Toms Wills: Grantees in UK wills 1933-1935

Rhondda is an old place, where many people lived

1. View details below. Return to homepage of Toms Wills

2. Look at the list of addresses for this district. Check specific surnames here A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  Y  X  Z, or use all files zipped. To find a particular surname on your page use CTRL+F.

3. Search by grantee SURNAME (some years):
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to ? Georgina Maud Jones widow
to Agnes Kingdon widow
to Agnes Louisa Wride widow
to Albert Edward Holder factory worker and Elsie May Holder spinster
to Albert Edward Holder factory worker and Elsie May Holder spinster
to Albert Griffiths public assistance officer
to Albert Jones outfitter and William David Jones miner
to Albert Jones outfitter and William David Jones miner
to Alice Cronin widow
to Alice Eileen Nottingham spinster
to Alice White widow
to Amos Dudson retired colliery surface worker
to Ann Thomas widow
to Ann Westall widow and ? Joseph Howells collier
to Ann Westall widow and ? Joseph Howells collier
to Annie Cox widow
to Annie Gibbons (wife of Charles Gibbons) and the said Charles Gibbons miner
to Annie Gibbons (wife of Charles Gibbons) and the said Charles Gibbons miner
to Annie Gibbons (wife of Charles Gibbons) and the said Charles Gibbons miner
to Annie Griffiths widow
to Annie Helena Stallard widow
to Annie Maggie Bryant widow
to Annie Margretta Owen widow
to Annie Tovey Clarke widow
to Annie Vicary widow
to Annie Williams (wife of George Williams)
to Annie Williams (wife of George Williams)
to Arlien Alma Coleman widow
to Arthur Price welder
to Beatrice Rees (wife of Thomas Rees)
to Beatrice Rees (wife of Thomas Rees)
to Blodwen Jones spinster and William John Jones collier
to Blodwen Jones spinster and William John Jones collier
to Bronwen Lemon widow
to Bronwen Mary Thomas (wife of Watkin Taliesin Thomas)
to Bronwen Mary Thomas (wife of Watkin Taliesin Thomas)
to Bronwen May Billington widow
to Bronwen Thomas spinster
to Catherine Elizabeth Bevan widow
to Catherine Evans widow
to Catherine Evans widow
to Catherine Hughes widow
to Ceridwen Jones widow
to Charles Ernest Cooper solicitors clerk and the said James Evans retired journeyman
to Charles Ernest Cooper solicitors clerk and the said James Evans retired journeyman
to Clara Alice Pegler (wife of Frederick William Pegler) and George William Cottell ironmongers manager
to Clara Alice Pegler (wife of Frederick William Pegler) and George William Cottell ironmongers manager
to Clara Alice Pegler (wife of Frederick William Pegler) and George William Cottell ironmongers manager
to Cyril Henry Williams shop manager
to Cyril Jones and Ivor Jones motor engineers
to Cyril Jones and Ivor Jones motor engineers
to Daniel Ivor Jones post-office telephonist
to Daniel John Isaac municipal employee and Eluned Isaac spinster
to Daniel John Isaac municipal employee and Eluned Isaac spinster
to Daniel Jones private HM army
to David Daniel Tones cpUiervmason
to David Griffiths storekeeper
to David James Davies builders labourer
to David John Jenkins mason
to David Rees librarian
to David Rees shoemaker
to Donald Griffiths guardsman HM army
to Doris Harcourt Evans (wife of David Rees Evans)
to Doris Harcourt Evans (wife of David Rees Evans)
to Doris Thomas widow
to Edgar Howells insurance agent
to Edith Phillips spinster and Emrys Phillips a member of HM forces
to Edith Phillips spinster and Emrys Phillips a member of HM forces
to Edith Powell widow
