Toms Wills: Grantees in UK wills 1933-1935

Ely is an old place, where many people lived

1. View details below. Return to homepage of Toms Wills

2. Look at the list of addresses for this district. Check specific surnames here A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  Y  X  Z, or use all files zipped. To find a particular surname on your page use CTRL+F.

3. Search by grantee SURNAME (some years):
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
Ada Emily Wright (wife of Harold Bennett Wright) and Elizabeth Rooney (wife of George Vincent Rooney)
Ada Emily Wright (wife of Harold Bennett Wright) and Elizabeth Rooney (wife of George Vincent Rooney)
Ada Emily Wright (wife of Harold Bennett Wright) and Elizabeth Rooney (wife of George Vincent Rooney)
Ada Emily Wright (wife of Harold Bennett Wright) and Elizabeth Rooney (wife of George Vincent Rooney)
Ada Griffin (wife of Cabread Griffin) and Ellen Reynolds (wife of Hubert Reynolds)
Ada Griffin (wife of Cabread Griffin) and Ellen Reynolds (wife of Hubert Reynolds)
Ada Griffin (wife of Cabread Griffin) and Ellen Reynolds (wife of Hubert Reynolds)
Ada Griffin (wife of Cabread Griffin) and Ellen Reynolds (wife of Hubert Reynolds)
Albert Rowland Fuller post office official and Ellen Fuller (wife of the said Albent Rowland Fuller)
Albert Rowland Fuller post office official and Ellen Fuller (wife of the said Albent Rowland Fuller)
Albert Rowland Fuller post office official and Ellen Fuller (wife of the said Albent Rowland Fuller)
Albert William Gooby railway official and Edward Perry merchant
Albert William Gooby railway official and Edward Perry merchant
Alfred Robert Routledge baptist minister and Elizabeth Roberts widow
Alfred Robert Routledge baptist minister and Elizabeth Roberts widow
Anna Mary Johnson: widow Lewis Shepperson farmer John Henry Stanley Green florist and Harry Burn solicitors managing clerk
Anna Mary Johnson: widow Lewis Shepperson farmer John Henry Stanley Green florist and Harry Burn solicitors managing clerk
Anna Mary Johnson: widow Lewis Shepperson farmer John Henry Stanley Green florist and Harry Burn solicitors managing clerk
Anna Mary Johnson: widow Lewis Shepperson farmer John Henry Stanley Green florist and Harry Burn solicitors managing clerk
Arthur Freer retired butler and George Freer chauffeur
Arthur Freer retired butler and George Freer chauffeur
Arthur John Cook farmer and Martha Augusta Caroline Cook (wife of the said Arthur John Cook)
Arthur John Cook farmer and Martha Augusta Caroline Cook (wife of the said Arthur John Cook)
Arthur John Cook farmer and Martha Augusta Caroline Cook (wife of the said Arthur John Cook)
Avis Elsie Carter (wife of John William Carter) and Dorrie Evelyn Hall (wife of Arthur Hall)
Avis Elsie Carter (wife of John William Carter) and Dorrie Evelyn Hall (wife of Arthur Hall)
Avis Elsie Carter (wife of John William Carter) and Dorrie Evelyn Hall (wife of Arthur Hall)
Avis Elsie Carter (wife of John William Carter) and Dorrie Evelyn Hall (wife of Arthur Hall)
Benjamin King railwayman and Jane Merry (wife of Herbert Merry)
Benjamin King railwayman and Jane Merry (wife of Herbert Merry)
Benjamin King railwayman and Jane Merry (wife of Herbert Merry)
Bertram Arthur Snell nurseryman and Lilian Rose Snell spinster
Bertram Arthur Snell nurseryman and Lilian Rose Snell spinster
Beuchamp Stuart Pell solicitor and Elizabeth Margaret Packe spinster
