Toms Wills: Grantees in UK wills 1933-1935

Norfolk is an old place, where many people lived

1. View details below. Return to homepage of Toms Wills

2. Look at the list of addresses for this district. Check specific surnames here A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  Y  X  Z, or use all files zipped. To find a particular surname on your page use CTRL+F.

3. Search by grantee SURNAME (some years):
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
Ada Emily Bowker (wife of Arthur Bowker)
Ada Emily Bowker (wife of Arthur Bowker)
Ada Louisa Clarke (wife of George Edward Clarke)
Ada Louisa Clarke (wife of George Edward Clarke)
Ada Lucy Denney (wife of Edwin James Denney) and Ernest William Simpson tax collector
Ada Lucy Denney (wife of Edwin James Denney) and Ernest William Simpson tax collector
Ada Lucy Denney (wife of Edwin James Denney) and Ernest William Simpson tax collector
Ada Ruth Hunt (wife of Alfred Ernest Hunt) (
Ada Ruth Hunt (wife of Alfred Ernest Hunt) (
Ada Watts widow and George Farmer retired engineer
Ada Watts widow and George Farmer retired engineer
Adelaide Johanna King (wife of John Henry King)
Adelaide Johanna King (wife of John Henry King)
Adelaide Knights widow and John Knights poulterer
Adelaide Knights widow and John Knights poulterer
Agnes Bird (wife of Herbert Henry Bird)
Agnes Bird (wife of Herbert Henry Bird)
Agnes Ellen Ward widow and Douglas George Ward golf club steward
Agnes Ellen Ward widow and Douglas George Ward golf club steward
Agnes Forties spinster and James Forties retired farmer
Agnes Forties spinster and James Forties retired farmer
Agnes Mary Clegg (wife of Thomas Henry Clegg) and Annie Elizabeth Shone widow
Agnes Mary Clegg (wife of Thomas Henry Clegg) and Annie Elizabeth Shone widow
Agnes Mary Clegg (wife of Thomas Henry Clegg) and Annie Elizabeth Shone widow
Agnes Mary Mann spinster and Charles John Jackson retired builders clerk
Agnes Mary Mann spinster and Charles John Jackson retired builders clerk
Agnes Mary Moulton widow and James Walter Moulton of independent means
Agnes Mary Moulton widow and James Walter Moulton of independent means
Agnese Millicent Nicholson widow and Winifred Amy Mileham (wife of Cyril Arthur Mileham)
Agnese Millicent Nicholson widow and Winifred Amy Mileham (wife of Cyril Arthur Mileham)
Agnese Millicent Nicholson widow and Winifred Amy Mileham (wife of Cyril Arthur Mileham)
Alan Macpherson and Walter Dugald Macpherson solicitors
Alan Macpherson and Walter Dugald Macpherson solicitors
Alan Tooke barman and Roger Tooke farmer
Alan Tooke barman and Roger Tooke farmer
Albent Holmes builder and Ada Louisa Bowden (wife of Bertie Clement Bowden)
Albent Holmes builder and Ada Louisa Bowden (wife of Bertie Clement Bowden)
Albent Holmes builder and Ada Louisa Bowden (wife of Bertie Clement Bowden)
Albert Alger Osborne retired organ builder Stanley Charles Osborne builder Annie Osborne and Louisa Osborne spinsters
Albert Alger Osborne retired organ builder Stanley Charles Osborne builder Annie Osborne and Louisa Osborne spinsters
Albert Alger Osborne retired organ builder Stanley Charles Osborne builder Annie Osborne and Louisa Osborne spinsters
Albert Alger Osborne retired organ builder Stanley Charles Osborne builder Annie Osborne and Louisa Osborne spinsters
Albert Blackburn insurance agent and Violet Ann Spanton widow
Albert Blackburn insurance agent and Violet Ann Spanton widow
Albert Edward Howes and Walter Edmund Howes stone contractors
Albert Edward Howes and Walter Edmund Howes stone contractors
Albert Edward Langley railway engineer and Albert Jones farmer
Albert Edward Langley railway engineer and Albert Jones farmer
Albert Gordon Willgress carpenter and Happy Edith Willgress spinster
Albert Gordon Willgress carpenter and Happy Edith Willgress spinster
Albert Jarvis railway signalman and George Albert Atkins insurance agent
Albert Jarvis railway signalman and George Albert Atkins insurance agent
Albert John Browne and Bertie Winnold Browne postmen
Albert John Browne and Bertie Winnold Browne postmen
Albert Mears farmer and James Lamb joiner and undertaker
Albert Mears farmer and James Lamb joiner and undertaker
Albert Meek insurance agent and John Henry Savage engineers clerk
Albert Meek insurance agent and John Henry Savage engineers clerk
Albert Meek insurance agent and John Henry Savage engineers clerk
Albert Meek insurance agent and John Henry Savage engineers clerk
Albert Self gas works stoker and George Henry Smith solicitors clerk
Albert Self gas works stoker and George Henry Smith solicitors clerk
Albert Victor Bone inspector of police and John Edward Francis outfitter
Albert Victor Bone inspector of police and John Edward Francis outfitter
Albert William Bow- hill blacksmith and Sidney Herbert Bowhill horseman
Albert William Bow- hill blacksmith and Sidney Herbert Bowhill horseman
Albert William Green dairyman and John Gamble bricklayer
Albert William Green dairyman and John Gamble bricklayer
Alexander Albert Newson locomotive fireman and Ronald Barry Keefe solicitor
Alexander Albert Newson locomotive fireman and Ronald Barry Keefe solicitor
Alexander Easter Forsdick farmer and Ernest Allen engineer
Alexander Easter Forsdick farmer and Ernest Allen engineer
Alfred Arnold Bryant and Robert Alan Bryant grocers
Alfred Arnold Bryant and Robert Alan Bryant grocers
Alfred Beckett retired farmer and Edward Josiah Nobbs butcher
Alfred Beckett retired farmer and Edward Josiah Nobbs butcher
Alfred Butt fruitgrower and Joseph Haydn Walker builder
Alfred Butt fruitgrower and Joseph Haydn Walker builder
Alfred Casey farmer and Alice Elizabeth Holman (wife of -Walter Holman)
Alfred Casey farmer and Alice Elizabeth Holman (wife of -Walter Holman)
Alfred Casey farmer and Alice Elizabeth Holman (wife of -Walter Holman)
Alfred Charles Beaumont grocer and Lydia Annie Slegg widow
Alfred Charles Beaumont grocer and Lydia Annie Slegg widow
Alfred George Ling of no occupation Frederick Percy Ling engineer and Frank Andrews solicitor
Alfred George Ling of no occupation Frederick Percy Ling engineer and Frank Andrews solicitor
Alfred George Ling of no occupation Frederick Percy Ling engineer and Frank Andrews solicitor
Alfred George Wells chauffeur and Arthur Wilfred Wells butler
Alfred George Wells chauffeur and Arthur Wilfred Wells butler
Alfred Gladstone Smith-grocers buyer and Charles Walter Smith grocer
Alfred Gladstone Smith-grocers buyer and Charles Walter Smith grocer
Alfred Hayn Wells farmer and George Thomas Purdy gentleman
Alfred Hayn Wells farmer and George Thomas Purdy gentleman
Alfred Robert Bacon sailmaker and Florence Mary Dyball widow
Alfred Robert Bacon sailmaker and Florence Mary Dyball widow
Alfred Seymo ur Vincent bus conductor
Alfred WilliamGrix and Arthur Walter Grix farmers
Alfred WilliamGrix and Arthur Walter Grix farmers
Alfred Wyand Beck gardener and Benjamin Wyand Beck farmer
Alfred Wyand Beck gardener and Benjamin Wyand Beck farmer
Algernon Frederick Bird merchant and Francis Aubrey Bird engineer
Algernon Frederick Bird merchant and Francis Aubrey Bird engineer
Alice Annie Tipple widow and Charles Frederick Tipple company director
Alice Annie Tipple widow and Charles Frederick Tipple company director
Alice Bond (wife of Harry William Bond)
Alice Bond (wife of Harry William Bond)
Alice Earle Browne and Frances Margaret Browne spinsters
Alice Earle Browne and Frances Margaret Browne spinsters
Alice Edith Sutton (wife of Felix Frederick Sutton)
Alice Edith Sutton (wife of Felix Frederick Sutton)
Alice Edwards widow Robert Harry Edwards confectioner and Frederick Gaze Aldis friendly society secretary
Alice Edwards widow Robert Harry Edwards confectioner and Frederick Gaze Aldis friendly society secretary
Alice Edwards widow Robert Harry Edwards confectioner and Frederick Gaze Aldis friendly society secretary
Alice Gamester widow and Alfred Charles Gamester crane driver
Alice Gamester widow and Alfred Charles Gamester crane driver
Alice Harriett Sarah Ann Cole widow and Annie Cole (wife of Sidney Harry Cole)
Alice Harriett Sarah Ann Cole widow and Annie Cole (wife of Sidney Harry Cole)
Alice Harriett Sarah Ann Cole widow and Annie Cole (wife of Sidney Harry Cole)
Alice Harriett Sarah Ann Cole widow and Henry Wane retired hosier
Alice Harriett Sarah Ann Cole widow and Henry Wane retired hosier
Alice Henrietta Hammond (wife of Frederick John Hammond)
Alice Henrietta Hammond (wife of Frederick John Hammond)
Alice Horsley widow
Alice Howes (wife of James Howes) and Georgina Isabella Savory (wife of Henry Charles Savory)
Alice Howes (wife of James Howes) and Georgina Isabella Savory (wife of Henry Charles Savory)
Alice Howes (wife of James Howes) and Georgina Isabella Savory (wife of Henry Charles Savory)
Alice Howes (wife of James Howes) and Georgina Isabella Savory (wife of Henry Charles Savory)
Alice Mary Hall (wife of George Alfred Hall)
Alice Mary Hall (wife of George Alfred Hall)
Alice Mary Mortham widow arul Edith Lillian Mortham spinster
Alice Mary Mortham widow arul Edith Lillian Mortham spinster
Alice Maud Wilson spinster and John Osborne Reynolds farmer
Alice Maud Wilson spinster and John Osborne Reynolds farmer
Alice Maude Norton (wife of John Griston Norton)
Alice Maude Norton (wife of John Griston Norton)
Alice May Morris (wife of Walter Frederick Morris) and Charles Oliver Peck farmer
Alice May Morris (wife of Walter Frederick Morris) and Charles Oliver Peck farmer
Alice May Morris (wife of Walter Frederick Morris) and Charles Oliver Peck farmer
Alice Parrott (wife of Edward Parrott)
Alice Parrott (wife of Edward Parrott)
Alice Selina Billinghurst (wife of Henry Wallis Billinghurst) and Grace Elizabeth Allen (wife of Thomas rthur Allen)
Alice Selina Billinghurst (wife of Henry Wallis Billinghurst) and Grace Elizabeth Allen (wife of Thomas rthur Allen)
Alice Selina Billinghurst (wife of Henry Wallis Billinghurst) and Grace Elizabeth Allen (wife of Thomas rthur Allen)
Alice Selina Hannant widow and Donald Andrew Newell miller
Alice Selina Hannant widow and Donald Andrew Newell miller
Alice Snelling widow and Reginald Charles Snelling engineer
Alice Snelling widow and Reginald Charles Snelling engineer
Amelia Mary Saxby and Alice Maud Saxby spinsters
Amelia Mary Saxby and Alice Maud Saxby spinsters
Amelia Strickland Goodall widow and Bernard Harry Durrant solicitor
Amelia Strickland Goodall widow and Bernard Harry Durrant solicitor
Amelia Thompson (wife of Robert Thompson) and George Harvey Wyllys solicitor
Amelia Thompson (wife of Robert Thompson) and George Harvey Wyllys solicitor
Amelia Thompson (wife of Robert Thompson) and George Harvey Wyllys solicitor
Amy Elizabeth Codman (wife of William Codman)
Amy Elizabeth Codman (wife of William Codman)
Amy Green and Ada Green spinsters
Amy Green and Ada Green spinsters
Amy Millar (wife of William David Millar) and Helen Mary Downs spinster
Amy Millar (wife of William David Millar) and Helen Mary Downs spinster
Amy Millar (wife of William David Millar) and Helen Mary Downs spinster
Amy Theresa Kearney and Mary Adela Kearney spinsters
Amy Theresa Kearney and Mary Adela Kearney spinsters
Ann Elizabeth Neve widow and James Frederick Williams motor driver
Ann Elizabeth Neve widow and James Frederick Williams motor driver
Ann Elizabeth Read widow and William Blyth retired farmer
Ann Elizabeth Read widow and William Blyth retired farmer
Anna Elizabeth Futter and Dora Futter Roberson spinsters
Anna Elizabeth Futter and Dora Futter Roberson spinsters
Anna Elizabeth Harris widow and Harry Nudds machine hand
Anna Elizabeth Harris widow and Harry Nudds machine hand
Anna Elizabeth Spelman (wife of Robert Charles Spelman)
Anna Elizabeth Spelman (wife of Robert Charles Spelman)
Anna Fuller widow and Albert Fuller bricklayer
Anna Fuller widow and Albert Fuller bricklayer
Anna Julia Hubbard widow and Arthur John Hubbard market gardener
Anna Julia Hubbard widow and Arthur John Hubbard market gardener
Anna Maria Williamson Taylor (wife of William Taylor)
Anna Maria Williamson Taylor (wife of William Taylor)
Anna Maria Williamson Taylor (wife of William Taylor)
Anna Maria Williamson Taylor (wife of William Taylor)
Anna Mary Granville widow and Beatrice Annie Collison (wife of William Collison)
Anna Mary Granville widow and Beatrice Annie Collison (wife of William Collison)
Anna Mary Granville widow and Beatrice Annie Collison (wife of William Collison)
Anna Violet Turner (wife of Edward Jonathan James Turner)
Anna Violet Turner (wife of Edward Jonathan James Turner)
Annie Adelaide Ellen Jones (wife of Jesse David Jones)
Annie Adelaide Ellen Jones (wife of Jesse David Jones)
Annie Aves spinster and Sidney Aves farmer
Annie Aves spinster and Sidney Aves farmer
Annie Eliza Beighton (wife of Frank Edward Beighton)
Annie Eliza Beighton (wife of Frank Edward Beighton)
Annie Elizabeth Durrant widow Stuart William Arrowsmith schoolmaster Clement Gaze and William Benjamin Aston Gaze auctioneers and valuers
Annie Elizabeth Durrant widow Stuart William Arrowsmith schoolmaster Clement Gaze and William Benjamin Aston Gaze auctioneers and valuers
Annie Elizabeth Durrant widow Stuart William Arrowsmith schoolmaster Clement Gaze and William Benjamin Aston Gaze auctioneers and valuers
Annie Elizabeth Durrant widow Stuart William Arrowsmith schoolmaster Clement Gaze and William Benjamin Aston Gaze auctioneers and valuers
Annie Elizabeth Gooch (wife of Ernest William Gooch) Thomas Medd oil merchants traveller and Arthur Albert Anderson notary public
Annie Elizabeth Gooch (wife of Ernest William Gooch) Thomas Medd oil merchants traveller and Arthur Albert Anderson notary public
Annie Elizabeth Gooch (wife of Ernest William Gooch) Thomas Medd oil merchants traveller and Arthur Albert Anderson notary public
Annie Ellen Mary Barber (wife of Basil Olave Barber)
Annie Ellen Mary Barber (wife of Basil Olave Barber)
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
Annie Frances Ward widow and Lilian Mary Ward spinster
Annie Frances Ward widow and Lilian Mary Ward spinster
Annie Jane Larder widow Frederic Robert Arthur Larder chemist Noelle Annie Elaine Collins (wife of the reverend Henry Stanley Collins- clerk) and Violet Mary Larder spinster
Annie Jane Larder widow Frederic Robert Arthur Larder chemist Noelle Annie Elaine Collins (wife of the reverend Henry Stanley Collins- clerk) and Violet Mary Larder spinster
Annie Jane Larder widow Frederic Robert Arthur Larder chemist Noelle Annie Elaine Collins (wife of the reverend Henry Stanley Collins- clerk) and Violet Mary Larder spinster
Annie Jane Larder widow Frederic Robert Arthur Larder chemist Noelle Annie Elaine Collins (wife of the reverend Henry Stanley Collins- clerk) and Violet Mary Larder spinster
Annie Jane Larder widow Frederic Robert Arthur Larder chemist Noelle Annie Elaine Collins (wife of the reverend Henry Stanley Collins- clerk) and Violet Mary Larder spinster
Annie Kirkland Meikle widow and Charles Edgar Knowles solicitor
Annie Kirkland Meikle widow and Charles Edgar Knowles solicitor
Annie Martha Balls Geary (wife of William Geary)
Annie Martha Balls Geary (wife of William Geary)
Annie Mildred Fairhead (wife of Frederick William Fairhead)
Annie Mildred Fairhead (wife of Frederick William Fairhead)
Annie Norris widow and the reverend Walter Frederick France clerk
Annie Norris widow and the reverend Walter Frederick France clerk
Anthony Proctor of independent means and Priscilla Proctor (wife of the said Anthony Proctor)
Anthony Proctor of independent means and Priscilla Proctor (wife of the said Anthony Proctor)
Anthony Proctor of independent means and Priscilla Proctor (wife of the said Anthony Proctor)
Archibald Herbert James of no occupation and the reverend Wathen Henry Waller clerk
Archibald Herbert James of no occupation and the reverend Wathen Henry Waller clerk
Archibald Walter Rayner chemist and Hilda Annie Coe spinster
Archibald Walter Rayner chemist and Hilda Annie Coe spinster
Arthur Albert Anderson notary public and John Charles Youngs commercial traveller
Arthur Albert Anderson notary public and John Charles Youngs commercial traveller
Arthur Berry building contractor and Robert Hollingsworth commercial traveller
Arthur Berry building contractor and Robert Hollingsworth commercial traveller
Arthur Blake of no occupation and Roger Garnett Drake land agent
Arthur Blake of no occupation and Roger Garnett Drake land agent
Arthur Claude Waterhouse Hodgson esquire and John Clifford Wilson Gilbert solicitor
Arthur Claude Waterhouse Hodgson esquire and John Clifford Wilson Gilbert solicitor
Arthur Ernest Farman and Herbert Farman thatchers
Arthur Ernest Farman and Herbert Farman thatchers
Arthur Ernest Gotts outfitter and Albert Raymond Gotts decorator
Arthur Ernest Gotts outfitter and Albert Raymond Gotts decorator
Arthur Ernest Walker maltster and Horace Gowing Ruddock solicitor
Arthur Ernest Walker maltster and Horace Gowing Ruddock solicitor
Arthur George Edwards painter and William Dunham wheelwright
Arthur George Edwards painter and William Dunham wheelwright
Arthur Grief agricultural labourer and Stanley Arthur Hipperson wheelwright
Arthur Grief agricultural labourer and Stanley Arthur Hipperson wheelwright
Arthur James Freestone market gardener and May Mabel Freestone
Arthur James Freestone market gardener and May Mabel Freestone
Arthur Jary undertaker and Miriam Laura Chilvers (wife of Albert Edward Chilvers)
Arthur Jary undertaker and Miriam Laura Chilvers (wife of Albert Edward Chilvers)
Arthur Jary undertaker and Miriam Laura Chilvers (wife of Albert Edward Chilvers)
Arthur Reginald Smith drapers assistant and Richard Woolner engineer
Arthur Reginald Smith drapers assistant and Richard Woolner engineer
Arthur Richard Dewing company director and Charles Godfrey Dewing farmer
Arthur Richard Dewing company director and Charles Godfrey Dewing farmer
Arthur Shearing and William Loades farmers
Arthur Shearing and William Loades farmers
Arthur Watson Grocock solicitor and Edith Scrivener Oldrid spinster
Arthur Watson Grocock solicitor and Edith Scrivener Oldrid spinster
Arthur William Johnson agricultural labourer and Frank Durrant farm labourer
Arthur William Johnson agricultural labourer and Frank Durrant farm labourer
Arthur William Sent farmer and Leonard Lloyd Burt baker
Arthur William Sent farmer and Leonard Lloyd Burt baker
Arthur William Stone and Bertie Robert Obadiah Stone farm labourers
Arthur William Stone and Bertie Robert Obadiah Stone farm labourers
Athol Wells Toms bank official aind Arthur Charles Roe retired paymaster rear admiral R N
Athol Wells Toms bank official aind Arthur Charles Roe retired paymaster rear admiral R N
Barclays Bajnk Limited and Eric William Witton builder
Barclays Bank Limited and Charles Robert Jones Horace Jones and Archibald Harry Jones farmers
Barclays Bank Limited and Charles Robert Jones Horace Jones and Archibald Harry Jones farmers
Barclays Bank Limited and Doreen Gertrude Fison widow
Barclays Bank Limited and Margaret Williams widow
Barnard Humphrey and Frederick Tucker Bowlas Summers gentlemen and William Ralph Marshall solicitor
Barnard Humphrey and Frederick Tucker Bowlas Summers gentlemen and William Ralph Marshall solicitor
Barnard Humphrey and Frederick Tucker Bowlas Summers gentlemen and William Ralph Marshall solicitor
Basil William Staff motor salesman Alice Mary Bryant spinster and Frank Bed well farmer
Basil William Staff motor salesman Alice Mary Bryant spinster and Frank Bed well farmer
Basil William Staff motor salesman Alice Mary Bryant spinster and Frank Bed well farmer
Beatrice Ellen Ford (wife of Irving Ford) and the said Irving Ford engineer
Beatrice Ellen Ford (wife of Irving Ford) and the said Irving Ford engineer
Beatrice Ellen Ford (wife of Irving Ford) and the said Irving Ford engineer
Beatrice Ellen Harrison widow and Beatrice Mary Wootton (wife of Cecil Harry Wootton)
Beatrice Ellen Harrison widow and Beatrice Mary Wootton (wife of Cecil Harry Wootton)
Beatrice Ellen Harrison widow and Beatrice Mary Wootton (wife of Cecil Harry Wootton)
Beatrice Jaggs widow and Harry Jaggs farm steward
Beatrice Jaggs widow and Harry Jaggs farm steward
Bell Maud Bird Thouless widow Robert Henry Thouless university lecturer and Edith Margaret Thouless spinster
Bell Maud Bird Thouless widow Robert Henry Thouless university lecturer and Edith Margaret Thouless spinster
Bell Maud Bird Thouless widow Robert Henry Thouless university lecturer and Edith Margaret Thouless spinster
Benjamin Blake retired shopkeeper and George Parker police inspector
Benjamin Blake retired shopkeeper and George Parker police inspector
Benjamin Charles Goose (the elder) farmer and Cecil Thomas Ashworth Beevor solicitor
Benjamin Charles Goose (the elder) farmer and Cecil Thomas Ashworth Beevor solicitor
Benjamin Emery Farrow licensed victualler and Alexander Lewis Farrow butcher
Benjamin Emery Farrow licensed victualler and Alexander Lewis Farrow butcher
Bernard Matthew Barratt ironmonger and Mary Elizabeth Boyce spinster
Bernard Matthew Barratt ironmonger and Mary Elizabeth Boyce spinster
Bernard Neal Doubleday and Gerald John Doubleday fruit growers and Eliza Bauckham hvife of Harry Bauckham)
Bernard Neal Doubleday and Gerald John Doubleday fruit growers and Eliza Bauckham hvife of Harry Bauckham)
Bernard Neal Doubleday and Gerald John Doubleday fruit growers and Eliza Bauckham hvife of Harry Bauckham)
Bernard Neal Doubleday and Gerald John Doubleday fruit growers and Eliza Bauckham hvife of Harry Bauckham)
Bernard Wright and Herbert Wright farmers
Bernard Wright and Herbert Wright farmers
Bertha Elizabeth Flatman widow and Redvers Robert Flatman and Hubert Charles Flatman farmers
Bertha Elizabeth Flatman widow and Redvers Robert Flatman and Hubert Charles Flatman farmers
Bertha Elizabeth Flatman widow and Redvers Robert Flatman and Hubert Charles Flatman farmers
Bertha Waldon widow William Harold Mallet motor lorry driver and Roy Wardale Holmes haulage contractors manager
Bertha Waldon widow William Harold Mallet motor lorry driver and Roy Wardale Holmes haulage contractors manager
Bertha Waldon widow William Harold Mallet motor lorry driver and Roy Wardale Holmes haulage contractors manager
Bertie Ailwyn Edward Beavis farmer and Helen Hannah Beavis spinster
Bertie Ailwyn Edward Beavis farmer and Helen Hannah Beavis spinster
Bertie Charlie Jones fruit farm manager and Mabel Ethel Jones spinster
Bertie Charlie Jones fruit farm manager and Mabel Ethel Jones spinster
Bertie Day farmer and Arthur Wans- brough Jones solicitor
Bertie Day farmer and Arthur Wans- brough Jones solicitor
Bertram Horace Hatch bank official and William James Darby civil servant
Bertram Horace Hatch bank official and William James Darby civil servant
Bessie Woods widow and John Reeve Norton local government clerk
Bessie Woods widow and John Reeve Norton local government clerk
Blanch Elizabeth Mack widow Cicely Margaret Bell (wife of Rowland Charles Bell) and Blanch Veronica Riviere (wife of Bernard Beryl Riviere)
Blanch Elizabeth Mack widow Cicely Margaret Bell (wife of Rowland Charles Bell) and Blanch Veronica Riviere (wife of Bernard Beryl Riviere)
Blanch Elizabeth Mack widow Cicely Margaret Bell (wife of Rowland Charles Bell) and Blanch Veronica Riviere (wife of Bernard Beryl Riviere)
Blanch Elizabeth Mack widow Cicely Margaret Bell (wife of Rowland Charles Bell) and Blanch Veronica Riviere (wife of Bernard Beryl Riviere)
Blanch Elizabeth Mack widow Cicely Margaret Bell (wife of Rowland Charles Bell) and Blanch Veronica Riviere (wife of Bernard Beryl Riviere)
Blanche May Knight (wife of Walter George Knight)
Blanche May Knight (wife of Walter George Knight)
Burdett Robert Johnson and Thomas Chadwick Johnson automobile engineers
Burdett Robert Johnson and Thomas Chadwick Johnson automobile engineers
Caroline Anne Bishop and Isabella Bishop spinsters
Caroline Anne Bishop and Isabella Bishop spinsters
Caroline Edith Linford Grimes (wife of Percy Grimes)
Caroline Edith Linford Grimes (wife of Percy Grimes)
Caroline Harvey widow and Percy Jackson corporate accountant
Caroline Harvey widow and Percy Jackson corporate accountant
Caroline Hicks (wife of James Hicks)
Caroline Hicks (wife of James Hicks)
Caroline Hipperson widow and William Sutton farmer
Caroline Hipperson widow and William Sutton farmer
Caroline Mary Jessup widow and the reverend Frank Hart wesleyan minister
Caroline Mary Jessup widow and the reverend Frank Hart wesleyan minister
Carry Elizabeth Helmcr (wife of Alfred Helmer)
Carry Elizabeth Helmcr (wife of Alfred Helmer)
Catherine Annie Farrow Seaman widow and Edwin Benjamin Ireland auctioneer
Catherine Annie Farrow Seaman widow and Edwin Benjamin Ireland auctioneer
Catherine Chestney spinster and Job Chestney garage manager
Catherine Chestney spinster and Job Chestney garage manager
Catherine Mary Howlett widow and George Charles Howlebt farmer
Catherine Mary Howlett widow and George Charles Howlebt farmer
Catherine Maud Fayers (wife of Richard Fayers)
Catherine Maud Fayers (wife of Richard Fayers)
Cecil Baxter butcher and Joseph Walker retired farmer
Cecil Baxter butcher and Joseph Walker retired farmer
Cecil George Gowing farmer And William Gambling auctioneer
Cecil George Gowing farmer And William Gambling auctioneer
Cecil Henry Colegate manufacturers agent and Ralph Colegate house furnisher
Cecil Henry Colegate manufacturers agent and Ralph Colegate house furnisher
Cecil Thomas Ashworth Beevor solicitor attorney of Delia McIntyre widow
Cecil Thomas Ashworth Beevor solicitor attorney of Delia McIntyre widow
Cecil Upcher architect and Horace Edward Ward golf club secretary
Cecil Upcher architect and Horace Edward Ward golf club secretary
Cecil William Anderson agricultural labourer and Alec Augustus Anderson team-man
Cecil William Anderson agricultural labourer and Alec Augustus Anderson team-man
Cecil William Gibbons butcher and David Littlejohn Walker solicitor
Cecil William Gibbons butcher and David Littlejohn Walker solicitor
Cecil William Lain insurance agent and Albert Roy Lain bank clerk
Cecil William Lain insurance agent and Albert Roy Lain bank clerk
Cecilia Nolan (wife of Patrick Nolan)
Cecilia Nolan (wife of Patrick Nolan)
Charles Bexfield Hill solicitor and William John Mason general shopkeeper
Charles Bexfield Hill solicitor and William John Mason general shopkeeper
Charles Church farmer and Frederick Church farm worker
Charles Church farmer and Frederick Church farm worker
Charles Eades manufacturers agent and Bernard Lister Tebbit farmer
Charles Eades manufacturers agent and Bernard Lister Tebbit farmer
Charles Edmund Hilton Briggs motor engineer and Grenville Cecil Peter Hilton Briggs student
Charles Edmund Hilton Briggs motor engineer and Grenville Cecil Peter Hilton Briggs student
Charles George Earl and William Henry Earl fish merchants
Charles George Earl and William Henry Earl fish merchants
Charles Henry Ess painter and Violet Maud Tyler wife of Edward William Tyler)
Charles Henry Ess painter and Violet Maud Tyler wife of Edward William Tyler)
Charles Henry Ess painter and Violet Maud Tyler wife of Edward William Tyler)
Charles James Lewis Keeble insurance broker and Blosse Richard Armstrong solicitor
Charles James Lewis Keeble insurance broker and Blosse Richard Armstrong solicitor
Charles Lofty and Bertie Lofty carpenters
Charles Lofty and Bertie Lofty carpenters
Charles Overman Chilvers builder and Arthur William Freeman post office inspector
Charles Overman Chilvers builder and Arthur William Freeman post office inspector
Charles Parson retired railway official and Lily Gertrude Cole (wife of Richard Gerald Bell Blundell Cole)
Charles Parson retired railway official and Lily Gertrude Cole (wife of Richard Gerald Bell Blundell Cole)
Charles Parson retired railway official and Lily Gertrude Cole (wife of Richard Gerald Bell Blundell Cole)
Charles Reginald Bussey and Alexander Bussey motor engineers
Charles Reginald Bussey and Alexander Bussey motor engineers
Charles Robert Harrod and Herbert John Cooper railway engine drivers
Charles Robert Harrod and Herbert John Cooper railway engine drivers
Charles Row solicitor and Bertram William Turner accountant
Charles Row solicitor and Bertram William Turner accountant
Charles Samuel Searle builder and John Rodwell police constable
Charles Samuel Searle builder and John Rodwell police constable
Charles Samuel Tuthili builder and Bertha Annie Tuthill spinster
Charles Samuel Tuthili builder and Bertha Annie Tuthill spinster
Charles Spurgeon Green farmer and Aubrey Aston Blake solicitor
Charles Spurgeon Green farmer and Aubrey Aston Blake solicitor
Charles William Purling commercial traveller and Jacob Wilfred Purling insurance inspector
Charles William Purling commercial traveller and Jacob Wilfred Purling insurance inspector
Charles William Waters farmer Ada Eliza Waters spinster and the reverend William Richmond Beard clerk
Charles William Waters farmer Ada Eliza Waters spinster and the reverend William Richmond Beard clerk
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
Charles William Waters farmer Ada Eliza Waters spinster and the reverend William Richmond Beard clerk
Charlie Plumbly farmer and Herbert Edward Loynes solicitor
Charlie Plumbly farmer and Herbert Edward Loynes solicitor
Charlotte Elizabeth Emma Trollope widow Frank George Trollope police sergeant and Gwendoline Maude Garrett (wife of Walter Victor Garrett)
Charlotte Elizabeth Emma Trollope widow Frank George Trollope police sergeant and Gwendoline Maude Garrett (wife of Walter Victor Garrett)
Charlotte Elizabeth Emma Trollope widow Frank George Trollope police sergeant and Gwendoline Maude Garrett (wife of Walter Victor Garrett)
Charlotte Elizabeth Emma Trollope widow Frank George Trollope police sergeant and Gwendoline Maude Garrett (wife of Walter Victor Garrett)
Charlotte Frost (wife of William Frost)
Charlotte Frost (wife of William Frost)
Charlotte Gertrude Briggs widow William Samuel Carter grocer and William Robinson farmer
Charlotte Gertrude Briggs widow William Samuel Carter grocer and William Robinson farmer
Charlotte Gertrude Briggs widow William Samuel Carter grocer and William Robinson farmer
Charlotte Jane Whalebelly (wife of Walter George Whalebelly)
Charlotte Jane Whalebelly (wife of Walter George Whalebelly)
Charlotte Tovell widow and Samuel Charles Tovell game- keeper
Charlotte Tovell widow and Samuel Charles Tovell game- keeper
Chris Fades farmer and William Hugh Boon butcher
Chris Fades farmer and William Hugh Boon butcher
Christianna Hughes widow Francis Edward Hughes civil servant and Alfred Robert Knowles tailor
Christianna Hughes widow Francis Edward Hughes civil servant and Alfred Robert Knowles tailor
Christianna Hughes widow Francis Edward Hughes civil servant and Alfred Robert Knowles tailor
Christopher James Tubby retired railway employee and Leonard Tubby smallholder
Christopher James Tubby retired railway employee and Leonard Tubby smallholder
Clara Attiesey widow Frederick Herbert Barrow and William Henry Robertson farmers
Clara Attiesey widow Frederick Herbert Barrow and William Henry Robertson farmers
Clara Attiesey widow Frederick Herbert Barrow and William Henry Robertson farmers
Clara Ellen Catch-pole widow and James Laurent Brighton farmer
Clara Ellen Catch-pole widow and James Laurent Brighton farmer
Clara Grace Self widow and Winifred May Self spinster
Clara Grace Self widow and Winifred May Self spinster
Clara Grace Self widow and Winifred May Self spinster
Clara Grace Self widow and Winifred May Self spinster
Clara Grace Self widow and Winifred May Self spinster
Clara Grace Self widow and Winifred May Self spinster
Clara Marion Halls widow and Agnes Jane Gentry spinster
Clara Marion Halls widow and Agnes Jane Gentry spinster
Clara Maude Basham widow and Robert Farman basket maker
