Toms Wills: Grantees in UK wills 1933-1935

Warrington is an old place, where many people lived

1. View details below. Return to homepage of Toms Wills

2. Look at the list of addresses for this district. Check specific surnames here A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  Y  X  Z, or use all files zipped. To find a particular surname on your page use CTRL+F.

3. Search by grantee SURNAME (some years):
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
Ada Bellamy widow and Arthur Mounfield funeral undertaker
Ada Bellamy widow and Arthur Mounfield funeral undertaker
Agnes Siddall Boulton (wife of Harold Boulton)
Agnes Siddall Boulton (wife of Harold Boulton)
Alan Monchieff Houghton master mariner andArthur Ernest Fitton bank manager
Alan Monchieff Houghton master mariner andArthur Ernest Fitton bank manager
Albert Edward Wright butcher and Herbert Arthur Broadhurst retail confectioner
Albert Edward Wright butcher and Herbert Arthur Broadhurst retail confectioner
Alice Annie Wilkinson and Ada Wilkinson spinsters
Alice Annie Wilkinson and Ada Wilkinson spinsters
Alice Bolsworth (wife of Richard Bolsworth)
Alice Bolsworth (wife of Richard Bolsworth)
Alice Maud Stringer (wife of William Stringer)
Alice Maud Stringer (wife of William Stringer)
Alice Mayer (wife of Albert Mayer)
Alice Mayer (wife of Albert Mayer)
Alice Neville (wife of Walter John Neville)
Alice Neville (wife of Walter John Neville)
Alice Poole spinster and Charles Henry Unsworth solicitor
Alice Poole spinster and Charles Henry Unsworth solicitor
Alice Taylor widow and Sydney Mealor Taylor telegraph inspector
Alice Taylor widow and Sydney Mealor Taylor telegraph inspector
Amy Bellian (wife of James Bellian) and Charles Berry estate agent
Amy Bellian (wife of James Bellian) and Charles Berry estate agent
Amy Bellian (wife of James Bellian) and Charles Berry estate agent
Ann Richards widow and Alice Stafford spinster
Ann Richards widow and Alice Stafford spinster
Annie Clayton (wife of James Clayton) and Elsie Mather (wife of Vivian Mather)
Annie Clayton (wife of James Clayton) and Elsie Mather (wife of Vivian Mather)
Annie Clayton (wife of James Clayton) and Elsie Mather (wife of Vivian Mather)
Annie Clayton (wife of James Clayton) and Elsie Mather (wife of Vivian Mather)
Annie Craik (wife of John Craik) and John Crowther Barker moulder
Annie Craik (wife of John Craik) and John Crowther Barker moulder
Annie Craik (wife of John Craik) and John Crowther Barker moulder
Annie Eliza-) beth Dee Awife of Harold Leach Dee)
Annie Eliza-) beth Dee Awife of Harold Leach Dee)
Annie Eliza-) beth Dee Awife of Harold Leach Dee)
Annie Hall widow and John Henry Hall leather worker
Annie Hall widow and John Henry Hall leather worker
Annie Hayes (wife of Samuel Hayes) and Thonxps U ns worth (the younger) commercial clerk
Annie Hayes (wife of Samuel Hayes) and Thonxps U ns worth (the younger) commercial clerk
Annie Hayes (wife of Samuel Hayes) and Thonxps U ns worth (the younger) commercial clerk
Annie Linaker (wife oi Edward Linaker)
Annie Linaker (wife oi Edward Linaker)
Annie Lingard (wife of John Lingard) and Isabella Melbourne widow
Annie Lingard (wife of John Lingard) and Isabella Melbourne widow
Annie Lingard (wife of John Lingard) and Isabella Melbourne widow
Annie Titchett widow and Percy Norman Titchett commercial clerk
Annie Titchett widow and Percy Norman Titchett commercial clerk
Annie Watson (wife of Alfred Watson)
Annie Watson (wife of Alfred Watson)
Arline Bertha Barber widow a id Richard Denham solicitors clerk
Arline Bertha Barber widow a id Richard Denham solicitors clerk
Arthur Gould Smith assistant bank manager Bessie Mills (wife of John Joseph Mills) and George Sturgess solicitor
Arthur Gould Smith assistant bank manager Bessie Mills (wife of John Joseph Mills) and George Sturgess solicitor
Arthur Gould Smith assistant bank manager Bessie Mills (wife of John Joseph Mills) and George Sturgess solicitor
Arthur Gould Smith assistant bank manager Bessie Mills (wife of John Joseph Mills) and George Sturgess solicitor
Arthur Riley wire drawer and Sarah Agnes Hayes widow
Arthur Riley wire drawer and Sarah Agnes Hayes widow
Barclays Bank Limited and the said Charles Henry Williamson farmer
Bertram William Clough and George Frederick Hatton licensed victuallers
Bertram William Clough and George Frederick Hatton licensed victuallers
Catherine Marrow widow and John Janies Marrow plasterer
Catherine Marrow widow and John Janies Marrow plasterer
Charles Cash confectionery salesman and Charlotte Cash spinster
Charles Cash confectionery salesman and Charlotte Cash spinster
Charles Henry Barnes retired engine driver William Barnes engine driver and Sarah Ellen Rosterne widow
Charles Henry Barnes retired engine driver William Barnes engine driver and Sarah Ellen Rosterne widow
Charles Henry Barnes retired engine driver William Barnes engine driver and Sarah Ellen Rosterne widow
Clara Jane Blackwell widow Thomas Hammond Blackwell tax inspector and Nora Heathcote Blackwell spinster
Clara Jane Blackwell widow Thomas Hammond Blackwell tax inspector and Nora Heathcote Blackwell spinster
Clara Jane Blackwell widow Thomas Hammond Blackwell tax inspector and Nora Heathcote Blackwell spinster
Cynthia Elizabeth Pritchard (wife of Frederick Pritchard)
Cynthia Elizabeth Pritchard (wife of Frederick Pritchard)
Cyril Maynard Gough research chemist and Winifred Ingham (wife of Joseph Winks Ingham)
Cyril Maynard Gough research chemist and Winifred Ingham (wife of Joseph Winks Ingham)
Cyril Maynard Gough research chemist and Winifred Ingham (wife of Joseph Winks Ingham)
Daniel Massey farmer Agnes Jane Massey (wife of the said Daniel Massey) and William Stanley Knowles solicitor
Daniel Massey farmer Agnes Jane Massey (wife of the said Daniel Massey) and William Stanley Knowles solicitor
Daniel Massey farmer Agnes Jane Massey (wife of the said Daniel Massey) and William Stanley Knowles solicitor
Daniel Massey farmer Agnes Jane Massey (wife of the said Daniel Massey) and William Stanley Knowles solicitor
David Albert- Williamson plumber and Walter Siddle electrical worker
David Albert- Williamson plumber and Walter Siddle electrical worker
David Horace- Lancashire printer and Eveline Lancashire spinster
David Horace- Lancashire printer and Eveline Lancashire spinster
Edgar Houghton Walker and Stanley Fenwick William Anderson clerks
Edgar Houghton Walker and Stanley Fenwick William Anderson clerks
Edgar Rouse Sutcliffe engineer and company director and Louisa Sutcliffe spinster
Edgar Rouse Sutcliffe engineer and company director and Louisa Sutcliffe spinster
Edith Lupton Reddish spinster and Lupton Halford Reddish railway station-master
Edith Lupton Reddish spinster and Lupton Halford Reddish railway station-master
Edward William Martin labourer and Alfred George Hamilton solicitor
Edward William Martin labourer and Alfred George Hamilton solicitor
Elijah Lunt builder and Arthur Monks beer seller
Elijah Lunt builder and Arthur Monks beer seller
Eliza Jane Proud (wife of Edward Proud)
Eliza Jane Proud (wife of Edward Proud)
Elizabeth Pownall (wife of Edward Pownall)
Elizabeth Pownall (wife of Edward Pownall)
Elizabeth Rylance (wife of James Rylance)
Elizabeth Rylance (wife of James Rylance)
Elizabeth Wilson Shearer (wife of Robert Shearer)
Elizabeth Wilson Shearer (wife of Robert Shearer)
Ellen Jolley (wife of Harold Jolley)
Ellen Jolley (wife of Harold Jolley)
Emily Andrews widow and John George Aston estate agent and valuer
Emily Andrews widow and John George Aston estate agent and valuer
Emily Connor (wife of Robert Connor)
Emily Connor (wife of Robert Connor)
Emily Gilks (wife of Joseph Gilks)
Emily Gilks (wife of Joseph Gilks)
Ernest Edgerley painter and Frederick Edgerley police pensioner
Ernest Edgerley painter and Frederick Edgerley police pensioner
Ernest Graham house decorator and Arthur Graham blacksmith
Ernest Graham house decorator and Arthur Graham blacksmith
Ethel Annie Liddiard widow Algernon Frank Cave joiner and Alice May Ellison (wife of Ernest Ellison)
Ethel Annie Liddiard widow Algernon Frank Cave joiner and Alice May Ellison (wife of Ernest Ellison)
Ethel Annie Liddiard widow Algernon Frank Cave joiner and Alice May Ellison (wife of Ernest Ellison)
Ethel Annie Liddiard widow Algernon Frank Cave joiner and Alice May Ellison (wife of Ernest Ellison)
Eva Bibby widow and Harry Ford Jagger insurance agent
Eva Bibby widow and Harry Ford Jagger insurance agent
Eveline Green (wife of Percy Green) and Winifred Ursula Wheaton (wife of Harold Joseph Wheaton)
Eveline Green (wife of Percy Green) and Winifred Ursula Wheaton (wife of Harold Joseph Wheaton)
Eveline Green (wife of Percy Green) and Winifred Ursula Wheaton (wife of Harold Joseph Wheaton)
Eveline Green (wife of Percy Green) and Winifred Ursula Wheaton (wife of Harold Joseph Wheaton)
Evelyn Elizabeth Mary Turner (wife of Wilfred Turner)
Evelyn Elizabeth Mary Turner (wife of Wilfred Turner)
Florence Mary Miller widow and Simeon Bailey solicitors clerk
Florence Mary Miller widow and Simeon Bailey solicitors clerk
Francis Oliver Stansfield solicitor and Edith Walin Whitter (wife of Ernest Whitter)
Francis Oliver Stansfield solicitor and Edith Walin Whitter (wife of Ernest Whitter)
Francis Oliver Stansfield solicitor and Edith Walin Whitter (wife of Ernest Whitter)
Frank Yates labourer and Evelyn Yates spinster
Frank Yates labourer and Evelyn Yates spinster
Frederick Charles Massey commercial clerk and Arthur James Massey wiredrawer
Frederick Charles Massey commercial clerk and Arthur James Massey wiredrawer
Frederick Peters railway guard and Thomas Patrick Atkin tea dealer
Frederick Peters railway guard and Thomas Patrick Atkin tea dealer
Frederick Samuel Walker tramways chief clerk and William John Walker assistant
Frederick Samuel Walker tramways chief clerk and William John Walker assistant
George Evans soapworks employee and John William Hudson accountant
George Evans soapworks employee and John William Hudson accountant
George Henry Heald joiner and Robert William Antwis solicitors managing clerk
George Henry Heald joiner and Robert William Antwis solicitors managing clerk
George Topping moulder and Arthur Topping teamsman
George Topping moulder and Arthur Topping teamsman
Gladys Poole and Alice Poole spinsters
Gladys Poole and Alice Poole spinsters
Griffith Roberts butcher and Henry Edleston retired engineer
Griffith Roberts butcher and Henry Edleston retired engineer
Hannah Elizabeth Hughes (wife of Percy Hughes) and Arnold Bailey commercial clerk
Hannah Elizabeth Hughes (wife of Percy Hughes) and Arnold Bailey commercial clerk
Hannah Elizabeth Hughes (wife of Percy Hughes) and Arnold Bailey commercial clerk
Harriet Kelsall widow and Joseph Henry Kelsall and William Kelsall farmers
Harriet Kelsall widow and Joseph Henry Kelsall and William Kelsall farmers
Harriet Kelsall widow and Joseph Henry Kelsall and William Kelsall farmers
Harry Cookson insurance agent and Edith Alice Melbourne (wife of Philip Melbourne)
Harry Cookson insurance agent and Edith Alice Melbourne (wife of Philip Melbourne)
Harry Cookson insurance agent and Edith Alice Melbourne (wife of Philip Melbourne)
Harry Keever Mather butcher and Eva Mather spinster
Harry Keever Mather butcher and Eva Mather spinster
Herbert Barnes timekeeper and Colin Bell upholsterer
Herbert Barnes timekeeper and Colin Bell upholsterer
Hilda Wilcock (wife of William Henry Wilcock)
Hilda Wilcock (wife of William Henry Wilcock)
Horace James Beddard firewood dealer and Simeon Bailey solicitors clerk
Horace James Beddard firewood dealer and Simeon Bailey solicitors clerk
James Allison turner and George William Kirkham engineer
James Allison turner and George William Kirkham engineer
James Andrew Magrath insurance agent and Alban Benedict Richardson draper
James Andrew Magrath insurance agent and Alban Benedict Richardson draper
James Hill Lester engineer and Joseph Lester property repairer
James Hill Lester engineer and Joseph Lester property repairer
James Livesey pork butcher and Ada Williams (wife of Herbert Williams)
James Livesey pork butcher and Ada Williams (wife of Herbert Williams)
James Livesey pork butcher and Ada Williams (wife of Herbert Williams)
James Peet builder and contractor
