Toms Wills: Grantees in UK wills 1933-1935

Ramsgate is an old place, where many people lived

1. View details below. Return to homepage of Toms Wills

2. Look at the list of addresses for this district. Check specific surnames here A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  Y  X  Z, or use all files zipped. To find a particular surname on your page use CTRL+F.

3. Search by grantee SURNAME (some years):
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
Adeliza Jane Workman widow and Ivor Kevison Preston solicitor
Adeliza Jane Workman widow and Ivor Kevison Preston solicitor
Agnes Gertrude Winton widow and Ronald Boyd Winton civil engineer
Agnes Gertrude Winton widow and Ronald Boyd Winton civil engineer
Agnes Kate Newby widow and Henry HadlowStockley auctioneer
Agnes Kate Newby widow and Henry HadlowStockley auctioneer
Albert Keen retired licensed vie tualler and Philip William Stock solicitors clerk
Albert Keen retired licensed vie tualler and Philip William Stock solicitors clerk
Alfred Henry Adams municipal clerk and Arthur Charles Adams clerk
Alfred Henry Adams municipal clerk and Arthur Charles Adams clerk
Alfred Henry Bryant second piermaster and Arthur Gowen trinity house pilot
Alfred Henry Bryant second piermaster and Arthur Gowen trinity house pilot
Alfred Neame Setterfield retired farmer and Mary Maud Setter- field (wife of the said Alfred Neame Setterfield)
Alfred Neame Setterfield retired farmer and Mary Maud Setter- field (wife of the said Alfred Neame Setterfield)
Alfred Neame Setterfield retired farmer and Mary Maud Setter- field (wife of the said Alfred Neame Setterfield)
Alice Bligh widow and Mary Ann Ward Bushell (wife of Alfred Bushell)
Alice Bligh widow and Mary Ann Ward Bushell (wife of Alfred Bushell)
Alice Bligh widow and Mary Ann Ward Bushell (wife of Alfred Bushell)
Alliance Assurance Company Limited and Jacqueline Esther Sebag-Montefiore widow
Annie Dorothy Graves (wife of Arthur Charles Graves) and the said Arthur Charles Graves gentleman
Annie Dorothy Graves (wife of Arthur Charles Graves) and the said Arthur Charles Graves gentleman
Annie Dorothy Graves (wife of Arthur Charles Graves) and the said Arthur Charles Graves gentleman
Annie Elizabeth Woodward (wife of James Chambers Woodward)
Annie Elizabeth Woodward (wife of James Chambers Woodward)
Annie West (wife of Frederick Charles West)
Annie West (wife of Frederick Charles West)
Archibald William Walter Agutter waiter and Leonard Gerald Agutter seaman
Archibald William Walter Agutter waiter and Leonard Gerald Agutter seaman
Arthur Thomas Paramor motor driver and Edwin John Paramor market gardener
Arthur Thomas Paramor motor driver and Edwin John Paramor market gardener
Benjamin Redbourn char a banc proprietor and Charles George William Lloyd of no occupation
Benjamin Redbourn char a banc proprietor and Charles George William Lloyd of no occupation
Bertha Violet Port spinster and John Stephen Wilson baker
Bertha Violet Port spinster and John Stephen Wilson baker
Betsy Batey widow and William Newby McDougall gardener
Betsy Batey widow and William Newby McDougall gardener
Blanche Gertrude Castle widow and Richard Castle baker and confectioner
Blanche Gertrude Castle widow and Richard Castle baker and confectioner
Blanwell Gordon Hollis municipal clexk and Eva Blanche Stock (wife of Walter Stock)
Blanwell Gordon Hollis municipal clexk and Eva Blanche Stock (wife of Walter Stock)
Blanwell Gordon Hollis municipal clexk and Eva Blanche Stock (wife of Walter Stock)
Cecil Victor Horn printer and Mabel Frances Horn spinster
Cecil Victor Horn printer and Mabel Frances Horn spinster
Cecilia Mary Perridge and Florence Elsie May Percy spinsters
Cecilia Mary Perridge and Florence Elsie May Percy spinsters
Celia Rose Horsey widow and Francis Leopold Gilbert Horsey clerk
Celia Rose Horsey widow and Francis Leopold Gilbert Horsey clerk
Charles Frederick Grummant builder and Henry George Maxted engineer
Charles Frederick Grummant builder and Henry George Maxted engineer
Charles Louis Worlidge building society official and Francis Harold Harman building society clerk
Charles Louis Worlidge building society official and Francis Harold Harman building society clerk
Charles Percy Baggallay retired tea planter Emma Maude Weeding spinster and George Washington Fox solicitor
Charles Percy Baggallay retired tea planter Emma Maude Weeding spinster and George Washington Fox solicitor
Charles Percy Baggallay retired tea planter Emma Maude Weeding spinster and George Washington Fox solicitor
Charles Percy Swinfen and Thomas John Harrison salvation army officers
Charles Percy Swinfen and Thomas John Harrison salvation army officers
Charlotte Bailey widow and Harry John Jennings M B JE retired police official
Charlotte Bailey widow and Harry John Jennings M B JE retired police official
Cicely Rose Evans widow and Frederick Buss gardener
Cicely Rose Evans widow and Frederick Buss gardener
Clara Catherine Beale Liddington (wife of Thomas Liddington)
Clara Catherine Beale Liddington (wife of Thomas Liddington)
Clara Impett (wife of Walter Impett)
Clara Impett (wife of Walter Impett)
Doris Whitaker (wife of Edgar Frank Whitaker)
Doris Whitaker (wife of Edgar Frank Whitaker)
Dorothy Charlotte Darby (wife of Frederick Elias John Darby) the said Frederick Elias John Darby retired pork butcher and Henry Kenyon Daniel solicitor
Dorothy Charlotte Darby (wife of Frederick Elias John Darby) the said Frederick Elias John Darby retired pork butcher and Henry Kenyon Daniel solicitor
Dorothy Charlotte Darby (wife of Frederick Elias John Darby) the said Frederick Elias John Darby retired pork butcher and Henry Kenyon Daniel solicitor
Dorothy Charlotte Darby (wife of Frederick Elias John Darby) the said Frederick Elias John Darby retired pork butcher and Henry Kenyon Daniel solicitor
Douglas Leopold Rodwell clerk and Frederick William Horn window cleaner
Douglas Leopold Rodwell clerk and Frederick William Horn window cleaner
E-rnest Edward Hagar builder and Arthur George Hagar shop assistant
E-rnest Edward Hagar builder and Arthur George Hagar shop assistant
Edgar James Shakeshaft shoe retailer and Harold Denton Shakeshaft insurance agent
Edgar James Shakeshaft shoe retailer and Harold Denton Shakeshaft insurance agent
Edith Jane Deverson widow and Samuel John Deverson bootmaker
Edith Jane Deverson widow and Samuel John Deverson bootmaker
Edward Culling Ernest Eardley and Edward Derek Eardley stockbrokers
Edward Culling Ernest Eardley and Edward Derek Eardley stockbrokers
Edward Dampier Bennett retired Indian civil servant and Edith Maud Potter (wife of Frederick Charles Potter)
Edward Dampier Bennett retired Indian civil servant and Edith Maud Potter (wife of Frederick Charles Potter)
Edward Dampier Bennett retired Indian civil servant and Edith Maud Potter (wife of Frederick Charles Potter)
Edwin Arthur Hills (the younger) and Sidney George Hills grocers
Edwin Arthur Hills (the younger) and Sidney George Hills grocers
Eleanor Mary Gilbert (wife of Edward John Gilbert)
Eleanor Mary Gilbert (wife of Edward John Gilbert)
Eliza Alice Emms widow Herbert Cecil Doust Emms auctioneers assistant and Richard Thomas Butler retired grocer
Eliza Alice Emms widow Herbert Cecil Doust Emms auctioneers assistant and Richard Thomas Butler retired grocer
Eliza Alice Emms widow Herbert Cecil Doust Emms auctioneers assistant and Richard Thomas Butler retired grocer
Eliza Jane Bromley widow and Edward Frank Holman surveyor
Eliza Jane Bromley widow and Edward Frank Holman surveyor
Elizabeth Jury widow attorney of the said Walter John Affleck)
Elizabeth Jury widow attorney of the said Walter John Affleck)
Ellen Jane Maxted (wife of George Vincent Maxted) and Florence Emily Kennett spinster
Ellen Jane Maxted (wife of George Vincent Maxted) and Florence Emily Kennett spinster
Ellen Jane Maxted (wife of George Vincent Maxted) and Florence Emily Kennett spinster
Elsie Kate Martelli widow and John Frederick Chadwick solicitor
Elsie Kate Martelli widow and John Frederick Chadwick solicitor
Emily Esther Tozer widow and Esther Rose Parker (wife of Arthur Owen Parker)
Emily Esther Tozer widow and Esther Rose Parker (wife of Arthur Owen Parker)
Emily Esther Tozer widow and Esther Rose Parker (wife of Arthur Owen Parker)
Emily Florence Benskin (wife of the reverend Frederick George Benskin)
Emily Florence Benskin (wife of the reverend Frederick George Benskin)
Emily Kent widow and Harold Percy Kent and Frederick Ernest Kent drapers
Emily Kent widow and Harold Percy Kent and Frederick Ernest Kent drapers
Emily Kent widow and Harold Percy Kent and Frederick Ernest Kent drapers
Emily Lilian Waugh (wife of Stanley Sendall Waugh)
