Toms Wills: Grantees in UK wills 1933-1935

Sunderland is an old place, where many people lived

1. View details below. Return to homepage of Toms Wills

2. Look at the list of addresses for this district. Check specific surnames here A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  Y  X  Z, or use all files zipped. To find a particular surname on your page use CTRL+F.

3. Search by grantee SURNAME (some years):
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
Ada Ethel Porter (wife of John Porter)
Ada Ethel Porter (wife of John Porter)
Ada Hardy widow and Walter Scott Cogdon cashier
Ada Hardy widow and Walter Scott Cogdon cashier
Ada Johnson widow Robert Stanley Johnson motor driver and Winifred Johnson spinster
Ada Johnson widow Robert Stanley Johnson motor driver and Winifred Johnson spinster
Ada Johnson widow Robert Stanley Johnson motor driver and Winifred Johnson spinster
Ada Smith Reynolds widow Thomas Hall Reynolds general1 dealer Ada Florence Reynolds and Beatrice Victoria Reynolds spinsters
Ada Smith Reynolds widow Thomas Hall Reynolds general1 dealer Ada Florence Reynolds and Beatrice Victoria Reynolds spinsters
Ada Smith Reynolds widow Thomas Hall Reynolds general1 dealer Ada Florence Reynolds and Beatrice Victoria Reynolds spinsters
Ada Smith Reynolds widow Thomas Hall Reynolds general1 dealer Ada Florence Reynolds and Beatrice Victoria Reynolds spinsters
Ada Walker widow and Leslie Walker bank clerk
Ada Walker widow and Leslie Walker bank clerk
Ada Willcock (wife of Thomas Willcock) and Iris Kerr widow
Ada Willcock (wife of Thomas Willcock) and Iris Kerr widow
Ada Willcock (wife of Thomas Willcock) and Iris Kerr widow
Agnes Jennings (wife of George Jennings)
Agnes Jennings (wife of George Jennings)
Alan Edward Warriner schoolmaster and Mary Rhymer (wife of Wilfrid Rhymer)
Alan Edward Warriner schoolmaster and Mary Rhymer (wife of Wilfrid Rhymer)
Alan Edward Warriner schoolmaster and Mary Rhymer (wife of Wilfrid Rhymer)
Albert Edmund Walker public house manager and Selina Greenway (wife of James Greenway)
Albert Edmund Walker public house manager and Selina Greenway (wife of James Greenway)
Albert Edmund Walker public house manager and Selina Greenway (wife of James Greenway)
Albert Edward Purdy plumber and Stephen Rutherford Purdy boilermaker
Albert Edward Purdy plumber and Stephen Rutherford Purdy boilermaker
Albert Herworth brass fitter and James Herworth horse-keeper
Albert Herworth brass fitter and James Herworth horse-keeper
Albert James Gilbertson and Harold Benjamin Louis Levy medical practitioners and Frederic Robert Seager Nesbitt solicitor
Albert James Gilbertson and Harold Benjamin Louis Levy medical practitioners and Frederic Robert Seager Nesbitt solicitor
Albert James Gilbertson and Harold Benjamin Louis Levy medical practitioners and Frederic Robert Seager Nesbitt solicitor
Alfred Brunton nurseryman and Thomas Thorburn Nesbitt solicitor
Alfred Brunton nurseryman and Thomas Thorburn Nesbitt solicitor
Alfred Dixon shipping clerk and Clarence Henry Renney solicitor
Alfred Dixon shipping clerk and Clarence Henry Renney solicitor
Alfred Henry Gordon plumber and Tom Arthur Riddell joiner
Alfred Henry Gordon plumber and Tom Arthur Riddell joiner
Alfred James Mail incorporated accountant and William Hanna solicitor
Alfred James Mail incorporated accountant and William Hanna solicitor
Alice Ada Robinson widow Edwin Lewis Todd solicitor and Herbert Alderson Hazard solicitors clerk
Alice Ada Robinson widow Edwin Lewis Todd solicitor and Herbert Alderson Hazard solicitors clerk
Alice Ada Robinson widow Edwin Lewis Todd solicitor and Herbert Alderson Hazard solicitors clerk
Alice Buckle (wife of John Buckle)
Alice Buckle (wife of John Buckle)
Alice Mary Herdson (wife of Thomas Herdson)
Alice Mary Herdson (wife of Thomas Herdson)
Alice Maud Hayton (wife of William Skelsey Hayton) and the said William Skelsey Hayton master butcher
Alice Maud Hayton (wife of William Skelsey Hayton) and the said William Skelsey Hayton master butcher
Alice Maud Hayton (wife of William Skelsey Hayton) and the said William Skelsey Hayton master butcher
Alice Raine Green (wife of Jacob Green)
Alice Raine Green (wife of Jacob Green)
Alice Redman (wife of Albert Redman)
Alice Redman (wife of Albert Redman)
Amy Maud Richardson (wife of Percival Richardson)
Amy Maud Richardson (wife of Percival Richardson)
Ann Elizabeth Weddell (wife of David Joseph Weddell) and the said David Joseph Weddell barman
Ann Elizabeth Weddell (wife of David Joseph Weddell) and the said David Joseph Weddell barman
Ann Elizabeth Weddell (wife of David Joseph Weddell) and the said David Joseph Weddell barman
Ann Moorhouse and Agnes Moorhouse spinsters
Ann Moorhouse and Agnes Moorhouse spinsters
Annie Ay don Ferguson spinster
Annie Elliott (wife of Joseph Darnton Elliott)
Annie Elliott (wife of Joseph Darnton Elliott)
Annie Jones (wife of William Jones)
Annie Jones (wife of William Jones)
Annie Lawson Nelson widow and Roy Eltringham Digby Nelson chartered
Annie Lawson Nelson widow and Roy Eltringham Digby Nelson chartered
Annie May Russell (wife of James Russell)
Annie May Russell (wife of James Russell)
Annie Mitchell widow John William Totty Mitchell professional musician and Harold Totty Mitchell school master
Annie Mitchell widow John William Totty Mitchell professional musician and Harold Totty Mitchell school master
Annie Mitchell widow John William Totty Mitchell professional musician and Harold Totty Mitchell school master
Annie Ramshaw (wife of James Ramshaw) and William Alexandra Morrow Gartland shipwright
Annie Ramshaw (wife of James Ramshaw) and William Alexandra Morrow Gartland shipwright
Annie Ramshaw (wife of James Ramshaw) and William Alexandra Morrow Gartland shipwright
Annie Richards (wife of Thomas Bailey Richards)
Annie Richards (wife of Thomas Bailey Richards)
Annie Robertson (wife of James Alexander Robertson)
Annie Robertson (wife of James Alexander Robertson)
Annie Watts widow and Johnson Keenlyside commercial clerk
Annie Watts widow and Johnson Keenlyside commercial clerk
Annie Welch widow and Dorothy Hubback Billings (wife of Henry Cecil Billings)
Annie Welch widow and Dorothy Hubback Billings (wife of Henry Cecil Billings)
Annie Welch widow and Dorothy Hubback Billings (wife of Henry Cecil Billings)
Armstrong Newburn Sanderson grocer and William Watts Moses solicitor
Armstrong Newburn Sanderson grocer and William Watts Moses solicitor
Arnold Levy rubber manufacturer Leib Levy rubber manufacturers representative and Moss Hyman Levy company secretary
Arnold Levy rubber manufacturer Leib Levy rubber manufacturers representative and Moss Hyman Levy company secretary
Arnold Levy rubber manufacturer Leib Levy rubber manufacturers representative and Moss Hyman Levy company secretary
Arthur Barrow grocer and Norman Fraser Barrow solicitors clerk
Arthur Barrow grocer and Norman Fraser Barrow solicitors clerk
Arthur Law Marshall shipbroker and Joseph William Cottee shipowner
Arthur Law Marshall shipbroker and Joseph William Cottee shipowner
Arthur Shotton retired master mariner and Clarence Henry Renney solicitor
Arthur Shotton retired master mariner and Clarence Henry Renney solicitor
Arthur Simpson Witherington and Harry Poore Everett shipowners and Henry Abey accountant
Arthur Simpson Witherington and Harry Poore Everett shipowners and Henry Abey accountant
Arthur Simpson Witherington and Harry Poore Everett shipowners and Henry Abey accountant
Arthur Swaby Durrant schoolteacher and Andrew Marshall shipping clerk
Arthur Swaby Durrant schoolteacher and Andrew Marshall shipping clerk
Aubrey Brian Binns and Cecil Turner Adams engineers
Aubrey Brian Binns and Cecil Turner Adams engineers
Barbara May Sinclair spinster and Margaret Annie Sinclair widow
Barbara May Sinclair spinster and Margaret Annie Sinclair widow
Barclays Bank Limited and Marie Louise Pyhlson widow
Beatrice Aynesley (wife of George Aynesley) and Arthur Greaves solicitor
Beatrice Aynesley (wife of George Aynesley) and Arthur Greaves solicitor
Beatrice Aynesley (wife of George Aynesley) and Arthur Greaves solicitor
Beatrice Robson (wife of Ernest Robert Robson)
Beatrice Robson (wife of Ernest Robert Robson)
Beatrice Robson (wife of Ernest Robert Robson) and Thomas Matthew Robson engineer
Beatrice Robson (wife of Ernest Robert Robson) and Thomas Matthew Robson engineer
Beatrice Robson (wife of Ernest Robert Robson) and Thomas Matthew Robson engineer
Benjamin Brown Laidler shipyard labourer and Thomas Alfred Laidler dentist
Benjamin Brown Laidler shipyard labourer and Thomas Alfred Laidler dentist
Benjamin Evans shipbroker and John Francis Peacock retired bank clerk
Benjamin Evans shipbroker and John Francis Peacock retired bank clerk
Brian Connor Thompson medical practitioner Patrick Godfrey Thompson accountants articled clerk and Christopher Colin Charlton solicitor
Brian Connor Thompson medical practitioner Patrick Godfrey Thompson accountants articled clerk and Christopher Colin Charlton solicitor
Brian Connor Thompson medical practitioner Patrick Godfrey Thompson accountants articled clerk and Christopher Colin Charlton solicitor
Catherine Alice Phillpot (wife of Frederick Phillpot)
Catherine Alice Phillpot (wife of Frederick Phillpot)
Charles Albert Swan joiner and Harry Swan commercial clerk
Charles Albert Swan joiner and Harry Swan commercial clerk
Charles Bernard Alexander customs and excise officer and John Neville Alexander medical practitioner
Charles Bernard Alexander customs and excise officer and John Neville Alexander medical practitioner
Charles Frederick Scott poor law clerk Thomas Alexander Shaw draper and Edwin Lewis Todd solicitor
Charles Frederick Scott poor law clerk Thomas Alexander Shaw draper and Edwin Lewis Todd solicitor
Charles Frederick Scott poor law clerk Thomas Alexander Shaw draper and Edwin Lewis Todd solicitor
Charles Gibson Kirby driller and William Kirby marine engineer
Charles Gibson Kirby driller and William Kirby marine engineer
Charles MofFatt Mayhew foreman moulder and Edward Embleton income tax recovery agent
Charles MofFatt Mayhew foreman moulder and Edward Embleton income tax recovery agent
Charles Robert Walker and Clarence Henry Renney solicitors
Charles Robert Walker and Clarence Henry Renney solicitors
Charles Robert Walker and Clarence Henry Renney solicitors
Charles Robert Walker and Clarence Henry Renney solicitors
Charles Surtees Cranmer shipwright and Thomas Embleton Cranmer ship plater
Charles Surtees Cranmer shipwright and Thomas Embleton Cranmer ship plater
Christopher Colin Charlton solicitor Arthur Wawn Bowes retired bank cashier and Albert John Ingram incorporated accountant
Christopher Colin Charlton solicitor Arthur Wawn Bowes retired bank cashier and Albert John Ingram incorporated accountant
Christopher Colin Charlton solicitor Arthur Wawn Bowes retired bank cashier and Albert John Ingram incorporated accountant
Christopher Gatenby joiner and John William Gatenby solicitors managing clerk
Christopher Gatenby joiner and John William Gatenby solicitors managing clerk
Clarence Henry Rennev solicitor and John Young metal merchant
Clarence Henry Rennev solicitor and John Young metal merchant
Clement Davies K C M P and Edmund Cuthbert Thompson solicitor
Clement Davies K C M P and Edmund Cuthbert Thompson solicitor
Clement Johnson public house manager and Isabella Gregson (wife of George Gregson)
Clement Johnson public house manager and Isabella Gregson (wife of George Gregson)
Clement Johnson public house manager and Isabella Gregson (wife of George Gregson)
Clive Vernon Blakelockj park superintendent and Arthur Stanley retired insurance agent
Clive Vernon Blakelockj park superintendent and Arthur Stanley retired insurance agent
Confirmation of Archibald Turner Baillie commercial traveller and Alexander Fox Wray textile mill manager
Confirmation of Archibald Turner Baillie commercial traveller and Alexander Fox Wray textile mill manager
David Lee schoolmaster and Joseph Gargett Lee market gardener
David Lee schoolmaster and Joseph Gargett Lee market gardener
David Sinclair draper and Thomas Henry Sinclair civil servant
David Sinclair draper and Thomas Henry Sinclair civil servant
Dora Bishop (wife of Alfred Bishop) and Walter Scott Cogdon solicitors clerk
Dora Bishop (wife of Alfred Bishop) and Walter Scott Cogdon solicitors clerk
Dora Bishop (wife of Alfred Bishop) and Walter Scott Cogdon solicitors clerk
Doris Hilda Price (wife of Thomas Henry Price) Victor Evans electrical engineer and Hector McDonald Evans display manager
Doris Hilda Price (wife of Thomas Henry Price) Victor Evans electrical engineer and Hector McDonald Evans display manager
Doris Hilda Price (wife of Thomas Henry Price) Victor Evans electrical engineer and Hector McDonald Evans display manager
Dorothy Slob and Edith Stobbs spinsters and Jennie Dawson (wife Martin Greener Dawson)
Dorothy Slob and Edith Stobbs spinsters and Jennie Dawson (wife Martin Greener Dawson)
Dorothy Slob and Edith Stobbs spinsters and Jennie Dawson (wife Martin Greener Dawson)
Dorothy Slob and Edith Stobbs spinsters and Jennie Dawson (wife Martin Greener Dawson)
Dorothy Trobe Marshall (wife of John William Henry Marshall)
Dorothy Trobe Marshall (wife of John William Henry Marshall)
Eddowes Stuart Legat electrical engineer and William Gordon Legat and Red-mayne Alan Legat bank clerks
Eddowes Stuart Legat electrical engineer and William Gordon Legat and Red-mayne Alan Legat bank clerks
Eddowes Stuart Legat electrical engineer and William Gordon Legat and Red-mayne Alan Legat bank clerks
Edgar Foster Ingham chemist and Neil Cameron draper
Edgar Foster Ingham chemist and Neil Cameron draper
Edith Alexandra Dalrymple Smith spinster Angus Dalrymple Smith surgeon Margaret Dalrymple Smith spinster and Hugh Dalrymple Smith lieutenant commander R N
Edith Alexandra Dalrymple Smith spinster Angus Dalrymple Smith surgeon Margaret Dalrymple Smith spinster and Hugh Dalrymple Smith lieutenant commander R N
Edith Alexandra Dalrymple Smith spinster Angus Dalrymple Smith surgeon Margaret Dalrymple Smith spinster and Hugh Dalrymple Smith lieutenant commander R N
Edith Alexandra Dalrymple Smith spinster Angus Dalrymple Smith surgeon Margaret Dalrymple Smith spinster and Hugh Dalrymple Smith lieutenant commander R N
Edith Annie Mahone (wife of William Mahone)
Edith Annie Mahone (wife of William Mahone)
Edith Clasper spinster and Mary Taylor Forth (wife of William Leslie Forth)
Edith Clasper spinster and Mary Taylor Forth (wife of William Leslie Forth)
Edith Clasper spinster and Mary Taylor Forth (wife of William Leslie Forth)
Edith Eleanor Christelow spinster and Laura Florence Marson (wife of Frederick William Marson)
Edith Eleanor Christelow spinster and Laura Florence Marson (wife of Frederick William Marson)
Edith Eleanor Christelow spinster and Laura Florence Marson (wife of Frederick William Marson)
Edith Jane Davison (wife of David Elliott Davison)
Edith Jane Davison (wife of David Elliott Davison)
Edmund Metcalf Pearce ship repairers clerk and Margaret Ethel Watson widow
Edmund Metcalf Pearce ship repairers clerk and Margaret Ethel Watson widow
Edward Kent civil servant attorney of Wiham Leslie Hunter
Edward Kent civil servant attorney of Wiham Leslie Hunter
Edward Maw trimmer and Arthur Maw fruiterer
Edward Maw trimmer and Arthur Maw fruiterer
Edward Wilson Ross boot and shoe manager and John Halli- day Ross tea salesman
Edward Wilson Ross boot and shoe manager and John Halli- day Ross tea salesman
Edwin Porteous railway official and Maggie Ewing Porteous (wife of the said Edwin Porteous)
Edwin Porteous railway official and Maggie Ewing Porteous (wife of the said Edwin Porteous)
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
Edwin Porteous railway official and Maggie Ewing Porteous (wife of the said Edwin Porteous)
Eliena Smart spinster and George William Henry Potter accountant
Eliena Smart spinster and George William Henry Potter accountant
Eliza Alderson widow and John Bain Alderson medical practitioner
Eliza Alderson widow and John Bain Alderson medical practitioner
Eliza Harding and Emma Harding spinsters
Eliza Harding and Emma Harding spinsters
Elizabeth Ann Collinson widow and George Marshall Burleigh miner
Elizabeth Ann Collinson widow and George Marshall Burleigh miner
Elizabeth Annie Walton (wife of John Ernest Walton)
Elizabeth Annie Walton (wife of John Ernest Walton)
Elizabeth Ellen Martin (wife of Richard Martin)
Elizabeth Ellen Martin (wife of Richard Martin)
Elizabeth Ellen Pearch widow and Harry Pearch commission agents clerk
Elizabeth Ellen Pearch widow and Harry Pearch commission agents clerk
Elizabeth Henderson widow and William Murray Humphrey solicitor
Elizabeth Henderson widow and William Murray Humphrey solicitor
Elizabeth May Kirby (wife of William Edward Kirby)
Elizabeth May Kirby (wife of William Edward Kirby)
Elizabeth Newham widow and Margaret Coffey Foster (wife of Thomas Richard Foster)
Elizabeth Newham widow and Margaret Coffey Foster (wife of Thomas Richard Foster)
Elizabeth Newham widow and Margaret Coffey Foster (wife of Thomas Richard Foster)
Elizabeth Park (wife of Charles Park)
Elizabeth Park (wife of Charles Park)
Elizabeth Shaw widow and Barbara Briggs (wife of Thomas Hutchinson Briggs)
Elizabeth Shaw widow and Barbara Briggs (wife of Thomas Hutchinson Briggs)
Elizabeth Shaw widow and Barbara Briggs (wife of Thomas Hutchinson Briggs)
Elizabeth Skelton Hildrey widow and Peter Grundon Dodd commissioners clerk
Elizabeth Skelton Hildrey widow and Peter Grundon Dodd commissioners clerk
Elizabeth Stephenson Goodson widow and William Goodson commercial traveller
Elizabeth Stephenson Goodson widow and William Goodson commercial traveller
Elizabeth Turnbull Cameron (wife of Allan Gordon Cameron) the said Allan Gordon Cameron paint manufacturer and William Stratford Piper chartered accountant
Elizabeth Turnbull Cameron (wife of Allan Gordon Cameron) the said Allan Gordon Cameron paint manufacturer and William Stratford Piper chartered accountant
Elizabeth Turnbull Cameron (wife of Allan Gordon Cameron) the said Allan Gordon Cameron paint manufacturer and William Stratford Piper chartered accountant
Elizabeth Turnbull Cameron (wife of Allan Gordon Cameron) the said Allan Gordon Cameron paint manufacturer and William Stratford Piper chartered accountant
Elizabeth Wood (wife of Robert Wood)
Elizabeth Wood (wife of Robert Wood)
Elizabeth Yates Scott and Evelyn Conradine Scott spinsters and William Frederick Laing solicitor
Elizabeth Yates Scott and Evelyn Conradine Scott spinsters and William Frederick Laing solicitor
Elizabeth Yates Scott and Evelyn Conradine Scott spinsters and William Frederick Laing solicitor
Elsie May Davison widow and Samuel Grundy (the younger) architect
Elsie May Davison widow and Samuel Grundy (the younger) architect
Emily Maud Adey widow and William Adey fishmonger lOiCO
Emily Maud Adey widow and William Adey fishmonger lOiCO
Emma Fountain Chisholm widow and Annie Fountain Chisholm spinster
Emma Fountain Chisholm widow and Annie Fountain Chisholm spinster
Emma May Phillipson (wife of William George Phillipson) and Edith Mary Smiles spinster
Emma May Phillipson (wife of William George Phillipson) and Edith Mary Smiles spinster
Emma May Phillipson (wife of William George Phillipson) and Edith Mary Smiles spinster
Ernest Henry Gowdy ministry of labour clerk and John Carr Gowdy motor driver
Ernest Henry Gowdy ministry of labour clerk and John Carr Gowdy motor driver
Ernest Hubert Sterland and William Sterland machinists
Ernest Hubert Sterland and William Sterland machinists
Ernest Hutton Stephens pharmacist and Hugh Wylde Taylor wood turner
Ernest Hutton Stephens pharmacist and Hugh Wylde Taylor wood turner
Ernest Pickering Barker insurance agent and Edwin George Barker foreman joiner
Ernest Pickering Barker insurance agent and Edwin George Barker foreman joiner
Ethel Annie Bell and Olive Bell spinsters
Ethel Annie Bell and Olive Bell spinsters
Ethel Briggs and Florence Briggs spinsters
Ethel Briggs and Florence Briggs spinsters
Ethel Chappell spinster and Elsie Willshare (wife of Thomas Graham Willshare)
Ethel Chappell spinster and Elsie Willshare (wife of Thomas Graham Willshare)
Ethel Chappell spinster and Elsie Willshare (wife of Thomas Graham Willshare)
Ethel Harrison widow Alfred Harrison grocer and provision merchant and Ethel Hopps (wife of Richard William Hopps)
Ethel Harrison widow Alfred Harrison grocer and provision merchant and Ethel Hopps (wife of Richard William Hopps)
Ethel Harrison widow Alfred Harrison grocer and provision merchant and Ethel Hopps (wife of Richard William Hopps)
Ethel Harrison widow Alfred Harrison grocer and provision merchant and Ethel Hopps (wife of Richard William Hopps)
Ethel Mary Thwaites (wife of John George Thwaites) and Elizabeth Atkinson Ord (wife of William Ord)
Ethel Mary Thwaites (wife of John George Thwaites) and Elizabeth Atkinson Ord (wife of William Ord)
Ethel Mary Thwaites (wife of John George Thwaites) and Elizabeth Atkinson Ord (wife of William Ord)
Ethel Mary Thwaites (wife of John George Thwaites) and Elizabeth Atkinson Ord (wife of William Ord)
Ethel Maud Milne (wife of John Milne) and John Murray Dalzell manager
Ethel Maud Milne (wife of John Milne) and John Murray Dalzell manager
Ethel Maud Milne (wife of John Milne) and John Murray Dalzell manager
Ethel May Best (wife of Robert Best)
Ethel May Best (wife of Robert Best)
Ethelberg Hawes widow and Benjamin Williams Alexander confectioner and wholesale drysalter
Ethelberg Hawes widow and Benjamin Williams Alexander confectioner and wholesale drysalter
Eveleen Annie Stokoe widow Ralph Stokoe architect and Frederick Ashton Milburn solicitor
Eveleen Annie Stokoe widow Ralph Stokoe architect and Frederick Ashton Milburn solicitor
Eveleen Annie Stokoe widow Ralph Stokoe architect and Frederick Ashton Milburn solicitor
Evelyn May Parkinson (wife of Michael Dixon Parkinson)
Evelyn May Parkinson (wife of Michael Dixon Parkinson)
Fanny Gillis widow and Joseph Gillis university graduate
Fanny Gillis widow and Joseph Gillis university graduate
Fanny McPherson widow and William Hanna solicitor
Fanny McPherson widow and William Hanna solicitor
Flora Annie Smith (wife of Arthur Edward Smith)
Flora Annie Smith (wife of Arthur Edward Smith)
Florella Cairns (wife of James Cairns)
Florella Cairns (wife of James Cairns)
Florence Hedger (wife of James Hedger)
Florence Hedger (wife of James Hedger)
Florence Richardson widow and Mary Louise Milnthorp (wife of John Henry Milnthorp)
Florence Richardson widow and Mary Louise Milnthorp (wife of John Henry Milnthorp)
Florence Richardson widow and Mary Louise Milnthorp (wife of John Henry Milnthorp)
Frances Winter (wifeof Edward Winter)
Frances Winter (wifeof Edward Winter)
Francis Canter commercial clerk and Meggie Dallawell Carter spinster
Francis Canter commercial clerk and Meggie Dallawell Carter spinster
Francis George Honeyman brick manufacturer and Cecilia Maria Cowe (wife of Richard Cowe)
Francis George Honeyman brick manufacturer and Cecilia Maria Cowe (wife of Richard Cowe)
Francis George Honeyman brick manufacturer and Cecilia Maria Cowe (wife of Richard Cowe)
Francis Osborn Bretherton solicitor and Charles Dobing retired engine driver
Francis Osborn Bretherton solicitor and Charles Dobing retired engine driver
Frank Raymond Emmatt retired costumier and Randolph Emmatt agent
Frank Raymond Emmatt retired costumier and Randolph Emmatt agent
Frederic Edwin Forster and Thomas Alfred Bertram Forster solicitors
Frederic Edwin Forster and Thomas Alfred Bertram Forster solicitors
Frederic Forster Graham chemist and Mary Jane Cockburn spinster
Frederic Forster Graham chemist and Mary Jane Cockburn spinster
Frederic Robinson Bell solicitor and Stanley Smith house agent
Frederic Robinson Bell solicitor and Stanley Smith house agent
Frederick Jefferson mining engineer and Alfred Joseph Jefferson electrician
Frederick Jefferson mining engineer and Alfred Joseph Jefferson electrician
Frederick Joseph Turnbull Scrafton and Thomas Edwin Scrafton builders
Frederick Joseph Turnbull Scrafton and Thomas Edwin Scrafton builders
Frederick Penman Walker shipbrokers secretary and Andrew James Walker shipbuilders clerk
Frederick Penman Walker shipbrokers secretary and Andrew James Walker shipbuilders clerk
Garfield Carse medical practitioner and Sarah Ellen Way man (wife of Paul Wayman)
Garfield Carse medical practitioner and Sarah Ellen Way man (wife of Paul Wayman)
Garfield Carse medical practitioner and Sarah Ellen Way man (wife of Paul Wayman)
George Arthur (Ferguson Young foreman bricklayer and Robert English motor traders clerk
George Arthur (Ferguson Young foreman bricklayer and Robert English motor traders clerk
George Carter dairyman and Sebag Cohen solicitor
George Carter dairyman and Sebag Cohen solicitor
George Elliott Adamson commercial traveller and Margaret Emily Elliott spinster
George Elliott Adamson commercial traveller and Margaret Emily Elliott spinster
George Ernest Baker unemployment assistance board clerk and John William Goldsbrough solicitors clerk
George Ernest Baker unemployment assistance board clerk and John William Goldsbrough solicitors clerk
George Hall salesman and Francis Morton Smith solicitor
George Hall salesman and Francis Morton Smith solicitor
George Heppell corporation clerk and Albert Ernest Potts glassworker
George Heppell corporation clerk and Albert Ernest Potts glassworker
George Nicholson companys secretary and John Albert Wilson leather merchant
George Nicholson companys secretary and John Albert Wilson leather merchant
George Nicholson Cook solicitor and Ralph Preston Jackson solicitors cashier
George Nicholson Cook solicitor and Ralph Preston Jackson solicitors cashier
George Rutherford ships frame turner and Edward Embleton income tax recovery agent
George Rutherford ships frame turner and Edward Embleton income tax recovery agent
George Thomas Richardson haulage contractor and Joseph Leslie Wright departmental clerical officer of customs and excise
George Thomas Richardson haulage contractor and Joseph Leslie Wright departmental clerical officer of customs and excise
George Townes colliery clerk and Mary Rickaby Tait (wife of William John Tait)
George Townes colliery clerk and Mary Rickaby Tait (wife of William John Tait)
George Townes colliery clerk and Mary Rickaby Tait (wife of William John Tait)
George William Holland commercial traveller and George Raymond Holland bank clerk
George William Holland commercial traveller and George Raymond Holland bank clerk
George William Robertson ships plater and Harry Woodhill shipping agent
George William Robertson ships plater and Harry Woodhill shipping agent
Georgina Bruce Dumcanson Hodgson (wife of Thomas Hodgson)
Georgina Bruce Dumcanson Hodgson (wife of Thomas Hodgson)
Gertrude Charlotte Duncan (wife of James Duncan) Leslie Graham Shepherd shipbroker and Richard Graham Cunningham medical practitioner
Gertrude Charlotte Duncan (wife of James Duncan) Leslie Graham Shepherd shipbroker and Richard Graham Cunningham medical practitioner
Gertrude Charlotte Duncan (wife of James Duncan) Leslie Graham Shepherd shipbroker and Richard Graham Cunningham medical practitioner
Gertrude Wrigglesworth (wife of Edward Wrigglesworth)
Gertrude Wrigglesworth (wife of Edward Wrigglesworth)
Gladys Mary Jane Smart (wife of Robert Wilson Smart)
Gladys Mary Jane Smart (wife of Robert Wilson Smart)
Gordon Evelyn Royston and Ronald Nathaniel MacLean Rowstron dentists and Noel Florentine Rowstroin dermatologist
Gordon Evelyn Royston and Ronald Nathaniel MacLean Rowstron dentists and Noel Florentine Rowstroin dermatologist
