Toms Wills: Grantees in UK wills 1933-1935

Tonbridge is an old place, where many people lived

1. View details below. Return to homepage of Toms Wills

2. Look at the list of addresses for this district. Check specific surnames here A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  Y  X  Z, or use all files zipped. To find a particular surname on your page use CTRL+F.

3. Search by grantee SURNAME (some years):
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
Alan Charles Cameron education officer and William Gosselin Trower solicitor
Alan Charles Cameron education officer and William Gosselin Trower solicitor
Albert Edward Ernest Hasemore solicitors managing clerk and Frederick Champion Hoptroff collector of taxes
Albert Edward Ernest Hasemore solicitors managing clerk and Frederick Champion Hoptroff collector of taxes
Alfred George Whibley accountants clerk and James John King railwaygoods agent
Alfred George Whibley accountants clerk and James John King railwaygoods agent
Ann Porch widow and Richard Henry Joseph Porch farmer
Ann Porch widow and Richard Henry Joseph Porch farmer
Annie Honess (wife of David Honess)
Annie Honess (wife of David Honess)
Annie Parkes widow and Gertrude Lucas (wife of John Lucas)
Annie Parkes widow and Gertrude Lucas (wife of John Lucas)
Annie Parkes widow and Gertrude Lucas (wife of John Lucas)
Annie Porter widow and Frank John Porter engineer
Annie Porter widow and Frank John Porter engineer
Arthur Austen Townsend retired farmer and Alfred Dennis Middleton bookstall manager
Arthur Austen Townsend retired farmer and Alfred Dennis Middleton bookstall manager
Arthur Hardwick- civil servant and Ernest Heber Laudel Jones D L
Arthur Hardwick- civil servant and Ernest Heber Laudel Jones D L
Beatrice Annie Down widow and John Hinton Jones butcher
Beatrice Annie Down widow and John Hinton Jones butcher
Carlptta Nanny Fleming widow Arthur Leslie Fleming secretary and George Russell Garnett attorney
Carlptta Nanny Fleming widow Arthur Leslie Fleming secretary and George Russell Garnett attorney
Carlptta Nanny Fleming widow Arthur Leslie Fleming secretary and George Russell Garnett attorney
Charles Constable civil servant and Victor John Browning caterer
Charles Constable civil servant and Victor John Browning caterer
Confirmation of Alexander MacIntyre chief clerk and John Mclndewar fitter
Confirmation of Alexander MacIntyre chief clerk and John Mclndewar fitter
David Charles Prodger carpenter and Spencer Watson railway guard
David Charles Prodger carpenter and Spencer Watson railway guard
Edith Annie Langfield (wife of Ernest Langfield)
Edith Annie Langfield (wife of Ernest Langfield)
Edward Channon retired railway official Exuperious William Parsons tailor and Mary Ann Parsons (wife of Exuperious William Parsons)
Edward Channon retired railway official Exuperious William Parsons tailor and Mary Ann Parsons (wife of Exuperious William Parsons)
Edward Channon retired railway official Exuperious William Parsons tailor and Mary Ann Parsons (wife of Exuperious William Parsons)
Edward Channon retired railway official Exuperious William Parsons tailor and Mary Ann Parsons (wife of Exuperious William Parsons)
Ellen Frances iWeston widow and Frederick George Woodgate contractor
Ellen Frances iWeston widow and Frederick George Woodgate contractor
Emma Jane Wickham widow and Thomas Brown Wickham civil servant
Emma Jane Wickham widow and Thomas Brown Wickham civil servant
Ernest Stephen Upton chemist and Arthur Cecil Joseph Davis banks clerk
Ernest Stephen Upton chemist and Arthur Cecil Joseph Davis banks clerk
Ethel Snelling (wife of Cyril Snelling) and the said Cyril Snelling postman
Ethel Snelling (wife of Cyril Snelling) and the said Cyril Snelling postman
Ethel Snelling (wife of Cyril Snelling) and the said Cyril Snelling postman
Fanny Louisa Davis (wife of Henry Davis)
Fanny Louisa Davis (wife of Henry Davis)
Frances Turpin spinster and Frank Byron Jevons solicitor
Frances Turpin spinster and Frank Byron Jevons solicitor
Frank Harold Franks and Maurice Kenric Franks coal merchants and Basil Oswald Rooney brush manufacturer
Frank Harold Franks and Maurice Kenric Franks coal merchants and Basil Oswald Rooney brush manufacturer
Frank Harold Franks and Maurice Kenric Franks coal merchants and Basil Oswald Rooney brush manufacturer
Franklin John Skinner transport clerk and Leonard Augustus Skinner labourer
Franklin John Skinner transport clerk and Leonard Augustus Skinner labourer
Harry Ashbee motor driver and Louisa Wickens (wife of Henry Benjamin Wickens)
Harry Ashbee motor driver and Louisa Wickens (wife of Henry Benjamin Wickens)
Harry Ashbee motor driver and Louisa Wickens (wife of Henry Benjamin Wickens)
Henry Charles Corke decorator Cecil Arthur Coke painter and William Charman bricklayer
Henry Charles Corke decorator Cecil Arthur Coke painter and William Charman bricklayer
Henry Charles Corke decorator Cecil Arthur Coke painter and William Charman bricklayer
Henry James Elphick civil servant and Cecil Herbert Elphick council official
Henry James Elphick civil servant and Cecil Herbert Elphick council official
Henry Walter Hastings Bofhamley of no occupation Jacqueline Katharine Phillips (wife of Ernest Thomas Adams Phillips) and the said Ernest Thomas Adams Phillips civil servant
Henry Walter Hastings Bofhamley of no occupation Jacqueline Katharine Phillips (wife of Ernest Thomas Adams Phillips) and the said Ernest Thomas Adams Phillips civil servant
Henry Walter Hastings Bofhamley of no occupation Jacqueline Katharine Phillips (wife of Ernest Thomas Adams Phillips) and the said Ernest Thomas Adams Phillips civil servant
Henry Walter Hastings Bofhamley of no occupation Jacqueline Katharine Phillips (wife of Ernest Thomas Adams Phillips) and the said Ernest Thomas Adams Phillips civil servant
Herbert Ridsdale Owt- ram solicitor and Gladvs Winifred Gaskin spinster
Herbert Ridsdale Owt- ram solicitor and Gladvs Winifred Gaskin spinster
Hetty Bourne (wife of Charles Bourne)
Hetty Bourne (wife of Charles Bourne)
Isaac Collins auctioneer John Robert Collins land agent and Annie Topham Collins spinster
Isaac Collins auctioneer John Robert Collins land agent and Annie Topham Collins spinster
