Toms Wills: Grantees in UK wills 1933-1935

Middlesbrough is an old place, where many people lived

1. View details below. Return to homepage of Toms Wills

2. Look at the list of addresses for this district. Check specific surnames here A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  Y  X  Z, or use all files zipped. To find a particular surname on your page use CTRL+F.

3. Search by grantee SURNAME (some years):
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
Ada Grierson widow and Elizabeth Thomas (wife of George Garthorn Thomas)
Ada Grierson widow and Elizabeth Thomas (wife of George Garthorn Thomas)
Ada Grierson widow and Elizabeth Thomas (wife of George Garthorn Thomas)
Ada- line Welsh or King (wife of David King)
Ada- line Welsh or King (wife of David King)
Agnes Wilson (wife of Matthew Dorman Wilson) and Elizabeth Walker (wife of Albert Walker)
Agnes Wilson (wife of Matthew Dorman Wilson) and Elizabeth Walker (wife of Albert Walker)
Agnes Wilson (wife of Matthew Dorman Wilson) and Elizabeth Walker (wife of Albert Walker)
Agnes Wilson (wife of Matthew Dorman Wilson) and Elizabeth Walker (wife of Albert Walker)
Albert Chester shipbroker Alan Waugh Chester medical student Richard Chester Cartwright salesman and Marjorie Cartwright spinster
Albert Chester shipbroker Alan Waugh Chester medical student Richard Chester Cartwright salesman and Marjorie Cartwright spinster
Albert Chester shipbroker Alan Waugh Chester medical student Richard Chester Cartwright salesman and Marjorie Cartwright spinster
Albert Chester shipbroker Alan Waugh Chester medical student Richard Chester Cartwright salesman and Marjorie Cartwright spinster
Alexander Webster Downs ships draughtsman and James Oliver Dean engineering draughtsman
Alexander Webster Downs ships draughtsman and James Oliver Dean engineering draughtsman
Alfred Munby Walker insurance broker and Edith Jane Walker spinster
Alfred Munby Walker insurance broker and Edith Jane Walker spinster
Alice Elizabeth Goult spinster and Ellen Layt widow
Alice Elizabeth Goult spinster and Ellen Layt widow
Alice Maud Burns (wife of Leslie Burns)
Alice Maud Burns (wife of Leslie Burns)
Alice May Fleming widow and Harry Gordon Evans wharf manager
Alice May Fleming widow and Harry Gordon Evans wharf manager
Ann Elizabeth Brown spinster and Thomas Vasey craneman
Ann Elizabeth Brown spinster and Thomas Vasey craneman
Anne Lawrence and Sarah Gwendoline Lawrence spinsters and Samuel Lithgow solicitor
Anne Lawrence and Sarah Gwendoline Lawrence spinsters and Samuel Lithgow solicitor
Anne Lawrence and Sarah Gwendoline Lawrence spinsters and Samuel Lithgow solicitor
Anne Munt widow Jane Andrews spinster and Julia Rennison (wife of Ralph Amos Rennison)
Anne Munt widow Jane Andrews spinster and Julia Rennison (wife of Ralph Amos Rennison)
Anne Munt widow Jane Andrews spinster and Julia Rennison (wife of Ralph Amos Rennison)
Anne Munt widow Jane Andrews spinster and Julia Rennison (wife of Ralph Amos Rennison)
Anne Raines Edwards (wife of Alfred Edwards)
Anne Raines Edwards (wife of Alfred Edwards)
Annie Ada Walker widow and William Manby Walker retired accountant
Annie Ada Walker widow and William Manby Walker retired accountant
Annie Eaton (wife of Arthur Eaton) Mary Lithgow widow and Constance Lithgow (wife of Oates Lithgow)
Annie Eaton (wife of Arthur Eaton) Mary Lithgow widow and Constance Lithgow (wife of Oates Lithgow)
Annie Eaton (wife of Arthur Eaton) Mary Lithgow widow and Constance Lithgow (wife of Oates Lithgow)
Annie Eaton (wife of Arthur Eaton) Mary Lithgow widow and Constance Lithgow (wife of Oates Lithgow)
Annie Maria Winney widow Alfred Barclay Winney timber importer and Edwin Barclay Turner decorator
Annie Maria Winney widow Alfred Barclay Winney timber importer and Edwin Barclay Turner decorator
Annie Maria Winney widow Alfred Barclay Winney timber importer and Edwin Barclay Turner decorator
Annie Pay Allick and Rosie Allick spinsters
Annie Pay Allick and Rosie Allick spinsters
Arthur Lane Bradley draper and Henry Hardcastle Spraggon retired station master
Arthur Lane Bradley draper and Henry Hardcastle Spraggon retired station master
Arthur Outhwaite Knott and Thomas Leslie Outhwaite solicitors
Arthur Outhwaite Knott and Thomas Leslie Outhwaite solicitors
Arthur Ralph engineer and William Kenneth Pickering solicitor
Arthur Ralph engineer and William Kenneth Pickering solicitor
Arthur Robert Huddlestone and Samuel Asher Huddlestone dairymen
Arthur Robert Huddlestone and Samuel Asher Huddlestone dairymen
Arthur Suffell railway guard and Ada Boyd (wife of Thomas Edward Boyd)
Arthur Suffell railway guard and Ada Boyd (wife of Thomas Edward Boyd)
Arthur Suffell railway guard and Ada Boyd (wife of Thomas Edward Boyd)
Arthur Venners Harrison confectioner and Samuel Harrison architect
Arthur Venners Harrison confectioner and Samuel Harrison architect
Barbara Chester (wife of Albert Chester)
Barbara Chester (wife of Albert Chester)
Bertha Wood and Rebecca Wood spinsters
Bertha Wood and Rebecca Wood spinsters
Bertie Riby haulage contractor and Leslie Riby tailor
Bertie Riby haulage contractor and Leslie Riby tailor
Bertrand Allen Cost accountant and Ernest Frankland solicitor
Bertrand Allen Cost accountant and Ernest Frankland solicitor
Bertrand Allen cost accountant and Ernest Frankland solicitor
Bertrand Allen cost accountant and Ernest Frankland solicitor
Caroline Martin (wife of Philip Matthew Martin)
Caroline Martin (wife of Philip Matthew Martin)
Charles Edgar Binns warehouseman and Elsie Lofthouse (wife of William Lofthouse)
Charles Edgar Binns warehouseman and Elsie Lofthouse (wife of William Lofthouse)
Charles Edgar Binns warehouseman and Elsie Lofthouse (wife of William Lofthouse)
Charles Marshall Robert Knaggs retired chemist and Thomas Hanson company secretly
Charles Marshall Robert Knaggs retired chemist and Thomas Hanson company secretly
Charles Oscar Haynes Wealleans insurance official and Emily Florence Wealleans (wife of the said Charles Oscar Haynes Wealleans)
Charles Oscar Haynes Wealleans insurance official and Emily Florence Wealleans (wife of the said Charles Oscar Haynes Wealleans)
Charles Oscar Haynes Wealleans insurance official and Emily Florence Wealleans (wife of the said Charles Oscar Haynes Wealleans)
Charles Robert Randall accountant Frederick George Dalton clerk Amy Norah Mona Marguerite Randall (wife of the said Charles Robert R andall) and Doris Trees spinster
Charles Robert Randall accountant Frederick George Dalton clerk Amy Norah Mona Marguerite Randall (wife of the said Charles Robert R andall) and Doris Trees spinster
Charles Robert Randall accountant Frederick George Dalton clerk Amy Norah Mona Marguerite Randall (wife of the said Charles Robert R andall) and Doris Trees spinster
Charles Robert Randall accountant Frederick George Dalton clerk Amy Norah Mona Marguerite Randall (wife of the said Charles Robert R andall) and Doris Trees spinster
Charles Robert Randall accountant Frederick George Dalton clerk Amy Norah Mona Marguerite Randall (wife of the said Charles Robert R andall) and Doris Trees spinster
Charles Walter Powell greengrocer and Eveline Powell spinster
Charles Walter Powell greengrocer and Eveline Powell spinster
Charles Wintersladen of no occupation Joseph Barrett Winterschladem wine and spirit merchant and John Robert Jones assistant stores superintendent
Charles Wintersladen of no occupation Joseph Barrett Winterschladem wine and spirit merchant and John Robert Jones assistant stores superintendent
Charles Wintersladen of no occupation Joseph Barrett Winterschladem wine and spirit merchant and John Robert Jones assistant stores superintendent
Charlotte Anker (wife of Abraham Anker)
Charlotte Anker (wife of Abraham Anker)
Clara Coverdale widow and Annie Brown (wife of Silvanus Brown)
Clara Coverdale widow and Annie Brown (wife of Silvanus Brown)
Clara Coverdale widow and Annie Brown (wife of Silvanus Brown)
David Alexandra Hay blacksmith and John Eric Thomas solicitor
David Alexandra Hay blacksmith and John Eric Thomas solicitor
David Little retired tailor and John William Robinson Punch solicitor
David Little retired tailor and John William Robinson Punch solicitor
Dora Harris (wife of Samuel Harris)
Dora Harris (wife of Samuel Harris)
Dovey Colbert widow John Thomas Colbert merchant and Lilian Pollard (wife of Cyril Pollard)
Dovey Colbert widow John Thomas Colbert merchant and Lilian Pollard (wife of Cyril Pollard)
Dovey Colbert widow John Thomas Colbert merchant and Lilian Pollard (wife of Cyril Pollard)
Dovey Colbert widow John Thomas Colbert merchant and Lilian Pollard (wife of Cyril Pollard)
Edgar Peacock rivetter and John James Bailey solicitors clerk
Edgar Peacock rivetter and John James Bailey solicitors clerk
Edwin Goude pattern maker and John Goude plater
Edwin Goude pattern maker and John Goude plater
Elizabeth Hammond (wife of John Hammond)
Elizabeth Hammond (wife of John Hammond)
Elizabeth Isabella Dawes widow and The Public Trustee
Elizabeth Isabella Dawes widow and The Public Trustee
Elizabeth Jane Robinson (wife of Tom Robinson) and Ronald Hubert Sarginson consular clerk
Elizabeth Jane Robinson (wife of Tom Robinson) and Ronald Hubert Sarginson consular clerk
Elizabeth Jane Robinson (wife of Tom Robinson) and Ronald Hubert Sarginson consular clerk
Elizabeth Mitchell widow James Mitchell architect and Marion Bowen (wife of Benjamin Felix Bowen)
Elizabeth Mitchell widow James Mitchell architect and Marion Bowen (wife of Benjamin Felix Bowen)
Elizabeth Mitchell widow James Mitchell architect and Marion Bowen (wife of Benjamin Felix Bowen)
Elizabeth Mitchell widow James Mitchell architect and Marion Bowen (wife of Benjamin Felix Bowen)
Elizabeth Naylor widow and Norman Burkhard chief steward
Elizabeth Naylor widow and Norman Burkhard chief steward
Elizabeth Sigley Hall (wife of Ernest Hall) and Emily Sigley Robinson (wife of Edwin Barraclough Robinson)
Elizabeth Sigley Hall (wife of Ernest Hall) and Emily Sigley Robinson (wife of Edwin Barraclough Robinson)
Elizabeth Sigley Hall (wife of Ernest Hall) and Emily Sigley Robinson (wife of Edwin Barraclough Robinson)
Elizabeth Sigley Hall (wife of Ernest Hall) and Emily Sigley Robinson (wife of Edwin Barraclough Robinson)
Elizabeth Smith Whisker (wife of George William Whisker) and Thomas William Atkinson civil servant
Elizabeth Smith Whisker (wife of George William Whisker) and Thomas William Atkinson civil servant
Elizabeth Smith Whisker (wife of George William Whisker) and Thomas William Atkinson civil servant
Emily Hedley (wife of Ralph Nesom Hedley)
Emily Hedley (wife of Ralph Nesom Hedley)
Esther Harvey (wife of William arvey)
Ethel Elizabeth Hall and Margaret Ferguson spinsters
Ethel Elizabeth Hall and Margaret Ferguson spinsters
Ethel Maud Stoddart spinster and Harry Stoddart post office official
Ethel Maud Stoddart spinster and Harry Stoddart post office official
Ethel McDougall single woman and Annie Addison (wife of Frederick Albert Leslie Addison)
Ethel McDougall single woman and Annie Addison (wife of Frederick Albert Leslie Addison)
Ethel McDougall single woman and Annie Addison (wife of Frederick Albert Leslie Addison)
Ethel Patter (wife of Thomas Fawcett Potter)
Ethel Patter (wife of Thomas Fawcett Potter)
Fanny Sophia Strike and Eliza Strike spinsters
Fanny Sophia Strike and Eliza Strike spinsters
Florence Sparks (wife of Alfred Sparks)
Florence Sparks (wife of Alfred Sparks)
Francis William Petty police constable and William Bell Goodyer police sergeant
Francis William Petty police constable and William Bell Goodyer police sergeant
Frank Tanner confectioner and Sidney Dodds commercial clerk
Frank Tanner confectioner and Sidney Dodds commercial clerk
Frederick Bell commercial clerk and Ida Bindoff (wife of John Cyril Bindoff)
Frederick Bell commercial clerk and Ida Bindoff (wife of John Cyril Bindoff)
Frederick Bell commercial clerk and Ida Bindoff (wife of John Cyril Bindoff)
George Brown retired commercial clerk and Jane Crombie widow
George Brown retired commercial clerk and Jane Crombie widow
George Harland Belt platelayer and Mary Orpah Russell (wife of Thomas Russell)
George Harland Belt platelayer and Mary Orpah Russell (wife of Thomas Russell)
George Harland Belt platelayer and Mary Orpah Russell (wife of Thomas Russell)
George Robert Hunt engineer and Annie Crooks spinster
George Robert Hunt engineer and Annie Crooks spinster
George Sydney Smith shipbroker and Lawrence Richmond Smith solicitor
George Sydney Smith shipbroker and Lawrence Richmond Smith solicitor
George William Goult and Alfred Walter Goult insurance superintendents
George William Goult and Alfred Walter Goult insurance superintendents
George William Wrangham and Albert Edward Warin retired railwaymen
George William Wrangham and Albert Edward Warin retired railwaymen
Gertrude Nobbs widow and William Robinson retired wire-works manager
Gertrude Nobbs widow and William Robinson retired wire-works manager
Gertrude Stewart spinster and Reuben William Bainbridge conservancy clerk
Gertrude Stewart spinster and Reuben William Bainbridge conservancy clerk
Gertrude Stewart spinster and Reuben William Bainbridge Tees conservancy clerk
Gertrude Stewart spinster and Reuben William Bainbridge Tees conservancy clerk
Gladys Horn (wife of Alfred Horn) and John Hugh Prior hotel manager
Gladys Horn (wife of Alfred Horn) and John Hugh Prior hotel manager
Gladys Horn (wife of Alfred Horn) and John Hugh Prior hotel manager
Gwenfil Hendry (wife of Arthur Hendry)
Gwenfil Hendry (wife of Arthur Hendry)
Hampless Thompson (wife of John William Thompson)
Hampless Thompson (wife of John William Thompson)
Hannah Jane Hawes (wife of Frederick Hawes)
Hannah Jane Hawes (wife of Frederick Hawes)
Harold Douglas engine driver attorney of James Wade
Harold Douglas engine driver attorney of James Wade
Harold Nightingale shipping clerk and John Nightingale hotel assistant
Harold Nightingale shipping clerk and John Nightingale hotel assistant
Harriet Clarke (wife of John William Clarke)
Harriet Clarke (wife of John William Clarke)
Harry Maxwell foreman decorator and Thomas Prentis commercial clerk
Harry Maxwell foreman decorator and Thomas Prentis commercial clerk
Helen Marquis widow and Edwin Marquis commercial clerk
Helen Marquis widow and Edwin Marquis commercial clerk
Henry Hardcastle Spraggon retired station master and Arthur Lane Bradley draper
Henry Hardcastle Spraggon retired station master and Arthur Lane Bradley draper
Henry Illingworth iron merchant and Agatha Mary Hickman (wife of Stanley Hickman)
Henry Illingworth iron merchant and Agatha Mary Hickman (wife of Stanley Hickman)
Henry Illingworth iron merchant and Agatha Mary Hickman (wife of Stanley Hickman)
Henry Wallace Curchin and John Moore naval architects
Henry Wallace Curchin and John Moore naval architects
Henry Waller Myers manager and John Elliott solicitor
Henry Waller Myers manager and John Elliott solicitor
Henry William Hall income tax collector William Burton plumber amd Harold Victor Roxby commercial clerk
Henry William Hall income tax collector William Burton plumber amd Harold Victor Roxby commercial clerk
Henry William Hall income tax collector William Burton plumber amd Harold Victor Roxby commercial clerk
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
Herbert Hyde Robinson and Harry Maymon Robinson slate merchants and William Stanley Robinson butchers purveyor
Herbert Hyde Robinson and Harry Maymon Robinson slate merchants and William Stanley Robinson butchers purveyor
Herbert Hyde Robinson and Harry Maymon Robinson slate merchants and William Stanley Robinson butchers purveyor
Herbert Rigg merchant Arthur Rigg manufacturer and Laurence Edward Swift sales manager
Herbert Rigg merchant Arthur Rigg manufacturer and Laurence Edward Swift sales manager
Herbert Rigg merchant Arthur Rigg manufacturer and Laurence Edward Swift sales manager
Hugh George Rawlinson of no occupation and Colin Sidney Rawlinson schoolmaster
Hugh George Rawlinson of no occupation and Colin Sidney Rawlinson schoolmaster
Hugh Gribbin head schoolmaster and James McGarrity stocktaker
Hugh Gribbin head schoolmaster and James McGarrity stocktaker
James Blakeborough ironworks clerk Clarice Cusson (wife of Leonard Cusson) and the said Leonard Cusson shipping clerk
James Blakeborough ironworks clerk Clarice Cusson (wife of Leonard Cusson) and the said Leonard Cusson shipping clerk
James Blakeborough ironworks clerk Clarice Cusson (wife of Leonard Cusson) and the said Leonard Cusson shipping clerk
James Blakeborough ironworks clerk Clarice Cusson (wife of Leonard Cusson) and the said Leonard Cusson shipping clerk
