Toms Wills: Grantees in UK wills 1933-1935

Penzance is an old place, where many people lived

1. View details below. Return to homepage of Toms Wills

2. Look at the list of addresses for this district. Check specific surnames here A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  Y  X  Z, or use all files zipped. To find a particular surname on your page use CTRL+F.

3. Search by grantee SURNAME (some years):
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
Agnes Mary White (wife of William Lloyd White)
Agnes Mary White (wife of William Lloyd White)
Alfred Glasson Martin gentleman of no occupation and Arthur JVilliam Hext Harevy solicitor
Alfred Glasson Martin gentleman of no occupation and Arthur JVilliam Hext Harevy solicitor
Amelia Hollow (wife of Alfred James Hollow)
Amelia Hollow (wife of Alfred James Hollow)
Amy Mathews and Fanny Elizabeth Mathews widows
Amy Mathews and Fanny Elizabeth Mathews widows
Annie Harry (wife of William Henry Harry)
Annie Harry (wife of William Henry Harry)
Annie Maud? Dehclly Bramble (wife of Samuel Bramble)
Annie Maud? Dehclly Bramble (wife of Samuel Bramble)
Annie NAEZER Harry (wife of William Henry Harry)
Annie NAEZER Harry (wife of William Henry Harry)
Beatrice Ellen Rolling (wife of Charles Rolling)
Beatrice Ellen Rolling (wife of Charles Rolling)
Beatrice Ellen Rolling (wife of Charles Rolling)
Beatrice Ellen Rolling (wife of Charles Rolling)
Beatrice Mary Michell (wife of Howard Michell)
Beatrice Mary Michell (wife of Howard Michell)
Beatrice May Ferris (wife of Harry Hurd Ferris)
Beatrice May Ferris (wife of Harry Hurd Ferris)
Caroline Kate Brewer (wife of Leonard Brewer)
Caroline Kate Brewer (wife of Leonard Brewer)
Catherine Hall (wife of William Hall)
Catherine Hall (wife of William Hall)
Charles Wreford Brown and Horace Gordon Peters solicitors attorneys of Donald David Coghill Murray and John Stuart Franklin
Charles Wreford Brown and Horace Gordon Peters solicitors attorneys of Donald David Coghill Murray and John Stuart Franklin
Charles Wreford Brown and Horace Gordon Peters solicitors attorneys of Donald David Coghill Murray and John Stuart Franklin
Charles Wreford Brown and Horace Gordon Peters solicitors attorneys of Donald David Coghill Murray and John Stuart Franklin
Coleridge Dingley White surveyor and William Carne Pezzack estate agent
Coleridge Dingley White surveyor and William Carne Pezzack estate agent
Confirmation of John Graham Tedcastle ARIAS George Watson Tedcastle and William Tell Tedcastle
Confirmation of John Graham Tedcastle ARIAS George Watson Tedcastle and William Tell Tedcastle
Confirmation of John Graham Tedcastle ARIAS George Watson Tedcastle and William Tell Tedcastle
Donald Alfred Hayes Walters solicitor and Albert James Hendra estate agent
Donald Alfred Hayes Walters solicitor and Albert James Hendra estate agent
Edward Maurice Wallis farmer and Ada Benney (wife of Thomas Richard Benney)
Edward Maurice Wallis farmer and Ada Benney (wife of Thomas Richard Benney)
Edward Maurice Wallis farmer and Ada Benney (wife of Thomas Richard Benney)
Edward Richards photographer and Edward Cecil Coleridge Taylor hairdresser
Edward Richards photographer and Edward Cecil Coleridge Taylor hairdresser
Elizabeth Grace Bailey (wife of James Bailey) and Gwendoline Rogers Renny (wife of Charles Thomas Renny)
Elizabeth Grace Bailey (wife of James Bailey) and Gwendoline Rogers Renny (wife of Charles Thomas Renny)
Elizabeth Grace Bailey (wife of James Bailey) and Gwendoline Rogers Renny (wife of Charles Thomas Renny)
Elizabeth Grace Bailey (wife of James Bailey) and Gwendoline Rogers Renny (wife of Charles Thomas Renny)
Elizabeth Jenkin widow and Stephen Wherry dairyman
Elizabeth Jenkin widow and Stephen Wherry dairyman
Ellen Maud Nicholas and Ethel Elizabeth Nicholas spinsters
Ellen Maud Nicholas and Ethel Elizabeth Nicholas spinsters
Emilie Winifred Booth widow and Constance Marguerite Harlow (wife of John Charles Harlow)
Emilie Winifred Booth widow and Constance Marguerite Harlow (wife of John Charles Harlow)
Emilie Winifred Booth widow and Constance Marguerite Harlow (wife of John Charles Harlow)
Emily Glasson Dale (wife of George Edwin Dale) and Anna Strick Tremethick (wife of John Garfield Tremethick)
Emily Glasson Dale (wife of George Edwin Dale) and Anna Strick Tremethick (wife of John Garfield Tremethick)
Emily Glasson Dale (wife of George Edwin Dale) and Anna Strick Tremethick (wife of John Garfield Tremethick)
Emily Glasson Dale (wife of George Edwin Dale) and Anna Strick Tremethick (wife of John Garfield Tremethick)
Emily Mary Harvey (wife of Philip Harvey)
Emily Mary Harvey (wife of Philip Harvey)
Eric Leslie Vivian Thomas solicitor and Richard Cyril Jarvis merchant
Eric Leslie Vivian Thomas solicitor and Richard Cyril Jarvis merchant
Eustace Whiffin Richardson fruit grower and Arthur Chichester Borlase retired solicitor
Eustace Whiffin Richardson fruit grower and Arthur Chichester Borlase retired solicitor
Frances Leonora Morris (wife of George Morris)
Frances Leonora Morris (wife of George Morris)
Fred Berryman builder
Frederick William Holman and Percy Dymond Holman engineers and ironfounders
Frederick William Holman and Percy Dymond Holman engineers and ironfounders
Frederick Winterbotham and Robert Joseph Preston solicitors
Frederick Winterbotham and Robert Joseph Preston solicitors
George Cyril Ludlow Poole wine and spirit merchant and Margaret Clare Poole spinster
George Cyril Ludlow Poole wine and spirit merchant and Margaret Clare Poole spinster
George Henry Hall accountant and Richard Batten tailor
George Henry Hall accountant and Richard Batten tailor
Herbert Ivey plumber aind Edmund Edmonds painter
Herbert Ivey plumber aind Edmund Edmonds painter
Hilda Maude Steele (wife of Frederick Steele) and Mabel Motton (wife of William Harold Motton)
Hilda Maude Steele (wife of Frederick Steele) and Mabel Motton (wife of William Harold Motton)
Hilda Maude Steele (wife of Frederick Steele) and Mabel Motton (wife of William Harold Motton)
Hilda Maude Steele (wife of Frederick Steele) and Mabel Motton (wife of William Harold Motton)
Jacob Hodge bank manager and Frank Charles Wright bank official
Jacob Hodge bank manager and Frank Charles Wright bank official
James Martin Trezise solicitors clerk and William John Staples fruiterer
James Martin Trezise solicitors clerk and William John Staples fruiterer
Julian George Lousada solicitor John Clifford Procter architect and Tyndale Procter merchant
Julian George Lousada solicitor John Clifford Procter architect and Tyndale Procter merchant
Julian George Lousada solicitor John Clifford Procter architect and Tyndale Procter merchant
Lilian Marie Maud Priest widow and May Hill (wife of John Edward Hill)
Lilian Marie Maud Priest widow and May Hill (wife of John Edward Hill)
Lilian Marie Maud Priest widow and May Hill (wife of John Edward Hill)
Louis Charles Opie smallholder and Emily Jane Stephens spinster
Louis Charles Opie smallholder and Emily Jane Stephens spinster
Lydia Harris Borlase spinster and Charles Edgcombe Venning solicitor
Lydia Harris Borlase spinster and Charles Edgcombe Venning solicitor
Margaret Bazeley widow John Rosewarne Bazeley solicitor and Ailwyn Geoffrey Bazeley architect
