Toms Wills: Grantees in UK wills 1933-1935

Dover is an old place, where many people lived

1. View details below. Return to homepage of Toms Wills

2. Look at the list of addresses for this district. Check specific surnames here A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  Y  X  Z, or use all files zipped. To find a particular surname on your page use CTRL+F.

3. Search by grantee SURNAME (some years):
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
Albert Edward Bone works clerk and Archie Edward Bone motor driver
Albert Edward Bone works clerk and Archie Edward Bone motor driver
Albert Ernest Bunyan hat manufacturers manager and Charles William ) Wagstaff butcher
Albert Ernest Bunyan hat manufacturers manager and Charles William ) Wagstaff butcher
Albert Jacob Thress retired hotel proprietor and Gertrude Ida Brown (wife of Tom Brown)
Albert Jacob Thress retired hotel proprietor and Gertrude Ida Brown (wife of Tom Brown)
Albert Jacob Thress retired hotel proprietor and Gertrude Ida Brown (wife of Tom Brown)
Alfred Constable farm worker and Marian Constable spinster
Alfred Constable farm worker and Marian Constable spinster
Alfred Edwin Frederick Lawrence gardener and Ellen Lawrence (wife of the said Alfred Edwin Frederick Lawrence)
Alfred Edwin Frederick Lawrence gardener and Ellen Lawrence (wife of the said Alfred Edwin Frederick Lawrence)
Alfred Edwin Frederick Lawrence gardener and Ellen Lawrence (wife of the said Alfred Edwin Frederick Lawrence)
Alfred George Still merchants clerk Gladys Florence White (wife of Benjamin William White) and Henry Wallace Youden solicitor
Alfred George Still merchants clerk Gladys Florence White (wife of Benjamin William White) and Henry Wallace Youden solicitor
Alfred George Still merchants clerk Gladys Florence White (wife of Benjamin William White) and Henry Wallace Youden solicitor
Alfred George Still merchants clerk Gladys Florence White (wife of Benjamin William White) and Henry Wallace Youden solicitor
Alfred James Little storekeeper and Ernest Edward Pain solicitor
Alfred James Little storekeeper and Ernest Edward Pain solicitor
Alfred Wright retired boot maker and Annie Wright (wife of the said Alfred Wright)
Alfred Wright retired boot maker and Annie Wright (wife of the said Alfred Wright)
Alfred Wright retired boot maker and Annie Wright (wife of the said Alfred Wright)
Alice Knocker widow and Eric Tom Lambert solicitor
Alice Knocker widow and Eric Tom Lambert solicitor
Annie Douglas DowdesweJl Barclay (wife of Robert Barclay) and Henry George Lindsay Dowries well barrister
Annie Douglas DowdesweJl Barclay (wife of Robert Barclay) and Henry George Lindsay Dowries well barrister
Annie Douglas DowdesweJl Barclay (wife of Robert Barclay) and Henry George Lindsay Dowries well barrister
Annie Elizabeth Harris widow and Edward William Baker Harris locomotive fireman
Annie Elizabeth Harris widow and Edward William Baker Harris locomotive fireman
Annie Goulder (wife of Alfred Thomas Goulder) attorney of William Marsh
Annie Goulder (wife of Alfred Thomas Goulder) attorney of William Marsh
Annie Goulder (wife of Alfred Thomas Goulder) attorney of William Marsh
Annie Marian Hawkes widow William Hinks market gardener and Frank Phillips fertilizer merchant
Annie Marian Hawkes widow William Hinks market gardener and Frank Phillips fertilizer merchant
Annie Marian Hawkes widow William Hinks market gardener and Frank Phillips fertilizer merchant
Arthur Charles Tarver Evanson major H M army James William Freshfield retired solicitor and William Rutley Mowell solicitor
Arthur Charles Tarver Evanson major H M army James William Freshfield retired solicitor and William Rutley Mowell solicitor
Arthur Charles Tarver Evanson major H M army James William Freshfield retired solicitor and William Rutley Mowell solicitor
Arthur Charles Thomas ironmonger and Frederick Nicholls solicitors clerk
Arthur Charles Thomas ironmonger and Frederick Nicholls solicitors clerk
Arthur Roland Fisher M R C S and the reverend John Lionel Fisher clerk
Arthur Roland Fisher M R C S and the reverend John Lionel Fisher clerk
Arthur Roland Fisher M R C S L R C P and the reverend John Lionel Fisher clerk
Arthur Roland Fisher M R C S L R C P and the reverend John Lionel Fisher clerk
Arthur William Gilham estate agent and Henry Philip Herr Hurrell company secretary
Arthur William Gilham estate agent and Henry Philip Herr Hurrell company secretary
Arthur William Lovell builder and William Lacey Goldfinch butcher
Arthur William Lovell builder and William Lacey Goldfinch butcher
Augusta Mary Jones and Mary Susanna Thomas widows
Augusta Mary Jones and Mary Susanna Thomas widows
Catherine Crush (wife of Harry Crush) and William Rutley MowlI solicitor
Catherine Crush (wife of Harry Crush) and William Rutley MowlI solicitor
Catherine Crush (wife of Harry Crush) and William Rutley MowlI solicitor
Charles Ernest Hodgkiss telegraphist and Isabel Hodgkiss (wife of the said Charles Ernest Hodgkiss)
Charles Ernest Hodgkiss telegraphist and Isabel Hodgkiss (wife of the said Charles Ernest Hodgkiss)
Charles Ernest Hodgkiss telegraphist and Isabel Hodgkiss (wife of the said Charles Ernest Hodgkiss)
Charles Henry Davis tent mender and Alice Tane Walters (wife of Harvey Tames Walters)
Charles Henry Davis tent mender and Alice Tane Walters (wife of Harvey Tames Walters)
Charles Henry Davis tent mender and Alice Tane Walters (wife of Harvey Tames Walters)
Clara Madeline Baker widow and John Ellis grocer
Clara Madeline Baker widow and John Ellis grocer
Clara Mountcharles Davidson spinster and Henry George Lindsay Davidson barrister
Clara Mountcharles Davidson spinster and Henry George Lindsay Davidson barrister
Ebenezer Cotton Allen trinity pilot Ernest Edward Allen solicitors clerk and Frederick Rigden retired insurance clerk
Ebenezer Cotton Allen trinity pilot Ernest Edward Allen solicitors clerk and Frederick Rigden retired insurance clerk
Ebenezer Cotton Allen trinity pilot Ernest Edward Allen solicitors clerk and Frederick Rigden retired insurance clerk
Edith Margaret Wood (wife of Frederick John Wood)
Edith Margaret Wood (wife of Frederick John Wood)
Edith Mary Bus-bridge widow and William Edward Busbridge railway clerk
Edith Mary Bus-bridge widow and William Edward Busbridge railway clerk
Edith Sarah Agnes Tujjjper (wife of Walter George Tupper)
Edith Sarah Agnes Tujjjper (wife of Walter George Tupper)
Edmund Christopher Baynham land agent and Agnes Hilda Louise Douglas-Willan (wife of the reverend John Alfred Douglas-Willan clerk)
Edmund Christopher Baynham land agent and Agnes Hilda Louise Douglas-Willan (wife of the reverend John Alfred Douglas-Willan clerk)
Edmund Christopher Baynham land agent and Agnes Hilda Louise Douglas-Willan (wife of the reverend John Alfred Douglas-Willan clerk)
Edward James Smith retired inspector of schools Laura Gertrude Smith (wife of the said Edward James Smith) and Albert Walker accountant
Edward James Smith retired inspector of schools Laura Gertrude Smith (wife of the said Edward James Smith) and Albert Walker accountant
Edward James Smith retired inspector of schools Laura Gertrude Smith (wife of the said Edward James Smith) and Albert Walker accountant
Edward James Smith retired inspector of schools Laura Gertrude Smith (wife of the said Edward James Smith) and Albert Walker accountant
Eileen Jean Mason (wife of John Isaac Mason)
Eileen Jean Mason (wife of John Isaac Mason)
Eliza Ellen Hammond widow and Ellen Elizabeth Foreman (wife of Thomas Henry Foreman)
Eliza Ellen Hammond widow and Ellen Elizabeth Foreman (wife of Thomas Henry Foreman)
Eliza Ellen Hammond widow and Ellen Elizabeth Foreman (wife of Thomas Henry Foreman)
Elizabeth Mary Lowe and Ethel Florence Langdon spinsters
Elizabeth Mary Lowe and Ethel Florence Langdon spinsters
Ellen Maria Bean widow and Doris Edith Bean spinster
Ellen Maria Bean widow and Doris Edith Bean spinster
Elsie Lilian Townshend (wife of George Joseph Townshend) and James Henry Neill navy pensioner
Elsie Lilian Townshend (wife of George Joseph Townshend) and James Henry Neill navy pensioner
Elsie Lilian Townshend (wife of George Joseph Townshend) and James Henry Neill navy pensioner
Emily Ada Long widow and George Henry West Mackie solicitors clerk
Emily Ada Long widow and George Henry West Mackie solicitors clerk
Emily Fogg widow and Lilian Fanny Marley spinster
Emily Fogg widow and Lilian Fanny Marley spinster
Emily Letita Worsfold (wife of Edward Mowell Worsfold)
Emily Letita Worsfold (wife of Edward Mowell Worsfold)
Emma Kay (wife of Thomas Richard Kay) Beatrice Stanley widow and Charlotte Caroline Taylor (wife of Henry George Taylor)
Emma Kay (wife of Thomas Richard Kay) Beatrice Stanley widow and Charlotte Caroline Taylor (wife of Henry George Taylor)
Emma Kay (wife of Thomas Richard Kay) Beatrice Stanley widow and Charlotte Caroline Taylor (wife of Henry George Taylor)
Emma Kay (wife of Thomas Richard Kay) Beatrice Stanley widow and Charlotte Caroline Taylor (wife of Henry George Taylor)
Ernest Charles Fielding solicitor and Elsie Agnes Robson spinster
Ernest Charles Fielding solicitor and Elsie Agnes Robson spinster
Ernest Edward Chitty and William Scorer solicitors
Ernest Edward Chitty and William Scorer solicitors
Ernest Edward Chitty solicitor and Bertha Hope (wife of Donald Hope)
Ernest Edward Chitty solicitor and Bertha Hope (wife of Donald Hope)
Ernest Edward Chitty solicitor and Bertha Hope (wife of Donald Hope)
Ernest Edward Chitty solicitor and George Brian Board engineer r
Ernest Edward Chitty solicitor and George Brian Board engineer r
Ernest Edward Chitty solicitor and Sidney Bertie Turnpenny company director
Ernest Edward Chitty solicitor and Sidney Bertie Turnpenny company director
Ethel Carder and Violet Mabel Carder spinsters and Henry Wallace Youden solicitor
Ethel Carder and Violet Mabel Carder spinsters and Henry Wallace Youden solicitor
Ethel Carder and Violet Mabel Carder spinsters and Henry Wallace Youden solicitor
