Toms Wills: Grantees in UK wills 1933-1935

Ipswich is an old place, where many people lived

1. View details below. Return to homepage of Toms Wills

2. Look at the list of addresses for this district. Check specific surnames here A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  Y  X  Z, or use all files zipped. To find a particular surname on your page use CTRL+F.

3. Search by grantee SURNAME (some years):
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
Ada Maud Elizabeth Kett and Mabel Susannah Kett spinsters
Ada Maud Elizabeth Kett and Mabel Susannah Kett spinsters
Agnes Constance Gunn spinster and Joseph James Webster solicitors clerk
Agnes Constance Gunn spinster and Joseph James Webster solicitors clerk
Agnes Jessie Erby (wife of Richard William Erby)
Agnes Jessie Erby (wife of Richard William Erby)
Agnes King widow and Edward Phillips retired coal merchants clerk
Agnes King widow and Edward Phillips retired coal merchants clerk
Agnes Osborne widow and Herbert Alfred Tetsall solicitors clerk
Agnes Osborne widow and Herbert Alfred Tetsall solicitors clerk
Albert Jame Margetts insurance superintendent and Harriett Jessie Margetts (wife of the said Albert James Margetts)
Albert Jame Margetts insurance superintendent and Harriett Jessie Margetts (wife of the said Albert James Margetts)
Albert Jame Margetts insurance superintendent and Harriett Jessie Margetts (wife of the said Albert James Margetts)
Albert Reginald Saward bankers manager and Neville Haywood Smiith solicitor
Albert Reginald Saward bankers manager and Neville Haywood Smiith solicitor
Albert Victor Bloomfield pattern maker and William Shelley labourer
Albert Victor Bloomfield pattern maker and William Shelley labourer
Alexander Hamilton Synge Stagg engineer and James Mason Martin solicitor
Alexander Hamilton Synge Stagg engineer and James Mason Martin solicitor
Alfred Benjamin Catt retired farmer and Harold Mowson Harveysolicitors managing clerk
Alfred Benjamin Catt retired farmer and Harold Mowson Harveysolicitors managing clerk
Alfred Charles Flude carpenter and Gladys Annie Flude spinster
Alfred Charles Flude carpenter and Gladys Annie Flude spinster
Alfred Frederick Green limited company secretary and Leslie Warner Green police sergeant
Alfred Frederick Green limited company secretary and Leslie Warner Green police sergeant
Alfred George Carter motor engineer and cycle agent
Alfred Hare solicitors clerk and sir Edward Richard Harrison knight
Alfred Hare solicitors clerk and sir Edward Richard Harrison knight
Alfred Rowland Conder architect and surveyor and Josephine Rachel Conder spinster
Alfred Rowland Conder architect and surveyor and Josephine Rachel Conder spinster
Alfred William Bruce Cooper commercial clerk and William Alexander Johnson solicitors clerk
Alfred William Bruce Cooper commercial clerk and William Alexander Johnson solicitors clerk
Alice Batley Sit iff spinster and Edwin Kestenton Perks wholesale clothiers assistant
Alice Batley Sit iff spinster and Edwin Kestenton Perks wholesale clothiers assistant
Alice Baxter (wife of Herbert Baxter) and Eliza Margaret Wrench (wife of Archibald Wrench)
Alice Baxter (wife of Herbert Baxter) and Eliza Margaret Wrench (wife of Archibald Wrench)
Alice Baxter (wife of Herbert Baxter) and Eliza Margaret Wrench (wife of Archibald Wrench)
Alice Baxter (wife of Herbert Baxter) and Eliza Margaret Wrench (wife of Archibald Wrench)
Alice Emma Worth (wife of Edmund Albert Worth)
Alice Emma Worth (wife of Edmund Albert Worth)
Alice Maud Farthing and Rose Caroline Farthing spinsters
Alice Maud Farthing and Rose Caroline Farthing spinsters
Alice Proudfoot Dunt widow and Charles Edward Dunt cashier
Alice Proudfoot Dunt widow and Charles Edward Dunt cashier
Amelia Simpson (wife of Robert William Simpson)
Amelia Simpson (wife of Robert William Simpson)
Angelina Lawrence widow James Lawrence plough fitter and George Thomas Moss stonemason
Angelina Lawrence widow James Lawrence plough fitter and George Thomas Moss stonemason
Angelina Lawrence widow James Lawrence plough fitter and George Thomas Moss stonemason
Ann Emma Alpe (wife of Charles Henry Alpe)
Ann Emma Alpe (wife of Charles Henry Alpe)
Annie Charlotte Webb (wife of Henry James Webb)
Annie Charlotte Webb (wife of Henry James Webb)
Annie Mabel Wakefield (wife ofJohn Vivian Wakefield)
Annie Mabel Wakefield (wife ofJohn Vivian Wakefield)
Annie Maria -srDennant widow
Annie Maud Jolly spinster and Daisy Ellen Hubbard (wife of Charles Potter Hubbard)
Annie Maud Jolly spinster and Daisy Ellen Hubbard (wife of Charles Potter Hubbard)
Annie Maud Jolly spinster and Daisy Ellen Hubbard (wife of Charles Potter Hubbard)
Annie Maude Catherine Rowe (wife of Alfred Victor Rowe)
Annie Maude Catherine Rowe (wife of Alfred Victor Rowe)
Annie Popplewell (wife of Arthur Charles Popplewell)
Annie Popplewell (wife of Arthur Charles Popplewell)
Annie Williswidow and Frank Legate commercial traveller
Annie Williswidow and Frank Legate commercial traveller
Arthur Collings branch manager and Ada Collings (wife of the said Arthur Collings)
Arthur Collings branch manager and Ada Collings (wife of the said Arthur Collings)
Arthur Collings branch manager and Ada Collings (wife of the said Arthur Collings)
Arthur Cracknell Snell baker and Ethel Mary Snell spinster
Arthur Cracknell Snell baker and Ethel Mary Snell spinster
Arthur John Shellcross house furnisher and Bertha Nancy Shellcross spinster
Arthur John Shellcross house furnisher and Bertha Nancy Shellcross spinster
Arthur Oliver Lusher associated accountant and Florence Isabel Harper (wife of Henry Harper)
Arthur Oliver Lusher associated accountant and Florence Isabel Harper (wife of Henry Harper)
Arthur Oliver Lusher associated accountant and Florence Isabel Harper (wife of Henry Harper)
Arthur Robert Fulcher retired baker and Clifford Arthur Fulcher insurance cle k
Arthur Robert Fulcher retired baker and Clifford Arthur Fulcher insurance cle k
Barbara Linford and Winifred Hilda Linford spinsters
Barbara Linford and Winifred Hilda Linford spinsters
Beatrice Eugenie Sawer widow and John Seymour Sawer architect
Beatrice Eugenie Sawer widow and John Seymour Sawer architect
Beatrice Violet Primrose spinster and Frederick William Goffin retired grocer
Beatrice Violet Primrose spinster and Frederick William Goffin retired grocer
Bernard Corder silk mercer and Francis Lewis Tempest solicitor
Bernard Corder silk mercer and Francis Lewis Tempest solicitor
Bernard Pretty and Cunard Tower Dawson solicitors and Clifford Gerald Roper builder
Bernard Pretty and Cunard Tower Dawson solicitors and Clifford Gerald Roper builder
Bernard Pretty and Cunard Tower Dawson solicitors and Clifford Gerald Roper builder
Bertha Eliza Burgess (wife of Ennest Henry Burgess)
Bertha Eliza Burgess (wife of Ennest Henry Burgess)
Bertha Eliza Burgess (wife of Ernest Henry Burgess)
Bertha Eliza Burgess (wife of Ernest Henry Burgess)
Bertha Elizabeth Davis (wife of Arthur Trorold Davis)
Bertha Elizabeth Davis (wife of Arthur Trorold Davis)
Bertha Mary Ling widow and Joseph James Webster solicitors managing clerk
Bertha Mary Ling widow and Joseph James Webster solicitors managing clerk
Bertie Copping retired schoolmaster and Frederick Shaw carpenter
Bertie Copping retired schoolmaster and Frederick Shaw carpenter
Caroline Podd and Eliza Podd spinsters
Caroline Podd and Eliza Podd spinsters
Catherine Morris Call widow and John Peacock Call chemist
Catherine Morris Call widow and John Peacock Call chemist
Charles Boniwell Clark retired accountant and Arthur Hamilton Welburn schoolmaster
Charles Boniwell Clark retired accountant and Arthur Hamilton Welburn schoolmaster
Charles Frederick Hunt retired oil cake maker and Ernest Daniel Kemp carpenter
Charles Frederick Hunt retired oil cake maker and Ernest Daniel Kemp carpenter
Charles Marshall Hunt market gardener and Lewis Edward John Hunt commercial clerk
Charles Marshall Hunt market gardener and Lewis Edward John Hunt commercial clerk
Charles Robert Wilson harness mkker and Percy Edward Wilson wheelwright
Charles Robert Wilson harness mkker and Percy Edward Wilson wheelwright
Christopher Stanley Carr Powling gardener and Sidney George Powling lorry driver
Christopher Stanley Carr Powling gardener and Sidney George Powling lorry driver
Clara Mary Geater and Norah Kate Geater spinsters
Clara Mary Geater and Norah Kate Geater spinsters
Claude Fell Woods merchants manager and Albert Edward Taylor fitter
Claude Fell Woods merchants manager and Albert Edward Taylor fitter
Claude Fells Woods retired merchant and Rosa Maria Woods widow
Claude Fells Woods retired merchant and Rosa Maria Woods widow
Clifford Albert Thomas Bonney ironmongers assistant and Neville Haywood Smith solicitor
Clifford Albert Thomas Bonney ironmongers assistant and Neville Haywood Smith solicitor
Clifford Collins chemist and Felix Collins civil engineer and surveyor
Clifford Collins chemist and Felix Collins civil engineer and surveyor
Constance Annie Cutting (wife of Cleere Cutting) and Francis Lewis Tempest solicitor
Constance Annie Cutting (wife of Cleere Cutting) and Francis Lewis Tempest solicitor
Constance Annie Cutting (wife of Cleere Cutting) and Francis Lewis Tempest solicitor
Donaldson Bell Jackson solicitor and Harry Sidney Curry of no occupation
Donaldson Bell Jackson solicitor and Harry Sidney Curry of no occupation
Dora Agaitha Wakelin (wife of Wilfred Elmer Wakelin)
Dora Agaitha Wakelin (wife of Wilfred Elmer Wakelin)
Dorothy Mabel May (wife of John Hooper May)
Dorothy Mabel May (wife of John Hooper May)
Dorothy May Cooke spinster and William Mallam Phillips solicitor
Dorothy May Cooke spinster and William Mallam Phillips solicitor
Edgar Craske Rush insurance agent and Emma Katie Smith widow
Edgar Craske Rush insurance agent and Emma Katie Smith widow
Edith Smale widow Florence Williams (wife of William Edward Williams) and Elizabeth Wooldridge widow
Edith Smale widow Florence Williams (wife of William Edward Williams) and Elizabeth Wooldridge widow
Edith Smale widow Florence Williams (wife of William Edward Williams) and Elizabeth Wooldridge widow
Edith Smale widow Florence Williams (wife of William Edward Williams) and Elizabeth Wooldridge widow
Edward Herbert Bugg turner and Robert Alfred Bugg carpenter
Edward Herbert Bugg turner and Robert Alfred Bugg carpenter
Edward Travers Cazalet company director and Eva Mary Hunter Cazalet (wife of the said Edward Travers Cazalet)
Edward Travers Cazalet company director and Eva Mary Hunter Cazalet (wife of the said Edward Travers Cazalet)
Edward Travers Cazalet company director and Eva Mary Hunter Cazalet (wife of the said Edward Travers Cazalet)
Elizabeth Eleanor Ward widow By Decree dated 29 March 1933
Elizabeth Helen Willcocks (wife of Arthur James Willcocks) and Kate Reeve spinster
Elizabeth Helen Willcocks (wife of Arthur James Willcocks) and Kate Reeve spinster
Elizabeth Helen Willcocks (wife of Arthur James Willcocks) and Kate Reeve spinster
Elizabeth Mary Smith widow and Robert Geoffrey Smith company director
Elizabeth Mary Smith widow and Robert Geoffrey Smith company director
Ellen Jane Haylock (wife of Russell Franklin Haylock)
Ellen Jane Haylock (wife of Russell Franklin Haylock)
Ellen Maria Doughty spinster and Arthur Kirby Doughty boot manufacturer
Ellen Maria Doughty spinster and Arthur Kirby Doughty boot manufacturer
Ellen Maud Doran widow Arthur Doran postman and Thomas Alban Symes solicitor
Ellen Maud Doran widow Arthur Doran postman and Thomas Alban Symes solicitor
Ellen Maud Doran widow Arthur Doran postman and Thomas Alban Symes solicitor
Ellner Rachel Jackaman (wife of Edwin Jackaman)
Ellner Rachel Jackaman (wife of Edwin Jackaman)
Elsie Hill (wife of Arthur -Robert Hill) and Lucy Haslam (wife of the reverend Herbert James Haslam clerk)
Elsie Hill (wife of Arthur -Robert Hill) and Lucy Haslam (wife of the reverend Herbert James Haslam clerk)
Elsie Hill (wife of Arthur -Robert Hill) and Lucy Haslam (wife of the reverend Herbert James Haslam clerk)
Elsie Hill (wife of Arthur -Robert Hill) and Lucy Haslam (wife of the reverend Herbert James Haslam clerk)
Elsie Martha Bunn widow
Elsie May Cross widow and Joseph James Webster solicitors clerk
Elsie May Cross widow and Joseph James Webster solicitors clerk
Elvey Alice White (wife of Charles James White) and Joseph James Webster solicitors clerk
Elvey Alice White (wife of Charles James White) and Joseph James Webster solicitors clerk
Elvey Alice White (wife of Charles James White) and Joseph James Webster solicitors clerk
Emily Catherine Dack (wife of Herbert John Dack) and Agnes Maud Niven spinster
Emily Catherine Dack (wife of Herbert John Dack) and Agnes Maud Niven spinster
Emily Catherine Dack (wife of Herbert John Dack) and Agnes Maud Niven spinster
Emma Hall widow and Sydney Arthur Hall electrician
Emma Hall widow and Sydney Arthur Hall electrician
Emma Katherine Frosit widow and Ernest Arthur Frost engineer
Emma Katherine Frosit widow and Ernest Arthur Frost engineer
Emma Rosina Denny (wife of Edward George Denny)
Emma Rosina Denny (wife of Edward George Denny)
Eric Charles Hudson Hudson widow John Wilfred Hudson and Harry Cyril Hudson insurance officials and Ernest Gilbert Hudson chartered accountant
Eric Charles Hudson Hudson widow John Wilfred Hudson and Harry Cyril Hudson insurance officials and Ernest Gilbert Hudson chartered accountant
Eric Charles Hudson Hudson widow John Wilfred Hudson and Harry Cyril Hudson insurance officials and Ernest Gilbert Hudson chartered accountant
Eric Charles Hudson Hudson widow John Wilfred Hudson and Harry Cyril Hudson insurance officials and Ernest Gilbert Hudson chartered accountant
Eric Moore poultry farmer and Francis Lewis Tempest solicitor y
Eric Moore poultry farmer and Francis Lewis Tempest solicitor y
Ernest Edmonds Saunders stonemason and Louisa Mary Crew widow
Ernest Edmonds Saunders stonemason and Louisa Mary Crew widow
Esther Mullett (wife of Leonard Abel Mulleilt)
Esther Mullett (wife of Leonard Abel Mulleilt)
Eva Dorothy Reeve (wife of Harry Aubrey Reeve)
Eva Dorothy Reeve (wife of Harry Aubrey Reeve)
Eva Janet Crier (wife of John Thomas Crier)
Eva Janet Crier (wife of John Thomas Crier)
Eva Priscilla Rees (wife of John Charles Rees) Edward Baker and Frank Baker retired advertising contractors and Bernard Pretty solicitor
Eva Priscilla Rees (wife of John Charles Rees) Edward Baker and Frank Baker retired advertising contractors and Bernard Pretty solicitor
Eva Priscilla Rees (wife of John Charles Rees) Edward Baker and Frank Baker retired advertising contractors and Bernard Pretty solicitor
Eva Priscilla Rees (wife of John Charles Rees) Edward Baker and Frank Baker retired advertising contractors and Bernard Pretty solicitor
Evelyn Mabel Bage (wife of William Reginald Bage) and Dorothy May Chapman (wife of Alec George Chapman)
Evelyn Mabel Bage (wife of William Reginald Bage) and Dorothy May Chapman (wife of Alec George Chapman)
Evelyn Mabel Bage (wife of William Reginald Bage) and Dorothy May Chapman (wife of Alec George Chapman)
Evelyn Mabel Bage (wife of William Reginald Bage) and Dorothy May Chapman (wife of Alec George Chapman)
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
Felix Catchpole Damant corn merchant and Henry Edwin Wilkes solicitor
Felix Catchpole Damant corn merchant and Henry Edwin Wilkes solicitor
Fenn Morrice Brown farmer and John Lionel Beaumont solicitor
Fenn Morrice Brown farmer and John Lionel Beaumont solicitor
Flora Carter spinster
Flora Maria Bennett widow and Frederick Henry Warner engineer
Flora Maria Bennett widow and Frederick Henry Warner engineer
Florence Cullen (wife of Lewis James Cullen) and William Leslie Howard motor engineer
Florence Cullen (wife of Lewis James Cullen) and William Leslie Howard motor engineer
Florence Cullen (wife of Lewis James Cullen) and William Leslie Howard motor engineer
Florence Ellen Parkington (wife of Thomas Robert Park- ington)
Florence Ellen Parkington (wife of Thomas Robert Park- ington)
Florence Emma Drake (wife of Bentram Drake)
Florence Emma Drake (wife of Bentram Drake)
Florence Helena Chapman (wife of Thomas Chapman)
Florence Helena Chapman (wife of Thomas Chapman)
Florence Louisa May Wilden (wife of Robert Albert Wilden)
Florence Louisa May Wilden (wife of Robert Albert Wilden)
Florence Mabel Bullock (wife of Percival Charles Bullock)
Florence Mabel Bullock (wife of Percival Charles Bullock)
Florence Marian Milliken (wife of William Drummond Milliken) and Jessie Wall spinster
Florence Marian Milliken (wife of William Drummond Milliken) and Jessie Wall spinster
Florence Marian Milliken (wife of William Drummond Milliken) and Jessie Wall spinster
Florrie Burton (wife of Cornelius Edward Burton)
Florrie Burton (wife of Cornelius Edward Burton)
Fred Anstead Browne architect and Lilian Edith Briggs (wife of Archibald Otho Briggs)
Fred Anstead Browne architect and Lilian Edith Briggs (wife of Archibald Otho Briggs)
Fred Anstead Browne architect and Lilian Edith Briggs (wife of Archibald Otho Briggs)
Frederic John Morwich Banks gentleman and Frederic William Booth bank official
Frederic John Morwich Banks gentleman and Frederic William Booth bank official
Frederick Charles Knights tobacconist Ernest William Knights cashier a and Edgar Manning engineer
Frederick Charles Knights tobacconist Ernest William Knights cashier a and Edgar Manning engineer
Frederick Charles Knights tobacconist Ernest William Knights cashier a and Edgar Manning engineer
Frederick Henry Spalding railway clerk and Hilda Beatrice Worters widow
Frederick Henry Spalding railway clerk and Hilda Beatrice Worters widow
Frederick John Cross tailor and Oliver James Cross secretary
Frederick John Cross tailor and Oliver James Cross secretary
Frederick Kennell iron founders engineer and Clarence Keen Bowman tailor
Frederick Kennell iron founders engineer and Clarence Keen Bowman tailor
Frederick Walter Trott engineers rate fixer and George Johnson Double railway police sergeant
Frederick Walter Trott engineers rate fixer and George Johnson Double railway police sergeant
Frederick William Doddington cycle factor and James Mason Martin solicitor
Frederick William Doddington cycle factor and James Mason Martin solicitor
Frederick William Elvin Mills sheet metal worker and Robert Charles Gathercole engineers turner
Frederick William Elvin Mills sheet metal worker and Robert Charles Gathercole engineers turner
Geoffry Thomas Shipston company director and James Barry Cullingham solicitor
Geoffry Thomas Shipston company director and James Barry Cullingham solicitor
George Albert Dawson private secretary and Henry Charles Dawson electric supply clerk
George Albert Dawson private secretary and Henry Charles Dawson electric supply clerk
George Dickinson engineer and Ernest Dickinson connmission agent
George Dickinson engineer and Ernest Dickinson connmission agent
George Mitson shopkeeper Gilbert John Frederick Runeckles sub-postmaster and Helen Runeckles (wife of the said Gilbert John Frederick Runeckles)
George Mitson shopkeeper Gilbert John Frederick Runeckles sub-postmaster and Helen Runeckles (wife of the said Gilbert John Frederick Runeckles)
George Mitson shopkeeper Gilbert John Frederick Runeckles sub-postmaster and Helen Runeckles (wife of the said Gilbert John Frederick Runeckles)
George Mitson shopkeeper Gilbert John Frederick Runeckles sub-postmaster and Helen Runeckles (wife of the said Gilbert John Frederick Runeckles)
GeorgeRobert Booen schoolmaster and George William Fasham company secretary
GeorgeRobert Booen schoolmaster and George William Fasham company secretary
Gertrude Eliza Short (wife of Cyril Casburn Short) and the said Cyril Casburn Short post office engineer inspector
Gertrude Eliza Short (wife of Cyril Casburn Short) and the said Cyril Casburn Short post office engineer inspector
Gertrude Eliza Short (wife of Cyril Casburn Short) and the said Cyril Casburn Short post office engineer inspector
Gertrude Frances Pringle (wife of Arthur Maxwell Nicholson Pringle) and Ivor Bertie Coul- ton engineer
Gertrude Frances Pringle (wife of Arthur Maxwell Nicholson Pringle) and Ivor Bertie Coul- ton engineer
Gertrude Frances Pringle (wife of Arthur Maxwell Nicholson Pringle) and Ivor Bertie Coul- ton engineer
Gertrude Hannah Pratt (wife of Arthur Cecil Pratt)
Gertrude Hannah Pratt (wife of Arthur Cecil Pratt)
Gertrude Partington spinster and Joseph Annear retired schoolmaster
Gertrude Partington spinster and Joseph Annear retired schoolmaster
Gladys Joan Mallows (wife of Alfred Edward Mallows)
Gladys Joan Mallows (wife of Alfred Edward Mallows)
Gordon Martin Browning Langdon bank manager and Guy Cyril Bantoft gentleman
Gordon Martin Browning Langdon bank manager and Guy Cyril Bantoft gentleman
Grace Evelyn Osborn (wife of George Thomas Osborn) the said George Thomas Osborn company director and James Mason Martin solicitor
Grace Evelyn Osborn (wife of George Thomas Osborn) the said George Thomas Osborn company director and James Mason Martin solicitor
Grace Evelyn Osborn (wife of George Thomas Osborn) the said George Thomas Osborn company director and James Mason Martin solicitor
Grace Evelyn Osborn (wife of George Thomas Osborn) the said George Thomas Osborn company director and James Mason Martin solicitor
Gwendolen Mary Turner (wife of Harold Turner) and Eleanor Vera Hodgkinson (wife of Norman Joseph Hodgkinson)
Gwendolen Mary Turner (wife of Harold Turner) and Eleanor Vera Hodgkinson (wife of Norman Joseph Hodgkinson)
Gwendolen Mary Turner (wife of Harold Turner) and Eleanor Vera Hodgkinson (wife of Norman Joseph Hodgkinson)
Gwendolen Mary Turner (wife of Harold Turner) and Eleanor Vera Hodgkinson (wife of Norman Joseph Hodgkinson)
H Mi Treasury Solicitor
Harold Frank Lucas and Frederick George Laws company directors
Harold Frank Lucas and Frederick George Laws company directors
Harold Frank Lucas and Frederick George Laws company directors and Robert Charles Spicer incorporated accountant
Harold Frank Lucas and Frederick George Laws company directors and Robert Charles Spicer incorporated accountant
Harold Frank Lucas and Frederick George Laws company directors and Robert Charles Spicer incorporated accountant
Harold George Parker aeronautical engineer and Sidney Walter Parker fish merchant
Harold George Parker aeronautical engineer and Sidney Walter Parker fish merchant
Harold James Penrose aeronautical engineer and William Gerard Penrose pianoforte tuner and repairer
