Toms Wills: Grantees in UK wills 1933-1935

Maidstone is an old place, where many people lived

1. View details below. Return to homepage of Toms Wills

2. Look at the list of addresses for this district. Check specific surnames here A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  Y  X  Z, or use all files zipped. To find a particular surname on your page use CTRL+F.

3. Search by grantee SURNAME (some years):
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
Ada Mary Wpodhams (wife of Richard Albert Woodhams)
Ada Mary Wpodhams (wife of Richard Albert Woodhams)
Adelaide Hills spinster and Charles Joseph Hills carpenter
Adelaide Hills spinster and Charles Joseph Hills carpenter
Agnes Mary Sanders spinster and Bertram Percy Sanders furnisher
Agnes Mary Sanders spinster and Bertram Percy Sanders furnisher
Agnes Sophia Risch and Frances Elizabeth Risch spinsters
Agnes Sophia Risch and Frances Elizabeth Risch spinsters
Alfred Pearman Honnor and William Harden Hpnnor corn merchants
Alfred Pearman Honnor and William Harden Hpnnor corn merchants
Alfred Reynolds retired general stores keeper and John William Coopper housing agent
Alfred Reynolds retired general stores keeper and John William Coopper housing agent
Alice Bashford widow and Ivy Bashford spinster
Alice Bashford widow and Ivy Bashford spinster
Alice Filler (wife of Owen James Vincent Filler) and Annie Holden (wife of Charles Holden)
Alice Filler (wife of Owen James Vincent Filler) and Annie Holden (wife of Charles Holden)
Alice Filler (wife of Owen James Vincent Filler) and Annie Holden (wife of Charles Holden)
Alice Filler (wife of Owen James Vincent Filler) and Annie Holden (wife of Charles Holden)
Alice Maud Mary Mace (wife of Frederick Mace)
Alice Maud Mary Mace (wife of Frederick Mace)
Alice v Octavia Pine widow and Norman Frederic Pine merchant
Alice v Octavia Pine widow and Norman Frederic Pine merchant
Amelia Elizabeth Cradduck and Charlotte Rosanna Hopson widows
Amelia Elizabeth Cradduck and Charlotte Rosanna Hopson widows
Annie Louisa Dadd (wife of Thomas William Dadd)
Annie Louisa Dadd (wife of Thomas William Dadd)
Annie Louisa Dadd (wife of Thomas William Dadd)
Annie Louisa Dadd (wife of Thomas William Dadd)
Annie Louise Doe (wife of William Doe)
Annie Louise Doe (wife of William Doe)
Archibald Archer dental surgeon and Edwin Archer dentist
Archibald Archer dental surgeon and Edwin Archer dentist
Archibald Spencer Veall company clerk and William Court solicitor
Archibald Spencer Veall company clerk and William Court solicitor
Arthur Marsh bootmaker and Jabez William Ashdown manager
Arthur Marsh bootmaker and Jabez William Ashdown manager
Augustus Whitehead butcher attorney of Rose Bartley
Augustus Whitehead butcher attorney of Rose Bartley
Barclays Bank Limited and Marion Winstanley spinster
Charles Alfred Tye and Leonard Oswin Tye furniture dealers and Freda Irene Tye spinster
Charles Alfred Tye and Leonard Oswin Tye furniture dealers and Freda Irene Tye spinster
Charles Alfred Tye and Leonard Oswin Tye furniture dealers and Freda Irene Tye spinster
Charles Henry Balston and Maurice Edward Balston manufacturers
Charles Henry Balston and Maurice Edward Balston manufacturers
Charles Idenden Betts wine merchant and Walter Hanks Day solicitor
Charles Idenden Betts wine merchant and Walter Hanks Day solicitor
Charles Thomas Godfrey postman and Reginald Sisley grocers assistant
Charles Thomas Godfrey postman and Reginald Sisley grocers assistant
Charles Thomas Mann and James Norman Mann shopkeepers
Charles Thomas Mann and James Norman Mann shopkeepers
Charles William Ambrose house furnisher and Charles Gordon Larking chartered accountant
Charles William Ambrose house furnisher and Charles Gordon Larking chartered accountant
Charlotte Helen Young (wife of Harold James Young)
Charlotte Helen Young (wife of Harold James Young)
Christina Doris Hart (wife of Percy Hart)
Christina Doris Hart (wife of Percy Hart)
Clara Hadlow (wife of Frederick Hadlow)
Clara Hadlow (wife of Frederick Hadlow)
Clara Hadlow (wife of Frederick Hadlow)
Clara Hadlow (wife of Frederick Hadlow)
Clara Larkin widow and Lancelot Richard Stephen Monekton solicitor
Clara Larkin widow and Lancelot Richard Stephen Monekton solicitor
Claude Stephen Anscomb electrical engineer and Aubrey John Anscomb births and deaths registrar
Claude Stephen Anscomb electrical engineer and Aubrey John Anscomb births and deaths registrar
Clive Frederick Uzielli underwriter and Cecil Denis Morley solicitor
Clive Frederick Uzielli underwriter and Cecil Denis Morley solicitor
Connie Reeves and Phyllis Reeves spinsters
Connie Reeves and Phyllis Reeves spinsters
Cordelia Mercy Birchall (wife of Edgar Cecil Birchall) and John William Bridge builder
Cordelia Mercy Birchall (wife of Edgar Cecil Birchall) and John William Bridge builder
Cordelia Mercy Birchall (wife of Edgar Cecil Birchall) and John William Bridge builder
Daniel Coveney farmer and Percy Maylam solicitor
Daniel Coveney farmer and Percy Maylam solicitor
Doras Edith Hillier spinster and Beresford Thomas Goodhugh merchant
Doras Edith Hillier spinster and Beresford Thomas Goodhugh merchant
Dorothy Bush (wife of Sidney James Bush)
Dorothy Bush (wife of Sidney James Bush)
Dorothy Edith Wall (wife of Harold Henry Wall)
Dorothy Edith Wall (wife of Harold Henry Wall)
Dorothy Edith Wall (wife of Harold Henry Wall)
Dorothy Edith Wall (wife of Harold Henry Wall)
Edgar John Church and Thomas George Marriott buyers
Edgar John Church and Thomas George Marriott buyers
Edith Margaretta Catherine Grant widow Bernhard Shirley Henniker Grant insurance official and Frederick Eglington chartered accountant
Edith Margaretta Catherine Grant widow Bernhard Shirley Henniker Grant insurance official and Frederick Eglington chartered accountant
Edith Margaretta Catherine Grant widow Bernhard Shirley Henniker Grant insurance official and Frederick Eglington chartered accountant
Edward Arthur Brabazon Urmston solicitor and Herbert Richard Hughes builders foreman
Edward Arthur Brabazon Urmston solicitor and Herbert Richard Hughes builders foreman
Edward Arthur Brabazon Urmston solicitor Harold Head builder Mildred Stanford (wife of George Stanford) and Hilda Smith (wife of Sidney Smith)
Edward Arthur Brabazon Urmston solicitor Harold Head builder Mildred Stanford (wife of George Stanford) and Hilda Smith (wife of Sidney Smith)
Edward Arthur Brabazon Urmston solicitor Harold Head builder Mildred Stanford (wife of George Stanford) and Hilda Smith (wife of Sidney Smith)
Edward Arthur Brabazon Urmston solicitor Harold Head builder Mildred Stanford (wife of George Stanford) and Hilda Smith (wife of Sidney Smith)
Edward Arthur Brabazon Urmston solicitor Harold Head builder Mildred Stanford (wife of George Stanford) and Hilda Smith (wife of Sidney Smith)
Edward Arthur Brabazon Urmston solicitor Harold Head builder Mildred Stanford (wife of George Stanford) and Hilda Smith (wife of Sidney Smith)
Edward Owen Steer stock broker and Lizzie Steer widow
Edward Owen Steer stock broker and Lizzie Steer widow
Eithel Kefford widow and sir Robert Gower knight
Eithel Kefford widow and sir Robert Gower knight
Eleanor Caroline Codd (wife of George Arthur Codd)
Eleanor Caroline Codd (wife of George Arthur Codd)
Eleanor Offen widow William Often and Gerald Offen farmers
Eleanor Offen widow William Often and Gerald Offen farmers
Eleanor Offen widow William Often and Gerald Offen farmers
Elizabeth Ann Monaghan (wife of Leo Francis Monaghan)
Elizabeth Ann Monaghan (wife of Leo Francis Monaghan)
Elizabeth Barton widow and Ida Lizzie Gates (wife of Roland Gates)
Elizabeth Barton widow and Ida Lizzie Gates (wife of Roland Gates)
Elizabeth Barton widow and Ida Lizzie Gates (wife of Roland Gates)
Elizabeth Beaney widow and Herbert Reader retired bank manager
Elizabeth Beaney widow and Herbert Reader retired bank manager
Elizabeth Charlotte Peters widow William Edward Peters carpenter and Stephen Samuel Pipe timber merchants clerk
Elizabeth Charlotte Peters widow William Edward Peters carpenter and Stephen Samuel Pipe timber merchants clerk
Elizabeth Charlotte Peters widow William Edward Peters carpenter and Stephen Samuel Pipe timber merchants clerk
Elizabeth Esther White (wife of Harry White)
Elizabeth Esther White (wife of Harry White)
Elizabeth Hester Collings and Minnie Grigsby spinsters
Elizabeth Hester Collings and Minnie Grigsby spinsters
Elizabeth Trapnell (wife of William George Trapnell)
Elizabeth Trapnell (wife of William George Trapnell)
Ellen Elizabeth Woodhams (wife of George William Woodhams)
Ellen Elizabeth Woodhams (wife of George William Woodhams)
Ellen Fuller widow and Lancelot Richard Stephen Monckton solicitor
Ellen Fuller widow and Lancelot Richard Stephen Monckton solicitor
Ellen Louisa White widow Evelyn Grace White spinster and Edward George White draper
Ellen Louisa White widow Evelyn Grace White spinster and Edward George White draper
Ellen Louisa White widow Evelyn Grace White spinster and Edward George White draper
Ellen Mary Adams spinster and Wilfrid George Adams civil servant
Ellen Mary Adams spinster and Wilfrid George Adams civil servant
Ellen Sarah Robinson widow and Frank Leslie Sharp outfitter
Ellen Sarah Robinson widow and Frank Leslie Sharp outfitter
Elsie Lilian Brunning (wife of William Herbert John Brunning) and Horace Reginald Har-bottle civil servant
Elsie Lilian Brunning (wife of William Herbert John Brunning) and Horace Reginald Har-bottle civil servant
Elsie Lilian Brunning (wife of William Herbert John Brunning) and Horace Reginald Har-bottle civil servant
Elsie Reeves (wife of Frank Ernest Reeves)
Elsie Reeves (wife of Frank Ernest Reeves)
Emily Elizabeth Ellen Pearson (wife of Henry John Pearson)
Emily Elizabeth Ellen Pearson (wife of Henry John Pearson)
Eric Norman Lucas clerk and Lionel Roy Lucas buyer
Eric Norman Lucas clerk and Lionel Roy Lucas buyer
Ernest Arthur Knight justices deputy clerk and Harry William Smith clerk
Ernest Arthur Knight justices deputy clerk and Harry William Smith clerk
Ernest Cecil Harris solicitor Hubert Holdrich Fisher surgeon lieutenant commander R N and Alice Mary Fisher widow
Ernest Cecil Harris solicitor Hubert Holdrich Fisher surgeon lieutenant commander R N and Alice Mary Fisher widow
Ernest Cecil Harris solicitor Hubert Holdrich Fisher surgeon lieutenant commander R N and Alice Mary Fisher widow
Ernest David Rogers postmaster and Albert Edward Ames clerk
Ernest David Rogers postmaster and Albert Edward Ames clerk
Ernest Meades publican and Bertram Lockyer sign writer
Ernest Meades publican and Bertram Lockyer sign writer
Ernest Mercer solicitors - clerk
Esther Eliza Highwood widow and Charles Highwood merchant
Esther Eliza Highwood widow and Charles Highwood merchant
Ethel Emily Marsh (wife of Percival John Marsh)
Ethel Emily Marsh (wife of Percival John Marsh)
Ethel May Munro (wife of Henry Munro)
Ethel May Munro (wife of Henry Munro)
Ferdinand Morse Ansett and Frederick Hubert Ansett builders
Ferdinand Morse Ansett and Frederick Hubert Ansett builders
Florence Elizabeth Boozer (wife of Walter Boozer)
Florence Elizabeth Boozer (wife of Walter Boozer)
Florence Towner (wife of John Walter Towner)
Florence Towner (wife of John Walter Towner)
Frances Gracie Newitt (wife of Arthur James Newitt)
Frances Gracie Newitt (wife of Arthur James Newitt)
Frances Helena Goodhew (wife of William Alexander Goodhew) attorney of Mary White widow
Frances Helena Goodhew (wife of William Alexander Goodhew) attorney of Mary White widow
Frances Helena Goodhew (wife of William Alexander Goodhew) attorney of Mary White widow
Frances Louisa Bannerman widow and Geoffrey Charles Devas metal merchant
Frances Louisa Bannerman widow and Geoffrey Charles Devas metal merchant
Frank Joseph Tomlin farmer and John Douglas Tomlin dealer
Frank Joseph Tomlin farmer and John Douglas Tomlin dealer
Frederick Pettitt plumber and William Court solicitor
Frederick Pettitt plumber and William Court solicitor
Frederick Victor Cheeseman gardener and Daisy Marjory Cheeseman spinster
Frederick Victor Cheeseman gardener and Daisy Marjory Cheeseman spinster
Frederick William Dann retired schoolmaster and Nellie Louisa Dann (wife of the said Frederick William Dann)
Frederick William Dann retired schoolmaster and Nellie Louisa Dann (wife of the said Frederick William Dann)
Frederick William Dann retired schoolmaster and Nellie Louisa Dann (wife of the said Frederick William Dann)
Frederick William King engineer and William Court solicitor
Frederick William King engineer and William Court solicitor
George Ernest Sunnuck hospital superintendent and Alice Louisa Dunk (wife of William Henry Dunk)
George Ernest Sunnuck hospital superintendent and Alice Louisa Dunk (wife of William Henry Dunk)
George Ernest Sunnuck hospital superintendent and Alice Louisa Dunk (wife of William Henry Dunk)
George James Allmann retired engine driver and Kate Maria Allman (wife of IJrederick John Allman)
George James Allmann retired engine driver and Kate Maria Allman (wife of IJrederick John Allman)
George James Allmann retired engine driver and Kate Maria Allman (wife of IJrederick John Allman)