James Edwin Marley chauffeur and Mary Maud Jones-widow
James Edwin Marley chauffeur and Mary Maud Jones-widow
James Hugh Thompson shipping clerk and Richard Jabez Jardine crane driver
James Hugh Thompson shipping clerk and Richard Jabez Jardine crane driver
James Kenneth Walker builders merchant and Annie Walker spinster
James Kenneth Walker builders merchant and Annie Walker spinster
James Sawer and Thomas Sidney Sawer corn merchants
James Sawer and Thomas Sidney Sawer corn merchants
James Schofield quarry owner and Samuel Lithgow solicitor
James Schofield quarry owner and Samuel Lithgow solicitor
Jane Ann Fleming (wife of Peter Fleming)
Jane Ann Fleming (wife of Peter Fleming)
Jane Ann Fleming (wife of Peter Fleming)
Jane Ann Fleming (wife of Peter Fleming)
Jane Elizabeth Kendra spinster Alice Maud Smith- widow and Herbert Kendra and Fred Kendra pawnbrokers
Jane Elizabeth Kendra spinster Alice Maud Smith- widow and Herbert Kendra and Fred Kendra pawnbrokers
Jane Elizabeth Kendra spinster Alice Maud Smith- widow and Herbert Kendra and Fred Kendra pawnbrokers
Jane Elizabeth Kendra spinster Alice Maud Smith- widow and Herbert Kendra and Fred Kendra pawnbrokers
Jane Garbutt and Eliza Gertrude Garbutt spinsters and Arthur Jobling bank manager
Jane Garbutt and Eliza Gertrude Garbutt spinsters and Arthur Jobling bank manager
Jane Garbutt and Eliza Gertrude Garbutt spinsters and Arthur Jobling bank manager
Janet Hutton (wife of Thomas Hutton) and Annie Addison (wife of Frederick Albert Leslie Addison)
Janet Hutton (wife of Thomas Hutton) and Annie Addison (wife of Frederick Albert Leslie Addison)
Janet Hutton (wife of Thomas Hutton) and Annie Addison (wife of Frederick Albert Leslie Addison)
Janet Hutton (wife of Thomas Hutton) and Annie Addison (wife of Frederick Albert Leslie Addison)
Jessie Louise Lindsay wife of John Sadler Lindsay)
Jessie Louise Lindsay wife of John Sadler Lindsay)
Jessie Ridsdale widow John Hugh Ridsdale blast furnace manager and Noel Douglas Ridsdale analytical chemist
Jessie Ridsdale widow John Hugh Ridsdale blast furnace manager and Noel Douglas Ridsdale analytical chemist
Jessie Ridsdale widow John Hugh Ridsdale blast furnace manager and Noel Douglas Ridsdale analytical chemist
John Alfred Foster grocer and Sidney Foster commercial traveller
John Alfred Foster grocer and Sidney Foster commercial traveller
John Bagley company secretary and Rydill Bagley commercial traveller
John Bagley company secretary and Rydill Bagley commercial traveller
John Bell Muir plater and Matthew Hunt steelworker (
John Bell Muir plater and Matthew Hunt steelworker (
John Causier joiner and Jane Elizabeth Butters (wife of John Butters)
John Causier joiner and Jane Elizabeth Butters (wife of John Butters)
John Causier joiner and Jane Elizabeth Butters (wife of John Butters)
John Forsyth commercial clerk and Agnes Robbie Irvine spinster
John Forsyth commercial clerk and Agnes Robbie Irvine spinster
John George Hawkes miner and Arthur Rose retired carter
John George Hawkes miner and Arthur Rose retired carter
John George Kendall merchant and Catherine Ann Kaufmann spinster
John George Kendall merchant and Catherine Ann Kaufmann spinster
John Henry Atkinson company secretary and William Young Mitchell engineers clerk
John Henry Atkinson company secretary and William Young Mitchell engineers clerk
John Marshall miner and Albert Edward Harris caretaker
John Marshall miner and Albert Edward Harris caretaker
John Richard Shippey (the younger) general labourer and Thomas Shippey joiner
John Richard Shippey (the younger) general labourer and Thomas Shippey joiner
John Richard Till ironworker and Sarah Eliza Till (wife of the said John Richard Till)
John Richard Till ironworker and Sarah Eliza Till (wife of the said John Richard Till)
John Richard Till ironworker and Sarah Eliza Till (wife of the said John Richard Till)
John Thomas Brumpton berthing master William Brumpton steelsmelter and Beatrice Alice Coverdale (wife of Fred Coverdale)
John Thomas Brumpton berthing master William Brumpton steelsmelter and Beatrice Alice Coverdale (wife of Fred Coverdale)
John Thomas Brumpton berthing master William Brumpton steelsmelter and Beatrice Alice Coverdale (wife of Fred Coverdale)
John Thomas Brumpton berthing master William Brumpton steelsmelter and Beatrice Alice Coverdale (wife of Fred Coverdale)
John Thomas Stobbs mining engineer and Matthew Stephenson Stobbs retired local government official
John Thomas Stobbs mining engineer and Matthew Stephenson Stobbs retired local government official
John Thomas Storrow chemist Richard Storrow engineer and Henry Guy Moore house agent
John Thomas Storrow chemist Richard Storrow engineer and Henry Guy Moore house agent
John Thomas Storrow chemist Richard Storrow engineer and Henry Guy Moore house agent
John William Hezeltine Smith and Robert Smith steam crane drivers
John William Hezeltine Smith and Robert Smith steam crane drivers
John William Moore chartered shipbroker and Nathalie Patti Barker spinster
John William Moore chartered shipbroker and Nathalie Patti Barker spinster
John William Weighill retired grocer and John Raymond Weighill commission agent
John William Weighill retired grocer and John Raymond Weighill commission agent
Joseph Albert Osborn Tiplady manager and Edith Emily Tiplady spinster
Joseph Albert Osborn Tiplady manager and Edith Emily Tiplady spinster
Joseph Henry Elliott confectioner and Kate Fanny Elliott widow
Joseph Henry Elliott confectioner and Kate Fanny Elliott widow
Kate Hutchinson (wife of George Hutchinson) and Thomas Smith joiner
Kate Hutchinson (wife of George Hutchinson) and Thomas Smith joiner
Kate Hutchinson (wife of George Hutchinson) and Thomas Smith joiner
Lawrence Albert Cocker and Leonard Kay Cocker steelworkers
Lawrence Albert Cocker and Leonard Kay Cocker steelworkers
Lawrence Francis Wie tobacconist and confectioner and Hugh Waldemar Wie railway clerk
Lawrence Francis Wie tobacconist and confectioner and Hugh Waldemar Wie railway clerk
Lawrence Francis Wie wholesaler and Hugh Waldemar Wie railway clerk
Lawrence Francis Wie wholesaler and Hugh Waldemar Wie railway clerk
Leonard Robson solicitor and Lydia Margaret Hobson spinster
Leonard Robson solicitor and Lydia Margaret Hobson spinster
Leonard Robson solicitor and Thomas Danvers Allison clerk
Leonard Robson solicitor and Thomas Danvers Allison clerk
Leonard Wilkinson farmer Raymond Howard Wilkinson schoolmaster and1 Thomas Fabian Travenar Wilkinson farmer
Leonard Wilkinson farmer Raymond Howard Wilkinson schoolmaster and1 Thomas Fabian Travenar Wilkinson farmer
Leonard Wilkinson farmer Raymond Howard Wilkinson schoolmaster and1 Thomas Fabian Travenar Wilkinson farmer
Lilian Smidt (wife of Johan Smidt)
Lilian Smidt (wife of Johan Smidt)
Lillian May Earl widow and Charles Henry Earl shop assistant
Lillian May Earl widow and Charles Henry Earl shop assistant
Lily Holland (wife of John William Holland)
Lily Holland (wife of John William Holland)
Lionel Richardson chemist and Laurence Richardson master printer
Lionel Richardson chemist and Laurence Richardson master printer
Lyn Blumenthal Baker tailor and Herbert Herman Bloom pawnbroker and furniture dealer
Lyn Blumenthal Baker tailor and Herbert Herman Bloom pawnbroker and furniture dealer
Margaret Elsie Foster (wife of John Foster)
Margaret Elsie Foster (wife of John Foster)
Margaret Louise Ross spinster and Euphemia Mary Coulthard (wife of Henry Coulthard)
Margaret Louise Ross spinster and Euphemia Mary Coulthard (wife of Henry Coulthard)
Margaret Louise Ross spinster and Euphemia Mary Coulthard (wife of Henry Coulthard)
Margaret Tudor (wife of Thomas Tudor) and Mary Lund (wife of Alfred Lund)
Margaret Tudor (wife of Thomas Tudor) and Mary Lund (wife of Alfred Lund)
Margaret Tudor (wife of Thomas Tudor) and Mary Lund (wife of Alfred Lund)
Margaret Tudor (wife of Thomas Tudor) and Mary Lund (wife of Alfred Lund)
Maria Van der Heyden spinster
Marion Bosher and Gwendoline Bosher spinsters
Marion Bosher and Gwendoline Bosher spinsters
Mary Ann Binks widow and John Edmund Binks florist
Mary Ann Binks widow and John Edmund Binks florist
Mary Coleman (wife oic Peter Coleman)
Mary Coleman (wife oic Peter Coleman)
Mary Henderson spinster and Elizabeth Green (wife of Harry Trustham Green)
Mary Henderson spinster and Elizabeth Green (wife of Harry Trustham Green)
Mary Henderson spinster and Elizabeth Green (wife of Harry Trustham Green)
Mary Jane Pette (wife of Frederick Cook Pette) and James William Christopher Smith insurance agent
Mary Jane Pette (wife of Frederick Cook Pette) and James William Christopher Smith insurance agent
Mary Jane Pette (wife of Frederick Cook Pette) and James William Christopher Smith insurance agent
Mary Milburn widow Ward Milburn milk seller John George Milburn motor driver and Arthur Henry Thompson collector
Mary Milburn widow Ward Milburn milk seller John George Milburn motor driver and Arthur Henry Thompson collector
Mary Milburn widow Ward Milburn milk seller John George Milburn motor driver and Arthur Henry Thompson collector
Mary Milburn widow Ward Milburn milk seller John George Milburn motor driver and Arthur Henry Thompson collector
Mary Richardson widow and Samuel Lithgow solicitor
Mary Richardson widow and Samuel Lithgow solicitor
Mary Taylor spinster and Herbert Outhwaite solicitor
Mary Taylor spinster and Herbert Outhwaite solicitor
Maud Mary Fisk (wife of George Fisk) and Alfred Theaker Briggs joiner
Maud Mary Fisk (wife of George Fisk) and Alfred Theaker Briggs joiner
Maud Mary Fisk (wife of George Fisk) and Alfred Theaker Briggs joiner
May Graham (wife of Frederick William Graham) and Elizabeth Barrett (wife of George William Barrett)
May Graham (wife of Frederick William Graham) and Elizabeth Barrett (wife of George William Barrett)
May Graham (wife of Frederick William Graham) and Elizabeth Barrett (wife of George William Barrett)
May Graham (wife of Frederick William Graham) and Elizabeth Barrett (wife of George William Barrett)
Michael Monaghan retired blastfurnaceman and Arthur Patrick Monaghan clerk
Michael Monaghan retired blastfurnaceman and Arthur Patrick Monaghan clerk
Michael Peacock bacon curer and Amelia Copley (wife of John Copley)
Michael Peacock bacon curer and Amelia Copley (wife of John Copley)
Michael Peacock bacon curer and Amelia Copley (wife of John Copley)
Muriel Jackson (wife of Kenneth Herbert Jackson) and Sybil Gray Bryans spinster
Muriel Jackson (wife of Kenneth Herbert Jackson) and Sybil Gray Bryans spinster
Muriel Jackson (wife of Kenneth Herbert Jackson) and Sybil Gray Bryans spinster
Myra Ethel Clifford (wife of Edward Clifford) and Emily Marjorie Pepper (wife of Alfred Pepper)
Myra Ethel Clifford (wife of Edward Clifford) and Emily Marjorie Pepper (wife of Alfred Pepper)
Myra Ethel Clifford (wife of Edward Clifford) and Emily Marjorie Pepper (wife of Alfred Pepper)
Myra Ethel Clifford (wife of Edward Clifford) and Emily Marjorie Pepper (wife of Alfred Pepper)
Percy Marson Rawlings hotel proprietor and Howard Sharphouse Jackson tailor
Percy Marson Rawlings hotel proprietor and Howard Sharphouse Jackson tailor
Percy Samuel H-obbs assistant harbour master and Mary Daisy Medcalf (wife of William John Medcalf)
Percy Samuel H-obbs assistant harbour master and Mary Daisy Medcalf (wife of William John Medcalf)
Percy Samuel H-obbs assistant harbour master and Mary Daisy Medcalf (wife of William John Medcalf)
Percy Samuel Hobbs assistant harbour master and Mary Daisy Medcalf (wife of William John Medcalf)
Percy Samuel Hobbs assistant harbour master and Mary Daisy Medcalf (wife of William John Medcalf)
Percy Samuel Hobbs assistant harbour master and Mary Daisy Medcalf (wife of William John Medcalf)
Phoebe Jane Wycherley widow and Thomas Wycherley gentleman
Phoebe Jane Wycherley widow and Thomas Wycherley gentleman
Probate York 15 May to Joseph Frederick Copeland municipal clerk Effects ?311 9s lid COPLAND or WALLACE Grace Orr of 13 Naseby-avenue Broomhill Glasgow widow died 21 May 1942 Confirmation of Alexander Gemmill writer William Smith bank teller and William Fraser general merchant
Ralph Halliday engineer and John William Robinson Punch solicitor
Ralph Halliday engineer and John William Robinson Punch solicitor
Reginald Barnard Smiles plumber and Mark Ridley Baker sanitary engineer
Reginald Barnard Smiles plumber and Mark Ridley Baker sanitary engineer
Reuben Knott process worker and Eliza Evans (wife of Frederick Evans)
Reuben Knott process worker and Eliza Evans (wife of Frederick Evans)
Reuben Knott process worker and Eliza Evans (wife of Frederick Evans)
Robert Breckon Sunley pneumatic driller and Frances Alice Peacock (wife of William Peacock)
Robert Breckon Sunley pneumatic driller and Frances Alice Peacock (wife of William Peacock)
Robert Breckon Sunley pneumatic driller and Frances Alice Peacock (wife of William Peacock)
Rose Levy (wife of Samuel Levy) and Reuben Cohen solicitor
Rose Levy (wife of Samuel Levy) and Reuben Cohen solicitor
Rose Levy (wife of Samuel Levy) and Reuben Cohen solicitor
Sarah Passman (wife of Thomas Edward Passman) and the said Thomas Edward Passman analytical chemist
Sarah Passman (wife of Thomas Edward Passman) and the said Thomas Edward Passman analytical chemist
Sarah Passman (wife of Thomas Edward Passman) and the said Thomas Edward Passman analytical chemist
Sophia Vipond widow and Oliver Morgan retired bailersmith
Sophia Vipond widow and Oliver Morgan retired bailersmith
Sydney Morgan Banks grocers manager and Samuel Lithgow solicitor
Sydney Morgan Banks grocers manager and Samuel Lithgow solicitor
Tamar Turner Scott (wife of John Henry Scott)
Tamar Turner Scott (wife of John Henry Scott)
the said Frank Coltman railway employee and Margaret Ann Parker (wife of George Parker)
the said Frank Coltman railway employee and Margaret Ann Parker (wife of George Parker)
the said Frank Coltman railway employee and Margaret Ann Parker (wife of George Parker)
the said George Pedley ironworker and Mary Jane Gray (wife of Albert Gray)
the said George Pedley ironworker and Mary Jane Gray (wife of Albert Gray)
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
the said George Pedley ironworker and Mary Jane Gray (wife of Albert Gray)
the said John Frederick Lester retired engineers fitter and Myra Lester spinster
the said John Frederick Lester retired engineers fitter and Myra Lester spinster
the said Philip Simon financier and Leonard Simon medical student
the said Philip Simon financier and Leonard Simon medical student
the said William George Rutherford butcher and Harold Glossop Rutherford chemist
the said William George Rutherford butcher and Harold Glossop Rutherford chemist
Thomas Henry Appleton grocer and John Cornwell Appleton wages clerk
Thomas Henry Appleton grocer and John Cornwell Appleton wages clerk
Thomas Outhwaite platelayer and Herbert Outhwaite labourer
Thomas Outhwaite platelayer and Herbert Outhwaite labourer
Thomas Percival Price and William Eger ton Price builders and Samuel Lithgow solicitor
Thomas Percival Price and William Eger ton Price builders and Samuel Lithgow solicitor
Thomas Percival Price and William Eger ton Price builders and Samuel Lithgow solicitor
Thomas William Vaughan Spencer manufacturer and William Arthur Robinson and Ernest Borrie solicitors
Thomas William Vaughan Spencer manufacturer and William Arthur Robinson and Ernest Borrie solicitors
Thomas William Vaughan Spencer manufacturer and William Arthur Robinson and Ernest Borrie solicitors
to ? Reginald Wright painter and decorator
to Ada Alice Hawes widow
to Ada Atkinson widow
to Ada Bird widow
to Ada Cummings widow
to Ada Eleanor Tait widow and Frank Thomas Reginald Hollings chemist
to Ada Eleanor Tait widow and Frank Thomas Reginald Hollings chemist
to Ada James (wife of Frank James)
to Ada James (wife of Frank James)
to Ada Jorgenson (wife of Thomas Enoch Jorgenson) and Elizabeth Jones (wife of James Jones)
to Ada Jorgenson (wife of Thomas Enoch Jorgenson) and Elizabeth Jones (wife of James Jones)
to Ada Jorgenson (wife of Thomas Enoch Jorgenson) and Elizabeth Jones (wife of James Jones)
to Ada Jorgenson (wife of Thomas Enoch Jorgenson) and Elizabeth Jones (wife of James Jones)
to Ada Margaret Sowerby widow and Ernest Richard Sowerby paint manufacturer
to Ada Margaret Sowerby widow and Ernest Richard Sowerby paint manufacturer
to Ada Parkin widow
to Ada Taylor widow
to Ada Thackray widow
to Ada Thompson (wife of the reverend John Percival Thompson) clerk
to Ada Thompson (wife of the reverend John Percival Thompson) clerk
to Addison Kirk ARP clerk
to Adelaide Mabel Walker widow
