Toms Wills: Grantees in UK wills 1933-1935

Gloucester is an old place, where many people lived

1. View details below. Return to homepage of Toms Wills

2. Look at the list of addresses for this district. Check specific surnames here A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  Y  X  Z, or use all files zipped. To find a particular surname on your page use CTRL+F.

3. Search by grantee SURNAME (some years):
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
Ada Lilian Evans (wife of Arthur Harry George Evans)
Ada Lilian Evans (wife of Arthur Harry George Evans)
Adela Emily Nolder spinster William Edward Nolder retired schoolmaster and Percy Oswald Nolder H M inspector of (taxes
Adela Emily Nolder spinster William Edward Nolder retired schoolmaster and Percy Oswald Nolder H M inspector of (taxes
Adela Emily Nolder spinster William Edward Nolder retired schoolmaster and Percy Oswald Nolder H M inspector of (taxes
Albert Charles Trigg Cocks commercial traveller and Frank Leslie Long railway employee
Albert Charles Trigg Cocks commercial traveller and Frank Leslie Long railway employee
Albert Charles Trigg Cocks traveller and Frank Leslie Long railway clerk
Albert Charles Trigg Cocks traveller and Frank Leslie Long railway clerk
Albert Edward Miles commercial clerk and William Phelps sawyer
Albert Edward Miles commercial clerk and William Phelps sawyer
Albert George Cooper driver mechanic and Charles Reuben Clarke parcel porter
Albert George Cooper driver mechanic and Charles Reuben Clarke parcel porter
Albert George Probyn hairdresser and tobacconist
Albert Henry Nicholls turner and Sidney Herbert Lane railway shunter
Albert Henry Nicholls turner and Sidney Herbert Lane railway shunter
Alfred George Brown timber merchants clerk and Winifred Gee Brown spinster
Alfred George Brown timber merchants clerk and Winifred Gee Brown spinster
Alfred Maurice Hall farmer and James Morgan brick works manager
Alfred Maurice Hall farmer and James Morgan brick works manager
Alfred Whitehouse engineers salesman and Lewis Trevor Bamford Matthews dentist
Alfred Whitehouse engineers salesman and Lewis Trevor Bamford Matthews dentist
Alice Barber (wife of William Charley Barber)
Alice Barber (wife of William Charley Barber)
Alice Clutterbuck spinster and Frederick Hawkins Bretherton retired solicitor
Alice Clutterbuck spinster and Frederick Hawkins Bretherton retired solicitor
Alice Kensett spinster and Lilian Clara Woodward spinster
Alice Kensett spinster and Lilian Clara Woodward spinster
Alice Martha Ward (wife of Frank James Ward)
Alice Martha Ward (wife of Frank James Ward)
Alice Matilda Mary Pilkington widow and Thomas Pilkington toll collector
Alice Matilda Mary Pilkington widow and Thomas Pilkington toll collector
Amelia Smith widow and Madeline Alice Dyer (wife of Thomas Henry Dyer)
Amelia Smith widow and Madeline Alice Dyer (wife of Thomas Henry Dyer)
Amelia Smith widow and Madeline Alice Dyer (wife of Thomas Henry Dyer)
Anna Maria Adams (wife of the reverend John Adams clerk)
Anna Maria Adams (wife of the reverend John Adams clerk)
Anne Smith widow and Henry Powell Smith railway official
Anne Smith widow and Henry Powell Smith railway official
Annie Elizabeth Harden (wife of Albert John Harden)
Annie Elizabeth Harden (wife of Albert John Harden)
Annie Elizabeth Williams widow -Lionel James Williams electrical engineer and Florence Gertrude Clyne (wife of Ernest John Clyne)
Annie Elizabeth Williams widow -Lionel James Williams electrical engineer and Florence Gertrude Clyne (wife of Ernest John Clyne)
Annie Elizabeth Williams widow -Lionel James Williams electrical engineer and Florence Gertrude Clyne (wife of Ernest John Clyne)
Annie Elizabeth Williams widow -Lionel James Williams electrical engineer and Florence Gertrude Clyne (wife of Ernest John Clyne)
Annie Evans Birt widow and Thomas George Birt cabinet maker
Annie Evans Birt widow and Thomas George Birt cabinet maker
Annie Georgina Duckham widow and Garnet Wethey Treasure solicitor
Annie Georgina Duckham widow and Garnet Wethey Treasure solicitor
Annie Maria Mills (wife of Edward Mills) and Archibald Brown Campbell writer to the signet
Annie Maria Mills (wife of Edward Mills) and Archibald Brown Campbell writer to the signet
Annie Maria Mills (wife of Edward Mills) and Archibald Brown Campbell writer to the signet
Arthur Francis Waitts schoolmaster Harry Palmer mining engineer and the reverend Harry Banks Watts clerk
Arthur Francis Waitts schoolmaster Harry Palmer mining engineer and the reverend Harry Banks Watts clerk
Arthur Francis Waitts schoolmaster Harry Palmer mining engineer and the reverend Harry Banks Watts clerk
Arthur James Jones grocer and provision dealer and Wilfrid Norman Hollis bank cashier
Arthur James Jones grocer and provision dealer and Wilfrid Norman Hollis bank cashier
Arthur Munkhouse Wilson solicitor and Arthur Francis Glynn Adams of no occupation
Arthur Munkhouse Wilson solicitor and Arthur Francis Glynn Adams of no occupation
Arthur Wcbley Beaven and John Walter Leslie Beaven company directors and Gilbert Trevor Wellington- solicitor
Arthur Wcbley Beaven and John Walter Leslie Beaven company directors and Gilbert Trevor Wellington- solicitor
Arthur Wcbley Beaven and John Walter Leslie Beaven company directors and Gilbert Trevor Wellington- solicitor
Arthur William Davis acetylene welder and Thomas Hiram Davis railway inspector
Arthur William Davis acetylene welder and Thomas Hiram Davis railway inspector
Arthur William Selley councils chief accountancy assistant and Hilda Elizabeth Lane (wife of Hubert Lane)
Arthur William Selley councils chief accountancy assistant and Hilda Elizabeth Lane (wife of Hubert Lane)
Arthur William Selley councils chief accountancy assistant and Hilda Elizabeth Lane (wife of Hubert Lane)
Beatrice Collett (wife- of Granville Livingstone Collett)
Beatrice Collett (wife- of Granville Livingstone Collett)
Beatrice Katurah Haines (wife of Percival Albert Haines)
Beatrice Katurah Haines (wife of Percival Albert Haines)
Beatrice Katurah Haines (wife of Percival Albert Haines)
Beatrice Katurah Haines (wife of Percival Albert Haines)
Beatrice Katurah Haines (wife of Percival Albert Haines)
Beatrice Katurah Haines (wife of Percival Albert Haines)
Caroline Elizabeth Ann Hammond spinster and William Thomas Hammond manufacturer
Caroline Elizabeth Ann Hammond spinster and William Thomas Hammond manufacturer
Caroline Mabel Crick (wife of Arthur Francis Thompson Crick)
Caroline Mabel Crick (wife of Arthur Francis Thompson Crick)
Caroline Mary Venn (wife of Henry Venn)
Caroline Mary Venn (wife of Henry Venn)
Caroline Nicholls widow and William Henry Turner Nicholls Wilfred Turner Nicholls and Walter Turner Nicholls contractors
Caroline Nicholls widow and William Henry Turner Nicholls Wilfred Turner Nicholls and Walter Turner Nicholls contractors
Caroline Nicholls widow and William Henry Turner Nicholls Wilfred Turner Nicholls and Walter Turner Nicholls contractors
Catherine Rose Crox-ford (wife of Frank Croxford)
Catherine Rose Crox-ford (wife of Frank Croxford)
Cecil Arthur Franklin publisher and Ellis Arthur Franklin banker
Cecil Arthur Franklin publisher and Ellis Arthur Franklin banker
Cecil Heane Lindop bank manager and Edgar Severn Ellis surgeon
Cecil Heane Lindop bank manager and Edgar Severn Ellis surgeon
Charles Harry Organ retired civil servant and Richard Organ clerk
Charles Harry Organ retired civil servant and Richard Organ clerk
Charles Jesse Garrett electrical engineer and Henry Williford Franklin railway signalman
Charles Jesse Garrett electrical engineer and Henry Williford Franklin railway signalman
Charles John Hughes commercial traveller and Sidney Richard James carpenter and wheelwright
Charles John Hughes commercial traveller and Sidney Richard James carpenter and wheelwright
Charlotte Elizabeth Winifred Dyer (wife of Raymond Reynolds Dyer)
Charlotte Elizabeth Winifred Dyer (wife of Raymond Reynolds Dyer)
Charlotte Hannah Hatton widow and Lionel John Hatton timber merchants clerk
Charlotte Hannah Hatton widow and Lionel John Hatton timber merchants clerk
Clara Jackson widow and Thomas William Norcott solicitors managing clerk
Clara Jackson widow and Thomas William Norcott solicitors managing clerk
Clarence John Cullis commercial traveller and Ernest Hubert Clifford solicitor
Clarence John Cullis commercial traveller and Ernest Hubert Clifford solicitor
Doris Frances Griffiths (wife of Austin Norman Griffiths)
Doris Frances Griffiths (wife of Austin Norman Griffiths)
Edith Emily Pounds (wife of Edward John Pounds)
Edith Emily Pounds (wife of Edward John Pounds)
Edith Harriet Mills (wife of Herbert Francis Mills)
Edith Harriet Mills (wife of Herbert Francis Mills)
Edith Margaret Denton (wife of Frederick Denton)
Edith Margaret Denton (wife of Frederick Denton)
Edith Mary Morgan and Mabel Katherine Morgan spinsters
Edith Mary Morgan and Mabel Katherine Morgan spinsters
Edith Roseiniea Baylis (wife of Herbert William Baylis) and the said Herbert William Baylis commercial clerk
Edith Roseiniea Baylis (wife of Herbert William Baylis) and the said Herbert William Baylis commercial clerk
Edith Roseiniea Baylis (wife of Herbert William Baylis) and the said Herbert William Baylis commercial clerk
Edith Simmons (wife of Charles Arthur Simmons)
Edith Simmons (wife of Charles Arthur Simmons)
Eileen Sylvia Else (wife of Herbert Stanley Else)
Eileen Sylvia Else (wife of Herbert Stanley Else)
Eliza Anne Brooke widow and Edward Arthur Newton corporation official
Eliza Anne Brooke widow and Edward Arthur Newton corporation official
Elizabeth Ann Davis and Elizabeth Ann Cauwood widows
Elizabeth Ann Davis and Elizabeth Ann Cauwood widows
Elizabeth Constance Dixon Robinson spinster and James Frederick Martyn Robinson company managing director
Elizabeth Constance Dixon Robinson spinster and James Frederick Martyn Robinson company managing director
Elizabeth Edith Birt Roberts widow and Donald Gwilliam Price incorporated accountant
Elizabeth Edith Birt Roberts widow and Donald Gwilliam Price incorporated accountant
Elizabeth Jane Bland (wife of Charles William Bland)
Elizabeth Jane Bland (wife of Charles William Bland)
Ellen Mary Hutton (wife of John Robert Hutton)
Ellen Mary Hutton (wife of John Robert Hutton)
Ellen Miller widow and Joseph Richard William Miller baker
Ellen Miller widow and Joseph Richard William Miller baker
Elsie Annie Irving (wife of Frederick Ronald Irving)
Elsie Annie Irving (wife of Frederick Ronald Irving)
Elsie Annie Parkin spinster and Frank Ernest Goodchild solicitor
Elsie Annie Parkin spinster and Frank Ernest Goodchild solicitor
Elsie Katherine Davies spinster and Ernest Noel Pearson gas companys clerk
Elsie Katherine Davies spinster and Ernest Noel Pearson gas companys clerk
Emily Adelaide Ellery (wife of James Wallace Ellery)
Emily Adelaide Ellery (wife of James Wallace Ellery)
Emily Cecilia Hinton spinster and Bernard Clarence Hinton gunsmith
Emily Cecilia Hinton spinster and Bernard Clarence Hinton gunsmith
Emily Ethel Baldwin widow and Henry Baldwin bus conductor
Emily Ethel Baldwin widow and Henry Baldwin bus conductor
Emily Jane Aubrey (wife of Raymond Aubrey)
Emily Jane Aubrey (wife of Raymond Aubrey)
Emily Jane Carter spinster Henry Woodford Carter railway official and Frank Carter bank accountant
Emily Jane Carter spinster Henry Woodford Carter railway official and Frank Carter bank accountant
Emily Jane Carter spinster Henry Woodford Carter railway official and Frank Carter bank accountant
Emma Beatrice Frances Jane Dunell (wife of William Thomas Dunell) and George Norman Bruton auctioneer and estate agent
Emma Beatrice Frances Jane Dunell (wife of William Thomas Dunell) and George Norman Bruton auctioneer and estate agent
Emma Beatrice Frances Jane Dunell (wife of William Thomas Dunell) and George Norman Bruton auctioneer and estate agent
Emma Ellis widow and Henry Ellis monumental mason
Emma Ellis widow and Henry Ellis monumental mason
Emma Harriet Lane (wife of John Edward Lane)
Emma Harriet Lane (wife of John Edward Lane)
Emma Jane Wareing (wife of George Wareing) and Ronald4 Ernest Holt articled clerk
Emma Jane Wareing (wife of George Wareing) and Ronald4 Ernest Holt articled clerk
Emma Jane Wareing (wife of George Wareing) and Ronald4 Ernest Holt articled clerk
Emma Louise Savage widow and Dorothy Savage (wife of Gordon William Savage)
Emma Louise Savage widow and Dorothy Savage (wife of Gordon William Savage)
Emma Louise Savage widow and Dorothy Savage (wife of Gordon William Savage)
Emma Woodman widow and Reginald John Woodman plumber
Emma Woodman widow and Reginald John Woodman plumber
Emmeline Augusta Mary Ball (wife of Frederick Charles Ball) and Elizabeth Healey (wife of Arthur Charles Healey)
Emmeline Augusta Mary Ball (wife of Frederick Charles Ball) and Elizabeth Healey (wife of Arthur Charles Healey)
Emmeline Augusta Mary Ball (wife of Frederick Charles Ball) and Elizabeth Healey (wife of Arthur Charles Healey)
Emmeline Augusta Mary Ball (wife of Frederick Charles Ball) and Elizabeth Healey (wife of Arthur Charles Healey)
Eric Francis Tiernay Fowler solicitor and Ernest Cowan Sutcliffe bank manager
Eric Francis Tiernay Fowler solicitor and Ernest Cowan Sutcliffe bank manager
Ernest Edward Cooper Joy esquire and Stephen Ambrose Child solicitor
Ernest Edward Cooper Joy esquire and Stephen Ambrose Child solicitor
Ernest Thomas Baldwin grocers assistant and Alfred Smith licensed victualler
Ernest Thomas Baldwin grocers assistant and Alfred Smith licensed victualler
Ernesti Henry Chadd retired motorman and Edith Mary Chadd (wife of the said Ernest Henry Chadd)
Ernesti Henry Chadd retired motorman and Edith Mary Chadd (wife of the said Ernest Henry Chadd)
Ernesti Henry Chadd retired motorman and Edith Mary Chadd (wife of the said Ernest Henry Chadd)
Ethel Beatrice Clutterbuck widow Bernard William Geoffrey Clutterbuck lieutenant-commander R N and Marjorie Beryl Clutterbuck spinster
Ethel Beatrice Clutterbuck widow Bernard William Geoffrey Clutterbuck lieutenant-commander R N and Marjorie Beryl Clutterbuck spinster
Ethel Beatrice Clutterbuck widow Bernard William Geoffrey Clutterbuck lieutenant-commander R N and Marjorie Beryl Clutterbuck spinster
Ethel Daisy Trigg (wife of Harry Trigg)
Ethel Daisy Trigg (wife of Harry Trigg)
Ethel Elizabeth Pegler (wife of Denzil Raymond Pegler)
Ethel Elizabeth Pegler (wife of Denzil Raymond Pegler)
Ethel May Etheridge (wife of Charles Frederick George Etheridge)
Ethel May Etheridge (wife of Charles Frederick George Etheridge)
Euphemia Winifred Pearson (wife of Edwin Holmes Pearson)
Euphemia Winifred Pearson (wife of Edwin Holmes Pearson)
Fanny Rickard AVest spinster and Francis Edgar Aitken quarry director
Fanny Rickard AVest spinster and Francis Edgar Aitken quarry director
Florence Allen spinster and Beatrice Samson widow
Florence Allen spinster and Beatrice Samson widow
Florence Kate Harris widow and Reginald Gilbert James Harris solicitors clerk
Florence Kate Harris widow and Reginald Gilbert James Harris solicitors clerk
Florence Linda Dolman spinster and Alfred James Dolman commercial traveller
Florence Linda Dolman spinster and Alfred James Dolman commercial traveller
Florence May Cole (wife of William Cole)
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
Florence May Cole (wife of William Cole)
Frances Annie Hopewell (wife of Henry John Hopewell)
Frances Annie Hopewell (wife of Henry John Hopewell)
Frances Eva Witcomb widow and John Robert Witcomb solicitors clerk
Frances Eva Witcomb widow and John Robert Witcomb solicitors clerk
Francis Hole taxation consultant and Herbert Harger Scott solicitor
Francis Hole taxation consultant and Herbert Harger Scott solicitor
Francis Thomas Davis saddler and Rose Mary Rodway spinster
Francis Thomas Davis saddler and Rose Mary Rodway spinster
Francis Thomas Pearce miller Hubert Cecil Booth civil engineer and John Forrester Bevan company secretary
Francis Thomas Pearce miller Hubert Cecil Booth civil engineer and John Forrester Bevan company secretary
Francis Thomas Pearce miller Hubert Cecil Booth civil engineer and John Forrester Bevan company secretary
Francis William Evans miller and Amy Evans spinster
Francis William Evans miller and Amy Evans spinster
Frank Treasure Solicitor and Gilbert Murray analytical chemist
Frank Treasure Solicitor and Gilbert Murray analytical chemist
Frank Treasure solicitor and Paul Francillon newspaper editor
Frank Treasure solicitor and Paul Francillon newspaper editor
Frederick Charles Gillett shoemaker and Ernest George Gillett locomotive fireman
Frederick Charles Gillett shoemaker and Ernest George Gillett locomotive fireman
Frederick David Hardacre garage proprietor Ellen Eggleton (wife of William Russell Eggleton) Fenton Hardacre garage proprietor and Henry Hardacre motor engineer
Frederick David Hardacre garage proprietor Ellen Eggleton (wife of William Russell Eggleton) Fenton Hardacre garage proprietor and Henry Hardacre motor engineer
Frederick David Hardacre garage proprietor Ellen Eggleton (wife of William Russell Eggleton) Fenton Hardacre garage proprietor and Henry Hardacre motor engineer
Frederick David Hardacre garage proprietor Ellen Eggleton (wife of William Russell Eggleton) Fenton Hardacre garage proprietor and Henry Hardacre motor engineer
Frederick Edward Cullis civil engineer and Clarence John Cullis commercial traveller
Frederick Edward Cullis civil engineer and Clarence John Cullis commercial traveller
Frederick Fluck tailor and outfitter and Charles Cushing Spalding architect
Frederick Fluck tailor and outfitter and Charles Cushing Spalding architect
Frederick Gagg licensed victualler and Frederick Charles Hinder solicitors managing clerk
Frederick Gagg licensed victualler and Frederick Charles Hinder solicitors managing clerk
Frederick Joseph Pepperell locomotive fireman and Walter Frank Pepperell furniture salesman
Frederick Joseph Pepperell locomotive fireman and Walter Frank Pepperell furniture salesman
Frederick William Trigg and Cyril Ernest Trigg grocers
Frederick William Trigg and Cyril Ernest Trigg grocers
George Henry Morris commercial clerk and Edward Harry Morris transport employee
George Henry Morris commercial clerk and Edward Harry Morris transport employee
George James Corlett insurance agent and Henry Presdee caretaker
