Toms Wills: Grantees in UK wills 1933-1935

Ashton-under-Lyne is an old place, where many people lived

1. View details below. Return to homepage of Toms Wills

2. Look at the list of addresses for this district. Check specific surnames here A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  Y  X  Z, or use all files zipped. To find a particular surname on your page use CTRL+F.

3. Search by grantee SURNAME (some years):
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Kate Stafford widow
to Mary Alice Woodcock married woman and Harry Lomas and William Lomas market gardeners
to Mary Alice Woodcock married woman and Harry Lomas and William Lomas market gardeners
to Mary Alice Woodcock married woman and Harry Lomas and William Lomas market gardeners
to -Thomas Walton engineer and George Harold Okell solicitor
to -Thomas Walton engineer and George Harold Okell solicitor
to Ada Ashton widow
to Ada Davies spinster
to Ada Egan widow
to Ada Greaves widow
to Ada Watts spinster
to Ada Whitfield spinster and Grace Cotting-ham Clifton married woman
to Ada Whitfield spinster and Grace Cotting-ham Clifton married woman
to Adelaide Green widow
to Agnes Ball (wife of George Ball)
to Agnes Ball (wife of George Ball)
to Agnes Bisset widow
to Agnes Brook widow
to Agnes Corscadden married woman
to Agnes Hannah Barton widow
to Alan Beal county treasurer
to Albert Bromley engineers turner
to Albert Edward Randle tramways inspector and David Cooper commercial clerk
to Albert Edward Randle tramways inspector and David Cooper commercial clerk
to Albert Greenough bookbinder
to Alexander Law and John Horace Bird bank clerks
to Alexander Law and John Horace Bird bank clerks
to Alfred Henry Smith foundry labourer
to Alfred Marsden checker
to Alice Andrew and Florrie Batters married women
to Alice Andrew and Florrie Batters married women
to Alice Ann ? Cartwright spinster
to Alice Ann Andrew widow
to Alice Ann Smith widow
to Alice Clayton widow
to Alice Clegg widow and William Clegg solicitors managing clerk
to Alice Clegg widow and William Clegg solicitors managing clerk
to Alice Clough widow
to Alice Cooper wdow
to Alice Garside widow
to Alice Gregory spinster and Esther Gregory widow
to Alice Gregory spinster and Esther Gregory widow
to Alice Harrop widow
to Alice Heap widow
to Alice Mills widow
to Alice Newton Herman (wife of Henry Horman)
to Alice Newton Herman (wife of Henry Horman)
to Alice Reed widow
to Alice Schofield widow Elsie Hough (wife of James Hough) and Marion Schofield spinster
to Alice Schofield widow Elsie Hough (wife of James Hough) and Marion Schofield spinster
to Alice Schofield widow Elsie Hough (wife of James Hough) and Marion Schofield spinster
to Alice Schofield widow Elsie Hough (wife of James Hough) and Marion Schofield spinster
to Alice Seddon widow
to Alice Thomley widow
to Alice Thornton widow
to Alice Whitehead widow
to Alice Winterbottom Hawley married woman
to Amelia Park widow
to Ammori Shaw commercial clerk
to Amy Fawcett married woman and James Williamson bricklayer
to Amy Fawcett married woman and James Williamson bricklayer
to Amy Fawcett married woman and James Williamson bricklayer
to Amy Fawcett married woman and James Williamson bricklayer
to Ann Harrison widow
to Ann Jane O'Hara spinster
to Anne Beswick widow
to Annie Aspin spinster
to Annie Astley widow
to Annie Burton spinster
to Annie Garnett'widow
to Annie Hall widow
to Annie Hibbert widow
to Annie Hurst spinster
to Annie Louisa Roberts widow
to Annie Moorcroft widow
to Annie Norris widow
to Annie Patricia Isabel Wright spinster
to Annie Read spinster
to Annie Taylor spinster
to Annie Tomblin widow and Marjory Tomblin spinster
to Annie Tomblin widow and Marjory Tomblin spinster
to Annie Turner widow
to Annie Whitehead married woman
to Annie Wood widow
to Annie Yates married woman
to Arnold Mottram of no occupation and Mary Emma Fallone widow
to Arnold Mottram of no occupation and Mary Emma Fallone widow
to Arthur Barber gas plant erector
to Arthur Hilton machine tool fitter and Florrie Jackson married woman
to Arthur Hilton machine tool fitter and Florrie Jackson married woman
to Arthur Knott motor engineer
to Beatrice Catherall widow
to Beatrice Hogg (wife of Thomas Hogg) and Florence Lomas (wife of James Lomas)
to Beatrice Hogg (wife of Thomas Hogg) and Florence Lomas (wife of James Lomas)
to Beatrice Hogg (wife of Thomas Hogg) and Florence Lomas (wife of James Lomas)
to Beatrice Hogg (wife of Thomas Hogg) and Florence Lomas (wife of James Lomas)
to Beatrice Taylor (wife of Maurice Taylor)
to Beatrice Taylor (wife of Maurice Taylor)
to Beatrice Wade widow
to Benjamin Stevenson Seymour ironmonger and Clara Beatrice Seal (wife of Gilbert Seal)
to Benjamin Stevenson Seymour ironmonger and Clara Beatrice Seal (wife of Gilbert Seal)
to Benjamin Stevenson Seymour ironmonger and Clara Beatrice Seal (wife of Gilbert Seal)
to Bernard Bowman medical practitioner and Roland Arthur Bowman accountant
to Bernard Bowman medical practitioner and Roland Arthur Bowman accountant
to Bernard Topliss insurance clerk and Alfred Evans and Joseph Evans engineers
to Bernard Topliss insurance clerk and Alfred Evans and Joseph Evans engineers
to Bernard Topliss insurance clerk and Alfred Evans and Joseph Evans engineers
to Bertha Brown widow
to Bertha Cartwright (wife of Timothy Cartwright) and Harry Mason commercial clerk
to Bertha Cartwright (wife of Timothy Cartwright) and Harry Mason commercial clerk
to Bertha Cartwright (wife of Timothy Cartwright) and Harry Mason commercial clerk
to Bertha Ferguson widow
to Bertha Greenwood spinster
to Bertha Hannah Moss widow
to Betsy Walker widow and Mary Lena Walker spinster
to Betsy Walker widow and Mary Lena Walker spinster
to Bowld Whitaker Hardy retired cotton spinner and Fred Hardy licensed victualler
to Bowld Whitaker Hardy retired cotton spinner and Fred Hardy licensed victualler
to Caroline Williamson and Jane Williamson spinsters
to Caroline Williamson and Jane Williamson spinsters
to Catherine Davies widow
to Catherine Mary Hardman spinster and Thomas Hardman general labourer
to Catherine Mary Hardman spinster and Thomas Hardman general labourer
to Cecily Agnes Kane and Gwendoline Margaret Mary Kane spinsters and Gerald James Austin Kane cost clerk
to Cecily Agnes Kane and Gwendoline Margaret Mary Kane spinsters and Gerald James Austin Kane cost clerk
to Cecily Agnes Kane and Gwendoline Margaret Mary Kane spinsters and Gerald James Austin Kane cost clerk
to Charles Albert Clayton of no occupation
to Charles Alfred Andrews coal merchant and Evelyn Wilkson Kay married woman
to Charles Alfred Andrews coal merchant and Evelyn Wilkson Kay married woman
to Charles Arthur Brooke civil servant