Gertrude Whiting (wife of George Whiting)
Gertrude Whiting (wife of George Whiting)
Grace Mary Hoad (wife of Ernest Robert Hoad)
Grace Mary Hoad (wife of Ernest Robert Hoad)
Guy Bartholomew manager and Edward Wainwright Field accountant
Guy Bartholomew manager and Edward Wainwright Field accountant
Harold George See and Douglas Frederick S ee radio engineers
Harold George See and Douglas Frederick S ee radio engineers
Harold Rubie Marley insurance official and Robert John Lewis Breman solicitor
Harold Rubie Marley insurance official and Robert John Lewis Breman solicitor
Harriet Mildred Vaughan (wife of Thomas Herbert Vaughan) Bernard Baldwin Morling hosier Irene Etheiwyn Gibbons (wife of James Gibbons) and Harold Fletcher engineer
Harriet Mildred Vaughan (wife of Thomas Herbert Vaughan) Bernard Baldwin Morling hosier Irene Etheiwyn Gibbons (wife of James Gibbons) and Harold Fletcher engineer
Harriet Mildred Vaughan (wife of Thomas Herbert Vaughan) Bernard Baldwin Morling hosier Irene Etheiwyn Gibbons (wife of James Gibbons) and Harold Fletcher engineer
Harriet Mildred Vaughan (wife of Thomas Herbert Vaughan) Bernard Baldwin Morling hosier Irene Etheiwyn Gibbons (wife of James Gibbons) and Harold Fletcher engineer
Harriet Mildred Vaughan (wife of Thomas Herbert Vaughan) Bernard Baldwin Morling hosier Irene Etheiwyn Gibbons (wife of James Gibbons) and Harold Fletcher engineer
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
Harry Edgar Debenham auctioneer and Eleanor Mabel Debenham (wife of the said Harry Edgar Debenham)
Harry Edgar Debenham auctioneer and Eleanor Mabel Debenham (wife of the said Harry Edgar Debenham)
Harry Edgar Debenham auctioneer and Eleanor Mabel Debenham (wife of the said Harry Edgar Debenham)
Harry Frederick Collins coal merchants clerk and Albert Henry Gentry solicitor
Harry Frederick Collins coal merchants clerk and Albert Henry Gentry solicitor
Helen Hathaway Pearce (wife of Joseph Pearce)
Helen Hathaway Pearce (wife of Joseph Pearce)
Henrietta Gertrude Laurence widow William Laurence company director and Gerald Laurence medical practitioner
Henrietta Gertrude Laurence widow William Laurence company director and Gerald Laurence medical practitioner
Henrietta Gertrude Laurence widow William Laurence company director and Gerald Laurence medical practitioner
Henry Birch Reynardson retired captain H M army and Francis William Bullock Marsham brigadier H M army
Henry Birch Reynardson retired captain H M army and Francis William Bullock Marsham brigadier H M army
Henry Edmund Dicks government officer and Samuel James Baker boot-maker
Henry Edmund Dicks government officer and Samuel James Baker boot-maker
Henry Edward Cartlidge local government officer and Louisa Charlton Cartridge widow
Henry Edward Cartlidge local government officer and Louisa Charlton Cartridge widow
Henry Love grocer and Leslie John Gibbons bank cashier
Henry Love grocer and Leslie John Gibbons bank cashier
Henry Royall Cridge carpenter and William Court solicitor
Henry Royall Cridge carpenter and William Court solicitor
Herbert Lucas shopkeeper and Florence Lucas spinster
Herbert Lucas shopkeeper and Florence Lucas spinster
Hilda Alice Witts widow and Donald Rowland Witts florists manager
Hilda Alice Witts widow and Donald Rowland Witts florists manager
Hilda Jeeves Baker and Mary Baker spinsters
Hilda Jeeves Baker and Mary Baker spinsters
Hubert Foster farmer and Annie Maude Foster widow
Hubert Foster farmer and Annie Maude Foster widow
Hugh John George Wigan esquire and Thomas Keble Wigan barrister
Hugh John George Wigan esquire and Thomas Keble Wigan barrister
Isabel Muddle (wife of John Muddle) and Geoffrey Maxwell Day solicitor
Isabel Muddle (wife of John Muddle) and Geoffrey Maxwell Day solicitor
Isabel Muddle (wife of John Muddle) and Geoffrey Maxwell Day solicitor
Isabel Violet Prosser widow and Lancelot Richard Stephen frlonckton solicitor
Isabel Violet Prosser widow and Lancelot Richard Stephen frlonckton solicitor
Jesse Arthur Joy retired local government official and Lillian Clifford Martin spinster
Jesse Arthur Joy retired local government official and Lillian Clifford Martin spinster
Jessie Gutteridge (wife of Hal Gutteridge)
Jessie Gutteridge (wife of Hal Gutteridge)
Julia Roberts (wife of John Roberts) and the said John Roberts retired butler
Julia Roberts (wife of John Roberts) and the said John Roberts retired butler
Julia Roberts (wife of John Roberts) and the said John Roberts retired butler
Kathleen Alexandra Baalham (wife of Robert Baalham)
Kathleen Alexandra Baalham (wife of Robert Baalham)
Lancelot Richard Stephen Monckton and Kenneth Lovell Macdonald Bailv solicitors attorneys of Ellen ElizabethDecker (wife of Edmond Decker) and Milton Emmerson McHenry
Lancelot Richard Stephen Monckton and Kenneth Lovell Macdonald Bailv solicitors attorneys of Ellen ElizabethDecker (wife of Edmond Decker) and Milton Emmerson McHenry
Lancelot Richard Stephen Monckton and Kenneth Lovell Macdonald Bailv solicitors attorneys of Ellen ElizabethDecker (wife of Edmond Decker) and Milton Emmerson McHenry
Lancelot Richard Stephen Monckton and Kenneth Lovell Macdonald Bailv solicitors attorneys of Ellen ElizabethDecker (wife of Edmond Decker) and Milton Emmerson McHenry
Lancelot Richard Stephen Monckton and Kenneth Lovell Macdonald Bailv solicitors attorneys of Ellen ElizabethDecker (wife of Edmond Decker) and Milton Emmerson McHenry
Lancelot Richard Stephen Monckton solicitor and Albert Edward Carlick solicitors clerk attorneys of Madeline Beatrice Nora Moon (wife of Charles Edward Moon)
Lancelot Richard Stephen Monckton solicitor and Albert Edward Carlick solicitors clerk attorneys of Madeline Beatrice Nora Moon (wife of Charles Edward Moon)
Lancelot Richard Stephen Monckton solicitor and Albert Edward Carlick solicitors clerk attorneys of Madeline Beatrice Nora Moon (wife of Charles Edward Moon)
Lancelot Richard Stephen Monckton solicitor and Albert Edward Carlick solicitors clerk attorneys of Madeline Beatrice Nora Moon (wife of Charles Edward Moon)
Laura Annie Sanders spinster and Charles Edward Roper solicitor
Laura Annie Sanders spinster and Charles Edward Roper solicitor
Laura Pearce (wife of Harry Pearce)
Laura Pearce (wife of Harry Pearce)
Leonard Edward Crittenden hairdresser and Arthur Ethelbert Mills newsagent
Leonard Edward Crittenden hairdresser and Arthur Ethelbert Mills newsagent
Leonard Morris Horton carpenter and Frederick William Horton licensed victualler
Leonard Morris Horton carpenter and Frederick William Horton licensed victualler
Levison Langley handmade paper maker and William Henry Towner carter
Levison Langley handmade paper maker and William Henry Towner carter
Lilian Mary Brown (wife of Herbert Brown)
Lilian Mary Brown (wife of Herbert Brown)
Lilian Millicent Kate Edwards spinster and Edward Arthur Brabazon Urmstom solicitor
Lilian Millicent Kate Edwards spinster and Edward Arthur Brabazon Urmstom solicitor
Lillian Olive Archer (wife of William Ewart Archer) and Violet Lydia Horton spinster
Lillian Olive Archer (wife of William Ewart Archer) and Violet Lydia Horton spinster
Lillian Olive Archer (wife of William Ewart Archer) and Violet Lydia Horton spinster
Lionel Mowbray Hewlett solicitor and Lancelot Sack-ville Fletcher barrister
Lionel Mowbray Hewlett solicitor and Lancelot Sack-ville Fletcher barrister
Lloyds Bank Limited and Stephen William Martin grocer
Lucy Clara jane Pretoria Paul spinster and Walter Theodore Cox surveyor
Lucy Clara jane Pretoria Paul spinster and Walter Theodore Cox surveyor
Lucy Hills spinster and Lancelot Richard Stephen Monckton solicitor
Lucy Hills spinster and Lancelot Richard Stephen Monckton solicitor
Mark Sydney Ayers and Albert Henry Ayers coppersmiths
Mark Sydney Ayers and Albert Henry Ayers coppersmiths
Mary Ann Gibbons widow and Charles Merewood Searley retired builder
Mary Ann Gibbons widow and Charles Merewood Searley retired builder
Mary Ann Hadlow widow Edward Hadlow printers stereotyper and Frederick Hadlow papermaker
Mary Ann Hadlow widow Edward Hadlow printers stereotyper and Frederick Hadlow papermaker
Mary Ann Hadlow widow Edward Hadlow printers stereotyper and Frederick Hadlow papermaker
Mary Ann Sharp spinster and Ellen Barrow widow
Mary Ann Sharp spinster and Ellen Barrow widow
Mary Elizabeth Sendles widow and Walter John Sendles butcher and fruit grower
Mary Elizabeth Sendles widow and Walter John Sendles butcher and fruit grower
Mary Solman widow and Hubert Frederick Solman cashier
Mary Solman widow and Hubert Frederick Solman cashier
Maurice Herbert Chapman merchant and Edith Chapman widow
Maurice Herbert Chapman merchant and Edith Chapman widow
Minham Barker Smitherman spinster and Henry Herbert Smitherman flour packers foreman
Minham Barker Smitherman spinster and Henry Herbert Smitherman flour packers foreman
Minnie Maria Black widow and Cecil Fred Black house decorator
Minnie Maria Black widow and Cecil Fred Black house decorator
Molly Kathleen Stevens spinster and William Arthur Bridges wheelwright
Molly Kathleen Stevens spinster and William Arthur Bridges wheelwright
Montague John Guy Harrison assistant librarian and Arthur John Golding museum curator
Montague John Guy Harrison assistant librarian and Arthur John Golding museum curator
Norah Edith Mary Cluff and Sibyl Grace Mary Cluff spinsters
Norah Edith Mary Cluff and Sibyl Grace Mary Cluff spinsters
Olive Lucas wife of Henry Lucas)
Olive Lucas wife of Henry Lucas)
Olive Woodroffe Fisher (wife of Herbert Edwin Fisher) and the said Herbert Edwin Fisher schoolmaster
Olive Woodroffe Fisher (wife of Herbert Edwin Fisher) and the said Herbert Edwin Fisher schoolmaster
Olive Woodroffe Fisher (wife of Herbert Edwin Fisher) and the said Herbert Edwin Fisher schoolmaster
Percy Hyland clerk and James Edward Hunt book-keeper
Percy Hyland clerk and James Edward Hunt book-keeper
Percy Osborne engineer and William Court solicitor
Percy Osborne engineer and William Court solicitor
Robert Craske mayors marshall Robert John Lewis Brennan solicitor and Arthur Richard Wakefield corn merchant
Robert Craske mayors marshall Robert John Lewis Brennan solicitor and Arthur Richard Wakefield corn merchant
Robert Craske mayors marshall Robert John Lewis Brennan solicitor and Arthur Richard Wakefield corn merchant
Robert Ernest Smith aind Arthur Henry Smith papermakers
Robert Ernest Smith aind Arthur Henry Smith papermakers
Robert John Lewis Brennan solicitor and Aubrey Howard Munn analysts assistant
Robert John Lewis Brennan solicitor and Aubrey Howard Munn analysts assistant
Robert John Lewis Brennan solicitor Edward Martin accountant and Augustus William Hickmott master grocer
Robert John Lewis Brennan solicitor Edward Martin accountant and Augustus William Hickmott master grocer
Robert John Lewis Brennan solicitor Edward Martin accountant and Augustus William Hickmott master grocer
Robert Lauder retired grocer and William Archibald Lauder commercial traveller
Robert Lauder retired grocer and William Archibald Lauder commercial traveller
Robert Marsh bootmaker and the reverend Henry John Burkitt clerk
Robert Marsh bootmaker and the reverend Henry John Burkitt clerk
Rosa Millicent Wright (wife of Stanley Victor Wright)
Rosa Millicent Wright (wife of Stanley Victor Wright)
Rosina Bird (wife of Joseph Bird)
Rosina Bird (wife of Joseph Bird)
Ruth Bailey widow and Edward John Hickson bricklayer
Ruth Bailey widow and Edward John Hickson bricklayer
Ruth Marian Carwan (wife of Boys Carwan)
Ruth Marian Carwan (wife of Boys Carwan)
Sarah Rose Powell (wife of Charles Albert Powell)
Sarah Rose Powell (wife of Charles Albert Powell)
Sarah Rose Powell (wife oi Charles Albert Powell)
Sarah Rose Powell (wife oi Charles Albert Powell)
sir Edward Hussey Packe K B E and the honourable Robent James
sir Edward Hussey Packe K B E and the honourable Robent James
Sophia Peters spinster and Lee Peters papermaker
Sophia Peters spinster and Lee Peters papermaker
Stewart Gordon Williams wheelwright and Charles Harold Ellis solicitor
Stewart Gordon Williams wheelwright and Charles Harold Ellis solicitor
the Public Trustee Albert Charles Brooks Powell estate manager and William Frederick Athawes surveyor
the Public Trustee Albert Charles Brooks Powell estate manager and William Frederick Athawes surveyor
the Public Trustee attorney of Norah Manners Cranfield (wife of Herbert Frederick Cranfield)
the Public Trustee attorney of Norah Manners Cranfield (wife of Herbert Frederick Cranfield)
the right honourable Hugh Richard baron Abinger the honourable Percy Gerald Scarlett retired colonel H M army and the honourable Ruth Hester Frances Bray (wife of Edmund Bray)
the right honourable Hugh Richard baron Abinger the honourable Percy Gerald Scarlett retired colonel H M army and the honourable Ruth Hester Frances Bray (wife of Edmund Bray)
the right honourable Hugh Richard baron Abinger the honourable Percy Gerald Scarlett retired colonel H M army and the honourable Ruth Hester Frances Bray (wife of Edmund Bray)
