Toms Wills: Grantees in UK wills 1933-1935

Kidderminster is an old place, where many people lived

1. View details below. Return to homepage of Toms Wills

2. Look at the list of addresses for this district. Check specific surnames here A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  Y  X  Z, or use all files zipped. To find a particular surname on your page use CTRL+F.

3. Search by grantee SURNAME (some years):
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
Ada Annie Elizabeth Baynton spinster and Louisa Ellen Baynton (wife of Thomas Baynton)
Ada Annie Elizabeth Baynton spinster and Louisa Ellen Baynton (wife of Thomas Baynton)
Ada Annie Elizabeth Baynton spinster and Louisa Ellen Baynton (wife of Thomas Baynton)
Ada Kench widow and John Ellis Talbot solicitor
Ada Kench widow and John Ellis Talbot solicitor
Ada Matilda Parker (wife of George Parker)
Ada Matilda Parker (wife of George Parker)
Alexander Adolphus Kerr engineer Frank Charlton Fehren-bach retired confectioner and Ernest Thompson merchant
Alexander Adolphus Kerr engineer Frank Charlton Fehren-bach retired confectioner and Ernest Thompson merchant
Alexander Adolphus Kerr engineer Frank Charlton Fehren-bach retired confectioner and Ernest Thompson merchant
Aley Frances Viney widow and Charles James Viney secretary
Aley Frances Viney widow and Charles James Viney secretary
Alice Edith Taylor widow and Albert Richard Taylor insurance inspector
Alice Edith Taylor widow and Albert Richard Taylor insurance inspector
Alice Frances Sculthorpe widow and William Henry Grazebrook solicitor
Alice Frances Sculthorpe widow and William Henry Grazebrook solicitor
Amy Evans (wife of Joseph Evans) and Arthur Jordan licensed victualler
Amy Evans (wife of Joseph Evans) and Arthur Jordan licensed victualler
Amy Evans (wife of Joseph Evans) and Arthur Jordan licensed victualler
Amy Jennie North (wife of Alfred Lewis North) and Percy Davis licensed victualler
Amy Jennie North (wife of Alfred Lewis North) and Percy Davis licensed victualler
Amy Jennie North (wife of Alfred Lewis North) and Percy Davis licensed victualler
Anne Whitehouse (wife of William Whitehouse) and Ellen Cherrill (wife of Walter Frederick Cherrill)
Anne Whitehouse (wife of William Whitehouse) and Ellen Cherrill (wife of Walter Frederick Cherrill)
Anne Whitehouse (wife of William Whitehouse) and Ellen Cherrill (wife of Walter Frederick Cherrill)
Anne Whitehouse (wife of William Whitehouse) and Ellen Cherrill (wife of Walter Frederick Cherrill)
Annie Alice Margaretta Woodward widow and Derek Woodward undergraduate
Annie Alice Margaretta Woodward widow and Derek Woodward undergraduate
Annie Boycott Roper spinster and Robert Jones retired miner
Annie Boycott Roper spinster and Robert Jones retired miner
Arthur Mitchell brewer and Edgar William Duffield chartered accountant
Arthur Mitchell brewer and Edgar William Duffield chartered accountant
Carey Betsy Blencowe (wife of Alfred Blencowe J
Carey Betsy Blencowe (wife of Alfred Blencowe J
Caroline Neave Chivers widow and Harold Chiyers commercial clerk
Caroline Neave Chivers widow and Harold Chiyers commercial clerk
Cecil Joseph Hallett Perks and Philip Eustace Perks cabinet makers
Cecil Joseph Hallett Perks and Philip Eustace Perks cabinet makers
Charles Cecil Amphlett Morton solicitor and George Longmore solicitors managing clerk
Charles Cecil Amphlett Morton solicitor and George Longmore solicitors managing clerk
Charles Downs engineer and Alfred John Dawns chartered accountant
Charles Downs engineer and Alfred John Dawns chartered accountant
Charles Henry Smith haulier and Morris Albert Smith civil servant
Charles Henry Smith haulier and Morris Albert Smith civil servant
Clara Barber widow and Charles Cecil Amphlett Morton solicitor
Clara Barber widow and Charles Cecil Amphlett Morton solicitor
Edith Gertrude Perkins and Sybil May Perkins spinsters and George Longmpre clerk
Edith Gertrude Perkins and Sybil May Perkins spinsters and George Longmpre clerk
Edith Gertrude Perkins and Sybil May Perkins spinsters and George Longmpre clerk
Edwin Herbert Clutter- buck solicitor and Harry Richard Hunt accountant clerk
Edwin Herbert Clutter- buck solicitor and Harry Richard Hunt accountant clerk
Elizabeth Emily Copeland (wife of Ira William Dennis Copeland)
Elizabeth Emily Copeland (wife of Ira William Dennis Copeland)
Elizabeth Hitchin widow
Ellen Marston widow and Ethel Smith (wife of Alfred Josiah Smith)
Ellen Marston widow and Ethel Smith (wife of Alfred Josiah Smith)
Ellen Marston widow and Ethel Smith (wife of Alfred Josiah Smith)
Emily Hale spinster and Cedric George Hale coal merchant
Emily Hale spinster and Cedric George Hale coal merchant
Emily Pheobe Cooke spinster and Harold Bertie Cooke carpet manufacturer
Emily Pheobe Cooke spinster and Harold Bertie Cooke carpet manufacturer
Emily Weaver (wife of George Weaver) and Walter Hill foreman decorator
Emily Weaver (wife of George Weaver) and Walter Hill foreman decorator
Emily Weaver (wife of George Weaver) and Walter Hill foreman decorator
Emma Aston widow and William Smith Gregory solicitors managing clerk
Emma Aston widow and William Smith Gregory solicitors managing clerk
Emma Maria Wilkinson widow and Agnes Page (wife of Walter Page)
Emma Maria Wilkinson widow and Agnes Page (wife of Walter Page)
Emma Maria Wilkinson widow and Agnes Page (wife of Walter Page)
Ernest Staight retired oil merchant and John Edward Price licensed hawker
Ernest Staight retired oil merchant and John Edward Price licensed hawker
Ethel Martha Evans widow Beryl Leonora Evans spinster and John Faithful Penrhys Evans solicitor
Ethel Martha Evans widow Beryl Leonora Evans spinster and John Faithful Penrhys Evans solicitor
Ethel Martha Evans widow Beryl Leonora Evans spinster and John Faithful Penrhys Evans solicitor
Eunice Edith Hitch on (wife of Joseph Eli Hiitchon) and Hilda Eliza Griffin spinster
Eunice Edith Hitch on (wife of Joseph Eli Hiitchon) and Hilda Eliza Griffin spinster
Eunice Edith Hitch on (wife of Joseph Eli Hiitchon) and Hilda Eliza Griffin spinster
Florence Ida Jervis (wife of Ernest William Jervis) and the said Ernest William Jervis engine driver
Florence Ida Jervis (wife of Ernest William Jervis) and the said Ernest William Jervis engine driver
Florence Ida Jervis (wife of Ernest William Jervis) and the said Ernest William Jervis engine driver
Florence Mabel Cousin (wife of the reverend Isaac Cousin) and Gwendolen Irene Annie Duddridge (wife of Arthur Duddridge)
Florence Mabel Cousin (wife of the reverend Isaac Cousin) and Gwendolen Irene Annie Duddridge (wife of Arthur Duddridge)
Florence Mabel Cousin (wife of the reverend Isaac Cousin) and Gwendolen Irene Annie Duddridge (wife of Arthur Duddridge)
Florence Mabel Cousin (wife of the reverend Isaac Cousin) and Gwendolen Irene Annie Duddridge (wife of Arthur Duddridge)
Florence Maud Bridgford (wife of Stanley Bridgford)
Florence Maud Bridgford (wife of Stanley Bridgford)
Florence Rogers (wife of Alfred Rogers)
Florence Rogers (wife of Alfred Rogers)
Florence Weston widow Mary Katherine Ruby Joseland (wife of Leonard Joseland) and George Neville Weston solicitor
Florence Weston widow Mary Katherine Ruby Joseland (wife of Leonard Joseland) and George Neville Weston solicitor
Florence Weston widow Mary Katherine Ruby Joseland (wife of Leonard Joseland) and George Neville Weston solicitor
Florence Weston widow Mary Katherine Ruby Joseland (wife of Leonard Joseland) and George Neville Weston solicitor
Frances Harper spinster and Dianah Elizabeth Smith (wife of Leonard Smith)
Frances Harper spinster and Dianah Elizabeth Smith (wife of Leonard Smith)
Frances Harper spinster and Dianah Elizabeth Smith (wife of Leonard Smith)
Francis Edward Hildred Arliss motor engineer Frank Ever shed solicitor and John William Percival retired farmer
Francis Edward Hildred Arliss motor engineer Frank Ever shed solicitor and John William Percival retired farmer
Francis Edward Hildred Arliss motor engineer Frank Ever shed solicitor and John William Percival retired farmer
Frank Wilfred Hickton florist Marion Ruby Hopcroft (wife of Harold Francis John Hopcroft) and Ida May Meredith (wife of Charles Beertram Meredith)
Frank Wilfred Hickton florist Marion Ruby Hopcroft (wife of Harold Francis John Hopcroft) and Ida May Meredith (wife of Charles Beertram Meredith)
Frank Wilfred Hickton florist Marion Ruby Hopcroft (wife of Harold Francis John Hopcroft) and Ida May Meredith (wife of Charles Beertram Meredith)
Frank Wilfred Hickton florist Marion Ruby Hopcroft (wife of Harold Francis John Hopcroft) and Ida May Meredith (wife of Charles Beertram Meredith)
Frank Wilfred Hickton florist Marion Ruby Hopcroft (wife of Harold Francis John Hopcroft) and Ida May Meredith (wife of Charles Beertram Meredith)
Frederick Allen civil servant and William Henry Clarke colourist
Frederick Allen civil servant and William Henry Clarke colourist
Frederick Charles Austin licensed victualler and William Haynes Whctton brewery clerk
Frederick Charles Austin licensed victualler and William Haynes Whctton brewery clerk
Frederick Hunt gardener and Edith Hunt spinster
