Toms Wills: Grantees in UK wills 1933-1935

Kingston-on-Thames is an old place, where many people lived

1. View details below. Return to homepage of Toms Wills

2. Look at the list of addresses for this district. Check specific surnames here A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  Y  X  Z, or use all files zipped. To find a particular surname on your page use CTRL+F.

3. Search by grantee SURNAME (some years):
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
Ada Brown (wife of Cyril Appleby Brown) and Robert William Mortimer retired cask merchant
Ada Brown (wife of Cyril Appleby Brown) and Robert William Mortimer retired cask merchant
Ada Brown (wife of Cyril Appleby Brown) and Robert William Mortimer retired cask merchant
Ada Louisa Waite widow
Alfred Thomas Phillips farmer Robert Joseph Atkinson retired bank manager and F
Alfred Thomas Phillips farmer Robert Joseph Atkinson retired bank manager and F
Alice Ethel Riden (wife of John Bavage Riden) and Elsie Grace Storey (wife of Joseph George Storey)
Alice Ethel Riden (wife of John Bavage Riden) and Elsie Grace Storey (wife of Joseph George Storey)
Alice Ethel Riden (wife of John Bavage Riden) and Elsie Grace Storey (wife of Joseph George Storey)
Alice Ethel Riden (wife of John Bavage Riden) and Elsie Grace Storey (wife of Joseph George Storey)
Alice Georgina King (wife of Walter Joseph King)
Alice Georgina King (wife of Walter Joseph King)
Amy Rogers (wife of Godfrey Rogers)
Amy Rogers (wife of Godfrey Rogers)
Annie Eliza Paige (wife of Eli Paige)
Annie Eliza Paige (wife of Eli Paige)
Annie Hamblin spinster and Arthur John Hall art metal manufacturer
Annie Hamblin spinster and Arthur John Hall art metal manufacturer
Annie M ay Arnold widow
Annie Robb widow Davina Robb spinster and Joseph Robb engineer
Annie Robb widow Davina Robb spinster and Joseph Robb engineer
Annie Robb widow Davina Robb spinster and Joseph Robb engineer
Beatrice Mary Alford (wile of Stephen Colin Alford)
Beatrice Mary Alford (wile of Stephen Colin Alford)
Charles Edward Hawes solicitor attorney of Stephen Joseph Gerard Aubrey Cregan
Charles Edward Hawes solicitor attorney of Stephen Joseph Gerard Aubrey Cregan
Charles James Lanham farmer Alfred Hemmings Tranter retired metropolitan policeman and Will Legg engineer
Charles James Lanham farmer Alfred Hemmings Tranter retired metropolitan policeman and Will Legg engineer
Charles James Lanham farmer Alfred Hemmings Tranter retired metropolitan policeman and Will Legg engineer
Charles Seager Holmes clerk and Percy Francis Edward Brill civil servant
Charles Seager Holmes clerk and Percy Francis Edward Brill civil servant
Charles William Elston builder Jonathan Albert Elston company director and Herbert Victor Bashford Elston carpenter
Charles William Elston builder Jonathan Albert Elston company director and Herbert Victor Bashford Elston carpenter
Charles William Elston builder Jonathan Albert Elston company director and Herbert Victor Bashford Elston carpenter
Charlie Hopley master tiler and Annie Louisa Redrup (wife of Robert Boaz Redrup)
Charlie Hopley master tiler and Annie Louisa Redrup (wife of Robert Boaz Redrup)
Charlie Hopley master tiler and Annie Louisa Redrup (wife of Robert Boaz Redrup)
Charlotte Alice Shelley widow and Evelyn May Smith (wife of David Edward Smith)
Charlotte Alice Shelley widow and Evelyn May Smith (wife of David Edward Smith)
Charlotte Alice Shelley widow and Evelyn May Smith (wife of David Edward Smith)
Clement Watts warehouseman and Edwin Harold Field retired attendant
Clement Watts warehouseman and Edwin Harold Field retired attendant
Clifford Padgett Thorpe company director and Alfred George Pearson chartered accountant
Clifford Padgett Thorpe company director and Alfred George Pearson chartered accountant
Donald Patrick Shackles solicitor and Herbert Marchant Sims solicitors clerk
Donald Patrick Shackles solicitor and Herbert Marchant Sims solicitors clerk
Doris Marion Griffin (wife of Ernest Griffin) and Stanley Hunter commercial traveller
Doris Marion Griffin (wife of Ernest Griffin) and Stanley Hunter commercial traveller
Doris Marion Griffin (wife of Ernest Griffin) and Stanley Hunter commercial traveller
Dorothy Elizabeth Ellen Allen (wife of James Thomas Allen)
Dorothy Elizabeth Ellen Allen (wife of James Thomas Allen)
Dudley Allan Taylor commercial clerk and Gladys Taylor (wife of the said Dudley Allan Taylor)
Dudley Allan Taylor commercial clerk and Gladys Taylor (wife of the said Dudley Allan Taylor)
Dudley Allan Taylor commercial clerk and Gladys Taylor (wife of the said Dudley Allan Taylor)
Edith Annie Day spinster William Phillips civ il engineer and Herbert Adcock Phillips solicitor
Edith Annie Day spinster William Phillips civ il engineer and Herbert Adcock Phillips solicitor
Edith Annie Day spinster William Phillips civ il engineer and Herbert Adcock Phillips solicitor
Edith Mary Soper spinster Winifred Emilie Tucket (wife of William Page Tucket) and Ellen Kathleen Hirch (wife of Robert Hirch)
Edith Mary Soper spinster Winifred Emilie Tucket (wife of William Page Tucket) and Ellen Kathleen Hirch (wife of Robert Hirch)
Edith Mary Soper spinster Winifred Emilie Tucket (wife of William Page Tucket) and Ellen Kathleen Hirch (wife of Robert Hirch)
Edith Mary Soper spinster Winifred Emilie Tucket (wife of William Page Tucket) and Ellen Kathleen Hirch (wife of Robert Hirch)
Edith Mary Soper spinster Winifred Emilie Tucket (wife of William Page Tucket) and Ellen Kathleen Hirch (wife of Robert Hirch)
Edith Susannah Harriott Warwick (wife of Walter Warwick)
Edith Susannah Harriott Warwick (wife of Walter Warwick)
Edwin Bertie Shaw railway official andr Eliza May Shaw (wife of the said Edwin Bertie Shaw)
Edwin Bertie Shaw railway official andr Eliza May Shaw (wife of the said Edwin Bertie Shaw)
Edwin Bertie Shaw railway official andr Eliza May Shaw (wife of the said Edwin Bertie Shaw)
Elizabeth Alice Childs widow and Frederick William Everrett railway servant
Elizabeth Alice Childs widow and Frederick William Everrett railway servant
Elizabeth Ann Heywood (wife of William Heywood)
Elizabeth Ann Heywood (wife of William Heywood)
Elizabeth Annie Salter and Fanny Emily Salter spinsters
Elizabeth Annie Salter and Fanny Emily Salter spinsters
Elizabeth Baker widow and Florence Emily Maggs spinster
Elizabeth Baker widow and Florence Emily Maggs spinster
Elizabeth Charlotte Lewis widow and Ellen Florence Louise Lewis spinster
Elizabeth Charlotte Lewis widow and Ellen Florence Louise Lewis spinster
Elizabeth Spittlehouse (wife of John Henry Spittlehouse)
Elizabeth Spittlehouse (wife of John Henry Spittlehouse)
Ellen Elizabeth Lewis widow and William Edward Ihomas Lewis advertisement clerk
Ellen Elizabeth Lewis widow and William Edward Ihomas Lewis advertisement clerk
Emma Alexandra Gertrude Sly (wife of Sidney Herbert Sly)
Emma Alexandra Gertrude Sly (wife of Sidney Herbert Sly)
Emma Bedford (wife of Frederick John Bedford)
Emma Bedford (wife of Frederick John Bedford)
Emma Chapman widow and Frederick William Chapman fruiterer
Emma Chapman widow and Frederick William Chapman fruiterer
Ethel Elsie Lilian Beams (wife of Thomas Edmund Beams)
Ethel Elsie Lilian Beams (wife of Thomas Edmund Beams)
Fanny Thomas widow and William Percy Vickerman chartered accountant
Fanny Thomas widow and William Percy Vickerman chartered accountant
Flora King (wife of Thomas King)
Flora King (wife of Thomas King)
Florence Lillian Rowe (wife of Artie Rowe)
Florence Lillian Rowe (wife of Artie Rowe)
Frank Ernest Girling retired wine merchant and Richard Oswald Girling public company director
Frank Ernest Girling retired wine merchant and Richard Oswald Girling public company director
Frederick George Nutt surveyor and Ada Elizabeth Morton (wife of John Tyre Morton)
Frederick George Nutt surveyor and Ada Elizabeth Morton (wife of John Tyre Morton)
Frederick George Nutt surveyor and Ada Elizabeth Morton (wife of John Tyre Morton)
Frederick Leopold Strawson director and Gertrude Mary Strawson spinster
Frederick Leopold Strawson director and Gertrude Mary Strawson spinster
Frederick Robinson and Gilbert Alan Robinson keg and drum manufacturers
Frederick Robinson and Gilbert Alan Robinson keg and drum manufacturers
General Accident Fire and Life Assurance Corporation Limited and Alice May Grant widow
General Accident Fire and Life Assurance Corporation Limited and Alice May Grant widow
George Edward Lanham retired farmer and James Legg and Will Legg engineers
George Edward Lanham retired farmer and James Legg and Will Legg engineers
George Edward Lanham retired farmer and James Legg and Will Legg engineers
Gilbert Frank Newland solicitor and James Robert Offer building contractor
Gilbert Frank Newland solicitor and James Robert Offer building contractor
Gladys Clarkson (wife of James Leonard Clarkson)
Gladys Clarkson (wife of James Leonard Clarkson)