Clara Maude Basham widow and Robert Farman basket maker
Claude Binks agricultural labourer and Leonard Binks brickmaker
Claude Binks agricultural labourer and Leonard Binks brickmaker
Clement Gaze estate agent and Belle Walker widow
Clement Gaze estate agent and Belle Walker widow
Clifford Wilson and Richard Wilson farmers
Clifford Wilson and Richard Wilson farmers
Confirmation of Thomas Kinross Bryce farmer
Confirmation of William Beattie winding engineman
Constance Alice Peggs spinster William Alexander Peggs gentleman and Ralph Douglas Ayling accountant
Constance Alice Peggs spinster William Alexander Peggs gentleman and Ralph Douglas Ayling accountant
Constance Alice Peggs spinster William Alexander Peggs gentleman and Ralph Douglas Ayling accountant
Constance Sophia Howson and Mary Abigail Howson widows
Constance Sophia Howson and Mary Abigail Howson widows
Crosier Bailey and Arthur Anthony William Bailey land owners
Crosier Bailey and Arthur Anthony William Bailey land owners
Cyril George JSrown accountant and Edward Ernest Lofts secretary
Cyril George JSrown accountant and Edward Ernest Lofts secretary
Daisy Beales widow and Charles Glasswell retired blacksmith
Daisy Beales widow and Charles Glasswell retired blacksmith
Daisy Irene Martin spinster and Algernon George Martin collector of taxes
Daisy Irene Martin spinster and Algernon George Martin collector of taxes
Daisy Rutterford and Olive Margaret Rutterford spinsters
Daisy Rutterford and Olive Margaret Rutterford spinsters
Daniel Frederick Burlingham company director and James Edward Mussett solicitors managing clerk
Daniel Frederick Burlingham company director and James Edward Mussett solicitors managing clerk
David Allen and Reginald James Henry Smith fruit growers
David Allen and Reginald James Henry Smith fruit growers
Derrick Nelson Gillett seed merchant and Herbert Gallienne Lemmon solicitor
Derrick Nelson Gillett seed merchant and Herbert Gallienne Lemmon solicitor
Donald Frank Gowen railway clerk and John Alfred Harris tailors manager
Donald Frank Gowen railway clerk and John Alfred Harris tailors manager
Donald Frederick Jackson solicitor and Martin Thomas Leverington railway guard
Donald Frederick Jackson solicitor and Martin Thomas Leverington railway guard
Donald James Bunn painter and Leonard Green Phillips farmer
Donald James Bunn painter and Leonard Green Phillips farmer
Dorothy Ada Jackson spinster and Elderton Edwin Cross retired insurance official
Dorothy Ada Jackson spinster and Elderton Edwin Cross retired insurance official
Dorothy Alison Alicia Albu (wife of Vivian Claude Albu)
Dorothy Alison Alicia Albu (wife of Vivian Claude Albu)
Dorothy Bridge- (wife- of Harry Bridge) and Ernest Samuel Ravner drapers accountant
Dorothy Bridge- (wife- of Harry Bridge) and Ernest Samuel Ravner drapers accountant
Dorothy Bridge- (wife- of Harry Bridge) and Ernest Samuel Ravner drapers accountant
Dorothy Capp widow and John Harvey grocer
Dorothy Capp widow and John Harvey grocer
Dorothy Daisy Hendry spinster and Richard James Spooner builder
Dorothy Daisy Hendry spinster and Richard James Spooner builder
Dorothy Edith ONeill (wife of Herbert John ONeill)
Dorothy Edith ONeill (wife of Herbert John ONeill)
Dorothy Marion Last (wife of Walter Last) and Albert John Kennett photographer
Dorothy Marion Last (wife of Walter Last) and Albert John Kennett photographer
Dorothy Marion Last (wife of Walter Last) and Albert John Kennett photographer
Dorothy Winifred Goodwin spinster and Alexander Charles Goodwin draughtsman
Dorothy Winifred Goodwin spinster and Alexander Charles Goodwin draughtsman
Dulcie Millicenit Wagg (wife of Robert Theodore Wagg)
Dulcie Millicenit Wagg (wife of Robert Theodore Wagg)
Edgar Brinn motor engineers manager and Frederick John Hinds engineer
Edgar Brinn motor engineers manager and Frederick John Hinds engineer
Edgar Cushing congregational minister and Albert Cushing provision dealer
Edgar Cushing congregational minister and Albert Cushing provision dealer
Edgar Hughes Nicklin Rice insurance official and Reginald Kivelle Stevens stockbroker
Edgar Hughes Nicklin Rice insurance official and Reginald Kivelle Stevens stockbroker
Edith Alice Bates (wife of Arthur George Bates) and the said Arthur George Bates baker
Edith Alice Bates (wife of Arthur George Bates) and the said Arthur George Bates baker
Edith Alice Bates (wife of Arthur George Bates) and the said Arthur George Bates baker
Edith Eliza Truscott (wife of Norman P ether bridge Truscott) and Dorothy Rosa Lincoln (wife of Alfred Phillips Lincoln)
Edith Eliza Truscott (wife of Norman P ether bridge Truscott) and Dorothy Rosa Lincoln (wife of Alfred Phillips Lincoln)
Edith Eliza Truscott (wife of Norman P ether bridge Truscott) and Dorothy Rosa Lincoln (wife of Alfred Phillips Lincoln)
Edith Eliza Truscott (wife of Norman P ether bridge Truscott) and Dorothy Rosa Lincoln (wife of Alfred Phillips Lincoln)
Edith Emily Birch (wife of William James Birch)
Edith Emily Birch (wife of William James Birch)
Edith Empson (wife of Edward Empson) and Hugh Cubitt grocer and draper
Edith Empson (wife of Edward Empson) and Hugh Cubitt grocer and draper
Edith Empson (wife of Edward Empson) and Hugh Cubitt grocer and draper
Edith Ewen spinster and Henry Edward Vernon Shone estate agent
Edith Ewen spinster and Henry Edward Vernon Shone estate agent
Edith Kenny widow and Kathleen Anna Kenny spinster
Edith Kenny widow and Kathleen Anna Kenny spinster
Edith Kenyon spinster and Wilfred Harold Copley chartered accountant
Edith Kenyon spinster and Wilfred Harold Copley chartered accountant
Edith Louisa Watson spinster and William Frederick Knight divisional insurance inspector
Edith Louisa Watson spinster and William Frederick Knight divisional insurance inspector
Edith Margery Svensson (wife of JohnEdward Svensson)
Edith Margery Svensson (wife of JohnEdward Svensson)
Edith Maria Corston widow and Albert Charles Watts farmer
Edith Maria Corston widow and Albert Charles Watts farmer
Edith Mary Elizabeth Lloyd (wife of William Clayton Lloyd)
Edith Mary Elizabeth Lloyd (wife of William Clayton Lloyd)
Edith Maud Philpott (wife of Arthur Sidney Philpott) and Alice Mary Horsley (wife of John Horsley)
Edith Maud Philpott (wife of Arthur Sidney Philpott) and Alice Mary Horsley (wife of John Horsley)
Edith Maud Philpott (wife of Arthur Sidney Philpott) and Alice Mary Horsley (wife of John Horsley)
Edith Maud Philpott (wife of Arthur Sidney Philpott) and Alice Mary Horsley (wife of John Horsley)
Edith Sarah Atkins (wife of Geoffrey Edward Atkins) and Edward Percy Field farmer
Edith Sarah Atkins (wife of Geoffrey Edward Atkins) and Edward Percy Field farmer
Edith Sarah Atkins (wife of Geoffrey Edward Atkins) and Edward Percy Field farmer
Edith Sarah j Seaman widow and Sydney George Seaman farmer
Edith Sarah j Seaman widow and Sydney George Seaman farmer
Edith Smith (wife of John William Smith)
Edith Smith (wife of John William Smith)
Edith Sophia Gibbs (wife of Geoffrey Gibbs)
Edith Sophia Gibbs (wife of Geoffrey Gibbs)
Edna Blower (wife of John Blower)
Edna Blower (wife of John Blower)
Edna Brigstocke Easlea (wife of William John Fellowes Easlea)
Edna Brigstocke Easlea (wife of William John Fellowes Easlea)
Edna Brigstocke Easlea (wife of William John Fellowes Easlea)
Edna Brigstocke Easlea (wife of William John Fellowes Easlea)
Edward Albert Walker relieving officer and John William Hammaway locomotive driver
Edward Albert Walker relieving officer and John William Hammaway locomotive driver
Edward Arnold Rush accountant and Annie Elizabeth Jack son widow
Edward Arnold Rush accountant and Annie Elizabeth Jack son widow
Edward Arthur Lycett Green lieutenant-colonel territorial army and the right honourable Nancy Lycett baroness Vivian (wife of the right honourable George Crespigny Brabazon baron Vivian)
Edward Arthur Lycett Green lieutenant-colonel territorial army and the right honourable Nancy Lycett baroness Vivian (wife of the right honourable George Crespigny Brabazon baron Vivian)
Edward Arthur Lycett Green lieutenant-colonel territorial army and the right honourable Nancy Lycett baroness Vivian (wife of the right honourable George Crespigny Brabazon baron Vivian)
Edward Charles Norman grocer and Frank James Valiant motor mechanic
Edward Charles Norman grocer and Frank James Valiant motor mechanic
Edward Ferdimando Sutton Tylecote retired mathematical instructor and Walter Humphrey bank manager
Edward Ferdimando Sutton Tylecote retired mathematical instructor and Walter Humphrey bank manager
Edward Fortescue Long estate agent and the reverend Walter Nevill Long clerk
Edward Fortescue Long estate agent and the reverend Walter Nevill Long clerk
Edward Fortescue Long estate agent the reverend Walter Nevill Long clerk and Richard Norman Jones local government official
Edward Fortescue Long estate agent the reverend Walter Nevill Long clerk and Richard Norman Jones local government official
Edward Fortescue Long estate agent the reverend Walter Nevill Long clerk and Richard Norman Jones local government official
Edward Lord farmer and Frank Lastly Lord gardener
Edward Lord farmer and Frank Lastly Lord gardener
Edward Moll gamekeeper and Anna Maria Steer widow
Edward Moll gamekeeper and Anna Maria Steer widow
Edward Thomas Smith retired railway clerk and Herbert Walter Seaman coach builder
Edward Thomas Smith retired railway clerk and Herbert Walter Seaman coach builder
Edward William Beck retired auctioneer Lilly Hopking spinster and William Walter Hopking rating officer
Edward William Beck retired auctioneer Lilly Hopking spinster and William Walter Hopking rating officer
Edward William Beck retired auctioneer Lilly Hopking spinster and William Walter Hopking rating officer
Edward Wright farmer and Emma Maria Hubbard (wife of George Hubbard)
Edward Wright farmer and Emma Maria Hubbard (wife of George Hubbard)
Edward Wright farmer and Emma Maria Hubbard (wife of George Hubbard)
Edwin Barnard engine driver and Herbert Barnard outfitters manager
Edwin Barnard engine driver and Herbert Barnard outfitters manager
Edwin Charles Airey retired stationer and Alec Arthur Whall auctioneers clerk
Edwin Charles Airey retired stationer and Alec Arthur Whall auctioneers clerk
Edwin Henry Price company director Anthony Reginald Price aircraft fitter and Eveline Harriet Jane Price spinster
Edwin Henry Price company director Anthony Reginald Price aircraft fitter and Eveline Harriet Jane Price spinster
Edwin Henry Price company director Anthony Reginald Price aircraft fitter and Eveline Harriet Jane Price spinster
Edwin Jenkins gentleman and Edmund Dennis Browne rural district council clerk
Edwin Jenkins gentleman and Edmund Dennis Browne rural district council clerk
Edwin William Porter farmer Florence Mary Porter spinster and Archibald William Augustus Spencer farmer
Edwin William Porter farmer Florence Mary Porter spinster and Archibald William Augustus Spencer farmer
Edwin William Porter farmer Florence Mary Porter spinster and Archibald William Augustus Spencer farmer
Eleanor Mary Bodsworth (wife of Algernon Sidney Bodsworth)
Eleanor Mary Bodsworth (wife of Algernon Sidney Bodsworth)
Elijah Bennett retired tailor and Arthur Bennett master tailor
Elijah Bennett retired tailor and Arthur Bennett master tailor
Eliza Brettelle Harnett (wife of Henry Alfred Harnett)
Eliza Brettelle Harnett (wife of Henry Alfred Harnett)
Eliza Chase widow and James John Chase bricklayer
Eliza Chase widow and James John Chase bricklayer
Elizabeth Akers widow and James Williamson corn merchants manager
Elizabeth Akers widow and James Williamson corn merchants manager
Elizabeth Ann Howard (wife of William Alfred Howard)
Elizabeth Ann Howard (wife of William Alfred Howard)
Elizabeth Clarke widow and Geoffrey Thomas Clarke master mariner
Elizabeth Clarke widow and Geoffrey Thomas Clarke master mariner
Elizabeth Collison (wife of Sidney Frederick Collison)
Elizabeth Collison (wife of Sidney Frederick Collison)
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
Elizabeth Crane widow and Sidney Mason lorry driver
Elizabeth Crane widow and Sidney Mason lorry driver
Elizabeth Drake widow and Ronald Fortescue Hornor solicitor
Elizabeth Drake widow and Ronald Fortescue Hornor solicitor
Elizabeth Horn widow and John Christopher Woodend solicitors managing clerk
Elizabeth Horn widow and John Christopher Woodend solicitors managing clerk
Elizabeth Jane Funnell (wife of George Funnell)
Elizabeth Jane Funnell (wife of George Funnell)
Elizabeth Jane Spencer Beaver (wife of Harold Charles Beaver)
Elizabeth Jane Spencer Beaver (wife of Harold Charles Beaver)
Elizabeth Lockwood (wife of Alfred George Lockwood) and George Charles Howlett farmer
Elizabeth Lockwood (wife of Alfred George Lockwood) and George Charles Howlett farmer
Elizabeth Lockwood (wife of Alfred George Lockwood) and George Charles Howlett farmer
Elizabeth Mary Rolfe (wife of Arthur Rolfe)
Elizabeth Mary Rolfe (wife of Arthur Rolfe)
Elizabeth May Stratton widow and Archibald William Ramsbottom solicitor
Elizabeth May Stratton widow and Archibald William Ramsbottom solicitor
Elizabeth Munford widow and Harry Easey painter
Elizabeth Munford widow and Harry Easey painter
Elizabeth Rebecca Bradley widow and Florence Maud Chapman (wife of Thomas William Chapman)
Elizabeth Rebecca Bradley widow and Florence Maud Chapman (wife of Thomas William Chapman)
Elizabeth Rebecca Bradley widow and Florence Maud Chapman (wife of Thomas William Chapman)
Elizabeth Rudd widow and Alfred Rudd baker
Elizabeth Rudd widow and Alfred Rudd baker
Elizabeth Sparkes (wife of Henrv Soarkes)
Elizabeth Sparkes (wife of Henrv Soarkes)
Elizabeth Sparkes (wife of Henrv Soarkes)
Elizabeth Sparkes (wife of Henrv Soarkes)
Elizabeth Tweedy widow and Sidney Tweedy builder
Elizabeth Tweedy widow and Sidney Tweedy builder
Ella Ganty Taylor and Nena Garty Taylor spinsters
Ella Ganty Taylor and Nena Garty Taylor spinsters
Ellen Bowes widow and John Stanley Bowes farmer
Ellen Bowes widow and John Stanley Bowes farmer
Ellen Bullimore widow Edwin Spiers commercial traveller and William George Robinson auctioneers clerk
Ellen Bullimore widow Edwin Spiers commercial traveller and William George Robinson auctioneers clerk
Ellen Bullimore widow Edwin Spiers commercial traveller and William George Robinson auctioneers clerk
Ellen Evous Willgress widow and Soloman Benjamin Willgress night-watchman
Ellen Evous Willgress widow and Soloman Benjamin Willgress night-watchman
Ellen Footner (wife of Bertram Maughan Footner)
Ellen Footner (wife of Bertram Maughan Footner)
Ellen Gogle (wife of Nelson Ernest Gogle)
Ellen Gogle (wife of Nelson Ernest Gogle)
Ellen Leonora Ives (wife of Sidney Ives) Adam Horsburgh estate manager and Julius Starling farmer
Ellen Leonora Ives (wife of Sidney Ives) Adam Horsburgh estate manager and Julius Starling farmer
Ellen Leonora Ives (wife of Sidney Ives) Adam Horsburgh estate manager and Julius Starling farmer
Ellen Martha Haylett (wife of Ernest James Haylett)
Ellen Martha Haylett (wife of Ernest James Haylett)
Ellen Matilda Feavearyear spinster
Ellen Maud Ody (wife of Richard William Ody) and William Patrick Cole solicitors clerk
Ellen Maud Ody (wife of Richard William Ody) and William Patrick Cole solicitors clerk
Ellen Maud Ody (wife of Richard William Ody) and William Patrick Cole solicitors clerk
Ellen May Allum widow and Thomas Lillystone Sapey baptist minister
Ellen May Allum widow and Thomas Lillystone Sapey baptist minister
Ellen Vickers (wife of Percy Vickers)
Ellen Vickers (wife of Percy Vickers)
Ellen Virtue Dyke widow and Cyril Herbert Dyke farm labourer
Ellen Virtue Dyke widow and Cyril Herbert Dyke farm labourer
Elletv Seals (wile 1 of Arthur James William Seals)
Elletv Seals (wile 1 of Arthur James William Seals)
Ellis Atkin Onyon chemist and John Arthur Armstrong solicitor
Ellis Atkin Onyon chemist and John Arthur Armstrong solicitor
Elsie Mary Steele (wife of Frederick William Steele)
Elsie Mary Steele (wife of Frederick William Steele)
Elsie Maud Playford (wife of Bertie William Playford)
Elsie Maud Playford (wife of Bertie William Playford)
Elsie May Daniels (wife of Eric Daniels) and Ethel Minnie Green spinster
Elsie May Daniels (wife of Eric Daniels) and Ethel Minnie Green spinster
Elsie May Daniels (wife of Eric Daniels) and Ethel Minnie Green spinster
Elsie May Mallett (wife of Samuel Mallett)
Elsie May Mallett (wife of Samuel Mallett)
Elsie May Seaman (wife of Edward Seaman)
Elsie May Seaman (wife of Edward Seaman)
Elsie Taylor (wife of Herbert John Taylor)
Elsie Taylor (wife of Herbert John Taylor)
Emily Andrews Roberts (wife of William Hugh Roberts)
Emily Andrews Roberts (wife of William Hugh Roberts)
Emily Ann Burton widow and Walter Charles Buriton and Alberit Edward Burton farmers
Emily Ann Burton widow and Walter Charles Buriton and Alberit Edward Burton farmers
Emily Ann Burton widow and Walter Charles Buriton and Alberit Edward Burton farmers
Emily Ann Count widow and Cyril Guy Count chemists assistant
Emily Ann Count widow and Cyril Guy Count chemists assistant
Emily Cock widow and Edith Jane Cock spinster
Emily Cock widow and Edith Jane Cock spinster
Emily Elborough Cottis widow and John Edward Uitting grocer
Emily Elborough Cottis widow and John Edward Uitting grocer
Emily Elizabeth Harwood widow and Frederick Charles Forkes painter
Emily Elizabeth Harwood widow and Frederick Charles Forkes painter
Emily Harriette Barnett (wife of Herbert Barnett) Mary Emma Gamble spinster and Robert George Harrison solicitor
Emily Harriette Barnett (wife of Herbert Barnett) Mary Emma Gamble spinster and Robert George Harrison solicitor
Emily Harriette Barnett (wife of Herbert Barnett) Mary Emma Gamble spinster and Robert George Harrison solicitor
Emily Sykes and Jemima Louise Burrows spinsters
Emily Sykes and Jemima Louise Burrows spinsters
Emma Edith Maud Cushing (wife of Arthur William Cushing)
Emma Edith Maud Cushing (wife of Arthur William Cushing)
Emma Frost (wife of Reginald William Frost) and Mabel Alice Isbill (wife of Harry Isbill)
Emma Frost (wife of Reginald William Frost) and Mabel Alice Isbill (wife of Harry Isbill)
Emma Frost (wife of Reginald William Frost) and Mabel Alice Isbill (wife of Harry Isbill)
Emma Frost (wife of Reginald William Frost) and Mabel Alice Isbill (wife of Harry Isbill)
Emma Hagen widow and John Arthur Hagen farmer
Emma Hagen widow and John Arthur Hagen farmer
Emma Houchen spinster and Philip Houchen agricultural yardman
Emma Houchen spinster and Philip Houchen agricultural yardman
Emma Jane Mitchell widow and Ratcliffe Pope solicitor
Emma Jane Mitchell widow and Ratcliffe Pope solicitor
Emma Jane Saycr widow and Alfred Chares Sayer retired draper
Emma Jane Saycr widow and Alfred Chares Sayer retired draper
Emma Maria Backham widow and Irene Augusta Backham spinster
Emma Maria Backham widow and Irene Augusta Backham spinster
Emma May Muskett widow Arthur Wansbrough Jones solicitor and Clement Gaze auctioneer
Emma May Muskett widow Arthur Wansbrough Jones solicitor and Clement Gaze auctioneer
Emma May Muskett widow Arthur Wansbrough Jones solicitor and Clement Gaze auctioneer
Emma Sharp widow James Frederick Racey farmer and Algernon Bliss Gable fruitgrower
Emma Sharp widow James Frederick Racey farmer and Algernon Bliss Gable fruitgrower
Emma Sharp widow James Frederick Racey farmer and Algernon Bliss Gable fruitgrower
Emma Sophia Gedge (wife of William Eden Gedge) and Harry William Gedge accountant
Emma Sophia Gedge (wife of William Eden Gedge) and Harry William Gedge accountant
Emma Sophia Gedge (wife of William Eden Gedge) and Harry William Gedge accountant
Emma Thorpe widow and William Thorpe and Louis Mansell Blackburn farmers
Emma Thorpe widow and William Thorpe and Louis Mansell Blackburn farmers
Emma Thorpe widow and William Thorpe and Louis Mansell Blackburn farmers
Emma Turner spinster and Frank Eaton Goldsmith merchant
Emma Turner spinster and Frank Eaton Goldsmith merchant
Enid Millicent Brookes widow and Alfred Douglas Wykes chartered accountant
Enid Millicent Brookes widow and Alfred Douglas Wykes chartered accountant
Ephraim George Blowers blacksmith and William Frank Smith tobacconist
Ephraim George Blowers blacksmith and William Frank Smith tobacconist
Ernest Albert Tuck retired fish merchant and Arthur Renaut builder
Ernest Albert Tuck retired fish merchant and Arthur Renaut builder
Ernest Alfred Stangroom auctioneer and Herbert Edward Loynes solicitor
Ernest Alfred Stangroom auctioneer and Herbert Edward Loynes solicitor
Ernest Arthur Bird builder and Stella Blanche Bush (wife of James Sydney Bush)
Ernest Arthur Bird builder and Stella Blanche Bush (wife of James Sydney Bush)
Ernest Arthur Bird builder and Stella Blanche Bush (wife of James Sydney Bush)
Ernest Arthur Preston gamekeeper and Gertrude Ethel Preston spinster
Ernest Arthur Preston gamekeeper and Gertrude Ethel Preston spinster
Ernest Bennett and Alfred Bennett railway employees
Ernest Bennett and Alfred Bennett railway employees
Ernest Dixon Bryant stockbroker and Alfred Arnold Bryant grocer
Ernest Dixon Bryant stockbroker and Alfred Arnold Bryant grocer
Ernest George Jacobs and Arthur John Jacobs agricultural workers
Ernest George Jacobs and Arthur John Jacobs agricultural workers
Ernest Henry Gagen fisherman and Eric Lewis farmer
Ernest Henry Gagen fisherman and Eric Lewis farmer
Ernest Howard carpenter and Arthur Albert Anderson notary public
Ernest Howard carpenter and Arthur Albert Anderson notary public
Ernest John Jenkins physician and George Page bank manager
Ernest John Jenkins physician and George Page bank manager
Ernest John Reeve Bartlett medical practitioner and the reverend Edward Morton Bartlett clerk
Ernest John Reeve Bartlett medical practitioner and the reverend Edward Morton Bartlett clerk
Ernest Loughlin chemist and Claude Cecil Loughlin farmer
Ernest Loughlin chemist and Claude Cecil Loughlin farmer
Ernest Percy Sadler tailor and Ernest Percy Sadler (the younger) laundry proprietor
Ernest Percy Sadler tailor and Ernest Percy Sadler (the younger) laundry proprietor
Ernest Richard Wood solicitor and Harold Shearman Godfrey Bird lieutenant-colonel R M
Ernest Richard Wood solicitor and Harold Shearman Godfrey Bird lieutenant-colonel R M
Ernest Samuel Wells police pensioner and Herbert William Wells carpenter
Ernest Samuel Wells police pensioner and Herbert William Wells carpenter
Ernest William Allison retired coachman and Alfred Allison cook
Ernest William Allison retired coachman and Alfred Allison cook
Ernest William Coates smallholder and Alfred Akred farmer
Ernest William Coates smallholder and Alfred Akred farmer
Ernest William Sharpin railway employee and Henry Sharpin farmer
Ernest William Sharpin railway employee and Henry Sharpin farmer
Ernest William Spinks general dealer and Robert Samuel Spinks butcher
Ernest William Spinks general dealer and Robert Samuel Spinks butcher
Ernest- Richard Thomas Godfrey smallholder and Florence May Caley spinster
Ernest- Richard Thomas Godfrey smallholder and Florence May Caley spinster
Esther Maude Barker (wife of Alfred Robert Barker)
Esther Maude Barker (wife of Alfred Robert Barker)
Esther Palmer (wife of Arthur Francis Palmer)
Esther Palmer (wife of Arthur Francis Palmer)
Ethel Anna Dunt (wife of George Dunt) and Raymond Hope Gerald Wall market gardener
Ethel Anna Dunt (wife of George Dunt) and Raymond Hope Gerald Wall market gardener
Ethel Anna Dunt (wife of George Dunt) and Raymond Hope Gerald Wall market gardener
Ethel Anna Dunt (wife of George Dunt) and Raymond Hope Gerald Wall market gardener
Ethel Anna Dunt (wife of George Dunt) and Raymond Hope Gerald Wall market gardener
Ethel Anna Dunt (wife of George Dunt) and Raymond Hope Gerald Wall market gardener
Ethel Augusta Palmer (wife of John Palmer) Ada Dillon Chasitney (wife of Bertie Chastney) and Havard Noel Bridgwater solicitor
Ethel Augusta Palmer (wife of John Palmer) Ada Dillon Chasitney (wife of Bertie Chastney) and Havard Noel Bridgwater solicitor
Ethel Augusta Palmer (wife of John Palmer) Ada Dillon Chasitney (wife of Bertie Chastney) and Havard Noel Bridgwater solicitor
Ethel Augusta Palmer (wife of John Palmer) Ada Dillon Chasitney (wife of Bertie Chastney) and Havard Noel Bridgwater solicitor
Ethel Blanche Fiddaman spinster and Doris Margaret George (wife of Baron Shardelow George)
Ethel Blanche Fiddaman spinster and Doris Margaret George (wife of Baron Shardelow George)
Ethel Blanche Fiddaman spinster and Doris Margaret George (wife of Baron Shardelow George)
Ethel Ellen Cooke spinster and Frank Stratton farmer
Ethel Ellen Cooke spinster and Frank Stratton farmer
Ethel Hewitt spinster and Clifford George Hewitt farmer
Ethel Hewitt spinster and Clifford George Hewitt farmer
Ethel Katharine Ellis and Edna Selina Ellis spinsters
Ethel Katharine Ellis and Edna Selina Ellis spinsters
Ethel Levell (wife of Arthur Brown Levell) and the said Arthur Brown Levell builder
Ethel Levell (wife of Arthur Brown Levell) and the said Arthur Brown Levell builder
Ethel Levell (wife of Arthur Brown Levell) and the said Arthur Brown Levell builder
Ethel Lizzie Wilson spinster and Henry Hewitt garage proprietor
Ethel Lizzie Wilson spinster and Henry Hewitt garage proprietor
Ethel Margaret Gray (wife of Edward Wilmot Butler Gray) Olive Hirtzel (wife of sir Frederic Arthur Hirtzel) Edward Coleby Ransome engineer and ironfounder and Herbert Greenwood Wrigley solicitor
Ethel Margaret Gray (wife of Edward Wilmot Butler Gray) Olive Hirtzel (wife of sir Frederic Arthur Hirtzel) Edward Coleby Ransome engineer and ironfounder and Herbert Greenwood Wrigley solicitor
Ethel Margaret Gray (wife of Edward Wilmot Butler Gray) Olive Hirtzel (wife of sir Frederic Arthur Hirtzel) Edward Coleby Ransome engineer and ironfounder and Herbert Greenwood Wrigley solicitor
Ethel Margaret Gray (wife of Edward Wilmot Butler Gray) Olive Hirtzel (wife of sir Frederic Arthur Hirtzel) Edward Coleby Ransome engineer and ironfounder and Herbert Greenwood Wrigley solicitor
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
Ethel Mary Chase (wife of Samuel Chase)
Ethel Mary Chase (wife of Samuel Chase)
Ethel Mary Hill spinster Winifred Woodwark (wife of Charles Woodwark) and Doris Lister Hill spinster
Ethel Mary Hill spinster Winifred Woodwark (wife of Charles Woodwark) and Doris Lister Hill spinster
Ethel Mary Hill spinster Winifred Woodwark (wife of Charles Woodwark) and Doris Lister Hill spinster
Ethel Mary Hill spinster Winifred Woodwark (wife of Charles Woodwark) and Doris Lister Hill spinster
Ethel Mary Winlove Smith spinster and Albert Ernest Massingham brewers manager
Ethel Mary Winlove Smith spinster and Albert Ernest Massingham brewers manager
Ethel Mary Youngs (wife of John Charles Youngs) and Charles Jacobs retired police superintendent
Ethel Mary Youngs (wife of John Charles Youngs) and Charles Jacobs retired police superintendent
Ethel Mary Youngs (wife of John Charles Youngs) and Charles Jacobs retired police superintendent
Ethel Rosa Rayner widow and Frank Rayner farmer
Ethel Rosa Rayner widow and Frank Rayner farmer
Ethel Stuart Gell (wife of the reverend John Reginald Annes- ley Gell)
Ethel Stuart Gell (wife of the reverend John Reginald Annes- ley Gell)
Ethel Theresa Roberts widow David Russell Roberts of no occupation and Harry Dacre Ashton company registrar
Ethel Theresa Roberts widow David Russell Roberts of no occupation and Harry Dacre Ashton company registrar
Ethel Theresa Roberts widow David Russell Roberts of no occupation and Harry Dacre Ashton company registrar
Ethel Wouldham (wife of Benjamin Wouldham)
Ethel Wouldham (wife of Benjamin Wouldham)
Etty Kelly (wife of William Kelly)
Etty Kelly (wife of William Kelly)
Eva Alicia Rutter (wife of Arthur Rutter)
Eva Alicia Rutter (wife of Arthur Rutter)
Eva Gertrude Cole spinster and Richard James Preston solicitor
Eva Gertrude Cole spinster and Richard James Preston solicitor
Eva Hailstone and Hannah Kate Hailstone spinsters
Eva Hailstone and Hannah Kate Hailstone spinsters
Eva May Dulfield (wife of Arthur William Duffield)
Eva May Dulfield (wife of Arthur William Duffield)
Evangeline Stevens (wife of James Stevens)
Evangeline Stevens (wife of James Stevens)
Evelyn Arline Riches spinster and Frank Andrews solicitor
Evelyn Arline Riches spinster and Frank Andrews solicitor
Evelyn Grace Rice widow and Godfrey Edward Wellingham Woolsey solicitor
Evelyn Grace Rice widow and Godfrey Edward Wellingham Woolsey solicitor
Fannie Allflatt widow and Thomas Drew farmer
Fannie Allflatt widow and Thomas Drew farmer
Fanny Cadamy widow and Charles Cadamy blacksmith
Fanny Cadamy widow and Charles Cadamy blacksmith
Fanny Verrall (wife of William Grace Verrall)
Fanny Verrall (wife of William Grace Verrall)
Fanny Winnifred Pile widow and George Leonard Whisker retired insurance agent
Fanny Winnifred Pile widow and George Leonard Whisker retired insurance agent
Flora Smith (wife of William Albert Smith)
Flora Smith (wife of William Albert Smith)
Florence Ada Coxon widow Arthur Cedric Mears Goxon dental surgeon and Florence Beryl Aenid Bellars widow
Florence Ada Coxon widow Arthur Cedric Mears Goxon dental surgeon and Florence Beryl Aenid Bellars widow
Florence Ada Coxon widow Arthur Cedric Mears Goxon dental surgeon and Florence Beryl Aenid Bellars widow
Florence Ada Pope widow and Gilbert Charles Arthur Pope of no occupation
Florence Ada Pope widow and Gilbert Charles Arthur Pope of no occupation
Florence Adelaide Kirby (wife of Robert Kirby) and Jack Victor Greenmore cowman
Florence Adelaide Kirby (wife of Robert Kirby) and Jack Victor Greenmore cowman
Florence Adelaide Kirby (wife of Robert Kirby) and Jack Victor Greenmore cowman
Florence Elizabeth Parker (wife of Raymond Parker) and Herbert Walter Brunton baker
Florence Elizabeth Parker (wife of Raymond Parker) and Herbert Walter Brunton baker
Florence Elizabeth Parker (wife of Raymond Parker) and Herbert Walter Brunton baker
Florence Elizabeth Thompson and Thirza Mary Thompson spinsters
Florence Elizabeth Thompson and Thirza Mary Thompson spinsters
Florence Louisa Smith (wife of James Edward Smiith)
Florence Louisa Smith (wife of James Edward Smiith)
Florence Mallett (wife of Lancelot Mallett)
Florence Mallett (wife of Lancelot Mallett)
Florence Mary Davies (wife of Thomas Henry Davies)
Florence Mary Davies (wife of Thomas Henry Davies)
Florence Maud Fisher widow and David Walter Parsons schoolmaster
Florence Maud Fisher widow and David Walter Parsons schoolmaster
Florence Maud Nurse (wife of Arthur Edward Nurse) and the said Alfred Frederick Sydney Hoy aircrafts worker
Florence Maud Nurse (wife of Arthur Edward Nurse) and the said Alfred Frederick Sydney Hoy aircrafts worker
Florence Maud Nurse (wife of Arthur Edward Nurse) and the said Alfred Frederick Sydney Hoy aircrafts worker
Florence Maud Nurse (wife of Arthur Edward Nurse) and the said Alfred Frederick Sydney Hoy aircrafts worker
Florence Maud Nurse (wife of Arthur Edward Nurse) and the said Alfred Frederick Sydney Hoy aircrafts worker
Florence Maud Nurse (wife of Arthur Edward Nurse) and the said Alfred Frederick Sydney Hoy aircrafts worker
Florence Mtaude Willey widow and William Royall Willey medical practitioner
Florence Mtaude Willey widow and William Royall Willey medical practitioner
Florence Palmer widow and Thomas Woods Purdy solicitor
Florence Palmer widow and Thomas Woods Purdy solicitor
Flossie Emily Levick (wife of Arthur Levick) and the said Arthur Levick police sergeant
Flossie Emily Levick (wife of Arthur Levick) and the said Arthur Levick police sergeant
Flossie Emily Levick (wife of Arthur Levick) and the said Arthur Levick police sergeant
Frances Eliza Black (wife of James William Black)
Frances Eliza Black (wife of James William Black)
Frances Eva Cox (wife of Frederick William Cox) and Gertrude Hall (wife of William Hall)
