Toms Wills: Grantees in UK wills 1933-1935

Harrogate is an old place, where many people lived

1. View details below. Return to homepage of Toms Wills

2. Look at the list of addresses for this district. Check specific surnames here A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  Y  X  Z, or use all files zipped. To find a particular surname on your page use CTRL+F.

3. Search by grantee SURNAME (some years):
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
Ada Davidson widow and John Arthur Eddison solicitor
Ada Davidson widow and John Arthur Eddison solicitor
Ada Shuttleworth spinster and Elizabeth Alice Ackroyd (wife of John Clifton Ackroyd)
Ada Shuttleworth spinster and Elizabeth Alice Ackroyd (wife of John Clifton Ackroyd)
Ada Shuttleworth spinster and Elizabeth Alice Ackroyd (wife of John Clifton Ackroyd)
Adelaide Emily Peacock widow and Walter Somerscale accountant
Adelaide Emily Peacock widow and Walter Somerscale accountant
Agnes Rosamond Parkin widow and James Wilkinson solicitor
Agnes Rosamond Parkin widow and James Wilkinson solicitor
Albert Edward Moss electrician and Edith Rebecca Boddy (wife of Tom Boddy)
Albert Edward Moss electrician and Edith Rebecca Boddy (wife of Tom Boddy)
Albert Edward Moss electrician and Edith Rebecca Boddy (wife of Tom Boddy)
Albert Preston tailor and Robert Wriggleswonth farmer
Albert Preston tailor and Robert Wriggleswonth farmer
Albert Victor Hawkin joiner and Albert Petch groom chauffeur
Albert Victor Hawkin joiner and Albert Petch groom chauffeur
Alexander McLean gardener and Winifred Dixon (wife of James Edward Dixon)
Alexander McLean gardener and Winifred Dixon (wife of James Edward Dixon)
Alexander McLean gardener and Winifred Dixon (wife of James Edward Dixon)
Alfred Braithwaite Walker draper and Jane Parker widow
Alfred Braithwaite Walker draper and Jane Parker widow
Alfred Edward Pullein farmer and Oliver Dower Atkinson solicitor
Alfred Edward Pullein farmer and Oliver Dower Atkinson solicitor
Alice Acomb spinster and Lucy Murray widow
Alice Acomb spinster and Lucy Murray widow
Alice Burkitt (wife of Robert Frederick Burkitt) Geoffrey Thomas Bennett D Sc Carrington Seabrook bank manager and Harold Sigston Thompson solicitor
Alice Burkitt (wife of Robert Frederick Burkitt) Geoffrey Thomas Bennett D Sc Carrington Seabrook bank manager and Harold Sigston Thompson solicitor
Alice Burkitt (wife of Robert Frederick Burkitt) Geoffrey Thomas Bennett D Sc Carrington Seabrook bank manager and Harold Sigston Thompson solicitor
Alice Burkitt (wife of Robert Frederick Burkitt) Geoffrey Thomas Bennett D Sc Carrington Seabrook bank manager and Harold Sigston Thompson solicitor
Alice Burkitt (wife of Robert Frederick Burkitt) Geoffrey Thomas Bennett D Sc Carrington Seabrook bank manager and Harold Sigston Thompson solicitor
Alice Cook widow and Gerald Keith solicitor
Alice Cook widow and Gerald Keith solicitor
Alice Mary Kayll widow Charles Milne Atkinson engineer and Robert Clark Hamilton insurance broker
Alice Mary Kayll widow Charles Milne Atkinson engineer and Robert Clark Hamilton insurance broker
Alice Mary Kayll widow Charles Milne Atkinson engineer and Robert Clark Hamilton insurance broker
Alice Raworth widow and Esther Raworth spinster
Alice Raworth widow and Esther Raworth spinster
Alured Walker works manager and Mary Walker spinster
Alured Walker works manager and Mary Walker spinster
Amy Winifred Draper (wife of John James Draper) and Edmund Theodore Heap solicitor
Amy Winifred Draper (wife of John James Draper) and Edmund Theodore Heap solicitor
Amy Winifred Draper (wife of John James Draper) and Edmund Theodore Heap solicitor
Ann Elizabeth Mitchell and Anna Margaret Mitchell spinsters
Ann Elizabeth Mitchell and Anna Margaret Mitchell spinsters
Annie Elizabeth Taylor (wife of George Bentley Taylor)
Annie Elizabeth Taylor (wife of George Bentley Taylor)
Annie Elizabeth Travis (wife of John William Travis)
Annie Elizabeth Travis (wife of John William Travis)
Annie Isabel Howard (wife of Cecil Victor Howard) and Henry Forman Wynn electrical engineer
Annie Isabel Howard (wife of Cecil Victor Howard) and Henry Forman Wynn electrical engineer
Annie Isabel Howard (wife of Cecil Victor Howard) and Henry Forman Wynn electrical engineer
Annie Maria Ainsworth and Margaret Alice Ainsworth spinsters
Annie Maria Ainsworth and Margaret Alice Ainsworth spinsters
Annie Maria Thim- bleby widow and William Lister auctioneer
Annie Maria Thim- bleby widow and William Lister auctioneer
Arthur Clifford Roberts and Wilfrid Norman Roberts manufacturers
Arthur Clifford Roberts and Wilfrid Norman Roberts manufacturers
Arthur Frederick Colville Hyde of no occupation and Evelyn Mabel Amelia Hyde spinster
Arthur Frederick Colville Hyde of no occupation and Evelyn Mabel Amelia Hyde spinster
Arthur Henry Barron chartered accountant and Cyril Bulmer White wholesale merchant
Arthur Henry Barron chartered accountant and Cyril Bulmer White wholesale merchant
Arthur Henry Barron chartered accountant and Cyril Bulmer White wholesale merchant
Arthur Henry Barron chartered accountant and Cyril Bulmer White wholesale merchant
Arthur Lumley retired post office official and Lilian May Orellia Frost (wife of George Frost)
Arthur Lumley retired post office official and Lilian May Orellia Frost (wife of George Frost)
Arthur Lumley retired post office official and Lilian May Orellia Frost (wife of George Frost)
Arthur Quarton bank manager and Ellen Quarton (wife of the said Arthur Quarton)
Arthur Quarton bank manager and Ellen Quarton (wife of the said Arthur Quarton)
Arthur Quarton bank manager and Ellen Quarton (wife of the said Arthur Quarton)
Arthur Severs commercial traveller and Ada Mary Taylor (wife of Robert Taylor)
Arthur Severs commercial traveller and Ada Mary Taylor (wife of Robert Taylor)
Arthur Severs commercial traveller and Ada Mary Taylor (wife of Robert Taylor)
Arthur Smith West engineer and Jabez Butter worth solicitor
Arthur Smith West engineer and Jabez Butter worth solicitor
Arthur Tibbs air craftsman and Lydia May Tibbs spinster
Arthur Tibbs air craftsman and Lydia May Tibbs spinster
Augusta Kate Askwith spinster John Womersley Wilford solicitor and Robert Sidney Hawksley Capes assistant secretary
Augusta Kate Askwith spinster John Womersley Wilford solicitor and Robert Sidney Hawksley Capes assistant secretary
Augusta Kate Askwith spinster John Womersley Wilford solicitor and Robert Sidney Hawksley Capes assistant secretary
Benjamin Hainsworth joiner and Phoebe Lough widow
Benjamin Hainsworth joiner and Phoebe Lough widow
Blanche Sophia Fysh (wife of Sydney Fysh) and the said Sydney Fysh schoolmaster
Blanche Sophia Fysh (wife of Sydney Fysh) and the said Sydney Fysh schoolmaster
Blanche Sophia Fysh (wife of Sydney Fysh) and the said Sydney Fysh schoolmaster
Catherine Hinch (wife of Richard Hinch)
Catherine Hinch (wife of Richard Hinch)
Cecil Cooper Milligan and Harold Anderson solicitors
Cecil Cooper Milligan and Harold Anderson solicitors
Cecil Moor-croft Selley? civil servant- and Stanley Todhuinter Milner chartered accountant
Cecil Moor-croft Selley? civil servant- and Stanley Todhuinter Milner chartered accountant
Charles Arnold North tramway claims investigator and John Trewavas (the younger) solicitor
Charles Arnold North tramway claims investigator and John Trewavas (the younger) solicitor
Charles Broughton Cowling bank manager and Emmanuel Moorhouse council clerk
Charles Broughton Cowling bank manager and Emmanuel Moorhouse council clerk
Charles Frederick Smith manufacturer and James Wemyss Black manufacturer
Charles Frederick Smith manufacturer and James Wemyss Black manufacturer
Charles Gill farmer and Ethel Marshall (wife of John Thomas Marshall)
Charles Gill farmer and Ethel Marshall (wife of John Thomas Marshall)
Charles Gill farmer and Ethel Marshall (wife of John Thomas Marshall)
Charles Hubert Plackett solicitor
Charles Kendall Phillips solicitor and Jane Santina Tindall spinster
Charles Kendall Phillips solicitor and Jane Santina Tindall spinster
Charles OBeirne Ryan physician TT nr OKA1 1 An CM
Charles Sidney Frederick Mas ter son civil servant and Francis Douglas Master son druggist
Charles Sidney Frederick Mas ter son civil servant and Francis Douglas Master son druggist
Charles Victor Sallows radio engineer and Wilfrid Crowther bank official
Charles Victor Sallows radio engineer and Wilfrid Crowther bank official
Charles Walter Reynard journalist and Bertie Reynard accountants clerk
Charles Walter Reynard journalist and Bertie Reynard accountants clerk
Charlie Scriven secretary and Florence Daisy Scriven spinster
Charlie Scriven secretary and Florence Daisy Scriven spinster
Clara Helena Lishman widow and Matthew William Newbould farmer
Clara Helena Lishman widow and Matthew William Newbould farmer
Clara Lizzie Moss Stevens widow and Mabel Lucy Stubbs widow
Clara Lizzie Moss Stevens widow and Mabel Lucy Stubbs widow
Clara Stott (wife of William Worley Stott)
Clara Stott (wife of William Worley Stott)
Confirmation of Janet Louise Guthrie spinster
Confirmation of John Abercromby
Confirmation of Margaret Kay Nicol spinster
Confirmation of Mary Hunter or Anderson widow
Confirmation of William Samuel Hart
Constance Blair widow and Reginald Fairbridge Smith bank accountant
Constance Blair widow and Reginald Fairbridge Smith bank accountant
Cyril Arthur Barber solicitor attorney of Margaret Annie Hiebl (wife of Franz August Hiebl)
Cyril Arthur Barber solicitor attorney of Margaret Annie Hiebl (wife of Franz August Hiebl)
Cyril Arthur Barber solicitor attorney of Margaret Annie Hiebl (wife of Franz August Hiebl)
Cyril Ward labourer and Kate Bell (wife of Ernest James Bell)
Cyril Ward labourer and Kate Bell (wife of Ernest James Bell)
Cyril Ward labourer and Kate Bell (wife of Ernest James Bell)
dame Lily Todd (wife of Sir William Alexander Forster Tdcld Icnight)
dame Lily Todd (wife of Sir William Alexander Forster Tdcld Icnight)
Denis Peacock machine worker and Letitia Dawson (wife of Harry Dawson)
Denis Peacock machine worker and Letitia Dawson (wife of Harry Dawson)
Denis Peacock machine worker and Letitia Dawson (wife of Harry Dawson)
Doris Boddy Lamont (wife of Adolphus Lamont) and Phyllis Boddy Lamont (wife of Alfred Anderson Lamont)
Doris Boddy Lamont (wife of Adolphus Lamont) and Phyllis Boddy Lamont (wife of Alfred Anderson Lamont)
Doris Boddy Lamont (wife of Adolphus Lamont) and Phyllis Boddy Lamont (wife of Alfred Anderson Lamont)
Doris Boddy Lamont (wife of Adolphus Lamont) and Phyllis Boddy Lamont (wife of Alfred Anderson Lamont)
Doris Winifred Kidson widow and Reginald Thomas Kidson auctioneer
Doris Winifred Kidson widow and Reginald Thomas Kidson auctioneer
Dorothy Blad- worth Butler single woman and Evelyn Degory Walker solicitor
Dorothy Blad- worth Butler single woman and Evelyn Degory Walker solicitor
Dorothy Jones widow and Harold Fenemore Jones company director
Dorothy Jones widow and Harold Fenemore Jones company director
Edgar Somerville Smith manager and Theresa Procter single woman
Edgar Somerville Smith manager and Theresa Procter single woman
Edith Allen widow and Frank Harold Rowson colliery clerk
Edith Allen widow and Frank Harold Rowson colliery clerk
Edith Fowler widow Norman Henry Fowler bank cashier and Nellie Asquith Wood (wife of Maurice Herbert Wood)
Edith Fowler widow Norman Henry Fowler bank cashier and Nellie Asquith Wood (wife of Maurice Herbert Wood)
Edith Fowler widow Norman Henry Fowler bank cashier and Nellie Asquith Wood (wife of Maurice Herbert Wood)
Edith Fowler widow Norman Henry Fowler bank cashier and Nellie Asquith Wood (wife of Maurice Herbert Wood)
Edith Hunt spinster and Hettle Bree (wife of David Barrington Bree)
Edith Hunt spinster and Hettle Bree (wife of David Barrington Bree)
Edith Hunt spinster and Hettle Bree (wife of David Barrington Bree)
Edith Margaret Dickinson widow and Dorothea Margaret Dickinson spinster
Edith Margaret Dickinson widow and Dorothea Margaret Dickinson spinster
Edith Mary Cousins (wife of Charles Thomas Cousins)
Edith Mary Cousins (wife of Charles Thomas Cousins)
Edith Mudd widow Jabez Butter- worth solicitor John Charles Morris commercial traveller and Arthur Herbert Prest clerk
Edith Mudd widow Jabez Butter- worth solicitor John Charles Morris commercial traveller and Arthur Herbert Prest clerk
Edith Mudd widow Jabez Butter- worth solicitor John Charles Morris commercial traveller and Arthur Herbert Prest clerk
Edith Mudd widow Jabez Butter- worth solicitor John Charles Morris commercial traveller and Arthur Herbert Prest clerk
Edith Paylor (wife of George Paylor)
Edith Paylor (wife of George Paylor)
Edith Stead (wife of Lawrence Stead) and Thomas Askew plasterer
Edith Stead (wife of Lawrence Stead) and Thomas Askew plasterer
Edith Stead (wife of Lawrence Stead) and Thomas Askew plasterer
Edward Hurtley and (Malcolm Hurtley esquires
Edward Hurtley and (Malcolm Hurtley esquires
Edward Kingston farmer and George Kingston retired purveyor of meat
Edward Kingston farmer and George Kingston retired purveyor of meat
Edward Midso n bootmaker and Frank Denison joiner
Edward Midso n bootmaker and Frank Denison joiner
Edythe Bell widow Charles Bell commission agent and Alfred Matthew Hewson bar manager
Edythe Bell widow Charles Bell commission agent and Alfred Matthew Hewson bar manager
Edythe Bell widow Charles Bell commission agent and Alfred Matthew Hewson bar manager
Eleanor Sarah Macnaghten (wife of Gillichrist Edward Melville Macnaghten) and Eleanor Mary Padomina Scott spinster
Eleanor Sarah Macnaghten (wife of Gillichrist Edward Melville Macnaghten) and Eleanor Mary Padomina Scott spinster
Eleanor Sarah Macnaghten (wife of Gillichrist Edward Melville Macnaghten) and Eleanor Mary Padomina Scott spinster
Eliza Broughton widow ancl William Augustus Thompson accountant
Eliza Broughton widow ancl William Augustus Thompson accountant
Eliza Walker widow and Charles Sidney Walker director
Eliza Walker widow and Charles Sidney Walker director
Elizabeth Gott spinster and James Gott machinery merchant
Elizabeth Gott spinster and James Gott machinery merchant
Elizabeth Isabella Graham (wife of Thomas Bernard Graham)
Elizabeth Isabella Graham (wife of Thomas Bernard Graham)
Elizabeth Margaret Bell and Nora Vaux Bell spinsters
Elizabeth Margaret Bell and Nora Vaux Bell spinsters
Ellen Mason widow and Robert Hutchinson tailor
Ellen Mason widow and Robert Hutchinson tailor
Elsie Holding (wife of William Clarke Holding) and Lydia Emma Pilling widow
Elsie Holding (wife of William Clarke Holding) and Lydia Emma Pilling widow
Elsie Holding (wife of William Clarke Holding) and Lydia Emma Pilling widow
Emily Ann Tapson widow and Dorothy Christine Tapson spinster
Emily Ann Tapson widow and Dorothy Christine Tapson spinster
Emily Caroline Watts and Elizabeth May Winifred Watts spinsters
Emily Caroline Watts and Elizabeth May Winifred Watts spinsters
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
Emily Georgina Farrer widow and Elizabeth Maud Owen spinster
Emily Georgina Farrer widow and Elizabeth Maud Owen spinster
Emily Kate Patman Parsons widow Francis Louis Crocombe retired lieutenant commander R N and Edward Wilfred Pye-Smith solicitor
Emily Kate Patman Parsons widow Francis Louis Crocombe retired lieutenant commander R N and Edward Wilfred Pye-Smith solicitor
Emily Kate Patman Parsons widow Francis Louis Crocombe retired lieutenant commander R N and Edward Wilfred Pye-Smith solicitor
Emily Kathleen Lee (wife of the reverend Henry Lee clerk) and William Rose Thompson solicitors clerk attorneys of John Ronksley Trickett
Emily Kathleen Lee (wife of the reverend Henry Lee clerk) and William Rose Thompson solicitors clerk attorneys of John Ronksley Trickett
Emily Kathleen Lee (wife of the reverend Henry Lee clerk) and William Rose Thompson solicitors clerk attorneys of John Ronksley Trickett
Emily Kathleen Lee (wife of the reverend Henry Lee clerk) and William Rose Thompson solicitors clerk attorneys of John Ronksley Trickett
Emily Maria Gethin widow and Reginald Arthur Bright brigadier general H M army
Emily Maria Gethin widow and Reginald Arthur Bright brigadier general H M army
Emily Stuart widow and John Edward Addison Titley solicitor
Emily Stuart widow and John Edward Addison Titley solicitor
Emma Boddy widow and Thomas Leonard Boddy gardener
Emma Boddy widow and Thomas Leonard Boddy gardener
Emma East-wood widow and Edward Eastwood chartered accountant
Emma East-wood widow and Edward Eastwood chartered accountant
Emma Katharine Plews widow and Frederic Arthur Beaufoy retired bank manager
Emma Katharine Plews widow and Frederic Arthur Beaufoy retired bank manager
Emma Plummer and Sophia Harrison widows
Emma Plummer and Sophia Harrison widows
Emma Waites widow and John Womersley Wilford solicitor
Emma Waites widow and John Womersley Wilford solicitor
Eric Harrison North solicitor and Edwin Thealsston brewer ?
Eric Harrison North solicitor and Edwin Thealsston brewer ?
Esther Elizabeth Hill spinster and Eliza Olivia Illingworth (wife of Harold Illingworth)
Esther Elizabeth Hill spinster and Eliza Olivia Illingworth (wife of Harold Illingworth)
Esther Elizabeth Hill spinster and Eliza Olivia Illingworth (wife of Harold Illingworth)
Ethel Mary Wight spinster and Adolphus Havergal Dickinson solicitor
Ethel Mary Wight spinster and Adolphus Havergal Dickinson solicitor
Ethel Whitfield Pailthorpe spinster and William Augustus Thompson accountant
Ethel Whitfield Pailthorpe spinster and William Augustus Thompson accountant
Eustace Hazzel Vant solicitor and Rose Blythe widow
Eustace Hazzel Vant solicitor and Rose Blythe widow
Evelina Ellis widow and Roland Patrick Atkinson solicitors clerk
Evelina Ellis widow and Roland Patrick Atkinson solicitors clerk
Fanny Ellen Pullan and Edith Mary Pullan spinsters and Harold Sigston Thompson solicitor
Fanny Ellen Pullan and Edith Mary Pullan spinsters and Harold Sigston Thompson solicitor
Fanny Ellen Pullan and Edith Mary Pullan spinsters and Harold Sigston Thompson solicitor
Fjolly Brown (wife of John Henry Brown)
Fjolly Brown (wife of John Henry Brown)
Flora Hargreaves (wife of John Hargreaves)
Flora Hargreaves (wife of John Hargreaves)
Florence Daisy Scriven spinster and Herbert Scriven estate agent
Florence Daisy Scriven spinster and Herbert Scriven estate agent
Florence Elizabeth Oliver widow and George Oswald Thompson house furnisher
Florence Elizabeth Oliver widow and George Oswald Thompson house furnisher
Florence Mary Moore spinster Ernest Moore solicitor and James Wharton Moore textile agent
Florence Mary Moore spinster Ernest Moore solicitor and James Wharton Moore textile agent
Florence Mary Moore spinster Ernest Moore solicitor and James Wharton Moore textile agent
Florence Mary Yates widow David Lindsay Yates fruit grower Arthur Moore secretary and George Edward Foster solicitor
Florence Mary Yates widow David Lindsay Yates fruit grower Arthur Moore secretary and George Edward Foster solicitor
Florence Mary Yates widow David Lindsay Yates fruit grower Arthur Moore secretary and George Edward Foster solicitor
Florence Mary Yates widow David Lindsay Yates fruit grower Arthur Moore secretary and George Edward Foster solicitor
Florence Williams widow and William Lowther Carrick solicitor
Florence Williams widow and William Lowther Carrick solicitor
Frances Emily Hawkins and Mary Isabel Hawkins spinsters
Frances Emily Hawkins and Mary Isabel Hawkins spinsters
Frederick Hinsley Lee gentleman and Arthur Edward Willis bank manager
Frederick Hinsley Lee gentleman and Arthur Edward Willis bank manager
Frederick Newsome oil merchant Tom Coombs accountant and John (James Robinson solicitor
Frederick Newsome oil merchant Tom Coombs accountant and John (James Robinson solicitor
Frederick Newsome oil merchant Tom Coombs accountant and John (James Robinson solicitor
Frederick William Jarratt and Percy Wilkinson manufacturers and Hubert Wright solicitor
Frederick William Jarratt and Percy Wilkinson manufacturers and Hubert Wright solicitor
Frederick William Jarratt and Percy Wilkinson manufacturers and Hubert Wright solicitor
Geoffrey Hugh Mit- calfe Barker retired solicitor and William Guy St Barbe Barker insurance claims assessor
Geoffrey Hugh Mit- calfe Barker retired solicitor and William Guy St Barbe Barker insurance claims assessor
Geoffrey Ronald Firth accountant and The Public Trustee
Geoffrey Ronald Firth accountant and The Public Trustee
George Benson gardener and John Benson confectioner
George Benson gardener and John Benson confectioner
George Clifford Carlisle chartered accountant and Margaret Baty spinster
George Clifford Carlisle chartered accountant and Margaret Baty spinster
George Ernest Spencer bank manager and Marion Ethel Spencer spinster
George Ernest Spencer bank manager and Marion Ethel Spencer spinster
George Henry Elsom upholsterer and Charles Markham Elsom waiter
George Henry Elsom upholsterer and Charles Markham Elsom waiter
George Henry Overend and Frederick Overend butchers and Hubert Mason merchant
George Henry Overend and Frederick Overend butchers and Hubert Mason merchant
George Henry Overend and Frederick Overend butchers and Hubert Mason merchant
George Herbert Allen and Sydney Allen poultry farmers and William Wallis schoolmaster
George Herbert Allen and Sydney Allen poultry farmers and William Wallis schoolmaster
George Herbert Allen and Sydney Allen poultry farmers and William Wallis schoolmaster
George Herbert Lyle wholesale provision merchant and Mary Crow (wife of Arthur Crow)
George Herbert Lyle wholesale provision merchant and Mary Crow (wife of Arthur Crow)
George Herbert Lyle wholesale provision merchant and Mary Crow (wife of Arthur Crow)
George Hopkin-son Jennings and John Henry Jennings textile salesmen
George Hopkin-son Jennings and John Henry Jennings textile salesmen
George John Gilzean Potter merchant and Sibyl Hope Lubbock Potter spinster
George John Gilzean Potter merchant and Sibyl Hope Lubbock Potter spinster
George Moralee grocer and Marie Lena Moralee (wife of the said George Moralee)
George Moralee grocer and Marie Lena Moralee (wife of the said George Moralee)
George Moralee grocer and Marie Lena Moralee (wife of the said George Moralee)
George Taylor Poirritt retired merchant and Wilfred Mallinson manufacturer
George Taylor Poirritt retired merchant and Wilfred Mallinson manufacturer
George Taylor Porritt retired wool merchant and Raymond Porritt commercial traveller
George Taylor Porritt retired wool merchant and Raymond Porritt commercial traveller
George Taylor Porritt retired wool merchant and Raymond Porritt commercial traveller
George Taylor Porritt retired wool merchant and Raymond Porritt commercial traveller
George Wetherill Procter motor engineer and Elizabeth Boston (wife of Ralph Carr Boston)
George Wetherill Procter motor engineer and Elizabeth Boston (wife of Ralph Carr Boston)
George Wetherill Procter motor engineer and Elizabeth Boston (wife of Ralph Carr Boston)
George Winterburn musician and Eleanor Ann Winterburn (wife of the said George Winterburn)
George Winterburn musician and Eleanor Ann Winterburn (wife of the said George Winterburn)
George Winterburn musician and Eleanor Ann Winterburn (wife of the said George Winterburn)
Gertrude Holmes (wife of John Holmes)
Gertrude Holmes (wife of John Holmes)
Gertrude Oldham spinster and William Henry Jones chartered accountant
Gertrude Oldham spinster and William Henry Jones chartered accountant
Gladys Ovenden (wife Cecil Langham Ovenden) and Bernard English Harrison company secretary
Gladys Ovenden (wife Cecil Langham Ovenden) and Bernard English Harrison company secretary
Gladys Ovenden (wife Cecil Langham Ovenden) and Bernard English Harrison company secretary
Haldane Oswald Hallas mechanical engineer and Nellie Hirst (wife of Alan Fawcett Hirst)
Haldane Oswald Hallas mechanical engineer and Nellie Hirst (wife of Alan Fawcett Hirst)
Haldane Oswald Hallas mechanical engineer and Nellie Hirst (wife of Alan Fawcett Hirst)
Hannah Crane Rawlings (wife of Frank Rawlings)
Hannah Crane Rawlings (wife of Frank Rawlings)
Hannah D ean widow and Horace Valentine Mottram sub bank manager
Hannah D ean widow and Horace Valentine Mottram sub bank manager
Hannah Eliza Smith and Charlotte Elizabeth Smith spinsters
Hannah Eliza Smith and Charlotte Elizabeth Smith spinsters
Hannah Marshall widow and Frederic Stockton Gowland solicitor
Hannah Marshall widow and Frederic Stockton Gowland solicitor
Hannah Shepherd widow Joseph Gordon Shepherd slater and Jeremiah OConnor civil servant
Hannah Shepherd widow Joseph Gordon Shepherd slater and Jeremiah OConnor civil servant
Hannah Shepherd widow Joseph Gordon Shepherd slater and Jeremiah OConnor civil servant
Harold Wilson Fortune solicitor and George Smith bank manager
Harold Wilson Fortune solicitor and George Smith bank manager
Harriet Hocknell widow and John Ernest Harrison chartered accountant
Harriet Hocknell widow and John Ernest Harrison chartered accountant
Harriet May Barraclough spinster and Herbert Wood managing clerk
Harriet May Barraclough spinster and Herbert Wood managing clerk
Harriet May Barraclough spinster Cyril Arthur Barber solicitor and Herbert Wood managing clerk
Harriet May Barraclough spinster Cyril Arthur Barber solicitor and Herbert Wood managing clerk
Harriet May Barraclough spinster Cyril Arthur Barber solicitor and Herbert Wood managing clerk
Harry Banks and Walter Wentworth Ainley civil servant
Harry Banks and Walter Wentworth Ainley civil servant
Harry Chaffer Calvert and John Arthur Calvert market gardeners
Harry Chaffer Calvert and John Arthur Calvert market gardeners
Harry Peele veterinary surgeon and William Share Maclean gentleman
Harry Peele veterinary surgeon and William Share Maclean gentleman
Henrietta Nottingham widow and Sophie Marshall (wife of Ernest Marshall)
Henrietta Nottingham widow and Sophie Marshall (wife of Ernest Marshall)
Henrietta Nottingham widow and Sophie Marshall (wife of Ernest Marshall)
Henry Arthur Schofield butcher and Bertha Brown (wife of McCormick Brown)
Henry Arthur Schofield butcher and Bertha Brown (wife of McCormick Brown)
Henry Arthur Schofield butcher and Bertha Brown (wife of McCormick Brown)
Henry Ernest Wilkinson motor engineer William Arthur Wilkinson nail manufacturer John Robert Dawson works foreman and Thomas Henry Knowles stationer
Henry Ernest Wilkinson motor engineer William Arthur Wilkinson nail manufacturer John Robert Dawson works foreman and Thomas Henry Knowles stationer
Henry Ernest Wilkinson motor engineer William Arthur Wilkinson nail manufacturer John Robert Dawson works foreman and Thomas Henry Knowles stationer
Henry Ernest Wilkinson motor engineer William Arthur Wilkinson nail manufacturer John Robert Dawson works foreman and Thomas Henry Knowles stationer
Henry Forster Withy and John Forster Withy gentlemen and William Marriott solicitor
Henry Forster Withy and John Forster Withy gentlemen and William Marriott solicitor
Henry Forster Withy and John Forster Withy gentlemen and William Marriott solicitor
Henry Little retired buyer and John Albert Little civil engineer
Henry Little retired buyer and John Albert Little civil engineer
Henry Smurthwaite director and Elizabeth Gray (wife of Andrew Jardine Gray)
Henry Smurthwaite director and Elizabeth Gray (wife of Andrew Jardine Gray)
Henry Smurthwaite director and Elizabeth Gray (wife of Andrew Jardine Gray)
Henry Smurthwaite director and Elizabeth Gray (wife of Andrew Jardine Gray)
Henry Smurthwaite director and Elizabeth Gray (wife of Andrew Jardine Gray)
Henry Smurthwaite director and Elizabeth Gray (wife of Andrew Jardine Gray)
Henry Venn Scott and Henry Cooper Scott gentlemen
Henry Venn Scott and Henry Cooper Scott gentlemen
Hepworth Woodward Riley railway clerk and Harold Sigston Thompson solicitor
Hepworth Woodward Riley railway clerk and Harold Sigston Thompson solicitor
Hepworth Woodward Riley railway clerk and Harold Sigston Thompson solicitor
Hepworth Woodward Riley railway clerk and Harold Sigston Thompson solicitor
Herbert Arthur Wood painter and Joseph Clark grocer
Herbert Arthur Wood painter and Joseph Clark grocer
Herbert Christopher Croft retired accountant and Judith Dixon spinster
Herbert Christopher Croft retired accountant and Judith Dixon spinster
Herbert Jackson police sergeant and Marjorie Jackson spinster