to Edith Rosina Hamer (wife of Abraham Thomas Hamer)
to Edith Rosina Hamer (wife of Abraham Thomas Hamer)
to Edward Howells retired civil servant
to Edward Rees builder
to Edward Thomas Lazarus coal miner
to Elfed Haydn Tones assistant colliery repairer
to Eliza Hannah Davies (wife of John Buckland Davies)
to Eliza Hannah Davies (wife of John Buckland Davies)
to Eliza Hannah Davies (wife of John Buckland Davies)
to Eliza Hannah Davies (wife of John Buckland Davies)
to Eliza Jane Bryant widow
to Eliza Kittley widow
to Elizabeth Ann Bacon married woman
to Elizabeth Ann Bevan spinster
to Elizabeth Ann Davies widow
to Elizabeth Ann Evans widow
to Elizabeth Ann Hughes widow
to Elizabeth Ann Jones widow
to Elizabeth Anthony widow and Evan Williams of no occupation
to Elizabeth Anthony widow and Evan Williams of no occupation
to Elizabeth Candy widow
to Elizabeth Catherine Jones widow
to Elizabeth Daniel widow
to Elizabeth Evans spinster
to Elizabeth Jane Jenkins (wife of John Elias Jenkins)
to Elizabeth Jane Jenkins (wife of John Elias Jenkins)
to Elizabeth Jane Price widow
to Elizabeth Jane Thomas widow
to Elizabeth Jane Williams widow
to Elizabeth Rees (wife of Evan Rees)
to Elizabeth Rees (wife of Evan Rees)
to Ellen Ann Rees widow
to Ellen Anthony widow
to Elsie Jenkins widow
to Emlyn Evans factory fitter
to Emlyn Evans labourer
to Emma Bacon (wife of Henry William Bacon)
to Emma Bacon (wife of Henry William Bacon)
to Emma Matilda Phillips widow
to Esther Matilda Butler spinster
to Ethel Jane Lloyd (wife of Salathiel Lloyd) and Eliza Gwendoline Reynolds (wife of John George Reynolds)
to Ethel Jane Lloyd (wife of Salathiel Lloyd) and Eliza Gwendoline Reynolds (wife of John George Reynolds)
to Ethel Jane Lloyd (wife of Salathiel Lloyd) and Eliza Gwendoline Reynolds (wife of John George Reynolds)
to Ethel Jane Lloyd (wife of Salathiel Lloyd) and Eliza Gwendoline Reynolds (wife of John George Reynolds)
to Ethel Maude Jones widow
to Ethel May Jones widow
to Eunice Nora Williams widow
to Evan Davies retired colliery repairer
to Florence Annie Besley (wife of Herbert John Besley)
to Florence Annie Besley (wife of Herbert John Besley)
to Florence Mary John widow
to Francis Woodland Lock retired dairyman
to Frederick Bartle Thomas county slaughterhouse agent
to Frederick Daniel Norman carpenter
to Frederick Haydn John Doughty refrigerator repairer
to Garfield Evans storekeeper
to George Picton Watkins colliery clerk
to Gladys Edna Gillett spinster
to Gladys May Bunford widow
to Gladys Sarah Clavez (wife of Frederick Clavez)
to Gladys Sarah Clavez (wife of Frederick Clavez)
to Gladys Winifred Sanders widow
to Griffith Benjamin Jenkins serving in HM Forces
to Gwen Mabel Eliza Davies (wife of James Davies)
to Gwen Mabel Eliza Davies (wife of James Davies)
to Gwenllian Evans spinster
to Gwenllian Matthews widow
to Gwenllian Rees spinster
to Gwilym John Edwards railway clerk
to Gwladwys Williams (wife of John Richard Williams)
to Gwladwys Williams (wife of John Richard Williams)
to Gwladys Davies (wife of William Davies)
to Gwladys Davies (wife of William Davies)
to Gwladys Jane Morgan widow and George Prosser Morgan school teacher
to Gwladys Jane Morgan widow and George Prosser Morgan school teacher
to Gwyneth Huntley (wife of Edwin James Huntley) and Thomas Raymond Evans collier
to Gwyneth Huntley (wife of Edwin James Huntley) and Thomas Raymond Evans collier
to Gwyneth Huntley (wife of Edwin James Huntley) and Thomas Raymond Evans collier
to Gwyneth Rowe widow