Isaac Collins auctioneer John Robert Collins land agent and Annie Topham Collins spinster
James Austin retired newsagent and James Francis Reynolds solicitors clerk
James Austin retired newsagent and James Francis Reynolds solicitors clerk
Jane Johnson widow and Frank Hubert Johnson railway employee
Jane Johnson widow and Frank Hubert Johnson railway employee
Joan Oxley Bateman widow John Reginald Brayley Hodgetts barrister Frank Kendall Borrow mining engineer and Patrick MacMahon Mahon solicitor
Joan Oxley Bateman widow John Reginald Brayley Hodgetts barrister Frank Kendall Borrow mining engineer and Patrick MacMahon Mahon solicitor
Joan Oxley Bateman widow John Reginald Brayley Hodgetts barrister Frank Kendall Borrow mining engineer and Patrick MacMahon Mahon solicitor
Joan Oxley Bateman widow John Reginald Brayley Hodgetts barrister Frank Kendall Borrow mining engineer and Patrick MacMahon Mahon solicitor
John Cecil Sterndale Bennett civil servant and Dorothy Marguerite Bennett spinster
John Cecil Sterndale Bennett civil servant and Dorothy Marguerite Bennett spinster
John Charles Austen ironmonger and Edward Bugby commercial traveller
John Charles Austen ironmonger and Edward Bugby commercial traveller
John Gordon Philpott of no occupation and Richard William Philpott of no occupation
John Gordon Philpott of no occupation and Richard William Philpott of no occupation
Kathleen Ida Halls (wife of Frank Henry Halls)
Kathleen Ida Halls (wife of Frank Henry Halls)
Laura Emily Smith widow and Constance Mainprice (wife of the reverend William Mainprice clerk)
Laura Emily Smith widow and Constance Mainprice (wife of the reverend William Mainprice clerk)
Laura Emily Smith widow and Constance Mainprice (wife of the reverend William Mainprice clerk)
Leslie Johnson civil servant and Norah Johnson spinster
Leslie Johnson civil servant and Norah Johnson spinster
Lilian Lottie Baker (wife of Edwin Charles Baker)
Lilian Lottie Baker (wife of Edwin Charles Baker)
Margaret Alice Parker and Florence Edith Parker spinsters
Margaret Alice Parker and Florence Edith Parker spinsters
Marjorie Susan Stuart Page (wife the reverend Meaburn Staniland Page clerk)
Marjorie Susan Stuart Page (wife the reverend Meaburn Staniland Page clerk)
Martha Boniface (wife of Lewis Boniface)
Martha Boniface (wife of Lewis Boniface)
Maude Matilda Norman widow and Arthur James Isard solicitor
Maude Matilda Norman widow and Arthur James Isard solicitor
May Emily Deane widow and Amy Margaret Thyne spinster
May Emily Deane widow and Amy Margaret Thyne spinster
May Irene Sutton (wife of (Walter Edward Sutton) and the said Walter Edward Sutton commercial traveller
May Irene Sutton (wife of (Walter Edward Sutton) and the said Walter Edward Sutton commercial traveller
May Irene Sutton (wife of (Walter Edward Sutton) and the said Walter Edward Sutton commercial traveller
Olive Maria Clant (wife of Caleb Clant) and Albert Ernest Foot butcher
Olive Maria Clant (wife of Caleb Clant) and Albert Ernest Foot butcher
Olive Maria Clant (wife of Caleb Clant) and Albert Ernest Foot butcher
Percy Alexander Reynolds brewers collector and Catherine Marion Gray spinster
Percy Alexander Reynolds brewers collector and Catherine Marion Gray spinster
Sidney Arthur Fletcher schoolmaster Thomas Barrow Braid agent and Norman Herbert Rhodes secretary
Sidney Arthur Fletcher schoolmaster Thomas Barrow Braid agent and Norman Herbert Rhodes secretary
Sidney Arthur Fletcher schoolmaster Thomas Barrow Braid agent and Norman Herbert Rhodes secretary
the said Arthur Charles Pink retired motor driver and Daisy Alice Pink spinster
the said Arthur Charles Pink retired motor driver and Daisy Alice Pink spinster
the said George Singleton retired dairyman and Nora May Evelyn Singleton and Constance Hilda Louisa Victoria Singleton spinsters
the said George Singleton retired dairyman and Nora May Evelyn Singleton and Constance Hilda Louisa Victoria Singleton spinsters
the said George Singleton retired dairyman and Nora May Evelyn Singleton and Constance Hilda Louisa Victoria Singleton spinsters
the said Horace Powell engineer Edward Kem Jarvis Winterton and Claude Langhurst solicitors clerks
the said Horace Powell engineer Edward Kem Jarvis Winterton and Claude Langhurst solicitors clerks
the said Horace Powell engineer Edward Kem Jarvis Winterton and Claude Langhurst solicitors clerks
the said John Francis Macey engineer and David Basil Harman Warner solicitor
the said John Francis Macey engineer and David Basil Harman Warner solicitor
the said John Manson Burr land agent and Elizabeth Walker Smith spinster
the said John Manson Burr land agent and Elizabeth Walker Smith spinster
Thomas Edward Howard milkman and Florence Ellen Pett widow
Thomas Edward Howard milkman and Florence Ellen Pett widow
to James Francis Reynolds company secretary and Harry William Mace art dealer
to James Francis Reynolds company secretary and Harry William Mace art dealer
to Ada Adeline Allen spinster
to Ada Ellen Edwards widow
to Ada Goldsmith widow
to Ada Hatcher widow
to Ada Sanders widow
to Ada Smith widow and Ada Merall Smith spinster
to Ada Smith widow and Ada Merall Smith spinster
to Agnes Carr spinster
to Agnes Fursland widow
to Albert Edward Ernest Hasemore solicitors managing clerk
to Albert Edward Ernest Hasemore solicitors managing clerk
to Albert Edward Ernest Hasemore solicitors managing clerk
to Albert Edward Ernest Hasemore solicitors managing clerk
to Albert Groombridge tractor driver
to Albert James Kernan motor engineer and George Madgett Norman retired hotel proprietor
to Albert James Kernan motor engineer and George Madgett Norman retired hotel proprietor
to Albert Sidney Gilbert- lavatory- attendant
to Alexander Fagg chauffeur
to Alfred Christopher Llewellyn Thomas drainage board clerk and Mabel Etta Thomas widow
to Alfred Christopher Llewellyn Thomas drainage board clerk and Mabel Etta Thomas widow
to Alfred Harvey dental mechanic
to Alfred Harvey dental mechanic
to Alfred Hubert France commercial traveller
to Alfred William Hunt butler
to Alice Adams widow
to Alice Grice widow
to Alice Houghton widow
to Alice Jane Heskett widow
to Alice Mary Warren spinster
to Alice Millis widow
to Amy Esther Vaughan widow and Doris Lucy Poulton (wife of Frank Poulton)
