Toms Wills: Grantees in UK wills 1933-1935

Hartlepool is an old place, where many people lived

1. View details below. Return to homepage of Toms Wills

2. Look at the list of addresses for this district. Check specific surnames here A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  Y  X  Z, or use all files zipped. To find a particular surname on your page use CTRL+F.

3. Search by grantee SURNAME (some years):
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
Ada Jane Peacock widow and Ernest Charles Burnup railway clerk
Ada Jane Peacock widow and Ernest Charles Burnup railway clerk
Agnes Atkinson (wife of William Thornton Atkinson) and Herbert Lofthouse coach builder
Agnes Atkinson (wife of William Thornton Atkinson) and Herbert Lofthouse coach builder
Agnes Atkinson (wife of William Thornton Atkinson) and Herbert Lofthouse coach builder
Agnes Elizabeth Tolson widow and John Horsley Tolson retired engineer
Agnes Elizabeth Tolson widow and John Horsley Tolson retired engineer
Agnes Nicol Leitch Bolton widow and Thomas William Bolton bank clerk
Agnes Nicol Leitch Bolton widow and Thomas William Bolton bank clerk
Albert Bowes electricity commercial assistant and Henry Bowes coal exporters manager
Albert Bowes electricity commercial assistant and Henry Bowes coal exporters manager
Albert Evan Evans professional musician and Isaac Morgan Evans solicitors clerk
Albert Evan Evans professional musician and Isaac Morgan Evans solicitors clerk
Albert Frederick Allen and Ronald Allen mechanical engineers
Albert Frederick Allen and Ronald Allen mechanical engineers
Albert Johnson musician and Harriet Jane Barnes (wife of John Herbert Barnes)
Albert Johnson musician and Harriet Jane Barnes (wife of John Herbert Barnes)
Albert Johnson musician and Harriet Jane Barnes (wife of John Herbert Barnes)
Albertha Alexandra Hutton (wife of Philip Hutton)
Albertha Alexandra Hutton (wife of Philip Hutton)
Alexander Anson plater and Robert Hunter Mackin engraver
Alexander Anson plater and Robert Hunter Mackin engraver
Alexander Harrold Norman retired engineer and Alexander Harrold engineer
Alexander Harrold Norman retired engineer and Alexander Harrold engineer
Alice Foster widow and Susan Ellison (wife of Thomas Ellison)
Alice Foster widow and Susan Ellison (wife of Thomas Ellison)
Alice Foster widow and Susan Ellison (wife of Thomas Ellison)
Alice Maud Mary Crisp and Sarah Ann Crisp spinsters
Alice Maud Mary Crisp and Sarah Ann Crisp spinsters
Andrew Edgar Spiers insurance agent and Annie Kirk Spiers spinster
Andrew Edgar Spiers insurance agent and Annie Kirk Spiers spinster
Ann Elizabeth Measor (wife of George Illingworth Measor)
Ann Elizabeth Measor (wife of George Illingworth Measor)
Ann Powell widow and David Jonathan Powell electric welder
Ann Powell widow and David Jonathan Powell electric welder
Ann Thompson widow and Thomas Blyth Thompson mens outfitter
Ann Thompson widow and Thomas Blyth Thompson mens outfitter
Annie Bilton and Marie Bilton spinsters
Annie Bilton and Marie Bilton spinsters
Annie Gilmore (wife of George William Gilmore)
Annie Gilmore (wife of George William Gilmore)
Annie Mabel Peacock widow and Charles Pearson bank manager
Annie Mabel Peacock widow and Charles Pearson bank manager
Annie Robinson and Annie Robinson spinsters
Annie Robinson and Annie Robinson spinsters
Archibald Campbell Dryburgh engineer and Thomas Snaitli brass turner
Archibald Campbell Dryburgh engineer and Thomas Snaitli brass turner
Arthur Edward Moon assistant insurance superintendent
Arthur Marcus Adlard automobile engineer and Janetta Adlard spinster
Arthur Marcus Adlard automobile engineer and Janetta Adlard spinster
Arthur Sharp commercial clerk and Edith Greenwood (wife of Eric Greenwood)
Arthur Sharp commercial clerk and Edith Greenwood (wife of Eric Greenwood)
Arthur Sharp commercial clerk and Edith Greenwood (wife of Eric Greenwood)
Arthur William Smith general dealer and Albert Whitfield Smith cashier
Arthur William Smith general dealer and Albert Whitfield Smith cashier
Arthur Wood craneman and Frederick Thompson engine driver
Arthur Wood craneman and Frederick Thompson engine driver
Benjamin Heseltine fruiterer and Ellen Ada Heseltine widow
Benjamin Heseltine fruiterer and Ellen Ada Heseltine widow
Benjamin Lincoln tailor and Mary Eleanor Lincoln (wife of the said Benjamin Lincoln)
Benjamin Lincoln tailor and Mary Eleanor Lincoln (wife of the said Benjamin Lincoln)
Benjamin Lincoln tailor and Mary Eleanor Lincoln (wife of the said Benjamin Lincoln)
Bertie Lee joiner and Ethel Pearson (wife of Robert Pearson)
Bertie Lee joiner and Ethel Pearson (wife of Robert Pearson)
Bertie Lee joiner and Ethel Pearson (wife of Robert Pearson)
Catherine Annie Thompson (wife of Fred Thompson) and Wilfrid Field Roberts electrical wholesale factor
Catherine Annie Thompson (wife of Fred Thompson) and Wilfrid Field Roberts electrical wholesale factor
Catherine Annie Thompson (wife of Fred Thompson) and Wilfrid Field Roberts electrical wholesale factor
Charles Henry Frank engineers draughtsman and Ronald Alfred Gray solicitor
Charles Henry Frank engineers draughtsman and Ronald Alfred Gray solicitor
Charles Robert Wiley estate agent Wilfred Ellison Stobbs wholesale confectioner and Charles Edmund Marsden pawnbroker
Charles Robert Wiley estate agent Wilfred Ellison Stobbs wholesale confectioner and Charles Edmund Marsden pawnbroker
Charles Robert Wiley estate agent Wilfred Ellison Stobbs wholesale confectioner and Charles Edmund Marsden pawnbroker
Charles Tait Fortune chartered accountant and Michael Hays colliery agent
Charles Tait Fortune chartered accountant and Michael Hays colliery agent
Charlotte Bennett (wife of Robert Henry Bennett)
Charlotte Bennett (wife of Robert Henry Bennett)
Clara Elizabeth Perry widow and Valentine Forrest Perry chartered accountant
Clara Elizabeth Perry widow and Valentine Forrest Perry chartered accountant
Cuthbert Coulson Pounder mechanical engineer and Robert Hood Atkinson joiner
Cuthbert Coulson Pounder mechanical engineer and Robert Hood Atkinson joiner
Daisy Day (wife of Alfred Herbert Day) and Winifred Edith Johannessen (wife of Carl Oscar Johannessen)
Daisy Day (wife of Alfred Herbert Day) and Winifred Edith Johannessen (wife of Carl Oscar Johannessen)
Daisy Day (wife of Alfred Herbert Day) and Winifred Edith Johannessen (wife of Carl Oscar Johannessen)
Daisy Day (wife of Alfred Herbert Day) and Winifred Edith Johannessen (wife of Carl Oscar Johannessen)
David Webster Robertson (otherwise David Robertson) and the reverend Robert Mackay Robertson minister
David Webster Robertson (otherwise David Robertson) and the reverend Robert Mackay Robertson minister
David Webster Robertson (otherwise David Robertson) and the reverend Robert Mackay Robertson minister
Dorothy Wood Bage widow and John Thomas Hunter Bage brass moulder
Dorothy Wood Bage widow and John Thomas Hunter Bage brass moulder
Edith Ann Morgan and Daisy Morgan spinsters
Edith Ann Morgan and Daisy Morgan spinsters
Edith Poland (wife of Edwin Poland)
Edith Poland (wife of Edwin Poland)
Edwin Porteous railway inspector and Annie Porteous spinster
Edwin Porteous railway inspector and Annie Porteous spinster
Edwin Porteous railway inspector and Annie Porteous spinster
Edwin Porteous railway inspector and Annie Porteous spinster
Elena Elizabeth Fletcher (wife of Frank Moncrieff Fletcher)
Elena Elizabeth Fletcher (wife of Frank Moncrieff Fletcher)
Eliza Eleanor Padget widow and Robert Padget building inspector
Eliza Eleanor Padget widow and Robert Padget building inspector
Elizabeth Alice Hobbs (wife of James Brown Hobbs)
Elizabeth Alice Hobbs (wife of James Brown Hobbs)
Elizabeth Ann Lewis (wife of Arthur Lewis) and Robert Brown Hutchinson farmer
Elizabeth Ann Lewis (wife of Arthur Lewis) and Robert Brown Hutchinson farmer
Elizabeth Ann Lewis (wife of Arthur Lewis) and Robert Brown Hutchinson farmer
Emily Louisa Brown (wife of Charles Edward Brown) and Ernest Bloom pawnbroker
Emily Louisa Brown (wife of Charles Edward Brown) and Ernest Bloom pawnbroker
Emily Louisa Brown (wife of Charles Edward Brown) and Ernest Bloom pawnbroker
Emma Richardson (wife of Charles Richardson) and Margaret Grieveson (wife of George Grieveson)
Emma Richardson (wife of Charles Richardson) and Margaret Grieveson (wife of George Grieveson)
Emma Richardson (wife of Charles Richardson) and Margaret Grieveson (wife of George Grieveson)
Emma Richardson (wife of Charles Richardson) and Margaret Grieveson (wife of George Grieveson)
Er Hudson Taylor draper and Sylvia Myrtle Hudson Young (wife of Bertram Whitworth Young)
Er Hudson Taylor draper and Sylvia Myrtle Hudson Young (wife of Bertram Whitworth Young)
Er Hudson Taylor draper and Sylvia Myrtle Hudson Young (wife of Bertram Whitworth Young)
Ernest Weatherhead draper and Lily Weatherhead spinster
Ernest Weatherhead draper and Lily Weatherhead spinster
Ernest Yuill commercial clerk and Frederick Yuill timber foreman
Ernest Yuill commercial clerk and Frederick Yuill timber foreman
Ethel Gibson widow and Eric Theodore Punshon bank manager
Ethel Gibson widow and Eric Theodore Punshon bank manager
Ethel Maud Barrett (wife of Charles Gerald Barrett)
Ethel Maud Barrett (wife of Charles Gerald Barrett)
Ethel Williamson and Irene William- son spinsters
Ethel Williamson and Irene William- son spinsters
Eva Lang- ton Spence widow and Arthur William Peacock grocer and provision dealer
Eva Lang- ton Spence widow and Arthur William Peacock grocer and provision dealer
EvaHall (wife of William Henry Hall)
EvaHall (wife of William Henry Hall)
Evelyn Woodward (wife of John William Woodward)
Evelyn Woodward (wife of John William Woodward)
Fannie Appleyard and Charlotte Appleyard spinsters
Fannie Appleyard and Charlotte Appleyard spinsters
Fanny Isabella Fortune widow and Fanny Berry Fortune spinster
Fanny Isabella Fortune widow and Fanny Berry Fortune spinster
Florance Guttridgc (wife of John Guttridge) and Henry Rose Cunliffe bank manager
Florance Guttridgc (wife of John Guttridge) and Henry Rose Cunliffe bank manager
Florance Guttridgc (wife of John Guttridge) and Henry Rose Cunliffe bank manager
Florence Mary Bertram widow and Edward Bishop Bertram commercial traveller
Florence Mary Bertram widow and Edward Bishop Bertram commercial traveller
Florence May Palliser (wife of George Palliser) and George William Gledden builder
Florence May Palliser (wife of George Palliser) and George William Gledden builder
Florence May Palliser (wife of George Palliser) and George William Gledden builder
Frances Bous- field (wife of Alfred Bousfield)
Frances Bous- field (wife of Alfred Bousfield)
Frances Jane Morgan widow and Charles Carter brick manufacturer
Frances Jane Morgan widow and Charles Carter brick manufacturer
Francis William John Webb solicitor and Barclays Bank Limited
Francis William Wilson crane driver and Albert Isaac Wilson boot repairer
Francis William Wilson crane driver and Albert Isaac Wilson boot repairer
Freda Lumley (wife of Alfred Crawford Lumley)-and Foster Raine commercial derk
Freda Lumley (wife of Alfred Crawford Lumley)-and Foster Raine commercial derk
Freda Lumley (wife of Alfred Crawford Lumley)-and Foster Raine commercial derk
Frederick Charles Mellanby company registrar and Arthur Percival Mason undertaker
Frederick Charles Mellanby company registrar and Arthur Percival Mason undertaker
Frederick William Thompson dental mechanic and Alfred Bennifer police constable
Frederick William Thompson dental mechanic and Alfred Bennifer police constable
George Addison foreman plumber and Harold Broady solicitor
George Addison foreman plumber and Harold Broady solicitor
George Alfred Harper marine store dealer and William Harper crane driver
George Alfred Harper marine store dealer and William Harper crane driver
George Bcndall Eden post office clerk and Rhoda Florence Thompson (wife of Alexander Thompson)
George Bcndall Eden post office clerk and Rhoda Florence Thompson (wife of Alexander Thompson)
George Bcndall Eden post office clerk and Rhoda Florence Thompson (wife of Alexander Thompson)
George Spaldin company secretary and John George Stone insurance agent
George Spaldin company secretary and John George Stone insurance agent
Gerald Hudson Rule carttman and Harwood Edward Rule motor fitter
Gerald Hudson Rule carttman and Harwood Edward Rule motor fitter
Gilbert Palmer chemist Victor Palmer salesman and Harold Palmer school attendance officer
Gilbert Palmer chemist Victor Palmer salesman and Harold Palmer school attendance officer
Gilbert Palmer chemist Victor Palmer salesman and Harold Palmer school attendance officer
Gladys Stokeld (wife of Francis Ernest Stokeld)
Gladys Stokeld (wife of Francis Ernest Stokeld)
Gordon Red vers Robinson wholesale confectioner and Henry Simpson fruiterer
Gordon Red vers Robinson wholesale confectioner and Henry Simpson fruiterer
Hannah Lititlewood widow and John William Littlewood steelworks labourer
Hannah Lititlewood widow and John William Littlewood steelworks labourer
Harold Baxby Henderson and William Henry Henderson journeyman plumbers
Harold Baxby Henderson and William Henry Henderson journeyman plumbers
Harold Collier pay clerk andTobias Harry Tilly solicitor
Harold Collier pay clerk andTobias Harry Tilly solicitor
Harold Passman commercial clerk Thomas Victor Passman licensed victualler and Elizabeth Maud Bryan widow
Harold Passman commercial clerk Thomas Victor Passman licensed victualler and Elizabeth Maud Bryan widow
Harold Passman commercial clerk Thomas Victor Passman licensed victualler and Elizabeth Maud Bryan widow
Harry Bailey solicitor attorney of Margaret Thayne widow
Harry Bailey solicitor attorney of Margaret Thayne widow
Henry Needham company managing director Joseph Henry Smith and Norman Graham solicitors
Henry Needham company managing director Joseph Henry Smith and Norman Graham solicitors
Henry Needham company managing director Joseph Henry Smith and Norman Graham solicitors
Herbert Armstrong corn merchant and Frank Andrew paper merchant
Herbert Armstrong corn merchant and Frank Andrew paper merchant
Herbert McFarlane coal trimmer and Eric Whitten military police officer