Frances Eva Cox (wife of Frederick William Cox) and Gertrude Hall (wife of William Hall)
Frances Eva Cox (wife of Frederick William Cox) and Gertrude Hall (wife of William Hall)
Frances Eva Cox (wife of Frederick William Cox) and Gertrude Hall (wife of William Hall)
Frances Eva Cox (wife of Frederick William Cox) and Gertrude Hall (wife of William Hall)
Frances Eva Cox (wife of Frederick William Cox) and Gertrude Hall (wife of William Hall)
Frances Eva Cox (wife of Frederick William Cox) and Gertrude Hall (wife of William Hall)
Frances Eva Cox (wife of Frederick William Cox) and Gertrude Hall (wife of William Hall)
Frances Thurlow spinster and Alfred Thurlow carpenter
Frances Thurlow spinster and Alfred Thurlow carpenter
Francis Alfred Bush public assistance committee clerk and Arthur Robert Coleman insurance inspector
Francis Alfred Bush public assistance committee clerk and Arthur Robert Coleman insurance inspector
Francis Alfred Bush public assistance committee clerk and John Walter Cyril Meek decorator
Francis Alfred Bush public assistance committee clerk and John Walter Cyril Meek decorator
Francis Bloom Boulter retired rate collector and Edmund Dennis Browne retired rural district council clerk
Francis Bloom Boulter retired rate collector and Edmund Dennis Browne retired rural district council clerk
Francis Isabella Hammond widow and William James Rothwell municipal official
Francis Isabella Hammond widow and William James Rothwell municipal official
Francis Peter Barclay lieutenant H M army Thomas Edward Barclay schoolmaster Robert Leatham Barclay bank director and Anthony Buxton major H M army )
Francis Peter Barclay lieutenant H M army Thomas Edward Barclay schoolmaster Robert Leatham Barclay bank director and Anthony Buxton major H M army )
Francis Peter Barclay lieutenant H M army Thomas Edward Barclay schoolmaster Robert Leatham Barclay bank director and Anthony Buxton major H M army )
Francis Peter Barclay lieutenant H M army Thomas Edward Barclay schoolmaster Robert Leatham Barclay bank director and Anthony Buxton major H M army )
Frank Bealey boot andshoe clicker and Alfred Griggs schoolmaster
Frank Bealey boot andshoe clicker and Alfred Griggs schoolmaster
Frank Butler postman and James William Underwood accountant
Frank Butler postman and James William Underwood accountant
Frank Clifford Rogers schoolmaster and Edgar Charles Harcourt engineer
Frank Clifford Rogers schoolmaster and Edgar Charles Harcourt engineer
Frank Horsfield Haslam-Jones mechanical engineer and Ughtred Shuttleworth Haslam-Jones university lecturer
Frank Horsfield Haslam-Jones mechanical engineer and Ughtred Shuttleworth Haslam-Jones university lecturer
Fred Means and Walter Means farmers
Fred Means and Walter Means farmers
Fred Risebro garage proprietor and Emily Susannah Risebro (wife of the said Fred Risebro)
Fred Risebro garage proprietor and Emily Susannah Risebro (wife of the said Fred Risebro)
Fred Risebro garage proprietor and Emily Susannah Risebro (wife of the said Fred Risebro)
Fred Row of no occupation and Maud Birbeck (wife of William Ion Birbeck)
Fred Row of no occupation and Maud Birbeck (wife of William Ion Birbeck)
Fred Row of no occupation and Maud Birbeck (wife of William Ion Birbeck)
Fred Row of no occupation and Maud Birbeck (wife of William Ion Birbeck)
Fred Row of no occupation and Maud Birbeck (wife of William Ion Birbeck)
Fred Row of no occupation and Maud Birbeck (wife of William Ion Birbeck)
Fred Spanton motor driver and Harry Spanton fishmonger
Fred Spanton motor driver and Harry Spanton fishmonger
Fred Thomas Sharpin and Walter Sharpin retired farmers
Fred Thomas Sharpin and Walter Sharpin retired farmers
Frederic William Fletcher retiredbank manager
Frederick Francis Cooke retired captain H M army and -Hugh Christopher Davies and Francis Windsor Parker Marriott solicitors
Frederick Francis Cooke retired captain H M army and -Hugh Christopher Davies and Francis Windsor Parker Marriott solicitors
Frederick Francis Cooke retired captain H M army and -Hugh Christopher Davies and Francis Windsor Parker Marriott solicitors
Frederick George Shipp licensed victualler and Herbert Shipp builders labourer
Frederick George Shipp licensed victualler and Herbert Shipp builders labourer
Frederick James Gibbs licensed victualler Sidney Gibbs caterers manager and Albert John George Moore solicitors managing clerk
Frederick James Gibbs licensed victualler Sidney Gibbs caterers manager and Albert John George Moore solicitors managing clerk
Frederick James Gibbs licensed victualler Sidney Gibbs caterers manager and Albert John George Moore solicitors managing clerk
Frederick James Steward and Albert Sharman Denton farmers
Frederick James Steward and Albert Sharman Denton farmers
Frederick John Howlett farmer and Catherine Elsie Drury (wife of John Drury)
Frederick John Howlett farmer and Catherine Elsie Drury (wife of John Drury)
Frederick John Howlett farmer and Catherine Elsie Drury (wife of John Drury)
Frederick Lewis Skinner metal merchant and Emma Skinner (wife of the said Frederick Lewis Skinner)
Frederick Lewis Skinner metal merchant and Emma Skinner (wife of the said Frederick Lewis Skinner)
Frederick Lewis Skinner metal merchant and Emma Skinner (wife of the said Frederick Lewis Skinner)
Frederick Morse nurseryman and John Jackson upholsterer
Frederick Morse nurseryman and John Jackson upholsterer
Frederick Newton and Frederick Syer agricultural labourers
Frederick Newton and Frederick Syer agricultural labourers
Frederick Richard Barrett and William John Barrett blacksmiths
Frederick Richard Barrett and William John Barrett blacksmiths
Frederick Robert Owen carpenter and Robert John Owen gardener
Frederick Robert Owen carpenter and Robert John Owen gardener
Frederick William Arthurton butcher and Harry Arthurton accountant
Frederick William Arthurton butcher and Harry Arthurton accountant
Frederick William Clark company director and Winifred Mary Lister j (wife of Walter Ernest Lister)
Frederick William Clark company director and Winifred Mary Lister j (wife of Walter Ernest Lister)
Frederick William Clark company director and Winifred Mary Lister j (wife of Walter Ernest Lister)
Frederick William Failes farmer and Wilfrid Hugh Failes solicitor
Frederick William Failes farmer and Wilfrid Hugh Failes solicitor
Frederick William Hignell schoolmaster and Mary Ann Williams widow
Frederick William Hignell schoolmaster and Mary Ann Williams widow
Frederick William Lemon Payne and Archibald William Augustus Spencer farmers
Frederick William Lemon Payne and Archibald William Augustus Spencer farmers
Frederick William Mowle and Sidney John Mowle farmers
Frederick William Mowle and Sidney John Mowle farmers
Frederick William Twite licensed victualler and Arthur Twite farmer
Frederick William Twite licensed victualler and Arthur Twite farmer
George Archibald Mallows schoolmaster and Alfred Ernest Mallows retired coachbody maker
George Archibald Mallows schoolmaster and Alfred Ernest Mallows retired coachbody maker
George Arthur Hewitt and Percy John Turner smallholders
George Arthur Hewitt and Percy John Turner smallholders
George Austin Nicholson farmer and Ethel Violet Nicholson spinster
George Austin Nicholson farmer and Ethel Violet Nicholson spinster
George Beckett estate agent and George Lincoln rate collector
George Beckett estate agent and George Lincoln rate collector
George Bedford timber merchant and Robert Thomas Browne merchants accountant
George Bedford timber merchant and Robert Thomas Browne merchants accountant
George Benjamin Bower insurance agent and Catherine Mary Bower spinster
George Benjamin Bower insurance agent and Catherine Mary Bower spinster
George Bentley railway signalman and Arthur Bentley motor mechanic
George Bentley railway signalman and Arthur Bentley motor mechanic
George Charles Bunting gardener and James Olley agricultural horseman
George Charles Bunting gardener and James Olley agricultural horseman
George Dennis retired tradesman Katherine Lucy Dennis widow and Dorothy Laxon spinster
George Dennis retired tradesman Katherine Lucy Dennis widow and Dorothy Laxon spinster
George Dennis retired tradesman Katherine Lucy Dennis widow and Dorothy Laxon spinster
George Frederick Emmett solicitor and Alice Holland (wife of Edward Holland)
George Frederick Emmett solicitor and Alice Holland (wife of Edward Holland)
George Frederick Emmett solicitor and Alice Holland (wife of Edward Holland)
George Frederick Emmett solicitor and Herbert Brian Jones bank manager
George Frederick Emmett solicitor and Herbert Brian Jones bank manager
George Henry Attlesey and Harry Green retired farmers
George Henry Attlesey and Harry Green retired farmers
George Henry Bartram farmer and John Bartram carpenter
George Henry Bartram farmer and John Bartram carpenter
George Henry Taylor auctioneer and Ernest Kent general shopkeeper
George Henry Taylor auctioneer and Ernest Kent general shopkeeper
George Henry Taylor auctioneer and Frederick William Grant solicitors clerk
George Henry Taylor auctioneer and Frederick William Grant solicitors clerk
George Herbert Buckingham boot manufacturer and Frederick William Myhill farmer
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
George Herbert Buckingham boot manufacturer and Frederick William Myhill farmer
George Herbert Drewett director and Percy Charles Nuthall merchant
George Herbert Drewett director and Percy Charles Nuthall merchant
George Herbert Senter fish merchant and James Arthur Senter insurance agent
George Herbert Senter fish merchant and James Arthur Senter insurance agent
George Howard Anderson retired accountant and Edith Fanny Nunn (wife of Herbert William Nunn)
George Howard Anderson retired accountant and Edith Fanny Nunn (wife of Herbert William Nunn)
George Howard Anderson retired accountant and Edith Fanny Nunn (wife of Herbert William Nunn)
George Howard Anderson retired accountant and Edith Fanny Nunn (wife of Herbert William Nunn)
George Howard Anderson retired accountant and Edith Fanny Nunn (wife of Herbert William Nunn)
George Howard Anderson retired accountant and Edith Fanny Nunn (wife of Herbert William Nunn)
George Johnson Walker and Arthur Walker corn millers Percy Walker farmer and Lilian Walker spinster
George Johnson Walker and Arthur Walker corn millers Percy Walker farmer and Lilian Walker spinster
George Johnson Walker and Arthur Walker corn millers Percy Walker farmer and Lilian Walker spinster
George Johnson Walker and Arthur Walker corn millers Percy Walker farmer and Lilian Walker spinster
George Jones saddler and Hugh Salter farmer
George Jones saddler and Hugh Salter farmer
George Martin Moore farmer and Kathleen Ella Woodrow (wife of Hugh Woodrow)
George Martin Moore farmer and Kathleen Ella Woodrow (wife of Hugh Woodrow)
George Martin Moore farmer and Kathleen Ella Woodrow (wife of Hugh Woodrow)
George Mason Aylmer inspector of taxes and John Aylmer electrical engineer
George Mason Aylmer inspector of taxes and John Aylmer electrical engineer
George Reed brewers labourer and Albert Reed newsagent
George Reed brewers labourer and Albert Reed newsagent
George Robert Farman carpenter and Herbert Stone florist
George Robert Farman carpenter and Herbert Stone florist
George Robert Haylett licensed victualler and John Samuel Haylett fisherman
George Robert Haylett licensed victualler and John Samuel Haylett fisherman
George Robert Syder brush factory hand and George Robert Syder (the younger) brush factory sawyer
George Robert Syder brush factory hand and George Robert Syder (the younger) brush factory sawyer
George Stacey rail- way stores keeper and Arthur Ernest Bettinson railway clerk
George Stacey rail- way stores keeper and Arthur Ernest Bettinson railway clerk
George Stokes general dealer and the reverend Herbert Hignett Wilford clerk
George Stokes general dealer and the reverend Herbert Hignett Wilford clerk
George Thomas Redgment consulting engineer and Herbert Wright Redgment farmer
George Thomas Redgment consulting engineer and Herbert Wright Redgment farmer
George William Hill carter and Walter William Wilson builder
George William Hill carter and Walter William Wilson builder
George William Lovewell and Alfred Charles Lovewell and Ernest Edward Lovewell farmers
George William Lovewell and Alfred Charles Lovewell and Ernest Edward Lovewell farmers
George William Lovewell and Alfred Charles Lovewell and Ernest Edward Lovewell farmers
George William Smith farmer and Gladys Maud Smith spinster
George William Smith farmer and Gladys Maud Smith spinster
George William Smith retired coachbuilder and Charles Edward Clarke farmer
George William Smith retired coachbuilder and Charles Edward Clarke farmer
George William Wickham plumber and Arthur Albert Anderson notary public
George William Wickham plumber and Arthur Albert Anderson notary public
Georgiana Howard widow and Hannah King (wite of Bertie King)
Georgiana Howard widow and Hannah King (wite of Bertie King)
Georgiana Howard widow and Hannah King (wite of Bertie King)
Georgiana Howard widow George Howard fruit grower and Edward William Howard horseman
Georgiana Howard widow George Howard fruit grower and Edward William Howard horseman
Georgiana Howard widow George Howard fruit grower and Edward William Howard horseman
Georgiana Leeds (wife of William Henry Leeds)
Georgiana Leeds (wife of William Henry Leeds)
Georgina Jane Henman (wife of Harry Joseph Henman)
Georgina Jane Henman (wife of Harry Joseph Henman)
Gerald Evelyn Enoch seed merchant and Aubrey Thorn Chittock solicitor
Gerald Evelyn Enoch seed merchant and Aubrey Thorn Chittock solicitor
Gertrude Annie Burgis widow and Herbert Clifford Burgis chartered accountant
Gertrude Annie Burgis widow and Herbert Clifford Burgis chartered accountant
Gertrude Annie English widow and Ivy Blanche English spinster
Gertrude Annie English widow and Ivy Blanche English spinster
Gertrude Bullimore (wife of Sidney George Philip Bullimore) and Catherine Caroline Deary widow
Gertrude Bullimore (wife of Sidney George Philip Bullimore) and Catherine Caroline Deary widow
Gertrude Bullimore (wife of Sidney George Philip Bullimore) and Catherine Caroline Deary widow
Gertrude Eliizabeth Fetch (wife of John Horn Fetch) and Samuel Frank Kerridgc draper
Gertrude Eliizabeth Fetch (wife of John Horn Fetch) and Samuel Frank Kerridgc draper
Gertrude Eliizabeth Fetch (wife of John Horn Fetch) and Samuel Frank Kerridgc draper
Gertrude Elizabeth Cross and Ethel Mary Cross spinsters
Gertrude Elizabeth Cross and Ethel Mary Cross spinsters
Gertrude Ella Lillias Webb (wife of George Webb)
Gertrude Ella Lillias Webb (wife of George Webb)
Gertrude Ellen Atkins (wife of William Robert Atkins)
Gertrude Ellen Atkins (wife of William Robert Atkins)
Gertrude Florence May Lawes (wife of William Charles Lawes)
Gertrude Florence May Lawes (wife of William Charles Lawes)
Gertrude Maud Barber (wife of Victor Herbert Barber)
Gertrude Maud Barber (wife of Victor Herbert Barber)
Gertrude May Chilvers (wife of Walter Ernest Chilvers)
Gertrude May Chilvers (wife of Walter Ernest Chilvers)
Gertrude Radford (wife of Laurence Radford)
Gertrude Radford (wife of Laurence Radford)
Gertrude Rebecca Cater widow and j Walter Pollard Cater farmer
Gertrude Rebecca Cater widow and j Walter Pollard Cater farmer
Gertrude Seagrave spinster and Madge Fuller widow
Gertrude Seagrave spinster and Madge Fuller widow
Gertrude Spurrell widow and Thomas Henry Dix accountant
Gertrude Spurrell widow and Thomas Henry Dix accountant
Gertrude White (wife of Henry White)
Gertrude White (wife of Henry White)
Gilbert George Pooley mercantile clerk and George William Huggins farmer
Gilbert George Pooley mercantile clerk and George William Huggins farmer
Gladys Geraldine Kinder and Eileen Elsie Kinder spinsters
Gladys Geraldine Kinder and Eileen Elsie Kinder spinsters
Gladys Mary Anwyl Burton (wife of John Edward Burton) Olive Mary Eacott (wife of Harold Edwin Eacortt) and George Southall Stevens solicitor
Gladys Mary Anwyl Burton (wife of John Edward Burton) Olive Mary Eacott (wife of Harold Edwin Eacortt) and George Southall Stevens solicitor
Gladys Mary Anwyl Burton (wife of John Edward Burton) Olive Mary Eacott (wife of Harold Edwin Eacortt) and George Southall Stevens solicitor
Gladys Mary Anwyl Burton (wife of John Edward Burton) Olive Mary Eacott (wife of Harold Edwin Eacortt) and George Southall Stevens solicitor
Gordon Keif McArthur retired instructor-commander R N and Ernest Alfred Stangroom auctioneer and valuer
Gordon Keif McArthur retired instructor-commander R N and Ernest Alfred Stangroom auctioneer and valuer
Grace Ada Veale (wife of Wilfred Robert Veale) and the said Wilfred Robert Veale engineer
Grace Ada Veale (wife of Wilfred Robert Veale) and the said Wilfred Robert Veale engineer
Grace Ada Veale (wife of Wilfred Robert Veale) and the said Wilfred Robert Veale engineer
Grace Yeates and Frances Ann Yeates widows
Grace Yeates and Frances Ann Yeates widows
Graham Herbert Bolton printer Florence Amelia Bolton widow and Harold Verry sports outfitter
Graham Herbert Bolton printer Florence Amelia Bolton widow and Harold Verry sports outfitter
Graham Herbert Bolton printer Florence Amelia Bolton widow and Harold Verry sports outfitter
Granville Havelock Bullimore and Herbert Holl chartered accountants
Granville Havelock Bullimore and Herbert Holl chartered accountants
Gunrilda Warren and Salome Warren spinsters
Gunrilda Warren and Salome Warren spinsters
Gwendolyn Adelaide Cushion (wife of Christopher Albert Cushion) and Charles Edward Orford solicitors clerk
Gwendolyn Adelaide Cushion (wife of Christopher Albert Cushion) and Charles Edward Orford solicitors clerk
Gwendolyn Adelaide Cushion (wife of Christopher Albert Cushion) and Charles Edward Orford solicitors clerk
Halley Cumber- worth auctioneers foreman and George /Reeve fruit grower
Halley Cumber- worth auctioneers foreman and George /Reeve fruit grower
Hamilton William George Tyler estate agent and Margery Emily Palmer spinster
Hamilton William George Tyler estate agent and Margery Emily Palmer spinster
Hanbury Williams auctioneer and Marian Violet Cox spinster
Hanbury Williams auctioneer and Marian Violet Cox spinster
Hannah Maria Clarke widow and Charles Percy Clarke and Frederick George Clarke farmers
Hannah Maria Clarke widow and Charles Percy Clarke and Frederick George Clarke farmers
Hannah Maria Clarke widow and Charles Percy Clarke and Frederick George Clarke farmers
Harold Downs and Leonard Downs bank managers
Harold Downs and Leonard Downs bank managers
Harold Edward Riches and James Johnson Roberson farmers
Harold Edward Riches and James Johnson Roberson farmers
Harold James Ardley chartered accountant and Cyril Ardley draughtsman
Harold James Ardley chartered accountant and Cyril Ardley draughtsman
Harold John Bristow inn keeper and Emma Bullen Bristow spinster
Harold John Bristow inn keeper and Emma Bullen Bristow spinster
Harold Thomas Hawes motor mechanic and Alfred Edward Hawes grocers manager
Harold Thomas Hawes motor mechanic and Alfred Edward Hawes grocers manager
Harold Victor Rhodes pharmaceutical chemist and Clifford Oswald Rhodes undergraduate
Harold Victor Rhodes pharmaceutical chemist and Clifford Oswald Rhodes undergraduate
Harold Watson Failes engineer and the reverend Bernard James Failes clerk
Harold Watson Failes engineer and the reverend Bernard James Failes clerk
Harriet Ashmore (wife of George Ashmore)
Harriet Ashmore (wife of George Ashmore)
Harriet Burton widow Charles George Brunning general labourer and Clarence Haddon Reeder clerk
Harriet Burton widow Charles George Brunning general labourer and Clarence Haddon Reeder clerk
Harriet Burton widow Charles George Brunning general labourer and Clarence Haddon Reeder clerk
Harriet Eliza Rix widow and John Robert Christie and Harvey Bush farmers
Harriet Eliza Rix widow and John Robert Christie and Harvey Bush farmers
Harriet Eliza Rix widow and John Robert Christie and Harvey Bush farmers
Harriet Ellen March (wife of William March) and Frederick Reginald Terrington grocer
Harriet Ellen March (wife of William March) and Frederick Reginald Terrington grocer
Harriet Ellen March (wife of William March) and Frederick Reginald Terrington grocer
Harriet Ethel Matthews (wife of Frederick Baxter Matthews)
Harriet Ethel Matthews (wife of Frederick Baxter Matthews)
Harriet Marsh widow and Alfred Robert Marsh farm foreman
Harriet Marsh widow and Alfred Robert Marsh farm foreman
Harriett Juggins (wife of John Juggins)
Harriett Juggins (wife of John Juggins)
Harry Allcock farm labourer and Victor Allcock gamekeeper
Harry Allcock farm labourer and Victor Allcock gamekeeper
Harry Annison farm team man and the reverend James Annison methodist minister
Harry Annison farm team man and the reverend James Annison methodist minister
Harry Bright railway employee and James Bright brickmaker
Harry Bright railway employee and James Bright brickmaker
Harry Claud Franklin retired railway superintendent and Horace Kerridge farmer
Harry Claud Franklin retired railway superintendent and Horace Kerridge farmer
Harry Howell carpenter and William Lambert baker
Harry Howell carpenter and William Lambert baker
Harry James Everatt draper attorney of Sidney Phillips and Oliver Thomas Phillips
Harry James Everatt draper attorney of Sidney Phillips and Oliver Thomas Phillips
Harry James Everatt draper attorney of Sidney Phillips and Oliver Thomas Phillips
Harry Jarvis King musician and Emma Grimwood (wife of John James Grimwood)
Harry Jarvis King musician and Emma Grimwood (wife of John James Grimwood)
Harry Jarvis King musician and Emma Grimwood (wife of John James Grimwood)
Harry John Savory farmer and George William Richardson cowman
Harry John Savory farmer and George William Richardson cowman
Harry Leonard Stimpson farmer and Catherine Reeder (wife of William Reeder)
Harry Leonard Stimpson farmer and Catherine Reeder (wife of William Reeder)
Harry Leonard Stimpson farmer and Catherine Reeder (wife of William Reeder)
Harry Morrell army pensioner and Gertrude Edith Minns widow
Harry Morrell army pensioner and Gertrude Edith Minns widow
Harry Oscar Bennett incorporated accountant Claude Courtenay Oldfield government valuer and Frederick Robert Burrows companys secretary
Harry Oscar Bennett incorporated accountant Claude Courtenay Oldfield government valuer and Frederick Robert Burrows companys secretary
Harry Oscar Bennett incorporated accountant Claude Courtenay Oldfield government valuer and Frederick Robert Burrows companys secretary
Harry Russell Linford and Bertie James Linford farmers
Harry Russell Linford and Bertie James Linford farmers
Harry Short club manager and Willie Short game-keeper
Harry Short club manager and Willie Short game-keeper
Harry Walker Cooke and Edwin Walker Cooke farmers
Harry Walker Cooke and Edwin Walker Cooke farmers
Harry William Huggins and Harry Moore farmers
Harry William Huggins and Harry Moore farmers
Hector Walter Arthur Pleasants electrician and Victor Albert Pleasants commercial clerk
Hector Walter Arthur Pleasants electrician and Victor Albert Pleasants commercial clerk
Helen Eades widow Charles William1 Purling commercial traveller and Arthur Eades butcher
Helen Eades widow Charles William1 Purling commercial traveller and Arthur Eades butcher
Helen Eades widow Charles William1 Purling commercial traveller and Arthur Eades butcher
Helen Jane Wilcox widow and Robert Clarke agricultural labourer
Helen Jane Wilcox widow and Robert Clarke agricultural labourer
Helen Kidman widow and Bassett Fardell Hornor land agent
Helen Kidman widow and Bassett Fardell Hornor land agent
Helen Mary Dulley spinster and Arthur James Lovelace solicitor
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
Helen Mary Dulley spinster and Arthur James Lovelace solicitor
Helen Peck widow and Percy Dennis Peck motor mechanic
Helen Peck widow and Percy Dennis Peck motor mechanic
Helen Stockdale Humphrey (wife of Ernest Hugh Humphrey)
Helen Stockdale Humphrey (wife of Ernest Hugh Humphrey)
Helen Susanna Cobon widow George Back Harvey builder and Stephen Gillam farmer
Helen Susanna Cobon widow George Back Harvey builder and Stephen Gillam farmer
Helen Susanna Cobon widow George Back Harvey builder and Stephen Gillam farmer
Henrietta Elsey widow Ernest Edgar Elsey farmer and Walter Allured solicitors clerk
Henrietta Elsey widow Ernest Edgar Elsey farmer and Walter Allured solicitors clerk
Henrietta Elsey widow Ernest Edgar Elsey farmer and Walter Allured solicitors clerk
Henry Alfred White compositor and Henry Alfred White retired police officer
Henry Alfred White compositor and Henry Alfred White retired police officer
Henry Andrews retired merchants clerk and Hilda Postle spinster
Henry Andrews retired merchants clerk and Hilda Postle spinster
Henry Anthony Birkbeck retired major H M army and Christopher Robert Birkbeck land agent
Henry Anthony Birkbeck retired major H M army and Christopher Robert Birkbeck land agent
Henry Bazeley Christopher English schoolmaster and William Edward Hugh Bull M B
Henry Bazeley Christopher English schoolmaster and William Edward Hugh Bull M B
Henry Blunt and Arthur Moules farmers
Henry Blunt and Arthur Moules farmers
Henry Buchanan farmer and Eva Kathleen Buchanan (wife of Thomas George Buchanan)
Henry Buchanan farmer and Eva Kathleen Buchanan (wife of Thomas George Buchanan)
Henry Buchanan farmer and Eva Kathleen Buchanan (wife of Thomas George Buchanan)
Henry Foreman and Ernest Foreman smallholders
Henry Foreman and Ernest Foreman smallholders
Henry Francis Gurdon schoolmaster and John Wesley Wardle shop manager
Henry Francis Gurdon schoolmaster and John Wesley Wardle shop manager
Henry Green retired butler and the said James Lewis bricklayer
Henry Green retired butler and the said James Lewis bricklayer
Henry Guy Apthorpe auctioneer and Alfred Henry Wharton farmer
Henry Guy Apthorpe auctioneer and Alfred Henry Wharton farmer
Henry Herbert Brown works superintendenit and Joseph Stephen Brown accountant
Henry Herbert Brown works superintendenit and Joseph Stephen Brown accountant
Henry Jacob Overman farmer and Ratcliffe Pope solicitor
Henry Jacob Overman farmer and Ratcliffe Pope solicitor
Henry James Waters auctioneer and Fred Sharman farmer
Henry James Waters auctioneer and Fred Sharman farmer
Henry Miles Howard education secretary and Arthur Albert Howard commercial clerk
Henry Miles Howard education secretary and Arthur Albert Howard commercial clerk
Henry Nichols Parker inspector of schools and Ernest Alfred Stang-room estate agent
Henry Nichols Parker inspector of schools and Ernest Alfred Stang-room estate agent
Henry Robert Morgan solicitor and Arthur William Renaut builder
Henry Robert Morgan solicitor and Arthur William Renaut builder
Henry Spencer Page retired bank manager and Mary Baker widow
Henry Spencer Page retired bank manager and Mary Baker widow
Henry William Back esquire Charles Walter Back solicitor and George Back Harvey engineer
Henry William Back esquire Charles Walter Back solicitor and George Back Harvey engineer
Henry William Back esquire Charles Walter Back solicitor and George Back Harvey engineer
Henry William Back of no occupation Philip John England solicitors managing clerk and Allan Lloyd Jones commercial traveller
Henry William Back of no occupation Philip John England solicitors managing clerk and Allan Lloyd Jones commercial traveller
Henry William Back of no occupation Philip John England solicitors managing clerk and Allan Lloyd Jones commercial traveller
Henry William George carpenter and Herbert Gallienne Lemmon solicitor
Henry William George carpenter and Herbert Gallienne Lemmon solicitor
Henry William Ward solicitor Gertrude Peggy Parish (wife of George James Parish) and Horace Oxley Wilkin auctioneer
Henry William Ward solicitor Gertrude Peggy Parish (wife of George James Parish) and Horace Oxley Wilkin auctioneer
Henry William Ward solicitor Gertrude Peggy Parish (wife of George James Parish) and Horace Oxley Wilkin auctioneer
Henry William Ward solicitor Gertrude Peggy Parish (wife of George James Parish) and Horace Oxley Wilkin auctioneer
Herbert Allen builder and Arthur Kittle farmer
Herbert Allen builder and Arthur Kittle farmer
Herbert Basted insurance agent and James William Larkins licensed victualler
Herbert Basted insurance agent and James William Larkins licensed victualler
Herbert Daniel Waller retired coal merchant and Horace Allen Vince estate clerk
Herbert Daniel Waller retired coal merchant and Horace Allen Vince estate clerk
Herbert England fruit grower and Hugh Chapman confectioner
Herbert England fruit grower and Hugh Chapman confectioner
Herbert Ernest Saul hairdresser and Ernest Horace Ringer farmer
Herbert Ernest Saul hairdresser and Ernest Horace Ringer farmer
Herbert George Moy engineer and Henry John Moy gardener
Herbert George Moy engineer and Henry John Moy gardener
Herbert Greenwood Wrigley solicitor and Edgar Samuel Riches solicitors clerk
Herbert Greenwood Wrigley solicitor and Edgar Samuel Riches solicitors clerk
Herbert Hayer Moore tailor George David Moore solicitors clerkand Jack Worton labourer
Herbert Hayer Moore tailor George David Moore solicitors clerkand Jack Worton labourer
Herbert Hayer Moore tailor George David Moore solicitors clerkand Jack Worton labourer
Herbert Henry Horne outfitter and Thomas Towler farmer
Herbert Henry Horne outfitter and Thomas Towler farmer
Herbert James Adams municipal officer and Eleanor Christina Birks (wife of John Richard Birks)
Herbert James Adams municipal officer and Eleanor Christina Birks (wife of John Richard Birks)
Herbert James Adams municipal officer and Eleanor Christina Birks (wife of John Richard Birks)
Herbert James Mack farmer and Rowland Hill bank manager
Herbert James Mack farmer and Rowland Hill bank manager
Herbert James Sparrow farmers assistant Willie Sparrow farmer and George Robert Battams solicitor
Herbert James Sparrow farmers assistant Willie Sparrow farmer and George Robert Battams solicitor
Herbert James Sparrow farmers assistant Willie Sparrow farmer and George Robert Battams solicitor
Herbert James Spurrell Plumbly auctioneer and Frederic Robinson Bell solicitor
Herbert James Spurrell Plumbly auctioneer and Frederic Robinson Bell solicitor
Herbert Jessup retired engineer and Marion Coleman Clarke (wife of Herbert Clarke)
Herbert Jessup retired engineer and Marion Coleman Clarke (wife of Herbert Clarke)
Herbert Jessup retired engineer and Marion Coleman Clarke (wife of Herbert Clarke)
Herbert John Broady farmer and Edward George Broady tobacconist
Herbert John Broady farmer and Edward George Broady tobacconist
Herbert Lammas Makins and Jeremiah Makins smallholders
Herbert Lammas Makins and Jeremiah Makins smallholders
Herbert Sidney Gee smallholder and Frederick George Turner farmer
Herbert Sidney Gee smallholder and Frederick George Turner farmer
Herbert William Barnard outfitters manager and George Henry James Chamberlain solicitors clerk
Herbert William Barnard outfitters manager and George Henry James Chamberlain solicitors clerk
Herbert William Jacob chemist and Arthur Charles Milner architect
Herbert William Jacob chemist and Arthur Charles Milner architect
Herbert Willihm Moulton outfitter and Wilfred George Moulton outfitters assistant
Herbert Willihm Moulton outfitter and Wilfred George Moulton outfitters assistant
Hilda Jane Chaney (wife of Cyril Cedric Chaney)
Hilda Jane Chaney (wife of Cyril Cedric Chaney)
Hilda Kate Woolford (wife of Frederick James Woolford)
Hilda Kate Woolford (wife of Frederick James Woolford)
Hilda Margaret Woolsey Randall (wife of Arthur George Randall)
Hilda Margaret Woolsey Randall (wife of Arthur George Randall)
Hilda Mary Finch widow and Clement Gaze auctioneer
Hilda Mary Finch widow and Clement Gaze auctioneer
