Toms Wills: Grantees in UK wills 1933-1935

Midlothian is an old place, where many people lived

1. View details below. Return to homepage of Toms Wills

2. Look at the list of addresses for this district. Check specific surnames here A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  Y  X  Z, or use all files zipped. To find a particular surname on your page use CTRL+F.

3. Search by grantee SURNAME (some years):
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
Agnes Eliza Findlater or Bartholomew widow George Galen Bartholomew doctor Frank Victor Rushforth and Alexander Charles Campbell and William Lumsden Houliston Paterson solicitors and William Henry (Widdowson
Agnes Eliza Findlater or Bartholomew widow George Galen Bartholomew doctor Frank Victor Rushforth and Alexander Charles Campbell and William Lumsden Houliston Paterson solicitors and William Henry (Widdowson
Agnes Eliza Findlater or Bartholomew widow George Galen Bartholomew doctor Frank Victor Rushforth and Alexander Charles Campbell and William Lumsden Houliston Paterson solicitors and William Henry (Widdowson
Agnes Eliza Findlater or Bartholomew widow George Galen Bartholomew doctor Frank Victor Rushforth and Alexander Charles Campbell and William Lumsden Houliston Paterson solicitors and William Henry (Widdowson
Agnes Eliza Findlater or Bartholomew widow George Galen Bartholomew doctor Frank Victor Rushforth and Alexander Charles Campbell and William Lumsden Houliston Paterson solicitors and William Henry (Widdowson
Agnes Eliza Findlater or Bartholomew widow George Galen Bartholomew doctor Frank Victor Rushforth and Alexander Charles Campbell and William Lumsden Houliston Paterson solicitors and William Henry (Widdowson
Alice Elder or Arnot widow James Arnot George Arnot and Elizabeth Arnot spinster
Alice Elder or Arnot widow James Arnot George Arnot and Elizabeth Arnot spinster
Alice Elder or Arnot widow James Arnot George Arnot and Elizabeth Arnot spinster
Alice Prudence Wilcox or Cook widow Ralph Montgomery Vaughan major H M army Edward John McCandlish and George Francis Henderson writers to the signet and Isoline Esther Vaughan
Alice Prudence Wilcox or Cook widow Ralph Montgomery Vaughan major H M army Edward John McCandlish and George Francis Henderson writers to the signet and Isoline Esther Vaughan
Alice Prudence Wilcox or Cook widow Ralph Montgomery Vaughan major H M army Edward John McCandlish and George Francis Henderson writers to the signet and Isoline Esther Vaughan
Alice Prudence Wilcox or Cook widow Ralph Montgomery Vaughan major H M army Edward John McCandlish and George Francis Henderson writers to the signet and Isoline Esther Vaughan
Alice Prudence Wilcox or Cook widow Ralph Montgomery Vaughan major H M army Edward John McCandlish and George Francis Henderson writers to the signet and Isoline Esther Vaughan
Alice Straton Bruce or Mclver widow Duncan Straton Bruce L D S and Robert George Shirreffs sheriffs clerk
Alice Straton Bruce or Mclver widow Duncan Straton Bruce L D S and Robert George Shirreffs sheriffs clerk
Alice Straton Bruce or Mclver widow Duncan Straton Bruce L D S and Robert George Shirreffs sheriffs clerk
Andrew Scott bank manager and Hugh Boyd writer to the signet
Andrew Scott bank manager and Hugh Boyd writer to the signet
Archibald Brown Campbell and Charles Braidwood writers and John Tait Campbell writer to the signet
Archibald Brown Campbell and Charles Braidwood writers and John Tait Campbell writer to the signet
Archibald Brown Campbell and Charles Braidwood writers and John Tait Campbell writer to the signet
ArtJiur Gravely and William Henry Taylor bank agent
ArtJiur Gravely and William Henry Taylor bank agent
Charles Thomas Nightingale solicitor Andrew Bruce Birrell and Isabella Melville Birrell spinster
Charles Thomas Nightingale solicitor Andrew Bruce Birrell and Isabella Melville Birrell spinster
Charles Thomas Nightingale solicitor Andrew Bruce Birrell and Isabella Melville Birrell spinster
Confirmation of 1 Margaret Christina Smellie spinster William Duncan Kinnis and Archibald Campbell solicitor
Confirmation of 1 Margaret Christina Smellie spinster William Duncan Kinnis and Archibald Campbell solicitor
Confirmation of 1 Margaret Christina Smellie spinster William Duncan Kinnis and Archibald Campbell solicitor
Confirmation of Adam Earchman Scott farmer and Christina Jessie Scott spinster
Confirmation of Adam Earchman Scott farmer and Christina Jessie Scott spinster
Confirmation of Adam Fyfe Watson chartered accountant
Confirmation of Adam Inch commercial traveller
Confirmation of Agnes Spence Bathgate or Wickham widow Thomas Heyland Wickham Henry Humphreys Wickham and Thomas Hanton solicitor
Confirmation of Agnes Spence Bathgate or Wickham widow Thomas Heyland Wickham Henry Humphreys Wickham and Thomas Hanton solicitor
Confirmation of Agnes Spence Bathgate or Wickham widow Thomas Heyland Wickham Henry Humphreys Wickham and Thomas Hanton solicitor
Confirmation of Agnes Spence Bathgate or Wickham widow Thomas Heyland Wickham Henry Humphreys Wickham and Thomas Hanton solicitor
Confirmation of Alan Gordon MacDonald
Confirmation of Alan Gordon Macdonald civil servant
Confirmation of Alexander Cowan and Charles Menzies Cowan paper makers
Confirmation of Alexander Cowan and Charles Menzies Cowan paper makers
Confirmation of Alexander Dalycel Dymock
Confirmation of Alexander Fowler Hay solicitor and Agnes Edith Metherell spinster
Confirmation of Alexander Fowler Hay solicitor and Agnes Edith Metherell spinster
Confirmation of Alexander Fowler Hay solicitor and Agnes Edith Metherell spinster
Confirmation of Alexander Fowler Hay solicitor and Agnes Edith Metherell spinster
Confirmation of Alexander Goodsir bank agent
Confirmation of Alexander McCaUum
Confirmation of Alexander Morris Gifford solicitor
Confirmation of Alexander Morrison chartered accountant Alice Mary Morrison widow Tom Charles Rutherford writer to the Signet and William Morrison Herdman grain merchant
Confirmation of Alison Trotter Cowe spinster
Confirmation of Andrew Fisher Calwell farmer
Confirmation of Andrew Romanis clerk
Confirmation of Andrew Russell Brown and John Spiers Canfield Brown
Confirmation of Andrew Russell Brown and John Spiers Canfield Brown
Confirmation of Andrew Storie wire worker
Confirmation of Andrew Storry Graham fanner
Confirmation of Annie Anderson or Cochrane widow
Confirmation of Annie Bicks widow
Confirmation of Annie Dobbie Bell or Marshall widow William Marshall bank agent Johanna Sharp Marshall or Tinlin Robert Pentland Marshall spirit merchant and George Dow Steedman solicitor
Confirmation of Annie Dobbie Bell or Marshall widow William Marshall bank agent Johanna Sharp Marshall or Tinlin Robert Pentland Marshall spirit merchant and George Dow Steedman solicitor
Confirmation of Annie Dobbie Bell or Marshall widow William Marshall bank agent Johanna Sharp Marshall or Tinlin Robert Pentland Marshall spirit merchant and George Dow Steedman solicitor