to Charles Cairns schoolmaster and John Buckley Pearson waste merchant
to Charles Cairns schoolmaster and John Buckley Pearson waste merchant
to Charles Craven retired bank manager
to Charles Edward Andrew golf club groundsman
to Charles Ernest Holt engineer and Ernest Heighway commercial traveller
to Charles Ernest Holt engineer and Ernest Heighway commercial traveller
to Charlotte Annie Marshall (wife of William Henry Marshall)
to Charlotte Annie Marshall (wife of William Henry Marshall)
to Charlotte Withers widow
to Clara Amelia Garside married woman
to Clara Foster (wife of John Alfred Foster)
to Clara Foster (wife of John Alfred Foster)
to Clara Williams and Sarah Ann Williams spinsters
to Clara Williams and Sarah Ann Williams spinsters
to Clifford Jackson engineers clerk
to Constance Mary Wili married woman
to Dold Frederick Otter engineering instructor
to Doris Davies married woman
to Doris Harper married woman and John Richard Harper iron founders labourer
to Doris Harper married woman and John Richard Harper iron founders labourer
to Dorothea Margaret Sheffield widow and Mary Gertrude Welch married woman
to Dorothea Margaret Sheffield widow and Mary Gertrude Welch married woman
to Dorothy Ethel Rhodes widow
to Dorothy Schofield married woman
to Dorothy Turner married woman
to Douglas Thomas cotton mill carder
to Edith Annie Taylor widow and Frederick Rawes grocer
to Edith Annie Taylor widow and Frederick Rawes grocer
to Edith Dorothy Ashton widow
to Edith Draycott married woman
to Edith Grimshaw spinster and Albert Dale fish merchant
to Edith Grimshaw spinster and Albert Dale fish merchant
to Edith Hargreaves spinster and Edward Hargreaves motor engineer
to Edith Hargreaves spinster and Edward Hargreaves motor engineer
to Edith Hargreaves spinster and Edward Hargreaves motor engineer
to Edith Hargreaves spinster and Edward Hargreaves motor engineer
to Edith Hulley spinster
to Edith Hutchin widow Basil Hamer solicitor and District Bank Limited
to Edith Hutchin widow Basil Hamer solicitor and District Bank Limited
to Edith McGovern widow
to Edith Whitehead widow and Frances Mary Butler married woman
to Edith Whitehead widow and Frances Mary Butler married woman
to Edward Hardy insurance agent
to Edward Holt and William Holt both of no occupation
to Edward Holt and William Holt both of no occupation
to Edward Stanton boot and shoe repairer
to Eleanor Jones widow
to Eleanor Wilson Bailey widow
to Eliza Barlow widow
to Eliza Broadbent widow
to Eliza Flitcroft widow
to Eliza Whitehead widow
to Elizabeth Ann Greenwood widow
to Elizabeth Ann Harris widow
to Elizabeth Ann Kenworthy spinster
to Elizabeth Ann King married woman
to Elizabeth Ann Loughlin widow
to Elizabeth Ann Matthews widow and Frank Matthews confectioner and tobacconist
to Elizabeth Ann Matthews widow and Frank Matthews confectioner and tobacconist
to Elizabeth Ann Palmer widow
to Elizabeth Ann Street married woman
to Elizabeth Ann Taylor widow
to Elizabeth Annie Clough widow
to Elizabeth Boardman (wife of Robert Henry Boardman)
to Elizabeth Boardman (wife of Robert Henry Boardman)
to Elizabeth Booth Mawdsley married woman Albert Mawdsley auxiliary fireman and Clara Williamson married woman
to Elizabeth Booth Mawdsley married woman Albert Mawdsley auxiliary fireman and Clara Williamson married woman
to Elizabeth Booth Mawdsley married woman Albert Mawdsley auxiliary fireman and Clara Williamson married woman
to Elizabeth Cams widow
to Elizabeth Dwight widow
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Elizabeth Hannah Moss widow
to Elizabeth Jane Nield widow '
to Elizabeth Marner (wife of Hugh Edward Marner)
to Elizabeth Marner (wife of Hugh Edward Marner)
to Elizabeth Rigby married woman and Sarah Jane Bennett spinster
to Elizabeth Rigby married woman and Sarah Jane Bennett spinster
to Elizabeth Rimmer spinster
to Elizabeth Shacklock married woman
to Elizabeth Shallcross widow Fred Shallcross engineer and Stella Booth Shallcross spinster
to Elizabeth Shallcross widow Fred Shallcross engineer and Stella Booth Shallcross spinster
to Elizabeth Shallcross widow Fred Shallcross engineer and Stella Booth Shallcross spinster
to Elizabeth Susan Hague widow
to Elizabeth Watts widow and Edith Mary Baker spinster
to Elizabeth Watts widow and Edith Mary Baker spinster
to Elizabeth Wild spinster
to Ellen Ann Mottram spinster
to Ellen Clark widow
to Ellen Day widow
to Ellen Hallworth (wife of Sam Hallworth)
to Ellen Hallworth (wife of Sam Hallworth)
to Ellen Hughes widow
to Ellen Kershaw widow
to Ellen Meakins widow
to Ellen Mutter widow
to Ellen Pauline Coupe spinster
to Ellen Smith widow
to Elsie Annie Morris widow
to Elsie Barber widow
to Elsie Constance Jackson widov
to Elsie Doleman widow
to Elsie Hardman married woman
to Elsie McKeever widow
to Elsie Newton widow and Alice Louisa Whitehead married woman
to Elsie Newton widow and Alice Louisa Whitehead married woman
to Elsie Nicholls widow
to Emily Barnes spinster
to Emily Carpenter widow
to Emily Jessimine Haughton spinster
to Emily Mary Coffey widow
to Emma Bray widow
to Emma Fox widow
to Emma Hall widow
to Emma Jane Wolstencroft widow
to Emma Louisa Bell widow
to Emma Waddicor widow
to Eric Charles Speers maintenance fitter
to Eric McCoye tool maker and May McCoye spinster
to Eric McCoye tool maker and May McCoye spinster
to Eric Taylor Cooper municipal employee
to Ernest Barnes of no occupation and Norah Barnes married woman
to Ernest Barnes of no occupation and Norah Barnes married woman
to Ernest Cropper coal merchant
to Ernest Dearden Wills watch and clock repairer
to Ernest Dewsnap commercial traveller and Eric Wilson solicitor
to Ernest Dewsnap commercial traveller and Eric Wilson solicitor
to Ernest Hudson cotton spinner
to Ernest Ogden Whitehead approved societys chief clerk
to Ernest Wild gunner HM army
to Esther Bailey widow
to Esther Bispham and Alice Bowman widows
to Esther Bispham and Alice Bowman widows
to Esther Mellor widow
to Esther Priest widow
to Ethel Allen married woman
to Ethel Ann Holden Bayley widow
to Ethel Charlotte Charity Harrop otherwise Ethel Harrop widow
to Ethel Charlotte Charity Harrop otherwise Ethel Harrop widow
to Ethel Germain widow
to Ethel Hadfield married woman
to Ethel Heap widow
to Ethel Hopwood and Lily Barlow married women
to Ethel Hopwood and Lily Barlow married women
to Ethel Mary Lomas married woman
to Ethel Maud Thompson widow
to Ethel Normanton widow
to Ethel Stuart widow
to Ethel Wynn O'Hara widow and Eileen Desmond Johnston (wife of Sydney Albert Johnston)
to Ethel Wynn O'Hara widow and Eileen Desmond Johnston (wife of Sydney Albert Johnston)
to Ethel Wynn O'Hara widow and Eileen Desmond Johnston (wife of Sydney Albert Johnston)
