Toms Wills: Grantees in UK wills 1933-1935

Stratford-on-avon is an old place, where many people lived

1. View details below. Return to homepage of Toms Wills

2. Look at the list of addresses for this district. Check specific surnames here A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  Y  X  Z, or use all files zipped. To find a particular surname on your page use CTRL+F.

3. Search by grantee SURNAME (some years):
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
Ada Palmer (wife of James Palmer)
Ada Palmer (wife of James Palmer)
Alice Baxendale (wife of John Baxendale)
Alice Baxendale (wife of John Baxendale)
Alice Elizabeth Salt (wife of Edward William Salt) and John Joseph Wright Edmunds and Frederick Newbold farmers
Alice Elizabeth Salt (wife of Edward William Salt) and John Joseph Wright Edmunds and Frederick Newbold farmers
Alice Elizabeth Salt (wife of Edward William Salt) and John Joseph Wright Edmunds and Frederick Newbold farmers
Alice Elizabeth Salt (wife of Edward William Salt) and John Joseph Wright Edmunds and Frederick Newbold farmers
Alice Mabel Barnard (wife of Charles William Barnard)
Alice Mabel Barnard (wife of Charles William Barnard)
Alice Mary Holtham widow and Jessica Alice Partridge (wife of Charles Dennis Partridge)
Alice Mary Holtham widow and Jessica Alice Partridge (wife of Charles Dennis Partridge)
Alice Mary Holtham widow and Jessica Alice Partridge (wife of Charles Dennis Partridge)
Annice Edna Padfield (wife of William Lawrence Noitton Pad- field) and the said William Lawrence Notton Padfield lieutenant H M army
Annice Edna Padfield (wife of William Lawrence Noitton Pad- field) and the said William Lawrence Notton Padfield lieutenant H M army
Annice Edna Padfield (wife of William Lawrence Noitton Pad- field) and the said William Lawrence Notton Padfield lieutenant H M army
Annie Willmott ((wife of James Willmott)
Annie Willmott ((wife of James Willmott)
Arthur Thomas Perkins solicitor and Mary Letitia Laughton widow
Arthur Thomas Perkins solicitor and Mary Letitia Laughton widow
Cicely Kepp Marriott (wife of Sidney Charles Marriott)
Cicely Kepp Marriott (wife of Sidney Charles Marriott)
Doris Catherine Olga Haynes (wife of George Henry Haynes)
Doris Catherine Olga Haynes (wife of George Henry Haynes)
Edward John Hardy company director and Percy James Wikinson secretary
Edward John Hardy company director and Percy James Wikinson secretary
Fanny Durham Jones spinster Arthur Dudley Russon estate agent and Arthur Valentine Holyoake solicitor
Fanny Durham Jones spinster Arthur Dudley Russon estate agent and Arthur Valentine Holyoake solicitor
Fanny Durham Jones spinster Arthur Dudley Russon estate agent and Arthur Valentine Holyoake solicitor
Florence Mary Sparling and Laura Charlotte Sparling spinsters
Florence Mary Sparling and Laura Charlotte Sparling spinsters
Frank Hutchings and George Hubert Taylor farmers
Frank Hutchings and George Hubert Taylor farmers
George Ernest Phillimore solicitor and John Brookes retired contractor
George Ernest Phillimore solicitor and John Brookes retired contractor
Harry Shorter shoemaker and Robert Mansell Smith draper
Harry Shorter shoemaker and Robert Mansell Smith draper
Henry Groves co-operative stores manager and James Robert Phillips solicitor
Henry Groves co-operative stores manager and James Robert Phillips solicitor
James Robert Phillips solicitor and Horace Victor Trotman solicitors clerk
James Robert Phillips solicitor and Horace Victor Trotman solicitors clerk
Laura Anne Rainbow widow and Robert Rainbow farmer
Laura Anne Rainbow widow and Robert Rainbow farmer
Lilian Dorothy Moore spinster and Victor Thomas Moore commercial traveller
Lilian Dorothy Moore spinster and Victor Thomas Moore commercial traveller
Lillie Ann Hastings and Daisy Beatrice Hastings spinsters
Lillie Ann Hastings and Daisy Beatrice Hastings spinsters
Norman Crawford Pollock merchant Hilda Gilchrist Andrew (wife of Shimwell Andrew) and Reginald Leigh Dingley merchant
Norman Crawford Pollock merchant Hilda Gilchrist Andrew (wife of Shimwell Andrew) and Reginald Leigh Dingley merchant
Norman Crawford Pollock merchant Hilda Gilchrist Andrew (wife of Shimwell Andrew) and Reginald Leigh Dingley merchant
Norman Crawford Pollock merchant Hilda Gilchrist Andrew (wife of Shimwell Andrew) and Reginald Leigh Dingley merchant
Raymond Spencer Simpson railway guard and William Thomas Simpson plumber
Raymond Spencer Simpson railway guard and William Thomas Simpson plumber
Robert Cort Cox timber merchant and Hugh Cox chemist
Robert Cort Cox timber merchant and Hugh Cox chemist
Robert Lunn solicitor and Ralph Walter Kibler Morgan auctioneer
Robert Lunn solicitor and Ralph Walter Kibler Morgan auctioneer
the reverend Percy Elton Prince clerk and John William Inge Whiteman solicitor
the reverend Percy Elton Prince clerk and John William Inge Whiteman solicitor
Thomas Fitzgerald Norbury company secretary and Cicely Alice Norbury spinster
Thomas Fitzgerald Norbury company secretary and Cicely Alice Norbury spinster
to Ada Kyte widow
to Ada Maud Graham (wife of Cyril Douglas Graham)
to Ada Maud Graham (wife of Cyril Douglas Graham)
to Agnes Elliott (wife of Alfred Ernest Elliott)
to Agnes Elliott (wife of Alfred Ernest Elliott)
to Agnes Georgina Coleman widow
to Albert Butler foundry foreman
to Albert Edward Henry Charles Podevin head foreman
to Albert Ernest Howard Smith retired plumber and Stanley Charles Warden solicitor
to Albert Ernest Howard Smith retired plumber and Stanley Charles Warden solicitor
to Albert Victor Lovell retired locomotive driver
to Alfred Ernest Amphlett brewers traveller
to Alfred Ernest Day fanner Elizabeth Mary Day spinster and Harriet Mary Louisa Maddocks (wife of George Maddocks)
to Alfred Ernest Day fanner Elizabeth Mary Day spinster and Harriet Mary Louisa Maddocks (wife of George Maddocks)
to Alfred Ernest Day fanner Elizabeth Mary Day spinster and Harriet Mary Louisa Maddocks (wife of George Maddocks)