Gordon Evelyn Royston and Ronald Nathaniel MacLean Rowstron dentists and Noel Florentine Rowstroin dermatologist
Hagar Leggett Shields (wife of George Shields)
Hagar Leggett Shields (wife of George Shields)
Hannah Mitchell widow or and yilliam Loughton tinsmith
Hannah Mitchell widow or and yilliam Loughton tinsmith
Harold Richardson Wood works accountant and Walter Wood com-mercial traveller
Harold Richardson Wood works accountant and Walter Wood com-mercial traveller
Harold Robson and Arthur Robson timber merchants Dorothy Robson spinster and Winifred Wrightson (wife of Norman Wright-son)
Harold Robson and Arthur Robson timber merchants Dorothy Robson spinster and Winifred Wrightson (wife of Norman Wright-son)
Harold Robson and Arthur Robson timber merchants Dorothy Robson spinster and Winifred Wrightson (wife of Norman Wright-son)
Harold Robson and Arthur Robson timber merchants Dorothy Robson spinster and Winifred Wrightson (wife of Norman Wright-son)
Harold Robson and Arthur Robson timber merchants Dorothy Robson spinster and Winifred Wrightson (wife of Norman Wright-son)
Harry Briggs engine fitter and Laura Briggs spinster
Harry Briggs engine fitter and Laura Briggs spinster
Henry Dodds Cooper farmer and Mary Crew (wife of Frederick Crew)
Henry Dodds Cooper farmer and Mary Crew (wife of Frederick Crew)
Henry Dodds Cooper farmer and Mary Crew (wife of Frederick Crew)
Henry Hindmarsh retired1 policeman and William Tyzack Dagg cashier
Henry Hindmarsh retired1 policeman and William Tyzack Dagg cashier
Henry Lumby Robinson cloth millers foreman and Charles Henry Robinson builders merchants manager
Henry Lumby Robinson cloth millers foreman and Charles Henry Robinson builders merchants manager
Henry Scott Gardener customs andl excise officer and John James Edward gas companys distribution foreman
Henry Scott Gardener customs andl excise officer and John James Edward gas companys distribution foreman
Henry Smith textile worker and Beattrice Hughes (wife of Robert Hughes)
Henry Smith textile worker and Beattrice Hughes (wife of Robert Hughes)
Henry Smith textile worker and Beattrice Hughes (wife of Robert Hughes)
Henry Stuart Taylor retired railway official and Joseph Emerson optician
Henry Stuart Taylor retired railway official and Joseph Emerson optician
Henry Watts shipwright and Hedley Ransome firelighter manufacturer
Henry Watts shipwright and Hedley Ransome firelighter manufacturer
Hilda Hunter (wife of William Hunter)
Hilda Hunter (wife of William Hunter)
Hilda May Garraway (wife of Henry GarrawayJ
Hilda May Garraway (wife of Henry GarrawayJ
Hilda May Hack-ford (wife of Walter Hackford)
Hilda May Hack-ford (wife of Walter Hackford)
Isabel Fothergill (wife of Norman Fothergill) and Sarah Edith Robinson (wife of Robent Carr Robinson)
Isabel Fothergill (wife of Norman Fothergill) and Sarah Edith Robinson (wife of Robent Carr Robinson)
Isabel Fothergill (wife of Norman Fothergill) and Sarah Edith Robinson (wife of Robent Carr Robinson)
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
Isabel Fothergill (wife of Norman Fothergill) and Sarah Edith Robinson (wife of Robent Carr Robinson)
Isabella James widow and William Gibb medical practitioner
Isabella James widow and William Gibb medical practitioner
Isabella May Tebbutt (wife of Frederick Hugh Tebbutt)
Isabella May Tebbutt (wife of Frederick Hugh Tebbutt)
Isabella Proctor spinster and Mary Hannah Mclvor (wife of William Mclvor)
Isabella Proctor spinster and Mary Hannah Mclvor (wife of William Mclvor)
Isabella Proctor spinster and Mary Hannah Mclvor (wife of William Mclvor)
Isabella Richardson (wife of James Laidlow Richardson) and Arthur Hindhaugh furnishing manager
Isabella Richardson (wife of James Laidlow Richardson) and Arthur Hindhaugh furnishing manager
Isabella Richardson (wife of James Laidlow Richardson) and Arthur Hindhaugh furnishing manager
IVlary Jane Vincent widow and John Hunt Vincent municipal gardener
IVlary Jane Vincent widow and John Hunt Vincent municipal gardener
James Cuthbert Morton and Cuthbert Morton solicitors
James Cuthbert Morton and Cuthbert Morton solicitors
James Edward Comyn Garrick house agent and Jeanie Olive Garrick spinster
James Edward Comyn Garrick house agent and Jeanie Olive Garrick spinster
James Edward Nicol and Quintin Anderson Nicol sailmakers
James Edward Nicol and Quintin Anderson Nicol sailmakers
James Edward Nicol sailmaker and Ralph Wilkes Herbert (the younger) timber merchant
James Edward Nicol sailmaker and Ralph Wilkes Herbert (the younger) timber merchant
James Henry Wight restauranteur and Jane Gibson Goldsbrough (wife ol Percy Goldsbrough)
James Henry Wight restauranteur and Jane Gibson Goldsbrough (wife ol Percy Goldsbrough)
James Henry Wight restauranteur and Jane Gibson Goldsbrough (wife ol Percy Goldsbrough)
James Ledger Stephenson grocer and James Lister Ledger colliery engine- man
James Ledger Stephenson grocer and James Lister Ledger colliery engine- man
James Mather general labourer and William Thomas Brooks Mather foundry engineer
James Mather general labourer and William Thomas Brooks Mather foundry engineer
James Reid Wheldon and Noel Page solicitors
James Reid Wheldon and Noel Page solicitors
James Rowland Storey and Mark Storey solicitors
James Rowland Storey and Mark Storey solicitors
James Smith railway signalman and Herbert Hamilton retired police constable
James Smith railway signalman and Herbert Hamilton retired police constable
James Stephenson forge furnaceman and Elizabeth Stephenson spinster
James Stephenson forge furnaceman and Elizabeth Stephenson spinster
James William Knox ships plater and Edward Gooch marine engineer
James William Knox ships plater and Edward Gooch marine engineer
James William Shepherd bricklayer Albert Shepherd ships plater and Charles Frederick Shepherd railway porter
James William Shepherd bricklayer Albert Shepherd ships plater and Charles Frederick Shepherd railway porter
James William Shepherd bricklayer Albert Shepherd ships plater and Charles Frederick Shepherd railway porter
James Wynn shipyard labourer and Caroline Wynn-spinster
James Wynn shipyard labourer and Caroline Wynn-spinster
Jane Ann Watson and Edith May Watson spinsters
Jane Ann Watson and Edith May Watson spinsters
Jane Brown (wife of James Brown) and Jessie Neilson (wife of Matthew Neilson)
Jane Brown (wife of James Brown) and Jessie Neilson (wife of Matthew Neilson)
Jane Brown (wife of James Brown) and Jessie Neilson (wife of Matthew Neilson)
Jane Brown (wife of James Brown) and Jessie Neilson (wife of Matthew Neilson)
Jane Mason widow and Robert Rutherford Mason butcher
Jane Mason widow and Robert Rutherford Mason butcher
Jane Noble widow and John Noble commercial clerk
Jane Noble widow and John Noble commercial clerk
Jenny Perry spinster Euphemia Wilson (wife of John Wilson) and Alfred Perry commercial traveller
Jenny Perry spinster Euphemia Wilson (wife of John Wilson) and Alfred Perry commercial traveller
Jenny Perry spinster Euphemia Wilson (wife of John Wilson) and Alfred Perry commercial traveller
Jenny Perry spinster Euphemia Wilson (wife of John Wilson) and Alfred Perry commercial traveller
Jessie Lackenby widow and George Lackenby brass finisher
Jessie Lackenby widow and George Lackenby brass finisher
John Aitchison surveyor and James Aitchison chemist
John Aitchison surveyor and James Aitchison chemist
John Burnside Fotherg-ill insurance company inspector and Herbert Jenkinson tailor
John Burnside Fotherg-ill insurance company inspector and Herbert Jenkinson tailor
John Chambers butcher and Jane Oliver Chambers spinster
John Chambers butcher and Jane Oliver Chambers spinster
John Curry shoemaker and John Wick colliery stores clerk
John Curry shoemaker and John Wick colliery stores clerk
John Douglas Nesbitt master mariner and Harry Watson school master
John Douglas Nesbitt master mariner and Harry Watson school master
John Elliott Morgan superintendent engineer and William Sanderson Morgan merchant marine officer
John Elliott Morgan superintendent engineer and William Sanderson Morgan merchant marine officer
John Ferry forge master and Arthur Ferry fitter
John Ferry forge master and Arthur Ferry fitter
John George Dawson frame turner and Ronald Hamblin engineer and draughtsman
John George Dawson frame turner and Ronald Hamblin engineer and draughtsman
John George Dring retired metal broker and Margaret Ann Ellenger spinster
John George Dring retired metal broker and Margaret Ann Ellenger spinster
John George Stoddart plater Swinton Stoddart draughtsman and Arthur Lane Stoddart tobacconist
John George Stoddart plater Swinton Stoddart draughtsman and Arthur Lane Stoddart tobacconist
John George Stoddart plater Swinton Stoddart draughtsman and Arthur Lane Stoddart tobacconist
John Hedley Hammond insurance agent and Percy George Waller solicitor
John Hedley Hammond insurance agent and Percy George Waller solicitor
John Henry Pigg incorporated accountant Florence Ruben widow and William Frederick Laing solicitor
John Henry Pigg incorporated accountant Florence Ruben widow and William Frederick Laing solicitor
John Henry Pigg incorporated accountant Florence Ruben widow and William Frederick Laing solicitor
John Long- worth insurance assistant superintendent and William Arthur Hutton solicitor
John Long- worth insurance assistant superintendent and William Arthur Hutton solicitor
John Maxwell cabinet maker and Robert Sparks foreman shipwright
John Maxwell cabinet maker and Robert Sparks foreman shipwright
John Moon rivetter and Margaret Moon (wife of the said John Moon)
John Moon rivetter and Margaret Moon (wife of the said John Moon)
John Moon rivetter and Margaret Moon (wife of the said John Moon)
John Oliver Wilson fitter and Ernest Wilson engineer
John Oliver Wilson fitter and Ernest Wilson engineer
John Pounder boilermaker and Robert Pounder cafe proprietor
John Pounder boilermaker and Robert Pounder cafe proprietor
John Robinson Angles joiner and William Ellerby Angles bank clerk
John Robinson Angles joiner and William Ellerby Angles bank clerk
John Thomas Teasdale farrier and Ernest Walton electrical engineer
John Thomas Teasdale farrier and Ernest Walton electrical engineer
John Wardhaugh Wait admiralty engineer and James Brown stationmaster
John Wardhaugh Wait admiralty engineer and James Brown stationmaster
John William Ridley builder and Stanley Murrell Ridley relieving officer
John William Ridley builder and Stanley Murrell Ridley relieving officer
John William Shanks coal trimmer and Gertrude Hilda Shanks) (wife of the said John William Shanks)
John William Shanks coal trimmer and Gertrude Hilda Shanks) (wife of the said John William Shanks)
John William Shanks coal trimmer and Gertrude Hilda Shanks) (wife of the said John William Shanks)
Joseph Morton Barlow and Wallace Fleming Goundry house agents
Joseph Morton Barlow and Wallace Fleming Goundry house agents
Joseph Richardson butcher and Edward Forster forgemaster
Joseph Richardson butcher and Edward Forster forgemaster
Joseph Season Talbott insurance agent and Walter Scott Cogdon cashier
Joseph Season Talbott insurance agent and Walter Scott Cogdon cashier
Joseph William Ininns motor driver Benjamin Ininns billard hall manager and Michael Norman In inns upholsterer
Joseph William Ininns motor driver Benjamin Ininns billard hall manager and Michael Norman In inns upholsterer
Joseph William Ininns motor driver Benjamin Ininns billard hall manager and Michael Norman In inns upholsterer
Julia Booth (wife of John George Booth)
Julia Booth (wife of John George Booth)
Kathleen Doxford single woman Mabel Storey spinster and Thomas James Blumer Yule ship store merchant
Kathleen Doxford single woman Mabel Storey spinster and Thomas James Blumer Yule ship store merchant
Kathleen Doxford single woman Mabel Storey spinster and Thomas James Blumer Yule ship store merchant
Kenneth McIntosh commercial clerk and Douglas McIntosh motor engineer
Kenneth McIntosh commercial clerk and Douglas McIntosh motor engineer
Lees Ball Cansfield miner and Maria Smith widow
Lees Ball Cansfield miner and Maria Smith widow
Leonora Nicholson widow John Henry Curry gas company secretary and William John Tait shipping cashier
Leonora Nicholson widow John Henry Curry gas company secretary and William John Tait shipping cashier
Leonora Nicholson widow John Henry Curry gas company secretary and William John Tait shipping cashier
Lewis Davie Matthews confectioner and Arthur Young
Lewis Davie Matthews confectioner and Arthur Young
Lillie Sutherland (wife of Christopher Clark Sutherland)
Lillie Sutherland (wife of Christopher Clark Sutherland)
Lily Buckley spinster and Stanley Smith estate agent
Lily Buckley spinster and Stanley Smith estate agent
Lily Featonby (wife of John Oswald Featonby)
Lily Featonby (wife of John Oswald Featonby)
Lily Morrison widow and Kenneth Pike Morrison (the younger) tea salesman
Lily Morrison widow and Kenneth Pike Morrison (the younger) tea salesman
Lindsay Edward Bury of no occupation Rollo Samuel Barrett mining engineer and William James OHara of no occupation
Lindsay Edward Bury of no occupation Rollo Samuel Barrett mining engineer and William James OHara of no occupation
Lindsay Edward Bury of no occupation Rollo Samuel Barrett mining engineer and William James OHara of no occupation
Lionel Horsley Bullman post office employee and Walter Ephraim Turner solicitors clerk
Lionel Horsley Bullman post office employee and Walter Ephraim Turner solicitors clerk
Lucy Jane Blaylock (wife of George Blaylock)
Lucy Jane Blaylock (wife of George Blaylock)
Margaret Ada Martin spinster and Letitia Grief widow
Margaret Ada Martin spinster and Letitia Grief widow
Margaret Hoy and Bertha Hoy spinsters
Margaret Hoy and Bertha Hoy spinsters
Margaret Louise Potts widow and Dorothy Potts spinster
Margaret Louise Potts widow and Dorothy Potts spinster
Margaret Mary Dunn (wife of Thomas Dunn) and Heleen Dunbar Dinsdale spinster
Margaret Mary Dunn (wife of Thomas Dunn) and Heleen Dunbar Dinsdale spinster
Margaret Mary Dunn (wife of Thomas Dunn) and Heleen Dunbar Dinsdale spinster
Margaret Proctor Lawson (wife of Thomas Lawson) and Hilda Waters spinster
Margaret Proctor Lawson (wife of Thomas Lawson) and Hilda Waters spinster
Margaret Proctor Lawson (wife of Thomas Lawson) and Hilda Waters spinster
Margaret Proctor Lawson (wife of Thomas Lawson) and Hilda Waters spinter
Margaret Proctor Lawson (wife of Thomas Lawson) and Hilda Waters spinter
Margaret Proctor Lawson (wife of Thomas Lawson) and Hilda Waters spinter
Margaret Proudfoot spinster and Wilson Elliott solicitors clerk
Margaret Proudfoot spinster and Wilson Elliott solicitors clerk
Margaret Scott Burrell (wife of Walter Burrell)
Margaret Scott Burrell (wife of Walter Burrell)
Margaret Shotton spinster Charleys Robert Walker arid Clarence Henry Renney solicitors
Margaret Shotton spinster Charleys Robert Walker arid Clarence Henry Renney solicitors
Margaret Shotton spinster Charleys Robert Walker arid Clarence Henry Renney solicitors
Maria Elizabeth Jollilf and Harriet Jolliff spinsters
Maria Elizabeth Jollilf and Harriet Jolliff spinsters
Maria Robinson widow May Winifred Robinson and Ethel Jane Robinson spinsters
Maria Robinson widow May Winifred Robinson and Ethel Jane Robinson spinsters
Maria Robinson widow May Winifred Robinson and Ethel Jane Robinson spinsters
Maria Rutherford widow and John Small Rutherford butcher
Maria Rutherford widow and John Small Rutherford butcher
Marion Faith Taylor (wife of Percy Taylor) and Jessie Robinson (wife of John Hall Robinson)
Marion Faith Taylor (wife of Percy Taylor) and Jessie Robinson (wife of John Hall Robinson)
Marion Faith Taylor (wife of Percy Taylor) and Jessie Robinson (wife of John Hall Robinson)
Marion Faith Taylor (wife of Percy Taylor) and Jessie Robinson (wife of John Hall Robinson)
Martha Riley spinster and Walter Scott Cogdon solicitors cashier
Martha Riley spinster and Walter Scott Cogdon solicitors cashier
Mary Adelaide Ingle (wife of John Thomas -Ingle)
Mary Adelaide Ingle (wife of John Thomas -Ingle)
Mary Alice Fairclough (wife of Jackson Fairclough)
Mary Alice Fairclough (wife of Jackson Fairclough)
Mary Ann Bird (wife of Charles William Bird)
Mary Ann Bird (wife of Charles William Bird)
Mary Ann Winifred Henry(wife of Gordon Campbell Henry) and Isabella turner spinster
Mary Ann Winifred Henry(wife of Gordon Campbell Henry) and Isabella turner spinster
Mary Eleanor Pallas spinster and Gjiies Kinghorn ashoolmaster
Mary Eleanor Pallas spinster and Gjiies Kinghorn ashoolmaster
Mary Eleanor Todd and Margaret Ann Todd spinsters
Mary Eleanor Todd and Margaret Ann Todd spinsters
Mary Elizabeth Arnott (wife of John Arnott)
Mary Elizabeth Arnott (wife of John Arnott)
Mary Ellen Newby widow and John Stanley Newby schoolmaster
Mary Ellen Newby widow and John Stanley Newby schoolmaster
Mary Emma Craig (wife of George White Craig) and Mantha Ross (wife of Henry Ross)
Mary Emma Craig (wife of George White Craig) and Mantha Ross (wife of Henry Ross)
Mary Emma Craig (wife of George White Craig) and Mantha Ross (wife of Henry Ross)
Mary Emma Craig (wife of George White Craig) and Mantha Ross (wife of Henry Ross)
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
Mary Ethel Hill (wife of Walter Hill)
Mary Ethel Hill (wife of Walter Hill)
Mary Hannah Rogers (wife of William Agnew Rogers) and Thomas William Crosby insurance superintendent
Mary Hannah Rogers (wife of William Agnew Rogers) and Thomas William Crosby insurance superintendent
Mary Hannah Rogers (wife of William Agnew Rogers) and Thomas William Crosby insurance superintendent
Mary Isabella Sheridan (wife of Hartley Sheridan)
Mary Isabella Sheridan (wife of Hartley Sheridan)
Mary Jane Kent widow and Frederick Johnson Kent committee clerk
Mary Jane Kent widow and Frederick Johnson Kent committee clerk
Mary Lilian Lee (wife of William Reginald Lee)
Mary Lilian Lee (wife of William Reginald Lee)
Mary Louisa Johnston (wife of Robert Henry Johnston)
Mary Louisa Johnston (wife of Robert Henry Johnston)
Mary Maggie Anderson spinster and William Stewart Anderson farm training colony officer
Mary Maggie Anderson spinster and William Stewart Anderson farm training colony officer
Mary Roche (wife of Thomas Roche)
Mary Roche (wife of Thomas Roche)
Matthew Davison school teacher and Jemima Goynes (wife of James Goynes)
Matthew Davison school teacher and Jemima Goynes (wife of James Goynes)
Matthew Davison school teacher and Jemima Goynes (wife of James Goynes)
May Horne Carse (wife of Derwent Albert Carse) and Irene McGlashan (wife of John Forbes Ross McGlashan)
May Horne Carse (wife of Derwent Albert Carse) and Irene McGlashan (wife of John Forbes Ross McGlashan)
May Horne Carse (wife of Derwent Albert Carse) and Irene McGlashan (wife of John Forbes Ross McGlashan)
May Horne Carse (wife of Derwent Albert Carse) and Irene McGlashan (wife of John Forbes Ross McGlashan)
May Isabel Dickson Cowens and Elizabeth Katharine Cowens spinsters and William Edward Raine solicitor
May Isabel Dickson Cowens and Elizabeth Katharine Cowens spinsters and William Edward Raine solicitor
May Isabel Dickson Cowens and Elizabeth Katharine Cowens spinsters and William Edward Raine solicitor
Minnie Douglas Craigie (wife of James Craigie)
Minnie Douglas Craigie (wife of James Craigie)
Minnie Fleming widow and Albert Lumsden electrical engineer
Minnie Fleming widow and Albert Lumsden electrical engineer
Minnie Hedley Bell and Helena Bertha Bell spinsters
Minnie Hedley Bell and Helena Bertha Bell spinsters
Miriam Savory widow and Sarah Sinclair (wife of James Maurice Sinclair)
Miriam Savory widow and Sarah Sinclair (wife of James Maurice Sinclair)
Miriam Savory widow and Sarah Sinclair (wife of James Maurice Sinclair)
Mowbray Thompson coal fitter and Eva Thompson spinster
Mowbray Thompson coal fitter and Eva Thompson spinster
Nora Oates spinster and Cuthbert Morton solicitor
Nora Oates spinster and Cuthbert Morton solicitor
Nora Oliver (wife of John Walter Oliver) and Charles McFarlane engineering manager
Nora Oliver (wife of John Walter Oliver) and Charles McFarlane engineering manager
Nora Oliver (wife of John Walter Oliver) and Charles McFarlane engineering manager
Norah Pillans (wife of James Pritchard Scartft Pillans)
Norah Pillans (wife of James Pritchard Scartft Pillans)
Norman Callum plater and Percival Nicholas Callum sheet iron worker
Norman Callum plater and Percival Nicholas Callum sheet iron worker
Olive Hodgson widow and Annie Hodgson (wife of John Hodgson)
Olive Hodgson widow and Annie Hodgson (wife of John Hodgson)
Olive Hodgson widow and Annie Hodgson (wife of John Hodgson)
Oswald Wilson and Sam Wilson timber merchants
Oswald Wilson and Sam Wilson timber merchants
Peter Kearsley Carter insurance agent and Alfred Mole commercial clerk
Peter Kearsley Carter insurance agent and Alfred Mole commercial clerk
Philip Bergson cabinet manufacturer and Hyman Berg cycle dealer and Sebag Cohen solicitor
Philip Bergson cabinet manufacturer and Hyman Berg cycle dealer and Sebag Cohen solicitor
Philip Bergson cabinet manufacturer and Hyman Berg cycle dealer and Sebag Cohen solicitor
Philip Bergson cabinet manufacturer and Sebag Cohen solicitor
Philip Bergson cabinet manufacturer and Sebag Cohen solicitor
Philip Thompson engineworks storekeeper and Ellen Jane Thompson (wife of the said Philip Thompson)
Philip Thompson engineworks storekeeper and Ellen Jane Thompson (wife of the said Philip Thompson)
Philip Thompson engineworks storekeeper and Ellen Jane Thompson (wife of the said Philip Thompson)
Priscilla Dik (wife of Jacob Cornelis Albert Dik)
Priscilla Dik (wife of Jacob Cornelis Albert Dik)
Rachel Peace Ainslie widow and Isaac Peace Ainslie sales supervisor
Rachel Peace Ainslie widow and Isaac Peace Ainslie sales supervisor
Ralph Thompson Cooke coal owner and Thomas Thorburn Nesbitt solicitor
Ralph Thompson Cooke coal owner and Thomas Thorburn Nesbitt solicitor
Richard Elwen steel works manager and John Elwen foreman pattern maker
Richard Elwen steel works manager and John Elwen foreman pattern maker
Richard Graham Cunningham medical practitioner and Arthur Walton Holey chartered accountant
Richard Graham Cunningham medical practitioner and Arthur Walton Holey chartered accountant
Robert Anderson Aird stockbroker and Ralph Stokoe architect
Robert Anderson Aird stockbroker and Ralph Stokoe architect
Robert Hyslop company secretary and Thomas Selby Newton colliery assistant accountant
Robert Hyslop company secretary and Thomas Selby Newton colliery assistant accountant
Robert Lowry Porter yeast merchant and James Cuthbert Morton solicitor
Robert Lowry Porter yeast merchant and James Cuthbert Morton solicitor
Robert McDonald bar manager and William Charlton blacksmith
Robert McDonald bar manager and William Charlton blacksmith
Robert McDonald bar manager and William Charlton blacksmith
Robert McDonald bar manager and William Charlton blacksmith
Robert Mitchell engine fitter and Michael Nesbit Job coal agent
Robert Mitchell engine fitter and Michael Nesbit Job coal agent
Robert Roke miner and Margaret Kitchen widow
Robert Roke miner and Margaret Kitchen widow
Robert Taylor licensed victualler and Mary Alice Gardener (wife of Arthur Gardener)
Robert Taylor licensed victualler and Mary Alice Gardener (wife of Arthur Gardener)
Robert Taylor licensed victualler and Mary Alice Gardener (wife of Arthur Gardener)
Robert White Baxter retired relieving officer and Richard Bailey foreman coal trimmer
Robert White Baxter retired relieving officer and Richard Bailey foreman coal trimmer
Robert William Markham1 blacksmiths striker and Jane Gilbert (wife of Thomas Edward Gilbert)
Robert William Markham1 blacksmiths striker and Jane Gilbert (wife of Thomas Edward Gilbert)
Robert William Markham1 blacksmiths striker and Jane Gilbert (wife of Thomas Edward Gilbert)
Robert William Smith colliery stoneman and Ben Anderson Taylor debt collecting agent
Robert William Smith colliery stoneman and Ben Anderson Taylor debt collecting agent
Robertson Auld boot and shoe dealer and Stanley Wilson schoolmaster
Robertson Auld boot and shoe dealer and Stanley Wilson schoolmaster
Sarah Beatrice Anderson (wife of James Anderson) and Robert McFarland miner
Sarah Beatrice Anderson (wife of James Anderson) and Robert McFarland miner
Sarah Beatrice Anderson (wife of James Anderson) and Robert McFarland miner
Sarah Elliott (wife of Robert Punshon Elliott)
Sarah Elliott (wife of Robert Punshon Elliott)
Sarah Isabella Jobling (wife of John George Jobling)
Sarah Isabella Jobling (wife of John George Jobling)
Sarah Pickett widow and Constance Winifred Pickett spinster
Sarah Pickett widow and Constance Winifred Pickett spinster
Sarah Thompson Heasman (wife of Walter Heasman)
Sarah Thompson Heasman (wife of Walter Heasman)
Sarah Wright widow and Frederick Wood solicitor
Sarah Wright widow and Frederick Wood solicitor
Sidney Ernest Bussey gentleman and Philip Dalla Mann solicitor
Sidney Ernest Bussey gentleman and Philip Dalla Mann solicitor
Stella Pickering and Mary Edith Pickering spinsters
Stella Pickering and Mary Edith Pickering spinsters
Stuart Moorhead farmer and William Hanna solicitor
Stuart Moorhead farmer and William Hanna solicitor
Susannah Lumsdon widow and John Storey retired railway official
Susannah Lumsdon widow and John Storey retired railway official
The Public Trustee attorney of Jack Don and Max Don
The Public Trustee attorney of Jack Don and Max Don
the reverend Francis Arthur Allwork clerk and Allan Aylmer Luxmoore solicitor
the reverend Francis Arthur Allwork clerk and Allan Aylmer Luxmoore solicitor
the reverend Jeremiah Francis OCallaghan clerk and Lawrence Graham Appleby solicits
the reverend Jeremiah Francis OCallaghan clerk and Lawrence Graham Appleby solicits
the reverend John Joseph Jackson clerk Louisa Vickerson widow and Isabella Jackson spinster
the reverend John Joseph Jackson clerk Louisa Vickerson widow and Isabella Jackson spinster
the reverend John Joseph Jackson clerk Louisa Vickerson widow and Isabella Jackson spinster
the said Edward Robinson Reay retired police sergeant and William Brown solicitors clerk
the said Edward Robinson Reay retired police sergeant and William Brown solicitors clerk
the said Francis Fletcher Bretherton retired methodist minister and Francis Osborn Bretherton solicitor
the said Francis Fletcher Bretherton retired methodist minister and Francis Osborn Bretherton solicitor
the said George Simpson of no occupation and Edith Waters (wife of James Bowden Waters)
the said George Simpson of no occupation and Edith Waters (wife of James Bowden Waters)
the said George Simpson of no occupation and Edith Waters (wife of James Bowden Waters)
the said Harry Poore Everett merchant and ship owner and Arthur Goddard Everett ship owner
the said Harry Poore Everett merchant and ship owner and Arthur Goddard Everett ship owner
the said Henry Walker Willcox consulting engineer May Quenet (wife of Frederick Francois Quenet) and William McDonald Quenet (the younger) solicitor
the said Henry Walker Willcox consulting engineer May Quenet (wife of Frederick Francois Quenet) and William McDonald Quenet (the younger) solicitor
the said Henry Walker Willcox consulting engineer May Quenet (wife of Frederick Francois Quenet) and William McDonald Quenet (the younger) solicitor
the said Henry Walker Willcox consulting engineer May Quenet (wife of Frederick Francois Quenet) and William McDonald Quenet (the younger) solicitor
the said James Knox retired butcher and James William Knox ship-plater
the said James Knox retired butcher and James William Knox ship-plater
the said James William Lincoln builder and contractor
the said John Ashworth boiler fireman and Catherine Gill (wife of Lawrence Henry Gill)