Frederick Hunt gardener and Edith Hunt spinster
Frederick Mole grocers manager and Samuel Willetts iron moulder
Frederick Mole grocers manager and Samuel Willetts iron moulder
George Williams builder and Ethel Stafford (wife of Cyril Stafford)
George Williams builder and Ethel Stafford (wife of Cyril Stafford)
George Williams builder and Ethel Stafford (wife of Cyril Stafford)
Gertrude Annie Owen and Fanny Rowlands spinsters
Gertrude Annie Owen and Fanny Rowlands spinsters
Gladys Cope Richards spinster Nancy Doris Silvers (wife of Charles Owen Silvers) and Leslie Burnyeate Bailey bank manager
Gladys Cope Richards spinster Nancy Doris Silvers (wife of Charles Owen Silvers) and Leslie Burnyeate Bailey bank manager
Gladys Cope Richards spinster Nancy Doris Silvers (wife of Charles Owen Silvers) and Leslie Burnyeate Bailey bank manager
Gladys Cope Richards spinster Nancy Doris Silvers (wife of Charles Owen Silvers) and Leslie Burnyeate Bailey bank manager
Gladys May Garness (wife of George Garmess)
Gladys May Garness (wife of George Garmess)
Gladys Rose (wife of William John Rose)
Gladys Rose (wife of William John Rose)
Gladys Taylor wife of Wilfred Ralph Taylor) and Frederick George Pearson plumber
Gladys Taylor wife of Wilfred Ralph Taylor) and Frederick George Pearson plumber
Gladys Taylor wife of Wilfred Ralph Taylor) and Frederick George Pearson plumber
Harold Joseph Dudley police sergeant and Julia Weavers (wife of George Weavers)
Harold Joseph Dudley police sergeant and Julia Weavers (wife of George Weavers)
Harold Joseph Dudley police sergeant and Julia Weavers (wife of George Weavers)
Harriet Elizabeth Hinton widow Arthur Hinton engine driver and Alfred John Hinton printers overseer
Harriet Elizabeth Hinton widow Arthur Hinton engine driver and Alfred John Hinton printers overseer
Harriet Elizabeth Hinton widow Arthur Hinton engine driver and Alfred John Hinton printers overseer
Helen Bateman widow Reginald George Goode dairyman and Henry Stockwell Ayres timber merchant
Helen Bateman widow Reginald George Goode dairyman and Henry Stockwell Ayres timber merchant
Helen Bateman widow Reginald George Goode dairyman and Henry Stockwell Ayres timber merchant
Henrietta Annie Thombs (wife of Harold Henry Thombs)
Henrietta Annie Thombs (wife of Harold Henry Thombs)
Hilda Oakes (wife of Victor Philip Alexander Oakes)
Hilda Oakes (wife of Victor Philip Alexander Oakes)
Jane Rollings widow and Frederick Edward Burcher solicitor
Jane Rollings widow and Frederick Edward Burcher solicitor
Janet Annan widow and Robert Sharp Annan carpet works foreman
Janet Annan widow and Robert Sharp Annan carpet works foreman
Jemima Best widow and Cecil Stanley Best licensing superintendent
Jemima Best widow and Cecil Stanley Best licensing superintendent
Jemima Best widow Cecil Stanley Best licensing superintendent and Norman Douglas Best local government officer
Jemima Best widow Cecil Stanley Best licensing superintendent and Norman Douglas Best local government officer
Jemima Best widow Cecil Stanley Best licensing superintendent and Norman Douglas Best local government officer
Jenkin Antony Henry bank manager and Dorothy Mary Tarelli Jones (wife of the reverend Rees Jones)
Jenkin Antony Henry bank manager and Dorothy Mary Tarelli Jones (wife of the reverend Rees Jones)
Jenkin Antony Henry bank manager and Dorothy Mary Tarelli Jones (wife of the reverend Rees Jones)
John Edward Beck retired draper and Louis George Dann millers agent
John Edward Beck retired draper and Louis George Dann millers agent
John Ellis Talbot solicitor and Herbert Brockman chief cashier
John Ellis Talbot solicitor and Herbert Brockman chief cashier
John Herbert Smith builder and contractor
John Stephen Sheward forgeman and Arthur Sheward blacksmith
John Stephen Sheward forgeman and Arthur Sheward blacksmith
John William Barns baker and confectioner and George Neville Weston solicitor
John William Barns baker and confectioner and George Neville Weston solicitor
Joseph James Cooke clerk and William Edwin Cooke motor driver
Joseph James Cooke clerk and William Edwin Cooke motor driver
Laura Anne Burden and Rhoda Ellen Burden spinsters
Laura Anne Burden and Rhoda Ellen Burden spinsters
Leopold Paton grocer and Hugh Paton commercial traveller
Leopold Paton grocer and Hugh Paton commercial traveller
Lillian Dorothy Vaughan (wife of Alfred Vaughan) and William Vaughan departmental foreman
Lillian Dorothy Vaughan (wife of Alfred Vaughan) and William Vaughan departmental foreman
Lillian Dorothy Vaughan (wife of Alfred Vaughan) and William Vaughan departmental foreman
Louisa Hale widow and Benjamin Hale carpenter
Louisa Hale widow and Benjamin Hale carpenter
Margery Caroline Buttery widow and Martha Buttery spinster
Margery Caroline Buttery widow and Martha Buttery spinster
Mary Agnes Ryland widow and Margaret Winifred Elwell spinster
Mary Agnes Ryland widow and Margaret Winifred Elwell spinster
Mary Ann Baynton widow and George Alfred Meacham railway guard
Mary Ann Baynton widow and George Alfred Meacham railway guard
Mary Lavina Thomson (wife of George Thomson) and the said George Thomson automobile association patrolman
Mary Lavina Thomson (wife of George Thomson) and the said George Thomson automobile association patrolman
Mary Lavina Thomson (wife of George Thomson) and the said George Thomson automobile association patrolman
Matilda Rebecca Crane and Florence Crane spinsters
Matilda Rebecca Crane and Florence Crane spinsters
Maurice Smith manufacturing chemist and George Joseph Smith sub postmaster
Maurice Smith manufacturing chemist and George Joseph Smith sub postmaster
Richard Edward Grove rating and valuation officer and Rose Hannah Hopkins spinster
Richard Edward Grove rating and valuation officer and Rose Hannah Hopkins spinster
Richard Peever officer customs and excise
Roland William Andrew Painter solicitor and Beatrice Lowe (wife of Albert Lowe)
Roland William Andrew Painter solicitor and Beatrice Lowe (wife of Albert Lowe)
Roland William Andrew Painter solicitor and Beatrice Lowe (wife of Albert Lowe)
Roland William Andrew Painter solicitor and Leslie Burnyeate Bailey bank manager
Roland William Andrew Painter solicitor and Leslie Burnyeate Bailey bank manager
Sarah Ellen Davis (wife of John Davis)
Sarah Ellen Davis (wife of John Davis)
Sidney Albert Griffiths works manager and Clifford Sproston Griffiths steel works foreman
Sidney Albert Griffiths works manager and Clifford Sproston Griffiths steel works foreman
Sophia Oakes widow Arthur Oakes mechanic and Cecilia Sarah Bennett (wife of Laurence Frank Bennett)
Sophia Oakes widow Arthur Oakes mechanic and Cecilia Sarah Bennett (wife of Laurence Frank Bennett)
Sophia Oakes widow Arthur Oakes mechanic and Cecilia Sarah Bennett (wife of Laurence Frank Bennett)
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
Sophia Oakes widow Arthur Oakes mechanic and Cecilia Sarah Bennett (wife of Laurence Frank Bennett)
Stanley McKnight Howard of no occupation Henry Eliot Howard director and Geoffrey Weston Howard major-general H M army
Stanley McKnight Howard of no occupation Henry Eliot Howard director and Geoffrey Weston Howard major-general H M army
Stanley McKnight Howard of no occupation Henry Eliot Howard director and Geoffrey Weston Howard major-general H M army
the said Ernest Arthur Charles Phipps auctioneer and estate agent
the said James Percival Humphries and Robert Percival Humphries and Gerard Norman Percival Humphries of no occupations
the said James Percival Humphries and Robert Percival Humphries and Gerard Norman Percival Humphries of no occupations
the said James Percival Humphries and Robert Percival Humphries and Gerard Norman Percival Humphries of no occupations
the said John Edwin Shaw manufacturer and Geortre Harold Shaw M D
the said John Edwin Shaw manufacturer and Geortre Harold Shaw M D
the said Walter Osbern Grazebrook J P retired india merchant and William Henry Grazebrook solicitor
the said Walter Osbern Grazebrook J P retired india merchant and William Henry Grazebrook solicitor
the said William John Harris draper and Dudley Frederic Howard Greville-Smith solicitor
the said William John Harris draper and Dudley Frederic Howard Greville-Smith solicitor
Thomas George Searle hairdresser and Roland William Andrew Painter solicitor
Thomas George Searle hairdresser and Roland William Andrew Painter solicitor
to Agnes Aitken Hattrick spinster and Leslie Burnyeate Bailey retired bank manager
to Agnes Aitken Hattrick spinster and Leslie Burnyeate Bailey retired bank manager
to Albert Edward Tipper shop assistant
to Albert Edward Willetts locomotive engineer
to Albert Fieldhouse steel manufacturers agent and Archie Hamilton Lawrence engineer and surveyor
to Albert Fieldhouse steel manufacturers agent and Archie Hamilton Lawrence engineer and surveyor
to Alfred Banner labourer and Henry Banner sheet metal press operator
to Alfred Banner labourer and Henry Banner sheet metal press operator
to Alfred Barker retired carpet weaver and William Smith Gregory solicitors managing clerk
to Alfred Barker retired carpet weaver and William Smith Gregory solicitors managing clerk