Emily Lilian Waugh (wife of Stanley Sendall Waugh)
Emily Whitehead (wife of William Frederick Whitehead)
Emily Whitehead (wife of William Frederick Whitehead)
Emma Caroline Augusta Elliott widow and Edward William Elliott shop assistant
Emma Caroline Augusta Elliott widow and Edward William Elliott shop assistant
Ernest Albert Rigden fish merchant and Percy Albert Rigden fish hawker
Ernest Albert Rigden fish merchant and Percy Albert Rigden fish hawker
Ernest Edward Hagar builder and Edward Wotton solicitor
Ernest Edward Hagar builder and Edward Wotton solicitor
Ernest Henry Hogben fruit grower Henry Harvey Steer nurseryman and Herbert John Wood chemist
Ernest Henry Hogben fruit grower Henry Harvey Steer nurseryman and Herbert John Wood chemist
Ernest Henry Hogben fruit grower Henry Harvey Steer nurseryman and Herbert John Wood chemist
Esther Silver widow and Charles Symons fishmonger
Esther Silver widow and Charles Symons fishmonger
Ethel Florence Eveson (wife of David Alexander Eveson)
Ethel Florence Eveson (wife of David Alexander Eveson)
Ethel Mary Miller (wife of Charles Miller)
Ethel Mary Miller (wife of Charles Miller)
Ethel Sackett (wife of William Frederick Sackettt)
Ethel Sackett (wife of William Frederick Sackettt)
Eva Florrie Lay (wife of George Henry Robert Lay) and the said George Henry Robert Lay bricklayer
Eva Florrie Lay (wife of George Henry Robert Lay) and the said George Henry Robert Lay bricklayer
Eva Florrie Lay (wife of George Henry Robert Lay) and the said George Henry Robert Lay bricklayer
Eva Gluyas Stevens (wife of Joseph Thomas Stevens)
Eva Gluyas Stevens (wife of Joseph Thomas Stevens)
Fanny Grace Borradaile widow and Edward George Hicks brewer
Fanny Grace Borradaile widow and Edward George Hicks brewer
Florence Maude Wrentmore widow- Edith Mary Elizabeth Doughty (wife of Arthur Edgar Doughty) and Sidney Gaily Wrentmore cable jointer
Florence Maude Wrentmore widow- Edith Mary Elizabeth Doughty (wife of Arthur Edgar Doughty) and Sidney Gaily Wrentmore cable jointer
Florence Maude Wrentmore widow- Edith Mary Elizabeth Doughty (wife of Arthur Edgar Doughty) and Sidney Gaily Wrentmore cable jointer
Florence Maude Wrentmore widow- Edith Mary Elizabeth Doughty (wife of Arthur Edgar Doughty) and Sidney Gaily Wrentmore cable jointer
Frances Martha Kitty Scruby spinster and Sidney James Miller solicitor
Frances Martha Kitty Scruby spinster and Sidney James Miller solicitor
Francis Beatrice Spratt (wife of Walter Edward Spratt)
Francis Beatrice Spratt (wife of Walter Edward Spratt)
Francis Sherlock Randolph solicitorand Hilda Mary Chubb (wife of Horace Victor Chubb)
Francis Sherlock Randolph solicitorand Hilda Mary Chubb (wife of Horace Victor Chubb)
Francis Sherlock Randolph solicitorand Hilda Mary Chubb (wife of Horace Victor Chubb)
Frank Henry Rogers builder and William Wallace Harman clerk
Frank Henry Rogers builder and William Wallace Harman clerk
George Joseph Goldfinch Harman florist and Harold James Philpott plumber
George Joseph Goldfinch Harman florist and Harold James Philpott plumber
George Stephen Forwood pensioner R N Charles William Cooper retired corporation official and George Arthur Cooper law clerk
George Stephen Forwood pensioner R N Charles William Cooper retired corporation official and George Arthur Cooper law clerk
George Stephen Forwood pensioner R N Charles William Cooper retired corporation official and George Arthur Cooper law clerk
George William Deverson grocer and John Evan Deverson commercial clerk
George William Deverson grocer and John Evan Deverson commercial clerk
Guy Harden Guillum Scott barrister and Reginald Rowland Taylor solicitor
Guy Harden Guillum Scott barrister and Reginald Rowland Taylor solicitor
Harold Baden Beckensall builder and Cecil Stanley Beckensall builders foreman
Harold Baden Beckensall builder and Cecil Stanley Beckensall builders foreman
Harold Edwin Sands Chapman clerk and Elizabeth Emma Chapman spinster
Harold Edwin Sands Chapman clerk and Elizabeth Emma Chapman spinster
Henry James Darby licensed victualler and Dorothy Ann Love (wife of Wilfred George Love)
Henry James Darby licensed victualler and Dorothy Ann Love (wife of Wilfred George Love)
Henry James Darby licensed victualler and Dorothy Ann Love (wife of Wilfred George Love)
Henry Kenyon Daniel and Martin Charles Campbell Daniel solicitors
Henry Kenyon Daniel and Martin Charles Campbell Daniel solicitors
Henry Kenyon Daniel solicitor and Austin Hardy Morton clerk
Henry Kenyon Daniel solicitor and Austin Hardy Morton clerk
Henry Parker photographer and Edgar John Henry Parker police constable
Henry Parker photographer and Edgar John Henry Parker police constable
Henry Pearmain Davis engineer and Marion Emily Keilet (wife of Frederick Keilet)
Henry Pearmain Davis engineer and Marion Emily Keilet (wife of Frederick Keilet)
Henry Pearmain Davis engineer and Marion Emily Keilet (wife of Frederick Keilet)
Henry Robert Spencer insurance agent and Walter Noel Catlow solicitor
Henry Robert Spencer insurance agent and Walter Noel Catlow solicitor
Henry Terry retired farmer and John Sidney Richards store- keeper
Henry Terry retired farmer and John Sidney Richards store- keeper
Henry Terry retired farmer and John Sidney Richards storekeeper
Henry Terry retired farmer and John Sidney Richards storekeeper
Henry Thomas Wood butcher and Ada Frances Wood spinster
Henry Thomas Wood butcher and Ada Frances Wood spinster
Herbert Alfred Deed chartered accountant and Jessie Gertrude Haslett widow
Herbert Alfred Deed chartered accountant and Jessie Gertrude Haslett widow
Herbert Charles Grubb retired schoolmaster and William John Cooper tailor
Herbert Charles Grubb retired schoolmaster and William John Cooper tailor
Hilda Florence May Lambert (wife of Ernest Peter Lambert)
Hilda Florence May Lambert (wife of Ernest Peter Lambert)
Hilda Gertrude Culliford (wife of James Charles Culliford)
Hilda Gertrude Culliford (wife of James Charles Culliford)
Isabel Stewart Wright and Jessie Margaret Wright spinsters
Isabel Stewart Wright and Jessie Margaret Wright spinsters
James Joseph Warden Gowing solicitor and Ernest Spencer Payne optician
James Joseph Warden Gowing solicitor and Ernest Spencer Payne optician
James Philip Durell Barnes farmer and Harold Abbott Barnes M B
James Philip Durell Barnes farmer and Harold Abbott Barnes M B
Jessie Wraight r (wifeof-Frank Samuel Wraight) and the said Frank Samuel - m Wraight coachbuilder
Jessie Wraight r (wifeof-Frank Samuel Wraight) and the said Frank Samuel - m Wraight coachbuilder
Jessie Wraight r (wifeof-Frank Samuel Wraight) and the said Frank Samuel - m Wraight coachbuilder
John Arthur Kirig gentleman and Mary Griffen Bateman widow
John Arthur Kirig gentleman and Mary Griffen Bateman widow
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
John Epps Miller licensed victualler and Hilda Mary Harding (wife of Claude Hedley John Harding)
John Epps Miller licensed victualler and Hilda Mary Harding (wife of Claude Hedley John Harding)
John Epps Miller licensed victualler and Hilda Mary Harding (wife of Claude Hedley John Harding)
John Henry Ludeman general labourer and Edith Emily Annie Ludeman (wife of the said John Henry Ludeman)
John Henry Ludeman general labourer and Edith Emily Annie Ludeman (wife of the said John Henry Ludeman)
John Henry Ludeman general labourer and Edith Emily Annie Ludeman (wife of the said John Henry Ludeman)
John Henry Robinson solicitor and Agnes Gertrude Winton (wife of John Thomas Winton)
John Henry Robinson solicitor and Agnes Gertrude Winton (wife of John Thomas Winton)
John Henry Robinson solicitor and Agnes Gertrude Winton (wife of John Thomas Winton)
John Moss barrister the syndic of the Kent county council
Joseph Frank Mills farmer and Louis William Clarke wireless dealer
Joseph Frank Mills farmer and Louis William Clarke wireless dealer
Joseph Frank Mills farmer and Louis William Clarke wireless dealer
Joseph Frank Mills farmer and Louis William Clarke wireless dealer
Joseph James White draper and Mary Baglin White spinster
Joseph James White draper and Mary Baglin White spinster
Kate White (wife of Cecil James White)
Kate White (wife of Cecil James White)
Katherine Rosalie Russell spinster and Mary Jane Scott widow
Katherine Rosalie Russell spinster and Mary Jane Scott widow
Lawrence Henry Brougham Hobday schoolmaster and Annie Edith Hobday (wife of the said Lawrence Henry Brougham Hobday)
Lawrence Henry Brougham Hobday schoolmaster and Annie Edith Hobday (wife of the said Lawrence Henry Brougham Hobday)
Lawrence Henry Brougham Hobday schoolmaster and Annie Edith Hobday (wife of the said Lawrence Henry Brougham Hobday)
Lena Seruya widow and Benjamin Rodrigues Pereira minister of religion
