Toms Wills: Grantees in UK wills 1933-1935

Crewe is an old place, where many people lived

1. View details below. Return to homepage of Toms Wills

2. Look at the list of addresses for this district. Check specific surnames here A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  Y  X  Z, or use all files zipped. To find a particular surname on your page use CTRL+F.

3. Search by grantee SURNAME (some years):
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
Abigail Hughes widow
Adeline Bertha Hinton (wife of Thomas Arthur Hinton)
Adeline Bertha Hinton (wife of Thomas Arthur Hinton)
Albert Edward Hughes boilermaker and Sarah Ann Stawpert widow
Albert Edward Hughes boilermaker and Sarah Ann Stawpert widow
Alfred Jackson and Charles Oliver Jackson farmers
Alfred Jackson and Charles Oliver Jackson farmers
Alice Johnson (wife of Charles Henry Johnson)
Alice Johnson (wife of Charles Henry Johnson)
Alice Manley (wife of William Henry Manley)
Alice Manley (wife of William Henry Manley)
Alwyne Bernard Shilton firedropper and Edith Annie Shilton spinster
Alwyne Bernard Shilton firedropper and Edith Annie Shilton spinster
Ann Merrill widow and Frederick Clifford Merrill fitter
Ann Merrill widow and Frederick Clifford Merrill fitter
Annie Boston spinster and Kate Barnett (wife of George Barnett)
Annie Boston spinster and Kate Barnett (wife of George Barnett)
Annie Boston spinster and Kate Barnett (wife of George Barnett)
Annie Constance Cartmel (wife of Henry Thomas Cartmel)
Annie Constance Cartmel (wife of Henry Thomas Cartmel)
Annie Elizabeth Brookshaw (wife of Kenneth Brookshaw)
Annie Elizabeth Brookshaw (wife of Kenneth Brookshaw)
Annie Elizabeth Hammond widow and Oliver Bellord Hammond railway clerk
Annie Elizabeth Hammond widow and Oliver Bellord Hammond railway clerk
Annie Victoria Rees (wife of Edgar Rees)
Annie Victoria Rees (wife of Edgar Rees)
Arthur LatHam locomotive fitter and Arthur Frederick Collins foreman
Arthur LatHam locomotive fitter and Arthur Frederick Collins foreman
Arthur Norman Large shop assistant and Ada Large spinster
Arthur Norman Large shop assistant and Ada Large spinster
Arthur Watkin Beil station master and Frances Elizabeth Elsie Bell (wife of the said Arthur Watkin Bell)
Arthur Watkin Beil station master and Frances Elizabeth Elsie Bell (wife of the said Arthur Watkin Bell)
Arthur Watkin Beil station master and Frances Elizabeth Elsie Bell (wife of the said Arthur Watkin Bell)
Barclays Bank Limited and George Arthur Brown retired railway storekeeper
Caroline Swann widow and Phyllis Eudora Swann spinster
Caroline Swann widow and Phyllis Eudora Swann spinster
Charles Elson locomotive fireman and William Clarence Austin railway clerk
Charles Elson locomotive fireman and William Clarence Austin railway clerk
Clara Wright (wife of James Wright) and Thomas Claridge solicitors clerk
Clara Wright (wife of James Wright) and Thomas Claridge solicitors clerk
Clara Wright (wife of James Wright) and Thomas Claridge solicitors clerk
Claras Mary Hilditch and Annie Hilditch spinsters
Claras Mary Hilditch and Annie Hilditch spinsters
Confirmation of Barbara Brown McCallum widow
Connie Horabin (wife of William Norman Horabin) John Cassell Howard weights inspector and Gertrude Taylor (wife of Percy Ashworth Taylor)
Connie Horabin (wife of William Norman Horabin) John Cassell Howard weights inspector and Gertrude Taylor (wife of Percy Ashworth Taylor)
Connie Horabin (wife of William Norman Horabin) John Cassell Howard weights inspector and Gertrude Taylor (wife of Percy Ashworth Taylor)
Connie Horabin (wife of William Norman Horabin) John Cassell Howard weights inspector and Gertrude Taylor (wife of Percy Ashworth Taylor)
David John Owens temporary postman and Mabel Nichols (wife of Horace Nichols)
David John Owens temporary postman and Mabel Nichols (wife of Horace Nichols)
David John Owens temporary postman and Mabel Nichols (wife of Horace Nichols)
Donald Stokes solicitors clerk and Ernest Proudlove farmer
Donald Stokes solicitors clerk and Ernest Proudlove farmer
Dora Massey (wife of Arthur Joseph Jubilee Massey)
Dora Massey (wife of Arthur Joseph Jubilee Massey)
DorisLloyd (wife of George Ernest Lloyd)
DorisLloyd (wife of George Ernest Lloyd)
Dorothy Lightfoot (wife of Winston Lightfoot)
Dorothy Lightfoot (wife of Winston Lightfoot)
Edith Edna Hill (wife of Thomas Archibald Hill)
Edith Edna Hill (wife of Thomas Archibald Hill)
Edith Matilda Taylor widow Caleb Taylor railway servant and Caroline Harvey Hayward (wife of John Amos Hayward)
Edith Matilda Taylor widow Caleb Taylor railway servant and Caroline Harvey Hayward (wife of John Amos Hayward)
Edith Matilda Taylor widow Caleb Taylor railway servant and Caroline Harvey Hayward (wife of John Amos Hayward)
Edith Matilda Taylor widow Caleb Taylor railway servant and Caroline Harvey Hayward (wife of John Amos Hayward)
Edith Penelope Saunders widow and Leo Arthur Saunders director
Edith Penelope Saunders widow and Leo Arthur Saunders director
Edith Pym Fox spinster and Edith Bentley (wife of William Bentley)
Edith Pym Fox spinster and Edith Bentley (wife of William Bentley)
Edith Pym Fox spinster and Edith Bentley (wife of William Bentley)
Editth May Barnett widow and John Barnett tobacconist
Editth May Barnett widow and John Barnett tobacconist
Edward James Boffey joiner Harold White Hockenhull solicitors managing clerk and Alice Robinson (wife of George Robinson)
Edward James Boffey joiner Harold White Hockenhull solicitors managing clerk and Alice Robinson (wife of George Robinson)
Edward James Boffey joiner Harold White Hockenhull solicitors managing clerk and Alice Robinson (wife of George Robinson)
Edward James Boffey joiner Harold White Hockenhull solicitors managing clerk and Alice Robinson (wife of George Robinson)
Eleanor Palin (wife of Joseph Edward Palin)
Eleanor Palin (wife of Joseph Edward Palin)
Eliza Wilkinson widow and James Wilkinson school teacher
Eliza Wilkinson widow and James Wilkinson school teacher
Elizabeth Cattrell (wife of Charles Cattrell)
Elizabeth Cattrell (wife of Charles Cattrell)
Elizabeth Latham widow Norman Guy Latham waiter George Latham moulder and George Henry Hampton plater
Elizabeth Latham widow Norman Guy Latham waiter George Latham moulder and George Henry Hampton plater
Elizabeth Latham widow Norman Guy Latham waiter George Latham moulder and George Henry Hampton plater
Elizabeth Latham widow Norman Guy Latham waiter George Latham moulder and George Henry Hampton plater
Elizabeth Walker widow and Luther Lindop builder
Elizabeth Walker widow and Luther Lindop builder
Ellen Pelling (wife of Edward Pelling)
Ellen Pelling (wife of Edward Pelling)
Ellen Roscrow widow and Percy Timperley solicitor
Ellen Roscrow widow and Percy Timperley solicitor
Elsie Knapper (wife of Samuel Heath Knapper) and Clara Lees widow
Elsie Knapper (wife of Samuel Heath Knapper) and Clara Lees widow
Elsie Knapper (wife of Samuel Heath Knapper) and Clara Lees widow
Elsie May Baxter (wife of Reginald Baxter)
Elsie May Baxter (wife of Reginald Baxter)
Emily Swindells and Edith Swindells spinsters
Emily Swindells and Edith Swindells spinsters
Emma Beatrice Fletcher-Twemlow widow and Reginald Thompson lieutenant- colonel H l army
Emma Beatrice Fletcher-Twemlow widow and Reginald Thompson lieutenant- colonel H l army
Ethel Clowes (wife of Harry Clowes)
Ethel Clowes (wife of Harry Clowes)
Evelyn Maud Mulcaster (wife of William Mulcaster) and Andrew Wharton Hilditch clerk
Evelyn Maud Mulcaster (wife of William Mulcaster) and Andrew Wharton Hilditch clerk
Evelyn Maud Mulcaster (wife of William Mulcaster) and Andrew Wharton Hilditch clerk
Florence Elizabeth Whiston widow Arthur Latham merchant and Benjamin Woodworth Furber cheesefactor
Florence Elizabeth Whiston widow Arthur Latham merchant and Benjamin Woodworth Furber cheesefactor
Florence Elizabeth Whiston widow Arthur Latham merchant and Benjamin Woodworth Furber cheesefactor
Florence Sheffield spinster- and Arthur Evans solicitor
Florence Sheffield spinster- and Arthur Evans solicitor
Frances Thornhill widow and George Hollinshead and William Thornhill farmers
Frances Thornhill widow and George Hollinshead and William Thornhill farmers
Frances Thornhill widow and George Hollinshead and William Thornhill farmers
Frank Charlesworth draper and William Henry Lea wheelwright
Frank Charlesworth draper and William Henry Lea wheelwright
Frank Chesworth railway clerk and George Chesworth foreman
Frank Chesworth railway clerk and George Chesworth foreman
Frank Lindop works foreman and Henry Richard Lindop railway clerk
Frank Lindop works foreman and Henry Richard Lindop railway clerk
Frank Stockton and Ambrose Cooke labourers and John Edward Wellings solicitors clerk
Frank Stockton and Ambrose Cooke labourers and John Edward Wellings solicitors clerk
Frank Stockton and Ambrose Cooke labourers and John Edward Wellings solicitors clerk
Fred Lightfoot grocer and Jesse Lighitfoot miner ? ?
Fred Lightfoot grocer and Jesse Lighitfoot miner ? ?
Fred Steele fireman and Harry Steele and Arthur Steele fitters
Fred Steele fireman and Harry Steele and Arthur Steele fitters
Fred Steele fireman and Harry Steele and Arthur Steele fitters
Frederick Arthur Burgess clerk and Charles Harold Burgess assistant foreman
Frederick Arthur Burgess clerk and Charles Harold Burgess assistant foreman
Frederick Benjamin Smith fitter and Sarah Annie Smith spinster
Frederick Benjamin Smith fitter and Sarah Annie Smith spinster
Frederick Bennion messenger and William Henry Bennion handicraftsman
Frederick Bennion messenger and William Henry Bennion handicraftsman
Frederick Elks baker and John Palin labourer
Frederick Elks baker and John Palin labourer
Frederick Harold Shaw commercial traveller and James William Francis Chew insurance official
Frederick Harold Shaw commercial traveller and James William Francis Chew insurance official
Frederick John Allman motor mechanic and James Harold Allman fruiterer
Frederick John Allman motor mechanic and James Harold Allman fruiterer
Frederick Williams builder Mary Eunice Gibson (wife of Thomas Gibson) and Harold Crosby railway clerk
Frederick Williams builder Mary Eunice Gibson (wife of Thomas Gibson) and Harold Crosby railway clerk
Frederick Williams builder Mary Eunice Gibson (wife of Thomas Gibson) and Harold Crosby railway clerk
Frederick Williams builder Mary Eunice Gibson (wife of Thomas Gibson) and Harold Crosby railway clerk
George Arthur Wood painter and Ernest Shaw friendly society secretary
George Arthur Wood painter and Ernest Shaw friendly society secretary
George Harding retired tinsmith and John Kenyon Bennett boilermaker
George Harding retired tinsmith and John Kenyon Bennett boilermaker
Gertrude Taylor (wife of Frank Taylor) and John Edward Bainbridge railway clerk
Gertrude Taylor (wife of Frank Taylor) and John Edward Bainbridge railway clerk
Gertrude Taylor (wife of Frank Taylor) and John Edward Bainbridge railway clerk
Gordon Rawson Maxon fitter and Alice Jane Maxon (wife o?the said Gordon? Rawson Maxon)
Gordon Rawson Maxon fitter and Alice Jane Maxon (wife o?the said Gordon? Rawson Maxon)
Gordon Rawson Maxon fitter and Alice Jane Maxon (wife o?the said Gordon? Rawson Maxon)
Harold Webster signalman and Walter Taylor retired confectioner
Harold Webster signalman and Walter Taylor retired confectioner
Harry Evans retired railway guard and Arthur Evans solicitor
Harry Evans retired railway guard and Arthur Evans solicitor
Henry Smith retired clerk and Roger Wilbraham Hill solicitor
Henry Smith retired clerk and Roger Wilbraham Hill solicitor
Henry William George Garnett solicitor and George Henry Craddock railway police officer
Henry William George Garnett solicitor and George Henry Craddock railway police officer
Hilda Bennett and Molly Grace Bennett spinsters
Hilda Bennett and Molly Grace Bennett spinsters
James Baggaley retired clerk and Eli Beard retired smith
James Baggaley retired clerk and Eli Beard retired smith
James Dodd accountant and Frederick Dodd county council clerk
James Dodd accountant and Frederick Dodd county council clerk
James Edward Jones shop assistant and Richard Ernest Jones railway clerk
James Edward Jones shop assistant and Richard Ernest Jones railway clerk
James Evanson locomotive fireman and James Burgess plumber jointer
James Evanson locomotive fireman and James Burgess plumber jointer
Jane Locke Davies (wife of James Lock Davies) and Ellen Smith (wife of Elijah Smith)
Jane Locke Davies (wife of James Lock Davies) and Ellen Smith (wife of Elijah Smith)
Jane Locke Davies (wife of James Lock Davies) and Ellen Smith (wife of Elijah Smith)
Jane Locke Davies (wife of James Lock Davies) and Ellen Smith (wife of Elijah Smith)
Jessie Fisher (wife of Fred Fisher)
Jessie Fisher (wife of Fred Fisher)
Jessie Peake widow and Charles Peake builder
Jessie Peake widow and Charles Peake builder
John Brown railway fitter and Alice Brown spinster
John Brown railway fitter and Alice Brown spinster
John Kenyon Bennett boiler maker and Evelyn IBennett spinster
John Kenyon Bennett boiler maker and Evelyn IBennett spinster
John Mellor and Thomas Mellor wagon examiners
John Mellor and Thomas Mellor wagon examiners