to Alfred Ernest Day fanner Elizabeth Mary Day spinster and Harriet Mary Louisa Maddocks (wife of George Maddocks)
to Alfred Ernest Day farmer Elizabeth Mary Day spinster and Harriet Mary Louisa Maddocks jwife of George Maddocks)
to Alfred Ernest Day farmer Elizabeth Mary Day spinster and Harriet Mary Louisa Maddocks jwife of George Maddocks)
to Alfred Ernest Day farmer Elizabeth Mary Day spinster and Harriet Mary Louisa Maddocks jwife of George Maddocks)
to Alfred Ernest Day farmer Elizabeth Mary Day spinster and Harriet Mary Louisa Maddocks jwife of George Maddocks)
to Alfred Hughes methodist minister
to Alfred Lambley Padbury retired farmer
to Alfred Leopold Smith corn and seed merchant
to Alice Annie Guest single woman
to Alice Gilbert widow
to Alice Mary Horsman spinster
to Alice Mary Horsman spinster and Harold Arnold Tippetts manufacturer
to Alice Mary Horsman spinster and Harold Arnold Tippetts manufacturer
to Alice Mary Stephens and Ella Stephens spinsters
to Alice Mary Stephens and Ella Stephens spinsters
to Alice Mary Stephens spinster
to Alice Mason spinster
to Alice Wingrave Watson widow
to Alma Walters widow and Henry Arthur Tompkins borough treasurer
to Alma Walters widow and Henry Arthur Tompkins borough treasurer
to Ann Ruddock Pengelly widow and Pauline Mary Callard (wife of Eric John Callard)
to Ann Ruddock Pengelly widow and Pauline Mary Callard (wife of Eric John Callard)
to Ann Ruddock Pengelly widow and Pauline Mary Callard (wife of Eric John Callard)
to Annie Coldicott widow and Annie Margaret Coldicott spinster
to Annie Coldicott widow and Annie Margaret Coldicott spinster
to Annie Constance Heeley widow
to Annie Elizabeth Seal widow
to Annie James spinster
to Annie Sarah Hill Grubb widow
to Annie Spivey spinster
to Archibald Edmund Williams schoolmaster
to Archibald Reginald Bailey fruit and vegetable merchant and Laura Kedwards (wife of William James Ked-wards)
to Archibald Reginald Bailey fruit and vegetable merchant and Laura Kedwards (wife of William James Ked-wards)
to Archibald Reginald Bailey fruit and vegetable merchant and Laura Kedwards (wife of William James Ked-wards)
to Arthur Addison Cart bank cashier and George Leonard Carte chartered surveyor
to Arthur Addison Cart bank cashier and George Leonard Carte chartered surveyor
to Arthur Dudley Russon retired estate agent Arthur Valentine Holyoake solicitor and Eric Shirley Jones medical practitioner
to Arthur Dudley Russon retired estate agent Arthur Valentine Holyoake solicitor and Eric Shirley Jones medical practitioner
to Arthur Dudley Russon retired estate agent Arthur Valentine Holyoake solicitor and Eric Shirley Jones medical practitioner
to Arthur George William Harris market gardener
to Arthur Gould farm labourer
to Arthur Langham Whitehouse licensed victualler arid Phyllis Maud Childs (wife of Edward Russell Childs)
to Arthur Langham Whitehouse licensed victualler arid Phyllis Maud Childs (wife of Edward Russell Childs)
to Arthur Langham Whitehouse licensed victualler arid Phyllis Maud Childs (wife of Edward Russell Childs)
to Arthur Thomas Norgrave Montague farmer
to Arthur Thomas Norgrave Montague farmer
to Augusta Evelyn Smith spinster
to Beatrice Adelaide Wilson (wife of Arthur Oswald Wilson)
to Beatrice Adelaide Wilson (wife of Arthur Oswald Wilson)
to Beatrice Mary Lea widow and Maxwell James Lea estate agent and valuer
to Beatrice Mary Lea widow and Maxwell James Lea estate agent and valuer
to Beatrice Maud Grugeon widow
to Bernard Samuel Jackson Cooke of no occupation
to Bertha Elizabeth Drinkwater spinster
to Betsy Rose Morris widow
to Blanche May Hughes widow and William Frederick Box doctor of medicine
to Blanche May Hughes widow and William Frederick Box doctor of medicine
to Caroline Eliza Parsons widow
to Caroline Elizabeth Weatherhead widow
to Catherine Rose Mason (wife of Thomas Mason) and Eva Winifred Bladon (wife of Theodore Wilfred Bladon)
to Catherine Rose Mason (wife of Thomas Mason) and Eva Winifred Bladon (wife of Theodore Wilfred Bladon)
to Catherine Rose Mason (wife of Thomas Mason) and Eva Winifred Bladon (wife of Theodore Wilfred Bladon)
to Catherine Rose Mason (wife of Thomas Mason) and Eva Winifred Bladon (wife of Theodore Wilfred Bladon)
to Cecil Bradley Rooke solicitor attorney of Gerald Lassell Carden
to Cecil Bradley Rooke solicitor attorney of Gerald Lassell Carden
to Charles Aubrey Warburton scrap metal merchant
to Charles Dawes farmer
to Charles Edward Collins accountant
to Charles Egerton Murray estate agent
to Charles Henry Bullard auctioneer
to Charles Henry May solicitor
to Charles Henry Smith fireman
to Charles Hopcraft window cleaner
to Charles Mee upholsterer
to Charles Pinfold gardener
to Charles Sweetman telephone engineer
to Charles William Dyson postal clerk and Albert Mayou butcher
to Charles William Dyson postal clerk and Albert Mayou butcher
to Charles William Hillyard local government clerk
to Charlotte Carissima Brocklebank (wife of Richard Hugh Royds Brocklebank)
to Charlotte Carissima Brocklebank (wife of Richard Hugh Royds Brocklebank)
to Charlotte Edna Hiatt spinster
to Clara Jane Bluck widow
to Clare Margaret Ross (wife of James Ross)
to Clare Margaret Ross (wife of James Ross)
to Clarice Kate Shaw (wife of Alfred Shaw)
to Clarice Kate Shaw (wife of Alfred Shaw)
to Clement Herbert Richards police constable
to Clifford William Cranmer railway clerk
to Constance Emily Thomson widow Colin Ian Thomson and Keith Alistair Thomson company directors
to Constance Emily Thomson widow Colin Ian Thomson and Keith Alistair Thomson company directors
to Constance Emily Thomson widow Colin Ian Thomson and Keith Alistair Thomson company directors
to Daisy Beatrice Smith single woman and Herbert Wakelin wholesale merchant
to Daisy Beatrice Smith single woman and Herbert Wakelin wholesale merchant
to Demarias Alice Pope widow and Samuel Fowler Pope food inspector
to Demarias Alice Pope widow and Samuel Fowler Pope food inspector
