Toms Wills: Grantees in UK wills 1933-1935

Bangor is an old place, where many people lived

1. View details below. Return to homepage of Toms Wills

2. Look at the list of addresses for this district. Check specific surnames here A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  Y  X  Z, or use all files zipped. To find a particular surname on your page use CTRL+F.

3. Search by grantee SURNAME (some years):
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
Ada Mina Hawkes and Emily May Hawkes spinsters
Ada Mina Hawkes and Emily May Hawkes spinsters
Amy Beatrix Hughes (wife of Seth Hughes)
Amy Beatrix Hughes (wife of Seth Hughes)
Amy Eliza Bickerstaff widow Robert Bickerstaff motor engineer and David Archibald Price White solicitor
Amy Eliza Bickerstaff widow Robert Bickerstaff motor engineer and David Archibald Price White solicitor
Amy Eliza Bickerstaff widow Robert Bickerstaff motor engineer and David Archibald Price White solicitor
Annie Mary Jones spinster and Margaret Anne Hughes (wife of Hugh Owen Hughes)
Annie Mary Jones spinster and Margaret Anne Hughes (wife of Hugh Owen Hughes)
Annie Mary Jones spinster and Margaret Anne Hughes (wife of Hugh Owen Hughes)
Arthur Ivor Pryce solicitor and William Henry Parry merchant
Arthur Ivor Pryce solicitor and William Henry Parry merchant
Arthur Newcomb Bicknell civil servant and Ida Margaret Bicknell spinster
Arthur Newcomb Bicknell civil servant and Ida Margaret Bicknell spinster
Campbell Crowther Vallance outfitter and Edwin Owen D Sc
Campbell Crowther Vallance outfitter and Edwin Owen D Sc
Charles Harold Crebbin solicitor attorney of Minnie Humpesch (wife of Josef Humpesch)
Charles Harold Crebbin solicitor attorney of Minnie Humpesch (wife of Josef Humpesch)
Charles Harold Crebbin solicitor attorney of Minnie Humpesch (wife of Josef Humpesch)
Charlotte Maude Wall (wife of Leslie Francis Wall)
Charlotte Maude Wall (wife of Leslie Francis Wall)
David Richard Hughes joiner and Hugh Spencer Hughes government auditor
David Richard Hughes joiner and Hugh Spencer Hughes government auditor
Eliza Corry Cosgrove and Sarah Kathleen Cosgrove spinsters
Eliza Corry Cosgrove and Sarah Kathleen Cosgrove spinsters
Elizabeth Ann Emberton (wife of Frederick Howard Emberton)
Elizabeth Ann Emberton (wife of Frederick Howard Emberton)
Elizabeth Ann Hughes widow and John Albert Kennison professor of music
Elizabeth Ann Hughes widow and John Albert Kennison professor of music
Elizabeth Hughes widow and Norman Spencer Mumby chartered accountant
Elizabeth Hughes widow and Norman Spencer Mumby chartered accountant
Elizabeth Mary Louisa Mee (wife of Thomas Mee)
Elizabeth Mary Louisa Mee (wife of Thomas Mee)
Elizabeth Mary Louisa Mee (wife of Thomas Mee)
Elizabeth Mary Louisa Mee (wife of Thomas Mee)
Ellen Barrow Turton and Edith Turton spinsters
Ellen Barrow Turton and Edith Turton spinsters
Ellen Roberts widow ancj John Owen Roberts farmer
Ellen Roberts widow ancj John Owen Roberts farmer
Emily May Burns and Kathleen Margaret Burns spinsters
Emily May Burns and Kathleen Margaret Burns spinsters
Enid Williams spinster Griffith Howell Williams bank manager and Daniel Howell Williams scientist
Enid Williams spinster Griffith Howell Williams bank manager and Daniel Howell Williams scientist
Enid Williams spinster Griffith Howell Williams bank manager and Daniel Howell Williams scientist
Ethel Wynne Rowlands widow and John Williams solicitor
Ethel Wynne Rowlands widow and John Williams solicitor
Harold Victor Lovatt saddler and sports outfitter and Daniel Burns civil servant
Harold Victor Lovatt saddler and sports outfitter and Daniel Burns civil servant
Harriet Mary Fison Clarke and Emily Fison Clarke spinsters
Harriet Mary Fison Clarke and Emily Fison Clarke spinsters
Hilda Horsley widow Isabelle Washbourne Horsley spinster and Charles Ewart Jeens solicitor
Hilda Horsley widow Isabelle Washbourne Horsley spinster and Charles Ewart Jeens solicitor
Hilda Horsley widow Isabelle Washbourne Horsley spinster and Charles Ewart Jeens solicitor
Hugh Williams retired railway inspector and John Williams coal merchant
Hugh Williams retired railway inspector and John Williams coal merchant
Humphrey Emyr Williams accountant and Elizabeth Ellen Jones widow
Humphrey Emyr Williams accountant and Elizabeth Ellen Jones widow
Hwfa Reginald Cotterill engineer Arthur Lawrence Baldwin Jacob colonel H M army and sir William Campbell Johnston knight
Hwfa Reginald Cotterill engineer Arthur Lawrence Baldwin Jacob colonel H M army and sir William Campbell Johnston knight
Hwfa Reginald Cotterill engineer Arthur Lawrence Baldwin Jacob colonel H M army and sir William Campbell Johnston knight
Ida Alice Stanley (wife of Archibald Stanley)
Ida Alice Stanley (wife of Archibald Stanley)
James Southwell customs and excise officer John Pentir Williams and William Elwyn Edwards Jones solicitors
James Southwell customs and excise officer John Pentir Williams and William Elwyn Edwards Jones solicitors