Confirmation of Annie Dobbie Bell or Marshall widow William Marshall bank agent Johanna Sharp Marshall or Tinlin Robert Pentland Marshall spirit merchant and George Dow Steedman solicitor
Confirmation of Annie Dobbie Bell or Marshall widow William Marshall bank agent Johanna Sharp Marshall or Tinlin Robert Pentland Marshall spirit merchant and George Dow Steedman solicitor
Confirmation of Annie Muirhead Paterson and Cecil Jane Ballardie Young spinsters
Confirmation of Annie Muirhead Paterson and Cecil Jane Ballardie Young spinsters
Confirmation of Annie Plenderleith Hay or Warden widow Patrick Riddle Abernethy Smith and Archibald John McNair
Confirmation of Annie Plenderleith Hay or Warden widow Patrick Riddle Abernethy Smith and Archibald John McNair
Confirmation of Annie Plenderleith Hay or Warden widow Patrick Riddle Abernethy Smith and Archibald John McNair
Confirmation of Archibald John Macnair bank agent
Confirmation of Archibald John Macnair bank agent Agnes Lawson Ramage spinster and James Rutherford Brownlie solicitor
Confirmation of Archibald John Macnair bank agent Agnes Lawson Ramage spinster and James Rutherford Brownlie solicitor
Confirmation of Archibald John Macnair bank agent Agnes Lawson Ramage spinster and James Rutherford Brownlie solicitor
Confirmation of Archibald John Mainair bank agent and Frederick William Cruickshank solicitor
Confirmation of Archibald John Mainair bank agent and Frederick William Cruickshank solicitor
Confirmation of Archibald Marshall saw miller Elizabeth Davidson Marshall or Wright and Allan Turner solicitor
Confirmation of Archibald Marshall saw miller Elizabeth Davidson Marshall or Wright and Allan Turner solicitor
Confirmation of Archibald Marshall saw miller Elizabeth Davidson Marshall or Wright and Allan Turner solicitor
Confirmation of Athelstane Robert Hadden Allan surveyor
Confirmation of Bernard Crofton Logan
Confirmation of Bessie Taylor
Confirmation of Catherine Fairley or Douglas Charles Miller Douglas and Alexander Johnston Paton solicitor
Confirmation of Catherine Fairley or Douglas Charles Miller Douglas and Alexander Johnston Paton solicitor
Confirmation of Catherine Fairley or Douglas Charles Miller Douglas and Alexander Johnston Paton solicitor
Confirmation of Charles Belfield bank agent
Confirmation of Charles Belfield bank agent and Alice Mary Dalrymple spinster
Confirmation of Charles Belfield bank agent and Alice Mary Dalrymple spinster
Confirmation of Charles Dickson (the younger) Thomas Brown Baillie and Archibald Cawdor Campbell Whyte solicitor
Confirmation of Charles Dickson (the younger) Thomas Brown Baillie and Archibald Cawdor Campbell Whyte solicitor
Confirmation of Charles Dickson (the younger) Thomas Brown Baillie and Archibald Cawdor Campbell Whyte solicitor
Confirmation of Christina Baggott widow Thomas Craig Brown Alexander Logan McClure writer to the Signet and John Martin agent for British Linen Bank
Confirmation of Christina Reid or Russell widow
Confirmation of Christine Thomson or Whiteman
Confirmation of Constance Sarah Hope spinster
Confirmation of David Cowie Helen Cowie or Millar and Fergus Crichton Gibb
Confirmation of David Cowie Helen Cowie or Millar and Fergus Crichton Gibb
Confirmation of David John Stanley Harvey- and Robert Farrell solicitors
Confirmation of David John Stanley Harvey- and Robert Farrell solicitors
Confirmation of David Johnston
Confirmation of David Menzies potato merchant and Alexander Marr (the younger) stockbrokers clerk
Confirmation of David Menzies potato merchant and Alexander Marr (the younger) stockbrokers clerk
Confirmation of David Smith joiner and builder and Andrew Thomson joiner
Confirmation of David Smith joiner and builder and Andrew Thomson joiner
Confirmation of Dorothy Barbara Lessels spinster
Confirmation of Dorothy Rose Leonora Verral spinster and Charles James Gibbons
Confirmation of Dorothy Rose Leonora Verral spinster and Charles James Gibbons
Confirmation of Edward Braithwaite Alexander Braithwaite and Johnj Braithwaite
Confirmation of Edward Braithwaite Alexander Braithwaite and Johnj Braithwaite
Confirmation of Edward Braithwaite Alexander Braithwaite and Johnj Braithwaite
Confirmation of Edward Fort McAlpine auctioneer James McQueen and William White
Confirmation of Edward Fort McAlpine auctioneer James McQueen and William White
Confirmation of Edward Fort McAlpine auctioneer James McQueen and William White
Confirmation of Edward McDougal Jardine papermaker and Frank Evelyn Jardine surgeon
Confirmation of Edward McDougal Jardine papermaker and Frank Evelyn Jardine surgeon
Confirmation of Edward William David Baird brigadier-general HM army George Humphrey Maurice Brain Lindsay and William Henry Bum Callander major HM army
Confirmation of Edward William David Baird brigadier-general HM army George Humphrey Maurice Brain Lindsay and William Henry Bum Callander major HM army
Confirmation of Edward William David Baird brigadier-general HM army George Humphrey Maurice Brain Lindsay and William Henry Bum Callander major HM army
Confirmation of Effie Jane Newton or Millar widow -
Confirmation of Eleanor Maude Marcella Forbes or MacDougald widow
Confirmation of Elizabeth Aitkenhead Macnab Gardiner or O'Donnell widow and John Gurness Gardiner
Confirmation of Elizabeth Aitkenhead Macnab Gardiner or O'Donnell widow and John Gurness Gardiner
Confirmation of Elizabeth Bird widow
Confirmation of Elizabeth Carnegie Lowden or Macdougall widow
Confirmation of Elizabeth Johnstone Ramsay or Binnie and Jane Thripland Ramsay or Lawrie
Confirmation of Elizabeth Johnstone Ramsay or Binnie and Jane Thripland Ramsay or Lawrie
Confirmation of Elizabeth Laidlaw Cunningham Scott spinster
Confirmation of Elizabeth Laidlaw Cunningham Scott spinster
Confirmation of Elizabeth Robertson or Ferrier widow Robert Robertson and Robert Manclark Robertson solicitor
Confirmation of Elizabeth Robertson or Ferrier widow Robert Robertson and Robert Manclark Robertson solicitor
Confirmation of Elizabeth Robertson or Ferrier widow Robert Robertson and Robert Manclark Robertson solicitor
Confirmation of Enid Emily Olivia Nicholson spinster
Confirmation of Euphemia Graham or Millar widow
Confirmation of Euphemia Russell Logan or Affleck widow
Confirmation of Finlay Ramage solicitor
Confirmation of Florence Helen Edes and Marjory Edes spinsters and Archibald Cawdor Campbell Whyte solicitor
Confirmation of Florence Helen Edes and Marjory Edes spinsters and Archibald Cawdor Campbell Whyte solicitor
Confirmation of Florence Helen Edes and Marjory Edes spinsters and Archibald Cawdor Campbell Whyte solicitor
Confirmation of Florence Margaret Robertson or Scott (wife of John Arthur Noel Scott) and the said John Arthur Noel Scott ?
Confirmation of Florence Margaret Robertson or Scott (wife of John Arthur Noel Scott) and the said John Arthur Noel Scott ?
Confirmation of Florence Margaret Robertson or Scott (wife of John Arthur Noel Scott) and the said John Arthur Noel Scott ?