Hilda May Warner (wife of Edmund Herbert Warner) and the said Edmund Herbert Warner motor driver
Hilda May Warner (wife of Edmund Herbert Warner) and the said Edmund Herbert Warner motor driver
Hilda May Warner (wife of Edmund Herbert Warner) and the said Edmund Herbert Warner motor driver
Hilda Wigg widow and Ellis Charles Fred Wigg lorry driver
Hilda Wigg widow and Ellis Charles Fred Wigg lorry driver
Horace Andrews retired civil servant and Gerald Nathaniel Baker builder
Horace Andrews retired civil servant and Gerald Nathaniel Baker builder
Horace Leonard Firth grocer and Sidney John Dunn solicitors clerk
Horace Leonard Firth grocer and Sidney John Dunn solicitors clerk
Horace Marshall Thurgar auctioneer and Robert Frost builder
Horace Marshall Thurgar auctioneer and Robert Frost builder
Horatio John Leech cycle engineer and Hilda Ivy Leech (wife of the said Horatio John Leech)
Horatio John Leech cycle engineer and Hilda Ivy Leech (wife of the said Horatio John Leech)
Horatio John Leech cycle engineer and Hilda Ivy Leech (wife of the said Horatio John Leech)
Horatio John Leech cycle engineer and Hilda Ivy Leech (wife of the said Horatio John Leech)
Horatio John Leech cycle engineer and Hilda Ivy Leech (wife of the said Horatio John Leech)
Horatio John Leech cycle engineer and Hilda Ivy Leech (wife of the said Horatio John Leech)
Howard St George McKenny medical practitioner and Olive Elizabeth Pride widow
Howard St George McKenny medical practitioner and Olive Elizabeth Pride widow
Hubert Charles Young farmer and Dorothy Mary Hall (wife of William Salkerd Hall)
Hubert Charles Young farmer and Dorothy Mary Hall (wife of William Salkerd Hall)
Hubert Charles Young farmer and Dorothy Mary Hall (wife of William Salkerd Hall)
Hubert James Newton miller aind Harriet Hannah Allard widow
Hubert James Newton miller aind Harriet Hannah Allard widow
Hugh Donald Kerrison butcher and Olive Marion Fisher (wife of Valentine Fisher)
Hugh Donald Kerrison butcher and Olive Marion Fisher (wife of Valentine Fisher)
Hugh Donald Kerrison butcher and Olive Marion Fisher (wife of Valentine Fisher)
Hugh John Bell coal traveller and William Percy Bell fruit commission agent
Hugh John Bell coal traveller and William Percy Bell fruit commission agent
Hugh Leonard Goose and Arthur George Goose farmers
Hugh Leonard Goose and Arthur George Goose farmers
Hugh Randall Rudd merchant and Noel Bateman Rudd town clerk
Hugh Randall Rudd merchant and Noel Bateman Rudd town clerk
Ida Kathleen Hewitt spinster and Tacon Laverocke Hart bank manager
Ida Kathleen Hewitt spinster and Tacon Laverocke Hart bank manager
Ida Marjorie Florence Morgan widow and William Allen market gardener
Ida Marjorie Florence Morgan widow and William Allen market gardener
Iona Dagmar Everard (wife of Rov Everard)
Iona Dagmar Everard (wife of Rov Everard)
Irene Janet Tye (wife of William Henry Tye)
Irene Janet Tye (wife of William Henry Tye)
Isabel Cunningham (wife of Walter Charles Cunningham) and Edward Arthur Stolworthy insurance agent
Isabel Cunningham (wife of Walter Charles Cunningham) and Edward Arthur Stolworthy insurance agent
Isabel Cunningham (wife of Walter Charles Cunningham) and Edward Arthur Stolworthy insurance agent
Ivon Bryant civil servant and Ethel Brooke (wife of Frederick William Brooke)
Ivon Bryant civil servant and Ethel Brooke (wife of Frederick William Brooke)
Ivon Bryant civil servant and Ethel Brooke (wife of Frederick William Brooke)
Ivor Fanshawe Ward solicitor and Henry Gilfrid Baker Cresswell engineer
Ivor Fanshawe Ward solicitor and Henry Gilfrid Baker Cresswell engineer
Ivy Aberdein spinster and Robert Symonds Butcher solicitor
Ivy Aberdein spinster and Robert Symonds Butcher solicitor
j Horace Thomas Pollard draper Gerty Emeline Pollard spinster and William Bertram Rix solicitors managing clerk
j Horace Thomas Pollard draper Gerty Emeline Pollard spinster and William Bertram Rix solicitors managing clerk
j Horace Thomas Pollard draper Gerty Emeline Pollard spinster and William Bertram Rix solicitors managing clerk
Jabez Osier smallholder and Emma Sleight (wife of Thomas Sleight)
Jabez Osier smallholder and Emma Sleight (wife of Thomas Sleight)
Jabez Osier smallholder and Emma Sleight (wife of Thomas Sleight)
Jack Stibbon police constable and Charley Stibbon butler
Jack Stibbon police constable and Charley Stibbon butler
Jacob Cole general labourer and Emily Cole widow
Jacob Cole general labourer and Emily Cole widow
James Bowles Gooch retired chemist and Henry Gooch superintending veterinary inspector
James Bowles Gooch retired chemist and Henry Gooch superintending veterinary inspector
James Donald Stubbs farm manager and Joseph Ismay Stubbs seedsman
James Donald Stubbs farm manager and Joseph Ismay Stubbs seedsman
James Edward Mbssett solicitors managing clerk and John Holman Long monumental mason
James Edward Mbssett solicitors managing clerk and John Holman Long monumental mason
James Edward Wade farmer and Gertrude Wade widow
James Edward Wade farmer and Gertrude Wade widow
James Emms Ernest Emms and Alfred Charles Lovewell farmers
James Emms Ernest Emms and Alfred Charles Lovewell farmers
James Garnet Cockcroft and Charles Edward Cockcroft bank clerks
James Garnet Cockcroft and Charles Edward Cockcroft bank clerks
James Mason Asker painter and Albert Horace Ham retired grocer
James Mason Asker painter and Albert Horace Ham retired grocer
James Meek printers manager and Ratcliffe Pope solicitor
James Meek printers manager and Ratcliffe Pope solicitor
James Robert Mullenger farmer and Walter Allured solicitors clerk
James Robert Mullenger farmer and Walter Allured solicitors clerk
James Seeker ironmongers fitter and Ribera Gaskin poultry dealer
James Seeker ironmongers fitter and Ribera Gaskin poultry dealer
James Smith Gray retired coach painter and Kate Annie Gray (wife of the said James Smith Gray)
James Smith Gray retired coach painter and Kate Annie Gray (wife of the said James Smith Gray)
James Smith Gray retired coach painter and Kate Annie Gray (wife of the said James Smith Gray)
James Spooner gardener and Percy Newens Foskett civil ser vant
James Spooner gardener and Percy Newens Foskett civil ser vant
James Thomas Taylor deal porter and Ruby Gladys Rosina Taylor spinster
James Thomas Taylor deal porter and Ruby Gladys Rosina Taylor spinster
James Ward farm bailiff and Elizabeth Jackson (wife of Frederick Jackson)
James Ward farm bailiff and Elizabeth Jackson (wife of Frederick Jackson)
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
James Ward farm bailiff and Elizabeth Jackson (wife of Frederick Jackson)
James Ward farm bailiif and Elizabeth Jackson (wife of Frederick Jackson)
James Ward farm bailiif and Elizabeth Jackson (wife of Frederick Jackson)
James Ward farm bailiif and Elizabeth Jackson (wife of Frederick Jackson)
James William Money farmer and Edith Mary Money spinster
James William Money farmer and Edith Mary Money spinster
James William Platten painter and Frederick George Woolsey omnibus driver
James William Platten painter and Frederick George Woolsey omnibus driver
James William Skillings clerk and Arthur Wansbrough Jones solicitor
James William Skillings clerk and Arthur Wansbrough Jones solicitor
James William Wilby farmer and George Cattermole licensed victualler
James William Wilby farmer and George Cattermole licensed victualler
James Youngs fruit grower and Charles Henry Beck builder
James Youngs fruit grower and Charles Henry Beck builder
Jane Bartram widow and George Thomas Thorpe Bantram gunsmith
Jane Bartram widow and George Thomas Thorpe Bantram gunsmith
Jane Manfield Hewitt widow and Aubrey Aston Blake solicitor
Jane Manfield Hewitt widow and Aubrey Aston Blake solicitor
Jane Mary Margetts widow and William Russell Sadler retired solicitor
Jane Mary Margetts widow and William Russell Sadler retired solicitor
Jane Peek spinster and William Russell Sadler retired solicitor
Jane Peek spinster and William Russell Sadler retired solicitor
Jane Sarah Norton (wife of Philip Norton)
Jane Sarah Norton (wife of Philip Norton)
Jarrold Peeke Vout and Viator Peeke Vout farmers
Jarrold Peeke Vout and Viator Peeke Vout farmers
Jemima Rose Andrews (wife of Edward Henry Andrews)
Jemima Rose Andrews (wife of Edward Henry Andrews)
Jennie Grace Bunn (wife of Edward Bunn) Vera Marguerite Horne spinster and William George Bowden schoolmaster
Jennie Grace Bunn (wife of Edward Bunn) Vera Marguerite Horne spinster and William George Bowden schoolmaster
Jennie Grace Bunn (wife of Edward Bunn) Vera Marguerite Horne spinster and William George Bowden schoolmaster
Jesse Allan Nickinson and Horace Gowing Ruddock solicitors
Jesse Allan Nickinson and Horace Gowing Ruddock solicitors
Jessie Augusta Bramwell (wife of Charles James Bramwell) and Arthur Albert Anderson retired solicitors clerk
Jessie Augusta Bramwell (wife of Charles James Bramwell) and Arthur Albert Anderson retired solicitors clerk
Jessie Augusta Bramwell (wife of Charles James Bramwell) and Arthur Albert Anderson retired solicitors clerk
Jessie Green widow and William Frederick George Green railway shunter
Jessie Green widow and William Frederick George Green railway shunter
Jessie Miriam Millerwidow and Walter James Gamble farmer
Jessie Miriam Millerwidow and Walter James Gamble farmer
John Biddulph Strafford Lewis M D and Margaret Gwendolen Lewis spinster
John Biddulph Strafford Lewis M D and Margaret Gwendolen Lewis spinster
John Broadwater grocer and Jessie Brookes (wife of Wilson Edgar Brookes)
John Broadwater grocer and Jessie Brookes (wife of Wilson Edgar Brookes)
John Broadwater grocer and Jessie Brookes (wife of Wilson Edgar Brookes)
John Bunting fruit grower and Rhys Henry Morgan dairyman
John Bunting fruit grower and Rhys Henry Morgan dairyman
John Caley Miles estate agent and Angus Joseph McNab Cuddon-Fletcher surgeon
John Caley Miles estate agent and Angus Joseph McNab Cuddon-Fletcher surgeon
John Docking-toy dealer and Herbert Edward Loynes solicitor
John Docking-toy dealer and Herbert Edward Loynes solicitor
John Earl yeoman Lily Meachen widow and Leathes Prior solicitor
John Earl yeoman Lily Meachen widow and Leathes Prior solicitor
John Earl yeoman Lily Meachen widow and Leathes Prior solicitor
John Edwards gardener and Sarah Harriet Ellis spinster
John Edwards gardener and Sarah Harriet Ellis spinster
John Everett farmer and Thomas Henry Dix auditor
John Everett farmer and Thomas Henry Dix auditor
John Fison of no occupation Emily Laura Fison spinster and Cornell Hepry Fison maltster
John Fison of no occupation Emily Laura Fison spinster and Cornell Hepry Fison maltster
John Fison of no occupation Emily Laura Fison spinster and Cornell Hepry Fison maltster
John George Rix saddler and William Joseph Rix retired journalist
John George Rix saddler and William Joseph Rix retired journalist
John George Wortley farm foreman and Harry Cooper Wortley sugar factory worker
John George Wortley farm foreman and Harry Cooper Wortley sugar factory worker
John Godfrey Underwood retired major H M army and Lily Marion Underwood spinster
John Godfrey Underwood retired major H M army and Lily Marion Underwood spinster
John Hamilton Mansfield stockbroker and James Cleland Mansfield retired commander R N
John Hamilton Mansfield stockbroker and James Cleland Mansfield retired commander R N
John Henry Catchpole caretaker and William Charles Lynes labourer
John Henry Catchpole caretaker and William Charles Lynes labourer
John Henry Motts (the younger) and Jeremiah James Motts butchers and Lionel Standley solicitor
John Henry Motts (the younger) and Jeremiah James Motts butchers and Lionel Standley solicitor
John Henry Motts (the younger) and Jeremiah James Motts butchers and Lionel Standley solicitor
John Henry Palmer retired farmer and Emma Elizabeth Ellis widow
John Henry Palmer retired farmer and Emma Elizabeth Ellis widow
John Henry Sales and Alfred Sales both of no occupation
John Henry Sales and Alfred Sales both of no occupation
John Herbert Dennick coal merchant John Harwood Catleugh clothier and John Holland Youngs retired merchants A manager a
John Herbert Dennick coal merchant John Harwood Catleugh clothier and John Holland Youngs retired merchants A manager a
John Herbert Dennick coal merchant John Harwood Catleugh clothier and John Holland Youngs retired merchants A manager a
John Howard Greenwood rate collector and Dorothea Elizabeth Greenwood spinster
John Howard Greenwood rate collector and Dorothea Elizabeth Greenwood spinster
John Hurles retired civil servant and Edward Hurles retired commission merchant
John Hurles retired civil servant and Edward Hurles retired commission merchant
John James Dady farmef drid Anna Amelia Dady spinster
John James Dady farmef drid Anna Amelia Dady spinster
John le Dixon-Sutton gentleman Frank le Dixon-Sutton - steam roller proprietor and Mark le Dixon-Sutton motor engineer
John le Dixon-Sutton gentleman Frank le Dixon-Sutton - steam roller proprietor and Mark le Dixon-Sutton motor engineer
John le Dixon-Sutton gentleman Frank le Dixon-Sutton - steam roller proprietor and Mark le Dixon-Sutton motor engineer
John Leamon farmer and Rowland Hill bank manager
John Leamon farmer and Rowland Hill bank manager
John Matthews physician and Guy Matthews solicitor
John Matthews physician and Guy Matthews solicitor
John Mitchell manufacturers clerk and Letitia Mary Ann Mitchell soinster
John Mitchell manufacturers clerk and Letitia Mary Ann Mitchell soinster
John Moore gardener and Katie Mary Cossey (wife of Albert George Cossey)
John Moore gardener and Katie Mary Cossey (wife of Albert George Cossey)
John Moore gardener and Katie Mary Cossey (wife of Albert George Cossey)
John Norman Daynes K C barrister and Norah Lindley Blake (wife of William Joseph Blake)
John Norman Daynes K C barrister and Norah Lindley Blake (wife of William Joseph Blake)
John Norman Daynes K C barrister and Norah Lindley Blake (wife of William Joseph Blake)
John Norton Jenney and Herbert Hart farmers
John Norton Jenney and Herbert Hart farmers
John Owen Southgate estate carpenter and Frank Victor Southgate builders foreman
John Owen Southgate estate carpenter and Frank Victor Southgate builders foreman
John Price Verry solicitors clerk Harold Verry leather dealer and Elizabeth Mary Cope (wife of Edward Cope)
John Price Verry solicitors clerk Harold Verry leather dealer and Elizabeth Mary Cope (wife of Edward Cope)
John Price Verry solicitors clerk Harold Verry leather dealer and Elizabeth Mary Cope (wife of Edward Cope)
John Price Verry solicitors clerk Harold Verry leather dealer and Elizabeth Mary Cope (wife of Edward Cope)
John Reeve Norton local government clerk and Herbert Williamson retired farmer
John Reeve Norton local government clerk and Herbert Williamson retired farmer
John Robert Levi Wilcox fruitgrower and David Gunton yeoman
John Robert Levi Wilcox fruitgrower and David Gunton yeoman
John Robert Minns fish merchant and Daniel Robert Angel railway clerk
John Robert Minns fish merchant and Daniel Robert Angel railway clerk
John Robert Plummer boatowner and Frank Lewis Durrant insurance agent
John Robert Plummer boatowner and Frank Lewis Durrant insurance agent
John Robert West retired police sergeant and Lottie West (wife of said John Robert West)
John Robert West retired police sergeant and Lottie West (wife of said John Robert West)
John Robert West retired police sergeant and Lottie West (wife of said John Robert West)
John Robert West retired police sergeant and Lottie West (wife of the said John Robert West) attorneys of Alice May Gill (wife of Frank Gill) Frederick William Frost and Bert Frost
John Robert West retired police sergeant and Lottie West (wife of the said John Robert West) attorneys of Alice May Gill (wife of Frank Gill) Frederick William Frost and Bert Frost
John Robert West retired police sergeant and Lottie West (wife of the said John Robert West) attorneys of Alice May Gill (wife of Frank Gill) Frederick William Frost and Bert Frost
John Robert West retired police sergeant and Lottie West (wife of the said John Robert West) attorneys of Alice May Gill (wife of Frank Gill) Frederick William Frost and Bert Frost
John Robert West retired police sergeant and Lottie West (wife of the said John Robert West) attorneys of Alice May Gill (wife of Frank Gill) Frederick William Frost and Bert Frost
John Robert West retired police sergeant and Lottie West (wife of the said John Robert West) attorneys of Alice May Gill (wife of Frank Gill) Frederick William Frost and Bert Frost
John Spooner and John Palmer farmers
John Spooner and John Palmer farmers
John Temple railway clerk and Herbert Temple Gidney schoolmaster
John Temple railway clerk and Herbert Temple Gidney schoolmaster
John Tucker farm labourer and Claud Rabjohns shoemaker
John Tucker farm labourer and Claud Rabjohns shoemaker
John Walton George and Horace Kettle George boat owners
John Walton George and Horace Kettle George boat owners
John West farmer and Edgar Walpole Kennedy gas and water companys clerk
John West farmer and Edgar Walpole Kennedy gas and water companys clerk
John William Attlesby blacksmith and Thomas Harker Newton bank manager
John William Attlesby blacksmith and Thomas Harker Newton bank manager
John William Clarke local government clerk and Alice Maud Clarke spinster
John William Clarke local government clerk and Alice Maud Clarke spinster
John William Fish farmer and Albert Edward Bunn solicitors managing clerk
John William Fish farmer and Albert Edward Bunn solicitors managing clerk
John William Schofield retired station master and Alfred James Bushell commercial clerk
John William Schofield retired station master and Alfred James Bushell commercial clerk
John Wyatt railway guard and Charles Wyatt horseman
John Wyatt railway guard and Charles Wyatt horseman
Jonathan Read builder and Walter Harrison accountant
Jonathan Read builder and Walter Harrison accountant
Joseph Harold Easter auctioneer and Alfred Sutcliffe accountant
Joseph Harold Easter auctioneer and Alfred Sutcliffe accountant
Joseph Roberts grazier and John Page architect
Joseph Roberts grazier and John Page architect
Joseph Strange way retired post office official and John Gull surveyors clerk
Joseph Strange way retired post office official and John Gull surveyors clerk
Josephine Ellen Smith spinster and Edith Baxter (wife of Henry Baxter)
Josephine Ellen Smith spinster and Edith Baxter (wife of Henry Baxter)
Josephine Ellen Smith spinster and Edith Baxter (wife of Henry Baxter)
Joshua Allen Hall inland revenue official and Jack Aldous Goodrick engineer
Joshua Allen Hall inland revenue official and Jack Aldous Goodrick engineer
Joyce Mary Scriven spinster and Francis Dixon retired solicitor
Joyce Mary Scriven spinster and Francis Dixon retired solicitor
Julia Caroline Hale widow and Allan Hugh Hale and Hubert Cecil Hale agricultural workers
Julia Caroline Hale widow and Allan Hugh Hale and Hubert Cecil Hale agricultural workers
Julia Caroline Hale widow and Allan Hugh Hale and Hubert Cecil Hale agricultural workers
Julia Maria Arnott (wife of Aubrey Arnott)
Julia Maria Arnott (wife of Aubrey Arnott)
Julia Plume (wife of Herbert George Plume)
Julia Plume (wife of Herbert George Plume)
Kate Bunting widow Kenelm Antony Philip Dalby chartered accountant and Charles Arthur Bunting company director
Kate Bunting widow Kenelm Antony Philip Dalby chartered accountant and Charles Arthur Bunting company director
Kate Bunting widow Kenelm Antony Philip Dalby chartered accountant and Charles Arthur Bunting company director
Kate Cattnack Trott (wife of William Watson Trott)
Kate Cattnack Trott (wife of William Watson Trott)
Kate Cox widow and the reverend William Charles Hall clerk
Kate Cox widow and the reverend William Charles Hall clerk
Kate Hodgson (wife of Jonathan Hodgson)
Kate Hodgson (wife of Jonathan Hodgson)
Kate Jane Russell widow and Francis Henry Pull retired farmer
Kate Jane Russell widow and Francis Henry Pull retired farmer
Kate Vincent (wife of Sydney James Vincent)
Kate Vincent (wife of Sydney James Vincent)
Katherine Elizabeth Farrow (wife of Reginald Henry Mitchell Farrow) and Frances William Johnson engineer
Katherine Elizabeth Farrow (wife of Reginald Henry Mitchell Farrow) and Frances William Johnson engineer
Katherine Elizabeth Farrow (wife of Reginald Henry Mitchell Farrow) and Frances William Johnson engineer
Katherine Seaman spinster and Horace Henry Rix farmer
Katherine Seaman spinster and Horace Henry Rix farmer
Kathleen Muriel Parish and Irene Hazelton Parish spinsters
Kathleen Muriel Parish and Irene Hazelton Parish spinsters
Kathleen Nangle (wife of Hugh Gerald Nanglc)
Kathleen Nangle (wife of Hugh Gerald Nanglc)
Kathleen Ran some Morrison Scott (wife of John Hill Morrison Scott) and the said John Hill Morrison Scott esquire
Kathleen Ran some Morrison Scott (wife of John Hill Morrison Scott) and the said John Hill Morrison Scott esquire
Kathleen Ran some Morrison Scott (wife of John Hill Morrison Scott) and the said John Hill Morrison Scott esquire
Kathleen Ran some Morrison Scott (wife of John Hill Morrison Scott) and the said John Hill Morrison Scott esquire
Katie Miles Hill (wife of William Hill)
Katie Miles Hill (wife of William Hill)
Kennet Arthur Cronshey boat builders managing clerk and William Edward Hare tanner
Kennet Arthur Cronshey boat builders managing clerk and William Edward Hare tanner
Laura Alice Jarvis widow and William Robert Gray corn merchant
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
Laura Alice Jarvis widow and William Robert Gray corn merchant
Laura Louisa Ives widow and Frederic Ray Eaton solicitor
Laura Louisa Ives widow and Frederic Ray Eaton solicitor
Laura Nevett Neave (wife of Herbert Barnard Neave)
Laura Nevett Neave (wife of Herbert Barnard Neave)
Laura Roslyn Tidman (wife of Herbert George Tidman) and Ro se WatersOn widow
Laura Roslyn Tidman (wife of Herbert George Tidman) and Ro se WatersOn widow
Laura Wiitham (wife of William Witham)
Laura Wiitham (wife of William Witham)
Lawrence William English solicitor and Herbert William Williamson farmer
Lawrence William English solicitor and Herbert William Williamson farmer
Leona Chilvers (wife of John Chilvers)
Leona Chilvers (wife of John Chilvers)
Leslie James Melton farmer and Mabel Annie Hargrave (wife of James Hargrave)
Leslie James Melton farmer and Mabel Annie Hargrave (wife of James Hargrave)
Leslie James Melton farmer and Mabel Annie Hargrave (wife of James Hargrave)
Leslie Leggett fisherman and Mary Ann Wyatt (wife of Thomas Wyatt)
Leslie Leggett fisherman and Mary Ann Wyatt (wife of Thomas Wyatt)
Leslie Leggett fisherman and Mary Ann Wyatt (wife of Thomas Wyatt)
Leslie Walter Knight and Mostyn Edward Knight bricklayers
Leslie Walter Knight and Mostyn Edward Knight bricklayers
Lewis Edward Wylie dentist and Arthur Charles Wylie merchant
Lewis Edward Wylie dentist and Arthur Charles Wylie merchant
Lewis Kerrison Jarvis and Sidney Ernald Ralph Lane esquires
Lewis Kerrison Jarvis and Sidney Ernald Ralph Lane esquires
Lilian Rebecca Green (wife of Oliver George Green)
Lilian Rebecca Green (wife of Oliver George Green)
Lily Edwards (wife of William Edwards) and Edith Rose Horne spinster
Lily Edwards (wife of William Edwards) and Edith Rose Horne spinster
Lily Edwards (wife of William Edwards) and Edith Rose Horne spinster
Lily Harvey (wife of Bertie Frederick Harvey) and Daisy Rawston spinster
Lily Harvey (wife of Bertie Frederick Harvey) and Daisy Rawston spinster
Lily Harvey (wife of Bertie Frederick Harvey) and Daisy Rawston spinster
Lionel Standley solicitor and Fred Notley builders merchant
Lionel Standley solicitor and Fred Notley builders merchant
liouis Doubleday farmer and Charles William Naylor road surveyor
Lottie Mabel Rolfe widow and Claude Stratford solicitor
Lottie Mabel Rolfe widow and Claude Stratford solicitor
Louisa Batchelor (wife of Walter Jacob Batchelor) and John-Thomas Mabbs retired grocer
Louisa Batchelor (wife of Walter Jacob Batchelor) and John-Thomas Mabbs retired grocer
Louisa Batchelor (wife of Walter Jacob Batchelor) and John-Thomas Mabbs retired grocer
Louisa Charlotte Hughes spinster and George Hayward gentleman
Louisa Charlotte Hughes spinster and George Hayward gentleman
Louisa Elizabeth Copling (wife of WilliamRichard Copling) and Ethel Mary Elden spinster
Louisa Elizabeth Copling (wife of WilliamRichard Copling) and Ethel Mary Elden spinster
Louisa Elizabeth Copling (wife of WilliamRichard Copling) and Ethel Mary Elden spinster
Louisa Elizabeth Simpole widow and George Simpole farmer
Louisa Elizabeth Simpole widow and George Simpole farmer
Louisa Hannah West (wife of Edmund Henry West) and Henry Bond solicitors clerk
Louisa Hannah West (wife of Edmund Henry West) and Henry Bond solicitors clerk
Louisa Hannah West (wife of Edmund Henry West) and Henry Bond solicitors clerk
Louisa Mary Pawley and Rosa Esther Pawley spinsters
Louisa Mary Pawley and Rosa Esther Pawley spinsters
Louisa Maud Stanford widow and John Clifford Wilson Gilbert solicitor
Louisa Maud Stanford widow and John Clifford Wilson Gilbert solicitor
Louisa Wharton widow and Charles Francis butcher
Louisa Wharton widow and Charles Francis butcher
Louisa Woodrow (wife of Samuel Woodrow)
Louisa Woodrow (wife of Samuel Woodrow)
Louise Dorothy Worts wife ofWalter Worts)
Louise Dorothy Worts wife ofWalter Worts)
Lousia Larner widow Phyllis May Caws (wife of John Norbert Caws) and Kathleen Mary Larner single woman
Lousia Larner widow Phyllis May Caws (wife of John Norbert Caws) and Kathleen Mary Larner single woman
Lousia Larner widow Phyllis May Caws (wife of John Norbert Caws) and Kathleen Mary Larner single woman
Lousia Larner widow Phyllis May Caws (wife of John Norbert Caws) and Kathleen Mary Larner single woman
Lucy Ellen Burford widow and Dorothy Mary Burford spinster
Lucy Ellen Burford widow and Dorothy Mary Burford spinster
Lucy Jane Everett widow and John Robert Everett civil engineer
Lucy Jane Everett widow and John Robert Everett civil engineer
Lydia Hayward spinster and Audrey Alice Fox Watling (wife of Reginald Watling)
Lydia Hayward spinster and Audrey Alice Fox Watling (wife of Reginald Watling)
Lydia Hayward spinster and Audrey Alice Fox Watling (wife of Reginald Watling)
Mabel Eagle (wife of Herbert Eagle)
Mabel Eagle (wife of Herbert Eagle)
Mabel Jane Bobby widow Ralph Arnold Joseph Bobby tailor and Herbert Philip Gowen incorporated accountant
Mabel Jane Bobby widow Ralph Arnold Joseph Bobby tailor and Herbert Philip Gowen incorporated accountant
Mabel Jane Bobby widow Ralph Arnold Joseph Bobby tailor and Herbert Philip Gowen incorporated accountant
Mabel Louise Thaxton (wife of Edward Thaxton)
Mabel Louise Thaxton (wife of Edward Thaxton)
Mabel Louise West and Violet Esme West spinsters
Mabel Louise West and Violet Esme West spinsters
Mabel Marie Tuck (wife of William George Isaac Tuck) the said William George Isaac Tuck retired draper and Guy Edward Knightley Burne solicitor
Mabel Marie Tuck (wife of William George Isaac Tuck) the said William George Isaac Tuck retired draper and Guy Edward Knightley Burne solicitor
Mabel Marie Tuck (wife of William George Isaac Tuck) the said William George Isaac Tuck retired draper and Guy Edward Knightley Burne solicitor
Mabel Marie Tuck (wife of William George Isaac Tuck) the said William George Isaac Tuck retired draper and Guy Edward Knightley Burne solicitor
Mabel Sarah Clarke spinster and Hugh Napier Goodchild solicitor
Mabel Sarah Clarke spinster and Hugh Napier Goodchild solicitor
Madeline Lucy Ferrier widow John Albert Henry Ferrier and Richard Gournay Ferrier solicitors and Judith Madeline Ferrier spinster
Madeline Lucy Ferrier widow John Albert Henry Ferrier and Richard Gournay Ferrier solicitors and Judith Madeline Ferrier spinster
Madeline Lucy Ferrier widow John Albert Henry Ferrier and Richard Gournay Ferrier solicitors and Judith Madeline Ferrier spinster
Madeline Lucy Ferrier widow John Albert Henry Ferrier and Richard Gournay Ferrier solicitors and Judith Madeline Ferrier spinster
Margaret Bryce Lang widow and George Lang farmer
Margaret Bryce Lang widow and George Lang farmer
Margaret Eke (wife of Alexander Eke)
Margaret Eke (wife of Alexander Eke)
Margaret Helen Burn widow and Seth Baston retired stationmaster
Margaret Helen Burn widow and Seth Baston retired stationmaster
Margaret Smith (wife of Herbert Smith)
Margaret Smith (wife of Herbert Smith)
Margery Katherine Hare widow and Anna Robina Hare spinster
Margery Katherine Hare widow and Anna Robina Hare spinster
Maria Cornelia Thijs widow and Elizabeth Marie Josephine Thijs spinster
Maria Cornelia Thijs widow and Elizabeth Marie Josephine Thijs spinster
Maria Elizabeth Beaitley and Edith Mary Beatley spinsters
Maria Elizabeth Beaitley and Edith Mary Beatley spinsters
Maria Matilda Shreeve widow and Percy Ewart Edward Shreeve millwright
Maria Matilda Shreeve widow and Percy Ewart Edward Shreeve millwright
Maria Pasqua S hep heard widow and Samuel Shepheard medical practitioner
Maria Pasqua S hep heard widow and Samuel Shepheard medical practitioner
Maria Routh Clarke widow Bartle Mordaunt Marsham Edwards retired major H M army and Ashley William Flatt land agent
Maria Routh Clarke widow Bartle Mordaunt Marsham Edwards retired major H M army and Ashley William Flatt land agent
Maria Routh Clarke widow Bartle Mordaunt Marsham Edwards retired major H M army and Ashley William Flatt land agent
Maria Turner (wife of Benjamin Turner) and Alonzo Forder general labourer
Maria Turner (wife of Benjamin Turner) and Alonzo Forder general labourer
Maria Turner (wife of Benjamin Turner) and Alonzo Forder general labourer
Maria Welton spinster and Percy Harry Curson farmer
Maria Welton spinster and Percy Harry Curson farmer
Marian Emily Voller (wife of George ? Robert Voller)
Marian Emily Voller (wife of George ? Robert Voller)
Marian Mallett spinster and Frederick Suter retired schoolmaster
Marian Mallett spinster and Frederick Suter retired schoolmaster
Mariana Glarrisa Shorten widow and Albert Pattle grocer
Mariana Glarrisa Shorten widow and Albert Pattle grocer
Marianne Elizabeth Sitibbon ? (wife of James Hubert Stibbon) William Osborne Nash landscape gardener and Percy Jackson corporate accountant
Marianne Elizabeth Sitibbon ? (wife of James Hubert Stibbon) William Osborne Nash landscape gardener and Percy Jackson corporate accountant
Marianne Elizabeth Sitibbon ? (wife of James Hubert Stibbon) William Osborne Nash landscape gardener and Percy Jackson corporate accountant
Marianne Oldman widow and Rubie Florence Enefer (wife of Alfred Palmer Enefer)
Marianne Oldman widow and Rubie Florence Enefer (wife of Alfred Palmer Enefer)
Marianne Oldman widow and Rubie Florence Enefer (wife of Alfred Palmer Enefer)
Marion Emma Smith spinster and Marjory Ella Partridge Fisher (wife of Edward Charles Fisher)
Marion Emma Smith spinster and Marjory Ella Partridge Fisher (wife of Edward Charles Fisher)
Marion Emma Smith spinster and Marjory Ella Partridge Fisher (wife of Edward Charles Fisher)
Marion Gee widow and Lawrence William Gee insurance clerk
Marion Gee widow and Lawrence William Gee insurance clerk
Marion Isabella Owens widow and John Herbert Owens surgeon
Marion Isabella Owens widow and John Herbert Owens surgeon
Marion Louise Fitt widow Frederick William Fitt gentleman and Herbert Philip Gowen incorporated accountant
Marion Louise Fitt widow Frederick William Fitt gentleman and Herbert Philip Gowen incorporated accountant
Marion Louise Fitt widow Frederick William Fitt gentleman and Herbert Philip Gowen incorporated accountant
Mark Russell fruit grower and Sydney John Puxley cook
Mark Russell fruit grower and Sydney John Puxley cook
Martha Ann Jones widow William Othello Dusgate Jones and Edwin Payler Jones civil servants and Winifred Gwendoline Jones spinster