James Potter farmer and Thomas Potter wheelwright
James Potter farmer and Thomas Potter wheelwright
James Thomas Barton cinema manager Frances Barton spinster George Henry Lang- ton wireworker and Leonard Dale engineer
James Thomas Barton cinema manager Frances Barton spinster George Henry Lang- ton wireworker and Leonard Dale engineer
James Thomas Barton cinema manager Frances Barton spinster George Henry Lang- ton wireworker and Leonard Dale engineer
James Thomas Barton cinema manager Frances Barton spinster George Henry Lang- ton wireworker and Leonard Dale engineer
Jane Greening (wife of Joseph David Henry Greening)
Jane Greening (wife of Joseph David Henry Greening)
Jane Lawton (wife of Nathaniel Lawton)
Jane Lawton (wife of Nathaniel Lawton)
Jane Mitchell widow and Dorothy Jean Mitchell spinster
Jane Mitchell widow and Dorothy Jean Mitchell spinster
John Bate core maker and Sidney Beddall furnaceman
John Bate core maker and Sidney Beddall furnaceman
John Charles Cook school teacher and James Cook master painter and decorator
John Charles Cook school teacher and James Cook master painter and decorator
John Gerrard Green ship canal pilot and Cecil Clifford Heckle commercial traveller
John Gerrard Green ship canal pilot and Cecil Clifford Heckle commercial traveller
John Hardman assistant farm bailiff and Elsie Gartland ( vife of William Gartland)
John Hardman assistant farm bailiff and Elsie Gartland ( vife of William Gartland)
John Hardman assistant farm bailiff and Elsie Gartland ( vife of William Gartland)
John iLandor master baker William Aaron Landor provision dealer and Elsie Ellen Landor spinster
John iLandor master baker William Aaron Landor provision dealer and Elsie Ellen Landor spinster
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
John iLandor master baker William Aaron Landor provision dealer and Elsie Ellen Landor spinster
John Jackson fitter and turner
John Jackson grocer and John Edward Shakeshaft designer
John Jackson grocer and John Edward Shakeshaft designer
John Leslie VVilliam Leslie and Harry Leslie company directors
John Leslie VVilliam Leslie and Harry Leslie company directors
John Rigby builders foreman and Frank Shaw insurance supervisor
John Rigby builders foreman and Frank Shaw insurance supervisor
John Sanders commercial clerk and Ethel Geering (wife of John Geering)
John Sanders commercial clerk and Ethel Geering (wife of John Geering)
John Sanders commercial clerk and Ethel Geering (wife of John Geering)
John Simister journeyman wiredrawer and Nellie Simister spinster
John Simister journeyman wiredrawer and Nellie Simister spinster
John Topham Brown solicitor attorney of Martha Greenland
John Topham Brown solicitor attorney of Martha Greenland
John William Jones butcher and Henry Haverty blacksmith
John William Jones butcher and Henry Haverty blacksmith
John William Sherlock insurance agent and Mary Elizabeth Harper widow
John William Sherlock insurance agent and Mary Elizabeth Harper widow
John William Willett lodgeman and Robert William Cook estate agent
John William Willett lodgeman and Robert William Cook estate agent
Joseph Albert Simcock jeweller and Sarah Jane Lawless spinster
Joseph Albert Simcock jeweller and Sarah Jane Lawless spinster
Joseph Fletcher steel bar drawer and Alfred Jackson nursery gardener
Joseph Fletcher steel bar drawer and Alfred Jackson nursery gardener
Joseph Newto n carting contractor and Wallace Earle Victor Burgess solicitor
Joseph Newto n carting contractor and Wallace Earle Victor Burgess solicitor
Joseph Pod- more retired hairdresser and Walter Podmore Ashton builders merchant
Joseph Pod- more retired hairdresser and Walter Podmore Ashton builders merchant
Joseph Thompson labourer and Lowden Wells (the younger) funeral director
Joseph Thompson labourer and Lowden Wells (the younger) funeral director
Joseph Walker butcher and James Walker general dealer
Joseph Walker butcher and James Walker general dealer
Kathleen Jones widow and Joseph Thomas Boote tramway conductor
Kathleen Jones widow and Joseph Thomas Boote tramway conductor
Letitia Brandwood (wife of Harold Brandwood)
Letitia Brandwood (wife of Harold Brandwood)
Lettice Warburton widow and May Warburton spinster
Lettice Warburton widow and May Warburton spinster
Lillian Thompson (wife of William George Leslie Thompson)
Lillian Thompson (wife of William George Leslie Thompson)
Louisa McLellan widow and Clara Houghton Antrobus (wife of Joseph Antrobus)
Louisa McLellan widow and Clara Houghton Antrobus (wife of Joseph Antrobus)
Louisa McLellan widow and Clara Houghton Antrobus (wife of Joseph Antrobus)
Lucy Nicholls (wife of Eric Nicholls) and Edgar Forster law clerk
Lucy Nicholls (wife of Eric Nicholls) and Edgar Forster law clerk
Lucy Nicholls (wife of Eric Nicholls) and Edgar Forster law clerk
Lydia Mary Stansfield widow Francis Oliver Stansfield solicitor ana Abraham Lawrence Kenworthy solicitors clerk
Lydia Mary Stansfield widow Francis Oliver Stansfield solicitor ana Abraham Lawrence Kenworthy solicitors clerk
Lydia Mary Stansfield widow Francis Oliver Stansfield solicitor ana Abraham Lawrence Kenworthy solicitors clerk
Margaret Alice Sankey (wife of Sidney Holt Sankey)
Margaret Alice Sankey (wife of Sidney Holt Sankey)
Margaret Lock Charlson Hogg spinster and Thomas Hewitt retired builder
Margaret Lock Charlson Hogg spinster and Thomas Hewitt retired builder
Maria Millington (wife of George Millington)
Maria Millington (wife of George Millington)
Marian Frances Dell (wife of Percy John Dell)
Marian Frances Dell (wife of Percy John Dell)
Martha Gregory (wife of William Gregory) Annie Wilkins spinster and Harry Wilkins foreman joiner
Martha Gregory (wife of William Gregory) Annie Wilkins spinster and Harry Wilkins foreman joiner
Martha Gregory (wife of William Gregory) Annie Wilkins spinster and Harry Wilkins foreman joiner
Martha Jane Kerfoot widow and Emily Hart spinster
Martha Jane Kerfoot widow and Emily Hart spinster
Martha Jane Parkinson widow and Emily Bardsley (wife of John Bardsley)
Martha Jane Parkinson widow and Emily Bardsley (wife of John Bardsley)
Martha Jane Parkinson widow and Emily Bardsley (wife of John Bardsley)
Martha Priestley widow Frank Perrin Priestley marine engineer and Marion Ollier Buckley (wife of Sydney Argyll Buckley)
Martha Priestley widow Frank Perrin Priestley marine engineer and Marion Ollier Buckley (wife of Sydney Argyll Buckley)
Martha Priestley widow Frank Perrin Priestley marine engineer and Marion Ollier Buckley (wife of Sydney Argyll Buckley)
Martha Priestley widow Frank Perrin Priestley marine engineer and Marion Ollier Buckley (wife of Sydney Argyll Buckley)
Mary Ellen Bamber widow and Thomas Bamber haulage contractor
Mary Ellen Bamber widow and Thomas Bamber haulage contractor
Mary Ellen Lennon (wife of Daniel Lennon)
Mary Ellen Lennon (wife of Daniel Lennon)
Mary jane Bonnell widow and Gladys Western (wife of John Henry Western)
Mary jane Bonnell widow and Gladys Western (wife of John Henry Western)
Mary jane Bonnell widow and Gladys Western (wife of John Henry Western)
Mary Louisa Howard widowand Mary Howard spinster
Mary Louisa Howard widowand Mary Howard spinster
Mary-Board- man (wife of James Boardman)
Mary-Board- man (wife of James Boardman)
May Day (wife of SyAey Day)
May Day (wife of SyAey Day)
Olive Lowe (wife of Thomas Lowe) and Arnold Ball brick-setter
Olive Lowe (wife of Thomas Lowe) and Arnold Ball brick-setter
Olive Lowe (wife of Thomas Lowe) and Arnold Ball brick-setter
Pearl Elvera Pickford (wife of Benjamin Pick-ford)
Pearl Elvera Pickford (wife of Benjamin Pick-ford)
Percy William Pitchfork and Albert Pitchfork farmers Fred Pitchfork merchant and Robert Faram Butroid farmer
Percy William Pitchfork and Albert Pitchfork farmers Fred Pitchfork merchant and Robert Faram Butroid farmer
Percy William Pitchfork and Albert Pitchfork farmers Fred Pitchfork merchant and Robert Faram Butroid farmer
Percy William Pitchfork and Albert Pitchfork farmers Fred Pitchfork merchant and Robert Faram Butroid farmer
Peter Woodward and Albert Woodward farmers
Peter Woodward and Albert Woodward farmers
Phoebe Blackstock (wife of George Blackstock)
Phoebe Blackstock (wife of George Blackstock)
Reginald Calland retired schoolmaster and John Yates chemical process worker
Reginald Calland retired schoolmaster and John Yates chemical process worker
Richard Denham solicitors clerk and Frank Shakeshaft builders clerk
Richard Denham solicitors clerk and Frank Shakeshaft builders clerk
Richard William Miller accountant and Robert Miller teacher
Richard William Miller accountant and Robert Miller teacher
Robert Cowley tea salesman and Elizabeth Woodward (wife of Edward Woodward)
Robert Cowley tea salesman and Elizabeth Woodward (wife of Edward Woodward)
Robert Cowley tea salesman and Elizabeth Woodward (wife of Edward Woodward)
Robert William Cook estate agent and Ann Wadsworth spinster
Robert William Cook estate agent and Ann Wadsworth spinster
Ruth Taylor spinster and Herbert Edward Taylor post office superinten- dent
Ruth Taylor spinster and Herbert Edward Taylor post office superinten- dent
Sarah Ann Gilmore (wife of Arthur Gilmore)
Sarah Ann Gilmore (wife of Arthur Gilmore)
Sarah Ann Harris widow and Ronald William Harris confectioner
Sarah Ann Harris widow and Ronald William Harris confectioner
Sarah Ann Jones (wife of John Henry Jones)
Sarah Ann Jones (wife of John Henry Jones)
Sarah Caldwell widow and Isaac Coghlan male nurse
Sarah Caldwell widow and Isaac Coghlan male nurse
Sarah Elizabeth Seeker widow and Ida Maria Thompson spinster
Sarah Elizabeth Seeker widow and Ida Maria Thompson spinster
Sarah Jane Pryce (wife of Richard Edward Pryce)
Sarah Jane Pryce (wife of Richard Edward Pryce)
Sarah Jane Pryce (wife of Richard Edward Pryce)
Sarah Jane Pryce (wife of Richard Edward Pryce)
Sarah SuttonStringer widow and Marjorie Biennett (wife of John Lowe Bennett)
Sarah SuttonStringer widow and Marjorie Biennett (wife of John Lowe Bennett)
Sarah SuttonStringer widow and Marjorie Biennett (wife of John Lowe Bennett)
Seth Payme works manager and Thomas Seed trade union secretary
Seth Payme works manager and Thomas Seed trade union secretary
Sidney Verling Tinsley medical practitioner and Alan Herbert Hatton solicitor
Sidney Verling Tinsley medical practitioner and Alan Herbert Hatton solicitor
Susannah Margaret Southern spinster Esther Annie Clarke widow and Frank Clair Southern shopkeeper
Susannah Margaret Southern spinster Esther Annie Clarke widow and Frank Clair Southern shopkeeper
Susannah Margaret Southern spinster Esther Annie Clarke widow and Frank Clair Southern shopkeeper
Sybil Henrietta Julia Clare Jones and Agatha Lilian Trefuses Jones spinsters
Sybil Henrietta Julia Clare Jones and Agatha Lilian Trefuses Jones spinsters
the reverend Harold Firth clerk and William Ernest Taylor iron moulder
the reverend Harold Firth clerk and William Ernest Taylor iron moulder
the reverend Oscar Reginald Plant clerk and Lily May Hall (wife of Richard Edward Hall)
the reverend Oscar Reginald Plant clerk and Lily May Hall (wife of Richard Edward Hall)
the reverend Oscar Reginald Plant clerk and Lily May Hall (wife of Richard Edward Hall)
the said James Mason and John Mason moulders
the said James Mason and John Mason moulders
the said John Phillips joiner and John Sydney Phillips wages clerk
the said John Phillips joiner and John Sydney Phillips wages clerk
the said Thomas Hill wiredrawer and Edith Taylor (wife of William Taylor)
the said Thomas Hill wiredrawer and Edith Taylor (wife of William Taylor)
the said Thomas Hill wiredrawer and Edith Taylor (wife of William Taylor)
the said Thomas John Kennard West retired music director Victor Ormonde West joiner and Raymond Aubrey West cinema operator
the said Thomas John Kennard West retired music director Victor Ormonde West joiner and Raymond Aubrey West cinema operator
the said Thomas John Kennard West retired music director Victor Ormonde West joiner and Raymond Aubrey West cinema operator
the saidsSamuel Fernley watchmaker and jeweller
Theresa Cul- shaw (wife of Reginald Culshaw)
Theresa Cul- shaw (wife of Reginald Culshaw)
Thomas Antrobus joiner and John Antrobus blacksmith
Thomas Antrobus joiner and John Antrobus blacksmith
Thomas Davies retired mercantile Mprlr nnrl Rpntrirp Davips wiHfvw