Herbert McFarlane coal trimmer and Eric Whitten military police officer
Herbert Orde joiner and Catherine Ann Frain spinster
Herbert Orde joiner and Catherine Ann Frain spinster
Hilda May Nance (wife of Harry Nance) and Violet Roberton (wife of George Douglas Roberton)
Hilda May Nance (wife of Harry Nance) and Violet Roberton (wife of George Douglas Roberton)
Hilda May Nance (wife of Harry Nance) and Violet Roberton (wife of George Douglas Roberton)
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
Hilda May Nance (wife of Harry Nance) and Violet Roberton (wife of George Douglas Roberton)
Horace Kitching ship charterer and Ernest Alderson tax collector
Horace Kitching ship charterer and Ernest Alderson tax collector
Hubert Whylie Anderson railway clerk and John Anderson journalist
Hubert Whylie Anderson railway clerk and John Anderson journalist
Isabella Dunn Hall (wife of Christopher Gerald Hall)
Isabella Dunn Hall (wife of Christopher Gerald Hall)
James Mowbray James furniture salesman and Walter Henry Snudden retired school teacher
James Mowbray James furniture salesman and Walter Henry Snudden retired school teacher
James Ritchie clerk and Gladys McGee widow
James Ritchie clerk and Gladys McGee widow
James William McRobert and Ernest Randolph Wake company directors
James William McRobert and Ernest Randolph Wake company directors
James William Siddell fitter and Mary Ellen Siddell widow
James William Siddell fitter and Mary Ellen Siddell widow
Janies Mowbray James furniture salesman amd Walter Henry Snudden retired school teacher
Janies Mowbray James furniture salesman amd Walter Henry Snudden retired school teacher
John Arnold Ainsley and Victor Copley Ainsley timber merchants
John Arnold Ainsley and Victor Copley Ainsley timber merchants
John Charles Boyd grocer and Thomas William Boyd journeyman painter
John Charles Boyd grocer and Thomas William Boyd journeyman painter
John Edward Wardle timber foreman and Doris Wardle spinster
John Edward Wardle timber foreman and Doris Wardle spinster
John George Bearby fruiterer and James William Pallin commercial traveller
John George Bearby fruiterer and James William Pallin commercial traveller
John James Gouch clerk and Meggie Gouch (wife of the said John James Gouch)
John James Gouch clerk and Meggie Gouch (wife of the said John James Gouch)
John James Gouch clerk and Meggie Gouch (wife of the said John James Gouch)
John Picken ships plater and George Henry Young boilermaker
John Picken ships plater and George Henry Young boilermaker
John Robert-shaw Baines engine works commercial manager and Bowater Baines engine works cashier
John Robert-shaw Baines engine works commercial manager and Bowater Baines engine works cashier
John Shepherd Humble solicitors clerk and George Scanth shoemaker
John Shepherd Humble solicitors clerk and George Scanth shoemaker
John Smith and John Taylor railway inspectors
John Smith and John Taylor railway inspectors
John Thompson coal merchant Margaret Abbs spinster and Joseph Henry Smith solicitor
John Thompson coal merchant Margaret Abbs spinster and Joseph Henry Smith solicitor
John Thompson coal merchant Margaret Abbs spinster and Joseph Henry Smith solicitor
John William Hunter commercial clerk and Mary Emma Hunter spinster
John William Hunter commercial clerk and Mary Emma Hunter spinster
John William Lickley and Benjamin Lawson commercial clerks
John William Lickley and Benjamin Lawson commercial clerks
Joseph Harrison Surtees assistant local taxation officer and John Johnson Sinclair electricity works clerk
Joseph Harrison Surtees assistant local taxation officer and John Johnson Sinclair electricity works clerk
Joseph Henry Smith solicitor George Edwin Stephenson tailor and Frank Michael Lund stockbroker
Joseph Henry Smith solicitor George Edwin Stephenson tailor and Frank Michael Lund stockbroker
Joseph Henry Smith solicitor George Edwin Stephenson tailor and Frank Michael Lund stockbroker
Joseph Hugill locomotive fireman and George Wass Hugill motor body builder
Joseph Hugill locomotive fireman and George Wass Hugill motor body builder
Joseph Percival Patterson works manager and Frederick Norman Patterson transport manager
Joseph Percival Patterson works manager and Frederick Norman Patterson transport manager
Joseph Pickering coal companys traveller and Erancis Pickenipg veterinary surgeon
Joseph Pickering coal companys traveller and Erancis Pickenipg veterinary surgeon
Josephine Me Cabe spinster and Thomas Frederick Wilson railway employee
Josephine Me Cabe spinster and Thomas Frederick Wilson railway employee
Lilian Pdrkinson (wife of Benjamin Parkinson)
Lilian Pdrkinson (wife of Benjamin Parkinson)
Lilian Sanderson (wife of John William Sanderson) and Olive Ringwood (wife of George Ringwood)
Lilian Sanderson (wife of John William Sanderson) and Olive Ringwood (wife of George Ringwood)
Lilian Sanderson (wife of John William Sanderson) and Olive Ringwood (wife of George Ringwood)
Lilian Sanderson (wife of John William Sanderson) and Olive Ringwood (wife of George Ringwood)
Lillian Elsie Brough (wife of George Brough)
Lillian Elsie Brough (wife of George Brough)
Lilly West Edgar (wife of Samuel Garthwaite Edgar)
Lilly West Edgar (wife of Samuel Garthwaite Edgar)
Lily Macintosh (wife of James Watson Macintosh)
Lily Macintosh (wife of James Watson Macintosh)
Louis Edward Beedle railway clerk and Newton Beedle fitter
Louis Edward Beedle railway clerk and Newton Beedle fitter
Lucy Osborne (wife of - Joseph Osborne)
Lucy Osborne (wife of - Joseph Osborne)
Margaret Peele spinster and Frank Herbert Hunter chartered secretary
Margaret Peele spinster and Frank Herbert Hunter chartered secretary
Marjory Elizabeth Waite (wife of William (Waite)
Marjory Elizabeth Waite (wife of William (Waite)
Marson William Peet timber merchants manager and William Frazer confectioner
Marson William Peet timber merchants manager and William Frazer confectioner
Martlia Brown (wife of John Brown)
Martlia Brown (wife of John Brown)
Mary Alice Harrison (wife of Arthur Emmerson Harrison)
Mary Alice Harrison (wife of Arthur Emmerson Harrison)
Mary Ann WaIton spinster and John Bell Walton marine engineer
Mary Ann WaIton spinster and John Bell Walton marine engineer
Mary Elizabeth Dixon (wife of Stephen Dixop)
Mary Gardner (wife of Edward Atkinson Gardner)
Mary Gardner (wife of Edward Atkinson Gardner)
Mary Horsley widow arid Robert Hunter Horsley licensed victualler 1
Mary Horsley widow arid Robert Hunter Horsley licensed victualler 1
Mary Humble Emmerson (wife of Thomas William Emmerson) and Charles Hunter solicitors managing clerk
Mary Humble Emmerson (wife of Thomas William Emmerson) and Charles Hunter solicitors managing clerk
Mary Humble Emmerson (wife of Thomas William Emmerson) and Charles Hunter solicitors managing clerk
Mary jane Pounder widow and Frank Pounder produce importers manager (
Mary jane Pounder widow and Frank Pounder produce importers manager (
Mary Olive Tyreman (wife of Ernest Tyreman)
Mary Olive Tyreman (wife of Ernest Tyreman)
Mary Whitford (wife of Alexander Whitford)
Mary Whitford (wife of Alexander Whitford)
Maud Shaw (wife of Robert Shaw)
Maud Shaw (wife of Robert Shaw)
May Butcher (wife of John William Butcher)
May Butcher (wife of John William Butcher)
May Wilsher (wife of Lionel Wilsher)
May Wilsher (wife of Lionel Wilsher)
Minnie Blenkinsop widow and John Edmund Young commercial traveller
Minnie Blenkinsop widow and John Edmund Young commercial traveller
Naomi Breward (wile of Daniel Breward)
Naomi Breward (wile of Daniel Breward)
Norman Witty butcher and Emma Witty (wife of the said Norman Witty)
Norman Witty butcher and Emma Witty (wife of the said Norman Witty)
Norman Witty butcher and Emma Witty (wife of the said Norman Witty)
Obediah Armstrong retired blacksmith and Arthur Hill cooper
Obediah Armstrong retired blacksmith and Arthur Hill cooper
Olga Waller Hall (wife of Wilfred Francis Mall) Norman Eugene Todd process worker and Beryl Doreen jlodd spinster
Olga Waller Hall (wife of Wilfred Francis Mall) Norman Eugene Todd process worker and Beryl Doreen jlodd spinster
Olga Waller Hall (wife of Wilfred Francis Mall) Norman Eugene Todd process worker and Beryl Doreen jlodd spinster
Olive Hilda Holt (wife of Frederick Holt)
Olive Hilda Holt (wife of Frederick Holt)
Olive Pounder (wife of Robert Pounder)
Olive Pounder (wife of Robert Pounder)
Parthenia Foxton spinster John Foxton of no occupation and Basil Luis Denton chartered accountant
Parthenia Foxton spinster John Foxton of no occupation and Basil Luis Denton chartered accountant
Parthenia Foxton spinster John Foxton of no occupation and Basil Luis Denton chartered accountant
Percy Ronald Crawford and Frank Crawford engineers
Percy Ronald Crawford and Frank Crawford engineers
Probate Durham 16 January to Roger Kirkup solicitor Effects ?569 12s 7d KELLY David John of Cullaird Croy Inverness-shire died 12 July 1940 Confirmation of Mary Mair Kelly
Rachel Varley widow and John William Varley chemist
Rachel Varley widow and John William Varley chemist
Richard Henry Stephenson shipyard works manager and Hilda Ovington Metcalfe (wife of John Metcalfe)
Richard Henry Stephenson shipyard works manager and Hilda Ovington Metcalfe (wife of John Metcalfe)
Richard Henry Stephenson shipyard works manager and Hilda Ovington Metcalfe (wife of John Metcalfe)
Robert Addison licensed victuallers manager and Jane James widow
Robert Addison licensed victuallers manager and Jane James widow
Robert Fleming schoolmaster and James Thomas Nicholson pilot master and collector
Robert Fleming schoolmaster and James Thomas Nicholson pilot master and collector
Robert Hood Atkinson undertaker and James Richard Horsley fitter
Robert Hood Atkinson undertaker and James Richard Horsley fitter
Robert Neasham colliery labourer and Sarah Neasham (wife of the said Robert Neasham)
Robert Neasham colliery labourer and Sarah Neasham (wife of the said Robert Neasham)
Robert Neasham colliery labourer and Sarah Neasham (wife of the said Robert Neasham)
Robert1 Hood Atkinson undertaker and James Richard Horsley fitter
Robert1 Hood Atkinson undertaker and James Richard Horsley fitter
Robina Claxton (wife of William Ernest Claxton) and Evelyn (Walker (wife of Frederick William Walker)
Robina Claxton (wife of William Ernest Claxton) and Evelyn (Walker (wife of Frederick William Walker)
Robina Claxton (wife of William Ernest Claxton) and Evelyn (Walker (wife of Frederick William Walker)
Robina Claxton (wife of William Ernest Claxton) and Evelyn (Walker (wife of Frederick William Walker)
Robina Claxton (wife of William Ernest Claxton) and Evelyn Walker (wife of Frederick William Walker)
Robina Claxton (wife of William Ernest Claxton) and Evelyn Walker (wife of Frederick William Walker)
Robina Claxton (wife of William Ernest Claxton) and Evelyn Walker (wife of Frederick William Walker)
Robina Claxton (wife of William Ernest Claxton) and Evelyn Walker (wife of Frederick William Walker)
Samuel Thomas Edwards crane driver and Elizabeth Ann Jones (wife of Alfred Jones)
Samuel Thomas Edwards crane driver and Elizabeth Ann Jones (wife of Alfred Jones)
Samuel Thomas Edwards crane driver and Elizabeth Ann Jones (wife of Alfred Jones)
Sarah Jane Spence Hunter (wife of Robert Hunter) William Henry Reynolds theatre manager and John Husband general dealer
Sarah Jane Spence Hunter (wife of Robert Hunter) William Henry Reynolds theatre manager and John Husband general dealer
Sarah Jane Spence Hunter (wife of Robert Hunter) William Henry Reynolds theatre manager and John Husband general dealer
Sarah Kitson widow and Thomas Bentley Knight solicitors managing clerk
Sarah Kitson widow and Thomas Bentley Knight solicitors managing clerk
Selina Baker widow and Arthur Cooper retired master grocer
Selina Baker widow and Arthur Cooper retired master grocer
Septimus Isaac Murrey retired greengrocer Edith White spinster and Arthur White bank clerk
Septimus Isaac Murrey retired greengrocer Edith White spinster and Arthur White bank clerk
Septimus Isaac Murrey retired greengrocer Edith White spinster and Arthur White bank clerk
Stanley Carlyle Barber engineer and coach builder and Thomas Walter Peacock average adjusters clerk
Stanley Carlyle Barber engineer and coach builder and Thomas Walter Peacock average adjusters clerk
Stanley Carlyle Barber engineer and Eleanor Mary Barber spinster
Stanley Carlyle Barber engineer and Eleanor Mary Barber spinster
Stanley Forster size maker and Wilfred Forster sawyer
Stanley Forster size maker and Wilfred Forster sawyer
Stanley Forster size maker and Wilfred Forster sawyer
Stanley Forster size maker and Wilfred Forster sawyer
Susan Alice Shipley (wife of George Shipley)
Susan Alice Shipley (wife of George Shipley)
Susannah Robinson widow and Dorothy Elizabeth Troupe (wife of George Robert Troupe)
Susannah Robinson widow and Dorothy Elizabeth Troupe (wife of George Robert Troupe)
Susannah Robinson widow and Dorothy Elizabeth Troupe (wife of George Robert Troupe)
the reverend Cecil Wickwar and the very reverend Laurence Burke clerks
the reverend Cecil Wickwar and the very reverend Laurence Burke clerks
the reverend Henry Adamson Thompson clerk and Charles Rutherford manufacturers agent
the reverend Henry Adamson Thompson clerk and Charles Rutherford manufacturers agent
the said Burton Truefitt trawler skipper and owner
the said Edwin Joseph Murrell and Arthur George Murrell shipowners
the said Edwin Joseph Murrell and Arthur George Murrell shipowners
the said Francis Morton Morton marine engineer and William Francis Morton building inspector
the said Francis Morton Morton marine engineer and William Francis Morton building inspector
the said Francis Winsby machinist and Ann Salt (wife of Charles Salt)
the said Francis Winsby machinist and Ann Salt (wife of Charles Salt)
the said Francis Winsby machinist and Ann Salt (wife of Charles Salt)
the said Herbert Usher dairyman and Margaret Ann Barley widow
the said Herbert Usher dairyman and Margaret Ann Barley widow
the said John Carr Ritchie customs and excise surveyor
the said John Cockburn joiner and Elizabeth Hebden widow