to Hannah Davies widow
to Hannah Elizabeth Royall widow
to Hannah Morgans widow
to Hannah Williams widow
to Harold Godfrey Davies painter and decorator and Blanche Clara Davies spinster
to Harold Godfrey Davies painter and decorator and Blanche Clara Davies spinster
to Harriet Williams (wife of James Edward Williams) and Baden Adams school teacher
to Harriet Williams (wife of James Edward Williams) and Baden Adams school teacher
to Harriet Williams (wife of James Edward Williams) and Baden Adams school teacher
to Henry Ernest Wood accountant and estate agent
to Hilda Laurabell Pinches (wife of George Pinches)
to Hilda Laurabell Pinches (wife of George Pinches)
to Hilda Maria Ann Richards widow
to Idloes Owen Davies debt collector
to Isaac Morgan carpenter and Albert Edwin Morgan works inspector
to Isaac Morgan carpenter and Albert Edwin Morgan works inspector
to Ivor Thomas collier and Harriet May Dailey (wife of Ernest Henry Dailey)
to Ivor Thomas collier and Harriet May Dailey (wife of Ernest Henry Dailey)
to Ivor Thomas collier and Harriet May Dailey (wife of Ernest Henry Dailey)
to J Davjd Ree librarian
to James Ivor Morgan Jones chemist
to James Jenkins railway signalman
to James Thomas retired carpenter and William Jenkins coal merchant
to James Thomas retired carpenter and William Jenkins coal merchant
to Jane Griffiths (wife of Aneurin Griffiths)
to Jane Griffiths (wife of Aneurin Griffiths)
to Jane Hopkins widow
to Jane Rees widow
to Jane Williams widow
to Joan Arianwen May widow
to John Davies retired colliery clerk and Griffith Benjamin Evans colliery cashier
to John Davies retired colliery clerk and Griffith Benjamin Evans colliery cashier
to John Elias Jenkins retired coal miner
to John Evans retired railwyaman and Jacob Price retired fireman
to John Evans retired railwyaman and Jacob Price retired fireman
to John Henry Howells colliery engineman
to John Lewis colliery fitter
to John Malarby coal miner
to John Morgan Thomas shop fittings traveller
to John Parry colliery-surfaceman
to John Richard Lewis labourer
to John Roberts retired blacksmith
to John Thomas masons labourer and Iowerth Thomas shop assistant
to John Thomas masons labourer and Iowerth Thomas shop assistant
to John Thomas retired miner Elfects ?150 18s 6d
to John Vivian Jones civil service clerk
to John Waters Jones miner
to John Williams coal miner
to John Williams secondary schoolmaster and Elizabeth Ann Fenwick (wife of Thomas Hopkin Fenwick)
to John Williams secondary schoolmaster and Elizabeth Ann Fenwick (wife of Thomas Hopkin Fenwick)
to John Williams secondary schoolmaster and Elizabeth Ann Fenwick (wife of Thomas Hopkin Fenwick)
to Josiah George Curnell lorry driver
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Katie Davies spinster
to Keziah Geeves widow
to Lewis John Perkins flight-lieutenant RAF
to Lily Harris widow
to Lily Maud Williams widow and Thomas Evans general labourer
to Lily Maud Williams widow and Thomas Evans general labourer
to Margaret Ann Baker (wife of Albert Baker)
to Margaret Ann Baker (wife of Albert Baker)
to Margaret Ann Jarman widow
to Margaret Ann Watkins widow
to Margaret Davies widow
to Margaret Edwards spinster
to Margaret Elizabeth Morgan widow
to Margaret Eluned Davies spinster and Timothy' Elwyn Davies bank cashier
to Margaret Eluned Davies spinster and Timothy' Elwyn Davies bank cashier
to Margaret Jane Gribble widow
to Margaret Jane Rees widow
to Margaret Myfanwy John (wife of Thomas James John)
to Margaret Myfanwy John (wife of Thomas James John)