John Morris and Joseph Morris farmers
John Morris and Joseph Morris farmers
John Tew railway fitter and John Richard Dykes farmer
John Tew railway fitter and John Richard Dykes farmer
John Thomas Baddeley farmer and Cyril Michael McHale solicitor
John Thomas Baddeley farmer and Cyril Michael McHale solicitor
John Thomas Bann fitter and William Davies mechanic
John Thomas Bann fitter and William Davies mechanic
John Thomas Capper engine driver and Charles Wilfred Capper steel moulder
John Thomas Capper engine driver and Charles Wilfred Capper steel moulder
John William Cottrell plater and Frank Cottrell printer
John William Cottrell plater and Frank Cottrell printer
Joseph Henry Plaitt farmer and Annie Barker Timmis spinster
Joseph Henry Plaitt farmer and Annie Barker Timmis spinster
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
Joseph Royle colliery cashier and Annie Eliza Gregory (wife of John Gregory)
Joseph Royle colliery cashier and Annie Eliza Gregory (wife of John Gregory)
Joseph Royle colliery cashier and Annie Eliza Gregory (wife of John Gregory)
Kathleen Mingay Hallard (wife of Arthur Hallard) and Hilda Mingay Thompson spinster
Kathleen Mingay Hallard (wife of Arthur Hallard) and Hilda Mingay Thompson spinster
Kathleen Mingay Hallard (wife of Arthur Hallard) and Hilda Mingay Thompson spinster
Louie Burke widow George Michael Burke general merchant and Arthur Evans solicitor
Louie Burke widow George Michael Burke general merchant and Arthur Evans solicitor
Louie Burke widow George Michael Burke general merchant and Arthur Evans solicitor
Louisa Hobin (wife of John Ely Hobin) and Annie Gould widow
Louisa Hobin (wife of John Ely Hobin) and Annie Gould widow
Louisa Hobin (wife of John Ely Hobin) and Annie Gould widow
Louisa Penk (wife of Thomas Penk) James Frederick Swift fitter and William Swift hairdresser
Louisa Penk (wife of Thomas Penk) James Frederick Swift fitter and William Swift hairdresser
Louisa Penk (wife of Thomas Penk) James Frederick Swift fitter and William Swift hairdresser
Lucy Emily Chesters widow and Harold Douglas Chesters coal merchant
Lucy Emily Chesters widow and Harold Douglas Chesters coal merchant
Lucy Pilling spinster Joseph Wood Pilling engineer and Tames Pilling manager
Lucy Pilling spinster Joseph Wood Pilling engineer and Tames Pilling manager
Lucy Pilling spinster Joseph Wood Pilling engineer and Tames Pilling manager
Mabel Royle widow and John Owen Royle farm worker
Mabel Royle widow and John Owen Royle farm worker
Malcom Davies railway clerk and William Glyn Davies platelayer
Malcom Davies railway clerk and William Glyn Davies platelayer
Margaret Beatrice Lewis (wife of Albert James Lewis)
Margaret Beatrice Lewis (wife of Albert James Lewis)
Margaret Jane tWeigh widow and Bathsheba Finlaysoh (wife of Donald Finlayson)
Margaret Jane tWeigh widow and Bathsheba Finlaysoh (wife of Donald Finlayson)
Margaret Jane tWeigh widow and Bathsheba Finlaysoh (wife of Donald Finlayson)
Margaret Wood (wife of George Wood) and Dora Ronayne spinster
Margaret Wood (wife of George Wood) and Dora Ronayne spinster
Margaret Wood (wife of George Wood) and Dora Ronayne spinster
Martha Patricia Cartwright widow and Wilmot Welch chartered accountant
Martha Patricia Cartwright widow and Wilmot Welch chartered accountant
Mary Agnes Ann Wilkinson widow and Frank Ethelbert Wilkinson grocer
Mary Agnes Ann Wilkinson widow and Frank Ethelbert Wilkinson grocer
Mary Alice Chadwick widow and Constance Haywood (wife of John William Haywood)
Mary Alice Chadwick widow and Constance Haywood (wife of John William Haywood)
Mary Alice Chadwick widow and Constance Haywood (wife of John William Haywood)
Mary Alice Thornley spinster William Daniel Thornley motor driver and Cyril Lewis Condlyffe timber merchant
Mary Alice Thornley spinster William Daniel Thornley motor driver and Cyril Lewis Condlyffe timber merchant
Mary Alice Thornley spinster William Daniel Thornley motor driver and Cyril Lewis Condlyffe timber merchant
Mary Beckett (wife of James William Beckett)
Mary Beckett (wife of James William Beckett)
Mary Burston Astbury widow and Thomas Bennion farmer
Mary Burston Astbury widow and Thomas Bennion farmer
Mary Ellen Burrows widow and William Ernest Ward company secretary
Mary Ellen Burrows widow and William Ernest Ward company secretary
Mary Hannah Fox (wife of George Arthur Fox)
Mary Hannah Fox (wife of George Arthur Fox)
Mary Jane Speake (wife of Thomas Speake)
Mary Jane Speake (wife of Thomas Speake)
Maude Phoebe Elsby (wife of Frank Snelson Elsby) and the said Frank Snelson Elsby coppersmith
Maude Phoebe Elsby (wife of Frank Snelson Elsby) and the said Frank Snelson Elsby coppersmith
Maude Phoebe Elsby (wife of Frank Snelson Elsby) and the said Frank Snelson Elsby coppersmith
May Bray (wife of Harry Bray) and Nellie Birchenough spinster
May Bray (wife of Harry Bray) and Nellie Birchenough spinster
May Bray (wife of Harry Bray) and Nellie Birchenough spinster
Milly Wingfield Garner (wife of Walter Garner)
Milly Wingfield Garner (wife of Walter Garner)
Minnie Adshead (wife of Harry Adshead) and Ben Washington fitter
Minnie Adshead (wife of Harry Adshead) and Ben Washington fitter
Minnie Adshead (wife of Harry Adshead) and Ben Washington fitter
Minnie Price widow and Hilda Mary Price spinster
Minnie Price widow and Hilda Mary Price spinster
Minnie White (wife of Harry George White)
Minnie White (wife of Harry George White)
Nanie Vaughan (wife of Edgar Frederick Vaughan) and Nellie Elizabeth Maddock spinster
Nanie Vaughan (wife of Edgar Frederick Vaughan) and Nellie Elizabeth Maddock spinster
Nanie Vaughan (wife of Edgar Frederick Vaughan) and Nellie Elizabeth Maddock spinster
Naomi Edith Bosley and Louisa Mary Tomlinson spinsters
Naomi Edith Bosley and Louisa Mary Tomlinson spinsters
Nellie Edwards widow and Benjamin Stubbs dresser
Nellie Edwards widow and Benjamin Stubbs dresser
Olive Fenna (wife of Robert Fenna) and Sarah Jane Wilson spinster
Olive Fenna (wife of Robert Fenna) and Sarah Jane Wilson spinster
Olive Fenna (wife of Robert Fenna) and Sarah Jane Wilson spinster
Oliver Weston forgeman and May Florence Weston spinster
Oliver Weston forgeman and May Florence Weston spinster
Oscar Jones draughtsman and Alice Mary Jones spinster
Oscar Jones draughtsman and Alice Mary Jones spinster
Oscar Jones draughtsman and Alice Mary Jones spinster
Oscar Jones draughtsman and Alice Mary Jones spinster
Oswald Jones fitter and Dan Drury fireman
Oswald Jones fitter and Dan Drury fireman
Peter Roberts railway employee and Violet Lilian Rebecca Roberts (wife of the said Peter Roberts)
Peter Roberts railway employee and Violet Lilian Rebecca Roberts (wife of the said Peter Roberts)
Peter Roberts railway employee and Violet Lilian Rebecca Roberts (wife of the said Peter Roberts)
Pheobe Hunt (wife of Arthur Hunt)
Pheobe Hunt (wife of Arthur Hunt)
Purcell Hardman Settle railway clerk and Harold Settle engine fitter
Purcell Hardman Settle railway clerk and Harold Settle engine fitter
Reginald Montague Parsonage engine fitter and Samuel Harthern retired motor driver
Reginald Montague Parsonage engine fitter and Samuel Harthern retired motor driver
Richard Foster stores clerk and Thomas Frederick Foster poultry farmer
Richard Foster stores clerk and Thomas Frederick Foster poultry farmer
Robert Gadsby foreman and Ernest John Aplin miner
Robert Gadsby foreman and Ernest John Aplin miner
Rosie Connes spinster and John Taylor permanent way foreman
Rosie Connes spinster and John Taylor permanent way foreman
Sarah Barratt (wife of Frederick Barratt)
Sarah Barratt (wife of Frederick Barratt)
Sarah Eleanor Madeley widow Henry William George Garnett solicitor and Joseph Johnson retired railway clerk
Sarah Eleanor Madeley widow Henry William George Garnett solicitor and Joseph Johnson retired railway clerk
Sarah Eleanor Madeley widow Henry William George Garnett solicitor and Joseph Johnson retired railway clerk
Sarah Elizabeth Elson widow and Edward Clifford Elson railway goods clerk
Sarah Elizabeth Elson widow and Edward Clifford Elson railway goods clerk
Sarah Elizabeth Perkins (wife of Amos Perkins) the said Amos Perkins foundry inspector and Harry Amos Perkins stonemason
Sarah Elizabeth Perkins (wife of Amos Perkins) the said Amos Perkins foundry inspector and Harry Amos Perkins stonemason
Sarah Elizabeth Perkins (wife of Amos Perkins) the said Amos Perkins foundry inspector and Harry Amos Perkins stonemason
Sarah Elizabeth Perkins (wife of Amos Perkins) the said Amos Perkins foundry inspector and Harry Amos Perkins stonemason
Sarah Ellen Wright widow and John Charles Wright die sinker
Sarah Ellen Wright widow and John Charles Wright die sinker
Sarah Jane Marrow (wife of William Henry Marrow) John James Hitchen farmer and Bertram Bennion dealer
Sarah Jane Marrow (wife of William Henry Marrow) John James Hitchen farmer and Bertram Bennion dealer
Sarah Jane Marrow (wife of William Henry Marrow) John James Hitchen farmer and Bertram Bennion dealer
Sarah Prudence Dorothy Jones (wife of John Jones)
Sarah Prudence Dorothy Jones (wife of John Jones)
Sarah Speed spinster and Harriet Darlington ((wife of John Darlington)
Sarah Speed spinster and Harriet Darlington ((wife of John Darlington)
Sarah Speed spinster and Harriet Darlington ((wife of John Darlington)
Stanley Salmon electrician and Alfred Henry Salmon retired tailor
Stanley Salmon electrician and Alfred Henry Salmon retired tailor
Susan Ormand widow Nellie Ormand spinster and Arthur John Green solicitors articled clerk
Susan Ormand widow Nellie Ormand spinster and Arthur John Green solicitors articled clerk
Susan Ormand widow Nellie Ormand spinster and Arthur John Green solicitors articled clerk
the reverend Charles Grayburn Richardson clerk and William Blanshard Richardson civil servant
the reverend Charles Grayburn Richardson clerk and William Blanshard Richardson civil servant
the said Arthur Phillips retired carriage worker Joseph Rhodes and William Henry Mantle railway clerks
the said Arthur Phillips retired carriage worker Joseph Rhodes and William Henry Mantle railway clerks
the said Arthur Phillips retired carriage worker Joseph Rhodes and William Henry Mantle railway clerks
the said James Beasley railway chain maker Frederick James Beasley undertaker and Leonard Beasley railway foreman
the said James Beasley railway chain maker Frederick James Beasley undertaker and Leonard Beasley railway foreman
the said James Beasley railway chain maker Frederick James Beasley undertaker and Leonard Beasley railway foreman
the said Joseph William Fox riveter and Lily Fox spinster
the said Joseph William Fox riveter and Lily Fox spinster
Thomas Broad and William Arthur Merrill farmers
Thomas Broad and William Arthur Merrill farmers
Thomas Clementson motor mechanic and Joseph Henry Hollins retired butcher
Thomas Clementson motor mechanic and Joseph Henry Hollins retired butcher
Thomas Edward Sackfield retired draughtsman and Edward Barnwell retired railway clerk
Thomas Edward Sackfield retired draughtsman and Edward Barnwell retired railway clerk
Thomas Henry Allen butcher and Emma Allen (wife) of the said Thomas Henry Allen)
Thomas Henry Allen butcher and Emma Allen (wife) of the said Thomas Henry Allen)
Thomas Henry Allen butcher and Emma Allen (wife) of the said Thomas Henry Allen)
Thomas Henry Carmichael engine fitter and Isabella Smith -widow
Thomas Henry Carmichael engine fitter and Isabella Smith -widow
Thomas Lee Phillipsretired silversmith
to Aaron Brereton and Fred Brereton wheelwrights
to Aaron Brereton and Fred Brereton wheelwrights
to Ada Alice Edwards widow
to Ada Alice Steele widow
to Ada Barker and Hannah Williams widows
to Ada Barker and Hannah Williams widows
to Ada Butler widow
to Ada Collins (wife of Arthur Frederick Collins)
to Ada Collins (wife of Arthur Frederick Collins)
to Ada Griffiths widow
to Ada Jane Gilbert widow
to Ada Moses spinster
to Ada Price widow
to Adela Milicent Wall widow
to Agnes Helen Baxendale (wife of Alfred Edwin Baxendale)
to Agnes Helen Baxendale (wife of Alfred Edwin Baxendale)
to Agnes Martha Banks (wife of Reginald Banks
to Agnes Martha Banks (wife of Reginald Banks
to Agnes Meggs widow
to Agnes Wilson MacGregor i spinster
to Alan Henderson Battersby engineer
to Albert Edward Evans railway clerk and Alfred Reginald Evans wheelwright
to Albert Edward Evans railway clerk and Alfred Reginald Evans wheelwright
to Albert Edward Morley labourer
to Albert Edwin Green produce broker and Kenneth Lister Green pharmacist
to Albert Edwin Green produce broker and Kenneth Lister Green pharmacist
to Albert Greatbanks chauffeur
to Albert Harvey labourer
to Albert Harvey labourer
to Albert Henry Mills gas engineer
to Albert Henry Perkins and Steven John Perkins fitters
to Albert Henry Perkins and Steven John Perkins fitters
to Albert Horton foreman engineer and Oswald Horton mechanic
to Albert Horton foreman engineer and Oswald Horton mechanic
to Albert Poole locomotive fitter
to Albert Victor Warrilow grinder
to AlbertEvans general merchant and Frederick Colclough signal fitter
to AlbertEvans general merchant and Frederick Colclough signal fitter
