Toms Wills: Grantees in UK wills 1933-1935

Chester is an old place, where many people lived

1. View details below. Return to homepage of Toms Wills

2. Look at the list of addresses for this district. Check specific surnames here A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  Y  X  Z, or use all files zipped. To find a particular surname on your page use CTRL+F.

3. Search by grantee SURNAME (some years):
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
Ada Laycock (wife of James Laycock) Elizabeth Maud Newton (wife of Edwin Newton) and-Gladys Wray spinster
Ada Laycock (wife of James Laycock) Elizabeth Maud Newton (wife of Edwin Newton) and-Gladys Wray spinster
Ada Laycock (wife of James Laycock) Elizabeth Maud Newton (wife of Edwin Newton) and-Gladys Wray spinster
Ada Laycock (wife of James Laycock) Elizabeth Maud Newton (wife of Edwin Newton) and-Gladys Wray spinster
Ada Mary Pawson (wife of William Henry Paw- son) and Jessie Ginsberg (wife of Frank Ginsberg)
Ada Mary Pawson (wife of William Henry Paw- son) and Jessie Ginsberg (wife of Frank Ginsberg)
Ada Mary Pawson (wife of William Henry Paw- son) and Jessie Ginsberg (wife of Frank Ginsberg)
Ada Mary Pawson (wife of William Henry Paw- son) and Jessie Ginsberg (wife of Frank Ginsberg)
Ada Robinson widow and Thomas Robinson retired farmer
Ada Robinson widow and Thomas Robinson retired farmer
Agnes Clara Vickers widow and Thomas Sinclair rate collector
Agnes Clara Vickers widow and Thomas Sinclair rate collector
Agnes Elizabeth Martin (wife of Henry Martin)
Agnes Elizabeth Martin (wife of Henry Martin)
Agnes Kirkpatrick (wife of James Kirkpatrick) and Dora Craig spinster
Agnes Kirkpatrick (wife of James Kirkpatrick) and Dora Craig spinster
Agnes Kirkpatrick (wife of James Kirkpatrick) and Dora Craig spinster
Agnes Millicent Williams (wife of Thomas Sari Williams) and the said Thomas Sari Williams metal casement merchant
Agnes Millicent Williams (wife of Thomas Sari Williams) and the said Thomas Sari Williams metal casement merchant
Agnes Millicent Williams (wife of Thomas Sari Williams) and the said Thomas Sari Williams metal casement merchant
Alberta May Charlesworth widow and Thomas Henry Horace Charlesworth tram conductor
Alberta May Charlesworth widow and Thomas Henry Horace Charlesworth tram conductor
Alexander Donald Keay commercial clerk and Raymond Leigh Keay fitter
Alexander Donald Keay commercial clerk and Raymond Leigh Keay fitter
Alfred Brad- dock Dye and Robert Arthur Williams solicitors
Alfred Brad- dock Dye and Robert Arthur Williams solicitors
Alfred Ellis Williams cashier and Frank Northmore Williams accountants clerk
Alfred Ellis Williams cashier and Frank Northmore Williams accountants clerk
Alfred Ernest Maher butcher and William Herbert Maher dairyman
Alfred Ernest Maher butcher and William Herbert Maher dairyman
Alfred Ernest Wright collector of taxes and John Thomas Youde retired builder
Alfred Ernest Wright collector of taxes and John Thomas Youde retired builder
Alice Brierley (wife of John Gamon Brierley)
Alice Brierley (wife of John Gamon Brierley)
Alice Eliza Davis (wife of George Leonard Davis)
Alice Eliza Davis (wife of George Leonard Davis)
Alice Johnson widow and John Newport farmer
Alice Johnson widow and John Newport farmer
Alice Mary Cureton widow Thomas Abel Beckett land agent and Cecil Plumbe Smith solicitor
Alice Mary Cureton widow Thomas Abel Beckett land agent and Cecil Plumbe Smith solicitor
Alice Mary Cureton widow Thomas Abel Beckett land agent and Cecil Plumbe Smith solicitor
Amy Weaver widow and Frank Worrall municipal accountant
Amy Weaver widow and Frank Worrall municipal accountant
Anastasia-Llewellyn (wife of Stanley ?v?r Valter Jphn Llewellyn)
Anastasia-Llewellyn (wife of Stanley ?v?r Valter Jphn Llewellyn)
Annie Conyers widow and Alfred William Conyers civil servant
Annie Conyers widow and Alfred William Conyers civil servant
Annie Elizabeth Poole (wife of Frank Reginald Poole)
Annie Elizabeth Poole (wife of Frank Reginald Poole)
Annie Ellison widow Walter Greenwood Robertshaw solicitor and Harold Austin Brook motor salesman
Annie Ellison widow Walter Greenwood Robertshaw solicitor and Harold Austin Brook motor salesman
Annie Ellison widow Walter Greenwood Robertshaw solicitor and Harold Austin Brook motor salesman
Annie Harriett Powell widow an Rose Annie Maude Davies (wife of Arthur Davies)
Annie Harriett Powell widow an Rose Annie Maude Davies (wife of Arthur Davies)
Annie Harriett Powell widow an Rose Annie Maude Davies (wife of Arthur Davies)
Annie Macfarlane widow and Hilda Edwards (wife of Harry Edwards)
Annie Macfarlane widow and Hilda Edwards (wife of Harry Edwards)
Annie Macfarlane widow and Hilda Edwards (wife of Harry Edwards)
Annie Maria Charmley (wife of Thomas Charmley)
Annie Maria Charmley (wife of Thomas Charmley)
Annie Penlington widow and Richard Conan Roberts solicitor
Annie Penlington widow and Richard Conan Roberts solicitor
Archelaus Crookall grocer and Francis Dawson printers manager
Archelaus Crookall grocer and Francis Dawson printers manager
Artemus Henry Ward sorting clerk and telegraphist and Charles Ellis Holland cashier
Artemus Henry Ward sorting clerk and telegraphist and Charles Ellis Holland cashier
Arthur Carden Lockwood solicitor Thomas Edward Hughes fishmonger and Eric Pearson licensed victualler
Arthur Carden Lockwood solicitor Thomas Edward Hughes fishmonger and Eric Pearson licensed victualler
Arthur Carden Lockwood solicitor Thomas Edward Hughes fishmonger and Eric Pearson licensed victualler
Arthur Hamilton Bards-well solicitor and George Urion accountant
Arthur Hamilton Bards-well solicitor and George Urion accountant
Aubrey Washbrook labourer and Aubrey Washbrook (the younger) steel worker
Aubrey Washbrook labourer and Aubrey Washbrook (the younger) steel worker
Basil Wiseman Conway physician and surgeon and Jane Conway (wife of the said Basil Wiseman Conway)
Basil Wiseman Conway physician and surgeon and Jane Conway (wife of the said Basil Wiseman Conway)
Basil Wiseman Conway physician and surgeon and Jane Conway (wife of the said Basil Wiseman Conway)
Beatrice Griggs (wife of George Griggs)
Beatrice Griggs (wife of George Griggs)
Beatrice Mary Dodd (wife of William Dodd)
Beatrice Mary Dodd (wife of William Dodd)
Beatrice Richardson widow and Albert Victor Hands stock broker
Beatrice Richardson widow and Albert Victor Hands stock broker
Benjamin Dutton grocer and John Kinsey farmer
Benjamin Dutton grocer and John Kinsey farmer
Bertha Whitlow spinster and Charles Randall gas inspector
Bertha Whitlow spinster and Charles Randall gas inspector
Caroline Allwood widow and John Minshull Allwood and Charles Hubert Allwood farmers
Caroline Allwood widow and John Minshull Allwood and Charles Hubert Allwood farmers
Caroline Allwood widow and John Minshull Allwood and Charles Hubert Allwood farmers
Caroline Earlam (wife of Charles Earlam)
Caroline Earlam (wife of Charles Earlam)
Caroline Martha Dryland (wife of Arthur Dryland)
Caroline Martha Dryland (wife of Arthur Dryland)
Catherine Ann Newman (wife of William Henry Newman)
Catherine Ann Newman (wife of William Henry Newman)
Catherine Edwards (wife of George Edwards)
Catherine Edwards (wife of George Edwards)
Catherine ElizabethOwen spinster Alfred John Colfie Owen produce merchant and Gwladys Mary Mottershead (wife of Norman Mottershead)
Catherine ElizabethOwen spinster Alfred John Colfie Owen produce merchant and Gwladys Mary Mottershead (wife of Norman Mottershead)
Catherine ElizabethOwen spinster Alfred John Colfie Owen produce merchant and Gwladys Mary Mottershead (wife of Norman Mottershead)
Catherine ElizabethOwen spinster Alfred John Colfie Owen produce merchant and Gwladys Mary Mottershead (wife of Norman Mottershead)
Cecil Plumbe Smith and William Fergus Youde solicitors
Cecil Plumbe Smith and William Fergus Youde solicitors
Charles Brown retired grocer and Daisy Redfern Brown spinster
Charles Brown retired grocer and Daisy Redfern Brown spinster
Charles Grandorge Ewing general merchant and John Dodd accountant
Charles Grandorge Ewing general merchant and John Dodd accountant
Charles Howard Minshull architect and Constance Annie Minshull spinster
Charles Howard Minshull architect and Constance Annie Minshull spinster
Charles John Bryden solicitor attorney of John Mosse Wright
Charles John Bryden solicitor attorney of John Mosse Wright
Charles Pryce Ackerley solicitors clerk and Helen Pryce Tilston (wife of William Jenkins Tilston)
Charles Pryce Ackerley solicitors clerk and Helen Pryce Tilston (wife of William Jenkins Tilston)
Charles Pryce Ackerley solicitors clerk and Helen Pryce Tilston (wife of William Jenkins Tilston)
Charles William iRogers solicitor and Catherine Laura Rogers spinster
Charles William iRogers solicitor and Catherine Laura Rogers spinster
Charlotte Beatrice Williams (wife of Herbert Williams)
Charlotte Beatrice Williams (wife of Herbert Williams)
Charlotte Griffiths (wife of James Henry Griffiths) and Louisa Sconce widow
Charlotte Griffiths (wife of James Henry Griffiths) and Louisa Sconce widow
Charlotte Griffiths (wife of James Henry Griffiths) and Louisa Sconce widow
Charlotte Mabel Diggory (wife of Alfred Thomas Diggory)
Charlotte Mabel Diggory (wife of Alfred Thomas Diggory)
Cicely Vaughan widow and John Speakman cashier
Cicely Vaughan widow and John Speakman cashier
Clara Annie Lowe widow and John Henry Lowe retired cashier
Clara Annie Lowe widow and John Henry Lowe retired cashier
Clara Williamson widow and William Fearnall Williamson and Samuel Percy Williamson farmers
Clara Williamson widow and William Fearnall Williamson and Samuel Percy Williamson farmers
Clara Williamson widow and William Fearnall Williamson and Samuel Percy Williamson farmers
Clarice Edith Taylor (wife of Frank Taylor)
Clarice Edith Taylor (wife of Frank Taylor)
Claude Crosland Taylor company director Alma Mary Crosland de Seyfried (wife of John Thaddeus de Seyfried) and Gerald Stephen Martyn solicitor
Claude Crosland Taylor company director Alma Mary Crosland de Seyfried (wife of John Thaddeus de Seyfried) and Gerald Stephen Martyn solicitor
Claude Crosland Taylor company director Alma Mary Crosland de Seyfried (wife of John Thaddeus de Seyfried) and Gerald Stephen Martyn solicitor
Claude Crosland Taylor company director Alma Mary Crosland de Seyfried (wife of John Thaddeus de Seyfried) and Gerald Stephen Martyn solicitor
Confirmation of Catherine Hunter Gillespie or Goodall Copestake widow William Goodall Copestake and John Campbell Smith solicitor
Confirmation of Catherine Hunter Gillespie or Goodall Copestake widow William Goodall Copestake and John Campbell Smith solicitor
Confirmation of Catherine Hunter Gillespie or Goodall Copestake widow William Goodall Copestake and John Campbell Smith solicitor
Confirmation of Gertrude Florence Rennet spinster and Margaret Joyce Rennet or Proctor
Confirmation of Gertrude Florence Rennet spinster and Margaret Joyce Rennet or Proctor
Constance Annie Minshull spinster and David Jolly civil servant
Constance Annie Minshull spinster and David Jolly civil servant
Cynthia Ellen Douglas Wakefield spinster and Dorothy Backhouse Maynard (wife of Ernest Maynard)
Cynthia Ellen Douglas Wakefield spinster and Dorothy Backhouse Maynard (wife of Ernest Maynard)
Cynthia Ellen Douglas Wakefield spinster and Dorothy Backhouse Maynard (wife of Ernest Maynard)
David Rees Evans gentleman and Frank Turner solicitor
David Rees Evans gentleman and Frank Turner solicitor
Dinah Beatrice Williams widow and Frank Lloyd Williams chartered accountant
Dinah Beatrice Williams widow and Frank Lloyd Williams chartered accountant
Dora Annie Louisa Madeley (wife of Gilbert Thomas Madeley) and A Rhona Swancott Jones spinster
Dora Annie Louisa Madeley (wife of Gilbert Thomas Madeley) and A Rhona Swancott Jones spinster
Dora Annie Louisa Madeley (wife of Gilbert Thomas Madeley) and A Rhona Swancott Jones spinster
Dora Meacock Gladys Mary Meacock and Jessie Meacock spinsters
Dora Meacock Gladys Mary Meacock and Jessie Meacock spinsters
Dorothy Plumbe Smith spinster Cicely Plumbe Swindells (wife of Samuel Swindells) and Thomas Plumbe Smith farmer
Dorothy Plumbe Smith spinster Cicely Plumbe Swindells (wife of Samuel Swindells) and Thomas Plumbe Smith farmer
Dorothy Plumbe Smith spinster Cicely Plumbe Swindells (wife of Samuel Swindells) and Thomas Plumbe Smith farmer
Dorothy Plumbe Smith spinster Cicely Plumbe Swindells (wife of Samuel Swindells) and Thomas Plumbe Smith farmer
Dorothy Thomason (wife of Frank Thomason)
Dorothy Thomason (wife of Frank Thomason)
Eda Georgina Folingsby Walker and May Evory Folingsby Walker spinsters
Eda Georgina Folingsby Walker and May Evory Folingsby Walker spinsters
Edgar Lakeman Trant master mariner and Vincent Trant builder
Edgar Lakeman Trant master mariner and Vincent Trant builder
Edith Gladys Jones spinster and Cicely Plumbe Swindells (wife of Samuel Swindells)
Edith Gladys Jones spinster and Cicely Plumbe Swindells (wife of Samuel Swindells)
Edith Gladys Jones spinster and Cicely Plumbe Swindells (wife of Samuel Swindells)
Edith Mabel Griffiths (wife of Richard Griffiths)
Edith Mabel Griffiths (wife of Richard Griffiths)
Edith Marianne Leigh-Lye (wife of Herbert Leigh-Lye)
Edith Marianne Leigh-Lye (wife of Herbert Leigh-Lye)
Edward Douglas Farr dredging master and Hilda Mary Farr spinster
Edward Douglas Farr dredging master and Hilda Mary Farr spinster