the said John Cockburn joiner and Elizabeth Hebden widow
the said Jonathan Hutton retired steelworker and May Hutton spinster
the said Jonathan Hutton retired steelworker and May Hutton spinster
the said Peter Regan insurance agent and Edward Joseph OReilly schoolmaster
the said Peter Regan insurance agent and Edward Joseph OReilly schoolmaster
the said Thomas Hunter-retired moulder
the said Thomas Kitching ship- broker and Horace Kitching ship charterer
the said Thomas Kitching ship- broker and Horace Kitching ship charterer
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
the said Thomas Webster retired master mariner Thomas Webster borough engineer and Henry Pottinger Webster dairyman
the said Thomas Webster retired master mariner Thomas Webster borough engineer and Henry Pottinger Webster dairyman
the said Thomas Webster retired master mariner Thomas Webster borough engineer and Henry Pottinger Webster dairyman
the said William Barlow and Edward Alexander Barlow printers and stationers
the said William Barlow and Edward Alexander Barlow printers and stationers
Theodora Frances Allton (wife of James Allton)
Theodora Frances Allton (wife of James Allton)
Thomas Bird and Robert Bird farmers
Thomas Bird and Robert Bird farmers
Thomas Foster Tate drapers manager and John George Tate secretary
Thomas Foster Tate drapers manager and John George Tate secretary
Thomas Hind- march Robinson draughtsman and Jane Wilson Fleming (wife of Robert Fleming)
Thomas Hind- march Robinson draughtsman and Jane Wilson Fleming (wife of Robert Fleming)
Thomas Hind- march Robinson draughtsman and Jane Wilson Fleming (wife of Robert Fleming)
Thomas John Vincent shipyard labourer and Frederick Vincent sodium worker
Thomas John Vincent shipyard labourer and Frederick Vincent sodium worker
Thomas McDermott retired sergeant U S army
Thomas William Smelt marine engineer and Francis Dale master grocer
Thomas William Smelt marine engineer and Francis Dale master grocer
Thomas William Taylor retired plumber and Constance Mary Heal spinster
Thomas William Taylor retired plumber and Constance Mary Heal spinster
to Abraham Natan Levinson solicitor
to Abraham Nathan Levinson solicitor
to Ada Ann Crampton widow
to Ada Boland widow
to Ada Brookbanks (wife of Walter Brookbanks)
to Ada Brookbanks (wife of Walter Brookbanks)
to Ada Coulson (wife of Francis Sanderson Coulson)
to Ada Coulson (wife of Francis Sanderson Coulson)
to Ada Donkin (wife of John Donkin) and Louisa Atherton Copley widow
to Ada Donkin (wife of John Donkin) and Louisa Atherton Copley widow
to Ada Donkin (wife of John Donkin) and Louisa Atherton Copley widow
to Ada Isabel Wiles spinster
to Ada Morgan widow and Alfred Edward Morgan labourer
to Ada Morgan widow and Alfred Edward Morgan labourer
to Ada Scott wlow
to Ada Walker widow
to Agnes Elliot widow
to Agnes Hannah Hicks widow
to Agnes Isabel Parker widow
to Agnes Mary Boyes widow
to Agnes Sharpe widow
to Agnes Stewart Turner widow
to Alan Ward Harrison pharmacist and Doris Margaret Moffat (wife of James Moffat)
to Alan Ward Harrison pharmacist and Doris Margaret Moffat (wife of James Moffat)
to Alan Ward Harrison pharmacist and Doris Margaret Moffat (wife of James Moffat)
to Albert Christian Lund fitter and Frances Elizabeth Tallentine (wife of Thomas Glover Tallentine)
to Albert Christian Lund fitter and Frances Elizabeth Tallentine (wife of Thomas Glover Tallentine)
to Albert Christian Lund fitter and Frances Elizabeth Tallentine (wife of Thomas Glover Tallentine)
to Albert Edward Skinner private secretary
to Albert George Brayshaw company secretary and Robert Stephenson tailor
to Albert George Brayshaw company secretary and Robert Stephenson tailor
to Albert Johnson foreman upholsterer and Nellie Addison (wife of Frank Addison)
to Albert Johnson foreman upholsterer and Nellie Addison (wife of Frank Addison)
to Albert Johnson foreman upholsterer and Nellie Addison (wife of Frank Addison)
to Alexander Lauriston solicitor
to Alfred Brown boilersmith
to Alfred Brown railway employee and Mark Norman Grieveson outfitter
to Alfred Brown railway employee and Mark Norman Grieveson outfitter
to Alfred Wood optician
to Alice Durkin widow
to Alice Jane James spinster
to Alice Mary Bradley spinster
to Alice Maud Cave widow
to Alice Sharp widow
to Alice Susannah Close widow
to Alice Watson widow
to Amanda Hastings widow and Thomas Hastings chief officer mercantile marine
to Amanda Hastings widow and Thomas Hastings chief officer mercantile marine
to Amy Brown spinster and May Emmel (wife of Phillip Herrmann Emmel)
to Amy Brown spinster and May Emmel (wife of Phillip Herrmann Emmel)
to Amy Brown spinster and May Emmel (wife of Phillip Herrmann Emmel)
to Amy Jefferson widow
to Andrew Richardson plater and Jane Isabella Richardson (wife of the said Andrew Richardson)
to Andrew Richardson plater and Jane Isabella Richardson (wife of the said Andrew Richardson)
to Andrew Richardson plater and Jane Isabella Richardson (wife of the said Andrew Richardson)
to Ann Horsley Dalkin widow
to Ann Rust Smith widow
to Ann Whamond widow
to Anne Richardson Emmerson widow
to Annie Aspinall (wife of William Aspinall) and Annie Tiplady (wife of James Eason Tiplady)
to Annie Aspinall (wife of William Aspinall) and Annie Tiplady (wife of James Eason Tiplady)
to Annie Aspinall (wife of William Aspinall) and Annie Tiplady (wife of James Eason Tiplady)
to Annie Aspinall (wife of William Aspinall) and Annie Tiplady (wife of James Eason Tiplady)
to Annie Barron Moor spinster
to Annie Bartleson widow
to Annie Beatrice Sample (wife of William Purvis Sample)
to Annie Beatrice Sample (wife of William Purvis Sample)
to Annie Cowley (wife of Christopher Cowley) and Amy Dimmock (wife of John Gordon Dimmock)
to Annie Cowley (wife of Christopher Cowley) and Amy Dimmock (wife of John Gordon Dimmock)
to Annie Cowley (wife of Christopher Cowley) and Amy Dimmock (wife of John Gordon Dimmock)
to Annie Cowley (wife of Christopher Cowley) and Amy Dimmock (wife of John Gordon Dimmock)
to Annie Elisabeth Dickinson widow
to Annie Elizabeth Lunn widow
to Annie Elizabeth Musgrove widow
to Annie Elizabeth Watkin widow
to Annie Elizabeth Wilkinson widow
to Annie Forster widow
to Annie Isobel Barrett (wife of Arthur Barrett)
to Annie Isobel Barrett (wife of Arthur Barrett)
to Annie Jackson widow
to Annie Lumley spinster
to Annie Mary Greenwell (wife of Edward Appleton Greenwell)
to Annie Mary Greenwell (wife of Edward Appleton Greenwell)
to Annie McLaren Hamilton (wife of Alexander Hamilton)
to Annie McLaren Hamilton (wife of Alexander Hamilton)
to Annie Parsons widow
to Annie Violet Thomas widow
to Annie Watson Thomas (wife of Edward William Hughes Thomas)''
to Annie Watson Thomas (wife of Edward William Hughes Thomas)''
to Arnold Thomas Prentice retired schoolmaster
to Arthur Camplin Spencer major HM army
to Arthur Close railwayman
to Arthur Dring storekeeper
to Arthur Oliver Darwin farmer
to Arthur Percival Howard metallurgical chemist and Ellen Mary Lynch spinster
to Arthur Percival Howard metallurgical chemist and Ellen Mary Lynch spinster
to Arthur Percival Mason and Ernest Vivian Mason carriage proprietors and undertakers and Cyril Charles Akers incorporated accountant
to Arthur Percival Mason and Ernest Vivian Mason carriage proprietors and undertakers and Cyril Charles Akers incorporated accountant
to Arthur Percival Mason and Ernest Vivian Mason carriage proprietors and undertakers and Cyril Charles Akers incorporated accountant
to Arthur Robert Thompson farmer and Frederick Norman Thompson taxation clerk
to Arthur Robert Thompson farmer and Frederick Norman Thompson taxation clerk
to Arthur William Wrigglesworth butcher and Norman Wrigglesworth joiner
to Arthur William Wrigglesworth butcher and Norman Wrigglesworth joiner
to Audrey Kathleen Park (wife of William Park) and Gertrude Margaret Mullinger spinster
to Audrey Kathleen Park (wife of William Park) and Gertrude Margaret Mullinger spinster
to Audrey Kathleen Park (wife of William Park) and Gertrude Margaret Mullinger spinster
to Barbara Ann Allison widow
to Basil Luis Denton chartered accountant and Wilfrid Thomas Hayward solicitor
to Basil Luis Denton chartered accountant and Wilfrid Thomas Hayward solicitor
to Basil Luis Denton chartered accountant Roger Kirkup solicitor and Eva Bradshaw (wife of James Robert Bradshaw)
to Basil Luis Denton chartered accountant Roger Kirkup solicitor and Eva Bradshaw (wife of James Robert Bradshaw)
to Basil Luis Denton chartered accountant Roger Kirkup solicitor and Eva Bradshaw (wife of James Robert Bradshaw)
to Basil Luis Denton chartered accountant Roger Kirkup solicitor and Eva Bradshaw (wife of James Robert Bradshaw)
to Beatrice Jane Weston widow
to Beatrice Mary Simpson widow
to Beatrice May Little widow
to Bertha Brown widow
to Bertha Brown widow and Arthur Clay foreman engineer
to Bertha Brown widow and Arthur Clay foreman engineer
to Bertha Carter Todd (wife of Thomas Walter Todd) and Robert Hewson Snowdon bank cashier
to Bertha Carter Todd (wife of Thomas Walter Todd) and Robert Hewson Snowdon bank cashier
to Bertha Carter Todd (wife of Thomas Walter Todd) and Robert Hewson Snowdon bank cashier
to Bessie Hall widow
to Bessie Martin (wife of Thomas Martin) and Lily Jane Gerrard (wife of Samuel Gerrard)
to Bessie Martin (wife of Thomas Martin) and Lily Jane Gerrard (wife of Samuel Gerrard)
to Bessie Martin (wife of Thomas Martin) and Lily Jane Gerrard (wife of Samuel Gerrard)
to Bessie Martin (wife of Thomas Martin) and Lily Jane Gerrard (wife of Samuel Gerrard)
to Bessie Phillips (wife of John Phillips) and Margaret Alice Fields spinster
to Bessie Phillips (wife of John Phillips) and Margaret Alice Fields spinster
to Bessie Phillips (wife of John Phillips) and Margaret Alice Fields spinster
to Bridget Duffy widow
to Caroline Perryman (wife of Frank Smyth Perryman)
to Caroline Perryman (wife of Frank Smyth Perryman)
to Catherine Agnes McLoughlin spinster
to Catherine Hay Wattley (wife of George William Wattley) and the said George William Wattley tea salesman
to Catherine Hay Wattley (wife of George William Wattley) and the said George William Wattley tea salesman
to Catherine Hay Wattley (wife of George William Wattley) and the said George William Wattley tea salesman
to Catherine Innes widow
to Catherine Lucy Harding widow and Lucy Mary Willis (wife of Norman Willis)
to Catherine Lucy Harding widow and Lucy Mary Willis (wife of Norman Willis)
to Catherine Lucy Harding widow and Lucy Mary Willis (wife of Norman Willis)
to Catherine Mary Hartas spinster and John Hartas engineer
to Catherine Mary Hartas spinster and John Hartas engineer
to Catherine Metcalfe (wife of John Metcalfe)
to Catherine Metcalfe (wife of John Metcalfe)
to Catherine Stephenson widow
to Charity Mary Horsley widow
to Charles Appleby tailor
to Charles Appleby tailor
to Charles Arthur Thompson shipyard worker
to Charles Chambers milk retailer Mary Ellen Chambers spinster and Ada Mary Love (wife of Harry Love)
to Charles Chambers milk retailer Mary Ellen Chambers spinster and Ada Mary Love (wife of Harry Love)
to Charles Chambers milk retailer Mary Ellen Chambers spinster and Ada Mary Love (wife of Harry Love)
to Charles Chambers milk retailer Mary Ellen Chambers spinster and Ada Mary Love (wife of Harry Love)
to Charles Henry Smallwood insurance agent
to Charles Prince Charlton tailor and Kate Appleby (wife of Charles Appleby)
to Charles Prince Charlton tailor and Kate Appleby (wife of Charles Appleby)
to Charles Prince Charlton tailor and Kate Appleby (wife of Charles Appleby)
to Charles Stephen Hodgson marine fitter and Harry Hodgson electrician
to Charles Stephen Hodgson marine fitter and Harry Hodgson electrician
to Charles Vyvyan Howard schoolmaster and Arthur Percival Howard analytical chemist
to Charles Vyvyan Howard schoolmaster and Arthur Percival Howard analytical chemist
to Charles William Lubbock railway wagon examiner
to Charlotte Beatrice Coleman widow
to Charlotte Clara Schroder (wife of Richard William Schroder)
to Charlotte Clara Schroder (wife of Richard William Schroder)
to Charlotte Gill widow
to Charlotte Metcalfe widow
to Christiana Robinson widow
to Clara Annie Robson (wife of Robert Henry Robson)
to Clara Annie Robson (wife of Robert Henry Robson)
to Clara Curry spinster
to Constance Elizabeth Lauder widow
to Constance Relton (wife of John Storm Relton) and Norah Kathleen English spinster
to Constance Relton (wife of John Storm Relton) and Norah Kathleen English spinster
to Constance Relton (wife of John Storm Relton) and Norah Kathleen English spinster
to Cordelia Johnston widow
to Cynthia Pearson (wife of Charles Henry Pearson)
to Cynthia Pearson (wife of Charles Henry Pearson)
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Daisy Cummings widow
to Daisy Jane Rickson widow
to Daisy Stoddart widow and Marjorie Crawford (wife of Arthur Fawcett Crawford)
to Daisy Stoddart widow and Marjorie Crawford (wife of Arthur Fawcett Crawford)
to Daisy Stoddart widow and Marjorie Crawford (wife of Arthur Fawcett Crawford)
to Daniel Swales general dealer aud Abraham Nathan Levinson solicitor
to Daniel Swales general dealer aud Abraham Nathan Levinson solicitor
to Daniel Watson Corbett plasterer and Thomas Corbett municipal clerk
to Daniel Watson Corbett plasterer and Thomas Corbett municipal clerk
to Dora Francis (wife of Ernest Francis)
to Dora Francis (wife of Ernest Francis)
to Doris Evelyn Spencer widow
to Doris May Atkinson spinster
to Doris May Young spinster
to Doris Peacock spinster
to Dorothy Ann Peckett widow
to Dorothy Harrop spinster
to Dorothy Hewson spinster
to Dorothy Mary Corner widow
to Dorothy Richards spinster and George Arthur Allen insurance collector
to Dorothy Richards spinster and George Arthur Allen insurance collector
to Douglas Telfer assurance companys divisional assistant
to Dr Bamardos Homes National Incorporated Association
to Edgar Phillips company managing director
to Edith Alice Carter widow
to Edith Jane Beal widow
to Edith Mary Scott widow
to Edith Mary Smith (wife of William Smith)
to Edith Mary Smith (wife of William Smith)
