Toms Wills: Grantees in UK wills 1933-1935

Whitby is an old place, where many people lived

1. View details below. Return to homepage of Toms Wills

2. Look at the list of addresses for this district. Check specific surnames here A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  Y  X  Z, or use all files zipped. To find a particular surname on your page use CTRL+F.

3. Search by grantee SURNAME (some years):
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
Ada Dent Willis and Laura McNab widows
Ada Dent Willis and Laura McNab widows
Alfred Frank and Harry Frank grocers
Alfred Frank and Harry Frank grocers
Alice Sandland widow Conrad Sandland store keeper Kenneth Sandland company secretary and Florence Story widow
Alice Sandland widow Conrad Sandland store keeper Kenneth Sandland company secretary and Florence Story widow
Alice Sandland widow Conrad Sandland store keeper Kenneth Sandland company secretary and Florence Story widow
Alice Sandland widow Conrad Sandland store keeper Kenneth Sandland company secretary and Florence Story widow
Anastasia Frances Codling (wife of Richard Codling)
Anastasia Frances Codling (wife of Richard Codling)
Bertram Pyman gentleman and Reginald Frankland White solicitor
Bertram Pyman gentleman and Reginald Frankland White solicitor
Catherine Elizabeth Medcalf widow and Harry Davis Thompson solicitor
Catherine Elizabeth Medcalf widow and Harry Davis Thompson solicitor
Colin Edwin Brown solicitor and Joseph Collier civil servant
Colin Edwin Brown solicitor and Joseph Collier civil servant
Dora Butterwick widow and John George Tomlinson accountant
Dora Butterwick widow and John George Tomlinson accountant
Edmund Francis Warters draper Richard Smailes of no occupation William Aitken Oldfield bank manager and Robert Storry Bell solicitor
Edmund Francis Warters draper Richard Smailes of no occupation William Aitken Oldfield bank manager and Robert Storry Bell solicitor
Edmund Francis Warters draper Richard Smailes of no occupation William Aitken Oldfield bank manager and Robert Storry Bell solicitor
Edmund Francis Warters draper Richard Smailes of no occupation William Aitken Oldfield bank manager and Robert Storry Bell solicitor
Eleanor James widow Ernest William James and Reginald Milburn James bakers and confectioners and Reginald Frankland White solicitor
Eleanor James widow Ernest William James and Reginald Milburn James bakers and confectioners and Reginald Frankland White solicitor
Eleanor James widow Ernest William James and Reginald Milburn James bakers and confectioners and Reginald Frankland White solicitor
Eleanor James widow Ernest William James and Reginald Milburn James bakers and confectioners and Reginald Frankland White solicitor
Eliza Mary McNeil widow and John Wood farmer
Eliza Mary McNeil widow and John Wood farmer
Elizabeth Ann Briggs widow and Reginald Frankland White solicitor
Elizabeth Ann Briggs widow and Reginald Frankland White solicitor
Elizabeth Harrison widow Bob Harrison fruiterer and William Thomas Bradley butchers assistant
Elizabeth Harrison widow Bob Harrison fruiterer and William Thomas Bradley butchers assistant
Elizabeth Harrison widow Bob Harrison fruiterer and William Thomas Bradley butchers assistant
Elizabeth May Smith (wife of Harold Duncan Smith)
Elizabeth May Smith (wife of Harold Duncan Smith)
Elizabeth Welford (wife of Ralph Welford) and Robert Welford farmer
Elizabeth Welford (wife of Ralph Welford) and Robert Welford farmer
Elizabeth Welford (wife of Ralph Welford) and Robert Welford farmer
Ellen Ellison (wife of Samuel Brook Ellison)
Ellen Ellison (wife of Samuel Brook Ellison)
Elsie Simcox (wife of Henry Simcox)
Elsie Simcox (wife of Henry Simcox)
Emily Agar (wife of Ernest Vincent Agar) and Arthur Sample clerk
Emily Agar (wife of Ernest Vincent Agar) and Arthur Sample clerk
Emily Agar (wife of Ernest Vincent Agar) and Arthur Sample clerk
Emma Bulmer widow and Joseph White retired bank manager
Emma Bulmer widow and Joseph White retired bank manager
Ethel Davis widow and Margaret MacDonald (wife of Archibald Robert MacDonald)
Ethel Davis widow and Margaret MacDonald (wife of Archibald Robert MacDonald)
Ethel Davis widow and Margaret MacDonald (wife of Archibald Robert MacDonald)
Eva Annie Smith and Ruth Smith spinsters
Eva Annie Smith and Ruth Smith spinsters
Eva Collinson (wife of Maurice Collinson) and the said Maurice Collinson farmer
Eva Collinson (wife of Maurice Collinson) and the said Maurice Collinson farmer
Eva Collinson (wife of Maurice Collinson) and the said Maurice Collinson farmer
Fanny Charlotte Fisher widow and John Campbell Fisher civil servant
Fanny Charlotte Fisher widow and John Campbell Fisher civil servant
Florence Margaret Harrison (wife of Samuel Harrison)
Florence Margaret Harrison (wife of Samuel Harrison)
Fred Elliott railway employee and Annie Elizabeth Elwick (wife of John Elwick)
Fred Elliott railway employee and Annie Elizabeth Elwick (wife of John Elwick)
Fred Elliott railway employee and Annie Elizabeth Elwick (wife of John Elwick)
Frederick Duck retired farmer and Maria Duck spinster
Frederick Duck retired farmer and Maria Duck spinster
Frederick Rufford Upton retired schoolmaster and Charles Allred Upton civil servant
Frederick Rufford Upton retired schoolmaster and Charles Allred Upton civil servant
George William Green insurance manager and William Green insurance inspector
George William Green insurance manager and William Green insurance inspector
Gertrude White spinster and Reginald Frankland White solicitor
Gertrude White spinster and Reginald Frankland White solicitor
Harold Wakefield Smales and Lawrence Smales timber merchants c
Harold Wakefield Smales and Lawrence Smales timber merchants c