to Alan Smith Robinson war reserve policeman Elsie Macaulay (wife of George Macaulay) and Mary Jane Miller widow
to Alan Smith Robinson war reserve policeman Elsie Macaulay (wife of George Macaulay) and Mary Jane Miller widow
to Alan Smith Robinson war reserve policeman Elsie Macaulay (wife of George Macaulay) and Mary Jane Miller widow
to Alan Smith Robinson war reserve policeman Elsie Macaulay (wife of George Macaulay) and Mary Jane Miller widow
to Albert Clark analytical chemist
to Albert James Chisman chisel-maker and Dorothy Jane Chisman spinster
to Albert James Chisman chisel-maker and Dorothy Jane Chisman spinster
to Albert Moore retired dock labourer
to Alberta Eleanor Bowes widow and John William Simpson Bowes farmer
to Alberta Eleanor Bowes widow and John William Simpson Bowes farmer
to Alexander Donaldson Bomphray motor haulage contractor
to Alexander Lauriston solicitor
to Alfred Adam Ainsworth commercial clerk
to Alfred Crooks tailor
to Alfred Davies process worker and Henry Gordon Smith butcher
to Alfred Davies process worker and Henry Gordon Smith butcher
to Alfred Davies process worker and Henry Gordon Smith butcher
to Alfred Davies process worker and Henry Gordon Smith butcher
to Alfred Ernest Davies labourer and Frances Davies (wife of the said Alfred Ernest Davies)
to Alfred Ernest Davies labourer and Frances Davies (wife of the said Alfred Ernest Davies)
to Alfred Ernest Davies labourer and Frances Davies (wife of the said Alfred Ernest Davies)
to Alfred Ernest Ramsay labourer and Mary Elizabeth Cook (wife of Luke Cook)
to Alfred Ernest Ramsay labourer and Mary Elizabeth Cook (wife of Luke Cook)
to Alfred Ernest Ramsay labourer and Mary Elizabeth Cook (wife of Luke Cook)
to Alfred Guy Moore chartered accountant
to Alfred Smith crane driver
to Alfred Wood bank manager and Frederick Gibson steelworks foreman
to Alfred Wood bank manager and Frederick Gibson steelworks foreman
to Alice Bell widow
to Alice Dolan widow
to Alice Elder (wife of Arthur Horace Elder) and the said Arthur Horace Elder joiner and Olive Pope (wife of Henry Bewley Pope)
to Alice Elder (wife of Arthur Horace Elder) and the said Arthur Horace Elder joiner and Olive Pope (wife of Henry Bewley Pope)
to Alice Elder (wife of Arthur Horace Elder) and the said Arthur Horace Elder joiner and Olive Pope (wife of Henry Bewley Pope)
to Alice Elder (wife of Arthur Horace Elder) and the said Arthur Horace Elder joiner and Olive Pope (wife of Henry Bewley Pope)
to Alice Elder (wife of Arthur Horace Elder) and the said Arthur Horace Elder joiner and Olive Pope (wife of Henry Bewley Pope)
to Alice Emily Mates widow
to Alice Jennie Lucas (wife of Albert Edward Lucas)
to Alice Jennie Lucas (wife of Albert Edward Lucas)
to Alice Knowles widow
to Alice Maud Brignall widow
to Alice Maud Williamson widow and John William Williamson retired moulder
to Alice Maud Williamson widow and John William Williamson retired moulder
to Alice May Scott widow
to Alice Noon widow
to Alice Thorrington widow
to Alice Waite widow
to Allan Harris farmer and Oswald Carlton newsagent
to Allan Harris farmer and Oswald Carlton newsagent
to Amelia Alice Smith widow
to Amelia Ann Bashford widow
to Amelia Copley widow
to Amelia Jones widow
to Amelia Mosley spinster and George Watson grocer
to Amelia Mosley spinster and George Watson grocer
to Amos Parker retired mercantile clerk and George Jackson master farrier '
to Amos Parker retired mercantile clerk and George Jackson master farrier '
to Amos Tye club steward and James Matthew Emmerson railway signalman
to Amos Tye club steward and James Matthew Emmerson railway signalman
to Amy Feather (wife of William Henry Feather)
to Amy Feather (wife of William Henry Feather)
to Andrew Inglis retired railway official
to Ann Baxter widow
to Ann Matilda Toon widow Herbert James Warrell engineer and Harry Brooks solicitors managing clerk
to Ann Matilda Toon widow Herbert James Warrell engineer and Harry Brooks solicitors managing clerk
to Ann Matilda Toon widow Herbert James Warrell engineer and Harry Brooks solicitors managing clerk
to Ann Watson widow
to Ann Wrightson spinster
to Anne Danvers Hood spinster Margaret Jackson Boddye (wife of Herbert Boddye) and Claude George Bowman Hood engineer
to Anne Danvers Hood spinster Margaret Jackson Boddye (wife of Herbert Boddye) and Claude George Bowman Hood engineer
to Anne Danvers Hood spinster Margaret Jackson Boddye (wife of Herbert Boddye) and Claude George Bowman Hood engineer
to Anne Danvers Hood spinster Margaret Jackson Boddye (wife of Herbert Boddye) and Claude George Bowman Hood engineer
to Anne Jackson widow
to Annie Ada McGuire widow
to Annie Airey married woman and Robert Armstrong Mclvor civil servant
to Annie Airey married woman and Robert Armstrong Mclvor civil servant
to Annie Brack widow
to Annie Brown widow and Frederick Sidney Brown pharmacist
to Annie Brown widow and Frederick Sidney Brown pharmacist
to Annie Charlton spinster
to Annie Downes widow
to Annie Eliza Tyerman Jones widow
to Annie Elizabeth Barnard widow
to Annie Elizabeth Bumicle widow
to Annie Elizabeth Hakner widow
to Annie Elsie Emma Grice Henderson (wife of William Henderson)
to Annie Elsie Emma Grice Henderson (wife of William Henderson)
to Annie Felgate widow and Arnold Edward Felgate draughtsman
to Annie Felgate widow and Arnold Edward Felgate draughtsman
to Annie Gathergood widow
to Annie Greathead widow
to Annie Hobson widow
to Annie Ida Patience Westgarth widow
to Annie Jones widow and Thomas Johnston brick manufacturers clerk
to Annie Jones widow and Thomas Johnston brick manufacturers clerk
to Annie Lambert widow
to Annie Lawrence widow
to Annie Maria Dyson widow
to Annie Maria Fletcher spinster
to Annie Mary Watkins widow
to Annie Palmer Smith widow
to Annie Sanderson widow
to Annie Scaife widow
to Annie Simpson widow
to Annie Stavely widow
to Arthur Edward Grundy solicitor
to Arthur Ernest Stockdale farmer
to Arthur Hugh Balm surveyor
to Arthur John Butler schoolmaster
to Arthur Lewis Southeran draughtsman and Dora Mary Lewis (wife of John Lewis)
to Arthur Lewis Southeran draughtsman and Dora Mary Lewis (wife of John Lewis)
to Arthur Lewis Southeran draughtsman and Dora Mary Lewis (wife of John Lewis)
to Arthur Pearson constructional engineer and Marjorie Ashworth (wife of William Pelham Ashworth)
to Arthur Pearson constructional engineer and Marjorie Ashworth (wife of William Pelham Ashworth)
to Arthur Pearson constructional engineer and Marjorie Ashworth (wife of William Pelham Ashworth)
to Arthur Shaw Gibbon engineer and Dorothy Ann While widow
to Arthur Shaw Gibbon engineer and Dorothy Ann While widow
to Arthur Spearey railway worker and Ivy Hall (wife of Robert Hall)
to Arthur Spearey railway worker and Ivy Hall (wife of Robert Hall)
to Arthur Spearey railway worker and Ivy Hall (wife of Robert Hall)
to Arthur Whitfield Grimwood plater
to Arthur William Smithers draughtsman and Helen Elizabeth Patterson (wife of George Patterson)
to Arthur William Smithers draughtsman and Helen Elizabeth Patterson (wife of George Patterson)
to Arthur William Smithers draughtsman and Helen Elizabeth Patterson (wife of George Patterson)
to Arthur William Smithers draughtsman George Patterson plasterer and Henry Guy Moore estate agent
to Arthur William Smithers draughtsman George Patterson plasterer and Henry Guy Moore estate agent
to Arthur William Smithers draughtsman George Patterson plasterer and Henry Guy Moore estate agent
to Barbara Gertrude Cannings (wife of Mornington Henry Cannings) and Edith Marie Putson (wife of Frank William Putson)
to Barbara Gertrude Cannings (wife of Mornington Henry Cannings) and Edith Marie Putson (wife of Frank William Putson)
to Barbara Gertrude Cannings (wife of Mornington Henry Cannings) and Edith Marie Putson (wife of Frank William Putson)
to Barbara Gertrude Cannings (wife of Mornington Henry Cannings) and Edith Marie Putson (wife of Frank William Putson)
to Beatrice Emily Kay widow
to Beatrice Findlay widow
to Beatrice Lamplough widow
to Beatrice May Thornton widow
to Beatrice Miller (wife of Lancelot Miller)
to Beatrice Miller (wife of Lancelot Miller)
to Beatrice Victoria Chambers widow
to Bernard McKenna newsagent
to Bertha Ellison widow
to Bertha May Hammerton widow
to Bertha May White (wife of Leslie Thurston White)
to Bertha May White (wife of Leslie Thurston White)
to Bertie Peacock watchmaker and jeweller and Hilda Constance Peacock (wife of the said Bertie Peacock)
to Bertie Peacock watchmaker and jeweller and Hilda Constance Peacock (wife of the said Bertie Peacock)
to Bertie Peacock watchmaker and jeweller and Hilda Constance Peacock (wife of the said Bertie Peacock)
to Bertram Ewart Sinton foreman plumber
to Bessie Blodwen James spinster
to Betsy Ann Smithson widow
to Betsy Boyer (wife of Edgar Boyer)
to Betsy Boyer (wife of Edgar Boyer)
to Blanche Elizabeth Casey widow
to Carolina Rea widow and Michael Rea contractor
to Carolina Rea widow and Michael Rea contractor
to Caroline Harker widow
to Caroline Pearson Thompson widow
to Caroline Pearson Thompson widow
to Caroline Saltmer widow Lionel Arthur Witton Saltmer and George Ernest Leslie Saltmer drapers
to Caroline Saltmer widow Lionel Arthur Witton Saltmer and George Ernest Leslie Saltmer drapers
to Caroline Saltmer widow Lionel Arthur Witton Saltmer and George Ernest Leslie Saltmer drapers
to Catherine Gardner married woman
to Catherine Martin widow
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Catherine McKieman (wife of Bryan McKieman)
to Catherine McKieman (wife of Bryan McKieman)
to Catherine Wilson Dixon widow
to Catherine Wilson widow
to Cecilia Cummings Dickie widow
to Cecilia Ridley Hunter widow
to Charles Banks railway inspector and Harry Banks order clerk
to Charles Banks railway inspector and Harry Banks order clerk
to Charles Edward Garvey commission agent
to Charles Ernest Harland police-constable
to Charles Hardwick Thompson chemist and Joseph Jeffrey Thompson comercial clerk
to Charles Hardwick Thompson chemist and Joseph Jeffrey Thompson comercial clerk
to Charles Horace Crosby Payne draughtsman
to Charles John Eldridge insurance broker
to Charles Moor poultry farmer
to Charles Percy Barrowcliff incorporated accountant andj Alan Robinson bank manager
to Charles Percy Barrowcliff incorporated accountant andj Alan Robinson bank manager
to Charles Reginald Humble foreman shipwright
to Charles Reginald Watson solicitor
to Charles Robert Knaggs director of limited company and Ernest Richard Knaggs retired schoolmaster
to Charles Robert Knaggs director of limited company and Ernest Richard Knaggs retired schoolmaster
to Charles Stephen Burroughs hoist driver
to Charlotte Alice Davies spinster
to Charlotte Emily Vinter widow
to Charlotte Jenkins widow
to Charlotte Pitchford widow
to Charlotte Watson widow
to Christina Waters widow
to Clara Johnson widow
to Clarence Henry Reeve iron and steel merchant and Gladys Middleton (wife of George Donald Middleton)
to Clarence Henry Reeve iron and steel merchant and Gladys Middleton (wife of George Donald Middleton)
to Clarence Henry Reeve iron and steel merchant and Gladys Middleton (wife of George Donald Middleton)
to Connie Duncan (wife of Robert Duncan)
to Connie Duncan (wife of Robert Duncan)
to Constance Clough Beckwith Walker (wife of Robert Norman Walker)
to Constance Clough Beckwith Walker (wife of Robert Norman Walker)
to Constance Frank widow and Reuben Frank draughtsman
to Constance Frank widow and Reuben Frank draughtsman
to Daisy Dale widow
to Daisy Ellen Malvina Pears widow
to David George Frank Drummond electrical engineer
to David Gilchrist Doughty foreman bricklayer
to David Lloyd Price retired departmental manager
to David Parry stevedore
to David Thomas platers helper and Arthur Knight commercial clerk
to David Thomas platers helper and Arthur Knight commercial clerk
to Deborah Annie Creaser widow
to Dora Beardmore (wife of Charles Beardmore) and Freda Rae (wife of John James Rae)
to Dora Beardmore (wife of Charles Beardmore) and Freda Rae (wife of John James Rae)
to Dora Beardmore (wife of Charles Beardmore) and Freda Rae (wife of John James Rae)
to Dora Beardmore (wife of Charles Beardmore) and Freda Rae (wife of John James Rae)
to Dora May Walton widow
to Doreen Curd spinster and Florence Ida Earls widow
to Doreen Curd spinster and Florence Ida Earls widow
to Doreen Ellen Sheahan widow
to Doreen Moody widow
to Doris Annie Hughes widow
to Doris Burnett Rodgers spinster
to Doris Jackson (wife of Joseph Jackson) and Kathleen Alice Spence (wife of Edward Spence)
to Doris Jackson (wife of Joseph Jackson) and Kathleen Alice Spence (wife of Edward Spence)
to Doris Jackson (wife of Joseph Jackson) and Kathleen Alice Spence (wife of Edward Spence)
to Doris Jackson (wife of Joseph Jackson) and Kathleen Alice Spence (wife of Edward Spence)
to Doris Lockett (wife of John Lockett) and Susannah Taylor (wife of Thomas Taylor)
to Doris Lockett (wife of John Lockett) and Susannah Taylor (wife of Thomas Taylor)
to Doris Lockett (wife of John Lockett) and Susannah Taylor (wife of Thomas Taylor)
to Doris Lockett (wife of John Lockett) and Susannah Taylor (wife of Thomas Taylor)
to Doris Louisa Beadle widow
to Doris Margaret Clarke spinster
to Doris Marshall spinster
to Doris Salt widow
to Doris Victoria Little widow
to Dorothea Clymere Bedford spinster
to Dorothy Bushby widow
to Dorothy Frazer Wamock widow
to Dorothy Hogg spinster
to Dorothy May Brass widow
to Edith Annie Alderson spinster
to Edith Annie Husthwaite widow
to Edith Beall widow
to Edith Holbrook spinster
to Edith Holbrook spinster
to Edith Leckenby widow
to Edith Liddle (wife of William Liddle) and Charles Thomas Wilson police-constable
to Edith Liddle (wife of William Liddle) and Charles Thomas Wilson police-constable
to Edith Liddle (wife of William Liddle) and Charles Thomas Wilson police-constable
to Edith Lingard widow
to Edith May Heselton widow
to Edith May Hudson widow and Jesse William Barker tailor
to Edith May Hudson widow and Jesse William Barker tailor
to Edith Nene McCune widow
to Edith Parsons widow
to Edith Price widow
to Edith Rowell widow and Emily Trevor (wife of John Edward Trevor)
to Edith Rowell widow and Emily Trevor (wife of John Edward Trevor)
to Edith Rowell widow and Emily Trevor (wife of John Edward Trevor)
to Edith Tanfield Hunter spinster
to Edith Verrill (wife of Edward Verrill) and Elsie Smith (wife of Christopher Graham Smith)
to Edith Verrill (wife of Edward Verrill) and Elsie Smith (wife of Christopher Graham Smith)
to Edith Verrill (wife of Edward Verrill) and Elsie Smith (wife of Christopher Graham Smith)
to Edith Verrill (wife of Edward Verrill) and Elsie Smith (wife of Christopher Graham Smith)
to Edith Wilson spinster and Hilda Baxter Frankland (wife of George William Frank-land)
to Edith Wilson spinster and Hilda Baxter Frankland (wife of George William Frank-land)
to Edith Wilson spinster and Hilda Baxter Frankland (wife of George William Frank-land)
to Edward Arthur Anderson and Kenneth Anderson electrical engineers
to Edward Arthur Anderson and Kenneth Anderson electrical engineers
to Edward Dixon Grubb borough engineer and Winifred Louisa Metcalfe (wife of John Metcalfe)
to Edward Dixon Grubb borough engineer and Winifred Louisa Metcalfe (wife of John Metcalfe)
to Edward Evans number taker
to Edward James Lambert machinist and Herbert William Strong company secretary
to Edward James Lambert machinist and Herbert William Strong company secretary
to Edward Stephenson bank manager
to Edwin Arthur Stephenson local government officer
to Edwin Francis Stevens electrician and Harold John J oseph Stevens assistant groundsman
to Edwin Francis Stevens electrician and Harold John J oseph Stevens assistant groundsman
to Edwin Marquis commercial clerk
to Eileen Dodds widow
to Eileen Williams widow
to Elbert Sykes cost accountant
to Eleanor Alice Staples widow
to Eleanor Ann Barnes widow
to Eleanor Catherine Elliott widow and William Hardy Elliott civil servant
to Eleanor Catherine Elliott widow and William Hardy Elliott civil servant
to Eleanor Coleman widow
to Eleanor Elizabeth Neeve widow
to Eleanor Jane Wilson and Margaret Anderson Forsyth spinsters
to Eleanor Jane Wilson and Margaret Anderson Forsyth spinsters
to Eleanor O'Connor widow
to Eleanor Wasson spinster and Sarah Brown (wife of Arthur Brown)
to Eleanor Wasson spinster and Sarah Brown (wife of Arthur Brown)
to Eleanor Wasson spinster and Sarah Brown (wife of Arthur Brown)
to Eliza Elliott widow
to Eliza Georgina Kirby spinster and Bertram La Serre Kirby bank cashier
to Eliza Georgina Kirby spinster and Bertram La Serre Kirby bank cashier
to Eliza Jane Pascoe widow