to Margaret Phillips widow
to Margaret Phillips widow
to Margaret Roberts widow Thomas Isaac Roberts commercial clerk and Elizabeth Ellen Roberts (wife of Glanville Roberts)
to Margaret Roberts widow Thomas Isaac Roberts commercial clerk and Elizabeth Ellen Roberts (wife of Glanville Roberts)
to Margaret Roberts widow Thomas Isaac Roberts commercial clerk and Elizabeth Ellen Roberts (wife of Glanville Roberts)
to Margaret Roberts widow Thomas Isaac Roberts commercial clerk and Elizabeth Ellen Roberts (wife of Glanville Roberts)
to Margaret Saulter widow
to Marie Elizabeth Evans widow
to Martha Ann Richards (wife of Wilson Llewellyn Richards)
to Martha Ann Richards (wife of Wilson Llewellyn Richards)
to Martha Frances Evans widow
to Mary Ann George widow Effetcs ?315
to Mary Catherine Herne widow
to Mary Catherine Roberts widow
to Mary Elizabeth Ellis widow
to Mary Jane Christian widow
to Mary Jane Horler (wife of George Henry Horler)
to Mary Jane Horler (wife of George Henry Horler)
to Mary Jane Richards spinster
to Mary Jane Richards spinster
to Mary Jane Richards widow
to Mary Lily Thomas widow
to Mary Margaret Hughes widow
to Mary Matthews (wife of William Henry Matthews)
to Mary Matthews (wife of William Henry Matthews)
to Mary Morgan widow
to Mary Wilson spinster
to Maud Cook widow
to May Williams Mabel Williams and Lily Williams spinsters
to May Williams Mabel Williams and Lily Williams spinsters
to May Williams Mabel Williams and Lily Williams spinsters
to Megan Morfydd Jones spinster
to Melville David George school teacher
to Moelwyn John Roberts acetylene welder and Arianfryn Evan Roberts coal miner
to Moelwyn John Roberts acetylene welder and Arianfryn Evan Roberts coal miner
to Morgan Isaac retired miner and David Daniel Morgans schoolmaster
to Morgan Isaac retired miner and David Daniel Morgans schoolmaster
to Morgan Lewis miner
to Pauline Slade widow
to Percival Maurice White civil servant
to Rachel Evans (wife of John Henry Evans)
to Rachel Evans (wife of John Henry Evans)
to Reginald Howell grocer
to Reginald Martin coal salesman
to Rhys Jones retired colliery splicer
to Rhys Jones schoolmaster
to Richard David Lloyd coal miner
to Richard Lloyd John plumber and ironmonger
to Richard Richards district council labourer
to Robert William Ellis colliery fireman
to Ronald Harrhy pilot-officer RAF
to Rose Ellen Jones (wife of William Jones)
to Rose Ellen Jones (wife of William Jones)
to Rowland Hughes Williams and Hugh Griffith Williams labourers and Thomas Elliot Wi------
to Rowland Hughes Williams and Hugh Griffith Williams labourers and Thomas Elliot Wi------
to Rowland Hughes Williams and Hugh Griffith Williams labourers and Thomas Elliot Wi------
to Ruth John (wife of Richard John)
to Ruth John (wife of Richard John)
to Ruth Saunders spinster
to Samuel Howells schoolmaster
to Samuel Nicholas retired-schoolmaster and Thomas Rees Francis schoolmaster
to Samuel Nicholas retired-schoolmaster and Thomas Rees Francis schoolmaster
to Sarah Bronwen Thomas (wife of Thomas Trevor Thomas) and Olwen Davies (wife of Brinley Davies)
to Sarah Bronwen Thomas (wife of Thomas Trevor Thomas) and Olwen Davies (wife of Brinley Davies)
to Sarah Bronwen Thomas (wife of Thomas Trevor Thomas) and Olwen Davies (wife of Brinley Davies)
to Sarah Bronwen Thomas (wife of Thomas Trevor Thomas) and Olwen Davies (wife of Brinley Davies)
to Sarah Elizabeth Bowen widow
to Sarah Heiling (wife of John Heiling)
to Sarah Heiling (wife of John Heiling)