Gwenyth Brenda Ouseley (wife of Gore Glynn St John Ouseley) and Edmund Cecil Chaplin Jones bank clerk
Gwenyth Brenda Ouseley (wife of Gore Glynn St John Ouseley) and Edmund Cecil Chaplin Jones bank clerk
Gwenyth Brenda Ouseley (wife of Gore Glynn St John Ouseley) and Edmund Cecil Chaplin Jones bank clerk
Helena Florence Francis widow and John Morgan Francis insurance broker
Helena Florence Francis widow and John Morgan Francis insurance broker
Henry Albert Bearne Pretty master mariner and Ernest Charles Sergeant Stow solicitor
Henry Albert Bearne Pretty master mariner and Ernest Charles Sergeant Stow solicitor
Herbert Wason stores checker and Elizabeth Targett (wife of James Targett)
Herbert Wason stores checker and Elizabeth Targett (wife of James Targett)
Herbert Wason stores checker and Elizabeth Targett (wife of James Targett)
Ivy Webb Maffett (wife of Edward Norman Maffett)
Ivy Webb Maffett (wife of Edward Norman Maffett)
Joe Arnold marine engineer Ambler Arnold fitter and Sefton Arnold engineer
Joe Arnold marine engineer Ambler Arnold fitter and Sefton Arnold engineer
Joe Arnold marine engineer Ambler Arnold fitter and Sefton Arnold engineer
John Caley company director Leonard Caley retired butcher and Stephen Caley flour millers manager
John Caley company director Leonard Caley retired butcher and Stephen Caley flour millers manager
John Caley company director Leonard Caley retired butcher and Stephen Caley flour millers manager
John yilfrid Staddon works manager and Alec Henry Staddon hat manufacturer
John yilfrid Staddon works manager and Alec Henry Staddon hat manufacturer
Joseph Raymond Macdonald civil servant and Donald Roche Macdonald chartered accountant
Joseph Raymond Macdonald civil servant and Donald Roche Macdonald chartered accountant
Kate (Burrows widow and Helen Smith (wife of Harry Smith)
Kate (Burrows widow and Helen Smith (wife of Harry Smith)
Kate (Burrows widow and Helen Smith (wife of Harry Smith)
Kate Clark Bloice (wife of Herbert Edmund Bloice) and Lilian Edith Pitt (wife of Cyril John Evered Pitt)
Kate Clark Bloice (wife of Herbert Edmund Bloice) and Lilian Edith Pitt (wife of Cyril John Evered Pitt)
Kate Clark Bloice (wife of Herbert Edmund Bloice) and Lilian Edith Pitt (wife of Cyril John Evered Pitt)
Kate Clark Bloice (wife of Herbert Edmund Bloice) and Lilian Edith Pitt (wife of Cyril John Evered Pitt)
Kate Elizabeth Potter Jwife of Ronald Richard Potter)
Kate Elizabeth Potter Jwife of Ronald Richard Potter)
Katherine Moore spinster and John Moore assistant hotel manager
Katherine Moore spinster and John Moore assistant hotel manager
Kathleen Mabel Sartin and Margaret Gertrude Sartin spinsters
Kathleen Mabel Sartin and Margaret Gertrude Sartin spinsters
Kathleen Mercy Smith widow and Herbert John Cooper steward
Kathleen Mercy Smith widow and Herbert John Cooper steward
Lena Alice Loveland (wife of Sadler John Loveland)
Lena Alice Loveland (wife of Sadler John Loveland)
Lloyds Bank Limited and Joseph Ley land H agger and Henry Laurence Hagger solicitors
Lloyds Bank Limited and Joseph Ley land H agger and Henry Laurence Hagger solicitors
Louisa Frances Spragg widow and Henry Charles Spragg builder
Louisa Frances Spragg widow and Henry Charles Spragg builder
Louisa Warne widow and John Minett packer
Louisa Warne widow and John Minett packer
Lydia Malvina Rogers widow Robert Stanley bank clerk and Richard Burton Rogers sales manager
Lydia Malvina Rogers widow Robert Stanley bank clerk and Richard Burton Rogers sales manager
Lydia Malvina Rogers widow Robert Stanley bank clerk and Richard Burton Rogers sales manager
Mabel Rose Baker widow and Gladys Mabel Baker spinster
Mabel Rose Baker widow and Gladys Mabel Baker spinster
Margaret Helen Shore (wife of Thomas William Shore)
Margaret Helen Shore (wife of Thomas William Shore)
Marjorie Brandon (wife of William Gilbert Brandon)
Marjorie Brandon (wife of William Gilbert Brandon)
Mark Lemon solicitor and Ethel Grace Reynolds spinster
Mark Lemon solicitor and Ethel Grace Reynolds spinster
Martha Walker widow and Frank Walker schoolmaster
Martha Walker widow and Frank Walker schoolmaster
Mary Ann Corke widow and Frederick William Corke collector
Mary Ann Corke widow and Frederick William Corke collector
Mary Emily Down (wife of Ernest Down)
Mary Emily Down (wife of Ernest Down)
Mary Horatia Ellison (wife of Reginald Cuthbert Stockdale Ellison)
Mary Horatia Ellison (wife of Reginald Cuthbert Stockdale Ellison)
Maxwell Clark Halli- day master stevedores assistant manager David Halliday shipowners clerk Archibald Johnstone Halliday tinned goods salesman and William Halliday mercantile clerk
Maxwell Clark Halli- day master stevedores assistant manager David Halliday shipowners clerk Archibald Johnstone Halliday tinned goods salesman and William Halliday mercantile clerk
Maxwell Clark Halli- day master stevedores assistant manager David Halliday shipowners clerk Archibald Johnstone Halliday tinned goods salesman and William Halliday mercantile clerk
Maxwell Clark Halli- day master stevedores assistant manager David Halliday shipowners clerk Archibald Johnstone Halliday tinned goods salesman and William Halliday mercantile clerk
May Amelia Saxton (wife of Albert Edward Saxton)
May Amelia Saxton (wife of Albert Edward Saxton)
Minnie Florence Rolph widow and Kathleen Annie Rolph spinster
Minnie Florence Rolph widow and Kathleen Annie Rolph spinster
Montague Barnes Saunders motor engineer and William Percy Knight decorator
Montague Barnes Saunders motor engineer and William Percy Knight decorator
Nancy Lavinia Louise Etheridge (wife of Frederick Harold Etheridge)
Nancy Lavinia Louise Etheridge (wife of Frederick Harold Etheridge)
Nellie Norah Annie Mowbray (wife of Ernest Walter Mowbray)
Nellie Norah Annie Mowbray (wife of Ernest Walter Mowbray)
Norman Thirlby engineer and The Public Trustee
Norman Thirlby engineer and The Public Trustee
Robert Patrick Sloan company director Russell Bell bank official and Bessie Hope Sloan widow
Robert Patrick Sloan company director Russell Bell bank official and Bessie Hope Sloan widow
Robert Patrick Sloan company director Russell Bell bank official and Bessie Hope Sloan widow
Samuel Alford Butt and Frank Alford Butt solicitors
Samuel Alford Butt and Frank Alford Butt solicitors
Sarah Ann Geake (wife of Owen Bodley Geake)
Sarah Ann Geake (wife of Owen Bodley Geake)
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
Sidney Herbert Spalding civil servant and Charles Arthur Spalding fruiterer
Sidney Herbert Spalding civil servant and Charles Arthur Spalding fruiterer
sir Philip Hubert Martineau knight and the reverend Linley Unsworth Green clerk
sir Philip Hubert Martineau knight and the reverend Linley Unsworth Green clerk
Stanley Pratt Gubbins business agent Eva Pattie Mannock (wife of William Mannock) and Charles Oliver Burrows grocer
Stanley Pratt Gubbins business agent Eva Pattie Mannock (wife of William Mannock) and Charles Oliver Burrows grocer
Stanley Pratt Gubbins business agent Eva Pattie Mannock (wife of William Mannock) and Charles Oliver Burrows grocer
Stanley Pratt Gubbins business agent Eva Pattie Mannock (wife of William Mannock) and Charles Oliver Burrows grocer
the Official Solicitor to the Supreme Court of Judicature
the said Alexander Arthur Letzer motor engineer and Lewis George Pugh estate agent
the said Alexander Arthur Letzer motor engineer and Lewis George Pugh estate agent
the said Frederick Rochford Hodgson farmer and Edith Isabel Hardcastle (wife of Joseph Hardcastle)
the said Frederick Rochford Hodgson farmer and Edith Isabel Hardcastle (wife of Joseph Hardcastle)
the said Frederick Rochford Hodgson farmer and Edith Isabel Hardcastle (wife of Joseph Hardcastle)
the said Thomas Graves retired surveyor and Thomas Parslow mayors sergeant
the said Thomas Graves retired surveyor and Thomas Parslow mayors sergeant
Thomas Henry Vinson tailor and William Edwin Blake Carn solicitor
Thomas Henry Vinson tailor and William Edwin Blake Carn solicitor
to Lilian Lucy Sprosson spinster
to tration Llandudno 6 September to the said Alfred John Brooks Ellen May-Fuller (wife of Percy Henry Fuller) and Marie Kiley of no occupation
to tration Llandudno 6 September to the said Alfred John Brooks Ellen May-Fuller (wife of Percy Henry Fuller) and Marie Kiley of no occupation
to tration Llandudno 6 September to the said Alfred John Brooks Ellen May-Fuller (wife of Percy Henry Fuller) and Marie Kiley of no occupation
to 'May Farley widow
to Ada Ethel Downer (wife of William John Downer)
to Ada Ethel Downer (wife of William John Downer)
to Ada Greenway widow
to Ada Letitia Odell spinster
to Ada Mary Ann McCartie widow
to Ada May Freeman widow
to Adelaide Holmes (wife of Edward Holmes)
to Adelaide Holmes (wife of Edward Holmes)
to Adeline Louisa Paterson spinster
to Agnes Jane Hallett widow
to Agnes Mary Heath widow
to Agnes Scouler Lewis widow ?