to Alec Henry Dawes locomotive fireman and Amy Eliza Farr (wife of Harold Edward Farr)
to Alec Henry Dawes locomotive fireman and Amy Eliza Farr (wife of Harold Edward Farr)
to Alec Henry Dawes locomotive fireman and Amy Eliza Farr (wife of Harold Edward Farr)
to Alec Walter Lane technician
to Alexander Henry Sargent baker
to Alfred George Millington retired roads foreman
to Alfred Henry Davies hairdresser and Robert Waterland Howgate steel works chief clerk
to Alfred Henry Davies hairdresser and Robert Waterland Howgate steel works chief clerk
to Alfred Richard Roberts welder
to Alfreda Hallam spinster
to Alice Venables widow
to Alice Brooks widow
to Alice Buckley (wife of Harry Buckley)
to Alice Buckley (wife of Harry Buckley)
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Alice Dennel widow
to Alice Edith Haynes widow
to Alice Edna Copnell widow
to Alice Emma Smith widow
to Alice Grindley (wife of Arthur Grindley )
to Alice Grindley (wife of Arthur Grindley )
to Alice Harriet Cooper (wife of Joe Cooper)
to Alice Harriet Cooper (wife of Joe Cooper)
to Alice Hayes widow
to Alice Hulse and Mary Hulse spinster and Annie Gittings (wife of Donald Gittings)
to Alice Hulse and Mary Hulse spinster and Annie Gittings (wife of Donald Gittings)
to Alice Hulse and Mary Hulse spinster and Annie Gittings (wife of Donald Gittings)
to Alice Hulse and Mary Hulse spinster and Annie Gittings (wife of Donald Gittings)
to Alice Jane Maxon widow
to Alice Jones (wife of Frederick William Jones)
to Alice Jones (wife of Frederick William Jones)
to Alice Kennerdale widow
to Alice Maud Hough widow and Sidney Hough post-office sorting clerk
to Alice Maud Hough widow and Sidney Hough post-office sorting clerk
to Alice May Steele widow
to Alice Setman widow
to Alice Thursfield (wife of Horace Thursfield) Elsie Elson (wife of John Henry Elson) and Harry Probert schoolmaster Effecrs?428 8s 6d
to Alice Thursfield (wife of Horace Thursfield) Elsie Elson (wife of John Henry Elson) and Harry Probert schoolmaster Effecrs?428 8s 6d
to Alice Thursfield (wife of Horace Thursfield) Elsie Elson (wife of John Henry Elson) and Harry Probert schoolmaster Effecrs?428 8s 6d
to Alice Thursfield (wife of Horace Thursfield) Elsie Elson (wife of John Henry Elson) and Harry Probert schoolmaster Effecrs?428 8s 6d
to Alice Thursfield (wife of Horace Thursfield) Elsie Elson (wife of John Henry Elson) and Harry Probert schoolmaster Effecrs?428 8s 6d
to Alice Walley widow
to Amelia Kettell widow
to Amelia Ruth Allen widow
to Amelia Weaver widow
to Amy Ethilda Gwynn Sephton spinster
to Amy Gamor widow
to Amy Jane Hirst spihstCT '
to Ann Darlington widow and George Darlington farmer
to Ann Darlington widow and George Darlington farmer
to Ann Elizabeth Thomason widow'
to Ann Groom widow
to Anne Morris spinster
to Annie Billingsley widowv
to Annie Boston spinster
to Annie Critchley (wife of Jonathan Critchley)
to Annie Critchley (wife of Jonathan Critchley)
to Annie Davies widow and Winifred Davies (wife of Leslie Purnell Davies)
to Annie Davies widow and Winifred Davies (wife of Leslie Purnell Davies)
to Annie Edwards widow Joseph Richard Walford railway guard and Arthur Evans solicitor
to Annie Edwards widow Joseph Richard Walford railway guard and Arthur Evans solicitor
to Annie Edwards widow Joseph Richard Walford railway guard and Arthur Evans solicitor
to Annie Elizabeth Foster widow
to Annie Elizabeth Proudman widow and Harold Proudman bricklaygm labourer
to Annie Elizabeth Proudman widow and Harold Proudman bricklaygm labourer
to Annie Jane Catherall widow
to Annie Johnston Williams widow
to Annie Jones widow
to Annie Lightfoot widow
to Annie Louisa Brassington widow
to Annie Louisa Coombes spinster
to Annie Maria Lewis widow
to Annie Palin widow
to Annie Proudlove widow
to Annie Rea (wife of George Rea) and James Hughes aero-engine works inspector
to Annie Rea (wife of George Rea) and James Hughes aero-engine works inspector
to Annie Rea (wife of George Rea) and James Hughes aero-engine works inspector
to Annie Wilcox widow Harry Wilcox retired railway clerk and Henry Tomkinson civil servant
to Annie Wilcox widow Harry Wilcox retired railway clerk and Henry Tomkinson civil servant
to Annie Wilcox widow Harry Wilcox retired railway clerk and Henry Tomkinson civil servant
to Annie Wood widow
to Archibald Hough piece work assistant Bernard Woodbridge coal merchant and Lucy Steele (wife of Richard Repton Steele)
to Archibald Hough piece work assistant Bernard Woodbridge coal merchant and Lucy Steele (wife of Richard Repton Steele)
to Archibald Hough piece work assistant Bernard Woodbridge coal merchant and Lucy Steele (wife of Richard Repton Steele)
to Archibald Hough piece work assistant Bernard Woodbridge coal merchant and Lucy Steele (wife of Richard Repton Steele)
to Arnold Bentley accountant and Cecil Fred Steele schoolmaster
to Arnold Bentley accountant and Cecil Fred Steele schoolmaster
to Arthur Bebbington turner and Thomas William Bebbington fitter
to Arthur Bebbington turner and Thomas William Bebbington fitter
to Arthur Bebbington turner and Thomas William Bebbington litter
to Arthur Bebbington turner and Thomas William Bebbington litter
to Arthur Bowen Beech railway clerk and Harold White Hockenhull solicitors managing clerk
to Arthur Bowen Beech railway clerk and Harold White Hockenhull solicitors managing clerk
to Arthur Burgess railway clerk
to Arthur Davies engineer
to Arthur Edwin Bell schoolmaster
to Arthur Frederick Collins railway foreman fitter and John Edwin Sephton electrician
to Arthur Frederick Collins railway foreman fitter and John Edwin Sephton electrician
to Arthur Frederick Newis shopkeeper and Walter Barnes solicitor
to Arthur Frederick Newis shopkeeper and Walter Barnes solicitor
to Arthur Golding turner and Herbert Golding fitter
to Arthur Golding turner and Herbert Golding fitter
to Arthur Hayes grocery manager
to Arthur Hope fitter and Frank Joseph Jones coppersmith
to Arthur Hope fitter and Frank Joseph Jones coppersmith
to Arthur Hughes commercial traveller
to Arthur James Venables postman and Edwin Withers engine driver
to Arthur James Venables postman and Edwin Withers engine driver
to Arthur Martin and Robert John Martin engineers
to Arthur Martin and Robert John Martin engineers
to Arthur Onesimus Bevan solicitor
to Arthur Parsons post office official and John Timmis Plant commercial clerk
to Arthur Parsons post office official and John Timmis Plant commercial clerk
to Arthur Preston Porter engine driver
to Arthur Preston Porter engine driver
to Bathsheba Ann Brown widow
to Beatrice Annie Halfpenny widow
to Beatrice Mary Harding widow
to Beatrice Mary Reay widow
to Beatrice Parker widow
to Belle Jefferies (wife of Frederick Jefferies)
to Belle Jefferies (wife of Frederick Jefferies)
to Benjamin Woodworth Furber cheese factor John Douglas Skidmore railway storekeeper and Eliza Alice1 Jones (wife of William Jones)
to Benjamin Woodworth Furber cheese factor John Douglas Skidmore railway storekeeper and Eliza Alice1 Jones (wife of William Jones)
to Benjamin Woodworth Furber cheese factor John Douglas Skidmore railway storekeeper and Eliza Alice1 Jones (wife of William Jones)
to Benjamin Woodworth Furber cheese factor John Douglas Skidmore railway storekeeper and Eliza Alice1 Jones (wife of William Jones)
to Bernard George Hemmings railway porter
to Bernard Leach school teacher and Thomas Hurst millwright
to Bernard Leach school teacher and Thomas Hurst millwright
to Bert Ashley railway machinist
to Bertie Griffies railway chain-man and Francis Windsor Cotton chalk test inspector
to Bertie Griffies railway chain-man and Francis Windsor Cotton chalk test inspector
to Bertram Milner railway inspector and John Norman electrical instrument maker
to Bertram Milner railway inspector and John Norman electrical instrument maker
to Bertram Speare retired engine fitter
to Beryl Harrison spinster
to Bessie Bailey widow
to Bessie Evans widow
to Blanche Askey (wife of James William Askey)
to Blanche Askey (wife of James William Askey)
to Carolina Litherland widow
to Catherine Alexander widow
to Catherine Edwards widow
to Catherine Elizabeth Comes widow
to Catherine King widow
to Catherine Tench widow
to Cecil Jackson railway signalman and John William Ferrington fitter
to Cecil Jackson railway signalman and John William Ferrington fitter
to Cecily Sims (wife of John Samuel Sims) and Minnie Cameron spinster
to Cecily Sims (wife of John Samuel Sims) and Minnie Cameron spinster
to Cecily Sims (wife of John Samuel Sims) and Minnie Cameron spinster
to Charles Axson grocery manager
to Charles Fraser Bayley engineer
to Charles Keeling railway clerk and Thomas Rowley grocery manager
to Charles Keeling railway clerk and Thomas Rowley grocery manager
to Charles Percy Cowap railway clerk and Harold White Hockenhull solicitors managing clerk
to Charles Percy Cowap railway clerk and Harold White Hockenhull solicitors managing clerk
to Charles Thomas Beech finished work inspector
to Charles Warham house furnisher
to Charles William Rogers labourer
to Charlotte Alice Joy widow
to Charlotte Isabella Jones widow
to Charlotte Mary Timmis (wife of Francis William Timmis)
to Charlotte Mary Timmis (wife of Francis William Timmis)
to Christabel Baker spinster
to Christopher Dansey Bailey locomotive fitter
to Christopher Howard fruiterer
to Cissie Maud Badrock (wife of Archibald Ambrose Badrock) and Gertrude Turner (wife of Frank Turner)
to Cissie Maud Badrock (wife of Archibald Ambrose Badrock) and Gertrude Turner (wife of Frank Turner)
to Cissie Maud Badrock (wife of Archibald Ambrose Badrock) and Gertrude Turner (wife of Frank Turner)
to Cissie Maud Badrock (wife of Archibald Ambrose Badrock) and Gertrude Turner (wife of Frank Turner)
to Clara Holland widow
to Clara Jones widow
to Clara Lois Mould spinster
to Clifford Hassall confectioner
to Constance Darlington widow and Herbert Darlington farmer
to Constance Darlington widow and Herbert Darlington farmer
to Constance Ellen Kirk widow
to Constance Fairhurst widow and Percy Timperley solicitor
to Constance Fairhurst widow and Percy Timperley solicitor
to Cyril Bellingham railway fitter
to Cyril Michel McHale solicitor
to Cyril Morris welder
to Daisy Doris Marian Scott widow
to Daniel Henry Lloyd retired foreman shunter
to Dick Bates railway inspector
to Dilys Crabtree widow
to Dilys Forgham widow
to Dinah Breeze widow
to Donald Goulding Hough engine fitter and John Edward Cooke railway clerk
to Donald Goulding Hough engine fitter and John Edward Cooke railway clerk
to Donald Hughes railway clerk
to Dora Clementson spinster
to Dora Clementson spinster
to Dora Lea (wife of Harry Victor Lea) and Bertha Green spinster
to Dora Lea (wife of Harry Victor Lea) and Bertha Green spinster
to Dora Lea (wife of Harry Victor Lea) and Bertha Green spinster
to Doris Christina Taylor widow
to Doris Emily Bebbington widow
to Doris Heath widow
to Doris Paul widow
to Dorothea Hughes widow
to Dorothy Agnes Brydson spinster
to Dorothy Gladys Evansoft (wife of Frank Evanson)
to Dorothy Gladys Evansoft (wife of Frank Evanson)
to Dorothy Rae (wife of Albert James Rae)
to Dorothy Rae (wife of Albert James Rae)
to Douglas Hector Cunningham film projectionist
to Edgar Tweats locomotive fitter
to Edith Annie Chambers widow
to Edith Annie Clynes widow
to Edith Annie Corbett spinster
to Edith Clarice Devall (wife of William Herbert Devall)
to Edith Clarice Devall (wife of William Herbert Devall)
to Edith Crowder widow
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Edith Dobson spinster
to Edith Emily Batho widow
to Edith Emily Williams widow
to Edith Evelyn Mellor widow
to Edith Laney widow
to Edith Mann widow
to Edith Margaret Whitlow (wife of Ernest William Whitlow) and George Ames Harrison civil servant
to Edith Margaret Whitlow (wife of Ernest William Whitlow) and George Ames Harrison civil servant
to Edith Margaret Whitlow (wife of Ernest William Whitlow) and George Ames Harrison civil servant
to Edith May Richardson spinster
to Edna Frances Hammett (wife of Roland Hammett)
to Edna Frances Hammett (wife of Roland Hammett)
to Edward Cartwright tube repairer
to Edward Clifford Elson railway clerk
to Edward Harold Taylor railway blacksmith
to Edward Lloyd Lunt railway clerk and George Preston Loach railway worker
to Edward Lloyd Lunt railway clerk and George Preston Loach railway worker
to Edward Perry die sinker
to Edward Price boilerman
to Edward Shaw retired grocer
to Edwin Mort retired tool fitter
to Edwin Thomas Pickford engine fitter
to Eleanor Elsby widow
to Eleanor Reynolds Boyd spinster Henry William Boyd (the younger) draughtsman and William Savage Body fitter
to Eleanor Reynolds Boyd spinster Henry William Boyd (the younger) draughtsman and William Savage Body fitter
to Eleanor Reynolds Boyd spinster Henry William Boyd (the younger) draughtsman and William Savage Body fitter
to Elfyn Douglas Riding railway clerk
to Elilzabeth Walley widow
to Eliza Annie Triviett Evans widow
to Eliza Annie Wheatley widow
to Eliza Ellen Hassall widow
to Eliza Heathcote widow and Frederick Heathcote fitter
to Eliza Heathcote widow and Frederick Heathcote fitter
to Eliza Shaw widow
to Elizabeth Alice Boulton (wife of Walter William Boulton)