Herbert Jackson police sergeant and Marjorie Jackson spinster
Herbert Kitson bank manager and Alexander Brock Robinson merchant
Herbert Kitson bank manager and Alexander Brock Robinson merchant
Herbert Morrell college vice-principal and Jabez Butter worth solicitor
Herbert Morrell college vice-principal and Jabez Butter worth solicitor
Herbert Morrell vice-principal and Jabez Butter-worth- solicitor
Herbert Morrell vice-principal and Jabez Butter-worth- solicitor
Hermione Dewhirst (wife of Harold Dewhirst)
Hermione Dewhirst (wife of Harold Dewhirst)
Hilda Craig (wife of Alexander Craig) and James Burton Taylor woollen cloth manufacturer
Hilda Craig (wife of Alexander Craig) and James Burton Taylor woollen cloth manufacturer
Hilda Craig (wife of Alexander Craig) and James Burton Taylor woollen cloth manufacturer
Horace Hill manufacturer and George Wilfred Shaw clerk
Horace Hill manufacturer and George Wilfred Shaw clerk
Horace Valentine Mottram bank manager and Elizabeth Charlotte Voss spinster
Horace Valentine Mottram bank manager and Elizabeth Charlotte Voss spinster
Hubert Edward Scott solicitor Edward Cecil Shackleton commercial traveller Sarah Helena Scott (wife of the said Hubert Edward Scott) and Lelia Mary Shackleton (wife of the said Edward Cecil Shackleton)
Hubert Edward Scott solicitor Edward Cecil Shackleton commercial traveller Sarah Helena Scott (wife of the said Hubert Edward Scott) and Lelia Mary Shackleton (wife of the said Edward Cecil Shackleton)
Hubert Edward Scott solicitor Edward Cecil Shackleton commercial traveller Sarah Helena Scott (wife of the said Hubert Edward Scott) and Lelia Mary Shackleton (wife of the said Edward Cecil Shackleton)
Hubert Edward Scott solicitor Edward Cecil Shackleton commercial traveller Sarah Helena Scott (wife of the said Hubert Edward Scott) and Lelia Mary Shackleton (wife of the said Edward Cecil Shackleton)
Hubert Edward Scott solicitor Edward Cecil Shackleton commercial traveller Sarah Helena Scott (wife of the said Hubert Edward Scott) and Lelia Mary Shackleton (wife of the said Edward Cecil Shackleton)
Hubert Edward Scott solicitor Edward Cecil Shackleton commercial traveller Sarah Helena Scott (wife of the said Hubert Edward Scott) and Lelia Mary Shackleton (wife of the said Edward Cecil Shackleton)
Hubert Hoult cashier and George Arthur Walsh bank manager
Hubert Hoult cashier and George Arthur Walsh bank manager
Hubert Malcolm Campbell incorporated accountant and Winifred Margaret Ackroyd (wife of Herbert Ackroyd)
Hubert Malcolm Campbell incorporated accountant and Winifred Margaret Ackroyd (wife of Herbert Ackroyd)
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
Hubert Malcolm Campbell incorporated accountant and Winifred Margaret Ackroyd (wife of Herbert Ackroyd)
Ida Annie Spenceley (wife of George Albert Spenceley)
Ida Annie Spenceley (wife of George Albert Spenceley)
Irene Rosa Evelyn Irving (wife of Charles Henry Irving)
Irene Rosa Evelyn Irving (wife of Charles Henry Irving)
Irwin Brown ministry of labour employment officer Rowland Brown newspaper director ami Dudley Brown inland revenue clerk
Irwin Brown ministry of labour employment officer Rowland Brown newspaper director ami Dudley Brown inland revenue clerk
Irwin Brown ministry of labour employment officer Rowland Brown newspaper director ami Dudley Brown inland revenue clerk
Isabel Gregory spinster Harold Gregory Sharp actuary and Thomas William Fairbairn secretary
Isabel Gregory spinster Harold Gregory Sharp actuary and Thomas William Fairbairn secretary
Isabel Gregory spinster Harold Gregory Sharp actuary and Thomas William Fairbairn secretary
ithe said Charles Thomas Pailthorpe retired commercial traveller and William Augustus Thompson accountant
ithe said Charles Thomas Pailthorpe retired commercial traveller and William Augustus Thompson accountant
IVlary Jane Kent widow and Charles Evans Atkinson solicitor
IVlary Jane Kent widow and Charles Evans Atkinson solicitor
Jabez Butterworth solicitor and Alfred Depledge and John William Finth secretaries
Jabez Butterworth solicitor and Alfred Depledge and John William Finth secretaries
Jabez Butterworth solicitor and Alfred Depledge and John William Finth secretaries
Jabez Butterworth solicitor and George Conyer railway clerk
Jabez Butterworth solicitor and George Conyer railway clerk
Jack Lubelski Lyttleton clothier and Ada Lyttleton (wife of the said Jack Lubelski Lvttleton)
Jack Lubelski Lyttleton clothier and Ada Lyttleton (wife of the said Jack Lubelski Lvttleton)
Jack Lubelski Lyttleton clothier and Ada Lyttleton (wife of the said Jack Lubelski Lvttleton)
James Allan Foster joiner and Mary Elizabeth Riley widow
James Allan Foster joiner and Mary Elizabeth Riley widow
James Edwin Harper railway goods clerk and Mabel Kathleen Bishop (wife of Reginald Waller Bishop)
James Edwin Harper railway goods clerk and Mabel Kathleen Bishop (wife of Reginald Waller Bishop)
James Edwin Harper railway goods clerk and Mabel Kathleen Bishop (wife of Reginald Waller Bishop)
James Hindell gentleman and Cecil Howard Emsley solicitor
James Hindell gentleman and Cecil Howard Emsley solicitor
James Iveson road foreman and Richard Iveson farmer
James Iveson road foreman and Richard Iveson farmer
James Wilkinson solicitor and John Pegler and Samuel Pegler undertakers
James Wilkinson solicitor and John Pegler and Samuel Pegler undertakers
James Wilkinson solicitor and John Pegler and Samuel Pegler undertakers
James William Powell draper Alexander Ferrier Angus Fairweather M B and James Powell draper
James William Powell draper Alexander Ferrier Angus Fairweather M B and James Powell draper
James William Powell draper Alexander Ferrier Angus Fairweather M B and James Powell draper
Jane Atkinson (wife of John Thomas Atkinson)
Jane Atkinson (wife of John Thomas Atkinson)
Jane Cooke widow and Edward Duncan Taylor chartered acccountant
Jane Cooke widow and Edward Duncan Taylor chartered acccountant
Jane Jones widow and Gwyneth Sarah Jones spinster
Jane Jones widow and Gwyneth Sarah Jones spinster
Janet Binns spinster and Leonard Storey solicitor
Janet Binns spinster and Leonard Storey solicitor
John Alfred Laycock chief inspector and Jane Alice Straughan (wife of Charles Frederick Straughan)
John Alfred Laycock chief inspector and Jane Alice Straughan (wife of Charles Frederick Straughan)
John Alfred Laycock chief inspector and Jane Alice Straughan (wife of Charles Frederick Straughan)
John Charles Houseman railway employee and Harold Mount solicitors managing clerk
John Charles Houseman railway employee and Harold Mount solicitors managing clerk
John Clifford Holdsworth wool merchant and Margaret Holdsworth (wife of the said John Clifford Holdsworth)
John Clifford Holdsworth wool merchant and Margaret Holdsworth (wife of the said John Clifford Holdsworth)
John Clifford Holdsworth wool merchant and Margaret Holdsworth (wife of the said John Clifford Holdsworth)
John Edward Addison Titley solicitor and John William Brentley estate agents clerk
John Edward Addison Titley solicitor and John William Brentley estate agents clerk
John Ernest Griffiths solicitor and Mary Jane Grocott spinster
John Ernest Griffiths solicitor and Mary Jane Grocott spinster
John Fountain and Walter Gooderidge both of no occupation
John Fountain and Walter Gooderidge both of no occupation
John George Whitley farm worker and John Hard- castle Whitley retired farmer
John George Whitley farm worker and John Hard- castle Whitley retired farmer
John Halton Curry butcher and Thomas Herbert Salmon borough accountant
John Halton Curry butcher and Thomas Herbert Salmon borough accountant
John Harrison Petty and William Edward Petty printers
John Harrison Petty and William Edward Petty printers
John Hartley and Frank Ayrton Hartley coal merchants
John Hartley and Frank Ayrton Hartley coal merchants
John Holmes physician and Joseph Norton Laurence solicitor
John Holmes physician and Joseph Norton Laurence solicitor
John Liddell Officer writer to the signet and Simon Gilbert Manford retired bank agent
John Liddell Officer writer to the signet and Simon Gilbert Manford retired bank agent
John Newsom Horner chauffeur and Richard Doxford Horner engineer
John Newsom Horner chauffeur and Richard Doxford Horner engineer
John Percival Medley solicitor and Frank Tranmer chartered ) architect p
John Percival Medley solicitor and Frank Tranmer chartered ) architect p
John Russell Willans of no occupation and Eskricke Joseph Clarke solicitor
John Russell Willans of no occupation and Eskricke Joseph Clarke solicitor
John Russell Willans of no occupation and Eskricke Joseph Clarke solicitor
John Russell Willans of no occupation and Eskricke Joseph Clarke solicitor
John Stanley Armstrong chartered accountant and Jane Smith (wife of William Smith)
John Stanley Armstrong chartered accountant and Jane Smith (wife of William Smith)
John Stanley Armstrong chartered accountant and Jane Smith (wife of William Smith)
John Stephenson borough treasurer and May Stephenson spinster
John Stephenson borough treasurer and May Stephenson spinster
John Sydney Pilley publisher Edwin Charles Roland Medlock merchant Arthur William Pilley woollen manufacturer and William Arthur Lupton solicitor
John Sydney Pilley publisher Edwin Charles Roland Medlock merchant Arthur William Pilley woollen manufacturer and William Arthur Lupton solicitor
John Sydney Pilley publisher Edwin Charles Roland Medlock merchant Arthur William Pilley woollen manufacturer and William Arthur Lupton solicitor
John Sydney Pilley publisher Edwin Charles Roland Medlock merchant Arthur William Pilley woollen manufacturer and William Arthur Lupton solicitor
John Vincent Phipps schoolmaster and Hubert Ronald Phipps retired officer H M army
John Vincent Phipps schoolmaster and Hubert Ronald Phipps retired officer H M army
John William Precious railway servant and Fred Denby farmer
John William Precious railway servant and Fred Denby farmer
Joseph Caress Baines engineer and Frank Westmoreland Lawrence colliery agent
Joseph Caress Baines engineer and Frank Westmoreland Lawrence colliery agent
Joseph Crisp Morton retired dyer and Jane Morton widow
Joseph Crisp Morton retired dyer and Jane Morton widow
Joseph Firth Tetley tobacco dealer and Arthur Wallace Wood solicitor
Joseph Firth Tetley tobacco dealer and Arthur Wallace Wood solicitor
Joseph Henry Waddington soap manufacturer and William Newsome Vickerman retired textile exporter
Joseph Henry Waddington soap manufacturer and William Newsome Vickerman retired textile exporter
Joseph Middle-ton solicitors clerk and George Weatherill Proctor motor engineer
Joseph Middle-ton solicitors clerk and George Weatherill Proctor motor engineer
Joseph Middleton solicitors clerk and Frederick Bowler engineer
Joseph Middleton solicitors clerk and Frederick Bowler engineer
Joseph Walton farmer and Arthur Jervoise Turner brigadier general HM army
Joseph Walton farmer and Arthur Jervoise Turner brigadier general HM army
Joseph Walton farmer Arthur - Jervoise Turner retired brigadier-general H M army and Sara Walton spinster
Joseph Walton farmer Arthur - Jervoise Turner retired brigadier-general H M army and Sara Walton spinster
Joseph Walton farmer Arthur - Jervoise Turner retired brigadier-general H M army and Sara Walton spinster
Joshua Holmes methodist minister and William Croft retired forage merchant
Joshua Holmes methodist minister and William Croft retired forage merchant
Josiah Redfern retired schoolmaster and Harry Wright Robinson solicitors clerk
Josiah Redfern retired schoolmaster and Harry Wright Robinson solicitors clerk
Kate Ann Goodhand (wife of Thomas George Goodhand) and George William Dalton labourer
Kate Ann Goodhand (wife of Thomas George Goodhand) and George William Dalton labourer
Kate Ann Goodhand (wife of Thomas George Goodhand) and George William Dalton labourer
Kate Brown widow George Bernard Lomas-Walker solicitor and George Gaudie Stephenson retired bank manager
Kate Brown widow George Bernard Lomas-Walker solicitor and George Gaudie Stephenson retired bank manager
Kate Brown widow George Bernard Lomas-Walker solicitor and George Gaudie Stephenson retired bank manager
Katherine Jane Clare (wife of Herbert Henry Clare)
Katherine Jane Clare (wife of Herbert Henry Clare)
Kathleen Harries (wife of William Thomas Harries) and George Sykes retired public assistance officer
Kathleen Harries (wife of William Thomas Harries) and George Sykes retired public assistance officer
Kathleen Harries (wife of William Thomas Harries) and George Sykes retired public assistance officer
Laura Mary Jones widow and Dorothy Jones spinster
Laura Mary Jones widow and Dorothy Jones spinster
Laura Prest widow and Thomas Beevers bank manager
Laura Prest widow and Thomas Beevers bank manager
Leonard Clayton insurance assessor and Harry Longleysolicitor
Leonard Clayton insurance assessor and Harry Longleysolicitor
Leslie Tempest chartered accountant Henry Laycock bank clerk and John Leslie Thornton engineer
Leslie Tempest chartered accountant Henry Laycock bank clerk and John Leslie Thornton engineer
Leslie Tempest chartered accountant Henry Laycock bank clerk and John Leslie Thornton engineer
Lilian Knowles widow and John William Knowles company director
Lilian Knowles widow and John William Knowles company director
Lilian May Brett widow and John Spencer Tennant gentleman
Lilian May Brett widow and John Spencer Tennant gentleman
Lilian Wilkinson (wife of Albert Henry Wilkinson) and George Grosvenor Perfect retired photographer
Lilian Wilkinson (wife of Albert Henry Wilkinson) and George Grosvenor Perfect retired photographer
Lilian Wilkinson (wife of Albert Henry Wilkinson) and George Grosvenor Perfect retired photographer
Lily Fleming Sewell (wife of James Sewell)
Lily Fleming Sewell (wife of James Sewell)
Lily Marston spinster and Squire Tempest manufacturer
Lily Marston spinster and Squire Tempest manufacturer
Lucy Hardwick Appleton widow arid Charles Brown Tinkler electrical engineer
Lucy Hardwick Appleton widow arid Charles Brown Tinkler electrical engineer
Mabel Bruun (wife of Vilhelm Carl Johannes Bruun) and Amy Alice Spielmann (wife of Charles Spielmann)
Mabel Bruun (wife of Vilhelm Carl Johannes Bruun) and Amy Alice Spielmann (wife of Charles Spielmann)
Mabel Bruun (wife of Vilhelm Carl Johannes Bruun) and Amy Alice Spielmann (wife of Charles Spielmann)
Mabel Bruun (wife of Vilhelm Carl Johannes Bruun) and Amy Alice Spielmann (wife of Charles Spielmann)
Mabel Winifred Groves and Edith Crabtree Miller spinsters
Mabel Winifred Groves and Edith Crabtree Miller spinsters
Madeline Percy Charlesworth widow and Joseph Percy Charlesworth laboratory assistant
Madeline Percy Charlesworth widow and Joseph Percy Charlesworth laboratory assistant
Maggie Rushforth spinster and Arthur Rushforth cashier
Maggie Rushforth spinster and Arthur Rushforth cashier
Margaret Hewick (wife of Walter Hewick)
Margaret Hewick (wife of Walter Hewick)
Margaret Hope widow and John William Render solicitor
Margaret Hope widow and John William Render solicitor
Margaret Jacobina Caldwell widow and Philip Haighton Smith chartered accountant
Margaret Jacobina Caldwell widow and Philip Haighton Smith chartered accountant
Margaret Redfearn widow and Charles Henry Redfearn manager
Margaret Redfearn widow and Charles Henry Redfearn manager
Margaret Reid spinster and Jabez Butterwortlr solicitor
Margaret Reid spinster and Jabez Butterwortlr solicitor
Maria Holloway and Annie Roberts widows
Maria Holloway and Annie Roberts widows
Maria Howarth widow and Mable Howarth spinster
Maria Howarth widow and Mable Howarth spinster
Marian Winifred Alexander spinster and Evelyn Veronica Jesper (wife of Norman Mackay Jesper)
Marian Winifred Alexander spinster and Evelyn Veronica Jesper (wife of Norman Mackay Jesper)
Marian Winifred Alexander spinster and Evelyn Veronica Jesper (wife of Norman Mackay Jesper)
Martha Ann Newby widow and Fred Clifford Newby and Timothy James Ernest Newby fish dealers
Martha Ann Newby widow and Fred Clifford Newby and Timothy James Ernest Newby fish dealers
Martha Ann Newby widow and Fred Clifford Newby and Timothy James Ernest Newby fish dealers
Mary Ann Newbould (wife of Henry Newbould)
Mary Ann Newbould (wife of Henry Newbould)
Mary Ann Turnbull (wife of John Turnbull) and Joseph Armon retired crocer
Mary Ann Turnbull (wife of John Turnbull) and Joseph Armon retired crocer
Mary Ann Turnbull (wife of John Turnbull) and Joseph Armon retired crocer
Mary Beatrice Tate Wheat widow Alfred William Hinsley Walker physician and William Marriott solicitor
Mary Beatrice Tate Wheat widow Alfred William Hinsley Walker physician and William Marriott solicitor
Mary Beatrice Tate Wheat widow Alfred William Hinsley Walker physician and William Marriott solicitor
Mary Beatrix Cunninghame widow and John Samuel Whitham solicitor
Mary Beatrix Cunninghame widow and John Samuel Whitham solicitor
Mary Blackwell widow and Frederick Charles Blackwell gardener
Mary Blackwell widow and Frederick Charles Blackwell gardener
Mary Christina Graham and Clara Isabel Maguire spinsters and Daniel Patrick Hartnett estate agent
Mary Christina Graham and Clara Isabel Maguire spinsters and Daniel Patrick Hartnett estate agent
Mary Christina Graham and Clara Isabel Maguire spinsters and Daniel Patrick Hartnett estate agent
Mary Davidson widow and John William Render solicitor
Mary Davidson widow and John William Render solicitor
Mary Elizabethv Smith and Isabella Smith spinsters
Mary Elizabethv Smith and Isabella Smith spinsters
Mary Ellen Gent widow and Harry White farmer
Mary Ellen Gent widow and Harry White farmer
Mary Elsworth spinster and William Elsworth architect
Mary Elsworth spinster and William Elsworth architect
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
Mary Emma Morley Beatrice Morley and Jennie Morley spinsters
Mary Emma Morley Beatrice Morley and Jennie Morley spinsters
Mary Helen Coupland and Josephine Coupland spinsters
Mary Helen Coupland and Josephine Coupland spinsters
Mary Hill (wife of William Hill)
Mary Hill (wife of William Hill)
Mary Houseman widow John Robert Houseman motor driver and Charlie Houseman farmer
Mary Houseman widow John Robert Houseman motor driver and Charlie Houseman farmer
Mary Houseman widow John Robert Houseman motor driver and Charlie Houseman farmer
Mary Lily Corcoran widow and James Corcoran gardener
Mary Lily Corcoran widow and James Corcoran gardener
Mary Marks (wife of Sydney Naphtali Marks)
Mary Marks (wife of Sydney Naphtali Marks)
Mary Wilson Hartley widow George Cleverdon Hartley physician and Hugh Chatterton estate agent
Mary Wilson Hartley widow George Cleverdon Hartley physician and Hugh Chatterton estate agent
Mary Wilson Hartley widow George Cleverdon Hartley physician and Hugh Chatterton estate agent
Matthew Wilkinson and Septimus Liddle farmers
Matthew Wilkinson and Septimus Liddle farmers
Maud Marttia Preston widow and Mary Preston spinster
Maud Marttia Preston widow and Mary Preston spinster
Maude Alice Meire widow and Winifred Martin Durie (wife of James Alfred Durie)
Maude Alice Meire widow and Winifred Martin Durie (wife of James Alfred Durie)
Maude Alice Meire widow and Winifred Martin Durie (wife of James Alfred Durie)
Maude Newbald (wife of Walter James Newbald) and John Ernest Stephenson cashier
Maude Newbald (wife of Walter James Newbald) and John Ernest Stephenson cashier
Maude Newbald (wife of Walter James Newbald) and John Ernest Stephenson cashier
May Garton (wife of Bernard William Garton)
May Garton (wife of Bernard William Garton)
Midland Bank Executor and Trustee Company-Limited Susan Sinnott widow and John Edward Addison Titleysolicitor
Midland Bank Executor and Trustee Company-Limited Susan Sinnott widow and John Edward Addison Titleysolicitor
Mildred Haywood Ash (wife of Ernest Ash) John Arnold Parish bank inspector and Emily Smith widow
Mildred Haywood Ash (wife of Ernest Ash) John Arnold Parish bank inspector and Emily Smith widow
Mildred Haywood Ash (wife of Ernest Ash) John Arnold Parish bank inspector and Emily Smith widow
Miriam Johnson spinster and Edna Holdsworth widow
Miriam Johnson spinster and Edna Holdsworth widow
Nellie Farnell (wife of John William Farnell)
Nellie Farnell (wife of John William Farnell)
Nellie King (wife of John King)
Nellie King (wife of John King)
Nora Beatrice Walker (wife of George William Walker)
Nora Beatrice Walker (wife of George William Walker)
Norah Harrower Heaton Charnley and Kathleen Elleray Charnley and Dorothy Joan Charnley spinsters
Norah Harrower Heaton Charnley and Kathleen Elleray Charnley and Dorothy Joan Charnley spinsters
Norah Harrower Heaton Charnley and Kathleen Elleray Charnley and Dorothy Joan Charnley spinsters
Oswald Leo Chamberlain and Ralph Patrick OBrien Dowling solicitors and Patrick Crotty solicitors managing clerk
Oswald Leo Chamberlain and Ralph Patrick OBrien Dowling solicitors and Patrick Crotty solicitors managing clerk
Oswald Leo Chamberlain and Ralph Patrick OBrien Dowling solicitors and Patrick Crotty solicitors managing clerk
Oswald Leo Chamberlain solicitor Frederick Mudd solicitors managing clerk and William Henry Cartman sanitary engineer
Oswald Leo Chamberlain solicitor Frederick Mudd solicitors managing clerk and William Henry Cartman sanitary engineer
Oswald Leo Chamberlain solicitor Frederick Mudd solicitors managing clerk and William Henry Cartman sanitary engineer
Penelope Charlotte Ann Redshaw (wife of William Henry Redshaw)
Penelope Charlotte Ann Redshaw (wife of William Henry Redshaw)
Pollie Gosling (wife of William Henry Gosling) and Charles Arthur Thackray farmer
Pollie Gosling (wife of William Henry Gosling) and Charles Arthur Thackray farmer
Pollie Gosling (wife of William Henry Gosling) and Charles Arthur Thackray farmer
Probate Wakefield 10 October to Isabella Mary Main and Maiy Jane Main spinsters Effects ?3197 17s lOd MAIN Robert of 5 Dudley-terrace Edinburgh died 12 June 1943 Confirmation of Elizabeth Catherine Martha Main widow
Probate Wakefield 10 October to Isabella Mary Main and Maiy Jane Main spinsters Effects ?3197 17s lOd MAIN Robert of 5 Dudley-terrace Edinburgh died 12 June 1943 Confirmation of Elizabeth Catherine Martha Main widow
Ralph Oakden surveyor Caroline Bailey King widow and Jane Sutton Smith (wife of Ernest Sutton Smith)
Ralph Oakden surveyor Caroline Bailey King widow and Jane Sutton Smith (wife of Ernest Sutton Smith)
Ralph Oakden surveyor Caroline Bailey King widow and Jane Sutton Smith (wife of Ernest Sutton Smith)
Ralph Oakden surveyor Caroline Bailey King widow and Jane Sutton Smith (wife of Ernest Sutton Smith)
Rebecca Ann Tiplady spinster and Frederick Robert Benson Jowitt woollen merchant
Rebecca Ann Tiplady spinster and Frederick Robert Benson Jowitt woollen merchant
Richard Annakin county council roadman and Clara Jane Pittam (wife of Frank Pittam)
Richard Annakin county council roadman and Clara Jane Pittam (wife of Frank Pittam)
Richard Annakin county council roadman and Clara Jane Pittam (wife of Frank Pittam)
Richard Innes Comins brewer and Colin Frederick Innes Comins steel companys employee D
Richard Innes Comins brewer and Colin Frederick Innes Comins steel companys employee D
Richard Jaques architect Thomas Colton Jaques farmer and John Charles-Dacre solicitor
Richard Jaques architect Thomas Colton Jaques farmer and John Charles-Dacre solicitor
Richard Jaques architect Thomas Colton Jaques farmer and John Charles-Dacre solicitor
Robert Ackrill Breare newspaper proprietor and Jabez Butterworth solicitor
Robert Ackrill Breare newspaper proprietor and Jabez Butterworth solicitor
Robert Baker and Thomas Guest Baker chemists managers
Robert Baker and Thomas Guest Baker chemists managers
Robert Fairless Harrison retired tanner and Annie Ritson Harrison spinster
Robert Fairless Harrison retired tanner and Annie Ritson Harrison spinster
Robert Stead grocer and Edward Arthur Mansfield railway clerk
Robert Stead grocer and Edward Arthur Mansfield railway clerk
Robert Sutcliffe Naylor solicitors managing clerk George Bunney financiers clerk and James Naylor solicitor
Robert Sutcliffe Naylor solicitors managing clerk George Bunney financiers clerk and James Naylor solicitor
Robert Sutcliffe Naylor solicitors managing clerk George Bunney financiers clerk and James Naylor solicitor
Robert William Thompson schoolmaster and Alexander Thompson solicitor
Robert William Thompson schoolmaster and Alexander Thompson solicitor
Roland Armstrong dry cleaner and Frederic Henry Richardson solicitor
Roland Armstrong dry cleaner and Frederic Henry Richardson solicitor
Roland Arthur Kirkby company director Frederick Gordon Kirkby engineer and Elsie Wilkinson Kirkby spinster
Roland Arthur Kirkby company director Frederick Gordon Kirkby engineer and Elsie Wilkinson Kirkby spinster
Roland Arthur Kirkby company director Frederick Gordon Kirkby engineer and Elsie Wilkinson Kirkby spinster
Roland Tempest Walker belting manufacturer Oswald Arthur Smith stationer Harry Bendelow Watson chartered accountant and Gerald Leigh Walker belting manufacturer
Roland Tempest Walker belting manufacturer Oswald Arthur Smith stationer Harry Bendelow Watson chartered accountant and Gerald Leigh Walker belting manufacturer
Roland Tempest Walker belting manufacturer Oswald Arthur Smith stationer Harry Bendelow Watson chartered accountant and Gerald Leigh Walker belting manufacturer
Roland Tempest Walker belting manufacturer Oswald Arthur Smith stationer Harry Bendelow Watson chartered accountant and Gerald Leigh Walker belting manufacturer
Rosa Tempest widow and Henrv Laycock clerk
Rosa Tempest widow and Henrv Laycock clerk
Rose Evelyn Rocliffe spinster and Harold Sigston Thompson solicitor
Rose Evelyn Rocliffe spinster and Harold Sigston Thompson solicitor
Ruth Evelyn Allan (wife of James Allan) and Henry Francis Rennoldson solicitor and notary
Ruth Evelyn Allan (wife of James Allan) and Henry Francis Rennoldson solicitor and notary
Ruth Evelyn Allan (wife of James Allan) and Henry Francis Rennoldson solicitor and notary
Samuel Fletcher wire labourer and Harry Stead draughtsman
Samuel Fletcher wire labourer and Harry Stead draughtsman
Samuel Garner farmer and Francis John Fallowfield Curtis solicitor
Samuel Garner farmer and Francis John Fallowfield Curtis solicitor
Sarah Amelia Montgomery (wife of Cuthbert Elliott Montgomery)
Sarah Amelia Montgomery (wife of Cuthbert Elliott Montgomery)
Sarah Ann Ormerod widow William Henry Featherston J P and John Ormerod Sager solicitor
Sarah Ann Ormerod widow William Henry Featherston J P and John Ormerod Sager solicitor
Sarah Ann Ormerod widow William Henry Featherston J P and John Ormerod Sager solicitor
Sarah Ann Oxley Woods (wife of William Ernest Woods)
Sarah Ann Oxley Woods (wife of William Ernest Woods)
Sarah Ann Smithies widow and Frank Harold Smithies motor engineer
Sarah Ann Smithies widow and Frank Harold Smithies motor engineer
Sarah Catherine Cannell (wife of the reverend Robert John Cannell) and Frances Taylor spinster
Sarah Catherine Cannell (wife of the reverend Robert John Cannell) and Frances Taylor spinster
Sarah Catherine Cannell (wife of the reverend Robert John Cannell) and Frances Taylor spinster
Sarah Elizabeth Spivey widow and Arnold Spivey and Joseph Henry de Paiva Spivey dyers
Sarah Elizabeth Spivey widow and Arnold Spivey and Joseph Henry de Paiva Spivey dyers
Sarah Elizabeth Spivey widow and Arnold Spivey and Joseph Henry de Paiva Spivey dyers
Sarah Ellen Alderson widow and Roland Alderson solicitors clerk
Sarah Ellen Alderson widow and Roland Alderson solicitors clerk
Sarah Ellen Reynard widow and William Watson grocers assistant
Sarah Ellen Reynard widow and William Watson grocers assistant
Sarah Hannah Clegg spinster and John Arthur Eddison solicitor
Sarah Hannah Clegg spinster and John Arthur Eddison solicitor
Sarah Holden Wright widow and Thomas Alexander Wright chartered accountant
Sarah Holden Wright widow and Thomas Alexander Wright chartered accountant
sir Albert Ernest Bain K B E and- John Taylor Bain insurance broker
sir Albert Ernest Bain K B E and- John Taylor Bain insurance broker
sir Henry Sutcliffe Smith knight and Mary Sutcliffe Wood spinster
sir Henry Sutcliffe Smith knight and Mary Sutcliffe Wood spinster
the National Provincial Bank Limited and Dora Phillips widow ?