to Amy Esther Vaughan widow and Doris Lucy Poulton (wife of Frank Poulton)
to Amy Esther Vaughan widow and Doris Lucy Poulton (wife of Frank Poulton)
to Amy Gertrude Birch widow
to Annie Brotherwood widow
to Annie Edith Briggs widow
to Annie Florence Bradley widow
to Annie Giles widow
to Annie Harriet Mears widow
to Annie Honess widow
to Annie Louisa Middleditch widow
to Annie May Harris widow
to Annie Russell widow
to Arthur Cecil Hawley of no occupation
to Arthur Henry Wiles painter
to Arthur John Head surveyor and Harold Wilton Buckland accountant
to Arthur John Head surveyor and Harold Wilton Buckland accountant
to Arthur Oliver farmer
to Arthur Vivian Moore railway official and Kathleen Gertrude Wheeler (wife of Ernest Howard Wheeler)
to Arthur Vivian Moore railway official and Kathleen Gertrude Wheeler (wife of Ernest Howard Wheeler)
to Arthur Vivian Moore railway official and Kathleen Gertrude Wheeler (wife of Ernest Howard Wheeler)
to Beatrice Lesbia Steven widow
to Bertha Florence Kingdon widow
to Bertha Yvonne Beauchamp (wife of Claude John Beauchamp)
to Bertha Yvonne Beauchamp (wife of Claude John Beauchamp)
to Catharine Hilda Edwards spinster
to Catherine Annie Wratten (wife of Amherst Wratten) and Charles William Pilbeam electrician
to Catherine Annie Wratten (wife of Amherst Wratten) and Charles William Pilbeam electrician
to Catherine Annie Wratten (wife of Amherst Wratten) and Charles William Pilbeam electrician
to Catherine Marion Haxell widow and Janet Haxell spinster
to Catherine Marion Haxell widow and Janet Haxell spinster
to Cecil Frank Powell doctor of philosophy and Phyllis Edith Powell spinster' i
to Cecil Frank Powell doctor of philosophy and Phyllis Edith Powell spinster' i
to Cecil Herbert Elphick local government clerk
to Cecil Herbert Elphick local government officer
to Charles Archibald Jennings fishmongers manager and Arthur Frank Sabine railway employee
to Charles Archibald Jennings fishmongers manager and Arthur Frank Sabine railway employee
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Charles Edward Puttock solicitors clerk Alwyne Ernest Ivatt retired colonial civil servant and Kenneth Thomas Gemmell schoolmaster
to Charles Edward Puttock solicitors clerk Alwyne Ernest Ivatt retired colonial civil servant and Kenneth Thomas Gemmell schoolmaster
to Charles Edward Puttock solicitors clerk Alwyne Ernest Ivatt retired colonial civil servant and Kenneth Thomas Gemmell schoolmaster
to Charles Frederick Waldridge schoolmaster
to Charles Norton carpenter
to Charlotte Rose Foreman (wife of-Alexander Thomas Foreman)
to Charlotte Rose Foreman (wife of-Alexander Thomas Foreman)
to Clara Elizabeth Burley widow
to Constance Hilda Laura Victoria Singleton spinster
to Daisy Jane Martin widow
to Daisy Mabel Maling widow
to dame Elizabeth Catherine Heath (wile of sir Herbert Heath) John Sidney Braithwaite publishing society manager and Madeleine Marion Catherine De Salis (wife of Rodolph Henry Fane De Salis)
to dame Elizabeth Catherine Heath (wile of sir Herbert Heath) John Sidney Braithwaite publishing society manager and Madeleine Marion Catherine De Salis (wife of Rodolph Henry Fane De Salis)
to dame Elizabeth Catherine Heath (wile of sir Herbert Heath) John Sidney Braithwaite publishing society manager and Madeleine Marion Catherine De Salis (wife of Rodolph Henry Fane De Salis)
to dame Elizabeth Catherine Heath (wile of sir Herbert Heath) John Sidney Braithwaite publishing society manager and Madeleine Marion Catherine De Salis (wife of Rodolph Henry Fane De Salis)
to dame Elizabeth Catherine Heath (wile of sir Herbert Heath) John Sidney Braithwaite publishing society manager and Madeleine Marion Catherine De Salis (wife of Rodolph Henry Fane De Salis)
to Dame Katherine Jackson widow
to Denis Roger Kingdon supplies manager and Elinor Victoria Kingdon 1 spinster
to Denis Roger Kingdon supplies manager and Elinor Victoria Kingdon 1 spinster
to Donald Ferlys Wilson Baden-Powell geologist John Richard Cole retired civil servant and Albert Martin Oppenheimer solicitor
to Donald Ferlys Wilson Baden-Powell geologist John Richard Cole retired civil servant and Albert Martin Oppenheimer solicitor
to Donald Ferlys Wilson Baden-Powell geologist John Richard Cole retired civil servant and Albert Martin Oppenheimer solicitor
to Dora Winifred Morgan (wife of Albert Alfred James Morgan)
to Dora Winifred Morgan (wife of Albert Alfred James Morgan)
to Dorothea Vetterli Clark (wife of the reverend canon Stuart Harrington Clark)
to Dorothea Vetterli Clark (wife of the reverend canon Stuart Harrington Clark)
to Dorothy Ann Rebecca Waller (wife of Phillip Waller) and Hugh Reginald Frederick Turner police-constable
to Dorothy Ann Rebecca Waller (wife of Phillip Waller) and Hugh Reginald Frederick Turner police-constable
to Dorothy Ann Rebecca Waller (wife of Phillip Waller) and Hugh Reginald Frederick Turner police-constable
to Dorothy Muriel Gilliam widow
to Duncan Riach Leitch manufacturer
to Edgar Horace Crampin manager electric cable company
to Edith Amy Ellen Knight (wife of Jabez William Broho Knight)
to Edith Amy Ellen Knight (wife of Jabez William Broho Knight)
to Edith Annie Bond widow
to Edith Eliza Curtis widow
to Edith Ellen Young widow and Leon Edward Stephen Young grocer
to Edith Ellen Young widow and Leon Edward Stephen Young grocer
to Edith Emily Elizabeth Jackson widow
to Edith Harriet Jeffery spinster
to Edith May Mason widow
to Edna Owen (wife of John William Owen)
to Edna Owen (wife of John William Owen)
to Edward Llewellyn Panes farmer
to Edward William Nye transport driver and Lily Audrey Nye (wife of the said Edward William Nye)
to Edward William Nye transport driver and Lily Audrey Nye (wife of the said Edward William Nye)
to Edward William Nye transport driver and Lily Audrey Nye (wife of the said Edward William Nye)
to Edwin Charles Lawrence transport driver
to Eileen Mary Roseline Gammon widow
to Eleanor Albana Larkins (wife of Albert Victor Larkins)
to Eleanor Albana Larkins (wife of Albert Victor Larkins)
to Eleanor Jane Wilson widow
to Elizabeth Barbara Tickner widow
to Elizabeth Dorcas Gower widow
to Elizabeth Emma Funnell widow
to Elizabeth Jane Clements widow
