Toms Wills: Grantees in UK wills 1933-1935

Scarborough is an old place, where many people lived

1. View details below. Return to homepage of Toms Wills

2. Look at the list of addresses for this district. Check specific surnames here A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  Y  X  Z, or use all files zipped. To find a particular surname on your page use CTRL+F.

3. Search by grantee SURNAME (some years):
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
Agnes Moody widow and Norman Randall Moody bookmaker
Agnes Moody widow and Norman Randall Moody bookmaker
Agnes Procter widow
Alan Linton Sanderson farmer Jessie Ferens (wife of Thomas Robinson Ferens) and Florence dessie Sanderson widow
Alan Linton Sanderson farmer Jessie Ferens (wife of Thomas Robinson Ferens) and Florence dessie Sanderson widow
Alan Linton Sanderson farmer Jessie Ferens (wife of Thomas Robinson Ferens) and Florence dessie Sanderson widow
Albert Morris Major boot repairer and Doris Annie Major spinster
Albert Morris Major boot repairer and Doris Annie Major spinster
Albert Sheard blanket raiser and Harry Morgan (the elder) fish dealer
Albert Sheard blanket raiser and Harry Morgan (the elder) fish dealer
Albert William Edmond printer and Alice Gertrude Edmond spinster
Albert William Edmond printer and Alice Gertrude Edmond spinster
Alec Farquhar ironfounders clerk and Marianne Soothill (wife of Harry Soothill)
Alec Farquhar ironfounders clerk and Marianne Soothill (wife of Harry Soothill)
Alec Farquhar ironfounders clerk and Marianne Soothill (wife of Harry Soothill)
Alec Sydney Lambert solicitor the said Henry Prest retired grocer and Alice Maud Mary Palmer (wife of William George Palmer)
Alec Sydney Lambert solicitor the said Henry Prest retired grocer and Alice Maud Mary Palmer (wife of William George Palmer)
Alec Sydney Lambert solicitor the said Henry Prest retired grocer and Alice Maud Mary Palmer (wife of William George Palmer)
Alec Sydney Lambert solicitor the said Henry Prest retired grocer and Alice Maud Mary Palmer (wife of William George Palmer)
Alec Wormald and Smith Allott retired schoolmasters and William Arthur Dufton estate agent
Alec Wormald and Smith Allott retired schoolmasters and William Arthur Dufton estate agent
Alec Wormald and Smith Allott retired schoolmasters and William Arthur Dufton estate agent
Alfred Ernest Anderson and Lancelot Arthur Anderson joiners and undertakers
Alfred Ernest Anderson and Lancelot Arthur Anderson joiners and undertakers
Alfred Ernest Anderson undertaker and the reverend Alexander Ferguson clerk
Alfred Ernest Anderson undertaker and the reverend Alexander Ferguson clerk
Algernon Kenneth King and Norman Leonard King dental surgeons and Thomas William Outhet solicitor
Algernon Kenneth King and Norman Leonard King dental surgeons and Thomas William Outhet solicitor
Algernon Kenneth King and Norman Leonard King dental surgeons and Thomas William Outhet solicitor
Alice Brown spinster and Herbert Buckle Moxon solicitors clerk
Alice Brown spinster and Herbert Buckle Moxon solicitors clerk
Alice Jane Myers (wife of Arthur Carrington Myers)
Alice Jane Myers (wife of Arthur Carrington Myers)
Alice Macnab and Eleanor Kate Macnab spinsters
Alice Macnab and Eleanor Kate Macnab spinsters
Alice MacNab spinster and John Hardwick Thornley physician
Alice MacNab spinster and John Hardwick Thornley physician
Alice Mary Ay re widow and Job Petch hairdresser
Alice Mary Ay re widow and Job Petch hairdresser
Alice Mary Blacker (wife of Robert Blacker) and Thomas Gilbert Vitty laundry proprietor
Alice Mary Blacker (wife of Robert Blacker) and Thomas Gilbert Vitty laundry proprietor
Alice Mary Blacker (wife of Robert Blacker) and Thomas Gilbert Vitty laundry proprietor
Alice Mary Sayner widow Thomas William Outhet solicitor and George Edward Robinson building societys cashier
Alice Mary Sayner widow Thomas William Outhet solicitor and George Edward Robinson building societys cashier
Alice Mary Sayner widow Thomas William Outhet solicitor and George Edward Robinson building societys cashier
Alice Maude Kirkness widow and William Beedham Starr architect
Alice Maude Kirkness widow and William Beedham Starr architect
Alice Whitelock (wife of Charles Whitelock)
Alice Whitelock (wife of Charles Whitelock)
Ann Mary East and Ethel Hewson widows and Gerty Ferguson (wife of Robert McDowell Ferguson)
Ann Mary East and Ethel Hewson widows and Gerty Ferguson (wife of Robert McDowell Ferguson)
Ann Mary East and Ethel Hewson widows and Gerty Ferguson (wife of Robert McDowell Ferguson)
Ann Mary East and Ethel Hewson widows and Gerty Ferguson (wife of Robert McDowell Ferguson)
Annie Arnold Taylor (wife of Jecomiah Bilton Taylor) and Frank Gordon Yeoman commissionaire
Annie Arnold Taylor (wife of Jecomiah Bilton Taylor) and Frank Gordon Yeoman commissionaire
Annie Arnold Taylor (wife of Jecomiah Bilton Taylor) and Frank Gordon Yeoman commissionaire
Annie Fox spinster and Percy Fox surveyor
Annie Fox spinster and Percy Fox surveyor
Annie Frederica Fox Cockburn Evans widow and Neville Hort Player company director
Annie Frederica Fox Cockburn Evans widow and Neville Hort Player company director
Annie Gwendoline Lester (wife of Albert William Lester) and George Berthold Parker solicitor
Annie Gwendoline Lester (wife of Albert William Lester) and George Berthold Parker solicitor
Annie Gwendoline Lester (wife of Albert William Lester) and George Berthold Parker solicitor
Annie Jane Booth widow and John William Hainsworth medical practitioner
Annie Jane Booth widow and John William Hainsworth medical practitioner
Annie Maude Bell widow and Harry Lancaster house and insurance agent
Annie Maude Bell widow and Harry Lancaster house and insurance agent
Annie Sugden widow Charles William Appleyard drysalter and Langford Cook manufacturers agent
Annie Sugden widow Charles William Appleyard drysalter and Langford Cook manufacturers agent
Annie Sugden widow Charles William Appleyard drysalter and Langford Cook manufacturers agent
Arthur Battison Smith commercial traveller and Arthur Foxton bank accountant
Arthur Battison Smith commercial traveller and Arthur Foxton bank accountant
Arthur Dowsland bank manager and Ada Dowsland spinster
Arthur Dowsland bank manager and Ada Dowsland spinster
Arthur Goodwill plumber and Thomas William Outhet solicitor
Arthur Goodwill plumber and Thomas William Outhet solicitor
Arthur Joseph Smith watchmaker and Ethel Frances Smith spinster
Arthur Joseph Smith watchmaker and Ethel Frances Smith spinster
Arthur Lyle Birch solicitor Evelyn Dorothy May and Audrey Winifred May spinsters
Arthur Lyle Birch solicitor Evelyn Dorothy May and Audrey Winifred May spinsters
Arthur Lyle Birch solicitor Evelyn Dorothy May and Audrey Winifred May spinsters
Arthur Spedding engineer and Thomas Reginald Spedding manfacturer
Arthur Spedding engineer and Thomas Reginald Spedding manfacturer
Arthur William Hands solicitor and ClareACatley accountant
Arthur William Hands solicitor and ClareACatley accountant
Arthur William Hands solicitor and John Ken rick fiends retired1 farmer
Arthur William Hands solicitor and John Ken rick fiends retired1 farmer
Barbara Ann Hood and Hannah Elizabeth Andrew widows
Barbara Ann Hood and Hannah Elizabeth Andrew widows
Basil Henry Noble borough surveyor and Sydney Russell Noble confectioner
Basil Henry Noble borough surveyor and Sydney Russell Noble confectioner
Beatrice Caroline Whalley spinster ancl Arthur Roy Whalley confectioner
Beatrice Caroline Whalley spinster ancl Arthur Roy Whalley confectioner
Benjamin Simpson fish rrierchanfand Elizabeth Ann Pollard (wife of WalterPollard)
Benjamin Simpson fish rrierchanfand Elizabeth Ann Pollard (wife of WalterPollard)
Benjamin Simpson fish rrierchanfand Elizabeth Ann Pollard (wife of WalterPollard)
Benjamin- Wilson Gibson gentlemens outfitter and Margaret Elizabeth Wear Westerman (wife of Horace Westerman)
Benjamin- Wilson Gibson gentlemens outfitter and Margaret Elizabeth Wear Westerman (wife of Horace Westerman)
Benjamin- Wilson Gibson gentlemens outfitter and Margaret Elizabeth Wear Westerman (wife of Horace Westerman)
Bertha Gaunt (wffe of Richard Lawson Gaunt)
Bertha Gaunt (wffe of Richard Lawson Gaunt)
Brian Cuff lieutenant colonel H M army and James Bryan Upton company director
Brian Cuff lieutenant colonel H M army and James Bryan Upton company director
Caroline Dobson widow and the Public Trustee
Caroline Maud Padbury widow and Joseph Walker Padbury maltster
Caroline Maud Padbury widow and Joseph Walker Padbury maltster
Carrie Tate (wife of John Swales Tate) and Robert Hunter retired builder
Carrie Tate (wife of John Swales Tate) and Robert Hunter retired builder
Carrie Tate (wife of John Swales Tate) and Robert Hunter retired builder
Charles Edward Banks retired civil servant and Alexander Stanhope Rutland teacher
Charles Edward Banks retired civil servant and Alexander Stanhope Rutland teacher
Charles Edward Robson of no occupation Elizabeth Hornsby Beilby widow and Herbert Mayo Hick Robson poultry farmer
Charles Edward Robson of no occupation Elizabeth Hornsby Beilby widow and Herbert Mayo Hick Robson poultry farmer
Charles Edward Robson of no occupation Elizabeth Hornsby Beilby widow and Herbert Mayo Hick Robson poultry farmer
Charles Edward Robson of no occupation Martha Jane de Mirimonde (wife of Henry de Mirimonde) and John Whitfield solicitor
Charles Edward Robson of no occupation Martha Jane de Mirimonde (wife of Henry de Mirimonde) and John Whitfield solicitor
Charles Edward Robson of no occupation Martha Jane de Mirimonde (wife of Henry de Mirimonde) and John Whitfield solicitor
Charles Edward Robson of no occupation Martha Jane de Mirimonde (wife of Henry de Mirimonde) and John Whitfield solicitor
Charles Edward Salter surgeon and George Paul Adamson hospital secretary
Charles Edward Salter surgeon and George Paul Adamson hospital secretary
Charles Ernest Withnell leather goods dealer and Alice Robinson spinster
Charles Ernest Withnell leather goods dealer and Alice Robinson spinster
Charles Henry Smith and Harry Norman Smith house furnishers
Charles Henry Smith and Harry Norman Smith house furnishers
Charles Henry Wilkinson retired railway clerk and Ruth Morris (wife of George Francis Morris)
Charles Henry Wilkinson retired railway clerk and Ruth Morris (wife of George Francis Morris)
Charles Henry Wilkinson retired railway clerk and Ruth Morris (wife of George Francis Morris)
Charles Herbert Duke retired painter and decorator and Alfred Duke painter and decorator
Charles Herbert Duke retired painter and decorator and Alfred Duke painter and decorator
Charles Lupton solicitor the reverend Charles Rhodes Gott clerk and Hugh Delarbere Bousfield solicitor
Charles Lupton solicitor the reverend Charles Rhodes Gott clerk and Hugh Delarbere Bousfield solicitor
Charles Lupton solicitor the reverend Charles Rhodes Gott clerk and Hugh Delarbere Bousfield solicitor
Charles Mitchinson Turton dental surgeon and Alfred Ernest Jackson borough engineer
Charles Mitchinson Turton dental surgeon and Alfred Ernest Jackson borough engineer
Charles Richard Ford collotype printer and Alice Wells (wife of Arthur James Wells)
Charles Richard Ford collotype printer and Alice Wells (wife of Arthur James Wells)
Charles Richard Ford collotype printer and Alice Wells (wife of Arthur James Wells)
Charles Stuart Duggleby brewers traveller and William Arthur Cundall auctioneer
Charles Stuart Duggleby brewers traveller and William Arthur Cundall auctioneer
Clara Elizabeth Raper spinster and George Bridgewater Raper retired boot and shoe dealer
Clara Elizabeth Raper spinster and George Bridgewater Raper retired boot and shoe dealer
Clara Harris widow and Charles Leslie Harris schoolmaster
Clara Harris widow and Charles Leslie Harris schoolmaster
Clare Catley incorporated accountant and Walter Hall railway clerk
Clare Catley incorporated accountant and Walter Hall railway clerk
Clarissa Major (wife of Charles Lewis Major)
Clarissa Major (wife of Charles Lewis Major)
Claude Simpson Bowes and Walter Bowes barmen
Claude Simpson Bowes and Walter Bowes barmen
Confirmation of Clara St Clair widow
Confirmation of sir Roderick Sinclair Meiklejohn KBE Robert Francis Shepherd writer to the Signet and Neville Wilthew Wilthew
Dinah Elizabeth Green widow Alfred Henry Coulson coal agent and James n Reginald AVilkinson solicitor
Dinah Elizabeth Green widow Alfred Henry Coulson coal agent and James n Reginald AVilkinson solicitor
Dinah Elizabeth Green widow Alfred Henry Coulson coal agent and James n Reginald AVilkinson solicitor
Doris Eleanor Hartas (wife of Thomas Hartas)
Doris Eleanor Hartas (wife of Thomas Hartas)
Dorothy Ellen McDermld (wife of Charles Edward McDermid)
Dorothy Ellen McDermld (wife of Charles Edward McDermid)
Dorothy Hill (wife of Robert Woolfden Hill)
Dorothy Hill (wife of Robert Woolfden Hill)
Douglas Quaife laboratory technician and Daisy Alice Quaife (wife of the said Douglas Quaife)
Douglas Quaife laboratory technician and Daisy Alice Quaife (wife of the said Douglas Quaife)
Douglas Quaife laboratory technician and Daisy Alice Quaife (wife of the said Douglas Quaife)
Edgar James Bird- sail and John Stanley Snowball solicitors
Edgar James Bird- sail and John Stanley Snowball solicitors
Edith Adolpha Moon (wife of James Walter Moon)
Edith Adolpha Moon (wife of James Walter Moon)
Edith Dixon (wife of Walter Dixon) and Jane Child (wife of Arthur Child)
Edith Dixon (wife of Walter Dixon) and Jane Child (wife of Arthur Child)
Edith Dixon (wife of Walter Dixon) and Jane Child (wife of Arthur Child)
Edith Dixon (wife of Walter Dixon) and Jane Child (wife of Arthur Child)
Edith Evelyn Green (wife of Walter Green)
Edith Evelyn Green (wife of Walter Green)
Edith Hannah Burgess widow Bertram Burgess retired grocer and Walter Hainsworth solicitor
Edith Hannah Burgess widow Bertram Burgess retired grocer and Walter Hainsworth solicitor
Edith Hannah Burgess widow Bertram Burgess retired grocer and Walter Hainsworth solicitor
Edith Lillian Grant (wife of George Grant)
Edith Lillian Grant (wife of George Grant)
Edith Thomson (wife of John Murray Thomson)
Edith Thomson (wife of John Murray Thomson)
Edith Viney Powell and Isabel Powell spinsters
Edith Viney Powell and Isabel Powell spinsters
Edward Barrett licensed victualler and Emily Mary Taylor (wife of Cyril Stanley Taylor)
Edward Barrett licensed victualler and Emily Mary Taylor (wife of Cyril Stanley Taylor)
Edward Barrett licensed victualler and Emily Mary Taylor (wife of Cyril Stanley Taylor)
Edwin Smith greengrocer and Edgar Hirst estate agent
Edwin Smith greengrocer and Edgar Hirst estate agent
Effie Beetham and Susannah Beetham spinsters
Effie Beetham and Susannah Beetham spinsters
Eliza Jane Robson spinster and Herbert William Robson ironmonger
Eliza Jane Robson spinster and Herbert William Robson ironmonger
Elizabeth Foord (wife of Percival Jennings Foord) and Emily Wilson widow
Elizabeth Foord (wife of Percival Jennings Foord) and Emily Wilson widow
Elizabeth Foord (wife of Percival Jennings Foord) and Emily Wilson widow
Elizabeth Mary Hodge spinster an d William Golding Shields smallholder
Elizabeth Mary Hodge spinster an d William Golding Shields smallholder
Elizabeth Sellers widow and Albert Sellers master mariner
Elizabeth Sellers widow and Albert Sellers master mariner
Ellen Boreman widow Frederick Lister Boreman journalist and Sylvester Lord surveyors clerk
Ellen Boreman widow Frederick Lister Boreman journalist and Sylvester Lord surveyors clerk
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
Ellen Boreman widow Frederick Lister Boreman journalist and Sylvester Lord surveyors clerk
Ellen Cobb widow and Thomas William Outhet solicitor
Ellen Cobb widow and Thomas William Outhet solicitor
Elma Ann Ingham widow and Mary Emma Ingham spinster
Elma Ann Ingham widow and Mary Emma Ingham spinster
Elsie Bulteel (wife of Alan Hillersdon Bulteel) and James Don Stewart civil servant
Elsie Bulteel (wife of Alan Hillersdon Bulteel) and James Don Stewart civil servant
Elsie Bulteel (wife of Alan Hillersdon Bulteel) and James Don Stewart civil servant
Elsie Dorothy Williams (wife of Thomas Williams)
Elsie Dorothy Williams (wife of Thomas Williams)
Elsie Yeoman (wife of Sherington Foster Yeoman)
Elsie Yeoman (wife of Sherington Foster Yeoman)
Emily Blanshard and Clara Blanshard spinsters
Emily Blanshard and Clara Blanshard spinsters
Emily Castle widow and Max Matz chemist
Emily Castle widow and Max Matz chemist
Emily Gertrude Knights (wife of Peter Charles Knights)
Emily Gertrude Knights (wife of Peter Charles Knights)
Emma Leadley widow William Allanson Leadley farm managerand Edgar Howard Leadley farmer
Emma Leadley widow William Allanson Leadley farm managerand Edgar Howard Leadley farmer
Emma Leadley widow William Allanson Leadley farm managerand Edgar Howard Leadley farmer
Emma Parker widow and Stephen Ward garage proprietor
Emma Parker widow and Stephen Ward garage proprietor
Emy Elizabeth Marques (wife of Lucien Marques)
Emy Elizabeth Marques (wife of Lucien Marques)
Ernest Edward Gomersall assistant inspector of schools and Ann Elizabeth Burnill (wife of Arthur Burnill)
Ernest Edward Gomersall assistant inspector of schools and Ann Elizabeth Burnill (wife of Arthur Burnill)
Ernest Edward Gomersall assistant inspector of schools and Ann Elizabeth Burnill (wife of Arthur Burnill)
Ernest James Keane messenger and Christopher William Moody solicitor
Ernest James Keane messenger and Christopher William Moody solicitor
Ernest William Bland grocer and wine and spirit merchant and Millicent Day (wife of Herbert Day)
Ernest William Bland grocer and wine and spirit merchant and Millicent Day (wife of Herbert Day)
Ernest William Bland grocer and wine and spirit merchant and Millicent Day (wife of Herbert Day)
Eskricke Joseph Clarke solicitor and Ellen Twigg spinster
Eskricke Joseph Clarke solicitor and Ellen Twigg spinster
Esther Hannah Croft (wife of Samuel Henry Croft) and Lily Sinlield (wife of John Turton Sinfield)
Esther Hannah Croft (wife of Samuel Henry Croft) and Lily Sinlield (wife of John Turton Sinfield)
Esther Hannah Croft (wife of Samuel Henry Croft) and Lily Sinlield (wife of John Turton Sinfield)
Esther Hannah Croft (wife of Samuel Henry Croft) and Lily Sinlield (wife of John Turton Sinfield)
Ethel Margaret Topham and Katharine Hilda Topham spinsters
Ethel Margaret Topham and Katharine Hilda Topham spinsters
Ettie Harrison (wife of James William Harrison) and Sydney Ernest Perry marine engineer
Ettie Harrison (wife of James William Harrison) and Sydney Ernest Perry marine engineer
Ettie Harrison (wife of James William Harrison) and Sydney Ernest Perry marine engineer
Eugenie Robb (wife of John Glover Robb)
Eugenie Robb (wife of John Glover Robb)
Flora Betts (wife of William Arthur Betts)
Flora Betts (wife of William Arthur Betts)
Florence Ellen Porter (wife of John Edward Porter)
Florence Ellen Porter (wife of John Edward Porter)
Florence Emily Denton and Dorothy Gertrude Woodall Denton spinsters