Ethel Carder spinster and George Henry Youden solicitor
Ethel Carder spinster and George Henry Youden solicitor
Ethel Grace Paddock (wife of John xEdward Paddock) and George Henry West Mackie solicitors clerk
Ethel Grace Paddock (wife of John xEdward Paddock) and George Henry West Mackie solicitors clerk
Ethel Grace Paddock (wife of John xEdward Paddock) and George Henry West Mackie solicitors clerk
Ethel Mary Spicer (wife of Henry Edward Spicer)
Ethel Mary Spicer (wife of Henry Edward Spicer)
Fanny Elizabeth Cornes widow and Charles Drayson market gardener
Fanny Elizabeth Cornes widow and Charles Drayson market gardener
Fanny Elizabeth Wall widow and William Walter Wall dairyman
Fanny Elizabeth Wall widow and William Walter Wall dairyman
Florence Ada Dolbear (wife of Albert Victor Dolbear) and Louisa Rolfe (wife of Edmund John Rolle) and Rose Pile (wife of Ernest George Pile)
Florence Ada Dolbear (wife of Albert Victor Dolbear) and Louisa Rolfe (wife of Edmund John Rolle) and Rose Pile (wife of Ernest George Pile)
Florence Ada Dolbear (wife of Albert Victor Dolbear) and Louisa Rolfe (wife of Edmund John Rolle) and Rose Pile (wife of Ernest George Pile)
Florence Ada Dolbear (wife of Albert Victor Dolbear) and Louisa Rolfe (wife of Edmund John Rolle) and Rose Pile (wife of Ernest George Pile)
Florence Ada Dolbear (wife of Albert Victor Dolbear) and Louisa Rolfe (wife of Edmund John Rolle) and Rose Pile (wife of Ernest George Pile)
Florence Ada Dolbear (wife of Albert Victor Dolbear) and Louisa Rolfe (wife of Edmund John Rolle) and Rose Pile (wife of Ernest George Pile)
Florence Catherine Thomas (wife of Howell Thomas)
Florence Catherine Thomas (wife of Howell Thomas)
Florence Eliza Marx (wife of Otto Marx) and Walter Sidney Pain civil engineer
Florence Eliza Marx (wife of Otto Marx) and Walter Sidney Pain civil engineer
Florence Eliza Marx (wife of Otto Marx) and Walter Sidney Pain civil engineer
Florence Greenslade widow and Frederick William Greenslade electrician
Florence Greenslade widow and Frederick William Greenslade electrician
Florence Henrietta Reilly (wife of Francis Charles Reilly)
Florence Henrietta Reilly (wife of Francis Charles Reilly)
Florenda Maude Louise Stanley widow and Edward Mowll Worsfold chartered accountant
Florenda Maude Louise Stanley widow and Edward Mowll Worsfold chartered accountant
Frances Alice Croocke-wit and Dorothy Eleanor Croockewit spinsters
Frances Alice Croocke-wit and Dorothy Eleanor Croockewit spinsters
Frances Alice Croockewit and Dorothy Eleanor Croockewit spinsters
Frances Alice Croockewit and Dorothy Eleanor Croockewit spinsters
Frances Mary Paul (wife of Arthur Paul)
Frances Mary Paul (wife of Arthur Paul)
Frederick George Gardner Wilson grocers manufacturer and Bessie Irene MaudfWilson spinster
Frederick George Gardner Wilson grocers manufacturer and Bessie Irene MaudfWilson spinster
Frederick Wjlliam Barling cabinet maker and Hedley Guest Barling company secretary
Frederick Wjlliam Barling cabinet maker and Hedley Guest Barling company secretary
George Snewin and Frederick Snewin pensioners
George Snewin and Frederick Snewin pensioners
Gertrude Ashworth and Winifred Ashworth spinsters
Gertrude Ashworth and Winifred Ashworth spinsters
Grace Alexandra Hayward (wife of John William Hayward)
Grace Alexandra Hayward (wife of John William Hayward)
Grace Anne -Munns (wife of Edward George Munns)
Grace Anne -Munns (wife of Edward George Munns)
Grace Elizabeth Snelgrove (wife of Reginald Snelgrove)
Grace Elizabeth Snelgrove (wife of Reginald Snelgrove)
Harriet Strachan widow and Madeline Strachan spinster
Harriet Strachan widow and Madeline Strachan spinster
Harry Joseph Burton retired carpenter and Charles Peirce licensed victualler
Harry Joseph Burton retired carpenter and Charles Peirce licensed victualler
Harry Sedgwick Maslen collector of dues and Alfred John Maslen steward
Harry Sedgwick Maslen collector of dues and Alfred John Maslen steward
Helen Grace Susan Keeling (wife of Edwin Keeling) and Kate Sarah Jane Brisley (wife of George Brisley)
Helen Grace Susan Keeling (wife of Edwin Keeling) and Kate Sarah Jane Brisley (wife of George Brisley)
Helen Grace Susan Keeling (wife of Edwin Keeling) and Kate Sarah Jane Brisley (wife of George Brisley)
Helen Grace Susan Keeling (wife of Edwin Keeling) and Kate Sarah Jane Brisley (wife of George Brisley)
Henry Edward Allingham maintenance engineer Helena Matilda Makepeace (wife of Harold Cragg Makepeace) and Frank William Allingham marine engineer
Henry Edward Allingham maintenance engineer Helena Matilda Makepeace (wife of Harold Cragg Makepeace) and Frank William Allingham marine engineer
Henry Edward Allingham maintenance engineer Helena Matilda Makepeace (wife of Harold Cragg Makepeace) and Frank William Allingham marine engineer
Henry Edward Allingham maintenance engineer Helena Matilda Makepeace (wife of Harold Cragg Makepeace) and Frank William Allingham marine engineer
Henry Martin Dyer retired carter and Amy Elizabeth Jackson widow
Henry Martin Dyer retired carter and Amy Elizabeth Jackson widow
Henry Thake Pelham customs watcher and Arthur John Pelham coal merchants cashier
Henry Thake Pelham customs watcher and Arthur John Pelham coal merchants cashier
Herbert William Terson and Percy Frank Terson estate agents
Herbert William Terson and Percy Frank Terson estate agents
Herbert William Terson estate agent William Henry Chidwick tobacconist and Edith MaryBeaufoy (wife of Charles Edwin Beaufoy)
Herbert William Terson estate agent William Henry Chidwick tobacconist and Edith MaryBeaufoy (wife of Charles Edwin Beaufoy)
Herbert William Terson estate agent William Henry Chidwick tobacconist and Edith MaryBeaufoy (wife of Charles Edwin Beaufoy)
Herbert William Terson estate agent William Henry Chidwick tobacconist and Edith MaryBeaufoy (wife of Charles Edwin Beaufoy)
Horace Edwin Jenkins panel beater Reginald Frederick Jenkins coach body builder and John Ellis retired grocer
Horace Edwin Jenkins panel beater Reginald Frederick Jenkins coach body builder and John Ellis retired grocer
Horace Edwin Jenkins panel beater Reginald Frederick Jenkins coach body builder and John Ellis retired grocer
Irene Parrington Hallam (wife of Clement Thornton Hallam)
Irene Parrington Hallam (wife of Clement Thornton Hallam)
Ivy Gladys Mclllwaine (wife of Sydney Mclllwaine)
Ivy Gladys Mclllwaine (wife of Sydney Mclllwaine)
Ivy Thompson (wife of Harold Vincent Thompson) and Annie Daisy Bowman (wife of Arthur George Bowman)
Ivy Thompson (wife of Harold Vincent Thompson) and Annie Daisy Bowman (wife of Arthur George Bowman)
Ivy Thompson (wife of Harold Vincent Thompson) and Annie Daisy Bowman (wife of Arthur George Bowman)
Ivy Thompson (wife of Harold Vincent Thompson) and Annie Daisy Bowman (wife of Arthur George Bowman)
James Iggulden Bushell and John Harvey merchants and Fanny Jane Bushell spinster
James Iggulden Bushell and John Harvey merchants and Fanny Jane Bushell spinster
James Iggulden Bushell and John Harvey merchants and Fanny Jane Bushell spinster
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
Jessie Harriet McKeen widow and Isaac John Clark baker
Jessie Harriet McKeen widow and Isaac John Clark baker
Jessie Hobbs (wife of Frank Harvey Hobbs)
Jessie Hobbs (wife of Frank Harvey Hobbs)
John Edward Williams retired weighbridge attendant and Albert Williams retired captain H M army
John Edward Williams retired weighbridge attendant and Albert Williams retired captain H M army
John Hewitt Mowll solicitor Christopher Kilvinton Mowll M D and Robert James Mowll schoolmaster
John Hewitt Mowll solicitor Christopher Kilvinton Mowll M D and Robert James Mowll schoolmaster
John Hewitt Mowll solicitor Christopher Kilvinton Mowll M D and Robert James Mowll schoolmaster
John Maurice Barnard retired grocer and Stanley Barnard bank manager
John Maurice Barnard retired grocer and Stanley Barnard bank manager
John Pearce Scriven bank manager and Ann Elizabeth Gardner (wife of Arthur Rochford Gardner)
John Pearce Scriven bank manager and Ann Elizabeth Gardner (wife of Arthur Rochford Gardner)
John Pearce Scriven bank manager and Ann Elizabeth Gardner (wife of Arthur Rochford Gardner)
Judith Mary Starling (wife of Sidney William Starling)
Judith Mary Starling (wife of Sidney William Starling)
Kate Mabel Palmar (wife of Alfred Ernest Palmar) and Clara Elizabeth Wacher widow
Kate Mabel Palmar (wife of Alfred Ernest Palmar) and Clara Elizabeth Wacher widow
Kate Mabel Palmar (wife of Alfred Ernest Palmar) and Clara Elizabeth Wacher widow
Kathleen Louisa Finnis and Gwynith Amy Finnis spinsters
Kathleen Louisa Finnis and Gwynith Amy Finnis spinsters
Lilv Hilda Ayling (wife of William Ralph Ayling)
Lilv Hilda Ayling (wife of William Ralph Ayling)
Louisa Wood widow Robert John Wood general merchant William Rutley Mowll solicitor and Roland FrederickWood merchant Y)
Louisa Wood widow Robert John Wood general merchant William Rutley Mowll solicitor and Roland FrederickWood merchant Y)
Louisa Wood widow Robert John Wood general merchant William Rutley Mowll solicitor and Roland FrederickWood merchant Y)
Louisa Wood widow Robert John Wood general merchant William Rutley Mowll solicitor and Roland FrederickWood merchant Y)
Mabel Hannah Koettlite widow and Anson Robertson Jordan M D
Mabel Hannah Koettlite widow and Anson Robertson Jordan M D
Mabel Lilian Irene Martin and Helen Winifred Martin spinsters Henry Frederick Martin air station manager and Ivy Pearl Muriel Wind (wife of Charles Wind)
Mabel Lilian Irene Martin and Helen Winifred Martin spinsters Henry Frederick Martin air station manager and Ivy Pearl Muriel Wind (wife of Charles Wind)
Mabel Lilian Irene Martin and Helen Winifred Martin spinsters Henry Frederick Martin air station manager and Ivy Pearl Muriel Wind (wife of Charles Wind)
Mabel Lilian Irene Martin and Helen Winifred Martin spinsters Henry Frederick Martin air station manager and Ivy Pearl Muriel Wind (wife of Charles Wind)