the reverend Harold Josiah Rose Firth clerk and Edward Watling Hamilton publishers manager
the reverend Harold Josiah Rose Firth clerk and Edward Watling Hamilton publishers manager
the reverend John 1 Alfred Hubbard clerk and James McPherson Miller technical chemist
the reverend John 1 Alfred Hubbard clerk and James McPherson Miller technical chemist
the reverend Ralph Sigismund Dawson clerk Frank Augustus Padmore and Percy Fogg Lever solicitors
the reverend Ralph Sigismund Dawson clerk Frank Augustus Padmore and Percy Fogg Lever solicitors
the reverend Ralph Sigismund Dawson clerk Frank Augustus Padmore and Percy Fogg Lever solicitors
the reverend Robert Lowe Bellamy clerk and Mary Emma Bellamy spinster
the reverend Robert Lowe Bellamy clerk and Mary Emma Bellamy spinster
the said Charles James Sharman retired stuff merchant and Francis Bradley commercial traveller
the said Charles James Sharman retired stuff merchant and Francis Bradley commercial traveller
the said Charles Sykes master spinner and Mary Sheard Sykes (wife of William Sykes)
the said Charles Sykes master spinner and Mary Sheard Sykes (wife of William Sykes)
the said Charles Sykes master spinner and Mary Sheard Sykes (wife of William Sykes)
the said Frank Herbert Waterhouse ironfounder and Frank Geoffrey Waterhouse estate agent
the said Frank Herbert Waterhouse ironfounder and Frank Geoffrey Waterhouse estate agent
the said Frederic James Anderson commercial traveller and Ivy St Abb Anderson spinster
the said Frederic James Anderson commercial traveller and Ivy St Abb Anderson spinster
the said Frederick Thomas Peat commercial traveller and Freda Annie Dixon Laidler (wife of George William Hamilton Laidler)
the said Frederick Thomas Peat commercial traveller and Freda Annie Dixon Laidler (wife of George William Hamilton Laidler)
the said Frederick Thomas Peat commercial traveller and Freda Annie Dixon Laidler (wife of George William Hamilton Laidler)
the said George Thomson commercial traveller and George Alfred Thomsoncivil servant
the said George Thomson commercial traveller and George Alfred Thomsoncivil servant
the said Henry Kaye gentleman and George Herbert Kaye auditor
the said Henry Kaye gentleman and George Herbert Kaye auditor
the said Herbert Jameson retired comrpLercial traveller
the said James Edward Gaunt woolcomber and Maria Lambert Gaunt and Kathleen Gaunt spinsters
the said James Edward Gaunt woolcomber and Maria Lambert Gaunt and Kathleen Gaunt spinsters
the said James Edward Gaunt woolcomber and Maria Lambert Gaunt and Kathleen Gaunt spinsters
the said John Richard Mudd and John Pullan farmers
the said John Richard Mudd and John Pullan farmers
the said John William Kendall Brent caterer and Herbert Brent shop assistant
the said John William Kendall Brent caterer and Herbert Brent shop assistant
the said Maurice Howard Jones medical practitioner and Alastair Blair Smollett Thomson barrister
the said Maurice Howard Jones medical practitioner and Alastair Blair Smollett Thomson barrister
the said Ned Busfield retired civil servant and Susie Tinker spinster
the said Ned Busfield retired civil servant and Susie Tinker spinster
the said Norman Green retired brick and tile manufacturer William Horace Albrecht clothier and Ambrose Erie Fuller Appelbe solicitor
the said Norman Green retired brick and tile manufacturer William Horace Albrecht clothier and Ambrose Erie Fuller Appelbe solicitor
the said Norman Green retired brick and tile manufacturer William Horace Albrecht clothier and Ambrose Erie Fuller Appelbe solicitor
the said Philip Trevor Wood tobacco manufacturer and Janet Wood spinster
the said Philip Trevor Wood tobacco manufacturer and Janet Wood spinster
the said reverend John William Harrison minister of religion James Wilcock Holgate company director and the reverend Frank Tite clerk
the said reverend John William Harrison minister of religion James Wilcock Holgate company director and the reverend Frank Tite clerk
the said reverend John William Harrison minister of religion James Wilcock Holgate company director and the reverend Frank Tite clerk
the said Sydney Reginald Smith manager and William Lloyd Jones broker
the said Sydney Reginald Smith manager and William Lloyd Jones broker
the said Thomas Neriah Bradley and Arthur Slater Bradley and Frank Neville Bradley woollen manufacturers
the said Thomas Neriah Bradley and Arthur Slater Bradley and Frank Neville Bradley woollen manufacturers
the said Thomas Neriah Bradley and Arthur Slater Bradley and Frank Neville Bradley woollen manufacturers
the said William Barnes retired gardener and Amy Clara Barnes spinster
the said William Barnes retired gardener and Amy Clara Barnes spinster
the said William Thistlethwaite retired insurance clerk and Charles Edward Whiteley garage proprietor ST
the said William Thistlethwaite retired insurance clerk and Charles Edward Whiteley garage proprietor ST
Thomas Colton Jacques farmer and Fred Procter stationer
Thomas Colton Jacques farmer and Fred Procter stationer
Thomas Cooper Simpson civil engineer Raymond Simpson Greenwood dyer and finisher and Beatrice Louise Simpson spinster
Thomas Cooper Simpson civil engineer Raymond Simpson Greenwood dyer and finisher and Beatrice Louise Simpson spinster
Thomas Cooper Simpson civil engineer Raymond Simpson Greenwood dyer and finisher and Beatrice Louise Simpson spinster
Thomas Douglas Newell actor and Annie Elizabeth Hicks (wife of Algernon Joseph Hicks)
Thomas Douglas Newell actor and Annie Elizabeth Hicks (wife of Algernon Joseph Hicks)
Thomas Douglas Newell actor and Annie Elizabeth Hicks (wife of Algernon Joseph Hicks)
Thomas Henry Longstaff surveyor and Anthony Mawer retired captain H M army
Thomas Henry Longstaff surveyor and Anthony Mawer retired captain H M army
Thomas Isaac Green of no occupation and Charles William /jFennell land and mining surveyor
Thomas Isaac Green of no occupation and Charles William /jFennell land and mining surveyor
Thomas Lister Croft solicitor and Mary Davey (wife of Walter Davey)
Thomas Lister Croft solicitor and Mary Davey (wife of Walter Davey)
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
Thomas Lister Croft solicitor and Mary Davey (wife of Walter Davey)
Thomas Longbottom gentleman Henry Single- ton Kaye clerk and Edith Margaret Gee (wife of Douglas Arthur Gee)
Thomas Longbottom gentleman Henry Single- ton Kaye clerk and Edith Margaret Gee (wife of Douglas Arthur Gee)
Thomas Longbottom gentleman Henry Single- ton Kaye clerk and Edith Margaret Gee (wife of Douglas Arthur Gee)
Thomas Longbottom gentleman Henry Single- ton Kaye clerk and Edith Margaret Gee (wife of Douglas Arthur Gee)
Thomas Rose and Arthur Rose police constables
Thomas Rose and Arthur Rose police constables
Thomas Smith farmer and John William Calvert gentleman
Thomas Smith farmer and John William Calvert gentleman
Thomas Warde Sigsworth watchmaker and John Clarke Warde pawnbroker
Thomas Warde Sigsworth watchmaker and John Clarke Warde pawnbroker
Thomas William Hudson engineer and Annie Jessie Winterburn (wife of Herbert Winterburn)
Thomas William Hudson engineer and Annie Jessie Winterburn (wife of Herbert Winterburn)
Thomas William Hudson engineer and Annie Jessie Winterburn (wife of Herbert Winterburn)
Timothy Dawson builder and Arthur Lupton grocer
Timothy Dawson builder and Arthur Lupton grocer
to Gertrude Elizabeth Marshall spinster
to Lilian Phyllis Pullan widow and Edward Guy Pullan brigadier-general HM army
to Lilian Phyllis Pullan widow and Edward Guy Pullan brigadier-general HM army
to ' George Wilfrid Gostling surgeon Francis Aidan Robinson major HM army and Judith Winefride Windey (wife of Francis Morse Windley)
to ' George Wilfrid Gostling surgeon Francis Aidan Robinson major HM army and Judith Winefride Windey (wife of Francis Morse Windley)
to ' George Wilfrid Gostling surgeon Francis Aidan Robinson major HM army and Judith Winefride Windey (wife of Francis Morse Windley)
to ' George Wilfrid Gostling surgeon Francis Aidan Robinson major HM army and Judith Winefride Windey (wife of Francis Morse Windley)
to Ada Baren widow
to Ada Beckwith widow Thomas William Beckwith farmer May Burton (wife of Charles Sydney Burton) and Lilian Hall (wife of Nate Hall)
to Ada Beckwith widow Thomas William Beckwith farmer May Burton (wife of Charles Sydney Burton) and Lilian Hall (wife of Nate Hall)
to Ada Beckwith widow Thomas William Beckwith farmer May Burton (wife of Charles Sydney Burton) and Lilian Hall (wife of Nate Hall)
to Ada Beckwith widow Thomas William Beckwith farmer May Burton (wife of Charles Sydney Burton) and Lilian Hall (wife of Nate Hall)
to Ada Beckwith widow Thomas William Beckwith farmer May Burton (wife of Charles Sydney Burton) and Lilian Hall (wife of Nate Hall)
to Ada Beckwith widow Thomas William Beckwith farmer May Burton (wife of Charles Sydney Burton) and Lilian Hall (wife of Nate Hall)
to Ada Collinson widow
to Ada Gill widow
to Ada Isabel Miller widow
to Ada Jane Stockil spinster and Walter Tames Stockil milk dealer
to Ada Jane Stockil spinster and Walter Tames Stockil milk dealer
to Ada Mary Hawksworth widow and John Hawksworth farmer
to Ada Mary Hawksworth widow and John Hawksworth farmer
to Ada Patricia Barber widow
to Ada Peel widow
to Ada Sutcliffe widow
to Adeline May Fison spinster
to Agnes Joan Dawson widow and William Henry Rodney Dawson printers engineer
to Agnes Joan Dawson widow and William Henry Rodney Dawson printers engineer
to Agnes Mary Armitage widow
to Alan Gordon Thomas civil servant
to Albert Balmforth blacksmith and Fred Weatherhead retired wheelwright
to Albert Balmforth blacksmith and Fred Weatherhead retired wheelwright
to Albert Clarke retired farmer and George Bradley farmer
to Albert Clarke retired farmer and George Bradley farmer
to Albert Douglas Thornton coal merchant and Charles Raymond Thornton physician
to Albert Douglas Thornton coal merchant and Charles Raymond Thornton physician
to Albert Lumb fanner
to Aldyth Mary Topham (wife of Frederic Hubert Topham) and George Hunt solicitor
to Aldyth Mary Topham (wife of Frederic Hubert Topham) and George Hunt solicitor
to Aldyth Mary Topham (wife of Frederic Hubert Topham) and George Hunt solicitor
to Alexander Boal manufacturers agent and Fred Whiteley Teal solicitor
to Alexander Boal manufacturers agent and Fred Whiteley Teal solicitor
to Alexander Bortner and Mack Alexander jeweliers and John Makepeace solicitor
to Alexander Bortner and Mack Alexander jeweliers and John Makepeace solicitor
to Alexander Bortner and Mack Alexander jeweliers and John Makepeace solicitor
to Alfred Abblett steel crane driver
to Alfred Atkinson contractor
to Alfred Blaker manufacturer and Victor Alfred Blaker grocer and provision merchant
to Alfred Blaker manufacturer and Victor Alfred Blaker grocer and provision merchant
to Alfred Dennis Wilson baker and Mark Atkinson gamekeeper
to Alfred Dennis Wilson baker and Mark Atkinson gamekeeper
to Alfred Eric Corker pharmacist
to Alfred Marshall Bentley chartered accountant and Ernest Edward Hyatt retired civil engineer
to Alfred Marshall Bentley chartered accountant and Ernest Edward Hyatt retired civil engineer
to Alfred Phillipson insurance broker
to Alfred Richard Edmondson retired engineer and Leonora Edmondson (wife of Harold Mudie Edmondson)
to Alfred Richard Edmondson retired engineer and Leonora Edmondson (wife of Harold Mudie Edmondson)
to Alfred Richard Edmondson retired engineer and Leonora Edmondson (wife of Harold Mudie Edmondson)
to Alfred Sharp incorporated insurance broker and Harry Bolland licensed victualler
to Alfred Sharp incorporated insurance broker and Harry Bolland licensed victualler
to Alice Bailey widow
to Alice Beecher Hardy widow and Catherine Reynard Thompson (wife of Henry Langdale Thompson)
to Alice Beecher Hardy widow and Catherine Reynard Thompson (wife of Henry Langdale Thompson)
to Alice Beecher Hardy widow and Catherine Reynard Thompson (wife of Henry Langdale Thompson)
to Alice Fawcett (wife of Ernest Wilfrid Fawcett)
to Alice Fawcett (wife of Ernest Wilfrid Fawcett)
to Alice Jane Forster widow
to Alice Mary Awmack widow
to Alice Mary Boddy widow ? and Harold Dawson engine driver
to Alice Mary Boddy widow ? and Harold Dawson engine driver
to Alice Mary Suttill widow Efiffects ?1618 Is 5d
to Alice Maud Hutton widow
to Alice Maud Kent widow
to Alice Olga Reay single woman
to Alice Scatchard widow
to Alice Skaife widow and Stanley Skaife police constable
to Alice Skaife widow and Stanley Skaife police constable
to Alice Sophia Bellerby widow
to Allison Wyndham Heselton chartered accountant Thomas Ayrton Garnett worsted manufacturer and Percy Wright Stirk incorporated accountant
to Allison Wyndham Heselton chartered accountant Thomas Ayrton Garnett worsted manufacturer and Percy Wright Stirk incorporated accountant
to Allison Wyndham Heselton chartered accountant Thomas Ayrton Garnett worsted manufacturer and Percy Wright Stirk incorporated accountant
to Ambrose Green of no occupation
to Amy Baker widow
to Amy Coleman widow
to Amy Davies widow
to Amy Dorothy Crowther spinster
to Amy Isabella Newman widow
to Amy Maria Wright widow
to Amy Rawlinson widow
to Amy Sellers (wife of William Lewis Sellers)
to Amy Sellers (wife of William Lewis Sellers)
to Ana Jane Horton widow
to Andree Vera Gisela Macgregor widow
to Ann Amelia North widow
to Ann Appleby widow and Henry Culshaw station master
to Ann Appleby widow and Henry Culshaw station master
to Annie Allott widow
to Annie Augusta Strafford (wife of Edward Strafford) and Maude Craven (wife j of Mawson Craven)
to Annie Augusta Strafford (wife of Edward Strafford) and Maude Craven (wife j of Mawson Craven)
to Annie Augusta Strafford (wife of Edward Strafford) and Maude Craven (wife j of Mawson Craven)
to Annie Augusta Strafford (wife of Edward Strafford) and Maude Craven (wife j of Mawson Craven)
to Annie Bartle spinster
to Annie Clemishaw spinster
to Annie Eden spinster
to Annie Elizabeth Holgate widow
to Annie Elizabeth Simpson widow and Helen Elspeth Mackintosh Simpson spinster
to Annie Elizabeth Simpson widow and Helen Elspeth Mackintosh Simpson spinster
to Annie Holloway widow
to Annie Holroyd spinster Frances Rowland (wife of Samuel Speed Rowland) and Charles Stangroom certified accountant
to Annie Holroyd spinster Frances Rowland (wife of Samuel Speed Rowland) and Charles Stangroom certified accountant
to Annie Holroyd spinster Frances Rowland (wife of Samuel Speed Rowland) and Charles Stangroom certified accountant
to Annie Holroyd spinster Frances Rowland (wife of Samuel Speed Rowland) and Charles Stangroom certified accountant
to Annie Isabel Severs widow
to Annie Louise Shaftoe widow
to Annie Lund spinster
to Annie Owen widow and Marion Clayton Smith spinster
to Annie Owen widow and Marion Clayton Smith spinster
to Annie Sutcliffe widow
to Archer Edward Hinchley solicitors managing clerk and William John Watson book-keeper
to Archer Edward Hinchley solicitors managing clerk and William John Watson book-keeper
to Archibald Moritz Hutchison works chemist and Charles Graham Hutchison company director
to Archibald Moritz Hutchison works chemist and Charles Graham Hutchison company director
to Archibald Stockwell retired cloth manufacturer and Kate Stockwell spinster
to Archibald Stockwell retired cloth manufacturer and Kate Stockwell spinster
to Arthur Dickinson solicitors managing clerk
to Arthur Edward Turner textile manufacturer and Marjorie Eileen Turner spinster
to Arthur Edward Turner textile manufacturer and Marjorie Eileen Turner spinster
to Arthur Harwood Mackinder Morrell barrister-at-law and John Stuart Bond schoolmaster
to Arthur Harwood Mackinder Morrell barrister-at-law and John Stuart Bond schoolmaster
to Arthur Henry Fox bank clerk and Kenneth Merrall Fox medical practitioner
to Arthur Henry Fox bank clerk and Kenneth Merrall Fox medical practitioner
to Arthur Heslington Wright slater and Bertha Wright spinster
to Arthur Heslington Wright slater and Bertha Wright spinster
to Arthur Lawrence Smith maintenance Administration Wakefield 11 November to Hettie Smith widow engineer and Amy Elsie Haigh (wife of Sydney Haigh)
to Arthur Lawrence Smith maintenance Administration Wakefield 11 November to Hettie Smith widow engineer and Amy Elsie Haigh (wife of Sydney Haigh)
to Arthur Lawson warehouseman
to Arthur Leonard Barham civil servant
to Arthur Mahlon Cooper bank actuary
to Arthur Mahlon Cooper bank actuary
to Arthur Mahlon Cooper bank actuary
to Arthur Raymond Greenwood antique dealer
to Arthur Slater Bradley and Frank Neville Bradley manufacturers
to Arthur Slater Bradley and Frank Neville Bradley manufacturers
to Arthur Sykes Rushforth retired corporation official
to Arthur Twigg company director
to Arthur Wake Dyson retired bank manager and Neville Bingham Dyson doctor of philosophy
to Arthur Wake Dyson retired bank manager and Neville Bingham Dyson doctor of philosophy
to Arthur Walter Day draughtsman and Annie Ada Walby Day spinster
to Arthur Walter Day draughtsman and Annie Ada Walby Day spinster
to Arthur Whitham Hudson of no occupation
to Arthur William Riley municipal cashier and Edward Craven dyeware representative
to Arthur William Riley municipal cashier and Edward Craven dyeware representative
to Arthur Young farm labourer
to Barbara Josephine Kellett spinster
to Barbara Maude Meddings widow
to Barclays Bank Limited and Leslie John Prosser medical practitioner
to Beatrice Alice Barker spinster and Eleanor Stott widow
to Beatrice Alice Barker spinster and Eleanor Stott widow
to Beatrice Annie Cuthbert Salmon widow
to Beatrice Daisy Hudson and Dorothy Louisa Hudson spinsters
to Beatrice Daisy Hudson and Dorothy Louisa Hudson spinsters
to Beatrice Edith Furness widow
to Beatrice Feather spinster
to Beatrice Grace Cooke widow and Harry Cooke accountant
to Beatrice Grace Cooke widow and Harry Cooke accountant
to Beatrice Howarth spinster
to Beatrice Louise Simpson spinster and Thomas Cooper Simpson civil engineer
to Beatrice Louise Simpson spinster and Thomas Cooper Simpson civil engineer
to Beatrice Maud Scott-Smith widow Henry Herbert Lyde solicitor Alexander Andrew Bisset doctor of medicine and Philip Gatty Smith land agent
to Beatrice Maud Scott-Smith widow Henry Herbert Lyde solicitor Alexander Andrew Bisset doctor of medicine and Philip Gatty Smith land agent
to Beatrice Maud Scott-Smith widow Henry Herbert Lyde solicitor Alexander Andrew Bisset doctor of medicine and Philip Gatty Smith land agent
to Beatrice Maud Scott-Smith widow Henry Herbert Lyde solicitor Alexander Andrew Bisset doctor of medicine and Philip Gatty Smith land agent
to Beatrice May Linham married woman
to Beatrice Norfolk (wife of Herber Norfolk)
to Beatrice Norfolk (wife of Herber Norfolk)
to Beatrice Schluper widow
to Beatrice Schulper widow
to Beatrice Walker widow
to Ben Allen Holdroyd masseur
to Benjamin Andus Hirst stockbroker and Ralph James Dalziel Smith solicitor
to Benjamin Andus Hirst stockbroker and Ralph James Dalziel Smith solicitor
to Benjamin Audus Hirst stockbroker and Kathleen Dorothy Gordon widow
to Benjamin Audus Hirst stockbroker and Kathleen Dorothy Gordon widow
to Benjamin Colin Yates merchants clerk
to Bernard Horatio Smith shop manager
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Bertha Christina Lumley widow
to Bertha Dale married woman Edward Ledger marine insurance clerk Albert Ledger insurance clerk and Bernard Ledger railway clerk
to Bertha Dale married woman Edward Ledger marine insurance clerk Albert Ledger insurance clerk and Bernard Ledger railway clerk
to Bertha Dale married woman Edward Ledger marine insurance clerk Albert Ledger insurance clerk and Bernard Ledger railway clerk
to Bertha Dale married woman Edward Ledger marine insurance clerk Albert Ledger insurance clerk and Bernard Ledger railway clerk
to Bertha Gibson and Annie Harris Gibson spinsters
to Bertha Gibson and Annie Harris Gibson spinsters
to Bertha Rachel Newell and Gertrude Dalinda Newell spinsters
to Bertha Rachel Newell and Gertrude Dalinda Newell spinsters
to Bertram John Wade ironmonger and Alfred Holman Wade telephone superintendent
to Bertram John Wade ironmonger and Alfred Holman Wade telephone superintendent
to Bertram Oddy clerk in recruiting office and Walter Oddy retired railway official
to Bertram Oddy clerk in recruiting office and Walter Oddy retired railway official
to Bessie Bpown spinster
to Bessie May Crosby widow
to Bessie Petch (wife of Bertram Petch)
to Bessie Petch (wife of Bertram Petch)
to Blanche Irene Temple (wife of James Tudor Temple)
to Blanche Irene Temple (wife of James Tudor Temple)
to Briggs Emsley Bower grocer
to Caroline Coverdale and Ada Coverdale spinsters
to Caroline Coverdale and Ada Coverdale spinsters
to Catherine Agnes Fortune (wife of Harold Wilson Fortune)
to Catherine Agnes Fortune (wife of Harold Wilson Fortune)
to Catherine Chatham widow
to Catherine Lambert widow
to Catherine Portlock (wife of Thomas Henry Portlock) and Jane Barker widow
to Catherine Portlock (wife of Thomas Henry Portlock) and Jane Barker widow
to Catherine Portlock (wife of Thomas Henry Portlock) and Jane Barker widow
to Cecil Redfem Atkey ironmonger and Peter Larkins Atkey ships draughtsman
to Cecil Redfem Atkey ironmonger and Peter Larkins Atkey ships draughtsman
to Cecilia Ann Longhorn (wife of George Robert Longhorn)
to Cecilia Ann Longhorn (wife of George Robert Longhorn)
to Charles Arthur Clough Wilkinson bank cashier George Edwin Wilkinson sales manager and Alice Maud Tatlow (wife of Charles Edmund Tatlow)
to Charles Arthur Clough Wilkinson bank cashier George Edwin Wilkinson sales manager and Alice Maud Tatlow (wife of Charles Edmund Tatlow)
to Charles Arthur Clough Wilkinson bank cashier George Edwin Wilkinson sales manager and Alice Maud Tatlow (wife of Charles Edmund Tatlow)
to Charles Arthur Clough Wilkinson bank cashier George Edwin Wilkinson sales manager and Alice Maud Tatlow (wife of Charles Edmund Tatlow)
to Charles Arthur Clough Wilkinson bank cashier George Edwin Wilkinson sales manager and Alice Maud Tatlow (wife of Charles Edmund Tatlow)
to Charles Arthur Clough Wilkinson bank cashier George Edwin Wilkinson sales manager and Alice Maud Tatlow (wife of Charles Edmund Tatlow)
to Charles Arthur Clough Wilkinson bank cashier George Edwin Wilkinson sales manager and Alice Maud Tatlow (wife of Charles Edmund Tatlow)
to Charles Arthur Clough Wilkinson bank cashier George Edwin Wilkinson sales manager and Alice Maud Tatlow (wife of Charles Edmund Tatlow)
to Charles Arthur Clough Wilkinson bank cashier George Edwin Wilkinson sales manager and Alice Maud Tatlow (wife of Charles Edmund Tatlow)
to Charles Arthur Clough Wilkinson bank cashier George Edwin Wilkinson sales manager and Alice Maud Tatlow (wife of Charles Edmund Tatlow)
to Charles Arthur Clough Wilkinson bank cashier George Edwin Wilkinson sales manager and Alice Maud Tatlow (wife of Charles Edmund Tatlow)
to Charles Arthur Clough Wilkinson bank cashier George Edwin Wilkinson sales manager and Alice Maud Tatlow (wife of Charles Edmund Tatlow)
to Charles Ash Watts retired theatrical lessee
to Charles Edward Morris builder and Walter Burkitt methodist minister
to Charles Edward Morris builder and Walter Burkitt methodist minister
to Charles Edwin White retired saw manufacturer
to Charles Ernest Cleminson company director
to Charles Evans Atkinson solicitor
to Charles Evans Atkinson solicitor
to Charles Evans Atkinson solicitor and Ben Heselton bank manager
to Charles Evans Atkinson solicitor and Ben Heselton bank manager
to Charles Frederic Dawson and Harold Sigston Thompson solicitors
to Charles Frederic Dawson and Harold Sigston Thompson solicitors
to Charles Frederick Napper estate agent
to Charles Geoffrey Baker and Kenneth Forster Baker paper-makers agents
to Charles Geoffrey Baker and Kenneth Forster Baker paper-makers agents
to Charles Godfrey Long innkeeper and Clara Annie Long spinster
to Charles Godfrey Long innkeeper and Clara Annie Long spinster
to Charles Harker printer and stationer
to Charles Holmes engineer and Margaret Holmes (wife of the said Charles Holmes)
to Charles Holmes engineer and Margaret Holmes (wife of the said Charles Holmes)
to Charles Holmes engineer and Margaret Holmes (wife of the said Charles Holmes)
to Charles Irwin Cockin solicitor Effects ?192 Is 0d
to Charles Isaac Dickinson builder and Harold Sigston Thompson solicitor
to Charles Isaac Dickinson builder and Harold Sigston Thompson solicitor
to Charles James Wilson draper
to Charles Lewis Pulleyn county court official and Arthur Ernest Pulleyn secretary and accountant
to Charles Lewis Pulleyn county court official and Arthur Ernest Pulleyn secretary and accountant
to Charles May gardener
to Charles Mitchell Clegg solicitor Henry Carden Pearson and Richard Carden Mitchell ?Pearson physicians and surgeons
to Charles Mitchell Clegg solicitor Henry Carden Pearson and Richard Carden Mitchell ?Pearson physicians and surgeons
to Charles Mitchell Clegg solicitor Henry Carden Pearson and Richard Carden Mitchell ?Pearson physicians and surgeons
to Charles Thomson Black Edgar Green and Sydney Green woolcombers
to Charles Thomson Black Edgar Green and Sydney Green woolcombers
to Charles William Hewson railway clerk
to Charles William Dor kin iron and steel merchant and Harold Dorkin machinery merchant
to Charles William Dor kin iron and steel merchant and Harold Dorkin machinery merchant
to Charles William Robinson solicitor
to Charlotte Brodie spinster and William Blair solicitors managing clerk
to Charlotte Brodie spinster and William Blair solicitors managing clerk
to Charlotte Elizabeth Smith spinster
to Charlotte Kendall widow
to Charlotte Mabel Carr widow
to Charlotte Mouat spinster
to Charlotte Padley widow
to Christiana Emma Heptonstall spinster and James Walter Heptonstall corporation official
