Toms Wills: Grantees in UK wills 1933-1935

Ripon is an old place, where many people lived

1. View details below. Return to homepage of Toms Wills

2. Look at the list of addresses for this district. Check specific surnames here A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  Y  X  Z, or use all files zipped. To find a particular surname on your page use CTRL+F.

3. Search by grantee SURNAME (some years):
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
Albert Ounsley motor driver and Albert Lockwood stevedore
Albert Ounsley motor driver and Albert Lockwood stevedore
Alfred Guy Tufton of no occupation and Gertrude Eleanor Thompson spinster
Alfred Guy Tufton of no occupation and Gertrude Eleanor Thompson spinster
Alice Mary Hebden (wife of Charles Albert Hebden) Ffrank Metcalfe Robinson mining engineer and James Francis Mountain managing clerk
Alice Mary Hebden (wife of Charles Albert Hebden) Ffrank Metcalfe Robinson mining engineer and James Francis Mountain managing clerk
Alice Mary Hebden (wife of Charles Albert Hebden) Ffrank Metcalfe Robinson mining engineer and James Francis Mountain managing clerk
Amy Barker (wife of Ernest Barker)
Amy Barker (wife of Ernest Barker)
Ann Miles (wife of Horace Miles) and Edith Mary Hainsworth widow
Ann Miles (wife of Horace Miles) and Edith Mary Hainsworth widow
Ann Miles (wife of Horace Miles) and Edith Mary Hainsworth widow
Arthur Wait butcher and Herbert George Hardcastle bank manager
Arthur Wait butcher and Herbert George Hardcastle bank manager
Caroline Richmond widow and Willie Naylor joiner
Caroline Richmond widow and Willie Naylor joiner
Charles Edward Wray handicraft teacher and John Henry Wray boot dealer
Charles Edward Wray handicraft teacher and John Henry Wray boot dealer
Charles James Sharman gentleman and Catherine Crabtree widow
Charles James Sharman gentleman and Catherine Crabtree widow
Charles Murquest commercial clerk and James Laurence Murquest joiner
Charles Murquest commercial clerk and James Laurence Murquest joiner
Charles Stanley Todd grocer and1 Thomas Wright schoolmaster
Charles Stanley Todd grocer and1 Thomas Wright schoolmaster
Clara Elizabeth Eden (wife of Clyde Eden) and Ada Mills Kay (wife of John Robert Kay)
Clara Elizabeth Eden (wife of Clyde Eden) and Ada Mills Kay (wife of John Robert Kay)
Clara Elizabeth Eden (wife of Clyde Eden) and Ada Mills Kay (wife of John Robert Kay)
Clara Elizabeth Eden (wife of Clyde Eden) and Ada Mills Kay (wife of John Robert Kay)
Clarence John Neesam solicitor and John Henry Ward clerk
Clarence John Neesam solicitor and John Henry Ward clerk
Clarence John Neesam solicitor and John Henry Ward municipal clerk
Clarence John Neesam solicitor and John Henry Ward municipal clerk
Constantine Bland schoolmaster and Arthur Richard Bland farmer
Constantine Bland schoolmaster and Arthur Richard Bland farmer
David Richmond farmer and Charles Barstow Hutchinson solicitor
David Richmond farmer and Charles Barstow Hutchinson solicitor
Doris Mary Ingram spinster and Charles Barstow Hutchinson solicitor
Doris Mary Ingram spinster and Charles Barstow Hutchinson solicitor
Edith Mary Birkinshaw and Maria Annie Birkinshaw spinsters
Edith Mary Birkinshaw and Maria Annie Birkinshaw spinsters
Edith Taylor (wife of Ernest Taylor)
Edith Taylor (wife of Ernest Taylor)
Ella Baul (wife of John Baul)
Ella Baul (wife of John Baul)
Ellen Metcalfe (wife of Thomas Metcalfe)
Ellen Metcalfe (wife of Thomas Metcalfe)
Emily Parker widow Ernest William Parker grocer and Thomas Wilks Parker commercial traveller
Emily Parker widow Ernest William Parker grocer and Thomas Wilks Parker commercial traveller
Emily Parker widow Ernest William Parker grocer and Thomas Wilks Parker commercial traveller
Emily Wilkinson (wife of John Thomas Wilkinson) and Sarah Street (wife of Frank Street)
Emily Wilkinson (wife of John Thomas Wilkinson) and Sarah Street (wife of Frank Street)
Emily Wilkinson (wife of John Thomas Wilkinson) and Sarah Street (wife of Frank Street)
Emily Wilkinson (wife of John Thomas Wilkinson) and Sarah Street (wife of Frank Street)
Emma Watson widow and Thomas Watson farmer
Emma Watson widow and Thomas Watson farmer
Ethel Mary Ludlam widow Frances Eleanor Chadwick spinster and James Francis ? Mountain clerk
Ethel Mary Ludlam widow Frances Eleanor Chadwick spinster and James Francis ? Mountain clerk
Ethel Mary Ludlam widow Frances Eleanor Chadwick spinster and James Francis ? Mountain clerk
Ethel Mary Ludlam widow Frances Eleanor Chadwick spinster and James Francis Mountain solicitors managing clerk
Ethel Mary Ludlam widow Frances Eleanor Chadwick spinster and James Francis Mountain solicitors managing clerk
Ethel Mary Ludlam widow Frances Eleanor Chadwick spinster and James Francis Mountain solicitors managing clerk
Eva Burton (wife of Richard Burton) and James Francis Mountain solicitors managing clerk
Eva Burton (wife of Richard Burton) and James Francis Mountain solicitors managing clerk
Eva Burton (wife of Richard Burton) and James Francis Mountain solicitors managing clerk
Evelyn Hook (wife of Alfred Hook)
Evelyn Hook (wife of Alfred Hook)
Francis Lowley and Francis Charles Lowley joiners and Albert Jameson motor driver
Francis Lowley and Francis Charles Lowley joiners and Albert Jameson motor driver
Francis Lowley and Francis Charles Lowley joiners and Albert Jameson motor driver
Francis William Cawthorn engineer and Walter Caw- thorn bank manager
Francis William Cawthorn engineer and Walter Caw- thorn bank manager
Frank Charlesworth miner and Clarence John Neesam solicitor
Frank Charlesworth miner and Clarence John Neesam solicitor
Frederick Shepherd Metcalfe solicitors managing clerk and William Henry Hawley solicitors clerk
Frederick Shepherd Metcalfe solicitors managing clerk and William Henry Hawley solicitors clerk
Frederick William Tappin retired bank manager and Mary Wood spinster
Frederick William Tappin retired bank manager and Mary Wood spinster
Geoffrey Walter Ingilby Bairstow retired captain H M army Cyril Thomas Alfred Bairstow cemetery superintendent and John Cherry solicitor
Geoffrey Walter Ingilby Bairstow retired captain H M army Cyril Thomas Alfred Bairstow cemetery superintendent and John Cherry solicitor
Geoffrey Walter Ingilby Bairstow retired captain H M army Cyril Thomas Alfred Bairstow cemetery superintendent and John Cherry solicitor
