Toms Wills: Grantees in UK wills 1933-1935

Doncaster is an old place, where many people lived

1. View details below. Return to homepage of Toms Wills

2. Look at the list of addresses for this district. Check specific surnames here A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  Y  X  Z, or use all files zipped. To find a particular surname on your page use CTRL+F.

3. Search by grantee SURNAME (some years):
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
Ada Bell widow and Herbert Alfred Bell registrar
Ada Bell widow and Herbert Alfred Bell registrar
Ada Christina Rands (wife of William Rands)
Ada Christina Rands (wife of William Rands)
Ada Harriet Baker (wife of Horace Baker)
Ada Harriet Baker (wife of Horace Baker)
Ada Lodge widow and Donald Vickers farmer
Ada Lodge widow and Donald Vickers farmer
Ada Mary Tomlinson spinster and Richard Jennings auctioneer and valuer
Ada Mary Tomlinson spinster and Richard Jennings auctioneer and valuer
Ada Timmins widow Jack Victor Scottorn engineer and William James Bradford solicitor
Ada Timmins widow Jack Victor Scottorn engineer and William James Bradford solicitor
Ada Timmins widow Jack Victor Scottorn engineer and William James Bradford solicitor
Ada Woad (wife of William Woad)
Ada Woad (wife of William Woad)
Albert Edward Clarke haulage engineer and Harold Leslie Clarke solicitors clerk
Albert Edward Clarke haulage engineer and Harold Leslie Clarke solicitors clerk
Albert Edward Smith newsagent and Charles Stanley Smith railway bookkeeper
Albert Edward Smith newsagent and Charles Stanley Smith railway bookkeeper
Alfred Elvidge butcher ?Lilian Longmore (wife of Reuben John Longmore) and Walter Hainsworth solicitor
Alfred Elvidge butcher ?Lilian Longmore (wife of Reuben John Longmore) and Walter Hainsworth solicitor
Alfred Elvidge butcher ?Lilian Longmore (wife of Reuben John Longmore) and Walter Hainsworth solicitor
Alfred Elvidge butcher ?Lilian Longmore (wife of Reuben John Longmore) and Walter Hainsworth solicitor
Alfred Harold Blackburn fish frier and Percy Blackburn motor driver
Alfred Harold Blackburn fish frier and Percy Blackburn motor driver
Alfred Lamb Newton retired civil engineer and Phyllis Ann Newton spinster
Alfred Lamb Newton retired civil engineer and Phyllis Ann Newton spinster
Alfred Robertshaw miner Harold Hancock builder and George Stephen Ward solicitor
Alfred Robertshaw miner Harold Hancock builder and George Stephen Ward solicitor
Alfred Robertshaw miner Harold Hancock builder and George Stephen Ward solicitor
Alfred Robinson railway clerk and Ernest Robinson postmen inspector
Alfred Robinson railway clerk and Ernest Robinson postmen inspector
Alice Atkinson (wife of Tim Harry Atkinson)
Alice Atkinson (wife of Tim Harry Atkinson)
Alice Atkinson (wife of Tom Harry Atkinson)
Alice Atkinson (wife of Tom Harry Atkinson)
Alice Elizabeth Plant widow Edward Royston Plant store manager and Herbert Austen Plant bank clerk
Alice Elizabeth Plant widow Edward Royston Plant store manager and Herbert Austen Plant bank clerk
Alice Elizabeth Plant widow Edward Royston Plant store manager and Herbert Austen Plant bank clerk
Alice Gertrude Turner (wife of Godfrey Turner)
Alice Gertrude Turner (wife of Godfrey Turner)
Alice May Rowlands (wife of David Laurence Rowlands)
Alice May Rowlands (wife of David Laurence Rowlands)
Alice Rawson (wife of John Arthur Rawson) Mary Elizabeth Bisby spinster and Hilda James (wife of Wilfred James)
Alice Rawson (wife of John Arthur Rawson) Mary Elizabeth Bisby spinster and Hilda James (wife of Wilfred James)
Alice Rawson (wife of John Arthur Rawson) Mary Elizabeth Bisby spinster and Hilda James (wife of Wilfred James)
Alice Rawson (wife of John Arthur Rawson) Mary Elizabeth Bisby spinster and Hilda James (wife of Wilfred James)
Allan Worm well and Granville Robert Pindar yeast merchants
Allan Worm well and Granville Robert Pindar yeast merchants
Annie Blackburn widow Mavis Broadbent Mackinder (wife of Horace Mackinder) and James Broadbent Peck retired education clerk
Annie Blackburn widow Mavis Broadbent Mackinder (wife of Horace Mackinder) and James Broadbent Peck retired education clerk
Annie Blackburn widow Mavis Broadbent Mackinder (wife of Horace Mackinder) and James Broadbent Peck retired education clerk
Annie Blackburn widow Mavis Broadbent Mackinder (wife of Horace Mackinder) and James Broadbent Peck retired education clerk
Annie Eliza Bowland (wife of George Dixon Bowland)
Annie Eliza Bowland (wife of George Dixon Bowland)
Annie Eliza- beth Arnold (wife of Thomas Charles Arnold)
Annie Eliza- beth Arnold (wife of Thomas Charles Arnold)
Annie Elizabeth Brown (wife of John Edward Brown) and William Herbert Gordon Sinclair chair maker
Annie Elizabeth Brown (wife of John Edward Brown) and William Herbert Gordon Sinclair chair maker
Annie Elizabeth Brown (wife of John Edward Brown) and William Herbert Gordon Sinclair chair maker
Annie Elizabeth Dixon widow George Dixon grocer and Lois Barr widow
Annie Elizabeth Dixon widow George Dixon grocer and Lois Barr widow
Annie Elizabeth Dixon widow George Dixon grocer and Lois Barr widow
Annie Hinchliffe widow and Joseph Hinchliffe accountant ?
Annie Hinchliffe widow and Joseph Hinchliffe accountant ?
Annie Oxenforth (wife of Henry Arthur Oxenforth)
Annie Oxenforth (wife of Henry Arthur Oxenforth)
Annis Wright Guest (wife of George Guest)
Annis Wright Guest (wife of George Guest)
Arthur Boddy sign painter Harry Boddy wagon woodman and Edward Jonathan Boddy painter
Arthur Boddy sign painter Harry Boddy wagon woodman and Edward Jonathan Boddy painter
Arthur Boddy sign painter Harry Boddy wagon woodman and Edward Jonathan Boddy painter
Arthur Buirrell blacksmith and Robert Robeson Baddiley solicitor
Arthur Buirrell blacksmith and Robert Robeson Baddiley solicitor
Arthur Credland farmer and Mary Elizabeth Credland (wife of the said Arthur Credland)
Arthur Credland farmer and Mary Elizabeth Credland (wife of the said Arthur Credland)
Arthur Credland farmer and Mary Elizabeth Credland (wife of the said Arthur Credland)
Arthur Crookes Newsum timber merchant and Nicholas Jackson solicitor
Arthur Crookes Newsum timber merchant and Nicholas Jackson solicitor
Arthur Joseph Parkinson corn miller and Clarence Edward Townend chartered accountant
Arthur Joseph Parkinson corn miller and Clarence Edward Townend chartered accountant
Arthur Marsden schoolmaster and Elijaih Yates farmer
Arthur Marsden schoolmaster and Elijaih Yates farmer
Beatrice Barlow (wife of John Joseph Barlow)
Beatrice Barlow (wife of John Joseph Barlow)
Benjamin Ledger Hanson joiner and Robert Robeson Baddilev solicitor
Benjamin Ledger Hanson joiner and Robert Robeson Baddilev solicitor
Bertha Hebdon (wife of Ernest Hebdon)
Bertha Hebdon (wife of Ernest Hebdon)
Betsy Annie Curtis spinster and Arthur James Thorsby accountant
Betsy Annie Curtis spinster and Arthur James Thorsby accountant
Betsy Foulstone widow and Irving Woodhouse company director
Betsy Foulstone widow and Irving Woodhouse company director
Charles Barker weaver Lewis Barker pattern foreman and William Vernon Oliver solicitors clerk
Charles Barker weaver Lewis Barker pattern foreman and William Vernon Oliver solicitors clerk
Charles Barker weaver Lewis Barker pattern foreman and William Vernon Oliver solicitors clerk
Charles Frederic Scarll builders foreman and Frank Scarll joiner
Charles Frederic Scarll builders foreman and Frank Scarll joiner
Charles William Soloman cellarman and George William Hall railway clerk
Charles William Soloman cellarman and George William Hall railway clerk
Charles WilliamKell corn merchants assistant and Archibald Loy solicitor
Charles WilliamKell corn merchants assistant and Archibald Loy solicitor
CharlesHenry Clark assistant bank manager and Ernest William Pettifer justices clerk
CharlesHenry Clark assistant bank manager and Ernest William Pettifer justices clerk
Charlotte Ann Ellis widow and Bertram John Sheppard railway clerk
Charlotte Ann Ellis widow and Bertram John Sheppard railway clerk
Charlotte Elizabeth Ellis widow and Thomas Edmund Ellis engineer
Charlotte Elizabeth Ellis widow and Thomas Edmund Ellis engineer
Charlotte Hannah Goldthorpe (wife of Henry Stanley Goldthorpe)
Charlotte Hannah Goldthorpe (wife of Henry Stanley Goldthorpe)
Clarence Hesslewood coal factors sales clerk and Blanche Hanglin (wife of Joseph Hanglin)
Clarence Hesslewood coal factors sales clerk and Blanche Hanglin (wife of Joseph Hanglin)
Clarence Hesslewood coal factors sales clerk and Blanche Hanglin (wife of Joseph Hanglin)
Constance Maud Greenwood (wife of Thomas Herbert Greenwood)
Constance Maud Greenwood (wife of Thomas Herbert Greenwood)
Cyril Gordon Giles labourer and Thomas William Clarke glass worker
Cyril Gordon Giles labourer and Thomas William Clarke glass worker
Dan Humphrey and George Henry Dook farmers
Dan Humphrey and George Henry Dook farmers
David Owen boilerman and Martha Eccles spinster
David Owen boilerman and Martha Eccles spinster
David Simpson saw mills labourer and Ada Simpson (wife of the said David Simpson)
David Simpson saw mills labourer and Ada Simpson (wife of the said David Simpson)
David Simpson saw mills labourer and Ada Simpson (wife of the said David Simpson)
Dora Ward (wife of Ernest Ward)
Dora Ward (wife of Ernest Ward)
Doris Maud Jackson and Nesta Jessie Jackson spinsters
Doris Maud Jackson and Nesta Jessie Jackson spinsters
Edith Adelaide Black widow and George Stephen Ward solicitor
Edith Adelaide Black widow and George Stephen Ward solicitor
Edith Buttrick (wife of Charles Belton Buttrick)
Edith Buttrick (wife of Charles Belton Buttrick)
Edith Mary Jackson (wife of Reginald William Jackson) Mabel Annie Ablett and Ethel Ablett spinsters and Agnes Lister (wife of John James Lister)
Edith Mary Jackson (wife of Reginald William Jackson) Mabel Annie Ablett and Ethel Ablett spinsters and Agnes Lister (wife of John James Lister)
Edith Mary Jackson (wife of Reginald William Jackson) Mabel Annie Ablett and Ethel Ablett spinsters and Agnes Lister (wife of John James Lister)
Edith Mary Jackson (wife of Reginald William Jackson) Mabel Annie Ablett and Ethel Ablett spinsters and Agnes Lister (wife of John James Lister)
Edith Mary Jackson (wife of Reginald William Jackson) Mabel Annie Ablett and Ethel Ablett spinsters and Agnes Lister (wife of John James Lister)
Edna Evelyn Ogle (wife of Peter McGregor Ogle) and Maud Wadewright Bray spinster
Edna Evelyn Ogle (wife of Peter McGregor Ogle) and Maud Wadewright Bray spinster
Edna Evelyn Ogle (wife of Peter McGregor Ogle) and Maud Wadewright Bray spinster
Edward Almond Jackson motor engineer and Rachel Jackson spinster
Edward Almond Jackson motor engineer and Rachel Jackson spinster
Edward Horace Cross wagon agent and Leonard Reginald Cross locomotive fireman
Edward Horace Cross wagon agent and Leonard Reginald Cross locomotive fireman
Edwin Hanmer railway fitter and Harry Hanmer tea salesman
Edwin Hanmer railway fitter and Harry Hanmer tea salesman
Eileen Sutton (wife of Joseph Albert Sutton)
Eileen Sutton (wife of Joseph Albert Sutton)
Eliza Harvey widow and Albert Cooper general labourer
Eliza Harvey widow and Albert Cooper general labourer
Eliza Kershaw widow and Alice Kershaw spinster
Eliza Kershaw widow and Alice Kershaw spinster
Eliza Payne widow and Walter Payne slater
Eliza Payne widow and Walter Payne slater
Elizabeth Atkin widow and Cyril Atkin grocer
Elizabeth Atkin widow and Cyril Atkin grocer
Elizabeth Bullimore (wife of Frank Bullimore) and Mary Jane Jenkins (wife of Edmund Jenkins)
Elizabeth Bullimore (wife of Frank Bullimore) and Mary Jane Jenkins (wife of Edmund Jenkins)
Elizabeth Bullimore (wife of Frank Bullimore) and Mary Jane Jenkins (wife of Edmund Jenkins)
Elizabeth Bullimore (wife of Frank Bullimore) and Mary Jane Jenkins (wife of Edmund Jenkins)
Elizabeth Ellen Senior widow and Edward Senior farmer
Elizabeth Ellen Senior widow and Edward Senior farmer
Elizabeth Hall widow and William Hall colliery overman
Elizabeth Hall widow and William Hall colliery overman
Elizabeth Walton widow and Edward Walton insurance agent
Elizabeth Walton widow and Edward Walton insurance agent
Ellen Elizabeth Ash spinster and Mabel Millicent Wood (wife of Philip Wood)
Ellen Elizabeth Ash spinster and Mabel Millicent Wood (wife of Philip Wood)
Ellen Elizabeth Ash spinster and Mabel Millicent Wood (wife of Philip Wood)
Ellen Hoyle (wife of Philip Fowler Hoyle) and Florence Elizabeth Blake (wife of Frederick Walter Blake)
Ellen Hoyle (wife of Philip Fowler Hoyle) and Florence Elizabeth Blake (wife of Frederick Walter Blake)
Ellen Hoyle (wife of Philip Fowler Hoyle) and Florence Elizabeth Blake (wife of Frederick Walter Blake)
Ellen Hoyle (wife of Philip Fowler Hoyle) and Florence Elizabeth Blake (wife of Frederick Walter Blake)
Elsie May Belk (wife of William Gladstone Belk)
Elsie May Belk (wife of William Gladstone Belk)
Emily Brice (wife of Bertie Pinder Brice)
Emily Brice (wife of Bertie Pinder Brice)
Emily Ledger (wife of John Cyril Ledger)
Emily Ledger (wife of John Cyril Ledger)
Emma Elizabeth Brown (wife of Joseph Brown)
Emma Elizabeth Brown (wife of Joseph Brown)
Eric Burnett Tyler bank manager and Frank Hawksley Capes solicitor
Eric Burnett Tyler bank manager and Frank Hawksley Capes solicitor
Ernest Ford railway engineer John Odo Ford engineer and Richard Evelyn Ford civil engineer
Ernest Ford railway engineer John Odo Ford engineer and Richard Evelyn Ford civil engineer
Ernest Ford railway engineer John Odo Ford engineer and Richard Evelyn Ford civil engineer
Ernest Orton tailor and William Henry Smith railway clerk
Ernest Orton tailor and William Henry Smith railway clerk
Ernest Reuben Hanchet secretary and Edith Annie Hanchet spinster
Ernest Reuben Hanchet secretary and Edith Annie Hanchet spinster
Ethel Irene Hirst (wife of Percival Hirst)
Ethel Irene Hirst (wife of Percival Hirst)
Ethel Maud Lang field (wife of George Edward Lang- field)
Ethel Maud Lang field (wife of George Edward Lang- field)
Ethel Wiggen (wife of Gilbert Alfred Wiggen) and Kate Pinder spinster
Ethel Wiggen (wife of Gilbert Alfred Wiggen) and Kate Pinder spinster
Ethel Wiggen (wife of Gilbert Alfred Wiggen) and Kate Pinder spinster
Eva Holland (wife of John Henry Holland)
Eva Holland (wife of John Henry Holland)
Fanny Elizabeth Leeson (wife of Charles Leeson)
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
Fanny Elizabeth Leeson (wife of Charles Leeson)
Florence Annie Crabtree (wife of George Mitchell Crabtree)
Florence Annie Crabtree (wife of George Mitchell Crabtree)
Florence Mary Harby (wife of Charles Harby) and Sarah Ann Slack (wife of George Albert Slack)
Florence Mary Harby (wife of Charles Harby) and Sarah Ann Slack (wife of George Albert Slack)
Florence Mary Harby (wife of Charles Harby) and Sarah Ann Slack (wife of George Albert Slack)
Florence Mary Harby (wife of Charles Harby) and Sarah Ann Slack (wife of George Albert Slack)
Florence Prudence Pudding (wife of William Henry Dudding)
Florence Prudence Pudding (wife of William Henry Dudding)
Frances Alice M orton widow and Lewis Turner Learoyd builder
Frances Alice M orton widow and Lewis Turner Learoyd builder
Francis Fisher colliery joiner and Lucy Ann Fisher (wife of the said Francis Fisher)
Francis Fisher colliery joiner and Lucy Ann Fisher (wife of the said Francis Fisher)
Francis Fisher colliery joiner and Lucy Ann Fisher (wife of the said Francis Fisher)
Francis Walter Middleton civil servant and Thomas Arthur Middleton electrician
Francis Walter Middleton civil servant and Thomas Arthur Middleton electrician
Frank Earnshaw auctioneer and Joseph Spottiswoode Clarke solicitor
Frank Earnshaw auctioneer and Joseph Spottiswoode Clarke solicitor
Frank Hawksley Capes solicitor attorney of Ernest Richard Maudson Earnshaw
Frank Hawksley Capes solicitor attorney of Ernest Richard Maudson Earnshaw
Frank Holmes butcher William Marwood newsagent and Clara Bradley widow
Frank Holmes butcher William Marwood newsagent and Clara Bradley widow
Frank Holmes butcher William Marwood newsagent and Clara Bradley widow
Frank Raper farmer Norman Raper builder] and Percy Riley Gray solicitor
Frank Raper farmer Norman Raper builder] and Percy Riley Gray solicitor
Frank Raper farmer Norman Raper builder] and Percy Riley Gray solicitor
Frank William Bell railway clerk Douglas Hubent Bell brass works clerk and Kenneth Norris Bell railway clerk
Frank William Bell railway clerk Douglas Hubent Bell brass works clerk and Kenneth Norris Bell railway clerk
Frank William Bell railway clerk Douglas Hubent Bell brass works clerk and Kenneth Norris Bell railway clerk
Fred Troope blacksmith and Arthur Deakin miner
Fred Troope blacksmith and Arthur Deakin miner
Frederick Boulton and Nelson Hall fitters
Frederick Boulton and Nelson Hall fitters
Frederick George Savage colliery clerk and Rosa Savage spinster
Frederick George Savage colliery clerk and Rosa Savage spinster
Frederick William Watson watchmaker and Arthur Turner engineer
Frederick William Watson watchmaker and Arthur Turner engineer
Gabriel Conradi consul general for Norway
George Arthur Brackenbury brass fettler and Nellie Bracken- bury spinster
George Arthur Brackenbury brass fettler and Nellie Bracken- bury spinster
George Christopher Pashley carriage builder and Frank Herbert Wilton retired co-operative societysecretary
George Christopher Pashley carriage builder and Frank Herbert Wilton retired co-operative societysecretary
George Dunwell Pye motor driver and Catherine Elizabeth Banister (wife of Frederick Edward Lawford Banister)
George Dunwell Pye motor driver and Catherine Elizabeth Banister (wife of Frederick Edward Lawford Banister)
George Dunwell Pye motor driver and Catherine Elizabeth Banister (wife of Frederick Edward Lawford Banister)
George Edmund Newell fried fish dealer and Walter Beasley railway clerk
George Edmund Newell fried fish dealer and Walter Beasley railway clerk
George Edward Watson accountant and Charles William Holmes accountants clerk
George Edward Watson accountant and Charles William Holmes accountants clerk
George Gore gentle and George Trowell boiler smith
George Gore gentle and George Trowell boiler smith
George Hope Newborn and George Rupert Newborn solicitors
George Hope Newborn and George Rupert Newborn solicitors
George Morley collector and Archibald Loy solicitor
George Morley collector and Archibald Loy solicitor
George Smith and Albert Smith mineral water manufacturers
George Smith and Albert Smith mineral water manufacturers
George Speight licensed victualler and Herbert Speight insurance superintendent
George Speight licensed victualler and Herbert Speight insurance superintendent
George William Bristow sawyers assistant Arthur Bristow and Charles Herbert Bristow salvation army officers
George William Bristow sawyers assistant Arthur Bristow and Charles Herbert Bristow salvation army officers
George William Bristow sawyers assistant Arthur Bristow and Charles Herbert Bristow salvation army officers
George Wright newsagent and Ernest William Wright miner
George Wright newsagent and Ernest William Wright miner
Gladys Trene Parkin and Dorothy Beaumont Parkin spinsters and Thomas Reginald Victor Parkin chemist
Gladys Trene Parkin and Dorothy Beaumont Parkin spinsters and Thomas Reginald Victor Parkin chemist
Gladys Trene Parkin and Dorothy Beaumont Parkin spinsters and Thomas Reginald Victor Parkin chemist
Grace Alice Franklin widow and Cecil Scarlett Franklin builders clerk
Grace Alice Franklin widow and Cecil Scarlett Franklin builders clerk
Hannah Elizabeth Rogers Rose spinster and Albert Edward Haittersley
Hannah Elizabeth Rogers Rose spinster and Albert Edward Haittersley
Harold Ducker commercial clerk and James Wilfred Ducker railway clerk
Harold Ducker commercial clerk and James Wilfred Ducker railway clerk
Harold Vaughan bank clerk and Mabel Vaughan spinster
Harold Vaughan bank clerk and Mabel Vaughan spinster
Harriet Ann Lambert widow and Ethel Kirton (wife of Edwin Kirton)
Harriet Ann Lambert widow and Ethel Kirton (wife of Edwin Kirton)