to Elizabeth Alice Boulton (wife of Walter William Boulton)
to Elizabeth Alice Hudson widow
to Elizabeth Ann Bate widow
to Elizabeth Ann Lythgoe (wife of Edgar Leger Lythgoe)
to Elizabeth Ann Lythgoe (wife of Edgar Leger Lythgoe)
to Elizabeth Ann Thompson widow
to Elizabeth Ann Tomlinson widow
to Elizabeth Ann Worthington widow
to Elizabeth Barnett widow
to Elizabeth Birks spinster
to Elizabeth Eardley spinster and John Ambrose Madeley railway clerk
to Elizabeth Eardley spinster and John Ambrose Madeley railway clerk
to Elizabeth Ellen Walley (wife of George Walley)
to Elizabeth Ellen Walley (wife of George Walley)
to Elizabeth Frances Ridgway widow and Sydney Ridgway commercial traveller
to Elizabeth Frances Ridgway widow and Sydney Ridgway commercial traveller
to Elizabeth Hough widow
to Elizabeth Jackson spinster
to Elizabeth Joan Hawkes widow
to Elizabeth Judd widow
to Elizabeth Lea widow and Jack Oswald Lea railway clerk U
to Elizabeth Lea widow and Jack Oswald Lea railway clerk U
to Elizabeth Micklewright widow Albert Walter Micklewright municipal clerk and Florence Mary Owen (wife of Griffith-John Owen) n
to Elizabeth Micklewright widow Albert Walter Micklewright municipal clerk and Florence Mary Owen (wife of Griffith-John Owen) n
to Elizabeth Micklewright widow Albert Walter Micklewright municipal clerk and Florence Mary Owen (wife of Griffith-John Owen) n
to Elizabeth Micklewright widow Albert Walter Micklewright municipal clerk and Florence Mary Owen (wife of Griffith-John Owen) n
to Elizabeth Morgan widow
to Elizabeth Morris widow
to Elizabeth Parry spinster
to Elizabeth Wilkinson (wife of William Richard Wilkinson)
to Elizabeth Wilkinson (wife of William Richard Wilkinson)
to Ellen Boffey widow
to Ellen Brown widow
to Ellen Brown widow
to Ellen Coveil (wife of Ernest Covell)
to Ellen Coveil (wife of Ernest Covell)
to Ellen Elizabeth Atkinson (wife of Ernest Atkinson)
to Ellen Elizabeth Atkinson (wife of Ernest Atkinson)
to Ellen Elizabeth Saunders widow
to Ellen Fox Latham widow
to Ellen Hall and Doris Hall spinsters
to Ellen Hall and Doris Hall spinsters
to Ellen Jackson widow
to Ellen Jane Shaw widow
to Ellen Johnson spinster
to Ellen Lacey (wife of Daniel Lacey)
to Ellen Lacey (wife of Daniel Lacey)
to Ellen Lofkin widow
to Ellen Marshall (wife of Frank Marshall)
to Ellen Marshall (wife of Frank Marshall)
to Ellen Rosa Mount- ford widow
to Elsie Billington widow
to Elsie Jenks widow
to Elsie Jervis (wife of Cecil Charles Jervis)
to Elsie Jervis (wife of Cecil Charles Jervis)
to Elsie Lillie Jones widow
to Elsie Margaret Milner widow
to Emily Cholerton widow and Percy Morris railway inspector
to Emily Cholerton widow and Percy Morris railway inspector
to Emily Gertrude Griffiths widow
to Emily Isabel Gornall (wife of Edward Gornall) Harold Benjamin Burkhill electrician and Enoch Edgar Burkhill railway guard
to Emily Isabel Gornall (wife of Edward Gornall) Harold Benjamin Burkhill electrician and Enoch Edgar Burkhill railway guard
to Emily Isabel Gornall (wife of Edward Gornall) Harold Benjamin Burkhill electrician and Enoch Edgar Burkhill railway guard
to Emily Isabel Gornall (wife of Edward Gornall) Harold Benjamin Burkhill electrician and Enoch Edgar Burkhill railway guard
to Emily Jane Woodward (wife of Abraham Woodward)
to Emily Jane Woodward (wife of Abraham Woodward)
to Emily Littler spinster
to Emily Parkinson widow
to Emma Church widow
to Emma Clarke widow
to Emma Elizabeth Lewis widow and Florence Emily Smith (wife of Alfred Smith)
to Emma Elizabeth Lewis widow and Florence Emily Smith (wife of Alfred Smith)
to Emma Elizabeth Lewis widow and Florence Emily Smith (wife of Alfred Smith)
to Emma Massie widow
to Emma Wickham widow
to Emmeline Coxey widow
to Eric Jones railway shunter
to Ernest Cyril Hall commissionaire
to Ernest Lloyd Jones decorator and Alice Grant spinster
to Ernest Lloyd Jones decorator and Alice Grant spinster
to Ernest Steele printer Wesley Steele toolfitter and Wilfrid Steele tailors assistant
to Ernest Steele printer Wesley Steele toolfitter and Wilfrid Steele tailors assistant
to Ernest Steele printer Wesley Steele toolfitter and Wilfrid Steele tailors assistant
to Ernest Wright municipal clerk
to Esther Dora Hughes widow
to Ethel French married woman
to Ethel Holland spinster
to Ethel Mabel Bailey (mie of William Bailey)
to Ethel Mary Howes widow
to Ethel Parkinson spinster
to Ethel Patrick widow
to Ethel Read widow
to Ethel Shuffle-botham (wife of Thomas Shufflebotham)
to Ethel Shuffle-botham (wife of Thomas Shufflebotham)
to Ethel Steele widow John Edwards joiner and Frederick Grocott motor driver
to Ethel Steele widow John Edwards joiner and Frederick Grocott motor driver
to Ethel Steele widow John Edwards joiner and Frederick Grocott motor driver
to Ethel Victoria Foster widow
to Ethel Whitehouse spinster
to Ethel Woodcock (wife of Harold Woodcock)
to Ethel Woodcock (wife of Harold Woodcock)
to Ethel Wright widow
to Eva Lightfoot (wife of Ernest Lightfoot)
to Eva Lightfoot (wife of Ernest Lightfoot)
to Evangeline Gilbert widow
to Evelyn Margaret Peake spinster
to Fanny Foster (wife of Frank Patience Foster)
to Fanny Foster (wife of Frank Patience Foster)
to Fanny Jacobs (wife of Joseph Jacobs) and Hyman Golding merchant
to Fanny Jacobs (wife of Joseph Jacobs) and Hyman Golding merchant
to Fanny Jacobs (wife of Joseph Jacobs) and Hyman Golding merchant
to Fanny Nicklin widow
to Florence Agnes Milner widow
to Florence Annie Davies widow
to Florence Annie Holland widow
to Florence Bebbington widow
to Florence Edith Machin (wife of James Machin)
to Florence Edith Machin (wife of James Machin)
to Florence Elizabeth Woolley (wife of Henry Woolley)
to Florence Elizabeth Woolley (wife of Henry Woolley)
to Florence Emily Parbery widow
to Florence Ethel Hancock (wife of Enoch Hancock)
to Florence Ethel Hancock (wife of Enoch Hancock)
to Florence Louisa Beckett widow and Arthur Beckett farmer
to Florence Louisa Beckett widow and Arthur Beckett farmer
to Florence Mary Carter widow
to Florence May Clarke and Lilian Gladys Clarke spinsters
to Florence May Clarke and Lilian Gladys Clarke spinsters
to Florence May Fossick spinster
to Florence Meakin widow
to Florence Steele widow
to Frances Alice Smith widow
to Frances Alice Stockton widow
to Frances Ann Dingley widow
to Frances Beatrice Walker (wife of Edward Arthur Walker)
to Frances Beatrice Walker (wife of Edward Arthur Walker)
to Frances Eliza Platt widow
to Frances Lilian Hiron and Hannah Hiron widows
to Frances Lilian Hiron and Hannah Hiron widows
to Francis Alcock white metal worker
to Francis William Gee wages clerk
to Frank Archibald Scott millwright and William Latham railway clerk
to Frank Archibald Scott millwright and William Latham railway clerk
to Frank Bailey Chatfield fitter and Harold Howes railway clerk
to Frank Bailey Chatfield fitter and Harold Howes railway clerk
to Frank Birchenhough post office clerk
to Frank Charles Healey postal telegraphist
to Frank Chesworth retired railway clerk
to Frank Henry Moody watch maker and jeweller and Roger Wilbraham Hill solicitor
to Frank Henry Moody watch maker and jeweller and Roger Wilbraham Hill solicitor
to Frank Henry Williams chemist August 1939 at Clarach Bay Llangorwen Cardiganshire Adminis- Arthur Edmund Williams cabinet maker and Florence Bolshaw tration Carmarthen 1 April to Jane Williams widow Adderley (wife of Cyril John Adderley)
to Frank Henry Williams chemist August 1939 at Clarach Bay Llangorwen Cardiganshire Adminis- Arthur Edmund Williams cabinet maker and Florence Bolshaw tration Carmarthen 1 April to Jane Williams widow Adderley (wife of Cyril John Adderley)
to Frank Hopkins storesman and George Hopkins fitter
to Frank Hopkins storesman and George Hopkins fitter
to Frank Hunt locomotive foreman
to Frank Lloyd retired fitter
to Frank William Lee railway instrument maker and Doris Ivy Peach (wife of Clifford Peach)
to Frank William Lee railway instrument maker and Doris Ivy Peach (wife of Clifford Peach)
to Frank William Lee railway instrument maker and Doris Ivy Peach (wife of Clifford Peach)
to Fred Smith farmer and Ethel Gladys Smith spinster
to Fred Smith farmer and Ethel Gladys Smith spinster
to Fred Stubbs railway clerk and Annie May Hallmark spinster
to Fred Stubbs railway clerk and Annie May Hallmark spinster
to Frederick Albert Shouler assistant foreman
to Frederick Arthur Dalgleish fitter and Bessie Houghton (wife of Hugh Houghton)
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Frederick Arthur Dalgleish fitter and Bessie Houghton (wife of Hugh Houghton)
to Frederick Arthur Dalgleish fitter and Bessie Houghton (wife of Hugh Houghton)
to Frederick Arthur Soden locomotive works foreman andMargaret Amy Oxley (wife of Harold Oxley)
to Frederick Arthur Soden locomotive works foreman andMargaret Amy Oxley (wife of Harold Oxley)
to Frederick Arthur Soden locomotive works foreman andMargaret Amy Oxley (wife of Harold Oxley)
to Frederick Buckley labourer
to Frederick George Stubbs and Herbert Store keeper
to Frederick George Stubbs and Herbert Store keeper
to Frederick James Bailey railway official and John Edward Wellings solicitors managing clerk
to Frederick James Bailey railway official and John Edward Wellings solicitors managing clerk
to Frederick James Palin engineer
to Frederick James Palin lighting engineer
to Frederick Japies Rowe butcher
to Frederick Lewis fitter
to Frederick Malkin railway clerk and Ernest Malkin railway goods guard
to Frederick Malkin railway clerk and Ernest Malkin railway goods guard
to Frederick Milnes account collector
to Frederick Roland Smith motor engineer
to Frederick Thomas Gibbins hairdresser
to Frederick William Bimson centre lathe turner and John Kenneth Bimson pharmacy student
to Frederick William Bimson centre lathe turner and John Kenneth Bimson pharmacy student
to Frederick William Edwards farmer and Cyril Michael McHale solicitor
to Frederick William Edwards farmer and Cyril Michael McHale solicitor
to Frederick William Jones retired tinplate worker
to Frederick William Palmer outfitter
to George Edgar Burkhill assistant gas engineer
to George Edward Hill machinist
to George Frederick Cooke painter
to George Frederick Cooper and Richard Atkin Lewis fitters
to George Frederick Cooper and Richard Atkin Lewis fitters
to George Gordon Fraser-Smith pilot-officer RAF
to George Henry Bellingham storekeeper
to George Hoole aero engine inspector
to George Jefcoate Harwood retired railway foreman and Elizabeth Bird widow
to George Jefcoate Harwood retired railway foreman and Elizabeth Bird widow
to George Powell retired draughtsman
to George Riddle Gibson railway clerk
to George Stanley Goddard retired civil servant
to George Thomas Wareham storesman
to George William Cowell fruiterer and Josiah Cowell licensed victualler
to George William Cowell fruiterer and Josiah Cowell licensed victualler
to George William Platt retired builder John Thomas Platt nonconformist minister and Joseph Henry Platt grocer
to George William Platt retired builder John Thomas Platt nonconformist minister and Joseph Henry Platt grocer
to George William Platt retired builder John Thomas Platt nonconformist minister and Joseph Henry Platt grocer
to George Wright estate manager
to Georgina Boydell widow Frank 'Dauby Boydell colliery manager and Herbert Danby colliery-general manager
to Georgina Boydell widow Frank 'Dauby Boydell colliery manager and Herbert Danby colliery-general manager
to Georgina Boydell widow Frank 'Dauby Boydell colliery manager and Herbert Danby colliery-general manager
to Gertrude Blood widow
to Gertrude Hammonds (wife of Edward Robert Hammonds)
to Gertrude Hammonds (wife of Edward Robert Hammonds)
to Gertrude Jefcoate widow
to Gertrude Lily Davies widow
to Gertrude Mary Wheatley (wife of William Robert Wheatley)
to Gertrude Mary Wheatley (wife of William Robert Wheatley)
to Gladys Cadwallader widow
to Gladys Lilian Walley spinster
to Gladys Lottie Cooke spinster and Marjorie Olive Owen (wife of Henry Owen)
to Gladys Lottie Cooke spinster and Marjorie Olive Owen (wife of Henry Owen)
to Gladys Lottie Cooke spinster and Marjorie Olive Owen (wife of Henry Owen)
to Gladys Mabel Storey widow and Richard Thomas Storey municipal clerk
to Gladys Mabel Storey widow and Richard Thomas Storey municipal clerk
to Gladys Sarah Latham widow Frank Ernest Preston builders manager and Alfred Cecil Read farmer
to Gladys Sarah Latham widow Frank Ernest Preston builders manager and Alfred Cecil Read farmer
to Gladys Sarah Latham widow Frank Ernest Preston builders manager and Alfred Cecil Read farmer
to Gladys Welch (wife of Bert Welch)
to Gladys Welch (wife of Bert Welch)
to Gladys Williams widow
to Grace Marian Royles Gregory spinster
to Greeba Comall widow
to Grenvill Morris labourer
to Hannah Bayley widow
to Hannah Dane widow
to Hannah Jackson widow and Arthur Hamilton Jackson aero-engine fitter
to Hannah Jackson widow and Arthur Hamilton Jackson aero-engine fitter
to Hannah Stawpert widow
to Hannah Woodhouse spinster
to Harold Crompton railway signalman
to Harold Eccles railway clerk
to Harold Roberts licensed victualler