George James Corlett insurance agent and Henry Presdee caretaker
George James Smith corn merchant and Lilian May Stafford spinster
George James Smith corn merchant and Lilian May Stafford spinster
George Norman Bruton estate agent Alan Charles Shedden Hall major R G A and dame Rosa Gertrude Bruton widow
George Norman Bruton estate agent Alan Charles Shedden Hall major R G A and dame Rosa Gertrude Bruton widow
George Norman Bruton estate agent Alan Charles Shedden Hall major R G A and dame Rosa Gertrude Bruton widow
George Wallace Savage postal official and Frederick Charles Hinder solicitors managing clerk
George Wallace Savage postal official and Frederick Charles Hinder solicitors managing clerk
Gladys Smiith (wife of Frederick Smith) and Irene Houldey spinster
Gladys Smiith (wife of Frederick Smith) and Irene Houldey spinster
Gladys Smiith (wife of Frederick Smith) and Irene Houldey spinster
Gwladys Evelyn Wood widow and Charles John Wood commercial traveller
Gwladys Evelyn Wood widow and Charles John Wood commercial traveller
Hannah Dingle Kibby widow
Harold Ernest Lane railway sub ganger and Edith Rebecca Wilkins widow
Harold Ernest Lane railway sub ganger and Edith Rebecca Wilkins widow
Harold Gilbert Stephens house decorator and Mabel Minnie Roberts (wife of Sidney Alphonse Roberts)
Harold Gilbert Stephens house decorator and Mabel Minnie Roberts (wife of Sidney Alphonse Roberts)
Harold Gilbert Stephens house decorator and Mabel Minnie Roberts (wife of Sidney Alphonse Roberts)
Harold William Henry Fluck locomotive fireman and William Edward Kiddle assurance superintendent
Harold William Henry Fluck locomotive fireman and William Edward Kiddle assurance superintendent
Harry Birt master butcher and Maurice Birt motor driver
Harry Birt master butcher and Maurice Birt motor driver
Helen Agnes Marshall widow and Elsie Agnes Roberts (wife of Frederick William Roberts)
Helen Agnes Marshall widow and Elsie Agnes Roberts (wife of Frederick William Roberts)
Helen Agnes Marshall widow and Elsie Agnes Roberts (wife of Frederick William Roberts)
Henry Blakemore retired gardener and Ernest Pannell commercial clerk
Henry Blakemore retired gardener and Ernest Pannell commercial clerk
Henry Caractacus Twiney carpenter and William Butt dairyman
Henry Caractacus Twiney carpenter and William Butt dairyman
Henry Caractacus Twiney carpenter and William Butt dairyman
Henry Caractacus Twiney carpenter and William Butt dairyman
Herbert Eacott grocer and Winifred Annie Eacott (wife of the said Herbert Eacott)
Herbert Eacott grocer and Winifred Annie Eacott (wife of the said Herbert Eacott)
Herbert Eacott grocer and Winifred Annie Eacott (wife of the said Herbert Eacott)
Herbert Linnell solicitor attorney of Ethel Agnes Anderson Anderson widow
Herbert Linnell solicitor attorney of Ethel Agnes Anderson Anderson widow
Hilda Edith Marion Hughes (wife of Reginald Thomas Hughes)
Hilda Edith Marion Hughes (wife of Reginald Thomas Hughes)
Howard Harrington Nash printer and Frederick Williams furnishing buyer
Howard Harrington Nash printer and Frederick Williams furnishing buyer
Hubert George Nelmes salesman Reuben John Nelmes licensed victualler and Daniel Gardner Nelmes plumber
Hubert George Nelmes salesman Reuben John Nelmes licensed victualler and Daniel Gardner Nelmes plumber
Hubert George Nelmes salesman Reuben John Nelmes licensed victualler and Daniel Gardner Nelmes plumber
Hubert Lindsay Wellington artist and Sydney Howard Wellington wholesale stationer
Hubert Lindsay Wellington artist and Sydney Howard Wellington wholesale stationer
Isaac Nicholls of no occupation and Joseph Thomas Roach solicitors clerk
Isaac Nicholls of no occupation and Joseph Thomas Roach solicitors clerk
Isabel May Jones and Maud Margaret Jones spinsters
Isabel May Jones and Maud Margaret Jones spinsters
Isabella Waters (wife of Horace William Plews Waters) and Elizabeth Gibson widow
Isabella Waters (wife of Horace William Plews Waters) and Elizabeth Gibson widow
Isabella Waters (wife of Horace William Plews Waters) and Elizabeth Gibson widow
Ivor Granville Allen shirt cutter and Gladys Hilder Allen spinster
Ivor Granville Allen shirt cutter and Gladys Hilder Allen spinster
James Badham retired farmer and William Land Badham accountant
James Badham retired farmer and William Land Badham accountant
James Beard (the younger) painter and Florence Kate Haines (wife of Herbert Arthur Haines)
James Beard (the younger) painter and Florence Kate Haines (wife of Herbert Arthur Haines)
James Beard (the younger) painter and Florence Kate Haines (wife of Herbert Arthur Haines)
James Bertram Smith contractors engineer and Mabel Annie Smith spinster
James Bertram Smith contractors engineer and Mabel Annie Smith spinster
James Henry Scrivens marble mason and Daisy May Walker (wife of Charles Henry Walker)
James Henry Scrivens marble mason and Daisy May Walker (wife of Charles Henry Walker)
James Henry Scrivens marble mason and Daisy May Walker (wife of Charles Henry Walker)
James Matthew Morgan retired shop manager Cyril Booth railway clerk and Joseph Edward1 Dutton retired civil servant
James Matthew Morgan retired shop manager Cyril Booth railway clerk and Joseph Edward1 Dutton retired civil servant
James Matthew Morgan retired shop manager Cyril Booth railway clerk and Joseph Edward1 Dutton retired civil servant
James Newton Langston local taxation officer and William James Langston gas companys collector
James Newton Langston local taxation officer and William James Langston gas companys collector
James PercivaJ Arkell retired inspector of taxes and John Reginald Arkell bank inspector
James PercivaJ Arkell retired inspector of taxes and John Reginald Arkell bank inspector
James Percy Beddoes railway clerk and Ernest Reginald Beddoes fitter
James Percy Beddoes railway clerk and Ernest Reginald Beddoes fitter
James Saumerez Cameron retired lieutenant colonel H M army and John William Kennard solicitor
James Saumerez Cameron retired lieutenant colonel H M army and John William Kennard solicitor
Jessie Augusta Clift (wife of ClaudeRaymond Clift)
Jessie Augusta Clift (wife of ClaudeRaymond Clift)
Jim Henry Turner oil mills labourer and Alice Lawrence widow
Jim Henry Turner oil mills labourer and Alice Lawrence widow
John Blackwell shipwright and Francis Darke engine driver
John Blackwell shipwright and Francis Darke engine driver
John George Reid ironmongers manager and Ida Margaret Reid spinster
John George Reid ironmongers manager and Ida Margaret Reid spinster
John Jenkins steelworks clerk and Evan Thomas Jenkins butcher
John Jenkins steelworks clerk and Evan Thomas Jenkins butcher
John Maurice Colchester-Wemyss retired lieutenant-colonel H M army and John Wilton Haines solicitor
John Maurice Colchester-Wemyss retired lieutenant-colonel H M army and John Wilton Haines solicitor
John Talbot Bennett fish salesman and Robert Stanley Hussey bank accountant
John Talbot Bennett fish salesman and Robert Stanley Hussey bank accountant
John Walter Wickham railway police officer and Harriet Wickham (wife of the said John Walter Wickham)
John Walter Wickham railway police officer and Harriet Wickham (wife of the said John Walter Wickham)
John Walter Wickham railway police officer and Harriet Wickham (wife of the said John Walter Wickham)
John Whittingham commercial clerk and Ernest Hubert Clifford solicitor
John Whittingham commercial clerk and Ernest Hubert Clifford solicitor
John Wied- hofft Gough fellow of Oriel College Oxford
John Wied- hofft Gough fellow of Oriel College Oxford
John William Harry Jones and Thomas Martin Jones ironmongers
John William Harry Jones and Thomas Martin Jones ironmongers
John Wilton Haines solicitor and Frederick John Beekes incorporated accountant
John Wilton Haines solicitor and Frederick John Beekes incorporated accountant
Joseph Dickenson retired farmer and Effie Mary Dickenson (wife of the said Joseph Dickenson)
Joseph Dickenson retired farmer and Effie Mary Dickenson (wife of the said Joseph Dickenson)
Joseph Dickenson retired farmer and Effie Mary Dickenson (wife of the said Joseph Dickenson)
Joshua Hudson retired railway employee and Stephen Thomas Clarkson bus conductor
Joshua Hudson retired railway employee and Stephen Thomas Clarkson bus conductor
Julia Annie Phillips widow and William James Phillips joiner
Julia Annie Phillips widow and William James Phillips joiner
Kate Rodway (wife of Albert Rodway)
Kate Rodway (wife of Albert Rodway)
Kenneth Barnard Thomas Folkes solicitors clerk and William Sandoe auctioneer
Kenneth Barnard Thomas Folkes solicitors clerk and William Sandoe auctioneer
Lewis Courtenay Hyatt lithographic artist and Maria Hyatt spinster
Lewis Courtenay Hyatt lithographic artist and Maria Hyatt spinster
Lilian Margaret Rowles and Eva Marian Rowles spinsters
Lilian Margaret Rowles and Eva Marian Rowles spinsters
Lily Moore and Rose Moore spinsters
Lily Moore and Rose Moore spinsters
Lionel Albert Matthews company director and secretary and Cyril Partridge Matthews assistant works manager
Lionel Albert Matthews company director and secretary and Cyril Partridge Matthews assistant works manager
Lois Mary Neate (wife of Harry Harrison Neate)
Lois Mary Neate (wife of Harry Harrison Neate)
Mabel Florence Mary Glen widow and Robert Thompson Douglas Stoneham solicitor
Mabel Florence Mary Glen widow and Robert Thompson Douglas Stoneham solicitor
Mabel Florence Mary Glen widow and Robert Thompson Douglas Stoneham solicitor
Mabel Florence Mary Glen widow and Robert Thompson Douglas Stoneham solicitor
Mabel Phyllis Attwood spinster and Gladys Beatrice Stuckey widow
Mabel Phyllis Attwood spinster and Gladys Beatrice Stuckey widow
Marcus Hazle-wood certified accountant and Mabel Gertrude Blake (wife of Donald William Blake)
Marcus Hazle-wood certified accountant and Mabel Gertrude Blake (wife of Donald William Blake)
Marcus Hazle-wood certified accountant and Mabel Gertrude Blake (wife of Donald William Blake)
Margaret Ellen Baker spinster and Victor George Mundy incorporated accountant
Margaret Ellen Baker spinster and Victor George Mundy incorporated accountant
Margaret Lavery widow and Ernest Taberner solicitor
Margaret Lavery widow and Ernest Taberner solicitor
Maria Trimnell Matty spinster and Gilbert Hector Matty gentleman
Maria Trimnell Matty spinster and Gilbert Hector Matty gentleman
Martin Camm Fryer tax collector and Victor Fryer terra cotta maker
Martin Camm Fryer tax collector and Victor Fryer terra cotta maker
Mary Ann Daglish widow and George Daglish fitter
Mary Ann Daglish widow and George Daglish fitter
Mary Ann Davis (wife of James Davis) and Annie Burr (wife of George Arthur Burr)
Mary Ann Davis (wife of James Davis) and Annie Burr (wife of George Arthur Burr)
Mary Ann Davis (wife of James Davis) and Annie Burr (wife of George Arthur Burr)
Mary Ann Davis (wife of James Davis) and Annie Burr (wife of George Arthur Burr)
Mary Ann Farmer and Ethel Bundy widows and Harold Farmer mill roll grinder
Mary Ann Farmer and Ethel Bundy widows and Harold Farmer mill roll grinder
Mary Ann Farmer and Ethel Bundy widows and Harold Farmer mill roll grinder
Mary Elizabeth Howman widow John Howman builder and the reverend Edwin John Tongue baptist minister
Mary Elizabeth Howman widow John Howman builder and the reverend Edwin John Tongue baptist minister
Mary Elizabeth Howman widow John Howman builder and the reverend Edwin John Tongue baptist minister
Mary Grace Toomey widow Charles Fletcher retired house decorator and Ernest Hubert Clifford solicitor
Mary Grace Toomey widow Charles Fletcher retired house decorator and Ernest Hubert Clifford solicitor
Mary Grace Toomey widow Charles Fletcher retired house decorator and Ernest Hubert Clifford solicitor
Mary Hindmarsh widow and Samuel Herbert Hutchinson works manager
Mary Hindmarsh widow and Samuel Herbert Hutchinson works manager
Mary Jane Dunster spinster and Wilfred Harold HumphrieSLangley-Smith solicitor
Mary Jane Dunster spinster and Wilfred Harold HumphrieSLangley-Smith solicitor
May Bruton spinster and Eric James Edward solicitor
May Bruton spinster and Eric James Edward solicitor
Millicent Beatrice Wood (wife of Lionel Henry Wood) and Harold Everett Underwood commercial qlerk
Millicent Beatrice Wood (wife of Lionel Henry Wood) and Harold Everett Underwood commercial qlerk
Millicent Beatrice Wood (wife of Lionel Henry Wood) and Harold Everett Underwood commercial qlerk
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
Nellie Stephens (wife of William Stephens)
Nellie Stephens (wife of William Stephens)
Noel Huxley Waller architect and Edmund Sidney Pollock Haynes solicitor
Noel Huxley Waller architect and Edmund Sidney Pollock Haynes solicitor
Oliver John Williams solicitor and Frederick John Gardner Agg retired colonel H M army
Oliver John Williams solicitor and Frederick John Gardner Agg retired colonel H M army
Oteline Mabel George (wife of Robert William George)
Oteline Mabel George (wife of Robert William George)
Reginald James Cook locomotive engine driver and Harold Joseph Wall carpenter
Reginald James Cook locomotive engine driver and Harold Joseph Wall carpenter
Reginald Percy Williams metal worker and George Henry Williams french polisher
Reginald Percy Williams metal worker and George Henry Williams french polisher
Reginald Percy Williams tinsmith and George Henry Williams french polisher
Reginald Percy Williams tinsmith and George Henry Williams french polisher
Reginald Victor Rowles engineer and Albert Edward Palmer solicitors managing clerk
Reginald Victor Rowles engineer and Albert Edward Palmer solicitors managing clerk
Robert Johnston Caruthers-Little solicitor and Clara Kate Matthews spinster
Robert Johnston Caruthers-Little solicitor and Clara Kate Matthews spinster
Robert Riley Green commercial clerk Ada Hartley widow and William George Hyde miller
Robert Riley Green commercial clerk Ada Hartley widow and William George Hyde miller
Robert Riley Green commercial clerk Ada Hartley widow and William George Hyde miller
Samuel Charles Glover Apperley commercial traveller and Percival James Bretherton solicitor
Samuel Charles Glover Apperley commercial traveller and Percival James Bretherton solicitor
Samuel Thomas Cowcher public accountant and Kate Elizabeth Bell widow
Samuel Thomas Cowcher public accountant and Kate Elizabeth Bell widow
Sarah Jane Hart (wife of Thomas Hart)
Sarah Jane Hart (wife of Thomas Hart)
Sarah Jane Tomkins widow and William John Bell tailor
Sarah Jane Tomkins widow and William John Bell tailor
Sarah Mildred Dowswell (wife of Frank James Dowswell)
Sarah Mildred Dowswell (wife of Frank James Dowswell)
Sidney Edward Littlewood builders labourer ana Thomas John James baker
Sidney Edward Littlewood builders labourer ana Thomas John James baker
Sophia Rowsell and Emma Ellen Rowsell spinsters
Sophia Rowsell and Emma Ellen Rowsell spinsters
Staveley Whittington King engraver and Isabel Esther George (wife of Philip Ernest George)
Staveley Whittington King engraver and Isabel Esther George (wife of Philip Ernest George)
Staveley Whittington King engraver and Isabel Esther George (wife of Philip Ernest George)
Susannah Lyons widow and William Charles Watkins commercial clerk
Susannah Lyons widow and William Charles Watkins commercial clerk
the General Accident Fire and Life Assurance Corporation Limited and Alice Sheppard widow
the General Accident Fire and Life Assurance Corporation Limited and Alice Sheppard widow
the reverend David Kelly clerk and Charles Morris Atkins retired civil-servant
the reverend David Kelly clerk and Charles Morris Atkins retired civil-servant
the reverend Eric Hervey Jenner Noott clerk and Vera Mary Noott spinster
the reverend Eric Hervey Jenner Noott clerk and Vera Mary Noott spinster
the reverend Thomas Arthur Ryder clerk and Mabel Edith Hart spinster
the reverend Thomas Arthur Ryder clerk and Mabel Edith Hart spinster
the said Frederick Parry storekeeper and Ernest Frew Ward army pensioner
the said Frederick Parry storekeeper and Ernest Frew Ward army pensioner
the said George Edmund Jason Jacobs post office engineers department inspector and Percival Harry Hayes post office official
the said George Edmund Jason Jacobs post office engineers department inspector and Percival Harry Hayes post office official
the said George Lawrence retired ironmonger Thomas Halliwell commercial traveller and Harry Melville Cook solicitors managing clerk
the said George Lawrence retired ironmonger Thomas Halliwell commercial traveller and Harry Melville Cook solicitors managing clerk
the said George Lawrence retired ironmonger Thomas Halliwell commercial traveller and Harry Melville Cook solicitors managing clerk
the said John George bootmaker and William James Langston gas collector
the said John George bootmaker and William James Langston gas collector
the said John Henry Sims watchman and Percival Theodore Heathfield gamekeeper
the said John Henry Sims watchman and Percival Theodore Heathfield gamekeeper
the said John Wills Brimfield carpenter and joiner
the said William Mortimer Jones retired carpenter and joiner
the said William Sidney Harris butcher and Maud Louisa Hunt widow
the said William Sidney Harris butcher and Maud Louisa Hunt widow
the said1 William George Potter retired joiner and John Reginald Potter commercial traveller
the said1 William George Potter retired joiner and John Reginald Potter commercial traveller
Thomas Christopher Haines carter and Rose Alice Haines widow
Thomas Christopher Haines carter and Rose Alice Haines widow
Thomas William Reynolds butcher and John Williams tailors cutter
Thomas William Reynolds butcher and John Williams tailors cutter
to 30 January 1942 Administration Birmingham 1 April to Ellen William Daniel Carrington Windo master butcher and Henry Windsor widow
to 30 January 1942 Administration Birmingham 1 April to Ellen William Daniel Carrington Windo master butcher and Henry Windsor widow
to 30 January 1942 Administration Birmingham 1 April to Ellen William Daniel Carrington Windo master butcher and Henry Windsor widow
to Ada Annie Barrett spinster
to Ada Brown widow
to Ada Elizabeth Holbrook spinster 'J
to Ada Louisa Sheffield widow
to Ada Mabel Locke widow
to Ada Maria Green (wife of Albert Henry Green) Walter George Williams retired registrar of births and deaths and Percy Charles Lloyd solicitor