Lena Seruya widow and Benjamin Rodrigues Pereira minister of religion
Lilian Edith Dow widow and Alfred Mitchell builder
Lilian Edith Dow widow and Alfred Mitchell builder
Lillian Jane King widow and Augustine Benjamin King baker
Lillian Jane King widow and Augustine Benjamin King baker
Lillie Emma Elizabeth Arrenberg (wife of Alfred James Arrenberg)
Lillie Emma Elizabeth Arrenberg (wife of Alfred James Arrenberg)
Lois Dorothea Swallow (wife of Percy Auckland Swallow)
Lois Dorothea Swallow (wife of Percy Auckland Swallow)
Lucy Hadlow (wife of Alexander Hadlow) and Alice Best widow
Lucy Hadlow (wife of Alexander Hadlow) and Alice Best widow
Lucy Hadlow (wife of Alexander Hadlow) and Alice Best widow
Marcus Laventhall retired draper and Solomon Natkiel tobacconist
Marcus Laventhall retired draper and Solomon Natkiel tobacconist
Marie Gladys Knight (wife of William James Knight)
Marie Gladys Knight (wife of William James Knight)
Mark Cash tailor and Joel Carman wireless dealer
Mark Cash tailor and Joel Carman wireless dealer
Martha Fussell (wife of Alfred Ernest Fussell)
Martha Fussell (wife of Alfred Ernest Fussell)
Mary Elizabeth Egan Letitia Egan and Ellen Louisa Egan spinsters
Mary Elizabeth Egan Letitia Egan and Ellen Louisa Egan spinsters
Mary Gertrude Parker Atthill (wife of the reverend John Anthony Lombe - Atthill clerk) :
Mary Gertrude Parker Atthill (wife of the reverend John Anthony Lombe - Atthill clerk) :
Mary Jane Leatherbarrow (wife of John Thomas Leatherbarrow)
Mary Jane Leatherbarrow (wife of John Thomas Leatherbarrow)
Mary Thomson Chism (wife of William Alexander vChism) and Ruby Butler Hieatt spinster
Mary Thomson Chism (wife of William Alexander vChism) and Ruby Butler Hieatt spinster
Mary Thomson Chism (wife of William Alexander vChism) and Ruby Butler Hieatt spinster
Mary Whitehead spinster and Frank Chorlton Lingard solicitor
Mary Whitehead spinster and Frank Chorlton Lingard solicitor
Minnie Blanche Clayson (wife of John William Clayson) and Edward Cecil Allfree solicitor
Minnie Blanche Clayson (wife of John William Clayson) and Edward Cecil Allfree solicitor
Minnie Blanche Clayson (wife of John William Clayson) and Edward Cecil Allfree solicitor
Naomi Ruth Ellender (wife of Walter Alfred Ellender)
Naomi Ruth Ellender (wife of Walter Alfred Ellender)
Nora Lillian Price (wife of Herbert Walter Price)
Nora Lillian Price (wife of Herbert Walter Price)
Oscar Kahn printer and Joel Carman dealer
Oscar Kahn printer and Joel Carman dealer
Percy Charles Tong bank clerk and Leonard Tong electrician
Percy Charles Tong bank clerk and Leonard Tong electrician
Phyllis Edith Friend widoAV
Rebecca Squire (wife of Albert George Squire) and Hannah Sargent spinster
Rebecca Squire (wife of Albert George Squire) and Hannah Sargent spinster
Rebecca Squire (wife of Albert George Squire) and Hannah Sargent spinster
Robert John Solly fisherman and Jessie Beatrice Tapsell (wife of Charles Tapsell)
Robert John Solly fisherman and Jessie Beatrice Tapsell (wife of Charles Tapsell)
Robert John Solly fisherman and Jessie Beatrice Tapsell (wife of Charles Tapsell)
Rose Edith Pockmell (wife of Edmund Pocknell)
Rose Edith Pockmell (wife of Edmund Pocknell)
Rose Kutcher (wife of Harry Kutcher)
Rose Kutcher (wife of Harry Kutcher)
Samuel Edward Smith licensed victualler and Bernard Billingham accountant
Samuel Edward Smith licensed victualler and Bernard Billingham accountant
Samuel Radford retired blacksmith and Annie Smith (wife of James Smith)
Samuel Radford retired blacksmith and Annie Smith (wife of James Smith)
Samuel Radford retired blacksmith and Annie Smith (wife of James Smith)
Sarah Maria Bear widow Edith Clara Bear (wife of Richard Clifford Charles Bear) and John George Augustus Baillie solicitor
Sarah Maria Bear widow Edith Clara Bear (wife of Richard Clifford Charles Bear) and John George Augustus Baillie solicitor
Sarah Maria Bear widow Edith Clara Bear (wife of Richard Clifford Charles Bear) and John George Augustus Baillie solicitor
Sarah Maria Bear widow Edith Clara Bear (wife of Richard Clifford Charles Bear) and John George Augustus Baillie solicitor
Sidney Smith major H M army and Rosa Florence Smith spinster
Sidney Smith major H M army and Rosa Florence Smith spinster
Stanley Albert Bingham gas fitter and Victoria Maud Bushell (wife of Bertie Edward Bushell)
Stanley Albert Bingham gas fitter and Victoria Maud Bushell (wife of Bertie Edward Bushell)
Stanley Albert Bingham gas fitter and Victoria Maud Bushell (wife of Bertie Edward Bushell)
Susan Elizabeth Cook aind Louisa Read Cook spinsters
Susan Elizabeth Cook aind Louisa Read Cook spinsters
Sydney Howard Winter clothier and outfitters manager
Sydney John Hopkins carpenter and Daisy Helen Robinson (wife of Alfred Augustus Robinson)
Sydney John Hopkins carpenter and Daisy Helen Robinson (wife of Alfred Augustus Robinson)
Sydney John Hopkins carpenter and Daisy Helen Robinson (wife of Alfred Augustus Robinson)
the reverend A el red Water- house clerk and Charles Reginald Poole bank official
the reverend A el red Water- house clerk and Charles Reginald Poole bank official
the said Arthur William Parkin retired colonial civil servant and Thomas William Price museum attendant
the said Arthur William Parkin retired colonial civil servant and Thomas William Price museum attendant
the said Edward Groom grocery companys divisional superintendent
the said Frank Douglas Bray retired ? chemist and Kate Margaret Wickman spinster
the said Frank Douglas Bray retired ? chemist and Kate Margaret Wickman spinster
the said George Lawrence Tilbury greengrocer and Daisy Gross (wife of Charles Otto Gross)
the said George Lawrence Tilbury greengrocer and Daisy Gross (wife of Charles Otto Gross)
the said George Lawrence Tilbury greengrocer and Daisy Gross (wife of Charles Otto Gross)
the said George Miriams and William George Miriams builders
the said George Miriams and William George Miriams builders
the said James Albert Woodward gardener and Mabel Ellen Woodward spinster
the said James Albert Woodward gardener and Mabel Ellen Woodward spinster
the said Thomas Gilham and Cyril Alford Gilham upholsterers
the said Thomas Gilham and Cyril Alford Gilham upholsterers
Thomas Baglin White draper attorney of George Gregory
Thomas Baglin White draper attorney of George Gregory
Tilly Lipson (wife of the reverend Salomon Lipson clerk) and Emily Kouski (wife 0)f SoIomomPhineas Kouski)
Tilly Lipson (wife of the reverend Salomon Lipson clerk) and Emily Kouski (wife 0)f SoIomomPhineas Kouski)
Tilly Lipson (wife of the reverend Salomon Lipson clerk) and Emily Kouski (wife 0)f SoIomomPhineas Kouski)
Tilly Lipson (wife of the reverend Salomon Lipson clerk) and Emily Kouski (wife 0)f SoIomomPhineas Kouski)
to Ada Constance Martin spinster
to Ada Helen Rowe widow and Henry Kenyon Daniel solicitor
to Ada Helen Rowe widow and Henry Kenyon Daniel solicitor
to Ada Mitchell widow
to Adeline Ellen Pinchback widow
to Agnes Austin widow
to Agnes Martha Buckle spinster and Isabella Sophia English (wife of Charles English)
to Agnes Martha Buckle spinster and Isabella Sophia English (wife of Charles English)
to Agnes Martha Buckle spinster and Isabella Sophia English (wife of Charles English)
to Agnes Oates widow
to Albert Baker butcher
to Albert Edward Hawkins retired locomotive-running foreman
to Albert Edward Paramor journeyman painter
to Albert George Cooper building contractor
to Albert George Cooper building contractor
to Albert Horne nurseryman
to Albert John Bushell journeyman baker
to Albert Joseph Taylor grocer
to Albert Victor Hadaway shop manager and Maud Beatrice Crundwell married woman
to Albert Victor Hadaway shop manager and Maud Beatrice Crundwell married woman
to Alec Morris Cameron analytical and consulting chemist
to Alfred Edwin Lucas retired grocers clerk and Herbert George Lucas electric train driver
to Alfred Edwin Lucas retired grocers clerk and Herbert George Lucas electric train driver
to Alfred Ernest Gould congregational minister
to Alfred Francis Stafford Perry licensed victualler
to Alfred Lewis Randal Danford postman and Sidney Herbert Danford building society clerk
to Alfred Lewis Randal Danford postman and Sidney Herbert Danford building society clerk
to Alfred Thomas Barber solicitors managing clerk
to Alfred William Duckett retired printer and Ellis Roberts Duckett post office pensioner
to Alfred William Duckett retired printer and Ellis Roberts Duckett post office pensioner
to Alfred William Duckett retired printer and Ellis Roberts Duckett post office pensioner
to Alfred William Duckett retired printer and Ellis Roberts Duckett post office pensioner
to Alice Annie Ryall widow
to Alice Edith Broughton widow