to Edith Mary Wallace (wife of William Wallace (the elder)
to Edith Mary Wallace (wife of William Wallace (the elder)
to Edith Maud Allen widow
to Edith May Davison widow
to Edith May Webb (wife of Robert Webb)
to Edith May Webb (wife of Robert Webb)
to Edith Rachel Shaw and Edith Emily Morrell spinsters
to Edith Rachel Shaw and Edith Emily Morrell spinsters
to Edith Remington widow
to Edith Wilson widow
to Edward Alexander Barlow printer and stationer Norman Graham solicitor and John Frederick Chapman incorporated accountant
to Edward Alexander Barlow printer and stationer Norman Graham solicitor and John Frederick Chapman incorporated accountant
to Edward Alexander Barlow printer and stationer Norman Graham solicitor and John Frederick Chapman incorporated accountant
to Edward Gardin Roe company director
to Edward Gardin Roe company director
to Edward Hand gas inspector and Winifred Martha Margaret Mead widow
to Edward Hand gas inspector and Winifred Martha Margaret Mead widow
to Edward John Clarke accountant and John Charles Milner major HM army
to Edward John Clarke accountant and John Charles Milner major HM army
to Effie Constance Whitehead widow
to Eileen Mary Billson spinster
to Eleanor Ane Waller (wife of Charles Waller)
to Eleanor Ane Waller (wife of Charles Waller)
to Eleanor Clipperton widow
to Eleanor Dawson widow and John Malcolm Trunbull progress clerk
to Eleanor Dawson widow and John Malcolm Trunbull progress clerk
to Eleanor Jane Daniel (wife of Jorwerth Rhys Daniel)
to Eleanor Jane Daniel (wife of Jorwerth Rhys Daniel)
to Eleanor Swinburne widow
to Eliza Dawkins (wife of James White Dawkins)
to Eliza Dawkins (wife of James White Dawkins)
to Eliza Hancock widow
to Eliza Jane Stainsby widow
to Eliza Proudler widow
to Eliza Wild widow
to Elizabeth Alice Thomas widow
to Elizabeth Ann Brown widow
to Elizabeth Ann Trees widow
to Elizabeth Ann Ward (wife of Robert Hall Ward)
to Elizabeth Ann Ward (wife of Robert Hall Ward)
to Elizabeth Ann Watt (wife of William Watt)
to Elizabeth Ann Watt (wife of William Watt)
to Elizabeth Annie Chambers spinster
to Elizabeth Annie Pillar widow and Samuel Doberman solicitor
to Elizabeth Annie Pillar widow and Samuel Doberman solicitor
to Elizabeth Barclay Macfarlane widow and William Robert Henderson Bearby fruiterer
to Elizabeth Barclay Macfarlane widow and William Robert Henderson Bearby fruiterer
to Elizabeth Bean widow
to Elizabeth Hannah Emmerson Charlotte Annie Emmerson and Alice Amelia Emmerson spinsters
to Elizabeth Hannah Emmerson Charlotte Annie Emmerson and Alice Amelia Emmerson spinsters
to Elizabeth Hannah Emmerson Charlotte Annie Emmerson and Alice Amelia Emmerson spinsters
to Elizabeth Hartley widow
to Elizabeth Hodgson widow
to Elizabeth Hogarth spinster and Jane Snowdon (wife of Herbert Snowdon)
to Elizabeth Hogarth spinster and Jane Snowdon (wife of Herbert Snowdon)
to Elizabeth Hogarth spinster and Jane Snowdon (wife of Herbert Snowdon)
to Elizabeth Honor Dale widow
to Elizabeth Jane Bums widow John Simpson Bums brick manufacturer and Margaret Winnard (wife of Daniel Winnard)
to Elizabeth Jane Bums widow John Simpson Bums brick manufacturer and Margaret Winnard (wife of Daniel Winnard)
to Elizabeth Jane Bums widow John Simpson Bums brick manufacturer and Margaret Winnard (wife of Daniel Winnard)
to Elizabeth Jane Bums widow John Simpson Bums brick manufacturer and Margaret Winnard (wife of Daniel Winnard)
to Elizabeth Jane Ferguson widow
to Elizabeth Jane Urwin and Ethel Annie Urwin spinsters
to Elizabeth Jane Urwin and Ethel Annie Urwin spinsters
to Elizabeth Kilvington spinster
to Elizabeth Margaret Irvin widow
to Elizabeth Mary King widow
to Elizabeth Maud Mary Tiplady widow
to Elizabeth Norman widow
to Elizabeth Peart widow
to Elizabeth Richardson Spence widow and John Spence farmer
to Elizabeth Richardson Spence widow and John Spence farmer
to Elizabeth Ruth Wilson widow
to Elizabeth Spence (wife of John Spence) and Eva Mallabar (wife of Albert Mallabar)
to Elizabeth Spence (wife of John Spence) and Eva Mallabar (wife of Albert Mallabar)
to Elizabeth Spence (wife of John Spence) and Eva Mallabar (wife of Albert Mallabar)
to Elizabeth Spence (wife of John Spence) and Eva Mallabar (wife of Albert Mallabar)
to Elizabeth Wilkes spinster
to Elizabeth Wilkes spinster
to Elizabeth Williams widow
to Ellen Law widow
to Elsie Briggs widow and William Buttery process worker
to Elsie Briggs widow and William Buttery process worker
to Elsie Louise Wright widow
to Emily Amelia Dale widow
to Emily Bainbridge spinster
to Emily Brackenbury widow and William Magnus Fea stock and share broker
to Emily Brackenbury widow and William Magnus Fea stock and share broker
to Emily Christelow widow
to Emily Cook widow
to Emily Ella Assan (wife of Bert Assan) and Ivy Ellen Evans (wife of John William Mason Evans)
to Emily Ella Assan (wife of Bert Assan) and Ivy Ellen Evans (wife of John William Mason Evans)
to Emily Ella Assan (wife of Bert Assan) and Ivy Ellen Evans (wife of John William Mason Evans)
to Emily Ella Assan (wife of Bert Assan) and Ivy Ellen Evans (wife of John William Mason Evans)
to Emily Shingles spinster
to Emily Wilkinson widow and Sydney Harold Ewan incorporated accountants articled clerk
to Emily Wilkinson widow and Sydney Harold Ewan incorporated accountants articled clerk
to Emma Boanson widow Freda Richardson (wife of Roland Charles Richardson) and Francis Edward Stafford solicitor
to Emma Boanson widow Freda Richardson (wife of Roland Charles Richardson) and Francis Edward Stafford solicitor
to Emma Boanson widow Freda Richardson (wife of Roland Charles Richardson) and Francis Edward Stafford solicitor
to Emma Boanson widow Freda Richardson (wife of Roland Charles Richardson) and Francis Edward Stafford solicitor
to Emma Elizabeth Mullinger widow
to Emma Morley widow
to Emma Vail widow
to Emma Willans widow
to Emma Williamson widow
to Emmaline Kitchin widow
to Ephraim Ebenezer Barker cook
to Eric Harold Moore music and cycle dealer Henry Hardy Kilvington chartered accountant and Alexander Ian Braid solicitor
to Eric Harold Moore music and cycle dealer Henry Hardy Kilvington chartered accountant and Alexander Ian Braid solicitor
to Eric Harold Moore music and cycle dealer Henry Hardy Kilvington chartered accountant and Alexander Ian Braid solicitor
to Ernest Bloom pawnbroker and Mary Lizzie Brazdl (wife of Harry Brazell)
to Ernest Bloom pawnbroker and Mary Lizzie Brazdl (wife of Harry Brazell)
to Ernest Bloom pawnbroker and Mary Lizzie Brazdl (wife of Harry Brazell)
to Ernest Charles Welch painter and decorator and Alfred Smith fitter
to Ernest Charles Welch painter and decorator and Alfred Smith fitter
to Ernest Conyers Hardy sub-lieutenant RNVR
to Ernest James Moon accountant and Eric Verner Nilsson bank manager
to Ernest James Moon accountant and Eric Verner Nilsson bank manager
to Ernest Lyvett Gibson vanman February to Margaret Annis Gibson widow
to Ernest Lyvett Gibson vanman February to Margaret Annis Gibson widow
to Ernest Robinson motor mechanic
to Ernest Roger Ray labourer
to Ernest Stephen Lawson railway clerk
to Ernest Williams pipe fitter and Elizabeth Williamson (wife of Ernest Williamson)
to Ernest Williams pipe fitter and Elizabeth Williamson (wife of Ernest Williamson)
to Ernest Williams pipe fitter and Elizabeth Williamson (wife of Ernest Williamson)
to Ernest Winterton James company director
to Ernest Winterton James company director Robert Meikle solicitor and Thomas George Piper chartered accountant
to Ernest Winterton James company director Robert Meikle solicitor and Thomas George Piper chartered accountant
to Ernest Winterton James company director Robert Meikle solicitor and Thomas George Piper chartered accountant
to Esme Merrick widow
to Esther Bailes widow
to Esther Kay widow - -
to Esther Margaret Coleman (wife of Walter Coleman) and Annie Rodgers (wife of Alfred Rodgers)
to Esther Margaret Coleman (wife of Walter Coleman) and Annie Rodgers (wife of Alfred Rodgers)
to Esther Margaret Coleman (wife of Walter Coleman) and Annie Rodgers (wife of Alfred Rodgers)
to Esther Margaret Coleman (wife of Walter Coleman) and Annie Rodgers (wife of Alfred Rodgers)
to Esther Margaret Coleman (wife of Walter Coleman) and Annie Rodgers (wife of Alfred Rodgers)
to Esther Margaret Coleman (wife of Walter Coleman) and Annie Rodgers (wife of Alfred Rodgers)
to Esther Margaret Coleman (wife of Walter Coleman) and Annie Rodgers (wife of Alfred Rodgers)
to Esther Margaret Coleman (wife of Walter Coleman) and Annie Rodgers (wife of Alfred Rodgers)
to Ethel Bunn spinster
to Ethel Christopher-Brown spinster and John Wilson Brown and Ernest Winterton James company directors
to Ethel Christopher-Brown spinster and John Wilson Brown and Ernest Winterton James company directors
to Ethel Christopher-Brown spinster and John Wilson Brown and Ernest Winterton James company directors
to Ethel Crombie widow
to Ethel Eliza Brown widow
to Ethel Gaffney widow
to Ethel Gibson widow
to Ethel Graham (wife of Thomas Johnson Graham)
to Ethel Graham (wife of Thomas Johnson Graham)
to Ethel Mary Leighton (wife of James Shepherd Leighton) and Elizabeth Cambridge (wife of Robert Cambridge)
to Ethel Mary Leighton (wife of James Shepherd Leighton) and Elizabeth Cambridge (wife of Robert Cambridge)
to Ethel Mary Leighton (wife of James Shepherd Leighton) and Elizabeth Cambridge (wife of Robert Cambridge)
to Ethel Mary Leighton (wife of James Shepherd Leighton) and Elizabeth Cambridge (wife of Robert Cambridge)
to Ethel Mary Wadling (wife of William John Wadling)
to Ethel Mary Wadling (wife of William John Wadling)
to Ethel May Davies (wifeof William Henry Davies)
to Ethel May Davies (wifeof William Henry Davies)
to Ethel May Robertson (wife of Ernest Robertson)
to Ethel May Robertson (wife of Ernest Robertson)
to Ethel May Robertson (wife of Ernest Robertson)
to Ethel May Robertson (wife of Ernest Robertson)
to Ethel Rachel Matthews widow
to Eva Caroline Carter (wife of Thomas George Carter)
to Eva Caroline Carter (wife of Thomas George Carter)
to Eva Lancaster spinster
to Eva O'Neill (wife of Robert O'Neill) and Hilda Pearson spinster
to Eva O'Neill (wife of Robert O'Neill) and Hilda Pearson spinster
to Eva O'Neill (wife of Robert O'Neill) and Hilda Pearson spinster
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Eva Parsons Booth widow
to Evelyn Oliver widow
to Evelyn Wright widow
to Florence Ada Smith widow
to Florence Anne Smallwood widow
to Florence Bennett widow
to Florence Cowley (wife of George Cowley)
to Florence Cowley (wife of George Cowley)
to Florence Isabel Tate (wife of John George Tate) John Edmund Spence marine engineer and Denton Spence sea pilot
to Florence Isabel Tate (wife of John George Tate) John Edmund Spence marine engineer and Denton Spence sea pilot
to Florence Isabel Tate (wife of John George Tate) John Edmund Spence marine engineer and Denton Spence sea pilot
to Florence Isabel Tate (wife of John George Tate) John Edmund Spence marine engineer and Denton Spence sea pilot
to Florence Mary Davison widow
to Florence Maud Farrar (wife of John Farrar)
to Florence Maud Farrar (wife of John Farrar)
to Florence Taylor widow
to Frances Cole (wife of Charles Ernest Cole)
to Frances Cole (wife of Charles Ernest Cole)
to Frances Gibson widow
to Frances Hannah Jones widow
to Frances Mary Dougall spinster
to Frances Mary Dougall spinster
to Francis Bertram Thompson gardener and Clarence Oliver Thompson railway clerk
to Francis Bertram Thompson gardener and Clarence Oliver Thompson railway clerk
to Francis Bulmer Davison farmer and James Horsley Davison butcher
to Francis Bulmer Davison farmer and James Horsley Davison butcher
to Francis Henry Butterfield steelworks clerk
to Francis Marshall bricklayer
to Francis Sydney Scott company secretary and Anthony Robson farmer
to Francis Sydney Scott company secretary and Anthony Robson farmer
to Frank Fry analytical chemist
to Frank Salt railway clerk and Dorothy Salt spinster
to Frank Salt railway clerk and Dorothy Salt spinster
to Fred Elders foreman wheelwright
to Fred Scott retired engineer and Bertha Harrison (wife of Thomas Harrison)
to Fred Scott retired engineer and Bertha Harrison (wife of Thomas Harrison)
to Fred Scott retired engineer and Bertha Harrison (wife of Thomas Harrison)
to Frederick Allason Alderson rural district council deputy clerk and Thomas Hopper Alderson corporation works supervisor
to Frederick Allason Alderson rural district council deputy clerk and Thomas Hopper Alderson corporation works supervisor
to Frederick Broughton gas companys cashier
to Frederick James Webster gas works manager
to Frederick Trenholm retired commercial clerk
to Frederick William Heal retired shipyard foreman
to George Addison foreman plumber
to George Alexander Walter mechanical engineer
to George Cyril Lupton bank manager and Ethel Waller Lupton (wife of the said George Cyril Lupton)
to George Cyril Lupton bank manager and Ethel Waller Lupton (wife of the said George Cyril Lupton)
to George Cyril Lupton bank manager and Ethel Waller Lupton (wife of the said George Cyril Lupton)
to George Henry Ambury lance-bombardier HM army and Edith Florence Sharing (wife of Richard Sharing)
to George Henry Ambury lance-bombardier HM army and Edith Florence Sharing (wife of Richard Sharing)
to George Henry Ambury lance-bombardier HM army and Edith Florence Sharing (wife of Richard Sharing)
to George Henry Hogg labourer and Elsie Hogg (wife of the said George Henry Hogg)
to George Henry Hogg labourer and Elsie Hogg (wife of the said George Henry Hogg)
to George Henry Hogg labourer and Elsie Hogg (wife of the said George Henry Hogg)
to George Robson Kirkup and Frank Wightman Batchelor solicitors
to George Robson Kirkup and Frank Wightman Batchelor solicitors
to George Robson Kirkup solicitor and John William Clark plumber
to George Robson Kirkup solicitor and John William Clark plumber
to George Strathdee Mather medical practitioner
to George Thomas Comer sawyer
to George Watson Young schoolmaster
to George Watson Young schoolmaster
to George Wild Hildreth fitter and Norman Graham solicitor