to Harold Scarbrough electrical engineer and Leonard Scarbrough engineers charge hand
to Harold Scarbrough electrical engineer and Leonard Scarbrough engineers charge hand
to Harold Tortington joiner
to Harold Vaughan Davies commercial clerk and' Richard William Woodcock mechanic RAF
to Harold Vaughan Davies commercial clerk and' Richard William Woodcock mechanic RAF
to Harriet Cooper widow
to Harriet Smith widow
to Harriett Cooke widow
to Harry Cartlidge departmental manager and Harry Turner electrician
to Harry Cartlidge departmental manager and Harry Turner electrician
to Harry Goodwin grocer
to Harry Langdon Rowe bank manager
to Harry Mason labourer
to Harry Morris railway clerk
to Harry Purcell joiner
to Harry Richardson school teacher
to Harry Tench weighbridgeman
to Henrietta Harris spinster
to Henry Cooper wagoner
to Henry Garner retired house decorator
to Henry Hartshorn retired platelayer
to Henry Hartshorn retired platelayer
to Henry Kenyon railway foreman and Wallace Maybury Bott bank clerk
to Henry Kenyon railway foreman and Wallace Maybury Bott bank clerk
to Henry Steele fanner
to Henry William George Garnett solicitor and Ernest Healey solicitors managing clerk
to Henry William George Garnett solicitor and Ernest Healey solicitors managing clerk
to Henry Williams baker and confectioner
to Herbert ' Dawson tinsmith and Arthur Evans solicitor
to Herbert ' Dawson tinsmith and Arthur Evans solicitor
to Herbert Booth pharmaceutical chemist
to Herbert Bosson retired fancy goods packer
to Herbert Curwell Moss dentist
to Herbert Henry Harper railway clerk
to Herbert Hill retired millwright and Richard Henry Lewis riveter
to Herbert Hill retired millwright and Richard Henry Lewis riveter
to Herbert Leslie Taylor polisher
to Herbert Lingham colliery worker Thomas Hodkinson machinist and Hugh Leese president of Staffordshire Miners Federation
to Herbert Lingham colliery worker Thomas Hodkinson machinist and Hugh Leese president of Staffordshire Miners Federation
to Herbert Lingham colliery worker Thomas Hodkinson machinist and Hugh Leese president of Staffordshire Miners Federation
to Herbert Warner railway clerk
to Hewitt Pearson Montague Beames chartered civil engineer
to Hilda Broomfield widow
to Hilda Cooke spinster
to Hilda Davies spinster
to Hilda Frederica Davis widow
to Hilda Jones spinster
to Hilda Latham widow
to Hilda Mary Thelwell (wife of John Arthur Thelwell)
to Hilda Mary Thelwell (wife of John Arthur Thelwell)
to Hilda Robinson widow
to Hilda Stubbs widow
to Hilda Woodward widow and William Henry Woodward retired railway clerk
to Hilda Woodward widow and William Henry Woodward retired railway clerk
to Howard English medical practitioner and Kathleen Baxter Booth and Mary Madeline Smith spinsters
to Howard English medical practitioner and Kathleen Baxter Booth and Mary Madeline Smith spinsters
to Howard English medical practitioner and Kathleen Baxter Booth and Mary Madeline Smith spinsters
to Hubert Ralph Lawton schoolmaster
to Hubert Reginald Blackburn joiner
to Hugh Russell Oldman solicitor
to Ida Parkinson widow
to ihe said Thomas Mohab Farmer filter bed attendant
to Irene Hannah widow
to Isabel Wilkinson and Rose Wilkinson spinsters
to Isabel Wilkinson and Rose Wilkinson spinsters
to Isabella Mary Simpson widow
to Ivor Jackson motor lorry driver and the reverend Thomas Lennox Theodore Adams clerk
to Ivor Jackson motor lorry driver and the reverend Thomas Lennox Theodore Adams clerk
to Ivy Mary Vaughan (wife of Frederick Edward Vaughan)
to Ivy Mary Vaughan (wife of Frederick Edward Vaughan)
to Jack Bruce locomotive fitter
to Jack Heath driller-
to James Adshead and Jack Adshead fitters and John Edward Wellings solicitors managing clerk
to James Adshead and Jack Adshead fitters and John Edward Wellings solicitors managing clerk
to James Adshead and Jack Adshead fitters and John Edward Wellings solicitors managing clerk
to James Arthur Adderley of no occupation
to James Blackledge licensed victualler and Robert Leach insurance company clerk
to James Blackledge licensed victualler and Robert Leach insurance company clerk
to James Burgess electrician
to James Chesters retired joiner
to James Davies engineer
to James Harding grocer and Frank Edward Henshall foreman smith
to James Harding grocer and Frank Edward Henshall foreman smith
to James Samuel Baker fitter
to James Shaw fitter and Frank Hunt foreman fitter
to James Shaw fitter and Frank Hunt foreman fitter
to James Stevenson Morrison hairdresser and Edith Emily Morrison (wife of the said James Stevenson Morrison)
to James Stevenson Morrison hairdresser and Edith Emily Morrison (wife of the said James Stevenson Morrison)
to James Stevenson Morrison hairdresser and Edith Emily Morrison (wife of the said James Stevenson Morrison)
to James Wd rivetter
to Jane Elizabeth Ford widow and George Newton shunter
to Jane Elizabeth Ford widow and George Newton shunter
to Jane Gray Whyte widow and Lily Munro Noden (wife of Denis Seymour Noden)
to Jane Gray Whyte widow and Lily Munro Noden (wife of Denis Seymour Noden)
to Jane Gray Whyte widow and Lily Munro Noden (wife of Denis Seymour Noden)
to Jane Peacock widow
to Jane Rycroft widow
to Janet Atkinson widow
to Janet Roscoe and Maria Roscoe spinsters
to Janet Roscoe and Maria Roscoe spinsters
to Janies Crawford labourer
to Jessie Amanda Cheshire widow
to Jessie Evans widow
to Jessie Fowler Jackson widow
to Jessie Molyneux Booth spinster
to Jessie Parton widow and Geoffrey Garnett Partori and Alfred Baldwin Parton farmers
to Jessie Parton widow and Geoffrey Garnett Partori and Alfred Baldwin Parton farmers
to Jessie Parton widow and Geoffrey Garnett Partori and Alfred Baldwin Parton farmers
to Jessie Richardson widow
to Jim Fryer railway guard and Charles Cattrell engine driver
to Jim Fryer railway guard and Charles Cattrell engine driver
to John Bennett schoolmaster and Stanley Bennett commercial clerk
to John Bennett schoolmaster and Stanley Bennett commercial clerk
to John Clarke labourer and Arthur Frederick Collins foreman fitter
to John Clarke labourer and Arthur Frederick Collins foreman fitter
to John Edward Pennance engine driver and Annie Maud Pennance (wife of the said John Edward Pennance)
to John Edward Pennance engine driver and Annie Maud Pennance (wife of the said John Edward Pennance)
to John Edward Pennance engine driver and Annie Maud Pennance (wife of the said John Edward Pennance)
to John Edward Wellings solicitors managing clerk
to John Edward Wellings solicitors managing clerk
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to John Elliott gardener
to John Francis Hibbert publican
to John George Bowker farmer
to John Green miner
to John Harding railway clerk
to John Harold Critchley fitter and Fred Critchley butcher
to John Harold Critchley fitter and Fred Critchley butcher
to John Henry Darlington wagon examiner
to John Henry Ellson aero fitter and Frederick George Ellson gas producer man
to John Henry Ellson aero fitter and Frederick George Ellson gas producer man
to John Henry Mason fitter
to John Henry Merrill engineer and Mary Hannah Fox widow
to John Henry Merrill engineer and Mary Hannah Fox widow
to John Henry Williams retired railway clerk and Florence Margaret Lomas spinster
to John Henry Williams retired railway clerk and Florence Margaret Lomas spinster
to John James Tomkinson and Reginald Perry engine fitters
to John James Tomkinson and Reginald Perry engine fitters
to John Oulton grocer George Henry Crewe retired farmer and Henry William George Garnett solicitor
to John Oulton grocer George Henry Crewe retired farmer and Henry William George Garnett solicitor
to John Oulton grocer George Henry Crewe retired farmer and Henry William George Garnett solicitor
to John Owen Pitchford railway fitter
to John Samuel Hassall milk recorder
to John Smith principal of technical college
to John Summers machinist and Henry Symons Summers tailor
to John Summers machinist and Henry Symons Summers tailor
to John Thomas Palin labourer
to John Wilfred Whittaker farmer
to John William Comes fitter
to John William Scholes welder
to John William Sinclair gas meter inspector
to John William Stockton labourer and Florence Bebbington (wife of Frank Bebbington)
to John William Stockton labourer and Florence Bebbington (wife of Frank Bebbington)
to John William Stockton labourer and Florence Bebbington (wife of Frank Bebbington)
to John William West railway clerk of works
to Joseph Cooke coal merchant
to Joseph Dean farmer and John Evans nurseryman
to Joseph Dean farmer and John Evans nurseryman
to Joseph Harding retired railway signal and telegraph technician and Herbert James Harding licensed victualler
to Joseph Harding retired railway signal and telegraph technician and Herbert James Harding licensed victualler
to Joseph Henry Ankers aero-engine fitter
to Joseph Johnson retired railway chief clerk
to Joseph Vernon engine fitter and John Vernon engine painter
to Joseph Vernon engine fitter and John Vernon engine painter
to Joseph Winkle Shaw goods guard and Mary Shaw (wife of the said Joseph Winkle Shaw)
to Joseph Winkle Shaw goods guard and Mary Shaw (wife of the said Joseph Winkle Shaw)
to Joseph Winkle Shaw goods guard and Mary Shaw (wife of the said Joseph Winkle Shaw)
to Julia Jessie Challinor widow
to Kate Barker (wife of William Barker)
to Kate Barker (wife of William Barker)
to Kate Jack Vickers widow
to Kathleen Ashley (wife of George Ashley)
to Kathleen Ashley (wife of George Ashley)
to Kathleen Jones (wife of Hugh John Jones)
to Kathleen Jones (wife of Hugh John Jones)
to Kathleen Lea widow and Eleanor May Gunn (wife of Stanley Gunn)
to Kathleen Lea widow and Eleanor May Gunn (wife of Stanley Gunn)
to Kathleen Lea widow and Eleanor May Gunn (wife of Stanley Gunn)
to Laura Jane Bull and Clara Bull spinsters
to Laura Jane Bull and Clara Bull spinsters
to Leah Barnes widow
to Leah Peake widow
to Leo Frederick Harrison railway joiner
to Leonard Wright foreman boilermaker
to Lilian Jackson widow
to Lilian May Clark (wife of Norman Clark)
to Lilian May Clark (wife of Norman Clark)
to Lilian May Clark (wife of Norman Clark)
to Lilian May Clark (wife of Norman Clark)
to Lilian Rose Bratty spinster and Arthur Heamen Bratby railway clerk
to Lilian Rose Bratty spinster and Arthur Heamen Bratby railway clerk
to Lilian Taylor widow
to Lillian Ethel Garrett widow
to Lillie Evelyn Davenport widow and Percy Timperley solicitor
to Lillie Evelyn Davenport widow and Percy Timperley solicitor
to Lily Bradshaw widow and Harold Eccles railway clerk
to Lily Bradshaw widow and Harold Eccles railway clerk
to Lily Gertrude Smalley widow
to Lily Harrison widow and Beryl Harrison spinster
to Lily Harrison widow and Beryl Harrison spinster
to Lily Hassall Joyner (wife of Albert Leslie Joyner)
to Lily Hassall Joyner (wife of Albert Leslie Joyner)
to Lily Heginbotham and Minnie Heginbotham spinsters
to Lily Heginbotham and Minnie Heginbotham spinsters
to Lily Longson widow
to Lily Lownds widow
to Linnie Cotterill widow
to Lizzie Dumelow spinster
to Lizzie Hall widow
to Lottie Alice Scott widow
to Lottie Hilton widow
to Louis Hanley fitter
to Louis Hanley fitter
to Louis Harrison sub-postmaster and Thomas Frederick Evans retired traffic controller
to Louis Harrison sub-postmaster and Thomas Frederick Evans retired traffic controller
to Louisa Badrock widow
to Louisa Lythgoe widow
to Louisa Telford widow
to Louisa Williams widow
to Lucy Abbotts (wife of Charles Frederick Abbotts) and Winifred Ann Smith (wife of Sydney Smith)
to Lucy Abbotts (wife of Charles Frederick Abbotts) and Winifred Ann Smith (wife of Sydney Smith)
to Lucy Abbotts (wife of Charles Frederick Abbotts) and Winifred Ann Smith (wife of Sydney Smith)
to Lucy Georgina Elks spinster
to Lucy Marjorie Willcock widow and Barclays Bank Limited
to Mabel Cope widow and Joseph Ryan local secretary to insurance company
to Mabel Cope widow and Joseph Ryan local secretary to insurance company
to Mabel East spinster
to Mabel Janet Wilson widow
to Mabel Mary Bpardman (wife of William Boardman) Winifred Edith Acton spinster and Charles Frederick Acton confectioner
to Mabel Mary Bpardman (wife of William Boardman) Winifred Edith Acton spinster and Charles Frederick Acton confectioner
to Mabel Mary Bpardman (wife of William Boardman) Winifred Edith Acton spinster and Charles Frederick Acton confectioner
to Mabel Mary Bpardman (wife of William Boardman) Winifred Edith Acton spinster and Charles Frederick Acton confectioner
to Mabel Stubbs (wife of James William Stubbs)
to Mabel Stubbs (wife of James William Stubbs)
to Mabel Webber widow
to Maggie Simmons widow and Thomas Riding assistant storekeeper
to Maggie Simmons widow and Thomas Riding assistant storekeeper
to Marella Christina Lovatt widow
to Margaret Angelbeck widow and Reginald Boffey farmer
to Margaret Angelbeck widow and Reginald Boffey farmer
to Margaret Barnes widow
to Margaret Charlesworth widow
to Margaret Emily Etta Dutton widow and Ethel Anderton Todd (wife of Alexander Milross Todd)
to Margaret Emily Etta Dutton widow and Ethel Anderton Todd (wife of Alexander Milross Todd)
to Margaret Emily Etta Dutton widow and Ethel Anderton Todd (wife of Alexander Milross Todd)