Confirmation of Florence Symington or Cowan widow Ronald Colquhoun Cowan and John Gordon Thomas solicitor
Confirmation of Florence Symington or Cowan widow Ronald Colquhoun Cowan and John Gordon Thomas solicitor
Confirmation of Florence Symington or Cowan widow Ronald Colquhoun Cowan and John Gordon Thomas solicitor
Confirmation of George Johnston McGregor county clerk William Hendry tailors cutter and Frederick William Cruickshank solicitor
Confirmation of George Johnston McGregor county clerk William Hendry tailors cutter and Frederick William Cruickshank solicitor
Confirmation of George Johnston McGregor county clerk William Hendry tailors cutter and Frederick William Cruickshank solicitor
Confirmation of Georgina Stewart or Rooney (wife of Patrick Rooney)
Confirmation of Georgina Stewart or Rooney (wife of Patrick Rooney)
Confirmation of Girvia Clarkson Wells or Stevens widow
Confirmation of Gladys Evelyn Brodie Gleeson widow
Confirmation of Grace Miller MacDonald or Sinclair
Confirmation of Graham Anderson and James Walter Anderson
Confirmation of Graham Anderson and James Walter Anderson
Confirmation of Harry Winton Dryerre MB FRCPE
Confirmation of Helen Cranston
Confirmation of Helen Elizabeth Margaret Williamson Pearson spinster
Confirmation of Helen Peddie Halley Guthrie spinster
Confirmation of Helen Telfer Watson Lyon or Henderson widow
Confirmation of Henry Edward McLaughlin Icely and Cuthbert Theodore Horton
Confirmation of Henry Edward McLaughlin Icely and Cuthbert Theodore Horton
Confirmation of Henry Hair Hunter baker and John Lyall
Confirmation of Henry Hair Hunter baker and John Lyall
Confirmation of Ian Logan Roney-Dougal captain HM army
Confirmation of Isabella (or Isabel) Thomson Laidlaw or Thomson and Helen Elizabeth Laidlaw spinster
Confirmation of Isabella (or Isabel) Thomson Laidlaw or Thomson and Helen Elizabeth Laidlaw spinster
Confirmation of Isabella otherwise Isabel Millar Dakers Sheriffs spinster
Confirmation of Isobel Hill Thomson Lawson or Quin widow
Confirmation of Isobel Margaret Mallock or Blackhall widow
Confirmation of Isobel Ovens Allan or Purves
Confirmation of James Andrew Scott and James Ballantyne Stewart
Confirmation of James Andrew Scott and James Ballantyne Stewart
Confirmation of James Antony More science lecturer
Confirmation of James Graham Cunningham jeweller Alexander Robb and Robert George Brown
Confirmation of James Graham Cunningham jeweller Alexander Robb and Robert George Brown
Confirmation of James Graham Cunningham jeweller Alexander Robb and Robert George Brown
Confirmation of James Kidd and David George Mathieson Kidd
Confirmation of James Kidd and David George Mathieson Kidd
Confirmation of James McBeth and James Maclean Langlands solicitors
Confirmation of James McBeth and James Maclean Langlands solicitors
Confirmation of James Thomson retired bank agent
Confirmation of Jamesina Wood or Linton and Jane Boston Sharpe Wood spinster
Confirmation of Jamesina Wood or Linton and Jane Boston Sharpe Wood spinster
Confirmation of Jane Fleming or Souter widow
Confirmation of Jane otherwise Jean Tennant Tod or Scott
Confirmation of Janet Brydie Miller or Duke and John otherwise John Glen Stewart
Confirmation of Janet Brydie Miller or Duke and John otherwise John Glen Stewart
Confirmation of Janet Wallace Young or McDonald
Confirmation of Jean or Jean R Lomie or Brown
Confirmation of Jeanie Paton spinster George Readman Dewar bank agent and Alexander David Paton chartered accountant
Confirmation of Jeanie Paton spinster George Readman Dewar bank agent and Alexander David Paton chartered accountant
Confirmation of Jeanie Paton spinster George Readman Dewar bank agent and Alexander David Paton chartered accountant
Confirmation of Jessie Allan or Anderson widow
Confirmation of Jessie Hepburn or Marr widow
Confirmation of Jessie Howat widow William Howat farmer and John Barr potato merchant
Confirmation of Jessie Howat widow William Howat farmer and John Barr potato merchant
Confirmation of Jessie Howat widow William Howat farmer and John Barr potato merchant
Confirmation of Jessie Jamieson or Ritchie widow and Christina Ritchie spinster
Confirmation of Jessie Jamieson or Ritchie widow and Christina Ritchie spinster
Confirmation of Jessie Josephine Milne widow
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
Confirmation of Jessie McMorran Shankie or McWhirr
Confirmation of Jessie Reid Henderson Alexander spinster
Confirmation of John Amos John Morison Inches and Alexander Cleland doctor
Confirmation of John Amos John Morison Inches and Alexander Cleland doctor
Confirmation of John Finlayson McGill and Euphemia Helena Mary Leith or McGill widow
Confirmation of John Finlayson McGill and Euphemia Helena Mary Leith or McGill widow
Confirmation of John Forrest
Confirmation of John Gibb McCrie FRCPE Kathleen McCrie McKeown MD and Marjorie Bell McCrie spinster
Confirmation of John Gibb McCrie FRCPE Kathleen McCrie McKeown MD and Marjorie Bell McCrie spinster
Confirmation of John Gibb McCrie FRCPE Kathleen McCrie McKeown MD and Marjorie Bell McCrie spinster
Confirmation of John Groundwater
Confirmation of John Kerr farmer
Confirmation of John Paton Hope medical practitioner
Confirmation of John Smith writer
Confirmation of John Thorbum
Confirmation of John William Seggar grocer
Confirmation of Joseph Ellis Inglis writer to the Signet and Robert Victor Galbraith Horn DSO OBE MC brigadier HM army
Confirmation of Julia Jane Barr or Spurway and Marcus Humphrey Ure Spurway
Confirmation of Julia Jane Barr or Spurway and Marcus Humphrey Ure Spurway
Confirmation of Kathleen otherwise Catherine Louisa Montgomery or Geddes
Confirmation of Lenora Millar Baird spinster
Confirmation of Lord Torphichen
Confirmation of Lord Torphichen
Confirmation of Louise otherwise Louisa Maxwell or Steeples widow
Confirmation of Margaret Alice Whitehead spinster
Confirmation of Margaret Charleson Hutchinson widow
Confirmation of Margaret McIntosh spinster
Confirmation of Margaret Meikle Allison or Hamilton widow
Confirmation of Margaret White and Nora White spinsters
Confirmation of Margaret White and Nora White spinsters
Confirmation of Marjorie Ashby Paton Brown or Kennedy (wife of Archibald Arrol Kennedy)
Confirmation of Marjorie Ashby Paton Brown or Kennedy (wife of Archibald Arrol Kennedy)
Confirmation of Mary Agnes Penman widow
Confirmation of Mary Ann Johnstone Guthrie spinster
Confirmation of Mary Gray Robb or Petrie widow
Confirmation of Mary Lennox Liston or Brown widow
Confirmation of Mary Loudon Sinclair or Thomson widow William Thomson gas manager and Jane Laird Thomson and Janet Crum Ewing Thomson spinsters
Confirmation of Mary Loudon Sinclair or Thomson widow William Thomson gas manager and Jane Laird Thomson and Janet Crum Ewing Thomson spinsters
Confirmation of Mary Loudon Sinclair or Thomson widow William Thomson gas manager and Jane Laird Thomson and Janet Crum Ewing Thomson spinsters
Confirmation of Mary Loudon Sinclair or Thomson widow William Thomson gas manager and Jane Laird Thomson and Janet Crum Ewing Thomson spinsters