Harriet Ann Lambert widow and Ethel Kirton (wife of Edwin Kirton)
Harry Fish clerk and Walter Hargreaves retired schoolmaster
Harry Fish clerk and Walter Hargreaves retired schoolmaster
Harry Huntington blacksmith and Walter Hanson weights and measures inspector
Harry Huntington blacksmith and Walter Hanson weights and measures inspector
Harry Lewis engine attendant and Emily Lewis spinster
Harry Lewis engine attendant and Emily Lewis spinster
Harry Summersgill commission agent Samuel Herbert Cordon commercial clerk and Henry Winn grocers assistant
Harry Summersgill commission agent Samuel Herbert Cordon commercial clerk and Henry Winn grocers assistant
Harry Summersgill commission agent Samuel Herbert Cordon commercial clerk and Henry Winn grocers assistant
Henrietta Bray widow and Muriel Hill (wife of Norman Ernest Hill)
Henrietta Bray widow and Muriel Hill (wife of Norman Ernest Hill)
Henrietta Bray widow and Muriel Hill (wife of Norman Ernest Hill)
Henry Arthur Graves railway clerk and James Abdy cabinet maker
Henry Arthur Graves railway clerk and James Abdy cabinet maker
Henry Edwin Bunting salesman Leonard Bunting hotel manager and Stanley Bunting clerk
Henry Edwin Bunting salesman Leonard Bunting hotel manager and Stanley Bunting clerk
Henry Edwin Bunting salesman Leonard Bunting hotel manager and Stanley Bunting clerk
Henry Thomas Nuttall confectioner Annie Elizabeth Abbott (wife of Percival Henry William Abbott) and Ethel Hague (wife of George Hague)
Henry Thomas Nuttall confectioner Annie Elizabeth Abbott (wife of Percival Henry William Abbott) and Ethel Hague (wife of George Hague)
Henry Thomas Nuttall confectioner Annie Elizabeth Abbott (wife of Percival Henry William Abbott) and Ethel Hague (wife of George Hague)
Henry Thomas Nuttall confectioner Annie Elizabeth Abbott (wife of Percival Henry William Abbott) and Ethel Hague (wife of George Hague)
Henry Thomas Nuttall confectioner Annie Elizabeth Abbott (wife of Percival Henry William Abbott) and Ethel Hague (wife of George Hague)
Herbert Ducker shop manager and Catherine Lamb spinster
Herbert Ducker shop manager and Catherine Lamb spinster
Herbert Ellis police constable and Arthur Moorhouse police inspector
Herbert Ellis police constable and Arthur Moorhouse police inspector
Herbert Law and Frederick George Jasper Adams engine pattern makers
Herbert Law and Frederick George Jasper Adams engine pattern makers
Herbert Sheppard engine fitter and Arthur Sheppard railway porter
Herbert Sheppard engine fitter and Arthur Sheppard railway porter
Hilda Smith spinster and Ethel Machin (wife of Ernest Machin)
Hilda Smith spinster and Ethel Machin (wife of Ernest Machin)
Hilda Smith spinster and Ethel Machin (wife of Ernest Machin)
James Arthur Fitz- Herbert Moncreiff baron Moncreiff n
James Bromage and Beniamin Bromage miners
James Bromage and Beniamin Bromage miners
James Henry Firth signalman and Ethel Mary Firth (wife of the said James Henry Firth)
James Henry Firth signalman and Ethel Mary Firth (wife of the said James Henry Firth)
James Henry Firth signalman and Ethel Mary Firth (wife of the said James Henry Firth)
James Pope warehouse foreman and Rowland Crawshaw farmer
James Pope warehouse foreman and Rowland Crawshaw farmer
James Sponton Bartram hairdresser and Levi Crowcroft railway clerk
James Sponton Bartram hairdresser and Levi Crowcroft railway clerk
James William Morcombe railway locomotive fitter and Ada Morcombe spinster
James William Morcombe railway locomotive fitter and Ada Morcombe spinster
Jane Matson widow and William Boucher cowman
Jane Matson widow and William Boucher cowman
Jane Turner Bairstow (wife of Norman Bairstow)
Jane Turner Bairstow (wife of Norman Bairstow)
Jeremiah Read factor and Rosa Read (wife of the said Jeremiah Read)
Jeremiah Read factor and Rosa Read (wife of the said Jeremiah Read)
Jeremiah Read factor and Rosa Read (wife of the said Jeremiah Read)
Jessie Claybourn (wife of Arthur Maddison Claybourn)
Jessie Claybourn (wife of Arthur Maddison Claybourn)
John Clay solicitor and Harold Raper farmer
John Clay solicitor and Harold Raper farmer
John Eaton Bird accountant and Herbert Astley Bird tyre-factor
John Eaton Bird accountant and Herbert Astley Bird tyre-factor
John Edward Bentley dairyman and Stanley Fred Sykes pattern weaver
John Edward Bentley dairyman and Stanley Fred Sykes pattern weaver
John George Harrison boiler washer William Harrison engine driver and Fred Alma Jordan solicitor
John George Harrison boiler washer William Harrison engine driver and Fred Alma Jordan solicitor
John George Harrison boiler washer William Harrison engine driver and Fred Alma Jordan solicitor
John Grant Altringham Bell optician and Robert Robeson Baddiley solicitor
John Grant Altringham Bell optician and Robert Robeson Baddiley solicitor
John Hampshire farm foreman and Margaret Hardy (wife of Albert Hardy)
John Hampshire farm foreman and Margaret Hardy (wife of Albert Hardy)
John Hampshire farm foreman and Margaret Hardy (wife of Albert Hardy)
John Hodgkinson solicitor and William Hebdon Rogers solicitors clerk
John Hodgkinson solicitor and William Hebdon Rogers solicitors clerk
John Tunnadine engineer and Elizabeth Tunnadine spinster
John Tunnadine engineer and Elizabeth Tunnadine spinster
John Wain miners checkweighman and Joseph Walters newsagent and stationer
John Wain miners checkweighman and Joseph Walters newsagent and stationer
John Whitaker Littlewood solicitor and Edwin Farr retired ironmonger
John Whitaker Littlewood solicitor and Edwin Farr retired ironmonger
Jonas William IMidgley paper stainer and William Richard Leach licensed victualler
Jonas William IMidgley paper stainer and William Richard Leach licensed victualler
Joshua Charles Wombell plumber and Fred Kitchen telegraphist
Joshua Charles Wombell plumber and Fred Kitchen telegraphist
Joshua Worthy colliery horseman and Sarah Hannah Cundall widow
Joshua Worthy colliery horseman and Sarah Hannah Cundall widow
Juanita Beatrice Hill (wife of Harry Hill)
Juanita Beatrice Hill (wife of Harry Hill)
Julia Heap Holden farmer and John Broughton Hawson auctioneer and valuer
Julia Heap Holden farmer and John Broughton Hawson auctioneer and valuer
Julia Holgate widow and John Simon Holgate dairy farmer
Julia Holgate widow and John Simon Holgate dairy farmer
Kate Winifred Crawshaw (wife of Frederic Crawshaw) and Charles Herbert Crowcroft Batty bank manager
Kate Winifred Crawshaw (wife of Frederic Crawshaw) and Charles Herbert Crowcroft Batty bank manager
Kate Winifred Crawshaw (wife of Frederic Crawshaw) and Charles Herbert Crowcroft Batty bank manager
Kenneth Hall Hargrave architect and Eliza Alice Blow (wife of Thomas Edward Selby Blow)
Kenneth Hall Hargrave architect and Eliza Alice Blow (wife of Thomas Edward Selby Blow)
Kenneth Hall Hargrave architect and Eliza Alice Blow (wife of Thomas Edward Selby Blow)
Lewis Hilton railway weighman and Frank Hilton licensed victualler
Lewis Hilton railway weighman and Frank Hilton licensed victualler
Lilian Fountain widow land Henry Arthur Fountain retired joiner
Lilian Fountain widow land Henry Arthur Fountain retired joiner
Lillian Bladen Broad- hurst (wife of Charles Broadhurst) and the said Charles Broadhurst railway clerk
Lillian Bladen Broad- hurst (wife of Charles Broadhurst) and the said Charles Broadhurst railway clerk
Lillian Bladen Broad- hurst (wife of Charles Broadhurst) and the said Charles Broadhurst railway clerk
Lily Drury (wife of Robert John Drury)
Lily Drury (wife of Robert John Drury)
Lorna Hoyle widow and Edythe Mildred Marsden (wife of Philip Saltmarshe Marsden)
Lorna Hoyle widow and Edythe Mildred Marsden (wife of Philip Saltmarshe Marsden)
Lorna Hoyle widow and Edythe Mildred Marsden (wife of Philip Saltmarshe Marsden)
Lucy Lane (wife of George Arthur Lane)
Lucy Lane (wife of George Arthur Lane)
Lucy Sykes widow and James Arthur Sykes goods porter
Lucy Sykes widow and James Arthur Sykes goods porter
Mabel Wilkinson (wife of Frederick Beardsell Wilkinson) and John William Lunt law clerk
Mabel Wilkinson (wife of Frederick Beardsell Wilkinson) and John William Lunt law clerk
Mabel Wilkinson (wife of Frederick Beardsell Wilkinson) and John William Lunt law clerk
Macfarlane Greig Thomson provision merchant and Joseph Graham medical practitioner
Macfarlane Greig Thomson provision merchant and Joseph Graham medical practitioner
Margaret Blyth widow and John Reginald Blyth electrician
Margaret Blyth widow and John Reginald Blyth electrician
Margaret Clark widow and William Arthur Clark and Rowland Clark farmers
Margaret Clark widow and William Arthur Clark and Rowland Clark farmers
Margaret Clark widow and William Arthur Clark and Rowland Clark farmers
Margaret Emma Bee (wife of Ernest Henry Bee)
Margaret Emma Bee (wife of Ernest Henry Bee)
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
Margaret Hooper spinster and Williaifi Edwin Peacock provision merchant
Margaret Hooper spinster and Williaifi Edwin Peacock provision merchant
Marion Elizabeth Royston Adams (wife of Albert Adams)
Marion Elizabeth Royston Adams (wife of Albert Adams)
Mary Ann Curtis (wife of George William Myers Curtis)
Mary Ann Curtis (wife of George William Myers Curtis)
Mary Cassidy widow
Mary Eliza Wilson widow and George Henry Wilson railway engineer
Mary Eliza Wilson widow and George Henry Wilson railway engineer
Mary Elizabeth Kershaw widow and Richard Frost retired milk dealer
Mary Elizabeth Kershaw widow and Richard Frost retired milk dealer
Mary Ellen Readman widow and Edgar Platt Readman steel works representative
Mary Ellen Readman widow and Edgar Platt Readman steel works representative
Mary Guest (wife of Charles Henry Guest) and Samuel Walker painter
Mary Guest (wife of Charles Henry Guest) and Samuel Walker painter
Mary Guest (wife of Charles Henry Guest) and Samuel Walker painter
Mary Hannah Bradley (wife of Albert Arthur Bradley)
Mary Hannah Bradley (wife of Albert Arthur Bradley)
Mary Jane Kitchen widow and George Reginald Kitchen and Joseph Leonard Kitchen colliery clerks
Mary Jane Kitchen widow and George Reginald Kitchen and Joseph Leonard Kitchen colliery clerks
Mary Jane Kitchen widow and George Reginald Kitchen and Joseph Leonard Kitchen colliery clerks
Mary Jane Taylor wido w and William John Taylor builder
Mary Jane Taylor wido w and William John Taylor builder
Mary Louisa Bates (wife of John Arthur Bates) William Sharpe chimney sweep and Ann Elizabeth Stafford (wife of Robert Stafford)
Mary Louisa Bates (wife of John Arthur Bates) William Sharpe chimney sweep and Ann Elizabeth Stafford (wife of Robert Stafford)
Mary Louisa Bates (wife of John Arthur Bates) William Sharpe chimney sweep and Ann Elizabeth Stafford (wife of Robert Stafford)
Mary Louisa Bates (wife of John Arthur Bates) William Sharpe chimney sweep and Ann Elizabeth Stafford (wife of Robert Stafford)
Mary Pashley widow and Leonard Pashley farmer
Mary Pashley widow and Leonard Pashley farmer
Mary Reedman widow and Ernest Reedman railway clerk
Mary Reedman widow and Ernest Reedman railway clerk
Mary Rockett widow and Herbert Wilson head teacher
Mary Rockett widow and Herbert Wilson head teacher
Mary Shepherd (wife of Percy George Freeman Shepherd) and George Taylor Hague railway clerk
Mary Shepherd (wife of Percy George Freeman Shepherd) and George Taylor Hague railway clerk
Mary Shepherd (wife of Percy George Freeman Shepherd) and George Taylor Hague railway clerk
Mary Victoria M ackfall (wife of Edward Macklail) and William Henry Pearson commercial clerk
Mary Victoria M ackfall (wife of Edward Macklail) and William Henry Pearson commercial clerk
Mary Victoria M ackfall (wife of Edward Macklail) and William Henry Pearson commercial clerk
Maud Harrison (wife of Harry Harrison) and Emily Marshall (wife of George Marshall)
Maud Harrison (wife of Harry Harrison) and Emily Marshall (wife of George Marshall)
Maud Harrison (wife of Harry Harrison) and Emily Marshall (wife of George Marshall)
Maud Harrison (wife of Harry Harrison) and Emily Marshall (wife of George Marshall)
Maud Harrison (wife of Harry Harrison) and Emily Marshall (wife of George Marshall)
Maud Harrison (wife of Harry Harrison) and Emily Marshall (wife of George Marshall)
Maud Harrison (wife of Harry Harrison) and Emily Marshall (wife of George Marshall)
Maud Harrison (wife of Harry Harrison) and Emily Marshall (wife of George Marshall)
May Barrett (wife of Ernest Barrett)
May Barrett (wife of Ernest Barrett)
Miriam Ellen Jane Leggett (wife of Jim Leggett)
Miriam Ellen Jane Leggett (wife of Jim Leggett)
Muriel Edith Lee and Winifred Mary Lee spinsters
Muriel Edith Lee and Winifred Mary Lee spinsters
Norman Stanley Dewhurst auctioneer and valuer Frank Hawksley Capes solicitor and Harry Matthias Twell poultry farmer
Norman Stanley Dewhurst auctioneer and valuer Frank Hawksley Capes solicitor and Harry Matthias Twell poultry farmer
Norman Stanley Dewhurst auctioneer and valuer Frank Hawksley Capes solicitor and Harry Matthias Twell poultry farmer
Oliver James Parish printer and Joseph Stanley Nettleton auctioneer
Oliver James Parish printer and Joseph Stanley Nettleton auctioneer
Percy Marshall butcher and Samuel Marshall builder
Percy Marshall butcher and Samuel Marshall builder
Percy Marshall butcher and Samuel Marshall builder
Percy Marshall butcher and Samuel Marshall builder
Percy Pickering sales superintendent and Harry Pickering wireless dealer
Percy Pickering sales superintendent and Harry Pickering wireless dealer
Percy Wortley Watson grocer Beatrice Margaret Watson spinster and Percy Pinning Taylor builder and contractor
Percy Wortley Watson grocer Beatrice Margaret Watson spinster and Percy Pinning Taylor builder and contractor
Percy Wortley Watson grocer Beatrice Margaret Watson spinster and Percy Pinning Taylor builder and contractor
Peter George Morton railway clerk and Harry Norman Townend schoolmaster
Peter George Morton railway clerk and Harry Norman Townend schoolmaster
Ralph Carr motor salesman and Winifred Linton-Oxley (wife of Brian Linton-OxlevV
Ralph Carr motor salesman and Winifred Linton-Oxley (wife of Brian Linton-OxlevV
Ralph Carr motor salesman and Winifred Linton-Oxley (wife of Brian Linton-OxlevV
Ralph Carr motor salesman and Winifred Oxley (wife of Brian Linton Oxley)
Ralph Carr motor salesman and Winifred Oxley (wife of Brian Linton Oxley)
Ralph Carr motor salesman and Winifred Oxley (wife of Brian Linton Oxley)
Rebecca Vallans (wife of Alfred Vallans) and Mary Pybus j (wife of George William Pybus)
Rebecca Vallans (wife of Alfred Vallans) and Mary Pybus j (wife of George William Pybus)
Rebecca Vallans (wife of Alfred Vallans) and Mary Pybus j (wife of George William Pybus)
Rebecca Vallans (wife of Alfred Vallans) and Mary Pybus j (wife of George William Pybus)
Robert Frank Howitt brewers manager Leonard Charles Howitt mortage broker and Hugh Thomas Howitt solicitor
Robert Frank Howitt brewers manager Leonard Charles Howitt mortage broker and Hugh Thomas Howitt solicitor
Robert Frank Howitt brewers manager Leonard Charles Howitt mortage broker and Hugh Thomas Howitt solicitor
Robert Robeson (Baddiley solicitor and Raywood William Baddiley of no occupation
Robert Robeson (Baddiley solicitor and Raywood William Baddiley of no occupation
Robert Robeson Baddiley solicitor and Raywood William Baddiley of no occupation
Robert Robeson Baddiley solicitor and Raywood William Baddiley of no occupation
Robert William Simpson retired schoolmaster and George Innocent bank clerk
Robert William Simpson retired schoolmaster and George Innocent bank clerk
Rosa Muriel Crawford (wife of William Lindsay Crawford)
Rosa Muriel Crawford (wife of William Lindsay Crawford)
Rose Annie Severs (wife of Vickerman Severs)
Rose Annie Severs (wife of Vickerman Severs)
Rowland Coggan and Andrew Coggan joiners
Rowland Coggan and Andrew Coggan joiners
Selina Florence Ireland spinster and Frederick Henry Ireland railway clerk
Selina Florence Ireland spinster and Frederick Henry Ireland railway clerk
Stella Pine (wife of Cyril Pine) and Edward Beaumont commercial clerk
Stella Pine (wife of Cyril Pine) and Edward Beaumont commercial clerk
Stella Pine (wife of Cyril Pine) and Edward Beaumont commercial clerk
the said Albert Wildsmith cashier and Karl Herbert Wildsmith and Eric Edward Wildsmith bank clerks
the said Albert Wildsmith cashier and Karl Herbert Wildsmith and Eric Edward Wildsmith bank clerks
the said Albert Wildsmith cashier and Karl Herbert Wildsmith and Eric Edward Wildsmith bank clerks
the said Charles Sidney Thompson butcher and George William Purdy retired police superintendent
the said Charles Sidney Thompson butcher and George William Purdy retired police superintendent
the said Harry Wibberley blacksmith and Alice Evelyn Axe (wife of Ceril Axe)
the said Harry Wibberley blacksmith and Alice Evelyn Axe (wife of Ceril Axe)
the said Harry Wibberley blacksmith and Alice Evelyn Axe (wife of Ceril Axe)
the said James Henry Gilbert builder and Henrietta Rusling (wife of Wilfred Rusling)
the said James Henry Gilbert builder and Henrietta Rusling (wife of Wilfred Rusling)
the said James Henry Gilbert builder and Henrietta Rusling (wife of Wilfred Rusling)
the said John Neep and Ewart Neep farmers
the said John Neep and Ewart Neep farmers
the said William Gilbert retired railway employee and Frank Peck builder
the said William Gilbert retired railway employee and Frank Peck builder
Thomas Coward Waddington and Gilbert Coward Waddington builders
Thomas Coward Waddington and Gilbert Coward Waddington builders
Thomas Henry Meanwell labourer and Mary Rebecca Perkins single woman
Thomas Henry Meanwell labourer and Mary Rebecca Perkins single woman
Thomas Neville Thompson assistant schoolmaster and Maud Ireland (wife of William Harold Ireland)
Thomas Neville Thompson assistant schoolmaster and Maud Ireland (wife of William Harold Ireland)
Thomas Neville Thompson assistant schoolmaster and Maud Ireland (wife of William Harold Ireland)
Thomas Wilfred Scales farm horseman and Lucy Faith Howdle (wife of Frederick Conrad Howdle)
Thomas Wilfred Scales farm horseman and Lucy Faith Howdle (wife of Frederick Conrad Howdle)
Thomas Wilfred Scales farm horseman and Lucy Faith Howdle (wife of Frederick Conrad Howdle)
Thomas William Harvey colliery clerk and John George Harvey coal miner
Thomas William Harvey colliery clerk and John George Harvey coal miner
Thomas William Jones joiner and George Stephen Ward solicitor
Thomas William Jones joiner and George Stephen Ward solicitor
to Ellen Hagan widow
to Elsie Towler widow
to ? Stanley Kitching Morris garage proprietor and Sarah Annetta Fell (wife of Cecil Fell)
to ? Stanley Kitching Morris garage proprietor and Sarah Annetta Fell (wife of Cecil Fell)
to ? Stanley Kitching Morris garage proprietor and Sarah Annetta Fell (wife of Cecil Fell)
to Abraham Rupert Neelands director of public companies and William Russell Degenhardt mining mechanical engineer
to Abraham Rupert Neelands director of public companies and William Russell Degenhardt mining mechanical engineer
to Ada Ann Vaux widow
to Ada Battye widow
to Ada Bell widow
to Ada Betts widow
to Ada Camley widow
to Ada Elizabeth Hoggard widow
to Ada Fox widow
to Ada Kemp widow
to Ada Morton widow
to Ada Napier widow
to Ada Scott widow
to Ada Walker widow
to Ada Whitlam spinster
to Ada Whittles widow and Charles William Dye licensed victualler
to Ada Whittles widow and Charles William Dye licensed victualler
to Adeline Louise Rowe widow
to Agnes Geraghty (wife of John Lawrence Geraghty)
to Agnes Geraghty (wife of John Lawrence Geraghty)
to Agnes Hill widow
to Agnes Mary Harrison spinster and Ralph Harrison fireman National Fire Service
to Agnes Mary Harrison spinster and Ralph Harrison fireman National Fire Service
to Agnes Mary Shann widow
to Aiin Cunningham widow
to Alan Fred Smith works manager
to Albert Chadwick glassworker
to Albert Cooper retired railway clerk
to Albert Dudding colliery contractor and Marion Dudding'(wife of the said Albert Dudding)
to Albert Dudding colliery contractor and Marion Dudding'(wife of the said Albert Dudding)