Harold James Penrose aeronautical engineer and William Gerard Penrose pianoforte tuner and repairer
Harold Strutt commercial clerk and Mary Kate Rolfe (wife of Charles John Rolfe)
Harold Strutt commercial clerk and Mary Kate Rolfe (wife of Charles John Rolfe)
Harold Strutt commercial clerk and Mary Kate Rolfe (wife of Charles John Rolfe)
Harriet Ethel Ramsey (wife of Ambrose George Ramsey) and Edith Ell$n Beatrice Thompson (wife of Ernest Alfred Thompson)
Harriet Ethel Ramsey (wife of Ambrose George Ramsey) and Edith Ell$n Beatrice Thompson (wife of Ernest Alfred Thompson)
Harriet Ethel Ramsey (wife of Ambrose George Ramsey) and Edith Ell$n Beatrice Thompson (wife of Ernest Alfred Thompson)
Harriet Ethel Ramsey (wife of Ambrose George Ramsey) and Edith Ell$n Beatrice Thompson (wife of Ernest Alfred Thompson)
Harriett Riley (wife of Thomas Riley)
Harriett Riley (wife of Thomas Riley)
Harriett Riley (wife of Thomas Riley)
Harriett Riley (wife of Thomas Riley)
Harry Palmer builder and Olive Mulley (wife of Dennis George Mulley)
Harry Palmer builder and Olive Mulley (wife of Dennis George Mulley)
Harry Palmer builder and Olive Mulley (wife of Dennis George Mulley)
Harry Porter barge captain and Emily Porter spinster
Harry Porter barge captain and Emily Porter spinster
Helen Edith Whales (wife of Oliver Owen tWhales)
Helen Edith Whales (wife of Oliver Owen tWhales)
Helen Marie Brown spinster and Gertrude Horsford (wife of James Albert Horsford)
Helen Marie Brown spinster and Gertrude Horsford (wife of James Albert Horsford)
Helen Marie Brown spinster and Gertrude Horsford (wife of James Albert Horsford)
Helen Maude Peecock widow Arthur Ernest Sidgwick witae merchant and John Manning Prentice solicitor
Helen Maude Peecock widow Arthur Ernest Sidgwick witae merchant and John Manning Prentice solicitor
Helen Maude Peecock widow Arthur Ernest Sidgwick witae merchant and John Manning Prentice solicitor
Helena Bray widow and Jonathan Bray retired actuary
Helena Bray widow and Jonathan Bray retired actuary
Henrietta Louisa Collins (wife of Albert Collins)
Henrietta Louisa Collins (wife of Albert Collins)
Herbert Saint George Cobbold bank manager and George Meredyth Hope slock exchange member
Herbert Saint George Cobbold bank manager and George Meredyth Hope slock exchange member
Herbert Wainwright gentleman Donald Wainwrighit medical practitioner and Ida Wainwright spinsiter
Herbert Wainwright gentleman Donald Wainwrighit medical practitioner and Ida Wainwright spinsiter
Herbert Wainwright gentleman Donald Wainwrighit medical practitioner and Ida Wainwright spinsiter
Herbert William Julian Snell farmer and William Alexander Johnson solicitors clerk
Herbert William Julian Snell farmer and William Alexander Johnson solicitors clerk
Hetty Louise Bennett and Kathleen Emma Bennett spinsters
Hetty Louise Bennett and Kathleen Emma Bennett spinsters
Hilda Mary Haxell (wife of Qctavius Nelson Haxell)
Hilda Mary Haxell (wife of Qctavius Nelson Haxell)
Horace Bullen retired solicitors managing clerk and James brancis Clark Ho ssack physician and surgeon
Horace Bullen retired solicitors managing clerk and James brancis Clark Ho ssack physician and surgeon
Horace Fulcher gentleman and James Mason Martin solicitor
Horace Fulcher gentleman and James Mason Martin solicitor
Horace John Baker flour millers clerk and Percy Girling joiner
Horace John Baker flour millers clerk and Percy Girling joiner
Horace William Hatfield gentleman and Harry Scotchmer Gotelee solicitor
Horace William Hatfield gentleman and Harry Scotchmer Gotelee solicitor
Ivy Elsie Fox (wife of Philip Fox) and Ernest Daniel Keys electrician
Ivy Elsie Fox (wife of Philip Fox) and Ernest Daniel Keys electrician
Ivy Elsie Fox (wife of Philip Fox) and Ernest Daniel Keys electrician
Ivy Norah Marshall spinster and Violet Lily Woodward (wife of Frederick James Woodward)
Ivy Norah Marshall spinster and Violet Lily Woodward (wife of Frederick James Woodward)
Ivy Norah Marshall spinster and Violet Lily Woodward (wife of Frederick James Woodward)
James Bertrand Gammage public assistance deputy chief officer and Sydney George Coxsolicitor
James Bertrand Gammage public assistance deputy chief officer and Sydney George Coxsolicitor
James Brame commercial traveller and Herbert Alfred Tetsall solicitors clerk
James Brame commercial traveller and Herbert Alfred Tetsall solicitors clerk
James Eastoll jobbing gardener and Lily Maud Packard (wife of Bertie Allen Packard)
James Eastoll jobbing gardener and Lily Maud Packard (wife of Bertie Allen Packard)
James Eastoll jobbing gardener and Lily Maud Packard (wife of Bertie Allen Packard)
James Firman retired superintendent of police and Edith Maud Mary Adams (wife of Frederick Adams)
James Firman retired superintendent of police and Edith Maud Mary Adams (wife of Frederick Adams)
James Firman retired superintendent of police and Edith Maud Mary Adams (wife of Frederick Adams)
James Frederick Smith gatekeeper and Nellie Smith (wife of the said James Frederick Smith)
James Frederick Smith gatekeeper and Nellie Smith (wife of the said James Frederick Smith)
James Frederick Smith gatekeeper and Nellie Smith (wife of the said James Frederick Smith)
James May Ward retired railway signalman and John Stone corn merchants warehouseman
James May Ward retired railway signalman and John Stone corn merchants warehouseman
James Morgan auctioneer and valuer and Philip Wentworth Garneys corn merchant
James Morgan auctioneer and valuer and Philip Wentworth Garneys corn merchant
James Raymond Cornell chemist and Harry Scotchmer Goteiee and Henry Claude Goldsmith solicitors
James Raymond Cornell chemist and Harry Scotchmer Goteiee and Henry Claude Goldsmith solicitors
James Raymond Cornell chemist and Harry Scotchmer Goteiee and Henry Claude Goldsmith solicitors
Jane Lilian Curry (wife of the reverend Arthur Llewellyn Curry clerk)
Jane Lilian Curry (wife of the reverend Arthur Llewellyn Curry clerk)
Jane Marsh widow and Walter Warwick Marsh theatre manager
Jane Marsh widow and Walter Warwick Marsh theatre manager
Jean Hannah Bramhall widow Harold William Halls civil servant and Reginald Nichols Russell journalist
Jean Hannah Bramhall widow Harold William Halls civil servant and Reginald Nichols Russell journalist
Jean Hannah Bramhall widow Harold William Halls civil servant and Reginald Nichols Russell journalist
Jessie Harrison widow Cedric Evan Harrison Leslie Ivor Harrison booksellers printers and stationers and Bernard Porter farmer
Jessie Harrison widow Cedric Evan Harrison Leslie Ivor Harrison booksellers printers and stationers and Bernard Porter farmer
Jessie Harrison widow Cedric Evan Harrison Leslie Ivor Harrison booksellers printers and stationers and Bernard Porter farmer
Jessie Markham widow and Wynne Hoey friendly societys manager
Jessie Markham widow and Wynne Hoey friendly societys manager
Jessie Ruth Garrod (wife oi Thomas Henry Garrod) and Ernest John Watson solicitors clerk
Jessie Ruth Garrod (wife oi Thomas Henry Garrod) and Ernest John Watson solicitors clerk
Jessie Ruth Garrod (wife oi Thomas Henry Garrod) and Ernest John Watson solicitors clerk
John Edward Warner automobile association patrol and Percy Cooper Keeble insurance agent
John Edward Warner automobile association patrol and Percy Cooper Keeble insurance agent
John Frederick Morris commercial clerk and Hilda Violet Kirk spinster
John Frederick Morris commercial clerk and Hilda Violet Kirk spinster
John Leonard Botwright works manager and Alice Maud Taylor (wife of Frederick John Taylor)
John Leonard Botwright works manager and Alice Maud Taylor (wife of Frederick John Taylor)
John Leonard Botwright works manager and Alice Maud Taylor (wife of Frederick John Taylor)
John Manning Prentice solicitor and Emma Clara Prentice spinster
John Manning Prentice solicitor and Emma Clara Prentice spinster
John Michael Dickmenit Cooper tailor and Mabel Chase Parker (wife of Leonard John Parker)
John Michael Dickmenit Cooper tailor and Mabel Chase Parker (wife of Leonard John Parker)
John Michael Dickmenit Cooper tailor and Mabel Chase Parker (wife of Leonard John Parker)
John Michael Dickment Cooper tailor and Mabel Chase Parker (wife of Leonard John Parker)
John Michael Dickment Cooper tailor and Mabel Chase Parker (wife of Leonard John Parker)
John Michael Dickment Cooper tailor and Mabel Chase Parker (wife of Leonard John Parker)
John Thomas Dowson grocers assistant and Louisa Kemp-Gee (wife of John Kemp- Gee)
John Thomas Dowson grocers assistant and Louisa Kemp-Gee (wife of John Kemp- Gee)
John Thomas Dowson grocers assistant and Louisa Kemp-Gee (wife of John Kemp- Gee)
Joseph Bertie Pearson fruiterer and Ruth Wyncoll spinster
Joseph Bertie Pearson fruiterer and Ruth Wyncoll spinster
Joseph James Webster solicitors clerk and James Morgan auctioneer
Joseph James Webster solicitors clerk and James Morgan auctioneer
Joseph James Webster solicitors clerk and John Stephen Jeffries schoolmaster
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
Joseph James Webster solicitors clerk and John Stephen Jeffries schoolmaster
Joseph Robert Leggett engineer and Francis Lewis Tempest solicitor
Joseph Robert Leggett engineer and Francis Lewis Tempest solicitor
Kate Emily Hiskey (wife of Golding Hiskey)
Kate Emily Hiskey (wife of Golding Hiskey)
Kate Pulham widow Beatrice Kate Pulham and Florence Lucy Pulham spinsters and May Dorothy Poole (wife of Allen Walter Poole)
Kate Pulham widow Beatrice Kate Pulham and Florence Lucy Pulham spinsters and May Dorothy Poole (wife of Allen Walter Poole)
Kate Pulham widow Beatrice Kate Pulham and Florence Lucy Pulham spinsters and May Dorothy Poole (wife of Allen Walter Poole)
Kate Pulham widow Beatrice Kate Pulham and Florence Lucy Pulham spinsters and May Dorothy Poole (wife of Allen Walter Poole)
Kate Pulham widow Beatrice Kate Pulham and Florence Lucy Pulham spinsters and May Dorothy Poole (wife of Allen Walter Poole)
Laura Amelia Parsey (wife of SArthur Albert Parsey)
Laura Amelia Parsey (wife of SArthur Albert Parsey)
Laura Nunn and Emily Kate Drake widows
Laura Nunn and Emily Kate Drake widows
Lawrence Edward Knifton tobacconist and Caroline Knifton (wifef the said Lawrence Edward Knifton)
Lawrence Edward Knifton tobacconist and Caroline Knifton (wifef the said Lawrence Edward Knifton)
Lawrence Edward Knifton tobacconist and Caroline Knifton (wifef the said Lawrence Edward Knifton)
Leonard David Bloom builder and Benjamin Bertie Bloom licensed victualler
Leonard David Bloom builder and Benjamin Bertie Bloom licensed victualler
Leonard David Bloom builder and Benjamin Bertie Bloom licensed victualler
Leonard David Bloom builder and Benjamin Bertie Bloom licensed victualler
Lilian Aldrich and Elsie Aldrich spinsters Francis Lewis Tempest solicitor and Alan Drayton Grimke Drayton stockbroker
Lilian Aldrich and Elsie Aldrich spinsters Francis Lewis Tempest solicitor and Alan Drayton Grimke Drayton stockbroker
Lilian Aldrich and Elsie Aldrich spinsters Francis Lewis Tempest solicitor and Alan Drayton Grimke Drayton stockbroker
Lilian Aldrich and Elsie Aldrich spinsters Francis Lewis Tempest solicitor and Alan Drayton Grimke Drayton stockbroker
Lilian Gibson Pierpoint widow Harry Booth (Hazel brewers cashier and Harvey Fisher coach builder
Lilian Gibson Pierpoint widow Harry Booth (Hazel brewers cashier and Harvey Fisher coach builder
Lilian Gibson Pierpoint widow Harry Booth (Hazel brewers cashier and Harvey Fisher coach builder
Lilian May Symcox (wife of Edgar John Symcox) and EthePDorothy Bawden (wife of Harold Thomas Bawden)
Lilian May Symcox (wife of Edgar John Symcox) and EthePDorothy Bawden (wife of Harold Thomas Bawden)
Lilian May Symcox (wife of Edgar John Symcox) and EthePDorothy Bawden (wife of Harold Thomas Bawden)
Lilian May Symcox (wife of Edgar John Symcox) and EthePDorothy Bawden (wife of Harold Thomas Bawden)
Lilian Ruth Warltier Studd (wife of Bertram Edward Walter Studd) and Daisy Maud Bowden spinster
Lilian Ruth Warltier Studd (wife of Bertram Edward Walter Studd) and Daisy Maud Bowden spinster
Lilian Ruth Warltier Studd (wife of Bertram Edward Walter Studd) and Daisy Maud Bowden spinster
Lilian Ruth Warltier Studd(wife of Bertram Edward Walter Studd) and Daisy Maud Bowden spinster
Lilian Ruth Warltier Studd(wife of Bertram Edward Walter Studd) and Daisy Maud Bowden spinster
Lilian Ruth Warltier Studd(wife of Bertram Edward Walter Studd) and Daisy Maud Bowden spinster
Lilly Elizabeth Nunn widow and Charles William Nunn boiler maker
Lilly Elizabeth Nunn widow and Charles William Nunn boiler maker
Lily Edmunds (wife of James Edmunds) and Alice Hewitt widow
Lily Edmunds (wife of James Edmunds) and Alice Hewitt widow
Lily Edmunds (wife of James Edmunds) and Alice Hewitt widow
Lily Olive Gertrude Durrant spinster and Francis Lewis Tempest solicitor
Lily Olive Gertrude Durrant spinster and Francis Lewis Tempest solicitor
Louisa Jarman widow and James Mason Martin solicitor
Louisa Jarman widow and James Mason Martin solicitor
Louisa Theobald widow and Henry Butler retired railway employee
Louisa Theobald widow and Henry Butler retired railway employee
Lydia Edwards (wife o f George Edwards) and Frederick Charles Ager motor mechanic
Lydia Edwards (wife o f George Edwards) and Frederick Charles Ager motor mechanic
Lydia Edwards (wife o f George Edwards) and Frederick Charles Ager motor mechanic
Mabel Mallitt (wife of William Benjamin Mallitt)
Mabel Mallitt (wife of William Benjamin Mallitt)
Madeleine Hunt spinster and John Edward Pierce retired engineer
Madeleine Hunt spinster and John Edward Pierce retired engineer
Margaret Ellen Newton (wife of Jack Newton)
Margaret Ellen Newton (wife of Jack Newton)
Martha Stadler widow and Guy Cyril Bantoft gentleman
Martha Stadler widow and Guy Cyril Bantoft gentleman
Mary Ann Aldous (wife of Honry Aldous)
Mary Ann Aldous (wife of Honry Aldous)
Mary Ann Esling widow and Ellen Rackham (wife of George Rack- ham)
Mary Ann Esling widow and Ellen Rackham (wife of George Rack- ham)
Mary Ann Esling widow and Ellen Rackham (wife of George Rack- ham)
Mary Ann Knights widow Ernest Isaac Patrick schoolmaster and Percy Foulger civil servant
Mary Ann Knights widow Ernest Isaac Patrick schoolmaster and Percy Foulger civil servant
Mary Ann Knights widow Ernest Isaac Patrick schoolmaster and Percy Foulger civil servant
Mary Ann Stoneman widow and John Raebourn Allard china and glass packer
Mary Ann Stoneman widow and John Raebourn Allard china and glass packer
Mary Charlotte Ovey (wife of Ernest CamplingOvey) and the said Ernest Campling Ovey retired schoolmaster
Mary Charlotte Ovey (wife of Ernest CamplingOvey) and the said Ernest Campling Ovey retired schoolmaster
Mary Charlotte Ovey (wife of Ernest CamplingOvey) and the said Ernest Campling Ovey retired schoolmaster
Mary Eleanor Snow widow and Charles Cuthbert Snow motor engineer 1
Mary Eleanor Snow widow and Charles Cuthbert Snow motor engineer 1
Mary Eliza Hearsum widow and William Archer Hearsum engineers draughtsman
Mary Eliza Hearsum widow and William Archer Hearsum engineers draughtsman
Mary Wadsworth (wife of Joseph Wadsworth)
Mary Wadsworth (wife of Joseph Wadsworth)
May Millicent Mead spinster and Urquhart Cawley gentleman
May Millicent Mead spinster and Urquhart Cawley gentleman
Monica Sneezum (wife of Arthur Sneezum)
Monica Sneezum (wife of Arthur Sneezum)
Osborne Gerald Benjamin auctioneer and estate agent and Cunard Tower Dawson solicitor
Osborne Gerald Benjamin auctioneer and estate agent and Cunard Tower Dawson solicitor
Owen Henry Lipscombe master butcher and Claude William Marshall county court registrar
Owen Henry Lipscombe master butcher and Claude William Marshall county court registrar
Percy Frederick Baker police constable and Florrie Maud Welton (wife of William Albert Welton)
Percy Frederick Baker police constable and Florrie Maud Welton (wife of William Albert Welton)
Percy Frederick Baker police constable and Florrie Maud Welton (wife of William Albert Welton)
Percy Gee retired civil servant and Herbert Alfred Tetsall solicitors clerk
Percy Gee retired civil servant and Herbert Alfred Tetsall solicitors clerk
Percy Harold Fletcher and Charles Louis Rush Fletcher decorators
Percy Harold Fletcher and Charles Louis Rush Fletcher decorators
Reginald Percy Coleman industrial chemist and Herbert James Wolsey solicitors clerk
Reginald Percy Coleman industrial chemist and Herbert James Wolsey solicitors clerk
Richard Manthorp schoolmaster and James Benjamin Cant railway clerk
Richard Manthorp schoolmaster and James Benjamin Cant railway clerk
Richard Robert Renacre ironmonger Henrietta Ellen Duffleld (wife of Sidney Edwin Duffield) and Edith Maud Renacre spinster
Richard Robert Renacre ironmonger Henrietta Ellen Duffleld (wife of Sidney Edwin Duffield) and Edith Maud Renacre spinster
Richard Robert Renacre ironmonger Henrietta Ellen Duffleld (wife of Sidney Edwin Duffield) and Edith Maud Renacre spinster
Richard Robert Renacre ironmonger Henrietta Ellen Duffleld (wife of Sidney Edwin Duffield) and Edith Maud Renacre spinster
Rosamond Alice Bennett (wife of Harold Damant Bennett) the said Harold Damant Bennett outfitter and James Henry George Lee clerk
Rosamond Alice Bennett (wife of Harold Damant Bennett) the said Harold Damant Bennett outfitter and James Henry George Lee clerk
Rosamond Alice Bennett (wife of Harold Damant Bennett) the said Harold Damant Bennett outfitter and James Henry George Lee clerk
Rosamond Alice Bennett (wife of Harold Damant Bennett) the said Harold Damant Bennett outfitter and James Henry George Lee clerk
Rose Elizabeth Chatfield spinster and Walter William Withers muffin baker
Rose Elizabeth Chatfield spinster and Walter William Withers muffin baker
Rose Hannah Wright (wife of Cecil Cuthbert Wright)
Rose Hannah Wright (wife of Cecil Cuthbert Wright)
Rosetta Catherine Alice Smith (wife of William Smith)
Rosetta Catherine Alice Smith (wife of William Smith)
Rupert Leonard Jones engineer and Frederick Clifford Hamilton Jones solicitor
Rupert Leonard Jones engineer and Frederick Clifford Hamilton Jones solicitor
Samuel Godfrey Flick auctioneer and 3Villie Wharton farmer
Samuel Godfrey Flick auctioneer and 3Villie Wharton farmer
Sarah Elizabeth Mills widow and Willie George Mills chemical engineer
Sarah Elizabeth Mills widow and Willie George Mills chemical engineer
Sarah Ellis Emms widow and Albert Golding retired house furnisher
Sarah Ellis Emms widow and Albert Golding retired house furnisher
Sarah Maria Phillips widow and Sydney George Cox solicitor
Sarah Maria Phillips widow and Sydney George Cox solicitor
Selina Amy Rose (wife of Hector Montague Rose) and Henry Claude Goldsmith solicitor
Selina Amy Rose (wife of Hector Montague Rose) and Henry Claude Goldsmith solicitor
Selina Amy Rose (wife of Hector Montague Rose) and Henry Claude Goldsmith solicitor
Sidney Charles Aldridge business broker and Francis Lewis Tempest solicitor
Sidney Charles Aldridge business broker and Francis Lewis Tempest solicitor
Sidney James Williams solicitors clerk and George Harold Oxbrow salesman
Sidney James Williams solicitors clerk and George Harold Oxbrow salesman
sir John Gordon Nairne baronet and dame Narciza dOrnellas Nairne (wife of the said sir John Gordon Nairne)
sir John Gordon Nairne baronet and dame Narciza dOrnellas Nairne (wife of the said sir John Gordon Nairne)
sir John Gordon Nairne baronet and dame Narciza dOrnellas Nairne (wife of the said sir John Gordon Nairne)
Stanley Fisk commercial traveller and Cecil Wilfred Woodcock insurance inspector
Stanley Fisk commercial traveller and Cecil Wilfred Woodcock insurance inspector
Stanley Herbert Bennett national health insurance official and Arthur George Boughton wheelwright
Stanley Herbert Bennett national health insurance official and Arthur George Boughton wheelwright
Susannah Coe (wife of Harry Clabon Coe)
Susannah Coe (wife of Harry Clabon Coe)
Sybil Havers Wyatt (wife of William Wyatt)
Sybil Havers Wyatt (wife of William Wyatt)
Sydney Edward Foden police officer and Edgar Samuel Riches solicitors clerk
Sydney Edward Foden police officer and Edgar Samuel Riches solicitors clerk
Sydney George Cox solicitor and Edward Cyril Rands sack and rick cloth manufacturer
Sydney George Cox solicitor and Edward Cyril Rands sack and rick cloth manufacturer
Sydney George Cox solicitor Edward Harold Nickson chartered accountant and Spencer Charles McLachlan solicitors clerk
Sydney George Cox solicitor Edward Harold Nickson chartered accountant and Spencer Charles McLachlan solicitors clerk
Sydney George Cox solicitor Edward Harold Nickson chartered accountant and Spencer Charles McLachlan solicitors clerk
the reverend Leonard Seymour Clark clerk and James Barry Cullingham solicitor
the reverend Leonard Seymour Clark clerk and James Barry Cullingham solicitor
the reverend Edward William Porter clerk and Mabel Porter spinster
the reverend Edward William Porter clerk and Mabel Porter spinster
the reverend Frederic Cecil Lovely clerk and Samuel Edgar Bird retired bank manager
the reverend Frederic Cecil Lovely clerk and Samuel Edgar Bird retired bank manager
the said Archie Charles Riches Browne commercial traveller and Marjorie Edythe Browne spinster
the said Archie Charles Riches Browne commercial traveller and Marjorie Edythe Browne spinster
the said Charles Thomas Cooper retired bookkeeper and Gertrude Mary Copper spinster
the said Charles Thomas Cooper retired bookkeeper and Gertrude Mary Copper spinster
the said Charles William ?Henry Cullingford engineers draughtsman and James Mason Martin solicitor
the said Charles William ?Henry Cullingford engineers draughtsman and James Mason Martin solicitor
the said Cordy Samuel Wolton retired farmer and Hubert Cordy Wolton auctioneer
the said Cordy Samuel Wolton retired farmer and Hubert Cordy Wolton auctioneer
the said Eldred Watkins lime and cement merchant
the said Frederick Lofts retired P O telegraph department skilled workman
the said George Wells corn merchant and Florence Emma Jermyn spinster
the said George Wells corn merchant and Florence Emma Jermyn spinster
the said Harold Chamberlain solicitors clerk and George Roper linotype operator
the said Harold Chamberlain solicitors clerk and George Roper linotype operator
the said John Box retired iron moulder and Sarah Godbold (wife of Herbert John Godbold)