Beuchamp Stuart Pell solicitor and Elizabeth Margaret Packe spinster
Blanche Davies (wife of Richard George Davies)
Blanche Davies (wife of Richard George Davies)
Caroline Butcher widow George Butcher potato merchant and Harold Redhead farmer
Caroline Butcher widow George Butcher potato merchant and Harold Redhead farmer
Caroline Butcher widow George Butcher potato merchant and Harold Redhead farmer
Charles Bell electricians mate and Goodwyn Luddington Archer solicitor
Charles Bell electricians mate and Goodwyn Luddington Archer solicitor
Christopher Frederick Gay farmer and Frances Mabel Gay spinster
Christopher Frederick Gay farmer and Frances Mabel Gay spinster
Clifford William Aske Brown and Reginald Marsh Brown farmers and John Hitch retired rate collector
Clifford William Aske Brown and Reginald Marsh Brown farmers and John Hitch retired rate collector
Clifford William Aske Brown and Reginald Marsh Brown farmers and John Hitch retired rate collector
Dick Burkitt and Samuel Robert Burkitt farmers and Gertrude Annie Markwell widow
Dick Burkitt and Samuel Robert Burkitt farmers and Gertrude Annie Markwell widow
Dick Burkitt and Samuel Robert Burkitt farmers and Gertrude Annie Markwell widow
Donald George Johnson farmer Ada Agnes Johnson spinster and Cyril Francis bank manager
Donald George Johnson farmer Ada Agnes Johnson spinster and Cyril Francis bank manager
Donald George Johnson farmer Ada Agnes Johnson spinster and Cyril Francis bank manager
Dora Maryan Tharp widow and Angus Chambers Lyell bapker >Lox>-
Dora Maryan Tharp widow and Angus Chambers Lyell bapker >Lox>-
Dora Maryan Tharp widow and Angus Chambers Lyell bapker >Lox>-
Dorothy Carter (wife of Charlie Carter) and Harry Copley solicitor
Dorothy Carter (wife of Charlie Carter) and Harry Copley solicitor
Dorothy Carter (wife of Charlie Carter) and Harry Copley solicitor
Edith Mark- well (wife of Albert James Yarrow Markwell)
Edith Mark- well (wife of Albert James Yarrow Markwell)
Elizabeth Hobbs widow and Willie Hobbs storekeeper
Elizabeth Hobbs widow and Willie Hobbs storekeeper
Ernest Sidney Harvey draper and Gertrude Anna Harvey spinster
Ernest Sidney Harvey draper and Gertrude Anna Harvey spinster
Ernest WJlliam Jackson laundry proprietor and Bertie James Long firewood merchant
Ernest WJlliam Jackson laundry proprietor and Bertie James Long firewood merchant
Etheldreda Wallis (wife of John Wallis)
Etheldreda Wallis (wife of John Wallis)
Eva Emma Clarke widow and Harry Burn clerk
Eva Emma Clarke widow and Harry Burn clerk
Florence Louise Sykes (wife of Herbert Sykes) and Bertha Mary Freakes (wife of Joseph Freakes)
Florence Louise Sykes (wife of Herbert Sykes) and Bertha Mary Freakes (wife of Joseph Freakes)
Florence Louise Sykes (wife of Herbert Sykes) and Bertha Mary Freakes (wife of Joseph Freakes)
Florence Louise Sykes (wife of Herbert Sykes) and Bertha Mary Freakes (wife of Joseph Freakes)
Frederick Donald Grounds auctioneer and John William Arthur Ollard solicitor J
Frederick Donald Grounds auctioneer and John William Arthur Ollard solicitor J
Frederick William Taylor and George Pinckard Taylor bakers
Frederick William Taylor and George Pinckard Taylor bakers
George Harry Ward traveller Charles Ward tailor and Ernest Charles Cottage railway employee
George Harry Ward traveller Charles Ward tailor and Ernest Charles Cottage railway employee
George Harry Ward traveller Charles Ward tailor and Ernest Charles Cottage railway employee