to Dorothy Haines widow and Philip Claridge Eyden cost clerk
to Dorothy Haines widow and Philip Claridge Eyden cost clerk
to Edith Alice Howkins widow
to Edith Hannah Lucas widow and John Douglas Lane farmer
to Edith Hannah Lucas widow and John Douglas Lane farmer
to Edith Harris spinster
to Edith Jane Wimlett widow
to Edith Lilly Radbourne (wife of Edward Ernest Radbourne) and Gertrude Lizzie Heritage widow
to Edith Lilly Radbourne (wife of Edward Ernest Radbourne) and Gertrude Lizzie Heritage widow
to Edith Lilly Radbourne (wife of Edward Ernest Radbourne) and Gertrude Lizzie Heritage widow
to Edith Mary Trick (wife of Scott Russell Trick) and Walter Harold Gibbs baker and confectioner
to Edith Mary Trick (wife of Scott Russell Trick) and Walter Harold Gibbs baker and confectioner
to Edith Mary Trick (wife of Scott Russell Trick) and Walter Harold Gibbs baker and confectioner
to Edith Nancy Miller spinster
to Edward Richard Busk Kemble retired commander RN
to Edwin Thomas Stanley and Thomas Henry Griffin farmers and John Mundy Lodder solicitor
to Edwin Thomas Stanley and Thomas Henry Griffin farmers and John Mundy Lodder solicitor
to Edwin Thomas Stanley and Thomas Henry Griffin farmers and John Mundy Lodder solicitor
to Eleanor Tombleson widow
to Eliza Burrows widow
to Eliza Letitia Hughes widow
to Elizabeth Bariham widow and George Frederick Banham MRCVS
to Elizabeth Bariham widow and George Frederick Banham MRCVS
to Elizabeth Florence Lacey widow
to Elizabeth Lewis widow
to Elizabeth Louisa Tossell spinster and Henry James Tossell theatre manager
to Elizabeth Louisa Tossell spinster and Henry James Tossell theatre manager
to Elizabeth Marguerite Hartley and Edith Mary Nicholas spinsters
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Elizabeth Marguerite Hartley and Edith Mary Nicholas spinsters
to Elizabeth May Gully widow
to Elizabeth Mordike (wife of Oscar Offley Mordike) and Annie Toman spinster
to Elizabeth Mordike (wife of Oscar Offley Mordike) and Annie Toman spinster
to Elizabeth Mordike (wife of Oscar Offley Mordike) and Annie Toman spinster
to Elizabeth Susan Kerr widow
to Emily Letitia Holtom and Beryl Hoggins spinsters
to Emily Letitia Holtom and Beryl Hoggins spinsters
to Emma Rhoda Winter widow
to Eric Charles Rice of no occupation and Dudley Keith Rice pilot officer RAF
to Eric Charles Rice of no occupation and Dudley Keith Rice pilot officer RAF
to Ernest Albert Aubrey journeyman butcher
to Ernest Richard Beavington baker
to Ernest Rose of no occupation and Thomas William Hatten solicitors clerk
to Ernest Rose of no occupation and Thomas William Hatten solicitors clerk
to Ernest Sibley engine driver and Hetty Jennie Sibley (wife of the said Ernest Sibley)
to Ernest Sibley engine driver and Hetty Jennie Sibley (wife of the said Ernest Sibley)
to Ernest Sibley engine driver and Hetty Jennie Sibley (wife of the said Ernest Sibley)
to Ernest William Amphlett iron fettler and Beatrice Amphlett (wife of the said Ernest William Amphlett)
to Ernest William Amphlett iron fettler and Beatrice Amphlett (wife of the said Ernest William Amphlett)
to Ernest William Amphlett iron fettler and Beatrice Amphlett (wife of the said Ernest William Amphlett)
to Ernest William Cornell retired coal merchant
to Ernest William Smith commercial office manager
to Esther Carter widow
to Esther Ellen Higgs widow
to Ethel Amelia Cuttler widow
to Ethel North widow
to Eva Brown (wife of William Daniel Brown)
to Eva Brown (wife of William Daniel Brown)
to Eveline May Burrows spinster
to Evelyn Winifred Stokes Roberts (wife of Arthur Edward Stokes Roberts OBE MC)
to Evelyn Winifred Stokes Roberts (wife of Arthur Edward Stokes Roberts OBE MC)
to Fanny Harriet Bryant spinster
to Florence Mary Green widow
to Florence Amelia Ker widow
to Florence Annie Smith widow
to Florence Archer Workman widow
to Florence Brown widow
to Florence Edith Bennett spinster and Marion Leah Oldham (wife of Charles Halford Oldham)
to Florence Edith Bennett spinster and Marion Leah Oldham (wife of Charles Halford Oldham)
to Florence Edith Bennett spinster and Marion Leah Oldham (wife of Charles Halford Oldham)
to Florence Eliza Ford widow
to Florence Helena Boyden (wife 5f- Rupert Boyden)
to Florence Helena Boyden (wife 5f- Rupert Boyden)
to Florence May Marshall (wife of Willism Marshall)
to Florence May Marshall (wife of Willism Marshall)
to Frances Evelyn Kinman spinster '
to Frank Hutchings farmer
to Frederic Carrack schoolmaster and Phyllis Haines (wife of Ralph Haines)
to Frederic Carrack schoolmaster and Phyllis Haines (wife of Ralph Haines)
to Frederic Carrack schoolmaster and Phyllis Haines (wife of Ralph Haines)
to Frederic Thomas Eustace Davis sanitary surveyor and Marie Madeline Davis spinster
to Frederic Thomas Eustace Davis sanitary surveyor and Marie Madeline Davis spinster
to Frederick Benjamin Fellows railway clerk and Ethel Miriam Fellows (wife of the said Frederick Benjamin Fellows)
to Frederick Benjamin Fellows railway clerk and Ethel Miriam Fellows (wife of the said Frederick Benjamin Fellows)
to Frederick Benjamin Fellows railway clerk and Ethel Miriam Fellows (wife of the said Frederick Benjamin Fellows)
to Frederick Charles Winter draper and John Percy Clow chartered accountant
to Frederick Charles Winter draper and John Percy Clow chartered accountant
to Frederick Harry Smith baker
to George Frederick James accountant and Norman Cecil Joseph company director
to George Frederick James accountant and Norman Cecil Joseph company director
to George Robert Pleydell farmer
to George Theodore French analytical chemists assistant
to George Williams of no occupation
to Georgina Emily Garnett widow
to Gertrude Mary Youles widow
to Hannah Frances Kitchen (wife of Frederick Kitchen) and Lillian Edith Eorall (wife of Frank Eborall)
to Hannah Frances Kitchen (wife of Frederick Kitchen) and Lillian Edith Eorall (wife of Frank Eborall)