to Ada Maria Green (wife of Albert Henry Green) Walter George Williams retired registrar of births and deaths and Percy Charles Lloyd solicitor
to Ada Maria Green (wife of Albert Henry Green) Walter George Williams retired registrar of births and deaths and Percy Charles Lloyd solicitor
to Ada Maria Green (wife of Albert Henry Green) Walter George Williams retired registrar of births and deaths and Percy Charles Lloyd solicitor
to Ada Marian Connell widow
to Ada Mary Francillon widow and Paul Francillon journalist
to Ada Mary Francillon widow and Paul Francillon journalist
to Ada Maud Lillian Wills widow
to Ada Maude Maria Beale (wife of Percy Charles Beale)
to Ada Maude Maria Beale (wife of Percy Charles Beale)
to Agnes Bell widow
to Agnes Elizabeth Whyatt (wife of William George Whyatt)
to Agnes Elizabeth Whyatt (wife of William George Whyatt)
to Agnes Fry Doubt widow
to Agnes Fry Doubt widow
to Agnes Geraldine Cadle spinster
to Agnes Jean Hobbs widow
to Agnes Perkins widow
to Alan Anthony Grantham Jones solicitor
to Alan Anthony Grantham Jones solicitor Charles Robert Lebens Jones medical practitioner and Eric Gardner Whitfield brick-works secretary
to Alan Anthony Grantham Jones solicitor Charles Robert Lebens Jones medical practitioner and Eric Gardner Whitfield brick-works secretary
to Alan Anthony Grantham Jones solicitor Charles Robert Lebens Jones medical practitioner and Eric Gardner Whitfield brick-works secretary
to Alan Anthony Grantham Jones solicitor Doris Marian Jones spinster and Reginald Gilbert James Harris solicitors clerk
to Alan Anthony Grantham Jones solicitor Doris Marian Jones spinster and Reginald Gilbert James Harris solicitors clerk
to Alan Anthony Grantham Jones solicitor Doris Marian Jones spinster and Reginald Gilbert James Harris solicitors clerk
to Albert Brecknell bank manager Effcts ?802 4s 3d
to Albert Charles Hyett civil servant
to Albert Edward Phelps civil servant
to Albert Edward Rudge farmer Margaret Louise Thompson spinster and Henry Garrood solicitor
to Albert Edward Rudge farmer Margaret Louise Thompson spinster and Henry Garrood solicitor
to Albert Edward Rudge farmer Margaret Louise Thompson spinster and Henry Garrood solicitor
to Albert Frank Leach local government officer
to Albert George Watts caretaker and George Henry Watts hairdresser
to Albert George Watts caretaker and George Henry Watts hairdresser
to Albert Henry Herbert Hopkins goods guard and Harriett Annie Wyatt spinster
to Albert Henry Herbert Hopkins goods guard and Harriett Annie Wyatt spinster
to Albert Henry Welshman fitter and Ivy Norah Welshman spinster
to Albert Henry Welshman fitter and Ivy Norah Welshman spinster
to Albert Henry Wilks tool maker and Sarah Jane Wilks widow
to Albert Henry Wilks tool maker and Sarah Jane Wilks widow
to Albert Thomas Enstone retired police-sergeant -
to Albert William Hackwell general labourer
to Alec Gerald Stevens accountant and Lilian May Stevens (wife of the said Alec Gerald Stevens)
to Alec Gerald Stevens accountant and Lilian May Stevens (wife of the said Alec Gerald Stevens)
to Alec Gerald Stevens accountant and Lilian May Stevens (wife of the said Alec Gerald Stevens)
to Alec James Fothergill Wickham farmer and Amy Isabel Neal (wife of Frank Neal)
to Alec James Fothergill Wickham farmer and Amy Isabel Neal (wife of Frank Neal)
to Alec James Fothergill Wickham farmer and Amy Isabel Neal (wife of Frank Neal)
to Alexander Charles James Ayliffe bookseller and stationer
to Alexander Charles James Ayliffe stationer
to Alexander William Burn Smith post office clerk
to Alexandra Frances May Baldaro widow
to Alfred Arthur Greenslade Nicholls pattern-maker
to Alfred Docker Selkirk of no occupation
to Alfred Gardner retired confectioner
to Alfred George Clissold engineers fitter
to Alfred Henry Derrett director of social welfare for the county borough of Gloucester
to Alfred Henry Derrett public assistance officer
to Alfred Hills to Kate Mabel May widow
to Alfred Hills to Kate Mabel May widow
to Alfred James Dolman commercial traveller and Harry Melville Cook solicitors managing clerk
to Alfred James Dolman commercial traveller and Harry Melville Cook solicitors managing clerk
to Alfred Jefferies Smith retired corn merchant
to Alfred Joseph Humphreys railway engine fitter
to Alfred Otway George of no occupation
to Alfred Trevor Thomas accountant and Leslie George Townsend butcher
to Alfred Trevor Thomas accountant and Leslie George Townsend butcher
to Alfred William Hunt retired bookbinder
to Alice Annie Porter widow
to Alice Charlotte Withers widow and Gladys Blanche Jackson (wife Tof George William'Jackson)
to Alice Charlotte Withers widow and Gladys Blanche Jackson (wife Tof George William'Jackson)
to Alice Charlotte Withers widow and Gladys Blanche Jackson (wife Tof George William'Jackson)
to Alice Elizabeth Jane Marriott (wife of Harold Marriott)
to Alice Elizabeth Jane Marriott (wife of Harold Marriott)
to Alice Iveleen Ford widow
to Alice Jane Harding widow
to Alice Jewell spinster
to Alice Lawrence widow
to Alice Louisa Carter widow
to Alice Louisa Henderson (wife of John Henderson) and Charles France Drinkwater solicitor
to Alice Louisa Henderson (wife of John Henderson) and Charles France Drinkwater solicitor
to Alice Louisa Henderson (wife of John Henderson) and Charles France Drinkwater solicitor
to Alice Mabel Smith widow
to Alice Mary Brown (wife of Sidney Oscar Brown)
to Alice Mary Brown (wife of Sidney Oscar Brown)
to Alice Mary Pope widow
to Alice Maud Brown widow
to Alice May Lloyd (wife of Percy Charles-Lloyd) and Doris Kathleen Morris (wife of Charles Ambler Morris)
to Alice May Lloyd (wife of Percy Charles-Lloyd) and Doris Kathleen Morris (wife of Charles Ambler Morris)
to Alice May Lloyd (wife of Percy Charles-Lloyd) and Doris Kathleen Morris (wife of Charles Ambler Morris)
to Alice May Lloyd (wife of Percy Charles-Lloyd) and Doris Kathleen Morris (wife of Charles Ambler Morris)
to Alice Rhoda Allen widow and James Francis Tait textile manufacturers manager
to Alice Rhoda Allen widow and James Francis Tait textile manufacturers manager
to Alice Rosina Wilkins widow
to Alice Russell widow
to Alice Turner widow
to Alice Victoria Saunders spinster
to Alice Winifred Smith married woman and Doris Twiney spinster
to Alice Winifred Smith married woman and Doris Twiney spinster
to Alick Davis labourer
to Alioe Maud Burge widow
to Allan Reginald Smith builder
to Alma Elizabeth Stanton widow
to Amelia Agnes Turner widow
to Amy Adelaide Beard spinster
to Amy Beatrice Howley widow
to Amy Beatrice Jackson widow and Reginald George Jackson haulage contractor
to Amy Beatrice Jackson widow and Reginald George Jackson haulage contractor
to Amy Florence Bibby widow
to Amy Webb widow
to Ann Ballett widow
to Anna Maria Adams widow and Charles Herbert Wheeler cashier
to Anna Maria Adams widow and Charles Herbert Wheeler cashier
to Annice Skuse spinster
to Annie Dorothy Moon Carter spinster
to Annie Elizabeth Jowett married woman
to Annie Elizabeth Young widow
to Annie Louise Fowler widow and Douglas Courtenay Stone farmer
to Annie Louise Fowler widow and Douglas Courtenay Stone farmer
to Annie Marfell widow
to Annie Orsbom Stanley widow and William Heniy Trounce Hearle company secretary
to Annie Orsbom Stanley widow and William Heniy Trounce Hearle company secretary
to Annie Rosina Eyles widow Harold Eyles monumental sculptor and William Frederick Eyles (the younger) engineer
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Annie Rosina Eyles widow Harold Eyles monumental sculptor and William Frederick Eyles (the younger) engineer
to Annie Rosina Eyles widow Harold Eyles monumental sculptor and William Frederick Eyles (the younger) engineer
to Annie Sarah Houldey widow
to Annie Victoria Davis widow
to Annie Woolmer widow
to Annie' Greenway widow
to Archibald Joseph Gimblette stores accountant Great Western Railway and Clifford Donald Gimblette captain HM army
to Archibald Joseph Gimblette stores accountant Great Western Railway and Clifford Donald Gimblette captain HM army
to Archibald Walter Lewis aircraft fitter
to Archibald Walter Lewis fitter
to Arnold Gregory Lea house furnisher
to Arthur Baden Camm accountant
to Arthur Bateman electro-plater
to Arthur Charles Preece butcher and William Fellows Marvin engineer
to Arthur Charles Preece butcher and William Fellows Marvin engineer
to Arthur Frank Gardner timber merchants manager and Cecilia Mary Gardner (wife of Frank Gardner)
to Arthur Frank Gardner timber merchants manager and Cecilia Mary Gardner (wife of Frank Gardner)
to Arthur Frank Gardner timber merchants manager and Cecilia Mary Gardner (wife of Frank Gardner)
to Arthur Frederick Burmingham civil servant
to Arthur Frederick Burmingham civil servant
to Arthur George Hancock market gardener
to Arthur Henry Cox local government officer
to Arthur I William Priddey local government 'officer
to Arthur Lander railwayman
to Arthur Miller Cook foreman printer
to Arthur Romer Wynn of no occupation
to Arthur Walter Urban Smith builder
to Arthur William Frederick Dunn commercial clerk
to Arthur William Townsend storeman
to Ashfield Lucy Hayman widow
to Audrey Osier (wife of Eric Richard Osier)
to Audrey Osier (wife of Eric Richard Osier)
to Barbara Elizabeth Gardner spinster
to Barbara Phillips spinster
to Beatrice Amelia Ingram widow
to Beatrice Chandler widow and Myra Pauline Chandler spinster
to Beatrice Chandler widow and Myra Pauline Chandler spinster
to Beatrice David widow
to Beatrice Eleanor 'Eeles widow
to Beatrice Mary Edwards widow
to Bertha Anne McConnell widow
to Bertha Ellen Browett widow and Leslie Charles Browett fitter
to Bertha Ellen Browett widow and Leslie Charles Browett fitter
to Bertha James widow and Norman Trevor James commercial traveller
to Bertha James widow and Norman Trevor James commercial traveller
to Bertie William Barrett committee clerk
to Bertie William Bazley retired pharmacists assistant and Victoria Adelaide Summerbee (wife of Frank Basset Summerbee)
to Bertie William Bazley retired pharmacists assistant and Victoria Adelaide Summerbee (wife of Frank Basset Summerbee)
to Bertie William Bazley retired pharmacists assistant and Victoria Adelaide Summerbee (wife of Frank Basset Summerbee)
to Bessie Derrett widow and Ellen Derrett spinster
to Bessie Derrett widow and Ellen Derrett spinster
to Bessie Rosina Davis widow
to Betty Doreen Charles widow
to Blanch Wingate widow and Matilda Sarah Bailey (wife of Edgar Bailey)
to Blanch Wingate widow and Matilda Sarah Bailey (wife of Edgar Bailey)
to Blanch Wingate widow and Matilda Sarah Bailey (wife of Edgar Bailey)
to Boughton Cheshire secretary and Dulcie Harriet Elizabeth Burrows widow
to Boughton Cheshire secretary and Dulcie Harriet Elizabeth Burrows widow
to Caroline Mary Richards widow
to Catherine Elsie Newport spinster
to Catherine Louisa Cooper widow
to Cecil Ralph Brooks leading-storeman and Elsie Fanny Mildred Brooks spinster
to Cecil Ralph Brooks leading-storeman and Elsie Fanny Mildred Brooks spinster
to Cecil Arthur Percy Robins engine driver and Kenneth Louis Herbert Robins dock clerk
to Cecil Arthur Percy Robins engine driver and Kenneth Louis Herbert Robins dock clerk
to Cecil Lennard Bird lorry driver and Emanuel Benjamin Alder retired machinist
to Cecil Lennard Bird lorry driver and Emanuel Benjamin Alder retired machinist
to Cecil Lewis Purcell sporting dealer and Henry Hayes Vowles solicitor
to Cecil Lewis Purcell sporting dealer and Henry Hayes Vowles solicitor
to Charles Granville Clutterbuck solicitor
to Charles Alexander Andrews insurance companys assistant branch manager
to Charles Cecil Amphlett Morton solicitor
to Charles Edward Taylor electrical engineer and Harold Edgar Merchant retired schoolmaster
to Charles Edward Taylor electrical engineer and Harold Edgar Merchant retired schoolmaster
to Charles Ernest Jackman of no occupation and Thermuthis Mary Jackman spinster
to Charles Ernest Jackman of no occupation and Thermuthis Mary Jackman spinster
to Charles France Drinkwater solicitor
to Charles France Drinkwater solicitor
to Charles France Drinkwater solicitor
to Charles France Drinkwater solicitor Edward Mustoe timber merchants foreman and Morris Wellman corporal RAF
to Charles France Drinkwater solicitor Edward Mustoe timber merchants foreman and Morris Wellman corporal RAF
to Charles France Drinkwater solicitor Edward Mustoe timber merchants foreman and Morris Wellman corporal RAF
to Charles Frederick Butler coach painter
to Charles Frederick Miles and Walter Leslie Moreton Stokes railwaymen
to Charles Frederick Miles and Walter Leslie Moreton Stokes railwaymen
to Charles Henry Joseph butcher and Hannah Catherine Butt spinster
to Charles Henry Joseph butcher and Hannah Catherine Butt spinster
to Charles Herbert Wheeler cashier
to Charles Hubert Horace Turner master plumber and Leslie Noel Bridges pharmacist
to Charles Hubert Horace Turner master plumber and Leslie Noel Bridges pharmacist
to Charles James Kemmett lorry driver
to Charles Norman Smith journalist
to Charles Paget Edwards solicitors managing clerk
to Charles Richard Stephens engineer
to Charlotte Adeliza Stevenette widow
to Charlotte Annie Stock widow
to Charlotte Workman widow
to Christian Francis Campbell Letts schoolmaster
to Christopher Frederick White accountant and Reginald Gilbert Henley commercial clerk
to Christopher Frederick White accountant and Reginald Gilbert Henley commercial clerk
to Clara Annie Clarke widow
to Clara Beatrice Davis widow
to Clara Edith Butler (wife of Ernest George Butler) and Annie May Winstone (wife of William Thomas Winstone)
to Clara Edith Butler (wife of Ernest George Butler) and Annie May Winstone (wife of William Thomas Winstone)
to Clara Edith Butler (wife of Ernest George Butler) and Annie May Winstone (wife of William Thomas Winstone)
to Clara Edith Butler (wife of Ernest George Butler) and Annie May Winstone (wife of William Thomas Winstone)
to Clara Gregory widow
to Clara Hayward widow and Douglas Roach companys assistant manager
to Clara Hayward widow and Douglas Roach companys assistant manager
to Clara Howker (wife of Harold Thompson Howker)
to Clara Howker (wife of Harold Thompson Howker)
to Clara Jane Long widow
to Clara Kate Ballinger spinster
to Clara Louise Lane (wife of Daniel Lane)
to Clara Louise Lane (wife of Daniel Lane)
to Clara Nest (wife of Charles Edmund Nest) and Guy Nest civil engineer
to Clara Nest (wife of Charles Edmund Nest) and Guy Nest civil engineer
to Clara Nest (wife of Charles Edmund Nest) and Guy Nest civil engineer
to Clara Noel Stafforth (wife of Anthony Harbord Stafforth)
to Clara Noel Stafforth (wife of Anthony Harbord Stafforth)
to Clarice Barratt widow
to Cora May Coffey (wife of Cyril Coffey)
to Cora May Coffey (wife of Cyril Coffey)
to Cyril Adam Clarke Rowley civil servant
to Cyril Douglas Bingle company director
to Cyril Henry Taynton solicitor and Lena Louisa Edwards (wife of Harry Edwards)
to Cyril Henry Taynton solicitor and Lena Louisa Edwards (wife of Harry Edwards)
to Cyril Henry Taynton solicitor and Lena Louisa Edwards (wife of Harry Edwards)
to Cyril Henry Taynton solicitor and Stanley Darby wood machinist
to Cyril Henry Taynton solicitor and Stanley Darby wood machinist
to Cyril Henry William Hayward railway clerk
to Cyril Jessie Bloodworth and Hubert Edwin William Bloodworth engineers
to Cyril Jessie Bloodworth and Hubert Edwin William Bloodworth engineers
to Cyril Joseph Jackson headmaster
to Cyril Thomas Luff Heale bank clerk
to Cyril Thomas Luff Heale bank clerk
to David Morgan farmer
to Deborah Priscilla Munday widow
to Delia Brett (wife of William Brett)
to Delia Brett (wife of William Brett)
to Dennis Walter Berry warehouseman
to Dennis Walter Berry warehouseman
to Dora Kate Beard (wife of Wilfrid Arthur Beard)
to Dora Kate Beard (wife of Wilfrid Arthur Beard)
to Doris Irene Brookes widow
to Doris Lillian Dawe spinster and Ernest Hubert Clifford solicitor
to Doris Lillian Dawe spinster and Ernest Hubert Clifford solicitor
to Doris Maria Dolman (wife of Alfred James Dolman) Hilda Maud Probyn spinster and Ernest Hubert Clifford solicitor
to Doris Maria Dolman (wife of Alfred James Dolman) Hilda Maud Probyn spinster and Ernest Hubert Clifford solicitor
to Doris Maria Dolman (wife of Alfred James Dolman) Hilda Maud Probyn spinster and Ernest Hubert Clifford solicitor
to Doris Maria Dolman (wife of Alfred James Dolman) Hilda Maud Probyn spinster and Ernest Hubert Clifford solicitor
to Doris McLean (wife of the reverend Donald Arthur McLean) and Alice Margaret Dewey spinster
to Doris McLean (wife of the reverend Donald Arthur McLean) and Alice Margaret Dewey spinster
to Doris McLean (wife of the reverend Donald Arthur McLean) and Alice Margaret Dewey spinster
to Dorothy Alice Preston (wife of William Henry Preston)
to Dorothy Alice Preston (wife of William Henry Preston)
to Dorothy Elsie Mary Mills (wife of Victor Robert Mills)
to Dorothy Elsie Mary Mills (wife of Victor Robert Mills)
to Dorothy Fell and Norah Fell spinsters
to Dorothy Fell and Norah Fell spinsters
to Dorothy Florence Cox spinster
to Dorothy Florence Cox spinster
to Dorothy Florence Hollingworth spinster
to Dorothy Florence Terrett (wife of Henry Frank Terrett)
to Dorothy Florence Terrett (wife of Henry Frank Terrett)
to Dorothy Florence Terrett (wife of Henry Frank Terrett)
to Dorothy Florence Terrett (wife of Henry Frank Terrett)
to Dorothy Grace Smith (wife of Charles Henry Smith) Edith Marion Shewell (wife of Arthur Henry Shewell) and Elsie Winifred Swabey (wife of Reginald Swabey)
to Dorothy Grace Smith (wife of Charles Henry Smith) Edith Marion Shewell (wife of Arthur Henry Shewell) and Elsie Winifred Swabey (wife of Reginald Swabey)
to Dorothy Grace Smith (wife of Charles Henry Smith) Edith Marion Shewell (wife of Arthur Henry Shewell) and Elsie Winifred Swabey (wife of Reginald Swabey)
to Dorothy Grace Smith (wife of Charles Henry Smith) Edith Marion Shewell (wife of Arthur Henry Shewell) and Elsie Winifred Swabey (wife of Reginald Swabey)
to Dorothy Grace Smith (wife of Charles Henry Smith) Edith Marion Shewell (wife of Arthur Henry Shewell) and Elsie Winifred Swabey (wife of Reginald Swabey)
to Dorothy Grace Smith (wife of Charles Henry Smith) Edith Marion Shewell (wife of Arthur Henry Shewell) and Elsie Winifred Swabey (wife of Reginald Swabey)
to Dorothy Lewis spinster and Ernest Hubert Clifford solicitor