to Agnes Vickers widow
to Alan Ridsdale Kennedy shorthand writer
to Albert Ansell Spratley joiner
to Albert Edward Colley retired major HM army
to Albert Edward Colley retired major HM army
to Albert Edward Jay retired bank clerk and Alice Georgina Bounsall widow
to Albert Edward Jay retired bank clerk and Alice Georgina Bounsall widow
to Albert John AUbuary carpenter
to Albert William Adlington butcher and Ethel Adlington (wife of the said Albert William Adlington)
to Albert William Adlington butcher and Ethel Adlington (wife of the said Albert William Adlington)
to Albert William Adlington butcher and Ethel Adlington (wife of the said Albert William Adlington)
to Alfred Ernest Skipper retired builder
to Alice Allen widow
to Alice Edith Marion Badkin widow
to Alice Jessie Russell widow
to Alice Louisa Southcott widow
to Alice Mary Smith (wife of Whitting Colton Smith)
to Alice Mary Smith (wife of Whitting Colton Smith)
to Alice Mary Wood widow
to Alice Maud Ivy French spinster
to Alice Pool widow
to Alice Sargeant widow
to Alice Willis widow and Frederick Lawrence retired police-sergeant
to Alice Willis widow and Frederick Lawrence retired police-sergeant
to Amelia Elizabeth Bounds widow
to Amelia Jane Douglas widow
to Amy Ellen Marshall (wife of Charles Marshall)
to Amy Ellen Marshall (wife of Charles Marshall)
to Amy Emily Lambert widow and Ernest Beeson bookseller
to Amy Emily Lambert widow and Ernest Beeson bookseller
to Amy Johnson widow
to Amy Mary Newby widow
to Amy Richard Clack and Lucy Clack widows
to Amy Richard Clack and Lucy Clack widows
to Annie Beatrice Brand (wife of William Brand)
to Annie Beatrice Brand (wife of William Brand)
to Annie Caroline Headen widow
to Annie Catherine Jane Cooley widow
to Annie Elizabeth Tilley widow
to Annie Elizabeth Tilley widow
to Annie Florence Frances Clark (wife of Charles Henry Clark)
to Annie Florence Frances Clark (wife of Charles Henry Clark)
to Annie Louisa Alldis widow
to Annie Louise Townsend widow and Elsie May Townsend spinster
to Annie Louise Townsend widow and Elsie May Townsend spinster
to Annie Margaret Blackall spinster
to Annie Maria Dimmer widow and John Sackville Bell solicitor
to Annie Maria Dimmer widow and John Sackville Bell solicitor
to Annie Pepperrell (wife of Charles William Pepperrell)
to Annie Pepperrell (wife of Charles William Pepperrell)
to Archibald Edwin Marshall carpenter and Eliza Heaver widow
to Archibald Edwin Marshall carpenter and Eliza Heaver widow
to Arthur Charles Smith french polisher and Irene Smith spinster
to Arthur Charles Smith french polisher and Irene Smith spinster
to Arthur Craig retired postman
to Arthur Edmund Mayo retired motor cycle manufacturer
to Arthur Edmund Richins grocers manager
to Arthur Edward Beach bar fitter
to Arthur Frisby Moore builders draughtsman
to Arthur George Neate book sellers manager
to Arthur Lionel Herbert Collins company secretary and Bernard Thomas Collins engineer
to Arthur Lionel Herbert Collins company secretary and Bernard Thomas Collins engineer
to Arthur Robert Carden printer
to Arthur Stibbon relieving officer
to Arthur Stuart Gardner bank clerk Constance Marion Gardner (Wife of the said Arthur Stuart Gardner) and Benjamin Stuart Gardner draughtsman
to Arthur Stuart Gardner bank clerk Constance Marion Gardner (Wife of the said Arthur Stuart Gardner) and Benjamin Stuart Gardner draughtsman
to Arthur Stuart Gardner bank clerk Constance Marion Gardner (Wife of the said Arthur Stuart Gardner) and Benjamin Stuart Gardner draughtsman
to Arthur Stuart Gardner bank clerk Constance Marion Gardner (Wife of the said Arthur Stuart Gardner) and Benjamin Stuart Gardner draughtsman
to Arthur William Woodgate printer
to Aylwin Ellison retired builder
to Babette Raper spinster
to Barbara Elsie Jeffery widow
to Barclays Bank Limited and Fred Parmenter solicitor
to Beatrice Amy Gibson widow
to Beatrice Austin Phillips widow
to Beatrice Catherine Dickinson widow
to Beatrice Jessie Poulton widow
to Beatrice May Wheatley and Winifred Annie Wheatley spinsters
to Beatrice May Wheatley and Winifred Annie Wheatley spinsters
to Beryl Constance Peirce (wife of Walter Ernest Peirce)
to Beryl Constance Peirce (wife of Walter Ernest Peirce)
to Blanche Matilda Sawer spinster
to Bridget Juliet Smith widow
to Caroline Grover widow
to Catherine Matilda Porter widow
to Cecil George Walker and Alfred James Norman Walker schoolmasters
to Cecil George Walker and Alfred James Norman Walker schoolmasters
to Cecil Harry Wrathall timekeeper
to Cecil Hewson Jago bank accountant
to Charles Dawes blacksmith
to Charles Ernest Thompson police-constable
to Charles Frank retired ladies hairdresser
to Charles Frederic Ingillson solicitors managing clerk and Wilfred Andrew Carmichael Boodle solicitor
to Charles Frederic Ingillson solicitors managing clerk and Wilfred Andrew Carmichael Boodle solicitor
to Charles Frederick Sawford printers machine assistant
to Charles Henry Minter timekeeper and Albert Edward Grewcock provision salesman
to Charles Henry Minter timekeeper and Albert Edward Grewcock provision salesman
to Charles Herbert Jefferies butcher and Eric Frank Jefferies electrical engineer
to Charles Herbert Jefferies butcher and Eric Frank Jefferies electrical engineer
to Charles James Wood railway parcel porter
to Charles John Birch warder HM works and buildings
to Charles John Harmes civil servant
to Charles Reginald Wood Menzies chartered accountant and William Henry Wood Menzies solicitor
to Charles Reginald Wood Menzies chartered accountant and William Henry Wood Menzies solicitor
to Charles Robert Kendrick printers compositor
to Charles Robert Kendrick printers compositor
to Charles Stuart Carrack manufacturers departmental head
to Charles Thomas Wright organ builder and Harold John Wright accountants managing clerk
to Charles Thomas Wright organ builder and Harold John Wright accountants managing clerk
to Charles William Browning watch maker
to Christine Dorothy Gaydon and Jeannette Gaydon spinsters and Leslie Joseph Adkins accountant
to Christine Dorothy Gaydon and Jeannette Gaydon spinsters and Leslie Joseph Adkins accountant
to Christine Dorothy Gaydon and Jeannette Gaydon spinsters and Leslie Joseph Adkins accountant
to Christine Mary Rose Summerford (wife of Sydney Robert Summerford) and Lily Queen Finch widow
to Christine Mary Rose Summerford (wife of Sydney Robert Summerford) and Lily Queen Finch widow
to Christine Mary Rose Summerford (wife of Sydney Robert Summerford) and Lily Queen Finch widow
to Clara Fricker widow
to Clara Helen Millard widow
to Clarence Dennis Brant master hairdresser
to Claud Davies Willoughby manufacturers agent and Alfred Denis Willoughby electrical engineer
to Claud Davies Willoughby manufacturers agent and Alfred Denis Willoughby electrical engineer
to Colin Lowe post office official
to Constance Kate Baker widow
to Constance Mary Henniker spinster and Daisy Louise Drewett Henniker widow
to Constance Mary Henniker spinster and Daisy Louise Drewett Henniker widow
to Constance Maud Figg spinster and Arthur Sidney Figg smiths fitter
to Constance Maud Figg spinster and Arthur Sidney Figg smiths fitter
to Constance Rose Briscombe (wife of Edgar Emanuel Briscombe)
to Constance Rose Briscombe (wife of Edgar Emanuel Briscombe)
to Cornelia Amy Lacey spinster
to Cyril Lewis Offer dairy farmer
to Daisy Copeland (wife of William Copeland)
to Daisy Copeland (wife of William Copeland)
to Daisy Emma Maud Elson spinster
to Daisy Maude Taylor widow
to Daisy Muriel Cracknell widow
to David Duncan Herring retired mens outfitter
to David John Hall retired com merchant and Stanley John Woodger retired stores manager
to David John Hall retired com merchant and Stanley John Woodger retired stores manager
to Dominico Ferritto ice cream vendor
to Dora May Billington spinster
to Doris Evelyn Ffolliott Powell (wife of Richard Roscoe Ffolliott Powell) and Geoffrey Abdy Collins solicitor
to Doris Evelyn Ffolliott Powell (wife of Richard Roscoe Ffolliott Powell) and Geoffrey Abdy Collins solicitor
to Doris Evelyn Ffolliott Powell (wife of Richard Roscoe Ffolliott Powell) and Geoffrey Abdy Collins solicitor
to Doris May Cooper (wife of William John Cooper)
to Doris May Cooper (wife of William John Cooper)
to Doris Vera Hunt (wife of Frank Hunt) and Sidney George Bristowe solicitor
to Doris Vera Hunt (wife of Frank Hunt) and Sidney George Bristowe solicitor
to Doris Vera Hunt (wife of Frank Hunt) and Sidney George Bristowe solicitor
to Dorothy Alice Little (wife of Moffat Noel Little)
to Dorothy Alice Little (wife of Moffat Noel Little)
to Dorothy Frances Newell spinster
to Dorothy Hannah Huse widow
to Dorothy Marsh spinster
to Douglas Reed metal machinist and Annie Slatter (wife of Reginald Arthur Alden Slatter)
to Douglas Reed metal machinist and Annie Slatter (wife of Reginald Arthur Alden Slatter)
to Douglas Reed metal machinist and Annie Slatter (wife of Reginald Arthur Alden Slatter)
to Edgar Harry Ashley civil servant
to Edgar James Preedy Lee shipping clerk
to Edgar Lionel Shephard and Cyril Aubrey Shephard bank officials
to Edgar Lionel Shephard and Cyril Aubrey Shephard bank officials
to Edith Alice Clark widow
to Edith Catherine Lewis widow
to Edith Clara Reed widow
to Edith Clara Reed widow and Charles Edgar Shelly solicitor
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Edith Clara Reed widow and Charles Edgar Shelly solicitor
to Edith Cross widow
to Edith Emily Randall widow
to Edith Jane Stofer widow
to Edith Kathleen Mills widow and Barbara Ellen Margaret Roberts (wife of Leslie John Roberts)
to Edith Kathleen Mills widow and Barbara Ellen Margaret Roberts (wife of Leslie John Roberts)