to Christiana Emma Heptonstall spinster and James Walter Heptonstall corporation official
to Christina Gray spinster
to Christopher Dixon Turn-bull jewellers assistant
to Clara Annie Brown widow
to Clara Atkinson widow and Hilda Livingston (wife of John Alexander Livingston)
to Clara Atkinson widow and Hilda Livingston (wife of John Alexander Livingston)
to Clara Atkinson widow and Hilda Livingston (wife of John Alexander Livingston)
to Clara Jane Pilsworth widow
to Clara Moreton widow
to Clara Schofield widow
to Claude Chippin-dale poultry farmer Lottie Howarth widow and John Hains-worth draper
to Claude Chippin-dale poultry farmer Lottie Howarth widow and John Hains-worth draper
to Claude Chippin-dale poultry farmer Lottie Howarth widow and John Hains-worth draper
to Claude Ramskill retired railwayman
to Clement Morton nursery gardener and Edith Emily Morton (wife of the said Clement Morton)
to Clement Morton nursery gardener and Edith Emily Morton (wife of the said Clement Morton)
to Clement Morton nursery gardener and Edith Emily Morton (wife of the said Clement Morton)
to Clement Thompson Scarr station master and Archer Edward Hinckley solicitors managing clerk '
to Clement Thompson Scarr station master and Archer Edward Hinckley solicitors managing clerk '
to Cleo St Clair Hirst widow
to Clifford Pitts Hare woollen merchant
to Clifford Raynard estate agents managing clerk
to Clifford Reynard estate agents clerk and Frank Clarke grocer
to Clifford Reynard estate agents clerk and Frank Clarke grocer
to Clifford Simpson dispatch clerk and Hilda Housman spinster
to Clifford Simpson dispatch clerk and Hilda Housman spinster
to Clifford Smith poultry farmer and Cyril Arthur Barber solicitor
to Clifford Smith poultry farmer and Cyril Arthur Barber solicitor
to Clifford Temple Wilson bank actuary
to Clifford Watkinson farmer Richard Stanley Watkinson commercial motor driver and John Ellison farmer
to Clifford Watkinson farmer Richard Stanley Watkinson commercial motor driver and John Ellison farmer
to Clifford Watkinson farmer Richard Stanley Watkinson commercial motor driver and John Ellison farmer
to Colin Gyrth Jackson civil servant and Frederick Keith Jackson of no occupation
to Colin Gyrth Jackson civil servant and Frederick Keith Jackson of no occupation
to Constance Blair widow and Reginald Church Hewson building society agent
to Constance Blair widow and Reginald Church Hewson building society agent
to Constance L lair widow and Edwin Roberts solicitor
to Constance L lair widow and Edwin Roberts solicitor
to Constance Miles-Knolles widow and Elizabeth Bevan (wife of Richard Bevan)
to Constance Miles-Knolles widow and Elizabeth Bevan (wife of Richard Bevan)
to Constance Miles-Knolles widow and Elizabeth Bevan (wife of Richard Bevan)
to Cynl Arthur Barber solicitor
to Cyril Arthur Barber solicitor and Herbert Wood solicitors managing clerk
to Cyril Arthur Barber solicitor and Herbert Wood solicitors managing clerk
to Cyril Geoffrey Nelson solicitor Stella Margaret Nelson spinster and Kenneth Edmund Nelson schoolmaster
to Cyril Geoffrey Nelson solicitor Stella Margaret Nelson spinster and Kenneth Edmund Nelson schoolmaster
to Cyril Geoffrey Nelson solicitor Stella Margaret Nelson spinster and Kenneth Edmund Nelson schoolmaster
to Daisy Catherine Wright spinster
to dame Constance Lilian Bain widow
to Dame Emelie Phyllis Lomas-Walker (wife of sir George Bernard Lomas-Walker KBE) and the Yorkshire Penny Bank Limited
to Dame Emelie Phyllis Lomas-Walker (wife of sir George Bernard Lomas-Walker KBE) and the Yorkshire Penny Bank Limited
to dame Jane Elizabeth Hart widow attorney of William Ogden Hart
to dame Jane Elizabeth Hart widow attorney of William Ogden Hart
to Daniel Sheehy Cronin retired officer of customs and excise and the reverend Joseph Patrick Byrne clerk
to Daniel Sheehy Cronin retired officer of customs and excise and the reverend Joseph Patrick Byrne clerk
to David Irvin Halliday chartered secretary and George Henry Ibbotson motor coach driver
to David Irvin Halliday chartered secretary and George Henry Ibbotson motor coach driver
to David Scanlon foundry engineer
to Dinah Baxter spinster
to Donald Brown accountant and William Schofield and Reginald Schofield drapers
to Donald Brown accountant and William Schofield and Reginald Schofield drapers
to Donald Brown accountant and William Schofield and Reginald Schofield drapers
to Donald Derry Payne doctor of medicine
to Donald Edward Roberts wholesale clothier Thomas Carter Lee blanket manufacturer Jabez Butterworth solicitor and Margaret Muriel Pickard (wife of Maurice Hattersley Pickard)
to Donald Edward Roberts wholesale clothier Thomas Carter Lee blanket manufacturer Jabez Butterworth solicitor and Margaret Muriel Pickard (wife of Maurice Hattersley Pickard)
to Donald Edward Roberts wholesale clothier Thomas Carter Lee blanket manufacturer Jabez Butterworth solicitor and Margaret Muriel Pickard (wife of Maurice Hattersley Pickard)
to Donald Edward Roberts wholesale clothier Thomas Carter Lee blanket manufacturer Jabez Butterworth solicitor and Margaret Muriel Pickard (wife of Maurice Hattersley Pickard)
to Donald Edward Roberts wholesale clothier Thomas Carter Lee blanket manufacturer Jabez Butterworth solicitor and Margaret Muriel Pickard (wife of Maurice Hattersley Pickard)
to Donald Fred Balaam engineers inspector
to Donald Mettrick cloth merchant and Annie Shackleton (wife of James Walter Shackleton)
to Donald Mettrick cloth merchant and Annie Shackleton (wife of James Walter Shackleton)
to Donald Mettrick cloth merchant and Annie Shackleton (wife of James Walter Shackleton)
to Donald Turnbull and Harold Kendall solicitors
to Donald Turnbull and Harold Kendall solicitors
to Dora Avis Greensmith widow and Percy John Rutter brewers commercial manager
to Dora Avis Greensmith widow and Percy John Rutter brewers commercial manager
to Dora Lilian Bowerman (wife of Leonard George Bowerman) and Florence Maud Sands (wife of Wilfred Frank Sands)
to Dora Lilian Bowerman (wife of Leonard George Bowerman) and Florence Maud Sands (wife of Wilfred Frank Sands)
to Dora Lilian Bowerman (wife of Leonard George Bowerman) and Florence Maud Sands (wife of Wilfred Frank Sands)
to Dora Lilian Bowerman (wife of Leonard George Bowerman) and Florence Maud Sands (wife of Wilfred Frank Sands)
to Dora Thorp spinster
to Doris Brigham spinster and Harry Brigham lieutenant-commander RNR
to Doris Brigham spinster and Harry Brigham lieutenant-commander RNR
to Doris Hargrave Birkett spinster
to Doris Larsen (wife of Einar Alfred Viggo Larsen) Ellen Larsen (wife of Charles Martinus Larsen) and William Blair managing clerk
to Doris Larsen (wife of Einar Alfred Viggo Larsen) Ellen Larsen (wife of Charles Martinus Larsen) and William Blair managing clerk
to Doris Larsen (wife of Einar Alfred Viggo Larsen) Ellen Larsen (wife of Charles Martinus Larsen) and William Blair managing clerk
to Doris Larsen (wife of Einar Alfred Viggo Larsen) Ellen Larsen (wife of Charles Martinus Larsen) and William Blair managing clerk
to Doris Larsen (wife of Einar Alfred Viggo Larsen) Ellen Larsen (wife of Charles Martinus Larsen) and William Blair managing clerk
to Doris Marsh (wife of Charles Cotterill Marsh)
to Doris Marsh (wife of Charles Cotterill Marsh)
to Doris Mary Eleanor Gunu-Russell widow
to Doris Wade widow
to Dorothy Agnes Pickard spinster
to Dorothy Amy Wordley spinster
to Dorothy Amy Wordley spinster
to Dorothy Bale Robinson spinster and Reginald Morley Soar hospital clerk and steward
to Dorothy Bale Robinson spinster and Reginald Morley Soar hospital clerk and steward
to Dorothy Bansall Allen spinster
to Dorothy Christine Tapson spinster
to Dorothy Crossley widow and James Wilkinson solicitor
to Dorothy Crossley widow and James Wilkinson solicitor
to Dorothy Denison Smith spinster and Edith Helena Smith (wife of Herbert Smith)
to Dorothy Denison Smith spinster and Edith Helena Smith (wife of Herbert Smith)
to Dorothy Denison Smith spinster and Edith Helena Smith (wife of Herbert Smith)
to Dorothy Gladys Mears spinster and Phyllis Nancie Ozanne (wife of Ronald Cathcart Ozanne)
to Dorothy Gladys Mears spinster and Phyllis Nancie Ozanne (wife of Ronald Cathcart Ozanne)
to Dorothy Gladys Mears spinster and Phyllis Nancie Ozanne (wife of Ronald Cathcart Ozanne)
to Dorothy Ingham (wife of Geoffrey Astley Ingham)
to Dorothy Ingham (wife of Geoffrey Astley Ingham)
to Dorothy Kelsey Kayll spinster and Robert Clark Hamilton insurance broker
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Dorothy Kelsey Kayll spinster and Robert Clark Hamilton insurance broker
to Dorothy Lovell Whaley widow Peter Sam Whaley manufacturer and George Wesley Roberts chartered accountant
to Dorothy Lovell Whaley widow Peter Sam Whaley manufacturer and George Wesley Roberts chartered accountant
to Dorothy Lovell Whaley widow Peter Sam Whaley manufacturer and George Wesley Roberts chartered accountant
to Dorothy Mary Pickles (wife of Leslie Pickles) Fred Haigh -company director and Wilton Mallinson secretary
to Dorothy Mary Pickles (wife of Leslie Pickles) Fred Haigh -company director and Wilton Mallinson secretary
to Dorothy Mary Pickles (wife of Leslie Pickles) Fred Haigh -company director and Wilton Mallinson secretary
to Dorothy Mary Pickles (wife of Leslie Pickles) Fred Haigh -company director and Wilton Mallinson secretary
to Dorothy Moon (wife of Guy Moon)
to Dorothy Moon (wife of Guy Moon)
to Dorothy Sproston Allen spinster
to Douglas Ernest Crickmay actuary of the Hull Savings Bank and Stanley Travis Kershaw accountant
to Douglas Ernest Crickmay actuary of the Hull Savings Bank and Stanley Travis Kershaw accountant
to Douglas Murray Wilson motor engineer and Muriel Wilson (wife of the said Douglas Murray Wilson)
to Douglas Murray Wilson motor engineer and Muriel Wilson (wife of the said Douglas Murray Wilson)
to Douglas Murray Wilson motor engineer and Muriel Wilson (wife of the said Douglas Murray Wilson)
to Douglas Murray Wilson motor engineer and Muriel Wilson (wife of the said Douglas Murray Wilson)
to Douglas Murray Wilson motor engineer and Muriel Wilson (wife of the said Douglas Murray Wilson)
to Douglas Murray Wilson motor engineer and Muriel Wilson (wife of the said Douglas Murray Wilson)
to dudno 4 March to Blanche Ethel Maude Maston widow Alfred Mather joiner
to dudno 4 March to Blanche Ethel Maude Maston widow Alfred Mather joiner
to Edgar Bickerstaff Peregrine bank official and Evelyn Mary Oddy (wife of Frederick Herbert Oddy)
to Edgar Bickerstaff Peregrine bank official and Evelyn Mary Oddy (wife of Frederick Herbert Oddy)
to Edgar Bickerstaff Peregrine bank official and Evelyn Mary Oddy (wife of Frederick Herbert Oddy)
to Edgar Carlisle ivory merchant and Herbert William Todd company director
to Edgar Carlisle ivory merchant and Herbert William Todd company director
to Edgar Raymond Williams clerk with river Tyne improvement commissioners
to Edith Alice Craven (wife of Alfred Edmondson)
to Edith Alice Craven (wife of Alfred Edmondson)
to Edith Alice Smith spinster
to Edith Annie Chard spinster
to Edith Annie Vant Watson widow
to Edith Barker (wife of Ernest Barker) and Margaret Ann Hutchinson spinster
to Edith Barker (wife of Ernest Barker) and Margaret Ann Hutchinson spinster
to Edith Barker (wife of Ernest Barker) and Margaret Ann Hutchinson spinster
to Edith Clark widow
to Edith Craister and Minnie Craister spinsters
to Edith Craister and Minnie Craister spinsters
to Edith Crossley spinster
to Edith Emma Severn widow
to Edith Florence Taylor widow and Charles Douglas Taylor tea and coffee merchant
to Edith Florence Taylor widow and Charles Douglas Taylor tea and coffee merchant
to Edith Hannah Rickers widow
to Edith Mary Hodgson spinster
to Edith Mary Pullan spinster Bernard Strachan Pullan architect and Robert Ackrill Breare journalist
to Edith Mary Pullan spinster Bernard Strachan Pullan architect and Robert Ackrill Breare journalist
to Edith Mary Pullan spinster Bernard Strachan Pullan architect and Robert Ackrill Breare journalist
to Edith Mary Wde (wifeof Joseph Wade)
to Edith Mary Wde (wifeof Joseph Wade)
to Edith Raisbeck widow
to Edith Roberts widow
to Edith Yeadon (wife of Gathorne Thackray Yeadon) and Harriette Waddington spinster
to Edith Yeadon (wife of Gathorne Thackray Yeadon) and Harriette Waddington spinster
to Edith Yeadon (wife of Gathorne Thackray Yeadon) and Harriette Waddington spinster
to Edmund Mitchell friendly society secretary and Annie Mortimer widow
to Edmund Mitchell friendly society secretary and Annie Mortimer widow
to Edna Ayton widow
to Edna Constance Welsh spinster
to Edna Doyle (wife of -Clifford Doyle) and Carolyn Mary Hemming (wife of Harold Hemming)
to Edna Doyle (wife of -Clifford Doyle) and Carolyn Mary Hemming (wife of Harold Hemming)
to Edna Doyle (wife of -Clifford Doyle) and Carolyn Mary Hemming (wife of Harold Hemming)
to Edna Doyle (wife of -Clifford Doyle) and Carolyn Mary Hemming (wife of Harold Hemming)
to Edward Cyril Burkett gas company employee
to Edward Duthoit Stephenson company director Gertrude Jowett (wife of John Petrie Jowett) and Stanley Thorpe Stephenson company director
to Edward Duthoit Stephenson company director Gertrude Jowett (wife of John Petrie Jowett) and Stanley Thorpe Stephenson company director
to Edward Duthoit Stephenson company director Gertrude Jowett (wife of John Petrie Jowett) and Stanley Thorpe Stephenson company director
to Edward Duthoit Stephenson company director Gertrude Jowett (wife of John Petrie Jowett) and Stanley Thorpe Stephenson company director
to Edward Knight-Hall engineer
to Edward Peck market gardener and Robert Peck joiner
to Edward Peck market gardener and Robert Peck joiner
to Edward Wilson Dixon civil engineer
to Edwin George Fowler solicitor
to Edwin Richmond butcher and Percy Barratt Weatherhead butcher and farmer
to Edwin Richmond butcher and Percy Barratt Weatherhead butcher and farmer
to Edwin Roy Vernon Whittaker engineer
to Edwin Whiteley retired bank manager
to Eflith May Meldrum widow
to Eileen Davies spinster
to Eileen Margaret Renton widow
to Eileen Muriel Atkinson spinster and Cecil Lanphier Jones chartered accountant
to Eileen Muriel Atkinson spinster and Cecil Lanphier Jones chartered accountant
to Eleanor Annie Moss-Blundell (wife of Stanley Whitaker Moss-Blundell) and Beatrice Maud Tattersall (wife of Herbert Brian Tattersall)
to Eleanor Annie Moss-Blundell (wife of Stanley Whitaker Moss-Blundell) and Beatrice Maud Tattersall (wife of Herbert Brian Tattersall)
to Eleanor Annie Moss-Blundell (wife of Stanley Whitaker Moss-Blundell) and Beatrice Maud Tattersall (wife of Herbert Brian Tattersall)
to Eleanor Annie Moss-Blundell (wife of Stanley Whitaker Moss-Blundell) and Beatrice Maud Tattersall (wife of Herbert Brian Tattersall)
to Eleanor Chadwick spinster Ronald Taylor Chadwick pathologist and Henry Hargreaves Smith certified accountant
to Eleanor Chadwick spinster Ronald Taylor Chadwick pathologist and Henry Hargreaves Smith certified accountant
to Eleanor Chadwick spinster Ronald Taylor Chadwick pathologist and Henry Hargreaves Smith certified accountant
to Eleanor Will widow
to Elfreda Idalia Gallon widow
to Eliza Ann Hartley (wife of William Hartley)
to Eliza Ann Hartley (wife of William Hartley)
to Eliza Ann Hartley widow and Philip Gamble Hartley pilot-officer RAF
to Eliza Ann Hartley widow and Philip Gamble Hartley pilot-officer RAF
to Eliza Anne Coles widow
to Eliza Clark (wife of Arthur Clark)
to Eliza Clark (wife of Arthur Clark)
to Eliza Grange widow
to Eliza Wilson widow
to Elizabeth Agnes Jennings widow
to Elizabeth Ann Carter widow
to Elizabeth Blackwood Duguid spinster
to Elizabeth Day spinster and Ann Crawford Downes widow
to Elizabeth Day spinster and Ann Crawford Downes widow
to Elizabeth Doris Charter (wife of Cyril Walter Charter) Amy Jane Ward (wife of Herbert Read Ward) and Isabel Raw Bentley (wife of John Craven Bentley)
to Elizabeth Doris Charter (wife of Cyril Walter Charter) Amy Jane Ward (wife of Herbert Read Ward) and Isabel Raw Bentley (wife of John Craven Bentley)
to Elizabeth Doris Charter (wife of Cyril Walter Charter) Amy Jane Ward (wife of Herbert Read Ward) and Isabel Raw Bentley (wife of John Craven Bentley)
to Elizabeth Doris Charter (wife of Cyril Walter Charter) Amy Jane Ward (wife of Herbert Read Ward) and Isabel Raw Bentley (wife of John Craven Bentley)
to Elizabeth Doris Charter (wife of Cyril Walter Charter) Amy Jane Ward (wife of Herbert Read Ward) and Isabel Raw Bentley (wife of John Craven Bentley)
to Elizabeth Doris Charter (wife of Cyril Walter Charter) Amy Jane Ward (wife of Herbert Read Ward) and Isabel Raw Bentley (wife of John Craven Bentley)
to Elizabeth Dufton widow
to Elizabeth Eleanor Bell widow and Sheena Elizabeth Bell spinster
to Elizabeth Eleanor Bell widow and Sheena Elizabeth Bell spinster
to Elizabeth Ellen Watson spinster
to Elizabeth Harper widow
to Elizabeth Haxby spinster
to Elizabeth I'anson widow
to Elizabeth Ingham (wife of Harold Ingham)
to Elizabeth Ingham (wife of Harold Ingham)
to Elizabeth Margaret Metcalfe spinster
to Elizabeth Marshall widow
to Elizabeth Mavis Chadwick spinster and Margaret Eileen Cooper (wife of Raymond Cooper)
to Elizabeth Mavis Chadwick spinster and Margaret Eileen Cooper (wife of Raymond Cooper)
to Elizabeth Mavis Chadwick spinster and Margaret Eileen Cooper (wife of Raymond Cooper)
to Elizabeth Metcalfe widow
to Elizabeth Metcalfe widow and Robert Aked Metcalfe and James Arthur Edge master silk spinners
to Elizabeth Metcalfe widow and Robert Aked Metcalfe and James Arthur Edge master silk spinners
to Elizabeth Metcalfe widow and Robert Aked Metcalfe and James Arthur Edge master silk spinners
to Elizabeth Thompson spinster
to Elizabeth Thompson spinster
to Elizabeth Thompson spinster
to Elizabeth Wooley Roberts Moore widow
to Ella Gladstone Quirk widow
to Ellen Ashmore widow
to Ellen Eliza Weekes widow
to Ellen Mary Barker widow Gladys Wright Barker spinster and Doris Wright Murphy (wife of William Murphy)
to Ellen Mary Barker widow Gladys Wright Barker spinster and Doris Wright Murphy (wife of William Murphy)
to Ellen Mary Barker widow Gladys Wright Barker spinster and Doris Wright Murphy (wife of William Murphy)
to Ellen Mary Barker widow Gladys Wright Barker spinster and Doris Wright Murphy (wife of William Murphy)
to Ellen Mary Chapman widow
to Ellen Watson spinster
to Ellis Dunn solicitor and Harry Bromley woollen merchant
to Ellis Dunn solicitor and Harry Bromley woollen merchant
to Elsie Annie Taylor widow
to Elsie Drury widow and Agnes Susan Flint (wife of Charles Flint)
to Elsie Drury widow and Agnes Susan Flint (wife of Charles Flint)
to Elsie Drury widow and Agnes Susan Flint (wife of Charles Flint)
to Elsie Eleanor Lucas widow and Harold Chandler Heap solicitor
to Elsie Eleanor Lucas widow and Harold Chandler Heap solicitor
to Elsie Hartley Rennison (wife of Arthur Rennison) and May Jackson (wife of Arthur Ewart Jackson)
to Elsie Hartley Rennison (wife of Arthur Rennison) and May Jackson (wife of Arthur Ewart Jackson)
to Elsie Hartley Rennison (wife of Arthur Rennison) and May Jackson (wife of Arthur Ewart Jackson)
to Elsie Hartley Rennison (wife of Arthur Rennison) and May Jackson (wife of Arthur Ewart Jackson)
to Elsie Margaret Braithwaite widow
to Elsie Mary Newbould (wife of Walter Francis Newbould) and Jabez Butterworth solicitor
to Elsie Mary Newbould (wife of Walter Francis Newbould) and Jabez Butterworth solicitor
to Elsie Mary Newbould (wife of Walter Francis Newbould) and Jabez Butterworth solicitor
to Elsie Mary Rushworth married woman and Herbert Edward Harrowell solicitor
to Elsie Mary Rushworth married woman and Herbert Edward Harrowell solicitor
to Elsie May Sykes (wife of Charles Sykes)
to Elsie May Sykes (wife of Charles Sykes)
to Elsie Noble (wife of Raymond Wilson Noble) and Charles Cyril Lyon stock broker
to Elsie Noble (wife of Raymond Wilson Noble) and Charles Cyril Lyon stock broker
to Elsie Noble (wife of Raymond Wilson Noble) and Charles Cyril Lyon stock broker
to Elsie Thackway married woman
to Elsie Wilson (wife of Arthur William Wilson) and Joseph Hunt solicitor
to Elsie Wilson (wife of Arthur William Wilson) and Joseph Hunt solicitor
to Elsie Wilson (wife of Arthur William Wilson) and Joseph Hunt solicitor
to Elvira Thornton spinster
to Ely Shepherd Wilson yam merchant Dorothy Broadbent (wife of Herbert William Broadbent) and George Eliot Speight weaving manager
to Ely Shepherd Wilson yam merchant Dorothy Broadbent (wife of Herbert William Broadbent) and George Eliot Speight weaving manager
to Ely Shepherd Wilson yam merchant Dorothy Broadbent (wife of Herbert William Broadbent) and George Eliot Speight weaving manager
to Ely Shepherd Wilson yam merchant Dorothy Broadbent (wife of Herbert William Broadbent) and George Eliot Speight weaving manager
to Emily Baynes widow
to Emily Coltman widow
to Emily Croft spinster
to Emily Haggas and Martha Mitchell Clough widows Richard Hattersley Smith loom maker and John Walter Stead VD solicitor
to Emily Haggas and Martha Mitchell Clough widows Richard Hattersley Smith loom maker and John Walter Stead VD solicitor
to Emily Haggas and Martha Mitchell Clough widows Richard Hattersley Smith loom maker and John Walter Stead VD solicitor
to Emily Haggas and Martha Mitchell Clough widows Richard Hattersley Smith loom maker and John Walter Stead VD solicitor
to Emily Haigh spinster
to Emily Maud Clapham spinster
to Emily Milner widow and Harold Surr Spence plumber
to Emily Milner widow and Harold Surr Spence plumber
to Emily Sanders widow
to Emily Smith spinster
to Emily Wear widow
to Emma Barker widow
to Emma Dollimore widow
to Emma Elizabeth Thompson widow and Gwendoline Dora Thompson spinster
to Emma Elizabeth Thompson widow and Gwendoline Dora Thompson spinster
to Emma Farrar Wilson widow
to Emma Kershaw widow
to Emma Nottage spinster
to Emmeline Purchas widow
to Enid Victoria Clark spinster Lois Mervyn Lennox (wife of John Alan Lennox) and Laura Annie Eaton widow
to Enid Victoria Clark spinster Lois Mervyn Lennox (wife of John Alan Lennox) and Laura Annie Eaton widow
to Enid Victoria Clark spinster Lois Mervyn Lennox (wife of John Alan Lennox) and Laura Annie Eaton widow
to Enid Victoria Clark spinster Lois Mervyn Lennox (wife of John Alan Lennox) and Laura Annie Eaton widow
to Eric George Claydon and Thomas Edward Cecil Crozier solicitors
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Eric George Claydon and Thomas Edward Cecil Crozier solicitors
to Eric Lesson cashier
to Eric Maxwell jute merchant and Norman Harris Rymer commercial traveller
to Eric Maxwell jute merchant and Norman Harris Rymer commercial traveller
to Erica Farquharson Macauley (wife of William Macauley) and Max Goldman paper manufacturer
to Erica Farquharson Macauley (wife of William Macauley) and Max Goldman paper manufacturer
to Erica Farquharson Macauley (wife of William Macauley) and Max Goldman paper manufacturer
to Ernest Bower retired contractor and Herbert Edward Walton solicitor
to Ernest Bower retired contractor and Herbert Edward Walton solicitor
to Ernest Bullough and John Boardman solicitors
to Ernest Bullough and John Boardman solicitors
to Ernest Clough registrar of births and deaths
to Ernest Hugh Singleton solicitor George Henry Brown ironmonger and Annie Riley widow
to Ernest Hugh Singleton solicitor George Henry Brown ironmonger and Annie Riley widow
to Ernest Hugh Singleton solicitor George Henry Brown ironmonger and Annie Riley widow
to Ernest John Taylor of no occupation
to Ernest Morton Taylor solicitor
to Ernest William Nowell Wooler medical practitioner Winifred Louise Wooler spinster and The Public Trustee
to Ernest William Nowell Wooler medical practitioner Winifred Louise Wooler spinster and The Public Trustee
to Esther Annie Carse widow
to Esther Maud Chappel widow and Ernest Norman Chappel nurseryman
to Esther Maud Chappel widow and Ernest Norman Chappel nurseryman
to Ethel Brown spinster
to Ethel Burrows widow and Harry Beeley Burrows solicitor
to Ethel Burrows widow and Harry Beeley Burrows solicitor
to Ethel Hawkins widow
to Ethel Jack-son Matthews widow
to Ethel Lea widow and Beatrice Swann (wife of Sydney Swann)
to Ethel Lea widow and Beatrice Swann (wife of Sydney Swann)
to Ethel Lea widow and Beatrice Swann (wife of Sydney Swann)
to Ethel May Bradford and Ella Maud Bradford spinsters
to Ethel May Bradford and Ella Maud Bradford spinsters
to Ethel May Stephenson spinster
to Ethel Patience Thornton widow
to Ethel Thompson widow
to Ethelind Elizabeth Chaplin spinster and Arthur Cross electrical engineer
to Ethelind Elizabeth Chaplin spinster and Arthur Cross electrical engineer
to Eva Florence Barker Houseman (wife of Leonard William Houseman)
to Eva Florence Barker Houseman (wife of Leonard William Houseman)
to Eva Gladys Halliday spinster
to Eva Vickers spinster
to Eva Winter widow
to Evelyn Elizabeth Midgley widow
to Evelyn Mary Strother spinster and Marjorie Jardine May (wife of George Albert May)
to Evelyn Mary Strother spinster and Marjorie Jardine May (wife of George Albert May)
to Evelyn Mary Strother spinster and Marjorie Jardine May (wife of George Albert May)
to Evelyn Maud Chambers (wife of Geoffrey Chambers) and Henry Cooper Scott solicitor
to Evelyn Maud Chambers (wife of Geoffrey Chambers) and Henry Cooper Scott solicitor
to Evelyn Maud Chambers (wife of Geoffrey Chambers) and Henry Cooper Scott solicitor
to Ewart Thackrah of no occupation and Maud Thackrah spinster
to Ewart Thackrah of no occupation and Maud Thackrah spinster
to Fannie Maud Jackson spinster
to Fanny Mary Georgina Bourke widow and John Shirley March Anderson engineer
to Fanny Mary Georgina Bourke widow and John Shirley March Anderson engineer
to Flora Spencer spinster
to Florence Foreman widow
to Florence Gertrude Sliaw (wife of Bertram Granville Tom Shaw)