to Dorothy Lewis spinster and Ernest Hubert Clifford solicitor
to Dorothy Lucy Grant widow
to Dorothy Lucy Grant widow and Reginald Arthur Price pattern maker
to Dorothy Lucy Grant widow and Reginald Arthur Price pattern maker
to Dorothy Mary Davidson (wife of Gavin Henry Davidson)
to Dorothy Mary Davidson (wife of Gavin Henry Davidson)
to Dorothy Mary Griffin widow
to Dorothy Mary Kelly widow
to Dorothy Maud Leighton (wife of William Reginald Francis Leighton)
to Dorothy Maud Leighton (wife of William Reginald Francis Leighton)
to Dorothy May Bridges widow and George Bridges mercantile clerk
to Dorothy May Bridges widow and George Bridges mercantile clerk
to Dorothy May Emma Worthy widow
to Dorothy May Habgood (wife of George William Habgood)
to Dorothy May Habgood (wife of George William Habgood)
to Dorothy Savage single woman
to Dorothy Sophia Lovelass widow
to Dorothy Voller spinster and Albert Henry Bubb railway official
to Dorothy Voller spinster and Albert Henry Bubb railway official
to Edgar Charles Carew retired police-sergeant
to Edgar Charles Williams office manager and Minnie Evelyn West (wife of Alfred West)
to Edgar Charles Williams office manager and Minnie Evelyn West (wife of Alfred West)
to Edgar Charles Williams office manager and Minnie Evelyn West (wife of Alfred West)
to Edgar Dalton Ann schoolmaster
to Edith Adelaide Doris Taylor spinster
to Edith Anice Gribble widow
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Edith Annie Lane widow
to Edith Beatrice Vaughan widow
to Edith Caroline Holliday widow
to Edith Florence Tovey spinster and Sidney Edwin Tovey commercial clerk
to Edith Florence Tovey spinster and Sidney Edwin Tovey commercial clerk
to Edith Johnson spinster
to Edith Louisa Bentley (wife of John Bentley) and Ewart James Price omnibus driver
to Edith Louisa Bentley (wife of John Bentley) and Ewart James Price omnibus driver
to Edith Louisa Bentley (wife of John Bentley) and Ewart James Price omnibus driver
to Edith Mary Chadd widow
to Edith May Russell (wife of Albert Francis Russell)
to Edith May Russell (wife of Albert Francis Russell)
to Edith Priscilla Rigby widow and Alick Joshua Frank Rigby fish merchant
to Edith Priscilla Rigby widow and Alick Joshua Frank Rigby fish merchant
to Edith Rose Pegler widow
to Edith Turner (wife of Charles Hubert Turner)
to Edith Turner (wife of Charles Hubert Turner)
to Edmund Charles Mills locomotive fireman
to Edna Gertrude Salcombe spinster
to Edna Gertrude Salcombe spinster
to Edward Camm retired colonial civil servant
to Edward Henry Coller inland revenue valuer and Mabel Adelaide Butler spinster
to Edward Henry Coller inland revenue valuer and Mabel Adelaide Butler spinster
to Edward Henry Parsons local government officer
to Edward Holden aeronautical engineer
to Edward Isaac Theyer farmer Ida Mary Sadd (wife of William Reginald Sadd) and Ethel Elizabeth Sadler (wife of Henry Frederick Sadler)
to Edward Isaac Theyer farmer Ida Mary Sadd (wife of William Reginald Sadd) and Ethel Elizabeth Sadler (wife of Henry Frederick Sadler)
to Edward Isaac Theyer farmer Ida Mary Sadd (wife of William Reginald Sadd) and Ethel Elizabeth Sadler (wife of Henry Frederick Sadler)
to Edward Isaac Theyer farmer Ida Mary Sadd (wife of William Reginald Sadd) and Ethel Elizabeth Sadler (wife of Henry Frederick Sadler)
to Edward Isaac Theyer farmer Ida Mary Sadd (wife of William Reginald Sadd) and Ethel Elizabeth Sadler (wife of Henry Frederick Sadler)
to Edward John Leo Collier local government officer and Margaret Mary Winifred Collier spinster
to Edward John Leo Collier local government officer and Margaret Mary Winifred Collier spinster
to Edward Ursell foreman painter and Albert Frederick Hopkins plasterer
to Edward Ursell foreman painter and Albert Frederick Hopkins plasterer
to Edwin Doddington boot repairer and Mary Elizabeth Doddington widow
to Edwin Doddington boot repairer and Mary Elizabeth Doddington widow
to Edwin Tuck and Frank Tuck farmers
to Edwin Tuck and Frank Tuck farmers
to Elaine Dorothy Dromgole (wife of Edgar Peter Dromgole)
to Elaine Dorothy Dromgole (wife of Edgar Peter Dromgole)
to Eleanor Kathleen Godwin spinster and Frank St George Godwin civil servant
to Eleanor Kathleen Godwin spinster and Frank St George Godwin civil servant
to Eleanor Martin widow
to Eleanor Rice spinster
to Elias Baker confectioner
to Eliza Hopkins spinster and Harry Pritchard Robins retired commercial traveller
to Eliza Hopkins spinster and Harry Pritchard Robins retired commercial traveller
to Eliza Merrett widow
to Eliza Price widow
to Elizabeth Allen widow
to Elizabeth Ann Curtis spinster and Ethel Frances Whitehead (wife of Sidney Whitehead)
to Elizabeth Ann Curtis spinster and Ethel Frances Whitehead (wife of Sidney Whitehead)
to Elizabeth Ann Curtis spinster and Ethel Frances Whitehead (wife of Sidney Whitehead)
to Elizabeth Beatrice Evans (wife of Joseph John Evans)
to Elizabeth Beatrice Evans (wife of Joseph John Evans)
to Elizabeth Beatrice Evans (wife of Joseph John Evans) and the said Joseph John Evans civil servant
to Elizabeth Beatrice Evans (wife of Joseph John Evans) and the said Joseph John Evans civil servant
to Elizabeth Beatrice Evans (wife of Joseph John Evans) and the said Joseph John Evans civil servant
to Elizabeth Bessie Bennett widow
to Elizabeth Brown widow
to Elizabeth Daniels widow
to Elizabeth Eleanor Henderson (wife of George Frederick Henderson)
to Elizabeth Eleanor Henderson (wife of George Frederick Henderson)
to Elizabeth Eleanor Henderson (wife of George Frederick Henderson)
to Elizabeth Eleanor Henderson (wife of George Frederick Henderson)
to Elizabeth Frances Tooth widow
to Elizabeth Harris widow and Sidney George Bennett dairyman
to Elizabeth Harris widow and Sidney George Bennett dairyman
to Elizabeth Johnson (wife of Edward Johnson)
to Elizabeth Johnson (wife of Edward Johnson)
to Elizabeth Jones (wife of George Jones)
to Elizabeth Jones (wife of George Jones)
to Elizabeth Mary Jones widow
to Elizabeth May Kirkland spinster and Herbert George Kirkland storekeeper
to Elizabeth May Kirkland spinster and Herbert George Kirkland storekeeper
to Elizabeth Morris (wife of Gwilym Morris)
to Elizabeth Morris (wife of Gwilym Morris)
to Elizabeth Rebecca Pollard widow
to Elizabeth Symonds (wife of Robert Eric Symonds) and the said Robert Eric Symonds clothing manager
to Elizabeth Symonds (wife of Robert Eric Symonds) and the said Robert Eric Symonds clothing manager
to Elizabeth Symonds (wife of Robert Eric Symonds) and the said Robert Eric Symonds clothing manager
to Elizabeth Wood spinster
to Ellaline Cole widow
to Ellen Averis widow
to Ellen Eggleton married woman
to Ellen Elizabeth Adams widow
to Ellen Elizabeth Dix widow
to Ellen Florence Randall (wife of Albert Ernest Randall) and Albert Murrell Davies furnishing salesman
to Ellen Florence Randall (wife of Albert Ernest Randall) and Albert Murrell Davies furnishing salesman
to Ellen Florence Randall (wife of Albert Ernest Randall) and Albert Murrell Davies furnishing salesman
to Ellen Jane Moody widow
to Ellen Louisa Taylor widow
to Ellen Matilda Lee widow
to Ellen Monk widow
to Ellen Rose Leonard spinster
to Elsa Mary Buchanan (wife of Reginald Wallace Carstairs Buchanan) and Charles Henry Buchanan mechanical' engineer
to Elsa Mary Buchanan (wife of Reginald Wallace Carstairs Buchanan) and Charles Henry Buchanan mechanical' engineer
to Elsa Mary Buchanan (wife of Reginald Wallace Carstairs Buchanan) and Charles Henry Buchanan mechanical' engineer
to Elsie Beatrice Young widow
to Elsie Eliza Marden (wife of Raymond Marden)
to Elsie Eliza Marden (wife of Raymond Marden)
to Elsie Jane Harrison widow
to Elsie May Jenkins (wife of Henry Edward Jenkins)
to Elsie May Jenkins (wife of Henry Edward Jenkins)
to Elsie Taylor widow
to Elsie Winifred Packer (wife of George Stanley Packer)
to Elsie Winifred Packer (wife of George Stanley Packer)
to Elsie Winifred Packer (wife of George Stanley Packer)
to Elsie Winifred Packer (wife of George Stanley Packer)
to Emily Annandale widow and Sidney Walter Annandale decorator
to Emily Annandale widow and Sidney Walter Annandale decorator
to Emily Annie Gwilliam widow and Edith Annie Harris (wife of Arthur Pope Harris)
to Emily Annie Gwilliam widow and Edith Annie Harris (wife of Arthur Pope Harris)
to Emily Annie Gwilliam widow and Edith Annie Harris (wife of Arthur Pope Harris)
to Emily Ashmead widow
to Emily Beatrice Foxlow widow and Mary Beatrice Foxlow spinster
to Emily Beatrice Foxlow widow and Mary Beatrice Foxlow spinster
to Emily DANDO Reginald of The Moorlands Goldcliffe Newport Monmouth-Price (wife of Reuben Price) and Gladys Ewers(wife of William shire died 8 September 1944 Probate Bodmin 12 December to Ewers)
to Emily DANDO Reginald of The Moorlands Goldcliffe Newport Monmouth-Price (wife of Reuben Price) and Gladys Ewers(wife of William shire died 8 September 1944 Probate Bodmin 12 December to Ewers)
to Emily Eliza Frances Prust widow
to Emily Elizabeth Russell married woman and Albert Edward Hancock carpenter
to Emily Elizabeth Russell married woman and Albert Edward Hancock carpenter
to Emily Elizabeth Russell married woman and Albert Edward Hancock carpenter
to Emily Elizabeth Russell married woman and Albert Edward Hancock carpenter
to Emily Estcourt widow
to Emily Faulkner widow
to Emily George widow
to Emily Grace Hayward widow
to Emily Louisa Dawkins widow
to Emily Louise Graham (wife of William David Graham)
to Emily Louise Graham (wife of William David Graham)
to Emily Maria Bassett widow
to Emily Mayo widow
to Emily Mortimer (wife of Alban Mortimer)
to Emily Mortimer (wife of Alban Mortimer)
to Emily Olivers widow
to Emily Parker spinster and William Henry Austin solicitors clerk
to Emily Parker spinster and William Henry Austin solicitors clerk
to Emily Woods (wife of William Raymond Woods)
to Emily Woods (wife of William Raymond Woods)
to Emma Annie Smith widow
to Emma Clara Fream and Florence Maria Fream spinsters
to Emma Clara Fream and Florence Maria Fream spinsters
to Emma Clara Fream spinster William Laurence Fream mercantile clerk and Flora Amy Fream spinster
to Emma Clara Fream spinster William Laurence Fream mercantile clerk and Flora Amy Fream spinster
to Emma Clara Fream spinster William Laurence Fream mercantile clerk and Flora Amy Fream spinster
to Emma Clara Roberts widow
to Emma Edwards widow
to Emma Louisa Poole (wife of Alfred William Poole)
to Emma Louisa Poole (wife of Alfred William Poole)
to Emma Taylor spinster
to Eric William Hanley civil servant
to Ernest Alfred Cocks undertaker and Howard Alfred Gibson solicitor
to Ernest Alfred Cocks undertaker and Howard Alfred Gibson solicitor
to Ernest Alfred Turner postal official and Charles Granville Clutterbuck solicitor
to Ernest Alfred Turner postal official and Charles Granville Clutterbuck solicitor
to Ernest Alfred Varney retired mechanic
to Ernest Arthur Cocks of no occupation and Howard Alfred Gibson solicitor
to Ernest Arthur Cocks of no occupation and Howard Alfred Gibson solicitor
to Ernest Baden Powell Davis cash clerk and Victor George Davis police sergeant
to Ernest Baden Powell Davis cash clerk and Victor George Davis police sergeant
to Ernest Frederick Woolmer licensed victualler
to Ernest Hatch woodworker and Alan Anthony Grantham Jones solicitor
to Ernest Hatch woodworker and Alan Anthony Grantham Jones solicitor
to Ernest Herbert Lloyd furniture dealer and Albert John Barnes motor engineer
to Ernest Herbert Lloyd furniture dealer and Albert John Barnes motor engineer
to Ernest Hubert Clifford solicitor
to Ernest John Hathway foreman joiner
to Ernest John Hunt compositor
to Ernest John Welch ambulance driver and William Arthur Welsh fitter
to Ernest John Welch ambulance driver and William Arthur Welsh fitter
to Ernest Perry civil engineer and Annie Rosina Perry (wife of the said Ernest Perry)
to Ernest Perry civil engineer and Annie Rosina Perry (wife of the said Ernest Perry)
to Ernest Perry civil engineer and Annie Rosina Perry (wife of the said Ernest Perry)
to Ethel Annie Humpherson spinster
to Ethel Annie Humpherson spinster
to Ethel Beatrice Holder widow and George Frederick Holder omnibus driver
to Ethel Beatrice Holder widow and George Frederick Holder omnibus driver
to Ethel Brett Fisher widow
to Ethel Elizabeth Cooke widow
to Ethel Elizabeth Hawkins widow and Walter William Whiteman solicitor
to Ethel Elizabeth Hawkins widow and Walter William Whiteman solicitor
to Ethel Ellen Rowe widow
to Ethel Harriett Greenhill spinster V
to Ethel Louise Walton widow
to Ethel Maria Rogers widow
to Ethel Matilda Pearce widow
to Ethel Maud Adams (wife of Thomas Denton Adams) Eifects ?285
to Ethel Maud Adams (wife of Thomas Denton Adams) Eifects ?285
to Ethel May Sutton widow
to Ethel May Walkley widow
to Ettie Johnson widow
to Eva Agnes Ballinger widow
to Eva Carter widow
to Eva Maria Bradbury widow
to Eva Nellie Price widow
to Eveline Ellen Hook (wife of George Hook)
to Eveline Ellen Hook (wife of George Hook)
to Eveline Mary Harding widow
to Evelyn Marjorie Harding widow
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Evelyn Stephens (wife of Frederick Stephens)
to Evelyn Stephens (wife of Frederick Stephens)
to Ewart Arthur James aircraftman RAF
to Ewart Lock commercial clerk
to Fanny Charlotte Hawkins widow
to Fanny Crecratt widow
to Fanny Eliza Knight widow
to Flora Gertrude Stock
to Flora Gertrude Stock (wife of Charles Henry Stock)
to Flora Gertrude Stock (wife of Charles Henry Stock)
to Flora Peacey widow
to Florence Ada Gabbett (wife of Dennis Henry Fitzgerald Gabbett)
to Florence Ada Gabbett (wife of Dennis Henry Fitzgerald Gabbett)
to Florence Agnes May Martin widow
to Florence Annie Carter (wife of Peter Thompson Carter)
to Florence Annie Carter (wife of Peter Thompson Carter)
to Florence Annie Dowding widow
to Florence Catherine Allison widow
to Florence Colley widow Florence Daisy Evans (wife of George Henry Joseph Evans) and Phyllis Eveline Smith widow
to Florence Colley widow Florence Daisy Evans (wife of George Henry Joseph Evans) and Phyllis Eveline Smith widow
to Florence Colley widow Florence Daisy Evans (wife of George Henry Joseph Evans) and Phyllis Eveline Smith widow
to Florence Colley widow Florence Daisy Evans (wife of George Henry Joseph Evans) and Phyllis Eveline Smith widow
to Florence Edith Lewis widow and Alfred William Brewer florist and greengrocer
to Florence Edith Lewis widow and Alfred William Brewer florist and greengrocer
to Florence Eleanor Kislingbury widow
to Florence Ethel Emily Fellows spinster
to Florence Grabham Saunders and Honor Maud Saunders spinsters
to Florence Grabham Saunders and Honor Maud Saunders spinsters
to Florence Hill widow
to Florence Jane Hall widow
to Florence Katherine Cook widow
to Florence Kathleen Stone (wife of William Stone)
to Florence Kathleen Stone (wife of William Stone)
to Florence Louise Price widow
to Florence Margaret Frost (wife of Horace Frost)
to Florence Margaret Frost (wife of Horace Frost)
to Florence Marion Allen widow
to Florence Mary Susannah avory spinster
to Florence Mary Susannah Savory spinster
to Florence Maud Lamoon widow
to Florence Wentworth widow and Robert William Wentworth air Ministry inspector
to Florence Wentworth widow and Robert William Wentworth air Ministry inspector
to Forest Gilbert Hubbard tailors shop manager and Thomas William Norcott solicitors managing clerk
to Forest Gilbert Hubbard tailors shop manager and Thomas William Norcott solicitors managing clerk
to Frances Ada Isaacs widow Howard Alfred Gibson solicitor and Albert Edward Palmer solicitors managing clerk
to Frances Ada Isaacs widow Howard Alfred Gibson solicitor and Albert Edward Palmer solicitors managing clerk
to Frances Ada Isaacs widow Howard Alfred Gibson solicitor and Albert Edward Palmer solicitors managing clerk
to Frances Amelia Herbert widow and Frederick William Suart Smith incorporated accountant
to Frances Amelia Herbert widow and Frederick William Suart Smith incorporated accountant
to Frances Amelia Jones widow
to Frances Annie Hopewell widow
to Frances Beatrice Rowe (wife of Charles Ranshall Rowe)
to Frances Beatrice Rowe (wife of Charles Ranshall Rowe)
to Frances Cook widow
to Frances Frederica Faulkes spinster
to Francis James Furnell hotel clerk
to Francis Seymour Midwinter inspector of police and Richard j Thomas Gittins electrical engineer
to Francis Seymour Midwinter inspector of police and Richard j Thomas Gittins electrical engineer
to Francis Sidney Perks retired verger and George Lewis builder
to Francis Sidney Perks retired verger and George Lewis builder
to Frank Blackwell captain HM army
to Frank Hartfree managing director
to Frank Herbert Cater coach-builder
to Frank Holder grocer and John William Inge Whiteman solicitor
to Frank Holder grocer and John William Inge Whiteman solicitor
to Frank Terrett retired coalman
to Frank Wager retired railwayman and Reginald William George Wooles costs accountant
to Frank Wager retired railwayman and Reginald William George Wooles costs accountant
to Frank Walter Sceats telegraphic inspector and Wilfred Harold Humphries Langley-Smith solicitor
to Frank Walter Sceats telegraphic inspector and Wilfred Harold Humphries Langley-Smith solicitor
to Frank Wells leading fireman National Fire Service and James Merrett coal haulier
to Frank Wells leading fireman National Fire Service and James Merrett coal haulier
to Freda Doris Joyce Pendlebury widow
to Frederick Charles Blake shop assistant
to Frederick Charles Durham customs officer and George Victor Durham coach trimmer
to Frederick Charles Durham customs officer and George Victor Durham coach trimmer
to Frederick Charles Morgan merchant tailor
to Frederick Cyril Kingscote assistant dairy manager and Arthur Ronald Samuel Whirley bank accountant
to Frederick Cyril Kingscote assistant dairy manager and Arthur Ronald Samuel Whirley bank accountant
to Frederick George Watts licensed victualler Walter Ernest Watts railway employee and Gilbert Trevor Wellington solicitor
to Frederick George Watts licensed victualler Walter Ernest Watts railway employee and Gilbert Trevor Wellington solicitor
to Frederick George Watts licensed victualler Walter Ernest Watts railway employee and Gilbert Trevor Wellington solicitor
to Frederick John Bailey painter
to Frederick John Beekes incorporated accountant
to Frederick John Gardner omnibus driver