to Eva Heywood Miller and Elsie Cordwell married women
to Eva Heywood Miller and Elsie Cordwell married women
to Eveline Hodson widow
to Fanny Bates Ellis widow
to Florence Alice Chapman widow
to Florence Anderton widow
to Florence Annie Gamble widow
to Florence Annie Sophia Taylor widow
to Florence Bennison widow
to Florence Bennison widow and Olive Robinson (wife of William Hampson Robinson)
to Florence Bennison widow and Olive Robinson (wife of William Hampson Robinson)
to Florence Bennison widow and Olive Robinson (wife of William Hampson Robinson)
to Florence Forrester widow
to Florence May Monks widow
to Florence Nightingale Jackson (wife of Gordon Balmbra Jackson)
to Florence Nightingale Jackson (wife of Gordon Balmbra Jackson)
to Florence Sheldon widow
to Florence Sigley widow
to Florence Thompson widow
to Florrie Round married woman
to Frances Sophia Wilson widow
to Frances Winstanley spinster
to Francis Hilton (wife of Henry Hilton) and the said Henry Hilton engineers fitter
to Francis Hilton (wife of Henry Hilton) and the said Henry Hilton engineers fitter
to Francis Hilton (wife of Henry Hilton) and the said Henry Hilton engineers fitter
to Frank Barker grocer and Harold Barker pattern maker
to Frank Barker grocer and Harold Barker pattern maker
to Frank Carter minister of religion
to Frank Gilbert labourer
to Frank Hartley railway clerk
to Frank Mould electrician
to Frank Oliver superintendent and secretary nominee of Ashton-under-Lyne District Infirmary
to Fred Barrass general labourer
to Fred Harrop operative cotton spinner
to Frederick Clarke skip maker
to Frederick Philip Smith dyer and Elizabeth Ada Hoyle married woman
to Frederick Philip Smith dyer and Elizabeth Ada Hoyle married woman
to Frederick Shaw municipal corporation clerk and James Nelson Shaw foreman sheet-metal worker
to Frederick Shaw municipal corporation clerk and James Nelson Shaw foreman sheet-metal worker
to George Carrington Wilkinson motor salesman and Mary Jane Carrington widow
to George Carrington Wilkinson motor salesman and Mary Jane Carrington widow
to George Edward Lowe (the younger) and Stanley Lowe company director
to George Edward Lowe (the younger) and Stanley Lowe company director
to George Fletcher retired librarian
to George Gordon master builder
to George Griffiths assistant secretary
to George Harry Ankers grocer and Annie Holland (wife of William Holland)
to George Harry Ankers grocer and Annie Holland (wife of William Holland)
to George Harry Ankers grocer and Annie Holland (wife of William Holland)
to George Harry Whitehead town hall superintendent
to George Mottram grocery traveller and Herbert Mottram parish clerk
to George Mottram grocery traveller and Herbert Mottram parish clerk
to George Ratcliffe aircraft worker
to George Winterbottom aircraftman RAF
to Gertrude Ashworth widow and William Ashworth company secretary
to Gertrude Ashworth widow and William Ashworth company secretary
to Gertrude Severs spinster
to Gladys Bellield married woman
to Gladys Burrow spinster
to Gladys Holt (wife of William Holt) and Rose Wood (wife of Norman Wood)
to Gladys Holt (wife of William Holt) and Rose Wood (wife of Norman Wood)
to Gladys Holt (wife of William Holt) and Rose Wood (wife of Norman Wood)
to Gladys Holt (wife of William Holt) and Rose Wood (wife of Norman Wood)
to Gladys O'Neill (wife of Dudley Ronald O'Neill)
to Gladys O'Neill (wife of Dudley Ronald O'Neill)
to Gladys Taylor widow
to Gwendoline Bolton widow
to Hannah Ellen Bennett widow and Fred Handford railway clerk
to Hannah Ellen Bennett widow and Fred Handford railway clerk
to Hannah Garside widow
to Hannah Maxwell widow
to Hannah Miller spinster
to Hannah Ramsden spinster
to Hannah Schofield widow
to Hannah Swain widow
to Hannah Wild widow
to Hany Barker incorporated accountant
to Harold Bellion aircraft inspector
to Harold Bowden tram driver
to Harold Burgess shop manager Walter Burgess municipal employee and Harold Swallow local government official
to Harold Burgess shop manager Walter Burgess municipal employee and Harold Swallow local government official
to Harold Burgess shop manager Walter Burgess municipal employee and Harold Swallow local government official
to Harold Chadwick leading-seaman RN and Arthur Chadwick signalman HM army
to Harold Chadwick leading-seaman RN and Arthur Chadwick signalman HM army
to Harold Haughton tool turner
to Harold Littleford tool fitter
to Harold Openshaw coal miner
to Harold Ridyard builder Lily Kelly Allport (wife of Clifford Arthur Allport) Alice Kelly Burgess spinster and Nellie Hunt (wife of William Hunt)
to Harold Ridyard builder Lily Kelly Allport (wife of Clifford Arthur Allport) Alice Kelly Burgess spinster and Nellie Hunt (wife of William Hunt)
to Harold Ridyard builder Lily Kelly Allport (wife of Clifford Arthur Allport) Alice Kelly Burgess spinster and Nellie Hunt (wife of William Hunt)
to Harold Ridyard builder Lily Kelly Allport (wife of Clifford Arthur Allport) Alice Kelly Burgess spinster and Nellie Hunt (wife of William Hunt)
to Harold Ridyard builder Lily Kelly Allport (wife of Clifford Arthur Allport) Alice Kelly Burgess spinster and Nellie Hunt (wife of William Hunt)
to Harold Ridyard builder Lily Kelly Allport (wife of Clifford Arthur Allport) Alice Kelly Burgess spinster and Nellie Hunt (wife of William Hunt)
to Harold Swallow municipal accountant and Walter Burgess motor driver
to Harold Swallow municipal accountant and Walter Burgess motor driver
to Harriet Howarth widow and James Harry Woolley mill manager
to Harriet Howarth widow and James Harry Woolley mill manager
to Harriet Lawton Holderness widow
to Harriet Madeline Teresa Hunt widow
to Harriet Maude Taylor widow
to Harry Booth school teacher
to Harry Clayton Fish dyer
to Harry Clegg minder and Martha Eyre widow
to Harry Clegg minder and Martha Eyre widow
to Harry English motor employee
to Harry Johnson iron turner
to Harry Keogh instrument maker
to Harry Schofield butcher and James Albert Grimshaw hairdresser
to Harry Schofield butcher and James Albert Grimshaw hairdresser
to Harry Schofield railway employee and Violetta Griffiths (wife of George Griffiths)
to Harry Schofield railway employee and Violetta Griffiths (wife of George Griffiths)
to Harry Schofield railway employee and Violetta Griffiths (wife of George Griffiths)
to Harry Whitehead accountants clerk and John Carrington Smith solicitor
to Harry Whitehead accountants clerk and John Carrington Smith solicitor
to Harry Whitworth NFS fireman
to Henry Broadhurst furniture remover
to Henry Hall lithographic printer
to Henry Hall lithographic printer
to Henry Newton clerk of works and Sydney Morris Hardy fertiliser manufacturer