to Elizabeth Mary Biles widow
to Elizabeth May Roper widow
to Elizabeth Steer spinster
to Ellen Elizabeth Filmer (wife of William Filmer)
to Ellen Elizabeth Filmer (wife of William Filmer)
to Ellen Elizabeth Moore (wife of George Moore) and Ruby Doris Pretoria Trigg (wife of Sydney Victor Trigg)
to Ellen Elizabeth Moore (wife of George Moore) and Ruby Doris Pretoria Trigg (wife of Sydney Victor Trigg)
to Ellen Elizabeth Moore (wife of George Moore) and Ruby Doris Pretoria Trigg (wife of Sydney Victor Trigg)
to Ellen Elizabeth Moore (wife of George Moore) and Ruby Doris Pretoria Trigg (wife of Sydney Victor Trigg)
to Ellen Elizabeth Stockdaie widow and Arthur Evelyn Brooke stockbroker
to Ellen Elizabeth Stockdaie widow and Arthur Evelyn Brooke stockbroker
to Ellen Gregory widow
to Ellen Lloyd spinster
to Elsie Clara Miles widow
to Elsie Edith Quinnell (wife of Shirley William Quinnell)
to Elsie Edith Quinnell (wife of Shirley William Quinnell)
to Elsie Lilian Taylor spinster
to Emily Jane Stapley widow
to Emily Welland widow
to Emma Young spinster
to Ernest Charles Kerrigan fishmonger
to Ernest Hollands retired gas company collector
to Ernest John Sells agricultural secretary
to Esther Jane Pearson widow
to Esther Nicholls widow
to Ethel Louise Long widow
to Ethel May Waghorn widow and Edward Frank Waghorn retired butcher
to Ethel May Waghorn widow and Edward Frank Waghorn retired butcher
to Eyvor Florence Sibyl Keane widow
to Fanny Eleanor Towner widow
to Fanny Hayhow widow
to Florence Austin (wife of James Austin)
to Florence Austin (wife of James Austin)
to Florence Elizabeth Jarvis widow
to Florence Emily Fairman widow
to Florence Gladwish spinster and William Mellor solicitors clerk
to Florence Gladwish spinster and William Mellor solicitors clerk
to Florence Maria Davis widow
to Francis Charles Orpet schoolmaster and William Frederick Chegwidden electrical engineer
to Francis Charles Orpet schoolmaster and William Frederick Chegwidden electrical engineer
to Frank Blest farmer
to Frank Lewis Geer grocers assistant
to Frank Margetson Place farmer and Jessie Margetson Mickelburgh married woman
to Frank Margetson Place farmer and Jessie Margetson Mickelburgh married woman
to Frank McArtherton timber porter
to Frederic Burgis solicitor and Eleanor Littleton spipster
to Frederic Burgis solicitor and Eleanor Littleton spipster
to Frederica Eileen McNamara widow
to Frederick Harry Cheshire retired police-officer
to Frederick Walter Charles Glover joiner
to Frederick Wills foundry foreman
to George Arthur Mant solicitor
to George Bentham Rae retired stockbroker Kenneth Edwarc
to George Bentham Rae retired stockbroker Kenneth Edwarc
to George Bridges farmer
to George Evelyn Lucas Pardington TD lieutenant- colonel HM army
to George Frederick John Bailey retired cabinet maker
to George Henry Bristow railway instrument maker
to George Lawrence Herman schoolmaster Ashley Ernest Herman surgeon and Ethel May Gibbings spinster
to George Lawrence Herman schoolmaster Ashley Ernest Herman surgeon and Ethel May Gibbings spinster
to George Lawrence Herman schoolmaster Ashley Ernest Herman surgeon and Ethel May Gibbings spinster
to George Robert Blake McGrath ship broker
to George Wolfe gardener
to George Woodason solicitors clerk
to George Woodason solicitors clerk
to Georgina Skilton widow and Albert Edward Ernest Hasemore solicitors managing clerk
to Georgina Skilton widow and Albert Edward Ernest Hasemore solicitors managing clerk
to Gertrude Chalklin widow and Francis Cecil Chalklin doctor of science
to Gertrude Chalklin widow and Francis Cecil Chalklin doctor of science
to Gertrude Emily Louisa Chatfield (wife of the reverend Albert Leonard Chatfield clerk)
to Gertrude Emily Louisa Chatfield (wife of the reverend Albert Leonard Chatfield clerk)
to Grace Maude Parks widow
to Guy Mabey builders merchant
to Harold Scott Erskine Franklin retired brigadier-general HM army
to Harold Stanley Kent sorting clerk
to Harriet Sparks widow
to Harriet Sturt (wife of William John Sturt)
to Harriet Sturt (wife of William John Sturt)
to Harriett Hodges widow
to Harry Peacock retired policeman and Frederick William Keywood retired relief canteen manager
to Harry Peacock retired policeman and Frederick William Keywood retired relief canteen manager
to Henrietta Mary Roberts (wife of Percy George Roberts)
to Henrietta Mary Roberts (wife of Percy George Roberts)
to Henry Bertram Foster doctor of medicine and Janet Maude Foster (wife of the said Henry Bertram Foster)
to Henry Bertram Foster doctor of medicine and Janet Maude Foster (wife of the said Henry Bertram Foster)
to Henry Bertram Foster doctor of medicine and Janet Maude Foster (wife of the said Henry Bertram Foster)
to Henry Cogger solicitor
to Henry Cogger solicitor and Ellen Anne Greengrass spinster
to Henry Cogger solicitor and Ellen Anne Greengrass spinster
to Henry Eugene Wilkin of no occupation Albert Charles Gillman solicitor and Alexander Hanley Fawkes retired Indian police superintendent
to Henry Eugene Wilkin of no occupation Albert Charles Gillman solicitor and Alexander Hanley Fawkes retired Indian police superintendent
to Henry Eugene Wilkin of no occupation Albert Charles Gillman solicitor and Alexander Hanley Fawkes retired Indian police superintendent
to Henry Pilcher railway storekeeper and Herbert Pilcher railway fitters assistant
to Henry Pilcher railway storekeeper and Herbert Pilcher railway fitters assistant
to Herbert Bowles electrician
to Herbert Case Barnes estate clerk
to Herbert Frederick West (the younger) property agent and Kate Matilda West spinster
to Herbert Frederick West (the younger) property agent and Kate Matilda West spinster
to Herbert Frederick West property agent and Kate Matilda West spinster
to Herbert Frederick West property agent and Kate Matilda West spinster
to Herbert Garthwaite Thompson solicitor
to Herbert Owen Norman grocer
to Herbert Simmonds director of companies
to Herbert Thomas Parker pharmacist
to Hetty Stevenson widow
to Hilda Holness widow and Herbert Holness retired engine driver
to Hilda Holness widow and Herbert Holness retired engine driver
to Horace Walter Cyril Young commercial traveller and Beryl Elsie Young (wife of the said Horace Walter Cyril Young)