the said John Box retired iron moulder and Sarah Godbold (wife of Herbert John Godbold)
the said John Box retired iron moulder and Sarah Godbold (wife of Herbert John Godbold)
the said Leslie Coles engineer and Eric Herbert Jennings electrical engineer
the said Leslie Coles engineer and Eric Herbert Jennings electrical engineer
the said Samuel Eyre Massy Lloyd retired / brigadier-general H M army and Mary Lilian Vera Massy Jackson (wife of sir Thomas Dare Jackson baronet)
the said Samuel Eyre Massy Lloyd retired / brigadier-general H M army and Mary Lilian Vera Massy Jackson (wife of sir Thomas Dare Jackson baronet)
the said Samuel Eyre Massy Lloyd retired / brigadier-general H M army and Mary Lilian Vera Massy Jackson (wife of sir Thomas Dare Jackson baronet)
the said Sidney Gayfer retired fireman and Henry Claude Goldsmith solicitor
the said Sidney Gayfer retired fireman and Henry Claude Goldsmith solicitor
Theresa Adla Rowe spinster and Francis Lewis Tempest solicitor
Theresa Adla Rowe spinster and Francis Lewis Tempest solicitor
Thomas ( Frederick Dowsing drapers assistant and Arthur Edward Stiff assessor of taxes
Thomas ( Frederick Dowsing drapers assistant and Arthur Edward Stiff assessor of taxes
Thomas Alfred Dunn tailor and James Clifford Driver cashier
Thomas Alfred Dunn tailor and James Clifford Driver cashier
Thomas George Borrett solicitors clerk and George Walter Allen commercial clerk
Thomas George Borrett solicitors clerk and George Walter Allen commercial clerk
Thomas Oliver Lee solicitor and Emma Rosalind Lee spinster
Thomas Oliver Lee solicitor and Emma Rosalind Lee spinster
Thomas Stanley Scoggins lorry driver and Leslie Scoggins mill foreman
Thomas Stanley Scoggins lorry driver and Leslie Scoggins mill foreman
Thomas Stanley Scoggins lorry driver and Leslie Scoggins mill foreman
Thomas Stanley Scoggins lorry driver and Leslie Scoggins mill foreman
Thomas Stephen Lock motor engineer and Harry Scotchmer Gotelee solicitor
Thomas Stephen Lock motor engineer and Harry Scotchmer Gotelee solicitor
to Abraham George Grayston retired machinist and Alberta Elizabeth Rust widow
to Abraham George Grayston retired machinist and Alberta Elizabeth Rust widow
to Ada Adelaide Hamilton widow
to Ada Cresswell widow
to Ada Dyer widow
to Ada Ellen Rednall widow
to Ada Ethel Fosker widow
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Ada Fanny Powell widow
to Ada Florence Holmes widow
to Ada Goodyer widow
to Ada Jane Mace widpw
to Ada Jordan Cox (wife of James Charles Cox)
to Ada Jordan Cox (wife of James Charles Cox)
to Ada Lillian Keeble widow
to Ada Maria Goodwin spinster
to Ada Mary Cassell widow
to Ada Miriam Augusta Sharp widow and Thomas Cox Lindop engineers draughtsman
to Ada Miriam Augusta Sharp widow and Thomas Cox Lindop engineers draughtsman
to Ada Susanna Jeanette Irving widow
to Agnes Alice Butcher widow
to Agnes Annie Marshall widow
to Agnes Charlotte Day widow
to Agnes Drew widow
to Agnes Eliza Fayers widow
to Agnes Maria Pratt (wife of Frederick Charles Pratt)
to Agnes Maria Pratt (wife of Frederick Charles Pratt)
to Agnes Marion Kerridge widow
to Agnes Mary Ann Pulham widow and Edith May Pulham spinster
to Agnes Mary Ann Pulham widow and Edith May Pulham spinster
to Alan Arthur Martin manufacturing tinsmith
to Alan Herbert Thurkettle engineers turner
to Alan Kirby lieutenant-colonel HM army
to Alan Robert Nicholas Challacombe agricultural engineer and Walter Vivian Challacombe printer
to Alan Robert Nicholas Challacombe agricultural engineer and Walter Vivian Challacombe printer
to Albert Coleman lorry driver
to Albert Douglas Goad corporal HM army and William Alexander Johnson solicitors clerk
to Albert Douglas Goad corporal HM army and William Alexander Johnson solicitors clerk
to Albert Edward Blofield commercial clerk
to Albert Edward Carpenter van salesman
to Albert Edward Garnham newsagent
to Albert Edward Wright and Ernest John Wright retired railway officials
to Albert Edward Wright and Ernest John Wright retired railway officials
to Albert Frederick Wilding contractor and Frederick James Wilding chauffeur
to Albert Frederick Wilding contractor and Frederick James Wilding chauffeur
to Albert Harry Dyson jeweller and Frank Stanley Ward solicitor
to Albert Harry Dyson jeweller and Frank Stanley Ward solicitor
to Albert Reginald Saward bank manager
to Albert Sawyer storeman
to Albert Thomas Rush fitter
to Albert Thomas Wooden friendly society secretary
to Alfred Athroll foundry labourer and William Fosker blacksmith
to Alfred Athroll foundry labourer and William Fosker blacksmith
to Alfred Charles Baxter police-sergeant
to Alfred Charles Gregory departmental manager
to Alfred Ernest Underwood secretary schoolmaster and Sydney John William Lillingstone analyst
to Alfred Ernest Underwood secretary schoolmaster and Sydney John William Lillingstone analyst
to Alfred Ernest Weight retired dentist
to Alfred Hughey retired licensed victualler
to Alfred James Aldous solicitor
to Alfred Norman Rolls commercial clerk and Joseph 26 June to Solomon Anidjar Romain salesman Tom Seamons Rolls retired grocer
to Alfred Rhys Groveham Curjel solicitor
to Alfred Smith chief water inspector and Thomas George Borrett solicitors clerk
to Alfred Smith chief water inspector and Thomas George Borrett solicitors clerk
to Alfred Stanley Bailey electrician and Olivia Mabel Bailey spinster
to Alfred Stanley Bailey electrician and Olivia Mabel Bailey spinster
to Alfred William Granger scientific instrument maker
to Alfred William Manning threshing machine erector
to Alice Alma Coe widow
to Alice Amelia Francis widow
to Alice Baker Carpenter spinster
to Alice Elfrida Rowe widow and Elfreda Ellen Rowe spinster
to Alice Elfrida Rowe widow and Elfreda Ellen Rowe spinster
to Alice Elizabeth Sharman widow
to Alice Emily Baker widow
to Alice Emily Roper (wife of Frederick Albert Edward Roper)
to Alice Emily Roper (wife of Frederick Albert Edward Roper)
to Alice Emily Roper widow
to Alice Emma Davis widow
to Alice Emma Downing widow
to Alice Fanny Girling widow
to Alice Fruin widow
to Alice Gaze (wife of Herbert Nathaniel Gaze) and Edith Kate Ellis (wife of Reginald Ellis)
to Alice Gaze (wife of Herbert Nathaniel Gaze) and Edith Kate Ellis (wife of Reginald Ellis)
to Alice Gaze (wife of Herbert Nathaniel Gaze) and Edith Kate Ellis (wife of Reginald Ellis)
to Alice Gaze (wife of Herbert Nathaniel Gaze) and Edith Kate Ellis (wife of Reginald Ellis)
to Alice Grace May Kidd widow
to Alice Greenwood widow
to Alice Jane Lumkin (wife of Robert James Lumkin)
to Alice Jane Lumkin (wife of Robert James Lumkin)
to Alice Jane Riches spinster
to Alice Louise Talbott widow
to Alice Lydia Farrow (wife of Arthur William Farrow)
to Alice Lydia Farrow (wife of Arthur William Farrow)
to Alice Lydia Farrow (wife of Arthur William Farrow)
to Alice Lydia Farrow (wife of Arthur William Farrow)
to Alice Maria Palmer widow and William John Palmer foreman joiner
to Alice Maria Palmer widow and William John Palmer foreman joiner
to Alice Mary Emma White (wife of Dennis Basil White)
to Alice Mary Emma White (wife of Dennis Basil White)
to Alice Mary Glanfield widow
to Alice Maud Betts (wife of Frederick Charles Betts) and Gerrard Bulwer Steward solicitor
to Alice Maud Betts (wife of Frederick Charles Betts) and Gerrard Bulwer Steward solicitor
to Alice Maud Betts (wife of Frederick Charles Betts) and Gerrard Bulwer Steward solicitor
to Alice Maud Crane widow
to Alice Maud Fulcher widow
to Alice Maud Gosling widow
to Alice Maud Long widow
to Alice Maud Webb spinster
to Alice Maud Woods widow
to Alice Maude Peck widow
to Alice Maude Warren (wife of Arthur Charles Warren)
to Alice Maude Warren (wife of Arthur Charles Warren)
to Alice May Sutherland spinster
to Alice May Wright widow and George Hadlow Wright farmer
to Alice May Wright widow and George Hadlow Wright farmer
to Alice Oxborrow (wife of Augustine John Oxborrow) and Elizabeth Ann Turner (wife of Charles Stewart Turner)
to Alice Oxborrow (wife of Augustine John Oxborrow) and Elizabeth Ann Turner (wife of Charles Stewart Turner)
to Alice Oxborrow (wife of Augustine John Oxborrow) and Elizabeth Ann Turner (wife of Charles Stewart Turner)
to Alice Oxborrow (wife of Augustine John Oxborrow) and Elizabeth Ann Turner (wife of Charles Stewart Turner)
to Alice Rosina Day widow
to Alice Sarah Brame widow
to Alice Thurston Woolnough widow
to Allan Edward Neave Boon nurseryman
to Althea Girt widow
to Amelia Eliza Gillingham (wife of Robert Hardy Gillingham)
to Amelia Eliza Gillingham (wife of Robert Hardy Gillingham)
to Amelia Florence Upson widow
to Amelia Garner (wife of Aichibald Gamer)
to Amelia Garner (wife of Aichibald Gamer)
to Amelia Lucy Lincoln widow
to Amelia Maria Mallett widow
to Amelia Mary Ann Johnson widow 'arid'Olive May Parker (wife of Cyril Wilfred Parker)
to Amelia Mary Ann Johnson widow 'arid'Olive May Parker (wife of Cyril Wilfred Parker)
to Amelia Mary Ann Johnson widow 'arid'Olive May Parker (wife of Cyril Wilfred Parker)
to Amy Blanche Skippen (wife of Albert Skippen) and Beatrice May Kitson widow
to Amy Blanche Skippen (wife of Albert Skippen) and Beatrice May Kitson widow
to Amy Blanche Skippen (wife of Albert Skippen) and Beatrice May Kitson widow
to Amy Eunice Hiskett widow
to Amy Haggar (wife of Alfred Haggar) and Margaret Clampin (wife of Lionel Clampin)
to Amy Haggar (wife of Alfred Haggar) and Margaret Clampin (wife of Lionel Clampin)
to Amy Haggar (wife of Alfred Haggar) and Margaret Clampin (wife of Lionel Clampin)
to Amy Haggar (wife of Alfred Haggar) and Margaret Clampin (wife of Lionel Clampin)
to Amy Herapath Coney widow
to Amy Louisa Cann (wife of Alfred Louis Cann)
to Amy Louisa Cann (wife of Alfred Louis Cann)
to Andrew Butler land steward
to Ann Catchpole widow
to Ann Margaret Bailey widow
to Anna Mabel Wakefield widow
to Anna Robbie Preston spinster
to Annie Amelia Read spinster and Herbert William Read retired outfitter
to Annie Amelia Read spinster and Herbert William Read retired outfitter
to Annie Beatrice Rudd spinster
to Annie Calver Staff widow
to Annie Crapnell widow
to Annie Eliza Bowles widow
to Annie Elizabeth Kenny widow
to Annie Ellen Mansfield widow
to Annie Florence Fayers widow
to Annie Harvey (wife of George Harvey)
to Annie Harvey (wife of George Harvey)
to Annie Louisa Pearson widow
to Annie Lucy Pryke (wife of George Henry Pryke)
to Annie Lucy Pryke (wife of George Henry Pryke)
to Annie Maria Hardy widow and Evelyn May Dorothy Hardy spinster
to Annie Maria Hardy widow and Evelyn May Dorothy Hardy spinster
to Annie Marie Pearce widow
to Annie Marley spinster
to Annie Mary Flood spinster
to Annie May Woollard widow
to Annie Newman (wife of Arthur Newman)
to Annie Newman (wife of Arthur Newman)
to Annie Parry widow
to Annie Walters widow
to Arabella Lilian Vanden Berg widow
to Archibald William Gooding engineers draughtsman
to Archibald William Gooding engineers draughtsman and Dorothy Merrion Abbott spinster
to Archibald William Gooding engineers draughtsman and Dorothy Merrion Abbott spinster
to Arnold Brigden Richardson chartered accountant
to Arnold Edward Barradell commercial clerk
to Arthur Alfred Morphew storekeeper
to Arthur Bramhall Ward newspaper manager and Henry Arnold Ward salesman
to Arthur Bramhall Ward newspaper manager and Henry Arnold Ward salesman
to Arthur Charles Beckett crane driver
to Arthur Charles Fisk signal telegraph inspector
to Arthur Edward Arnold retired crane driver
to Arthur Edward Stiff collector of taxes
to Arthur Edward Stiff tax collector
to Arthur Francis Rudyard Beresford costs clerk
to Arthur Frank Hammond shop assistant
to Arthur Frederick Lofts estate agent and William Jones Glenn retired insurance divisional superintendent
to Arthur Frederick Lofts estate agent and William Jones Glenn retired insurance divisional superintendent
to Arthur Frederick Wallis retired provision merchant and Claude William Marshall registrar of county courts
to Arthur Frederick Wallis retired provision merchant and Claude William Marshall registrar of county courts
to Arthur Henry Cobbald farmer
to Arthur Henry John Foster civil servant
to Arthur James Aldridge railway inspector
to Arthur James Cook railway boilerman and Eva May Cook (wife of the said Arthur James Cook)
to Arthur James Cook railway boilerman and Eva May Cook (wife of the said Arthur James Cook)
to Arthur James Cook railway boilerman and Eva May Cook (wife of the said Arthur James Cook)
to Arthur James Emeney cabinet maker and Alfred Hare solicitors clerk
to Arthur James Emeney cabinet maker and Alfred Hare solicitors clerk
to Arthur John Chandler foundry labourer
to Arthur Meadows Canham retired jobmaster
to Arthur Portway Perry draper
to Arthur Spencer nurseryman
to Arthur Thomas Wilson Nightingale retired railway clerk and Elizabeth Moore widow
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Arthur Thomas Wilson Nightingale retired railway clerk and Elizabeth Moore widow
to Arthur Victor Trenter railway engine driver
to Arthur Webb warehouseman
to Arthur William Upson solicitors clerk
to Arthur William Warren accountant
to Athalinda Woodley widow
to Aubyn Poulton carpenter
to Augusta Judith Salmon (wife of William Salmon)
to Augusta Judith Salmon (wife of William Salmon)
to Augusta Lucy Bradbrook widow
to Auriol Lydia Hellicar widow and Barbara Hellicar spinster
to Auriol Lydia Hellicar widow and Barbara Hellicar spinster
to Austin King retired mariner and Francis Lewis Tempest solicitor
to Austin King retired mariner and Francis Lewis Tempest solicitor
to Axel Charles Wickman company director
to Barclays Bank Limited and Albert Henry Collins engineer
to Barclays Bank Limited Annie Northfield widow Stanley Morton Northfield wool societys manager and Harry Foyster building society manager
to Barclays Bank Limited Annie Northfield widow Stanley Morton Northfield wool societys manager and Harry Foyster building society manager
to Barclays Bank Limited Annie Northfield widow Stanley Morton Northfield wool societys manager and Harry Foyster building society manager
to Basil Walter Fallows grocers manager and Bertie Philip Askew insurance agent
to Basil Walter Fallows grocers manager and Bertie Philip Askew insurance agent
to Beatrice Emerton Durham widow
to Beatrice Emma Cornish widow
to Beatrice Florence Daynes (wife of Joseph Ernest Daynes)
to Beatrice Florence Daynes (wife of Joseph Ernest Daynes)
to Beatrice Julia Gilbert (wife of Ernest Robert Gilbert)
to Beatrice Julia Gilbert (wife of Ernest Robert Gilbert)
to Beatrice Louise Buck widow
to Beatrice Olive Marion Mortlock widow and Philip Bernard Mortlock commercial traveller
to Beatrice Olive Marion Mortlock widow and Philip Bernard Mortlock commercial traveller
to Beatrice Sayer widow
to Belinda Violet Turner widow
to Benjamin Robert Prime retired shopkeeper
to Bernard Corder silk mercer and Francis Lewis Tempest solicitor
to Bernard Corder silk mercer and Francis Lewis Tempest solicitor
to Bernard James Manning Press textile representative
to Bernard Taylor dog racing manager and Ida Lickorish (wife of James Edward Lickorish)
to Bernard Taylor dog racing manager and Ida Lickorish (wife of James Edward Lickorish)
to Bernard Taylor dog racing manager and Ida Lickorish (wife of James Edward Lickorish)
to Bertha Grace Humby widow
to Bertha Helen Beare spinster
to Bertha Winifred Stevens (wife of Walter Frederic Stevens)
to Bertha Winifred Stevens (wife of Walter Frederic Stevens)
to Bertie Benjamin Copping haulage contractor and Frank Arthur Mays electrician
to Bertie Benjamin Copping haulage contractor and Frank Arthur Mays electrician
to Bertie Brame sub-postmaster
to Bertie Butcher builder Francis Lewis Tempest solicitor and Herbert Alfred Tetsall solicitors clerk
to Bertie Butcher builder Francis Lewis Tempest solicitor and Herbert Alfred Tetsall solicitors clerk
to Bertie Butcher builder Francis Lewis Tempest solicitor and Herbert Alfred Tetsall solicitors clerk
to Bertie Charles Hayes manservant
to Bertie Louise Cocksedge married woman and Francis Lewis Tempest solicitor
to Bertie Louise Cocksedge married woman and Francis Lewis Tempest solicitor
to Bertie Steele commercial clerk
to Bertram Harry Robert Watling pattern maker
to Bessie Victoria Baldry widow
to Blanche Harriet Grant widow
to Blanche Rose Cotton spinster
to Bruce Augustus Joynes commercial clerk and Florence Rosa Mapperley spinster
to Bruce Augustus Joynes commercial clerk and Florence Rosa Mapperley spinster
to Caleb Marriott accountant and Edward Montague Gostling assurance official
to Caleb Marriott accountant and Edward Montague Gostling assurance official
to Caleb Marriott accountant and Guy Cyril Bantoft retired solicitor
to Caleb Marriott accountant and Guy Cyril Bantoft retired solicitor
to Caroline Ann Clarke widow
to Caroline Annie Baldwin widow and Henry Charles Brown warehouseman
to Caroline Annie Baldwin widow and Henry Charles Brown warehouseman
to Caroline Golding widow
to Caroline Hughes spinster and Ada Knowles (wife of William Reid Knowles)
to Caroline Hughes spinster and Ada Knowles (wife of William Reid Knowles)
to Caroline Hughes spinster and Ada Knowles (wife of William Reid Knowles)
to Caroline Jordan Ratliff widow
to Caroline Kate Garnham widow
to Caroline Louise Ellis spinster and John Weldon Bowker solicitor
to Caroline Louise Ellis spinster and John Weldon Bowker solicitor
to Catherine Maud Neave spinster
to Catherine Whyte Robson (wife of Ernest Robson)
to Catherine Whyte Robson (wife of Ernest Robson)
to Cecil Bernard Haward railway clerk
to Cecil Edward Laws stockman
to Cecil Frederick Downing upholsterer and Ivy Evelyn Griffin (wife of George Ernest Griffin)
to Cecil Frederick Downing upholsterer and Ivy Evelyn Griffin (wife of George Ernest Griffin)
to Cecil Frederick Downing upholsterer and Ivy Evelyn Griffin (wife of George Ernest Griffin)
to Cecil George Tooke bricklayer and Henry Carlton Tooke assistant corporation building inspector
to Cecil George Tooke bricklayer and Henry Carlton Tooke assistant corporation building inspector
to Cecil Thomas Clay electrician and Claude Donald Clay engineer
to Cecil Thomas Clay electrician and Claude Donald Clay engineer
to Cecilia Mary Anne Baily and Beatrice Lavinia Lucy Baily spinsters
to Cecilia Mary Anne Baily and Beatrice Lavinia Lucy Baily spinsters
to Celia Blanche Miller widow
to Charles Addison retired male nurse and Jack Addison male nurse
to Charles Addison retired male nurse and Jack Addison male nurse
to Charles Albert Siggers warehouseman and Alexandra May Farrow (wife of Walter William Farrow)
to Charles Albert Siggers warehouseman and Alexandra May Farrow (wife of Walter William Farrow)
to Charles Albert Siggers warehouseman and Alexandra May Farrow (wife of Walter William Farrow)
to Charles Alexander Lamb tobacconist
to Charles Algernon Doe butcher and George Edward Johnson bank clerk
to Charles Algernon Doe butcher and George Edward Johnson bank clerk
to Charles Algernon Doe butcher and Henry Claude Goldsmith solicitor
to Charles Algernon Doe butcher and Henry Claude Goldsmith solicitor
to Charles Arthur Canham company director and Francis Lewis Tempest and Robert Harold Latter solicitors
to Charles Arthur Canham company director and Francis Lewis Tempest and Robert Harold Latter solicitors
to Charles Arthur Canham company director and Francis Lewis Tempest and Robert Harold Latter solicitors
to Charles Byles Cowell of no occupation John Edward Cowell Price insurance agent and Dorothea Mildred Price spinster
to Charles Byles Cowell of no occupation John Edward Cowell Price insurance agent and Dorothea Mildred Price spinster
to Charles Byles Cowell of no occupation John Edward Cowell Price insurance agent and Dorothea Mildred Price spinster
to Charles Clarence Hughes shop manager and Cecil John Hughes hardware and furniture manager
to Charles Clarence Hughes shop manager and Cecil John Hughes hardware and furniture manager
to Charles Coe retired traffic manager and Dorothy Rhoda Catchpole (wife of Frank Cyril Catchpole)
to Charles Coe retired traffic manager and Dorothy Rhoda Catchpole (wife of Frank Cyril Catchpole)
to Charles Coe retired traffic manager and Dorothy Rhoda Catchpole (wife of Frank Cyril Catchpole)
to Charles Edmund Barfoot commercial clerk and Cedric Edward Barfoot tailors cutter
to Charles Edmund Barfoot commercial clerk and Cedric Edward Barfoot tailors cutter
to Charles Edmund Sadler builder and Thomas Kenneth Cotton flour millers representative
to Charles Edmund Sadler builder and Thomas Kenneth Cotton flour millers representative
to Charles Edwin Beckett charge-hand NAAFI
to Charles Ernest Price haulage contractors manager
to Charles Fisk retired iron moulder
to Charles Henry Stutter gardener and Edward George Stutter motor mechanic
to Charles Henry Stutter gardener and Edward George Stutter motor mechanic
to Charles John Garnham brewery foreman
to Charles Joseph Girling dock labourer
to Charles Rolando civil servant t
to Charles Thomas King tar distiller
to Charles William Keeble railway collector and Leonard Hervey Keeble railway clerk
to Charles William Keeble railway collector and Leonard Hervey Keeble railway clerk
to Charles William Smith bricklayer
to Charles William Smith bricklayer and Arthur Golden Smith motor engineering costs clerk
to Charles William Smith bricklayer and Arthur Golden Smith motor engineering costs clerk
to Charles William Studd horseman
to Charlotte Annie Ashton widow
to Charlotte Bloomfield widow
to Charlotte Green widow
to Charlotte Mann widow
to Charlotte Maria McBumie widow and John Humphreys Harrop bank manager
to Charlotte Maria McBumie widow and John Humphreys Harrop bank manager
to Charlotte Sarah Gant widow
to Charlotte Walton Bellwood widow
to Christaine Gilberte Ray-monde Margaret Rogers widow
to Christina Daisy Greenacre widow
to Clara Bishop widow
to Clara Dimmock widow William Arthur Dimmock grocer and Mabel Banks (wife of Arthur Ernest Banks)
to Clara Dimmock widow William Arthur Dimmock grocer and Mabel Banks (wife of Arthur Ernest Banks)
to Clara Dimmock widow William Arthur Dimmock grocer and Mabel Banks (wife of Arthur Ernest Banks)
to Clara Dimmock widow William Arthur Dimmock grocer and Mabel Banks (wife of Arthur Ernest Banks)
to Clara Jane Smith widow
to Clara Steed widow
to Clarence Victor Reeve market gardener and Alexander Johnson solicitors clerk
to Clarence Victor Reeve market gardener and Alexander Johnson solicitors clerk