George Christopher Grundy M D William Hemsworth antique dealer and Annie Maud Trees Riley (wife of Bernard Mann Riley)
George Christopher Grundy M D William Hemsworth antique dealer and Annie Maud Trees Riley (wife of Bernard Mann Riley)
George Christopher Grundy M D William Hemsworth antique dealer and Annie Maud Trees Riley (wife of Bernard Mann Riley)
George Christopher Grundy M D William Hemsworth antique dealer and Annie Maud Trees Riley (wife of Bernard Mann Riley)
George Craggs and George Burrill farmers
George Craggs and George Burrill farmers
George Henry Coldbeck builder and James Francis Mountain solicitors clerk
George Henry Coldbeck builder and James Francis Mountain solicitors clerk
George William Crow farmer and John William Heddon solicitor
George William Crow farmer and John William Heddon solicitor
Gilbert Greensit farmer and James Henry Dunn carpenter
Gilbert Greensit farmer and James Henry Dunn carpenter
Gladys Marguerite Addy and Florence Evelyn Hannali Addy spinsters
Gladys Marguerite Addy and Florence Evelyn Hannali Addy spinsters
Gwendolen Maud Taylor spinster Thomas Edward Wrightsom cafe manager and Stanley Brayshay solicitor
Gwendolen Maud Taylor spinster Thomas Edward Wrightsom cafe manager and Stanley Brayshay solicitor
Gwendolen Maud Taylor spinster Thomas Edward Wrightsom cafe manager and Stanley Brayshay solicitor
Hannah Holdsworth (wife of Charles Holdsworth)
Hannah Holdsworth (wife of Charles Holdsworth)
Harold Robinson Pease retired colonel H M army and Harold Meadows Taylor electrical engineer
Harold Robinson Pease retired colonel H M army and Harold Meadows Taylor electrical engineer
Harry Vivian Spencer Shorter schoolmaster and Sydney Alfred Shorter research physicist
Harry Vivian Spencer Shorter schoolmaster and Sydney Alfred Shorter research physicist
Harry Webster bank clerk and Edmund Thomas Brandrick nurseryman
Harry Webster bank clerk and Edmund Thomas Brandrick nurseryman
Henrietta Gatenby spinster and John Deighton Gatenby plumber
Henrietta Gatenby spinster and John Deighton Gatenby plumber
Henry John Tomlinson dairyman and Edith Marian Tomlinson and Edith Ann Wyatt widows
Henry John Tomlinson dairyman and Edith Marian Tomlinson and Edith Ann Wyatt widows
Henry John Tomlinson dairyman and Edith Marian Tomlinson and Edith Ann Wyatt widows
Henry Smith post office overseer and Mary Jane Standing (wife of Arthur Standing)
Henry Smith post office overseer and Mary Jane Standing (wife of Arthur Standing)
Henry Smith post office overseer and Mary Jane Standing (wife of Arthur Standing)
Herbert Morris Bower of no occupation Frederick Orpen Bower professor of botany and Charles Barstow Hutchinson solicitor
Herbert Morris Bower of no occupation Frederick Orpen Bower professor of botany and Charles Barstow Hutchinson solicitor
Herbert Morris Bower of no occupation Frederick Orpen Bower professor of botany and Charles Barstow Hutchinson solicitor
James Francis Mountain solicitors managing clerk Joe Carling bank cashier and Arthur Charles Hillstead joiner
James Francis Mountain solicitors managing clerk Joe Carling bank cashier and Arthur Charles Hillstead joiner
James Francis Mountain solicitors managing clerk Joe Carling bank cashier and Arthur Charles Hillstead joiner
James Harper White gardener and Ida Mary White (wife of the said James Harper White)
James Harper White gardener and Ida Mary White (wife of the said James Harper White)
James Harper White gardener and Ida Mary White (wife of the said James Harper White)
John Herbert Taylor printer and Francis Henry Williams manager
John Herbert Taylor printer and Francis Henry Williams manager
John Metcalfe blacksmith and William Jowett farmer
John Metcalfe blacksmith and William Jowett farmer
John Robert Buckle and Philip Beaumont lorry drivers
John Robert Buckle and Philip Beaumont lorry drivers
John Sugden Moore merchant and Hubert Wright solicitor
John Sugden Moore merchant and Hubert Wright solicitor
John Taylor farmer and George Charlton Wright engineer
John Taylor farmer and George Charlton Wright engineer
John Thomas Burnop shipowner Mary Elizabeth Adamson widow and Herbert Mlddlebrooke Adamson approved society secretary
John Thomas Burnop shipowner Mary Elizabeth Adamson widow and Herbert Mlddlebrooke Adamson approved society secretary
John Thomas Burnop shipowner Mary Elizabeth Adamson widow and Herbert Mlddlebrooke Adamson approved society secretary
John Thomas Phillip Shepherd and John William Shepherd engineers
John Thomas Phillip Shepherd and John William Shepherd engineers
Kate Row widow and Arthur Mallinson Row optician
Kate Row widow and Arthur Mallinson Row optician
Lily Jane Manning (wife of Herbert Manning) and William Greaves railway clerk
Lily Jane Manning (wife of Herbert Manning) and William Greaves railway clerk
Lily Jane Manning (wife of Herbert Manning) and William Greaves railway clerk
Margaret Scott (wife of Harry Scott)
Margaret Scott (wife of Harry Scott)
Mary Ethel Hunter spinster Harold Charles Hunter engineer and Charles Leopold William Nicholson solicitor
Mary Ethel Hunter spinster Harold Charles Hunter engineer and Charles Leopold William Nicholson solicitor
Mary Ethel Hunter spinster Harold Charles Hunter engineer and Charles Leopold William Nicholson solicitor
Mary Jane Peacock widow and Roland Peacock newsagent
Mary Jane Peacock widow and Roland Peacock newsagent
Maud Cawthorn (wife of Sidney Caw- J - thorn) and Walter Henry Scotit brewer (
Maud Cawthorn (wife of Sidney Caw- J - thorn) and Walter Henry Scotit brewer (
Maud Cawthorn (wife of Sidney Caw- J - thorn) and Walter Henry Scotit brewer (
Minnie Jowett widow and Beatrix Jane Jowett spinster
Minnie Jowett widow and Beatrix Jane Jowett spinster
National Provincial Bank Limited and Rodney William Verelst
Nona Appelbe widow and Ambrose Erie Appelbe solicitor
Nona Appelbe widow and Ambrose Erie Appelbe solicitor
Richard Leopold Reiss barrister the right reverend Paul Fulcrand Delacour de Labilliere lord bishop of Knaresborough Eric Annandale printer and George Bernard Lomas-Walker solicitor
Richard Leopold Reiss barrister the right reverend Paul Fulcrand Delacour de Labilliere lord bishop of Knaresborough Eric Annandale printer and George Bernard Lomas-Walker solicitor