Harold Wiggins bank accountant and Mabel Wilson (wife of Frederic Kirby Wilson)
Harold Wiggins bank accountant and Mabel Wilson (wife of Frederic Kirby Wilson)
Harold Wiggins bank accountant and Mabel Wilson (wife of Frederic Kirby Wilson)
Hazel Lynall Brooksbank widow and Harry Davis ThompsoiO solicitor
Hazel Lynall Brooksbank widow and Harry Davis ThompsoiO solicitor
Helen Mary Morris and Amy Marian Morris spinsters
Helen Mary Morris and Amy Marian Morris spinsters
Henry Robinson M D and Richard Atkinson Robinson barrister
Henry Robinson M D and Richard Atkinson Robinson barrister
Isaac Haslop retired missioner and Jonathan Pinder cabinet maker
Isaac Haslop retired missioner and Jonathan Pinder cabinet maker
Isaac Raw and Jonathan Webster farmers
Isaac Raw and Jonathan Webster farmers
Isabel Mary Woodwark widow Herbert Harland Raw medical practitioner and Reginald Frankland White solicitor
Isabel Mary Woodwark widow Herbert Harland Raw medical practitioner and Reginald Frankland White solicitor
Isabel Mary Woodwark widow Herbert Harland Raw medical practitioner and Reginald Frankland White solicitor
James Henry Margetts commercial traveller and Robert Pritty assessor of taxes
James Henry Margetts commercial traveller and Robert Pritty assessor of taxes
John Edward Smith painter and decorator and Joseph Graham Raw grocer
John Edward Smith painter and decorator and Joseph Graham Raw grocer
John Gaskin solicitors clerk and Bernard Lyddon Hookins bank manager
John Gaskin solicitors clerk and Bernard Lyddon Hookins bank manager
John George Gibbin signalman and Eva Haynes (wife of Daniel Ernest Havnes)
John George Gibbin signalman and Eva Haynes (wife of Daniel Ernest Havnes)
John George Gibbin signalman and Eva Haynes (wife of Daniel Ernest Havnes)
Jonathan Pinder cabinet maker and Ann Elizabeth Pinder spinster
Jonathan Pinder cabinet maker and Ann Elizabeth Pinder spinster
Joseph Jackson Campion confectioner and Reginald Frankland White solicitor
Joseph Jackson Campion confectioner and Reginald Frankland White solicitor
Kate Henderson spinster and Ralph Anstruther Crompton Henderson colonel H M army
Kate Henderson spinster and Ralph Anstruther Crompton Henderson colonel H M army
Leonard Hall draper and John Waters insurance broker
Leonard Hall draper and John Waters insurance broker
Margaret Anna Gray-burn and Kathleen Edith Grayburn spinsters
Margaret Anna Gray-burn and Kathleen Edith Grayburn spinsters
Marmaduke Wasley Chapman chartered accountant and John Gaskin solicitors clerk
Marmaduke Wasley Chapman chartered accountant and John Gaskin solicitors clerk
Marv Margaret Young (wife of Thomas Howard Young)
Marv Margaret Young (wife of Thomas Howard Young)
Mary Ann Shad- forth and Elizabeth Shadforth spinsters
Mary Ann Shad- forth and Elizabeth Shadforth spinsters
Mary Elizabeth Vasey and Eliza Vasey spinsters
Mary Elizabeth Vasey and Eliza Vasey spinsters
Maud Holtby (wife of Harry Holtby)
Maud Holtby (wife of Harry Holtby)
Midland Bank Executor and Trustee Company limited attorney of Frederick St Clair Fisher
Midland Bank Executor and Trustee Company limited attorney of Frederick St Clair Fisher
Mildred Mary Stonehouse (wife of John Stonehouse) and the said John Stonehouse elec- trician
Mildred Mary Stonehouse (wife of John Stonehouse) and the said John Stonehouse elec- trician
Mildred Mary Stonehouse (wife of John Stonehouse) and the said John Stonehouse elec- trician
Philip Arundel Smales farmer Eric Wakefield Smales architect and Lewis Henry Smales of no -occupation
Philip Arundel Smales farmer Eric Wakefield Smales architect and Lewis Henry Smales of no -occupation
Philip Arundel Smales farmer Eric Wakefield Smales architect and Lewis Henry Smales of no -occupation
Robert Kinnersley Sawclon draper and Charles Henry Frank draftsman
Robert Kinnersley Sawclon draper and Charles Henry Frank draftsman
Robert Kinnersley Sawdon draper and Richard Smailes retired shipowner
Robert Kinnersley Sawdon draper and Richard Smailes retired shipowner
Robert Petch grocer and general merchant and Gladys Mary Allan (wife of Thomas Edward Allan)
Robert Petch grocer and general merchant and Gladys Mary Allan (wife of Thomas Edward Allan)
Robert Petch grocer and general merchant and Gladys Mary Allan (wife of Thomas Edward Allan)
Robert Wray Milburn stock broker and William Wray Milburn master mariner
Robert Wray Milburn stock broker and William Wray Milburn master mariner
Sarah Ann Bryan widow and Arthur George Bryan cabinet maker
Sarah Ann Bryan widow and Arthur George Bryan cabinet maker
the said Thomas Warters esquire Edmund Francis Warters draper and Vivian Seaton Gray solicitor
the said Thomas Warters esquire Edmund Francis Warters draper and Vivian Seaton Gray solicitor
the said Thomas Warters esquire Edmund Francis Warters draper and Vivian Seaton Gray solicitor
the said William Chapman retired builder and Emily Maud Elder (wife of Wilfrid Elder)
the said William Chapman retired builder and Emily Maud Elder (wife of Wilfrid Elder)
the said William Chapman retired builder and Emily Maud Elder (wife of Wilfrid Elder)
Thomas Frederick Smith steel traveller Cecil Pugh bank manager and John Gaskin M B E solicitors clerk
Thomas Frederick Smith steel traveller Cecil Pugh bank manager and John Gaskin M B E solicitors clerk
Thomas Frederick Smith steel traveller Cecil Pugh bank manager and John Gaskin M B E solicitors clerk
Thomas Henry Sayers Bland retired outfitter and Edith Edmand Mountain Bland spinster
Thomas Henry Sayers Bland retired outfitter and Edith Edmand Mountain Bland spinster
Thomas Paylor general dealer and Basil March Smith solicitor
Thomas Paylor general dealer and Basil March Smith solicitor
Thomas Skelton Warters electrician Edmund Francis Warters draper and Arthur Sample clerk