to Edith Kathleen Mills widow and Barbara Ellen Margaret Roberts (wife of Leslie John Roberts)
to Edith Lilian Butterworth widow
to Edith Louisa Emery widow
to Edith Marie Williams widow
to Edith Oakley spinster
to Edith Prince widow
to Edith Waymouth (wife of Richard Henry Waymouth)
to Edith Waymouth (wife of Richard Henry Waymouth)
to Edmund Moore schoolmaster and Thomas Albert Goulter insurance agent
to Edmund Moore schoolmaster and Thomas Albert Goulter insurance agent
to Edward Charles Osborn and Walter James Shirley railway clerks
to Edward Charles Osborn and Walter James Shirley railway clerks
to Edward William John Reeves nurseryman
to Edwin Roland Light retired builders foreman
to Eliza Bambridge widow
to Eliza Beere widow
to Eliza England widow
to Eliza Pickett widow
to Elizabeth Alice Sears widow
to Elizabeth Annie Hurst widow
to Elizabeth Caroline Selby widow
to Elizabeth Clare Sanders widow
to Elizabeth Evans widow
to Elizabeth Florence Smith widow
to Elizabeth Frances Lohmeyer widow and Walter Daniel Lohmeyer rubber broker
to Elizabeth Frances Lohmeyer widow and Walter Daniel Lohmeyer rubber broker
to Elizabeth Frier widow
to Elizabeth Hannah Sharr widow
to Elizabeth Higgins spinster
to Elizabeth Jane Bevan widow
to Elizabeth Jane Perkins widow
to Elizabeth Mary Bennett spinster
to Elizabeth May Green (wife of William James Green) and Daisy Gertrude Flint spinster
to Elizabeth May Green (wife of William James Green) and Daisy Gertrude Flint spinster
to Elizabeth May Green (wife of William James Green) and Daisy Gertrude Flint spinster
to Elizabeth Quana Presland widow
to Elizabeth Thomas widow
to Ella Busby widow
to Ella Wicks widow
to Ellen Cooper widow and Edward George Cooper squadron-leader RAF
to Ellen Cooper widow and Edward George Cooper squadron-leader RAF
to Ellen Earney widow
to Ellen Elizabeth Mary Morgan (wife of Arthur Cecil Morgan) and George Douglas Stump jeweller
to Ellen Elizabeth Mary Morgan (wife of Arthur Cecil Morgan) and George Douglas Stump jeweller
to Ellen Elizabeth Mary Morgan (wife of Arthur Cecil Morgan) and George Douglas Stump jeweller
to Ellen Jane Herridge (wife of Henry Arthur Herridge)
to Ellen Jane Herridge (wife of Henry Arthur Herridge)
to Ellen Marie Messenger widow
to Ellen Mary Skelly widow
to Ellen Mayhew widow
to Ellen Miriam Eliza Storey spinster
to Ellen Skeet widow
to Ellen Williams (wife of Arthur Williams) and Ernest Thomas George Richardson hydraulic-press operator
to Ellen Williams (wife of Arthur Williams) and Ernest Thomas George Richardson hydraulic-press operator
to Ellen Williams (wife of Arthur Williams) and Ernest Thomas George Richardson hydraulic-press operator
to Elsie Dorothy Warrell widow
to Elsie Louisa Fuller widow
to Emily Eliza Lock widow
to Emily Gunderson spinster
to Emily Julia Harwood widow
to Emily Lydia Greenwood spinster
to Emily Nora Simpson widow
to Emma Charlotte Harding spinster
to Emma Frances Brooker widow
to Emma Lilian Field spinster
to Emma Louisa Windybank widow and Mary Ann Bircham spinster
to Emma Louisa Windybank widow and Mary Ann Bircham spinster
to Emma Louise Gibbs widow
to Emma Moorshead widow
to Eric Blant gas works employee
to Eric William McPherson bank cashier
to Eric William McPherson bank clerk
to Ermina Parrish widow John Parrish petroleum technologist James Holme Parrish bank clerk and Eric Parrish hotel proprietor
to Ermina Parrish widow John Parrish petroleum technologist James Holme Parrish bank clerk and Eric Parrish hotel proprietor
to Ermina Parrish widow John Parrish petroleum technologist James Holme Parrish bank clerk and Eric Parrish hotel proprietor
to Ermina Parrish widow John Parrish petroleum technologist James Holme Parrish bank clerk and Eric Parrish hotel proprietor
to Ernest Greenwood dairyman and Emmie Kozelek married woman
to Ernest Greenwood dairyman and Emmie Kozelek married woman
to Ernest Harry George Dixon insurance official and Constance Winifred Dixon spinster
to Ernest Harry George Dixon insurance official and Constance Winifred Dixon spinster
to Ernest Henry Davies solicitor
to Ernest Howard Abbott store-keeper
to Ernest James Fawcett company director
to Ernest John Went surveyor and Arthur Stanley Went insurance official
to Ernest John Went surveyor and Arthur Stanley Went insurance official
to Esther Eleanor Thomas (wife of Sidney Thomas)
to Esther Eleanor Thomas (wife of Sidney Thomas)
to Esther Emily Lamb widow
to Ethel Amelia Baysting widow
to Ethel Burmby spinster
to Ethel Constance Cowell (wife of Grahame Cowell)
to Ethel Constance Cowell (wife of Grahame Cowell)
to Ethel Constance May widow
to Ethel Marjorie Fielder spinster
to Ethel Rose Hobbs widow
to Etheldreda Mary Henderson widow
to Evelyn Mary Devlin widow and Edward Fail solicitor
to Evelyn Mary Devlin widow and Edward Fail solicitor
to Fanny Bull widow
to Fanny Frankel widow and Louis Frankel - company director
to Fanny Frankel widow and Louis Frankel - company director
to Fanny Woolger spinster
to Florence Adeline Corley widow Bertha Florence Ward and Hilda Mary Rossiter married women
to Florence Adeline Corley widow Bertha Florence Ward and Hilda Mary Rossiter married women
to Florence Adeline Corley widow Bertha Florence Ward and Hilda Mary Rossiter married women
to Florence Alberta Hughes widow
to Florence Annie Weedon widow
to Florence Brian (wife of Maurice Brian) and the said Maurice Brian general labourer
to Florence Brian (wife of Maurice Brian) and the said Maurice Brian general labourer
to Florence Brian (wife of Maurice Brian) and the said Maurice Brian general labourer
to Florence Constance Blanche Hankin and Helen Kate Keay spinsters
to Florence Constance Blanche Hankin and Helen Kate Keay spinsters
to Florence Dorothy Masters spinster
to Florence Edith Walker widow
to Florence Edith Wolsey widow
to Florence Emily Maria Tyrrell and Edith Maud Stride widows
to Florence Emily Maria Tyrrell and Edith Maud Stride widows
to Florence Emma Eckett spinster
to Florence Gertrude Alice Hole widow
to Florence Grayson widow
to Florence Jeff widow
to Florence Kate James widow
to Florence Kathleen Emily Evans (wife Of William Alfred Evans)
to Florence Kathleen Emily Evans (wife Of William Alfred Evans)
to Florence Olivia Rose Flynn spinster
to Florence Ruth Blackshaw widow and Edith Mary Fyfield (wife of Sidney Fyfield)
to Florence Ruth Blackshaw widow and Edith Mary Fyfield (wife of Sidney Fyfield)
to Florence Ruth Blackshaw widow and Edith Mary Fyfield (wife of Sidney Fyfield)
to Florence Seymour (wife of Thomas William Seymour)
to Florence Seymour (wife of Thomas William Seymour)
to Frances Annie Kirk widow
to Frances Maria Kerrison widow
to Francis Alfred Richards munition worker
to Francis Alfred Richards munition worker
to Francis Arnold Frost captain HM army
to Francis Edmund Bayley civil engineer
to Francis George Fuller
to Francis Henry Parrott chartered accountant
to Francis Talmash Dean retired friendly society official and Walter Shirley Dean retired civil servant
to Francis Talmash Dean retired friendly society official and Walter Shirley Dean retired civil servant
to Francis Woodley Nadin shopkeeper
to Frank Boxall civil servant Harry George Bull chief clerk gas company and Ernest Thomas Mark Peck charge-hand
to Frank Boxall civil servant Harry George Bull chief clerk gas company and Ernest Thomas Mark Peck charge-hand
to Frank Boxall civil servant Harry George Bull chief clerk gas company and Ernest Thomas Mark Peck charge-hand
to Frank Clifford Mallett ironmonger
to Frank John Sanders retired joiner
to Fred Parmenter solicitor and Arthur John Littleboy motor driver
to Fred Parmenter solicitor and Arthur John Littleboy motor driver
to Frederic White retired bank official and William Henry Bennett compam secretary
to Frederic White retired bank official and William Henry Bennett compam secretary
to Frederick Cecil Hill Seymour dental mechanic
to Frederick Chandler engineer
to Frederick Charles Atkinson motor engineer
to Frederick Charles Haynes chartered secretary
to Frederick George Ballard decorator
to Frederick George Sargeant carpet layer
to Frederick Gratton Moore CBE retired lieutenant-colonel HM army
to Frederick Nicholls solicitor
to Frederick Steadman county council treasurer
to Frederick Steadman county council treasurer
to Frederick Thomas West general labourer
to Frederick Walter Hillyer air raid warden
to Frederick William Pavey dairyman
to Frederick Wilson solicitor
to George Charles Thomas Penn wages clerk and Horace William Edgar Penn storekeeper and salesman
to George Charles Thomas Penn wages clerk and Horace William Edgar Penn storekeeper and salesman
to George Edward Baker- solicitor and William James Booking dairyman
to George Edward Baker- solicitor and William James Booking dairyman
to George Ernest Jutson printers clerk and William Thomas Richardson motor mechanic
to George Ernest Jutson printers clerk and William Thomas Richardson motor mechanic
to George Frederick Copleand company secretary and Edward William Finch retired bank manager
to George Frederick Copleand company secretary and Edward William Finch retired bank manager
to George Frederick Curry retired carpenter
to George Lawrence purchasing engineer and Alec Pinner police officer
to George Lawrence purchasing engineer and Alec Pinner police officer
to George Leslie Dunkley accountant
to George Leslie Norris bank clerk and Stuart Hartley Norris civil servant
to George Leslie Norris bank clerk and Stuart Hartley Norris civil servant
to George Pizzey tailor and Cyril Ernest John Tearall electrician
to George Pizzey tailor and Cyril Ernest John Tearall electrician