Margaret Bazeley widow John Rosewarne Bazeley solicitor and Ailwyn Geoffrey Bazeley architect
Margaret Bazeley widow John Rosewarne Bazeley solicitor and Ailwyn Geoffrey Bazeley architect
Margaret Ellen Roberts (wife of Ernest John Roberts)
Margaret Ellen Roberts (wife of Ernest John Roberts)
Margaret Ellen Roberts (wife oLErnest John Roberts)
Margaret Ellen Roberts (wife oLErnest John Roberts)
Mary Amelia Jenkin (wife of Richard Jenkin) and Sampson Reynolds labourer
Mary Amelia Jenkin (wife of Richard Jenkin) and Sampson Reynolds labourer
Mary Amelia Jenkin (wife of Richard Jenkin) and Sampson Reynolds labourer
Mary Ann King (wife of John King) and the said John King dock labourer
Mary Ann King (wife of John King) and the said John King dock labourer
Mary Ann King (wife of John King) and the said John King dock labourer
Mary Elizabeth White (wife of John Francis White)
Mary Elizabeth White (wife of John Francis White)
Mary Philippa Hall widow and Richard Phillips Hall dairyman
Mary Philippa Hall widow and Richard Phillips Hall dairyman
Mary Roberts Oats (wife of Thomas Vaughan Oats)
Mary Roberts Oats (wife of Thomas Vaughan Oats)
Mary Wroath widow and William Wroath motor mechanic
Mary Wroath widow and William Wroath motor mechanic
May Melbourne spinster and Emily Frances Briggs (wife of Albert Briggs)
May Melbourne spinster and Emily Frances Briggs (wife of Albert Briggs)
May Melbourne spinster and Emily Frances Briggs (wife of Albert Briggs)
Myra Annie Davey widow and Willie Herbert Lane auctioneer
Myra Annie Davey widow and Willie Herbert Lane auctioneer
Peter Burt mining engineer George Laurence Pedley solicitor Alice Hermin Pedley spinster and Theodora Ann White (wife of William White)
Peter Burt mining engineer George Laurence Pedley solicitor Alice Hermin Pedley spinster and Theodora Ann White (wife of William White)
Peter Burt mining engineer George Laurence Pedley solicitor Alice Hermin Pedley spinster and Theodora Ann White (wife of William White)
Peter Burt mining engineer George Laurence Pedley solicitor Alice Hermin Pedley spinster and Theodora Ann White (wife of William White)
Peter Burt mining engineer George Laurence Pedley solicitor Alice Hermin Pedley spinster and Theodora Ann White (wife of William White)
Rhoda Reynolds widow Christiana Richards widow and Kenneth Thompson Richards inn keeper
Rhoda Reynolds widow Christiana Richards widow and Kenneth Thompson Richards inn keeper
Rhoda Reynolds widow Christiana Richards widow and Kenneth Thompson Richards inn keeper
Roberta Edmonds (wife of Harry Edmonds) and Selina Hutchens spinster
Roberta Edmonds (wife of Harry Edmonds) and Selina Hutchens spinster
Roberta Edmonds (wife of Harry Edmonds) and Selina Hutchens spinster
Roy Henry Stuart Thompson bank clerk and Edgar Algernon Rees retired post office employee
Roy Henry Stuart Thompson bank clerk and Edgar Algernon Rees retired post office employee
Sarah Ann Richards (wife of Thomas Henry Richards)
Sarah Ann Richards (wife of Thomas Henry Richards)
Sarah Calcutt Lacey (wife of Villiam Henry Lacey)
Sarah Calcutt Lacey (wife of Villiam Henry Lacey)
Selina Jane Oakford (wife of Charles John Oakford)
Selina Jane Oakford (wife of Charles John Oakford)
Susannah Caldwell and Joyce Robinson Caldwell spinsters
Susannah Caldwell and Joyce Robinson Caldwell spinsters
the said Albert James Sheppard and Cecil Howard Sheppard grocers
the said Albert James Sheppard and Cecil Howard Sheppard grocers
the said Walter Henry Borlase solicitor and Arthur Chichester Borlase retired solicitor
the said Walter Henry Borlase solicitor and Arthur Chichester Borlase retired solicitor
Thomas Henry Austin motor driver and Samuel Olds Watkins solicitors clerk
Thomas Henry Austin motor driver and Samuel Olds Watkins solicitors clerk
Thomas Henry Pascoe monumental mason and Fitzherbert Hole outfitters assistant
Thomas Henry Pascoe monumental mason and Fitzherbert Hole outfitters assistant
Thomas Tregarthen and William Henry Tregarthen coachbuilders
Thomas Tregarthen and William Henry Tregarthen coachbuilders
to Gwendoline Hilda Michell widow
to Ada Anna Luke spinster and Francis Arthur William Luke omnibus driver
to Ada Anna Luke spinster and Francis Arthur William Luke omnibus driver
to Ada Maria Spray widow
to Agnes Emma Polyblank widow
to Agnes Mary White (wife of William Lloyd White)
to Agnes Mary White (wife of William Lloyd White)
to Agnes Wallis (wife of John Wallis)
to Agnes Wallis (wife of John Wallis)
to Albert Jewell fish and chip caterer
to Alexander Patrick Hurley retired forage merchant and Henry Barrett accountant
to Alexander Patrick Hurley retired forage merchant and Henry Barrett accountant
to Alfred Charles Gee chemist and Barzillai Beckerleg Bennetts solicitor
to Alfred Charles Gee chemist and Barzillai Beckerleg Bennetts solicitor
to Alfred Henry Willey farmer and Charles Thomas Prowse solicitors clerk
to Alfred Henry Willey farmer and Charles Thomas Prowse solicitors clerk
to Alfred Joseph James and Arthur Bridle James carpenters and undertakers
to Alfred Joseph James and Arthur Bridle James carpenters and undertakers
to Alfred Joseph James builder and James Ernest Nicholls farmer
to Alfred Joseph James builder and James Ernest Nicholls farmer
to Alice Eliza Gibson widow
to Alice Maria Craze (wife of Richard James Chirgwin Craze)
to Alice Maria Craze (wife of Richard James Chirgwin Craze)
to Amelia Rogers (wife of Martin James Rogers)
to Amelia Rogers (wife of Martin James Rogers)
to Anne Hendy Rowe widow Charles Rowe coifimercial traveller Edwin James Rowe solicitors clerk and Richard James Chappell omnibus driver
to Anne Hendy Rowe widow Charles Rowe coifimercial traveller Edwin James Rowe solicitors clerk and Richard James Chappell omnibus driver
to Anne Hendy Rowe widow Charles Rowe coifimercial traveller Edwin James Rowe solicitors clerk and Richard James Chappell omnibus driver
to Anne Hendy Rowe widow Charles Rowe coifimercial traveller Edwin James Rowe solicitors clerk and Richard James Chappell omnibus driver
to Annie Bodinner White widow and John White builder
to Annie Bodinner White widow and John White builder
to Annie Climas (wife of Frederick James Climas) and Gertrude Sim spinster
to Annie Climas (wife of Frederick James Climas) and Gertrude Sim spinster
to Annie Climas (wife of Frederick James Climas) and Gertrude Sim spinster
to Annie Hosking Bateman widow George Bateman and John Bateman garage proprietors
to Annie Hosking Bateman widow George Bateman and John Bateman garage proprietors
to Annie Hosking Bateman widow George Bateman and John Bateman garage proprietors
to Annie Maud Noy widow and Reginald Bartlemore Grosvenor Birtill solicitor
to Annie Maud Noy widow and Reginald Bartlemore Grosvenor Birtill solicitor
to Annie Motton widow
to Archelaus Thomas farmer
to Archie Abbott retired boilerman
to Archie Kitchen and Thomas Kitchen farmers
to Archie Kitchen and Thomas Kitchen farmers
to Arthur English Brown fish merchant
to Arthur Wallis able seaman and Benjamin Wallis shoemaker
to Arthur Wallis able seaman and Benjamin Wallis shoemaker
to Arthur Wallis able seaman and Benjamin Wallis shoemaker