Richard Leopold Reiss barrister the right reverend Paul Fulcrand Delacour de Labilliere lord bishop of Knaresborough Eric Annandale printer and George Bernard Lomas-Walker solicitor
Richard Leopold Reiss barrister the right reverend Paul Fulcrand Delacour de Labilliere lord bishop of Knaresborough Eric Annandale printer and George Bernard Lomas-Walker solicitor
Robert Boynton retired railway guard and Margaret Jane Boynton (wife of the said Robert Boynton)
Robert Boynton retired railway guard and Margaret Jane Boynton (wife of the said Robert Boynton)
Robert Boynton retired railway guard and Margaret Jane Boynton (wife of the said Robert Boynton)
Robert Mortimer Kirby farmer and Elizabeth Goldsbrough spinster
Robert Mortimer Kirby farmer and Elizabeth Goldsbrough spinster
Robert Rudd manufacturer Laura Emily Rudd widow Margaret Eileen Mary Demain (wife of John Demain) and Marion Eleanon Rudd spinster
Robert Rudd manufacturer Laura Emily Rudd widow Margaret Eileen Mary Demain (wife of John Demain) and Marion Eleanon Rudd spinster
Robert Rudd manufacturer Laura Emily Rudd widow Margaret Eileen Mary Demain (wife of John Demain) and Marion Eleanon Rudd spinster
Robert Rudd manufacturer Laura Emily Rudd widow Margaret Eileen Mary Demain (wife of John Demain) and Marion Eleanon Rudd spinster
Robert Rudd manufacturer Laura Emily Rudd widow Margaret Eileen Mary Demain (wife of John Demain) and Marion Eleanon Rudd spinster
Robert Turner farmer and Thomas Stockton Gowland solicitor
Robert Turner farmer and Thomas Stockton Gowland solicitor
Sarah Ann Barker (wife of Thomas William Barker)
Sarah Ann Barker (wife of Thomas William Barker)
Sarah Elizabeth Ingleby widow and Ada Pickersgill (wife of Joseph Pickers- gill)
Sarah Elizabeth Ingleby widow and Ada Pickersgill (wife of Joseph Pickers- gill)
Sarah Elizabeth Ingleby widow and Ada Pickersgill (wife of Joseph Pickers- gill)
the reverend Joseph Albert Gorman clerk and Adelaide Harriett Vardy widow
the reverend Joseph Albert Gorman clerk and Adelaide Harriett Vardy widow
the said Ellis Busfield Brown farmer and Frederick Shepherd Metcalfe law clerk
the said Ellis Busfield Brown farmer and Frederick Shepherd Metcalfe law clerk
the said Robert Henry Taylor collector of taxes and George Thirkill joiner
the said Robert Henry Taylor collector of taxes and George Thirkill joiner
Thomas Folliott Powell of no occupation and dame Albinia Muriel Powell widow
Thomas Folliott Powell of no occupation and dame Albinia Muriel Powell widow
Thomas Stock-ton Gowland solicitor and Arthur Taylor farmer
Thomas Stock-ton Gowland solicitor and Arthur Taylor farmer
to Ada Jane Mack-well (wife of Arthur Mackwell)
to Ada Jane Mack-well (wife of Arthur Mackwell)
to Albert Reginald Wilson Smith lieutenant RM and Frances Mary Wilson Smith spinster
to Albert Reginald Wilson Smith lieutenant RM and Frances Mary Wilson Smith spinster
to Alec George Beresford Allton constructional engineer
to Alice Standeavon (wife of Arnold Standeavon)
to Alice Standeavon (wife of Arnold Standeavon)
to Alice Tinsley widow and Herbert Tinsley gamekeeper
to Alice Tinsley widow and Herbert Tinsley gamekeeper
to Amy Dufheld Dyson spinster
to Ann Clarkson widow
to Ann Rogers widow
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Ann Rumbold widow
to Anne Marie Smith widow and Frederick William Smith farmer
to Anne Marie Smith widow and Frederick William Smith farmer
to Annie Cartman (wife of Fred Cartman)
to Annie Cartman (wife of Fred Cartman)
to Annie Elizabeth Simpson (wife of James Fraser Simpson)
to Annie Elizabeth Simpson (wife of James Fraser Simpson)
to Annie Featherston Maughan spinster and Ralph Fielding Maughan land agent
to Annie Featherston Maughan spinster and Ralph Fielding Maughan land agent
to Annie Mary Morland widow
to Annie Tetlow widow and Bessie Mitchell spinster
to Annie Tetlow widow and Bessie Mitchell spinster
to Annie Tetlow widow and Bessie Mitchell spinster
to Annie Tetlow widow and Bessie Mitchell spinster
to Anthony Clive Knocker solicitor
to Arthur Mallinson Row jeweller
to Arthur Pickersgill retired cabinet maker and Robert Nicholls motor driver
to Arthur Pickersgill retired cabinet maker and Robert Nicholls motor driver
to Arthur Richard Bland retired corn miller and John Richard Bland corn miller
to Arthur Richard Bland retired corn miller and John Richard Bland corn miller
to Arthur Vivian Geldart railway goods clerk
to Arthur Wait butcher and Frederick Waite farmer
to Arthur Wait butcher and Frederick Waite farmer
to Basil Wilberforce Longmore Owen commander RN and Henry Frank Longmore of no occupation
to Basil Wilberforce Longmore Owen commander RN and Henry Frank Longmore of no occupation
to Beatrice Lilian Walls widow
to Bertha Jackson spinster
to Bertram Deane Kirkley retired civil servant
to Catherine Annie Dyson widow
to Charles Barstow Hutchinson solicitor
to Charles Barstow Hutchinson solicitor and Edmund Herd bank manager
to Charles Barstow Hutchinson solicitor and Edmund Herd bank manager
to Charles Frederick Geldart tailor
to Charles John Radcliffe Husband solicitor and Constance Eleanor Husband widow'
to Charles John Radcliffe Husband solicitor and Constance Eleanor Husband widow'
to Charles Vincent Simpson and Albert Hunt farmers
to Charles Vincent Simpson and Albert Hunt farmers
to Clarence Nickel and John Thomas Longster farmers
to Clarence Nickel and John Thomas Longster farmers
to Constance May Hodgson and Marion Hodgson spinsters
to Constance May Hodgson and Marion Hodgson spinsters
to Constance Cundill widow
to Daisy Doris Brown widow
to dame Katharine Noel Graham widow and sir Richard Bellingham Graham baronet
to dame Katharine Noel Graham widow and sir Richard Bellingham Graham baronet
to Dora Ward spinster and Henry Bertie Ward schoolmaster
to Dora Ward spinster and Henry Bertie Ward schoolmaster
to Doris Eileen Jevons spinster
to Doris May Davis (wife of George Edward Davis)
to Doris May Davis (wife of George Edward Davis)
to Dorothy Lucy Boon widow
to Dorothy Truelove married woman
to Dorothy Waite (wife of Frederick Waite)
to Dorothy Waite (wife of Frederick Waite)
to Dorothy Wilson (wife of Joshua Harrop Wilson)
to Dorothy Wilson (wife of Joshua Harrop Wilson)
to Edith Ann Stranack widow
to Edith Bainbridge widow and Stanley Bainbridge insurance agent
