Toms Wills: Grantees in UK wills 1933-1935

Blandford is an old place, where many people lived

1. View details below. Return to homepage of Toms Wills

2. Look at the list of addresses for this district. Check specific surnames here A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  Y  X  Z, or use all files zipped. To find a particular surname on your page use CTRL+F.

3. Search by grantee SURNAME (some years):
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
Albert George Wooster retired grocers manager and Leonard Cherry draper
Albert George Wooster retired grocers manager and Leonard Cherry draper
Annie Louisa Lane (wife of James Edward Lane)
Annie Louisa Lane (wife of James Edward Lane)
Augusta Cordelia Bennett spinster and George Philip Barnes solicitors clerk
Augusta Cordelia Bennett spinster and George Philip Barnes solicitors clerk
Bertram Ilott George engineer Tom Edward Dray George grocer and Louisa Anna Maria George widow
Bertram Ilott George engineer Tom Edward Dray George grocer and Louisa Anna Maria George widow
Bertram Ilott George engineer Tom Edward Dray George grocer and Louisa Anna Maria George widow
Charles Joseph Saunders lieutenant E R E List
Confirmation of Daniel Sharp Stewart bank agent and Daniel Harley McGeoch
Confirmation of Daniel Sharp Stewart bank agent and Daniel Harley McGeoch
Confirmation of George Wolfe Murray
Confirmation of Grace Kennedy Buttar or Loftus and Margaret Caroline Loftus spinsters and James McBeth and Robert Mathieson Young solicitors
Confirmation of Grace Kennedy Buttar or Loftus and Margaret Caroline Loftus spinsters and James McBeth and Robert Mathieson Young solicitors
Confirmation of Grace Kennedy Buttar or Loftus and Margaret Caroline Loftus spinsters and James McBeth and Robert Mathieson Young solicitors
Confirmation of Grace Kennedy Buttar or Loftus and Margaret Caroline Loftus spinsters and James McBeth and Robert Mathieson Young solicitors
Confirmation of John Graham Mallis
Douglas Blanchard solicitor George Philip Barnes accountant and Rosa Ellen Beckett widow
Douglas Blanchard solicitor George Philip Barnes accountant and Rosa Ellen Beckett widow
Douglas Blanchard solicitor George Philip Barnes accountant and Rosa Ellen Beckett widow
Frederick Sharp engineer Ernest Cecil Sharp farmer and Reginald Sharp chemist
Frederick Sharp engineer Ernest Cecil Sharp farmer and Reginald Sharp chemist
Frederick Sharp engineer Ernest Cecil Sharp farmer and Reginald Sharp chemist
Henry Charles Wyndham Coward engineer fitter and Hubert Douglas Coward plumber
Henry Charles Wyndham Coward engineer fitter and Hubert Douglas Coward plumber
Henry James Pollard chartered accountant
Hugh Cholmondeley of independent means and Stephen Ward director
Hugh Cholmondeley of independent means and Stephen Ward director
Jean Scott Clark (wife of Thomas Clark)
Jean Scott Clark (wife of Thomas Clark)
John Clark Goldie farm bailiff and David George Sharp farmer
John Clark Goldie farm bailiff and David George Sharp farmer
Katharine Martin Spooner spinster and Edith Maud Spooner widow
Katharine Martin Spooner spinster and Edith Maud Spooner widow
Leonard Cherry general draper and outfitter and Phillip Duncan Cherry financial journalist
Leonard Cherry general draper and outfitter and Phillip Duncan Cherry financial journalist
Mabel Mary Crocker and Winifred Nellie Crocker spinsters
Mabel Mary Crocker and Winifred Nellie Crocker spinsters
Mary Augusta de Crespigny and Muriel Louise de Crespigny spinsters
Mary Augusta de Crespigny and Muriel Louise de Crespigny spinsters