to Arthur Wallis able seaman and Benjamin Wallis shoemaker
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Arthur William Hext Harvey solicitor
to Barclays Bank Limited and Arthur William Hext Harvey solicitor
to Barclays Bank limited and Archibald Stephen Holness actuary
to Barclays Bank limited and Archibald Stephen Holness actuary
to Barclays Bank Limited and Charles Edgcombe Venning solicitor
to Barclays Bank Limited and Tystan Jasper Thomas bankers clerk
to Barclays Bank Limited and William Carne Pezzack estate agent
to Barzillai Beckerleg baker and confectioner and Arthur William Beckerleg retired baker and confectioner
to Barzillai Beckerleg baker and confectioner and Arthur William Beckerleg retired baker and confectioner
to Barzillai Beckerleg Bennetts solicitor attorney of Sydney Walters Davenport
to Barzillai Beckerleg Bennetts solicitor attorney of Sydney Walters Davenport
to Beatrice May Woolcock widow and Lloyds Bank Limited
to Beatrice Tregear widow
to Benjamin Ridge auctioneer
to Benjamin Ridge auctioneer
to Benjamin Ridge auctioneer and estate agent
to Berenice Pearce spinster
to Bernard Lake schoolmaster
to Bertha Ann Rodda spinster and Bertha Ann Scorse (wife of George Henry Scorse)
to Bertha Ann Rodda spinster and Bertha Ann Scorse (wife of George Henry Scorse)
to Bertha Ann Rodda spinster and Bertha Ann Scorse (wife of George Henry Scorse)
to Bessie Sims (wife of Alfred Charles Sims)
to Bessie Sims (wife of Alfred Charles Sims)
to Bessie Vague widow Arthur Vague bank manager and Sidney Vague insurance companys cashier
to Bessie Vague widow Arthur Vague bank manager and Sidney Vague insurance companys cashier
to Bessie Vague widow Arthur Vague bank manager and Sidney Vague insurance companys cashier
to Blanche Sarah Prout (wife of William George Prout)
to Blanche Sarah Prout (wife of William George Prout)
to Bridget Nicholls widow
to Catherine Ethel Bazeley widow Edward Stuart Bazeley restaurateur and Henry Paulle Bazeley flight-lieutenant RAF
to Catherine Ethel Bazeley widow Edward Stuart Bazeley restaurateur and Henry Paulle Bazeley flight-lieutenant RAF
to Catherine Ethel Bazeley widow Edward Stuart Bazeley restaurateur and Henry Paulle Bazeley flight-lieutenant RAF
to Catherine Jeffery (wife of William Francis Jeffery)
to Catherine Jeffery (wife of William Francis Jeffery)
to Catherine Jelbert (wife of Stephen Jelbert)
to Catherine Jelbert (wife of Stephen Jelbert)
to Cecil Howard Sheppard grocer and Kenneth Sheppard gunner HM army
to Cecil Howard Sheppard grocer and Kenneth Sheppard gunner HM army
to Charity Collins Wellington widow
to Charles ?g Thomas Prowse solicitors clerk
to Charles Carne Symons railway carpenter
to Charles Edwin Barnes farm labourer
to Charles George Cotterill railway shunter
to Charles Marks builders foreman
to Charlotte Moyle widow
to Christiana Barnes widow
to Clara Beatrice Sutton (wife of Frank Hermann Sutton)
to Clara Beatrice Sutton (wife of Frank Hermann Sutton)
to CyriDHenry JAMES Mary Maria of 19 Alfred-street Gilfach Bargoed Glamorgan- Leigh James CB CMG brigadier-general HM army Augustin shire widow died 12 April 1940 Administration Llandaff 27 Edmund Lee James captain HM army and George Bellord May to Arthur James colliery banksman solicitor
to CyriDHenry JAMES Mary Maria of 19 Alfred-street Gilfach Bargoed Glamorgan- Leigh James CB CMG brigadier-general HM army Augustin shire widow died 12 April 1940 Administration Llandaff 27 Edmund Lee James captain HM army and George Bellord May to Arthur James colliery banksman solicitor
to Cyril Bond Clark engineer and Ernest Williams linotype operator
to Cyril Bond Clark engineer and Ernest Williams linotype operator
to Daisy Grevatt (wife of George Frederick Grevatt)
to Daisy Grevatt (wife of George Frederick Grevatt)
to Daniel Michell farm labourer
to Donald McIntyre retired post office official
to Doris Clare Plumb ridge widow and Leslie Roy Plumbridge flight sergeant RAF
to Doris Clare Plumb ridge widow and Leslie Roy Plumbridge flight sergeant RAF
to Doris Davine Taylor spinster
to Dorothy Alice Johnstone (wife of William Philip Johnstone)
to Dorothy Alice Johnstone (wife of William Philip Johnstone)
to Dorothy Alice Johnstone (wife of William Philip Johnstone)
to Dorothy Alice Johnstone (wife of William Philip Johnstone)
to Dorothy Marian King widow
to Dorothy May Edwards spinster
to Edgar Berriman carpenter and Elizabeth Florence Berriman spinster
to Edgar Berriman carpenter and Elizabeth Florence Berriman spinster
to Edith Bailey widow
to Edith Florence Richards (wife of John James Richards)
to Edith Florence Richards (wife of John James Richards)
to Edith Jane Rowe widow
to Edith Mabel Eddy widow
to Edith Mary Carpenter spinster
to Edward Boyes insurance clerk
to Edward Harpur Michell retired draper
to Edwin Ellis draper
to Edwin James Downing dairy farmer
to Eileen Plomer Young spinster
to Eileen Plomer- Young spinster
to Elaine Catherine Mair widow and Frank Ernest Mair company director
to Elaine Catherine Mair widow and Frank Ernest Mair company director
to Eliza Beckerleg widow
to Eliza Hosking widow
to Eliza Paddy Humphreys widow
to Elizabeth Ann Mathers widow
to Elizabeth Ann Rouffignac widow
to Elizabeth Badedck widow and William John Roberts county council clerk
to Elizabeth Badedck widow and William John Roberts county council clerk
to Elizabeth Clara Rowe (wife of Arthur James Rowe)
to Elizabeth Clara Rowe (wife of Arthur James Rowe)
to Elizabeth Cock Corkell widow
to Elizabeth Harvey Rodda widow
to Elizabeth Lane (wife of John Frances Lane)
to Elizabeth Lane (wife of John Frances Lane)
to Elizabeth Mabel Rowre widow
to Elizabeth Marian Bennett widow
to Elizabeth Mary Whaley widow
to Ellen Mary Williams widow
to Elsie Maud Smith ((wife of Henry Aunger Smith)
to Elsie Maud Smith ((wife of Henry Aunger Smith)
to Emily Ann Symons spinster
to Emily Ann Symons spinster
to Emily Cornwell widow
to Emily Jane Murley spinster
to Emily Mary Hollow (wife of Albert Hollow)
to Emily Mary Hollow (wife of Albert Hollow)
to Emily Pearce widbw
to Emily Symons spinster
to Emma Bowden widow
to Emma Mooney (wife of Wilfred Mooney)
to Emma Mooney (wife of Wilfred Mooney)
to Eric Stevens clerk to chartered accountants and Marjorie Hampton Stevens (wife of Cyril Stevens)
to Eric Stevens clerk to chartered accountants and Marjorie Hampton Stevens (wife of Cyril Stevens)
to Eric Stevens clerk to chartered accountants and Marjorie Hampton Stevens (wife of Cyril Stevens)
to Ernest Beare and William James Beare butchers
to Ernest Beare and William James Beare butchers
to Ernest Beare butcher
to Ernest Gordon Came omnibus fitter
to Ernest Hornsby Clarry company director and Marjorie Helen Clarry spinster
to Ernest Hornsby Clarry company director and Marjorie Helen Clarry spinster
to Ernest William Johnston Nicholson solicitor Philip Richard Cecil Hawkey second-lieutenant HM army and John Kinghorn Bennetts major HM army
to Ernest William Johnston Nicholson solicitor Philip Richard Cecil Hawkey second-lieutenant HM army and John Kinghorn Bennetts major HM army
to Ernest William Johnston Nicholson solicitor Philip Richard Cecil Hawkey second-lieutenant HM army and John Kinghorn Bennetts major HM army