Edward George Messenger factory foreman and Nellie May Potts (wife of Robert James Potts)
Edward George Messenger factory foreman and Nellie May Potts (wife of Robert James Potts)
Edward George Messenger factory foreman and Nellie May Potts (wife of Robert James Potts)
Edward George Randles farmer and Frank Hatch solicitor
Edward George Randles farmer and Frank Hatch solicitor
Edward Kenna grocer and Nora Jones (wife of George William Jones)
Edward Kenna grocer and Nora Jones (wife of George William Jones)
Edward Kenna grocer and Nora Jones (wife of George William Jones)
Eleanor Bibby widow and Elsie Swift (wife of John Cecil Swift)
Eleanor Bibby widow and Elsie Swift (wife of John Cecil Swift)
Eleanor Bibby widow and Elsie Swift (wife of John Cecil Swift)
Elizabeth Ann Sharp (wife of Thomas Sharp)
Elizabeth Ann Sharp (wife of Thomas Sharp)
Elizabeth Ann Thomas widow and Frederick Thomas employment exchange clerk
Elizabeth Ann Thomas widow and Frederick Thomas employment exchange clerk
Elizabeth Garside widow and Ethel Butterworth (wife of Vincent Butterworth)
Elizabeth Garside widow and Ethel Butterworth (wife of Vincent Butterworth)
Elizabeth Garside widow and Ethel Butterworth (wife of Vincent Butterworth)
Elizabeth Leach (wife of Maurice Leach) and the said Maurice Leach company director
Elizabeth Leach (wife of Maurice Leach) and the said Maurice Leach company director
Elizabeth Leach (wife of Maurice Leach) and the said Maurice Leach company director
Elizabeth Mary Merton Jones (wife of John Merton Jones)
Elizabeth Mary Merton Jones (wife of John Merton Jones)
Elizabeth Morris widow and Frank Turner solicitor
Elizabeth Morris widow and Frank Turner solicitor
Elizabeth Roberts widow Edward Griffith Roberts farmer and John Kenneth Dickin Roberts solicitor
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
Elizabeth Roberts widow Edward Griffith Roberts farmer and John Kenneth Dickin Roberts solicitor
Elizabeth Roberts widow Edward Griffith Roberts farmer and John Kenneth Dickin Roberts solicitor
Elizabeth) Reynolds (wife of Frederick Reynolds) and Mable Gleayes spinster
Elizabeth) Reynolds (wife of Frederick Reynolds) and Mable Gleayes spinster
Elizabeth) Reynolds (wife of Frederick Reynolds) and Mable Gleayes spinster
Ellen Fox (wife of George Henry Fox)
Ellen Fox (wife of George Henry Fox)
Ellen Whitehead spinster John Mellor coal merchant and Thomas Alfred Victor Sutton chartered accountant
Ellen Whitehead spinster John Mellor coal merchant and Thomas Alfred Victor Sutton chartered accountant
Ellen Whitehead spinster John Mellor coal merchant and Thomas Alfred Victor Sutton chartered accountant
Ellena Shepherd widow and Harold Richard Bowman Shepherd barrister
Ellena Shepherd widow and Harold Richard Bowman Shepherd barrister
Emily Brider (wife of Walter Brider)
Emily Brider (wife of Walter Brider)
Emily Guckenheim widow and James Henry Guckenheim boot dealer
Emily Guckenheim widow and James Henry Guckenheim boot dealer
Emily Moore (wife of Thomas Moore) and Thomas Francis Walker storekeeper
Emily Moore (wife of Thomas Moore) and Thomas Francis Walker storekeeper
Emily Moore (wife of Thomas Moore) and Thomas Francis Walker storekeeper
Emma Davies widow and Daisy Davies spinster
Emma Davies widow and Daisy Davies spinster
Emma Elsie Booth spinster and Frederick Jefferson cotton salesman
Emma Elsie Booth spinster and Frederick Jefferson cotton salesman
Emma Jane Davies (wife of Peter Davies) and the said Peter Davies fish and chip frier
Emma Jane Davies (wife of Peter Davies) and the said Peter Davies fish and chip frier
Emma Jane Davies (wife of Peter Davies) and the said Peter Davies fish and chip frier
Ennest John Urmston baker and confectioner and William Henry Williams cabinet maker
Ennest John Urmston baker and confectioner and William Henry Williams cabinet maker
Eric Sherlock Holmes builder and Elsie Wprth (wife of Arthur Thompson Worth)
Eric Sherlock Holmes builder and Elsie Wprth (wife of Arthur Thompson Worth)
Eric Sherlock Holmes builder and Elsie Wprth (wife of Arthur Thompson Worth)
Eric Stanley Rigby jeweller and Marie Vernon Rigby spinster
Eric Stanley Rigby jeweller and Marie Vernon Rigby spinster
Ernest John Urmston baker and confectioner and Lizzie Isaac spinster
Ernest John Urmston baker and confectioner and Lizzie Isaac spinster
Ernest Scott Phillips and Horace Phillips railway firemen and Charles Pryce Ackerley solicitors clerk
Ernest Scott Phillips and Horace Phillips railway firemen and Charles Pryce Ackerley solicitors clerk
Ernest Scott Phillips and Horace Phillips railway firemen and Charles Pryce Ackerley solicitors clerk
Esther Davies widow John Hallmark Davies assistant bank manager and Kathleen Mary Davies spinster
Esther Davies widow John Hallmark Davies assistant bank manager and Kathleen Mary Davies spinster
Esther Davies widow John Hallmark Davies assistant bank manager and Kathleen Mary Davies spinster
Ethel Derry (wife of Frederick Derry)
Ethel Derry (wife of Frederick Derry)
Ethel Dickson (wife of Robert Dickson) and Joseph Chalmers Edwards solicitors clerk
Ethel Dickson (wife of Robert Dickson) and Joseph Chalmers Edwards solicitors clerk
Ethel Dickson (wife of Robert Dickson) and Joseph Chalmers Edwards solicitors clerk
Ethel May Dace (wife of John Dace)
Ethel May Dace (wife of John Dace)
Evelyn Kate Crewe (wife of Albert Crewe) and Mary Constance Jones (wife of Frederick Jones)
Evelyn Kate Crewe (wife of Albert Crewe) and Mary Constance Jones (wife of Frederick Jones)
Evelyn Kate Crewe (wife of Albert Crewe) and Mary Constance Jones (wife of Frederick Jones)
Evelyn Kate Crewe (wife of Albert Crewe) and Mary Constance Jones (wife of Frederick Jones)
Fannie Maude Mary Warner (wife of Albert Joseph Warner) and the reverend Arthur Hugh Sutherland clerk
Fannie Maude Mary Warner (wife of Albert Joseph Warner) and the reverend Arthur Hugh Sutherland clerk
Fannie Maude Mary Warner (wife of Albert Joseph Warner) and the reverend Arthur Hugh Sutherland clerk
Fanny Garner widow Albert George Ecdeston solicitor and Samuel Ernest Walker farmer
Fanny Garner widow Albert George Ecdeston solicitor and Samuel Ernest Walker farmer
Fanny Garner widow Albert George Ecdeston solicitor and Samuel Ernest Walker farmer
Fanny Garner widow William Henry Carr farmer and John Darrock esquire
Fanny Garner widow William Henry Carr farmer and John Darrock esquire
Fanny Garner widow William Henry Carr farmer and John Darrock esquire
Florence Emily Poole (wife of Samuel Poole) and Lily Goulding (wife of Robert Ernest Goulding)
Florence Emily Poole (wife of Samuel Poole) and Lily Goulding (wife of Robert Ernest Goulding)
Florence Emily Poole (wife of Samuel Poole) and Lily Goulding (wife of Robert Ernest Goulding)
Florence Emily Poole (wife of Samuel Poole) and Lily Goulding (wife of Robert Ernest Goulding)
Florence Evelyn Stockton widow Reginald John Stockton chartered accountant and Charles Henry Stockton solicitor
Florence Evelyn Stockton widow Reginald John Stockton chartered accountant and Charles Henry Stockton solicitor
Florence Evelyn Stockton widow Reginald John Stockton chartered accountant and Charles Henry Stockton solicitor
Florrie King (wife of William King)
Florrie King (wife of William King)
Fraink Peck company director and Frederick Meadowcroft solicitors managing clerk
Fraink Peck company director and Frederick Meadowcroft solicitors managing clerk
Francis Garth bricklayers labourer and Alfred Garth postman
Francis Garth bricklayers labourer and Alfred Garth postman
Francis Henry Manisty gentleman and Thomas Cooper banker
Francis Henry Manisty gentleman and Thomas Cooper banker
Frank Billington commercial traveller and Annie Elizabeth Billington widow
Frank Billington commercial traveller and Annie Elizabeth Billington widow
Frank Foley police sergeant and Frederick Foley railway shunter
Frank Foley police sergeant and Frederick Foley railway shunter
Frank Johnson retired surveyor Percy Johnson) mechanical engineer and Robert William KiHon coal merchant
Frank Johnson retired surveyor Percy Johnson) mechanical engineer and Robert William KiHon coal merchant
Frank Johnson retired surveyor Percy Johnson) mechanical engineer and Robert William KiHon coal merchant
Frank Thomas haulage contractor and Thomas Harold Williamson licensed victualler
Frank Thomas haulage contractor and Thomas Harold Williamson licensed victualler
Frank Warrington and Joseph Henry Warrington farmers
Frank Warrington and Joseph Henry Warrington farmers
Fred Johnson and Herbert Johnson farmers
Fred Johnson and Herbert Johnson farmers
Fred Taylor Holland electrician and Pollie Taylor Draycott (wife of John Draycott)
Fred Taylor Holland electrician and Pollie Taylor Draycott (wife of John Draycott)
Fred Taylor Holland electrician and Pollie Taylor Draycott (wife of John Draycott)
Frederick Charles Swindley cashier and Theresa Annie Parker widow
Frederick Charles Swindley cashier and Theresa Annie Parker widow
Frederick William Stant -baker -and William White Bracegirdle shopkeeper
Frederick William Stant -baker -and William White Bracegirdle shopkeeper
George Alexander Carr taiior and William Arthur Carr bricklayer
George Alexander Carr taiior and William Arthur Carr bricklayer
George Alfred Nathan insure ance broker and William Howson Bennett bank accountant
George Alfred Nathan insure ance broker and William Howson Bennett bank accountant
George Henry Brereton market gardener and Cordelia Jane Davies spinster
George Henry Brereton market gardener and Cordelia Jane Davies spinster
George Henry Hill commercial traveller and Alfred Adshead machinist
George Henry Hill commercial traveller and Alfred Adshead machinist
George Herbert Dyson gentleman and Mary Barbara Eastwood spinster
George Herbert Dyson gentleman and Mary Barbara Eastwood spinster
George Ledwards farmer and Thomas Ledwards retired police officer
George Ledwards farmer and Thomas Ledwards retired police officer
George Orme builder and Susan Lockett (wife of Isaac Lockett)
George Orme builder and Susan Lockett (wife of Isaac Lockett)
George Orme builder and Susan Lockett (wife of Isaac Lockett)
George Parker surveyor and Margaret Woollam spinster
George Parker surveyor and Margaret Woollam spinster
Georgina Louisa Barbour and Isabel Easton Barbour spinsters
Georgina Louisa Barbour and Isabel Easton Barbour spinsters
Gertrude Baxter (wife of Colin Ross Baxter)
Gertrude Baxter (wife of Colin Ross Baxter)
Gertrude Ewbank (wife of Ralph Ewbank)
Gertrude Ewbank (wife of Ralph Ewbank)
Gertrude Maher (wife ofAlfred Ernest Maher)
Gertrude Maher (wife ofAlfred Ernest Maher)
Gladys Louise Mary Hayes (wife of John Higson Hayes)
Gladys Louise Mary Hayes (wife of John Higson Hayes)
Gladys Manley (wife of Thomas Lawrence Manley) and Marjorie Mills (wife of Thomas Henry Mills)
Gladys Manley (wife of Thomas Lawrence Manley) and Marjorie Mills (wife of Thomas Henry Mills)
Gladys Manley (wife of Thomas Lawrence Manley) and Marjorie Mills (wife of Thomas Henry Mills)
Gladys Manley (wife of Thomas Lawrence Manley) and Marjorie Mills (wife of Thomas Henry Mills)
Gwladys Hughes (wife of Robert Hughes)
Gwladys Hughes (wife of Robert Hughes)
Hannah Maria Blake (wife of Joseph Blake)
Hannah Maria Blake (wife of Joseph Blake)
Hannah Morgan (wife of Edward Morgan) and William AVoodworth railway worker
Hannah Morgan (wife of Edward Morgan) and William AVoodworth railway worker
Hannah Morgan (wife of Edward Morgan) and William AVoodworth railway worker
Harold Harrison brush maker and Emily Conroy widow
Harold Harrison brush maker and Emily Conroy widow
Harold Mayers farmer and Charles Ellis Holland cashier
Harold Mayers farmer and Charles Ellis Holland cashier
Harriet Ada Roberts (wife of Frank Roberts) and Ernest Allen fitter
Harriet Ada Roberts (wife of Frank Roberts) and Ernest Allen fitter
Harriet Ada Roberts (wife of Frank Roberts) and Ernest Allen fitter
Harry Hough threshing machine proprietor and George Hopley farm labourer
Harry Hough threshing machine proprietor and George Hopley farm labourer
Harry John Wild coal merchant and Frank Griffiths railway ticket collector
Harry John Wild coal merchant and Frank Griffiths railway ticket collector
Harry Stephen Holman tobacconist and Elsie Robinson (wife of William Glaister Robinson)
Harry Stephen Holman tobacconist and Elsie Robinson (wife of William Glaister Robinson)
Harry Stephen Holman tobacconist and Elsie Robinson (wife of William Glaister Robinson)
Helen Bonella Partington widow and William Partington electrical engineer
Helen Bonella Partington widow and William Partington electrical engineer
Henrietta Burghall (wife of Thomas Hector Burghall)
Henrietta Burghall (wife of Thomas Hector Burghall)
Henry Denton Clark land agent and surveyor and Frank Galsworthy esquire
Henry Denton Clark land agent and surveyor and Frank Galsworthy esquire
Henry Green Hope and Hugh Charles Wickham solicitors
Henry Green Hope and Hugh Charles Wickham solicitors
Henry Robinson confectioner and Annie Elizabeth Billingsley (wife of Percival Billingsley)
Henry Robinson confectioner and Annie Elizabeth Billingsley (wife of Percival Billingsley)
Henry Robinson confectioner and Annie Elizabeth Billingsley (wife of Percival Billingsley)
Henry Sandlin farmer and Frederick Finlay Sandlin garage proprietor
Henry Sandlin farmer and Frederick Finlay Sandlin garage proprietor
Henry William Talbott accountant and John William Unsworth and William Lecomber Unsworth solicitors