the said John Ashworth boiler fireman and Catherine Gill (wife of Lawrence Henry Gill)
the said John Ashworth boiler fireman and Catherine Gill (wife of Lawrence Henry Gill)
the said John Cairns Wilson local government official and Dorothy Jackson (wife of Norman Jackson)
the said John Cairns Wilson local government official and Dorothy Jackson (wife of Norman Jackson)
the said John Cairns Wilson local government official and Dorothy Jackson (wife of Norman Jackson)
the said John Charles Elliott engineer and John William Lockey contractor
the said John Charles Elliott engineer and John William Lockey contractor
the said John Henry Waggott butcher and John Henry Spark solicitor
the said John Henry Waggott butcher and John Henry Spark solicitor
the said Thomas Coke Squance chartered accountant Arthur Joyce Mayhew mining engineer and Henry Sanderson Short ship builder
the said Thomas Coke Squance chartered accountant Arthur Joyce Mayhew mining engineer and Henry Sanderson Short ship builder
the said Thomas Coke Squance chartered accountant Arthur Joyce Mayhew mining engineer and Henry Sanderson Short ship builder
the said Thomas Struthers retired caulker Thomas Struthers general dealer and Albert Patterson coal trimmer
the said Thomas Struthers retired caulker Thomas Struthers general dealer and Albert Patterson coal trimmer
the said Thomas Struthers retired caulker Thomas Struthers general dealer and Albert Patterson coal trimmer
the said William Adamthwaite warehouseman and Lily Jane Quenet (wife of Thomas Norman Quenet)
the said William Adamthwaite warehouseman and Lily Jane Quenet (wife of Thomas Norman Quenet)
the said William Adamthwaite warehouseman and Lily Jane Quenet (wife of Thomas Norman Quenet)
Theodore Nelson Nelson poultry farmer Albert Digby Nelson dairy farmer and Elsa Hopper (wife of Bernard Hopper)
Theodore Nelson Nelson poultry farmer Albert Digby Nelson dairy farmer and Elsa Hopper (wife of Bernard Hopper)
Theodore Nelson Nelson poultry farmer Albert Digby Nelson dairy farmer and Elsa Hopper (wife of Bernard Hopper)
Theodore Nelson Nelson poultry farmer Albert Digby Nelson dairy farmer and Elsa Hopper (wife of Bernard Hopper)
Thomas Adams Robson butcher and Robert Fortune accountant
Thomas Adams Robson butcher and Robert Fortune accountant
Thomas Alfred Bertram Forster and William a HowarcLDyson solicitors
Thomas Alfred Bertram Forster and William a HowarcLDyson solicitors
Thomas Arthur Peacock school caretaker and John Peacock company cashier
Thomas Arthur Peacock school caretaker and John Peacock company cashier
Thomas Buchanan Carr retired builder and Jane Welch Staff (wife of Robert Alexander Staff)
Thomas Buchanan Carr retired builder and Jane Welch Staff (wife of Robert Alexander Staff)
Thomas Buchanan Carr retired builder and Jane Welch Staff (wife of Robert Alexander Staff)
Thomas Cowan foreman blacksmith and Gilbert Cowan civil engineer
Thomas Cowan foreman blacksmith and Gilbert Cowan civil engineer
Thomas Edward Rutter hairdressers manager and Hugh Thomas McCloskey engineers foreman
Thomas Edward Rutter hairdressers manager and Hugh Thomas McCloskey engineers foreman
Thomas Elliott Smithson gentleman and James Rowland Storey solicitor
Thomas Elliott Smithson gentleman and James Rowland Storey solicitor
Thomas Hall Kellett general dealer and Stanley Smith estate agent
Thomas Hall Kellett general dealer and Stanley Smith estate agent
Thomas Henry Wilson electricity works labourer and George Wilson shipwright
Thomas Henry Wilson electricity works labourer and George Wilson shipwright
Thomas Henry Young shipbroker and Elizabeth Young (wife of the said Thomas Henry Young)
Thomas Henry Young shipbroker and Elizabeth Young (wife of the said Thomas Henry Young)
Thomas Henry Young shipbroker and Elizabeth Young (wife of the said Thomas Henry Young)
Thomas Hind shipyard plater and John George Jenmen Sopp timber merchants foreman
Thomas Hind shipyard plater and John George Jenmen Sopp timber merchants foreman
Thomas Hunter Dodd marine engineer and James Lamb Dodd druggist
Thomas Hunter Dodd marine engineer and James Lamb Dodd druggist
Thomas James Hopkins grocer and William Reay civil servant
Thomas James Hopkins grocer and William Reay civil servant
Thomas Lowther and Albert Sydney Marshall railway police constables
Thomas Lowther and Albert Sydney Marshall railway police constables
Thomas Maughan Carr and William Davison Carr licensed victuallers
Thomas Maughan Carr and William Davison Carr licensed victuallers
Thomas McIntosh rivetter arid Jane Reeves spinster
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
Thomas McIntosh rivetter arid Jane Reeves spinster
Thomas Rochester miner and Joseph Miller Cooper plumber
Thomas Rochester miner and Joseph Miller Cooper plumber
Thomas Wright retired motorman and Arthur Octavius Wright draper
Thomas Wright retired motorman and Arthur Octavius Wright draper
to Cecilia Mary Allen (wife of Charles Allen) and Edith Hannah Dawson (wife of Edward James Dawson)
to Cecilia Mary Allen (wife of Charles Allen) and Edith Hannah Dawson (wife of Edward James Dawson)
to Cecilia Mary Allen (wife of Charles Allen) and Edith Hannah Dawson (wife of Edward James Dawson)
to Cecilia Mary Allen (wife of Charles Allen) and Edith Hannah Dawson (wife of Edward James Dawson)
to Agnes Philomena Hull widow
to Fanny Dobson widow
to ?Gertrude Annie Huntley (wife of George Huntley)
to ?Gertrude Annie Huntley (wife of George Huntley)
to Ada Clasper Brown widow
to Ada Constance Gore widow
to Ada Crinall widow
to Ada Elizabeth Collins widow
to Ada Ellen Kerry widow
to Ada Florence Reynolds and Beatrice Victoria Reynolds spinsters
to Ada Florence Reynolds and Beatrice Victoria Reynolds spinsters
to Ada Jane Stafford widow and Annie Wilson (wife of William Robson Wilson)
to Ada Jane Stafford widow and Annie Wilson (wife of William Robson Wilson)
to Ada Jane Stafford widow and Annie Wilson (wife of William Robson Wilson)
to Ada Linskill spinster
to Ada Mary Crofton widow
to Ada Mary Mordey spinster
to Ada Mitchelson widow
to Ada Paterson widow
to Ada Ray widow
to Adelaide Hornsby (wife of John Francis Hornsby) and the said John Francis Hornsby cabinet maker
to Adelaide Hornsby (wife of John Francis Hornsby) and the said John Francis Hornsby cabinet maker
to Adelaide Hornsby (wife of John Francis Hornsby) and the said John Francis Hornsby cabinet maker
to Adeline Cable widow
to Agnes Blyth (wife of Ernest Dunwoodie Blyth) and Evelyn Colman single woman (formerly wife of George Humes Colman)
to Agnes Blyth (wife of Ernest Dunwoodie Blyth) and Evelyn Colman single woman (formerly wife of George Humes Colman)
to Agnes Blyth (wife of Ernest Dunwoodie Blyth) and Evelyn Colman single woman (formerly wife of George Humes Colman)
to Agnes Blyth (wife of Ernest Dunwoodie Blyth) and Evelyn Colman single woman (formerly wife of George Humes Colman)
to Agnes Cummins widow
to Agnes Emma Duncan widow
to Agnes Jane Walker widow
to Agnes Olive Eggleston widow
to Agnes Snith Walker widow
to Alan George Turnbull ships draughtsman
to Alan George Turnbull ships draughtsman
to Alan Whitby Scott electrician
to Albert Blandford metropolitan police detective-constable and Arthur Blandford hotel porter
to Albert Blandford metropolitan police detective-constable and Arthur Blandford hotel porter
to Albert Derrick Walton radio officer Mercantile Marine
to Albert Derrick Walton radio officer Mercantile Marine
to Albert Edward Armstrong co-operative stores manager
to Albert Edward Armstrong co-operative stores manager
to Albert Edward Y'oung colliery timekeeper and Winifred Jane Armstrong (wife of Charles Frederick Armstrong)
to Albert Edward Y'oung colliery timekeeper and Winifred Jane Armstrong (wife of Charles Frederick Armstrong)
to Albert Emerson retired factory engineer
to Albert George Gibbons retired grocer
to Albert Spain shipping clerk and Harry Spain shipbuilders clerk
to Albert Spain shipping clerk and Harry Spain shipbuilders clerk
to Albert Stephenson watchmaker
to Alexander Gray chief inspector of transport and James Achnach Gray school teacher
to Alexander Gray chief inspector of transport and James Achnach Gray school teacher
to Alexander John Scott telegraphist
to Alexander Steel plumber
to Alexander Wallace Phillips ships provisions inspector
to Alfred Cooke ships steward
to Alfred Ernest Williams crane driver
to Alfred Eugene Stanger insurance agent and Catherine Holroyd widow
to Alfred Eugene Stanger insurance agent and Catherine Holroyd widow
to Alfred Greenshields farmer Edward Weight-man Greenshields commercial traveller Trevor Greenshields fanner and Rita Caldecott (wife of Edward Binns Caldecott)
to Alfred Greenshields farmer Edward Weight-man Greenshields commercial traveller Trevor Greenshields fanner and Rita Caldecott (wife of Edward Binns Caldecott)
to Alfred Greenshields farmer Edward Weight-man Greenshields commercial traveller Trevor Greenshields fanner and Rita Caldecott (wife of Edward Binns Caldecott)
to Alfred Greenshields farmer Edward Weight-man Greenshields commercial traveller Trevor Greenshields fanner and Rita Caldecott (wife of Edward Binns Caldecott)
to Alfred Greenshields farmer Edward Weight-man Greenshields commercial traveller Trevor Greenshields fanner and Rita Caldecott (wife of Edward Binns Caldecott)
to Alfred Henry Phillips retired sub-postmaster
to Alfred Henry Phillips retired sub-postmaster
to Alfred Huntley Sharp electrician
to Alfred James Mair incorporated accountant
to Alfred James Smith metal turner Emily Smith spinster and Herbert Kendall Strange solicitor
to Alfred James Smith metal turner Emily Smith spinster and Herbert Kendall Strange solicitor
to Alfred James Smith metal turner Emily Smith spinster and Herbert Kendall Strange solicitor
to Alfred James Smith retired metal turner and Ronald Digby Nelson solicitor
to Alfred James Smith retired metal turner and Ronald Digby Nelson solicitor
to Alfred John Plummer Mustard joiner and Joseph William Mustard architect
to Alfred John Plummer Mustard joiner and Joseph William Mustard architect
to Alfred John Spark county court registrar and Frank Henry Spark solicitor
to Alfred John Spark county court registrar and Frank Henry Spark solicitor
to Alfred Maddison shipyard plater
to Alfred Parkin shipwright and Thomas Parkin shipyard plater
to Alfred Parkin shipwright and Thomas Parkin shipyard plater
to Alfred Tulip shipyard labourer
to Alfred Tully electrician
to Alfred Wynn shipyard joiner
to Algatha Percy Waggott (wife of William Lyall Waggott) and Elsie Tweedy (wife of Ernest Greaves Tweedy)
to Algatha Percy Waggott (wife of William Lyall Waggott) and Elsie Tweedy (wife of Ernest Greaves Tweedy)
to Algatha Percy Waggott (wife of William Lyall Waggott) and Elsie Tweedy (wife of Ernest Greaves Tweedy)
to Algatha Percy Waggott (wife of William Lyall Waggott) and Elsie Tweedy (wife of Ernest Greaves Tweedy)
to Alice Annie Williamson widow
to Alice Bainbridge widow
to Alice Bates spinster
to Alice Carter widow
to Alice Elizabeth Morgan widow and Marjorie Gladys Bartram (wife of George Hylton Bartram)
to Alice Elizabeth Morgan widow and Marjorie Gladys Bartram (wife of George Hylton Bartram)
to Alice Elizabeth Morgan widow and Marjorie Gladys Bartram (wife of George Hylton Bartram)
to Alice Eveline Bulman widow
to Alice Hall (wife of George Hall)
to Alice Hall (wife of George Hall)
to Alice Jane Walker Barron widow
to Alice Marsh widow
to Alice Mary Smith widow
to Alice Maud Laws widow Leslie Laws jam manufacturer and Clarence Henry Renney solicitor
to Alice Maud Laws widow Leslie Laws jam manufacturer and Clarence Henry Renney solicitor
to Alice Maud Laws widow Leslie Laws jam manufacturer and Clarence Henry Renney solicitor
to Alice Maud Robson widow and John Edwards commercial cashier
to Alice Maud Robson widow and John Edwards commercial cashier
to Alice Rutherford widow
to Alice Todd widow and Florence Todd spinster
to Alice Todd widow and Florence Todd spinster
to Alice Wilhelmina Taylor (wife of John Henry Taylor) and Sarah Ann Jeffrey Bell (wife of Arthur Bell)
to Alice Wilhelmina Taylor (wife of John Henry Taylor) and Sarah Ann Jeffrey Bell (wife of Arthur Bell)
to Alice Wilhelmina Taylor (wife of John Henry Taylor) and Sarah Ann Jeffrey Bell (wife of Arthur Bell)
to Alice Wilhelmina Taylor (wife of John Henry Taylor) and Sarah Ann Jeffrey Bell (wife of Arthur Bell)
to Allan Richardson compositor and David Richardson fitter
to Allan Richardson compositor and David Richardson fitter
to Amelia Bolton widow
to Amelia Cooper Copley (wife of Arthur Cooper Copley) and Joseph Ritchie coal trimmer
to Amelia Cooper Copley (wife of Arthur Cooper Copley) and Joseph Ritchie coal trimmer
to Amelia Cooper Copley (wife of Arthur Cooper Copley) and Joseph Ritchie coal trimmer
to Amelia Cooper Copley (wife of Arthur Cooper Copley) and Joseph Ritchie coal trimmer
to Amelia Cooper Copley (wife of Arthur Cooper Copley) and Joseph Ritchie coal trimmer
to Amelia Cooper Copley (wife of Arthur Cooper Copley) and Joseph Ritchie coal trimmer
to Amelia Coulson widow
to Amelia Grindle spinster and Amy Crawford widow
to Amelia Grindle spinster and Amy Crawford widow
to Amelia Hughes widow
to Amelia Isabella Anderson widow
to Amelia Jackson spinster
to Amelia Rennoldson widow
to Amey Saw Barker widow and Thomas Wilson Kennedy marine engineer
to Amey Saw Barker widow and Thomas Wilson Kennedy marine engineer
to Amy Graham widow
to Amy Smith (wife of John Longstaff Smith)
to Amy Smith (wife of John Longstaff Smith)
to Amy Trusty (wife of John George Trusty)
to Amy Trusty (wife of John George Trusty)
to Amy Winifred Lynch widow
to Andrew Fenwick Thorp retired captain HM army
to Andrew Walker Smith boiler maker
to Angus Graeme Laws company secretary
to Ann Abram (wife of Thomas Henry Abram)
to Ann Abram (wife of Thomas Henry Abram)
to Ann Burke spinster and Patrick Joseph Burke grocer
to Ann Burke spinster and Patrick Joseph Burke grocer
to Ann Driscoll widow
to Ann Howey (wife of George Pattison Howey)
to Ann Howey (wife of George Pattison Howey)
to Ann Ingham Westerby widow
to Ann Lawson spinster
to Ann Maria Scott widow and Robert Carse Gair bank manager
to Ann Maria Scott widow and Robert Carse Gair bank manager
to Ann Matthews widow
to Ann Peart Dalrymple (wife of Albert Victor Dalrymple) and Frederick James Allan caulker
to Ann Peart Dalrymple (wife of Albert Victor Dalrymple) and Frederick James Allan caulker
to Ann Peart Dalrymple (wife of Albert Victor Dalrymple) and Frederick James Allan caulker
to Ann Peart Dalrymple (wife of Albert Victor Dalrymple) and Frederick James Allan caulker
to Ann Peart Dalrymple (wife of Albert Victor Dalrymple) and Frederick James Allan caulker
to Ann Peart Dalrymple (wife of Albert Victor Dalrymple) and Frederick James Allan caulker
to Ann Prince widow
to Ann Victoria Aiston widow
to Ann Watson widow
to Ann Wright widow
to Anna Eliza Mason widow
to Anna Mason widow
to Anne Benjamin widow
to Anne Gertrude Catcheside spinster
to Anne Reid widow
to Anne Rosina Moore widow
to Anne Shaw widow
to Annie Ariadne Mason widow
to Annie Bella Bainbridge widow
to Annie Boyd (wife of James Boyd)
to Annie Boyd (wife of James Boyd)
to Annie Crosby Temple widow
to Annie Dodds widow
to Annie Doreen Bullock spinster
to Annie Elizabeth Fulton (wife of Arthur Trevellyan Fulton) and Ruth Ord (wife of Francis John Weatherill Ord)
to Annie Elizabeth Fulton (wife of Arthur Trevellyan Fulton) and Ruth Ord (wife of Francis John Weatherill Ord)
to Annie Elizabeth Fulton (wife of Arthur Trevellyan Fulton) and Ruth Ord (wife of Francis John Weatherill Ord)
to Annie Elizabeth Fulton (wife of Arthur Trevellyan Fulton) and Ruth Ord (wife of Francis John Weatherill Ord)
to Annie Elizabeth Hodgson (wife of Richard Hodgson)
to Annie Elizabeth Hodgson (wife of Richard Hodgson)
to Annie Forsyth (wife of Archibald Bum Forsyth) and Margaret Frances Feam (wife of Lancelot Harrison Feam)
to Annie Forsyth (wife of Archibald Bum Forsyth) and Margaret Frances Feam (wife of Lancelot Harrison Feam)
to Annie Forsyth (wife of Archibald Bum Forsyth) and Margaret Frances Feam (wife of Lancelot Harrison Feam)
to Annie Forsyth (wife of Archibald Bum Forsyth) and Margaret Frances Feam (wife of Lancelot Harrison Feam)
to Annie Gisby widow
to Annie Isabel Henderson (wife of John Robert Henderson)
to Annie Isabel Henderson (wife of John Robert Henderson)
to Annie Isabel Henderson widow
to Annie Isabel White spinster
to Annie Johansson widow
to Annie Mabel Forster widow
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Annie Maria Finkle widow
to Annie Mawsdn Rain widow
to Annie Peters Richardson widow
to Annie Pickering widow
to Annie Queenan (wife of Frederick Queenan)
to Annie Queenan (wife of Frederick Queenan)
to Annie Richardson widow
to Annie Saville widow and Flora Ramshaw (wife of Angus Ramshaw)
to Annie Saville widow and Flora Ramshaw (wife of Angus Ramshaw)
to Annie Saville widow and Flora Ramshaw (wife of Angus Ramshaw)
to Annie Scholefield widow
to Annie Smith (wife of Joseph Smith) and William Henry Robinson colliery engineer
to Annie Smith (wife of Joseph Smith) and William Henry Robinson colliery engineer
to Annie Smith (wife of Joseph Smith) and William Henry Robinson colliery engineer
to Annie Stobart (wife of James Arthur Stobart)
to Annie Stobart (wife of James Arthur Stobart)
to Annie Thompson spinster
to Annie Thompson widow
to Annie Wade spinster
to Annie Wake widow and Robert Watts fitter and turner
to Annie Wake widow and Robert Watts fitter and turner
to Annie Walker widow
to Annie Warrington and Olive Warrington spinsters
to Annie Warrington and Olive Warrington spinsters
to Annie Welch and Lucy Lawrence Welch spinsters
to Annie Welch and Lucy Lawrence Welch spinsters
to Annie Wilson (wife of William Robson Wilson) and Ada Jane Stafford widow
to Annie Wilson (wife of William Robson Wilson) and Ada Jane Stafford widow
to Annie Wilson (wife of William Robson Wilson) and Ada Jane Stafford widow
to Annie Wilson (wife of William Robson Wilson) Lillian Hannah Thomson and Ada Jane Stafford widows
to Annie Wilson (wife of William Robson Wilson) Lillian Hannah Thomson and Ada Jane Stafford widows
to Annie Wilson (wife of William Robson Wilson) Lillian Hannah Thomson and Ada Jane Stafford widows
to Annie Wilson (wife of William Robson Wilson) Lillian Hannah Thomson and Ada Jane Stafford widows
to Annie Winifred Baum (wife of John Willie Baum) and Sarah Olive White (wife of John William White)
to Annie Winifred Baum (wife of John Willie Baum) and Sarah Olive White (wife of John William White)
to Annie Winifred Baum (wife of John Willie Baum) and Sarah Olive White (wife of John William White)
to Annie Winifred Baum (wife of John Willie Baum) and Sarah Olive White (wife of John William White)
to Annie Winifred Hutchinson Weightman widow
to Annie Wishart widow
to Annis Macnair widow
to Anthony Richardson painter and decorator and Robert Copeland engineers labourer
to Anthony Richardson painter and decorator and Robert Copeland engineers labourer
to Archibald Fraser schoolmaster
to Archibold Armour tramways motorman
to Archibold Armour tramways motorman
to Arnold Lax Wilson colliery manager and Gladys Leete (wife of Harold Leete)
to Arnold Lax Wilson colliery manager and Gladys Leete (wife of Harold Leete)
to Arnold Lax Wilson colliery manager and Gladys Leete (wife of Harold Leete)
to Arthur Augustus Smith presbyterian minister
to Arthur Campbell Hey schoolmaster
to Arthur Charles Fellingham assistant bank manager
to Arthur Dickeson schoolmaster
to Arthur Edgar Baxter confectioner and tobacconist and Norman Baxter medical practitioner
to Arthur Edgar Baxter confectioner and tobacconist and Norman Baxter medical practitioner
to Arthur Greaves solicitor and Charles Henry Hammond accountant
to Arthur Greaves solicitor and Charles Henry Hammond accountant
to Arthur Henry Bagshaw retired gas works manager
to Arthur Kenneth Ferguson official receiver in bankruptcy
to Arthur Leslie Pattinson assistant superintendent assurance company and Kenneth Emerson Pattinson lecturer at technical college
to Arthur Leslie Pattinson assistant superintendent assurance company and Kenneth Emerson Pattinson lecturer at technical college
to Arthur Simpson Witherington shipowner
to Arthur Simpson Witherington shipowner
to Arthur Watson railway clerk
to Arthur Wilson Best senior tax officer
to Audrey Boutflower spinster
to Axel Anderson retired water companys labourer and Margaret Jane Fortune widow
to Axel Anderson retired water companys labourer and Margaret Jane Fortune widow
to Barbara Ann Carr widow
to Barbara Bain Ross (wife of Robert William Ross)
to Barbara Bain Ross (wife of Robert William Ross)
to Barbara Carter widow and Cecil Foster schoolmaster
to Barbara Carter widow and Cecil Foster schoolmaster
to Barbara Cutter Milburn widow
to Barclays Bank Limited attorney of The Johannesburg Board of Executors and Trust Company Limited
to Barclays Bank Limited attorney of The Johannesburg Board of Executors and Trust Company Limited
to Beatrice Crowther widow
to Beatrice Henderson (wife of William Wigham Henderson)
to Beatrice Henderson (wife of William Wigham Henderson)
to Beatrice Jane Wilson widow
to Beatrice Mary Ellen widow
to Beatrice Mary Reed and Sarah Annie Reed spinsters John Leighton Telford of no occupation and John George Hart accountants clerk
to Beatrice Mary Reed and Sarah Annie Reed spinsters John Leighton Telford of no occupation and John George Hart accountants clerk
to Beatrice Mary Reed and Sarah Annie Reed spinsters John Leighton Telford of no occupation and John George Hart accountants clerk
to Beatrice Mary Reed and Sarah Annie Reed spinsters John Leighton Telford of no occupation and John George Hart accountants clerk
to Ben Anderson Taylor house agent and William Reginald Gibson solicitor
to Ben Anderson Taylor house agent and William Reginald Gibson solicitor
to Ben Anderson Taylor house agent and William Reginald Gibson solicitor
to Ben Anderson Taylor house agent and William Reginald Gibson solicitor
to Bertha Melvin widow
to Bertha Scott spinster and Thomas Nell salesman
to Bertha Scott spinster and Thomas Nell salesman
to Bertha Willey widow
to Bessie Morris widow
to Blanche Elise Bullock widow
to Blanche Isabel Boyd widow1
to Bridget Boyce widow
to Caleb Thompson Elliott builder and contractor
to Caroline Amiss (wife of Charles Harrison Amiss) and Lily Bryant (wife of Percival Bryant)
to Caroline Amiss (wife of Charles Harrison Amiss) and Lily Bryant (wife of Percival Bryant)
to Caroline Amiss (wife of Charles Harrison Amiss) and Lily Bryant (wife of Percival Bryant)
to Caroline Amiss (wife of Charles Harrison Amiss) and Lily Bryant (wife of Percival Bryant)
to Caroline Gladys Hawdon spinster
to Caroline Leadbitter spinster
to Caroline Leadbitter spinster
to Caroline Mary Bailes widow
to Carter Fox engineer
to Carter Fox engineer
to Catherine Baker (wife of Sydney Stephen Baker)
to Catherine Baker (wife of Sydney Stephen Baker)
to Catherine Barker widow
to Catherine Ceilings widow
to Catherine Close spinster
to Catherine Dunn (wife of Robert Nesbit Dunn)
to Catherine Dunn (wife of Robert Nesbit Dunn)
to Catherine Ellen Frencli widow
to Catherine Hallewell widow
to Catherine Kyle widow
to Catherine Mary Montgomery widow
to Catherine Stewart Mew widow
to Catherine Summers Newbold widow
to Catherine Summers Newbold widow
to Catherine Thompson widow
to Catherine Ward (wife of Percy Ward) and Ernest Ledger sergeant HM army
to Catherine Ward (wife of Percy Ward) and Ernest Ledger sergeant HM army
to Catherine Ward (wife of Percy Ward) and Ernest Ledger sergeant HM army
to Cecil Stanley Hogg builder
to Charles Dowley Mellars radio engineer and Dorothy Mellarsspinster
to Charles Dowley Mellars radio engineer and Dorothy Mellarsspinster
to Charles Edward Crawford fireman National Fire Service and Ada Cecilia Crawford (wife of the said Charles Edward Crawford)
to Charles Edward Crawford fireman National Fire Service and Ada Cecilia Crawford (wife of the said Charles Edward Crawford)
to Charles Edward Crawford fireman National Fire Service and Ada Cecilia Crawford (wife of the said Charles Edward Crawford)
to Charles Forbes MacLean medical practitioner
to Charles Isted bootmaker
to Charles James Allen schoolmaster and Mary Walshaw Allen spinster
to Charles James Allen schoolmaster and Mary Walshaw Allen spinster
to Charles Jennings Wiltshire retired solicitor
to Charles Mills Wight works chief engineer and Fred Young civil servant
to Charles Mills Wight works chief engineer and Fred Young civil servant
to Charles Nicholson coppersmith
to Charles Pickersgill ship-broker Edgar Pickersgill coal exporter and Enid Waugh (wife of William Grant Waugh)
to Charles Pickersgill ship-broker Edgar Pickersgill coal exporter and Enid Waugh (wife of William Grant Waugh)
to Charles Pickersgill ship-broker Edgar Pickersgill coal exporter and Enid Waugh (wife of William Grant Waugh)
to Charles Pickersgill ship-broker Edgar Pickersgill coal exporter and Enid Waugh (wife of William Grant Waugh)
to Charles Taylor Tulloch wholesale confectioner and tobacconist
to Charles William Pearson journeyman plumber
to Charlotta Lofthouse spinster
to Charlotte Anderson widow
to Charlotte Dobson widow
to Charlotte Laugharne (wife of Edwin Alexander Laugharne)
to Charlotte Laugharne (wife of Edwin Alexander Laugharne)
to Charlotte Muir widow
to Charlotte Pallas spinster and Giles Kinghorn schoolmaster
to Charlotte Pallas spinster and Giles Kinghorn schoolmaster
to Charlotte Rogers widow
to Charlotte Thubron (wife of Fred Herbert Thubron)
to Charlotte Thubron (wife of Fred Herbert Thubron)
to Christian Gray Allan widow Walter Beattie Allan managing shipowner and Richard Henry Middleton solicitor
to Christian Gray Allan widow Walter Beattie Allan managing shipowner and Richard Henry Middleton solicitor
to Christian Gray Allan widow Walter Beattie Allan managing shipowner and Richard Henry Middleton solicitor
to Christiana Stephenson Bambrough widow
to Christopher Albert Cousins assistant engineering works buyer
to Christopher Beresford land agents manager
to Clara Corbett widow and Robert William Downs audit clerk
to Clara Corbett widow and Robert William Downs audit clerk
to Clara Osbourn Graham (wife of Robert Graham)
to Clara Osbourn Graham (wife of Robert Graham)
to Clarence Henry Renney solicitor
to Clarence Henry Renney solicitor
to Clarence Henry Renney solicitor and Norman Sherriff law clerk
to Clarence Henry Renney solicitor and Norman Sherriff law clerk
to Clarence Henry Renney solicitor and Norman Sherriff solicitors clerk
to Clarence Henry Renney solicitor and Norman Sherriff solicitors clerk
to Clarence Henry Renney solicitor and Norman Sherriff solicitors clerk
to Clarence Henry Renney solicitor and Norman Sherriff solicitors clerk
to Clarence Henry Reriney solicitor
to Clarice Boulton widow
to Constance Maud Wilkie spinster
to Constance Wilson (wife of Edwin Arnold Wilson)
to Constance Wilson (wife of Edwin Arnold Wilson)
to Cuth-bert Morson Parr chartered surveyor and Ernest Thomas Bell land agent
to Cuth-bert Morson Parr chartered surveyor and Ernest Thomas Bell land agent
to Cuthbert Morton solicitor and notary public and Ida Mary Pybus single woman
to Cuthbert Morton solicitor and notary public and Ida Mary Pybus single woman
to Cyril Spencer-Gregson Robert Gellatly Ritchie and Thomas Frederick Brooks company directors
to Cyril Spencer-Gregson Robert Gellatly Ritchie and Thomas Frederick Brooks company directors
to Daisy Isabella Matthews widow
to dame Ann Trobe Thompson widow
to David Anderson Sloan motor mechanic and Hannah Moore Neilson (wife of John Neilson)