to Albert Dudding colliery contractor and Marion Dudding'(wife of the said Albert Dudding)
to Albert Edward Hattersley and Charles Marshall Hattersley solicitors
to Albert Edward Hattersley and Charles Marshall Hattersley solicitors
to Albert Edward Munday brass finisher
to Albert Edward Pell and Harry Moxon solicitors
to Albert Edward Pell and Harry Moxon solicitors
to Albert Edward Plumb building labourer
to Albert Elliott police superintendent
to Albert Ernest Haigh retired explosives factory manager
to Albert Ernest Wills colliery clerk
to Albert Frank Randall railway inspector
to Albert Harold Sprakes builders foreman and Thomas Andrew Sprakes builder
to Albert Harold Sprakes builders foreman and Thomas Andrew Sprakes builder
to Albert Harold Tomkinson railway clerk
to Albert Heap retired caretaker and Ada Bromilow (wife of Albert Edward Bromilow)
to Albert Heap retired caretaker and Ada Bromilow (wife of Albert Edward Bromilow)
to Albert Heap retired caretaker and Ada Bromilow (wife of Albert Edward Bromilow)
to Albert Nuttall general foreman and Herbert Nuttall bricklayers labourer
to Albert Nuttall general foreman and Herbert Nuttall bricklayers labourer
to Albert Ross garage proprietor and William Ernest Turner railway clerk
to Albert Ross garage proprietor and William Ernest Turner railway clerk
to Albert Winston Kenworthy coal miner
to Alec Croft dental mechanic
to Alena Drury widow and Rhoda Drury and Ethel Drury spinsters
to Alena Drury widow and Rhoda Drury and Ethel Drury spinsters
to Alena Drury widow and Rhoda Drury and Ethel Drury spinsters
to Alexander Batty coach builder and Horace Wade railway carriage lifter
to Alexander Batty coach builder and Horace Wade railway carriage lifter
to Alfred Chambers engine driver and Robert Hancock miner
to Alfred Chambers engine driver and Robert Hancock miner
to Alfred Laurence fitters assistant Olive Cole (wife of Albert Cole) and Maurice Laurence auxiliary fireman
to Alfred Laurence fitters assistant Olive Cole (wife of Albert Cole) and Maurice Laurence auxiliary fireman
to Alfred Laurence fitters assistant Olive Cole (wife of Albert Cole) and Maurice Laurence auxiliary fireman
to Alfred Laurence fitters assistant Olive Cole (wife of Albert Cole) and Maurice Laurence auxiliary fireman
to Alfred Mitchell retired master draper and John McNeil retired clerk of works
to Alfred Mitchell retired master draper and John McNeil retired clerk of works
to Alfred Spencer civil servant
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Alfred William Taylor and Frank Hawksley Capes solicitors
to Alfred William Taylor and Frank Hawksley Capes solicitors
to Alfred Winder and Harold Winder fitters
to Alfred Winder and Harold Winder fitters
to Alice Anne Porter widow and Rawson Porter builder
to Alice Anne Porter widow and Rawson Porter builder
to Alice Barton widow
to Alice Bennett (wife of Ernest Alfred Bennett)
to Alice Bennett (wife of Ernest Alfred Bennett)
to Alice Bird widow
to Alice Elizabeth Cammack (wife of Frank William Cammack) and Amos Craddock solicitor
to Alice Elizabeth Cammack (wife of Frank William Cammack) and Amos Craddock solicitor
to Alice Elizabeth Cammack (wife of Frank William Cammack) and Amos Craddock solicitor
to Alice Elizabeth Rowing (wife of William Henry Rowing)
to Alice Elizabeth Rowing (wife of William Henry Rowing)
to Alice Fowler widow and Fred Thompson blacksmith
to Alice Fowler widow and Fred Thompson blacksmith
to Alice Haigh widow
to Alice Hardcastle widow
to Alice Hempstock widow
to Alice Hodges widow
to Alice Hoult widow
to Alice Johnson widow and Charles Walter Turner coal miner
to Alice Johnson widow and Charles Walter Turner coal miner
to Alice Margaret Bullock (wife of Harold Bullock) and Edith May Stapleton (wife of Ernest William Stapleton)
to Alice Margaret Bullock (wife of Harold Bullock) and Edith May Stapleton (wife of Ernest William Stapleton)
to Alice Margaret Bullock (wife of Harold Bullock) and Edith May Stapleton (wife of Ernest William Stapleton)
to Alice Margaret Bullock (wife of Harold Bullock) and Edith May Stapleton (wife of Ernest William Stapleton)
to Alice Mary Harrison widow and Ralph Harrison railway clerk
to Alice Mary Harrison widow and Ralph Harrison railway clerk
to Alice Mary Larner widow and Norman Stanley Dewhurst auctioneer
to Alice Mary Larner widow and Norman Stanley Dewhurst auctioneer
to Alice Maud Peverelli widow
to Alice May Lawrence widow
to Alice Richardson widow Doris May Fletcher (wife of Cyril Fletcher) and Constance May Oates spinster
to Alice Richardson widow Doris May Fletcher (wife of Cyril Fletcher) and Constance May Oates spinster
to Alice Richardson widow Doris May Fletcher (wife of Cyril Fletcher) and Constance May Oates spinster
to Alice Richardson widow Doris May Fletcher (wife of Cyril Fletcher) and Constance May Oates spinster
to Alice Schofield widow
to Alice Victoria Flint (wife of Samuel Flint) and Joseph Gordon Smith accountant
to Alice Victoria Flint (wife of Samuel Flint) and Joseph Gordon Smith accountant
to Alice Victoria Flint (wife of Samuel Flint) and Joseph Gordon Smith accountant
to Allan Greasby accountant and estate agent and Robert Rolison Baddelev solicitor
to Allan Greasby accountant and estate agent and Robert Rolison Baddelev solicitor
to Amelia Bacchus widow and Geoige William Hardy brickworks foreman
to Amelia Bacchus widow and Geoige William Hardy brickworks foreman
to Amos Craddock and Archibald Hallgate-Hills solicitors attorneys of Horace Palmer Gordon
to Amos Craddock and Archibald Hallgate-Hills solicitors attorneys of Horace Palmer Gordon
to Amos Craddock and Archibald Hallgate-Hills solicitors attorneys of Horace Palmer Gordon
to Amy Chapman (wife of George Heniy Chapman)
to Amy Chapman (wife of George Heniy Chapman)
to Amy Gladys Dickinson widow
to Amy Isabel Laycock widow
to Amy Morris widow
to Andrew Massarella farmer and Laurence Massarella ice cream manufacturer
to Andrew Massarella farmer and Laurence Massarella ice cream manufacturer
to Andrew Thomas Adam engine fitter and Maggie Strachan Napier (wife of Austin George Napier)
to Andrew Thomas Adam engine fitter and Maggie Strachan Napier (wife of Austin George Napier)
to Andrew Thomas Adam engine fitter and Maggie Strachan Napier (wife of Austin George Napier)
to Angus Rothera builder and Arthur Rothera retired civil engineer
to Angus Rothera builder and Arthur Rothera retired civil engineer
to Anne Alfreda Dawes widow
to Anne Elizabeth Bainbridge widow and Arthur Douglas Bainbridge musician
to Anne Elizabeth Bainbridge widow and Arthur Douglas Bainbridge musician
to Anne Elizabeth Thompson widow
to Anne Ethel Briggs widow
to Anne Leah Black (wife of Louis Black)
to Anne Leah Black (wife of Louis Black)
to Annie Ashley widow
to Annie Blackburn widow and Fred Blackburn engineers fitter
to Annie Blackburn widow and Fred Blackburn engineers fitter
to Annie Burbridge spinster
to Annie Bytheway widow
to Annie Curtis Beldon (wife of Harry Beldon)
to Annie Curtis Beldon (wife of Harry Beldon)
to Annie Downing widow
to Annie Drinkwater widow
to Annie Eliza Newton widow
to Annie Eliza Oxley (wife of Frank Oxley)
to Annie Eliza Oxley (wife of Frank Oxley)
to Annie Elizabeth Crosley widow
to Annie Elizabeth Green widow
to Annie Elizabeth Mack widow
to Annie Elizabeth Moody widow
to Annie Elizabeth Rowe widow
to Annie Elizabeth Smith widow
to Annie Elizabeth Thrush widow
to Annie Elizabeth Woods and Gertrude Lily Woods spinster
to Annie Elizabeth Woods and Gertrude Lily Woods spinster
to Annie Florence Cumberland widow
to Annie Frost widow
to Annie Gladys Smith widow
to Annie Hepworth Dickinson widow
to Annie Horrocks widow
to Annie Irving Lucas widow
to Annie Lamb widow and Jack Lamb solicitor
to Annie Lamb widow and Jack Lamb solicitor
to Annie Linton widow
to Annie Lister widow
to Annie Lydia Wilson widow
to Annie Mary Audrey Marriott (wife of George Edward Marriott)
to Annie Mary Audrey Marriott (wife of George Edward Marriott)
to Annie Milbum widow
to Annie Plummer Clarkson widow
to Annie Rhoden (wife of Ronald Selwyn Brightmore Rhoden) and Justin Clements Hardy brass moulder
to Annie Rhoden (wife of Ronald Selwyn Brightmore Rhoden) and Justin Clements Hardy brass moulder
to Annie Rhoden (wife of Ronald Selwyn Brightmore Rhoden) and Justin Clements Hardy brass moulder
to Annie Savage widow and Edward Thorp railway engine driver
to Annie Savage widow and Edward Thorp railway engine driver
to Annie Searle Yates widow
to Annie Wass widow and Ethel Emma Crowson (wife of Henry Crowson)
to Annie Wass widow and Ethel Emma Crowson (wife of Henry Crowson)
to Annie Wass widow and Ethel Emma Crowson (wife of Henry Crowson)
to Anthony Lambert farmer and Ada Wilkinson (wife of Joseph Wilkinson)
to Anthony Lambert farmer and Ada Wilkinson (wife of Joseph Wilkinson)
to Anthony Lambert farmer and Ada Wilkinson (wife of Joseph Wilkinson)
to Archibald Edwin Hewitt surveyor
to Arthur Abbiss miner
to Arthur Batty hairdresser and Frank Kelsall colliery bookkeeper
to Arthur Batty hairdresser and Frank Kelsall colliery bookkeeper
to Arthur Beevers coal miner and Ivy South (wife of William Morris South)
to Arthur Beevers coal miner and Ivy South (wife of William Morris South)
to Arthur Beevers coal miner and Ivy South (wife of William Morris South)
to Arthur Boulby railway labourer
to Arthur Bramley colliery clerk Dennis Bramley haulage engineman Alec Bramley electrician and Horace Coop Bramley joiner
to Arthur Bramley colliery clerk Dennis Bramley haulage engineman Alec Bramley electrician and Horace Coop Bramley joiner
to Arthur Bramley colliery clerk Dennis Bramley haulage engineman Alec Bramley electrician and Horace Coop Bramley joiner
to Arthur Bramley colliery clerk Dennis Bramley haulage engineman Alec Bramley electrician and Horace Coop Bramley joiner
to Arthur David England colliery joiner and Harold England railway guard
to Arthur David England colliery joiner and Harold England railway guard
to Arthur Elliott butcher
to Arthur Hall grocers assistant
to Arthur James Bussey aircraft fitter RN and Allan Greasby accountant
to Arthur James Bussey aircraft fitter RN and Allan Greasby accountant
to Arthur James Turner locomotive fitter
to Arthur Norcross plater and Ethel Hughes (wife of John Hughes)
to Arthur Norcross plater and Ethel Hughes (wife of John Hughes)
to Arthur Norcross plater and Ethel Hughes (wife of John Hughes)
to Arthur Oliver Smith glass worker and Freeman Lee salesman
to Arthur Oliver Smith glass worker and Freeman Lee salesman
to Arthur Prentice railway official
to Arthur Reginald Thomlinson mining engineer
to Arthur Robinson railway clerk
to Arthur Saunder-son Furniss solicitor
to Arthur Scott municipal clerk
to Arthur Severn omnibus proprietor and Robert William Merriman store manager
to Arthur Severn omnibus proprietor and Robert William Merriman store manager
to Arthur Slator retired fish dealer and Vivian Mewburn Dowson farmer
to Arthur Slator retired fish dealer and Vivian Mewburn Dowson farmer
to Arthur Stuart Marshall colliery agent and Harry Marshall post office clerk
to Arthur Stuart Marshall colliery agent and Harry Marshall post office clerk
to Arthur Victor Goddard sales manager and Herbert Stafford Smith cashier
to Arthur Victor Goddard sales manager and Herbert Stafford Smith cashier
to Arthur William Wardley retired railway engine turner
to Audrey Madeleine Smith widow and Herbert Arnold Smith company director
to Audrey Madeleine Smith widow and Herbert Arnold Smith company director
to Augusta Roebuck (wife of Thomas Wickham Roebuck)
to Augusta Roebuck (wife of Thomas Wickham Roebuck)
to Barbara Cartlidge widow
to Barclays Bank Limited and Gladys Ethel Schmidt widow
to Barraclough Kellett of no occupation
to Basil Wood Sessions farmer and Stanley Bayldon Sessions draughtsman
to Basil Wood Sessions farmer and Stanley Bayldon Sessions draughtsman
to Beatrice Annie Yates (wife of George Yates) William Arnitage fish frier and Alfred Maleham station master
to Beatrice Annie Yates (wife of George Yates) William Arnitage fish frier and Alfred Maleham station master
to Beatrice Annie Yates (wife of George Yates) William Arnitage fish frier and Alfred Maleham station master
to Beatrice Annie Yates (wife of George Yates) William Arnitage fish frier and Alfred Maleham station master
to Beatrice Annie Yates widow and Constance Mary Ellway (wife of William Douglas Ellway)
to Beatrice Annie Yates widow and Constance Mary Ellway (wife of William Douglas Ellway)
to Beatrice Annie Yates widow and Constance Mary Ellway (wife of William Douglas Ellway)
to Beatrice Ellen Hetherington widow
to Beatrice Highley (wife of John Arthur Highley)
to Beatrice Highley (wife of John Arthur Highley)
to Beatrice Mary Booth spinster
to Beatrice Riley widow
to Ben Moorhouse factory manager and Mary Hannah Naylor (wife of William Haydn Naylor)
to Ben Moorhouse factory manager and Mary Hannah Naylor (wife of William Haydn Naylor)
to Ben Moorhouse factory manager and Mary Hannah Naylor (wife of William Haydn Naylor)
to Benjamin Berry chauffeur and Thomas Oliver YarnaU company officer NFS
to Benjamin Berry chauffeur and Thomas Oliver YarnaU company officer NFS
to Benjamin Edward Lindsey school caretaker and Victor King sapper HM army
to Benjamin Edward Lindsey school caretaker and Victor King sapper HM army
to Benjamin Mortimer railway clerk and Annie Elizabeth Naylor spinster
to Benjamin Mortimer railway clerk and Annie Elizabeth Naylor spinster
to Benjamin Stanley Cooper schoolmaster
to Benjmnin Blacker retired platelayer
to Bertha Blaskey widow
to Bertha Blaskey widow
to Bertha Harris widow
to Bertha Jane Calvert widow
to Bertha May Elks married woman
to Bertie Lloyd Martin railway carriage cleaner and Martha May Martin spinster
to Bertie Lloyd Martin railway carriage cleaner and Martha May Martin spinster
to Betsy Storr widow and George Stephen Ward solicitor
to Betsy Storr widow and George Stephen Ward solicitor
to Blanche Crossley widow and Arthur Robinson railway shop clerk
to Blanche Crossley widow and Arthur Robinson railway shop clerk
to Bridget Southerington (wife of William Southerington
to Bridget Southerington (wife of William Southerington
to Brinley Coles craftsman HM army
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Bruce Birchall miner and Hilda Birchall spinster
to Bruce Birchall miner and Hilda Birchall spinster
to Caroline Creed widow
to Caroline Gleadall widow Nellie Marian Johnson spinster and Joseph Smith farmer
to Caroline Gleadall widow Nellie Marian Johnson spinster and Joseph Smith farmer
to Caroline Gleadall widow Nellie Marian Johnson spinster and Joseph Smith farmer
to Catherine Connor widow and Elizabeth Brown spinster
to Catherine Connor widow and Elizabeth Brown spinster
to Catherine Dresch widow
to Catherine Linda Beaumont widow
to Catherine Lowther married woman
to Catherine Otter widow
to Catherine Smith widow and Allan Riley William Smith and Arthur Kriss Smith chemists
to Catherine Smith widow and Allan Riley William Smith and Arthur Kriss Smith chemists
to Catherine Smith widow and Allan Riley William Smith and Arthur Kriss Smith chemists
to Cecilia Byford widow
to Charles Barber gamekeeper and Arnold Shaw newsagent
to Charles Barber gamekeeper and Arnold Shaw newsagent
to Charles Ben Gausden licensed victualler
to Charles Edgar Styan confectioner and Lilian Styan spinster
to Charles Edgar Styan confectioner and Lilian Styan spinster
to Charles Edward Morton Belton newsagent'
to Charles Ernest Ellis painter and Thomas Edgar Ellis joiner
to Charles Ernest Ellis painter and Thomas Edgar Ellis joiner
to Charles Frederick Hall and Alfred Edward Hall plasterers
to Charles Frederick Hall and Alfred Edward Hall plasterers
to Charles George Bond insurance broker
to Charles Herbert Dolling surveyor
to Charles Johnson fitters labourer
to Charles Lawson boiler maker
to Charles Lee railway signalman and Nellie Elizabeth Lee (wife of the said Charles Lee)
to Charles Lee railway signalman and Nellie Elizabeth Lee (wife of the said Charles Lee)
to Charles Lee railway signalman and Nellie Elizabeth Lee (wife of the said Charles Lee)
to Charles Shillitoe carriage builder and Beatrice Constance Shillitoe spinster
to Charles Shillitoe carriage builder and Beatrice Constance Shillitoe spinster
to Charles Smeaton railway signalman and Edith Caroline Smeaton spinster
to Charles Smeaton railway signalman and Edith Caroline Smeaton spinster
to Charles William Skelton post-office inspector
to Charles William Waller and Harold Trevethick Waller estate agents
to Charles William Waller and Harold Trevethick Waller estate agents
to Charles William Waller and Harold Trevethick Waller estate agents
to Charles William Waller and Harold Trevethick Waller estate agents
to Charlotte Annie Houlton spinster
to Cicely Murray Wright widow
to Clara Chamberlain widow
to Clara Edina Falconer spinster
to Clara Kitchen widow and Harold Kitchen mine surface worker
to Clara Kitchen widow and Harold Kitchen mine surface worker
to Clara Matilda Hewitt spinster
to Clara Ward widow
to Clarence Fox wireless dealer and engineer
to Clifford William Hudson Glossop civil servant
to Constance Mary Helena Ball widow and John Ball retired coal miner
to Constance Mary Helena Ball widow and John Ball retired coal miner
to Constance Mary Oates spinster
to Constance May Murphy widow
to Constance Olive Straw widow
to Cyril Atkin grocer
to Cyril Atkinson wholesale tobacconist Eric Atkinson architect and Norman Pearson Atkinson motor engineer
to Cyril Atkinson wholesale tobacconist Eric Atkinson architect and Norman Pearson Atkinson motor engineer
to Cyril Atkinson wholesale tobacconist Eric Atkinson architect and Norman Pearson Atkinson motor engineer
to Cyril Charles Leadley insurance superintendent
to Cyril Charles Ratchelous butcher
to Cyril South coal miner
to Cyril William Brough bridge builder
to Dan Humphrey and John Bowser Humphrey farmers
to Dan Humphrey and John Bowser Humphrey farmers
to David Dunstan Greaves builder and John Temprel Brown retired law clerk
to David Dunstan Greaves builder and John Temprel Brown retired law clerk
to David Hollings retired insurance agent
to David Hollings retired insurance agent
to Denis Anderson motor engineer and Gwendoline Clayton (wife of Horace Clayton)
to Denis Anderson motor engineer and Gwendoline Clayton (wife of Horace Clayton)
to Denis Anderson motor engineer and Gwendoline Clayton (wife of Horace Clayton)
to Donald Hargreaves mill engineer
to Dora Greenwood widow
to Dora Jane Davey spinster
to Dora Johnson widow
to Doris Beatrice Laurence (wife of Frank Laurence) and Ruth Tryphena Greensmith spinster
to Doris Beatrice Laurence (wife of Frank Laurence) and Ruth Tryphena Greensmith spinster
to Doris Beatrice Laurence (wife of Frank Laurence) and Ruth Tryphena Greensmith spinster
to Doris Harrison widow
to Doris Johnson widow
to Doris Louisa Bean widow and Charles Fred Bean grocer
to Doris Louisa Bean widow and Charles Fred Bean grocer
to Doris Mabel King (wife of Herbert Ernest King)
to Doris Mabel King (wife of Herbert Ernest King)
to Doris Marsden spinster
to Doris May Roberts widow
to Doris Rachel Kirkby (wife of Thomas William Kirkby)
to Doris Rachel Kirkby (wife of Thomas William Kirkby)
to Doris Sellars widow
to Dorothy Ann Bagley widow
to Dorothy Annie Baxter (wife of John William Baxter)
to Dorothy Annie Baxter (wife of John William Baxter)
to Dorothy Evelyn Hornby (wife of Charles Henry Hornby)
to Dorothy Evelyn Hornby (wife of Charles Henry Hornby)
to Dorothy Fletcher widow
to Dorothy Galletly West (wife of Stanley Birkett West)
to Dorothy Galletly West (wife of Stanley Birkett West)
to Dorothy Gwyneth Soden widow
to Dorothy Jackson (wife of John Ernest Jackson) and Marjorie Lockwood (wife of Thomas Henry Lockwood)
to Dorothy Jackson (wife of John Ernest Jackson) and Marjorie Lockwood (wife of Thomas Henry Lockwood)
to Dorothy Jackson (wife of John Ernest Jackson) and Marjorie Lockwood (wife of Thomas Henry Lockwood)
to Dorothy Jackson (wife of John Ernest Jackson) and Marjorie Lockwood (wife of Thomas Henry Lockwood)