to Henry Newton clerk of works and Sydney Morris Hardy fertiliser manufacturer
to Henry Pickard dyeworks labourer
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Herbert Aldred engineering miller
to Herbert Barber butcher
to Herbert Buxton gardener
to Herbert Jackson commercial traveller
to Herbert Jones and Joseph Brammah furniture dealers
to Herbert Jones and Joseph Brammah furniture dealers
to Herbert Scott plumber and electrician
to Hetty Stafford widow
to Hilda Coupe married woman
to Hilda Hadfield spinster
to Hubert Andrew haulage contractor
to Ida Mary Barddey spinster
to Isabel Thompson widow
to James Broadhurst coal merchant and Charles William Rothwell auctioneer and valuer
to James Broadhurst coal merchant and Charles William Rothwell auctioneer and valuer
to James Edwin Wood operative brick maker
to James Hubert Firth bank official
to James Jackson insurance agent and Willis Leonard Wildgoose progress clerk
to James Jackson insurance agent and Willis Leonard Wildgoose progress clerk
to James Rhodes Bailey railway officer John Bailey chemist and optician and Agnes Frances Bailey (wife of the said John Bailey) Effcts ?1221 3s 4d
to James Rhodes Bailey railway officer John Bailey chemist and optician and Agnes Frances Bailey (wife of the said John Bailey) Effcts ?1221 3s 4d
to James Rhodes Bailey railway officer John Bailey chemist and optician and Agnes Frances Bailey (wife of the said John Bailey) Effcts ?1221 3s 4d
to James Rhodes Bailey railway officer John Bailey chemist and optician and Agnes Frances Bailey (wife of the said John Bailey) Effcts ?1221 3s 4d
to James William Bagshaw Hall local government clerk
to Jane Ann Adams married woman
to Jane Dawson widow
to Jane Taylor spinster
to Jesse Davies hosiery manufacturers manager
to Jesse Davies hosiery manufacturers manager
to Jessie Isobel Ball widow
to Joan Oldfield spinster
to Johanna Jordan spinster
to John Bertram Carr railway canvasser and Frederick Carr railway clerk
to John Bertram Carr railway canvasser and Frederick Carr railway clerk
to John Dawson retired weavers overlooker
to John Edgar Bolsover Ellison skip manufacturer
to John Elliott West technical brewer and Joan Stuart Carter (wife of William Henry Newton Carter)
to John Elliott West technical brewer and Joan Stuart Carter (wife of William Henry Newton Carter)
to John Elliott West technical brewer and Joan Stuart Carter (wife of William Henry Newton Carter)
to John Emmot farmer
to John Fletcher retired tripe dresser
to John Henry Robinson paper merchant and Richard Riley Sager draper
to John Henry Robinson paper merchant and Richard Riley Sager draper
to John Hewitt Crabtree company secretary
to John Humphreys manager and John Mutter postman
to John Humphreys manager and John Mutter postman
to John James Jordan and Albert Edward Yates engineers and Ernest Andrew (the elder) fire-watcher
to John James Jordan and Albert Edward Yates engineers and Ernest Andrew (the elder) fire-watcher
to John James Jordan and Albert Edward Yates engineers and Ernest Andrew (the elder) fire-watcher
to John Joseph Stead aircraft worker and Evan Royle retired police officer
to John Joseph Stead aircraft worker and Evan Royle retired police officer
to John Littlewood bricklayer
to John Matthew Wood engineer and Arthur Wood monumental mason
to John Matthew Wood engineer and Arthur Wood monumental mason
to John Rowland Hill of no occupation and Lily Hill spinster
to John Rowland Hill of no occupation and Lily Hill spinster
to John Rylance and Richard Joseph Rylance lance-corporals HM army
to John Rylance and Richard Joseph Rylance lance-corporals HM army
to John Samuel Hilton jeweller and optician
to John Scholes journeyman engineer
to John Scholes journeyman engineer
to John Stansfield coal merchant and Frederick Heath Nixon farmer
to John Stansfield coal merchant and Frederick Heath Nixon farmer
to John Turner baker
to John William Cleminson Stafford engineers pattern maker
to John William Kirkbright police-constable
to John William Mortimer wholesale flour factor and George Harry Mortimer coal factors secretary
to John William Mortimer wholesale flour factor and George Harry Mortimer coal factors secretary
to John William Underwood solicitor and Henry Stringer solicitors clerk
to John William Underwood solicitor and Henry Stringer solicitors clerk
to Joseph Fletcher tripe dresser
to Joseph Harrison Rowbottom foreman joiner
to Joseph Herrod bank accountant and Edward Mort bank clerk
to Joseph Herrod bank accountant and Edward Mort bank clerk
to Joseph Howarth general labourer
to Joseph Howarth general labourer
to Joseph Judson tram-driver
to Joseph Robinson of no occupation and Fred Kershaw motor driver
to Joseph Robinson of no occupation and Fred Kershaw motor driver
to Joseph Thornley master joiner
to Joseph Whitehead piano dealer
to Judith Beatrice Halpern widow
to Julia Farley spinster
to Julia Johannah Wallwork widow
to Kathleen Grainey widow
to Kathleen Hyde Schofield spinster Norah Chamber-lain (wife of Arthur Chamberlain) and Edith Eileen Schofield spinster
to Kathleen Hyde Schofield spinster Norah Chamber-lain (wife of Arthur Chamberlain) and Edith Eileen Schofield spinster
to Kathleen Hyde Schofield spinster Norah Chamber-lain (wife of Arthur Chamberlain) and Edith Eileen Schofield spinster
to Kathleen Hyde Schofield spinster Norah Chamber-lain (wife of Arthur Chamberlain) and Edith Eileen Schofield spinster
to Laura Kirkby widow
to Lawrence Thomas Michael Connery draughtsman
to Leah Atkinson and Lesley Dorothy Lowe married woman
to Leah Atkinson and Lesley Dorothy Lowe married woman
to Lees Evans bank manager
to Leonard Hall plumber
to Leonard Taylor bank manager
to Leslie Sidebottom Ashton representative agent Evelyn Newport married woman and Kathleen Ashton spinster
to Leslie Sidebottom Ashton representative agent Evelyn Newport married woman and Kathleen Ashton spinster
to Leslie Sidebottom Ashton representative agent Evelyn Newport married woman and Kathleen Ashton spinster
to Letitia Scott widow
to Lewis Standrin master blacksmith and Beatrice Mary Mills (wife of Arthur Mills)
to Lewis Standrin master blacksmith and Beatrice Mary Mills (wife of Arthur Mills)
to Lewis Standrin master blacksmith and Beatrice Mary Mills (wife of Arthur Mills)
to Lilian Beaumont spinster
to Lillian Broadley widow and Alice Morley Drinkwater (wife of Kenneth Drinkwater)
to Lillian Broadley widow and Alice Morley Drinkwater (wife of Kenneth Drinkwater)
to Lillian Broadley widow and Alice Morley Drinkwater (wife of Kenneth Drinkwater)
to Lillian Peagram widow and Stanley Scargill insurance agent
to Lillian Peagram widow and Stanley Scargill insurance agent
to Lily Bintliff widow