to Clarissa Hattie May Howard (wife of William James Payne Howard)
to Clarissa Hattie May Howard (wife of William James Payne Howard)
to Claude Clifford Wilbur Phillips gardener and Dora Cracknell (wife of Allen Cracknell)
to Claude Clifford Wilbur Phillips gardener and Dora Cracknell (wife of Allen Cracknell)
to Claude Clifford Wilbur Phillips gardener and Dora Cracknell (wife of Allen Cracknell)
to Clement Thomas Jones farm assistant
to Clifford Clarke electrician and Charles Palmer carpenter
to Clifford Clarke electrician and Charles Palmer carpenter
to Constance Emily Turner spinster
to Constance Ethel Foster widow
to Constance Eva Bowling (wife of Harrold Edward Bowling)
to Constance Eva Bowling (wife of Harrold Edward Bowling)
to Constance Katherine Cogger (wife of Bertie Edward Cogger) Dorothy Emily Pells spinster and Francis Lewis Tempest solicitor
to Constance Katherine Cogger (wife of Bertie Edward Cogger) Dorothy Emily Pells spinster and Francis Lewis Tempest solicitor
to Constance Katherine Cogger (wife of Bertie Edward Cogger) Dorothy Emily Pells spinster and Francis Lewis Tempest solicitor
to Constance Katherine Cogger (wife of Bertie Edward Cogger) Dorothy Emily Pells spinster and Francis Lewis Tempest solicitor
to Constance Pretty spinster
to Coustance Margaret Bixby and Dorothea Bixby spinsters
to Coustance Margaret Bixby and Dorothea Bixby spinsters
to Cyril Catchpole company director
to Cyril George Allen 4 Sadler medical practitioner
to Daisy Adaline Berkshire widow
to Daisy Ethel Bragg widow
to Daisy Ethel Welham (wife of Cecil Frederick Welham)
to Daisy Ethel Welham (wife of Cecil Frederick Welham)
to Daisy May Wright widow
to Daisy Whitmore spinster
to Daisy Winifred Steel spinster and Francis Lewis Tempest solicitor
to Daisy Winifred Steel spinster and Francis Lewis Tempest solicitor
to Daniel John Branford postman and Harold William Branford stoker
to Daniel John Branford postman and Harold William Branford stoker
to Daphne Clara Harrington (wife of Stanley Harrington)
to Daphne Clara Harrington (wife of Stanley Harrington)
to David John Sheppard baptist minister
to Denis Oliver Reeve draughtsman
to Diana Clavering Collins (wife of the reverend Lewis John Collins) and the said the-reverend Lewis John Collins clerk
to Diana Clavering Collins (wife of the reverend Lewis John Collins) and the said the-reverend Lewis John Collins clerk
to Diana Clavering Collins (wife of the reverend Lewis John Collins) and the said the-reverend Lewis John Collins clerk
to Donald Herbert Cornell auctioneer'and James Mason Martin solicitor
to Donald Herbert Cornell auctioneer'and James Mason Martin solicitor
to Donald Jack Wetmon fuel control office clerk
to Dora Ada Sadler spinster and Edward Robert Sadler civil servant
to Dora Ada Sadler spinster and Edward Robert Sadler civil servant
to Dora Scott widow
to Doris Gertrude Yapp spinster
to Doris Lilian Harding (wife of Herbert William Harding)
to Doris Lilian Harding (wife of Herbert William Harding)
to Doris May Bennett widow
to Dorothea Elizabeth Biddell and Rachel Mary Biddell spinsters
to Dorothea Elizabeth Biddell and Rachel Mary Biddell spinsters
to Dorothy Agnes May Snell (wife of Robert Edward Snell)
to Dorothy Agnes May Snell (wife of Robert Edward Snell)
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Dorothy Alice Price (wife of Bernard James Price)
to Dorothy Alice Price (wife of Bernard James Price)
to Dorothy Alice Wyartt spinster
to Dorothy Constance Hammond widow
to Dorothy Ellen May spinster
to Dorothy Gertrude Gibbs spinster
to Dorothy Gwendolen Scott widow
to Dorothy Hetherington (wife of John Arthur Hetherington)
to Dorothy Hetherington (wife of John Arthur Hetherington)
to Dorothy Kathleen Wehrle widow
to Dorothy Nellie Harris widow
to Dorothy Violet Leighton spinster
to Douglas Rhys-Thomas OBE MC lieutenant-colonel HM army and Francis Lewis Tempest solicitor
to Douglas Rhys-Thomas OBE MC lieutenant-colonel HM army and Francis Lewis Tempest solicitor
to Dulcie Gertrude Clements widow
to Ebenezer Samuel Gibbons confectioner and Frank Taylor retired caterer
to Ebenezer Samuel Gibbons confectioner and Frank Taylor retired caterer
to Edgar George Porter of no occupation
to Edith Annie Butler widow
to Edith Catherine Soames (wife of Albert Soames) and Violet Winifred Wardley (wife of William Victor Wardley)
to Edith Catherine Soames (wife of Albert Soames) and Violet Winifred Wardley (wife of William Victor Wardley)
to Edith Catherine Soames (wife of Albert Soames) and Violet Winifred Wardley (wife of William Victor Wardley)
to Edith Catherine Soames (wife of Albert Soames) and Violet Winifred Wardley (wife of William Victor Wardley)
to Edith Constance Roberts widow and Ralph Cecil Roberts leather manufacturer
to Edith Constance Roberts widow and Ralph Cecil Roberts leather manufacturer
to Edith Elizabeth Percy widow
to Edith Ellen Syred widow
to Edith Florence Knight widow
to Edith Florence Wallis widow
to Edith Gertrude Trenter Infirmary Private Patients Home Oxford-road Manchester 13 widow
to Edith Harriet Atkins widow James Barry Cullingham solicitor and Joseph James Webster solicitors managing clerk
to Edith Harriet Atkins widow James Barry Cullingham solicitor and Joseph James Webster solicitors managing clerk
to Edith Harriet Atkins widow James Barry Cullingham solicitor and Joseph James Webster solicitors managing clerk
to Edith Jane Richardson widow
to Edith Jessie Clarke spinster
to Edith Lilian Gamer widow and Albert William Broome army pensioner
to Edith Lilian Gamer widow and Albert William Broome army pensioner
to Edith Lily Mann spinster
to Edith Lucy Garrood widow Edwin George Garrood linotype operator and William Hayward Haward solicitor
to Edith Lucy Garrood widow Edwin George Garrood linotype operator and William Hayward Haward solicitor
to Edith Lucy Garrood widow Edwin George Garrood linotype operator and William Hayward Haward solicitor
to Edith Mahala New (wife of John William New) and Alice Mildred Abbott
to Edith Mahala New (wife of John William New) and Alice Mildred Abbott
to Edith Mahala New (wife of John William New) and Alice Mildred Abbott
to Edith Marguerite Ashford (wife of Arthur Edward Ashford)
to Edith Marguerite Ashford (wife of Arthur Edward Ashford)
to Edith Mary Peecock spinster
to Edith Maud Newby (wife of Edward Newby)
to Edith Maud Newby (wife of Edward Newby)
to Edith Maud Newby widow
to Edith May Read widow
to Edith Mildred Bayley spinster and Arthur Maxwell Bayley engineers draughtsman
to Edith Mildred Bayley spinster and Arthur Maxwell Bayley engineers draughtsman
to Edith Olga Birt (wife of Harry Cyril Birt)
to Edith Olga Birt (wife of Harry Cyril Birt)
to Edith Rose Trent widow
to Edith Sarah Brown widow and Norman Arthur Wilson Brown flying-officer RAF
to Edith Sarah Brown widow and Norman Arthur Wilson Brown flying-officer RAF
to Edmund Charles Gayfer brewery foreman
to Edna Lily Pitts spinster
to Edward Charles King aircraftman RAF
to Edward Charles Talbot retired works manager and Joseph James Webster solicitors clerk
to Edward Charles Talbot retired works manager and Joseph James Webster solicitors clerk
to Edward George Botwright caretaker and Ida Marion Botwright (wife of the said Edward George Botwright)
to Edward George Botwright caretaker and Ida Marion Botwright (wife of the said Edward George Botwright)
to Edward George Botwright caretaker and Ida Marion Botwright (wife of the said Edward George Botwright)
to Edward John Brown poultry farmer and Edward John Smith fish sales manager
to Edward John Brown poultry farmer and Edward John Smith fish sales manager
to Edward John Crane provision merchant and Nellie Louisa May Crane (wife of the said Edward John Crane)
to Edward John Crane provision merchant and Nellie Louisa May Crane (wife of the said Edward John Crane)
to Edward John Crane provision merchant and Nellie Louisa May Crane (wife of the said Edward John Crane)
to Edward John Kilmore Fussell retired chartered secretary
to Edward Joseph Watson commercial clerk
to Edward O'Connor shop fitters manager and Percy Cooper Keeble retired insurance agent
to Edward O'Connor shop fitters manager and Percy Cooper Keeble retired insurance agent
to Edward Percival Watford limited company branch manager and Gertrude Marie Shotliff widow
to Edward Percival Watford limited company branch manager and Gertrude Marie Shotliff widow
to Edward Rampley retired insurance assistant superintendent and Mabel Jane Rampley (wife of the said Edward Rampley)
to Edward Rampley retired insurance assistant superintendent and Mabel Jane Rampley (wife of the said Edward Rampley)
to Edward Rampley retired insurance assistant superintendent and Mabel Jane Rampley (wife of the said Edward Rampley)
to Edward Thomas More gas engineer and Walter Hawkins cabinet maker
to Edward Thomas More gas engineer and Walter Hawkins cabinet maker
to Edward Thomas Pinkney agricultural machine fitter and Violet Lily Lambeth (wife of Albert Ernest Lambeth)
to Edward Thomas Pinkney agricultural machine fitter and Violet Lily Lambeth (wife of Albert Ernest Lambeth)
to Edward Thomas Pinkney agricultural machine fitter and Violet Lily Lambeth (wife of Albert Ernest Lambeth)
to Elaine Lily Cook widow
to Eleanor Catchpole spinster and Henry Westhorpe Cullum bank official
to Eleanor Catchpole spinster and Henry Westhorpe Cullum bank official
to Eleanor Harriet Spencer widow
to Eleanor Jane Judd widow
to Eleanor Kate Holroyd widow
to Eleanor Ledgley (wife of Harold Fitzherbert Ledgley) Efforts ?17 fls
to Eleanor Ledgley (wife of Harold Fitzherbert Ledgley) Efforts ?17 fls
to Eleanor Mary Fulcher spinster
to Eleanor Maud Francis widow
to Eleanor Wood widow
to Elenora Sage (wife of Walter John Sage)
to Elenora Sage (wife of Walter John Sage)
to Eliza Britt Northfield widow
to Eliza Crowe widow
to Eliza Lambert spinster
to Eliza Smith widow and Wallis Matthew Smith architect
to Eliza Smith widow and Wallis Matthew Smith architect
to Eliza Suttie widow
to Elizabeth Ann Quinton and Alice Quinton spinsters
to Elizabeth Ann Quinton and Alice Quinton spinsters
to Elizabeth Baker widow
to Elizabeth Bellward widow
to Elizabeth Brace widow
to Elizabeth Cecily Ling (wife of Cecil Henry Ling) and Neville Haywood Smith solicitor
to Elizabeth Cecily Ling (wife of Cecil Henry Ling) and Neville Haywood Smith solicitor
to Elizabeth Cecily Ling (wife of Cecil Henry Ling) and Neville Haywood Smith solicitor
to Elizabeth Eleanor Burnett (wife of George Burnett)
to Elizabeth Eleanor Burnett (wife of George Burnett)
to Elizabeth Emeny spinster
to Elizabeth Emily Hughes widow
to Elizabeth Emma Garrod widow
to Elizabeth Florence Wallis widow
to Elizabeth Happy Howard widow
to Elizabeth Jane Harmer spinster
to Elizabeth Jenkins widow
to Elizabeth Laura Parsey spinster
to Elizabeth Marie Sawyer (wife of James Walter Sawyer)
to Elizabeth Marie Sawyer (wife of James Walter Sawyer)
to Elizabeth Motum widow
to Elizabeth Stewart Brunton Samson widow
to Elizabeth Watson spinster and Francis Lewis Tempest solicitor
to Elizabeth Watson spinster and Francis Lewis Tempest solicitor
to Elizabeth Welham widow
to Elizabeth White widow
to Elizabeth Whitmore widow
to Elkanah Butcher (the younger) local government officer
to Ella Mary Archer spinster
to Ella Mary Bendall spinster
to Ellen Ault widow
to Ellen Bendall widow
to Ellen Berry widow
to Ellen Bradshaw widow
to Ellen Charlotte Davies widow
to Ellen Coretta Bird widow
to Ellen Eleisha Johnston widow
to Ellen Elizabeth Ellis widow
to Ellen Emma Honeybell widow
to Ellen Florence Mason widow
to Ellen Georgina Brackenbury widow
to Ellen Kezia Bevan spinster and George Stanley Worne engineer
to Ellen Kezia Bevan spinster and George Stanley Worne engineer
to Ellen Louisa Meadows widow
to Ellen Louisa Otto spinster
to Ellen Louisa Yule widow
to Ellen Louise Lawrence widow'
to Ellen Markin widow
to Ellen Maud Lindley widow
to Ellen Maud Smith spinster and Reginald Chanter Menneer solicitor
to Ellen Maud Smith spinster and Reginald Chanter Menneer solicitor
to Ellen May Keeble widow
to Ellen May Robinson widow
to Ellen Rebecca Brill (wife of William George Brill)
to Ellen Rebecca Brill (wife of William George Brill)
to Ellen Rose Pack widow
to Ellen Wyles spinster and Frederick James Rogers retired law clerk
to Ellen Wyles spinster and Frederick James Rogers retired law clerk
to Elsie Catchpole widow
to Elsie Elizabeth French (wife of James French)
to Elsie Elizabeth French (wife of James French)
to Elsie Emily Haward widow
to Elsie Grace Percy spinster and Arthur James Cook boilermaker
to Elsie Grace Percy spinster and Arthur James Cook boilermaker
to Elsie Grace Percy spinster and Roger Catchpole solicitor
to Elsie Grace Percy spinster and Roger Catchpole solicitor
to Elsie Harvey Green spinster
to Elsie Harvey Green spinster
to Elsie May Brown spinster
to Elsie May Cooper spinster
to Elsie Morgan (wife of Harry Angus Morgan)
to Elsie Morgan (wife of Harry Angus Morgan)
to Elvina Ann Goodey widow and Charles Edward Goodey journalist
to Elvina Ann Goodey widow and Charles Edward Goodey journalist
to Emily Elizabeth Garrad spinster
to Emily Fairweather widow
to Emily Florence Read widow
to Emily Kezia Mayes widow
to Emily Louise Watkins Everard spinster
to Emily Martha Howlett widow and Harry Benjamin Carrington newspaper editor
to Emily Martha Howlett widow and Harry Benjamin Carrington newspaper editor
to Emily Mee widow
to Emily Stebbings widow
to Emma Amelia Moore widow
to Emma Caroline Wilks widow
to Emma Chenery widow
to Emma Elizabeth Hatcher widow
to Emma Hammond spinster
to Emma Isabella Moorman widow and Henry Marcus Moorman builders labourer
to Emma Isabella Moorman widow and Henry Marcus Moorman builders labourer
to Emma Louisa Wesley widow and Frederick Stanley Wesley engineers draughtsman
to Emma Louisa Wesley widow and Frederick Stanley Wesley engineers draughtsman
to Emma Martha Carliell widow
to Emma Sabina Goodchild widow
to Emma Smith widow
to Emmeline May Chandler widow
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Eric Arthur Griffey ironmonger and Daisy Alice Griffey (wife of the said Eric Arthur Griffey)
to Eric Arthur Griffey ironmonger and Daisy Alice Griffey (wife of the said Eric Arthur Griffey)
to Eric Arthur Griffey ironmonger and Daisy Alice Griffey (wife of the said Eric Arthur Griffey)
to Eric Arthur Griffey ironmonger and Daisy Alice Griffey (wife of the said Eric Arthur Griffey)
to Eric Arthur Griffey ironmonger and Daisy Alice Griffey (wife of the said Eric Arthur Griffey)
to Eric Arthur Griffey ironmonger and Daisy Alice Griffey (wife of the said Eric Arthur Griffey)
to Eric Parker Corbyn accountants clerk
to Eric Parker Corbyn municipal accountant
to Ernest Basil Willson retired pilot
to Ernest Brown gardener
to Ernest Daniel Kemp carpenter
to Ernest Edward Tye retired photographer and Walter Bertram Tye tobacconist
to Ernest Edward Tye retired photographer and Walter Bertram Tye tobacconist
to Ernest Edward Tye retired photographer and Walter Bertram Tye tobacconist
to Ernest Edward Tye retired photographer and Walter Bertram Tye tobacconist
to Ernest Edward Waller retired provision merchant and William Alexander Johnson solicitors clerk
to Ernest Edward Waller retired provision merchant and William Alexander Johnson solicitors clerk
to Ernest Frederick Golding and Charles Frederick Offord Golding butchers
to Ernest Frederick Golding and Charles Frederick Offord Golding butchers
to Ernest George Squirrell engineers fitter Horace Frank Squirrell grocer and Joseph James Webster solicitors clerk
to Ernest George Squirrell engineers fitter Horace Frank Squirrell grocer and Joseph James Webster solicitors clerk
to Ernest George Squirrell engineers fitter Horace Frank Squirrell grocer and Joseph James Webster solicitors clerk
to Ernest Harold Pyett insurance companys local manager and Merelina Mary Savage widow
to Ernest Harold Pyett insurance companys local manager and Merelina Mary Savage widow
to Ernest Harry Squirrell bus driver
to Ernest Henry Partt Gowen company secretary
to Ernest James Brown Dallaston builders clerk and Ernest John Watson solicitors clerk
to Ernest James Brown Dallaston builders clerk and Ernest John Watson solicitors clerk
to Ernest John Henry Dale of no occupation
to Ernest John Watson solicitors clerk
to Ernest John Watson solicitors clerk and Charlotte Elizabeth Gammage (wife of Benjamin James Gammage)
to Ernest John Watson solicitors clerk and Charlotte Elizabeth Gammage (wife of Benjamin James Gammage)
to Ernest John Watson solicitors clerk and Charlotte Elizabeth Gammage (wife of Benjamin James Gammage)
to Ernest Read machine fitter
to Ernest Rowland motor engineer and Philip Rowland railway clerk
to Ernest Rowland motor engineer and Philip Rowland railway clerk
to Ernest Thomas Oxborrow carpenter and Harold Robert Oxborrow florist
to Ernest Thomas Oxborrow carpenter and Harold Robert Oxborrow florist
to Ernest William Jennings army pensioner and Guy Cyril Bantoft retired solicitor
to Ernest William Jennings army pensioner and Guy Cyril Bantoft retired solicitor
to Ernest William Simpson engineers marker-off
to Ernest Winter Moore Southgate retired schoolmaster
to Esme Lilian Tomlinson widow
to Esther Donald widow
to Ethel Alberta Sharp widow
to Ethel Annie Singleton widow
to Ethel Beatrice Cook widow
to Ethel Collinson widow
to Ethel Curtis Belchambers widow
to Ethel Florence Lewis (wife of John Thomas Lewis) and Mary Ellen Garrod (wife of Ronald George Eric Garrod)
to Ethel Florence Lewis (wife of John Thomas Lewis) and Mary Ellen Garrod (wife of Ronald George Eric Garrod)
to Ethel Florence Lewis (wife of John Thomas Lewis) and Mary Ellen Garrod (wife of Ronald George Eric Garrod)
to Ethel Florence Lewis (wife of John Thomas Lewis) and Mary Ellen Garrod (wife of Ronald George Eric Garrod)
to Ethel Isobel Green widow
to Ethel Jane Pyke widow
to Ethel Kate Bishop spinster
to Ethel Kate Gibbs widow
to Ethel Lavinia Wade widow
to Ethel Louise Edwards widow and Charles Frederick Shepherd coal merchant
to Ethel Louise Edwards widow and Charles Frederick Shepherd coal merchant
to Ethel Mary Burgess widow
to Ethel Maud Harrison (wife of Leonard George Harrison)
to Ethel Maud Harrison (wife of Leonard George Harrison)
to Ethel May Emms spinster
to Ethel May Watson widow
to Ethel Rosina Blowers widow
to Ethel Smith widow
to Ethel Susan Jermy (wife of Charles Robert Jermy)
to Ethel Susan Jermy (wife of Charles Robert Jermy)
to Ethel Susan Jermy (wife of Charles Robert Jermy)
to Ethel Susan Jermy (wife of Charles Robert Jermy)
to Ethelynde Catherine Gammage widow
to Eva Clarke (wife of William Clarke)
to Eva Clarke (wife of William Clarke)
to Eva Elsie Gamble widow
to Eva Marion Fuller spinster
to Eva Sarah Venn widow
to Eva Trixie Manderline Dixon spinster
to Eva Winifred Martin spinster
to Evelyn Constance Durrant (wife of Wilfred Thomas Durrant)
to Evelyn Constance Durrant (wife of Wilfred Thomas Durrant)
to Evelyn Maud Blake widow
to Everitt Alderton Partridge farmer and Francis George Steed solicitor
to Everitt Alderton Partridge farmer and Francis George Steed solicitor
to Faith Watson widow Faith Beatie Watson spinster and Frank Walter Hart national health insurance committees clerk
to Faith Watson widow Faith Beatie Watson spinster and Frank Walter Hart national health insurance committees clerk
to Faith Watson widow Faith Beatie Watson spinster and Frank Walter Hart national health insurance committees clerk
to Fanny Amelia Boyland widow
to Fanny Barker widow
to Fanny Clements Lewin spinster
to Fanny Green widow
to Felix Collins surveyor and James O'Regan retired printer
to Felix Collins surveyor and James O'Regan retired printer
to Felix Wilfrid Wiggin pharmaceutical chemist
to Felix Wilfrid Wiggin pharmaceutical chemist
to Florence Charlotte Coggins widow
to Florence Delves widow
to Florence Edith Skipper widow and Thomas Percy Skiqper turner
to Florence Edith Skipper widow and Thomas Percy Skiqper turner
to Florence Ellen Parkington widow and Francis Lewis Tempest solicitor
to Florence Ellen Parkington widow and Francis Lewis Tempest solicitor
to Florence Grimsey widow
to Florence Isabella Rainbow spinster
to Florence Jane Turner widow
to Florence Jane Wright widow
to Florence Laughlin (wife of Charles Henry Laughlin)
to Florence Laughlin (wife of Charles Henry Laughlin)
to Florence Louisa Morrell widow
to Florence Mabel Smith (wife of James Smith)
to Florence Mabel Smith (wife of James Smith)
to Florence Mary Elizabeth Burchwidow
to Florence Mary Kitching widow
to Florence Mary Webster widow
to Florence Maud Blowers widow
to Florence Maud Carr (wife-of George HenryCarr)
to Florence Maud Carr (wife-of George HenryCarr)
to Florence Maude Murphy widow
to Florence May Cook widow
to Florence May Fitch (wife of George Arthur Fitch) and George Albert Dawson private secretary
to Florence May Fitch (wife of George Arthur Fitch) and George Albert Dawson private secretary
to Florence May Fitch (wife of George Arthur Fitch) and George Albert Dawson private secretary
to Florence May Marjoram widow
to Florence Middleditch (wife of William Middle-ditch)
to Florence Middleditch (wife of William Middle-ditch)
to Florence Mildred Burman widow
to Florence Susan Cracknell (wife of James Richard Cracknell)
to Florence Susan Cracknell (wife of James Richard Cracknell)
to Frances Elizabeth Howard (wife of George Frederick Howard)
to Frances Elizabeth Howard (wife of George Frederick Howard)
to Frances Elsie Roper widow
to Frances Emma Catchpole widow Russell Hugh Catchpole builder and Kathleen Olive Catchpole spinster
to Frances Emma Catchpole widow Russell Hugh Catchpole builder and Kathleen Olive Catchpole spinster
to Frances Emma Catchpole widow Russell Hugh Catchpole builder and Kathleen Olive Catchpole spinster
to Frances Joan Myall widow
to Frances Ruby Jackson widow
to Francies Lewis Tempest and Robert Harold Latter solicitors
to Francies Lewis Tempest and Robert Harold Latter solicitors
to Francis Alfred Worship Cobbold solicitor
to Francis Alfred Worship Cobbold solicitor and Frederick William Smith solicitors clerk
to Francis Alfred Worship Cobbold solicitor and Frederick William Smith solicitors clerk
to Francis Ernest Brown baker and William Alexander Johnson solicitors clerk
to Francis Ernest Brown baker and William Alexander Johnson solicitors clerk
to Francis Henry Fish watchmaker