to Ethel Florence Eleanor Liley spinster
to Ethel Rose Bithell (wife of Jethro Bithell)
to Ethel Rose Bithell (wife of Jethro Bithell)
to Eva Atkin widow
to Fitzherbert Hole outfitters assistant
to Florence Amy Hockedy (wife of Frederick George Hockedy)
to Florence Amy Hockedy (wife of Frederick George Hockedy)
to Florence Jane Worth widow and Benjamin Thomas Rowe tool merchant
to Florence Jane Worth widow and Benjamin Thomas Rowe tool merchant
to Florence Mary Johns widow
to Frances Mary Rhys married woman
to Francis John Locke police sergeant
to Frank Cecil Challands retired local government clerk and John Gilbert Rendall retired marine engineer
to Frank Cecil Challands retired local government clerk and John Gilbert Rendall retired marine engineer
to Frank Gordon Tamblyn licensed victualler
to Frank Lindsay Sutton and Leslie Creery solicitors
to Frank Lindsay Sutton and Leslie Creery solicitors
to Fredeiick George Haynes farm labourer
to Frederick Ancell builder
to Frederick Ancell builder
to Frederick Ancell builder and undertaker
to Frederick Gendall baker and confectioner and James Batten carpenter and joiner
to Frederick Gendall baker and confectioner and James Batten carpenter and joiner
to Frederick Norman Richards bank official and William Came Pezzack accountant
to Frederick Norman Richards bank official and William Came Pezzack accountant
to George Francis Pinhey retired corset maker Ethel Pinhey (wife of the said George Francis Pinhey) and Richard John Stephens retired butler
to George Francis Pinhey retired corset maker Ethel Pinhey (wife of the said George Francis Pinhey) and Richard John Stephens retired butler
to George Francis Pinhey retired corset maker Ethel Pinhey (wife of the said George Francis Pinhey) and Richard John Stephens retired butler
to George Francis Pinhey retired corset maker Ethel Pinhey (wife of the said George Francis Pinhey) and Richard John Stephens retired butler
to George Leonard Uren company director
to George Peake builder
to Giles Arthur Michael Hall medical practitioner and Arnold John Haward solicitor
to Giles Arthur Michael Hall medical practitioner and Arnold John Haward solicitor
to Gladwys O'Carroll (wife of Patrick O'Carroll)
to Gladwys O'Carroll (wife of Patrick O'Carroll)
to Gladys Ruth Ferren (wife of Wilfred Lloyd Ferren) and Ethel Louise Cox widow
to Gladys Ruth Ferren (wife of Wilfred Lloyd Ferren) and Ethel Louise Cox widow
to Gladys Ruth Ferren (wife of Wilfred Lloyd Ferren) and Ethel Louise Cox widow
to Godfrey Trehane Symons medical practitioner and Richard Bosustow Hosking retired paymaster rear admiral RN
to Godfrey Trehane Symons medical practitioner and Richard Bosustow Hosking retired paymaster rear admiral RN
to Grace Rowe widow
to Grylls Phillips Paige solicitor
to Hannah Darling Booth widow
to Harold Boulby Toulson retired journalist and John Stenson solicitor
to Harold Boulby Toulson retired journalist and John Stenson solicitor
to Harold Edward Lepel Glass retired major HM army
to Harold Smith Hodgkinson company director
to Harold William Martin solicitor Alice Rhean widow and Herbert Gustave de Hamel author x
to Harold William Martin solicitor Alice Rhean widow and Herbert Gustave de Hamel author x
to Harold William Martin solicitor Alice Rhean widow and Herbert Gustave de Hamel author x
to Harriet Mabel Matthews widow Ronald George Matthews market gardener and Doris Mabel Richards (wife of Edgar Richards)
to Harriet Mabel Matthews widow Ronald George Matthews market gardener and Doris Mabel Richards (wife of Edgar Richards)
to Harriet Mabel Matthews widow Ronald George Matthews market gardener and Doris Mabel Richards (wife of Edgar Richards)
to Harriet Mabel Matthews widow Ronald George Matthews market gardener and Doris Mabel Richards (wife of Edgar Richards)
to Harry Bull dentist
to Helena Utley Holt widow
to Henrietta Sanders spinster
to Henry Barrett accountant
to Henry Eeles retired shop manager and Mary Ann O'Connor widow
to Henry Eeles retired shop manager and Mary Ann O'Connor widow
to Henry Kenneth Wall chauffeur and Sydney Rowe commercial traveller
to Henry Kenneth Wall chauffeur and Sydney Rowe commercial traveller
to Henry Samuel Chubb wholesale newsagents manager and John Chubb civil servant
to Henry Samuel Chubb wholesale newsagents manager and John Chubb civil servant
to Henty Gundry Whale borough accountant
to Herbert Gundry local government officer and Walter Thomas Gundry market gardener
to Herbert Gundry local government officer and Walter Thomas Gundry market gardener
to Hilda Mary Gruzelier widow
to Humphrey Hendy dock-hand and Annie Katherine Rowe (wife of Frederick Rowe)
to Humphrey Hendy dock-hand and Annie Katherine Rowe (wife of Frederick Rowe)
to Humphrey Hendy dock-hand and Annie Katherine Rowe (wife of Frederick Rowe)
to Ian McIntyre MacAlister medical practitioner
to Ida Mabel Beare (wife of Leonard Rumming Beare)
to Ida Mabel Beare (wife of Leonard Rumming Beare)
to Ida Maud Trathen (wife of Alfred Edwin Trathen) and Alma Jane Williams widow
to Ida Maud Trathen (wife of Alfred Edwin Trathen) and Alma Jane Williams widow
to Ida Maud Trathen (wife of Alfred Edwin Trathen) and Alma Jane Williams widow
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Irene Moles-worth Thomas spinster
to Isabel Branwell widow Sybil Margaret Ferguson (wife of Thomas James Ferguson) and William Carne Pezzack estate agent
to Isabel Branwell widow Sybil Margaret Ferguson (wife of Thomas James Ferguson) and William Carne Pezzack estate agent
to Isabel Branwell widow Sybil Margaret Ferguson (wife of Thomas James Ferguson) and William Carne Pezzack estate agent
to Isabel Branwell widow Sybil Margaret Ferguson (wife of Thomas James Ferguson) and William Carne Pezzack estate agent
to James Garfield Jenkin contractors manager
to James Haye solicitor attorney of Margaret Gladstone married woman
to James Haye solicitor attorney of Margaret Gladstone married woman
to James Henry Sexton quarryman and John Tames Ellery hotel waiter
to James Henry Sexton quarryman and John Tames Ellery hotel waiter
to James Jewill Hill solicitor attorney of the said Edwin Charles Harvey
to James Jewill Hill solicitor attorney of the said Edwin Charles Harvey
to James Percy Bennetts retired surveyor William Bennetts company director and Barzillai Beckerleg Bennetts solicitor
to James Percy Bennetts retired surveyor William Bennetts company director and Barzillai Beckerleg Bennetts solicitor
to James Percy Bennetts retired surveyor William Bennetts company director and Barzillai Beckerleg Bennetts solicitor
to Jane Badcock widow
to Jane Mary Ellis widow
to Jane Matthews spinster
to Jane Trahair widow
to Janie Ladner widow
to Jchn Williams retired fishmonger and Percy James Batten civil servant
to Jchn Williams retired fishmonger and Percy James Batten civil servant
to Jessie James widow
to Joan Bispham Webb-Benjamin spinster
to Johannah Smith Williams widow and William Henry Williams (the younger) chemist
to Johannah Smith Williams widow and William Henry Williams (the younger) chemist
to John Bennetts postman and Winnie Prowse (wife of Donald Prowse)
to John Bennetts postman and Winnie Prowse (wife of Donald Prowse)