the right honourable Hugh Richard baron Abinger the honourable Percy Gerald Scarlett retired colonel H M army and the honourable Ruth Hester Frances Bray (wife of Edmund Bray)
the said Albinus John Walter brewers labourer and Alice Parrett widow
the said Albinus John Walter brewers labourer and Alice Parrett widow
the said Alfred Joseph King engine driver and James John Murray plumber
the said Alfred Joseph King engine driver and James John Murray plumber
the said Frederic Pine merchant and Cecilia Rose Pine spinster
the said Frederic Pine merchant and Cecilia Rose Pine spinster
the said Henry James Pocock and Wilfred Henry Pocock bakers
the said Henry James Pocock and Wilfred Henry Pocock bakers
the said John Francis Newman director and Rodney Amies Newman salesman
the said John Francis Newman director and Rodney Amies Newman salesman
the said John Knox retired farm bailiff and Margaret Steele Macalpine spinster
the said John Knox retired farm bailiff and Margaret Steele Macalpine spinster
the said Kenneth Douglas Bain territorial association assistant secretary and Kenneth William Bain engineer
the said Kenneth Douglas Bain territorial association assistant secretary and Kenneth William Bain engineer
the said Wilfred Waddington minister Robert Osier Herford company director and Terence Johnson gardener
the said Wilfred Waddington minister Robert Osier Herford company director and Terence Johnson gardener
the said Wilfred Waddington minister Robert Osier Herford company director and Terence Johnson gardener
the said William Alfred Maitland farm labourer and Matilda Maud Maitland spinster
the said William Alfred Maitland farm labourer and Matilda Maud Maitland spinster
Thomas Acton Busbfidge engineer and Herbert Wickham Busbridge insurance official
Thomas Acton Busbfidge engineer and Herbert Wickham Busbridge insurance official
Thomas William Hoile civil servant and Emma Johnson Day (wife of Charles Frederick # Day
Thomas William Hoile civil servant and Emma Johnson Day (wife of Charles Frederick # Day
Thomas William Hoile civil servant and Emma Johnson Day (wife of Charles Frederick # Day
to Ada Elizabeth Cradduck widow
to Ada Ellen Gordon widow
to Ada Ellis (wife of Stanley Ellis)
to Ada Ellis (wife of Stanley Ellis)
to Ada Iona Wood-hams (wife of Richard Linfield Blinkhom Woodhams) William Lucas Boseley civil servant and Ella Cutbush (wife of William Cutbush)
to Ada Iona Wood-hams (wife of Richard Linfield Blinkhom Woodhams) William Lucas Boseley civil servant and Ella Cutbush (wife of William Cutbush)
to Ada Iona Wood-hams (wife of Richard Linfield Blinkhom Woodhams) William Lucas Boseley civil servant and Ella Cutbush (wife of William Cutbush)
to Ada Iona Wood-hams (wife of Richard Linfield Blinkhom Woodhams) William Lucas Boseley civil servant and Ella Cutbush (wife of William Cutbush)
to Ada Iona Wood-hams (wife of Richard Linfield Blinkhom Woodhams) William Lucas Boseley civil servant and Ella Cutbush (wife of William Cutbush)
to Ada Phoebe Beilis widow
to Ada Smith widow
to Ada Susan Herbert widow
to Ada Winifred Kelly widow
to Adelaide Buss (wife of John Richard Buss)
to Adelaide Buss (wife of John Richard Buss)
to Adelaide Hills spinster
to Adelaide Hills spinster attorney of Herbert Thomas Hope
to Adelaide Hills spinster attorney of Herbert Thomas Hope
to Agnes Elizabeth Hanmer widow George Henry Hanmer sergeant RAF and Llewellyn Wyndham Hanmer aircraft inspector
to Agnes Elizabeth Hanmer widow George Henry Hanmer sergeant RAF and Llewellyn Wyndham Hanmer aircraft inspector
to Agnes Elizabeth Hanmer widow George Henry Hanmer sergeant RAF and Llewellyn Wyndham Hanmer aircraft inspector
to Agnes Grace Telford widow and Celia Reason spinster
to Agnes Grace Telford widow and Celia Reason spinster
to Agnes Hilda Raven widow and Thomas Francis Wiltshire Grant architect
to Agnes Hilda Raven widow and Thomas Francis Wiltshire Grant architect
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Agnes Huggins widow and Laurence Thomas Huggins dental mechanic
to Agnes Huggins widow and Laurence Thomas Huggins dental mechanic
to Agnew Nicholson chemist
to Albert Edmund Marsh HM prison officer
to Albert Edward Cox hot water fitter and Rosey May Cox spinster
to Albert Edward Cox hot water fitter and Rosey May Cox spinster
to Albert Edward Graves solicitor
to Albert George Jones licensed victualler
to Albert John Emberly aerodrome groundsman
to Albert Robert Mayne Steed sergeant HM army
to Albert Samuel Shrimpton machine foreman
to Alec Wotton Wood land surveyor and Enid Agatha Ratcliffe spinster
to Alec Wotton Wood land surveyor and Enid Agatha Ratcliffe spinster
to Alexander Abel Smith lieutenant HM army and Charles Michael St Maur Wellesley Wesley captain HM army
to Alexander Abel Smith lieutenant HM army and Charles Michael St Maur Wellesley Wesley captain HM army
to Alexander James Watkins Grubb major HM Army
to Alexander Mackenzie retired grocer i'
to Alexander Thomas Spring-Smyth civil servant and Edward Francis Spring-Smyth coal salesman
to Alexander Thomas Spring-Smyth civil servant and Edward Francis Spring-Smyth coal salesman
to Alfred Banner specialist salesman
to Alfred David Mallion woodcutter
to Alfred Ernest Stanger architect
to Alfred Ernest Stanger architect
to Alfred Frank Jolly captain HM army and Leslie Bowring Wimble lloyds underwriter
to Alfred Frank Jolly captain HM army and Leslie Bowring Wimble lloyds underwriter
to Alfred Frederick Clifford fruit foreman 1
to Alfred James Brooker laundry vanman and Charles James Wisdom railway engine driver
to Alfred James Brooker laundry vanman and Charles James Wisdom railway engine driver
to Alfred John Knowlden and Thomas Herbert Knowlden civil servants
to Alfred John Knowlden and Thomas Herbert Knowlden civil servants
to Alfred John Mellows solicitor
to Alfred William Barrett retired police-inspector
to Alfred William Beeching printers assistant
to Alice Constance Law married woman and Percy Crispe baker
to Alice Constance Law married woman and Percy Crispe baker
to Alice Elizabeth Norman widow
to Alice Ellen Milliner spinster and Harold Head builder
to Alice Ellen Milliner spinster and Harold Head builder
to Alice Ethel Fox widow
to Alice Green widow
to Alice Harriett Carter widow
to Alice Louisa Askew widow
to Alice Margaret Gilbert ' widow and William Court solicitor
to Alice Margaret Gilbert ' widow and William Court solicitor
to Alice Martin widow
to Alice Mary Roots (wife of Frederick Thomas Roots)
to Alice Mary Roots (wife of Frederick Thomas Roots)
to Alice Maud Grant widow
to Alice Maud Lynn widow and Ernest Sheffield local government official
to Alice Maud Lynn widow and Ernest Sheffield local government official
to Alice Maud Watson widow
to Alice May Smith widow
to Alice Rose Anne Fuller spinster
to Alice Rose Anne Fuller spinster
to Alice Viggers widow
to Alice Wilson widow
to Alice'Ottewill (wife of Walter Ottewill) and Ada Bailey (wife of John Bailey)
to Alice'Ottewill (wife of Walter Ottewill) and Ada Bailey (wife of John Bailey)
to Alice'Ottewill (wife of Walter Ottewill) and Ada Bailey (wife of John Bailey)
to Alice'Ottewill (wife of Walter Ottewill) and Ada Bailey (wife of John Bailey)
to Allan Walter Hoar clerk in paper mill and Alan James Wood solicitor
to Allan Walter Hoar clerk in paper mill and Alan James Wood solicitor
to Amelia Elizabeth Skinner widow
to Amelia Florence Stockdaie widow
to Amelia Frances Bell (wife of Henry Herbert Bell) and Gladys Cutler spinster
to Amelia Frances Bell (wife of Henry Herbert Bell) and Gladys Cutler spinster
to Amelia Frances Bell (wife of Henry Herbert Bell) and Gladys Cutler spinster
to Amos Henry Ames ironmongers assistant
to Amy Frances Bradford widow
to Annie Beatrice New widow
to Annie Deverill Mayor widow and Hedley Harry Mayor tailor and outfitter
to Annie Deverill Mayor widow and Hedley Harry Mayor tailor and outfitter
to Annie Eliza Dodge widow Effectts ?1574 8s 9d
to Annie Elizabeth Knight widow and Percy Ward Knight local government accountant
to Annie Elizabeth Knight widow and Percy Ward Knight local government accountant
to Annie Fletcher widow Arthur Fletcher engineer and John Francis Newman company director
to Annie Fletcher widow Arthur Fletcher engineer and John Francis Newman company director
to Annie Fletcher widow Arthur Fletcher engineer and John Francis Newman company director
to Annie Louisa Harris widow
to Annie Minnie Winter widow
to Annie Moore and Edith Moore spinsters
to Annie Moore and Edith Moore spinsters
to Annie Osborne widow
to Annie Wood widow
to Archibald Charles Hattersley bus examiner
to Archie Rupert Brooker greengrocer
to Arthur Campbell
to Arthur Charles Baker civil servant
to Arthur Edward Shepperd upholsterer
to Arthur Fulljames company secretary
to Arthur Godsmark retired gardener
to Arthur Henry Hedgeland retired commercial traveller and Philip Sweatman Hedgeland photographer
to Arthur Henry Hedgeland retired commercial traveller and Philip Sweatman Hedgeland photographer
to Arthur Henry Pounds baptist minister
to Arthur John How brewers agent
to Arthur Levett retired farmer
to Arthur Phillip Pearce and Bert Pearce builders
to Arthur Phillip Pearce and Bert Pearce builders
to Arthur Ralph Cook company director Irving Blanthard Gane and Graham Reed Martyn solicitors
to Arthur Ralph Cook company director Irving Blanthard Gane and Graham Reed Martyn solicitors
to Arthur Ralph Cook company director Irving Blanthard Gane and Graham Reed Martyn solicitors
to Arthur Ricliard Shepherd Buck garage proprietor and Constance Vera Hilder (wife of Charles Hamilton Hilder)
to Arthur Ricliard Shepherd Buck garage proprietor and Constance Vera Hilder (wife of Charles Hamilton Hilder)
to Arthur Ricliard Shepherd Buck garage proprietor and Constance Vera Hilder (wife of Charles Hamilton Hilder)
to Arthur Thomas Falwasser medical pratcitioner
to Arthur Thomas Parks warehouse foreman
to Arthur William Cris-field retired bank manager
to Arthur William Tumill factory manager
to Barbara Corbett Munday widow
to Barbara Medhurst spinster
to Barbara Scoby-Smith (wife of Leonard Scoby-Smith)
to Barbara Scoby-Smith (wife of Leonard Scoby-Smith)
to Beatrice Ada King widow Frank Victor King engineer rear-admiral RN and Wilfred John Jeffery King auxiliary fireman
to Beatrice Ada King widow Frank Victor King engineer rear-admiral RN and Wilfred John Jeffery King auxiliary fireman
to Beatrice Ada King widow Frank Victor King engineer rear-admiral RN and Wilfred John Jeffery King auxiliary fireman
to Beatrice Alice Coleman widow
to Beatrice Ann Parker spinster
to Beatrice Kate Mary Sales widow
to Bernard Hilder builders manager
to Bernard Hilder builders manager
to Bernard Oliver radio dealer and Geoffrey Maxwell Day solicitor
to Bernard Oliver radio dealer and Geoffrey Maxwell Day solicitor
to Bertha Amelia Godden widow
to Bertha Eliza Brown widow and William Court solicitor
to Bertha Eliza Brown widow and William Court solicitor
to Bertha Maud Bonny widow
to Bertie Humphrey sub-postmaster Cecil William George Batten employee of NFS and William Jolliffe solicitors managing clerk
to Bertie Humphrey sub-postmaster Cecil William George Batten employee of NFS and William Jolliffe solicitors managing clerk
to Bertie Humphrey sub-postmaster Cecil William George Batten employee of NFS and William Jolliffe solicitors managing clerk
to Bessie Edith Robson widow
to Bessie Hunt and Lilian Siberia Hunt spinsters
to Bessie Hunt and Lilian Siberia Hunt spinsters
to Caroline Ann Eaglestone widow
to Caroline Ethel Hoar widow
to Caroline Taylor widow
to Carrie Rogers widow
to Catherine Forrest widow
to Catherine Mary Harnett widow
to Cecil Grayland Sanders corporal HM Forces
to Cecil Katherine Mainwaring Merdel widow
to Cecily Crush widow
to Charles Brown and Horace Brown farmers and Albert Edward Ames assistant secretary
to Charles Brown and Horace Brown farmers and Albert Edward Ames assistant secretary
to Charles Brown and Horace Brown farmers and Albert Edward Ames assistant secretary
to Charles Brown farmer
to Charles Ditcher insurance clerk
to Charles Edward James Walter caretaker and Robert Henry Walter plumber
to Charles Edward James Walter caretaker and Robert Henry Walter plumber
to Charles Harold Ellis solicitor
to Charles Harold Ellis solicitor
to Charles Harold Ellis solicitor
to Charles Harold Ellis solicitor
to Charles Henry Balston paper manufacturer and Maurice Edward Balston retired paper manufacturer
to Charles Henry Balston paper manufacturer and Maurice Edward Balston retired paper manufacturer
to Charles Horace Laidlaw com merchants manager
to Charles James Hills hairdresser and Ellen Elizabeth Chandler (wife of George Chandler)
to Charles James Hills hairdresser and Ellen Elizabeth Chandler (wife of George Chandler)
to Charles James Hills hairdresser and Ellen Elizabeth Chandler (wife of George Chandler)
to Charles Parkin Whitehead lieutenant HM army
to Charles Preston Lumb merchants clerk
to Charles Robert Cox retired grocer
to Charles William Marchant painter and William Eagle civil servant
to Charles William Marchant painter and William Eagle civil servant
to Charles William Possee wood and coal merchant