to Alice Jane Smith widow
to Alice Maria Venner widow
to Alice Mary Bell widow
to Alice Mary Taylor widow
to Alice Matilda Carlotta Chapman (wife of Charles Edward Chapman) and the said Charles Edward Chapman hospital secretary
to Alice Matilda Carlotta Chapman (wife of Charles Edward Chapman) and the said Charles Edward Chapman hospital secretary
to Alice Matilda Carlotta Chapman (wife of Charles Edward Chapman) and the said Charles Edward Chapman hospital secretary
to Alice Maud Stevens (wife of Henry Franklyn Stevens)
to Alice Maud Stevens (wife of Henry Franklyn Stevens)
to Alice Mirams widow -
to Alice Theresa Boynton (wife of Francis Boynton)
to Alice Theresa Boynton (wife of Francis Boynton)
to Amy Florence Victoria Willson widow
to Anita Murray widow Mary Christine Murray spinster and Edward Cecil Allfree solicitor
to Anita Murray widow Mary Christine Murray spinster and Edward Cecil Allfree solicitor
to Anita Murray widow Mary Christine Murray spinster and Edward Cecil Allfree solicitor
to Ann Couzins spinster
to Anna Maria Boiteux widow
to Annie Elizabeth Peck widow
to Annie Elizabeth Willis spinster
to Annie Hilda Baillie widow
to Annie Louisa Bickley (wife of Thomas Bickley)
to Annie Louisa Bickley (wife of Thomas Bickley)
to Annie Maria Gee widow
to Annie Mary Warden widow
to Annie Torry widow
to Arthur Ernest Adams fireman NFS
to Arthur George Brockman and John Stephen Brockman farmers
to Arthur George Brockman and John Stephen Brockman farmers
to Arthur John Walbey accountant and Cecil Bertrand Walbey assistant company secretary
to Arthur John Walbey accountant and Cecil Bertrand Walbey assistant company secretary
to Arthur Leonard Headech schoolmaster
to Arthur Smith civil servant
to Arthur Wenham Dawson first aid party leader
to Augustus May estate agents clerk
to Barbara Vera Culver (wife of James Leslie Culver) and Olive Norah Solley spinster
to Barbara Vera Culver (wife of James Leslie Culver) and Olive Norah Solley spinster
to Barbara Vera Culver (wife of James Leslie Culver) and Olive Norah Solley spinster
to Benjamin Richard Colgate picture frame maker and Susie Francis Colgate spinster
to Benjamin Richard Colgate picture frame maker and Susie Francis Colgate spinster
to Bertie James Watson electrical engineer and Albert Edward Charles Graves solicitor
to Bertie James Watson electrical engineer and Albert Edward Charles Graves solicitor
to Bessie Benn spinster
to Blanche Marion Slee widow
to Bridget May Pilcher widow
to Caroline Cleveland widow
to Caroline Terrell widow
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Catherine Anne Smith and Edith MarthaSmith spinsters
to Catherine Anne Smith and Edith MarthaSmith spinsters
to Cecilia Oliver Tinnion widow
to Charles Alfred Hoynes funeral director
to Charles Arnold Croucher quantity surveyor and Percy Ongley commercial traveller
to Charles Arnold Croucher quantity surveyor and Percy Ongley commercial traveller
to Charles Edward Lednor civil servant
to Charles Frederick Grummant and Stanley Edward Austin builders and contractors
to Charles Frederick Grummant and Stanley Edward Austin builders and contractors
to Charles Henry Horne farm foreman
to Charles Henry John Standen fruiterers assistant
to Charles Holyer chandler
to Charles Thomas Chapman draughtsman Ernest Barber architect Kenneth Alvis Page wine merchant and Lawrence Binet Randall accountant
to Charles Thomas Chapman draughtsman Ernest Barber architect Kenneth Alvis Page wine merchant and Lawrence Binet Randall accountant
to Charles Thomas Chapman draughtsman Ernest Barber architect Kenneth Alvis Page wine merchant and Lawrence Binet Randall accountant
to Charles Thomas Chapman draughtsman Ernest Barber architect Kenneth Alvis Page wine merchant and Lawrence Binet Randall accountant
to Charlotte Mary Austen widow
to Clara Spratling widow and Eason Harrison Spratling draper
to Clara Spratling widow and Eason Harrison Spratling draper
to Claud Charles Beardon bank manager
to Daisy Alice Grant widow
to Daisy Solly widow
to Daisy Violetta Barber spinster
to Dora May Squirrell spinster
to Doris Agnes Catt (wife of Reginald Gilbert Catt)
to Doris Agnes Catt (wife of Reginald Gilbert Catt)
to Dorothy Constance Cooper widow
to Dorothy Eunice Dance widow
to Dorothy Eunice Dance widow
to Dorothy Hellen Fells spinster and Cyril CoUingwood Maugham solicitor
to Dorothy Hellen Fells spinster and Cyril CoUingwood Maugham solicitor
to Dorothy Jarman widow
to Dorothy Mary Webb and Kathleen Alice Cudmore spinsters
to Dorothy Mary Webb and Kathleen Alice Cudmore spinsters
to Douglas Clarence Hogwood surveyor and Emma Kirby widow
to Douglas Clarence Hogwood surveyor and Emma Kirby widow
to Douglas Henry Fuller solicitors clerk
to Douglas William Hastings Murton-Kneale solicitor and Augustus Turner certified accountant E?ects ?3103 7s 5d
to Douglas William Hastings Murton-Kneale solicitor and Augustus Turner certified accountant E?ects ?3103 7s 5d
to Edith Blanche Ball widow and Walter Ball grocer
to Edith Blanche Ball widow and Walter Ball grocer
to Edith Eleanor Padbury widow
to Edith Ellen Macdonald widow
to Edith May Harlow widow
to Edith May Harlow widow
to Edith Sarah Hurst spinster
to Edward Ernest Dennett police-officer
to Edward Frank Gentry accountant and Marion Gentry spinster
to Edward Frank Gentry accountant and Marion Gentry spinster
to Edward George carpenter
to Edward Hunt jeweller
to Edward Hunt jeweller and pawnbroker
to Eleanor Mary Land widow
to Eliza Mary Ann Jane Bishop widow and James Arthur Bishop general post-office sorting clerk and telegraphist
to Eliza Mary Ann Jane Bishop widow and James Arthur Bishop general post-office sorting clerk and telegraphist
to Elizabeth Annie Gardner widow
to Elizabeth Annie Maria Lilley widow
to Elizabeth Dunwoody widow and Rachel Wilson single woman
to Elizabeth Dunwoody widow and Rachel Wilson single woman
to Elizabeth Florence Miller widow
to Elizabeth Frances Deveson widow and Martin Charles Campbell Daniel solicitor
to Elizabeth Frances Deveson widow and Martin Charles Campbell Daniel solicitor
to Elizabeth Groom widow
to Elizabeth Marsden widow
to Elizabeth Miller widow
to Elizabeth Sarah Ann Ashenden (wife of Edward Ashenden)
to Elizabeth Sarah Ann Ashenden (wife of Edward Ashenden)
to Elizabeth Willson widow
to Ellen Elizabeth Fielder widow and Frederick William Edmund Ousley road sweeper
to Ellen Elizabeth Fielder widow and Frederick William Edmund Ousley road sweeper
to Ellen Lucy Ticehurst widow
to Ellen Maddison widow
to Ellen Runcorn McLaurin Mitchell widow and Alan William Brown solicitor ldwcovv w - v
to Ellen Runcorn McLaurin Mitchell widow and Alan William Brown solicitor ldwcovv w - v
to Ellen Sarah Danton widow
to Ellen Swinnard Fletcher and Emily Lucy Lilian Goldsack widows
to Ellen Swinnard Fletcher and Emily Lucy Lilian Goldsack widows
to Ellen Whitling (wife of Alfred George Whitling)
to Ellen Whitling (wife of Alfred George Whitling)
to Elsie Edith Foad spinster
to Elsie Emily Farley (wife of Henry John Farley)
to Elsie Emily Farley (wife of Henry John Farley)
to Elsie Mary Billingham widow
to Emily Ellen Hynson widow
to Emily Knott widow
to Emma Elizabeth Home spinster
to Emma Southern widow
to Ernest Alfred West painter and decorator
to Ernest Edward John Pidduck chargeman and Albert James Hogwood commercial clerk
to Ernest Edward John Pidduck chargeman and Albert James Hogwood commercial clerk
to Ernest Frank Cockburn company secretary
to Ernest James Oliver bank official
to Ernest Jewell commercial cashier and Theresa Maud Reed widow
to Ernest Jewell commercial cashier and Theresa Maud Reed widow
to Ernest Percy Malcolm Morris estate agents managing clerk
to Ernest Spencer Payne optician
to Ernest William Attwell poultry-keeper and Arthur Walter Attwell builder
to Ernest William Attwell poultry-keeper and Arthur Walter Attwell builder
to Ernest Yeo retired insurance agent
to Esther Elizabeth Howard widow and Herbert Leslie Howard research chemist
to Esther Elizabeth Howard widow and Herbert Leslie Howard research chemist
to Ethel Agnes Siminson widow
to Ethel Cumberland widow
to Ethel Fancourt Hugh married woman
to Ethel Marion Cubison' (wife of Reginald Marsh Cubison)
to Ethel Marion Cubison' (wife of Reginald Marsh Cubison)
to Ethel Mary Wilson widow
to Ethel May Lewin widow
to Ethel Wood widow
to Eva Florrie Lay (wife of George Henry Robert Lay) Bessie Brundle (wife of Harry Nathan Brundle) and Emily Louisa Birch spinster
to Eva Florrie Lay (wife of George Henry Robert Lay) Bessie Brundle (wife of Harry Nathan Brundle) and Emily Louisa Birch spinster
to Eva Florrie Lay (wife of George Henry Robert Lay) Bessie Brundle (wife of Harry Nathan Brundle) and Emily Louisa Birch spinster