to John Curnow retired police-sergeant
to John Dunbar Blyth lieutenant-colonel HM army and Jessie Caroline Dunbar Gamier (wife of Geoffrey Sneyd Gamier)
to John Dunbar Blyth lieutenant-colonel HM army and Jessie Caroline Dunbar Gamier (wife of Geoffrey Sneyd Gamier)
to John Dunbar Blyth lieutenant-colonel HM army and Jessie Caroline Dunbar Gamier (wife of Geoffrey Sneyd Gamier)
to John Farley carpenter
to John Farley carpenter
to John Hosken farmer and Belinda Jane Nicholls (wife of William Thomas Nicholls)
to John Hosken farmer and Belinda Jane Nicholls (wife of William Thomas Nicholls)
to John Hosken farmer and Belinda Jane Nicholls (wife of William Thomas Nicholls)
to John Humphrey Dodd Nicholas local government official
to John James Cattran fisherman and Sarah Rowe (wife of Bernard Rowe)
to John James Cattran fisherman and Sarah Rowe (wife of Bernard Rowe)
to John James Cattran fisherman and Sarah Rowe (wife of Bernard Rowe)
to John James Williams civil servant
to John Laity farmer
to John Nicholls farmer and market gardener and Samuel Romilly Wallis carpenter
to John Nicholls farmer and market gardener and Samuel Romilly Wallis carpenter
to John Norman Daniel harbour master and Frank Douglas Daniel grocer
to John Norman Daniel harbour master and Frank Douglas Daniel grocer
to John Reynolds haulage contractor
to John Richards engineer and Thomas sullivan retired bank official
to John Richards engineer and Thomas sullivan retired bank official
to John Serjeant Laity farmer
to John Warneford Scobell Armstrong county court judge
to John White solicitors clerk
to John White unqualified accountant
to John Woodward Gage retired captain RAF and Elizabeth Primrose Tregurtha Fowell (wife of Richard Fowell)
to John Woodward Gage retired captain RAF and Elizabeth Primrose Tregurtha Fowell (wife of Richard Fowell)
to John Woodward Gage retired captain RAF and Elizabeth Primrose Tregurtha Fowell (wife of Richard Fowell)
to John Wroath carpenter and Hannah Deeble Hitchens (wife of John Matthew Hitchens)
to John Wroath carpenter and Hannah Deeble Hitchens (wife of John Matthew Hitchens)
to John Wroath carpenter and Hannah Deeble Hitchens (wife of John Matthew Hitchens)
to John Wroath carpenter and Hannah Deeble Hitchens (wife of John Matthew Hitchens)
to John Wroath carpenter and Hannah Deeble Hitchens (wife of John Matthew Hitchens)
to John Wroath carpenter and Hannah Deeble Hitchens (wife of John Matthew Hitchens)
to Joseph Henry Nicholas builder and William Carne Pezzack accountant
to Joseph Henry Nicholas builder and William Carne Pezzack accountant
to Joseph Henry Trevenen monu- Peter Hall) died 23 August 1942 Probate Manchester 26 Septem- mental mason and John Rich farmer
to Joseph Nicholas Rowe butcher
to Josepha Shields widow
to Josephine Violet Juanita Rosamund Dion King widow
to Juliette Emilie James Stevens widow
to Karenza Margaret Boscawen spinster
to Kate Howell widow
to Kathleen Irene Aston widow
to Katie Hall widow and Barzillai Beckerleg Bennetts solicitor
to Katie Hall widow and Barzillai Beckerleg Bennetts solicitor
to Kenneth Edward Rogers private HM army
to Kenneth Hazeldean Taylor insurance agent
to Laura Pengelly spinster
to Leonard Brewer haulage contractor
to Leonard Triggs motor van driver
to Lewis Grenfell post office engineer and Emily Bawden spinster
to Lewis Grenfell post office engineer and Emily Bawden spinster
to Lilian Norah Woodman (wife of John Woodman) and Barzillai Beckerleg Bennetts solicitor
to Lilian Norah Woodman (wife of John Woodman) and Barzillai Beckerleg Bennetts solicitor
to Lilian Norah Woodman (wife of John Woodman) and Barzillai Beckerleg Bennetts solicitor
to Lillian Pedrick widow
to Lionel Houlson tobacconist
to Lizzie Mary Ann Peters widow
to Lorna Irene Hurst (wife of Rowland Hurst)
to Lorna Irene Hurst (wife of Rowland Hurst)
to Louis Hicks licensed victualler and Thomas Robert Porter retired fish salesman
to Louis Hicks licensed victualler and Thomas Robert Porter retired fish salesman
to Louisa Jennings widow and Alma Louisa Jennings spinster
to Louisa Jennings widow and Alma Louisa Jennings spinster
to Mabel Lucy Guinness spinster
to Mabel Mason widow
to Mabel Mattingly widow
to Mabel Melhuish widow
to Mabel Pauline Brown widow
to Madeline Hilton Leslie McQuiban spinster
to Manfred Glencoe Maddern merchants clerk
to Mar) Hannah Matthews (wife of Richard Thomas Matthews)
to Mar) Hannah Matthews (wife of Richard Thomas Matthews)
to Margaret Ann Sampson widow
to Margaret Catlin widow and John Vincent Catlin pilot officer RAFVR
to Margaret Catlin widow and John Vincent Catlin pilot officer RAFVR
to Margaret Eddy widow
to Margaret Edwards widow and James Rodda Wall (the younger) estate agents clerk
to Margaret Edwards widow and James Rodda Wall (the younger) estate agents clerk
to Margaret Wallis widow
to Marguerite Grenfell Jenkin (wife of John James Jenkin) and Eliza Winifred Leatham Lutey (wife of Ernest Lutey)
to Marguerite Grenfell Jenkin (wife of John James Jenkin) and Eliza Winifred Leatham Lutey (wife of Ernest Lutey)
to Marguerite Grenfell Jenkin (wife of John James Jenkin) and Eliza Winifred Leatham Lutey (wife of Ernest Lutey)
to Marguerite Grenfell Jenkin (wife of John James Jenkin) and Eliza Winifred Leatham Lutey (wife of Ernest Lutey)
to Marjorie Eva Cook widow and Margaret Ann Short (wife of Frank Short)
to Marjorie Eva Cook widow and Margaret Ann Short (wife of Frank Short)
to Marjorie Eva Cook widow and Margaret Ann Short (wife of Frank Short)
to Martha Jane Nicholls widow
to Mary Anne Hitchens spinster
to Mary Davies Davey widow
to Mary Elizabeth Ruffle (wife of Charles Ruffle)
to Mary Elizabeth Ruffle (wife of Charles Ruffle)
to Mary Emma Richardson widow
to Mary Flora Palmer widow and Charles Reginald Richard Palmer master heating engineer
to Mary Flora Palmer widow and Charles Reginald Richard Palmer master heating engineer
to Mary Foghill- (wife of Sydney Walter Foghill) and Ellen Pane widow
to Mary Foghill- (wife of Sydney Walter Foghill) and Ellen Pane widow
to Mary Foghill- (wife of Sydney Walter Foghill) and Ellen Pane widow
to Mary Henrietta Waters widow
to Mary James Tregoning widow
to Mary Jane Rogers (wife of Charles Rogers) and Charlotte Ann Green spinster
to Mary Jane Rogers (wife of Charles Rogers) and Charlotte Ann Green spinster
to Mary Jane Rogers (wife of Charles Rogers) and Charlotte Ann Green spinster
to Mary Jeffery spinster
to Mary Margaret Oats widow
to Mary Norah Hosking (wife of Leonard Hosking) and Clara Humphrys (wife of Humphry Humphrys)
to Mary Norah Hosking (wife of Leonard Hosking) and Clara Humphrys (wife of Humphry Humphrys)
to Mary Norah Hosking (wife of Leonard Hosking) and Clara Humphrys (wife of Humphry Humphrys)
to Mary Norah Hosking (wife of Leonard Hosking) and Clara Humphrys (wife of Humphry Humphrys)
to Mary Tregoning (wife of Robert James Tregoning)
to Mary Tregoning (wife of Robert James Tregoning)
to Mary Winifred Harvey widow
to Matthew Henry Edwards ironmonger
to Maud Walrond Jennings widow
to May Newcome Polglase and Jane Eva Polglase spinsters
to May Newcome Polglase and Jane Eva Polglase spinsters
to May Sylvia Shelley widow