Giles Musgrave Gordon Woodgate solicitor and Richard Maxey Both way of no occupation
Giles Musgrave Gordon Woodgate solicitor and Richard Maxey Both way of no occupation
Gladys Maud Canham (wife of Stanley Newton Canham) and Frances Kate Thompson and Sybil Esther Thompson spinsters
Gladys Maud Canham (wife of Stanley Newton Canham) and Frances Kate Thompson and Sybil Esther Thompson spinsters
Gladys Maud Canham (wife of Stanley Newton Canham) and Frances Kate Thompson and Sybil Esther Thompson spinsters
Gladys Maud Canham (wife of Stanley Newton Canham) and Frances Kate Thompson and Sybil Esther Thompson spinsters
Henry Walter Turner petty officer R N and Hubert Francis Turner railway employee
Henry Walter Turner petty officer R N and Hubert Francis Turner railway employee
Hephzibah Mary Elizabeth Covill (wife of Sidney Edward Covill) and Alice Rebecca Lavender Norman spinster
Hephzibah Mary Elizabeth Covill (wife of Sidney Edward Covill) and Alice Rebecca Lavender Norman spinster
Hephzibah Mary Elizabeth Covill (wife of Sidney Edward Covill) and Alice Rebecca Lavender Norman spinster
Herbert Henry Neve printer and John- Etches Smith railway clerk
Herbert Henry Neve printer and John- Etches Smith railway clerk
Herbert Stanley Welcher commercial traveller and Evelyn Heading (wife of Percy Heading)
Herbert Stanley Welcher commercial traveller and Evelyn Heading (wife of Percy Heading)
Herbert Stanley Welcher commercial traveller and Evelyn Heading (wife of Percy Heading)
Herbert Sykes retired carpenter and Joseph Freakes draper
Herbert Sykes retired carpenter and Joseph Freakes draper
Horace Ashby painter and decorator and Thomas Coates tobacconist
Horace Ashby painter and decorator and Thomas Coates tobacconist
James Yates captain H M army Henry Yates M Ek and Harold Yates brewer
James Yates captain H M army Henry Yates M Ek and Harold Yates brewer
James Yates captain H M army Henry Yates M Ek and Harold Yates brewer
Jane Ellingham (wife of William Ellingham) and Emma Pearce (wife of Ernest Pearce)
Jane Ellingham (wife of William Ellingham) and Emma Pearce (wife of Ernest Pearce)
Jane Ellingham (wife of William Ellingham) and Emma Pearce (wife of Ernest Pearce)
Jane Ellingham (wife of William Ellingham) and Emma Pearce (wife of Ernest Pearce)
John Hardy Bellamy pork butcher and Louisa Mary Stenson widow
John Hardy Bellamy pork butcher and Louisa Mary Stenson widow
Joseph Frederick Markillie retired bank manager and Ernest Robert Evans solicitor
Joseph Frederick Markillie retired bank manager and Ernest Robert Evans solicitor
Joseph George Cyril Grange journalist and Ronald Edgar Grange pharmacist
Joseph George Cyril Grange journalist and Ronald Edgar Grange pharmacist
Kate Asplaiid (wife of Fladders John Aspland)
Kate Asplaiid (wife of Fladders John Aspland)
Lavinia Cook widow Arthur John Cook farmer and Eliza Ann Cook spinster
Lavinia Cook widow Arthur John Cook farmer and Eliza Ann Cook spinster
Lavinia Cook widow Arthur John Cook farmer and Eliza Ann Cook spinster
Margaret Grace Price widow and Marjorie Florence Yarrow (wife of John Yarrow)
Margaret Grace Price widow and Marjorie Florence Yarrow (wife of John Yarrow)
Margaret Grace Price widow and Marjorie Florence Yarrow (wife of John Yarrow)
Mary Elizabeth Dixon (wife of Stephen Dixon)
Mary Elizabeth Dixon (wife of Stephen Dixon)
Mary Jane Lee widow and Bertie Touch co-operative stores manager
Mary Jane Lee widow and Bertie Touch co-operative stores manager