Mabel Lilian Irene Martin and Helen Winifred Martin spinsters Henry Frederick Martin air station manager and Ivy Pearl Muriel Wind (wife of Charles Wind)
Margaret Annie Scampton widow and Annie Louisa Page (wife of Albert Richard Page)
Margaret Annie Scampton widow and Annie Louisa Page (wife of Albert Richard Page)
Margaret Annie Scampton widow and Annie Louisa Page (wife of Albert Richard Page)
Mary Catherine Macleod spinster and Alisdair Ross chaplain
Mary Catherine Macleod spinster and Alisdair Ross chaplain
Matthew Arnold solicitor attorney of Vera Henrietta Rodney Drewitt (wife of Duncan Drewitt)
Matthew Arnold solicitor attorney of Vera Henrietta Rodney Drewitt (wife of Duncan Drewitt)
Matthew Arnold solicitor attorney of Vera Henrietta Rodney Drewitt (wife of Duncan Drewitt)
Maude Kathleen Armstrong (wife of William Thomas Armstrong) and Thomas Harold Platt schoolmaster
Maude Kathleen Armstrong (wife of William Thomas Armstrong) and Thomas Harold Platt schoolmaster
Maude Kathleen Armstrong (wife of William Thomas Armstrong) and Thomas Harold Platt schoolmaster
Minnie Thomas spinster and Agnes Sitorr (wife of Stephen Storr)
Minnie Thomas spinster and Agnes Sitorr (wife of Stephen Storr)
Minnie Thomas spinster and Agnes Sitorr (wife of Stephen Storr)
Miriam Hubbard and Lydia Hubbard spinsters
Miriam Hubbard and Lydia Hubbard spinsters
Nathan Whitfield Raw retired bank manager and Cecil Whitfield Raw chartered accountant
Nathan Whitfield Raw retired bank manager and Cecil Whitfield Raw chartered accountant
Nellie Smith (wife of Charles Smith)
Nellie Smith (wife of Charles Smith)
Reginald Percy Baker company director and Vernon Powell secretary
Reginald Percy Baker company director and Vernon Powell secretary
Rose Lilian Miles (wife of William Frederick Miles)
Rose Lilian Miles (wife of William Frederick Miles)
Sarah Caroline Nash widow and George Henry West Mackie solicitors clerk
Sarah Caroline Nash widow and George Henry West Mackie solicitors clerk
Sarah Wakefield widow and James Edward Parish grocers assistant
Sarah Wakefield widow and James Edward Parish grocers assistant
Susan Jane Prickett widow and Ernest Ellen car company employee
Susan Jane Prickett widow and Ernest Ellen car company employee
Sydenham Armstrong Payn solicitor and Eva Eliza Childs spinster
Sydenham Armstrong Payn solicitor and Eva Eliza Childs spinster
Sydney Meadows furniture dealer and Walter Robert Slatter insurance agent
Sydney Meadows furniture dealer and Walter Robert Slatter insurance agent
the said Alfred Papworth retired post office employee and Ethel May Spriddell (wife of Henry William Spriddell)
the said Alfred Papworth retired post office employee and Ethel May Spriddell (wife of Henry William Spriddell)
the said Alfred Papworth retired post office employee and Ethel May Spriddell (wife of Henry William Spriddell)
the said Arthur Golder retired dock porter and Ethel Jane Millar widow
the said Arthur Golder retired dock porter and Ethel Jane Millar widow
the said Charles Wilson boot manufacturer and Ronald Charles Wilson bank accountant
the said Charles Wilson boot manufacturer and Ronald Charles Wilson bank accountant
the said Ernest Thomas Clark corn merchant and Edwin Bradley retired corn merchant
the said Ernest Thomas Clark corn merchant and Edwin Bradley retired corn merchant
the said Harry Charles Pain engineer Thomas Frank Delahaye motor engineer and William Rutley Mowll solicitor
the said Harry Charles Pain engineer Thomas Frank Delahaye motor engineer and William Rutley Mowll solicitor
the said Harry Charles Pain engineer Thomas Frank Delahaye motor engineer and William Rutley Mowll solicitor
the said iHarry Joseph Burton retired carpenter and joiner
the said James Sampson Torr licensed victualler and Edward Heritage retired farmer
the said James Sampson Torr licensed victualler and Edward Heritage retired farmer
the said John Stephen Lewis builder and Archibald Stephen Lewis builders clerk
the said John Stephen Lewis builder and Archibald Stephen Lewis builders clerk
the said reverend Edward James Hampson clerk and the right reverend Frederick Ochterloney Taylor Hawkes bishop (suffragan) of Kingston-on-Thames
the said reverend Edward James Hampson clerk and the right reverend Frederick Ochterloney Taylor Hawkes bishop (suffragan) of Kingston-on-Thames
the said Thomas Frank Delahaye motor engineer Leonard Blake Bushell dairy manager and William Rutley Mowll solicitor
the said Thomas Frank Delahaye motor engineer Leonard Blake Bushell dairy manager and William Rutley Mowll solicitor
the said Thomas Frank Delahaye motor engineer Leonard Blake Bushell dairy manager and William Rutley Mowll solicitor
the said Travers Biddef Harby solicitor and Arthur James Harby civil engineer
the said Travers Biddef Harby solicitor and Arthur James Harby civil engineer
Thomas George Culmer moulder Carlotta Janet Culmer (wife of the said Thomas George Culmer) and Gladys Maria May Culmer spinster
Thomas George Culmer moulder Carlotta Janet Culmer (wife of the said Thomas George Culmer) and Gladys Maria May Culmer spinster
Thomas George Culmer moulder Carlotta Janet Culmer (wife of the said Thomas George Culmer) and Gladys Maria May Culmer spinster
Thomas George Culmer moulder Carlotta Janet Culmer (wife of the said Thomas George Culmer) and Gladys Maria May Culmer spinster
Thomas Maple golf groundsman and Alfred John Town labourer
Thomas Maple golf groundsman and Alfred John Town labourer
to Joseph George Harman vehicle driver
to Ada Beatrice Bailey widow
to Ada Dane widow Thomas Alfred Dane turf accountant and William Dane auxiliary fireman
to Ada Dane widow Thomas Alfred Dane turf accountant and William Dane auxiliary fireman
to Ada Dane widow Thomas Alfred Dane turf accountant and William Dane auxiliary fireman
to Ada Elizabeth Bishop (wife of Harold Vernon Bishop)
to Ada Elizabeth Bishop (wife of Harold Vernon Bishop)
to Ada Mary Isabel Jerrard widow
to Ada Pearce widow
to Agnes Bailey widow
to Agnes Mary Gay widow
to Albert Edward Figg chauffeur and Alfred Charles Mason Figg steward
to Albert Edward Figg chauffeur and Alfred Charles Mason Figg steward
to Albert Ernest Marshall watchmaker
to Albert George Lewis builder
to Albert George Pain compositor
to Albert Sydney George Hopper solicitors clerk
to Albert William Sherwood retired locomotive inspector
to Alfred Harold Taylor company secretary
to Alfred James coal merchant
to Alfred John Goldfinch fanner and Beatrice Maud Goldfinch spinster
to Alfred John Goldfinch fanner and Beatrice Maud Goldfinch spinster
to Alfred Kingsford Mowll solicitor
to Alfred William Stanley miller
to Alice Annie Abate (wife of Gaetano Abate)
to Alice Annie Abate (wife of Gaetano Abate)
to Alice Atherden (wife of Sydney Richard Atherden) and Albert Sydney George Hopper solicitors clerk
to Alice Atherden (wife of Sydney Richard Atherden) and Albert Sydney George Hopper solicitors clerk
to Alice Atherden (wife of Sydney Richard Atherden) and Albert Sydney George Hopper solicitors clerk
to Alice Emma Kettle widow and Albert William Kettle retired police-sergeant
to Alice Emma Kettle widow and Albert William Kettle retired police-sergeant
to Alice Florence Rodwell (wife of Frederick Ernest Rod well)
to Alice Florence Rodwell (wife of Frederick Ernest Rod well)
to Alice Jackman widow and Henry Wallace Youden solicitor
to Alice Jackman widow and Henry Wallace Youden solicitor
to Alice Jane Rogers widow
to Alice Lottie White-wood widow
to Alice Mary Marsh widow
to Alice Maud Cook widow and Amelia Elizabeth Davis (wife of Thomas Davis)
to Alice Maud Cook widow and Amelia Elizabeth Davis (wife of Thomas Davis)
to Alice Maud Cook widow and Amelia Elizabeth Davis (wife of Thomas Davis)
to Alice Thorley widow and Winifred Eva Sar-ginson married woman
to Alice Thorley widow and Winifred Eva Sar-ginson married woman
to Amy Afra Curtis widow and Frederic William Curtis builder
to Amy Afra Curtis widow and Frederic William Curtis builder
to Amy Naomi Broadley widow
to Ann Emma Chatwin (wife of Bertie William John Chatwin)
to Ann Emma Chatwin (wife of Bertie William John Chatwin)
to Ann Scott spinster
to Anne Ellen Laker widow
to Annie Barbara Hogben widow
to Annie Boddy widow
to Annie Elizabeth Tripp widow
to Annie Emma Barham widow
to Annie Jane Warder widow
to Annie Louisa Amon (wife of Thomas Amon)
to Annie Louisa Amon (wife of Thomas Amon)
to Annie Margaret Nash spinster
to Annie Mary Calverley spinster
to Annie Sibert widow
to Annie Whitehead widow
to Annie Wilson spinster
to Arinie Betts widow
to Arthur Alexander Clark upholsterer and John Herbert Clark warden
to Arthur Alexander Clark upholsterer and John Herbert Clark warden
to Arthur Bedo boarding-house keeper
to Arthur Edward Pilcher farm wagoner
to Arthur Ernest Youden rent collector
to Arthur Frank Webb petty-officer RN
to Arthur Slarks retired civil servant
to Aurora Mary Elizabeth Ogilvie widow
to Avice Sarah Audsley (wife of Matthew Robert Audsley) and George Frederick Smith retired litter
to Avice Sarah Audsley (wife of Matthew Robert Audsley) and George Frederick Smith retired litter
to Avice Sarah Audsley (wife of Matthew Robert Audsley) and George Frederick Smith retired litter
to Bernard Charles Dawe fitter and smith
to Bernard Edward Glaze civil servant
to Bertha Bowley widow
to Bertha Jane Petley widow
to Bertha Victoria Partridge spinster
to Bertie Cecil Bowler government timekeeper
to Bertie Denis Barker ambulance driver
to Bertram Harry Bonniface solicitor
to Bettina Jewel Langham widow
to Carmela Valente widow and Carmine Grilli company director
to Carmela Valente widow and Carmine Grilli company director
to Caroline Mercy Maud Mary Prescott widow
to Caroline Oldridge widow
to Catherine Louisa White widow
to Catherine Rosalie Bassett spinster
to Catherine Violet Ford widow
to Charles Cozens Luckhurst estate agent
to Charles Fermor pharmacist
to Charles Horace Horatio Tyrell dentist and Clifford Goldsmith company director
to Charles Horace Horatio Tyrell dentist and Clifford Goldsmith company director