to David Anderson Sloan motor mechanic and Hannah Moore Neilson (wife of John Neilson)
to David Anderson Sloan motor mechanic and Hannah Moore Neilson (wife of John Neilson)
to David Edward Johnson marine fitter
to David Gordon Riches tailor
to David Gordon Riches tailor
to David Lawrie Shield company director
to David Macdonald Cameron painter and decorator and Alice Cameron (wife of the said David Macdonald Cameron)
to David Macdonald Cameron painter and decorator and Alice Cameron (wife of the said David Macdonald Cameron)
to David Macdonald Cameron painter and decorator and Alice Cameron (wife of the said David Macdonald Cameron)
to Deborah O'Brien spinster
to Delilah Kinder widow
to died 21 March 1940 Probate Llandaff 29 May to Harold Thomas George Hall Badsey plumber and William Ewart Meikle cashier
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to died 21 March 1940 Probate Llandaff 29 May to Harold Thomas George Hall Badsey plumber and William Ewart Meikle cashier
to Dinah Gage Watson spinster
to Dinsdale Walton retired cashier jp
to Donald Robert Lishman bank cashier and Arthur James Lishman drug store proprietor
to Donald Robert Lishman bank cashier and Arthur James Lishman drug store proprietor
to Dora May Wright widow
to Dora Milburn widow 1
to Dora Pinkney widow
to Dora Ritchie widow
to Doris Child (wife of James Sinclair Child)
to Doris Child (wife of James Sinclair Child)
to Doris Douglas Collin widow
to Doris Eileen Foster widow
to Doris Emily Call Weddell spinster
to Doris Gertrude Wardale widow
to Doris Mary Campbell (wife of George Edward Campbell)
to Doris Mary Campbell (wife of George Edward Campbell)
to Dorothy Ann Fairbridge widow
to Dorothy Ann Harvey widow
to Dorothy Elizabeth Cross widow
to Dorothy Elizabeth Wilson (wife of Henry Wilson)
to Dorothy Elizabeth Wilson (wife of Henry Wilson)
to Dorothy Hall widow
to Dorothy Hannah Brandt widow
to Dorothy Kilburn Wilson widow and John Graham Wilson school teacher
to Dorothy Kilburn Wilson widow and John Graham Wilson school teacher
to Dorothy Lockey spinster
to Dorothy Margaret Estcourt Day spinster
to Dorothy Mary Spence (wife of Robert Spence) and Thomas Studwell Ballard solicitors clerk
to Dorothy Mary Spence (wife of Robert Spence) and Thomas Studwell Ballard solicitors clerk
to Dorothy Mary Spence (wife of Robert Spence) and Thomas Studwell Ballard solicitors clerk
to Dorothy Rebecca Gillespie widow
to Dorothy Thompson widow
to Douglas Stephenson Brown officer Merchant Navy and Kathleen Arona Brown spinster
to Douglas Stephenson Brown officer Merchant Navy and Kathleen Arona Brown spinster
to Eden Johnston engine driver and Robert Alfred Johnston foreman shipyard plater
to Eden Johnston engine driver and Robert Alfred Johnston foreman shipyard plater
to Edgar Dibden treasurer and chief financial officer of The Salvation Army
to Edith Adelaide Mitchell (wife of the reverend Frank Mitchell)
to Edith Adelaide Mitchell (wife of the reverend Frank Mitchell)
to Edith Alice Cummings widow
to Edith Alice Gregory widow
to Edith Alice Miles widow
to Edith Annie McNiff widow
to Edith Carr (wife of Alfred Carr)
to Edith Carr (wife of Alfred Carr)
to Edith Clasper spinster
to Edith Hutchinson and Elizabeth Hutchinson spinsters
to Edith Hutchinson and Elizabeth Hutchinson spinsters
to Edith Jane Webster widow and Elsie Winifred Webster spinster
to Edith Jane Webster widow and Elsie Winifred Webster spinster
to Edith Kirton and Leonora Kirton spinsters
to Edith Kirton and Leonora Kirton spinsters
to Edith Lamb and Mary Ellen Lamb widows
to Edith Lamb and Mary Ellen Lamb widows
to Edith Lawther spinster and John Neel Gale watchmaker
to Edith Lawther spinster and John Neel Gale watchmaker
to Edith Mary McLaren spinster
to Edith Mary Ollett spinster and Charles Ollett retired plumber
to Edith Mary Ollett spinster and Charles Ollett retired plumber
to Edith Maud Ford widow
to Edith May Lowerson (wife of John Frederick Lowerson) and Christina Emery Ibitson (wife of Thomas Albert Ibbitson)
to Edith May Lowerson (wife of John Frederick Lowerson) and Christina Emery Ibitson (wife of Thomas Albert Ibbitson)
to Edith May Lowerson (wife of John Frederick Lowerson) and Christina Emery Ibitson (wife of Thomas Albert Ibbitson)
to Edith May Lowerson (wife of John Frederick Lowerson) and Christina Emery Ibitson (wife of Thomas Albert Ibbitson)
to Edith McKeag (wife of John McKeag)
to Edith McKeag (wife of John McKeag)
to Edith Melanie Kay spinster and Aline Brown (wife of Albert Brown)
to Edith Melanie Kay spinster and Aline Brown (wife of Albert Brown)
to Edith Melanie Kay spinster and Aline Brown (wife of Albert Brown)
to Edith Moody widow
to Edith Nicholson (wife of John Nicholson)
to Edith Nicholson (wife of John Nicholson)
to Edith Sarah Walton Paton widow
to Edith Smith widow and Thomas Charles Taylor flour unilleaj Effecte?194 2s lOd
to Edith Smith widow and Thomas Charles Taylor flour unilleaj Effecte?194 2s lOd
to Edith Steveis and Lydia Stevens spinsters
to Edith Steveis and Lydia Stevens spinsters
to Edith Swallow Allison widow Ralph Thompson Cooke explosives manufacturer and Harry Allison industrial chemist
to Edith Swallow Allison widow Ralph Thompson Cooke explosives manufacturer and Harry Allison industrial chemist
to Edith Swallow Allison widow Ralph Thompson Cooke explosives manufacturer and Harry Allison industrial chemist
to Edith Thomson widow
to Edith Young widow
to Edmund Samuel Cottam brush manufacturer
to Edna May Shaw widow
to Edward Bittlestone engineers timekeeper
to Edward Cowen solicitors clerk and Edward Wilson retired tailor1
to Edward Cowen solicitors clerk and Edward Wilson retired tailor1
to Edward Embleton income tax recovery agent
to Edward Embleton income tax recovery agent
to Edward Embleton income tax recovery agent
to Edward James Wheatley coke works employee and Thomas Elders upholsterer
to Edward James Wheatley coke works employee and Thomas Elders upholsterer
to Edward McLoughlin gunner RN
to Edward Simpson railway engine driver
to Edward Turner technical engineer
to Edward Vernon Blakey dyer
to Edward Watson foreman engineer
to Edward Wilkinson retired coal sale depdt manager
to Edward Wilson Ross chauffeur and John Halliday Ross tea salesman
to Edward Wilson Ross chauffeur and John Halliday Ross tea salesman
to Edwin Arnold Wilson schoolmaster and Winifred Mary Bewick (wife of Percy Bewick)
to Edwin Arnold Wilson schoolmaster and Winifred Mary Bewick (wife of Percy Bewick)
to Edwin Dale lavatory attendant and Herbert Taylor railway signalman
to Edwin Dale lavatory attendant and Herbert Taylor railway signalman
to Edwin John Clarkson corporal instructor-fitter RAF
to Eleanor Ann Baker spinster
to Eleanor Barstow (wife of Leonard Barstow)
to Eleanor Barstow (wife of Leonard Barstow)
to Eleanor Campbell widow
to Eleanor Dobson Marshall (wife of John Nathaniel Marshall)
to Eleanor Dobson Marshall (wife of John Nathaniel Marshall)
to Eleanor Harrison widow
to Eleanor Holmes widow
to Eleanor Jarvis (wife of James Jarvis)
to Eleanor Jarvis (wife of James Jarvis)
to Eleanor Johnson (wife of Frederick Johnson)
to Eleanor Johnson (wife of Frederick Johnson)
to Eleanor Metcalfe Phimester widow
to Eleanor Rutherford widow
to Eleanor Snow widow
to Elise Marie Saville (wife of Charles Frederick Herbert Saville)
to Elise Marie Saville (wife of Charles Frederick Herbert Saville)
to Eliza Binns widow
to Eliza Doeg
to Eliza Flynn widow
to Eliza Harris widow
to Eliza Jane Russell widow
to Eliza Scott widow
to Eliza Stokoe (wife of Frederick Stokoe)
to Eliza Stokoe (wife of Frederick Stokoe)
to Eliza Wallace widow
to Elizabeh Sarah Dring and Mary Hope Dring widows
to Elizabeh Sarah Dring and Mary Hope Dring widows
to Elizabeth Ada Greenhalgh widow
to Elizabeth Ann Chapman widow and Robert Davidson retired coal trimmer
to Elizabeth Ann Chapman widow and Robert Davidson retired coal trimmer
to Elizabeth Ann Colman widow
to Elizabeth Ann Fairer widow
to Elizabeth Ann Hebdon widow
to Elizabeth Ann Johansson widow
to Elizabeth Ann Key widow and John Shields civil engineer
to Elizabeth Ann Key widow and John Shields civil engineer
to Elizabeth Ann Stobart (wife of John William Stobart) and Margaret Jane Cameron (wife of John Cameron)
to Elizabeth Ann Stobart (wife of John William Stobart) and Margaret Jane Cameron (wife of John Cameron)
to Elizabeth Ann Stobart (wife of John William Stobart) and Margaret Jane Cameron (wife of John Cameron)
to Elizabeth Ann Stobart (wife of John William Stobart) and Margaret Jane Cameron (wife of John Cameron)
to Elizabeth Ann Taylor widow
to Elizabeth Beatrice Rosanna Stevenson widow
to Elizabeth Blanche Hunter widow
to Elizabeth Bland widow
to Elizabeth Boldra (wife of Charles Henry Boldra) and Sophia Morison widow
to Elizabeth Boldra (wife of Charles Henry Boldra) and Sophia Morison widow
to Elizabeth Boldra (wife of Charles Henry Boldra) and Sophia Morison widow
to Elizabeth Bowen widow
to Elizabeth Cardwell Blenkinsop (wife of John Henry Blenjdnsop)
to Elizabeth Cardwell Blenkinsop (wife of John Henry Blenjdnsop)
to Elizabeth Carpenter (wife of Thomas Carpenter) and Margaret Dugdale (wife of William Dugdale)
to Elizabeth Carpenter (wife of Thomas Carpenter) and Margaret Dugdale (wife of William Dugdale)
to Elizabeth Carpenter (wife of Thomas Carpenter) and Margaret Dugdale (wife of William Dugdale)
to Elizabeth Carpenter (wife of Thomas Carpenter) and Margaret Dugdale (wife of William Dugdale)
to Elizabeth Dodds widow
to Elizabeth Dodgson Read (wife of Alfred Percy Read) and Lydia Dodgson Bainbridge spinster
to Elizabeth Dodgson Read (wife of Alfred Percy Read) and Lydia Dodgson Bainbridge spinster
to Elizabeth Dodgson Read (wife of Alfred Percy Read) and Lydia Dodgson Bainbridge spinster
to Elizabeth Douglass spinster
to Elizabeth Ellen Hodgson (wife of Thomas James Hodgson) Annie Wilson (wife of Cuthbert Atkinson Wilson) and George Atkinson retired tobacconists manager
to Elizabeth Ellen Hodgson (wife of Thomas James Hodgson) Annie Wilson (wife of Cuthbert Atkinson Wilson) and George Atkinson retired tobacconists manager
to Elizabeth Ellen Hodgson (wife of Thomas James Hodgson) Annie Wilson (wife of Cuthbert Atkinson Wilson) and George Atkinson retired tobacconists manager
to Elizabeth Ellen Hodgson (wife of Thomas James Hodgson) Annie Wilson (wife of Cuthbert Atkinson Wilson) and George Atkinson retired tobacconists manager
to Elizabeth Ellen Hodgson (wife of Thomas James Hodgson) Annie Wilson (wife of Cuthbert Atkinson Wilson) and George Atkinson retired tobacconists manager
to Elizabeth Ethel Walker widow
to Elizabeth Ethel Walker widow
to Elizabeth Evelyn Edbury widow
to Elizabeth Foster (wife of Joseph Foster)
to Elizabeth Foster (wife of Joseph Foster)
to Elizabeth Gilmore (wife of Joseph Gilmore)
to Elizabeth Gilmore (wife of Joseph Gilmore)
to Elizabeth Hannah Graham widow
to Elizabeth Homshaw widow
to Elizabeth Hudspith widow
to Elizabeth Hume widow
to Elizabeth Hunter spinster
to Elizabeth Jane Burnham widow
to Elizabeth Jane Dodds widow
to Elizabeth Jane Forster widow
to Elizabeth Jane Harrison widow
to Elizabeth Jane Quinn widow
to Elizabeth Jane Robinson widow
to Elizabeth Jane Walker and Elizabeth Jane Taylor widows
to Elizabeth Jane Walker and Elizabeth Jane Taylor widows
to Elizabeth Jane Wigham widow
to Elizabeth Lindsley and Isabelle Lindsley spinsters
to Elizabeth Lindsley and Isabelle Lindsley spinsters
to Elizabeth Maddison widow
to Elizabeth Margaret New widow
to Elizabeth Mary Gunn widow
to Elizabeth Mason (wife of Henry Graham Mason)
to Elizabeth Mason (wife of Henry Graham Mason)
to Elizabeth Matthews (wife of John William Matthews)
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Elizabeth Matthews (wife of John William Matthews)
to Elizabeth Maud Chevers (wife of John Forbes McBean Chevers) Margaret Jane Clark spinster and Cecil Clark school teacher
to Elizabeth Maud Chevers (wife of John Forbes McBean Chevers) Margaret Jane Clark spinster and Cecil Clark school teacher
to Elizabeth Maud Chevers (wife of John Forbes McBean Chevers) Margaret Jane Clark spinster and Cecil Clark school teacher
to Elizabeth Maud Chevers (wife of John Forbes McBean Chevers) Margaret Jane Clark spinster and Cecil Clark school teacher
to Elizabeth May Kirby widow
to Elizabeth Morris Petch and Sybil Margaret Petch spinsters
to Elizabeth Morris Petch and Sybil Margaret Petch spinsters
to Elizabeth Parker (wife of Thomas Harvey Parker)
to Elizabeth Parker (wife of Thomas Harvey Parker)
to Elizabeth Patterson - (wife of Henry Joseph Dobson Patterson)
to Elizabeth Patterson - (wife of Henry Joseph Dobson Patterson)
to Elizabeth Riley widow
to Elizabeth Robertson widow
to Elizabeth Rogers widow and Percy George Waller solicitor
to Elizabeth Rogers widow and Percy George Waller solicitor
to Elizabeth Smith spinster and Edith Gray (wife of Thomas Gray)
to Elizabeth Smith spinster and Edith Gray (wife of Thomas Gray)
to Elizabeth Smith spinster and Edith Gray (wife of Thomas Gray)
to Elizabeth Tindale (wife of William Tindale) and Olive Mary Wrightson (wife of John Wrightson)
to Elizabeth Tindale (wife of William Tindale) and Olive Mary Wrightson (wife of John Wrightson)
to Elizabeth Tindale (wife of William Tindale) and Olive Mary Wrightson (wife of John Wrightson)
to Elizabeth Tindale (wife of William Tindale) and Olive Mary Wrightson (wife of John Wrightson)
to Elizabeth Tindale widow
to Elizabeth Trueman (wife of James Trueman)
to Elizabeth Trueman (wife of James Trueman)
to Elizabeth Victoria Walker widow
to Elizabeth Ward married woman
to Elizabeth Watson widow
to Elizabeth Williams widow
to Elizabeth Wood (wife of William Wood)
to Elizabeth Wood (wife of William Wood)
to Ella Jane Bolland widow and Margaret Theresa Bolland spinster
to Ella Jane Bolland widow and Margaret Theresa Bolland spinster
to Ella Siddle (wife of Charles Siddle)
to Ella Siddle (wife of Charles Siddle)
to Ellen Ann Durey widow
to Ellen Davison widow
to Ellen Guy (wife of William Guy)
to Ellen Guy (wife of William Guy)
to Ellen Joyce widow
to Ellen Louisa Pearson (wife of Thomas Pearson)
to Ellen Louisa Pearson (wife of Thomas Pearson)
to Ellen Lynch widow
to Ellen Thackray widow
to Ellen Thompson widow
to Ellen Wildes (wife of Benjamin Wildes) and Mary Jane Conlin (wife of James Patrick Conlin)
to Ellen Wildes (wife of Benjamin Wildes) and Mary Jane Conlin (wife of James Patrick Conlin)
to Ellen Wildes (wife of Benjamin Wildes) and Mary Jane Conlin (wife of James Patrick Conlin)
to Ellen Wildes (wife of Benjamin Wildes) and Mary Jane Conlin (wife of James Patrick Conlin)
to Elsie Harrison widow
to Elsie Joyce widow
to Elsie May Anderson spinster
to Elsie May Pallister widow
to Elsie Mordey spinster
to Elsie Muriel Winstanley spinster
to Elsie Muriel Winstanley spinster
to Elsie Nasbet spinster and Mabel Nasbet widow
to Elsie Nasbet spinster and Mabel Nasbet widow
to Elsie Shaw widow
to Emil' Green widow and Christopher Colin Charlton solicitor
to Emil' Green widow and Christopher Colin Charlton solicitor
to Emily Annie Brankston widow
to Emily Annie Laurie (wife of George Andrew James Laurie)
to Emily Annie Laurie (wife of George Andrew James Laurie)
to Emily Beattie widow
to Emily Constance Read (wife of Harry Read) and Ernest Stanley Swan tobacconist
to Emily Constance Read (wife of Harry Read) and Ernest Stanley Swan tobacconist
to Emily Constance Read (wife of Harry Read) and Ernest Stanley Swan tobacconist
to Emily Gregson widow
to Emily Lowes spinster
to Emily May Bailes widow
to Emily Skillicom widow
to Emily Taylorson widow
to Emily Towers widow
to Emily Violet Hepple (wife of Thomas Hepple)
to Emily Violet Hepple (wife of Thomas Hepple)
to Emily Wallett widow
to Emma Elizabeth Rowe widow
to Emma Jane Biglin widow and Lilian Connelly (wife of Gregory Connelly)
to Emma Jane Biglin widow and Lilian Connelly (wife of Gregory Connelly)
to Emma Jane Biglin widow and Lilian Connelly (wife of Gregory Connelly)
to Emma Stephenson widow
to Emma Thompson (wife of Charles Thompson) and Edward Embleton income-tax recovery agent
to Emma Thompson (wife of Charles Thompson) and Edward Embleton income-tax recovery agent
to Emma Thompson (wife of Charles Thompson) and Edward Embleton income-tax recovery agent
to Eric Watts Moses solicitor
to Ernest Buskin Frail company director
to Ernest Gore retired council road chargeman
to Ernest Johnson railway signalman and Herbert Johnson plumber
to Ernest Johnson railway signalman and Herbert Johnson plumber
to Ernest Marshall education enquiry officer
to Ernest Miller engineer Thomas Edwin Miller electrician and William McDonald Quenet (the younger) solicitor
to Ernest Miller engineer Thomas Edwin Miller electrician and William McDonald Quenet (the younger) solicitor
to Ernest Miller engineer Thomas Edwin Miller electrician and William McDonald Quenet (the younger) solicitor
to Ernest Ponsonby Tolchard civil servant
to Ernest Pounder McBay merchant seaman
to Ernest Stanley Allan butcher and William Jeffery coke oven manager
to Ernest Stanley Allan butcher and William Jeffery coke oven manager
to Esther Amelia Rhoda McLachlan widow
to Esther Birlison widow
to Esther Jane Scott widow and Alfred Ferguson Cairns shipbuilders clerk
to Esther Jane Scott widow and Alfred Ferguson Cairns shipbuilders clerk
to Ethel Ann Bartlett widow
to Ethel Ann Frost spinster
to Ethel Annie Madden widow
to Ethel Annie Thomson spinster
to Ethel Boyd widow
to Ethel Bradley spinster and John Edward Bradley confectioner
to Ethel Bradley spinster and John Edward Bradley confectioner
to Ethel Evans (wife of Albert George Evans)
to Ethel Evans (wife of Albert George Evans)
to Ethel Florence Fenbow widow
to Ethel Gwendoline Wayman (wife of Alfred Wayman) and Stanley Gibson Elliott flour miller
to Ethel Gwendoline Wayman (wife of Alfred Wayman) and Stanley Gibson Elliott flour miller
to Ethel Gwendoline Wayman (wife of Alfred Wayman) and Stanley Gibson Elliott flour miller
to Ethel Haigh (wife of Fred Herbert Haigh)
to Ethel Haigh (wife of Fred Herbert Haigh)
to Ethel Hunter (wife of George Hunter) and Elizabeth Mary Snowdon (wife of Joseph Snowdon)
to Ethel Hunter (wife of George Hunter) and Elizabeth Mary Snowdon (wife of Joseph Snowdon)
to Ethel Hunter (wife of George Hunter) and Elizabeth Mary Snowdon (wife of Joseph Snowdon)
to Ethel Hunter (wife of George Hunter) and Elizabeth Mary Snowdon (wife of Joseph Snowdon)
to Ethel Hunter widow
to Ethel Jane Aitken spinster and Lancelot Rougier Foster solicitor
to Ethel Jane Aitken spinster and Lancelot Rougier Foster solicitor
to Ethel Jane Wilson widow
to Ethel Jennings widow
to Ethel Kilbum Plummer (wife of Tom Plummer)
to Ethel Kilbum Plummer (wife of Tom Plummer)
to Ethel Louise Brignall widow
to Ethel Mary Young (wife of John Bertram Young) and Gertrude Shuttleworth widow
to Ethel Mary Young (wife of John Bertram Young) and Gertrude Shuttleworth widow
to Ethel Mary Young (wife of John Bertram Young) and Gertrude Shuttleworth widow
to Ethel Mary Young (wife of John Bertram Young) and Gertrude Shuttleworth widow
to Ethel Mary Young (wife of John Bertram Young) and Gertrude Shuttleworth widow
to Ethel Mary Young (wife of John Bertram Young) and Gertrude Shuttleworth widow
to Ethel Maud Hedger (wife of John Taylorson Hedger
to Ethel Maud Hedger (wife of John Taylorson Hedger
to Ethel Nichol widow
to Ethel Nora Essex Nesom (wife of Thomas William Nesom)
to Ethel Nora Essex Nesom (wife of Thomas William Nesom)
to Ethel Oliver widow
to Ethel Taylor widow
to Ethel Tinkler Thompson widow
to Ethel Tonkinson spinster
to Ethel Tyndon Dimond widow
to Ethel Victoria Newby widow
to Ethel Whaley spinster
to Eva McGuire widow
to Eva Nelson widow
to Eva Wilkinson widow
to Eveline Maud Buchanan widow
to Evelyn Brown widow
to Evelyn Cohen (wife of William Cohen)
to Evelyn Cohen (wife of William Cohen)
to Evelyn May Sweeten widow and Vera Butchart (wife of Sidney Gordon Butchart)
to Evelyn May Sweeten widow and Vera Butchart (wife of Sidney Gordon Butchart)
to Evelyn May Sweeten widow and Vera Butchart (wife of Sidney Gordon Butchart)
to Evelyn Milburn widow John George Rutherford and John Henry Pigg chartered accountants
to Evelyn Milburn widow John George Rutherford and John Henry Pigg chartered accountants
to Evelyn Milburn widow John George Rutherford and John Henry Pigg chartered accountants
to Evelyn Ward widow
to Fanny Dobson widow
to Fanny Dora Mitchinson spinster
to Fanny Dora Mitchinson spinster
to Florence Allen Bowron widow
to Florence Annie Dick widow
to Florence Armstrong widow
to Florence Elizabeth Scaife widow
to Florence Gauntlett widow
to Florence Isabella Coates (wife of Arthur Coates)
to Florence Isabella Coates (wife of Arthur Coates)
to Florence Laura Knowles widow
to Florence Louisa Spencer spinster
to Florence Maconochie spinster
to Florence Markwell Mitchell widow Hugh Leslie Mitchell company director and Charles Tulip Aylen incorporated accountant
to Florence Markwell Mitchell widow Hugh Leslie Mitchell company director and Charles Tulip Aylen incorporated accountant
to Florence Markwell Mitchell widow Hugh Leslie Mitchell company director and Charles Tulip Aylen incorporated accountant
to Florence Mary Brown widow
to Florence Mary Morrison widow
to Florence Mary Wrightson widow
to Florence Maud Coleman spinster
to Florence May Hunter (wife of George Hunter)
to Florence May Hunter (wife of George Hunter)
to Florence May Murdue spinster
to Florence May Sandiford widow
to Florence Nicholson Eagle widow
to Florence Spence (wife of Daniel Forbes Spence)
to Florence Spence (wife of Daniel Forbes Spence)
to Frances Ann Carr widow
to Frances Annie Stafford widow and Winifred Blanche Benson (wife of Charles Graydon Benson)
to Frances Annie Stafford widow and Winifred Blanche Benson (wife of Charles Graydon Benson)
to Frances Cranmer widow and Thomas Alfred Hetherington engineering companys clerk
to Frances Cranmer widow and Thomas Alfred Hetherington engineering companys clerk
to Frances Eleanor Bell (wife of John Francis Lewis Bell) and Evelyn Ireland (wife of Charles Ireland)
to Frances Eleanor Bell (wife of John Francis Lewis Bell) and Evelyn Ireland (wife of Charles Ireland)
to Frances Eleanor Bell (wife of John Francis Lewis Bell) and Evelyn Ireland (wife of Charles Ireland)
to Frances Eleanor Bell (wife of John Francis Lewis Bell) and Evelyn Ireland (wife of Charles Ireland)
to Frances Elizabeth Laws widow
to Frances Hodgson widow
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Frances Tilson (wife of William Tilson)
to Frances Tilson (wife of William Tilson)
to Francis Osborn Brether-ton solicitor and William Tyzack Dagg solicitors cashier
to Francis Osborn Brether-ton solicitor and William Tyzack Dagg solicitors cashier
to Francis Turnbull (the younger) plumber
to Francis Xavier Wielil general dealer
to Frank Forster Harrison accountants clerk and Joseph Harrison railway traffic inspector
to Frank Forster Harrison accountants clerk and Joseph Harrison railway traffic inspector
to Frank Needham Marsh medical practitioner and Elizabeth Marsh spinster
to Frank Needham Marsh medical practitioner and Elizabeth Marsh spinster
to Frank Riddell civil servant and Albert Hanson Sinclair public assistance clerk
to Frank Riddell civil servant and Albert Hanson Sinclair public assistance clerk
to Frederic John Jefferson Brown chemist
to Frederick Baker and John Baker ironmoulders
to Frederick Baker and John Baker ironmoulders
to Frederick ber to Ruth Phipps widow
to Frederick Brass sergeant HM army and Annie Horlington (wife of William Horlington)
to Frederick Brass sergeant HM army and Annie Horlington (wife of William Horlington)
to Frederick Brass sergeant HM army and Annie Horlington (wife of William Horlington)
to Frederick Charles Sheppard accountants clerk
to Frederick Edward Richardson investigation clerk
to Frederick Hartnack joiner
to Frederick Kerr joiner
to Frederick Kirk Hussey company director and Amy Kirk Hussey spinster
to Frederick Kirk Hussey company director and Amy Kirk Hussey spinster
to Frederick Matthew Morley upholsterer and Ernest Morley painter and decorator
to Frederick Matthew Morley upholsterer and Ernest Morley painter and decorator
to Frederick Nelson retired bank manager and Albert Emmerson builder
to Frederick Nelson retired bank manager and Albert Emmerson builder
to Frederick Percy Fall gas engineer
to Frederick Robson fitter
to Frederick Tinsley masons labourer and Louisa Tinsley spinster
to Frederick Tinsley masons labourer and Louisa Tinsley spinster
to Frederick Tinsley masons labourer arid Louisa Tinsley spinster
to Frederick Tinsley masons labourer arid Louisa Tinsley spinster
to Frederick William Waller chemists traveller
to Frederick Williamson (the younger) decorators managing director
to Garfield Carse medical practitioner
to Garnet Ure butchers outfitter
to Gaskell Irons despatch and progress clerk
to Geoffrey Stanhope Robinson and Victor Penrose Robinson medical practitioners
to Geoffrey Stanhope Robinson and Victor Penrose Robinson medical practitioners
to George Albert Griffiths retired miner
to George Arthur Clark dairyman
to George Arthur Smith chartered mechanical engineer and Kathleen Margaret Smith spinster
to George Arthur Smith chartered mechanical engineer and Kathleen Margaret Smith spinster
to George Bell railway clerk and Avery Luckley school teacher
to George Bell railway clerk and Avery Luckley school teacher
to George Couling engineer
to George Couling engineer
to George Cowing Philipson wages and costs clerk and Mina Stokoe spinster
to George Cowing Philipson wages and costs clerk and Mina Stokoe spinster
to George Cyril Carpenter solicitor and John Edward Lambton solicitors clerk
to George Cyril Carpenter solicitor and John Edward Lambton solicitors clerk
to George Dixon gardener and Elizabeth Ellen Barnes (wife of Kossuth Seed Barnes)
to George Dixon gardener and Elizabeth Ellen Barnes (wife of Kossuth Seed Barnes)
to George Dixon gardener and Elizabeth Ellen Barnes (wife of Kossuth Seed Barnes)
to George Dixon joiner and Thomas Alexander Dixon painter and decorator
to George Dixon joiner and Thomas Alexander Dixon painter and decorator
to George Edward Brown retired ropeworks chargeman and Susan Brown spinster
to George Edward Brown retired ropeworks chargeman and Susan Brown spinster
to George Edward Punshon corporation meter inspector
to George Edward Watson schoolmaster
to George Edward Watson schoolmaster
to George Ernest Baker shipbuilders clerk and Annie Baker widow
to George Ernest Baker shipbuilders clerk and Annie Baker widow
to George Ernest Proudlock engineer and John William Proudlock post office engineer
to George Ernest Proudlock engineer and John William Proudlock post office engineer
to George Flowers grocer
to George Frederick Dodds professor of music and Edward Embleton income tax recovery agent
to George Frederick Dodds professor of music and Edward Embleton income tax recovery agent
to George Frederick Laws Potts gas company foreman
to George Frederick Thompson engineer and John Edward Thompson railway inspector
to George Frederick Thompson engineer and John Edward Thompson railway inspector
to George Gray consulting engineer and Clarence Henry Renney solicitor
to George Gray consulting engineer and Clarence Henry Renney solicitor
to George Harrison Tindle retired policeman and Achsah Jane Robson (wife of Arthur Robson)
to George Harrison Tindle retired policeman and Achsah Jane Robson (wife of Arthur Robson)
to George Harrison Tindle retired policeman and Achsah Jane Robson (wife of Arthur Robson)
to George Henry Gilmore Nevin marine engineer and John Stanley Nevin bricklayer