to Horace Walter Cyril Young commercial traveller and Beryl Elsie Young (wife of the said Horace Walter Cyril Young)
to Horace Walter Cyril Young commercial traveller and Beryl Elsie Young (wife of the said Horace Walter Cyril Young)
to Hubert Edward Lacey wireless operator RAF
to Ida Louisa Samway widow
to Ina Carlow widow
to Irene Davies widow and Alice Thomas (wife of James Thomas)
to Irene Davies widow and Alice Thomas (wife of James Thomas)
to Irene Davies widow and Alice Thomas (wife of James Thomas)
to Isabella Eliza May widow
to Isabella Nelson Dobson (wife of Thomas Edward Wilson Dobson) and Marjorie Kemp (wife of George Edward Royden Kemp)
to Isabella Nelson Dobson (wife of Thomas Edward Wilson Dobson) and Marjorie Kemp (wife of George Edward Royden Kemp)
to Isabella Nelson Dobson (wife of Thomas Edward Wilson Dobson) and Marjorie Kemp (wife of George Edward Royden Kemp)
to Isabella Nelson Dobson (wife of Thomas Edward Wilson Dobson) and Marjorie Kemp (wife of George Edward Royden Kemp)
to Ivy Butchers widow
to Jack Palmer house decorator and Kate Lee spinster
to Jack Palmer house decorator and Kate Lee spinster
to James Edward Higgins retired railway porter
to James Ernest Marchant clerk
to James Francis Reynolds company director
to James Francis Reynolds solicitors cashier
to James Francis Reynolds solicitors clerk and Nora May Evelyn Singleton spinster
to James Francis Reynolds solicitors clerk and Nora May Evelyn Singleton spinster
to James Frank Horley labourer
to James Mortimer Francis tree feller
to Jane Pinnock widow and Alfred Edward Pinnock coach-builders labourer
to Jane Pinnock widow and Alfred Edward Pinnock coach-builders labourer
to Jesse Evelyn Rosina Sanderson widow
to Jessie Caroline Hitchcock widow
to Jessie Cornelia Austen widow
to Jessie Petrie widow and Janet Isabel Petrie spinster
to Jessie Petrie widow and Janet Isabel Petrie spinster
to John Brooker motor driver
to John Crofts Elkington builder Bernard Henry Elkington second-lieutenant HM army Ada Mary Stone (wife of Terence John William Stone) and Leonard Wolfe Passmore solicitor
to John Crofts Elkington builder Bernard Henry Elkington second-lieutenant HM army Ada Mary Stone (wife of Terence John William Stone) and Leonard Wolfe Passmore solicitor
to John Crofts Elkington builder Bernard Henry Elkington second-lieutenant HM army Ada Mary Stone (wife of Terence John William Stone) and Leonard Wolfe Passmore solicitor
to John Crofts Elkington builder Bernard Henry Elkington second-lieutenant HM army Ada Mary Stone (wife of Terence John William Stone) and Leonard Wolfe Passmore solicitor
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to John Crofts Elkington builder Bernard Henry Elkington second-lieutenant HM army Ada Mary Stone (wife of Terence John William Stone) and Leonard Wolfe Passmore solicitor
to John Taylor and Robert Taylor farmers
to John Taylor and Robert Taylor farmers
to John William Kirby local government officer
to John Wootten lorrydriver and Stanley Harry Wilson post office engineer Efiffects ?219 4s 7d
to John Wootten lorrydriver and Stanley Harry Wilson post office engineer Efiffects ?219 4s 7d
to John Yeatman Greig bookseller Geoffrey George Fenner Greig captain HM army and Anthony Bevir CBE cvtl servant
to John Yeatman Greig bookseller Geoffrey George Fenner Greig captain HM army and Anthony Bevir CBE cvtl servant
to John Yeatman Greig bookseller Geoffrey George Fenner Greig captain HM army and Anthony Bevir CBE cvtl servant
to Kate Spencer Vane widow
to Kathleen Joan Dymant (wife of Bernard Neil Dymant)
to Kathleen Joan Dymant (wife of Bernard Neil Dymant)
to Kathleen Millicent Stanford and Elda Maud Wilson spinsters
to Kathleen Millicent Stanford and Elda Maud Wilson spinsters
to Laura Eliza Fuller widow and Florence Mary Appleton (wife of Ralph Charles Appleton)
to Laura Eliza Fuller widow and Florence Mary Appleton (wife of Ralph Charles Appleton)
to Laura Eliza Fuller widow and Florence Mary Appleton (wife of Ralph Charles Appleton)
to Lena Ruth Hurrell widow
to Leslie Kenneth Higgins bank clerk
to Lilian Leach widow
to Lionel James Berry schoolmaster
to Louis James Smith farm labourer
to Louisa Burt widow
to Louisa Smith widow
to Louisa Wood widow
to Louise Peters widow
to Lucy Howard widow
to Lucy Jane Beatrice Sutch spinster
to Margaret Ellen Turner spinster
to Margaret Emily Children (wife of Richard Stuart Children)
to Margaret Emily Children (wife of Richard Stuart Children)
to Margaret Esther Painter widow
to Marguerite Clarice Woodward (wife of George Calthorpe Woodward)
to Marguerite Clarice Woodward (wife of George Calthorpe Woodward)
to Marguerite Jessie Bailey widow
to Marion Thorp widow
to Martha Denise Morris widow
to Mary Ann Collins spinster
to Mary Casteen Holman spinster and Warwick Turton Holman schoolmaster
to Mary Casteen Holman spinster and Warwick Turton Holman schoolmaster
to Mary Edith Parsons widow
to Mary Elizabeth Bond (wife of Arthur George Bond)
to Mary Elizabeth Bond (wife of Arthur George Bond)
to Mary Kate Kitchenham widow
to Maude Priscilla Matthews (wife of George Williams Matthews)
to Maude Priscilla Matthews (wife of George Williams Matthews)
to May Hales widow
to May Pine spinster and Ellen Creasy widow
to May Pine spinster and Ellen Creasy widow
to Minerva Helena Kate Harris (wife of Sidney Harris)
to Minerva Helena Kate Harris (wife of Sidney Harris)
to Minnie Ann Scott (wife of John William Scott)
to Minnie Ann Scott (wife of John William Scott)
to Minnie Florence Cross widow
to Nellie Garrett widow
to Newton James King engineer
to Norman Stuart Causton Elmslie major HM army and Margaret Annie Elmslie widow
to Norman Stuart Causton Elmslie major HM army and Margaret Annie Elmslie widow
to Norman Vercoe Thomas chemist and Wallace Leslie Thomas storekeeper
to Norman Vercoe Thomas chemist and Wallace Leslie Thomas storekeeper
to Philip Henry Middleton bankofficial and Leonard PJpwman solicitor
to Philip Henry Middleton bankofficial and Leonard PJpwman solicitor
to Pleasance Laura Elizabeth Hodges widow
to Reginald Edwards railway employee
to Reginald Frank Price bank officer
to Reginald Thomas Ravilious garage proprietor