Phoebe Amelia Wheeler widow and Ronald Harry Wheeler motor engineer
Phoebe Amelia Wheeler widow and Ronald Harry Wheeler motor engineer
Rosa Lillie Malins Hicks widow and Gladys Lillie Hicks and Violet Edith Hicks spinsters
Rosa Lillie Malins Hicks widow and Gladys Lillie Hicks and Violet Edith Hicks spinsters
Rosa Lillie Malins Hicks widow and Gladys Lillie Hicks and Violet Edith Hicks spinsters
the said George Henry Loader garage proprietor and Charles Edward ACourt retired painter
the said George Henry Loader garage proprietor and Charles Edward ACourt retired painter
to Alfred John Boucher retired upholsterer
to Alfred Litchfield Harrison chief steward
to Alfred Walter Taylor Ainsworth retired Egyptian civil servant and William Thomas Taylor Ainsworth manufacturing chemists departmental manager
to Alfred Walter Taylor Ainsworth retired Egyptian civil servant and William Thomas Taylor Ainsworth manufacturing chemists departmental manager
to Alice Doel widow
to Alice Hilda Durance Scott widow
to Alice Margaret Highton spinster
to Ambrose George Burt farm carter
to Annie Eliza Read widow
to Arnold Wilson Bristow and George Bristow Cooke solicitors
to Arnold Wilson Bristow and George Bristow Cooke solicitors
to Arthur Charles Knight civil servant
to Basil Leach and William Henry Wilson solicitors
to Basil Leach and William Henry Wilson solicitors
to Beatrice Emily Brooks widow
to Beatrice Mary Candy (wife of Stafford Joseph Candy)
to Beatrice Mary Candy (wife of Stafford Joseph Candy)
to Beatrice May Croom widow
to Betty Harvey spinster
to Cecil Edwin Cozens fruiterer
to Charles Alfred Hodge retired farmer
to Charles Bellows painter
to Charles Frederick Abbott farm labourer
to Charles Whitton Crowdy solicitor
to Cyril Charles Frederick Warren cafe proprietor
to Donald Parsons master carpenter and wood-carver
to Doris Marriet Browning spinster
to Edgar Lionel Carter auctioneer
to Eleanor Carter widow
to Elizabeth Devoy widow and Frederick Tom Collins solicitors clerk
to Elizabeth Devoy widow and Frederick Tom Collins solicitors clerk
to Elizabeth May Stott widow and James Stott retired assurance agent
to Elizabeth May Stott widow and James Stott retired assurance agent
to Ellen Mary Sargent widow
to Ellen Mary Street (wife of George Street)
to Ellen Mary Street (wife of George Street)
to Emily Agnes Donnelly widow
to Emily Matilda Burridge widow and Ernest Alfred Thomas retired police superintendent
to Emily Matilda Burridge widow and Ernest Alfred Thomas retired police superintendent
to Eric Harold Ford major HM army
to Ernest James Rolls locomotive engineer-
to Ernest John Neal electrical companys clerk
to Ethel Mary Ball spinster
to Florence Kate Shave spinster
to Florence Kate Shave spinster
to Florence Law widow
to Francis William Percival Gillett and George Bicknell Gillett yeomen'
to Francis William Percival Gillett and George Bicknell Gillett yeomen'
to George Frederic Ball bank manager
to George Street of no occupation
to George William Diffey grocer and sub-postmaster
to Gertrude Harriett Phelps widow
to Gertrude Pitt (wife of George Pitt)
to Gertrude Pitt (wife of George Pitt)
to Gertrude Sturgeon (wife of Ernest James Sturgeon)
to Gertrude Sturgeon (wife of Ernest James Sturgeon)
to Gladys May Teare widow
to Harriet Emily Leach widow
to Henry George Blandford bootmaker and Elizabeth Frances Blandford spinster
to Henry George Blandford bootmaker and Elizabeth Frances Blandford spinster
to Herbert Bristow Wallen retired secretary
to Herbert Edmund Jackson solicitor William Pond agricultural implements manufacturer and Betty Mary Stracey (wife of William Stracey)