Confirmation of Mary Miller Mackison or Shaw widow
Confirmation of Mary Miller or Hamilton widow
Confirmation of Mary Simpson or Walden widow
Confirmation of Mary Wright or Archibald widow
Confirmation of Matilda Hermina Johnston or Cunningham widow
Confirmation of Millicent Beddoes or McKenzie widow
Confirmation of Neil Campbell FFA and Eric Farquharson Dott MB BS
Confirmation of Neil Campbell FFA and Eric Farquharson Dott MB BS
Confirmation of Nettie Brownlee Hamilton and May Violet Hamilton spinsters
Confirmation of Nettie Brownlee Hamilton and May Violet Hamilton spinsters
Confirmation of Nettie Brownlee Hamilton May Violet Hamilton and Agnes Constance Hamilton spinsters
Confirmation of Nettie Brownlee Hamilton May Violet Hamilton and Agnes Constance Hamilton spinsters
Confirmation of Nettie Brownlee Hamilton May Violet Hamilton and Agnes Constance Hamilton spinsters
Confirmation of Peter Bowman Mitchell engineer
Confirmation of Richard Shields
Confirmation of Richard Wallace Grigg plasterer
Confirmation of Robert Alexander Bruce attorney of Joseph Terence Adden-brooke missionary
Confirmation of Robert Alexander Bruce attorney of Joseph Terence Adden-brooke missionary
Confirmation of Robert Ferme Lucas bank agent arid Kathleen Janet Hedley Riddell
Confirmation of Robert Ferme Lucas bank agent arid Kathleen Janet Hedley Riddell
Confirmation of Robert George Watson farmer and James Anderson Scott Watson
Confirmation of Robert George Watson farmer and James Anderson Scott Watson
Confirmation of Robert Gray engineer and works manager Thomas Main Gray radio engineer and Andrew Scott Gray automobile engineer
Confirmation of Robert Gray engineer and works manager Thomas Main Gray radio engineer and Andrew Scott Gray automobile engineer
Confirmation of Robert Gray engineer and works manager Thomas Main Gray radio engineer and Andrew Scott Gray automobile engineer
Confirmation of Robert Lyon Scott company director and Mary Elizabeth Scott spinster
Confirmation of Robert Lyon Scott company director and Mary Elizabeth Scott spinster
Confirmation of Robert Lyon Scott Thomas Scott bank agent Mary Elizabeth Scott spinster Frances Cecil Scott or Whitson and Emily Scott or Prenter
Confirmation of Robert Lyon Scott Thomas Scott bank agent Mary Elizabeth Scott spinster Frances Cecil Scott or Whitson and Emily Scott or Prenter
Confirmation of Robert Lyon Scott Thomas Scott bank agent Mary Elizabeth Scott spinster Frances Cecil Scott or Whitson and Emily Scott or Prenter
Confirmation of Robert Lyon Scott Thomas Scott bank agent Mary Elizabeth Scott spinster Frances Cecil Scott or Whitson and Emily Scott or Prenter
Confirmation of Robert Paterson
Confirmation of Robert Pratt James Caldwell Pratt William Pratt and Robert Manclark Robertson solicitor
Confirmation of Robert Pratt James Caldwell Pratt William Pratt and Robert Manclark Robertson solicitor
Confirmation of Robert Pratt James Caldwell Pratt William Pratt and Robert Manclark Robertson solicitor
Confirmation of Robert Pratt James Caldwell Pratt William Pratt and Robert Manclark Robertson solicitor
Confirmation of Robert Richardson Effie Arnott spinster Robert Scott Carmichael solicitor and Charles Maitland Smith chartered accountant
Confirmation of Robert Richardson Effie Arnott spinster Robert Scott Carmichael solicitor and Charles Maitland Smith chartered accountant
Confirmation of Robert Richardson Effie Arnott spinster Robert Scott Carmichael solicitor and Charles Maitland Smith chartered accountant
Confirmation of Robert Stanley Brunton
Confirmation of Robert Wilson
Confirmation of Ruth Mary Blackie or Hedderwick widow Edward Nixon Marshall and Walter Graham Blackie
Confirmation of Ruth Mary Blackie or Hedderwick widow Edward Nixon Marshall and Walter Graham Blackie
Confirmation of Ruth Mary Blackie or Hedderwick widow Edward Nixon Marshall and Walter Graham Blackie
Confirmation of Sarah Torrance Murdoch or Gibson widow Jane Crichton Wholley Gibson Ada Black Wholley Gibson Wilhelmina Wholley Gibson Constance Murdoch Wholley Gibson and Dorothy Wholley Gibson spinster
Confirmation of Sarah Torrance Murdoch or Gibson widow Jane Crichton Wholley Gibson Ada Black Wholley Gibson Wilhelmina Wholley Gibson Constance Murdoch Wholley Gibson and Dorothy Wholley Gibson spinster
Confirmation of Sarah Torrance Murdoch or Gibson widow Jane Crichton Wholley Gibson Ada Black Wholley Gibson Wilhelmina Wholley Gibson Constance Murdoch Wholley Gibson and Dorothy Wholley Gibson spinster
Confirmation of Sarah Torrance Murdoch or Gibson widow Jane Crichton Wholley Gibson Ada Black Wholley Gibson Wilhelmina Wholley Gibson Constance Murdoch Wholley Gibson and Dorothy Wholley Gibson spinster
Confirmation of Sarah Torrance Murdoch or Gibson widow Jane Crichton Wholley Gibson Ada Black Wholley Gibson Wilhelmina Wholley Gibson Constance Murdoch Wholley Gibson and Dorothy Wholley Gibson spinster
Confirmation of Sarah Torrance Murdoch or Gibson widow Jane Crichton Wholley Gibson Ada Black Wholley Gibson Wilhelmina Wholley Gibson Constance Murdoch Wholley Gibson and Dorothy Wholley Gibson spinster
Confirmation of sir Ernest Maclagan Wedderburn deputy keeper of the signet and Donald McIntosh accountant
Confirmation of sir Ernest Maclagan Wedderburn deputy keeper of the signet and Donald McIntosh accountant
Confirmation of the reverend Charles Simmers Thomas Thomson schoolmaster and Robert Greenfield Gray bank agent
Confirmation of the reverend Charles Simmers Thomas Thomson schoolmaster and Robert Greenfield Gray bank agent
Confirmation of the said Archibald Wallace
Confirmation of the said John Lawrence Wood OBE major HM army
Confirmation of the said John Leslie Weston CBE DSO brigadier HM army
Confirmation of the said John Quin and John James Quin
Confirmation of the said John Quin and John James Quin
Confirmation of the said reverend Samuel Stephen Walker MA
Confirmation of the said William Clark
Confirmation of thesaid Gvin Hamilton Smith MA BSc
Confirmation of Thomas Chalmers teacher Hugh Chalmers headmaster John Chalmers boilermaker Jane Bryce Chalmers or Tod and Robert Manclark Robertson solicitor
Confirmation of Thomas Chalmers teacher Hugh Chalmers headmaster John Chalmers boilermaker Jane Bryce Chalmers or Tod and Robert Manclark Robertson solicitor
Confirmation of Thomas Chalmers teacher Hugh Chalmers headmaster John Chalmers boilermaker Jane Bryce Chalmers or Tod and Robert Manclark Robertson solicitor
Confirmation of Thomas Chalmers teacher Hugh Chalmers headmaster John Chalmers boilermaker Jane Bryce Chalmers or Tod and Robert Manclark Robertson solicitor
Confirmation of Thomas Chalmers teacher Hugh Chalmers headmaster John Chalmers boilermaker Jane Bryce Chalmers or Tod and Robert Manclark Robertson solicitor
Confirmation of Thomas Kennedy Douglas solicitor the said Colin Campbell and Colin Campbell (the younger)
Confirmation of Thomas Kennedy Douglas solicitor the said Colin Campbell and Colin Campbell (the younger)