to Eliza Mary Coleby widow
to Eliza Mary Radge (wife of James Gladstone Radge) and Jessie Radge (wife of John Radge)
to Eliza Mary Radge (wife of James Gladstone Radge) and Jessie Radge (wife of John Radge)
to Eliza Mary Radge (wife of James Gladstone Radge) and Jessie Radge (wife of John Radge)
to Eliza Mary Radge (wife of James Gladstone Radge) and Jessie Radge (wife of John Radge)
to Eliza Spenceley widow
to Elizabeth Agnes McGarity spinster
to Elizabeth Alice Lord widow and Norah Eileen Lord spinster
to Elizabeth Alice Lord widow and Norah Eileen Lord spinster
to Elizabeth Ann Kraus (wife of Walter Kraus)
to Elizabeth Ann Kraus (wife of Walter Kraus)
to Elizabeth Armstrong (wife of William Armstrong)
to Elizabeth Armstrong (wife of William Armstrong)
to Elizabeth Eleanor Hanson (wife of Charles William Hanson) and Gertrude Mary Wilkinson (wife of John Wilkinson)
to Elizabeth Eleanor Hanson (wife of Charles William Hanson) and Gertrude Mary Wilkinson (wife of John Wilkinson)
to Elizabeth Eleanor Hanson (wife of Charles William Hanson) and Gertrude Mary Wilkinson (wife of John Wilkinson)
to Elizabeth Eleanor Hanson (wife of Charles William Hanson) and Gertrude Mary Wilkinson (wife of John Wilkinson)
to Elizabeth Ellen Gildon (wife of William Gildon) and John Dixon Payne medical electrician
to Elizabeth Ellen Gildon (wife of William Gildon) and John Dixon Payne medical electrician
to Elizabeth Ellen Gildon (wife of William Gildon) and John Dixon Payne medical electrician
to Elizabeth Estill Crosby widow
to Elizabeth Forbes Andrews spinster
to Elizabeth Marron widow
to Elizabeth Mary Ward (wife of John William Ward)
to Elizabeth Mary Ward (wife of John William Ward)
to Elizabeth Murray widow
to Elizabeth Parry widow
to Elizabeth Rose Fryett (wife of James Smith Fryett)
to Elizabeth Rose Fryett (wife of James Smith Fryett)
to Elizabeth Shields widow and Phyllis Shields spinster
to Elizabeth Shields widow and Phyllis Shields spinster
to Elizabeth Snelson widow
to Elizabeth Thompson spinster and John Joseph Singleton crane driver
to Elizabeth Thompson spinster and John Joseph Singleton crane driver
to Elizabeth Ventress widow
to Elizabeth Wilson widow George Edgar Stanley Wilson fanner and William Raymond Wilson costing clerk
to Elizabeth Wilson widow George Edgar Stanley Wilson fanner and William Raymond Wilson costing clerk
to Elizabeth Wilson widow George Edgar Stanley Wilson fanner and William Raymond Wilson costing clerk
to Ella Grace Mary Margaret Constantine spinster Robert Alfred Constantine and William Whitesmith Constantine shipowners
to Ella Grace Mary Margaret Constantine spinster Robert Alfred Constantine and William Whitesmith Constantine shipowners
to Ella Grace Mary Margaret Constantine spinster Robert Alfred Constantine and William Whitesmith Constantine shipowners
to Ellen Margaret Chaplin (wife of John Gilbert Chaplin) and John Gilbert Chaplin draper
to Ellen Margaret Chaplin (wife of John Gilbert Chaplin) and John Gilbert Chaplin draper
to Ellen Margaret Chaplin (wife of John Gilbert Chaplin) and John Gilbert Chaplin draper
to Ellen Nolan spinster
to Ellen Nolan spinster
to Ellen Scoby-Smith widow Leonard Scoby-Smith major HM army and Nancy Coulthard (wife of Norman Coulthard)
to Ellen Scoby-Smith widow Leonard Scoby-Smith major HM army and Nancy Coulthard (wife of Norman Coulthard)
to Ellen Scoby-Smith widow Leonard Scoby-Smith major HM army and Nancy Coulthard (wife of Norman Coulthard)
to Ellen Scoby-Smith widow Leonard Scoby-Smith major HM army and Nancy Coulthard (wife of Norman Coulthard)
to Ellen Shepherd (wife of Richard Shepherd)
to Ellen Shepherd (wife of Richard Shepherd)
to Elsie Agnes Garbutt and Florence Clegg spinsters'
to Elsie Agnes Garbutt and Florence Clegg spinsters'
to Elsie Downing widowi
to Elsie Little widow
to Elsie Lord (wife of Stanley Lord) Alfred Robson process worker and John Hartas merchant
to Elsie Lord (wife of Stanley Lord) Alfred Robson process worker and John Hartas merchant
to Elsie Lord (wife of Stanley Lord) Alfred Robson process worker and John Hartas merchant
to Elsie Lord (wife of Stanley Lord) Alfred Robson process worker and John Hartas merchant
to Elsie Martin widow
to Elsie Thurlow widow
to Elsie Tomlinson widow
to Elsie Wheatman widow
to Elsie Whitworth (wife of Ernest William Whitworth)
to Elsie Whitworth (wife of Ernest William Whitworth)
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Emestina Crossley widow
to Emilie Mary Walker widow
to Emily Albena Corcoran widow and Frances Mary Groom (wife of George Olaf Groom)
to Emily Albena Corcoran widow and Frances Mary Groom (wife of George Olaf Groom)
to Emily Albena Corcoran widow and Frances Mary Groom (wife of George Olaf Groom)
to Emily Aldridge (wife of Percy Henry Aldridge)
to Emily Aldridge (wife of Percy Henry Aldridge)
to Emily Harvey widow
to Emily Hull and Miriam Hull spinsters
to Emily Hull and Miriam Hull spinsters
to Emily Laura Beckwith widow
to Emily Margaret Worsley (wife of Frederick William Worsley)
to Emily Margaret Worsley (wife of Frederick William Worsley)
to Emily Mitchinson (wife of John Mitchinson)
to Emily Mitchinson (wife of John Mitchinson)
to Emily Taylor (wife of Isaac Taylor)
to Emily Taylor (wife of Isaac Taylor)
to Emma Blackburn widow
to Emma Grant widow
to Emma Guthrie widow James Guthrie commercial manager Sarah Hannah Hall (wife of Henry William Hall) and the said Henry William Hall tax collector
to Emma Guthrie widow James Guthrie commercial manager Sarah Hannah Hall (wife of Henry William Hall) and the said Henry William Hall tax collector
to Emma Guthrie widow James Guthrie commercial manager Sarah Hannah Hall (wife of Henry William Hall) and the said Henry William Hall tax collector
to Emma Guthrie widow James Guthrie commercial manager Sarah Hannah Hall (wife of Henry William Hall) and the said Henry William Hall tax collector
to Emma Guthrie widow James Guthrie commercial manager Sarah Hannah Hall (wife of Henry William Hall) and the said Henry William Hall tax collector
to Emma Jane Baines widow
to Emma Joyce widow
to Emma Mitchell widow
to Erena Elizabeth Green (wife of Stanley Green)
to Erena Elizabeth Green (wife of Stanley Green)
to Eric George Alfred Leach iron and steelworks clerk
to Eric Plaice commercial clerk
to Ernest Edward Sainty chief officer mercantile marine and Minnie May Wilson (wife of George Arthur Wilson)
to Ernest Edward Sainty chief officer mercantile marine and Minnie May Wilson (wife of George Arthur Wilson)
to Ernest Edward Sainty chief officer mercantile marine and Minnie May Wilson (wife of George Arthur Wilson)
to Ernest Lawrence Beckton wages clerk
to Ernest Rushford estate agent
to Essex Wilcox steelworker
to Esther Ann Boyle (wife of Owen Boyle)
to Esther Ann Boyle (wife of Owen Boyle)
to Esther Ann Stimson widow
to Esther Richardson widow
to Esther Tane Bailev widow
to Esther Urwin widow
to Esther Walton (wife of John Walton)
to Esther Walton (wife of John Walton)
to Esther Walton (wife of John Walton)
to Esther Walton (wife of John Walton)
to Etfiel Jane Ray widow
to Ethel Annie Palmer (wife of Ephraim Palmer)
to Ethel Annie Palmer (wife of Ephraim Palmer)
to Ethel Bell spinster
to Ethel Eliza Nelson widow
to Ethel Jane Christian and Annie Isabella Robinson widows
to Ethel Jane Christian and Annie Isabella Robinson widows
to Ethel Lena Kitching widow
to Ethel Mary Allonby widow
to Ethel Maud Meir widow
to Ethel May Watson (wife of Matthew Watson)
to Ethel May Watson (wife of Matthew Watson)
to Ethel Norman widow
to Ethel Robson widow
to Ethel Robson widow
to Ethel Underwood Williams spinster and Norman James Stewart Scott solicitor
to Ethel Underwood Williams spinster and Norman James Stewart Scott solicitor
to Ethel Walker (wife of Percy Walker)
to Ethel Walker (wife of Percy Walker)
to Eva Baines widow
to Eva Elizabeth Ackroyd spinster
to Eva Hunt widow
to Eveleen May Millar widow
to Evelene Dick widow Betsy Price (wife of James Wilkes Price) and Anne Reid widow
to Evelene Dick widow Betsy Price (wife of James Wilkes Price) and Anne Reid widow
to Evelene Dick widow Betsy Price (wife of James Wilkes Price) and Anne Reid widow
to Evelene Dick widow Betsy Price (wife of James Wilkes Price) and Anne Reid widow
to Eveline Beatrice Maud Pearson (wife of David Pearson) and Alfred William Jewart Holmes sheet roller
to Eveline Beatrice Maud Pearson (wife of David Pearson) and Alfred William Jewart Holmes sheet roller
to Eveline Beatrice Maud Pearson (wife of David Pearson) and Alfred William Jewart Holmes sheet roller
to Eveline Marguerita Blake widow
to Evelyn Schofield spinster
to Fannie Zina Gilmore widow
to Fanny Louisa Reynolds widow and Norman Reynolds motor engineer
to Fanny Louisa Reynolds widow and Norman Reynolds motor engineer
to Fanny Thorne widow
to Flora Goodman (wife of Hugh Goodman)
to Flora Goodman (wife of Hugh Goodman)
to Flora Husband widow
to Florence Amelia Hodgson widow
to Florence Booth widow and Edna Mary Lampitt (wife of Stanley LampittL
to Florence Booth widow and Edna Mary Lampitt (wife of Stanley LampittL
to Florence Booth widow and Edna Mary Lampitt (wife of Stanley LampittL
to Florence Bradbury (wife of Joseph Bradbury)
to Florence Bradbury (wife of Joseph Bradbury)
to Florence Eleanor Rigby widow and Kathleen Joan Rigby spinster
to Florence Eleanor Rigby widow and Kathleen Joan Rigby spinster
to Florence Leighton (wife of George Edward Leighton)
to Florence Leighton (wife of George Edward Leighton)
to Florence Margaret Felgate widow
to Florence Mary Hicks widow
to Florence Mary Norman widow John Henry Thompson editor and Robert Wynn signalman
to Florence Mary Norman widow John Henry Thompson editor and Robert Wynn signalman
to Florence Mary Norman widow John Henry Thompson editor and Robert Wynn signalman
to Florence May Mitchell (wife of Albert Mitchell)
to Florence May Mitchell (wife of Albert Mitchell)
to Florence Robinson widow
to Florence Southern widow
to Florrie Fullerton spinster
to Frances Bell widow
to Frances Cutler widow and William James Toomer accountant
to Frances Cutler widow and William James Toomer accountant
to Frances Margaret Wade (wife of Alfred Maurice Wade) and Laura Oliver (wife of Charles Oliver)
to Frances Margaret Wade (wife of Alfred Maurice Wade) and Laura Oliver (wife of Charles Oliver)
to Frances Margaret Wade (wife of Alfred Maurice Wade) and Laura Oliver (wife of Charles Oliver)
to Frances Margaret Wade (wife of Alfred Maurice Wade) and Laura Oliver (wife of Charles Oliver)
to Frances Pope widow
to Francis Stephenson farmer
to Frank Lewis railway inspector
to Fred Wood process shift manager and Leslie Wood railway dock foreman
to Fred Wood process shift manager and Leslie Wood railway dock foreman
to Frede Louisa Snowdon (wife of Frederick William Snowdon)
to Frede Louisa Snowdon (wife of Frederick William Snowdon)
to Frederick Evans sun-blind and sail maker
to Frederick George Dalton commercial clerk
to Frederick Hyman Bloom solicitor
to Frederick James Heselton stockbrokers clerk
to Frederick Leo Edon shop manager
to Frederick Railston railway clerk Effect ?981 6s lOd
to Frederick Samuel Barratt retired butcher
to Frederick Surtees Baister taxi cab driver and Edith Eleanor Calvert Knight (wife of Charles Thomas Ovington Knight)
to Frederick Surtees Baister taxi cab driver and Edith Eleanor Calvert Knight (wife of Charles Thomas Ovington Knight)
to Frederick Surtees Baister taxi cab driver and Edith Eleanor Calvert Knight (wife of Charles Thomas Ovington Knight)
to Frederick Walton pork butcher
to Geoffrey Bland solicitor
to George Arthur Alder Lloyds surveyor
to George Begg foremans clerk
to George Biwer electrical engineer
to George Coussens platelayer
to George Douglas plant manager
to George Edward Fennelow railway locomotive fireman
to George Edward Frederick Whiffing customs launch engineer
to George Frederick Cwyn Rees i sales manager
to George Frederick Jackson director of education
to George Frederick Weastell butcher and Lawrence Knudsen armament staff- sergeant HM army
to George Frederick Weastell butcher and Lawrence Knudsen armament staff- sergeant HM army
to George Frederick Weastell butcher and Lawrence Knudsen armament staff-sergeant HM army
to George Frederick Weastell butcher and Lawrence Knudsen armament staff-sergeant HM army
to George Godfrey schoolmaster and Harry Godfrey mill foreman
to George Godfrey schoolmaster and Harry Godfrey mill foreman
to George Henry Harrison and John Suddick labourers
to George Henry Harrison and John Suddick labourers
to George Henry Richardson costs clerk and Emily Annie Reeves (wife of John Reeves)
to George Henry Richardson costs clerk and Emily Annie Reeves (wife of John Reeves)
to George Henry Richardson costs clerk and Emily Annie Reeves (wife of John Reeves)
to George Isaac Pallister retired railwayman and Robert Mosley Beckwith solicitor
to George Isaac Pallister retired railwayman and Robert Mosley Beckwith solicitor
to George Jackson Curry estate agent and John1 Whaley Berriman incorporated accountant
to George Jackson Curry estate agent and John1 Whaley Berriman incorporated accountant
to George John Barker) died 20 March 1933 Administration York 10 William Barker caf6 proprietor and Samuel Wilders builder August to the said John Barker bricklayers labourer
to George John Barker) died 20 March 1933 Administration York 10 William Barker caf6 proprietor and Samuel Wilders builder August to the said John Barker bricklayers labourer
to George Marshall bus driver
to George Morgan Hare admiralty surveyor
to George Ramsdale Chapman schoolmaster and Cecil Chapman factory general manager
to George Ramsdale Chapman schoolmaster and Cecil Chapman factory general manager
to George Stanley Wright and Arthur Atkinson Wright bakers and confectioners
to George Stanley Wright and Arthur Atkinson Wright bakers and confectioners
to George Stanley Wright and Arthur Wright bakers and confectioners
to George Stanley Wright and Arthur Wright bakers and confectioners
to George Walker signalman and Thomas William Applegarth estate office clerk
to George Walker signalman and Thomas William Applegarth estate office clerk
to George William Atkinson grocers assistant
to Georgina Scott widow
to Gerald Douglas Cochrane iron-founder
to Gertrude Ada Hardstaffe widow
to Gertrude Ethel Winspear widow
to Gertrude Matcham (wife of Charles Harlow Matcham) and the said Charles Harlow Matcham police constable
to Gertrude Matcham (wife of Charles Harlow Matcham) and the said Charles Harlow Matcham police constable
to Gertrude Matcham (wife of Charles Harlow Matcham) and the said Charles Harlow Matcham police constable
to Gertrude Maud Davies spinster
to Gertrude Taylor widow
to Gertrude Whenray (wife of John Whenray) and John Robert Jackson grocers manager
to Gertrude Whenray (wife of John Whenray) and John Robert Jackson grocers manager
to Gertrude Whenray (wife of John Whenray) and John Robert Jackson grocers manager
to Gilbert Ahem builders labourer
to Gladys Annetta Drover spinster
to Gladys May Hollingsworth widow
to Gladys May Jackson widow
to Gladys May Jackson widow
to Gladys May Leighton widow
to Gladys Taylor widow
to Gladys Turner widow
to Gladys Violet Hodgson (Wife of George William Hodgson)
to Gladys Violet Hodgson (Wife of George William Hodgson)
to Grace Bomphray widow
to Grace Elizabeth Gales widow
to Grace Ward (wife of William Ward)
to Grace Ward (wife of William Ward)
to Greta Harper widow
to Hairy Rawson retired pattern maker
to Hannah Berriman widow
to Hannah Martha Guthrie widow
to Hannah Sophia Summersgill widow and Walter Summersgill newsagent
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Hannah Sophia Summersgill widow and Walter Summersgill newsagent
to Hannah Wardle widow and Norman Wardle turner
to Hannah Wardle widow and Norman Wardle turner
to Harold Mark' Ryan engineer and Kathleen Ann Ryan spinster
to Harold Mark' Ryan engineer and Kathleen Ann Ryan spinster
to Harold Rowland Barker bank manager and William Creaser commercial clerk
to Harold Rowland Barker bank manager and William Creaser commercial clerk
to Harriet Blewett (wife of Thomas Edward Blewett)
to Harriet Blewett (wife of Thomas Edward Blewett)
to Harriet Costello widow
to Harriet Ethel Fisher widow
to Harriet Smith widow
to Harriett Taylor widow
to Harriette Amy Morrison widow and Thomas Allan Harrison Morrison commercial manager
to Harriette Amy Morrison widow and Thomas Allan Harrison Morrison commercial manager
to Harry Baxter commercial clerk and Ernest Hodgson railway clerk
to Harry Baxter commercial clerk and Ernest Hodgson railway clerk
to Harry Bishop Reed commission agent