Thomas Davies retired mercantile Mprlr nnrl Rpntrirp Davips wiHfvw
Thomas Fogg coal dealer and Phoebe Siddle (wife of John Siddle)
Thomas Fogg coal dealer and Phoebe Siddle (wife of John Siddle)
Thomas Fogg coal dealer and Phoebe Siddle (wife of John Siddle)
Thomas Gandy limited company secretary John Henry Gandy boot and shoe maker and Harold Gandy costs accountant
Thomas Gandy limited company secretary John Henry Gandy boot and shoe maker and Harold Gandy costs accountant
Thomas Gandy limited company secretary John Henry Gandy boot and shoe maker and Harold Gandy costs accountant
Thomas Henry Gardner locomotive fireman and Audrey Roberts railway storekeeper
Thomas Henry Gardner locomotive fireman and Audrey Roberts railway storekeeper
to ' Reginald Nicholls Silcock accountant
to Abigail Bradfield widow
to Abigail Wheeler (wife of George Wheeler)
to Abigail Wheeler (wife of George Wheeler)
to Ada Annie Rose Lambert widow
to Ada Bibby widow
to Ada Ethel Mason widow and Arthur Pennington company secretary
to Ada Ethel Mason widow and Arthur Pennington company secretary
to Ada Jane Fozard widow and George Henry Fozard greengrocer
to Ada Jane Fozard widow and George Henry Fozard greengrocer
to Ada Mary Hoult widow
to Ada Mayall widow
to Ada Owen spinster
to Ada Owen widow
to Ada Parr (wife of Richard Parr)
to Ada Parr (wife of Richard Parr)
to Ada Smith spinster
to Ada Walker widow
to Agnes Jane Holland widow
to Agnes Winstanley (wife of Arthur Eb Winstanley)
to Agnes Winstanley (wife of Arthur Eb Winstanley)
to Agnes Wright (wife of Joseph Henry Wright) and Eva Ryley widow
to Agnes Wright (wife of Joseph Henry Wright) and Eva Ryley widow
to Agnes Wright (wife of Joseph Henry Wright) and Eva Ryley widow
to Albert Bate machinist and Elizabeth Bate spinster
to Albert Bate machinist and Elizabeth Bate spinster
to Albert Edward Mason undertaker and William Victor Richmond solicitor
to Albert Edward Mason undertaker and William Victor Richmond solicitor
to Albert Edward William Farrow railway carter
to Albert Edwin Meacock bus conductor
to Albert Fitton grocers manager and Mary Hannah Summersall (wife of John Summersall)
to Albert Fitton grocers manager and Mary Hannah Summersall (wife of John Summersall)
to Albert Fitton grocers manager and Mary Hannah Summersall (wife of John Summersall)
to Albert Pitchfork farmer and Richard Bevington Cooper insurance official
to Albert Pitchfork farmer and Richard Bevington Cooper insurance official
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Albert Wood fitter
to Albert Yates house painter
to Alfred Hughes gas compressor hand
to Alfred Naylor motor driver and George Henry Simpson railway worker
to Alfred Naylor motor driver and George Henry Simpson railway worker
to Alfred Sidney Wood bus driver and Harold Wood commercial clerk
to Alfred Sidney Wood bus driver and Harold Wood commercial clerk
to Alfred Waiting motor transport driver
to Algernon Murillo Stagg publican
to Alice Bradshaw spinster
to Alice Clough widow
to Alice Cottrell widow
to Alice Dye widow
to Alice Elsie Flanagan (wife of Frederick Austin Flanagan)
to Alice Elsie Flanagan (wife of Frederick Austin Flanagan)
to Alice Esther Burrell widow
to Alice Harman widow
to Alice Mary Barber and Eveline Maud Barber spinsters
to Alice Mary Barber and Eveline Maud Barber spinsters
to Alice May Healey widow ?1346 9s
to Alice Peverill widow
to Alice Powner spinster
to Alice Taylor widow
to Alice Tilston (wife of Basil Heber Tilston) and Benjamin Podmore accountantsclerk
to Alice Tilston (wife of Basil Heber Tilston) and Benjamin Podmore accountantsclerk
to Alice Tilston (wife of Basil Heber Tilston) and Benjamin Podmore accountantsclerk
to Alice Vivian Gandy widow
to Amelia Ann Walker widow and John Edward Walker butcher
to Amelia Ann Walker widow and John Edward Walker butcher
to Amelia Kitchen widow
to Amos Bertram Miles commercial clerk and Thomas Currier Miles secretary
to Amos Bertram Miles commercial clerk and Thomas Currier Miles secretary
to Amy Howard widow
to Amy Mary Dutton (wife of Albert Hewitt Dutton)
to Amy Mary Dutton (wife of Albert Hewitt Dutton)
to Amy Rench (wife of William Henry Rench) Hannah Gertrude Wilson spinster and Arthur John Tombs Redhead warehouseman
to Amy Rench (wife of William Henry Rench) Hannah Gertrude Wilson spinster and Arthur John Tombs Redhead warehouseman
to Amy Rench (wife of William Henry Rench) Hannah Gertrude Wilson spinster and Arthur John Tombs Redhead warehouseman
to Amy Rench (wife of William Henry Rench) Hannah Gertrude Wilson spinster and Arthur John Tombs Redhead warehouseman
to Amy Starkey (wife of Arthur Frederick Starkey)
to Amy Starkey (wife of Arthur Frederick Starkey)
to Amy Webster spinster
to Andrew William Armour collier owners clerk and John Logan Armour theological student
to Andrew William Armour collier owners clerk and John Logan Armour theological student
to Ann Elizabeth Wright (wife of Walter Wright)
to Ann Elizabeth Wright (wife of Walter Wright)
to Ann Jones widow
to Ann Williams widow
to Anne Joan Hamilton widow
to Anne Young widow
to Annie Ashton (wife of William Ashton)
to Annie Ashton (wife of William Ashton)
to Annie Caldwell widow and Florence Mary Tanner (wife of James Hardcastle Tanner)
to Annie Caldwell widow and Florence Mary Tanner (wife of James Hardcastle Tanner)
to Annie Caldwell widow and Florence Mary Tanner (wife of James Hardcastle Tanner)
to Annie Clough spinster
to Annie Elizabeth Corbett widow
to Annie Elizabeth Whittaker widow
to Annie Gertrude Hayes widow
to Annie Gertrude Kilburn and Mary Dorothy Kilburn spinsters
to Annie Gertrude Kilburn and Mary Dorothy Kilburn spinsters
to Annie Hindley widow
to Annie Houghton Ashcroft widow
to Annie Howard widow
to Annie Hunt spinster and Hetty Curry (wife of Peter Curry)
to Annie Hunt spinster and Hetty Curry (wife of Peter Curry)
to Annie Hunt spinster and Hetty Curry (wife of Peter Curry)
to Annie Jepson widow
to Annie Jones widow
to Annie Lizzie Farrimond married woman
to Annie Lloyd widow
to Annie Louise Hankey widow
to Annie Mansell widow
to Annie Mary Jane Thompson widow
to Annie May Walsh widow
to Annie Nelder Burton widow
to Annie Stanton spinster
to Annie Sunderland (wife of Charles Peter Sunderland) and Henry Newall electrician
to Annie Sunderland (wife of Charles Peter Sunderland) and Henry Newall electrician
to Annie Sunderland (wife of Charles Peter Sunderland) and Henry Newall electrician
to Annie Swiffen widow
to Annie Willott widow
to Arthur Brown manufacturers chemist and Emma Brown widow
to Arthur Brown manufacturers chemist and Emma Brown widow
to Arthur Holden insurance agent
to Arthur Joseph Howard collector for blind society
to Arthur Lawton commercial clerk
to Arthur Lindsay Blacklock commercial clerk
to Arthur Morris warehouse manager
to Arthur Oldfield company secretary
to Arthur Whittaker deputy clerk and Abraham Whittaker off-license holder
to Arthur Whittaker deputy clerk and Abraham Whittaker off-license holder
to Beatrice Ford spinster
to Beatrice Ireland spinster and John William Hudson accountant
to Beatrice Ireland spinster and John William Hudson accountant
to Beatrice James widow
to Beatrice May Andrews (wife of John Andrews)
to Beatrice May Andrews (wife of John Andrews)
to Beatrice Ritchie (wife of Alexander Ritchie)
to Beatrice Ritchie (wife of Alexander Ritchie)
to Ben Bennett grocer and John Lingard retired railway official
to Ben Bennett grocer and John Lingard retired railway official
to Benjamin Lears railway platelayer
to Bert Nicol Limond engraver
to Bertha Addison widow
to Bertha Aliinie Laing widow
to Bertha Clarke widow
to Bertha Eddleston widow and Edward Hayes building societys secretary
to Bertha Eddleston widow and Edward Hayes building societys secretary
to Bertha Hulton (wife of William Joseph Jay Hulton)
to Bertha Hulton (wife of William Joseph Jay Hulton)
to Bertha Jane Cregan widow
to Bertha Lawrinson widow
to Bertha Victoria Gibson spinster
to Bertha Williams (wife of Edward Williams)
to Bertha Williams (wife of Edward Williams)
to Bertha Williams (wife of Edward Williams)
to Bertha Williams (wife of Edward Williams)
to Bertha Williams (wife of Edward Williams) and William Clough warehouseman
to Bertha Williams (wife of Edward Williams) and William Clough warehouseman
to Bertha Williams (wife of Edward Williams) and William Clough warehouseman
to Bessie Chrimes spinster and William Chrimes railway clerk
to Bessie Chrimes spinster and William Chrimes railway clerk
to Bessie Grady widow
to Bessie Leah widow
to Caroline Homey widow
to Catherine Crossland widow
to Catherine Gertrjude Burgess widow
to Catherine Thomason widow
to Charles Ball railway telegraph worker and Alice Ball spinster
to Charles Ball railway telegraph worker and Alice Ball spinster
to Charles Bennie Woods wages cashier and Frederick Giles Bate grocery branch manager
to Charles Bennie Woods wages cashier and Frederick Giles Bate grocery branch manager
to Charles Cain fireman
to Charles Dennis Higginson motor driver
to Charles Garrett Slack electrical and mechanical engineer and Horace Smalley bank manager
to Charles Garrett Slack electrical and mechanical engineer and Horace Smalley bank manager
to Charles Healey accountant
to Charles Henry Bromley insurance representative and William Arthur Bromley insurance clerk
to Charles Henry Bromley insurance representative and William Arthur Bromley insurance clerk
to Charles Henry Winstanley wire drawer
to Charles Maguire motor bus driver
to Charles Malcolm Howard solicitor Douglas Bennett aircraft inspector and Dorothy Buchanan married woman
to Charles Malcolm Howard solicitor Douglas Bennett aircraft inspector and Dorothy Buchanan married woman
to Charles Malcolm Howard solicitor Douglas Bennett aircraft inspector and Dorothy Buchanan married woman
to Charles William Davenport printer and Frank Davenport railway clerk
to Charles William Davenport printer and Frank Davenport railway clerk
to Charlotte Spencer widow
to Clara Baldwin widow and James Arthur Baldwin motor engineer
to Clara Baldwin widow and James Arthur Baldwin motor engineer
to Clara Brooks widow
to Clara Eyness Broadhurst spinster
to Clara Johnson widow
to Clara Tanner (wife of Albert Tanner)
to Clara Tanner (wife of Albert Tanner)
to Clarice Hayes Collins widow and William Ernest Reginald Collins works foreman
to Clarice Hayes Collins widow and William Ernest Reginald Collins works foreman
to Constance Downing and Hilda Margaret Downing spinsters
to Constance Downing and Hilda Margaret Downing spinsters
to Cora Elizabeth Humphreys widow
to Cyril Burley aircraft inspector and John David Burley wire drawer
to Cyril Burley aircraft inspector and John David Burley wire drawer
to Cyril Frank Albinson master cooper
to Cyril Joseph Morris and John Morris house painters and decorators
to Cyril Joseph Morris and John Morris house painters and decorators
to Cyril Robert Bell surveyor and Winifred May Hullah (wife of Maurice Clifford Hullah)
to Cyril Robert Bell surveyor and Winifred May Hullah (wife of Maurice Clifford Hullah)
to Daniel Jones Dunn chartered accountant
to David Clarke millwright
to David Masterton relieving officer
to Diana Bate widow and Frederick Harry Bate house painter
to Diana Bate widow and Frederick Harry Bate house painter
to District Bank Limited and Harold Winskill railway clerk
to Doris Birchall (wife of Herbert Birchall)
to Doris Birchall (wife of Herbert Birchall)
to Doris Boscow widow
to Dorothy Annette Langdale widow
to Dorothy Blane widow
to Dorothy May Ball spinster
to Dorothy Mullane widow
to Douglas Gandy clog maker
to Edith Alice Ashton widow
to Edith Alice Gray widow
to Edith Annie Cook (wife of Arthur Cook)
to Edith Annie Cook (wife of Arthur Cook)
to Edith Cox (wife of Edwin Cox) and Charles William Warburton railway clerk
to Edith Cox (wife of Edwin Cox) and Charles William Warburton railway clerk
to Edith Cox (wife of Edwin Cox) and Charles William Warburton railway clerk
to Edith Dobbs widow
to Edith Elizabeth Ryding widow
to Edith Farran widow
to Edith Greenhalgh widow
to Edith Greenwood widow
to Edith Haughton widow and Reginald Vivian Haughton insurance agent
to Edith Haughton widow and Reginald Vivian Haughton insurance agent
to Edith Hayes widow