James Southwell customs and excise officer John Pentir Williams and William Elwyn Edwards Jones solicitors
James-South- well customs and excise officer John Pentir Williams solicitor and Barclays Bank Limited
James-South- well customs and excise officer John Pentir Williams solicitor and Barclays Bank Limited
Jane Ann Owen (wife of Richard Owen)
Jane Ann Owen (wife of Richard Owen)
Jane Frances Pierce (wife of John Pierce)
Jane Frances Pierce (wife of John Pierce)
Mar- Saret Ellen -Hu?hes (wifeof John Mark Hughes)
Mar- Saret Ellen -Hu?hes (wifeof John Mark Hughes)
Margaret Alice Rees (wife of Henry Rees) and Elizabeth Jane Jones spinster
Margaret Alice Rees (wife of Henry Rees) and Elizabeth Jane Jones spinster
Margaret Alice Rees (wife of Henry Rees) and Elizabeth Jane Jones spinster
Margaret Roberts (wife of Robert Charles Roberts)
Margaret Roberts (wife of Robert Charles Roberts)
Margaret Sara Steven (wife of Peter Alexander Steven) and Arthur Charles Evanson major H M army
Margaret Sara Steven (wife of Peter Alexander Steven) and Arthur Charles Evanson major H M army
Margaret Sara Steven (wife of Peter Alexander Steven) and Arthur Charles Evanson major H M army
Mary Ann Carter (wife of James Carter)
Mary Ann Carter (wife of James Carter)
Mary Elizabeth Jones widow and Lionel George Jones railway employee
Mary Elizabeth Jones widow and Lionel George Jones railway employee
Mary Grace Parry (wife of George Parry)
Mary Grace Parry (wife of George Parry)
Midland Bank Executor and Trustee Company Limited and Charles Owen Everett Hughes chemist
Owen Ellis farmer and John Pentir Williams solicitor
Owen Ellis farmer and John Pentir Williams solicitor
Owen Roberts farmer and Mary Edwards widow
Owen Roberts farmer and Mary Edwards widow
Probate Belfast to William J Ewing retired builder and William Alexander Kelso (the younger) flax manager Effects ?42 13s Id in England
Probate Belfast to William J Ewing retired builder and William Alexander Kelso (the younger) flax manager Effects ?42 13s Id in England
Richard Emyr Humphreys confectioner and Gwynne Ivor Humphreys grocer
Richard Emyr Humphreys confectioner and Gwynne Ivor Humphreys grocer
Richard John Jones photographer and Gwilym Ivor Jones commercial clerk
Richard John Jones photographer and Gwilym Ivor Jones commercial clerk
Richard Owen Jones accountants clerk and Mair Eluned Jones spinster
Richard Owen Jones accountants clerk and Mair Eluned Jones spinster
Robert Ellis farmer Humphrey Glynne Williams bank manager and William Peter Matthews of no occupation
Robert Ellis farmer Humphrey Glynne Williams bank manager and William Peter Matthews of no occupation
Robert Ellis farmer Humphrey Glynne Williams bank manager and William Peter Matthews of no occupation
Robert Lloyd retired carpenter By Decree dated 24 November 1932
Robert Williams builder and contractor and Annie Williams (wife of the said Robert Williams)
Robert Williams builder and contractor and Annie Williams (wife of the said Robert Williams)
Robert Williams builder and contractor and Annie Williams (wife of the said Robert Williams)
Sara Edith Clarke spinster and Henry A Maginess solicitor
Sara Edith Clarke spinster and Henry A Maginess solicitor
Sarah Elizabeth Lewis (wife of John Lewis)
Sarah Elizabeth Lewis (wife of John Lewis)
Sydney Grew civil servant and Margaret Ceinwen-Grew (wife of the said Sydney Grew)
Sydney Grew civil servant and Margaret Ceinwen-Grew (wife of the said Sydney Grew)
Sydney Grew civil servant and Margaret Ceinwen-Grew (wife of the said Sydney Grew)
the reverend Thomas Hastings Witherow presbyterian minister and Thomas Ernest Hastings M D
the reverend Thomas Hastings Witherow presbyterian minister and Thomas Ernest Hastings M D
the said John Hugh Evans solicitors clerk and William Williams farmer
the said John Hugh Evans solicitors clerk and William Williams farmer
the said John Williams and Ebenezer Dewi Williams farmers
the said John Williams and Ebenezer Dewi Williams farmers
the said Thomas Owens quarryman and Elizabeth Owen (wife of Morgan Owen)
the said Thomas Owens quarryman and Elizabeth Owen (wife of Morgan Owen)
the said Thomas Owens quarryman and Elizabeth Owen (wife of Morgan Owen)
the venerable Albert Owen Evans and the reverend Thomas Abel Morgan Jones clerks and Arthur Ivor Pryce solicitor
the venerable Albert Owen Evans and the reverend Thomas Abel Morgan Jones clerks and Arthur Ivor Pryce solicitor
the venerable Albert Owen Evans and the reverend Thomas Abel Morgan Jones clerks and Arthur Ivor Pryce solicitor
Thomas John Thomas retired draper Richard Williams farmer and Richard Owen Jones shopkeeper
Thomas John Thomas retired draper Richard Williams farmer and Richard Owen Jones shopkeeper
Thomas John Thomas retired draper Richard Williams farmer and Richard Owen Jones shopkeeper
Thomas Lloyd Williams insurance official and Owen Trevor Jones quarryman
Thomas Lloyd Williams insurance official and Owen Trevor Jones quarryman
Thomas Owen labourer and Martha Owen spinster