to Charley Albert Heard local government officer
to Charlotte Ann Fielder spinster
to Charlotte Frances Bowyer spinster
to Christabel Marjorie White spinster and William Court solicitor
to Christabel Marjorie White spinster and William Court solicitor
to Cissie Mabel Manning widow
to Clara Agnes Wood widow and Laurence Hemsley Wood bank manager
to Clara Agnes Wood widow and Laurence Hemsley Wood bank manager
to Clara Beatrice Spicer widow
to Clara Edith Kidman widow Frank Harold Kidman and Leslie William Kidman tobacconists and Henry Claude Kidman electrical I engineer
to Clara Edith Kidman widow Frank Harold Kidman and Leslie William Kidman tobacconists and Henry Claude Kidman electrical I engineer
to Clara Edith Kidman widow Frank Harold Kidman and Leslie William Kidman tobacconists and Henry Claude Kidman electrical I engineer
to Clara Edith Kidman widow Frank Harold Kidman and Leslie William Kidman tobacconists and Henry Claude Kidman electrical I engineer
to Clara Griffin widow
to Clara Spall widow
to Claude Hamilton Lusty licensed victualler
to Constance Annie Wright (wife of Charles Brooke Wright)
to Constance Annie Wright (wife of Charles Brooke Wright)
to Constance Audrey Bowling widow
to Cyril George North lance-corporal HM army
to Cyril Lawrence White corporal HM army and Eric Gordon Outram White flight-lieutenant RAF
to Cyril Lawrence White corporal HM army and Eric Gordon Outram White flight-lieutenant RAF
to Cyril Taylor civil servant
to Dacia Rosa Harrison (wife of Sydney William White Harrison)
to Dacia Rosa Harrison (wife of Sydney William White Harrison)
to Daisy Druce widow
to Daisy Ethel Riddle widow
to Daisy Mary Haffenden widow
to Daisy May Hayward (wife of Charles Hayward)
to Daisy May Hayward (wife of Charles Hayward)
to Delcie Harper widow
to Donald William Black electrician and Edith Ellen Buckingham (wife of Bernard Buckingham)
to Donald William Black electrician and Edith Ellen Buckingham (wife of Bernard Buckingham)
to Donald William Black electrician and Edith Ellen Buckingham (wife of Bernard Buckingham)
to Dora Emily Applebee widow
to Dora Evelyn Mary Abdy (wife of John Rutherford Abdy) Edith Ellen Mary Trousdell spinster and Basil Richard Woollcombe solicitor
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Dora Evelyn Mary Abdy (wife of John Rutherford Abdy) Edith Ellen Mary Trousdell spinster and Basil Richard Woollcombe solicitor
to Dora Evelyn Mary Abdy (wife of John Rutherford Abdy) Edith Ellen Mary Trousdell spinster and Basil Richard Woollcombe solicitor
to Dora Evelyn Mary Abdy (wife of John Rutherford Abdy) Edith Ellen Mary Trousdell spinster and Basil Richard Woollcombe solicitor
to Dora May Upton widow
to Doris Louisa Avenell spinster
to Doris Marian Read widow
to Doris May Gage widow
to Doris McDonald widow
to Dorothy Ada Cradduck (wife of Frederick Arthur Cradduck)
to Dorothy Ada Cradduck (wife of Frederick Arthur Cradduck)
to Dorothy Beatrice Gapp (wife of Robert Gapp)
to Dorothy Beatrice Gapp (wife of Robert Gapp)
to Dorothy Constance Wynn widow
to Dorothy Elizabeth Simpson Hudson spinster
to Dorothy Hilda Weeks (wife of Arthur Weeks) and Nora Emily Taylor (wife of Arthur Taylor)
to Dorothy Hilda Weeks (wife of Arthur Weeks) and Nora Emily Taylor (wife of Arthur Taylor)
to Dorothy Hilda Weeks (wife of Arthur Weeks) and Nora Emily Taylor (wife of Arthur Taylor)
to Dorothy Hilda Weeks (wife of Arthur Weeks) and Nora Emily Taylor (wife of Arthur Taylor)
to Dorothy Irene Fagg (wife of William Fagg) and Stafford Frederick Hipkin builders merchant
to Dorothy Irene Fagg (wife of William Fagg) and Stafford Frederick Hipkin builders merchant
to Dorothy Irene Fagg (wife of William Fagg) and Stafford Frederick Hipkin builders merchant
to Douglas Peter Walter squadron-leader RAF
to Edgar Wallis Long architect
to Edith Alice Kathleen Smith widow
to Edith Annie Waddell widow
to Edith Butler widow
to Edith Christine Rochey Wood widow
to Edith Daisy Smith spinster
to Edith Eliza May widow
to Edith Ethel Mott widow
to Edith Florence Budden widow
to Edith Heath widow
to Edith Margaret Goodwin widow
to Edith Mary Hatt widow
to Edith Mary Morris and Bertha Etheredge Morris spinsters and Frederick Dunbar Thomas solicitor
to Edith Mary Morris and Bertha Etheredge Morris spinsters and Frederick Dunbar Thomas solicitor
to Edith Mary Morris and Bertha Etheredge Morris spinsters and Frederick Dunbar Thomas solicitor
to Edith May Price spinster
to Edith Sybella Sinden widow
to Edward Arthur Webb drapers traveller
to Edward Bryan Rumney insurance broker and Edith Burland Rumney spinster
to Edward Bryan Rumney insurance broker and Edith Burland Rumney spinster
to Edward Charles Edmund West brewery worker
to Edward Thomas Dray Stevens lithographic printer and artist
to Edwin Pryer fire watcher and Alexander Gleeson Galbraith solicitors clerk
to Edwin Pryer fire watcher and Alexander Gleeson Galbraith solicitors clerk
to Eleanor Lewis Tomlin widow John Douglas Tomlin house furnisher and Arthur Edward Fullagar companys secretary
to Eleanor Lewis Tomlin widow John Douglas Tomlin house furnisher and Arthur Edward Fullagar companys secretary
to Eleanor Lewis Tomlin widow John Douglas Tomlin house furnisher and Arthur Edward Fullagar companys secretary
to Eleanor Maud Ruck spinster and Phyllis May Druce (wife of Charles Claridge Druce)
to Eleanor Maud Ruck spinster and Phyllis May Druce (wife of Charles Claridge Druce)
to Eleanor Maud Ruck spinster and Phyllis May Druce (wife of Charles Claridge Druce)
to Eleanor Smedley widow Edwin Francis Leopold Smedley commercial clerk and Carlyon Theodore Smedley assistant art master
to Eleanor Smedley widow Edwin Francis Leopold Smedley commercial clerk and Carlyon Theodore Smedley assistant art master
to Eleanor Smedley widow Edwin Francis Leopold Smedley commercial clerk and Carlyon Theodore Smedley assistant art master
to Elfrida Catherine Spires spinster
to Eliza Annie Georgina Tanner widow
to Eliza Emily Mason widow
to Eliza Matilda Jones (wife of Robert Ernest Jones)
to Eliza Matilda Jones (wife of Robert Ernest Jones)
to Eliza Matilda Jones (wife of Robert Ernest Jones)
to Eliza Matilda Jones (wife of Robert Ernest Jones)
to Elizabeth Christina Woodward widow William Hingeston Whitehead and Charles Parkin Whitehead solicitors
to Elizabeth Christina Woodward widow William Hingeston Whitehead and Charles Parkin Whitehead solicitors
to Elizabeth Christina Woodward widow William Hingeston Whitehead and Charles Parkin Whitehead solicitors
to Elizabeth Collins widow and Lena Elizabeth Collins spinster
to Elizabeth Collins widow and Lena Elizabeth Collins spinster
to Elizabeth Grindle Smith widow
to Elizabeth Gurr (wife of Arthur John Gurr)
to Elizabeth Gurr (wife of Arthur John Gurr)
to Elizabeth Harris widow
to Elizabeth Hart widow and Albert Henry James Hart papermaker
to Elizabeth Hart widow and Albert Henry James Hart papermaker
to Elizabeth Higgins (wife of William Thomas Higgins)
to Elizabeth Higgins (wife of William Thomas Higgins)
to Elizabeth Jane Farr widow
to Elizabeth Mary Collingbourne widow
to Elizabeth Seager widow
to Elizabeth Usherwood widow and Nora Margaret Rogers (wife of Wilfred James Rogers)
to Elizabeth Usherwood widow and Nora Margaret Rogers (wife of Wilfred James Rogers)
to Elizabeth Usherwood widow and Nora Margaret Rogers (wife of Wilfred James Rogers)
to Ella Louisa Pinnock widow
to Ellen Amelia Harman widow
to Ellen Annie Ellis widow and Violet Isobel Pettitt (wife of John James Pettitt)
to Ellen Annie Ellis widow and Violet Isobel Pettitt (wife of John James Pettitt)
to Ellen Annie Ellis widow and Violet Isobel Pettitt (wife of John James Pettitt)
to Ellen Barrow widow Constance Ellen Solley (wife of Frederick Stephen Solley) and the said Frederick Stephen Solley farmer
to Ellen Barrow widow Constance Ellen Solley (wife of Frederick Stephen Solley) and the said Frederick Stephen Solley farmer
to Ellen Barrow widow Constance Ellen Solley (wife of Frederick Stephen Solley) and the said Frederick Stephen Solley farmer
to Ellen Barrow widow Constance Ellen Solley (wife of Frederick Stephen Solley) and the said Frederick Stephen Solley farmer
to Ellen Elizabeth Dowling widow
to Ellen Elizabeth Haywood (wife of William Thomas Haywood)
to Ellen Elizabeth Haywood (wife of William Thomas Haywood)
to Ellen Jackson widow
to Ellen Louisa Morgan widow
to Ellen Martin widow
to Elsie Ada Baker widow
to Elsie Ada Baker widow
to Elsie Chambers (wife of Claud Chambers)
to Elsie Chambers (wife of Claud Chambers)
to Elsie Gair France spinster
to Elsie Irene Hinton spinster
to Elsie Lane (wife of William John Lane) and the said William John Lane local government clerk
to Elsie Lane (wife of William John Lane) and the said William John Lane local government clerk
to Elsie Lane (wife of William John Lane) and the said William John Lane local government clerk
to Elsie Norman widow
to Emily Alice Oatley widow
to Emily Alldridge widow
to Emily Ann Pinckney widow
to Emily Elizabeth Neave Hobbs widow
to Emily Jane Busbridge widow and Leslie William Busbridge rate collector
to Emily Jane Busbridge widow and Leslie William Busbridge rate collector
to Emily Susan Coleman widow and Caleb Cromwell Leaver contractor
to Emily Susan Coleman widow and Caleb Cromwell Leaver contractor
to Emily Taylor (wife of Frederick George Taylor)
to Emily Taylor (wife of Frederick George Taylor)
to Emma Frances Andrews widow and Frederick James Andrews motor engineer
to Emma Frances Andrews widow and Frederick James Andrews motor engineer
to Emma Georgiana Wright widow
to Emma Maria Milner ' widow
to Emma Maria Town widow
to Emma Mary Davis widow
to Emma Okill widow
to EmmaTsobel Luckhurst widow
to EmUy Featherstone widow
to Ena Doris Hopkins and Mabel Edith Hopkins spinsters and George Henry West Mackie solicitors clerk
to Ena Doris Hopkins and Mabel Edith Hopkins spinsters and George Henry West Mackie solicitors clerk
to Ena Doris Hopkins and Mabel Edith Hopkins spinsters and George Henry West Mackie solicitors clerk
to Enid Mabel White widow
to Enid Patrick widow
to Eric Lofting corporate accountant and James Arthur Robinson electrical engineer
to Eric Lofting corporate accountant and James Arthur Robinson electrical engineer
to Ernest Alfred Abbott civil servant
to Ernest Frederick William Randall Martin and Percival Henry Claude Martin boot manufacturers
to Ernest Frederick William Randall Martin and Percival Henry Claude Martin boot manufacturers
to Ernest Jackling advertisement manager and Percival Jackling bank manager
to Ernest Jackling advertisement manager and Percival Jackling bank manager
to Ernest John Pring accountant
to Ernest Mercer solicitors managing clerk
to Ernest William Wedge surveyors clerk
to Ernest William Woolley house furnisher and Mabel Carrie Woolley spinster
to Ernest William Woolley house furnisher and Mabel Carrie Woolley spinster
to Esther Sharp married woman
to Ethel Agnes Clement widow
to Ethel Alice Victoria Hoare spinster
to Ethel Annie Frewin Walder widow
to Ethel Beatrice Corke (wife of William John Corke) the said William John Corke commercial clerk and William Court solicitor
to Ethel Beatrice Corke (wife of William John Corke) the said William John Corke commercial clerk and William Court solicitor
to Ethel Beatrice Corke (wife of William John Corke) the said William John Corke commercial clerk and William Court solicitor
to Ethel Beatrice Corke (wife of William John Corke) the said William John Corke commercial clerk and William Court solicitor
to Ethel Florence Scott widow
to Ethel Louise Harvey widow
to Ethel Mary Bull widow
to Ethel Maud Mary Sales widow
to Eugenie Gatwood widow and Eileen Peggy Issott (wife of Ernest Norman Issott)
to Eugenie Gatwood widow and Eileen Peggy Issott (wife of Ernest Norman Issott)
to Eugenie Gatwood widow and Eileen Peggy Issott (wife of Ernest Norman Issott)
to Euralys Evetta Mills Blake widow
to Eva Irene Hilda Phillips widow
to Eveline Louie Parker widow
to Eveline Maud Manser Monypenny widow
to Evelyn Druisilla Avery (wife of Charles Young William Avery)
to Evelyn Druisilla Avery (wife of Charles Young William Avery)
to Evelyn Grace Brownmg Walmsley (wife of Eric Stanley Walmsley) and William Court sohcitor r-nects ?io39 10s 8d
to Evelyn Grace Brownmg Walmsley (wife of Eric Stanley Walmsley) and William Court sohcitor r-nects ?io39 10s 8d
to Evelyn Grace Brownmg Walmsley (wife of Eric Stanley Walmsley) and William Court sohcitor r-nects ?io39 10s 8d
to Fanny Elizabeth Finn widow
to Fanny Elizabeth Luck widow and John Henry Robinson solicitor
to Fanny Elizabeth Luck widow and John Henry Robinson solicitor
to Fanny Larking widow
to Fanny Mary Chapman widow
to Fanny Minnie Mabel Boardman (wife of William Boardman)
to Fanny Minnie Mabel Boardman (wife of William Boardman)
to Filomena Luck widow
to Flora Eliza Connor (wife of John Thomas Connor)
to Flora Eliza Connor (wife of John Thomas Connor)
to Flora Fanny Collins widow
to Florence Elizabeth French (wife of Ethelbert Charles French)
to Florence Elizabeth French (wife of Ethelbert Charles French)