to Francis Lewis Tempest and - Robert Harold Latter solicitors
to Francis Lewis Tempest and - Robert Harold Latter solicitors
to Francis Lewis Tempest and Robert Harold Latter solicitors
to Francis Lewis Tempest and Robert Harold Latter solicitors
to Francis Lewis Tempest solicitor and Alan Drayton Grimke Drayton stockbroker
to Francis Lewis Tempest solicitor and Alan Drayton Grimke Drayton stockbroker
to Francis Lewis Tempest solicitor and Herbert Alfred Tetsall solicitors clerk
to Francis Lewis Tempest solicitor and Herbert Alfred Tetsall solicitors clerk
to Francis Lewis Tempest solicitor and Herbert Alfred Tetsall solicitors clerk
to Francis Lewis Tempest solicitor and Herbert Alfred Tetsall solicitors clerk
to Francis Lewis Tempest solicitor and Herbert Alfred Tetsall solicitors clerk
to Francis Lewis Tempest solicitor and Herbert Alfred Tetsall solicitors clerk
to Francis Thomas Markham commercial clerk and Ada Mabel Fisk (wife of Alfred Edwin Fisk)
to Francis Thomas Markham commercial clerk and Ada Mabel Fisk (wife of Alfred Edwin Fisk)
to Francis Thomas Markham commercial clerk and Ada Mabel Fisk (wife of Alfred Edwin Fisk)
to Frank Collinson building society secretary
to Frank Emil Scott commercial clerk
to Frank Hardinge Dalston solicitor
to Frank Hubert Smith company managing director and Bernard Pretty and Cunard Tower Dawson solicitors
to Frank Hubert Smith company managing director and Bernard Pretty and Cunard Tower Dawson solicitors
to Frank Hubert Smith company managing director and Bernard Pretty and Cunard Tower Dawson solicitors
to Frank Leslie Gibbons and Alfred Arnold Gibbons millers
to Frank Leslie Gibbons and Alfred Arnold Gibbons millers
to Frank Leslie Gibbons miller and Margaret Evelyn Gibbons spinster
to Frank Leslie Gibbons miller and Margaret Evelyn Gibbons spinster
to Frank Olby Snare commercial traveller and Rosa Emily Caroline Underdown (wife of John Underdown)
to Frank Olby Snare commercial traveller and Rosa Emily Caroline Underdown (wife of John Underdown)
to Frank Olby Snare commercial traveller and Rosa Emily Caroline Underdown (wife of John Underdown)
to Frank Stanley Ward solicitor and James Henry George Lee solicitors managing clerk
to Frank Stanley Ward solicitor and James Henry George Lee solicitors managing clerk
to Frank Wallace West licensed victualler and Laura Tyler (wife of William George Tyler)
to Frank Wallace West licensed victualler and Laura Tyler (wife of William George Tyler)
to Frank Wallace West licensed victualler and Laura Tyler (wife of William George Tyler)
to Frank William Fisher electrical engineer
to Fred Brooklyn Smith engineers fitter and Brewster Smith motor mechanic
to Fred Brooklyn Smith engineers fitter and Brewster Smith motor mechanic
to Fred Hurren police pensioner and Ivan Herbert Frost park keeper
to Fred Hurren police pensioner and Ivan Herbert Frost park keeper
to Frederic Ray Eaton solicitor
to Frederick Albert Walton poultry farmer and Lilian Ivy Houghton (wife of Alfred Red vers Houghton)
to Frederick Albert Walton poultry farmer and Lilian Ivy Houghton (wife of Alfred Red vers Houghton)
to Frederick Albert Walton poultry farmer and Lilian Ivy Houghton (wife of Alfred Red vers Houghton)
to Frederick Albert Walton poultry farmer and Lilian Ivy Houghton (wife of Alfred Redvers Houghton)
to Frederick Albert Walton poultry farmer and Lilian Ivy Houghton (wife of Alfred Redvers Houghton)
to Frederick Albert Walton poultry farmer and Lilian Ivy Houghton (wife of Alfred Redvers Houghton)
to Frederick Bertie Groom general labourer
to Frederick Charles Crane sick berth attendant RN
to Frederick Charles Flory coastwise engineer and William Henry Flory sea captain
to Frederick Charles Flory coastwise engineer and William Henry Flory sea captain
to Frederick Ellis Holder farmer
to Frederick Ernest Watwood shop assistant
to Frederick Fanner bread dealer
to Frederick George Allen retired station master
to Frederick George Green booksellers manager
to Frederick Henry Spalding railway clerk and Frederick George Murray Burton managing maltster
to Frederick Henry Spalding railway clerk and Frederick George Murray Burton managing maltster
to Frederick James Foreman blacksmiths striker
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Frederick James Moore cabinet maker and Kathleen Strike spinster
to Frederick James Moore cabinet maker and Kathleen Strike spinster
to Frederick James Robinson retired bank clerk
to Frederick James Rogers solicitors managing clerk and James Beckwoth retired miller
to Frederick James Rogers solicitors managing clerk and James Beckwoth retired miller
to Frederick Janies Rogers retired solicitors clerk
to Frederick John Wade commercial clerk and Ida Bonfield spinster
to Frederick John Wade commercial clerk and Ida Bonfield spinster
to Frederick Kerridge locomotive driver
to Frederick Newens company director
to Frederick Osborne grocer and Mary Alice Hammond spinster
to Frederick Osborne grocer and Mary Alice Hammond spinster
to Frederick Series Pulham stores attendant and Harold Edmund Pulham ware-houseman
to Frederick Series Pulham stores attendant and Harold Edmund Pulham ware-houseman
to Frederick Stanley Cobbold ' farmer
to Frederick Thomas retired Metropolitan police-superintendent and Bertha Caroline Eaton (wife of Charles James Eaton)
to Frederick Thomas retired Metropolitan police-superintendent and Bertha Caroline Eaton (wife of Charles James Eaton)
to Frederick Thomas retired Metropolitan police-superintendent and Bertha Caroline Eaton (wife of Charles James Eaton)
to Frederick Walter Howes solicitors managing clerk
to Frederick William Cook retired schoolmaster and William Robert Cook retired railway clerk
to Frederick William Cook retired schoolmaster and William Robert Cook retired railway clerk
to Frederick William Fletcher retired railway clerk
to Frederick William Markwell police-officer
to Frederick William Poll Southey company secretary
to Frederick William Shemming millwright
to George Albert Waller solicitor and Frederick George Barlow of no occupation
to George Albert Waller solicitor and Frederick George Barlow of no occupation
to George Alfred Scott merchant
to George Arthur Clarke machinery attendant
to George Edward Worton pawnbrokers manager and James Mason Martin solicitor
to George Edward Worton pawnbrokers manager and James Mason Martin solicitor
to George Frank Sheldrake iron- founders machinist
to George Frank Sheldrake wood machinist
to George Gallawayretired fire brigade superintendent
to George Grimwood Kidby bricklayer
to George Henry Dulgarn commercial clerk and Florence Butcher (wife of Harry Charles Butcher)
to George Henry Dulgarn commercial clerk and Florence Butcher (wife of Harry Charles Butcher)
to George Henry Dulgarn commercial clerk and Florence Butcher (wife of Harry Charles Butcher)
to George Hines storekeeper
to George Keighley Bantoft flight-lieutenant RAF and Henry Claude Goldsmith solicitor
to George Keighley Bantoft flight-lieutenant RAF and Henry Claude Goldsmith solicitor
to George Leonard Raphael salesman and Francis Robert Bolt civil servant
to George Leonard Raphael salesman and Francis Robert Bolt civil servant
to George Macro cafe proprietor
to George Robert Cole furnace man
to George Smith retired assurance agent
to George Tacon Chapman farmer Annie Jane Gooderham (wife of Thomas Gostling Gooderham) and Hilda Gladys Brooke (wife of Leonard George Brooke)
to George Tacon Chapman farmer Annie Jane Gooderham (wife of Thomas Gostling Gooderham) and Hilda Gladys Brooke (wife of Leonard George Brooke)
to George Tacon Chapman farmer Annie Jane Gooderham (wife of Thomas Gostling Gooderham) and Hilda Gladys Brooke (wife of Leonard George Brooke)
to George Tacon Chapman farmer Annie Jane Gooderham (wife of Thomas Gostling Gooderham) and Hilda Gladys Brooke (wife of Leonard George Brooke)
to George Tacon Chapman farmer Annie Jane Gooderham (wife of Thomas Gostling Gooderham) and Hilda Gladys Brooke (wife of Leonard George Brooke)
to George Taylor commercial traveller Sidney Taylor tailor and Barrington Taylor hotel keeper
to George Taylor commercial traveller Sidney Taylor tailor and Barrington Taylor hotel keeper
to George Taylor commercial traveller Sidney Taylor tailor and Barrington Taylor hotel keeper
to George Thomas Moss stonemason and Alfred Sidney Hubbard commercial clerk
to George Thomas Moss stonemason and Alfred Sidney Hubbard commercial clerk
to George William Clayfield retired police inspector
to George William Cowie gardener
to George William Howell plumber
to George William Smith traffic manager
to Georgina Brown widow
to Gerald Frederick King ex-police-constable
to Gerrard Buhver Steward solicitor
to Gerrard Bulwer Steward solicitor
to Gertrude Agnes Smith widow
to Gertrude Alice Forsdick widow
to Gertrude Barker widow
to Gertrude Elizabeth Davy and Mildred Clara Davy spinsters
to Gertrude Elizabeth Davy and Mildred Clara Davy spinsters
to Gertrude Ellen Baldry widow
to Gertrude Ellen Codd spinster
to Gertrude Emma Abbott spinster
to Gertrude Mabel Gooch widow
to Gertrude Mabel Hall (wife of Thomas Sidney Hall)
to Gertrude Mabel Hall (wife of Thomas Sidney Hall)
to Gertrude Maria Sherwood widow and David Milner Sherwood chartered accountant
to Gertrude Maria Sherwood widow and David Milner Sherwood chartered accountant
to Gertrude Mary Blackwood spinster
to Gertrude May Wells (wife of Elijah Wells)
to Gertrude May Wells (wife of Elijah Wells)
to Gladys Aimee Watson and Margery Cox married women Iris Marriott widow and Mary Elaine Ashwell Butler married woman
to Gladys Aimee Watson and Margery Cox married women Iris Marriott widow and Mary Elaine Ashwell Butler married woman
to Gladys Aimee Watson and Margery Cox married women Iris Marriott widow and Mary Elaine Ashwell Butler married woman
to Gladys Aimee Watson and Margery Cox married women Iris Marriott widow and Mary Elaine Ashwell Butler married woman
to Gladys Elizabeth Baldwin widow
to Gladys Elsie Moore spinster
to Gladys Ethel Dodington widow
to Gladys Evelyn Home spinster
to Gladys Hope Jordan widow
to Gladys Mary Parker (wife of George Upson Parker) and Bessie Alice Baker widow
to Gladys Mary Parker (wife of George Upson Parker) and Bessie Alice Baker widow
to Gladys Mary Parker (wife of George Upson Parker) and Bessie Alice Baker widow
to Gladys Mary Philpott spinster
to Goodricke Bohun Coulcher schoolmaster
to Gordon Charles Leach engineers turner
to Grace Beatrice Eason widow
to Grace Durrant (wife of Herbert Ernest Durrant)
to Grace Durrant (wife of Herbert Ernest Durrant)
to Grace Elizabeth Waspe (wife ofCharles Oliver Waspe) and Minnie Waspe (wife of Frederick William Waspe)
to Grace Elizabeth Waspe (wife ofCharles Oliver Waspe) and Minnie Waspe (wife of Frederick William Waspe)
to Grace Elizabeth Waspe (wife ofCharles Oliver Waspe) and Minnie Waspe (wife of Frederick William Waspe)
to Grace Elizabeth Waspe (wife ofCharles Oliver Waspe) and Minnie Waspe (wife of Frederick William Waspe)
to Grace Olive Hood (wife of John Thomas Hood)
to Grace Olive Hood (wife of John Thomas Hood)
to Grace Susannah Keeble widow
to Guy Wolfe Gottio solicitor
to Hannah Fellgett widow and Stewart Donald Fellgett salesman
to Hannah Fellgett widow and Stewart Donald Fellgett salesman
to Hannah Kate Wood widow
to Hannah Maud Cribb widow
to Harold Edwin Fenn company secretary and Charles Dean Fenn millers representative
to Harold Edwin Fenn company secretary and Charles Dean Fenn millers representative
to Harold Ernest Hutchins trolley bus driver and Joseph James Webster solicitors clerk
to Harold Ernest Hutchins trolley bus driver and Joseph James Webster solicitors clerk
to Harold Frank Lucas company director
to Harold James Hooker mechanical engineer Effeets ?3722 8s 4d
to Harold Shedrach Buck farmer
to Harold William Gardner agricultural chemist
to Harold Willis Gaye retired major HM army
to Harriet Frances Coe widow
to Harriet Marie Hubbard widow
to Harriett Eliza Harvey (wife of Edward Christopher Harvey)
to Harriett Eliza Harvey (wife of Edward Christopher Harvey)
to Harriett Hadgraft (wife of Frederick Herbert Hadgraft)
to Harriett Hadgraft (wife of Frederick Herbert Hadgraft)
to Harry Alfred Woods dairy farmers foreman and Alice Olive Woods (wife of the said Harry Alfred Woods)
to Harry Alfred Woods dairy farmers foreman and Alice Olive Woods (wife of the said Harry Alfred Woods)
to Harry Alfred Woods dairy farmers foreman and Alice Olive Woods (wife of the said Harry Alfred Woods)
to Harry Bentham bank manager
to Harry Bloss motor mechanic and William Frederick Bloss engineers inspector
to Harry Bloss motor mechanic and William Frederick Bloss engineers inspector
to Harry Burwood baker and James Mason Martin solicitor
to Harry Burwood baker and James Mason Martin solicitor
to Harry Dalby Halls engineers foreman
to Harry Donald Ireland shoe manufacturer
to Harry Edward Wright electrical engineer
to Harry Ellerby farmer and Marion Elsie Duce spinster
to Harry Ellerby farmer and Marion Elsie Duce spinster
to Harry Fiske farmer and Fanny Beatrice Wainwright spinster
to Harry Fiske farmer and Fanny Beatrice Wainwright spinster
to Harry Foyster building societys manager
to Harry George Newson grocers assistant
to Harry James Cook lorry drivers mate
to Harry Kenneth Staddon solicitor and Eric John Staddon and Cecil Spurling Staddon medical practitioners
to Harry Kenneth Staddon solicitor and Eric John Staddon and Cecil Spurling Staddon medical practitioners
to Harry Kenneth Staddon solicitor and Eric John Staddon and Cecil Spurling Staddon medical practitioners
to Harry Leonard Fison retired maltster and Claude William Marshall registrar of county courts
to Harry Leonard Fison retired maltster and Claude William Marshall registrar of county courts
to Harry Morton Morling foreman printer
to Harry Thomas Godfrey mariner and Edward Butcher of no occupation
to Harry Thomas Godfrey mariner and Edward Butcher of no occupation
to Harry Thomas Samuel pharmaceutical chemist and Dorothy Adelaide Samuel spinster
to Harry Thomas Samuel pharmaceutical chemist and Dorothy Adelaide Samuel spinster
to Harry William Noble gas companys inspector and Mabel Potter (wife of Frederick Highclare Potter)
to Harry William Noble gas companys inspector and Mabel Potter (wife of Frederick Highclare Potter)
to Harry William Noble gas companys inspector and Mabel Potter (wife of Frederick Highclare Potter)
to Helen Elizabeth Lake (wife of Joseph Douglas Lake)
to Helen Elizabeth Lake (wife of Joseph Douglas Lake)
to Helen Fitzgerald and Florence Fitzgerald spinsters
to Helen Fitzgerald and Florence Fitzgerald spinsters
to Helen Louisa Turner widow Herbert William Kersey of no occupation and Alexander Hamilton Synge Stagg motor engineer
to Helen Louisa Turner widow Herbert William Kersey of no occupation and Alexander Hamilton Synge Stagg motor engineer
to Helen Louisa Turner widow Herbert William Kersey of no occupation and Alexander Hamilton Synge Stagg motor engineer
to Helena Kerenhappuch Barnard widow
to Henrietta Helen Hadgraft spinster
to Henrietta Mabel Bamden (wife of William George Barnden)
to Henrietta Mabel Bamden (wife of William George Barnden)
to Henrietta Riseborough widow
to Henry Arthur Palmer friendly society secretary
to Henry Blowers painter and Ada Youngs (wife of Harry Youngs)
to Henry Blowers painter and Ada Youngs (wife of Harry Youngs)
to Henry Blowers painter and Ada Youngs (wife of Harry Youngs)
to Henry Edward William Gay bank manager
to Henry Francis Hudgell timekeeper
to Henry George Betts storekeeper and Frederick Stanley Betts watchmaker
to Henry George Betts storekeeper and Frederick Stanley Betts watchmaker
to Henry George Moss works manager
to Henry James Keeble licensed victualler
to Herbert Albert Page commercial clerk Charles Cyril Page draughtsman and Edith Smith (wife of Charles Pilcher Smith)
to Herbert Albert Page commercial clerk Charles Cyril Page draughtsman and Edith Smith (wife of Charles Pilcher Smith)
to Herbert Albert Page commercial clerk Charles Cyril Page draughtsman and Edith Smith (wife of Charles Pilcher Smith)
to Herbert Albert Page commercial clerk Charles Cyril Page draughtsman and Edith Smith (wife of Charles Pilcher Smith)
to Herbert Alfred Tctsall solicitors clerk
to Herbert Alfred Tetsall and Raymond Sheppard solicitors clerks
to Herbert Alfred Tetsall and Raymond Sheppard solicitors clerks
to Herbert Allan Hammond retired police-sergeant
to Herbert Andrew Richold insurance clerk
to Herbert Edward Chenery Watling commercial traveller
to Herbert Edward Keys tiling contractor
to Herbert Edwin Laws baker and Ernest William Laws fireman NFS
to Herbert Edwin Laws baker and Ernest William Laws fireman NFS
to Herbert Fairfax Hitchcock artist and Guy Cyril Bantoft retired solicitor
to Herbert Fairfax Hitchcock artist and Guy Cyril Bantoft retired solicitor
to Herbert Harold Birkett civil engineer and Reginald Chanter Menneer solicitor
to Herbert Harold Birkett civil engineer and Reginald Chanter Menneer solicitor
to Herbert Henry Whitehead estate agent and Sidney Frederick Taylor shop assistant
to Herbert Henry Whitehead estate agent and Sidney Frederick Taylor shop assistant
to Herbert Henry Whitehead house agent
to Herbert Henry Whitehead house and estate agent and the said Frederick James Pooley tailors cutter
to Herbert Henry Whitehead house and estate agent and the said Frederick James Pooley tailors cutter
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Herbert Hines carpet planner
to Herbert James Wolsey solicitors managing clerk
to Herbert James Wolsey solicitors managing clerk
to Herbert John Blomfield motor engineer and Reginald Percy Blomfield scale makers salesman
to Herbert John Blomfield motor engineer and Reginald Percy Blomfield scale makers salesman
to Herbert William BEAUMONT Eliza of Brookfield Pickhill Uppermill near Oldham Beaumont and Walter Went Beaumont retired school teachers spinster died 19 February 1940 Probate Manchester 5 April to
to Herbert William Theobald builder and Phyllis May Halls spinster
to Herbert William Theobald builder and Phyllis May Halls spinster
to Herbert Wretts-Smith incorporated accountant and Leonard Wretts-Smith retired schoolmaster
to Herbert Wretts-Smith incorporated accountant and Leonard Wretts-Smith retired schoolmaster
to Herman James Catchpole engine fitter and Spencer Maurice Catchpole tool maker
to Herman James Catchpole engine fitter and Spencer Maurice Catchpole tool maker
to Hettie Gower Hudson widow
to Hilda Annie Dean (wife of Harold James Dean)
to Hilda Annie Dean (wife of Harold James Dean)
to Hilda Constance Hicks spinster and Henry Sneezum jeweller
to Hilda Constance Hicks spinster and Henry Sneezum jeweller
to Hilda Constance Wells widow
to Hilda Elizabeth Browne spinster
to Hilda Ellen Marie Easty widow
to Hilda Ellen Smith (wife of Victor Bernard Smith) and William Edward Kersey solicitor
to Hilda Ellen Smith (wife of Victor Bernard Smith) and William Edward Kersey solicitor
to Hilda Ellen Smith (wife of Victor Bernard Smith) and William Edward Kersey solicitor
to Hilda Florence Morley widow
to Hilda Isabel Grasham spinster
to Hilda Janet Coe widow
to Hilda Louise Webb widow
to Hilda Marguerite French widow
to Hilda May Culham (wife of James Frederick Culham)
to Hilda May Culham (wife of James Frederick Culham)
to Horace Sydney West chief petty officer RN
to Horace Watkins Harris motor engineer Hylda Grace Bilson single woman and Alice Maud Baxter (wife of Albert Baxter)
to Horace Watkins Harris motor engineer Hylda Grace Bilson single woman and Alice Maud Baxter (wife of Albert Baxter)
to Horace Watkins Harris motor engineer Hylda Grace Bilson single woman and Alice Maud Baxter (wife of Albert Baxter)
to Horace Watkins Harris motor engineer Hylda Grace Bilson single woman and Alice Maud Baxter (wife of Albert Baxter)
to Howard Benjamin Savage company director
to Hubert Frederick Hewetson paymaster-captain RN
to Hugh Edward Roberts solicitor
to Hugh Henry Roberts chief shop inspector and Lilian Hilda Roberts spinster
to Hugh Henry Roberts chief shop inspector and Lilian Hilda Roberts spinster
to Hugh Stanley Green dealer in antiques
to Hugh Wilfred Sherlock and Edgar Lancelot Sherlock both of no occupation
to Hugh Wilfred Sherlock and Edgar Lancelot Sherlock both of no occupation
to Hugh William Paterson Cutting solicitor
to Hurman Maitland Allen pawnbrokers manager Emily Mary Dowe (wife of David Dowe) and' Thomas Alban Symes solicitor
to Hurman Maitland Allen pawnbrokers manager Emily Mary Dowe (wife of David Dowe) and' Thomas Alban Symes solicitor
to Hurman Maitland Allen pawnbrokers manager Emily Mary Dowe (wife of David Dowe) and' Thomas Alban Symes solicitor
to Hurman Maitland Allen pawnbrokers manager Emily Mary Dowe (wife of David Dowe) and' Thomas Alban Symes solicitor
to I Catherine Alice Mabel Kate Joyce widow
to Ida Elizabeth Shaffery widow
to Ida Elizabeth Smith widow
to Ida Gladys May Preston widow
to Ida Jemima King widow
to Inez Edith Jane Fitter (wife of Bernard Shipley Fitter)
to Inez Edith Jane Fitter (wife of Bernard Shipley Fitter)
to Inman George Clarke and David Henry Clarke window cleaners
to Inman George Clarke and David Henry Clarke window cleaners
to Irene Frances Percival widow
to Irene Grace Louise Plas widow
to Irene Gwendoline Rosa Child (wife of Ernest Child) and Harry Burrows retired railway company foreman
to Irene Gwendoline Rosa Child (wife of Ernest Child) and Harry Burrows retired railway company foreman
to Irene Gwendoline Rosa Child (wife of Ernest Child) and Harry Burrows retired railway company foreman
to Irene Leona Clarke (wife of Basil Victor Clarke) and Cyril Frank Markham clerk of works
to Irene Leona Clarke (wife of Basil Victor Clarke) and Cyril Frank Markham clerk of works
to Irene Leona Clarke (wife of Basil Victor Clarke) and Cyril Frank Markham clerk of works
to Irene Maude Kerridge spinster
to Irene Rosa Ratcliffe Russell (wife of Frederick Thomas Russell) and Pamela Millicent Rouse (wife of William Arthur Rouse)
to Irene Rosa Ratcliffe Russell (wife of Frederick Thomas Russell) and Pamela Millicent Rouse (wife of William Arthur Rouse)
to Irene Rosa Ratcliffe Russell (wife of Frederick Thomas Russell) and Pamela Millicent Rouse (wife of William Arthur Rouse)
to Irene Rosa Ratcliffe Russell (wife of Frederick Thomas Russell) and Pamela Millicent Rouse (wife of William Arthur Rouse)