to George Henry Gilmore Nevin marine engineer and John Stanley Nevin bricklayer
to George Herring mens outfitter and Dora Leonie Henderson widow
to George Herring mens outfitter and Dora Leonie Henderson widow
to George Hunnam marine engineer and John Hudson Meek engineers foreman
to George Hunnam marine engineer and John Hudson Meek engineers foreman
to George Ord wholesale grocers warehouseman
to George Payne Langton moulder
to George Race retired colliery railwayman
to George Robson shipyard labourer
to George Sutherland tailors cutter
to George Tait lance-corporal HM army
to George White Craig estate agent and Walter Ernest Curry retired commercial traveller
to George White Craig estate agent and Walter Ernest Curry retired commercial traveller
to George William Hodgson engineering works manager
to George Wolfson house furnisher and Sarah Wolfson widow
to George Wolfson house furnisher and Sarah Wolfson widow
to Georgina Charlton widow
to Georgina Jackson widow
to Georgina May widow
to Gerald William Ross electrical engineer
to Gertrude Archer Gray widow
to Gertrude Brown (wife of George William Brown)
to Gertrude Brown (wife of George William Brown)
to Gertrude Cooke widow
to Gertrude Joan Tewson (wife of Oliver Thornhill Tewson)
to Gertrude Joan Tewson (wife of Oliver Thornhill Tewson)
to Gertrude Joyce widow
to Gertrude Moore (wife of George Ernest Moore)
to Gertrude Moore (wife of George Ernest Moore)
to Gertrude White widow Isabel McArdle (wife of Peter Paul McArdle) and Christopher Colin Charlton solicitor
to Gertrude White widow Isabel McArdle (wife of Peter Paul McArdle) and Christopher Colin Charlton solicitor
to Gertrude White widow Isabel McArdle (wife of Peter Paul McArdle) and Christopher Colin Charlton solicitor
to Gertrude White widow Isabel McArdle (wife of Peter Paul McArdle) and Christopher Colin Charlton solicitor
to Gertrude Wong (wife of Percy Wong)
to Gertrude Wong (wife of Percy Wong)
to Gertude Ann Cowell (wife of Harry Cowell)
to Gertude Ann Cowell (wife of Harry Cowell)
to Gilbert Richards art master
to Gladys Brown spinster Joseph Burdes retired marine engineer and Thomas Newrick Brown chemical works manager
to Gladys Brown spinster Joseph Burdes retired marine engineer and Thomas Newrick Brown chemical works manager
to Gladys Brown spinster Joseph Burdes retired marine engineer and Thomas Newrick Brown chemical works manager
to Gladys Robson widow
to Gloria White (wife of Thomas White) and Dora Parkin (wife of Frederick John Parkin)
to Gloria White (wife of Thomas White) and Dora Parkin (wife of Frederick John Parkin)
to Gloria White (wife of Thomas White) and Dora Parkin (wife of Frederick John Parkin)
to Gloria White (wife of Thomas White) and Dora Parkin (wife of Frederick John Parkin)
to Gordon Haswell Stark joiner
to Grace Annie Short widow
to Grace Gillespie widow
to Graham Harris Grieves hotel manager
to Haddon Spurgeon Croft designer draughtsman and Janet Greenfield Fortune Johnstone (wife of Robert Sutherland Johnstone)
to Haddon Spurgeon Croft designer draughtsman and Janet Greenfield Fortune Johnstone (wife of Robert Sutherland Johnstone)
to Haddon Spurgeon Croft designer draughtsman and Janet Greenfield Fortune Johnstone (wife of Robert Sutherland Johnstone)
to Hannah Agnes Grayston widow
to Hannah Corbett widow
to Hannah Isabell Maddison widow
to Hannah Johnson widow
to Hannah Mason widow
to Hannah O'Hair widow
to Hannah Smillie widow
to Hannah Stephenson widow
to Hannah Susan Nottingham widow
to Hannah Thompson Martin spinster and Sarah Liddle Marshall (wife of Andrew Marshall)
to Hannah Thompson Martin spinster and Sarah Liddle Marshall (wife of Andrew Marshall)
to Hannah Thompson Martin spinster and Sarah Liddle Marshall (wife of Andrew Marshall)
to Hardy Argyle French shipbuilding costs clerk and Leonard French estate agents clerk
to Hardy Argyle French shipbuilding costs clerk and Leonard French estate agents clerk
to Harold Greig Thompson chartered secretary
to Harold Reginald Hardie shipbuilders clerk and Ritta Eveline Betts (wife of Magnus Betts)
to Harold Reginald Hardie shipbuilders clerk and Ritta Eveline Betts (wife of Magnus Betts)
to Harold Reginald Hardie shipbuilders clerk and Ritta Eveline Betts (wife of Magnus Betts)
to Harold Smith pattern maker and Robert Carter colliery clerk
to Harold Smith pattern maker and Robert Carter colliery clerk
to Harriet Linge widow Arthur Thomas Linge market gardener and Harriet Worthy (wife of George Wilfred Worthy)
to Harriet Linge widow Arthur Thomas Linge market gardener and Harriet Worthy (wife of George Wilfred Worthy)
to Harriet Linge widow Arthur Thomas Linge market gardener and Harriet Worthy (wife of George Wilfred Worthy)
to Harriet Linge widow Arthur Thomas Linge market gardener and Harriet Worthy (wife of George Wilfred Worthy)
to Harriett Heroii Johnston widow
to Harry Marshall hairdresser and Loretta Marshall spinster
to Harry Marshall hairdresser and Loretta Marshall spinster
to Harry Theodore WiUcox consulting engineer Dorothy Garner WiUcox spinster and William McDonald Quenet (the younger) solicitor
to Harry Theodore WiUcox consulting engineer Dorothy Garner WiUcox spinster and William McDonald Quenet (the younger) solicitor
to Harry Theodore WiUcox consulting engineer Dorothy Garner WiUcox spinster and William McDonald Quenet (the younger) solicitor
to Harry Thompson marine turner
to Harry Wright works manager
to Hartley Brockbank Elliott university lecturer
to Hector Vivian Thurlbeck Stokoe metallurgical chemist and Eric Brantingham electrical engineer
to Hector Vivian Thurlbeck Stokoe metallurgical chemist and Eric Brantingham electrical engineer
to Hedieth Kennedy widow
to Helen Hume Landells and Edith Georgina Landells spinsters
to Helen Hume Landells and Edith Georgina Landells spinsters
to Helena Clarkson Banks widow
to Helena Peel widow
to Henrietta Milbum (wife of John Edward Milbum)
to Henrietta Milbum (wife of John Edward Milbum)
to Henrietta Smith widow
to Henrietta Young Newton widow
to Henry Angus Arnison of no occupation and Henry Angus Arnison civil servant
to Henry Angus Arnison of no occupation and Henry Angus Arnison civil servant
to Henry Arnold Nelson shipbuilders stocktaker and George William Coulthard club agent
to Henry Arnold Nelson shipbuilders stocktaker and George William Coulthard club agent
to Henry Birkbeck relieving officer
to Henry Chapman grocer
to Henry Cuthbert Tuddenham fusilier HM army and Norman Thompson master mariner
to Henry Cuthbert Tuddenham fusilier HM army and Norman Thompson master mariner
to Henry Hunter electrician and Annie Ridley Golightly (wife of Robert Robson Golightly)
to Henry Hunter electrician and Annie Ridley Golightly (wife of Robert Robson Golightly)
to Henry Hunter electrician and Annie Ridley Golightly (wife of Robert Robson Golightly)
to Henry Joseph Blacklock assistant schoolmaster
to Henry Ledger joiner
to Henry Mordey Wilson railway clerk and Ernest Van Ham incorporated accountant
to Henry Mordey Wilson railway clerk and Ernest Van Ham incorporated accountant
to Henry Onians Backhouse retired farmer
to Henry Reed marine engineer
to Henry Salvin newspaper companys book-keeper
to Henry Stanbridge leading seaman rescue tugs RN and Eileen Edwards (wife of Edward Edwards)
to Henry Stanbridge leading seaman rescue tugs RN and Eileen Edwards (wife of Edward Edwards)
to Henry Stanbridge leading seaman rescue tugs RN and Eileen Edwards (wife of Edward Edwards)
to Henry Tulloch Hoskin of no occupation
to Herbert Alderson Hazard building society clerk and Ben Anderson Taylor accountant
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Herbert Alderson Hazard building society clerk and Ben Anderson Taylor accountant
to Herbert Sampson Payne Maitland solicitor and John Edward Parker chartered accountant
to Herbert Sampson Payne Maitland solicitor and John Edward Parker chartered accountant
to Herbert Stanley Carter joiner and Louisa Isabella Piggford (wife of Charles Piggford)
to Herbert Stanley Carter joiner and Louisa Isabella Piggford (wife of Charles Piggford)
to Herbert Stanley Carter joiner and Louisa Isabella Piggford (wife of Charles Piggford)
to Herbert Stanley Rennie accounts clerk
to Herbert Wilson Clement bank manager
to Hilda Allison widow
to Hilda Atkinson widow
to Hilda Brett spinster
to Hilda Davison (wife of Thomas Davison) and Nora Walker spinster
to Hilda Davison (wife of Thomas Davison) and Nora Walker spinster
to Hilda Davison (wife of Thomas Davison) and Nora Walker spinster
to Hilda Edgecombe widow
to Hilda Howard widow
to Hilda Lilian Mileson spinster and Richard Rutter Crute solicitor
to Hilda Lilian Mileson spinster and Richard Rutter Crute solicitor
to Hilda Mackay widow
to Hilda Mary Dumble widow
to Hilda May Whittaker widow and Elsie Joan Whittaker spinster
to Hilda May Whittaker widow and Elsie Joan Whittaker spinster
to Hilda Powell (wife of Reginald Harvey Powell)
to Hilda Powell (wife of Reginald Harvey Powell)
to Hilda Reed widow
to Hilda Younghusband spinster and Arthur Younghusband commercial traveller
to Hilda Younghusband spinster and Arthur Younghusband commercial traveller
to Honora Theresa Robinson widow
to Horatio Nelson Hall shipyard rigger and Henry Varley fitter and turner ?
to Horatio Nelson Hall shipyard rigger and Henry Varley fitter and turner ?
to Howard Ness plumber and Gordon Ness vehicle builder
to Howard Ness plumber and Gordon Ness vehicle builder
to Hubert Brooks stock and share broker
to Hubert Brooks stock and share broker
to Hubert Brooks stock and share broker
to Hugh Johnstone Armstrong ships officer and George William Cottam brush manufacturer
to Hugh Johnstone Armstrong ships officer and George William Cottam brush manufacturer
to Hugh Leslie Mitchell boot and shoe dealer and Frederick Maxfield marine engineer
to Hugh Leslie Mitchell boot and shoe dealer and Frederick Maxfield marine engineer
to Ida Cooper spinster
to Irene Gertrude Hodgson and Doris Thompson Hodgson spinsters
to Irene Gertrude Hodgson and Doris Thompson Hodgson spinsters
to Irene Shewan Taylor widow
to Isaac Cook boot and shoe maker Bertha Cook spinster and Thomas Hind retired shipyard plater
to Isaac Cook boot and shoe maker Bertha Cook spinster and Thomas Hind retired shipyard plater
to Isaac Cook boot and shoe maker Bertha Cook spinster and Thomas Hind retired shipyard plater
to Isaballa Kirtley Henderson widow
to Isabel Fonrest widow
to Isabel Broadley widow
to Isabel Fletcher widow
to Isabel Hutchinson (wife of George Hutchinson)
to Isabel Hutchinson (wife of George Hutchinson)
to Isabel Irwing widow George Irwing pattern maker and Ethel Rush (wife of Henry Rush)
to Isabel Irwing widow George Irwing pattern maker and Ethel Rush (wife of Henry Rush)
to Isabel Irwing widow George Irwing pattern maker and Ethel Rush (wife of Henry Rush)
to Isabel Irwing widow George Irwing pattern maker and Ethel Rush (wife of Henry Rush)
to Isabel Jane Broadbelt widow and Joseph Ashton woollen manufacturer
to Isabel Jane Broadbelt widow and Joseph Ashton woollen manufacturer
to Isabel May Graham spinster
to Isabel Smith spinster
to Isabella Ann Smith (wife of George Robert Smith)
to Isabella Ann Smith (wife of George Robert Smith)
to Isabella Balmer widow
to Isabella Bates widow
to Isabella Bennett widow
to Isabella Callan and Elizabeth Ann Callan spinsters
to Isabella Callan and Elizabeth Ann Callan spinsters
to Isabella Dobbing widow
to Isabella Galloway widow
to Isabella Geddes widow and Hugh Jackson Barclay commercial clerk
to Isabella Geddes widow and Hugh Jackson Barclay commercial clerk
to Isabella Hales (wife of Frederick Hales) and Martha Oliver Liston widow
to Isabella Hales (wife of Frederick Hales) and Martha Oliver Liston widow
to Isabella Hales (wife of Frederick Hales) and Martha Oliver Liston widow
to Isabella Hornsby widow
to Isabella Lee (wife of Wilfred Robinson Lee)
to Isabella Lee (wife of Wilfred Robinson Lee)
to Isabella May Fishwick spinster
to Isabella McFarlane spinster and Clarence Henry Renney solicitor
to Isabella McFarlane spinster and Clarence Henry Renney solicitor
to Isabella Nesbitt widow
to Isabella Park widow
to Isabella Pickers-gill (wife of Joseph Pickersgill) and Hilda Banks (wife of Percy Banks)'
to Isabella Pickers-gill (wife of Joseph Pickersgill) and Hilda Banks (wife of Percy Banks)'
to Isabella Pickers-gill (wife of Joseph Pickersgill) and Hilda Banks (wife of Percy Banks)'
to Isabella Pickers-gill (wife of Joseph Pickersgill) and Hilda Banks (wife of Percy Banks)'
to Isabella Pope widow
to Isabella Richardson widow and George Richardson grocer
to Isabella Richardson widow and George Richardson grocer
to Isabella Robson widow
to Isabella Syme Eccles (wife of John Francis Eccles) and Douglas Johnston engineer
to Isabella Syme Eccles (wife of John Francis Eccles) and Douglas Johnston engineer
to Isabella Syme Eccles (wife of John Francis Eccles) and Douglas Johnston engineer
to Isabella Thompson Jeffrey widow and Elizabeth Jeffrey spinster
to Isabella Thompson Jeffrey widow and Elizabeth Jeffrey spinster
to Isabella Turnbull w widow
to Isabella Weallands Carter and Dora Carter spinsters
to Isabella Weallands Carter and Dora Carter spinsters
to Isabella Wilson widow
to Isobel de Pledge (wife of Joseph Price de Pledge)
to Isobel de Pledge (wife of Joseph Price de Pledge)
to Isobel Watson widow
to J ames Adamson Shaw solicitor
to James Adamson Shaw solicitor
to James Alexander Hanna solicitor
to James Allen Dickeson Cartwright and joiner
to James Allison Miller sergeant RAF
to James Bell railway companys freight guard
to James Burnell boatswain and George Edward Burnell agricultural worker
to James Burnell boatswain and George Edward Burnell agricultural worker
to James Burrell Hedley grocer
to James Catchpole grocer
to James Cuthbert Morton solicitor
to James Cuthbert Morton solicitor and Cuthbert Morton solicitor and notary public
to James Cuthbert Morton solicitor and Cuthbert Morton solicitor and notary public
to James Edward Newman shipyard labourer and Jane Eveline Jackson (wife of John George Hall Jackson)
to James Edward Newman shipyard labourer and Jane Eveline Jackson (wife of John George Hall Jackson)
to James Edward Newman shipyard labourer and Jane Eveline Jackson (wife of John George Hall Jackson)
to James Farrer master window cleaner and Joseph Fairer drapers collector of accounts
to James Farrer master window cleaner and Joseph Fairer drapers collector of accounts
to James Fox Williams commercial clerk
to James Henry Bruce mechanical and seagoing engineer and William Thomas Platts retired provision merchant
to James Henry Bruce mechanical and seagoing engineer and William Thomas Platts retired provision merchant
to James Henry Needham shipbroker
to James Henry Waterston rope manufacturers costs clerk and Jessie Waterston spinster
to James Henry Waterston rope manufacturers costs clerk and Jessie Waterston spinster
to James Henry Wayman railway clerk and Ruth Dixon Wood spinster
to James Henry Wayman railway clerk and Ruth Dixon Wood spinster
to James Keith Douglass tailor and Edwin Lewis Todd solicitor
to James Keith Douglass tailor and Edwin Lewis Todd solicitor
to James Maurice Davis motor engineer and Frederick Ashton Milburn solicitor
to James Maurice Davis motor engineer and Frederick Ashton Milburn solicitor
to James McKeever drayman and Stanley McKeever provision merchants foreman
to James McKeever drayman and Stanley McKeever provision merchants foreman
to James Moss farmer and Ann Bruce (wife of Henry Bruce)
to James Moss farmer and Ann Bruce (wife of Henry Bruce)
to James Moss farmer and Ann Bruce (wife of Henry Bruce)
to James Redpath machine riveter and Charles Tamblin engineering works clerk
to James Redpath machine riveter and Charles Tamblin engineering works clerk
to James Robert Johnson master hairdresser and Frederick Johnson butcher
to James Robert Johnson master hairdresser and Frederick Johnson butcher
to James Robertson Milne Beattie electrical engineer
to James Robson boilermaker
to James Rowland Storey and Mark Storey solicitors
to James Rowland Storey and Mark Storey solicitors
to James Rowland Storey solicitor and James Keith Douglas tailor
to James Rowland Storey solicitor and James Keith Douglas tailor
to James Sanderson shipwright and Thomas Sanderson ships plater
to James Sanderson shipwright and Thomas Sanderson ships plater
to James Smith licensed victualler
to James Stewart assistant grocer and Isabella Stewart (wife of the said James Stewart)
to James Stewart assistant grocer and Isabella Stewart (wife of the said James Stewart)
to James Stewart assistant grocer and Isabella Stewart (wife of the said James Stewart)
to James Storey Cairns and Ernest Frederick Cairns market gardeners and Elizabeth Sarah Irene Strickland (wife of Francis Strickland)
to James Storey Cairns and Ernest Frederick Cairns market gardeners and Elizabeth Sarah Irene Strickland (wife of Francis Strickland)
to James Storey Cairns and Ernest Frederick Cairns market gardeners and Elizabeth Sarah Irene Strickland (wife of Francis Strickland)
to James Storey Cairns and Ernest Frederick Cairns market gardeners and Elizabeth Sarah Irene Strickland (wife of Francis Strickland)
to James Weedy Mole butcher
to James Wicks accountant and Edward Embleton income-tax recovery agent
to James Wicks accountant and Edward Embleton income-tax recovery agent
to James William Wardle colliery mason and Harry Wardle shipyard driller
to James William Wardle colliery mason and Harry Wardle shipyard driller
to Jane Adamthwaite widow
to Jane Alice Gauld widow
to Jane Ann Baxter (wife of Alfred Ernest Baxter) and Helen Kelly spinster
to Jane Ann Baxter (wife of Alfred Ernest Baxter) and Helen Kelly spinster
to Jane Ann Baxter (wife of Alfred Ernest Baxter) and Helen Kelly spinster
to Jane Ann Soulsby widow
to Jane Ann Tynemouth widow
to Jane Bell widow Robert Wright Bell local government official and Ernest Alan Boyston Priddin solicitor
to Jane Bell widow Robert Wright Bell local government official and Ernest Alan Boyston Priddin solicitor
to Jane Bell widow Robert Wright Bell local government official and Ernest Alan Boyston Priddin solicitor
to Jane Brown (wife of Thomas Brown) and Brenda Goodwin (wife of William Goodwin)
to Jane Brown (wife of Thomas Brown) and Brenda Goodwin (wife of William Goodwin)
to Jane Brown (wife of Thomas Brown) and Brenda Goodwin (wife of William Goodwin)
to Jane Brown (wife of Thomas Brown) and Brenda Goodwin (wife of William Goodwin)
to Jane Brown widow
to Jane Cooke widow
to Jane Eaton widow
to Jane Elizabeth Caroline Sutherland widow
to Jane Elizabeth Fairbairn widow
to Jane Elizabeth Swinhoe widow
to Jane Fairbairn Massey (wife of William Massey)
to Jane Fairbairn Massey (wife of William Massey)
to Jane Fowler widow
to Jane Hunt widow
to Jane Irene Cantle spinster
to Jane Isabel Smith spinster
to Jane Isabel Stephenson spinster
to Jane Kay widow and George Nicholson Cook solicitor
to Jane Kay widow and George Nicholson Cook solicitor
to Jane Kelly widow
to Jane Marshall widow
to Jane Punshon widow
to Jane Robertson spinster
to Jane Scott (wife of Walter Scott)
to Jane Scott (wife of Walter Scott)
to Jane Smith widow
to Jane South widow
to Jane Swinhoe Kinnell widow
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Jeannie Clegg widow
to Jennie Fowler Reay (wife of Edgar Reay) and James Douthwaite Taylorson commercial traveller
to Jennie Fowler Reay (wife of Edgar Reay) and James Douthwaite Taylorson commercial traveller
to Jennie Fowler Reay (wife of Edgar Reay) and James Douthwaite Taylorson commercial traveller
to Jennie Groundon (wife of John Robert Groundon)
to Jennie Groundon (wife of John Robert Groundon)
to Jennie Horsfield Arthur widow
to Jennie Ida Beatrice Thompson spinster
to Jenny Mead widow
to Jessie Combe Reid (wife of Duncan Reid) and Priscilla Rose Dik spinster
to Jessie Combe Reid (wife of Duncan Reid) and Priscilla Rose Dik spinster
to Jessie Combe Reid (wife of Duncan Reid) and Priscilla Rose Dik spinster
to Jessie Emily Gibson spinster
to Jessie Emily Gibson spinster
to Jessie Haswell widow
to Jessie Helen Lovewell Milbum widow and Eleanor May Robson (wife of Victor Robson)
to Jessie Helen Lovewell Milbum widow and Eleanor May Robson (wife of Victor Robson)
to Jessie Helen Lovewell Milbum widow and Eleanor May Robson (wife of Victor Robson)
to Jessie Neilson Speir spinster
to Jessie Shotton widow
to John Albert Atlay engineer and Thomas Thorbum Nesbitt solicitor
to John Albert Atlay engineer and Thomas Thorbum Nesbitt solicitor
to John Anderson journalist and William John Dring accountant
to John Anderson journalist and William John Dring accountant
to John Blyth coal trimmer and Sarah Hannah Blyth (wife of the said John Blyth)
to John Blyth coal trimmer and Sarah Hannah Blyth (wife of the said John Blyth)
to John Blyth coal trimmer and Sarah Hannah Blyth (wife of the said John Blyth)
to John Burnham municipal clerk and Frank Kirkland bank clerk
to John Burnham municipal clerk and Frank Kirkland bank clerk
to John Byers solicitor
to John Chambers retired butcher
to John Charles Hood commissionaire and Elizabeth Lowes Hood (wife of the said John Charles Hood)
to John Charles Hood commissionaire and Elizabeth Lowes Hood (wife of the said John Charles Hood)
to John Charles Hood commissionaire and Elizabeth Lowes Hood (wife of the said John Charles Hood)
to John Cook and Frederick Cook bricklayers
to John Cook and Frederick Cook bricklayers
to John Davison Thatcher grocer
to John Dixon plater and Phyllis Newman Lawson solicitor
to John Dixon plater and Phyllis Newman Lawson solicitor
to John Edward Bradley confectioner and Ethel Bradley spinster
to John Edward Bradley confectioner and Ethel Bradley spinster
to John Edward Dawson engineer fitter and John William Stephenson labour exchange clerk
to John Edward Dawson engineer fitter and John William Stephenson labour exchange clerk
to John Edward Skinner shipwright
to John Everson coal miner
to John Finn commercial clerk and Ernest Wylam Swan civil servant
to John Finn commercial clerk and Ernest Wylam Swan civil servant
to John Furlong sheet metal worker
to John George Embleton pottery companys manager and Mark Storey solicitor
to John George Embleton pottery companys manager and Mark Storey solicitor
to John George Hugall licensed victualler and Fenwick Pearson Hunnam retired ship broker and coal exporter
to John George Hugall licensed victualler and Fenwick Pearson Hunnam retired ship broker and coal exporter
to John George Leslie Pattie solicitor
to John George Nesbitt Parkinson company cashier
to John George Rutherford marine insurance secretary and Annie Martin Stelling (wife of William Paddon Stelling)
to John George Rutherford marine insurance secretary and Annie Martin Stelling (wife of William Paddon Stelling)
to John George Rutherford marine insurance secretary and Annie Martin Stelling (wife of William Paddon Stelling)
to John George Sinclair shipyard joiner
to John George Sinclair shipyard joiner
to John George Turnbull engineer and Ralph Preston Jackson solicitors cashier
to John George Turnbull engineer and Ralph Preston Jackson solicitors cashier
to John George Waller house and estate agent
to John Henry Bowron coal agent
to John Henry Brown carriage cleaner
to John Henry Kay ambulance worker
to John Henry Kent retired builder and Robert Middleton Kent marine engineer
to John Henry Kent retired builder and Robert Middleton Kent marine engineer
to John Henry Pigg chartered accountant and Aileen Mary Milbum spinster
to John Henry Pigg chartered accountant and Aileen Mary Milbum spinster
to John Hindmarsh provision merchant
to John Hopkins Browell rent collector and Ernest Browell paper-maker finisher
to John Hopkins Browell rent collector and Ernest Browell paper-maker finisher
to John James Hall retired master mariner
to John Joseph Alder retired sub-postmaster Effect ?223 14s 6d
to John Joseph Ballard mechanic and Ralph Herbert Ballard builders secretary
to John Joseph Ballard mechanic and Ralph Herbert Ballard builders secretary
to John Joseph Carr financial agent
to John Joseph Carr financial agent and Thomas Carr flour millers cashier
to John Joseph Carr financial agent and Thomas Carr flour millers cashier
to John Joseph Lyons blacksmith
to John Joseph Stonehouse foreman plater
to John Lock engine fitter and Alfred Lock general labourer
to John Lock engine fitter and Alfred Lock general labourer
to John Milne doctor of medicine and Robinson Christopher Brown stockbroker
to John Milne doctor of medicine and Robinson Christopher Brown stockbroker
to John Nathaniel Marshall commercial traveller
to John Parsons foreman builder
to John Proud school teacher
to John Punshon shipyard engineer
to John Relph Smith civil engineer and Elizabeth Emily McLaren spinster
to John Relph Smith civil engineer and Elizabeth Emily McLaren spinster
to John Richard Brown and George Anthony Brown miners
to John Richard Brown and George Anthony Brown miners
to John Robert Ash colliery ambulance attendant
to John Robert Davie works superintendent and Cuthbert Morton solicitor and notary public
to John Robert Davie works superintendent and Cuthbert Morton solicitor and notary public
to John Robert Davie works superintendent and Cuthbert Morton solicitor-and notary public
to John Robert Davie works superintendent and Cuthbert Morton solicitor-and notary public
to John Robert Forster colliery traffic manager and Joseph Spensley commercial clerk
to John Robert Forster colliery traffic manager and Joseph Spensley commercial clerk
to John Robert Green hospital attendant
to John Robson Chapman retired shipping agent
to John Ross plumber and Irene Ross spinster
to John Ross plumber and Irene Ross spinster
to John Ross plumber and Irene Ross spinster
to John Ross plumber and Irene Ross spinster
to John Sanderson Dawson captain HM army and Frank Dawson managing shipowner
to John Sanderson Dawson captain HM army and Frank Dawson managing shipowner
to John Sanderson Dawson lieutenant HM army and Frank Dawson managing shipowner
to John Sanderson Dawson lieutenant HM army and Frank Dawson managing shipowner
to John Shaw coal merchant and Arthur Greaves solicitor
to John Shaw coal merchant and Arthur Greaves solicitor
to John Shepherd plumber
to John Slater retired bank messenger
to John Small Hepple shipwright
to John Stansfield Gayner surgeon Emily Sophia Gayner spinster and Edward Gayner Grace farmer
to John Stansfield Gayner surgeon Emily Sophia Gayner spinster and Edward Gayner Grace farmer
to John Stansfield Gayner surgeon Emily Sophia Gayner spinster and Edward Gayner Grace farmer
to John Steel Gavin tobacco manufacturers branch manager
to John Storey Wishart cinema stocktaker and Edward Turner divisional cinema engineer
to John Storey Wishart cinema stocktaker and Edward Turner divisional cinema engineer
to John Tate Miller wholesale confectioner
to John Thomas Black foreman grocery' assistant and Frederick William Black agricultural labourer
to John Thomas Black foreman grocery' assistant and Frederick William Black agricultural labourer
to John Thomas Shee head postman
to John Thompson accountants clerk
to John Tindell Green solicitor
to John Turner ironworker
to John Webb civil servant and Margaret Jane Milne (wife of Thomas Taylor Milne)
to John Webb civil servant and Margaret Jane Milne (wife of Thomas Taylor Milne)
to John Webb civil servant and Margaret Jane Milne (wife of Thomas Taylor Milne)
to John Wetherell electrical engineer and Evelyn Mary Wetherell spinster
to John Wetherell electrical engineer and Evelyn Mary Wetherell spinster
to John William Chapman bank manager and James Crossley solicitors clerk