to Herbert Edmund Jackson solicitor William Pond agricultural implements manufacturer and Betty Mary Stracey (wife of William Stracey)
to Herbert Edmund Jackson solicitor William Pond agricultural implements manufacturer and Betty Mary Stracey (wife of William Stracey)
to Herbert Edmund Jackson solicitor William Pond agricultural implements manufacturer and Betty Mary Stracey (wife of William Stracey)
to Herbert Farrer Williams insurance manager and1 Walter Treverbian Prideaux solicitor
to Herbert Farrer Williams insurance manager and1 Walter Treverbian Prideaux solicitor
to Hilda Mary Hyde widow
to Iris Elsie Gaisford widow and Edgar George Gay office manager
to Iris Elsie Gaisford widow and Edgar George Gay office manager
to James Alexander Butchart DSO colonel HM army and Charles Henry Barr Fryer director of public companies
to James Alexander Butchart DSO colonel HM army and Charles Henry Barr Fryer director of public companies
to Jasper Bertram Young merchant
to Julia Elsey widow
to Katherine Lewis Pike spinster and Marion Lewis Wilson (wife of Robert Percy Wilson)
to Katherine Lewis Pike spinster and Marion Lewis Wilson (wife of Robert Percy Wilson)
to Katherine Lewis Pike spinster and Marion Lewis Wilson (wife of Robert Percy Wilson)
to Kathleen Jane Mary Williams widow
to Lionel Albert Elford Hargrave schoolmaster
to Louis Leslie Bunce boot and shoe dealer
to Louisa Rossiter widow and Ethel Colwill spinster
to Louisa Rossiter widow and Ethel Colwill spinster
to Louise Downes widow
to Mabel Bessie Joy (wife of Harold Victor Joy) and the said Harold Victor Joy dairyman
to Mabel Bessie Joy (wife of Harold Victor Joy) and the said Harold Victor Joy dairyman
to Mabel Bessie Joy (wife of Harold Victor Joy) and the said Harold Victor Joy dairyman
to Margaret May Sims widow and Albert Edward Sims bank manager
to Margaret May Sims widow and Albert Edward Sims bank manager
to Mary Elizabeth Woolridge (wife of Edgar Walter Woolridge) and the said Edgar Walter Woolridge aircraft inspector
to Mary Elizabeth Woolridge (wife of Edgar Walter Woolridge) and the said Edgar Walter Woolridge aircraft inspector
to Mary Elizabeth Woolridge (wife of Edgar Walter Woolridge) and the said Edgar Walter Woolridge aircraft inspector
to Mary Emma Geali and Bertha Hiscock widows
to Mary Emma Geali and Bertha Hiscock widows
to Mary Jane Booth widow
to Maud Dorothy Crawford spinster
to Merton Edward Hughes railway clerk
to Mildred Frances Day Ursula Fanny Harrison and Katherine Telfer Sharp married women
to Mildred Frances Day Ursula Fanny Harrison and Katherine Telfer Sharp married women
to Mildred Frances Day Ursula Fanny Harrison and Katherine Telfer Sharp married women
to Nigel de Mundeville Bond manager Peabody Donation Fund
to Olive Nidiolls-Painto spinster
to Oliver Miles Torkington retired colonel HM army
to Percival William Hobbs and Ewart Charles Duncan Hobbs stationers
to Percival William Hobbs and Ewart Charles Duncan Hobbs stationers
to Percy Knott salesman
to Sarah Stickland widow
to settled land) Llandudno 17 October to sir John Richard Wyldbore Smith-Marriott baronet and Godfrey Leach broker in colonial produce
to settled land) Llandudno 17 October to sir John Richard Wyldbore Smith-Marriott baronet and Godfrey Leach broker in colonial produce
to settled land) Llandudno 9 January to Nigel de Mundeville Bond donation fund manager and Walter de Gray Bond estate agent
to settled land) Llandudno 9 January to Nigel de Mundeville Bond donation fund manager and Walter de Gray Bond estate agent