to Sarah Jane Jones widow and Glyndwr Llewellyn Morris Davies civil servant
to Sarah Jane Jones widow and Glyndwr Llewellyn Morris Davies civil servant
to Sarah Lewis widow
to Sarah Louisa France wiow
to Sarah Rees widow
to Sarah Wilmore widow
to Selina Rowland Edwards widow and Gwyneth May Purcell (wife of Horace Thomas Purcell)
to Selina Rowland Edwards widow and Gwyneth May Purcell (wife of Horace Thomas Purcell)
to Selina Rowland Edwards widow and Gwyneth May Purcell (wife of Horace Thomas Purcell)
to settled land) Newcastle-upon-Tyne 28 December to Gwladys Thomas (wife of Gwilym Thomas)
to settled land) Newcastle-upon-Tyne 28 December to Gwladys Thomas (wife of Gwilym Thomas)
to Stephen William Howells insurance agent
to Susanna Mary Davies widow
to Sybil Blake widow
to Sydney Thomas miner
to Taliesin James insurance inspector
to the reverend Daniel Mydrin Phillips presby-terian minister
to the reverend Daniel Mydrin Phillips presbyterian minister
to the reverend Daniel Mydrin Phillips presbyterian minister
to the reverend Daniel Tydfylyn Griffiths clerk and Horatio Abraham Phillips solicitor
to the reverend Daniel Tydfylyn Griffiths clerk and Horatio Abraham Phillips solicitor
to the said Azariah Harris war department police-constable
to the said Bertie George civil servant
to the said Charles William Cross retired assistant timberman
to the said David Davies outfitters ' manager
to the said David Rees Thomas coalhewer
to the said Henry James Sarel boot repairer
to the said Henry Roberts retired assurance agent
to the said John John coal hewer
to the said John Thomas Plenty coal merchant
to the said JohnArthur Griffiths retired police-sergeant
to the said Joseph Roberts retired miner
to the said Richard Charles Davies coal hewer
to the said Richard Evans Wood retired colliery official
to the said Robert Jones colliery lampman
to the said Thomas Brown retired miner
to the said Thomas Powles retired coalhewer
to the said Thomas Richard Jones retired draper
to the said Thomas Rosser retired miner
to the said William John Bray retired colliery banksman
to the said William Jones undertaker
to the said William Lloyd colliery screensman
to Thomas Alfred Gilbert schoolmaster
to Thomas Evans postman
to Thomas Jones builder
to Thomas Lewis radio tester
to Thomas Thomas retired colliery overman
to Thomas William Powell miner
to Trefor Jenkins railway clerk
to Trefor Morgan Hughes metallurgist and Elizabeth Mary Hughes spinster
to Trefor Morgan Hughes metallurgist and Elizabeth Mary Hughes spinster
to Trevor Morgan general dealer and Stanley Gordon Jones factory foreman
to Trevor Morgan general dealer and Stanley Gordon Jones factory foreman
to Venetia Annie Hughes widow
to Wilfred Thomas Nicholls draughtsman
to Wilfred Thomas Nicholls draughtsman
to William Davies gas worker
to William Eifirys Griffiths carpenter
to William Herbert George Watts gasfitter and the reverend Thopias Jones clerk
to William Herbert George Watts gasfitter and the reverend Thopias Jones clerk
to William Ivor Williams insurance agent
to William John Rees colliery winding engineman
to William John Russ labourer
to William Jones miner
to William Lewis Thomas bank official
to William Rees Edmunds solicitor Daniel Jones retired engineer and David Jenkins colliery clerk
to William Rees Edmunds solicitor Daniel Jones retired engineer and David Jenkins colliery clerk
to William Rees Edmunds solicitor Daniel Jones retired engineer and David Jenkins colliery clerk
to William Richard Hughes miner