to Eva Florrie Lay (wife of George Henry Robert Lay) Bessie Brundle (wife of Harry Nathan Brundle) and Emily Louisa Birch spinster
to Eva Florrie Lay (wife of George Henry Robert Lay) Bessie Brundle (wife of Harry Nathan Brundle) and Emily Louisa Birch spinster
to Evangeline Hall widow
to Fanny Spanton widow and Thomas Eric George Spanton farmer
to Fanny Spanton widow and Thomas Eric George Spanton farmer
to Fanny Wesley widow
to Florence Alice Ellis spinster
to Florence Biddlecombe widow
to Florence Claret widow
to Florence Elsie May Percy spinster
to Florence Gertrude Ovenden spinster
to Florence Kate Latter widow and John Chapman chemist and druggist
to Florence Kate Latter widow and John Chapman chemist and druggist
to Florence Maria' Wells widow
to Florence May Butler widow
to Florence Olive Wilson (wife of Edwin Wilson)
to Florence Olive Wilson (wife of Edwin Wilson)
to Florence Robertson widow
to Frances Asher spinster
to Frances Jane Daley widow
to Frances Louisa Temple widow
to Francis Harold Harman and Walter Wallace Harman building society clerks
to Francis Harold Harman and Walter Wallace Harman building society clerks
to Frank Edward Colville Marshall journalist
to Frank Robert Stredwick lorry driver
to Frank Wheatley contractor
to Frank William John Mifier motor fitter
to FrankRobert Stredwick lorry driver
to Freda Beatrice Wilkins spinster
to Frederic Hobday retired piano dealer
to Frederica Sibyl Stewart widow Guy Milton Stewart major HM army and Benjamin Barnes solicitor
to Frederica Sibyl Stewart widow Guy Milton Stewart major HM army and Benjamin Barnes solicitor
to Frederica Sibyl Stewart widow Guy Milton Stewart major HM army and Benjamin Barnes solicitor
to Frederick Champs police constable
to Frederick Charles Pegden retired railway clerk
to Frederick James Matthews carrier
to Frederick Thomas Holman retired market gardener
to Frederick William Stone baker and confectioner and Annie Ethel Stone (wife of the said Frederick William Stone)
to Frederick William Stone baker and confectioner and Annie Ethel Stone (wife of the said Frederick William Stone)
to Frederick William Stone baker and confectioner and Annie Ethel Stone (wife of the said Frederick William Stone)
to Geoffrey Brian Slater chartered surveyor and Margaret Gray Skipworth spinster
to Geoffrey Brian Slater chartered surveyor and Margaret Gray Skipworth spinster
to Geoffrey Graham Jackson insurance agent and William Alfred Lacey Thurrell nurseryman
to Geoffrey Graham Jackson insurance agent and William Alfred Lacey Thurrell nurseryman
to George Alfred Solley retired gardener
to George Alfred Stupples fish caterer
to George Arthur Cooper solicitors managing clerk and Lawrence William Howland market gardener
to George Arthur Cooper solicitors managing clerk and Lawrence William Howland market gardener
to George Clifton Gales plasterer and Mary Ann Gales (wife of the said George Clifton Gales)
to George Clifton Gales plasterer and Mary Ann Gales (wife of the said George Clifton Gales)
to George Clifton Gales plasterer and Mary Ann Gales (wife of the said George Clifton Gales)
to George Frederick Dards insurance official
to George Hugh Edwards solicitor and John Wallace Studd leading-aircraftman RAF
to George Hugh Edwards solicitor and John Wallace Studd leading-aircraftman RAF
to George James Taylor furnace man
to George Stephenson Horsley police-officer
to George Thomas Peers armaments inspector Ministry of Supply
to George Thomas Setterfield engine driver
to George West accountant
to George Wilfred Twigger labour director Ministry of Fuel and Power
to Gladys Veronica Brigstocke widow
to Grace Colgate widow
to Grace Eva Burton widow
to Grace Helen Marshall widow
to Grace Lilian Hancock spinster
to Hannah Mary Richardson widow
to Harriet Ann Taylor widow
to Harriet Maria Hollands (wife of Arthur Wellard Hollands)
to Harriet Maria Hollands (wife of Arthur Wellard Hollands)
to Harriett Jane Cheshire widow
to Harry Cranch Stone shipwright
to Harry Horwood secretary and Lionel Batchelor retired railway official
to Harry Horwood secretary and Lionel Batchelor retired railway official
to Harry John Jennings retired deputy chief constable and Fanny Clara Jennings (wife of the said Harry John Jennings)
to Harry John Jennings retired deputy chief constable and Fanny Clara Jennings (wife of the said Harry John Jennings)
to Harry John Jennings retired deputy chief constable and Fanny Clara Jennings (wife of the said Harry John Jennings)
to Harry Simmonds licensed victualler
to Harry Thomas Laslett electrical engineer and Daniel Arthur Mynheer licensed victualler
to Harry Thomas Laslett electrical engineer and Daniel Arthur Mynheer licensed victualler
to Haskett John Maynard retired commander RN Jessie Maynard (wife of the said Haskett John Maynard) and Alfred Robert Young solicitor
to Haskett John Maynard retired commander RN Jessie Maynard (wife of the said Haskett John Maynard) and Alfred Robert Young solicitor
to Haskett John Maynard retired commander RN Jessie Maynard (wife of the said Haskett John Maynard) and Alfred Robert Young solicitor
to Haskett John Maynard retired commander RN Jessie Maynard (wife of the said Haskett John Maynard) and Alfred Robert Young solicitor
to Helen Sayer widow and Percy Jezard painter and decorator
to Helen Sayer widow and Percy Jezard painter and decorator
to Helena Bates widow
to Henriettie Marian Leach widow
to Henry Allen Paramor farm bailiff
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Henry Frederick Ashby naval pensioner
to Henry Hadlow Stockley auctioneer
to Henry John Farley corporation employee and Ethel Farley spinster
to Henry John Farley corporation employee and Ethel Farley spinster
to Henry Kenyon Daniel solicitor
to Henry Pleming journeyman joiner
to Herbert Cecil Anning boot shop manager
to Herbert Charles Bailey machine tool maker and Nellie-Marion Jennings spinster
to Herbert Charles Bailey machine tool maker and Nellie-Marion Jennings spinster
to Hilda Gertrude Homett widow
to Hilda Kate Miller widow
to HM Procurator-General
to Hubert Lawrence Foden-Pattinson solicitor
to Isabel Garwood widow
to Ivy Chillson Stroud Castle (wife of George Stroud Castle) and Phyllis Eileen Bussey (wife of Albert Bussey)
to Ivy Chillson Stroud Castle (wife of George Stroud Castle) and Phyllis Eileen Bussey (wife of Albert Bussey)
to Ivy Chillson Stroud Castle (wife of George Stroud Castle) and Phyllis Eileen Bussey (wife of Albert Bussey)
to Ivy Chillson Stroud Castle (wife of George Stroud Castle) and Phyllis Eileen Bussey (wife of Albert Bussey)
to Jack Miller coal miner
to James Henry Hayes fishmonger
to James Smith solicitor Desmond Patrick William McCarthy schoolmaster and the reverend Legh Beauchamp McCarthy clerk
to James Smith solicitor Desmond Patrick William McCarthy schoolmaster and the reverend Legh Beauchamp McCarthy clerk
to James Smith solicitor Desmond Patrick William McCarthy schoolmaster and the reverend Legh Beauchamp McCarthy clerk
to James Thomas Bird company director
to Jane Caroline MacPhail widow
to Jane Elizabeth James widow and Ernest Edwin Steele grocer
to Jane Elizabeth James widow and Ernest Edwin Steele grocer
to Jane Gray Alexander widow
to Jane Louisa Harty widow
to Jemima Hicks widow
to Jessica Esther Alice Fox widow
to Jessie Bridgman widow
to Jessie Elizabeth Shersby widow
to Jessie Sarah Goldsmith widow
to Joan Audrey Mignonette Kennett married woman
to Joan Ellen Cocks widow and Edith Mary Stock (wife of Edward Welby Stock)
to Joan Ellen Cocks widow and Edith Mary Stock (wife of Edward Welby Stock)
to Joan Ellen Cocks widow and Edith Mary Stock (wife of Edward Welby Stock)
to John Christopher Howe teacher
to John George Hostead groom and Florence Rosina Hostead (wife of the said John George Hostead)
to John George Hostead groom and Florence Rosina Hostead (wife of the said John George Hostead)
to John George Hostead groom and Florence Rosina Hostead (wife of the said John George Hostead)
to John Henry Brownrigg municipal officer
to John Henry Parker retired schoolmaster
to John Henry Robinson and Terence Robinson solicitors
to John Henry Robinson and Terence Robinson solicitors
to John Hewitt Mowll solicitor
to John James Hogbin head schoolmaster
to John Moss barrister-at-law and public assistance officer
to John Moss barrister-at-law)
to John Richard Fittall retired railway platelayer
to John Sidney Burgess retired hairdresser
to John Thomas Mummery secretary
to John William Fennell scalemaker and Edward Joseph Legge Burgess hairdresser
to John William Fennell scalemaker and Edward Joseph Legge Burgess hairdresser
to Joseph Foley librarian and the reverend Charles Roy Farnsworth clerk