to Frederick Lawson surgical bootmaker
to Frederick Sidney Halls incorporated accountant
to Frederick Thomas Moody retired oil merchant and Elijah Kennett retired engine driver
to Frederick Thomas Moody retired oil merchant and Elijah Kennett retired engine driver
to Frederick Thomas Powell tobacconist and confectioner and Gilbert Austin Powell commercial traveller
to Frederick Thomas Powell tobacconist and confectioner and Gilbert Austin Powell commercial traveller
to Frederick Walter Cresswell assistant secretary
to Frederick William Caley retired company director
to Frederick William Davis music teacher
to Frederick William Duart Smith incorporated accountant and Harry Melville Cook solicitors managing clerk
to Frederick William Duart Smith incorporated accountant and Harry Melville Cook solicitors managing clerk
to Frederick William Haile motor van driver
to Frederick William Lewis accountant and Percy Daniel Clarke solicitor
to Frederick William Lewis accountant and Percy Daniel Clarke solicitor
to Frederick William Saunders lieutenant HM army
to Freida Doris Sternberg widow
to Fritz Hubert King solicitor and Cyril Vinson Dancey architect
to Fritz Hubert King solicitor and Cyril Vinson Dancey architect
to Fritz Jack Cooper engineer
to Garnet Wethey Treasure solicitor and Albert George Wilkes undertaker
to Garnet Wethey Treasure solicitor and Albert George Wilkes undertaker
to George Alexander Smiley customs officer
to George Clifford Jeremiah engineer and Clarence Thomas and John Cyril Jeremiah solicitors
to George Clifford Jeremiah engineer and Clarence Thomas and John Cyril Jeremiah solicitors
to George Clifford Jeremiah engineer and Clarence Thomas and John Cyril Jeremiah solicitors
to George Edward Hopkins electrician and Dudley Allen Edgley merchants clerk
to George Edward Hopkins electrician and Dudley Allen Edgley merchants clerk
to George Fenn Smith company inspector Gladys Dorothy Baker and Maude Violet Eggleton married women
to George Fenn Smith company inspector Gladys Dorothy Baker and Maude Violet Eggleton married women
to George Fenn Smith company inspector Gladys Dorothy Baker and Maude Violet Eggleton married women
to George Frederick Holder omnibus driver
to George Harold Wintle engineers litter
to George Harry Romans solicitors managing clerk
to George Hayward Charles George Hayward builders
to George Henry Bailey outfitter and Robert Hugh Bailey house furnisher
to George Henry Bailey outfitter and Robert Hugh Bailey house furnisher
to George Henry Baker gas fitter
to George Henry Kennedy Parkes local government officer
to George Henzy Neininger jeweller
to George Lewis Ernest Longman railway clerk
to George Ravenhill dealer
to George Richard Mundy joiner
to George Robert Cumock chemist
to George Sidney Bird retired fitter
to George Thomas Geers Gardner railway porter
to George Wathen Preen hairdresser
to George Wathen Preen hairdresser
to Georgina Neilson Watson widow
to Gertrude Amelia Higgs (wife of Lewis John Higgs)
to Gertrude Amelia Higgs (wife of Lewis John Higgs)
to Gertrude Beale widow
to Gertrude Curtis (wife of Ernest Stanley Curtis)
to Gertrude Curtis (wife of Ernest Stanley Curtis)
to Gertrude Joan Barnard widow
to Gertrude Roberts (wife of Frederick Roberts) and the said Frederick Roberts baker
to Gertrude Roberts (wife of Frederick Roberts) and the said Frederick Roberts baker
to Gertrude Roberts (wife of Frederick Roberts) and the said Frederick Roberts baker
to Gertrude Violet Turner widow
to Gerty Jane Down (wife of George Down)
to Gerty Jane Down (wife of George Down)
to Gilbert Day solicitors clerk and Thomas Williams retired railway foreman
to Gilbert Day solicitors clerk and Thomas Williams retired railway foreman
to Gilbert Day solicitors managing clerk
to Gilbert George Pearson civil servant and Leonard Francis Bretherton municipal engineer
to Gilbert George Pearson civil servant and Leonard Francis Bretherton municipal engineer
to Gilbert Henry Wedley
to Gilbert John Eskins organist
to Gilbert Stanley Willis insurance official
to Gilbert Stinchcombe railway goods foreman and Thomas Stinchcombe builder
to Gilbert Stinchcombe railway goods foreman and Thomas Stinchcombe builder
to Gilbert Vallender commercial traveller
to Gilbert Wardle Hopkins engineer
to Gilbert William Daniels farmer and Carey Arundell Daniels boarding house proprietor
to Gilbert William Daniels farmer and Carey Arundell Daniels boarding house proprietor
to Gilbert William Simmons plumber
to Gilbert William Simmons plumber and Nora Kathleen Simmons spinster
to Gilbert William Simmons plumber and Nora Kathleen Simmons spinster
to Gladys Charlotte Annie Whiley (wife of Harry Whiley) and Phyllis Gwendoline Wilkins (wife of Albert Wilkins)
to Gladys Charlotte Annie Whiley (wife of Harry Whiley) and Phyllis Gwendoline Wilkins (wife of Albert Wilkins)
to Gladys Charlotte Annie Whiley (wife of Harry Whiley) and Phyllis Gwendoline Wilkins (wife of Albert Wilkins)
to Gladys Charlotte Annie Whiley (wife of Harry Whiley) and Phyllis Gwendoline Wilkins (wife of Albert Wilkins)
to Gladys EffiejBarber widow
to Gladys Elizabeth Evans (wife of Harold Hubert Evans)
to Gladys Elizabeth Evans (wife of Harold Hubert Evans)
to Gladys Emily Johnston (wife of Albert Edward Johnston) and William Albert Payne dairyman
to Gladys Emily Johnston (wife of Albert Edward Johnston) and William Albert Payne dairyman
to Gladys Emily Johnston (wife of Albert Edward Johnston) and William Albert Payne dairyman
to Gladys Harriet Hawkins (wife of Charles William Hawkins)
to Gladys Harriet Hawkins (wife of Charles William Hawkins)
to Gladys Irene Price widow and Robert James Price railway servant
to Gladys Irene Price widow and Robert James Price railway servant
to Gladys Kate Underwood widow
to Gladys Martha Fishpool spinster
to Gladys Maud Saunders widow
to Gladys May Victoria Thomas widow
to Gladys Minnie Hillier widow
to Gladys Nicholls (wife of Herbert John Victor Nicholls)
to Gladys Nicholls (wife of Herbert John Victor Nicholls)
to Gordon Hindle Rawcliffe university lecturer and Rachel Mary Rawcliffe spinster
to Gordon Hindle Rawcliffe university lecturer and Rachel Mary Rawcliffe spinster
to Gordon Phelps Bradley garage proprietor and Marjorie Amanda Bradley (wife of the said Gordon Phelps Bradley)
to Gordon Phelps Bradley garage proprietor and Marjorie Amanda Bradley (wife of the said Gordon Phelps Bradley)
to Gordon Phelps Bradley garage proprietor and Marjorie Amanda Bradley (wife of the said Gordon Phelps Bradley)
to Grace Darling Meadows widow
to Grace Violet Gav widow
to Greta Kathleen Hill spinster
to Gwendoline Rose Hunter (wife of James Hunter) and John Stanley' Redshaw chemist
to Gwendoline Rose Hunter (wife of James Hunter) and John Stanley' Redshaw chemist
to Gwendoline Rose Hunter (wife of James Hunter) and John Stanley' Redshaw chemist
to Gwendoline Vera Eileen Walden widow
to Hardiss Harvey Richards aircraft tool-maker
to Harold Butler Brookes club collector
to Harold Charles Perks farmer
to Harold Francis White grocer
to Harold Hastings Mitchell company director
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Harriet Hyssett Farmer widow
to Harriet Roberts widow and James Charles Dennis Roberts pattern maker
to Harriet Roberts widow and James Charles Dennis Roberts pattern maker
to Harriet Sparkes Merchant (wife of Philip Merchant)
to Harriet Sparkes Merchant (wife of Philip Merchant)
to Harriet Sparkes Merchant (wife of Philip Merchant)
to Harriet Sparkes Merchant (wife of Philip Merchant)
to Harriett Jackson (wife of Thomas James Jackson) and Walter Yeend com merchant
to Harriett Jackson (wife of Thomas James Jackson) and Walter Yeend com merchant
to Harriett Jackson (wife of Thomas James Jackson) and Walter Yeend com merchant
to Harriett Lynam widow
to Harry Brown commercial clerk
to Harry George Barton retired railway employee
to Harry George Wakeford retired schoolmaster and Raymond John Morris commercial clerk
to Harry George Wakeford retired schoolmaster and Raymond John Morris commercial clerk
to Harry John Stephens brushmaker
to Harry Robert Jones electrical engineer and Marie Millicent Dancey (wife of Walter Edward Dancey)
to Harry Robert Jones electrical engineer and Marie Millicent Dancey (wife of Walter Edward Dancey)
to Harry Robert Jones electrical engineer and Marie Millicent Dancey (wife of Walter Edward Dancey)
to Harry Underwood merchants clerk and Charles Granville Clutterbuck solicitor
to Harry Underwood merchants clerk and Charles Granville Clutterbuck solicitor
to Helen Blair Colley (wife of William Drouard Colley) and Caroline Eleanor Morse (wife of George Camm Morse)
to Helen Blair Colley (wife of William Drouard Colley) and Caroline Eleanor Morse (wife of George Camm Morse)
to Helen Blair Colley (wife of William Drouard Colley) and Caroline Eleanor Morse (wife of George Camm Morse)
to Helen Blair Colley (wife of William Drouard Colley) and Caroline Eleanor Morse (wife of George Camm Morse)
to Helen Edith Murray widow
to Helen Frederica Gabriel Hutton widow and Robert Crompton Hutton barrister-at-law
to Helen Frederica Gabriel Hutton widow and Robert Crompton Hutton barrister-at-law
to Helena Eva Beggs widow
to Helena Morris spinster and George Morris Robins officer Royal Observer Corps
to Helena Morris spinster and George Morris Robins officer Royal Observer Corps
to Henrietta Sophia Trapp widow
to Henry Charles Amyas Hooper commercial clerk
to Henry Martin Crump retired engineer and Florence Winifred Atchinson (wife of Sydney Atchinson)
to Henry Martin Crump retired engineer and Florence Winifred Atchinson (wife of Sydney Atchinson)
to Henry Martin Crump retired engineer and Florence Winifred Atchinson (wife of Sydney Atchinson)
to Henry Walter Lionel Johnson electrician and Walter Jones commercial traveller
to Henry Walter Lionel Johnson electrician and Walter Jones commercial traveller
to Herbert Charles Howe retired dairyman
to Herbert Harger Scott and Eric Francis Tiernay Fowler solicitors
to Herbert Harger Scott and Eric Francis Tiernay Fowler solicitors
to Herbert James Cunningham bank manager and the reverend John Copeland Cunningham clerk
to Herbert James Cunningham bank manager and the reverend John Copeland Cunningham clerk
to Herbert Smith newsagent
to Hilda Dorothea Tibbitts spinster
to Hilda Emily Moore (wife of Albert Moore)
to Hilda Emily Moore (wife of Albert Moore)
to Hilda Frances Pullin spinster and Jesse Jones retired civil servant
to Hilda Frances Pullin spinster and Jesse Jones retired civil servant
to Hilda Lorraine Coomber (wife of Richard Ernest Coomber)
to Hilda Lorraine Coomber (wife of Richard Ernest Coomber)
to Horace Davies retired farmer
to Howard Alfred Gibson solicitor
to Howard Alfred Gibson solicitor
to Howard Alfred Gibson solicitor
to Howard Alfred Gibson solicitor
to Howard Alfred Gibson solicitor
to Howard Alfred Gibson solicitor
to Howard Alfred Gibson solicitor and Rowland George Gillman wine merchants manager
to Howard Alfred Gibson solicitor and Rowland George Gillman wine merchants manager
to Hubert Harding printer and Francis Harding cashier
to Hubert Harding printer and Francis Harding cashier
to Hubert Henry Moseley railway employee
to Hubert James Fletcher Wasley commercial clerk
to Hubert Lionel Burrows civil servant
to Hubert Raynor Godwin Vicker bank accountant
to Hubert Thomas Meredith omnibus conductor
to Ian Hay Storrie engineer
to Ida Kathleen Cochran spinster
to Ida May Freer (wife of James Alfred Freer) and Emmee Kathleen Shephard (wife of William Charles Shephard)
to Ida May Freer (wife of James Alfred Freer) and Emmee Kathleen Shephard (wife of William Charles Shephard)
to Ida May Freer (wife of James Alfred Freer) and Emmee Kathleen Shephard (wife of William Charles Shephard)
to Ida May Freer (wife of James Alfred Freer) and Emmee Kathleen Shephard (wife of William Charles Shephard)
to Irene Estelle Townrow widow
to Irene Monica Mason spinster and Arthur Richard Colwell insurance companys manager
to Irene Monica Mason spinster and Arthur Richard Colwell insurance companys manager
to Iris Saunders (wife of Ronald Saunders)
to Iris Saunders (wife of Ronald Saunders)
to Iris Heyden Luker spinster
to Isabel Florence Salcombe widow
to Isabel Louise Tucker (wife of William Frederick Tucker)
to Isabel Louise Tucker (wife of William Frederick Tucker)
to Isabella Annie Williams widow
to Ivan Charles Pritchard factory manager
to Ivor Cuthbert George Mills engineer
to Ivy Kathleen Mary Edwards (wife of Joseph Sidney Edwards)
to Ivy Kathleen Mary Edwards (wife of Joseph Sidney Edwards)
to Ivy May Haines widow
to Jack Barron Williams costs accountant Guy Stanley Williams aircraft inspector and Gilbert Edward Thomas Brunsdon accountant
to Jack Barron Williams costs accountant Guy Stanley Williams aircraft inspector and Gilbert Edward Thomas Brunsdon accountant
to Jack Barron Williams costs accountant Guy Stanley Williams aircraft inspector and Gilbert Edward Thomas Brunsdon accountant
to Jack Fisher rate fixer
to Jack Patterson and George Newman Patterson railway employees and Edward Frank Patterson storekeeper
to Jack Patterson and George Newman Patterson railway employees and Edward Frank Patterson storekeeper
to Jack Patterson and George Newman Patterson railway employees and Edward Frank Patterson storekeeper
to James Barker Judd printer and Arthur Sidney Judd retired railway clerk
to James Barker Judd printer and Arthur Sidney Judd retired railway clerk
to James Belcher asylum attendant and George Belcher grocer
to James Belcher asylum attendant and George Belcher grocer
to James Henry Butler bridge worker
to James Henry Kent stores clerk
to James Keeley retired farmer
to James Newton Langston local taxation officer
to James Patrick Kinsley civil servant and Arthur French police-sergeant
to James Patrick Kinsley civil servant and Arthur French police-sergeant
to James Quick retired chief mechanical inspector
to James Turk nursery gardener
to James Watkins engineers turner
to James William Brown doctor of medicine and Richard Charles Brown company director
to James William Brown doctor of medicine and Richard Charles Brown company director
to Jane Best (wife of Albert Ernest Best) and the said Albert Ernest Best retired postal official
to Jane Best (wife of Albert Ernest Best) and the said Albert Ernest Best retired postal official
to Jane Best (wife of Albert Ernest Best) and the said Albert Ernest Best retired postal official
to Jane Florence Colquhoun and Anna Kathleen Colquhoun spinsters
to Jane Florence Colquhoun and Anna Kathleen Colquhoun spinsters
to Jane Raven widow
to Jeanne Lucie Bartlett widow and Jeanne Marie Duvivier Bartlett spinster
to Jeanne Lucie Bartlett widow and Jeanne Marie Duvivier Bartlett spinster
to Jessie Caroline Jennings widow Gwendoline Barbara Olive Jennings spinster and the reverend Wilfred Harry Jennings clerk
to Jessie Caroline Jennings widow Gwendoline Barbara Olive Jennings spinster and the reverend Wilfred Harry Jennings clerk
to Jessie Caroline Jennings widow Gwendoline Barbara Olive Jennings spinster and the reverend Wilfred Harry Jennings clerk
to Jessie Drake spinster
to Jessie Emma Morris widow
to Jessie Isabella Little spinster
to Jessie Isabella Little spinster
to Jessie Louise Astman widow
to Jessie Marguerite Chester (wife of Frederick William Chester Frederick luce) retired insurance official and Sydney Charles Dawe solicitor
to Jessie Marguerite Chester (wife of Frederick William Chester Frederick luce) retired insurance official and Sydney Charles Dawe solicitor
to Jessie Marguerite Chester (wife of Frederick William Chester Frederick luce) retired insurance official and Sydney Charles Dawe solicitor
to Joana Anderson Aitken spinster
to John ' Cambridge stonemason and Ernest Hubert Clifford solicitor
to John ' Cambridge stonemason and Ernest Hubert Clifford solicitor
to John Breecher Shadgett company director and Charles Johnson Shadgett commercial traveller
to John Breecher Shadgett company director and Charles Johnson Shadgett commercial traveller
to John Cole and Gloucester 10 December to Daniel Arthur Baldwin and Nor- John Cole (the younger) seed merchants man George Baldwin hairdressers
to John Cole and Gloucester 10 December to Daniel Arthur Baldwin and Nor- John Cole (the younger) seed merchants man George Baldwin hairdressers
to John Cole and Gloucester 10 December to Daniel Arthur Baldwin and Nor- John Cole (the younger) seed merchants man George Baldwin hairdressers
to John Gilbert Kirby dentist
to John Hamill civil servant
to John Henry Kirby fitter
to John Henry Price retired deal porter
to John Herbert Morris bank clerk
to John Herbert Stickley gardener
to John Howard Eustace Porter bank manager
to John James Money retired local government officer
to John Lapworth licensed-victualler
to John Lathom Stanton schoolmaster
to John MacMaster Milling retired lieutenant-colonel HM army
to John Overton marine engineers fitter
to John Patten custodian
to John Reader Elliott company secretary and Thomas Henry Billingsley wholesalers representative
to John Reader Elliott company secretary and Thomas Henry Billingsley wholesalers representative
to John Richard Cherrington retired electrical engineer
to John Richard Landray electrical contractor
to John Richard Landray electrical contractor and William Landray electrician
to John Richard Landray electrical contractor and William Landray electrician
to John Stanley Harvey solicitor and Alfred Raymond Way stationer
to John Stanley Harvey solicitor and Alfred Raymond Way stationer
to John Thomas Freeman coach body-builder and William John Cannock coal merchant
to John Thomas Freeman coach body-builder and William John Cannock coal merchant
to John William Edward Smyth farmer
to John William Inge Whiteman solicitor
to John Wilton Haines solicitor and Robert Alarie Waddy engineer
to John Wilton Haines solicitor and Robert Alarie Waddy engineer
to Joseph Green Harris stripper at leather factory
to Joseph Herbert Ireland optician
to Joseph James Hastings engineers fitter and Augusta Bailey (wife of Harold Bailey)
to Joseph James Hastings engineers fitter and Augusta Bailey (wife of Harold Bailey)
to Joseph James Hastings engineers fitter and Augusta Bailey (wife of Harold Bailey)
to Joseph Thomas Jones solicitor
to Joseph Walter Morris engineer
to Julia Charlotte Croose widow