to Alfred Ernest Adams commercial departmental manager
to Alfred Harry Wilkinson of no occupation and Howard George Hill brick manufacturer
to Alfred Harry Wilkinson of no occupation and Howard George Hill brick manufacturer
to Alfred James Badger engineering works manager
to Alfred John Hinton printers machine minder
to Alfred John Smith electrician
to Alfred William Harry Cottle Childs carpet designer and Arthur Percy Childs police officer
to Alfred William Harry Cottle Childs carpet designer and Arthur Percy Childs police officer
to Alice Annie Moore spinster
to Alice Bourne widow
to Alice Burton widow
to Alice Cook widow
to Alice Ellen Southall widow
to Alice Kate Yarrington widow
to Alice Louisa Barnes widow
to Alice Mary Bourne (wife of George Bourne) and Margaret May Guest (wife of Bernard William Guest)
to Alice Mary Bourne (wife of George Bourne) and Margaret May Guest (wife of Bernard William Guest)
to Alice Mary Bourne (wife of George Bourne) and Margaret May Guest (wife of Bernard William Guest)
to Alice Mary Bourne (wife of George Bourne) and Margaret May Guest (wife of Bernard William Guest)
to Alice Maud Mountford widow
to Alice Maud Sharpe widow
to Alice Phillips widow
to Alice Winifred Purdy spinster
to Allen Thomas Page tailor
to Amelia Mills widow
to Amy Fowler widow
to Ann Elizabeth Smith widow
to Annie Amelia Hardwick widow and Eric William Hardwick wholesale grocery traveller
to Annie Amelia Hardwick widow and Eric William Hardwick wholesale grocery traveller
to Annie Eliza Perks widow
to Annie Gardner widow Douglas Vernon Gardner schoolmaster and Dorothy Edna Scarfe (wife of Reginald Thomas Scarfe)
to Annie Gardner widow Douglas Vernon Gardner schoolmaster and Dorothy Edna Scarfe (wife of Reginald Thomas Scarfe)
to Annie Gardner widow Douglas Vernon Gardner schoolmaster and Dorothy Edna Scarfe (wife of Reginald Thomas Scarfe)
to Annie Gardner widow Douglas Vernon Gardner schoolmaster and Dorothy Edna Scarfe (wife of Reginald Thomas Scarfe)
to Annie Hill widow
to Annie Louisa Dobbins widow
to Annie Louisa Haycock widow
to Annie Margaret Macdonald widow
to Annie Maria Stead widow
to Annie May Weston widow
to Annie Ruth Colledge and Ellen Tranter widows
to Annie Ruth Colledge and Ellen Tranter widows
to Annie Whitney widow and Mary Louisa Wilson spinster
to Annie Whitney widow and Mary Louisa Wilson spinster
to Annie Williams widow
to Arnold George Frederick Smith retired insurance manager
to Arthur Bertram Cole retired bank manager and Rosalie Mary Green widow
to Arthur Bertram Cole retired bank manager and Rosalie Mary Green widow
to Arthur Frederick Amphlett departmental manager and Albert George Mumford solicitors' managing clerk
to Arthur Frederick Amphlett departmental manager and Albert George Mumford solicitors' managing clerk
to Arthur Henry Hunter tobacconist and Stanley Frederick Smith confectioners manager
to Arthur Henry Hunter tobacconist and Stanley Frederick Smith confectioners manager
to Arthur Neville Garratt company director Beatrice Edith Garratt widow and William Henry Chapman mining erigineer
to Arthur Neville Garratt company director Beatrice Edith Garratt widow and William Henry Chapman mining erigineer
to Arthur Neville Garratt company director Beatrice Edith Garratt widow and William Henry Chapman mining erigineer
to Arthur Woolley carpenter
to Barbara Edwards widow
to Barbara Irene Monahan and Harriet Maude Monahan widows
to Barbara Irene Monahan and Harriet Maude Monahan widows
to Beatrice Bishop (wife ofErnest Bishop)
to Beatrice Bishop (wife ofErnest Bishop)
to Beatrice Clara Williams spinster
to Beatrice Cowton widow
to Beatrice Mary Millward and Sarah Ann Millward widows
to Beatrice Mary Millward and Sarah Ann Millward widows
to Beatrice Turner widow
to Benjamin Joseph Hicks customs and excise officer and Gilbert Wilfred Hicks tailor and draper
to Benjamin Joseph Hicks customs and excise officer and Gilbert Wilfred Hicks tailor and draper
to Benjamin Richardson glass manufacturer William Minifie surveyor and Oswald Leo James solicitor
to Benjamin Richardson glass manufacturer William Minifie surveyor and Oswald Leo James solicitor
to Benjamin Richardson glass manufacturer William Minifie surveyor and Oswald Leo James solicitor
to Benjamin Richardson glass manufacturer William Minifie surveyor and Oswald Leo James solicitor
to Benjamin Richardson glass manufacturer William Minifie surveyor and Oswald Leo James solicitor
to Benjamin Richardson glass manufacturer William Minifie surveyor and Oswald Leo James solicitor
to Blanche Evelyn Waite widow
to Blanche Haden Acton Minifie spinster
to Caroline Jane Fehrenbach spinster
to Catherine Bartells widow
to Catherine Prince Stainer widow
to Cdnstance Mary Priest widow and Samuel James Nipe railway signalman
to Cdnstance Mary Priest widow and Samuel James Nipe railway signalman
to Charles Cecil Amphlett Morton and Dudley Frederic Howard Greville-Smith solicitors
to Charles Cecil Amphlett Morton and Dudley Frederic Howard Greville-Smith solicitors
to Charles Frederick Hardiman retired dyer
to Charles Jordan storekeepers manager
to Charles Sidney Walton Smith motor engineer
to Charles Wyer retired insurance agent and Hilda Nellie Dalloe spinster
to Charles Wyer retired insurance agent and Hilda Nellie Dalloe spinster
to Charlotte Cantrell widow
to Clara Drusilla Hunt widow
to Clara Elizabeth Helen Brook widow and May Millicent Brook spinster
to Clara Elizabeth Helen Brook widow and May Millicent Brook spinster
to Clara Rosalie Rennie (wife of Alexander Brown Rennie)
to Clara Rosalie Rennie (wife of Alexander Brown Rennie)
to Clarence Davies greengrocer
to Clarice Darkes widow
to Clementine Pearl Chamberlain widow
to Clifford Henry Bird county council clerk
to Constance Annie Mason Lucas widow
to Constance Annie Mason Lucas widow f
to Constance Ethel Silk (wife of James Reginald Silk) and Daisy Lillian Head (wife of John Victor Head)
to Constance Ethel Silk (wife of James Reginald Silk) and Daisy Lillian Head (wife of John Victor Head)
to Constance Ethel Silk (wife of James Reginald Silk) and Daisy Lillian Head (wife of John Victor Head)
to Constance Ethel Silk (wife of James Reginald Silk) and Daisy Lillian Head (wife of John Victor Head)
to Constance Norah Bate widow
to Cyril John Searl and George William Searl taxi drivers
to Cyril John Searl and George William Searl taxi drivers
to Cyril Sandell grocers traveller and Charles Eric Sandell chauffeur
to Cyril Sandell grocers traveller and Charles Eric Sandell chauffeur
to Doris Annie James widow
to Doris Cater spinster
to Doris Edna Gilson widow
to Doris Edna Lott (wife of Richard Leonard Lott)
to Doris Edna Lott (wife of Richard Leonard Lott)
to Doris Maud Randle (wife of Edwin Clarence Randle)
to Doris Maud Randle (wife of Edwin Clarence Randle)
to Doris May Draper widow
to Doris May Russell widow and John James Russell brass founder
to Doris May Russell widow and John James Russell brass founder
to Dorothea Winifred Emma Hughes widow
to Dorothy Alice Gale spinster and Winifred Alexandra Mathison (wife of William Mathison)
to Dorothy Alice Gale spinster and Winifred Alexandra Mathison (wife of William Mathison)
to Dorothy Elsie Grace Law widow
to Dorothy Wilde widow
to Edith Adams widow
to Edith Ann Smith spinster
to Edith Annie Burden spinster and George William Farmer retired chiropodist
to Edith Annie Burden spinster and George William Farmer retired chiropodist
to Edith Annie Greatorex widow
to Edith Hannah Surman widow and William Reginald Surman clothiers departmental manager
to Edith Hannah Surman widow and William Reginald Surman clothiers departmental manager
to Edith Martha Gill widow
to Edith Mary Hambleton widow and William Wainwright Waldron retired rate and tax collector
to Edith Mary Hambleton widow and William Wainwright Waldron retired rate and tax collector
to Edith May Smith widow
to Edith Ray widow and William Administration Llandudno 8 July to James Stanley Rawson Pritchard retired draper
to Edith Rosina Boyle widow
to Edith Sterry widow
to Edith Tovey widow
to Edith Victoria Hammond widow
to Edmund Willie Priest general fitter and Samuel James Nipe railway signalman
to Edmund Willie Priest general fitter and Samuel James Nipe railway signalman
to Edward Smart licensed victualler
to Edwin Leonard Harris foreman mechanic and Roland William Andrew Painter solicitor
to Edwin Leonard Harris foreman mechanic and Roland William Andrew Painter solicitor
to Eleanor Ann Charles spinster
to Eleanor Elizabeth Taylor spinster
to Elijah Thomas Knowles assistant roller in iron works
to Elinor Mary Frances Chellingworth spinster
to Elinor Mary Frances Chellingworth spinster and Leslie Burnyeate Bailey retired bank manager
to Elinor Mary Frances Chellingworth spinster and Leslie Burnyeate Bailey retired bank manager
to Eliza Heath (wife of Arthur Frank Heath)
to Eliza Heath (wife of Arthur Frank Heath)
to Eliza Miles widow
to Elizabeth Adams widow
to Elizabeth Cooper Adam widow James Neilson Adam surgeon and Albert Ernest Phillips chartered accountant