Confirmation of Thomas Kennedy Douglas solicitor the said Colin Campbell and Colin Campbell (the younger)
Confirmation of Thomas Kenward Brown and the said Henry Corry Ferguson
Confirmation of Thomas Kenward Brown and the said Henry Corry Ferguson
Confirmation of Thomas Stunock solicitor Samuel John Chesser doctor Isobel Margaret Paxton or Stunock (wife of John Stunock) and Alice Mary Paxton or Chesser (wife of Samuel John Chesser)
Confirmation of Thomas Stunock solicitor Samuel John Chesser doctor Isobel Margaret Paxton or Stunock (wife of John Stunock) and Alice Mary Paxton or Chesser (wife of Samuel John Chesser)
Confirmation of Thomas Stunock solicitor Samuel John Chesser doctor Isobel Margaret Paxton or Stunock (wife of John Stunock) and Alice Mary Paxton or Chesser (wife of Samuel John Chesser)
Confirmation of Thomas Stunock solicitor Samuel John Chesser doctor Isobel Margaret Paxton or Stunock (wife of John Stunock) and Alice Mary Paxton or Chesser (wife of Samuel John Chesser)
Confirmation of Thomas Stunock solicitor Samuel John Chesser doctor Isobel Margaret Paxton or Stunock (wife of John Stunock) and Alice Mary Paxton or Chesser (wife of Samuel John Chesser)
Confirmation of Thomas Stunock solicitor Samuel John Chesser doctor Isobel Margaret Paxton or Stunock (wife of John Stunock) and Alice Mary Paxton or Chesser (wife of Samuel John Chesser)
Confirmation of Thomas William Lochore Brown writer John McMorland Mitchell coal-master and Norman C Munro stockbroker
Confirmation of Thomas William Lochore Brown writer John McMorland Mitchell coal-master and Norman C Munro stockbroker
Confirmation of Thomas William Lochore Brown writer John McMorland Mitchell coal-master and Norman C Munro stockbroker
Confirmation of Thomas William Thomson and John Hill Johnston
Confirmation of Thomas William Thomson and John Hill Johnston
Confirmation of Walter Young farmer
Confirmation of William Crabb Walls solicitor
Confirmation of William Ferguson Cuthbertson librarian and Dorothy Catherine Cuthbertson spinster
Confirmation of William Ferguson Cuthbertson librarian and Dorothy Catherine Cuthbertson spinster
Confirmation of William French blacksmith and engineer and Agnes Mary French
Confirmation of William French blacksmith and engineer and Agnes Mary French
Confirmation of William Gardiner Murchie Dobie solicitor
Confirmation of William Leonard Anslow and James Reid boot and shoe factor
Confirmation of William Leonard Anslow and James Reid boot and shoe factor
Confirmation of William McCallum cashier
Confirmation of William Pearson Scott
Confirmation of William Rosie and John McDonald Rosie
Confirmation of William Rosie and John McDonald Rosie
Confirmation of William Stoddart Douglas bachelor of science and William Loudon Douglas
Confirmation of William Stoddart Douglas bachelor of science and William Loudon Douglas
Confirmation of William Webster Shepherd and James Muir Bain
Confirmation of William Webster Shepherd and James Muir Bain
Confirmation of William Young Robb
Confirmation of Winifred Coleman and Elizabeth Mary McGregor spinsters
Confirmation of Winifred Coleman and Elizabeth Mary McGregor spinsters
David Blackadder solicitor and Ethel Margaret Sturrock spinster
David Blackadder solicitor and Ethel Margaret Sturrock spinster
David Kinnear Dewar retired cashier and George Mure Wood writer to the Signet
David Kinnear Dewar retired cashier and George Mure Wood writer to the Signet
David Macbeath or McBeth and Alexander Asher M D
David Macbeath or McBeth and Alexander Asher M D
Dora Alison or Wilson Thomas Alison printer and George Mackay
Dora Alison or Wilson Thomas Alison printer and George Mackay
Edward Andrew Wallace Milroy solicitor and Lewis Leonard Bilton writer to the signet
Edward Andrew Wallace Milroy solicitor and Lewis Leonard Bilton writer to the signet
Edward Gibb Clement accountant and William Alison
Edward Gibb Clement accountant and William Alison
Effie Broomfield or Muirhead (wife of Douglas Muirhead)
Effie Broomfield or Muirhead (wife of Douglas Muirhead)
Florence Mary Clough spinster and William Weir Grieve solicitor
Florence Mary Clough spinster and William Weir Grieve solicitor
George Brownlee farmer Margaret Brownlee or Hogg and Jeanie Brownlee spinster
George Brownlee farmer Margaret Brownlee or Hogg and Jeanie Brownlee spinster
George Brownlee farmer Margaret Brownlee or Hogg and Jeanie Brownlee spinster
George Hector Douglas accountant Sholto William Douglas Muriel Urquhart Douglas or Allan and Gavin Black Loudon Motherwell wriiter to the signet
George Hector Douglas accountant Sholto William Douglas Muriel Urquhart Douglas or Allan and Gavin Black Loudon Motherwell wriiter to the signet
George Hector Douglas accountant Sholto William Douglas Muriel Urquhart Douglas or Allan and Gavin Black Loudon Motherwell wriiter to the signet
George Jack solicitor and James otherwise James Blackwood Brunton
George Jack solicitor and James otherwise James Blackwood Brunton
Harriet Tait Ferguson or Both- well and Margaret Sanderson Ferguson spinster
Harriet Tait Ferguson or Both- well and Margaret Sanderson Ferguson spinster
Helen Wadell Tervet and Agnes Whitehead Tervet spinsters
Helen Wadell Tervet and Agnes Whitehead Tervet spinsters
Henry David Tait engineer Rose Mary Tait Allan Arnold Pinkerton solicitor and Andrew Bryson Forrest stockbroker
Henry David Tait engineer Rose Mary Tait Allan Arnold Pinkerton solicitor and Andrew Bryson Forrest stockbroker
Henry David Tait engineer Rose Mary Tait Allan Arnold Pinkerton solicitor and Andrew Bryson Forrest stockbroker
Isabella Bruce Stenhouse and Mary Lumsden Stenhouse spinsters
Isabella Bruce Stenhouse and Mary Lumsden Stenhouse spinsters
Isabella Young and Margaret Young spinsters and Walter Young farmer
Isabella Young and Margaret Young spinsters and Walter Young farmer
Isabella Young and Margaret Young spinsters and Walter Young farmer
Isabella Young Anderson or iiIcNab widow George Robertson McNab medical practitioner Thomas Crosbie bank agent and Gird wood Octavius McNab 3VLA
Isabella Young Anderson or iiIcNab widow George Robertson McNab medical practitioner Thomas Crosbie bank agent and Gird wood Octavius McNab 3VLA
Isabella Young Anderson or iiIcNab widow George Robertson McNab medical practitioner Thomas Crosbie bank agent and Gird wood Octavius McNab 3VLA
Isabella Young Anderson or iiIcNab widow George Robertson McNab medical practitioner Thomas Crosbie bank agent and Gird wood Octavius McNab 3VLA
James Alexander Cameron writer to the signet and Barbara Ada Caird widow
James Alexander Cameron writer to the signet and Barbara Ada Caird widow
James Alexander Falconer chartered accountant James Watt merchant and James Irvine Keir solicitor
James Alexander Falconer chartered accountant James Watt merchant and James Irvine Keir solicitor
James Alexander Falconer chartered accountant James Watt merchant and James Irvine Keir solicitor
James Gray Carmichael farm worker and George Dow Steedman solicitor
James Gray Carmichael farm worker and George Dow Steedman solicitor