Florence Emily Denton and Dorothy Gertrude Woodall Denton spinsters
Florence Yole widow and George Scott commercial clerk
Florence Yole widow and George Scott commercial clerk
Frances Annie Elliff widow Sybil Crozier (wife of William Leslie Crozier) and Guy Dawson Elliff bank clerk
Frances Annie Elliff widow Sybil Crozier (wife of William Leslie Crozier) and Guy Dawson Elliff bank clerk
Frances Annie Elliff widow Sybil Crozier (wife of William Leslie Crozier) and Guy Dawson Elliff bank clerk
Frances Annie Elliff widow Sybil Crozier (wife of William Leslie Crozier) and Guy Dawson Elliff bank clerk
Francis William Allanson joiner and Rachel Hilda Milner (wife of Percival Milner)
Francis William Allanson joiner and Rachel Hilda Milner (wife of Percival Milner)
Francis William Allanson joiner and Rachel Hilda Milner (wife of Percival Milner)
Frank Leonard Otterburn dentist and Emily Jones (wife of Cyril Frederick Jones)
Frank Leonard Otterburn dentist and Emily Jones (wife of Cyril Frederick Jones)
Frank Leonard Otterburn dentist and Emily Jones (wife of Cyril Frederick Jones)
Fred Appleyard artist and Harold Hainsworth woollen merchant
Fred Appleyard artist and Harold Hainsworth woollen merchant
Fred Simpson provision merchant and Joseph Simpson post master
Fred Simpson provision merchant and Joseph Simpson post master
Frederick William Kirsopp secretary John Charles Pears Walton esquire and Geoffrey Nicholson solicitor
Frederick William Kirsopp secretary John Charles Pears Walton esquire and Geoffrey Nicholson solicitor
Frederick William Kirsopp secretary John Charles Pears Walton esquire and Geoffrey Nicholson solicitor
Frederick William Smith retired fish merchant and George Curtis Smith farmer
Frederick William Smith retired fish merchant and George Curtis Smith farmer
Gawan Pickering Turner gardener and Victoria Annie Turner (wife of the said Gawan Pickering Turner)
Gawan Pickering Turner gardener and Victoria Annie Turner (wife of the said Gawan Pickering Turner)
Gawan Pickering Turner gardener and Victoria Annie Turner (wife of the said Gawan Pickering Turner)
George Dickons postmaster and Henry Smithson Taylor stationer
George Dickons postmaster and Henry Smithson Taylor stationer
George Edward Gregory works manager and Edith Annie Harrison (wife of Thomas Harrison)
George Edward Gregory works manager and Edith Annie Harrison (wife of Thomas Harrison)
George Edward Gregory works manager and Edith Annie Harrison (wife of Thomas Harrison)
George Edward Robinson cashier and Edith Mary Lyon spinster
George Edward Robinson cashier and Edith Mary Lyon spinster
George Edward Robinson solicitors clerk and Thomas Marshall builder
George Edward Robinson solicitors clerk and Thomas Marshall builder
George Francis Morris retired pork butcher and William Gordon Morris corporation official
George Francis Morris retired pork butcher and William Gordon Morris corporation official
George Hardwick Merry weather grocer and Samuel John Lester butcher
George Hardwick Merry weather grocer and Samuel John Lester butcher
George Hill and Fred Milner joiners
George Hill and Fred Milner joiners
George Lawson and William Foster Lawson farmers
George Lawson and William Foster Lawson farmers
George Outwin Knaggs bank cashier and Beatrice Emily Williamina Outwin (wife of Stanley George Outwin)
George Outwin Knaggs bank cashier and Beatrice Emily Williamina Outwin (wife of Stanley George Outwin)
George Outwin Knaggs bank cashier and Beatrice Emily Williamina Outwin (wife of Stanley George Outwin)
George Richardson gardener and Charles Richardson salvation army officer
George Richardson gardener and Charles Richardson salvation army officer
Gilbert Crowther dyer Harold Seddon metal refiner and William Darnbrough gentleman
Gilbert Crowther dyer Harold Seddon metal refiner and William Darnbrough gentleman
Gilbert Crowther dyer Harold Seddon metal refiner and William Darnbrough gentleman
Grace Pentland Ashby (wife of Reginald Frank Ashby) and the said Reginald Frank Ashby retired dental surgeon
Grace Pentland Ashby (wife of Reginald Frank Ashby) and the said Reginald Frank Ashby retired dental surgeon
Grace Pentland Ashby (wife of Reginald Frank Ashby) and the said Reginald Frank Ashby retired dental surgeon
Hannah Bowes widow and Hannah Bowes spinster
Hannah Bowes widow and Hannah Bowes spinster
Hannah Eleana Wilson (wife of Charles Henry Wilson)
Hannah Eleana Wilson (wife of Charles Henry Wilson)
Hannah Elizabeth Andrew and Barbara Ann Hood widows
Hannah Elizabeth Andrew and Barbara Ann Hood widows
Hannah Jackson McGill (wife of Robert Longbottom McGill)
Hannah Jackson McGill (wife of Robert Longbottom McGill)
Hannah Nichol widow and Dora Harrison (wife of Clifford Harrison)
Hannah Nichol widow and Dora Harrison (wife of Clifford Harrison)
Hannah Nichol widow and Dora Harrison (wife of Clifford Harrison)
Hannah Tubb and Frances Ellen Tubb spinsters
Hannah Tubb and Frances Ellen Tubb spinsters
Harold Bamford Scott of no occupation and Florence Nightingale Scott (wife of the said Harold Bamford Scott)
Harold Bamford Scott of no occupation and Florence Nightingale Scott (wife of the said Harold Bamford Scott)
Harold Bamford Scott of no occupation and Florence Nightingale Scott (wife of the said Harold Bamford Scott)
Harold France yarn spinner and Elsie Barraclough widow
Harold France yarn spinner and Elsie Barraclough widow
Harold Norman Hanson soap manufacturer and Robert Noel Farrer medical practitioner
Harold Norman Hanson soap manufacturer and Robert Noel Farrer medical practitioner
Harriet Harland widow and Emily Har- land spinster
Harriet Harland widow and Emily Har- land spinster
Harry Pickup sanitary engineer Thomas Reginald Page motor engineer and Charles Percy Heselton coal merchant
Harry Pickup sanitary engineer Thomas Reginald Page motor engineer and Charles Percy Heselton coal merchant
Harry Pickup sanitary engineer Thomas Reginald Page motor engineer and Charles Percy Heselton coal merchant
Harry Read telegraph clerk and Lily Louisa Stanbridge (wife of Charles Stanbridge)
Harry Read telegraph clerk and Lily Louisa Stanbridge (wife of Charles Stanbridge)
Harry Read telegraph clerk and Lily Louisa Stanbridge (wife of Charles Stanbridge)
Harry Shaw corporation employee and Stanley Shaw builders merchant
Harry Shaw corporation employee and Stanley Shaw builders merchant
Harry Stanley Fraser farmer and Annie Edith Jackson (wife of James William -Jackson)
Harry Stanley Fraser farmer and Annie Edith Jackson (wife of James William -Jackson)
Harry Stanley Fraser farmer and Annie Edith Jackson (wife of James William -Jackson)
Helen Anne Wilkinson spinster and James Roy Wilkinson display artist
Helen Anne Wilkinson spinster and James Roy Wilkinson display artist
Helen Spink widow Christopher William Moody solicitor and Frank Spink builder and contractor
Helen Spink widow Christopher William Moody solicitor and Frank Spink builder and contractor
Helen Spink widow Christopher William Moody solicitor and Frank Spink builder and contractor
Helene Stumpf (wife of Jakob Stumpf)
Helene Stumpf (wife of Jakob Stumpf)
Henry Adamson solicitors cashier and the said James Fountain waterworks employee
Henry Adamson solicitors cashier and the said James Fountain waterworks employee
Henry Carlton Bailey schoolmaster and James Herbert Bailey farmer
Henry Carlton Bailey schoolmaster and James Herbert Bailey farmer
Henry Corn- forth Pecket chartered accountant and Gladys Elizabeth Pecket spinster
Henry Corn- forth Pecket chartered accountant and Gladys Elizabeth Pecket spinster
Henry Edward Donner solicitor and Joseph Henry Duggleby butcher
Henry Edward Donner solicitor and Joseph Henry Duggleby butcher
Henry Ledgard Newstead bank manager and Alexander Middleton electrical engineer
Henry Ledgard Newstead bank manager and Alexander Middleton electrical engineer
Henry Ralph Coates butcher and Ann Elizabeth Rlawlings (wife of Walter Simpson Rawlings)
Henry Ralph Coates butcher and Ann Elizabeth Rlawlings (wife of Walter Simpson Rawlings)
Henry Ralph Coates butcher and Ann Elizabeth Rlawlings (wife of Walter Simpson Rawlings)
Henry Seymour Mason machinist and Thomas Charles Mason painter
Henry Seymour Mason machinist and Thomas Charles Mason painter
Henry Tasker Musham decorator and Arthur William Mu sham apartment house keeper
Henry Tasker Musham decorator and Arthur William Mu sham apartment house keeper
Herbert Hudson boarding house proprietor and George Colley retired insurance agent
Herbert Hudson boarding house proprietor and George Colley retired insurance agent
Herbert Massey grocer and Edmund Warters Massey watchmaker
Herbert Massey grocer and Edmund Warters Massey watchmaker
Hilda Ann Sharp (wife of Leonard Sharp) and Frederick William Simpson of no occupation
Hilda Ann Sharp (wife of Leonard Sharp) and Frederick William Simpson of no occupation
Hilda Ann Sharp (wife of Leonard Sharp) and Frederick William Simpson of no occupation
Hilda Lacey (wife of Joseph Hurst Lacey) and the said Joseph Hurst Lacey electrical engineer
Hilda Lacey (wife of Joseph Hurst Lacey) and the said Joseph Hurst Lacey electrical engineer
Hilda Lacey (wife of Joseph Hurst Lacey) and the said Joseph Hurst Lacey electrical engineer
Hilda Roe spinster and John Walter Kelly fancy goods dealer
Hilda Roe spinster and John Walter Kelly fancy goods dealer
Hilda Rothcry spinster and Allen Jones spinners overlooker
Hilda Rothcry spinster and Allen Jones spinners overlooker
Howard Tonks Jackson company secretary the syndic of J Tonks and Son Limited
Ida Annie Gibson (wife of George Edward Gibson) and Jane Morris (wife of David Morris)
Ida Annie Gibson (wife of George Edward Gibson) and Jane Morris (wife of David Morris)
Ida Annie Gibson (wife of George Edward Gibson) and Jane Morris (wife of David Morris)
Ida Annie Gibson (wife of George Edward Gibson) and Jane Morris (wife of David Morris)
Ida Elizabeth Jackson (wife of Robert Jackson) and Frederic Alan Jubb solicitor
Ida Elizabeth Jackson (wife of Robert Jackson) and Frederic Alan Jubb solicitor
Ida Elizabeth Jackson (wife of Robert Jackson) and Frederic Alan Jubb solicitor
Isabella Gledhill widow John Gledhill retired schoolmaster and Walter Gledhill engineer
Isabella Gledhill widow John Gledhill retired schoolmaster and Walter Gledhill engineer
Isabella Gledhill widow John Gledhill retired schoolmaster and Walter Gledhill engineer
James Frank Reid motor engineer Cynthia Stanning widow William Ross advocate and Evelyn Rov Reid motor agent
James Frank Reid motor engineer Cynthia Stanning widow William Ross advocate and Evelyn Rov Reid motor agent
James Frank Reid motor engineer Cynthia Stanning widow William Ross advocate and Evelyn Rov Reid motor agent
James Frank Reid motor engineer Cynthia Stanning widow William Ross advocate and Evelyn Rov Reid motor agent
James Henry Deakin of independent means and John Percival Medley solicitor
James Henry Deakin of independent means and John Percival Medley solicitor
James Herbert Tomlinson and Harold Tomlinson clerks
James Herbert Tomlinson and Harold Tomlinson clerks
James Hibbert of no occupation and Baltimore Row-botham solicitor
James Hibbert of no occupation and Baltimore Row-botham solicitor
James Loy Whitehead solicitor and Oswald Hollings solicitors clerk
James Loy Whitehead solicitor and Oswald Hollings solicitors clerk
James Loy Whitehead solicitor and Oswald Hollings1 solicitors clerk
James Loy Whitehead solicitor and Oswald Hollings1 solicitors clerk
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
James Myers butcher and Walter William Hinchey draper
James Myers butcher and Walter William Hinchey draper
James Wade solicitor and Raymond Gaunt sanitary engineer
James Wade solicitor and Raymond Gaunt sanitary engineer
Jane Elizabeth Aiston (wife of Frederick Aiston)
Jane Elizabeth Aiston (wife of Frederick Aiston)
Jane Fletcher widow and Amy Snowden (wife of Thomas Snowden)
Jane Fletcher widow and Amy Snowden (wife of Thomas Snowden)
Jane Fletcher widow and Amy Snowden (wife of Thomas Snowden)
Jane Newsome widow May Beatrice Wright (wife of Cedric Walter Wright) and Edith Emma Major (wife of Albert Maurice Major)
Jane Newsome widow May Beatrice Wright (wife of Cedric Walter Wright) and Edith Emma Major (wife of Albert Maurice Major)
Jane Newsome widow May Beatrice Wright (wife of Cedric Walter Wright) and Edith Emma Major (wife of Albert Maurice Major)
Jane Newsome widow May Beatrice Wright (wife of Cedric Walter Wright) and Edith Emma Major (wife of Albert Maurice Major)
Jane Newsome widow May Beatrice Wright (wife of Cedric Walter Wright) and Edith Emma Major (wife of Albert Maurice Major)
Jane Searle and Elizabeth Cotton spinsters
Jane Searle and Elizabeth Cotton spinsters
Jean Emile Wiser bus driver and Harold Daws plumber
Jean Emile Wiser bus driver and Harold Daws plumber
Jenkinson Riby friendly society secretary and Thomas William Outhet solicitor
Jenkinson Riby friendly society secretary and Thomas William Outhet solicitor
Jessie Beatrice Cowan and Clara Constance Cowan spinsters and George Marsden Cowan analytical chemist
Jessie Beatrice Cowan and Clara Constance Cowan spinsters and George Marsden Cowan analytical chemist
Jessie Beatrice Cowan and Clara Constance Cowan spinsters and George Marsden Cowan analytical chemist
Jessie Downing (wife of Herbert Downing)
Jessie Downing (wife of Herbert Downing)
John Boothman farmer and Thomas William Outhet solicitor
John Boothman farmer and Thomas William Outhet solicitor
John Boswell Lowther wesleyan minister and Allan John Petch sales representative
John Boswell Lowther wesleyan minister and Allan John Petch sales representative
John Bousfield ironfounder and Sarah Bousfield (wife of the said John Bousfield)
John Bousfield ironfounder and Sarah Bousfield (wife of the said John Bousfield)
John Bousfield ironfounder and Sarah Bousfield (wife of the said John Bousfield)
John Charles Rollinson retired outfitter Herbert Swift ironmonger and Herbert IAnson Dennis printers traveller
John Charles Rollinson retired outfitter Herbert Swift ironmonger and Herbert IAnson Dennis printers traveller
John Charles Rollinson retired outfitter Herbert Swift ironmonger and Herbert IAnson Dennis printers traveller
John Cox Millar commercial traveller and Florence Maria Millar spinster
John Cox Millar commercial traveller and Florence Maria Millar spinster
John Douglas Ferguson medical practitioner and Charles William Brooke retired government official
John Douglas Ferguson medical practitioner and Charles William Brooke retired government official
John Ernest Elvidge shoemaker and Charles Barmby gardener
John Ernest Elvidge shoemaker and Charles Barmby gardener
John Fuller Child wool buyer and Charles Frederick Harris solicitor
John Fuller Child wool buyer and Charles Frederick Harris solicitor
John George Brewin retired schoolmaster George Edward Robinson cashier and tylaude Mary Sholl widow
John George Brewin retired schoolmaster George Edward Robinson cashier and tylaude Mary Sholl widow
John George Brewin retired schoolmaster George Edward Robinson cashier and tylaude Mary Sholl widow
John Henry Cockburn solicitor Wilfred Harold Copley chartered accountant Norman Spottiswoode Robson solicitor and Charles Edward Copley chartered accountant
John Henry Cockburn solicitor Wilfred Harold Copley chartered accountant Norman Spottiswoode Robson solicitor and Charles Edward Copley chartered accountant
John Henry Cockburn solicitor Wilfred Harold Copley chartered accountant Norman Spottiswoode Robson solicitor and Charles Edward Copley chartered accountant
John Henry Cockburn solicitor Wilfred Harold Copley chartered accountant Norman Spottiswoode Robson solicitor and Charles Edward Copley chartered accountant
John Henry King secretary Herbert Fawcett King dental surgeon and William King commercial traveller
John Henry King secretary Herbert Fawcett King dental surgeon and William King commercial traveller
John Henry King secretary Herbert Fawcett King dental surgeon and William King commercial traveller
John Herve West-wood corn merchant and Joseph Thomas YVestwood electrical engineer
John Herve West-wood corn merchant and Joseph Thomas YVestwood electrical engineer
John Holliday retired colliery owner William Henry Platts chartered accountant and Thomas Lister Croft solicitor
John Holliday retired colliery owner William Henry Platts chartered accountant and Thomas Lister Croft solicitor
John Holliday retired colliery owner William Henry Platts chartered accountant and Thomas Lister Croft solicitor
John Mann Nicholson retired engineer and Annie Elizabeth Holgate (wife of Herbert Edward Holgate)
John Mann Nicholson retired engineer and Annie Elizabeth Holgate (wife of Herbert Edward Holgate)
John Mann Nicholson retired engineer and Annie Elizabeth Holgate (wife of Herbert Edward Holgate)
John Munro insurance company inspectomand John Wilson Read solicitor
John Munro insurance company inspectomand John Wilson Read solicitor
John Munro insurance company inspector and John Wilson Read solicitor
John Munro insurance company inspector and John Wilson Read solicitor
John Percival Medley solicitor and George Kyte Grice Pindar printer
John Percival Medley solicitor and George Kyte Grice Pindar printer
John Percival Medley solicitor and Lily Ward spinster
John Percival Medley solicitor and Lily Ward spinster
John Robert Stephenson store clerk and George Stephenson commercial traveller
John Robert Stephenson store clerk and George Stephenson commercial traveller
John Robert White and William Henry Clarkson farmers
John Robert White and William Henry Clarkson farmers
John Sheriff Ellis trawler owner and Edith Emily Ellis spinster
John Sheriff Ellis trawler owner and Edith Emily Ellis spinster
John Smith Stephenson bank manager and Joshua Hoyle solicitor
John Smith Stephenson bank manager and Joshua Hoyle solicitor
John William Best chartered accountant Ronald Chambers engineer d Henry Reed solicitor
John William Best chartered accountant Ronald Chambers engineer d Henry Reed solicitor
John William Best chartered accountant Ronald Chambers engineer d Henry Reed solicitor
John William Pickard joiner and Harland Pickard travel agent
John William Pickard joiner and Harland Pickard travel agent
John Willie Crowther retired bank manager and Arthur Steele solicitors clerk
John Willie Crowther retired bank manager and Arthur Steele solicitors clerk
John Wilson Read solicitor and Mary Ella Read spinster
John Wilson Read solicitor and Mary Ella Read spinster
Joseph Lord language teacher and Winifred May Bosence spinster
Joseph Lord language teacher and Winifred May Bosence spinster
Joseph Walker Padbury malster and Frank Stephen Padbury steel manufacturer
Joseph Walker Padbury malster and Frank Stephen Padbury steel manufacturer
Kate Lickiss widow and Francis Waudby Bannister tailor
Kate Lickiss widow and Francis Waudby Bannister tailor
Kathleen Fell widow and Godfrey Crovvther Fell auctioneers clerk
Kathleen Fell widow and Godfrey Crovvther Fell auctioneers clerk