Thomas Skelton Warters electrician Edmund Francis Warters draper and Arthur Sample clerk
Thomas Skelton Warters electrician Edmund Francis Warters draper and Arthur Sample clerk
Thomas v Smailesl Tindale mineral water manufacturer and Charles Tindale chemist
Thomas v Smailesl Tindale mineral water manufacturer and Charles Tindale chemist
to Ada Corpse spinster
to Ada Jackson widow
to Ada Mary Robinson spinster
to Agnes Anne Watson widow
to Agnes Rebecca Swales spinster
to Alan Leonard Stapylton Greenwell mining engineer and Vivian Seaton Gray solicitor
to Alan Leonard Stapylton Greenwell mining engineer and Vivian Seaton Gray solicitor
to Albert George Gale bus inspector
to Albert Jameson coal merchant
to Albert Wilkinson railway employee
to Alfred Bairstow Clarkson solicitor and Hilda Annett spinster
to Alfred Bairstow Clarkson solicitor and Hilda Annett spinster
to Alice Amelia Clark widow
to Alice Long Harland spinster
to Alice Mary Brown widow
to Alice White widow
to Amelia Harrison widow
to Amelia Williams widow
to Amy Heselton widow
to Amy Lilian Parratt single woman and Herbert Henry Clough butchers assistant
to Amy Lilian Parratt single woman and Herbert Henry Clough butchers assistant
to Ann Patterson Sutherland widow
to Ann Speechley widow
to Anna Elizabeth Lavin widow
to Annie Bywater widow and Lilian Bywater spinster
to Annie Bywater widow and Lilian Bywater spinster
to Annie Mankin widow
to Annie Maria Smith spinster
to Annie Waterhouse widow and Arthur Lockyer Rye solicitor
to Annie Waterhouse widow and Arthur Lockyer Rye solicitor
to Arthur Hodgman baker and confectioner
to Arthur Lockyer Rye solicitor
to Barbara Fenwick (wife of George Fenwick)
to Barbara Fenwick (wife of George Fenwick)
to BasilMarch Smith solicitor Niolet Mary Smith and Alma Broderick Smith spinsters
to BasilMarch Smith solicitor Niolet Mary Smith and Alma Broderick Smith spinsters
to BasilMarch Smith solicitor Niolet Mary Smith and Alma Broderick Smith spinsters
to Betsy Emma Gibson and Alice Hilda Gibson spinsters
to Betsy Emma Gibson and Alice Hilda Gibson spinsters
to Betsy Gertrude Harland widow
to Blanche Maud Wetherall widow
to Bridget Halpin spinster and the right reverend John Toner clerk
to Bridget Halpin spinster and the right reverend John Toner clerk
to Cecil Robinson joiner and James Edwin Parkin builders labourer
to Cecil Robinson joiner and James Edwin Parkin builders labourer
to Cecily Ann Maughan spinster
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Charles James Greer retired rate collector and Mary Louise Brasier (wife of Frank Brasier)
to Charles James Greer retired rate collector and Mary Louise Brasier (wife of Frank Brasier)
to Charles James Greer retired rate collector and Mary Louise Brasier (wife of Frank Brasier)
to Charles Usher grocer and Ernest Frankland solicitor
to Charles Usher grocer and Ernest Frankland solicitor
to Charlotte Birt Smith (wife of Arthur Smith) the said Arthur Smith joiner and John George Tomlinson accountant
to Charlotte Birt Smith (wife of Arthur Smith) the said Arthur Smith joiner and John George Tomlinson accountant
to Charlotte Birt Smith (wife of Arthur Smith) the said Arthur Smith joiner and John George Tomlinson accountant
to Charlotte Birt Smith (wife of Arthur Smith) the said Arthur Smith joiner and John George Tomlinson accountant
to Christopher Herbert Hood baker and confectioner
to Conrad Sandland storekeeper Kenneth Sandland major HM army and Florence Story widow
to Conrad Sandland storekeeper Kenneth Sandland major HM army and Florence Story widow
to Conrad Sandland storekeeper Kenneth Sandland major HM army and Florence Story widow
to Constance Hilda Clarke widow
to Dora Annie Gatenby and Lucy Alice Gatenby spinsters
to Dora Annie Gatenby and Lucy Alice Gatenby spinsters
to Doris Mary Collier spinster
to Dorothy Audrey Bretton spinster
to Douglas Nowill company general manager and Ruth Wooler (wife of James Cuthbert Wooler)
to Douglas Nowill company general manager and Ruth Wooler (wife of James Cuthbert Wooler)
to Douglas Nowill company general manager and Ruth Wooler (wife of James Cuthbert Wooler)
to Douglas Selkirk Storrar company secretary and Sybil Selkirk Storrar spinster
to Douglas Selkirk Storrar company secretary and Sybil Selkirk Storrar spinster
to Edith Campion spinster
to Edith Davies (wife of George Horsley Davies) and Mary Ellen Cowen (wife of Thomas Cowen)
to Edith Davies (wife of George Horsley Davies) and Mary Ellen Cowen (wife of Thomas Cowen)
to Edith Davies (wife of George Horsley Davies) and Mary Ellen Cowen (wife of Thomas Cowen)
to Edith Davies (wife of George Horsley Davies) and Mary Ellen Cowen (wife of Thomas Cowen)
to Edith Jackson spinster
to Edith Mary Williamson widow and Percy Williamson market gardener
to Edith Mary Williamson widow and Percy Williamson market gardener
to Edith May Ebbatson (wife of Harry Wilfred Ebbatson) and Robert Storry Bell solicitor
to Edith May Ebbatson (wife of Harry Wilfred Ebbatson) and Robert Storry Bell solicitor
to Edith May Ebbatson (wife of Harry Wilfred Ebbatson) and Robert Storry Bell solicitor
to Edward Campion Groves civil servant and Thomas Robinson Groves relieving officer
to Edward Campion Groves civil servant and Thomas Robinson Groves relieving officer
to Edward Turner publicity manager
to Edwin Victor Ainsley confectioner
to Eileen Brown (wife of William Brown) and Stephen Hartas tailor
to Eileen Brown (wife of William Brown) and Stephen Hartas tailor
to Eileen Brown (wife of William Brown) and Stephen Hartas tailor
to Eleanor Ann Thompson spinster
to Eliza Ann Thomson (wife of James Robert Thomson)
to Eliza Ann Thomson (wife of James Robert Thomson)
to Elizabeth Ann Booth (wife of Ernest John Booth) and George Ernest Appleton electrician