to Charles Irving Roddick engineer
to Charles James Fox retired schoolmaster and William Samuel Knivett retired water inspector
to Charles James Fox retired schoolmaster and William Samuel Knivett retired water inspector
to Charles Little retired general labourer and Rose Sarah Little spinster
to Charles Little retired general labourer and Rose Sarah Little spinster
to Charlotte Annie Brazier widow
to Charlotte Gertrude Tupper widow
to Charlotte Marian Wyatt married woman
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Christopher Scott Penman miner and Gerald Walton Hardman solicitor
to Christopher Scott Penman miner and Gerald Walton Hardman solicitor
to Clara Elizabeth Snelling (wife of John Absalom Snelling) and Edward William Henry Frost labourer
to Clara Elizabeth Snelling (wife of John Absalom Snelling) and Edward William Henry Frost labourer
to Clara Elizabeth Snelling (wife of John Absalom Snelling) and Edward William Henry Frost labourer
to Clara Ellen Gooding widow
to Cyril Edward Fisher grocers assistant
to Cyril Fogg engineer and Gladstone Fogg gardener
to Cyril Fogg engineer and Gladstone Fogg gardener
to Daisy Cooper widow
to David Bradley company director and Jessie Louise Grange spinster
to David Bradley company director and Jessie Louise Grange spinster
to David Ernest Hughes retired postmaster and Iris Gwendoline Crofts Briscall (wife of Ambrose Godfrey Briscall)
to David Ernest Hughes retired postmaster and Iris Gwendoline Crofts Briscall (wife of Ambrose Godfrey Briscall)
to David Ernest Hughes retired postmaster and Iris Gwendoline Crofts Briscall (wife of Ambrose Godfrey Briscall)
to Dora Alice Elvey Ethel Mary Elvey and Ruth Kathleen Elvey spinsters
to Dora Alice Elvey Ethel Mary Elvey and Ruth Kathleen Elvey spinsters
to Dora Alice Elvey Ethel Mary Elvey and Ruth Kathleen Elvey spinsters
to Doris Bertha Wright (wife of John Loftus Wright)
to Doris Bertha Wright (wife of John Loftus Wright)
to Doris Mary Stent widow
to Doris Mildred Gee widow
to Dorothy Diana Lloyd Challinor widow
to Dorothy Marjorie Pearce widow
to Dorothy Purnell widow
to Edgar Clarke labourer
to Edith Ann Booth widow
to Edith Eliza Austen widow
to Edith Ellen Holt widow
to Edith Florence Victoria Lawrence widow
to Edith Gertrude Tipper widow
to Edith Gertrude Tipper widow
to Edith Mary Medhurst widow and Leslie Frank Medhurst auxiliary fireman
to Edith Mary Medhurst widow and Leslie Frank Medhurst auxiliary fireman
to Edith May Gillman spinster
to Edith Timson (wife of Frederick William Timson)
to Edith Timson (wife of Frederick William Timson)
to Edmund Alfred Bushell french polisher
to Edward Charles Hopkins transport manager
to Edward James Pepper retired schoolmaster and Frederic Henry Pepper retired grocer
to Edward James Pepper retired schoolmaster and Frederic Henry Pepper retired grocer
to Edward Mannering and Guy Mannering millers
to Edward Mannering and Guy Mannering millers
to Edward Oliver jobbing gardener
to Edward William Charles Doble engineer and Frederick Felix Stanley Doble warrant-officer first-class HM army
to Edward William Charles Doble engineer and Frederick Felix Stanley Doble warrant-officer first-class HM army
to Edward William Tunbridge solicitor and Horace Guy Lankester Haynes medical practitioner
to Edward William Tunbridge solicitor and Horace Guy Lankester Haynes medical practitioner
to Edwin Hambrook automobile and general engineer and William Rutley Mowll solicitor
to Edwin Hambrook automobile and general engineer and William Rutley Mowll solicitor
to Edwin Simpson carpenter
to Eileen Marion Audrey Lambert solicitor and Percy Shelvey auctioneer and estate agent
to Eileen Marion Audrey Lambert solicitor and Percy Shelvey auctioneer and estate agent
to Eliza Barwick widow
to Eliza Belinda Bridge Buck widow
to Elizabeth Fullager widow and Leonard George Williams organist
to Elizabeth Fullager widow and Leonard George Williams organist
to Elizabeth Jane Marsh widow
to Elizabeth Jane Rogers widow
to Elizabeth Mary Boorn (wife of Leslie Norman Boorn)
to Elizabeth Mary Boorn (wife of Leslie Norman Boorn)
to Elizabeth Mary Bowen widow
to Ella Woolley Penhale widow
to Ellen Barker spinster
to Ellen Crawford Allin widow
to Ellen Daw widow
to Ellen Eliza Wood spinster
to Ellen Elizabeth Brinkworth widow
to Ellen Jane Caspall widow Henry Richard Caspall builders mechanic and Henry Edward Vernon Shone estate agent
to Ellen Jane Caspall widow Henry Richard Caspall builders mechanic and Henry Edward Vernon Shone estate agent
to Ellen Jane Caspall widow Henry Richard Caspall builders mechanic and Henry Edward Vernon Shone estate agent
to Ellen Laura Doble widow
to Ellen Mary Goldsack spinster
to Ellen Mason widow
to Ellen May Hart (wife of Hector Reginald Hart)
to Ellen May Hart (wife of Hector Reginald Hart)
to Ellen Ratcliff widow
to Ellen Sheath widow
to Elsie May Rose Shearn widow
to Emily Eliza Dyer widow
to Emily Elizabeth Holdsworth (wife of William Joseph Holdsworth) and Alice Clara Allen (wife of Edward Todd Allen)
to Emily Elizabeth Holdsworth (wife of William Joseph Holdsworth) and Alice Clara Allen (wife of Edward Todd Allen)
to Emily Elizabeth Holdsworth (wife of William Joseph Holdsworth) and Alice Clara Allen (wife of Edward Todd Allen)
to Emily Elizabeth Holdsworth (wife of William Joseph Holdsworth) and Alice Clara Allen (wife of Edward Todd Allen)
to Emily Elizabeth Wilson (wife of Ernest Robert Wilson)
to Emily Elizabeth Wilson (wife of Ernest Robert Wilson)
to Emily Jane Inglis (wife of James Inglis)
to Emily Jane Inglis (wife of James Inglis)
to Emily Jane Inglis (wife of James Inglis)
to Emily Jane Inglis (wife of James Inglis)
to Emily Lucy Clarke widow
to Emma Browning widow
to Emma Elizabeth Hyde (wife of Walter Hyde) and Lucia Jane Atherden widow
to Emma Elizabeth Hyde (wife of Walter Hyde) and Lucia Jane Atherden widow
to Emma Elizabeth Hyde (wife of Walter Hyde) and Lucia Jane Atherden widow
to Emma Mary Head widow
to Eric Tom Lambert solicitor and Herbert Frederick Abbott local government official
to Eric Tom Lambert solicitor and Herbert Frederick Abbott local government official
to Eric Tom Lambert solicitor and Laura Mulgrave Thomas married woman
to Eric Tom Lambert solicitor and Laura Mulgrave Thomas married woman
to Ernest Albert Pike locomotive driver
to Ernest Edward Chitty solicitor
to Ernest Edward Pain solicitor
to Ernest Edward Pain solicitor and Marilon Beatrice Balaam widow
to Ernest Edward Pain solicitor and Marilon Beatrice Balaam widow
to Ernest Henry Bumfrey and Frank George Bumfrey decorators
to Ernest Henry Bumfrey and Frank George Bumfrey decorators
to Ernest Henry Woodland estate agent Sidney Richard Atherden solicitors clerk and Ernest Owen Woodland surveyor
to Ernest Henry Woodland estate agent Sidney Richard Atherden solicitors clerk and Ernest Owen Woodland surveyor
to Ernest Henry Woodland estate agent Sidney Richard Atherden solicitors clerk and Ernest Owen Woodland surveyor
to Ernest James Mascey retired coachbuilder
to Esther Cecilia Crane married woman
to Esther Evelyn Jackson (wife of Vincent Jackson)
to Esther Evelyn Jackson (wife of Vincent Jackson)
to Esther Pay spinster Efiects ?64
to Ethel Louise Ayling (wife of David Arnold Ayling)
to Ethel Louise Ayling (wife of David Arnold Ayling)
to Ethel Mary Golden widow
to Ethel Mary Golden widow
to Ethel Mary Waird widow
to Ethel Mary Wilshire widow
to Ethel May Dixon (wife of Albert James Dixon)
to Ethel May Dixon (wife of Albert James Dixon)
to Ethel May Dixon (wife of Albert James Dixon)
to Ethel May Dixon (wife of Albert James Dixon)
to Ethel Seline Elvey widow
to EthelMay Parkinson spinster
to Eva Parkes widow
to Evelyn Rose Morris widow Ellen Holmes Morris spinster and Ernest Edward Pain solicitor
to Evelyn Rose Morris widow Ellen Holmes Morris spinster and Ernest Edward Pain solicitor
to Evelyn Rose Morris widow Ellen Holmes Morris spinster and Ernest Edward Pain solicitor
to Evelyne Louisa Romney widow
to Fanny Edith Hopkins widow Ena Doris Hopkins and Mabel Edith Hopkins spinsters
to Fanny Edith Hopkins widow Ena Doris Hopkins and Mabel Edith Hopkins spinsters
to Fanny Edith Hopkins widow Ena Doris Hopkins and Mabel Edith Hopkins spinsters
to Fanny Elizabeth Bottle widow and Emmeline Freda Bottle spinster
to Fanny Elizabeth Bottle widow and Emmeline Freda Bottle spinster
to Fanny May Back widow
to Fergus O'Connor Cooper watchmaker
to Flora Gosby widow
to Flora Mary Lansdell Amos Jenner spinster
to Florence Elizabeth Kent widow and George Alfred Knight motor sales manager
to Florence Elizabeth Kent widow and George Alfred Knight motor sales manager
to Florence Emily Coleman widow
to Florence Helena Charlotte Goodban widow
to Florence Laura Caldwell widow
to Florence Lilian Down spinster
to Florence Mary Jones spinster
to Florence Stanley widow
to Frances Ellen Groombridge widow and Kathleen Bland spinster
to Frances Ellen Groombridge widow and Kathleen Bland spinster
to Frances Hetty Buzan widow
to Frances Louisa Johncock (wife of William James Johncock)
to Frances Louisa Johncock (wife of William James Johncock)
to Frank Goodall railway constable
to Frank Prior market gardener
to Frederick Arthur Griffin butcher
to Frederick Burgis solicitor
to Frederick Charles Pelham paper mill foreman
to Frederick George Munn range warden
to Frederick Henry Morecroft ironmonger
to Frederick John Goodbum farm labourer
to Frederick John Holloway mechancial engineer
to Frederick Nicholls solicitors clerk
to Frederick Nicholls solicitors clerk
to Frederick Nicholls solicitors clerk and Ellen Elizabeth Hartley (wife of Walter Hartley)
to Frederick Nicholls solicitors clerk and Ellen Elizabeth Hartley (wife of Walter Hartley)
to Frederick Nicholls solicitors clerk and Ellen Elizabeth Hartley (wife of Walter Hartley)
to Frederick Nicholls solicitors clerk and Ellen Elizabeth Hartley (wife of Walter Hartley)
to Frederick Nicholls solicitors clerk and Ellen Elizabeth Hartley (wife of Walter Hartley)