to Florence Gertrude Sliaw (wife of Bertram Granville Tom Shaw)
to Florence Hardisty spinster
to Florence Helena Wilson widow
to Florence Hirst widow and Norman Hirst wool salesman
to Florence Hirst widow and Norman Hirst wool salesman
to Florence Kirby spinster
to Florence Knightson and Louise Morrison widows
to Florence Knightson and Louise Morrison widows
to Florence Marjorie Smith widow and Thomas Norman Leithead civil servant
to Florence Marjorie Smith widow and Thomas Norman Leithead civil servant
to Florence Marshall widow
to Florence Mary Hollingworth (wife of Frederick James Hollingworth) and Reginald John Herbert Day chemist
to Florence Mary Hollingworth (wife of Frederick James Hollingworth) and Reginald John Herbert Day chemist
to Florence Mary Hollingworth (wife of Frederick James Hollingworth) and Reginald John Herbert Day chemist
to Florence May Walker widow
to Florence Muriel Mills (wife of Harold Mills)
to Florence Muriel Mills (wife of Harold Mills)
to Florence Norah Hornby (wife of Herbert Laurence Hornby) and the said Herbert Laurence Hornby jeweller
to Florence Norah Hornby (wife of Herbert Laurence Hornby) and the said Herbert Laurence Hornby jeweller
to Florence Norah Hornby (wife of Herbert Laurence Hornby) and the said Herbert Laurence Hornby jeweller
to Florence Priscilla Fossick (wife of George Fossick) and George Henry Govier retired town missioner
to Florence Priscilla Fossick (wife of George Fossick) and George Henry Govier retired town missioner
to Florence Priscilla Fossick (wife of George Fossick) and George Henry Govier retired town missioner
to Florence Ruddy (wife of Alfred Ruddy)
to Florence Ruddy (wife of Alfred Ruddy)
to Florence Wheatley widow
to Florrie Wray spinster
to Frances Annie Page widow and Joseph 'Herbert Tate builder
to Frances Annie Page widow and Joseph 'Herbert Tate builder
to Frances Helene Clewes widow and Bertram Mortimer incorporated accountant
to Frances Helene Clewes widow and Bertram Mortimer incorporated accountant
to Frances Henry Dubs Vickerman captain HM army Agnes Sillars Vickerman spinster and Ralph Middleton solicitor
to Frances Henry Dubs Vickerman captain HM army Agnes Sillars Vickerman spinster and Ralph Middleton solicitor
to Frances Henry Dubs Vickerman captain HM army Agnes Sillars Vickerman spinster and Ralph Middleton solicitor
to Frances Jane Harrison widow
to Frances Jane King spinster
to Frances Kitchen widow
to Francis Henry Butterfield lieutenant-colonel HM Forces
to Francis Leslie Vickerman wool merchant
to Frank Armstrong solicitor
to Frank Bagot Quinlan chartered accountant Efects ?1313 5s 3d
to Frank Basil Hobson captain HM army and John Harrison Catlow solicitor
to Frank Basil Hobson captain HM army and John Harrison Catlow solicitor
to Frank Brook bank manager and Grace Augusta Brook (wife of the said Frank Brook)
to Frank Brook bank manager and Grace Augusta Brook (wife of the said Frank Brook)
to Frank Brook bank manager and Grace Augusta Brook (wife of the said Frank Brook)
to Frank Dalby electrician
to Frank Emil Leffman and Henry DennisMyer solicitors
to Frank Emil Leffman and Henry DennisMyer solicitors
to Frank Grindrod journalist and Ada Grindrod spinster'
to Frank Grindrod journalist and Ada Grindrod spinster'
to Frank Hartley grocer I
to Frank Jowitt Naylor and Isaac Naylor retired wool merchants
to Frank Jowitt Naylor and Isaac Naylor retired wool merchants
to Frank Newton solicitor and Arthur Philip Laurie merchant
to Frank Newton solicitor and Arthur Philip Laurie merchant
to Frank Pickard motor driver
to Frank Procter farmer
to Frank Saxton- and Charles Saxton colliery overmen
to Frank Saxton- and Charles Saxton colliery overmen
to Frank Walter Kimber stock and share broker and Christopher Pratt cabinet maker and furniture dealer
to Frank Walter Kimber stock and share broker and Christopher Pratt cabinet maker and furniture dealer
to Fred Brown grocer and William Rawson Scaife joiner
to Fred Brown grocer and William Rawson Scaife joiner
to Fred Clifford Newby and Timothy James Ernest Newby fish and game dealers and Martha Elizabeth Braithwaite (wife of Albert Braithwaite)
to Fred Clifford Newby and Timothy James Ernest Newby fish and game dealers and Martha Elizabeth Braithwaite (wife of Albert Braithwaite)
to Fred Clifford Newby and Timothy James Ernest Newby fish and game dealers and Martha Elizabeth Braithwaite (wife of Albert Braithwaite)
to Fred Clifford Newby and Timothy James Ernest Newby fish and game dealers and Martha Elizabeth Braithwaite (wife of Albert Braithwaite)
to Fred Johnson painter and decorator
to Fred Metcalfe signalman
to Freda Watson widow
to Frederick Allanson Hough joiner
to Frederick Ashton Ledgard and Joshua Noel Ledgard builders Kenneth Bailey Nicholson works manager and Lewis Henry Pratt building society manager
to Frederick Ashton Ledgard and Joshua Noel Ledgard builders Kenneth Bailey Nicholson works manager and Lewis Henry Pratt building society manager
to Frederick Ashton Ledgard and Joshua Noel Ledgard builders Kenneth Bailey Nicholson works manager and Lewis Henry Pratt building society manager
to Frederick Ashton Ledgard and Joshua Noel Ledgard builders Kenneth Bailey Nicholson works manager and Lewis Henry Pratt building society manager
to Frederick Henry Temperley company director
to Frederick Robert Mitchell rag and metal merchant and Stanley Mellor Mitchell civil servant
to Frederick Robert Mitchell rag and metal merchant and Stanley Mellor Mitchell civil servant
to Frederick William Alesworth printer and journalist and Harry Alesworth coal merchants manager
to Frederick William Alesworth printer and journalist and Harry Alesworth coal merchants manager
to Frederick William England Barker retired insurance official
to Frederick William Knowles dairyman and Arthur Reginald Knowles commercial van driver
to Frederick William Knowles dairyman and Arthur Reginald Knowles commercial van driver
to Frederick William Newbould farmer
to Frederick William Ray civil servant
to Frederick William Shipley commercial traveller and George Harold Shipley architect and surveyor
to Frederick William Shipley commercial traveller and George Harold Shipley architect and surveyor
to General Accident Fire and Life Assurance Corporation Limited and Ann Eliza Hall spinster
to Geoffrey Barlow Brown dental surgeon Catherine Doris Brown (wife of Eric Barlow Brown) and Margery Parkes (wife of George Bowden Parkes)
to Geoffrey Barlow Brown dental surgeon Catherine Doris Brown (wife of Eric Barlow Brown) and Margery Parkes (wife of George Bowden Parkes)
to Geoffrey Barlow Brown dental surgeon Catherine Doris Brown (wife of Eric Barlow Brown) and Margery Parkes (wife of George Bowden Parkes)
to Geoffrey Barlow Brown dental surgeon Catherine Doris Brown (wife of Eric Barlow Brown) and Margery Parkes (wife of George Bowden Parkes)
to Geoffrey Barlow Brown dental surgeon Catherine Doris Brown (wife of Eric Barlow Brown) and Margery Parkes (wife of George Bowden Parkes)
to Geoffrey Maynard Atkinsonmining engineer
to Geoffrey Walker Hill retired architect and William Rutland Hill physician
to Geoffrey Walker Hill retired architect and William Rutland Hill physician
to George Edgar Darnbrook farmer
to George Edward Foster retired solicitor and Ernest Marshall Foster solicitor
to George Edward Foster retired solicitor and Ernest Marshall Foster solicitor
to George Frederick Wright solicitors clerk
to George Geoffrey Lambert insurance official and Margaret Lambert spinster
to George Geoffrey Lambert insurance official and Margaret Lambert spinster
to George Godfrey Burrells railway clerk
to George Heap retired ' coachman
to George Henry Carter analytical chemist and Ernest Carter taxi proprietor
to George Henry Carter analytical chemist and Ernest Carter taxi proprietor
to George Henry Daniel farm man and Harold Mount solicitors managing clerk
to George Henry Daniel farm man and Harold Mount solicitors managing clerk
to George Henry Ireland builder and Henry Lowley raffway clerk
to George Henry Ireland builder and Henry Lowley raffway clerk
to George Holiday Baker butcher
to George Hunter Lloyd progress engineer
to George Jackson Winterburn butcher and Frank Wilkinson railway employee
to George Jackson Winterburn butcher and Frank Wilkinson railway employee
to George Jones wool merchant
to George Kemp and Arthur Kemp company directors
to George Kemp and Arthur Kemp company directors
to George Moralee grocer
to George Neil Burgess railway clerk
to George Poppleton retired solicitor
to George Snowden Storey land agent
to George Stephenson retired farmer David Stephenson retired physician and Joshua Stephenson retired woollen mill manager
to George Stephenson retired farmer David Stephenson retired physician and Joshua Stephenson retired woollen mill manager
to George Stephenson retired farmer David Stephenson retired physician and Joshua Stephenson retired woollen mill manager
to George Townsend bank accountant and Edna Townsend spinster
to George Townsend bank accountant and Edna Townsend spinster
to George William Morley furrier and Harry Bower Naylor ironmonger
to George William Morley furrier and Harry Bower Naylor ironmonger
to George William Shaw retired stationer
to George William Shaw retired stationer
to George Wilson Knox farmer
to Georgina Watt Douglas widow
to Gerald Herbert Wilson chartered surveyor and Maurice Douglas Wilson of no occupation
to Gerald Herbert Wilson chartered surveyor and Maurice Douglas Wilson of no occupation
to Geraldine Edith Peck spinster
to Gertrude Adelina Laing (wife of William Laing)
to Gertrude Adelina Laing (wife of William Laing)
to Gertrude Beatrice Pike widow and Phyllis Pike spinster
to Gertrude Beatrice Pike widow and Phyllis Pike spinster
to Gertrude Cousins (wife of John William Cousins) and Robert William Ball retired civil servant
to Gertrude Cousins (wife of John William Cousins) and Robert William Ball retired civil servant
to Gertrude Cousins (wife of John William Cousins) and Robert William Ball retired civil servant
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Gertrude Dawson spinster
to Gertrude Duncan (wife of Joseph Duncan)
to Gertrude Duncan (wife of Joseph Duncan)
to Gertrude Elizabeth Thomas widow and Frederick JohnThomas retired gentlemans outfitter
to Gertrude Elizabeth Thomas widow and Frederick JohnThomas retired gentlemans outfitter
to Gertrude Margaret Carr spinster
to Gertrude Marie Middleton widow
to Gilbert Blacker stereotyper
to Giles Herbert Ashworth optician and William Charles Joseph Howie engineer
to Giles Herbert Ashworth optician and William Charles Joseph Howie engineer
to Gladys Margaret Lishman widow
to Gladys Mary Dobson (wife of William Dobson)
to Gladys Mary Dobson (wife of William Dobson)
to Gladys Winifred Tindall (wife of Edwin Blanshard Tindall)
to Gladys Winifred Tindall (wife of Edwin Blanshard Tindall)
to Godfrey Jarvis Eamshaw officer of customs and excise ' '
to Grace Annie Johnson (wife of Arthur Johnson) and the said Arthur Johnson dairy farmer
to Grace Annie Johnson (wife of Arthur Johnson) and the said Arthur Johnson dairy farmer
to Grace Annie Johnson (wife of Arthur Johnson) and the said Arthur Johnson dairy farmer
to Grace Clapham widow
to Grace Wormald spinster
to Graham Smales licensed victualler and Doris Elizabeth Smales (wife of the said Graham Smales)
to Graham Smales licensed victualler and Doris Elizabeth Smales (wife of the said Graham Smales)
to Graham Smales licensed victualler and Doris Elizabeth Smales (wife of the said Graham Smales)
to Gwendolen Margaret Caroline Williams spinster and 'Minnie Beatrice Lomas-Walker widow
to Gwendolen Margaret Caroline Williams spinster and 'Minnie Beatrice Lomas-Walker widow
to Gwendoline Edith Heal widow and John Harold Heal builder
to Gwendoline Edith Heal widow and John Harold Heal builder
to Gwendoline Mollie Winstanley widow and Henry Murray Winstanley consulting engineer'
to Gwendoline Mollie Winstanley widow and Henry Murray Winstanley consulting engineer'
to Hannah Bateson spinster
to Hannah Emma Holliday widow and George Arthur Webster chartered surveyor
to Hannah Emma Holliday widow and George Arthur Webster chartered surveyor
to Hannah Flynn widow and Mary Flynn spinster
to Hannah Flynn widow and Mary Flynn spinster
to Hannah Hughes widow
to Hannah Husband widow
to Hannah Louisa Shaw widow
to Hannah Mann Willits widow and Lewis Benjamin Holmes fish curer
to Hannah Mann Willits widow and Lewis Benjamin Holmes fish curer
to Hannah Mun-caster widow
to Hannah Rebecca Carline widow
to Harold Chandler Heap solicitor
to Harold Chapman De Burgh estate agent and John Edward Addison Titley solicitor
to Harold Chapman De Burgh estate agent and John Edward Addison Titley solicitor
to Harold Crump retired chartered surveyor and Charles Evans Atkinson solicitor
to Harold Crump retired chartered surveyor and Charles Evans Atkinson solicitor
to Harold Ferdinand Renton doctor of medicine Theodore Rolande Victor Renton chartered surveyor and James Wilkinson solicitor
to Harold Ferdinand Renton doctor of medicine Theodore Rolande Victor Renton chartered surveyor and James Wilkinson solicitor
to Harold Ferdinand Renton doctor of medicine Theodore Rolande Victor Renton chartered surveyor and James Wilkinson solicitor
to Harold Hemingway engineer and William Womersley Hemingway dairyman
to Harold Hemingway engineer and William Womersley Hemingway dairyman
to Harold Linley Bown architect
to Harold Paxton leather merchant
to Harold Sigston Thompson solicitor
to Harold Sigston Thompson solicitor and William Blair solicitors managing clerk
to Harold Sigston Thompson solicitor and William Blair solicitors managing clerk
to Harold Sigston Thompson solicitor and William Blair solicitors managing clerk
to Harold Sigston Thompson solicitor and William Blair solicitors managing clerk
to Harold Sigston Thompson solicitor and William Blair solicitors managing clerk
to Harold Sigston Thompson solicitor and William Blair solicitors managing clerk
to Harold Stanley Jowitt insurance broker
to Harold Thorpe manufacturers manager and Richard Stephenson engineer
to Harold Thorpe manufacturers manager and Richard Stephenson engineer
to Harold Vincent Freeman of no occupation
to Harold Winsor Thompson entomologist and Vernon Renny confectioner
to Harold Winsor Thompson entomologist and Vernon Renny confectioner
to Harriet Ann Fowle widow
to Harriet Eliza Louisa Jackson spinster
to Harriet Hannah Mellor widow and John Crowther May aircraftsman RAp
to Harriet Hannah Mellor widow and John Crowther May aircraftsman RAp
to Harriet Robbins widow
to Harriett Pennington (wife of Frank Pennington) and the said Frank Pennington clothiers salesman
to Harriett Pennington (wife of Frank Pennington) and the said Frank Pennington clothiers salesman
to Harriett Pennington (wife of Frank Pennington) and the said Frank Pennington clothiers salesman
to Harry Albert Hopkins commercial traveller
to Harry Blamires Booth woolstapler
to Harry Broadbent retired colliery representative
to Harry George Hogg Robertson hotel proprietor and Keith Robertson and Kolin Robertson bank managers
to Harry George Hogg Robertson hotel proprietor and Keith Robertson and Kolin Robertson bank managers
to Harry George Hogg Robertson hotel proprietor and Keith Robertson and Kolin Robertson bank managers
to Harry Grange builder
to Harry Harris solicitor and Elma Jamesina Robinson (wife of William Robinson)
to Harry Harris solicitor and Elma Jamesina Robinson (wife of William Robinson)
to Harry Harris solicitor and Elma Jamesina Robinson (wife of William Robinson)
to Harry Matthews retired colliery clerk and George Arthur Matthews schoolmaster
to Harry Matthews retired colliery clerk and George Arthur Matthews schoolmaster
to Harry Milbum stockman
to Harry Thorpe of no occupation and John Finlay Allan physician and surgeon
to Harry Thorpe of no occupation and John Finlay Allan physician and surgeon
to Harry Wall solicitor and Arthur Rudolph Radestock law stationer
to Harry Wall solicitor and Arthur Rudolph Radestock law stationer
to Hartis Bertie Lewis bricklayer
to Helen Ann Woodhead widow
to Helen Frances Wollheim spinster
to Helen Loxley Potter spinster
to Helen Margaret Crawford spinster and Mary Hester Smalley Forsyth married woman
to Helen Margaret Crawford spinster and Mary Hester Smalley Forsyth married woman
to Helena Mary Bowers
to Henry Ball and John Frederick Woodthorpe solicitors attorneys of Henry Charlton Houghton
to Henry Ball and John Frederick Woodthorpe solicitors attorneys of Henry Charlton Houghton
to Henry Ball and John Frederick Woodthorpe solicitors attorneys of Henry Charlton Houghton
to Henry Barraclough ship owner
to Henry Charles Brookbank local government officer
to Henry Gordon Prowde shipowner
to Henry Gordon Wyles commercial traveller and Florence Millicent Holt single woman
to Henry Gordon Wyles commercial traveller and Florence Millicent Holt single woman
to Henry Sergeant draper George Herbert Sergeant photographer and Mary Winnifred Mabel Sergeant spinster
to Henry Sergeant draper George Herbert Sergeant photographer and Mary Winnifred Mabel Sergeant spinster
to Henry Sergeant draper George Herbert Sergeant photographer and Mary Winnifred Mabel Sergeant spinster
to Henry Spencer company director
to Henry Walker florist
to Henry Walker florist and Annie Walker spinster
to Henry Walker florist and Annie Walker spinster
to Henry Wilkinson chemical manufacturer
to Henry Wilkinson retired engineer and Amos Wilkinson retired education inspector
to Henry Wilkinson retired engineer and Amos Wilkinson retired education inspector
to Herbert Athelstan Jeffery solicitor and Jane Burnie widow
to Herbert Athelstan Jeffery solicitor and Jane Burnie widow
to Herbert Richard Fletcher chemist and Charles Edward Fletcher retired ironmonger
to Herbert Richard Fletcher chemist and Charles Edward Fletcher retired ironmonger
to Herbert Slater Buckley companys Official and Mary Louise Buckley spinster
to Herbert Slater Buckley companys Official and Mary Louise Buckley spinster
to Herbert Walker railway foreman
to Herbert Walker railway foreman
to Herbert William Smith agricultural groom
to Hermann Edward Reuter and Alexander McIntosh wool merchants
to Hermann Edward Reuter and Alexander McIntosh wool merchants
to Hilda Biayshaw widow
to Hilda Gamble widow
to Hilda Hullah widow
to Hilda Margaret Hall spinster
to Hilda May Challis (wife of Edgar Challis) and Frank Potter estate agent
to Hilda May Challis (wife of Edgar Challis) and Frank Potter estate agent
to Hilda May Challis (wife of Edgar Challis) and Frank Potter estate agent
to Hilda May Challis (wife of Edgar Challis) and Frank Potter house and estate agent
to Hilda May Challis (wife of Edgar Challis) and Frank Potter house and estate agent
to Hilda May Challis (wife of Edgar Challis) and Frank Potter house and estate agent
to Hilda Robinson widow
to Hilda Thomas and Clara Turner Thomas spinsters
to Hilda Thomas and Clara Turner Thomas spinsters
to Horace Dunn solicitors clerk and Percy Lowes Pollard municipal clerk
to Horace Dunn solicitors clerk and Percy Lowes Pollard municipal clerk
to Horace Hill retired police officer
to Horace Osborne captain Salvation Army
to Hubert Blackburn Peck arid Leonard Peck company directors
to Hubert Blackburn Peck arid Leonard Peck company directors
to Hubert Henry Utley company director Walter Somerscale accountant Gwendoline Roberts Webster spinster and Muriel Wilson (wife of Douglas Murray Wilson)
to Hubert Henry Utley company director Walter Somerscale accountant Gwendoline Roberts Webster spinster and Muriel Wilson (wife of Douglas Murray Wilson)
to Hubert Henry Utley company director Walter Somerscale accountant Gwendoline Roberts Webster spinster and Muriel Wilson (wife of Douglas Murray Wilson)
to Hubert Henry Utley company director Walter Somerscale accountant Gwendoline Roberts Webster spinster and Muriel Wilson (wife of Douglas Murray Wilson)
to Hubert Henry Utley company director Walter Somerscale accountant Gwendoline Roberts Webster spinster and Muriel Wilson (wife of Douglas Murray Wilson)
to Hugh Douglas Swan minister of the Church of Scotland
to Hunsley Greaves stuff merchant Florence Greaves spinster and George Arthur Barrett fanner
to Hunsley Greaves stuff merchant Florence Greaves spinster and George Arthur Barrett fanner
to Hunsley Greaves stuff merchant Florence Greaves spinster and George Arthur Barrett fanner
to Ian Douglas-Wilson bachelor of medicine and Reginald Heber Mason incorporated accountant
to Ian Douglas-Wilson bachelor of medicine and Reginald Heber Mason incorporated accountant
to Ida Mary Craddock (wife of Stanley Evan Craddock)
to Ida Mary Craddock (wife of Stanley Evan Craddock)
to Inga Johanna Barnes widow
to Irene Allison Pain (wife of Arthur Bernard Pain)
to Irene Allison Pain (wife of Arthur Bernard Pain)
to Irene Gladys Mellor widow
to Isa Lupton widow
to Isabel Grace Roscamp widow and Alma Parkin fruit broker
to Isabel Grace Roscamp widow and Alma Parkin fruit broker
to Isabel Jane Dickinson widow
to Isabel Rundle spinster and William Frederick Kitchingman registered accountant
to Isabel Rundle spinster and William Frederick Kitchingman registered accountant
to Isabella Annie Williamson Atkinson widow
to Isabella Carr Ogden widow
to Isabella Jane Dobson widow
to Isabella Ross Jenkinson widow Harris Jenkinson tailor and Noel Francis Hutchcroft methodist minister
to Isabella Ross Jenkinson widow Harris Jenkinson tailor and Noel Francis Hutchcroft methodist minister
to Isabella Ross Jenkinson widow Harris Jenkinson tailor and Noel Francis Hutchcroft methodist minister
to Jabez Butter-worth and William Ernest Woods solicitors and Frederick Cannon Howell coal merchant
to Jabez Butter-worth and William Ernest Woods solicitors and Frederick Cannon Howell coal merchant
to Jabez Butter-worth and William Ernest Woods solicitors and Frederick Cannon Howell coal merchant
to Jabez Butter-worth isolicitor Sophie Spriggs spinster and Elizabeth Annie Gledhill widow
to Jabez Butter-worth isolicitor Sophie Spriggs spinster and Elizabeth Annie Gledhill widow
to Jabez Butter-worth isolicitor Sophie Spriggs spinster and Elizabeth Annie Gledhill widow
to Jabez Butter-worth solicitor
to Jabez Butter-worth solicitor Wilfred Edgecombe medical practitioner and Septimus Dyson of no occupation
to Jabez Butter-worth solicitor Wilfred Edgecombe medical practitioner and Septimus Dyson of no occupation
to Jabez Butter-worth solicitor Wilfred Edgecombe medical practitioner and Septimus Dyson of no occupation
to Jack Freeman medical practitioner
to Jacob Umpleby retired farmer and John William Stothart farmer
to Jacob Umpleby retired farmer and John William Stothart farmer
to Jakob Riesenfeld of no occupation
to James Byers Wheatley retired solicitor
to James Dixon retired postman
to James Edward Kent chauffeur Fred Chippendale goods porter and Sarah Elizabeth Chippendale spinster
to James Edward Kent chauffeur Fred Chippendale goods porter and Sarah Elizabeth Chippendale spinster
to James Edward Kent chauffeur Fred Chippendale goods porter and Sarah Elizabeth Chippendale spinster
to James Edward Walker labourer and Arthur Brown farmer
to James Edward Walker labourer and Arthur Brown farmer
to James Flockton Armitage stone merchant
to James Henderson Studdy traveller and Catherine Macpherson Studdy spinster
to James Henderson Studdy traveller and Catherine Macpherson Studdy spinster
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to James Macintyre Whitehead retired rubber planter
to James Ramsden of no occupation and Marjorie Waters (wife of Thomas Zacariah Waters)
to James Ramsden of no occupation and Marjorie Waters (wife of Thomas Zacariah Waters)
to James Ramsden of no occupation and Marjorie Waters (wife of Thomas Zacariah Waters)
to James Rice Walker wool merchant and John James Buchan medical officer of health
to James Rice Walker wool merchant and John James Buchan medical officer of health
to James Spencer farmer and Grace Holdsworth (wife of Fred Holdsworth)
to James Spencer farmer and Grace Holdsworth (wife of Fred Holdsworth)
to James Spencer farmer and Grace Holdsworth (wife of Fred Holdsworth)
to James Thompson joiner
to James Wilkinson and Jabez Butterworth solicitors
to James Wilkinson and Jabez Butterworth solicitors
to James Wilkinson and James Taylor Wilkinson solicitors
to James Wilkinson and James Taylor Wilkinson solicitors
to James Wilkinson solicitor and Edith Mary Haworth widow
to James Wilkinson solicitor and Edith Mary Haworth widow
to James William Atkinson and John Thomas Atkinson farmers
to James William Atkinson and John Thomas Atkinson farmers
to James William Saxby deputy fire-guard officer and Mostyn Lloyd ordnance factory viewer
to James William Saxby deputy fire-guard officer and Mostyn Lloyd ordnance factory viewer
to Jane Ann King (wife of Charles Edward King) and Annie Wigby spinster
to Jane Ann King (wife of Charles Edward King) and Annie Wigby spinster
to Jane Ann King (wife of Charles Edward King) and Annie Wigby spinster
to Jane Ann Peacock (wife of Mark Peacock)
to Jane Ann Peacock (wife of Mark Peacock)
to Jane Dunn Thompson widow
to Jane Elizabeth Brotherton widow
to Jane Elizabeth Hannam (wife of John Hannam) and Richard Whincup retired police-inspector
to Jane Elizabeth Hannam (wife of John Hannam) and Richard Whincup retired police-inspector
to Jane Elizabeth Hannam (wife of John Hannam) and Richard Whincup retired police-inspector
to Jane Evelyn Campion Smith (wife of Gordon Huntley Smith) and the said Gordon Huntley Smith commercial traveller
to Jane Evelyn Campion Smith (wife of Gordon Huntley Smith) and the said Gordon Huntley Smith commercial traveller
to Jane Evelyn Campion Smith (wife of Gordon Huntley Smith) and the said Gordon Huntley Smith commercial traveller
to Jane Marcelle Parker widow
to Jane Porritt Iredale spinster