to Harry Button joiner and William James Thompson electrician
to Harry Button joiner and William James Thompson electrician
to Harry Charles White engineer
to Harry Collinson Jackson bank official and William Knowles bank branch manager attorneys of John Walsh
to Harry Collinson Jackson bank official and William Knowles bank branch manager attorneys of John Walsh
to Harry Collinson Jackson bank official and William Knowles bank branch manager attorneys of John Walsh
to Harry Ernest Crosby caterer
to Harry Escourt Lee crane driver and Robert Wood solicitor
to Harry Escourt Lee crane driver and Robert Wood solicitor
to Harry Maymon Robinson slate merchant
to Harry McNaughton builder Annie Elizabeth Marshall (wife of Archibold Marshall) and Ethel Read (wife of Gilbert Read)
to Harry McNaughton builder Annie Elizabeth Marshall (wife of Archibold Marshall) and Ethel Read (wife of Gilbert Read)
to Harry McNaughton builder Annie Elizabeth Marshall (wife of Archibold Marshall) and Ethel Read (wife of Gilbert Read)
to Harry McNaughton builder Annie Elizabeth Marshall (wife of Archibold Marshall) and Ethel Read (wife of Gilbert Read)
to Harry McNaughton builder Annie Elizabeth Marshall (wife of Archibold Marshall) and Ethel Read (wife of Gilbert Read)
to Harry Newton railway signalman
to Harry Robinson farmer and Mary Eleanor Robinson spinster
to Harry Robinson farmer and Mary Eleanor Robinson spinster
to Harry Treverton company secretary and Vivian Treverton spinster
to Harry Treverton company secretary and Vivian Treverton spinster
to Harry White of no occupation
to Harry Wilson clothing manager
to Harry Wood industrial welfare officer
to Helen Rogers widow and Dorothy Musther Johnson spinster
to Helen Rogers widow and Dorothy Musther Johnson spinster
to Helga Louisa Mothersdale (wife of Mark Mothersdale)
to Helga Louisa Mothersdale (wife of Mark Mothersdale)
to Hemy Irwin Meldrum glass and china dealer
to Henrietta Maud Taylor widow
to Henry Breckon railway wagon examiner and Fred Breckon railway fitters assistant
to Henry Breckon railway wagon examiner and Fred Breckon railway fitters assistant
to Henry Brown retired benzole refiner and Lucy Brown spinster
to Henry Brown retired benzole refiner and Lucy Brown spinster
to Henry Brown tailor and Sarah Brown spinster
to Henry Brown tailor and Sarah Brown spinster
to Henry Cogger solicitor
to Henry John Dack plater
to Henry John Dack plater
to Henry Jones fitters labourer
to Henry Robert Phillips retired fitter and Edgar Seadon Phillips moulder
to Henry Robert Phillips retired fitter and Edgar Seadon Phillips moulder
to Henry Snowdon Bean jeweller
to Henry William Thomas regimental quartermaster-sergeant HM army
to Herbert Henry Nunn moulder and James Ernest Nunn acetelyne burner
to Herbert Henry Nunn moulder and James Ernest Nunn acetelyne burner
to Herbert Hyde Robinson Harry Maymon Robinson slate merchants and William Stanley Robinson meat purveyor
to Herbert Hyde Robinson Harry Maymon Robinson slate merchants and William Stanley Robinson meat purveyor
to Herbert Hyde Robinson Harry Maymon Robinson slate merchants and William Stanley Robinson meat purveyor
to Herbert John Chambers local government clerk
to Herbert Jones farm bailiff and Alfred William Bassham gardener
to Herbert Jones farm bailiff and Alfred William Bassham gardener
to Herbert Julian Walters engineer
to Herbert Outhwaite solicitor and John William Stabler building society manager
to Herbert Outhwaite solicitor and John William Stabler building society manager
to Herbert Varley municipal corporation clerk
to Hilda Baty spinster
to Hilda Halliday Scott 29 November to Catherine Cecilia Connelly (wife of Thomas spinster E?ects ?163 9s 3d Connelly)
to Hilda Marsh (wife of George Thomas Marsh)
to Hilda Marsh (wife of George Thomas Marsh)
to Hilda Mary Wetherill spinster and Edgar Oswald Wetherill schoolmaster
to Hilda Mary Wetherill spinster and Edgar Oswald Wetherill schoolmaster
to Hilda May Cremin widow
to Hilda May Pringle widow
to Hilma Joyce McCallum (wife of Charles Cowan McCallum)
to Hilma Joyce McCallum (wife of Charles Cowan McCallum)
to Hiram Sydney Wilkes and Charles Frederick Wilkes newsagents and confectioners
to Hiram Sydney Wilkes and Charles Frederick Wilkes newsagents and confectioners
to Honora Harrison widow
to Horace Watson Wise railway station master and Arthur Wilson locomotive fitter
to Horace Watson Wise railway station master and Arthur Wilson locomotive fitter
to Ida Elizabeth Burney (wife of Harry John Burney) and Annie Doris Nicholson (wife of George Nicholson)
to Ida Elizabeth Burney (wife of Harry John Burney) and Annie Doris Nicholson (wife of George Nicholson)
to Ida Elizabeth Burney (wife of Harry John Burney) and Annie Doris Nicholson (wife of George Nicholson)
to Ida Elizabeth Burney (wife of Harry John Burney) and Annie Doris Nicholson (wife of George Nicholson)
to Ida Pearson (wife of Norman Pearson)
to Ida Pearson (wife of Norman Pearson)
to Ida Zealand widow
to Inda Gilhs widow
to Irene Christine Hinton widow Arthur Russell Hinton grocer and provision merchant Leonard Robson solicitor and Charles Percy Barrowcliff incorporated accountant
to Irene Christine Hinton widow Arthur Russell Hinton grocer and provision merchant Leonard Robson solicitor and Charles Percy Barrowcliff incorporated accountant
to Irene Christine Hinton widow Arthur Russell Hinton grocer and provision merchant Leonard Robson solicitor and Charles Percy Barrowcliff incorporated accountant
to Irene Christine Hinton widow Arthur Russell Hinton grocer and provision merchant Leonard Robson solicitor and Charles Percy Barrowcliff incorporated accountant
to Irene Clementine Smith (wife of James Smith)
to Irene Clementine Smith (wife of James Smith)
to Irene Crowell widow
to Irene Hunter widow
to Irene Weedall widow
to Isabel Archibald Grant widow
to Isabel Chapman widow
to Isabel Gatenby (wife of John Gatenby)
to Isabel Gatenby (wife of John Gatenby)
to Isabella Dooley (wife of William Dooley)
to Isabella Dooley (wife of William Dooley)
to Isabella Dowle widow
to Isabella Nixon widow
to Isabella Paul widow
to Isabella Wilson widow
to Ivor Manton Thompson commission agent and Ethel Annie Thompson spinster
to Ivor Manton Thompson commission agent and Ethel Annie Thompson spinster
to Jack Bruce ropeworks cashier
to James Alexander Ross draper
to James Alfred Brough estate agent and Richard Brough printer
to James Alfred Brough estate agent and Richard Brough printer
to James Allan blast furnace labourer
to James Beaumont Worsley Pennyman colonel HM army and William Francis Dickinson tetired captain HM army
to James Beaumont Worsley Pennyman colonel HM army and William Francis Dickinson tetired captain HM army
to James Clayton retired insurance superintendent
to James Curtis hotel proprietor
to James Edward Rogers electric and radio dealer and Thomas Rogers iron slinger
to James Edward Rogers electric and radio dealer and Thomas Rogers iron slinger
to James Edwin Peck plumber
to James Moore slinger and Bertram Moore driller
to James Moore slinger and Bertram Moore driller
to James Norman Honeybun steelworker
to James Parsons shift manager and Gertrude Parsons spinster
to James Parsons shift manager and Gertrude Parsons spinster
to James Roddy retired labourer
to James Stanley Smith and Leslie Smith coal merchants
to James Stanley Smith and Leslie Smith coal merchants
to James William Coles caterer and Harry Ernest Coles meat carrier
to James William Coles caterer and Harry Ernest Coles meat carrier
to James William Logan Newton chartered secretary
to James William Wem brass moulder Robert Henry Barlow solicitor and Louise Patterson Rowell (wife of Ernest Rowell)
to James William Wem brass moulder Robert Henry Barlow solicitor and Louise Patterson Rowell (wife of Ernest Rowell)
to James William Wem brass moulder Robert Henry Barlow solicitor and Louise Patterson Rowell (wife of Ernest Rowell)
to James William Wem brass moulder Robert Henry Barlow solicitor and Louise Patterson Rowell (wife of Ernest Rowell)
to Jane Ann Breckon widow
to Jane Ann Haslock widow
to Jane Ann Potter widow
to Jane Ann Wilson widow and Olive Mary Wilson spinster
to Jane Ann Wilson widow and Olive Mary Wilson spinster
to Jane Elizabeth Allison widow
to Jane Fraser (wife of James Fraser)
to Jane Fraser (wife of James Fraser)
to Jane Hall widow
to Jane McHugh widow
to Jane Olivia Jopling widow
to Jane Parker (wife of Arthur Parker)
to Jane Parker (wife of Arthur Parker)
to Jane Pock- ANDREWS Kate of 9 Eddington-street Tollington Park London N4 lington (wife of Herbert Pocklington)
to Jane Pock- ANDREWS Kate of 9 Eddington-street Tollington Park London N4 lington (wife of Herbert Pocklington)
to Jane Rees widow
to Jane Sharpe Robson spinster
to Jane Waldie Harrison widow
to Jane Wilson widow
to Jean Prosser widow
to Jeane Taylor widow
to Jemima Creasor widow
to Jemima France spinster Adelaide Anderson married woman and Vivian Ottaway Ganderton pilot-officer RAF
to Jemima France spinster Adelaide Anderson married woman and Vivian Ottaway Ganderton pilot-officer RAF
to Jemima France spinster Adelaide Anderson married woman and Vivian Ottaway Ganderton pilot-officer RAF
to Jennie Moulson widow
to Jenny Donaldson widow
to Jessie Graham widow
to John Bailey Zipfell timekeeper and John William Ward roll changer
to John Bailey Zipfell timekeeper and John William Ward roll changer
to John Burton electrician
to John Charles Wilton Turnbull accountant
to John Downing bricklayer and Elsie Downing spinster
to John Downing bricklayer and Elsie Downing spinster
to John Durkin steel erector and Esther Durkin (wife of the said John Durkin)
to John Durkin steel erector and Esther Durkin (wife of the said John Durkin)
to John Durkin steel erector and Esther Durkin (wife of the said John Durkin)
to John Edward Lakin builders merchants assistant and Laurance Lakin stocktaker
to John Edward Lakin builders merchants assistant and Laurance Lakin stocktaker
to John Edward Trevor retired licensed victualler
to John Frederick Grieves crane driver
to John Gardiner Crass chemical worker and Albert Edward Crass insulating engineer and contractor
to John Gardiner Crass chemical worker and Albert Edward Crass insulating engineer and contractor
to John George Clayton retired steel smelter and Meggie Clayton (wife of the said John George Clayton)
to John George Clayton retired steel smelter and Meggie Clayton (wife of the said John George Clayton)
to John George Clayton retired steel smelter and Meggie Clayton (wife of the said John George Clayton)
to John George MacKenzie telecommunications installer and Marion Seaforth MacKenzie spinster
to John George MacKenzie telecommunications installer and Marion Seaforth MacKenzie spinster
to John Grant Peckston ship broker and Bernard Wilkinson solicitor
to John Grant Peckston ship broker and Bernard Wilkinson solicitor
to John Heavisides Ford club agent
to John Henry Brown mill foreman and Dorothy Turner (wife of John Turner)
to John Henry Brown mill foreman and Dorothy Turner (wife of John Turner)
to John Henry Brown mill foreman and Dorothy Turner (wife of John Turner)
to John Henry Fiske river workman and Edward Arthur Fiske tugboatman
to John Henry Fiske river workman and Edward Arthur Fiske tugboatman
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to John Henry Tippling farmer
to John Herbert Morgan retired commercial clerk
to John Herbert Pipe shipwright
to John Hughes school teacher
to John Hutchinson Pickering pawnbroker
to John James Cooper foreman roll turner and Robert Parvin local government officer
to John James Cooper foreman roll turner and Robert Parvin local government officer
to John Lawrence van driver and Ida Emma Wilson (wife of Albert Wilson)
to John Lawrence van driver and Ida Emma Wilson (wife of Albert Wilson)
to John Lawrence van driver and Ida Emma Wilson (wife of Albert Wilson)
to John McCarthy labourer and Sara Ann Wilkinson (wife of Richard Wilkinson)
to John McCarthy labourer and Sara Ann Wilkinson (wife of Richard Wilkinson)
to John McCarthy labourer and Sara Ann Wilkinson (wife of Richard Wilkinson)
to John Mettam Dakin file cutter and Hannah Elizabeth Percival widow
to John Mettam Dakin file cutter and Hannah Elizabeth Percival widow
to John Reid railway clerk
to John Robert Thompson steelworks labourer
to John Spours Humphrey horse keeper and Thomas Tweddell Humphrey pattern maker
to John Spours Humphrey horse keeper and Thomas Tweddell Humphrey pattern maker
to John Stephens Soulsby paint manufacturers manager
to John Thomas Carney licensed victualler
to John Thomas Cartmail sawyer and Rosetta Cartmail (wife of the sail John Thomas Cartmail)
to John Thomas Cartmail sawyer and Rosetta Cartmail (wife of the sail John Thomas Cartmail)
to John White steelworker
to John Whitworth civil servant and John Victor Cussons fitter
to John Whitworth civil servant and John Victor Cussons fitter
to John Wilkinson civil servant
to John William Allan Ellerton signaller HM army and Thomas Henry Ellerton aircraftsman RAF
to John William Allan Ellerton signaller HM army and Thomas Henry Ellerton aircraftsman RAF
to John William Holmes aircraft inspector and Arthur Henry Holmes engineer inspector
to John William Holmes aircraft inspector and Arthur Henry Holmes engineer inspector
to John William Jobling chemist and Lottie Seymour (wife of Cecil Richard Seymour)
to John William Jobling chemist and Lottie Seymour (wife of Cecil Richard Seymour)
to John William Jobling chemist and Lottie Seymour (wife of Cecil Richard Seymour)
to John William Lambert steelworks stocktaker and Edgar Lambert steel smelter
to John William Lambert steelworks stocktaker and Edgar Lambert steel smelter
to John William Robinson railway guard and Frederick George Robinson railway signalman
to John William Robinson railway guard and Frederick George Robinson railway signalman
to John William Sharp rent collector and i Jane Ann Parker (wife of Charles Frederick Parker)
to John William Sharp rent collector and i Jane Ann Parker (wife of Charles Frederick Parker)
to John William Sharp rent collector and i Jane Ann Parker (wife of Charles Frederick Parker)
to John William Ward crane driver and Hilda Ward spinster
to John William Ward crane driver and Hilda Ward spinster
to John Wilson Martin tax officer and Florence Mary Hayton (wife of Robert Cuthbert Hayton)
to John Wilson Martin tax officer and Florence Mary Hayton (wife of Robert Cuthbert Hayton)
to John Wilson Martin tax officer and Florence Mary Hayton (wife of Robert Cuthbert Hayton)
to John Wright schoolteacher and Alice Hannah Wright (wife of the said John Wright)
to John Wright schoolteacher and Alice Hannah Wright (wife of the said John Wright)
to John Wright schoolteacher and Alice Hannah Wright (wife of the said John Wright)
to Joseph Bernard Brown schoolmaster
to Joseph Henry Hulton machinist
to Joseph Noble White friendly society inspector
to Joseph Robson Hunt sheet metal worker
to Joyce Budd widow
to Kate Carpenter widow
to Kate Forbes widow
to Kathleen Spence (wife of Frederick Spence) and Herbert widow died 14 May 1942 Administration Llandudno 24 Dec-Burton Old solicitors cashier
to Kathleen Spence (wife of Frederick Spence) and Herbert widow died 14 May 1942 Administration Llandudno 24 Dec-Burton Old solicitors cashier
to Katie May Bowen widow
to Laura Eliot Pearsall widow
to Laura Frances Gregory widow
to Laura Sowerby spinster
to Laurence Edward Swift commercial traveller
to Lawrence Burrell commercial clerk
to Lawrence Heslop estate agent
to Leah Johnson widow
to Lena Warwick spinster
to Leonard Pickersgill pilot Lilian May Watson (wife of George Brown Watson) and Olive - Garthwaite Greenwell (wife of Fred Greenwell)
to Leonard Pickersgill pilot Lilian May Watson (wife of George Brown Watson) and Olive - Garthwaite Greenwell (wife of Fred Greenwell)
to Leonard Pickersgill pilot Lilian May Watson (wife of George Brown Watson) and Olive - Garthwaite Greenwell (wife of Fred Greenwell)
to Leonard Pickersgill pilot Lilian May Watson (wife of George Brown Watson) and Olive - Garthwaite Greenwell (wife of Fred Greenwell)
to Leonard Pickersgill pilot Lilian May Watson (wife of George Brown Watson) and Olive - Garthwaite Greenwell (wife of Fred Greenwell)
to Leslie Brown engineer
to Liberato Greco and Antonio Greco biscuit makers
to Liberato Greco and Antonio Greco biscuit makers
to Lilian Atkinson widow
to Lilian Blake widow
to Lilian Eccles widow
to Lilian Louisa Freegard widow
to Lilian Mawer widow
to Lilian May Smith widow
to Lilian Ruth Noble widow
to Lillian May Eaton widow and John Allan school teacher