to Florence Ada Grensted spinster
to Florence Adams widow
to Florence Edith Beatrice Humphrey widow
to Florence Eliza Goodfellow widow and Robert George Goodfellow senior draftsman
to Florence Eliza Goodfellow widow and Robert George Goodfellow senior draftsman
to Florence Ellen Barnes widow
to Florence Hilda Davis spinster
to Florence Lane (wife of Charles Lane)
to Florence Lane (wife of Charles Lane)
to Florence Louise Busbridge spinster
to Florence May Webb widow and Charles Henry Horne general shopkeeper
to Florence May Webb widow and Charles Henry Horne general shopkeeper
to Florence Nellie Louise Singer (wife of Charles James Singer)
to Florence Nellie Louise Singer (wife of Charles James Singer)
to Frances Belinda Hulks widow
to Frances Elizabeth Mary Mitchell widow
to Frances Maria Large widow
to Frances May Faircloth spinster
to Francis Gerald Nash supervisor licences department
to Francis Henry Norgate masier tailor N
to Frank Coleman Gooding bank manager
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Frank Mills iron moulder and Gordon Edward Mills bank cashier
to Frank Mills iron moulder and Gordon Edward Mills bank cashier
to Frank Thomas Weeks farmer and William Philip Weeks fruit grower
to Frank Thomas Weeks farmer and William Philip Weeks fruit grower
to Franklyn Daniel Savage and Nelson Carpenter farmers
to Franklyn Daniel Savage and Nelson Carpenter farmers
to Freda Doris Nye (wife of Ernest William Nye) and Alfred Henry Judges retired tobacconist
to Freda Doris Nye (wife of Ernest William Nye) and Alfred Henry Judges retired tobacconist
to Freda Doris Nye (wife of Ernest William Nye) and Alfred Henry Judges retired tobacconist
to Frederick Brown licensed victualler
to Frederick Charles Robert Prikler brewery property manager
to Frederick Edward Langley carpenter
to Frederick George Bigg and Robert Bigg retired master bakers
to Frederick George Bigg and Robert Bigg retired master bakers
to Frederick George Hopkins warehouseman
to Frederick Henry Ware gas engineer and Stanley Thomas White engineer
to Frederick Henry Ware gas engineer and Stanley Thomas White engineer
to Frederick Jerome Brett retired hall porter
to Frederick John Cripps and George Edward Cripps both of no occupation
to Frederick John Cripps and George Edward Cripps both of no occupation
to Frederick Paul Bacon retired methodist minister
to Frederick Randall fitter and turner
to Frederick Usmar Bushnell printer
to Frederick William Hurley schoolmaster
to Frederika Davis widow
to George Christian Blake Mieville physician and surgeon
to George Claughton Cowan manager of the Bank of Australasia and Alfred Henry Bullock accountant of the Bank of Australasia attorneys of The Perpetual Trustee Company Limited
to George Claughton Cowan manager of the Bank of Australasia and Alfred Henry Bullock accountant of the Bank of Australasia attorneys of The Perpetual Trustee Company Limited
to George Edward Hollis bank manager and Sydney Cooper company accountant
to George Edward Hollis bank manager and Sydney Cooper company accountant
to George Floyd Middleton crane-driver
to George Foster railway official
to George Haywood Clegg laundry manager
to George Henry Griffin railway parcels porter
to George Henry Spain engineer
to George James Down of no occupation
to George John Sargent petty officer RN and Jack Coulter taxi proprietor
to George John Sargent petty officer RN and Jack Coulter taxi proprietor
to George Prior Beslee chief inspector of police
to George Sidney Harris schoolmaster
to George Thomas Haynes sergeant HM army
to George Wellard Finnis carpenter and joiner
to Gerald Charles Mercer retired banker
to Gertrude Annis Abnett widow
to Gertrude Emma Martin spinster
to Gertrude Green widow John Barchan vGreen paper maker Nicholas Barcham paper merchant and William Rolfe Nottidge of no occupation
to Gertrude Green widow John Barchan vGreen paper maker Nicholas Barcham paper merchant and William Rolfe Nottidge of no occupation
to Gertrude Green widow John Barchan vGreen paper maker Nicholas Barcham paper merchant and William Rolfe Nottidge of no occupation
to Gertrude Green widow John Barchan vGreen paper maker Nicholas Barcham paper merchant and William Rolfe Nottidge of no occupation
to Gertrude Jessie Lunger widow
to Gertrude Martha Keal widow
to Gertrude May Sharp widow
to Gertrude Naylor widow and Norman Naylor engineers charge-hand
to Gertrude Naylor widow and Norman Naylor engineers charge-hand
to Gertrude Rose Morton widow and Gilbert Osborne Wood civil servant
to Gertrude Rose Morton widow and Gilbert Osborne Wood civil servant
to Gertrude Whiting widow
to Gertrude Whiting widow
to Gertrude Wright widow
to Gilbert Victor Creed and Lacey William Creed butchers
to Gilbert Victor Creed and Lacey William Creed butchers
to Gladys Bourne widow
to Gladys Jones widow
to Gladys Pickering Barker widow and Henry Levi Barker pilot-officer RAF
to Gladys Pickering Barker widow and Henry Levi Barker pilot-officer RAF
to Gladys Winifred Monckton spinster and Walter Hanks Day solicitor
to Gladys Winifred Monckton spinster and Walter Hanks Day solicitor
to Grace Emily Barter widow
to Grace Moon widow
to Hannah Frances Harvey widow
to Harold Foster commercial clerk
to Harold Gilbert company director and Noel Butcher farmer
to Harold Gilbert company director and Noel Butcher farmer
to Harold Montague Henry Beak company director and Jack Clifford Thomas solicitor
to Harold Montague Henry Beak company director and Jack Clifford Thomas solicitor
to Harold Wenham hairdresser
to Harriet Elizabeth Clark widow and Archibald Augustus Frederick Clark post office clerk
to Harriet Elizabeth Clark widow and Archibald Augustus Frederick Clark post office clerk
to Harriet Eugene Prichard widow
to Harriet Mary Greenstreet widow
to Harriet Wakefield widow and Winifred Laura Wallace (wife of Alexander James Wallace)
to Harriet Wakefield widow and Winifred Laura Wallace (wife of Alexander James Wallace)
to Harriett Anne Stevens widow
to Harry Alfred Hollands retired furniture salesman
to Harry Charles Caleb Cooper and Frank Albert Cooper tailors cutters
to Harry Charles Caleb Cooper and Frank Albert Cooper tailors cutters
to Harry Cripps and Alfred Thomas Braddy brewery employees
to Harry Cripps and Alfred Thomas Braddy brewery employees
to Harry Messent engine fitter
to Harry Waters lorry driver and John Charles Waters farm labourer
to Harry Waters lorry driver and John Charles Waters farm labourer
to Hedley Harry Mayor tailor and outfitter
to Helen Agnes Haynes spinster and William Frederick Haynes ironmonger
to Helen Agnes Haynes spinster and William Frederick Haynes ironmonger
to Helen Gertrude Wright and Stella Evelyn Caulfield spinsters
to Helen Gertrude Wright and Stella Evelyn Caulfield spinsters
to Helen Green widow
to Henrietta Webster widow
to Henry Arnold Smith garage proprietor and Grace Marion Smith spinster
to Henry Arnold Smith garage proprietor and Grace Marion Smith spinster
to Henry Ernest Dabner cement works foreman
to Henry Frank Coote assurance companys manager
to Henry George Richards local government official and Warren Stanley George artist
to Henry George Richards local government official and Warren Stanley George artist
to Henry Rowland Martin Hughes telegraphist
to Henry Walter Wallace retired mechanical engineer
to Henry William Couchman estate agent and Lillian Mary Couchman spinster
to Henry William Couchman estate agent and Lillian Mary Couchman spinster
to Henry William Taylor and Stanley Ernest Gilbert Taylor civil servants
to Henry William Taylor and Stanley Ernest Gilbert Taylor civil servants
to Henry William Turner trolley bus conductor
to Herbert Dobney Fulljames commercial traveller and Katherine Elizabeth Mary Emery widow
to Herbert Dobney Fulljames commercial traveller and Katherine Elizabeth Mary Emery widow
to Herbert Ewart Gladstone Wood journeyman paper-maker and Frank William Wood outfitter
to Herbert Ewart Gladstone Wood journeyman paper-maker and Frank William Wood outfitter
to Hilda Green widow
to Hilda Mary Jane Tallent (wife of John Henry Tallent) and Mary Adelaide Brown (wife of Robert Thomas Brown)
to Hilda Mary Jane Tallent (wife of John Henry Tallent) and Mary Adelaide Brown (wife of Robert Thomas Brown)
to Hilda Mary Jane Tallent (wife of John Henry Tallent) and Mary Adelaide Brown (wife of Robert Thomas Brown)
to Hilda Mary Jane Tallent (wife of John Henry Tallent) and Mary Adelaide Brown (wife of Robert Thomas Brown)
to Hilda Nellie Joyce widow
to Horace Albert Bridgland farm labourer and Edith Minnie Hook (wife of Frank William Hook)
to Horace Albert Bridgland farm labourer and Edith Minnie Hook (wife of Frank William Hook)
to Horace Albert Bridgland farm labourer and Edith Minnie Hook (wife of Frank William Hook)
to Horace I Cecil Davies carpenter and Clara Barton widow
to Horace I Cecil Davies carpenter and Clara Barton widow
to Horace Tutt bank manager and Edward Arthur Brabazon solicitor
to Horace Tutt bank manager and Edward Arthur Brabazon solicitor
to Horace Whelan civil servant
to Irene Mary Chappell spinster
to Irene Violet Wynn widow
to Irene Winifred Short widow
to Isabel Alice Maud Whitestone spinster and Charles Parthin Whitehead solicitor
to Isabel Alice Maud Whitestone spinster and Charles Parthin Whitehead solicitor
to Isabel Sheffield (wife of Ernest Sheffield)
to Isabel Sheffield (wife of Ernest Sheffield)
to Ivy Edith Mary Pluck (wife of Walter Harry George Pluck)
to Ivy Edith Mary Pluck (wife of Walter Harry George Pluck)
to Ivy May Allingham (wife of William Robert George Allingham) and the said William Robert George Allingham postman
to Ivy May Allingham (wife of William Robert George Allingham) and the said William Robert George Allingham postman
to Ivy May Allingham (wife of William Robert George Allingham) and the said William Robert George Allingham postman
to Jack Coulter taxi-cab proprietor
to Jack Hubert Brooker grocer Harry Lorden Wood newspaper manager and Lancelot Richard Stephen Monckton solicitor
to Jack Hubert Brooker grocer Harry Lorden Wood newspaper manager and Lancelot Richard Stephen Monckton solicitor
to Jack Hubert Brooker grocer Harry Lorden Wood newspaper manager and Lancelot Richard Stephen Monckton solicitor
to Jack William Worts carpenter and joiner
to James Clifford retired bookseller
to James Edward Chaplin certified accountant
to James Godden actor
to James Henry George Reed fitter and Wallace Reed railway fire lighter
to James Henry George Reed fitter and Wallace Reed railway fire lighter
to James Norman Mann general shop-' jkeeper
to James Norman Mann general shopkeeper
to James Richard Giles poultry farmer
to James Richard Godfrey commercial carriers clerk and Stanley George Godfrey grocers manager
to James Richard Godfrey commercial carriers clerk and Stanley George Godfrey grocers manager
to James Stephen Welch inspector of weights and measures and Albert Victor Epps garage proprietor
to James Stephen Welch inspector of weights and measures and Albert Victor Epps garage proprietor
to James Thomas Evans licensed victualler and Sydney Lawrence Evans admiralty overseer
to James Thomas Evans licensed victualler and Sydney Lawrence Evans admiralty overseer
to Jane Maria Worth (wife of Henry George Worthj
to Jane Maria Worth (wife of Henry George Worthj
to Jennie Kemsley widow
to Jessie Beatrice Bishop widow and Byron Bishop departmental manager
to Jessie Beatrice Bishop widow and Byron Bishop departmental manager
to Jessie Evelyn Ollerenshaw (wife of George Seddon Ollerenshaw)
to Jessie Evelyn Ollerenshaw (wife of George Seddon Ollerenshaw)
to Jessie Ivy Gladys Lamb (wife of Fred Stanley Lamb) and Sydney George Jenkins solicitors managing clerk
to Jessie Ivy Gladys Lamb (wife of Fred Stanley Lamb) and Sydney George Jenkins solicitors managing clerk
to Jessie Ivy Gladys Lamb (wife of Fred Stanley Lamb) and Sydney George Jenkins solicitors managing clerk
to Jessie Mannering widow
to Joan Lynn Monday widow
to Joan Mildred Hagell widow
to Job Woodhams warehouseman and Gordon Harry Jenner police-constable war reserve
to Job Woodhams warehouseman and Gordon Harry Jenner police-constable war reserve
to Johanna Child (wife of Leonard Lawrence Herbert Child) and the said Leonard Lawrence Herbert Child chauffeur
to Johanna Child (wife of Leonard Lawrence Herbert Child) and the said Leonard Lawrence Herbert Child chauffeur
to Johanna Child (wife of Leonard Lawrence Herbert Child) and the said Leonard Lawrence Herbert Child chauffeur
to John Constantine Marzetti and Augustus Caesar Marzetti restaurant keepers
to John Constantine Marzetti and Augustus Caesar Marzetti restaurant keepers
to John Douglas Tomlin house furnisher and Thomas Robert Foord retired company director
to John Douglas Tomlin house furnisher and Thomas Robert Foord retired company director
to John Ernest Reeves retired press representative
to John Francis Eaton bank accountant
to John Francis Eaton bank accountant
to John Frederick Sheppard bookbinder
to John Henry Cook stocks clerk
to John Henry Hughes surveyor
to John Henry Taylor gentlemans outfitter