Kathleen Mary Sherwin and Isobel Ann Marsh spinsters
Kathleen Mary Sherwin and Isobel Ann Marsh spinsters
Lelia Haldane (wife of Thomas Elliott Haldane)
Lelia Haldane (wife of Thomas Elliott Haldane)
Lester Daniel estate agents clerk and Doris Willis Daniel spinster
Lester Daniel estate agents clerk and Doris Willis Daniel spinster
Lily Burnett widow Thomas Wellburn Scales steel worker and Alfred Scales caretaker
Lily Burnett widow Thomas Wellburn Scales steel worker and Alfred Scales caretaker
Lily Burnett widow Thomas Wellburn Scales steel worker and Alfred Scales caretaker
Lily Louisa Smith widow and Sidney Ash auctioneers clerk
Lily Louisa Smith widow and Sidney Ash auctioneers clerk
Lily Snowden (wife of Fred Snowden)
Lily Snowden (wife of Fred Snowden)
Lloyds Bank Limited and Annie Jane Bakewell widow
Louis William Arnell of no occupation and Ernest Hawkins Wick-man commercial traveller
Louis William Arnell of no occupation and Ernest Hawkins Wick-man commercial traveller
Louisa Barras- ford widow and Percy Riley Gray solicitor
Louisa Barras- ford widow and Percy Riley Gray solicitor
Louisa Lazenby (wife of Francis Lazenby)
Louisa Lazenby (wife of Francis Lazenby)
Louisa Roberts widow and Charles Herbert Duke retired painter and decorator
Louisa Roberts widow and Charles Herbert Duke retired painter and decorator
Louisa Wilson spinster and Alfred Wilson retired woodworker
Louisa Wilson spinster and Alfred Wilson retired woodworker
Lucy Robins widow
Lucy Storr-Best (wife of Robert Lloyd Storr-Best) George Arthur Ljofthouse insurance inspector and JEdith Caroline Chadwick spinster
Lucy Storr-Best (wife of Robert Lloyd Storr-Best) George Arthur Ljofthouse insurance inspector and JEdith Caroline Chadwick spinster
Lucy Storr-Best (wife of Robert Lloyd Storr-Best) George Arthur Ljofthouse insurance inspector and JEdith Caroline Chadwick spinster
Lucy Thompson spinster and Midland Bank Executor and Trustee Company Limited
Margaret Catherine Wheeler (wife of Harry Clifford Wheeler)
Margaret Catherine Wheeler (wife of Harry Clifford Wheeler)
Margaret Laurie Briley (wife of Henry Briley) and the said Henry Briley solicitors managing clerk
Margaret Laurie Briley (wife of Henry Briley) and the said Henry Briley solicitors managing clerk
Margaret Laurie Briley (wife of Henry Briley) and the said Henry Briley solicitors managing clerk
Margaret Topham spinster and Thomas William Outhet solicitor
Margaret Topham spinster and Thomas William Outhet solicitor
Marianne Soothill (wife of Harry Soofc aill)
Marianne Soothill (wife of Harry Soofc aill)
Martha Widdowson widow and Midland Bank Executor a and Trustee Company Limited
Mary Ann Eddy (wife of Charles Wesley Eddy)
Mary Ann Eddy (wife of Charles Wesley Eddy)
Mary Ann Rusling widow and John Willis Gray photographic and wireless dealer
Mary Ann Rusling widow and John Willis Gray photographic and wireless dealer
Mary Blackburn and Clara Blackburn spinsters
Mary Blackburn and Clara Blackburn spinsters
Mary Charlesworth widow Elsie Bellamy (wife of Harold Bellamy) Thomas Richard Charlesworth engineer designer and Arthur Cooper Charlesworth civil servant
Mary Charlesworth widow Elsie Bellamy (wife of Harold Bellamy) Thomas Richard Charlesworth engineer designer and Arthur Cooper Charlesworth civil servant
Mary Charlesworth widow Elsie Bellamy (wife of Harold Bellamy) Thomas Richard Charlesworth engineer designer and Arthur Cooper Charlesworth civil servant
Mary Charlesworth widow Elsie Bellamy (wife of Harold Bellamy) Thomas Richard Charlesworth engineer designer and Arthur Cooper Charlesworth civil servant
Mary Eliza Shaw widow George Ronald Shaw barrister and Frank Arthur Pike solicitors managing clerk
Mary Eliza Shaw widow George Ronald Shaw barrister and Frank Arthur Pike solicitors managing clerk
Mary Eliza Shaw widow George Ronald Shaw barrister and Frank Arthur Pike solicitors managing clerk
Mary Elizabeth Taylor (wife of George Taylor)
Mary Elizabeth Taylor (wife of George Taylor)
Mary Ellen Carter widow and William Joseph Stuart solicitor
Mary Ellen Carter widow and William Joseph Stuart solicitor
Mary Hannah Scarth Smith and Emily Hylda Smith spinsters and William Watson Smith gentleman
Mary Hannah Scarth Smith and Emily Hylda Smith spinsters and William Watson Smith gentleman
Mary Hannah Scarth Smith and Emily Hylda Smith spinsters and William Watson Smith gentleman
Mary Jane Earl Horsman (wife of George Bilham Horsman)
Mary Jane Earl Horsman (wife of George Bilham Horsman)
Mary Jane Scott widow and Maria Catherine Pickering (wife of Malcolm Dundonald Pickering)
Mary Jane Scott widow and Maria Catherine Pickering (wife of Malcolm Dundonald Pickering)
Mary Jane Scott widow and Maria Catherine Pickering (wife of Malcolm Dundonald Pickering)
Mary Martin and Daisy Maud Martin spinsters
Mary Martin and Daisy Maud Martin spinsters
Mary Miller Rowntree (wife of Allan Rowntree) and John Hugill company secretary
Mary Miller Rowntree (wife of Allan Rowntree) and John Hugill company secretary
Mary Miller Rowntree (wife of Allan Rowntree) and John Hugill company secretary
Mary Shaw widow Thomas Shaw dairyman William John Newham Shaw electrical engineer and Thomas Hugill Newham butcher
Mary Shaw widow Thomas Shaw dairyman William John Newham Shaw electrical engineer and Thomas Hugill Newham butcher
Mary Shaw widow Thomas Shaw dairyman William John Newham Shaw electrical engineer and Thomas Hugill Newham butcher
Mary Shaw widow Thomas Shaw dairyman William John Newham Shaw electrical engineer and Thomas Hugill Newham butcher
May Winfield Leadbeater (wife of Alfred Leadbeater)
May Winfield Leadbeater (wife of Alfred Leadbeater)
Melinda Milner widow Kate Irene Milner spinster Mary Winifred Hainsworth (wife of George William Hainsworth) and Charles Robert Milner woollen merchant
Melinda Milner widow Kate Irene Milner spinster Mary Winifred Hainsworth (wife of George William Hainsworth) and Charles Robert Milner woollen merchant
Melinda Milner widow Kate Irene Milner spinster Mary Winifred Hainsworth (wife of George William Hainsworth) and Charles Robert Milner woollen merchant
Melinda Milner widow Kate Irene Milner spinster Mary Winifred Hainsworth (wife of George William Hainsworth) and Charles Robert Milner woollen merchant
Melinda Milner widow Kate Irene Milner spinster Mary Winifred Hainsworth (wife of George William Hainsworth) and Charles Robert Milner woollen merchant
Midland Bank Executor and Trustee Company Limited and Margaret Isabella Hopkinson widow
Minnie Robinson spinster and Henry Briley solicitors managing clerk
Minnie Robinson spinster and Henry Briley solicitors managing clerk
Muriel Mary Mason (wife of Victor Harold Mason) and Elsie May Carmichael (wife of James Wright Carmichael) and Harry Rex Gale solicitor
Muriel Mary Mason (wife of Victor Harold Mason) and Elsie May Carmichael (wife of James Wright Carmichael) and Harry Rex Gale solicitor
Muriel Mary Mason (wife of Victor Harold Mason) and Elsie May Carmichael (wife of James Wright Carmichael) and Harry Rex Gale solicitor
Muriel Mary Mason (wife of Victor Harold Mason) and Elsie May Carmichael (wife of James Wright Carmichael) and Harry Rex Gale solicitor
Muriel Mary Mason (wife of Victor Harold Mason) and Elsie May Carmichael (wife of James Wright Carmichael) and Harry Rex Gale solicitor
Noel Leslie Lowson jeweller and Lucie Pauline Lowson (wife of the said Noel Leslie Lowson)
Noel Leslie Lowson jeweller and Lucie Pauline Lowson (wife of the said Noel Leslie Lowson)
Noel Leslie Lowson jeweller and Lucie Pauline Lowson (wife of the said Noel Leslie Lowson)
Nora Hopkinson spinster Thomas William Outhet solicitor and Charles Edwin Purslow M D
Nora Hopkinson spinster Thomas William Outhet solicitor and Charles Edwin Purslow M D
Nora Hopkinson spinster Thomas William Outhet solicitor and Charles Edwin Purslow M D
Oliver Walsh Pickering brewers clerk and Frederick Hick tailor
Oliver Walsh Pickering brewers clerk and Frederick Hick tailor
Olivia Jessamine Sellers spinster and Catherine Isabel Clark widow
Olivia Jessamine Sellers spinster and Catherine Isabel Clark widow
Pollie Snowball widow and Norman f Charles Snowball grocer
Pollie Snowball widow and Norman f Charles Snowball grocer
Rachel Alice Pashby spinster Thomas William Outhet solicitor and George Edward Robinson buiiding societys accountant
Rachel Alice Pashby spinster Thomas William Outhet solicitor and George Edward Robinson buiiding societys accountant
Rachel Alice Pashby spinster Thomas William Outhet solicitor and George Edward Robinson buiiding societys accountant
Robert Colville Mathewson engineer and James Reginald Wilkinson solicitor 5 1
Robert Colville Mathewson engineer and James Reginald Wilkinson solicitor 5 1
Robert William Longstaff school attendance officer and Arthur Longstaff master mason
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
Robert William Longstaff school attendance officer and Arthur Longstaff master mason
Ronald Frederick Kitching bus conductor and John Kitching carver and gilder
Ronald Frederick Kitching bus conductor and John Kitching carver and gilder
Sarah Smith widow and Ernest George Smith house furnishing assistant
Sarah Smith widow and Ernest George Smith house furnishing assistant
Sidney Littlewood milk roundsman and Ethel H
Sophia Pottage (wife of Frank Pottage)
Sophia Pottage (wife of Frank Pottage)
Stanley Harold Whittaker railway clerk and Nellie Bentley spinster
Stanley Harold Whittaker railway clerk and Nellie Bentley spinster
Sydney Armitage Carter accountant Albert Reginald Carter commercial clerk and Edna Marion Carter spinster
Sydney Armitage Carter accountant Albert Reginald Carter commercial clerk and Edna Marion Carter spinster
Sydney Armitage Carter accountant Albert Reginald Carter commercial clerk and Edna Marion Carter spinster
the reverend (William Ord Hunter Rodwell clerk and James Frederick Nathaniel Lawrence solicitor
the reverend (William Ord Hunter Rodwell clerk and James Frederick Nathaniel Lawrence solicitor
the reverend Austin Leland Browne clerk and Ernest Alfred Pearson retired bank official
the reverend Austin Leland Browne clerk and Ernest Alfred Pearson retired bank official
the reverend Frank Hurst clerk George Frederick Hurst medical practitioner and the reverend William Alexander Taylor clerk
the reverend Frank Hurst clerk George Frederick Hurst medical practitioner and the reverend William Alexander Taylor clerk
the reverend Frank Hurst clerk George Frederick Hurst medical practitioner and the reverend William Alexander Taylor clerk
the reverend John Joseph Parlow and the reverend David Bradbury methodist ministers
the reverend John Joseph Parlow and the reverend David Bradbury methodist ministers
the said Albert Charles Ryland and Cecil Baldwin Ryland fish and fruit merchants
the said Albert Charles Ryland and Cecil Baldwin Ryland fish and fruit merchants
the said Crowther Alexander Walker gentleman and Jean Crowther Walker spinster
the said Crowther Alexander Walker gentleman and Jean Crowther Walker spinster
the said George Fawcett Gibson and Walter Gibson boanding house proprietors
the said George Fawcett Gibson and Walter Gibson boanding house proprietors
the said George Glover grocer and confectioner Remy Bachelor (wife of Phinehas David Bachelor) and Sarah Hilda Glover spinster
the said George Glover grocer and confectioner Remy Bachelor (wife of Phinehas David Bachelor) and Sarah Hilda Glover spinster
the said George Glover grocer and confectioner Remy Bachelor (wife of Phinehas David Bachelor) and Sarah Hilda Glover spinster
the said George Glover grocer and confectioner Remy Bachelor (wife of Phinehas David Bachelor) and Sarah Hilda Glover spinster
the said George Thomas Walker gentleman and Phyllis Maud Gilbart-Smith (wife of Harold Paul Gilbart-Smith)
the said George Thomas Walker gentleman and Phyllis Maud Gilbart-Smith (wife of Harold Paul Gilbart-Smith)
the said George Thomas Walker gentleman and Phyllis Maud Gilbart-Smith (wife of Harold Paul Gilbart-Smith)
the said Henry Knox engineer and Harry Leslie Knox marine engineer
the said Henry Knox engineer and Harry Leslie Knox marine engineer
the said James Grayson picture house manager and Vera Constance Ezard (wife of Richard Baxter Ezard)
the said James Grayson picture house manager and Vera Constance Ezard (wife of Richard Baxter Ezard)
the said James Grayson picture house manager and Vera Constance Ezard (wife of Richard Baxter Ezard)
the said Joseph Atkinson retired builder and Elizabeth Atkinson spinster
the said Joseph Atkinson retired builder and Elizabeth Atkinson spinster
the said Lucius Herbert Ingham retired major H M army and Ludovic Linley Ingham gentleman
the said Lucius Herbert Ingham retired major H M army and Ludovic Linley Ingham gentleman
the said McKenzie Procter retired station master -Mildred Joyce Masters (wife of Frederick William Masters) and William MacKenzie Horne newspaper proprietor
the said McKenzie Procter retired station master -Mildred Joyce Masters (wife of Frederick William Masters) and William MacKenzie Horne newspaper proprietor
the said McKenzie Procter retired station master -Mildred Joyce Masters (wife of Frederick William Masters) and William MacKenzie Horne newspaper proprietor
the said McKenzie Procter retired station master -Mildred Joyce Masters (wife of Frederick William Masters) and William MacKenzie Horne newspaper proprietor
the said Sydney Shillitoe Jackson civil servant aiiid Leonard Hall Brittain solicitor
the said Sydney Shillitoe Jackson civil servant aiiid Leonard Hall Brittain solicitor
the said Victor Mazzini Walton and Ernest Victor Walton confectioners
the said Victor Mazzini Walton and Ernest Victor Walton confectioners
the said Walter Dobson retired wheelwright and John Dickinson solicitor
the said Walter Dobson retired wheelwright and John Dickinson solicitor
the said Walter George Fenner leather belting manufacturer and Edwin Bradshaw chartered accountant
the said Walter George Fenner leather belting manufacturer and Edwin Bradshaw chartered accountant
Thomas Cole Adamson drapers accountant and James Coverdale Hick retired tailor
Thomas Cole Adamson drapers accountant and James Coverdale Hick retired tailor
Thomas Dove fish merchant and George William Dove hairdresser
Thomas Dove fish merchant and George William Dove hairdresser
Thomas Mirehouse Graham bookseller and stationer and Charles Robert Saville motor engineer
Thomas Mirehouse Graham bookseller and stationer and Charles Robert Saville motor engineer
Thomas William Outhet solicitor and Edith Alice Walkden spinster
Thomas William Outhet solicitor and Edith Alice Walkden spinster
Thomas William Outhet solicitor and George Edward Robinson building societies accountant
Thomas William Outhet solicitor and George Edward Robinson building societies accountant
Thomas William Outhet solicitor and George Edward Robinson cashier
Thomas William Outhet solicitor and George Edward Robinson cashier
Thomas William Outhet solicitor and Thomas William Godfrey grocer
Thomas William Outhet solicitor and Thomas William Godfrey grocer
Thomas William Outhet solicitor George Stanley Temple accountant and Michael Jabez Sanderson gentleman
Thomas William Outhet solicitor George Stanley Temple accountant and Michael Jabez Sanderson gentleman
Thomas William Outhet solicitor George Stanley Temple accountant and Michael Jabez Sanderson gentleman
to Raymond Whitwell omnibus driver and Christiana Burnett spinster
to Raymond Whitwell omnibus driver and Christiana Burnett spinster
to ' Florence Ann Cawkhill Walker widow
to Ada Britain (wife of Harry Britain) and Jane Galey single woman
to Ada Britain (wife of Harry Britain) and Jane Galey single woman
to Ada Britain (wife of Harry Britain) and Jane Galey single woman
to Ada Lowe widow
to Ada Maude Easton widow
to Ada Spencer widow
to Adelaide Florence Taylor widow
to Agnes Jessie Hodgson widow
to Alan William Aviss drapers traveller and Eric John Aviss railway employee
to Alan William Aviss drapers traveller and Eric John Aviss railway employee
to Albert Hector Greetham engineer and Mary Jane Gough (wife of Wilfred Thomas Gough)
to Albert Hector Greetham engineer and Mary Jane Gough (wife of Wilfred Thomas Gough)
to Albert Hector Greetham engineer and Mary Jane Gough (wife of Wilfred Thomas Gough)
to Albert Horsley officer NFS and John Maynard plumber
to Albert Horsley officer NFS and John Maynard plumber
to Albert Leslie Petch joiner and Elsie Whitelock Miller (wife of James Kirby Miller)
to Albert Leslie Petch joiner and Elsie Whitelock Miller (wife of James Kirby Miller)
to Albert Leslie Petch joiner and Elsie Whitelock Miller (wife of James Kirby Miller)
to Albert Noel Brand merchant tailor
to Albert Smith retired engine driver and William Henry Winder solicitor
to Albert Smith retired engine driver and William Henry Winder solicitor
to Albert Wesley Massey methodist minister
to Alexander Gray retired ironmonger
to Alfred Ashmoor Burch vocalist
to Alfred Barton retired ironfounder
to Alfred Edward Croft postal official
to Alfred Granville Hey motor mechanic and Ebenezer Septimus Hey cashier
to Alfred Granville Hey motor mechanic and Ebenezer Septimus Hey cashier
to Alfred Henry Dale waxwork proprietor
to Alfred Passman retired schoolmaster and Eva Eliza Hopper spinster
to Alfred Passman retired schoolmaster and Eva Eliza Hopper spinster
to Alfred Wood teazle setter
to Alice Ada Lambert widow and Ann Daws spinster
to Alice Ada Lambert widow and Ann Daws spinster
to Alice Bentley widow and Eveline Wainwright (wife of Herbert Wainwright)
to Alice Bentley widow and Eveline Wainwright (wife of Herbert Wainwright)
to Alice Bentley widow and Eveline Wainwright (wife of Herbert Wainwright)
to Alice Burnett (wifeof Harry Burnett)
to Alice Burnett (wifeof Harry Burnett)
to Alice Cass spinster
to Alice Emerson widow
to Alice Fletcher widow
to Alice Henderson Wilson spinster and Joseph Stone furniture dealer
to Alice Henderson Wilson spinster and Joseph Stone furniture dealer
to Alice Le Butt Hall (wife of Burton Hall)
to Alice Le Butt Hall (wife of Burton Hall)
to Alice Leathan Westgate (wife of Harry Dinsdale Westgate) and Marjorie Swales spinster
to Alice Leathan Westgate (wife of Harry Dinsdale Westgate) and Marjorie Swales spinster
to Alice Leathan Westgate (wife of Harry Dinsdale Westgate) and Marjorie Swales spinster
to Alice Maria Smith spinster
to Alice Mary Birrell (wife of George Dowse Birrell) and the said George Dowse Birrell railway clerk
to Alice Mary Birrell (wife of George Dowse Birrell) and the said George Dowse Birrell railway clerk
to Alice Mary Birrell (wife of George Dowse Birrell) and the said George Dowse Birrell railway clerk
to Alice Maud Mary Palmer (wife of William George Palmer)
to Alice Maud Mary Palmer (wife of William George Palmer)
to Alice Mosey (wife of Edwin Hardcastle Mosey)
to Alice Mosey (wife of Edwin Hardcastle Mosey)
to Alice Phillips (wife of Michael Martin Phillips) ?
to Alice Phillips (wife of Michael Martin Phillips) ?