to Edith Bainbridge widow and Stanley Bainbridge insurance agent
to Edith Elizabeth Sanderson widow
to Edith Horner widow
to Edith Mary Todd (wife of Albert Edward Todd)
to Edith Mary Todd (wife of Albert Edward Todd)
to Edward Geoffrey Sykes barrister-at-law and Percy George Waller solicitor
to Edward Geoffrey Sykes barrister-at-law and Percy George Waller solicitor
to Effie Watson (wife of William Watson)
to Effie Watson (wife of William Watson)
to Eileen Frances Fitzgerald Bower widow Roger Herbert Bower major HMi army and Roger Edward Thompson second-lieutenant HMl army
to Eileen Frances Fitzgerald Bower widow Roger Herbert Bower major HMi army and Roger Edward Thompson second-lieutenant HMl army
to Eileen Frances Fitzgerald Bower widow Roger Herbert Bower major HMi army and Roger Edward Thompson second-lieutenant HMl army
to Eleanor Gertrude Kirkley widow
to Eleanor Mary Austin Jobson spinster
to Elise Margarita Barran spinster
to Elizabeth Ann Clifford widow
to Elizabeth Grace Briggs (wife of Walter Crawshaw Briggs)
to Elizabeth Grace Briggs (wife of Walter Crawshaw Briggs)
to Elsie Margaret Atkinson (wife of Henry William Benson Atkinson)
to Elsie Margaret Atkinson (wife of Henry William Benson Atkinson)
to Emily Ann Taylor widow
to Emily Mary Shorter widow
to Ernest Barker farmer
to Ernest Benson plumber William Wray Benson ironmonger and the reverend Herbert Firby clerk
to Ernest Benson plumber William Wray Benson ironmonger and the reverend Herbert Firby clerk
to Ernest Benson plumber William Wray Benson ironmonger and the reverend Herbert Firby clerk
to Ernest Benson plumber William Wray Benson ironmonger and the reverend Herbert Firby clerk
to Ernest Benson plumber William Wray Benson ironmonger and the reverend Herbert Firby clerk
to Ernest Benson plumber William Wray Benson ironmonger and the reverend Herbert Firby clerk
to Ethel Gertrude Richardson (wife of Frederick Randolph Richardson)
to Ethel Gertrude Richardson (wife of Frederick Randolph Richardson)
to Evelyn Mary Link spinster
to Florence Bone spinster
to Florence Hergas Woodley spinster
to Florence Mary Kidd widow
to Fred Simpson and Herbert Stanley Simpson farmers
to Fred Simpson and Herbert Stanley Simpson farmers
to Frederick Arthur Roberts railway porter and George Henry Gibson millers traveller
to Frederick Arthur Roberts railway porter and George Henry Gibson millers traveller
to Frederick Orpen Bower professor of botany
to Frederick Shepherd Metcalfe solicitors managing clerk and George Frederick Baines sports outfitter
to Frederick Shepherd Metcalfe solicitors managing clerk and George Frederick Baines sports outfitter
to Frederick William Smith farmer
to Frederick William Smith farmer
to George Jackson timber measurer and Winifred Jackson spinster
to George Jackson timber measurer and Winifred Jackson spinster
to George Kendall power press operator
to Gerald Darnton Wade cloth dyer Cyril Tetley Wade captain HM army and John Leonard Wade major HM army
to Gerald Darnton Wade cloth dyer Cyril Tetley Wade captain HM army and John Leonard Wade major HM army
to Gerald Darnton Wade cloth dyer Cyril Tetley Wade captain HM army and John Leonard Wade major HM army
to Gertrude Madeleine Joan Appleton spinster and James Francis Mountain solicitors managing clerk
to Gertrude Madeleine Joan Appleton spinster and James Francis Mountain solicitors managing clerk
to Gertrude Orton (wife of Arthur Orton)
to Gertrude Orton (wife of Arthur Orton)
to Gwladys May Appleton spinster and Jonas Gaunt butcher
to Gwladys May Appleton spinster and Jonas Gaunt butcher
to Harold Cooper company secretary
to Harold Prince steam-roller driver
to Harriet Anne Close widow
to Harry Clifford Cust taxi proprietor and William Maylott Eccles solicitor
to Harry Clifford Cust taxi proprietor and William Maylott Eccles solicitor
to Harry Marwood and Robert Marwood farmers
to Harry Marwood and Robert Marwood farmers
to Harry Thompson paint-grinder and Edward Thompson colour matcher
to Harry Thompson paint-grinder and Edward Thompson colour matcher
to Harry Wright joiner and James Francis Mountain solicitors managing clerk
to Harry Wright joiner and James Francis Mountain solicitors managing clerk
to Henrietta Whitelock widow
to Herbert Close butcher
to Herbert Evans bank officer and Constance Evans spinster
to Herbert Evans bank officer and Constance Evans spinster
to Herbert Henry Hunt and Robert Lings Hunt farm labourers
to Herbert Henry Hunt and Robert Lings Hunt farm labourers
to Herbert Leng grocer and Alfred Corps retired licensed victualler
to Herbert Leng grocer and Alfred Corps retired licensed victualler
to Herbert Lickley farmer
to Hurdman Wilkinson gas engineer
to Iris Marguerite Greene (wife of John Greene DSO) Cynthia Mildred Coode-Adams (wife of Geoffery Coode-Adams) and Mary Nina Beatrice Selby-Bigge spinster
to Iris Marguerite Greene (wife of John Greene DSO) Cynthia Mildred Coode-Adams (wife of Geoffery Coode-Adams) and Mary Nina Beatrice Selby-Bigge spinster
to Iris Marguerite Greene (wife of John Greene DSO) Cynthia Mildred Coode-Adams (wife of Geoffery Coode-Adams) and Mary Nina Beatrice Selby-Bigge spinster
to Iris Marguerite Greene (wife of John Greene DSO) Cynthia Mildred Coode-Adams (wife of Geoffery Coode-Adams) and Mary Nina Beatrice Selby-Bigge spinster
to Iris Marguerite Greene (wife of John Greene DSO) Cynthia Mildred Coode-Adams (wife of Geoffery Coode-Adams) and Mary Nina Beatrice Selby-Bigge spinster
to Iris May Welham widow
to Jabez Bethel Barker farmer and Mabel Harland (wife of William Harland)
to Jabez Bethel Barker farmer and Mabel Harland (wife of William Harland)
to Jabez Bethel Barker farmer and Mabel Harland (wife of William Harland)
to James Alexander Marsden Popple solicitor Helena Marsden Cruickshank widow and Bertha Herring spinster
to James Alexander Marsden Popple solicitor Helena Marsden Cruickshank widow and Bertha Herring spinster
to James Alexander Marsden Popple solicitor Helena Marsden Cruickshank widow and Bertha Herring spinster
to James Audus Almack and Richard Ambrose Almack farmers
to James Audus Almack and Richard Ambrose Almack farmers
to James Bishop Swale farmer and Mary Hilda Smith (wife of William Abbey Smith)
to James Bishop Swale farmer and Mary Hilda Smith (wife of William Abbey Smith)