to John Henry Taylor merchant tailor and George Thomas Cook brewer
to John Henry Taylor merchant tailor and George Thomas Cook brewer
to John Henry Turner and Leonard Francis Turner retired bank clerks
to John Henry Turner and Leonard Francis Turner retired bank clerks
to John Herbert Randall licensed victualler
to John Moss public assistance officer
to John Norris Beer transport driver
to John Stansel Woodrow photographer
to John Watson insurance broker
to John Watson insurance broker
to John William Strickland secretary
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Jonathan Birch builder
to Jonathan Birch builder
to Joseph Batchelor Brown furnishers manager
to Joseph Rudd retired warehouseman
to Joyce Llewellyn Grant widow
to Judith Vivienne Green widow
to Julia Alice Tomlin widow
to Julia Kate Foster widow
to Kate Andrews widow
to Kate Mott widow
to Kate Noami Mercer (wife of Ragan Hanbury Mercer) and Miriam Tompsett (wife of Benjamin Henry Tompsett)
to Kate Noami Mercer (wife of Ragan Hanbury Mercer) and Miriam Tompsett (wife of Benjamin Henry Tompsett)
to Kate Noami Mercer (wife of Ragan Hanbury Mercer) and Miriam Tompsett (wife of Benjamin Henry Tompsett)
to Kate Noami Mercer (wife of Ragan Hanbury Mercer) and Miriam Tompsett (wife of Benjamin Henry Tompsett)
to Kate Parish (wife of Frank Wilson Parish)
to Kate Parish (wife of Frank Wilson Parish)
to Kate Parish widow
to Kate Pine and Evelyn Dorothy Vincent spinsters
to Kate Pine and Evelyn Dorothy Vincent spinsters
to Kate Ruck widow
to Katharine Mary Bunyard and Marguerite Eveline Bunyard spinsters
to Katharine Mary Bunyard and Marguerite Eveline Bunyard spinsters
to Kathleen Mary Holdsworth spinster
to Kathleen Jane Brand spinster
to Kathleen Mary Brewer spinster
to Kathleen Morris spinster
to Kathleen Morris spinster Rushden Northamptonshire Probate Leicester 12 December to
to Kenneth Graham Styles flight-lieutenant RAF
to Kitty Amelia Chandler spinster and Minnie Emily Mepsted (wife of Stanley Mepsted)
to Kitty Amelia Chandler spinster and Minnie Emily Mepsted (wife of Stanley Mepsted)
to Kitty Amelia Chandler spinster and Minnie Emily Mepsted (wife of Stanley Mepsted)
to Kitty Caroline Player widow
to Lancelot Richard Stephen Monckton solicitor
to Lancelot Richard Stephen Monckton solicitor and Arthur William Hooker solicitors clerk
to Lancelot Richard Stephen Monckton solicitor and Arthur William Hooker solicitors clerk
to Lancelot Richard Stephen Monckton solicitor and Reginald Charles Cooper flight-lieutenant RAF
to Lancelot Richard Stephen Monckton solicitor and Reginald Charles Cooper flight-lieutenant RAF
to Lancelot Sackville Fletcher barrister-at-law
to Laura Isabel Chainey widow and George William Clifton butcher
to Laura Isabel Chainey widow and George William Clifton butcher
to Laura Lane spinster
to Laurance Havelock Collins and Robert Ellison Fearnley-Whittingstall solicitors
to Laurance Havelock Collins and Robert Ellison Fearnley-Whittingstall solicitors
to Leonard Albert Edward Attwood agent and Elizabeth Piles widow
to Leonard Albert Edward Attwood agent and Elizabeth Piles widow
to Leonard Morris Horton retired joiner and Arthur Albert Horton retired licensed victualler
to Leonard Morris Horton retired joiner and Arthur Albert Horton retired licensed victualler
to Leonard Vane King school caretaker
to Leonard William Allman railway servant
to Leonora Mary Louisa Kitchin (wife of Percy Kitchin)
to Leonora Mary Louisa Kitchin (wife of Percy Kitchin)
to Leslie James Stretton commercial manager ICI works
to Leslie Stanley Legood motor vehicle fitter
to Leslie Stanley Legood motor vehicle fitter
to Leslie Terry lorry driver and Florence Terry (wife of the said Leslie Terry)
to Leslie Terry lorry driver and Florence Terry (wife of the said Leslie Terry)
to Leslie Terry lorry driver and Florence Terry (wife of the said Leslie Terry)
to Leslie William Curd railway clerk
to Leslie William Wallis omnibus driver and Trevor Wallis joiner
to Leslie William Wallis omnibus driver and Trevor Wallis joiner
to Lilian Emma Jellis widow
to Lilian Frances Pellatt widow
to Lilian Kate Lane spinster
to Lilian Mabel Martin widow
to Lily Fuller widow
to Lily Gertrude Twyman widow
to Lily Harriett McCoy widow
to Lionel Henry Thomas Brigden papermaker
to Lizzie Cheeseman widow
to Lizzie Jane Knight widow
to Louis Head beach fitter and Louie Head (wife of the said Louis Head)
to Louis Head beach fitter and Louie Head (wife of the said Louis Head)
to Louis Head beach fitter and Louie Head (wife of the said Louis Head)
to Louisa Ada Silk (wife of Alfred Maurice William Birch Silk)
to Louisa Ada Silk (wife of Alfred Maurice William Birch Silk)
to Louisa Ada Silk (wife of Alfred Maurice William Birch Silk)
to Louisa Ada Silk (wife of Alfred Maurice William Birch Silk)
to Louisa Kate Marriott widow
to Lucy Ann Bingham widow
to Mabel Bricknell widow and Bernard Hilder builders manager
to Mabel Bricknell widow and Bernard Hilder builders manager
to Mabel Mary Hayward (wife of Sidney James Hayward)
to Mabel Mary Hayward (wife of Sidney James Hayward)
to Mabel Mary Hodson widow and William Burleigh Sherratt retired grocer
to Mabel Mary Hodson widow and William Burleigh Sherratt retired grocer
to Mabel Minnie Elizabeth Smith (wife of Edward Smith)
to Mabel Minnie Elizabeth Smith (wife of Edward Smith)
to Mabel Standen widow
to Madeline Alice Drayson (wife of George Foord DraysonL
to Madeline Alice Drayson (wife of George Foord DraysonL
to Margaret Enid Lawrence (wife of Herbert Ernest Lawrence)
to Margaret Enid Lawrence (wife of Herbert Ernest Lawrence)
to Margaret Isabel Nichols (wife of Henry Cheslet Nichols) and Geoffrey Walter Shawyer commercial clerk
to Margaret Isabel Nichols (wife of Henry Cheslet Nichols) and Geoffrey Walter Shawyer commercial clerk
to Margaret Isabel Nichols (wife of Henry Cheslet Nichols) and Geoffrey Walter Shawyer commercial clerk
to Marguerita Sedgwick (wife of Douglas Thomas Sedgwick)
to Marguerita Sedgwick (wife of Douglas Thomas Sedgwick)
to Maria Brennan widow
to Marion Emily Holmwood widow
to Marjory Ethel Hook widow
to Marshall Edward Joyce railway clerk
to Mary Agatha Stannard (wife of Frederick John Stannard)
to Mary Agatha Stannard (wife of Frederick John Stannard)
to Mary Alice Darling widow
to Mary Ann Richardson widow
to Mary Anri Peach spinster
to Mary Elizabeth Smith (wife of George Smith)
to Mary Elizabeth Smith (wife of George Smith)
to Mary Evelyn Webb spinster
to Mary Hodgson widow
to Mary Kate Lee widow
to Mary Shaw widow
to Maud Elizabeth Pearson spinster 15 September to Olive Smith Mills (wife of Gerald Mills)
to Maud Malyn spinster and Olive Allen (wife of Leslie Herbert Allen)
to Maud Malyn spinster and Olive Allen (wife of Leslie Herbert Allen)
to Maud Malyn spinster and Olive Allen (wife of Leslie Herbert Allen)
to Maudie May Crittenden widow
to May Catchpole widow
to May Finnis spinster
to May Knight (wife of Joseph Frederick Knight) and Mabel Smith (wife of Charles Smith)
to May Knight (wife of Joseph Frederick Knight) and Mabel Smith (wife of Charles Smith)
to May Knight (wife of Joseph Frederick Knight) and Mabel Smith (wife of Charles Smith)
to May Knight (wife of Joseph Frederick Knight) and Mabel Smith (wife of Charles Smith)
to May Meakin widow
to Mercy Bridger widow
to Midland Bank Executor and Trustee Company Limited and John Venables Lewis commercial representative
to Mildred Emily Link (wife of Charles Edward Link) and Herbert Philpott printer
to Mildred Emily Link (wife of Charles Edward Link) and Herbert Philpott printer
to Mildred Emily Link (wife of Charles Edward Link) and Herbert Philpott printer
to Mildred Stanford widow
to Minnie Annie Henniker widow
to Minnie Croucher widow
to Minnie Dora Brown and Ella Fanny Page widows
to Minnie Dora Brown and Ella Fanny Page widows
to Minnie Emma Greenfield widow
to Minnie Hester Baker spinster and Sidney John Muggeridge commercial clerk
to Minnie Hester Baker spinster and Sidney John Muggeridge commercial clerk
to Minnie Pring widow
to Minnie Rendall widow
to Minnie Sarah Brockwell widow
to Miriam Olive White (wife of Henry Basil Haydon White)
to Miriam Olive White (wife of Henry Basil Haydon White)
to Moorcroft Cooper building society clerk and Arthur William Feltham chartered surveyor
to Moorcroft Cooper building society clerk and Arthur William Feltham chartered surveyor
to Moses Wright railway signalman
to Muriel Ratcliff widow
to Nancy Margaret Anderson (wife of John Russell Anderson)
to Nancy Margaret Anderson (wife of John Russell Anderson)
to Naomi Hadaway widow
to National Guarantee and Suretyship Association Limited
to National Guarantee and Suretyship Association Limited
to Nellie Butcher widow and Olive Isabell Capon (wife of Albert Edward Capon)
to Nellie Butcher widow and Olive Isabell Capon (wife of Albert Edward Capon)
to Nellie Butcher widow and Olive Isabell Capon (wife of Albert Edward Capon)
to Nellie Cooper widow
to Nellie Eliza Beecher (wife of Henry Richard Beecher)
to Nellie Eliza Beecher (wife of Henry Richard Beecher)
to Nellie Ethel Edge widow and Terence Lockhart Edge lieutenant HM army
to Nellie Ethel Edge widow and Terence Lockhart Edge lieutenant HM army
to Nellie Florence Ferrier widow
to Nellie Maud Austen widow and Clara Louise Pinder (wife of Harry Pinder)
to Nellie Maud Austen widow and Clara Louise Pinder (wife of Harry Pinder)
to Nellie Maud Austen widow and Clara Louise Pinder (wife of Harry Pinder)
to Nellie McLellan widow Sarah Bryan Collett spinster and Walter Hanks Day solicitor
to Nellie McLellan widow Sarah Bryan Collett spinster and Walter Hanks Day solicitor
to Nellie McLellan widow Sarah Bryan Collett spinster and Walter Hanks Day solicitor
to Nora Meakin widow
to Norah Kathleen Sparkes spinster
to Olive Mary Viggers widow
to Olive Proctor (wife of Percy Proctor)
to Olive Proctor (wife of Percy Proctor)
to Orlando William Harris commercial clerk
to Penelope Eleanor Balston widow
to Percy Allen Jenner master grocer
to Percy Brendon Curgenven cloth merchant and Ivy Grace Sturt married woman
to Percy Brendon Curgenven cloth merchant and Ivy Grace Sturt married woman
to Percy Charles Edwards judges associate to Mayors and City of London Court and Ernest Edward Wynn canine specialist
to Percy Charles Edwards judges associate to Mayors and City of London Court and Ernest Edward Wynn canine specialist
to Percy Charles Edwards judges associate to Mayors and City of London Court and Ernest Edward Wynn canine specialist
to Percy Charles Edwards judges associate to Mayors and-City of London Court and Ernest Edward Wynn canine specialist
to Percy Charles Edwards judges associate to Mayors and-City of London Court and Ernest Edward Wynn canine specialist
to Percy Fayers engineers clerk
to Percy Hyland solicitors cashier
to Percy James Large paper maker
to Percy Mitchell retired civil servant
to Percy Mitchell retired civil servant
to Percy Stanley Hope motor mechanic
to Percy Wakefield corn merchant
to Percy Ward solicitors clerk and Charles Ldttlewood iron founder
to Percy Ward solicitors clerk and Charles Ldttlewood iron founder
to Percy William Moore medical practitioner and Dorothy Mary Pickering (wife of George Pickering)
to Percy William Moore medical practitioner and Dorothy Mary Pickering (wife of George Pickering)
to Percy William Moore medical practitioner and Dorothy Mary Pickering (wife of George Pickering)
to Peter Geoffrey Baker captain HM army
to Philip Alfred Carley local government clerk
to Philip Bracher solicitor
to Philip Carley caterer
to Philip Cutbush retired farmer and Frederick Charles Butler wheelwright
to Philip Cutbush retired farmer and Frederick Charles Butler wheelwright
to Philip John Ambrose police inspector and Arthur William Ambrose local government officer
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Philip John Ambrose police inspector and Arthur William Ambrose local government officer
to Phyllis Cole (wife of Clifford Cole)
to Phyllis Cole (wife of Clifford Cole)
to Phyllis Kate Hollands widow
to Phyllis Mildred Cossins spinster
to Ralph Cloke electrical mains engineer
to Raymond George Simmonds smallholder
to Reginald CULL Donald of 21 Lyndhurst-road Coulsdon Surrey died 22 May Harcombe Cuff solicitors clerk
to Reginald Harcombe Cuff solicitors clerk and Stewart Sabine Mackie bank officer
to Reginald Harcombe Cuff solicitors clerk and Stewart Sabine Mackie bank officer
to Reginald Wallis foundry labourer
to Rhoda Cave widow
to Richard John Ford chartered accountant
to Richard William Bishop blacksmith
to Richard William Pantony dairyman and Charles Hall accountant
to Richard William Pantony dairyman and Charles Hall accountant
to right honourable Michael Edwin Marcus Sandys baron Sandys and the honourable Francis Nathaniel Curzon
to right honourable Michael Edwin Marcus Sandys baron Sandys and the honourable Francis Nathaniel Curzon
to Robert Arthur Abbitt engineer
to Robert Lawrence builder
to Robert Moon company director
to Robert William Fitall foreman carpenter
to Roda Maria Palmar widow and Reginald Harry Palmar solicitors managing clerk