James Houston Bone and Archibald Macdonald Bone mining contractors and George Jack solicitor
James Houston Bone and Archibald Macdonald Bone mining contractors and George Jack solicitor
James Houston Bone and Archibald Macdonald Bone mining contractors and George Jack solicitor
James Little Mounsey writer to the signet and James Davidson Mill M D
James Little Mounsey writer to the signet and James Davidson Mill M D
James Ogilvie and Harold Alexander writers to the signet
James Ogilvie and Harold Alexander writers to the signet
James Pringle (the younger) farmer Robert Scott Carmichael and George Dow Steedman solicitors and Edward Fort McAlpine auctioneer
James Pringle (the younger) farmer Robert Scott Carmichael and George Dow Steedman solicitors and Edward Fort McAlpine auctioneer
James Pringle (the younger) farmer Robert Scott Carmichael and George Dow Steedman solicitors and Edward Fort McAlpine auctioneer
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
James Pringle (the younger) farmer Robert Scott Carmichael and George Dow Steedman solicitors and Edward Fort McAlpine auctioneer
James Robert Menzies Wilson manufacturer and William Arbuthnot Wilson stockbroker
James Robert Menzies Wilson manufacturer and William Arbuthnot Wilson stockbroker
James Smith Thomson bank clerk and David Gordon Stewart insurance clerk
James Smith Thomson bank clerk and David Gordon Stewart insurance clerk
Janet Chalmers or Cuthbertson widow William Hamilton Gray chartered accountant and sir Norman Macgregor Macpherson solicitor
Janet Chalmers or Cuthbertson widow William Hamilton Gray chartered accountant and sir Norman Macgregor Macpherson solicitor
Janet Chalmers or Cuthbertson widow William Hamilton Gray chartered accountant and sir Norman Macgregor Macpherson solicitor
Jemima Wardrop Buchanan widow Walter Black stockbroker and George Johnston McGregor county clerk
Jemima Wardrop Buchanan widow Walter Black stockbroker and George Johnston McGregor county clerk
Jemima Wardrop Buchanan widow Walter Black stockbroker and George Johnston McGregor county clerk
Joan Jessie Thomson or Millar widow John Thomson dealer and John Weatherstone farmer
Joan Jessie Thomson or Millar widow John Thomson dealer and John Weatherstone farmer
Joan Jessie Thomson or Millar widow John Thomson dealer and John Weatherstone farmer
John Chesser Sturrock and Thomas Sturrock solicitors
John Chesser Sturrock and Thomas Sturrock solicitors
John Scarisbrich Martin and William Hugh Hamilton writer to the signet
John Scarisbrich Martin and William Hugh Hamilton writer to the signet
John Stewart Mitchell and Charles Smith bank agent
John Stewart Mitchell and Charles Smith bank agent
Lillias Shepherd Ren wick or Scougall widow and Alexander Scougall civil engineer
Lillias Shepherd Ren wick or Scougall widow and Alexander Scougall civil engineer
Lily Martha Maud McDougall and Rose Alice McDougall spinsters
Lily Martha Maud McDougall and Rose Alice McDougall spinsters
Lydia Ethel Chater or Cant widow and Arthur Walter Sheriff Brown writer to the signet
Lydia Ethel Chater or Cant widow and Arthur Walter Sheriff Brown writer to the signet
Margaret Mary Tomlinson and Ruth Tomlinson spinsters John D Brunton and Arthur Woodman Blair wriiter to the signet
Margaret Mary Tomlinson and Ruth Tomlinson spinsters John D Brunton and Arthur Woodman Blair wriiter to the signet
Margaret Mary Tomlinson and Ruth Tomlinson spinsters John D Brunton and Arthur Woodman Blair wriiter to the signet
Margaret Mary Tomlinson and Ruth Tomlinson spinsters John D Brunton and Arthur Woodman Blair wriiter to the signet
Margaret Stevenson Aber- 1 nethy or Smith widow Thomas Webster and Patrick Riddle Abernethy Smith and William Archibald Smith areated water manufacturers
Margaret Stevenson Aber- 1 nethy or Smith widow Thomas Webster and Patrick Riddle Abernethy Smith and William Archibald Smith areated water manufacturers
Margaret Stevenson Aber- 1 nethy or Smith widow Thomas Webster and Patrick Riddle Abernethy Smith and William Archibald Smith areated water manufacturers
Margaret Stevenson Aber- 1 nethy or Smith widow Thomas Webster and Patrick Riddle Abernethy Smith and William Archibald Smith areated water manufacturers
Marion Warburton Mitchell or Turnbull widow and George Maclellan and James Muir farmers
Marion Warburton Mitchell or Turnbull widow and George Maclellan and James Muir farmers
Marion Warburton Mitchell or Turnbull widow and George Maclellan and James Muir farmers
Mary Jessie Ann Watt spinster and Robert Adam Gordon
Mary Jessie Ann Watt spinster and Robert Adam Gordon
Peter Bell Spence and Alexander Edward Mitchell solicitor
Peter Bell Spence and Alexander Edward Mitchell solicitor
Peter Millar engineer and Alexander Caird Millar sanitary inspector
Peter Millar engineer and Alexander Caird Millar sanitary inspector
Rachel Calder or Boyd widow Albert Harry Annear William Menzies and James Allan solicitor
Rachel Calder or Boyd widow Albert Harry Annear William Menzies and James Allan solicitor
Rachel Calder or Boyd widow Albert Harry Annear William Menzies and James Allan solicitor
Robert Anderson Somerville and Hugh Christopher Somerville ship owners and John Chesser Sturrock solicitor
Robert Anderson Somerville and Hugh Christopher Somerville ship owners and John Chesser Sturrock solicitor
Robert Anderson Somerville and Hugh Christopher Somerville ship owners and John Chesser Sturrock solicitor
Robert Scott Carmichael and George Dow Steedman solicitors
Robert Scott Carmichael and George Dow Steedman solicitors
the Commercial Bank of Scotland Limited and Jean Wilson Paterson widow
the reverend Samuel Stephen Walker clerk George Gibson Mercer farmer Margaret Renwick spinster and John Weathers tone
the reverend Samuel Stephen Walker clerk George Gibson Mercer farmer Margaret Renwick spinster and John Weathers tone
the reverend Samuel Stephen Walker clerk George Gibson Mercer farmer Margaret Renwick spinster and John Weathers tone
the reverend Samuel Stephen Walker clerk George Gibson Mercer farmer Margaret Renwick spinster and John Weathers tone
the said James Muir farm manager the reverend James Henderson Mechie minister Daniel Macpherson manager and John Lawson solicitor
the said James Muir farm manager the reverend James Henderson Mechie minister Daniel Macpherson manager and John Lawson solicitor
the said James Muir farm manager the reverend James Henderson Mechie minister Daniel Macpherson manager and John Lawson solicitor
the said James Muir farm manager the reverend James Henderson Mechie minister Daniel Macpherson manager and John Lawson solicitor
the said John Cameron retired echdohtf&sjjpr and Neil Heath Lees solicitor
the said John Cameron retired echdohtf&sjjpr and Neil Heath Lees solicitor
the said John Dun Tod paper manufacturer Arthur Henry McLean writer to the signet John Leonard Tod Archibald Alexander Laing Tod and Norman William Arthur Tod
the said John Dun Tod paper manufacturer Arthur Henry McLean writer to the signet John Leonard Tod Archibald Alexander Laing Tod and Norman William Arthur Tod