to Jane Spencer widow
to Janet Hall widow
to Janet Latheron (wife of Robert Bayles Latheron)
to Janet Latheron (wife of Robert Bayles Latheron)
to Jeanette Harriet Walter widow and Sylvia Elizabeth Youngs Walter spinster
to Jeanette Harriet Walter widow and Sylvia Elizabeth Youngs Walter spinster
to Jeannie Leueza Brown widow
to Jennie Bainbridge (wife of George William Bainbridge)
to Jennie Bainbridge (wife of George William Bainbridge)
to Jennie Pickard widow
to Jessie Best widow
to Jessie Bradbury widow
to Jessie Brownridge widow
to Jessie Coates Hewson widow
to Jessie Day widow Jessie Day spinster and John Edward Addison Titley solicitor
to Jessie Day widow Jessie Day spinster and John Edward Addison Titley solicitor
to Jessie Day widow Jessie Day spinster and John Edward Addison Titley solicitor
to Jessie Frances Anelay widow Thomas Anelay retired builder and William Anelay builder
to Jessie Frances Anelay widow Thomas Anelay retired builder and William Anelay builder
to Jessie Frances Anelay widow Thomas Anelay retired builder and William Anelay builder
to Jessie McGregor spinster
to Joan Elizabeth Marshall spinster and Emily Marshall widow
to Joan Elizabeth Marshall spinster and Emily Marshall widow
to Joan Hall widow
to Joan Withy widow and William Marriott solicitor
to Joan Withy widow and William Marriott solicitor
to Job Houlston retired farmer
to Johanna Gleeson spinster
to John Arthur Armon retired musician and Roland Alderson solicitors clerk
to John Arthur Armon retired musician and Roland Alderson solicitors clerk
to John Beecroft Beaumont solicitor and Dorothy Smith (wife of Reginald Far-bridge Smith)
to John Beecroft Beaumont solicitor and Dorothy Smith (wife of Reginald Far-bridge Smith)
to John Beecroft Beaumont solicitor and Dorothy Smith (wife of Reginald Far-bridge Smith)
to John Bramley solicitor
to John Buchanan Fenwick Clark gas official and Mabel Fenwick Hargreaves widow
to John Buchanan Fenwick Clark gas official and Mabel Fenwick Hargreaves widow
to John Cecil Peters solicitor
to John Craven Bentley bank official and Wilfred Forster Gibson solicitor
to John Craven Bentley bank official and Wilfred Forster Gibson solicitor
to John Edward Addison Titley solicitor and Arthur Lambert Foster company director
to John Edward Addison Titley solicitor and Arthur Lambert Foster company director
to John Edward Burnett farmer
to John Everard Nicholson civil servant
to John Fielden retired outfitter and Esau Cutler retired shipping agent
to John Fielden retired outfitter and Esau Cutler retired shipping agent
to John Geoffrey Jefferson borough surveyor and Arthur Ryan Jefferson mechanical engineer
to John Geoffrey Jefferson borough surveyor and Arthur Ryan Jefferson mechanical engineer
to John George Pettinger nurseryman
to John Greenwood fruit and potato merchants manager
to John Harold Taylor retired iron and steel merchant
to John Henry Trevvett furnisher and Gerald Edward Ellis bank cashier
to John Henry Trevvett furnisher and Gerald Edward Ellis bank cashier
to John Herbert Armitage district council clerk and Frederick Shepherd Metcalfe solicitors managing clerk
to John Herbert Armitage district council clerk and Frederick Shepherd Metcalfe solicitors managing clerk
to John Horace Haxby joiner
to John Horace Winstanley solicitor and the reverend Harry Percival Walton clerk
to John Horace Winstanley solicitor and the reverend Harry Percival Walton clerk
to John Isaac Moulton solicitor
to John Isaac Moulton solicitor
to John James King commercial traveller
to John Leslie Hymas builder and Alan Lomas Middleton solicitor
to John Leslie Hymas builder and Alan Lomas Middleton solicitor
to John Lewis Broadhurst master painter and decorator and Arthur Schoon master plumber
to John Lewis Broadhurst master painter and decorator and Arthur Schoon master plumber
to John Lloyd Eastwood worsted spinner and Alfred Cecil Sharp medical practitioner
to John Lloyd Eastwood worsted spinner and Alfred Cecil Sharp medical practitioner
to John Mayo Houghton retired bank manager and Margaret Ellen Banks spinsten
to John Mayo Houghton retired bank manager and Margaret Ellen Banks spinsten
to John McCrie Bazire ordinary seaman RN
to John McQueen corn merchant and Alfred Dalrymple Dox-ford audit clerk
to John McQueen corn merchant and Alfred Dalrymple Dox-ford audit clerk
to John Mortimer watchmaker and Henrietta Mackenzie widow
to John Mortimer watchmaker and Henrietta Mackenzie widow
to John Rhodes Watson plumber George Watson commercial clerk and Ellen Watson spinster
to John Rhodes Watson plumber George Watson commercial clerk and Ellen Watson spinster
to John Rhodes Watson plumber George Watson commercial clerk and Ellen Watson spinster
to John Robinson Clarkson Bramley solicitor
to John Staveley Colton-Fox of no occupation
to John Stocking retired railway guard and George Preen fruiterer
to John Stocking retired railway guard and George Preen fruiterer
to John Strother Harrison chartered accountant and Ethel Dorothy Harrison spinster
to John Strother Harrison chartered accountant and Ethel Dorothy Harrison spinster
to John Surr Milner butcher and Irene Kemp (wife of George Charles Victor Kemp)
to John Surr Milner butcher and Irene Kemp (wife of George Charles Victor Kemp)
to John Surr Milner butcher and Irene Kemp (wife of George Charles Victor Kemp)
to John Taylor master butcher
to John Thomas Copeland tobacconist
to John Thomas Verity Vincent Verity and James Verity farmers and Thomas Stockton Gowland solicitor
to John Thomas Verity Vincent Verity and James Verity farmers and Thomas Stockton Gowland solicitor
to John Thomas Verity Vincent Verity and James Verity farmers and Thomas Stockton Gowland solicitor
to John Thomas Verity Vincent Verity and James Verity farmers and Thomas Stockton Gowland solicitor
to John Thomas Watson farmer and Matthew Rayner of no occupation
to John Thomas Watson farmer and Matthew Rayner of no occupation
to John Tiplady Brown (the elder) timber merchant
to John Trevor George civil servant and Elsie Mary George spinster
to John Trevor George civil servant and Elsie Mary George spinster
to John Walter Pickering mechanic
to John William Brentley estate agents clerk
to John William Dixon carpet designer
to John William Rendei solicitor and Jean Stuart Bruce (wife of the reverend Michae Bruce)
to John William Rendei solicitor and Jean Stuart Bruce (wife of the reverend Michae Bruce)
to John William Rendei solicitor and Jean Stuart Bruce (wife of the reverend Michae Bruce)
to John William Render and Francis John Fallowfield Curtis solicitors
to John William Render and Francis John Fallowfield Curtis solicitors
to John William Render solicitor
to John William Stothart and Frederick Addyman Stothart farmers
to John William Stothart and Frederick Addyman Stothart farmers
to John Woodhall Ward stockbroker and Hyman Stone solicitor
to John Woodhall Ward stockbroker and Hyman Stone solicitor
to John Wordsworth civil engineer and Hannah Margaret Wordsworth spinster
to John Wordsworth civil engineer and Hannah Margaret Wordsworth spinster
to Jonah Hewitson retired yeast merchant and William Howard Whitley fish merchant
to Jonah Hewitson retired yeast merchant and William Howard Whitley fish merchant
to Joseph Archibald MacConnal art dealer and George Rayner Hailey insurance official
to Joseph Archibald MacConnal art dealer and George Rayner Hailey insurance official
to Joseph Cooper farmer and David Cooper joiner
to Joseph Cooper farmer and David Cooper joiner
to Joseph Ernest Jordinson painter and decorator and Pattie Walsh (wife of William Walsh)
to Joseph Ernest Jordinson painter and decorator and Pattie Walsh (wife of William Walsh)
to Joseph Ernest Jordinson painter and decorator and Pattie Walsh (wife of William Walsh)
to Joseph Mawson and Rudolph Slater Kellett farmers
to Joseph Mawson and Rudolph Slater Kellett farmers
to Joseph Philip Berry commercial traveller
to Joseph Pullan arid John Charles Pullan farmers
to Joseph Pullan arid John Charles Pullan farmers
to Joseph Rhodes Hodgson departmental foreman and Wilby Scholefield cabinet maker
to Joseph Rhodes Hodgson departmental foreman and Wilby Scholefield cabinet maker
to Joseph Taylor Redfeam and Harold Victor Redfearn motor engineers and Phyllis Marjorie Beckwith (wife of Norman Henry Beckwith)
to Joseph Taylor Redfeam and Harold Victor Redfearn motor engineers and Phyllis Marjorie Beckwith (wife of Norman Henry Beckwith)
to Joseph Taylor Redfeam and Harold Victor Redfearn motor engineers and Phyllis Marjorie Beckwith (wife of Norman Henry Beckwith)
to Joseph Taylor Redfeam and Harold Victor Redfearn motor engineers and Phyllis Marjorie Beckwith (wife of Norman Henry Beckwith)
to Joseph Worsnop farmer
to Joseph Wrightson lorry driver
to Joseph Wurzal solicitor Gladys Ray Field widow and Joseph Butler incorporated accountant
to Joseph Wurzal solicitor Gladys Ray Field widow and Joseph Butler incorporated accountant
to Joseph Wurzal solicitor Gladys Ray Field widow and Joseph Butler incorporated accountant
to Joshua Fraser box manufacturer and Mordecai Victor Jacobs piano manufacturer
to Joshua Fraser box manufacturer and Mordecai Victor Jacobs piano manufacturer
to Judith Dorothea Twisleton (wife of Francis Morphet Twisleton)
to Judith Dorothea Twisleton (wife of Francis Morphet Twisleton)
to Julia Annie Batchelor and Emma Batchelor spinsters
to Julia Annie Batchelor and Emma Batchelor spinsters
to Julia Wadsworth Gregory widow and Michael Fitz Gerald Hart captain HM army
to Julia Wadsworth Gregory widow and Michael Fitz Gerald Hart captain HM army
to Kate Appleton Beckworth spinster
to Kate Coull Jackman widow
to Kate Harvent widow
to Kathleen Auchincloss Blakey widow
to Kathleen Cynthia Doreen O'Connell widow
to Kathleen Hook spinster
to Kathleen Machell widow and HayeJ'ock Dunnill solicitors clerk
to Kathleen Machell widow and HayeJ'ock Dunnill solicitors clerk
to Kathleen Maud Ruddock (wife of Harold Walker Ruddock) Arthur Charles Akeroyd solicitor and Geoffgey Brook company director
to Kathleen Maud Ruddock (wife of Harold Walker Ruddock) Arthur Charles Akeroyd solicitor and Geoffgey Brook company director
to Kathleen Maud Ruddock (wife of Harold Walker Ruddock) Arthur Charles Akeroyd solicitor and Geoffgey Brook company director
to Kathleen Maud Ruddock (wife of Harold Walker Ruddock) Arthur Charles Akeroyd solicitor and Geoffgey Brook company director
to Kathleen Rose Kyte spinster
to Kenneth Douglas Sutcliffe dentist and John Frederick Cooper civil servant
to Kenneth Douglas Sutcliffe dentist and John Frederick Cooper civil servant
to Kenneth Lisle Newstead of no occupation Aline Lucy Newstead and Gwendolen Newstead spinsters
to Kenneth Lisle Newstead of no occupation Aline Lucy Newstead and Gwendolen Newstead spinsters
to Kenneth Lisle Newstead of no occupation Aline Lucy Newstead and Gwendolen Newstead spinsters
to Laura Addey Kendall (wife of James William Kendall) and the said James William Kendall railway clerk
to Laura Addey Kendall (wife of James William Kendall) and the said James William Kendall railway clerk
to Laura Addey Kendall (wife of James William Kendall) and the said James William Kendall railway clerk
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Laura Bartle (wife of Ernest Bartle)
to Laura Bartle (wife of Ernest Bartle)
to Laura Rebecca Chapman widow and Theodora Chapman spinster
to Laura Rebecca Chapman widow and Theodora Chapman spinster
to Laura Walbank widow
to Lawrence Thomas Diggens civil servant
to Lawrence Victor Emsley Camell privato HM Forces and William Arthur Leonard Camell postman
to Lawrence Victor Emsley Camell privato HM Forces and William Arthur Leonard Camell postman
to Lena Mary Sedgwick widow and Arthur Hill Kitching timber merchant
to Lena Mary Sedgwick widow and Arthur Hill Kitching timber merchant
to Leonard Broadwith sign writer
to Leonard Kirby Rayner accountant
to Leonora Valerie Martin (wife of Leonard Martin) and Helena Lucille Reynolds (wife of Frederick Reynolds)
to Leonora Valerie Martin (wife of Leonard Martin) and Helena Lucille Reynolds (wife of Frederick Reynolds)
to Leonora Valerie Martin (wife of Leonard Martin) and Helena Lucille Reynolds (wife of Frederick Reynolds)
to Leonora Valerie Martin (wife of Leonard Martin) and Helena Lucille Reynolds (wife of Frederick Reynolds)
to Letitia Bensley (wife of Alfred Henry Bensley)
to Letitia Bensley (wife of Alfred Henry Bensley)
to Letty Baxter widow and Deric Joah Baxter civil engineer
to Letty Baxter widow and Deric Joah Baxter civil engineer
to Letty Baxter (wife of Joah Baxter) and Deric Joah Baxter civil engineer
to Letty Baxter (wife of Joah Baxter) and Deric Joah Baxter civil engineer
to Letty Baxter (wife of Joah Baxter) and Deric Joah Baxter civil engineer
to Lewis Kaye Garner retired woollen representative
to Liley Smith (wife of Sidney Bedford Smith)
to Liley Smith (wife of Sidney Bedford Smith)
to Lilian Augusta Smith spinster and Charles Frederic Dawson solicitor
to Lilian Augusta Smith spinster and Charles Frederic Dawson solicitor
to Lilian May Hunter and Gertrude Hunter spinsters
to Lilian May Hunter and Gertrude Hunter spinsters
to Lillian Georgina Carlyle Powell widow
to Lillian Mary Tate widow and Fred Jubb accountant
to Lillian Mary Tate widow and Fred Jubb accountant
to Lillian Waggott spinster
to Lillie Stobie widow
to Lily Ann Burton (wife of Charles Edward Burton) and Tabez Butterworth solicitor
to Lily Ann Burton (wife of Charles Edward Burton) and Tabez Butterworth solicitor
to Lily Ann Burton (wife of Charles Edward Burton) and Tabez Butterworth solicitor
to Lily Baxter widow
to Lily Dale widow
to Lily Fawcett widow
to Lily Kell and Lucy Ann Kell widows
to Lily Kell and Lucy Ann Kell widows
to Lily Meir widow
to Lionel Hugh West solicitors clerk
to Lizzie Weatherhead spinster
to Lloyds Bank Limited and Brian Armitage chartered accountant
to Lloyds Bank Limited and George Wray deputy borough treasurer
to Lois Enid Ward (wife of Samuel Bolland Ward) and Ida Olga Mary Moorhouse spinster
to Lois Enid Ward (wife of Samuel Bolland Ward) and Ida Olga Mary Moorhouse spinster
to Lois Enid Ward (wife of Samuel Bolland Ward) and Ida Olga Mary Moorhouse spinster
to Lorenza Denton Graham retired railway clerk and Fred Wood watchmaker and jeweller
to Lorenza Denton Graham retired railway clerk and Fred Wood watchmaker and jeweller
to Louisa Florence Bradshaw widow and Charles Kendall Phillips solicitor
to Louisa Florence Bradshaw widow and Charles Kendall Phillips solicitor
to Louisa Martha Reed widow
to Louisa Wilberforce widow
to Louisa Wood spinster
to Louise Elise Hyatt Jary Parsons and Bonnie Salter spinsters
to Louise Elise Hyatt Jary Parsons and Bonnie Salter spinsters
to Louise Marmon spinster Joan Gilliat (wife of Alan Gilliat) and Marjorie Marmon spinster
to Louise Marmon spinster Joan Gilliat (wife of Alan Gilliat) and Marjorie Marmon spinster
to Louise Marmon spinster Joan Gilliat (wife of Alan Gilliat) and Marjorie Marmon spinster
to Louise Marmon spinster Joan Gilliat (wife of Alan Gilliat) and Marjorie Marmon spinster
to Lucy Cornish widow
to Lucy Emily Holder widow
to Lucy MaryvBooth spinster and Frederick Evans chartered accountant
to Lucy MaryvBooth spinster and Frederick Evans chartered accountant
to Lucy Maud Spence (wife of Amrose Spence)
to Lucy Maud Spence (wife of Amrose Spence)
to Lucy May Brooks widow and Harold Cedric Brooks waterworks manager
to Lucy May Brooks widow and Harold Cedric Brooks waterworks manager
to Lucy Riley widow George Leslie Riley retired wool merchant and Sybil Maud Streather (wife of Cecil Turner Streather)
to Lucy Riley widow George Leslie Riley retired wool merchant and Sybil Maud Streather (wife of Cecil Turner Streather)
to Lucy Riley widow George Leslie Riley retired wool merchant and Sybil Maud Streather (wife of Cecil Turner Streather)
to Lucy Riley widow George Leslie Riley retired wool merchant and Sybil Maud Streather (wife of Cecil Turner Streather)
to Lucy Wilson widow
to Lydia Crossley spinster
to Lydia Mason widow
to Mabel Ethel Bellamy spinster
to Mabel Grace Brown (wife of Edward Robert Lofthouse Brown)
to Mabel Grace Brown (wife of Edward Robert Lofthouse Brown)
to Mabel Jane Homer widow and Dorothy Hannah Homer spinster
to Mabel Jane Homer widow and Dorothy Hannah Homer spinster
to Mabel Nona Wright (wife of Percy Richard Wright)
to Mabel Nona Wright (wife of Percy Richard Wright)
to Mabel Sarah Milner widow
to Mabel Spence widow
to Mabel Whitelock (wife of George Clarence Harold Whitelock)
to Mabel Whitelock (wife of George Clarence Harold Whitelock)
to Maggie Healey (wife of Arthur Healey)
to Maggie Healey (wife of Arthur Healey)
to Maggie Lee (wife pf Harry Lee) and Herbert Atkinson solicitor
to Maggie Lee (wife pf Harry Lee) and Herbert Atkinson solicitor
to Maggie Lee (wife pf Harry Lee) and Herbert Atkinson solicitor
to Marcia Parry (wife of Edward Chapman Parry)
to Marcia Parry (wife of Edward Chapman Parry)
to Margaret Stevenson spinster and Hannah Ada Poppleton (wife of Wilfred Poppleton)
to Margaret Stevenson spinster and Hannah Ada Poppleton (wife of Wilfred Poppleton)
to Margaret Stevenson spinster and Hannah Ada Poppleton (wife of Wilfred Poppleton)
to Margaret Annie Greenhalgh (wife of Richard Greenhalgh)
to Margaret Annie Greenhalgh (wife of Richard Greenhalgh)
to Margaret Bradley widow
to Margaret Bryson Smith widow
to Margaret Gwendolen Renton widow
to Margaret Hannah Wilson widow
to Margaret Jane Furness (wife of Aubrey Furness)
to Margaret Jane Furness (wife of Aubrey Furness)
to Margaret Jean Jowitt widow Ronald Brockett Holden solicitor and Charles Scott Tullie company secretary
to Margaret Jean Jowitt widow Ronald Brockett Holden solicitor and Charles Scott Tullie company secretary
to Margaret Jean Jowitt widow Ronald Brockett Holden solicitor and Charles Scott Tullie company secretary
to Margaret Richardson spinster and Harold Pickering grocers assistant
to Margaret Richardson spinster and Harold Pickering grocers assistant
to Margaret Walker widow
to Margery Wrack spinster and Harold Wrack police-officer
to Margery Wrack spinster and Harold Wrack police-officer
to Marian Beatson and Lilian Beatson spinsters
to Marian Beatson and Lilian Beatson spinsters
to Marie Edith Daniel spinster
to Marie Fish spinster and John William Brentley estate agents clerk
to Marie Fish spinster and John William Brentley estate agents clerk
to Marion Gooder widow Albert Cecil Gooder inspecting engineer and Henry Scott Gooder commercial traveller
to Marion Gooder widow Albert Cecil Gooder inspecting engineer and Henry Scott Gooder commercial traveller
to Marion Gooder widow Albert Cecil Gooder inspecting engineer and Henry Scott Gooder commercial traveller
to Marion Robinson spinster
to Marjorie EvelmRamsbottom widow
to Marjorie Wilson spinster
to Martha Ann Lupton widow and Arthur Bland retired corn miller
to Martha Ann Lupton widow and Arthur Bland retired corn miller
to Martha Harrison spinster
to Martha Hartley spinster
to Martha Hubbard (wife of Arthur Hubbard) and the said Arthur Hubbard shoemaker
to Martha Hubbard (wife of Arthur Hubbard) and the said Arthur Hubbard shoemaker
to Martha Hubbard (wife of Arthur Hubbard) and the said Arthur Hubbard shoemaker
to Martha Olivant widow
to Mary Alice Croft widow
to Mary Alice Green widow Charles Edmund Green commercial traveller and Gladys Green spinster
to Mary Alice Green widow Charles Edmund Green commercial traveller and Gladys Green spinster
to Mary Alice Green widow Charles Edmund Green commercial traveller and Gladys Green spinster
to Mary Alice Homer widow
to Mary Ann Auton widow
to Mary Ann Cunnington married woman
to Mary Ann Hare widow
to Mary Ann Mathews widow
to Mary Ann Newbould (wife of Harry Newbould) and John Storey farmer
to Mary Ann Newbould (wife of Harry Newbould) and John Storey farmer
to Mary Ann Newbould (wife of Harry Newbould) and John Storey farmer
to Mary Ann Patrick widow and Francis Charles Patrick surveyor
to Mary Ann Patrick widow and Francis Charles Patrick surveyor
to Mary Ann Wetherill v widow and Ernest Smith commercial traveller
to Mary Ann Wetherill v widow and Ernest Smith commercial traveller
to Mary Beatrice Stonedale spinster
to Mary Catherine Edwards (wife of Alfred Edwards)
to Mary Catherine Edwards (wife of Alfred Edwards)
to Mary Constance Selwyn Pennington widow
to Mary Day widow
to Mary Edith Nattress widow and John Laws foreman warehouseman
to Mary Edith Nattress widow and John Laws foreman warehouseman
to Mary Elizabeth Blacker (wife of Gilbert Blacker)
to Mary Elizabeth Blacker (wife of Gilbert Blacker)
to Mary Elizabeth Blamires widow Arthur Renee Jones insurance broker and George William Smith chartered accountant
to Mary Elizabeth Blamires widow Arthur Renee Jones insurance broker and George William Smith chartered accountant
to Mary Elizabeth Blamires widow Arthur Renee Jones insurance broker and George William Smith chartered accountant
to Mary Elizabeth Dowson and Edith Talbot widows
to Mary Elizabeth Dowson and Edith Talbot widows
to Mary Elizabeth Gray spinster
to Mary Elizabeth Hutchinson widow
to Mary Elizabeth Judson widow
to Mary Elizabeth Kay widow Charles Hind Thompson company secretary and Mary Dorothea Thompson (wife of the said Charles Hind Thompson)
to Mary Elizabeth Kay widow Charles Hind Thompson company secretary and Mary Dorothea Thompson (wife of the said Charles Hind Thompson)
to Mary Elizabeth Kay widow Charles Hind Thompson company secretary and Mary Dorothea Thompson (wife of the said Charles Hind Thompson)
to Mary Elizabeth Kay widow Charles Hind Thompson company secretary and Mary Dorothea Thompson (wife of the said Charles Hind Thompson)
to Mary Elizabeth Shepherd widow
to Mary Elizabeth Sugden widow
to Mary Ellen Mills widow and Harold Denton Gowers local government officer
to Mary Ellen Mills widow and Harold Denton Gowers local government officer
to Mary Ellen Rudd widow and Florence Mary Rudd spinster
to Mary Ellen Rudd widow and Florence Mary Rudd spinster
to Mary Emma Renton spinster and George Reginald Hawkswell gentlemans outfitter
to Mary Emma Renton spinster and George Reginald Hawkswell gentlemans outfitter
to Mary Frances Buhner widow
to Mary Gill widow
to Mary Graves widow John Henry Graves commercial representative and Eric Christie Graves manufacturers manager
to Mary Graves widow John Henry Graves commercial representative and Eric Christie Graves manufacturers manager
to Mary Graves widow John Henry Graves commercial representative and Eric Christie Graves manufacturers manager
to Mary Hamilton widow
to Mary Hannah Gill widow and Rose Annie Wright (wife of Walter Charles Wright)
to Mary Hannah Gill widow and Rose Annie Wright (wife of Walter Charles Wright)
to Mary Hannah Gill widow and Rose Annie Wright (wife of Walter Charles Wright)
to Mary Helen Lupton widow
to Mary Hesleton spinster
to Mary Hopps Brodie (wife of Wallace Ian Brodie)
to Mary Hopps Brodie (wife of Wallace Ian Brodie)
to Mary Horsfall widow and Judith Dorothea Twisleton (wife of Francis Morphet Twisleton)
to Mary Horsfall widow and Judith Dorothea Twisleton (wife of Francis Morphet Twisleton)
to Mary Horsfall widow and Judith Dorothea Twisleton (wife of Francis Morphet Twisleton)
to Mary Jane Atkinson (wife of Edward Atkinson)
to Mary Jane Atkinson (wife of Edward Atkinson)
to Mary Jane Lund widow
to Mary Jane Rayner widow
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Mary Jane Souter spinster
to Mary Maria Ackrill widow
to Mary Maria Turner widow and Marjorie Sefton Francis married woman
to Mary Maria Turner widow and Marjorie Sefton Francis married woman
to Mary Scatchard widow
to Mary Smith widow and George Hubert Gill solicitor
to Mary Smith widow and George Hubert Gill solicitor
to Mary Spencer widow
to Mary Stewart widow and Norman Twidale solicitors managing clerk
to Mary Stewart widow and Norman Twidale solicitors managing clerk
to Mary Swales widow
to Mary Victoria Smith (wife of Harold Smith) and Alice Maugham (wife of John Maugham)
to Mary Victoria Smith (wife of Harold Smith) and Alice Maugham (wife of John Maugham)
to Mary Victoria Smith (wife of Harold Smith) and Alice Maugham (wife of John Maugham)
to Mary Victoria Smith (wife of Harold Smith) and Alice Maugham (wife of John Maugham)
to Mary Walton widow
to Matilda Lawson widow
to Matthew Henry Hornshaw John William Hornshaw and Charles Edwin Homshaw farmers
to Matthew Henry Hornshaw John William Hornshaw and Charles Edwin Homshaw farmers
to Matthew Henry Hornshaw John William Hornshaw and Charles Edwin Homshaw farmers
to Maud Simpkin spinster
to Maud Upton widow
to Maud Waddington widow
to Maurice Oldroyd Purdy mungo and shoddy manufacturer Bertram Mortimer incorporated accountant and Herbert Oldroyd accountants clerk
to Maurice Oldroyd Purdy mungo and shoddy manufacturer Bertram Mortimer incorporated accountant and Herbert Oldroyd accountants clerk
to Maurice Oldroyd Purdy mungo and shoddy manufacturer Bertram Mortimer incorporated accountant and Herbert Oldroyd accountants clerk
to Maurice Oldroyd Purdy shoddy manufacturer and Bertram Mortimer incorporated accountant
to Maurice Oldroyd Purdy shoddy manufacturer and Bertram Mortimer incorporated accountant
to May Barrett (wife of David Barrett)
to May Barrett (wife of David Barrett)
to May Crosthwaite widow and Harold Bell retired bank manager
to May Crosthwaite widow and Harold Bell retired bank manager
to May Guthrie spinster
to May Hare widow
to May Holloway widow
to May Rebecca mingham 19 December to Doris Valentine Harrison widow Harrison spinster and Edith Elizabeth Langner widow
to May Salisbury Watson widow and Ben Heselton bank manager
to May Salisbury Watson widow and Ben Heselton bank manager
to Midland Bank -Executor and Trustee Company Limited
to Midland Bank Executor and Trustee Company Limited Alured Walker furniture dealer and Stanley Granville Shaw colliery official