Henry William Talbott accountant and John William Unsworth and William Lecomber Unsworth solicitors
Henry William Talbott accountant and John William Unsworth and William Lecomber Unsworth solicitors
Henry Woollam builder and John Eustace Jones solicitor jo
Henry Woollam builder and John Eustace Jones solicitor jo
Herbert Davies retired railwayman and Walter Thomas signalman
Herbert Davies retired railwayman and Walter Thomas signalman
Herbert Williams bank manager and Frank Edward Williams chartered accountant
Herbert Williams bank manager and Frank Edward Williams chartered accountant
Hugh Kingsley Francis china dealer and Bessie Skeldon widow
Hugh Kingsley Francis china dealer and Bessie Skeldon widow
Hugh Lowenberg Constable and Reginald Constable esquires
Hugh Lowenberg Constable and Reginald Constable esquires
Isaac Jones fruit brokers manager and John Dunn labourer
Isaac Jones fruit brokers manager and John Dunn labourer
Isabella Thomas Watkin widow John Luke Watkin steam laundry proprietor and John Cotgreave solicitors clerk
Isabella Thomas Watkin widow John Luke Watkin steam laundry proprietor and John Cotgreave solicitors clerk
Isabella Thomas Watkin widow John Luke Watkin steam laundry proprietor and John Cotgreave solicitors clerk
Jabez Dutton farmer and Benjamin Dutton grocer and provision dealer
Jabez Dutton farmer and Benjamin Dutton grocer and provision dealer
James Brown retired commercial traveller and Sarah Hunter West widow
James Brown retired commercial traveller and Sarah Hunter West widow
James Gow Smith grocer and Robert Hyslop butcher
James Gow Smith grocer and Robert Hyslop butcher
James Norman Hyde dairyman and John Bradbury metal manufacturer
James Norman Hyde dairyman and John Bradbury metal manufacturer
James Roland Liebig Muspratt solicitor Percy Knowles Muspratt physician and Alice Nina Muspratt spinster
James Roland Liebig Muspratt solicitor Percy Knowles Muspratt physician and Alice Nina Muspratt spinster
James Roland Liebig Muspratt solicitor Percy Knowles Muspratt physician and Alice Nina Muspratt spinster
Jane Francis (wife of William Francis)
Jane Francis (wife of William Francis)
Jane Gaunt widow and Arnold Gaunt secretary
Jane Gaunt widow and Arnold Gaunt secretary
Jane Snelson widow Edward Snelson schoolmaster and Hubert Snelson clerk
Jane Snelson widow Edward Snelson schoolmaster and Hubert Snelson clerk
Jane Snelson widow Edward Snelson schoolmaster and Hubert Snelson clerk
Jean Jacques Keller societys secretary attorney of Marie Catherine Augsburger widow
Jean Jacques Keller societys secretary attorney of Marie Catherine Augsburger widow
Jemima Salter widow William Rigby draughtsman and Thomas Henry Pate solicitors clerk
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
Jemima Salter widow William Rigby draughtsman and Thomas Henry Pate solicitors clerk
Jemima Salter widow William Rigby draughtsman and Thomas Henry Pate solicitors clerk
Jenny Lauratote Owen spinster and Annie Blanche Coomer (wife of Walter Coomer)
Jenny Lauratote Owen spinster and Annie Blanche Coomer (wife of Walter Coomer)
Jenny Lauratote Owen spinster and Annie Blanche Coomer (wife of Walter Coomer)
Jessie Rosa Jack (wife of Alexander Evan Simpson Jack)
Jessie Rosa Jack (wife of Alexander Evan Simpson Jack)
Johanna Maria Cunmah widow and William James Lewes Richardson solicitor
Johanna Maria Cunmah widow and William James Lewes Richardson solicitor
John Brooks merchant and Frank Oliver secretary
John Brooks merchant and Frank Oliver secretary
John Burrows shop assistant and George Brown railway foreman
John Burrows shop assistant and George Brown railway foreman
John Carswell and Joseph Jackson railway inspectors
John Carswell and Joseph Jackson railway inspectors
John Charles Weston commission agent and Fred Weston electrician
John Charles Weston commission agent and Fred Weston electrician
John Cheers joiner and Cecil William Cheers butcher
John Cheers joiner and Cecil William Cheers butcher
John Dodd and Harry Dodd accountants
John Dodd and Harry Dodd accountants
John Harold Sleigh secretary and Ernest Henry Banks solicitor
John Harold Sleigh secretary and Ernest Henry Banks solicitor
John Henry Godwin schoolmaster attorney of Ellen Ryan
John Henry Godwin schoolmaster attorney of Ellen Ryan
John James Poole salesman
John Lloyd Hughes retired farmer and Joseph Garner draper and outfitter
John Lloyd Hughes retired farmer and Joseph Garner draper and outfitter
John Smith master shoemaker and Andrew Hudson accountant
John Smith master shoemaker and Andrew Hudson accountant
John Trevor Dickson manufacturer Charles Jephcott M B and Wjlliam Herbert Barnes solicitor
John Trevor Dickson manufacturer Charles Jephcott M B and Wjlliam Herbert Barnes solicitor
John Trevor Dickson manufacturer Charles Jephcott M B and Wjlliam Herbert Barnes solicitor
John William Davies motor driver and Thomas Edward Davies farm labourer
John William Davies motor driver and Thomas Edward Davies farm labourer
John Wright and James Wright builders and Martha Wright widow
John Wright and James Wright builders and Martha Wright widow
John Wright and James Wright builders and Martha Wright widow
John Young furniture salesman Robert Ramshaw schoolmaster and George Oldham Lisle accountant
John Young furniture salesman Robert Ramshaw schoolmaster and George Oldham Lisle accountant
John Young furniture salesman Robert Ramshaw schoolmaster and George Oldham Lisle accountant
Joseph Appleton of no occupation and Nellie Appleton spinster
Joseph Appleton of no occupation and Nellie Appleton spinster
Joseph Blackburn Sconce secretary and Charles Sconce plumber
Joseph Blackburn Sconce secretary and Charles Sconce plumber
Joseph Fellows (the younger) farmer and George Fleet market gardener
Joseph Fellows (the younger) farmer and George Fleet market gardener
Joseph Kenworthy grocer and Ernest Kenworthy outfitter
Joseph Kenworthy grocer and Ernest Kenworthy outfitter
Joseph Richardson farmer and James Richardson lorry driver
Joseph Richardson farmer and James Richardson lorry driver
Joseph Stockton engine driver and John Norman Wright commercial traveller
Joseph Stockton engine driver and John Norman Wright commercial traveller
Joseph Thompson greengrocer and John Weight man Thompson railwayman
Joseph Thompson greengrocer and John Weight man Thompson railwayman
Joseph Wright roadman and William Johnson joiner
Joseph Wright roadman and William Johnson joiner
Josephine Mary Ann Williams widow and Joseph Raphael Lobez Williams manager
Josephine Mary Ann Williams widow and Joseph Raphael Lobez Williams manager
Julia Parry (wife of Edward Parry)
Julia Parry (wife of Edward Parry)
Kyrle William Willans engineer and David Maciver solicitor
Kyrle William Willans engineer and David Maciver solicitor
lAnnie Newman Hall (wife of Fred Hall) and Albert Edmund Day tobacconist and cigar merchant
lAnnie Newman Hall (wife of Fred Hall) and Albert Edmund Day tobacconist and cigar merchant
lAnnie Newman Hall (wife of Fred Hall) and Albert Edmund Day tobacconist and cigar merchant
Leander Williams butler and John Arthur Morris labourer
Leander Williams butler and John Arthur Morris labourer
Leonard Fowler Hughes and John Stanley Hughes estate agents
Leonard Fowler Hughes and John Stanley Hughes estate agents
Leonard Young and Joseph Littler farmers
Leonard Young and Joseph Littler farmers
Lilly Annie Kirk widow and Thomas Kirk nurseryman
Lilly Annie Kirk widow and Thomas Kirk nurseryman
Louisa Allman (wife of Edward Allman)
Louisa Allman (wife of Edward Allman)
Mabel Goronwy Jones (wife of John Goronwy Jones)
Mabel Goronwy Jones (wife of John Goronwy Jones)
Margaret Annie Beatson and Edith Helena Williams widows
Margaret Annie Beatson and Edith Helena Williams widows
Margaret Catherine Brewer (wife of John William Brewer)
Margaret Catherine Brewer (wife of John William Brewer)
Margaret Hannah Jones (wife of William Edwin Jones)
Margaret Hannah Jones (wife of William Edwin Jones)
Margaret Jane Hollins widow and Frank Frayling Hollins insurance claims inspector
Margaret Jane Hollins widow and Frank Frayling Hollins insurance claims inspector
Margaret Smith widow and Jean Reid Shaw spinster
Margaret Smith widow and Jean Reid Shaw spinster
Marion Daniel Edith Daniel and Lillian Daniel spinsters
Marion Daniel Edith Daniel and Lillian Daniel spinsters
Marion Urquhart Jenkins (wife of Herbert Allen Jenkins) and Winifred Armor (wife of William Armor)
Marion Urquhart Jenkins (wife of Herbert Allen Jenkins) and Winifred Armor (wife of William Armor)
Marion Urquhart Jenkins (wife of Herbert Allen Jenkins) and Winifred Armor (wife of William Armor)
Marion Urquhart Jenkins (wife of Herbert Allen Jenkins) and Winifred Armor (wife of William Armor)
Martha Ann Beeley widow and Fred Beeley paper merchant
Martha Ann Beeley widow and Fred Beeley paper merchant
Martha Jane Fennah spinster and John Collins schoolmaster
Martha Jane Fennah spinster and John Collins schoolmaster
Martha Smith (wife of Thomas Smith)
Martha Smith (wife of Thomas Smith)
Mary Alice Fellows and Violet Fellows spinsters and Thomas Henry Fellows farmer
Mary Alice Fellows and Violet Fellows spinsters and Thomas Henry Fellows farmer
Mary Alice Fellows and Violet Fellows spinsters and Thomas Henry Fellows farmer
Mary Ann Greenway widow and Marjorie Greenway spinster
Mary Ann Greenway widow and Marjorie Greenway spinster
Mary Ann Prince widow and Samuel Baker Prince farmer
Mary Ann Prince widow and Samuel Baker Prince farmer
Mary Catherall (wife of Frederick Catherall) and Fanny Lewis spinster
Mary Catherall (wife of Frederick Catherall) and Fanny Lewis spinster
Mary Catherall (wife of Frederick Catherall) and Fanny Lewis spinster
Mary Eleanor Sirey and Grace Margaret Sirey spinsters
Mary Eleanor Sirey and Grace Margaret Sirey spinsters
Mary Elizabeth Latham widow and Edward Ernest Little tobacconist
Mary Elizabeth Latham widow and Edward Ernest Little tobacconist
Mary Elizabeth Macmillan (wife of Alexander Macmillan)
Mary Elizabeth Macmillan (wife of Alexander Macmillan)
Mary Elizabeth Neilson widow and Margaret Thompson spinster
Mary Elizabeth Neilson widow and Margaret Thompson spinster
Mary Elizabeth Neilson widow and Margaret Thompson spinster
Mary Elizabeth Neilson widow and Margaret Thompson spinster
Mary Esther Clubbe spinster and James Edward Challenor motor mechanic
Mary Esther Clubbe spinster and James Edward Challenor motor mechanic
Mary Helen Seller spinster and Joseph Thomas Gee retired provision merchant
Mary Helen Seller spinster and Joseph Thomas Gee retired provision merchant
Mary Louisa Griffiths (wife of Robert Griffiths)
Mary Louisa Griffiths (wife of Robert Griffiths)
Mary Lunt (wife of Samuel Lunt)
Mary Lunt (wife of Samuel Lunt)
Mary Manning (wife of John Frederick Manning)
Mary Manning (wife of John Frederick Manning)
Mary Miller (wife of Andrew Ernest Miller) and the said Andrew Ernest Miller joiner
Mary Miller (wife of Andrew Ernest Miller) and the said Andrew Ernest Miller joiner
Mary Miller (wife of Andrew Ernest Miller) and the said Andrew Ernest Miller joiner
Mary Mus-grave Smith spinster and Alexander Matheson solicitor
Mary Mus-grave Smith spinster and Alexander Matheson solicitor
Matilda Strong and Catherine Annie Jones widows
Matilda Strong and Catherine Annie Jones widows
Maud Sutcliffe Chilton widow
Myra Davies (wife of Hugh Fryer Davies) Martha Charmley spinster- Richard Charmley farmer and Martha Ann Charmley widow
Myra Davies (wife of Hugh Fryer Davies) Martha Charmley spinster- Richard Charmley farmer and Martha Ann Charmley widow
Myra Davies (wife of Hugh Fryer Davies) Martha Charmley spinster- Richard Charmley farmer and Martha Ann Charmley widow
Myra Davies (wife of Hugh Fryer Davies) Martha Charmley spinster- Richard Charmley farmer and Martha Ann Charmley widow
Myra Holliday Grave spinster and Thomas Grave audit clerk
Myra Holliday Grave spinster and Thomas Grave audit clerk
National Provincial Bank Limited and Henry Green Hope solicitor By decree dated 15 January 1934
Percy Vincent Cooke farmer and Henry Woollam builder
Percy Vincent Cooke farmer and Henry Woollam builder
Philip Alexander Lloyd accountant and George Philip Swift electrical engineer
Philip Alexander Lloyd accountant and George Philip Swift electrical engineer
Rebecca Elizabeth Dean (wife of William Dean) and Margaret Ethel Brown (wife of Frank Brown)
Rebecca Elizabeth Dean (wife of William Dean) and Margaret Ethel Brown (wife of Frank Brown)
Rebecca Elizabeth Dean (wife of William Dean) and Margaret Ethel Brown (wife of Frank Brown)
Rebecca Elizabeth Dean (wife of William Dean) and Margaret Ethel Brown (wife of Frank Brown)
Rebecca Walkerdine widow and William Harnyp- shire Walkerdine outfitter
Rebecca Walkerdine widow and William Harnyp- shire Walkerdine outfitter
Richard Davies builders merchant and Arthur John Boileau Wright accountant
Richard Davies builders merchant and Arthur John Boileau Wright accountant
Richard Parker Thomas Tiddy draper and Mary Ethel Jackson (wife of John Jackson)
Richard Parker Thomas Tiddy draper and Mary Ethel Jackson (wife of John Jackson)
Richard Parker Thomas Tiddy draper and Mary Ethel Jackson (wife of John Jackson)
Richard Witter farmer and Ellen Witter spinster
Richard Witter farmer and Ellen Witter spinster
Robert Dean engine stoker and Elizabeth Ann Hallworth (wife of David Hallworth)
Robert Dean engine stoker and Elizabeth Ann Hallworth (wife of David Hallworth)