the said John Dun Tod paper manufacturer Arthur Henry McLean writer to the signet John Leonard Tod Archibald Alexander Laing Tod and Norman William Arthur Tod
the said John Dun Tod paper manufacturer Arthur Henry McLean writer to the signet John Leonard Tod Archibald Alexander Laing Tod and Norman William Arthur Tod
the said reverend David Duncan clerk William Francis McAinsh and Charles Guthrie writer to the signet
the said reverend David Duncan clerk William Francis McAinsh and Charles Guthrie writer to the signet
the said reverend David Duncan clerk William Francis McAinsh and Charles Guthrie writer to the signet
the said William Lawson Joseph Manson retired stationer and Thomas Sturrock solicitor
the said William Lawson Joseph Manson retired stationer and Thomas Sturrock solicitor
Thomas Herbert Craig writer Alexander Stewart solicitor and Thomas Greig Dempster writer to the Signet
Thomas Herbert Craig writer Alexander Stewart solicitor and Thomas Greig Dempster writer to the Signet
Thomas Herbert Craig writer Alexander Stewart solicitor and Thomas Greig Dempster writer to the Signet
Thomas Sturrock solicitor and Charles Robertson M D
Thomas Sturrock solicitor and Charles Robertson M D
to Arthur Cecil Wilson cashier and Peter Raymond Bodkin solicitor
to Arthur Cecil Wilson cashier and Peter Raymond Bodkin solicitor
to Bertha Kelly widow
to Ernest Harry Gilbert retired merchant
to George Norman Bagley insurance broker and James Plenderleith MacGregor produce importer
to George Norman Bagley insurance broker and James Plenderleith MacGregor produce importer
to James Nichol Pickard university lecturer
to Margaret Forbes Oscroft widow and Cecil Percy Oscroft tobacco companys employee
to Margaret Forbes Oscroft widow and Cecil Percy Oscroft tobacco companys employee
to Margaret Wainwright spinster SuJMor m
to Mary Ward and Anne Tattersall spinsters and Walter Lyonjustices deputy clerk
to Mary Ward and Anne Tattersall spinsters and Walter Lyonjustices deputy clerk
to Mary Ward and Anne Tattersall spinsters and Walter Lyonjustices deputy clerk
to Robina Alice Watson widow
to settled land) Llandudno 2 December to Charles d'Orville Pilkington Jackson sculptor Reginald Morse engineer and John Richardson writer to the Signet
to settled land) Llandudno 2 December to Charles d'Orville Pilkington Jackson sculptor Reginald Morse engineer and John Richardson writer to the Signet
to settled land) Llandudno 2 December to Charles d'Orville Pilkington Jackson sculptor Reginald Morse engineer and John Richardson writer to the Signet
to settled land) Llandudno 2 December to Charles d'Orville Pilkington Jackson sculptor Reginald Morse engineer and John Richardson writer to the Signet
to the said Walter Edgar Mines house painter
William Cowan and John Richardson writers to the signet and Alexander Fowler Hay
William Cowan and John Richardson writers to the signet and Alexander Fowler Hay
William Cowan and John Richardson writers to the signet and Alexander Fowler Hay
William Henry Fraser writer to the IK signet William John Murray shop manager and John William Bremner solicitor
William Henry Fraser writer to the IK signet William John Murray shop manager and John William Bremner solicitor
William Henry Fraser writer to the IK signet William John Murray shop manager and John William Bremner solicitor
William Robertson Milne writer to the signet William Alexander Richardson and John Stirton
William Robertson Milne writer to the signet William Alexander Richardson and John Stirton
William Robertson Milne writer to the signet William Alexander Richardson and John Stirton


Choose your district:
ENGLAND COUNTIES Bedfordshire  Berkshire  Buckinghamshire  Cambridgeshire  Cheshire  Cornwall  County Durham  Cumberland  Derbyshire  Devonshire  Dorsetshire  Essex  Gloucestershire  Hampshire  Herefordshire  Hertfordshire  Huntingdonshire  Isle of Wight  Kent  Lancashire  Leicestershire  Lincolnshire  Middlesex  Norfolk  Northamptonshire  Northumberland  Nottinghamshire  Oxfordshire  Rutlandshire  Shropshire  Somerset  Staffordshire  Suffolk  Surrey  Sussex  Warwickshire  Westmorland  Wiltshire  Worcestershire  Yorkshire 
ENGLAND COUNTIES (MORE) Cheshire (pt 1)  Cheshire (pt 2)  Cornwall (towns)  County Durham (pt 1)  County Durham (pt 2)  Derbyshire (pt 1)  Derbyshire (pt 2)  Devonshire (pt 1)  Devonshire (pt 2)  Essex (pt 1)  Essex (pt 2)  Essex (pt 3)  Hampshire (pt 1)  Hampshire (pt 2)  Hertfordshire (pt 1)  Hertfordshire (pt 2)  Kent (pt 1)  Kent (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 1)  Lancashire (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 3)  Lancashire (pt 4)  Lancashire (pt 5)  Lancashire (pt 6)  Lincolnshire (towns)  Middlesex (pt 1)  Middlesex (pt 2)  Middlesex (pt 3)  Somerset (towns)  Staffordshire (pt 1)  Staffordshire (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 1)  Surrey (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 3)  Sussex (pt 1)  Sussex (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 1)  Yorkshire (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 3) 
ENGLAND TOWNS Accrington  Aylesbury  Bath  Bedford  Birkenhead  Birmingham  Blackburn  Blackpool  Blandford  Bodmin  Bournemouth  Bradford  Brighton  Bristol  Buckingham  Burnley  Burton-on-Trent  Bury St Edmunds  Buxton  Cambridge  Canterbury  Carlisle  Chatham  Chelmsford  Cheltenham  Chester  Chichester  Colchester  Coventry  Crewe  Darlington  Deal  Derby  Devonport  Doncaster  Dover  Durham (town)  Eastbourne  Ely  Exeter  Folkestone  Gateshead  Gloucester  Great Yarmouth  Greenpool  Guildford  Halifax  Harrogate  Hartlepool  Hastings  Haverfordwest  Hereford  Holland  Huddersfield  Huntingdon  Ipswich  Kidderminster  Kingston-on-Thames  Kingston-upon-Hull  Lancaster  Leamington Spa  Leeds  Leicester  Lewes  Lichfield  Lincoln  Liverpool  Lowestoft  Macclesfield  Maidstone  Manchester  Margate  Middlesbrough  Monmouth  Newcastle-upon-Tyne  North Shields  Northampton  Norwich  Nottingham  Oldham  Oxford  Penzance  Peterborough  Plymouth  Poole  Portmouth  Portsmouth  Ramsgate  Reading  Ripon  Rochdale  Rochester  Salford  Salisbury  Scarborough  Sheffield  Shrewsbury  South Shields  Southampton  Southsea  St Leonards on sea  Stockton-on-Tees  Stoke-on-Trent  Stratford-on-avon  Sunderland  Taunton  Tonbridge  Torquay  Truro  Tunbridge Wells  Wakefield  Warrington  Warwick  Wells (Somerset)  West Worthing  Weston-super-Mare  Whitby  Wigan  Winchester  Windsor  Wolverhampton  Worcester  Worthing  York 