to James Bishop Swale farmer and Mary Hilda Smith (wife of William Abbey Smith)
to James Craggs farmer
to James Francis Mountain solicitors managing clerk
to James Francis Mountain solicitors managing clerk
to James Francis Mountain solicitors managing clerk and Ada Ethel White (wife of Ernest White)
to James Francis Mountain solicitors managing clerk and Ada Ethel White (wife of Ernest White)
to James Francis Mountain solicitors managing clerk and Ada Ethel White (wife of Ernest White)
to James Hudson Rostron retired cabinet maker
to James Tindal Ives Bosanquet lieutenant-colonel HM army and Henry Theodore Augustus Bosanquet captain RN
to James Tindal Ives Bosanquet lieutenant-colonel HM army and Henry Theodore Augustus Bosanquet captain RN
to James Willis Hawkin farmer and Cyril Hawkin potato board official
to James Willis Hawkin farmer and Cyril Hawkin potato board official
to Jane Fenton widow
to Jane Prosser widow
to John Albert Matfield Laister of no occupation
to John Anthony Waller motor driver
to John Baul farmer
to John Charles Henry Hawking Arnold Driffield Hawking and Thomas Atkinson Hawking farmers
to John Charles Henry Hawking Arnold Driffield Hawking and Thomas Atkinson Hawking farmers
to John Charles Henry Hawking Arnold Driffield Hawking and Thomas Atkinson Hawking farmers
to John Clapham farmer
to John Edward Nelson farmer
to John Edwin Maw and Ernest Dutton Maw motor mechanics
to John Edwin Maw and Ernest Dutton Maw motor mechanics
to John Fox Reid school teacher and John Hobson Hollin engineers buyer
to John Fox Reid school teacher and John Hobson Hollin engineers buyer
to John George Pettinger retired nurseryman and William Blair solicitors managing clerk
to John George Pettinger retired nurseryman and William Blair solicitors managing clerk
to John Hargrave and James Hargrave farmers
to John Hargrave and James Hargrave farmers
to John Herbert Jackson retired' farmer and Harriet Alberta Charlesworth widow
to John Herbert Jackson retired' farmer and Harriet Alberta Charlesworth widow
to John Holland Walker company director and James Croysdale solicitor
to John Holland Walker company director and James Croysdale solicitor
to John Richard Bland and Harold George Bland com millers
to John Richard Bland and Harold George Bland com millers
to John Robert Masterman boot repairer
to John Robert Metcalfe and Sydney Metcalfe farm workers
to John Robert Metcalfe and Sydney Metcalfe farm workers
to John Robinson Goldsborough farmer
to John Weatherhead retired draper
to John William Harper grocer
to John Wright joiner and Alfred Wright woodwork instructor
to John Wright joiner and Alfred Wright woodwork instructor
to Joseph Holmes farmer and Joseph Hammond retired fanner
to Joseph Holmes farmer and Joseph Hammond retired fanner
to Joseph Ramsay methodist superintendent minister
to Katherine Mangin widow
to Kenneth McLean Marshall CBE metropolitan police magistrate and Frederic Stockton Gowland solicitor
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Kenneth McLean Marshall CBE metropolitan police magistrate and Frederic Stockton Gowland solicitor
to Laura Ellen Lowes (wife of Ralph Lowes)
to Laura Ellen Lowes (wife of Ralph Lowes)
to Leslie Frank timber merchant Philip Grosvanor Gorin MInst CE and Clifford Ezra Hammond agricultural merchant
to Leslie Frank timber merchant Philip Grosvanor Gorin MInst CE and Clifford Ezra Hammond agricultural merchant
to Leslie Frank timber merchant Philip Grosvanor Gorin MInst CE and Clifford Ezra Hammond agricultural merchant
to Lilley Gilyard Beer widow
to Linder Gladstone Priest civil servant
to Lizzie Wood widow and Annie Waite (wife of Robert Waite)
to Lizzie Wood widow and Annie Waite (wife of Robert Waite)
to Lizzie Wood widow and Annie Waite (wife of Robert Waite)
to Lydia Wells spinster
to Madeline Russell Wilson (wife of Henry Olaf Selwyn Wilson)
to Madeline Russell Wilson (wife of Henry Olaf Selwyn Wilson)
to Margaret Ann Milman widow
to Margaret Bradley (wife of Oswald Bradley)
to Margaret Bradley (wife of Oswald Bradley)
to Margaret Elizabeth Hargrave widow George Stanley Hebden master plumber and John Harold Kaye motor engineer
to Margaret Elizabeth Hargrave widow George Stanley Hebden master plumber and John Harold Kaye motor engineer
to Margaret Elizabeth Hargrave widow George Stanley Hebden master plumber and John Harold Kaye motor engineer
to Margaret Elizabeth Rowley (wife of Nehemiah Rowley)
to Margaret Elizabeth Rowley (wife of Nehemiah Rowley)
to Margaret Sara Steven (wife of Peter Alexander Steven) and Reginald Groves Spence timber merchant
to Margaret Sara Steven (wife of Peter Alexander Steven) and Reginald Groves Spence timber merchant
to Margaret Sara Steven (wife of Peter Alexander Steven) and Reginald Groves Spence timber merchant
to Martha Broadley widow
to Martha Paley widow
to Mary Ann Cole spinster and Ellen Gregory widow
to Mary Ann Cole spinster and Ellen Gregory widow
to Mary Annie Parker widow
to Mary Elizabeth Jackson widow
to Mary Fleming widow
to Mary Gertrude Hornby widow
to Mary Harrison widow
to Mary Isabel Chierici Symonds widow
to Mary Logan spinster JLsrAvk
to Mary Matilda Leake spinster
to Mary Metcalfe and Amelia Gott widows and Margaret Edna Carling (wife of Alfred Carling)
to Mary Metcalfe and Amelia Gott widows and Margaret Edna Carling (wife of Alfred Carling)
to Mary Metcalfe and Amelia Gott widows and Margaret Edna Carling (wife of Alfred Carling)
to Mary Metcalfe and Amelia Gott widows and Margaret Edna Carling (wife of Alfred Carling)
to Mary Whiteley Johnson spinster and Cuthbert Ward Ritson retired lieutenant-colonel HM army
to Mary Whiteley Johnson spinster and Cuthbert Ward Ritson retired lieutenant-colonel HM army
to Maud Evelyn Sutcliffe spinster
to Midland Bank Limited
to Mildred Jones widow
to Muriel Lily Homby spinster
to Natalie Edith Bulford spinster
to Olive White widow
to Percy James Geldart silversmith Frederick Leslie Geldart commercial clerk and Violet Geldart and Winifred Geldart spinsters
to Percy James Geldart silversmith Frederick Leslie Geldart commercial clerk and Violet Geldart and Winifred Geldart spinsters
to Percy James Geldart silversmith Frederick Leslie Geldart commercial clerk and Violet Geldart and Winifred Geldart spinsters