to Reginald William Chasmar schoolmaster and Eveline Agnes Chasmar spinster
to Reginald William Chasmar schoolmaster and Eveline Agnes Chasmar spinster
to Reginald William Groombridge commercial clerk and Olive Groombridge (wife of the said Reginald William Groombridge)
to Reginald William Groombridge commercial clerk and Olive Groombridge (wife of the said Reginald William Groombridge)
to Reginald William Groombridge commercial clerk and Olive Groombridge (wife of the said Reginald William Groombridge)
to Reta Violet Harrison widow Edith Louise Pollard (wife of Andrew Pollard) and Owen John Burgess George bank manager
to Reta Violet Harrison widow Edith Louise Pollard (wife of Andrew Pollard) and Owen John Burgess George bank manager
to Reta Violet Harrison widow Edith Louise Pollard (wife of Andrew Pollard) and Owen John Burgess George bank manager
to Reta Violet Harrison widow Edith Louise Pollard (wife of Andrew Pollard) and Owen John Burgess George bank manager
to reverend Henry Alfred King clerk
to Richard Stuart Children merchant and Arthur Edward Children builder
to Richard Stuart Children merchant and Arthur Edward Children builder
to Robert Chapman May leather worker
to Robert Mathieson retired police pensioner
to Robert Whitelaw gardener
to Rose Sarah Martin widow
to Ruby Maud Ashley-Emile (wife of Cecil Allan Ashley-Emile)
to Ruby Maud Ashley-Emile (wife of Cecil Allan Ashley-Emile)
to Sally Noakes spinster
to Samuel Abbott master baker and Maud Sotham widow
to Samuel Abbott master baker and Maud Sotham widow
to Sarah Fowles spinster and Fanny Langdon (wife of Montague Langdon)
to Sarah Fowles spinster and Fanny Langdon (wife of Montague Langdon)
to Sarah Fowles spinster and Fanny Langdon (wife of Montague Langdon)
to sir Robert Montresor Jackson baronet
to Stanley William Wigmore motor engineer and Millicent Caroline Stanford (wife of Samuel Stanford)
to Stanley William Wigmore motor engineer and Millicent Caroline Stanford (wife of Samuel Stanford)
to Stanley William Wigmore motor engineer and Millicent Caroline Stanford (wife of Samuel Stanford)
to Sydney John Carpenter carpenter and Kate Carpenter spinster
to Sydney John Carpenter carpenter and Kate Carpenter spinster
to Sydney John Johnson postmaster and Jesse Norrington Johnson sports outfitter
to Sydney John Johnson postmaster and Jesse Norrington Johnson sports outfitter
to the reverend Alfred Jevons Hutton clerk and Lilian Hutton (wife of the said Alfred Jevons Hutton)
to the reverend Alfred Jevons Hutton clerk and Lilian Hutton (wife of the said Alfred Jevons Hutton)
to the reverend Alfred Jevons Hutton clerk and Lilian Hutton (wife of the said Alfred Jevons Hutton)
to the said Albert Simmons flight-sergeant RAF
to the said Alfred Thomas Ollerenshaw boot and shoe repairer
to the said Cecil Eccles Robinson radio dealer
to the said Cecil Nelson Cheeseman commercial clerk
to the said Charles Ellis Butler railway clerk
to the said Charles Philip Cheesman retired gardener
to the said Edward Charles Osborne railway engine driver
to the said Francis James Wheddon printer
to the said Francis Thomas East of no occupation
to the said Frank Martin grocer
to the said Frank Wilson general store keeper
to the said Frederick Peter Cherry retired solicitors clerk
to the said George James Hyland retired gardener Rose Ada Kemgan (wife of Ernest Charles Kerrigan) and the Said Ernest Charles Kerrigan fishmonger
to the said George James Hyland retired gardener Rose Ada Kemgan (wife of Ernest Charles Kerrigan) and the Said Ernest Charles Kerrigan fishmonger
to the said George James Hyland retired gardener Rose Ada Kemgan (wife of Ernest Charles Kerrigan) and the Said Ernest Charles Kerrigan fishmonger
to the said George James Hyland retired gardener Rose Ada Kemgan (wife of Ernest Charles Kerrigan) and the Said Ernest Charles Kerrigan fishmonger
to the said George Robert Waghom gardener
to the said Harold Thomas Tully builder
to the said Harry Ware gardener
to the said Harry William Mace art dealer
to the said Henry James Barton nurseryman
to the said Herbert Fitton Adams retired builder Muriel Evelyn Seymour (wife of Herbert Seymour) and Gladys Margaret Swayne (wife of Alec Mason Swayne)
to the said Herbert Fitton Adams retired builder Muriel Evelyn Seymour (wife of Herbert Seymour) and Gladys Margaret Swayne (wife of Alec Mason Swayne)
to the said Herbert Fitton Adams retired builder Muriel Evelyn Seymour (wife of Herbert Seymour) and Gladys Margaret Swayne (wife of Alec Mason Swayne)
to the said Herbert Fitton Adams retired builder Muriel Evelyn Seymour (wife of Herbert Seymour) and Gladys Margaret Swayne (wife of Alec Mason Swayne)
to the said Herbert Fitton Adams retired builder Muriel Evelyn Seymour (wife of Herbert Seymour) and Gladys Margaret Swayne (wife of Alec Mason Swayne)
to the said Horace Butler Holyer shop foreman
to the said James Pugh Price retired commercial traveller
to the said John Alexander Henderson chartered surveyor
to the said John Francis Mitchell baker
to the said John William Bloom florist
to the said Lewis Charles Humphrey retired farm worker
to the said Luther Leonard Howell cricket ball maker
to the said Sidney Harris foreman football maker
to the said Stanley William Coates civil servant
to the said Sydney Montague Brown company director
to the said Sydney William Filmer retired butcher
to the said Walter Towner retired gardener
to the said William Harris retired schoolmaster
to the said William James Hyland farm labourer
to the said William John Biddle retired cricket ball maker
to thesaid Arthur James Lane brewery secretary
to Thomas Henderson grocer
to Thomas Osborne Hudson railway clerk
to Thomas William Edwards railway audit accouutant
to Violet Georgina Avis spinster
to Walter Owen Taylor AA motor patrolman
to Wenderton Gerald Roy Ashley-Emile medical practitioner and Desmond Richard Balcomb Ashley-Emile navigating officer
to Wenderton Gerald Roy Ashley-Emile medical practitioner and Desmond Richard Balcomb Ashley-Emile navigating officer
to Westminster Bank Limited and dame Katherine Jackson widow
to William Batchelor retired gas official and Cecil Eccles Robinson radio dealer
to William Batchelor retired gas official and Cecil Eccles Robinson radio dealer