ENGLAND TOWNS (MORE) Ashton-under-Lyne  Birmingham (pt 1)  Birmingham (pt 2)  Birmingham (pt 3)  Durham  Liverpool (pt 1)  Liverpool (pt 2)  Manchester (pt 1)  Manchester (pt 2)  Altrincham (Cheshire)  Hyde (Cheshire)  Northwich (Cheshire)  Runcorn (Cheshire)  Sale (Cheshire)  Stockport (Cheshire)  Wallasey (Cheshire)  Wirral (Cheshire)  Exmouth (Devonshire)  Paignton (Devonshire)  Barking (Essex)  Ilford (Essex)  Leigh-on-sea (Essex)  Romford (Essex)  Southend-on-Sea (Essex)  Westcliff-on-sea (Essex)  Stroud (Gloucestershire)  Hertford (Hertfordshire)  Ashford (Kent)  Beckenham (Kent)  Bromley (Kent)  Dartford (Kent)  Gillingham (Kent)  Gravesend (Kent)  Herne Bay (Kent)  Orpington (Kent)  Plumstead (Kent)  Sevenoaks (Kent)  Sidcup (Kent)  Welling (Kent)  Whitstable (Kent)  Barrow-in-Furness (Lancashire)  Bolton (Lancashire)  Bury (Lancashire)  Chorley (Lancashire)  Darwen (Lancashire)  Morecambe (Lancashire)  Nelson (Lancashire)  Preston (Lancashire)  Prestwich (Lancashire)  Southport (Lancashire)  St Helens (Lancashire)  Grimsby (Lincs)  Gosforth (Northumberland)  Whitley Bay (Northumberland)  Mansfield (Notts)  Newcastle-under-Lyme (Staffs)  Stafford (Staffs)  Bexhill-on-Sea (Sussex)  Bognor Regis (Sussex)  Horsham (Sussex)  Hove (Sussex)  Rugby (Warwickshire)  Halesowen (West Midlands)  Smethwick (West Midlands)  Stourbridge (West Midlands)  Walsall (West Midlands)  West Bromwich (West Midlands)  Bromsgrove (Worcestershire)  Barnsley (Yorks)  Batley (Yorks)  Bingley (Yorks)  Bridlington (Yorks)  Brighouse (Yorks)  Dewsbury (Yorks)  Goole (Yorks)  Keighley (Yorks)  Pontefract (Yorks)  Redcar (Yorks)  Rotherham (Yorks)  Shipley (Yorks)  Skipton (Yorks)  Sowerby Bridge (Yorks)  Todmorden (Yorks) 
LONDON Croydon  London  London (E - pt 2)  London (E- pt 1)  London (EC)  London (N - pt 1)  London (N - pt 2)  London (NW - pt 1)  London (NW - pt 2)  London (other)  London (SE-inner)  London (SE-outer)  London (SW-inner)  London (SW-outer - pt 1)  London (SW-outer - pt 2)  London (SW-outer - pt 3)  London (W - pt 1)  London (W - pt 2)  London (WC) 
WALES COUNTIES Anglesey  Brecknockshire  Cardiganshire  Carmarthenshire  Carnarvonshire  Denbighshire  Flintshire  Glamorganshire  Glamorganshire (pt 1)  Glamorganshire (pt 2)  Merionethshire  Monmouthshire  Montgomeryshire  Pembrokeshire  Radnorshire 
WALES TOWNS Aberdare  Bangor  Barry  Bridgend  Builth Wells  Cardiff  Carmarthen  Carnarvon  Llandaff  Merthyr Tydfil  Neath  Penarth  Pontypridd  Port Talbot  Rhondda  St Asaph  Swansea 
SCOTLAND COUNTIES North Britain  Scotland (pt 1)  Scotland (pt 2)  Aberdeenshire  Angus-shire  Argyllshire  Ayrshire  Banffshire  Berwickshire  Buteshire  Caithness  Clackmannanshire  Dumbartonshire  Dumfriesshire  Elginshire  Fifeshire  Forfarshire  Invernessshire  Kincardineshire  Kirkcudbrightshire  Lanarkshire  Lothian  Midlothian  Morayshire  Nairnshire  Peeblesshire  Perthshire  Renfrewshire  Ross-shire  Roxburghshire  Selkirkshire  Shetland  Stirlingshire  Sutherland  Wigtownshire 
SCOTLAND TOWNS small Scottish town  Aberdeen  Airdrie  Alloa  Angus  Arbroath  Arran  Ayr  Banff  Berwick  Berwick-on-Tweed  Blairgowrie  Brechin  Bridge of Allan  Broughty Ferry  Calston  Cambuslang  Campbeltown  Carnoustie  Coatbridge  Crieff  Dalbeattie  Douglas  Dumbarton  Dumfries  Dunblane  Dundee  Dunfermline  Dunoon  Edinburgh  Elgin  Falkirk  Forfar  Glasgow  Grangemouth  Greenock  Haddington  Hamilton  Hawick  Helensburgh  Inverness  Kelso  Kilbride  Kilmarnock  Kirkcaldy  Kirkcudbright  Lanark  Largs  Lockerbie  Montrose  Nairn  Orkney  Paisley  Peebles  Perth  Prestwick  Rothesay  Rutherglen  Saltcoats  Selkirk  St Andrews  Stevenston  Stirling  Stonehaven  Stranraer  Strathaven  Troon  Uddingston 
BRITAIN ELSEWHERE Britain elsewhere  Guernsey  Isle of Man  Jersey  Gibraltar  Falkland Islands  Channel Islands 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND COUNTIES County Antrim  County Armagh  County Carlow  County Cavan  County Clare  County Cork  County Derry  County Donegal  County Down  County Dublin  County Fermanagh  County Galway  County Kerry  County Kildare  County Kilkenny  County Kings county  County Leitrim  County Leix  County Limerick  County Longford  County Louth  County Mayo  County Meath  County Monaghan  County Offaly  County Queens county  County Roscommon  County Sligo  County Tipperary  County Tyrone  County Waterford  County Westmeath  County Wexford  County Wicklow 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND TOWNS Antrim (town)  Armagh (town)  Belfast  Carlow (town)  Cavan (town)  Cork (town)  Donegal (town)  Dublin (town)  Galway (town)  Kilkenny (town)  Leitrim (town)  Leix (town)  Londonderry  Longford (town)  Limerick (town)  Meath (town)  Monaghan (town)  Roscommon (town)  Sligo (town)  Tipperary (town)  Waterford (town)  Westmeath (town)  Wexford (town)  Wicklow (town) 
AFRICA Africa  Central Africa  East Africa  Egypt  Gold Coast Africa  Kenya  Nigeria Africa  North Africa  Northern Africa  Northern Rhodesia  Nyasaland Africa  Portuguese East Africa  Sierra Leone Africa  South Africa  Southern Rhodesia  West Africa 
ASIA Asia  Burma  Ceylon  China  Hong Kong  India  Japan  Malay States  Straits Settlements  Turkey 
EUROPE & ATLANTIC ISLANDS Albania  Austria  Balearic Islands  Belgium  Bulgaria  Canary Islands  Cape Verde Islands  Czechoslovakia  Europe (E)  France  Germany  Greece  Hungary  Italy  Luxembourg  Madeira  Malta  Monaco  Netherlands  Poland  Portugal  Romania  Spain  Sweden  Switzerland  USSR  Yugoslavia 
MIDDLE EAST Arabia  Lebanon  Palestine  Syria  Transjordan 
OCEANIA, PACIFIC AND INDIAN ISLANDS Australia  New Zealand  East Indies  Fiji Islands  Friendly Islands  Mauritius  Philippine Islands  Seychelles Islands  Society Islands  South Pacific 
SCANDINAVIA Denmark  Estonia  Finland  Iceland  Latvia  Norway 
SOUTH AND CENTRAL AMERICA South America  Argentina  Brazil  Buenos Aires (Argentina)  Central America  Chile  Columbia  Mexico 
WEST INDIES AND ATLANTIC Atlantic  West Indies  Bahama Islands  Bermuda Islands  Jamaica  Leeward Islands  Turks and Caicos Islands 
NORTH AMERICA USA  Canada  Alabama (USA)  Alaska (USA)  Arizona (USA)  Arkansas (USA)  California (USA)  Chicago (USA)  Clallam (USA)  Colorada (USA)  Colorado (USA)  Columbia (USA)  Connecticut (USA)  Cook (USA)  Dallas (USA)  DC (USA)  Delaware (USA)  Detroit (USA)  Florida (USA)  Georgia (USA)  Hawaii (USA)  Idaho (USA)  Illinois (USA)  Indiana (USA)  Indianapolis (USA)  Iowa (USA)  Jersey City (USA)  Kansas (USA)  Kentucky (USA)  Los Angeles (USA)  Louisiana (USA)  Maine (USA)  Maryland (USA)  Massachusetts (USA)  Mexico (USA)  Michigan (USA)  Minnesota (USA)  Mississippi (USA)  Missouri (USA)  Montana (USA)  Nebraska (USA)  Nevada (USA)  New Hampshire (USA)  New Jersey (USA)  New Mexico (USA)  New York (USA)  New York City (USA)  Niagara (USA)  North Carolina (USA)  North Dakota (USA)  Ohio (USA)  Oklahoma (USA)  Onondaga (USA)  Oregon (USA)  Pennsylvania (USA)  Philadelphia (USA)  Rhode Island (USA)  Rochester (USA)  San Francisco (USA)  Somerville (USA)  South Carolina (USA)  South Dakota (USA)  St Louis (USA)  state (USA)  Tennessee (USA)  Texas (USA)  Utah (USA)  Vermont (USA)  Virgin Islands (USA)  Virginia (USA)  Washington (USA)  Wisconsin (USA)  Wiscousin (USA)  Wyoming (USA) 
MILITARY Military 


(c) Asserted in this presentation by Toms Wills
Return to homepage of Toms Wills
*circumlocutory to deter Ye Hon. Spammer Society; geocoded addresses may contain errors