to Elizabeth Cooper Adam widow James Neilson Adam surgeon and Albert Ernest Phillips chartered accountant
to Elizabeth Cooper Adam widow James Neilson Adam surgeon and Albert Ernest Phillips chartered accountant
to Elizabeth Harris widow
to Elizabeth Mary Bell (wife of George Edmund Bell)
to Elizabeth Mary Bell (wife of George Edmund Bell)
to Elizabeth Rilev widow
to Ellen Edith Cheetham (wife of Christopher Slater Cheetham) and Thomas Arthur Cowell storeman RAF
to Ellen Edith Cheetham (wife of Christopher Slater Cheetham) and Thomas Arthur Cowell storeman RAF
to Ellen Edith Cheetham (wife of Christopher Slater Cheetham) and Thomas Arthur Cowell storeman RAF
to Ellen Eliza Charlesworth (wife of Samuei Charlesworth)
to Ellen Eliza Charlesworth (wife of Samuei Charlesworth)
to Ellen Hill widow
to Ellen Humphries widow
to Ellen Kershaw widow
to Ellen Moat (wife of Richard John Moat)
to Ellen Moat (wife of Richard John Moat)
to Elsie Agnes Steadman (wife of Thomas Arthur Steadman) and Florence Gladys Mills (wife of George Albert Mills)
to Elsie Agnes Steadman (wife of Thomas Arthur Steadman) and Florence Gladys Mills (wife of George Albert Mills)
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Elsie Agnes Steadman (wife of Thomas Arthur Steadman) and Florence Gladys Mills (wife of George Albert Mills)
to Elsie Agnes Steadman (wife of Thomas Arthur Steadman) and Florence Gladys Mills (wife of George Albert Mills)
to Elsie Dredge widow
to Elsie Florence Young widow
to Elsie Jones (wife of John Wynn Jones) and Winifred Harris (wife of William John Harris)
to Elsie Jones (wife of John Wynn Jones) and Winifred Harris (wife of William John Harris)
to Elsie Jones (wife of John Wynn Jones) and Winifred Harris (wife of William John Harris)
to Elsie Jones widow
to Elsie May Barford spinster
to Elsie May Gale (wife of Arthur William Gale) and Clara Gwendolen Wankling (wife of Bertram Albert Wankling)
to Elsie May Gale (wife of Arthur William Gale) and Clara Gwendolen Wankling (wife of Bertram Albert Wankling)
to Elsie May Gale (wife of Arthur William Gale) and Clara Gwendolen Wankling (wife of Bertram Albert Wankling)
to Elsie May Gale (wife of Arthur William Gale) and Clara Gwendolen Wankling (wife of Bertram Albert Wankling)
to Elsie May Griffin widow
to Elsie May Reece widow
to Elsie Smith widow
to Elsie Smith widow
to Emily Bradburn widow and Frederic Yates works manager
to Emily Bradburn widow and Frederic Yates works manager
to Emily Clara Cope widow
to Emily Clarissa Roberts widow and Thomas Henry Roberts pork butcher
to Emily Clarissa Roberts widow and Thomas Henry Roberts pork butcher
to Emily Esther Heeks (wife of Arthur Henry Heeks)
to Emily Esther Heeks (wife of Arthur Henry Heeks)
to Emily Louisa Jeffery widow and Leonora Minnie Bosworth (wife of Victor William Bosworth)
to Emily Louisa Jeffery widow and Leonora Minnie Bosworth (wife of Victor William Bosworth)
to Emily Louisa Jeffery widow and Leonora Minnie Bosworth (wife of Victor William Bosworth)
to Emily Maria Edmonds widow
to Emily Mary Gertrude Addison widow
to Emma Holt widow
to Emma Perkins widow
to Eric Jack Heath commercial clerk
to Ernest Hartwell toolmaker and Albert William Cope builders carpenter
to Ernest Hartwell toolmaker and Albert William Cope builders carpenter
to Ernest Millard Kerr company director
to Ethel George spinster
to Ethel Gertrude Bennett spinster
to Ethel Mary Hughes widow
to Ethel Rachel Barker spinster
to Ethel Williams widow
to Evelyn Isabel Pearsall spinster and Isabella Pearsall widow
to Evelyn Isabel Pearsall spinster and Isabella Pearsall widow
to Fannie Newell widow and George Edward Newell certified accountant
to Fannie Newell widow and George Edward Newell certified accountant
to Fanny Beatrice Morgan (wife of Sidney Morgan)
to Fanny Beatrice Morgan (wife of Sidney Morgan)
to Fanny Etta Clements widow
to Fanny Maria Ruffle widow and Mabel Rebecca Bellisori spinster
to Fanny Maria Ruffle widow and Mabel Rebecca Bellisori spinster
to Fanny Selina Moore widow and Betty Joan Willetts (wife of Ronald Willetts)'
to Fanny Selina Moore widow and Betty Joan Willetts (wife of Ronald Willetts)'
to Fanny Selina Moore widow and Betty Joan Willetts (wife of Ronald Willetts)'
to Florence Beatrice Price widow
to Florence Clare Hodges spinster and Ronald Frederic Hodges schoolmaster
to Florence Clare Hodges spinster and Ronald Frederic Hodges schoolmaster
to Florence Crane spinster
to Florence Emily Williams widow
to Florence Eva Pope widow
to Florence Gertrude Orme widow
to Florence Gertrude Simpson widow
to Florence Gertrude Stubley (wife of Jacob Stubley)
to Florence Gertrude Stubley (wife of Jacob Stubley)
to Florence Goucher widow and Lewis Edwin Vickery schoolmaster
to Florence Goucher widow and Lewis Edwin Vickery schoolmaster
to Florence Litchfield widow
to Florence Louise Ratcliff married woman and Daisy Marion Davies (wife of David Charles Davies)
to Florence Louise Ratcliff married woman and Daisy Marion Davies (wife of David Charles Davies)
to Florence Louise Ratcliff married woman and Daisy Marion Davies (wife of David Charles Davies)
to Florence Nelly Macadie (wife of Charles Samuel Macadie)
to Florence Nelly Macadie (wife of Charles Samuel Macadie)
to Florence Rebecca Evans widow
to Florence Shepherd widow and Ezra Frederick Morris farmer
to Florence Shepherd widow and Ezra Frederick Morris farmer
to Florie Goulden widow and Harold Herbert Goulden works manager
to Florie Goulden widow and Harold Herbert Goulden works manager
to Francis Arthur Walker chartered accountant
to Frank Edward Bullus tobacconist and George Harry Hollins retired butcher
to Frank Edward Bullus tobacconist and George Harry Hollins retired butcher
to Frederic Yates departmental manager
to Frederick Charles Nicholls retired schoolmaster
to Frederick George Wootton postmaster
to Frederick Henry Atkins lorry driver
to Frederick Wade Booth retired commercial traveller and Roland James Cotterill credit salesman
to Frederick Wade Booth retired commercial traveller and Roland James Cotterill credit salesman
to Frederick Wilkes warehouseman and Eleanor Charlotte Addenbrooke spinster
to Frederick Wilkes warehouseman and Eleanor Charlotte Addenbrooke spinster
to George Joseph Smith grocer
to George Chamberlain journeyman painter and decorator and Nellie Field (wife of Frederick James Field)
to George Chamberlain journeyman painter and decorator and Nellie Field (wife of Frederick James Field)
to George Chamberlain journeyman painter and decorator and Nellie Field (wife of Frederick James Field)
to George Henry Darlison fruiterer
to George Henry Harris retired police-inspector and John Leonard Stretton railway signalman
to George Henry Harris retired police-inspector and John Leonard Stretton railway signalman
to George Henry Marston engineer
to George Longmore solicitors managing clerk and lArthur Henry Chumbley collector of taxes
to George Longmore solicitors managing clerk and lArthur Henry Chumbley collector of taxes
to George Potter lorry driver
to George Samuel Percy Harold Allen omnibus conductor and George Neville Weston solicitor
to George Samuel Percy Harold Allen omnibus conductor and George Neville Weston solicitor
to George Smith retired farm labourer
to George Smith retired lorry driver
to George William Smith bricklayer and Harold Smith shopkeeper
to George William Smith bricklayer and Harold Smith shopkeeper
to George William Wilkes stock-keeper and Susan Annie Tyler (wife of Francis Tyler)
to George William Wilkes stock-keeper and Susan Annie Tyler (wife of Francis Tyler)
to George William Wilkes stock-keeper and Susan Annie Tyler (wife of Francis Tyler)
to Gertrude Lilian Jordan widow
to Gertrude Louisa Lloyd widow
to Gertrude Parry widow
to Gladys Marguerite Round spinster
to Gladys Rouse (wife of Roland Shoesmith Rouse)
to Gladys Rouse (wife of Roland Shoesmith Rouse)
to Hannah Elizabeth Comeby widow
to Harold Cooper telephone sales superintendent
to Harold Hall retired police-constable and Nellie Hall (wife of the said Harold Hall)
to Harold Hall retired police-constable and Nellie Hall (wife of the said Harold Hall)
to Harold Hall retired police-constable and Nellie Hall (wife of the said Harold Hall)
to Harold James Penn company secretary
to Harold Victor Lakin Ellis cashier
to Harry Ashmore Pass civil servant and Margaret Pass spinster
to Harry Ashmore Pass civil servant and Margaret Pass spinster
to Harry Bridges builder
to Harry Cyril Thomas solicitors managing clerk
to Harry Gale secretary and Beatrice Alexander (wife of Bert Alexander) and John Ellis Talbot solicitor
to Harry Gale secretary and Beatrice Alexander (wife of Bert Alexander) and John Ellis Talbot solicitor
to Harry Gale secretary and Beatrice Alexander (wife of Bert Alexander) and John Ellis Talbot solicitor
to Harry Gale secretary and Beatrice Alexander (wife of Bert Alexander) and John Ellis Talbot solicitor
to Harry Horwood machine operator
to Harry James Cowton Meades farmer and Frederick Sydney Smith bank manager
to Harry James Cowton Meades farmer and Frederick Sydney Smith bank manager
to Harry Moulder incorporated accountant and James Henry Dutfield solicitors managing clerk