to George Wild Hildreth fitter and Norman Graham solicitor
to George William Allen grocer and Thomas Allen crane driver
to George William Allen grocer and Thomas Allen crane driver
to George William Robert Gray retired cinema director and Stanley Metcalfe butcher
to George William Robert Gray retired cinema director and Stanley Metcalfe butcher
to Georgiana Meredith widow
to Gertrude Hannah Allen widow
to Gertrude White spinster
to Gladys Josephine Reay (wife of Sydney Reay) and Edward Thompson Hall railway telephone attendant
to Gladys Josephine Reay (wife of Sydney Reay) and Edward Thompson Hall railway telephone attendant
to Gladys Josephine Reay (wife of Sydney Reay) and Edward Thompson Hall railway telephone attendant
to Gladys Mary Gorton (wife of Dan Edgar Gorton)
to Gladys Mary Gorton (wife of Dan Edgar Gorton)
to Gwendoline Donald (wife of Edwin Bertie Donald)
to Gwendoline Donald (wife of Edwin Bertie Donald)
to Gwyneth Harland widow
to Gwyneth Harland widow
to Hannah Elizabeth Spence widow
to Hannah Fothergill widow
to Hannah Story widow
to Harold Macklam painter and decorator
to Harold Richard Bainbridge engineers draughtsman
to Harold Walton Barker chief engineer and Ernest Dixon Barker comjpany director
to Harold Walton Barker chief engineer and Ernest Dixon Barker comjpany director
to Harriet i White spinster
to Harriet Wood widow
to Harry Bailey solicitor
to Harry Brooks engine boilerman
to Harry Brooks engine boilerman
to Harry Brooks engine boilerman
to Harry Craggs Metcalfe railway locomotive driver
to Harry Ley Wilson solicitor
to Harry Mellor Collin steel worker
to Harry Middleton stevedore and Jane Ann Horner (wife of James Horner)
to Harry Middleton stevedore and Jane Ann Horner (wife of James Horner)
to Harry Middleton stevedore and Jane Ann Horner (wife of James Horner)
to Harry Motters-head solicitor
to Harry Newbald aircraftsman and William Newbald bricklayer
to Harry Newbald aircraftsman and William Newbald bricklayer
to Harry Nicholson chemical merchants buyer and James Herbert Powell Haw mechanical engineer
to Harry Nicholson chemical merchants buyer and James Herbert Powell Haw mechanical engineer
to Harry Pennock Lund drysalter
to Hattie May Sargeant widow
to Henrietta Fernie widow
to Henrietta Scott widow
to Henry John Davis china dealer
to Henry Maylard Atkins railway clerk
to Henry Nicholson flight-sergeant RAF and Frank Smyth Perryman incorporated accountant
to Henry Nicholson flight-sergeant RAF and Frank Smyth Perryman incorporated accountant
to Henry Nicholson warrant officer RAF and Frank Smyth Perryman incorporated accountant
to Henry Nicholson warrant officer RAF and Frank Smyth Perryman incorporated accountant
to Henry Randell Carter lighthouse keeper and Mary Carter (wife of the said Henry Randell Carter)
to Henry Randell Carter lighthouse keeper and Mary Carter (wife of the said Henry Randell Carter)
to Henry Randell Carter lighthouse keeper and Mary Carter (wife of the said Henry Randell Carter)
to Henry Scott Gardner electric welder and Marjorie Granger (wife of Henry Granger)
to Henry Scott Gardner electric welder and Marjorie Granger (wife of Henry Granger)
to Henry Scott Gardner electric welder and Marjorie Granger (wife of Henry Granger)
to Herbert Clinton railway clerk
to Herbert George Abbott gas company official
to Herbert James Neave railway carriage examiner and John William Neave painter
to Herbert James Neave railway carriage examiner and John William Neave painter
to Herbert Vincent Johnson wholesale grocer and Winifred Johnson spinster
to Herbert Vincent Johnson wholesale grocer and Winifred Johnson spinster
to Hilda Frances Walker widow
to Hilda Lewis widow
to Hilda Maud Amelia Papple widow
to Hilda Scott (wife of Frederick Scott)
to Hilda Scott (wife of Frederick Scott)
to Hilda Wilson spinster
to Horace Metcalf civil servant
to Horace Metcalf civil servant
to Hugh Cubey retired schoolmaster
to Hylda Gertrude Wynn (wife of Samuel Horace Wynn)
to Hylda Gertrude Wynn (wife of Samuel Horace Wynn)
to Irene Nicholson (wife of Richard Henry Nicholson)
to Irene Nicholson (wife of Richard Henry Nicholson)
to Isabel Mabel Dyer widow
to Isabel May English widow
to Isabella Stebbings widow
to Isabella Wake widow
to Isabella Walker widow
to Jacob Henry Broadrick sheet metal worker and William Herbert builder
to Jacob Henry Broadrick sheet metal worker and William Herbert builder
to James Bruce Graham steam trawler owner and William Walker Atley gas engineer
to James Bruce Graham steam trawler owner and William Walker Atley gas engineer
to James Cramb engineer and Robert Cramb trade union official
to James Cramb engineer and Robert Cramb trade union official
to James Davidson engineering draughtsman
to James Edmund Firby solicitors clerk
to James Edmund Firby solicitors clerk and Thomas Billsborrow retired engine fitter
to James Edmund Firby solicitors clerk and Thomas Billsborrow retired engine fitter
to James Fennelly joiner
to James Henry Jorgeson dock-gate keeper
to James Nollard Dawson constructional plater and Jessie Morley (wife of David Morley)
to James Nollard Dawson constructional plater and Jessie Morley (wife of David Morley)
to James Nollard Dawson constructional plater and Jessie Morley (wife of David Morley)
to James Norman Hall commission n
to James Robert Bradhsaw gas and water engineer
to James William Atkinson acetylene burner
to James William Atkinson acetylene burner and Nora Coward (wife of Frederick Coward)
to James William Atkinson acetylene burner and Nora Coward (wife of Frederick Coward)
to James William Atkinson acetylene burner and Nora Coward (wife of Frederick Coward)
to James William Oliver fuel engineer George Gatiss company secretary and Charles Cyril Akers incorporated accountant
to James William Oliver fuel engineer George Gatiss company secretary and Charles Cyril Akers incorporated accountant
to James William Oliver fuel engineer George Gatiss company secretary and Charles Cyril Akers incorporated accountant
to James Wilson company manager
to Jane Ann Clitheroe widow
to Jane Ann Gray widow
to Jane Ann Inglett widow
to Jane Annie Moore spinster
to Jane Austin Turnbull (wife of John Turnbull)
to Jane Austin Turnbull (wife of John Turnbull)
to Jane Eliza Taylor spinster and Ernest James Moon estate agent
to Jane Eliza Taylor spinster and Ernest James Moon estate agent
to Jane Guild Hastings widow and Julia Taylor Scott (wife of David Scott)
to Jane Guild Hastings widow and Julia Taylor Scott (wife of David Scott)
to Jane Guild Hastings widow and Julia Taylor Scott (wife of David Scott)
to Jane Mathieson widow and George Francis shipyard slipper '
to Jane Mathieson widow and George Francis shipyard slipper '
to Jane Warnes (wife of Samuel Warnes) and Thomas Wainwright brewery drayman
to Jane Warnes (wife of Samuel Warnes) and Thomas Wainwright brewery drayman
to Jane Warnes (wife of Samuel Warnes) and Thomas Wainwright brewery drayman
to Janet Auton widow
to Janet Ross widow
to Janet Stansfield widow
to Janet Steel Harvey spinster
to Jean Carr widow
to Jeannie Colledge widow
to Jennie Burt (wife of Joseph Burt)
to Jennie Burt (wife of Joseph Burt)
to Jennie Elizabeth Clennett widow
to Jenny Passman (wife of Thomas Victor Passman) and Eliza Sivewright Irvin (wife of William Irvin)
to Jenny Passman (wife of Thomas Victor Passman) and Eliza Sivewright Irvin (wife of William Irvin)
to Jenny Passman (wife of Thomas Victor Passman) and Eliza Sivewright Irvin (wife of William Irvin)
to Jenny Passman (wife of Thomas Victor Passman) and Eliza Sivewright Irvin (wife of William Irvin)
to Jessie Fleming Anderson spinster
to Jessie Jackson (wife of Victor Jackson)
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Jessie Jackson (wife of Victor Jackson)
to Jessie MacKenzie spinster
to Joan Crowe spinster and Dorothy Cooper widow
to Joan Crowe spinster and Dorothy Cooper widow
to John Alan Underwood air raid precautions ambulance assistant
to John BeU shipwright
to John Booth jewellers manager and Jane Smith Morris (wife of George Morris)
to John Booth jewellers manager and Jane Smith Morris (wife of George Morris)
to John Booth jewellers manager and Jane Smith Morris (wife of George Morris)
to John Brunton Patterson foundry clerk and John William Flanders'works clerk
to John Brunton Patterson foundry clerk and John William Flanders'works clerk
to John Coates Thompson railwayman
to John Cockbum retired railway clerk
to John Davison taxation officer
to John Edward Staincliffe shipyard caulker
to John George Hodgson commercial traveller and Wilfrid Atkinson Gardner consulting marine engineer
to John George Hodgson commercial traveller and Wilfrid Atkinson Gardner consulting marine engineer
to John George Hubbard traffic inspector and Benjamin Garminsway Marsay Hubbard omnibus driver
to John George Hubbard traffic inspector and Benjamin Garminsway Marsay Hubbard omnibus driver
to John George Oldham retired stores manager and Henry Watson Garbutt retired insurance agent
to John George Oldham retired stores manager and Henry Watson Garbutt retired insurance agent
to John George Rudd retired joiner
to John Harper lorry driver and Thomas Harper general labourer
to John Harper lorry driver and Thomas Harper general labourer
to John Hodgson engine foundry labourer and Madeline Monaghan (wife of Henry Monaghan)
to John Hodgson engine foundry labourer and Madeline Monaghan (wife of Henry Monaghan)
to John Hodgson engine foundry labourer and Madeline Monaghan (wife of Henry Monaghan)
to John Horace Burke marine engineer and Florence Emily Greenlees (wife of William John Greenlees)
to John Horace Burke marine engineer and Florence Emily Greenlees (wife of William John Greenlees)
to John Horace Burke marine engineer and Florence Emily Greenlees (wife of William John Greenlees)
to John Humphrey painter and Norman Humphrey blacksmiths striker
to John Humphrey painter and Norman Humphrey blacksmiths striker
to John James Conkerton school teacher and John William Beavis butchers manager
to John James Conkerton school teacher and John William Beavis butchers manager
to John Joseph Atkinson pork butcher
to John Joseph Kelly police inspector
to John Joseph Ord retired cartman and Herbert Ord undertaker
to John Joseph Ord retired cartman and Herbert Ord undertaker
to John Leslie Longhorn motor engineer and James Cecil Longhorn driver HM army
to John Leslie Longhorn motor engineer and James Cecil Longhorn driver HM army
to John Manson captain HM army
to John Marshall Granger coal merchant Albert Granger compositor and Jane Oliver Hewitt (wife of Richard Swinbank Hewitt)
to John Marshall Granger coal merchant Albert Granger compositor and Jane Oliver Hewitt (wife of Richard Swinbank Hewitt)
to John Marshall Granger coal merchant Albert Granger compositor and Jane Oliver Hewitt (wife of Richard Swinbank Hewitt)
to John Marshall Granger coal merchant Albert Granger compositor and Jane Oliver Hewitt (wife of Richard Swinbank Hewitt)
to John Moore Clark electrician and Evelyn Clark (wife of the said John Moore Clark)
to John Moore Clark electrician and Evelyn Clark (wife of the said John Moore Clark)
to John Moore Clark electrician and Evelyn Clark (wife of the said John Moore Clark)
to John Moss Ward laundry director
to John Moss Ward laundry director
to John Noel Gordon Broomhead motor engineer and William Maurice Magee accountant
to John Noel Gordon Broomhead motor engineer and William Maurice Magee accountant
to John Peel builder
to John Richard Brittain retired cashier
to John Robert Clapham farmer
to John Robert Storey engineer and Annie Louise Storey widow
to John Robert Storey engineer and Annie Louise Storey widow
to John Robinson Jowsey chief officer mercantile marine and Elizabeth Margaret Irvin widow
to John Robinson Jowsey chief officer mercantile marine and Elizabeth Margaret Irvin widow
to John Rowe air raid warden
to John Sanderson retired engineer and Hilda Trencham (wife of Theodore William Trencham)
to John Sanderson retired engineer and Hilda Trencham (wife of Theodore William Trencham)
to John Sanderson retired engineer and Hilda Trencham (wife of Theodore William Trencham)
to John Shepherd Humble solicitors clerk
to John Smith and John Taylor railway inspectors
to John Smith and John Taylor railway inspectors
to John Spensley builder
to John Strafford Todd licensed victualler
to John Thomas Robinson brewers clerk
to John Walker Scarborough draughtsman and Thomas Fergus motor omnibus driver
to John Walker Scarborough draughtsman and Thomas Fergus motor omnibus driver
to John Ward Davison carpenter and William Davison joiner
to John Ward Davison carpenter and William Davison joiner
to John William mirthwaite sawyer and Margaret Ellen Galloway (wife of Arthur Galloway)
to John William mirthwaite sawyer and Margaret Ellen Galloway (wife of Arthur Galloway)
to John William mirthwaite sawyer and Margaret Ellen Galloway (wife of Arthur Galloway)
to John William Rhodes railway carriage examiner
to John William Smirthwaite sawyer and Margaret Ellen Galloway (wife of Arthur Galloway)
to John William Smirthwaite sawyer and Margaret Ellen Galloway (wife of Arthur Galloway)
to John William Smirthwaite sawyer and Margaret Ellen Galloway (wife of Arthur Galloway)
to Jonathan James Carpenter joiner
to Jonathan Moody stevedore and George Moody retired shipping manager
to Jonathan Moody stevedore and George Moody retired shipping manager
to Jonathan Percival (the younger) accountant) and Robert Percival shipwright
to Jonathan Percival (the younger) accountant) and Robert Percival shipwright
to Joseph Andrew Atkinson riveter
to Joseph Dodds police-sergeant
to Joseph Leonard Ashton timber agent and Thomas Vincent Ashton private secretary
to Joseph Leonard Ashton timber agent and Thomas Vincent Ashton private secretary
to Joseph Thomas engineer
to Joseph William Clark shipwright
to Joseph Wright Shaw general labourer and Frances Mary Scurr (wife of Mark Smith Scurr)
to Joseph Wright Shaw general labourer and Frances Mary Scurr (wife of Mark Smith Scurr)
to Joseph Wright Shaw general labourer and Frances Mary Scurr (wife of Mark Smith Scurr)
to Kate Agnes Cook widow