to Elizabeth Ann Booth (wife of Ernest John Booth) and George Ernest Appleton electrician
to Elizabeth Ann Booth (wife of Ernest John Booth) and George Ernest Appleton electrician
to Elizabeth Ann Boyes spinster
to Elizabeth Ann Russell (wife of George Jackson Russell)
to Elizabeth Ann Russell (wife of George Jackson Russell)
to Elizabeth Hodgson widow
to Elizabeth Kelly widow
to Elizabeth Rebecca Elwick widow
to Emily Howard spinster and Joseph Howard coal merchant
to Emily Howard spinster and Joseph Howard coal merchant
to Emma Beecroft widow
to Emma Gertrude Marshall widow
to Emma Margarette Maud Annabel
to Emma Maria Sophia Sample widow
to Emma Mary Lorains and Maggie Lorains spinsters
to Emma Mary Lorains and Maggie Lorains spinsters
to Emma Slater spinster
to Ethel Annie Hazel (wife of Alfred Ernest William Hazel)
to Ethel Annie Hazel (wife of Alfred Ernest William Hazel)
to Ethel Jackson ridow
to Ethel Maude Harrison spinster
to Ethel Parsons widow
to Evelyn Mary Laws spinster
to Florence Edith Stuart spinster
to Florence Gertrude Pinning widow
to Florence Helena Morrison widow and Isabel Firth spinster
to Florence Helena Morrison widow and Isabel Firth spinster
to Florence Nicholson widow
to Florence Smith widow
to Frances Snowdon retired timber merchant
to Francis Henry Calam railway station inspector and Harold Mervyn Calam fish salesman
to Francis Henry Calam railway station inspector and Harold Mervyn Calam fish salesman
to Frank Douglas Forth printer and Anne Elizabeth Smithson spinster
to Frank Douglas Forth printer and Anne Elizabeth Smithson spinster
to Frank Michael Lund lieutenant HM army and Howard Metcalfe Lund captain HM army
to Frank Michael Lund lieutenant HM army and Howard Metcalfe Lund captain HM army
to Frederick Clarkson assistant gas-engine man
to Frederick Duck retired farmer and Eliza Duck spinster
to Frederick Duck retired farmer and Eliza Duck spinster
to Frederick William Varley builders clerk and Mary Varley spinster
to Frederick William Varley builders clerk and Mary Varley spinster
to George Ernest Jackson retired valet and Henry Newton Bell corn and seed merchant
to George Ernest Jackson retired valet and Henry Newton Bell corn and seed merchant
to George Jameson fishmonger
to George Kelly labourer
to George Laverick Barrick motor driver and Jane Hannah Lund widow
to George Laverick Barrick motor driver and Jane Hannah Lund widow
to George Norman Benson incorporated accountant
to George Norton Lowther engineers labourer
to Gladys Hilda Lyall (wife of George Lyall)
to Gladys Hilda Lyall (wife of George Lyall)
to Greta Mary Shaw spinster and Vera Paskin (wife of Leslie Paskin)
to Greta Mary Shaw spinster and Vera Paskin (wife of Leslie Paskin)
to Greta Mary Shaw spinster and Vera Paskin (wife of Leslie Paskin)
to Hannah Eliza Hodgson widow
to Hannah Elizabeth Leach widow and George Arthur Suffield auctioneer and valuer
to Hannah Elizabeth Leach widow and George Arthur Suffield auctioneer and valuer
to Hannah Hansell widow
to Hannah Jane Storm spinster
to Harold Cooper painter and decorator
to Harold Harrison electrical engineer
to Harry Davis Thompson solicitor
to Heather Mary Atkinson spinster
to Henry Cooper Scott solicitor and Mary Edith Joyce Evans spinster
to Henry Cooper Scott solicitor and Mary Edith Joyce Evans spinster
to Hettie Laws Noble widow and Reginald Frankland White solicitor
to Hettie Laws Noble widow and Reginald Frankland White solicitor
to Hilda Hardy spinster
to Hilda Margaret Foster (wife of Henry Richardson Foster) and Stephen Hartas tailor attorneys cf Henry Richardson Foster
to Hilda Margaret Foster (wife of Henry Richardson Foster) and Stephen Hartas tailor attorneys cf Henry Richardson Foster
to Hilda Margaret Foster (wife of Henry Richardson Foster) and Stephen Hartas tailor attorneys cf Henry Richardson Foster
to Hilda Margaret Foster (wife of Henry Richardson Foster) and Stephen Hartas tailor attorneys cf Henry Richardson Foster
to Irene Marcia Horn widow
to Irene Sutcliffe spinster
to Isabel Rayne spinster and Robert Storry Bell solicitor
to Isabel Rayne spinster and Robert Storry Bell solicitor
to Isabel Watson spinster
to Isabella Richardson widow
to James Estill Boanas retired gardener
to James Fred Burrows accountant
to James Fred Burrows accountant and Vivian Seaton Gray solicitor
to James Fred Burrows accountant and Vivian Seaton Gray solicitor
to Jane Boanas widow
to John Arthur Tinker of no occupation and Edward Marma-duke Breckon Kidson solicitor
to John Arthur Tinker of no occupation and Edward Marma-duke Breckon Kidson solicitor
to John Cecil Benson and Clive Benson lieutenant-commanders RN
to John Cecil Benson and Clive Benson lieutenant-commanders RN
to John Clayton Collingwood Bruce architect and surveyor and Charles Wright chartered accountant
to John Clayton Collingwood Bruce architect and surveyor and Charles Wright chartered accountant
to John George Tomlinson estate agent and Mary Anna Tomlinson (wife of the said John George Tomlinson)
to John George Tomlinson estate agent and Mary Anna Tomlinson (wife of the said John George Tomlinson)
to John George Tomlinson estate agent and Mary Anna Tomlinson (wife of the said John George Tomlinson)
to John Kaye Kirby grocers assistant
to John Kaye Kirby grocers manager
to John Mead retired railway engine driver
to John Richard Dobson shipwright and Wilfred Elder drapers assistant
to John Richard Dobson shipwright and Wilfred Elder drapers assistant
to John Robert Foster farmer
to John Viney Snowdon retired sanitary inspector
to John William Elders and Frank Pybus farmers
to John William Elders and Frank Pybus farmers
to John Wren Reynolds milk sellers roundsman and Margaret Kingston (wife of Arthur Marshall Kingston)