to Edith Hillier (wife of Sydney Hillier)
to Edith Hillier (wife of Sydney Hillier)
to Edith Holt widow
to Edith Jackson widow
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Edith Mabel Dark widow
to Edith May Harrison widow
to Edith Sankey (wife of George Moores Sankey)
to Edith Sankey (wife of George Moores Sankey)
to Edith Smith widow
to Edith White-house widow
to Edna Gibson spinster
to Edna Lillian Owen spinster
to Edna Whitby widow
to Edward Tavlin insurance agent
to Edward Bibby gardener
to Edward Gordon Burgess local government clerk
to Edward Harry Reddish schoolmaster and Amy Reddish spinster
to Edward Harry Reddish schoolmaster and Amy Reddish spinster
to Edward Harry Reddish schoolmaster and Amy Reddish spinster
to Edward Harry Reddish schoolmaster and Amy Reddish spinster
to Edwin Jefferson plumber
to Elaine Hill widow
to Eleanor Povey widow and Arthur Bate dress designer
to Eleanor Povey widow and Arthur Bate dress designer
to Elijah Lunt and Clifton Lunt builders
to Elijah Lunt and Clifton Lunt builders
to Eliza Davies widow
to Eliza Jane Maddock widow
to Eliza Jane Smith widow
to Eliza May Waywell widow
to Eliza Randles (wife of Ephraim Randles)
to Eliza Randles (wife of Ephraim Randles)
to Elizabeth Alice Powell widow
to Elizabeth Ann Allanson spinster
to Elizabeth Ann Brennan widow
to Elizabeth Ann Ruane (wife of Benjamin Martin Ruane)
to Elizabeth Ann Ruane (wife of Benjamin Martin Ruane)
to Elizabeth Ann Sheldon widow
to Elizabeth Bibby (wife of John Bibby)
to Elizabeth Bibby (wife of John Bibby)
to Elizabeth Broadhurst widow
to Elizabeth Burgess widow and Edward Burgess store keeper
to Elizabeth Burgess widow and Edward Burgess store keeper
to Elizabeth Burrows widow
to Elizabeth Chamberlain widow
to Elizabeth Ellen Hughes spinster and Ada Victoria Johnson (wife of Harold Johnson)
to Elizabeth Ellen Hughes spinster and Ada Victoria Johnson (wife of Harold Johnson)
to Elizabeth Ellen Hughes spinster and Ada Victoria Johnson (wife of Harold Johnson)
to Elizabeth Ellen Riley widow
to Elizabeth Hannah Bibby widow
to Elizabeth Josephine Walsh widow
to Elizabeth Lockett (wife of Henry Lockett)
to Elizabeth Lockett (wife of Henry Lockett)
to Elizabeth Mason widow and Albert Howard Mason shoemaker
to Elizabeth Mason widow and Albert Howard Mason shoemaker
to Elizabeth Maud Phillips widow
to Elizabeth Rylands widow
to Elizabeth Unsworth widow and Eunice Ellen Wedel (wife of John George Wedel)
to Elizabeth Unsworth widow and Eunice Ellen Wedel (wife of John George Wedel)
to Elizabeth Unsworth widow and Eunice Ellen Wedel (wife of John George Wedel)
to Elizabeth Williams widow
to Ellen Amelia Williams widow
to Ellen Beime widow
to Ellen Boyle widow and Benjamin Jolley schoolmaster
to Ellen Boyle widow and Benjamin Jolley schoolmaster
to Ellen Brown widow
to Ellen Monks widow
to Ellen Postlethwaite (wife of George Postlethwaite) and Winifred Gorman spinster j
to Ellen Postlethwaite (wife of George Postlethwaite) and Winifred Gorman spinster j
to Ellen Postlethwaite (wife of George Postlethwaite) and Winifred Gorman spinster j
to Ellen Scattergood widow
to Ellen Shacklady (wife of John Reginald Sliacklady) and Robert Southern farmer
to Ellen Shacklady (wife of John Reginald Sliacklady) and Robert Southern farmer
to Ellen Shacklady (wife of John Reginald Sliacklady) and Robert Southern farmer
to Ellen Smith widow Edith Whitehouse (wife of Jack Whitehouse) and Florence Phillips (wife of Frank Statham Phillips)
to Ellen Smith widow Edith Whitehouse (wife of Jack Whitehouse) and Florence Phillips (wife of Frank Statham Phillips)
to Ellen Smith widow Edith Whitehouse (wife of Jack Whitehouse) and Florence Phillips (wife of Frank Statham Phillips)
to Ellen Smith widow Edith Whitehouse (wife of Jack Whitehouse) and Florence Phillips (wife of Frank Statham Phillips)
to Ellen Smith widow Edith Whitehouse (wife of Jack Whitehouse) and Florence Phillips (wife of Frank Statham Phillips)
to Ellen Storey Critchley (wife of Reginald Critchley)
to Ellen Storey Critchley (wife of Reginald Critchley)
to Ellen Storey Critchley (wife of Reginald Critchley)
to Ellen Storey Critchley (wife of Reginald Critchley)
to Ellen Whitlow widow
to Ellen Wilding widow
to Elsie Dora Clarke widow
to Elsie Dorrian (wife of Edward Dorrian) and John Henry Chalmers motor garage foreman
to Elsie Dorrian (wife of Edward Dorrian) and John Henry Chalmers motor garage foreman
to Elsie Dorrian (wife of Edward Dorrian) and John Henry Chalmers motor garage foreman
to Elsie Evelyn Taylor (wife of Edward Charles Taylor)
to Elsie Evelyn Taylor (wife of Edward Charles Taylor)
to Elsie Evelyn Taylor (wife of Edward Charles Taylor)
to Elsie Evelyn Taylor (wife of Edward Charles Taylor)
to Elsie Florence May Miller (wife of Ernest Miller) and the said Ernest Miller aircraft filter
to Elsie Florence May Miller (wife of Ernest Miller) and the said Ernest Miller aircraft filter
to Elsie Florence May Miller (wife of Ernest Miller) and the said Ernest Miller aircraft filter
to Elsie Guthrie widow
to Elsie Mary Burgess widow and Hubert Ernest Kingston solicitor
to Elsie Mary Burgess widow and Hubert Ernest Kingston solicitor
to Emily Ada Bell widow
to Emily Brookes widow and Eveline Hodkinson (wife of Willie Gerrard Hodkinson)
to Emily Brookes widow and Eveline Hodkinson (wife of Willie Gerrard Hodkinson)
to Emily Brookes widow and Eveline Hodkinson (wife of Willie Gerrard Hodkinson)
to Emily Hodgson widow and Samuel Stock miner
to Emily Hodgson widow and Samuel Stock miner
to Emily Hope widow
to Emily Hughes (wife of John Hughes)
to Emily Hughes (wife of John Hughes)
to Emily Maud Price spinster
to Emily Parker (wife of William Henry Parker) and John William Hudson accountant
to Emily Parker (wife of William Henry Parker) and John William Hudson accountant
to Emily Parker (wife of William Henry Parker) and John William Hudson accountant
to Emily Ruth Wood widow
to Emily Shall widow
to Emily Terry spinster and Maurice Terry commercial clerk
to Emily Terry spinster and Maurice Terry commercial clerk
to Emily Walker (wife of Hugh William Walker)
to Emily Walker (wife of Hugh William Walker)
to Emily Will-pock spinster
to Emma Bridge (wife of John Henry Bridge)
to Emma Bridge (wife of John Henry Bridge)
to Emma Elizabeth Pittam (wife of Sydney Pittam) and Hilda May Pemberton (wife of Eric Pemberton)
to Emma Elizabeth Pittam (wife of Sydney Pittam) and Hilda May Pemberton (wife of Eric Pemberton)
to Emma Elizabeth Pittam (wife of Sydney Pittam) and Hilda May Pemberton (wife of Eric Pemberton)
to Emma Elizabeth Pittam (wife of Sydney Pittam) and Hilda May Pemberton (wife of Eric Pemberton)
to Emma Hall widow
to Emma Holt widow Effe cts ?626 8s Id
to Emma Ireland (wife of James Ireland)
to Emma Ireland (wife of James Ireland)
to Emma Morris widow
to Emma Morris widow and John William Morris ironworker
to Emma Morris widow and John William Morris ironworker
to Emma Nuttall widow
to Emmy Smith widow
to Enoch Poole poultry farmer and Mary Ann Poole widow
to Enoch Poole poultry farmer and Mary Ann Poole widow
to Eric Cole transport worker
to Eric Lever Bostock solicitor and Mary Stanier spinster
to Eric Lever Bostock solicitor and Mary Stanier spinster
to Eric Maurice Johnson electrical engineer Robert Edward Johnson company director and Phyllis Stella Monkman married woman
to Eric Maurice Johnson electrical engineer Robert Edward Johnson company director and Phyllis Stella Monkman married woman
to Eric Maurice Johnson electrical engineer Robert Edward Johnson company director and Phyllis Stella Monkman married woman
to Ernest Allen boot and shoe manufacturers manager
to Ernest Bullough solicitor
to Ernest Henry Harding commercial clerk
to Ernest Joe Andrews secretary of a limited company and Mirah Margaret Hughes widow
to Ernest Joe Andrews secretary of a limited company and Mirah Margaret Hughes widow
to Ernest Johnson managing directors assistant
to Ernest Peake electrical instrument maker
to Ernest Stubbs retired merchants buyer and Sylvester Stubbs retired farmer
to Ernest Stubbs retired merchants buyer and Sylvester Stubbs retired farmer
to Ernest Taylor retired com dealer
to Ernest Wilkes musician and Arthur Brimelow engineers draughtsman
to Ernest Wilkes musician and Arthur Brimelow engineers draughtsman
to Esther Fairclough widow
to Esther Healey widow and Stanley Healey newsagent and William Henry Healey engine driver
to Esther Healey widow and Stanley Healey newsagent and William Henry Healey engine driver
to Esther Healey widow and Stanley Healey newsagent and William Henry Healey engine driver
to Esther Jordan widow
to Esther Litherlarid widow
to Ethel Brimelow widow
to Ethel Clarke widow
to Ethel Dimelow (wife of Frank ' Dimelow) and Ada Cartwright (wife of Ben Cartwright)
to Ethel Dimelow (wife of Frank ' Dimelow) and Ada Cartwright (wife of Ben Cartwright)
to Ethel Dimelow (wife of Frank ' Dimelow) and Ada Cartwright (wife of Ben Cartwright)
to Ethel Dimelow (wife of Frank ' Dimelow) and Ada Cartwright (wife of Ben Cartwright)
to Ethel Gatfield Welsby widow and James Gatfield Heywood storekeeper
to Ethel Gatfield Welsby widow and James Gatfield Heywood storekeeper
to Ethel Meek widow
to Ethel Stringer widow Frank Stringer master baker and confectioner and George Stringer solicitor
to Ethel Stringer widow Frank Stringer master baker and confectioner and George Stringer solicitor
to Ethel Stringer widow Frank Stringer master baker and confectioner and George Stringer solicitor
to Ethel Whittaker spinster
to Ethel Yates spinster and Frank Yates draughtsman
to Ethel Yates spinster and Frank Yates draughtsman
to Eugene Kelly railway signalman
to Eva Brown (wife of John William Brown) and Edwin Astley Bristow wire weaver
to Eva Brown (wife of John William Brown) and Edwin Astley Bristow wire weaver
to Eva Brown (wife of John William Brown) and Edwin Astley Bristow wire weaver
to Eva Domville spinster to Phyllis Everline Donald widow
to Eva Domville spinster to Phyllis Everline Donald widow
to Eva Gilbert widow
to Eva Houghton (wife of Arthur James Houghton)
to Eva Houghton (wife of Arthur James Houghton)
to Eva Platt widow
to Eva Simpson widow
to Eva Wilkinson (wife of Harry Wilkinson)
to Eva Wilkinson (wife of Harry Wilkinson)
to Eva Woodward widow
to Evangeline Fish spinster
to Eveline Duxbury widow
to Eveline Hawthorne and Edna May Hawthorne spinsters
to Eveline Hawthorne and Edna May Hawthorne spinsters
to Evelyn Gertrude Hughes widow
to Evelyn Mather and Audrey Greenough spinsters
to Evelyn Mather and Audrey Greenough spinsters
to Fanny Elizabeth Stubbs widow
to Florence Edith Downes widow
to Florence Edith Robinson widow
to Florence Emma Satterthwaite widow
to Florence Gertrude Brixton married woman attorney of the reverend Henry Francis Doran
to Florence Gertrude Brixton married woman attorney of the reverend Henry Francis Doran
to Florence Marion Molyneux (wife of Fred Molyneux)
to Florence Marion Molyneux (wife of Fred Molyneux)
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Florence Martha Whitfield spinster
to Florence Nunnerley widow
to Frances Anne Robinson widow and William Thomas Robinson commercial clerk
to Frances Anne Robinson widow and William Thomas Robinson commercial clerk
to Frances Kendrick widow
to Francis Oliver Stansfield and George Warriner Keeble solicitors
to Francis Oliver Stansfield and George Warriner Keeble solicitors
to Francis Oliver Stansfield solicitor
to Francis Oliver Stansfield solicitor and District Bank Limited
to Frank Aldred commercial clerk
to Frank Davies fitter and James Albert Whitby retired police officer
to Frank Davies fitter and James Albert Whitby retired police officer
to Frank Eaglesfield White shipping agent and Walter James Bisgrove solicitors clerk
to Frank Eaglesfield White shipping agent and Walter James Bisgrove solicitors clerk
to Frank HockenhuU commercial clerk
to Frank James Atkinson wireworks chargehand
to Frank Vernon postman and Frederick Charles Massey commercial clerk
to Frank Vernon postman and Frederick Charles Massey commercial clerk
to Frank Yates engineers draughtsman and John Gleave storekeeper
to Frank Yates engineers draughtsman and John Gleave storekeeper
to Fred Meredith farmer
to Fred Payne production clerk