to George Rowley Richardson civil servant
to Gerald John Rawes retired civil servant and Charles Kinsman Rawes retired medical practitioner
to Gerald John Rawes retired civil servant and Charles Kinsman Rawes retired medical practitioner
to Gerrard Edward Whiston railway clerk
to Gerrit Bergmans engineer and Arnold Wylie Thomas retired bank manager
to Gerrit Bergmans engineer and Arnold Wylie Thomas retired bank manager
to Gertrude Fanny King spinster
to Gladys Florence Greenland widow
to Gladys Irene Nunneley (wife of Richard Bertram Nunneley)
to Gladys Irene Nunneley (wife of Richard Bertram Nunneley)
to Gladys Louisa Annie Smith widow
to Gladys May Adams widow
to Gladys May Turner (wife of Leslie Turner) and Frank Salvidge farmer
to Gladys May Turner (wife of Leslie Turner) and Frank Salvidge farmer
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Gladys May Turner (wife of Leslie Turner) and Frank Salvidge farmer
to Gladys Warner widow
to Gordon Campbell metallurgist
to Grace Adeline Warner widow and Winifred Isabella Palmer spinster
to Grace Adeline Warner widow and Winifred Isabella Palmer spinster
to Grace Attwood (wife of Charles Henry Attwood)
to Grace Attwood (wife of Charles Henry Attwood)
to Grace Kathleen Mary Elliott widow
to Gwendolen Beatrice Savage widow
to Gwendolen Holmes Fergusson widow
to Gwendoline Ada Madge (wife of William Lewis Madge)
to Gwendoline Ada Madge (wife of William Lewis Madge)
to H M Treasury Splicitor
to Hannah Louisa Vincett widow
to Harold Beck Williams barrister-at-law
to Harold Hogbin railway clerk
to Harold Lancaster engineer
to Harriet Foster spinster
to Harriet Winifred Tame widow
to Harry Bayton bricklayer
to Harry Belcher draughtsman
to Harry Bridgeland insuranceagenti
to Harry Charles Thomas Day furrier and Dorothy Julia Nation-Tellery (wife of Louis Meles Nation- Tellery)
to Harry Charles Thomas Day furrier and Dorothy Julia Nation-Tellery (wife of Louis Meles Nation- Tellery)
to Harry Charles Thomas Day furrier and Dorothy Julia Nation-Tellery (wife of Louis Meles Nation- Tellery)
to Harry Harrow county council employee
to Harry Penn retired plumber
to Harry Richardson engine driver and Ada Bertha Pullen married woman
to Harry Richardson engine driver and Ada Bertha Pullen married woman
to Hedley Barnes principal clerk attorney of Ross Houston '
to Hedley Barnes principal clerk attorney of Ross Houston '
to Helen Catherine Porter widow
to Helen Mary Collins (wife of Henry Collins)
to Helen Mary Collins (wife of Henry Collins)
to Helen McIntosh widow
to Henry Francis Oldcom local government officer
to Henry Marsden retired commercial clerk
to Herbert Charles Percy Smith aircraft inspector
to Herbert Ernest Faulkner removal porter
to Herbert Gardner accountant
to Herbert George Morling mechanical engineer and Hilda Frances Morling (wife of the said Herbert George Morling)
to Herbert George Morling mechanical engineer and Hilda Frances Morling (wife of the said Herbert George Morling)
to Herbert George Morling mechanical engineer and Hilda Frances Morling (wife of the said Herbert George Morling)
to Herbert George Warner chemical merchant
to Herbert Whitmarsh motor driver
to Hilda Clare Braddock spinster
to Hilda Mary Wheeler married woman
to Horace Percival George Duplock civil servant
to Howard Morle Kitch civil servant
to Hugh Glen Bott master printer
to Ida May Cameron and Doris Leat spinsters
to Ida May Cameron and Doris Leat spinsters
to Irene Gladys Wilson widow
to Ivy Annie Fumer (wife of Thomas Edward Furner)
to Ivy Annie Fumer (wife of Thomas Edward Furner)
to Ivy Laura Madge (wife of Stanley Rowe Madge)
to Ivy Laura Madge (wife of Stanley Rowe Madge)
to Ivy Laura Madge (wife of Stanley Rowe Madge)
to Ivy Laura Madge (wife of Stanley Rowe Madge)
to Jack Gordon Lidington mechanical engineer
to James Alexander Smith aircraft fitter
to James Elizabeth Kempson married woman
to James Ernest Noble army pensioner and Annie Hammond (wife of Henry Ernest Hammond)
to James Ernest Noble army pensioner and Annie Hammond (wife of Henry Ernest Hammond)
to James Ernest Noble army pensioner and Annie Hammond (wife of Henry Ernest Hammond)
to James William Knight and Albert Arthur Knight master builders and Wilfrid Andrew Carmichael Boodle solicitor
to James William Knight and Albert Arthur Knight master builders and Wilfrid Andrew Carmichael Boodle solicitor
to James William Knight and Albert Arthur Knight master builders and Wilfrid Andrew Carmichael Boodle solicitor
to James William Murrell police pensioner
to Jane Elizabeth Bowdidge (wife of William Bowdidge)
to Jane Elizabeth Bowdidge (wife of William Bowdidge)
to Jane Elizabeth Marks widow
to Jane Letitia Cook widow
to Jessie Bryan widow
to Jessie Dunbar-Stuart (wife of Alexander Percy Carmalt Dunbar-Stuart) and Carlotta Lloyd (wife of James Wilfred Lloyd)
to Jessie Dunbar-Stuart (wife of Alexander Percy Carmalt Dunbar-Stuart) and Carlotta Lloyd (wife of James Wilfred Lloyd)
to Jessie Dunbar-Stuart (wife of Alexander Percy Carmalt Dunbar-Stuart) and Carlotta Lloyd (wife of James Wilfred Lloyd)
to Jessie Dunbar-Stuart (wife of Alexander Percy Carmalt Dunbar-Stuart) and Carlotta Lloyd (wife of James Wilfred Lloyd)
to Jessie Long (wife of Percy Long)
to Jessie Long (wife of Percy Long)
to Jessie Mary Bard and Eva Sybil Bard spinsters
to Jessie Mary Bard and Eva Sybil Bard spinsters
to Jessie Morris Serff widow and Stella Violet Arnold (wife of Geoffrey Leslie Arnold)
to Jessie Morris Serff widow and Stella Violet Arnold (wife of Geoffrey Leslie Arnold)
to Jessie Morris Serff widow and Stella Violet Arnold (wife of Geoffrey Leslie Arnold)
to Joan Audrey Moncrieff single woman
to John Blunt Hempston retired engineer
to John Charles Coughtrey grocer and provision merchant and Robin Charles Hodgson carpenter and joiner
to John Charles Coughtrey grocer and provision merchant and Robin Charles Hodgson carpenter and joiner
to John Charles Patek student and Arthur Isaac Wanistead chemist
to John Charles Patek student and Arthur Isaac Wanistead chemist
to John Frederick Burrell civil defence worker and Herbert Burrell cashier
to John Frederick Burrell civil defence worker and Herbert Burrell cashier
to John Henry Howes tailor
to John James Lane and Edwin William Lane company directors
to John James Lane and Edwin William Lane company directors
to John Parrish petroleum technologist James Holme Parrish bank clerk and Eric Parrish hotel proprietor
to John Parrish petroleum technologist James Holme Parrish bank clerk and Eric Parrish hotel proprietor
to John Parrish petroleum technologist James Holme Parrish bank clerk and Eric Parrish hotel proprietor
to John Sackville Bell solicitor Albert Cuthbert Fereday civil servant and Emma Rebecca Fereday widow
to John Sackville Bell solicitor Albert Cuthbert Fereday civil servant and Emma Rebecca Fereday widow
to John Sackville Bell solicitor Albert Cuthbert Fereday civil servant and Emma Rebecca Fereday widow
to John Sidney Phillips civil servant
to John Watson motor tyre and accessories salesman
to John Wilfrid Staddon works manager
to John William Smith company director
to Joseph Dickeson Jackson commercial traveller
to Joseph John Holloway assistant director export group
to Joseph William Beard night watchman and Ada Beard (wife of the said Joseph William Beard)
to Joseph William Beard night watchman and Ada Beard (wife of the said Joseph William Beard)
to Joseph William Beard night watchman and Ada Beard (wife of the said Joseph William Beard)
to Josephine Chope widow
to Joyce Fordham spinster
to Julia Anne Banham widow
to Kate Baker-Bartlett widow
to Kate Lloyd spinster
to Kate Mary Payne widow and Esme Payne spinster
to Kate Mary Payne widow and Esme Payne spinster
to Kate Maud Oakley widow
to Kate Roberts Bigwood spinster
to Katherine Florence Allen widow
to Kathleen Agnes Rudkin widow
to Kathleen Edith Marchant widow
to Kathleen Hunter widow 1
to Kathleen Kedge widow
to Kathleen Lucy Birch widow
to Kathleen Lucy Maud Garrone widow
to Katie Maria Emmett widow
to Keith Eversleigh Burton solicitor and Reginald Reuben Wood licensed victualler
to Keith Eversleigh Burton solicitor and Reginald Reuben Wood licensed victualler
to Kenneth James Crighton commercial traveller
to Lancelot Grant Oglander Prideaux-Brune major HM army John Charles Fulke Prideaux-Brune land owner and William Henry Bellamy solicitor
to Lancelot Grant Oglander Prideaux-Brune major HM army John Charles Fulke Prideaux-Brune land owner and William Henry Bellamy solicitor
to Lancelot Grant Oglander Prideaux-Brune major HM army John Charles Fulke Prideaux-Brune land owner and William Henry Bellamy solicitor
to Laura Beatrice Norton (wife of Philip George Norton)
to Laura Beatrice Norton (wife of Philip George Norton)
to Laura Mary Prisk and Gwladys Blodwen Baker widows
to Laura Mary Prisk and Gwladys Blodwen Baker widows
to Laura Vine (wife of Herbert Vine)' and Ada Taylor widow
to Laura Vine (wife of Herbert Vine)' and Ada Taylor widow
to Laura Vine (wife of Herbert Vine)' and Ada Taylor widow
to Lavinia England widow
to Lenora Jessie Ungareth spinster
to Leonard Charles Thomas Moore architect
to Leonard Cyril Cordle civil servant
to Leonard Jesse Sharpe greengrocer
to Leslie Ralph Cope toolmaker
to Letitia Marguerite Annie Browne widow
to Lilian Cleather (wife of Arthur Bird Cleather)
to Lilian Cleather (wife of Arthur Bird Cleather)
to Lilian Doris Hall (wife of Henry Thomas Hall)
to Lilian Doris Hall (wife of Henry Thomas Hall)
to Lilian Hall widow and Lilian Turner (wife of Howard George 1 Turner)
to Lilian Hall widow and Lilian Turner (wife of Howard George 1 Turner)