to Frederick Nicholls solicitors clerk and Ellen Elizabeth Hartley (wife of Walter Hartley)
to Frederick Slattery ironmongers manager and Arthur Charles Thomas hardware merchant
to Frederick Slattery ironmongers manager and Arthur Charles Thomas hardware merchant
to Frederick Streeter carpenter and joiner
to Frederick William Crofts accountant
to Frederick William Martin hotel waiter
to Frederick William Walter railway clerk
to Gabrielle Renee Teanne Watt widow
to George Brewer railway clerk and George Henry Youden solicitor
to George Brewer railway clerk and George Henry Youden solicitor
to George Douglas Clark horticulturist
to George Edward Funnell motor vehicle driver
to George Etheridge Powell drapers assistant
to George Gore butcher
to George Harold Lusty chemist
to George Henry Touden solicitor and Rosie Clara Marsh spinster
to George Henry Touden solicitor and Rosie Clara Marsh spinster
to George Henry West Machie solicitors clerk
to George Henry West Mackie solicitors clerk
to George Henry West Mackie solicitors clerk
to George James Plant pump attendant
to George Kennard foreman fitter and Lizzie Kennard (wife of the said George Kennard)
to George Kennard foreman fitter and Lizzie Kennard (wife of the said George Kennard)
to George Kennard foreman fitter and Lizzie Kennard (wife of the said George Kennard)
to George Macdonald cable hand
to George Macdonald cable-hand
to George Montague Munro cabinet maker and Albert Farren railway shunter
to George Montague Munro cabinet maker and Albert Farren railway shunter
to George Verral Kenway private HM army
to George Wheldale Stanley medical practitioner
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to George William Marsh farm bailiff
to George Williams miner
to Georgina Alice Penny (wife of Henry Thomas Penny)
to Georgina Alice Penny (wife of Henry Thomas Penny)
to Georgina Stewart Lukey widow
to Gerald Russell solicitor
to Gladys Evalena Lucy Pilcher widow
to Gladys Margaret Pretty (wife of George William Pretty)
to Gladys Margaret Pretty (wife of George William Pretty)
to Grace Jane White widow
to Grace Louisa Griffin (wife of Walter Leonard Griffin) and Gertrude Rose Skelton (wife of Walter James Skelton)
to Grace Louisa Griffin (wife of Walter Leonard Griffin) and Gertrude Rose Skelton (wife of Walter James Skelton)
to Grace Louisa Griffin (wife of Walter Leonard Griffin) and Gertrude Rose Skelton (wife of Walter James Skelton)
to Grace Louisa Griffin (wife of Walter Leonard Griffin) and Gertrude Rose Skelton (wife of Walter James Skelton)
to Hannah File widow
to Hannah Fowler widow
to Hannah Reason Moore Libretto widow
to Harold John Tapply solicitors clerk
to Harold Minter Harvey chemist and William Minter Harvey seed and corn merchant
to Harold Minter Harvey chemist and William Minter Harvey seed and corn merchant
to Harriet Ann Pigkins Butcher widow
to Harriet Cordery (wife of Alfred George Cordery)
to Harriet Cordery (wife of Alfred George Cordery)
to Harriet Hedgecock widow
to Harriet Whiteley (wife of John Whiteley) and Edith Paul (wife of Edward Paul)
to Harriet Whiteley (wife of John Whiteley) and Edith Paul (wife of Edward Paul)
to Harriet Whiteley (wife of John Whiteley) and Edith Paul (wife of Edward Paul)
to Harriet Whiteley (wife of John Whiteley) and Edith Paul (wife of Edward Paul)
to Harriett Augusta Haisell widow
to Harriett Eliza Hayward widow
to Harry Edward Arthur Court blacksmith and Annie Jenkins widow
to Harry Edward Arthur Court blacksmith and Annie Jenkins widow
to Harry Russell Phillips millers despatch clerk
to Hazel Cox widow
to Helen Constance Osborn spinster
to Helen Wilson Sangster Borthwick widow
to Helena Winifred Mary Port widow
to Henry Crundall retired coal merchant
to Henry Frank Farrier upholsterer
to Henry Le Gros copper smith
to Henry Le Gros coppersmith
to Henry Otto Thomas of no occupation
to Henry Thomas Hawksfield coal merchant and Reginald Ernest Pain solicitor
to Henry Thomas Hawksfield coal merchant and Reginald Ernest Pain solicitor
to Henry Wallace Youden and George Henry Youden solicitors
to Henry Wallace Youden and George Henry Youden solicitors
to Henry Wallace Youden solicitor
to Henry Wallace Youden solicitor and Kenneth Charles Preston Webb assistant manager
to Henry Wallace Youden solicitor and Kenneth Charles Preston Webb assistant manager
to Herbert Frederick Abbott local government official
to Herbert James Huggett electrical fitter
to Herbert Sidney Doe chief ARP officer and Harry Augustus Cook inland revenue officer
to Herbert Sidney Doe chief ARP officer and Harry Augustus Cook inland revenue officer
to Herbert Taylor driver RN and Arthur Frederick Taylor master plumber
to Herbert Taylor driver RN and Arthur Frederick Taylor master plumber
to Hettie Margaret Woodruff widow William Fry Woodruff engineers representative and Alfred Thomas Miller architect and surveyor
to Hettie Margaret Woodruff widow William Fry Woodruff engineers representative and Alfred Thomas Miller architect and surveyor
to Hettie Margaret Woodruff widow William Fry Woodruff engineers representative and Alfred Thomas Miller architect and surveyor
to Hetty Ferres widow
to Hilda Margaretta Rose widow
to Hilda May Thornton widow
to Hilda Wilshire widow
to Horace Isted Weller locomotive running foreman
to Horace James Victor Warman leading-aircraftman RAF
to Horace James Victor Warman leading-aircraftman RAF
to Irene Hilda Vinall widow
to Isabel Ena Moon (wife of Henry Ernest Moon)
to Isabel Ena Moon (wife of Henry Ernest Moon)
to Ivy Freda Rogers spinster
to Ivy Lillian Cork spinster
to Ivy Mary Bocutt widow
to Ivy Selina Stubbington widow
to James Basford railway clerk and Hannah Fletcher (wife of Owen Herbert Fletcher)
to James Basford railway clerk and Hannah Fletcher (wife of Owen Herbert Fletcher)
to James Basford railway clerk and Hannah Fletcher (wife of Owen Herbert Fletcher)
to James KENNEWELL Frederick of Brant Broughton Lincolnshire died 22 ? Walter Bussey retired coal merchant
to James Michael Tapsell cowman and 2 April 1942 at St Marys Hospital Portsmouth Administration James Frederick Hewitt baker Winchester 28 May to Laura Edith Tapper widow
to James Michael Tapsell cowman and Freda Annie Bradley (wife of Arthur Robert Bradley)
to James Michael Tapsell cowman and Freda Annie Bradley (wife of Arthur Robert Bradley)
to James Michael Tapsell cowman and Freda Annie Bradley (wife of Arthur Robert Bradley)
to James William Cozens journeyman carpenter
to Jane Minnie Hopper widow
to Janet Stratton Craig Hardie and Rosamond Helena May Hardie spinsters
to Janet Stratton Craig Hardie and Rosamond Helena May Hardie spinsters
to Jennie Channell widow
to Jesse Wills greengrocer and Victor Edwin Packman plasterer
to Jesse Wills greengrocer and Victor Edwin Packman plasterer
to Jesse Wills greengrocer and Victor Edwin Packman plasterer
to Jesse Wills greengrocer and Victor Edwin Packman plasterer
to Jessie Brown widow
to Jessie Harriett McKeen widow
to Jessie Kate Aldersley widow
to Jessie May McCombe married woman and Alfred Beard civil servant
to Jessie May McCombe married woman and Alfred Beard civil servant
to John Albert Alexander Hargrave greengrocer
to John Albert Whitaker labourer
to John Casselden tobacconist
to John Charles Husk haulage contractor
to John Edward Bottle Robson architect and surveyor and Nellie Mary May (wife of Basil Frederic May)
to John Edward Bottle Robson architect and surveyor and Nellie Mary May (wife of Basil Frederic May)
to John Edward Bottle Robson architect and surveyor and Nellie Mary May (wife of Basil Frederic May)
to John Francis Eaton accountant
to John Francis Eaton accountant
to John Frederick Kirby army pensioner
to John Henry Chittenden baker
to John Hope agricultural worker and Emily Hope spinster
to John Hope agricultural worker and Emily Hope spinster
to John Joseph Wilfred Kemp local government officer
to John Marsh farmer
to John Norman Benbow commander RN
to John Richard Langley baker
to John Samuel Page greengrocer
to John Thomas Stokes retired engineer
to Joseph Deane Alder insurance official
to Joseph George retired coach painter and William Rulley MowU solicitor
to Joseph George retired coach painter and William Rulley MowU solicitor
to Joseph Henry Edwards saw-mill manager and Elizabeth Hodgson widow
to Joseph Henry Edwards saw-mill manager and Elizabeth Hodgson widow
to Joseph Humberston retired policeman
to Joseph Yates munition worker
to Josephine Minnie Browell Fairfield and Marjorie Jenefer Isabel Fairfield spinsters
to Josephine Minnie Browell Fairfield and Marjorie Jenefer Isabel Fairfield spinsters
to Josephine Minnie Browell Fairfield and Marjorie Jenefer Isabel Fairfield spinsters
to Josephine Minnie Browell Fairfield and Marjorie Jenefer Isabel Fairfield spinsters
to Josephine West (wife of Harry Morriington West) Effets ?108 10s 7d
to Josephine West (wife of Harry Morriington West) Effets ?108 10s 7d
to Julia Maiy Binfield and Elizabeth died 30 November 1943 Probate Llandudno 14 January to Harriet Binfield spinsters
to Kate Emma Smith widow
to Kate Emma Smith widow
to Kate Lewis (wife of Albert George Lewis)
to Kate Lewis (wife of Albert George Lewis)
to Kate Louisa Smith widow
to Kate Lush widow
to Kate Naomi Codd (wife of Albert Edward Codd) and Ivy Ellen Lewis (wife of John Stephen Lewis)
to Kate Naomi Codd (wife of Albert Edward Codd) and Ivy Ellen Lewis (wife of John Stephen Lewis)
to Kate Naomi Codd (wife of Albert Edward Codd) and Ivy Ellen Lewis (wife of John Stephen Lewis)
to Kate Naomi Codd (wife of Albert Edward Codd) and Ivy Ellen Lewis (wife of John Stephen Lewis)
to Kate Selina Coleman widow
to Katherine Chute Douglas widow and Theobald Mathew solicitor
to Katherine Chute Douglas widow and Theobald Mathew solicitor
to Kathleen Ada Hubbard widow
to Kathleen Beatrice Barder widow
to Kathleen Harriet Mabel Wellard widow
to Kathleen Nora Emilie Wells widow
to Katie Victoria Cronin widow
to lady Ada Constance Douglas widow
to Laura Alberta Vale widow