to Alice Sheard widow
to Alice Storey widow and John Stanley Storey insurance agent
to Alice Storey widow and John Stanley Storey insurance agent
to Amy Ada Wing widow
to Amy Bell (wife of Alfred Edward Bell)
to Amy Bell (wife of Alfred Edward Bell)
to Amy Ridge widow
to Andrew Lewis Cochrane and Donald Maggill Cochrane shipbuilders
to Andrew Lewis Cochrane and Donald Maggill Cochrane shipbuilders
to Ann Elizabeth Hallas widow and Alfred Lilley commercial traveller
to Ann Elizabeth Hallas widow and Alfred Lilley commercial traveller
to Ann Elizabeth Turr widow and Joseph Thomas Ellis education department clerk
to Ann Elizabeth Turr widow and Joseph Thomas Ellis education department clerk
to Ann Lapham widow
to Anna Matilda Wilhelmina Roelofsen widow
to Anne Appleby widow
to Anne Curd widow
to Annie Bullock Falding spinster and Walter Bullock Falding chemist
to Annie Bullock Falding spinster and Walter Bullock Falding chemist
to Annie Catherine Bull widow John Elgar Bull captain HM army and Edward Richard Bull aircraftman RAF
to Annie Catherine Bull widow John Elgar Bull captain HM army and Edward Richard Bull aircraftman RAF
to Annie Catherine Bull widow John Elgar Bull captain HM army and Edward Richard Bull aircraftman RAF
to Annie Elizabeth Brooke spinster
to Annie Elizabeth Maynard (wife of Arthur Maynard)
to Annie Elizabeth Maynard (wife of Arthur Maynard)
to Annie Ethel Burlingham widow
to Annie Florence Lamb spinster
to Annie Fox and Minnie Fox spinsters and Percy Fox surveyor
to Annie Fox and Minnie Fox spinsters and Percy Fox surveyor
to Annie Fox and Minnie Fox spinsters and Percy Fox surveyor
to Annie Gillance spinster
to Annie Jane Coates widow
to Annie Johnson spinster
to Annie Jones (wife of Herbert Jones) and Thomas Tetley commercial traveller
to Annie Jones (wife of Herbert Jones) and Thomas Tetley commercial traveller
to Annie Jones (wife of Herbert Jones) and Thomas Tetley commercial traveller
to Annie Kershaw widow and Harry Crowther wire drawer
to Annie Kershaw widow and Harry Crowther wire drawer
to Annie Medd widow
to Annie Nelson widow William Rumney Nelson civil servant and John Stanley Nelson of no occupation
to Annie Nelson widow William Rumney Nelson civil servant and John Stanley Nelson of no occupation
to Annie Nelson widow William Rumney Nelson civil servant and John Stanley Nelson of no occupation
to Annie Randall widow and James Thomas Pounder retired police-constable
to Annie Randall widow and James Thomas Pounder retired police-constable
to Annie Sharpe widow
to Annie Stirk spinster
to Annie Vickerman spinster
to Anthony Wright retired railway clerk
to Arnold Clement Coates engineer v
to Arthur Benjamin Holt employee of Co-operative Society and Malcolm Holt police-constable
to Arthur Benjamin Holt employee of Co-operative Society and Malcolm Holt police-constable
to Arthur Edward Middleton motor mechanic and Gladys Ida Winifred Lyth (wife of William Arthur Lyth)
to Arthur Edward Middleton motor mechanic and Gladys Ida Winifred Lyth (wife of William Arthur Lyth)
to Arthur Edward Middleton motor mechanic and Gladys Ida Winifred Lyth (wife of William Arthur Lyth)
to Arthur Edward Reveley and Reginald George Cammish solicitors clerks
to Arthur Edward Reveley and Reginald George Cammish solicitors clerks
to Arthur Harrowsmith gravedigger
to Arthur Henry George Millen retired engineer
to Arthur Kitchen printers packer
to Arthur Newton tobacconist
to Arthur Norman Plaxton milk dealer
to Arthur Viney motor driver
to Barbara Jessie Milne spinster
to Barclays Bank Limited and Kenneth George Swale insurance official
to Barclays Bank Limited and Louisa Annie Tugwell widow
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Beatrice Ethel Sharpe (wife of Frederick Sharpe)
to Beatrice Ethel Sharpe (wife of Frederick Sharpe)
to Beatrice Evelyn Southam widow
to Beatrice Evelyn Southam widow and the reverend Basil Earle Shaw clerk
to Beatrice Evelyn Southam widow and the reverend Basil Earle Shaw clerk
to Beatrice Hughes widow
to Beatrice May Fisher and Jane Richardson spinsters
to Beatrice May Fisher and Jane Richardson spinsters
to Beatrice Octavia Dodgson widow
to Benjamin Baker garage proprietor
to Benjamin Becher Aplin brewer and Doris Saner Aplin (wife of the said Benjamin Becher Aplin)
to Benjamin Becher Aplin brewer and Doris Saner Aplin (wife of the said Benjamin Becher Aplin)
to Benjamin Becher Aplin brewer and Doris Saner Aplin (wife of the said Benjamin Becher Aplin)
to Benjamin Whitaker retired major HM army Charles Israel Clapham Rishworth corn miller and Francis John Fallowfield Curtis solicitor
to Benjamin Whitaker retired major HM army Charles Israel Clapham Rishworth corn miller and Francis John Fallowfield Curtis solicitor
to Benjamin Whitaker retired major HM army Charles Israel Clapham Rishworth corn miller and Francis John Fallowfield Curtis solicitor
to Bernard Morris solicitoi
to Bertha Elizabeth King spinster and Agnes Brining (wife of Walter Brining)
to Bertha Elizabeth King spinster and Agnes Brining (wife of Walter Brining)
to Bertha Elizabeth King spinster and Agnes Brining (wife of Walter Brining)
to Bertha Mary Etches spinster
to Bertha Winder Buckley widow and John William Talbot estate agents clerk
to Bertha Winder Buckley widow and John William Talbot estate agents clerk
to Blanche Walker widow
to Bridget Gildea spinster and Joe Douglas Munby solicitor
to Bridget Gildea spinster and Joe Douglas Munby solicitor
to Caroline Hannah Osborne spinster
to Caroline Maude Hawkins widow
to Catherine Lawrence spinster
to Cecil Kershaw and Norman Kershaw company directors
to Cecil Kershaw and Norman Kershaw company directors
to Cecil William Mosey estate agent
to Cecilia Hilda Thompson spinster
to Cecilia Hilda Thompson spinster
to Cecilia Hilda Thompson spinster
to Charles Arthur Clough Wilkinson bank cashier and Wilfrid Bernard Howdle solicitor
to Charles Arthur Clough Wilkinson bank cashier and Wilfrid Bernard Howdle solicitor
to Charles Arthur King technical chemist and Ernest Christopher Burnley shoddy manufacturer
to Charles Arthur King technical chemist and Ernest Christopher Burnley shoddy manufacturer
to Charles Dorrington Batt solicitor and Philip Jessop Blake retired solicitor
to Charles Dorrington Batt solicitor and Philip Jessop Blake retired solicitor
to Charles Edward Anthony corporation official
to Charles Edwards grocer
to Charles Edwards grocer and Arthur Henry Fawcett1 company secretary
to Charles Edwards grocer and Arthur Henry Fawcett1 company secretary
to Charles Francis Bussey railway coach painter
to Charles Frederic James Barker captain HM army and Philip Herbert Naylor Tumen electrical engineer
to Charles Frederic James Barker captain HM army and Philip Herbert Naylor Tumen electrical engineer
to Charles Hebditch building contractor and George Hebditch joiner
to Charles Hebditch building contractor and George Hebditch joiner
to Charles Herbert Wood and Frank Henry Taylor farmers
to Charles Herbert Wood and Frank Henry Taylor farmers
to Charles Leslie Coates bank cashier
to Charles Owston retired butcher
to Charles Parkinson plumber and Gertrude Parkinson spinster
to Charles Parkinson plumber and Gertrude Parkinson spinster
to Charles Rounthwaite farmer and Annie Jacques (wife of Harry Jacques)
to Charles Rounthwaite farmer and Annie Jacques (wife of Harry Jacques)
to Charles Rounthwaite farmer and Annie Jacques (wife of Harry Jacques)
to Charles Skilbeck joiner and Mary Lilly Skilbeck spinster
to Charles Skilbeck joiner and Mary Lilly Skilbeck spinster
to Charles William Goodall clerk to the borough magistrates
to Charles William Goodall magistrates clerk and Fred Tadman solicitor
to Charles William Goodall magistrates clerk and Fred Tadman solicitor
to Charles William Goodall magistrates clerk and Fred Tadman solicitor
to Charles William Goodall magistrates clerk and Fred Tadman solicitor
to Charles William Goodall magistrates clerk and George Stacey retired licensed victualler
to Charles William Goodall magistrates clerk and George Stacey retired licensed victualler
to Charles William Goodall magistrates clerk and John Henry Wherritt tobacconist
to Charles William Goodall magistrates clerk and John Henry Wherritt tobacconist
to Charles William Scholey bank manager
to Charles William Turner retired farmer and Gawan Pickering Turner company secretary
to Charles William Turner retired farmer and Gawan Pickering Turner company secretary
to Charlotte Booth widow
to Charlotte Jane Robinson widow
to Christopher William Moody solicitor and Thomas Henry Dawson solicitors clerk
to Christopher William Moody solicitor and Thomas Henry Dawson solicitors clerk
to Clara Irene Mary Horsley widow
to Clara Waterhouse widow and John Walter Waterhouse tailor
to Clara Waterhouse widow and John Walter Waterhouse tailor
to Claude Whitehead printer
to Colin Hardwick Thornley civil servant Ronald Howe Thornley captain HM army and Joe Douglas Munby solicitor
to Colin Hardwick Thornley civil servant Ronald Howe Thornley captain HM army and Joe Douglas Munby solicitor
to Colin Hardwick Thornley civil servant Ronald Howe Thornley captain HM army and Joe Douglas Munby solicitor
to Constance Kate Steele spinster
to Constance Margaret Hart spinster
to Constance Mary Moody widow and Samuel Moody commercial traveller
to Constance Mary Moody widow and Samuel Moody commercial traveller
to Cordelia Mary Hall spinster
to Cordelia Wood and Sarah Jane Wood spinsters
to Cordelia Wood and Sarah Jane Wood spinsters
to Cyril Petch builder and Hilda Mary Petch spinster
to Cyril Petch builder and Hilda Mary Petch spinster
to Daisy May Porter spinster and John Ranson Charles Richardson joiner
to Daisy May Porter spinster and John Ranson Charles Richardson joiner
to Daniel Robinson clerk Ministry of Food and'Alice Bentham (wife of Walter Bentham)
to Daniel Robinson clerk Ministry of Food and'Alice Bentham (wife of Walter Bentham)
to Daniel Robinson clerk Ministry of Food and'Alice Bentham (wife of Walter Bentham)
to Daphne Margaret Linn widow
to David Brown schoolmaster and Llewellyn John Hughes solicitors clerk
to David Brown schoolmaster and Llewellyn John Hughes solicitors clerk
to David Oughtred Harland retired fruiterer
to Dickinson Maw Ramsbottom retired sheet metal worker and Isabel Edith Young (wife of William Henderson Young)
to Dickinson Maw Ramsbottom retired sheet metal worker and Isabel Edith Young (wife of William Henderson Young)
to Dickinson Maw Ramsbottom retired sheet metal worker and Isabel Edith Young (wife of William Henderson Young)
to Dinah Elizabeth Moxlov widow
to Dora Stephenson and Marion Louise Stephenson spinsters
to Dora Stephenson and Marion Louise Stephenson spinsters
to Doris Elizabeth Bagshaw widow
to Doris Jane Little (wife of James Edward Little) and George Frederick Mitchell solicitor
to Doris Jane Little (wife of James Edward Little) and George Frederick Mitchell solicitor
to Doris Jane Little (wife of James Edward Little) and George Frederick Mitchell solicitor
to Doris Leslie widow
to Doris May Dobson (wife of William Dobson)
to Doris May Dobson (wife of William Dobson)
to Doris May Spelta widow
to Doris Snowden spinster
to Doris Spencer Muller widow and Harry Best retired manufacturer
to Doris Spencer Muller widow and Harry Best retired manufacturer
to Doris Virr (wife of Frank Virr)
to Doris Virr (wife of Frank Virr)
to Dorothea Alice Rhoda Huntriss widow and John Hadfieid Bowden solicitor
to Dorothea Alice Rhoda Huntriss widow and John Hadfieid Bowden solicitor
to Dorothy Adeline Thornton widow
to Dorothy Brand spinster
to Dorothy Goodfellow widow
to Dorothy Pritchard spinster
to Dorothy Smith (wife of Thomas Smith)
to Dorothy Smith (wife of Thomas Smith)
to Dorothy Tadman (wife of Fred Tadman)
to Dorothy Tadman (wife of Fred Tadman)
to Edgar Hirst estate agent
to Edgar Hirst property agent
to Edgar McKenzie Bell solicitor
to Edith Ada Pape widow Frances Sarah Atkinson spinster and Eveline Grinstead (wife of George Grinstead)
to Edith Ada Pape widow Frances Sarah Atkinson spinster and Eveline Grinstead (wife of George Grinstead)
to Edith Ada Pape widow Frances Sarah Atkinson spinster and Eveline Grinstead (wife of George Grinstead)
to Edith Ada Pape widow Frances Sarah Atkinson spinster and Eveline Grinstead (wife of George Grinstead)
to Edith Anne Hill married woman
to Edith Eleanor Winter (wife of Joseph Sim Winter) and Henrietta Sugden (wife of Frank Sugden)
to Edith Eleanor Winter (wife of Joseph Sim Winter) and Henrietta Sugden (wife of Frank Sugden)
to Edith Eleanor Winter (wife of Joseph Sim Winter) and Henrietta Sugden (wife of Frank Sugden)
to Edith Eleanor Winter (wife of Joseph Sim Winter) and Henrietta Sugden (wife of Frank Sugden)
to Edith Ellen Hawthorne widow
to Edith Jane Barker (wife of Robert Woodall Barker)
to Edith Jane Barker (wife of Robert Woodall Barker)
to Edith Mabel Beacock spinster
to Edith Mary Briggs widow
to Edith Mary Griffiths widow
to Edith Mary Sellers and Clara Irene Mary Horsley widows
to Edith Mary Sellers and Clara Irene Mary Horsley widows
to Edith Mary Smith (wife of William Bernard Smith) and Francis Eagle-Clarke solicitor
to Edith Mary Smith (wife of William Bernard Smith) and Francis Eagle-Clarke solicitor
to Edith Mary Smith (wife of William Bernard Smith) and Francis Eagle-Clarke solicitor
to Edith Maud Smith spinster
to Edith Postill spinster
to Edith Ross spinster and George Berthold Parker solicitor
to Edith Ross spinster and George Berthold Parker solicitor
to Edith Wilson widow and Harry
to Edna Kirk widow
to Edward Clarence Stockell attendant and Stanley Waites grocer
to Edward Clarence Stockell attendant and Stanley Waites grocer
to Edward Horsman railway employee and Annie Craven (wife of Harry Craven
to Edward Horsman railway employee and Annie Craven (wife of Harry Craven
to Edward Horsman railway employee and Annie Craven (wife of Harry Craven
to Edward Hoyle Smith watchmaker
to Edward Sykes van driver
to Edward Williams insurance claims inspector
to Edwin Bradshaw chartered accountant Joseph Henry Fenner company director Mildred Mary Panton married woman and Leslie Fenner company director
to Edwin Bradshaw chartered accountant Joseph Henry Fenner company director Mildred Mary Panton married woman and Leslie Fenner company director
to Edwin Bradshaw chartered accountant Joseph Henry Fenner company director Mildred Mary Panton married woman and Leslie Fenner company director
to Edwin Bradshaw chartered accountant Joseph Henry Fenner company director Mildred Mary Panton married woman and Leslie Fenner company director
to Edwin Herbert Middlebrook solicitor and sir Harold Middle-brook baronet
to Edwin Herbert Middlebrook solicitor and sir Harold Middle-brook baronet
to Egerton Walker commercial traveller and Ronald Armitage Elliott solicitor
to Egerton Walker commercial traveller and Ronald Armitage Elliott solicitor
to Eileen Mary Ellis widow
to Eleanor Annie Rank widow
to Eleanor Bland Bickerdike spinster
to Eleanor Bland Bickerdike spinster
to Eleanor Gibson Branson (wife of Percy Kenneth Branson) and Gertrude Elizabeth Hurst spinster
to Eleanor Gibson Branson (wife of Percy Kenneth Branson) and Gertrude Elizabeth Hurst spinster
to Eleanor Gibson Branson (wife of Percy Kenneth Branson) and Gertrude Elizabeth Hurst spinster
to Eleanor Mary Gibson spinster
to Eleanor Sharpe widow
to Eleanor Simpson Inglis widow Winifred Cox Inglis spinster Eleanora Selfe (wife of Leonard Francis Selfe) and William Morley Inglis scientific instrument maker
to Eleanor Simpson Inglis widow Winifred Cox Inglis spinster Eleanora Selfe (wife of Leonard Francis Selfe) and William Morley Inglis scientific instrument maker
to Eleanor Simpson Inglis widow Winifred Cox Inglis spinster Eleanora Selfe (wife of Leonard Francis Selfe) and William Morley Inglis scientific instrument maker
to Eleanor Simpson Inglis widow Winifred Cox Inglis spinster Eleanora Selfe (wife of Leonard Francis Selfe) and William Morley Inglis scientific instrument maker
to Eleanor Simpson Inglis widow Winifred Cox Inglis spinster Eleanora Selfe (wife of Leonard Francis Selfe) and William Morley Inglis scientific instrument maker
to Elias John Wood-rup farmer and William Robert Hadley blacksmith
to Elias John Wood-rup farmer and William Robert Hadley blacksmith
to Elizabeth Ann Knowles widow
to Elizabeth Ann Rawson widow
to Elizabeth Annie Branston Berry (wife of Herbert Ernest Berry)
to Elizabeth Annie Branston Berry (wife of Herbert Ernest Berry)
to Elizabeth Atkinson widow and Alfred Atkinson railway officer
to Elizabeth Atkinson widow and Alfred Atkinson railway officer
to Elizabeth Edwards widow
to Elizabeth Ellen Huggins (wife of Albert Edward Huggins) and Edith Mary Ingamells (wife of William Ingamells)
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Elizabeth Ellen Huggins (wife of Albert Edward Huggins) and Edith Mary Ingamells (wife of William Ingamells)
to Elizabeth Ellen Huggins (wife of Albert Edward Huggins) and Edith Mary Ingamells (wife of William Ingamells)
to Elizabeth Ellen Huggins (wife of Albert Edward Huggins) and Edith Mary Ingamells (wife of William Ingamells)
to Elizabeth Harrison Carter widow and John Stanley Snowball solicitor
to Elizabeth Harrison Carter widow and John Stanley Snowball solicitor
to Elizabeth Hart widow
to Elizabeth Hepworth to the said Alfred Herbert of no occupation and Charles Dansie widow
to Elizabeth Hepworth to the said Alfred Herbert of no occupation and Charles Dansie widow
to Elizabeth Hepworth to the said Alfred Herbert of no occupation and Charles Dansie widow
to Elizabeth Hillyer widow
to Elizabeth Hopper Lindsay spinster
to Elizabeth Marshall widow and Charles Ridings Marshall solicitor
to Elizabeth Marshall widow and Charles Ridings Marshall solicitor
to Elizabeth Torrens Johnston widow
to Ellen Eden widow Thomas William Eden draper and Florence Margaret Horman (wife of Willis Hamilton Horman)
to Ellen Eden widow Thomas William Eden draper and Florence Margaret Horman (wife of Willis Hamilton Horman)
to Ellen Eden widow Thomas William Eden draper and Florence Margaret Horman (wife of Willis Hamilton Horman)
to Ellen Eden widow Thomas William Eden draper and Florence Margaret Horman (wife of Willis Hamilton Horman)
to Ellen Horsley widow
to Ellen Malton (wife of Charles Henry Malton) and Harold Malton costs clerk
to Ellen Malton (wife of Charles Henry Malton) and Harold Malton costs clerk
to Ellen Malton (wife of Charles Henry Malton) and Harold Malton costs clerk
to Ellen Marion Badeley widow
to Ellen Worsfold widow
to Elsa Harvey widow
to Elsie Cherry (wife of Edwin Alan Cherry)
to Elsie Cherry (wife of Edwin Alan Cherry)
to Elsie Hardisty spinster
to Elsie Isabella Howkins (wife of Cecil Herbert Howkins)
to Elsie Isabella Howkins (wife of Cecil Herbert Howkins)
to Elsie Mary Guy spinster
to Elsie May Pinkney spinster and Annie Levitt (wife of Charles Wilfred Levitt)
to Elsie May Pinkney spinster and Annie Levitt (wife of Charles Wilfred Levitt)
to Elsie May Pinkney spinster and Annie Levitt (wife of Charles Wilfred Levitt)
to Elsie Moor widow
to Elsie Olga Wheatley (wife of Arthur Maynard Wheatley)
to Elsie Olga Wheatley (wife of Arthur Maynard Wheatley)
to Elsie Warren spinster
to Elsie Wiffen widow
to Elspeth Morrell widow and Cyril Duncan medical practitioner
to Elspeth Morrell widow and Cyril Duncan medical practitioner
to Emily Baxter Baldwin spinster-
to Emily Blanche Trowsdale widow ESects ?1595 12s 6d '
to Emily Boyle widow Charles William Boyle engineer and Douglas Jackson Boyle author
to Emily Boyle widow Charles William Boyle engineer and Douglas Jackson Boyle author
to Emily Boyle widow Charles William Boyle engineer and Douglas Jackson Boyle author
to Emily Eliza Ogle widow
to Emily Florence Procter widow
to Emily Jane Leadbeater widow
to Emily Jane Leadbeater widow
to Emily Liddle spinster
to Emily Murgatroyd widow
to Emily Procter (wife of George Warriner Procter)
to Emily Procter (wife of George Warriner Procter)
to Emily Procter widow
to Emily Rodwell widow
to Emily Warwick spinster
to Emma Elizabeth Abbott widow
to Emma Kate Davison widow and Elsie Nina Davison spinster
to Emma Kate Davison widow and Elsie Nina Davison spinster
to Emma Kilner (wife of at The Retreat York Probate York 18 June to Harold Blackburn Tom Lister Kilner)
to Emma Kilner (wife of at The Retreat York Probate York 18 June to Harold Blackburn Tom Lister Kilner)
to Emma Lee Gledhill widow
to Emma Maude Rhodes spinster and Mary Elizabeth Lead-beater (wife of Harry Leadbeater)
to Emma Maude Rhodes spinster and Mary Elizabeth Lead-beater (wife of Harry Leadbeater)
to Emma Maude Rhodes spinster and Mary Elizabeth Lead-beater (wife of Harry Leadbeater)
to Emma Maude Rhodes spinster and Mary Elizabeth Leadbeater (wife of Harry Leadbeater)
to Emma Maude Rhodes spinster and Mary Elizabeth Leadbeater (wife of Harry Leadbeater)
to Emma Maude Rhodes spinster and Mary Elizabeth Leadbeater (wife of Harry Leadbeater)
to Emma Nutchey spinster
to Emma Teresa Kirk spinster
to Emma Walker widow
to Emmerson Ward farmer and sir William Henry Laycock Wordsworth knight
to Emmerson Ward farmer and sir William Henry Laycock Wordsworth knight
to Eric Benson Godsmark bank cashier
to Eric Morgan Hart of no occupation Edward Bryan Burstall solicitor and Augustus Frederick Harry Lax accountant
to Eric Morgan Hart of no occupation Edward Bryan Burstall solicitor and Augustus Frederick Harry Lax accountant
to Eric Morgan Hart of no occupation Edward Bryan Burstall solicitor and Augustus Frederick Harry Lax accountant
to Eric Raymond Broadbent sculptor and Herbert Swift of no occupation
to Eric Raymond Broadbent sculptor and Herbert Swift of no occupation
to Ernest Arthur Pollard retired architect
to Ernest Edward Maltby blacksmiths striker
to Ernest Elliott farmer and Evelyn May Turner widow
to Ernest Elliott farmer and Evelyn May Turner widow
to Ernest Green solicitor and Percy Nunns commercial traveller