to Wniiam Thomas yMoore youth warden and Richard Evans colliery official
to Wniiam Thomas yMoore youth warden and Richard Evans colliery official
toDavid Griffiths farmer


Choose your district:
ENGLAND COUNTIES Bedfordshire  Berkshire  Buckinghamshire  Cambridgeshire  Cheshire  Cornwall  County Durham  Cumberland  Derbyshire  Devonshire  Dorsetshire  Essex  Gloucestershire  Hampshire  Herefordshire  Hertfordshire  Huntingdonshire  Isle of Wight  Kent  Lancashire  Leicestershire  Lincolnshire  Middlesex  Norfolk  Northamptonshire  Northumberland  Nottinghamshire  Oxfordshire  Rutlandshire  Shropshire  Somerset  Staffordshire  Suffolk  Surrey  Sussex  Warwickshire  Westmorland  Wiltshire  Worcestershire  Yorkshire 
ENGLAND COUNTIES (MORE) Cheshire (pt 1)  Cheshire (pt 2)  Cornwall (towns)  County Durham (pt 1)  County Durham (pt 2)  Derbyshire (pt 1)  Derbyshire (pt 2)  Devonshire (pt 1)  Devonshire (pt 2)  Essex (pt 1)  Essex (pt 2)  Essex (pt 3)  Hampshire (pt 1)  Hampshire (pt 2)  Hertfordshire (pt 1)  Hertfordshire (pt 2)  Kent (pt 1)  Kent (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 1)  Lancashire (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 3)  Lancashire (pt 4)  Lancashire (pt 5)  Lancashire (pt 6)  Lincolnshire (towns)  Middlesex (pt 1)  Middlesex (pt 2)  Middlesex (pt 3)  Somerset (towns)  Staffordshire (pt 1)  Staffordshire (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 1)  Surrey (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 3)  Sussex (pt 1)  Sussex (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 1)  Yorkshire (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 3) 
ENGLAND TOWNS Accrington  Aylesbury  Bath  Bedford  Birkenhead  Birmingham  Blackburn  Blackpool  Blandford  Bodmin  Bournemouth  Bradford  Brighton  Bristol  Buckingham  Burnley  Burton-on-Trent  Bury St Edmunds  Buxton  Cambridge  Canterbury  Carlisle  Chatham  Chelmsford  Cheltenham  Chester  Chichester  Colchester  Coventry  Crewe  Darlington  Deal  Derby  Devonport  Doncaster  Dover  Durham (town)  Eastbourne  Ely  Exeter  Folkestone  Gateshead  Gloucester  Great Yarmouth  Greenpool  Guildford  Halifax  Harrogate  Hartlepool  Hastings  Haverfordwest  Hereford  Holland  Huddersfield  Huntingdon  Ipswich  Kidderminster  Kingston-on-Thames  Kingston-upon-Hull  Lancaster  Leamington Spa  Leeds  Leicester  Lewes  Lichfield  Lincoln  Liverpool  Lowestoft  Macclesfield  Maidstone  Manchester  Margate  Middlesbrough  Monmouth  Newcastle-upon-Tyne  North Shields  Northampton  Norwich  Nottingham  Oldham  Oxford  Penzance  Peterborough  Plymouth  Poole  Portmouth  Portsmouth  Ramsgate  Reading  Ripon  Rochdale  Rochester  Salford  Salisbury  Scarborough  Sheffield  Shrewsbury  South Shields  Southampton  Southsea  St Leonards on sea  Stockton-on-Tees  Stoke-on-Trent  Stratford-on-avon  Sunderland  Taunton  Tonbridge  Torquay  Truro  Tunbridge Wells  Wakefield  Warrington  Warwick  Wells (Somerset)  West Worthing  Weston-super-Mare  Whitby  Wigan  Winchester  Windsor  Wolverhampton  Worcester  Worthing  York 