to Kate Bradley widow
to Kathleen Elizabeth Bennett spinster
to Kathleen Hardy (wife of Frederick James Hardy)
to Kathleen Hardy (wife of Frederick James Hardy)
to Kathleen May Armistead widow
to Keith Noel Murray flying-officer R AF
to Launcelot William Trotter engineer and Norman Trotter war reserve police-constable
to Launcelot William Trotter engineer and Norman Trotter war reserve police-constable
to Laura Bratton (wife of Thomas Bratton) -and Fred Marsden retired civil servant
to Laura Bratton (wife of Thomas Bratton) -and Fred Marsden retired civil servant
to Laura Bratton (wife of Thomas Bratton) -and Fred Marsden retired civil servant
to Laura Jane Relton widow and Florence Barbara Hooker (wife of William Stanley Hooker)
to Laura Jane Relton widow and Florence Barbara Hooker (wife of William Stanley Hooker)
to Laura Jane Relton widow and Florence Barbara Hooker (wife of William Stanley Hooker)
to Lena Busby (wife of Joseph Busby)
to Lena Busby (wife of Joseph Busby)
to Leonard Burton (the younger) joiner and John Wilson Cooper presbyterian minister
to Leonard Burton (the younger) joiner and John Wilson Cooper presbyterian minister
to Leopold Gustav Davis retired marine engineer
to Leslie Smith air mechanic RN and Philip Andrew Miles colliery clerk
to Leslie Smith air mechanic RN and Philip Andrew Miles colliery clerk
to Lilian Doreen Parker spinster
to Lilian Jefferson (wife of Joseph William Jefferson) and John Vasey expanded metal worker
to Lilian Jefferson (wife of Joseph William Jefferson) and John Vasey expanded metal worker
to Lilian Jefferson (wife of Joseph William Jefferson) and John Vasey expanded metal worker
to Lilian Johnson (wife of Thomas Johnson) Jane Forstad (wife of Bertram Forstad) and Violet Smurthwaite (wife of Thomas Smurthwaite)
to Lilian Johnson (wife of Thomas Johnson) jane Forstad (wife of Bertram Forstad) and Violet Smurthwaite (wife of Thomas Smurthwaite)
to Lilian Johnson (wife of Thomas Johnson) Jane Forstad (wife of Bertram Forstad) and Violet Smurthwaite (wife of Thomas Smurthwaite)
to Lilian Johnson (wife of Thomas Johnson) jane Forstad (wife of Bertram Forstad) and Violet Smurthwaite (wife of Thomas Smurthwaite)
to Lilian Johnson (wife of Thomas Johnson) Jane Forstad (wife of Bertram Forstad) and Violet Smurthwaite (wife of Thomas Smurthwaite)
to Lilian Johnson (wife of Thomas Johnson) jane Forstad (wife of Bertram Forstad) and Violet Smurthwaite (wife of Thomas Smurthwaite)
to Lilian Johnson (wife of Thomas Johnson) Jane Forstad (wife of Bertram Forstad) and Violet Smurthwaite (wife of Thomas Smurthwaite)
to Lilian Johnson (wife of Thomas Johnson) jane Forstad (wife of Bertram Forstad) and Violet Smurthwaite (wife of Thomas Smurthwaite)
to Lilian Johnson (wife of Thomas Johnson) Jane Forstad (wife of Bertram Forstad) and Violet Smurthwaite (wife of Thomas Smurthwaite)
to Lilian Johnson (wife of Thomas Johnson) jane Forstad (wife of Bertram Forstad) and Violet Smurthwaite (wife of Thomas Smurthwaite)
to Lilian Johnson (wife of Thomas Johnson) Jane Forstad (wife of Bertram Forstad) and Violet Smurthwaite (wife of Thomas Smurthwaite)
to Lilian Johnson (wife of Thomas Johnson) jane Forstad (wife of Bertram Forstad) and Violet Smurthwaite (wife of Thomas Smurthwaite)
to Lillian Ada Watkins widow
to Lillian Florence Armstrong widow
to Lillian Gilfoyle (wife of Thomas Gilfoyle
to Lillian Gilfoyle (wife of Thomas Gilfoyle
to Lillian May Hunter (wife of John Hunter)
to Lillian May Hunter (wife of John Hunter)
to Lillian Nelson (wife of J ohn Nelson)
to Lillian Nelson (wife of J ohn Nelson)
to Lillian Russell Peacock widow
to Lillie Pickering spinster
to Lillie Smith widow Doris Lilian Lund (wife of Frank Michael Lund) and Beryl Gwendoline Olsen (wife of Hans Benedict Olsen)
to Lillie Smith widow Doris Lilian Lund (wife of Frank Michael Lund) and Beryl Gwendoline Olsen (wife of Hans Benedict Olsen)
to Lillie Smith widow Doris Lilian Lund (wife of Frank Michael Lund) and Beryl Gwendoline Olsen (wife of Hans Benedict Olsen)
to Lillie Smith widow Doris Lilian Lund (wife of Frank Michael Lund) and Beryl Gwendoline Olsen (wife of Hans Benedict Olsen)
to Lillie Smith widow Doris Lilian Lund (wife of Frank Michael Lund) and Beryl Gwendoline Olsen (wife of Hans Benedict Olsen)
to Lilly Hewitson widow
to Lily Cranston Braithwaite widow
to Lily Dyer (wife of Wilson Dyer) and the said Wilson Dyer railway clerk
to Lily Dyer (wife of Wilson Dyer) and the said Wilson Dyer railway clerk
to Lily Dyer (wife of Wilson Dyer) and the said Wilson Dyer railway clerk
to Lily Hartas widow
to Lily Lewin widow
to Lily Mary Goldsbrough widow
to Lily Maud Pordon (wife of Joseph Pordon)
to Lily Maud Pordon (wife of Joseph Pordon)
to Lily Maud Pordon (wife of Joseph Pordon) and Robert Wealands plumber (retired)
to Lily Maud Pordon (wife of Joseph Pordon) and Robert Wealands plumber (retired)
to Lily Maud Pordon (wife of Joseph Pordon) and Robert Wealands plumber (retired)
to Lily Pedersen widow
to Lizzie Warrer widow
to Lloyds Bank Limited and William Donaghy haulage contractor
to Louis Edward Beedle railway clerk
to Louisa Gott widow
to Louisa Hornigold widow
to Louisa Mary Fenwick widow and Alexander Ian Braid solicitor
to Louisa Mary Fenwick widow and Alexander Ian Braid solicitor
to Lucy Kay spinster
to Lucy Margaret Gower Alice Mary Gower and Annie Eleanor Gower spinsters
to Lucy Margaret Gower Alice Mary Gower and Annie Eleanor Gower spinsters
to Lucy Margaret Gower Alice Mary Gower and Annie Eleanor Gower spinsters
to Lydia Elstob widow
to Lydia Rebecra Pyke (wife of Walter Pyke)
to Lydia Rebecra Pyke (wife of Walter Pyke)
to Lydia Young (wife1 of John Brown Young)
to Lydia Young (wife1 of John Brown Young)
to Mabel Alice Irvin-widow
to Mabel Dick widow
to Maiy McIntosh widow
to Mar Bonus Morgan widow
to Marcus Bloom wholesale fruit merchant
to Margaret Abbs spinster
to Margaret Agnes English and Elizabeth Josephine English spinsters and Charles Selby Tilly solicitor
to Margaret Agnes English and Elizabeth Josephine English spinsters and Charles Selby Tilly solicitor
to Margaret Agnes English and Elizabeth Josephine English spinsters and Charles Selby Tilly solicitor
to Margaret Alice Roberts widow and Charles Blackett Dixon farmer
to Margaret Alice Roberts widow and Charles Blackett Dixon farmer
to Margaret Ann Shingles widow
to Margaret Elizabeth Johnson spinster
to Margaret Ethel Clough spinster
to Margaret Gleeson widow
to Margaret Grylls (wife of Chass Latimer Grylls)
to Margaret Grylls (wife of Chass Latimer Grylls)
to Margaret Hall widow
to Margaret Hardy widow
to Margaret Howey widow
to Margaret Kate Breward widow
to Margaret Louisa Palliser widow
to Margaret Wyatt widow
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Maria Louise Harrowing (wife of Albert Edgar Harrowing)
to Maria Louise Harrowing (wife of Albert Edgar Harrowing)
to Marion Isobel Pailor (wife of Thomas Henry Pailor) and Norman Temperley engineer
to Marion Isobel Pailor (wife of Thomas Henry Pailor) and Norman Temperley engineer
to Marion Isobel Pailor (wife of Thomas Henry Pailor) and Norman Temperley engineer
to Marion Isobel Pailor (wife of Thomas Henry Pailor) and Norman Temperley engineer
to Marion Isobel Pailor (wife of Thomas Henry Pailor) and Norman Temperley engineer
to Marion Isobel Pailor (wife of Thomas Henry Pailor) and Norman Temperley engineer
to Marion Jeffery widow
to Marion Watson widow
to Marjorie Florence Wright spinster
to Marjorie Junie Roberts widow
to Martha Ann Robertson and Dorothy Sneaton Robertson spinsters
to Martha Ann Robertson and Dorothy Sneaton Robertson spinsters
to Martha Brown widow
to Martha Ellen Bond widow
to Martha Jane Sharp widow
to Martha Johnson (wife of Ernest Henry Johnson)
to Martha Johnson (wife of Ernest Henry Johnson)
to Martha Moody widow
to Martha Stephenson spinster
to Martha Wilkinson widow
to Mary Agnes Cornforth spinster
to Mary Agnes Hartley spinster
to Mary Agnes Keith spinster
to Mary Alice Spence widow
to Mary Alice Turner widow
to Mary Alice Ward widow and Maud Ethel Pounder (wife of James Pounder)
to Mary Alice Ward widow and Maud Ethel Pounder (wife of James Pounder)
to Mary Alice Ward widow and Maud Ethel Pounder (wife of James Pounder)
to Mary Ann Browning widow Dffects ?595 4s 3d
to Mary Ann Burns widow
to Mary Ann Chaffey widow
to Mary Ann Lowe (wife of Charles Herbert Lowe)
to Mary Ann Lowe (wife of Charles Herbert Lowe)
to Mary Ann Moon widow
to Mary Anne Jackson (wife of James Jackson)
to Mary Anne Jackson (wife of James Jackson)
to Mary Barker (wife of James Barker)
to Mary Barker (wife of James Barker)
to Mary Edith Barnard widow
to Mary Eliza Hunton Young widow
to Mary Elizabeth Baines widow
to Mary Elizabeth Bowes (wife of Xohn Bernard Bowes)
to Mary Elizabeth Bowes (wife of Xohn Bernard Bowes)
to Mary Elizabeth Henderson widow
to Mary Elizabeth McCarthy widow
to Mary Elizabeth Packham widow
to Mary Elizabeth Wright widow
to Mary Ellen Brown widow Thomas Stanley Brown farmer and Edna May Brown spinster
to Mary Ellen Brown widow Thomas Stanley Brown farmer and Edna May Brown spinster
to Mary Ellen Brown widow Thomas Stanley Brown farmer and Edna May Brown spinster
to Mary Ellen Lee (wife of Robert Henry Lee)
to Mary Ellen Lee (wife of Robert Henry Lee)
to Mary Ellen Snowball widow
to Mary Ellen Wales widow
to Mary Ellen Williamson widow
to Mary Emma Addison widow
to Mary Ethelwyn Haile widow and Alfred Mossop Haile schoolmaster
to Mary Ethelwyn Haile widow and Alfred Mossop Haile schoolmaster
to Mary Fleetham widow
to Mary Gardner widow
to Mary Hannah Nicholson widow
to Mary Isabel Bell and Agnes Mary Jackson widows and Mary Ellen Rymer (wife of John Rymer)
to Mary Isabel Bell and Agnes Mary Jackson widows and Mary Ellen Rymer (wife of John Rymer)
to Mary Isabel Bell and Agnes Mary Jackson widows and Mary Ellen Rymer (wife of John Rymer)
to Mary Isabel Bell and Agnes Mary Jackson widows and Mary Ellen Rymer (wife of John Rymer)
to Mary Isabella White widow
to Mary Jane Gow widow
to Mary Jane Spouse widow
to Mary Jane Walker widow
to Mary Josephine Stanton widow
to Mary Lizzie Watson spinster William Bainbridge wholesale fruit and potato merchant and Percival Hales Watson quantity surveyor
to Mary Lizzie Watson spinster William Bainbridge wholesale fruit and potato merchant and Percival Hales Watson quantity surveyor
to Mary Lizzie Watson spinster William Bainbridge wholesale fruit and potato merchant and Percival Hales Watson quantity surveyor
to Mary Matilda Berryman widow
to Mary Melia widow
to Mary Muers widow
to Mary Reeves widow
to Mary Richardson widow
to Mary Rogers widow
to Mary Spaldin widow
to Mary Walker widow
to Mary Wilson Buckle widow
to Mary Wilson widow
to Matthew Henderson Granger foreman joiner and Phatuel Granger commercial clerk
to Matthew Henderson Granger foreman joiner and Phatuel Granger commercial clerk
to Matthew Henry Walton retired farmer
to Maud Lawson widow
to May Harrison widow
to Mervyn Holdforth shipbuilding and engineering clerk and Mabel Kathleen Davidson (wife of George Henry Davidson)
to Mervyn Holdforth shipbuilding and engineering clerk and Mabel Kathleen Davidson (wife of George Henry Davidson)
to Mervyn Holdforth shipbuilding and engineering clerk and Mabel Kathleen Davidson (wife of George Henry Davidson)
to Michael Cassock Johnson retired pilot
to Michael White railway goods checker
to Midland Bank Executor and Trustee Company Limited and George Frederick Edgeller magistrates clerk
to Milcah Petch widow and Lillian Smiles (wife of Robert Henry Smiles)
to Milcah Petch widow and Lillian Smiles (wife of Robert Henry Smiles)
to Milcah Petch widow and Lillian Smiles (wife of Robert Henry Smiles)
to Mildred Brown widow
to Mildred Mary Bruce single woman and Edward Poole company secretary
to Mildred Mary Bruce single woman and Edward Poole company secretary
to Minnie Ebdy and Ethel Ebdy spinsters and Percy Edwin Ebdy shop manager
to Minnie Ebdy and Ethel Ebdy spinsters and Percy Edwin Ebdy shop manager
to Minnie Ebdy and Ethel Ebdy spinsters and Percy Edwin Ebdy shop manager
to Minnie Johnson widow and John Edward Johnson garage proprietor
to Minnie Johnson widow and John Edward Johnson garage proprietor
to Minnie Robson widow
to Minnie Watson widow
to Minnie Williamson widow
to Nancy Lilian Harkness (wife of Thomas Harkness)
to Nancy Lilian Harkness (wife of Thomas Harkness)
to Nicholas Hynes Smith locomotive fitter and Daisy Smith (wife of the said Nicholas Hynes Smith)
to Nicholas Hynes Smith locomotive fitter and Daisy Smith (wife of the said Nicholas Hynes Smith)
to Nicholas Hynes Smith locomotive fitter and Daisy Smith (wife of the said Nicholas Hynes Smith)
to Nora Dodds widow
to Nora Dowland widow
to Norah Frances Robinson (wife of Alan Robinson)
to Norah Frances Robinson (wife of Alan Robinson)
to Norah McManus (wife of John James McManus)
to Norah McManus (wife of John James McManus)
to Norah Turnbull (wife of Charles Robert Turnbull)
to Norah Turnbull (wife of Charles Robert Turnbull)
to Norman Hugill officer of customs and excise
to Olive Allen widow and John Oswald Mann marine engineer
to Olive Allen widow and John Oswald Mann marine engineer
to Olive Gray-Smith spinster and Constance Eggleton (wife of George William Nash Eggleton)
to Olive Gray-Smith spinster and Constance Eggleton (wife of George William Nash Eggleton)
to Olive Gray-Smith spinster and Constance Eggleton (wife of George William Nash Eggleton)
to Olive Young spinster
to Osmund William Raw general labourer
to Pearl Pickering (wife of Ernest Pickering) and the said Ernest Pickering steel worker
to Pearl Pickering (wife of Ernest Pickering) and the said Ernest Pickering steel worker
to Pearl Pickering (wife of Ernest Pickering) and the said Ernest Pickering steel worker
to Peter Champion Thomson civil servant
to Peter McCullum Miller gardener and Maggie Murie Brown (wife of Thomas Adamson Brown)
to Peter McCullum Miller gardener and Maggie Murie Brown (wife of Thomas Adamson Brown)
to Peter McCullum Miller gardener and Maggie Murie Brown (wife of Thomas Adamson Brown)
to Phillip Fullagar fitters labourer