to Ernest Green solicitor and Percy Nunns commercial traveller
to Ernest Lenton Styring optician and Winifred Styring and Helen Styring spinsters
to Ernest Lenton Styring optician and Winifred Styring and Helen Styring spinsters
to Ernest Lenton Styring optician and Winifred Styring and Helen Styring spinsters
to Ernest Malton joiner and William Coverdale Malton railway signalman
to Ernest Malton joiner and William Coverdale Malton railway signalman
to Ernest Mitchell commercial traveller and Ronald Fairbaim cashier
to Ernest Mitchell commercial traveller and Ronald Fairbaim cashier
to Ernest Petty joiner and Sydney David McCloy solicitor
to Ernest Petty joiner and Sydney David McCloy solicitor
to Ernest Samuel Lester chemist
to Ethel Goodill widow
to Ethel Irene Olver widow
to Ethel Kemp spinster and Nellie Lister (wife of John Lister)
to Ethel Kemp spinster and Nellie Lister (wife of John Lister)
to Ethel Kemp spinster and Nellie Lister (wife of John Lister)
to Ethel Macturk (wife of Douglas Macturk)
to Ethel Macturk (wife of Douglas Macturk)
to Ethel Macturk widow and GwendolinePeggy Clements (wife of Neil Gordon Clements)
to Ethel Macturk widow and GwendolinePeggy Clements (wife of Neil Gordon Clements)
to Ethel Macturk widow and GwendolinePeggy Clements (wife of Neil Gordon Clements)
to Ethel Mary Smith spinster
to Ethel Raistrick married woman
to Ethel Todd spinster
to Ethel Ward widow
to Ethel Whitaker spinster
to Ethel Whitaker spinster
to Ethel Wilson spinster
to Eva Annie King widow
to Evan Evans brickworks manager and William Arthur Langton coal agent
to Evan Evans brickworks manager and William Arthur Langton coal agent
to Evelyn Florence Ogle widow
to Evelyn May Woodcock spinster
to Fanny Harrison widow
to Flora Kate Appleton widow
to Florence Alice Dixon widow and Florence May Haigh (wife of Harry Haigh)
to Florence Alice Dixon widow and Florence May Haigh (wife of Harry Haigh)
to Florence Alice Dixon widow and Florence May Haigh (wife of Harry Haigh)
to Florence Annie Flavell spinster Horace Colbeck Flavell furnisher and Ernest Harold Flavell woodwork manufacturer
to Florence Annie Flavell spinster Horace Colbeck Flavell furnisher and Ernest Harold Flavell woodwork manufacturer
to Florence Annie Flavell spinster Horace Colbeck Flavell furnisher and Ernest Harold Flavell woodwork manufacturer
to Florence Annie Pearson (wife of George Henry Vernon Pearson)
to Florence Annie Pearson (wife of George Henry Vernon Pearson)
to Florence Bradshaw (wife of Frank Bagnall Bradshaw) and Gertrude Keld spinster
to Florence Bradshaw (wife of Frank Bagnall Bradshaw) and Gertrude Keld spinster
to Florence Bradshaw (wife of Frank Bagnall Bradshaw) and Gertrude Keld spinster
to Florence Dickinson widow
to Florence Dorothy Elizabeth Kay and Gladys Muriel Kay spinsters and Edwara Leslie Harrison Kay stores clerk
to Florence Dorothy Elizabeth Kay and Gladys Muriel Kay spinsters and Edwara Leslie Harrison Kay stores clerk
to Florence Dorothy Elizabeth Kay and Gladys Muriel Kay spinsters and Edwara Leslie Harrison Kay stores clerk
to Florence Grice Cape widow
to Florence Hamper widow
to Florence Hilda Wallis spinster
to Florence Mabel Watson (wife of Tom Cook Watson)
to Florence Mabel Watson (wife of Tom Cook Watson)
to Florence May Sugden (wife of Herbert Alan Sugden) and Violet Doreen Coates (wife of William Coates)
to Florence May Sugden (wife of Herbert Alan Sugden) and Violet Doreen Coates (wife of William Coates)
to Florence May Sugden (wife of Herbert Alan Sugden) and Violet Doreen Coates (wife of William Coates)
to Florence May Sugden (wife of Herbert Alan Sugden) and Violet Doreen Coates (wife of William Coates)
to Florence Rose Dale-Smith (wife of George Dale-Smith)
to Florence Rose Dale-Smith (wife of George Dale-Smith)
to Florence Thompson spinster
to Florence Wilstrop widow and Robert Charles Wilstrop farmer
to Florence Wilstrop widow and Robert Charles Wilstrop farmer
to Florence Wissler (wife of Joseph Wissler) and Samuel Herbert Tankard of no occupation
to Florence Wissler (wife of Joseph Wissler) and Samuel Herbert Tankard of no occupation
to Florence Wissler (wife of Joseph Wissler) and Samuel Herbert Tankard of no occupation
to Florence Yates spinster
to Frances Ellen Farrer and Fanny Margaret Farrer spinsters
to Frances Ellen Farrer and Fanny Margaret Farrer spinsters
to Frances Fowler spinster
to Frances Hall widow and Sarah Hannah Colledge (wife of Thomas Golledge)
to Frances Hall widow and Sarah Hannah Colledge (wife of Thomas Golledge)
to Frances Hall widow and Sarah Hannah Colledge (wife of Thomas Golledge)
to Frances Rutledge widow
to Frances Wrightson Sowerby spinster
to Francis Cornforth baker and confectioner
to Francis Eagle-Clarke solicitor and William Sleightholm Robinson accountant
to Francis Eagle-Clarke solicitor and William Sleightholm Robinson accountant
to Francis Hannah Foster widow
to Francis Waring Westby retired colliery manager
to Frank Cochrane West chauffeur
to Frank Dennison Nendick milk dealer
to Frank Dickinson Wild of no occupation and Christopher William Moody solicitor
to Frank Dickinson Wild of no occupation and Christopher William Moody solicitor
to Frank Ernest Stonehouse farmer
to Frank Howard Gresham timber merchant
to Frank Shaw gas company employee
to Frank Whiting gardener
to Fred Bax warehouseman and Edwin Bax plate moulder
to Fred Bax warehouseman and Edwin Bax plate moulder
to Fred Brooke Kaye shop porter
to Fred Pape milk dealer
to Fred Stoppard company secretary
to Fred Tadman solicitor and Dorothy Jane Taylor spinster
to Fred Tadman solicitor and Dorothy Jane Taylor spinster
to Fred Tadman solicitor and George Edward Robinson building society secretary
to Fred Tadman solicitor and George Edward Robinson building society secretary
to Fred Tadman solicitor and George Edward Robinson building society secretary
to Fred Tadman solicitor and George Edward Robinson building society secretary
to Fred Tadman solicitor and George Edward Robinson building society secretary
to Fred Tadman solicitor and George Edward Robinson building society secretary
to Fred Tadman solicitor and George Edward Robinson building society secretary
to Fred Tadman solicitor and George Edward Robinson building society secretary
to Frederica May Sparkes widow
to Frederick Arthur Swann retired railway carriage foreman and William Leslie Wake Swann electrician -
to Frederick Arthur Swann retired railway carriage foreman and William Leslie Wake Swann electrician -
to Frederick Broadrick printers overseer
to Frederick Carr Boreman motor engineer and Harry Wilson brewery manager
to Frederick Carr Boreman motor engineer and Harry Wilson brewery manager
to Frederick Cecil Colclough commercial stationer
to Frederick Charles Payne and Robert Frederick Payne solicitors
to Frederick Charles Payne and Robert Frederick Payne solicitors
to Frederick Davison farmer
to Frederick Elijah Walker retired jeweller
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Frederick Ernest Belton steel works clerk and Hilda Houldsworth (wife of Harry Houldsworth)
to Frederick Ernest Belton steel works clerk and Hilda Houldsworth (wife of Harry Houldsworth)
to Frederick Ernest Belton steel works clerk and Hilda Houldsworth (wife of Harry Houldsworth)
to Frederick Harland master printer
to Frederick Henry Hartzig brewery maintenance fitter
to Frederick Marriott Parsons retired schoolmaster
to George Alexander Sinclair builder and Norah Jewell spinster
to George Alexander Sinclair builder and Norah Jewell spinster
to George Arthur Cawood petty-officer RN
to George Balderson Bourne retired butcher and Miles Feetenby fancy dealer
to George Balderson Bourne retired butcher and Miles Feetenby fancy dealer
to George Bean bricklayer and Jane Ann Kendrew (wife of William Kehdrew)
to George Bean bricklayer and Jane Ann Kendrew (wife of William Kehdrew)
to George Bean bricklayer and Jane Ann Kendrew (wife of William Kehdrew)
to George Berthold Parker solicitor
to George Berthold Parker solicitor
to George Berthold Parker solicitor and Helena Wilkinson (wife of Thomas Henry Wilkinson)
to George Berthold Parker solicitor and Helena Wilkinson (wife of Thomas Henry Wilkinson)
to George Berthold Parker solicitor and Helena Wilkinson (wife of Thomas Henry Wilkinson)
to George Bolton Poole stores buyer
to George Campbell major Royal Marines
to George Chapman retired railway official
to George Chapman retired railway official
to George Daws retired insurance agent
to George Edward Booth concert promoter and Edward Charles Booth novelist
to George Edward Booth concert promoter and Edward Charles Booth novelist
to George Edward Prescott and Allan Prescott farmers
to George Edward Prescott and Allan Prescott farmers
to George Edward Robinson building society secretary
to George Edward Robinson building society's assistant secretary and Alfred Herbert Horsley cashier
to George Edward Robinson building society's assistant secretary and Alfred Herbert Horsley cashier
to George Edward Townend retired railway canvasser and Alice Townend (wife of the said George Edward Townend)
to George Edward Townend retired railway canvasser and Alice Townend (wife of the said George Edward Townend)
to George Edward Townend retired railway canvasser and Alice Townend (wife of the said George Edward Townend)
to George Edward Wilson farmer and Charlotte Wilson spinster
to George Edward Wilson farmer and Charlotte Wilson spinster
to George Edwin Ball retired manufacturer
to George Ernest Lancaster watchmaker
to George Francis Lea bank cashier and Frank Youle solicitors derk
to George Francis Lea bank cashier and Frank Youle solicitors derk
to George Henry Gregory grocers assistant
to George Henry Stephenson farm labourer
to George Hodgson chimney sweep
to George Illingworth Holmes civil engineer Sarah Mary Hall (wife of Arthur Hall) and Eva Farrar (wife of Joseph William Farrar)
to George Illingworth Holmes civil engineer Sarah Mary Hall (wife of Arthur Hall) and Eva Farrar (wife of Joseph William Farrar)
to George Illingworth Holmes civil engineer Sarah Mary Hall (wife of Arthur Hall) and Eva Farrar (wife of Joseph William Farrar)
to George Illingworth Holmes civil engineer Sarah Mary Hall (wife of Arthur Hall) and Eva Farrar (wife of Joseph William Farrar)
to George Illingworth Holmes civil engineer Sarah Mary Hall (wife of Arthur Hall) and Eva Farrar (wife of Joseph William Farrar)
to George Kenneth Charlesworth retired solicitor
to George Knowles Foster farmer and Bernard Kilmister Cox solicitor
to George Knowles Foster farmer and Bernard Kilmister Cox solicitor
to George Leonard Dalby bank clerk and Maiy Dorothy Dalby spinster
to George Leonard Dalby bank clerk and Maiy Dorothy Dalby spinster
to George Nalton joiner and undertaker
to George Robert Riley draper
to George Ronald Shaw barrister-at-law
to George Stacey retired publican Violet Percy spinster and Florence Brown widow
to George Stacey retired publican Violet Percy spinster and Florence Brown widow
to George Stacey retired publican Violet Percy spinster and Florence Brown widow
to George Stanley Johnson public assistance officer and Florence Mary Victoria Johnson spinster
to George Stanley Johnson public assistance officer and Florence Mary Victoria Johnson spinster
to George Stanley Williamson engineers labourer
to George Thomas Beal James Edwin Lazenby and Mark Eubank Beal farmers
to George Thomas Beal James Edwin Lazenby and Mark Eubank Beal farmers
to George Thomas Beal James Edwin Lazenby and Mark Eubank Beal farmers
to George Thomas Cartwright motor driver
to George Thomas Cartwright motor driver
to George Walter Atkinson warehouseman Tom Herbert Moody grocer and Mary Ann Hopper Harland (wife of George Harland)
to George Walter Atkinson warehouseman Tom Herbert Moody grocer and Mary Ann Hopper Harland (wife of George Harland)
to George Walter Atkinson warehouseman Tom Herbert Moody grocer and Mary Ann Hopper Harland (wife of George Harland)
to George Walter Atkinson warehouseman Tom Herbert Moody grocer and Mary Ann Hopper Harland (wife of George Harland)
to George Warriner Procter builder and Albert Edward Swales solicitor
to George Warriner Procter builder and Albert Edward Swales solicitor
to George Wilfred Blenkinsop commercial clerk
to Georgina Purdy widow
to Gerald Arthur Eadon retired estate agent and John Whitfield retired solicitor
to Gerald Arthur Eadon retired estate agent and John Whitfield retired solicitor
to Gertrude Barker spinster and Oswald Hollings solicitors clerk
to Gertrude Barker spinster and Oswald Hollings solicitors clerk
to Gertrude Hodgson widow and George Frederick Hodgson wholesale newsagent
to Gertrude Hodgson widow and George Frederick Hodgson wholesale newsagent
to Gertrude Martha Priscilla Willis widow
to Gertrude Mathers widow 1
to Gladys Berry widow
to Gladys Flint widow
to Gladys Nalton widow and Henry Hovington Lott retired bank manager
to Gladys Nalton widow and Henry Hovington Lott retired bank manager
to Gladys Normanton (wife of Clarence Normanton)
to Gladys Normanton (wife of Clarence Normanton)
to Gladys Plaxton spinster
to Gladys Steele spinster and Edith Emily Willey (wife of Thomas Willey)
to Gladys Steele spinster and Edith Emily Willey (wife of Thomas Willey)
to Gladys Steele spinster and Edith Emily Willey (wife of Thomas Willey)
to Gladys Thornton spinster
to Gledhill Goates electrical engineer
to Godfrey Lyddon Bennett civil servant and Harry Bennett professional photographer
to Godfrey Lyddon Bennett civil servant and Harry Bennett professional photographer
to Gordon Flintoft Richardson draper
to Gordon Gameson Sharpe schoolmaster
to Grace Creet spinster and William Henry Flint engineer
to Grace Creet spinster and William Henry Flint engineer
to Grace Evelyn Shaw widow
to Grace Porter (wife of John Arthur Porter) and Kathleen Broughton spinster
to Grace Porter (wife of John Arthur Porter) and Kathleen Broughton spinster
to Grace Porter (wife of John Arthur Porter) and Kathleen Broughton spinster
to Gwladys Palmer Barber widow and Ethel Maud Barber married woman
to Gwladys Palmer Barber widow and Ethel Maud Barber married woman
to Hannah Catherine Walkinton spinster
to Hannah Eleanor Wearmouth Smeddle widow
to Hannah Elizabeth Parkinson widow
to Hannah Farnell (wife of William Farnell)
to Hannah Farnell (wife of William Farnell)
to Hannah Jackson McGill widow
to Hannah Mary Hyde (wife of James Henry Hyde)
to Hannah Mary Hyde (wife of James Henry Hyde)
to Hannah Reward widow and Richard Evelyn Jackson bricklayer
to Hannah Reward widow and Richard Evelyn Jackson bricklayer
to Harold Gill gardener
to Harold Greaves caretaker
to Harold Pearce commercial manager
to Harold Scaife electrical installation inspector Kathleen Scaife spinster and Alfred Christopher Scaife corporation employee
to Harold Scaife electrical installation inspector Kathleen Scaife spinster and Alfred Christopher Scaife corporation employee
to Harold Scaife electrical installation inspector Kathleen Scaife spinster and Alfred Christopher Scaife corporation employee
to Harold Smith printer and Sydney Smith gardener
to Harold Smith printer and Sydney Smith gardener
to Harold Thornton architect and Catherine Thornton spinster
to Harold Thornton architect and Catherine Thornton spinster
to Harriet Walker widow
to Harry Acklam cycle and motor engineer
to Harry Cecil Gledhill butchers manager
to Harry Cecil Gledhill butchers manager
to Harry Hansom labourer
to Harry Hurd and George William Hurd farmers and Fred Hurd agricultural merchants traveller
to Harry Hurd and George William Hurd farmers and Fred Hurd agricultural merchants traveller
to Harry Hurd and George William Hurd farmers and Fred Hurd agricultural merchants traveller
to Harry Peam Hodge saddler
to Harry Redfern maintenance fitter
to Harry Thorpe greengrocer and Ronald Thorpe fruiterer
to Harry Thorpe greengrocer and Ronald Thorpe fruiterer
to Harry Walter Head entomologist
to Harry Ward farmer and Ada Hopper (wife of Windsor Stephen Hopper)
to Harry Ward farmer and Ada Hopper (wife of Windsor Stephen Hopper)
to Harry Ward farmer and Ada Hopper (wife of Windsor Stephen Hopper)
to Harry Webster carpet fitter and Elsie Ruby Cooper widow
to Harry Webster carpet fitter and Elsie Ruby Cooper widow
to Harry Wilson brewers manager
to Helen Frances Cameron widow
to Helen Halliday widow
to Helen Robson widow
to Helena Beatrice Hesmond-halgh (wife of William Hesmondhalgh) and Austin Thomas Hesmondhalgh company secretary
to Helena Beatrice Hesmond-halgh (wife of William Hesmondhalgh) and Austin Thomas Hesmondhalgh company secretary
to Helena Beatrice Hesmond-halgh (wife of William Hesmondhalgh) and Austin Thomas Hesmondhalgh company secretary
to Henrietta Hasthorpe Halloran widow
to Henry Briley assistant divisional food officer and Stephen Ward taxi proprietor
to Henry Briley assistant divisional food officer and Stephen Ward taxi proprietor
to Henry Hurst Taylor retired bank accountant Thomas Stanley Taylor retired bank manager and Mary Elizabeth Bayes (wife of Frederick Herbert Bayes)
to Henry Hurst Taylor retired bank accountant Thomas Stanley Taylor retired bank manager and Mary Elizabeth Bayes (wife of Frederick Herbert Bayes)
to Henry Hurst Taylor retired bank accountant Thomas Stanley Taylor retired bank manager and Mary Elizabeth Bayes (wife of Frederick Herbert Bayes)
to Henry Hurst Taylor retired bank accountant Thomas Stanley Taylor retired bank manager and Mary Elizabeth Bayes (wife of Frederick Herbert Bayes)
to Henry Louis Clifford Layboume joiner and Rachel Beatrice Maud Laybourne spinster
to Henry Louis Clifford Layboume joiner and Rachel Beatrice Maud Laybourne spinster
to Henry Mason retired schoolmaster
to Herbert Samuel Greenwood forgeman and Frank Bentley surface colliery foreman
to Herbert Samuel Greenwood forgeman and Frank Bentley surface colliery foreman
to Herbert Newton retired painter
to Herbert Pearson Dickinson farmer and Maud Dickinson (wife of the said Herbert Pearson Dickinson)
to Herbert Pearson Dickinson farmer and Maud Dickinson (wife of the said Herbert Pearson Dickinson)
to Herbert Pearson Dickinson farmer and Maud Dickinson (wife of the said Herbert Pearson Dickinson)
to Herbert Raine engineer
to Herbert Robert Allanson chemist
to Herbert Swift manufacturer
to Herbert Swift manufacturer and Fred Birdsall Swift hotel proprietor
to Herbert Swift manufacturer and Fred Birdsall Swift hotel proprietor
to Hilda Bradley (wife of Francis Bradley) and Ivy Dibley (wife of William Stuart John Dibley)
to Hilda Bradley (wife of Francis Bradley) and Ivy Dibley (wife of William Stuart John Dibley)
to Hilda Bradley (wife of Francis Bradley) and Ivy Dibley (wife of William Stuart John Dibley)
to Hilda Bradley (wife of Francis Bradley) and Ivy Dibley (wife of William Stuart John Dibley)
to Hilda Katherine Hepworth widow and Joseph Bulmer Hepworth stockbroker
to Hilda Katherine Hepworth widow and Joseph Bulmer Hepworth stockbroker
to Hilda Marriner and Nellie Marriner spinsters
to Hilda Marriner and Nellie Marriner spinsters
to Hilda Mitchell widow
to Hilda Simpson (wife of William Simpson)
to Hilda Simpson (wife of William Simpson)
to Honor Bennett widow
to Hubert Darley Birdsall retired teacher of navigation and seamanship
to Hubert Gordon Thornley clerk of the North Riding of Yorkshire County Council
to Hugh Riches chemists assistant and Thomas Harrison gardener
to Hugh Riches chemists assistant and Thomas Harrison gardener
to Ida Clough Parkin (wife of Horace Reginald Parkin)
to Ida Clough Parkin (wife of Horace Reginald Parkin)
to Irene Baker widow
to Isabel Calvert widow and Morton Botcherly Wharton Calvert commercial clerk
to Isabel Calvert widow and Morton Botcherly Wharton Calvert commercial clerk
to Isabella Margaret Harrison (wife of Frederick Harrison)
to Isabella Margaret Harrison (wife of Frederick Harrison)
to Isabella Newhouse (wife of Edward Newhouse)
to Isabella Newhouse (wife of Edward Newhouse)
to Ivy Elizabeth Milner (wife of Robert Edwin Milner)
to Ivy Elizabeth Milner (wife of Robert Edwin Milner)
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Ivy Gregory spinster
to Jake Locking borough surveyor
to James Bunce lieutenant RN and Henry Briley food control officer
to James Bunce lieutenant RN and Henry Briley food control officer
to James Ernest Tate boot repairer
to James Flower Best solicitor and Frank William Teal solicitors managing clerk
to James Flower Best solicitor and Frank William Teal solicitors managing clerk
to James Frederick Linn Harry Linn and Charles Linn antique dealers
to James Frederick Linn Harry Linn and Charles Linn antique dealers
to James Frederick Linn Harry Linn and Charles Linn antique dealers
to James Halladay Egerton freight clerk and Hannah Elizabeth Egerton spinster
to James Halladay Egerton freight clerk and Hannah Elizabeth Egerton spinster
to James Johnson farmer
to James Lucas Goodall auctioneer and Fred Tadman solicitor
to James Lucas Goodall auctioneer and Fred Tadman solicitor
to James Porter retired tobacconist
to James Reginald Wilkinson solicitor
to James Reginald Wilkinson solicitor and Arthur De Grey Elliott bank manager
to James Reginald Wilkinson solicitor and Arthur De Grey Elliott bank manager
to James Reid Dick medical practitioner and John Percival Medley solicitor
to James Reid Dick medical practitioner and John Percival Medley solicitor
to James Robinson manufacturing chemist
to James Thomas Croft baker
to James Ward White builders foreman and Ellen Waller and Elizabeth Lee married women
to James Ward White builders foreman and Ellen Waller and Elizabeth Lee married women
to James Ward White builders foreman and Ellen Waller and Elizabeth Lee married women
to James Ward White builders works manager and James William Foster night telephonist General Post Office
to James Ward White builders works manager and James William Foster night telephonist General Post Office
to Jane Ann Cox spinster