to William Charles Pettett solicitors managing clerk
to William Cyril Catt electrical authoxitys collector
to William Edgar Quinnell retired railway station inspector
to William Frederick Kember municipal clerk and Frederick Richard Kember solicitors managing clerk
to William Frederick Kember municipal clerk and Frederick Richard Kember solicitors managing clerk
to William James Balbi general labourer
to William James Balbi general labourer
to William Joseph Crutch and Henry John Crutch house furnishers
to William Joseph Crutch and Henry John Crutch house furnishers
to William Robert Russell fitter
to William Thomas Batchelor retired metropolitan police-constable
to William Thomas Reckett Liddle cattle dealer and Harold Robinson solicitor
to William Thomas Reckett Liddle cattle dealer and Harold Robinson solicitor
to William Thomas Wilkins retired police-officer
to Winifred Caroline Frances Rider (wife of Sydney Franklin'Rider)
to Winifred Constance Corke and Hilda Adelaide Corke spinsters
to Winifred Constance Corke and Hilda Adelaide Corke spinsters
to Winifred Patrick widow
Walter Herbert Murton solicitor and Ernest Murton lloyds underwriter
Walter Herbert Murton solicitor and Ernest Murton lloyds underwriter
Westminster Bank Limited and Herbert Rudd Dawes draper
William Cogger builder and George William Burnley Armifcage insurance clerk
William Cogger builder and George William Burnley Armifcage insurance clerk
William George Bing works manager and William John Perrv fruiterer
William George Bing works manager and William John Perrv fruiterer
William Henry Symonds jeweller and Frank Kenneth East solicitor
William Henry Symonds jeweller and Frank Kenneth East solicitor
William John Copper merchant and Flora Elizabeth Copper widow
William John Copper merchant and Flora Elizabeth Copper widow
Winifred Mary Sampson Bean and Ada Julia Bean widows
Winifred Mary Sampson Bean and Ada Julia Bean widows
Winifride Sarah Wray spinster and Robert Anthony Harting chartered accountant
Winifride Sarah Wray spinster and Robert Anthony Harting chartered accountant


Choose your district:
ENGLAND COUNTIES Bedfordshire  Berkshire  Buckinghamshire  Cambridgeshire  Cheshire  Cornwall  County Durham  Cumberland  Derbyshire  Devonshire  Dorsetshire  Essex  Gloucestershire  Hampshire  Herefordshire  Hertfordshire  Huntingdonshire  Isle of Wight  Kent  Lancashire  Leicestershire  Lincolnshire  Middlesex  Norfolk  Northamptonshire  Northumberland  Nottinghamshire  Oxfordshire  Rutlandshire  Shropshire  Somerset  Staffordshire  Suffolk  Surrey  Sussex  Warwickshire  Westmorland  Wiltshire  Worcestershire  Yorkshire 
ENGLAND COUNTIES (MORE) Cheshire (pt 1)  Cheshire (pt 2)  Cornwall (towns)  County Durham (pt 1)  County Durham (pt 2)  Derbyshire (pt 1)  Derbyshire (pt 2)  Devonshire (pt 1)  Devonshire (pt 2)  Essex (pt 1)  Essex (pt 2)  Essex (pt 3)  Hampshire (pt 1)  Hampshire (pt 2)  Hertfordshire (pt 1)  Hertfordshire (pt 2)  Kent (pt 1)  Kent (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 1)  Lancashire (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 3)  Lancashire (pt 4)  Lancashire (pt 5)  Lancashire (pt 6)  Lincolnshire (towns)  Middlesex (pt 1)  Middlesex (pt 2)  Middlesex (pt 3)  Somerset (towns)  Staffordshire (pt 1)  Staffordshire (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 1)  Surrey (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 3)  Sussex (pt 1)  Sussex (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 1)  Yorkshire (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 3) 
ENGLAND TOWNS Accrington  Aylesbury  Bath  Bedford  Birkenhead  Birmingham  Blackburn  Blackpool  Blandford  Bodmin  Bournemouth  Bradford  Brighton  Bristol  Buckingham  Burnley  Burton-on-Trent  Bury St Edmunds  Buxton  Cambridge  Canterbury  Carlisle  Chatham  Chelmsford  Cheltenham  Chester  Chichester  Colchester  Coventry  Crewe  Darlington  Deal  Derby  Devonport  Doncaster  Dover  Durham (town)  Eastbourne  Ely  Exeter  Folkestone  Gateshead  Gloucester  Great Yarmouth  Greenpool  Guildford  Halifax  Harrogate  Hartlepool  Hastings  Haverfordwest  Hereford  Holland  Huddersfield  Huntingdon  Ipswich  Kidderminster  Kingston-on-Thames  Kingston-upon-Hull  Lancaster  Leamington Spa  Leeds  Leicester  Lewes  Lichfield  Lincoln  Liverpool  Lowestoft  Macclesfield  Maidstone  Manchester  Margate  Middlesbrough  Monmouth  Newcastle-upon-Tyne  North Shields  Northampton  Norwich  Nottingham  Oldham  Oxford  Penzance  Peterborough  Plymouth  Poole  Portmouth  Portsmouth  Ramsgate  Reading  Ripon  Rochdale  Rochester  Salford  Salisbury  Scarborough  Sheffield  Shrewsbury  South Shields  Southampton  Southsea  St Leonards on sea  Stockton-on-Tees  Stoke-on-Trent  Stratford-on-avon  Sunderland  Taunton  Tonbridge  Torquay  Truro  Tunbridge Wells  Wakefield  Warrington  Warwick  Wells (Somerset)  West Worthing  Weston-super-Mare  Whitby  Wigan  Winchester  Windsor  Wolverhampton  Worcester  Worthing  York 
ENGLAND TOWNS (MORE) Ashton-under-Lyne  Birmingham (pt 1)  Birmingham (pt 2)  Birmingham (pt 3)  Durham  Liverpool (pt 1)  Liverpool (pt 2)  Manchester (pt 1)  Manchester (pt 2)  Altrincham (Cheshire)  Hyde (Cheshire)  Northwich (Cheshire)  Runcorn (Cheshire)  Sale (Cheshire)  Stockport (Cheshire)  Wallasey (Cheshire)  Wirral (Cheshire)  Exmouth (Devonshire)  Paignton (Devonshire)  Barking (Essex)  Ilford (Essex)  Leigh-on-sea (Essex)  Romford (Essex)  Southend-on-Sea (Essex)  Westcliff-on-sea (Essex)  Stroud (Gloucestershire)  Hertford (Hertfordshire)  Ashford (Kent)  Beckenham (Kent)  Bromley (Kent)  Dartford (Kent)  Gillingham (Kent)  Gravesend (Kent)  Herne Bay (Kent)  Orpington (Kent)  Plumstead (Kent)  Sevenoaks (Kent)  Sidcup (Kent)  Welling (Kent)  Whitstable (Kent)  Barrow-in-Furness (Lancashire)  Bolton (Lancashire)  Bury (Lancashire)  Chorley (Lancashire)  Darwen (Lancashire)  Morecambe (Lancashire)  Nelson (Lancashire)  Preston (Lancashire)  Prestwich (Lancashire)  Southport (Lancashire)  St Helens (Lancashire)  Grimsby (Lincs)  Gosforth (Northumberland)  Whitley Bay (Northumberland)  Mansfield (Notts)  Newcastle-under-Lyme (Staffs)  Stafford (Staffs)  Bexhill-on-Sea (Sussex)  Bognor Regis (Sussex)  Horsham (Sussex)  Hove (Sussex)  Rugby (Warwickshire)  Halesowen (West Midlands)  Smethwick (West Midlands)  Stourbridge (West Midlands)  Walsall (West Midlands)  West Bromwich (West Midlands)  Bromsgrove (Worcestershire)  Barnsley (Yorks)  Batley (Yorks)  Bingley (Yorks)  Bridlington (Yorks)  Brighouse (Yorks)  Dewsbury (Yorks)  Goole (Yorks)  Keighley (Yorks)  Pontefract (Yorks)  Redcar (Yorks)  Rotherham (Yorks)  Shipley (Yorks)  Skipton (Yorks)  Sowerby Bridge (Yorks)  Todmorden (Yorks) 