to Laura Lockhart (wife of Malcolm Johnston Lockhart)
to Laura Lockhart (wife of Malcolm Johnston Lockhart)
to Laura Winifred Dutnall spinster
to Lavinia Mary Weller widow
to Leonard John Vale petty-officer RN
to Leonard Richard Clark printers assistant
to Leonard Stanley Beaufoy departmental manager
to Leslie Ernest Brook waiter
to Leslie George Paine estimating manager and Alfred George Ernest Aubrey printers clerk
to Leslie George Paine estimating manager and Alfred George Ernest Aubrey printers clerk
to Leslie Henry Shelvey municipal clerk and Ernest Henry Woolliams fireman NFS
to Leslie Henry Shelvey municipal clerk and Ernest Henry Woolliams fireman NFS
to Lilian Heather Rubie widow
to Lilian Olive Williams (wife of George Richard Williams)
to Lilian Olive Williams (wife of George Richard Williams)
to Lillian Grace File (wife of Louis File) Effeets ?464 7s 9d
to Lillian Grace File (wife of Louis File) Effeets ?464 7s 9d
to Lizzie Florence Ensor widow
to Lockhart Baird accountant attorney of May Montgomery Bray widow
to Lockhart Baird accountant attorney of May Montgomery Bray widow
to Lottie Rebecca Hambrook widow
to Louisa Lilian Rose Waters widow
to Louisa Maycock widow and Stanley Walter Maycock police-constable
to Louisa Maycock widow and Stanley Walter Maycock police-constable
to Louisa Maycock widow and Stanley Walter Maycock police-constable
to Louisa Maycock widow and Stanley Walter Maycock police-constable
to Lucia Jane Atherden widow and John Hewitt Mowll solicitor
to Lucia Jane Atherden widow and John Hewitt Mowll solicitor
to Lucinda Jones widow
to Lucy Cambridge widow
to Mabel Frances Pritchard widow
to Mabel Henney widow
to Mabel Irene Ward (wife of Vernon Percy Ward) and Yeo Montague Munro cabinet maker
to Mabel Irene Ward (wife of Vernon Percy Ward) and Yeo Montague Munro cabinet maker
to Mabel Irene Ward (wife of Vernon Percy Ward) and Yeo Montague Munro cabinet maker
to Mabel Mayne widow
to Mabel Whitburn Jago widow
to Madeline Frances Venus (wife of Ernest James Venus) and Frances Elizabeth Windsor Pickering (wife of Charles William Pickering)
to Madeline Frances Venus (wife of Ernest James Venus) and Frances Elizabeth Windsor Pickering (wife of Charles William Pickering)
to Madeline Frances Venus (wife of Ernest James Venus) and Frances Elizabeth Windsor Pickering (wife of Charles William Pickering)
to Madeline Frances Venus (wife of Ernest James Venus) and Frances Elizabeth Windsor Pickering (wife of Charles William Pickering)
to Margaret Alice Meyers (wife of Stephen William Meyers) and Doris Louisa Richards (wife of Cyril Albert Richards)
to Margaret Alice Meyers (wife of Stephen William Meyers) and Doris Louisa Richards (wife of Cyril Albert Richards)
to Margaret Alice Meyers (wife of Stephen William Meyers) and Doris Louisa Richards (wife of Cyril Albert Richards)
to Margaret Alice Meyers (wife of Stephen William Meyers) and Doris Louisa Richards (wife of Cyril Albert Richards)
to Margaret Alice Meyers (wife of Stephen William Meyers) and Doris Louisa Richards (wife of Cyril Albert Richards)
to Margaret Alice Meyers (wife of Stephen William Meyers) and Doris Louisa Richards (wife of Cyril Albert Richards)
to Margaret Alice Meyers (wife of Stephen William Meyers) and Doris Louisa Richards (wife of Cyril Albert Richards)
to Margaret Alice Meyers (wife of Stephen William Meyers) and Doris Louisa Richards (wife of Cyril Albert Richards)
to Margaret Letitia Tritton widow
to Margaret Mary Nicholass spinster
to Margaretta Patterson widow
to Marguerite Ellen Philpott (wife of Walter Arthur Sidney Philpott)
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Marguerite Ellen Philpott (wife of Walter Arthur Sidney Philpott)
to Martha Jane Smith Bailey spinster
to Martha Sarah Emily Eliza Gillman widow
to Mary Ann Burkitt spinster
to Mary Ann Groombridge widow
to Mary Ann Groombridge widow
to Mary Ann Way spinster
to Mary Brett widow
to Mary Bruce Kyle spinster
to Mary Eleanor Hayward widow
to Mary Elizabeth Chapman spinster
to Mary Elizabeth Chapman spinster
to Mary Elizabeth Page Gray widow
to Mary Elizabeth Silk widow
to Mary Elizabeth Smith widow
to Mary Ellen Elizabeth Horn widow
to Mary Emily Robertson Skinner widow
to Mary Florence Evans widow William Rutley Mowll solicitor and George Henry West Mackie solicitors clerk
to Mary Florence Evans widow William Rutley Mowll solicitor and George Henry West Mackie solicitors clerk
to Mary Florence Evans widow William Rutley Mowll solicitor and George Henry West Mackie solicitors clerk
to Mary Isabel Friend widow and Harry Friend schoolmaster
to Mary Isabel Friend widow and Harry Friend schoolmaster
to Mary Jane Harrow widow
to Mary Knight widow and Sarah Jane Saunders (wife of Reginald Saunders)
to Mary Knight widow and Sarah Jane Saunders (wife of Reginald Saunders)
to Mary Knight widow and Sarah Jane Saunders (wife of Reginald Saunders)
to Mary Lilian Goodbourn widow
to Mary Louisa Cawley (wife of James Cawley)
to Mary Louisa Cawley (wife of James Cawley)
to Mary Louisa Clout spinster
to Mary Peppercorn (wife of Geoffrey Arthur Peppercorn) and George Henry Youden solicitor
to Mary Peppercorn (wife of Geoffrey Arthur Peppercorn) and George Henry Youden solicitor
to Mary Peppercorn (wife of Geoffrey Arthur Peppercorn) and George Henry Youden solicitor
to Mary Pilcher widow
to Mary Reed (wife of Joseph Reed)-
to Mary Reed (wife of Joseph Reed)-
to Mary Skeats widow
to Mary Susan Wilsher widow
to Matthew Huntley HM inspector of taxes
to Maud Sarah Florrie White widow
to Maude Emily May widow
to Maurice George Gibb assistant probation officer and Leslie Herbert Ronald Abbott solicitor
to Maurice George Gibb assistant probation officer and Leslie Herbert Ronald Abbott solicitor
to May Annie Christine Lamb (wife of George Geoffrey Lamb)
to May Annie Christine Lamb (wife of George Geoffrey Lamb)
to May Bamford spinster
to May Blanche Stewart Budworth (wife of the reverend David PhilipDutton Budworth clerk)
to May Blanche Stewart Budworth (wife of the reverend David PhilipDutton Budworth clerk)
to Mildred Alice Welch widow
to Mildred Clara O'Brien widow
to Mildred Collard spinster
to Millie Florence Coleman widow
to Minnie Elizabeth Vincent widow
to Minnie Reeve Aspinall widow
to Nellie Claringbould widow
to Nellie Florence Waters widow
to Nellie May Brewer spinster and Lucy Maud Reason (wife of George Edward William Reason)
to Nellie May Brewer spinster and Lucy Maud Reason (wife of George Edward William Reason)
to Nellie May Brewer spinster and Lucy Maud Reason (wife of George Edward William Reason)
to Nellie Ottewill widow
to Nellie- Violet Mafeking Willing widow
to Norah Ellen Graves widow
to Norah Kate Crundall spinster Benjamin George Turner surveyor and Henry Wallace Youden solicitor
to Norah Kate Crundall spinster Benjamin George Turner surveyor and Henry Wallace Youden solicitor
to Norah Kate Crundall spinster Benjamin George Turner surveyor and Henry Wallace Youden solicitor
to Norman Charles Barnes company director and William Rutley Mowll solicitor
to Norman Charles Barnes company director and William Rutley Mowll solicitor
to Olivia Collins widow
to Otto Marx builder
to Percy Henry Little signwriter and Phyllis Rose Toms (wife of Frederick Frank Toms)
to Percy Henry Little signwriter and Phyllis Rose Toms (wife of Frederick Frank Toms)
to Percy Henry Little signwriter and Phyllis Rose Toms (wife of Frederick Frank Toms)
to Percy William Smith repairer on railway
to Phoebe Steele spinster
to Prank William Garlinge carpenter and Edward James Ross friendly society secretary
to Prank William Garlinge carpenter and Edward James Ross friendly society secretary
to Reginald James Cash miner
to Reivera Louvain Norman (wife of William Norman) and William Owen George Thomas bombardier HM army
to Reivera Louvain Norman (wife of William Norman) and William Owen George Thomas bombardier HM army
to Reivera Louvain Norman (wife of William Norman) and William Owen George Thomas bombardier HM army
to Rhoda Emma Carter widow
to Richard Charles-Prescott carpenter and Gerald Arthur Sargent coal merchants manager
to Richard Charles-Prescott carpenter and Gerald Arthur Sargent coal merchants manager
to Ronald Alec Worger civil servant and Iris Gertrude Strachan (wife of Donald Strachan)
to Ronald Alec Worger civil servant and Iris Gertrude Strachan (wife of Donald Strachan)
to Ronald Alec Worger civil servant and Iris Gertrude Strachan (wife of Donald Strachan)
to Ronald Stay draughtsman
to Rosa Olive Florence Dear (wife of James John Dear)
to Rosa Olive Florence Dear (wife of James John Dear)
to Rosa Potter widow
to Rosaline Emma Mary Young (wife of Frank Young)
to Rosaline Emma Mary Young (wife of Frank Young)
to Rosaline Mary Ellen widow and Rosaline Emma Mary Young (wife of Frank Young)
to Rosaline Mary Ellen widow and Rosaline Emma Mary Young (wife of Frank Young)
to Rosaline Mary Ellen widow and Rosaline Emma Mary Young (wife of Frank Young)
to Rosamund Winifred Goldfinch widow and Percy Goldfinch and William Lacey Goldfinch butchers
to Rosamund Winifred Goldfinch widow and Percy Goldfinch and William Lacey Goldfinch butchers
to Rosamund Winifred Goldfinch widow and Percy Goldfinch and William Lacey Goldfinch butchers
to Rosanna Alice Stokes spinster
to Rose Flora Cook widow
to Rose Florence Dutrall widow
to Rose Helen Hardelot Wrensted widow
to Rose Isobel Meades widow
to Rose Olive Florence Dear (wife of James John Dear)
to Rose Olive Florence Dear (wife of James John Dear)
to Rosetta Helena Matthws widow
to Rowland Kenward carriage builder
to Rupert John Saunders civil servant and Winifred Louise Saunders spinster
to Rupert John Saunders civil servant and Winifred Louise Saunders spinster
to Samuel Frederick Atwood tax collector
to Samuel William Tomkinson wireless telegraphy operator
to Sarah Ann Walker widow and John Walker petty officer RN
to Sarah Ann Walker widow and John Walker petty officer RN
to Sarah Harman widow
to Sarah Hawkins widow
to Sarah Jane Thomas widow