to Percy James Geldart silversmith Frederick Leslie Geldart commercial clerk and Violet Geldart and Winifred Geldart spinsters
to Raymond Pratt station-master Frances Evelyn Slader (wife of Harold Slader) and Margaret Nora Pratt spinster
to Raymond Pratt station-master Frances Evelyn Slader (wife of Harold Slader) and Margaret Nora Pratt spinster
to Raymond Pratt station-master Frances Evelyn Slader (wife of Harold Slader) and Margaret Nora Pratt spinster
to Raymond Pratt station-master Frances Evelyn Slader (wife of Harold Slader) and Margaret Nora Pratt spinster
to reverend William Hawkswell and reverend Herbert Hammond clerks
to reverend William Hawkswell and reverend Herbert Hammond clerks
to Rhoda Spence (wife of Cyril Henry Spence) and the said Cyril Henry Spence motor mechanic
to Rhoda Spence (wife of Cyril Henry Spence) and the said Cyril Henry Spence motor mechanic
to Rhoda Spence (wife of Cyril Henry Spence) and the said Cyril Henry Spence motor mechanic
to Richard Allen Lonsdale joiner
to Richard Jackson outfitter
to Robert Ede England company secretary Benjamin England transport manager and Denzil Ede England journalist
to Robert Ede England company secretary Benjamin England transport manager and Denzil Ede England journalist
to Robert Ede England company secretary Benjamin England transport manager and Denzil Ede England journalist
to Robert Martin Lumley joiner and Frederick Shepherd Metcalfe solicitors managing clerk
to Robert Martin Lumley joiner and Frederick Shepherd Metcalfe solicitors managing clerk
to Robert Norman Pringle post office official Moira Stuart McGown spinster and Lancelot Graham Wight collector of taxes
to Robert Norman Pringle post office official Moira Stuart McGown spinster and Lancelot Graham Wight collector of taxes
to Robert Norman Pringle post office official Moira Stuart McGown spinster and Lancelot Graham Wight collector of taxes
to Robert Turner farmer and Thomas Stockton Gowland solicitor
to Robert Turner farmer and Thomas Stockton Gowland solicitor
to Robert Wigglesworth retired farmer and Ida Pleasance Richardson (wife of Bernard Richardson)
to Robert Wigglesworth retired farmer and Ida Pleasance Richardson (wife of Bernard Richardson)
to Robert Wigglesworth retired farmer and Ida Pleasance Richardson (wife of Bernard Richardson)
to Roland Satchel florist and Albert Rose local government clerk
to Roland Satchel florist and Albert Rose local government clerk
to Ronald Eric Clayton Brown bank official
to Rose Emma Carling widow and Fred Carling farmer
to Rose Emma Carling widow and Fred Carling farmer
to Rose Hannah Fordham (wife of Harry Fordham)
to Rose Hannah Fordham (wife of Harry Fordham)
to Ruth Barker widow
to Ruth Shepheard (wife of Reginald Shepheard clerk)
to Ruth Shepheard (wife of Reginald Shepheard clerk)
to Sarah Amelia Grace Mason widow
to Sarah Ann Barker widow Arthur Hudspeth retired police-constable and Jabez Bethel Barker farmer
to Sarah Ann Barker widow Arthur Hudspeth retired police-constable and Jabez Bethel Barker farmer
to Sarah Ann Barker widow Arthur Hudspeth retired police-constable and Jabez Bethel Barker farmer
to Sarah Miriam Hunter (wife of Donald Hunter)
to Sarah Miriam Hunter (wife of Donald Hunter)
to settled land) Llandudno 22 January to Richard Schofield Stancliffe stockbroker and Edward Nicholson Barran lieutenant HM army
to settled land) Llandudno 22 January to Richard Schofield Stancliffe stockbroker and Edward Nicholson Barran lieutenant HM army
to settled land) Llandudno 23 November to Thomas Harrison farmer and Florrie Richmond (wife of Benjamin Richmond)
to settled land) Llandudno 23 November to Thomas Harrison farmer and Florrie Richmond (wife of Benjamin Richmond)
to settled land) Llandudno 23 November to Thomas Harrison farmer and Florrie Richmond (wife of Benjamin Richmond)
to settled land) Llandudno 3 October to Claud Crompton electrical engineer
to sir Robert Clermont Witt knight solicitor and Mary Susan Hazel Crompton spinster
to sir Robert Clermont Witt knight solicitor and Mary Susan Hazel Crompton spinster
to the reverend John Henry Stewart Bayley clerk
to the reverend Wallace Byron-Scott clerk and Rachel Mary Byron-Scott spinster
to the reverend Wallace Byron-Scott clerk and Rachel Mary Byron-Scott spinster
to the said Adam Murray gamekeeper
to the said Albert Fox market gardener
to the said Arthur John Chappelow farm cowman
to the said Charles Firbank Sturdy retired mason
to the said Frederick James Wood printer
to the said Frederick William Allison shipwright
to the said George Edgar butler
to the said George Robert Smith farmer
to the said George William Carling retired gardener
to the said Harry Scott farmer
to the said Henry Samuel Johnson retired farmer and Betsy Irene Davis (wife of Geoffrey Davis)
to the said Henry Samuel Johnson retired farmer and Betsy Irene Davis (wife of Geoffrey Davis)
to the said Henry Samuel Johnson retired farmer and Betsy Irene Davis (wife of Geoffrey Davis)
to the said John Thomas Gill retired farmer
to the said Michael Kelly warrant-officer RAF
to the said Oscar Louis Anders retired manufacturer
to the said Percy Milner licensed victualler
to the said Peter Alexander Steven medical practitioner
to the said Reginald Reuben Branston traveller and Herbert Pybus undertaker
to the said Reginald Reuben Branston traveller and Herbert Pybus undertaker
to the said William Walbank retired farmer
to Thomas Folliott Powell of no occupation
to Thomas Gatenby farmer
to Thomas Harrison farmer
to Thomas Henry Hardisty and Arthur Ernest Hardisty solicitors clerks
to Thomas Henry Hardisty and Arthur Ernest Hardisty solicitors clerks
to Thomas Kirkley farmer and Frederic Stockton Gowland solicitor
to Thomas Kirkley farmer and Frederic Stockton Gowland solicitor
to Thomas Stephenson farmer Mary McDonald Stephenson spinster and Elizabeth Earle (wife of Philip Earle)
to Thomas Stephenson farmer Mary McDonald Stephenson spinster and Elizabeth Earle (wife of Philip Earle)
to Thomas Stephenson farmer Mary McDonald Stephenson spinster and Elizabeth Earle (wife of Philip Earle)
to Thomas Stephenson farmer Mary McDonald Stephenson spinster and Elizabeth Earle (wife of Philip Earle)
to Thomas Swales farmer
to Tom Beckwith deputy magistrates clerk and Arthur Wait butcher