to Irene Rosa Ratcliffe Russell (wife of Frederick Thomas Russell) and Pamela Millicent Rouse (wife of William Arthur Rouse)
to Irene Rosa Ratcliffe Russell (wife of Frederick Thomas Russell) and Pamela Millicent Rouse (wife of William Arthur Rouse)
to Irene Rosa Ratcliffe Russell (wife of Frederick Thomas Russell) and Pamela Millicent Rouse (wife of William Arthur Rouse)
to Irene Rosa Ratcliffe Russell (wife of Frederick Thomas Russell) and Pamela Millicent Rouse (wife of William Arthur Rouse)
to Isabel Caroline Sarah Phelps Thompson spinster
to Isabel Smith spinster
to Isaura Freda Loraine spinster
to Isobel Agnes Humphreys widow and Peter William McCallum merchant
to Isobel Agnes Humphreys widow and Peter William McCallum merchant
to Ivy Cobb (wife of Cecil Cobb) and Ivy Philbro spinster
to Ivy Cobb (wife of Cecil Cobb) and Ivy Philbro spinster
to Ivy Cobb (wife of Cecil Cobb) and Ivy Philbro spinster
to Ivy Doris Grimley widow
to Ivy Eileen Hinchcliff widow and Frank Smith butcher
to Ivy Eileen Hinchcliff widow and Frank Smith butcher
to Ivy Mabel Reynolds spinster
to Ivy Mabella Nott married woman and Samuel Walter Reeve engineer
to Ivy Mabella Nott married woman and Samuel Walter Reeve engineer
to Ivy May Elizabeth Mann widow
to Ivy Prentice spinster and Olive Deck (wife of Pyilip Deck)
to Ivy Prentice spinster and Olive Deck (wife of Pyilip Deck)
to Ivy Prentice spinster and Olive Deck (wife of Pyilip Deck)
to Jack Charles Bunn omnibus company official
to Jack Ernest Underwood farmer and Victor Arthur Underwood chemist
to Jack Ernest Underwood farmer and Victor Arthur Underwood chemist
to Jack Stanley Skipper solicitors clerk and Rupert Albert Heathwaite compositor
to Jack Stanley Skipper solicitors clerk and Rupert Albert Heathwaite compositor
to James Benjamin Coggeshall draughtsman
to James Curtis farmer
to James Edward Bloomfield pig and poultry dealer and David Bloomfield tractor driver
to James Edward Bloomfield pig and poultry dealer and David Bloomfield tractor driver
to James Edward Ratliff maltster
to James Edward Stow tax assessor
to James Garrod Wright boat-builder
to James Henry Adams house decorator
to James Henry Blackwell of no occupation
to James Henry George Lee solicitors managing clerk and George Ephraim Watson outfitter
to James Henry George Lee solicitors managing clerk and George Ephraim Watson outfitter
to James Lee Garrett temporary civil servant and John Noel Garrett schoolmaster
to James Lee Garrett temporary civil servant and John Noel Garrett schoolmaster
to James Mason Martin and Percy Whitehead solicitors
to James Mason Martin and Percy Whitehead solicitors
to James Mason Martin solicitor
to James Mason Martin solicitor
to James Mason Martin solicitor
to James Ratliff jeweller
to James Webb retired fire service officer and Albert Edward Webb shipwright
to James Webb retired fire service officer and Albert Edward Webb shipwright
to Jane Alice Davies (wife of John Chilion Davies)
to Jane Alice Davies (wife of John Chilion Davies)
to Jane Goddard widow
to Jane Hicks widow
to Jane Lucas Clarkson widow
to Jane Matilda Horsup widow
to Jane Pulham widow
to Janet Frances Stannard widow
to Janet Paterson spinster
to Jeannie May Cook spinster
to Jennie Evelyn Arnold (wife of Robert William Arnold)
to Jennie Evelyn Arnold (wife of Robert William Arnold)
to Jessie Goldsmith Wilson widow
to Jessie King widow
to Jessie Serjeant widow and Spencer Charles McLachlan solicitors clerk
to Jessie Serjeant widow and Spencer Charles McLachlan solicitors clerk
to Jessie-May Metson widow
to Joan Gwendoline Laws widow
to Joan Kennard widow
to Joan Pettit (wife of Wesley Dennis Pettit)
to Joan Pettit (wife of Wesley Dennis Pettit)
to Joan Winifred Wallington widow
to John Beauchamp Selby pilot officer RAF
to John Burrows Andrew railway servant
to John Dardry Block labourer and William James Block maintenance fitter
to John Dardry Block labourer and William James Block maintenance fitter
to John Edward Warner painter and George Arthur Warner insurance agent
to John Edward Warner painter and George Arthur Warner insurance agent
to John Francis Bagnall hospital secretary and William Brookes Bagnall solicitor
to John Francis Bagnall hospital secretary and William Brookes Bagnall solicitor
to John Harold Dawson farmer and John Spencer Hempson retired merchant
to John Harold Dawson farmer and John Spencer Hempson retired merchant
to John Herbert Last commercial clerk
to John Howard Collinson company director and Kathleen Collinson spinster
to John Howard Collinson company director and Kathleen Collinson spinster
to John James Flower surveyor
to John JoblingBeardalL engineer
to John Marlow boot and shoe maker
to John Michael Dickment Cooper tailor and Joseph Leonard Parker munition works manager
to John Michael Dickment Cooper tailor and Joseph Leonard Parker munition works manager
to John Mitchell omnibus driver
to John Pattinson Hurworth civil servant
to John Philip Manning Prentice solicitor and Florence Walton (wife of William Herbert Walton)
to John Philip Manning Prentice solicitor and Florence Walton (wife of William Herbert Walton)
to John Philip Manning Prentice solicitor and Florence Walton (wife of William Herbert Walton)
to John Rowland Welham carpenter
to John Sharman painter
to John Stanley Arnold surveyor
to John Thomas Harvey smallholder
to John William Garland linen salesman
to John William Gosling railway servant and James Mason Martin solicitor
to John William Gosling railway servant and James Mason Martin solicitor
to John William Tibbenham foreman french polisher and Charles Stanley Tibbenham timber merchants representative
to John William Tibbenham foreman french polisher and Charles Stanley Tibbenham timber merchants representative
to John Willie Hodgins retired outfitter
to Joseph Bellmore Sewell fitter
to Joseph Clement Bell commercial clerk
to Joseph Henry Barber farm worker
to Joseph Henry Kersey draper
to Joseph James Webster solicitors clerk
to Joseph James Webster solicitors clerk and Harold Webster structural engineer
to Joseph James Webster solicitors clerk and Harold Webster structural engineer
to Joseph James Webster solicitors managers clerk
to Joseph James Webster solicitors managing clerk
to Joseph Paling solicitor and Gladys Una Hutchinson widow
to Joseph Paling solicitor and Gladys Una Hutchinson widow
to Joseph William Newson air raid warden
to Josephine Rachel Conder spinster
to Josephine Violet Grimwood widow
to Joyce Doreen Green widow
to Joyce Lavinia Rebecca Clarke spinster
to Julia Elizabeth Poole widow
to Julia Parker Sawyer spinster
to Kate Alice Moore widow
to Kate Charlotte Cole widow
to Kate Emily Hiskey (wife of Golding Hiskey)
to Kate Emily Hiskey (wife of Golding Hiskey)
to Kate Florence Simpson spinster
to Kate Florence Taylor widow
to Kate Garling widow and - Clifford Walter Garling insurance company official
to Kate Garling widow and - Clifford Walter Garling insurance company official
to Kate Hatch (wife of Frank William Hatch)
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Kate Hatch (wife of Frank William Hatch)
to Kate Louise Coe widow and Daisy Vera Plumhly (wife of Clement Plumbly)
to Kate Louise Coe widow and Daisy Vera Plumhly (wife of Clement Plumbly)
to Kate Louise Coe widow and Daisy Vera Plumhly (wife of Clement Plumbly)
to Kate Mary Cole widow
to Kate Mary Laughlin widow and Conrad Flowers Gould builder
to Kate Mary Laughlin widow and Conrad Flowers Gould builder
to Kate Mary Sargeant widow
to Kate Walden widow
to Katherine Anna Carter widow
to Kathleen Charlotte Southgate (wife of Allen James South-gate)
to Kathleen Charlotte Southgate (wife of Allen James South-gate)
to Kathleen Egerton Childs widow
to Kathleen Elizabeth Mayhew (wife of Ernest Mayhew)
to Kathleen Elizabeth Mayhew (wife of Ernest Mayhew)
to Kathleen Florence Kloss widow and Alfred Edward Pollard retired manager
to Kathleen Florence Kloss widow and Alfred Edward Pollard retired manager
to Kathleen Linda Fryer spinster
to Kathleen Linda Fryer spinster
to Kathleen Mary Steggall spinster
to Kathleen Rosa Last widow
to Kathleen Staff widow
to Kathleen Wynne Wynne spinster
to Kenneth Roy Holland draper Doreen Edith Holland spinster and William Alexander Johnson solicitors clerk
to Kenneth Roy Holland draper Doreen Edith Holland spinster and William Alexander Johnson solicitors clerk
to Kenneth Roy Holland draper Doreen Edith Holland spinster and William Alexander Johnson solicitors clerk
to Laura Agnes Parsons widow
to Laura Anne Hawkins widow
to Laura Ivy Ablett widow
to Laura Jane Diaper widow Edith Constance Westley (wife of Charles William Westley) and Kathleen Adelaide Mary West (wife of Philip Sydney West)
to Laura Jane Diaper widow Edith Constance Westley (wife of Charles William Westley) and Kathleen Adelaide Mary West (wife of Philip Sydney West)
to Laura Jane Diaper widow Edith Constance Westley (wife of Charles William Westley) and Kathleen Adelaide Mary West (wife of Philip Sydney West)
to Laura Jane Diaper widow Edith Constance Westley (wife of Charles William Westley) and Kathleen Adelaide Mary West (wife of Philip Sydney West)
to Laura Jane Diaper widow Edith Constance Westley (wife of Charles William Westley) and Kathleen Adelaide Mary West (wife of Philip Sydney West)
to Laura King widow
to Laura Offord widow
to Lawrence Bernard Lister auctioneer
to Leonard Chester Greenacre insurance companys superintendent
to Leonard Clive Blackwood organist and Ernest Norman Wilds electricity show-room assistant
to Leonard Clive Blackwood organist and Ernest Norman Wilds electricity show-room assistant
to Leonard Leopold Liffen house painter
to Leonard Mason Bristowe of no occupation
to Leonard Rust Codd carriers clerk and Spencer Collin Codd commercial clerk
to Leonard Rust Codd carriers clerk and Spencer Collin Codd commercial clerk
to Leonora Florence Dale spinster
to Leonora Mills widow
to Lepronia Evelyn Maud Jackson widow and Margery Eva Jackson spinster
to Lepronia Evelyn Maud Jackson widow and Margery Eva Jackson spinster
to Leslie Eley railway fireman
to Leslie Jessup house decorator
to Leslie Thomas Smith factory manager
to Leslie Walter Turner petty-officer RN
to Lilian Alice Askew widow
to Lilian Alice Burrows widow
to Lilian Hilda Roberts spinster
to Lilian Kate Hardy widow
to Lilian Maiy Hilsden (wife of Herbert George Hilsden)
to Lilian Maiy Hilsden (wife of Herbert George Hilsden)
to Lilian Mary Sadler (wife pf Stanley Thomas Sadler)
to Lilian Mary Sadler (wife pf Stanley Thomas Sadler)
to Lilian Mary Steen spinster
to Lilian Sarah Fenning (wife of Alexander Robert Fenning)
to Lilian Sarah Fenning (wife of Alexander Robert Fenning)
to Lily Bishop (wife of William Bishop)
to Lily Bishop (wife of William Bishop)
to Lily Briston widow
to Lily Etty Young widow
to Lily Harvey ? Jacobs widow
to Lily Maude Rebecca Fellingham widow
to Lionel Hastings Vulliamy and Gerrard Bulwer Steward solicitors
to Lionel Hastings Vulliamy and Gerrard Bulwer Steward solicitors
to Lionel Hastings Vulliamy solicitor and Arthur Welbum Field architect and surveyor
to Lionel Hastings Vulliamy solicitor and Arthur Welbum Field architect and surveyor
to Lisette Edith Blumfield widow
to Lizzie Clark widow
to Lizzie Mary Higgins widow
to Lizzie Mary King widow
to Lottie Louisa Day widow
to Louisa Glanfield spinster
to Louisa Grace Allen spinster
to Louisa Jane Hicks widow
to Louisa Jefferies spinster
to Louisa Mary Ann Barker widow
to Louise Ann Brown (wife of Henry William Brown)
to Louise Ann Brown (wife of Henry William Brown)
to Lucy Edith Harriet Hood widow and Maude Rose Watling (wife of Sidney Arthur Watling)
to Lucy Edith Harriet Hood widow and Maude Rose Watling (wife of Sidney Arthur Watling)
to Lucy Edith Harriet Hood widow and Maude Rose Watling (wife of Sidney Arthur Watling)
to Lucy Hauxwell widow
to Lucy Lewis widow
to Lucy Lilian Bass widow
to Lydia Ethel Callander widow
to Lydia Mary Peters spinster
to Lydia Spall widow
to Mabel Bessie Greene widow
to Mabel Dorothy Cobb widow
to Mabel Eveline Thornberiy (wife of George Alexander Thomberry)
to Mabel Eveline Thornberiy (wife of George Alexander Thomberry)
to Mabel Florence Oxborrow widow and Lionel Ernest Oxborrow chartered surveyor
to Mabel Florence Oxborrow widow and Lionel Ernest Oxborrow chartered surveyor
to Mabel Georgianna Ranson spinster
to Mabel Jane Rampley widow and Edward Wilfrid Rampley company secretary
to Mabel Jane Rampley widow and Edward Wilfrid Rampley company secretary
to Mabel Jessie Osborne widow
to Mabel Louise Marder widow
to Mabel May Last widow and Hilda Ruby Moore (wife of Eric Charles Moore)
to Mabel May Last widow and Hilda Ruby Moore (wife of Eric Charles Moore)
to Mabel May Last widow and Hilda Ruby Moore (wife of Eric Charles Moore)
to Mabel Ridley Warren spinster
to Mabel Victoria Suckling widow
to Mabel Walton widow
to Madeline Henderson widow and Neville Haywood Smith solicitor
to Madeline Henderson widow and Neville Haywood Smith solicitor
to Makens Turner farmer II July to Reginald Brandreth Piggott bank official and Thomas Mason Ashton solicitor
to Makens Turner farmer II July to Reginald Brandreth Piggott bank official and Thomas Mason Ashton solicitor
to Makens Turner farmer II July to Reginald Brandreth Piggott bank official and Thomas Mason Ashton solicitor
to Malcolm Lewis Knox Brasnett electrical engineers draughtsman
to Mand Henrietta Frost spinster
to Margaret Annie Rose widow
to Margaret Clay widow
to Margaret Cossey spinster
to Margaret Doran spinster
to Margaret Ellen Bennett (wife of Arthur William Bennett)
to Margaret Ellen Bennett (wife of Arthur William Bennett)
to Margaret Ethel Rudd widow
to Margaret Graham Murray widow
to Margaret Hilda Usherwood widow
to Margaret Jane Campbell widow
to Maria Butters widow
to Maria Cooper widow
to Maria Cornish spinster
to Maria Gertrude Green widow
to Maria Gray widow
to Maria Louisa Horn widow
to Marie Louise Walker widow and William Benjamin Walker physician and surgeon
to Marie Louise Walker widow and William Benjamin Walker physician and surgeon
to Marion Warner widow
to Marjone Edythe Browne spinster and Charles Frederick Shepherd coal merchant
to Marjone Edythe Browne spinster and Charles Frederick Shepherd coal merchant
to Marjorie Edwards spinster
to Marjorie Elizabeth Pratt spinster
to Marjory Haden-Scott (wife of Kenneth Reginald Thomas Wilkins Haden-Scott)
to Marjory Haden-Scott (wife of Kenneth Reginald Thomas Wilkins Haden-Scott)
to Martha Hibble widow
to Mary Ann Clarke widow
to Mary Ann Elizabeth Thurlow widow
to Mary Ann Harding widow and Martha Clarke (wife of Alfred Ernest Clarke)
to Mary Ann Harding widow and Martha Clarke (wife of Alfred Ernest Clarke)
to Mary Ann Harding widow and Martha Clarke (wife of Alfred Ernest Clarke)
to Mary Ann Julia Buckle widow
to Mary Ann Larter (wife of Arthur Daniel Larter)
to Mary Ann Larter (wife of Arthur Daniel Larter)
to Mary Ann Matilda Brown widow
to Mary Ann Punchard widow
to Mary Ann Rouse widow
to Mary Ann Warren widow
to Mary Ann Wassell spinster
to Mary Anthony widow and Clifford Sharp of no occupation
to Mary Anthony widow and Clifford Sharp of no occupation
to Mary Burnham widow
to Mary Elizabeth Clark widow
to Mary Ellen Hailwood widow
to Mary Ellen Norman widow and Herbert Alfred Tetsall solicitors managing clerk
to Mary Ellen Norman widow and Herbert Alfred Tetsall solicitors managing clerk
to Mary Jane Bone widow
to Mary Jane Darby spinster and Kate Lones widow
to Mary Jane Darby spinster and Kate Lones widow
to Mary Jane Hutton Spicer widow and Dorothy Chippett Spicer spinster
to Mary Jane Hutton Spicer widow and Dorothy Chippett Spicer spinster
to Mary Jane Page widow
to Mary Jarman Nellie Jarman and Rose Jarman spinsters
to Mary Jarman Nellie Jarman and Rose Jarman spinsters
to Mary Jarman Nellie Jarman and Rose Jarman spinsters
to Mary Katherine Young widow
to Mary Maria Green I September to Elsie Pretoria May Glue (wife of Charles widow
to Mary Pearce spinster
to Mary Whitmore widow
to Matilda Ann Elvin widow
to Matilda Haggar widow
to Matilda Harriet Laurent widow
to Maud Alice French widow
to Maud Emily Gibbs widow
to Maud Isabella Tracy spinster j
to Maude May Last widow
to Maurice Reiner Tremeame jeweller
to May Ada Louisa Kellas widow and Colin Kellas credit draper
to May Ada Louisa Kellas widow and Colin Kellas credit draper
to May Audrey Perfitt spinster
to May Beatrice Doylend widow
to May Ella Alderton widow
to May Ethel Double widow
to May Woiton (wife of Horace Wolton) and Alice Kate Capes (wife of Harry Capes)
to May Woiton (wife of Horace Wolton) and Alice Kate Capes (wife of Harry Capes)
to May Woiton (wife of Horace Wolton) and Alice Kate Capes (wife of Harry Capes)
to May Woiton (wife of Horace Wolton) and Alice Kate Capes (wife of Harry Capes)
to Merle May Moore widow
to Michael Andrew Corcoran brewery supervisor
to Midland Bank Executor and Trustee Company Limited and William Leonard Simpson auctioneer
to Mildred Alice Mason (wife of Charles James Mason) and Arthur Edward Howard motor van driver
to Mildred Alice Mason (wife of Charles James Mason) and Arthur Edward Howard motor van driver
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Mildred Alice Mason (wife of Charles James Mason) and Arthur Edward Howard motor van driver
to Mildred Alice Sculphur married woman
to Mildred Elizabeth Hubbard widow
to Mildred Evelyn Squirrell spinster
to Mildred Hope Edwards widow
to Mimosa Kezia West widow and Harry Scotchmer Gotelee solicitor
to Mimosa Kezia West widow and Harry Scotchmer Gotelee solicitor
to Minnie Buscall widow
to Minnie Dean Emeny spinster
to Minnie Flora Collar widow
to Minnie Holmes widow and Nora Minnie Holmes spinster
to Minnie Holmes widow and Nora Minnie Holmes spinster
to Minnie Mecklenburgh widow
to Minnie Riches widow
to Minnie Streeter widow and Hilda Dorothy Eade (wife of Henry George Eade)
to Minnie Streeter widow and Hilda Dorothy Eade (wife of Henry George Eade)
to Minnie Streeter widow and Hilda Dorothy Eade (wife of Henry George Eade)
to Miriam Augusta Pulham widow
to Muriel Beecher Baylis (wife of Frederick Baylis)
to Muriel Beecher Baylis (wife of Frederick Baylis)
to Muriel Lanham Murray spinster
to Nan Augusta Hughes widow
to Naomi Wilson (wife of William John Wilson) and Reginald Edgar Clements solicitors clerk
to Naomi Wilson (wife of William John Wilson) and Reginald Edgar Clements solicitors clerk
to Naomi Wilson (wife of William John Wilson) and Reginald Edgar Clements solicitors clerk
to Nathan William Kennell lorry driver and Daisy Grace Kennell spinster
to Nathan William Kennell lorry driver and Daisy Grace Kennell spinster
to Nellie Agnes Batley and Rose Mary Edith Batley spinsters
to Nellie Agnes Batley and Rose Mary Edith Batley spinsters
to Nellie Keogh widow
to Nellie May Clarke widow
to Nellie Sophia Bugg (wife of Ernest Bugg)
to Nellie Sophia Bugg (wife of Ernest Bugg)
to Nellie Stammers widow
to Nellie Winifred Mead widow
to Nessie Maud Rogers (wife of Joseph Francis Rogers)
to Nessie Maud Rogers (wife of Joseph Francis Rogers)
to Neville Haywood Smith solicitor
to Neville Haywood Smith solicitor and Herbert James Wolsey solicitors managing clerk
to Neville Haywood Smith solicitor and Herbert James Wolsey solicitors managing clerk
to Norah Barber widow and Thomas Miller carpenter
to Norah Barber widow and Thomas Miller carpenter
to Octavius Herbert Peecock of no occupation and Hilda Isabelle Peecock
to Octavius Herbert Peecock of no occupation and Hilda Isabelle Peecock
to Olive Dorothea Hackett Cooper spinster Alfred Wilson Hackett Cooper forage contractor and James Mason Martin solicitor
to Olive Dorothea Hackett Cooper spinster Alfred Wilson Hackett Cooper forage contractor and James Mason Martin solicitor
to Olive Dorothea Hackett Cooper spinster Alfred Wilson Hackett Cooper forage contractor and James Mason Martin solicitor
to Olive May Bird spinster Rose Lilian Southgate (wife of Bernard Henry Southgate) and Robert Albert Bird newsagent
to Olive May Bird spinster Rose Lilian Southgate (wife of Bernard Henry Southgate) and Robert Albert Bird newsagent
to Olive May Bird spinster Rose Lilian Southgate (wife of Bernard Henry Southgate) and Robert Albert Bird newsagent
to Olive May Bird spinster Rose Lilian Southgate (wife of Bernard Henry Southgate) and Robert Albert Bird newsagent
to Olive Winifred Steward widow
to Oliver Tetsall company director
to Oscar David Flegg market gardener
to Oswald Hugh Mason paper merchant
to Owen Charles King builders secretary and Hilda Florence King spinster
to Owen Charles King builders secretary and Hilda Florence King spinster
to Percival Boughton Standley estate clerk and Wilfrid Dardry Warren departmental manager
to Percival Boughton Standley estate clerk and Wilfrid Dardry Warren departmental manager
to Percival Charles Clarkson stores manager and Ethel Ada Gooding (wife of Christopher Gooding)
to Percival Charles Clarkson stores manager and Ethel Ada Gooding (wife of Christopher Gooding)
to Percival Charles Clarkson stores manager and Ethel Ada Gooding (wife of Christopher Gooding)
to Percival Harry Leach electrical engineer and Constance Louise Clarkson (wife of William Thomas Clarkson)
to Percival Harry Leach electrical engineer and Constance Louise Clarkson (wife of William Thomas Clarkson)
to Percival Harry Leach electrical engineer and Constance Louise Clarkson (wife of William Thomas Clarkson)
to Percy Alan Mobbs farmer and David Robert Hadingham farmer
to Percy Alan Mobbs farmer and David Robert Hadingham farmer
to Percy Charles Daldy solicitors managing clerk
to Percy Whitehead solicitor
to Percy William Balkwill commercial traveller
to Percy William Goold commercial clerk
to Percy William Mayhew cycle engineer
to Phoebe May Ladbrook widow
to Phyllis Audrey Redhead widow
to Phyllis Ellen Newson widow
to Phyllis Irene Humphreys spinster
to Phyllis Jane Medcalf widow
to Phyllis Joan Judd widow
to Phyllis Mary Knights (wife of Frank Horsburgh Knights) and Reginald Chanter Menneer solicitor
to Phyllis Mary Knights (wife of Frank Horsburgh Knights) and Reginald Chanter Menneer solicitor
to Phyllis Mary Knights (wife of Frank Horsburgh Knights) and Reginald Chanter Menneer solicitor
to Phyllis Rebecca Sapstead widow
to Prince Frederick Daniel Keen market gardener
to Queenie Smith spinster
to RacheLPunt widow
to Ralf Sunderland Taylor solicitor