Thomas Owen labourer and Martha Owen spinster
to Albert Lythgoe warehouseman
to Alice Ann Williams (wife of Llewellyn Williams)
to Alice Ann Williams (wife of Llewellyn Williams)
to Ann Hilton widow
to Ann Jane Edwards widow
to Ann Jane Hughes widow
to Ann Jones (wife of Owen Jones)
to Ann Jones (wife of Owen Jones)
to Ann Roberts (wife of Rowland Charles Roberts)
to Ann Roberts (wife of Rowland Charles Roberts)
to Ann Williams (wife of Griffith Williams) and Margaret Jane Jones widow
to Ann Williams (wife of Griffith Williams) and Margaret Jane Jones widow
to Ann Williams (wife of Griffith Williams) and Margaret Jane Jones widow
to Annie Davies widow and James Gordon Davies temporary civil servant
to Annie Davies widow and James Gordon Davies temporary civil servant
to Annie Evans widow and Robert John Evans schoolmaster
to Annie Evans widow and Robert John Evans schoolmaster
to Annie Griffiths widow and William Henry Williams technical master
to Annie Griffiths widow and William Henry Williams technical master
to Annie Hay Hutchings widow
to Annie Jones widow
to Annie Jones widow
to Annie Maria Godden widow and Leonard Plowman solicitor
to Annie Maria Godden widow and Leonard Plowman solicitor
to Annie Williams (wife of Willoughby Williams)
to Annie Williams (wife of Willoughby Williams)
to Annie Williams widow
to Arthur Roberts commercial clerk
to Basil Davies probation officer and Katharine Monica Davies spinster
to Basil Davies probation officer and Katharine Monica Davies spinster
to Carmen Olga Jones spinster
to Catharine Williams spinster
to Catherine Ann Jones widow and Margaret Frances McKnight (wife of Ernest Edward McKnight)
to Catherine Ann Jones widow and Margaret Frances McKnight (wife of Ernest Edward McKnight)
to Catherine Ann Jones widow and Margaret Frances McKnight (wife of Ernest Edward McKnight)
to Catherine Ellen Newns widow
to Catherine Ellen Williams widow
to Catherine Jane Roberts widow
to Catherine Jane Thomas spinster
to Catherine Mary Evans (wife of William John Evans) and the said William John Evans pump-man
to Catherine Mary Evans (wife of William John Evans) and the said William John Evans pump-man
to Catherine Mary Evans (wife of William John Evans) and the said William John Evans pump-man
to Catherine Mathers Hughes widow
to Catherine Williams widow
to Cecil Graystone Owen bank official
to Charles Speed slate salesman
to Claudia Jones widow and David Salmon Ellis Davies solicitor
to Claudia Jones widow and David Salmon Ellis Davies solicitor
to Damaris Anne Thomas spinster
to David Alun Jones traveller and Griffith Jones watch repairer
to David Alun Jones traveller and Griffith Jones watch repairer
to David Benjamin Jones retired dairyman
to David Jones labourer
to David Tudwal Evans clerk
to Deiniol Peris Morgan lieutenant-commander RNR
to Denis Maguire retired railway clerk and Daniel Burns retired civil servant
to Denis Maguire retired railway clerk and Daniel Burns retired civil servant
to Dilys Maude Foulkes Jones spinster
to Dora Pretty (wife of Henry James Pretty)
to Dora Pretty (wife of Henry James Pretty)
to Dorothea Sowerby Clarke widow
to Dorothy Mary Griffith spinster
to Edith Griffith widow Tffects ?1126 Is 4d
to Edith Jane Jones widow
to Elinor Bowen Alcock (wife of Winston Lawrence Alcock) and David Bowen Evans railway companys chief clerk
to Elinor Bowen Alcock (wife of Winston Lawrence Alcock) and David Bowen Evans railway companys chief clerk
to Elinor Bowen Alcock (wife of Winston Lawrence Alcock) and David Bowen Evans railway companys chief clerk
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Eliza Oglethorpe Douglas (wife of Thomas John Douglas) and Elizabeth Agnes Teare (wife of Henry Teare)
to Eliza Oglethorpe Douglas (wife of Thomas John Douglas) and Elizabeth Agnes Teare (wife of Henry Teare)
to Eliza Oglethorpe Douglas (wife of Thomas John Douglas) and Elizabeth Agnes Teare (wife of Henry Teare)
to Eliza Oglethorpe Douglas (wife of Thomas John Douglas) and Elizabeth Agnes Teare (wife of Henry Teare)
to Elizabeth Ann Abbott (wife of Thomas Abbott) and William Owen Roberts monumental mason
to Elizabeth Ann Abbott (wife of Thomas Abbott) and William Owen Roberts monumental mason
to Elizabeth Ann Abbott (wife of Thomas Abbott) and William Owen Roberts monumental mason
to Elizabeth Christina Jacobs (wife of Thoman Robert Jacobs)
to Elizabeth Christina Jacobs (wife of Thoman Robert Jacobs)
to Elizabeth Evans spinster
to Elizabeth Evans spinster and Thomas Evans haulage contractor
to Elizabeth Evans spinster and Thomas Evans haulage contractor
to Elizabeth Gillard widow
to Elizabeth Jane Williams spinster
to Elizabeth Jones spinster
to Elizabeth Mary Turner widow
to Elizabeth Storer (wife of Percy Storer) and Mary Elizabeth Roberts (wife of John Evan Roberts)
to Elizabeth Storer (wife of Percy Storer) and Mary Elizabeth Roberts (wife of John Evan Roberts)
to Elizabeth Storer (wife of Percy Storer) and Mary Elizabeth Roberts (wife of John Evan Roberts)