to Harry Moulder incorporated accountant and James Henry Dutfield solicitors managing clerk
to Harry Percival Giles training college lecturer
to Harry Robinson tinsmith and J Edward Robinson engineer
to Harry Robinson tinsmith and J Edward Robinson engineer
to Harry Wood carpet weaver
to Helen Elizabeth Rowlatt (wife of John Henry Rowlatt) and Charles Cecil Amphlett Morton solicitor
to Helen Elizabeth Rowlatt (wife of John Henry Rowlatt) and Charles Cecil Amphlett Morton solicitor
to Helen Elizabeth Rowlatt (wife of John Henry Rowlatt) and Charles Cecil Amphlett Morton solicitor
to Henrietta Haines widow
to Henry Booth retired architect
to Henry James Hartland schoolmaster
to Herbert Harvey Bale ironfounder
to Herbert Sharp engine driver and Florence Sharp (wife of the said Herbert Sharp)
to Herbert Sharp engine driver and Florence Sharp (wife of the said Herbert Sharp)
to Herbert Sharp engine driver and Florence Sharp (wife of the said Herbert Sharp)
to Hilda Elizabeth Billingsley spinster and Henry Edmonds architect
to Hilda Elizabeth Billingsley spinster and Henry Edmonds architect
to Hilda Harris spinster
to Hilda Maud NichoUs widow
to Hilda Price widow
to Hilda Riley widow
to Humphrey Pearsall Hunt storekeeper and Vincent Jack Hunt steam fitter
to Humphrey Pearsall Hunt storekeeper and Vincent Jack Hunt steam fitter
to Ida Christabel Richardson widowv
to Ida Emily Pells widow Vera Frances Dennington Deveson married woman and Francis Samuel Deveson lieutenant-commander RNVR
to Ida Emily Pells widow Vera Frances Dennington Deveson married woman and Francis Samuel Deveson lieutenant-commander RNVR
to Ida Emily Pells widow Vera Frances Dennington Deveson married woman and Francis Samuel Deveson lieutenant-commander RNVR
to Ida Louisa Rogers widow
to Ida Winbury spinster
to Irene Jeanne Wood (wife of Edward Askey Wood) attorney of the said EdwardAskey Wood
to Irene Jeanne Wood (wife of Edward Askey Wood) attorney of the said EdwardAskey Wood
to Irene Jeanne Wood (wife of Edward Askey Wood) attorney of the said EdwardAskey Wood
to Isabella Warby widow and Charles Bernard Griffiths deputy town clerk
to Isabella Warby widow and Charles Bernard Griffiths deputy town clerk
to Ivor Lenton Watkins police-officer and William Smith Gregory retired registrar of births and deaths
to Ivor Lenton Watkins police-officer and William Smith Gregory retired registrar of births and deaths
to Jaihes Henry Harris air ministry worker
to James Henry Dutfield solicitors managing clerk
to James Holyman retired carpet weaver
to James Postings retired carpet warehouseman
to Jane Dick MacArthur spinster
to Jane Dovey widow
to Jane Ellen Hughes widow
to Jane Price widow
to Janet Caley widow '
to Janetta Adam widow
to Jessie Elizabeth Smith widow
to Jessie Elizabeth Smith widow
to Jessie Maria Hobro widow
to Johanna Mary Hedges widow
to John Andrew McCormick plumber
to John Clark Muir bachelor of medicine
to John Cornelius at The Royal West Sussex Hospital Chichester Probate Llan- Chambers Glaze yarn agent and Osman Woodward Davies dudno 3 December to Marion Pharoah (wife of Charles Walter incorporated accountant
to John Cornelius at The Royal West Sussex Hospital Chichester Probate Llan- Chambers Glaze yarn agent and Osman Woodward Davies dudno 3 December to Marion Pharoah (wife of Charles Walter incorporated accountant
to John Dailey corn merchant Ruth Susette Dailey spinster and Reginald Arthur Dailey estate agent
to John Dailey corn merchant Ruth Susette Dailey spinster and Reginald Arthur Dailey estate agent
to John Dailey corn merchant Ruth Susette Dailey spinster and Reginald Arthur Dailey estate agent
to John Edwards confectioner and William Green Edwards seaman RN
to John Edwards confectioner and William Green Edwards seaman RN
to John Ellis Talbot solicitor
to John Ellis Talbot solicitor
to John Francis Cope gardener and Horace Percy Cope food preserver
to John Francis Cope gardener and Horace Percy Cope food preserver
to John Frederick Chaytor Brinton company (Erector Arthur Henry Hughes incorporated accountant and Sydney Vernon solicitor
to John Frederick Chaytor Brinton company (Erector Arthur Henry Hughes incorporated accountant and Sydney Vernon solicitor
to John Frederick Chaytor Brinton company (Erector Arthur Henry Hughes incorporated accountant and Sydney Vernon solicitor
to John Herbert Smith builder
to John Horace Thursfield solicitor and Shadrack Joseph Webb market gardener
to John Horace Thursfield solicitor and Shadrack Joseph Webb market gardener
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to John Horace Thursfield solicitor and William Harris (the elder) builder and undertaker
to John Horace Thursfield solicitor and William Harris (the elder) builder and undertaker
to John Stanley Griffiths civil servant
to John Stanley Wright merchant
to John Summerscales retired bank manager and Margaret Summerscales (wifeof the said John Summerscales)
to John Summerscales retired bank manager and Margaret Summerscales (wifeof the said John Summerscales)
to John Summerscales retired bank manager and Margaret Summerscales (wifeof the said John Summerscales)
to John Watkins retired plasterer
to John Weale yam warehouse foreman
to John William Wadeley farmer and Frederick Yates carpet works foreman
to John William Wadeley farmer and Frederick Yates carpet works foreman
to John Woodhouse retired grocer Joseph Valentine Wood-house baker and William George Darby solicitors managing clerk
to John Woodhouse retired grocer Joseph Valentine Wood-house baker and William George Darby solicitors managing clerk
to John Woodhouse retired grocer Joseph Valentine Wood-house baker and William George Darby solicitors managing clerk
to Joseph William Merchant haulage contractor
to Joseph William Simmondk railway stationmaster
to Joseph William Whitehouse licensed victualler
to Julia Maud Marston widow and Charles Herbert Clark Marston estate agent
to Julia Maud Marston widow and Charles Herbert Clark Marston estate agent
to Kate Dorothy Huzzey (wife of Charles Leonard Huzzey)
to Kate Dorothy Huzzey (wife of Charles Leonard Huzzey)
to Kate McKay widow
to Kenneth Hudson Jeffrey commercial traveller and Maurice Whitehouse Hammond bank manager
to Kenneth Hudson Jeffrey commercial traveller and Maurice Whitehouse Hammond bank manager
to Kitty Storey (wife of David Cyril Storey) and the said David Cyril Storey electrical high tension potter
to Kitty Storey (wife of David Cyril Storey) and the said David Cyril Storey electrical high tension potter
to Kitty Storey (wife of David Cyril Storey) and the said David Cyril Storey electrical high tension potter
to Lancelot Thomas Hird Naylor and Claude Fox Naylor company directors
to Lancelot Thomas Hird Naylor and Claude Fox Naylor company directors
to Lawrence Cuthbert Whiteside sample-taker in beet sugar factory
to Leah Bridgwood Cooper widow and William Charles Pardoe licensed valuer
to Leah Bridgwood Cooper widow and William Charles Pardoe licensed valuer
to Leonard Allen Hardiman motor contractor and Harold Frederick Hardiman weights and measures inspector
to Leonard Allen Hardiman motor contractor and Harold Frederick Hardiman weights and measures inspector
to Leonard Cecil Robinson labourer
to Leonard Horatio Weake setter and Ellen Marion Cooper (wife of William Harry Cooper)
to Leonard Horatio Weake setter and Ellen Marion Cooper (wife of William Harry Cooper)
to Leonard Horatio Weake setter and Ellen Marion Cooper (wife of William Harry Cooper)
to Leonard James Hitchon farmer and Roland William Andrew Painter solicitor
to Leonard James Hitchon farmer and Roland William Andrew Painter solicitor
to Leonard Parsons labourer
to Leonard Willis baker
to Leonard Willis baker
to Leslie Eustace Gardner railway clerk
to Lilian Allen widow
to Lilian Gertrude Sanders spinster and Minnie Matilda Botwood (wife of Reginald Benjamin Botwood)
to Lilian Gertrude Sanders spinster and Minnie Matilda Botwood (wife of Reginald Benjamin Botwood)
to Lilian Gertrude Sanders spinster and Minnie Matilda Botwood (wife of Reginald Benjamin Botwood)
to Lilian Hooper widow and George Longmore solicitors managing clerk
to Lilian Hooper widow and George Longmore solicitors managing clerk
to Lilian Hooper widow and George Longmore solicitors managing clerk
to Lilian Hooper widow and George Longmore solicitors managing clerk
to Lilian Maud Davies widow and Dorothy Lilian Davies spinster
to Lilian Maud Davies widow and Dorothy Lilian Davies spinster
to Lilian Maud Matthews widow George Thomas Matthews master baker and confectioner and John Ellis Talbot solicitor
to Lilian Maud Matthews widow George Thomas Matthews master baker and confectioner and John Ellis Talbot solicitor
to Lilian Maud Matthews widow George Thomas Matthews master baker and confectioner and John Ellis Talbot solicitor
to Lilian May White (wife of Arthur John White) and Hilda Elizabeth Pardoe (wife of Eric Pardoe)
to Lilian May White (wife of Arthur John White) and Hilda Elizabeth Pardoe (wife of Eric Pardoe)
to Lilian May White (wife of Arthur John White) and Hilda Elizabeth Pardoe (wife of Eric Pardoe)