to Lilian Hall widow and Lilian Turner (wife of Howard George 1 Turner)
to Lilian Lucy Sprosson spinster
to Lilian Olive Castleton spinster and Bertha Constance Read widow
to Lilian Olive Castleton spinster and Bertha Constance Read widow
to Lilian Sarah Langdale widow
to Lionel Abrahams solicitor
to Lizzie Ann Batten spinster
to Llewellyn Clements chemist
to Lois Cook widow and Enid Nancy Thompson spinster
to Lois Cook widow and Enid Nancy Thompson spinster
to Louis Uriah Coles commercial traveller
to Louisa Handling widow
to Louisa May Kennedy widow
to Louisa Orange (wife of Joseph Albert Orange)
to Louisa Orange (wife of Joseph Albert Orange)
to Louisa Wame widow
to Lucy Donna Garlicke spinster
to Lucy Ellen Thomas widow
to Lucy Evelyn Cooper widow
to Lucy Minnitt widow
to Luke William Hopkins bank clerk and Walter George Hopkins engineers clerk
to Luke William Hopkins bank clerk and Walter George Hopkins engineers clerk
to Lydia Jane Stevenson widow
to Lydia Rose Holden widow
to Mabel Adelaide Buckmaster married woman
to Mabel Amy Spindler widow
to Mabel Beatrice Norris spinster
to Mabel Emily Day spinster
to Mabel Louise Carr widow
to Mabel Mary Burridge widow
to Mabel Welch spinster
to Margaret Oram Reid widow
to Margaret Victoria Noakes widow and Kate Trimby (wife of Ernest Albert Trimby)
to Margaret Victoria Noakes widow and Kate Trimby (wife of Ernest Albert Trimby)
to Margaret Victoria Noakes widow and Kate Trimby (wife of Ernest Albert Trimby)
to Marguerite Neef (wife of Rene Neef)
to Marguerite Neef (wife of Rene Neef)
to Maria Maud Pipe widow
to Marie Henriette Laugier widow
to Marjorie Jessie Borer widow
to Marjorie May Banham (wife of Harry Hugh Banham)
to Marjorie May Banham (wife of Harry Hugh Banham)
to Martha Mills Markham (wife of Jack Stanley Markham)
to Martha Mills Markham (wife of Jack Stanley Markham)
to Martha Minnie Sarah Wellbelove Richards widow
to Martha Stanley widow and William Walter Woods licensed victualler and Thomas David Outen locomotive driver
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Martha Stanley widow and William Walter Woods licensed victualler and Thomas David Outen locomotive driver
to Martha Stanley widow and William Walter Woods licensed victualler and Thomas David Outen locomotive driver
to Mary Amelia Blott (wife of William Blott)
to Mary Amelia Blott (wife of William Blott)
to Mary Ann Bloye spinster
to Mary Ann Cook widow
to Mary Ann Davis widow
to Mary Berry widow
to Mary Delicia Field widow and Helen Margaret Field spinster
to Mary Delicia Field widow and Helen Margaret Field spinster
to Mary Eileen Rose Saxton widow
to Mary Elizabeth King Monica Cecilia Mary King and Emma Theresa Mary King spinsters
to Mary Elizabeth King Monica Cecilia Mary King and Emma Theresa Mary King spinsters
to Mary Elizabeth King Monica Cecilia Mary King and Emma Theresa Mary King spinsters
to Mary Elizabeth Willson widow and Selwyn Jacobs chartered accountant
to Mary Elizabeth Willson widow and Selwyn Jacobs chartered accountant
to Mary Emily Down married woman
to Mary Gwyer spinster
to Mary Halls widow
to Mary Helen Russell widow
to Mary Howlett widow
to Mary Louisa Stutfield and Clare Marie Isabelle Stutfield spinsters
to Mary Louisa Stutfield and Clare Marie Isabelle Stutfield spinsters
to Mary Smith widow
to Mary Trevallon Niven widow
to Matilda Ann John widow
to Matilda Ann Johns widow
to Matilda Pollard widow
to Maud Allison Sharpus and Ida Isabel Sharpus spinsters
to Maud Allison Sharpus and Ida Isabel Sharpus spinsters
to Maud Bellamy married woman
to Maud Emily Cook widow
to Maud Titterton Smithers (wife of Rodney Ernest Smithers)
to Maud Titterton Smithers (wife of Rodney Ernest Smithers)
to Maude Wyon Sergeant widow
to May Evelyn Whitecross spinster
to May Louise Chamberlain widow
to Michel Laurence Denny retired local government official
to Midland Bank Executor and Trustee Company Limited and Adah Maude Saunders (wife of Cyril Saunders)
to Midland Bank Executor and Trustee Company Limited and Adah Maude Saunders (wife of Cyril Saunders)
to Millioent Lang widow
to Minnie Goodland spinster
to Minnie Gunnell widow
to Minnie Mary Spearing widow Colin Everett Spearing chemical engineer and Kenneth Arthur Spearing engineer
to Minnie Mary Spearing widow Colin Everett Spearing chemical engineer and Kenneth Arthur Spearing engineer
to Minnie Mary Spearing widow Colin Everett Spearing chemical engineer and Kenneth Arthur Spearing engineer
to Minnie Moore widow
to Nellie Louise Balls widow and Sidney Harold Harvey electrical engineer
to Nellie Louise Balls widow and Sidney Harold Harvey electrical engineer
to Nellie Marsden widow
to Nellie May Owen (wife of Cyril Percival Owen) and Beatrice Maud McKenna (wife of Edward McKenna)
to Nellie May Owen (wife of Cyril Percival Owen) and Beatrice Maud McKenna (wife of Edward McKenna)
to Nellie May Owen (wife of Cyril Percival Owen) and Beatrice Maud McKenna (wife of Edward McKenna)
to Nellie May Owen (wife of Cyril Percival Owen) and Beatrice Maud McKenna (wife of Edward McKenna)
to Nellie Susannah West widow
to Nellie Symes widow
to Nellie Unity Rawes spinster and Charles Kinsman Rawes retired medical practitioner
to Nellie Unity Rawes spinster and Charles Kinsman Rawes retired medical practitioner
to Nellie Wellbelove widow
to Nina Hutchings (wife of Robert George Hutchings)
to Nina Hutchings (wife of Robert George Hutchings)
to Norman Cumming Kiff civil servant
to Oliver Harry Buswell retired railway official
to Olwen Phyllis Godfrey widow
to Oswald Johnson plumber and Rosa Johnson and Alice Johnson spinsters
to Oswald Johnson plumber and Rosa Johnson and Alice Johnson spinsters
to Oswald Johnson plumber and Rosa Johnson and Alice Johnson spinsters
to Penrose Harvey Bell constable HM Royal Marine Police
to Percy Hugh Ross contractors labourer
to Percy Long wholesale paper merchant
to Percy Wallace Hallett insurance agent
to Philip Alfred Baker works manager
to Priscilla Maria Simpson widow
to Rachel Mary Day widow
to Raleigh Le May captain HM army
to Ralph Ernest Down retired outfitter
to Rebecca Spruce widow
to Reginald Robinson retired commissioned engineer RN
to Reita Tant and Margaret Tant widows
to Reita Tant and Margaret Tant widows
to Rheda Gertrude Mitchell widow
to Richard Cobb retired local government official
to Robert Edward Hesketh advertising manager and Gwendolen Marjorie Elizabeth Hesketh spinster
to Robert Edward Hesketh advertising manager and Gwendolen Marjorie Elizabeth Hesketh spinster
to Robert Henry Norris Patterson retired engineer and Allatitia Ada Patterson (wife of the said Robert Henry Norris Patterson)
to Robert Henry Norris Patterson retired engineer and Allatitia Ada Patterson (wife of the said Robert Henry Norris Patterson)
to Robert Henry Norris Patterson retired engineer and Allatitia Ada Patterson (wife of the said Robert Henry Norris Patterson)
to Robert Lilly retired master plumber
to Robert Stewart chartered accountant
to Robert William Meyer bus conductor and Dorothy Mabel Sherwen (wife of Eldred Noble Sherwen)
to Robert William Meyer bus conductor and Dorothy Mabel Sherwen (wife of Eldred Noble Sherwen)
to Robert William Meyer bus conductor and Dorothy Mabel Sherwen (wife of Eldred Noble Sherwen)
to Rosa Ellen Forsyth widow
to Rosa Mary Thorne widow
to Rose Bonsey widow
to Rose Martin widow
to Rose Page widow
to Rosemary Lily Fowler spinster
to Rosetta Freeman widow and Frederick Richard Hooker chartered secretary
to Rosetta Freeman widow and Frederick Richard Hooker chartered secretary
to Royston Hollis Wright commander RN and Frederick Oldham Bates solicitor
to Royston Hollis Wright commander RN and Frederick Oldham Bates solicitor
to Ruth Richards married woman
to Ruth Richards widow
to Sadler John Loveland grocer and Alexander Hetalbird Peters postmaster
to Sadler John Loveland grocer and Alexander Hetalbird Peters postmaster
to Samuel Charles Leon James Chilvers wholesale hairdressers departmental manager
to Sarah Ann Holden married woman
to Sarah Ann Linnegar spinster
to Sarah Ann Smith widow
to Sarah Birch widow
to Sarah Draper widow
to Sarah Hewitt (wife of Walter Hewitt)
to Sarah Hewitt (wife of Walter Hewitt)
to Sarah Jane Buckwell widow
to settled land) 26 July to Ellen Florence Louise Lewis spinster and Ada Sarah Mabel Lewis widow
to settled land) 26 July to Ellen Florence Louise Lewis spinster and Ada Sarah Mabel Lewis widow
to settled land) Llandudno 10 February to Edwin George Bathurst Wade solicitor and Sydney Arthur Rowden estate agent
to settled land) Llandudno 10 February to Edwin George Bathurst Wade solicitor and Sydney Arthur Rowden estate agent
to settled land) Llandudno 13 November to Bertie Charles Harold Chalk builder
to settled land) London 29 July to Alexander Edward Moore storekeeper
to Sidney Alfred Ellis gas company employee and Annie Adelaide Foster widow
to Sidney Alfred Ellis gas company employee and Annie Adelaide Foster widow
to Stanley Crisp housing association clerk and Thomas Evans commercial traveller
to Stanley Crisp housing association clerk and Thomas Evans commercial traveller
to Stanley Joseph Ball upholsterer and Alfred John Moore builder
to Stanley Joseph Ball upholsterer and Alfred John Moore builder
to Stephanie Marie Norris widow
to Susan Amelia Allingham widow
to Susannah Bayton widow
to Sydney Arthur Rowden estate agent
to Sydney Charles George White commercial clerk
to Sydney Charles Thomas Littlewood solicitor and Reginald Vere Brown bank manager
to Sydney Charles Thomas Littlewood solicitor and Reginald Vere Brown bank manager
to Sydney Harcourt Wood stockbrokers clerk and Mabel Wood spinster