Martha Ann Jones widow William Othello Dusgate Jones and Edwin Payler Jones civil servants and Winifred Gwendoline Jones spinster
Martha Ann Jones widow William Othello Dusgate Jones and Edwin Payler Jones civil servants and Winifred Gwendoline Jones spinster
Martha Ann Jones widow William Othello Dusgate Jones and Edwin Payler Jones civil servants and Winifred Gwendoline Jones spinster
Martha Anne Burleigh widow and Victor George Burleigh commercial traveller
Martha Anne Burleigh widow and Victor George Burleigh commercial traveller
Martha Emma Pearse and Naomi Ruth Pearse spinsters
Martha Emma Pearse and Naomi Ruth Pearse spinsters
Martha Fiddaman widow and Jack Richardson gamekeeper
Martha Fiddaman widow and Jack Richardson gamekeeper
Marv Elizabeth Jodrell spinster and Charles Bernard Rees of no occupation
Marv Elizabeth Jodrell spinster and Charles Bernard Rees of no occupation
Mary Alice Barton widow and the reverend Henry Herbert Whiting methodist minister
Mary Alice Barton widow and the reverend Henry Herbert Whiting methodist minister
Mary Ann Allen widow and Oscar John Sayer retired farmer
Mary Ann Allen widow and Oscar John Sayer retired farmer
Mary Ann Claxton widow ancl Charles Claxton and Harry Claxton fruit growers
Mary Ann Claxton widow ancl Charles Claxton and Harry Claxton fruit growers
Mary Ann Claxton widow ancl Charles Claxton and Harry Claxton fruit growers
Mary Ann Crisp and Eliza Crisp spinsters
Mary Ann Crisp and Eliza Crisp spinsters
Mary Ann Driver widow and Robert Hilling Spragg builder
Mary Ann Driver widow and Robert Hilling Spragg builder
Mary Ann Everett widow and Stanley Everett smallholder
Mary Ann Everett widow and Stanley Everett smallholder
Mary Ann Fendick widow and Francis Barron Balls baker
Mary Ann Fendick widow and Francis Barron Balls baker
Mary Ann Green (wife of Harry Green)
Mary Ann Green (wife of Harry Green)
Mary Ann Hales widow Thomas Malcolm Cambray Smith schoolmaster and Sidney John Cooper merchant
Mary Ann Hales widow Thomas Malcolm Cambray Smith schoolmaster and Sidney John Cooper merchant
Mary Ann Hales widow Thomas Malcolm Cambray Smith schoolmaster and Sidney John Cooper merchant
Mary Ann Hall widow and Elizabeth Thirza Barritt (wife of Abel Barritt)
Mary Ann Hall widow and Elizabeth Thirza Barritt (wife of Abel Barritt)
Mary Ann Hall widow and Elizabeth Thirza Barritt (wife of Abel Barritt)
Mary Ann Jordan (wife of Albert Jordan)
Mary Ann Jordan (wife of Albert Jordan)
Mary Ann Louisa Smith (wife of Wilfred Chaple Smith) and Robert Henry Setchell wholesale fruiterer
Mary Ann Louisa Smith (wife of Wilfred Chaple Smith) and Robert Henry Setchell wholesale fruiterer
Mary Ann Louisa Smith (wife of Wilfred Chaple Smith) and Robert Henry Setchell wholesale fruiterer
Mary Ann Miller widow and Bertram Sewell bank manager
Mary Ann Miller widow and Bertram Sewell bank manager
Mary Ann Ribbons widow and Charles Norman Ribbons police constable
Mary Ann Ribbons widow and Charles Norman Ribbons police constable
Mary Blackburn (wife of Edgar Robert Blackburn)
Mary Blackburn (wife of Edgar Robert Blackburn)
Mary Catherine Leeder widow Archibald Martin retired horse trainer and Robert Henry Everett farmer
Mary Catherine Leeder widow Archibald Martin retired horse trainer and Robert Henry Everett farmer
Mary Catherine Leeder widow Archibald Martin retired horse trainer and Robert Henry Everett farmer
Mary Emma Morton Vawser and Laura Jane Vawser spinsters and John William Arthur Ollard solicitor
Mary Emma Morton Vawser and Laura Jane Vawser spinsters and John William Arthur Ollard solicitor
Mary Emma Morton Vawser and Laura Jane Vawser spinsters and John William Arthur Ollard solicitor
Mary Ethel - Dye widow and Thomas Plowright baker
Mary Ethel - Dye widow and Thomas Plowright baker
Mary Lamb and Harriet Katherine Francis spinsters
Mary Lamb and Harriet Katherine Francis spinsters
Mary Louisa Limmer widow and William Limmer builder
Mary Louisa Limmer widow and William Limmer builder
Mary Magdalene Matthewson (wife of Arthur Matthewson) and George Southall Stevens solicitor
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
Mary Magdalene Matthewson (wife of Arthur Matthewson) and George Southall Stevens solicitor
Mary Magdalene Matthewson (wife of Arthur Matthewson) and George Southall Stevens solicitor
Mary Valerie Self and Alice Elizabeth Self spinsters
Mary Valerie Self and Alice Elizabeth Self spinsters
Mary Woods (wife of Horace Edward Woods) and Helena Marion Woods (wife of Alma Woods)
Mary Woods (wife of Horace Edward Woods) and Helena Marion Woods (wife of Alma Woods)
Mary Woods (wife of Horace Edward Woods) and Helena Marion Woods (wife of Alma Woods)
Mary Woods (wife of Horace Edward Woods) and Helena Marion Woods (wife of Alma Woods)
Matilda Horner (wife of James Horner) and Fred Turley dispatch packer
Matilda Horner (wife of James Horner) and Fred Turley dispatch packer
Matilda Horner (wife of James Horner) and Fred Turley dispatch packer
Matilda Middleton widow Alfred William Middleton farmer and Leopold Arthur Middleton poultry dealer
Matilda Middleton widow Alfred William Middleton farmer and Leopold Arthur Middleton poultry dealer
Matilda Middleton widow Alfred William Middleton farmer and Leopold Arthur Middleton poultry dealer
Matilda Sarah Starling (wife of Herbert Starling)
Matilda Sarah Starling (wife of Herbert Starling)
Maud Elizabeth Cresswell (wife of Harry Goff Cresswell)
Maud Elizabeth Cresswell (wife of Harry Goff Cresswell)
Maud Godfrey and Kathleen May Godfrey spinsters and George Francis Godfrey smallholder
Maud Godfrey and Kathleen May Godfrey spinsters and George Francis Godfrey smallholder
Maud Godfrey and Kathleen May Godfrey spinsters and George Francis Godfrey smallholder
Maud Mary Overman widow and Henry Robert Overman farmer
Maud Mary Overman widow and Henry Robert Overman farmer
Maud Wiley (wife of Ernest Charles Wiley)
Maud Wiley (wife of Ernest Charles Wiley)
May Fone (wife of Albert George Fo ne)
May Fone (wife of Albert George Fo ne)
May Morton and Gertrude Morton spinsters and Frederick Donald Grounds auctioneer and estate agent
May Morton and Gertrude Morton spinsters and Frederick Donald Grounds auctioneer and estate agent
May Morton and Gertrude Morton spinsters and Frederick Donald Grounds auctioneer and estate agent
May Pearce Smith (wife of John Smith) and John Alexander Roberts solicitor
May Pearce Smith (wife of John Smith) and John Alexander Roberts solicitor
May Pearce Smith (wife of John Smith) and John Alexander Roberts solicitor
May Proudfoot widow and Sydney Ramm farmer
May Proudfoot widow and Sydney Ramm farmer
Melinda Charlotte Castles widow and Algernon Cecil George net worker
Melinda Charlotte Castles widow and Algernon Cecil George net worker
Midland Bank Executor and Trustee Company Limited and Alice Gibson widow
Mildred Agnes Brown (wife of Robert Octavius Brown)
Mildred Agnes Brown (wife of Robert Octavius Brown)
Mildred Louise Elliner (wife of Alfred William Elliner)
Mildred Louise Elliner (wife of Alfred William Elliner)
Mildred Mary Ann Wordingham (wife of Walter Word- ingham)
Mildred Mary Ann Wordingham (wife of Walter Word- ingham)
Mildred- Harriett Edmonds spinster and Lancelot Edgar Edmonds engineer
Mildred- Harriett Edmonds spinster and Lancelot Edgar Edmonds engineer
Millicent Caroline Cook widow and Norton Arthur Loveday agricultural engineer
Millicent Caroline Cook widow and Norton Arthur Loveday agricultural engineer
Millicent Theresa Chilvers and Rosie Lilly Priscilla Chilvers spinsters
Millicent Theresa Chilvers and Rosie Lilly Priscilla Chilvers spinsters
Minnie Cox (wife of Thomas Henry Cox)
Minnie Cox (wife of Thomas Henry Cox)
Minnie Elizabeth Edgeley (wife of Charles Edgeley)
Minnie Elizabeth Edgeley (wife of Charles Edgeley)
Minnie Elliott Englebright spinster and Ernest John Palmer blacksmith
Minnie Elliott Englebright spinster and Ernest John Palmer blacksmith
Minnie Emma Coe spinster and Ernest Edwin Coe printer
Minnie Emma Coe spinster and Ernest Edwin Coe printer
Minnie Mary Ann Tallowin widow and Jarn s Alfred Chapman farmer
Minnie Mary Ann Tallowin widow and Jarn s Alfred Chapman farmer
Minnie Newton widow and Winifred Alice Newton spinster
Minnie Newton widow and Winifred Alice Newton spinster
Miriam Mead (wife of Arthur Walter Mead)
Miriam Mead (wife of Arthur Walter Mead)
Nan Spraggon Forster widow and Harold Ruttwen Burrill solicitor
Nan Spraggon Forster widow and Harold Ruttwen Burrill solicitor
Nancy Elizabeth Bradley (wife of Charles Herbert Bradley) and Harriet Gertrude High (wife of George Benjamin Fuller High)
Nancy Elizabeth Bradley (wife of Charles Herbert Bradley) and Harriet Gertrude High (wife of George Benjamin Fuller High)
Nancy Elizabeth Bradley (wife of Charles Herbert Bradley) and Harriet Gertrude High (wife of George Benjamin Fuller High)
Nancy Elizabeth Bradley (wife of Charles Herbert Bradley) and Harriet Gertrude High (wife of George Benjamin Fuller High)
Nancy Leverett widow and William Leverett sub postmaster
Nancy Leverett widow and William Leverett sub postmaster
Nancy Sharman widow and Harry Bond auctioneer
Nancy Sharman widow and Harry Bond auctioneer
Nellie England (wife of William Burgess England)
Nellie England (wife of William Burgess England)
Nellie Maud Wicks widow and the reverend Frederick Hugh Tatham clerk
Nellie Maud Wicks widow and the reverend Frederick Hugh Tatham clerk
Neville Vincent market gardener and Eliza Durham (wife of John Hope Durham)
Neville Vincent market gardener and Eliza Durham (wife of John Hope Durham)
Neville Vincent market gardener and Eliza Durham (wife of John Hope Durham)
Newton Lewis window cleaner and Gertrude Derisley (wife of William Derisley)
Newton Lewis window cleaner and Gertrude Derisley (wife of William Derisley)
Newton Lewis window cleaner and Gertrude Derisley (wife of William Derisley)
Nora Riches (wife of Charles William Burman Riches)
Nora Riches (wife of Charles William Burman Riches)
Norman Keith Roscoe adviser to Japanese Embassy London
Norman Keith Roscoe adviser to Japanese Embassy London
Patrick Arthur Macindoe bursar and Joseph George Beardmore retired engineers manager
Patrick Arthur Macindoe bursar and Joseph George Beardmore retired engineers manager
Percival Cecil Colman chauffeur and Sidney Albert Morris harnessmaker
Percival Cecil Colman chauffeur and Sidney Albert Morris harnessmaker
Percival James Boswell retired farmer and George Southall Stevens solicitor
Percival James Boswell retired farmer and George Southall Stevens solicitor
Percival Joseph Jackson farmer and Arthur Green retired insurance official
Percival Joseph Jackson farmer and Arthur Green retired insurance official
Percy Jackson corporate accountant and Frank Jackson estate agent
Percy Jackson corporate accountant and Frank Jackson estate agent
Percy John Newell deputy chief constable and Fred William Green farmer
Percy John Newell deputy chief constable and Fred William Green farmer
Percy William Melton market gardener and Wilfred1 Melton labourer
Percy William Melton market gardener and Wilfred1 Melton labourer
Philip Cutler Banns farmer and the reverend Horace Smith methodist minister
Philip Cutler Banns farmer and the reverend Horace Smith methodist minister
Philip Herbert Teesdale major H M army and Charles Frederick Wheen Dimond solicitor
Philip Herbert Teesdale major H M army and Charles Frederick Wheen Dimond solicitor
Philip Roy and Sidney George Roy farmers
Philip Roy and Sidney George Roy farmers
Phoebe Louisa Palmer (wife of Henry James Palmer)
Phoebe Louisa Palmer (wife of Henry James Palmer)
Phyllis Irene Boileau widow and Malcolm Alexander Arbuthnot stockbroker
Phyllis Irene Boileau widow and Malcolm Alexander Arbuthnot stockbroker
Phyllis Kate Harrison (wife of Sidney Estyn Harrison) and Austin Henry Davison ironmongers salesman
Phyllis Kate Harrison (wife of Sidney Estyn Harrison) and Austin Henry Davison ironmongers salesman
Phyllis Kate Harrison (wife of Sidney Estyn Harrison) and Austin Henry Davison ironmongers salesman
Phyllis Mabel Howettj (wife of William Robert Howett)
Phyllis Mabel Howettj (wife of William Robert Howett)
Pleasance Grace Rose Klerck widow and John Picton Bagge civil ser- Kant
Pleasance Grace Rose Klerck widow and John Picton Bagge civil ser- Kant
Probate Belfast to Maude Elizabeth Mary Royden married woman and Samuel Herbert Lowry retired bank manager Effects ?1804 7s 7d in England
Probate Belfast to Maude Elizabeth Mary Royden married woman and Samuel Herbert Lowry retired bank manager Effects ?1804 7s 7d in England
Probate Norwich 5 February to Edith Christian widow Effects ?440 Is lOd LOCKHART John Young of 12 Victoria Gardens Kircatdy died 23 November 1943 Confirmation of Walter Herd solicitor James Hepburn and William Henry Cooper
Rachel Louisa Rolfe Holliday widow John Joseph Rolfe Pearce stonemason and Ralph Rolfe Pearce molecatcher
Rachel Louisa Rolfe Holliday widow John Joseph Rolfe Pearce stonemason and Ralph Rolfe Pearce molecatcher
Rachel Louisa Rolfe Holliday widow John Joseph Rolfe Pearce stonemason and Ralph Rolfe Pearce molecatcher
Rachel Payne widow and Alfred Whitta auctioneer
Rachel Payne widow and Alfred Whitta auctioneer
Rachel Snelling widow and Mabel Louise Thaxton (wife of Edward Thaxton)
Rachel Snelling widow and Mabel Louise Thaxton (wife of Edward Thaxton)
Rachel Snelling widow and Mabel Louise Thaxton (wife of Edward Thaxton)
Rebecca Elizabeth Mayes (wife of Harvey Mayes)
Rebecca Elizabeth Mayes (wife of Harvey Mayes)
Rebecca Phillippo and Ellen Phillippo spinsters
Rebecca Phillippo and Ellen Phillippo spinsters
Rebecca Smith (wife o f William Smith) and Herbert Edward Loynes solicitor
Rebecca Smith (wife o f William Smith) and Herbert Edward Loynes solicitor
Rebecca Smith (wife o f William Smith) and Herbert Edward Loynes solicitor
Redvers Lawson and Jack Lawson coal merchants
Redvers Lawson and Jack Lawson coal merchants
Reginald Charles Baldwin schoolmaster and James Edward Mussett solicitors managing clerk
Reginald Charles Baldwin schoolmaster and James Edward Mussett solicitors managing clerk
Reginald Larwood commercial traveller and- -Er-nest-Archcr farmer
Reginald Larwood commercial traveller and- -Er-nest-Archcr farmer
Rhoda Whant widow George Robert Day compositor and Walter Lane tailor
Rhoda Whant widow George Robert Day compositor and Walter Lane tailor
Rhoda Whant widow George Robert Day compositor and Walter Lane tailor
Ribbon Gore Blair medical practitioner and Ernest Groom agricultural worker
Ribbon Gore Blair medical practitioner and Ernest Groom agricultural worker
Richard Allen Golding solicitor and Thomas Edgar Elsden motor engineer
Richard Allen Golding solicitor and Thomas Edgar Elsden motor engineer
Richard Eldred Wilson and Richard Hugh Stanton farmers
Richard Eldred Wilson and Richard Hugh Stanton farmers
Richard Gall Peirce assistant director of navy accounts
Richard Galls worthy Hawksley and Oliver Hawksley both of independent means
Richard Galls worthy Hawksley and Oliver Hawksley both of independent means
Richard Hynman Andrew and Geoffrey Currey Gibson solicitors
Richard Hynman Andrew and Geoffrey Currey Gibson solicitors
Richard Lewis Tucker retired lace merchant and Percy George Wilkins chartered accountant
Richard Lewis Tucker retired lace merchant and Percy George Wilkins chartered accountant
Richard Marner Tallent retired farmer and James Morgan Barrett laundry proprietor
Richard Marner Tallent retired farmer and James Morgan Barrett laundry proprietor
Richard Nicholson Highmoor M D and Thomas William Smith solicitor
Richard Nicholson Highmoor M D and Thomas William Smith solicitor
Richard Samuel Tipple tailor and Frederick John Bennell railway clerk
Richard Samuel Tipple tailor and Frederick John Bennell railway clerk
Richard Tipple Stevens threshing machine proprietor and Edmund Dennis Browne rural district council clerk
Richard Tipple Stevens threshing machine proprietor and Edmund Dennis Browne rural district council clerk
Richenda Catharine Digby (wife of Algernon Digby)
Richenda Catharine Digby (wife of Algernon Digby)
Robert Alfred Camel retired schoolmaster and Elizabeth Carnell (wife of the said Robert Alfred Carnell)
Robert Alfred Camel retired schoolmaster and Elizabeth Carnell (wife of the said Robert Alfred Carnell)
Robert Alfred Camel retired schoolmaster and Elizabeth Carnell (wife of the said Robert Alfred Carnell)
Robert Allen postmaster and Albent Edward Webb builder
Robert Allen postmaster and Albent Edward Webb builder
Robert Bailey railway crossing keeper Joseph Bailey tar boiler and Robert Kingaby sub-postmaster
Robert Bailey railway crossing keeper Joseph Bailey tar boiler and Robert Kingaby sub-postmaster
Robert Bailey railway crossing keeper Joseph Bailey tar boiler and Robert Kingaby sub-postmaster
Robert Baker and Bloy Baker farmers
Robert Baker and Bloy Baker farmers
Robert Balding and Walter William Smith farmers
Robert Balding and Walter William Smith farmers
Robert Blade carman and George Arton Blade motor mechanic
Robert Blade carman and George Arton Blade motor mechanic
Robert Bullimore engine driver and Edith Allen (wife of Herbert William Allen)
Robert Bullimore engine driver and Edith Allen (wife of Herbert William Allen)
Robert Bullimore engine driver and Edith Allen (wife of Herbert William Allen)
Robert David Preston mechanical engineer and Mary Ellen Denham (wife of Clifford Denham)
Robert David Preston mechanical engineer and Mary Ellen Denham (wife of Clifford Denham)
Robert David Preston mechanical engineer and Mary Ellen Denham (wife of Clifford Denham)
Robert David Preston mechanical engineer and Mary Ellen Denham (wife of Clifford Denham)
Robert David Preston mechanical engineer and Mary Ellen Denham (wife of Clifford Denham)
Robert David Preston mechanical engineer and Mary Ellen Denham (wife of Clifford Denham)
Robert Edgar Reyner marine engineer and John Bartle Pomeroy solicitor
Robert Edgar Reyner marine engineer and John Bartle Pomeroy solicitor
Robert Edgar Reyner marine engineer and John Bartle Pomeroy solicitor
Robert Edgar Reyner marine engineer and John Bartle Pomeroy solicitor
Robert Frederick Frost retired railwayman and Emma Eliza Tuddenham (wife - of Henry John Tuddenham)
Robert Frederick Frost retired railwayman and Emma Eliza Tuddenham (wife - of Henry John Tuddenham)
Robert Frederick Frost retired railwayman and Emma Eliza Tuddenham (wife - of Henry John Tuddenham)
Robert James Lines railway employee and William Franklin Beales post office employee
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
Robert James Lines railway employee and William Franklin Beales post office employee
Robert John Flower Rice farmer William Cossey fishmonger and Frederick Batch farmer
Robert John Flower Rice farmer William Cossey fishmonger and Frederick Batch farmer
Robert John Flower Rice farmer William Cossey fishmonger and Frederick Batch farmer
Robert Roll bricklayer and James Temple farmer
Robert Roll bricklayer and James Temple farmer
Robert Taylor and John James Taylor seedsmen
Robert Taylor and John James Taylor seedsmen
Robert Thomas Eggleton agricultural labourer and Ivy May Wright (wife of William Wright)
Robert Thomas Eggleton agricultural labourer and Ivy May Wright (wife of William Wright)
Robert Thomas Eggleton agricultural labourer and Ivy May Wright (wife of William Wright)
Robert Valentine Howes railway employee Phillip George Howes farmer and Alfred Winter Howes shop assistant
Robert Valentine Howes railway employee Phillip George Howes farmer and Alfred Winter Howes shop assistant
Robert Valentine Howes railway employee Phillip George Howes farmer and Alfred Winter Howes shop assistant
Robert Vaughan Middlemost retired woollen manufacturer and Edward Percy Lickfold solicitor n ? t
Robert Vaughan Middlemost retired woollen manufacturer and Edward Percy Lickfold solicitor n ? t
Robert William Elder solicitor and Arthur Brabazon Lake retired planter
Robert William Elder solicitor and Arthur Brabazon Lake retired planter
Robert Williamson and Harry Williamson farmers
Robert Williamson and Harry Williamson farmers
Robert Wyndham Ketton-Cremer and Richard Thomas Wyndham Ketton- Cremer esquires and-Godfrey Edward Wellingham -Woolsey solicitor
Robert Wyndham Ketton-Cremer and Richard Thomas Wyndham Ketton- Cremer esquires and-Godfrey Edward Wellingham -Woolsey solicitor
Robert Wyndham Ketton-Cremer and Richard Thomas Wyndham Ketton- Cremer esquires and-Godfrey Edward Wellingham -Woolsey solicitor
Robina Bellamy (wife of Frederick William Bellamy) and the said Frederick William Bellamy smallholder
Robina Bellamy (wife of Frederick William Bellamy) and the said Frederick William Bellamy smallholder
Robina Bellamy (wife of Frederick William Bellamy) and the said Frederick William Bellamy smallholder
Ronald Shadwell Brockway fruit farmer and Maude Fanny Brockway spinster
Ronald Shadwell Brockway fruit farmer and Maude Fanny Brockway spinster
Rosa Jane Brown (wife of Henry Herbert Brown) and Ernest Edwin Roberts provision merchants manager
Rosa Jane Brown (wife of Henry Herbert Brown) and Ernest Edwin Roberts provision merchants manager
Rosa Jane Brown (wife of Henry Herbert Brown) and Ernest Edwin Roberts provision merchants manager
Rosa Jane Smith widow and Dorothy Eleanor Pope (wife of Walter Frederick Pope)
Rosa Jane Smith widow and Dorothy Eleanor Pope (wife of Walter Frederick Pope)
Rosa Jane Smith widow and Dorothy Eleanor Pope (wife of Walter Frederick Pope)
Rosa Marian Blyth widow Effie Madge Blyth spinster and Ratcliffe Pope solicitor
Rosa Marian Blyth widow Effie Madge Blyth spinster and Ratcliffe Pope solicitor
Rosa Marian Blyth widow Effie Madge Blyth spinster and Ratcliffe Pope solicitor
Rosa Marianne Waterson widow and George Robert Waterson boiler maker
Rosa Marianne Waterson widow and George Robert Waterson boiler maker
Rosanna Bailey (wife of George Bailey)
Rosanna Bailey (wife of George Bailey)
Rosanna Owen widow and Cyril Philip Rossi chartered accountant
Rosanna Owen widow and Cyril Philip Rossi chartered accountant
Rose Edith Kennedy widow and Dorothy Myrtle Cannell (wife of Bertie Cannell)
Rose Edith Kennedy widow and Dorothy Myrtle Cannell (wife of Bertie Cannell)
Rose Edith Kennedy widow and Dorothy Myrtle Cannell (wife of Bertie Cannell)
Rose Hammond widow and Walter Thomas Hammond sorting clerk
Rose Hammond widow and Walter Thomas Hammond sorting clerk
Rose Maria Weddall (wife of Cyril James Weddall) and Arthur James Todd retired signwriter
Rose Maria Weddall (wife of Cyril James Weddall) and Arthur James Todd retired signwriter
Rose Maria Weddall (wife of Cyril James Weddall) and Arthur James Todd retired signwriter
Rose Saunders (wife Walter Saunders)
Rose Saunders (wife Walter Saunders)
Rosina Ellington (wife of James Arthur Ellington)
Rosina Ellington (wife of James Arthur Ellington)
Rosina Southgate spinster and Alfred Southgate 1 tram conductor
Rosina Southgate spinster and Alfred Southgate 1 tram conductor
Rowland Hill bank manager and Oliver Sydney Gascoigne machinist
Rowland Hill bank manager and Oliver Sydney Gascoigne machinist
Ruby Mary Bugdale (wife of Walter George Bugdale)
Ruby Mary Bugdale (wife of Walter George Bugdale)
Ruth Eliza Pestle (wife of James Henry Pestle)
Ruth Eliza Pestle (wife of James Henry Pestle)
Sabina Phoebe Hammond widow and Ada Elizabeth Hammond spinster
Sabina Phoebe Hammond widow and Ada Elizabeth Hammond spinster
Samuel Carman platelayer and James Carman farmer
Samuel Carman platelayer and James Carman farmer
Samuel Edward Bambridge horsekeeper and Sarah Helen May Walpole (wife of Frank Julian Walpole)
Samuel Edward Bambridge horsekeeper and Sarah Helen May Walpole (wife of Frank Julian Walpole)
Samuel Edward Bambridge horsekeeper and Sarah Helen May Walpole (wife of Frank Julian Walpole)
Samuel Sexton machinist and Ernest William Sexiton blacksmiths striker
Samuel Sexton machinist and Ernest William Sexiton blacksmiths striker
Samuel Willian) Warren retired draper and William Richard Greenland solicitor
Samuel Willian) Warren retired draper and William Richard Greenland solicitor
Sarah Ann Prouton widow and James Clifford Prouton school teacher
Sarah Ann Prouton widow and James Clifford Prouton school teacher
Sarah Ann Walker widow Anne Elizabeth Priest (wife of Frederick Donald Priest) and Beatrice Louise Brown (wife of Bertie George Miller Brown)
Sarah Ann Walker widow Anne Elizabeth Priest (wife of Frederick Donald Priest) and Beatrice Louise Brown (wife of Bertie George Miller Brown)
Sarah Ann Walker widow Anne Elizabeth Priest (wife of Frederick Donald Priest) and Beatrice Louise Brown (wife of Bertie George Miller Brown)
Sarah Ann Walker widow Anne Elizabeth Priest (wife of Frederick Donald Priest) and Beatrice Louise Brown (wife of Bertie George Miller Brown)
Sarah Ann Walker widow Anne Elizabeth Priest (wife of Frederick Donald Priest) and Beatrice Louise Brown (wife of Bertie George Miller Brown)
Sarah Cooper Frost widow and William Edward Frost carpenter
Sarah Cooper Frost widow and William Edward Frost carpenter
Sarah Eliza Peggs (wife of Edwin Peggs) and Elizabeth Eleanor Tillman (wife of Frank Tillman)
Sarah Eliza Peggs (wife of Edwin Peggs) and Elizabeth Eleanor Tillman (wife of Frank Tillman)
Sarah Eliza Peggs (wife of Edwin Peggs) and Elizabeth Eleanor Tillman (wife of Frank Tillman)
Sarah Eliza Peggs (wife of Edwin Peggs) and Elizabeth Eleanor Tillman (wife of Frank Tillman)
Sarah Elizabeth Taylor widow and Ernest Claude Taylor land agents clerk
Sarah Elizabeth Taylor widow and Ernest Claude Taylor land agents clerk
Sarah Ellen Blackburn (wife of Arthur Richard Blackburn) and Alice Appleton widow
Sarah Ellen Blackburn (wife of Arthur Richard Blackburn) and Alice Appleton widow
Sarah Ellen Blackburn (wife of Arthur Richard Blackburn) and Alice Appleton widow
Sarah Ellen Blackburn (wife of Arthur Richard Blackburn) and Alice Appleton widow
Sarah Ellen Blackburn (wife of Arthur Richard Blackburn) and Alice Appleton widow
Sarah Ellen Blackburn (wife of Arthur Richard Blackburn) and Alice Appleton widow
Sarah Florence Parry widow and John Woodcock Howell farmer
Sarah Florence Parry widow and John Woodcock Howell farmer
Sarah Hammond (wife of Arthur James Hammond)
Sarah Hammond (wife of Arthur James Hammond)
Sarah Jane Finch widow Janet Catling Finch spinster and George Finch Hot-black merchant
Sarah Jane Finch widow Janet Catling Finch spinster and George Finch Hot-black merchant
Sarah Jane Finch widow Janet Catling Finch spinster and George Finch Hot-black merchant
Sarah Jane Hutson widow and Joseph William Proctor farmer
Sarah Jane Hutson widow and Joseph William Proctor farmer
Sarah Marion Goffin widow and John Arthur Hodds fisherman
Sarah Marion Goffin widow and John Arthur Hodds fisherman
Sarah Martin widow and Samuel George Martin gardener
Sarah Martin widow and Samuel George Martin gardener
Sarah Nellie Sharman widow and Hetnry Race engineer
Sarah Nellie Sharman widow and Hetnry Race engineer
Sarah Prentice widow and Reginald Clowes solicitor
Sarah Prentice widow and Reginald Clowes solicitor
Sarah Warne widow and Edmund Dennis Browne retired district council clerk
Sarah Warne widow and Edmund Dennis Browne retired district council clerk
Selina Baker (wife of Samuel Hart Baker) the said Samuel Hart Baker farmer and George Henry Smith solicitors clerk
Selina Baker (wife of Samuel Hart Baker) the said Samuel Hart Baker farmer and George Henry Smith solicitors clerk
Selina Baker (wife of Samuel Hart Baker) the said Samuel Hart Baker farmer and George Henry Smith solicitors clerk
Selina Baker (wife of Samuel Hart Baker) the said Samuel Hart Baker farmer and George Henry Smith solicitors clerk
Selina Gertrude Watt (wife of David Watt)
Selina Gertrude Watt (wife of David Watt)
Sibyl Simms- Reeve (wife of George Cyril Simms-Reeve)
Sibyl Simms- Reeve (wife of George Cyril Simms-Reeve)
Sidney Alec Bugdale and Caleb James Bugdale agricultural labourers
Sidney Alec Bugdale and Caleb James Bugdale agricultural labourers
Sidney Arthur Rolfe farmer and William Ewart Rigg accountant
Sidney Arthur Rolfe farmer and William Ewart Rigg accountant
Sidney Coston wholesale provision merchant and George Mount Smith ironworks chargeman
Sidney Coston wholesale provision merchant and George Mount Smith ironworks chargeman
Sidney Edgar Edmonds and Ralph Edmonds ironmongers
Sidney Edgar Edmonds and Ralph Edmonds ironmongers
Sidney Ellis Baker schoolmaster and Herbert John Pye motor engineer
Sidney Ellis Baker schoolmaster and Herbert John Pye motor engineer
Sidney George Fisher motor engineer and Reginald Harry Fisher grocer
Sidney George Fisher motor engineer and Reginald Harry Fisher grocer
Sidney Gibson Porrett farmer and Helen Elizabeth Porrett spinster
Sidney Gibson Porrett farmer and Helen Elizabeth Porrett spinster
Sidney Moore solicitor and George Hammond Willett city missionev
Sidney Moore solicitor and George Hammond Willett city missionev
Silas Modlin Gibbs gentleman and Frank William Durrell retired farmer
Silas Modlin Gibbs gentleman and Frank William Durrell retired farmer
sir Bernard Edward Halsey Bircham K C V O and Guy Bridge Bisset stockbroker
sir Bernard Edward Halsey Bircham K C V O and Guy Bridge Bisset stockbroker
Sportie Nunn widow and Arthur John Rush butcher
Sportie Nunn widow and Arthur John Rush butcher
Stanley Arthur Weyer bank manager and Walter Lambert publican
Stanley Arthur Weyer bank manager and Walter Lambert publican
Stanley Francis Charles Howe and Leslie George Howe farmers
Stanley Francis Charles Howe and Leslie George Howe farmers
Stanley Gardner and Henry Bartram farmers
Stanley Gardner and Henry Bartram farmers
Stella Frances Alston (wife of the reverend Edward Constable Alston clerk)
Stella Frances Alston (wife of the reverend Edward Constable Alston clerk)
Stella Oliver spinster and Walter Grave solicitors clerk
Stella Oliver spinster and Walter Grave solicitors clerk
Susan Helen Walker Weeks (wife of Richard Llewellyn Weeks) and Margaret Cleland Dunbar widow
Susan Helen Walker Weeks (wife of Richard Llewellyn Weeks) and Margaret Cleland Dunbar widow
Susan Helen Walker Weeks (wife of Richard Llewellyn Weeks) and Margaret Cleland Dunbar widow
Susanna Ludkin widow Albert Henry Ludkin miller and Sidney Horatio Ludkin farmer
Susanna Ludkin widow Albert Henry Ludkin miller and Sidney Horatio Ludkin farmer
Susanna Ludkin widow Albert Henry Ludkin miller and Sidney Horatio Ludkin farmer
Susanna Newstead widow Philip Maurice Soame Newstead railway signalman and Leonard Oliver Newstead farm worker
Susanna Newstead widow Philip Maurice Soame Newstead railway signalman and Leonard Oliver Newstead farm worker
Susanna Newstead widow Philip Maurice Soame Newstead railway signalman and Leonard Oliver Newstead farm worker
Susannah Brundle (wife of John William Brundle) and Georgina Stone (wife of Henry Stone)
Susannah Brundle (wife of John William Brundle) and Georgina Stone (wife of Henry Stone)
Susannah Brundle (wife of John William Brundle) and Georgina Stone (wife of Henry Stone)
Susannah Brundle (wife of John William Brundle) and Georgina Stone (wife of Henry Stone)
Susannah Warby widow and Thomas David Lister fruit grower
Susannah Warby widow and Thomas David Lister fruit grower
Sybil Frances Cooper widow and John Noel Cooper solicitor
Sybil Frances Cooper widow and John Noel Cooper solicitor
Sydney George Goodswen farmer and James Henry Goodswen poulterer
Sydney George Goodswen farmer and James Henry Goodswen poulterer
Sydney Hanwell solicitors managing clerk and Charles Proctor solicitors clerk
Sydney Hanwell solicitors managing clerk and Charles Proctor solicitors clerk
Sylvia Crochley Stanfield Po well widow and Stuart Ernest Trotter solicitor
Sylvia Crochley Stanfield Po well widow and Stuart Ernest Trotter solicitor