to Millicent Mary Catherine James spinster
to Miriam Thompson spinster
to Morgan Pope Watkins solicitor attorney of Gwendoline Edith Fenny Pretorius (wife of Gerhardus Petrus Pretorius)
to Morgan Pope Watkins solicitor attorney of Gwendoline Edith Fenny Pretorius (wife of Gerhardus Petrus Pretorius)
to Morgan Pope Watkins solicitor attorney of Gwendoline Edith Fenny Pretorius (wife of Gerhardus Petrus Pretorius)
to Muriel Brown widow
to Nanny Gendall widow
to Olive Lucy Symons (wife of Charles Symons)
to Olive Lucy Symons (wife of Charles Symons)
to Olive Owen widow
to Patsy Thomas widow
to Phyllis Bessie Thomas widow
to Phyllis Glasson Batten widow
to Phyllis Kingston Green (wife of Richard John Warren Green)
to Phyllis Kingston Green (wife of Richard John Warren Green)
to Rebecca Jane Trenoweth widow
to Richard George Hall motor engineer
to Richard Harry Seymour Oliver boarding-house keeper
to Richard Humphry Davy surgeon-dentist Charles Edgcombe Venning solicitor and Frederick Murch Palmer admiralty accountant
to Richard Humphry Davy surgeon-dentist Charles Edgcombe Venning solicitor and Frederick Murch Palmer admiralty accountant
to Richard Humphry Davy surgeon-dentist Charles Edgcombe Venning solicitor and Frederick Murch Palmer admiralty accountant
to Richard John Reynolds electric Power Company representative
to Richard John Reynolds electric Power Company representative
to Richard Osborne police-constable
to Richard Phillips Hall farmer and dairyman
to Richard Taylor Glasson farmer
to Robert Charles Jones engine fitter
to Robert Pendennis Wallis chartered civil engineer
to Robert Stanley Jenkin foreman painter and decorator
to Roland - Clive Wallace Burn solicitor for Affairs of the Duchy of Cornwall
to Roma Adele Vorreuter married woman
to Ronald Botheras RAF
to Rosa Jacka widow
to Rosa Jane Nicholas widow and Leonora Dark (wife of Beresford Dark)
to Rosa Jane Nicholas widow and Leonora Dark (wife of Beresford Dark)
to Rosa Jane Nicholas widow and Leonora Dark (wife of Beresford Dark)
to Rosie Corin (wife of Edwin Charles Corin)
to Rosie Corin (wife of Edwin Charles Corin)
to Rosina Minnie Bush spinster
to Samuel Bettens retired farmer
to Samuel Olds Watkins solicitors cashier
to Samuel Pengelly baker and Mabel Pengelly (wife of the said Samuel Pengelly)
to Samuel Pengelly baker and Mabel Pengelly (wife of the said Samuel Pengelly)
to Samuel Pengelly baker and Mabel Pengelly (wife of the said Samuel Pengelly)
to Samuel Tucker Peak house decorator
to Samuel Tucker Peak painter and decorator and William House Treglown chemist
to Samuel Tucker Peak painter and decorator and William House Treglown chemist
to Sarah Gibson Simons widow
to settled land) Bodmin 21 November to Katie Hall widow and Barzillai Beckerleg Bennetts solicitor
to settled land) Bodmin 21 November to Katie Hall widow and Barzillai Beckerleg Bennetts solicitor
to Sidney Berryman farmer
to Stanley John Warne Matthews Harris railway clerk Alfred George Harris farmer and Richard John Stephens retired butler
to Stanley John Warne Matthews Harris railway clerk Alfred George Harris farmer and Richard John Stephens retired butler
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Stanley John Warne Matthews Harris railway clerk Alfred George Harris farmer and Richard John Stephens retired butler
to Susan Pengelly widow
to Susanna Trevena Andrew widow
to Susie Baker Bath (wife of James Bath)
to Susie Baker Bath (wife of James Bath)
to Susie Baker Bath (wife of James Bath)
to Susie Baker Bath (wife of James Bath)
to Sybil Evangeline Gribble (wife of Arthur John Gribble)
to Sybil Evangeline Gribble (wife of Arthur John Gribble)
to Sybil Evangeline Gribble (wife of Arthur John Gribble)
to Sybil Evangeline Gribble (wife of Arthur John Gribble)
to Sybil May Thomas widow
to Sydney John Richards fisherman and Hilda Ruberry (wife of William Alfred Ruberry)
to Sydney John Richards fisherman and Hilda Ruberry (wife of William Alfred Ruberry)
to Sydney John Richards fisherman and Hilda Ruberry (wife of William Alfred Ruberry)
to the reverend James Reginald de Courcy O'Grady Murley clerk
to The Royal Exchange Assurance
to the said Abraham Jacka Harry seaman
to the said Albert Wedlake retired tailor
to the said Alfred Adamson Bryan dairyman
to the said Alfred Henry Edwards Harvey retired mechanical engineer
to the said Arthur George Spence Clarke special police-constable
to the said Edward Hawkins Peters railway engine driver
to the said Edwin Hawken taxi-cab proprietor
to the said Francis Hodder coach builder
to the said Frederick Mathers grocers assistant
to the said Frederick William Salmon retired post office servant and Arthur Edward Perkins florist
to the said Frederick William Salmon retired post office servant and Arthur Edward Perkins florist
to the said George Paul retired blacksmith
to the said Henry Harvey Richards retired fisherman
to the said John Callenso journalist and Kate Balshaw spinster
to the said John Callenso journalist and Kate Balshaw spinster
to the said John Rouffignac retired storeman of ice works
to the said John Tippett Curnow boot and shoe dealer
to the said Joseph Treweek Williams retired sub-postmaster
to the said Martin Oats retired butter and egg factor
to the said Morris Greenlull of no occupation
to the said Percy Gudridge retired jeweller
to the said Philip John Francis manufacturer of coal gas
to the said Philomorus Edwin Stephens major HM army
to the said Richard Anthony Stevens house painter
to the said Richard Ernest Ladner butcher
to the said Theophilus Callard retired livery stable keeper
to the said Thomas Edmonds Mason retired farmer and Clarice Anice Trinick (wife of Frederick Charles Forbes Trinick)
to the said Thomas Edmonds Mason retired farmer and Clarice Anice Trinick (wife of Frederick Charles Forbes Trinick)
to the said Thomas Edmonds Mason retired farmer and Clarice Anice Trinick (wife of Frederick Charles Forbes Trinick)
to the said Thomas George Jukes retired asphalter
to the said Thomas Hutchings railway signalman
to the said Walter Leonard Davis leading-aircraftman RAF
to the said William Joseph Legg retired schoolmaster Henry William Legg dentist and Stabley Frank Legg engineer
to the said William Joseph Legg retired schoolmaster Henry William Legg dentist and Stabley Frank Legg engineer
to the said William Joseph Legg retired schoolmaster Henry William Legg dentist and Stabley Frank Legg engineer
to the said William Thomas James agricultural labourer
to Thomas Armstrong secretary and Thomasine Thompson (wife of Herbert Wilson Thompson)
to Thomas Armstrong secretary and Thomasine Thompson (wife of Herbert Wilson Thompson)
to Thomas Armstrong secretary and Thomasine Thompson (wife of Herbert Wilson Thompson)
to Thomas Beckerleg marine superintendent and Graham Henry Bennetts coal merchant
to Thomas Beckerleg marine superintendent and Graham Henry Bennetts coal merchant
to Thomas Bolitho Coombe caretaker and Abraham Bolitho Coombe retired trinity house official
to Thomas Bolitho Coombe caretaker and Abraham Bolitho Coombe retired trinity house official
to Thomas Edwards Kelynack pharmacist
to Thomas Henry Penhale methodist minister
to Thomas Herbert Victor artist