to Midland Bank Executor and Trustee Company Limited Alured Walker furniture dealer and Stanley Granville Shaw colliery official
to Midland Bank Executor and Trustee Company Limited and Abraham Cohen minister Hebrew United Congregational Church
to Midland Bank Executor and Trustee Company Limited and Haley Waterhouse crucible manufacturer
to Minnie Alice Knowles widow and Joseph Wadsworth accountant
to Minnie Alice Knowles widow and Joseph Wadsworth accountant
to Minnie Kenworthy widow
to Minnie Thornton widow
to Mona Winifred Fox single woman
to Montie Phillip Arnold solicitor attorney of Elsie Lily Emmerich (wife of Hugo Emmerich)
to Montie Phillip Arnold solicitor attorney of Elsie Lily Emmerich (wife of Hugo Emmerich)
to Montie Phillip Arnold solicitor attorney of Elsie Lily Emmerich (wife of Hugo Emmerich)
to Muriel Applegate spinster and Francis John Stewart Watts solicitor
to Muriel Applegate spinster and Francis John Stewart Watts solicitor
to Muriel Jessie Johnson spinster and Eric Ronald Johnson nurseryman
to Muriel Jessie Johnson spinster and Eric Ronald Johnson nurseryman
to Muriel Maude Till (wife of Joseph Allen Till) Lorna Mary Shaw (wife of Tom Shaw) and Donald Gordon Ineson solicitor
to Muriel Maude Till (wife of Joseph Allen Till) Lorna Mary Shaw (wife of Tom Shaw) and Donald Gordon Ineson solicitor
to Muriel Maude Till (wife of Joseph Allen Till) Lorna Mary Shaw (wife of Tom Shaw) and Donald Gordon Ineson solicitor
to Muriel Maude Till (wife of Joseph Allen Till) Lorna Mary Shaw (wife of Tom Shaw) and Donald Gordon Ineson solicitor
to Muriel Maude Till (wife of Joseph Allen Till) Lorna Mary Shaw (wife of Tom Shaw) and Donald Gordon Ineson solicitor
to Muriel Wilson spinster and Edward Duncan Taylor chartered accountant
to Muriel Wilson spinster and Edward Duncan Taylor chartered accountant
to Myrrha Metcalfe widow
to National Provincial Bank Limited and Gerald Cross secretary
to National Provincial Bank Limited and Hilda Gertrude Hendy widow
to National Provincial Bank Limited attorney of Edith Annie Wrather widow
to National Provincial Bank Limited the reverend Horace Spence clerk and Joe Douglas Munby solicitor
to National Provincial Bank Limited the reverend Horace Spence clerk and Joe Douglas Munby solicitor
to Nejlie Garth (wife of Enoch Garth)
to Nejlie Garth (wife of Enoch Garth)
to Nell Down widow
to Nellie Armon spinster
to Nellie Burton Wood spinster and Leonard Pritchard Robinson solicitor
to Nellie Burton Wood spinster and Leonard Pritchard Robinson solicitor
to Nellie Farnell (wife of John William Farnell) and the said John William Farnell estate agent
to Nellie Farnell (wife of John William Farnell) and the said John William Farnell estate agent
to Nellie Farnell (wife of John William Farnell) and the said John William Farnell estate agent
to Nellie Johnson spinster
to Nellie Schuster spinster
to Nellie Sharpe (wife of John Sharpe) and Christiana Shaftoe (wife of Frank Richardson Shaftoe)
to Nellie Sharpe (wife of John Sharpe) and Christiana Shaftoe (wife of Frank Richardson Shaftoe)
to Nellie Sharpe (wife of John Sharpe) and Christiana Shaftoe (wife of Frank Richardson Shaftoe)
to Nellie Sharpe (wife of John Sharpe) and Christiana Shaftoe (wife of Frank Richardson Shaftoe)
to Nellie Smith widow and Norman Sykes erector gasworks
to Nellie Smith widow and Norman Sykes erector gasworks
to Nellie Stuart widow and Elsie Stuart spinster
to Nellie Stuart widow and Elsie Stuart spinster
to Nicholas Crofton Maynard retired tea planter
to Norman Newsome blanket manufacturer
to Olive Alexandra Prince (wife of Sidney Prince)
to Olive Alexandra Prince (wife of Sidney Prince)
to Olive Allen widow
to Olive Mary Mallalieu (wife of Frank Mallalieu)
to Olive Mary Mallalieu (wife of Frank Mallalieu)
to Oswald Leo Chamberlain solicitor
to Oswald Tenant Sloan major HM army and Fanny Craven Davies widow
to Oswald Tenant Sloan major HM army and Fanny Craven Davies widow
to Oswald Tennant Sloan manufacturing chemist and John Wood Whitley chartered accountant
to Oswald Tennant Sloan manufacturing chemist and John Wood Whitley chartered accountant
to Patricia Irene Garrett (wife of Stanley Garrett) and Henson Hudson (wife of Victor George Hudson)
to Patricia Irene Garrett (wife of Stanley Garrett) and Henson Hudson (wife of Victor George Hudson)
to Patricia Irene Garrett (wife of Stanley Garrett) and Henson Hudson (wife of Victor George Hudson)
to Patricia Irene Garrett (wife of Stanley Garrett) and Henson Hudson (wife of Victor George Hudson)
to Paulina Refhtt widow
to Percival Kilpin Lawson engineer and Eva Mary Bevan widow
to Percival Kilpin Lawson engineer and Eva Mary Bevan widow
to Percy Bruce Elliott bank manager
to Percy Edward Jackson Frederick Jackson and Bertie Blacker farmers
to Percy Edward Jackson Frederick Jackson and Bertie Blacker farmers
to Percy Edward Jackson Frederick Jackson and Bertie Blacker farmers
to Percy Goodall Norton solicitor
to Percy Heworth Gill dairyman
to Percy William Roberts taxi proprietor and Clifford Reynard estate agents managing clerk
to Percy William Roberts taxi proprietor and Clifford Reynard estate agents managing clerk
to Peter John Dale retired railway porter
to Peter Watson Joseph Watson and Harry Watson builders
to Peter Watson Joseph Watson and Harry Watson builders
to Peter Watson Joseph Watson and Harry Watson builders
to Philip George Cambray engineer and Bertha Amy Camb ray spinster
to Philip George Cambray engineer and Bertha Amy Camb ray spinster
to Philip Herbert Douthwaite schoolmaster and Alice Cummings spinster
to Philip Herbert Douthwaite schoolmaster and Alice Cummings spinster
to Phoebe Theresa Staples and Louisa Jaggar widows and Mabel Jane Selley (wife of Cecil Moorcroft Selley)
to Phoebe Theresa Staples and Louisa Jaggar widows and Mabel Jane Selley (wife of Cecil Moorcroft Selley)
to Phoebe Theresa Staples and Louisa Jaggar widows and Mabel Jane Selley (wife of Cecil Moorcroft Selley)
to Phoebe Theresa Staples and Louisa Jaggar widows and Mabel Jane Selley (wife of Cecil Moorcroft Selley)
to Phyllis Annie Holmes (wife of Reginald Holmes) and Norman Alexander Foster solicitor
to Phyllis Annie Holmes (wife of Reginald Holmes) and Norman Alexander Foster solicitor
to Phyllis Annie Holmes (wife of Reginald Holmes) and Norman Alexander Foster solicitor
to Phyllis Marjorie Beckwith (wife of Norman Henry Beckwith)
to Phyllis Marjorie Beckwith (wife of Norman Henry Beckwith)
to Phyllis Norma Bambury spinster
to Pollie Marshall widow and Albert Bennett Sergeant undertaker
to Pollie Marshall widow and Albert Bennett Sergeant undertaker
to Ralph Gilson Elliott gentleman of the Bank of England
to Ralph Sanderson Elmes university lecturer and Marguerite Eileen Elmes spinster
to Ralph Sanderson Elmes university lecturer and Marguerite Eileen Elmes spinster
to Raphael Perlee James Rutherford medical practitioner and Eric Hugo Thomas Rutherford surgeon
to Raphael Perlee James Rutherford medical practitioner and Eric Hugo Thomas Rutherford surgeon
to Raymond Reid car battery worker
to Raymond Wilson and John Rhodes Wilson woollen manufacturers
to Raymond Wilson and John Rhodes Wilson woollen manufacturers
to Reginald Alfred Entwistle cafe proprietor
to Reginald Charles Easterbrook solicitor
to Reginald Eric Stanley Matson taxi driver
to Reginald Horace Smith wool merchant and Hilda Mav Davis (wife of Cvril Davis)
to Reginald Horace Smith wool merchant and Hilda Mav Davis (wife of Cvril Davis)
to Reginald Horace Smith wool merchant and Hilda Mav Davis (wife of Cvril Davis)
to Reginald Priestley weighbridgeman Marjorie Priestley and Editha Priestley spinsters and Harry Clifford Bowling solicitor
to Reginald Priestley weighbridgeman Marjorie Priestley and Editha Priestley spinsters and Harry Clifford Bowling solicitor
to Reginald Priestley weighbridgeman Marjorie Priestley and Editha Priestley spinsters and Harry Clifford Bowling solicitor
to Reginald Priestley weighbridgeman Marjorie Priestley and Editha Priestley spinsters and Harry Clifford Bowling solicitor
to Richard Henry Marsh wages clerk
to Richard Paley Kendrew joiner
to Richard Senior haulage contractor
to Richard Stocker Carey surgeon Violet Carey spinster and Frances Maria Knell Wright (wife of James Eric Wright)
to Richard Stocker Carey surgeon Violet Carey spinster and Frances Maria Knell Wright (wife of James Eric Wright)
to Richard Stocker Carey surgeon Violet Carey spinster and Frances Maria Knell Wright (wife of James Eric Wright)
to Richard Stocker Carey surgeon Violet Carey spinster and Frances Maria Knell Wright (wife of James Eric Wright)
to Richard Thomas Storr butcher
to Richard Wheen Nicholson bank cashier and Leonard Sampson farmer
to Richard Wheen Nicholson bank cashier and Leonard Sampson farmer
to Robert -Boyd Menzies estate agent and Frank Herbert Makins departmental manager
to Robert -Boyd Menzies estate agent and Frank Herbert Makins departmental manager
to Robert Hamilton Carling art dealer and Ethel Cubey (wife of Thomas Henry Cubey)
to Robert Hamilton Carling art dealer and Ethel Cubey (wife of Thomas Henry Cubey)
to Robert Hamilton Carling art dealer and Ethel Cubey (wife of Thomas Henry Cubey)
to Robert Ingham Waddington retired hotel porter
to Robert Jackson taxi proprietor Arthur Jackson joiner and Harold Sigston Thompson solicitor
to Robert Jackson taxi proprietor Arthur Jackson joiner and Harold Sigston Thompson solicitor
to Robert Jackson taxi proprietor Arthur Jackson joiner and Harold Sigston Thompson solicitor
to Robert John Camm retired farmer ? and Emily Susannah Camm spinster
to Robert John Camm retired farmer ? and Emily Susannah Camm spinster
to Robert Kirk Broader estate agent and John William Bielby tobacconist
to Robert Kirk Broader estate agent and John William Bielby tobacconist
to Robert Lancaster retired railway signalman and Irwin Beaumont railway clerk
to Robert Lancaster retired railway signalman and Irwin Beaumont railway clerk
to Robert Moss compositor
to Robert Shiell Morris medical practitioner and Bertram Arthur Morris engineer
to Robert Shiell Morris medical practitioner and Bertram Arthur Morris engineer
to Robert Waddell engineer and John Guard Kingford Smale solicitor
to Robert Waddell engineer and John Guard Kingford Smale solicitor
to Robert Wellock retired farmer
to Robert Wilfrid Crosby chemist
to Roger Kirkup solicitor
to Roland Alderson solicitors clerk and Fred Skinner gardener
to Roland Alderson solicitors clerk and Fred Skinner gardener
to Roland Meredith Dawson builder and Harold Sigston Thompson solicitor
to Roland Meredith Dawson builder and Harold Sigston Thompson solicitor
to Ronald James Aked solicitors clerk Emily Pendleton and Louisa Pendleton spinsters
to Ronald James Aked solicitors clerk Emily Pendleton and Louisa Pendleton spinsters
to Ronald James Aked solicitors clerk Emily Pendleton and Louisa Pendleton spinsters
to Rosa Wrigglesworth (wife of Albert Wrigglesworth) and Richard Salmon bus driver
to Rosa Wrigglesworth (wife of Albert Wrigglesworth) and Richard Salmon bus driver
to Rosa Wrigglesworth (wife of Albert Wrigglesworth) and Richard Salmon bus driver
to Rosamond Elliot spinster
to Rose Ann Field widow
to Rose Ellen Cooke spinster
to Rose Ellen Leng widow
to Rose Emma Slater spinster and Roland Alderson solicitors clerk
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Rose Emma Slater spinster and Roland Alderson solicitors clerk
to Rose Helena Newbould widow
to Rose Wilson spinster
to Rosina Jane Hiller widow
to Ruth Greenwood widow
to Ruth Innes Coghlan widow
to Ruth Margaret Richmond widow and Marion Whitwell (wife of Arthur Percy Whitwell)
to Ruth Margaret Richmond widow and Marion Whitwell (wife of Arthur Percy Whitwell)
to Ruth Margaret Richmond widow and Marion Whitwell (wife of Arthur Percy Whitwell)
to Samuel Benson poultry farmer
to Sarah Adeline Rogers widow
to Sarah Ann Gough widow and Douglas Green solicitor
to Sarah Ann Gough widow and Douglas Green solicitor
to Sarah Ann Oxley Woods widow William Ernest Woods solicitor George Appleby Woods linen draper and Muriel Mary Downey (wife of Charles Edward Downey)
to Sarah Ann Oxley Woods widow William Ernest Woods solicitor George Appleby Woods linen draper and Muriel Mary Downey (wife of Charles Edward Downey)
to Sarah Ann Oxley Woods widow William Ernest Woods solicitor George Appleby Woods linen draper and Muriel Mary Downey (wife of Charles Edward Downey)
to Sarah Ann Oxley Woods widow William Ernest Woods solicitor George Appleby Woods linen draper and Muriel Mary Downey (wife of Charles Edward Downey)
to Sarah Ann Oxley Woods widow William Ernest Woods solicitor George Appleby Woods linen draper and Muriel Mary Downey (wife of Charles Edward Downey)
to Sarah Ann Simpson widow
to Sarah Annie Kay spinster
to Sarah Ballantyne widow and Marian Cecilia Smith (wife of John Cyril Smith)
to Sarah Ballantyne widow and Marian Cecilia Smith (wife of John Cyril Smith)
to Sarah Ballantyne widow and Marian Cecilia Smith (wife of John Cyril Smith)
to Sarah Greetham widow
to Sarah Harriet Martin widow
to Sarah Lilian Glover (wife of Sidney Arthur William Glover)
to Sarah Lilian Glover (wife of Sidney Arthur William Glover)
to Sarah Wright widow
to Selina Lee widow
to Selina Mary Elizabeth Smith widow
to settled land) Lancaster 10 July to Doreen Constance Stackhouse widow and Muriel Etheline Frances Stackhouse spinster
to settled land) Lancaster 10 July to Doreen Constance Stackhouse widow and Muriel Etheline Frances Stackhouse spinster
to settled land) London 9 May to Ethel Mary Thompson spinster and Frank Wilson farmer
to settled land) London 9 May to Ethel Mary Thompson spinster and Frank Wilson farmer
to settled land) Wakefield 30 March to Herbert Cordingley woollen manufacturer and Joseph Prince insurance companys assistant local manager
to settled land) Wakefield 30 March to Herbert Cordingley woollen manufacturer and Joseph Prince insurance companys assistant local manager
to Sidney Gale Poof butler
to Sidney Naylor Dickinson architect
to Sophia Anderson widow and Thomas Edward Barker butcher
to Sophia Anderson widow and Thomas Edward Barker butcher
to Stanley Harvey Rixon school teacher
to Stanley Parsons retired engineer and William Henry Brocklehurst master printer
to Stanley Parsons retired engineer and William Henry Brocklehurst master printer
to Stanley Verity draper and Emily Walker widow
to Stanley Verity draper and Emily Walker widow
to Stanley Wood railway clerk and Charles Kendall Phillips solicitor
to Stanley Wood railway clerk and Charles Kendall Phillips solicitor
to Stephanie Martin spinster
to Stuart Jameson Tattersall retired cotton spinner
to Susannah Wilkin McNamara widow
to Susie Christine Bickle spinster and Lilian Alice Bickle widow
to Susie Christine Bickle spinster and Lilian Alice Bickle widow
to Sybil Bateman Peregrine (wife of Edgar Bickerstaffe Peregrine) and the said Edgar Bickerstaffe Peregrine bank clerk
to Sybil Bateman Peregrine (wife of Edgar Bickerstaffe Peregrine) and the said Edgar Bickerstaffe Peregrine bank clerk
to Sybil Bateman Peregrine (wife of Edgar Bickerstaffe Peregrine) and the said Edgar Bickerstaffe Peregrine bank clerk
to Sydney Addyman farmer and Annie Louisa Addyman spinster
to Sydney Addyman farmer and Annie Louisa Addyman spinster
to Sydney Barker Mason company director and John Edward Addison Tetley solicitor
to Sydney Barker Mason company director and John Edward Addison Tetley solicitor
to Sydney Edwin Watson musician
to Sylvia Thompson Leigh widow
to The National Provincial Bank Limited Blanche Mary Toogood widow and Joan Evans Atkinson (wife of John Evans Atkinson)
to The National Provincial Bank Limited Blanche Mary Toogood widow and Joan Evans Atkinson (wife of John Evans Atkinson)
to The National Provincial Bank Limited Blanche Mary Toogood widow and Joan Evans Atkinson (wife of John Evans Atkinson)
to The Public Trustee and Edward Brown company director
to The Public Trustee and Maria Ann Stewart widow
to the reverend Aubrey Rothwell Hay Johnson clerk
to the reverend Stephen Eric Arnold clerk
to the reverend Walter Harold Clay clerk
to the right reverend Douglas Henry Crick clerk and Henry Cooper Scott solicitor
to the right reverend Douglas Henry Crick clerk and Henry Cooper Scott solicitor
to the said Alexander Maclean post-office employee
to the said Alfred Beer grocer
to the said Alfred Thomas Simeon Edward Reed retired schoolmaster
to the said Alfred Wright Sadler farmer
to the said Amos Wilkinson retired corporation official
to the said Andrew Wilson engineer
to the said Anthony Yates woollen manufacturer
to the said Arthur Grazebrook Roberts retired engineer
to the said Augustus Frederick Dimmock doctor of medicine
to the said Charles Bruce Shields grocer
to the said Charles Henry Milbum surgeon and Gwynaeth Mary -Gleadow Milbum spinster and Thomas Cathrick Jackson solicitor
to the said Charles Henry Milbum surgeon and Gwynaeth Mary -Gleadow Milbum spinster and Thomas Cathrick Jackson solicitor
to the said Charles Henry Milbum surgeon and Gwynaeth Mary -Gleadow Milbum spinster and Thomas Cathrick Jackson solicitor
to the said Charles Leng fruiterer
to the said Denis Arthur Varley squadron-leader RAF
to the said Donald Stephenson Morley decorator
to the said Edward Taglietti radio and general dealer
to the said Edward Tippey joiner
to the said Edwin Grason Pickering retired commercial traveller and Wilfred Montagu Lawson draper
to the said Edwin Grason Pickering retired commercial traveller and Wilfred Montagu Lawson draper
to the said Ernest Harman fishmonger
to the said Francis Hardisty messenger Ministry of Supply
to the said Francis Henry Bartho master hairdresser and Francis Trenam Bartho electrical engineer
to the said Francis Henry Bartho master hairdresser and Francis Trenam Bartho electrical engineer
to the said Franis Barry retired licensed victualler
to the said Frank Mallalieu butchers manager
to the said Fred Jackson manager
to the said Fred Knowles market gardener
to the said Frederick Ernest Birkby company director
to the said Frederick Shaw Ainley retired medical practitioner
to the said Frederick Shaw night watchman
to the said Frederick William Trenholme commercial traveller
to the said George Arthur Ledger company managing director and Betty Gibbins (wife of William Leighton Gibbins)
to the said George Arthur Ledger company managing director and Betty Gibbins (wife of William Leighton Gibbins)
to the said George Arthur Ledger company managing director and Betty Gibbins (wife of William Leighton Gibbins)
to the said George Campbell retired marine engineer and Robert Philip Campbell architect
to the said George Campbell retired marine engineer and Robert Philip Campbell architect
to the said George Foster milk dealer
to the said George Gibb Walker retired tobacconist
to the said George Henry Ireland retired builder and Florence Mary Ireland spinster
to the said George Henry Ireland retired builder and Florence Mary Ireland spinster
to the said George Rhodes supervising clerk ministry of works
to the said George Spencer retired estate agent
to the said George Whitfield turf accountant
to the said Harold Albert Boyes civil servant
to the said Harold Dixon Hill auctioneer and Walter Parsons brewers timekeeper
to the said Harold Dixon Hill auctioneer and Walter Parsons brewers timekeeper
to the said Harold Druce civil servant
to the said Harold Green war department clerk
to the said Harold Moore motor accessory factor
to the said Harry Albert Ingram farmer
to the said Harry Frank retired domestic gardener
to the said Henry Bradley fruiterer
to the said Henry Johnson Peaeock retired HM inspector of factories
to the said Henry Leopold Barnett hotel proprietor
to the said Henry Mark Cleator civil servant and Peter Ormerod Ashworth solicitor
to the said Henry Mark Cleator civil servant and Peter Ormerod Ashworth solicitor
to the said Herbert Holroyd retired brick manufacturer and Harry Beeley Burrows solicitor
to the said Herbert Holroyd retired brick manufacturer and Harry Beeley Burrows solicitor
to the said Herbert Little cashier
to the said Hyman Crook furrier
to the said James Alane Coupland surgeon
to the said James Samuel Stone hospital attendant
to the said James TinsdiU woollen merchant and Annie Foggitt spinster
to the said James TinsdiU woollen merchant and Annie Foggitt spinster
to the said James William Clapham corporation meter inspector
to the said James Wrigglesworth and Edgar Haiold Wrigglesworth export merchants
to the said James Wrigglesworth and Edgar Haiold Wrigglesworth export merchants
to the said John Arthur Whiteoak retired schoolmaster
to the said John Charles Pearson retired grocer
to the said John Edward Bridges com merchants traveller
to the said John Fryer of no occupation
to the said John Gill retired railway clerk
to the said John Gledhill Spence retired shipping companys manager
to the said John Henry Turner retired platelayer
to the said John Joseph Redpath commercial traveller
to the said John Thomas Parkinson retired civil servant
to the said John Thomas Taylor retired newsagent and Evelyn Seanor (wife of John Seanor)
to the said John Thomas Taylor retired newsagent and Evelyn Seanor (wife of John Seanor)
to the said John Thomas Taylor retired newsagent and Evelyn Seanor (wife of John Seanor)
to the said John William Clapham retired shoemaker
to the said John William Harper farmer Hubert Victor Hare-Gill bank clerk and Gwendolyn May Claudia Hare-Gill spinster
to the said John William Harper farmer Hubert Victor Hare-Gill bank clerk and Gwendolyn May Claudia Hare-Gill spinster
to the said John William Harper farmer Hubert Victor Hare-Gill bank clerk and Gwendolyn May Claudia Hare-Gill spinster
to the said John William Knowles of no occupation and Elsie Gertrude Hamilton married woman
to the said John William Knowles of no occupation and Elsie Gertrude Hamilton married woman
to the said John Young medical practitioner
to the said Joseph Moore corporation employee
to the said Joseph Moore retired police-officer and James Thorpe retired railway clerk
to the said Joseph Moore retired police-officer and James Thorpe retired railway clerk
to the said Laurence Kelly captain HM army
to the said Lazarus Plotkin tailor and Esther Jean Turner single woman
to the said Lazarus Plotkin tailor and Esther Jean Turner single woman
to the said Leopold Josephs manufacturers agent
to the said Lewis Harris diamond merchant Sidney Joseph Harris catering manager and Benno Pearlman solicitor
to the said Lewis Harris diamond merchant Sidney Joseph Harris catering manager and Benno Pearlman solicitor
to the said Lewis Harris diamond merchant Sidney Joseph Harris catering manager and Benno Pearlman solicitor
to the said Lewis Kaye Garner retired woollen representative and William Augustus Thompson accountant
to the said Lewis Kaye Garner retired woollen representative and William Augustus Thompson accountant
to the said Ralph Carr Boston hosier and Joseph Middleton retired solicitors clerk
to the said Ralph Carr Boston hosier and Joseph Middleton retired solicitors clerk
to the said Reginald Childers Culling Carr retired civil servant and Herbert Reginald Culling Carr flight-lieutenant RAF
to the said Reginald Childers Culling Carr retired civil servant and Herbert Reginald Culling Carr flight-lieutenant RAF
to the said Robert Fenwick railway goods foreman
to the said Robert Gordon Smith retired contractor and Dordthy Harrison spinster
to the said Robert Gordon Smith retired contractor and Dordthy Harrison spinster
to the said Robert Linscott Johns civil servant
to the said Robert Wigglesworth of no occupation and Albert Preston tailor
to the said Robert Wigglesworth of no occupation and Albert Preston tailor
to the said Sam Edward Middleton Hey musician
to the said Thomas Adair retired merchants agent
to the said Thomas Porter company director William Hill Porter company secretary and Thomas Douglas Porter automobile engineer
to the said Thomas Porter company director William Hill Porter company secretary and Thomas Douglas Porter automobile engineer
to the said Thomas Porter company director William Hill Porter company secretary and Thomas Douglas Porter automobile engineer
to the said Thomas William Monk-house retired insurance broker
to the said Victor Emmanuel Pink company director and Frederick Owen Goodman solicitor
to the said Victor Emmanuel Pink company director and Frederick Owen Goodman solicitor
to the said Walter Birch post office overseer
to the said Walter Gooderidge of no occupation
to the said Walter Hill general dealer and Harry Hemingway grocer
to the said Walter Hill general dealer and Harry Hemingway grocer
to the said Walter Meek Walker municipal clerk
to the said Walter Thurston of no occupation and Constance Maria Groves spinster
to the said Walter Thurston of no occupation and Constance Maria Groves spinster
to the said Wilfrid Robertshaw consulting automobile engineer and Bernard Kilminster Cox solicitor
to the said Wilfrid Robertshaw consulting automobile engineer and Bernard Kilminster Cox solicitor
to the said William Andrew Kershaw retired bank manager
to the said William Arthur Walker of ho occupation
to the said William Frederick Coulson retired butcher and Jabez Butterworth and James Wilkinson solicitors
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to the said William Frederick Coulson retired butcher and Jabez Butterworth and James Wilkinson solicitors
to the said William Frederick Coulson retired butcher and Jabez Butterworth and James Wilkinson solicitors
to the said William Harris Ferrand of no occupation and Vera Slingsby widow
to the said William Harris Ferrand of no occupation and Vera Slingsby widow
to the said William Harrison solicitor
to the said William Henry Mills civil servant