Robert Dean engine stoker and Elizabeth Ann Hallworth (wife of David Hallworth)
Robert James Partington draper and William Herbert Barnes solicitor
Robert James Partington draper and William Herbert Barnes solicitor
Robert Lee gardener and Frances Parry (wife of Robert Francis Parry)
Robert Lee gardener and Frances Parry (wife of Robert Francis Parry)
Robert Lee gardener and Frances Parry (wife of Robert Francis Parry)
Robert Oultram grocers manager and Arthur William Blain garage proprietor
Robert Oultram grocers manager and Arthur William Blain garage proprietor
Robert Parry commercial traveller and Frank Grundy clerk
Robert Parry commercial traveller and Frank Grundy clerk
Robert Rowland Hill live stock salesman and Annie Hill (wife of the said Robert Roland Hill)
Robert Rowland Hill live stock salesman and Annie Hill (wife of the said Robert Roland Hill)
Robert Rowland Hill live stock salesman and Annie Hill (wife of the said Robert Roland Hill)
Rose Noeline Nevett Thorne widow and Humphrey Edward Thorne chartered accountants clerk
Rose Noeline Nevett Thorne widow and Humphrey Edward Thorne chartered accountants clerk
Rowland George Edgerley farmer and Thomas Kay cattle dealer
Rowland George Edgerley farmer and Thomas Kay cattle dealer
Samuel Argyle commission agent and Gertrude Argyle (wife of the said Samuel Argyle)
Samuel Argyle commission agent and Gertrude Argyle (wife of the said Samuel Argyle)
Samuel Argyle commission agent and Gertrude Argyle (wife of the said Samuel Argyle)
Sarah Ann Bishop (wife of George Bishop)
Sarah Ann Bishop (wife of George Bishop)
Sarah Ann Wallworth spinster James Ferris Wild butcher and Gertrude Wild (wife of the said James F&ris Wild)
Sarah Ann Wallworth spinster James Ferris Wild butcher and Gertrude Wild (wife of the said James F&ris Wild)
Sarah Ann Wallworth spinster James Ferris Wild butcher and Gertrude Wild (wife of the said James F&ris Wild)
Sarah Ann Wallworth spinster James Ferris Wild butcher and Gertrude Wild (wife of the said James F&ris Wild)
Sarah Davies (wife of William Davies)
Sarah Davies (wife of William Davies)
Sarah Ellen Hill widow and John Speak-man cashier
Sarah Ellen Hill widow and John Speak-man cashier
Sarah Emily Evans and Hannah Ethel Evans spinsters
Sarah Emily Evans and Hannah Ethel Evans spinsters
Sarah Jane Owen (wife of Owen Richard Owen)
Sarah Jane Owen (wife of Owen Richard Owen)
Sarah Pettinger (wife of William Pettinger)
Sarah Pettinger (wife of William Pettinger)
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
Sarah Price widow and Thomas Hayes Price baker
Sarah Price widow and Thomas Hayes Price baker
sir John Meadows Frost knight and Thomas Bollamd plumber
sir John Meadows Frost knight and Thomas Bollamd plumber
Sydney Herbert Holaway and James Frederick Holaway manufacturers
Sydney Herbert Holaway and James Frederick Holaway manufacturers
Sydney Lamond Unsworth and Harry Unsworth farmers
Sydney Lamond Unsworth and Harry Unsworth farmers
the reverend Henry Gilliat Babington clerk and John Gilliat Babington gentleman
the reverend Henry Gilliat Babington clerk and John Gilliat Babington gentleman
the said Albert Newall Willis retired farmer and Lucy May Willis spinster
the said Albert Newall Willis retired farmer and Lucy May Willis spinster
the said Alfred Yates retired schoolmaster and James Little Freeman solicitor
the said Alfred Yates retired schoolmaster and James Little Freeman solicitor
the said Arthur Dutton retired builder and Arthur Henry Done Dutton schoolmaster
the said Arthur Dutton retired builder and Arthur Henry Done Dutton schoolmaster
the said Charles Thomas Goad retired admiralty overseer and Enid Blanche Goad spinster
the said Charles Thomas Goad retired admiralty overseer and Enid Blanche Goad spinster
the said Edward James Lidbury company director and William Ernest Meggeson dispenser
the said Edward James Lidbury company director and William Ernest Meggeson dispenser
the said Frederick William Knowles retired hatter and Marion Knowles spinster
the said Frederick William Knowles retired hatter and Marion Knowles spinster
the said George Barlow wine and spirit merchant
the said George David Jones electrical engineer and Herbert Williams farmer
the said George David Jones electrical engineer and Herbert Williams farmer
the said George Steuart Manisty indigo planter and Robert Dormond Munro chartered accountant
the said George Steuart Manisty indigo planter and Robert Dormond Munro chartered accountant
the said George Thomas retired railway signalman and Amelia Thomas spinster
the said George Thomas retired railway signalman and Amelia Thomas spinster
the said Joe Clegg Wrigley wine and spirit merchant
the said John Francis Morgan chemical manufacturer and George Harold Brabner solicitor
the said John Francis Morgan chemical manufacturer and George Harold Brabner solicitor
the said Joseph Evans commission agent and Mary Ann Evans spinster
the said Joseph Evans commission agent and Mary Ann Evans spinster
the said Philip Pedley Walley and Alfred Edward Walley farmers
the said Philip Pedley Walley and Alfred Edward Walley farmers
the said Thomas Jenkins clerk and Mary Florence Bowen single woman
the said Thomas Jenkins clerk and Mary Florence Bowen single woman
the said William Edge postmaster Edwin Edge smallholder and Frank Edge assistant postmaster
the said William Edge postmaster Edwin Edge smallholder and Frank Edge assistant postmaster
the said William Edge postmaster Edwin Edge smallholder and Frank Edge assistant postmaster
the said William Harry Stockton wholesale smallware dealer and Arthur Thomas Gough mechanical engineer
the said William Harry Stockton wholesale smallware dealer and Arthur Thomas Gough mechanical engineer
the said William Kelly valet and Edward Michael Kelly incorporated accountant
the said William Kelly valet and Edward Michael Kelly incorporated accountant
the said William Thomas Newns hairdresser Elizabeth May Meredith (wife of Arthur Meredith) Nellie Bounds (wife of Henry Bounds) and Hugh Thompson Dutton solicitor
the said William Thomas Newns hairdresser Elizabeth May Meredith (wife of Arthur Meredith) Nellie Bounds (wife of Henry Bounds) and Hugh Thompson Dutton solicitor
the said William Thomas Newns hairdresser Elizabeth May Meredith (wife of Arthur Meredith) Nellie Bounds (wife of Henry Bounds) and Hugh Thompson Dutton solicitor
the said William Thomas Newns hairdresser Elizabeth May Meredith (wife of Arthur Meredith) Nellie Bounds (wife of Henry Bounds) and Hugh Thompson Dutton solicitor
the said William Thomas Newns hairdresser Elizabeth May Meredith (wife of Arthur Meredith) Nellie Bounds (wife of Henry Bounds) and Hugh Thompson Dutton solicitor
the said William Turner engineers surveyor and Charles William Turner stores clerk
the said William Turner engineers surveyor and Charles William Turner stores clerk
the Westminster Bank Limited and HUda Nancy Crosland Taylor widow
Thomas Alfred Nield grocers manager and Jane Wood widow
Thomas Alfred Nield grocers manager and Jane Wood widow
Thomas Chamberlain Ridley joiner and Agnes Ridley spinster
Thomas Chamberlain Ridley joiner and Agnes Ridley spinster
Thomas Chesterson grocer and baker and William Sands engineer
Thomas Chesterson grocer and baker and William Sands engineer
Thomas Harold Lightfoot joiner and the reverend Martin Hill Ridgway clerk
Thomas Harold Lightfoot joiner and the reverend Martin Hill Ridgway clerk
Thomas Hopley retired farmer and William Henry Cox farmer
Thomas Hopley retired farmer and William Henry Cox farmer
Thomas Humble Swire farmer and Norman Douglas Bird solicitor
Thomas Humble Swire farmer and Norman Douglas Bird solicitor
Thomas John Edwards and Evan Edwards electricians
Thomas John Edwards and Evan Edwards electricians
Thomas Leonard Kelly tailor and Ralph Kelly painter
Thomas Leonard Kelly tailor and Ralph Kelly painter
Thomas Lionel Jones assistant secretary and Arthur Thompson canal manager
Thomas Lionel Jones assistant secretary and Arthur Thompson canal manager
Thomas Matthews farmer and Herbert Edmund Mottershead retired farmer
Thomas Matthews farmer and Herbert Edmund Mottershead retired farmer
Thomas Oxton Maddock farmer and Samuel Maddock dairy keeper
Thomas Oxton Maddock farmer and Samuel Maddock dairy keeper
Thomas Whittingham journeyman plumber and Amos Whittingham iron worker
Thomas Whittingham journeyman plumber and Amos Whittingham iron worker
Thomas Wilfred Edwards grocery manager and Bertie Edwards locksmith
Thomas Wilfred Edwards grocery manager and Bertie Edwards locksmith
to Lydia Woodward widow and William Young potato dealer
to Lydia Woodward widow and William Young potato dealer
to Sarah Healey widow
to William John Morgan aircraft fitter
to Ada Jackson widow Lettice Weaver Jackson spinster Edna Weaver Hughes (wife of Thomas William Hughes) and Gwendoline Weaver Griffiths (wife of William Eric Griffiths)
to Ada Jackson widow Lettice Weaver Jackson spinster Edna Weaver Hughes (wife of Thomas William Hughes) and Gwendoline Weaver Griffiths (wife of William Eric Griffiths)
to Ada Jackson widow Lettice Weaver Jackson spinster Edna Weaver Hughes (wife of Thomas William Hughes) and Gwendoline Weaver Griffiths (wife of William Eric Griffiths)
to Ada Jackson widow Lettice Weaver Jackson spinster Edna Weaver Hughes (wife of Thomas William Hughes) and Gwendoline Weaver Griffiths (wife of William Eric Griffiths)
to Ada Jackson widow Lettice Weaver Jackson spinster Edna Weaver Hughes (wife of Thomas William Hughes) and Gwendoline Weaver Griffiths (wife of William Eric Griffiths)
to Ada Jackson widow Lettice Weaver Jackson spinster Edna Weaver Hughes (wife of Thomas William Hughes) and Gwendoline Weaver Griffiths (wife of William Eric Griffiths)
to Ada Maria Letitia Thomas (wife of Ernest Norvill Thomas)
to Ada Maria Letitia Thomas (wife of Ernest Norvill Thomas)
to Ada Mason widow
to Ada Meredith (wife of George Cuthbert Meredith)
to Ada Meredith (wife of George Cuthbert Meredith)
to Ada Percival married woman
to Ada Priscilla Gander widow
to Ada Young widow
to Ada1 Gertrude Pritchard widow
to Adaline Anne Barker widow
to Agnes Annie Edwards spinster
to Agnes Annie Jones widow
to Agnes Bolland widow
to Agnes Griffith (wife of Harling Griffith)
to Agnes Griffith (wife of Harling Griffith)
to Agnes James (wife of John William James)
to Agnes James (wife of John William James)
to Agnes Maud Mitchell window and Leonard Mitchell postman
to Agnes Maud Mitchell window and Leonard Mitchell postman
to Agnes May Hooper widow
to Agnes Waddington widow
to Albert Ernest Llewellyn fitter
to Albert Ernest Williams schoolmaster and Norman Calvert Sunter chartered accountant
to Albert Ernest Williams schoolmaster and Norman Calvert Sunter chartered accountant
to Albert Fleming retired builder
to Albert Frank Watkins colliery agents manager and Dorothy May Watkins spinster
to Albert Frank Watkins colliery agents manager and Dorothy May Watkins spinster
to Albert Henry Jones railway employee
to Albert John Harrison commercial clerk
to Albert Latham lead worker
to Albert Martin railway inspector and Victor Humphreys ticket collector
to Albert Martin railway inspector and Victor Humphreys ticket collector
to Albert Ollerenshaw police-constable
to Aled Gwynedd Owen retired bank manager
to Alexander Allan McDonald painter
to Alexander Donald Keay commercial clerk and Raymond Leigh Keay motor mechanic
to Alexander Donald Keay commercial clerk and Raymond Leigh Keay motor mechanic
to Alexander Fleming Dykes commercial clerk and Andrew Dykes police-constable
to Alexander Fleming Dykes commercial clerk and Andrew Dykes police-constable
to Alexander Littlemore cable worker
to Alexander Wilson Walls company secretary
to Alfred Ellis Williams secretary to Chester co-operative society
to Alfred Ernest Maher and Arthur Hugh Charmley butchers
to Alfred Ernest Maher and Arthur Hugh Charmley butchers
to Alfred Ernest Wright assessor of taxes Harry Halliday bank manager and Thomas William Earl Moreton medical practitioner
to Alfred Ernest Wright assessor of taxes Harry Halliday bank manager and Thomas William Earl Moreton medical practitioner
to Alfred Ernest Wright assessor of taxes Harry Halliday bank manager and Thomas William Earl Moreton medical practitioner
to Alfred Henry Smeatham labourer and Robert Ernest Telford inspector of police
to Alfred Henry Smeatham labourer and Robert Ernest Telford inspector of police
to Alfred Littler solicitor
to Alice Amelia Price (wife of Robert Lloyd Price
to Alice Amelia Price (wife of Robert Lloyd Price
to Alice Ann Green and Sarah Mary Green spinsters
to Alice Ann Green and Sarah Mary Green spinsters
to Alice Ann Saladine widow
to Alice Barton spinster
to Alice Brett widow
to Alice Bright widow
to Alice Davies widow and George Albert Davies baker
to Alice Davies widow and George Albert Davies baker
to Alice Eleanor Wilkinson widow
to Alice Eliza Davis widow
to Alice Emily Dalton (wife of William Dalton)
to Alice Emily Dalton (wife of William Dalton)
to Alice Margaret Wilde (wife of George Edward Wilde)
to Alice Margaret Wilde (wife of George Edward Wilde)
to Alice Mary Webster widow and Ethel Jane Davies (wife of Alfred Oscar Davies)
to Alice Mary Webster widow and Ethel Jane Davies (wife of Alfred Oscar Davies)
to Alice Mary Webster widow and Ethel Jane Davies (wife of Alfred Oscar Davies)
to Alice Mathison spinster
to Alice May Franklin spinster