to John Wren Reynolds milk sellers roundsman and Margaret Kingston (wife of Arthur Marshall Kingston)
to John Wren Reynolds milk sellers roundsman and Margaret Kingston (wife of Arthur Marshall Kingston)
to Jonathan Pinder cabinet maker Thomas Pinder schoolmaster and Marjorie Lyth (wife of Kenneth Hilary Lyth)
to Jonathan Pinder cabinet maker Thomas Pinder schoolmaster and Marjorie Lyth (wife of Kenneth Hilary Lyth)
to Jonathan Pinder cabinet maker Thomas Pinder schoolmaster and Marjorie Lyth (wife of Kenneth Hilary Lyth)
to Jonathan Pinder cabinet maker Thomas Pinder schoolmaster and Marjorie Lyth (wife of Kenneth Hilary Lyth)
to Jonathan Pinder joiner and Thomas Alfred Walker solicitors clerk
to Jonathan Pinder joiner and Thomas Alfred Walker solicitors clerk
to Joseph Allanson farmer and Joseph Gibson timber merchant
to Joseph Allanson farmer and Joseph Gibson timber merchant
to Joseph Beilby Smith and Richard Stephen Smith farmers
to Joseph Beilby Smith and Richard Stephen Smith farmers
to Joseph Hodgson and Matthew Hodgson farmers
to Joseph Hodgson and Matthew Hodgson farmers
to Kate Kelly (wife of Robert Kelly)
to Kate Kelly (wife of Robert Kelly)
to Kenneth McNiel boot and shoe dealer and William Stanley Ramsdale electrical engineer
to Kenneth McNiel boot and shoe dealer and William Stanley Ramsdale electrical engineer
to Lilian Booth and Annie Lizzie Booth spinsters
to Lilian Booth and Annie Lizzie Booth spinsters
to Lilian Harrison spinster
to Lilian Turner widow Edward Turner publicity manager and Thomas Harland Turner wholesale and retail fish salesman
to Lilian Turner widow Edward Turner publicity manager and Thomas Harland Turner wholesale and retail fish salesman
to Lilian Turner widow Edward Turner publicity manager and Thomas Harland Turner wholesale and retail fish salesman
to Lilian Wilkie widow
to Lilias Mary Buchannan spinster
to Louisa Walshaw widow
to Mabel Bradley widow
to Mabel Irene Batten Patton (wife of Charles Bolt Patton) and Edward Marmaduke Breckon Kidson solicitor
to Mabel Irene Batten Patton (wife of Charles Bolt Patton) and Edward Marmaduke Breckon Kidson solicitor
to Mabel Irene Batten Patton (wife of Charles Bolt Patton) and Edward Marmaduke Breckon Kidson solicitor
to Mabel Whitby widow
to Margaret Beadle (wife of Isaac Beadle)
to Margaret Beadle (wife of Isaac Beadle)
to Margaret Brown widow
to Margaret Florence Menzies widow
to Margaret Louisa Kipling (wife of Frederick Kipling)
to Margaret Louisa Kipling (wife of Frederick Kipling)
to Margaret Moore Parkes spinster and Marjorie Lyth (wife of Kenneth Hilary Lyth)
to Margaret Moore Parkes spinster and Marjorie Lyth (wife of Kenneth Hilary Lyth)
to Margaret Moore Parkes spinster and Marjorie Lyth (wife of Kenneth Hilary Lyth)
to Margaret Robinson (wife of Willie Robinson) and Barbara Ramsden spinster
to Margaret Robinson (wife of Willie Robinson) and Barbara Ramsden spinster
to Margaret Robinson (wife of Willie Robinson) and Barbara Ramsden spinster
to Margaret Robinson (wife of Willie Robinson) and Barbara Smith (wife of Frank William Smith)
to Margaret Robinson (wife of Willie Robinson) and Barbara Smith (wife of Frank William Smith)
to Margaret Robinson (wife of Willie Robinson) and Barbara Smith (wife of Frank William Smith)
to Margaret Robinson (wife of Willie Robinson) and Barbara Smith (wife of Frank William Smith)
to Margaret Robinson Hollings spinster
to Margaret Smithson widow Ronald Hooper Smithson plumber and Margaret Smithson spinster
to Margaret Smithson widow Ronald Hooper Smithson plumber and Margaret Smithson spinster
to Margaret Smithson widow Ronald Hooper Smithson plumber and Margaret Smithson spinster
to Marion Cowan Walker widow
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Marion Ruth Home widow
to Marjorie Alderson Brown (wife of Norman Brown) and Margaret Russell (wife of John Richard Russell)
to Marjorie Alderson Brown (wife of Norman Brown) and Margaret Russell (wife of John Richard Russell)
to Marjorie Alderson Brown (wife of Norman Brown) and Margaret Russell (wife of John Richard Russell)
to Marjorie Alderson Brown (wife of Norman Brown) and Margaret Russell (wife of John Richard Russell)
to Marjory Stephenson spinster
to Mark Dixon shoemaker and Ada Dixon (wife of the said Mark Dixon)
to Mark Dixon shoemaker and Ada Dixon (wife of the said Mark Dixon)
to Mark Dixon shoemaker and Ada Dixon (wife of the said Mark Dixon)
to Martha Ellen Birdsall widow and Charles Percy Charlesworth solicitor
to Martha Ellen Birdsall widow and Charles Percy Charlesworth solicitor
to Martha Lowther 13 April to the said Thomas Green retired clog iron maker widow and John Gaskin MBE accountant and Hanson Butterfield retired painter and decorator
to Martha Lowther 13 April to the said Thomas Green retired clog iron maker widow and John Gaskin MBE accountant and Hanson Butterfield retired painter and decorator
to Mary Ann Pickering Benfield (wife of Walter Benfield)and Dorothy Herbert spinster
to Mary Ann Pickering Benfield (wife of Walter Benfield)and Dorothy Herbert spinster
to Mary Ann Pickering Benfield (wife of Walter Benfield)and Dorothy Herbert spinster
to Mary Elizabeth Barnes widow
to Mary Elizabeth Brown widow
to Mary Isabel Richardson spinster
to Mary Jane Grier widow
to Mary Jane Weatherill widow
to Mary Rhea spinster
to Maty Elizabeth Frankland widow
to May Kirk Cleasby spinster
to Midland Bank Executor and Trustee Company Limited and Ralph Welford auctioneers assistant
to Nellie Hobnes (wife of Thomas Holmes)
to Nellie Hobnes (wife of Thomas Holmes)
to Nellie Holmes (wife of Thomas Holmes)
to Nellie Holmes (wife of Thomas Holmes)
to Norah Emily Katherine Jackson married woman attorney of Robert Douglas Jackson