to Seymour John Harding railway station-master
to Sidney Bernard Gillingham builder
to sir George Lewis Barstow KCB and Frederic Robert D'Oyly Monro solicitor
to sir George Lewis Barstow KCB and Frederic Robert D'Oyly Monro solicitor
to sir John Richard Wyldbore Smith-Marriott baronet
to Stanley George Ernest Cover booksellers assistant
to Teresa Margaret Jarvis widow
to the said Albert Miller brewery employee
to the said Emmanuel Marsh farm labourer
to the said Henry Holt Beever retired major HM army Edward Rigby Kewley DSO MC retired colonel HM army and Henry Gordon Redman solicitor
to the said Henry Holt Beever retired major HM army Edward Rigby Kewley DSO MC retired colonel HM army and Henry Gordon Redman solicitor
to the said Henry Holt Beever retired major HM army Edward Rigby Kewley DSO MC retired colonel HM army and Henry Gordon Redman solicitor
to the said Horace Edward Holland schoolmaster
to the said Joseph John Downton gardener
to the said William Whittle Seare William Hugh Seare and John Whittle Seare farmers and Henry Shepard Seare chartered accountant
to the said William Whittle Seare William Hugh Seare and John Whittle Seare farmers and Henry Shepard Seare chartered accountant
to the said William Whittle Seare William Hugh Seare and John Whittle Seare farmers and Henry Shepard Seare chartered accountant
to the said William Whittle Seare William Hugh Seare and John Whittle Seare farmers and Henry Shepard Seare chartered accountant
to Vera Muriel Wescott widow
to William Henry Alexander retired bank inspector
to William Henry Wilson solicitor and Kate Hunt widow
to William Henry Wilson solicitor and Kate Hunt widow
to William Henry Wilson solicitor Leonard Max Westcott watchmaker and jeweller and Norah Christine Conyers (wife of John Edward Conyers)
to William Henry Wilson solicitor Leonard Max Westcott watchmaker and jeweller and Norah Christine Conyers (wife of John Edward Conyers)
to William Henry Wilson solicitor Leonard Max Westcott watchmaker and jeweller and Norah Christine Conyers (wife of John Edward Conyers)
to William Henry Wilson solicitor Leonard Max Westcott watchmaker and jeweller and Norah Christine Conyers (wife of John Edward Conyers)
to William Henry Wilson solicitor Leonard Max Westcott watchmaker and jeweller and Norah Christine Conyers (wife of John Edward Conyers)
to William Henry Wilson solicitor Leonard Max Westcott watchmaker and jeweller and Norah Christine Conyers (wife of John Edward Conyers)
to William Henry Wilson solicitor Leonard Max Westcott watchmaker and jeweller and Norah Christine Conyers (wife of John Edward Conyers)
to William Henry Wilson solicitor Leonard Max Westcott watchmaker and jeweller and Norah Christine Conyers (wife of John Edward Conyers)
to William James Russell warrant-officer RAF
to Winifred Florence Louisa McShane widow
to Winifred Jane Woods (wife of William James Woods)
William Alexander Roy motor engineer and Frank Percival March solicitor
William Alexander Roy motor engineer and Frank Percival March solicitor
William Charles Bartlett gentleman Charles Edward Cox Bartlett major H M army and Charles Alfred Hodge farmer
William Charles Bartlett gentleman Charles Edward Cox Bartlett major H M army and Charles Alfred Hodge farmer
William Charles Bartlett gentleman Charles Edward Cox Bartlett major H M army and Charles Alfred Hodge farmer
William Henry Wilson solicitor and Rose Lilian Swainston Godwin widow
William Henry Wilson solicitor and Rose Lilian Swainston Godwin widow
Xenia Hichens (wife of Fitzgerald Charles vCecil Baron Hichens) attorney of the said Fitzgerald Charles Cecil Baron Hichens