to Elizabeth Storer (wife of Percy Storer) and Mary Elizabeth Roberts (wife of John Evan Roberts)
to Elizabeth Thomas Jones widow
to Elizabeth Thomas widow
to Elizabeth Violet Beilis widow
to Elizabeth Williams widow
to Elizabeth Williams widow
to Elizabeth Williams widow
to Ellen Griffiths widow
to Ellen Jones spinster
to Ellen Jones widow
to Ellen Jones widow
to Ellen Jones widow and Maud Hodgeson spinster
to Ellen Jones widow and Maud Hodgeson spinster
to Ellen Owen widow
to Ellen Whitehead (wife of Frederick James Whitehead)
to Ellen Whitehead (wife of Frederick James Whitehead)
to Emily Elizabeth Hughes widow
to Emma Jane Price widow and Ada Josephine Breen Turner (wife of Ernest Victor Breen Turner)
to Emma Jane Price widow and Ada Josephine Breen Turner (wife of Ernest Victor Breen Turner)
to Emma Jane Price widow and Ada Josephine Breen Turner (wife of Ernest Victor Breen Turner)
to Emma Jones widow
to Emma Priscilla Jones widow
to Emyr Glynne Jones works manager
to Esther Elizabeth Malkin widow
to Esther Lewis widow r
to Evan Ewart Price schoolmaster
to Evan Lloyd Jones solicitor
to Fanny Jane Williams widow
to Frances Mary Oliver spinster
to Frederick Stanley Williams stationer and Thomas Griffin Williams solicitor
to Frederick Stanley Williams stationer and Thomas Griffin Williams solicitor
to George Beilis fitter
to George Henry Burgess upholsterer
to George Llewelyn Owen staff-sergeant HM army
to George Robert Hughes compositor
to Glynne Hewitt dental mechanic
to Goerge Alfred Whitehead quarry official
to Grace Chinn widow
to Greville Northey Irby civil servant and Richard Hugh Roberts farmer
to Greville Northey Irby civil servant and Richard Hugh Roberts farmer
to Griffith Jones Griffith retired superintendent of police
to Griffith Morgan joiner
to Griffith Pritchard cabinet maker and Charles Eleth Jones auctioneer
to Griffith Pritchard cabinet maker and Charles Eleth Jones auctioneer
to Griffith Williams plumber and Richard Owen Williams baker
to Griffith Williams plumber and Richard Owen Williams baker
to Gwendoline Elizabeth Rowlands (wife of John Rowlands)
to Gwendoline Elizabeth Rowlands (wife of John Rowlands)
to Gwilym Griffiths coal merchant
to Gwladys Elfina Pritchard widow
to Gwladys Mabel Fynes-Clinton widow
to Hannah Roberta widow
to Harold Stephen Adey brewery director
to Harry Padbury retired electrical engineer
to Henry Thomas Jones grocer and the reverend Robert Davies clerk
to Henry Thomas Jones grocer and the reverend Robert Davies clerk
to Herbert Gladstone Wright university professor and sir Wynn Powell Wheldon knight
to Herbert Gladstone Wright university professor and sir Wynn Powell Wheldon knight
to Hilda May Barber spinster
to HM Treasury solicitor
to Hugh Hughes locomotive superintendent
to Hugh John Williams warehouseman
to Hugh Jones of no occupation
to Huw Ellis Edwards accountant and Evan Lloyd Jones solicitor
to Huw Ellis Edwards accountant and Evan Lloyd Jones solicitor
to Ieuan Wyn Jones audit clerk
to Isidore Wartski company director and Winifred Marie Wartski (wife of the said Isidore Wartski)
to Isidore Wartski company director and Winifred Marie Wartski (wife of the said Isidore Wartski)
to Ivor Jones commercial clerk
to Ivor Williams schoolmaster
to Jane Ann Jones spinster
to Jane Davies (wife of Richard Davies)
to Jane Davies (wife of Richard Davies)
to Jane Elizabeth Savage (wife of Harold William Savage)
to Jane Elizabeth Savage (wife of Harold William Savage)
to Jane Jones (wife of Bezaleel Jones)
to Jane Jones (wife of Bezaleel Jones)
to Jane Parr widow and Robert 1944 Probate Llandudno 22 November to Hilda Rosina Alice Roberts commercial clerk
to Jane Roberts widow
to John Arthur Chambers baker and confectioner
to John Arthur Chambers baker and William Bowen commercial clerk
to John Arthur Chambers baker and William Bowen commercial clerk
to John Buckland school teacher
to John Eryri Jones draper
to John Hugh Jones quarryman
to John Hugh Williams costume and mantle manufacturer and Sarah Ann Mitton widow
to John Hugh Williams costume and mantle manufacturer and Sarah Ann Mitton widow
to John Jones Foulkes farmer and Frederick William Pughe bank manager
to John Jones Foulkes farmer and Frederick William Pughe bank manager
to John Llewefyn Jones fitter and Alun Jones commander RN
to John Llewefyn Jones fitter and Alun Jones commander RN
to John Owen Maycock aluminium worker
to John Owen Pritchard farmer
to John Williams coal merchant and the reverend Richard Griffith Owen clerk
to John Williams coal merchant and the reverend Richard Griffith Owen clerk
to John Williams retired haulage contractor
to Kathleen Langford Jones spinster and Cyril Langford Ball jeweller
to Kathleen Langford Jones spinster and Cyril Langford Ball jeweller
to Kathleen Margaret Bums spinster
to Kenneth Julian Bulmer and Harold Bertram Bulmer bank clerks
to Kenneth Julian Bulmer and Harold Bertram Bulmer bank clerks
to Laura Goodwin widow to Louise Florence Goodwin spinster
to Laura Goodwin widow to Louise Florence Goodwin spinster