to Lillian May Eaton widow and John Allan school teacher
to Lilly Jane Appleton widow
to Lily Thompson widow
to Lizzie Bean widow
to Lizzie Kate Lowe widow and Ruth Annie Shadforth (wife of William George Shadforth)
to Lizzie Kate Lowe widow and Ruth Annie Shadforth (wife of William George Shadforth)
to Lizzie Kate Lowe widow and Ruth Annie Shadforth (wife of William George Shadforth)
to Lotty Bedford widow
to Louie Ann Lamyman widow Alfred Henry Lamyman dental surgeon and Rudolph Lamyman chartered accountant
to Louie Ann Lamyman widow Alfred Henry Lamyman dental surgeon and Rudolph Lamyman chartered accountant
to Louie Ann Lamyman widow Alfred Henry Lamyman dental surgeon and Rudolph Lamyman chartered accountant
to Louis Berger and Samuel Berger shoe dealers
to Louis Berger and Samuel Berger shoe dealers
to Louis Nathan Goldstein general dealer and Benjamin Goldstein boot and shoe dealer
to Louis Nathan Goldstein general dealer and Benjamin Goldstein boot and shoe dealer
to Louisa Annie Spence widow
to Louisa Bowman widow
to Louisa Elizabeth Seargeant widow
to Louisa Emma Chilton Blincoe widow
to Louisa Oliver widow
to Louise Ganner spinster
to Lucas Page steelworker and Barbara Page (wife of the said Lucas Page)
to Lucas Page steelworker and Barbara Page (wife of the said Lucas Page)
to Lucas Page steelworker and Barbara Page (wife of the said Lucas Page)
to Lucy Catherine Douthwaite (wife of John Henry Douthwaite)
to Lucy Catherine Douthwaite (wife of John Henry Douthwaite)
to Lucy Emmett Scanlan widow and Charles Pearson company secretary
to Lucy Emmett Scanlan widow and Charles Pearson company secretary
to Lydia Brown widow
to Lydia Jane Bateman and Emily Sarah Bateman spinsters
to Lydia Jane Bateman and Emily Sarah Bateman spinsters
to Lydia Moore widow
to Mabd Annie Blake widow
to Mabel Ann Stephenson widow
to Mabel Annie Newnham widow and George Samuel Hill retired boiler surveyor
to Mabel Annie Newnham widow and George Samuel Hill retired boiler surveyor
to Mabel Brown (wife of Thomas Brown) and Thomas Henry Brown dental surgeon
to Mabel Brown (wife of Thomas Brown) and Thomas Henry Brown dental surgeon
to Mabel Brown (wife of Thomas Brown) and Thomas Henry Brown dental surgeon
to Mabel Freemantle (wife of James Elliot Freemantle)
to Mabel Freemantle (wife of James Elliot Freemantle)
to Mabel Freemantle widow
to Mabel Jessie Shaw widow
to Madge Cartledge Carling widow
to Madge Llewellyn widow
to Mahala Taylor spinster and Herbert Taylor labourer
to Mahala Taylor spinster and Herbert Taylor labourer
to Malcolm Russell post office clerk
to Margaret Anderson Ruddock widow
to Margaret Ann Burnett widow
to Margaret Brown (wife of Albert Edward Brown)
to Margaret Brown (wife of Albert Edward Brown)
to Margaret Carson Peacock widow
to Margaret Cradock widow
to Margaret Dickinson (wife of William Henry Dickinson)
to Margaret Dickinson (wife of William Henry Dickinson)
to Margaret Easton widow
to Margaret Emily Ayres widow
to Margaret Emma Linton widow and Henry Barrowby Linton major HM army
to Margaret Emma Linton widow and Henry Barrowby Linton major HM army
to Margaret Findlay Wilson spinster
to Margaret Greenshields widow
to Margaret Hannah Lamballe widow
to Margaret Helen Booth spinster
to Margaret Henderson widow and Bernard Wilkinson solicitor
to Margaret Henderson widow and Bernard Wilkinson solicitor
to Margaret Hill (wife of Frederick Hill) and Mary Gertrude Pearson (wife of Norman Pearson)
to Margaret Hill (wife of Frederick Hill) and Mary Gertrude Pearson (wife of Norman Pearson)
to Margaret Hill (wife of Frederick Hill) and Mary Gertrude Pearson (wife of Norman Pearson)
to Margaret Hill (wife of Frederick Hill) and Mary Gertrude Pearson (wife of Norman Pearson)
to Margaret Holmes widow
to Margaret Hutton Allan widow
to Margaret Jane Clark widow
to Margaret Jane Horton widow
to Margaret May Lambert widow
to Margaret McCart widow
to Margaret McElhatton widow
to Margaret Murray widow
to Margaret Rennard widow
to Margaret Robinson widow
to Margaret Sal-yin widow
to Margaret Sawer widow
to Margaret Shell spinster and Frederick Hyman Bloom solicitor
to Margaret Shell spinster and Frederick Hyman Bloom solicitor
to Margaret Sheppard widow
to Margaret Simpson Carter (wife of Richard Carter) and Jesse Simpson retired railwayman
to Margaret Simpson Carter (wife of Richard Carter) and Jesse Simpson retired railwayman
to Margaret Simpson Carter (wife of Richard Carter) and Jesse Simpson retired railwayman
to Margaret Spencer widow
to Margaret Walker widow and Doris Janes (wife of Albert Janes)
to Margaret Walker widow and Doris Janes (wife of Albert Janes)
to Margaret Walker widow and Doris Janes (wife of Albert Janes)
to Margot Moor Simpson widow
to Marian Piercy (wife of Archie Piercy)
to Marian Piercy (wife of Archie Piercy)
to Marie Lena Colpitts widow
to Marie Shields spinster
to Marion Bradley widow
to Marion Gilmour (wife of William Laidlaw Gilmour) and Annie Roselin Sanderson spinster
to Marion Gilmour (wife of William Laidlaw Gilmour) and Annie Roselin Sanderson spinster
to Marion Gilmour (wife of William Laidlaw Gilmour) and Annie Roselin Sanderson spinster
to Marion Jane Weaver (wife of William James Weaver)
to Marion Jane Weaver (wife of William James Weaver)
to Marion Jenkinson spinster
to Marion Reveley (wife of John William Reveley)
to Marion Reveley (wife of John William Reveley)
to Marion Wilson spinster
to Marjorie Alderson Brown (wife of Norman Brown) and Margaret Russell (wife of John Richard Russell)
to Marjorie Alderson Brown (wife of Norman Brown) and Margaret Russell (wife of John Richard Russell)
to Marjorie Alderson Brown (wife of Norman Brown) and Margaret Russell (wife of John Richard Russell)
to Marjorie Alderson Brown (wife of Norman Brown) and Margaret Russell (wife of John Richard Russell)
to Marjorie Beadle (wife of Frank William Beadle) and Florence Mary White (wife of Harry White)
to Marjorie Beadle (wife of Frank William Beadle) and Florence Mary White (wife of Harry White)
to Marjorie Beadle (wife of Frank William Beadle) and Florence Mary White (wife of Harry White)
to Marjorie Beadle (wife of Frank William Beadle) and Florence Mary White (wife of Harry White)
to Marjorie Brunton (wife of John Greville Brunton)
to Marjorie Brunton (wife of John Greville Brunton)
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Marjory Aylet Wilson widow
to Martha Iredale widow
to Martha Jane Farrant (wife of Frederick Farrant) and the said Frederick Farrant painter and decorator
to Martha Jane Farrant (wife of Frederick Farrant) and the said Frederick Farrant painter and decorator
to Martha Jane Farrant (wife of Frederick Farrant) and the said Frederick Farrant painter and decorator
to Martha Jane Smart Crone spinster
to Martha Olive Burgess widow
to Martha Sophia Gillies (wife of George Frederick Gillies)
to Martha Sophia Gillies (wife of George Frederick Gillies)
to Martha Sophia Gillies widow and Leonard Robson solicitor v
to Martha Sophia Gillies widow and Leonard Robson solicitor v
to Mary Jane Norman widow and Thomas Mackenzie' Appleyard printer
to Mary Jane Norman widow and Thomas Mackenzie' Appleyard printer
to Mary Agnes Keen (wife of Charles Keen)
to Mary Agnes Keen (wife of Charles Keen)
to Mary Albertina Embleton widow
to Mary Alice Ward widow
to Mary Ann Bell widow
to Mary Ann Coleman widow
to Mary Ann Elizabeth Oldham widow
to Mary Ann Hatton widow
to Mary Ann May Banks (wife of William Burnett Banks)
to Mary Ann May Banks (wife of William Burnett Banks)
to Mary Ann Summersgill (wife of Ernest Summersgill)
to Mary Ann Summersgill (wife of Ernest Summersgill)
to Mary Ann Warwick widow
to Mary Baker widow
to Mary Caroline Walker widow
to Mary Cecilia Huddlestone (wife of Arthur Robert Huddlestone)
to Mary Cecilia Huddlestone (wife of Arthur Robert Huddlestone)
to Mary Cecilia Huddlestone (wife of Arthur Robert Huddlestone) and John James Bailey solicitors clerk
to Mary Cecilia Huddlestone (wife of Arthur Robert Huddlestone) and John James Bailey solicitors clerk
to Mary Cecilia Huddlestone (wife of Arthur Robert Huddlestone) and John James Bailey solicitors clerk
to Mary Dale widow
to Mary Dickinson (wife of John Dickinson)
to Mary Dickinson (wife of John Dickinson)
to Mary Eliza Hawman widow
to Mary Elizabeth Botham (wife of William Botham) and William Maloney steelworker
to Mary Elizabeth Botham (wife of William Botham) and William Maloney steelworker
to Mary Elizabeth Botham (wife of William Botham) and William Maloney steelworker
to Mary Elizabeth Callaghan (wife of Charles Callaghan)
to Mary Elizabeth Callaghan (wife of Charles Callaghan)
to Mary Elizabeth Ellis (wife of Matthew James Ellis)
to Mary Elizabeth Ellis (wife of Matthew James Ellis)
to Mary Elizabeth King widow
to Mary Elizabeth Kitching widow
to Mary Elizabeth Lewis widow
to Mary Elizabeth Mallin spinster
to Mary Elizabeth McDougall (wife of John MqDougall) and William Walker aircraft worker
to Mary Elizabeth McDougall (wife of John MqDougall) and William Walker aircraft worker
to Mary Elizabeth McDougall (wife of John MqDougall) and William Walker aircraft worker
to Mary Elizabeth Millington widow
to Mary Elizabeth Page spinster
to Mary Elizabeth Seed widow
to Mary Elizabeth Thompson widow
to Mary Ellen James (wife of Reginald James) and Ann Theaker spinster
to Mary Ellen James (wife of Reginald James) and Ann Theaker spinster
to Mary Ellen James (wife of Reginald James) and Ann Theaker spinster
to Mary Ellen Murray and Barbara Murray spinsters'
to Mary Ellen Murray and Barbara Murray spinsters'
to Mary Ellen Salt widow
to Mary Ellen Toase widow
to Mary Emily Jackson widow Arthur Ernest Jackson research chemist and Irene May Mathison (wife of John Mathison)
to Mary Emily Jackson widow Arthur Ernest Jackson research chemist and Irene May Mathison (wife of John Mathison)
to Mary Emily Jackson widow Arthur Ernest Jackson research chemist and Irene May Mathison (wife of John Mathison)
to Mary Emily Jackson widow Arthur Ernest Jackson research chemist and Irene May Mathison (wife of John Mathison)
to Mary Emily Metcalfe widow
to Mary Emily Moore widow
to Mary Hannah Robinson widow
to Mary Hilda Pearcy widow and Edmund Pearcy sub-postmaster
to Mary Hilda Pearcy widow and Edmund Pearcy sub-postmaster
to Mary Hollingsworth widow
to Mary Jane Fulcher widow
to Mary Jane Hook widow
to Mary Jane Langton (wife of Arthur Peacock Langton)
to Mary Jane Langton (wife of Arthur Peacock Langton)
to Mary Jessop widow
to Mary Kelly spinster
to Mary Legg (wife of Ernest Legg) attorney of the said Ernest Legg
to Mary Legg (wife of Ernest Legg) attorney of the said Ernest Legg
to Mary Legg (wife of Ernest Legg) attorney of the said Ernest Legg
to Mary Lilian McFee (wife of Hugh McFee)
to Mary Lilian McFee (wife of Hugh McFee)
to Mary Lizzie Scott widow
to Mary Louisa Hylton (wife of Arthur Ernest Hylton)
to Mary Louisa Hylton (wife of Arthur Ernest Hylton)
to Mary Margaret Baker widow
to Mary Petch widow
to Mary Rea widow and Serafina Lynch married woman
to Mary Rea widow and Serafina Lynch married woman
to Mary Ridley widow
to Mary Rutterford (wife of James William Rutterford)
to Mary Rutterford (wife of James William Rutterford)
to Mary Stockdaie widow
to Mary Veronica Botterill widow
to Mary Warwick widow
to Mary Whittington widow
to Mary Wilson widow
to Mary Wilson widow
to Matilda Caroline Cherrington widow
to Maud Mary Brazenall spinster
to Maud Mary Robinson widow
to Maude Taylor spinster
to Maude Whittington King (wife of Eric Christopher Lightfoot King)
to Maude Whittington King (wife of Eric Christopher Lightfoot King)
to Maurice Fletcher engine driver and Emily Olive Fletcher (wife of the said Maurice Fletcher)
to Maurice Fletcher engine driver and Emily Olive Fletcher (wife of the said Maurice Fletcher)
to Maurice Fletcher engine driver and Emily Olive Fletcher (wife of the said Maurice Fletcher)
to May Doughty spinster and Harry Doughty builder
to May Doughty spinster and Harry Doughty builder
to May Forbes spinster and Nellie Denson (wife of Robert Cardwell Denson)
to May Forbes spinster and Nellie Denson (wife of Robert Cardwell Denson)
to May Forbes spinster and Nellie Denson (wife of Robert Cardwell Denson)
to May Hewson and Bessie Hewson spinsters
to May Hewson and Bessie Hewson spinsters
to May Nattress widow
to May Simmons widow
to Mildred Fowler (wife of Norman Henry Fowler) and Emma Louise Nettleton (wife of Cyril Neville Nettleton)
to Mildred Fowler (wife of Norman Henry Fowler) and Emma Louise Nettleton (wife of Cyril Neville Nettleton)
to Mildred Fowler (wife of Norman Henry Fowler) and Emma Louise Nettleton (wife of Cyril Neville Nettleton)
to Mildred Fowler (wife of Norman Henry Fowler) and Emma Louise Nettleton (wife of Cyril Neville Nettleton)
to Millicent Kate Fovargue spinster
to Minnie Conyard widow
to Minnie j Schumm widow
to Minnie Morris widow
to Minnie Robinson widow
to Minnie Rutherford widow
to Minnie Weastell (wife of Harry Sparks Weastell) and Agnes Jane Amos (wife of Thomas Amos)
to Minnie Weastell (wife of Harry Sparks Weastell) and Agnes Jane Amos (wife of Thomas Amos)
to Minnie Weastell (wife of Harry Sparks Weastell) and Agnes Jane Amos (wife of Thomas Amos)
to Minnie Weastell (wife of Harry Sparks Weastell) and Agnes Jane Amos (wife of Thomas Amos)
to Miriam Dora Dawson widow
to Molly Wilson Harland widow
to Muriel Ann Greenhow spinster
to Muriel Blodwin Rees spinster
to Muriel Kirk widow
to Muriel Pearson spinster
to Nada Evelyn Meddes (wife of Ernest Meddes) and Annie Thompson (wife of Francis Thompson)
to Nada Evelyn Meddes (wife of Ernest Meddes) and Annie Thompson (wife of Francis Thompson)
to Nada Evelyn Meddes (wife of Ernest Meddes) and Annie Thompson (wife of Francis Thompson)
to Nada Evelyn Meddes (wife of Ernest Meddes) and Annie Thompson (wife of Francis Thompson)
to Nancy Johns widow
to Nora Boyle widow
to Nora Brown widow
to Nora McNamara widow
to Norma Thompson Douglas wickw
to Norman Colley Speed schoolmaster
to Norman Hutchinson commercial clerk
to Norman Wiggins coal merchant
to Norman William Watson solicitors managing clerk
to Olga Cross (wife of Nelson Cross)
to Olga Cross (wife of Nelson Cross)
to Olive Burdon widow
to Olive Constance Neal spinster
to Olive Thompson (wife of Herbert Yeoman Thompson)
to Olive Thompson (wife of Herbert Yeoman Thompson)
to Philip Edwin Heselton (the elder) commercial manager
to Philip Lyth commercial clerk
to Philomena O'Keefe spinster
to Phoebe Wilson widow
to Phyllis Alexandra Mullen widow
to Phyllis Harding widow
to Priscilla Lewis widow '
to Ralph Robinson Sheppard retired registrar
to Rebecca Hopper widow
to Rebecca Lambert spinster and Agnes Boston widow
to Rebecca Lambert spinster and Agnes Boston widow
to Reginald Marshall electrician and Phyllis Jackson (wife of Albert Harwood Jackson)
to Reginald Marshall electrician and Phyllis Jackson (wife of Albert Harwood Jackson)
to Reginald Marshall electrician and Phyllis Jackson (wife of Albert Harwood Jackson)
to Reginald William Smith solicitor
to Reuben Hudson builder and contractor
to Reuben Hudson company director and Herbert Cook joiner
to Reuben Hudson company director and Herbert Cook joiner
to Rhchel Craster widow
to Richard Thurston com- mercial clerk
to Richard Warwick gunner HM army
to Richard Wynne Bamley beekeeper
to Rita Lilian Bainbridge widow
to Robert Artley retired gantryman
to Robert Curson electrician
to Robert Duke drapers assistant
to Robert George Barlow solicitor and Mary Grainger spinster
to Robert George Barlow solicitor and Mary Grainger spinster
to Robert Goude joiner Edwin Goude patternmaker and John Goude off-license holder
to Robert Goude joiner Edwin Goude patternmaker and John Goude off-license holder
to Robert Goude joiner Edwin Goude patternmaker and John Goude off-license holder
to Robert Henry Barlow solicitor and Mary Davis Horton spinster
to Robert Henry Barlow solicitor and Mary Davis Horton spinster
to Robert Henry Hillman disabled ex-serviceman and Beatrice Farthing Felton (wife of John Felton)
to Robert Henry Hillman disabled ex-serviceman and Beatrice Farthing Felton (wife of John Felton)
to Robert Henry Hillman disabled ex-serviceman and Beatrice Farthing Felton (wife of John Felton)
to Robert Henry Smith joiner
to Robert Ivor William Scupham picture framer and Reginald William Smith solicitor
to Robert Ivor William Scupham picture framer and Reginald William Smith solicitor
to Robert Metcalfe Laidler bank official
to Robert Norman Walker fitters labourer
to Robert Norman Walker fitters labourer and Arnold Walker insurance agent
to Robert Norman Walker fitters labourer and Arnold Walker insurance agent