to John William Chapman bank manager and James Crossley solicitors clerk
to John William Gatenby solicitors managing clerk
to John William Moore joiner and Ernest Moore shipwright
to John William Moore joiner and Ernest Moore shipwright
to John William Parker retired licensed victualler
to John William Ridley master builder
to John William Watson shipyard plater
to John William Wmn grocery traveller and Laura Mary Wynn (wife of the said John William Wynn)
to John William Wmn grocery traveller and Laura Mary Wynn (wife of the said John William Wynn)
to John William Wmn grocery traveller and Laura Mary Wynn (wife of the said John William Wynn)
to John Wilson Keehner marine engineer and Norman Fraser Barrow solicitors managing clerk
to John Wilson Keehner marine engineer and Norman Fraser Barrow solicitors managing clerk
to Jonathan Clark motor engineer
to Joseph Brown of no occupation
to Joseph Carr Humphreys school teacher and Arthur Greaves solicitor
to Joseph Carr Humphreys school teacher and Arthur Greaves solicitor
to Joseph Conway cycle agent and radio dealer Efiects ?5 8s
to Joseph Curie retired civil servant
to Joseph Henry Borlace police-constable
to Joseph Lee Clark farmer and Sarah Hugall (wife of John George Hugall)
to Joseph Lee Clark farmer and Sarah Hugall (wife of John George Hugall)
to Joseph Lee Clark farmer and Sarah Hugall (wife of John George Hugall)
to Joseph Nixon plumber and John Atkinson Nixon engineer fitter
to Joseph Nixon plumber and John Atkinson Nixon engineer fitter
to Joseph Nuttall foreman tripe preparer and Fred Aisbitt railway companys wireman
to Joseph Nuttall foreman tripe preparer and Fred Aisbitt railway companys wireman
to Joseph Pelham Kayll timber merchant
to Joseph Pollock health food specialist
to Joseph Proud Thompson pumping station attendant
to Joseph Proud Thompson pumping station attendant
to Joseph Robinson Morrell railway clerk
to Joseph Veitch chief cashier Ernest Veitch butcher and Mary Ellen Williams (wife of George Williams)
to Joseph Veitch chief cashier Ernest Veitch butcher and Mary Ellen Williams (wife of George Williams)
to Joseph Veitch chief cashier Ernest Veitch butcher and Mary Ellen Williams (wife of George Williams)
to Joseph Veitch chief cashier Ernest Veitch butcher and Mary Ellen Williams (wife of George Williams)
to Joseph Watson wine and spirit merchants manager
to Josephine Ada Townes (wife of George Townes) and Wilfred Alexander Gilbertson civil servant
to Josephine Ada Townes (wife of George Townes) and Wilfred Alexander Gilbertson civil servant
to Josephine Ada Townes (wife of George Townes) and Wilfred Alexander Gilbertson civil servant
to Josephine Doran widow
to Joshua Robinson Symm Wilson general labourer
to Julia Elizabeth Watson widow and Emily Margaret Watson spinster
to Julia Elizabeth Watson widow and Emily Margaret Watson spinster
to Julia Scott Mason Henderson widow
to Juline Hands widow
to Julius Henry Joseph dental surgeon
to Julius Henry Joseph dental surgeon and Montague Isadore Joseph sports outfitter
to Julius Henry Joseph dental surgeon and Montague Isadore Joseph sports outfitter
to Kate Alicia Cowley single woman
to Kate Bell spinster
to Kate Evelyn Scurfield widow
to Kate Fielding Wilson and Annie Ottoline Wilson spinsters
to Kate Fielding Wilson and Annie Ottoline Wilson spinsters
to Kate Havelock widow and Evelyn Cohen (wife of William Cohen)
to Kate Havelock widow and Evelyn Cohen (wife of William Cohen)
to Kate Havelock widow and Evelyn Cohen (wife of William Cohen)
to Kate Hill widow
to Kate Hill widow
to Kate Jeffrey (wife of Robert Dixon Jeffrey) and Florence Nightingale Morgan (wife of Matthew Morgan)
to Kate Jeffrey (wife of Robert Dixon Jeffrey) and Florence Nightingale Morgan (wife of Matthew Morgan)
to Kate Jeffrey (wife of Robert Dixon Jeffrey) and Florence Nightingale Morgan (wife of Matthew Morgan)
to Kate Jeffrey (wife of Robert Dixon Jeffrey) and Florence Nightingale Morgan (wife of Matthew Morgan)
to Kate McLean spinster
to Katharine Harriette Steel widow
to Katherine Edith Edwards widow
to Katherine Louise Shelling widow
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Kathleen Barnet spinster
to Kathleen Barnet spinster
to Kathleen Crosby spinster
to Kathleen Fanny Smith (wife of Hugh Latimer Smith) and Phyllis Muriel Lowe (wife of George Lowe)
to Kathleen Fanny Smith (wife of Hugh Latimer Smith) and Phyllis Muriel Lowe (wife of George Lowe)
to Kathleen Fanny Smith (wife of Hugh Latimer Smith) and Phyllis Muriel Lowe (wife of George Lowe)
to Kathleen Fanny Smith (wife of Hugh Latimer Smith) and Phyllis Muriel Lowe (wife of George Lowe)
to Kathleen Gunn McLaren widow
to Kathleen Mary Brown widow
to Kathleen Mary Whale and Winifred Joan Whale spinsters
to Kathleen Mary Whale and Winifred Joan Whale spinsters
to Kathleen Muriel Holmes widow
to Kenneth Ford O'Callaghan Blakey aircraft fitter
to Kenneth Meek Moyes accountant
to Laura Louise Ryall widow
to Laura Mary Bickerton widow
to Laura Mary Can-widow
to Laura Muir widow
to Lawrence Hargreaves schoolmaster
to Lena May Harper spinster and Alfred James Smith retired railway engineer
to Lena May Harper spinster and Alfred James Smith retired railway engineer
to Leonard Hawes buyer and Dorothy Hawes married woman
to Leonard Hawes buyer and Dorothy Hawes married woman
to Leonard Scott Briggs retired captain HM army and John George Johnson chartered accountant
to Leonard Scott Briggs retired captain HM army and John George Johnson chartered accountant
to Leopold Henry Gillis solicitor Ratcliffe George Gillis house furnisher and John Henry Pigg chartered accountant
to Leopold Henry Gillis solicitor Ratcliffe George Gillis house furnisher and John Henry Pigg chartered accountant
to Leopold Henry Gillis solicitor Ratcliffe George Gillis house furnisher and John Henry Pigg chartered accountant
to Leslie Howard Ferens coal exporter
to Lewis Broadbent Ross retired bank manager and John Tully builder
to Lewis Broadbent Ross retired bank manager and John Tully builder
to Lewis George Stockdale inspector of police and Phyllis Newman Lawson solicitor
to Lewis George Stockdale inspector of police and Phyllis Newman Lawson solicitor
to Lewis James Paine insurance agent
to Lewis Toms Francis shipwright and Margaret Wilson (wife of George Wilson)
to Lewis Toms Francis shipwright and Margaret Wilson (wife of George Wilson)
to Lewis Toms Francis shipwright and Margaret Wilson (wife of George Wilson)
to Lilian Blair and Edith Annie Blair spinsters and William Ernest Blair blacksmith
to Lilian Blair and Edith Annie Blair spinsters and William Ernest Blair blacksmith
to Lilian Blair and Edith Annie Blair spinsters and William Ernest Blair blacksmith
to Lilian Doris Caine (wife of Thomas Henry Caine) and Winifred May Whitfield (wife of John Whitfield)
to Lilian Doris Caine (wife of Thomas Henry Caine) and Winifred May Whitfield (wife of John Whitfield)
to Lilian Doris Caine (wife of Thomas Henry Caine) and Winifred May Whitfield (wife of John Whitfield)
to Lilian Gillespie spinster
to Lilian Jefferson spinster
to Lilian May Schnapp (wife of Gilbert Schnapp)
to Lilian May Schnapp (wife of Gilbert Schnapp)
to Lilian May Slimin widow
to Lilian Naisby (wife of John Forster Naisby)
to Lilian Naisby (wife of John Forster Naisby)
to Lilian Settle (wife of Reginald Settle) and Alexandra Brown (wife of Wilfred Brown)
to Lilian Settle (wife of Reginald Settle) and Alexandra Brown (wife of Wilfred Brown)
to Lilian Settle (wife of Reginald Settle) and Alexandra Brown (wife of Wilfred Brown)
to Lilian Settle (wife of Reginald Settle) and Alexandra Brown (wife of Wilfred Brown)
to Lilian Smith (wife of Alexander Smith)
to Lilian Smith (wife of Alexander Smith)
to Lillian Brand widow
to Lillian Madeline Ball widow
to Lillian May Hollands widow
to Lillie Edith Brown widow
to Lillie Thompson (wife of Robert Wilkinson Thompson) and Elizabeth Welch Thompson spinster
to Lillie Thompson (wife of Robert Wilkinson Thompson) and Elizabeth Welch Thompson spinster
to Lillie Thompson (wife of Robert Wilkinson Thompson) and Elizabeth Welch Thompson spinster
to Lily Brown widow and Robert Hornsby engineer
to Lily Brown widow and Robert Hornsby engineer
to Lily Burletson widow
to Lily Jane Cape widow
to Lily March widow
to Lily Maxwell (wife of James Maxwell)
to Lily Maxwell (wife of James Maxwell)
to Lily Reynolds widow
to Lily Short widow
to Linda Heaney widow
to Lizzie Annie Lucas and Violet Lucas spinsters and Walter Lucas builders managing clerk
to Lizzie Annie Lucas and Violet Lucas spinsters and Walter Lucas builders managing clerk
to Lizzie Annie Lucas and Violet Lucas spinsters and Walter Lucas builders managing clerk
to Lloyds Batik Limited
to Louisa Elizabeth Morgan (wife of Robert Morgan) and Beatrice Lilian Dobbing (wife of Douglas Dobbing)
to Louisa Elizabeth Morgan (wife of Robert Morgan) and Beatrice Lilian Dobbing (wife of Douglas Dobbing)
to Louisa Elizabeth Morgan (wife of Robert Morgan) and Beatrice Lilian Dobbing (wife of Douglas Dobbing)
to Louisa Elizabeth Morgan (wife of Robert Morgan) and Beatrice Lilian Dobbing (wife of Douglas Dobbing)
to Louisa Jane Hooks widow
to Louisa Spain widow
to Louisa Wheat Sharman spinster
to Louise Robertson Reed widow
to Lucy Frances Nesbitt widow
to Lucyj Emma Billam spinster
to Luke Crown shipyard caretaker
to Lydia Jane Richardson (wife of John William Richardson) and the said John William Richardson retired tram driver
to Lydia Jane Richardson (wife of John William Richardson) and the said John William Richardson retired tram driver
to Lydia Jane Richardson (wife of John William Richardson) and the said John William Richardson retired tram driver
to Lydia Winifred Fletcher (wife of Matthew Fletcher) and Matthew Gerrard McMahon baker
to Lydia Winifred Fletcher (wife of Matthew Fletcher) and Matthew Gerrard McMahon baker
to Lydia Winifred Fletcher (wife of Matthew Fletcher) and Matthew Gerrard McMahon baker
to Mabel McGregor widow and John McGregor retired post office official
to Mabel McGregor widow and John McGregor retired post office official
to Mabel Warner Carter (wife of Alfred John Barnes Carter)
to Mabel Warner Carter (wife of Alfred John Barnes Carter)
to Maggie Rockliffe widow
to Maggie Wilson (wife of John Burnside Wilson)
to Maggie Wilson (wife of John Burnside Wilson)
to Margaret Alice Cowe spinster
to Margaret Ann Patterson widow
to Margaret Ann Patterson widow
to Margaret Ann Paul widow and Alexander Paul patternmaker
to Margaret Ann Paul widow and Alexander Paul patternmaker
to Margaret Ann Williams widow
to Margaret Ann Wilson Ward (wife of Adam Ward)
to Margaret Ann Wilson Ward (wife of Adam Ward)
to Margaret Brown widow
to Margaret Burke widow
to Margaret Carlson widow and Edward Carlson civil servant
to Margaret Carlson widow and Edward Carlson civil servant
to Margaret Charters widow
to Margaret Davidson Evans widow
to Margaret Doroth Graham widow
to Margaret Eleanor Dodds spinster
to Margaret Eleanor Menham widow
to Margaret Eleanor Thomas widow
to Margaret Eliza Fleming spinster
to Margaret Ethel Robertson widow
to Margaret Hayes widow
to Margaret Hebson (wife of Richard Hebson) and Irene Mary Scrafton spinster
to Margaret Hebson (wife of Richard Hebson) and Irene Mary Scrafton spinster
to Margaret Hebson (wife of Richard Hebson) and Irene Mary Scrafton spinster
to Margaret Helen Henderson widow
to Margaret Henderson spinster
to Margaret Herbert (wife of George Edward Herbert) -
to Margaret Herbert (wife of George Edward Herbert) -
to Margaret Humble Ferens and Annie Olive McDonald widows
to Margaret Humble Ferens and Annie Olive McDonald widows
to Margaret Jane Fletcher (wife of Francis Stonehouse Fletcher) and Jane Ann Moore (wife of John Carrick Moore)
to Margaret Jane Fletcher (wife of Francis Stonehouse Fletcher) and Jane Ann Moore (wife of John Carrick Moore)
to Margaret Jane Fletcher (wife of Francis Stonehouse Fletcher) and Jane Ann Moore (wife of John Carrick Moore)
to Margaret Jane Fletcher (wife of Francis Stonehouse Fletcher) and Jane Ann Moore (wife of John Carrick Moore)
to Margaret Jane Nicholson widow
to Margaret Jane Porter (wife of Alexander Porter)
to Margaret Jane Porter (wife of Alexander Porter)
to Margaret Johnson (wife of Ralph William Johnson)
to Margaret Johnson (wife of Ralph William Johnson)
to Margaret Johnstone Embleton widow
to Margaret Kathleen Verrill widow
to Margaret Knapper widow
to Margaret Lavinia Weightman widow
to Margaret Lyall Carroll (wife of James William Carroll)
to Margaret Lyall Carroll (wife of James William Carroll)
to Margaret Martin (wife of William George Martin) and Peter Tullock shipyard blacksmiths striker
to Margaret Martin (wife of William George Martin) and Peter Tullock shipyard blacksmiths striker
to Margaret Martin (wife of William George Martin) and Peter Tullock shipyard blacksmiths striker
to Margaret Mary Maddison widow
to Margaret McHardy (wife of Alexander McHardy)
to Margaret McHardy (wife of Alexander McHardy)
to Margaret Millicent Burdon widow
to Margaret Redding spinster
to Margaret Richardson spinster
to Margaret Richardson widow
to Margaret Ross Gibbs (wife of Alfred Gibbs) and Amelia Hind-marsh (wife of William Hindmarsh)
to Margaret Ross Gibbs (wife of Alfred Gibbs) and Amelia Hind-marsh (wife of William Hindmarsh)
to Margaret Ross Gibbs (wife of Alfred Gibbs) and Amelia Hind-marsh (wife of William Hindmarsh)
to Margaret Ross Gibbs (wife of Alfred Gibbs) and Amelia Hind-marsh (wife of William Hindmarsh)
to Margaret Rowe widow and Gertrude Culley (wife of Robert Thomas Culley)
to Margaret Rowe widow and Gertrude Culley (wife of Robert Thomas Culley)
to Margaret Rowe widow and Gertrude Culley (wife of Robert Thomas Culley)
to Margaret Sharp Marlee (wife of Joseph Craven Marlee)
to Margaret Sharp Marlee (wife of Joseph Craven Marlee)
to Margaret Simpson Stanton widow
to Margaret Stewart spinster
to Margaret Stokeld (wife of Thomas Stokeld) and Isabella Kell Dobson spinster
to Margaret Stokeld (wife of Thomas Stokeld) and Isabella Kell Dobson spinster
to Margaret Stokeld (wife of Thomas Stokeld) and Isabella Kell Dobson spinster
to Margaret Turnbull widow
to Margaret Wood widow
to Margery Ann Anderson widow
to Margery Manser Smith widow
to Marguerite Marsh widow
to Marguertie Thurlow widow
to Maria Elizabeth Jolliff spinster
to Marion Ada Goldsmith widow
to Marion Alves widow
to Marion Bayles widow
to Marion Gillies spinster'
to Marion Simpson spinster
to Marion Ure widow
to Marion Western (wife of Charles Henry Western) and Ethel Gamble (wife of James Gamble)
to Marion Western (wife of Charles Henry Western) and Ethel Gamble (wife of James Gamble)
to Marion Western (wife of Charles Henry Western) and Ethel Gamble (wife of James Gamble)
to Marion Western (wife of Charles Henry Western) and Ethel Gamble (wife of James Gamble)
to Marion Whitehouse widow
to Marjorie Leslie Woodward widow
to Marjorie Tane Perry spinster and Jenny Turpin (wife of Ernest Turpin)
to Marjorie Tane Perry spinster and Jenny Turpin (wife of Ernest Turpin)
to Marjorie Tane Perry spinster and Jenny Turpin (wife of Ernest Turpin)
to Marjory Jean Davidson widow
to Mark Lionel Pearlman and Ralph David Pearlman company directors
to Mark Lionel Pearlman and Ralph David Pearlman company directors
to Mark Storey solicitor
to Mark Storey solicitor and Elizabeth Williamson (wife of Matthew Williamson)
to Mark Storey solicitor and Elizabeth Williamson (wife of Matthew Williamson)
to Mark Storey solicitor and Elizabeth Williamson (wife of Matthew Williamson)
to Martha Ann Anderson widow
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Martha Atchison (wife of Richard Edward Atchison)
to Martha Atchison (wife of Richard Edward Atchison)
to Martha Hannah Brown widow
to Martha Stanford Stewart (wife of Robert Stewart)
to Martha Stanford Stewart (wife of Robert Stewart)
to Martha Wallace Cook widow
to Martha Waters Hunter widow and Frederick Williamson wallpaper and paint merchant
to Martha Waters Hunter widow and Frederick Williamson wallpaper and paint merchant
to Martha Young widow
to Mary Williams widow
to Mary Aim Coley widow and Hilda Coley spinster
to Mary Aim Coley widow and Hilda Coley spinster
to Mary Alice Matthews (wife of Jacob Matthews) and Jane Rutherford widow
to Mary Alice Matthews (wife of Jacob Matthews) and Jane Rutherford widow
to Mary Alice Matthews (wife of Jacob Matthews) and Jane Rutherford widow
to Mary Alice Matthews widow
to Mary Alice Park spinster
to Mary Ann Dixon widow
to Mary Ann Hunter widow
to Mary Ann McOnie widow
to Mary Ann Miller widow
to Mary Ann Moses married woman Herbert Seymour Osselton county court clerk and Peachy Wilson Johnston solicitor
to Mary Ann Moses married woman Herbert Seymour Osselton county court clerk and Peachy Wilson Johnston solicitor
to Mary Ann Moses married woman Herbert Seymour Osselton county court clerk and Peachy Wilson Johnston solicitor
to Mary Ann Reed (wife of Frederick Reed) and Mary English (wife of Thomas Smith English)
to Mary Ann Reed (wife of Frederick Reed) and Mary English (wife of Thomas Smith English)
to Mary Ann Reed (wife of Frederick Reed) and Mary English (wife of Thomas Smith English)
to Mary Ann Reed (wife of Frederick Reed) and Mary English (wife of Thomas Smith English)
to Mary Ann Robinson widow and Elsie Wishart (wife of James Wishart)
to Mary Ann Robinson widow and Elsie Wishart (wife of James Wishart)
to Mary Ann Robinson widow and Elsie Wishart (wife of James Wishart)
to Mary Anne Johnson widow
to Mary Barton widow
to Mary Constance Robinson (wife of Frederick Robinson)
to Mary Constance Robinson (wife of Frederick Robinson)
to Mary Couslon and Emily May Coulson spinsters
to Mary Couslon and Emily May Coulson spinsters
to Mary Cranmer widow
to Mary Cullen (wife of John Cullen) and Thomas Dowries gas companys employee
to Mary Cullen (wife of John Cullen) and Thomas Dowries gas companys employee
to Mary Cullen (wife of John Cullen) and Thomas Dowries gas companys employee
to Mary Dade Thompson (wife of Douglas Allan Thompson)
to Mary Dade Thompson (wife of Douglas Allan Thompson)
to Mary Eleanor Cook widow
to Mary Eliza Lowes widow
to Mary Elizabeth Arnott widow
to Mary Elizabeth Brown widow
to Mary Elizabeth Francis widow and James William Temple insurance agent
to Mary Elizabeth Francis widow and James William Temple insurance agent
to Mary Elizabeth Gregory (wife of Herbert Gregory)
to Mary Elizabeth Gregory (wife of Herbert Gregory)
to Mary Elizabeth Harrison widow
to Mary Elizabeth Short widow
to Mary Elizabeth Taylor (wife of Hugh Wyld Taylor) Thomas Oliver Gibbons builder and contractor and Norman Thwaites gas company accountant
to Mary Elizabeth Taylor (wife of Hugh Wyld Taylor) Thomas Oliver Gibbons builder and contractor and Norman Thwaites gas company accountant
to Mary Elizabeth Taylor (wife of Hugh Wyld Taylor) Thomas Oliver Gibbons builder and contractor and Norman Thwaites gas company accountant
to Mary Elizabeth Taylor (wife of Hugh Wyld Taylor) Thomas Oliver Gibbons builder and contractor and Norman Thwaites gas company accountant
to Mary Elizabeth Taylor (wife of Hugh Wylde Taylor) and Gladys Milner Phillips (wife of George Arnold Phillips)
to Mary Elizabeth Taylor (wife of Hugh Wylde Taylor) and Gladys Milner Phillips (wife of George Arnold Phillips)
to Mary Elizabeth Taylor (wife of Hugh Wylde Taylor) and Gladys Milner Phillips (wife of George Arnold Phillips)
to Mary Elizabeth Taylor (wife of Hugh Wylde Taylor) and Gladys Milner Phillips (wife of George Arnold Phillips)
to Mary Elizabeth Thome widow and Joseph Barnett Parkinson platers helper
to Mary Elizabeth Thome widow and Joseph Barnett Parkinson platers helper
to Mary Elizabeth' Brunton (wife of Miles Brunton)
to Mary Elizabeth' Brunton (wife of Miles Brunton)
to Mary Ellen Carmichael widow
to Mary Ellen Chapman widow and Thomas Russell Chapman electrical engineering cashier
to Mary Ellen Chapman widow and Thomas Russell Chapman electrical engineering cashier
to Mary Ellen Hann widow
to Mary Ellen Hopper spinster
to Mary Ellen Murphy spinster
to Mary Emily Aird widow and George Dunn Aird local government clerk
to Mary Emily Aird widow and George Dunn Aird local government clerk
to Mary Emily Sunley widow
to Mary Emma Ball widow
to Mary Forrest Irwin and Lilian Deeley Irwin spinsters
to Mary Forrest Irwin and Lilian Deeley Irwin spinsters
to Mary Forrest Irwin and Lilian Deeley Irwin spinsters
to Mary Forrest Irwin and Lilian Deeley Irwin spinsters
to Mary Forrest Irwin and Lilian Deeley Irwin spinsters
to Mary Forrest Irwin and Lilian Deeley Irwin spinsters
to Mary Frances Thompson (wife of Oliver Thompson)
to Mary Frances Thompson (wife of Oliver Thompson)
to Mary Frances Whitfield widow
to Mary Gargett widow
to Mary Graham widow
to Mary Gregson spinster and William Gregson dairyman
to Mary Gregson spinster and William Gregson dairyman
to Mary Hannah Nicol widow
to Mary Hedley Graham widow and Robert William Harrison electrician
to Mary Hedley Graham widow and Robert William Harrison electrician
to Mary Hoare (wife of John Charles Hoare and George Gardiner Batty joiner
to Mary Hoare (wife of John Charles Hoare and George Gardiner Batty joiner
to Mary Hoare (wife of John Charles Hoare and George Gardiner Batty joiner
to Mary Huntley widow
to Mary Huntly (wife of Robert Turnbull Huntly)
to Mary Huntly (wife of Robert Turnbull Huntly)
to Mary Isabella Alexander widow
to Mary Isabella Anderson widow
to Mary Isabella Stuart spinster
to Mary Jacobina Chapman widow
to Mary Jane Beattie widow
to Mary Jane Forster widow
to Mary Jane Godfrey (wife of Matthew Metcalf Godfrey)
to Mary Jane Godfrey (wife of Matthew Metcalf Godfrey)
to Mary Jane Grabham and Rhoda Grabham spinsters
to Mary Jane Grabham and Rhoda Grabham spinsters
to Mary Jane McConnell widow
to Mary Jane Morrell widow Joseph Edmund Morrell motor driver and Jane Ann Davison McKeever (wife of William Nicholson Holliday McKeever)
to Mary Jane Morrell widow Joseph Edmund Morrell motor driver and Jane Ann Davison McKeever (wife of William Nicholson Holliday McKeever)
to Mary Jane Morrell widow Joseph Edmund Morrell motor driver and Jane Ann Davison McKeever (wife of William Nicholson Holliday McKeever)
to Mary Jane Morrell widow Joseph Edmund Morrell motor driver and Jane Ann Davison McKeever (wife of William Nicholson Holliday McKeever)
to Mary Jane Northorpe (wife off Edward Northorpe) and James Edward Elliott grocer
to Mary Jane Northorpe (wife off Edward Northorpe) and James Edward Elliott grocer
to Mary Jane Northorpe (wife off Edward Northorpe) and James Edward Elliott grocer
to Mary Jane O'Brien spinster
to Mary Jane Renwicks widow
to Mary Jane Saunders spinster
to Mary Jane Sinclair widow
to Mary Jane Thompson widow
to Mary Jane Waddle widow
to Mary Jane Willgoose (wife of John Henry Willgoose)
to Mary Jane Willgoose (wife of John Henry Willgoose)
to Mary Jane Willson widow
to Mary Le Roy (wife of John George Le Roy)
to Mary Le Roy (wife of John George Le Roy)
to Mary Lilian Birbeck widow
to Mary Lizzie Telford (wife of Alfred Telford) and Ada Nelson (wife of Robert Nelson)
to Mary Lizzie Telford (wife of Alfred Telford) and Ada Nelson (wife of Robert Nelson)
to Mary Lizzie Telford (wife of Alfred Telford) and Ada Nelson (wife of Robert Nelson)
to Mary Lizzie Telford (wife of Alfred Telford) and Ada Nelson (wife of Robert Nelson)
to Mary Maggie Anderson spinster
to Mary Matilda Skinner widow
to Mary McAlpine widow
to Mary Meade widow
to Mary Milbum widow and Eva Milburn spinster
to Mary Milbum widow and Eva Milburn spinster
to Mary Noble Beckwith (wife of Joseph Wilson Beckwith) and Jane Robertson Scott spinster
to Mary Noble Beckwith (wife of Joseph Wilson Beckwith) and Jane Robertson Scott spinster
to Mary Noble Beckwith (wife of Joseph Wilson Beckwith) and Jane Robertson Scott spinster
to Mary Pirie (wife of James Pirie) and Mary Ann Thompson Turnbull (wife of Stephen Henry Victor Turnbull)
to Mary Pirie (wife of James Pirie) and Mary Ann Thompson Turnbull (wife of Stephen Henry Victor Turnbull)
to Mary Pirie (wife of James Pirie) and Mary Ann Thompson Turnbull (wife of Stephen Henry Victor Turnbull)
to Mary Pirie (wife of James Pirie) and Mary Ann Thompson Turnbull (wife of Stephen Henry Victor Turnbull)
to Mary Proom widow
to Mary Robson widow
to Mary Stevenson widow Jane Brown (wife of Thomas Brown) and the said Thomas Brown newspaper compositor
to Mary Stevenson widow Jane Brown (wife of Thomas Brown) and the said Thomas Brown newspaper compositor
to Mary Stevenson widow Jane Brown (wife of Thomas Brown) and the said Thomas Brown newspaper compositor
to Mary Stevenson widow Jane Brown (wife of Thomas Brown) and the said Thomas Brown newspaper compositor
to Mary Thomasina Scott widow and John Robert Robinson cabinet maker
to Mary Thomasina Scott widow and John Robert Robinson cabinet maker
to Mary Violet Forbes widow and Fanny Dora Mitchinson spinster
to Mary Violet Forbes widow and Fanny Dora Mitchinson spinster
to Mary Walker widow and the reverend William Anthony Gainsborough presbyterian minister
to Mary Walker widow and the reverend William Anthony Gainsborough presbyterian minister
to Mary Wardman widow and Christiana Sarah Wardman spinster
to Mary Wardman widow and Christiana Sarah Wardman spinster
to Mary Wilhelmina Howard widow
to Mary Winifred Robinson widow
to Matilda Hall widow
to Matthew Morgan patternmaker and Florence Nightingale Morgan (wife of the said Matthew Morgan)
to Matthew Morgan patternmaker and Florence Nightingale Morgan (wife of the said Matthew Morgan)
to Matthew Morgan patternmaker and Florence Nightingale Morgan (wife of the said Matthew Morgan)
to Matthew Nelson retired schoolmaster
to Matthew Robson Graham grocer and sub-postmaster
to Maud Ann Elizabeth Morgan spinster
to Maud Elizabeth Mathews spinster and William Arthur I Mathews commercial manager
to Maud Elizabeth Mathews spinster and William Arthur I Mathews commercial manager
to Maud Thomas widow 1
to Maud Watson spinster
to Maud Wood widow and William Cyril Wood shaper and miller
to Maud Wood widow and William Cyril Wood shaper and miller
to Maude Bevan widow
to Maude Yeoman (wife of Wilfrid Yeoman)
to Maude Yeoman (wife of Wilfrid Yeoman)
to Maurice Jacobs medical practitioner Cyril Jacobs ophthalmic surgeon and Wallace Alexander Freedman medical practitioner
to Maurice Jacobs medical practitioner Cyril Jacobs ophthalmic surgeon and Wallace Alexander Freedman medical practitioner
to Maurice Jacobs medical practitioner Cyril Jacobs ophthalmic surgeon and Wallace Alexander Freedman medical practitioner
to Maurice Jacoby house furnisher and David Cohen general dealer
to Maurice Jacoby house furnisher and David Cohen general dealer
to Maurice Jacoby house furnisher and Emanuel Hart Jacoby film renter
to Maurice Jacoby house furnisher and Emanuel Hart Jacoby film renter
to May Clay (wife of Hedley Clay) and Esther Henderson Norris spinster
to May Clay (wife of Hedley Clay) and Esther Henderson Norris spinster
to May Clay (wife of Hedley Clay) and Esther Henderson Norris spinster
to May Davies widow
to May fudge spinster
to May Hume widow and John Cockburn plater
to May Hume widow and John Cockburn plater
to May Waring widow
to May Wilson Thompson and Clara Thompson spinsters
to May Wilson Thompson and Clara Thompson spinsters
to Michael Hunter french polisher
to Mildred Cresswell Taylor (wife of Gilbert Donaldson Taylor)
to Mildred Cresswell Taylor (wife of Gilbert Donaldson Taylor)
to Mildred Mary Gibson and Lena Elizabeth Gibson spinsters
to Mildred Mary Gibson and Lena Elizabeth Gibson spinsters
to Minnie Clarke widow
to Minnie Fish spinster and John Fish lance-corporal HM army