to Tom Beckwith deputy magistrates clerk and Arthur Wait butcher
to Vera Doris Madeline Milbum widow
to Violet Fremantle widow
to Warin Morrill farmer
to William Foxton farmer and William Thomas Puckering retired grocer
to William Foxton farmer and William Thomas Puckering retired grocer
to William Frederick Mott retired Chester died 7 July 1940 Probate Manchester 17 October to major HM army and Irene Ellen Mott spinster Florence Mottershead widow
to William Frederick Mott retired Chester died 7 July 1940 Probate Manchester 17 October to major HM army and Irene Ellen Mott spinster Florence Mottershead widow
to William Isaac Leng retired groom and Margaret Jane Grainger (wife of James Grainger)
to William Isaac Leng retired groom and Margaret Jane Grainger (wife of James Grainger)
to William Isaac Leng retired groom and Margaret Jane Grainger (wife of James Grainger)
to William John Stevens gumnastic instructor and James Francis Mountain ? solicitors managing clerk
to William John Stevens gumnastic instructor and James Francis Mountain ? solicitors managing clerk
to William Potter farmer and Charles Potter garage proprietor
to William Potter farmer and Charles Potter garage proprietor
to William Reynolds whitesmith
to William Roy Ward golf club steward and Ernest Cople)' farmer
to William Roy Ward golf club steward and Ernest Cople)' farmer
to William Russell Dixon and Richard Holmes Cowper sales manager
to William Russell Dixon and Richard Holmes Cowper sales manager
Walter William Albert Druce Walker retired bank officer and Charles Wilfred Walker retired bank manager
Walter William Albert Druce Walker retired bank officer and Charles Wilfred Walker retired bank manager
William Edward Dixon retired ironmonger and Richard Holmes Cowper commercial traveller
William Edward Dixon retired ironmonger and Richard Holmes Cowper commercial traveller
William Robinson fruiterer and Clarence John Neesam solicitor
William Robinson fruiterer and Clarence John Neesam solicitor
William Tutin Miusgrove labourer and Kate Umpleby (wife of Leonard Umpleby)
William Tutin Miusgrove labourer and Kate Umpleby (wife of Leonard Umpleby)
William Tutin Miusgrove labourer and Kate Umpleby (wife of Leonard Umpleby)


Choose your district:
ENGLAND COUNTIES Bedfordshire  Berkshire  Buckinghamshire  Cambridgeshire  Cheshire  Cornwall  County Durham  Cumberland  Derbyshire  Devonshire  Dorsetshire  Essex  Gloucestershire  Hampshire  Herefordshire  Hertfordshire  Huntingdonshire  Isle of Wight  Kent  Lancashire  Leicestershire  Lincolnshire  Middlesex  Norfolk  Northamptonshire  Northumberland  Nottinghamshire  Oxfordshire  Rutlandshire  Shropshire  Somerset  Staffordshire  Suffolk  Surrey  Sussex  Warwickshire  Westmorland  Wiltshire  Worcestershire  Yorkshire 
ENGLAND COUNTIES (MORE) Cheshire (pt 1)  Cheshire (pt 2)  Cornwall (towns)  County Durham (pt 1)  County Durham (pt 2)  Derbyshire (pt 1)  Derbyshire (pt 2)  Devonshire (pt 1)  Devonshire (pt 2)  Essex (pt 1)  Essex (pt 2)  Essex (pt 3)  Hampshire (pt 1)  Hampshire (pt 2)  Hertfordshire (pt 1)  Hertfordshire (pt 2)  Kent (pt 1)  Kent (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 1)  Lancashire (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 3)  Lancashire (pt 4)  Lancashire (pt 5)  Lancashire (pt 6)  Lincolnshire (towns)  Middlesex (pt 1)  Middlesex (pt 2)  Middlesex (pt 3)  Somerset (towns)  Staffordshire (pt 1)  Staffordshire (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 1)  Surrey (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 3)  Sussex (pt 1)  Sussex (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 1)  Yorkshire (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 3) 
ENGLAND TOWNS Accrington  Aylesbury  Bath  Bedford  Birkenhead  Birmingham  Blackburn  Blackpool  Blandford  Bodmin  Bournemouth  Bradford  Brighton  Bristol  Buckingham  Burnley  Burton-on-Trent  Bury St Edmunds  Buxton  Cambridge  Canterbury  Carlisle  Chatham  Chelmsford  Cheltenham  Chester  Chichester  Colchester  Coventry  Crewe  Darlington  Deal  Derby  Devonport  Doncaster  Dover  Durham (town)  Eastbourne  Ely  Exeter  Folkestone  Gateshead  Gloucester  Great Yarmouth  Greenpool  Guildford  Halifax  Harrogate  Hartlepool  Hastings  Haverfordwest  Hereford  Holland  Huddersfield  Huntingdon  Ipswich  Kidderminster  Kingston-on-Thames  Kingston-upon-Hull  Lancaster  Leamington Spa  Leeds  Leicester  Lewes  Lichfield  Lincoln  Liverpool  Lowestoft  Macclesfield  Maidstone  Manchester  Margate  Middlesbrough  Monmouth  Newcastle-upon-Tyne  North Shields  Northampton  Norwich  Nottingham  Oldham  Oxford  Penzance  Peterborough  Plymouth  Poole  Portmouth  Portsmouth  Ramsgate  Reading  Ripon  Rochdale  Rochester  Salford  Salisbury  Scarborough  Sheffield  Shrewsbury  South Shields  Southampton  Southsea  St Leonards on sea  Stockton-on-Tees  Stoke-on-Trent  Stratford-on-avon  Sunderland  Taunton  Tonbridge  Torquay  Truro  Tunbridge Wells  Wakefield  Warrington  Warwick  Wells (Somerset)  West Worthing  Weston-super-Mare  Whitby  Wigan  Winchester  Windsor  Wolverhampton  Worcester  Worthing  York 
ENGLAND TOWNS (MORE) Ashton-under-Lyne  Birmingham (pt 1)  Birmingham (pt 2)  Birmingham (pt 3)  Durham  Liverpool (pt 1)  Liverpool (pt 2)  Manchester (pt 1)  Manchester (pt 2)  Altrincham (Cheshire)  Hyde (Cheshire)  Northwich (Cheshire)  Runcorn (Cheshire)  Sale (Cheshire)  Stockport (Cheshire)  Wallasey (Cheshire)  Wirral (Cheshire)  Exmouth (Devonshire)  Paignton (Devonshire)  Barking (Essex)  Ilford (Essex)  Leigh-on-sea (Essex)  Romford (Essex)  Southend-on-Sea (Essex)  Westcliff-on-sea (Essex)  Stroud (Gloucestershire)  Hertford (Hertfordshire)  Ashford (Kent)  Beckenham (Kent)  Bromley (Kent)  Dartford (Kent)  Gillingham (Kent)  Gravesend (Kent)  Herne Bay (Kent)  Orpington (Kent)  Plumstead (Kent)  Sevenoaks (Kent)  Sidcup (Kent)  Welling (Kent)  Whitstable (Kent)  Barrow-in-Furness (Lancashire)  Bolton (Lancashire)  Bury (Lancashire)  Chorley (Lancashire)  Darwen (Lancashire)  Morecambe (Lancashire)  Nelson (Lancashire)  Preston (Lancashire)  Prestwich (Lancashire)  Southport (Lancashire)  St Helens (Lancashire)  Grimsby (Lincs)  Gosforth (Northumberland)  Whitley Bay (Northumberland)  Mansfield (Notts)  Newcastle-under-Lyme (Staffs)  Stafford (Staffs)  Bexhill-on-Sea (Sussex)  Bognor Regis (Sussex)  Horsham (Sussex)  Hove (Sussex)  Rugby (Warwickshire)  Halesowen (West Midlands)  Smethwick (West Midlands)  Stourbridge (West Midlands)  Walsall (West Midlands)  West Bromwich (West Midlands)  Bromsgrove (Worcestershire)  Barnsley (Yorks)  Batley (Yorks)  Bingley (Yorks)  Bridlington (Yorks)  Brighouse (Yorks)  Dewsbury (Yorks)  Goole (Yorks)  Keighley (Yorks)  Pontefract (Yorks)  Redcar (Yorks)  Rotherham (Yorks)  Shipley (Yorks)  Skipton (Yorks)  Sowerby Bridge (Yorks)  Todmorden (Yorks) 