to Dorothy Margaret Rice widow
to Dorothy Mary Lineard Perry and Florence Jennie Perry spinsters
to Dorothy Mary Lineard Perry and Florence Jennie Perry spinsters
to Dorothy Mary Spalton spinster
to Dorothy May Graham (wife of Reginald Graham)
to Dorothy May Graham (wife of Reginald Graham)
to Dorothy Rosina Scott widow
to Dorothy Smith (wife of Jim Smith)
to Dorothy Smith (wife of Jim Smith)
to Dorothy Wright widow
to Easter May Allen (wife of William Allen)
to Easter May Allen (wife of William Allen)
to Edgar Bell colliery clerk
to Edith Alice Dollin widow
to Edith Annie Richardson widow
to Edith Clayton widow and Alfred Taylor police officer
to Edith Clayton widow and Alfred Taylor police officer
to Edith Eleanor Tee widow
to Edith Elsie Heffer widow
to Edith Gleadhall (wife of Arthur Gleadhall)
to Edith Gleadhall (wife of Arthur Gleadhall)
to Edith Harriet Briggs widow
to Edith Harriett Wells widow and Percy Arthur Wells chartered surveyor
to Edith Harriett Wells widow and Percy Arthur Wells chartered surveyor
to Edith Harrison (wife of Ernest Albert Harrison) and Sarah Alice Stones (wife of Edwin Booth Stones)
to Edith Harrison (wife of Ernest Albert Harrison) and Sarah Alice Stones (wife of Edwin Booth Stones)
to Edith Harrison (wife of Ernest Albert Harrison) and Sarah Alice Stones (wife of Edwin Booth Stones)
to Edith Harrison (wife of Ernest Albert Harrison) and Sarah Alice Stones (wife of Edwin Booth Stones)
to Edith Ivy Newton widow
to Edith Jackson widow
to Edith Jenkinson spinster and Sarah Challand Kent widow
to Edith Jenkinson spinster and Sarah Challand Kent widow
to Edith Kenyon North widow John Crosland North cattle dealer and James Edwin North flying-officer RAF
to Edith Kenyon North widow John Crosland North cattle dealer and James Edwin North flying-officer RAF
to Edith Kenyon North widow John Crosland North cattle dealer and James Edwin North flying-officer RAF
to Edith Latham widow
to Edith Louise Cooper widow
to Edith Marian Milward-Smith (wife of John George Milward-Smith)
to Edith Marian Milward-Smith (wife of John George Milward-Smith)
to Edith Mary Nash spinster
to Edith Mary Whitworth widow and Arthur Horace Whitworth retired commercial traveller
to Edith Mary Whitworth widow and Arthur Horace Whitworth retired commercial traveller
to Edith Maud Simmons (wife of Henry Vincent Simmons) and the said Henry Vincent Simmons schoolmaster
to Edith Maud Simmons (wife of Henry Vincent Simmons) and the said Henry Vincent Simmons schoolmaster
to Edith Maud Simmons (wife of Henry Vincent Simmons) and the said Henry Vincent Simmons schoolmaster
to Edith Sampson widow
to Edith Sutcliffe widow
to Edith Thompson widow
to Edith Tyler widow
to Edith Woffinden widow
to Edna May Milns (wife of George William Milns) and Ruby Staley (wife of Laurence William Eric Staley)
to Edna May Milns (wife of George William Milns) and Ruby Staley (wife of Laurence William Eric Staley)
to Edna May Milns (wife of George William Milns) and Ruby Staley (wife of Laurence William Eric Staley)
to Edna May Milns (wife of George William Milns) and Ruby Staley (wife of Laurence William Eric Staley)
to Edna Ryder widow
to Edward Brears railway inspector Lawrence Edward Smith farmer and Elsie Lawson Smith (wife of Ernest Jasper Smith)
to Edward Brears railway inspector Lawrence Edward Smith farmer and Elsie Lawson Smith (wife of Ernest Jasper Smith)
to Edward Brears railway inspector Lawrence Edward Smith farmer and Elsie Lawson Smith (wife of Ernest Jasper Smith)
to Edward Brears railway inspector Lawrence Edward Smith farmer and Elsie Lawson Smith (wife of Ernest Jasper Smith)
to Edward Cox labourer and Sarah Ellen Cox married woman
to Edward Cox labourer and Sarah Ellen Cox married woman
to Edward Fowler lighterman and Doris Passfield (wife of Frederick Passfield)
to Edward Fowler lighterman and Doris Passfield (wife of Frederick Passfield)
to Edward Fowler lighterman and Doris Passfield (wife of Frederick Passfield)
to Edward Martin railway coach trimmer and Elsie Martin spinster
to Edward Martin railway coach trimmer and Elsie Martin spinster
to Edward Murphy commission agent
to Edward Stennett carriage finisher and William Stennett painter
to Edward Stennett carriage finisher and William Stennett painter
to Edward Stocks railway carriage fitters mate and William Stocks wages clerk
to Edward Stocks railway carriage fitters mate and William Stocks wages clerk
to Edward Teeson farmer and John Canidgc licensed victualler
to Edward Teeson farmer and John Canidgc licensed victualler
to Edward Ward colliery clerk and William Ward colliery winding engineman
to Edward Ward colliery clerk and William Ward colliery winding engineman
to Edwin Francis Knight clerk of works and Arthur John Akers Harris company director
to Edwin Francis Knight clerk of works and Arthur John Akers Harris company director
to Eliza Ann Foster widow
to Eliza Beckett widow and Herbert Beckett engineer
to Eliza Beckett widow and Herbert Beckett engineer
to Eliza Jane Richardson widow
to Eliza Leach widow
to Eliza Longley spinster
to Eliza Wardle widow
to Eliza Whitehead widow
to Eliza Whitney widow and Albert Ashton Whitney district superintendent
to Eliza Whitney widow and Albert Ashton Whitney district superintendent
to Elizabeth Anderson widow
to Elizabeth Ann Bradshaw (wife of George Edward Bradshaw)
to Elizabeth Ann Bradshaw (wife of George Edward Bradshaw)
to Elizabeth Ann Robinson widow
to Elizabeth Ann Wade widow
to Elizabeth Anna Cooper widow
to Elizabeth Aylward widow
to Elizabeth Barr Sedgwick (wife of Abraham Sedgwick)
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Elizabeth Barr Sedgwick (wife of Abraham Sedgwick)
to Elizabeth Cooke widow and Joseph Lumb Fothergill works manager
to Elizabeth Cooke widow and Joseph Lumb Fothergill works manager
to Elizabeth Crowther widow
to Elizabeth Eliza Milner widow
to Elizabeth Ellen Bailey spinster and May Caroline Darley Patrick (wife of Richard Sydney Patrick)
to Elizabeth Ellen Bailey spinster and May Caroline Darley Patrick (wife of Richard Sydney Patrick)
to Elizabeth Ellen Bailey spinster and May Caroline Darley Patrick (wife of Richard Sydney Patrick)
to Elizabeth Gill widow
to Elizabeth Goodair widow
to Elizabeth Goodman widow
to Elizabeth Hartley widow
to Elizabeth Harvey widow
to Elizabeth Hodgson widow
to Elizabeth Houghton widow
to Elizabeth Kent widow and George Sanderson market grower
to Elizabeth Kent widow and George Sanderson market grower
to Elizabeth Norris widow
to Elizabeth Paisley Trenham )wife of Frank Trenham)
to Elizabeth Paisley Trenham )wife of Frank Trenham)
to Elizabeth Peace widow
to Elizabeth Pick widow
to Elizabeth Roberts widow
to Elizabeth Smith widow and George Stephen Ward solicitor
to Elizabeth Smith widow and George Stephen Ward solicitor
to Elizabeth Soar widow
to Eliziabeth Booth widow and George Stephen Ward solicitor
to Eliziabeth Booth widow and George Stephen Ward solicitor
to Ellen Beattie (wife of George Mitchell Beattie) and Enid Moody spinster
to Ellen Beattie (wife of George Mitchell Beattie) and Enid Moody spinster
to Ellen Beattie (wife of George Mitchell Beattie) and Enid Moody spinster
to Ellen Belk widow
to Ellen Downing widow and Harold Clifton insurance agent
to Ellen Downing widow and Harold Clifton insurance agent
to Ellen Hand widow
to Ellen Jane Bright widow
to Ellis Hill and Charles Hill farmers and Elizabeth Hill spinster
to Ellis Hill and Charles Hill farmers and Elizabeth Hill spinster
to Ellis Hill and Charles Hill farmers and Elizabeth Hill spinster
to Ellis Metcalfe bricklayer
to Elsie Clark spinster
to Elsie Dobson widow and Thomas Leonard Dobson quarryman
to Elsie Dobson widow and Thomas Leonard Dobson quarryman
to Elsie Holmes widow
to Elsie Leyland widow
to Elsie Maile widow
to Elsie Mary Colen (wife of William Thomas Cohen)
to Elsie Mary Colen (wife of William Thomas Cohen)
to Elsie Mary Foy (wife of Patrick John Foy)
to Elsie Mary Foy (wife of Patrick John Foy)
to Elsie Maud Eaton (wife of Harry Eaton)
to Elsie Maud Eaton (wife of Harry Eaton)
to Elsie Wilkes widow
to Emily Bolwell (wife of Edward Bolwell)
to Emily Bolwell (wife of Edward Bolwell)
to Emily Growther (wife of George Crowther) and the said George Crowther chief staff clerk
to Emily Growther (wife of George Crowther) and the said George Crowther chief staff clerk
to Emily Growther (wife of George Crowther) and the said George Crowther chief staff clerk
to Emily Holmes (wife of James Holmes)
to Emily Holmes (wife of James Holmes)
to Emily Houlton widow
to Emily Nuttall widow
to Emily Roy widow
to Emily Slatcher widow
to Emily Treacy widow
to Emily Wilson and Louie Harrison widows and Walter Hainsworth solicitor
to Emily Wilson and Louie Harrison widows and Walter Hainsworth solicitor
to Emily Wilson and Louie Harrison widows and Walter Hainsworth solicitor
to Emma Elizabeth Porter widow
to Emma Havercroft widow
to Emma Jefferies widow Arthur James Jefferies fruiterer and Beatrice Annie Mimms (wife of Herbert Edward Mimms)
to Emma Jefferies widow Arthur James Jefferies fruiterer and Beatrice Annie Mimms (wife of Herbert Edward Mimms)
to Emma Jefferies widow Arthur James Jefferies fruiterer and Beatrice Annie Mimms (wife of Herbert Edward Mimms)
to Emma Jefferies widow Arthur James Jefferies fruiterer and Beatrice Annie Mimms (wife of Herbert Edward Mimms)
to Emma Smith widow and Philip Smith miner
to Emma Smith widow and Philip Smith miner
to Emma Stokes widow and Caroline Mary Parker (wife of William Ernest Parker)
to Emma Stokes widow and Caroline Mary Parker (wife of William Ernest Parker)
to Emma Stokes widow and Caroline Mary Parker (wife of William Ernest Parker)
to Eric Overington Blunden civil servant and Norman Goodyear solicitor
to Eric Overington Blunden civil servant and Norman Goodyear solicitor
to Eric Ralph Dodd motor proprietor
to Ernest Allerton railway carriage builder and Harold Parker railway clerk
to Ernest Allerton railway carriage builder and Harold Parker railway clerk
to Ernest Booth omnibus conductor
to Ernest Corbett railway signalman
to Ernest Edward Atkinson railway locomotive fitter and Ernest Oswald Stevens of no occupation
to Ernest Edward Atkinson railway locomotive fitter and Ernest Oswald Stevens of no occupation
to Ernest Edward Parkinson municipal office caretaker
to Ernest Edward Shelley locomotive driver
to Ernest Henry Hines solicitors managing clerk
to Ernest Kendell paint-mixer
to Ernest Matthew Ridsdale ploughman
to Ernest William Mellors railway clerk
to Esther Ann Brown (wife of George Brown)
to Esther Ann Brown (wife of George Brown)
to Esther Cooper 1914 Administration (with Will) Llandudno 16 June to Alice spinster and Jane Dean widow
to Esther Cooper spinster and Jane Dean widow
to Esther Cooper spinster and Jane Dean widow
to Esther Foster widow and William Leonard Foster coal miner
to Esther Foster widow and William Leonard Foster coal miner
to Ethel Green widow
to Ethel Hudson widow
to Ethel Jane Walker widow
to Ethel Nicholson widow and Maurice Nicholson accountant and cashier
to Ethel Nicholson widow and Maurice Nicholson accountant and cashier
to Ethel Talbot widow
to Ethel Woodhouse widow
to Ethelwynne1 Maty Cave widow
to Eva Agnes Bradshaw spinster
to Eva Archer widow
to Eva Cooper (wife of Fred Cooper)
to Eva Cooper (wife of Fred Cooper)
to Eva Crosby spinster
to Eva Darnley Hobson widow
to Eva Grassham widow
to Eva Mary Wilson (wife of William Thomas Wilson)
to Eva Mary Wilson (wife of William Thomas Wilson)
to Eva Maud Keeton (wife of Cyril Keeton) Samuel Winterbourn Britten government armament inspector and the said Cyril Keeton solicitor
to Eva Maud Keeton (wife of Cyril Keeton) Samuel Winterbourn Britten government armament inspector and the said Cyril Keeton solicitor
to Eva Maud Keeton (wife of Cyril Keeton) Samuel Winterbourn Britten government armament inspector and the said Cyril Keeton solicitor
to Eva Maud Keeton (wife of Cyril Keeton) Samuel Winterbourn Britten government armament inspector and the said Cyril Keeton solicitor
to Eva Sansom widow
to Eva Warne widow
to Eveline Turner widow
to Evelyn Chester widow
to Evelyn Degory Walker solicitor
to Evelyn Margaret Muscroft widow
to Evelyn Sabina Wilson widow and William Hooton Carlile solicitor
to Evelyn Sabina Wilson widow and William Hooton Carlile solicitor
to Fanny Ledger widow
to Fanny Mary Dixon (wife of Henry John Dixon)
to Fanny Mary Dixon (wife of Henry John Dixon)
to Fanny Robinson married woman and John Henry Robinson mechanic
to Fanny Robinson married woman and John Henry Robinson mechanic
to Florence Allison widow
to Florence Ann Tiplady widow
to Florence Black spinster
to Florence Cooper widow
to Florence Dawson widow
to Florence Edwards widow
to Florence Ellen Chamberlain widow
to Florence Emily Turner widow
to Florence Evelyn Claxton widow
to Florence Jackson and Frances Elizabeth Jackson spinsters '
to Florence Jackson and Frances Elizabeth Jackson spinsters '
to Florence Kathleen Downes (wife of Frederick Alan Downes) and Constance Mary Nowell spinster
to Florence Kathleen Downes (wife of Frederick Alan Downes) and Constance Mary Nowell spinster
to Florence Kathleen Downes (wife of Frederick Alan Downes) and Constance Mary Nowell spinster
to Florence Marie Harris widow
to Florence May Boulton widow
to Florence May Jones widow
to Florence Milner widow
to Florence Revill widow and Edith Cobbell (wife of William Cobbell)
to Florence Revill widow and Edith Cobbell (wife of William Cobbell)
to Florence Revill widow and Edith Cobbell (wife of William Cobbell)
to Florence Snowdon widow
to Florrie Fotherby Hutson (wife of Herbert Hutson) and George Smith painters labourer
to Florrie Fotherby Hutson (wife of Herbert Hutson) and George Smith painters labourer
to Florrie Fotherby Hutson (wife of Herbert Hutson) and George Smith painters labourer
to Florrie Metcalf and Mary Ann Metcalf widows
to Florrie Metcalf and Mary Ann Metcalf widows
to Florrie Pearman widow
to Frances Bramworth widow
to Frances Elizabeth Dixie-Kiemander widow
to Frances Ellen Freeman widow
to Frances Emma Bennett widow
to Frances Hilda Boocock widow
to Francis Clark Watson surgeon and Robert Cecil Watson of no occupation
to Francis Clark Watson surgeon and Robert Cecil Watson of no occupation
to Francis Hoyle road worker
to Frank Benson fruiterer and Patricia Gertrude Benson (wife of the said Frank Benson)
to Frank Benson fruiterer and Patricia Gertrude Benson (wife of the said Frank Benson)
to Frank Benson fruiterer and Patricia Gertrude Benson (wife of the said Frank Benson)
to Frank Clayton labourer
to Frank Fox methodist minister
to Frank Latham foreman coppersmith
to Frank lHe -Parkin retired bank manager
to Frank Lowe Allison cashier
to Frank Nattriss farmer and Frank Nattriss colliery worker
to Frank Nattriss farmer and Frank Nattriss colliery worker
to Frank Rees yeoman of signals RN and Mary Ryder (wife of Walter Ryder)
to Frank Rees yeoman of signals RN and Mary Ryder (wife of Walter Ryder)
to Frank Rees yeoman of signals RN and Mary Ryder (wife of Walter Ryder)
to Frank Wicks engine fitter
to Fred Alcock millwright foreman
to Fred Bentley co-operative society clerk and Harry White coppersmith
to Fred Bentley co-operative society clerk and Harry White coppersmith
to Fred Booth quarry engineman and George Stephen Ward solicitor
to Fred Booth quarry engineman and George Stephen Ward solicitor
to Fred Codd gardener
to Fred Leslie Aldus railway works turner and Bramford Aldus railway works tinsmith
to Fred Leslie Aldus railway works turner and Bramford Aldus railway works tinsmith
to Fred Mosby and John Robert Smalley railway clerks
to Fred Mosby and John Robert Smalley railway clerks
to Fred Palmer Panther power house cleaner
to Fred William Bradey railway signalman and Eliza Bradey (wife of the said Fred William Bradey)
to Fred William Bradey railway signalman and Eliza Bradey (wife of the said Fred William Bradey)
to Fred William Bradey railway signalman and Eliza Bradey (wife of the said Fred William Bradey)
to Fred Willis railway engine driver
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Frederick Ashton motor engineer
to Frederick Charles Green miner
to Frederick Charles Midgley retired timber merchant and George Edward Watson estate agent and valuer
to Frederick Charles Midgley retired timber merchant and George Edward Watson estate agent and valuer
to Frederick Church bricklayer
to Frederick Eaton miner
to Frederick Evan Elsey machine setter
to Frederick James Newborn colliery salesman
to Frederick John Harper factory police guard
to Frederick John Hopper journalist
to Frederick Sharp Barraclough licensed victualler and Kathleen Barraclough spinster
to Frederick Sharp Barraclough licensed victualler and Kathleen Barraclough spinster
to Frederick Stanley Long supervisor and manager and John Asbridge Akitt trust officer attorneys of The Royal Trust Company
to Frederick Stanley Long supervisor and manager and John Asbridge Akitt trust officer attorneys of The Royal Trust Company
to Frederick Thomas Billing railway engine driver and George Arthur Billing retired police-officer
to Frederick Thomas Billing railway engine driver and George Arthur Billing retired police-officer
to Frederick William Boocock weaving overlooker
to Frederick William Gay tailoring salesman
to Frederick William Kendall coppersmiths labourer
to George Albert Fisher builder Alfred Frederick James Girling incorporated accountant and Leonard Horner baths attendant
to George Albert Fisher builder Alfred Frederick James Girling incorporated accountant and Leonard Horner baths attendant
to George Albert Fisher builder Alfred Frederick James Girling incorporated accountant and Leonard Horner baths attendant
to George Allsopp annealer
to George Ambrose Winter railway linesman and Stanley Morris trolley-bus driver
to George Ambrose Winter railway linesman and Stanley Morris trolley-bus driver
to George Beecham and Albert Henry Matthews railway engine drivers
to George Beecham and Albert Henry Matthews railway engine drivers
to George Belk farmer
to George Belk farmer
to George Charlton Anne company director
to George Charlton Anne OBE retired major HM army and Michael Anne solicitors articled clerk
to George Charlton Anne OBE retired major HM army and Michael Anne solicitors articled clerk
to George Cheshire grocers manager
to George Cheshire grocers manager
to George Colbeck Mellor florist and Charlotte Mellor (wife of the said George Colbeck Mellor)
to George Colbeck Mellor florist and Charlotte Mellor (wife of the said George Colbeck Mellor)
to George Colbeck Mellor florist and Charlotte Mellor (wife of the said George Colbeck Mellor)
to George Cook boiler maker
to George Cox retired schoolmaster and Henry Arthur Cox railway clerk
to George Cox retired schoolmaster and Henry Arthur Cox railway clerk
to George Dennis colliery fitter and Arthur Sargeant retired turner
to George Dennis colliery fitter and Arthur Sargeant retired turner
to George Frederick Clover warehouse foreman
to George Frederick Smith draper and Doris May Smith spinster
to George Frederick Smith draper and Doris May Smith spinster
to George Gill Gates incorporated accountant and Archibald Loy solicitor
to George Gill Gates incorporated accountant and Archibald Loy solicitor
to George Grindle retired caterer
to George Hale reriral coal miner
to George Harold Burton colliery overman
to George Henry Elliott railway coachbuilder and Alfred Ernest Law plastering contractor
to George Henry Elliott railway coachbuilder and Alfred Ernest Law plastering contractor
to George Henry Golledge and Charles Arthur Heron schoolmasters
to George Henry Golledge and Charles Arthur Heron schoolmasters
to George Henry Watkinson agricultural worker
to George Henry Wilson railway mechanical engineer
to George Hubert Dun-ston air raid precautions supervisor
to George Laycock railwayman
to George Lewis quarryman
to George Makepeace retired bye- product worker
to George Makepeace retired bye-product worker
to George Marsden Watson costs clerk