to Alice Nicholson (wife of Graham Lloyd Nicholson)
to Alice Nicholson (wife of Graham Lloyd Nicholson)
to Alice Nicholson (wife of Graham Lloyd Nicholson)
to Alice Nicholson (wife of Graham Lloyd Nicholson)
to Alice Rathbone widow
to Alice Susan Caroline Evans widow
to Alice Walker widow
to Alice Weaver spinster
to Alice Weaving widow and Alan Maxwell Miln solicitor
to Alice Weaving widow and Alan Maxwell Miln solicitor
to Alicia Mary Gardner widow
to Allan Eliott-Lockhart retired bank manager and Margaret Dulcibella Eliott-Lockhart spinster
to Allan Eliott-Lockhart retired bank manager and Margaret Dulcibella Eliott-Lockhart spinster
to Amelia Isabella Morgan widow
to Amy Elizabeth Rogers widow
to Amy Gibson widow Thomas Halstead Gibson company director and Thomas Edge cashier
to Amy Gibson widow Thomas Halstead Gibson company director and Thomas Edge cashier
to Amy Gibson widow Thomas Halstead Gibson company director and Thomas Edge cashier
to Amy Rener Taylor spinster and Harriet Mabel Metcalfe (wife of Harold Metcalfe)
to Amy Rener Taylor spinster and Harriet Mabel Metcalfe (wife of Harold Metcalfe)
to Amy Rener Taylor spinster and Harriet Mabel Metcalfe (wife of Harold Metcalfe)
to Ancelina Jones widow
to Ann Brickland widow William Brickland bank clerk and Charles William Rogers solicitor
to Ann Brickland widow William Brickland bank clerk and Charles William Rogers solicitor
to Ann Brickland widow William Brickland bank clerk and Charles William Rogers solicitor
to Ann Edwards widow
to Ann Edwards widow Kenneth Charles Edwards accountant and John Speakman cashier
to Ann Edwards widow Kenneth Charles Edwards accountant and John Speakman cashier
to Ann Edwards widow Kenneth Charles Edwards accountant and John Speakman cashier
to Ann Harding widow
to Ann Maria Brown widow and Alan Maxwell Miln solicitor
to Ann Maria Brown widow and Alan Maxwell Miln solicitor
to Ann Payne widow
to Ann Walkden widow
to Anne Bemey and Clare Bemey spinsters
to Anne Bemey and Clare Bemey spinsters
to Anne Maria Jenkins widow
to Annie Bass widow
to Annie Davies widow and John Wilfred Davies engine driver
to Annie Davies widow and John Wilfred Davies engine driver
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Annie Dorothy Kirkham spinster
to Annie Edwards wiclow
to Annie Elizabeth Postles widow
to Annie Elizabeth Rowe widow and William John Rowe farmer
to Annie Elizabeth Rowe widow and William John Rowe farmer
to Annie Formstone widow and Thomas Thomas joiner and contractor
to Annie Formstone widow and Thomas Thomas joiner and contractor
to Annie Gamer widow
to Annie Griffiths widow
to Annie Hill widow
to Annie Jackson (wife of Thomas Henry Jackson)
to Annie Jackson (wife of Thomas Henry Jackson)
to Annie Kelly (wife of James Kelly)
to Annie Kelly (wife of James Kelly)
to Annie Laura Jackson spinster
to Annie Mabel Howe and Helen Maud Setzer widows
to Annie Mabel Howe and Helen Maud Setzer widows
to Annie Mowbray (wife of Harold Mowbray)
to Annie Mowbray (wife of Harold Mowbray)
to Annie Murray widow
to Annie Speed widow
to Annie Williams widow
to Anthony Van Bengen Bik company director
to Arnold Richard Keane architect and surveyor and Thomas Jones Morgan solicitors managing clerk
to Arnold Richard Keane architect and surveyor and Thomas Jones Morgan solicitors managing clerk
to Arthur Albert Beck house painter
to Arthur Bennett Priddey decorator Emily Millington widow and Norman Bennett Priddey decorator
to Arthur Bennett Priddey decorator Emily Millington widow and Norman Bennett Priddey decorator
to Arthur Bennett Priddey decorator Emily Millington widow and Norman Bennett Priddey decorator
to Arthur Bettaney private HM army and Gertrude Lilian Brian (wife of Victor Brian)
to Arthur Bettaney private HM army and Gertrude Lilian Brian (wife of Victor Brian)
to Arthur Bettaney private HM army and Gertrude Lilian Brian (wife of Victor Brian)
to Arthur Bettaney private HM army and Gertrude Lilian Brian (wife of Victor Brian)
to Arthur Bettaney private HM army and Gertrude Lilian Brian (wife of Victor Brian)
to Arthur Bettaney private HM army and Gertrude Lilian Brian (wife of Victor Brian)
to Arthur Bowring Leather solicitor attorney of Richard John Johnson Houghton and Gordon Terence Johnson Houghton
to Arthur Bowring Leather solicitor attorney of Richard John Johnson Houghton and Gordon Terence Johnson Houghton
to Arthur Bowring Leather solicitor attorney of Richard John Johnson Houghton and Gordon Terence Johnson Houghton
to Arthur Bruce Paterson and John Rimmer Paterson estate agents
to Arthur Bruce Paterson and John Rimmer Paterson estate agents
to Arthur Davies bricklayer
to Arthur Eric Clarke sales manager and Sidney Johnston chartered accountant
to Arthur Eric Clarke sales manager and Sidney Johnston chartered accountant
to Arthur Griffiths retired farmer
to Arthur Henry Done Dutton schoolmaster and Hugh Cecil Dutton clerk of works
to Arthur Henry Done Dutton schoolmaster and Hugh Cecil Dutton clerk of works
to Arthur Henry Williams gas companys official and Henry 'Tyson Thompson registrar
to Arthur Henry Williams gas companys official and Henry 'Tyson Thompson registrar
to Arthur Hugh Charmley butcher and Clara Formston spinster
to Arthur Hugh Charmley butcher and Clara Formston spinster
to Arthur Ives commercial cashier
to Arthur Jones railway employee
to Arthur Joyce Mayhew mining engineer and Judith Granger (wife of Hugh Rupert Granger)
to Arthur Joyce Mayhew mining engineer and Judith Granger (wife of Hugh Rupert Granger)
to Arthur Joyce Mayhew mining engineer and Judith Granger (wife of Hugh Rupert Granger)
to Arthur Lyle Birch solicitor
to Arthur Lyle Birch solicitor and the reverend John Godfrey Birch clerk
to Arthur Lyle Birch solicitor and the reverend John Godfrey Birch clerk
to Arthur Newns county court clerk and Benjamin Spendlow Green journeyman joiner
to Arthur Newns county court clerk and Benjamin Spendlow Green journeyman joiner
to Arthur Reuben Reddish railway carriage cleaner and Alice Louisa Bean (wife of John Robinson Bean)
to Arthur Reuben Reddish railway carriage cleaner and Alice Louisa Bean (wife of John Robinson Bean)
to Arthur Reuben Reddish railway carriage cleaner and Alice Louisa Bean (wife of John Robinson Bean)
to Arthur Williams wholesale general warehouseman
to Beatrice Cooper widow and Gladys Fowler (wife of William Thomley Fowler)
to Beatrice Cooper widow and Gladys Fowler (wife of William Thomley Fowler)
to Beatrice Cooper widow and Gladys Fowler (wife of William Thomley Fowler)
to Beatrice Ellen Webster widow
to Beatrice Lloyd widow and Beatrice Adams (wife of George Eric Adams)
to Beatrice Lloyd widow and Beatrice Adams (wife of George Eric Adams)
to Beatrice Lloyd widow and Beatrice Adams (wife of George Eric Adams)
to Beatrice Minnie Allen widow
to Benjamin Davies retired boot and shoe asles manager and Hugh Thomas Davies labourer
to Benjamin Davies retired boot and shoe asles manager and Hugh Thomas Davies labourer
to Bessie Parkin spinster
to Betty Goodwin widow
to Blanche Morgan widow
to Carl Barnish magnet crane driver
to Caroline Augusta Reed widow
to Caroline Beatrice Long widow
to Caroline May Roberts widow
to Catherine Annie Blackwell (wife of John Blackwell)
to Catherine Annie Blackwell (wife of John Blackwell)
to Catherine Ashley widow
to Catherine Averre widow
to Catherine Beatty widow and Margaret Bateman (wife of Charles Bateman)
to Catherine Beatty widow and Margaret Bateman (wife of Charles Bateman)
to Catherine Beatty widow and Margaret Bateman (wife of Charles Bateman)
to Catherine Edge widow
to Catherine Elizabeth Howell widow
to Catherine Emma Harper spinster
to Catherine Jones (wife of Arthur Jones)
to Catherine Jones (wife of Arthur Jones)
to Catherine Mills (wife of John Mills)
to Catherine Mills (wife of John Mills)
to Cecil Barnett electric meter reader and Edith Annie Cockram (wife of George Bernard Cockram)
to Cecil Barnett electric meter reader and Edith Annie Cockram (wife of George Bernard Cockram)
to Cecil Barnett electric meter reader and Edith Annie Cockram (wife of George Bernard Cockram)
to Cecil Brellisford Oakes Jones analytical chemist and Gwladys Mabel Marston (wife of Harry Marston)
to Cecil Brellisford Oakes Jones analytical chemist and Gwladys Mabel Marston (wife of Harry Marston)
to Cecil Brellisford Oakes Jones analytical chemist and Gwladys Mabel Marston (wife of Harry Marston)
to Cecil Caldwell storekeeper
to Cecil Plumbe Smith and John Eustace Jones solicitors and Thomas Brassey Salmon farmer
to Cecil Plumbe Smith and John Eustace Jones solicitors and Thomas Brassey Salmon farmer
to Cecil Plumbe Smith and John Eustace Jones solicitors and Thomas Brassey Salmon farmer
to Cecil Plumbe Smith solicitor and Cicely Plumbe Swindells (wife of Samuel Swindells)
to Cecil Plumbe Smith solicitor and Cicely Plumbe Swindells (wife of Samuel Swindells)
to Cecil Plumbe Smith solicitor and Cicely Plumbe Swindells (wife of Samuel Swindells)
to Cecil Plumbe Smith solicitor William Hiram Sconce cashier and John Eric Youde builder
to Cecil Plumbe Smith solicitor William Hiram Sconce cashier and John Eric Youde builder
to Cecil Plumbe Smith solicitor William Hiram Sconce cashier and John Eric Youde builder
to Cecil William Hawkins cashier
to Cecil William Hawkins cashier and Geoffrey Grindley Hawkins station master
to Cecil William Hawkins cashier and Geoffrey Grindley Hawkins station master
to Cecilia Mitchell widow
to Charles Arthur Gill retired bricklayers labourer
to Charles Best ladies outfitter and Maurice Sharp watchmaker
to Charles Best ladies outfitter and Maurice Sharp watchmaker
to Charles Boyer retired railway inspector
to Charles Ellis Holland cashier
to Charles Ernest West boiler fireman and Doris West (wife of the said Charles Ernest West)
to Charles Ernest West boiler fireman and Doris West (wife of the said Charles Ernest West)
to Charles Ernest West boiler fireman and Doris West (wife of the said Charles Ernest West)
to Charles Ernest Wright civil servant
to Charles Fisher dental mechanic
to Charles Foster Moore retired shipwright
to Charles Frederick Lanceley and Arthur Lanceley company directors
to Charles Frederick Lanceley and Arthur Lanceley company directors
to Charles Hopley and Ernest Dodd farmers
to Charles Hopley and Ernest Dodd farmers
to Charles Lawday civil servant and Emily Annie Georgina Lawday spinster
to Charles Lawday civil servant and Emily Annie Georgina Lawday spinster
to Charles Scott Jerome ironmonger and David Hughes solicitor
to Charles Scott Jerome ironmonger and David Hughes solicitor
to Charles Stephen Gordon Horswill builder
to Charles William Crosby commercial traveller and Mary Gertrude Hibbert widow
to Charles William Crosby commercial traveller and Mary Gertrude Hibbert widow
to Charles William Davies farmer
to Charles William Rogers and Dashper Henry Glynn solicitors
to Charles William Rogers and Dashper Henry Glynn solicitors
to Charles William Rogers solicitor Ian Ogilvie Will first aid post orderly ARP and Richard Alfred Leicester Billson solicitor
to Charles William Rogers solicitor Ian Ogilvie Will first aid post orderly ARP and Richard Alfred Leicester Billson solicitor
to Charles William Rogers solicitor Ian Ogilvie Will first aid post orderly ARP and Richard Alfred Leicester Billson solicitor
to Charles Williamson dairyman
to Charles Williamson dairyman and Thomas Warmingham Hodgson local government officer
to Charles Williamson dairyman and Thomas Warmingham Hodgson local government officer
to Charlotte Bateman widow
to Charlotte Ellen Allwood widow
to Charlotte Roberts (wife of George Roberts)
to Charlotte Roberts (wife of George Roberts)
to Cicely Berry widow and William Hubert Berry borough treasurer
to Cicely Berry widow and William Hubert Berry borough treasurer
to Cicely Elizabeth Morrey (wife of Frederick Allan Morrey)
to Cicely Elizabeth Morrey (wife of Frederick Allan Morrey)
to Cicely Goldthorp Kendall widow
to Cissy May Rice (wife of James Martin Rice)
to Cissy May Rice (wife of James Martin Rice)
to Clara Ann Adey spinster
to Clara Coppack widow
to Clara Marion Sherwen widow John Hereward Sherwen major HM army and Rea Albiston Daniel solicitor
to Clara Marion Sherwen widow John Hereward Sherwen major HM army and Rea Albiston Daniel solicitor
to Clara Marion Sherwen widow John Hereward Sherwen major HM army and Rea Albiston Daniel solicitor
to Clarice Adelaide Egginton and Mary Frances Egginton spinsters
to Clarice Adelaide Egginton and Mary Frances Egginton spinsters
to Clarice Denver married woman
to Clement Henry Dodd butcher and Kenneth Hugh Dodd auctioneer and valuer
to Clement Henry Dodd butcher and Kenneth Hugh Dodd auctioneer and valuer
to Clement Midford gardener
to Constance Mary Hall spinster
to Constance May Hudson spinster
to Cordelia Mills widow and Charles Rae Anderson iron merchant
to Cordelia Mills widow and Charles Rae Anderson iron merchant
to Cordelia Wright widow
to Cyril Martin Beckett analytical chemist
to Cyril Starsmore Moulds munition worker and Elsie Annie McCaskill (wife of Murdock McCaskill)
to Cyril Starsmore Moulds munition worker and Elsie Annie McCaskill (wife of Murdock McCaskill)
to Cyril Starsmore Moulds munition worker and Elsie Annie McCaskill (wife of Murdock McCaskill)
to Daniel Walter Hussey salesman
to David Gwynfro Evans commercial clerk
to David Gwynfro Evans commercial clerk
to David Hughes solicitor
to David Hughes solicitor
to David Hughes solicitor