Xenia Hichens (wife of Fitzgerald Charles vCecil Baron Hichens) attorney of the said Fitzgerald Charles Cecil Baron Hichens
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
Xenia Hichens (wife of Fitzgerald Charles vCecil Baron Hichens) attorney of the said Fitzgerald Charles Cecil Baron Hichens


Choose your district:
ENGLAND COUNTIES Bedfordshire  Berkshire  Buckinghamshire  Cambridgeshire  Cheshire  Cornwall  County Durham  Cumberland  Derbyshire  Devonshire  Dorsetshire  Essex  Gloucestershire  Hampshire  Herefordshire  Hertfordshire  Huntingdonshire  Isle of Wight  Kent  Lancashire  Leicestershire  Lincolnshire  Middlesex  Norfolk  Northamptonshire  Northumberland  Nottinghamshire  Oxfordshire  Rutlandshire  Shropshire  Somerset  Staffordshire  Suffolk  Surrey  Sussex  Warwickshire  Westmorland  Wiltshire  Worcestershire  Yorkshire 
ENGLAND COUNTIES (MORE) Cheshire (pt 1)  Cheshire (pt 2)  Cornwall (towns)  County Durham (pt 1)  County Durham (pt 2)  Derbyshire (pt 1)  Derbyshire (pt 2)  Devonshire (pt 1)  Devonshire (pt 2)  Essex (pt 1)  Essex (pt 2)  Essex (pt 3)  Hampshire (pt 1)  Hampshire (pt 2)  Hertfordshire (pt 1)  Hertfordshire (pt 2)  Kent (pt 1)  Kent (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 1)  Lancashire (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 3)  Lancashire (pt 4)  Lancashire (pt 5)  Lancashire (pt 6)  Lincolnshire (towns)  Middlesex (pt 1)  Middlesex (pt 2)  Middlesex (pt 3)  Somerset (towns)  Staffordshire (pt 1)  Staffordshire (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 1)  Surrey (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 3)  Sussex (pt 1)  Sussex (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 1)  Yorkshire (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 3) 
ENGLAND TOWNS Accrington  Aylesbury  Bath  Bedford  Birkenhead  Birmingham  Blackburn  Blackpool  Blandford  Bodmin  Bournemouth  Bradford  Brighton  Bristol  Buckingham  Burnley  Burton-on-Trent  Bury St Edmunds  Buxton  Cambridge  Canterbury  Carlisle  Chatham  Chelmsford  Cheltenham  Chester  Chichester  Colchester  Coventry  Crewe  Darlington  Deal  Derby  Devonport  Doncaster  Dover  Durham (town)  Eastbourne  Ely  Exeter  Folkestone  Gateshead  Gloucester  Great Yarmouth  Greenpool  Guildford  Halifax  Harrogate  Hartlepool  Hastings  Haverfordwest  Hereford  Holland  Huddersfield  Huntingdon  Ipswich  Kidderminster  Kingston-on-Thames  Kingston-upon-Hull  Lancaster  Leamington Spa  Leeds  Leicester  Lewes  Lichfield  Lincoln  Liverpool  Lowestoft  Macclesfield  Maidstone  Manchester  Margate  Middlesbrough  Monmouth  Newcastle-upon-Tyne  North Shields  Northampton  Norwich  Nottingham  Oldham  Oxford  Penzance  Peterborough  Plymouth  Poole  Portmouth  Portsmouth  Ramsgate  Reading  Ripon  Rochdale  Rochester  Salford  Salisbury  Scarborough  Sheffield  Shrewsbury  South Shields  Southampton  Southsea  St Leonards on sea  Stockton-on-Tees  Stoke-on-Trent  Stratford-on-avon  Sunderland  Taunton  Tonbridge  Torquay  Truro  Tunbridge Wells  Wakefield  Warrington  Warwick  Wells (Somerset)  West Worthing  Weston-super-Mare  Whitby  Wigan  Winchester  Windsor  Wolverhampton  Worcester  Worthing  York 