to Linda Clueit widow
to Lizzie Daniel (wife1 of William Daniel)
to Lizzie Daniel (wife1 of William Daniel)
to Louisa Ellis widow
to Louisa Willows widow and Ambrose Tiplady engineer
to Louisa Willows widow and Ambrose Tiplady engineer
to Lucy Greenwood Kershaw spinster
to Lucy Saunders widow
to Lydia Mellor widow
to Mabel Lees (wife of John Lees)
to Mabel Lees (wife of John Lees)
to Madge Morgan widow
to Maggie Hardy widow
to Margaret Ann Comforth widow Leonard Cornforth mineral water manufacturer and Florence Cornforth (wife of the Said Leonard Cornforth)
to Margaret Ann Comforth widow Leonard Cornforth mineral water manufacturer and Florence Cornforth (wife of the Said Leonard Cornforth)
to Margaret Ann Comforth widow Leonard Cornforth mineral water manufacturer and Florence Cornforth (wife of the Said Leonard Cornforth)
to Margaret Ann Comforth widow Leonard Cornforth mineral water manufacturer and Florence Cornforth (wife of the Said Leonard Cornforth)
to Margaret Daniels spinster
to Margaret Gray widow
to Maria Holden widow
to Maria Ogden widow
to Maria Williamson Thompson spinster and Reginald Whitworth (the younger) solicitor
to Maria Williamson Thompson spinster and Reginald Whitworth (the younger) solicitor
to Maria Willock widow
to Marie Louise Chambers widow
to Marion Walkden (wife of Ulyss Walkden)
to Marion Walkden (wife of Ulyss Walkden)
to Marion Wilde spinster and Dennis Stones packer
to Marion Wilde spinster and Dennis Stones packer
to Martha Ann Bairstow widow
to Martha Ann Garforth widow
to Martha Ann Priestnall widow and Robert Priestnall and Frank Priestnall printers
to Martha Ann Priestnall widow and Robert Priestnall and Frank Priestnall printers
to Martha Ann Priestnall widow and Robert Priestnall and Frank Priestnall printers
to Martha Annie Chambers widow and Edith Strange (wife of George Copeland Strange)
to Martha Annie Chambers widow and Edith Strange (wife of George Copeland Strange)
to Martha Annie Chambers widow and Edith Strange (wife of George Copeland Strange)
to Martha Green married woman and John Collett Green solicitors articled clerk
to Martha Green married woman and John Collett Green solicitors articled clerk
to Martha Louisa Booth widow
to Martha Shaw widow and Herbert Shaw research chemist
to Martha Shaw widow and Herbert Shaw research chemist
to Mary Abigail Dowsen widow
to Mary Alice Murphy spinster
to Mary Alice Murphy spinster
to Mary Alice Robertson widow
to Mary Alice Whitehead widow
to Mary Ann Carter widow
to Mary Ann Jones widow
to Mary Ann Lydford (wife of Walter Percy Lydford) and Edith Broadbent (wife of James Broadbent)
to Mary Ann Lydford (wife of Walter Percy Lydford) and Edith Broadbent (wife of James Broadbent)
to Mary Ann Lydford (wife of Walter Percy Lydford) and Edith Broadbent (wife of James Broadbent)
to Mary Ann Lydford (wife of Walter Percy Lydford) and Edith Broadbent (wife of James Broadbent)
to Mary Ann Smith widow
to Mary Ann Whitley widow
to Mary Bardsley widow
to Mary Dalton widow
to Mary Dalton widow
to Mary Eleanor Brown widow
to Mary Elizabeth Cooper widow
to Mary Elizabeth Corlett widow
to Mary Elizabeth Lee widow
to Mary Garside widow
to Mary Gleeson spinster
to Mary Hannah Coffey spinster
to Mary Hannah Greenwood widow
to Mary Hannah Kemp widow
to Mary Hannah Smith married woman
to Mary Hannah Windle widow
to Mary Jane Bayley widow
to Mary Jane Edmondson widow and Hector Whittaker steelworks departmental manager
to Mary Jane Edmondson widow and Hector Whittaker steelworks departmental manager
to Mary Jane Smith spinster
to Mary Jane Wildgoose widow
to Mary Josephine Cowsill widow
to Mary Louisa Hampson widow
to Mary Robinson widow
to Mary Selina Jackson widow
to Mary Thornton widow
to Matilda Mayflower Shaw widow
to Matilda Pinn widow
to May Allenby widow and Noel Allenby master builder
to May Allenby widow and Noel Allenby master builder
to May Littlewood married woman
to May Louisa Parkes (wife of Harry Isaac Parkes)
to May Louisa Parkes (wife of Harry Isaac Parkes)
to May Wright widow
to Minna Emma Lupton widow
to Minnie Gertrude Cousen widow
to Minnie Lees widow
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Miriam Howard widow
to Nellie Atkinson widow
to Nellie Collinge widow
to Nellie Mansell (wife of George Mansell)
to Nellie Mansell (wife of George Mansell)
to Nellie Sykes married woman
to Nellie Turner spinster
to Nina Walsh married woman and The Public Trustee
to Noel Wild farrier and Andrew Wild brass finisher
to Noel Wild farrier and Andrew Wild brass finisher
to Norah Conroy and Mary Conroy spinsters
to Norah Conroy and Mary Conroy spinsters
to Norbert Waldron Higgins warehouseman
to Norman William Faulkner furnishing salesman
to Olive Butterworth married woman
to Percy Parker sewing machine mechanic and Horace Parker machine tool fitter
to Percy Parker sewing machine mechanic and Horace Parker machine tool fitter
to Percy Riley grocer and Sydney Riley railway clerk
to Percy Riley grocer and Sydney Riley railway clerk
to Philip Arthur Jones music dealer
to Polly Cooper widow '
to Priscilla Shepherd widow
to Rebecca Hill married woman
to Reginald Booth engineers labourer and Walter Taylor outfitter
to Reginald Booth engineers labourer and Walter Taylor outfitter
to Reginald Booth engineers labourer arid Walter Taylor outfitter
to Reginald Booth engineers labourer arid Walter Taylor outfitter
to Reginald Garforth Cooke solicitor and Florence Woodruff (wife of Thomas Woodruff)
to Reginald Garforth Cooke solicitor and Florence Woodruff (wife of Thomas Woodruff)
to Reginald Garforth Cooke solicitor and Florence Woodruff (wife of Thomas Woodruff)
to Reginald Whitworth (the younger) solicitor and Richard Clegg boiler coverer
to Reginald Whitworth (the younger) solicitor and Richard Clegg boiler coverer
to Richard Cragg of no occupation
to Richard Holland electrician and William Holland electric battery maker
to Richard Holland electrician and William Holland electric battery maker
to Richard Joseph Rylance civil servant
to Robert Buckley Williams commission agent and George Harrison Bardsley weighman
to Robert Buckley Williams commission agent and George Harrison Bardsley weighman
to Robert Collin Davies wholesale provision merchant
to Robert Fairbrother teacher of music
to Robert Irvine Whitehead mill electrician and Sarah Ann Hilton married woman
to Robert Irvine Whitehead mill electrician and Sarah Ann Hilton married woman
to Robert Moss shunter and May Rushby married woman
to Robert Moss shunter and May Rushby married woman
to Robert Stopford club caretaker
to Rosa Jane Jones widow and Margaret Kerr spinster
to Rosa Jane Jones widow and Margaret Kerr spinster