to Jane Ann Tindall widow
to Jane Brooke Chatwin widow
to Jane Chapman widow
to Jane Elizabeth Hawxwell (wife of Harry Hawxwell) and Olive Sugden (wife of David William Sugden)
to Jane Elizabeth Hawxwell (wife of Harry Hawxwell) and Olive Sugden (wife of David William Sugden)
to Jane Elizabeth Hawxwell (wife of Harry Hawxwell) and Olive Sugden (wife of David William Sugden)
to Jane Elizabeth Hawxwell (wife of Harry Hawxwell) and Olive Sugden (wife of David William Sugden)
to Jane Elizabeth Marriott widow
to Jane Ellen Rhodes widow and Arthur Rhodes retired engineer
to Jane Ellen Rhodes widow and Arthur Rhodes retired engineer
to Jane Ethel Thompson spinster and George Stanley Temple accountant
to Jane Ethel Thompson spinster and George Stanley Temple accountant
to Jane Hewitt Huggon widow
to Jane Nelson spinster
to Jane Reavley widow
to Jane Smith widow and George Edward Robinson building society secretary
to Jane Smith widow and George Edward Robinson building society secretary
to Jane West Roberts widow
to Jemima Duck widow
to Jessie Edith Fox widow and Lucy Erica Fox spinster
to Jessie Edith Fox widow and Lucy Erica Fox spinster
to Jessie Louise White spinster and Agnes May Fowler (wife of Ernest Leonard Fowler) and Sydney David McCloy solicitor
to Jessie Louise White spinster and Agnes May Fowler (wife of Ernest Leonard Fowler) and Sydney David McCloy solicitor
to Jessie Louise White spinster and Agnes May Fowler (wife of Ernest Leonard Fowler) and Sydney David McCloy solicitor
to Jessie Louise White spinster and Agnes May Fowler (wife of Ernest Leonard Fowler) and Sydney David McCloy solicitor
to Jessie Withnell widow and Henry Hanesworth Withnell leather merchant
to Jessie Withnell widow and Henry Hanesworth Withnell leather merchant
to Joan Muriel Russell Wardill (wife of Richard Wardill) Ethel Patricia Farren Richardson spinster and George Berthold Parker solicitor
to Joan Muriel Russell Wardill (wife of Richard Wardill) Ethel Patricia Farren Richardson spinster and George Berthold Parker solicitor
to Joan Muriel Russell Wardill (wife of Richard Wardill) Ethel Patricia Farren Richardson spinster and George Berthold Parker solicitor
to Joan Muriel Russell Wardill (wife of Richard Wardill) Ethel Patricia Farren Richardson spinster and George Berthold Parker solicitor
to Joe Douglas Munby solicitor and the reverend Horace Spence clerk
to Joe Douglas Munby solicitor and the reverend Horace Spence clerk
to John Adcock Newham engineer
to John Albert Carlill chartered accountant and William Moran Law shipping agent
to John Albert Carlill chartered accountant and William Moran Law shipping agent
to John Amott Gibson corporal RAF police and Florence Annie Pearson (wife of George Henry Vernon Pearson)
to John Amott Gibson corporal RAF police and Florence Annie Pearson (wife of George Henry Vernon Pearson)
to John Amott Gibson corporal RAF police and Florence Annie Pearson (wife of George Henry Vernon Pearson)
to John APPLEGATE Frank of Norton Saint Philip Somersetshire died William Appleby joiner
to John Arthur Trewick major HM army
to John Beetham wine and spirit merchant
to John Briggs Yeomans ironmonger
to John Brunt insurance agent and Ernest William Bland grocer
to John Brunt insurance agent and Ernest William Bland grocer
to John Caley company director and Martha Lillian Smith widow
to John Caley company director and Martha Lillian Smith widow
to John Charles Rollinson clothier and Christopher William Moody solicitor
to John Charles Rollinson clothier and Christopher William Moody solicitor
to John Clarence Nicholson commercial traveller
to John Clarkson Harrison retired grocer
to John Dickinson solicitor
to John Douglas Ferguson medical practitioner and Emma Thornton White spinster
to John Douglas Ferguson medical practitioner and Emma Thornton White spinster
to John Edward Smith estate agent
to John Eric Walmsley sales engineer and Reginald Walker Stapleton solicitor
to John Eric Walmsley sales engineer and Reginald Walker Stapleton solicitor
to John Fowler Johnson retired laundry proprietor and William Leonard Johnson joiner
to John Fowler Johnson retired laundry proprietor and William Leonard Johnson joiner
to John Frederick Balmforth civil defence worker and Ralphj Smith haulage contractor
to John Frederick Balmforth civil defence worker and Ralphj Smith haulage contractor
to John Gerald Butler lorry driver
to John Gillings railway carriage examiner and Harry Gillings railway wagon lifter
to John Gillings railway carriage examiner and Harry Gillings railway wagon lifter
to John Graham Kenion solicitor and Leslie Armitage Woodroffe manufacturing confectioners representative
to John Graham Kenion solicitor and Leslie Armitage Woodroffe manufacturing confectioners representative
to John Gray photographic dealer
to John Hague solicitor
to John Harling 'Rhodes retired wool merchant and Wilfred Bamforth wool merchant
to John Harling 'Rhodes retired wool merchant and Wilfred Bamforth wool merchant
to John Hawson Camell ships cook
to John Henry Ashby schoolmaster and Tom Nightingale Brown joiner
to John Henry Ashby schoolmaster and Tom Nightingale Brown joiner
to John Henry Ford solicitors clerk
to John Henry Lockwood farmer Thomas Edward John Robson builder and John Stanley Snowball solicitor
to John Henry Lockwood farmer Thomas Edward John Robson builder and John Stanley Snowball solicitor
to John Henry Lockwood farmer Thomas Edward John Robson builder and John Stanley Snowball solicitor
to John Henry Rix Walton watchmaker Teresa Walton (wife of the said John Henry Rix Walton) and Thomas Hutchinson Rowland incorporated accountant
to John Henry Rix Walton watchmaker Teresa Walton (wife of the said John Henry Rix Walton) and Thomas Hutchinson Rowland incorporated accountant
to John Henry Rix Walton watchmaker Teresa Walton (wife of the said John Henry Rix Walton) and Thomas Hutchinson Rowland incorporated accountant
to John Henry Rix Walton watchmaker Teresa Walton (wife of the said John Henry Rix Walton) and Thomas Hutchinson Rowland incorporated accountant
to John Jackson gentlemen outfitter
to John Jackson outfitter and Charles Westall amusement caterer
to John Jackson outfitter and Charles Westall amusement caterer
to John Lewenstein solicitor
to John Malton retired builder and Ernest Leonard Fowler divisional establishment officer NFS
to John Malton retired builder and Ernest Leonard Fowler divisional establishment officer NFS
to John Norman Cumberbirch of no occupation and Beatrice May Fisher spinster
to John Norman Cumberbirch of no occupation and Beatrice May Fisher spinster
to John Percival Medley solicitor
to John Percival Medley solicitor
to John Percival Medley solicitor and George Wilson retired plumber
to John Percival Medley solicitor and George Wilson retired plumber
to John Percival Medley solicitor and John Turton Sinfield tobacconist and confectioner
to John Percival Medley solicitor and John Turton Sinfield tobacconist and confectioner
to John Percival Medley solicitor and Louisa Ibson married woman
to John Percival Medley solicitor and Louisa Ibson married woman
to John Percy Sowry printer
to John Reginald Bell linotype operator
to John Robert Sheffield joiner
to John Scoby of no occupation and Edward Henry Ashton retired farmer
to John Scoby of no occupation and Edward Henry Ashton retired farmer
to John Stanley Snowball solicitor
to John Stanley Snowball solicitor and Mary Agnes Hebdon widow
to John Stanley Snowball solicitor and Mary Agnes Hebdon widow
to John Stanley Snowball solicitor and the said George Hammond caterer
to John Stanley Snowball solicitor and the said George Hammond caterer
to John Thomas Catley retired provision dealer and Walter Hainsworth solicitor
to John Thomas Catley retired provision dealer and Walter Hainsworth solicitor
to John Thomas Whitehead Dinsdale french polisher and Leonard Brown licensed victualler
to John Thomas Whitehead Dinsdale french polisher and Leonard Brown licensed victualler
to John Walter Greenwood salesman and William Arthur Briggs schoolmaster
to John Walter Greenwood salesman and William Arthur Briggs schoolmaster
to John Whitfield retired solicitor
to John Whitfield solicitor
to John Whitfield solicitor and John Brunt insurance agent
to John Whitfield solicitor and John Brunt insurance agent
to John Wilfrid Bulmer tailor John William Hinchliffe engineer and Norah Isabel Hinchliffe (the younger) spinster
to John Wilfrid Bulmer tailor John William Hinchliffe engineer and Norah Isabel Hinchliffe (the younger) spinster
to John Wilfrid Bulmer tailor John William Hinchliffe engineer and Norah Isabel Hinchliffe (the younger) spinster
to John William Calvert postman and Henry John Simpson butchers manager
to John William Calvert postman and Henry John Simpson butchers manager
to John William Flounders compositor Annie Elizabeth Bastiman (wife of Thomas Bastiman) and William Huber Malton tile manufacturer
to John William Flounders compositor Annie Elizabeth Bastiman (wife of Thomas Bastiman) and William Huber Malton tile manufacturer
to John William Flounders compositor Annie Elizabeth Bastiman (wife of Thomas Bastiman) and William Huber Malton tile manufacturer
to John William Flounders compositor Annie Elizabeth Bastiman (wife of Thomas Bastiman) and William Huber Malton tile manufacturer
to John William Wilson builder Arthur Wilson retired chartered accountant Emily Proctor widow and Maud Otterbum Hastie (wife of Ernest Hastie)
to John William Wilson builder Arthur Wilson retired chartered accountant Emily Proctor widow and Maud Otterbum Hastie (wife of Ernest Hastie)
to John William Wilson builder Arthur Wilson retired chartered accountant Emily Proctor widow and Maud Otterbum Hastie (wife of Ernest Hastie)
to John William Wilson builder Arthur Wilson retired chartered accountant Emily Proctor widow and Maud Otterbum Hastie (wife of Ernest Hastie)
to John William Wilson builder Arthur Wilson retired chartered accountant Emily Proctor widow and Maud Otterbum Hastie (wife of Ernest Hastie)
to John Wilson Read clerk
to John Yeadon fruit salesman
to Joseph Mayman shoemaker
to Joseph Merry weather retired grocer
to Joseph Pinkney caretaker and Fred Burnard fish frier
to Joseph Pinkney caretaker and Fred Burnard fish frier
to Joseph Tertius Talbot Cliff retired company director and Arthur Benedict Winder company director
to Joseph Tertius Talbot Cliff retired company director and Arthur Benedict Winder company director
to Josephine Tate widow John Tate hairdresser and Sydney David McCloy solicitor
to Josephine Tate widow John Tate hairdresser and Sydney David McCloy solicitor
to Josephine Tate widow John Tate hairdresser and Sydney David McCloy solicitor
to Joshua Hoyle solicitor
to Kate Crosier widow
to Kate Davies widow
to Kate Edith Earl (wife of John William Earl)
to Kate Edith Earl (wife of John William Earl)
to Kate Edith Earl (wife of John William Earl)
to Kate Edith Earl (wife of John William Earl)
to Kate Robinson Cuthbert spinster
to Katherine Mary Hunter widow
to Kathleen Marjorie Haywood (wife of Richard Ernest Haywood)
to Kathleen Marjorie Haywood (wife of Richard Ernest Haywood)
to Kathleen May Mansell widow
to Kathleen Sowerby spinster
to Kathleen Susannah Barns widow
to Lancelot Arthur Anderson joiner and undertaker and George Sewell engineer
to Lancelot Arthur Anderson joiner and undertaker and George Sewell engineer
to Lancelot Sydney Beck grocer and confectioner
to Laura England widow
to Laura Hartley widow
to Laura Lily Cattle (wife of James Henry Cattle)
to Laura Lily Cattle (wife of James Henry Cattle)
to Lelia Haldane (wife of Thomas Elliott Haldane)
to Lelia Haldane (wife of Thomas Elliott Haldane)
to Lena Kettle (wife of Herbert Lionel Kettle) and Eric Kemp Moss local government official
to Lena Kettle (wife of Herbert Lionel Kettle) and Eric Kemp Moss local government official
to Lena Kettle (wife of Herbert Lionel Kettle) and Eric Kemp Moss local government official
to Leonard William Liell solicitor and The Public Trustee
to Leopold Anderson Mackley dental surgeon and Dorothy Alice Crockett spinster
to Leopold Anderson Mackley dental surgeon and Dorothy Alice Crockett spinster
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Leslie Sharp motor driver and Bernard Moore municipal clerk
to Leslie Sharp motor driver and Bernard Moore municipal clerk
to Leslie Teal major HM army
to Letty Plowman widow
to Lilian Close widow
to Lilian Harland widow
to Lilian Riby (wife of Albert Riby)
to Lilian Riby (wife of Albert Riby)
to Lilian Simpson spinster
to Lilian Violet Grace Smith widow
to Lily Budge widow
to Lily Christian widow and John Frederick Willey builder
to Lily Christian widow and John Frederick Willey builder
to Lily Fawcett (wife of Frederick Wallace Fawcett)
to Lily Fawcett (wife of Frederick Wallace Fawcett)
to Lily Hirst Gladys France and Mildred France spinsters
to Lily Hirst Gladys France and Mildred France spinsters
to Lily Sinfield widow
to Lily Whiteley widow Vickerman Davison Laycock shop buyer and Stephen Davison outfitter
to Lily Whiteley widow Vickerman Davison Laycock shop buyer and Stephen Davison outfitter
to Lily Whiteley widow Vickerman Davison Laycock shop buyer and Stephen Davison outfitter
to Lizzie Troop widow and John Gordon Troop company director
to Lizzie Troop widow and John Gordon Troop company director
to Lois Henry widow
to Louisa Alice Ashmore spinster and William Henry Scholes retired colliery engineer
to Louisa Alice Ashmore spinster and William Henry Scholes retired colliery engineer
to Louisa Ann Jewitt spinster
to Louisa Appleby widow
to Louisa Ellen Edeson spinster
to Louisa Hayward Swann Jennings widow and Lippe Speight Hiller solicitor
to Louisa Hayward Swann Jennings widow and Lippe Speight Hiller solicitor
to Louisa Prest t widow
to Louisa Ross (wife of Samuel Ross)
to Louisa Ross (wife of Samuel Ross)
to Louisa Yates (wife of James Harold Yates)
to Louisa Yates (wife of James Harold Yates)
to Louise Wilson widow
to Lovina Mary Pearson widow
to Lucy Ann Broad (wife of Ernest Gent Broad)
to Lucy Ann Broad (wife of Ernest Gent Broad)
to Lucy Emelia Hague widow
to Lucy Mallinson Cox (wife of Harley Cox)
to Lucy Mallinson Cox (wife of Harley Cox)
to Lucy Mary Abbott and Laura Sarah Abbott spinsters
to Lucy Mary Abbott and Laura Sarah Abbott spinsters
to Lucy Robins widow
to Lucy Susanna Ada McFarlane widow and Ian McFarlane corporal RAF
to Lucy Susanna Ada McFarlane widow and Ian McFarlane corporal RAF
to Lydia Gladys Newham spinster and Thompson Newham butcher
to Lydia Gladys Newham spinster and Thompson Newham butcher
to Mabel Calvert widow
to Mabel Irene Green widow
to Mabel Lonsdale Lazenby widow
to Mabel Walker spinster and Harry Walker school-teacher
to Mabel Walker spinster and Harry Walker school-teacher
to Mabel Westoby widow and Harold Cross drapers buyer
to Mabel Westoby widow and Harold Cross drapers buyer
to Madeiene Bessie West-away widow Geoffrey Gunner Westaway ladies outfitter and Freda Mary Westaway spinster
to Madeiene Bessie West-away widow Geoffrey Gunner Westaway ladies outfitter and Freda Mary Westaway spinster
to Madeiene Bessie West-away widow Geoffrey Gunner Westaway ladies outfitter and Freda Mary Westaway spinster
to Maiy Florence McKay spinster and William Piercy McKay bank actuary
to Maiy Florence McKay spinster and William Piercy McKay bank actuary
to Major Thrackwray Deans outfitter and Hilda Annie Lancaster spinster
to Major Thrackwray Deans outfitter and Hilda Annie Lancaster spinster
to Manita Rosetta Auckland widow and Harold William Auckland garage proprietor
to Manita Rosetta Auckland widow and Harold William Auckland garage proprietor
to Margaret Alfreda Moore (wife of Francis Edward Moore)
to Margaret Alfreda Moore (wife of Francis Edward Moore)
to Margaret Amy Barley spinster
to Margaret Ann Benson widow
to Margaret Ann Raine (wife of David Raine)
to Margaret Ann Raine (wife of David Raine)
to Margaret Barber widow
to Margaret Cappleman widow
to Margaret Coverdale Stacey widow
to Margaret Elizabeth Heeley widow
to Margaret Hannah Birch widow
to Margaret Hannah Hague widow
to Margaret Hannah Ward widow and Norman Wharton solicitor
to Margaret Hannah Ward widow and Norman Wharton solicitor
to Margaret Jane Beal widow
to Margaret Margrett (wife of Edward Arthur Terrance Margrett)
to Margaret Margrett (wife of Edward Arthur Terrance Margrett)
to Margaret Mary Wood widow
to Margaret Shipley widow and William Granville Maddison solicitor
to Margaret Shipley widow and William Granville Maddison solicitor
to Margaret Wadsworth (wife of Horace Wadsworth)
to Margaret Wadsworth (wife of Horace Wadsworth)
to Margery Elizabeth Marsden spinster
to Maria Atkinson (wife of John Atkinson)
to Maria Atkinson (wife of John Atkinson)
to Maria Chester Reynolds (wife of Edmond Allan Reynolds)
to Maria Chester Reynolds (wife of Edmond Allan Reynolds)
to Maria Kay widow
to Marie Constance Stead widow and Mary Adelaide Stead spinster
to Marie Constance Stead widow and Mary Adelaide Stead spinster
to Marie Louise Guthrie widow
to Marion Croft Brumfitt widow
to Marion Phyllis Hinds spinster
to Marjorie Annie Knaggs (wife of Thomas Knaggs)
to Marjorie Annie Knaggs (wife of Thomas Knaggs)
to Marjorie Ellen Ward (wife of Stanley Ward)
to Marjorie Ellen Ward (wife of Stanley Ward)
to Marjorie Green widow
to Marjorie Jasper (wife of Arthur Clifford Jasper)
to Marjorie Jasper (wife of Arthur Clifford Jasper)
to Marjorie Maud Lumbis (wife of Oliver Thomas Lumbis) and the said Oliver Thomas Lumbis motor driver
to Marjorie Maud Lumbis (wife of Oliver Thomas Lumbis) and the said Oliver Thomas Lumbis motor driver
to Marjorie Maud Lumbis (wife of Oliver Thomas Lumbis) and the said Oliver Thomas Lumbis motor driver
to Marjorie Maud Lumbis (wife of Oliver Thomas Lumbis) and the said Oliver Thomas Lumbis motor driver
to Marjorie Maud Lumbis (wife of Oliver Thomas Lumbis) and the said Oliver Thomas Lumbis motor driver
to Marjorie Maud Lumbis (wife of Oliver Thomas Lumbis) and the said Oliver Thomas Lumbis motor driver
to Marjory Hannah Rooks (wife of Thomas Rooks) and Cyril James Parkin fireman
to Marjory Hannah Rooks (wife of Thomas Rooks) and Cyril James Parkin fireman
to Marjory Hannah Rooks (wife of Thomas Rooks) and Cyril James Parkin fireman
to Mark Day Hick solicitor and Arthur Jefferson solicitors clerk
to Mark Day Hick solicitor and Arthur Jefferson solicitors clerk
to Martha Dennis (wife of Frederick William Dennis) and John Mills Herbert motor driver
to Martha Dennis (wife of Frederick William Dennis) and John Mills Herbert motor driver
to Martha Dennis (wife of Frederick William Dennis) and John Mills Herbert motor driver
to Martha Elizabeth Pashby widow
to Martha Hunter Webster (wife of John Webster) and Margaret Bowman (wife of Charles Bowman)
to Martha Hunter Webster (wife of John Webster) and Margaret Bowman (wife of Charles Bowman)
to Martha Hunter Webster (wife of John Webster) and Margaret Bowman (wife of Charles Bowman)
to Martha Hunter Webster (wife of John Webster) and Margaret Bowman (wife of Charles Bowman)
to Martha Mary Ellen Close widow and Leon Clement Willis solicitors clerk
to Martha Mary Ellen Close widow and Leon Clement Willis solicitors clerk
to Martha Pearce widow
to Marwood Smith (the younger) estate agent
to Mary Amabel-Pollard widow
to Mary Ann Appleby widow
to Mary Ann Davis widow
to Mary Ann Headley Dyball widow
to Mary Ann Waterhouse widow
to Mary Anne Burnley widow
to Mary Annie MacDonald spinster and Fred Tadman solicitor
to Mary Annie MacDonald spinster and Fred Tadman solicitor
to Mary Billingham widow
to Mary Clements Wollocombe (wife of Thomas Stafford Wollocombe)
to Mary Clements Wollocombe (wife of Thomas Stafford Wollocombe)
to Mary Edith Ann Woods and Constance Woods spinsters
to Mary Edith Ann Woods and Constance Woods spinsters
to Mary Elizabeth Bayes widow
to Mary Elizabeth Glew spinster and John Whitton civil servant
to Mary Elizabeth Glew spinster and John Whitton civil servant
to Mary Elizabeth Markham widow
to Mary Elizabeth Ringrose widow
to Mary Ellen Evans (wife of Arthur Evans)
to Mary Ellen Evans (wife of Arthur Evans)
to Mary Ellen Evans (wife of Arthur Evans) and Nellie Langlands Terry (wife of Harold Terry)
to Mary Ellen Evans (wife of Arthur Evans) and Nellie Langlands Terry (wife of Harold Terry)
to Mary Ellen Evans (wife of Arthur Evans) and Nellie Langlands Terry (wife of Harold Terry)
to Mary Ellen Evans (wife of Arthur Evans) and Nellie Langlands Terry (wife of Harold Terry)
to Mary Ellen Pye married woman and Ernest Taylor accountant
to Mary Ellen Pye married woman and Ernest Taylor accountant
to Mary Emily Palliser widow
to Mary Gertrude Connell (wife of John Thomas Campbell Connell)
to Mary Gertrude Connell (wife of John Thomas Campbell Connell)
to Mary Green widow
to Mary Gwendoline Rowe widow
to Mary Hannah Richardson widow
to Mary Helen Hall spinster and Frances Ethel Walters (wife of the reverend Thomas Walters)
to Mary Helen Hall spinster and Frances Ethel Walters (wife of the reverend Thomas Walters)
to Mary Helen Hall spinster and Frances Ethel Walters (wife of the reverend Thomas Walters)
to Mary Isabella Davinson (wife of Henry Davinson)
to Mary Isabella Davinson (wife of Henry Davinson)
to Mary Jane Gibson widow Herbert Swift manufacturer and Evelyn Mary Powell (wife of Albert Noel Powell)
to Mary Jane Gibson widow Herbert Swift manufacturer and Evelyn Mary Powell (wife of Albert Noel Powell)
to Mary Jane Gibson widow Herbert Swift manufacturer and Evelyn Mary Powell (wife of Albert Noel Powell)
to Mary Jane Gibson widow Herbert Swift manufacturer and Evelyn Mary Powell (wife of Albert Noel Powell)
to Mary Jane Gott widow
to Mary Jane Haigh widow and Charles Benjamin Haigh school teacher
to Mary Jane Haigh widow and Charles Benjamin Haigh school teacher
to Mary Jane Wilson widow
to Mary Kirkpatrick widow
to Mary Lloyd Kay spinster
to Mary Louisa Bate widow