to Margaret Fletcher spinster and George Samuel Fletcher scale maker
to Margaret Fletcher spinster and George Samuel Fletcher scale maker
to Margaret Garratt widow
to Margaret Gordon Newall widow
to Margaret Hilda Bullock widow
to Margaret Isabella Nash spinster
to Margaret Jones widow and Walter Jones railway clerk
to Margaret Jones widow and Walter Jones railway clerk
to Margaret Reay widow
to Margaret Williams widow
to Maria Louisa Ellis widow
to Maria Stokes (wife of Albert John Stokes) and Thomas Westwell joiner
to Maria Stokes (wife of Albert John Stokes) and Thomas Westwell joiner
to Maria Stokes (wife of Albert John Stokes) and Thomas Westwell joiner
to Maria Stokes widow and Thomas West well joiner
to Maria Stokes widow and Thomas West well joiner
to Marion Butterworth widow
to Marion Platt (wife of Alfred Platt) and Robert Joseph Spencer railway coppersmith
to Marion Platt (wife of Alfred Platt) and Robert Joseph Spencer railway coppersmith
to Marion Platt (wife of Alfred Platt) and Robert Joseph Spencer railway coppersmith
to Marjorie Edith Alice Massey spinster
to Marjorie Goodwin widow
to Marjorie Hilditch spinster
to Martha Agnes Pike widow ohn Astley retired engineer and Helen Astley (wife of the said John Astley)
to Martha Agnes Pike widow ohn Astley retired engineer and Helen Astley (wife of the said John Astley)
to Martha Agnes Pike widow ohn Astley retired engineer and Helen Astley (wife of the said John Astley)
to Martha Agnes Pike widow ohn Astley retired engineer and Helen Astley (wife of the said John Astley)
to Martha Eliza Hayes married woman and Frank Smith fitter
to Martha Eliza Hayes married woman and Frank Smith fitter
to Martha Fletcher widow
to Martha Jam Cornes widow
to Martha Jane Vawdrey (wife of Thomas William Vawdrey)
to Martha Jane Vawdrey (wife of Thomas William Vawdrey)
to Martha Lloyd (wife of John Henry Lloyd)
to Martha Lloyd (wife of John Henry Lloyd)
to Martha McCluskey widow
to Martha Platt (wife of Joseph Platt) and Arthur Madeley retired railway inspector
to Martha Platt (wife of Joseph Platt) and Arthur Madeley retired railway inspector
to Martha Platt (wife of Joseph Platt) and Arthur Madeley retired railway inspector
to Martha Scoffin and Ethel Scoffin spinsters
to Martha Scoffin and Ethel Scoffin spinsters
to Marvey Eliza Barton widow
to Mary Alice Noden widow
to Mary Ann Easterbrook (wife of Stanley Lionel Easterbrook)
to Mary Ann Easterbrook (wife of Stanley Lionel Easterbrook)
to Mary Ann Hood spinster
to Mary Ann Hudson widow
to Mary Ann Oldham widow
to Mary Ann Pearce widow William Ezra Clarke municipal clerk and Arthur Joseph Pearce invoice clerk
to Mary Ann Pearce widow William Ezra Clarke municipal clerk and Arthur Joseph Pearce invoice clerk
to Mary Ann Pearce widow William Ezra Clarke municipal clerk and Arthur Joseph Pearce invoice clerk
to Mary Catherine Blackledge spinster
to Mary Comes and Amy Comes spinsters
to Mary Comes and Amy Comes spinsters
to Mary Critchley widow
to Mary Crofts (wife of John William Crofts) and William Evans retired labourer
to Mary Crofts (wife of John William Crofts) and William Evans retired labourer
to Mary Crofts (wife of John William Crofts) and William Evans retired labourer
to Mary Eleanor Lowndes widow
to Mary Elizabeth Iienshall widow
to Mary Elizabeth Mottram widow
to Mary Elizabeth Norton widow
to Mary Elizabeth Roscoe spinster Joseph Benjamin Roscoe schoolmaster and Frank Roscoe engineer
to Mary Elizabeth Roscoe spinster Joseph Benjamin Roscoe schoolmaster and Frank Roscoe engineer
to Mary Elizabeth Roscoe spinster Joseph Benjamin Roscoe schoolmaster and Frank Roscoe engineer
to Mary Elizabeth Wood widow
to Mary Ellen Kettle (wife of Frederick Henry Kettle)
to Mary Ellen Kettle (wife of Frederick Henry Kettle)
to Mary Ellen Spencer widow
to Mary Gertrude Saunders widow
to Mary Higgins widow
to Mary Hopley widow
to Mary Huson widow
to Mary Huson widow
to Mary Isabel Dennel spinster
to Mary Jane Harvey widow
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Mary Jane Simon widow
to Mary Jessie Cooke widow
to Mary Meddings widow
to Mary Neild widow
to Mary Read widow
to Mary Stout Harrison widow
to Mary Tomlinson widow
to Matilda May Chesters widow
to Matilda Parsonage widow
to Maud Pearce (wife of Frederick Pearce)
to Maud Pearce (wife of Frederick Pearce)
to May Prince widow
to Mildred Davenport widow and Wilfrid John Davenport moulder
to Mildred Davenport widow and Wilfrid John Davenport moulder
to Mildred Kate Shaw spinster
to Miles Parkes medical practitioner
to Minerva Diana Pugh (wife of Thomas William Granville Pugh) and Dorothy Cunniffe (wife of Charles Edward Cunniffe)
to Minerva Diana Pugh (wife of Thomas William Granville Pugh) and Dorothy Cunniffe (wife of Charles Edward Cunniffe)
to Minerva Diana Pugh (wife of Thomas William Granville Pugh) and Dorothy Cunniffe (wife of Charles Edward Cunniffe)
to Minerva Diana Pugh (wife of Thomas William Granville Pugh) and Dorothy Cunniffe (wife of Charles Edward Cunniffe)
to Minnie Eliza Delaney widow
to Miriam Mason widow and George William Royden railway traffic controller
to Miriam Mason widow and George William Royden railway traffic controller
to Nellie Agnes Evans widow
to Nellie Ague Evans widow
to Nellie Barbara Amey (wife of Montague Sidney Amey)
to Nellie Barbara Amey (wife of Montague Sidney Amey)
to Nellie Cotterill widow
to Nellie Robinson widow
to Nellie Strange widow
to Norah Jones widow and Irene Tench spinster
to Norah Jones widow and Irene Tench spinster
to Norman Clark scientific electrical instrument maker
to Norris Hanley fitter
to Olive Frederica Sydenham spinster
to Owen Skerratt insurance agent
to Owen Skerratt insurance agent
to Owen Thomas wholesalers manager
to Peggy Olive Lilian Scott Walley
to Percy Edward Such plater
to Percy Steele machinist and William Cartwright component inspector
to Percy Steele machinist and William Cartwright component inspector
to Percy Timperley solicitor
to Percy Timperley solicitor
to Peter SnelsonThornicroft police-constable and James Edgar Lyons railway clerk
to Peter SnelsonThornicroft police-constable and James Edgar Lyons railway clerk
to Philip Lawrence 'Maddock joiner
to Philip Tomlinson bus driver and Eric Stanley Tomlinson motor driver
to Philip Tomlinson bus driver and Eric Stanley Tomlinson motor driver
to Phyllis Cunningham (wife of Thomas Joseph Cunningham)
to Phyllis Cunningham (wife of Thomas Joseph Cunningham)
to Phyllis Mabel Gordon widow
to Phyllis May Grocott (wife of Samuel Eric Grocott)
to Phyllis May Grocott (wife of Samuel Eric Grocott)
to Phyllis Reilly (wife of Joseph Bernard Reilly)
to Phyllis Reilly (wife of Joseph Bernard Reilly)
to Prudence Jones Corbett (wife of William Corbett) and Frederick Bell solicitors clerk
to Prudence Jones Corbett (wife of William Corbett) and Frederick Bell solicitors clerk
to Prudence Jones Corbett (wife of William Corbett) and Frederick Bell solicitors clerk
to Rebecca Fumival widow xand John Fumival farmer
to Rebecca Fumival widow xand John Fumival farmer
to Rebecca Shenton widow
to Reginald Hughes dentist
to Reginald Nield Corbett despatch clerk
to Reginald Thomburrow Cheshire bank clerk and William Wright railway clerk
to Reginald Thomburrow Cheshire bank clerk and William Wright railway clerk
to Rhoda Evans spinster
to Richard Atkin Lewis plater and Walter Richardson blacksmiths striker
to Richard Atkin Lewis plater and Walter Richardson blacksmiths striker
to Richard Henry Occleshaw milling setter and Alice Ann Stonier (wife of Edwin Stonier)
to Richard Henry Occleshaw milling setter and Alice Ann Stonier (wife of Edwin Stonier)
to Richard Henry Occleshaw milling setter and Alice Ann Stonier (wife of Edwin Stonier)
to Robert Arthur Wilson Baguley dentist
to Robert Criddle fitter
to Robert Emrys Jones analytical chemist and Thomas Salisbury Jones head postmaster
to Robert Emrys Jones analytical chemist and Thomas Salisbury Jones head postmaster
to Robert Ernest Lyon retired railway official
to Robert Ernest Lyon retired railway official and Samuel Harold Lyon retired railway clerk
to Robert Ernest Lyon retired railway official and Samuel Harold Lyon retired railway clerk
to Robert James Ward stationary engine-man
to Robert Sjubbs fitter
to Robert Wesley Hardman machinist and Frances Vera Carvel (wife of George Carvel)
to Robert Wesley Hardman machinist and Frances Vera Carvel (wife of George Carvel)
to Robert Wesley Hardman machinist and Frances Vera Carvel (wife of George Carvel)
to Roger Wilbraham Hill solicitor
to Roger Wilbraham Hill solicitor
to Roger Wilbraham Hill solicitor and John Edward Wellings solicitors managing clerk
to Roger Wilbraham Hill solicitor and John Edward Wellings solicitors managing clerk
to Roma Ross spinster
to Rosa Alice Glover widow
to Rosa Egrton widow and Robert Ashcroft quarry man
to Rosa Egrton widow and Robert Ashcroft quarry man
to Rosa Jones widow
to Rose Brown spinster
to Rose Elizabeth Greenwood (wife of Harry Greenwood)
to Rose Elizabeth Greenwood (wife of Harry Greenwood)
to Rose Elizabeth Morgan widow
to Rose Wilkinson spinster
to Rowland Lodge Williams railway clerk
to Rowland Lodge Williams railway clerk
to Ruth Bebbington (wife of John Cecil Bebbington)
to Ruth Bebbington (wife of John Cecil Bebbington)
to Ruth Ellerton spinster
to Ruth Magee (wife of Henry Magee)
to Ruth Magee (wife of Henry Magee)
to Sadie Bennett spinster
to Sam Bates salesman
to Samuel Bennett sorting clerk and telegraphist and Allen Beckett school teacher
to Samuel Bennett sorting clerk and telegraphist and Allen Beckett school teacher
to Samuel Henshall master butcher and Sarah Helen Henshall (wife of the said Samuel Henshall)
to Samuel Henshall master butcher and Sarah Helen Henshall (wife of the said Samuel Henshall)
to Samuel Henshall master butcher and Sarah Helen Henshall (wife of the said Samuel Henshall)
to Samuel John Andrews railway trade union clerk
to Samuel Whiston smiths striker
to Samuel Williamson smith and May Billington (wife of William Billington)
to Samuel Williamson smith and May Billington (wife of William Billington)
to Samuel Williamson smith and May Billington (wife of William Billington)
to Sarah Ada Boyd widow and Henry William Boyd railway draughts- man
to Sarah Ada Boyd widow and Henry William Boyd railway draughts- man
to Sarah Ann Brown widow
to Sarah Ann Brown widow
to Sarah Ann Comes widow
to Sarah Ann Hawkins widow
to Sarah Ann Lightfoot I (wife of Clarence Light-foot)
to Sarah Ann Lightfoot I (wife of Clarence Light-foot)
to Sarah Ann Newton widow
to Sarah Ann Scott widow
to Sarah Ann Scott widow
to Sarah Annie Barker widow
to Sarah Annie Hough widow
to Sarah Annie Smith widow and Winifred Annie Smith spinster
to Sarah Annie Smith widow and Winifred Annie Smith spinster
to Sarah Annie Swift widow
to Sarah Armor widow
to Sarah Baxter widow
to Sarah Baxter widow and Gertrude Moses (wife of Willliam Alfred Moses)
to Sarah Baxter widow and Gertrude Moses (wife of Willliam Alfred Moses)
to Sarah Baxter widow and Gertrude Moses (wife of Willliam Alfred Moses)
to Sarah Crewe widow
to Sarah Davies widow
to Sarah Davies widow and Robert Iorwerth Jones fitter
to Sarah Davies widow and Robert Iorwerth Jones fitter
to Sarah Elizabeth Swales widow Thomas Henry Rowley pottery manager and William Henry Harvey electrician
to Sarah Elizabeth Swales widow Thomas Henry Rowley pottery manager and William Henry Harvey electrician
to Sarah Elizabeth Swales widow Thomas Henry Rowley pottery manager and William Henry Harvey electrician
to Sarah Ellen Collis widow and Gladys Mary Collis (wife of Arthur William Collis)
to Sarah Ellen Collis widow and Gladys Mary Collis (wife of Arthur William Collis)
to Sarah Ellen Collis widow and Gladys Mary Collis (wife of Arthur William Collis)
to Sarah Ellen Lowe widow
to Sarah Ellen Wood (wife of Eli Wood)
to Sarah Ellen Wood (wife of Eli Wood)
to Sarah Hancock (wife of William Hancock)
to Sarah Hancock (wife of William Hancock)
to Sarah Hancock widow
to Sarah Jane Bebbington widow
to Sarah Jane Ford widow
to Sarah Jane Hodgkiss widow
to Sarah Jane Marrow widow
to Sarah Jane Woolley widow
to Sarah Lewis widow
to Sarah Phillips widow
to Sarah Prudence Dorothy Jones widow
to Sarah Simmons (wife of John Simmons)
to Sarah Simmons (wife of John Simmons)
to Sophie Elizabeth Bowler widow and Roger Wilbraham Hill solicitor
to Sophie Elizabeth Bowler widow and Roger Wilbraham Hill solicitor
to Stanley Watson Barker solicitor
to Stanley Watson Barker solicitor and Frederic Martin schoolmaster
to Stanley Watson Barker solicitor and Frederic Martin schoolmaster
to Stella Victoria Footitt widow
to Stella Wood (wife of Frank Wood)
to Stella Wood (wife of Frank Wood)
to Stephen Lockett aero-fitter and Roger Wilbraham Hill solicitor
to Stephen Lockett aero-fitter and Roger Wilbraham Hill solicitor
to Susan Ellis spinster
to Susannah Kingswood spinster
to Sydney Hardy packer
to Sydney Hardy packer
to Tamar Gregson widow
to The Public Trustee and Sarah Kinsey Harper widow
to the said Arthur George Holdcroft retired steelmaker and Gladys'Sarah Dunn (wife of Ernest Victor Dunn)
to the said Arthur George Holdcroft retired steelmaker and Gladys'Sarah Dunn (wife of Ernest Victor Dunn)