ENGLAND TOWNS (MORE) Ashton-under-Lyne  Birmingham (pt 1)  Birmingham (pt 2)  Birmingham (pt 3)  Durham  Liverpool (pt 1)  Liverpool (pt 2)  Manchester (pt 1)  Manchester (pt 2)  Altrincham (Cheshire)  Hyde (Cheshire)  Northwich (Cheshire)  Runcorn (Cheshire)  Sale (Cheshire)  Stockport (Cheshire)  Wallasey (Cheshire)  Wirral (Cheshire)  Exmouth (Devonshire)  Paignton (Devonshire)  Barking (Essex)  Ilford (Essex)  Leigh-on-sea (Essex)  Romford (Essex)  Southend-on-Sea (Essex)  Westcliff-on-sea (Essex)  Stroud (Gloucestershire)  Hertford (Hertfordshire)  Ashford (Kent)  Beckenham (Kent)  Bromley (Kent)  Dartford (Kent)  Gillingham (Kent)  Gravesend (Kent)  Herne Bay (Kent)  Orpington (Kent)  Plumstead (Kent)  Sevenoaks (Kent)  Sidcup (Kent)  Welling (Kent)  Whitstable (Kent)  Barrow-in-Furness (Lancashire)  Bolton (Lancashire)  Bury (Lancashire)  Chorley (Lancashire)  Darwen (Lancashire)  Morecambe (Lancashire)  Nelson (Lancashire)  Preston (Lancashire)  Prestwich (Lancashire)  Southport (Lancashire)  St Helens (Lancashire)  Grimsby (Lincs)  Gosforth (Northumberland)  Whitley Bay (Northumberland)  Mansfield (Notts)  Newcastle-under-Lyme (Staffs)  Stafford (Staffs)  Bexhill-on-Sea (Sussex)  Bognor Regis (Sussex)  Horsham (Sussex)  Hove (Sussex)  Rugby (Warwickshire)  Halesowen (West Midlands)  Smethwick (West Midlands)  Stourbridge (West Midlands)  Walsall (West Midlands)  West Bromwich (West Midlands)  Bromsgrove (Worcestershire)  Barnsley (Yorks)  Batley (Yorks)  Bingley (Yorks)  Bridlington (Yorks)  Brighouse (Yorks)  Dewsbury (Yorks)  Goole (Yorks)  Keighley (Yorks)  Pontefract (Yorks)  Redcar (Yorks)  Rotherham (Yorks)  Shipley (Yorks)  Skipton (Yorks)  Sowerby Bridge (Yorks)  Todmorden (Yorks) 
LONDON Croydon  London  London (E - pt 2)  London (E- pt 1)  London (EC)  London (N - pt 1)  London (N - pt 2)  London (NW - pt 1)  London (NW - pt 2)  London (other)  London (SE-inner)  London (SE-outer)  London (SW-inner)  London (SW-outer - pt 1)  London (SW-outer - pt 2)  London (SW-outer - pt 3)  London (W - pt 1)  London (W - pt 2)  London (WC) 
WALES COUNTIES Anglesey  Brecknockshire  Cardiganshire  Carmarthenshire  Carnarvonshire  Denbighshire  Flintshire  Glamorganshire  Glamorganshire (pt 1)  Glamorganshire (pt 2)  Merionethshire  Monmouthshire  Montgomeryshire  Pembrokeshire  Radnorshire 
WALES TOWNS Aberdare  Bangor  Barry  Bridgend  Builth Wells  Cardiff  Carmarthen  Carnarvon  Llandaff  Merthyr Tydfil  Neath  Penarth  Pontypridd  Port Talbot  Rhondda  St Asaph  Swansea 
SCOTLAND COUNTIES North Britain  Scotland (pt 1)  Scotland (pt 2)  Aberdeenshire  Angus-shire  Argyllshire  Ayrshire  Banffshire  Berwickshire  Buteshire  Caithness  Clackmannanshire  Dumbartonshire  Dumfriesshire  Elginshire  Fifeshire  Forfarshire  Invernessshire  Kincardineshire  Kirkcudbrightshire  Lanarkshire  Lothian  Midlothian  Morayshire  Nairnshire  Peeblesshire  Perthshire  Renfrewshire  Ross-shire  Roxburghshire  Selkirkshire  Shetland  Stirlingshire  Sutherland  Wigtownshire 
SCOTLAND TOWNS small Scottish town  Aberdeen  Airdrie  Alloa  Angus  Arbroath  Arran  Ayr  Banff  Berwick  Berwick-on-Tweed  Blairgowrie  Brechin  Bridge of Allan  Broughty Ferry  Calston  Cambuslang  Campbeltown  Carnoustie  Coatbridge  Crieff  Dalbeattie  Douglas  Dumbarton  Dumfries  Dunblane  Dundee  Dunfermline  Dunoon  Edinburgh  Elgin  Falkirk  Forfar  Glasgow  Grangemouth  Greenock  Haddington  Hamilton  Hawick  Helensburgh  Inverness  Kelso  Kilbride  Kilmarnock  Kirkcaldy  Kirkcudbright  Lanark  Largs  Lockerbie  Montrose  Nairn  Orkney  Paisley  Peebles  Perth  Prestwick  Rothesay  Rutherglen  Saltcoats  Selkirk  St Andrews  Stevenston  Stirling  Stonehaven  Stranraer  Strathaven  Troon  Uddingston 