to the said William James Hudson ironmonger
to the said William Mason Richardson furnisher
to the said William Peaker retired school teacher
to the said William Wilkinson fanner
to the said Wilse Armitage vehicle examiner
to The Yorkshire Insurance Company Limited
to Thomas Arthur Gardner general labourer
to Thomas Beaumont dental surgeon Mary Earnshaw and Rebecca Wright Watson spinsters
to Thomas Beaumont dental surgeon Mary Earnshaw and Rebecca Wright Watson spinsters
to Thomas Beaumont dental surgeon Mary Earnshaw and Rebecca Wright Watson spinsters
to Thomas Charles Griffiths garage proprietor
to Thomas Cooper retired hairdresser
to Thomas Dodsworth Whitfield commission agent
to Thomas Harold Mallinson methodist minister Percival Mallinson warehouse foreman and Wilfred Mallinson retired woollen manufacturer
to Thomas Harold Mallinson methodist minister Percival Mallinson warehouse foreman and Wilfred Mallinson retired woollen manufacturer
to Thomas Harold Mallinson methodist minister Percival Mallinson warehouse foreman and Wilfred Mallinson retired woollen manufacturer
to Thomas Hopkinson sorting clerk and Harry Haw farmer
to Thomas Hopkinson sorting clerk and Harry Haw farmer
to Thomas Iveson farmer
to Thomas Kirk farmer and butcher and Roland Alderson solicitors clerk
to Thomas Kirk farmer and butcher and Roland Alderson solicitors clerk
to Thomas Luke Abbott surveyors'derk and Florence Annie Abbott widow
to Thomas Luke Abbott surveyors'derk and Florence Annie Abbott widow
to Thomas Percy Douglas Marshall retired woollen manufacturer
to Thomas Percy Douglas Marshall retired woollen manufacturer
to Thomas Reuben Clifford Mawson cashier and Dorothy Maria Sutton (wife of Frederick Norman Sutton)
to Thomas Reuben Clifford Mawson cashier and Dorothy Maria Sutton (wife of Frederick Norman Sutton)
to Thomas Reuben Clifford Mawson cashier and Dorothy Maria Sutton (wife of Frederick Norman Sutton)
to Thomas Selby estate agent
to Thomas William Prickett shipowner Constance Ruby Atkinson spinster and Harry Herbert Sanderson solicitor
to Thomas William Prickett shipowner Constance Ruby Atkinson spinster and Harry Herbert Sanderson solicitor
to Thomas William Prickett shipowner Constance Ruby Atkinson spinster and Harry Herbert Sanderson solicitor
to Thornton Brook coal merchant and Alice Priestley (wife of Edford Priestley)
to Thornton Brook coal merchant and Alice Priestley (wife of Edford Priestley)
to Thornton Brook coal merchant and Alice Priestley (wife of Edford Priestley)
to Tom Boddy plumber and Harold Dawson engine driver
to Tom Boddy plumber and Harold Dawson engine driver
to Tom Dicken Bertram accountant and Andrew Thompson retired grocer
to Tom Dicken Bertram accountant and Andrew Thompson retired grocer
to Tom Scott retired bank official
to Ursula Simpson (wife of Herbert Simpson)
to Ursula Simpson (wife of Herbert Simpson)
to Vera Goodwyn Cellier widow
to Vernon Vincent Watson engineer and Christine Watson (wife of the said Vernon Vincent Watson)
to Vernon Vincent Watson engineer and Christine Watson (wife of the said Vernon Vincent Watson)
to Vernon Vincent Watson engineer and Christine Watson (wife of the said Vernon Vincent Watson)
to Victor John Greenwood retired colonel HM army
to Victor John Greenwood retired colonel HM army and Arthur Percy Whitwell solicitor
to Victor John Greenwood retired colonel HM army and Arthur Percy Whitwell solicitor
to Victor Percival Brewerton Goodbum painter
to Vida Mary Jackson widow and Eileen Kate Marguerite Crawshaw widow
to Vida Mary Jackson widow and Eileen Kate Marguerite Crawshaw widow
to Violet Amelia Holloway spinster
to Violet Atkinson Spence widow and John Robert Spence locomotive engineer
to Violet Atkinson Spence widow and John Robert Spence locomotive engineer
to Violet Forster Elsom (wife of George Elsom)
to Violet Forster Elsom (wife of George Elsom)
to Violet Lyon (wife of Jack Edward Parmenter Lyon)
to Violet Lyon (wife of Jack Edward Parmenter Lyon)
to Walter James Poulter schoolmaster
to Walter John Brice Curtis air commodore RAF
to Walter Milnes retired master dyer and Stanley Parsons retired master ironmonger
to Walter Milnes retired master dyer and Stanley Parsons retired master ironmonger
to Walter Morris farm foreman
to Walter Preston Barrett of no occupation
to Walter Robb electrical engineer
to Walter Wade Jackson cost accountantand Fred Poole Barvvick accountancy clerk
to Walter Wade Jackson cost accountantand Fred Poole Barvvick accountancy clerk
to Walter Weltman hairdresser
to Westminster Bank Limited Humphrey St John Coghlan ironmaster and Richard St John Coghlan furniture designer
to Westminster Bank Limited Humphrey St John Coghlan ironmaster and Richard St John Coghlan furniture designer
to Wilfred Dawson leading-aircraftman RAF Arthur Dawson chartered accountant and Campbell Deas Fraser chemist
to Wilfred Dawson leading-aircraftman RAF Arthur Dawson chartered accountant and Campbell Deas Fraser chemist
to Wilfred Dawson leading-aircraftman RAF Arthur Dawson chartered accountant and Campbell Deas Fraser chemist
to Wilfred Forster Gibson solicitor
to Wilfred Joseph Bowgett postman
to Wilfred Rogers warehouseman
to Wilfrid Clough engineer and Bertram Lyttleton Victor Chew assurance inspector
to Wilfrid Clough engineer and Bertram Lyttleton Victor Chew assurance inspector
to Wilfrid Edmund Lawrence bank accountant and Margaret Agnes Barber spinster
to Wilfrid Edmund Lawrence bank accountant and Margaret Agnes Barber spinster
to Wilfrid Thomas Hayward solicitor Robert Lauder company director and Harry John Sargeant chartered accountant
to Wilfrid Thomas Hayward solicitor Robert Lauder company director and Harry John Sargeant chartered accountant
to Wilfrid Thomas Hayward solicitor Robert Lauder company director and Harry John Sargeant chartered accountant
to William Arthur Dixon bank official
to William Augustus Thompson accountant
to William Augustus Thompson accountant
to William Augustus Thompson accountant
to William Barton retired shop manager
to William Blackburn farmer and Ruth Hare (wife of Philip Henry Hare)
to William Blackburn farmer and Ruth Hare (wife of Philip Henry Hare)
to William Blackburn farmer and Ruth Hare (wife of Philip Henry Hare)
to William Dawson Woodall retired porter and Samuel Judd doorkeeper
to William Dawson Woodall retired porter and Samuel Judd doorkeeper
to William Ellis retired foreman
to William Ernest Abbott farmer
to William Ernest Woods solicitor George Appleby Woods linen draper and Muriel Mary Downey (wife of Charles Edward Downey)
to William Ernest Woods solicitor George Appleby Woods linen draper and Muriel Mary Downey (wife of Charles Edward Downey)
to William Ernest Woods solicitor George Appleby Woods linen draper and Muriel Mary Downey (wife of Charles Edward Downey)
to William Ernest Woods solicitor George Appleby Woods linen draper and Muriel Mary Downey (wife of Charles Edward Downey)
to William Frederick Cook civil servant
to William George James Lawson savings bank actuary
to William Henry Barker wholesale draper
to William Henry Marshall civil servant and Ernest John Marshall clerk
to William Henry Marshall civil servant and Ernest John Marshall clerk
to William James Hudson company director
to William Jump retired schoolmaster
to William Kirk Hewson chartered accountant
to William Lewis gardener
to William Liddell Hann solicitor and the said reverend William Liddell Hann retired methodist minister
to William Liddell Hann solicitor and the said reverend William Liddell Hann retired methodist minister
to William Marshall Hargreaves squadron leader RAF Elizabeth Agnes Hargreaves widow and Francis Norman Hargreaves flight-lieutenant RAF
to William Marshall Hargreaves squadron leader RAF Elizabeth Agnes Hargreaves widow and Francis Norman Hargreaves flight-lieutenant RAF
to William Marshall Hargreaves squadron leader RAF Elizabeth Agnes Hargreaves widow and Francis Norman Hargreaves flight-lieutenant RAF
to William Merritt Scaife farmer
to William Miles Harrison agricultural engineer
to William Morley Wilson accountant and Henry Leslie Wilson company director
to William Morley Wilson accountant and Henry Leslie Wilson company director
to William Mosley Perfect farmer
to William Pearson incorporated accountant and John Ratcliffe Sampson solicitor
to William Pearson incorporated accountant and John Ratcliffe Sampson solicitor
to William Platt newsagent
to William Scaife farmer
to William Scott Webster coal exporter
to William Thomas Wood and Richard Atkinson Wood farmers
to William Thomas Wood and Richard Atkinson Wood farmers
to Willie Gallimore textile manager
to Willie Hutchinson plumber and Edwin Richmond foreman twine spinner
to Willie Hutchinson plumber and Edwin Richmond foreman twine spinner
to Willie Roberts removal contractors representative
to Willie Vincent Holdroyd retired manager and Martha Holdroyd widow
to Willie Vincent Holdroyd retired manager and Martha Holdroyd widow
to Wilson Armitage retired hatter and Bertha Armitage spinster
to Wilson Armitage retired hatter and Bertha Armitage spinster
to Winifred Hart (wife of Godfrey Charles Hart) Gertrude Beckett (wife of John Condliff Taite Beckett) and Alfred Marshall Bentley chartered accountant
to Winifred Hart (wife of Godfrey Charles Hart) Gertrude Beckett (wife of John Condliff Taite Beckett) and Alfred Marshall Bentley chartered accountant
to Winifred Hart (wife of Godfrey Charles Hart) Gertrude Beckett (wife of John Condliff Taite Beckett) and Alfred Marshall Bentley chartered accountant
to Winifred Hart (wife of Godfrey Charles Hart) Gertrude Beckett (wife of John Condliff Taite Beckett) and Alfred Marshall Bentley chartered accountant
to Winifred Kish and Elizabeth f Kish widows
to Winifred Kish and Elizabeth f Kish widows
to Winifred Knight widow
to Winifred Lavina Sewell (wife of Fred Sewell) Effecrs ?272 13s lid
to Zedbiah Jackson widow
to Zoe Augusta Cribb spinster
to Zoe Phyllis James spinster
to' Ivan Charles Winn Scase civil servant
to- William Gilbert Franklin commercial- traveller
to-Michael Whitaker civil servant and Cecil Newstead solicitor '????
to-Michael Whitaker civil servant and Cecil Newstead solicitor '????
toEdith Isabel Rock I (wife of Arthur Samuel Rock)
toEdith Isabel Rock I (wife of Arthur Samuel Rock)
toGerard Louis D'Abo managing director of Ham-bros Bank Limited
Tom Craddock retired clerk of works and Christopher Craddock retired hairdresser
Tom Craddock retired clerk of works and Christopher Craddock retired hairdresser
Tom Watson Hymas and James Herbert Hymas builders and James Francis Mountain clerk
Tom Watson Hymas and James Herbert Hymas builders and James Francis Mountain clerk
Tom Watson Hymas and James Herbert Hymas builders and James Francis Mountain clerk
tothe said Frederick Joseph Cooper of no occupation
Valentine Lancaster sexton and Beatrice Prince widow
Valentine Lancaster sexton and Beatrice Prince widow
Vera Hirst Hansson a (wife of Oscar Theodore Hansson)
Vera Hirst Hansson a (wife of Oscar Theodore Hansson)
Victor Arthur Kershaw librarian and dame Constance Lilian Bain v(wife of sir Albert Ernest Bain K B E )
Victor Arthur Kershaw librarian and dame Constance Lilian Bain v(wife of sir Albert Ernest Bain K B E )
Victor Arthur Kershaw librarian and dame Constance Lilian Bain v(wife of sir Albert Ernest Bain K B E )
Walter Ashby commercial clerk and Leonard Cattaneo solicitors clerk
Walter Ashby commercial clerk and Leonard Cattaneo solicitors clerk
Walter Scruton solicitor and JohnHutchinson electrical engineer
Walter Scruton solicitor and JohnHutchinson electrical engineer
Walter Topham solicitor and Irene Dorothy Green spinster
Walter Topham solicitor and Irene Dorothy Green spinster
Walter Topliam solicitor and Charles Gilson Staniforth miller
Walter Topliam solicitor and Charles Gilson Staniforth miller
Westminster Bank Limited and Arthur Edward Potter retired inspector indian educational service
Wilfred Forster Gibson solicitor and Mabel Gibson widow
Wilfred Forster Gibson solicitor and Mabel Gibson widow
Wiliam Ernest Dawson newsagent and Walter Hainsworth grocer
Wiliam Ernest Dawson newsagent and Walter Hainsworth grocer
William Brayshaw gentleman and Harriet Hughes (wife of Walter William Hughes)
William Brayshaw gentleman and Harriet Hughes (wife of Walter William Hughes)
William Brayshaw gentleman and Harriet Hughes (wife of Walter William Hughes)
William Dale farmer and Herbert Knowlson draper
William Dale farmer and Herbert Knowlson draper
William Ernest Linfoot retired engineer Reginald Craven lecturer and Elsie Craven spinster
William Ernest Linfoot retired engineer Reginald Craven lecturer and Elsie Craven spinster
William Ernest Linfoot retired engineer Reginald Craven lecturer and Elsie Craven spinster
William Ernest Woods linen draper and William Ernest Woods (the younger) solicitor
William Ernest Woods linen draper and William Ernest Woods (the younger) solicitor
William Frederick Sinclair stationer Joseph Coulson Lockwood dentist and George Broadbent Ingham accountant
William Frederick Sinclair stationer Joseph Coulson Lockwood dentist and George Broadbent Ingham accountant
William Frederick Sinclair stationer Joseph Coulson Lockwood dentist and George Broadbent Ingham accountant
William Huson Lawson painter and John Frederick Lawson joiner
William Huson Lawson painter and John Frederick Lawson joiner
William Johnson butcher and George Johnson farmer
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
William Johnson butcher and George Johnson farmer
William Lister auctioneer and estate agent and Augusta Billingliam Josephine Kent (wife of John Kent)
William Lister auctioneer and estate agent and Augusta Billingliam Josephine Kent (wife of John Kent)
William Lister auctioneer and estate agent and Augusta Billingliam Josephine Kent (wife of John Kent)
William Oldfield Scholey retired licensed victualler and Gertrude Mary McKill widow
William Oldfield Scholey retired licensed victualler and Gertrude Mary McKill widow
William Rudd timber merchant and Maud Mary Rudd spinster
William Rudd timber merchant and Maud Mary Rudd spinster
William Speight carting agent and Joseph Prince solicitors clerk
William Speight carting agent and Joseph Prince solicitors clerk
William Sydney Parker tailor and Herbert Metcalfe signalman
William Sydney Parker tailor and Herbert Metcalfe signalman
William Sydney Walton C B E journalist George Keith Cunningham Macaskie and Coleridge Henry Tillearde Cole newspaper proprietors and Noel Blanco White solicitor
William Sydney Walton C B E journalist George Keith Cunningham Macaskie and Coleridge Henry Tillearde Cole newspaper proprietors and Noel Blanco White solicitor
William Sydney Walton C B E journalist George Keith Cunningham Macaskie and Coleridge Henry Tillearde Cole newspaper proprietors and Noel Blanco White solicitor
William Sydney Walton C B E journalist George Keith Cunningham Macaskie and Coleridge Henry Tillearde Cole newspaper proprietors and Noel Blanco White solicitor
William Thomas Nicholson engineer and Frederick Wilson solicitor
William Thomas Nicholson engineer and Frederick Wilson solicitor
Winifred Buttoton spinster and John Henry Ford clerk
Winifred Buttoton spinster and John Henry Ford clerk
Winifred Durham Lodge widow Edmund Harvey Lodge and Lionel Cresswell Lodge surgeons
Winifred Durham Lodge widow Edmund Harvey Lodge and Lionel Cresswell Lodge surgeons
Winifred Durham Lodge widow Edmund Harvey Lodge and Lionel Cresswell Lodge surgeons


Choose your district:
ENGLAND COUNTIES Bedfordshire  Berkshire  Buckinghamshire  Cambridgeshire  Cheshire  Cornwall  County Durham  Cumberland  Derbyshire  Devonshire  Dorsetshire  Essex  Gloucestershire  Hampshire  Herefordshire  Hertfordshire  Huntingdonshire  Isle of Wight  Kent  Lancashire  Leicestershire  Lincolnshire  Middlesex  Norfolk  Northamptonshire  Northumberland  Nottinghamshire  Oxfordshire  Rutlandshire  Shropshire  Somerset  Staffordshire  Suffolk  Surrey  Sussex  Warwickshire  Westmorland  Wiltshire  Worcestershire  Yorkshire 
ENGLAND COUNTIES (MORE) Cheshire (pt 1)  Cheshire (pt 2)  Cornwall (towns)  County Durham (pt 1)  County Durham (pt 2)  Derbyshire (pt 1)  Derbyshire (pt 2)  Devonshire (pt 1)  Devonshire (pt 2)  Essex (pt 1)  Essex (pt 2)  Essex (pt 3)  Hampshire (pt 1)  Hampshire (pt 2)  Hertfordshire (pt 1)  Hertfordshire (pt 2)  Kent (pt 1)  Kent (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 1)  Lancashire (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 3)  Lancashire (pt 4)  Lancashire (pt 5)  Lancashire (pt 6)  Lincolnshire (towns)  Middlesex (pt 1)  Middlesex (pt 2)  Middlesex (pt 3)  Somerset (towns)  Staffordshire (pt 1)  Staffordshire (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 1)  Surrey (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 3)  Sussex (pt 1)  Sussex (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 1)  Yorkshire (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 3) 
ENGLAND TOWNS Accrington  Aylesbury  Bath  Bedford  Birkenhead  Birmingham  Blackburn  Blackpool  Blandford  Bodmin  Bournemouth  Bradford  Brighton  Bristol  Buckingham  Burnley  Burton-on-Trent  Bury St Edmunds  Buxton  Cambridge  Canterbury  Carlisle  Chatham  Chelmsford  Cheltenham  Chester  Chichester  Colchester  Coventry  Crewe  Darlington  Deal  Derby  Devonport  Doncaster  Dover  Durham (town)  Eastbourne  Ely  Exeter  Folkestone  Gateshead  Gloucester  Great Yarmouth  Greenpool  Guildford  Halifax  Harrogate  Hartlepool  Hastings  Haverfordwest  Hereford  Holland  Huddersfield  Huntingdon  Ipswich  Kidderminster  Kingston-on-Thames  Kingston-upon-Hull  Lancaster  Leamington Spa  Leeds  Leicester  Lewes  Lichfield  Lincoln  Liverpool  Lowestoft  Macclesfield  Maidstone  Manchester  Margate  Middlesbrough  Monmouth  Newcastle-upon-Tyne  North Shields  Northampton  Norwich  Nottingham  Oldham  Oxford  Penzance  Peterborough  Plymouth  Poole  Portmouth  Portsmouth  Ramsgate  Reading  Ripon  Rochdale  Rochester  Salford  Salisbury  Scarborough  Sheffield  Shrewsbury  South Shields  Southampton  Southsea  St Leonards on sea  Stockton-on-Tees  Stoke-on-Trent  Stratford-on-avon  Sunderland  Taunton  Tonbridge  Torquay  Truro  Tunbridge Wells  Wakefield  Warrington  Warwick  Wells (Somerset)  West Worthing  Weston-super-Mare  Whitby  Wigan  Winchester  Windsor  Wolverhampton  Worcester  Worthing  York 
ENGLAND TOWNS (MORE) Ashton-under-Lyne  Birmingham (pt 1)  Birmingham (pt 2)  Birmingham (pt 3)  Durham  Liverpool (pt 1)  Liverpool (pt 2)  Manchester (pt 1)  Manchester (pt 2)  Altrincham (Cheshire)  Hyde (Cheshire)  Northwich (Cheshire)  Runcorn (Cheshire)  Sale (Cheshire)  Stockport (Cheshire)  Wallasey (Cheshire)  Wirral (Cheshire)  Exmouth (Devonshire)  Paignton (Devonshire)  Barking (Essex)  Ilford (Essex)  Leigh-on-sea (Essex)  Romford (Essex)  Southend-on-Sea (Essex)  Westcliff-on-sea (Essex)  Stroud (Gloucestershire)  Hertford (Hertfordshire)  Ashford (Kent)  Beckenham (Kent)  Bromley (Kent)  Dartford (Kent)  Gillingham (Kent)  Gravesend (Kent)  Herne Bay (Kent)  Orpington (Kent)  Plumstead (Kent)  Sevenoaks (Kent)  Sidcup (Kent)  Welling (Kent)  Whitstable (Kent)  Barrow-in-Furness (Lancashire)  Bolton (Lancashire)  Bury (Lancashire)  Chorley (Lancashire)  Darwen (Lancashire)  Morecambe (Lancashire)  Nelson (Lancashire)  Preston (Lancashire)  Prestwich (Lancashire)  Southport (Lancashire)  St Helens (Lancashire)  Grimsby (Lincs)  Gosforth (Northumberland)  Whitley Bay (Northumberland)  Mansfield (Notts)  Newcastle-under-Lyme (Staffs)  Stafford (Staffs)  Bexhill-on-Sea (Sussex)  Bognor Regis (Sussex)  Horsham (Sussex)  Hove (Sussex)  Rugby (Warwickshire)  Halesowen (West Midlands)  Smethwick (West Midlands)  Stourbridge (West Midlands)  Walsall (West Midlands)  West Bromwich (West Midlands)  Bromsgrove (Worcestershire)  Barnsley (Yorks)  Batley (Yorks)  Bingley (Yorks)  Bridlington (Yorks)  Brighouse (Yorks)  Dewsbury (Yorks)  Goole (Yorks)  Keighley (Yorks)  Pontefract (Yorks)  Redcar (Yorks)  Rotherham (Yorks)  Shipley (Yorks)  Skipton (Yorks)  Sowerby Bridge (Yorks)  Todmorden (Yorks) 
LONDON Croydon  London  London (E - pt 2)  London (E- pt 1)  London (EC)  London (N - pt 1)  London (N - pt 2)  London (NW - pt 1)  London (NW - pt 2)  London (other)  London (SE-inner)  London (SE-outer)  London (SW-inner)  London (SW-outer - pt 1)  London (SW-outer - pt 2)  London (SW-outer - pt 3)  London (W - pt 1)  London (W - pt 2)  London (WC) 
WALES COUNTIES Anglesey  Brecknockshire  Cardiganshire  Carmarthenshire  Carnarvonshire  Denbighshire  Flintshire  Glamorganshire  Glamorganshire (pt 1)  Glamorganshire (pt 2)  Merionethshire  Monmouthshire  Montgomeryshire  Pembrokeshire  Radnorshire 
WALES TOWNS Aberdare  Bangor  Barry  Bridgend  Builth Wells  Cardiff  Carmarthen  Carnarvon  Llandaff  Merthyr Tydfil  Neath  Penarth  Pontypridd  Port Talbot  Rhondda  St Asaph  Swansea 
SCOTLAND COUNTIES North Britain  Scotland (pt 1)  Scotland (pt 2)  Aberdeenshire  Angus-shire  Argyllshire  Ayrshire  Banffshire  Berwickshire  Buteshire  Caithness  Clackmannanshire  Dumbartonshire  Dumfriesshire  Elginshire  Fifeshire  Forfarshire  Invernessshire  Kincardineshire  Kirkcudbrightshire  Lanarkshire  Lothian  Midlothian  Morayshire  Nairnshire  Peeblesshire  Perthshire  Renfrewshire  Ross-shire  Roxburghshire  Selkirkshire  Shetland  Stirlingshire  Sutherland  Wigtownshire 
SCOTLAND TOWNS small Scottish town  Aberdeen  Airdrie  Alloa  Angus  Arbroath  Arran  Ayr  Banff  Berwick  Berwick-on-Tweed  Blairgowrie  Brechin  Bridge of Allan  Broughty Ferry  Calston  Cambuslang  Campbeltown  Carnoustie  Coatbridge  Crieff  Dalbeattie  Douglas  Dumbarton  Dumfries  Dunblane  Dundee  Dunfermline  Dunoon  Edinburgh  Elgin  Falkirk  Forfar  Glasgow  Grangemouth  Greenock  Haddington  Hamilton  Hawick  Helensburgh  Inverness  Kelso  Kilbride  Kilmarnock  Kirkcaldy  Kirkcudbright  Lanark  Largs  Lockerbie  Montrose  Nairn  Orkney  Paisley  Peebles  Perth  Prestwick  Rothesay  Rutherglen  Saltcoats  Selkirk  St Andrews  Stevenston  Stirling  Stonehaven  Stranraer  Strathaven  Troon  Uddingston 
BRITAIN ELSEWHERE Britain elsewhere  Guernsey  Isle of Man  Jersey  Gibraltar  Falkland Islands  Channel Islands 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND COUNTIES County Antrim  County Armagh  County Carlow  County Cavan  County Clare  County Cork  County Derry  County Donegal  County Down  County Dublin  County Fermanagh  County Galway  County Kerry  County Kildare  County Kilkenny  County Kings county  County Leitrim  County Leix  County Limerick  County Longford  County Louth  County Mayo  County Meath  County Monaghan  County Offaly  County Queens county  County Roscommon  County Sligo  County Tipperary  County Tyrone  County Waterford  County Westmeath  County Wexford  County Wicklow 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND TOWNS Antrim (town)  Armagh (town)  Belfast  Carlow (town)  Cavan (town)  Cork (town)  Donegal (town)  Dublin (town)  Galway (town)  Kilkenny (town)  Leitrim (town)  Leix (town)  Londonderry  Longford (town)  Limerick (town)  Meath (town)  Monaghan (town)  Roscommon (town)  Sligo (town)  Tipperary (town)  Waterford (town)  Westmeath (town)  Wexford (town)  Wicklow (town) 
AFRICA Africa  Central Africa  East Africa  Egypt  Gold Coast Africa  Kenya  Nigeria Africa  North Africa  Northern Africa  Northern Rhodesia  Nyasaland Africa  Portuguese East Africa  Sierra Leone Africa  South Africa  Southern Rhodesia  West Africa 
ASIA Asia  Burma  Ceylon  China  Hong Kong  India  Japan  Malay States  Straits Settlements  Turkey 
EUROPE & ATLANTIC ISLANDS Albania  Austria  Balearic Islands  Belgium  Bulgaria  Canary Islands  Cape Verde Islands  Czechoslovakia  Europe (E)  France  Germany  Greece  Hungary  Italy  Luxembourg  Madeira  Malta  Monaco  Netherlands  Poland  Portugal  Romania  Spain  Sweden  Switzerland  USSR  Yugoslavia 
MIDDLE EAST Arabia  Lebanon  Palestine  Syria  Transjordan 
OCEANIA, PACIFIC AND INDIAN ISLANDS Australia  New Zealand  East Indies  Fiji Islands  Friendly Islands  Mauritius  Philippine Islands  Seychelles Islands  Society Islands  South Pacific 
SCANDINAVIA Denmark  Estonia  Finland  Iceland  Latvia  Norway 
SOUTH AND CENTRAL AMERICA South America  Argentina  Brazil  Buenos Aires (Argentina)  Central America  Chile  Columbia  Mexico 
WEST INDIES AND ATLANTIC Atlantic  West Indies  Bahama Islands  Bermuda Islands  Jamaica  Leeward Islands  Turks and Caicos Islands 
NORTH AMERICA USA  Canada  Alabama (USA)  Alaska (USA)  Arizona (USA)  Arkansas (USA)  California (USA)  Chicago (USA)  Clallam (USA)  Colorada (USA)  Colorado (USA)  Columbia (USA)  Connecticut (USA)  Cook (USA)  Dallas (USA)  DC (USA)  Delaware (USA)  Detroit (USA)  Florida (USA)  Georgia (USA)  Hawaii (USA)  Idaho (USA)  Illinois (USA)  Indiana (USA)  Indianapolis (USA)  Iowa (USA)  Jersey City (USA)  Kansas (USA)  Kentucky (USA)  Los Angeles (USA)  Louisiana (USA)  Maine (USA)  Maryland (USA)  Massachusetts (USA)  Mexico (USA)  Michigan (USA)  Minnesota (USA)  Mississippi (USA)  Missouri (USA)  Montana (USA)  Nebraska (USA)  Nevada (USA)  New Hampshire (USA)  New Jersey (USA)  New Mexico (USA)  New York (USA)  New York City (USA)  Niagara (USA)  North Carolina (USA)  North Dakota (USA)  Ohio (USA)  Oklahoma (USA)  Onondaga (USA)  Oregon (USA)  Pennsylvania (USA)  Philadelphia (USA)  Rhode Island (USA)  Rochester (USA)  San Francisco (USA)  Somerville (USA)  South Carolina (USA)  South Dakota (USA)  St Louis (USA)  state (USA)  Tennessee (USA)  Texas (USA)  Utah (USA)  Vermont (USA)  Virgin Islands (USA)  Virginia (USA)  Washington (USA)  Wisconsin (USA)  Wiscousin (USA)  Wyoming (USA) 
MILITARY Military 


(c) Asserted in this presentation by Toms Wills
Return to homepage of Toms Wills
*circumlocutory to deter Ye Hon. Spammer Society; geocoded addresses may contain errors