to Hannah Frances Kitchen (wife of Frederick Kitchen) and Lillian Edith Eorall (wife of Frank Eborall)
to Hannah Frances Kitchen (wife of Frederick Kitchen) and Lillian Edith Eorall (wife of Frank Eborall)
to Harold Elton Wilmot manufacturer Stanley Birley Wilmot engineer and Leslie Hughes Wilmot manufacturer
to Harold Elton Wilmot manufacturer Stanley Birley Wilmot engineer and Leslie Hughes Wilmot manufacturer
to Harold Elton Wilmot manufacturer Stanley Birley Wilmot engineer and Leslie Hughes Wilmot manufacturer
to Harold James Cecil Large of no occupation
to Harold Joseph Hirons schoolmaster
to Harold Rex Francis electrical power engineer
to Harriet Eleanor Berry widow
to Harry Taylor lock-keeper
to Helen Margaret Collins widow
to Helen Mary Bean spinster and Edward Frank Bean brewers clerk
to Helen Mary Bean spinster and Edward Frank Bean brewers clerk
to Henry Charles Trow solicitor
to Henry Ernest Bullock and Alan James Bullock farmers and Margaret Alice Bullock spinster
to Henry Ernest Bullock and Alan James Bullock farmers and Margaret Alice Bullock spinster
to Henry Ernest Bullock and Alan James Bullock farmers and Margaret Alice Bullock spinster
to Henry Lancelot D'Olier Duckworth medical practitioner and Doreen Ursula Boyle spinster
to Henry Lancelot D'Olier Duckworth medical practitioner and Doreen Ursula Boyle spinster
to Henry Nelson Allday precious metal refiner
to Henry Padbury retired police-constable
to Henry Sydney Allfrey retired major
to Henry Sydney Allfrey retired major HM army and Barbara Kathleen Allfrey spinster
to Henry Sydney Allfrey retired major HM army and Barbara Kathleen Allfrey spinster
to Herbert Edward Wilson Robson actor and Dorothy Eileen Mea Hawthorn (wife of John Bailye Hawthorn)
to Herbert Edward Wilson Robson actor and Dorothy Eileen Mea Hawthorn (wife of John Bailye Hawthorn)
to Herbert Edward Wilson Robson actor and Dorothy Eileen Mea Hawthorn (wife of John Bailye Hawthorn)
to Herbert Frederick Collins railway engine driver and Henry Kaye bank manager
to Herbert Frederick Collins railway engine driver and Henry Kaye bank manager
to Herbert Henry Hawkins bricklayer
to Hilda Muriel Wyley (wife of John Dean Newbank Wyley)
to Hilda Muriel Wyley (wife of John Dean Newbank Wyley)
to Hilda Turrall spinster and Frank Foster Annear solicitor
to Hilda Turrall spinster and Frank Foster Annear solicitor
to Hilda Wragg spinster
to Hope Haynes widow
to Horace George Brain boiler attendant
to Horace Victor Trotman solicitors clerk
to Horace Victor Trotman solicitors clerk
to Horace Victor Trotman solicitors clerk
to Horace Victor Trotman solicitors clerk
to Horace Victor Trotman solicitors clerk
to Horace Victor Trotman solicitors clerk
to Horace Victor Trotman solicitors clerk and Bernard Samuel Jackson Cooke of no occupation
to Horace Victor Trotman solicitors clerk and Bernard Samuel Jackson Cooke of no occupation
to Horace Vincent Mattocks civil servant
to Howard Thomas Beazley tobacconist
to Hubert Harold Moberley fishing tackle maker
to Hubert Sydney Loder stockbroker and Edward Richard Busk Kemble retired commander RN
to Hubert Sydney Loder stockbroker and Edward Richard Busk Kemble retired commander RN
to Hugh Hammerton Williams solicitor
to Hugh Hammerton Williams solicitor
to Isabel May Ayrton widow
to Isabelle Hodges widow and Arthur Thomas Brinklow haulage contractor
to Isabelle Hodges widow and Arthur Thomas Brinklow haulage contractor
to Ivor Kathleen Sheldon (wife of George Augustus Sheldon) and Winton Madelene Bown (wife of William Bown)
to Ivor Kathleen Sheldon (wife of George Augustus Sheldon) and Winton Madelene Bown (wife of William Bown)
to Ivor Kathleen Sheldon (wife of George Augustus Sheldon) and Winton Madelene Bown (wife of William Bown)
to James Edward Hulse postman
to James Sydney Brecknell manager and Reginald Hodgetts solicitor
to James Sydney Brecknell manager and Reginald Hodgetts solicitor
to Jane Parker widow
to Jane Reading widow
to Jenny Collins widow
to Jessie Lucas widow and Florence Lucy Irene Baldwin (wife of Charles Frederick Baldwin)
to Jessie Lucas widow and Florence Lucy Irene Baldwin (wife of Charles Frederick Baldwin)
to Jessie Lucas widow and Florence Lucy Irene Baldwin (wife of Charles Frederick Baldwin)
to Joan Frances Blakeway widow Effetts ?1650
to John Henry Elmore of no occupation and James Elmore local government official
to John Henry Elmore of no occupation and James Elmore local government official
to John Howard Gem squadron-leader RAF
to John Knight Thompson civil servant and Nancy Gee Chapman (wife of Francis John Chapman)
to John Knight Thompson civil servant and Nancy Gee Chapman (wife of Francis John Chapman)
to John Knight Thompson civil servant and Nancy Gee Chapman (wife of Francis John Chapman)
to John Roland George Fallows Preston commercial traveller
to John Thomas Haughton canvasser
to John Wood Massey chartered accountant and Roger Wyatt Roberts company director
to John Wood Massey chartered accountant and Roger Wyatt Roberts company director
to Joseph BertramOsborne office manager
to Joseph George Mitchell baker and confectioner and Doris Mitchell spinster
to Joseph George Mitchell baker and confectioner and Doris Mitchell spinster
to Joseph George Mitchell baker and confectioner and Robert Lunn and Thomas Ellis Lowth solicitors
to Joseph George Mitchell baker and confectioner and Robert Lunn and Thomas Ellis Lowth solicitors
to Joseph George Mitchell baker and confectioner and Robert Lunn and Thomas Ellis Lowth solicitors
to Joseph Reginald Pope miller and Sarah Pope widow
to Joseph Reginald Pope miller and Sarah Pope widow
to Jospeh Walton cattle dealer
to Kate Elizabeth Hewins widow
to Kate Love (wife of George Love)
to Kate Love (wife of George Love)
to Kathleen Mary Dawson widow
to Kathleen Mary Plant and Ruth Plant spinsters
to Kathleen Mary Plant and Ruth Plant spinsters
to Leslie Bryan Price house decorator and Horace Victor Trotman solicitors clerk
to Leslie Bryan Price house decorator and Horace Victor Trotman solicitors clerk