ENGLAND TOWNS (MORE) Ashton-under-Lyne  Birmingham (pt 1)  Birmingham (pt 2)  Birmingham (pt 3)  Durham  Liverpool (pt 1)  Liverpool (pt 2)  Manchester (pt 1)  Manchester (pt 2)  Altrincham (Cheshire)  Hyde (Cheshire)  Northwich (Cheshire)  Runcorn (Cheshire)  Sale (Cheshire)  Stockport (Cheshire)  Wallasey (Cheshire)  Wirral (Cheshire)  Exmouth (Devonshire)  Paignton (Devonshire)  Barking (Essex)  Ilford (Essex)  Leigh-on-sea (Essex)  Romford (Essex)  Southend-on-Sea (Essex)  Westcliff-on-sea (Essex)  Stroud (Gloucestershire)  Hertford (Hertfordshire)  Ashford (Kent)  Beckenham (Kent)  Bromley (Kent)  Dartford (Kent)  Gillingham (Kent)  Gravesend (Kent)  Herne Bay (Kent)  Orpington (Kent)  Plumstead (Kent)  Sevenoaks (Kent)  Sidcup (Kent)  Welling (Kent)  Whitstable (Kent)  Barrow-in-Furness (Lancashire)  Bolton (Lancashire)  Bury (Lancashire)  Chorley (Lancashire)  Darwen (Lancashire)  Morecambe (Lancashire)  Nelson (Lancashire)  Preston (Lancashire)  Prestwich (Lancashire)  Southport (Lancashire)  St Helens (Lancashire)  Grimsby (Lincs)  Gosforth (Northumberland)  Whitley Bay (Northumberland)  Mansfield (Notts)  Newcastle-under-Lyme (Staffs)  Stafford (Staffs)  Bexhill-on-Sea (Sussex)  Bognor Regis (Sussex)  Horsham (Sussex)  Hove (Sussex)  Rugby (Warwickshire)  Halesowen (West Midlands)  Smethwick (West Midlands)  Stourbridge (West Midlands)  Walsall (West Midlands)  West Bromwich (West Midlands)  Bromsgrove (Worcestershire)  Barnsley (Yorks)  Batley (Yorks)  Bingley (Yorks)  Bridlington (Yorks)  Brighouse (Yorks)  Dewsbury (Yorks)  Goole (Yorks)  Keighley (Yorks)  Pontefract (Yorks)  Redcar (Yorks)  Rotherham (Yorks)  Shipley (Yorks)  Skipton (Yorks)  Sowerby Bridge (Yorks)  Todmorden (Yorks) 
LONDON Croydon  London  London (E - pt 2)  London (E- pt 1)  London (EC)  London (N - pt 1)  London (N - pt 2)  London (NW - pt 1)  London (NW - pt 2)  London (other)  London (SE-inner)  London (SE-outer)  London (SW-inner)  London (SW-outer - pt 1)  London (SW-outer - pt 2)  London (SW-outer - pt 3)  London (W - pt 1)  London (W - pt 2)  London (WC) 
WALES COUNTIES Anglesey  Brecknockshire  Cardiganshire  Carmarthenshire  Carnarvonshire  Denbighshire  Flintshire  Glamorganshire  Glamorganshire (pt 1)  Glamorganshire (pt 2)  Merionethshire  Monmouthshire  Montgomeryshire  Pembrokeshire  Radnorshire 
WALES TOWNS Aberdare  Bangor  Barry  Bridgend  Builth Wells  Cardiff  Carmarthen  Carnarvon  Llandaff  Merthyr Tydfil  Neath  Penarth  Pontypridd  Port Talbot  Rhondda  St Asaph  Swansea 
SCOTLAND COUNTIES North Britain  Scotland (pt 1)  Scotland (pt 2)  Aberdeenshire  Angus-shire  Argyllshire  Ayrshire  Banffshire  Berwickshire  Buteshire  Caithness  Clackmannanshire  Dumbartonshire  Dumfriesshire  Elginshire  Fifeshire  Forfarshire  Invernessshire  Kincardineshire  Kirkcudbrightshire  Lanarkshire  Lothian  Midlothian  Morayshire  Nairnshire  Peeblesshire  Perthshire  Renfrewshire  Ross-shire  Roxburghshire  Selkirkshire  Shetland  Stirlingshire  Sutherland  Wigtownshire 
SCOTLAND TOWNS small Scottish town  Aberdeen  Airdrie  Alloa  Angus  Arbroath  Arran  Ayr  Banff  Berwick  Berwick-on-Tweed  Blairgowrie  Brechin  Bridge of Allan  Broughty Ferry  Calston  Cambuslang  Campbeltown  Carnoustie  Coatbridge  Crieff  Dalbeattie  Douglas  Dumbarton  Dumfries  Dunblane  Dundee  Dunfermline  Dunoon  Edinburgh  Elgin  Falkirk  Forfar  Glasgow  Grangemouth  Greenock  Haddington  Hamilton  Hawick  Helensburgh  Inverness  Kelso  Kilbride  Kilmarnock  Kirkcaldy  Kirkcudbright  Lanark  Largs  Lockerbie  Montrose  Nairn  Orkney  Paisley  Peebles  Perth  Prestwick  Rothesay  Rutherglen  Saltcoats  Selkirk  St Andrews  Stevenston  Stirling  Stonehaven  Stranraer  Strathaven  Troon  Uddingston 