to George Mawson insurance agent
to George Morris metal machinist
to George Noel Bisatt and David Duckitt farmers
to George Noel Bisatt and David Duckitt farmers
to George Norman Sheriff railway fireman
to George Pawson civil servant and Albert Ridsdale Holmes colliery purchasing agent
to George Pawson civil servant and Albert Ridsdale Holmes colliery purchasing agent
to George Pearson Chapman estate agent
to George Rhodes bricklayers labourer
to George Robert Bailey miner
to George Robert Moate upholsterer and Gladys Winifred Moate (wife of the said George Robert Moate)
to George Robert Moate upholsterer and Gladys Winifred Moate (wife of the said George Robert Moate)
to George Robert Moate upholsterer and Gladys Winifred Moate (wife of the said George Robert Moate)
to George Robert Yates and Charlie Yates miners
to George Robert Yates and Charlie Yates miners
to George Sam Milboum quarryman
to George Simpson of no occupation
to George Smales retired insurance official and Henry Addy newsagent
to George Smales retired insurance official and Henry Addy newsagent
to George Smith collier
to George Smith painters assistant and Harold Wilkinson engineer
to George Smith painters assistant and Harold Wilkinson engineer
to George Staton retired bricklayer
to George Wallace fruiterer
to George Ward May carpet dealer and Clara May widow
to George Ward May carpet dealer and Clara May widow
to George William Gregory leather factor
to George William Hall railway clerk
to George William Sanderson cashier
to George William Seymour colliery surface worker
to George William Siddall colliery worker
to George William Weston electrician
to Gertrude Agnes Thompson widow
to Gertrude Amelia Hargreaves (wife of George Albert Hargreaves)
to Gertrude Amelia Hargreaves (wife of George Albert Hargreaves)
to Gertrude Dunbar widow
to Gertrude Faircliffe spinster
to Gertrude Hill widow
to Gertrude James widow
to Gertrude Keech widow
to Gertrude May Turner (wife of Harry Turner)
to Gertrude May Turner (wife of Harry Turner)
to Gertrude Porter (wife of Frederick James Porter) and Edna Hill (wife of John Crozier Hill)
to Gertrude Porter (wife of Frederick James Porter) and Edna Hill (wife of John Crozier Hill)
to Gertrude Porter (wife of Frederick James Porter) and Edna Hill (wife of John Crozier Hill)
to Gertrude Porter (wife of Frederick James Porter) and Edna Hill (wife of John Crozier Hill)
to Gertrude Temporal widow
to Gladys Alberta Pearce spinster and Levi Crowcroft railway clerk
to Gladys Alberta Pearce spinster and Levi Crowcroft railway clerk
to Gladys Elizabeth Holt spinster
to Gladys Kate Hoyland (wife of Lawrence Hoyland)
to Gladys Kate Hoyland (wife of Lawrence Hoyland)
to Gladys Martha Willis widow
to Gladys May Huby (wife of Frank Huby)
to Gladys May Huby (wife of Frank Huby)
to Gladys May Huby (wife of Frank Huby)
to Gladys May Huby (wife of Frank Huby)
to Gladys Williams (wife of Frederick Williams) and the said Frederick Williams coke oven foreman
to Gladys Williams (wife of Frederick Williams) and the said Frederick Williams coke oven foreman
to Gladys Williams (wife of Frederick Williams) and the said Frederick Williams coke oven foreman
to Grace Emily Barnett (wife of Walter Barnett) and Edith Annie Morris (wife of Joseph William Morris)
to Grace Emily Barnett (wife of Walter Barnett) and Edith Annie Morris (wife of Joseph William Morris)
to Grace Emily Barnett (wife of Walter Barnett) and Edith Annie Morris (wife of Joseph William Morris)
to Grace Emily Barnett (wife of Walter Barnett) and Edith Annie Morris (wife of Joseph William Morris)
to Grace Emily Barnett (wife of Walter Barnett) Edith Annie Morris (wife of Joseph William Morris)
to Grace Emily Barnett (wife of Walter Barnett) Edith Annie Morris (wife of Joseph William Morris)
to Grace Emily Barnett (wife of Walter Barnett) Edith Annie Morris (wife of Joseph William Morris)
to Grace Emily Barnett (wife of Walter Barnett) Edith Annie Morris (wife of Joseph William Morris)
to Grace Evelyn Jeff cote widow
to Grace Godfrey (wife of Ernest Godfrey)
to Grace Godfrey (wife of Ernest Godfrey)
to Grace Smith widow
to Haila Townsend widow
to Hannah Astle-Hollins-head widow
to Hannah Beal widow
to Hannah Egerton Laughton widow
to Hannah Jessup widow
to Hannah Maria Holmes widow
to Hannah Riley widow
to Harold Lockwood Sanderson master butcher
to Harold Bramley technical college lecturer
to Harold Ernest Wilson and Roland Wilson accountants
to Harold Ernest Wilson and Roland Wilson accountants
to Harold Jackson foreman blacksmith
to Harold Ross chauffeur
to Harriet Ellen Hill widow
to Harriet Ward widow and Joseph Percy Willson wagon repairers traffic manager
to Harriet Ward widow and Joseph Percy Willson wagon repairers traffic manager
to Harriet Whiteley (wife of John William Whiteley)
to Harriet Whiteley (wife of John William Whiteley)
to Harriet Wood widow
to Harriett Mary McAllen widow
to Harris Ford timekeeper and Rebecca Beedham (wife of Ernest Horace Beedham)
to Harris Ford timekeeper and Rebecca Beedham (wife of Ernest Horace Beedham)
to Harris Ford timekeeper and Rebecca Beedham (wife of Ernest Horace Beedham)
to Harry Barker retired hardware dealer
to Harry Boddy railway wagon woodman
to Harry Box market gardener
to Harry Conrad Wade hairdresser
to Harry Davy plumber
to Harry Fitzgeorge Turner colliery banksman
to Harry Hassall Sansom colliery deputy and Harry Buckley railway traffic manager
to Harry Hassall Sansom colliery deputy and Harry Buckley railway traffic manager
to Harry Hinds retired engineer and John William Hinds engineer
to Harry Hinds retired engineer and John William Hinds engineer
to Harry Holgate farmer
to Harry Hoult brass-worker and Herbert Hoult labourer
to Harry Hoult brass-worker and Herbert Hoult labourer
to Harry Kershaw farmer
to Harry Sykes joiner and Clara Thorpe (wife of John William Thorpe)
to Harry Sykes joiner and Clara Thorpe (wife of John William Thorpe)
to Harry Sykes joiner and Clara Thorpe (wife of John William Thorpe)
to Harry Taylor of no occupation
to Harry Taylor of no occupation
to Harry Thimbleby wheelwright
to Harry Thirlwall municipal surveyor and Richard Clark field- man
to Harry Thirlwall municipal surveyor and Richard Clark field- man
to Harry Tuby and George Edgar Tuby amusement caterers
to Harry Tuby and George Edgar Tuby amusement caterers
to Harry Walker boilerman
to Harry Watson and George Henry Lunn farmers
to Harry Watson and George Henry Lunn farmers
to Harry Wilson Bond miner
to Harvey Ford checkweighman
to Helen Langley widow
to Helen Pownall widow
to Henney Parker widow
to Henrietta Comey widow
to Henrietta Newbury (wife of William Newbury) and Blanche Holloway (wife of Percy Augustus Harold Holloway)
to Henrietta Newbury (wife of William Newbury) and Blanche Holloway (wife of Percy Augustus Harold Holloway)
to Henrietta Newbury (wife of William Newbury) and Blanche Holloway (wife of Percy Augustus Harold Holloway)
to Henrietta Newbury (wife of William Newbury) and Blanche Holloway (wife of Percy Augustus Harold Holloway)
to Henry Black retired station master and William Toynton Black retired carriage furnisher
to Henry Black retired station master and William Toynton Black retired carriage furnisher
to Henry Carter retired coal miner
to Henry Edington Stringer school teacher and Elizabeth Annie Stringer (wife of the said Henry Edington Stringer)
to Henry Edington Stringer school teacher and Elizabeth Annie Stringer (wife of the said Henry Edington Stringer)
to Henry Edington Stringer school teacher and Elizabeth Annie Stringer (wife of the said Henry Edington Stringer)
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Henry Edward Parker of no occupation
to Henry George Coldicott locomotive driver and Frances Annie Chappell (wife of William Chappell)
to Henry George Coldicott locomotive driver and Frances Annie Chappell (wife of William Chappell)
to Henry George Coldicott locomotive driver and Frances Annie Chappell (wife of William Chappell)
to Henry Handley retired bank official and John Boulter of no occupation
to Henry Handley retired bank official and John Boulter of no occupation
to Henry John Dixon baker and George Stephen Ward solicitor
to Henry John Dixon baker and George Stephen Ward solicitor
to Henry Mellor chemical works foreman
to Herbert Blamires wine merchant and George Frederick Bedford manufacturing jeweller
to Herbert Blamires wine merchant and George Frederick Bedford manufacturing jeweller
to Herbert Bottomley Bowman company managing director
to Herbert Conyers grocer
to Herbert Ellis retired salesman
to Herbert Kenning hardware merchant and James Woodall stores manager
to Herbert Kenning hardware merchant and James Woodall stores manager
to Herbert Laughton farmer and Ethel Wood (wife of Thomas William Wood)
to Herbert Laughton farmer and Ethel Wood (wife of Thomas William Wood)
to Herbert Laughton farmer and Ethel Wood (wife of Thomas William Wood)
to Herbert Wesley Crowther farmer and Sidney Charles Raley solicitor
to Herbert Wesley Crowther farmer and Sidney Charles Raley solicitor
to Hetty Barge (wife of William Henry Barge)
to Hetty Barge (wife of William Henry Barge)
to Hilda Blandford widow Thomas 'Blandford solicitor and Peter Blandford pilot officer
to Hilda Blandford widow Thomas 'Blandford solicitor and Peter Blandford pilot officer
to Hilda Blandford widow Thomas 'Blandford solicitor and Peter Blandford pilot officer
to Hilda Charlotte Hudson widow and Thomas Cecil Nicholson solicitor
to Hilda Charlotte Hudson widow and Thomas Cecil Nicholson solicitor
to Hilda Eyre (wife of Harry Reginald Eyre)
to Hilda Eyre (wife of Harry Reginald Eyre)
to Hilda Jane Ashwell (wife of George Herbert Ashwell)
to Hilda Jane Ashwell (wife of George Herbert Ashwell)
to Hilda Kirton widow
to Hilda Marion Jameson spinster and Hannah Isabella Mellor (wife of Walter Mellor)
to Hilda Marion Jameson spinster and Hannah Isabella Mellor (wife of Walter Mellor)
to Hilda Marion Jameson spinster and Hannah Isabella Mellor (wife of Walter Mellor)
to Hilda Mary Gateley widow
to Hilda Mary Scott widow
to Hilda Morley widow
to Hilda Neville (wife of Leonard Neville)
to Hilda Neville (wife of Leonard Neville)
to Hilda Piercy Seargeant widow
to Hilda Tate (wife of Harold Tate)
to Hilda Tate (wife of Harold Tate)
to Hilda Winifred Parkin widow and Margaret Kathleen Taylor (wife of Samuel Taylor)
to Hilda Winifred Parkin widow and Margaret Kathleen Taylor (wife of Samuel Taylor)
to Hilda Winifred Parkin widow and Margaret Kathleen Taylor (wife of Samuel Taylor)
to Horace Brown confectioner and Dorothy May Graham (wife of Reginald Graham)
to Horace Brown confectioner and Dorothy May Graham (wife of Reginald Graham)
to Horace Brown confectioner and Dorothy May Graham (wife of Reginald Graham)
to Horace Jackson coal dealer and Amy Williamson (wife of John Williamson)
to Horace Jackson coal dealer and Amy Williamson (wife of John Williamson)
to Horace Jackson coal dealer and Amy Williamson (wife of John Williamson)
to Hugh Farrell solicitor
to Ida Abdy (wife of Sydney James Abdy)
to Ida Abdy (wife of Sydney James Abdy)
to Ida Charlotte Wibberley widow and Cecil Victor Gleadall electric power house cleaner
to Ida Charlotte Wibberley widow and Cecil Victor Gleadall electric power house cleaner
to Ida Muriel Glossop widow and Clifford William Hudson Glossop company director
to Ida Muriel Glossop widow and Clifford William Hudson Glossop company director
to Irene Mary Hinchliffe widow
to Iris Mary Walker spinster
to Irvine Pearson electrical engineer and Annie Pearson (wife of Irvine Pearson)
to Irvine Pearson electrical engineer and Annie Pearson (wife of Irvine Pearson)
to Irvine Pearson electrical engineer and Annie Pearson (wife of Irvine Pearson)
to Isaac Dennis Newton examiner
to Ivy Constance Gordon Grant (wife of Frank Grant)
to Ivy Constance Gordon Grant (wife of Frank Grant)
to Ivy Cooke (wife of Arthur Cooke)
to Ivy Cooke (wife of Arthur Cooke)
to Ivy Harrison spinster
to Ivy Louise Cowley widow
to Ivy Wood widow
to Jack Benn taxi driver and Joseph Benn engineers fitter
to Jack Benn taxi driver and Joseph Benn engineers fitter
to Jack Patchett lithographic artist
to James Albert Windle lance-bombardier HM army and John Rylatt Windle milk dealer
to James Albert Windle lance-bombardier HM army and John Rylatt Windle milk dealer
to James Alfred Seymour retired officer HM army
to James Coggon engine driver
to James Henry Harrison retired engineering smith
to James Henry Sanders coal miner
to James Hodgson Bean HM inspector of i&xes
to James Howard Wormington farmer and Robert Robeson Baddiley solicitor
to James Howard Wormington farmer and Robert Robeson Baddiley solicitor
to James John Badger haulage contractor
to James Kent farmer
to James Kent farmer and Eva Kent (wife of the said James Kent)
to James Kent farmer and Eva Kent (wife of the said James Kent)
to James Kent farmer and Eva Kent (wife of the said James Kent)
to James Parkin and Ernest Edward Parkin farmers
to James Parkin and Ernest Edward Parkin farmers
to James Roy Saynor company secretary
to James Wilfred Hughes plumber and Vernon Senior coke oven manager
to James Wilfred Hughes plumber and Vernon Senior coke oven manager
to James William Blackshaw civil servant
to James William Page retired schoolmaster and George Harry Piper manager
to James William Page retired schoolmaster and George Harry Piper manager
to Jane Ann Smith spinster and Arthur John Smith farmer
to Jane Ann Smith spinster and Arthur John Smith farmer
to Jane Crossley widow and Mary Amelia Card (wife of Lawrence David Card)
to Jane Crossley widow and Mary Amelia Card (wife of Lawrence David Card)
to Jane Crossley widow and Mary Amelia Card (wife of Lawrence David Card)
to Jane Elizabeth Thorpe widow
to Jane Ellis widow
to Jane Robinson widow
to Jane Samwell (wife of William Samwell) and the said William Samwell retired police-officer and George Parkinson Lister railway signalman
to Jane Samwell (wife of William Samwell) and the said William Samwell retired police-officer and George Parkinson Lister railway signalman
to Jane Samwell (wife of William Samwell) and the said William Samwell retired police-officer and George Parkinson Lister railway signalman
to Jane Samwell (wife of William Samwell) and the said William Samwell retired police-officer and George Parkinson Lister railway signalman
to Jane Simpson widow
to Jesse Foster Oliver farmer and Alice Oliver (wife of the said Jesse Foster Oliver)
to Jesse Foster Oliver farmer and Alice Oliver (wife of the said Jesse Foster Oliver)
to Jesse Foster Oliver farmer and Alice Oliver (wife of the said Jesse Foster Oliver)
to Jessica Copeland Anderson married woman
to Jessie Anderson (wife of Fred Octavius Anderson)
to Jessie Anderson (wife of Fred Octavius Anderson)
to Jessie Bristow (wife of Arthur Henry Bristow)
to Jessie Bristow (wife of Arthur Henry Bristow)
to Jessie Jane Atkinson widow
to Jessie Louisa Gillies and Violet Helena Gillies spinsters
to Jessie Louisa Gillies and Violet Helena Gillies spinsters
to Jessie Lovell Forster (wife of Walter Forster) and Ralph Hemstock artificial silk process worker
to Jessie Lovell Forster (wife of Walter Forster) and Ralph Hemstock artificial silk process worker
to Jessie Lovell Forster (wife of Walter Forster) and Ralph Hemstock artificial silk process worker
to Jessie Richardson (wife of Tom Richardson)
to Jessie Richardson (wife of Tom Richardson)
to Jessie Weatherill widow
to Joan Rudge spinster
to Joe Hague fish fryer and Jane Sidebottom (wife of Emanuel Sidebottom)
to Joe Hague fish fryer and Jane Sidebottom (wife of Emanuel Sidebottom)
to Joe Hague fish fryer and Jane Sidebottom (wife of Emanuel Sidebottom)
to John Arthur Davies trade union secretary and Sarah Hutton (wife of George Hutton)
to John Arthur Davies trade union secretary and Sarah Hutton (wife of George Hutton)
to John Arthur Davies trade union secretary and Sarah Hutton (wife of George Hutton)
to John Arthur Rawson canal agent
to John Beetham wine merchant
to John Belshaw colliery official and Sally Wall (wife of William Wall)
to John Belshaw colliery official and Sally Wall (wife of William Wall)
to John Belshaw colliery official and Sally Wall (wife of William Wall)
to John Charles Marr chemist and druggist
to John Clayton Dixon company director
to John Collinson Kirton coal miner and Walter George Brown railway locomotive fireman
to John Collinson Kirton coal miner and Walter George Brown railway locomotive fireman
to John Collinson Kirton coal miner and Walter George Brown railway locomotive fireman
to John Collinson Kirton coal miner and Walter George Brown railway locomotive fireman
to John Cyril Morris municipal clerk and William Vernon Warburton railway clerk
to John Cyril Morris municipal clerk and William Vernon Warburton railway clerk
to John Dixon Rodgers mining contractor
to John Edward Cartledge coal miner
to John Frederick Parkes engineer
to John Frederick Parkes engineer
to John George Bailes war reserve policeman
to John Harry Wibberley engineer
to John Henry Allott retired stores manager
to John Henry Cook colliery onsetter and Harold Cook screen foreman
to John Henry Cook colliery onsetter and Harold Cook screen foreman
to John Henry Ford solicitors clerk and Cecil Bavin insurance surveyor
to John Henry Ford solicitors clerk and Cecil Bavin insurance surveyor
to John Henry Forrest locomotive fireman
to John Henry Malcolm Shaw printer and Helen Dora Bowlby spinster
to John Henry Malcolm Shaw printer and Helen Dora Bowlby spinster
to John James Lister builder and contractor
to John Leslie Gill bank manager and Ethel Annie Gill spinster
to John Leslie Gill bank manager and Ethel Annie Gill spinster
to John Richard Blackbourn William Henry Blackboum and George Edward Blackboum bone setters and George Stephen Ward solicitor
to John Richard Blackbourn William Henry Blackboum and George Edward Blackboum bone setters and George Stephen Ward solicitor
to John Richard Blackbourn William Henry Blackboum and George Edward Blackboum bone setters and George Stephen Ward solicitor
to John Richard Blackbourn William Henry Blackboum and George Edward Blackboum bone setters and George Stephen Ward solicitor
to John Richard English railway shunter and Fanny Coleman (wife of Albert Coleman)
to John Richard English railway shunter and Fanny Coleman (wife of Albert Coleman)
to John Richard English railway shunter and Fanny Coleman (wife of Albert Coleman)
to John Richard English railway shunter and Fanny Coleman (wife of Albert Coleman)
to John Richard English railway shunter and Fanny Coleman (wife of Albert Coleman)
to John Richard English railway shunter and Fanny Coleman (wife of Albert Coleman)
to John Ridgill farmer and Henry Coop undertaker
to John Ridgill farmer and Henry Coop undertaker
to John Robert Gillard aircraftman RAF and Arthur Gillard colliery surface worker
to John Robert Gillard aircraftman RAF and Arthur Gillard colliery surface worker
to John Storey Martin local government officer
to John Thomas Ashfield miner
to John Thomas Hewitt radio dealer
to John Vincent Home fanner
to John Walker colliery deputy and John James Schofield methodist minister
to John Walker colliery deputy and John James Schofield methodist minister
to John Walker Ellis electrical installation foreman and William Marsh civil servant
to John Walker Ellis electrical installation foreman and William Marsh civil servant
to John William Carnall railway relief signalman and Allan Lawson Steggles foreman pattern maker
to John William Carnall railway relief signalman and Allan Lawson Steggles foreman pattern maker
to John William Hazelwood railway wagon builder
to John William Henshaw colliery banksman
to John William Hill joiner
to John William Holmes sewage works manager
to John William Lindsay wire drawer
to John William Lunt solicitors clerk
to John William Pashley threshing machine proprietor and Ernest Hamilton Wright postman
to John William Pashley threshing machine proprietor and Ernest Hamilton Wright postman
to John William Taylor retired inspector of telegraphs and John Stewart Mould stockbrokers clerk