to Lilian May White (wife of Arthur John White) and Hilda Elizabeth Pardoe (wife of Eric Pardoe)
to Lilian Nellie Halliwell widow
to Lilian Sleeman widow
to Lilian Williams widow
to Lillian Sarah Rollings widow
to Lily Bellas widow
to Lily Bromley widow
to Lily Hilda Irene Mounter widow
to Lily Hopkins widow
to Lizzie Smith widow
to Lloyds Bank Limited and Emmanuel Dunn insurance agent
to Lloyds Bank Limited and Martha Hackett spinster
to Louisa Bowdler widow and Adeline Wright (wife of Francis William Wright)
to Louisa Bowdler widow and Adeline Wright (wife of Francis William Wright)
to Louisa Bowdler widow and Adeline Wright (wife of Francis William Wright)
to Louisa Jane Smith widow
to Louisa Lloyd widow
to Louise Florence Reynolds spinster
to Lucy Beatrice Pountney (wife of Charles Pountney) and Myra Jane Chasmar (wife of Christopher Chasmar)
to Lucy Beatrice Pountney (wife of Charles Pountney) and Myra Jane Chasmar (wife of Christopher Chasmar)
to Lucy Beatrice Pountney (wife of Charles Pountney) and Myra Jane Chasmar (wife of Christopher Chasmar)
to Lucy Beatrice Pountney (wife of Charles Pountney) and Myra Jane Chasmar (wife of Christopher Chasmar)
to Lucy Ellen Hyde widow
to Lucy Winifred Mary Wardell spinster attorney of Elizabeth Miller (wife of James Miller)
to Lucy Winifred Mary Wardell spinster attorney of Elizabeth Miller (wife of James Miller)
to Lucy Winifred Mary Wardell spinster attorney of Elizabeth Miller (wife of James Miller)
to Lydia May Jones (wife of Reginald Jones) and Frederick John Wargent licensed victualler
to Lydia May Jones (wife of Reginald Jones) and Frederick John Wargent licensed victualler
to Lydia May Jones (wife of Reginald Jones) and Frederick John Wargent licensed victualler
to Mabel Christina Bayliss spinster and Edith Eileen Ashcroft (wife of Frederick James Ashcroft)
to Mabel Christina Bayliss spinster and Edith Eileen Ashcroft (wife of Frederick James Ashcroft)
to Mabel Christina Bayliss spinster and Edith Eileen Ashcroft (wife of Frederick James Ashcroft)
to Mabel Evans (wife of ? Walter Evans) and Arthur Charles Frost acetylene welder
to Mabel Evans (wife of ? Walter Evans) and Arthur Charles Frost acetylene welder
to Mabel Evans (wife of ? Walter Evans) and Arthur Charles Frost acetylene welder
to Mabel Winifred Joseland spinster and Leonard Joseland chartered surveyor
to Mabel Winifred Joseland spinster and Leonard Joseland chartered surveyor
to Madge Wright spinster and Harold Wright monumental mason
to Madge Wright spinster and Harold Wright monumental mason
to Maggie Traylor widow
to Margaret Edith Bucknall spinster
to Margaret Ethel West (wife of Harry Spencer Harding West)
to Margaret Ethel West (wife of Harry Spencer Harding West)
to Margaret Joan Tucker spinster and Stanley Hemingway solicitor
to Margaret Joan Tucker spinster and Stanley Hemingway solicitor
to Marguerite Mary Grove widow
to Maria Jane Clift widow and George Albert Clift works chemist
to Maria Jane Clift widow and George Albert Clift works chemist
to Marion Lily Horton (wife of Joseph Horton) and William Edward Davis stoker
to Marion Lily Horton (wife of Joseph Horton) and William Edward Davis stoker
to Marion Lily Horton (wife of Joseph Horton) and William Edward Davis stoker
to Marion Mary Emma French spinster and George Longmore solicitors managing clerk
to Marion Mary Emma French spinster and George Longmore solicitors managing clerk
to Martha Jane Edwards widow
to Mary Ann Davies widow
to Mary Caroline Brookes (wife of Charles Brookes)
to Mary Caroline Brookes (wife of Charles Brookes)
to Mary Elizabeth Turbutt widow
to Mary Ellen Bellamy widow
to Mary Ellen Linehan spinster
to Mary Ellen McKay widow
to Mary Eunice Carter spinster
to Mary Gale secretary
to Mary Guest widow
to Mary Hannah Dunn (wife of John Dunn)
to Mary Hannah Dunn (wife of John Dunn)
to Mary Jane Perrin widow
to Mary Jones (wife of Richard Griffith Jones)
to Mary Jones (wife of Richard Griffith Jones)
to Mary Katherine Ruby Joseland (wife of Leonard Joseland)
to Mary Katherine Ruby Joseland (wife of Leonard Joseland)
to Mary Taylor spinster and Lily Brooks widow
to Mary Taylor spinster and Lily Brooks widow
to Mary Ward widow
to Matilda May Parish spinster
to May Louise Perks (wife of William Charles Perks)
to May Louise Perks (wife of William Charles Perks)
to Millbrew Comber (wife of Cecil Walter Comber) and Doris Mary Hammond (wife of Walter Harold Hammond)
to Millbrew Comber (wife of Cecil Walter Comber) and Doris Mary Hammond (wife of Walter Harold Hammond)
to Millbrew Comber (wife of Cecil Walter Comber) and Doris Mary Hammond (wife of Walter Harold Hammond)
to Millbrew Comber (wife of Cecil Walter Comber) and Doris Mary Hammond (wife of Walter Harold Hammond)
to Millicent Alice North widow
to Minnie Pearce widow
to Nellie Ballard widow
to Nellie Gladys Bale (wife of Herbert Harvey Bale)
to Nellie Gladys Bale (wife of Herbert Harvey Bale)
to Noah Baker carpenter and Onslow Benjamin Danks solicitor
to Noah Baker carpenter and Onslow Benjamin Danks solicitor
to Norman Parkes Goodwin sales agent
to Olive Clara Reece widow
to Onslow Benjamin Danks solicitor
to Onslow Benjamin Danks solicitor
to Oswald Charles Thomas Mann market gardener and Cyril Oswald Mann greengrocer
to Oswald Charles Thomas Mann market gardener and Cyril Oswald Mann greengrocer
to Percival Allan Collins engineer
to Percy George Steward storeman
to Percy Gerald Tanner commercial traveller
to Percy Willey corporation labourer
to Prudence Margaret Lewis widow
to Rachel Reynolds widow
to Rebecca Lucy Greenland (wife of George Alfred Greenland)
to Rebecca Lucy Greenland (wife of George Alfred Greenland)
to Rhoda Beatrice Gardner (wife of Charles Gardner)
to Rhoda Beatrice Gardner (wife of Charles Gardner)
to Rhoda Ellen Burden and Alice Lily Burden spinsters
to Rhoda Ellen Burden and Alice Lily Burden spinsters
to Rhoda Maria Thornes widow
to Richard Edward Grove rating officer and Frederick Thomas Brookes steelworker
to Richard Edward Grove rating officer and Frederick Thomas Brookes steelworker
to Rita Mary King widow
to Robert Sidney Piper licensed victualler and Thomas Whatmore retired grocer
to Robert Sidney Piper licensed victualler and Thomas Whatmore retired grocer
to Roland William Andrew Painter and John Ellis Talbot solicitors
to Roland William Andrew Painter and John Ellis Talbot solicitors
to Roland William Andrew Painter and John Ellis Talbot solicitors
to Roland William Andrew Painter and John Ellis Talbot solicitors
to Roland William Andrew Painter solicitor
to Roland William Andrew Painter solicitor
to Roland William Andrew Painter solicitor and Albert Thomas Roberts postmaster
to Roland William Andrew Painter solicitor and Albert Thomas Roberts postmaster
to Roland William Andrew Painter solicitor and John Cooper engineer
to Roland William Andrew Painter solicitor and John Cooper engineer
to Roland William Andrew Painter solicitor Maude Steward spinster and Stanley George Steward restaurant proprietor
to Roland William Andrew Painter solicitor Maude Steward spinster and Stanley George Steward restaurant proprietor
to Roland William Andrew Painter solicitor Maude Steward spinster and Stanley George Steward restaurant proprietor
to Roland William Andrew Painter solicitor Stephen Cartwright gas works foreman and Walter Cartwright gas works leading stoker
to Roland William Andrew Painter solicitor Stephen Cartwright gas works foreman and Walter Cartwright gas works leading stoker
to Roland William Andrew Painter solicitor Stephen Cartwright gas works foreman and Walter Cartwright gas works leading stoker
to Ronald Culcheth Hill of no occupation and Charles LaWMn Whatley solicitor
to Ronald Culcheth Hill of no occupation and Charles LaWMn Whatley solicitor
to Rosa King (wife of Edwin John King)
to Rosa King (wife of Edwin John King)
to Rose Eliza Tombs widow
to Rose Party widow
to Ruth Amelia Young widow
to Ruth Pritchard widow
to Samuel Callow painter and Frederick Cope tin plate sorter
to Samuel Callow painter and Frederick Cope tin plate sorter
to Sarah Ann Adams widowWilliam Harry Adams electrician and Constance Mary Adams spinster
to Sarah Ann Adams widowWilliam Harry Adams electrician and Constance Mary Adams spinster
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Sarah Ann Adams widowWilliam Harry Adams electrician and Constance Mary Adams spinster
to Sarah Ann Arrowsmith (wife of John Arrowsmith)
to Sarah Ann Arrowsmith (wife of John Arrowsmith)
to Sarah Ann Gardner widow
to Sarah Ann Potter widow
to Sarah Ann Powell spinster
to Sarah Antrobus widow
to Sarah Ellen Baker (wife of Frederick Baker)
to Sarah Ellen Baker (wife of Frederick Baker)
to Sarah Ellen Jones widow
to Sidney Frederick Elwin Reid master window cleaner
to Sidney Harold Johnson motor engineer and Frederick Edward Burcher solicitor
to Sidney Harold Johnson motor engineer and Frederick Edward Burcher solicitor
to Stanley Hemingway solicitor and Gertrude Annie Booton spinster
to Stanley Hemingway solicitor and Gertrude Annie Booton spinster
to Susan Kate Hyde widow
to the said Alfred Rogers retired baker and general dealer ?