to Lena Mary Elizabeth Bartley spinster
to Leonard Percival Littler stationer
to Lewis Morgan Burrell retired civil servant
to Lizzie Catherine Hughes and Myfanwy Hughes spinsters
to Lizzie Catherine Hughes and Myfanwy Hughes spinsters
to Llewelyn Williams silk process worker and Leila Jones (wife of Owen Hugh Jones)
to Llewelyn Williams silk process worker and Leila Jones (wife of Owen Hugh Jones)
to Llewelyn Williams silk process worker and Leila Jones (wife of Owen Hugh Jones)
to Lloyd Hughes garage manager Emily Hughes spinster and Norman Spencer Mumby chartered accountant
to Lloyd Hughes garage manager Emily Hughes spinster and Norman Spencer Mumby chartered accountant
to Lloyd Hughes garage manager Emily Hughes spinster and Norman Spencer Mumby chartered accountant
to Lucy Garston Thomas (wife of Alfred William Harries Thomas)
to Lucy Garston Thomas (wife of Alfred William Harries Thomas)
to Lucy Garston Thomas widow
to Margaret Ann Parry widow
to Margaret Bangor 26 February to Lily Vaughan Williams widow and Jane Williams widow
to Margaret Ellen Protheroe (wife of William Henry Protheroe) and John Williams aircraft foreman
to Margaret Ellen Protheroe (wife of William Henry Protheroe) and John Williams aircraft foreman
to Margaret Ellen Protheroe (wife of William Henry Protheroe) and John Williams aircraft foreman
to Margaret Evans (wife of John Evans) and Ellen Elmore (wife of James Elmore)
to Margaret Evans (wife of John Evans) and Ellen Elmore (wife of James Elmore)
to Margaret Evans (wife of John Evans) and Ellen Elmore (wife of James Elmore)
to Margaret Evans (wife of John Evans) and Ellen Elmore (wife of James Elmore)
to Margaret Hopson widow
to Margaret Hughes widow
to Margaret Jane Jones widow
to Margaret Joan Todd'spinster
to Margaret Jones spinster
to Margaret Jones-widow and Arthur Henry Jones master grocer
to Margaret Jones-widow and Arthur Henry Jones master grocer
to Margaret Littledyke (wife of Philip Littledyke)
to Margaret Littledyke (wife of Philip Littledyke)
to Margaret Williams (wife of Robert William Williams)
to Margaret Williams (wife of Robert William Williams)
to Margaret Williams (wife of Robert William Williams)
to Margaret Williams (wife of Robert William Williams)
to Margaret Williams widow
to Margaret'Ann Williams widow
to Martha Grace Williams widow
to Mary Elizabeth Griffith (wife of Griffith Morgan Griffith)
to Mary Elizabeth Griffith (wife of Griffith Morgan Griffith)
to Mary Ellen Parry (wife of John Henry Parry)
to Mary Ellen Parry (wife of John Henry Parry)
to Mary Evans (wife of John Evans) and Elizabeth Owen spinster
to Mary Evans (wife of John Evans) and Elizabeth Owen spinster
to Mary Evans (wife of John Evans) and Elizabeth Owen spinster
to Mary Gladys Trevor-Thomas widow
to Mary Grace Jones (wife of David John Jones) and David Philip Davies commercial traveller
to Mary Grace Jones (wife of David John Jones) and David Philip Davies commercial traveller
to Mary Grace Jones (wife of David John Jones) and David Philip Davies commercial traveller
to Mary Isabel Jones spinster
to Mary Jane Williams widow
to Mary Jones widow
to Mary Jones widow
to Mary Lloyd (wife of George Frederick Lloyd)
to Mary Lloyd (wife of George Frederick Lloyd)
to Mary Lloyd widow
to Mary Margaret Jones widow
to Mary Perkins spinster and Iorworth Jones bank cashier
to Mary Perkins spinster and Iorworth Jones bank cashier
to Maurice Henry Roots retail chemists manager
to Morris Edwards and Evan Ivor Edwards bakers and Jane Price Smith (wife of Frederick William Price Smith)
to Morris Edwards and Evan Ivor Edwards bakers and Jane Price Smith (wife of Frederick William Price Smith)
to Morris Edwards and Evan Ivor Edwards bakers and Jane Price Smith (wife of Frederick William Price Smith)
to Morris Edwards and Evan Ivor Edwards bakers and Jane Price Smith (wife of Frederick William Price Smith)
to Myfanwy Hughes spinster
to Nellie Elizabeth Aitken widow
to Norman Cameron Mclnroy boat-builder and Wilfred Parry scales adjuster
to Norman Cameron Mclnroy boat-builder and Wilfred Parry scales adjuster
to Olwen Owen (wife of Thomas Owen)
to Olwen Owen (wife of Thomas Owen)
to Owen Lloyd Hughes master painter
to Phyllis Eleanor Jones widow
to Reginald Arthur Gotts chemist
to Rhoda Mary Bailey widow and Mary Elizabeth Spencer married woman
to Rhoda Mary Bailey widow and Mary Elizabeth Spencer married woman
to Rhys Williams inspector of mines
to Richard Griffiths Evans chief clerk
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Robert Cledwyn Jones commercial clerk and Cledwyn Jones farmer
to Robert Cledwyn Jones commercial clerk and Cledwyn Jones farmer
to Robert Elias Owen commercial traveller
to Robert Gwilym Smith Owen bank manager and David Emlyn Davies solicitor
to Robert Gwilym Smith Owen bank manager and David Emlyn Davies solicitor
to Robert Owen Chew schoolmaster William Llywelyn Thomas chemist and Evan Glyn Prysor Jones dental surgeon