the honourable Ruby Alcxandrina Elizabeth Petre widow and Granville John Berney Duff retired lieutenant colonel H M army
the honourable Ruby Alcxandrina Elizabeth Petre widow and Granville John Berney Duff retired lieutenant colonel H M army
the reverend -Francis Lloyd Brereton and the reverend David Lloyd Brereton and the reverend Philip A Harington Lloyd Brereton clerks
the reverend -Francis Lloyd Brereton and the reverend David Lloyd Brereton and the reverend Philip A Harington Lloyd Brereton clerks
the reverend -Francis Lloyd Brereton and the reverend David Lloyd Brereton and the reverend Philip A Harington Lloyd Brereton clerks
the reverend Albert Edward Burton clerk and John Myrus Goodings butcher
the reverend Albert Edward Burton clerk and John Myrus Goodings butcher
the reverend Charles John Keeler independent wesleyan minister and Annie Bullock (wife of William Bullock)
the reverend Charles John Keeler independent wesleyan minister and Annie Bullock (wife of William Bullock)
the reverend Charles John Keeler independent wesleyan minister and Annie Bullock (wife of William Bullock)
the reverend Ernest Davis Green methodist minister and Ambrose Abbott Fox estimating engineer
the reverend Ernest Davis Green methodist minister and Ambrose Abbott Fox estimating engineer
the reverend Ernest Spooner France and the reverend Albert Edward Hocking Tucker methodist ministers
the reverend Ernest Spooner France and the reverend Albert Edward Hocking Tucker methodist ministers
the reverend George Barkley Raikes clerk and John Bartle Pomeroy solicitor
the reverend George Barkley Raikes clerk and John Bartle Pomeroy solicitor
the reverend George Irvine James Cushing methodist minister and Ruth Roseland Flower Cushing widow
the reverend George Irvine James Cushing methodist minister and Ruth Roseland Flower Cushing widow
the reverend John Christopher Hawthorn clerk and Noel Richard Metcalfe Hawthorn theological student
the reverend John Christopher Hawthorn clerk and Noel Richard Metcalfe Hawthorn theological student
the reverend Neville Brookes Davis clerk and Benjamin Measures farmer
the reverend Neville Brookes Davis clerk and Benjamin Measures farmer
the reverend Robert Louis Baillie Oliverclerk and Herbert Davey solicitor
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
the reverend Robert Louis Baillie Oliverclerk and Herbert Davey solicitor
the reverend Thomas Walmsley Carter clerk and A John Wilham Arthur Qllard solicitor
the reverend Thomas Walmsley Carter clerk and A John Wilham Arthur Qllard solicitor
the right honourable Ralph Sheldon baron Sandhurst and John Edward Svensson esquire
the right honourable Ralph Sheldon baron Sandhurst and John Edward Svensson esquire
the said Albert Charles Cory harness maker and Mabel Ethel Cory spinster
the said Albert Charles Cory harness maker and Mabel Ethel Cory spinster
the said Burgis Sayer Kerrison butcher and Jack Hubert Marshall local government official
the said Burgis Sayer Kerrison butcher and Jack Hubert Marshall local government official
the said Charles Edward Hazelwood retired jeweller Desborough Leonard Turnell farmer and John Edward Turnell pig breeder
the said Charles Edward Hazelwood retired jeweller Desborough Leonard Turnell farmer and John Edward Turnell pig breeder
the said Charles Edward Hazelwood retired jeweller Desborough Leonard Turnell farmer and John Edward Turnell pig breeder
the said Cyril Forrest Case and William Bryan Case farmers
the said Cyril Forrest Case and William Bryan Case farmers
the said Cyril Guy Count chemists assistant and Joseph Henry Colsell newsagent
the said Cyril Guy Count chemists assistant and Joseph Henry Colsell newsagent
the said Frederick Key and George William Chapman farmers
the said Frederick Key and George William Chapman farmers
the said George Bird retired foreman shunter and Ephraimi Morby retired railway employee
the said George Bird retired foreman shunter and Ephraimi Morby retired railway employee
the said George Edward Waller retired bank official and John Charles Potter solicitor
the said George Edward Waller retired bank official and John Charles Potter solicitor
the said George Henry Heath retired motor salesman and John Hopkins company director
the said George Henry Heath retired motor salesman and John Hopkins company director
the said George Thomas Gaze confectioner and Eliza Isaacks spinster
the said George Thomas Gaze confectioner and Eliza Isaacks spinster
the said George Tom Ingram retired metropolitan police constable and David French blacksmith
the said George Tom Ingram retired metropolitan police constable and David French blacksmith
the said Harry Green gentleman George Goddard clothier and Emma Weightman (wife of Frederick Weightman)
the said Harry Green gentleman George Goddard clothier and Emma Weightman (wife of Frederick Weightman)
the said Harry Green gentleman George Goddard clothier and Emma Weightman (wife of Frederick Weightman)
the said Harry Green gentleman George Goddard clothier and Emma Weightman (wife of Frederick Weightman)
the said Harry Thomas Phillipo Shepheard stationers manager and Charlotte Phillipo widow
the said Harry Thomas Phillipo Shepheard stationers manager and Charlotte Phillipo widow
the said Herbert James Parrott farmer and Edna May Parrott spinster
the said Herbert James Parrott farmer and Edna May Parrott spinster
the said James George Daniels bricklayer May Dajy widow and Minnie Newsome spinster
the said James George Daniels bricklayer May Dajy widow and Minnie Newsome spinster
the said James George Daniels bricklayer May Dajy widow and Minnie Newsome spinster
the said John Henry Buckenham Pollard gentleman and George Arthur Palmer farmer
the said John Henry Buckenham Pollard gentleman and George Arthur Palmer farmer
the said John Larter and Oswald George Larter painters
the said John Larter and Oswald George Larter painters
the said John Norgate retired millers foreman and Percy Norgate post office clerk
the said John Norgate retired millers foreman and Percy Norgate post office clerk
the said Oliver Wardley wesleyan minister and Albert Greaves Spencer insurance agent
the said Oliver Wardley wesleyan minister and Albert Greaves Spencer insurance agent
the said reverend George Keppel clerk and Havard Noel Bridgwater solicitor
the said reverend George Keppel clerk and Havard Noel Bridgwater solicitor
the said Richard Edmund Winsloe golf club secretary and Guy Walford Turner land agent
the said Richard Edmund Winsloe golf club secretary and Guy Walford Turner land agent
the said Richard Herbert Edgell gentleman and Jesse Allan Nick in son and Horace Gowing Ruddock solicitors
the said Richard Herbert Edgell gentleman and Jesse Allan Nick in son and Horace Gowing Ruddock solicitors
the said Richard Herbert Edgell gentleman and Jesse Allan Nick in son and Horace Gowing Ruddock solicitors
the said Richard Wright and Bernard Wright farmers and Eveline Wright spinster
the said Richard Wright and Bernard Wright farmers and Eveline Wright spinster
the said Richard Wright and Bernard Wright farmers and Eveline Wright spinster
the said Robert Armsbv farmer and Harriett Mary Armsby spinster
the said Robert Armsbv farmer and Harriett Mary Armsby spinster
the said Robert Simpson retired railway station master and Percy Powell Simpson railway clerk
the said Robert Simpson retired railway station master and Percy Powell Simpson railway clerk
the said Robert Whant gentleman Patrick Skipper smallholder and Walter Lane outfitter
the said Robert Whant gentleman Patrick Skipper smallholder and Walter Lane outfitter
the said Robert Whant gentleman Patrick Skipper smallholder and Walter Lane outfitter
the said Robert Wilson Thornton Mace retired civil servant and Frederick George Gee estate agents clerk
the said Robert Wilson Thornton Mace retired civil servant and Frederick George Gee estate agents clerk
the said Stephen Barker and Jack Thomas Barker farmers
the said Stephen Barker and Jack Thomas Barker farmers
the said Stephen Flockton Charles retired lieutenant colonel H M army and Lionel Bruce Charles esquire
the said Stephen Flockton Charles retired lieutenant colonel H M army and Lionel Bruce Charles esquire
the said Turnent Hunt Bugdale carpenter and Louisa Elizabeth Bugdale spinster
the said Turnent Hunt Bugdale carpenter and Louisa Elizabeth Bugdale spinster
the said Walter John Davey farmer and Helen Hilda Davey spinster
the said Walter John Davey farmer and Helen Hilda Davey spinster
the said William Barker retired baker and Charles Pilgrim farmer
the said William Barker retired baker and Charles Pilgrim farmer
the said William Edward Smith retired constable John Cubitts Watts railway trimmer and Henry James Watts corporation employee
the said William Edward Smith retired constable John Cubitts Watts railway trimmer and Henry James Watts corporation employee
the said William Edward Smith retired constable John Cubitts Watts railway trimmer and Henry James Watts corporation employee
the said William Leverett sub-postmaster and John William Leverett carrier
the said William Leverett sub-postmaster and John William Leverett carrier
the said1 Alfred William Mason retired carpenter and England Harry Mason carpenter
the said1 Alfred William Mason retired carpenter and England Harry Mason carpenter
Theodosia Elizabeth North widow and Christina Edith Lewis (wife of Arthur Evits Lewis)
Theodosia Elizabeth North widow and Christina Edith Lewis (wife of Arthur Evits Lewis)
Theodosia Elizabeth North widow and Christina Edith Lewis (wife of Arthur Evits Lewis)
Thirza Durrell widow and Albert Charles Gedge retired farmer
Thirza Durrell widow and Albert Charles Gedge retired farmer
Thomas Allen Ringer and William Hudson farmers
Thomas Allen Ringer and William Hudson farmers
Thomas Arthur Dyball miller and William Ewart Rigg chartered accountant
Thomas Arthur Dyball miller and William Ewart Rigg chartered accountant
Thomas Bertram Mann and William Leslie Mann farmers
Thomas Bertram Mann and William Leslie Mann farmers
Thomas Blazeby boot manufacturer and Donald Frederick Jackson solicitor
Thomas Blazeby boot manufacturer and Donald Frederick Jackson solicitor
Thomas Charles Abbs blacksmith and Jennie Abbs (wife of the said Thomas Charles Abbs)
Thomas Charles Abbs blacksmith and Jennie Abbs (wife of the said Thomas Charles Abbs)
Thomas Charles Abbs blacksmith and Jennie Abbs (wife of the said Thomas Charles Abbs)
Thomas Cuthbert farmer and Robert James Milsom rate collector
Thomas Cuthbert farmer and Robert James Milsom rate collector
Thomas Dickinson shop manager and the reverend Matthew Henry Bainton methodist minister
Thomas Dickinson shop manager and the reverend Matthew Henry Bainton methodist minister
Thomas Frederick William Langley gate manufacturer and Francis Alfred Bush guardians committee clerk
Thomas Frederick William Langley gate manufacturer and Francis Alfred Bush guardians committee clerk
Thomas Gent cattle dealer Alan Peacock and Jack Peacock farmers and Edith Spencer (wife of Archibald William Augustus Spencer)
Thomas Gent cattle dealer Alan Peacock and Jack Peacock farmers and Edith Spencer (wife of Archibald William Augustus Spencer)
Thomas Gent cattle dealer Alan Peacock and Jack Peacock farmers and Edith Spencer (wife of Archibald William Augustus Spencer)
Thomas Gent cattle dealer Alan Peacock and Jack Peacock farmers and Edith Spencer (wife of Archibald William Augustus Spencer)
Thomas Gent cattle dealer Alan Peacock and Jack Peacock farmers and Edith Spencer (wife of Archibald William Augustus Spencer)
Thomas George Moore chauffeur and Lily Maria Patterson (wife of Benjamin Patterson)
Thomas George Moore chauffeur and Lily Maria Patterson (wife of Benjamin Patterson)
Thomas George Moore chauffeur and Lily Maria Patterson (wife of Benjamin Patterson)
Thomas Goodson retired fisherman and Agnes Goodson spinster
Thomas Goodson retired fisherman and Agnes Goodson spinster
Thomas Gordon Jackson architect and the reverend Howard Murray Jackson widow
Thomas Gordon Jackson architect and the reverend Howard Murray Jackson widow
Thomas Henry Cooke of no occupation and John Clifford Wilson Gilbert solicitor
Thomas Henry Cooke of no occupation and John Clifford Wilson Gilbert solicitor
Thomas Henry JDix auditor and Mary Archbould spinster
Thomas Henry JDix auditor and Mary Archbould spinster
Thomas Medler farmer and Walter Charles Medler shopkeeper
Thomas Medler farmer and Walter Charles Medler shopkeeper
Thomas Stockdale Matthews farmer Guy Matthews solicitor and William Patrick Cole solicitors clerk
Thomas Stockdale Matthews farmer Guy Matthews solicitor and William Patrick Cole solicitors clerk
Thomas Stockdale Matthews farmer Guy Matthews solicitor and William Patrick Cole solicitors clerk
Thomas Weldon farmer and Er iily May Weldon spinster
Thomas Weldon farmer and Er iily May Weldon spinster
Thomas William Easton retired insurance agent and Matilda Easton spinster
Thomas William Easton retired insurance agent and Matilda Easton spinster
Thomas William Lewis Utting stone mason and Jesse Woodrow gardener
Thomas William Lewis Utting stone mason and Jesse Woodrow gardener
Thomas William Ryde baker and Frances Mary Ryde spinster
Thomas William Ryde baker and Frances Mary Ryde spinster
to Betsy Elizabeth Newman widow
to Daisy Roberts widow
to Doris Bertha May Gotterson (wife of Eric Edwin Gotterson) and Chrissie Diana Brooks (wife of Leslie James Brooks)
to Doris Bertha May Gotterson (wife of Eric Edwin Gotterson) and Chrissie Diana Brooks (wife of Leslie James Brooks)
to Doris Bertha May Gotterson (wife of Eric Edwin Gotterson) and Chrissie Diana Brooks (wife of Leslie James Brooks)
to Doris Bertha May Gotterson (wife of Eric Edwin Gotterson) and Chrissie Diana Brooks (wife of Leslie James Brooks)
to Edith Matilda Hipkin widow
to James Thomas Hill engineers draughtsman
to Kathleen Frances Adeline King (wife of Charles Stanley King)
to Kathleen Frances Adeline King (wife of Charles Stanley King)
to the said Frederic John Temple rural postman
to 'Percy Victor Hall carpenter and Frederick Howlett schoolmaster
to 'Percy Victor Hall carpenter and Frederick Howlett schoolmaster
to 1 Bernard Eustace Bremner civil servant
to ? Edith Annie Oldham and Mabel Mary Oldham-spinsters
to ? Edith Annie Oldham and Mabel Mary Oldham-spinsters
to ? the said Thomas Calaby retired gardener
to Ada Agnes Christian widow
to Ada Alberta Eyles widow
to Ada Chapman spinster and Annie Dora Palmer married woman
to Ada Chapman spinster and Annie Dora Palmer married woman
to Ada Constance Bartlett spinster
to Ada Cox and Alice Fuller spinsters
to Ada Cox and Alice Fuller spinsters
to Ada Ethel Hargrave widow
to Ada Florence English widow
to Ada Goodson widow
to Ada Hannah Leggett spinster and Victor Sydney leggett sign-writer
to Ada Hannah Leggett spinster and Victor Sydney leggett sign-writer
to Ada Hill widow
to Ada Johnson (wife of Ernest Cecil Johnson)
to Ada Johnson (wife of Ernest Cecil Johnson)
to Ada Mabel Bagge spinster
to Ada Marian Suggett spinster
to Ada Mary Bunn widow
to Ada Mary Prince widow
to Ada Mary Woodrow widow
to Ada Monument married woman
to Ada Payne widow Fred Walpole Palmer chartered accountant and George Youngs farmer
to Ada Payne widow Fred Walpole Palmer chartered accountant and George Youngs farmer
to Ada Payne widow Fred Walpole Palmer chartered accountant and George Youngs farmer
to Ada Pointer and Caroline Amelia Martin married women
to Ada Pointer and Caroline Amelia Martin married women
to Ada Rockcliff Cathles widow
to Ada Shellam widow
to Ada Sims (wife of Clifford Sims)
to Ada Sims (wife of Clifford Sims)
to Ada Sims (wife of Clifford William Sims)
to Ada Sims (wife of Clifford William Sims)
to Ada Towler widow
to Ada Vanham widow
to Ada Wells (wife of Richard Alexander Wells)
to Ada Wells (wife of Richard Alexander Wells)
to Adelaide Kate Pattingale widow
to Adelaide Martha Hunt (wife of Sydney Alban Hunt)
to Adelaide Martha Hunt (wife of Sydney Alban Hunt)
to Adelaide Mary Mills (wife of Cecil Herbert Mills)
to Adelaide Mary Mills (wife of Cecil Herbert Mills)
to Adelene Maria Lee married woman and Cuthbert Herbert Poll solicitor
to Adelene Maria Lee married woman and Cuthbert Herbert Poll solicitor
to Adeline Eliza Clough widow
to Adeline Maria Wright widow
to Adeline Rayner Cook spinster and Donald Johnson Cook farmer
to Adeline Rayner Cook spinster and Donald Johnson Cook farmer
to Ady Lake married woman
to Agatha Adcock (wife of Benjamin Adcock)
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Agatha Adcock (wife of Benjamin Adcock)
to Agnes Abram spinster
to Agnes Alice Fincham widow
to Agnes Anna Bell spinster and Cyril Edward Harrison medical practitioner
to Agnes Anna Bell spinster and Cyril Edward Harrison medical practitioner
to Agnes Balls widow
to Agnes Cross andClara Elizabeth Bass married women
to Agnes Cross andClara Elizabeth Bass married women
to Agnes Edith Burch spinster
to Agnes Edith Ives widow
to Agnes Eliza Goddard widow
to Agnes Elizabeth Beckett widow and Vera Mabel Twittey (wife of John Alfred Fryer Twittey)
to Agnes Elizabeth Beckett widow and Vera Mabel Twittey (wife of John Alfred Fryer Twittey)
to Agnes Elizabeth Beckett widow and Vera Mabel Twittey (wife of John Alfred Fryer Twittey)
to Agnes Elizabeth Hutchinson (wife of David Knox Hutchison)
to Agnes Elizabeth Hutchinson (wife of David Knox Hutchison)
to Agnes Elizabeth Lakey widow
to Agnes Emily Kellock married woman
to Agnes Failes widow
to Agnes Giles widow Geoffrey Sidney Hayhow incorporated accountant and John Edward Giles retired engine driver
to Agnes Giles widow Geoffrey Sidney Hayhow incorporated accountant and John Edward Giles retired engine driver
to Agnes Giles widow Geoffrey Sidney Hayhow incorporated accountant and John Edward Giles retired engine driver
to Agnes Grimwood married woman
to Agnes Laura Rix (wife of Thomas Swann Rix) and Harriett Mary England spinster
to Agnes Laura Rix (wife of Thomas Swann Rix) and Harriett Mary England spinster
to Agnes Laura Rix (wife of Thomas Swann Rix) and Harriett Mary England spinster
to Agnes Louisa Freeland widow and Joan Emily Gertrude Freeland spinster
to Agnes Louisa Freeland widow and Joan Emily Gertrude Freeland spinster
to Agnes Lydia Pressling spinster
to Agnes Martha Nelson spinster
to Agnes Mary Chifney (wife of Charles Edward Chifney)
to Agnes Mary Chifney (wife of Charles Edward Chifney)
to Agnes Maud Osborne widow
to Agnes May Meale (wife of Reginald Harvey Edward Meale) and Ernest Edward Gazely farm steward
to Agnes May Meale (wife of Reginald Harvey Edward Meale) and Ernest Edward Gazely farm steward
to Agnes May Meale (wife of Reginald Harvey Edward Meale) and Ernest Edward Gazely farm steward
to Agnes May Raven (wife of John Raven)
to Agnes May Raven (wife of John Raven)
to Agnes Nora Bishop widow
to Agnes Roberts widow
to Agnes Rose Kybird widow
to Agnes Rose Pells widow
to Agnes Violet Millar widow
to Agnes Warren Duffield spinster
to Agnes Wigg widow Charles Mayes Wigg artist and Roland Wigg retired bank clerk
to Agnes Wigg widow Charles Mayes Wigg artist and Roland Wigg retired bank clerk
to Agnes Wigg widow Charles Mayes Wigg artist and Roland Wigg retired bank clerk
to Aileen Letitia Simmons (wife of William John Simmons)
to Aileen Letitia Simmons (wife of William John Simmons)
to Alan Cavalier Smith of no occupation
to Alan William Rye Calver painter Catherine Rose Kerridge widow and Ernest Albert Emms solicitors clerk
to Alan William Rye Calver painter Catherine Rose Kerridge widow and Ernest Albert Emms solicitors clerk
to Alan William Rye Calver painter Catherine Rose Kerridge widow and Ernest Albert Emms solicitors clerk
to Alban Philip Sydney Chipling sergeant-pilot RAF and Elfrieda Mary Smithdale (wife of Wilfred Lloyd Smithdale)
to Alban Philip Sydney Chipling sergeant-pilot RAF and Elfrieda Mary Smithdale (wife of Wilfred Lloyd Smithdale)
to Alban Philip Sydney Chipling sergeant-pilot RAF and Elfrieda Mary Smithdale (wife of Wilfred Lloyd Smithdale)
to Albert Arthur Barsted retired railway signalman
to Albert Arthur Howard general dealer
to Albert Arthur King schoolmaster
to Albert Cathles chartered accountant
to Albert Charity Newstead general smith and Christy Sampson saddler
to Albert Charity Newstead general smith and Christy Sampson saddler
to Albert Charles Hardesty farmer and William George Hardesty clerk
to Albert Charles Hardesty farmer and William George Hardesty clerk
to Albert Charles Waterfield farm labourer
to Albert Edward Bugg postal official
to Albert Edward Groom dairyman and Ellen Annie Groom (wife of the said Albert Edward Groom)
to Albert Edward Groom dairyman and Ellen Annie Groom (wife of the said Albert Edward Groom)
to Albert Edward Groom dairyman and Ellen Annie Groom (wife of the said Albert Edward Groom)
to Albert Edward Osborn roadman
to Albert Edward Strange builder and Wilfred Henry Strange commercial traveller
to Albert Edward Strange builder and Wilfred Henry Strange commercial traveller
to Albert Edward Watkins grocer
to Albert Edward Watson picture-frame maker and Cecil Oxby solicitors managing clerk
to Albert Edward Watson picture-frame maker and Cecil Oxby solicitors managing clerk
to Albert Edwin Barron merchants clerk
to Albert Edwin Guy and Walter James Guy carpenters
to Albert Edwin Guy and Walter James Guy carpenters
to Albert Edwin Latter jeweller
to Albert George Allen smallholder
to Albert George Hubbard agricultural engineer
to Albert George Scott railway guard
to Albert Greaves Spencer retired engineer
to Albert Hamilton Worrell motor engineer
to Albert Harry Walker motor engineer and Cyril Walpole Walker bank official
to Albert Harry Walker motor engineer and Cyril Walpole Walker bank official
to Albert Henry Parker retired printers pressman
to Albert James Bugg farmer and Ernest Ellis Vincent engineer
to Albert James Bugg farmer and Ernest Ellis Vincent engineer
to Albert James Poulter chauffeur and Florence Mary Poulter (wife of the said Albert James Poulter)
to Albert James Poulter chauffeur and Florence Mary Poulter (wife of the said Albert James Poulter)
to Albert James Poulter chauffeur and Florence Mary Poulter (wife of the said Albert James Poulter)
to Albert John Rump hotel proprietor
to Albert Matthews builder and Martha Matthews spinster
to Albert Matthews builder and Martha Matthews spinster
to Albert Mindham farm labourer and Frederick George Mindham gardener
to Albert Mindham farm labourer and Frederick George Mindham gardener
to Albert Ramm retired railway supervisor
to Albert Saunders fanner and Clement Wilby butcher
to Albert Saunders fanner and Clement Wilby butcher
to Albert Sidney Rought retired male nurse
to Albert Thomas Craske farm labourer
to Albert Thomas Daniels farm labourer
to Albert Thomas Franklin transport manager
to Albert William Landamore haulage contractor and Edward Charles Landamore boat builder
to Albert William Landamore haulage contractor and Edward Charles Landamore boat builder
to Albert William Watson school teacher
to Alec Benjamin Butcher printers machine minder and Arthur James Rackham farmers steward
to Alec Benjamin Butcher printers machine minder and Arthur James Rackham farmers steward
to Alec Downham Carter fisherman
to Alec George Banham auctioneers cashier
to Alexander Arthur Rudling schoolmaster
to Alexander Frederick Holman monumentalmason
to Alexander Hugh Munro chartered land agent and Robert James Raby bank clerk
to Alexander Hugh Munro chartered land agent and Robert James Raby bank clerk
to Alexander William Morfoot transport contractor
to Alfred Goodrum general labourer
to Alfred Alaric Whitehead furniture packer
to Alfred Bailey bricklayer
to Alfred Barker engineer
to Alfred Beaupre Bell retired bank cashier
to Alfred Cecil Bunn schoolmaster
to Alfred Charles Abbs postman and Florence Anne Abbs spinster
to Alfred Charles Abbs postman and Florence Anne Abbs spinster
to Alfred Edmund Hynam Sevier solicitor and Owen Thomas Pink bank manager
to Alfred Edmund Hynam Sevier solicitor and Owen Thomas Pink bank manager
to Alfred Edward Coates marine engineer
to Alfred Edward Everson wheelwright
to Alfred Ernest Adams railway pass cleaner and Wilfred Ernest Adams railway engine driver
to Alfred Ernest Adams railway pass cleaner and Wilfred Ernest Adams railway engine driver
to Alfred Ernest Adams railway pass cleaner and Wilfred Ernest Adams railway engine-driver
to Alfred Ernest Adams railway pass cleaner and Wilfred Ernest Adams railway engine-driver
to Alfred Ernest Dealtry accountants clerk
to Alfred Ernest Harvey retired builder
to Alfred Ernest Woods engineer
to Alfred George Craske cowman
to Alfred George Starke retired railway official
to Alfred Greef cycle agent
to Alfred Harold Beales horticulturist
to Alfred Henry George butcher and Jessie Maud George (wife of the said Alfred Henry George)
to Alfred Henry George butcher and Jessie Maud George (wife of the said Alfred Henry George)
to Alfred Henry George butcher and Jessie Maud George (wife of the said Alfred Henry George)
to Alfred Jack Brown maintenance engineer
to Alfred James Piper hairdresser and Ernest William Medwell engineer
to Alfred James Piper hairdresser and Ernest William Medwell engineer
to Alfred James Wright gardener
to Alfred John Frost agricultural worker
to Alfred John Semmence butcher
to Alfred John Winn farm labourer
to Alfred Matthewson farmer and Edmund Dennis Browne retired rural district council clerk
to Alfred Matthewson farmer and Edmund Dennis Browne retired rural district council clerk
to Alfred Percival Lodge dairyman and Selina Parker (wife of John Henry Parker)
to Alfred Percival Lodge dairyman and Selina Parker (wife of John Henry Parker)
to Alfred Percival Lodge dairyman and Selina Parker (wife of John Henry Parker)
to Alfred Richards Dearman solicitor and Herbert Victor Figg auctioneer and estate agent
to Alfred Richards Dearman solicitor and Herbert Victor Figg auctioneer and estate agent
to Alfred Roger Fleetwood sanitary engineer
to Alfred Ronald Giles and ' Frank Bullen company directors
to Alfred Ronald Giles and ' Frank Bullen company directors
to Alfred Russell Durrant mechanic and Sylvia Charlotte Crawford (wife of Raymond Crawford)
to Alfred Russell Durrant mechanic and Sylvia Charlotte Crawford (wife of Raymond Crawford)
to Alfred Russell Durrant mechanic and Sylvia Charlotte Crawford (wife of Raymond Crawford)
to Alfred Sands farm labourer
to Alfred Thurlow carpenter
to Alfred Walter Gent painter and David Albert Gent carpenter
to Alfred Walter Gent painter and David Albert Gent carpenter
to Alfred Watson company director
to Alfred William Cole carpenter
to Alfred William Smith postman and Ernest Richard Smith farmer
to Alfred William Smith postman and Ernest Richard Smith farmer
to Alfred William Smithson retired omnibus inspector and Horace Herbert Smithson retired police inspector
to Alfred William Smithson retired omnibus inspector and Horace Herbert Smithson retired police inspector
to Alfred William Twite retired smallholder and Olive Audrey Neale (wife of Thomas Stanley Neale)
to Alfred William Twite retired smallholder and Olive Audrey Neale (wife of Thomas Stanley Neale)
to Alfred William Twite retired smallholder and Olive Audrey Neale (wife of Thomas Stanley Neale)
to Alfred William Whaleby draper
to Algernon Henry Acton Rowley retired bank cashier
to Alice Ada Wright widow Thomas Speakman Wright milling machine operator and Joseph Pleasants Wright boot and shoe repairer
to Alice Ada Wright widow Thomas Speakman Wright milling machine operator and Joseph Pleasants Wright boot and shoe repairer
to Alice Ada Wright widow Thomas Speakman Wright milling machine operator and Joseph Pleasants Wright boot and shoe repairer
to Alice Amelia Leaford spinster
to Alice Ann to Sarah Howes widow
to Alice Annie Cooper spinster
to Alice Balls widow
to Alice Balmforth widow and Dennis Balmforth commercial traveller
to Alice Balmforth widow and Dennis Balmforth commercial traveller
to Alice Carter (wife of Arthur Carter)
to Alice Carter (wife of Arthur Carter)
to Alice Carter widow
to Alice Daisy Gibson widow and Havard Noel Bridgwater solicitor
to Alice Daisy Gibson widow and Havard Noel Bridgwater solicitor
to Alice Dennis spinster
to Alice Dorothy Smith spinster
to Alice Dorothy Smith spinster
to Alice Durrant widow
to Alice Earle Browne spinster
to Alice Edith Tungate widow
to Alice Eleanor Catchpole widow
to Alice Elizabeth Stace widow
to Alice Ellen Handley widow
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Alice Ellen Leverett widow
to Alice Ellen Parkinson widow
to Alice Elmar widow and Herbert John Elmar farmer
to Alice Elmar widow and Herbert John Elmar farmer
to Alice Emma May Nicholson widow and Herbert Cecil Nicholson tool hardener
to Alice Emma May Nicholson widow and Herbert Cecil Nicholson tool hardener
to Alice Fanny Mary Dobbs widow
to Alice George widow and John Walton George boat owner
to Alice George widow and John Walton George boat owner
to Alice Gissing widow
to Alice Graves (wife of William Arthur Graves) and Evelyn Whitehead (wife of Frank Whitehead)
to Alice Graves (wife of William Arthur Graves) and Evelyn Whitehead (wife of Frank Whitehead)
to Alice Graves (wife of William Arthur Graves) and Evelyn Whitehead (wife of Frank Whitehead)
to Alice Graves (wife of William Arthur Graves) and Evelyn Whitehead (wife of Frank Whitehead)
to Alice Hammond widow
to Alice Hardy widow
to Alice Harriet Butcher widow
to Alice Hayne married woman
to Alice Helena Adams widow
to Alice Howell widow
to Alice Isabella Ann Insley spinster
to Alice Jane Rudland widow
to Alice Langley widow
to Alice Lavinia Hannant widow
to Alice Lilian Gibbs widow
to Alice Ling-wood widow
to Alice Lucy Annison widow
to Alice Mabel Sayer (wife of Arthur King Sayer)
to Alice Mabel Sayer (wife of Arthur King Sayer)
to Alice Margaret Emma Snowden (wife of Arthur Aaron Snowden) and Arthur William Jarrett cycle agent
to Alice Margaret Emma Snowden (wife of Arthur Aaron Snowden) and Arthur William Jarrett cycle agent
to Alice Margaret Emma Snowden (wife of Arthur Aaron Snowden) and Arthur William Jarrett cycle agent
to Alice Maria Riches widow
to Alice Maria Southgate widow
to Alice Mary Chapman widow Paul Chapman farmer and Robert William Bastow railway clerk
to Alice Mary Chapman widow Paul Chapman farmer and Robert William Bastow railway clerk
to Alice Mary Chapman widow Paul Chapman farmer and Robert William Bastow railway clerk
to Alice Mary Chasteney widow
to Alice Mary Crisp married woman
to Alice Mary Cushion married woman
to Alice Mary Houke spinster
to Alice Mary Jackson widow
to Alice Mary Potter spinster
to Alice Mary Smith married woman and Arthur James Long merchant
to Alice Mary Smith married woman and Arthur James Long merchant
to Alice Mary Tennant widow
to Alice Mary Thompson widow
to Alice Matilda Bamston widow
to Alice Maud Alma Fox married woman
to Alice Maud Carter widow
to Alice Maud Lawrence widow
to Alice Maud Palmer widow
to Alice Maud Palmer widow
to Alice Maud Palmer widow
to Alice Maud Scorer (wife of Reginald Thomas Scorer)
to Alice Maud Scorer (wife of Reginald Thomas Scorer)
to Alice Maud Smith (wife of Frank Skirley Smith)
to Alice Maud Smith (wife of Frank Skirley Smith)
to Alice Maud Tanner widow
to Alice Maud Woollard married woman
to Alice Maude Donaldson widow
to Alice May Booty widow
to Alice May Earl widow
to Alice May Edwards (wife of James Albert Edwards)
to Alice May Edwards (wife of James Albert Edwards)
to Alice Prior widow and William Thomas Johnson gardener
to Alice Prior widow and William Thomas Johnson gardener
to Alice Rose Barrett widow
to Alice Rosetta Bailey widow
to Alice Sarah Adams widow
to Alice Sarah Reynolds widow and George William Buchan Reynolds farmer