to Fred Taylor commercial clerk
to Fred Worrall foreman painter
to Freda Kathleen Burgess widow
to Frederick Arthur Baker electrician and Leslie Frederick Taylor musician
to Frederick Arthur Baker electrician and Leslie Frederick Taylor musician
to Frederick Arthur Lysons rating and valuation officer
to Frederick Hankinson labourer and Eva Appleton (wife of John Appleton)
to Frederick Hankinson labourer and Eva Appleton (wife of John Appleton)
to Frederick Hankinson labourer and Eva Appleton (wife of John Appleton)
to Frederick James Sumner iron moulder and John Spruce fitter
to Frederick James Sumner iron moulder and John Spruce fitter
to Frederick Walter Purse electrical engineer and Edward Hall Coates shirt manufacturer
to Frederick Walter Purse electrical engineer and Edward Hall Coates shirt manufacturer
to Frederick William Elliott insurance broker
to Geoffrey Howard estate agent Betty Howard spinster and Cyril Roy Chambers captain HM army
to Geoffrey Howard estate agent Betty Howard spinster and Cyril Roy Chambers captain HM army
to Geoffrey Howard estate agent Betty Howard spinster and Cyril Roy Chambers captain HM army
to George Carman rent collector
to George Cummings wire worker
to George Elder chartered accountant and George William Brooke manufacturer
to George Elder chartered accountant and George William Brooke manufacturer
to George Elliot Webster retired bank official
to George Henry Hodgkins labourer and Frances Lillian Curry (wife of Christopher Curry)
to George Henry Hodgkins labourer and Frances Lillian Curry (wife of Christopher Curry)
to George Henry Hodgkins labourer and Frances Lillian Curry (wife of Christopher Curry)
to George Henry White company director and Kathleen Eagles-field White spinster
to George Henry White company director and Kathleen Eagles-field White spinster
to George Holbrook assistant clerk to the justices and Harold Johnson brewery worker
to George Holbrook assistant clerk to the justices and Harold Johnson brewery worker
to George Newall meter inspector
to George Rothwell market salesman
to George Stanley Gee painting and decorating contractor and Elsie Gee spinster
to George Stanley Gee painting and decorating contractor and Elsie Gee spinster
to George Taylor Bibby public assistance officers collector
to George William Mitchell retired corporation servant
to Gertrude Evans widow
to Gertrude Harriet Alice Hirst widow
to Gertrude Hughes spinster and William Hughes commercial clerk
to Gertrude Hughes spinster and William Hughes commercial clerk
to Gertrude Thornton widow
to Gertrude Welsby (wife of Samuel Welsby)
to Gertrude Welsby (wife of Samuel Welsby)
to Gladys Crutchley (wife of Geoffrey Thomas Crutchley) and Henry Birchall warehouseman
to Gladys Crutchley (wife of Geoffrey Thomas Crutchley) and Henry Birchall warehouseman
to Gladys Crutchley (wife of Geoffrey Thomas Crutchley) and Henry Birchall warehouseman
to Gladys Emma Turner widow
to Gladys Lee widow
to Gladys Poole spinster
to Gladys Wilson widow
to Gordon Murray solicitor and notary public and Duncan Murray assistant works manager
to Gordon Murray solicitor and notary public and Duncan Murray assistant works manager
to Grace Evelyn Rose widow
to Grace Kenyon spinster
to Gwendoline Maiy Phillips widow and Bernard Michael Fleming Jones engineer
to Gwendoline Maiy Phillips widow and Bernard Michael Fleming Jones engineer
to Gwladys Pugh spinster and Ivor Davies Pugh solicitor
to Gwladys Pugh spinster and Ivor Davies Pugh solicitor
to Hannah Worrall widow
to Harold Appleton labourer
to Harold Borrows Hankinson civil servant
to Harold Brereton Corker farmer
to Harold Critchley commercial clerk
to Harold Dale local government officer
to Harold Ralph Done commercial clerk
to Harold Richardson Greenhalgh municipal clerk
to Harold Weaver Walton bank manager
to Harriet Barnett spinster
to Harriet Barton widow
to Harriet Everitt spinster
to Harriet Nixon widow
to Harriet Topham widow
to Harry Armstrong engineers fitter and Martha Elizabeth Armstrong spinster
to Harry Armstrong engineers fitter and Martha Elizabeth Armstrong spinster
to Harry Armstrong engineers fitter and Martha Elizabeth Armstrong spinster
to Harry Armstrong engineers fitter and Martha Elizabeth Armstrong spinster
to Harry Booth engineer and William Ernest Booth commercial clerk
to Harry Booth engineer and William Ernest Booth commercial clerk
to Harry Brother-ton tool setter and Nellie Storey (wife of Harold Storey)
to Harry Brother-ton tool setter and Nellie Storey (wife of Harold Storey)
to Harry Brother-ton tool setter and Nellie Storey (wife of Harold Storey)
to Harry Haviour commercial traveller
to Harry Stafford Horrabin assistant cashier
to Harry Welsby coal merchant
to Harry Wood soap warehouseman and John Wood works foreman
to Harry Wood soap warehouseman and John Wood works foreman
to Helen Black widow
to Helen Parker widow Ruth Danzie Parker and Phyllis Eleanor Parker spinsters and the reverend Edward Joseph Gawne clerk
to Helen Parker widow Ruth Danzie Parker and Phyllis Eleanor Parker spinsters and the reverend Edward Joseph Gawne clerk
to Helen Parker widow Ruth Danzie Parker and Phyllis Eleanor Parker spinsters and the reverend Edward Joseph Gawne clerk
to Helen Parker widow Ruth Danzie Parker and Phyllis Eleanor Parker spinsters and the reverend Edward Joseph Gawne clerk
to Helena Elsie Craven widow
to Henrietta Powell widow
to Henrietta Wallington widow
to Henry Aston retired soap manufacturers labourer
to Henry Burden engineer
to Henry Burrows wiredrawer
to Henry Fumival commercial traveller William Furnival and John Furnival wholesale drapers and hosiers and Thomas Hopkins insurance broker and estate agent
to Henry Fumival commercial traveller William Furnival and John Furnival wholesale drapers and hosiers and Thomas Hopkins insurance broker and estate agent
to Henry Fumival commercial traveller William Furnival and John Furnival wholesale drapers and hosiers and Thomas Hopkins insurance broker and estate agent
to Henry Fumival commercial traveller William Furnival and John Furnival wholesale drapers and hosiers and Thomas Hopkins insurance broker and estate agent
to Henry Halsall bricklayer and Annie Halsall (wife of the said Henry Halsall)
to Henry Halsall bricklayer and Annie Halsall (wife of the said Henry Halsall)
to Henry Halsall bricklayer and Annie Halsall (wife of the said Henry Halsall)
to Henry Murray electrical engineer
to Henry Stanley fitter
to Henry Wilkinson engineer
to Herbert Brimelow leading aircraftsman
to Herbert Clarke retired civil servant
to Herbert Edgington storekeeper and Norman Goodwin Ormiston incorporated
to Herbert Edgington storekeeper and Norman Goodwin Ormiston incorporated
to Herbert Jolley wireworks labourer
to Herbert Pennington Healey estate agent Effcts ?1860 3s 9d
to Herbert Rogers labourer and Arthur Rogers wire-drawer
to Herbert Rogers labourer and Arthur Rogers wire-drawer
to Herbert Rogers labourer and Arthur Rogers wire-drawer
to Herbert Rogers labourer and Arthur Rogers wire-drawer
to Herbert Spruce tannery foreman and Ernest Davies retired leather worker
to Herbert Spruce tannery foreman and Ernest Davies retired leather worker
to Herbert Stanley Houghton musical wire drawer
to Herbert Whittaker publican and William Flannery process worker
to Herbert Whittaker publican and William Flannery process worker
to Herman Finch foreman
to Hilda Fidler widow
to Hilda Mary Whittaker widow
to Hilda Mather (wife of Harold Mather)
to Hilda Mather (wife of Harold Mather)
to Hilda Pownall (wife of Percy Pownall) and Irene Prinsep (wife of William Prinsep)
to Hilda Pownall (wife of Percy Pownall) and Irene Prinsep (wife of William Prinsep)
to Hilda Pownall (wife of Percy Pownall) and Irene Prinsep (wife of William Prinsep)
to Hilda Pownall (wife of Percy Pownall) and Irene Prinsep (wife of William Prinsep)
to Hilda Spruce spinster
to Horace Wilson retired railway foreman and Martha Ann Shaw married woman
to Horace Wilson retired railway foreman and Martha Ann Shaw married woman
to Hugh Wareing farm worker
to Inez Anne Marshall (wife of Walter Marshall) and the said Walter Marshall farmer
to Inez Anne Marshall (wife of Walter Marshall) and the said Walter Marshall farmer
to Inez Anne Marshall (wife of Walter Marshall) and the said Walter Marshall farmer
to Inez Davies widow
to Isabella Brobbin married woman
to Isobel Pennington married woman
to Ivy Jepson (wife of William Jepson)
to Ivy Jepson (wife of William Jepson)
to Jabez Clark retired railway employee
to Jacob Horace Sankey cabinet maker
to James Albert Ray foreman painter
to James Armstrong retired schoolmaster
to James Armstrong tetired schoolmaster
to James Arthur Newton engineering turner
to James Britton house furnisher
to James Challinor railway pavior and William Challinor railway clerk
to James Challinor railway pavior and William Challinor railway clerk
to James Cripps body makers assistant
to James Hanran retired galvaniser
to James Houghton labourer
to James Lowe and I George Lowe wire-drawers and Henry Lowe moulder
to James Lowe and I George Lowe wire-drawers and Henry Lowe moulder
to James Lowe and I George Lowe wire-drawers and Henry Lowe moulder
to James Marsh plumber
to James Michael Farrington confectioner
to James Milner cashier
to James Patrick Crannigan labourer and Stanley Harrison chainman
to James Patrick Crannigan labourer and Stanley Harrison chainman
to James Roy McConville tannery engineer
to James Roy McConville tannery engineer
to James Wilding Alexander McKenzie and John Wilding McKenzie house furnishers
to James Wilding Alexander McKenzie and John Wilding McKenzie house furnishers
to Jane Barlow widow
to Jane Bradbury (wife of William Jesse Bradbury)
to Jane Bradbury (wife of William Jesse Bradbury)
to Jane Cox widow and William Henry Cox boilerman
to Jane Cox widow and William Henry Cox boilerman
to Jane Elizabeth Blease widow
to Jane Massey widow
to Jane Summersgill widow
to Jean Hartley widow
to Jeanne Nimmo Ashton spinster
to Jeffery Benion grocery manager
to Jennie Weaver (wife of George Walker Weaver) and Harry Reid Johnson corn merchant
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Jennie Weaver (wife of George Walker Weaver) and Harry Reid Johnson corn merchant
to Jennie Weaver (wife of George Walker Weaver) and Harry Reid Johnson corn merchant
to Jessie Ann Hollingsworth widow
to Jessie Roberts widow
to Jessie Whitby (wife of Thomas Whitby)
to Jessie Whitby (wife of Thomas Whitby)
to John Allen engineer and smith
to John Arthur Unsworth railway platelayer
to John Birchall boot repairer
to John Charles Woodhead foreman bookbinder and Ada Caldwell widow
to John Charles Woodhead foreman bookbinder and Ada Caldwell widow
to John Edward Pardoe commercial clerk
to John Francis Gibbons and Samuel James Gibbons painters
to John Francis Gibbons and Samuel James Gibbons painters
to John George Wright coremaker
to John Gevlin labourer
to John Henry Hall insurance inspector
to John Herbert Laing grocers manager
to John Joyner sapper HM army
to John Lilley White wire manufacturers clerk
to John Makin butcher
to John Richardson locomotive diive
to John Sudlow retired warehouseman
to John Taylor Nagle fitter and Flossie Carter (wife of George Carter)
to John Taylor Nagle fitter and Flossie Carter (wife of George Carter)
to John Taylor Nagle fitter and Flossie Carter (wife of George Carter)
to John Taylor Sampson tobacconist
to John Thomas Appleton labourer
to John Wareing welder
to John William Hudson accountant and Robert William Dutton Cook master painter
to John William Hudson accountant and Robert William Dutton Cook master painter
to John William Nevins machinist engineer
to John William Seager munition worker
to John Wright steel worker and Mary Elliott married woman
to John Wright steel worker and Mary Elliott married woman
to Joseph Allen farmer
to Joseph Clive engineering foreman
to Joseph Henry Grundy joiner and Emmy Wood (wife of Percy Wood)
to Joseph Henry Grundy joiner and Emmy Wood (wife of Percy Wood)
to Joseph Henry Grundy joiner and Emmy Wood (wife of Percy Wood)
to Joseph Howard Smith fixed fitter
to Joseph Pickering metal caster
to Joseph Shaw puddler
to Joseph Smith storekeeper
to Joseph Spencer draper
to Joseph Walker butcher and James Walker general dealer