to Robert Owen Chew schoolmaster William Llywelyn Thomas chemist and Evan Glyn Prysor Jones dental surgeon
to Robert Owen Chew schoolmaster William Llywelyn Thomas chemist and Evan Glyn Prysor Jones dental surgeon
to Sarah Anne Wynne widow
to Sarah Mary Griffith spinster
to Sarah Mary Griffith spinster
to Sarah Myfanwy Thomas (wife of Daniel Rhys Thomas) and Iorwerth Maldwyn Owen Roberts bank official
to Sarah Myfanwy Thomas (wife of Daniel Rhys Thomas) and Iorwerth Maldwyn Owen Roberts bank official
to Sarah Myfanwy Thomas (wife of Daniel Rhys Thomas) and Iorwerth Maldwyn Owen Roberts bank official
to Sybil Williams (wife of William Llewelyn Williams)
to Sybil Williams (wife of William Llewelyn Williams)
to Tassie Mabel Hughes spinster and sir Seymour Williams solicitor
to Tassie Mabel Hughes spinster and sir Seymour Williams solicitor
to the honourable Katharine Mary Green widow
to The Public Trustee and Cyril Bernard Habershon and Richard Rees Davies both of no occupation
to The Public Trustee and Cyril Bernard Habershon and Richard Rees Davies both of no occupation
to the reverend Evan Roberts minister of the Gospel and Elizabeth Gittins single woman
to the reverend Evan Roberts minister of the Gospel and Elizabeth Gittins single woman
to the said Arthur Israel Clein medical practitioner
to the said Arthur Jones wholesale tobacconist
to the said Arthur Lloyd Owen butcher
to the said Daniel Jones retired gas-works labourer
to the said James Doherty bus cleaner
to the said John Alfred Pozzi of no occupation
to the said John Williams coal merchant
to the said John Williams farmer
to the said Joseph Simons drapers traveller
to the said Owen Thomas Williams retired joiner
to the said Richard Lloyd gardener
to the said Richard Williams retired caftf proprietor and Richard Glynn Williams engineer
to the said Richard Williams retired caftf proprietor and Richard Glynn Williams engineer
to the said Tatham Whitehead university lecturer
to the said Thomas Hugh Evans draper
to the said Thomas Rawsthorne Magee surveyor of customs and excise
to the said William Henry Lambert labourer
to the said William Williams master mariner
to Thomas Edward James farmer and John James retired dairyman
to Thomas Edward James farmer and John James retired dairyman
to Thomas Frederick Owen baths superintendent
to Thomas Taliesin Rees architect
to Thomas Williams quarryman
to Trevor Owen railway labourer and Olwen Owen spinster
to Trevor Owen railway labourer and Olwen Owen spinster
to Vernon Mayall and Fred Mayall musicians
to Vernon Mayall and Fred Mayall musicians
to Violet Mancell Thomas widow
to Walter George Bailey insurance official
to Walter Scott Foster commercial traveller
to William Edward Owen slate works labourer
to William Edwards retired plumber and Annie Roberts (wife of Richard Griffith Roberts)
to William Edwards retired plumber and Annie Roberts (wife of Richard Griffith Roberts)
to William Edwards retired plumber and Annie Roberts (wife of Richard Griffith Roberts)
to William Griffith insurance inspector
to William Hugh Thomas agricultural labourer
to William Owen Hughes farmer and Ellen Jones (wife of Griffith Jones)
to William Owen Hughes farmer and Ellen Jones (wife of Griffith Jones)
to William Owen Hughes farmer and Ellen Jones (wife of Griffith Jones)
to William Parry builders merchant and Margaret Price Robert (wife of Goronwy Owen Roberts)
to William Parry builders merchant and Margaret Price Robert (wife of Goronwy Owen Roberts)
to William Parry builders merchant and Margaret Price Robert (wife of Goronwy Owen Roberts)
to William Richard Jones and David Tudwal Evans clerks
to William Richard Jones and David Tudwal Evans clerks
to William Williams of no occupation
to Willie Francis Brown railway clerk
Tryphena Jones (wife of Thomas Jones) and Griffith Hughes goods checker
Tryphena Jones (wife of Thomas Jones) and Griffith Hughes goods checker
Tryphena Jones (wife of Thomas Jones) and Griffith Hughes goods checker
William Owen railway clerk and Annie Gwladys Hughes (wife of William Hughes)
William Owen railway clerk and Annie Gwladys Hughes (wife of William Hughes)
William Owen railway clerk and Annie Gwladys Hughes (wife of William Hughes)
William Owen railway clerk and Annie Gwladys Hughes (wife of William Hughes)
William Owen railway clerk and Annie Gwladys Hughes (wife of William Hughes)
William Owen railway clerk and Annie Gwladys Hughes (wife of William Hughes)
William Roberts railway platelayer and the reverend William Washington Owen baptist minister
William Roberts railway platelayer and the reverend William Washington Owen baptist minister


Choose your district:
ENGLAND COUNTIES Bedfordshire  Berkshire  Buckinghamshire  Cambridgeshire  Cheshire  Cornwall  County Durham  Cumberland  Derbyshire  Devonshire  Dorsetshire  Essex  Gloucestershire  Hampshire  Herefordshire  Hertfordshire  Huntingdonshire  Isle of Wight  Kent  Lancashire  Leicestershire  Lincolnshire  Middlesex  Norfolk  Northamptonshire  Northumberland  Nottinghamshire  Oxfordshire  Rutlandshire  Shropshire  Somerset  Staffordshire  Suffolk  Surrey  Sussex  Warwickshire  Westmorland  Wiltshire  Worcestershire  Yorkshire 