to Roda Maria Palmar widow and Reginald Harry Palmar solicitors managing clerk
to Ronald Charles Lindridge distillers storekeeper
to Ronald Herbert Hughes fitter
to Ronald Joseph Buttfield aero electrician
to Ronald Marriott furniture dealer and Elsie Jeffery (wife of Alfred Jeffery)
to Ronald Marriott furniture dealer and Elsie Jeffery (wife of Alfred Jeffery)
to Ronald Marriott furniture dealer and Elsie Jeffery (wife of Alfred Jeffery)
to Rosa Gertrude Fuller widow
to Rosa Mary Wilkins (wife of Arthur Wilkins) and Arthur George Wood storekeeper
to Rosa Mary Wilkins (wife of Arthur Wilkins) and Arthur George Wood storekeeper
to Rosa Mary Wilkins (wife of Arthur Wilkins) and Arthur George Wood storekeeper
to Rosalie Muriel Hunt spinster
to Rose Ann Couchman spinster
to Rose Cogger (wife of Herbert 1943 probate Peterborough 31 March to Eric Edwin Lucas and Thomas Cogger)
to Rose Ellen Button (wife of George Button)
to Rose Ellen Button (wife of George Button)
to Rose Ellen Carey (wife of Henry James Carey)
to Rose Ellen Carey (wife of Henry James Carey)
to Rose Ellen Tapsfield widow
to Rose Marsh widow
to Rose Turner (wife of Stephen James Alfred Turner)
to Rose Turner (wife of Stephen James Alfred Turner)
to Rosina Waghorn widow and Henry Pay gas companys inspector
to Rosina Waghorn widow and Henry Pay gas companys inspector
to Ruth Frances Selves widow
to Samuel Charlson piano tuner
to Sarah Eliza Leigh (wife of William Alfred Leigh)
to Sarah Eliza Leigh (wife of William Alfred Leigh)
to Sarah Ellen Cheeseman widow
to Sarah Hurley spinster
to Sarah Jane Harding widow
to Sarah Margaret Stuffins widow
to settled land) Llandudno 26 July to Percy Hyland solicitors clerk
to settled land) Llandudno 27 November to Edward Thomas Dray Stevens artist
to settled land) London 13 August to Ellen Barrow widow Constance Ellen Solley (wife of Frederick Stephen Solley) and the said Frederick Stephen Solley farmer
to settled land) London 13 August to Ellen Barrow widow Constance Ellen Solley (wife of Frederick Stephen Solley) and the said Frederick Stephen Solley farmer
to settled land) London 13 August to Ellen Barrow widow Constance Ellen Solley (wife of Frederick Stephen Solley) and the said Frederick Stephen Solley farmer
to settled land) London 13 August to Ellen Barrow widow Constance Ellen Solley (wife of Frederick Stephen Solley) and the said Frederick Stephen Solley farmer
to Sheila Bow widow
to Sheila Jessie Tyrer widow
to Sidney Charles William Seager gas fitter
to Sidney George Saveall retired ships steward and William Stirling retired manager
to Sidney George Saveall retired ships steward and William Stirling retired manager
to Sidney Levin commerical salesman
to Sidney Tappenden market gardener and Victor Cyril Bignell grocer
to Sidney Tappenden market gardener and Victor Cyril Bignell grocer
to Sidney Thirkell Monckton retired farmer and George Oyler Thirkell Monckton retired grocer
to Sidney Thirkell Monckton retired farmer and George Oyler Thirkell Monckton retired grocer
to Sidney Thomas Mannerings motor car proprietor
to Stanley Arthur Harris insurance official and Jack Harris commercial clerk
to Stanley Arthur Harris insurance official and Jack Harris commercial clerk
to Stanley Graham Martin wine merchants manager
to Stanley Herbert Coates insurance brokers clerk
to Stanley Thomas White engineer
to Stephen Samuel Pipe commercial clerk and Ellen May Peters (wife of William Edward Peters)
to Stephen Samuel Pipe commercial clerk and Ellen May Peters (wife of William Edward Peters)
to Stephen Samuel Pipe commercial clerk and Ellen May Peters (wife of William Edward Peters)
to Stuart Hilton Robertson local government officer
to Susie Lotty Agnes Wickens (wife of Philip Wickens)
to Susie Lotty Agnes Wickens (wife of Philip Wickens)
to Sydney Frank Blaxland electrical engineer and Reginald Harcombe Cuff solicitors clerk
to Sydney Frank Blaxland electrical engineer and Reginald Harcombe Cuff solicitors clerk
to Sydney Frank Webb machine operator
to Sydney George Moore (the younger) insurance agent
to Sydney Irvine Keith commercial clerk
to Sydney Thomas Chandler Cook schoolmaster Norah Charlotte Cook (wife of the said Sydney Thomas Chandler Cook) and William Court solicitor
to Sydney Thomas Chandler Cook schoolmaster Norah Charlotte Cook (wife of the said Sydney Thomas Chandler Cook) and William Court solicitor
to Sydney Thomas Chandler Cook schoolmaster Norah Charlotte Cook (wife of the said Sydney Thomas Chandler Cook) and William Court solicitor
to Sydney Thomas Chandler Cook schoolmaster Norah Charlotte Cook (wife of the said Sydney Thomas Chandler Cook) and William Court solicitor
to Sydney Trevor Thomas insurance official
to Teresa Vinilia Gould widow
to The Chartered Bank of India Australia and China and Frances Louise Stevenson spinster
to the reverend George Griffiths clerk
to the reverend Norman Samuel Larke clerk
to the reverend Sturt Knox Anderson clerk and Robert Cobb chartered surveyor
to the reverend Sturt Knox Anderson clerk and Robert Cobb chartered surveyor
to the right honourable Arthur baron Riverdale of Sheffield attorney of Evelyn Hope Hope widow
to the right honourable Arthur baron Riverdale of Sheffield attorney of Evelyn Hope Hope widow
to the said Albert Chainey sub-postmaster
to the said Albert Edward Farrow retired chemist
to the said Alfred Edward Mayston flour salesman
to the said Alfred Frederick Corfe company director and Arthur Alfred Corfe farmer
to the said Alfred Frederick Corfe company director and Arthur Alfred Corfe farmer
to the said Ambrose William Ryan squadron-leader RAp
to the said Archibald Alfred Reader cricket ball manufacturer
to the said Archie Harold Coleman Butts insurance company cashier
to the said Arthur George Higgins main roads inspector
to the said Arthur Gilbert Humphrey railway motorman
to the said Arthur Passmore Dipstale tailor and Joan Higgs (wife of Herbert Godfrey Higgs)
to the said Arthur Passmore Dipstale tailor and Joan Higgs (wife of Herbert Godfrey Higgs)
to the said Arthur Passmore Dipstale tailor and Joan Higgs (wife of Herbert Godfrey Higgs)
to the said Arthur Rose retired millboard maker
to the said Arthur William Harrison retired bank manager
to the said Bertram Wingrove foreman papermaker and Amelia Elizabeth Stafford Garlick widow
to the said Bertram Wingrove foreman papermaker and Amelia Elizabeth Stafford Garlick widow
to the said Charles Hatter retired miller
to the said Charles Hopkins fitter
to the said Dering Hill Arthur Capel Harrison of no occupation and Isabel Alice Maud Whitestone spinster
to the said Dering Hill Arthur Capel Harrison of no occupation and Isabel Alice Maud Whitestone spinster
to the said Douglas Stephen Palmer wireless operator RN
to the said Edward Charles Dickens licensed victualler
to the said Edward John Guild chemist
to the said Edward Mayger wood machinist
to the said Edward Peters bricklayer
to the said Edward Stephen Hopkins gardener
to the said Ernest Blackwell Baker fish- monger
to the said Frank Meades wire worker
to the said Frederick Hilton journeyman bricklayer
to the said Frederick James Beardall retired gardener
to the said Frederick John Neale ironmonger
to the said George Alfred Greville Potter newsagent
to the said George Edward Goate accountant and Roland Edward Goate chartered accountant
to the said George Edward Goate accountant and Roland Edward Goate chartered accountant
to the said George Harry Barnard retired police-constable
to the said George Noakes fruit farmer
to the said George Washington Snook of no occupation
to the said Hamilton George c Hilder retired local government clerk
to the said Harold Holdstock local government officer and Joyce Marjorie Holdstock spinster
to the said Harold Holdstock local government officer and Joyce Marjorie Holdstock spinster
to the said Henry Head gardener
to the said Henry Holder retired engineer
to the said Henry Osmer Clarke retired clerk to the Commissioners of Taxes
to the said Henry Thomas Lawrence general labourer
to the said Herbert Samuel Bean marine engineer
to the said James Alfred Watt retired motor driver
to the said James Frederick Jeffery retired male nurse and Ruby Beatrice Wheeler (wife of Percy Frederick Wheeler)
to the said James Frederick Jeffery retired male nurse and Ruby Beatrice Wheeler (wife of Percy Frederick Wheeler)
to the said James Frederick Jeffery retired male nurse and Ruby Beatrice Wheeler (wife of Percy Frederick Wheeler)
to the said John Arthur Halfpenny congregational minister
to the said John Frederick Leonard Heard schoolmaster
to the said John Henry Link retired confectioner
to the said John Thomas Barden paper mills poachman
to the said John Thomas Whibley)
to the said John William Woodhams builders foreman
to the said Lawrence Edwin Watts police-sergeant
to the said Patrick Thomas Twohig retired major HM indian army
to the said Percy Clarence Webb factory worker
to the said Reginald Malcolm John Flisher printers labourer
to the said Samuel John Lawrence
to the said Sidney John Lingham milk roundsman
to the said Sidney Walter Howard retired mortuary attendant
to the said Stanley Hone Walker municipal officer
to the said Thomas Alfred Goss secretary
to the said Thomas France' commercial clerk
to the said Thomas George Boorman relief cashier
to the said Thomas Jesse Sawyer retired railway inspector
to the said Thomas Walter Newman licensed victualler
to the said Walter Allen Fone dyer and cleaner
to the said William Albert Sales co-operative society canvasser
to the said William Burleigh Sherratt retired grocer
to the said William Davis retired bricklayer
to the said William Day fellow of Surveyors Institute
to the said William Fisk borough treasurer
to the said William Frederick Billenness shipwright
to the said William George Swain retired wood sawyer
to the said William George White commercial clerk
to Thomas Fitt civil servant and George Willson White local government officer
to Thomas Fitt civil servant and George Willson White local government officer
to Thomas George Tomblin prison warder
to Thomas Hadaway furniture salesman and Frank Walter Hadaway butcher
to Thomas Hadaway furniture salesman and Frank Walter Hadaway butcher
to Thomas Linton Dann grocery manager
to Thomas Sidney Mayger brewers wages and costing clerk
to Thomas William Hammond coal wharf foreman
to Tom Hendley (the younger) tobacconist
to Violet Butler widow and William James Dennison assistant manager
to Violet Butler widow and William James Dennison assistant manager
to Violet Irama Margaret Mourin widow
to Violet Mabel Irons widow
to Violet Margaret Pearce widow
to Violet Maud Merralls widow
to Vivian Turner Macan tutor
to Walter Carman retired printers cutter
to Walter Charles Gosling gardener
to Walter Ernest Gooch postman driver
to Walter George Brown auctioneer
to Walter John Sendles butcher
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Walter Pratt solicitors managing clerk
to Walter Weeder Leadbeter tea salesman
to William Andrews Gilbert retired plumber and Henry John Gilbert head gardener
to William Andrews Gilbert retired plumber and Henry John Gilbert head gardener
to William Bennett engineer
to William Bowles engineer
to William Cotton McKeough yardman
to William Count solicitor
to William Court and Alan James Wood solicitors
to William Court and Alan James Wood solicitors
to William Court and Alan James Wood solicitors
to William Court and Alan James Wood solicitors
to William Court solicitor and William Hepton Stapley local government clerk
to William Court solicitor and William Hepton Stapley local government clerk
to William Dowson police officer and Frederick Charles Dowson engineer
to William Dowson police officer and Frederick Charles Dowson engineer
to William Dreadnought Cassie timber dealer
to William Edmund Fisher agent and private secretary
to William Edward Mason grocer
to William Edward Stupplc builders general foreman
to William Egerton Martin company director
to William Eric Glover accountant
to William Eric Goble transport manager and John Charles Frarey accountant
to William Eric Goble transport manager and John Charles Frarey accountant
to William Ernest Wilkins architect and surveyor and Dorothy Thirza Wilkins spinster
to William Ernest Wilkins architect and surveyor and Dorothy Thirza Wilkins spinster
to William Foord retired painter and decorator
to William Frederick Cavendish Miles company director and Albert Edward Charles Graves solicitor
to William Frederick Cavendish Miles company director and Albert Edward Charles Graves solicitor
to William Frederick Haynes ironmonger
to William Henry Blackwell higher clerical officer HM dockyard
to William Henry Gruber cinema commissionaire and Frederick Edward Chapman retired cement worker
to William Henry Gruber cinema commissionaire and Frederick Edward Chapman retired cement worker
to William Henry Gruber cinema commissionaire and Frederick Edward Chapman retired cement worker
to William Henry Gruber cinema commissionaire and Frederick Edward Chapman retired cement worker
to William Hilder bank official