to John William Taylor retired inspector of telegraphs and John Stewart Mould stockbrokers clerk
to John William Wright painters and decorators manager
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to John Williamson miner
to Jonathan Howe farmer
to Joseph Bibby general draper and Eliza Bibby (wife of the said Joseph Bibby)
to Joseph Bibby general draper and Eliza Bibby (wife of the said Joseph Bibby)
to Joseph Bibby general draper and Eliza Bibby (wife of the said Joseph Bibby)
to Joseph David Lyon retired building contractor
to Joseph Flower cemetery superintendent
to Joseph Henry Cook company director
to Joseph Hepworth retired slate and timber merchant
to Joseph Johnson colliery official
to Joseph Machin Axe gentlemans servant and Elizabeth Hill (wife of George Hill)
to Joseph Machin Axe gentlemans servant and Elizabeth Hill (wife of George Hill)
to Joseph Machin Axe gentlemans servant and Elizabeth Hill (wife of George Hill)
to Joseph Walters retired newsagent
to Joshua Aleyn Rollinson caretaker
to Joshua Alfred Spenceley farmer and Sarah Ellen Spenceley spinster
to Joshua Alfred Spenceley farmer and Sarah Ellen Spenceley spinster
to Kate Burrows widow
to Kate Ethel Northern to Albert Clark carpenter
to Kate Ethel Northern to Albert Clark carpenter
to Kate Shillito widow
to Kathleen Edith Law and Frances Lucy Law spinsters
to Kathleen Edith Law and Frances Lucy Law spinsters
to Kathleen Haigh spinster
to Kathleen Hanmer (wife of Edwin Hanmer)
to Kathleen Hanmer (wife of Edwin Hanmer)
to Kathleen Howard widow
to Kathleen Joyce Wheatley widow
to Kathleen May Wiggins widow
to Kathleen May Wiggins widow
to Kathleen Woolven widow
to Laura Ethel Micklethwaite widow
to Laura Heald widow and John Innes plasterer
to Laura Heald widow and John Innes plasterer
to Laura Heworth widow
to Laura Higgins widow
to Laura Jones widow 1
to Lavinia Church (wife of Thomas Cecil Church)
to Lavinia Church (wife of Thomas Cecil Church)
to Lawrence Ingham postal clerk
to Lawrence James land agent and William Bentley solicitor
to Lawrence James land agent and William Bentley solicitor
to Lenora Unwin Hammell (wife of Robert Hammell)
to Lenora Unwin Hammell (wife of Robert Hammell)
to Leonard Bramall railway telephone operator Herbert Bramall joiner and George Bramall contractor
to Leonard Bramall railway telephone operator Herbert Bramall joiner and George Bramall contractor
to Leonard Bramall railway telephone operator Herbert Bramall joiner and George Bramall contractor
to Leonard Hobson fitter and Nellie Annie Bell (wife of Charles Henry Bell)
to Leonard Hobson fitter and Nellie Annie Bell (wife of Charles Henry Bell)
to Leonard Hobson fitter and Nellie Annie Bell (wife of Charles Henry Bell)
to Leonard Vernon and Colin Vernon chemists
to Leonard Vernon and Colin Vernon chemists
to Leonard Vernon chemist and druggist
to Letitia Jane Crawford widow
to Lewis Hindley builders clerk
to Lewis Hindley builders clerk and Dorothy Hindley (wife of the said Lewis Hindley)
to Lewis Hindley builders clerk and Dorothy Hindley (wife of the said Lewis Hindley)
to Lewis Hindley builders clerk and Dorothy Hindley (wife of the said Lewis Hindley)
to Lilian Bone (wife of Alfred Bone) and Clara Ethel Bell (wife of John Edward Bell)
to Lilian Bone (wife of Alfred Bone) and Clara Ethel Bell (wife of John Edward Bell)
to Lilian Bone (wife of Alfred Bone) and Clara Ethel Bell (wife of John Edward Bell)
to Lilian Bone (wife of Alfred Bone) and Clara Ethel Bell (wife of John Edward Bell)
to Lilian Esther Turner widow
to Lilian Haigh widow James Lawson (the elder) retired assurance company official and Norman Ernest Haigh builders assistant
to Lilian Haigh widow James Lawson (the elder) retired assurance company official and Norman Ernest Haigh builders assistant
to Lilian Haigh widow James Lawson (the elder) retired assurance company official and Norman Ernest Haigh builders assistant
to Lilian Hardy spinster
to Lilian May Crane widow
to Lillian Harper widow Effeccts ?138 15s
to Lillie Halifax widow
to Lillie Witty widow
to Lilly Wicks widow and Frank Wicks engine fitter
to Lilly Wicks widow and Frank Wicks engine fitter
to Lily Agnes Atkinson widow
to Lily Agnes Hope widow'
to Lily Annie Lawrence (wife of James Lawrence)
to Lily Annie Lawrence (wife of James Lawrence)
to Lily Annie Lawrence (wife of James Lawrence)
to Lily Annie Lawrence (wife of James Lawrence)
to Lily Askam (wife of Frederick Askam)
to Lily Askam (wife of Frederick Askam)
to Lily Beatrice Shaw (wife of Alfred Horace Shaw) and the said Alfred Horace Shaw farmer
to Lily Beatrice Shaw (wife of Alfred Horace Shaw) and the said Alfred Horace Shaw farmer
to Lily Beatrice Shaw (wife of Alfred Horace Shaw) and the said Alfred Horace Shaw farmer
to Lily Birchall widow
to Lily Chadwick (wife of Albert Chadwick)
to Lily Chadwick (wife of Albert Chadwick)
to Lily Cobb (wife of Charles Newburt Cobb)
to Lily Cobb (wife of Charles Newburt Cobb)
to Lily Holmes widow and Cecil Lawrence Bailey baker
to Lily Holmes widow and Cecil Lawrence Bailey baker
to Lily Massey spinster
to Lily Osborne widow
to Lily Stead (wife of Arthur Stead)
to Lily Stead (wife of Arthur Stead)
to Lily Victoria Hennell widow
to Linda Beever widow
to Lizzie Laughton spinster
to Lottie Ward spinster
to Louisa Bracey (wife of George Henry Bracey)
to Louisa Bracey (wife of George Henry Bracey)
to Louisa Bugg widow
to Louisa Kate Nortchffe widow
to Louisa Kerry widow
to Louisa Mary Parker widow Edward' Fearnley Parker retired civil servant and George Parker Brooke farmer
to Louisa Mary Parker widow Edward' Fearnley Parker retired civil servant and George Parker Brooke farmer
to Louisa Mary Parker widow Edward' Fearnley Parker retired civil servant and George Parker Brooke farmer
to Louisa Mayer widow
to Lucy Ann Stubbings (wife of John William Stubbings) and Edith Mary Surgey (wife of James Metcalfe Surgey)
to Lucy Ann Stubbings (wife of John William Stubbings) and Edith Mary Surgey (wife of James Metcalfe Surgey)
to Lucy Ann Stubbings (wife of John William Stubbings) and Edith Mary Surgey (wife of James Metcalfe Surgey)
to Lucy Ann Stubbings (wife of John William Stubbings) and Edith Mary Surgey (wife of James Metcalfe Surgey)
to Lucy Austwick widow
to Lucy Barrass widow
to Lucy Blackbourn widow John Richard Blackbourn manipulative surgeon and George Everington solicitors clerk
to Lucy Blackbourn widow John Richard Blackbourn manipulative surgeon and George Everington solicitors clerk
to Lucy Blackbourn widow John Richard Blackbourn manipulative surgeon and George Everington solicitors clerk
to Lucy Hellewell widow
to Lucy May Hurst widow
to Lucy Stubbs (wife of Horace Stubbs)
to Lucy Stubbs (wife of Horace Stubbs)
to Mabel Burton spinster and Rufus Hartley solicitor
to Mabel Burton spinster and Rufus Hartley solicitor
to Mabel Campion widow
to Mabel Chappell (wife of John William Chappell)
to Mabel Chappell (wife of John William Chappell)
to Mabel Cordery widow and Frank Hawksley Capes solicitor
to Mabel Cordery widow and Frank Hawksley Capes solicitor
to Mabel Doreen Clark widow
to Mabel Early (wife of Frederick Ambrose Early) and Annie Elizabeth Garside (wife of Frank Garside)
to Mabel Early (wife of Frederick Ambrose Early) and Annie Elizabeth Garside (wife of Frank Garside)
to Mabel Early (wife of Frederick Ambrose Early) and Annie Elizabeth Garside (wife of Frank Garside)
to Mabel Early (wife of Frederick Ambrose Early) and Annie Elizabeth Garside (wife of Frank Garside)
to Mabel Ellis widow
to Mabel Hartley widow and Midland Bank Executor and Trustee Company Limited
to Mabel Hartley widow and Midland Bank Executor and Trustee Company Limited
to Mabel Holmes widow
to Mabel Lydia North spinster
to Mabel Preston widow
to Mabel Smith widow
to Mabel Sophia Brown (wife of William Edward Brown)
to Mabel Sophia Brown (wife of William Edward Brown)
to Mabel Underlin widow
to Madaline Frost widow
to Madge Allan spinster
to Madge Whittell Mahony (wife of Edward Grehan Mahony)
to Madge Whittell Mahony (wife of Edward Grehan Mahony)
to Marcus Oxley Cooper and Robert Cooper engineers
to Marcus Oxley Cooper and Robert Cooper engineers
to Margaret Amelia Taylor widow
to Margaret Downing widow
to Margaret Elizabeth Grindell widow
to Margaret Gee widow
to Margaret Hope widow and Arthur Heseltine corporation foreman
to Margaret Hope widow and Arthur Heseltine corporation foreman
to Margaret Le Brun widow
to Margaret Lound spinster
to Margaret Nicholson spinster
to Margaret Nicholson spinster
to Margaret Oliver widow Margaret Hankin-son (wife of Vincent Hankinson) and William Ewart Liversedge solicitor
to Margaret Oliver widow Margaret Hankin-son (wife of Vincent Hankinson) and William Ewart Liversedge solicitor
to Margaret Oliver widow Margaret Hankin-son (wife of Vincent Hankinson) and William Ewart Liversedge solicitor
to Margaret Oliver widow Margaret Hankin-son (wife of Vincent Hankinson) and William Ewart Liversedge solicitor
to Margaret Spence widow
to Margery Huzzard spinster and Edwin Huzzard gardener
to Margery Huzzard spinster and Edwin Huzzard gardener
to Margery Parkinson widow
to Maria Crocker widow
to Maria Wildon widow
to Marie Beatrice Dunston widow
to Marion Buttree (wife of Harry Buttree) and Lily Williams (wife of George Williams)
to Marion Buttree (wife of Harry Buttree) and Lily Williams (wife of George Williams)
to Marion Buttree (wife of Harry Buttree) and Lily Williams (wife of George Williams)
to Marion Buttree (wife of Harry Buttree) and Lily Williams (wife of George Williams)
to Marion Elizabeth Stubbs spinster
to Marjorie Crowther widow and George Henry Crowther builders foreman
to Marjorie Crowther widow and George Henry Crowther builders foreman
to Marjorie Mander widow and Henry Mander wholesale jeweller
to Marjorie Mander widow and Henry Mander wholesale jeweller
to Marjorie Massey widow
to Mark Dowson motor engineer
to Martha Ann Ellis widow
to Martha Beaumont widow
to Martha Ellen Rosbotham widow
to Martha Hinch-cliffe (wife of Walter Hinchcliffe) and Rene Annie Read spinster
to Martha Hinch-cliffe (wife of Walter Hinchcliffe) and Rene Annie Read spinster
to Martha Hinch-cliffe (wife of Walter Hinchcliffe) and Rene Annie Read spinster
to Martha Lockwood widow
to Martha Mary Leng widow
to Martha Tapping spinster
to Marv Elizabeth Stones widow
to Mary Adela Drury widow
to Mary Adelaide King widow and Rufus Hartley solicitor
to Mary Adelaide King widow and Rufus Hartley solicitor
to Mary Alice Kilburn widow
to Mary Alice Rhind widow
to Mary Ann Brown widow
to Mary Ann Davis (wife of Samuel Thomas Davis)
to Mary Ann Davis (wife of Samuel Thomas Davis)
to Mary Ann Phillipson widow and Norah Swaby (wife of Horace Swaby)
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Mary Ann Phillipson widow and Norah Swaby (wife of Horace Swaby)
to Mary Ann Phillipson widow and Norah Swaby (wife of Horace Swaby)
to Mary Ann Wilby widow
to Mary Anne Stocks widow
to Mary Barley (wife of Blucher Barley)
to Mary Barley (wife of Blucher Barley)
to Mary Bingley (wife of George William Bingley)
to Mary Bingley (wife of George William Bingley)
to Mary Booth Wood widow
to Mary Cawthom widow
to Mary Codd (wife of John William Codd)
to Mary Codd (wife of John William Codd)
to Mary Eliza Billings widow and Arthur Joseph Steadman garage proprietor
to Mary Eliza Billings widow and Arthur Joseph Steadman garage proprietor
to Mary Elizabeth Bailey widow
to Mary Elizabeth Crowder widow
to Mary Elizabeth Drury widow
to Mary Elizabeth Holmes widow and Robert Bums Hamilton colliery shiftsman
to Mary Elizabeth Holmes widow and Robert Bums Hamilton colliery shiftsman
to Mary Elizabeth Norris widow and Thomas Pearson newsagents assistant
to Mary Elizabeth Norris widow and Thomas Pearson newsagents assistant
to Mary Elizabeth Parish widow and Langley Mawer labourer
to Mary Elizabeth Parish widow and Langley Mawer labourer
to Mary Elizabeth Sheridan widow
to Mary Elizabeth Smith widow
to Mary Ellen McKenzie widow
to Mary Emily Garrod widow
to Mary Emma Easterby widow and Edgar Norman Easterby civil servant
to Mary Emma Easterby widow and Edgar Norman Easterby civil servant
to Mary Florence Briggs widow
to Mary Harriett Stevens (wife of Ernest Oswald Stevens)
to Mary Harriett Stevens (wife of Ernest Oswald Stevens)
to Mary Ingram widow
to Mary Isabel Ramsey (wife of James Ramsey)
to Mary Isabel Ramsey (wife of James Ramsey)
to Mary Isabella Matthews widow
to Mary Jane Dickenson widow
to Mary Jane Outwin widow
to Mary Jane Ward widow
to Mary Kate Shooter widow
to Mary Lambert Pletts (wife of Tom Watson Pletts) and the said Tom Watson Pletts clerk with Traffic Commissioners
to Mary Lambert Pletts (wife of Tom Watson Pletts) and the said Tom Watson Pletts clerk with Traffic Commissioners
to Mary Lambert Pletts (wife of Tom Watson Pletts) and the said Tom Watson Pletts clerk with Traffic Commissioners
to Mary Milner widow and John William Halkon farmer
to Mary Milner widow and John William Halkon farmer
to Mary Morrell widow
to Mary Palmer widow
to Mary Priscilla Smith widow Charles Jefferson Smith mining engineer and Doris Priscilla Jones (wife of John Sidney Jones)
to Mary Priscilla Smith widow Charles Jefferson Smith mining engineer and Doris Priscilla Jones (wife of John Sidney Jones)
to Mary Priscilla Smith widow Charles Jefferson Smith mining engineer and Doris Priscilla Jones (wife of John Sidney Jones)
to Mary Priscilla Smith widow Charles Jefferson Smith mining engineer and Doris Priscilla Jones (wife of John Sidney Jones)
to Mary Rosetta Oades widow
to Mary Shepherd widow and Albert Ernest Healey insurance broker
to Mary Shepherd widow and Albert Ernest Healey insurance broker
to Mary Twigg widow
to Mary Wildon and Hettie Wildon spinsters
to Mary Wildon and Hettie Wildon spinsters
to Mary Williamson widow
to Mary Wright widow
to Maud Dickinson Simpson widow
to Maud Mary Bradley widow
to Maud Mary Fielder widow
to Maud Mary Garner spinster and Ethel Kennett (wife of Thomas Alfred Kennett)
to Maud Mary Garner spinster and Ethel Kennett (wife of Thomas Alfred Kennett)
to Maud Mary Garner spinster and Ethel Kennett (wife of Thomas Alfred Kennett)
to Maurice Durham clerk Assistance Board
to Maurice Langley railway clerk
to Michael Patrick Byrne licensed victualler j
to Midland Bank Executor and Trustee Company Limited and Bertha Muscroft married woman
to Mildred Bell widow
to Mildred Vaughan widow
to Millicent Brown widow and Lizzie Draper spinster
to Millicent Brown widow and Lizzie Draper spinster
to Mina Florence Bullock widow
to Minnie Corbett widow
to Minnie Dixon widow
to Minnie Read widow and Martha Hinchcliffe (wife of Walter Hinchcliffe)
to Minnie Read widow and Martha Hinchcliffe (wife of Walter Hinchcliffe)
to Minnie Read widow and Martha Hinchcliffe (wife of Walter Hinchcliffe)
to Minnie Walker widow
to Miriam Page (wife of Jack'Page)
to Miriam Page (wife of Jack'Page)
to Murel Wingfield widow
to Muriel Hill widow
to Muriel Law widow and Emily Ruth Law spinster
to Muriel Law widow and Emily Ruth Law spinster
to Myrtle Kathleen Castell spinster and Elsie Victoria Frier (wife of Bruce Frier)
to Myrtle Kathleen Castell spinster and Elsie Victoria Frier (wife of Bruce Frier)
to Myrtle Kathleen Castell spinster and Elsie Victoria Frier (wife of Bruce Frier)
to Nancy Eaton spinster
to Nancy Woodfine widow
to Naomi Brocklesby widow
to Nellie Beaumont Young widow
to Nellie Challenger spinster
to Nellie Fussey widow
to Nellie Hewitt widow
to Nellie Sophia Rose Lunn widow
to Nellie Syson widow
to Nelly Tock (wife of Vernal Tock)
to Nelly Tock (wife of Vernal Tock)
to Nora Marks widow
to Norah Clarke widow and Thomas Clarke police-sergeant
to Norah Clarke widow and Thomas Clarke police-sergeant
to Norman Clark club and account collector
to Norman Ellis cashier
to Norman Fenwick 1941 Probate Lancaster 16 July to Margaret Catherine Birchall Trotter stockbrokers clerk and Theresa Agnes Birchfield widow
to Norman Frederick Knight school teacher
to Norman Leslie Durdy farmer
to Norman Matthews postman and Ronald Matthews painter
to Norman Matthews postman and Ronald Matthews painter
to Olive Fairhurst widow
to Olive Morley (wife of George Morley)
to Olive Morley (wife of George Morley)
to Olive Williams widow
to Patricia Gertrude Benson (wife of Frank Benson)
to Patricia Gertrude Benson (wife of Frank Benson)
to Patrick Nevin general labourer
to Percy Gill locomotive fitter
to Percy Hick colliery store assistant
to Percy Kellitt retired licensed victualler
to Percy Mann railway goods porter
to Percy Steels railway inspector
to Peter Swann Wallis and Hugh Leonard Wallis Llewellyn Wallis) died 25 June 1941 Administration Birming- builders and contractors
to Phillip Booth stone contractor
to Phoebe Barrett widow and Eric Barrett hairdresser
to Phoebe Barrett widow and Eric Barrett hairdresser
to Phyllis Haldenby widow
to Phyllis Maud Mills widow
to Rachael Emily Brown widow
to Rachel Moody widow
to Ralph Turner marine chief engineer Harry Turner ships draughtsman and Victor Turner cafe manager
to Ralph Turner marine chief engineer Harry Turner ships draughtsman and Victor Turner cafe manager
to Ralph Turner marine chief engineer Harry Turner ships draughtsman and Victor Turner cafe manager
to Raymond Edward Moore and Frank Leslie Moore electrical engineers
to Raymond Edward Moore and Frank Leslie Moore electrical engineers
to Raymond Sherwin butcher and John Trout commission agent
to Raymond Sherwin butcher and John Trout commission agent
to Raymond Smith commission agent
to Rebecca Brennan widow
to Rebecca Westney widow and George Henry Westney bank clerk
to Rebecca Westney widow and George Henry Westney bank clerk
to Reginald Frederick Wright dentist
to Reginald Hartley textile sampler
to Reginald Laurence railway clerk and Mary Louise Alderson spinster
to Reginald Laurence railway clerk and Mary Louise Alderson spinster
to Reginald Slack director of companies
to reverend Frederick Albert Holt clerk
to Richard Crowcroft colliery water softener
to Richard Lincoln Rhodes electrical engineer Kex Milnes Walker solicitor Norman Pearson Atkinson motor engineer and Hilaire Thelwell Percival builder
to Richard Lincoln Rhodes electrical engineer Kex Milnes Walker solicitor Norman Pearson Atkinson motor engineer and Hilaire Thelwell Percival builder
to Richard Lincoln Rhodes electrical engineer Kex Milnes Walker solicitor Norman Pearson Atkinson motor engineer and Hilaire Thelwell Percival builder
to Richard Lincoln Rhodes electrical engineer Kex Milnes Walker solicitor Norman Pearson Atkinson motor engineer and Hilaire Thelwell Percival builder
to Richard Owen Jenkins minister of religion and William Arthur Harry bank official
to Richard Owen Jenkins minister of religion and William Arthur Harry bank official
to Rita Elizabeth Mary Martin and Leonora Neeltje Martin spinsters
to Rita Elizabeth Mary Martin and Leonora Neeltje Martin spinsters
to Robert Dixon private HM army and Lois Barr widow
to Robert Dixon private HM army and Lois Barr widow
to Robert Edmund Callender of no occupation and Herbert Bacon Smith lay reader
to Robert Edmund Callender of no occupation and Herbert Bacon Smith lay reader
to Robert Edwin Armstrong commission agents clerk and Louie Howie (wife of William Howie)
to Robert Edwin Armstrong commission agents clerk and Louie Howie (wife of William Howie)
to Robert Edwin Armstrong commission agents clerk and Louie Howie (wife of William Howie)
to Robert Francis Knowles quarry owner
to Robert Henry Atkinson and Samuel George Atkinson farmers
to Robert Henry Atkinson and Samuel George Atkinson farmers
to Robert Hewson Hirst furniture dealer and Joseph Brown miner
to Robert Hewson Hirst furniture dealer and Joseph Brown miner
to Robert Hurst (the elder) master plumber and Robert Hurst Mather schoolmaster
to Robert Hurst (the elder) master plumber and Robert Hurst Mather schoolmaster
to Robert James Irving post office official
to Robert Ledger electrical engineer and Evelyn Joan Wood spinster