ENGLAND COUNTIES (MORE) Cheshire (pt 1)  Cheshire (pt 2)  Cornwall (towns)  County Durham (pt 1)  County Durham (pt 2)  Derbyshire (pt 1)  Derbyshire (pt 2)  Devonshire (pt 1)  Devonshire (pt 2)  Essex (pt 1)  Essex (pt 2)  Essex (pt 3)  Hampshire (pt 1)  Hampshire (pt 2)  Hertfordshire (pt 1)  Hertfordshire (pt 2)  Kent (pt 1)  Kent (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 1)  Lancashire (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 3)  Lancashire (pt 4)  Lancashire (pt 5)  Lancashire (pt 6)  Lincolnshire (towns)  Middlesex (pt 1)  Middlesex (pt 2)  Middlesex (pt 3)  Somerset (towns)  Staffordshire (pt 1)  Staffordshire (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 1)  Surrey (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 3)  Sussex (pt 1)  Sussex (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 1)  Yorkshire (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 3) 
ENGLAND TOWNS Accrington  Aylesbury  Bath  Bedford  Birkenhead  Birmingham  Blackburn  Blackpool  Blandford  Bodmin  Bournemouth  Bradford  Brighton  Bristol  Buckingham  Burnley  Burton-on-Trent  Bury St Edmunds  Buxton  Cambridge  Canterbury  Carlisle  Chatham  Chelmsford  Cheltenham  Chester  Chichester  Colchester  Coventry  Crewe  Darlington  Deal  Derby  Devonport  Doncaster  Dover  Durham (town)  Eastbourne  Ely  Exeter  Folkestone  Gateshead  Gloucester  Great Yarmouth  Greenpool  Guildford  Halifax  Harrogate  Hartlepool  Hastings  Haverfordwest  Hereford  Holland  Huddersfield  Huntingdon  Ipswich  Kidderminster  Kingston-on-Thames  Kingston-upon-Hull  Lancaster  Leamington Spa  Leeds  Leicester  Lewes  Lichfield  Lincoln  Liverpool  Lowestoft  Macclesfield  Maidstone  Manchester  Margate  Middlesbrough  Monmouth  Newcastle-upon-Tyne  North Shields  Northampton  Norwich  Nottingham  Oldham  Oxford  Penzance  Peterborough  Plymouth  Poole  Portmouth  Portsmouth  Ramsgate  Reading  Ripon  Rochdale  Rochester  Salford  Salisbury  Scarborough  Sheffield  Shrewsbury  South Shields  Southampton  Southsea  St Leonards on sea  Stockton-on-Tees  Stoke-on-Trent  Stratford-on-avon  Sunderland  Taunton  Tonbridge  Torquay  Truro  Tunbridge Wells  Wakefield  Warrington  Warwick  Wells (Somerset)  West Worthing  Weston-super-Mare  Whitby  Wigan  Winchester  Windsor  Wolverhampton  Worcester  Worthing  York 
ENGLAND TOWNS (MORE) Ashton-under-Lyne  Birmingham (pt 1)  Birmingham (pt 2)  Birmingham (pt 3)  Durham  Liverpool (pt 1)  Liverpool (pt 2)  Manchester (pt 1)  Manchester (pt 2)  Altrincham (Cheshire)  Hyde (Cheshire)  Northwich (Cheshire)  Runcorn (Cheshire)  Sale (Cheshire)  Stockport (Cheshire)  Wallasey (Cheshire)  Wirral (Cheshire)  Exmouth (Devonshire)  Paignton (Devonshire)  Barking (Essex)  Ilford (Essex)  Leigh-on-sea (Essex)  Romford (Essex)  Southend-on-Sea (Essex)  Westcliff-on-sea (Essex)  Stroud (Gloucestershire)  Hertford (Hertfordshire)  Ashford (Kent)  Beckenham (Kent)  Bromley (Kent)  Dartford (Kent)  Gillingham (Kent)  Gravesend (Kent)  Herne Bay (Kent)  Orpington (Kent)  Plumstead (Kent)  Sevenoaks (Kent)  Sidcup (Kent)  Welling (Kent)  Whitstable (Kent)  Barrow-in-Furness (Lancashire)  Bolton (Lancashire)  Bury (Lancashire)  Chorley (Lancashire)  Darwen (Lancashire)  Morecambe (Lancashire)  Nelson (Lancashire)  Preston (Lancashire)  Prestwich (Lancashire)  Southport (Lancashire)  St Helens (Lancashire)  Grimsby (Lincs)  Gosforth (Northumberland)  Whitley Bay (Northumberland)  Mansfield (Notts)  Newcastle-under-Lyme (Staffs)  Stafford (Staffs)  Bexhill-on-Sea (Sussex)  Bognor Regis (Sussex)  Horsham (Sussex)  Hove (Sussex)  Rugby (Warwickshire)  Halesowen (West Midlands)  Smethwick (West Midlands)  Stourbridge (West Midlands)  Walsall (West Midlands)  West Bromwich (West Midlands)  Bromsgrove (Worcestershire)  Barnsley (Yorks)  Batley (Yorks)  Bingley (Yorks)  Bridlington (Yorks)  Brighouse (Yorks)  Dewsbury (Yorks)  Goole (Yorks)  Keighley (Yorks)  Pontefract (Yorks)  Redcar (Yorks)  Rotherham (Yorks)  Shipley (Yorks)  Skipton (Yorks)  Sowerby Bridge (Yorks)  Todmorden (Yorks) 
LONDON Croydon  London  London (E - pt 2)  London (E- pt 1)  London (EC)  London (N - pt 1)  London (N - pt 2)  London (NW - pt 1)  London (NW - pt 2)  London (other)  London (SE-inner)  London (SE-outer)  London (SW-inner)  London (SW-outer - pt 1)  London (SW-outer - pt 2)  London (SW-outer - pt 3)  London (W - pt 1)  London (W - pt 2)  London (WC) 
WALES COUNTIES Anglesey  Brecknockshire  Cardiganshire  Carmarthenshire  Carnarvonshire  Denbighshire  Flintshire  Glamorganshire  Glamorganshire (pt 1)  Glamorganshire (pt 2)  Merionethshire  Monmouthshire  Montgomeryshire  Pembrokeshire  Radnorshire 
WALES TOWNS Aberdare  Bangor  Barry  Bridgend  Builth Wells  Cardiff  Carmarthen  Carnarvon  Llandaff  Merthyr Tydfil  Neath  Penarth  Pontypridd  Port Talbot  Rhondda  St Asaph  Swansea 