to Rupert Howard major HM army and William Alfred Elson gas works clerk
to Rupert Howard major HM army and William Alfred Elson gas works clerk
to Rupert Mason plumber jointer and Samuel Gosling foreman packer
to Rupert Mason plumber jointer and Samuel Gosling foreman packer
to Rupert Wilks Chadderton commercial traveller
to Ruth Broadbent widow and Douglas William Yates solicitor
to Ruth Broadbent widow and Douglas William Yates solicitor
to Samuel Godfrey Collier motor driver
to Samuel Godfrey Collier motor driver and Ruth Warner widow
to Samuel Godfrey Collier motor driver and Ruth Warner widow
to Sarah Alice Butterworth and Annie Watts married women
to Sarah Alice Butterworth and Annie Watts married women
to Sarah Alice Moss widow and Roland Moss analytical chemist
to Sarah Alice Moss widow and Roland Moss analytical chemist
to Sarah Alice Powell widow
to Sarah Ann Farrer widow
to Sarah Ann Hall widow
to Sarah Ann Holt widow
to Sarah Ann Howard widow
to Sarah Ann Hull married woman
to Sarah Ann Jones widow
to Sarah Ann Oldfield widow
to Sarah Ann Postle widow
to Sarah Ann Whittam widow
to Sarah Crone widow
to Sarah Elina McCartney spinster
to Sarah Elizabeth Newton widow
to Sarah Elizabeth Simister widow
to Sarah Emma Kay widow
to Sarah Garforth widow
to Sarah Hannah Mattatia (wife of Raphael Mattatia)
to Sarah Hannah Mattatia (wife of Raphael Mattatia)
to Sarah Hanson widow
to Sarah Jane Feltham widow and Annie Slinger (wife Of Ernest Slinger)
to Sarah Jane Feltham widow and Annie Slinger (wife Of Ernest Slinger)
to Sarah Jane Feltham widow and Annie Slinger (wife Of Ernest Slinger)
to Sarah Lord widow
to Sarah Roper widow
to Sarah Thorp widow
to Sarah Travis widow attorney of Frank Thompson
to Sidney Bolton accountants clerk
to Sophia Abbiss (wife of Joseph Abbiss)
to Sophia Abbiss (wife of Joseph Abbiss)
to Spencer Thornley fireman
to Squire Bradshaw retired commercial traveller and Charles Bradshaw retired grocer
to Squire Bradshaw retired commercial traveller and Charles Bradshaw retired grocer
to Stanley Cuthbert Cooper butcher and Madge Cooper spinster
to Stanley Cuthbert Cooper butcher and Madge Cooper spinster
to Sydney Buckley golf club secretary
to Sydney Burton garage proprietor
to Sydney Massey insurance agent
to Sydney Matthewman commercial clerk
to Sydney Mayor pattern maker and Jane Mayor spinster
to Sydney Mayor pattern maker and Jane Mayor spinster
to Sydney Mayor pattern maker and Jane Mayor spinster
to Sydney Mayor pattern maker and Jane Mayor spinster
to Tabitha Hale Jones widow
to Teresa Sheridan widow
to the said Albert Brierley printing compositor
to the said Albert Henry Peet of no occupation
to the said Alfred Hartley licensed retailer
to the said Arthur Buckley retired warehouseman and Irene Buckley spinster
to the said Arthur Buckley retired warehouseman and Irene Buckley spinster
to the said Ben Walton licensed victualler
to the said Bradley Ibbotson nurseryman
to the said Charles James Henshaw retired chemist
to the said Charles Leonard Hartley grocer and Kathleen Thompson (wife of Harold Blamire Thompson)
to the said Charles Leonard Hartley grocer and Kathleen Thompson (wife of Harold Blamire Thompson)
to the said Charles Leonard Hartley grocer and Kathleen Thompson (wife of Harold Blamire Thompson)
to the said Charles Single-ton of no occupation
to the said Edward Newsam coal miner
to the said Edward Taylor builder
to the said Ernest Flatte Percival transport inspector
to the said Ernest Taylor grocers manager
to the said Fred Ellis of no occupation
to the said Fred Lupton iron works director
to the said George Butterworth retired chemist
to the said George Cooper) butcher
to the said George Hodkinson railway employee
to the said George Thomas Beach generating station cleaner
to the said Harold Nadin retired engineer
to the said Harry Howarth licensed victualler
to the said Harry Shaw butcher
to the said Harry Williams licensed victualler
to the said Harry Wright of no occupation
to the said Henry Hill of no occupation
to the said Herbert Wilson fitter
to the said Horace Giggle grocer
to the said Isaac Wright retired pattern maker
to the said Israel Hough sheetmetal worker
to the said Jacob Kershaw of no occupation
to the said James Edward Fairclough railway engine driver
to the said James Froggatt insurance agent
to the said James Lockett Wood head school teacher
to the said James Ward Holme of no occupation
to the said John Clegg of no occupation
to the said John Edward Taylor of no occupation
to the said John Grimshaw hairdresser
to the said John Jackson boiler-man
to the said John Judson bookbinder
to the said John Manning baker and confectioner
to the said John Marshall builder and contractor and Maria Pickering spinster
to the said John Marshall builder and contractor and Maria Pickering spinster
to the said Joseph Edward Burgess cop packer
to the said Joseph Keogh iron turner
to the said Joseph Wallwork master butcher
to the said Peter Williams road foreman
to the said reverend Daniel Hugh Phillips clerk
to the said Robert Henry Lowe cotton operative
to the said Squire Bradshaw of no occupation
to the said Stephen Latchford brewery transport manager
to the said Sydney Wright storekeeper
to the said Thomas Hill verger
to the said Thomas John Caldwell waste rubber merchant
to the said Walker Turner of no occupation
to the said Walter Flint farmer
to the said Walter Joseph Ennis of no occupation
to the said William Adams and William Adams (the younger) builders
to the said William Adams and William Adams (the younger) builders
to the said William Alfred Elson commercial clerk
to the said William Harrott labourer
to the said William Ogden municipal clerk and Alice Ogden spinster
to the said William Ogden municipal clerk and Alice Ogden spinster
to the said William Ollerenshaw Mellor painter and decorator
to the said William Sumner cotton operative
to Thomas Ebor Barrett engineer
to Thomas Edwards builders foreman
to Thomas Egbert Howorth of no occupation and Robert Arnold Davies railway accountant
to Thomas Egbert Howorth of no occupation and Robert Arnold Davies railway accountant
to Thomas Norman Wheaton means test inspector and Shiela Henwood Sparkes married woman
to Thomas Norman Wheaton means test inspector and Shiela Henwood Sparkes married woman
to Thomas Ollerenshaw farmer and Frank Ollerenshaw motor driver
to Thomas Ollerenshaw farmer and Frank Ollerenshaw motor driver
to Tom Kitson engineers clerk
to Vera Brockbank widow
to Vera Pearson spinster
to Violet Hardy widow
to Walter Higginbottom tool makers turner
to Walter John White of no occupation
to Walter Smith wood cutting machinist
to Walter Wood innkeeper and Wright Wood wood-cutting machinist