LONDON Croydon  London  London (E - pt 2)  London (E- pt 1)  London (EC)  London (N - pt 1)  London (N - pt 2)  London (NW - pt 1)  London (NW - pt 2)  London (other)  London (SE-inner)  London (SE-outer)  London (SW-inner)  London (SW-outer - pt 1)  London (SW-outer - pt 2)  London (SW-outer - pt 3)  London (W - pt 1)  London (W - pt 2)  London (WC) 
WALES COUNTIES Anglesey  Brecknockshire  Cardiganshire  Carmarthenshire  Carnarvonshire  Denbighshire  Flintshire  Glamorganshire  Glamorganshire (pt 1)  Glamorganshire (pt 2)  Merionethshire  Monmouthshire  Montgomeryshire  Pembrokeshire  Radnorshire 
WALES TOWNS Aberdare  Bangor  Barry  Bridgend  Builth Wells  Cardiff  Carmarthen  Carnarvon  Llandaff  Merthyr Tydfil  Neath  Penarth  Pontypridd  Port Talbot  Rhondda  St Asaph  Swansea 
SCOTLAND COUNTIES North Britain  Scotland (pt 1)  Scotland (pt 2)  Aberdeenshire  Angus-shire  Argyllshire  Ayrshire  Banffshire  Berwickshire  Buteshire  Caithness  Clackmannanshire  Dumbartonshire  Dumfriesshire  Elginshire  Fifeshire  Forfarshire  Invernessshire  Kincardineshire  Kirkcudbrightshire  Lanarkshire  Lothian  Midlothian  Morayshire  Nairnshire  Peeblesshire  Perthshire  Renfrewshire  Ross-shire  Roxburghshire  Selkirkshire  Shetland  Stirlingshire  Sutherland  Wigtownshire 
SCOTLAND TOWNS small Scottish town  Aberdeen  Airdrie  Alloa  Angus  Arbroath  Arran  Ayr  Banff  Berwick  Berwick-on-Tweed  Blairgowrie  Brechin  Bridge of Allan  Broughty Ferry  Calston  Cambuslang  Campbeltown  Carnoustie  Coatbridge  Crieff  Dalbeattie  Douglas  Dumbarton  Dumfries  Dunblane  Dundee  Dunfermline  Dunoon  Edinburgh  Elgin  Falkirk  Forfar  Glasgow  Grangemouth  Greenock  Haddington  Hamilton  Hawick  Helensburgh  Inverness  Kelso  Kilbride  Kilmarnock  Kirkcaldy  Kirkcudbright  Lanark  Largs  Lockerbie  Montrose  Nairn  Orkney  Paisley  Peebles  Perth  Prestwick  Rothesay  Rutherglen  Saltcoats  Selkirk  St Andrews  Stevenston  Stirling  Stonehaven  Stranraer  Strathaven  Troon  Uddingston 
BRITAIN ELSEWHERE Britain elsewhere  Guernsey  Isle of Man  Jersey  Gibraltar  Falkland Islands  Channel Islands 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND COUNTIES County Antrim  County Armagh  County Carlow  County Cavan  County Clare  County Cork  County Derry  County Donegal  County Down  County Dublin  County Fermanagh  County Galway  County Kerry  County Kildare  County Kilkenny  County Kings county  County Leitrim  County Leix  County Limerick  County Longford  County Louth  County Mayo  County Meath  County Monaghan  County Offaly  County Queens county  County Roscommon  County Sligo  County Tipperary  County Tyrone  County Waterford  County Westmeath  County Wexford  County Wicklow 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND TOWNS Antrim (town)  Armagh (town)  Belfast  Carlow (town)  Cavan (town)  Cork (town)  Donegal (town)  Dublin (town)  Galway (town)  Kilkenny (town)  Leitrim (town)  Leix (town)  Londonderry  Longford (town)  Limerick (town)  Meath (town)  Monaghan (town)  Roscommon (town)  Sligo (town)  Tipperary (town)  Waterford (town)  Westmeath (town)  Wexford (town)  Wicklow (town) 
AFRICA Africa  Central Africa  East Africa  Egypt  Gold Coast Africa  Kenya  Nigeria Africa  North Africa  Northern Africa  Northern Rhodesia  Nyasaland Africa  Portuguese East Africa  Sierra Leone Africa  South Africa  Southern Rhodesia  West Africa 
ASIA Asia  Burma  Ceylon  China  Hong Kong  India  Japan  Malay States  Straits Settlements  Turkey 
EUROPE & ATLANTIC ISLANDS Albania  Austria  Balearic Islands  Belgium  Bulgaria  Canary Islands  Cape Verde Islands  Czechoslovakia  Europe (E)  France  Germany  Greece  Hungary  Italy  Luxembourg  Madeira  Malta  Monaco  Netherlands  Poland  Portugal  Romania  Spain  Sweden  Switzerland  USSR  Yugoslavia 
MIDDLE EAST Arabia  Lebanon  Palestine  Syria  Transjordan 
OCEANIA, PACIFIC AND INDIAN ISLANDS Australia  New Zealand  East Indies  Fiji Islands  Friendly Islands  Mauritius  Philippine Islands  Seychelles Islands  Society Islands  South Pacific 
SCANDINAVIA Denmark  Estonia  Finland  Iceland  Latvia  Norway 
SOUTH AND CENTRAL AMERICA South America  Argentina  Brazil  Buenos Aires (Argentina)  Central America  Chile  Columbia  Mexico 
WEST INDIES AND ATLANTIC Atlantic  West Indies  Bahama Islands  Bermuda Islands  Jamaica  Leeward Islands  Turks and Caicos Islands 
NORTH AMERICA USA  Canada  Alabama (USA)  Alaska (USA)  Arizona (USA)  Arkansas (USA)  California (USA)  Chicago (USA)  Clallam (USA)  Colorada (USA)  Colorado (USA)  Columbia (USA)  Connecticut (USA)  Cook (USA)  Dallas (USA)  DC (USA)  Delaware (USA)  Detroit (USA)  Florida (USA)  Georgia (USA)  Hawaii (USA)  Idaho (USA)  Illinois (USA)  Indiana (USA)  Indianapolis (USA)  Iowa (USA)  Jersey City (USA)  Kansas (USA)  Kentucky (USA)  Los Angeles (USA)  Louisiana (USA)  Maine (USA)  Maryland (USA)  Massachusetts (USA)  Mexico (USA)  Michigan (USA)  Minnesota (USA)  Mississippi (USA)  Missouri (USA)  Montana (USA)  Nebraska (USA)  Nevada (USA)  New Hampshire (USA)  New Jersey (USA)  New Mexico (USA)  New York (USA)  New York City (USA)  Niagara (USA)  North Carolina (USA)  North Dakota (USA)  Ohio (USA)  Oklahoma (USA)  Onondaga (USA)  Oregon (USA)  Pennsylvania (USA)  Philadelphia (USA)  Rhode Island (USA)  Rochester (USA)  San Francisco (USA)  Somerville (USA)  South Carolina (USA)  South Dakota (USA)  St Louis (USA)  state (USA)  Tennessee (USA)  Texas (USA)  Utah (USA)  Vermont (USA)  Virgin Islands (USA)  Virginia (USA)  Washington (USA)  Wisconsin (USA)  Wiscousin (USA)  Wyoming (USA) 
MILITARY Military 


(c) Asserted in this presentation by Toms Wills
Return to homepage of Toms Wills
*circumlocutory to deter Ye Hon. Spammer Society; geocoded addresses may contain errors