Mildred Amy Hodges spinster and Alban Ernest Hill Hodges newspaper representative
Mildred Amy Hodges spinster and Alban Ernest Hill Hodges newspaper representative
Reginald Blandford Newson insurance manager and Florence Marion Newson spinster
Reginald Blandford Newson insurance manager and Florence Marion Newson spinster
Robert Henry Jackson platelayer and John William Jackson iron worker
Robert Henry Jackson platelayer and John William Jackson iron worker
Robert Willingham smallholder and Alfred Willingham baker
Robert Willingham smallholder and Alfred Willingham baker
Sarah Ann Aukett (wife of Albert Aukett) and Stephen Cornish smallholder
Sarah Ann Aukett (wife of Albert Aukett) and Stephen Cornish smallholder
Sarah Ann Aukett (wife of Albert Aukett) and Stephen Cornish smallholder
Sarah Ellen Morriss widow George Golightly Morriss bricklayer and Robert Alwyn Morriss builders clerk
Sarah Ellen Morriss widow George Golightly Morriss bricklayer and Robert Alwyn Morriss builders clerk
Sarah Ellen Morriss widow George Golightly Morriss bricklayer and Robert Alwyn Morriss builders clerk
Sidney George Veal railway employee and Percy James Veal hairdresser
Sidney George Veal railway employee and Percy James Veal hairdresser
the honourable Margaret Adela White Thomson widow the reverend Ian Hugh White Thomson clerk Walter Norman Whiite Thomson lieutenant H M army and William Edwin Pitts Tucker solicitor
the honourable Margaret Adela White Thomson widow the reverend Ian Hugh White Thomson clerk Walter Norman Whiite Thomson lieutenant H M army and William Edwin Pitts Tucker solicitor
the honourable Margaret Adela White Thomson widow the reverend Ian Hugh White Thomson clerk Walter Norman Whiite Thomson lieutenant H M army and William Edwin Pitts Tucker solicitor
the honourable Margaret Adela White Thomson widow the reverend Ian Hugh White Thomson clerk Walter Norman Whiite Thomson lieutenant H M army and William Edwin Pitts Tucker solicitor
the said Charles Fountain farmer and Sarah Kezia Aveli-ng (wife of Thomas Henry Aveling)
the said Charles Fountain farmer and Sarah Kezia Aveli-ng (wife of Thomas Henry Aveling)
the said Charles Fountain farmer and Sarah Kezia Aveli-ng (wife of Thomas Henry Aveling)
the said William Watkinson retired post office servant and William Richardson agricultural worker
the said William Watkinson retired post office servant and William Richardson agricultural worker
Thomas Gee and William Victor Gee farmers and Cicely Mary Gee spinster
Thomas Gee and William Victor Gee farmers and Cicely Mary Gee spinster
Thomas Gee and William Victor Gee farmers and Cicely Mary Gee spinster
Walter Tom Archer retired baker and confectioner and John Weldon Bowker solicitor
Walter Tom Archer retired baker and confectioner and John Weldon Bowker solicitor
William Arthur Whitworth gentleman and Mary Ann Whitworth widow
William Arthur Whitworth gentleman and Mary Ann Whitworth widow
William Fitch Hepher draper and Mabel May Hepher spinster
William Fitch Hepher draper and Mabel May Hepher spinster
William Frederick Bray accountant and John Raymond Dawbarn solicitor
William Frederick Bray accountant and John Raymond Dawbarn solicitor
William Ransley railway clerk and Harry Burn solicitors managing clerk
William Ransley railway clerk and Harry Burn solicitors managing clerk


Choose your district:
ENGLAND COUNTIES Bedfordshire  Berkshire  Buckinghamshire  Cambridgeshire  Cheshire  Cornwall  County Durham  Cumberland  Derbyshire  Devonshire  Dorsetshire  Essex  Gloucestershire  Hampshire  Herefordshire  Hertfordshire  Huntingdonshire  Isle of Wight  Kent  Lancashire  Leicestershire  Lincolnshire  Middlesex  Norfolk  Northamptonshire  Northumberland  Nottinghamshire  Oxfordshire  Rutlandshire  Shropshire  Somerset  Staffordshire  Suffolk  Surrey  Sussex  Warwickshire  Westmorland  Wiltshire  Worcestershire  Yorkshire 
ENGLAND COUNTIES (MORE) Cheshire (pt 1)  Cheshire (pt 2)  Cornwall (towns)  County Durham (pt 1)  County Durham (pt 2)  Derbyshire (pt 1)  Derbyshire (pt 2)  Devonshire (pt 1)  Devonshire (pt 2)  Essex (pt 1)  Essex (pt 2)  Essex (pt 3)  Hampshire (pt 1)  Hampshire (pt 2)  Hertfordshire (pt 1)  Hertfordshire (pt 2)  Kent (pt 1)  Kent (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 1)  Lancashire (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 3)  Lancashire (pt 4)  Lancashire (pt 5)  Lancashire (pt 6)  Lincolnshire (towns)  Middlesex (pt 1)  Middlesex (pt 2)  Middlesex (pt 3)  Somerset (towns)  Staffordshire (pt 1)  Staffordshire (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 1)  Surrey (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 3)  Sussex (pt 1)  Sussex (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 1)  Yorkshire (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 3) 
ENGLAND TOWNS Accrington  Aylesbury  Bath  Bedford  Birkenhead  Birmingham  Blackburn  Blackpool  Blandford  Bodmin  Bournemouth  Bradford  Brighton  Bristol  Buckingham  Burnley  Burton-on-Trent  Bury St Edmunds  Buxton  Cambridge  Canterbury  Carlisle  Chatham  Chelmsford  Cheltenham  Chester  Chichester  Colchester  Coventry  Crewe  Darlington  Deal  Derby  Devonport  Doncaster  Dover  Durham (town)  Eastbourne  Ely  Exeter  Folkestone  Gateshead  Gloucester  Great Yarmouth  Greenpool  Guildford  Halifax  Harrogate  Hartlepool  Hastings  Haverfordwest  Hereford  Holland  Huddersfield  Huntingdon  Ipswich  Kidderminster  Kingston-on-Thames  Kingston-upon-Hull  Lancaster  Leamington Spa  Leeds  Leicester  Lewes  Lichfield  Lincoln  Liverpool  Lowestoft  Macclesfield  Maidstone  Manchester  Margate  Middlesbrough  Monmouth  Newcastle-upon-Tyne  North Shields  Northampton  Norwich  Nottingham  Oldham  Oxford  Penzance  Peterborough  Plymouth  Poole  Portmouth  Portsmouth  Ramsgate  Reading  Ripon  Rochdale  Rochester  Salford  Salisbury  Scarborough  Sheffield  Shrewsbury  South Shields  Southampton  Southsea  St Leonards on sea  Stockton-on-Tees  Stoke-on-Trent  Stratford-on-avon  Sunderland  Taunton  Tonbridge  Torquay  Truro  Tunbridge Wells  Wakefield  Warrington  Warwick  Wells (Somerset)  West Worthing  Weston-super-Mare  Whitby  Wigan  Winchester  Windsor  Wolverhampton  Worcester  Worthing  York 
ENGLAND TOWNS (MORE) Ashton-under-Lyne  Birmingham (pt 1)  Birmingham (pt 2)  Birmingham (pt 3)  Durham  Liverpool (pt 1)  Liverpool (pt 2)  Manchester (pt 1)  Manchester (pt 2)  Altrincham (Cheshire)  Hyde (Cheshire)  Northwich (Cheshire)  Runcorn (Cheshire)  Sale (Cheshire)  Stockport (Cheshire)  Wallasey (Cheshire)  Wirral (Cheshire)  Exmouth (Devonshire)  Paignton (Devonshire)  Barking (Essex)  Ilford (Essex)  Leigh-on-sea (Essex)  Romford (Essex)  Southend-on-Sea (Essex)  Westcliff-on-sea (Essex)  Stroud (Gloucestershire)  Hertford (Hertfordshire)  Ashford (Kent)  Beckenham (Kent)  Bromley (Kent)  Dartford (Kent)  