to the reverend Thomas Arthur Nock clerk Geoffrey Taylor Davies poultry farmer and William Minifie land agent
to the reverend Thomas Arthur Nock clerk Geoffrey Taylor Davies poultry farmer and William Minifie land agent
to the reverend Thomas Arthur Nock clerk Geoffrey Taylor Davies poultry farmer and William Minifie land agent
to the said Albert Arthur Cherrill retired hairdresser
to the said Albert Harry Matthews steel sheet annealer
to the said Albert John Guest fruiterer
to the said Albert Turton Cowell company secretary
to the said Alfred Barker retired carpet weaver
to the said Arthur Roberts retired carpet weaver
to the said Arthur Taylor carpet weaver
to the said Arthur Wales retired carpet worker
to the said Benjamin Edward Ellis mill supervisor
to the said Charles Craddock retired farm labourer
to the said Charles Dennis Fitch retired medical practitioner
to the said Charles Moule motor mechanic
to the said Charles Randle retired tinplate worker
to the said Cyril George Baggott iron worker
to the said Daniel Llewellyn sanitary inspector Edna Maude Wakelin (wife of Eric Noel Wakelin) and Frank Vincent Read carpet manufacturer
to the said Daniel Llewellyn sanitary inspector Edna Maude Wakelin (wife of Eric Noel Wakelin) and Frank Vincent Read carpet manufacturer
to the said Daniel Llewellyn sanitary inspector Edna Maude Wakelin (wife of Eric Noel Wakelin) and Frank Vincent Read carpet manufacturer
to the said Daniel Llewellyn sanitary inspector Edna Maude Wakelin (wife of Eric Noel Wakelin) and Frank Vincent Read carpet manufacturer
to the said Edgar Philip Brown commercial traveller
to the said Fred Cookson labourer
to the said Frederic Charles Jones lithographic printer
to the said Frederick Peacock retired draper
to the said Frederick William Young retired manufacturer
to the said George Newman doorkeeper
to the said George William Farmer retired chiropodist and Oswald Henry Roff civil servant
to the said George William Farmer retired chiropodist and Oswald Henry Roff civil servant
to the said Harold Hartwell licensed victualler
to the said Horace Edwards tool setter
to the said James Cook retired carpet weaver and Gilbert Henry Brookes licensed victualler
to the said James Cook retired carpet weaver and Gilbert Henry Brookes licensed victualler
to the said John Albert Bowdler fishmonger
to the said John Findon retired grocer
to the said John Hedley Masters farmer
to the said John Henry Brettell retired salesman
to the said Joseph Meredith officer HM army and Rachel Dimmock (wife of William Dimmock)
to the said Joseph Meredith officer HM army and Rachel Dimmock (wife of William Dimmock)
to the said Joseph Meredith officer HM army and Rachel Dimmock (wife of William Dimmock)
to the said Joseph Richards stoker
to the said Robert Hill yarn agent and Charles Dafforn Chadwick retired schoolmaster
to the said Robert Hill yarn agent and Charles Dafforn Chadwick retired schoolmaster
to the said Sidney Quick hairdresser
to the said Sidney Simmonds butcher
to the said Stanley William Carpenter labourer
to the said Theophilus Emmanuel Tomlinson police war reserve officer Effecrs ?617 0s 9d
to the said Thomas Jordan Cooper carpet planner
to the said Thomas Mollard Albert Buckler retired grocer Sylvia Deeley widow and Roland William Andrew Painter solicitor
to the said Thomas Mollard Albert Buckler retired grocer Sylvia Deeley widow and Roland William Andrew Painter solicitor
to the said Thomas Mollard Albert Buckler retired grocer Sylvia Deeley widow and Roland William Andrew Painter solicitor
to the said Thomas Reginald Law and Francis John Reginald Law manufacturers
to the said Thomas Reginald Law and Francis John Reginald Law manufacturers
to the said Thomas Stainer retired works foreman and Agnes Osborne (wife of Ralph Osborne)
to the said Thomas Stainer retired works foreman and Agnes Osborne (wife of Ralph Osborne)
to the said Thomas Stainer retired works foreman and Agnes Osborne (wife of Ralph Osborne)
to the said Walter Charles Meade retired Admiralty engine driver
to the said Walter Hill retired haulage contractor
to the said Walter St Clair Clark lieutenant HM army
to the said William George Harris machinist
to the said William Harry Bland staff-sergeant HM army
to the said William Henry Barth Mountford retired foreman in carpet works and William Percival Mountford tuner in carpet works
to the said William Henry Barth Mountford retired foreman in carpet works and William Percival Mountford tuner in carpet works
to the said William Henry Wilkins retired dentist
to the said William Melville Monnington farmer
to the said William Samuel Read foreman overlooker
to the said William Smith Gregory solicitors managing clerk and Harold William Gregory civil servant
to the said William Smith Gregory solicitors managing clerk and Harold William Gregory civil servant
to thesaidL John Devey Bird licensed victualler and William Joseph Yates police-constable
to thesaidL John Devey Bird licensed victualler and William Joseph Yates police-constable
to Thomas Charles Taylor engineers cashier
to Thomas Francis Jones hairdresser and Frederick Charles Adams solicitor
to Thomas Francis Jones hairdresser and Frederick Charles Adams solicitor
to Thomas Griffin Williams solicitor attorney of Thomas John Edward Martindill
to Thomas Griffin Williams solicitor attorney of Thomas John Edward Martindill
to Thomas Haslehurst railway goods agent
to Thomas James Jordan sheet metal worker
to Thomas Lloyd retired sub-postmaster
to Thomas Reece weaver
to V iolet Boucher-Giles widow
to Vera Elsie Hands widow
to Vera Muriel Ellis spinster and Beryl Edith Radlett (wife of Henry George Radlett)
to Vera Muriel Ellis spinster and Beryl Edith Radlett (wife of Henry George Radlett)
to Vera Muriel Ellis spinster and Beryl Edith Radlett (wife of Henry George Radlett)
to Violet Alice Palmer widow
to Violet Evelyn Edwards widow
to Walter Oakes worker at gas works
to Walter Rawkins grocery manager
to Wilfred Morgan war reserve policeman
to Wilfred Richard Tate farmer and Mary Katherine Ruby Joseland (wife-of Leonard Joseland)
to Wilfred Richard Tate farmer and Mary Katherine Ruby Joseland (wife-of Leonard Joseland)
to Wilfred Richard Tate farmer and Mary Katherine Ruby Joseland (wife-of Leonard Joseland)
to William Albert Boraston moulder and Clarence George Boraston storekeeper
to William Albert Boraston moulder and Clarence George Boraston storekeeper
to William Alfred Jackson engineer and Thomas Henry Matthews baker
to William Alfred Jackson engineer and Thomas Henry Matthews baker
to William Alfred Price house furnisher and Clifford Alfred Price auxiliary fireman
to William Alfred Price house furnisher and Clifford Alfred Price auxiliary fireman
to William Ernest Postings retired millwright
to William Frederick Jones platelayer and Charles Higgins retired signalman
to William Frederick Jones platelayer and Charles Higgins retired signalman
to William George Shutt carpet designer
to William George Shutt carpet designer
to William George Toller seed merchant the said George Cyril Edwards chartered accountant and Michael Edwards schoolmaster
to William George Toller seed merchant the said George Cyril Edwards chartered accountant and Michael Edwards schoolmaster
to William George Toller seed merchant the said George Cyril Edwards chartered accountant and Michael Edwards schoolmaster
to William Henry Barth Mountford retired foreman
to William Henry Dagg railway station master and Laura Coulson (wife of Charles Coulson)
to William Henry Dagg railway station master and Laura Coulson (wife of Charles Coulson)
to William Henry Dagg railway station master and Laura Coulson (wife of Charles Coulson)
to William Henry Franklin carpet worker and Frederick Charles Adams solicitor
to William Henry Franklin carpet worker and Frederick Charles Adams solicitor
to William Henry Spry gardener
to William John Farmer retired civil servant
to William Johnstone accountant and Harry Leonard Thompson builder
to William Johnstone accountant and Harry Leonard Thompson builder
to William Jordan railway platelayer
to William Joseph Bell steel roller and Allen Stanley Bell armourer quartermaster-sergeant HM army
to William Joseph Bell steel roller and Allen Stanley Bell armourer quartermaster-sergeant HM army
to William Moss retired police-sergeant
to William Pritchard retired draper
to William Smith Gregory retired registrar of births and deaths
to Winifred Evelyn Archer widow
to Winifred McCormack widow
to Winifred Scott spinster
to- Roger Norman Corbet chief petty officer RN and Kenneth Miles Corbet dental mechanic
to- Roger Norman Corbet chief petty officer RN and Kenneth Miles Corbet dental mechanic
to-Mary Badland widow
Walter Cyril Cope commercial traveller and Arthur Frank Cope printer
Walter Cyril Cope commercial traveller and Arthur Frank Cope printer
Walter Hubert Rollings seamless wilton weaver and Elsie May Gale (wife of Arthur William Gale)
Walter Hubert Rollings seamless wilton weaver and Elsie May Gale (wife of Arthur William Gale)
Walter Hubert Rollings seamless wilton weaver and Elsie May Gale (wife of Arthur William Gale)
William Burnett retired municipal employee and George Swinfen Cottrell solicitprand notary public
William Burnett retired municipal employee and George Swinfen Cottrell solicitprand notary public
William Henry Pope press hand and Harold George Pope electrician
William Henry Pope press hand and Harold George Pope electrician
William Morgan Chadwick estate agent and John Frederick Chadwick solicitor
William Morgan Chadwick estate agent and John Frederick Chadwick solicitor
William Simpson Hepworth colour printer and Celia Hepworth spinster
William Simpson Hepworth colour printer and Celia Hepworth spinster
William Smith Gregory registrar of births and deaths
William Thomas Picking works manager and Daisy Powell (wife of Joseph Powell)
William Thomas Picking works manager and Daisy Powell (wife of Joseph Powell)
William Thomas Picking works manager and Daisy Powell (wife of Joseph Powell)


Choose your district:
ENGLAND COUNTIES Bedfordshire  Berkshire  Buckinghamshire  Cambridgeshire  Cheshire  Cornwall  County Durham  Cumberland  Derbyshire  Devonshire  Dorsetshire  Essex  Gloucestershire  Hampshire  Herefordshire  Hertfordshire  Huntingdonshire  Isle of Wight  Kent  Lancashire  Leicestershire  Lincolnshire  Middlesex  Norfolk  Northamptonshire  Northumberland  Nottinghamshire  Oxfordshire  Rutlandshire  Shropshire  Somerset  Staffordshire  Suffolk  Surrey  Sussex  Warwickshire  Westmorland  Wiltshire  Worcestershire  Yorkshire 
ENGLAND COUNTIES (MORE) Cheshire (pt 1)  Cheshire (pt 2)  Cornwall (towns)  County Durham (pt 1)  County Durham (pt 2)  Derbyshire (pt 1)  Derbyshire (pt 2)  Devonshire (pt 1)  Devonshire (pt 2)  Essex (pt 1)  Essex (pt 2)  Essex (pt 3)  Hampshire (pt 1)  Hampshire (pt 2)  Hertfordshire (pt 1)  Hertfordshire (pt 2)  Kent (pt 1)  Kent (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 1)  Lancashire (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 3)  Lancashire (pt 4)  Lancashire (pt 5)  Lancashire (pt 6)  Lincolnshire (towns)  Middlesex (pt 1)  Middlesex (pt 2)  Middlesex (pt 3)  Somerset (towns)  Staffordshire (pt 1)  Staffordshire (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 1)  Surrey (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 3)  Sussex (pt 1)  Sussex (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 1)  Yorkshire (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 3) 
ENGLAND TOWNS Accrington  Aylesbury  Bath  Bedford  Birkenhead  Birmingham  Blackburn  Blackpool  Blandford  Bodmin  Bournemouth  Bradford  Brighton  Bristol  Buckingham  Burnley  Burton-on-Trent  Bury St Edmunds  Buxton  Cambridge  Canterbury  Carlisle  Chatham  Chelmsford  Cheltenham  Chester  Chichester  Colchester  Coventry  Crewe  Darlington  Deal  Derby  Devonport  Doncaster  Dover  Durham (town)  Eastbourne  Ely  Exeter  Folkestone  Gateshead  Gloucester  Great Yarmouth  Greenpool  Guildford  Halifax  Harrogate  Hartlepool  Hastings  Haverfordwest  Hereford  Holland  Huddersfield  Huntingdon  Ipswich  Kidderminster  Kingston-on-Thames  Kingston-upon-Hull  Lancaster  Leamington Spa  Leeds  Leicester  Lewes  Lichfield  Lincoln  Liverpool  Lowestoft  Macclesfield  Maidstone  Manchester  Margate  Middlesbrough  Monmouth  Newcastle-upon-Tyne  North Shields  Northampton  Norwich  Nottingham  Oldham  Oxford  Penzance  Peterborough  Plymouth  Poole  Portmouth  Portsmouth  Ramsgate  Reading  Ripon  Rochdale  Rochester  Salford  Salisbury  Scarborough  Sheffield  Shrewsbury  South Shields  Southampton  Southsea  St Leonards on sea  Stockton-on-Tees  Stoke-on-Trent  Stratford-on-avon  Sunderland  Taunton  Tonbridge  Torquay  Truro  Tunbridge Wells  Wakefield  Warrington  Warwick  Wells (Somerset)  West Worthing  Weston-super-Mare  Whitby  Wigan  Winchester  Windsor  Wolverhampton  Worcester  Worthing  York 
ENGLAND TOWNS (MORE) Ashton-under-Lyne  Birmingham (pt 1)  Birmingham (pt 2)  Birmingham (pt 3)  Durham  Liverpool (pt 1)  Liverpool (pt 2)  Manchester (pt 1)  Manchester (pt 2)  Altrincham (Cheshire)  Hyde (Cheshire)  Northwich (Cheshire)  Runcorn (Cheshire)  Sale (Cheshire)  Stockport (Cheshire)  Wallasey (Cheshire)  Wirral (Cheshire)  Exmouth (Devonshire)  Paignton (Devonshire)  Barking (Essex)  Ilford (Essex)  Leigh-on-sea (Essex)  Romford (Essex)  Southend-on-Sea (Essex)  Westcliff-on-sea (Essex)  Stroud (Gloucestershire)  Hertford (Hertfordshire)  Ashford (Kent)  Beckenham (Kent)  Bromley (Kent)  Dartford (Kent)  Gillingham (Kent)  Gravesend (Kent)  Herne Bay (Kent)  Orpington (Kent)  Plumstead (Kent)  Sevenoaks (Kent)  Sidcup (Kent)  Welling (Kent)  Whitstable (Kent)  Barrow-in-Furness (Lancashire)  Bolton (Lancashire)  Bury (Lancashire)  Chorley (Lancashire)  Darwen (Lancashire)  Morecambe (Lancashire)  Nelson (Lancashire)  Preston (Lancashire)  Prestwich (Lancashire)  Southport (Lancashire)  St Helens (Lancashire)  Grimsby (Lincs)  Gosforth (Northumberland)  Whitley Bay (Northumberland)  Mansfield (Notts)  Newcastle-under-Lyme (Staffs)  Stafford (Staffs)  Bexhill-on-Sea (Sussex)  Bognor Regis (Sussex)  Horsham (Sussex)  Hove (Sussex)  Rugby (Warwickshire)  Halesowen (West Midlands)  Smethwick (West Midlands)  Stourbridge (West Midlands)  Walsall (West Midlands)  West Bromwich (West Midlands)  Bromsgrove (Worcestershire)  Barnsley (Yorks)  Batley (Yorks)  Bingley (Yorks)  Bridlington (Yorks)  Brighouse (Yorks)  Dewsbury (Yorks)  Goole (Yorks)  Keighley (Yorks)  Pontefract (Yorks)  Redcar (Yorks)  Rotherham (Yorks)  Shipley (Yorks)  Skipton (Yorks)  Sowerby Bridge (Yorks)  Todmorden (Yorks) 
LONDON Croydon  London  London (E - pt 2)  London (E- pt 1)  London (EC)  London (N - pt 1)  London (N - pt 2)  London (NW - pt 1)  London (NW - pt 2)  London (other)  London (SE-inner)  London (SE-outer)  London (SW-inner)  London (SW-outer - pt 1)  London (SW-outer - pt 2)  London (SW-outer - pt 3)  London (W - pt 1)  London (W - pt 2)  London (WC) 
WALES COUNTIES Anglesey  Brecknockshire  Cardiganshire  Carmarthenshire  Carnarvonshire  Denbighshire  Flintshire  Glamorganshire  Glamorganshire (pt 1)  Glamorganshire (pt 2)  Merionethshire  Monmouthshire  Montgomeryshire  Pembrokeshire  Radnorshire 
WALES TOWNS Aberdare  Bangor  Barry  Bridgend  Builth Wells  Cardiff  Carmarthen  Carnarvon  Llandaff  Merthyr Tydfil  Neath  Penarth  Pontypridd  Port Talbot  Rhondda  St Asaph  Swansea 
SCOTLAND COUNTIES North Britain  Scotland (pt 1)  Scotland (pt 2)  Aberdeenshire  Angus-shire  Argyllshire  Ayrshire  Banffshire  Berwickshire  Buteshire  Caithness  Clackmannanshire  Dumbartonshire  Dumfriesshire  Elginshire  Fifeshire  Forfarshire  Invernessshire  Kincardineshire  Kirkcudbrightshire  Lanarkshire  Lothian  Midlothian  Morayshire  Nairnshire  Peeblesshire  Perthshire  Renfrewshire  Ross-shire  Roxburghshire  Selkirkshire  Shetland  Stirlingshire  Sutherland  Wigtownshire 
SCOTLAND TOWNS small Scottish town  Aberdeen  Airdrie  Alloa  Angus  Arbroath  Arran  Ayr  Banff  Berwick  Berwick-on-Tweed  Blairgowrie  Brechin  Bridge of Allan  Broughty Ferry  Calston  Cambuslang  Campbeltown  Carnoustie  Coatbridge  Crieff  Dalbeattie  Douglas  Dumbarton  Dumfries  Dunblane  Dundee  Dunfermline  Dunoon  Edinburgh  Elgin  Falkirk  Forfar  Glasgow  Grangemouth  Greenock  Haddington  Hamilton  Hawick  Helensburgh  Inverness  Kelso  Kilbride  Kilmarnock  Kirkcaldy  Kirkcudbright  Lanark  Largs  Lockerbie  Montrose  Nairn  Orkney  Paisley  Peebles  Perth  Prestwick  Rothesay  Rutherglen  Saltcoats  Selkirk  St Andrews  Stevenston  Stirling  Stonehaven  Stranraer  Strathaven  Troon  Uddingston 
BRITAIN ELSEWHERE Britain elsewhere  Guernsey  Isle of Man  Jersey  Gibraltar  Falkland Islands  Channel Islands 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND COUNTIES County Antrim  County Armagh  County Carlow  County Cavan  County Clare  County Cork  County Derry  County Donegal  County Down  County Dublin  County Fermanagh  County Galway  County Kerry  County Kildare  County Kilkenny  County Kings county  County Leitrim  County Leix  County Limerick  County Longford  County Louth  County Mayo  County Meath  County Monaghan  County Offaly  County Queens county  County Roscommon  County Sligo  County Tipperary  County Tyrone  County Waterford  County Westmeath  County Wexford  County Wicklow 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND TOWNS Antrim (town)  Armagh (town)  Belfast  Carlow (town)  Cavan (town)  Cork (town)  Donegal (town)  Dublin (town)  Galway (town)  Kilkenny (town)  Leitrim (town)  Leix (town)  Londonderry  Longford (town)  Limerick (town)  Meath (town)  Monaghan (town)  Roscommon (town)  Sligo (town)  Tipperary (town)  Waterford (town)  Westmeath (town)  Wexford (town)  Wicklow (town) 
AFRICA Africa  Central Africa  East Africa  Egypt  Gold Coast Africa  Kenya  Nigeria Africa  North Africa  Northern Africa  Northern Rhodesia  Nyasaland Africa  Portuguese East Africa  Sierra Leone Africa  South Africa  Southern Rhodesia  West Africa 
ASIA Asia  Burma  Ceylon  China  Hong Kong  India  Japan  Malay States  Straits Settlements  Turkey 
EUROPE & ATLANTIC ISLANDS Albania  Austria  Balearic Islands  Belgium  Bulgaria  Canary Islands  Cape Verde Islands  Czechoslovakia  Europe (E)  France  Germany  Greece  Hungary  Italy  Luxembourg  Madeira  Malta  Monaco  Netherlands  Poland  Portugal  Romania  Spain  Sweden  Switzerland  USSR  Yugoslavia 
MIDDLE EAST Arabia  Lebanon  Palestine  Syria  Transjordan 
OCEANIA, PACIFIC AND INDIAN ISLANDS Australia  New Zealand  East Indies  Fiji Islands  Friendly Islands  Mauritius  Philippine Islands  Seychelles Islands  Society Islands  South Pacific 
SCANDINAVIA Denmark  Estonia  Finland  Iceland  Latvia  Norway 
SOUTH AND CENTRAL AMERICA South America  Argentina  Brazil  Buenos Aires (Argentina)  Central America  Chile  Columbia  Mexico 
WEST INDIES AND ATLANTIC Atlantic  West Indies  Bahama Islands  Bermuda Islands  Jamaica  Leeward Islands  Turks and Caicos Islands 
NORTH AMERICA USA  Canada  Alabama (USA)  Alaska (USA)  Arizona (USA)  Arkansas (USA)  California (USA)  Chicago (USA)  Clallam (USA)  Colorada (USA)  Colorado (USA)  Columbia (USA)  Connecticut (USA)  Cook (USA)  Dallas (USA)  DC (USA)  Delaware (USA)  Detroit (USA)  Florida (USA)  Georgia (USA)  Hawaii (USA)  Idaho (USA)  Illinois (USA)  Indiana (USA)  Indianapolis (USA)  Iowa (USA)  Jersey City (USA)  Kansas (USA)  Kentucky (USA)  Los Angeles (USA)  Louisiana (USA)  Maine (USA)  Maryland (USA)  Massachusetts (USA)  Mexico (USA)  Michigan (USA)  Minnesota (USA)  Mississippi (USA)  Missouri (USA)  Montana (USA)  Nebraska (USA)  Nevada (USA)  New Hampshire (USA)  New Jersey (USA)  New Mexico (USA)  New York (USA)  New York City (USA)  Niagara (USA)  North Carolina (USA)  North Dakota (USA)  Ohio (USA)  Oklahoma (USA)  Onondaga (USA)  Oregon (USA)  Pennsylvania (USA)  Philadelphia (USA)  Rhode Island (USA)  Rochester (USA)  San Francisco (USA)  Somerville (USA)  South Carolina (USA)  South Dakota (USA)  St Louis (USA)  state (USA)  Tennessee (USA)  Texas (USA)  Utah (USA)  Vermont (USA)  Virgin Islands (USA)  Virginia (USA)  Washington (USA)  Wisconsin (USA)  Wiscousin (USA)  Wyoming (USA) 
MILITARY Military 


(c) Asserted in this presentation by Toms Wills
Return to homepage of Toms Wills
*circumlocutory to deter Ye Hon. Spammer Society; geocoded addresses may contain errors