to Robert Ledger electrical engineer and Evelyn Joan Wood spinster
to Robert Reuben Holliday coal miner
to Robert Robeson Baddiley solicitor
to Robert Store omnibus proprietor
to Robert William Foster coal miner and Jane Foster (wife of the said Robert William Foster)
to Robert William Foster coal miner and Jane Foster (wife of the said Robert William Foster)
to Robert William Foster coal miner and Jane Foster (wife of the said Robert William Foster)
to Romney James Smith laundry van driver
to Ronald Edward Grove analytical and research chemist
to Ronald Henry Wilburn builder
to Rosa Charlotte Trimingham (wife of Frank Trimingham) and Katharine Heloise Holloway (wife of Alfred George Holloway)
to Rosa Charlotte Trimingham (wife of Frank Trimingham) and Katharine Heloise Holloway (wife of Alfred George Holloway)
to Rosa Charlotte Trimingham (wife of Frank Trimingham) and Katharine Heloise Holloway (wife of Alfred George Holloway)
to Rosa Charlotte Trimingham (wife of Frank Trimingham) and Katharine Heloise Holloway (wife of Alfred George Holloway)
to Rosamund Cecilia Hawley widow and Reginald Kelsall licensed victualler
to Rosamund Cecilia Hawley widow and Reginald Kelsall licensed victualler
to Rose Beatrice Gillin widow
to Rose Elizabeth Taylor widow
to Rose Emma Boyfield (wife of Joseph Boyfield)
to Rose Emma Boyfield (wife of Joseph Boyfield)
to Rose Harriet Sargeantson widow Harold Elias Sargeantson draper and Rowena Alice Bryan (wife of Ralph Bryan)
to Rose Harriet Sargeantson widow Harold Elias Sargeantson draper and Rowena Alice Bryan (wife of Ralph Bryan)
to Rose Harriet Sargeantson widow Harold Elias Sargeantson draper and Rowena Alice Bryan (wife of Ralph Bryan)
to Rose Harriet Sargeantson widow Harold Elias Sargeantson draper and Rowena Alice Bryan (wife of Ralph Bryan)
to Rose Leeson (wife of Henry Collett Leeson) and Herbert Brown haulage contractor
to Rose Leeson (wife of Henry Collett Leeson) and Herbert Brown haulage contractor
to Rose Leeson (wife of Henry Collett Leeson) and Herbert Brown haulage contractor
to Rose Lloyd widow
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Rose Spencer widow
to Rowland Anderson railway fitter and Ethel Tindill (wife of Parr Tindill)
to Rowland Anderson railway fitter and Ethel Tindill (wife of Parr Tindill)
to Rowland Anderson railway fitter and Ethel Tindill (wife of Parr Tindill)
to Ruby Maud Johnston widow
to Rufus Hartley solicitor
to Ruth Shelton widow
to Sajctfh Briderewater widow
to Samuel Edward Rains rope makers packer
to Samuel George Atkinson farmer
to Samuel Maxfield railway platelayer and John William Ashton retired fireman shunter
to Samuel Maxfield railway platelayer and John William Ashton retired fireman shunter
to Sarah Ann Durrans widow
to Sarah Ann Elliott widow
to Sarah Ann Faulkner widow and Frederick Allan Faulkner labourer
to Sarah Ann Faulkner widow and Frederick Allan Faulkner labourer
to Sarah Ann Todd widow
to Sarah Carter or widow
to Sarah Chilton widow
to Sarah Elizabeth Loveday (wife of Ernest Loveday)
to Sarah Elizabeth Loveday (wife of Ernest Loveday)
to Sarah Elizabeth Perkins widow
to Sarah Gerrard Roberts widow
to Sarah Hannah Barrass widow
to Sarah Hughes widow
to Sarah Jane Gardom spinster and Maggie May Clayton (wife of John Clayton)
to Sarah Jane Gardom spinster and Maggie May Clayton (wife of John Clayton)
to Sarah Jane Gardom spinster and Maggie May Clayton (wife of John Clayton)
to Sarah Naylor widow and Norah Naylor and Marie Naylor spinsters
to Sarah Naylor widow and Norah Naylor and Marie Naylor spinsters
to Sarah Naylor widow and Norah Naylor and Marie Naylor spinsters
to Selina Horrocks widow
to Selina Kathleen Ward spinster
to Selina Taylor widow
to settled land) Newcastle-upon-Tyne 15 May to Hesleytine Oswald Charlton Anne retired major HM army and Michael Anne solicitors articled clerk
to settled land) Newcastle-upon-Tyne 15 May to Hesleytine Oswald Charlton Anne retired major HM army and Michael Anne solicitors articled clerk
to Shirley Betina Cartridge widow
to Sidney Caley railway clerk
to Sidney Caley railway clerk and Mabel Rodgers (wife of Joseph Rodgers)
to Sidney Caley railway clerk and Mabel Rodgers (wife of Joseph Rodgers)
to Sidney Caley railway clerk and Mabel Rodgers (wife of Joseph Rodgers)
to Sidney Gay butcher and Valentine Gay market salesman
to Sidney Gay butcher and Valentine Gay market salesman
to Sidney Leedham Griddle mining engineer and Jane Elizabeth Richards spinster
to Sidney Leedham Griddle mining engineer and Jane Elizabeth Richards spinster
to Sidney Rhodes Chadburn butcher
to Sidney Smith billiard hall manager
to Sidney Thomas Seaton foreman upholsterer
to Stanley Evans Craddock fiuor spar miner
to Stanley Hill schoolmaster and George Hill chartered accountant
to Stanley Hill schoolmaster and George Hill chartered accountant
to Stanley Marshall incorporated accountant and Reginald Gregory insurance broker
to Stanley Marshall incorporated accountant and Reginald Gregory insurance broker
to Stanley Rawson machinist
to Stanley Reed Smith agricultural labourer and Marshall Red-vers Smith transport driver
to Stanley Reed Smith agricultural labourer and Marshall Red-vers Smith transport driver
to Susannah Shentall widow
to Susannah Tomlinson(wife of Fred Tomlinson)
to Susannah Tomlinson(wife of Fred Tomlinson)
to Sybil Mary Edwards (wife of Gerald Henry Edwards)
to Sybil Mary Edwards (wife of Gerald Henry Edwards)
to Sydney John Burrows railway time-keeper
to Sylvia Catherine Blunsum spinster
to the reverend Alexander Dalton Clarke clerk
to the reverend canon Arthur Llywelyn Davies and the reverend Philip Henry Surtees Raine clerks
to the reverend canon Arthur Llywelyn Davies and the reverend Philip Henry Surtees Raine clerks
to the reverend canon Arthur Llywelyn Davies and the reverend Philip Henry Surtees Raine clerks
to the reverend canon Arthur Llywelyn Davies and the reverend Philip Henry Surtees Raine clerks
to the reverend Charles Edward Galbraith Spencer clerk
to the reverend Fearnley Algernon Cyril Youens clerk
to the reverend Frederick Albert Holt clerk
to the reverend Hamilton Dunstan Henderson clerk
to the reverend John Arthur James Hartley clerk
to the said Albert Allan brass moulders labourer
to the said Albert Blount mine overman
to the said Albert Edward Cooley licensed victualler
to the said Albert Gregson foreman engineer
to the said Albert Rowland miner
to the said Albert Shaw blade forger
to the said Alfred James Oxenforth colliery engineman
to the said Alfred Townson Blomfield joiner
to the said Arthur Crossley draper
to the said Arthur Dixon retired school attendance officer and Eric Dixon school enquiry officer and Albert Edward Nortrop education clerk
to the said Arthur Dixon retired school attendance officer and Eric Dixon school enquiry officer and Albert Edward Nortrop education clerk
to the said Arthur Dixon retired school attendance officer and Eric Dixon school enquiry officer and Albert Edward Nortrop education clerk
to the said Arthur Kitchen boilersmith
to the said Arthur Thomas Hunt miner
to the said Arthur Woodcock brass-finisher
to the said Arthur Yelland retired railway auditor
to the said Benjamin Lodge retired farmer
to the said Carl Newbold Smith insurance inspector
to the said Charles Batty grocer
to the said Charles Day blacksmith
to the said Charles Frederick Salter colliery boiler chargeman
to the said Clifford Arthur Feather watchmaker
to the said Clifford Corden auctioneers clerk
to the said David Hewitt retired coal miner
to the said David Jones coal miner and Violet Mag Jones spinster
to the said David Jones coal miner and Violet Mag Jones spinster
to the said Edmund Armitage retired professional singer
to the said Edward Mason retired colliery deputy and Charles Barnsdale estate agent
to the said Edward Mason retired colliery deputy and Charles Barnsdale estate agent
to the said Edward Moody Clarkson retired joiner
to the said Edward Wilson leading-aircraftman RAF
to the said Ernest Robinson motor engineer
to the said Ernest Wilkinson glass examiner
to the said Ernest Williams miner
to the said Francis John Aldridge Robinson retired railway clerk and Francis Henry Robinson assistant post office superintendent
to the said Francis John Aldridge Robinson retired railway clerk and Francis Henry Robinson assistant post office superintendent
to the said Frank Hallsworth colliery deputy and Stanley Hallsworth commercial traveller
to the said Frank Hallsworth colliery deputy and Stanley Hallsworth commercial traveller
to the said Franklin Ledger railway storekeeper
to the said Frederick Ridsdale coach builder
to the said Frederick Robert Carlton retired accountant Oswald Carlton journalist and newsagent and George Westerdale Carlton civil servant
to the said Frederick Robert Carlton retired accountant Oswald Carlton journalist and newsagent and George Westerdale Carlton civil servant
to the said Frederick Robert Carlton retired accountant Oswald Carlton journalist and newsagent and George Westerdale Carlton civil servant
to the said Frederick William Potts retired railway carriage inspector and Frank Potts butcher
to the said Frederick William Potts retired railway carriage inspector and Frank Potts butcher
to the said George Arthur Brown of no occupation
to the said George Edmund Slatcher colliery overman
to the said George Hall blacksmith
to the said George Henry Steadman music-hall and circus artist and Mary Ann Scragg (wife of Henry Scragg)
to the said George Henry Steadman music-hall and circus artist and Mary Ann Scragg (wife of Henry Scragg)
to the said George Henry Steadman music-hall and circus artist and Mary Ann Scragg (wife of Henry Scragg)
to the said George Hooke Wiles dentist
to the said George Poole farm foreman
to the said George Watson retired gentlemens outfitter
to the said George William Carter air-raid precaution sub-controller
to the said George William Meanley master builder and Sidney George Meanley physician and surgeon
to the said George William Meanley master builder and Sidney George Meanley physician and surgeon
to the said Harry Herbert Bone retired builder
to the said Harry Kirk journeyman joiner
to the said Harry Moorhouse joiner
to the said Harry Piper retired railway clerk
to the said Henry Lambert coal miner
to the said Henry Valentine Streets butcher
to the said Henry William Burton caf? proprietor
to the said Herbert Birkett Shooter railway engine driver
to the said Herbert Pearce brass finisher
to the said Herbert Sidney Watson railway porter
to the said Herbert Stanley Hull club steward
to the said Horace Jackson coal merchant
to the said Horace Webster Brooke butcher
to the said Jacob Rollitt colliery surface worker and Lucy Lidbetter (wife of Robert Charles Lidbetter)
to the said Jacob Rollitt colliery surface worker and Lucy Lidbetter (wife of Robert Charles Lidbetter)
to the said Jacob Rollitt colliery surface worker and Lucy Lidbetter (wife of Robert Charles Lidbetter)
to the said James Casey coal miner
to the said James Leonard Robson retired engine driver
to the said James Robert Jacobs clerk in ordnance department
to the said James Robert Thompson engineer
to the said James Sharpley milk dealer
to the said James Wilcockson stationery engine driver
to the said John Barnbrook miner
to the said John Criddle mining engineer
to the said John Edward Lawson and Arthur Lawson farmers
to the said John Edward Lawson and Arthur Lawson farmers
to the said John Edward Ogley retired colliery deputy
to the said John George Hall of no occupation
to the said John Henry Mason of no occupation
to the said John Leonard Duncan Lewis sales manager
to the said John Maskill colliery surface worker
to the said John Mason Boyes retired schoolmaster
to the said John Patrick assistant colliery manager and Ronald Patrick colliery safety inspector
to the said John Patrick assistant colliery manager and Ronald Patrick colliery safety inspector
to the said John Rollin Wilby mining engineer
to the said John Russell Lewis retired coal miner
to the said John Small retired railway engineer
to the said John Stuart Heptinstall licensed victualler
to the said John Wain check weighman
to the said John William Birkinshaw garage proprietor
to the said John William Clegg clerk of works-
to the said Joseph Andrew Cooke pharmacist
to the said Joseph Bennett retired bank cashier and Wilfrid Thomas Bennett officer HM Forces
to the said Joseph Bennett retired bank cashier and Wilfrid Thomas Bennett officer HM Forces
to the said Joseph Carver boot and shoe dealer
to the said Joseph Henry Taylor fruit salesman
to the said Joseph Liley smallholder
to the said Leonard Homer baths attendant
to the said Lionel Pape Usher journeyman baker
to the said Louis Rowland Hutt schoolmaster
to the said Michael Whitfield colliery horsekeeper
to the said Noah Easterbrook watchman
to the said Percv James Hair railway vard foreman
to the said Ptolemy Evans blacksmiths shearer
to the said Quinn Payling ARP worker and Harold Edward Payling accountant
to the said Quinn Payling ARP worker and Harold Edward Payling accountant
to the said Reginald Cockshaw railway clerk
to the said reverend Maurice Clarke clerk
to the said Richard Shepherd Hill retired master butcher
to the said Robert Hind Farrier joiner
to the said Robert John Drury retired coach builder
to the said Samuel Arthur Shaw retired building contractor and Raymond Shaw sergeant RAF
to the said Samuel Arthur Shaw retired building contractor and Raymond Shaw sergeant RAF
to the said Samuel Ridgway colliery deputy
to the said Samuel Sanderson retired postal employee Harold Archibald Sanderson locomotive erector and Clarice Elton Chapman (wife of Thomas Chapman)
to the said Samuel Sanderson retired postal employee Harold Archibald Sanderson locomotive erector and Clarice Elton Chapman (wife of Thomas Chapman)
to the said Samuel Sanderson retired postal employee Harold Archibald Sanderson locomotive erector and Clarice Elton Chapman (wife of Thomas Chapman)
to the said Samuel Sanderson retired postal employee Harold Archibald Sanderson locomotive erector and Clarice Elton Chapman (wife of Thomas Chapman)
to the said Sidney Childs police-constable
to the said Stanley Burnett wagon builders representative
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to the said Sydney Horace Vaughan Oxenham commission agent and Frank Oxenham aircraftman RAF
to the said Sydney Horace Vaughan Oxenham commission agent and Frank Oxenham aircraftman RAF
to the said Sydney Wells Smith farmer
to the said the reverend William Robert Hartley clerk
to the said Thomas Bainbridge of no occupation and Clara Rdbinson widow
to the said Thomas Bainbridge of no occupation and Clara Rdbinson widow
to the said Thomas Cook retired locomotive engine driver
to the said Thomas Corps railway engine driver
to the said Thomas Ledger retired gamekeeper
to the said Tom Alfred Ward driller and Thomas Chapman commercial clerk
to the said Tom Alfred Ward driller and Thomas Chapman commercial clerk
to the said Walter Green poultry dealer
to the said Wilfred George Robinson local government officer
to the said William Chester retired grocer
to the said William Crossley builder and contractor and George Ledgard Pollard warehouseman
to the said William Crossley builder and contractor and George Ledgard Pollard warehouseman
to the said William Edward Marsh stonemason
to the said William Ernest Hill printer
to the said William Henry Botterill colliery weighman
to the said William Henry Hallgate retired railway guard
to the said William Herbert Edwards miner
to the said William Hodson tinsmith and William McCall railway labourer
to the said William Hodson tinsmith and William McCall railway labourer
to the said William Hogarth farmer
to the said William Nicholson of no occupation
to the said William Prior grocer
to the said William Tofield Kitching labourer
to the said William White retired roadman
to the said Willie George Mackintosh retired farmer and Hector McLean Steeples retired baker
to the said Willie George Mackintosh retired farmer and Hector McLean Steeples retired baker
to the said Woolf Cooperstein retail grocer
to the said-Joseph Thompson painter and decorator
to the saiS Charles Wilfred Wilson brass finisher
to the very reverend Jeremiah Twomey and the reverend John Riordan clerks
to the very reverend Jeremiah Twomey and the reverend John Riordan clerks
to Thirza Clarinda Ludlam widow and Vernon Green licensed victualler
to Thirza Clarinda Ludlam widow and Vernon Green licensed victualler
to Thomas Boon labourer
to Thomas Cecil Nicholson solicitor
to Thomas Charles Smithjarmer n
to Thomas Elvin farmer and fellmonger
to Thomas George Cox collier and Lizzie Cox (wife of the said Thomas George Cox)
to Thomas George Cox collier and Lizzie Cox (wife of the said Thomas George Cox)
to Thomas George Cox collier and Lizzie Cox (wife of the said Thomas George Cox)
to Thomas Godfrey general labourer
to Thomas Hall Spittlehouse retired farmer and Maud Coward spinster
to Thomas Hall Spittlehouse retired farmer and Maud Coward spinster
to Thomas Henry Windle company managing director and' Richard Windle farmer
to Thomas Henry Windle company managing director and' Richard Windle farmer
to Thomas Hinds labourer and Martha Fletcher (wife of Henry Fletcher)
to Thomas Hinds labourer and Martha Fletcher (wife of Henry Fletcher)
to Thomas Hinds labourer and Martha Fletcher (wife of Henry Fletcher)
to Thomas John- Henry Davies munition maker
to Thomas Ledger retired gamekeeper
to Thomas Massey drainage contractor and Ada Massey spinster
to Thomas Massey drainage contractor and Ada Massey spinster
to Thomas Patrick Grealy colliery surface worker
to Thomas Staley retired coal miner Francis Staley grocer and Reginald Thomas Staley police-inspector
to Thomas Staley retired coal miner Francis Staley grocer and Reginald Thomas Staley police-inspector
to Thomas Staley retired coal miner Francis Staley grocer and Reginald Thomas Staley police-inspector
to Thomas Wilfrid Tongs tailor
to Thomas William Heald grocer and Harry Heald joiner and undertaker
to Thomas William Heald grocer and Harry Heald joiner and undertaker
to Tom Franklin Kendall' engine fitter
to Tom Haggard second lieutenant HM army
to Tom Hall of no occupation and Edith Hall (wife of the said Tom Hall)
to Tom Hall of no occupation and Edith Hall (wife of the said Tom Hall)
to Tom Hall of no occupation and Edith Hall (wife of the said Tom Hall)
to Tom Hopkin joiner
to Tom Robinson tailor and Ruby Irene Laughton spinster
to Tom Robinson tailor and Ruby Irene Laughton spinster
to Tressa Gregory widow and Muriel Moody (wife of Walter Grant Moody)
to Tressa Gregory widow and Muriel Moody (wife of Walter Grant Moody)
to Tressa Gregory widow and Muriel Moody (wife of Walter Grant Moody)
to Uriah Garfield retired coal miner
to Vera Brown widow
to Vera Smith widow William Mackenzie Smith solicitor and Philip Gatty Smith of no occupation
to Vera Smith widow William Mackenzie Smith solicitor and Philip Gatty Smith of no occupation
to Vera Smith widow William Mackenzie Smith solicitor and Philip Gatty Smith of no occupation
to Victoria Rose Spencer widow
to Vincent Young wagon repair labourer and Ermon Ernest Young colliery clerk
to Vincent Young wagon repair labourer and Ermon Ernest Young colliery clerk
to Violet Ada Kirk married woman
to Violet May Greatorex (wife of Henry Thomas Greatorex)
to Violet May Greatorex (wife of Henry Thomas Greatorex)
to Violet May Jones spinster
to Violet May Jones spinster
to Violet May Savage (wife of George Sayles Savage)
to Violet May Savage (wife of George Sayles Savage)
to Violet Smith widow
to Walster Harlington foreman labourer
to Walter Croxall accountants clerk
to Walter Ellis railway carriage trimmer and George Ellis grocers warehouseman
to Walter Ellis railway carriage trimmer and George Ellis grocers warehouseman
to Walter George Marshall locomotive fitter and Herbert John Marshall railway wagon works labourer
to Walter George Marshall locomotive fitter and Herbert John Marshall railway wagon works labourer