to Norah Emily Katherine Jackson married woman attorney of Robert Douglas Jackson
to Ralph Storr Douthwaite plumber and Elizabeth Marshall Hudson (wife of Wilfred Ernest Hudson)
to Ralph Storr Douthwaite plumber and Elizabeth Marshall Hudson (wife of Wilfred Ernest Hudson)
to Ralph Storr Douthwaite plumber and Elizabeth Marshall Hudson (wife of Wilfred Ernest Hudson)
to Rebecca Ann Swales spinster
to Rebecca Jameson widow
to Richard Barry sanitary inspector
to Robert Bell of no occupation
to Robert Carr retired licensed victualler and John Carr retired joiner
to Robert Carr retired licensed victualler and John Carr retired joiner
to Robert Parratt retired schoolmaster and Ethel Parratt spinster
to Robert Parratt retired schoolmaster and Ethel Parratt spinster
to Robert Robinson Nesfield Fletcher retired schoolmaster
to Robert Ronald Mitchell Burnett dairyman and Reginald Frankland White solicitor
to Robert Ronald Mitchell Burnett dairyman and Reginald Frankland White solicitor
to Roger Barton Stonehouse engineer
to Ruth Tindale (wife of Louis Edward Tindale)
to Ruth Tindale (wife of Louis Edward Tindale)
to Sarah Alice Dickinson widow
to Sarah Alice Dickinson widow
to Sarah Elizabeth Thompson (wife of Walter Thompson)
to Sarah Elizabeth Thompson (wife of Walter Thompson)
to Sarah JaneLawson widow
to settled land) York 20 February to Selina Newbitt spinster and Vivian Seaton Gray solicitor
to settled land) York 20 February to Selina Newbitt spinster and Vivian Seaton Gray solicitor
to Stanley Mitchell accountant and Edgar Mitchell retired lieutenant HM army
to Stanley Mitchell accountant and Edgar Mitchell retired lieutenant HM army
to Susannah Allen widow
to Sylvia Smith widow
to the said Alfred Ernest Poulter retired postman
to the said Alfred Henry Johnson clog maker
to the said Arthur Salmon retired chemist and Thomas Harold Lax agricultural merchant
to the said Arthur Salmon retired chemist and Thomas Harold Lax agricultural merchant
to the said Arthur Tindale wholesale grocer
to the said Edward Baines surgeon
to the said Edward Bellhouse Thornton hairdresser
to the said Harry Richard Knowles customs officer
to the said Henry Stephen Fowler retired bricklayer
to the said John Richard Swales retired art dealer
to the said Martin Hunkin fish merchant
to the said reverend George Bird clerk
to the said Richard Dry den Hutchinson retired fisherman
to the said Richard Gray Pybus master mariner
to the said Robert Parratt retired schoolmaster
to the said the reverend Michall Alfred Cooper-Horsfall clerk
to the said Thomas Edgar Kidd builder and contractor
to the said Thomas Theaker labourer
to the said Thomas Watson labourer
to the said William Burdon painter and decorator
to the said William Hardy baker
to the said William Hills retired shipyard timekeeper
to the said William Moore Galleway deputy gas company chairman and Harold Galleway gas company secretary and manager
to the said William Moore Galleway deputy gas company chairman and Harold Galleway gas company secretary and manager
to the very reverend canon Patrick Lynn and the very reverend canon William Brunner clerks
to the very reverend canon Patrick Lynn and the very reverend canon William Brunner clerks
to The Yorkshire Penny Bank Limited and Jennie Bulman Watson (wife of William Angus Watson)
to The Yorkshire Penny Bank Limited and Jennie Bulman Watson (wife of William Angus Watson)
to The Yorkshire Penny Bank Limited Charlotte Annie Barbour spinster Cecil Howard Emsley solicitor and James Edward Rhodes estate agent
to The Yorkshire Penny Bank Limited Charlotte Annie Barbour spinster Cecil Howard Emsley solicitor and James Edward Rhodes estate agent
to The Yorkshire Penny Bank Limited Charlotte Annie Barbour spinster Cecil Howard Emsley solicitor and James Edward Rhodes estate agent
to Thoihfis Frank Morley retired butcher and Elizabeth Mary Barnes (wife ofJohn Henry Barnes)
to Thoihfis Frank Morley retired butcher and Elizabeth Mary Barnes (wife ofJohn Henry Barnes)
to Thoihfis Frank Morley retired butcher and Elizabeth Mary Barnes (wife ofJohn Henry Barnes)
to Thomas Boxshall Ballantine waterworks assistant manager and Robert Stephenson Meadows estate agent and valuer
to Thomas Boxshall Ballantine waterworks assistant manager and Robert Stephenson Meadows estate agent and valuer
to Thomas Edward Nelson joiner and builder
to Thomas Granger master mariner and Mary Ann Hooper (wife of George Victor Hooper)
to Thomas Granger master mariner and Mary Ann Hooper (wife of George Victor Hooper)
to Thomas Granger master mariner and Mary Ann Hooper (wife of George Victor Hooper)
to Thomas Harrison Smithson public assistance officer and Anne Elizabeth Smithson spinster
to Thomas Harrison Smithson public assistance officer and Anne Elizabeth Smithson spinster
to Thomas Henry Dixon farmer
to Thomas Thompson Lowis boiler-smith
to Tom Newton night watchman
to Tom Turvey Winnett bakery clerk
to Tom Waterfall Gillatt photographer
to Violet Botham widow and Stanley Laycock incorporated accountant
to Violet Botham widow and Stanley Laycock incorporated accountant
to Violet Sabina Robinson (wife of Leonard Nathan Robinson) and William Henry Watson farmer
to Violet Sabina Robinson (wife of Leonard Nathan Robinson) and William Henry Watson farmer
to Violet Sabina Robinson (wife of Leonard Nathan Robinson) and William Henry Watson farmer
to Vivian Seaton Gray solicitor and William Aitken Oldfield bank manager
to Vivian Seaton Gray solicitor and William Aitken Oldfield bank manager
to William Collier and John Collier ironmongers
to William Collier and John Collier ironmongers
to William George Dobson grocer
to William George Hunter retired fireman and Isabel Ann Hunter (wife of the said William George Hunter)