Gillingham (Kent)  Gravesend (Kent)  Herne Bay (Kent)  Orpington (Kent)  Plumstead (Kent)  Sevenoaks (Kent)  Sidcup (Kent)  Welling (Kent)  Whitstable (Kent)  Barrow-in-Furness (Lancashire)  Bolton (Lancashire)  Bury (Lancashire)  Chorley (Lancashire)  Darwen (Lancashire)  Morecambe (Lancashire)  Nelson (Lancashire)  Preston (Lancashire)  Prestwich (Lancashire)  Southport (Lancashire)  St Helens (Lancashire)  Grimsby (Lincs)  Gosforth (Northumberland)  Whitley Bay (Northumberland)  Mansfield (Notts)  Newcastle-under-Lyme (Staffs)  Stafford (Staffs)  Bexhill-on-Sea (Sussex)  Bognor Regis (Sussex)  Horsham (Sussex)  Hove (Sussex)  Rugby (Warwickshire)  Halesowen (West Midlands)  Smethwick (West Midlands)  Stourbridge (West Midlands)  Walsall (West Midlands)  West Bromwich (West Midlands)  Bromsgrove (Worcestershire)  Barnsley (Yorks)  Batley (Yorks)  Bingley (Yorks)  Bridlington (Yorks)  Brighouse (Yorks)  Dewsbury (Yorks)  Goole (Yorks)  Keighley (Yorks)  Pontefract (Yorks)  Redcar (Yorks)  Rotherham (Yorks)  Shipley (Yorks)  Skipton (Yorks)  Sowerby Bridge (Yorks)  Todmorden (Yorks) 
LONDON Croydon  London  London (E - pt 2)  London (E- pt 1)  London (EC)  London (N - pt 1)  London (N - pt 2)  London (NW - pt 1)  London (NW - pt 2)  London (other)  London (SE-inner)  London (SE-outer)  London (SW-inner)  London (SW-outer - pt 1)  London (SW-outer - pt 2)  London (SW-outer - pt 3)  London (W - pt 1)  London (W - pt 2)  London (WC) 
WALES COUNTIES Anglesey  Brecknockshire  Cardiganshire  Carmarthenshire  Carnarvonshire  Denbighshire  Flintshire  Glamorganshire  Glamorganshire (pt 1)  Glamorganshire (pt 2)  Merionethshire  Monmouthshire  Montgomeryshire  Pembrokeshire  Radnorshire 
WALES TOWNS Aberdare  Bangor  Barry  Bridgend  Builth Wells  Cardiff  Carmarthen  Carnarvon  Llandaff  Merthyr Tydfil  Neath  Penarth  Pontypridd  Port Talbot  Rhondda  St Asaph  Swansea 
SCOTLAND COUNTIES North Britain  Scotland (pt 1)  Scotland (pt 2)  Aberdeenshire  Angus-shire  Argyllshire  Ayrshire  Banffshire  Berwickshire  Buteshire  Caithness  Clackmannanshire  Dumbartonshire  Dumfriesshire  Elginshire  Fifeshire  Forfarshire  Invernessshire  Kincardineshire  Kirkcudbrightshire  Lanarkshire  Lothian  Midlothian  Morayshire  Nairnshire  Peeblesshire  Perthshire  Renfrewshire  Ross-shire  Roxburghshire  Selkirkshire  Shetland  Stirlingshire  Sutherland  Wigtownshire 
SCOTLAND TOWNS small Scottish town  Aberdeen  Airdrie  Alloa  Angus  Arbroath  Arran  Ayr  Banff  Berwick  Berwick-on-Tweed  Blairgowrie  Brechin  Bridge of Allan  Broughty Ferry  Calston  Cambuslang  Campbeltown  Carnoustie  Coatbridge  Crieff  Dalbeattie  Douglas  Dumbarton  Dumfries  Dunblane  Dundee  Dunfermline  Dunoon  Edinburgh  Elgin  Falkirk  Forfar  Glasgow  Grangemouth  Greenock  Haddington  Hamilton  Hawick  Helensburgh  Inverness  Kelso  Kilbride  Kilmarnock  Kirkcaldy  Kirkcudbright  Lanark  Largs  Lockerbie  Montrose  Nairn  Orkney  Paisley  Peebles  Perth  Prestwick  Rothesay  Rutherglen  Saltcoats  Selkirk  St Andrews  Stevenston  Stirling  Stonehaven  Stranraer  Strathaven  Troon  Uddingston 