to Joseph Foley librarian and the reverend Charles Roy Farnsworth clerk
to Josephine Burton widow
to Julie Louise Hood widow and Herbert Ibberson solicitor
to Julie Louise Hood widow and Herbert Ibberson solicitor
to Kathleen Ada Morris widow
to Laura Milnes widow
to Leila Frances Halstead widow and Stanley Howard Bersey chartered accountant
to Leila Frances Halstead widow and Stanley Howard Bersey chartered accountant
to Letitia Egan and Ellen Louisa Egan spinsters
to Letitia Egan and Ellen Louisa Egan spinsters
to Lilian Beatrice Mettam married woman
to Lillie Lowe (wife of John Stuart Lowe) and Constance Little (wife of Brian Dallas Little)
to Lillie Lowe (wife of John Stuart Lowe) and Constance Little (wife of Brian Dallas Little)
to Lillie Lowe (wife of John Stuart Lowe) and Constance Little (wife of Brian Dallas Little)
to Lillie Lowe (wife of John Stuart Lowe) and Constance Little (wife of Brian Dallas Little)
to Lily Darling Mitchell spinster
to Lily Edwards widow
to Lily Maud Kirkaldie (wife of Augustus Stuart Kilkaldie) and Daisy Amy Martin (wife of Leo Martin)
to Lily Maud Kirkaldie (wife of Augustus Stuart Kilkaldie) and Daisy Amy Martin (wife of Leo Martin)
to Lily Maud Kirkaldie (wife of Augustus Stuart Kilkaldie) and Daisy Amy Martin (wife of Leo Martin)
to Lily Maud Kirkaldie (wife of Augustus Stuart Kilkaldie) and Daisy Amy Martin (wife of Leo Martin)
to Lily Rosa Page widow
to Lord George Frederick Hall licensed victualler
to Lottie Simmons and Elsie Kathleen Block spinsters
to Lottie Simmons and Elsie Kathleen Block spinsters
to Lottie Wootton Page (wife of Stanley Hatch Page) and the said Stanley Hatch Page architect and surveyor
to Lottie Wootton Page (wife of Stanley Hatch Page) and the said Stanley Hatch Page architect and surveyor
to Lottie Wootton Page (wife of Stanley Hatch Page) and the said Stanley Hatch Page architect and surveyor
to Lottie Wootton Page married woman and Henry Kenyon Daniel solicitor
to Lottie Wootton Page married woman and Henry Kenyon Daniel solicitor
to Louisa Emily Melsheimer widow and Frederick Charles Conrad assistant relieving officer
to Louisa Emily Melsheimer widow and Frederick Charles Conrad assistant relieving officer
to Louisa Maud Offen widow
to Mabel Ellen Woodward spinster
to March to Elizabeth McKenzie widow Elizabeth Hannah Martin widow
to March to Elizabeth McKenzie widow Elizabeth Hannah Martin widow
to Margaret Grace Andrew widow
to Margaret Lilian Gleeson spinster
to Margaret Martha Ellen Phillips widow
to Margaretta Pamflett Childs (wife of Frederick Henry Childs) and Isabella Hope Shepherd single woman
to Margaretta Pamflett Childs (wife of Frederick Henry Childs) and Isabella Hope Shepherd single woman
to Margaretta Pamflett Childs (wife of Frederick Henry Childs) and Isabella Hope Shepherd single woman
to Margery Ellen Audrey Wells (wife of William Edward Wells)
to Margery Ellen Audrey Wells (wife of William Edward Wells)
to Marie Beatrice Smith widow
to Marion Elizabeth Sarah Riches spinster Thomas Isaac Edward Riches retired insurance agent and Paulin Fred Riches civil servant
to Marion Elizabeth Sarah Riches spinster Thomas Isaac Edward Riches retired insurance agent and Paulin Fred Riches civil servant
to Marion Elizabeth Sarah Riches spinster Thomas Isaac Edward Riches retired insurance agent and Paulin Fred Riches civil servant
to Martha Sarah Solley widow
to Martin Charles Campbell Daniel solicitor
to Mary Ann Lydia Bull widow
to Mary Ann Peers widow
to Mary Chapman (wife of Ernest Chapman)
to Mary Chapman (wife of Ernest Chapman)
to Mary Elizabeth Thompson widow
to Mary Geraldine Harriet Le Rougetel (wife of John Helier Le Rougetel) attorney of the said John Helier Le Rougetel
to Mary Geraldine Harriet Le Rougetel (wife of John Helier Le Rougetel) attorney of the said John Helier Le Rougetel
to Mary Geraldine Harriet Le Rougetel (wife of John Helier Le Rougetel) attorney of the said John Helier Le Rougetel
to Mary Martha Maud Payne widow
to Mary Setterfield widow
to Matilda Cotton widow
to Maud Isabella Milgate and Blanche Adelaide Milgate spinsters
to Maud Isabella Milgate and Blanche Adelaide Milgate spinsters
to Maude Jordan widow
to May Janetta Fiske widow and Rosetta Florence Gifford spinster
to May Janetta Fiske widow and Rosetta Florence Gifford spinster
to May Jones widow
to Mercy Francklin widow
to Mercy Jane Bicker widow
to Mercy Leonide Bates widow
to Meredydd Wynn Lloyd electrical engineer and the reverend James Windett Goddard clerk
to Meredydd Wynn Lloyd electrical engineer and the reverend James Windett Goddard clerk
to Michael Waldo Boone Bulman surgeon and Oliver Meredith Boone Bulman university lecturer
to Michael Waldo Boone Bulman surgeon and Oliver Meredith Boone Bulman university lecturer
to Minna Harrison-Smith spinster
to Minnie Alice Amelia Petitt widow and Thomas Hoppit solicitor
to Minnie Alice Amelia Petitt widow and Thomas Hoppit solicitor
to Minnie Matilda Johns widow
to Minnie Maud Lingford widow
to Myra Watts widow
to National Provincial Bank Limited and Annie Laura Green widow
to Nellie Goodman spinster
to Nellife sIrene Garlinge and Edith Maud Minter spinsters
to Nellife sIrene Garlinge and Edith Maud Minter spinsters
to Norah Mary Hood widow
to Olive Jane Isabella Bear widow
to Olive Margaret Twomey widow
to Oliver Brooks coal hewer
to Owen Thomas Sutton bank clerk
to Patricia Mary Daniel widow and Henry Kenyon Daniel solicitor
to Patricia Mary Daniel widow and Henry Kenyon Daniel solicitor
to Pauline Rhoda Kelson widow and Albert Charles Kelson nurseryman
to Pauline Rhoda Kelson widow and Albert Charles Kelson nurseryman
to Raymond Guy Tucker com-mercial clerk
to Richard Arthur Clifford commercial clerk
to Richard Harry Taylor plumber
to Robert Rolfe retired council employee
to Robert Newton Cloke chief clerk
to Roger Roberts Billing retired iron and steel merchant
to Ronald Littlewood-Clarke and Thomas Charles King solicitors
to Ronald Littlewood-Clarke and Thomas Charles King solicitors
to Rosa Ellen Murray widow
to Rosa Howells spinster
to Rose Annie Porritt (wife of Frederick Frank Porritt) and the said Frederick Frank Porritt railway employee
to Rose Annie Porritt (wife of Frederick Frank Porritt) and the said Frederick Frank Porritt railway employee
to Rose Annie Porritt (wife of Frederick Frank Porritt) and the said Frederick Frank Porritt railway employee
to Ruth Kennedy Drury widow and Stewart Alfred Dadds solicitors clerk
to Ruth Kennedy Drury widow and Stewart Alfred Dadds solicitors clerk
to Sarah Ann Christie widow
to Sarah Ann Hobbs widow
to Sarah Matilda Samson widow and Emma Newton (wife of Albert Stephen Newton)
to Sarah Matilda Samson widow and Emma Newton (wife of Albert Stephen Newton)
to Sarah Matilda Samson widow and Emma Newton (wife of Albert Stephen Newton)
to settled land) Llandudno 1 December to Westminster Bank Limited and Reginald Davies Bray solicitor
to Sheila May Violet Watney spinster
to Stanley Cecil Theophilus solicitor
to Stanley Charles Board local government officer
to Stephen Robert Castle builder
to Stephen William Board school caretaker
to Sydney Charles Shead civil servant
to Sydney Edward Hodson despatch clerk
to Sydney Herbert Trigg company director
to Sydney William Smith retired rating officer and Thomas Frederick Harding transport clerk
to Sydney William Smith retired rating officer and Thomas Frederick Harding transport clerk
to The Public Trustee and Annie Dorothy McShane widow
to The Public Trustee and Joyce Alice Story spinster
to the said Albert Bennett nurseryman
to the said Albert Henry Hart market gardener
to the said Albert Samuel Perry marine store dealer
to the said Alfred George Champs retired labourer
to the said Alfred John Rodway caterer
to the said Alfred Paramor retired engine driver
to the said Arthur Clement Downes retired bank manager
to the said Augustus John Cook retired gardener
to the said Charles Frederick Rogers shop assistant
to the said Charles Gwyer retired fried fish caterer and Ernest Frederick Gwver air raid warden
to the said Charles Gwyer retired fried fish caterer and Ernest Frederick Gwver air raid warden
to the said Charles James Rager retired confectioner
to the said Charles Nixon retired accountant
to the said Charles Robert Richmond transport driver
to the said Charles William John Simmonds retired plumber
to the said Daniel Matthew Hamlyn fisherman
to the said Edward 'Hunt jeweller
to the said Ernest Edward Boxall railway employee
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to the said Frederick Charles Bax carpenter
to the said Frederick John William Miller fire-guard
to the said Frederick William Woodman insurance agent