to Joseph Walker butcher and James Walker general dealer
to Joseph Ward crane driver
to Joyce Sherriff widow
to Julia Mary Higson widow Dorothy Silva Connor (wife of Oswald Connor) Alfred Smith railway clerk and Edna Elizabeth Murphy (wife of Ernest George Murphy)
to Julia Mary Higson widow Dorothy Silva Connor (wife of Oswald Connor) Alfred Smith railway clerk and Edna Elizabeth Murphy (wife of Ernest George Murphy)
to Julia Mary Higson widow Dorothy Silva Connor (wife of Oswald Connor) Alfred Smith railway clerk and Edna Elizabeth Murphy (wife of Ernest George Murphy)
to Julia Mary Higson widow Dorothy Silva Connor (wife of Oswald Connor) Alfred Smith railway clerk and Edna Elizabeth Murphy (wife of Ernest George Murphy)
to Julia Mary Higson widow Dorothy Silva Connor (wife of Oswald Connor) Alfred Smith railway clerk and Edna Elizabeth Murphy (wife of Ernest George Murphy)
to Julia Mary Higson widow Dorothy Silva Connor (wife of Oswald Connor) Alfred Smith railway clerk and Edna Elizabeth Murphy (wife of Ernest George Murphy)
to Kate Caldwell widow
to Kate Isabel Darvill widow
to Kate Stuart widow
to Kathleen Eaglesfield White spinster
to Katie Eddowes spinster
to Kenneth Leslie electrician
to Lena Heaume (wife of Albert Charles Heaume)
to Lena Heaume (wife of Albert Charles Heaume)
to Lilian Mary Thomson (wife of Harold Thomson)
to Lilian Mary Thomson (wife of Harold Thomson)
to Lillie Eyers (wife of Cyril Eyers)
to Lillie Eyers (wife of Cyril Eyers)
to Lily Ashton widow and Lily Exley (wife of Albert Exley)
to Lily Ashton widow and Lily Exley (wife of Albert Exley)
to Lily Ashton widow and Lily Exley (wife of Albert Exley)
to Lily Edwards widow
to Lily Kate Jones widow
to Lily Molyneux (wife of John Molyneux)
to Lily Molyneux (wife of John Molyneux)
to Lily Paice widow
to Lily Phillips widow
to Lily Woods spinster
to Lily Woods spinster
to Lincoln John Gibson company director and Arthur Ernest Fitton retired bank manager
to Lincoln John Gibson company director and Arthur Ernest Fitton retired bank manager
to Lizzie Mary Harriet Howard widow
to Louisa Agnes Evans widow
to Louisa Hatton widow
to Louisa Hosker widow
to Louisa Stell widow
to Lucy Ellen Robinson widow Amy Robinson spinster and Cecil Robinson estate manager
to Lucy Ellen Robinson widow Amy Robinson spinster and Cecil Robinson estate manager
to Lucy Ellen Robinson widow Amy Robinson spinster and Cecil Robinson estate manager
to Lucy Harriett Bromwich widow
to Lucy Howard widow
to Lucy Jenks widow
to Lucy Margaret McKenzie (wife of James Andrew McKenzie)
to Lucy Margaret McKenzie (wife of James Andrew McKenzie)
to Maaleh Collins (wife of Arthur Charles Gregson Collins) and Ada Peters (wife of Charles Wilson Peters)
to Maaleh Collins (wife of Arthur Charles Gregson Collins) and Ada Peters (wife of Charles Wilson Peters)
to Maaleh Collins (wife of Arthur Charles Gregson Collins) and Ada Peters (wife of Charles Wilson Peters)
to Maaleh Collins (wife of Arthur Charles Gregson Collins) and Ada Peters (wife of Charles Wilson Peters)
to Mabel Alice Marsh widow
to Mabel Edith Allen spinster
to Mabel Houghton spinster
to Mabel Margaret Wood widow
to Maggie Elizabeth Whittaker Monks widow
to Margaret Alice Boardman widow
to Margaret Alice Greenhalgh (wife of Thomas William Green-halgh)
to Margaret Alice Greenhalgh (wife of Thomas William Green-halgh)
to Margaret Ann Richards widow
to Margaret Ann Wilkinson widow
to Margaret Bailey widow
to Margaret Chenery widow
to Margaret Gertrude Dunbabin widow
to Margaret Green widow
to Margaret Henshaw widow
to Margaret Mary Kilgallon spinster
to Margaret McCormick widow
to Margaret Miercer widow
to Margaret Miller widow
to Margaret Mounfield widow
to Margaret Warham spinster
to Margaret Webb widow and Sidney Webb iron and steel roll turner
to Margaret Webb widow and Sidney Webb iron and steel roll turner
to Margaret Winifred Doyle widow
to Margaret Wright widow
to Margaret Young Hardy widow
to Maria Clough widow
to Maria Frances Scotson widow
to Maria Jolleys widow
to Maria Kitson Wilcock widow
to Marie Payne widow
to Marion Stringer (wife of Joseph Stringer)
to Marion Stringer (wife of Joseph Stringer)
to Martha Ellen Winstanley widow
to Martha Gresty (wife of Arthur James Gresty)
to Martha Gresty (wife of Arthur James Gresty)
to Martha Gresty (wife of Arthur James Gresty)
to Martha Gresty (wife of Arthur James Gresty)
to Martha Mary Greenwood widow
to Martha Perrin widow
to Martins Bank Limited and Alban Benedict Richardson retired retail clothier
to Mary Alice Russell spinster
to Mary Ann Edwards widow
to Mary Ann Hallows widow
to Mary Ann Ryder widow
to Mary Ann Sharpies widow '
to Mary Ann Snutch widow
to Mary Ann Walsh widow and John Joseph Walsh progress clerk
to Mary Ann Walsh widow and John Joseph Walsh progress clerk
to Mary Ann Williams widow
to Mary Ann Wood widow
to Mary Clarke spinster
to Mary Eleanor Mellor widow
to Mary Elizabeth Downes widow
to Mary Elizabeth Ford (wife of William Ford)
to Mary Elizabeth Ford (wife of William Ford)
to Mary Elizabeth Lockett (wife of James Lockett)
to Mary Elizabeth Lockett (wife of James Lockett)
to Mary Elizabeth Longshaw widow
to Mary Elizabeth Longshaw widow
to Mary Elizabeth Wilkinson (wife of Frank Wilkinson)
to Mary Elizabeth Wilkinson (wife of Frank Wilkinson)
to Mary Ellen Brooks widow
to Mary Ellen Ryder widow
to Mary Gamer widow
to Mary Gertrude Sutcliffe widow and Annie Sucliffe spinster
to Mary Gertrude Sutcliffe widow and Annie Sucliffe spinster
to Mary Grounds widow
to Mary Hallam widow
to Mary Heathcote (wife of Harold Heathcote)
to Mary Heathcote (wife of Harold Heathcote)
to Mary Helen Smith widow
to Mary Irvine Cliffe widow
to Mary Jane Fogg widow
to Mary Jane Foster widow
to Mary Jane Gilmore spinster
to Mary Jane Houghton widow and Ernest Houghton farming foreman
to Mary Jane Houghton widow and Ernest Houghton farming foreman
to Mary Jane Peplow widow
to Mary Jane Wilson widow
to Mary Kathleen Flinn spinster
to Mary Louisa Fox (wife of Richard Lawton Fox) and Annie Cairns (wife of William Cairns)
to Mary Louisa Fox (wife of Richard Lawton Fox) and Annie Cairns (wife of William Cairns)
to Mary Louisa Fox (wife of Richard Lawton Fox) and Annie Cairns (wife of William Cairns)
to Mary Louisa Fox (wife of Richard Lawton Fox) and Annie Cairns (wife of William Cairns)
to Mary Mannion widow
to Mary Marsh spinster
to Mary Massey Thomson widow and John Cross farmer
to Mary Massey Thomson widow and John Cross farmer
to Mary McKay (wife of Bernard McKay)
to Mary McKay (wife of Bernard McKay)
to Mary O'Donnell widow
to Mary Rotherham (wife of Edward Rotherham)
to Mary Rotherham (wife of Edward Rotherham)
to Mary Simcock widow
to Mary Thomson widow
to Mary Wood spinster
to Matilda Howarth widow
to Matilda Taylor widow
to Maud Elizabeth Sherratt widow
to May Beatrice Shakeshaft widow
to May Bishop widow
to May Bridge widow and Harry Bridge retired farmer
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to May Bridge widow and Harry Bridge retired farmer
to May Coughlan widow
to May Henderson spinster
to May Lewis widow
to May Owen (wife of Giles William Owen) and the said Giles William Owen assistant foreman
to May Owen (wife of Giles William Owen) and the said Giles William Owen assistant foreman
to May Owen (wife of Giles William Owen) and the said Giles William Owen assistant foreman
to May Victoria Lloyd widow
to Mercy White-house spinster
to Midland Bank Executor and Trustee Company IJimted
to Millicent Letitia Johnson spinster
to Minnie Handy widow
to Minnie Rebecca Smart widow
to Minnie Whitfield (wife of Stanley James Whitfield)
to Minnie Whitfield (wife of Stanley James Whitfield)
to Monica Gibson widow and Elizabeth Ellen Gibson (wife of Edwin Isaac Gibson)
to Monica Gibson widow and Elizabeth Ellen Gibson (wife of Edwin Isaac Gibson)
to Monica Gibson widow and Elizabeth Ellen Gibson (wife of Edwin Isaac Gibson)
to Morris Cheskin clothier
to Nellie Evans widow and Evan Evtuis haulage contractor
to Nellie Evans widow and Evan Evtuis haulage contractor
to Nellie Goodwill widow
to Nellie Sankey (wife of Stanley Sankey)
to Nellie Sankey (wife of Stanley Sankey)
to Nellie Wilson spinster
to Nina Grace Money spinster
to Nora Burke (wife of Richard Eric Burke)
to Nora Burke (wife of Richard Eric Burke)
to Norman Joseph Quirk net maker
to Olive Simcock widow
to Olive Simcock widow
to Owen Francis Lenehan commercial clerk
to Percy Houghton Bennett chartered accountant
to Percy Hoult oiler and greaser and'Mabel Maguire (wife of Henry Maguire)
to Percy Hoult oiler and greaser and'Mabel Maguire (wife of Henry Maguire)
to Percy Hoult oiler and greaser and'Mabel Maguire (wife of Henry Maguire)
to Percy Jones railway signalman and William Isherwood labourer
to Percy Jones railway signalman and William Isherwood labourer
to Percy Leslie Bradbum railway clerk
to Peter Hill joiner
to Philomena Crollar spinster and Winifred Gillooly married woman
to Philomena Crollar spinster and Winifred Gillooly married woman
to Phyllis Owen spinster
to Priscilla Tynan widow
to Ralph Darbyshire shunter at mental'hospital
to Raymond Slater Jackson engineer and Walter Napier Slater Jackson electrical engineer
to Raymond Slater Jackson engineer and Walter Napier Slater Jackson electrical engineer
to Rebecca Murray widow
to Reginald Atkinson policeman Air Ministry
to Reginald Frederick Goodall buyer
to Reginald George William Cross butchery manager
to Reginald John Davey solicitor and Philip Collin Houghton accountant
to Reginald John Davey solicitor and Philip Collin Houghton accountant
to Richard Hitchmough bricklayer and Ralph Fellows civil servant
to Richard Hitchmough bricklayer and Ralph Fellows civil servant
to Richard Sergent metal polisher
to Robert Edward Forster manufacturing upholsterer
to Robert Evans foreman electrician
to Robert Ingham gardener and Elizabeth Annie Ingham spinster
to Robert Ingham gardener and Elizabeth Annie Ingham spinster
to Robert John Doig Tennant Donald Richard Tennant and Alan Wilfred Tennant refractory manufacturers
to Robert John Doig Tennant Donald Richard Tennant and Alan Wilfred Tennant refractory manufacturers
to Robert John Doig Tennant Donald Richard Tennant and Alan Wilfred Tennant refractory manufacturers
to Robert Littler poultry dealer and William James Littler farmer
to Robert Littler poultry dealer and William James Littler farmer
to Robert Moore labourer
to Robert William Craine railway foreman
to Robert William Craine railway foreman
to Robert Worrall Maddock motor engineer
to Rose Roddy spinster
to Rose Winifred Callander spinster
to Rowland Cosgrove locomotive engine driver
to Rowland Gawne electrician
to Ruth Russell spinster
to Samuel Bradley and William Mason farmers
to Samuel Bradley and William Mason farmers
to Sarah Ann Green widow
to Sarah Ann Potter widow
to Sarah Catherine Jennings widow
to Sarah Ellen Birchall widow and Philip Thomas Fairhurst Birchall fanner
to Sarah Ellen Birchall widow and Philip Thomas Fairhurst Birchall fanner
to Sarah Gwendoline Jones widow
to Sarah Jane Cook (wife of John James Cook)
to Sarah Jane Cook (wife of John James Cook)
to Sarah Jane Harrison married woman
to Sarah Jane Wild widow
to Sarah Jane Williams widow
to Sarah Leech (wife of Silas Leech)
to Sarah Leech (wife of Silas Leech)
to Sarah Maddock widow
to Sarah Taylor widow
to Selena Alice Burroughs widow
to Selina Bibby widow
to Selina Brocklehurst widow
to Sidney Laverock Tunstall and Norman Goodwin Ormiston incorporated accountants
to Sidney Laverock Tunstall and Norman Goodwin Ormiston incorporated accountants
to Sidney Laverock Tunstall and Norman Goodwin Ormiston incorporated accountants
to Sidney Laverock Tunstall and Norman Goodwin Ormiston incorporated accountants
to Stanley Miller grocers assistant
to Stanley Yates Dutton commercial clerk
to Susan Rook widow
to Susannah Kay widow and Thomas Smith retired coal dealer
to Susannah Kay widow and Thomas Smith retired coal dealer
to Sydney Heath cycle dealer
to Sylvia Appleton widow
to Teresa Butt widow
to the said James Alfred Jones machinist
to The Public Trustee Ernest Cook electrical engineer and Bertha Cook spinster
to The Public Trustee Ernest Cook electrical engineer and Bertha Cook spinster
to the said Abraham Lowe builders labourer