to June Owen Lansley widow
to Kate Annie Smith widow
to Kate Charlotte Isaline Collier widow and Herbert Wilson Collier miller
to Kate Charlotte Isaline Collier widow and Herbert Wilson Collier miller
to Kate Coe widow
to Kate Colson (wife of Richard Colson)
to Kate Colson (wife of Richard Colson)
to Kate Elizabeth Holford widow
to Kate Garfield widow
to Kate Izett Steer widow
to Kate Johnstone widow
to Katherine Elizabeth Palmer spinster
to Katherine Hannah Laird (wife of William Laird)
to Katherine Hannah Laird (wife of William Laird)
to Kathleen Allen widow and Herbert Smith retired glover
to Kathleen Allen widow and Herbert Smith retired glover
to Kathleen Annie Compton (wife of Graham Noel Compton)
to Kathleen Annie Compton (wife of Graham Noel Compton)
to Kathleen Betty Eshelby (wife of Charles Eldred Eshelby)
to Kathleen Betty Eshelby (wife of Charles Eldred Eshelby)
to Kathleen Elizabeth Harris widow
to Kathleen Montcrieff Guy-Gibbens spinster and Harry Ernest Cooper chartered accountant
to Kathleen Montcrieff Guy-Gibbens spinster and Harry Ernest Cooper chartered accountant
to Kathleen Sarah Matthews spinster
to Kathleen Scott Baker widow and Winifred Scott Knowles spinster
to Kathleen Scott Baker widow and Winifred Scott Knowles spinster
to Kathleen Starforth widow and Nancy Reeve spinster
to Kathleen Starforth widow and Nancy Reeve spinster
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Kathleen Williamson widow
to Kathleen Winifred Hiram spinster
to Kenneth Percy Gordon Bick ARP warden
to Kenneth Percy Gordon Bick estate agent
to Launcelot Machin dental surgeon
to Laura Edith Stait widow
to Laura Gladys Griffett widow
to Laura Minnie Tomlins widow
to Laura Stratton Jakeman widow and Harold Godwin Jakeman aircraft draughtsman
to Laura Stratton Jakeman widow and Harold Godwin Jakeman aircraft draughtsman
to Lavinia Ellen Herbert widow
to Lena Bourne (wife of Geoffrey Frank Bourne)
to Lena Bourne (wife of Geoffrey Frank Bourne)
to Leonard Dudbridge accountant and Louisa Charlotte Berry widow
to Leonard Dudbridge accountant and Louisa Charlotte Berry widow
to Leonard Cornelius Davis match box manufacturers manager and Mabel Florence Davis (wife of the said Leonard Cornelius Davis)
to Leonard Cornelius Davis match box manufacturers manager and Mabel Florence Davis (wife of the said Leonard Cornelius Davis)
to Leonard Cornelius Davis match box manufacturers manager and Mabel Florence Davis (wife of the said Leonard Cornelius Davis)
to Leonard Hathway railway clerk and Lilian Isabel Uzzell wife of William Uzzell)
to Leonard Hathway railway clerk and Lilian Isabel Uzzell wife of William Uzzell)
to Leonard Hathway railway clerk and Lilian Isabel Uzzell wife of William Uzzell)
to Leonard Stanley Goddard schoolmaster and Phyllis Gwendoline Hobbs (wife of Reginald Stanley Hobbs)
to Leonard Stanley Goddard schoolmaster and Phyllis Gwendoline Hobbs (wife of Reginald Stanley Hobbs)
to Leonard Stanley Goddard schoolmaster and Phyllis Gwendoline Hobbs (wife of Reginald Stanley Hobbs)
to Leonard William Frederick Russell gas companys distribution clerk and Edward Frederick Proctor engineer
to Leonard William Frederick Russell gas companys distribution clerk and Edward Frederick Proctor engineer
to Leonard William Huggins incorporated accountant
to Leslie Harlow Lane builder
to Leslie William Roberts aircraft fitter
to Lilia Edith Adcock spinster and Edgar Arnold Cranstone retired printer
to Lilia Edith Adcock spinster and Edgar Arnold Cranstone retired printer
to Lilian Clara Woodward and Kathleen Eliza Woodward spinsters
to Lilian Clara Woodward and Kathleen Eliza Woodward spinsters
to Lilian Fry widow
to Lilian Jane Annie Bullock widow
to Lilian Kate Greenway (wife of Charles Victor Joseph Greenway)
to Lilian Kate Greenway (wife of Charles Victor Joseph Greenway)
to Lilian Mabel Hudson widow
to Lilian Maria Hinder widow and Percy William Smith hospital secretary
to Lilian Maria Hinder widow and Percy William Smith hospital secretary
to Lilian Mary Hamblin widow
to Lilian May James widow and Charles Haddon Green farmer
to Lilian May James widow and Charles Haddon Green farmer
to Lillie Blanche St Barbe (wife of George St Barbe) and Percy Will Stanley Aas provision merchant
to Lillie Blanche St Barbe (wife of George St Barbe) and Percy Will Stanley Aas provision merchant
to Lillie Blanche St Barbe (wife of George St Barbe) and Percy Will Stanley Aas provision merchant
to Lily Avis (wife of Edward Avis)
to Lily Avis (wife of Edward Avis)
to Lily Rosina George widow
to Lily Woolway widow
to Lindsey Ewart Goddard commercial clerk and Violet Winifred Constance Goddard spinster
to Lindsey Ewart Goddard commercial clerk and Violet Winifred Constance Goddard spinster
to Lionel Dyson Hunter employee Air Ministry Works Department
to Lionel Francis Heyden auctioneer and estate agent
to Lionel Thomas Wilkins coal merchant
to Llewellyn Reginald Brain postman
to Lloyds Bank Limited and Mary Agnes Lyne spinster
to Lloyds Bank Limited and Samuel George Harris farmer
to Louisa Blanche Williams widow
to Louisa Blundy widow
to Louisa Hatch Gardner widow
to Louisa Hughes widow
to Louisa Maria Taylor widow Effect ?668 7s 7d
to Lucy Chandler and Emma Baylis widows
to Lucy Chandler and Emma Baylis widows
to Lucy Edith Martha Barratt widow
to Lucy Marmon widow
to Lucy Marmon widow
to Lucy Marmon widow
to Mabel Elizabeth Mary Humphreys widow
to Mabel Ellen Lloyd spinster and Francis Allen Adair Etheridge carpenter and joiner
to Mabel Ellen Lloyd spinster and Francis Allen Adair Etheridge carpenter and joiner
to Mabel Florence Jane Davies widow
to Mabel Grace Price widow
to Mabel Judith Hunt widow and Betty Margaret Hunt-spinster
to Mabel Judith Hunt widow and Betty Margaret Hunt-spinster
to Mabel Smith (wife of Arthur Frank Smith) and Olive May Balchin (wife of Ivor Herbert Balchin)
to Mabel Smith (wife of Arthur Frank Smith) and Olive May Balchin (wife of Ivor Herbert Balchin)
to Mabel Smith (wife of Arthur Frank Smith) and Olive May Balchin (wife of Ivor Herbert Balchin)
to Mabel Smith (wife of Arthur Frank Smith) and Olive May Balchin (wife of Ivor Herbert Balchin)
to Magey Cook widow
to Maggie Lamb Franklin widow and Alfred Payne Franklin motor omnibus driver
to Maggie Lamb Franklin widow and Alfred Payne Franklin motor omnibus driver
to Maiy Ann Powell widow
to Margaret Evelyn Gwynn widow
to Margaret Helen Hughes (wife of Hugh Llewellyn Hughes)
to Margaret Helen Hughes (wife of Hugh Llewellyn Hughes)
to Margaret Higgs (wife of Bertie Thomas Higgs)
to Margaret Higgs (wife of Bertie Thomas Higgs)
to Margaret Higgs (wife of Bertie Thomas Higgs)
to Margaret Higgs (wife of Bertie Thomas Higgs)
to Margaret Mavourneen Farrar-Taylor widow
to Margaret Osborne Lawrence spinster Sidney Lawrence grocer and Harry Melville Cook solicitors managing clerk
to Margaret Osborne Lawrence spinster Sidney Lawrence grocer and Harry Melville Cook solicitors managing clerk
to Margaret Osborne Lawrence spinster Sidney Lawrence grocer and Harry Melville Cook solicitors managing clerk
to Marion Kathleen Powell widow
to Marion Olivia Gregg and Eleanor Stuart Gregg spinsters
to Marion Olivia Gregg and Eleanor Stuart Gregg spinsters
to Marjorie Beatrice Shearmur spinster
to Marjorie Morris widow
to Marjory Louisa Ring (wife of Charles John Ring)
to Marjory Louisa Ring (wife of Charles John Ring)
to Martha Fanny Bubb widow
to Martha Rogers widow
to Mary Ann Campbell widow
to Mary Ann Field widow
to Mary Ann Luther widow
to Mary Ann Phillips widow
to Mary Ann Stoyle widow Ralph Lionel Stoyle police-constable and William Harold Hine grocer
to Mary Ann Stoyle widow Ralph Lionel Stoyle police-constable and William Harold Hine grocer
to Mary Ann Stoyle widow Ralph Lionel Stoyle police-constable and William Harold Hine grocer
to Mary Ann White widow
to Mary Anna Thornhill Snowden widow
to Mary Augusta Ruck spinster and John Ruck retired fanner
to Mary Augusta Ruck spinster and John Ruck retired fanner
to Mary Augusta Smith widow
to Mary Bartlett widow
to Mary Cooper and Rosetta Ethel Davis widows and Edith Agnes Tuck (wife of Arthur Frank Tuck)
to Mary Cooper and Rosetta Ethel Davis widows and Edith Agnes Tuck (wife of Arthur Frank Tuck)
to Mary Cooper and Rosetta Ethel Davis widows and Edith Agnes Tuck (wife of Arthur Frank Tuck)
to Mary Cooper and Rosetta Ethel Davis widows and Edith Agnes Tuck (wife of Arthur Frank Tuck)
to Mary Dorothy Stiff widow
to Mary Elizabeth Guiver widow
to Mary Elizabeth Trigg widow
to Mary Elizabeth Windo widow
to Mary Emily Shergold widow
to Mary Fedora Vince widow
to Mary Harriette Dummere (wife of Leslie Dummere)
to Mary Harriette Dummere (wife of Leslie Dummere)
to Mary Hyde widow
to Mary Jane Gertrude Davies widow
to Mary Jane Gertrude Davies widow
to Mary Jane Penney and Annie Eliza Penney spinsters
to Mary Jane Penney and Annie Eliza Penney spinsters
to Mary Louise Bridges widow
to Mary McCain widow
to Mary Moss widow
to Mary Warren widow
to Mary Woodward (wife of William Woodward) and Frederick William Woodward grocer
to Mary Woodward (wife of William Woodward) and Frederick William Woodward grocer
to Mary Woodward (wife of William Woodward) and Frederick William Woodward grocer
to Matilda Jane Hobby widow
to Matthew Miles Sterry retired railway signalman and Harriet Annie Wyatt spinster
to Matthew Miles Sterry retired railway signalman and Harriet Annie Wyatt spinster
to Maud Elizabeth Pickford widow William John Guy Abbott incorporated accountant and Kenneth Douglas Grant Pickford building contractor and decorator
to Maud Elizabeth Pickford widow William John Guy Abbott incorporated accountant and Kenneth Douglas Grant Pickford building contractor and decorator
to Maud Elizabeth Pickford widow William John Guy Abbott incorporated accountant and Kenneth Douglas Grant Pickford building contractor and decorator
to Maud Mary Blandford widow
to Maude Hayden widow
to Maurice Harrison retired railway clerk
to May Hopkins widow
to May Pretoria Andrews widow
to May Ragsdale (wife of George Ernest Ragsdale)
to May Ragsdale (wife of George Ernest Ragsdale)
to May Ragsdale (wife of George Ernest Ragsdale)
to May Ragsdale (wife of George Ernest Ragsdale)
to May Ragsdale (wife of George Ernest Ragsdale)
to May Ragsdale (wife of George Ernest Ragsdale)
to May Victoria Phillips widow
to May Walding (wife of William Henry Walding) and the said William Henry Walding licensed victualler
to May Walding (wife of William Henry Walding) and the said William Henry Walding licensed victualler
to May Walding (wife of William Henry Walding) and the said William Henry Walding licensed victualler
to Michael Alec Philp captain HM army
to Michael Claude Daubuz undergraduate
to Mildred Louise Cooke spinster
to Millie Matilda Baldwin widafw
to Minnie Elizabeth Huxham spinster
to Minnie Halls widow
to Minnie Maria Burford widow
to Molly Avis Una Lott (wife of Sidney Eric Lott)
to Molly Avis Una Lott (wife of Sidney Eric Lott)
to Mona Josephine Howe (wife of Arthur Raymond Howe)
to Mona Josephine Howe (wife of Arthur Raymond Howe)
to Morley Herbert Gladstone Smith licensed victualler
to Moses Hayes retired ironfounder
to Muriel Alice Lockhart widow
to Muriel Ladle (wife of Alfred Ladle) Ewart Fryer army pensioner and Frank Jones solicitor
to Muriel Ladle (wife of Alfred Ladle) Ewart Fryer army pensioner and Frank Jones solicitor
to Muriel Ladle (wife of Alfred Ladle) Ewart Fryer army pensioner and Frank Jones solicitor
to Muriel Ladle (wife of Alfred Ladle) Ewart Fryer army pensioner and Frank Jones solicitor
to Muriel Mary Bullock and Anne Maria Bullock spinsters
to Muriel Mary Bullock and Anne Maria Bullock spinsters
to Muriel Vinton widow
to Nella Louisa Elizabeth Price married woman
to Nellie Harris widow
to Nellie Hopkins spinster
to Nellie Winifred Marcus widow
to Nelly Williams widow
to Nesta Violet Madeline Cooke spinster
to Netta May Hodges widow
to Nora Buchanan spinster
to Nora Dorothy James spinster and Samuel Greening Harvey company director
to Nora Dorothy James spinster and Samuel Greening Harvey company director
to Norah Eleanor Maude Bellamy (wife of Lewis Charles Montagu Bellamy) and Kenneth Hutchinson-Smith major HM army
to Norah Eleanor Maude Bellamy (wife of Lewis Charles Montagu Bellamy) and Kenneth Hutchinson-Smith major HM army
to Norah Eleanor Maude Bellamy (wife of Lewis Charles Montagu Bellamy) and Kenneth Hutchinson-Smith major HM army
to Norah Jane Franklin widow
to Norah Kate Yamold widow and Cordelia Emily Annie Pizer (wife of Hubert Gordon Pizer)
to Norah Kate Yamold widow and Cordelia Emily Annie Pizer (wife of Hubert Gordon Pizer)
to Norah Kate Yamold widow and Cordelia Emily Annie Pizer (wife of Hubert Gordon Pizer)
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Norah Selina Smith spinster
to Norman Powell engineer and Ernest William Turner solicitors clerk
to Norman Powell engineer and Ernest William Turner solicitors clerk
to Olive Irene Preece widow
to Olive Mary Foss widow and Kathleen Mary Foss spinster
to Olive Mary Foss widow and Kathleen Mary Foss spinster
to Olive Townsend widow
to Percival Edward George Hobbs railway clerk
to Percival Gordon Corlett retired grain trade salesman
to Percival James Bretherton solicitor
to Percival James Bretherton solicitor
to Percival James Bretherton solicitor attorney of Frederick Charles Stephens
to Percival James Bretherton solicitor attorney of Frederick Charles Stephens
to Percival John Allen works manager and William Eric Jones carpet manufacturer
to Percival John Allen works manager and William Eric Jones carpet manufacturer
to Percy Bernard Thompson police inspector
to Percy Charles Lloyd and Howard Alfred Gibam solicitors
to Percy Charles Lloyd and Howard Alfred Gibam solicitors
to Percy Charles Lloyd solicitor Eftects&?- t 7 - O
to Percy Charles Roberts Kingscott chemist and Hubert Green Kingscott incorporated accountant
to Percy Charles Roberts Kingscott chemist and Hubert Green Kingscott incorporated accountant
to Percy Daniel Clarke solicitor
to Percy Daniel Clarke solicitor and John Hartland Lewis auctioneers clerk
to Percy Daniel Clarke solicitor and John Hartland Lewis auctioneers clerk
to Percy Ernest Bishop omnibus driver
to Percy James Hart bus driver
to Percy William Richard Townsend retired railway official
to Philip Johnson printers machinist
to Philip Merchant haulage contractor and Frederick Milsome Sparkes factory chargehand
to Philip Merchant haulage contractor and Frederick Milsome Sparkes factory chargehand
to Phoebe Florence Garrett widow
to Phoebe Merivale spinster
to Phyllis Clyde Crockford widow
to Phyllis Elsie Cawse (wife of Frederick James Cawse) and the said Frederick James Cawse bank cashier
to Phyllis Elsie Cawse (wife of Frederick James Cawse) and the said Frederick James Cawse bank cashier
to Phyllis Elsie Cawse (wife of Frederick James Cawse) and the said Frederick James Cawse bank cashier
to Phyllis Evelyn Smith widow and Leonard Cornelius Davis departmental manager
to Phyllis Evelyn Smith widow and Leonard Cornelius Davis departmental manager
to Phyllis Hope Davies widow
to Phyllis May Ingram (wife of Christopher Thomas Ingram)
to Phyllis May Ingram (wife of Christopher Thomas Ingram)
to Priscilla Mary Belcher widow
to Purvcur Vassar George motor haulage contractor
to Purveur Vassar George coal merchant
to Queenie Hooper (wife of Raymond Stanley Hooper)
to Queenie Hooper (wife of Raymond Stanley Hooper)
to Rachel Darnell widow
to Ralph George Alfred Joseph Coleman retired lieutenant-commander RN and Albert Edward Palmer solicitors managing clerk
to Ralph George Alfred Joseph Coleman retired lieutenant-commander RN and Albert Edward Palmer solicitors managing clerk
to Ralph Hubert Cottrell pharmaceutical chemist
to Randall George Organ builder
to Randolph Ellis foreman carpenter
to Raymond George Bayliffe bus driver
to Raymond Joseph Lane engineer
to Rebecca Gilbert Coughlin widow
to Reginald Arthur Horlick commercial traveller and Horace Walter Horlick patternmaker
to Reginald Arthur Horlick commercial traveller and Horace Walter Horlick patternmaker
to Reginald Arthur Perkins company registrar
to Reginald Charles Bletchly companys district manager
to Reginald Charles Noiman Aston cost accountant
to Reginald Day local government officer
to Reginald George Richardson private HM army
to Reginald Gilbert James Harris solicitors clerk
to Reginald Gilbert James Harris solicitors clerk
to Reginald Roberts Hale civil servant
to Reuben Frederick Meadows potato merchant and fruiterer and Sidney Herbert Meadows fried fish and chip potato merchant
to Reuben Frederick Meadows potato merchant and fruiterer and Sidney Herbert Meadows fried fish and chip potato merchant
to Reuben Russell canal bargeman
to Rhoda Elizabeth Cooke spinster and James Charles Holmes grocer
to Rhoda Elizabeth Cooke spinster and James Charles Holmes grocer
to Richard Edgar Perrins solicitor
to Richard George Webb solicitors clerk
to Richard Gilson railway official
to Robert Blow of no occupation
to Robert Wilfred Hands haulage contractor
to Robina Winfield widow George John Winfield seed merchant George Samuel James Kingscote company director and Robert George Guest seedman's clerk
to Robina Winfield widow George John Winfield seed merchant George Samuel James Kingscote company director and Robert George Guest seedman's clerk
to Robina Winfield widow George John Winfield seed merchant George Samuel James Kingscote company director and Robert George Guest seedman's clerk
to Robina Winfield widow George John Winfield seed merchant George Samuel James Kingscote company director and Robert George Guest seedman's clerk
to Rosa Gladys Pegler widow
to Rosa Howe widow
to Rosa Nicholl widow
to Rose Davies widow and Emlyn Berkeley Davies postal controller
to Rose Davies widow and Emlyn Berkeley Davies postal controller
to Rose Emma Hall widow
to Rose Hannah Ireland widow
to Rose Hunt widow
to Rose Lucas widow
to Rose Mary Ann Rodway spinster
to Rose Mary Ann Rodway spinster
to Rose Smith widow
to Rose Wevill Moody widow
to Rowland George Gillman wine merchants manager and Howard Alfred Gibson solicitor
to Rowland George Gillman wine merchants manager and Howard Alfred Gibson solicitor
to Rupert Walter Bird foreman asphalter
to Ruth Boulton widow
to Ruth Matilda Thomas widow
to Samuel Edward Vinson iron merchant and Lydia Mary Taylor (wife of Alfred Enoch Taylor)