to the said Arthur George Holdcroft retired steelmaker and Gladys'Sarah Dunn (wife of Ernest Victor Dunn)
to the said Arthur Littler engineers turner
to the said Arthur Richard Williams retired engine driver
to the said Arthur Samuel Spencer retired iron turner and Frank Bailey Chatfield fitter
to the said Arthur Samuel Spencer retired iron turner and Frank Bailey Chatfield fitter
to the said Arthur Thomas Nixon retired stamper
to the said Basil Oswald Abbisham colliery engineer fitter
to the said Berty Fowles railway shunter
to the said Charles John Street boiler washer
to the said Charles Speed retired forgeman and Albert Edward Speed accountants clerk
to the said Charles Speed retired forgeman and Albert Edward Speed accountants clerk
to the said Charles Thomas Wood retired railway clerk
to the said Charley Stibbon butler
to the said Cyril Moore turner
to the said Edward Frederick Whall retired dock yardman
to the said Edward John Cooper chemist
to the said Edward Oakes Foster engine driver
to the said Ernest Ashley haulage contractor
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to the said Ernest James Hilditch motor engineer
to the said Francis John Spencer retired telegraphist
to the said Frank Dickin railway inspector
to the said Frank Dutton retired insurance agent
to the said Frederick Farr retired foreman joiner
to the said Frederick Haffenden gardener
to the said Frederick William Jones retired tinplate worker
to the said George Alexander Sime Atkinson retired schoolmaster
to the said George Edwin Hollinshead railway labourer
to the said George Granville William Hope retired draughtsman
to the said George Hollinshead retired smiths striker
to the said George Smith retired railway car cleaner
to the said George Thomas Bennion railway shunter
to the said George Thomas Osborne retired electrician
to the said George Wainwright iron moulder
to the said George Whittaker retired baker
to the said Harold Benjamin Burkhill electrician
to the said Harold Buchan builder
to the said Harold Moores railway foreman
to the said Harold Scraton chief railway engineer
to the said Harold Woodcock coil winder
to the said Harry Brown engineers fitter
to the said Harry Moseley Shaw retired platelayer James Shaw engineer and William Shaw railway fitter
to the said Harry Moseley Shaw retired platelayer James Shaw engineer and William Shaw railway fitter
to the said Harry Moseley Shaw retired platelayer James Shaw engineer and William Shaw railway fitter
to the said Henry Bell retired (draper
to the said Henry Clifford Harris labourer
to the said Herbert Lingham retired storekeeper
to the said Herbert William Mann printing works manager
to the said Jacob Hough retired boiler maker
to the said James Cookson labourer
to the said James Heath retired manager jeo-operative society and Margaret Ellen Claridge (wife of Albert Claridge)
to the said James Heath retired manager jeo-operative society and Margaret Ellen Claridge (wife of Albert Claridge)
to the said James Heath retired manager jeo-operative society and Margaret Ellen Claridge (wife of Albert Claridge)
to the said James Houghton of no occupation
to the said James Hughes retired iron dresser
to the said James McCandless retired police inspector
to the said James Winter retired postal clerk
to the said John Edward Turner butcher
to the said John Ellis boilermaker
to the said John George Bowker farmer
to the said John Henry Salmon farmer
to the said John Jennings retired railway clerk
to the said John Joseph Blackwell retired licensed victualler
to the said John Machin railway employee
to the said John Rowland blacksmiths striker
to the said Joseph Dooler retired pattern maker and George Ellis metal pattern maker
to the said Joseph Dooler retired pattern maker and George Ellis metal pattern maker
to the said Joseph Gilford railway traffic inspector
to the said Joseph Lane retired tripe dresser
to the said Joseph Lewis retired railway porter
to the said Joseph Riley retired millwright
to the said Leslie Frank Munday charge-hand fitter
to the said Oliver Brooke butcher and farmer
to the said Oliver William James locomotive engine driver
to the said Samuel George Harper railway traffic controller
to the said Samuel Jones railway fitter
to the said Thomas Bradley retired engineer machinist
to the said Thomas Challinor retired railway clerk
to the said Thomas Cooper retired fitter
to the said Thomas Davenport retired hospital gardener
to the said Thomas Edward King engine fitter
to the said Thomas Henry Allman retired goods guard
to the said Thomas Henry Carmichael fitter
to the said Thomas James Cadman railway wagon examiner
to the said Walter Clifford Cope die-sinker
to the said Walter Linley furniture dealers manager
to the said Wilfred Arthur Cooke butcher
to the said William Ball retired engine driver
to the said William Burgess retired tool fitter
to the said William Charles Williams housepainter
to the said William George Quinby retired postal inspector
to the said William Hamlet Broxton butcher
to the said William Henry Jones railway clerk and Reginald Frank Jones turner
to the said William Henry Jones railway clerk and Reginald Frank Jones turner
to the said William Henry Owen retired railway clerk
to the said William Henry Place electric welder
to the said William Henry Webb retired foreman
to the said William Herbert Jarvis retired property repairer and Francis Richard Bailey farm labourer
to the said William Herbert Jarvis retired property repairer and Francis Richard Bailey farm labourer
to the said William James Mason retired smelter
to the said William Jeffery sawyer
to the said William Thomas Fletcher railway porter
to Theodora Emily Wilkinson widow
to Thomas ' Arthur Brannan corn merchants manager
to Thomas Albert Jones retired shunter
to Thomas Bradbum Blomerley railway clerk
to Thomas Brown and William Alan Wright farmers
to Thomas Brown and William Alan Wright farmers
to Thomas Carless aero-engine inspector
to Thomas Claridge retired solicitors managing clerk
to Thomas Clementson motor mechanic
to Thomas Davies retired corn merchant and Thomas Arthur Lawton mining engineer
to Thomas Davies retired corn merchant and Thomas Arthur Lawton mining engineer
to Thomas Edward King railway fitter and James Little analytical chemist
to Thomas Edward King railway fitter and James Little analytical chemist
to Thomas Hambleton West civil servant and Shelagh Kate Plant (wife of Harold Plant)
to Thomas Hambleton West civil servant and Shelagh Kate Plant (wife of Harold Plant)
to Thomas Hambleton West civil servant and Shelagh Kate Plant (wife of Harold Plant)
to Thomas Hands engine driver '
to Thomas Harding engineer fitter and Harold Harding garage manager
to Thomas Harding engineer fitter and Harold Harding garage manager
to Thomas Horton retired fitter Grace Horton (wife of the said Thomas Horton) and Catherine Louise Horton spinster
to Thomas Horton retired fitter Grace Horton (wife of the said Thomas Horton) and Catherine Louise Horton spinster
to Thomas Horton retired fitter Grace Horton (wife of the said Thomas Horton) and Catherine Louise Horton spinster
to Thomas Horton retired fitter Grace Horton (wife of the said Thomas Horton) and Catherine Louise Horton spinster
to Thomas Kelsall retired insurance agent and James Samuel Gresty railway yard inspector
to Thomas Kelsall retired insurance agent and James Samuel Gresty railway yard inspector
to Thomas Manning Fowke civil engineer George Berry works manager and Harold Graham Webster steel works manager
to Thomas Manning Fowke civil engineer George Berry works manager and Harold Graham Webster steel works manager
to Thomas Manning Fowke civil engineer George Berry works manager and Harold Graham Webster steel works manager
to Thomas Manning Fowke company director Harold Graham Webster analytical chemist and William Howard Coley solicitor
to Thomas Manning Fowke company director Harold Graham Webster analytical chemist and William Howard Coley solicitor
to Thomas Manning Fowke company director Harold Graham Webster analytical chemist and William Howard Coley solicitor
to Thomas Morris painter
to Thomas Murray postman
to Thomas Percy Clift licenced victualler and Elsie Frances Clift (wife of the said Thomas Percy Clift)
to Thomas Percy Clift licenced victualler and Elsie Frances Clift (wife of the said Thomas Percy Clift)
to Thomas Percy Clift licenced victualler and Elsie Frances Clift (wife of the said Thomas Percy Clift)
to Thomas Richard Harding Fairclough farmer and Thomas Claridge retired solicitors managing clerk
to Thomas Richard Harding Fairclough farmer and Thomas Claridge retired solicitors managing clerk
to Thomas Stanley Parton farmer
to Thomas William Bourne and John Tomlinson farmers
to Thomas William Bourne and John Tomlinson farmers
to Thomas William Fairhurst Evans fitter
to Tom Armor locomotive initial examiner and Frederick Armor locomotive fitter
to Tom Armor locomotive initial examiner and Frederick Armor locomotive fitter
to Tom Robinson locomotive fitter
to Tom Robinson locomotive fitter and Fred Robinson engine driver
to Tom Robinson locomotive fitter and Fred Robinson engine driver
to Tom Sydney Green card clerk
to Vera Maria Rebecca Plant widow and Frederic Martin school teacher
to Vera Maria Rebecca Plant widow and Frederic Martin school teacher
to Victor White civil servant
to Violet Marion Jenkins widow
to Walter Badger fitter and Jane Thomson widow
to Walter Badger fitter and Jane Thomson widow
to Walter Birchenough photographer
to Walter Joseph McGlue solicitor
to Walter Leonard Nixon boot and shoe shop manager
to Walter Peel CBE JP district registrar and the reverend Francis Edward Hicks clerk
to Walter Peel CBE JP district registrar and the reverend Francis Edward Hicks clerk
to Walter William Steele works foreman and Jack Curwen railway clerk
to Walter William Steele works foreman and Jack Curwen railway clerk
to Wedgwood Thomas transport supervisor
to Wilfred Dale plater and Alice Gledhill (wife of John Gledhill)
to Wilfred Dale plater and Alice Gledhill (wife of John Gledhill)
to Wilfred Dale plater and Alice Gledhill (wife of John Gledhill)
to Wilfred George Frankly Tomkinson painter and decorator and Charles Edward Williamson retired confectioner
to Wilfred George Frankly Tomkinson painter and decorator and Charles Edward Williamson retired confectioner
to Wilfred John Harding railway clerk and Doris Harding spinster
to Wilfred John Harding railway clerk and Doris Harding spinster
to Wilfrid Burkhill boilermaker and Clifford Hewitt Phillips fitter
to Wilfrid Burkhill boilermaker and Clifford Hewitt Phillips fitter
to William Alfred Evans electrician and Florence Mary Robinson (wife of Thomas James Hutchinson Robinson)
to William Alfred Evans electrician and Florence Mary Robinson (wife of Thomas James Hutchinson Robinson)
to William Alfred Evans electrician and Florence Mary Robinson (wife of Thomas James Hutchinson Robinson)
to William Arscott Davies railway clerk and Minnie Davies spinster
to William Arscott Davies railway clerk and Minnie Davies spinster
to William Boyle retired borough treasurer and David Ernest Thompson solicitors clerk
to William Boyle retired borough treasurer and David Ernest Thompson solicitors clerk
to William Davies corporal HM army
to William Davies corporal HM army
to William Edmund Bradley railway clerk
to William Ernest Brookes engine works commissionaire and Annie Brookes spinster
to William Ernest Brookes engine works commissionaire and Annie Brookes spinster
to William Harry Wade builder
to William Henry Owen retired railway clerk
to William Henry Richardson retired railway foreman and Violet Sarah Richardson widow
to William Henry Richardson retired railway foreman and Violet Sarah Richardson widow
to William Henry Yeomans process worker and Ruth Bebbington (wife of John Cecil Bebbington)
to William Henry Yeomans process worker and Ruth Bebbington (wife of John Cecil Bebbington)
to William Henry Yeomans process worker and Ruth Bebbington (wife of John Cecil Bebbington)
to William Kay Rooney engineering teacher
to William Lowndes retired labourer
to William Morgan Steele solicitor
to William Moses retired machinist
to William Pettigrew railway labourer
to William Pownall boilermaker
to William Richard Boughton retired insurance agent and Harold Boughton railway clerk
to William Richard Boughton retired insurance agent and Harold Boughton railway clerk
to William Stanley Moss chief clerk education office and Ernest Wright education office clerk
to William Stanley Moss chief clerk education office and Ernest Wright education office clerk
to William Thomas Dunn machine tool-fitter and ' Jack Badrock woodcutting machinist
to William Thomas Dunn machine tool-fitter and ' Jack Badrock woodcutting machinist
to William Thomas Parker ice manufacturer
to William Thomas Webb railway clerk
to William Thomas Worthington retired railway guard and the said Henry Milner Hough grocery branch manager
to William Thomas Worthington retired railway guard and the said Henry Milner Hough grocery branch manager
to William Wallace fitter
to William Williams retired railway clerk