to Alice Sarah Reynolds widow and George William Buchan Reynolds farmer
to Alice Sarah Whitaker spinster
to Alice Saunders widow
to Alice Smith widow
to Alice Wright widow
to Alick Archdale Ringer pharmaceutical chemist and Kenneth Urban Ringer retired bank manager
to Alick Archdale Ringer pharmaceutical chemist and Kenneth Urban Ringer retired bank manager
to Alithea Elizabeth Seaman widow
to Althea Marshall Swinden spinster and Algerina Brand Racey (wife of James Frederick Racey)
to Althea Marshall Swinden spinster and Algerina Brand Racey (wife of James Frederick Racey)
to Althea Marshall Swinden spinster and Algerina Brand Racey (wife of James Frederick Racey)
to Amelia Alice Watts widow
to Amelia Elizabeth Botwright widow
to Amelia Elizabeth Chatten (wife of Frank Chatten) and Gertrude Donaldson (wife of James Donaldson)
to Amelia Elizabeth Chatten (wife of Frank Chatten) and Gertrude Donaldson (wife of James Donaldson)
to Amelia Elizabeth Chatten (wife of Frank Chatten) and Gertrude Donaldson (wife of James Donaldson)
to Amelia Elizabeth Chatten (wife of Frank Chatten) and Gertrude Donaldson (wife of James Donaldson)
to Amelia Hicks widow
to Amelia Jackson (wife of Reuben Jackson)
to Amelia Jackson (wife of Reuben Jackson)
to Amelia Jackson widow
to Amelia Mary Frost widow
to Amelia Mary Frost widow
to Amelia Sarah Bunkall widow
to Amelia West widow
to Amy Alice Smith widow
to Amy Beatrice Rebecca Mann widow and Claud Robert Rawlinson retired major HM army
to Amy Beatrice Rebecca Mann widow and Claud Robert Rawlinson retired major HM army
to Amy Bertha Chilvers widow and Bertha Lilian Thrower (wife of Harry Harvey Thrower)
to Amy Bertha Chilvers widow and Bertha Lilian Thrower (wife of Harry Harvey Thrower)
to Amy Bertha Chilvers widow and Bertha Lilian Thrower (wife of Harry Harvey Thrower)
to Amy Catherine Russell spinster
to Amy Ethel Harvey widow
to Amy Grace Hawes widow
to Amy Griffiths widow Ernest McNeill Alexander company director and Thomas Blackburn Roberts solicitor
to Amy Griffiths widow Ernest McNeill Alexander company director and Thomas Blackburn Roberts solicitor
to Amy Griffiths widow Ernest McNeill Alexander company director and Thomas Blackburn Roberts solicitor
to Amy Jane Mathews widow
to Amy Laura Price widow and Gertrude May Leathers spinster
to Amy Laura Price widow and Gertrude May Leathers spinster
to Amy Lizzie Baker (wife of William Charles Baker)
to Amy Lizzie Baker (wife of William Charles Baker)
to Amy Louisa Crocker widow and Percy William Foord Crocker farmer
to Amy Louisa Crocker widow and Percy William Foord Crocker farmer
to Amy Lunn spinster
to Amy Maud Berridge widow and Florence Urania Redfern (wife of William Redfern)
to Amy Maud Berridge widow and Florence Urania Redfern (wife of William Redfern)
to Amy Maud Berridge widow and Florence Urania Redfern (wife of William Redfern)
to Andrew Arthur Walker farmer and Donald George Fiddaman carpenter
to Andrew Arthur Walker farmer and Donald George Fiddaman carpenter
to Andrew Edward Moore baker
to Andrew Lester Weller house furnishers assistant
to Angela Mary f Hamilton widow
to Ann Chapman widow
to Ann Elizabeth Barnes widow
to Ann Elizabeth Meffen widow
to Ann Elizabeth Reynolds widow
to Ann Elizabeth Taylor widow and Arthur Albert Anderson notary public
to Ann Elizabeth Taylor widow and Arthur Albert Anderson notary public
to Ann Knights widow and Willie Leonard Jackson Garrod farmer
to Ann Knights widow and Willie Leonard Jackson Garrod farmer
to Ann Maria Mason widow
to Ann Maria Perry (wife of George Perry)
to Ann Maria Perry (wife of George Perry)
to Ann Pestle spinster
to Ann Riches widow Robert Riches farmer and Nelson Riches butcher and farmer
to Ann Riches widow Robert Riches farmer and Nelson Riches butcher and farmer
to Ann Riches widow Robert Riches farmer and Nelson Riches butcher and farmer
to Ann Winter widow $
to Anna Booker widow
to Anna Burton spinster
to Anna Eliza Cheney widow and Basil Fred Cheney and Eric Gavin Cheney farmers
to Anna Eliza Cheney widow and Basil Fred Cheney and Eric Gavin Cheney farmers
to Anna Eliza Cheney widow and Basil Fred Cheney and Eric Gavin Cheney farmers
to Anna Elizabeth Dean married woman
to Anna Elizabeth Harbour widow
to Anna Elizabeth Ransome (wife of Robert Ransome)
to Anna Elizabeth Ransome (wife of Robert Ransome)
to Anna Elizabeth Wright widow
to Anna Florence Matilda Ward widow
to Anna Kathleen Crowe widow
to Anna Louisa Adams widow
to Anna Mary Doe and Bessie Sayer married women
to Anna Mary Doe and Bessie Sayer married women
to Anna Mildred Russell widow
to Anna Summers widow
to Anna Warnes widow
to Anne Caroline Bennell (wife of William Oake Bennell) and Edmund Dennis Browne retired clerk
to Anne Caroline Bennell (wife of William Oake Bennell) and Edmund Dennis Browne retired clerk
to Anne Caroline Bennell (wife of William Oake Bennell) and Edmund Dennis Browne retired clerk
to Anne Elizabeth Harvey (wife of Cannon Benjamin Harvey)
to Anne Elizabeth Harvey (wife of Cannon Benjamin Harvey)
to Anne Elizabeth Harvey (wife of Cannon Benjamin Harvey)
to Anne Elizabeth Harvey (wife of Cannon Benjamin Harvey)
to Anne Felix widow
to Annette Joan Standley widow
to Annie Amelia Southgate widow
to Annie Banson spinster
to Annie Bertha Alice Frankland spinster and Marjorie Constance Caske married woman
to Annie Bertha Alice Frankland spinster and Marjorie Constance Caske married woman
to Annie Cadamy widow
to Annie Charlotte Colchester widow and Corben John Colchester fanner
to Annie Charlotte Colchester widow and Corben John Colchester fanner
to Annie Doran widow and Derek Edward Doran garage proprietor
to Annie Doran widow and Derek Edward Doran garage proprietor
to Annie Eliza Boddy widow
to Annie Eliza Young spinster
to Annie Elizabeth Bond widow
to Annie Elizabeth Bridgefoot widow
to Annie Elizabeth Nelson widow
to Annie Elizabeth Quercia widow
to Annie Elizabeth Rands widow
to Annie Elizabeth Self widow
to Annie Elizabeth Shildrake widow
to Annie Elizabeth Southgate widow and Richard John Southgate shipwright
to Annie Elizabeth Southgate widow and Richard John Southgate shipwright
to Annie Elizabeth Tuthill widow
to Annie Ellen Curson widow and Ernest Albert George farmer
to Annie Ellen Curson widow and Ernest Albert George farmer
to Annie Gwendoline Drake spinster
to Annie Harries widow
to Annie Isabella Thiele widow
to Annie Jane Harston widow
to Annie Jane Harston widow
to Annie Knight (wife of John William Knight) and Samuel Mark Goodale grocer
to Annie Knight (wife of John William Knight) and Samuel Mark Goodale grocer
to Annie Knight (wife of John William Knight) and Samuel Mark Goodale grocer
to Annie Laura Claxton widow
to Annie Laura Palmer widow
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Annie Laura Spurdens (wife of Ernest George Spurdens)
to Annie Laura Spurdens (wife of Ernest George Spurdens)
to Annie Louisa Regan widow
to Annie Margaret Fox widow
to Annie Maria Hamey spinster Alice Ada Moore widow and the said John George Scott retired Baptist minister
to Annie Maria Hamey spinster Alice Ada Moore widow and the said John George Scott retired Baptist minister
to Annie Maria Hamey spinster Alice Ada Moore widow and the said John George Scott retired Baptist minister
to Annie Maria Sherwood widow
to Annie Marion Granville Smith spinster Edward Granville Smith retired schoolmaster and the reverend Ernest Whately Smith clerk
to Annie Marion Granville Smith spinster Edward Granville Smith retired schoolmaster and the reverend Ernest Whately Smith clerk
to Annie Marion Granville Smith spinster Edward Granville Smith retired schoolmaster and the reverend Ernest Whately Smith clerk
to Annie Marion Smith spinster
to Annie Mary Robinson widow
to Annie Olivia Shoesmith widow
to Annie Rosa Arthur widow
to Annie Russell married woman
to Annie Smith widow
to Annie Smith widow
to Annie Smith widow
to Annie Smith widow and Harry Haslam Smith boot dealer
to Annie Smith widow and Harry Haslam Smith boot dealer
to Annie Sophia Jones widow
to Annie Wilcox and Eveline Wilcox spinsters
to Annie Wilcox and Eveline Wilcox spinsters
to Anstica Edward Hurst Banister major HM army and Geoffrey Harcourt Landon engineer
to Anstica Edward Hurst Banister major HM army and Geoffrey Harcourt Landon engineer
to Anthony Laurence Reynard medical practitioner
to Antoinette Symington (wife of Richard Andrew Symington) and the said Richard Andrew Symington farmer
to Antoinette Symington (wife of Richard Andrew Symington) and the said Richard Andrew Symington farmer
to Antoinette Symington (wife of Richard Andrew Symington) and the said Richard Andrew Symington farmer
to Archibald Burton farmer
to Archibald Craske railway porter
to Archibald Harry Yaxley and John Lakey civil servants
to Archibald Harry Yaxley and John Lakey civil servants
to Archibald Horace John Scott and Victor Arthur Scott farm stewards
to Archibald Horace John Scott and Victor Arthur Scott farm stewards
to Archie Harrison railway employee George Harrison railway clerk and Stephen Edgar Reed roadman
to Archie Harrison railway employee George Harrison railway clerk and Stephen Edgar Reed roadman
to Archie Harrison railway employee George Harrison railway clerk and Stephen Edgar Reed roadman
to Arnold Alfred Thompson carpenter and Alfred Arthur Thompson tailor
to Arnold Alfred Thompson carpenter and Alfred Arthur Thompson tailor
to Arnold Jeremiah Cooper Durrant farmer and Frederick Howlett teacher
to Arnold Jeremiah Cooper Durrant farmer and Frederick Howlett teacher
to Arnold John Hugh Smith and Randal Hugh Vivian Smith bankers
to Arnold John Hugh Smith and Randal Hugh Vivian Smith bankers
to Arnold Lyons Smith Harvey signalman RN
to Arthur Henry Graveling agricultural labourer
to Arthur Albert Anderson notary public
to Arthur Albert Anderson notary public
to Arthur Albert Anderson notary public
to Arthur Albert Anderson notary public
to Arthur Albert Anderson notary public
to Arthur Albert Anderson notary public
to Arthur Albert Anderson notary public
to Arthur Albert Anderson notary public
to Arthur Albert Anderson notary public
to Arthur Albert Anderson notary public
to Arthur Albert Anderson notary public
to Arthur Albert Anderson notary public and Charles Lewis carpenter
to Arthur Albert Anderson notary public and Charles Lewis carpenter
to Arthur Albert Anderson notary public and Edwin Frank Flowers accountant
to Arthur Albert Anderson notary public and Edwin Frank Flowers accountant
to Arthur Albert' Anderson notary public and Edwin Frank Flowers accountant
to Arthur Albert' Anderson notary public and Edwin Frank Flowers accountant
to Arthur Alfred Bailey shepherd
to Arthur Andrew John Brooks and Maurice Reginald Ronald Brooks farm labourers
to Arthur Andrew John Brooks and Maurice Reginald Ronald Brooks farm labourers
to Arthur Andrew Sidney Villar lieutenant HM army
to Arthur Audley Drake grocer and Annie Alice Daisy Forster (wife of Frederick George Forster)
to Arthur Audley Drake grocer and Annie Alice Daisy Forster (wife of Frederick George Forster)
to Arthur Audley Drake grocer and Annie Alice Daisy Forster (wife of Frederick George Forster)
to Arthur Bale mole catcher
to Arthur Barrett and Edward George Robinson smallholders
to Arthur Barrett and Edward George Robinson smallholders
to Arthur Benjamin Barnard farmer
to Arthur Bensley Whittingham architect and Robert Davie Whittingham solicitor
to Arthur Bensley Whittingham architect and Robert Davie Whittingham solicitor
to Arthur Bensly Whittingham architect and Robert Davie Whittingham solicitor
to Arthur Bensly Whittingham architect and Robert Davie Whittingham solicitor
to Arthur Bertram Tebbitt retired bank manager
to Arthur Bertram Tebbitt retired bank manager and Ivy Hattie Ecclestone spinster
to Arthur Bertram Tebbitt retired bank manager and Ivy Hattie Ecclestone spinster
to Arthur Bird haulage contractor
to Arthur Blake farmer and Alfred Walter Blake smallholder
to Arthur Blake farmer and Alfred Walter Blake smallholder
to Arthur Blake farmer Charles Boughton solicitors managing clerk and Kenneth Arthur Lister solicitors cashier
to Arthur Blake farmer Charles Boughton solicitors managing clerk and Kenneth Arthur Lister solicitors cashier
to Arthur Blake farmer Charles Boughton solicitors managing clerk and Kenneth Arthur Lister solicitors cashier
to Arthur Charles Cason agricultural labourer
to Arthur Charles Drew motor engineer and Dorothy Bunting ' (wife of Albert Bunting)
to Arthur Charles Drew motor engineer and Dorothy Bunting ' (wife of Albert Bunting)
to Arthur Charles Drew motor engineer and Dorothy Bunting ' (wife of Albert Bunting)
to Arthur Colk farmer and Katherine Louisa Snashall (wife of Reginald Norman Snashall)
to Arthur Colk farmer and Katherine Louisa Snashall (wife of Reginald Norman Snashall)
to Arthur Colk farmer and Katherine Louisa Snashall (wife of Reginald Norman Snashall)
to Arthur Driver Mann railway employee and Edward Driver Mann smallholder
to Arthur Driver Mann railway employee and Edward Driver Mann smallholder
to Arthur Edward Cross William Wilson Cross and Ernest Edward Cross farmers
to Arthur Edward Cross William Wilson Cross and Ernest Edward Cross farmers
to Arthur Edward Cross William Wilson Cross and Ernest Edward Cross farmers
to Arthur Edward Forder joiner and Gertrude Gwendoline Forder spinster
to Arthur Edward Forder joiner and Gertrude Gwendoline Forder spinster
to Arthur Edward May farmer and George Dennis Elwin solicitors managing clerk
to Arthur Edward May farmer and George Dennis Elwin solicitors managing clerk
to Arthur Edward Reeve mill hand and Bertie Edmund Reeve market gardener
to Arthur Edward Reeve mill hand and Bertie Edmund Reeve market gardener
to Arthur Edward Stebbing retired commercial traveller Margaret Mary Stebbing spinster and Walter George Jacomb-Hood solicitor
to Arthur Edward Stebbing retired commercial traveller Margaret Mary Stebbing spinster and Walter George Jacomb-Hood solicitor
to Arthur Edward Stebbing retired commercial traveller Margaret Mary Stebbing spinster and Walter George Jacomb-Hood solicitor
to Arthur Ernest John Scrimshaw sales manager
to Arthur Etteridge farmer
to Arthur Faulkner Wright farmer
to Arthur Fayers bank clerk
to Arthur Frederick Percy Hill builder and Violet Hill spinster
to Arthur Frederick Percy Hill builder and Violet Hill spinster
to Arthur Frederick Walker insurance company manager
to Arthur George Balls wheelwright and Charls Brown retired police-constable
to Arthur George Balls wheelwright and Charls Brown retired police-constable
to Arthur George farmer
to Arthur George Griggs corporation employee
to Arthur George Nurse retired brush finisher Edward Arnold Rush auctioneers derk and Alfred John Nurse carpenter
to Arthur George Nurse retired brush finisher Edward Arnold Rush auctioneers derk and Alfred John Nurse carpenter
to Arthur George Nurse retired brush finisher Edward Arnold Rush auctioneers derk and Alfred John Nurse carpenter
to Arthur George Shaw Robertson county court registrar
to Arthur Goodrum general dealer
to Arthur Harry Bridges fruit grower
to Arthur Hilling market gardener
to Arthur Horace Reeve house furnisher
to Arthur James Chastney postman and Frank Collins mail driver
to Arthur James Chastney postman and Frank Collins mail driver
to Arthur James Chastney postmaster and Frank Collins mail driver
to Arthur James Chastney postmaster and Frank Collins mail driver
to Arthur James Chenery and Herbert Stanley Chenery farmers
to Arthur James Chenery and Herbert Stanley Chenery farmers
to Arthur Jary undertaker
to Arthur John Bane grocer
to Arthur John Colby lorry driver
to Arthur John Smyth MB BCh medical officer of health and Alexander Peckover Doyle Penrose regional civil defence organiser
to Arthur John Smyth MB BCh medical officer of health and Alexander Peckover Doyle Penrose regional civil defence organiser
to Arthur Joseph Dore pianoforte tuner
to Arthur Leggett Phillippo corn merchant
to Arthur Marquis insurance conpanys local manager
to Arthur Marsland May retired fanner
to Arthur Neville Rolfe retired captain HM army attorney of James Richard Anthony Stevens
to Arthur Neville Rolfe retired captain HM army attorney of James Richard Anthony Stevens
to Arthur Oscar James Thrower wheelwright and Donald Eric Thrower blacksmith
to Arthur Oscar James Thrower wheelwright and Donald Eric Thrower blacksmith
to Arthur Portway Perry draper
to Arthur Powley sawyer
to Arthur Preston Rising solicitor and William Ewart Rigg chartered accountant
to Arthur Preston Rising solicitor and William Ewart Rigg chartered accountant
to Arthur Salter Andrews corn merchant
to Arthur Samuel Page friendly society secretary and Edward Field farmer
to Arthur Samuel Page friendly society secretary and Edward Field farmer
to Arthur Stanley Bowers engine driver and Arthur Coomber railway employee
to Arthur Stanley Bowers engine driver and Arthur Coomber railway employee
to Arthur Stephen Brock electrical engineer
to Arthur Stibbon retired local government officer
to Arthur Trevor Gardiner journalist and John Trevor Gardiner examiner paymaster-generals office
to Arthur Trevor Gardiner journalist and John Trevor Gardiner examiner paymaster-generals office
to Arthur Turner gardener and Frances Harris (wife of Asa Harris)
to Arthur Turner gardener and Frances Harris (wife of Asa Harris)
to Arthur Turner gardener and Frances Harris (wife of Asa Harris)
to Arthur Wallace Wood solicitor
to Arthur Walter Box licensed victualler
to Arthur Wansbrough Jones solicitor
to Arthur Webster retired civil servant and Reginald Green solicitors clerk
to Arthur Webster retired civil servant and Reginald Green solicitors clerk
to Arthur William Alexander Frederic George Alexander and Herbert Edwin Alexander farmers
to Arthur William Alexander Frederic George Alexander and Herbert Edwin Alexander farmers
to Arthur William Alexander Frederic George Alexander and Herbert Edwin Alexander farmers
to Arthur William Crook timber feller
to Arthur William Fiddamerit retired licensed victualler
to Arthur William Lam-mert Tuxford retired warehouseman
to Arthur William Leverett smallholder and Robert Arthur Spragg builder
to Arthur William Leverett smallholder and Robert Arthur Spragg builder
to Arthur William Mace and William Mace builders
to Arthur William Mace and William Mace builders
to Arthur William Osborn gardener and George Edward Winser civil defence worker '
to Arthur William Osborn gardener and George Edward Winser civil defence worker '
to Arthur William Parry male nurse
to Arthur William Prentice printers machine-minder
to Arthur William Renaut builder
to Arthur William Robinson officer Salvation Army and Amy Pleasancc Stone married woman
to Arthur William Robinson officer Salvation Army and Amy Pleasancc Stone married woman
to Arthur Williams and Walter Williams market gardeners
to Arthur Williams and Walter Williams market gardeners
to Arthur Williams market gardener
to Aubrey Aston Blake solicitor and Edith Bowles (wife of William Bowles)
to Aubrey Aston Blake solicitor and Edith Bowles (wife of William Bowles)
to Aubrey Aston Blake solicitor and Edith Bowles (wife of William Bowles)
to Aubrey Barton Bridges scenic artist and Elsie Marguerite Low married woman
to Aubrey Barton Bridges scenic artist and Elsie Marguerite Low married woman
to Aubrey Bertram Mendham radio engineer
to Audrey Irene Marion Packman (wife of Arthur James Packman)
to Audrey Irene Marion Packman (wife of Arthur James Packman)
to Audrey Patience Franklin Mason (wife of Basil Mason) and Ernest Arthur Holmes solicitors clerk
to Audrey Patience Franklin Mason (wife of Basil Mason) and Ernest Arthur Holmes solicitors clerk
to Audrey Patience Franklin Mason (wife of Basil Mason) and Ernest Arthur Holmes solicitors clerk
to Augusta Celia Roberts married woman
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Augustine George Dady grocer
to Augustus Watkinson retired mat trimmer
to Austin Blythe Hastings laundryman
to Aymere Albert Fletcher Stubbs solicitor attorney of Marjorie Popple spinster
to Aymere Albert Fletcher Stubbs solicitor attorney of Marjorie Popple spinster
to Barban MacKinnon widow and Henry Thomas Thornton farmer
to Barban MacKinnon widow and Henry Thomas Thornton farmer
to Barbara Annie Blower married woman
to Barbara Doreen Avis spinster and Arthur Oliver Keefe pharmacist
to Barbara Doreen Avis spinster and Arthur Oliver Keefe pharmacist
to Barbara Joyce Goodyer widow
to Barbara Wallace Ball
to Barbara Watson and Mary Katharine Moor spinsters
to Barbara Watson and Mary Katharine Moor spinsters
to Barclay Bank Limited
to Barclays Bank Limited and Arthur Kentish Barnes company director
to Barclays Bank Limited and Ellen Rebecca Frost widow
to Barclays Bank Limited and Francis Robert Bower civil servant
to Barclays Bank Limited and Frederick William Fades commercial traveller
to Barclays Bank Limited and Isabel Sarah Lindsey widow
to Barclays Bank Limited and James Edward Mussett solicitors managing clerk
to Barclays Bank Limited and John Polehampton lieutenant-commander RN
to Barclays Bank Limited and Reginald Austen Todd retired civil servant
to Barclays Bank Limited and Rome Flora Barclay widow
to Barclays Bank Limited and the said Arthur Salter Andrews corn merchant
to Barclays Bank Limited and the said Harry Butler retired forester
to Barclays Bank Limited and Thomas Ernest Hinton retired draper
to Barclays Bank Limited Arthur Reginald Johnson cultivating contractor and Alice Lucy Winifred Jermyn (wife of Conrad Julian Jermyn)
to Barclays Bank Limited Arthur Reginald Johnson cultivating contractor and Alice Lucy Winifred Jermyn (wife of Conrad Julian Jermyn)
to Barclays Bank Limited Arthur Reginald Johnson cultivating contractor and Alice Lucy Winifred Jermyn (wife of Conrad Julian Jermyn)
to Barclays'Bank Limited Ejects ?1026 Os lid
to Barnabas Howe retired butcher
to Barton James Hunt butcher and Ellen Hunt spinster
to Barton James Hunt butcher and Ellen Hunt spinster
to Basil Cozens-Hardy solicitor
to Basil Ernest Baldry fish merchant
to Basil Hardingham smallholder and Bessie Pratt married woman
to Basil Hardingham smallholder and Bessie Pratt married woman
to Beatrice Alice Wills widow
to Beatrice Alice Wills widow
to Beatrice Clara Harvey married woman
to Beatrice Daisy Girdlestone spinster
to Beatrice Dorothy Coleman married woman and George Arthur Chater Perks solicitor
to Beatrice Dorothy Coleman married woman and George Arthur Chater Perks solicitor
to Beatrice Dorothy Coleman married woman and George Arthur Chater Perks solicitor
to Beatrice Dorothy Coleman married woman and George Arthur Chater Perks solicitor
to Beatrice Edith Kate Bywater widow
to Beatrice Eleanor Craske spinster and Albert Henry Skipper harness maker
to Beatrice Eleanor Craske spinster and Albert Henry Skipper harness maker
to Beatrice Elizabeth Binns widow
to Beatrice Emma Barritt (wife of Charles Walter Barritt) and Florence Munday spinster
to Beatrice Emma Barritt (wife of Charles Walter Barritt) and Florence Munday spinster
to Beatrice Emma Barritt (wife of Charles Walter Barritt) and Florence Munday spinster
to Beatrice Emma Boon (wife of Harry Boon) and James Edward Baldrey retired farmer
to Beatrice Emma Boon (wife of Harry Boon) and James Edward Baldrey retired farmer
to Beatrice Emma Boon (wife of Harry Boon) and James Edward Baldrey retired farmer
to Beatrice Emma Kerridge widow and Christopher Albert Kerridge farmer
to Beatrice Emma Kerridge widow and Christopher Albert Kerridge farmer
to Beatrice Fitt (wife of Reginald George Fitt)
to Beatrice Fitt (wife of Reginald George Fitt)
to Beatrice Harriet Seakins widow
to Beatrice Helen Blyth widow
to Beatrice Hilda ' Ramsay widow
to Beatrice Killigrew (wife of Benjamin Killigrew)
to Beatrice Killigrew (wife of Benjamin Killigrew)
to Beatrice Kneeshaw widow
to Beatrice Mary Ann Newman and Florence Kate Newman spinsters
to Beatrice Mary Ann Newman and Florence Kate Newman spinsters
to Beatrice Mary Betts (wife of Leslie Herbert Betts)
to Beatrice Mary Betts (wife of Leslie Herbert Betts)
to Beatrice Maud Harris (wife of Frederick Harris)
to Beatrice Maud Harris (wife of Frederick Harris)
to Beatrice Maud Pooley widow and Percy Pooley farmer
to Beatrice Maud Pooley widow and Percy Pooley farmer
to Beatrice Maud Robinson widow
to Beatrice Sophia Bilham widow
to Beatrice Spragg spinster
to Beatrice Turnbull widow
to Beatrice Violet Ayton widow
to Beatrice Violet Ayton widow
to Beatrice Wansbrough Jones widow and Owen Haddon Wans- brough Jones major HM army
to Beatrice Wansbrough Jones widow and Owen Haddon Wans- brough Jones major HM army
to Beatrice Wyatt widow
to Bell Lilian Maud Gotterson widow
to Benjamin Brown Eves builder and William Thomas Cuddon electrician
to Benjamin Brown Eves builder and William Thomas Cuddon electrician
to Benjamin Brown smallholder
to Benjamin Buxton retired agricultural worker and Ellinor Jane Buxton (wife of the said Benjamin Buxton)
to Benjamin Buxton retired agricultural worker and Ellinor Jane Buxton (wife of the said Benjamin Buxton)
to Benjamin Buxton retired agricultural worker and Ellinor Jane Buxton (wife of the said Benjamin Buxton)
to Benjamin Curtis retired market gardener
to Benjamin Leonard Palmer observer HM army
to Benjamin Rees builder
to Benjamin Smith carpenter
to Benjamin Thomas Rust and Hubert Frank Rust company directors
to Benjamin Thomas Rust and Hubert Frank Rust company directors
to Bernard Charles Webb carpenter
to Bernard Christian Oldham chartered engineer
to Bernard Clarmont Roffe Plumb electrical engineers labourer
to Bernard Henry Leathes Prior solicitor attorney of Bernard Oliver Leathes Prior
to Bernard Henry Leathes Prior solicitor attorney of Bernard Oliver Leathes Prior
to Bernard William Rix grocer
to Bert Harold Derges storekeeper and Hannah Derges (wife of the said Bert Harold Derges)
to Bert Harold Derges storekeeper and Hannah Derges (wife of the said Bert Harold Derges)
to Bert Harold Derges storekeeper and Hannah Derges (wife of the said Bert Harold Derges)
to Bert William Watkinson timber merchants labourer
to Bertha Alice Hardy widow and Cyril Peregrine Hardy baker and confectioner
to Bertha Alice Hardy widow and Cyril Peregrine Hardy baker and confectioner
to Bertha Copeman (wife of Archibald Frederick Copeman)
to Bertha Copeman (wife of Archibald Frederick Copeman)
to Bertha Curtis widow
to Bertha Elizabeth Bradley widow
to Bertha Ethel Fletcher widow
to Bertha Gertrude Hughes and Hilda Maria Hughes spinsters
to Bertha Gertrude Hughes and Hilda Maria Hughes spinsters
to Bertha Mary Beales (wife of Bertie Beales)
to Bertha Mary Beales (wife of Bertie Beales)
to Bertha Slade widow and Harry'Slade constable RM
to Bertha Slade widow and Harry'Slade constable RM
to Bertha White widow
to Bertie Reginald Nelson bricklayer and Eva Tooke (wife of Roger Tooke)
to Bertie Reginald Nelson bricklayer and Eva Tooke (wife of Roger Tooke)
to Bertie Reginald Nelson bricklayer and Eva Tooke (wife of Roger Tooke)
to Bertie Cecil Bugler stockbroker and Frederick Russell Doggett Walter solicitor
to Bertie Cecil Bugler stockbroker and Frederick Russell Doggett Walter solicitor
to Bertie Charles Knights chemist and Eric Wright insurance assistant superintendent
to Bertie Charles Knights chemist and Eric Wright insurance assistant superintendent
to Bertie Edward Josh member of NFS
to Bertie Edwin NichoUs butcher
to Bertie Key fanner
to Bertie Key farmer
to Bertie Mace omnibus proprietor
to Bertie Mace omnibus proprietor
to Bertie Meachen roadman
to Bertie Nickalls baker
to Bertie Sparkes civil servant and Mildred Abigail Blogg widow
to Bertie Sparkes civil servant and Mildred Abigail Blogg widow
to Bertram Cox of no occupation and Percy Cox engineer
to Bertram Cox of no occupation and Percy Cox engineer
to Bertram Moughton Parkins fanner
to Beryl Mary Lempriere Coller widow Basil Cozens-Hardy solicitor' and William Frederick Byford merchant
to Beryl Mary Lempriere Coller widow Basil Cozens-Hardy solicitor' and William Frederick Byford merchant
to Beryl Mary Lempriere Coller widow Basil Cozens-Hardy solicitor' and William Frederick Byford merchant
to Bessie Clara Warren (wife of Herbert Warren)
to Bessie Clara Warren (wife of Herbert Warren)
to Bessie Claxton widow
to Bessie Cox (wife of George Henry Cox) and Mildred Sarah Lack (wife of Robert Lack)
to Bessie Cox (wife of George Henry Cox) and Mildred Sarah Lack (wife of Robert Lack)
to Bessie Cox (wife of George Henry Cox) and Mildred Sarah Lack (wife of Robert Lack)
to Bessie Cox (wife of George Henry Cox) and Mildred Sarah Lack (wife of Robert Lack)
to Bessie Eliza Rush widow
to Bessie Eliza Syzling widow
to Bessie Gertrude Baker widow Thomas Harris drapers clerk and Herbert Edward Loynes solicitor
to Bessie Gertrude Baker widow Thomas Harris drapers clerk and Herbert Edward Loynes solicitor
to Bessie Gertrude Baker widow Thomas Harris drapers clerk and Herbert Edward Loynes solicitor
to Bessie Louise Marsters spinster
to Bessie May Noble spinster
to Bessie Penelope Simpson spinster
to Bessie Richardson widow and William John Creeny solicitor
to Bessie Richardson widow and William John Creeny solicitor
to Blanch Alice Maria Cooper spinster and Isabella Harriett Edge (wife of George Edge)
to Blanch Alice Maria Cooper spinster and Isabella Harriett Edge (wife of George Edge)
to Blanch Alice Maria Cooper spinster and Isabella Harriett Edge (wife of George Edge)
to Blanch Maud Shreeve spinster
to Blanche Elizabeth Morley widow
to Blanche Emma Hannant widow
to Blanche Emma Taylor widow
to Blanche Harmer widow and Walter Charles Turner retired builder
to Blanche Harmer widow and Walter Charles Turner retired builder
to Blanche Mabel Easter spinster
to Blanche Thewles spinster
to Blanche Winifred Victoria Haward (wife of Harold Richard Haward) and Gladys Hilda Tuck spinster
to Blanche Winifred Victoria Haward (wife of Harold Richard Haward) and Gladys Hilda Tuck spinster
to Blanche Winifred Victoria Haward (wife of Harold Richard Haward) and Gladys Hilda Tuck spinster
to Blanche Wright widow
to Brian Moy general labourer and Frederick William Futter builder
to Brian Moy general labourer and Frederick William Futter builder
to Bryant Smart solicitor
to Caley Stephen Parker postmaster and Hugh Caley Parker general shopkeeper
to Caley Stephen Parker postmaster and Hugh Caley Parker general shopkeeper
to Candaleria Maria Pigott (wife of Thomas Pigott)
to Candaleria Maria Pigott (wife of Thomas Pigott)
to Carol Needham (wife of George Riggall Needham)
to Carol Needham (wife of George Riggall Needham)
to Caroline Bessey widow
to Caroline Burifield spinster
to Caroline Croot (wife of Herbert Croot) and Joseph Harold Easter auctioneer
to Caroline Croot (wife of Herbert Croot) and Joseph Harold Easter auctioneer
to Caroline Croot (wife of Herbert Croot) and Joseph Harold Easter auctioneer
to Caroline Edith Savage spinster
to Caroline Ellen Neve widow
to Caroline Ellen Weston widow
to Caroline Emily Everitt widow
to Caroline Hewing widow
to Caroline Lizzie Harper widow
to Caroline Maud Crundall widow
to Caroline Ottaway (wife of Frederick John Ottaway)
to Caroline Ottaway (wife of Frederick John Ottaway)
to Caroline Regester widow
to Carteret Anderson Rust solicitor
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Catherine Agnes Potter widow and Gertrude Mary Watling (wife of Frank Watling)
to Catherine Agnes Potter widow and Gertrude Mary Watling (wife of Frank Watling)
to Catherine Agnes Potter widow and Gertrude Mary Watling (wife of Frank Watling)
to Catherine Edith Scrafton Taylor spinster and Leonard Garerd Hill solicitor
to Catherine Edith Scrafton Taylor spinster and Leonard Garerd Hill solicitor
to Catherine Harriet Creasey (wife of Wilfred Benjamin Creasey)
to Catherine Harriet Creasey (wife of Wilfred Benjamin Creasey)