to the said Albert Edward Wilde toolmaker
to the said Arthur Beswick engineer
to the said Arthur Shoreman manager shipping warehouse
to the said Arthur Webster garage assistant
to the said Benjamin Thomas Burton night lodgeman
to the said Burton Smith retired commercial traveller
to the said Charles Harrison retired off license holder and Wallace Earle Victor Burgess solicitor
to the said Charles Harrison retired off license holder and Wallace Earle Victor Burgess solicitor
to the said Charles William Corbett warehouseman
to the said Clifford Lawson Bird wire worker
to the said Edward Wild metal engraver
to the said Edwin Wellings night watchman
to the said Ernest Taylor machine feeder
to the said Frank Shaw insurance agent and Mona Beatrice Shaw spinster
to the said Frank Shaw insurance agent and Mona Beatrice Shaw spinster
to the said Frederick Charles Fairhurst canal companys valve man
to the said Frederick Downall labourer
to the said Frederick Henry Parker building contractors agent
to the said Frederick Johnson municipal lamp lighter
to the said Frederick Settle builder and Rhoda Brown (wife of Fred Brown)
to the said Frederick Settle builder and Rhoda Brown (wife of Fred Brown)
to the said Frederick Settle builder and Rhoda Brown (wife of Fred Brown)
to the said George Allen retired works foreman and George Tickie range fitter
to the said George Allen retired works foreman and George Tickie range fitter
to the said George Henry Rigby works policeman
to the said George Mayhall tripe dresser
to the said Harold Arthur Washer book-keeper
to the said Harry Pitchford works manager
to the said Henry Cook credit drapers traveller and Alice Tilling (wife of Eric Tilling)
to the said Henry Cook credit drapers traveller and Alice Tilling (wife of Eric Tilling)
to the said Henry Cook credit drapers traveller and Alice Tilling (wife of Eric Tilling)
to the said Henry James Staley Pollard retired civil servant and Walter Morton railway clerk
to the said Henry James Staley Pollard retired civil servant and Walter Morton railway clerk
to the said Isaac Mather wheelwright
to the said Isaac Owen Roberts engineers fitter
to the said James Greaves engine driver
to the said James Martindale Tillotson cook
to the said James Smith master tailor
to the said James Taylor off licence holder and Elizabeth Skelland (wife of George Skelland)
to the said James Taylor off licence holder and Elizabeth Skelland (wife of George Skelland)
to the said James Taylor off licence holder and Elizabeth Skelland (wife of George Skelland)
to the said James Wells retired wire drawer
to the said James Williams provender merchants agent
to the said John Clarke labourer
to the said John Darbyshire retired insurance agent
to the said John Donaldson retired male nurse
to the said John Hatton fitter
to the said John Henry Forster retired stationary engine driver
to the said John Henry Rowland retired tube works foreman
to the said John James Openshaw bank'accountant
to the said John Joseph Burrows butcher
to the said John Lingard Bate tailor and clothier
to the said John Longshaw Peers retired gasworks labourer
to the said John Mannion storekeeper and William Benedict Mannion civil servant
to the said John Mannion storekeeper and William Benedict Mannion civil servant
to the said Joseph Albert Simcock retired watchmaker
to the said Joseph Elijah Smith bargeman
to the said Joseph Harrison grocer
to the said Joseph Lee painter
to the said Joseph Percy Huxtable cashier
to the said Joseph Royle Taylor retired works foreman
to the said Kenneth Falle Bishop electrical engineer
to the said Louis Knight cooper
to the said Oswald Peacock retired platelayer
to the said Peter Gleave retired soap works labourer
to the said Richard Birckley Fitton certified accountant
to the said Richard George William Lake retired soap worker
to the said Richard Hazeldine retired plumber
to the said Richard Welsby coal dealer
to the said Robert Barnett labourer
to the said Robert Henry Holmes' retired brewery labourer
to the said Robert James Savory engine fitter
to the said Roy Reginald Rice schoolmaster
to the said Samuel Baker tannery labourer
to the said Samuel Clare labourer
to the said Sidney Phillips labourer
to the said Sidney William Davis municipal clerk
to the said Sydney Jennings Platt wire drawer
to the said the reverend Tom Bateman Lawson clerk and Thomas Alexander Chignell dental surgeon
to the said the reverend Tom Bateman Lawson clerk and Thomas Alexander Chignell dental surgeon
to the said Thomas Bridge sheet metal worker
to the said Thomas Haigh retired dairyman
to the said Thomas Smith gardener
to the said Thomas Welsby accountant
to the said Walter Massey commercial clerk
to the said Wilfred Holley Nichols retired printer
to the said William Boyle core maker
to the said William Bridge builder and contractor
to the said William Charles Healey joiner and Herbert Pennington Healey estate and insurance agent
to the said William Charles Healey joiner and Herbert Pennington Healey estate and insurance agent
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to the said William Henry Ford retired postal superintendent
to the said William Hulme retired gas producer and Wiiliam Herbert Huhne commercial clerk
to the said William Hulme retired gas producer and Wiiliam Herbert Huhne commercial clerk
to the said William Norcott retired farmer and John Louis Kilshaw general manager and Florence Kilshaw (wife of the said John Louis Kilshaw)
to the said William Norcott retired farmer and John Louis Kilshaw general manager and Florence Kilshaw (wife of the said John Louis Kilshaw)
to the said William Norcott retired farmer and John Louis Kilshaw general manager and Florence Kilshaw (wife of the said John Louis Kilshaw)
to the said William Norcott retired farmer and John Louis Kilshaw general manager and Florence Kilshaw (wife of the said John Louis Kilshaw)
to the said William Towers retired platelayer and John Cyril Boote joiner
to the said William Towers retired platelayer and John Cyril Boote joiner
to The Solicotor for the Affairs of the Duchy of Lancaster
to Thomas Alfred Clare borough surveyor Joseph Griffiths Clare electrical engineer and Jane Lee (wife of James Herbert Lee)
to Thomas Alfred Clare borough surveyor Joseph Griffiths Clare electrical engineer and Jane Lee (wife of James Herbert Lee)
to Thomas Alfred Clare borough surveyor Joseph Griffiths Clare electrical engineer and Jane Lee (wife of James Herbert Lee)
to Thomas Alfred Clare borough surveyor Joseph Griffiths Clare electrical engineer and Jane Lee (wife of James Herbert Lee)
to Thomas Banks munition worker and Lewis Banks riveter
to Thomas Banks munition worker and Lewis Banks riveter
to Thomas Clarke rating officer
to Thomas Clough wireworker
to Thomas George Edwards engineer
to Thomas George Jenkins P 0 engineering department inspector
to Thomas Hammond Blackwell inspector of taxes and Nora Heathcote Blackwell spinster
to Thomas Hammond Blackwell inspector of taxes and Nora Heathcote Blackwell spinster
to Thomas Howard schoolmaster
to Thomas Kennedy male nurse and Helen Kennedy (wife of the said Thomas Kennedy)
to Thomas Kennedy male nurse and Helen Kennedy (wife of the said Thomas Kennedy)
to Thomas Kennedy male nurse and Helen Kennedy (wife of the said Thomas Kennedy)
to Thomas Lamb Woods retired cashier
to Thomas Malkin doctor of science Florence Oxley (wife of Benjamin Oxley) and Beryl Malkin spinster
to Thomas Malkin doctor of science Florence Oxley (wife of Benjamin Oxley) and Beryl Malkin spinster
to Thomas Malkin doctor of science Florence Oxley (wife of Benjamin Oxley) and Beryl Malkin spinster
to Thomas Malkin doctor of science Florence Oxley (wife of Benjamin Oxley) and Beryl Malkin spinster
to Thomas Millman greengrocer
to Thomas Nelson Fielding cashier
to Thomas Reginald Hearns municipal clerk and Catherine Gleeson spinster
to Thomas Reginald Hearns municipal clerk and Catherine Gleeson spinster
to Thomas Ridgway solicitor and Walter Charles Oliver chartered accountant
to Thomas Ridgway solicitor and Walter Charles Oliver chartered accountant
to Thomas Rowland farmer and Herbert Rowland smallholder
to Thomas Rowland farmer and Herbert Rowland smallholder
to Thomas Samuel Steel solicitor
to Thomas Welsby farm labourer and Beatrice Agnes Thomason (wife of Lawrence Thomason)
to Thomas Welsby farm labourer and Beatrice Agnes Thomason (wife of Lawrence Thomason)
to Thomas Welsby farm labourer and Beatrice Agnes Thomason (wife of Lawrence Thomason)
to Thomas William Caldwell tan yard worker
to Thomas William Whitfield joiner
to Tom Littlefair milk dealer
to Violet Ellen Bennett (wife of Ben Bennett)
to Violet Ellen Bennett (wife of Ben Bennett)
to Walter Burrell plumber
to Walter George Ward insurance agent
to Walter Lee lock gateman
to Westminster Bank Limited and John Albert Parkington schoolmaster
to Wilfred Moorcroft commercial clerk
to Wilfrid James Rigby solicitor
to William Arklidge Bingham foreman ioiner
to William Berrisford gardener
to William Brownhill retired landscape gardener
to William Charles Healey retired joiner
to William Corlett cashier and George Corlett fish and game dealer
to William Corlett cashier and George Corlett fish and game dealer
to William Critchley locomotive driver and John James Critchley commercial clerk
to William Critchley locomotive driver and John James Critchley commercial clerk
to William Dilworth solicitors managing clerk
to William Edward Hindley operative cotton spinner and Harry Hindley engineering works employee
to William Edward Hindley operative cotton spinner and Harry Hindley engineering works employee
to William Ellison Appleton of no occupation
to William George Henshall retired shipwright '
to William Gough tanner and Samuel Gough iron worker
to William Gough tanner and Samuel Gough iron worker
to William Henry Bailey haulage contractor Janet Cragg (wife of John Joseph Cragg) and Robert William Cook estate agent
to William Henry Bailey haulage contractor Janet Cragg (wife of John Joseph Cragg) and Robert William Cook estate agent
to William Henry Bailey haulage contractor Janet Cragg (wife of John Joseph Cragg) and Robert William Cook estate agent
to William Henry Bailey haulage contractor Janet Cragg (wife of John Joseph Cragg) and Robert William Cook estate agent
to William Henry Bury subpostmaster
to William Hoyles ironworks labourer and Fred Cowsill builder
to William Hoyles ironworks labourer and Fred Cowsill builder
to William Massey works foreman
to William Newman public works foreman and Florence Mary Newman (wife of the said William Newman)
to William Newman public works foreman and Florence Mary Newman (wife of the said William Newman)
to William Newman public works foreman and Florence Mary Newman (wife of the said William Newman)
to William Smith commercial clerk and Joseph Smith brewers labourer
to William Smith commercial clerk and Joseph Smith brewers labourer
to William Smith works manager and Alfred Smith foreman inspector
to William Smith works manager and Alfred Smith foreman inspector
to William Stanley Knowles solicitor and Andrew Wilson Yule engineer
to William Stanley Knowles solicitor and Andrew Wilson Yule engineer
to William Sutcliffe brewery labourer
to William Thomas Slade cable maker
to William Williams commercial clerk and Bessie Kay spinster
to William Williams commercial clerk and Bessie Kay spinster
to Winifred Curley spinster
to WiUiam Simpson retired greengrocer and John Arthur Simpson greengrocer
to WiUiam Simpson retired greengrocer and John Arthur Simpson greengrocer
Tom Harry Higson local government officer M ary Emily Wileock (wife of John Thomas Wil- cock) and Florence Griffiths (wife of John Gwynne Griffiths)
Tom Harry Higson local government officer M ary Emily Wileock (wife of John Thomas Wil- cock) and Florence Griffiths (wife of John Gwynne Griffiths)
Tom Harry Higson local government officer M ary Emily Wileock (wife of John Thomas Wil- cock) and Florence Griffiths (wife of John Gwynne Griffiths)
Tom Harry Higson local government officer M ary Emily Wileock (wife of John Thomas Wil- cock) and Florence Griffiths (wife of John Gwynne Griffiths)
Tom Harry Higson local government officer M ary Emily Wileock (wife of John Thomas Wil- cock) and Florence Griffiths (wife of John Gwynne Griffiths)