to Samuel Edward Vinson iron merchant and Lydia Mary Taylor (wife of Alfred Enoch Taylor)
to Samuel Edward Vinson iron merchant and Lydia Mary Taylor (wife of Alfred Enoch Taylor)
to Samuel Henry Davis retired Colonial civil servant
to Samuel Herbert Hutchinson companys district manager
to Samuel Leach wholesale tobacconist and confectioner
to Samuel Thomas Cowcher accountant Philip Merchant haulier and Gwendoline Florence Merchant spinster
to Samuel Thomas Cowcher accountant Philip Merchant haulier and Gwendoline Florence Merchant spinster
to Samuel Thomas Cowcher accountant Philip Merchant haulier and Gwendoline Florence Merchant spinster
to Samuel Thomas Qowcher accountant Philip Merchant haulier and Gwendoline Florence Merchant spinster
to Samuel Thomas Qowcher accountant Philip Merchant haulier and Gwendoline Florence Merchant spinster
to Samuel Thomas Qowcher accountant Philip Merchant haulier and Gwendoline Florence Merchant spinster
to Samuel Watkins retired colliery ostler and Richmond Watkins colliery ostler
to Samuel Watkins retired colliery ostler and Richmond Watkins colliery ostler
to Samuel William Hatcher licensed victualler Albert Francis Hatcher schoolmaster and Percy Charles Lloyd solicitor
to Samuel William Hatcher licensed victualler Albert Francis Hatcher schoolmaster and Percy Charles Lloyd solicitor
to Samuel William Hatcher licensed victualler Albert Francis Hatcher schoolmaster and Percy Charles Lloyd solicitor
to Sarah Amelia Freeman widow and Dorothy May Freeman spinster
to Sarah Amelia Freeman widow and Dorothy May Freeman spinster
to Sarah Ann Wilcox widow
to Sarah Eliza Wybum widow
to Sarah Elizabeth Robinson widow
to Sarah Jane Evans widow
to Sarah Jane Williams widow
to Sarah Mary Price (wife of Ernest John Price)
to Sarah Mary Price (wife of Ernest John Price)
to Sarah Smith (wife of Alfred Jeffries Smith)
to Sarah Smith (wife of Alfred Jeffries Smith)
to Selina Compton widow
to settled land) Gloucester 25 September to Philip Theodosius Jones medical practitioner and the reverend Edmund Herbert Jones clerk
to settled land) Gloucester 25 September to Philip Theodosius Jones medical practitioner and the reverend Edmund Herbert Jones clerk
to settled land) Gloucester 9 January to Joseph Edward George grocers porter
to Sidney Basil Smith aircraft tool maker and Decima Marjorie Stinton (wife of Frederick Stinton)
to Sidney Basil Smith aircraft tool maker and Decima Marjorie Stinton (wife of Frederick Stinton)
to Sidney Basil Smith aircraft tool maker and Decima Marjorie Stinton (wife of Frederick Stinton)
to Sidney Edward Darby commercial traveller
to Sidney Thomas Organ labourer and Florence Lilian May Organ (wife of the said Sidney Thomas Organ)
to Sidney Thomas Organ labourer and Florence Lilian May Organ (wife of the said Sidney Thomas Organ)
to Sidney Thomas Organ labourer and Florence Lilian May Organ (wife of the said Sidney Thomas Organ)
to Sophia Elizabeth Smith (wife of Felix Leonard Smith) and Ellen Ethel Laiit (wife of Harry Raymond Lait)
to Sophia Elizabeth Smith (wife of Felix Leonard Smith) and Ellen Ethel Laiit (wife of Harry Raymond Lait)
to Sophia Elizabeth Smith (wife of Felix Leonard Smith) and Ellen Ethel Laiit (wife of Harry Raymond Lait)
to Sophia Elizabeth Smith (wife of Felix Leonard Smith) and Ellen Ethel Laiit (wife of Harry Raymond Lait)
to Stanley Charles Holbrook bank clerk and Charlie Vale Woodward accountant
to Stanley Charles Holbrook bank clerk and Charlie Vale Woodward accountant
to Stella Mary Frieda Perks (wife of Gilbert Victor Perks) and Edgar Leo Davis motor mechanic
to Stella Mary Frieda Perks (wife of Gilbert Victor Perks) and Edgar Leo Davis motor mechanic
to Stella Mary Frieda Perks (wife of Gilbert Victor Perks) and Edgar Leo Davis motor mechanic
to Stuart Gordon Gibbins company director and Phyllis Evelyn Johnston Gibbins spinster
to Stuart Gordon Gibbins company director and Phyllis Evelyn Johnston Gibbins spinster
to Susan Lily Pearse widow
to Susan Winifred Sprague spinster
to Suzette Victoria Moore (wife of John Frederick Moore)
to Suzette Victoria Moore (wife of John Frederick Moore)
to Sydney David Margetts retired builder and Beatrice Jane Margetts widow
to Sydney David Margetts retired builder and Beatrice Jane Margetts widow
to Sydney Frank Taylor civil servant
to Sydney James Prosser local government officer
to the honourable Ernest Cecil Nottage Palmer Charles Eric Palmer Reginald Howard Reed Palmer and Geoffrey Herbert Palmer company directors
to the honourable Ernest Cecil Nottage Palmer Charles Eric Palmer Reginald Howard Reed Palmer and Geoffrey Herbert Palmer company directors
to the honourable Ernest Cecil Nottage Palmer Charles Eric Palmer Reginald Howard Reed Palmer and Geoffrey Herbert Palmer company directors
to the honourable Ernest Cecil Nottage Palmer Charles Eric Palmer Reginald Howard Reed Palmer and Geoffrey Herbert Palmer company directors
to The Public Trustee Office
to the reverend Basil George Francis Minchin clerk
to the reverend Edmund Herbert Jones clerk
to the said Albert Edward Taylor journeyman baker
to the said Albert Ernest Davis tailor
to the said Albert Godding aircraft supervisor
to the said Albert Henry Phillips fitter
to the said Albert John Knight bricklayer
to the said Albert Shermer retired general labourer
to the said Albert Thomas Barnes retired prison officer
to the said Albert William Pullen retired police-constable
to the said Alexander Thomas Wyllie Watt tailor
to the said Alfred George Gardiner railway carriage fitter
to the said Alfred George Wilks leading aircraftman RAF
to the said Alfred John Lawrence retired journalist
to the said Archibald Crockford commercial traveller
to the said Archibald Mark March maintenance mason
to the said Arthur Frederick Daniels retired engineer and Mary Francis Daniels chemist
to the said Arthur Frederick Daniels retired engineer and Mary Francis Daniels chemist
to the said Arthur James Jones master grocer
to the said Charles Alexander Lufkin retired grocer
to the said Charles Ernest Stanton confectioner
to the said Charles Henry May retired railway engine-driver
to the said Charles Marshall retired road worker
to the said Clifford Muxworthy aircraft stores assistant
to the said Daniel Lewis Purcell sports equipment dealer
to the said Decimus Ernest Fisher wool buyer
to the said Edgar Montagu Pilcher retired major-general HM army and Archibald John Campbell retired major HM army
to the said Edgar Montagu Pilcher retired major-general HM army and Archibald John Campbell retired major HM army
to the said Edward Albert Keveren retired fishmonger I and Ernest Hubert Clifford solicitor
to the said Edward Albert Keveren retired fishmonger I and Ernest Hubert Clifford solicitor
to the said Edward Arthur Newton corporation works superintendent
to the said Edward Cooke master tailor
to the said Edward Kendall Pearson retired journalist
to the said Edward Seymour Franklin pharmacist
to the said Edward William Jeffries retired stores manager
to the said Ernest Hulbert railway carpenter
to the said Ernest Reginald Hart retired railway clerk
to the said Francis James Alden carpenter and joiner
to the said Francis Peter surveyor and Peggy Christison Walwin (wife of William Rex Walwin)
to the said Francis Peter surveyor and Peggy Christison Walwin (wife of William Rex Walwin)
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to the said Francis Peter surveyor and Peggy Christison Walwin (wife of William Rex Walwin)
to the said Frank Ernest Goodchild solicitor
to the said Frank Gardner timber porter
to the said Frank Gillard aircraft fitter
to the said Frank Merrett retired wood-worker machinist and Charlotte Goulding (wife of John Goulding)
to the said Frank Merrett retired wood-worker machinist and Charlotte Goulding (wife of John Goulding)
to the said Frank Merrett retired wood-worker machinist and Charlotte Goulding (wife of John Goulding)
to the said Frederick Caleb Butler rivetter
to the said Frederick Charles Perkins insurance agent
to the said Frederick Charles Ridler of no occupation and Phyllis Maude Ridler spinster
to the said Frederick Charles Ridler of no occupation and Phyllis Maude Ridler spinster
to the said Frederick Cook retired master mariner
to the said Frederick Thomas Hatherall general labourer
to the said Frederick William Gillman retired police constable
to the said Frederick Willie Emperingham civil servant
to the said Fritz Henry Townsend retired railway guard
to the said George Albert Jackson motor engineer
to the said George Edwards retired railwayman
to the said George Frederick Austin McLin Biggs-Sargent dairyman and Harold Victor Jones accountant
to the said George Frederick Austin McLin Biggs-Sargent dairyman and Harold Victor Jones accountant
to the said George Hopkins retired railway guard and Elsie Marian Dawson (wife of Robert Rennie Dawson)
to the said George Hopkins retired railway guard and Elsie Marian Dawson (wife of Robert Rennie Dawson)
to the said George Hopkins retired railway guard and Elsie Marian Dawson (wife of Robert Rennie Dawson)
to the said George William Taylor able seaman RN
to the said Gilbert John Phelps general dealer
to the said Harry Bennett hairdresser
to the said Harry Lee Dexter retired locomotive foreman
to the said Harry Walker commercial clerk
to the said Henry Howe retired baker and Elsie Monica Cole widow
to the said Henry Howe retired baker and Elsie Monica Cole widow
to the said Henry Thomas Craddock retired postal official and Arthur Henry Craddock electrical engineer
to the said Henry Thomas Craddock retired postal official and Arthur Henry Craddock electrical engineer
to the said Herbert Ebsworth coach painter
to the said James Edmund Hayes retired postman
to the said James John Purdey retired art master and Ernest Hubert Clifford solicitor
to the said James John Purdey retired art master and Ernest Hubert Clifford solicitor
to the said James Miles fitter
to the said Jesse Wintle retired schoolmaster
to the said John Edwin Parker retired sergeant HM army
to the said John Francis Buck dentist
to the said John Hill Chandler engineer
to the said John Russell aircraft factory labourer
to the said John White retired storekeeper
to the said John William Charles Avery carpenter
to the said Joseph Charles Price blacksmith and Edith Price spinster
to the said Joseph Charles Price blacksmith and Edith Price spinster
to the said Leonard Hart Fearis provision merchant
to the said Leslie Frank Wylde corporal RAF
to the said Percy Charles Lloyd solicitor and Elizabeth Diana Lloyd spinster
to the said Percy Charles Lloyd solicitor and Elizabeth Diana Lloyd spinster
to the said Percy John Williams railway train and traffic controller
to the said Percy Robert Bailey storekeeper
to the said Percy William Boughton company director
to the said Percy William Pugh foreman fitter
to the said Raymond Stallon commercial traveller and Frederick William Dayman drapers buyer
to the said Raymond Stallon commercial traveller and Frederick William Dayman drapers buyer
to the said Richard William Berry maintenance bricklayer
to the said Robert Edwin Oakey engineers fitter
to the said Robert Hodges retired schoolmaster
to the said Sidney James Brown retired insurance agent
to the said Thomas Augustus Cottle retired railway servant
to the said Thomas Brown retired railway employee and Barbara Alice Brown spinster
to the said Thomas Brown retired railway employee and Barbara Alice Brown spinster
to the said Thomas Davies ships joiner
to the said Thomas Henry Taylor aircraft inspector
to the said Wallace Jones retired carpenter Emily Victoria Carter (wife of George William Carter) and Gladys Julia Whitmore (wife of Albert Edward Whitmore)
to the said Wallace Jones retired carpenter Emily Victoria Carter (wife of George William Carter) and Gladys Julia Whitmore (wife of Albert Edward Whitmore)
to the said Wallace Jones retired carpenter Emily Victoria Carter (wife of George William Carter) and Gladys Julia Whitmore (wife of Albert Edward Whitmore)
to the said Wallace Jones retired carpenter Emily Victoria Carter (wife of George William Carter) and Gladys Julia Whitmore (wife of Albert Edward Whitmore)
to the said Wallace Jones retired carpenter Emily Victoria Carter (wife of George William Carter) and Gladys Julia Whitmore (wife of Albert Edward Whitmore)
to the said Walter Charles Eeles horse slaughterer
to the said Walter Matthews licensed victualler
to the said Walter Wilfred Alder chief petty officer RN
to the said Wilfred Sidney Griffin grocer
to the said William Alfred Frederick Creagh jig and template worker
to the said William Bailey retired journalist and Nancy Helen Bailey spinster
to the said William Bailey retired journalist and Nancy Helen Bailey spinster
to the said William Cale retired painter and decorator and Howard Alfred Gibson solicitor
to the said William Cale retired painter and decorator and Howard Alfred Gibson solicitor
to the said William Charles Nest merchants managing clerk and Mary Martin willow
to the said William Charles Nest merchants managing clerk and Mary Martin willow
to the said William Dowler licensed victualler
to the said William George Clark woodcutting machinist and Percy Charles Lloyd solicitor
to the said William George Clark woodcutting machinist and Percy Charles Lloyd solicitor
to the said William George James postman driver
to the said William Henry Nicholls turbine driver
to the said William Henry Shapcott and Henry William Shapcott builders
to the said William Henry Shapcott and Henry William Shapcott builders
to the said William John Wedley general labourer
to the said William Ralph Abbott Cooke commercial representative and Rose Gertrude Whittle (wife of William John Whittle)
to the said William Ralph Abbott Cooke commercial representative and Rose Gertrude Whittle (wife of William John Whittle)
to the said William Ralph Abbott Cooke commercial representative and Rose Gertrude Whittle (wife of William John Whittle)
to the said William Rendless Jordan retired railway clerk and Allen Lewis railway clerk
to the said William Rendless Jordan retired railway clerk and Allen Lewis railway clerk
to the said William Thomas Abbott retired labourer
to Thirza Savory widow
to Thomas Arthur Deeley warehouseman
to Thomas Brecknell retired railwayman
to Thomas Davies Rees engine fitter
to Thomas Edwin Harper motor engineer
to Thomas Francis Evans railway employee and Rhys Lloyd Evans garage proprietor
to Thomas Francis Evans railway employee and Rhys Lloyd Evans garage proprietor
to Thomas James Tranter grocers manager and Mabel Annie Tranter spinster
to Thomas James Tranter grocers manager and Mabel Annie Tranter spinster
to Thomas John Moseley railway clerk and Emily May Moseley spinster
to Thomas John Moseley railway clerk and Emily May Moseley spinster
to Thomas John Murphey retired engineers turner
to Thomas John Selby hairdresser
to Thomas Joseph George Sims cycle agent and Frank Frederick Sims gateman
to Thomas Joseph George Sims cycle agent and Frank Frederick Sims gateman
to Thomas Marshall Sinclair company secretary
to Thomas Mitchell sergeant RAF
to Thomas Orr Morton Halliday estimating engineer
to Thomas Percival Lewis Mason engine driver
to Thomas Tarrant Loxley Davies draughtsman
to Thomas William Norcott solicitors managing clerk
to Thomas William Norcott solicitors managing clerk
to Thomas William Norcott solicitors managing clerk and Evelyn Mary Redding spinster
to Thomas William Norcott solicitors managing clerk and Evelyn Mary Redding spinster
to Thomas William Palmer locomotive fitter
to Tom Hobson Green newsagent
to Tryphena Jane Williams widow Albert Henry Williams civil servant and Henry Edward Williams railway singalman
to Tryphena Jane Williams widow Albert Henry Williams civil servant and Henry Edward Williams railway singalman
to Tryphena Jane Williams widow Albert Henry Williams civil servant and Henry Edward Williams railway singalman
to Vera Littleton Smith (wife of Wilfrid Thomas Smith) and Harry Martin tobacconist
to Vera Littleton Smith (wife of Wilfrid Thomas Smith) and Harry Martin tobacconist
to Vera Littleton Smith (wife of Wilfrid Thomas Smith) and Harry Martin tobacconist
to Victor George Hawkins Butler civil servant
to Victor George Munday incorporated accountant and Gwenllian Haviland George (wife of Owen Christopher George)
to Victor George Munday incorporated accountant and Gwenllian Haviland George (wife of Owen Christopher George)
to Victor George Munday incorporated accountant and Gwenllian Haviland George (wife of Owen Christopher George)
to Victor George Mundy incorporated accountant
to Victor George Mundy incorporated accountant
to Victor George Mundy incorporated accountant and Arthur Pockett Hamlrn commercial clerk
to Victor George Mundy incorporated accountant and Arthur Pockett Hamlrn commercial clerk
to Victor George Mundy incorporated accountant and Richard Charles Brown company director
to Victor George Mundy incorporated accountant and Richard Charles Brown company director
to Victor George Trevelyan civil servant
to Viola Constance Gleadowe O'Connell spinster
to Violet Emily Jones widow
to Violet Frances Cutler spinster
to Violet Lydia Brooks widow
to Violet Mary Parr widow
to Violet Nellie Stephenson widow
to Wallace Rutherford Cardew Macpherson (the elder) bank clerk
to Walter Campbell Pendleton retired railway official
to Walter Henry Windsor retired police-constable
to Walter Lewis Phillpott shop manager
to Walter Lewis Phillpott shop manager and Arthur James Phillpott dentist
to Walter Lewis Phillpott shop manager and Arthur James Phillpott dentist
to Walter Reginald Brint carpenter
to Walter Townsend iron worker
to Wilfred George Poulton fitter and Florence Matilda King (wife of Reginald Arthur King)
to Wilfred George Poulton fitter and Florence Matilda King (wife of Reginald Arthur King)
to Wilfred George Poulton fitter and Florence Matilda King (wife of Reginald Arthur King)
to Wilfred Harold Humphries Langley-Smith solicitor
to Wilfred Harold Humphries Langley-Smith solicitor
to Wilfred Harold Humphries Langley-Smith solicitor
to Wilfred Harold Humphries Langley-Smith solicitor and Muriel May Jane Humphries Langley-Smith spinster
to Wilfred Harold Humphries Langley-Smith solicitor and Muriel May Jane Humphries Langley-Smith spinster