to the said George Charles Harris retired farmer
to the said George Saffery builders labourer
to the said Harry Julian Burgess bicycle dealers manager
to the said Henry Charles Blastland retired carter
to the said Henry George Conisbee retired baker
to the said Henry James Ricks general dealer
to the said Hubert Neville Ussher confectioner
to the said James Beckton Kay of no occupation
to the said James Henry Setterfield retired corporation labourer
to the said James Henry Wood retired time keeper
to the said James Millboum tobacconist and Archibald Thomas Bailey relief station master
to the said James Millboum tobacconist and Archibald Thomas Bailey relief station master
to the said John Edward Tumage retired engineer
to the said or Edward Robert Miller retired dealer in shop fittings
to the said Pietro Crameri retired confectioner and Edith Margaret Unwin (wife of Frederick Alfred Unwin)
to the said Pietro Crameri retired confectioner and Edith Margaret Unwin (wife of Frederick Alfred Unwin)
to the said Pietro Crameri retired confectioner and Edith Margaret Unwin (wife of Frederick Alfred Unwin)
to the said Robert Alexander Fall retired commercial traveller
to the said Robert Edward Fox bricklayer
to the said Stephen Thomas Foat air raid warden
to the said Thomas Edward Bassant retired general labourer
to the said Walter Mayes grocer and provision merchant
to the said Walter Wood retired nurseryman
to the said William Hawkins Rutty butcher
to the said William Henry Jones retired boilerman
to the said William John Stone retired baker and confectioner
to the said William Punter Evans licensed victualler
to the said William Robert Chapman retired painter and decorator and Donald Arthur Chapman gas companys clerk
to the said William Robert Chapman retired painter and decorator and Donald Arthur Chapman gas companys clerk
to Thomas Edward Cook school caretaker Walter Victor Cook labourer and Arthur Stanley Cook police-officer
to Thomas Edward Cook school caretaker Walter Victor Cook labourer and Arthur Stanley Cook police-officer
to Thomas Edward Cook school caretaker Walter Victor Cook labourer and Arthur Stanley Cook police-officer
to Thomas Frederick Bugden shopkeeper
to Thomas Henry Wheat sergeant HM army
to Thomas Henry Willcox engineer
to Thomas Holt chartered civil engineer
to Thomas Holt civil engineer
to Tom Henry Checksfield upholsterer and french polisher
to Tracey Hunter Wheatley railway clerk
to Victor Maynard Jones miner
to Violet Eleanor Winstanley married woman
to Violet Lilian Shoner widow and George Adam Stone dining-room proprietor
to Violet Lilian Shoner widow and George Adam Stone dining-room proprietor
to Waiter Hugh Rich Ministry of Food clerk
to Walter Frank English upholsterer
to Walter John Dyer leading-aircraftman RAF
to Walter Loveday retired schoolmaster and Samuel Goodenough retired brewery manager
to Walter Loveday retired schoolmaster and Samuel Goodenough retired brewery manager
to Walter Ralph Stanley house furnisher
to Walter Rawlinson Hazlewood wholesale grocers traveller
to William Anderson Baillie bank manager and Muriel Hope Bailey spinster
to William Anderson Baillie bank manager and Muriel Hope Bailey spinster
to William Cooper Howard corporate accountant
to William Craft fur salesman
to William Friend chief stoker RN
to William Gardner gatekeeper and Annie Beach widow
to William Gardner gatekeeper and Annie Beach widow
to William George Collett retired schoolmaster and Evelyn Margaret Collett spinster
to William George Collett retired schoolmaster and Evelyn Margaret Collett spinster
to William Henry Joseph Norbum electrical engineer and Reginald John Lester Norbum food industry traveller
to William Henry Joseph Norbum electrical engineer and Reginald John Lester Norbum food industry traveller
to William Henry Maskell undertaker
to William Henry Maskell undertaker
to William Henry Wolfe master mariner
to William Herbert Gibson rating and valuation officer
to William Holloway retired lieutenant royal marines Robert Archibald Mauser accountant and George Hugh Edwards solicitor
to William Holloway retired lieutenant royal marines Robert Archibald Mauser accountant and George Hugh Edwards solicitor
to William Holloway retired lieutenant royal marines Robert Archibald Mauser accountant and George Hugh Edwards solicitor
to William Horton chemists assistant
to William Joseph Hills retired civil servant
to William Knox Duff electricity company clerk and Ernest Arthur Knight deputy clerk to Ramsgate justices
to William Knox Duff electricity company clerk and Ernest Arthur Knight deputy clerk to Ramsgate justices
to William Land municipal official
to William Laurence Drane solicitors clerk 'and Arthur Sydney Fowler automatic meter collector
to William Laurence Drane solicitors clerk 'and Arthur Sydney Fowler automatic meter collector
to William Lincoln West Ingleson railway signalman
to William Richard Bugden of no occupation
to William Richard Elliott Day political secretary
to William Richard Mockridge baker and Cecil Charles Prime outfitter
to William Richard Mockridge baker and Cecil Charles Prime outfitter
to William Stanley Page insurance company inspector and Kenneth Alvis Page wine merchant
to William Stanley Page insurance company inspector and Kenneth Alvis Page wine merchant
to William Stephen Stiles grocer George Harold Richardson accountants clerk
to William Stephen Stiles grocer George Harold Richardson accountants clerk
to William Thomas Rickard printer
to William Wallace Harman and Francis Harold Harman building society clerks
to William Wallace Harman and Francis Harold Harman building society clerks
to William Wilfred Barnes stationmaster
to Zillah Knight widow and William James Knight motor engineer
to Zillah Knight widow and William James Knight motor engineer
toJames Henry Hayes fishmonger
Violet Alice Spratt spinster and Catherine Ansley (wife of William Henry Ansley)
Violet Alice Spratt spinster and Catherine Ansley (wife of William Henry Ansley)
Violet Alice Spratt spinster and Catherine Ansley (wife of William Henry Ansley)
Violet Ethel Setterfield widow and Florence Sarah Setterfield (wife of Albert Setterfield)
Violet Ethel Setterfield widow and Florence Sarah Setterfield (wife of Albert Setterfield)
Violet Ethel Setterfield widow and Florence Sarah Setterfield (wife of Albert Setterfield)
Walter Pain retired postman and Clara Edith Pain (wife of the said Walter Pain)
Walter Pain retired postman and Clara Edith Pain (wife of the said Walter Pain)
Walter Pain retired postman and Clara Edith Pain (wife of the said Walter Pain)
William Henry Maskell undertaker and George William Fuller retired warehouseman
William Henry Maskell undertaker and George William Fuller retired warehouseman
William Henry Porter clerk and William Henry Maskell undertaker
William Henry Porter clerk and William Henry Maskell undertaker
Winifred Standish Gregg (wife of Basil Edward Pease Gregg)
Winifred Standish Gregg (wife of Basil Edward Pease Gregg)


Choose your district:
ENGLAND COUNTIES Bedfordshire  Berkshire  Buckinghamshire  Cambridgeshire  Cheshire  Cornwall  County Durham  Cumberland  Derbyshire  Devonshire  Dorsetshire  Essex  Gloucestershire  Hampshire  Herefordshire  Hertfordshire  Huntingdonshire  Isle of Wight  Kent  Lancashire  Leicestershire  Lincolnshire  Middlesex  Norfolk  Northamptonshire  Northumberland  Nottinghamshire  Oxfordshire  Rutlandshire  Shropshire  Somerset  Staffordshire  Suffolk  Surrey  Sussex  Warwickshire  Westmorland  Wiltshire  Worcestershire  Yorkshire 
ENGLAND COUNTIES (MORE) Cheshire (pt 1)  Cheshire (pt 2)  Cornwall (towns)  County Durham (pt 1)  County Durham (pt 2)  Derbyshire (pt 1)  Derbyshire (pt 2)  Devonshire (pt 1)  Devonshire (pt 2)  Essex (pt 1)  Essex (pt 2)  Essex (pt 3)  Hampshire (pt 1)  Hampshire (pt 2)  Hertfordshire (pt 1)  Hertfordshire (pt 2)  Kent (pt 1)  Kent (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 1)  Lancashire (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 3)  Lancashire (pt 4)  Lancashire (pt 5)  Lancashire (pt 6)  Lincolnshire (towns)  Middlesex (pt 1)  Middlesex (pt 2)  Middlesex (pt 3)  Somerset (towns)  Staffordshire (pt 1)  Staffordshire (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 1)  Surrey (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 3)  Sussex (pt 1)  Sussex (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 1)  Yorkshire (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 3) 