BRITAIN ELSEWHERE Britain elsewhere  Guernsey  Isle of Man  Jersey  Gibraltar  Falkland Islands  Channel Islands 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND COUNTIES County Antrim  County Armagh  County Carlow  County Cavan  County Clare  County Cork  County Derry  County Donegal  County Down  County Dublin  County Fermanagh  County Galway  County Kerry  County Kildare  County Kilkenny  County Kings county  County Leitrim  County Leix  County Limerick  County Longford  County Louth  County Mayo  County Meath  County Monaghan  County Offaly  County Queens county  County Roscommon  County Sligo  County Tipperary  County Tyrone  County Waterford  County Westmeath  County Wexford  County Wicklow 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND TOWNS Antrim (town)  Armagh (town)  Belfast  Carlow (town)  Cavan (town)  Cork (town)  Donegal (town)  Dublin (town)  Galway (town)  Kilkenny (town)  Leitrim (town)  Leix (town)  Londonderry  Longford (town)  Limerick (town)  Meath (town)  Monaghan (town)  Roscommon (town)  Sligo (town)  Tipperary (town)  Waterford (town)  Westmeath (town)  Wexford (town)  Wicklow (town) 
AFRICA Africa  Central Africa  East Africa  Egypt  Gold Coast Africa  Kenya  Nigeria Africa  North Africa  Northern Africa  Northern Rhodesia  Nyasaland Africa  Portuguese East Africa  Sierra Leone Africa  South Africa  Southern Rhodesia  West Africa 
ASIA Asia  Burma  Ceylon  China  Hong Kong  India  Japan  Malay States  Straits Settlements  Turkey 
EUROPE & ATLANTIC ISLANDS Albania  Austria  Balearic Islands  Belgium  Bulgaria  Canary Islands  Cape Verde Islands  Czechoslovakia  Europe (E)  France  Germany  Greece  Hungary  Italy  Luxembourg  Madeira  Malta  Monaco  Netherlands  Poland  Portugal  Romania  Spain  Sweden  Switzerland  USSR  Yugoslavia 
MIDDLE EAST Arabia  Lebanon  Palestine  Syria  Transjordan 
OCEANIA, PACIFIC AND INDIAN ISLANDS Australia  New Zealand  East Indies  Fiji Islands  Friendly Islands  Mauritius  Philippine Islands  Seychelles Islands  Society Islands  South Pacific 
SCANDINAVIA Denmark  Estonia  Finland  Iceland  Latvia  Norway 
SOUTH AND CENTRAL AMERICA South America  Argentina  Brazil  Buenos Aires (Argentina)  Central America  Chile  Columbia  Mexico 
WEST INDIES AND ATLANTIC Atlantic  West Indies  Bahama Islands  Bermuda Islands  Jamaica  Leeward Islands  Turks and Caicos Islands 
NORTH AMERICA USA  Canada  Alabama (USA)  Alaska (USA)  Arizona (USA)  Arkansas (USA)  California (USA)  Chicago (USA)  Clallam (USA)  Colorada (USA)  Colorado (USA)  Columbia (USA)  Connecticut (USA)  Cook (USA)  Dallas (USA)  DC (USA)  Delaware (USA)  Detroit (USA)  Florida (USA)  Georgia (USA)  Hawaii (USA)  Idaho (USA)  Illinois (USA)  Indiana (USA)  Indianapolis (USA)  Iowa (USA)  Jersey City (USA)  Kansas (USA)  Kentucky (USA)  Los Angeles (USA)  Louisiana (USA)  Maine (USA)  Maryland (USA)  Massachusetts (USA)  Mexico (USA)  Michigan (USA)  Minnesota (USA)  Mississippi (USA)  Missouri (USA)  Montana (USA)  Nebraska (USA)  Nevada (USA)  New Hampshire (USA)  New Jersey (USA)  New Mexico (USA)  New York (USA)  New York City (USA)  Niagara (USA)  North Carolina (USA)  North Dakota (USA)  Ohio (USA)  Oklahoma (USA)  Onondaga (USA)  Oregon (USA)  Pennsylvania (USA)  Philadelphia (USA)  Rhode Island (USA)  Rochester (USA)  San Francisco (USA)  Somerville (USA)  South Carolina (USA)  South Dakota (USA)  St Louis (USA)  state (USA)  Tennessee (USA)  Texas (USA)  Utah (USA)  Vermont (USA)  Virgin Islands (USA)  Virginia (USA)  Washington (USA)  Wisconsin (USA)  Wiscousin (USA)  Wyoming (USA) 
MILITARY Military 


(c) Asserted in this presentation by Toms Wills
Return to homepage of Toms Wills
*circumlocutory to deter Ye Hon. Spammer Society; geocoded addresses may contain errors