to David Rees Evans and John Evans retired drapers
to David Rees Evans and John Evans retired drapers
to David Rees Evans of no occupation and Aled Gwynedd Owen bank manager
to David Rees Evans of no occupation and Aled Gwynedd Owen bank manager
to David Smith railway checker
to Dennis Howel Salter solicitors clerk
to Derek Alick Dutton butcher
to Dora Fletcher widow
to Dora Margaret Hunt (wife of Ernest Hunt)
to Dora Margaret Hunt (wife of Ernest Hunt)
to Dora Mary Hancock widow and Charles Edward Fox brewer
to Dora Mary Hancock widow and Charles Edward Fox brewer
to Dora Mary Moody spinster
to Dora Priscilla Williams widow
to Doris Ann Toft (wife of Thomas Toft) and Edward Henry Evans farm assistant
to Doris Ann Toft (wife of Thomas Toft) and Edward Henry Evans farm assistant
to Doris Ann Toft (wife of Thomas Toft) and Edward Henry Evans farm assistant
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Doris Bentley spinster
to Doris Eileen White (wife of Frederick James White)
to Doris Eileen White (wife of Frederick James White)
to Doris Goldsmith Martin widow
to Doris Madeline Hughes (wife of John Hughes) and Arthur Howard Davies solicitor
to Doris Madeline Hughes (wife of John Hughes) and Arthur Howard Davies solicitor
to Doris Madeline Hughes (wife of John Hughes) and Arthur Howard Davies solicitor
to Doris May Ducker single woman
to Doris Ranson spinster
to Dorothy Annie Thomas spinster
to Dorothy Capstick widow
to Dorothy Ethel Campbell widow
to Dorothy Gladys Davidson spinster
to Dorothy Hester Mayers and Eleanor Mabel Mayers spinsters
to Dorothy Hester Mayers and Eleanor Mabel Mayers spinsters
to Dorothy Hester Mayers and Eleanor Mabel Mayers spinsters
to Dorothy Hester Mayers and Eleanor Mabel Mayers spinsters
to Dorothy Katherine Barratt widow and Kate Barratt (wife of Samuel Barratt)
to Dorothy Katherine Barratt widow and Kate Barratt (wife of Samuel Barratt)
to Dorothy Katherine Barratt widow and Kate Barratt (wife of Samuel Barratt)
to Dorothy Lilian Hartley widow
to Dorothy Mary Meredith (wife of Albert Meredith)
to Dorothy Mary Meredith (wife of Albert Meredith)
to Dorothy Pearce (wife of Robert Harold Pearce) and Henry Green Hope solicitor Efiects ?547 13s 7d
to Dorothy Pearce (wife of Robert Harold Pearce) and Henry Green Hope solicitor Efiects ?547 13s 7d
to Dorothy Pearce (wife of Robert Harold Pearce) and Henry Green Hope solicitor Efiects ?547 13s 7d
to Duncan Thomas Norman company (Erector
to Earle Wright retired builder and contractor and George Wimpenny retired fanner
to Earle Wright retired builder and contractor and George Wimpenny retired fanner
to Edith Anne Vincent spinster
to Edith Annie Mace widow
to Edith Chapman widow Robert James Chapman chartered accountant and Edith Olive Chapman spinster
to Edith Chapman widow Robert James Chapman chartered accountant and Edith Olive Chapman spinster
to Edith Chapman widow Robert James Chapman chartered accountant and Edith Olive Chapman spinster
to Edith Clara Watkin and Annie Kathleen Watkin spinsters and Muriel Frances Hawkins (wife of Stanle7 Cecil Adrian Hawkins)
to Edith Clara Watkin and Annie Kathleen Watkin spinsters and Muriel Frances Hawkins (wife of Stanle7 Cecil Adrian Hawkins)
to Edith Clara Watkin and Annie Kathleen Watkin spinsters and Muriel Frances Hawkins (wife of Stanle7 Cecil Adrian Hawkins)
to Edith Clara Watkin and Annie Kathleen Watkin spinsters and Muriel Frances Hawkins (wife of Stanle7 Cecil Adrian Hawkins)
to Edith Ellen Evans widow
to Edith Emily Evans (wife of Ernest Evans) and Phyllis May Aspey widow
to Edith Emily Evans (wife of Ernest Evans) and Phyllis May Aspey widow
to Edith Emily Evans (wife of Ernest Evans) and Phyllis May Aspey widow
to Edith Emily Watkinson widow Arthur Leonard Watkinson motor engineer and William Hibbert Watkinson civil servant
to Edith Emily Watkinson widow Arthur Leonard Watkinson motor engineer and William Hibbert Watkinson civil servant
to Edith Emily Watkinson widow Arthur Leonard Watkinson motor engineer and William Hibbert Watkinson civil servant
to Edith Fallas widow
to Edith Gertrude Lunt widow and Harold Jackson civil servant
to Edith Gertrude Lunt widow and Harold Jackson civil servant
to Edith Jarman widow
to Edith Maggie Tomlinson (wife of John Alexander Tomlinson)
to Edith Maggie Tomlinson (wife of John Alexander Tomlinson)
to Edith Margaret Poole spinster
to Edith Margaret Roberts widow
to Edith Mary Andrews spinster
to Edith Mary Ridgway widow
to Edith Mary Wood widow and Elsie Harriett Day (wife of Albert Edmund Day)
to Edith Mary Wood widow and Elsie Harriett Day (wife of Albert Edmund Day)
to Edith Mary Wood widow and Elsie Harriett Day (wife of Albert Edmund Day)
to Edith Maud Griffiths widow
to Edith Maud Sprang widow
to Edith Reddy (wife of Leo Reddy) and Doris Williams (wife of William Williams)
to Edith Reddy (wife of Leo Reddy) and Doris Williams (wife of William Williams)
to Edith Reddy (wife of Leo Reddy) and Doris Williams (wife of William Williams)
to Edith Reddy (wife of Leo Reddy) and Doris Williams (wife of William Williams)
to Edith Smith (wife of Frederick Smith) and William Challoner bus conductor
to Edith Smith (wife of Frederick Smith) and William Challoner bus conductor
to Edith Smith (wife of Frederick Smith) and William Challoner bus conductor
to Edward Ernest Littler and Fred Littler farmers and David Hughes solicitor
to Edward Ernest Littler and Fred Littler farmers and David Hughes solicitor
to Edward Ernest Littler and Fred Littler farmers and David Hughes solicitor
to Edward Ewart Cooper actor and William Henry Nightingale agricultural and general auctioneer
to Edward Ewart Cooper actor and William Henry Nightingale agricultural and general auctioneer
to Edward Henry Smith hotel porter
to Edward Henry Williams engine driver and Thomas Frederick Williams park keeper
to Edward Henry Williams engine driver and Thomas Frederick Williams park keeper
to Edward Lawrence Wilson electrical engineer
to Edward Middleton Heppel retired mining engineer
to Edward Mosford farmer and Martha Huxley (wife of William Sidney Huxley)
to Edward Mosford farmer and Martha Huxley (wife of William Sidney Huxley)
to Edward Mosford farmer and Martha Huxley (wife of William Sidney Huxley)
to Edward Stanley Hackett railwayman and John Richardson Hardon engineer
to Edward Stanley Hackett railwayman and John Richardson Hardon engineer
to Edward Toplis Ireland insurance agent
to Edward Williams and Edwin Kerrison Beilis farmers
to Edward Williams and Edwin Kerrison Beilis farmers
to Edward Williams insurance inspector
to Edwin Austin Watkin electrical engineer
to Edwin Brookfield Booley retired schoolmaster
to Edwin Davies retired railway official
to Eileen Mary Whitehouse widow
to Eleanor Bridges (wife of Norman Harold Bridges)
to Eleanor Bridges (wife of Norman Harold Bridges)
to Eleanor Whitcombe widow and Muriel Whitcombe spinster
to Eleanor Whitcombe widow and Muriel Whitcombe spinster
to Eliza Ann Hughes widow
to Eliza Constance Hignett widow and Edward Richard Hignett commercial clerk
to Eliza Constance Hignett widow and Edward Richard Hignett commercial clerk
to Eliza May Elston (wife of William Edwin Elston)
to Eliza May Elston (wife of William Edwin Elston)
to Elizabeth Ann Maddocks spinster
to Elizabeth Barnsley widow and William Tom Barnsley canal clerk
to Elizabeth Barnsley widow and William Tom Barnsley canal clerk
to Elizabeth Bebbington widow and Elizabeth Owen (wife of John Owen)
to Elizabeth Bebbington widow and Elizabeth Owen (wife of John Owen)
to Elizabeth Bebbington widow and Elizabeth Owen (wife of John Owen)
to Elizabeth Bellisi widow
to Elizabeth Brown widow
to Elizabeth Clayton widow
to Elizabeth Dooge spinster
to Elizabeth Emily Campbell (wife of James Wallace Campbell)
to Elizabeth Emily Campbell (wife of James Wallace Campbell)
to Elizabeth Fanny Burton widow
to Elizabeth Frobisher widow-
to Elizabeth George spinster
to Elizabeth Guest widow
to Elizabeth Harding spinster
to Elizabeth Leake widow
to Elizabeth Maria Gregory widow
to Elizabeth May Trainer spinster
to Elizabeth Monk widow
to Elizabeth Morris widow
to Elizabeth Phillips widow
to Elizabeth Whiteley widow
to Elizabeth Wolfe widow
to Ella Frances Beresford (wife of the reverend James Richard Beresford clerk)
to Ella Frances Beresford (wife of the reverend James Richard Beresford clerk)
to Ellen Beatrice Cochrane spinster and David Hughes solicitor
to Ellen Beatrice Cochrane spinster and David Hughes solicitor
to Ellen Boulton Newns widow
to Ellen Hibbert widow
to Ellen Jackson widow
to Ellen Mary Draper (wife of Hastings Dare Draper)
to Ellen Mary Draper (wife of Hastings Dare Draper)
to Ellen Mason widow
to Ellen Powley widow
to Ellen Swaithes spinster
to Ellis Ratcliffe Barker fur buyer
to Elsa Mary Seel (wife of Felix Ernest Seel) attorney of Muriel Deans Haller widow
to Elsa Mary Seel (wife of Felix Ernest Seel) attorney of Muriel Deans Haller widow
to Elsa Mary Seel (wife of Felix Ernest Seel) attorney of Muriel Deans Haller widow
to Elsie Broster spinster
to Elsie Grantham widow
to Elsie Winifred Dutton widow Florence Gertrude Stokes (wife of Herbert Howard Stokes) Derrick Alick Dutton butcher and Cecil Plumbe Smith solicitor
to Elsie Winifred Dutton widow Florence Gertrude Stokes (wife of Herbert Howard Stokes) Derrick Alick Dutton butcher and Cecil Plumbe Smith solicitor
to Elsie Winifred Dutton widow Florence Gertrude Stokes (wife of Herbert Howard Stokes) Derrick Alick Dutton butcher and Cecil Plumbe Smith solicitor
to Elsie Winifred Dutton widow Florence Gertrude Stokes (wife of Herbert Howard Stokes) Derrick Alick Dutton butcher and Cecil Plumbe Smith solicitor
to Elsie Winifred Dutton widow Florence Gertrude Stokes (wife of Herbert Howard Stokes) Derrick Alick Dutton butcher and Cecil Plumbe Smith solicitor
to Elsie Worth (wife of Arthur Thompson Worth) and Eric Sherlock Holmes builder
to Elsie Worth (wife of Arthur Thompson Worth) and Eric Sherlock Holmes builder
to Elsie Worth (wife of Arthur Thompson Worth) and Eric Sherlock Holmes builder
to Emeline Gertrude Williamson spinster
to Emeline Gertrude Williamson spinster
to Emily Ann Grace spinster
to Emily Craven widow
to Emily Etta Benyon widow and Harry Halliday savings bank manager
to Emily Etta Benyon widow and Harry Halliday savings bank manager
to Emily Gandy widow
to Emily Holland widow and Dorothy Holland spinster
to Emily Holland widow and Dorothy Holland spinster
to Emily Lilian McQuie widow
to Emily Maud Jones widow
to Emily Nield widow
to Emily Stokes widow
to Emily Victoria Massey widow
to Emma Dawson widow
to Emma Duckers widow
to Emma Martin widow
to Emma Stanley Williams widow
to Endora Haigh widow
to Enid May Beswick (wife of Harry Beswick) the said Harry Beswick architect and John Kenneth Dickin Roberts solicitor
to Enid May Beswick (wife of Harry Beswick) the said Harry Beswick architect and John Kenneth Dickin Roberts solicitor
to Enid May Beswick (wife of Harry Beswick) the said Harry Beswick architect and John Kenneth Dickin Roberts solicitor
to Enid May Beswick (wife of Harry Beswick) the said Harry Beswick architect and John Kenneth Dickin Roberts solicitor
to Eric Sherlock Holmes builder and Elsie Worth (wife of Arthur Thompson Worth) and the said Arthur Thompson Worth builder
to Eric Sherlock Holmes builder and Elsie Worth (wife of Arthur Thompson Worth) and the said Arthur Thompson Worth builder
to Eric Sherlock Holmes builder and Elsie Worth (wife of Arthur Thompson Worth) and the said Arthur Thompson Worth builder
to Eric Sherlock Holmes builder and Elsie Worth (wife of Arthur Thompson Worth) and the said Arthur Thompson Worth builder
to Ernest Brooks wagon maker and Annie Disley (wife of James Disley)
to Ernest Brooks wagon maker and Annie Disley (wife of James Disley)
to Ernest Brooks wagon maker and Annie Disley (wife of James Disley)
to Ernest Groom caretaker
to Ernest Lionel Williams corporation employee and Beatrice Evelyn Shingler (wife of Hugh Shingler)
to Ernest Lionel Williams corporation employee and Beatrice Evelyn Shingler (wife of Hugh Shingler)
to Ernest Lionel Williams corporation employee and Beatrice Evelyn Shingler (wife of Hugh Shingler)
to Esther Edwards (wife of Harry Edwards)
to Esther Edwards (wife of Harry Edwards)
to Esther Inglefield Light spinster
to Esther Victoria Kendall widow
to Ethel Astbury (wife of George Astbury)
to Ethel Astbury (wife of George Astbury)
to Ethel Bosley (wife of Joseph Bosley)
to Ethel Bosley (wife of Joseph Bosley)
to Ethel Dye spinster
to Ethel Jervis Parry spinster
to Ethel Julia Conway widow Richard Arthur Jones draper and Cecil Plumbe Smith solicitor
to Ethel Julia Conway widow Richard Arthur Jones draper and Cecil Plumbe Smith solicitor
to Ethel Julia Conway widow Richard Arthur Jones draper and Cecil Plumbe Smith solicitor
to Ethel Marian Playfoot widow Marian Ada Playfoot spinster and Percy Ernest Playfoot draper
to Ethel Marian Playfoot widow Marian Ada Playfoot spinster and Percy Ernest Playfoot draper
to Ethel Marian Playfoot widow Marian Ada Playfoot spinster and Percy Ernest Playfoot draper
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Ethel Mary Faragher widow
to Ethel May Dale (wife of Harry Bertram Dale)
to Ethel May Dale (wife of Harry Bertram Dale)
to Ethel Williams married woman
to Eunice Alicia Colquitt (wife of Leonard Colquitt)
to Eunice Alicia Colquitt (wife of Leonard Colquitt)
to Eurwen Jones spinster