ENGLAND TOWNS Accrington  Aylesbury  Bath  Bedford  Birkenhead  Birmingham  Blackburn  Blackpool  Blandford  Bodmin  Bournemouth  Bradford  Brighton  Bristol  Buckingham  Burnley  Burton-on-Trent  Bury St Edmunds  Buxton  Cambridge  Canterbury  Carlisle  Chatham  Chelmsford  Cheltenham  Chester  Chichester  Colchester  Coventry  Crewe  Darlington  Deal  Derby  Devonport  Doncaster  Dover  Durham (town)  Eastbourne  Ely  Exeter  Folkestone  Gateshead  Gloucester  Great Yarmouth  Greenpool  Guildford  Halifax  Harrogate  Hartlepool  Hastings  Haverfordwest  Hereford  Holland  Huddersfield  Huntingdon  Ipswich  Kidderminster  Kingston-on-Thames  Kingston-upon-Hull  Lancaster  Leamington Spa  Leeds  Leicester  Lewes  Lichfield  Lincoln  Liverpool  Lowestoft  Macclesfield  Maidstone  Manchester  Margate  Middlesbrough  Monmouth  Newcastle-upon-Tyne  North Shields  Northampton  Norwich  Nottingham  Oldham  Oxford  Penzance  Peterborough  Plymouth  Poole  Portmouth  Portsmouth  Ramsgate  Reading  Ripon  Rochdale  Rochester  Salford  Salisbury  Scarborough  Sheffield  Shrewsbury  South Shields  Southampton  Southsea  St Leonards on sea  Stockton-on-Tees  Stoke-on-Trent  Stratford-on-avon  Sunderland  Taunton  Tonbridge  Torquay  Truro  Tunbridge Wells  Wakefield  Warrington  Warwick  Wells (Somerset)  West Worthing  Weston-super-Mare  Whitby  Wigan  Winchester  Windsor  Wolverhampton  Worcester  Worthing  York 
ENGLAND TOWNS (MORE) Ashton-under-Lyne  Birmingham (pt 1)  Birmingham (pt 2)  Birmingham (pt 3)  Durham  Liverpool (pt 1)  Liverpool (pt 2)  Manchester (pt 1)  Manchester (pt 2)  Altrincham (Cheshire)  Hyde (Cheshire)  Northwich (Cheshire)  Runcorn (Cheshire)  Sale (Cheshire)  Stockport (Cheshire)  Wallasey (Cheshire)  Wirral (Cheshire)  Exmouth (Devonshire)  Paignton (Devonshire)  Barking (Essex)  Ilford (Essex)  Leigh-on-sea (Essex)  Romford (Essex)  Southend-on-Sea (Essex)  Westcliff-on-sea (Essex)  Stroud (Gloucestershire)  Hertford (Hertfordshire)  Ashford (Kent)  Beckenham (Kent)  Bromley (Kent)  Dartford (Kent)  Gillingham (Kent)  Gravesend (Kent)  Herne Bay (Kent)  Orpington (Kent)  Plumstead (Kent)  Sevenoaks (Kent)  Sidcup (Kent)  Welling (Kent)  Whitstable (Kent)  Barrow-in-Furness (Lancashire)  Bolton (Lancashire)  Bury (Lancashire)  Chorley (Lancashire)  Darwen (Lancashire)  Morecambe (Lancashire)  Nelson (Lancashire)  Preston (Lancashire)  Prestwich (Lancashire)  Southport (Lancashire)  St Helens (Lancashire)  Grimsby (Lincs)  Gosforth (Northumberland)  Whitley Bay (Northumberland)  Mansfield (Notts)  Newcastle-under-Lyme (Staffs)  Stafford (Staffs)  Bexhill-on-Sea (Sussex)  Bognor Regis (Sussex)  Horsham (Sussex)  Hove (Sussex)  Rugby (Warwickshire)  Halesowen (West Midlands)  Smethwick (West Midlands)  Stourbridge (West Midlands)  Walsall (West Midlands)  West Bromwich (West Midlands)  Bromsgrove (Worcestershire)  Barnsley (Yorks)  Batley (Yorks)  Bingley (Yorks)  Bridlington (Yorks)  Brighouse (Yorks)  Dewsbury (Yorks)  Goole (Yorks)  Keighley (Yorks)  Pontefract (Yorks)  Redcar (Yorks)  Rotherham (Yorks)  Shipley (Yorks)  Skipton (Yorks)  Sowerby Bridge (Yorks)  Todmorden (Yorks) 
LONDON Croydon  London  London (E - pt 2)  London (E- pt 1)  London (EC)  London (N - pt 1)  London (N - pt 2)  London (NW - pt 1)  London (NW - pt 2)  London (other)  London (SE-inner)  London (SE-outer)  London (SW-inner)  London (SW-outer - pt 1)  London (SW-outer - pt 2)  London (SW-outer - pt 3)  London (W - pt 1)  London (W - pt 2)  London (WC) 
WALES COUNTIES Anglesey  Brecknockshire  Cardiganshire  Carmarthenshire  Carnarvonshire  Denbighshire  Flintshire  Glamorganshire  Glamorganshire (pt 1)  Glamorganshire (pt 2)  Merionethshire  Monmouthshire  Montgomeryshire  Pembrokeshire  Radnorshire 
WALES TOWNS Aberdare  Bangor  Barry  Bridgend  Builth Wells  Cardiff  Carmarthen  Carnarvon  Llandaff  Merthyr Tydfil  Neath  Penarth  Pontypridd  Port Talbot  Rhondda  St Asaph  Swansea 
SCOTLAND COUNTIES North Britain  Scotland (pt 1)  Scotland (pt 2)  Aberdeenshire  Angus-shire  Argyllshire  Ayrshire  Banffshire  Berwickshire  Buteshire  Caithness  Clackmannanshire  Dumbartonshire  Dumfriesshire  Elginshire  Fifeshire  Forfarshire  Invernessshire  Kincardineshire  Kirkcudbrightshire  Lanarkshire  Lothian  Midlothian  Morayshire  Nairnshire  Peeblesshire  Perthshire  Renfrewshire  Ross-shire  Roxburghshire  Selkirkshire  Shetland  Stirlingshire  Sutherland  Wigtownshire 
SCOTLAND TOWNS small Scottish town  Aberdeen  Airdrie  Alloa  Angus  Arbroath  Arran  Ayr  Banff  Berwick  Berwick-on-Tweed  Blairgowrie  Brechin  Bridge of Allan  Broughty Ferry  Calston  Cambuslang  Campbeltown  Carnoustie  Coatbridge  Crieff  Dalbeattie  Douglas  Dumbarton  Dumfries  Dunblane  Dundee  Dunfermline  Dunoon  Edinburgh  Elgin  Falkirk  Forfar  Glasgow  Grangemouth  Greenock  Haddington  Hamilton  Hawick  Helensburgh  Inverness  Kelso  Kilbride  Kilmarnock  Kirkcaldy  Kirkcudbright  Lanark  Largs  Lockerbie  Montrose  Nairn  Orkney  Paisley  Peebles  Perth  Prestwick  Rothesay  Rutherglen  Saltcoats  Selkirk  St Andrews  Stevenston  Stirling  Stonehaven  Stranraer  Strathaven  Troon  Uddingston 
BRITAIN ELSEWHERE Britain elsewhere  Guernsey  Isle of Man  Jersey  Gibraltar  Falkland Islands  Channel Islands 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND COUNTIES County Antrim  County Armagh  County Carlow  County Cavan  County Clare  County Cork  County Derry  County Donegal  County Down  County Dublin  County Fermanagh  County Galway  County Kerry  County Kildare  County Kilkenny  County Kings county  County Leitrim  County Leix  County Limerick  County Longford  County Louth  County Mayo  County Meath  County Monaghan  County Offaly  County Queens county  County Roscommon  County Sligo  County Tipperary  County Tyrone  County Waterford  County Westmeath  County Wexford  County Wicklow 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND TOWNS Antrim (town)  Armagh (town)  Belfast  Carlow (town)  Cavan (town)  Cork (town)  Donegal (town)  Dublin (town)  Galway (town)  Kilkenny (town)  Leitrim (town)  Leix (town)  Londonderry  Longford (town)  Limerick (town)  Meath (town)  Monaghan (town)  Roscommon (town)  Sligo (town)  Tipperary (town)  Waterford (town)  Westmeath (town)  Wexford (town)  Wicklow (town) 
AFRICA Africa  Central Africa  East Africa  Egypt  Gold Coast Africa  Kenya  Nigeria Africa  North Africa  Northern Africa  Northern Rhodesia  Nyasaland Africa  Portuguese East Africa  Sierra Leone Africa  South Africa  Southern Rhodesia  West Africa 
ASIA Asia  Burma  Ceylon  China  Hong Kong  India  Japan  Malay States  Straits Settlements  Turkey 
EUROPE & ATLANTIC ISLANDS Albania  Austria  Balearic Islands  Belgium  Bulgaria  Canary Islands  Cape Verde Islands  Czechoslovakia  Europe (E)  France  Germany  Greece  Hungary  Italy  Luxembourg  Madeira  Malta  Monaco  Netherlands  Poland  Portugal  Romania  Spain  Sweden  Switzerland  USSR  Yugoslavia 
MIDDLE EAST Arabia  Lebanon  Palestine  Syria  Transjordan 
OCEANIA, PACIFIC AND INDIAN ISLANDS Australia  New Zealand  East Indies  Fiji Islands  Friendly Islands  Mauritius  Philippine Islands  Seychelles Islands  Society Islands  South Pacific 
SCANDINAVIA Denmark  Estonia  Finland  Iceland  Latvia  Norway 
SOUTH AND CENTRAL AMERICA South America  Argentina  Brazil  Buenos Aires (Argentina)  Central America  Chile  Columbia  Mexico 
WEST INDIES AND ATLANTIC Atlantic  West Indies  Bahama Islands  Bermuda Islands  Jamaica  Leeward Islands  Turks and Caicos Islands 
NORTH AMERICA USA  Canada  Alabama (USA)  Alaska (USA)  Arizona (USA)  Arkansas (USA)  California (USA)  Chicago (USA)  Clallam (USA)  Colorada (USA)  Colorado (USA)  Columbia (USA)  Connecticut (USA)  Cook (USA)  Dallas (USA)  DC (USA)  Delaware (USA)  Detroit (USA)  Florida (USA)  Georgia (USA)  Hawaii (USA)  Idaho (USA)  Illinois (USA)  Indiana (USA)  Indianapolis (USA)  Iowa (USA)  Jersey City (USA)  Kansas (USA)  Kentucky (USA)  Los Angeles (USA)  Louisiana (USA)  Maine (USA)  Maryland (USA)  Massachusetts (USA)  Mexico (USA)  Michigan (USA)  Minnesota (USA)  Mississippi (USA)  Missouri (USA)  Montana (USA)  Nebraska (USA)  Nevada (USA)  New Hampshire (USA)  New Jersey (USA)  New Mexico (USA)  New York (USA)  New York City (USA)  Niagara (USA)  North Carolina (USA)  North Dakota (USA)  Ohio (USA)  Oklahoma (USA)  Onondaga (USA)  Oregon (USA)  Pennsylvania (USA)  Philadelphia (USA)  Rhode Island (USA)  Rochester (USA)  San Francisco (USA)  Somerville (USA)  South Carolina (USA)  South Dakota (USA)  St Louis (USA)  state (USA)  Tennessee (USA)  Texas (USA)  Utah (USA)  Vermont (USA)  Virgin Islands (USA)  Virginia (USA)  Washington (USA)  Wisconsin (USA)  Wiscousin (USA)  Wyoming (USA) 
MILITARY Military 


(c) Asserted in this presentation by Toms Wills
Return to homepage of Toms Wills
*circumlocutory to deter Ye Hon. Spammer Society; geocoded addresses may contain errors