LONDON Croydon  London  London (E - pt 2)  London (E- pt 1)  London (EC)  London (N - pt 1)  London (N - pt 2)  London (NW - pt 1)  London (NW - pt 2)  London (other)  London (SE-inner)  London (SE-outer)  London (SW-inner)  London (SW-outer - pt 1)  London (SW-outer - pt 2)  London (SW-outer - pt 3)  London (W - pt 1)  London (W - pt 2)  London (WC) 
WALES COUNTIES Anglesey  Brecknockshire  Cardiganshire  Carmarthenshire  Carnarvonshire  Denbighshire  Flintshire  Glamorganshire  Glamorganshire (pt 1)  Glamorganshire (pt 2)  Merionethshire  Monmouthshire  Montgomeryshire  Pembrokeshire  Radnorshire 
WALES TOWNS Aberdare  Bangor  Barry  Bridgend  Builth Wells  Cardiff  Carmarthen  Carnarvon  Llandaff  Merthyr Tydfil  Neath  Penarth  Pontypridd  Port Talbot  Rhondda  St Asaph  Swansea 
SCOTLAND COUNTIES North Britain  Scotland (pt 1)  Scotland (pt 2)  Aberdeenshire  Angus-shire  Argyllshire  Ayrshire  Banffshire  Berwickshire  Buteshire  Caithness  Clackmannanshire  Dumbartonshire  Dumfriesshire  Elginshire  Fifeshire  Forfarshire  Invernessshire  Kincardineshire  Kirkcudbrightshire  Lanarkshire  Lothian  Midlothian  Morayshire  Nairnshire  Peeblesshire  Perthshire  Renfrewshire  Ross-shire  Roxburghshire  Selkirkshire  Shetland  Stirlingshire  Sutherland  Wigtownshire 
SCOTLAND TOWNS small Scottish town  Aberdeen  Airdrie  Alloa  Angus  Arbroath  Arran  Ayr  Banff  Berwick  Berwick-on-Tweed  Blairgowrie  Brechin  Bridge of Allan  Broughty Ferry  Calston  Cambuslang  Campbeltown  Carnoustie  Coatbridge  Crieff  Dalbeattie  Douglas  Dumbarton  Dumfries  Dunblane  Dundee  Dunfermline  Dunoon  Edinburgh  Elgin  Falkirk  Forfar  Glasgow  Grangemouth  Greenock  Haddington  Hamilton  Hawick  Helensburgh  Inverness  Kelso  Kilbride  Kilmarnock  Kirkcaldy  Kirkcudbright  Lanark  Largs  Lockerbie  Montrose  Nairn  Orkney  Paisley  Peebles  Perth  Prestwick  Rothesay  Rutherglen  Saltcoats  Selkirk  St Andrews  Stevenston  Stirling  Stonehaven  Stranraer  Strathaven  Troon  Uddingston 
BRITAIN ELSEWHERE Britain elsewhere  Guernsey  Isle of Man  Jersey  Gibraltar  Falkland Islands  Channel Islands 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND COUNTIES County Antrim  County Armagh  County Carlow  County Cavan  County Clare  County Cork  County Derry  County Donegal  County Down  County Dublin  County Fermanagh  County Galway  County Kerry  County Kildare  County Kilkenny  County Kings county  County Leitrim  County Leix  County Limerick  County Longford  County Louth  County Mayo  County Meath  County Monaghan  County Offaly  County Queens county  County Roscommon  County Sligo  County Tipperary  County Tyrone  County Waterford  County Westmeath  County Wexford  County Wicklow 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND TOWNS Antrim (town)  Armagh (town)  Belfast  Carlow (town)  Cavan (town)  Cork (town)  Donegal (town)  Dublin (town)  Galway (town)  Kilkenny (town)  Leitrim (town)  Leix (town)  Londonderry  Longford (town)  Limerick (town)  Meath (town)  Monaghan (town)  Roscommon (town)  Sligo (town)  Tipperary (town)  Waterford (town)  Westmeath (town)  Wexford (town)  Wicklow (town) 
AFRICA Africa  Central Africa  East Africa  Egypt  Gold Coast Africa  Kenya  Nigeria Africa  North Africa  Northern Africa  Northern Rhodesia  Nyasaland Africa  Portuguese East Africa  Sierra Leone Africa  South Africa  Southern Rhodesia  West Africa 
ASIA Asia  Burma  Ceylon  China  Hong Kong  India  Japan  Malay States  Straits Settlements  Turkey 
EUROPE & ATLANTIC ISLANDS Albania  Austria  Balearic Islands  Belgium  Bulgaria  Canary Islands  Cape Verde Islands  Czechoslovakia  Europe (E)  France  Germany  Greece  Hungary  Italy  Luxembourg  Madeira  Malta  Monaco  Netherlands  Poland  Portugal  Romania  Spain  Sweden  Switzerland  USSR  Yugoslavia 
MIDDLE EAST Arabia  Lebanon  Palestine  Syria  Transjordan 
OCEANIA, PACIFIC AND INDIAN ISLANDS Australia  New Zealand  East Indies  Fiji Islands  Friendly Islands  Mauritius  Philippine Islands  Seychelles Islands  Society Islands  South Pacific 
SCANDINAVIA Denmark  Estonia  Finland  Iceland  Latvia  Norway 
SOUTH AND CENTRAL AMERICA South America  Argentina  Brazil  Buenos Aires (Argentina)  Central America  Chile  Columbia  Mexico 
WEST INDIES AND ATLANTIC Atlantic  West Indies  Bahama Islands  Bermuda Islands  Jamaica  Leeward Islands  Turks and Caicos Islands 
NORTH AMERICA USA  Canada  Alabama (USA)  Alaska (USA)  Arizona (USA)  Arkansas (USA)  California (USA)  Chicago (USA)  Clallam (USA)  Colorada (USA)  Colorado (USA)  Columbia (USA)  Connecticut (USA)  Cook (USA)  Dallas (USA)  DC (USA)  Delaware (USA)  Detroit (USA)  Florida (USA)  Georgia (USA)  Hawaii (USA)  Idaho (USA)  Illinois (USA)  Indiana (USA)  Indianapolis (USA)  Iowa (USA)  Jersey City (USA)  Kansas (USA)  Kentucky (USA)  Los Angeles (USA)  Louisiana (USA)  Maine (USA)  Maryland (USA)  Massachusetts (USA)  Mexico (USA)  Michigan (USA)  Minnesota (USA)  Mississippi (USA)  Missouri (USA)  Montana (USA)  Nebraska (USA)  Nevada (USA)  New Hampshire (USA)  New Jersey (USA)  New Mexico (USA)  New York (USA)  New York City (USA)  Niagara (USA)  North Carolina (USA)  North Dakota (USA)  Ohio (USA)  Oklahoma (USA)  Onondaga (USA)  Oregon (USA)  Pennsylvania (USA)  Philadelphia (USA)  Rhode Island (USA)  Rochester (USA)  San Francisco (USA)  Somerville (USA)  South Carolina (USA)  South Dakota (USA)  St Louis (USA)  state (USA)  Tennessee (USA)  Texas (USA)  Utah (USA)  Vermont (USA)  Virgin Islands (USA)  Virginia (USA)  Washington (USA)  Wisconsin (USA)  Wiscousin (USA)  Wyoming (USA) 
MILITARY Military 


(c) Asserted in this presentation by Toms Wills
Return to homepage of Toms Wills
*circumlocutory to deter Ye Hon. Spammer Society; geocoded addresses may contain errors