to Walter Wood innkeeper and Wright Wood wood-cutting machinist
to Westminster Bank Limited and Charles John Ernest Hall solicitor
to Wilbye Belfield greengrocer
to Wilfred Lucas general labourer
to William Allen hand compositor
to William Allen printers compositor
to William Berry wholesale grocers warehouseman
to William Buckley solicitor
to William Francis Lear of no occupation
to William Gladstone Capper sales manager
to William Goodier Baker incorporated accountant
to William Hadfield and Albert Hadfield farmers and Maud Winterbottom married woman
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to William Hadfield and Albert Hadfield farmers and Maud Winterbottom married woman
to William Hadfield and Albert Hadfield farmers and Maud Winterbottom married woman
to William Henry Davies of no occupation
to William Henry Flowers publicity manager and William Harton retired railway inspector
to William Henry Flowers publicity manager and William Harton retired railway inspector
to William Hunt wholesale tobacconist and-Robert Hunt licensed victualler
to William Hunt wholesale tobacconist and-Robert Hunt licensed victualler
to William John Marshall Gill labourer and Anita Ballam married woman
to William John Marshall Gill labourer and Anita Ballam married woman
to William Marklew Taylor optician
to William Ogden retired municipal clerk
to William Ogden retired munidpsS clerk and the said Andrew Dunworth insurance clerk
to William Ogden retired munidpsS clerk and the said Andrew Dunworth insurance clerk
to William Robinson Boon warehouseman
to William Ross fitter and John William Hughes post office clerk
to William Ross fitter and John William Hughes post office clerk
to William Ross fitter and John William Hughes post office clerk
to William Ross fitter and John William Hughes post office clerk
to William Schofield retired waterman and Harry Schofield corporation clerk
to William Schofield retired waterman and Harry Schofield corporation clerk
to William Simister commercial traveller and Harold Rowcroft Vaughan leading-aircraftsman RAF
to William Simister commercial traveller and Harold Rowcroft Vaughan leading-aircraftsman RAF
to William Stanley shopkeeper and Joseph Hamer Taylor of no occupation
to William Stanley shopkeeper and Joseph Hamer Taylor of no occupation
to William Strafford Curtis Charles chartered accountant and Arthur Geoffrey Charles theological student
to William Strafford Curtis Charles chartered accountant and Arthur Geoffrey Charles theological student
to William Taylor operative cotton spinner
to William Webster police-superintendent
to Willis Smith Taylor joiner
to Willis Smith Taylor joiner
to Willis Smith Taylor of no occupation
to Winifred Agnes Egan widow
to Winifred Ilona Hadfield widow
to Winifred Pollard spinster
to WjUiam Adams builder
to Worthington Eric Williams corporation surveyor and Margaret Williams spinster
to Worthington Eric Williams corporation surveyor and Margaret Williams spinster
toGeorge Osborne Davies master butcher - -


Choose your district:
ENGLAND COUNTIES Bedfordshire  Berkshire  Buckinghamshire  Cambridgeshire  Cheshire  Cornwall  County Durham  Cumberland  Derbyshire  Devonshire  Dorsetshire  Essex  Gloucestershire  Hampshire  Herefordshire  Hertfordshire  Huntingdonshire  Isle of Wight  Kent  Lancashire  Leicestershire  Lincolnshire  Middlesex  Norfolk  Northamptonshire  Northumberland  Nottinghamshire  Oxfordshire  Rutlandshire  Shropshire  Somerset  Staffordshire  Suffolk  Surrey  Sussex  Warwickshire  Westmorland  Wiltshire  Worcestershire  Yorkshire 
ENGLAND COUNTIES (MORE) Cheshire (pt 1)  Cheshire (pt 2)  Cornwall (towns)  County Durham (pt 1)  County Durham (pt 2)  Derbyshire (pt 1)  Derbyshire (pt 2)  Devonshire (pt 1)  Devonshire (pt 2)  Essex (pt 1)  Essex (pt 2)  Essex (pt 3)  Hampshire (pt 1)  Hampshire (pt 2)  Hertfordshire (pt 1)  Hertfordshire (pt 2)  Kent (pt 1)  Kent (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 1)  Lancashire (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 3)  Lancashire (pt 4)  Lancashire (pt 5)  Lancashire (pt 6)  Lincolnshire (towns)  Middlesex (pt 1)  Middlesex (pt 2)  Middlesex (pt 3)  Somerset (towns)  Staffordshire (pt 1)  Staffordshire (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 1)  Surrey (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 3)  Sussex (pt 1)  Sussex (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 1)  Yorkshire (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 3) 
ENGLAND TOWNS Accrington  Aylesbury  Bath  Bedford  Birkenhead  Birmingham  Blackburn  Blackpool  Blandford  Bodmin  Bournemouth  Bradford  Brighton  Bristol  Buckingham  Burnley  Burton-on-Trent  Bury St Edmunds  Buxton  Cambridge  Canterbury  Carlisle  Chatham  Chelmsford  Cheltenham  Chester  Chichester  Colchester  Coventry  Crewe  Darlington  Deal  Derby  Devonport  Doncaster  Dover  Durham (town)  Eastbourne  Ely  Exeter  Folkestone  Gateshead  Gloucester  Great Yarmouth  Greenpool  Guildford  Halifax  Harrogate  Hartlepool  Hastings  Haverfordwest  Hereford  Holland  Huddersfield  Huntingdon  Ipswich  Kidderminster  Kingston-on-Thames  Kingston-upon-Hull  Lancaster  Leamington Spa  Leeds  Leicester  Lewes  Lichfield  Lincoln  Liverpool  Lowestoft  Macclesfield  Maidstone  Manchester  Margate  Middlesbrough  Monmouth  Newcastle-upon-Tyne  North Shields  Northampton  Norwich  Nottingham  Oldham  Oxford  Penzance  Peterborough  Plymouth  Poole  Portmouth  Portsmouth  Ramsgate  Reading  Ripon  Rochdale  Rochester  Salford  Salisbury  Scarborough  Sheffield  Shrewsbury  South Shields  Southampton  Southsea  St Leonards on sea  Stockton-on-Tees  Stoke-on-Trent  Stratford-on-avon  Sunderland  Taunton  Tonbridge  Torquay  Truro  Tunbridge Wells  Wakefield  Warrington  Warwick  Wells (Somerset)  West Worthing  Weston-super-Mare  Whitby  Wigan  Winchester  Windsor  Wolverhampton  Worcester  Worthing  York 