BRITAIN ELSEWHERE Britain elsewhere  Guernsey  Isle of Man  Jersey  Gibraltar  Falkland Islands  Channel Islands 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND COUNTIES County Antrim  County Armagh  County Carlow  County Cavan  County Clare  County Cork  County Derry  County Donegal  County Down  County Dublin  County Fermanagh  County Galway  County Kerry  County Kildare  County Kilkenny  County Kings county  County Leitrim  County Leix  County Limerick  County Longford  County Louth  County Mayo  County Meath  County Monaghan  County Offaly  County Queens county  County Roscommon  County Sligo  County Tipperary  County Tyrone  County Waterford  County Westmeath  County Wexford  County Wicklow 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND TOWNS Antrim (town)  Armagh (town)  Belfast  Carlow (town)  Cavan (town)  Cork (town)  Donegal (town)  Dublin (town)  Galway (town)  Kilkenny (town)  Leitrim (town)  Leix (town)  Londonderry  Longford (town)  Limerick (town)  Meath (town)  Monaghan (town)  Roscommon (town)  Sligo (town)  Tipperary (town)  Waterford (town)  Westmeath (town)  Wexford (town)  Wicklow (town) 
AFRICA Africa  Central Africa  East Africa  Egypt  Gold Coast Africa  Kenya  Nigeria Africa  North Africa  Northern Africa  Northern Rhodesia  Nyasaland Africa  Portuguese East Africa  Sierra Leone Africa  South Africa  Southern Rhodesia  West Africa 
ASIA Asia  Burma  Ceylon  China  Hong Kong  India  Japan  Malay States  Straits Settlements  Turkey 
EUROPE & ATLANTIC ISLANDS Albania  Austria  Balearic Islands  Belgium  Bulgaria  Canary Islands  Cape Verde Islands  Czechoslovakia  Europe (E)  France  Germany  Greece  Hungary  Italy  Luxembourg  Madeira  Malta  Monaco  Netherlands  Poland  Portugal  Romania  Spain  Sweden  Switzerland  USSR  Yugoslavia 
MIDDLE EAST Arabia  Lebanon  Palestine  Syria  Transjordan 
OCEANIA, PACIFIC AND INDIAN ISLANDS Australia  New Zealand  East Indies  Fiji Islands  Friendly Islands  Mauritius  Philippine Islands  Seychelles Islands  Society Islands  South Pacific 
SCANDINAVIA Denmark  Estonia  Finland  Iceland  Latvia  Norway 
SOUTH AND CENTRAL AMERICA South America  Argentina  Brazil  Buenos Aires (Argentina)  Central America  Chile  Columbia  Mexico 
WEST INDIES AND ATLANTIC Atlantic  West Indies  Bahama Islands  Bermuda Islands  Jamaica  Leeward Islands  Turks and Caicos Islands 
NORTH AMERICA USA  Canada  Alabama (USA)  Alaska (USA)  Arizona (USA)  Arkansas (USA)  California (USA)  Chicago (USA)  Clallam (USA)  Colorada (USA)  Colorado (USA)  Columbia (USA)  Connecticut (USA)  Cook (USA)  Dallas (USA)  DC (USA)  Delaware (USA)  Detroit (USA)  Florida (USA)  Georgia (USA)  Hawaii (USA)  Idaho (USA)  Illinois (USA)  Indiana (USA)  Indianapolis (USA)  Iowa (USA)  Jersey City (USA)  Kansas (USA)  Kentucky (USA)  Los Angeles (USA)  Louisiana (USA)  Maine (USA)  Maryland (USA)  Massachusetts (USA)  Mexico (USA)  Michigan (USA)  Minnesota (USA)  Mississippi (USA)  Missouri (USA)  Montana (USA)  Nebraska (USA)  Nevada (USA)  New Hampshire (USA)  New Jersey (USA)  New Mexico (USA)  New York (USA)  New York City (USA)  Niagara (USA)  North Carolina (USA)  North Dakota (USA)  Ohio (USA)  Oklahoma (USA)  Onondaga (USA)  Oregon (USA)  Pennsylvania (USA)  Philadelphia (USA)  Rhode Island (USA)  Rochester (USA)  San Francisco (USA)  Somerville (USA)  South Carolina (USA)  South Dakota (USA)  St Louis (USA)  state (USA)  Tennessee (USA)  Texas (USA)  Utah (USA)  Vermont (USA)  Virgin Islands (USA)  Virginia (USA)  Washington (USA)  Wisconsin (USA)  Wiscousin (USA)  Wyoming (USA) 
MILITARY Military 


(c) Asserted in this presentation by Toms Wills
Return to homepage of Toms Wills
*circumlocutory to deter Ye Hon. Spammer Society; geocoded addresses may contain errors