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Minnie Fish spinster and John Fish lance-corporal HM army
to Minnie Pettersen (wife of Charles Magnus Pettersen)
to Minnie Pettersen (wife of Charles Magnus Pettersen)
to Miry Olive Smith widow
to Mollie Parfrement (wife of James Stanley Parfrement)
to Mollie Parfrement (wife of James Stanley Parfrement)
to Morris Winberg furniture manufacturer
to Moses Johnson painter and Beatrice Johnson spinster
to Moses Johnson painter and Beatrice Johnson spinster
to Myra Victoria Lane (wife of Vivian Charles Thomas Lane)
to Myra Victoria Lane (wife of Vivian Charles Thomas Lane)
to Nellie Ainslie (wife of Thomas Ainslie)
to Nellie Ainslie (wife of Thomas Ainslie)
to Nellie Donkin (wife of Thomas Donkin)
to Nellie Donkin (wife of Thomas Donkin)
to Nellie Macdonald widow
to Nellie Ross Delap widow
to Nellie Tulloch widow
to Nora Ayre (wife of Robert Thomas Ayre)
to Nora Ayre (wife of Robert Thomas Ayre)
to Nora Elliott spinster
to Nora Scott widow
to Norah Douglas Cleugh (wife of James Cleugh)
to Norah Douglas Cleugh (wife of James Cleugh)
to Norah Mildred Crangle Winifred Crangle and Sarah Olivia Crangle spinsters
to Norah Mildred Crangle Winifred Crangle and Sarah Olivia Crangle spinsters
to Norah Mildred Crangle Winifred Crangle and Sarah Olivia Crangle spinsters
to Norah Robson widow
to Norman Brian Scott theological student
to Norman Hodgson surgeon and William Henry Skepper provision merchant
to Norman Hodgson surgeon and William Henry Skepper provision merchant
to Norman Ininns upholsterer
to Norman Warne bricklayer
to Norman William Middleton quarter-master sergeant HM army
to Norman Wilson telephone engineer
to Olive Huddleston widow
to Olive Lanaway widow
to Olive Muriel Victoria Bumip spinster
to Osmond Camille Clarke dentist Harold Sidney Pattinson schoolmaster and Francis Osborn Bretherton solicitor
to Osmond Camille Clarke dentist Harold Sidney Pattinson schoolmaster and Francis Osborn Bretherton solicitor
to Osmond Camille Clarke dentist Harold Sidney Pattinson schoolmaster and Francis Osborn Bretherton solicitor
to Patricia Hall widow and Alfred Ernest Oates assistant shipyard manager
to Patricia Hall widow and Alfred Ernest Oates assistant shipyard manager
to Pattie Wentworth Huntley (wife of Forster Charlton Huntley) and Lillian Heselton Tindle (wife of Robert Tindle)
to Pattie Wentworth Huntley (wife of Forster Charlton Huntley) and Lillian Heselton Tindle (wife of Robert Tindle)
to Pattie Wentworth Huntley (wife of Forster Charlton Huntley) and Lillian Heselton Tindle (wife of Robert Tindle)
to Pattie Wentworth Huntley (wife of Forster Charlton Huntley) and Lillian Heselton Tindle (wife of Robert Tindle)
to Percival Carney hopper barge owner and Francis Morton Smith magistrates clerk
to Percival Carney hopper barge owner and Francis Morton Smith magistrates clerk
to Percy George Waller solicitor
to Peter Pederson seaman
to Philip Alan Thompson insurance companys clerk and George Maughan Thompson water companys engineer
to Philip Alan Thompson insurance companys clerk and George Maughan Thompson water companys engineer
to Philip Dalla Mann solicitor and Miles Barras Stokoe engineer
to Philip Dalla Mann solicitor and Miles Barras Stokoe engineer
to Phillis Eleanor Gibson widow
to Phillis King Dring widow
to Phoebe Johnson widow
to Phoebe Taylor widow
to Phyllis Tindell Boulton (wife of Wilfrid Phillips Boulton)
to Phyllis Tindell Boulton (wife of Wilfrid Phillips Boulton)
to Polly Bloomberg widow
to Rachel Don MacMurray (wife of Robert Carmichael MacMurray) and Frederick Wood solicitor
to Rachel Don MacMurray (wife of Robert Carmichael MacMurray) and Frederick Wood solicitor
to Rachel Don MacMurray (wife of Robert Carmichael MacMurray) and Frederick Wood solicitor
to Ralph Bolton retired boot shop manager and Joseph Curie county court clerk
to Ralph Bolton retired boot shop manager and Joseph Curie county court clerk
to Ralph Dawson Hodson lay pastor
to Ralph Humble Kirkup colliery official and Ethel Maud Hartness widow
to Ralph Humble Kirkup colliery official and Ethel Maud Hartness widow
to Ralph Smith blacksmith and Edward Thompson electrical engineer
to Ralph Smith blacksmith and Edward Thompson electrical engineer
to Ralph Stafford Crowe carton maker
to Raphael Isaac Minchom chartered electrical engineer and Isaac Gordon draper and general dealer
to Raphael Isaac Minchom chartered electrical engineer and Isaac Gordon draper and general dealer
to Raymond Howell glassworker and Benjamin Rodney Howell master mariner
to Raymond Howell glassworker and Benjamin Rodney Howell master mariner
to Rebecca Donaldson widow
to Rebecca Urwen Hall widow
to Reginald Bolton shipwright
to Richard Argus Snowdon shipyard riveter and Robert Snowdon Leslie Averre coal miner
to Richard Argus Snowdon shipyard riveter and Robert Snowdon Leslie Averre coal miner
to Richard Dix salvation army officer
to Richard Dobson Potter tobacconist and Alice Mary Miller (wife of John Edward Miller)
to Richard Dobson Potter tobacconist and Alice Mary Miller (wife of John Edward Miller)
to Richard Dobson Potter tobacconist and Alice Mary Miller (wife of John Edward Miller)
to Richard Donaldson Radcliffe second officer mercantile marine and Evelyn Robson (wife of Charles Stephen Robson)
to Richard Donaldson Radcliffe second officer mercantile marine and Evelyn Robson (wife of Charles Stephen Robson)
to Richard Donaldson Radcliffe second officer mercantile marine and Evelyn Robson (wife of Charles Stephen Robson)
to Richard Edward Hughes retired inspector of postmen
to Richard Hart shipyard blacksmith and William Fothergill Hart glass bottle maker
to Richard Hart shipyard blacksmith and William Fothergill Hart glass bottle maker
to Richard Henry Middle-ton solicitor
to Richard Henry Shannon shipwright
to Richard Rutter Crute and Richard Rutter Crute (the younger) solicitors
to Richard Rutter Crute and Richard Rutter Crute (the younger) solicitors
to Richard Thompson watchmaker and George Lewis painter and decorator
to Richard Thompson watchmaker and George Lewis painter and decorator
to Richardson Gibbins Batey insurance companys district manager and Frederick Harrop Batey fitter and turner
to Richardson Gibbins Batey insurance companys district manager and Frederick Harrop Batey fitter and turner
to Ritta Eveline Betts (wife of Magnus Betts) and Harold Reginald Hardie shipbuilders clerk
to Ritta Eveline Betts (wife of Magnus Betts) and Harold Reginald Hardie shipbuilders clerk
to Ritta Eveline Betts (wife of Magnus Betts) and Harold Reginald Hardie shipbuilders clerk
to Robert Lumley Cook Baister steam tug manager
to Robert Arnold Herbert timber merchant
to Robert Barber carpenter
to Robert Barber carpenter
to Robert Barber Haswell engine turner
to Robert Cecil Taylor flour stower
to Robert Ellison Smith gas companys storekeeper
to Robert Finlay Wake master mariner
to Robert Francis Ragg retired marine engineer
to Robert Harrison Tindle electrician and Wilfred Harrison Tindle forester
to Robert Harrison Tindle electrician and Wilfred Harrison Tindle forester
to Robert Hughes colliery labourer
to Robert Humble Lowes boiler inspecting engineer
to Robert Hunter master tailor
to Robert Jobling blacksmith
to Robert King tobacconist
to Robert Kirkley civil servant and Leslie Rowell Kirkley shipyard riveter
to Robert Kirkley civil servant and Leslie Rowell Kirkley shipyard riveter
to Robert Lambert Rutherford mercantile marine engineer
to Robert Manners medical practitioner
to Robert Moffitt engineer and Dorothy Moffitt spinster
to Robert Moffitt engineer and Dorothy Moffitt spinster
to Robert Paddon joiner and James Edward Paddon fitter
to Robert Paddon joiner and James Edward Paddon fitter
to Robert Ryland Dykes transport manager
to Robert Snaith hospital porter
to Robert Strutt master mariner and Anthony Richardson master painter
to Robert Strutt master mariner and Anthony Richardson master painter
to Robert Taylor dock labourer and George Taylor fitter
to Robert Taylor dock labourer and George Taylor fitter
to Robert Taylor dock labourer and George Taylor fitter
to Robert Taylor dock labourer and George Taylor fitter
to Robert William Lynn librarian
to Robert Wilson engineering shop labourer
to Robert Wilson insurance superintendent
to Robert Wilson Whittit shipyard frame turner
to Robert Young Patrick Swan fisherman and Lilian Swan spinster
to Robert Young Patrick Swan fisherman and Lilian Swan spinster
to Robinson Chrishop Brown stockbroker and Mary Jane Hainsselin (wife of Michael Hainsselin)
to Robinson Chrishop Brown stockbroker and Mary Jane Hainsselin (wife of Michael Hainsselin)
to Robinson Chrishop Brown stockbroker and Mary Jane Hainsselin (wife of Michael Hainsselin)
to Roger Tongs Mileson platers helper
to Ronald Holford Scott HM Army
to Rosa Levy widow
to Rosa Palmer May Palmer and Violet Palmer spinsters
to Rosa Palmer May Palmer and Violet Palmer spinsters
to Rosa Palmer May Palmer and Violet Palmer spinsters
to Rose Ellen Marshall widow
to Rose Stiff widow
to Rowland Harrison master baker
to Ruby McNaughton widow
to Samuel Bush retired miller and Harry Bush retired shipyard worker
to Samuel Bush retired miller and Harry Bush retired shipyard worker
to Samuel Davison Edgley boiler shop foreman and Margaret Jane Alderson (wife of William Stanley Alderson)
to Samuel Davison Edgley boiler shop foreman and Margaret Jane Alderson (wife of William Stanley Alderson)
to Samuel Davison Edgley boiler shop foreman and Margaret Jane Alderson (wife of William Stanley Alderson)
to Samuel Martin Bell accountant and Frank Harrison chemist
to Samuel Martin Bell accountant and Frank Harrison chemist
to Sarah Anderson widow
to Sarah Ann Carr spinster
to Sarah Ann Laing widow
to Sarah Ann Park widow
to Sarah Ann Piper widow and Ruth Osborne (wife of Joseph Osborne)
to Sarah Ann Piper widow and Ruth Osborne (wife of Joseph Osborne)
to Sarah Ann Piper widow and Ruth Osborne (wife of Joseph Osborne)
to Sarah Ann Rush widow
to Sarah Ann Smiles widow'
to Sarah Ann Taylor widow
to Sarah Anne Wigzell widow
to Sarah Annie Beal widow Ralph Beal marine surveyor and Annie Thompson (wife of Michael Thompson)
to Sarah Annie Beal widow Ralph Beal marine surveyor and Annie Thompson (wife of Michael Thompson)
to Sarah Annie Beal widow Ralph Beal marine surveyor and Annie Thompson (wife of Michael Thompson)
to Sarah Annie Beal widow Ralph Beal marine surveyor and Annie Thompson (wife of Michael Thompson)
to Sarah Annie Darke spinster
to Sarah Campbell widow
to Sarah Chapman widow
to Sarah Daisy Mordey widow
to Sarah Elizabeth Atkinson (wife of the reverend William Atkinson)
to Sarah Elizabeth Atkinson (wife of the reverend William Atkinson)
to Sarah Elizabeth Bridges (wife of Thomas Bridges)
to Sarah Elizabeth Bridges (wife of Thomas Bridges)
to Sarah Elizabeth Bruce widow
to Sarah Gottlieb (wife of Mozes Gottlieb)
to Sarah Gottlieb (wife of Mozes Gottlieb)
to Sarah Hannah Wilton widow
to Sarah Jane Crowe (wife of John Robert Crowe)
to Sarah Jane Crowe (wife of John Robert Crowe)
to Sarah Jane Gray widow
to Sarah Jane Hunter spinster
to Sarah Jane Noble widow
to Sarah Jane Robinson spinster
to Sarah Jane Stokle widow and John William Stokle post-office clerk
to Sarah Jane Stokle widow and John William Stokle post-office clerk
to Sarah Margaret Dickinson widow
to Sarah McQuillan widow
to Sarah Meeks Grimstead spinster
to Sarah Minniss Lightle widow
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Sarah Tate widow
to Sarah Thompson Russell widow and Francis Thomas Smith marine engineer
to Sarah Thompson Russell widow and Francis Thomas Smith marine engineer
to Sarah Thurlow spinster
to Sarah Violet Campbell (wife of Thomas Hanson Campbell)
to Sarah Violet Campbell (wife of Thomas Hanson Campbell)
to Sarah Winifred Annison (wife of Stephen Annison)
to Sarah Winifred Annison (wife of Stephen Annison)
to Selina Margaret Ann White widow
to Sidney William Davis munition-worker and David Gilkerson-commercial clerk
to Sidney William Davis munition-worker and David Gilkerson-commercial clerk
to Signe Beck spinster
to Signe Beck spinster
to Sophia Carr widow and Margaret Cummings widow
to Sophia Carr widow and Margaret Cummings widow
to Sophia Margaret Meldrum spinster
to STAERK Arthur Stephenson machine turner and Albert Stephenson or grocer
to STAERK Arthur Stephenson machine turner and Albert Stephenson or grocer
to Stanley Alder engineer
to Stanley Finkle municipal clerk
to Stanley Francis grocer and provision dealer
to Stanley Ray gunner HM anny
to Stanley Smith house agent and Smith Stephenson Worthy funeral director
to Stanley Smith house agent and Smith Stephenson Worthy funeral director
to Stanley Smith house and estate agent and Victor Hall Graham master mason
to Stanley Smith house and estate agent and Victor Hall Graham master mason
to Stanley Stores butcher
to Stephen Howard engineer and Thomas Dewar Howard police-inspector
to Stephen Howard engineer and Thomas Dewar Howard police-inspector
to Stephen John Talbott lieutenant RNR and Wilson Elliott retired solicitors clerk
to Stephen John Talbott lieutenant RNR and Wilson Elliott retired solicitors clerk
to Susan Beatrice Briggs spinster
to Susan Cowperthwaite widow
to Susan Ward widow
to Susannah Jane Downes widow
to Susannah Phillips widow
to Swinthia Alice Green widow
to Swinton Stoddart retired shipyard draughtsman and Charles Henry Hammond accountant
to Swinton Stoddart retired shipyard draughtsman and Charles Henry Hammond accountant
to Sybil Jessie Dale widow
to Sydney Seymour Bailey insurance agent
to Sylvia Thompson Stothard widow
to Tane Fairbairn Massey (wife of William Massey)
to Tane Fairbairn Massey (wife of William Massey)
to the reverend Algernon Silva-White clerk
to the reverend George Gill clerk
to the reverend Leonard Rhodes Egerton and the reverend Bernard Benedict Piers Egerton clerks
to the reverend Leonard Rhodes Egerton and the reverend Bernard Benedict Piers Egerton clerks
to the said Abraham Black draper
to the said Adam Dodds Turnbull general dealer
to the said Alexander Campbell retired iron puddler
to the said Alexander Finlay Alexander retired electrician
to the said Alexander Gray retired chief inspector of transport
to the said Alexander Taylor marine engineer
to the said Alfred Fairbrother tea salesman
to the said Alfred Huntley Sharp electrician and Robert Robson Sharp fruiterers manager
to the said Alfred Huntley Sharp electrician and Robert Robson Sharp fruiterers manager
to the said Alfred Taylor engineer fitter
to the said Arthur Henry Bagshaw retired gas works manager
to the said Arthur Thomas Linge farmer
to the said Arthur Watson retired licensed victualler
to the said August Jeffrey Hardy retired master mariner
to the said Bertie Tobin leading aircraftman RAF
to the said Chailes Baldwin brewery companys manager
to the said Charles Ernest Chell marine engineer
to the said Charles Henry Crabbe captain HM army and Lancelot Rougier Foster solicitor
to the said Charles Henry Crabbe captain HM army and Lancelot Rougier Foster solicitor
to the said Charles Robert Paxton railway engine driver
to the said Charles William Jefferson school teacher
to the said Christopher Crawford draughtsman Robert Dixon Jeffrey retired butcher and Robert Gerald Essington Boulton solicitor
to the said Christopher Crawford draughtsman Robert Dixon Jeffrey retired butcher and Robert Gerald Essington Boulton solicitor
to the said Christopher Crawford draughtsman Robert Dixon Jeffrey retired butcher and Robert Gerald Essington Boulton solicitor
to the said Cornelius McCann furniture dealer
to the said Daniel Blyth Johnson retired machine driller
to the said Davd Duff retired electric craneman
to the said David Craig retired boilermaker
to the said David Dewar Williamson retired Lloyds surveyor
to the said Edward Bell hotel manager
to the said Edward Knowles assistant shipyard loftsman and Leslie Bruce Knowles lieutenant RNVR
to the said Edward Knowles assistant shipyard loftsman and Leslie Bruce Knowles lieutenant RNVR
to the said Edward Wilkinson coal merchants manager
to the said Edwin Bum fitter and turner
to the said Enoch Semple police-constable
to the said Ernest Atkinson Hay retired pharmaceutical chemist
to the said Ernest Carney billposting company advertising manager
to the said Ernest William Coupman factory foreman
to the said Fred Bradshaw fish frier
to the said Fred Taylor retired plasterer
to the said Frederick Ernest Haswell commercial traveller
to the said Frederick George Talbott moulder and Stephen John Talbott officer Mercantile Marine
to the said Frederick George Talbott moulder and Stephen John Talbott officer Mercantile Marine
to the said Frederick George Talbott moulder and Stephen John Talbott officer Mercantile Marine
to the said Frederick Oliver Storey forge draughtsman
to the said Frederick Reay confectioner
to the said Frederick Walter Bacon laundry transport manager
to the said Frederick Warren postman
to the said George Alexander Wood metal moulder
to the said George Anderson labourer engine works
to the said George Armstrong Cronin electric welder
to the said George Davison fruiterer
to the said George Dove brewer
to the said George Henry Martin costumier and Kathleen Sharman (wife of John Dixon Sharman)
to the said George Henry Martin costumier and Kathleen Sharman (wife of John Dixon Sharman)
to the said George Henry Martin costumier and Kathleen Sharman (wife of John Dixon Sharman)
to the said George Ironside gardener and Mary Elizabeth McManus (wife of Patrick McManus)
to the said George Ironside gardener and Mary Elizabeth McManus (wife of Patrick McManus)
to the said George Ironside gardener and Mary Elizabeth McManus (wife of Patrick McManus)
to the said George Jack shipyard plater
to the said George Robert Gamlin corporal HM army
to the said George Robert Macnair Garven retired civil servant
to the said George Thomas Forster colliery mechanic
to the said Gerald Baker transport manager
to the said Hariy John Percival clerk of works
to the said Henry Barnes commercial traveller
to the said Henry Chapman grocer and Gladys McIntyre (wife of Walter Cecil McIntyre)
to the said Henry Chapman grocer and Gladys McIntyre (wife of Walter Cecil McIntyre)
to the said Henry Chapman grocer and Gladys McIntyre (wife of Walter Cecil McIntyre)
to the said Henry Greaves Smith engineer fitter
to the said Henry Green catering manager
to the said Herbert Sinclair Lundy schoolmaster
to the said Hugh Cook Cornforth colliery stoneman
to the said Jackson Fairclough crane driver
to the said James Campbell slinger
to the said James Crawley stoker RN
to the said James Greig retired postal superintendent
to the said James Henderson Pipe railway porter
to the said James Hill commercial traveller
to the said James Lumley Gordon merchant seaman
to the said James Patrick retired borough treasurer
to the said James Richardson foy boatman
to the said James Walton general labourer
to the said John Archbold Armour retired earthenware dealer
to the said John Cameron colliery stoneman
to the said John David Reay Doyle ferryboat master
to the said John Edward Walton licensed victualler
to the said John Edwin Wade master mariner
to the said John Everard Metcalfe commercial clerk
to the said John George Boys retired insurance district manager
to the said John Henry Kay newsagent
to the said John Hodgson Hardy painter and decorator
to the said John Hood Oliver general labourer
to the said John Huntley Wardle brass moulder
to the said John Newton Purdy paint manufacturers warehouseman and Newton Purdy railway vanman
to the said John Newton Purdy paint manufacturers warehouseman and Newton Purdy railway vanman
to the said John Thomas Hindmarch retired j schoolmaster and Harold Hindmarch engineer
to the said John Thomas Hindmarch retired j schoolmaster and Harold Hindmarch engineer
to the said John Thomas Porter tailor and Robert Armstrong police-constable
to the said John Thomas Porter tailor and Robert Armstrong police-constable
to the said John Thurlow brewers clerk and Eleanor Taylor spinster
to the said John Thurlow brewers clerk and Eleanor Taylor spinster
to the said John Tindell Green solicitor and Phyllis Tindell Boulton (wife of Wilfrid Phillips Boulton)
to the said John Tindell Green solicitor and Phyllis Tindell Boulton (wife of Wilfrid Phillips Boulton)
to the said John Tindell Green solicitor and Phyllis Tindell Boulton (wife of Wilfrid Phillips Boulton)
to the said John Vipond Charlton draper
to the said John William Alder painter and decorator
to the said Jonathan Rodwell Freeman retired river police constable and Richard Rutter yCrute (the elder) solicitor
to the said Jonathan Rodwell Freeman retired river police constable and Richard Rutter yCrute (the elder) solicitor
to the said Joseph Johnson retired boiler maker
to the said Joseph Knowles engine works fitter
to the said Joseph Long retired insurance superintendent
to the said Joseph Richardson retired shipyard foreman labourer
to the said Joseph Watson coal miner
to the said Leonard Forster Codingwood provision broker
to the said Matthew Bryson Jolliff retired boilermaker
to the said Maurice Jacoby house furnisher
to the said Milton Edward Higson Blackburn engine fitter
to the said Morris Davis and Lionel Davis company directors
to the said Morris Davis and Lionel Davis company directors
to the said Nicholas Thomas Taylor retired boilermaker
to the said Oliver Hall Mark corporation' education architect
to the said Philip Shafto Sharer marine engineer
to the said Ralph Hall Davison retired insurance agent
to the said Ralph John Gill retired ships steward
to the said Ralph Potter Hann coal merchant
to the said Rex Mortimer herbalist
to the said Richard Gent Spensley retired brass moulder and James Davison marine engineer
to the said Richard Gent Spensley retired brass moulder and James Davison marine engineer
to the said Richard Henry Anderson retired grocer
to the said Richard Rutter Crute solicitor
to the said Richard White Brettell tripe prepairer
to the said Robert Harvey railway ganger
to the said Robert James Ayre retired company secretary
to the said Robert John Davison retired railway clerk
to the said Robert John Wilson retired drapery manager
to the said Robert Watson Wigham plater and Margaret Smith widow
to the said Robert Watson Wigham plater and Margaret Smith widow
to the said Samuel Frederick Lawton insurance agent
to the said Samuel Oaks boot repairer
to the said Shaw Rutherford retired brass moulder
to the said Thomas Baillie paper maker
to the said Thomas Burdes retired ships model maker
to the said Thomas Carr retired coal miner
to the said Thomas Crawford Clark retired engine fitter
to the said Thomas Davison fish merchant
to the said Thomas Edwin Scrafton builder
to the said Thomas Henry Dugdale woodcutting machinist
to the said Thomas Hope Blyth retired schoolmaster
to the said Thomas Jackson retired shipbuilders plater
to the said Thomas Proder Burnham fish merchant
to the said Thomas Richard Wills retired builder
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to the said Thomas Stonehouse Elliott retired schoolmaster and William Edward Raine solicitor
to the said Thomas Stonehouse Elliott retired schoolmaster and William Edward Raine solicitor
to the said Thomas Thorburn Nesbitt solicitor
to the said Thomas Whiting retired marine engineer
to the said Thomas William Cooper hairdresser
to the said Walter Henry Brown master butcher
to the said Walter Percy Sawyer civil servant
to the said William Bone shipyard timekeeper
to the said William Bowey shipwright
to the said William Campbell Wilson retired marine engine fitter
to the said William Crass Lax retired river commissioners clerk and Eleanor Whitehead spinster
to the said William Crass Lax retired river commissioners clerk and Eleanor Whitehead spinster
to the said William Dowell Hunter retired colliery master wasteman
to the said William Henry Pickering Scott engineers outside manager
to the said William James Forster shipwright
to the said William Keen Wakefield shipwright
to the said William Lewis Forgie caretaker
to the said William Morton quantity surveyor and Cuthbert Morton solicitor and notary public
to the said William Morton quantity surveyor and Cuthbert Morton solicitor and notary public
to the said William Pickering Chalk fruit merchant
to the said William Robert Trenholm shipyard blacksmith
to the said William Vincent Peake printer and stationer
to the said William Wallace coppersmith
to the said William'Forster Wilkinson retired shipyard timekeeper
to the said Wilson Elliott retired solicitors clerk and Wilson Elliott (the younger) marine insurance clerk
to the said Wilson Elliott retired solicitors clerk and Wilson Elliott (the younger) marine insurance clerk
to the said-John James Cleminson railway ticket collector
to Theodore Reed marine surveyor and Kathleen Reed spinster
to Theodore Reed marine surveyor and Kathleen Reed spinster
to Thomas Alder Thorp and Collingwood Forster Thorp solicitors and William Tait joiner
to Thomas Alder Thorp and Collingwood Forster Thorp solicitors and William Tait joiner
to Thomas Alder Thorp and Collingwood Forster Thorp solicitors and William Tait joiner
to Thomas Alexander civil servant
to Thomas Alexander Tennant retired dairyman
to Thomas Appleton master grocer and Charles Parmley Graham engineers agent
to Thomas Appleton master grocer and Charles Parmley Graham engineers agent
to Thomas Bell shipwright
to Thomas Boaz Allen mould turner
to Thomas Brown Thurlbeck marine engineer Dorothy Urquhart (wife of Alan James Urquhart) and Edwin Lewis Todd solicitor
to Thomas Brown Thurlbeck marine engineer Dorothy Urquhart (wife of Alan James Urquhart) and Edwin Lewis Todd solicitor
to Thomas Brown Thurlbeck marine engineer Dorothy Urquhart (wife of Alan James Urquhart) and Edwin Lewis Todd solicitor
to Thomas Brown Thurlbeck marine engineer Dorothy Urquhart (wife of Alan James Urquhart) and Edwin Lewis Todd solicitor
to Thomas Dove Elder carpenter
to Thomas Edward Hammond engine fitter and David Wiggins solicitors clerk
to Thomas Edward Hammond engine fitter and David Wiggins solicitors clerk
to Thomas Edward Hannah station agent
to Thomas Gray librarian and Harold Burstall accountants clerk
to Thomas Gray librarian and Harold Burstall accountants clerk
to Thomas Hall radiator fitter and George Coulson Hall press operator
to Thomas Hall radiator fitter and George Coulson Hall press operator
to Thomas Henry Rock turbine driver Efiects ?25 6s 7d
to Thomas Hope Blyth retired schoolmaster
to Thomas Hughes cinema manager and James Hughes engine driver
to Thomas Hughes cinema manager and James Hughes engine driver
to Thomas Huntley shipyard driller
to Thomas Hutchinson Briggs joiner and Barbara Lerig (wife of George Leng)
to Thomas Hutchinson Briggs joiner and Barbara Lerig (wife of George Leng)
to Thomas Hutchinson Briggs joiner and Barbara Lerig (wife of George Leng)
to Thomas Jesse Dalby retired engineer
to Thomas Leighton retired foreman at coal depot
to Thomas Marns chemist
to Thomas McQuillan driller and Bernard Augustine Barr radial arm driller
to Thomas McQuillan driller and Bernard Augustine Barr radial arm driller
to Thomas Mellor Haddick coal miner and Eva Laybourne (wife of Charles Laybourne)
to Thomas Mellor Haddick coal miner and Eva Laybourne (wife of Charles Laybourne)
to Thomas Mellor Haddick coal miner and Eva Laybourne (wife of Charles Laybourne)
to Thomas Monarch foreman munition factory and Mary Reeves (wife of Robert Reeves)
to Thomas Monarch foreman munition factory and Mary Reeves (wife of Robert Reeves)
to Thomas Monarch foreman munition factory and Mary Reeves (wife of Robert Reeves)