to Leslie Commerford Martin solicitor
to Lewis William Eric Richards chartered accountant
to Lilia Barker (wife of Harry Barker) and Rose Elizabeth Baker-Rendell widow
to Lilia Barker (wife of Harry Barker) and Rose Elizabeth Baker-Rendell widow
to Lilia Barker (wife of Harry Barker) and Rose Elizabeth Baker-Rendell widow
to Lilian Eleanor Craig widow
to Lilian Maud Greenman (wife of William Henry Greenman)
to Lilian Maud Greenman (wife of William Henry Greenman)
to Lillian Blanche Hosier Horler widow
to Lily Bates widow
to Lloyd Lewis Sims fanner Harold Sims market gardener and Edwin Arthur Sims electrical engineer
to Lloyd Lewis Sims fanner Harold Sims market gardener and Edwin Arthur Sims electrical engineer
to Lloyd Lewis Sims fanner Harold Sims market gardener and Edwin Arthur Sims electrical engineer
to Lloyds Bank Limited and Robert Vernon Howson managing director
to Lottie Ward spinster
to Lucy Ann Simmonds widow and James Simmonds sugar boiler
to Lucy Ann Simmonds widow and James Simmonds sugar boiler
to Lucy Cox widow
to Lucy Robbins widow
to Mabel Austin widow and Alfred John Hatwell solicitor
to Mabel Austin widow and Alfred John Hatwell solicitor
to Mabel Payne widow
to Mabel Winifred Barnacle widow
to Margaret Alice Guyver (wife of Frank Henry Guyver) Eleanor Rose Tupper (wife of Ernest Walter Tupper) and Violet Bessie Scriven (wife of Seymour Charles Scriven)
to Margaret Alice Guyver (wife of Frank Henry Guyver) Eleanor Rose Tupper (wife of Ernest Walter Tupper) and Violet Bessie Scriven (wife of Seymour Charles Scriven)
to Margaret Alice Guyver (wife of Frank Henry Guyver) Eleanor Rose Tupper (wife of Ernest Walter Tupper) and Violet Bessie Scriven (wife of Seymour Charles Scriven)
to Margaret Alice Guyver (wife of Frank Henry Guyver) Eleanor Rose Tupper (wife of Ernest Walter Tupper) and Violet Bessie Scriven (wife of Seymour Charles Scriven)
to Margaret Alice Guyver (wife of Frank Henry Guyver) Eleanor Rose Tupper (wife of Ernest Walter Tupper) and Violet Bessie Scriven (wife of Seymour Charles Scriven)
to Margaret Alice Guyver (wife of Frank Henry Guyver) Eleanor Rose Tupper (wife of Ernest Walter Tupper) and Violet Bessie Scriven (wife of Seymour Charles Scriven)
to Margaret Hannah Smith spinster
to Margaret Jane Jones widow
to Margaret Sarah Holte (wife of Frank Augustus Brandish Holte)
to Margaret Sarah Holte (wife of Frank Augustus Brandish Holte)
to Marian Morley widow Clarence Owen Moriey varnish manufacturer and Frank Ewart Morley lieutenant RNVR
to Marian Morley widow Clarence Owen Moriey varnish manufacturer and Frank Ewart Morley lieutenant RNVR
to Marian Morley widow Clarence Owen Moriey varnish manufacturer and Frank Ewart Morley lieutenant RNVR
to Marion Amelia Ball widow and Josephine Elsie Davies (wife of Alan Weston Davies)
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Marion Amelia Ball widow and Josephine Elsie Davies (wife of Alan Weston Davies)
to Marion Amelia Ball widow and Josephine Elsie Davies (wife of Alan Weston Davies)
to Martha Smith spinster
to Martin Hemming GilkesJecturer
to Mary Ann Squire widow
to Mary Ann Sturgess widow and Helen Edith Wilson (wife of Kenneth Valentine Wilson)
to Mary Ann Sturgess widow and Helen Edith Wilson (wife of Kenneth Valentine Wilson)
to Mary Ann Sturgess widow and Helen Edith Wilson (wife of Kenneth Valentine Wilson)
to Mary Anne Baldwin Harris (wife of Albert Alfred Harris)
to Mary Anne Baldwin Harris (wife of Albert Alfred Harris)
to Mary Bengough Gleed (wife of sir John Gleed knight) and Anne Blanche Chetwynd spinster
to Mary Bengough Gleed (wife of sir John Gleed knight) and Anne Blanche Chetwynd spinster
to Mary Bengough Gleed (wife of sir John Gleed knight) and Anne Blanche Chetwynd spinster
to Mary Catherine Wynn widow
to Mary Chappell spinster
to Mary Hammett (wife of Maurice Toghill Hammett)
to Mary Hammett (wife of Maurice Toghill Hammett)
to Mary Hannah Cranmer widow
to Mary Jane March (wife of Harry March) and the said Harry March progress clerk
to Mary Jane March (wife of Harry March) and the said Harry March progress clerk
to Mary Jane March (wife of Harry March) and the said Harry March progress clerk
to Mary Louise Cole spinster
to Mary MacFarlane Maude widow and Margaret Millar Maude spinster
to Mary MacFarlane Maude widow and Margaret Millar Maude spinster
to Mary Maude Wilson spinster and George Frederic Wilson barrister-at-law
to Mary Maude Wilson spinster and George Frederic Wilson barrister-at-law
to Matilda Willmott widow
to Maurice Horan grocer
to Midland Bank Executor and Trustee Company Limited Theophilus James Bomford bank manager and Stephen Harwood retired bank manager
to Midland Bank Executor and Trustee Company Limited Theophilus James Bomford bank manager and Stephen Harwood retired bank manager
to Muriel Anstice Smith widow
to Muriel Cassandra Day spinster
to National Provincial Bank Lirriitedi
to Nellie Mingo widow
to Nellie Townsend widow
to Norbert Quiney farmer
to Owen Thomas Pink bank manager and John Mundy Lodder solicitor
to Owen Thomas Pink bank manager and John Mundy Lodder solicitor
to Patience Warmington Parriss widow
to Percy Edwin Bond schoolmaster
to Phyllis Evelyn Woodman spinster
to Ralph Walter Kibler Morgan auctioneer and estate agent and Edith Sarah Morgan spinster
to Ralph Walter Kibler Morgan auctioneer and estate agent and Edith Sarah Morgan spinster
to Reginald John Rushton dairyman
to Reginald Whateley builder and Ernest Harold Edden brewers traveller
to Reginald Whateley builder and Ernest Harold Edden brewers traveller
to Richard Phillips gardener
to Robert Lunn retired solicitor
to Robert Mansell Smith company director and Kenneth Marcus English bank manager
to Robert Mansell Smith company director and Kenneth Marcus English bank manager
to Robert Mansell Smith retired draper
to Robert Raymond Cort Cox major HM army and Clare Margaret Ross (wife of James Ross)