BRITAIN ELSEWHERE Britain elsewhere  Guernsey  Isle of Man  Jersey  Gibraltar  Falkland Islands  Channel Islands 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND COUNTIES County Antrim  County Armagh  County Carlow  County Cavan  County Clare  County Cork  County Derry  County Donegal  County Down  County Dublin  County Fermanagh  County Galway  County Kerry  County Kildare  County Kilkenny  County Kings county  County Leitrim  County Leix  County Limerick  County Longford  County Louth  County Mayo  County Meath  County Monaghan  County Offaly  County Queens county  County Roscommon  County Sligo  County Tipperary  County Tyrone  County Waterford  County Westmeath  County Wexford  County Wicklow 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND TOWNS Antrim (town)  Armagh (town)  Belfast  Carlow (town)  Cavan (town)  Cork (town)  Donegal (town)  Dublin (town)  Galway (town)  Kilkenny (town)  Leitrim (town)  Leix (town)  Londonderry  Longford (town)  Limerick (town)  Meath (town)  Monaghan (town)  Roscommon (town)  Sligo (town)  Tipperary (town)  Waterford (town)  Westmeath (town)  Wexford (town)  Wicklow (town) 
AFRICA Africa  Central Africa  East Africa  Egypt  Gold Coast Africa  Kenya  Nigeria Africa  North Africa  Northern Africa  Northern Rhodesia  Nyasaland Africa  Portuguese East Africa  Sierra Leone Africa  South Africa  Southern Rhodesia  West Africa 
ASIA Asia  Burma  Ceylon  China  Hong Kong  India  Japan  Malay States  Straits Settlements  Turkey 
EUROPE & ATLANTIC ISLANDS Albania  Austria  Balearic Islands  Belgium  Bulgaria  Canary Islands  Cape Verde Islands  Czechoslovakia  Europe (E)  France  Germany  Greece  Hungary  Italy  Luxembourg  Madeira  Malta  Monaco  Netherlands  Poland  Portugal  Romania  Spain  Sweden  Switzerland  USSR  Yugoslavia 
MIDDLE EAST Arabia  Lebanon  Palestine  Syria  Transjordan 
OCEANIA, PACIFIC AND INDIAN ISLANDS Australia  New Zealand  East Indies  Fiji Islands  Friendly Islands  Mauritius  Philippine Islands  Seychelles Islands  Society Islands  South Pacific 
SCANDINAVIA Denmark  Estonia  Finland  Iceland  Latvia  Norway 
SOUTH AND CENTRAL AMERICA South America  Argentina  Brazil  Buenos Aires (Argentina)  Central America  Chile  Columbia  Mexico 
WEST INDIES AND ATLANTIC Atlantic  West Indies  Bahama Islands  Bermuda Islands  Jamaica  Leeward Islands  Turks and Caicos Islands 
NORTH AMERICA USA  Canada  Alabama (USA)  Alaska (USA)  Arizona (USA)  Arkansas (USA)  California (USA)  Chicago (USA)  Clallam (USA)  Colorada (USA)  Colorado (USA)  Columbia (USA)  Connecticut (USA)  Cook (USA)  Dallas (USA)  DC (USA)  Delaware (USA)  Detroit (USA)  Florida (USA)  Georgia (USA)  Hawaii (USA)  Idaho (USA)  Illinois (USA)  Indiana (USA)  Indianapolis (USA)  Iowa (USA)  Jersey City (USA)  Kansas (USA)  Kentucky (USA)  Los Angeles (USA)  Louisiana (USA)  Maine (USA)  Maryland (USA)  Massachusetts (USA)  Mexico (USA)  Michigan (USA)  Minnesota (USA)  Mississippi (USA)  Missouri (USA)  Montana (USA)  Nebraska (USA)  Nevada (USA)  New Hampshire (USA)  New Jersey (USA)  New Mexico (USA)  New York (USA)  New York City (USA)  Niagara (USA)  North Carolina (USA)  North Dakota (USA)  Ohio (USA)  Oklahoma (USA)  Onondaga (USA)  Oregon (USA)  Pennsylvania (USA)  Philadelphia (USA)  Rhode Island (USA)  Rochester (USA)  San Francisco (USA)  Somerville (USA)  South Carolina (USA)  South Dakota (USA)  St Louis (USA)  state (USA)  Tennessee (USA)  Texas (USA)  Utah (USA)  Vermont (USA)  Virgin Islands (USA)  Virginia (USA)  Washington (USA)  Wisconsin (USA)  Wiscousin (USA)  Wyoming (USA) 
MILITARY Military 


(c) Asserted in this presentation by Toms Wills
Return to homepage of Toms Wills
*circumlocutory to deter Ye Hon. Spammer Society; geocoded addresses may contain errors