to Phyllis Robinson spinster
to Pounder Davison sea pilot and William Davison railway guard
to Pounder Davison sea pilot and William Davison railway guard
to Ralph Hutchinson omnibus driver
to Ralph William Hanison grocer
to Readman Wood and Robert Wood school teachers
to Readman Wood and Robert Wood school teachers
to Rebecca Samuel Peterson widow
to Reginald Morrell master butcher
to Reginald Vincent Smith bank official
to Reginald Vincent Smith bank official and Margaret Alvs Traynor spinster
to Reginald Vincent Smith bank official and Margaret Alvs Traynor spinster
to Rhoda Clennett widow and Cyril Charles Akers incorporated accountant
to Rhoda Clennett widow and Cyril Charles Akers incorporated accountant
to Rhoda Hart widow
to Richard Anthony' Williams lance-corporal HM army and Dorothy Ann Kenney (wife of John Christopher Kenney)
to Richard Anthony' Williams lance-corporal HM army and Dorothy Ann Kenney (wife of John Christopher Kenney)
to Richard Anthony' Williams lance-corporal HM army and Dorothy Ann Kenney (wife of John Christopher Kenney)
to Richard Foster shipwright
to Richard Foster shipwright
to Richard Henry Tudor steelworker and Frederick Horace Dunn managing clerk
to Richard Henry Tudor steelworker and Frederick Horace Dunn managing clerk
to Richard Thompson Wood fisherman
to Richard Vernon Mason metal worker
to Robert Alfred Pease retired marine engineer
to Robert Atkinson retired grocer and Joseph Atkinson of no occupation
to Robert Atkinson retired grocer and Joseph Atkinson of no occupation
to Robert Crawford Stansfield joiner and contractor
to Robert Dawson Clark commercial clerk
to Robert Henry Bambrough steelworker and Cecilia Winifred McCann (wife of Michael McCann)
to Robert Henry Bambrough steelworker and Cecilia Winifred McCann (wife of Michael McCann)
to Robert Henry Bambrough steelworker and Cecilia Winifred McCann (wife of Michael McCann)
to Robert Lofthouse Wheelwright commercial cashier and Myra Wheelwright (wife of the said Robert Lofthouse Wheelwright)
to Robert Lofthouse Wheelwright commercial cashier and Myra Wheelwright (wife of the said Robert Lofthouse Wheelwright)
to Robert Lofthouse Wheelwright commercial cashier and Myra Wheelwright (wife of the said Robert Lofthouse Wheelwright)
to Robert Meikle solicitor
to Robert Percival retired police-constable
to Robert Phillips metal merchant
to Robert Sprott costing clerk in engineering works
to Robert Storrow manufacturers agent
to Robert Taylor railway labourer
to Robert Taylor railway labourer
to Robert Weatherall butcher
to Robert William Alton painter and decorator and Edgar Dyson mineral water manufacturer
to Robert William Alton painter and decorator and Edgar Dyson mineral water manufacturer
to Robert William Gate electrician
to Robert William Stevenson labourer
to Robina Nicholson widow and William Lawrence Nicholson credit agent
to Robina Nicholson widow and William Lawrence Nicholson credit agent
to Roger Kirkup solicitor
to Rosalie Flaxman spinster
to Rose Alice Ridden widow
to Rose Ann Howey spinster James Robson Howey retired waterworks engineman and Robert Dawson Howey aerodrome timekeeper
to Rose Ann Howey spinster James Robson Howey retired waterworks engineman and Robert Dawson Howey aerodrome timekeeper
to Rose Ann Howey spinster James Robson Howey retired waterworks engineman and Robert Dawson Howey aerodrome timekeeper
to Rose Darkins widow
to Rose Eleanor Burton widow
to Rose Louise Lauder (wife of Fred Lauder)
to Rose Louise Lauder (wife of Fred Lauder)
to Rowland Garratt Metcalf schoolmaster and Margaret Winpenny spinster
to Rowland Garratt Metcalf schoolmaster and Margaret Winpenny spinster
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Ruth Maud Ingram Brown widow
to Ruth Plaice widow
to Ruth Simpson spinster and Walter Simpson joiner and builder
to Ruth Simpson spinster and Walter Simpson joiner and builder
to Sadie Storey (wife of John Graham Storey) and Ralph Philipson cycle dealer
to Sadie Storey (wife of John Graham Storey) and Ralph Philipson cycle dealer
to Sadie Storey (wife of John Graham Storey) and Ralph Philipson cycle dealer
to Samuel Atkinson steel worker
to Samuel Doberman solicitor
to Sarah Alice Smith widow
to Sarah Alice Smith widow
to Sarah Ann Bratt widow
to Sarah Ann Dutton widow and Clifford Dutton garage proprietor
to Sarah Ann Dutton widow and Clifford Dutton garage proprietor
to Sarah Ann Swale widow
to Sarah Annie Summerbell widow
to Sarah Bainbridge widow
to Sarah Baldrick Smiley widow
to Sarah Duthie widow
to Sarah Elinor Hugill widow
to Sarah Ellen Curry widow
to Sarah Ethel Williamson widow
to Sarah Grunwell (wife of Albert Victor Grunwell)
to Sarah Grunwell (wife of Albert Victor Grunwell)
to Sarah Hannah Fletcher widow
to Sarah Isabella Shepherd widow
to Sarah Jane Coward spinster
to Sarah Jane Taylor widow
to Sarah McBride widow William John McBride engineer and Richard Cross McBride company secretary
to Sarah McBride widow William John McBride engineer and Richard Cross McBride company secretary
to Sarah McBride widow William John McBride engineer and Richard Cross McBride company secretary
to Shafto Robson pharmaceutical chemist
to Sidney James Smith grocer
to Sophia Atkinson widow
to Sophia Craggs widow
to Stanley Metcalfe timber merchant
to Stanley Victor Stannard shipbrokers clerk
to Stanley Victor Stannard shipbrokers clerk
to Susannah Holden widow
to Susannah Schofield (wife of George Schofield)
to Susannah Schofield (wife of George Schofield)
to the reverend George John Bunce Bidgood clerk MA CF
to the said Alfred Edward Pulleyn piano-tuner
to the said Alfred Grantham railway wagon shunter
to the said Andrew Jacques retired coal trimmer
to the said Arthur Dring retired marine engineer
to the said Bruce Moore music and cycle dealer
to the said Charles Palmer Sanderson consulting engineer
to the said Charles Reginald Stein marine fitter
to the said Christopher Burgess Bushby Hutchinson road foreman
to the said Daniel Sinclair Corbett plasterer and contractor and Thomas Corbett municipal clerk
to the said Daniel Sinclair Corbett plasterer and contractor and Thomas Corbett municipal clerk
to the said David Henderson of no occupation
to the said Edgar Daniel Harden engine works commissionaire
to the said Edward Gardin Watt ticket agent
to the said Edward Magner sports coach and trainer
to the said Edward William Hughes Thomas of no occupation
to the said Frank Taylor retired elementary school teacher
to the said Fred Walton Todd and Cyril Eustace Matthias Robinson company directors
to the said Fred Walton Todd and Cyril Eustace Matthias Robinson company directors
to the said Frederick Reay process worker chemical works
to the said George Clark joiner
to the said George Henry Percival labourer
to the said George Henry Taylor retired dispenser
to the said Isaac Gillett joiner
to the said James Henry Darby retired dock labourer
to the said James Robinson keeper at blastfurnaces
to the said John Bell retired marine engineer
to the said John Crenny railway charge foreman
to the said John Henry Turner bedding manufacturer and Dorothy D'Alby (wife of Kenneth D'Alby)
to the said John Henry Turner bedding manufacturer and Dorothy D'Alby (wife of Kenneth D'Alby)
to the said John Henry Turner bedding manufacturer and Dorothy D'Alby (wife of Kenneth D'Alby)
to the said John Hogg process worker
to the said John James Brown retired ship platers helper
to the said John Matthew Ridley bank cashier
to the said John Thomas Coultas master mariner
to the said John Thomas Graham retired post-office superintendent
to the said John William Lowcock mineral water manufacturer
to the said Joseph Fletcher retired baker and Phyllis May Pounder (wife of Ronald Pounder)
to the said Joseph Fletcher retired baker and Phyllis May Pounder (wife of Ronald Pounder)
to the said Joseph Fletcher retired baker and Phyllis May Pounder (wife of Ronald Pounder)
to the said Joseph Oldfield master grocer
to the said Michael Hays retired colliery shipping agent and John Wilson Hays architect
to the said Michael Hays retired colliery shipping agent and John Wilson Hays architect
to the said Michael Watson retired painter
to the said Philip Mastyn Williams insurance agent
to the said Richard Halpin retired railway yard inspector and Winifred Dobson (wife of Robert Dobson)
to the said Richard Halpin retired railway yard inspector and Winifred Dobson (wife of Robert Dobson)
to the said Richard Swales shipwright
to the said Richard Thomas plater
to the said Robert Dawson expanded metal packer
to the said Robert Hoggarth Gray retired dock gateman and Muriel Bird (wife of Robert Oswald Bird)
to the said Robert Hoggarth Gray retired dock gateman and Muriel Bird (wife of Robert Oswald Bird)
to the said Robert Hoggarth Gray retired dock gateman and Muriel Bird (wife of Robert Oswald Bird)
to the said Robert Hunter sheet metal worker Thomas McNulty garage proprietor and Eliza Lewis (wife of Roland Henry Lewis)
to the said Robert Hunter sheet metal worker Thomas McNulty garage proprietor and Eliza Lewis (wife of Roland Henry Lewis)
to the said Robert Hunter sheet metal worker Thomas McNulty garage proprietor and Eliza Lewis (wife of Roland Henry Lewis)
to the said Robert Hunter sheet metal worker Thomas McNulty garage proprietor and Eliza Lewis (wife of Roland Henry Lewis)
to the said Robert James Redshaw steelworks iron turner
to the said Samuel Twentyman Coulson stock and share broker
to the said Thomas Harrison Peacock retired grocer and Norman Peacock certificated teacher
to the said Thomas Harrison Peacock retired grocer and Norman Peacock certificated teacher
to the said Thomas McCloskey steelworker
to the said Thomas McKeown market gardener
to the said Thomas Wilfred Burton bricklayer
to the said William Davidson Murray retired railway engine driver
to the said William Frederick Heal retired shipyard foreman
to the said William Harmison saltworks foreman
to the said William James Gregory corporation housing foreman
to the said William Lamb McCulloch retired plater David McCulloch machinist and John Henry Turner retired cabinet maker
to the said William Lamb McCulloch retired plater David McCulloch machinist and John Henry Turner retired cabinet maker
to the said William Lamb McCulloch retired plater David McCulloch machinist and John Henry Turner retired cabinet maker
to the said William Peel retired school attendance officer
to the said William Robert Plews retired railway waggon inspector
to the said William Thomas Watson retired ships plumber
to the said William Thompson assistant engineering buyer
to the said William Turner draper
to the said William Watson Askew railway works inspector and George Lewis Askew railway works clerk
to the said William Watson Askew railway works inspector and George Lewis Askew railway works clerk
to the Yorkshire Penny Bank Limited and Charlie Watson commercial clerk
to Thirza Randall widow
to Thomas 'Addison steel works fumaceman
to Thomas Busfield Watson civil servant and May Watson spinster
to Thomas Busfield Watson civil servant and May Watson spinster
to Thomas Carl Egan pharmacist
to Thomas Henry ' Clitheroe collector salesman and Jane Ann Parkes Clitheroe spinster
to Thomas Henry ' Clitheroe collector salesman and Jane Ann Parkes Clitheroe spinster
to Thomas Herbert Wilson engineer-surveyor and Isabella Olive Lund widow
to Thomas Herbert Wilson engineer-surveyor and Isabella Olive Lund widow
to Thomas Oldfield bank manager and William Llewellyn Oldfield shipping clerks
to Thomas Oldfield bank manager and William Llewellyn Oldfield shipping clerks
to Thomas Porteous retired railway inspector
to Thomas Riddle Dove engine fitter
to Thomas Silcock assistant schoolmaster
to Thomas Walter Oglesby school teacher
to Thomas Walters engineering works labourer
to Thomas Watt accountant
to Thomas William Cooper steelworks storekeeper
to Thomas William Longstaif coal trimmer and Ettie Longstaff (wife of the said Thomas William Longstaff)
to Thomas William Longstaif coal trimmer and Ettie Longstaff (wife of the said Thomas William Longstaff)
to Thomas William Longstaif coal trimmer and Ettie Longstaff (wife of the said Thomas William Longstaff)
to Thomas William Smelt retired draughtsman and Georgina Carter widow
to Thomas William Smelt retired draughtsman and Georgina Carter widow
to Thomas Wilson Barff brewery cashier
to Tom Ainsley shipyard labourer and George Benson Ainsley brass moulder
to Tom Ainsley shipyard labourer and George Benson Ainsley brass moulder
to Tom Wood railway policeman
to Vera Leonora Ramsden widow
to Vera Thompson spinster
to Victor Tom Young engineers fitter
to Victoria Beatrice Hastings widow
to Victoria Greig widow
to Violet Fortune widow
to Violet May Brown widow
to Walter George Mitchell retired schoolmaster and William Smith butcher
to Walter George Mitchell retired schoolmaster and William Smith butcher
to Walter Postgate shipwright
to Walter Stanley Tate brewery transport manager
to Wilfred Pounder coke-oven worker and Daisy Wright (wife of John Alfred Wright)
to Wilfred Pounder coke-oven worker and Daisy Wright (wife of John Alfred Wright)
to Wilfred Pounder coke-oven worker and Daisy Wright (wife of John Alfred Wright)
to William Davison magisterial clerk and Edward Feb Davison fisherman
to William Davison magisterial clerk and Edward Feb Davison fisherman
to William Femie pattern maker
to William Hall Robson fish fryer and Mary Jane Edith Ransome widow
to William Hall Robson fish fryer and Mary Jane Edith Ransome widow
to William Henry Elliott retired master mariner
to William Hodgson Rudd Alderson brewer Frederick Rudd Alderson asphalt merchant and Cuth-bert Rudd Alderson bank cashier
to William Hodgson Rudd Alderson brewer Frederick Rudd Alderson asphalt merchant and Cuth-bert Rudd Alderson bank cashier
to William Hodgson Rudd Alderson brewer Frederick Rudd Alderson asphalt merchant and Cuth-bert Rudd Alderson bank cashier
to William Hood retired engineer
to William John Cook (the elder) fish salesman and Charles McKinlay marine engineer
to William John Cook (the elder) fish salesman and Charles McKinlay marine engineer