to Sydney Harcourt Wood stockbrokers clerk and Mabel Wood spinster
to Sydney Leader and Ernest William Leader solicitors
to Sydney Leader and Ernest William Leader solicitors
to the reverend Roger Thomas Kynaston Griffin clerk
to the said Albert John Stephens maintenance engineer
to the said Alfred Benjamin Pickersgill postman
to the said Ernest Ball retired police-constable
to the said Ernest Joseph Leach retired gas company supervisor
to the said Frank Strahan retired glazing superintendent
to the said Frederic Gilding gas companys representative
to the said Frederick Charles Press whitesmith
to the said Frederick Charles Harris fishmonger and Thomas Frederick William Harris auditor
to the said Frederick Charles Harris fishmonger and Thomas Frederick William Harris auditor
to the said Frederick Donald Avens tool inspector
to the said Frederick Symonds retired ladies hatter
to the said George Edward Burkwood journeyman painter
to the said George James Budd retired coach-builder
to the said George Martin newsagent
to the said George Thomas William Hill building contractor
to the said Harry Cross bricklayer
to the said Harry Jeffries Brown civil servant and Kathleen Matilda Brown spinster
to the said Harry Jeffries Brown civil servant and Kathleen Matilda Brown spinster
to the said Harry Scandrett works manager
to the said Harry William Osborn decorator and Winifred Jane Osborn spinster
to the said Harry William Osborn decorator and Winifred Jane Osborn spinster
to the said Henry Bunyan Robinson wardrobe dealer and Bertha Bale (wife of Claude Rosser Bale)
to the said Henry Bunyan Robinson wardrobe dealer and Bertha Bale (wife of Claude Rosser Bale)
to the said Henry Bunyan Robinson wardrobe dealer and Bertha Bale (wife of Claude Rosser Bale)
to the said Henry Walsh Archer retired accountant
to the said Henry William Aylward retired insurance agent
to the said James Benjamin Lavey aircraft works labourer
to the said James Francis Oakley export clerk
to the said James Frederick Hagate aircraft labourer
to the said John Henry Pearce french polisher
to the said John Jennings retired general labourer
to the said John Walden Stuart aircraft engineer
to the said John Wallace Kemp physician and surgeon
to the said Joseph Allchild master tailor
to the said Leonard Day rate fixer
to the said Lionel Percy Duncuft Taylor retired civil engineer
to the said Patrick Quinn gardener anil Maurice Colclough bank manager
to the said Patrick Quinn gardener anil Maurice Colclough bank manager
to the said Richard George Chesher builders clerk
to the said Ronald David Henry Chuter tobacconist
to the said Thomas Edward Turner retired master baker
to the said Tom Winders painter and decorator and Constance Elizabeth Cook spinster
to the said Tom Winders painter and decorator and Constance Elizabeth Cook spinster
to the said Walter John King retiredbuilder
to the said William Brown foreman smith and Emily Louisa Duby (wife of Harry Duby)
to the said William Brown foreman smith and Emily Louisa Duby (wife of Harry Duby)
to the said William Brown foreman smith and Emily Louisa Duby (wife of Harry Duby)
to the said William Ernest Nicholls private HM army
to the said William Frederick Spurgeon motor mechanic
to the said William Henry Clogg compositor
to the said William James Beaver Leech retired civil engineer and Thomas Chaplain solicitors managing clerk
to the said William James Beaver Leech retired civil engineer and Thomas Chaplain solicitors managing clerk
to the said William John England railway official
to the said William Watson
to Thomas Bridger retired coach builder and Ethel' Florence Mascall (wife of Henry Mascall)
to Thomas Bridger retired coach builder and Ethel' Florence Mascall (wife of Henry Mascall)
to Thomas Bridger retired coach builder and Ethel' Florence Mascall (wife of Henry Mascall)
to Thomas Brinton Ratsey school teacher
to Thomas Compton James solicitor and Peter Stanley James DFC squadron-leader RAF
to Thomas Compton James solicitor and Peter Stanley James DFC squadron-leader RAF
to Thomas George Baker retired coachman and Wilfred Cyril Baker chauffeur
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Thomas George Baker retired coachman and Wilfred Cyril Baker chauffeur
to Thomas Jasper Davis builder and Frederick Charles Davis printers manager
to Thomas Jasper Davis builder and Frederick Charles Davis printers manager
to Thomas Palfreman railway police-officer and Stephen Rose retired farm labourer
to Thomas Palfreman railway police-officer and Stephen Rose retired farm labourer
to Thomas Stanley Bird railway clerk-and Leonard Thomas Winson company sales manager
to Thomas Stanley Bird railway clerk-and Leonard Thomas Winson company sales manager
to Thomas William Lightfoot company manager
to Vera Eileen Carter (wife of Sydney George Carter)
to Vera Eileen Carter (wife of Sydney George Carter)
to Vernon Sydney Pratt civil servant and Elsie May Pratt spinster
to Vernon Sydney Pratt civil servant and Elsie May Pratt spinster
to Victor George Barltrop salesman and Elsie May Barltrop (wife of the said Victor George Barltrop)
to Victor George Barltrop salesman and Elsie May Barltrop (wife of the said Victor George Barltrop)
to Victor George Barltrop salesman and Elsie May Barltrop (wife of the said Victor George Barltrop)
to Victor Theodore Serin optical salesman and Thomas Lavender civil servant
to Victor Theodore Serin optical salesman and Thomas Lavender civil servant
to Violet Ann Elizabeth Andrews widow
to Violet Fanny Emms widow
to Violet Mary Fitt widow
to Walter James Harmes costs clerk
to Walter Joseph King friendly society clerk and Alice Georgina King (wife of the said Walter Joseph King)
to Walter Joseph King friendly society clerk and Alice Georgina King (wife of the said Walter Joseph King)
to Walter Joseph King friendly society clerk and Alice Georgina King (wife of the said Walter Joseph King)
to Walter William Johnson tool turner
to Wilfred Ernest Dale retired bank manager
to William Arthur Dufton estate agent James Ronald Dufton second-lieutenant HM army and Thomas Arthur Denby solicitor
to William Arthur Dufton estate agent James Ronald Dufton second-lieutenant HM army and Thomas Arthur Denby solicitor
to William Arthur Dufton estate agent James Ronald Dufton second-lieutenant HM army and Thomas Arthur Denby solicitor
to William Clifford Jones locomotive fireman
to William Douglass Curtis bank manager
to William Edward Humphrey motor driver
to William Edward Lulham engineers assistant
to William Frederick Pridmore commercial traveller
to William George McQuilkin general labourer and Leonard Albert McQuilkin corporal HM army
to William George McQuilkin general labourer and Leonard Albert McQuilkin corporal HM army
to William Gerald Codrington engineer
to William Harmston sales manager
to William Henry Walther general dealer
to William Horrocks general labourer
to William Hugh Geddes retired police constable
to William John Land secretary and Stanley Cuthbert Dixon assistant secretary
to William John Land secretary and Stanley Cuthbert Dixon assistant secretary
to William John Maskrey iron merchant
to William John Milne yeastman and Constance Milne (wife of the said William John Milne)
to William John Milne yeastman and Constance Milne (wife of the said William John Milne)
to William John Milne yeastman and Constance Milne (wife of the said William John Milne)
to William Jonathan Aedy major HM army
to William Marshall Linden police-sergeant
to William Reginald Bell engineer and Bertram Samuel Bell tobacconist and confectioner
to William Reginald Bell engineer and Bertram Samuel Bell tobacconist and confectioner
to William Thomas Philp retired road foreman
to Williamina Hale widow
to Winifred Ada Peay widow
to Winifred Bamham spinster
to Winifred Downey widow
to Winifred Elizabeth Underdown spinster
to Winifred Harrison spinster
to Winifred Jessie Goodale spinster and Arthur Albert Goodale chemist
to Winifred Jessie Goodale spinster and Arthur Albert Goodale chemist
to Winifred Lacey Stuart widow
to Winifred Lawrence spinster
to' Robert Henley Tilbury solicitors managing clerk
William Charles Drayson Maile md an
William Charles Drayson Maile md an
William Edward Summers grocer and Nellie Bertha Saull spinster
William Edward Summers grocer and Nellie Bertha Saull spinster
William Fife Young oilmiller and Emily May Wardrobe widow
William Fife Young oilmiller and Emily May Wardrobe widow
William Henry Barker licensed victualler Fred Langton boilermaker and Robert Burdett platers helper
William Henry Barker licensed victualler Fred Langton boilermaker and Robert Burdett platers helper
William Henry Barker licensed victualler Fred Langton boilermaker and Robert Burdett platers helper
William James Stanley retired railway guard and Edwin Scarfe musical director
William James Stanley retired railway guard and Edwin Scarfe musical director


Choose your district:
ENGLAND COUNTIES Bedfordshire  Berkshire  Buckinghamshire  Cambridgeshire  Cheshire  Cornwall  County Durham  Cumberland  Derbyshire  Devonshire  Dorsetshire  Essex  Gloucestershire  Hampshire  Herefordshire  Hertfordshire  Huntingdonshire  Isle of Wight  Kent  Lancashire  Leicestershire  Lincolnshire  Middlesex  Norfolk  Northamptonshire  Northumberland  Nottinghamshire  Oxfordshire  Rutlandshire  Shropshire  Somerset  Staffordshire  Suffolk  Surrey  Sussex  Warwickshire  Westmorland  Wiltshire  Worcestershire  Yorkshire 