SCOTLAND COUNTIES North Britain  Scotland (pt 1)  Scotland (pt 2)  Aberdeenshire  Angus-shire  Argyllshire  Ayrshire  Banffshire  Berwickshire  Buteshire  Caithness  Clackmannanshire  Dumbartonshire  Dumfriesshire  Elginshire  Fifeshire  Forfarshire  Invernessshire  Kincardineshire  Kirkcudbrightshire  Lanarkshire  Lothian  Midlothian  Morayshire  Nairnshire  Peeblesshire  Perthshire  Renfrewshire  Ross-shire  Roxburghshire  Selkirkshire  Shetland  Stirlingshire  Sutherland  Wigtownshire 
SCOTLAND TOWNS small Scottish town  Aberdeen  Airdrie  Alloa  Angus  Arbroath  Arran  Ayr  Banff  Berwick  Berwick-on-Tweed  Blairgowrie  Brechin  Bridge of Allan  Broughty Ferry  Calston  Cambuslang  Campbeltown  Carnoustie  Coatbridge  Crieff  Dalbeattie  Douglas  Dumbarton  Dumfries  Dunblane  Dundee  Dunfermline  Dunoon  Edinburgh  Elgin  Falkirk  Forfar  Glasgow  Grangemouth  Greenock  Haddington  Hamilton  Hawick  Helensburgh  Inverness  Kelso  Kilbride  Kilmarnock  Kirkcaldy  Kirkcudbright  Lanark  Largs  Lockerbie  Montrose  Nairn  Orkney  Paisley  Peebles  Perth  Prestwick  Rothesay  Rutherglen  Saltcoats  Selkirk  St Andrews  Stevenston  Stirling  Stonehaven  Stranraer  Strathaven  Troon  Uddingston 
BRITAIN ELSEWHERE Britain elsewhere  Guernsey  Isle of Man  Jersey  Gibraltar  Falkland Islands  Channel Islands 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND COUNTIES County Antrim  County Armagh  County Carlow  County Cavan  County Clare  County Cork  County Derry  County Donegal  County Down  County Dublin  County Fermanagh  County Galway  County Kerry  County Kildare  County Kilkenny  County Kings county  County Leitrim  County Leix  County Limerick  County Longford  County Louth  County Mayo  County Meath  County Monaghan  County Offaly  County Queens county  County Roscommon  County Sligo  County Tipperary  County Tyrone  County Waterford  County Westmeath  County Wexford  County Wicklow 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND TOWNS Antrim (town)  Armagh (town)  Belfast  Carlow (town)  Cavan (town)  Cork (town)  Donegal (town)  Dublin (town)  Galway (town)  Kilkenny (town)  Leitrim (town)  Leix (town)  Londonderry  Longford (town)  Limerick (town)  Meath (town)  Monaghan (town)  Roscommon (town)  Sligo (town)  Tipperary (town)  Waterford (town)  Westmeath (town)  Wexford (town)  Wicklow (town) 
AFRICA Africa  Central Africa  East Africa  Egypt  Gold Coast Africa  Kenya  Nigeria Africa  North Africa  Northern Africa  Northern Rhodesia  Nyasaland Africa  Portuguese East Africa  Sierra Leone Africa  South Africa  Southern Rhodesia  West Africa 
ASIA Asia  Burma  Ceylon  China  Hong Kong  India  Japan  Malay States  Straits Settlements  Turkey 
EUROPE & ATLANTIC ISLANDS Albania  Austria  Balearic Islands  Belgium  Bulgaria  Canary Islands  Cape Verde Islands  Czechoslovakia  Europe (E)  France  Germany  Greece  Hungary  Italy  Luxembourg  Madeira  Malta  Monaco  Netherlands  Poland  Portugal  Romania  Spain  Sweden  Switzerland  USSR  Yugoslavia 
MIDDLE EAST Arabia  Lebanon  Palestine  Syria  Transjordan 
OCEANIA, PACIFIC AND INDIAN ISLANDS Australia  New Zealand  East Indies  Fiji Islands  Friendly Islands  Mauritius  Philippine Islands  Seychelles Islands  Society Islands  South Pacific 
SCANDINAVIA Denmark  Estonia  Finland  Iceland  Latvia  Norway 
SOUTH AND CENTRAL AMERICA South America  Argentina  Brazil  Buenos Aires (Argentina)  Central America  Chile  Columbia  Mexico 
WEST INDIES AND ATLANTIC Atlantic  West Indies  Bahama Islands  Bermuda Islands  Jamaica  Leeward Islands  Turks and Caicos Islands 
NORTH AMERICA USA  Canada  Alabama (USA)  Alaska (USA)  Arizona (USA)  Arkansas (USA)  California (USA)  Chicago (USA)  Clallam (USA)  Colorada (USA)  Colorado (USA)  Columbia (USA)  Connecticut (USA)  Cook (USA)  Dallas (USA)  DC (USA)  Delaware (USA)  Detroit (USA)  Florida (USA)  Georgia (USA)  Hawaii (USA)  Idaho (USA)  Illinois (USA)  Indiana (USA)  Indianapolis (USA)  Iowa (USA)  Jersey City (USA)  Kansas (USA)  Kentucky (USA)  Los Angeles (USA)  Louisiana (USA)  Maine (USA)  Maryland (USA)  Massachusetts (USA)  Mexico (USA)  Michigan (USA)  Minnesota (USA)  Mississippi (USA)  Missouri (USA)  Montana (USA)  Nebraska (USA)  Nevada (USA)  New Hampshire (USA)  New Jersey (USA)  New Mexico (USA)  New York (USA)  New York City (USA)  Niagara (USA)  North Carolina (USA)  North Dakota (USA)  Ohio (USA)  Oklahoma (USA)  Onondaga (USA)  Oregon (USA)  Pennsylvania (USA)  Philadelphia (USA)  Rhode Island (USA)  Rochester (USA)  San Francisco (USA)  Somerville (USA)  South Carolina (USA)  South Dakota (USA)  St Louis (USA)  state (USA)  Tennessee (USA)  Texas (USA)  Utah (USA)  Vermont (USA)  Virgin Islands (USA)  Virginia (USA)  Washington (USA)  Wisconsin (USA)  Wiscousin (USA)  Wyoming (USA) 
MILITARY Military 


(c) Asserted in this presentation by Toms Wills
Return to homepage of Toms Wills
*circumlocutory to deter Ye Hon. Spammer Society; geocoded addresses may contain errors