ENGLAND TOWNS (MORE) Ashton-under-Lyne  Birmingham (pt 1)  Birmingham (pt 2)  Birmingham (pt 3)  Durham  Liverpool (pt 1)  Liverpool (pt 2)  Manchester (pt 1)  Manchester (pt 2)  Altrincham (Cheshire)  Hyde (Cheshire)  Northwich (Cheshire)  Runcorn (Cheshire)  Sale (Cheshire)  Stockport (Cheshire)  Wallasey (Cheshire)  Wirral (Cheshire)  Exmouth (Devonshire)  Paignton (Devonshire)  Barking (Essex)  Ilford (Essex)  Leigh-on-sea (Essex)  Romford (Essex)  Southend-on-Sea (Essex)  Westcliff-on-sea (Essex)  Stroud (Gloucestershire)  Hertford (Hertfordshire)  Ashford (Kent)  Beckenham (Kent)  Bromley (Kent)  Dartford (Kent)  Gillingham (Kent)  Gravesend (Kent)  Herne Bay (Kent)  Orpington (Kent)  Plumstead (Kent)  Sevenoaks (Kent)  Sidcup (Kent)  Welling (Kent)  Whitstable (Kent)  Barrow-in-Furness (Lancashire)  Bolton (Lancashire)  Bury (Lancashire)  Chorley (Lancashire)  Darwen (Lancashire)  Morecambe (Lancashire)  Nelson (Lancashire)  Preston (Lancashire)  Prestwich (Lancashire)  Southport (Lancashire)  St Helens (Lancashire)  Grimsby (Lincs)  Gosforth (Northumberland)  Whitley Bay (Northumberland)  Mansfield (Notts)  Newcastle-under-Lyme (Staffs)  Stafford (Staffs)  Bexhill-on-Sea (Sussex)  Bognor Regis (Sussex)  Horsham (Sussex)  Hove (Sussex)  Rugby (Warwickshire)  Halesowen (West Midlands)  Smethwick (West Midlands)  Stourbridge (West Midlands)  Walsall (West Midlands)  West Bromwich (West Midlands)  Bromsgrove (Worcestershire)  Barnsley (Yorks)  Batley (Yorks)  Bingley (Yorks)  Bridlington (Yorks)  Brighouse (Yorks)  Dewsbury (Yorks)  Goole (Yorks)  Keighley (Yorks)  Pontefract (Yorks)  Redcar (Yorks)  Rotherham (Yorks)  Shipley (Yorks)  Skipton (Yorks)  Sowerby Bridge (Yorks)  Todmorden (Yorks) 
LONDON Croydon  London  London (E - pt 2)  London (E- pt 1)  London (EC)  London (N - pt 1)  London (N - pt 2)  London (NW - pt 1)  London (NW - pt 2)  London (other)  London (SE-inner)  London (SE-outer)  London (SW-inner)  London (SW-outer - pt 1)  London (SW-outer - pt 2)  London (SW-outer - pt 3)  London (W - pt 1)  London (W - pt 2)  London (WC) 
WALES COUNTIES Anglesey  Brecknockshire  Cardiganshire  Carmarthenshire  Carnarvonshire  Denbighshire  Flintshire  Glamorganshire  Glamorganshire (pt 1)  Glamorganshire (pt 2)  Merionethshire  Monmouthshire  Montgomeryshire  Pembrokeshire  Radnorshire 
WALES TOWNS Aberdare  Bangor  Barry  Bridgend  Builth Wells  Cardiff  Carmarthen  Carnarvon  Llandaff  Merthyr Tydfil  Neath  Penarth  Pontypridd  Port Talbot  Rhondda  St Asaph  Swansea 
SCOTLAND COUNTIES North Britain  Scotland (pt 1)  Scotland (pt 2)  Aberdeenshire  Angus-shire  Argyllshire  Ayrshire  Banffshire  Berwickshire  Buteshire  Caithness  Clackmannanshire  Dumbartonshire  Dumfriesshire  Elginshire  Fifeshire  Forfarshire  Invernessshire  Kincardineshire  Kirkcudbrightshire  Lanarkshire  Lothian  Midlothian  Morayshire  Nairnshire  Peeblesshire  Perthshire  Renfrewshire  Ross-shire  Roxburghshire  Selkirkshire  Shetland  Stirlingshire  Sutherland  Wigtownshire 
SCOTLAND TOWNS small Scottish town  Aberdeen  Airdrie  Alloa  Angus  Arbroath  Arran  Ayr  Banff  Berwick  Berwick-on-Tweed  Blairgowrie  Brechin  Bridge of Allan  Broughty Ferry  Calston  Cambuslang  Campbeltown  Carnoustie  Coatbridge  Crieff  Dalbeattie  Douglas  Dumbarton  Dumfries  Dunblane  Dundee  Dunfermline  Dunoon  Edinburgh  Elgin  Falkirk  Forfar  Glasgow  Grangemouth  Greenock  Haddington  Hamilton  Hawick  Helensburgh  Inverness  Kelso  Kilbride  Kilmarnock  Kirkcaldy  Kirkcudbright  Lanark  Largs  Lockerbie  Montrose  Nairn  Orkney  Paisley  Peebles  Perth  Prestwick  Rothesay  Rutherglen  Saltcoats  Selkirk  St Andrews  Stevenston  Stirling  Stonehaven  Stranraer  Strathaven  Troon  Uddingston 
BRITAIN ELSEWHERE Britain elsewhere  Guernsey  Isle of Man  Jersey  Gibraltar  Falkland Islands  Channel Islands 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND COUNTIES County Antrim  County Armagh  County Carlow  County Cavan  County Clare  County Cork  County Derry  County Donegal  County Down  County Dublin  County Fermanagh  County Galway  County Kerry  County Kildare  County Kilkenny  County Kings county  County Leitrim  County Leix  County Limerick  County Longford  County Louth  County Mayo  County Meath  County Monaghan  County Offaly  County Queens county  County Roscommon  County Sligo  County Tipperary  County Tyrone  County Waterford  County Westmeath  County Wexford  County Wicklow 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND TOWNS Antrim (town)  Armagh (town)  Belfast  Carlow (town)  Cavan (town)  Cork (town)  Donegal (town)  Dublin (town)  Galway (town)  Kilkenny (town)  Leitrim (town)  Leix (town)  Londonderry  Longford (town)  Limerick (town)  Meath (town)  Monaghan (town)  Roscommon (town)  Sligo (town)  Tipperary (town)  Waterford (town)  Westmeath (town)  Wexford (town)  Wicklow (town) 
AFRICA Africa  Central Africa  East Africa  Egypt  Gold Coast Africa  Kenya  Nigeria Africa  North Africa  Northern Africa  Northern Rhodesia  Nyasaland Africa  Portuguese East Africa  Sierra Leone Africa  South Africa  Southern Rhodesia  West Africa 
ASIA Asia  Burma  Ceylon  China  Hong Kong  India  Japan  Malay States  Straits Settlements  Turkey 
EUROPE & ATLANTIC ISLANDS Albania  Austria  Balearic Islands  Belgium  Bulgaria  Canary Islands  Cape Verde Islands  Czechoslovakia  Europe (E)  France  Germany  Greece  Hungary  Italy  Luxembourg  Madeira  Malta  Monaco  Netherlands  Poland  Portugal  Romania  Spain  Sweden  Switzerland  USSR  Yugoslavia 
MIDDLE EAST Arabia  Lebanon  Palestine  Syria  Transjordan 
OCEANIA, PACIFIC AND INDIAN ISLANDS Australia  New Zealand  East Indies  Fiji Islands  Friendly Islands  Mauritius  Philippine Islands  Seychelles Islands  Society Islands  South Pacific 
SCANDINAVIA Denmark  Estonia  Finland  Iceland  Latvia  Norway 
SOUTH AND CENTRAL AMERICA South America  Argentina  Brazil  Buenos Aires (Argentina)  Central America  Chile  Columbia  Mexico 
WEST INDIES AND ATLANTIC Atlantic  West Indies  Bahama Islands  Bermuda Islands  Jamaica  Leeward Islands  Turks and Caicos Islands 
NORTH AMERICA USA  Canada  Alabama (USA)  Alaska (USA)  Arizona (USA)  Arkansas (USA)  California (USA)  Chicago (USA)  Clallam (USA)  Colorada (USA)  Colorado (USA)  Columbia (USA)  Connecticut (USA)  Cook (USA)  Dallas (USA)  DC (USA)  Delaware (USA)  Detroit (USA)  Florida (USA)  Georgia (USA)  Hawaii (USA)  Idaho (USA)  Illinois (USA)  Indiana (USA)  Indianapolis (USA)  Iowa (USA)  Jersey City (USA)  Kansas (USA)  Kentucky (USA)  Los Angeles (USA)  Louisiana (USA)  Maine (USA)  Maryland (USA)  Massachusetts (USA)  Mexico (USA)  Michigan (USA)  Minnesota (USA)  Mississippi (USA)  Missouri (USA)  Montana (USA)  Nebraska (USA)  Nevada (USA)  New Hampshire (USA)  New Jersey (USA)  New Mexico (USA)  New York (USA)  New York City (USA)  Niagara (USA)  North Carolina (USA)  North Dakota (USA)  Ohio (USA)  Oklahoma (USA)  Onondaga (USA)  Oregon (USA)  Pennsylvania (USA)  Philadelphia (USA)  Rhode Island (USA)  Rochester (USA)  San Francisco (USA)  Somerville (USA)  South Carolina (USA)  South Dakota (USA)  St Louis (USA)  state (USA)  Tennessee (USA)  Texas (USA)  Utah (USA)  Vermont (USA)  Virgin Islands (USA)  Virginia (USA)  Washington (USA)  Wisconsin (USA)  Wiscousin (USA)  Wyoming (USA) 
MILITARY Military 


(c) Asserted in this presentation by Toms Wills
Return to homepage of Toms Wills
*circumlocutory to deter Ye Hon. Spammer Society; geocoded addresses may contain errors