to Eustace Frank Shell electrical engineer and Margery Hope Shell (wife of the said Eustace Frank Shell)
to Eustace Frank Shell electrical engineer and Margery Hope Shell (wife of the said Eustace Frank Shell)
to Eustace Frank Shell electrical engineer and Margery Hope Shell (wife of the said Eustace Frank Shell)
to Eva Foster (wife of Arthur Foster)
to Eva Foster (wife of Arthur Foster)
to Eva Johnson widow
to Eva Lanceley widow Margaret Elizabeth Lanceley and Sarah Ann Lanceley spinsters
to Eva Lanceley widow Margaret Elizabeth Lanceley and Sarah Ann Lanceley spinsters
to Eva Lanceley widow Margaret Elizabeth Lanceley and Sarah Ann Lanceley spinsters
to Eva Lloyd Williams and Lilian Williams spinsters
to Eva Lloyd Williams and Lilian Williams spinsters
to Eva Lloyd Williams and Lilian Williams spinsters
to Eva Lloyd Williams and Lilian Williams spinsters
to Evelyn Mary Patterson widow and Lucy Amy Smith (wife of Sydney Smith)
to Evelyn Mary Patterson widow and Lucy Amy Smith (wife of Sydney Smith)
to Evelyn Mary Patterson widow and Lucy Amy Smith (wife of Sydney Smith)
to Evelyn May Roberts (wife of Robert Roberts) and Arthur Bellion fitter
to Evelyn May Roberts (wife of Robert Roberts) and Arthur Bellion fitter
to Evelyn May Roberts (wife of Robert Roberts) and Arthur Bellion fitter
to Evelyn Myra Howey widow
to Fanny Elizabeth Baird widow and Dorothy Marston (wife of Albert Marston)
to Fanny Elizabeth Baird widow and Dorothy Marston (wife of Albert Marston)
to Fanny Elizabeth Baird widow and Dorothy Marston (wife of Albert Marston)
to Fanny James spinster
to Florence Archibald widow
to Florence Elizabeth Knott single woman
to Florence Emily Faichney widow
to Florence Ethel Phelps (wife of John MMcolm Phelps) and the said John Malcolm Phelps coal manager
to Florence Ethel Phelps (wife of John MMcolm Phelps) and the said John Malcolm Phelps coal manager
to Florence Ethel Phelps (wife of John MMcolm Phelps) and the said John Malcolm Phelps coal manager
to Florence Eva Harris widow
to Florence Eveline Crosby spinster
to Florence Eveline Crosby spinster
to Florence Govier Nicklin widow
to Florence Jessie Thomas (wife of John Haydn Thomas)
to Florence Jessie Thomas (wife of John Haydn Thomas)
to Florence Lilian Mason widow and Arthur James Astley retired commercial traveller
to Florence Lilian Mason widow and Arthur James Astley retired commercial traveller
to Florence Mabel Smith widow
to Florence Margaret Taylor widow
to Florence Mary Jenkins spinster
to Florence Mary Simpson spinster and William Sconce cashier
to Florence Mary Simpson spinster and William Sconce cashier
to Florence Moore widow and Alfred Moore farmer
to Florence Moore widow and Alfred Moore farmer
to Florence Natalie Rowles widow and Harriet Edna Ringrose (wife of Lionel Edward Ringrose)
to Florence Natalie Rowles widow and Harriet Edna Ringrose (wife of Lionel Edward Ringrose)
to Florence Natalie Rowles widow and Harriet Edna Ringrose (wife of Lionel Edward Ringrose)
to Florence Parkinson married woman
to Florence Sleddon (wife of William Sleddon) and May Peterson (wife of Walter Peterson)
to Florence Sleddon (wife of William Sleddon) and May Peterson (wife of Walter Peterson)
to Florence Sleddon (wife of William Sleddon) and May Peterson (wife of Walter Peterson)
to Florence Sleddon (wife of William Sleddon) and May Peterson (wife of Walter Peterson)
to Florence Watkin widow
to Florrie Roberts spinster
to Frances Amelia Woodward widow
to Frances Beilis widow and George Beilis time and wages clerk
to Frances Beilis widow and George Beilis time and wages clerk
to Frances Catherine Critchlow and Maud Taylor spinsters
to Frances Catherine Critchlow and Maud Taylor spinsters
to Frances Emily Bennion widow
to Frances Mary Speed widow
to Frances May Gallant widow
to Frances Mounfield (wife of William Mark Mounfield)
to Frances Mounfield (wife of William Mark Mounfield)
to Frances Winifred Robinson (wife of Alfred Henry Robinson)
to Frances Winifred Robinson (wife of Alfred Henry Robinson)
to Francis Henry Manisty gentleman and William Reginald Manisty sales manager
to Francis Henry Manisty gentleman and William Reginald Manisty sales manager
to Francis Henry Thompson estate agent and John Raymond Joynson solicitor
to Francis Henry Thompson estate agent and John Raymond Joynson solicitor
to Francis Lionel Cronin of no occupation
to Frank Clements licensed victualler
to Frank Evans farmer and William 'Harold Evans commercial clerk
to Frank Evans farmer and William 'Harold Evans commercial clerk
to Frank Gilbert Cook photographer
to Frank Pleavin farmer
to Frank Sconce bookbinder
to Frank Veater railway goods guard
to Fred Williams architect and surveyor
to Freda May Platt widow John Warburton foreman Ernest Ashley turbine attendant
to Freda May Platt widow John Warburton foreman Ernest Ashley turbine attendant
to Freda May Platt widow John Warburton foreman Ernest Ashley turbine attendant
to Frederick ? William Wallworth retired chief clerk of probate registry and Leonard Wallworth electrician
to Frederick ? William Wallworth retired chief clerk of probate registry and Leonard Wallworth electrician
to Frederick Hugh Young medical practitioner and Herbert Frederic Hassall Blease of no occupation
to Frederick Hugh Young medical practitioner and Herbert Frederic Hassall Blease of no occupation
to Frederick Jackson retired grocer and James Ellis nurseryman
to Frederick Jackson retired grocer and James Ellis nurseryman
to Frederick James Brannon retired civil servant
to Frederick Kinsey retired farmer
to Frederick Morrey nurseryman and Harry Nathaniel Morrey farmer
to Frederick Morrey nurseryman and Harry Nathaniel Morrey farmer
to Frederick Moulton engineers turner and Margery Timmins widow 7
to Frederick Moulton engineers turner and Margery Timmins widow 7
to Frederick Newman night watchman and Sarah Ann Newman (wife of the said Frederick Newman)
to Frederick Newman night watchman and Sarah Ann Newman (wife of the said Frederick Newman)
to Frederick Newman night watchman and Sarah Ann Newman (wife of the said Frederick Newman)
to Geoffrey Dodd auxiliary fireman
to George Alfred Priestley engineer
to George Anderson Edwards driver GWR Company
to George Blackwell wagon examiner
to George Burton assistant installer in railway signal and telegraph department
to George Clayton boot maker
to George Edward Cropper foundry worker
to George Edward Jones stationer and Lionel Richard Houlbrook incorporated accountant
to George Edward Jones stationer and Lionel Richard Houlbrook incorporated accountant
to George Ernst Baskerville chartered accountant
to George Frederick Cash builder
to George Frederick Crane upholsterer
to George Harold Richardson warehouse manager Charles Eric Richardson company secretary Lilian Rose Richardson spinster
to George Harold Richardson warehouse manager Charles Eric Richardson company secretary Lilian Rose Richardson spinster
to George Harold Richardson warehouse manager Charles Eric Richardson company secretary Lilian Rose Richardson spinster
to George Henry Davies architect Soplva Jane Davies spinster and Lottie Louise Jennings widow
to George Henry Davies architect Soplva Jane Davies spinster and Lottie Louise Jennings widow
to George Henry Davies architect Soplva Jane Davies spinster and Lottie Louise Jennings widow
to George Henry Davies chartered architect
to George Henry Venables master butcher and Arthur William Fletcher chief staff clerk
to George Henry Venables master butcher and Arthur William Fletcher chief staff clerk
to George Holt foreman joiner
to George Kendrick Prince brewery assistant manager
to George Major engineering fitter and Reginald Cross electrical engineer
to George Major engineering fitter and Reginald Cross electrical engineer
to George Richard Oates brick and tile manufacturer David Edward Hughes bank manager Charles Lowe Townend incorporated accountant and Walter Bernard Trigg architect
to George Richard Oates brick and tile manufacturer David Edward Hughes bank manager Charles Lowe Townend incorporated accountant and Walter Bernard Trigg architect
to George Richard Oates brick and tile manufacturer David Edward Hughes bank manager Charles Lowe Townend incorporated accountant and Walter Bernard Trigg architect
to George Richard Oates brick and tile manufacturer David Edward Hughes bank manager Charles Lowe Townend incorporated accountant and Walter Bernard Trigg architect
to George Richard Stanley Stewart cable worker and George Large foreman cable worker
to George Richard Stanley Stewart cable worker and George Large foreman cable worker
to George Roberts railway clerk and Frank Roberts signalman
to George Roberts railway clerk and Frank Roberts signalman
to George Thomas Chapman chemist and Walter Valentine Evans bus driver
to George Thomas Chapman chemist and Walter Valentine Evans bus driver
to George Venables insurance agent
to George Vernon Rathbone local government official and Letitia Mary Morris (wife of Alfred Morris)
to George Vernon Rathbone local government official and Letitia Mary Morris (wife of Alfred Morris)
to George Vernon Rathbone local government official and Letitia Mary Morris (wife of Alfred Morris)
to George Walker grocers assistant
to George William Marshall mechanic
to George Williamson Woodcock carpenter
to George Wood retired baker
to Georgia Rowbottom widow
to Gerald Cullen sergeant RAF and Lucy Sinith married woman
to Gerald Cullen sergeant RAF and Lucy Sinith married woman
to Gertrude Annie Witter spinster
to Gertrude Christian widow
to Gertrude Elizabeth Anne Roberts spinster
to Gertrude Jones widow and Gertrude Gwen Jones spinster
to Gertrude Jones widow and Gertrude Gwen Jones spinster
to Gertrude Margaret Taylor (wife of Thomas Taylor) and Bertha Gwilliam (wife of David Gwilliam)
to Gertrude Margaret Taylor (wife of Thomas Taylor) and Bertha Gwilliam (wife of David Gwilliam)
to Gertrude Margaret Taylor (wife of Thomas Taylor) and Bertha Gwilliam (wife of David Gwilliam)
to Gertrude Margaret Taylor (wife of Thomas Taylor) and Bertha Gwilliam (wife of David Gwilliam)
to Gertrude May Hughes widow
to Gertrude Parry widow
to Gertrude Sarah Rigby widow
to Gilbert Clement Smith electrical engineer
to Gladys Mary Clarke widow
to Gordon Wright Warburton fitter
to Grace May Brown widow
to Gwenda Mary Simmons widow
to Gwynedd Broughall Hewitt widow
to Gwyneth Cecilia Jones spinster and Eric Llewellyn Jones railway clerk
to Gwyneth Cecilia Jones spinster and Eric Llewellyn Jones railway clerk
to Hannah Atkinson widow
to Hannah Davies widow
to Hannah Goldenberg widow
to Hannah Higginson widow
to Hannah Meddance Stone Stuckey widow
to Hannah Parr (wife of John Parr)
to Hannah Parr (wife of John Parr)
to Hannah Parr widow
to Hannah Postles widow
to Hannah Price widow
to Hannah Rowland and Selina Fernyhough widows
to Hannah Rowland and Selina Fernyhough widows
to Harold Desmond Stuart Chadwick journalist
to Harold Desmond Stuart Chadwick journalist
to Harold George Chapman chemist and Reginald Cross electrical engineer
to Harold George Chapman chemist and Reginald Cross electrical engineer
to Harold Hedley Lee farmer and Wilfred John Lee poultry farmer
to Harold Hedley Lee farmer and Wilfred John Lee poultry farmer
to Harold Jasper Barker member HM army and Frank Jasper Barker carpenter
to Harold Jasper Barker member HM army and Frank Jasper Barker carpenter
to Harold Stokes steel smelter
to Harriet Smith spinster and Fletcher Jones merchants clerk
to Harriet Smith spinster and Fletcher Jones merchants clerk
to Harriet Wells widow and Charles Edward Brown dentist
to Harriet Wells widow and Charles Edward Brown dentist
to Harry Jliles steelworker Effects ?195 2s 9d
to Harry Dodd and John Dodd accountants
to Harry Dodd and John Dodd accountants
to Harry Douglas Lucas electrical engineer
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Harry Eaton Poyser organ builder
to Harry Leach railway official and Edward Cecil Bell draper
to Harry Leach railway official and Edward Cecil Bell draper
to Harry Libstein watch repairer
to Harry Morgan electrician
to Harry Morgan Longridge esquire and Mary Henrietta Brooke (wife of Francis Ralph Russell Brooke)
to Harry Morgan Longridge esquire and Mary Henrietta Brooke (wife of Francis Ralph Russell Brooke)
to Harry Morgan Longridge esquire and Mary Henrietta Brooke (wife of Francis Ralph Russell Brooke)
to Harry Notley commissionaire British Reinforced Concrete Company
to Harry Rimmer cable maker
to Harry Thomas brickmaker and Eric Thomas grocers assistant
to Harry Thomas brickmaker and Eric Thomas grocers assistant
to Harry Williams joiner
to Helen Lavinia-Keith Douglas spinster
to Helen Louise Shoebottom widow
to Helen Marjorie Corfield widow
to Helena Davies widow
to Helena Mary Webb widow
to Helene Jessie Annie Jepson widow
to Henrietta Margery Doel spinster and Margarita Katie Jennings (wife of William Lukis Jennings)'
to Henrietta Margery Doel spinster and Margarita Katie Jennings (wife of William Lukis Jennings)'
to Henrietta Margery Doel spinster and Margarita Katie Jennings (wife of William Lukis Jennings)'
to Henrietta Smith widow Edward Williams chartered accountant and Herbert Leyland Smith stockbroker
to Henrietta Smith widow Edward Williams chartered accountant and Herbert Leyland Smith stockbroker
to Henrietta Smith widow Edward Williams chartered accountant and Herbert Leyland Smith stockbroker
to Henry Green Hope solicitor
to Henry Green retired major HM Forces