to Robert Raymond Cort Cox major HM army and Clare Margaret Ross (wife of James Ross)
to Robert Raymond Cort Cox major HM army and Clare Margaret Ross (wife of James Ross)
to Rose Ann Clack (wife of Albert Josiah Clack) and Victor Geoffrey Parker solicitor
to Rose Ann Clack (wife of Albert Josiah Clack) and Victor Geoffrey Parker solicitor
to Rose Ann Clack (wife of Albert Josiah Clack) and Victor Geoffrey Parker solicitor
to Rose Bates (wife of Harold Bates) Herbert Dutton Williamson ambulance driver and Charles Harold Williamson chauffeur
to Rose Bates (wife of Harold Bates) Herbert Dutton Williamson ambulance driver and Charles Harold Williamson chauffeur
to Rose Bates (wife of Harold Bates) Herbert Dutton Williamson ambulance driver and Charles Harold Williamson chauffeur
to Rose Bates (wife of Harold Bates) Herbert Dutton Williamson ambulance driver and Charles Harold Williamson chauffeur
to Rose Burford (wife of Jesse Burford)
to Rose Burford (wife of Jesse Burford)
to Rose Lily Print (wife of John Print)
to Rose Lily Print (wife of John Print)
to Ruby Isobel Spencer Keen spinster
to Rupert Boyden newspaper proprietor
to Ruth Midwinter widow
to Sam Bryan market gardener
to Sarah Aiin Knight widow
to Sarah Allibone widow
to Sarah Ann Nicholls widow
to Sarah Elizabeth Smith widow
to Sarah Franklin (wife of William Henry Franklin)
to Sarah Franklin (wife of William Henry Franklin)
to Sarah Louisa Wheatland (wife of Thomas Wheatland)
to Sarah Louisa Wheatland (wife of Thomas Wheatland)
to Sarah Louise Johnson widow
to sir Geoffrey Frederick Neill Palmer baronet
to STEWART Robert Burrows Cranmer brewery worker or
to Stuart Broughall Daw solicitor
to Stuart Douglas Flower company director
to Sydney Noah Pearce restaurant proprietor
to the reverend Edward Reuben Wallace clerk
to the reverend Leonard John Stanford clerk
to the said Albert George Roberts lorry driver and Alice White (wife of Herbert White)
to the said Albert George Roberts lorry driver and Alice White (wife of Herbert White)
to the said Albert George Roberts lorry driver and Alice White (wife of Herbert White)
to the said Alexander Campbell Allester auxiliary fireman
to the said Charles Henry Smith brewers labourer
to the said Charles Samuel Thomas accountant
to the said Ernest James Callaway house decorator
to the said Ernest John Findon retired draper
to the said Frank Thompson licensed victualler
to the said Fred Kendrick grocer Thomas William Milner farmer and Herbert Thomas Sutton Stephens engineer
to the said Fred Kendrick grocer Thomas William Milner farmer and Herbert Thomas Sutton Stephens engineer
to the said Fred Kendrick grocer Thomas William Milner farmer and Herbert Thomas Sutton Stephens engineer
to the said Henry Arthur Chadwick Kellett commercial traveller
to the said Henry Ernest Bradley railway engine diiver
to the said James George Randall commercial traveller
to the said James Stanley carpenter
to the said John Agar lorry driver
to the said John Charles Higgins hotel manager
to the said John Goosey manager
to the said John Kibblewhite shepherd
to the said John Walker retired gardener and Arthur Clarke Walker officer HM army
to the said John Walker retired gardener and Arthur Clarke Walker officer HM army
to the said Percy Temple Sutcliffe retired surgeon-commander RN
to the said reverend Leonard John Stanford clerk Gladys Bulford Eady married woman and Bernard Donald Cooper seeds merchant
to the said reverend Leonard John Stanford clerk Gladys Bulford Eady married woman and Bernard Donald Cooper seeds merchant
to the said reverend Leonard John Stanford clerk Gladys Bulford Eady married woman and Bernard Donald Cooper seeds merchant
to the said Richard Baker tailor
to the said Richard Henry Ingram retired bricklayer
to the said Solomon Charles Kaines-Smith retired keeper of the Birmingham Art Gallery and Irene Bridget Cremer Goldsmith (wife of Humphrey Hugh Goldsmith)
to the said Solomon Charles Kaines-Smith retired keeper of the Birmingham Art Gallery and Irene Bridget Cremer Goldsmith (wife of Humphrey Hugh Goldsmith)
to the said Solomon Charles Kaines-Smith retired keeper of the Birmingham Art Gallery and Irene Bridget Cremer Goldsmith (wife of Humphrey Hugh Goldsmith)
to the said Thomas William Hatten solicitors clerk and Grace Ellen Cale (wife of Francis Edward Cale)
to the said Thomas William Hatten solicitors clerk and Grace Ellen Cale (wife of Francis Edward Cale)
to the said Thomas William Hatten solicitors clerk and Grace Ellen Cale (wife of Francis Edward Cale)
to the said Walter John Dawe outfitter
to the said Walter Simpson water softener attendant LMS railway
to the said Watkin Moulder sheet metal worker
to the said William John Webb brewery labourer
to the said William Plater farm labourer
to the said William Prentice of no occupation
to Thomas Barnacle bricklayer and Beatrice Amphlett (wife of Ernest William Amphlett)
to Thomas Barnacle bricklayer and Beatrice Amphlett (wife of Ernest William Amphlett)
to Thomas Barnacle bricklayer and Beatrice Amphlett (wife of Ernest William Amphlett)
to Thomas Charles Miller fanner
to Thomas William Hatten solicitors clerk
to Thomas William Hatten solicitors clerk
to Walter Lawson retired electrical engineer and Harold Musson Williams company director'
to Walter Lawson retired electrical engineer and Harold Musson Williams company director'
to Walter Nesbitt Fisher civil servant
to Walter William Thorpe taxi proprietor and Frederick Edward Thorpe chauffeur
to Walter William Thorpe taxi proprietor and Frederick Edward Thorpe chauffeur
to Wilfred Ernest Court brewers district manager' and Reginald Drury Court brewers manager
to Wilfred Ernest Court brewers district manager' and Reginald Drury Court brewers manager
to Wilfred Henry Dare and Neville John Dare company directors
to Wilfred Henry Dare and Neville John Dare company directors
to Wilfrid Lewis retired agricultural engineer and Frank Lewis retired ironmonger and implement agent