to Sarah Wyborn Wenborn widow and Frank Ernest Wenborn house decorator
to Sarah Wyborn Wenborn widow and Frank Ernest Wenborn house decorator
to Shadrach James Bailey greengrocer
to Sidney George Marsh surface labourer
to Sidney John Sutton postal clerk GPO'
to Sophia Goldsmith widow
to Stanley Edward Tilbrooke retired chef
to Susa Winifred Buxton married woman and Joseph Arthur Taylor Commercial clerk
to Susa Winifred Buxton married woman and Joseph Arthur Taylor Commercial clerk
to Sydney Bloxham labourer
to Sydney Richard Atherden solicitors clerk
to Sydney Richard Atherden solicitors clerk
to the said John Holman millers clerk
to the right reverend William Francis Brown (Bishop of Pella)
to the said Albert Edward Harmer engine driver
to the said Albert Edward Payne foreman cable layer and Annie Eliza Wright spinster
to the said Albert Edward Payne foreman cable layer and Annie Eliza Wright spinster
to the said Albert Henry Sandy retired railway guard
to the said Alfred King railway carter
to the said Allen Lewis Jones joiners machinist
to the said Andrew Edward Claw fishmonger
to the said Arthur Muir Watson retired newsagent and tobacconist
to the said Ashley Ronald Tee plumber
to the said Charles Edwin Beaufoy retired master builder and Samuel Leslie George Beaufoy architect
to the said Charles Edwin Beaufoy retired master builder and Samuel Leslie George Beaufoy architect
to the said Charles Henry Green customs watcher
to the said Charles Rogers retired flour miller
to the said Charles Royal Spain farm manager
to the said Charles Webb retired chemical factory labourer
to the said Edwin John Dodd retired carpenter and joiner
to the said Ernest Albert Vine barrack warden
to the said Ernest William Wells milk roundsman
to the said Frank Harold Coulter retired civil servant
to the said Frank William Home decorator
to the said Frederick Richard Powell retired army officer and Dick Powell engineer
to the said Frederick Richard Powell retired army officer and Dick Powell engineer
to the said George Douglas Clark horticulturist
to the said George Fox baker
to the said Gustave Marie Phlippeau retired merchant
to the said Harry Bates chief ships steward
to the said Harry Thomas Sanderson retired schoolmaster
to the said Henry Walter Goodwin water works superintendent
to the said Jennings Reynolds chauffeur
to the said John Alfred Packman mineral water salesman
to the said John Alfred Shoesmith carpenter
to the said John Frederick Pascall retired physical instructor
to the said John Frederick Potter retired commercial traveller
to the said John Henry Clayson coal porter
to the said Martin McNair retired caretaker and porter
to the said Max Wells Williams lieutenant HM army
to the said Nelson Arthur Staines licensed victualler
to the said Ralph Lawrance retired baker and confectioner
to the said Richard George Porter licensed victualler
to the said Richard Henry Blanchard cabinet maker
to the said Stephen Young army pensioner
to the said Sydney Booth retired police-officer
to the said Sydney Rayson Worger retired grocer and Ronald Alec Worger engineer GPO
to the said Sydney Rayson Worger retired grocer and Ronald Alec Worger engineer GPO
to the said Sydney Sharp ship chandler
to the said Thomas Butland solicitors clerk
to the said Thomas George Harvey electrical engineer
to the said Tom Jones retired railway porter
to the said William Frederick Bailey clerk of works
to the said William Walter Fry turf accountant
to the said William Wellman Cock butler
to Thomas John MiUen licensed victualler
to Thomas Newton Stammers army pensioner
to Victor Marsh labourer
to Vincent Jackson fruiterer
to Violet Maud Gladys Lynch widow
to Violet May Marsh (wife of Charles Frederick Marsh)
to Violet May Marsh (wife of Charles Frederick Marsh)
to Violet Webb widow
to Violet Wilmot Heathcote Bourke (wife of honourable Bryan Longley Bourke) and Henry Cockbum Gresley Heathcote Stisted company director
to Violet Wilmot Heathcote Bourke (wife of honourable Bryan Longley Bourke) and Henry Cockbum Gresley Heathcote Stisted company director
to Violet Wilmot Heathcote Bourke (wife of honourable Bryan Longley Bourke) and Henry Cockbum Gresley Heathcote Stisted company director
to Walter Edward James May retired laundry proprietor
to Walter Frederick Pay omnibus driver
to Walter Halke butcher and Ernest Halke electrician
to Walter Halke butcher and Ernest Halke electrician
to Walter Halke butcher and Frank Johnson foreman printer
to Walter Halke butcher and Frank Johnson foreman printer
to Walter John Took leather merchant
to Walter Kay chemists manager
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Walter William Butler retired station master
to William Alexander Ansted artist
to William Alfred Patrick Nicholls fireman NFS
to William Arthur Welbury engine fitter and Frederick Ernest Welbury shipwright
to William Arthur Welbury engine fitter and Frederick Ernest Welbury shipwright
to William Benjamin Honey police-constable
to William Cozzi Joseph Cozzi and Gerald Cozzi mechanics and Adelina Cozzi spinster
to William Cozzi Joseph Cozzi and Gerald Cozzi mechanics and Adelina Cozzi spinster
to William Cozzi Joseph Cozzi and Gerald Cozzi mechanics and Adelina Cozzi spinster
to William Cozzi Joseph Cozzi and Gerald Cozzi mechanics and Adelina Cozzi spinster
to William Daniel Fox retired house decorator and Richard William Dean labourer
to William Daniel Fox retired house decorator and Richard William Dean labourer
to William Edward Johnson provision merchant and Frank Johnson painter
to William Edward Johnson provision merchant and Frank Johnson painter
to William Felix Turner retired police-officer and Arthur Vivian Perry solicitor
to William Felix Turner retired police-officer and Arthur Vivian Perry solicitor
to William Frederick Smith railway goods porter
to William George Knott electrical wireman
to William George Mace weighbridge attendant
to William Henry Bedwell railway motor driver
to William Henry Lukies provision merchants manager
to William Jack Back retired gas fitter
to William Joseph Tomlin Bailey retired dairyman
to William Joseph Wells grocers assistant
to William Law Law retired draper and Bernard Thomas Law chemist and druggist
to William Law Law retired draper and Bernard Thomas Law chemist and druggist
to William Marsh farmer and Emily Ratcliffe (wife of Charles Edward Ratcliffe)
to William Marsh farmer and Emily Ratcliffe (wife of Charles Edward Ratcliffe)
to William Marsh farmer and Emily Ratcliffe (wife of Charles Edward Ratcliffe)
to William McIntosh Lumsden officer of Customs and Excise
to William Mclntosh-Lumsden civil servant
to William Percy Richardson electrician and Arthur Richardson bandsman
to William Percy Richardson electrician and Arthur Richardson bandsman
to William Rutley Mowll solicitor
to William Rutley Mowll solicitor
to William Rutley Mowll solicitor and Jessie Ethel Hills spinster
to William Rutley Mowll solicitor and Jessie Ethel Hills spinster
to William Rutley Mowll solicitor and William Henry Buck retired chemist
to William Rutley Mowll solicitor and William Henry Buck retired chemist
to William Thomas KadweU bottling store manager and Leonard Landulph Rowell Bate postman
to William Thomas KadweU bottling store manager and Leonard Landulph Rowell Bate postman
to Willie Percival Grant schoolmaster and Edith Mary Glass spinster
to Willie Percival Grant schoolmaster and Edith Mary Glass spinster
to Willie Thomas Oliver police-constable
to Winifred Edith Vine widow
to Winifred Florence Olive Allchin widow
to Winifred Lizzie Kirby widow
to Winifred Mary Scanlan spinster
to Winifred Washford spinster
to-'Walter Leopold Goodwin baker and Ellen Eliza i Kingsmill widow
to-'Walter Leopold Goodwin baker and Ellen Eliza i Kingsmill widow
Walter Henry Saville rate collector and Walter James Newman writer
Walter Henry Saville rate collector and Walter James Newman writer
William Chapman Underwood laboratory steward and George Henry West Mackie clerk
William Chapman Underwood laboratory steward and George Henry West Mackie clerk
William Edward PrescoJtTgeneral labourer and Harriett Jane Handley widow
William Edward PrescoJtTgeneral labourer and Harriett Jane Handley widow
William Frederick Collard farmer and Mildred Collard spinster
William Frederick Collard farmer and Mildred Collard spinster
William George Blackman fitter and Arthur Thomas Blackman gas fitter
William George Blackman fitter and Arthur Thomas Blackman gas fitter
William Henry Edney and Arthur Albert Edney farmers
William Henry Edney and Arthur Albert Edney farmers
William Henry Fox marine engineer and Fred Whitehouse master of arts
William Henry Fox marine engineer and Fred Whitehouse master of arts
William Ihompson retired engineer and Thomas George King railway carriage examiner
William Ihompson retired engineer and Thomas George King railway carriage examiner
William John Doble retired engineer Frederick Henry Doble carpenter and Charles Edward Doble engineers assistant
William John Doble retired engineer Frederick Henry Doble carpenter and Charles Edward Doble engineers assistant
William John Doble retired engineer Frederick Henry Doble carpenter and Charles Edward Doble engineers assistant
William John King joiner and Florence Eliza Wellsted (wife of William James Wellsted)
William John King joiner and Florence Eliza Wellsted (wife of William James Wellsted)
William John King joiner and Florence Eliza Wellsted (wife of William James Wellsted)
William Smithen secretary and Ernest Frank Wenborn decorator
William Smithen secretary and Ernest Frank Wenborn decorator


Choose your district:
ENGLAND COUNTIES Bedfordshire  Berkshire  Buckinghamshire  Cambridgeshire  Cheshire  Cornwall  County Durham  Cumberland  Derbyshire  Devonshire  Dorsetshire  Essex  Gloucestershire  Hampshire  Herefordshire  Hertfordshire  Huntingdonshire  Isle of Wight  Kent  Lancashire  Leicestershire  Lincolnshire  Middlesex  Norfolk  Northamptonshire  Northumberland  Nottinghamshire  Oxfordshire  Rutlandshire  Shropshire  Somerset  Staffordshire  Suffolk  Surrey  Sussex  Warwickshire  Westmorland  Wiltshire  Worcestershire  Yorkshire 