to William Wycherley trimmer in aero-engine works and William Johnson chauffeur-gardener
to William Wycherley trimmer in aero-engine works and William Johnson chauffeur-gardener
to Winifred Allie Edwards widow
to Winifred Ashley Davenport spinster
to Winifred Martha Greenwood (wife of Charles William Greenwood)
to Winifred Martha Greenwood (wife of Charles William Greenwood)
to Winifred Palin widow
to Winifred Violet Ada Kent (wife of William John Kent)
to Wyoming Taylor widow
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Zillah Potts (wife of Walter Potts)
to- Elizabeth Bennett widow
Walter Anithony Hill storekeeper and Fanny Rainbow Crawford (wife of Shadirack Crawford)
Walter Anithony Hill storekeeper and Fanny Rainbow Crawford (wife of Shadirack Crawford)
Walter Anithony Hill storekeeper and Fanny Rainbow Crawford (wife of Shadirack Crawford)
Walter Vernon retired captain H M army and Clifford Ian Vernon chartered accountant
Walter Vernon retired captain H M army and Clifford Ian Vernon chartered accountant
Wilfred John Grocott smith and Joseph Norman Grocott master butcher
Wilfred John Grocott smith and Joseph Norman Grocott master butcher
William Henry Taylor railway messenger and Leonard Allman gas meter inspector
William Henry Taylor railway messenger and Leonard Allman gas meter inspector
William Hulse shunter and Alfred Hulse guide
William Hulse shunter and Alfred Hulse guide
William John Hill railway passenger guard and Frederick Henry Kettle railway carriage examiner
William John Hill railway passenger guard and Frederick Henry Kettle railway carriage examiner
William John Lyon railway fitter and Arthur Leech farmer
William John Lyon railway fitter and Arthur Leech farmer
William Perkins retired schoolmaster and James Cave retired journalist
William Perkins retired schoolmaster and James Cave retired journalist
William Rowland Williams engine fitter and Caradoc Williams railway clerk
William Rowland Williams engine fitter and Caradoc Williams railway clerk
William Savage retired engineer and William Curtis retired railway accountant
William Savage retired engineer and William Curtis retired railway accountant
William Thomas Harding retired bank manager Joshua Norman Hilditch bank manager and Thomas Claridge solicitors managing clerk
William Thomas Harding retired bank manager Joshua Norman Hilditch bank manager and Thomas Claridge solicitors managing clerk
William Thomas Harding retired bank manager Joshua Norman Hilditch bank manager and Thomas Claridge solicitors managing clerk
Winifded Parratt (wife of Edgar Victor Parratt) attorney of William Bimson Tudor
Winifded Parratt (wife of Edgar Victor Parratt) attorney of William Bimson Tudor
Winifded Parratt (wife of Edgar Victor Parratt) attorney of William Bimson Tudor


Choose your district:
ENGLAND COUNTIES Bedfordshire  Berkshire  Buckinghamshire  Cambridgeshire  Cheshire  Cornwall  County Durham  Cumberland  Derbyshire  Devonshire  Dorsetshire  Essex  Gloucestershire  Hampshire  Herefordshire  Hertfordshire  Huntingdonshire  Isle of Wight  Kent  Lancashire  Leicestershire  Lincolnshire  Middlesex  Norfolk  Northamptonshire  Northumberland  Nottinghamshire  Oxfordshire  Rutlandshire  Shropshire  Somerset  Staffordshire  Suffolk  Surrey  Sussex  Warwickshire  Westmorland  Wiltshire  Worcestershire  Yorkshire 
ENGLAND COUNTIES (MORE) Cheshire (pt 1)  Cheshire (pt 2)  Cornwall (towns)  County Durham (pt 1)  County Durham (pt 2)  Derbyshire (pt 1)  Derbyshire (pt 2)  Devonshire (pt 1)  Devonshire (pt 2)  Essex (pt 1)  Essex (pt 2)  Essex (pt 3)  Hampshire (pt 1)  Hampshire (pt 2)  Hertfordshire (pt 1)  Hertfordshire (pt 2)  Kent (pt 1)  Kent (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 1)  Lancashire (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 3)  Lancashire (pt 4)  Lancashire (pt 5)  Lancashire (pt 6)  Lincolnshire (towns)  Middlesex (pt 1)  Middlesex (pt 2)  Middlesex (pt 3)  Somerset (towns)  Staffordshire (pt 1)  Staffordshire (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 1)  Surrey (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 3)  Sussex (pt 1)  Sussex (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 1)  Yorkshire (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 3) 
ENGLAND TOWNS Accrington  Aylesbury  Bath  Bedford  Birkenhead  Birmingham  Blackburn  Blackpool  Blandford  Bodmin  Bournemouth  Bradford  Brighton  Bristol  Buckingham  Burnley  Burton-on-Trent  Bury St Edmunds  Buxton  Cambridge  Canterbury  Carlisle  Chatham  Chelmsford  Cheltenham  Chester  Chichester  Colchester  Coventry  Crewe  Darlington  Deal  Derby  Devonport  Doncaster  Dover  Durham (town)  Eastbourne  Ely  Exeter  Folkestone  Gateshead  Gloucester  Great Yarmouth  Greenpool  Guildford  Halifax  Harrogate  Hartlepool  Hastings  Haverfordwest  Hereford  Holland  Huddersfield  Huntingdon  Ipswich  Kidderminster  Kingston-on-Thames  Kingston-upon-Hull  Lancaster  Leamington Spa  Leeds  Leicester  Lewes  Lichfield  Lincoln  Liverpool  Lowestoft  Macclesfield  Maidstone  Manchester  Margate  Middlesbrough  Monmouth  Newcastle-upon-Tyne  North Shields  Northampton  Norwich  Nottingham  Oldham  Oxford  Penzance  Peterborough  Plymouth  Poole  Portmouth  Portsmouth  Ramsgate  Reading  Ripon  Rochdale  Rochester  Salford  Salisbury  Scarborough  Sheffield  Shrewsbury  South Shields  Southampton  Southsea  St Leonards on sea  Stockton-on-Tees  Stoke-on-Trent  Stratford-on-avon  Sunderland  Taunton  Tonbridge  Torquay  Truro  Tunbridge Wells  Wakefield  Warrington  Warwick  Wells (Somerset)  West Worthing  Weston-super-Mare  Whitby  Wigan  Winchester  Windsor  Wolverhampton  Worcester  Worthing  York 
ENGLAND TOWNS (MORE) Ashton-under-Lyne  Birmingham (pt 1)  Birmingham (pt 2)  Birmingham (pt 3)  Durham  Liverpool (pt 1)  Liverpool (pt 2)  Manchester (pt 1)  Manchester (pt 2)  Altrincham (Cheshire)  Hyde (Cheshire)  Northwich (Cheshire)  Runcorn (Cheshire)  Sale (Cheshire)  Stockport (Cheshire)  Wallasey (Cheshire)  Wirral (Cheshire)  Exmouth (Devonshire)  Paignton (Devonshire)  Barking (Essex)  Ilford (Essex)  Leigh-on-sea (Essex)  Romford (Essex)  Southend-on-Sea (Essex)  Westcliff-on-sea (Essex)  Stroud (Gloucestershire)  Hertford (Hertfordshire)  Ashford (Kent)  Beckenham (Kent)  Bromley (Kent)  Dartford (Kent)  Gillingham (Kent)  Gravesend (Kent)  Herne Bay (Kent)  Orpington (Kent)  Plumstead (Kent)  Sevenoaks (Kent)  Sidcup (Kent)  Welling (Kent)  Whitstable (Kent)  Barrow-in-Furness (Lancashire)  Bolton (Lancashire)  Bury (Lancashire)  Chorley (Lancashire)  Darwen (Lancashire)  Morecambe (Lancashire)  Nelson (Lancashire)  Preston (Lancashire)  Prestwich (Lancashire)  Southport (Lancashire)  St Helens (Lancashire)  Grimsby (Lincs)  Gosforth (Northumberland)  Whitley Bay (Northumberland)  Mansfield (Notts)  Newcastle-under-Lyme (Staffs)  Stafford (Staffs)  Bexhill-on-Sea (Sussex)  Bognor Regis (Sussex)  Horsham (Sussex)  Hove (Sussex)  Rugby (Warwickshire)  Halesowen (West Midlands)  Smethwick (West Midlands)  Stourbridge (West Midlands)  Walsall (West Midlands)  West Bromwich (West Midlands)  Bromsgrove (Worcestershire)  Barnsley (Yorks)  Batley (Yorks)  Bingley (Yorks)  Bridlington (Yorks)  Brighouse (Yorks)  Dewsbury (Yorks)  Goole (Yorks)  Keighley (Yorks)  Pontefract (Yorks)  Redcar (Yorks)  Rotherham (Yorks)  Shipley (Yorks)  Skipton (Yorks)  Sowerby Bridge (Yorks)  Todmorden (Yorks) 
LONDON Croydon  London  London (E - pt 2)  London (E- pt 1)  London (EC)  London (N - pt 1)  London (N - pt 2)  London (NW - pt 1)  London (NW - pt 2)  London (other)  London (SE-inner)  London (SE-outer)  London (SW-inner)  London (SW-outer - pt 1)  London (SW-outer - pt 2)  London (SW-outer - pt 3)  London (W - pt 1)  London (W - pt 2)  London (WC) 
WALES COUNTIES Anglesey  Brecknockshire  Cardiganshire  Carmarthenshire  Carnarvonshire  Denbighshire  Flintshire  Glamorganshire  Glamorganshire (pt 1)  Glamorganshire (pt 2)  Merionethshire  Monmouthshire  Montgomeryshire  Pembrokeshire  Radnorshire 
WALES TOWNS Aberdare  Bangor  Barry  Bridgend  Builth Wells  Cardiff  Carmarthen  Carnarvon  Llandaff  Merthyr Tydfil  Neath  Penarth  Pontypridd  Port Talbot  Rhondda  St Asaph  Swansea 
SCOTLAND COUNTIES North Britain  Scotland (pt 1)  Scotland (pt 2)  Aberdeenshire  Angus-shire  Argyllshire  Ayrshire  Banffshire  Berwickshire  Buteshire  Caithness  Clackmannanshire  Dumbartonshire  Dumfriesshire  Elginshire  Fifeshire  Forfarshire  Invernessshire  Kincardineshire  Kirkcudbrightshire  Lanarkshire  Lothian  Midlothian  Morayshire  Nairnshire  Peeblesshire  Perthshire  Renfrewshire  Ross-shire  Roxburghshire  Selkirkshire  Shetland  Stirlingshire  Sutherland  Wigtownshire 
SCOTLAND TOWNS small Scottish town  Aberdeen  Airdrie  Alloa  Angus  Arbroath  Arran  Ayr  Banff  Berwick  Berwick-on-Tweed  Blairgowrie  Brechin  Bridge of Allan  Broughty Ferry  Calston  Cambuslang  Campbeltown  Carnoustie  Coatbridge  Crieff  Dalbeattie  Douglas  Dumbarton  Dumfries  Dunblane  Dundee  Dunfermline  Dunoon  Edinburgh  Elgin  Falkirk  Forfar  Glasgow  Grangemouth  Greenock  Haddington  Hamilton  Hawick  Helensburgh  Inverness  Kelso  Kilbride  Kilmarnock  Kirkcaldy  Kirkcudbright  Lanark  Largs  Lockerbie  Montrose  Nairn  Orkney  Paisley  Peebles  Perth  Prestwick  Rothesay  Rutherglen  Saltcoats  Selkirk  St Andrews  Stevenston  Stirling  Stonehaven  Stranraer  Strathaven  Troon  Uddingston 
BRITAIN ELSEWHERE Britain elsewhere  Guernsey  Isle of Man  Jersey  Gibraltar  Falkland Islands  Channel Islands 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND COUNTIES County Antrim  County Armagh  County Carlow  County Cavan  County Clare  County Cork  County Derry  County Donegal  County Down  County Dublin  County Fermanagh  County Galway  County Kerry  County Kildare  County Kilkenny  County Kings county  County Leitrim  County Leix  County Limerick  County Longford  County Louth  County Mayo  County Meath  County Monaghan  County Offaly  County Queens county  County Roscommon  County Sligo  County Tipperary  County Tyrone  County Waterford  County Westmeath  County Wexford  County Wicklow 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND TOWNS Antrim (town)  Armagh (town)  Belfast  Carlow (town)  Cavan (town)  Cork (town)  Donegal (town)  Dublin (town)  Galway (town)  Kilkenny (town)  Leitrim (town)  Leix (town)  Londonderry  Longford (town)  Limerick (town)  Meath (town)  Monaghan (town)  Roscommon (town)  Sligo (town)  Tipperary (town)  Waterford (town)  Westmeath (town)  Wexford (town)  Wicklow (town) 
AFRICA Africa  Central Africa  East Africa  Egypt  Gold Coast Africa  Kenya  Nigeria Africa  North Africa  Northern Africa  Northern Rhodesia  Nyasaland Africa  Portuguese East Africa  Sierra Leone Africa  South Africa  Southern Rhodesia  West Africa 
ASIA Asia  Burma  Ceylon  China  Hong Kong  India  Japan  Malay States  Straits Settlements  Turkey 
EUROPE & ATLANTIC ISLANDS Albania  Austria  Balearic Islands  Belgium  Bulgaria  Canary Islands  Cape Verde Islands  Czechoslovakia  Europe (E)  France  Germany  Greece  Hungary  Italy  Luxembourg  Madeira  Malta  Monaco  Netherlands  Poland  Portugal  Romania  Spain  Sweden  Switzerland  USSR  Yugoslavia 
MIDDLE EAST Arabia  Lebanon  Palestine  Syria  Transjordan 
OCEANIA, PACIFIC AND INDIAN ISLANDS Australia  New Zealand  East Indies  Fiji Islands  Friendly Islands  Mauritius  Philippine Islands  Seychelles Islands  Society Islands  South Pacific 
SCANDINAVIA Denmark  Estonia  Finland  Iceland  Latvia  Norway 
SOUTH AND CENTRAL AMERICA South America  Argentina  Brazil  Buenos Aires (Argentina)  Central America  Chile  Columbia  Mexico 
WEST INDIES AND ATLANTIC Atlantic  West Indies  Bahama Islands  Bermuda Islands  Jamaica  Leeward Islands  Turks and Caicos Islands 
NORTH AMERICA USA  Canada  Alabama (USA)  Alaska (USA)  Arizona (USA)  Arkansas (USA)  California (USA)  Chicago (USA)  Clallam (USA)  Colorada (USA)  Colorado (USA)  Columbia (USA)  Connecticut (USA)  Cook (USA)  Dallas (USA)  DC (USA)  Delaware (USA)  Detroit (USA)  Florida (USA)  Georgia (USA)  Hawaii (USA)  Idaho (USA)  Illinois (USA)  Indiana (USA)  Indianapolis (USA)  Iowa (USA)  Jersey City (USA)  Kansas (USA)  Kentucky (USA)  Los Angeles (USA)  Louisiana (USA)  Maine (USA)  Maryland (USA)  Massachusetts (USA)  Mexico (USA)  Michigan (USA)  Minnesota (USA)  Mississippi (USA)  Missouri (USA)  Montana (USA)  Nebraska (USA)  Nevada (USA)  New Hampshire (USA)  New Jersey (USA)  New Mexico (USA)  New York (USA)  New York City (USA)  Niagara (USA)  North Carolina (USA)  North Dakota (USA)  Ohio (USA)  Oklahoma (USA)  Onondaga (USA)  Oregon (USA)  Pennsylvania (USA)  Philadelphia (USA)  Rhode Island (USA)  Rochester (USA)  San Francisco (USA)  Somerville (USA)  South Carolina (USA)  South Dakota (USA)  St Louis (USA)  state (USA)  Tennessee (USA)  Texas (USA)  Utah (USA)  Vermont (USA)  Virgin Islands (USA)  Virginia (USA)  Washington (USA)  Wisconsin (USA)  Wiscousin (USA)  Wyoming (USA) 
MILITARY Military 


(c) Asserted in this presentation by Toms Wills
Return to homepage of Toms Wills
*circumlocutory to deter Ye Hon. Spammer Society; geocoded addresses may contain errors