toMary Elizabeth Banks widow
Victor Carroll commercial clerk and Maggie Carroll spinster
Victor Carroll commercial clerk and Maggie Carroll spinster
Vincent Eckersley commercial traveller and Mary Eckersley spinster
Vincent Eckersley commercial traveller and Mary Eckersley spinster
Walter Dean confectioner Emily Yuile widow and Walter Scragg retired canal agent
Walter Dean confectioner Emily Yuile widow and Walter Scragg retired canal agent
Walter Dean confectioner Emily Yuile widow and Walter Scragg retired canal agent
Wilfred Duncalf farm labourer and Edwin Duncalf cable stranding machine hand
Wilfred Duncalf farm labourer and Edwin Duncalf cable stranding machine hand
William Alker farmer and Mary Warman (wife of Percy George Warman)
William Alker farmer and Mary Warman (wife of Percy George Warman)
William Alker farmer and Mary Warman (wife of Percy George Warman)
William Bate unemployed labourer and Annie Cox (wife of Fred Cox)
William Bate unemployed labourer and Annie Cox (wife of Fred Cox)
William Bate unemployed labourer and Annie Cox (wife of Fred Cox)
William Daintith mill manager and John Daintith commercial traveller
William Daintith mill manager and John Daintith commercial traveller
William Strange constructional engineer and George Strange railway engine driver
William Strange constructional engineer and George Strange railway engine driver
William Swaine schoolmaster and Elsie Newton Holme (wife of the reverend Hugh Jameson Holme clerk)
William Swaine schoolmaster and Elsie Newton Holme (wife of the reverend Hugh Jameson Holme clerk)
William Swaine schoolmaster and Elsie Newton Holme (wife of the reverend Hugh Jameson Holme clerk)
Zachariah Atherton tailor and Charles Frederick Douglas builders labourer
Zachariah Atherton tailor and Charles Frederick Douglas builders labourer


Choose your district:
ENGLAND COUNTIES Bedfordshire  Berkshire  Buckinghamshire  Cambridgeshire  Cheshire  Cornwall  County Durham  Cumberland  Derbyshire  Devonshire  Dorsetshire  Essex  Gloucestershire  Hampshire  Herefordshire  Hertfordshire  Huntingdonshire  Isle of Wight  Kent  Lancashire  Leicestershire  Lincolnshire  Middlesex  Norfolk  Northamptonshire  Northumberland  Nottinghamshire  Oxfordshire  Rutlandshire  Shropshire  Somerset  Staffordshire  Suffolk  Surrey  Sussex  Warwickshire  Westmorland  Wiltshire  Worcestershire  Yorkshire 
ENGLAND COUNTIES (MORE) Cheshire (pt 1)  Cheshire (pt 2)  Cornwall (towns)  County Durham (pt 1)  County Durham (pt 2)  Derbyshire (pt 1)  Derbyshire (pt 2)  Devonshire (pt 1)  Devonshire (pt 2)  Essex (pt 1)  Essex (pt 2)  Essex (pt 3)  Hampshire (pt 1)  Hampshire (pt 2)  Hertfordshire (pt 1)  Hertfordshire (pt 2)  Kent (pt 1)  Kent (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 1)  Lancashire (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 3)  Lancashire (pt 4)  Lancashire (pt 5)  Lancashire (pt 6)  Lincolnshire (towns)  Middlesex (pt 1)  Middlesex (pt 2)  Middlesex (pt 3)  Somerset (towns)  Staffordshire (pt 1)  Staffordshire (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 1)  Surrey (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 3)  Sussex (pt 1)  Sussex (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 1)  Yorkshire (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 3) 
ENGLAND TOWNS Accrington  Aylesbury  Bath  Bedford  Birkenhead  Birmingham  Blackburn  Blackpool  Blandford  Bodmin  Bournemouth  Bradford  Brighton  Bristol  Buckingham  Burnley  Burton-on-Trent  Bury St Edmunds  Buxton  Cambridge  Canterbury  Carlisle  Chatham  Chelmsford  Cheltenham  Chester  Chichester  Colchester  Coventry  Crewe  Darlington  Deal  Derby  Devonport  Doncaster  Dover  Durham (town)  Eastbourne  Ely  Exeter  Folkestone  Gateshead  Gloucester  Great Yarmouth  Greenpool  Guildford  Halifax  Harrogate  Hartlepool  Hastings  Haverfordwest  Hereford  Holland  Huddersfield  Huntingdon  Ipswich  Kidderminster  Kingston-on-Thames  Kingston-upon-Hull  Lancaster  Leamington Spa  Leeds  Leicester  Lewes  Lichfield  Lincoln  Liverpool  Lowestoft  Macclesfield  Maidstone  Manchester  Margate  Middlesbrough  Monmouth  Newcastle-upon-Tyne  North Shields  Northampton  Norwich  Nottingham  Oldham  Oxford  Penzance  Peterborough  Plymouth  Poole  Portmouth  Portsmouth  Ramsgate  Reading  Ripon  Rochdale  Rochester  Salford  Salisbury  Scarborough  Sheffield  Shrewsbury  South Shields  Southampton  Southsea  St Leonards on sea  Stockton-on-Tees  Stoke-on-Trent  Stratford-on-avon  Sunderland  Taunton  Tonbridge  Torquay  Truro  Tunbridge Wells  Wakefield  Warrington  Warwick  Wells (Somerset)  West Worthing  Weston-super-Mare  Whitby  Wigan  Winchester  Windsor  Wolverhampton  Worcester  Worthing  York 
ENGLAND TOWNS (MORE) Ashton-under-Lyne  Birmingham (pt 1)  Birmingham (pt 2)  Birmingham (pt 3)  Durham  Liverpool (pt 1)  Liverpool (pt 2)  Manchester (pt 1)  Manchester (pt 2)  Altrincham (Cheshire)  Hyde (Cheshire)  Northwich (Cheshire)  Runcorn (Cheshire)  Sale (Cheshire)  Stockport (Cheshire)  Wallasey (Cheshire)  Wirral (Cheshire)  Exmouth (Devonshire)  Paignton (Devonshire)  Barking (Essex)  Ilford (Essex)  Leigh-on-sea (Essex)  Romford (Essex)  Southend-on-Sea (Essex)  Westcliff-on-sea (Essex)  Stroud (Gloucestershire)  Hertford (Hertfordshire)  Ashford (Kent)  Beckenham (Kent)  Bromley (Kent)  Dartford (Kent)  Gillingham (Kent)  Gravesend (Kent)  Herne Bay (Kent)  Orpington (Kent)  Plumstead (Kent)  Sevenoaks (Kent)  Sidcup (Kent)  Welling (Kent)  Whitstable (Kent)  Barrow-in-Furness (Lancashire)  Bolton (Lancashire)  Bury (Lancashire)  Chorley (Lancashire)  Darwen (Lancashire)  Morecambe (Lancashire)  Nelson (Lancashire)  Preston (Lancashire)  Prestwich (Lancashire)  Southport (Lancashire)  St Helens (Lancashire)  Grimsby (Lincs)  Gosforth (Northumberland)  Whitley Bay (Northumberland)  Mansfield (Notts)  Newcastle-under-Lyme (Staffs)  Stafford (Staffs)  Bexhill-on-Sea (Sussex)  Bognor Regis (Sussex)  Horsham (Sussex)  Hove (Sussex)  Rugby (Warwickshire)  Halesowen (West Midlands)  Smethwick (West Midlands)  Stourbridge (West Midlands)  Walsall (West Midlands)  West Bromwich (West Midlands)  Bromsgrove (Worcestershire)  Barnsley (Yorks)  Batley (Yorks)  Bingley (Yorks)  Bridlington (Yorks)  Brighouse (Yorks)  Dewsbury (Yorks)  Goole (Yorks)  Keighley (Yorks)  Pontefract (Yorks)  Redcar (Yorks)  Rotherham (Yorks)  Shipley (Yorks)  Skipton (Yorks)  Sowerby Bridge (Yorks)  Todmorden (Yorks) 
LONDON Croydon  London  London (E - pt 2)  London (E- pt 1)  London (EC)  London (N - pt 1)  London (N - pt 2)  London (NW - pt 1)  London (NW - pt 2)  London (other)  London (SE-inner)  London (SE-outer)  London (SW-inner)  London (SW-outer - pt 1)  London (SW-outer - pt 2)  London (SW-outer - pt 3)  London (W - pt 1)  London (W - pt 2)  London (WC) 
WALES COUNTIES Anglesey  Brecknockshire  Cardiganshire  Carmarthenshire  Carnarvonshire  Denbighshire  Flintshire  Glamorganshire  Glamorganshire (pt 1)  Glamorganshire (pt 2)  Merionethshire  Monmouthshire  Montgomeryshire  Pembrokeshire  Radnorshire 
WALES TOWNS Aberdare  Bangor  Barry  Bridgend  Builth Wells  Cardiff  Carmarthen  Carnarvon  Llandaff  Merthyr Tydfil  Neath  Penarth  Pontypridd  Port Talbot  Rhondda  St Asaph  Swansea 
SCOTLAND COUNTIES North Britain  Scotland (pt 1)  Scotland (pt 2)  Aberdeenshire  Angus-shire  Argyllshire  Ayrshire  Banffshire  Berwickshire  Buteshire  Caithness  Clackmannanshire  Dumbartonshire  Dumfriesshire  Elginshire  Fifeshire  Forfarshire  Invernessshire  Kincardineshire  Kirkcudbrightshire  Lanarkshire  Lothian  Midlothian  Morayshire  Nairnshire  Peeblesshire  Perthshire  Renfrewshire  Ross-shire  Roxburghshire  Selkirkshire  Shetland  Stirlingshire  Sutherland  Wigtownshire 
SCOTLAND TOWNS small Scottish town  Aberdeen  Airdrie  Alloa  Angus  Arbroath  Arran  Ayr  Banff  Berwick  Berwick-on-Tweed  Blairgowrie  Brechin  Bridge of Allan  Broughty Ferry  Calston  Cambuslang  Campbeltown  Carnoustie  Coatbridge  Crieff  Dalbeattie  Douglas  Dumbarton  Dumfries  Dunblane  Dundee  Dunfermline  Dunoon  Edinburgh  Elgin  Falkirk  Forfar  Glasgow  Grangemouth  Greenock  Haddington  Hamilton  Hawick  Helensburgh  Inverness  Kelso  Kilbride  Kilmarnock  Kirkcaldy  Kirkcudbright  Lanark  Largs  Lockerbie  Montrose  Nairn  Orkney  Paisley  Peebles  Perth  Prestwick  Rothesay  Rutherglen  Saltcoats  Selkirk  St Andrews  Stevenston  Stirling  Stonehaven  Stranraer  Strathaven  Troon  Uddingston 
BRITAIN ELSEWHERE Britain elsewhere  Guernsey  Isle of Man  Jersey  Gibraltar  Falkland Islands  Channel Islands 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND COUNTIES County Antrim  County Armagh  County Carlow  County Cavan  County Clare  County Cork  County Derry  County Donegal  County Down  County Dublin  County Fermanagh  County Galway  County Kerry  County Kildare  County Kilkenny  County Kings county  County Leitrim  County Leix  County Limerick  County Longford  County Louth  County Mayo  County Meath  County Monaghan  County Offaly  County Queens county  County Roscommon  County Sligo  County Tipperary  County Tyrone  County Waterford  County Westmeath  County Wexford  County Wicklow 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND TOWNS Antrim (town)  Armagh (town)  Belfast  Carlow (town)  Cavan (town)  Cork (town)  Donegal (town)  Dublin (town)  Galway (town)  Kilkenny (town)  Leitrim (town)  Leix (town)  Londonderry  Longford (town)  Limerick (town)  Meath (town)  Monaghan (town)  Roscommon (town)  Sligo (town)  Tipperary (town)  Waterford (town)  Westmeath (town)  Wexford (town)  Wicklow (town) 
AFRICA Africa  Central Africa  East Africa  Egypt  Gold Coast Africa  Kenya  Nigeria Africa  North Africa  Northern Africa  Northern Rhodesia  Nyasaland Africa  Portuguese East Africa  Sierra Leone Africa  South Africa  Southern Rhodesia  West Africa 
ASIA Asia  Burma  Ceylon  China  Hong Kong  India  Japan  Malay States  Straits Settlements  Turkey 
EUROPE & ATLANTIC ISLANDS Albania  Austria  Balearic Islands  Belgium  Bulgaria  Canary Islands  Cape Verde Islands  Czechoslovakia  Europe (E)  France  Germany  Greece  Hungary  Italy  Luxembourg  Madeira  Malta  Monaco  Netherlands  Poland  Portugal  Romania  Spain  Sweden  Switzerland  USSR  Yugoslavia 
MIDDLE EAST Arabia  Lebanon  Palestine  Syria  Transjordan 
OCEANIA, PACIFIC AND INDIAN ISLANDS Australia  New Zealand  East Indies  Fiji Islands  Friendly Islands  Mauritius  Philippine Islands  Seychelles Islands  Society Islands  South Pacific 
SCANDINAVIA Denmark  Estonia  Finland  Iceland  Latvia  Norway 
SOUTH AND CENTRAL AMERICA South America  Argentina  Brazil  Buenos Aires (Argentina)  Central America  Chile  Columbia  Mexico 
WEST INDIES AND ATLANTIC Atlantic  West Indies  Bahama Islands  Bermuda Islands  Jamaica  Leeward Islands  Turks and Caicos Islands 
NORTH AMERICA USA  Canada  Alabama (USA)  Alaska (USA)  Arizona (USA)  Arkansas (USA)  California (USA)  Chicago (USA)  Clallam (USA)  Colorada (USA)  Colorado (USA)  Columbia (USA)  Connecticut (USA)  Cook (USA)  Dallas (USA)  DC (USA)  Delaware (USA)  Detroit (USA)  Florida (USA)  Georgia (USA)  Hawaii (USA)  Idaho (USA)  Illinois (USA)  Indiana (USA)  Indianapolis (USA)  Iowa (USA)  Jersey City (USA)  Kansas (USA)  Kentucky (USA)  Los Angeles (USA)  Louisiana (USA)  Maine (USA)  Maryland (USA)  Massachusetts (USA)  Mexico (USA)  Michigan (USA)  Minnesota (USA)  Mississippi (USA)  Missouri (USA)  Montana (USA)  Nebraska (USA)  Nevada (USA)  New Hampshire (USA)  New Jersey (USA)  New Mexico (USA)  New York (USA)  New York City (USA)  Niagara (USA)  North Carolina (USA)  North Dakota (USA)  Ohio (USA)  Oklahoma (USA)  Onondaga (USA)  Oregon (USA)  Pennsylvania (USA)  Philadelphia (USA)  Rhode Island (USA)  Rochester (USA)  San Francisco (USA)  Somerville (USA)  South Carolina (USA)  South Dakota (USA)  St Louis (USA)  state (USA)  Tennessee (USA)  Texas (USA)  Utah (USA)  Vermont (USA)  Virgin Islands (USA)  Virginia (USA)  Washington (USA)  Wisconsin (USA)  Wiscousin (USA)  Wyoming (USA) 
MILITARY Military 


(c) Asserted in this presentation by Toms Wills
Return to homepage of Toms Wills
*circumlocutory to deter Ye Hon. Spammer Society; geocoded addresses may contain errors