to William Hilder bank official
to William Hillyear retired gas engineer
to William Hingeston Whitehead and Frederick Dunbar Thomas solicitors
to William Hingeston Whitehead and Frederick Dunbar Thomas solicitors
to William Hingeston Whitehead solicitor Thomas William John Noel Thomas banker and Marguerite Mary Woodcock widow
to William Hingeston Whitehead solicitor Thomas William John Noel Thomas banker and Marguerite Mary Woodcock widow
to William Hingeston Whitehead solicitor Thomas William John Noel Thomas banker and Marguerite Mary Woodcock widow
to William Horton steward
to William John Gillespie able seaman RN
to William John Paterson surgical appliance maker and Elizabeth Philip Clark Paterson widow '
to William John Paterson surgical appliance maker and Elizabeth Philip Clark Paterson widow '
to William Robinson customs and excise officer and Edith Mary Swift (wife of Albert Swift)
to William Robinson customs and excise officer and Edith Mary Swift (wife of Albert Swift)
to William Robinson customs and excise officer and Edith Mary Swift (wife of Albert Swift)
to William Roy Dodge storekeeper
to William Shepherd chief superintendent of police
to William Smith Johnson city corporation hall-keeper
to William Stanton Thompson mill manager
to William Thomas Benefield grocery and provision shop manager and Walter Stephen Lewis builder
to William Thomas Benefield grocery and provision shop manager and Walter Stephen Lewis builder
to William Thomas Relf retired builders foreman
to William Tristan Templer solicitor
to Winifred Alice Waters spinster
to Winifred Ena Evans married woman
to Winifred Ena Evans married woman
to Winifred Moss spinster
to Winnie Elizabeth May Atkins widow
to'Nelly Frances Marchant widow
toj Robert Percy Monckton grocer
Victor Frederick Stephen Brett confectioner Elsie Alice May Brett and Winifred Violet Brett spinsters
Victor Frederick Stephen Brett confectioner Elsie Alice May Brett and Winifred Violet Brett spinsters
Victor Frederick Stephen Brett confectioner Elsie Alice May Brett and Winifred Violet Brett spinsters
William John George Faircloth accountant and Frances May Faircloth spinster
William John George Faircloth accountant and Frances May Faircloth spinster
William John George Faircloth accountant and Frances May Faircloth spinster
William John George Faircloth accountant and Frances May Faircloth spinster
William Percy Norley pawnbroker and William George Walker cashier
William Percy Norley pawnbroker and William George Walker cashier
William Thomas Town warehouseman and R o se Town spinster
Winifred Elizabeth Shaw spinster and William Court solicitor
Winifred Elizabeth Shaw spinster and William Court solicitor


Choose your district:
ENGLAND COUNTIES Bedfordshire  Berkshire  Buckinghamshire  Cambridgeshire  Cheshire  Cornwall  County Durham  Cumberland  Derbyshire  Devonshire  Dorsetshire  Essex  Gloucestershire  Hampshire  Herefordshire  Hertfordshire  Huntingdonshire  Isle of Wight  Kent  Lancashire  Leicestershire  Lincolnshire  Middlesex  Norfolk  Northamptonshire  Northumberland  Nottinghamshire  Oxfordshire  Rutlandshire  Shropshire  Somerset  Staffordshire  Suffolk  Surrey  Sussex  Warwickshire  Westmorland  Wiltshire  Worcestershire  Yorkshire 
ENGLAND COUNTIES (MORE) Cheshire (pt 1)  Cheshire (pt 2)  Cornwall (towns)  County Durham (pt 1)  County Durham (pt 2)  Derbyshire (pt 1)  Derbyshire (pt 2)  Devonshire (pt 1)  Devonshire (pt 2)  Essex (pt 1)  Essex (pt 2)  Essex (pt 3)  Hampshire (pt 1)  Hampshire (pt 2)  Hertfordshire (pt 1)  Hertfordshire (pt 2)  Kent (pt 1)  Kent (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 1)  Lancashire (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 3)  Lancashire (pt 4)  Lancashire (pt 5)  Lancashire (pt 6)  Lincolnshire (towns)  Middlesex (pt 1)  Middlesex (pt 2)  Middlesex (pt 3)  Somerset (towns)  Staffordshire (pt 1)  Staffordshire (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 1)  Surrey (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 3)  Sussex (pt 1)  Sussex (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 1)  Yorkshire (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 3) 
ENGLAND TOWNS Accrington  Aylesbury  Bath  Bedford  Birkenhead  Birmingham  Blackburn  Blackpool  Blandford  Bodmin  Bournemouth  Bradford  Brighton  Bristol  Buckingham  Burnley  Burton-on-Trent  Bury St Edmunds  Buxton  Cambridge  Canterbury  Carlisle  Chatham  Chelmsford  Cheltenham  Chester  Chichester  Colchester  Coventry  Crewe  Darlington  Deal  Derby  Devonport  Doncaster  Dover  Durham (town)  Eastbourne  Ely  Exeter  Folkestone  Gateshead  Gloucester  Great Yarmouth  Greenpool  Guildford  Halifax  Harrogate  Hartlepool  Hastings  Haverfordwest  Hereford  Holland  Huddersfield  Huntingdon  Ipswich  Kidderminster  Kingston-on-Thames  Kingston-upon-Hull  Lancaster  Leamington Spa  Leeds  Leicester  Lewes  Lichfield  Lincoln  Liverpool  Lowestoft  Macclesfield  Maidstone  Manchester  Margate  Middlesbrough  Monmouth  Newcastle-upon-Tyne  North Shields  Northampton  Norwich  Nottingham  Oldham  Oxford  Penzance  Peterborough  Plymouth  Poole  Portmouth  Portsmouth  Ramsgate  Reading  Ripon  Rochdale  Rochester  Salford  Salisbury  Scarborough  Sheffield  Shrewsbury  South Shields  Southampton  Southsea  St Leonards on sea  Stockton-on-Tees  Stoke-on-Trent  Stratford-on-avon  Sunderland  Taunton  Tonbridge  Torquay  Truro  Tunbridge Wells  Wakefield  Warrington  Warwick  Wells (Somerset)  West Worthing  Weston-super-Mare  Whitby  Wigan  Winchester  Windsor  Wolverhampton  Worcester  Worthing  York 
ENGLAND TOWNS (MORE) Ashton-under-Lyne  Birmingham (pt 1)  Birmingham (pt 2)  Birmingham (pt 3)  Durham  Liverpool (pt 1)  Liverpool (pt 2)  Manchester (pt 1)  Manchester (pt 2)  Altrincham (Cheshire)  Hyde (Cheshire)  Northwich (Cheshire)  Runcorn (Cheshire)  Sale (Cheshire)  Stockport (Cheshire)  Wallasey (Cheshire)  Wirral (Cheshire)  Exmouth (Devonshire)  Paignton (Devonshire)  Barking (Essex)  Ilford (Essex)  Leigh-on-sea (Essex)  Romford (Essex)  Southend-on-Sea (Essex)  Westcliff-on-sea (Essex)  Stroud (Gloucestershire)  Hertford (Hertfordshire)  Ashford (Kent)  Beckenham (Kent)  Bromley (Kent)  Dartford (Kent)  Gillingham (Kent)  Gravesend (Kent)  Herne Bay (Kent)  Orpington (Kent)  Plumstead (Kent)  Sevenoaks (Kent)  Sidcup (Kent)  Welling (Kent)  Whitstable (Kent)  Barrow-in-Furness (Lancashire)  Bolton (Lancashire)  Bury (Lancashire)  Chorley (Lancashire)  Darwen (Lancashire)  Morecambe (Lancashire)  Nelson (Lancashire)  Preston (Lancashire)  Prestwich (Lancashire)  Southport (Lancashire)  St Helens (Lancashire)  Grimsby (Lincs)  Gosforth (Northumberland)  Whitley Bay (Northumberland)  Mansfield (Notts)  Newcastle-under-Lyme (Staffs)  Stafford (Staffs)  Bexhill-on-Sea (Sussex)  Bognor Regis (Sussex)  Horsham (Sussex)  Hove (Sussex)  Rugby (Warwickshire)  Halesowen (West Midlands)  Smethwick (West Midlands)  Stourbridge (West Midlands)  Walsall (West Midlands)  West Bromwich (West Midlands)  Bromsgrove (Worcestershire)  Barnsley (Yorks)  Batley (Yorks)  Bingley (Yorks)  Bridlington (Yorks)  Brighouse (Yorks)  Dewsbury (Yorks)  Goole (Yorks)  Keighley (Yorks)  Pontefract (Yorks)  Redcar (Yorks)  Rotherham (Yorks)  Shipley (Yorks)  Skipton (Yorks)  Sowerby Bridge (Yorks)  Todmorden (Yorks) 
LONDON Croydon  London  London (E - pt 2)  London (E- pt 1)  London (EC)  London (N - pt 1)  London (N - pt 2)  London (NW - pt 1)  London (NW - pt 2)  London (other)  London (SE-inner)  London (SE-outer)  London (SW-inner)  London (SW-outer - pt 1)  London (SW-outer - pt 2)  London (SW-outer - pt 3)  London (W - pt 1)  London (W - pt 2)  London (WC) 
WALES COUNTIES Anglesey  Brecknockshire  Cardiganshire  Carmarthenshire  Carnarvonshire  Denbighshire  Flintshire  Glamorganshire  Glamorganshire (pt 1)  Glamorganshire (pt 2)  Merionethshire  Monmouthshire  Montgomeryshire  Pembrokeshire  Radnorshire 
WALES TOWNS Aberdare  Bangor  Barry  Bridgend  Builth Wells  Cardiff  Carmarthen  Carnarvon  Llandaff  Merthyr Tydfil  Neath  Penarth  Pontypridd  Port Talbot  Rhondda  St Asaph  Swansea 
SCOTLAND COUNTIES North Britain  Scotland (pt 1)  Scotland (pt 2)  Aberdeenshire  Angus-shire  Argyllshire  Ayrshire  Banffshire  Berwickshire  Buteshire  Caithness  Clackmannanshire  Dumbartonshire  Dumfriesshire  Elginshire  Fifeshire  Forfarshire  Invernessshire  Kincardineshire  Kirkcudbrightshire  Lanarkshire  Lothian  Midlothian  Morayshire  Nairnshire  Peeblesshire  Perthshire  Renfrewshire  Ross-shire  Roxburghshire  Selkirkshire  Shetland  Stirlingshire  Sutherland  Wigtownshire 
SCOTLAND TOWNS small Scottish town  Aberdeen  Airdrie  Alloa  Angus  Arbroath  Arran  Ayr  Banff  Berwick  Berwick-on-Tweed  Blairgowrie  Brechin  Bridge of Allan  Broughty Ferry  Calston  Cambuslang  Campbeltown  Carnoustie  Coatbridge  Crieff  Dalbeattie  Douglas  Dumbarton  Dumfries  Dunblane  Dundee  Dunfermline  Dunoon  Edinburgh  Elgin  Falkirk  Forfar  Glasgow  Grangemouth  Greenock  Haddington  Hamilton  Hawick  Helensburgh  Inverness  Kelso  Kilbride  Kilmarnock  Kirkcaldy  Kirkcudbright  Lanark  Largs  Lockerbie  Montrose  Nairn  Orkney  Paisley  Peebles  Perth  Prestwick  Rothesay  Rutherglen  Saltcoats  Selkirk  St Andrews  Stevenston  Stirling  Stonehaven  Stranraer  Strathaven  Troon  Uddingston 
BRITAIN ELSEWHERE Britain elsewhere  Guernsey  Isle of Man  Jersey  Gibraltar  Falkland Islands  Channel Islands 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND COUNTIES County Antrim  County Armagh  County Carlow  County Cavan  County Clare  County Cork  County Derry  County Donegal  County Down  County Dublin  County Fermanagh  County Galway  County Kerry  County Kildare  County Kilkenny  County Kings county  County Leitrim  County Leix  County Limerick  County Longford  County Louth  County Mayo  County Meath  County Monaghan  County Offaly  County Queens county  County Roscommon  County Sligo  County Tipperary  County Tyrone  County Waterford  County Westmeath  County Wexford  County Wicklow 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND TOWNS Antrim (town)  Armagh (town)  Belfast  Carlow (town)  Cavan (town)  Cork (town)  Donegal (town)  Dublin (town)  Galway (town)  Kilkenny (town)  Leitrim (town)  Leix (town)  Londonderry  Longford (town)  Limerick (town)  Meath (town)  Monaghan (town)  Roscommon (town)  Sligo (town)  Tipperary (town)  Waterford (town)  Westmeath (town)  Wexford (town)  Wicklow (town) 
AFRICA Africa  Central Africa  East Africa  Egypt  Gold Coast Africa  Kenya  Nigeria Africa  North Africa  Northern Africa  Northern Rhodesia  Nyasaland Africa  Portuguese East Africa  Sierra Leone Africa  South Africa  Southern Rhodesia  West Africa 
ASIA Asia  Burma  Ceylon  China  Hong Kong  India  Japan  Malay States  Straits Settlements  Turkey 
EUROPE & ATLANTIC ISLANDS Albania  Austria  Balearic Islands  Belgium  Bulgaria  Canary Islands  Cape Verde Islands  Czechoslovakia  Europe (E)  France  Germany  Greece  Hungary  Italy  Luxembourg  Madeira  Malta  Monaco  Netherlands  Poland  Portugal  Romania  Spain  Sweden  Switzerland  USSR  Yugoslavia 
MIDDLE EAST Arabia  Lebanon  Palestine  Syria  Transjordan 
OCEANIA, PACIFIC AND INDIAN ISLANDS Australia  New Zealand  East Indies  Fiji Islands  Friendly Islands  Mauritius  Philippine Islands  Seychelles Islands  Society Islands  South Pacific 
SCANDINAVIA Denmark  Estonia  Finland  Iceland  Latvia  Norway 
SOUTH AND CENTRAL AMERICA South America  Argentina  Brazil  Buenos Aires (Argentina)  Central America  Chile  Columbia  Mexico 
WEST INDIES AND ATLANTIC Atlantic  West Indies  Bahama Islands  Bermuda Islands  Jamaica  Leeward Islands  Turks and Caicos Islands 
NORTH AMERICA USA  Canada  Alabama (USA)  Alaska (USA)  Arizona (USA)  Arkansas (USA)  California (USA)  Chicago (USA)  Clallam (USA)  Colorada (USA)  Colorado (USA)  Columbia (USA)  Connecticut (USA)  Cook (USA)  Dallas (USA)  DC (USA)  Delaware (USA)  Detroit (USA)  Florida (USA)  Georgia (USA)  Hawaii (USA)  Idaho (USA)  Illinois (USA)  Indiana (USA)  Indianapolis (USA)  Iowa (USA)  Jersey City (USA)  Kansas (USA)  Kentucky (USA)  Los Angeles (USA)  Louisiana (USA)  Maine (USA)  Maryland (USA)  Massachusetts (USA)  Mexico (USA)  Michigan (USA)  Minnesota (USA)  Mississippi (USA)  Missouri (USA)  Montana (USA)  Nebraska (USA)  Nevada (USA)  New Hampshire (USA)  New Jersey (USA)  New Mexico (USA)  New York (USA)  New York City (USA)  Niagara (USA)  North Carolina (USA)  North Dakota (USA)  Ohio (USA)  Oklahoma (USA)  Onondaga (USA)  Oregon (USA)  Pennsylvania (USA)  Philadelphia (USA)  Rhode Island (USA)  Rochester (USA)  San Francisco (USA)  Somerville (USA)  South Carolina (USA)  South Dakota (USA)  St Louis (USA)  state (USA)  Tennessee (USA)  Texas (USA)  Utah (USA)  Vermont (USA)  Virgin Islands (USA)  Virginia (USA)  Washington (USA)  Wisconsin (USA)  Wiscousin (USA)  Wyoming (USA) 
MILITARY Military 


(c) Asserted in this presentation by Toms Wills
Return to homepage of Toms Wills
*circumlocutory to deter Ye Hon. Spammer Society; geocoded addresses may contain errors