to Mary Metcalfe widow and Mary Jane Smith (wife of John Wright Smith)
to Mary Metcalfe widow and Mary Jane Smith (wife of John Wright Smith)
to Mary Metcalfe widow and Mary Jane Smith (wife of John Wright Smith)
to Mary North widow and Robert Edward Starkie incorporated accountant
to Mary North widow and Robert Edward Starkie incorporated accountant
to Mary Rebecca Stott (wife of William Newby Stott)
to Mary Rebecca Stott (wife of William Newby Stott)
to Mary Snowball and Frances Snowball spinster
to Mary Snowball and Frances Snowball spinster
to Mary Stephenson widow and Midland Bank Executor and Trustee Company Limited
to Mary Swift spinster and Robert Henry Swift Avine-officer RAF
to Mary Swift spinster and Robert Henry Swift Avine-officer RAF
to Mary Toogood widow and Katherine Mabel Curwen married woman
to Mary Toogood widow and Katherine Mabel Curwen married woman
to Mary Usher spinster
to Mary Winifred Stallings married woman
to Maud Liversidge widow Norman Hurtley chartered accountant and Charles Geoffrey Bailey solicitor
to Maud Liversidge widow Norman Hurtley chartered accountant and Charles Geoffrey Bailey solicitor
to Maud Liversidge widow Norman Hurtley chartered accountant and Charles Geoffrey Bailey solicitor
to Maud Mary Flockton widow
to May Dell widow
to May Thompson spinster
to Midland Bank Executor and Trustee Company Limited and Annie Jane Nicol (wife of Duncan Nicol)
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Midland Bank Executor and Trustee Company Limited and Annie Jane Nicol (wife of Duncan Nicol)
to Midland Bank Executor and Trustee Company Limited and Elizabeth Gilling widow
to Midland Bank Executor and Trustee Company Limited and Ernest Varley Baines worsted spinner
to Midland Bank Executor and Trustee Company Limited and Mary Hannah Scarth Smith and Emily Hylda Smith spinsters
to Midland Bank Executor and Trustee Company Limited and Mary Hannah Scarth Smith and Emily Hylda Smith spinsters
to Midland Bank Executor and Trustee Company Limited and Sarah Emmeling Gray widow
to Midland Bank Executor and Trustee Company Limited Ethel Mann (wife of William James Mann) and William Ernest Robson bank cashier
to Midland Bank Executor and Trustee Company Limited Ethel Mann (wife of William James Mann) and William Ernest Robson bank cashier
to Midland Bank Executor and Trustee Company Limited Ethel Mann (wife of William James Mann) and William Ernest Robson bank cashier
to Midland Bank Executor and TrusteeCompany Limited
to MidlandBank Executor and Trustee Company Limited and Evelyn Maude Louise Rawling widow
to MidlandBank Executor and Trustee Company Limited and Evelyn Maude Louise Rawling widow
to Mildred Greaves widow
to Mildred Joyce Masters (wife of Frederick William Masters) and Sydney David McCloy solicitor
to Mildred Joyce Masters (wife of Frederick William Masters) and Sydney David McCloy solicitor
to Mildred Joyce Masters (wife of Frederick William Masters) and Sydney David McCloy solicitor
to Minnie Hutton (wife of Horace Hutton)
to Minnie Hutton (wife of Horace Hutton)
to Minnie O'Brien widow
to Miriam Martha French widow
to Muriel Nicholson (wife of Philip George Nicholson)
to Muriel Nicholson (wife of Philip George Nicholson)
to National Provincial Bank Limited and Frederick Boddy civil servant
to National Provincial Bank Limited and Mabel Thiselton widow and Edith Thiselton spinster
to National Provincial Bank Limited and Mabel Thiselton widow and Edith Thiselton spinster
to Nellie Andrew spinster
to Nellie Beecroft spinster
to Nellie Cross widow
to Nellie Wheeler (wife of Robert Lane Wheeler)
to Nellie Wheeler (wife of Robert Lane Wheeler)
to Nelly Horton widow
to Noelle Keyes widow and the reverend Alfred Edward de Hault Keyes clerk
to Noelle Keyes widow and the reverend Alfred Edward de Hault Keyes clerk
to Nora Agnes Waters widow
to Norah Guinness widow
to Norah Selina Elliott widow
to Norman Charles Snowball private hotel proprietor and John Stanley Snowball solicitor
to Norman Charles Snowball private hotel proprietor and John Stanley Snowball solicitor
to Norman Frazer Jameson engineer
to Norman George Gadd machine tool-maker
to Norman Hughes Buckley solicitor and John Robert Davies commercial agent
to Norman Hughes Buckley solicitor and John Robert Davies commercial agent
to Norman Randall Moody company manager
to Norman Wyrill Carr draughtsman and Nancie Kathleen Carr spinster
to Norman Wyrill Carr draughtsman and Nancie Kathleen Carr spinster
to Norman Wyrill Carr draughtsman and Nancie Kathleen Carr spinster
to Norman Wyrill Carr draughtsman and Nancie Kathleen Carr spinster
to Octavia Laura Burton widow and Percy John Menneer solicitor
to Octavia Laura Burton widow and Percy John Menneer solicitor
to Olive Amelia Calvert (wife of Albert Rymer Calvert)
to Olive Amelia Calvert (wife of Albert Rymer Calvert)
to Oswald Alfred Radley solicitor Ernest Hemingway Radley farmer and Sydney David McCloy solicitor
to Oswald Alfred Radley solicitor Ernest Hemingway Radley farmer and Sydney David McCloy solicitor
to Oswald Alfred Radley solicitor Ernest Hemingway Radley farmer and Sydney David McCloy solicitor
to Percival John Whitehead' secretary for education
to Percy Poole gardener and Lillie Poole spinster
to Percy Poole gardener and Lillie Poole spinster
to Percy Scott Willis brewer
to Percy Wilson Blackmore retired fish and game dealer
to Philip Brookes physician and surgeon
to Philip Colquhoun Morns solicitor and Harold Wolf Fisher chartered accountant
to Philip Colquhoun Morns solicitor and Harold Wolf Fisher chartered accountant
to Philip Jessop Blake solicitor and Frederick Francis Musson retired bank official
to Philip Jessop Blake solicitor and Frederick Francis Musson retired bank official
to Philliss Fletcher widow
to Phyllis Coates spinster
to Phyllis Sylvia Tankard widow
to Phyllis Whiting spinster
to Rachel Ann Bogg and Rose Ellen Bogg spinsters
to Rachel Ann Bogg and Rose Ellen Bogg spinsters
to Rachel Ann Bogg spinster
to Rachel Annie Jennison widow
to Rebecca May widow
to Reginald Arthur Wright bank manager and Joseph Howard ' Archer estate agent
to Reginald Arthur Wright bank manager and Joseph Howard ' Archer estate agent
to Reginald Elliot civil servant
to Reginald Elliott civil servant and Catherine Foster Elliott spinster
to Reginald Elliott civil servant and Catherine Foster Elliott spinster
to Reginald Freeman Briggs lieutenant HM army Evelyne Matilda Wale (wife of Clifford Wale) and Tom Revell incorporated accountant
to Reginald Freeman Briggs lieutenant HM army Evelyne Matilda Wale (wife of Clifford Wale) and Tom Revell incorporated accountant
to Reginald Freeman Briggs lieutenant HM army Evelyne Matilda Wale (wife of Clifford Wale) and Tom Revell incorporated accountant
to Reginald Freeman Briggs lieutenant HM army Evelyne Matilda Wale (wife of Clifford Wale) and Tom Revell incorporated accountant
to Reginald Kirkby retired instrument maker Vernon Whittenbury Kirkby chartered accountant and Kate Hilda Kirkby spinster
to Reginald Kirkby retired instrument maker Vernon Whittenbury Kirkby chartered accountant and Kate Hilda Kirkby spinster
to Reginald Kirkby retired instrument maker Vernon Whittenbury Kirkby chartered accountant and Kate Hilda Kirkby spinster
to Rhoda May Golder widow and Herbert Golder assistant insurance manager
to Rhoda May Golder widow and Herbert Golder assistant insurance manager
to Richard Albert Sowersby builder and Emilie Sowersby (wife of the said Richard Albert Sowersby)
to Richard Albert Sowersby builder and Emilie Sowersby (wife of the said Richard Albert Sowersby)
to Richard Albert Sowersby builder and Emilie Sowersby (wife of the said Richard Albert Sowersby)
to Richard Alexander Fawcett company director
to Richard Bell Schofield warehouseman and Rowland Oswell Schofield bank cashier
to Richard Bell Schofield warehouseman and Rowland Oswell Schofield bank cashier
to Richard de Kirklevington Maynard railway chief operating superintendent
to Richard Field Helm chartered accountant Alfred Downs land agent and Ernest Harold Jabez Chambers solicitor
to Richard Field Helm chartered accountant Alfred Downs land agent and Ernest Harold Jabez Chambers solicitor
to Richard Field Helm chartered accountant Alfred Downs land agent and Ernest Harold Jabez Chambers solicitor
to Richard Henry Levitt chartered accountant
to Richard Mattison Wright fisherman and Sarah Agnes Crawford (wife of William Wyrill Crawford)
to Richard Mattison Wright fisherman and Sarah Agnes Crawford (wife of William Wyrill Crawford)
to Richard Mattison Wright fisherman and Sarah Agnes Crawford (wife of William Wyrill Crawford)
to Richard Pearson Elliott plasterer
to Richard Trott insurance company superintendent
to Richard v Anderson Grice chartered accountant and Lillian Dorothy ' Grice spinster
to Richard v Anderson Grice chartered accountant and Lillian Dorothy ' Grice spinster
to Richard William Pashby fisherman
to Robert (wife of Thpmas Fletcher) died 18 January 1941 Administration Henry Wormley rate fixer and Harry Gillings solicitor Manchester 1 March to'the said Thomas Fletcher of no occupa-
to Robert (wife of Thpmas Fletcher) died 18 January 1941 Administration Henry Wormley rate fixer and Harry Gillings solicitor Manchester 1 March to'the said Thomas Fletcher of no occupa-
to Robert Birdsell Mortimer accountant
to Robert Coverley Hodgson retired labourer
to Robert Dawson slater
to Robert Fletcher estate agent
to Robert Gray retired builder
to Robert Morris retired groom
to Robert Skelton Brown master printer and Hannah Mary Brown spinster
to Robert Skelton Brown master printer and Hannah Mary Brown spinster
to Rodney Freer Chapman auctioneer and valuer and Herbert Richardson retired engineer
to Rodney Freer Chapman auctioneer and valuer and Herbert Richardson retired engineer
to Roland Newey clockmaker Maurice Albert Godfrey Thomas Cobb foreman joiner and Ada Pretoria Cobb spinster
to Roland Newey clockmaker Maurice Albert Godfrey Thomas Cobb foreman joiner and Ada Pretoria Cobb spinster
to Roland Newey clockmaker Maurice Albert Godfrey Thomas Cobb foreman joiner and Ada Pretoria Cobb spinster
to Ronald Sowerby Ruston solicitor
to Rosa Annie King spinster
to Rose Ellen Harrison widow
to Rose Ethel Harrison widow
to Roselena Priestley widow
to Ruth Meir (wife of William James Meir)
to Ruth Meir (wife of William James Meir)
to Samuel Rayner retired schoolmaster and Elizabeth Wyrill Nalton widow
to Samuel Rayner retired schoolmaster and Elizabeth Wyrill Nalton widow
to Sarah Ann Clitheroe widow
to Sarah Ann Gregory widow and George Edgar Gregory photographer
to Sarah Ann Gregory widow and George Edgar Gregory photographer
to Sarah Ann Lincoln (wife of Albert Edward Martin Lincoln)
to Sarah Ann Lincoln (wife of Albert Edward Martin Lincoln)
to Sarah Ann Martin-dale spinster
to Sarah Chantry spinster
to Sarah Edith Taylor spinster
to Sarah Elizabeth Tymon widow and James Tymon insurance agent
to Sarah Elizabeth Tymon widow and James Tymon insurance agent
to Sarah Jane Colbert widow
to Sarah Jane Featherstone widow
to Sarah Jane Raine and Edith Smelt widows
to Sarah Jane Raine and Edith Smelt widows
to Sarah Jane Skelton spinster
to Sarah Maries widow
to Selina Hutchinson widow
to Shirley Worthington Woolmer solicitor and the reverend Edward Cuthbert Usherwood clerk
to Shirley Worthington Woolmer solicitor and the reverend Edward Cuthbert Usherwood clerk
to Sidney Barron White company director
to sir Archibald Woollaston White baronet and Thomas Astley Woollaston White land agent
to sir Archibald Woollaston White baronet and Thomas Astley Woollaston White land agent
to Sophie Eugenie Lord and Genevieve Watkin Lord spinsters
to Sophie Eugenie Lord and Genevieve Watkin Lord spinsters
to Stephen Edwin Davis retired traffic superintendent
to Stephen Ward taxi proprietor
to Sydney David McCloy solicitor
to Tamar Annie Elizabeth Bradshaw widow and Oswald Hollings solicitors clerk
to Tamar Annie Elizabeth Bradshaw widow and Oswald Hollings solicitors clerk
to The Midland Bank Executor and Trustee Company Limited and George Bingley Lancaster land agent and valuer
to The National Provincial Bank Limited Russell Langrick miner knd Annie Maude Beazer (wife of James Frederick Davis Beazer)
to The National Provincial Bank Limited Russell Langrick miner knd Annie Maude Beazer (wife of James Frederick Davis Beazer)
to The National Provincial Bank Limited Russell Langrick miner knd Annie Maude Beazer (wife of James Frederick Davis Beazer)
to the reverend George Samuel Selwyn Gillott clerk
to the reverend Hugh Ayresbury Stuckey clerk
to the right reverend monsignor Patrick Lynn clerk and Christopher William Moody solicitor
to the right reverend monsignor Patrick Lynn clerk and Christopher William Moody solicitor
to the said Allan Simpson retired publican
to the said Archibald Hugh Hollis butchers manager
to the said Arthur Sheard retired colliery manager
to the said Benj amin Cyril Andrade-Thompson physician and surgeon and Esther Lorna Andrade and Joan Naomi Andrade spinsters
to the said Benj amin Cyril Andrade-Thompson physician and surgeon and Esther Lorna Andrade and Joan Naomi Andrade spinsters
to the said Benj amin Cyril Andrade-Thompson physician and surgeon and Esther Lorna Andrade and Joan Naomi Andrade spinsters
to the said Benjamin Hirst retired textile engineer and valuer and Joshua Hoyle solicitor
to the said Benjamin Hirst retired textile engineer and valuer and Joshua Hoyle solicitor
to the said Benjamin Robson Craggs retired iron moulder
to the said Charles Fred Atkinson retired carpet fitter
to the said Charles Hill retired jeweller
to the said Charles Winter Barnes agricultural salesman
to the said Dennis Driscoll licensed victualler
to the said Edgar Ernest Hall gentlemens outfitter
to the said Edward Allan Leadhill gardener
to the said Edward Harrison insurance agent
to the said Edward Outhet grocer and Grace Outhet spinster
to the said Edward Outhet grocer and Grace Outhet spinster
to the said Edwin Carlile wireless dealers warehouseman
to the said Edwin Robinson Jackson and John Leslie Jackson farmers
to the said Edwin Robinson Jackson and John Leslie Jackson farmers
to the said Edwin Thomas Brickwell retired brewery companys secretary
to the said Ernest Albert Lazenby retired railway official
to the said Ernest Dawson Aked retired bank manager and Donald Ormerod Aked theatrical artist
to the said Ernest Dawson Aked retired bank manager and Donald Ormerod Aked theatrical artist
to the said Francis Henry Cussins retired fruit merchant and Julia Rawnsley (wife of Frederick Wyatt Rawnsley)
to the said Francis Henry Cussins retired fruit merchant and Julia Rawnsley (wife of Frederick Wyatt Rawnsley)
to the said Francis Henry Cussins retired fruit merchant and Julia Rawnsley (wife of Frederick Wyatt Rawnsley)
to the said Francis Simons library attendant
to the said Frank Wade joiner and Mary Elizabeth Butcher widow
to the said Frank Wade joiner and Mary Elizabeth Butcher widow
to the said Fred Fell retired architect
to the said Frederic Norman Shaw woollen yam spinner
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to the said George Curtis Smith smallholder
to the said George Edward Taylor draughtsman
to the said George Harry Wilson retired butcher
to the said George Hawes Leadley commissionaire and Elizabeth Florence Wilson (wife of Henry Edward Wilson)-
to the said George Hawes Leadley commissionaire and Elizabeth Florence Wilson (wife of Henry Edward Wilson)-
to the said George Hawes Leadley commissionaire and Elizabeth Florence Wilson (wife of Henry Edward Wilson)-
to the said George Henry Batty domestic gardener
to the said George Henry Clift Mackrill draper
to the said George Howe Bradley decorator
to the said George Monkman Carr plumbers manufacturer
to the said George Thomas Armitage and James William Armitage retired trawler owners
to the said George Thomas Armitage and James William Armitage retired trawler owners
to the said George Ward of no occupation
to the said George Wood retired master baker
to the said Harry Bellwood motor engineer
to the said Harry Stanley Fraser retired farmer
to the said Henry Bullock retired schoolmaster
to the said Henry Dawson retired butcher
to the said Henry Lloyd boot repairer
to the said Henry Pennington retired draper
to the said Horace George Tucker fancy goods dealer
to the said Hugh Harris Anderson retired grocer
to the said James Edwin Eastwood retired wool merchant and Grace Audrey Hadfield (wife of Donald Hadfield)
to the said James Edwin Eastwood retired wool merchant and Grace Audrey Hadfield (wife of Donald Hadfield)
to the said James Edwin Eastwood retired wool merchant and Grace Audrey Hadfield (wife of Donald Hadfield)
to the said James Robert Smith boot and shoe maker
to the said James Trott compositor
to the said John Edward Randall retired railwayman
to the said John Ernest Sollitt motor van driver
to the said John Francis Shepherd timber faller
to the said John Hall primitive methodist minister
to the said John Henry Northorp retired fruiterer George Herman Howden railway clerk and Ernest Walls Howden gardener
to the said John Henry Northorp retired fruiterer George Herman Howden railway clerk and Ernest Walls Howden gardener
to the said John Henry Northorp retired fruiterer George Herman Howden railway clerk and Ernest Walls Howden gardener
to the said John Lotherington Atkinson brickyard worker
to the said John Vasey retired railway employee
to the said John William Coultas general labourer
to the said John William Gibson plumber
to the said John William Oxbury retired corporation motor-lorry driver
to the said Joseph Ernest Hudson railway clerk
to the said Joseph Waide Marr linen draper
to the said Joshua Harry Roberts organising representative
to the said Lloyd Henry Langrick licensed victualler
to the said Marshall Henry Frankland sergeant RAFR
to the said Michael William McLaughlan plumber
to the said Percy George Gardner gate keeper
to the said Ralph Percival retired leather merchant and Mary Horner (wife of Kinard Calvert Homer)
to the said Ralph Percival retired leather merchant and Mary Horner (wife of Kinard Calvert Homer)
to the said Ralph Percival retired leather merchant and Mary Horner (wife of Kinard Calvert Homer)
to the said Richard Corry Quirrof no occupation
to the said Richard Henry Owston retired corporation employee
to the said Robert Dawson retired slater
to the said Robert Frank Hall retired electrical engineer
to the said Robert Hemingway Atkinson second-lieutenant HM army
to the said Sam Barraclough retired chief constable
to the said Samuel Cammish retired caretaker and Reginald George Cammish solicitors clerk
to the said Samuel Cammish retired caretaker and Reginald George Cammish solicitors clerk
to the said Samuel Whitfield retired farmer
to the said Stephen Robson Mundell retired chemist George Herbert Briggs retired music teacher and Robert Exley Mellor insurance inspector
to the said Stephen Robson Mundell retired chemist George Herbert Briggs retired music teacher and Robert Exley Mellor insurance inspector
to the said Stephen Robson Mundell retired chemist George Herbert Briggs retired music teacher and Robert Exley Mellor insurance inspector
to the said Thomas Allison retired railway clerk
to the said Thomas Forster Clement retired master mariner
to the said Thomas Henry Greenwood smallholder
to the said Thomas Robert Holdway retired captain HM army
to the said Walter James South hotel proprietor
to the said William Livingstone Boyes butchers assistant
to the said William Reginald Gough civil servant
to the said William Spencer of no occupation and Gladys Gwendoline Morris married woman
to the said William Spencer of no occupation and Gladys Gwendoline Morris married woman
to the v said Alfred JohnCroft retired postal servant William Goodchild Chamock rent collector and Percy Moore manufacturers agent
to the v said Alfred JohnCroft retired postal servant William Goodchild Chamock rent collector and Percy Moore manufacturers agent
to the v said Alfred JohnCroft retired postal servant William Goodchild Chamock rent collector and Percy Moore manufacturers agent
to Thomas AndrewTaylor hotel proprietor and Mary Ellen Rodgers widow
to Thomas AndrewTaylor hotel proprietor and Mary Ellen Rodgers widow
to Thomas Boocock retired solicitors clerk and Elizabeth Boocock (wife of the said Thomas Boocock)
to Thomas Boocock retired solicitors clerk and Elizabeth Boocock (wife of the said Thomas Boocock)
to Thomas Boocock retired solicitors clerk and Elizabeth Boocock (wife of the said Thomas Boocock)
to Thomas Cole painter and decorator and Maria Ann Plaxton widow
to Thomas Cole painter and decorator and Maria Ann Plaxton widow
to Thomas Cole painter and decorator and Maria Ann Plaxton widow
to Thomas Cole painter and decorator and Maria Ann Plaxton widow
to Thomas Edward Catterall and Thomas Rhodes Catterall solicitors
to Thomas Edward Catterall and Thomas Rhodes Catterall solicitors
to Thomas Edward Morley dairyman and Doris Morley spinster
to Thomas Edward Morley dairyman and Doris Morley spinster
to Thomas Garbutt retired railway employee and John Gibson joiner
to Thomas Garbutt retired railway employee and John Gibson joiner
to Thomas Goulding solicitors clerk
to Thomas Harry Mobbs coal merchant
to Thomas Henry Rawson retired managing director
to Thomas John Baker retired railway clerk
to Thomas John Kay shoemaker
to Thomas Sidney Frank and George Edward Frank farmers
to Thomas Sidney Frank and George Edward Frank farmers
to Thomas William Murray farmer and Mary Hannah Brown (wife of Herbert Brown)
to Thomas William Murray farmer and Mary Hannah Brown (wife of Herbert Brown)
to Thomas William Murray farmer and Mary Hannah Brown (wife of Herbert Brown)
to Thomas William Outhet and Fred Tadman solicitors
to Thomas William Outhet and Fred Tadman solicitors
to Thomas William Outhet and Fred Tadman solicitors