to Robert Rennison steelworker and Mabel Dodds (wife of George Dodds)
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Robert Rennison steelworker and Mabel Dodds (wife of George Dodds)
to Robert Rennison steelworker and Mabel Dodds (wife of George Dodds)
to Robert Watson retired shipyard worker
to Robert William Middleton bank cashier
to Roland Patterson Smith assistant land agent and Gerard Oswald Smith railway clerk
to Roland Patterson Smith assistant land agent and Gerard Oswald Smith railway clerk
to Ronald Lumley and Eric Plaice commercial clerks
to Ronald Lumley and Eric Plaice commercial clerks
to Rose Lavinia Massey widow
to Rosemary Vivien Williams widow
to Rosina Bartley widow
to Rowland James Hird cashier
to Ruby Allsop spinster
to Ruth Haigh widow
to Samuel Berger boot and shoe dealer
to Samuel Lithgow solicitor and Harriet Bryant (wife of John Howard Bryant)
to Samuel Lithgow solicitor and Harriet Bryant (wife of John Howard Bryant)
to Samuel Lithgow solicitor and Harriet Bryant (wife of John Howard Bryant)
to Sarah Alma Love widow and John Kenneth Love corporal HM army
to Sarah Alma Love widow and John Kenneth Love corporal HM army
to Sarah Ann Greenwell widow and Elizabeth Border (wife of William Border)
to Sarah Ann Greenwell widow and Elizabeth Border (wife of William Border)
to Sarah Ann Greenwell widow and Elizabeth Border (wife of William Border)
to Sarah Anna Batt widow and Mary Batt spinster
to Sarah Anna Batt widow and Mary Batt spinster
to Sarah Annie Newson widow Edward Paul Smith Newson mechanical draughtsman and Dorothy Maud Newson spinster
to Sarah Annie Newson widow Edward Paul Smith Newson mechanical draughtsman and Dorothy Maud Newson spinster
to Sarah Annie Newson widow Edward Paul Smith Newson mechanical draughtsman and Dorothy Maud Newson spinster
to Sarah Elizabeth Easton widow
to Sarah Elizabeth Greathead widow Sarah Winifred Greathead spinster and Thomas Easby Greathead farmer
to Sarah Elizabeth Greathead widow Sarah Winifred Greathead spinster and Thomas Easby Greathead farmer
to Sarah Elizabeth Greathead widow Sarah Winifred Greathead spinster and Thomas Easby Greathead farmer
to Sarah Ellen Longstaff married woman
to Sarah Hannah Lockwood Gill spinster
to Sarah Jane Bradford widow Alfred Vinson auctioneer and Edwin Goude engineering pattern maker
to Sarah Jane Bradford widow Alfred Vinson auctioneer and Edwin Goude engineering pattern maker
to Sarah Jane Bradford widow Alfred Vinson auctioneer and Edwin Goude engineering pattern maker
to Sarah Jane Clarke widow
to Sarah Jane Pearce widow and David William Graham electrician
to Sarah Jane Pearce widow and David William Graham electrician
to Sarah Lilian Holland widow
to Sarah Scott widow
to Sarah Sterry widow and Douglas Sterry chemist
to Sarah Sterry widow and Douglas Sterry chemist
to Sarah Stonehouse widow
to Sarah Wallis (wife of Thomas Wallis) and Jane Johnson (wife of Fred Johnson)
to Sarah Wallis (wife of Thomas Wallis) and Jane Johnson (wife of Fred Johnson)
to Sarah Wallis (wife of Thomas Wallis) and Jane Johnson (wife of Fred Johnson)
to Sarah Wallis (wife of Thomas Wallis) and Jane Johnson (wife of Fred Johnson)
to Selina Bailey (wife of John William Bailey)
to Selina Bailey (wife of John William Bailey)
to Sheila Mona Goodyear (wife of Edward Hague Goodyear)
to Sheila Mona Goodyear (wife of Edward Hague Goodyear)
to Silas Henry James engineers fitter
to Simon Gordon civilian clerk HM army
to Sophia Bone widow
to Stanley Archibald Forster company director and Phyllis Ethel Forster (wife of the said Stanley Archibald Forster)
to Stanley Archibald Forster company director and Phyllis Ethel Forster (wife of the said Stanley Archibald Forster)
to Stanley Archibald Forster company director and Phyllis Ethel Forster (wife of the said Stanley Archibald Forster)
to Susan Meredith Ayres widow
to Susannah Hughes widow
to Susannah Mitchell widow
to Susannah Parsons (wife of Horace Edwin Parsons) Florence Bradbury (wife of Albert Bradbury) and Louisa Shields (wife of George Henry Shields)
to Susannah Parsons (wife of Horace Edwin Parsons) Florence Bradbury (wife of Albert Bradbury) and Louisa Shields (wife of George Henry Shields)
to Susannah Parsons (wife of Horace Edwin Parsons) Florence Bradbury (wife of Albert Bradbury) and Louisa Shields (wife of George Henry Shields)
to Susannah Parsons (wife of Horace Edwin Parsons) Florence Bradbury (wife of Albert Bradbury) and Louisa Shields (wife of George Henry Shields)
to Susannah Parsons (wife of Horace Edwin Parsons) Florence Bradbury (wife of Albert Bradbury) and Louisa Shields (wife of George Henry Shields)
to Susannah Parsons (wife of Horace Edwin Parsons) Florence Bradbury (wife of Albert Bradbury) and Louisa Shields (wife of George Henry Shields)
to Sydney Pearson builder
to Sylvia Gabrielle O'Connor widow
to Sylvia Goldie (wife of Norman Stewart Goldie)
to Sylvia Goldie (wife of Norman Stewart Goldie)
to Sylviria Fanny Thompson (wife of William Watson Thompson) '
to Sylviria Fanny Thompson (wife of William Watson Thompson) '
to The Midland Bank Executor and Trustee Company Limited and William Edwin Armitage Dent bank manager
to The National Provincial Bank Limited and Jane Isabel Wood spinster
to the said Abraham Holt foreman meter repairer
to the said Albert Edward Rush labourer
to the said Albert Ernest Grainger retired decorator
to the said Albert Rawlinson joiner
to the said Albert Victor Hall marine engineering fitter
to the said Alexander MacLeod engineer and Charles Vernon Fitton company director
to the said Alexander MacLeod engineer and Charles Vernon Fitton company director
to the said Alfred Chapman retired foreman
to the said Alfred Edgar Busby civil servant
to the said Alfred Theodore Pluck retired pattern maker
to the said Archibald McPherson crane driver
to the said Arthur Thomas Lambert works manager
to the said Cecil Harriman haulage contractor
to the said Cecil James Harper major HM army
to the said Cecil Joseph Latchford acetylene welder
to the said Charles Booth engine driver
to the said Charles Nixon Brown grocer
to the said Charlie Blades grocers assistant and Nellie Elizabeth Mead (wife of John Mead)
to the said Charlie Blades grocers assistant and Nellie Elizabeth Mead (wife of John Mead)
to the said Charlie Blades grocers assistant and Nellie Elizabeth Mead (wife of John Mead)
to the said David Charles Smith customs officer
to the said David Stockhill retired bricklayer
to the said Edward Suggitt corporal RAF
to the said Edwin Martin Budd Walden drapers manager
to the said Ernest Brown amusement operator
to the said Ernest Nattrass locomotive driver
to the said Ernest Pritchett land agent
to the said Francis Holdsworth Ford labourer
to the said Frank Crosland finishing manager
to the said Frank Rowland Holder hopperman
to the said Frank Sanderson architect and surveyor
to the said Fred Gentry retired political agent and William Gibson Gentry structural engineer
to the said Fred Gentry retired political agent and William Gibson Gentry structural engineer
to the said Frederick Dees railway guard
to the said Frederick Lewis Edwards teacher of dancing and Constance Augusta O'Neil Fenwick (wife of James O'Neil Fenwick)
to the said Frederick Lewis Edwards teacher of dancing and Constance Augusta O'Neil Fenwick (wife of James O'Neil Fenwick)
to the said Frederick Lewis Edwards teacher of dancing and Constance Augusta O'Neil Fenwick (wife of James O'Neil Fenwick)
to the said Frederick Reed foreman
to the said Frederick Wilson retired draper
to the said George Chapman bricklayers labourer and Thomas Ernest Chapman fitter
to the said George Chapman bricklayers labourer and Thomas Ernest Chapman fitter
to the said George Cherrington railway loader
to the said George Clapton steelworker
to the said George Edward Morris blast furnace mine filler
to the said George Henry Kidson blast furnaceman
to the said George Rootham rolling mills worker
to the said George Simpson coal trimmer
to the said Harold Wilton iron works manager -
to the said Henry Everitt steel works labourer
to the said Henry Steers SmUh civil servant
to the said James Clarke draper
to the said James David 1 Harrison assurance agent
to the said James Lawrence Coates fitters mate
to the said James Thomas Young steelworker
to the said James William Darcy coke oven worker
to the said John Allick wholesale fruit and potato merchant
to the said John Graham retired licensed victualler
to the said John Henry Bell county court bailiff
to the said John Henry Johns locomotive driver
to the said John Hewitson haulage contractor
to the said John James Blakey retired police-inspector
to the said John Smithies fish and chip shopkeeper
to the said John Stephenson railway special constable
to the said John Thomas Kent master butcher
to the said John Tighe retired chief engineer
to the said John Ward civil servant and Melban Nasby Ward accountant
to the said John Ward civil servant and Melban Nasby Ward accountant
to the said John Weightman picture hall proprietor and Sydney Weightman electrician
to the said John Weightman picture hall proprietor and Sydney Weightman electrician
to the said John William Newsam engine driver
to the said Joseph Frank Howe post office cleaner
to the said Joseph Thomas Bain retired foreman paper maker
to the said Julius Brown machinist
to the said Louis Nathan Goldstein general dealer
to the said Matthew Wilson money-lenders clerk
to the said Randolph Henry Williams of no occupation
to the said Richard Stanley Homigold taxi proprietor
to the said Richard Walker crane driver
to the said Robert Cornforth gardener
to the said Robert Robinson inspector engineer GPO
to the said Roland Lillystone Brown electrical engineer
to the said Royd Pybus Hardwick staff manager Claude Alfred Thompson Hardwick works clerk and Dorothy Winsome Allison married woman
to the said Royd Pybus Hardwick staff manager Claude Alfred Thompson Hardwick works clerk and Dorothy Winsome Allison married woman
to the said Royd Pybus Hardwick staff manager Claude Alfred Thompson Hardwick works clerk and Dorothy Winsome Allison married woman
to the said Sampson Grainger retired innkeeper
to the said Samuel Bedford bricklayers labourer
to the said Silas Hutchinson crane driver
to the said Stansfield Clegg retired musician
to the said the reverend Francis Arthur Mann clerk
to the said the reverend Richard Bertram Kelsall Kellett clerk)
to the said Thomas Amer retired blast-fumaceman
to the said Thomas Appleyard fitter
to the said Thomas Arthur Banks solicitors clerk and Doris Banks spinster
to the said Thomas Arthur Banks solicitors clerk and Doris Banks spinster
to the said Thomas Clement Showed retired methodist minister
to the said Thomas Frederick Tradewell erection engineer
to the said Thomas Herbert Turner steelworks electrician
to the said Thomas Perry Trafford insurance district manager
to the said Wallis Northend blast furnace fitter
to the said William Arthur Calvert retired r railway porter
to the said William Bowley steel smelter
to the said William Bowman Butterfield retired county court clerk
to the said William Brown Davison foreman blacksmith
to the said William Caldwell Clarke steel smelter
to the said William Ernest Gilbert retired schoolmaster
to the said William Ernest Pipe plumber
to the said William Henry Nunn railway traffic controller
to the said William Hogarth wireless operator RAF
to the said William Mayhew mace bearer
to the said William Miller retired licensed grocer
to the said William Robson-Blenkinsop iron merchant and John Robson-Blenkinsop farmer
to the said William Robson-Blenkinsop iron merchant and John Robson-Blenkinsop farmer
to the said William Ryan commercial traveller
to the said William Stewart joiner
to the very reverend Nathaniel Richard Dunne clerk
to The Yorkshire Penny Bank Limited and Bernard Wilkinson solicitor
to Theodora Brown widow
to Thirza Chaplin widow and George Alfred Chaplin Haigh commercial clerk
to Thirza Chaplin widow and George Alfred Chaplin Haigh commercial clerk
to Thirza Hannah Murray spinster
to Thomas Arthur Banks solictors clerk
to Thomas Bagley Fossick crane driver
to Thomas Bentley Wood commercial clerk and Joseph Dennis Robinson works manager
to Thomas Bentley Wood commercial clerk and Joseph Dennis Robinson works manager
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Thomas Brown company director
to Thomas Cook electrician and Fred Morrison solicitors clerk ?
to Thomas Cook electrician and Fred Morrison solicitors clerk ?
to Thomas Cresswell Miller accountant
to Thomas Davies fish fryer and Ivy Josephine Phillips (wife of Harold Phillips)
to Thomas Davies fish fryer and Ivy Josephine Phillips (wife of Harold Phillips)
to Thomas Davies fish fryer and Ivy Josephine Phillips (wife of Harold Phillips)
to Thomas Dickson Hill and Rowland Hill painters and decorators
to Thomas Dickson Hill and Rowland Hill painters and decorators
to Thomas Elliott Darby commercial clerk and Sidney Darby lance-bombardier HM army
to Thomas Elliott Darby commercial clerk and Sidney Darby lance-bombardier HM army
to Thomas Graham analytical chemist
to Thomas Henry Dove chargehand electrician and Charles Christie Churchman omnibus driver
to Thomas Henry Dove chargehand electrician and Charles Christie Churchman omnibus driver
to Thomas Henry Robson commercial clerk
to Thomas James Miller civil servant
to Thomas Keay electric crane driver and Emma Keay spinster
to Thomas Keay electric crane driver and Emma Keay spinster
to Thomas Laws manager
to Thomas Morgan wages clerk
to Thomas Morgan wages clerk and Brian Fenwick fitter Air Ministry
to Thomas Morgan wages clerk and Brian Fenwick fitter Air Ministry
to Thomas Scott newsagent
to Thomas Stewart Meir schoolmaster and Samuel Farrow Meir electrical fitter
to Thomas Stewart Meir schoolmaster and Samuel Farrow Meir electrical fitter
to Thomas William Collingwood painter and decorator
to Thomas William Edwards salesman and Harold Gibson shunter
to Thomas William Edwards salesman and Harold Gibson shunter
to Thomas William Hainsworth printers cashier and William Springhall Pearce labourer
to Thomas William Hainsworth printers cashier and William Springhall Pearce labourer
to Thomas William Hainsworth shop assistant and Frederick Milburn Smurthwaite wireworks fitter
to Thomas William Hainsworth shop assistant and Frederick Milburn Smurthwaite wireworks fitter
to Thomas William Riley retired gardener
to Thomasina Graham widow
to Timothy Morgan insurance agent and Harold Lewis Morgan slinger
to Timothy Morgan insurance agent and Harold Lewis Morgan slinger
to to Leonard Gunn Clay hairdresser
to Tom Watkinson Bell accountant Laura Beavis (wife of George Beavis) and Jane Elizabeth O'Neill (wife of Henry O'Neill)
to Tom Watkinson Bell accountant Laura Beavis (wife of George Beavis) and Jane Elizabeth O'Neill (wife of Henry O'Neill)
to Tom Watkinson Bell accountant Laura Beavis (wife of George Beavis) and Jane Elizabeth O'Neill (wife of Henry O'Neill)
to Tom Watkinson Bell accountant Laura Beavis (wife of George Beavis) and Jane Elizabeth O'Neill (wife of Henry O'Neill)
to Tom Watkinson Bell accountant Laura Beavis (wife of George Beavis) and Jane Elizabeth O'Neill (wife of Henry O'Neill)
to Vida Dove spinster
to Violet May Pallister widow
to Violet Morris (wife of Joseph Morris)
to Violet Morris (wife of Joseph Morris)
to Violet Richardson (wife of Thorhas Richardson)
to Violet Richardson (wife of Thorhas Richardson)
to Violet West widow
to Violetta Harriman widow
to Vivian Guy prison governor
to Walter Bainbridge shipping clerk
to Walter Downs publican
to Walter Pattison hairdresser and Maud Mary Pattison (wife of the said Walter Pattison)
to Walter Pattison hairdresser and Maud Mary Pattison (wife of the said Walter Pattison)
to Walter Pattison hairdresser and Maud Mary Pattison (wife of the said Walter Pattison)
to Walter William Allen driller and Eliza Jane Pascoe widow
to Walter William Allen driller and Eliza Jane Pascoe widow
to Watkin Maybray retired chief marine engineer and Sarah Elizabeth Gardner widow
to Watkin Maybray retired chief marine engineer and Sarah Elizabeth Gardner widow
to Wilfred Henry Dickinson draughtsman
to Wilfred Stanley Seaman sergeant major HM army
to William Aaron Turnbull engineer
to William Alfred Call and Charles Napier Cail motor drivers
to William Alfred Call and Charles Napier Cail motor drivers
to William Alfred Langley marine engineer John Thomas Langley turner and Frances Emily Southall (wife of Benjamin Southall)
to William Alfred Langley marine engineer John Thomas Langley turner and Frances Emily Southall (wife of Benjamin Southall)