to Thomas Parkin Herbert insurance inspector and Joseph Parkin Herbert insurance superintendent
to Thomas Parkin Herbert insurance inspector and Joseph Parkin Herbert insurance superintendent
to Thomas Pool Bradbury funeral furnisher
to Thomas Quiggin Todd chartered accountant
to Thomas Richard Taylor marine engineer and Olive Taylor spinster
to Thomas Richard Taylor marine engineer and Olive Taylor spinster
to Thomas Rush pilot and Sarah Ann Rush and Alice Rush spinsters
to Thomas Rush pilot and Sarah Ann Rush and Alice Rush spinsters
to Thomas Rush pilot and Sarah Ann Rush and Alice Rush spinsters
to Thomas s Sinith Massiter newsagent and Ann Massiter (wife of the said Thomas Smith Massiter)'
to Thomas s Sinith Massiter newsagent and Ann Massiter (wife of the said Thomas Smith Massiter)'
to Thomas s Sinith Massiter newsagent and Ann Massiter (wife of the said Thomas Smith Massiter)'
to Thomas Selby Newton colliery accountant and Florence Emma Newton (wife of the said Thomas Selby Newton)
to Thomas Selby Newton colliery accountant and Florence Emma Newton (wife of the said Thomas Selby Newton)
to Thomas Selby Newton colliery accountant and Florence Emma Newton (wife of the said Thomas Selby Newton)
to Thomas Stobbs drapers salesman'
to Thomas Thorbum Nesbitt solicitor
to Thomas Todd paperworker and Mary Todd (wife of the said Thomas Todd)
to Thomas Todd paperworker and Mary Todd (wife of the said Thomas Todd)
to Thomas Todd paperworker and Mary Todd (wife of the said Thomas Todd)
to Thomas Walsh retired rivetter and Elizabeth Ann Walsh (wife of the said Thomas Walsh)
to Thomas Walsh retired rivetter and Elizabeth Ann Walsh (wife of the said Thomas Walsh)
to Thomas Walsh retired rivetter and Elizabeth Ann Walsh (wife of the said Thomas Walsh)
to Thomas Watson Thubron retired draper
to Thomas White retired retail grocer
to Thomas William Manners aero and naval architect Florence Hilda Marion Alice Stelling (wife of Arthur Stelling) and Philip Dalla Mann solicitor
to Thomas William Manners aero and naval architect Florence Hilda Marion Alice Stelling (wife of Arthur Stelling) and Philip Dalla Mann solicitor
to Thomas William Manners aero and naval architect Florence Hilda Marion Alice Stelling (wife of Arthur Stelling) and Philip Dalla Mann solicitor
to Thomas William Manners aero and naval architect Florence Hilda Marion Alice Stelling (wife of Arthur Stelling) and Philip Dalla Mann solicitor
to Thomas William Naisbitt boot merchant
to Thomas William Robinson retired engineer
to Thomas William Stafford boot repairer and John Dixon Stafford hairdresser
to Thomas William Stafford boot repairer and John Dixon Stafford hairdresser
to Thomasina Moody Baharie widow
to Thomss Maxfield marine engineer
to Tom Arthur Riddell master joiner
to Vera Clark widow
to Vera Howliston (wife of Norman Howliston)
to Vera Howliston (wife of Norman Howliston)
to Vera Joyce widow
to Vera May Mounsey (wife of Thomas Embleton Mounsey)
to Vera May Mounsey (wife of Thomas Embleton Mounsey)
to Veronica Matthew spinster
to Victoria Lamb spinster and Ethel Wood (wife of John Hilary Wood)
to Victoria Lamb spinster and Ethel Wood (wife of John Hilary Wood)
to Victoria Lamb spinster and Ethel Wood (wife of John Hilary Wood)
to Victoria Vera Thompson widow
to Victoria Vera Thompson widow
to Walter Harold Turnbull bank cashier and Richard Rutter Crute (the younger) solicitor
to Walter Harold Turnbull bank cashier and Richard Rutter Crute (the younger) solicitor
to Walter Henry Smith chartered accountant
to Wardill Potts and George Potts machinery and timber merchants
to Wardill Potts and George Potts machinery and timber merchants
to Wilfrid Simpson Heslop chartered accountant Wilfred Reay-Smith solicitor and James Roland Heslop chartered accountant
to Wilfrid Simpson Heslop chartered accountant Wilfred Reay-Smith solicitor and James Roland Heslop chartered accountant
to Wilfrid Simpson Heslop chartered accountant Wilfred Reay-Smith solicitor and James Roland Heslop chartered accountant
to Wilhelmina Smith Johnson widow and Wilfred Johnson and Ralph Foster Johnson scrap metal merchants
to Wilhelmina Smith Johnson widow and Wilfred Johnson and Ralph Foster Johnson scrap metal merchants
to Wilhelmina Smith Johnson widow and Wilfred Johnson and Ralph Foster Johnson scrap metal merchants
to William Adamson retired colliery engineman
to William Ainslie Walton Allinson ironmongers manager and William Priestly solicitor
to William Ainslie Walton Allinson ironmongers manager and William Priestly solicitor
to William Alan Robinson marine engine fitter
to William Allen civil servant and Albert Allen civil defence worker
to William Allen civil servant and Albert Allen civil defence worker
to William Anderson electric salesman
to William Anthony lliddell miner
to William Arthur Fairer assistanceboard investigating clerk '
to William Atkinson Forster local government official
to William Bell retired sexton
to William Bellerby railway signalmens inspector and Norman Bellerby railway clerk
to William Bellerby railway signalmens inspector and Norman Bellerby railway clerk
to William Bolt storekeeper and Herbert Harrison colliery clerk
to William Bolt storekeeper and Herbert Harrison colliery clerk
to William Bordass Hunter draper and Rowland Harrison confectioner
to William Bordass Hunter draper and Rowland Harrison confectioner
to William Bowman stationers manager
to William Burgh insurance clerk
to William Byers Dowley butcher
to William Cockburn engineering machinist
to William Currey Boucher licensed victualler and Violet Boucher (wife of the said William Curry Boucher)
to William Currey Boucher licensed victualler and Violet Boucher (wife of the said William Curry Boucher)
to William Currey Boucher licensed victualler and Violet Boucher (wife of the said William Curry Boucher)
to William David Johnson foreman painter
to William Delany engineering clerk
to William Denness Young dentist
to William Dixon and Bernard Easton commercial clerks
to William Dixon and Bernard Easton commercial clerks
to William Edward Cooper steel works foreman
to William Edward Raine solicitor
to William Edward Watson joiner and Eleanor Watson spinster
to William Edward Watson joiner and Eleanor Watson spinster
to William Edwin Mann hospital secretary
to William Ernest Atkinson Hay and Wilfred Leslie Hay pharmaceutical chemists
to William Ernest Atkinson Hay and Wilfred Leslie Hay pharmaceutical chemists
to William Ernest Douthwaite shipbuilder
to William Ewart Walker schoolmaster
to William Frederick Johnson shipyard timekeeper
to William French civil servant and George Rowland Hodge shipping agents manager
to William French civil servant and George Rowland Hodge shipping agents manager
to William George Anderson flour miller
to William George Boys Murray furniture remover'
to William George Boys Murray pattern maker and Frederick William Horn licensed victualler
to William George Boys Murray pattern maker and Frederick William Horn licensed victualler
to William Harry Coombs master mariner x
to William Henderson head foreman plumber and Isabella Windle (wife of James Henry Windle)
to William Henderson head foreman plumber and Isabella Windle (wife of James Henry Windle)
to William Henderson head foreman plumber and Isabella Windle (wife of James Henry Windle)
to William Henry Duell locomotive driver and Edwin Lewis Todd solicitor
to William Henry Duell locomotive driver and Edwin Lewis Todd solicitor
to William Henry Lee mine manager
to William Henry Pace engineering turner and Mary Ann Heavisides (wife of John Heavisides)
to William Henry Pace engineering turner and Mary Ann Heavisides (wife of John Heavisides)
to William Henry Pace engineering turner and Mary Ann Heavisides (wife of John Heavisides)
to William Henry Pearson chauffeur
to William Howe ships plater and Thomasina Guy (wife of Albert Hamilton Guy)
to William Howe ships plater and Thomasina Guy (wife of Albert Hamilton Guy)
to William Howe ships plater and Thomasina Guy (wife of Albert Hamilton Guy)
to William Hunter Newby Armitage retired tailors cutter and Frederick Robson Armitage local government clerk
to William Hunter Newby Armitage retired tailors cutter and Frederick Robson Armitage local government clerk
to William Jesper Sayce insurance clerk and Leonard Alfred Sayce science lecturer
to William Jesper Sayce insurance clerk and Leonard Alfred Sayce science lecturer
to William Johnson Telford assurance agent and Nora Hogg (wife of Charles Willman Hogg)
to William Johnson Telford assurance agent and Nora Hogg (wife of Charles Willman Hogg)
to William Johnson Telford assurance agent and Nora Hogg (wife of Charles Willman Hogg)
to William Joseph Perry of no occupation
to William Kirk Hewson chartered accountant and Muriel Haesman Harris (wife of William Joseph Harris)
to William Kirk Hewson chartered accountant and Muriel Haesman Harris (wife of William Joseph Harris)
to William Kirk Hewson chartered accountant and Muriel Haesman Harris (wife of William Joseph Harris)
to William Lewis fitter
to William Lyall Waggott bank clerk and Mary Margaret Waggott spinster
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to William Lyall Waggott bank clerk and Mary Margaret Waggott spinster
to William Maddison miner
to William Morland solicitors clerk and Edith Annie Toshach widow
to William Morland solicitors clerk and Edith Annie Toshach widow
to William Oliver shipyard labourer
to William Pearson Dixon electrician
to William Phillips Brantingham public assistance officer
to William Pitt Walker com merchant and Dora Annie Walker (wife of the said William Pitt Walker)
to William Pitt Walker com merchant and Dora Annie Walker (wife of the said William Pitt Walker)
to William Pitt Walker com merchant and Dora Annie Walker (wife of the said William Pitt Walker)
to William Ridley timber merchants clerk and Mary Ridley spinster
to William Ridley timber merchants clerk and Mary Ridley spinster
to William Robert Metcalfe electrical engineer
to William Robson timber merchant and Richard Rutter Crute (the younger) solicitor
to William Robson timber merchant and Richard Rutter Crute (the younger) solicitor
to William Robson Wilson brewer and George Norman Wilson surveyor
to William Robson Wilson brewer and George Norman Wilson surveyor
to William Samuel Hamilton printer and Florence Hamilton (wife of the said William Samuel Hamilton)
to William Samuel Hamilton printer and Florence Hamilton (wife of the said William Samuel Hamilton)
to William Samuel Hamilton printer and Florence Hamilton (wife of the said William Samuel Hamilton)
to William Sephton bank clerk
to William Septimus Gibbins marine pilot and John George Howey locomotive driver
to William Septimus Gibbins marine pilot and John George Howey locomotive driver
to William Sidney Jude cinema manager
to William Smallwood joiner
to William Spain ship model maker
to William Stevenson poor-law institution attendant
to William Stevenson shepherd and Robert Carse Gair bank manager
to William Stevenson shepherd and Robert Carse Gair bank manager
to William Thompson Little joiner
to William Turnbull police-constable and James Edwin Turnbull local government officer
to William Turnbull police-constable and James Edwin Turnbull local government officer
to William Victor Hall mechanical engineer and Kathleen Muriel Hare (wife of Alfred Bessell Hare)
to William Victor Hall mechanical engineer and Kathleen Muriel Hare (wife of Alfred Bessell Hare)
to William Victor Hall mechanical engineer and Kathleen Muriel Hare (wife of Alfred Bessell Hare)
to William Wardropper builders general foreman and Frederick Oates clerk of works
to William Wardropper builders general foreman and Frederick Oates clerk of works
to William Watson marker-off
to William Watson retired builder
to William Whitfield retired miner and Thomas William Brown retired station inspector
to William Whitfield retired miner and Thomas William Brown retired station inspector
to William Wickens engine works timekeeper
to William Wood blacksmith Ernest Wood garage hand and Florence Mahon widow
to William Wood blacksmith Ernest Wood garage hand and Florence Mahon widow
to William Wood blacksmith Ernest Wood garage hand and Florence Mahon widow
to Williamena Whitnall Jackson widow
to Winifred Barbara Gargett and Elizabeth Mary Gargett spinsters
to Winifred Barbara Gargett and Elizabeth Mary Gargett spinsters
to Winifred Bonar widow
to Winifred Cheal widow
to Winifred Elsie Mushens widow Herbert Mushens commercial clerk and Arthur Cecil Mushens insurance companys divisional superintendent
to Winifred Elsie Mushens widow Herbert Mushens commercial clerk and Arthur Cecil Mushens insurance companys divisional superintendent
to Winifred Elsie Mushens widow Herbert Mushens commercial clerk and Arthur Cecil Mushens insurance companys divisional superintendent
to Winifred Gertrude Christian widow
to Winifred Mary Davids spinster and Edwin Norman Wood works manager
to Winifred Mary Davids spinster and Edwin Norman Wood works manager
to Winifred Mary Waller widow
to Winifred Meldrum widow
to Winifred Smart Hall (wife of Robert Hall) and Mary Reed spinster
to Winifred Smart Hall (wife of Robert Hall) and Mary Reed spinster
to Wright Worthy draper and Arthur Greaves solicitor
to Wright Worthy draper and Arthur Greaves solicitor
to'Jane'Metcalf Wright widow
toJames Robson boilersmith
Vernon Brown university lecturer and Minnie Manning Pratt (wife of Matthew Pratt)
Vernon Brown university lecturer and Minnie Manning Pratt (wife of Matthew Pratt)
Vernon Brown university lecturer and Minnie Manning Pratt (wife of Matthew Pratt)
Walter Mason and1 Stanley Edward Smith shipping clerks
Walter Mason and1 Stanley Edward Smith shipping clerks
Wilfred Thompson retired railway clerk and James Flynn retired police constable
Wilfred Thompson retired railway clerk and James Flynn retired police constable
Wilhclmina Wilson (wife of Samuel Arthur Wilson)
Wilhclmina Wilson (wife of Samuel Arthur Wilson)
William Bell Marr electrical engineer and Richaivd Stephens? Middleton solicitor
William Bell Marr electrical engineer and Richaivd Stephens? Middleton solicitor
William Cawthorne Sunter officer of customs and excise and Robert William Waddle commercial traveller
William Cawthorne Sunter officer of customs and excise and Robert William Waddle commercial traveller
William Edward Smith foreman joiner and James Henry Craddock hospital attendant
William Edward Smith foreman joiner and James Henry Craddock hospital attendant
William Herbert Campbell methodist minister and Edward A Hazard Brovyn master draper
William Herbert Campbell methodist minister and Edward A Hazard Brovyn master draper
William James Whyte gas works manager and Catherine Whyte Dunn spinster
William James Whyte gas works manager and Catherine Whyte Dunn spinster
William Kimbley shipwright and Thomas Kimbley (the younger) grocery manager
William Kimbley shipwright and Thomas Kimbley (the younger) grocery manager
William McDonald Quenet estate agent and William McDonald Qucnet (the younger) solicitor
William McDonald Quenet estate agent and William McDonald Qucnet (the younger) solicitor
William Milburn and Stanley Wayman Milburn architects Frederick Ashton Milburn solicitor and Kenneth Vyvian Milburn M D
William Milburn and Stanley Wayman Milburn architects Frederick Ashton Milburn solicitor and Kenneth Vyvian Milburn M D
William Milburn and Stanley Wayman Milburn architects Frederick Ashton Milburn solicitor and Kenneth Vyvian Milburn M D
William Milburn and Stanley Wayman Milburn architects Frederick Ashton Milburn solicitor and Kenneth Vyvian Milburn M D
William Percival Hawley engineer and Florence Ann- May Paxton (wife of Reginald Paxton)
William Percival Hawley engineer and Florence Ann- May Paxton (wife of Reginald Paxton)
William Percival Hawley engineer and Florence Ann- May Paxton (wife of Reginald Paxton)
William Percy Potts fitter and turner and Annie Potts spinster
William Percy Potts fitter and turner and Annie Potts spinster
William Phillips dock labourer and Isabella Phillips (wife of the said William Phillips)
William Phillips dock labourer and Isabella Phillips (wife of the said William Phillips)
William Phillips dock labourer and Isabella Phillips (wife of the said William Phillips)
William Thomas Platts retired grocer and Catherine Stewart Mew (wife of Albert Edward Davey Mew) ?
William Thomas Platts retired grocer and Catherine Stewart Mew (wife of Albert Edward Davey Mew) ?
William Thomas Platts retired grocer and Catherine Stewart Mew (wife of Albert Edward Davey Mew) ?
William Wallace solicitor and Charles Galbraith Wallace company registrar
William Wallace solicitor and Charles Galbraith Wallace company registrar
William Welsh coalminer and Mary Emma Addison (wife of Ernest Addison)
William Welsh coalminer and Mary Emma Addison (wife of Ernest Addison)
William Welsh coalminer and Mary Emma Addison (wife of Ernest Addison)
Williamina Paterson Watson widow and Donald Duff Smith plumber
Williamina Paterson Watson widow and Donald Duff Smith plumber
Wilson Elliott solicitors clerk and Goss Fake pattern worker
Wilson Elliott solicitors clerk and Goss Fake pattern worker
Wyndham Harold Lynas newsagent and Stanley Richardson butcher
Wyndham Harold Lynas newsagent and Stanley Richardson butcher


Choose your district:
ENGLAND COUNTIES Bedfordshire  Berkshire  Buckinghamshire  Cambridgeshire  Cheshire  Cornwall  County Durham  Cumberland  Derbyshire  Devonshire  Dorsetshire  Essex  Gloucestershire  Hampshire  Herefordshire  Hertfordshire  Huntingdonshire  Isle of Wight  Kent  Lancashire  Leicestershire  Lincolnshire  Middlesex  Norfolk  Northamptonshire  Northumberland  Nottinghamshire  Oxfordshire  Rutlandshire  Shropshire  Somerset  Staffordshire  Suffolk  Surrey  Sussex  Warwickshire  Westmorland  Wiltshire  Worcestershire  Yorkshire 
ENGLAND COUNTIES (MORE) Cheshire (pt 1)  Cheshire (pt 2)  Cornwall (towns)  County Durham (pt 1)  County Durham (pt 2)  Derbyshire (pt 1)  Derbyshire (pt 2)  Devonshire (pt 1)  Devonshire (pt 2)  Essex (pt 1)  Essex (pt 2)  Essex (pt 3)  Hampshire (pt 1)  Hampshire (pt 2)  Hertfordshire (pt 1)  Hertfordshire (pt 2)  Kent (pt 1)  Kent (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 1)  Lancashire (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 3)  Lancashire (pt 4)  Lancashire (pt 5)  Lancashire (pt 6)  Lincolnshire (towns)  Middlesex (pt 1)  Middlesex (pt 2)  Middlesex (pt 3)  Somerset (towns)  Staffordshire (pt 1)  Staffordshire (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 1)  Surrey (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 3)  Sussex (pt 1)  Sussex (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 1)  Yorkshire (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 3) 
ENGLAND TOWNS Accrington  Aylesbury  Bath  Bedford  Birkenhead  Birmingham  Blackburn  Blackpool  Blandford  Bodmin  Bournemouth  Bradford  Brighton  Bristol  Buckingham  Burnley  Burton-on-Trent  Bury St Edmunds  Buxton  Cambridge  Canterbury  Carlisle  Chatham  Chelmsford  Cheltenham  Chester  Chichester  Colchester  Coventry  Crewe  Darlington  Deal  Derby  Devonport  Doncaster  Dover  Durham (town)  Eastbourne  Ely  Exeter  Folkestone  Gateshead  Gloucester  Great Yarmouth  Greenpool  Guildford  Halifax  Harrogate  Hartlepool  Hastings  Haverfordwest  Hereford  Holland  Huddersfield  Huntingdon  Ipswich  Kidderminster  Kingston-on-Thames  Kingston-upon-Hull  Lancaster  Leamington Spa  Leeds  Leicester  Lewes  Lichfield  Lincoln  Liverpool  Lowestoft  Macclesfield  Maidstone  Manchester  Margate  Middlesbrough  Monmouth  Newcastle-upon-Tyne  North Shields  Northampton  Norwich  Nottingham  Oldham  Oxford  Penzance  Peterborough  Plymouth  Poole  Portmouth  Portsmouth  Ramsgate  Reading  Ripon  Rochdale  Rochester  Salford  Salisbury  Scarborough  Sheffield  Shrewsbury  South Shields  Southampton  Southsea  St Leonards on sea  Stockton-on-Tees  Stoke-on-Trent  Stratford-on-avon  Sunderland  Taunton  Tonbridge  Torquay  Truro  Tunbridge Wells  Wakefield  Warrington  Warwick  Wells (Somerset)  West Worthing  Weston-super-Mare  Whitby  Wigan  Winchester  Windsor  Wolverhampton  Worcester  Worthing  York 
ENGLAND TOWNS (MORE) Ashton-under-Lyne  Birmingham (pt 1)  Birmingham (pt 2)  Birmingham (pt 3)  Durham  Liverpool (pt 1)  Liverpool (pt 2)  Manchester (pt 1)  Manchester (pt 2)  Altrincham (Cheshire)  Hyde (Cheshire)  Northwich (Cheshire)  Runcorn (Cheshire)  Sale (Cheshire)  Stockport (Cheshire)  Wallasey (Cheshire)  Wirral (Cheshire)  Exmouth (Devonshire)  Paignton (Devonshire)  Barking (Essex)  Ilford (Essex)  Leigh-on-sea (Essex)  Romford (Essex)  Southend-on-Sea (Essex)  Westcliff-on-sea (Essex)  Stroud (Gloucestershire)  Hertford (Hertfordshire)  Ashford (Kent)  Beckenham (Kent)  Bromley (Kent)  Dartford (Kent)  Gillingham (Kent)  Gravesend (Kent)  Herne Bay (Kent)  Orpington (Kent)  Plumstead (Kent)  Sevenoaks (Kent)  Sidcup (Kent)  Welling (Kent)  Whitstable (Kent)  Barrow-in-Furness (Lancashire)  Bolton (Lancashire)  Bury (Lancashire)  Chorley (Lancashire)  Darwen (Lancashire)  Morecambe (Lancashire)  Nelson (Lancashire)  Preston (Lancashire)  Prestwich (Lancashire)  Southport (Lancashire)  St Helens (Lancashire)  Grimsby (Lincs)  Gosforth (Northumberland)  Whitley Bay (Northumberland)  Mansfield (Notts)  Newcastle-under-Lyme (Staffs)  Stafford (Staffs)  Bexhill-on-Sea (Sussex)  Bognor Regis (Sussex)  Horsham (Sussex)  Hove (Sussex)  Rugby (Warwickshire)  Halesowen (West Midlands)  Smethwick (West Midlands)  Stourbridge (West Midlands)  Walsall (West Midlands)  West Bromwich (West Midlands)  Bromsgrove (Worcestershire)  Barnsley (Yorks)  Batley (Yorks)  Bingley (Yorks)  Bridlington (Yorks)  Brighouse (Yorks)  Dewsbury (Yorks)  Goole (Yorks)  Keighley (Yorks)  Pontefract (Yorks)  Redcar (Yorks)  Rotherham (Yorks)  Shipley (Yorks)  Skipton (Yorks)  Sowerby Bridge (Yorks)  Todmorden (Yorks) 
LONDON Croydon  London  London (E - pt 2)  London (E- pt 1)  London (EC)  London (N - pt 1)  London (N - pt 2)  London (NW - pt 1)  London (NW - pt 2)  London (other)  London (SE-inner)  London (SE-outer)  London (SW-inner)  London (SW-outer - pt 1)  London (SW-outer - pt 2)  London (SW-outer - pt 3)  London (W - pt 1)  London (W - pt 2)  London (WC) 
WALES COUNTIES Anglesey  Brecknockshire  Cardiganshire  Carmarthenshire  Carnarvonshire  Denbighshire  Flintshire  Glamorganshire  Glamorganshire (pt 1)  Glamorganshire (pt 2)  Merionethshire  Monmouthshire  Montgomeryshire  Pembrokeshire  Radnorshire 
WALES TOWNS Aberdare  Bangor  Barry  Bridgend  Builth Wells  Cardiff  Carmarthen  Carnarvon  Llandaff  Merthyr Tydfil  Neath  Penarth  Pontypridd  Port Talbot  Rhondda  St Asaph  Swansea 
SCOTLAND COUNTIES North Britain  Scotland (pt 1)  Scotland (pt 2)  Aberdeenshire  Angus-shire  Argyllshire  Ayrshire  Banffshire  Berwickshire  Buteshire  Caithness  Clackmannanshire  Dumbartonshire  Dumfriesshire  Elginshire  Fifeshire  Forfarshire  Invernessshire  Kincardineshire  Kirkcudbrightshire  Lanarkshire  Lothian  Midlothian  Morayshire  Nairnshire  Peeblesshire  Perthshire  Renfrewshire  Ross-shire  Roxburghshire  Selkirkshire  Shetland  Stirlingshire  Sutherland  Wigtownshire 
SCOTLAND TOWNS small Scottish town  Aberdeen  Airdrie  Alloa  Angus  Arbroath  Arran  Ayr  Banff  Berwick  Berwick-on-Tweed  Blairgowrie  Brechin  Bridge of Allan  Broughty Ferry  Calston  Cambuslang  Campbeltown  Carnoustie  Coatbridge  Crieff  Dalbeattie  Douglas  Dumbarton  Dumfries  Dunblane  Dundee  Dunfermline  Dunoon  Edinburgh  Elgin  Falkirk  Forfar  Glasgow  Grangemouth  Greenock  Haddington  Hamilton  Hawick  Helensburgh  Inverness  Kelso  Kilbride  Kilmarnock  Kirkcaldy  Kirkcudbright  Lanark  Largs  Lockerbie  Montrose  Nairn  Orkney  Paisley  Peebles  Perth  Prestwick  Rothesay  Rutherglen  Saltcoats  Selkirk  St Andrews  Stevenston  Stirling  Stonehaven  Stranraer  Strathaven  Troon  Uddingston 
BRITAIN ELSEWHERE Britain elsewhere  Guernsey  Isle of Man  Jersey  Gibraltar  Falkland Islands  Channel Islands 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND COUNTIES County Antrim  County Armagh  County Carlow  County Cavan  County Clare  County Cork  County Derry  County Donegal  County Down  County Dublin  County Fermanagh  County Galway  County Kerry  County Kildare  County Kilkenny  County Kings county  County Leitrim  County Leix  County Limerick  County Longford  County Louth  County Mayo  County Meath  County Monaghan  County Offaly  County Queens county  County Roscommon  County Sligo  County Tipperary  County Tyrone  County Waterford  County Westmeath  County Wexford  County Wicklow 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND TOWNS Antrim (town)  Armagh (town)  Belfast  Carlow (town)  Cavan (town)  Cork (town)  Donegal (town)  Dublin (town)  Galway (town)  Kilkenny (town)  Leitrim (town)  Leix (town)  Londonderry  Longford (town)  Limerick (town)  Meath (town)  Monaghan (town)  Roscommon (town)  Sligo (town)  Tipperary (town)  Waterford (town)  Westmeath (town)  Wexford (town)  Wicklow (town) 
AFRICA Africa  Central Africa  East Africa  Egypt  Gold Coast Africa  Kenya  Nigeria Africa  North Africa  Northern Africa  Northern Rhodesia  Nyasaland Africa  Portuguese East Africa  Sierra Leone Africa  South Africa  Southern Rhodesia  West Africa 
ASIA Asia  Burma  Ceylon  China  Hong Kong  India  Japan  Malay States  Straits Settlements  Turkey 
EUROPE & ATLANTIC ISLANDS Albania  Austria  Balearic Islands  Belgium  Bulgaria  Canary Islands  Cape Verde Islands  Czechoslovakia  Europe (E)  France  Germany  Greece  Hungary  Italy  Luxembourg  Madeira  Malta  Monaco  Netherlands  Poland  Portugal  Romania  Spain  Sweden  Switzerland  USSR  Yugoslavia 
MIDDLE EAST Arabia  Lebanon  Palestine  Syria  Transjordan 
OCEANIA, PACIFIC AND INDIAN ISLANDS Australia  New Zealand  East Indies  Fiji Islands  Friendly Islands  Mauritius  Philippine Islands  Seychelles Islands  Society Islands  South Pacific 
SCANDINAVIA Denmark  Estonia  Finland  Iceland  Latvia  Norway 
SOUTH AND CENTRAL AMERICA South America  Argentina  Brazil  Buenos Aires (Argentina)  Central America  Chile  Columbia  Mexico 
WEST INDIES AND ATLANTIC Atlantic  West Indies  Bahama Islands  Bermuda Islands  Jamaica  Leeward Islands  Turks and Caicos Islands 
NORTH AMERICA USA  Canada  Alabama (USA)  Alaska (USA)  Arizona (USA)  Arkansas (USA)  California (USA)  Chicago (USA)  Clallam (USA)  Colorada (USA)  Colorado (USA)  Columbia (USA)  Connecticut (USA)  Cook (USA)  Dallas (USA)  DC (USA)  Delaware (USA)  Detroit (USA)  Florida (USA)  Georgia (USA)  Hawaii (USA)  Idaho (USA)  Illinois (USA)  Indiana (USA)  Indianapolis (USA)  Iowa (USA)  Jersey City (USA)  Kansas (USA)  Kentucky (USA)  Los Angeles (USA)  Louisiana (USA)  Maine (USA)  Maryland (USA)  Massachusetts (USA)  Mexico (USA)  Michigan (USA)  Minnesota (USA)  Mississippi (USA)  Missouri (USA)  Montana (USA)  Nebraska (USA)  Nevada (USA)  New Hampshire (USA)  New Jersey (USA)  New Mexico (USA)  New York (USA)  New York City (USA)  Niagara (USA)  North Carolina (USA)  North Dakota (USA)  Ohio (USA)  Oklahoma (USA)  Onondaga (USA)  Oregon (USA)  Pennsylvania (USA)  Philadelphia (USA)  Rhode Island (USA)  Rochester (USA)  San Francisco (USA)  Somerville (USA)  South Carolina (USA)  South Dakota (USA)  St Louis (USA)  state (USA)  Tennessee (USA)  Texas (USA)  Utah (USA)  Vermont (USA)  Virgin Islands (USA)  Virginia (USA)  Washington (USA)  Wisconsin (USA)  Wiscousin (USA)  Wyoming (USA) 
MILITARY Military 


(c) Asserted in this presentation by Toms Wills
Return to homepage of Toms Wills
*circumlocutory to deter Ye Hon. Spammer Society; geocoded addresses may contain errors