to Wilfrid Lewis retired agricultural engineer and Frank Lewis retired ironmonger and implement agent
to William Archibald Stephens bank official
to William Berry of no occupation
to William David Drinkwater retired boot and shoe retailer
to William Prentice retired brewery engine driver
to William Roy Styles butcher and May Williams (wife of Elmhurst Algernon Williams)
to William Roy Styles butcher and May Williams (wife of Elmhurst Algernon Williams)
to William Roy Styles butcher and May Williams (wife of Elmhurst Algernon Williams)
to William Thomas Prentice railway guard
to Winifred Kathleen Clack spinster
William Burt Wheeler retired chartered accountants clerk and Margaretta Jane Wheeler (wife of the said William Burt Wheeler)
William Burt Wheeler retired chartered accountants clerk and Margaretta Jane Wheeler (wife of the said William Burt Wheeler)
William Burt Wheeler retired chartered accountants clerk and Margaretta Jane Wheeler (wife of the said William Burt Wheeler)
William Eborall and Frank Eborall licensed victuallers and Edgar Gladstone Jarreitt watchmaker
William Eborall and Frank Eborall licensed victuallers and Edgar Gladstone Jarreitt watchmaker
William Eborall and Frank Eborall licensed victuallers and Edgar Gladstone Jarreitt watchmaker
William Henry Shirley corporation pumping station attendant
William Henry Tilley solicitor and Alice Bickley (wife of Sidney Bickley)
William Henry Tilley solicitor and Alice Bickley (wife of Sidney Bickley)
William Henry Tilley solicitor and Alice Bickley (wife of Sidney Bickley)


Choose your district:
ENGLAND COUNTIES Bedfordshire  Berkshire  Buckinghamshire  Cambridgeshire  Cheshire  Cornwall  County Durham  Cumberland  Derbyshire  Devonshire  Dorsetshire  Essex  Gloucestershire  Hampshire  Herefordshire  Hertfordshire  Huntingdonshire  Isle of Wight  Kent  Lancashire  Leicestershire  Lincolnshire  Middlesex  Norfolk  Northamptonshire  Northumberland  Nottinghamshire  Oxfordshire  Rutlandshire  Shropshire  Somerset  Staffordshire  Suffolk  Surrey  Sussex  Warwickshire  Westmorland  Wiltshire  Worcestershire  Yorkshire 
ENGLAND COUNTIES (MORE) Cheshire (pt 1)  Cheshire (pt 2)  Cornwall (towns)  County Durham (pt 1)  County Durham (pt 2)  Derbyshire (pt 1)  Derbyshire (pt 2)  Devonshire (pt 1)  Devonshire (pt 2)  Essex (pt 1)  Essex (pt 2)  Essex (pt 3)  Hampshire (pt 1)  Hampshire (pt 2)  Hertfordshire (pt 1)  Hertfordshire (pt 2)  Kent (pt 1)  Kent (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 1)  Lancashire (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 3)  Lancashire (pt 4)  Lancashire (pt 5)  Lancashire (pt 6)  Lincolnshire (towns)  Middlesex (pt 1)  Middlesex (pt 2)  Middlesex (pt 3)  Somerset (towns)  Staffordshire (pt 1)  Staffordshire (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 1)  Surrey (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 3)  Sussex (pt 1)  Sussex (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 1)  Yorkshire (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 3) 
ENGLAND TOWNS Accrington  Aylesbury  Bath  Bedford  Birkenhead  Birmingham  Blackburn  Blackpool  Blandford  Bodmin  Bournemouth  Bradford  Brighton  Bristol  Buckingham  Burnley  Burton-on-Trent  Bury St Edmunds  Buxton  Cambridge  Canterbury  Carlisle  Chatham  Chelmsford  Cheltenham  Chester  Chichester  Colchester  Coventry  Crewe  Darlington  Deal  Derby  Devonport  Doncaster  Dover  Durham (town)  Eastbourne  Ely  Exeter  Folkestone  Gateshead  Gloucester  Great Yarmouth  Greenpool  Guildford  Halifax  Harrogate  Hartlepool  Hastings  Haverfordwest  Hereford  Holland  Huddersfield  Huntingdon  Ipswich  Kidderminster  Kingston-on-Thames  Kingston-upon-Hull  Lancaster  Leamington Spa  Leeds  Leicester  Lewes  Lichfield  Lincoln  Liverpool  Lowestoft  Macclesfield  Maidstone  Manchester  Margate  Middlesbrough  Monmouth  Newcastle-upon-Tyne  North Shields  Northampton  Norwich  Nottingham  Oldham  Oxford  Penzance  Peterborough  Plymouth  Poole  Portmouth  Portsmouth  Ramsgate  Reading  Ripon  Rochdale  Rochester  Salford  Salisbury  Scarborough  Sheffield  Shrewsbury  South Shields  Southampton  Southsea  St Leonards on sea  Stockton-on-Tees  Stoke-on-Trent  Stratford-on-avon  Sunderland  Taunton  Tonbridge  Torquay  Truro  Tunbridge Wells  Wakefield  Warrington  Warwick  Wells (Somerset)  West Worthing  Weston-super-Mare  Whitby  Wigan  Winchester  Windsor  Wolverhampton  Worcester  Worthing  York 
ENGLAND TOWNS (MORE) Ashton-under-Lyne  Birmingham (pt 1)  Birmingham (pt 2)  Birmingham (pt 3)  Durham  Liverpool (pt 1)  Liverpool (pt 2)  Manchester (pt 1)  Manchester (pt 2)  Altrincham (Cheshire)  Hyde (Cheshire)  Northwich (Cheshire)  Runcorn (Cheshire)  Sale (Cheshire)  Stockport (Cheshire)  Wallasey (Cheshire)  Wirral (Cheshire)  Exmouth (Devonshire)  Paignton (Devonshire)  Barking (Essex)  Ilford (Essex)  Leigh-on-sea (Essex)  Romford (Essex)  Southend-on-Sea (Essex)  Westcliff-on-sea (Essex)  Stroud (Gloucestershire)  Hertford (Hertfordshire)  Ashford (Kent)  Beckenham (Kent)  Bromley (Kent)  Dartford (Kent)  Gillingham (Kent)  Gravesend (Kent)  Herne Bay (Kent)  Orpington (Kent)  Plumstead (Kent)  Sevenoaks (Kent)  Sidcup (Kent)  Welling (Kent)  Whitstable (Kent)  Barrow-in-Furness (Lancashire)  Bolton (Lancashire)  Bury (Lancashire)  Chorley (Lancashire)  Darwen (Lancashire)  Morecambe (Lancashire)  Nelson (Lancashire)  Preston (Lancashire)  Prestwich (Lancashire)  Southport (Lancashire)  St Helens (Lancashire)  Grimsby (Lincs)  Gosforth (Northumberland)  Whitley Bay (Northumberland)  Mansfield (Notts)  Newcastle-under-Lyme (Staffs)  Stafford (Staffs)  Bexhill-on-Sea (Sussex)  Bognor Regis (Sussex)  Horsham (Sussex)  Hove (Sussex)  Rugby (Warwickshire)  Halesowen (West Midlands)  Smethwick (West Midlands)  Stourbridge (West Midlands)  Walsall (West Midlands)  West Bromwich (West Midlands)  Bromsgrove (Worcestershire)  Barnsley (Yorks)  Batley (Yorks)  Bingley (Yorks)  Bridlington (Yorks)  Brighouse (Yorks)  Dewsbury (Yorks)  Goole (Yorks)  Keighley (Yorks)  Pontefract (Yorks)  Redcar (Yorks)  Rotherham (Yorks)  Shipley (Yorks)  Skipton (Yorks)  Sowerby Bridge (Yorks)  Todmorden (Yorks) 