to William George Hunter retired fireman and Isabel Ann Hunter (wife of the said William George Hunter)
to William George Hunter retired fireman and Isabel Ann Hunter (wife of the said William George Hunter)
to William Henry Bowron painter and decorator and Isabella Cockerill Bowron spinster
to William Henry Bowron painter and decorator and Isabella Cockerill Bowron spinster
to William Henry Hall retired railway official
to William Henry Hodgson retired blacksmith and Robert Storry Bell solicitor
to William Henry Hodgson retired blacksmith and Robert Storry Bell solicitor
to William Hutchinson Marsay retired grocer
to William Snaith lighthouse-keeper Effetcs ?100 2s 4d
to William Thomas Melling co-operative society secretary
Vivian Seaton Gray and Robert Storry Bell solicitors
Vivian Seaton Gray and Robert Storry Bell solicitors
Vivian Seaton Gray solicitor and William Aitken Oldfield bank manager
Vivian Seaton Gray solicitor and William Aitken Oldfield bank manager
William George Hunter electric power station fireman and John Gaskin solicitors clerk
William George Hunter electric power station fireman and John Gaskin solicitors clerk


Choose your district:
ENGLAND COUNTIES Bedfordshire  Berkshire  Buckinghamshire  Cambridgeshire  Cheshire  Cornwall  County Durham  Cumberland  Derbyshire  Devonshire  Dorsetshire  Essex  Gloucestershire  Hampshire  Herefordshire  Hertfordshire  Huntingdonshire  Isle of Wight  Kent  Lancashire  Leicestershire  Lincolnshire  Middlesex  Norfolk  Northamptonshire  Northumberland  Nottinghamshire  Oxfordshire  Rutlandshire  Shropshire  Somerset  Staffordshire  Suffolk  Surrey  Sussex  Warwickshire  Westmorland  Wiltshire  Worcestershire  Yorkshire 
ENGLAND COUNTIES (MORE) Cheshire (pt 1)  Cheshire (pt 2)  Cornwall (towns)  County Durham (pt 1)  County Durham (pt 2)  Derbyshire (pt 1)  Derbyshire (pt 2)  Devonshire (pt 1)  Devonshire (pt 2)  Essex (pt 1)  Essex (pt 2)  Essex (pt 3)  Hampshire (pt 1)  Hampshire (pt 2)  Hertfordshire (pt 1)  Hertfordshire (pt 2)  Kent (pt 1)  Kent (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 1)  Lancashire (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 3)  Lancashire (pt 4)  Lancashire (pt 5)  Lancashire (pt 6)  Lincolnshire (towns)  Middlesex (pt 1)  Middlesex (pt 2)  Middlesex (pt 3)  Somerset (towns)  Staffordshire (pt 1)  Staffordshire (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 1)  Surrey (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 3)  Sussex (pt 1)  Sussex (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 1)  Yorkshire (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 3) 
ENGLAND TOWNS Accrington  Aylesbury  Bath  Bedford  Birkenhead  Birmingham  Blackburn  Blackpool  Blandford  Bodmin  Bournemouth  Bradford  Brighton  Bristol  Buckingham  Burnley  Burton-on-Trent  Bury St Edmunds  Buxton  Cambridge  Canterbury  Carlisle  Chatham  Chelmsford  Cheltenham  Chester  Chichester  Colchester  Coventry  Crewe  Darlington  Deal  Derby  Devonport  Doncaster  Dover  Durham (town)  Eastbourne  Ely  Exeter  Folkestone  Gateshead  Gloucester  Great Yarmouth  Greenpool  Guildford  Halifax  Harrogate  Hartlepool  Hastings  Haverfordwest  Hereford  Holland  Huddersfield  Huntingdon  Ipswich  Kidderminster  Kingston-on-Thames  Kingston-upon-Hull  Lancaster  Leamington Spa  Leeds  Leicester  Lewes  Lichfield  Lincoln  Liverpool  Lowestoft  Macclesfield  Maidstone  Manchester  Margate  Middlesbrough  Monmouth  Newcastle-upon-Tyne  North Shields  Northampton  Norwich  Nottingham  Oldham  Oxford  Penzance  Peterborough  Plymouth  Poole  Portmouth  Portsmouth  Ramsgate  Reading  Ripon  Rochdale  Rochester  Salford  Salisbury  Scarborough  Sheffield  Shrewsbury  South Shields  Southampton  Southsea  St Leonards on sea  Stockton-on-Tees  Stoke-on-Trent  Stratford-on-avon  Sunderland  Taunton  Tonbridge  Torquay  Truro  Tunbridge Wells  Wakefield  Warrington  Warwick  Wells (Somerset)  West Worthing  Weston-super-Mare  Whitby  Wigan  Winchester  Windsor  Wolverhampton  Worcester  Worthing  York 
ENGLAND TOWNS (MORE) Ashton-under-Lyne  Birmingham (pt 1)  Birmingham (pt 2)  Birmingham (pt 3)  Durham  Liverpool (pt 1)  Liverpool (pt 2)  Manchester (pt 1)  Manchester (pt 2)  Altrincham (Cheshire)  Hyde (Cheshire)  Northwich (Cheshire)  Runcorn (Cheshire)  Sale (Cheshire)  Stockport (Cheshire)  Wallasey (Cheshire)  Wirral (Cheshire)  Exmouth (Devonshire)  Paignton (Devonshire)  Barking (Essex)  Ilford (Essex)  Leigh-on-sea (Essex)  Romford (Essex)  Southend-on-Sea (Essex)  Westcliff-on-sea (Essex)  Stroud (Gloucestershire)  Hertford (Hertfordshire)  Ashford (Kent)  Beckenham (Kent)  Bromley (Kent)  Dartford (Kent)  Gillingham (Kent)  Gravesend (Kent)  Herne Bay (Kent)  Orpington (Kent)  Plumstead (Kent)  Sevenoaks (Kent)  Sidcup (Kent)  Welling (Kent)  Whitstable (Kent)  Barrow-in-Furness (Lancashire)  Bolton (Lancashire)  Bury (Lancashire)  Chorley (Lancashire)  Darwen (Lancashire)  Morecambe (Lancashire)  Nelson (Lancashire)  Preston (Lancashire)  Prestwich (Lancashire)  Southport (Lancashire)  St Helens (Lancashire)  Grimsby (Lincs)  Gosforth (Northumberland)  Whitley Bay (Northumberland)  Mansfield (Notts)  Newcastle-under-Lyme (Staffs)  Stafford (Staffs)  Bexhill-on-Sea (Sussex)  Bognor Regis (Sussex)  Horsham (Sussex)  Hove (Sussex)  Rugby (Warwickshire)  Halesowen (West Midlands)  Smethwick (West Midlands)  Stourbridge (West Midlands)  Walsall (West Midlands)  West Bromwich (West Midlands)  Bromsgrove (Worcestershire)  Barnsley (Yorks)  Batley (Yorks)  Bingley (Yorks)  Bridlington (Yorks)  Brighouse (Yorks)  Dewsbury (Yorks)  Goole (Yorks)  Keighley (Yorks)  Pontefract (Yorks)  Redcar (Yorks)  Rotherham (Yorks)  Shipley (Yorks)  Skipton (Yorks)  Sowerby Bridge (Yorks)  Todmorden (Yorks) 