to Thomas William Outhet and Fred Tadman solicitors
to Thomas William Outhet and Fred Tadman solicitors
to Thomas William Outhet and Fred Tadman solicitors
to Thomas William Outhet solicitor
to Thomas William Outhet solicitor
to Thomas William Outhet solicitor and Frank Watson Brown farm bailiff
to Thomas William Outhet solicitor and Frank Watson Brown farm bailiff
to Thomas William Outhet solicitor and George Edward Robinson building society assistant secretary
to Thomas William Outhet solicitor and George Edward Robinson building society assistant secretary
to Thomas William Outhet solicitor and George Edward Robinson building society assistant secretary
to Thomas William Outhet solicitor and George Edward Robinson building society assistant secretary
to Thomas William Outhet solicitor and George Edward Robinson building society cashier
to Thomas William Outhet solicitor and George Edward Robinson building society cashier
to Thomas William Outhet solicitor and George Edward Robinson building societys accountant
to Thomas William Outhet solicitor and George Edward Robinson building societys accountant
to Thomas William Outhet solicitor and George Edward Robinson solicitors clerk
to Thomas William Outhet solicitor and George Edward Robinson solicitors clerk
to Thomas William Whipp architect and surveyor and Jane Anne Whipp spinster
to Thomas William Whipp architect and surveyor and Jane Anne Whipp spinster
to Thomas William Whipp chartered surveyor and architect and Jane Anne Whipp spinster
to Thomas William Whipp chartered surveyor and architect and Jane Anne Whipp spinster
to Tom Herbert Moody grocer and George Robert Coates market gardener
to Tom Herbert Moody grocer and George Robert Coates market gardener
to Tom Ramsden local government officer
to Townley Truman retired captain HM army and Howell Arthur Banister engineering buyer
to Townley Truman retired captain HM army and Howell Arthur Banister engineering buyer
to Vida Barbara Norton widow and Francis John Fallowfield Curtis solicitor
to Vida Barbara Norton widow and Francis John Fallowfield Curtis solicitor
to Violet Emma Howitt widow
to Violet Mary Atkinson widow
to Violet May Hudson (wife of Harold Hudson)
to Violet May Hudson (wife of Harold Hudson)
to Violet Partridge (wife of Edward Charles Partridge)
to Violet Partridge (wife of Edward Charles Partridge)
to Vivian Charles Elphinston Robertson technical brewer
to Walker Kitchen joiner and George Edward Robinson cashier
to Walker Kitchen joiner and George Edward Robinson cashier
to Walter Allan Turrell dentist Samuel Henry Turrell dental mechanic and Thomas Eden Appleby railway clerk
to Walter Allan Turrell dentist Samuel Henry Turrell dental mechanic and Thomas Eden Appleby railway clerk
to Walter Allan Turrell dentist Samuel Henry Turrell dental mechanic and Thomas Eden Appleby railway clerk
to Walter Leonard Bird solicitor Edith Helen Johnson widow and Helen Violet Brameld Tinker (wife of Brian Tinker)
to Walter Leonard Bird solicitor Edith Helen Johnson widow and Helen Violet Brameld Tinker (wife of Brian Tinker)
to Walter Leonard Bird solicitor Edith Helen Johnson widow and Helen Violet Brameld Tinker (wife of Brian Tinker)
to Walter Leonard Bird solicitor Edith Helen Johnson widow and Helen Violet Brameld Tinker (wife of Brian Tinker)
to Walter Mathias White joiner and Eleanor Ann Grant (wife of George William Grant)
to Walter Mathias White joiner and Eleanor Ann Grant (wife of George William Grant)
to Walter Mathias White joiner and Eleanor Ann Grant (wife of George William Grant)
to Walter Percy Sykes company director
to Walter Pickersgill Rothery retired musician and John Percival Medley solicitor
to Walter Pickersgill Rothery retired musician and John Percival Medley solicitor
to Walter Simpson Rawling and Sydney James Rawling motor coach operators
to Walter Simpson Rawling and Sydney James Rawling motor coach operators
to Walter Stewart Thompson company director
to Walter Tate plumber and John Harrison Mennell printer
to Walter Tate plumber and John Harrison Mennell printer
to Walter Tate plumber and John Harrison Mennell printer
to Walter Tate plumber and John Harrison Mennell printer
to Waude Thompson retired borough engineer and Harry Spence solicitors clerk
to Waude Thompson retired borough engineer and Harry Spence solicitors clerk
to Westminster Bank Limited and Mary Ethel Beaumont spinster
to Wilfred Thornton grocer and Ernest Edward Thornton nurseryman
to Wilfred Thornton grocer and Ernest Edward Thornton nurseryman
to Will Greaves Holliday sergeant HM army and Cyril Francis Baden Quarton fruit merchant
to Will Greaves Holliday sergeant HM army and Cyril Francis Baden Quarton fruit merchant
to William Alderson licensed victualler
to William Alexander Briggs pastry cook
to William Alfred Fiddian regional fire prevention officer Edith Marjorie Gibb married woman and John Stanley Snowball solicitor
to William Alfred Fiddian regional fire prevention officer Edith Marjorie Gibb married woman and John Stanley Snowball solicitor
to William Alfred Fiddian regional fire prevention officer Edith Marjorie Gibb married woman and John Stanley Snowball solicitor
to William Allott retired schoolmaster
to William Beedham Starr architect and George Kyte Grice Pindar printer
to William Beedham Starr architect and George Kyte Grice Pindar printer
to William Cecil Toft municipal clerk
to William Chattel of no occupation
to William Christopher Collier gas companys employee
to William Christopher Collier gas companys employee
to William Devonshire printer
to William Edward Dowson and John Francis Dowson joiners
to William Edward Dowson and John Francis Dowson joiners
to William Edward Playford Hague and Edric Harold Davison Hague builders and contractors
to William Edward Playford Hague and Edric Harold Davison Hague builders and contractors
to William Ellis Bolton sanitary inspector
to William Howe retired baker
to William Jagger Cooper Smith retired government auditor and Helen Courtenay Smith widow
to William Jagger Cooper Smith retired government auditor and Helen Courtenay Smith widow
to William Joseph Stuart solicitor and William Otley Charles Jarratt physician and surgeon
to William Joseph Stuart solicitor and William Otley Charles Jarratt physician and surgeon
to William Lofthouse bricklayer
to William Mann aircraftman RAF
to William Martin Haw civil servant and Gertrude Hollock (wife of William Stanley Hollock)
to William Martin Haw civil servant and Gertrude Hollock (wife of William Stanley Hollock)
to William Martin Haw civil servant and Gertrude Hollock (wife of William Stanley Hollock)
to William Martin Haw civil servant and Gertrude Hollock (wife of William Stanley Hollock) and the said William Stanley Hollock tailoring manager and buyer
to William Martin Haw civil servant and Gertrude Hollock (wife of William Stanley Hollock) and the said William Stanley Hollock tailoring manager and buyer
to William Martin Haw civil servant and Gertrude Hollock (wife of William Stanley Hollock) and the said William Stanley Hollock tailoring manager and buyer
to William Martin Haw civil servant and Gertrude Hollock (wife of William Stanley Hollock) and the said William Stanley Hollock tailoring manager and buyer
to William Millner water engineer
to William Parkin Frank agricultural merchant and Robert Tute Pearson solicitor
to William Parkin Frank agricultural merchant and Robert Tute Pearson solicitor
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to William Richard Todd paint manufacturer and Enid Margaret Todd spinster
to William Richard Todd paint manufacturer and Enid Margaret Todd spinster
to William Thomas Douglas builders yard foreman
to William Thomas Gray postman and Ernest Gray postman driver
to William Thomas Gray postman and Ernest Gray postman driver
to William Tramner Smiddy retired bookstall manager and Lily Ann Smiddy spinster
to William Tramner Smiddy retired bookstall manager and Lily Ann Smiddy spinster
to William Usher town clerk and clerk to the Public Assistance Committee of the Halifax Corporation
to William Ward farmer and Kathleen Sarah Neill (wife of Thomas William Neill)
to William Ward farmer and Kathleen Sarah Neill (wife of Thomas William Neill)
to William Ward farmer and Kathleen Sarah Neill (wife of Thomas William Neill)
to Willie Roberts incorporated accountant
to Wilson Tindall haulage contractor
to Winifred Florence Crawford widow
to Winifred Victoria Gerrard (wife of Charles Gerrard)
to Zilpha Hemingway widow
to' Richard Byers sheet metal worker
toThomas Smith Rodger dyer
Violet Annie Etty Lotherington widow and Frederick Pillmoor whiting manufactura
Violet Annie Etty Lotherington widow and Frederick Pillmoor whiting manufactura
Westminster Bank Limited and Arthur Foxton bank official
Westminster Bank Limited and William Ashby Thompson technical brewer
William Anderson retired procurator fiscal and Thomas William Outhet solicitor
William Anderson retired procurator fiscal and Thomas William Outhet solicitor
William Bishop Meeke retired draper and George Edward Robinson solicitors clerk
William Bishop Meeke retired draper and George Edward Robinson solicitors clerk
William Chapman retired bank manager and John Smith Stephenson bank manager
William Chapman retired bank manager and John Smith Stephenson bank manager
William Darnbrough retired farmer and Jo Darnbrough watchmaker
William Darnbrough retired farmer and Jo Darnbrough watchmaker
William Edgar Sanderson lighter owner Arnold Tulley Sanderson and Geoffrey Ernest Sanderson paint manufacturers and Herbert Ingleby Gresham solicitor
William Edgar Sanderson lighter owner Arnold Tulley Sanderson and Geoffrey Ernest Sanderson paint manufacturers and Herbert Ingleby Gresham solicitor
William Edgar Sanderson lighter owner Arnold Tulley Sanderson and Geoffrey Ernest Sanderson paint manufacturers and Herbert Ingleby Gresham solicitor
William Edgar Sanderson lighter owner Arnold Tulley Sanderson and Geoffrey Ernest Sanderson paint manufacturers and Herbert Ingleby Gresham solicitor
William Embley Lumb butcher and Herbert Fearnside Lumb auctioneer
William Embley Lumb butcher and Herbert Fearnside Lumb auctioneer
William Henry Dunn retired railway traffic inspector and Arthur James Horsley commercial traveller
William Henry Dunn retired railway traffic inspector and Arthur James Horsley commercial traveller
William Henry Hutchinson confectioner Ellen Hutchinson spinster and Edmund Stanley Jones solicitor
William Henry Hutchinson confectioner Ellen Hutchinson spinster and Edmund Stanley Jones solicitor
William Henry Hutchinson confectioner Ellen Hutchinson spinster and Edmund Stanley Jones solicitor
William Henry Nicholson bank inspector and Arthur Woodall Nicholson hospital superintendent
William Henry Nicholson bank inspector and Arthur Woodall Nicholson hospital superintendent
William Henry Robinson labourer and John Whitfield solicitor
William Henry Robinson labourer and John Whitfield solicitor
William Kirk pork butcher and Ernest Cummins chemist
William Kirk pork butcher and Ernest Cummins chemist
William Miller Coverley retired master mariner and Kate Miller (wife of Edgar Miller)
William Miller Coverley retired master mariner and Kate Miller (wife of Edgar Miller)
William Miller Coverley retired master mariner and Kate Miller (wife of Edgar Miller)
William Nicolas Marshall retired insurance superintendent and John Herbert Marshall insurance superintendent
William Nicolas Marshall retired insurance superintendent and John Herbert Marshall insurance superintendent


Choose your district:
ENGLAND COUNTIES Bedfordshire  Berkshire  Buckinghamshire  Cambridgeshire  Cheshire  Cornwall  County Durham  Cumberland  Derbyshire  Devonshire  Dorsetshire  Essex  Gloucestershire  Hampshire  Herefordshire  Hertfordshire  Huntingdonshire  Isle of Wight  Kent  Lancashire  Leicestershire  Lincolnshire  Middlesex  Norfolk  Northamptonshire  Northumberland  Nottinghamshire  Oxfordshire  Rutlandshire  Shropshire  Somerset  Staffordshire  Suffolk  Surrey  Sussex  Warwickshire  Westmorland  Wiltshire  Worcestershire  Yorkshire 
ENGLAND COUNTIES (MORE) Cheshire (pt 1)  Cheshire (pt 2)  Cornwall (towns)  County Durham (pt 1)  County Durham (pt 2)  Derbyshire (pt 1)  Derbyshire (pt 2)  Devonshire (pt 1)  Devonshire (pt 2)  Essex (pt 1)  Essex (pt 2)  Essex (pt 3)  Hampshire (pt 1)  Hampshire (pt 2)  Hertfordshire (pt 1)  Hertfordshire (pt 2)  Kent (pt 1)  Kent (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 1)  Lancashire (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 3)  Lancashire (pt 4)  Lancashire (pt 5)  Lancashire (pt 6)  Lincolnshire (towns)  Middlesex (pt 1)  Middlesex (pt 2)  Middlesex (pt 3)  Somerset (towns)  Staffordshire (pt 1)  Staffordshire (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 1)  Surrey (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 3)  Sussex (pt 1)  Sussex (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 1)  Yorkshire (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 3) 
ENGLAND TOWNS Accrington  Aylesbury  Bath  Bedford  Birkenhead  Birmingham  Blackburn  Blackpool  Blandford  Bodmin  Bournemouth  Bradford  Brighton  Bristol  Buckingham  Burnley  Burton-on-Trent  Bury St Edmunds  Buxton  Cambridge  Canterbury  Carlisle  Chatham  Chelmsford  Cheltenham  Chester  Chichester  Colchester  Coventry  Crewe  Darlington  Deal  Derby  Devonport  Doncaster  Dover  Durham (town)  Eastbourne  Ely  Exeter  Folkestone  Gateshead  Gloucester  Great Yarmouth  Greenpool  Guildford  Halifax  Harrogate  Hartlepool  Hastings  Haverfordwest  Hereford  Holland  Huddersfield  Huntingdon  Ipswich  Kidderminster  Kingston-on-Thames  Kingston-upon-Hull  Lancaster  Leamington Spa  Leeds  Leicester  Lewes  Lichfield  Lincoln  Liverpool  Lowestoft  Macclesfield  Maidstone  Manchester  Margate  Middlesbrough  Monmouth  Newcastle-upon-Tyne  North Shields  Northampton  Norwich  Nottingham  Oldham  Oxford  Penzance  Peterborough  Plymouth  Poole  Portmouth  Portsmouth  Ramsgate  Reading  Ripon  Rochdale  Rochester  Salford  Salisbury  Scarborough  Sheffield  Shrewsbury  South Shields  Southampton  Southsea  St Leonards on sea  Stockton-on-Tees  Stoke-on-Trent  Stratford-on-avon  Sunderland  Taunton  Tonbridge  Torquay  Truro  Tunbridge Wells  Wakefield  Warrington  Warwick  Wells (Somerset)  West Worthing  Weston-super-Mare  Whitby  Wigan  Winchester  Windsor  Wolverhampton  Worcester  Worthing  York 
ENGLAND TOWNS (MORE) Ashton-under-Lyne  Birmingham (pt 1)  Birmingham (pt 2)  Birmingham (pt 3)  Durham  Liverpool (pt 1)  Liverpool (pt 2)  Manchester (pt 1)  Manchester (pt 2)  Altrincham (Cheshire)  Hyde (Cheshire)  Northwich (Cheshire)  Runcorn (Cheshire)  Sale (Cheshire)  Stockport (Cheshire)  Wallasey (Cheshire)  Wirral (Cheshire)  Exmouth (Devonshire)  Paignton (Devonshire)  Barking (Essex)  Ilford (Essex)  Leigh-on-sea (Essex)  Romford (Essex)  Southend-on-Sea (Essex)  Westcliff-on-sea (Essex)  Stroud (Gloucestershire)  Hertford (Hertfordshire)  Ashford (Kent)  Beckenham (Kent)  Bromley (Kent)  Dartford (Kent)  Gillingham (Kent)  Gravesend (Kent)  Herne Bay (Kent)  Orpington (Kent)  Plumstead (Kent)  Sevenoaks (Kent)  Sidcup (Kent)  Welling (Kent)  Whitstable (Kent)  Barrow-in-Furness (Lancashire)  Bolton (Lancashire)  Bury (Lancashire)  Chorley (Lancashire)  Darwen (Lancashire)  Morecambe (Lancashire)  Nelson (Lancashire)  Preston (Lancashire)  Prestwich (Lancashire)  Southport (Lancashire)  St Helens (Lancashire)  Grimsby (Lincs)  Gosforth (Northumberland)  Whitley Bay (Northumberland)  Mansfield (Notts)  Newcastle-under-Lyme (Staffs)  Stafford (Staffs)  Bexhill-on-Sea (Sussex)  Bognor Regis (Sussex)  Horsham (Sussex)  Hove (Sussex)  Rugby (Warwickshire)  Halesowen (West Midlands)  Smethwick (West Midlands)  Stourbridge (West Midlands)  Walsall (West Midlands)  West Bromwich (West Midlands)  Bromsgrove (Worcestershire)  Barnsley (Yorks)  Batley (Yorks)  Bingley (Yorks)  Bridlington (Yorks)  Brighouse (Yorks)  Dewsbury (Yorks)  Goole (Yorks)  Keighley (Yorks)  Pontefract (Yorks)  Redcar (Yorks)  Rotherham (Yorks)  Shipley (Yorks)  Skipton (Yorks)  Sowerby Bridge (Yorks)  Todmorden (Yorks) 
LONDON Croydon  London  London (E - pt 2)  London (E- pt 1)  London (EC)  London (N - pt 1)  London (N - pt 2)  London (NW - pt 1)  London (NW - pt 2)  London (other)  London (SE-inner)  London (SE-outer)  London (SW-inner)  London (SW-outer - pt 1)  London (SW-outer - pt 2)  London (SW-outer - pt 3)  London (W - pt 1)  London (W - pt 2)  London (WC) 
WALES COUNTIES Anglesey  Brecknockshire  Cardiganshire  Carmarthenshire  Carnarvonshire  Denbighshire  Flintshire  Glamorganshire  Glamorganshire (pt 1)  Glamorganshire (pt 2)  Merionethshire  Monmouthshire  Montgomeryshire  Pembrokeshire  Radnorshire 
WALES TOWNS Aberdare  Bangor  Barry  Bridgend  Builth Wells  Cardiff  Carmarthen  Carnarvon  Llandaff  Merthyr Tydfil  Neath  Penarth  Pontypridd  Port Talbot  Rhondda  St Asaph  Swansea 
SCOTLAND COUNTIES North Britain  Scotland (pt 1)  Scotland (pt 2)  Aberdeenshire  Angus-shire  Argyllshire  Ayrshire  Banffshire  Berwickshire  Buteshire  Caithness  Clackmannanshire  Dumbartonshire  Dumfriesshire  Elginshire  Fifeshire  Forfarshire  Invernessshire  Kincardineshire  Kirkcudbrightshire  Lanarkshire  Lothian  Midlothian  Morayshire  Nairnshire  Peeblesshire  Perthshire  Renfrewshire  Ross-shire  Roxburghshire  Selkirkshire  Shetland  Stirlingshire  Sutherland  Wigtownshire 
SCOTLAND TOWNS small Scottish town  Aberdeen  Airdrie  Alloa  Angus  Arbroath  Arran  Ayr  Banff  Berwick  Berwick-on-Tweed  Blairgowrie  Brechin  Bridge of Allan  Broughty Ferry  Calston  Cambuslang  Campbeltown  Carnoustie  Coatbridge  Crieff  Dalbeattie  Douglas  Dumbarton  Dumfries  Dunblane  Dundee  Dunfermline  Dunoon  Edinburgh  Elgin  Falkirk  Forfar  Glasgow  Grangemouth  Greenock  Haddington  Hamilton  Hawick  Helensburgh  Inverness  Kelso  Kilbride  Kilmarnock  Kirkcaldy  Kirkcudbright  Lanark  Largs  Lockerbie  Montrose  Nairn  Orkney  Paisley  Peebles  Perth  Prestwick  Rothesay  Rutherglen  Saltcoats  Selkirk  St Andrews  Stevenston  Stirling  Stonehaven  Stranraer  Strathaven  Troon  Uddingston 
BRITAIN ELSEWHERE Britain elsewhere  Guernsey  Isle of Man  Jersey  Gibraltar  Falkland Islands  Channel Islands 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND COUNTIES County Antrim  County Armagh  County Carlow  County Cavan  County Clare  County Cork  County Derry  County Donegal  County Down  County Dublin  County Fermanagh  County Galway  County Kerry  County Kildare  County Kilkenny  County Kings county  County Leitrim  County Leix  County Limerick  County Longford  County Louth  County Mayo  County Meath  County Monaghan  County Offaly  County Queens county  County Roscommon  County Sligo  County Tipperary  County Tyrone  County Waterford  County Westmeath  County Wexford  County Wicklow 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND TOWNS Antrim (town)  Armagh (town)  Belfast  Carlow (town)  Cavan (town)  Cork (town)  Donegal (town)  Dublin (town)  Galway (town)  Kilkenny (town)  Leitrim (town)  Leix (town)  Londonderry  Longford (town)  Limerick (town)  Meath (town)  Monaghan (town)  Roscommon (town)  Sligo (town)  Tipperary (town)  Waterford (town)  Westmeath (town)  Wexford (town)  Wicklow (town) 
AFRICA Africa  Central Africa  East Africa  Egypt  Gold Coast Africa  Kenya  Nigeria Africa  North Africa  Northern Africa  Northern Rhodesia  Nyasaland Africa  Portuguese East Africa  Sierra Leone Africa  South Africa  Southern Rhodesia  West Africa 
ASIA Asia  Burma  Ceylon  China  Hong Kong  India  Japan  Malay States  Straits Settlements  Turkey 
EUROPE & ATLANTIC ISLANDS Albania  Austria  Balearic Islands  Belgium  Bulgaria  Canary Islands  Cape Verde Islands  Czechoslovakia  Europe (E)  France  Germany  Greece  Hungary  Italy  Luxembourg  Madeira  Malta  Monaco  Netherlands  Poland  Portugal  Romania  Spain  Sweden  Switzerland  USSR  Yugoslavia 
MIDDLE EAST Arabia  Lebanon  Palestine  Syria  Transjordan 
OCEANIA, PACIFIC AND INDIAN ISLANDS Australia  New Zealand  East Indies  Fiji Islands  Friendly Islands  Mauritius  Philippine Islands  Seychelles Islands  Society Islands  South Pacific 
SCANDINAVIA Denmark  Estonia  Finland  Iceland  Latvia  Norway 
SOUTH AND CENTRAL AMERICA South America  Argentina  Brazil  Buenos Aires (Argentina)  Central America  Chile  Columbia  Mexico 
WEST INDIES AND ATLANTIC Atlantic  West Indies  Bahama Islands  Bermuda Islands  Jamaica  Leeward Islands  Turks and Caicos Islands 
NORTH AMERICA USA  Canada  Alabama (USA)  Alaska (USA)  Arizona (USA)  Arkansas (USA)  California (USA)  Chicago (USA)  Clallam (USA)  Colorada (USA)  Colorado (USA)  Columbia (USA)  Connecticut (USA)  Cook (USA)  Dallas (USA)  DC (USA)  Delaware (USA)  Detroit (USA)  Florida (USA)  Georgia (USA)  Hawaii (USA)  Idaho (USA)  Illinois (USA)  Indiana (USA)  Indianapolis (USA)  Iowa (USA)  Jersey City (USA)  Kansas (USA)  Kentucky (USA)  Los Angeles (USA)  Louisiana (USA)  Maine (USA)  Maryland (USA)  Massachusetts (USA)  Mexico (USA)  Michigan (USA)  Minnesota (USA)  Mississippi (USA)  Missouri (USA)  Montana (USA)  Nebraska (USA)  Nevada (USA)  New Hampshire (USA)  New Jersey (USA)  New Mexico (USA)  New York (USA)  New York City (USA)  Niagara (USA)  North Carolina (USA)  North Dakota (USA)  Ohio (USA)  Oklahoma (USA)  Onondaga (USA)  Oregon (USA)  Pennsylvania (USA)  Philadelphia (USA)  Rhode Island (USA)  Rochester (USA)  San Francisco (USA)  Somerville (USA)  South Carolina (USA)  South Dakota (USA)  St Louis (USA)  state (USA)  Tennessee (USA)  Texas (USA)  Utah (USA)  Vermont (USA)  Virgin Islands (USA)  Virginia (USA)  Washington (USA)  Wisconsin (USA)  Wiscousin (USA)  Wyoming (USA) 
MILITARY Military 


(c) Asserted in this presentation by Toms Wills
Return to homepage of Toms Wills
*circumlocutory to deter Ye Hon. Spammer Society; geocoded addresses may contain errors