LONDON Croydon  London  London (E - pt 2)  London (E- pt 1)  London (EC)  London (N - pt 1)  London (N - pt 2)  London (NW - pt 1)  London (NW - pt 2)  London (other)  London (SE-inner)  London (SE-outer)  London (SW-inner)  London (SW-outer - pt 1)  London (SW-outer - pt 2)  London (SW-outer - pt 3)  London (W - pt 1)  London (W - pt 2)  London (WC) 
WALES COUNTIES Anglesey  Brecknockshire  Cardiganshire  Carmarthenshire  Carnarvonshire  Denbighshire  Flintshire  Glamorganshire  Glamorganshire (pt 1)  Glamorganshire (pt 2)  Merionethshire  Monmouthshire  Montgomeryshire  Pembrokeshire  Radnorshire 
WALES TOWNS Aberdare  Bangor  Barry  Bridgend  Builth Wells  Cardiff  Carmarthen  Carnarvon  Llandaff  Merthyr Tydfil  Neath  Penarth  Pontypridd  Port Talbot  Rhondda  St Asaph  Swansea 
SCOTLAND COUNTIES North Britain  Scotland (pt 1)  Scotland (pt 2)  Aberdeenshire  Angus-shire  Argyllshire  Ayrshire  Banffshire  Berwickshire  Buteshire  Caithness  Clackmannanshire  Dumbartonshire  Dumfriesshire  Elginshire  Fifeshire  Forfarshire  Invernessshire  Kincardineshire  Kirkcudbrightshire  Lanarkshire  Lothian  Midlothian  Morayshire  Nairnshire  Peeblesshire  Perthshire  Renfrewshire  Ross-shire  Roxburghshire  Selkirkshire  Shetland  Stirlingshire  Sutherland  Wigtownshire 
SCOTLAND TOWNS small Scottish town  Aberdeen  Airdrie  Alloa  Angus  Arbroath  Arran  Ayr  Banff  Berwick  Berwick-on-Tweed  Blairgowrie  Brechin  Bridge of Allan  Broughty Ferry  Calston  Cambuslang  Campbeltown  Carnoustie  Coatbridge  Crieff  Dalbeattie  Douglas  Dumbarton  Dumfries  Dunblane  Dundee  Dunfermline  Dunoon  Edinburgh  Elgin  Falkirk  Forfar  Glasgow  Grangemouth  Greenock  Haddington  Hamilton  Hawick  Helensburgh  Inverness  Kelso  Kilbride  Kilmarnock  Kirkcaldy  Kirkcudbright  Lanark  Largs  Lockerbie  Montrose  Nairn  Orkney  Paisley  Peebles  Perth  Prestwick  Rothesay  Rutherglen  Saltcoats  Selkirk  St Andrews  Stevenston  Stirling  Stonehaven  Stranraer  Strathaven  Troon  Uddingston 
BRITAIN ELSEWHERE Britain elsewhere  Guernsey  Isle of Man  Jersey  Gibraltar  Falkland Islands  Channel Islands 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND COUNTIES County Antrim  County Armagh  County Carlow  County Cavan  County Clare  County Cork  County Derry  County Donegal  County Down  County Dublin  County Fermanagh  County Galway  County Kerry  County Kildare  County Kilkenny  County Kings county  County Leitrim  County Leix  County Limerick  County Longford  County Louth  County Mayo  County Meath  County Monaghan  County Offaly  County Queens county  County Roscommon  County Sligo  County Tipperary  County Tyrone  County Waterford  County Westmeath  County Wexford  County Wicklow 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND TOWNS Antrim (town)  Armagh (town)  Belfast  Carlow (town)  Cavan (town)  Cork (town)  Donegal (town)  Dublin (town)  Galway (town)  Kilkenny (town)  Leitrim (town)  Leix (town)  Londonderry  Longford (town)  Limerick (town)  Meath (town)  Monaghan (town)  Roscommon (town)  Sligo (town)  Tipperary (town)  Waterford (town)  Westmeath (town)  Wexford (town)  Wicklow (town) 
AFRICA Africa  Central Africa  East Africa  Egypt  Gold Coast Africa  Kenya  Nigeria Africa  North Africa  Northern Africa  Northern Rhodesia  Nyasaland Africa  Portuguese East Africa  Sierra Leone Africa  South Africa  Southern Rhodesia  West Africa 
ASIA Asia  Burma  Ceylon  China  Hong Kong  India  Japan  Malay States  Straits Settlements  Turkey 
EUROPE & ATLANTIC ISLANDS Albania  Austria  Balearic Islands  Belgium  Bulgaria  Canary Islands  Cape Verde Islands  Czechoslovakia  Europe (E)  France  Germany  Greece  Hungary  Italy  Luxembourg  Madeira  Malta  Monaco  Netherlands  Poland  Portugal  Romania  Spain  Sweden  Switzerland  USSR  Yugoslavia 
MIDDLE EAST Arabia  Lebanon  Palestine  Syria  Transjordan 
OCEANIA, PACIFIC AND INDIAN ISLANDS Australia  New Zealand  East Indies  Fiji Islands  Friendly Islands  Mauritius  Philippine Islands  Seychelles Islands  Society Islands  South Pacific 
SCANDINAVIA Denmark  Estonia  Finland  Iceland  Latvia  Norway 
SOUTH AND CENTRAL AMERICA South America  Argentina  Brazil  Buenos Aires (Argentina)  Central America  Chile  Columbia  Mexico 
WEST INDIES AND ATLANTIC Atlantic  West Indies  Bahama Islands  Bermuda Islands  Jamaica  Leeward Islands  Turks and Caicos Islands 
NORTH AMERICA USA  Canada  Alabama (USA)  Alaska (USA)  Arizona (USA)  Arkansas (USA)  California (USA)  Chicago (USA)  Clallam (USA)  Colorada (USA)  Colorado (USA)  Columbia (USA)  Connecticut (USA)  Cook (USA)  Dallas (USA)  DC (USA)  Delaware (USA)  Detroit (USA)  Florida (USA)  Georgia (USA)  Hawaii (USA)  Idaho (USA)  Illinois (USA)  Indiana (USA)  Indianapolis (USA)  Iowa (USA)  Jersey City (USA)  Kansas (USA)  Kentucky (USA)  Los Angeles (USA)  Louisiana (USA)  Maine (USA)  Maryland (USA)  Massachusetts (USA)  Mexico (USA)  Michigan (USA)  Minnesota (USA)  Mississippi (USA)  Missouri (USA)  Montana (USA)  Nebraska (USA)  Nevada (USA)  New Hampshire (USA)  New Jersey (USA)  New Mexico (USA)  New York (USA)  New York City (USA)  Niagara (USA)  North Carolina (USA)  North Dakota (USA)  Ohio (USA)  Oklahoma (USA)  Onondaga (USA)  Oregon (USA)  Pennsylvania (USA)  Philadelphia (USA)  Rhode Island (USA)  Rochester (USA)  San Francisco (USA)  Somerville (USA)  South Carolina (USA)  South Dakota (USA)  St Louis (USA)  state (USA)  Tennessee (USA)  Texas (USA)  Utah (USA)  Vermont (USA)  Virgin Islands (USA)  Virginia (USA)  Washington (USA)  Wisconsin (USA)  Wiscousin (USA)  Wyoming (USA) 
MILITARY Military 


(c) Asserted in this presentation by Toms Wills
Return to homepage of Toms Wills
*circumlocutory to deter Ye Hon. Spammer Society; geocoded addresses may contain errors