to Thomas Hugh Adolphus Treleaven retired merchant
to Thomas Jenkin mason
to Thomas John Daniel retired police officer
to Thurstan Tregoning Lane captain HM Forces and William Trevail outfitter
to Thurstan Tregoning Lane captain HM Forces and William Trevail outfitter
to to Mary Jane Rogers (wife of Charles Rogers) and Charlotte Ann Green spinster
to to Mary Jane Rogers (wife of Charles Rogers) and Charlotte Ann Green spinster
to to Mary Jane Rogers (wife of Charles Rogers) and Charlotte Ann Green spinster
to Ursula Annetta Williams widow
to Veronica Eddy spinster and Laura Catherine Nicholls (wife of John Nicholls)
to Veronica Eddy spinster and Laura Catherine Nicholls (wife of John Nicholls)
to Veronica Eddy spinster and Laura Catherine Nicholls (wife of John Nicholls)
to Vincent Lawrence Francis Yglesias journalist and Dorothy Sarah Yglesias spinster
to Vincent Lawrence Francis Yglesias journalist and Dorothy Sarah Yglesias spinster
to Violet Dorothy Masters Inglis widow
to Wilfred George Powell solicitor Frederick Wallis accountant and William Henry Lynn electrical engineer
to Wilfred George Powell solicitor Frederick Wallis accountant and William Henry Lynn electrical engineer
to Wilfred George Powell solicitor Frederick Wallis accountant and William Henry Lynn electrical engineer
to William Benjamin Camfield civil servant
to William Charles Gilbert plumber and Francis Amy Gallie fitter and turner
to William Charles Gilbert plumber and Francis Amy Gallie fitter and turner
to William Charles Phillips general merchant
to William Francis Lawry private HM army
to William Harold Rogers and Leonard Rogers butchers
to William Harold Rogers and Leonard Rogers butchers
to William Henry Green builder
to William Henry Green retired contractor and James Charles Green retired shoemaker
to William Henry Green retired contractor and James Charles Green retired shoemaker
to William James Daniel market gardener
to William James Ladeveze Davies retired Lloyds underwriter
to William Joseph Stevens blacksmith
to William Percival Vingoe'Polglase chemist
to William Polsue retired draper
to William Polsue retired draper
to William Thompson cinema attendant
to William Trounson builder
to William Uren retired brewers agent
to Willie Herbert Lane auctioneer
to Willie Herbert Lane auctioneer
to Willie Herbert Lane auctioneer
to Willie Herbert Lane auctioneer and Frederick John Brewer balloon barrage operator
to Willie Herbert Lane auctioneer and Frederick John Brewer balloon barrage operator
to Wilmot Sybil Hawken (wife of John Henry Hawken)
to Winifred Georgina Bonham widow
Walter Henry Borlase solicitor and Emily Boclase spinster
Walter Henry Borlase solicitor and Emily Boclase spinster
William Bernard Matthews and Leonard Charles Matthews bankers clerks Henry James Jakeman telegraphist and John Herbert Rowe currier
William Bernard Matthews and Leonard Charles Matthews bankers clerks Henry James Jakeman telegraphist and John Herbert Rowe currier
William Bernard Matthews and Leonard Charles Matthews bankers clerks Henry James Jakeman telegraphist and John Herbert Rowe currier
William Bernard Matthews and Leonard Charles Matthews bankers clerks Henry James Jakeman telegraphist and John Herbert Rowe currier
William Carne Pezzack accountant and William Charles Wright school master
William Carne Pezzack accountant and William Charles Wright school master
William Henry Holditch Rodd shipping clerk and William Nicholas estate agent
William Henry Holditch Rodd shipping clerk and William Nicholas estate agent
William Thomas Warren clothiers manager Cecil Albert Warren solicitors clerk and William Norman Bailey confectioner
William Thomas Warren clothiers manager Cecil Albert Warren solicitors clerk and William Norman Bailey confectioner
William Thomas Warren clothiers manager Cecil Albert Warren solicitors clerk and William Norman Bailey confectioner
Winifred Annie Hunt (wife of Samuel Lewis Hunt)
Winifred Annie Hunt (wife of Samuel Lewis Hunt)


Choose your district:
ENGLAND COUNTIES Bedfordshire  Berkshire  Buckinghamshire  Cambridgeshire  Cheshire  Cornwall  County Durham  Cumberland  Derbyshire  Devonshire  Dorsetshire  Essex  Gloucestershire  Hampshire  Herefordshire  Hertfordshire  Huntingdonshire  Isle of Wight  Kent  Lancashire  Leicestershire  Lincolnshire  Middlesex  Norfolk  Northamptonshire  Northumberland  Nottinghamshire  Oxfordshire  Rutlandshire  Shropshire  Somerset  Staffordshire  Suffolk  Surrey  Sussex  Warwickshire  Westmorland  Wiltshire  Worcestershire  Yorkshire 
ENGLAND COUNTIES (MORE) Cheshire (pt 1)  Cheshire (pt 2)  Cornwall (towns)  County Durham (pt 1)  County Durham (pt 2)  Derbyshire (pt 1)  Derbyshire (pt 2)  Devonshire (pt 1)  Devonshire (pt 2)  Essex (pt 1)  Essex (pt 2)  Essex (pt 3)  Hampshire (pt 1)  Hampshire (pt 2)  Hertfordshire (pt 1)  Hertfordshire (pt 2)  Kent (pt 1)  Kent (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 1)  Lancashire (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 3)  Lancashire (pt 4)  Lancashire (pt 5)  Lancashire (pt 6)  Lincolnshire (towns)  Middlesex (pt 1)  Middlesex (pt 2)  Middlesex (pt 3)  Somerset (towns)  Staffordshire (pt 1)  Staffordshire (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 1)  Surrey (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 3)  Sussex (pt 1)  Sussex (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 1)  Yorkshire (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 3) 
ENGLAND TOWNS Accrington  Aylesbury  Bath  Bedford  Birkenhead  Birmingham  Blackburn  Blackpool  Blandford  Bodmin  Bournemouth  Bradford  Brighton  Bristol  Buckingham  Burnley  Burton-on-Trent  Bury St Edmunds  Buxton  Cambridge  Canterbury  Carlisle  Chatham  Chelmsford  Cheltenham  Chester  Chichester  Colchester  Coventry  Crewe  Darlington  Deal  Derby  Devonport  Doncaster  Dover  Durham (town)  Eastbourne  Ely  Exeter  Folkestone  Gateshead  Gloucester  Great Yarmouth  Greenpool  Guildford  Halifax  Harrogate  Hartlepool  Hastings  Haverfordwest  Hereford  Holland  Huddersfield  Huntingdon  Ipswich  Kidderminster  Kingston-on-Thames  Kingston-upon-Hull  Lancaster  Leamington Spa  Leeds  Leicester  Lewes  Lichfield  Lincoln  Liverpool  Lowestoft  Macclesfield  Maidstone  Manchester  Margate  Middlesbrough  Monmouth  Newcastle-upon-Tyne  North Shields  Northampton  Norwich  Nottingham  Oldham  Oxford  Penzance  Peterborough  Plymouth  Poole  Portmouth  Portsmouth  Ramsgate  Reading  Ripon  Rochdale  Rochester  Salford  Salisbury  Scarborough  Sheffield  Shrewsbury  South Shields  Southampton  Southsea  St Leonards on sea  Stockton-on-Tees  Stoke-on-Trent  Stratford-on-avon  Sunderland  Taunton  Tonbridge  Torquay  Truro  Tunbridge Wells  Wakefield  Warrington  Warwick  Wells (Somerset)  West Worthing  Weston-super-Mare  Whitby  Wigan  Winchester  Windsor  Wolverhampton  Worcester  Worthing  York 