to Ralph Dennis Steed sheet metal worker and Winifred May Constance Collins (wife of Arthur George Collins)
to Ralph Dennis Steed sheet metal worker and Winifred May Constance Collins (wife of Arthur George Collins)
to Raymond Larkman of no occupation
to Raymond Sheppard solicitors clerk
to Raymond Ward Waters costs clerk and Thomas Sidney Waters maintenance engineer
to Raymond Ward Waters costs clerk and Thomas Sidney Waters maintenance engineer
to Raymond Ward Waters estimating clerk
to Rebecca Hanks widow
to Rebecca Mary Fox (wife of Louis Bernard Fox)
to Rebecca Mary Fox (wife of Louis Bernard Fox)
to Rebekah Scoffield widow
to Reginald Clarke greengrocer and Constance Ada Goymer widow
to Reginald Clarke greengrocer and Constance Ada Goymer widow
to Reginald Edwin Hurle licensed victualler
to Reginald George Mann gas companys inspector and Reginald Edgar Clements solicitors clerk
to Reginald George Mann gas companys inspector and Reginald Edgar Clements solicitors clerk
to Reginald Mayhew Senton schoolmaster and Reginald Edgar Clements solicitors clerk
to Reginald Mayhew Senton schoolmaster and Reginald Edgar Clements solicitors clerk
to Reginald Stanley Flack grocer
to Reginald Walter Daniels cutler
to Reginald Wood-house Beales architect and Joseph James Webster solicitors clerk
to Reginald Wood-house Beales architect and Joseph James Webster solicitors clerk
to Rhona Beatrice Berry (wife of Arthur James Berry)
to Rhona Beatrice Berry (wife of Arthur James Berry)
to Richard Alleyne Arkwright retired captain HM army Peter Arkwright captain HM army and Helen Fitzgerald spinster
to Richard Alleyne Arkwright retired captain HM army Peter Arkwright captain HM army and Helen Fitzgerald spinster
to Richard Alleyne Arkwright retired captain HM army Peter Arkwright captain HM army and Helen Fitzgerald spinster
to Richard Finn Brown engineers draughtsman
to Richard Hayward farmer
to Richard Savage grocer and draper
to Richard Stanley Beaumont police-sergeant
to Robert Charles Catchpole railway employee
to Robert Charles Cooper compositor and Herbert Upson civil servant
to Robert Charles Cooper compositor and Herbert Upson civil servant
to Robert Frederick Jackson secretary
to Robert Hepburn farm manager
to Robert Isaac Welham retired cold storage attendant
to Robert James Lock maintenance engineer
to Robert Luke Whitington retired railway clerk
to Robert Ratcliffe engine driver
to Robert Reynold Jackson and Edwin Jackson retired engineers
to Robert Reynold Jackson and Edwin Jackson retired engineers
to Robert Vivian Faithfull boot polish makers manager Nellie Emma Chambers spinster and the said Arthur Samuel Gautrey retired masseur
to Robert Vivian Faithfull boot polish makers manager Nellie Emma Chambers spinster and the said Arthur Samuel Gautrey retired masseur
to Robert Vivian Faithfull boot polish makers manager Nellie Emma Chambers spinster and the said Arthur Samuel Gautrey retired masseur
to Robert William Halls newsagent
to Robert Woollard retired assurance agent
to Rosa Jane Owston spinster and Edmund Larken solicitor
to Rosa Jane Owston spinster and Edmund Larken solicitor
to Rosanna Ribbans widow
to Rose Annie Jackaman widow
to Rose Button widow
to Rose Elsie Mayhew spinster
to Rose Ethel Rebecca Chapman widow
to Rose Girling (wife of Benjamin Girling)
to Rose Girling (wife of Benjamin Girling)
to Rose Jane White widow
to Rose Jarman spinster
to Rose Mary Cooper spinster
to Rose Mary Cooper spinster
to Rose Mary Southgate (wife of Archie Charles Southgate)
to Rose Mary Southgate (wife of Archie Charles Southgate)
to Rose May Clements widow
to Rowland William Hitchcock major HM army
to Roxannah Isabel Lawrence widow
to Ruby Brace (wife of Albert Edward Brace)
to Ruby Brace (wife of Albert Edward Brace)
to Ruby Mary Dawson (wife of Reginald Percy Dawson) and Frederick William Smith solicitors clerk
to Ruby Mary Dawson (wife of Reginald Percy Dawson) and Frederick William Smith solicitors clerk
to Ruby Mary Dawson (wife of Reginald Percy Dawson) and Frederick William Smith solicitors clerk
to Ruby May Hillyard widow and Reuben Smith builder
to Ruby May Hillyard widow and Reuben Smith builder
to Ruby Sylvia Bagley spinster
to Rupert Ball park attendant and Arthur Edward Green local government clerk
to Rupert Ball park attendant and Arthur Edward Green local government clerk
to Russeff Turner grocer and John Kanson to Constance Turner widow
to Russeff Turner grocer and John Kanson to Constance Turner widow
to Russeff Turner grocer and John Kanson to Constance Turner widow
to Russel Tennant grocer
to Russell Mary Thurtell widow and James Robert Thurtell journeyman printer
to Russell Mary Thurtell widow and James Robert Thurtell journeyman printer
to Russell Thomas Barnard and Wilfrid John Barnard grain merchants
to Russell Thomas Barnard and Wilfrid John Barnard grain merchants
to Ruth Mary Coleman widow
to Ruth Thomas Ipswich 18 February to Ellen Catchpolc widow and Roger (wife of John Henry Thomas)
to Sabina Hancock (wife of Charles Joseph Hancock) j
to Sabina Hancock (wife of Charles Joseph Hancock) j
to Sabina Hancock widow
to Samuel Baker retired gas works labourer and Adam Fish warehouseman
to Samuel Baker retired gas works labourer and Adam Fish warehouseman
to Samuel Harrison Johnson retired bank manager and Mary Richardson (wife of William Ellidge Richardson)
to Samuel Harrison Johnson retired bank manager and Mary Richardson (wife of William Ellidge Richardson)
to Samuel Harrison Johnson retired bank manager and Mary Richardson (wife of William Ellidge Richardson)
to Samuel Jess Whissell retired civil servant
to Samuel Jesse Kerridge friendly society secretary
to Samuel Joseph Saxby Hill photographer
to Samuel White jeweller
to Sarah Ann Gertrude Pryke (wife of Frederick Pryke)
to Sarah Ann Gertrude Pryke (wife of Frederick Pryke)
to Sarah Ann Hayward widow
to Sarah Ann Lamb widow
to Sarah Bullard (wife of Alfred Bullard)
to Sarah Bullard (wife of Alfred Bullard)
to Sarah Edwards spinster
to Sarah Esther Wells widow i
to Sarah Hawes widow
to Sarah Jane Baldwin widow
to Sarah Keeble widow
to Sarah Lavina Garnham widow
to Sarah Louisa Webb widow
to Sarah Winifred Moos widow
to Sibyl Beatrice Haslewood widow
to Sidney Arthur Cook tailor
to Sidney John Colthorpe licensed victualler
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Sidney Russell Welham engineer and Muriel Victoria Northfield (wife of William Henry Northfield)
to Sidney Russell Welham engineer and Muriel Victoria Northfield (wife of William Henry Northfield)
to Sidney Russell Welham engineer and Muriel Victoria Northfield (wife of William Henry Northfield)
to Sidney Smyth major HM army
to Sidney William Wingate commercial'clerk
to Sidney Wilmot Jacob (wife of Gordon Percival Septimus Jacob) and Kythe Benigna Gray spinster
to Sidney Wilmot Jacob (wife of Gordon Percival Septimus Jacob) and Kythe Benigna Gray spinster
to Sidney Wilmot Jacob (wife of Gordon Percival Septimus Jacob) and Kythe Benigna Gray spinster
to Sophia Pickett widow and Ivy Dorothy Pickett spinster
to Sophia Pickett widow and Ivy Dorothy Pickett spinster
to Standley Thomas Nunn j licensed appraiser
to Stanley Albert Martin turner
to Stanley Ernest Smith engineers clerk
to Stanley Frederick Anderson clothiers assistant
to Stanley Frederick Anderson clothiers assistant
to Stanley Gladstone Smith building societys cashier
to Stanley James Vince fitter and Alice Maud Vince widow
to Stanley James Vince fitter and Alice Maud Vince widow
to Stanley Richard Knott general-labourer and Daisy Knott (wife of the said Stanley Richard Knott)
to Stanley Richard Knott general-labourer and Daisy Knott (wife of the said Stanley Richard Knott)
to Stanley Richard Knott general-labourer and Daisy Knott (wife of the said Stanley Richard Knott)
to Stanley Upson local government clerk
to Stanley Wall Hoyland medical practitioner
to Stanley William Henry Cresswell police-constable
to Stanley William Spall grocers assistant
to Stuart William Steggall Hosking commissioned officer RAF
to Susan Allen widow and Francis Lewis Tempest solicitor
to Susan Allen widow and Francis Lewis Tempest solicitor
to Sybil Mary Gascoigne widow
to Sydney Frank Daldry estate agent
to Sydney George Cox solicitor
to Sydney George Cox solicitor
to Sydney George Cox solicitor
to Sydney George Cox solicitor
to Sydney George Cox solicitor
to Sydney George Cox solicitor and William Edward Woodard of no occupation
to Sydney George Cox solicitor and William Edward Woodard of no occupation
to Sydney George Cox solicitor DorothyViolet Leighton spinster and Reginald James Dale flight-lieutenant RAF
to Sydney George Cox solicitor DorothyViolet Leighton spinster and Reginald James Dale flight-lieutenant RAF
to Sydney George Cox solicitor DorothyViolet Leighton spinster and Reginald James Dale flight-lieutenant RAF
to Sydney Haggar antique dealer Eliza Emma Haggar spinster and Francis Lewis Tempest solicitor
to Sydney Haggar antique dealer Eliza Emma Haggar spinster and Francis Lewis Tempest solicitor
to Sydney Haggar antique dealer Eliza Emma Haggar spinster and Francis Lewis Tempest solicitor
to Sydney Joseph Chaplin fitters railway assistant and Dorothy May Rogers (wife of Cecil Rogers)
to Sydney Joseph Chaplin fitters railway assistant and Dorothy May Rogers (wife of Cecil Rogers)
to Sydney Joseph Chaplin fitters railway assistant and Dorothy May Rogers (wife of Cecil Rogers)
to Sydney Thomas Scillitoe railway station auditor
to the daid John Albert Bunn railway clerk and Ella Robinson spinster
to the daid John Albert Bunn railway clerk and Ella Robinson spinster
to the reverend Alfred Ernest Wicks clerk and Lionel Hastings Vulliamy solicitor
to the reverend Alfred Ernest Wicks clerk and Lionel Hastings Vulliamy solicitor
to the right reverend Richard Brook lord bishop of St Edmundsbury and Ipswich and the reverend Victor John Knight Brook clerks
to the right reverend Richard Brook lord bishop of St Edmundsbury and Ipswich and the reverend Victor John Knight Brook clerks
to the safd George Thomas Herbert cabinet maker Ruby Ellen Maude Herbert spinster and Russell James Thomas Herbert physicist
to the safd George Thomas Herbert cabinet maker Ruby Ellen Maude Herbert spinster and Russell James Thomas Herbert physicist
to the safd George Thomas Herbert cabinet maker Ruby Ellen Maude Herbert spinster and Russell James Thomas Herbert physicist
to the said Thomas Ablett Dawson retired farm cowman
to the said Adolph Hermann Maullen retired merchant
to the said Albert Daniel Hart retired bricklayer
to the said Albert Victor George Leverick accountant
to the said Albert William Bevan sergeant HM army
to the said Alfred Charles Skedge electrical engineer
to the said Alfred Edward Laughlin gardener
to the said Alfred Hutchings Bush general showkeeper
to the said Alice Oliver Duncan Claxton assistant secretary
to the said Arthur Collett trolley bus depdt clerk
to the said Arthur Frederick Goslin retired grocer
to the said Arthur Harry Tuck motor enguneer
to the said Arthur Hood engineers storekeeper and Winifred Hood spinster
to the said Arthur Hood engineers storekeeper and Winifred Hood spinster
to the said Arthur William-George Kemp parks labourer
to the said Bertram Herbert Chilvers retired engineer
to the said Charles Butcher retired school attendance officer
to the said Charles James Botwright pattern maker
to the said Charles William Rounds retired painter and Naomi Wilson (wife of William John Wilson)
to the said Charles William Rounds retired painter and Naomi Wilson (wife of William John Wilson)
to the said Charles William Rounds retired painter and Naomi Wilson (wife of William John Wilson)
to the said Charles Worlledge retired general labourer
to the said Daniel Aspinall Ashton retired medical practitioner
to the said David William Baldwin grocers assistant
to the said Ebenezer Sparrow carman
to the said Edgar Scrivener Ryde furniture dealer and Albert Victor Ryde fireguard area officer
to the said Edgar Scrivener Ryde furniture dealer and Albert Victor Ryde fireguard area officer
to the said Edgar Stanley Edwick metal turner
to the said Edward Albert Atkinson ironmonger and Albert Ernest Newby engineer
to the said Edward Albert Atkinson ironmonger and Albert Ernest Newby engineer
to the said Edward Herbert Sheppard lance-corporal HM army
to the said Edward Sage retired tobacconist
to the said Ernest Charles Seager carpenter
to the said Ernest Charles Wilden armature winder
to the said Ernest David Lockhart chemist
to the said Ernest Dove Sadler retired sail maker
to the said Ernest George Bunker retired stationers representative
to the said Ernest James Edmonds retired cabinet maker
to the said Ernest James Hannant hairdresser
to the said Ernest William Wyatt fitter
to the said Francis Goodchild chartered accountant
to the said Frank Adams threshing machine erector
to the said Frank Augustus Nunn civil servant and Sarah Jane Baldwin widow
to the said Frank Augustus Nunn civil servant and Sarah Jane Baldwin widow
to the said Frank Herbert Wyartt sergeant HM army
to the said Frederick Charles Fairweather tobacconist
to the said Frederick Charles Glanfield turner
to the said Frederick George McLachlan companys cashier and Hugh McLachlan accountants articled clerk
to the said Frederick George McLachlan companys cashier and Hugh McLachlan accountants articled clerk
to the said Frederick James Rogers solicitors clerk and Winifred Kathleen Mary Rogers spinster
to the said Frederick James Rogers solicitors clerk and Winifred Kathleen Mary Rogers spinster
to the said Frederick Phillips retired railway guard
to the said Frederick William Mott retired licensed victualler
to the said George Alexander Burnett captain HM army
to the said George Edward Scott foreman tailor
to the said George Ernest James Howarth retired accountant
to the said George Frederick William Wenham retired tool fitter
to the said George Gooberman draughtsman
to the said George James Masson Martin medical practitioner
to the said George Ling gardener
to the said George Smith farm bailiff
to the said George Snowden coal carman
to the said George William Towns linotype mechanic
to the said Gerald Harvey retired cement flagmaker
to the said Harold Victor Warren estimating clerk
to the said Harry Albert Lord retired decorator
to the said Harry Steward painter
to the said Henry Freeman Squirrell Heard retired agricultural engineer
to the said Henry Spencer licensed victualler
to the said Herbert Arthur Richold commercial clerk
to the said Herbert Ernest Waters insurance broker
to the said Herbert John Tricker borough su'ryeyors clerk
to the said Horace Henry Shepherd metallurgist
to the said James Frederick Bear canvasser and James Francis Bear section-leader NFS
to the said James Frederick Bear canvasser and James Francis Bear section-leader NFS
to the said James Henry Adams house decorator '
to the said James Leslie George Welch staff-sergeant HM army
to the said James McKenzie Dallas mechanical engineer
to the said James William Andrews retired publican and James William Andrews beerhouse keeper
to the said James William Andrews retired publican and James William Andrews beerhouse keeper
to the said John Barfield builder
to the said John Mallard retired clerk
to the said John Runnicles retired coach painter
to the said John Todd retired grocer
to the said Jonathan Threadgall retired florist
to the said Joseph Albert Burgess mill worker
to the said Joseph Alfred Richards retired lithographic printer
to the said Joseph Bird retired general shopkeeper
to the said Joseph William Allen retired fanner
to the said Kenneth James Bentley cable contractors clerk
to the said Lawrence Boyden retired commercial clerk
to the said Lawrence Edward Shreeve fish merchant
to the said Lawrence Twomey retired male nurse
to the said Philip Cardinal Fisher retired factory foreman
to the said Pretoria William Green retired licensed victualler and Reginald Edgar Clements solicitors clerk
to the said Pretoria William Green retired licensed victualler and Reginald Edgar Clements solicitors clerk
to the said Reginald Ross Smith fruit merchant
to the said reverend Arthur Reginald Parsons clerk
to the said reverend Francis John Brook Hart clerk and William George Toller seed merchant
to the said reverend Francis John Brook Hart clerk and William George Toller seed merchant
to the said Richard Bullin Chapman retired builders foreman
to the said Richard Maillard Scott retired company director
to the said Robert Anderson Wenn retired commercial traveller and Harry William Shute retired schoolmaster
to the said Robert Anderson Wenn retired commercial traveller and Harry William Shute retired schoolmaster
to the said Robert Henry Southgate retired labourer
to the said Robert Isaac Welham retired iron turner and Robert Joseph Welham carpenter
to the said Robert Isaac Welham retired iron turner and Robert Joseph Welham carpenter
to the said Robert Pells Freeman cycle agent
to the said sir William Parker Burton KBE and Emily May Hempson (wife of Leonard Amis Hempson)
to the said sir William Parker Burton KBE and Emily May Hempson (wife of Leonard Amis Hempson)
to the said sir William Parker Burton KBE and Emily May Hempson (wife of Leonard Amis Hempson)
to the said Stephen John Osborn taxi proprietor
to the said Stephen Smith retired trolley bus driver
to the said Sydney George Cox solicitor
to the said Sydney James Fox engineers fitter
to the said Sydney Wood Robson retired newsagent and Sydney George Cox solicitor
to the said Sydney Wood Robson retired newsagent and Sydney George Cox solicitor
to the said Thomas Harry Steed retired sheet metal worker
to the said Thomas John Kirby retired engineers foreman
to the said Thomas Richard Bird publicity manager
to the said Walter Ernest Allen Thurston engineers turner
to the said Walter Roberts drill instructor
to the said William Alfred Mann retired painter
to the said William Ambrose Fairhead retired electrical superintendent
to the said William Andrews retired farm foreman
to the said William Arthur Fotherby retired engineer
to the said William Barritt machinist
to the said William Bush telephone engineer
to the said William Charles Cobb retired drapers manager
to the said William Edward Spence retired policecon-stable
to the said William George Lowe retired relieving officer
to the said William Henry Cowey retired insurance agent
to the said William Herbert Wade iron fettler
to the said William James Humphreys timber merchants labourer
to the said William James Jonathan Smith commercial traveller
to the said William James McBride retired detective-inspector
to the said William John Alexander retired scaffolder
to the said William John Minns retired bank clerk
to the said William Kennell retired stoker
to the said William Thomas Pleasance agricultural demonstrator and Wilfred Charles Pleasance tool fitter
to the said William Thomas Pleasance agricultural demonstrator and Wilfred Charles Pleasance tool fitter
to the snd William Lambert builders carpenter
to Theophilus Hewitt civil servant and Sidney Harold Hewitt gunner HM army
to Theophilus Hewitt civil servant and Sidney Harold Hewitt gunner HM army
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Thomas Banks Read retired tailor and May Adela Clarke spinster
to Thomas Banks Read retired tailor and May Adela Clarke spinster
to Thomas Barker store keeper
to Thomas Frederick Kendle company director and Alice Maud Kendle (wife of the said Thomas Frederick Kendle)
to Thomas Frederick Kendle company director and Alice Maud Kendle (wife of the said Thomas Frederick Kendle)
to Thomas Frederick Kendle company director and Alice Maud Kendle (wife of the said Thomas Frederick Kendle)
to Thomas Isaac Robert Lestrange Phillips engineer
to Thomas Robert Parkington company director Frederick William Parkington brush manufacturer and Florence Ellen Parkington (wife of the said Thomas Robert Parkington)
to Thomas Robert Parkington company director Frederick William Parkington brush manufacturer and Florence Ellen Parkington (wife of the said Thomas Robert Parkington)
to Thomas Robert Parkington company director Frederick William Parkington brush manufacturer and Florence Ellen Parkington (wife of the said Thomas Robert Parkington)
to Thomas Robert Parkington company director Frederick William Parkington brush manufacturer and Florence Ellen Parkington (wife of the said Thomas Robert Parkington)
to Thomas Rowbotham sales manager
to Thomas Saul Fenn retired licensed victualler
to Thomas Sidney Barnard Gibbs general dealer
to Thomas Smith motor driver
to Thomas Webster retired builder and George Thomas Moss retired stonemason
to Thomas Webster retired builder and George Thomas Moss retired stonemason
to Thomas William George Knights builder
to Thomas William Robinson retired lorry driver and Albert Robinson butcher
to Thomas William Robinson retired lorry driver and Albert Robinson butcher
to Tilitha Minns widow
to Tom Smith schoolmaster and Douglas Wilfred Smith incorporated accountant
to Tom Smith schoolmaster and Douglas Wilfred Smith incorporated accountant
to Vera Frances Smith spinster
to Vera Marian Batley spinster
to Vera May Gillings widow
to Victoria Grace Edmonds widow
to Victoria May Snow widow
to Violet Adeline Howard (wife of Frederick George Howard)
to Violet Adeline Howard (wife of Frederick George Howard)
to Violet Ethelwyn Chinery spinster
to Violet Evelyn Reynolds (wife of Cecil Eustace Reynolds) and Stanley William Spanton Morphew civil servant
to Violet Evelyn Reynolds (wife of Cecil Eustace Reynolds) and Stanley William Spanton Morphew civil servant
to Violet Evelyn Reynolds (wife of Cecil Eustace Reynolds) and Stanley William Spanton Morphew civil servant
to Violet Iilian McKain Scott (wife of Frederick Robert Scott)
to Violet Iilian McKain Scott (wife of Frederick Robert Scott)
to Violet Kate Boulding widow
to Violet Mary Howlett widow
to Violet Maud Hosken widow
to Violet Vera King widow
to Vivian Robert Edwards Russell inspector of schools
to Wallace Henry Cain commercial traveller
to Walter Alfred Richards lithographic printer and Lilian Olive Richards (wife of the said Walter Alfred Richards)
to Walter Alfred Richards lithographic printer and Lilian Olive Richards (wife of the said Walter Alfred Richards)
to Walter Alfred Richards lithographic printer and Lilian Olive Richards (wife of the said Walter Alfred Richards)