to Catherine Mary Baker spinster
to Catherine Mary Elizabeth Briault (wife of Louis Ransom Briault)
to Catherine Mary Elizabeth Briault (wife of Louis Ransom Briault)
to Catherine Mary Wright spinster
to Catherine May Burton (wife of Donald Burton)
to Catherine May Burton (wife of Donald Burton)
to Catherine Utteridge widow
to Cecil Albert Griffin scale fitter
to Cecil Alfred Riches civil defence worker and Gerald Arthur Riches chartered accountant
to Cecil Alfred Riches civil defence worker and Gerald Arthur Riches chartered accountant
to Cecil Craft Kerrison married woman attorney of Edmund Roger Kerrison
to Cecil Craft Kerrison married woman attorney of Edmund Roger Kerrison
to Cecil Edward Barnett Rhodes house decorator
to Cecil Frederick Askew bank clerk
to Cecil Frederick Baldry civil servant and Alfred Maurice Osborne costing clerk
to Cecil Frederick Baldry civil servant and Alfred Maurice Osborne costing clerk
to Cecil Henry Howlett butchers assistant
to Cecil John Scrutton newsagent
to Cecil Marmaduke Guest solicitor and Edmund Thomas Sandars OBE Major HM army
to Cecil Marmaduke Guest solicitor and Edmund Thomas Sandars OBE Major HM army
to Cecil Matthew Groom insurance agent
to Cecil Oswin Balding schoolmaster and Dorothy Isabel Balding spinster
to Cecil Oswin Balding schoolmaster and Dorothy Isabel Balding spinster
to Cecil Robert Carr estate agent
to Cecil Robert Goodrum farmer and Kate Lavinia Bacon (wife of Clifford Bacon)
to Cecil Robert Goodrum farmer and Kate Lavinia Bacon (wife of Clifford Bacon)
to Cecil Robert Goodrum farmer and Kate Lavinia Bacon (wife of Clifford Bacon)
to Cecil Royall Chamberlin employment exchange branch manager
to Cecil Watcham (wife of Arthur William Watcham)
to Cecil Watcham (wife of Arthur William Watcham)
to Cecile Violet Annie Rich widow
to Cedric Harold Butters farmer and Arthur Walter James Jules coal and com merchant
to Cedric Harold Butters farmer and Arthur Walter James Jules coal and com merchant
to Celia Ethel Maud Richmond spinster
to Celia Kathleen Otway spinster
to Celia Margaret Bray widow
to Charles Heath retired builders foreman
to Charles Albert Utting grocer
to Charles Alfred Parker railway clerk
to Charles Alfred Ward labourer
to Charles Arthur Ford retired carpenter and Herbert John Walpole retired railway clerk
to Charles Arthur Ford retired carpenter and Herbert John Walpole retired railway clerk
to Charles Arthur Winter Merrison grocer and Marguerite Frances Catherine Ewing (wife of John Harold Ewing)
to Charles Arthur Winter Merrison grocer and Marguerite Frances Catherine Ewing (wife of John Harold Ewing)
to Charles Arthur Winter Merrison grocer and Marguerite Frances Catherine Ewing (wife of John Harold Ewing)
to Charles Augustus Halls aircraft fitter
to Charles Augustus Utting ironmonger Henry Francis Lambert house furnisher and Harold Godfrey Ransome insurance official
to Charles Augustus Utting ironmonger Henry Francis Lambert house furnisher and Harold Godfrey Ransome insurance official
to Charles Augustus Utting ironmonger Henry Francis Lambert house furnisher and Harold Godfrey Ransome insurance official
to Charles Benjamin Goodrum smallholder
to Charles Benjamin Wilson retired captain HM army
to Charles Briton George blacksmith and Edward Charles George farm worker
to Charles Briton George blacksmith and Edward Charles George farm worker
to Charles Brock farm labourer
to Charles Cordle bakers roundsman
to Charles Crawford France Marshall retired post office official
to Charles Edmund Barrett permanent way inspector
to Charles Edmund Holman retired cycle maker
to Charles Edward Morley farmer
to Charles Edwin Widclicombe civil servant
to Charles Frederick Barnaby plumber
to Charles Frederick Hammond labourer and Susannah Boyle widow
to Charles Frederick Hammond labourer and Susannah Boyle widow
to Charles Frederick Olley chartered accountants clerk
to Charles Frederick Young brickyard employee
to Charles Frederick Young brickyard employee
to Charles Frost warrener
to Charles George Wilkey grocer and Eva Mary Wilkey spinster
to Charles George Wilkey grocer and Eva Mary Wilkey spinster
to Charles Goodley stationers manager
to Charles Henry Browne grocer
to Charles Henry Haylett retired schoolmaster and John Temperton Jackson motor engineer
to Charles Henry Haylett retired schoolmaster and John Temperton Jackson motor engineer
to Charles Henry Spurdens police-constable
to Charles Herbert George Mutimer farmer and Hester Emma Mutimer widow
to Charles Herbert George Mutimer farmer and Hester Emma Mutimer widow
to Charles Hill Culross solicitor
to Charles Hood Sutherland railway accountant and Alexander John Sutherland dental surgeon
to Charles Hood Sutherland railway accountant and Alexander John Sutherland dental surgeon
to Charles Levi Lloyd omnibus driver
to Charles Lewis carpenter and Frederick John Lewis retired railway platelayer
to Charles Lewis carpenter and Frederick John Lewis retired railway platelayer
to Charles Marshall - Raney railway clerk and Julia Raney (wife of the said Charles Marshall Raney)
to Charles Marshall - Raney railway clerk and Julia Raney (wife of the said Charles Marshall Raney)
to Charles Marshall - Raney railway clerk and Julia Raney (wife of the said Charles Marshall Raney)
to Charles Mayes Wigg artist
to Charles Medcalf merchant and Bernard Norman Pett outfitter
to Charles Medcalf merchant and Bernard Norman Pett outfitter
to Charles Morter horse collar maker and George William Morter engine driver
to Charles Morter horse collar maker and George William Morter engine driver
to Charles Oswald Chaleel temporary civil servant
to Charles Perkins gardener
to Charles Preston draper and Charles Hewitt Tuck merchant
to Charles Preston draper and Charles Hewitt Tuck merchant
to Charles Randall Ashby wood oulder
to Charles Randall Furse plasterer
to Charles Reeve gardener and Alfred Reeve baker
to Charles Reeve gardener and Alfred Reeve baker
to Charles Reginald Thompson haulage contractor and Henry Bertie Thompson mounted police officer
to Charles Reginald Thompson haulage contractor and Henry Bertie Thompson mounted police officer
to Charles Robert Kent storekeeper
to Charles Robert Rose sub-postmaster
to Charles Robinson solicitor and Frederick Tilford retired railway servant
to Charles Robinson solicitor and Frederick Tilford retired railway servant
to Charles Stuart Acland retired army sergeant
to Charles Symonds engineer
to Charles Wade Cannell west African buyer
to Charles Walter Hodds sugar boiler
to Charles Webster agricultural worker
to Charles Wesley Ewing market gardener and John Henry Blackstone greengrocer
to Charles Wesley Ewing market gardener and John Henry Blackstone greengrocer
to Charles Wesley Gilbert and Victor Charles Percy Gilbert farmers
to Charles Wesley Gilbert and Victor Charles Percy Gilbert farmers
to Charles Wilbraham John Howard retired commander RN and Dingwall Latham Bateson solicitor
to Charles Wilbraham John Howard retired commander RN and Dingwall Latham Bateson solicitor
to Charles William Collishaw chemist
to Charles William Ellis and Walter Edward Ellis market gardeners
to Charles William Ellis and Walter Edward Ellis market gardeners
to Charles William Greenacre and Arthur Stanley Blaxill solicitors clerks
to Charles William Greenacre and Arthur Stanley Blaxill solicitors clerks
to Charles William Hodds fisherman
to Charles William Howard coachbuilder and Albert Pearce gardener
to Charles William Howard coachbuilder and Albert Pearce gardener
to Charles William Morter collar maker and Rosa Emily Furse (wife of Charles Randell Furse)
to Charles William Morter collar maker and Rosa Emily Furse (wife of Charles Randell Furse)
to Charles William Morter collar maker and Rosa Emily Furse (wife of Charles Randell Furse)
to Charles William Pennell retired grocer
to Charles William Rudd lorry driver
to Charles William Tait Ovens printers reader
to Charles William Thornhill farmer and butcher
to Charles William Webb engineer
to Charley James Carrick retired boot and shoe retailer
to Charlie William Dennison farmer and John Davy solicitors clerk
to Charlie William Dennison farmer and John Davy solicitors clerk
to Charlotte Alice White widow
to Charlotte Ann Cornish widow
to Charlotte Bridges widow
to Charlotte Bunting widow
to Charlotte Clare widow
to Charlotte Elfred Mundy (wife of Hugh May Stollery Mundy)
to Charlotte Elfred Mundy (wife of Hugh May Stollery Mundy)
to Charlotte Elizabeth Marling (wife of Richard Marling)
to Charlotte Elizabeth Marling (wife of Richard Marling)
to Charlotte Elizabeth Sampher widow and Elsie Rippengill married woman
to Charlotte Elizabeth Sampher widow and Elsie Rippengill married woman
to Charlotte Elizabeth Thompson widow
to Charlotte Ellen Barnard widow
to Charlotte Emma Lawrence widow
to Charlotte Jones and Edith Harriet Kent widows
to Charlotte Jones and Edith Harriet Kent widows
to Charlotte Laura Dunham (wife of John Dunham)
to Charlotte Laura Dunham (wife of John Dunham)
to Charlotte Lavinia Neal widow
to Charlotte Licence widow
to Charlotte Mahala Smith widow
to Charlotte Nellie Lewin widow
to Charlotte Nesta Dorothy Ellis widow and Nesta Dorothea Chute Ellis spinster
to Charlotte Nesta Dorothy Ellis widow and Nesta Dorothea Chute Ellis spinster
to Charlotte Plane Pearce (wife of Frederick Malcolm Pearce)'
to Charlotte Plane Pearce (wife of Frederick Malcolm Pearce)'
to Charlotte Roberson married woman
to Charlotte Stevenson widow
to Charlotte Wright widow
to Charlsie Ruby Pearl Thorne (wife of Ronald Charles Thorne)
to Charlsie Ruby Pearl Thorne (wife of Ronald Charles Thorne)
to Charlsie Trenear Gaze (wife of Clement Gaze)
to Charlsie Trenear Gaze (wife of Clement Gaze)
to Chaston Gidney Wayling watch repairer
to Christabel Manners (wife of Robert Manners)
to Christabel Manners (wife of Robert Manners)
to Christiana Leslie widow
to Christiana Scott widow
to Christina Woods widow
to Christobel Emily Glover spinster and Maurice Herbert Glover shipbroker
to Christobel Emily Glover spinster and Maurice Herbert Glover shipbroker
to Christopher Edward Cushion land agents clerk and Walter Watts carpenter
to Christopher Edward Cushion land agents clerk and Walter Watts carpenter
to Christopher Rawlinson Cadge solicitor and the reverend Mark Elliot Perfitt clerk
to Christopher Rawlinson Cadge solicitor and the reverend Mark Elliot Perfitt clerk
to Christopher Richard Gurney company director
to Christy Sampson harness maker and Herbert Bertie Hitchcock grocer
to Christy Sampson harness maker and Herbert Bertie Hitchcock grocer
to Cicely Ethel Maud Holmes married woman
to Cicely Marie Ribbans widow
to Clara Amy Wood widow
to Clara Augusta Peacock widow Myrtle Olive Peacock spinster Geoffrey Liddelow Peacock and Percy Hurrell Peacock farmers
to Clara Augusta Peacock widow Myrtle Olive Peacock spinster Geoffrey Liddelow Peacock and Percy Hurrell Peacock farmers
to Clara Augusta Peacock widow Myrtle Olive Peacock spinster Geoffrey Liddelow Peacock and Percy Hurrell Peacock farmers
to Clara Augusta Peacock widow Myrtle Olive Peacock spinster Geoffrey Liddelow Peacock and Percy Hurrell Peacock farmers
to Clara Chambers spinster and George Curson farm worker
to Clara Chambers spinster and George Curson farm worker
to Clara Chubbock Bignold widow
to Clara Elizabeth Buck widow
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Clara Gertrude Mary Symonds widow
to Clara Henrietta Chamberlain widow
to Clara Julia Boughen widow
to Clara Wilda Allen spinster Horace Bertie Allen farm foreman and Gerald Claude Allen farm labourer
to Clara Wilda Allen spinster Horace Bertie Allen farm foreman and Gerald Claude Allen farm labourer
to Clara Wilda Allen spinster Horace Bertie Allen farm foreman and Gerald Claude Allen farm labourer
to Clare Iris Brennand and Eunice Florence Brennand spinsters and John Arthur Hurlstone Hortin solicitor
to Clare Iris Brennand and Eunice Florence Brennand spinsters and John Arthur Hurlstone Hortin solicitor
to Clare Iris Brennand and Eunice Florence Brennand spinsters and John Arthur Hurlstone Hortin solicitor
to Clarence George Jordan corn merchant
to Clarence Haddon Reeder clerk and Nellie Whitred Reeder spinster
to Clarence Haddon Reeder clerk and Nellie Whitred Reeder spinster
to Clarice La Gue Hancock widow
to Clarissa Wordingham widow
to Clarrissa Joyce Skeet and Edith Annie Dobbie spinsters
to Clarrissa Joyce Skeet and Edith Annie Dobbie spinsters
to Claude Stratford solicitor
to Claude Stratford solicitor
to Claude Stratford solicitor and Harold Walter Parsons tailor
to Claude Stratford solicitor and Harold Walter Parsons tailor
to Claude Vickers Scholey assistant bank manager and Robert Symonds Butcher solicitor
to Claude Vickers Scholey assistant bank manager and Robert Symonds Butcher solicitor
to Clement Archibald Cusse and Edward Veitch Atherton Scorer solicitors
to Clement Archibald Cusse and Edward Veitch Atherton Scorer solicitors
to Clement Arthur Elvin friendly society secretary
to Clement Benjamin Knott motor mechanic
to Clement Ernest John Gaze auctioneer attorney of William Benjamin Aston Gaze
to Clement Ernest John Gaze auctioneer attorney of William Benjamin Aston Gaze
to Clement Gaze auctioneer Frederica Cheney spinster and Stanley Edgar Gowing retired farmer
to Clement Gaze auctioneer Frederica Cheney spinster and Stanley Edgar Gowing retired farmer
to Clement Gaze auctioneer Frederica Cheney spinster and Stanley Edgar Gowing retired farmer
to Clement Ives land agent
to Clement Walter Bailey market gardener
to Clifford Eddison Anstis schoolmaster and Philip Henry Howes house agent
to Clifford Eddison Anstis schoolmaster and Philip Henry Howes house agent
to Clifford Robert Jex Waters commercial clerk
to Clifford Walter Adams gardener and Walter Frank Adams motor mechanic
to Clifford Walter Adams gardener and Walter Frank Adams motor mechanic
to Clifford William Minister bricklayer
to Clifton James Sturman labourer and Ethel Sarah Sturman (wife of the said Clifton James Sturman)
to Clifton James Sturman labourer and Ethel Sarah Sturman (wife of the said Clifton James Sturman)
to Clifton James Sturman labourer and Ethel Sarah Sturman (wife of the said Clifton James Sturman)
to Clive Rodwell Hunter pilot-officer RAF and Doris Charity Rodwell spinster
to Clive Rodwell Hunter pilot-officer RAF and Doris Charity Rodwell spinster
to Constance Audrey Miller Brown spinster
to Constance Baldwin widow
to Constance Cannell (wife of William George Cannell)
to Constance Cannell (wife of William George Cannell)
to Constance Edith Herne and Ellen Mary Heme spinsters
to Constance Edith Herne and Ellen Mary Heme spinsters
to Constance Eliza Whitesides (wife of Arthur Frank Whitesides)
to Constance Eliza Whitesides (wife of Arthur Frank Whitesides)
to Constance Elizabeth Isabel Cook spinster
to Constance Elizabeth Isabel Cook spinster
to Constance Emma Bassingthwaighte (wife of Cyril Percy Bassingthwaighte) and Gladys Mary ? Symonds (wife of Stanley John Symonds)
to Constance Emma Bassingthwaighte (wife of Cyril Percy Bassingthwaighte) and Gladys Mary ? Symonds (wife of Stanley John Symonds)
to Constance Emma Bassingthwaighte (wife of Cyril Percy Bassingthwaighte) and Gladys Mary ? Symonds (wife of Stanley John Symonds)
to Constance Emma Bassingthwaighte (wife of Cyril Percy Bassingthwaighte) and Gladys Mary ? Symonds (wife of Stanley John Symonds)
to Constance Evelyn Knight (wife of Fred Reginald Knight)
to Constance Evelyn Knight (wife of Fred Reginald Knight)
to Constance Gertrude Baker spinster
to Constance Irene Taylor widow
to Constance Mary Williams widow
to Cuthbert Bede Smith retired brewer
to Cuthbert Herbert Poll solicitor and Frank Keith Garrood engineering companys secretary
to Cuthbert Herbert Poll solicitor and Frank Keith Garrood engineering companys secretary
to Cyril Arthur Mileham solicitor
to Cyril Arthur Mileham solicitor
to Cyril Edward Sandell farm steward and George William Helsdon private HM army
to Cyril Edward Sandell farm steward and George William Helsdon private HM army
to Cyril George Clarke farmer
to Cyril George Langford market gardener
to Cyril George Langford market gardener
to Cyril Hoare bank official and Robert Bunnett retired signalman
to Cyril Hoare bank official and Robert Bunnett retired signalman
to Cyril Stanley Hammond farmer
to Daisy Agnes Minter widow
to Daisy Annie Laura Baldwin widow
to Daisy Burrows widow
to Daisy Colman spinster
to Daisy Ethel McKenzie widow
to Daisy Kate Wright spinster
to Daisy Maud Pollard spinster and William Bale grocer
to Daisy Maud Pollard spinster and William Bale grocer
to Daisy Metcalf widow
to Daisy Nunn (wife of James William Nunn)
to Daisy Nunn (wife of James William Nunn)
to Daisy Pease (wife of James Pease)
to Daisy Pease (wife of James Pease)
to Daisy Velina Flaxman widow
to Daisy Willis (wife of William Henry Willis)
to Daisy Willis (wife of William Henry Willis)
to Daisy Winifred Bennett spinster
to Daisy Winifred Harris (wife of Arthur Stanley Harris)
to Daisy Winifred Harris (wife of Arthur Stanley Harris)
to Dalton Charles William Turner smallholder
to Dame Elsie May Everitt widow
to dame Sybil Paston Bedingfeld widow and Edgar White railway engineer
to dame Sybil Paston Bedingfeld widow and Edgar White railway engineer
to Daniel Harry Browne Rushmore friendly society secretary
to Daniel Reed agricultural horse-keeper William Reed smallholder and Margaret Langley (wife of Ernest Langley)
to Daniel Reed agricultural horse-keeper William Reed smallholder and Margaret Langley (wife of Ernest Langley)
to Daniel Reed agricultural horse-keeper William Reed smallholder and Margaret Langley (wife of Ernest Langley)
to Daniel Reed agricultural horse-keeper William Reed smallholder and Margaret Langley (wife of Ernest Langley)
to Daniel Walter Thomas Gurney banker
to Daphne Harmer widow and Richard Douglas Hedley Harmer company director
to Daphne Harmer widow and Richard Douglas Hedley Harmer company director
to David Budds Edge and Benjamin Edge farmers
to David Budds Edge and Benjamin Edge farmers
to David Hewitt woodman
to David Hunt farmer and Arthur Edward Wiles market gardener
to David Hunt farmer and Arthur Edward Wiles market gardener
to David James Rudd leading-seaman RN
to David James Rudd leading-seaman RN
to David Laurie fanner and Cyril Philip Rossi accountant
to David Laurie fanner and Cyril Philip Rossi accountant
to David Stanner horseman and Emily Prior married woman
to David Stanner horseman and Emily Prior married woman
to David Victor Smith of no occupation and Geoffrey William Smith bricklayers labourer
to David Victor Smith of no occupation and Geoffrey William Smith bricklayers labourer
to Della Frances Annie Bryan married woman
to Denis Hawxby nautical lecturer
to Denise Isobel Cresswell widow
to Dinah Burton widow
to Dolly Ethel Wilson (wife of William Wright Wilson) and the said William Wright Wilson mill hand
to Dolly Ethel Wilson (wife of William Wright Wilson) and the said William Wright Wilson mill hand
to Dolly Ethel Wilson (wife of William Wright Wilson) and the said William Wright Wilson mill hand
to Donald Charles Claxton insurance clerk Aubrey Aston Blake solicitor and Ronald Russell Basey Fisher farmer
to Donald Charles Claxton insurance clerk Aubrey Aston Blake solicitor and Ronald Russell Basey Fisher farmer
to Donald Charles Claxton insurance clerk Aubrey Aston Blake solicitor and Ronald Russell Basey Fisher farmer
to Donald Edward Neville Bales cycle agent and William Ambrose Mason deputy hospital steward
to Donald Edward Neville Bales cycle agent and William Ambrose Mason deputy hospital steward
to Donald Frederick Hunn timber buyer
to Donald Frederick Jackson solicitor
to Donald Frederick Jackson solicitor and the reverend Alexander Johnstone Crawford clerk
to Donald Frederick Jackson solicitor and the reverend Alexander Johnstone Crawford clerk
to Donald Hill Edmonds and Brian Edmonds farm labourers
to Donald Hill Edmonds and Brian Edmonds farm labourers
to Donald James Insley post office clerk
to Dora Ashton widow
to Dora Croot spinster
to Dora Eva Bracey widow
to Dora Hannah Venning (wife of Alfred Venning)
to Dora Hannah Venning (wife of Alfred Venning)
to Dora Muriel Thompson (wife of Geoffrey Thompson)
to Dora Muriel Thompson (wife of Geoffrey Thompson)
to Dora Naomi Ward widow
to Doris Annie Lord spinster
to Doris Eugenie Hall widow
to Doris Irene Roberts widow
to Doris Jemima Frarey widow and George Henry Frarey dairyman
to Doris Jemima Frarey widow and George Henry Frarey dairyman
to Doris Katherine Burrows (wife of Benjamin Burrows)
to Doris Katherine Burrows (wife of Benjamin Burrows)
to Doris Mabel Jones widow
to Doris Mary Cleaver spinster and Joseph William Robinson solicitor
to Doris Mary Cleaver spinster and Joseph William Robinson solicitor
to Doris May Copping widow
to Doris May Flaxman widow
to Doris May Jessup widow
to Doris Odden Read spinster
to Dorothea Ward widow
to Dorothy Agnes Scarr (wife of Sidney Jeffrey Scarr)
to Dorothy Agnes Scarr (wife of Sidney Jeffrey Scarr)
to Dorothy Alice Rye (wife of Harry Herbert Rye) and Albert Edward Bunn solicitors managing clerk
to Dorothy Alice Rye (wife of Harry Herbert Rye) and Albert Edward Bunn solicitors managing clerk
to Dorothy Alice Rye (wife of Harry Herbert Rye) and Albert Edward Bunn solicitors managing clerk
to Dorothy Alix Sands (wife of Harold Walter Sands) and Alice Lucy Chapman spinster
to Dorothy Alix Sands (wife of Harold Walter Sands) and Alice Lucy Chapman spinster
to Dorothy Alix Sands (wife of Harold Walter Sands) and Alice Lucy Chapman spinster
to Dorothy Alix Sands (wife of Harold Walter Sands) and Alice Lucy Chapman spinster
to Dorothy Alix Sands (wife of Harold Walter Sands) and Alice Lucy Chapman spinster
to Dorothy Alix Sands (wife of Harold Walter Sands) and Alice Lucy Chapman spinster
to Dorothy Amy Barker widow
to Dorothy Beane widow
to Dorothy Blanche Maitland widow
to Dorothy Bucknall Blount widow
to Dorothy Catchpole spinster Harry Dodsworth Catchpole fish curer and Reginald Catchpole clerk in Ministry of Aircraft Production
to Dorothy Catchpole spinster Harry Dodsworth Catchpole fish curer and Reginald Catchpole clerk in Ministry of Aircraft Production
to Dorothy Catchpole spinster Harry Dodsworth Catchpole fish curer and Reginald Catchpole clerk in Ministry of Aircraft Production
to Dorothy Charlotte Jane Pike -widow
to Dorothy Chifney married woman
to Dorothy Constance Lambert spinster
to Dorothy Eileen Bishop spinster
to Dorothy Ella Macgregor widow
to Dorothy Emily White spinster
to Dorothy Emma Dye and Florence Alice Dodman spinsters
to Dorothy Emma Dye and Florence Alice Dodman spinsters
to Dorothy Francis Cocks (wife of Frederick George Cocks) and the said Frederick George Cocks engineer
to Dorothy Francis Cocks (wife of Frederick George Cocks) and the said Frederick George Cocks engineer
to Dorothy Francis Cocks (wife of Frederick George Cocks) and the said Frederick George Cocks engineer
to Dorothy Gertrude Jessop widow
to Dorothy Joan Charles (wife of John Wallace Charles)
to Dorothy Joan Charles (wife of John Wallace Charles)
to Dorothy Mabel Bennett spinster
to Dorothy Margaret Bray and Emily Alden Bray spinsters
to Dorothy Margaret Bray and Emily Alden Bray spinsters
to Dorothy Margaret Smith spinster
to Dorothy Margaret Stockdale married woman and Bertie Clapham solicitor
to Dorothy Margaret Stockdale married woman and Bertie Clapham solicitor
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Dorothy Mary Cafferata widow Bernard Joseph Cafferata company director and John Frank Whitfield solicitor
to Dorothy Mary Cafferata widow Bernard Joseph Cafferata company director and John Frank Whitfield solicitor
to Dorothy Mary Cafferata widow Bernard Joseph Cafferata company director and John Frank Whitfield solicitor
to Dorothy Maud Burleigh widow
to Dorothy Maud Frosdick (wife of Herbert Frosdick)
to Dorothy Maud Frosdick (wife of Herbert Frosdick)
to Dorothy May Balding widow
to Dorothy Mayes widow
to Dorothy Mildred Hannah Foreman spinster and John Christopher Woodend solicitors clerk
to Dorothy Mildred Hannah Foreman spinster and John Christopher Woodend solicitors clerk
to Dorothy Mildred Hannah Foreman spinster and Sidney Alfred Foreman builder
to Dorothy Mildred Hannah Foreman spinster and Sidney Alfred Foreman builder
to Dorothy Violet Bircham (wife of Cecil William Bircham)
to Dorothy Violet Bircham (wife of Cecil William Bircham)
to Dorothy Violet Roper spinster
to Dorothy Winifred Blow widow
to Dorothy'May Taylor (wife of Mark Taylor)
to Dorothy'May Taylor (wife of Mark Taylor)
to Douglas Charles Crawford insurance companys agent
to Dudley John Ringer bank cashier
to Dudley Thomas Potter solicitors clerk
to Ebenezer Albert Spencer saddler
to Edgar Bird stoker and Ruth Mary Beck (wife of Ernest Beck)
to Edgar Bird stoker and Ruth Mary Beck (wife of Ernest Beck)
to Edgar Bird stoker and Ruth Mary Beck (wife of Ernest Beck)
to Edgar Fred Arnold grocer and Louis Ernest Hunt solicitors clerk
to Edgar Fred Arnold grocer and Louis Ernest Hunt solicitors clerk
to Edgar George Morton carpenter and Harold Williment accountant
to Edgar George Morton carpenter and Harold Williment accountant
to Edgar Job Hupton farmer
to Edgar McDonald Daw dairyman and Louisa Daw (wife of the said Edgar McDonald Daw)
to Edgar McDonald Daw dairyman and Louisa Daw (wife of the said Edgar McDonald Daw)
to Edgar McDonald Daw dairyman and Louisa Daw (wife of the said Edgar McDonald Daw)
to Edie Ann Want widow
to Edith Adelaide Tuck widow
to Edith Alice Harriett Brett spinster
to Edith Alice Smith widow
to Edith Anna Massingham widow
to Edith Annie Carter widow and Lilian Florence Maud Denney (wife of Bob Denney)
to Edith Annie Carter widow and Lilian Florence Maud Denney (wife of Bob Denney)
to Edith Annie Carter widow and Lilian Florence Maud Denney (wife of Bob Denney)
to Edith Benton (wife of Percy Victor Benton) and John William Harrold fruit grower
to Edith Benton (wife of Percy Victor Benton) and John William Harrold fruit grower
to Edith Benton (wife of Percy Victor Benton) and John William Harrold fruit grower
to Edith Brett widow
to Edith Bush widow
to Edith Caroline Bellamy widow
to Edith Collen widow
to Edith Constance Porcher widow
to Edith Delia Thurling widow
to Edith Denny (wife of Ernest William Denny)
to Edith Denny (wife of Ernest William Denny)
to Edith Dover widow
to Edith Drury widow and Leslie Raymond Drury haulage contractor
to Edith Drury widow and Leslie Raymond Drury haulage contractor
to Edith Eliza Barnes married woman
to Edith Eliza Barnes married woman
to Edith Eliza Jefferies widow
to Edith Elizabeth Hargrave widow
to Edith Ellen Back (wife of George Worthington Back)
to Edith Ellen Back (wife of George Worthington Back)
to Edith Ellen Bouch widow and Ernest Anderson auctioneers managing clerk
to Edith Ellen Bouch widow and Ernest Anderson auctioneers managing clerk
to Edith Ellen Harper widow
to Edith Elsie Jackson spinster
to Edith Emily Bailey and Laura Gertrude Bailey spinsters
to Edith Emily Bailey and Laura Gertrude Bailey spinsters
to Edith Emily Cooke widow and Frederick Cooke Raymond Cooke and Clifford Cooke farmers
to Edith Emily Cooke widow and Frederick Cooke Raymond Cooke and Clifford Cooke farmers
to Edith Emily Cooke widow and Frederick Cooke Raymond Cooke and Clifford Cooke farmers
to Edith Emily Cooke widow and Frederick Cooke Raymond Cooke and Clifford Cooke farmers
to Edith Emily Mack widow and Edmund Hylton Mack farmer
to Edith Emily Mack widow and Edmund Hylton Mack farmer
to Edith Emma Caddy spinster and the reverend William Thimblethorpe baptist minister
to Edith Emma Caddy spinster and the reverend William Thimblethorpe baptist minister
to Edith Emma Caddy spinster and the reverend William Thimblethorpe baptist minister
to Edith Emma Caddy spinster and the reverend William Thimblethorpe baptist minister
to Edith Ethel Hepworth widow
to Edith Florence Collier widow
to Edith Florence died 4 April 1944 Probate Ipswich 26 June to Harold Leonard Gray widow and Geoffrey Ernest Dewing auctioneer Gray bank manager
to Edith Florence Witt widow
to Edith Foreman widow
to Edith Gathergood widow
to Edith Gilchrist widow
to Edith Jane Brand widow
to Edith Jane Brown widow
to Edith Lorina Griffin widow and Percy William Utting farmer
to Edith Lorina Griffin widow and Percy William Utting farmer
to Edith Lucy Howard (wife of Frank Leslie Howard)
to Edith Lucy Howard (wife of Frank Leslie Howard)
to Edith Maiy Howes spinster and Edward Howes electrical engineer
to Edith Maiy Howes spinster and Edward Howes electrical engineer
to Edith Margaret Gayford widow and Thomas Doggett Savory major HM army
to Edith Margaret Gayford widow and Thomas Doggett Savory major HM army
to Edith Maria Barnaby widow and Robert Martin Senter insurance agent
to Edith Maria Barnaby widow and Robert Martin Senter insurance agent
to Edith Maria Brill widow
to Edith Maria Corston widow
to Edith Maria Nichols (wife of Herbert Sam Nichols)
to Edith Maria Nichols (wife of Herbert Sam Nichols)
to Edith MariaKey (wife of George William Key)
to Edith MariaKey (wife of George William Key)
to Edith Mary Barnard widow
to Edith Mary Bracey (wife of Frederick John Bracey)
to Edith Mary Bracey (wife of Frederick John Bracey)
to Edith Mary Byford married woman
to Edith Mary Carter widow
to Edith Mary Cornish widow
to Edith Mary Douglas (wife of Clifford Hugh Douglas) and Percy Jeans Sprake solicitor
to Edith Mary Douglas (wife of Clifford Hugh Douglas) and Percy Jeans Sprake solicitor
to Edith Mary Douglas (wife of Clifford Hugh Douglas) and Percy Jeans Sprake solicitor
to Edith Mary Farman spinster
to Edith Mary Morter widow
to Edith Mary Pike and Rhona Marion Pike spinsters
to Edith Mary Pike and Rhona Marion Pike spinsters
to Edith May Browne widow
to Edith Minnie Bayfield widow
to Edith Monica Hudson spinster and Roland Cecil Hudson major HM army
to Edith Monica Hudson spinster and Roland Cecil Hudson major HM army
to Edith Rachel Cringle widow
to Edith Rachel Pear-main spinster
to Edith Roseanna Garrod widow
to Edith Ruth Georgina Rolfe spinster
to Edith Sophia Taylor widow and Jessie Anna Diver (wife of Harry Diver)
to Edith Sophia Taylor widow and Jessie Anna Diver (wife of Harry Diver)
to Edith Sophia Taylor widow and Jessie Anna Diver (wife of Harry Diver)
to Edith Violet Oakes spinster
to Edith Whiteman widow
to Edith Winifred Brown spinster
to Edmund Alexander Wilson shop assistant
to Edmund Burr and Lawrence Geoffrey Burr farmers and Joseph William Robinson solicitor
to Edmund Burr and Lawrence Geoffrey Burr farmers and Joseph William Robinson solicitor
to Edmund Burr and Lawrence Geoffrey Burr farmers and Joseph William Robinson solicitor
to Edmund Crowe Chapman wool merchant and Edgar Crowe Chapman retired farmer
to Edmund Crowe Chapman wool merchant and Edgar Crowe Chapman retired farmer
to Edmund Dennis Browne retired rural district council clerk
to Edmund Dennis Browne retired rural district council clerk
to Edmund Duncan Lofts insurance official and Ralph May bank cashier
to Edmund Duncan Lofts insurance official and Ralph May bank cashier
to Edmund Hylton general shopkeeper
to Edmund James Bates builder and Colin-George Snelling blacksmith
to Edmund James Bates builder and Colin-George Snelling blacksmith
to Edmund James Skillings railway clerk and Ernest Frank Skillings solicitors clerk
to Edmund James Skillings railway clerk and Ernest Frank Skillings solicitors clerk
to Edmund John Waller solicitors clerk
to Edna Alexandra Canham spinster
to Edna Beamish (wife of Reginald Arthur Beamish)
to Edna Beamish (wife of Reginald Arthur Beamish)
to Edna Brigstocke Easlea widow
to Edna Dennes Johnson widow
to Edna Elizabeth Porcher spinster
to Edna Mary Tipple widow
to Edna May Houghton widow