ENGLAND COUNTIES (MORE) Cheshire (pt 1)  Cheshire (pt 2)  Cornwall (towns)  County Durham (pt 1)  County Durham (pt 2)  Derbyshire (pt 1)  Derbyshire (pt 2)  Devonshire (pt 1)  Devonshire (pt 2)  Essex (pt 1)  Essex (pt 2)  Essex (pt 3)  Hampshire (pt 1)  Hampshire (pt 2)  Hertfordshire (pt 1)  Hertfordshire (pt 2)  Kent (pt 1)  Kent (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 1)  Lancashire (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 3)  Lancashire (pt 4)  Lancashire (pt 5)  Lancashire (pt 6)  Lincolnshire (towns)  Middlesex (pt 1)  Middlesex (pt 2)  Middlesex (pt 3)  Somerset (towns)  Staffordshire (pt 1)  Staffordshire (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 1)  Surrey (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 3)  Sussex (pt 1)  Sussex (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 1)  Yorkshire (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 3) 
ENGLAND TOWNS Accrington  Aylesbury  Bath  Bedford  Birkenhead  Birmingham  Blackburn  Blackpool  Blandford  Bodmin  Bournemouth  Bradford  Brighton  Bristol  Buckingham  Burnley  Burton-on-Trent  Bury St Edmunds  Buxton  Cambridge  Canterbury  Carlisle  Chatham  Chelmsford  Cheltenham  Chester  Chichester  Colchester  Coventry  Crewe  Darlington  Deal  Derby  Devonport  Doncaster  Dover  Durham (town)  Eastbourne  Ely  Exeter  Folkestone  Gateshead  Gloucester  Great Yarmouth  Greenpool  Guildford  Halifax  Harrogate  Hartlepool  Hastings  Haverfordwest  Hereford  Holland  Huddersfield  Huntingdon  Ipswich  Kidderminster  Kingston-on-Thames  Kingston-upon-Hull  Lancaster  Leamington Spa  Leeds  Leicester  Lewes  Lichfield  Lincoln  Liverpool  Lowestoft  Macclesfield  Maidstone  Manchester  Margate  Middlesbrough  Monmouth  Newcastle-upon-Tyne  North Shields  Northampton  Norwich  Nottingham  Oldham  Oxford  Penzance  Peterborough  Plymouth  Poole  Portmouth  Portsmouth  Ramsgate  Reading  Ripon  Rochdale  Rochester  Salford  Salisbury  Scarborough  Sheffield  Shrewsbury  South Shields  Southampton  Southsea  St Leonards on sea  Stockton-on-Tees  Stoke-on-Trent  Stratford-on-avon  Sunderland  Taunton  Tonbridge  Torquay  Truro  Tunbridge Wells  Wakefield  Warrington  Warwick  Wells (Somerset)  West Worthing  Weston-super-Mare  Whitby  Wigan  Winchester  Windsor  Wolverhampton  Worcester  Worthing  York 
ENGLAND TOWNS (MORE) Ashton-under-Lyne  Birmingham (pt 1)  Birmingham (pt 2)  Birmingham (pt 3)  Durham  Liverpool (pt 1)  Liverpool (pt 2)  Manchester (pt 1)  Manchester (pt 2)  Altrincham (Cheshire)  Hyde (Cheshire)  Northwich (Cheshire)  Runcorn (Cheshire)  Sale (Cheshire)  Stockport (Cheshire)  Wallasey (Cheshire)  Wirral (Cheshire)  Exmouth (Devonshire)  Paignton (Devonshire)  Barking (Essex)  Ilford (Essex)  Leigh-on-sea (Essex)  Romford (Essex)  Southend-on-Sea (Essex)  Westcliff-on-sea (Essex)  Stroud (Gloucestershire)  Hertford (Hertfordshire)  Ashford (Kent)  Beckenham (Kent)  Bromley (Kent)  Dartford (Kent)  Gillingham (Kent)  Gravesend (Kent)  Herne Bay (Kent)  Orpington (Kent)  Plumstead (Kent)  Sevenoaks (Kent)  Sidcup (Kent)  Welling (Kent)  Whitstable (Kent)  Barrow-in-Furness (Lancashire)  Bolton (Lancashire)  Bury (Lancashire)  Chorley (Lancashire)  Darwen (Lancashire)  Morecambe (Lancashire)  Nelson (Lancashire)  Preston (Lancashire)  Prestwich (Lancashire)  Southport (Lancashire)  St Helens (Lancashire)  Grimsby (Lincs)  Gosforth (Northumberland)  Whitley Bay (Northumberland)  Mansfield (Notts)  Newcastle-under-Lyme (Staffs)  Stafford (Staffs)  Bexhill-on-Sea (Sussex)  Bognor Regis (Sussex)  Horsham (Sussex)  Hove (Sussex)  Rugby (Warwickshire)  Halesowen (West Midlands)  Smethwick (West Midlands)  Stourbridge (West Midlands)  Walsall (West Midlands)  West Bromwich (West Midlands)  Bromsgrove (Worcestershire)  Barnsley (Yorks)  Batley (Yorks)  Bingley (Yorks)  Bridlington (Yorks)  Brighouse (Yorks)  Dewsbury (Yorks)  Goole (Yorks)  Keighley (Yorks)  Pontefract (Yorks)  Redcar (Yorks)  Rotherham (Yorks)  Shipley (Yorks)  Skipton (Yorks)  Sowerby Bridge (Yorks)  Todmorden (Yorks) 
LONDON Croydon  London  London (E - pt 2)  London (E- pt 1)  London (EC)  London (N - pt 1)  London (N - pt 2)  London (NW - pt 1)  London (NW - pt 2)  London (other)  London (SE-inner)  London (SE-outer)  London (SW-inner)  London (SW-outer - pt 1)  London (SW-outer - pt 2)  London (SW-outer - pt 3)  London (W - pt 1)  London (W - pt 2)  London (WC) 
WALES COUNTIES Anglesey  Brecknockshire  Cardiganshire  Carmarthenshire  Carnarvonshire  Denbighshire  Flintshire  Glamorganshire  Glamorganshire (pt 1)  Glamorganshire (pt 2)  Merionethshire  Monmouthshire  Montgomeryshire  Pembrokeshire  Radnorshire 
WALES TOWNS Aberdare  Bangor  Barry  Bridgend  Builth Wells  Cardiff  Carmarthen  Carnarvon  Llandaff  Merthyr Tydfil  Neath  Penarth  Pontypridd  Port Talbot  Rhondda  St Asaph  Swansea 
SCOTLAND COUNTIES North Britain  Scotland (pt 1)  Scotland (pt 2)  Aberdeenshire  Angus-shire  Argyllshire  Ayrshire  Banffshire  Berwickshire  Buteshire  Caithness  Clackmannanshire  Dumbartonshire  Dumfriesshire  Elginshire  Fifeshire  Forfarshire  Invernessshire  Kincardineshire  Kirkcudbrightshire  Lanarkshire  Lothian  Midlothian  Morayshire  Nairnshire  Peeblesshire  Perthshire  Renfrewshire  Ross-shire  Roxburghshire  Selkirkshire  Shetland  Stirlingshire  Sutherland  Wigtownshire 
SCOTLAND TOWNS small Scottish town  Aberdeen  Airdrie  Alloa  Angus  Arbroath  Arran  Ayr  Banff  Berwick  Berwick-on-Tweed  Blairgowrie  Brechin  Bridge of Allan  Broughty Ferry  Calston  Cambuslang  Campbeltown  Carnoustie  Coatbridge  Crieff  Dalbeattie  Douglas  Dumbarton  Dumfries  Dunblane  Dundee  Dunfermline  Dunoon  Edinburgh  Elgin  Falkirk  Forfar  Glasgow  Grangemouth  Greenock  Haddington  Hamilton  Hawick  Helensburgh  Inverness  Kelso  Kilbride  Kilmarnock  Kirkcaldy  Kirkcudbright  Lanark  Largs  Lockerbie  Montrose  Nairn  Orkney  Paisley  Peebles  Perth  Prestwick  Rothesay  Rutherglen  Saltcoats  Selkirk  St Andrews  Stevenston  Stirling  Stonehaven  Stranraer  Strathaven  Troon  Uddingston 
BRITAIN ELSEWHERE Britain elsewhere  Guernsey  Isle of Man  Jersey  Gibraltar  Falkland Islands  Channel Islands 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND COUNTIES County Antrim  County Armagh  County Carlow  County Cavan  County Clare  County Cork  County Derry  County Donegal  County Down  County Dublin  County Fermanagh  County Galway  County Kerry  County Kildare  County Kilkenny  County Kings county  County Leitrim  County Leix  County Limerick  County Longford  County Louth  County Mayo  County Meath  County Monaghan  County Offaly  County Queens county  County Roscommon  County Sligo  County Tipperary  County Tyrone  County Waterford  County Westmeath  County Wexford  County Wicklow 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND TOWNS Antrim (town)  Armagh (town)  Belfast  Carlow (town)  Cavan (town)  Cork (town)  Donegal (town)  Dublin (town)  Galway (town)  Kilkenny (town)  Leitrim (town)  Leix (town)  Londonderry  Longford (town)  Limerick (town)  Meath (town)  Monaghan (town)  Roscommon (town)  Sligo (town)  Tipperary (town)  Waterford (town)  Westmeath (town)  Wexford (town)  Wicklow (town) 
AFRICA Africa  Central Africa  East Africa  Egypt  Gold Coast Africa  Kenya  Nigeria Africa  North Africa  Northern Africa  Northern Rhodesia  Nyasaland Africa  Portuguese East Africa  Sierra Leone Africa  South Africa  Southern Rhodesia  West Africa 
ASIA Asia  Burma  Ceylon  China  Hong Kong  India  Japan  Malay States  Straits Settlements  Turkey 
EUROPE & ATLANTIC ISLANDS Albania  Austria  Balearic Islands  Belgium  Bulgaria  Canary Islands  Cape Verde Islands  Czechoslovakia  Europe (E)  France  Germany  Greece  Hungary  Italy  Luxembourg  Madeira  Malta  Monaco  Netherlands  Poland  Portugal  Romania  Spain  Sweden  Switzerland  USSR  Yugoslavia 
MIDDLE EAST Arabia  Lebanon  Palestine  Syria  Transjordan 
OCEANIA, PACIFIC AND INDIAN ISLANDS Australia  New Zealand  East Indies  Fiji Islands  Friendly Islands  Mauritius  Philippine Islands  Seychelles Islands  Society Islands  South Pacific 
SCANDINAVIA Denmark  Estonia  Finland  Iceland  Latvia  Norway 
SOUTH AND CENTRAL AMERICA South America  Argentina  Brazil  Buenos Aires (Argentina)  Central America  Chile  Columbia  Mexico 
WEST INDIES AND ATLANTIC Atlantic  West Indies  Bahama Islands  Bermuda Islands  Jamaica  Leeward Islands  Turks and Caicos Islands 
NORTH AMERICA USA  Canada  Alabama (USA)  Alaska (USA)  Arizona (USA)  Arkansas (USA)  California (USA)  Chicago (USA)  Clallam (USA)  Colorada (USA)  Colorado (USA)  Columbia (USA)  Connecticut (USA)  Cook (USA)  Dallas (USA)  DC (USA)  Delaware (USA)  Detroit (USA)  Florida (USA)  Georgia (USA)  Hawaii (USA)  Idaho (USA)  Illinois (USA)  Indiana (USA)  Indianapolis (USA)  Iowa (USA)  Jersey City (USA)  Kansas (USA)  Kentucky (USA)  Los Angeles (USA)  Louisiana (USA)  Maine (USA)  Maryland (USA)  Massachusetts (USA)  Mexico (USA)  Michigan (USA)  Minnesota (USA)  Mississippi (USA)  Missouri (USA)  Montana (USA)  Nebraska (USA)  Nevada (USA)  New Hampshire (USA)  New Jersey (USA)  New Mexico (USA)  New York (USA)  New York City (USA)  Niagara (USA)  North Carolina (USA)  North Dakota (USA)  Ohio (USA)  Oklahoma (USA)  Onondaga (USA)  Oregon (USA)  Pennsylvania (USA)  Philadelphia (USA)  Rhode Island (USA)  Rochester (USA)  San Francisco (USA)  Somerville (USA)  South Carolina (USA)  South Dakota (USA)  St Louis (USA)  state (USA)  Tennessee (USA)  Texas (USA)  Utah (USA)  Vermont (USA)  Virgin Islands (USA)  Virginia (USA)  Washington (USA)  Wisconsin (USA)  Wiscousin (USA)  Wyoming (USA) 
MILITARY Military 


(c) Asserted in this presentation by Toms Wills
Return to homepage of Toms Wills
*circumlocutory to deter Ye Hon. Spammer Society; geocoded addresses may contain errors