to William Joseph Harris chartered accountant
to William Rees retired engineer
to William Rowbotham butcher
to William Singleton Butler architect and James Edmund Firby solicitors clerk
to William Singleton Butler architect and James Edmund Firby solicitors clerk
to William Straughan insurance agent
to William Wetherel Robinsori joiner
to Winifred Annie Robson widow
to Winifred Olsson widow
to Winifred Thompson spinster
to Winifried Maisie Bristow spinster
to Yorkshire Penny Bank Limited and Elizabeth Lindsay Kirk spinster
to Zuleika Jackson spinster
to'the said Harry Clement builders joiner
toFrances Bloomfield widow
Tom Thompson retired ship owners manager and Alice Ann Coleman (wife of Henry Coleman)
Tom Thompson retired ship owners manager and Alice Ann Coleman (wife of Henry Coleman)
Tom Thompson retired ship owners manager and Alice Ann Coleman (wife of Henry Coleman)
Wilfrid Thomas Hayward solicitor and Charles Hunter accountant
Wilfrid Thomas Hayward solicitor and Charles Hunter accountant
William Allison brass finisher and Lily Veart widow
William Allison brass finisher and Lily Veart widow
William Bowe solicitors clerk and Elizabeth Mole (wife of Thomas Mole)
William Bowe solicitors clerk and Elizabeth Mole (wife of Thomas Mole)
William Bowe solicitors clerk and Elizabeth Mole (wife of Thomas Mole)
William Callender commercial clerk and Annie Callender spinster
William Callender commercial clerk and Annie Callender spinster
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
William Dobbin crane driver and Hilda Dobbin spinster
William Dobbin crane driver and Hilda Dobbin spinster
William Dobbin crane driver and Hilda Dobbin spinster
William Dobbin crane driver and Hilda Dobbin spinster
William Edward Twitty marine fitter and John Thomas Close master baker
William Edward Twitty marine fitter and John Thomas Close master baker
William Henry Lee co-operative societys treasurer and Ernest Watson engine driver
William Henry Lee co-operative societys treasurer and Ernest Watson engine driver
William Henry Moon furnishing upholsterer and Ernest James Moon commercial clerk
William Henry Moon furnishing upholsterer and Ernest James Moon commercial clerk
William Henry Stapylton and Fred Stapylton dock labourers and Ethel Mary Gibbon widow
William Henry Stapylton and Fred Stapylton dock labourers and Ethel Mary Gibbon widow
William Henry Stapylton and Fred Stapylton dock labourers and Ethel Mary Gibbon widow
William John Storrow Scott solicitor Robert Christopher Gray engineer and Isaac Ivey surgeon
William John Storrow Scott solicitor Robert Christopher Gray engineer and Isaac Ivey surgeon
William John Storrow Scott solicitor Robert Christopher Gray engineer and Isaac Ivey surgeon
William Parry Yeal retired boat builder and Elizabeth Ann Bulmer widow
William Parry Yeal retired boat builder and Elizabeth Ann Bulmer widow
William Swift craneman and Harry Swift corporation labourer
William Swift craneman and Harry Swift corporation labourer
William Thomas Cook paper finisher and Doreen Amelia Cook spinster
William Thomas Cook paper finisher and Doreen Amelia Cook spinster
William Thomas fish merchant and Wilfrid Thomas Hayward solicitor
William Thomas fish merchant and Wilfrid Thomas Hayward solicitor
William Ward baker and confectioner and Isabel Ward (wife of the said William Ward)
William Ward baker and confectioner and Isabel Ward (wife of the said William Ward)
William Ward baker and confectioner and Isabel Ward (wife of the said William Ward)
William Wiley butcher and Ada Bruce widow
William Wiley butcher and Ada Bruce widow
Winifred Graham Harrison spinster and Francis Charles Jackson company secretary
Winifred Graham Harrison spinster and Francis Charles Jackson company secretary


Choose your district:
ENGLAND COUNTIES Bedfordshire  Berkshire  Buckinghamshire  Cambridgeshire  Cheshire  Cornwall  County Durham  Cumberland  Derbyshire  Devonshire  Dorsetshire  Essex  Gloucestershire  Hampshire  Herefordshire  Hertfordshire  Huntingdonshire  Isle of Wight  Kent  Lancashire  Leicestershire  Lincolnshire  Middlesex  Norfolk  Northamptonshire  Northumberland  Nottinghamshire  Oxfordshire  Rutlandshire  Shropshire  Somerset  Staffordshire  Suffolk  Surrey  Sussex  Warwickshire  Westmorland  Wiltshire  Worcestershire  Yorkshire 
ENGLAND COUNTIES (MORE) Cheshire (pt 1)  Cheshire (pt 2)  Cornwall (towns)  County Durham (pt 1)  County Durham (pt 2)  Derbyshire (pt 1)  Derbyshire (pt 2)  Devonshire (pt 1)  Devonshire (pt 2)  Essex (pt 1)  Essex (pt 2)  Essex (pt 3)  Hampshire (pt 1)  Hampshire (pt 2)  Hertfordshire (pt 1)  Hertfordshire (pt 2)  Kent (pt 1)  Kent (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 1)  Lancashire (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 3)  Lancashire (pt 4)  Lancashire (pt 5)  Lancashire (pt 6)  Lincolnshire (towns)  Middlesex (pt 1)  Middlesex (pt 2)  Middlesex (pt 3)  Somerset (towns)  Staffordshire (pt 1)  Staffordshire (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 1)  Surrey (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 3)  Sussex (pt 1)  Sussex (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 1)  Yorkshire (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 3) 
ENGLAND TOWNS Accrington  Aylesbury  Bath  Bedford  Birkenhead  Birmingham  Blackburn  Blackpool  Blandford  Bodmin  Bournemouth  Bradford  Brighton  Bristol  Buckingham  Burnley  Burton-on-Trent  Bury St Edmunds  Buxton  Cambridge  Canterbury  Carlisle  Chatham  Chelmsford  Cheltenham  Chester  Chichester  Colchester  Coventry  Crewe  Darlington  Deal  Derby  Devonport  Doncaster  Dover  Durham (town)  Eastbourne  Ely  Exeter  Folkestone  Gateshead  Gloucester  Great Yarmouth  Greenpool  Guildford  Halifax  Harrogate  Hartlepool  Hastings  Haverfordwest  Hereford  Holland  Huddersfield  Huntingdon  Ipswich  Kidderminster  Kingston-on-Thames  Kingston-upon-Hull  Lancaster  Leamington Spa  Leeds  Leicester  Lewes  Lichfield  Lincoln  Liverpool  Lowestoft  Macclesfield  Maidstone  Manchester  Margate  Middlesbrough  Monmouth  Newcastle-upon-Tyne  North Shields  Northampton  Norwich  Nottingham  Oldham  Oxford  Penzance  Peterborough  Plymouth  Poole  Portmouth  Portsmouth  Ramsgate  Reading  Ripon  Rochdale  Rochester  Salford  Salisbury  Scarborough  Sheffield  Shrewsbury  South Shields  Southampton  Southsea  St Leonards on sea  Stockton-on-Tees  Stoke-on-Trent  Stratford-on-avon  Sunderland  Taunton  Tonbridge  Torquay  Truro  Tunbridge Wells  Wakefield  Warrington  Warwick  Wells (Somerset)  West Worthing  Weston-super-Mare  Whitby  Wigan  Winchester  Windsor  Wolverhampton  Worcester  Worthing  York 
ENGLAND TOWNS (MORE) Ashton-under-Lyne  Birmingham (pt 1)  Birmingham (pt 2)  Birmingham (pt 3)  Durham  Liverpool (pt 1)  Liverpool (pt 2)  Manchester (pt 1)  Manchester (pt 2)  Altrincham (Cheshire)  Hyde (Cheshire)  Northwich (Cheshire)  Runcorn (Cheshire)  Sale (Cheshire)  Stockport (Cheshire)  Wallasey (Cheshire)  Wirral (Cheshire)  Exmouth (Devonshire)  Paignton (Devonshire)  Barking (Essex)  Ilford (Essex)  Leigh-on-sea (Essex)  Romford (Essex)  Southend-on-Sea (Essex)  Westcliff-on-sea (Essex)  Stroud (Gloucestershire)  Hertford (Hertfordshire)  Ashford (Kent)  Beckenham (Kent)  Bromley (Kent)  Dartford (Kent)  Gillingham (Kent)  Gravesend (Kent)  Herne Bay (Kent)  Orpington (Kent)  Plumstead (Kent)  Sevenoaks (Kent)  Sidcup (Kent)  Welling (Kent)  Whitstable (Kent)  Barrow-in-Furness (Lancashire)  Bolton (Lancashire)  Bury (Lancashire)  Chorley (Lancashire)  Darwen (Lancashire)  Morecambe (Lancashire)  Nelson (Lancashire)  Preston (Lancashire)  Prestwich (Lancashire)  Southport (Lancashire)  St Helens (Lancashire)  Grimsby (Lincs)  Gosforth (Northumberland)  Whitley Bay (Northumberland)  Mansfield (Notts)  Newcastle-under-Lyme (Staffs)  Stafford (Staffs)  Bexhill-on-Sea (Sussex)  Bognor Regis (Sussex)  Horsham (Sussex)  Hove (Sussex)  Rugby (Warwickshire)  Halesowen (West Midlands)  Smethwick (West Midlands)  Stourbridge (West Midlands)  Walsall (West Midlands)  West Bromwich (West Midlands)  Bromsgrove (Worcestershire)  Barnsley (Yorks)  Batley (Yorks)  Bingley (Yorks)  Bridlington (Yorks)  Brighouse (Yorks)  Dewsbury (Yorks)  Goole (Yorks)  Keighley (Yorks)  Pontefract (Yorks)  Redcar (Yorks)  Rotherham (Yorks)  Shipley (Yorks)  Skipton (Yorks)  Sowerby Bridge (Yorks)  Todmorden (Yorks) 
LONDON Croydon  London  London (E - pt 2)  London (E- pt 1)  London (EC)  London (N - pt 1)  London (N - pt 2)  London (NW - pt 1)  London (NW - pt 2)  London (other)  London (SE-inner)  London (SE-outer)  London (SW-inner)  London (SW-outer - pt 1)  London (SW-outer - pt 2)  London (SW-outer - pt 3)  London (W - pt 1)  London (W - pt 2)  London (WC) 
WALES COUNTIES Anglesey  Brecknockshire  Cardiganshire  Carmarthenshire  Carnarvonshire  Denbighshire  Flintshire  Glamorganshire  Glamorganshire (pt 1)  Glamorganshire (pt 2)  Merionethshire  Monmouthshire  Montgomeryshire  Pembrokeshire  Radnorshire 
WALES TOWNS Aberdare  Bangor  Barry  Bridgend  Builth Wells  Cardiff  Carmarthen  Carnarvon  Llandaff  Merthyr Tydfil  Neath  Penarth  Pontypridd  Port Talbot  Rhondda  St Asaph  Swansea 
SCOTLAND COUNTIES North Britain  Scotland (pt 1)  Scotland (pt 2)  Aberdeenshire  Angus-shire  Argyllshire  Ayrshire  Banffshire  Berwickshire  Buteshire  Caithness  Clackmannanshire  Dumbartonshire  Dumfriesshire  Elginshire  Fifeshire  Forfarshire  Invernessshire  Kincardineshire  Kirkcudbrightshire  Lanarkshire  Lothian  Midlothian  Morayshire  Nairnshire  Peeblesshire  Perthshire  Renfrewshire  Ross-shire  Roxburghshire  Selkirkshire  Shetland  Stirlingshire  Sutherland  Wigtownshire 
SCOTLAND TOWNS small Scottish town  Aberdeen  Airdrie  Alloa  Angus  Arbroath  Arran  Ayr  Banff  Berwick  Berwick-on-Tweed  Blairgowrie  Brechin  Bridge of Allan  Broughty Ferry  Calston  Cambuslang  Campbeltown  Carnoustie  Coatbridge  Crieff  Dalbeattie  Douglas  Dumbarton  Dumfries  Dunblane  Dundee  Dunfermline  Dunoon  Edinburgh  Elgin  Falkirk  Forfar  Glasgow  Grangemouth  Greenock  Haddington  Hamilton  Hawick  Helensburgh  Inverness  Kelso  Kilbride  Kilmarnock  Kirkcaldy  Kirkcudbright  Lanark  Largs  Lockerbie  Montrose  Nairn  Orkney  Paisley  Peebles  Perth  Prestwick  Rothesay  Rutherglen  Saltcoats  Selkirk  St Andrews  Stevenston  Stirling  Stonehaven  Stranraer  Strathaven  Troon  Uddingston 
BRITAIN ELSEWHERE Britain elsewhere  Guernsey  Isle of Man  Jersey  Gibraltar  Falkland Islands  Channel Islands 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND COUNTIES County Antrim  County Armagh  County Carlow  County Cavan  County Clare  County Cork  County Derry  County Donegal  County Down  County Dublin  County Fermanagh  County Galway  County Kerry  County Kildare  County Kilkenny  County Kings county  County Leitrim  County Leix  County Limerick  County Longford  County Louth  County Mayo  County Meath  County Monaghan  County Offaly  County Queens county  County Roscommon  County Sligo  County Tipperary  County Tyrone  County Waterford  County Westmeath  County Wexford  County Wicklow 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND TOWNS Antrim (town)  Armagh (town)  Belfast  Carlow (town)  Cavan (town)  Cork (town)  Donegal (town)  Dublin (town)  Galway (town)  Kilkenny (town)  Leitrim (town)  Leix (town)  Londonderry  Longford (town)  Limerick (town)  Meath (town)  Monaghan (town)  Roscommon (town)  Sligo (town)  Tipperary (town)  Waterford (town)  Westmeath (town)  Wexford (town)  Wicklow (town) 
AFRICA Africa  Central Africa  East Africa  Egypt  Gold Coast Africa  Kenya  Nigeria Africa  North Africa  Northern Africa  Northern Rhodesia  Nyasaland Africa  Portuguese East Africa  Sierra Leone Africa  South Africa  Southern Rhodesia  West Africa 
ASIA Asia  Burma  Ceylon  China  Hong Kong  India  Japan  Malay States  Straits Settlements  Turkey 
EUROPE & ATLANTIC ISLANDS Albania  Austria  Balearic Islands  Belgium  Bulgaria  Canary Islands  Cape Verde Islands  Czechoslovakia  Europe (E)  France  Germany  Greece  Hungary  Italy  Luxembourg  Madeira  Malta  Monaco  Netherlands  Poland  Portugal  Romania  Spain  Sweden  Switzerland  USSR  Yugoslavia 
MIDDLE EAST Arabia  Lebanon  Palestine  Syria  Transjordan 
OCEANIA, PACIFIC AND INDIAN ISLANDS Australia  New Zealand  East Indies  Fiji Islands  Friendly Islands  Mauritius  Philippine Islands  Seychelles Islands  Society Islands  South Pacific 
SCANDINAVIA Denmark  Estonia  Finland  Iceland  Latvia  Norway 
SOUTH AND CENTRAL AMERICA South America  Argentina  Brazil  Buenos Aires (Argentina)  Central America  Chile  Columbia  Mexico 
WEST INDIES AND ATLANTIC Atlantic  West Indies  Bahama Islands  Bermuda Islands  Jamaica  Leeward Islands  Turks and Caicos Islands 
NORTH AMERICA USA  Canada  Alabama (USA)  Alaska (USA)  Arizona (USA)  Arkansas (USA)  California (USA)  Chicago (USA)  Clallam (USA)  Colorada (USA)  Colorado (USA)  Columbia (USA)  Connecticut (USA)  Cook (USA)  Dallas (USA)  DC (USA)  Delaware (USA)  Detroit (USA)  Florida (USA)  Georgia (USA)  Hawaii (USA)  Idaho (USA)  Illinois (USA)  Indiana (USA)  Indianapolis (USA)  Iowa (USA)  Jersey City (USA)  Kansas (USA)  Kentucky (USA)  Los Angeles (USA)  Louisiana (USA)  Maine (USA)  Maryland (USA)  Massachusetts (USA)  Mexico (USA)  Michigan (USA)  Minnesota (USA)  Mississippi (USA)  Missouri (USA)  Montana (USA)  Nebraska (USA)  Nevada (USA)  New Hampshire (USA)  New Jersey (USA)  New Mexico (USA)  New York (USA)  New York City (USA)  Niagara (USA)  North Carolina (USA)  North Dakota (USA)  Ohio (USA)  Oklahoma (USA)  Onondaga (USA)  Oregon (USA)  Pennsylvania (USA)  Philadelphia (USA)  Rhode Island (USA)  Rochester (USA)  San Francisco (USA)  Somerville (USA)  South Carolina (USA)  South Dakota (USA)  St Louis (USA)  state (USA)  Tennessee (USA)  Texas (USA)  Utah (USA)  Vermont (USA)  Virgin Islands (USA)  Virginia (USA)  Washington (USA)  Wisconsin (USA)  Wiscousin (USA)  Wyoming (USA) 
MILITARY Military 


(c) Asserted in this presentation by Toms Wills
Return to homepage of Toms Wills
*circumlocutory to deter Ye Hon. Spammer Society; geocoded addresses may contain errors