to William Alfred Langley marine engineer John Thomas Langley turner and Frances Emily Southall (wife of Benjamin Southall)
to William Alfred Langley marine engineer John Thomas Langley turner and Frances Emily Southall (wife of Benjamin Southall)
to William Anthony Forrester colliery surface worker
to William Arthur Jeffcoat manufacturing chemists foreman
to William Bainbridge carter
to William Burkins boilersmith and Elsie Theodora Oliver (wife of William Oliver)
to William Burkins boilersmith and Elsie Theodora Oliver (wife of William Oliver)
to William Burkins boilersmith and Elsie Theodora Oliver (wife of William Oliver)
to William Calland labourer and Olivia Robinson (wife of Joseph William Robinson)
to William Calland labourer and Olivia Robinson (wife of Joseph William Robinson)
to William Calland labourer and Olivia Robinson (wife of Joseph William Robinson)
to William Clark structural engineering contractor and John Henderson Clark and Matthew Henderson Clark iron merchants
to William Clark structural engineering contractor and John Henderson Clark and Matthew Henderson Clark iron merchants
to William Clark structural engineering contractor and John Henderson Clark and Matthew Henderson Clark iron merchants
to William Edward Cooper stevedore
to William Edward Creaser estimating clerk and John Raymond Creaser section works manager
to William Edward Creaser estimating clerk and John Raymond Creaser section works manager
to William Edward Foreman insurance agent and Arthur Ernest Foreman civil servant
to William Edward Foreman insurance agent and Arthur Ernest Foreman civil servant
to William Edward Sayer motor driver 1
to William Gibson Gould engineer and Joseph Gould printer
to William Gibson Gould engineer and Joseph Gould printer
to William Harold Watson engineer and Herbert Outhwaite solicitor
to William Harold Watson engineer and Herbert Outhwaite solicitor
to William Harry Lloyd ambulanceman
to William Henry Ascough coke ovens foreman
to William Henry Burgess Bushby labourer
to William Henry Eyre engine driver
to William Henry Godsmark locomotive fireman
to William Henry Godsmark locomotive fireman
to William Henry Howe retired corn merchant
to William Henry Wilcox retired iron dresser and Essex Wilcox steelworker
to William Henry Wilcox retired iron dresser and Essex Wilcox steelworker
to William Hewitson Riley slagger
to William Ian Ross and Ronald Crombie Ross clothiers
to William Ian Ross and Ronald Crombie Ross clothiers
to William John Hosegood Mead retired warehouseman
to William Keay Thompson iron and steel merchant
to William Logan rent collector
to William Louis Wright retired accountants clerk
to William McPherson general labourer
to William Nathan Craig commercial clerk
to William Norman Fitton accountant and Elsa Mabel Hood spinster
to William Norman Fitton accountant and Elsa Mabel Hood spinster
to William Patrick Allwood coal miner
to William Pottage retired draper
to William Rees steelworker and Frederick Henry Bowers estate agent
to William Rees steelworker and Frederick Henry Bowers estate agent
to William Robins retired grocer and Samuel Robins foreman boilersmith
to William Robins retired grocer and Samuel Robins foreman boilersmith
to William Stanley Gibson cinema manager and Edith Barbara Steiner spinster
to William Stanley Gibson cinema manager and Edith Barbara Steiner spinster
to William Stanley Smith company director
to William Swallow Wilkinson weighman
to William Turner motor driver
to William Walker Adams wholesale confectioner and tobacconist
to William Warner railway yard inspector and William Hardy foundry foreman
to William Warner railway yard inspector and William Hardy foundry foreman
to William Warner shunter
to William Warrender second-lieutenant HM army
to Winifred Barker widow
to Winifred Emily Stephens widow
to Winifred Hill spinster
to Winifred Lord spinster
to Winifred Mary Spiers widow
to Winifred May Tait widow
to Winifred Watkins Wood widow
to Zena Perle May Carlin (wife of James Carlin)
to Zillah Greenheld widow
to Zoe Lewis widow
to'Sarah Ann Todd widow
Violet May Darbyshire (wife of William Newton Darbyshire)
Violet May Darbyshire (wife of William Newton Darbyshire)
Walter Edward Appleyard commercial clerk and Margaret Alice Appleyard spinster
Walter Edward Appleyard commercial clerk and Margaret Alice Appleyard spinster
Wilfred Ripley insurance chief clerk and Stanley Victor Bye chartered accountant
Wilfred Ripley insurance chief clerk and Stanley Victor Bye chartered accountant
William Croft pattern maker and George William Wynne Barnley solicitor
William Croft pattern maker and George William Wynne Barnley solicitor
William Ernest Lynas undertaker and John Edwin Lynas insurance agent
William Ernest Lynas undertaker and John Edwin Lynas insurance agent
William Hall builder and Harry Booth retired police inspector
William Hall builder and Harry Booth retired police inspector
William Henry Barker salesman and Annie Eva Lee widow
William Henry Barker salesman and Annie Eva Lee widow
William Keating manufacturer and Edwin Varley retired dealer
William Keating manufacturer and Edwin Varley retired dealer
William Lye Pattison manager and Henry Randall Spouse jeweller
William Lye Pattison manager and Henry Randall Spouse jeweller
William Paul Sullivan and Paul Sullivan plasterers
William Paul Sullivan and Paul Sullivan plasterers
William Relph merchant and Marjorie Lockey newsagent
William Relph merchant and Marjorie Lockey newsagent
William Robinson farmer and Jane Garbutt spinster
William Robinson farmer and Jane Garbutt spinster
William Rowlands crane driver and Norman Speed school teacher
William Rowlands crane driver and Norman Speed school teacher
William Ward pork butcher and Herbert Burton Old cashier
William Ward pork butcher and Herbert Burton Old cashier
William Wilson foreman fitter and Henry Wilson locomotive fireman
William Wilson foreman fitter and Henry Wilson locomotive fireman
Winifred Early (wife of John Early)
Winifred Early (wife of John Early)
Winifred Orme (wife of Fred Orme) and Thomas Hanson company secretary
Winifred Orme (wife of Fred Orme) and Thomas Hanson company secretary
Winifred Orme (wife of Fred Orme) and Thomas Hanson company secretary


Choose your district:
ENGLAND COUNTIES Bedfordshire  Berkshire  Buckinghamshire  Cambridgeshire  Cheshire  Cornwall  County Durham  Cumberland  Derbyshire  Devonshire  Dorsetshire  Essex  Gloucestershire  Hampshire  Herefordshire  Hertfordshire  Huntingdonshire  Isle of Wight  Kent  Lancashire  Leicestershire  Lincolnshire  Middlesex  Norfolk  Northamptonshire  Northumberland  Nottinghamshire  Oxfordshire  Rutlandshire  Shropshire  Somerset  Staffordshire  Suffolk  Surrey  Sussex  Warwickshire  Westmorland  Wiltshire  Worcestershire  Yorkshire 
ENGLAND COUNTIES (MORE) Cheshire (pt 1)  Cheshire (pt 2)  Cornwall (towns)  County Durham (pt 1)  County Durham (pt 2)  Derbyshire (pt 1)  Derbyshire (pt 2)  Devonshire (pt 1)  Devonshire (pt 2)  Essex (pt 1)  Essex (pt 2)  Essex (pt 3)  Hampshire (pt 1)  Hampshire (pt 2)  Hertfordshire (pt 1)  Hertfordshire (pt 2)  Kent (pt 1)  Kent (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 1)  Lancashire (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 3)  Lancashire (pt 4)  Lancashire (pt 5)  Lancashire (pt 6)  Lincolnshire (towns)  Middlesex (pt 1)  Middlesex (pt 2)  Middlesex (pt 3)  Somerset (towns)  Staffordshire (pt 1)  Staffordshire (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 1)  Surrey (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 3)  Sussex (pt 1)  Sussex (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 1)  Yorkshire (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 3) 
ENGLAND TOWNS Accrington  Aylesbury  Bath  Bedford  Birkenhead  Birmingham  Blackburn  Blackpool  Blandford  Bodmin  Bournemouth  Bradford  Brighton  Bristol  Buckingham  Burnley  Burton-on-Trent  Bury St Edmunds  Buxton  Cambridge  Canterbury  Carlisle  Chatham  Chelmsford  Cheltenham  Chester  Chichester  Colchester  Coventry  Crewe  Darlington  Deal  Derby  Devonport  Doncaster  Dover  Durham (town)  Eastbourne  Ely  Exeter  Folkestone  Gateshead  Gloucester  Great Yarmouth  Greenpool  Guildford  Halifax  Harrogate  Hartlepool  Hastings  Haverfordwest  Hereford  Holland  Huddersfield  Huntingdon  Ipswich  Kidderminster  Kingston-on-Thames  Kingston-upon-Hull  Lancaster  Leamington Spa  Leeds  Leicester  Lewes  Lichfield  Lincoln  Liverpool  Lowestoft  Macclesfield  Maidstone  Manchester  Margate  Middlesbrough  Monmouth  Newcastle-upon-Tyne  North Shields  Northampton  Norwich  Nottingham  Oldham  Oxford  Penzance  Peterborough  Plymouth  Poole  Portmouth  Portsmouth  Ramsgate  Reading  Ripon  Rochdale  Rochester  Salford  Salisbury  Scarborough  Sheffield  Shrewsbury  South Shields  Southampton  Southsea  St Leonards on sea  Stockton-on-Tees  Stoke-on-Trent  Stratford-on-avon  Sunderland  Taunton  Tonbridge  Torquay  Truro  Tunbridge Wells  Wakefield  Warrington  Warwick  Wells (Somerset)  West Worthing  Weston-super-Mare  Whitby  Wigan  Winchester  Windsor  Wolverhampton  Worcester  Worthing  York 
ENGLAND TOWNS (MORE) Ashton-under-Lyne  Birmingham (pt 1)  Birmingham (pt 2)  Birmingham (pt 3)  Durham  Liverpool (pt 1)  Liverpool (pt 2)  Manchester (pt 1)  Manchester (pt 2)  Altrincham (Cheshire)  Hyde (Cheshire)  Northwich (Cheshire)  Runcorn (Cheshire)  Sale (Cheshire)  Stockport (Cheshire)  Wallasey (Cheshire)  Wirral (Cheshire)  Exmouth (Devonshire)  Paignton (Devonshire)  Barking (Essex)  Ilford (Essex)  Leigh-on-sea (Essex)  Romford (Essex)  Southend-on-Sea (Essex)  Westcliff-on-sea (Essex)  Stroud (Gloucestershire)  Hertford (Hertfordshire)  Ashford (Kent)  Beckenham (Kent)  Bromley (Kent)  Dartford (Kent)  Gillingham (Kent)  Gravesend (Kent)  Herne Bay (Kent)  Orpington (Kent)  Plumstead (Kent)  Sevenoaks (Kent)  Sidcup (Kent)  Welling (Kent)  Whitstable (Kent)  Barrow-in-Furness (Lancashire)  Bolton (Lancashire)  Bury (Lancashire)  Chorley (Lancashire)  Darwen (Lancashire)  Morecambe (Lancashire)  Nelson (Lancashire)  Preston (Lancashire)  Prestwich (Lancashire)  Southport (Lancashire)  St Helens (Lancashire)  Grimsby (Lincs)  Gosforth (Northumberland)  Whitley Bay (Northumberland)  Mansfield (Notts)  Newcastle-under-Lyme (Staffs)  Stafford (Staffs)  Bexhill-on-Sea (Sussex)  Bognor Regis (Sussex)  Horsham (Sussex)  Hove (Sussex)  Rugby (Warwickshire)  Halesowen (West Midlands)  Smethwick (West Midlands)  Stourbridge (West Midlands)  Walsall (West Midlands)  West Bromwich (West Midlands)  Bromsgrove (Worcestershire)  Barnsley (Yorks)  Batley (Yorks)  Bingley (Yorks)  Bridlington (Yorks)  Brighouse (Yorks)  Dewsbury (Yorks)  Goole (Yorks)  Keighley (Yorks)  Pontefract (Yorks)  Redcar (Yorks)  Rotherham (Yorks)  Shipley (Yorks)  Skipton (Yorks)  Sowerby Bridge (Yorks)  Todmorden (Yorks) 
LONDON Croydon  London  London (E - pt 2)  London (E- pt 1)  London (EC)  London (N - pt 1)  London (N - pt 2)  London (NW - pt 1)  London (NW - pt 2)  London (other)  London (SE-inner)  London (SE-outer)  London (SW-inner)  London (SW-outer - pt 1)  London (SW-outer - pt 2)  London (SW-outer - pt 3)  London (W - pt 1)  London (W - pt 2)  London (WC) 
WALES COUNTIES Anglesey  Brecknockshire  Cardiganshire  Carmarthenshire  Carnarvonshire  Denbighshire  Flintshire  Glamorganshire  Glamorganshire (pt 1)  Glamorganshire (pt 2)  Merionethshire  Monmouthshire  Montgomeryshire  Pembrokeshire  Radnorshire 
WALES TOWNS Aberdare  Bangor  Barry  Bridgend  Builth Wells  Cardiff  Carmarthen  Carnarvon  Llandaff  Merthyr Tydfil  Neath  Penarth  Pontypridd  Port Talbot  Rhondda  St Asaph  Swansea 
SCOTLAND COUNTIES North Britain  Scotland (pt 1)  Scotland (pt 2)  Aberdeenshire  Angus-shire  Argyllshire  Ayrshire  Banffshire  Berwickshire  Buteshire  Caithness  Clackmannanshire  Dumbartonshire  Dumfriesshire  Elginshire  Fifeshire  Forfarshire  Invernessshire  Kincardineshire  Kirkcudbrightshire  Lanarkshire  Lothian  Midlothian  Morayshire  Nairnshire  Peeblesshire  Perthshire  Renfrewshire  Ross-shire  Roxburghshire  Selkirkshire  Shetland  Stirlingshire  Sutherland  Wigtownshire 
SCOTLAND TOWNS small Scottish town  Aberdeen  Airdrie  Alloa  Angus  Arbroath  Arran  Ayr  Banff  Berwick  Berwick-on-Tweed  Blairgowrie  Brechin  Bridge of Allan  Broughty Ferry  Calston  Cambuslang  Campbeltown  Carnoustie  Coatbridge  Crieff  Dalbeattie  Douglas  Dumbarton  Dumfries  Dunblane  Dundee  Dunfermline  Dunoon  Edinburgh  Elgin  Falkirk  Forfar  Glasgow  Grangemouth  Greenock  Haddington  Hamilton  Hawick  Helensburgh  Inverness  Kelso  Kilbride  Kilmarnock  Kirkcaldy  Kirkcudbright  Lanark  Largs  Lockerbie  Montrose  Nairn  Orkney  Paisley  Peebles  Perth  Prestwick  Rothesay  Rutherglen  Saltcoats  Selkirk  St Andrews  Stevenston  Stirling  Stonehaven  Stranraer  Strathaven  Troon  Uddingston 
BRITAIN ELSEWHERE Britain elsewhere  Guernsey  Isle of Man  Jersey  Gibraltar  Falkland Islands  Channel Islands 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND COUNTIES County Antrim  County Armagh  County Carlow  County Cavan  County Clare  County Cork  County Derry  County Donegal  County Down  County Dublin  County Fermanagh  County Galway  County Kerry  County Kildare  County Kilkenny  County Kings county  County Leitrim  County Leix  County Limerick  County Longford  County Louth  County Mayo  County Meath  County Monaghan  County Offaly  County Queens county  County Roscommon  County Sligo  County Tipperary  County Tyrone  County Waterford  County Westmeath  County Wexford  County Wicklow 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND TOWNS Antrim (town)  Armagh (town)  Belfast  Carlow (town)  Cavan (town)  Cork (town)  Donegal (town)  Dublin (town)  Galway (town)  Kilkenny (town)  Leitrim (town)  Leix (town)  Londonderry  Longford (town)  Limerick (town)  Meath (town)  Monaghan (town)  Roscommon (town)  Sligo (town)  Tipperary (town)  Waterford (town)  Westmeath (town)  Wexford (town)  Wicklow (town) 
AFRICA Africa  Central Africa  East Africa  Egypt  Gold Coast Africa  Kenya  Nigeria Africa  North Africa  Northern Africa  Northern Rhodesia  Nyasaland Africa  Portuguese East Africa  Sierra Leone Africa  South Africa  Southern Rhodesia  West Africa 
ASIA Asia  Burma  Ceylon  China  Hong Kong  India  Japan  Malay States  Straits Settlements  Turkey 
EUROPE & ATLANTIC ISLANDS Albania  Austria  Balearic Islands  Belgium  Bulgaria  Canary Islands  Cape Verde Islands  Czechoslovakia  Europe (E)  France  Germany  Greece  Hungary  Italy  Luxembourg  Madeira  Malta  Monaco  Netherlands  Poland  Portugal  Romania  Spain  Sweden  Switzerland  USSR  Yugoslavia 
MIDDLE EAST Arabia  Lebanon  Palestine  Syria  Transjordan 
OCEANIA, PACIFIC AND INDIAN ISLANDS Australia  New Zealand  East Indies  Fiji Islands  Friendly Islands  Mauritius  Philippine Islands  Seychelles Islands  Society Islands  South Pacific 
SCANDINAVIA Denmark  Estonia  Finland  Iceland  Latvia  Norway 
SOUTH AND CENTRAL AMERICA South America  Argentina  Brazil  Buenos Aires (Argentina)  Central America  Chile  Columbia  Mexico 
WEST INDIES AND ATLANTIC Atlantic  West Indies  Bahama Islands  Bermuda Islands  Jamaica  Leeward Islands  Turks and Caicos Islands 
NORTH AMERICA USA  Canada  Alabama (USA)  Alaska (USA)  Arizona (USA)  Arkansas (USA)  California (USA)  Chicago (USA)  Clallam (USA)  Colorada (USA)  Colorado (USA)  Columbia (USA)  Connecticut (USA)  Cook (USA)  Dallas (USA)  DC (USA)  Delaware (USA)  Detroit (USA)  Florida (USA)  Georgia (USA)  Hawaii (USA)  Idaho (USA)  Illinois (USA)  Indiana (USA)  Indianapolis (USA)  Iowa (USA)  Jersey City (USA)  Kansas (USA)  Kentucky (USA)  Los Angeles (USA)  Louisiana (USA)  Maine (USA)  Maryland (USA)  Massachusetts (USA)  Mexico (USA)  Michigan (USA)  Minnesota (USA)  Mississippi (USA)  Missouri (USA)  Montana (USA)  Nebraska (USA)  Nevada (USA)  New Hampshire (USA)  New Jersey (USA)  New Mexico (USA)  New York (USA)  New York City (USA)  Niagara (USA)  North Carolina (USA)  North Dakota (USA)  Ohio (USA)  Oklahoma (USA)  Onondaga (USA)  Oregon (USA)  Pennsylvania (USA)  Philadelphia (USA)  Rhode Island (USA)  Rochester (USA)  San Francisco (USA)  Somerville (USA)  South Carolina (USA)  South Dakota (USA)  St Louis (USA)  state (USA)  Tennessee (USA)  Texas (USA)  Utah (USA)  Vermont (USA)  Virgin Islands (USA)  Virginia (USA)  Washington (USA)  Wisconsin (USA)  Wiscousin (USA)  Wyoming (USA) 
MILITARY Military 


(c) Asserted in this presentation by Toms Wills
Return to homepage of Toms Wills
*circumlocutory to deter Ye Hon. Spammer Society; geocoded addresses may contain errors