to Walter Baker retired miller
to Walter Beales car park attendant
to Walter Frank Ellis ships captain
to Walter Frank Ellis ships captain
to Walter Henry Fisher draper
to Walter James Allen dairyman
to Walter John Lyon engineer and Amy Rosetta Parsey widow
to Walter John Lyon engineer and Amy Rosetta Parsey widow
to Walter John Sage commercial clerk and Eleanora Sage (wife of the said Walter John Sage)
to Walter John Sage commercial clerk and Eleanora Sage (wife of the said Walter John Sage)
to Walter John Sage commercial clerk and Eleanora Sage (wife of the said Walter John Sage)
to Walter Lewis Turner flying-officer RAJL and Harry Gillings solicitor
to Walter Lewis Turner flying-officer RAJL and Harry Gillings solicitor
to Walter Nelson Wyles solicitor and Christopher Douglas Wyles farmer
to Walter Nelson Wyles solicitor and Christopher Douglas Wyles farmer
to Walter Robert Parsons retired labourer and Viola Parsons spinster
to Walter Robert Parsons retired labourer and Viola Parsons spinster
to Walter William Harvey corporal R AF
to Walter William Ling omnibus proprietor
to Walter William Turner solicitors clerk
to Wesley Kent retired schoolmaster and William Henry Roden railway servant
to Wesley Kent retired schoolmaster and William Henry Roden railway servant
to Wilfred Thomas Cook railway clerk and Alfred Stanley Cook engine fitter
to Wilfred Thomas Cook railway clerk and Alfred Stanley Cook engine fitter
to Wilfrid Thomas Hayward solicitor
to William Aaron Dunnett clothier
to William Albert Taylor lorry driver
to William Alexander Johnson solicitors clerk
to William Arthur Barker motor engineer
to William Arthur Burrows retired transport clerk
to William Arthur-Dimmock grocer and Mabel Banks (wife of Arthur Ernest Banks)
to William Arthur-Dimmock grocer and Mabel Banks (wife of Arthur Ernest Banks)
to William Arthur-Dimmock grocer and Mabel Banks (wife of Arthur Ernest Banks)
to William Bertie Rush fishmonger
to William Charles Frederick Brundell solicitor and Florence May Cripps widow
to William Charles Frederick Brundell solicitor and Florence May Cripps widow
to William Charles Gardiner haulage contractor and Mabel Alice Gardiner spinster
to William Charles Gardiner haulage contractor and Mabel Alice Gardiner spinster
to William Charles Hayward schoolmaster
to William Charles Ranson oil mills foreman
to William Day fruiterer and Reginald Henry Day assistant to film director
to William Day fruiterer and Reginald Henry Day assistant to film director
to William Edward Davis core maker and Dorothy Studd (wife of Bertie Studd)
to William Edward Davis core maker and Dorothy Studd (wife of Bertie Studd)
to William Edward Davis core maker and Dorothy Studd (wife of Bertie Studd)
to William Edward Kersey solicitor
to William Edwin Hatfield antique dealer
to William Ellenor insurance agent and John Ellenor sergeant RAF
to William Ellenor insurance agent and John Ellenor sergeant RAF
to William Ernest Anthony engineers draughtsman
to William Ernest Anthony engineers draughtsman
to William Finlay Baker tool-' maker
to William Frederick Caimes commercial clerk
to William George Blake painter and Herbert Edward Keys slater and tiler
to William George Blake painter and Herbert Edward Keys slater and tiler
to William George Toller seed merchant and Archibald Ernest Hart bank official
to William George Toller seed merchant and Archibald Ernest Hart bank official
to William Graham jobbing gardener
to William Graham Percival solicitors clerk
to William Griggs retired granary foreman
to William Hayward Haward solicitor and Thomas George Borrett solicitors clerk
to William Hayward Haward solicitor and Thomas George Borrett solicitors clerk
to William Henry Fowler retired blacksmith
to William Henry Francis Ling works inspector
to William Houghton civil engineer
to William Ingram Morris retired draper and William Stephen Jewhurst accountant
to William Ingram Morris retired draper and William Stephen Jewhurst accountant
to William James Block retired male nurse
to William James Charles Griggs railway clerk
to William James Hawkins clerk to wholesale grocer
to William James Hunt waiter and Charles Marshal Hunt nurseryman
to William James Hunt waiter and Charles Marshal Hunt nurseryman
to William John Findlay commercial traveller'
to William John Muir Whitnall bank official Gertrude Sparks (wife of Herbert Sparks) and Lilian Frederica Wales (wife of Frederick James Wales)
to William John Muir Whitnall bank official Gertrude Sparks (wife of Herbert Sparks) and Lilian Frederica Wales (wife of Frederick James Wales)
to William John Muir Whitnall bank official Gertrude Sparks (wife of Herbert Sparks) and Lilian Frederica Wales (wife of Frederick James Wales)
to William John Muir Whitnall bank official Gertrude Sparks (wife of Herbert Sparks) and Lilian Frederica Wales (wife of Frederick James Wales)
to William John Muir Whitnall bank official Gertrude Sparks (wife of Herbert Sparks) and Lilian Frederica Wales (wife of Frederick James Wales)
to William John Sheppard public works contractors manager and Ernest John Watson solicitors clerk
to William John Sheppard public works contractors manager and Ernest John Watson solicitors clerk
to William Jonathan Brett house furnisher and Leonard Thomas John Leftley shipbrokers clerk
to William Jonathan Brett house furnisher and Leonard Thomas John Leftley shipbrokers clerk
to William Joseph Jordan The High Com- missioner for New Zealand attorney of the Public Trustee of New Zealand
to William Leslie Learning company director Harry Douglas Learning commercial traveller and Nora Elizabeth Learning spinster
to William Leslie Learning company director Harry Douglas Learning commercial traveller and Nora Elizabeth Learning spinster
to William Leslie Learning company director Harry Douglas Learning commercial traveller and Nora Elizabeth Learning spinster
to William Leslie Pinkess sales manager
to William Maitland Cook fruit grower and Kathleen Colborne spinster
to William Maitland Cook fruit grower and Kathleen Colborne spinster
to William Mallam Phillips solicitor
to William Mallam Phillips solicitor
to William Mark Moore foreman maltster and George Edward Worton pawnbrokers manager
to William Mark Moore foreman maltster and George Edward Worton pawnbrokers manager
to William Marshall solicitor Claude William Marshall registrar of county courts and Annie Letitia Blacklock widow
to William Marshall solicitor Claude William Marshall registrar of county courts and Annie Letitia Blacklock widow
to William Marshall solicitor Claude William Marshall registrar of county courts and Annie Letitia Blacklock widow
to William Newton King draughtsman
to William Oliver Jolly company director
to William Reginald Bage chemist
to William Robert Thurlow corporation employee
to William Robert Victor Gifkins commercial clerk and Marjorie Ellen Moore (wife of William James Moore)
to William Robert Victor Gifkins commercial clerk and Marjorie Ellen Moore (wife of William James Moore)
to William Robert Victor Gifkins commercial clerk and Marjorie Ellen Moore (wife of William James Moore)
to William Rowland Crane clerk and Wilfred Lawrence Green bricklayer
to William Rowland Crane clerk and Wilfred Lawrence Green bricklayer
to William Rushbrook gardener
to William Vince house decorator
to William Walter Goold retired railway servant
to William Ward of no occupation and John Alfred Howard engineers storekeeper
to William Ward of no occupation and John Alfred Howard engineers storekeeper
to William Zebedee Pyett commercial clerk
to Winifred Emily Dale (wife of Ambrose Dale) and Margaret Winifred Smith widow
to Winifred Emily Dale (wife of Ambrose Dale) and Margaret Winifred Smith widow
to Winifred May Chenery (wife of James Harry Chenery)
to Winifred Nina Pepys (wife of Cyril Arthur Pepys)
to Winifred Ophelia Potter spinster
to Winifred Rose Capon widow
to' Alice Mary Foster widow
tthe said Herbent Ernest Durrant retired licensed victualler and Thomas John Kirby retired engineer
tthe said Herbent Ernest Durrant retired licensed victualler and Thomas John Kirby retired engineer
Vilna Edith Jones (wife of Frederick Thomas Jones) and Francis Lewis Tempest solicitor
Vilna Edith Jones (wife of Frederick Thomas Jones) and Francis Lewis Tempest solicitor
Vilna Edith Jones (wife of Frederick Thomas Jones) and Francis Lewis Tempest solicitor
Walter Albert Thompson fish and fruit salesman
Walter Charles Short tailors cutter and Kate Cuthbert widow
Walter Charles Short tailors cutter and Kate Cuthbert widow
Walter Ernest Parker grocer and Frederick Owen Parker draughtsman
Walter Ernest Parker grocer and Frederick Owen Parker draughtsman
Walter Gibbs and Frederick John Gibbs fish merchants
Walter Gibbs and Frederick John Gibbs fish merchants
Walter William Miller and Charles Theophilus Crisp retired civil servants
Walter William Miller and Charles Theophilus Crisp retired civil servants
William Brook Barrett cattle dealer Leslie Brook Barrett chartered accountant and William Edward Kersey solicitor
William Brook Barrett cattle dealer Leslie Brook Barrett chartered accountant and William Edward Kersey solicitor
William Brook Barrett cattle dealer Leslie Brook Barrett chartered accountant and William Edward Kersey solicitor
William Brown and Company (Ipswich) Limited
William Charles Baker car- penter and joiner
William Charles Pritchard licensed victualler and George Pritchard gentleman
William Charles Pritchard licensed victualler and George Pritchard gentleman
William Edmund Calver printer and Guy Cyril Bantoft solicitor
William Edmund Calver printer and Guy Cyril Bantoft solicitor
William Ernest Smith and Oliver Sidney Smith plumbers
William Ernest Smith and Oliver Sidney Smith plumbers
William George Arthur Gardiner gas fitter and Arthur Gardiner insurance agent
William George Arthur Gardiner gas fitter and Arthur Gardiner insurance agent
William George Hawes and Lionel Stewart Hawes clothiers
William George Hawes and Lionel Stewart Hawes clothiers
William Henry Bailey decorator and James Mason Martin solicitor
William Henry Bailey decorator and James Mason Martin solicitor
William Joshua Barker carpenter and Grave Victoria Jane Gratton (wife of Albert John Gratton)
William Joshua Barker carpenter and Grave Victoria Jane Gratton (wife of Albert John Gratton)
William Joshua Barker carpenter and Grave Victoria Jane Gratton (wife of Albert John Gratton)
William Marshall and Claude William Marshall solicitors
William Marshall and Claude William Marshall solicitors
William Marshall solicitor and Muriel Winifred Atkins (wife of Francis John Atkins)
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
William Marshall solicitor and Muriel Winifred Atkins (wife of Francis John Atkins)
William Marshall solicitor and Muriel Winifred Atkins (wife of Francis John Atkins)
William Oliver Jolly farmer and Laura Selina Hitchcock (wife of Herbert Fairfax Hitchcock)
William Oliver Jolly farmer and Laura Selina Hitchcock (wife of Herbert Fairfax Hitchcock)
William Oliver Jolly farmer and Laura Selina Hitchcock (wife of Herbert Fairfax Hitchcock)
William Roger Hereford gentleman and Guy Walford Turner land agent
William Roger Hereford gentleman and Guy Walford Turner land agent
William Stephen Jewhurst accountant and Albert Edward Crates schoolmaster
William Stephen Jewhurst accountant and Albert Edward Crates schoolmaster
William Thomas Barnard Block solicitor and Joseph James Webster solicitors clerk
William Thomas Barnard Block solicitor and Joseph James Webster solicitors clerk
William Thomas Randall friendly society secretary and Edward Albert Oliver retired printer
William Thomas Randall friendly society secretary and Edward Albert Oliver retired printer
Winifred Gwen Sutor (wife of Herbert Sutor)
Winifred Gwen Sutor (wife of Herbert Sutor)
Zilla Harriet Clay (wife of Frank Clay) and William West manager
Zilla Harriet Clay (wife of Frank Clay) and William West manager
Zilla Harriet Clay (wife of Frank Clay) and William West manager


Choose your district:
ENGLAND COUNTIES Bedfordshire  Berkshire  Buckinghamshire  Cambridgeshire  Cheshire  Cornwall  County Durham  Cumberland  Derbyshire  Devonshire  Dorsetshire  Essex  Gloucestershire  Hampshire  Herefordshire  Hertfordshire  Huntingdonshire  Isle of Wight  Kent  Lancashire  Leicestershire  Lincolnshire  Middlesex  Norfolk  Northamptonshire  Northumberland  Nottinghamshire  Oxfordshire  Rutlandshire  Shropshire  Somerset  Staffordshire  Suffolk  Surrey  Sussex  Warwickshire  Westmorland  Wiltshire  Worcestershire  Yorkshire 
ENGLAND COUNTIES (MORE) Cheshire (pt 1)  Cheshire (pt 2)  Cornwall (towns)  County Durham (pt 1)  County Durham (pt 2)  Derbyshire (pt 1)  Derbyshire (pt 2)  Devonshire (pt 1)  Devonshire (pt 2)  Essex (pt 1)  Essex (pt 2)  Essex (pt 3)  Hampshire (pt 1)  Hampshire (pt 2)  Hertfordshire (pt 1)  Hertfordshire (pt 2)  Kent (pt 1)  Kent (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 1)  Lancashire (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 3)  Lancashire (pt 4)  Lancashire (pt 5)  Lancashire (pt 6)  Lincolnshire (towns)  Middlesex (pt 1)  Middlesex (pt 2)  Middlesex (pt 3)  Somerset (towns)  Staffordshire (pt 1)  Staffordshire (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 1)  Surrey (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 3)  Sussex (pt 1)  Sussex (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 1)  Yorkshire (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 3) 
ENGLAND TOWNS Accrington  Aylesbury  Bath  Bedford  Birkenhead  Birmingham  Blackburn  Blackpool  Blandford  Bodmin  Bournemouth  Bradford  Brighton  Bristol  Buckingham  Burnley  Burton-on-Trent  Bury St Edmunds  Buxton  Cambridge  Canterbury  Carlisle  Chatham  Chelmsford  Cheltenham  Chester  Chichester  Colchester  Coventry  Crewe  Darlington  Deal  Derby  Devonport  Doncaster  Dover  Durham (town)  Eastbourne  Ely  Exeter  Folkestone  Gateshead  Gloucester  Great Yarmouth  Greenpool  Guildford  Halifax  Harrogate  Hartlepool  Hastings  Haverfordwest  Hereford  Holland  Huddersfield  Huntingdon  Ipswich  Kidderminster  Kingston-on-Thames  Kingston-upon-Hull  Lancaster  Leamington Spa  Leeds  Leicester  Lewes  Lichfield  Lincoln  Liverpool  Lowestoft  Macclesfield  Maidstone  Manchester  Margate  Middlesbrough  Monmouth  Newcastle-upon-Tyne  North Shields  Northampton  Norwich  Nottingham  Oldham  Oxford  Penzance  Peterborough  Plymouth  Poole  Portmouth  Portsmouth  Ramsgate  Reading  Ripon  Rochdale  Rochester  Salford  Salisbury  Scarborough  Sheffield  Shrewsbury  South Shields  Southampton  Southsea  St Leonards on sea  Stockton-on-Tees  Stoke-on-Trent  Stratford-on-avon  Sunderland  Taunton  Tonbridge  Torquay  Truro  Tunbridge Wells  Wakefield  Warrington  Warwick  Wells (Somerset)  West Worthing  Weston-super-Mare  Whitby  Wigan  Winchester  Windsor  Wolverhampton  Worcester  Worthing  York 
ENGLAND TOWNS (MORE) Ashton-under-Lyne  Birmingham (pt 1)  Birmingham (pt 2)  Birmingham (pt 3)  Durham  Liverpool (pt 1)  Liverpool (pt 2)  Manchester (pt 1)  Manchester (pt 2)  Altrincham (Cheshire)  Hyde (Cheshire)  Northwich (Cheshire)  Runcorn (Cheshire)  Sale (Cheshire)  Stockport (Cheshire)  Wallasey (Cheshire)  Wirral (Cheshire)  Exmouth (Devonshire)  Paignton (Devonshire)  Barking (Essex)  Ilford (Essex)  Leigh-on-sea (Essex)  Romford (Essex)  Southend-on-Sea (Essex)  Westcliff-on-sea (Essex)  Stroud (Gloucestershire)  Hertford (Hertfordshire)  Ashford (Kent)  Beckenham (Kent)  Bromley (Kent)  Dartford (Kent)  Gillingham (Kent)  Gravesend (Kent)  Herne Bay (Kent)  Orpington (Kent)  Plumstead (Kent)  Sevenoaks (Kent)  Sidcup (Kent)  Welling (Kent)  Whitstable (Kent)  Barrow-in-Furness (Lancashire)  Bolton (Lancashire)  Bury (Lancashire)  Chorley (Lancashire)  Darwen (Lancashire)  Morecambe (Lancashire)  Nelson (Lancashire)  Preston (Lancashire)  Prestwich (Lancashire)  Southport (Lancashire)  St Helens (Lancashire)  Grimsby (Lincs)  Gosforth (Northumberland)  Whitley Bay (Northumberland)  Mansfield (Notts)  Newcastle-under-Lyme (Staffs)  Stafford (Staffs)  Bexhill-on-Sea (Sussex)  Bognor Regis (Sussex)  Horsham (Sussex)  Hove (Sussex)  Rugby (Warwickshire)  Halesowen (West Midlands)  Smethwick (West Midlands)  Stourbridge (West Midlands)  Walsall (West Midlands)  West Bromwich (West Midlands)  Bromsgrove (Worcestershire)  Barnsley (Yorks)  Batley (Yorks)  Bingley (Yorks)  Bridlington (Yorks)  Brighouse (Yorks)  Dewsbury (Yorks)  Goole (Yorks)  Keighley (Yorks)  Pontefract (Yorks)  Redcar (Yorks)  Rotherham (Yorks)  Shipley (Yorks)  Skipton (Yorks)  Sowerby Bridge (Yorks)  Todmorden (Yorks) 
LONDON Croydon  London  London (E - pt 2)  London (E- pt 1)  London (EC)  London (N - pt 1)  London (N - pt 2)  London (NW - pt 1)  London (NW - pt 2)  London (other)  London (SE-inner)  London (SE-outer)  London (SW-inner)  London (SW-outer - pt 1)  London (SW-outer - pt 2)  London (SW-outer - pt 3)  London (W - pt 1)  London (W - pt 2)  London (WC) 
WALES COUNTIES Anglesey  Brecknockshire  Cardiganshire  Carmarthenshire  Carnarvonshire  Denbighshire  Flintshire  Glamorganshire  Glamorganshire (pt 1)  Glamorganshire (pt 2)  Merionethshire  Monmouthshire  Montgomeryshire  Pembrokeshire  Radnorshire 
WALES TOWNS Aberdare  Bangor  Barry  Bridgend  Builth Wells  Cardiff  Carmarthen  Carnarvon  Llandaff  Merthyr Tydfil  Neath  Penarth  Pontypridd  Port Talbot  Rhondda  St Asaph  Swansea 
SCOTLAND COUNTIES North Britain  Scotland (pt 1)  Scotland (pt 2)  Aberdeenshire  Angus-shire  Argyllshire  Ayrshire  Banffshire  Berwickshire  Buteshire  Caithness  Clackmannanshire  Dumbartonshire  Dumfriesshire  Elginshire  Fifeshire  Forfarshire  Invernessshire  Kincardineshire  Kirkcudbrightshire  Lanarkshire  Lothian  Midlothian  Morayshire  Nairnshire  Peeblesshire  Perthshire  Renfrewshire  Ross-shire  Roxburghshire  Selkirkshire  Shetland  Stirlingshire  Sutherland  Wigtownshire 
SCOTLAND TOWNS small Scottish town  Aberdeen  Airdrie  Alloa  Angus  Arbroath  Arran  Ayr  Banff  Berwick  Berwick-on-Tweed  Blairgowrie  Brechin  Bridge of Allan  Broughty Ferry  Calston  Cambuslang  Campbeltown  Carnoustie  Coatbridge  Crieff  Dalbeattie  Douglas  Dumbarton  Dumfries  Dunblane  Dundee  Dunfermline  Dunoon  Edinburgh  Elgin  Falkirk  Forfar  Glasgow  Grangemouth  Greenock  Haddington  Hamilton  Hawick  Helensburgh  Inverness  Kelso  Kilbride  Kilmarnock  Kirkcaldy  Kirkcudbright  Lanark  Largs  Lockerbie  Montrose  Nairn  Orkney  Paisley  Peebles  Perth  Prestwick  Rothesay  Rutherglen  Saltcoats  Selkirk  St Andrews  Stevenston  Stirling  Stonehaven  Stranraer  Strathaven  Troon  Uddingston 
BRITAIN ELSEWHERE Britain elsewhere  Guernsey  Isle of Man  Jersey  Gibraltar  Falkland Islands  Channel Islands 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND COUNTIES County Antrim  County Armagh  County Carlow  County Cavan  County Clare  County Cork  County Derry  County Donegal  County Down  County Dublin  County Fermanagh  County Galway  County Kerry  County Kildare  County Kilkenny  County Kings county  County Leitrim  County Leix  County Limerick  County Longford  County Louth  County Mayo  County Meath  County Monaghan  County Offaly  County Queens county  County Roscommon  County Sligo  County Tipperary  County Tyrone  County Waterford  County Westmeath  County Wexford  County Wicklow 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND TOWNS Antrim (town)  Armagh (town)  Belfast  Carlow (town)  Cavan (town)  Cork (town)  Donegal (town)  Dublin (town)  Galway (town)  Kilkenny (town)  Leitrim (town)  Leix (town)  Londonderry  Longford (town)  Limerick (town)  Meath (town)  Monaghan (town)  Roscommon (town)  Sligo (town)  Tipperary (town)  Waterford (town)  Westmeath (town)  Wexford (town)  Wicklow (town) 
AFRICA Africa  Central Africa  East Africa  Egypt  Gold Coast Africa  Kenya  Nigeria Africa  North Africa  Northern Africa  Northern Rhodesia  Nyasaland Africa  Portuguese East Africa  Sierra Leone Africa  South Africa  Southern Rhodesia  West Africa 
ASIA Asia  Burma  Ceylon  China  Hong Kong  India  Japan  Malay States  Straits Settlements  Turkey 
EUROPE & ATLANTIC ISLANDS Albania  Austria  Balearic Islands  Belgium  Bulgaria  Canary Islands  Cape Verde Islands  Czechoslovakia  Europe (E)  France  Germany  Greece  Hungary  Italy  Luxembourg  Madeira  Malta  Monaco  Netherlands  Poland  Portugal  Romania  Spain  Sweden  Switzerland  USSR  Yugoslavia 
MIDDLE EAST Arabia  Lebanon  Palestine  Syria  Transjordan 
OCEANIA, PACIFIC AND INDIAN ISLANDS Australia  New Zealand  East Indies  Fiji Islands  Friendly Islands  Mauritius  Philippine Islands  Seychelles Islands  Society Islands  South Pacific 
SCANDINAVIA Denmark  Estonia  Finland  Iceland  Latvia  Norway 
SOUTH AND CENTRAL AMERICA South America  Argentina  Brazil  Buenos Aires (Argentina)  Central America  Chile  Columbia  Mexico 
WEST INDIES AND ATLANTIC Atlantic  West Indies  Bahama Islands  Bermuda Islands  Jamaica  Leeward Islands  Turks and Caicos Islands 
NORTH AMERICA USA  Canada  Alabama (USA)  Alaska (USA)  Arizona (USA)  Arkansas (USA)  California (USA)  Chicago (USA)  Clallam (USA)  Colorada (USA)  Colorado (USA)  Columbia (USA)  Connecticut (USA)  Cook (USA)  Dallas (USA)  DC (USA)  Delaware (USA)  Detroit (USA)  Florida (USA)  Georgia (USA)  Hawaii (USA)  Idaho (USA)  Illinois (USA)  Indiana (USA)  Indianapolis (USA)  Iowa (USA)  Jersey City (USA)  Kansas (USA)  Kentucky (USA)  Los Angeles (USA)  Louisiana (USA)  Maine (USA)  Maryland (USA)  Massachusetts (USA)  Mexico (USA)  Michigan (USA)  Minnesota (USA)  Mississippi (USA)  Missouri (USA)  Montana (USA)  Nebraska (USA)  Nevada (USA)  New Hampshire (USA)  New Jersey (USA)  New Mexico (USA)  New York (USA)  New York City (USA)  Niagara (USA)  North Carolina (USA)  North Dakota (USA)  Ohio (USA)  Oklahoma (USA)  Onondaga (USA)  Oregon (USA)  Pennsylvania (USA)  Philadelphia (USA)  Rhode Island (USA)  Rochester (USA)  San Francisco (USA)  Somerville (USA)  South Carolina (USA)  South Dakota (USA)  St Louis (USA)  state (USA)  Tennessee (USA)  Texas (USA)  Utah (USA)  Vermont (USA)  Virgin Islands (USA)  Virginia (USA)  Washington (USA)  Wisconsin (USA)  Wiscousin (USA)  Wyoming (USA) 
MILITARY Military 


(c) Asserted in this presentation by Toms Wills
Return to homepage of Toms Wills
*circumlocutory to deter Ye Hon. Spammer Society; geocoded addresses may contain errors