to Wilfred Leonard Lee engineer
to Wilfrid Charles Turner company director
to William Albert John Cole stores checker and Harold Leonard Cole insurance agent
to William Albert John Cole stores checker and Harold Leonard Cole insurance agent
to William Albert Payne dairyman
to William Albert Thomas engineers draughtsman
to William Arthur Lawrence retired shirt cutter
to William Charles Herbert bombardier-corporal HM army and Ernest Frank Herbert private HM army
to William Charles Herbert bombardier-corporal HM army and Ernest Frank Herbert private HM army
to William Charles Hughes sawyer
to William Charles Nest merchants managing clerk and Hubert Clive Nest schoolmaster
to William Charles Nest merchants managing clerk and Hubert Clive Nest schoolmaster
to William Derrick Brake railway employee and Willie Ashford farmer
to William Derrick Brake railway employee and Willie Ashford farmer
to William Dickinson retired dyers operative
to William Dickinson retired dyers operative
to William Edgar Moody schoolmaster and Hubert Hector Moody cathedral verger
to William Edgar Moody schoolmaster and Hubert Hector Moody cathedral verger
to William Edmund Barnes retired builder
to William Edward Morris spring manufacturer and Frederick Charles Morris farmer
to William Edward Morris spring manufacturer and Frederick Charles Morris farmer
to William Edward Raine solicitor
to William Ernest Everett Enstone plumber and Alfred Enstone licensed victualler
to William Ernest Everett Enstone plumber and Alfred Enstone licensed victualler
to William Ernest Smith of no occupation
to William Gough corporation electrician and Ella Hooper (wife of Wilfrid George Hooper)
to William Gough corporation electrician and Ella Hooper (wife of Wilfrid George Hooper)
to William Gough corporation electrician and Ella Hooper (wife of Wilfrid George Hooper)
to William Henry Ball wheelwright
to William Henry Bullock commercial traveller and Ernest James Hill retired insurance agent
to William Henry Bullock commercial traveller and Ernest James Hill retired insurance agent
to William Henry Sinclair railway shunter and Ellen Whitney (wife of Jesse Whitney)
to William Henry Sinclair railway shunter and Ellen Whitney (wife of Jesse Whitney)
to William Henry Sinclair railway shunter and Ellen Whitney (wife of Jesse Whitney)
to William Hewer foreman malster and Frances Kate Wright (wife of John Wright)
to William Hewer foreman malster and Frances Kate Wright (wife of John Wright)
to William Hewer foreman malster and Frances Kate Wright (wife of John Wright)
to William Howell Davies farmer Percival James Bretlierton solicitor and Cyril Davies Gething dairy proprietor
to William Howell Davies farmer Percival James Bretlierton solicitor and Cyril Davies Gething dairy proprietor
to William Howell Davies farmer Percival James Bretlierton solicitor and Cyril Davies Gething dairy proprietor
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to William Isaac Batchelor shop manager
to William James Holder grocer
to William John Cannock coal merchant
to William John May shipwright
to William John Wilkin FRCS and Harry Findlater Wilkin FRCS medical practitioners
to William John Wilkin FRCS and Harry Findlater Wilkin FRCS medical practitioners
to William Joseph Smith store assistant and Violet May Screen (wife of Edward Screen)
to William Joseph Smith store assistant and Violet May Screen (wife of Edward Screen)
to William Joseph Smith store assistant and Violet May Screen (wife of Edward Screen)
to William McCain retired mercantile clerk Hilda Eleanor Smith widow and Edith Florence Brooke spinster
to William McCain retired mercantile clerk Hilda Eleanor Smith widow and Edith Florence Brooke spinster
to William McCain retired mercantile clerk Hilda Eleanor Smith widow and Edith Florence Brooke spinster
to William Owen Pegg chemist and William Reynolds fitter
to William Owen Pegg chemist and William Reynolds fitter
to William Ralph Philip Fream engineers clerk
to William Richard Jones aircraft storesman
to William Richard Sayer retired secretary
to William Russell Eggleton accountant
to William Samuel Daniell retired railway clerk
to William Thomas Gosling fruit farmer and Frederick Gosling retired engine driver
to William Thomas Gosling fruit farmer and Frederick Gosling retired engine driver
to William Thomas Leonard Harris grocers assistant
to Winifred Blanche Cullen (wife of William Henry Guy Cullen) and Ernest Hubert Clifford solicitor
to Winifred Blanche Cullen (wife of William Henry Guy Cullen) and Ernest Hubert Clifford solicitor
to Winifred Evelyn Drewe (wife of Edward Maurice Drewe)
to Winifred May Jennings spinster
to Woodman de Cressy May relief railway station master
to' Howard Cyril Smith local government official and Ernest Burton Smith grocer
to' Howard Cyril Smith local government official and Ernest Burton Smith grocer
to- Ernest William Smith engineer and Albert Henry Smith railway official
to- Ernest William Smith engineer and Albert Henry Smith railway official
to- Ted Heath painter and decorator
toFJorenpe GertrudMeek widow
toKathleen Starforth widow
Vincent Henry Agg Pinchin farmer and Charlotte Victorine Farnsworth (wife of Herbert Edward Farnsworth)
Vincent Henry Agg Pinchin farmer and Charlotte Victorine Farnsworth (wife of Herbert Edward Farnsworth)
Vincent Henry Agg Pinchin farmer and Charlotte Victorine Farnsworth (wife of Herbert Edward Farnsworth)
Violet Eva Wheeler spinster William Charles Ferris of independent means and Daniel Thomas Davis retired assistant overseer
Violet Eva Wheeler spinster William Charles Ferris of independent means and Daniel Thomas Davis retired assistant overseer
Violet Eva Wheeler spinster William Charles Ferris of independent means and Daniel Thomas Davis retired assistant overseer
Walter Ernest Jones french polisher and Herbert George Jones - electrician
Walter Ernest Jones french polisher and Herbert George Jones - electrician
Walter Hamilton Spinney bank manager and Joseph Thomas Jones solicitor
Walter Hamilton Spinney bank manager and Joseph Thomas Jones solicitor
Wilfrid Albert Corlett school teacher Gertrude Rose Corlett spinster and Howard Alfred Gibson solicitor
Wilfrid Albert Corlett school teacher Gertrude Rose Corlett spinster and Howard Alfred Gibson solicitor
Wilfrid Albert Corlett school teacher Gertrude Rose Corlett spinster and Howard Alfred Gibson solicitor
William Arthur Dewhurst esquire and Walter Mac Iver retired spinner
William Arthur Dewhurst esquire and Walter Mac Iver retired spinner
William Evetts Judd printer and Edwin Donald Judd jeweller
William Evetts Judd printer and Edwin Donald Judd jeweller
William Gordon Brown co-operative society cashier and Douglas James Colin Brown commercial clerk
William Gordon Brown co-operative society cashier and Douglas James Colin Brown commercial clerk
William Mustoe engineers pattern maker and Anthony Thomas Mustoe engineers (turner
William Mustoe engineers pattern maker and Anthony Thomas Mustoe engineers (turner
William Rea painter and decorator and Evan James Rea co-operative societys clerk
William Rea painter and decorator and Evan James Rea co-operative societys clerk
William Thomas Probyn-Skinner county council official and Howard Alfred Gibson solicitor
William Thomas Probyn-Skinner county council official and Howard Alfred Gibson solicitor
William Turtle Wood average adjuster and Mary Peacock spinster
William Turtle Wood average adjuster and Mary Peacock spinster
William Washbourn surgeon and Cyril Henry Taynton solicitor
William Washbourn surgeon and Cyril Henry Taynton solicitor
William Wasley insurance agent1 and Victor Howard Wood boilersmith
William Wasley insurance agent1 and Victor Howard Wood boilersmith
Winifred May Gowen (wife of Donald Penn Gowen) and John Albert Lugg solicitors clerk
Winifred May Gowen (wife of Donald Penn Gowen) and John Albert Lugg solicitors clerk
Winifred May Gowen (wife of Donald Penn Gowen) and John Albert Lugg solicitors clerk


Choose your district:
ENGLAND COUNTIES Bedfordshire  Berkshire  Buckinghamshire  Cambridgeshire  Cheshire  Cornwall  County Durham  Cumberland  Derbyshire  Devonshire  Dorsetshire  Essex  Gloucestershire  Hampshire  Herefordshire  Hertfordshire  Huntingdonshire  Isle of Wight  Kent  Lancashire  Leicestershire  Lincolnshire  Middlesex  Norfolk  Northamptonshire  Northumberland  Nottinghamshire  Oxfordshire  Rutlandshire  Shropshire  Somerset  Staffordshire  Suffolk  Surrey  Sussex  Warwickshire  Westmorland  Wiltshire  Worcestershire  Yorkshire 
ENGLAND COUNTIES (MORE) Cheshire (pt 1)  Cheshire (pt 2)  Cornwall (towns)  County Durham (pt 1)  County Durham (pt 2)  Derbyshire (pt 1)  Derbyshire (pt 2)  Devonshire (pt 1)  Devonshire (pt 2)  Essex (pt 1)  Essex (pt 2)  Essex (pt 3)  Hampshire (pt 1)  Hampshire (pt 2)  Hertfordshire (pt 1)  Hertfordshire (pt 2)  Kent (pt 1)  Kent (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 1)  Lancashire (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 3)  Lancashire (pt 4)  Lancashire (pt 5)  Lancashire (pt 6)  Lincolnshire (towns)  Middlesex (pt 1)  Middlesex (pt 2)  Middlesex (pt 3)  Somerset (towns)  Staffordshire (pt 1)  Staffordshire (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 1)  Surrey (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 3)  Sussex (pt 1)  Sussex (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 1)  Yorkshire (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 3) 
ENGLAND TOWNS Accrington  Aylesbury  Bath  Bedford  Birkenhead  Birmingham  Blackburn  Blackpool  Blandford  Bodmin  Bournemouth  Bradford  Brighton  Bristol  Buckingham  Burnley  Burton-on-Trent  Bury St Edmunds  Buxton  Cambridge  Canterbury  Carlisle  Chatham  Chelmsford  Cheltenham  Chester  Chichester  Colchester  Coventry  Crewe  Darlington  Deal  Derby  Devonport  Doncaster  Dover  Durham (town)  Eastbourne  Ely  Exeter  Folkestone  Gateshead  Gloucester  Great Yarmouth  Greenpool  Guildford  Halifax  Harrogate  Hartlepool  Hastings  Haverfordwest  Hereford  Holland  Huddersfield  Huntingdon  Ipswich  Kidderminster  Kingston-on-Thames  Kingston-upon-Hull  Lancaster  Leamington Spa  Leeds  Leicester  Lewes  Lichfield  Lincoln  Liverpool  Lowestoft  Macclesfield  Maidstone  Manchester  Margate  Middlesbrough  Monmouth  Newcastle-upon-Tyne  North Shields  Northampton  Norwich  Nottingham  Oldham  Oxford  Penzance  Peterborough  Plymouth  Poole  Portmouth  Portsmouth  Ramsgate  Reading  Ripon  Rochdale  Rochester  Salford  Salisbury  Scarborough  Sheffield  Shrewsbury  South Shields  Southampton  Southsea  St Leonards on sea  Stockton-on-Tees  Stoke-on-Trent  Stratford-on-avon  Sunderland  Taunton  Tonbridge  Torquay  Truro  Tunbridge Wells  Wakefield  Warrington  Warwick  Wells (Somerset)  West Worthing  Weston-super-Mare  Whitby  Wigan  Winchester  Windsor  Wolverhampton  Worcester  Worthing  York 
ENGLAND TOWNS (MORE) Ashton-under-Lyne  Birmingham (pt 1)  Birmingham (pt 2)  Birmingham (pt 3)  Durham  Liverpool (pt 1)  Liverpool (pt 2)  Manchester (pt 1)  Manchester (pt 2)  Altrincham (Cheshire)  Hyde (Cheshire)  Northwich (Cheshire)  Runcorn (Cheshire)  Sale (Cheshire)  Stockport (Cheshire)  Wallasey (Cheshire)  Wirral (Cheshire)  Exmouth (Devonshire)  Paignton (Devonshire)  Barking (Essex)  Ilford (Essex)  Leigh-on-sea (Essex)  Romford (Essex)  Southend-on-Sea (Essex)  Westcliff-on-sea (Essex)  Stroud (Gloucestershire)  Hertford (Hertfordshire)  Ashford (Kent)  Beckenham (Kent)  Bromley (Kent)  Dartford (Kent)  Gillingham (Kent)  Gravesend (Kent)  Herne Bay (Kent)  Orpington (Kent)  Plumstead (Kent)  Sevenoaks (Kent)  Sidcup (Kent)  Welling (Kent)  Whitstable (Kent)  Barrow-in-Furness (Lancashire)  Bolton (Lancashire)  Bury (Lancashire)  Chorley (Lancashire)  Darwen (Lancashire)  Morecambe (Lancashire)  Nelson (Lancashire)  Preston (Lancashire)  Prestwich (Lancashire)  Southport (Lancashire)  St Helens (Lancashire)  Grimsby (Lincs)  Gosforth (Northumberland)  Whitley Bay (Northumberland)  Mansfield (Notts)  Newcastle-under-Lyme (Staffs)  Stafford (Staffs)  Bexhill-on-Sea (Sussex)  Bognor Regis (Sussex)  Horsham (Sussex)  Hove (Sussex)  Rugby (Warwickshire)  Halesowen (West Midlands)  Smethwick (West Midlands)  Stourbridge (West Midlands)  Walsall (West Midlands)  West Bromwich (West Midlands)  Bromsgrove (Worcestershire)  Barnsley (Yorks)  Batley (Yorks)  Bingley (Yorks)  Bridlington (Yorks)  Brighouse (Yorks)  Dewsbury (Yorks)  Goole (Yorks)  Keighley (Yorks)  Pontefract (Yorks)  Redcar (Yorks)  Rotherham (Yorks)  Shipley (Yorks)  Skipton (Yorks)  Sowerby Bridge (Yorks)  Todmorden (Yorks) 
LONDON Croydon  London  London (E - pt 2)  London (E- pt 1)  London (EC)  London (N - pt 1)  London (N - pt 2)  London (NW - pt 1)  London (NW - pt 2)  London (other)  London (SE-inner)  London (SE-outer)  London (SW-inner)  London (SW-outer - pt 1)  London (SW-outer - pt 2)  London (SW-outer - pt 3)  London (W - pt 1)  London (W - pt 2)  London (WC) 
WALES COUNTIES Anglesey  Brecknockshire  Cardiganshire  Carmarthenshire  Carnarvonshire  Denbighshire  Flintshire  Glamorganshire  Glamorganshire (pt 1)  Glamorganshire (pt 2)  Merionethshire  Monmouthshire  Montgomeryshire  Pembrokeshire  Radnorshire 
WALES TOWNS Aberdare  Bangor  Barry  Bridgend  Builth Wells  Cardiff  Carmarthen  Carnarvon  Llandaff  Merthyr Tydfil  Neath  Penarth  Pontypridd  Port Talbot  Rhondda  St Asaph  Swansea 
SCOTLAND COUNTIES North Britain  Scotland (pt 1)  Scotland (pt 2)  Aberdeenshire  Angus-shire  Argyllshire  Ayrshire  Banffshire  Berwickshire  Buteshire  Caithness  Clackmannanshire  Dumbartonshire  Dumfriesshire  Elginshire  Fifeshire  Forfarshire  Invernessshire  Kincardineshire  Kirkcudbrightshire  Lanarkshire  Lothian  Midlothian  Morayshire  Nairnshire  Peeblesshire  Perthshire  Renfrewshire  Ross-shire  Roxburghshire  Selkirkshire  Shetland  Stirlingshire  Sutherland  Wigtownshire 
SCOTLAND TOWNS small Scottish town  Aberdeen  Airdrie  Alloa  Angus  Arbroath  Arran  Ayr  Banff  Berwick  Berwick-on-Tweed  Blairgowrie  Brechin  Bridge of Allan  Broughty Ferry  Calston  Cambuslang  Campbeltown  Carnoustie  Coatbridge  Crieff  Dalbeattie  Douglas  Dumbarton  Dumfries  Dunblane  Dundee  Dunfermline  Dunoon  Edinburgh  Elgin  Falkirk  Forfar  Glasgow  Grangemouth  Greenock  Haddington  Hamilton  Hawick  Helensburgh  Inverness  Kelso  Kilbride  Kilmarnock  Kirkcaldy  Kirkcudbright  Lanark  Largs  Lockerbie  Montrose  Nairn  Orkney  Paisley  Peebles  Perth  Prestwick  Rothesay  Rutherglen  Saltcoats  Selkirk  St Andrews  Stevenston  Stirling  Stonehaven  Stranraer  Strathaven  Troon  Uddingston 
BRITAIN ELSEWHERE Britain elsewhere  Guernsey  Isle of Man  Jersey  Gibraltar  Falkland Islands  Channel Islands 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND COUNTIES County Antrim  County Armagh  County Carlow  County Cavan  County Clare  County Cork  County Derry  County Donegal  County Down  County Dublin  County Fermanagh  County Galway  County Kerry  County Kildare  County Kilkenny  County Kings county  County Leitrim  County Leix  County Limerick  County Longford  County Louth  County Mayo  County Meath  County Monaghan  County Offaly  County Queens county  County Roscommon  County Sligo  County Tipperary  County Tyrone  County Waterford  County Westmeath  County Wexford  County Wicklow 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND TOWNS Antrim (town)  Armagh (town)  Belfast  Carlow (town)  Cavan (town)  Cork (town)  Donegal (town)  Dublin (town)  Galway (town)  Kilkenny (town)  Leitrim (town)  Leix (town)  Londonderry  Longford (town)  Limerick (town)  Meath (town)  Monaghan (town)  Roscommon (town)  Sligo (town)  Tipperary (town)  Waterford (town)  Westmeath (town)  Wexford (town)  Wicklow (town) 
AFRICA Africa  Central Africa  East Africa  Egypt  Gold Coast Africa  Kenya  Nigeria Africa  North Africa  Northern Africa  Northern Rhodesia  Nyasaland Africa  Portuguese East Africa  Sierra Leone Africa  South Africa  Southern Rhodesia  West Africa 
ASIA Asia  Burma  Ceylon  China  Hong Kong  India  Japan  Malay States  Straits Settlements  Turkey 
EUROPE & ATLANTIC ISLANDS Albania  Austria  Balearic Islands  Belgium  Bulgaria  Canary Islands  Cape Verde Islands  Czechoslovakia  Europe (E)  France  Germany  Greece  Hungary  Italy  Luxembourg  Madeira  Malta  Monaco  Netherlands  Poland  Portugal  Romania  Spain  Sweden  Switzerland  USSR  Yugoslavia 
MIDDLE EAST Arabia  Lebanon  Palestine  Syria  Transjordan 
OCEANIA, PACIFIC AND INDIAN ISLANDS Australia  New Zealand  East Indies  Fiji Islands  Friendly Islands  Mauritius  Philippine Islands  Seychelles Islands  Society Islands  South Pacific 
SCANDINAVIA Denmark  Estonia  Finland  Iceland  Latvia  Norway 
SOUTH AND CENTRAL AMERICA South America  Argentina  Brazil  Buenos Aires (Argentina)  Central America  Chile  Columbia  Mexico 
WEST INDIES AND ATLANTIC Atlantic  West Indies  Bahama Islands  Bermuda Islands  Jamaica  Leeward Islands  Turks and Caicos Islands 
NORTH AMERICA USA  Canada  Alabama (USA)  Alaska (USA)  Arizona (USA)  Arkansas (USA)  California (USA)  Chicago (USA)  Clallam (USA)  Colorada (USA)  Colorado (USA)  Columbia (USA)  Connecticut (USA)  Cook (USA)  Dallas (USA)  DC (USA)  Delaware (USA)  Detroit (USA)  Florida (USA)  Georgia (USA)  Hawaii (USA)  Idaho (USA)  Illinois (USA)  Indiana (USA)  Indianapolis (USA)  Iowa (USA)  Jersey City (USA)  Kansas (USA)  Kentucky (USA)  Los Angeles (USA)  Louisiana (USA)  Maine (USA)  Maryland (USA)  Massachusetts (USA)  Mexico (USA)  Michigan (USA)  Minnesota (USA)  Mississippi (USA)  Missouri (USA)  Montana (USA)  Nebraska (USA)  Nevada (USA)  New Hampshire (USA)  New Jersey (USA)  New Mexico (USA)  New York (USA)  New York City (USA)  Niagara (USA)  North Carolina (USA)  North Dakota (USA)  Ohio (USA)  Oklahoma (USA)  Onondaga (USA)  Oregon (USA)  Pennsylvania (USA)  Philadelphia (USA)  Rhode Island (USA)  Rochester (USA)  San Francisco (USA)  Somerville (USA)  South Carolina (USA)  South Dakota (USA)  St Louis (USA)  state (USA)  Tennessee (USA)  Texas (USA)  Utah (USA)  Vermont (USA)  Virgin Islands (USA)  Virginia (USA)  Washington (USA)  Wisconsin (USA)  Wiscousin (USA)  Wyoming (USA) 
MILITARY Military 


(c) Asserted in this presentation by Toms Wills
Return to homepage of Toms Wills
*circumlocutory to deter Ye Hon. Spammer Society; geocoded addresses may contain errors