ENGLAND TOWNS (MORE) Ashton-under-Lyne  Birmingham (pt 1)  Birmingham (pt 2)  Birmingham (pt 3)  Durham  Liverpool (pt 1)  Liverpool (pt 2)  Manchester (pt 1)  Manchester (pt 2)  Altrincham (Cheshire)  Hyde (Cheshire)  Northwich (Cheshire)  Runcorn (Cheshire)  Sale (Cheshire)  Stockport (Cheshire)  Wallasey (Cheshire)  Wirral (Cheshire)  Exmouth (Devonshire)  Paignton (Devonshire)  Barking (Essex)  Ilford (Essex)  Leigh-on-sea (Essex)  Romford (Essex)  Southend-on-Sea (Essex)  Westcliff-on-sea (Essex)  Stroud (Gloucestershire)  Hertford (Hertfordshire)  Ashford (Kent)  Beckenham (Kent)  Bromley (Kent)  Dartford (Kent)  Gillingham (Kent)  Gravesend (Kent)  Herne Bay (Kent)  Orpington (Kent)  Plumstead (Kent)  Sevenoaks (Kent)  Sidcup (Kent)  Welling (Kent)  Whitstable (Kent)  Barrow-in-Furness (Lancashire)  Bolton (Lancashire)  Bury (Lancashire)  Chorley (Lancashire)  Darwen (Lancashire)  Morecambe (Lancashire)  Nelson (Lancashire)  Preston (Lancashire)  Prestwich (Lancashire)  Southport (Lancashire)  St Helens (Lancashire)  Grimsby (Lincs)  Gosforth (Northumberland)  Whitley Bay (Northumberland)  Mansfield (Notts)  Newcastle-under-Lyme (Staffs)  Stafford (Staffs)  Bexhill-on-Sea (Sussex)  Bognor Regis (Sussex)  Horsham (Sussex)  Hove (Sussex)  Rugby (Warwickshire)  Halesowen (West Midlands)  Smethwick (West Midlands)  Stourbridge (West Midlands)  Walsall (West Midlands)  West Bromwich (West Midlands)  Bromsgrove (Worcestershire)  Barnsley (Yorks)  Batley (Yorks)  Bingley (Yorks)  Bridlington (Yorks)  Brighouse (Yorks)  Dewsbury (Yorks)  Goole (Yorks)  Keighley (Yorks)  Pontefract (Yorks)  Redcar (Yorks)  Rotherham (Yorks)  Shipley (Yorks)  Skipton (Yorks)  Sowerby Bridge (Yorks)  Todmorden (Yorks) 
LONDON Croydon  London  London (E - pt 2)  London (E- pt 1)  London (EC)  London (N - pt 1)  London (N - pt 2)  London (NW - pt 1)  London (NW - pt 2)  London (other)  London (SE-inner)  London (SE-outer)  London (SW-inner)  London (SW-outer - pt 1)  London (SW-outer - pt 2)  London (SW-outer - pt 3)  London (W - pt 1)  London (W - pt 2)  London (WC) 
WALES COUNTIES Anglesey  Brecknockshire  Cardiganshire  Carmarthenshire  Carnarvonshire  Denbighshire  Flintshire  Glamorganshire  Glamorganshire (pt 1)  Glamorganshire (pt 2)  Merionethshire  Monmouthshire  Montgomeryshire  Pembrokeshire  Radnorshire 
WALES TOWNS Aberdare  Bangor  Barry  Bridgend  Builth Wells  Cardiff  Carmarthen  Carnarvon  Llandaff  Merthyr Tydfil  Neath  Penarth  Pontypridd  Port Talbot  Rhondda  St Asaph  Swansea 
SCOTLAND COUNTIES North Britain  Scotland (pt 1)  Scotland (pt 2)  Aberdeenshire  Angus-shire  Argyllshire  Ayrshire  Banffshire  Berwickshire  Buteshire  Caithness  Clackmannanshire  Dumbartonshire  Dumfriesshire  Elginshire  Fifeshire  Forfarshire  Invernessshire  Kincardineshire  Kirkcudbrightshire  Lanarkshire  Lothian  Midlothian  Morayshire  Nairnshire  Peeblesshire  Perthshire  Renfrewshire  Ross-shire  Roxburghshire  Selkirkshire  Shetland  Stirlingshire  Sutherland  Wigtownshire 
SCOTLAND TOWNS small Scottish town  Aberdeen  Airdrie  Alloa  Angus  Arbroath  Arran  Ayr  Banff  Berwick  Berwick-on-Tweed  Blairgowrie  Brechin  Bridge of Allan  Broughty Ferry  Calston  Cambuslang  Campbeltown  Carnoustie  Coatbridge  Crieff  Dalbeattie  Douglas  Dumbarton  Dumfries  Dunblane  Dundee  Dunfermline  Dunoon  Edinburgh  Elgin  Falkirk  Forfar  Glasgow  Grangemouth  Greenock  Haddington  Hamilton  Hawick  Helensburgh  Inverness  Kelso  Kilbride  Kilmarnock  Kirkcaldy  Kirkcudbright  Lanark  Largs  Lockerbie  Montrose  Nairn  Orkney  Paisley  Peebles  Perth  Prestwick  Rothesay  Rutherglen  Saltcoats  Selkirk  St Andrews  Stevenston  Stirling  Stonehaven  Stranraer  Strathaven  Troon  Uddingston 
BRITAIN ELSEWHERE Britain elsewhere  Guernsey  Isle of Man  Jersey  Gibraltar  Falkland Islands  Channel Islands 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND COUNTIES County Antrim  County Armagh  County Carlow  County Cavan  County Clare  County Cork  County Derry  County Donegal  County Down  County Dublin  County Fermanagh  County Galway  County Kerry  County Kildare  County Kilkenny  County Kings county  County Leitrim  County Leix  County Limerick  County Longford  County Louth  County Mayo  County Meath  County Monaghan  County Offaly  County Queens county  County Roscommon  County Sligo  County Tipperary  County Tyrone  County Waterford  County Westmeath  County Wexford  County Wicklow 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND TOWNS Antrim (town)  Armagh (town)  Belfast  Carlow (town)  Cavan (town)  Cork (town)  Donegal (town)  Dublin (town)  Galway (town)  Kilkenny (town)  Leitrim (town)  Leix (town)  Londonderry  Longford (town)  Limerick (town)  Meath (town)  Monaghan (town)  Roscommon (town)  Sligo (town)  Tipperary (town)  Waterford (town)  Westmeath (town)  Wexford (town)  Wicklow (town) 
AFRICA Africa  Central Africa  East Africa  Egypt  Gold Coast Africa  Kenya  Nigeria Africa  North Africa  Northern Africa  Northern Rhodesia  Nyasaland Africa  Portuguese East Africa  Sierra Leone Africa  South Africa  Southern Rhodesia  West Africa 
ASIA Asia  Burma  Ceylon  China  Hong Kong  India  Japan  Malay States  Straits Settlements  Turkey 
EUROPE & ATLANTIC ISLANDS Albania  Austria  Balearic Islands  Belgium  Bulgaria  Canary Islands  Cape Verde Islands  Czechoslovakia  Europe (E)  France  Germany  Greece  Hungary  Italy  Luxembourg  Madeira  Malta  Monaco  Netherlands  Poland  Portugal  Romania  Spain  Sweden  Switzerland  USSR  Yugoslavia 
MIDDLE EAST Arabia  Lebanon  Palestine  Syria  Transjordan 
OCEANIA, PACIFIC AND INDIAN ISLANDS Australia  New Zealand  East Indies  Fiji Islands  Friendly Islands  Mauritius  Philippine Islands  Seychelles Islands  Society Islands  South Pacific 
SCANDINAVIA Denmark  Estonia  Finland  Iceland  Latvia  Norway 
SOUTH AND CENTRAL AMERICA South America  Argentina  Brazil  Buenos Aires (Argentina)  Central America  Chile  Columbia  Mexico 
WEST INDIES AND ATLANTIC Atlantic  West Indies  Bahama Islands  Bermuda Islands  Jamaica  Leeward Islands  Turks and Caicos Islands 
NORTH AMERICA USA  Canada  Alabama (USA)  Alaska (USA)  Arizona (USA)  Arkansas (USA)  California (USA)  Chicago (USA)  Clallam (USA)  Colorada (USA)  Colorado (USA)  Columbia (USA)  Connecticut (USA)  Cook (USA)  Dallas (USA)  DC (USA)  Delaware (USA)  Detroit (USA)  Florida (USA)  Georgia (USA)  Hawaii (USA)  Idaho (USA)  Illinois (USA)  Indiana (USA)  Indianapolis (USA)  Iowa (USA)  Jersey City (USA)  Kansas (USA)  Kentucky (USA)  Los Angeles (USA)  Louisiana (USA)  Maine (USA)  Maryland (USA)  Massachusetts (USA)  Mexico (USA)  Michigan (USA)  Minnesota (USA)  Mississippi (USA)  Missouri (USA)  Montana (USA)  Nebraska (USA)  Nevada (USA)  New Hampshire (USA)  New Jersey (USA)  New Mexico (USA)  New York (USA)  New York City (USA)  Niagara (USA)  North Carolina (USA)  North Dakota (USA)  Ohio (USA)  Oklahoma (USA)  Onondaga (USA)  Oregon (USA)  Pennsylvania (USA)  Philadelphia (USA)  Rhode Island (USA)  Rochester (USA)  San Francisco (USA)  Somerville (USA)  South Carolina (USA)  South Dakota (USA)  St Louis (USA)  state (USA)  Tennessee (USA)  Texas (USA)  Utah (USA)  Vermont (USA)  Virgin Islands (USA)  Virginia (USA)  Washington (USA)  Wisconsin (USA)  Wiscousin (USA)  Wyoming (USA) 
MILITARY Military 


(c) Asserted in this presentation by Toms Wills
Return to homepage of Toms Wills
*circumlocutory to deter Ye Hon. Spammer Society; geocoded addresses may contain errors