LONDON Croydon  London  London (E - pt 2)  London (E- pt 1)  London (EC)  London (N - pt 1)  London (N - pt 2)  London (NW - pt 1)  London (NW - pt 2)  London (other)  London (SE-inner)  London (SE-outer)  London (SW-inner)  London (SW-outer - pt 1)  London (SW-outer - pt 2)  London (SW-outer - pt 3)  London (W - pt 1)  London (W - pt 2)  London (WC) 
WALES COUNTIES Anglesey  Brecknockshire  Cardiganshire  Carmarthenshire  Carnarvonshire  Denbighshire  Flintshire  Glamorganshire  Glamorganshire (pt 1)  Glamorganshire (pt 2)  Merionethshire  Monmouthshire  Montgomeryshire  Pembrokeshire  Radnorshire 
WALES TOWNS Aberdare  Bangor  Barry  Bridgend  Builth Wells  Cardiff  Carmarthen  Carnarvon  Llandaff  Merthyr Tydfil  Neath  Penarth  Pontypridd  Port Talbot  Rhondda  St Asaph  Swansea 
SCOTLAND COUNTIES North Britain  Scotland (pt 1)  Scotland (pt 2)  Aberdeenshire  Angus-shire  Argyllshire  Ayrshire  Banffshire  Berwickshire  Buteshire  Caithness  Clackmannanshire  Dumbartonshire  Dumfriesshire  Elginshire  Fifeshire  Forfarshire  Invernessshire  Kincardineshire  Kirkcudbrightshire  Lanarkshire  Lothian  Midlothian  Morayshire  Nairnshire  Peeblesshire  Perthshire  Renfrewshire  Ross-shire  Roxburghshire  Selkirkshire  Shetland  Stirlingshire  Sutherland  Wigtownshire 
SCOTLAND TOWNS small Scottish town  Aberdeen  Airdrie  Alloa  Angus  Arbroath  Arran  Ayr  Banff  Berwick  Berwick-on-Tweed  Blairgowrie  Brechin  Bridge of Allan  Broughty Ferry  Calston  Cambuslang  Campbeltown  Carnoustie  Coatbridge  Crieff  Dalbeattie  Douglas  Dumbarton  Dumfries  Dunblane  Dundee  Dunfermline  Dunoon  Edinburgh  Elgin  Falkirk  Forfar  Glasgow  Grangemouth  Greenock  Haddington  Hamilton  Hawick  Helensburgh  Inverness  Kelso  Kilbride  Kilmarnock  Kirkcaldy  Kirkcudbright  Lanark  Largs  Lockerbie  Montrose  Nairn  Orkney  Paisley  Peebles  Perth  Prestwick  Rothesay  Rutherglen  Saltcoats  Selkirk  St Andrews  Stevenston  Stirling  Stonehaven  Stranraer  Strathaven  Troon  Uddingston 
BRITAIN ELSEWHERE Britain elsewhere  Guernsey  Isle of Man  Jersey  Gibraltar  Falkland Islands  Channel Islands 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND COUNTIES County Antrim  County Armagh  County Carlow  County Cavan  County Clare  County Cork  County Derry  County Donegal  County Down  County Dublin  County Fermanagh  County Galway  County Kerry  County Kildare  County Kilkenny  County Kings county  County Leitrim  County Leix  County Limerick  County Longford  County Louth  County Mayo  County Meath  County Monaghan  County Offaly  County Queens county  County Roscommon  County Sligo  County Tipperary  County Tyrone  County Waterford  County Westmeath  County Wexford  County Wicklow 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND TOWNS Antrim (town)  Armagh (town)  Belfast  Carlow (town)  Cavan (town)  Cork (town)  Donegal (town)  Dublin (town)  Galway (town)  Kilkenny (town)  Leitrim (town)  Leix (town)  Londonderry  Longford (town)  Limerick (town)  Meath (town)  Monaghan (town)  Roscommon (town)  Sligo (town)  Tipperary (town)  Waterford (town)  Westmeath (town)  Wexford (town)  Wicklow (town) 
AFRICA Africa  Central Africa  East Africa  Egypt  Gold Coast Africa  Kenya  Nigeria Africa  North Africa  Northern Africa  Northern Rhodesia  Nyasaland Africa  Portuguese East Africa  Sierra Leone Africa  South Africa  Southern Rhodesia  West Africa 
ASIA Asia  Burma  Ceylon  China  Hong Kong  India  Japan  Malay States  Straits Settlements  Turkey 
EUROPE & ATLANTIC ISLANDS Albania  Austria  Balearic Islands  Belgium  Bulgaria  Canary Islands  Cape Verde Islands  Czechoslovakia  Europe (E)  France  Germany  Greece  Hungary  Italy  Luxembourg  Madeira  Malta  Monaco  Netherlands  Poland  Portugal  Romania  Spain  Sweden  Switzerland  USSR  Yugoslavia 
MIDDLE EAST Arabia  Lebanon  Palestine  Syria  Transjordan 
OCEANIA, PACIFIC AND INDIAN ISLANDS Australia  New Zealand  East Indies  Fiji Islands  Friendly Islands  Mauritius  Philippine Islands  Seychelles Islands  Society Islands  South Pacific 
SCANDINAVIA Denmark  Estonia  Finland  Iceland  Latvia  Norway 
SOUTH AND CENTRAL AMERICA South America  Argentina  Brazil  Buenos Aires (Argentina)  Central America  Chile  Columbia  Mexico 
WEST INDIES AND ATLANTIC Atlantic  West Indies  Bahama Islands  Bermuda Islands  Jamaica  Leeward Islands  Turks and Caicos Islands 
NORTH AMERICA USA  Canada  Alabama (USA)  Alaska (USA)  Arizona (USA)  Arkansas (USA)  California (USA)  Chicago (USA)  Clallam (USA)  Colorada (USA)  Colorado (USA)  Columbia (USA)  Connecticut (USA)  Cook (USA)  Dallas (USA)  DC (USA)  Delaware (USA)  Detroit (USA)  Florida (USA)  Georgia (USA)  Hawaii (USA)  Idaho (USA)  Illinois (USA)  Indiana (USA)  Indianapolis (USA)  Iowa (USA)  Jersey City (USA)  Kansas (USA)  Kentucky (USA)  Los Angeles (USA)  Louisiana (USA)  Maine (USA)  Maryland (USA)  Massachusetts (USA)  Mexico (USA)  Michigan (USA)  Minnesota (USA)  Mississippi (USA)  Missouri (USA)  Montana (USA)  Nebraska (USA)  Nevada (USA)  New Hampshire (USA)  New Jersey (USA)  New Mexico (USA)  New York (USA)  New York City (USA)  Niagara (USA)  North Carolina (USA)  North Dakota (USA)  Ohio (USA)  Oklahoma (USA)  Onondaga (USA)  Oregon (USA)  Pennsylvania (USA)  Philadelphia (USA)  Rhode Island (USA)  Rochester (USA)  San Francisco (USA)  Somerville (USA)  South Carolina (USA)  South Dakota (USA)  St Louis (USA)  state (USA)  Tennessee (USA)  Texas (USA)  Utah (USA)  Vermont (USA)  Virgin Islands (USA)  Virginia (USA)  Washington (USA)  Wisconsin (USA)  Wiscousin (USA)  Wyoming (USA) 
MILITARY Military 


(c) Asserted in this presentation by Toms Wills
Return to homepage of Toms Wills
*circumlocutory to deter Ye Hon. Spammer Society; geocoded addresses may contain errors