to Walter Hains-worth solicitor and Charles Elston Bowman sales warehouseman
to Walter Hains-worth solicitor and Charles Elston Bowman sales warehouseman
to Walter Hainsworth solicitor and Charles Elston Bowman warehouseman
to Walter Hainsworth solicitor and Charles Elston Bowman warehouseman
to Walter Hainsworth solicitor and Clarice Mabel Mountain spinster
to Walter Hainsworth solicitor and Clarice Mabel Mountain spinster
to Walter Hargreaves colliery overman
to Walter Hudson Towler commercial traveller
to Walter Nixon screens foreman
to Walter Shacklock horsekeeper and Margaret Shacklock spinster
to Walter Shacklock horsekeeper and Margaret Shacklock spinster
to Walter Smeaton retired carter
to Walter Smith railway carriage trimmer
to Walter Warren transport warehouseman
to Wilfred Arthur Taylor cycle dealer
to Wilfred Ernest Day coach builder
to Wilfred Millns and John Stanley Millns cycle dealers
to Wilfred Millns and John Stanley Millns cycle dealers
to Wilhelmina Grahame widow
to William Acaster brewery companys manager
to William Baker colliery storekeeper
to William Beer Smith ropeworks labourer
to William Bell joiner
to William Bonser grocer and Albert Aldersley wholesale and retail tobacconist
to William Bonser grocer and Albert Aldersley wholesale and retail tobacconist
to William Botham coal miner
to William Burton retired builder and Richard Burton post office official
to William Burton retired builder and Richard Burton post office official
to William Charles Hamilton Lloyd railway clerk and Harold John Lloyd civil servant
to William Charles Hamilton Lloyd railway clerk and Harold John Lloyd civil servant
to William Edward Thorpe corporation traffic inspector
to William George Canney Maw solicitor and Frederick Keyworth accountants clerk
to William George Canney Maw solicitor and Frederick Keyworth accountants clerk
to William George Canney Maw solicitor and Sydney Benson builder
to William George Canney Maw solicitor and Sydney Benson builder
to William George Canney Maw solicitor and Walter Leng law clerk
to William George Canney Maw solicitor and Walter Leng law clerk
to William George Canney Maw solicitor and Walter Leng law clerk
to William George Canney Maw solicitor and Walter Leng law clerk
to William George Grindle civil servant and Henneretta Alice Grindle spinster
to William George Grindle civil servant and Henneretta Alice Grindle spinster
to William Greenfield motor driver
to William Harrison and Frederick Smith coal miners
to William Harrison and Frederick Smith coal miners
to William Hartas Jackson inspector of schools and Ethel Mary Jackson and Constance Freda Jackson spinsters
to William Hartas Jackson inspector of schools and Ethel Mary Jackson and Constance Freda Jackson spinsters
to William Hartas Jackson inspector of schools and Ethel Mary Jackson and Constance Freda Jackson spinsters
to William Hempstock railway sub-ganger and Annie Williamson (wife of Harold Manners Williamson)
to William Hempstock railway sub-ganger and Annie Williamson (wife of Harold Manners Williamson)
to William Hempstock railway sub-ganger and Annie Williamson (wife of Harold Manners Williamson)
to William Henry Chapman solicitors clerk and Alice Smith spinster
to William Henry Chapman solicitors clerk and Alice Smith spinster
to William Henry Clay brass finisher
to William Henry Edwards miner
to William Henry Richardson colliery clerk
to William Henry Richardson colliery clerk and Walter Welton grocers manager
to William Henry Richardson colliery clerk and Walter Welton grocers manager
to William Hirst worsted and spinning overlooker
to William Hooton Carlile and Charles Ridings Marshall solicitors
to William Hooton Carlile and Charles Ridings Marshall solicitors
to William Hooton Carlile and Charles Ridings Marshall solicitors and John Frederick Harrison railway official
to William Hooton Carlile and Charles Ridings Marshall solicitors and John Frederick Harrison railway official
to William Hooton Carlile and Charles Ridings Marshall solicitors and John Frederick Harrison railway official
to William John Hart medical practitioner
to William Kelly coal miner
to William King joiner
to William Leeson brass finisher and Wiiiiam Thompson Goodhind locomotive fitter
to William Leeson brass finisher and Wiiiiam Thompson Goodhind locomotive fitter
to William Malcolm Brown retired engineer
to William Marshall butcher Herbert Marshall builder and Harriett Revill (wife of Orison Revill)
to William Marshall butcher Herbert Marshall builder and Harriett Revill (wife of Orison Revill)
to William Marshall butcher Herbert Marshall builder and Harriett Revill (wife of Orison Revill)
to William Marshall butcher Herbert Marshall builder and Harriett Revill (wife of Orison Revill)
to William Parkin Coates farmer
to William Parrish and William Newbury greengrocers
to William Parrish and William Newbury greengrocers
to William Pickering foreman blacksmith and Frederick Pickering foreman fitter
to William Pickering foreman blacksmith and Frederick Pickering foreman fitter
to William Robert Bell estate agent and George Edward Watson certified accountant
to William Robert Bell estate agent and George Edward Watson certified accountant
to William Shepherd fish merchant and John Shepherd coal miner
to William Shepherd fish merchant and John Shepherd coal miner
to William Stanley Milan civil servant and Charles Lilford plumber
to William Stanley Milan civil servant and Charles Lilford plumber
to William Swaby Read assistant engineering manager
to William Thomas Hewitt steel works fitter and Harry Maude steel works manager
to William Thomas Hewitt steel works fitter and Harry Maude steel works manager
to William Thomas Yates railway boilermaker
to William Thompson engineers fitter
to William Thompson fitter
to William Thompson joiner
to William Thompson joiner
to William Tomblin butcher and Oliver Hancock joiner
to William Tomblin butcher and Oliver Hancock joiner
to William Vallan miner
to William Waplington mining engineer
to Willoughby Thompson moulder
to Winifred Amy Lambert widow
to Winifred Elsie Wigg (wife of George William Wigg) and Carl Rabtkens of no occupation
to Winifred Elsie Wigg (wife of George William Wigg) and Carl Rabtkens of no occupation
to Winifred Gregory widow
to Winifred Hiley widow and Robert Preston Marsh solicitor
to Winifred Hiley widow and Robert Preston Marsh solicitor
to Winifred Olive widow
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Zilpah Abdy widow
to' Grace Dora Treu widow
to'George Briggs gas and water works manager
Tom Gled- hill mine surveyor and Walter James Scott miller
Tom Gled- hill mine surveyor and Walter James Scott miller
Tom Wilburn Bradley warehouseman and Robert Bradley labourer
Tom Wilburn Bradley warehouseman and Robert Bradley labourer
toWilliam Foster platers helper and Stephen Ogden Foster surface worker
toWilliam Foster platers helper and Stephen Ogden Foster surface worker
Valetta Lambert widow and Frederick Lambert bank clerk
Valetta Lambert widow and Frederick Lambert bank clerk
Violett Ward widow
Walter Eaddie chemist Clara Sleight (wife of Arthur Sleight) and Arthur Pickles solicitor
Walter Eaddie chemist Clara Sleight (wife of Arthur Sleight) and Arthur Pickles solicitor
Walter Eaddie chemist Clara Sleight (wife of Arthur Sleight) and Arthur Pickles solicitor
Walter Eaddie chemist Clara Sleight (wife of Arthur Sleight) and Arthur Pickles solicitor
Walter Tate Dunwell agent and Kate Dunwell (wife of the said Walter Tate Dunwell)
Walter Tate Dunwell agent and Kate Dunwell (wife of the said Walter Tate Dunwell)
Walter Tate Dunwell agent and Kate Dunwell (wife of the said Walter Tate Dunwell)
Walter Willis Grundy railway coach painter and Willis Grundy grocers manager
Walter Willis Grundy railway coach painter and Willis Grundy grocers manager
William Alfred Martin and Walter Venables Coy both of no occupation
William Alfred Martin and Walter Venables Coy both of no occupation
William Armitage fish frier and Charles Matthews railway locomotive foreman
William Armitage fish frier and Charles Matthews railway locomotive foreman
William Chappell fitter and Ena Harriet Chappell spinster
William Chappell fitter and Ena Harriet Chappell spinster
William Henry Blake civil servant Walter Hainsworth solicitor and Alice Eleanor Allen (wife of William James Arnold Alien)
William Henry Blake civil servant Walter Hainsworth solicitor and Alice Eleanor Allen (wife of William James Arnold Alien)
William Henry Blake civil servant Walter Hainsworth solicitor and Alice Eleanor Allen (wife of William James Arnold Alien)
William Henry Blake civil servant Walter Hainsworth solicitor and Alice Eleanor Allen (wife of William James Arnold Alien)
William Henry tWebb colliery clerk and Edwin Ernest Burgess solicitor
William Henry tWebb colliery clerk and Edwin Ernest Burgess solicitor
William Hooton Carlile and Patrick Harold Hodgson solicitors
William Hooton Carlile and Patrick Harold Hodgson solicitors
William Lindsay Crawford and William Forrest Bracewell solicitors
William Lindsay Crawford and William Forrest Bracewell solicitors
William Reginald Stott traveller and Harry Bell jeweller
William Reginald Stott traveller and Harry Bell jeweller
William Scholey farmer aind Florence Mary Scholey spinster
William Scholey farmer aind Florence Mary Scholey spinster
William Sissons and George William Sissons joiners and Alice Edson widow
William Sissons and George William Sissons joiners and Alice Edson widow
William Sissons and George William Sissons joiners and Alice Edson widow
William Slack auctioneers clerk and George Smithson Avill builder
William Slack auctioneers clerk and George Smithson Avill builder


Choose your district:
ENGLAND COUNTIES Bedfordshire  Berkshire  Buckinghamshire  Cambridgeshire  Cheshire  Cornwall  County Durham  Cumberland  Derbyshire  Devonshire  Dorsetshire  Essex  Gloucestershire  Hampshire  Herefordshire  Hertfordshire  Huntingdonshire  Isle of Wight  Kent  Lancashire  Leicestershire  Lincolnshire  Middlesex  Norfolk  Northamptonshire  Northumberland  Nottinghamshire  Oxfordshire  Rutlandshire  Shropshire  Somerset  Staffordshire  Suffolk  Surrey  Sussex  Warwickshire  Westmorland  Wiltshire  Worcestershire  Yorkshire 
ENGLAND COUNTIES (MORE) Cheshire (pt 1)  Cheshire (pt 2)  Cornwall (towns)  County Durham (pt 1)  County Durham (pt 2)  Derbyshire (pt 1)  Derbyshire (pt 2)  Devonshire (pt 1)  Devonshire (pt 2)  Essex (pt 1)  Essex (pt 2)  Essex (pt 3)  Hampshire (pt 1)  Hampshire (pt 2)  Hertfordshire (pt 1)  Hertfordshire (pt 2)  Kent (pt 1)  Kent (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 1)  Lancashire (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 3)  Lancashire (pt 4)  Lancashire (pt 5)  Lancashire (pt 6)  Lincolnshire (towns)  Middlesex (pt 1)  Middlesex (pt 2)  Middlesex (pt 3)  Somerset (towns)  Staffordshire (pt 1)  Staffordshire (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 1)  Surrey (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 3)  Sussex (pt 1)  Sussex (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 1)  Yorkshire (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 3) 
ENGLAND TOWNS Accrington  Aylesbury  Bath  Bedford  Birkenhead  Birmingham  Blackburn  Blackpool  Blandford  Bodmin  Bournemouth  Bradford  Brighton  Bristol  Buckingham  Burnley  Burton-on-Trent  Bury St Edmunds  Buxton  Cambridge  Canterbury  Carlisle  Chatham  Chelmsford  Cheltenham  Chester  Chichester  Colchester  Coventry  Crewe  Darlington  Deal  Derby  Devonport  Doncaster  Dover  Durham (town)  Eastbourne  Ely  Exeter  Folkestone  Gateshead  Gloucester  Great Yarmouth  Greenpool  Guildford  Halifax  Harrogate  Hartlepool  Hastings  Haverfordwest  Hereford  Holland  Huddersfield  Huntingdon  Ipswich  Kidderminster  Kingston-on-Thames  Kingston-upon-Hull  Lancaster  Leamington Spa  Leeds  Leicester  Lewes  Lichfield  Lincoln  Liverpool  Lowestoft  Macclesfield  Maidstone  Manchester  Margate  Middlesbrough  Monmouth  Newcastle-upon-Tyne  North Shields  Northampton  Norwich  Nottingham  Oldham  Oxford  Penzance  Peterborough  Plymouth  Poole  Portmouth  Portsmouth  Ramsgate  Reading  Ripon  Rochdale  Rochester  Salford  Salisbury  Scarborough  Sheffield  Shrewsbury  South Shields  Southampton  Southsea  St Leonards on sea  Stockton-on-Tees  Stoke-on-Trent  Stratford-on-avon  Sunderland  Taunton  Tonbridge  Torquay  Truro  Tunbridge Wells  Wakefield  Warrington  Warwick  Wells (Somerset)  West Worthing  Weston-super-Mare  Whitby  Wigan  Winchester  Windsor  Wolverhampton  Worcester  Worthing  York 
ENGLAND TOWNS (MORE) Ashton-under-Lyne  Birmingham (pt 1)  Birmingham (pt 2)  Birmingham (pt 3)  Durham  Liverpool (pt 1)  Liverpool (pt 2)  Manchester (pt 1)  Manchester (pt 2)  Altrincham (Cheshire)  Hyde (Cheshire)  Northwich (Cheshire)  Runcorn (Cheshire)  Sale (Cheshire)  Stockport (Cheshire)  Wallasey (Cheshire)  Wirral (Cheshire)  Exmouth (Devonshire)  Paignton (Devonshire)  Barking (Essex)  Ilford (Essex)  Leigh-on-sea (Essex)  Romford (Essex)  Southend-on-Sea (Essex)  Westcliff-on-sea (Essex)  Stroud (Gloucestershire)  Hertford (Hertfordshire)  Ashford (Kent)  Beckenham (Kent)  Bromley (Kent)  Dartford (Kent)  Gillingham (Kent)  Gravesend (Kent)  Herne Bay (Kent)  Orpington (Kent)  Plumstead (Kent)  Sevenoaks (Kent)  Sidcup (Kent)  Welling (Kent)  Whitstable (Kent)  Barrow-in-Furness (Lancashire)  Bolton (Lancashire)  Bury (Lancashire)  Chorley (Lancashire)  Darwen (Lancashire)  Morecambe (Lancashire)  Nelson (Lancashire)  Preston (Lancashire)  Prestwich (Lancashire)  Southport (Lancashire)  St Helens (Lancashire)  Grimsby (Lincs)  Gosforth (Northumberland)  Whitley Bay (Northumberland)  Mansfield (Notts)  Newcastle-under-Lyme (Staffs)  Stafford (Staffs)  Bexhill-on-Sea (Sussex)  Bognor Regis (Sussex)  Horsham (Sussex)  Hove (Sussex)  Rugby (Warwickshire)  Halesowen (West Midlands)  Smethwick (West Midlands)  Stourbridge (West Midlands)  Walsall (West Midlands)  West Bromwich (West Midlands)  Bromsgrove (Worcestershire)  Barnsley (Yorks)  Batley (Yorks)  Bingley (Yorks)  Bridlington (Yorks)  Brighouse (Yorks)  Dewsbury (Yorks)  Goole (Yorks)  Keighley (Yorks)  Pontefract (Yorks)  Redcar (Yorks)  Rotherham (Yorks)  Shipley (Yorks)  Skipton (Yorks)  Sowerby Bridge (Yorks)  Todmorden (Yorks) 
LONDON Croydon  London  London (E - pt 2)  London (E- pt 1)  London (EC)  London (N - pt 1)  London (N - pt 2)  London (NW - pt 1)  London (NW - pt 2)  London (other)  London (SE-inner)  London (SE-outer)  London (SW-inner)  London (SW-outer - pt 1)  London (SW-outer - pt 2)  London (SW-outer - pt 3)  London (W - pt 1)  London (W - pt 2)  London (WC) 
WALES COUNTIES Anglesey  Brecknockshire  Cardiganshire  Carmarthenshire  Carnarvonshire  Denbighshire  Flintshire  Glamorganshire  Glamorganshire (pt 1)  Glamorganshire (pt 2)  Merionethshire  Monmouthshire  Montgomeryshire  Pembrokeshire  Radnorshire 
WALES TOWNS Aberdare  Bangor  Barry  Bridgend  Builth Wells  Cardiff  Carmarthen  Carnarvon  Llandaff  Merthyr Tydfil  Neath  Penarth  Pontypridd  Port Talbot  Rhondda  St Asaph  Swansea 
SCOTLAND COUNTIES North Britain  Scotland (pt 1)  Scotland (pt 2)  Aberdeenshire  Angus-shire  Argyllshire  Ayrshire  Banffshire  Berwickshire  Buteshire  Caithness  Clackmannanshire  Dumbartonshire  Dumfriesshire  Elginshire  Fifeshire  Forfarshire  Invernessshire  Kincardineshire  Kirkcudbrightshire  Lanarkshire  Lothian  Midlothian  Morayshire  Nairnshire  Peeblesshire  Perthshire  Renfrewshire  Ross-shire  Roxburghshire  Selkirkshire  Shetland  Stirlingshire  Sutherland  Wigtownshire 
SCOTLAND TOWNS small Scottish town  Aberdeen  Airdrie  Alloa  Angus  Arbroath  Arran  Ayr  Banff  Berwick  Berwick-on-Tweed  Blairgowrie  Brechin  Bridge of Allan  Broughty Ferry  Calston  Cambuslang  Campbeltown  Carnoustie  Coatbridge  Crieff  Dalbeattie  Douglas  Dumbarton  Dumfries  Dunblane  Dundee  Dunfermline  Dunoon  Edinburgh  Elgin  Falkirk  Forfar  Glasgow  Grangemouth  Greenock  Haddington  Hamilton  Hawick  Helensburgh  Inverness  Kelso  Kilbride  Kilmarnock  Kirkcaldy  Kirkcudbright  Lanark  Largs  Lockerbie  Montrose  Nairn  Orkney  Paisley  Peebles  Perth  Prestwick  Rothesay  Rutherglen  Saltcoats  Selkirk  St Andrews  Stevenston  Stirling  Stonehaven  Stranraer  Strathaven  Troon  Uddingston 
BRITAIN ELSEWHERE Britain elsewhere  Guernsey  Isle of Man  Jersey  Gibraltar  Falkland Islands  Channel Islands 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND COUNTIES County Antrim  County Armagh  County Carlow  County Cavan  County Clare  County Cork  County Derry  County Donegal  County Down  County Dublin  County Fermanagh  County Galway  County Kerry  County Kildare  County Kilkenny  County Kings county  County Leitrim  County Leix  County Limerick  County Longford  County Louth  County Mayo  County Meath  County Monaghan  County Offaly  County Queens county  County Roscommon  County Sligo  County Tipperary  County Tyrone  County Waterford  County Westmeath  County Wexford  County Wicklow 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND TOWNS Antrim (town)  Armagh (town)  Belfast  Carlow (town)  Cavan (town)  Cork (town)  Donegal (town)  Dublin (town)  Galway (town)  Kilkenny (town)  Leitrim (town)  Leix (town)  Londonderry  Longford (town)  Limerick (town)  Meath (town)  Monaghan (town)  Roscommon (town)  Sligo (town)  Tipperary (town)  Waterford (town)  Westmeath (town)  Wexford (town)  Wicklow (town) 
AFRICA Africa  Central Africa  East Africa  Egypt  Gold Coast Africa  Kenya  Nigeria Africa  North Africa  Northern Africa  Northern Rhodesia  Nyasaland Africa  Portuguese East Africa  Sierra Leone Africa  South Africa  Southern Rhodesia  West Africa 
ASIA Asia  Burma  Ceylon  China  Hong Kong  India  Japan  Malay States  Straits Settlements  Turkey 
EUROPE & ATLANTIC ISLANDS Albania  Austria  Balearic Islands  Belgium  Bulgaria  Canary Islands  Cape Verde Islands  Czechoslovakia  Europe (E)  France  Germany  Greece  Hungary  Italy  Luxembourg  Madeira  Malta  Monaco  Netherlands  Poland  Portugal  Romania  Spain  Sweden  Switzerland  USSR  Yugoslavia 
MIDDLE EAST Arabia  Lebanon  Palestine  Syria  Transjordan 
OCEANIA, PACIFIC AND INDIAN ISLANDS Australia  New Zealand  East Indies  Fiji Islands  Friendly Islands  Mauritius  Philippine Islands  Seychelles Islands  Society Islands  South Pacific 
SCANDINAVIA Denmark  Estonia  Finland  Iceland  Latvia  Norway 
SOUTH AND CENTRAL AMERICA South America  Argentina  Brazil  Buenos Aires (Argentina)  Central America  Chile  Columbia  Mexico 
WEST INDIES AND ATLANTIC Atlantic  West Indies  Bahama Islands  Bermuda Islands  Jamaica  Leeward Islands  Turks and Caicos Islands 
NORTH AMERICA USA  Canada  Alabama (USA)  Alaska (USA)  Arizona (USA)  Arkansas (USA)  California (USA)  Chicago (USA)  Clallam (USA)  Colorada (USA)  Colorado (USA)  Columbia (USA)  Connecticut (USA)  Cook (USA)  Dallas (USA)  DC (USA)  Delaware (USA)  Detroit (USA)  Florida (USA)  Georgia (USA)  Hawaii (USA)  Idaho (USA)  Illinois (USA)  Indiana (USA)  Indianapolis (USA)  Iowa (USA)  Jersey City (USA)  Kansas (USA)  Kentucky (USA)  Los Angeles (USA)  Louisiana (USA)  Maine (USA)  Maryland (USA)  Massachusetts (USA)  Mexico (USA)  Michigan (USA)  Minnesota (USA)  Mississippi (USA)  Missouri (USA)  Montana (USA)  Nebraska (USA)  Nevada (USA)  New Hampshire (USA)  New Jersey (USA)  New Mexico (USA)  New York (USA)  New York City (USA)  Niagara (USA)  North Carolina (USA)  North Dakota (USA)  Ohio (USA)  Oklahoma (USA)  Onondaga (USA)  Oregon (USA)  Pennsylvania (USA)  Philadelphia (USA)  Rhode Island (USA)  Rochester (USA)  San Francisco (USA)  Somerville (USA)  South Carolina (USA)  South Dakota (USA)  St Louis (USA)  state (USA)  Tennessee (USA)  Texas (USA)  Utah (USA)  Vermont (USA)  Virgin Islands (USA)  Virginia (USA)  Washington (USA)  Wisconsin (USA)  Wiscousin (USA)  Wyoming (USA) 
MILITARY Military 


(c) Asserted in this presentation by Toms Wills
Return to homepage of Toms Wills
*circumlocutory to deter Ye Hon. Spammer Society; geocoded addresses may contain errors