ENGLAND COUNTIES (MORE) Cheshire (pt 1)  Cheshire (pt 2)  Cornwall (towns)  County Durham (pt 1)  County Durham (pt 2)  Derbyshire (pt 1)  Derbyshire (pt 2)  Devonshire (pt 1)  Devonshire (pt 2)  Essex (pt 1)  Essex (pt 2)  Essex (pt 3)  Hampshire (pt 1)  Hampshire (pt 2)  Hertfordshire (pt 1)  Hertfordshire (pt 2)  Kent (pt 1)  Kent (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 1)  Lancashire (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 3)  Lancashire (pt 4)  Lancashire (pt 5)  Lancashire (pt 6)  Lincolnshire (towns)  Middlesex (pt 1)  Middlesex (pt 2)  Middlesex (pt 3)  Somerset (towns)  Staffordshire (pt 1)  Staffordshire (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 1)  Surrey (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 3)  Sussex (pt 1)  Sussex (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 1)  Yorkshire (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 3) 
ENGLAND TOWNS Accrington  Aylesbury  Bath  Bedford  Birkenhead  Birmingham  Blackburn  Blackpool  Blandford  Bodmin  Bournemouth  Bradford  Brighton  Bristol  Buckingham  Burnley  Burton-on-Trent  Bury St Edmunds  Buxton  Cambridge  Canterbury  Carlisle  Chatham  Chelmsford  Cheltenham  Chester  Chichester  Colchester  Coventry  Crewe  Darlington  Deal  Derby  Devonport  Doncaster  Dover  Durham (town)  Eastbourne  Ely  Exeter  Folkestone  Gateshead  Gloucester  Great Yarmouth  Greenpool  Guildford  Halifax  Harrogate  Hartlepool  Hastings  Haverfordwest  Hereford  Holland  Huddersfield  Huntingdon  Ipswich  Kidderminster  Kingston-on-Thames  Kingston-upon-Hull  Lancaster  Leamington Spa  Leeds  Leicester  Lewes  Lichfield  Lincoln  Liverpool  Lowestoft  Macclesfield  Maidstone  Manchester  Margate  Middlesbrough  Monmouth  Newcastle-upon-Tyne  North Shields  Northampton  Norwich  Nottingham  Oldham  Oxford  Penzance  Peterborough  Plymouth  Poole  Portmouth  Portsmouth  Ramsgate  Reading  Ripon  Rochdale  Rochester  Salford  Salisbury  Scarborough  Sheffield  Shrewsbury  South Shields  Southampton  Southsea  St Leonards on sea  Stockton-on-Tees  Stoke-on-Trent  Stratford-on-avon  Sunderland  Taunton  Tonbridge  Torquay  Truro  Tunbridge Wells  Wakefield  Warrington  Warwick  Wells (Somerset)  West Worthing  Weston-super-Mare  Whitby  Wigan  Winchester  Windsor  Wolverhampton  Worcester  Worthing  York 
ENGLAND TOWNS (MORE) Ashton-under-Lyne  Birmingham (pt 1)  Birmingham (pt 2)  Birmingham (pt 3)  Durham  Liverpool (pt 1)  Liverpool (pt 2)  Manchester (pt 1)  Manchester (pt 2)  Altrincham (Cheshire)  Hyde (Cheshire)  Northwich (Cheshire)  Runcorn (Cheshire)  Sale (Cheshire)  Stockport (Cheshire)  Wallasey (Cheshire)  Wirral (Cheshire)  Exmouth (Devonshire)  Paignton (Devonshire)  Barking (Essex)  Ilford (Essex)  Leigh-on-sea (Essex)  Romford (Essex)  Southend-on-Sea (Essex)  Westcliff-on-sea (Essex)  Stroud (Gloucestershire)  Hertford (Hertfordshire)  Ashford (Kent)  Beckenham (Kent)  Bromley (Kent)  Dartford (Kent)  Gillingham (Kent)  Gravesend (Kent)  Herne Bay (Kent)  Orpington (Kent)  Plumstead (Kent)  Sevenoaks (Kent)  Sidcup (Kent)  Welling (Kent)  Whitstable (Kent)  Barrow-in-Furness (Lancashire)  Bolton (Lancashire)  Bury (Lancashire)  Chorley (Lancashire)  Darwen (Lancashire)  Morecambe (Lancashire)  Nelson (Lancashire)  Preston (Lancashire)  Prestwich (Lancashire)  Southport (Lancashire)  St Helens (Lancashire)  Grimsby (Lincs)  Gosforth (Northumberland)  Whitley Bay (Northumberland)  Mansfield (Notts)  Newcastle-under-Lyme (Staffs)  Stafford (Staffs)  Bexhill-on-Sea (Sussex)  Bognor Regis (Sussex)  Horsham (Sussex)  Hove (Sussex)  Rugby (Warwickshire)  Halesowen (West Midlands)  Smethwick (West Midlands)  Stourbridge (West Midlands)  Walsall (West Midlands)  West Bromwich (West Midlands)  Bromsgrove (Worcestershire)  Barnsley (Yorks)  Batley (Yorks)  Bingley (Yorks)  Bridlington (Yorks)  Brighouse (Yorks)  Dewsbury (Yorks)  Goole (Yorks)  Keighley (Yorks)  Pontefract (Yorks)  Redcar (Yorks)  Rotherham (Yorks)  Shipley (Yorks)  Skipton (Yorks)  Sowerby Bridge (Yorks)  Todmorden (Yorks) 
LONDON Croydon  London  London (E - pt 2)  London (E- pt 1)  London (EC)  London (N - pt 1)  London (N - pt 2)  London (NW - pt 1)  London (NW - pt 2)  London (other)  London (SE-inner)  London (SE-outer)  London (SW-inner)  London (SW-outer - pt 1)  London (SW-outer - pt 2)  London (SW-outer - pt 3)  London (W - pt 1)  London (W - pt 2)  London (WC) 
WALES COUNTIES Anglesey  Brecknockshire  Cardiganshire  Carmarthenshire  Carnarvonshire  Denbighshire  Flintshire  Glamorganshire  Glamorganshire (pt 1)  Glamorganshire (pt 2)  Merionethshire  Monmouthshire  Montgomeryshire  Pembrokeshire  Radnorshire 
WALES TOWNS Aberdare  Bangor  Barry  Bridgend  Builth Wells  Cardiff  Carmarthen  Carnarvon  Llandaff  Merthyr Tydfil  Neath  Penarth  Pontypridd  Port Talbot  Rhondda  St Asaph  Swansea 
SCOTLAND COUNTIES North Britain  Scotland (pt 1)  Scotland (pt 2)  Aberdeenshire  Angus-shire  Argyllshire  Ayrshire  Banffshire  Berwickshire  Buteshire  Caithness  Clackmannanshire  Dumbartonshire  Dumfriesshire  Elginshire  Fifeshire  Forfarshire  Invernessshire  Kincardineshire  Kirkcudbrightshire  Lanarkshire  Lothian  Midlothian  Morayshire  Nairnshire  Peeblesshire  Perthshire  Renfrewshire  Ross-shire  Roxburghshire  Selkirkshire  Shetland  Stirlingshire  Sutherland  Wigtownshire 
SCOTLAND TOWNS small Scottish town  Aberdeen  Airdrie  Alloa  Angus  Arbroath  Arran  Ayr  Banff  Berwick  Berwick-on-Tweed  Blairgowrie  Brechin  Bridge of Allan  Broughty Ferry  Calston  Cambuslang  Campbeltown  Carnoustie  Coatbridge  Crieff  Dalbeattie  Douglas  Dumbarton  Dumfries  Dunblane  Dundee  Dunfermline  Dunoon  Edinburgh  Elgin  Falkirk  Forfar  Glasgow  Grangemouth  Greenock  Haddington  Hamilton  Hawick  Helensburgh  Inverness  Kelso  Kilbride  Kilmarnock  Kirkcaldy  Kirkcudbright  Lanark  Largs  Lockerbie  Montrose  Nairn  Orkney  Paisley  Peebles  Perth  Prestwick  Rothesay  Rutherglen  Saltcoats  Selkirk  St Andrews  Stevenston  Stirling  Stonehaven  Stranraer  Strathaven  Troon  Uddingston 
BRITAIN ELSEWHERE Britain elsewhere  Guernsey  Isle of Man  Jersey  Gibraltar  Falkland Islands  Channel Islands 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND COUNTIES County Antrim  County Armagh  County Carlow  County Cavan  County Clare  County Cork  County Derry  County Donegal  County Down  County Dublin  County Fermanagh  County Galway  County Kerry  County Kildare  County Kilkenny  County Kings county  County Leitrim  County Leix  County Limerick  County Longford  County Louth  County Mayo  County Meath  County Monaghan  County Offaly  County Queens county  County Roscommon  County Sligo  County Tipperary  County Tyrone  County Waterford  County Westmeath  County Wexford  County Wicklow 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND TOWNS Antrim (town)  Armagh (town)  Belfast  Carlow (town)  Cavan (town)  Cork (town)  Donegal (town)  Dublin (town)  Galway (town)  Kilkenny (town)  Leitrim (town)  Leix (town)  Londonderry  Longford (town)  Limerick (town)  Meath (town)  Monaghan (town)  Roscommon (town)  Sligo (town)  Tipperary (town)  Waterford (town)  Westmeath (town)  Wexford (town)  Wicklow (town) 
AFRICA Africa  Central Africa  East Africa  Egypt  Gold Coast Africa  Kenya  Nigeria Africa  North Africa  Northern Africa  Northern Rhodesia  Nyasaland Africa  Portuguese East Africa  Sierra Leone Africa  South Africa  Southern Rhodesia  West Africa 
ASIA Asia  Burma  Ceylon  China  Hong Kong  India  Japan  Malay States  Straits Settlements  Turkey 
EUROPE & ATLANTIC ISLANDS Albania  Austria  Balearic Islands  Belgium  Bulgaria  Canary Islands  Cape Verde Islands  Czechoslovakia  Europe (E)  France  Germany  Greece  Hungary  Italy  Luxembourg  Madeira  Malta  Monaco  Netherlands  Poland  Portugal  Romania  Spain  Sweden  Switzerland  USSR  Yugoslavia 
MIDDLE EAST Arabia  Lebanon  Palestine  Syria  Transjordan 
OCEANIA, PACIFIC AND INDIAN ISLANDS Australia  New Zealand  East Indies  Fiji Islands  Friendly Islands  Mauritius  Philippine Islands  Seychelles Islands  Society Islands  South Pacific 
SCANDINAVIA Denmark  Estonia  Finland  Iceland  Latvia  Norway 
SOUTH AND CENTRAL AMERICA South America  Argentina  Brazil  Buenos Aires (Argentina)  Central America  Chile  Columbia  Mexico 
WEST INDIES AND ATLANTIC Atlantic  West Indies  Bahama Islands  Bermuda Islands  Jamaica  Leeward Islands  Turks and Caicos Islands 
NORTH AMERICA USA  Canada  Alabama (USA)  Alaska (USA)  Arizona (USA)  Arkansas (USA)  California (USA)  Chicago (USA)  Clallam (USA)  Colorada (USA)  Colorado (USA)  Columbia (USA)  Connecticut (USA)  Cook (USA)  Dallas (USA)  DC (USA)  Delaware (USA)  Detroit (USA)  Florida (USA)  Georgia (USA)  Hawaii (USA)  Idaho (USA)  Illinois (USA)  Indiana (USA)  Indianapolis (USA)  Iowa (USA)  Jersey City (USA)  Kansas (USA)  Kentucky (USA)  Los Angeles (USA)  Louisiana (USA)  Maine (USA)  Maryland (USA)  Massachusetts (USA)  Mexico (USA)  Michigan (USA)  Minnesota (USA)  Mississippi (USA)  Missouri (USA)  Montana (USA)  Nebraska (USA)  Nevada (USA)  New Hampshire (USA)  New Jersey (USA)  New Mexico (USA)  New York (USA)  New York City (USA)  Niagara (USA)  North Carolina (USA)  North Dakota (USA)  Ohio (USA)  Oklahoma (USA)  Onondaga (USA)  Oregon (USA)  Pennsylvania (USA)  Philadelphia (USA)  Rhode Island (USA)  Rochester (USA)  San Francisco (USA)  Somerville (USA)  South Carolina (USA)  South Dakota (USA)  St Louis (USA)  state (USA)  Tennessee (USA)  Texas (USA)  Utah (USA)  Vermont (USA)  Virgin Islands (USA)  Virginia (USA)  Washington (USA)  Wisconsin (USA)  Wiscousin (USA)  Wyoming (USA) 
MILITARY Military 


(c) Asserted in this presentation by Toms Wills
Return to homepage of Toms Wills
*circumlocutory to deter Ye Hon. Spammer Society; geocoded addresses may contain errors