to Henry Harris iron moulder
to Henry Hill gardener
to Henry James Brant bricklayer
to Henry Layboume lieutenant RNVR
to Henry Meyrick Cooper ironmonger and Thomas Charles Cooper bank manager '
to Henry Meyrick Cooper ironmonger and Thomas Charles Cooper bank manager '
to Herbert Larder wages clerk
to Herbert Parsonage incorporated accountant
to Herbert Wellings warehouseman and Horace Lewis mechanic
to Herbert Wellings warehouseman and Horace Lewis mechanic
to Herbert William Faulkner painter and decorator
to Hesketh Fitch metal window works employee
to Hilary Rolfe Parfitt of no occupation
to Hilda Annie Bruce widow and Herbert Wesson postman
to Hilda Annie Bruce widow and Herbert Wesson postman
to Hilda Marion Hutcheson widow
to Hilda Mary Garner spinster and William Henry Carr farmer
to Hilda Mary Garner spinster and William Henry Carr farmer
to Hilda Walpole widow
to Howard Wilson Kendrick motor driver
to Hubert Dawson chartered accountant
to Hugh Llewellyn Edwards locomotive fitter
to Hugh Napier Hignett gentleman and John Eustace Jones solicitor
to Hugh Napier Hignett gentleman and John Eustace Jones solicitor
to Hugh Reece Percival Gamon county court judge and Humphrey Percival Gamon solicitor
to Hugh Reece Percival Gamon county court judge and Humphrey Percival Gamon solicitor
to Hugh Thomas Richards retired cotton broker and Evan Richards company director
to Hugh Thomas Richards retired cotton broker and Evan Richards company director
to Humphrey Percival Gamon solicitor
to Humphrey Percival Gamon solicitor
to Ida Dulcie Sylvia Druery (wife of Joshua Druery)
to Ida Dulcie Sylvia Druery (wife of Joshua Druery)
to Ida Jane Frost widow
to Idwal Roberts civil servant and Albert Lewis Gardner retired railway official
to Idwal Roberts civil servant and Albert Lewis Gardner retired railway official
to Irene Mabel Jones (wife of Leslie Jones) and Sybil Olive Grimshaw (wife of Stanley Grimshaw)
to Irene Mabel Jones (wife of Leslie Jones) and Sybil Olive Grimshaw (wife of Stanley Grimshaw)
to Irene Mabel Jones (wife of Leslie Jones) and Sybil Olive Grimshaw (wife of Stanley Grimshaw)
to Irene Mabel Jones (wife of Leslie Jones) and Sybil Olive Grimshaw (wife of Stanley Grimshaw)
to Irene Mary Hack (wife of Frank Hack) and Ernest William Gillett civil servant
to Irene Mary Hack (wife of Frank Hack) and Ernest William Gillett civil servant
to Irene Mary Hack (wife of Frank Hack) and Ernest William Gillett civil servant
to Isabel Williams widow
to Isabella Catherine Haddock widow
to Isabella Welch spinster
to Isabelle Williams widow
to Ivy Mary Harrison (wife of Charles Harrison)
to Ivy Mary Harrison (wife of Charles Harrison)
to Ivy Maud Brown spinster and Jessie Maud Stuttard (wife of Harvey Stuttard)
to Ivy Maud Brown spinster and Jessie Maud Stuttard (wife of Harvey Stuttard)
to Ivy Maud Brown spinster and Jessie Maud Stuttard (wife of Harvey Stuttard)
to Ivy Webb Brown (wife of William Ernest Brown) and the said William Ernest Brown surveyor and estate agent
to Ivy Webb Brown (wife of William Ernest Brown) and the said William Ernest Brown surveyor and estate agent
to Ivy Webb Brown (wife of William Ernest Brown) and the said William Ernest Brown surveyor and estate agent
to James Alexander Wright commercial clerk Arthur Wright farmer and Leonora Gerrard (wife of Gilbert Gerrard)
to James Alexander Wright commercial clerk Arthur Wright farmer and Leonora Gerrard (wife of Gilbert Gerrard)
to James Alexander Wright commercial clerk Arthur Wright farmer and Leonora Gerrard (wife of Gilbert Gerrard)
to James Alexander Wright commercial clerk Arthur Wright farmer and Leonora Gerrard (wife of Gilbert Gerrard)
to James Ball solicitor and MabelLouise Ball (wife of the said James Ball)
to James Ball solicitor and MabelLouise Ball (wife of the said James Ball)
to James Ball solicitor and MabelLouise Ball (wife of the said James Ball)
to James Carr chauffeur and Alfred Sinclair draper
to James Carr chauffeur and Alfred Sinclair draper
to James Coulton insurance agent
to James Edward Bamford retired coachman and Jane Bamford (wife of the said James Edward Bamford)
to James Edward Bamford retired coachman and Jane Bamford (wife of the said James Edward Bamford)
to James Edward Bamford retired coachman and Jane Bamford (wife of the said James Edward Bamford)
to James Edward Hughes tanner
to James Fenton Lawlor school teacher
to James Ferris Wild butcher and John Eustace Jones solicitor
to James Ferris Wild butcher and John Eustace Jones solicitor
to James Hill accountant
to James Hooley hardware merchant
to James Langley retired warehouseman
to James Lessels toolsmith
to James Milne poultry farmer
to James Nicholson store departmental manager
to James Probyn lodge keeper
to James Reginald Bingham Turner lieutenant-colonel HM army
to James Reginald Bingham Turner lieutenant-colonel HM army
to James Reginald Egerton engineer
to James Royle Smith and Gerald Dalton Smith commercial travellers and Charles Randolph Bishop municipal clerk
to James Royle Smith and Gerald Dalton Smith commercial travellers and Charles Randolph Bishop municipal clerk
to James Royle Smith and Gerald Dalton Smith commercial travellers and Charles Randolph Bishop municipal clerk
to James Thomas France farm labourer
to James William Boulton retired well-sinker and Henry Jones tobacconist
to James William Boulton retired well-sinker and Henry Jones tobacconist
to Jane Elizabeth Youde widow Thomas Henry Youde builder and James Turner master butcher
to Jane Elizabeth Youde widow Thomas Henry Youde builder and James Turner master butcher
to Jane Elizabeth Youde widow Thomas Henry Youde builder and James Turner master butcher
to Jane Griffiths widow
to Jane Owen (wife of William Henry Owen)
to Jane Owen (wife of William Henry Owen)
to Jane Scragg widow
to Janet Ann Williams widow and Harry Lloyd Williams railway clerk
to Janet Ann Williams widow and Harry Lloyd Williams railway clerk
to Janet Brothers McKinlay (wife of John McKinlay)
to Janet Brothers McKinlay (wife of John McKinlay)
to Janet Elizabeth Hughson widow
to Jemima Bailey widow
to Jesse David Hodgkinson estate agent and Frank Ward Hodgkinson salesman
to Jesse David Hodgkinson estate agent and Frank Ward Hodgkinson salesman
to Jessie Ashby Kay (wife of Wilfrid Ernest Kay) and the said Wilfrid Ernest Kay shrievalty clerk
to Jessie Ashby Kay (wife of Wilfrid Ernest Kay) and the said Wilfrid Ernest Kay shrievalty clerk
to Jessie Ashby Kay (wife of Wilfrid Ernest Kay) and the said Wilfrid Ernest Kay shrievalty clerk
to Jessie Cresswell (wife of James Johnson Cresswell) and Daisy Davies spinster
to Jessie Cresswell (wife of James Johnson Cresswell) and Daisy Davies spinster
to Jessie Cresswell (wife of James Johnson Cresswell) and Daisy Davies spinster
to Jessie Elizabeth Bailey widow
to Jessie Henderson widow and Beryl Martin Cooper (wife of Leslie Gordon Cooper)
to Jessie Henderson widow and Beryl Martin Cooper (wife of Leslie Gordon Cooper)
to Jessie Henderson widow and Beryl Martin Cooper (wife of Leslie Gordon Cooper)
to Joan Checkley married woman
to Joan Hewitt spinster
to Joan Hyde spinster
to John Bennion retired insurance official
to John Brierley joiner and Elizabeth Ann Sidebottom (wife of Robert Sidebottom)
to John Brierley joiner and Elizabeth Ann Sidebottom (wife of Robert Sidebottom)
to John Brierley joiner and Elizabeth Ann Sidebottom (wife of Robert Sidebottom)
to John Cecil Okell wool broker and Bernard Pretty solicitor
to John Cecil Okell wool broker and Bernard Pretty solicitor
to John Cecil Okell wool broker and William Arthur John Parkinson chartered accountant
to John Cecil Okell wool broker and William Arthur John Parkinson chartered accountant
to John Collins schoolmaster and William Thomas Palin cashier
to John Collins schoolmaster and William Thomas Palin cashier
to John Cotgreave railway goods guard
to John Everard Willis retired farmer and Ralph Wilfred Willis fanner
to John Everard Willis retired farmer and Ralph Wilfred Willis fanner
to John Frank Dixon solicitor
to John Frank Dixon solicitor
to John Frederick Battle plumber
to John Frederick Davies retired publican
to John Frederick Kirkham waterworks fitter
to John Harold Jarvis garage assistant and Elizabeth Whetnall (wife of Walter Harold Whetnall)
to John Harold Jarvis garage assistant and Elizabeth Whetnall (wife of Walter Harold Whetnall)
to John Harold Jarvis garage assistant and Elizabeth Whetnall (wife of Walter Harold Whetnall)
to John Hatchwell accountant and Beryl Elizabeth Parr spinster
to John Hatchwell accountant and Beryl Elizabeth Parr spinster
to John Hatchwell insurance agent
to John Henry Brown retired postal official
to John James Rutter farmer
to John Jones post office employee and Margaret Ann Boyd (wife of Charles Boyd)
to John Jones post office employee and Margaret Ann Boyd (wife of Charles Boyd)
to John Jones post office employee and Margaret Ann Boyd (wife of Charles Boyd)
to John Joseph Power fitter assembler
to John Kelford police-constable and Wilfred Thomas Walton railway clerk
to John Kelford police-constable and Wilfred Thomas Walton railway clerk
to John Niven retired coal merchant and Elizabeth Niven (wife of the said John Niven)
to John Niven retired coal merchant and Elizabeth Niven (wife of the said John Niven)
to John Niven retired coal merchant and Elizabeth Niven (wife of the said John Niven)
to John Norman Cowap of no occupation and Charles Richard Rowe Cowap platelayer
to John Norman Cowap of no occupation and Charles Richard Rowe Cowap platelayer
to John Price railwayman
to John Roberts auctioneer
to John Roberts shop manager
to John Rowlands factory hand
to John Stanley Griffith farmer and Charles Henry Stockton solicitor
to John Stanley Griffith farmer and Charles Henry Stockton solicitor
to John Tart retired schoolmaster
to John Thomas Moss Morris dentist
to John Thompson electrical fitter and Frederick Williams labourer
to John Thompson electrical fitter and Frederick Williams labourer
to John Thompson Yates cabinet maker and Julia Lewis widow
to John Thompson Yates cabinet maker and Julia Lewis widow
to John Vincent Michael Howard and Joseph Leo Howard railway clerks and Kathleen Mary Howard and Maria Agnes Howard spinsters
to John Vincent Michael Howard and Joseph Leo Howard railway clerks and Kathleen Mary Howard and Maria Agnes Howard spinsters
to John Vincent Michael Howard and Joseph Leo Howard railway clerks and Kathleen Mary Howard and Maria Agnes Howard spinsters
to John Vincent Michael Howard and Joseph Leo Howard railway clerks and Kathleen Mary Howard and Maria Agnes Howard spinsters
to John Walsh retired gardener
to John Wilfred Evans fanner and the reverend Oliver Fielding Clarke clerk
to John Wilfred Evans fanner and the reverend Oliver Fielding Clarke clerk
to John William Davies turner and Edward Howel Davies accountants clerk
to John William Davies turner and Edward Howel Davies accountants clerk
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to John Williamson farm worker
to John Wulstan Davies office manager and John William Alfred chartered accountant
to John Wulstan Davies office manager and John William Alfred chartered accountant
to Joseph Darlington farmer
to Joseph Fellows farmer Margaret Ankers widow and Phyllis Hughes Kirkham (wife of Thomas Kirkham)
to Joseph Fellows farmer Margaret Ankers widow and Phyllis Hughes Kirkham (wife of Thomas Kirkham)
to Joseph Fellows farmer Margaret Ankers widow and Phyllis Hughes Kirkham (wife of Thomas Kirkham)
to Joseph Fellows farmer Margaret Ankers widow and Phyllis Hughes Kirkham (wife of Thomas Kirkham)
to Joseph Francis Tallon land agent and Robert James Chapman chartered accountant
to Joseph Francis Tallon land agent and Robert James Chapman chartered accountant
to Joseph Hewitt farmer and Charles Hughes sub-postmaster
to Joseph Hewitt farmer and Charles Hughes sub-postmaster
to Joseph Leonard Pearce works manager
to Joseph Lloyd thatcher and basket maker
to Joseph Scott farm labourer and Walter Scott cable maker
to Joseph Scott farm labourer and Walter Scott cable maker
to Joseph Thomas Ingoldsby architect
to Joseph Thomas railway ticket collector
to Joseph William Webb pattern maker and Tyreb Hutchings aircraft fitter
to Joseph William Webb pattern maker and Tyreb Hutchings aircraft fitter
to Joseph'Griffiths railway clerk
to Joyce Furniss Harrison (wife of Percy James Harrison)
to Joyce Furniss Harrison (wife of Percy James Harrison)
to Julia Weaver spinster and Austin Gregory solicitors clerk
to Julia Weaver spinster and Austin Gregory solicitors clerk
to Kate French White widow
to Kate Twells widow and James Carter licensed victualler
to Kate Twells widow and James Carter licensed victualler
to Kate Wilkes widow and Elsie May Bancks (wife of Walter Bancks)
to Kate Wilkes widow and Elsie May Bancks (wife of Walter Bancks)
to Kate Wilkes widow and Elsie May Bancks (wife of Walter Bancks)
to Kathleen Edge (wife of Thomas Edge) and the said Thomas Edge cashier
to Kathleen Edge (wife of Thomas Edge) and the said Thomas Edge cashier
to Kathleen Edge (wife of Thomas Edge) and the said Thomas Edge cashier
to Kathleen Emma May Sloane widow
to Kathleen Mary Josephine Pirie widow
to Kathleen May Parry widow
to Kathleen Roberts widow and Frank Henry Roberts insurance clerk
to Kathleen Roberts widow and Frank Henry Roberts insurance clerk
to Kenneth Logan Dod minister of the Gospel
to Laura Jane Morris spinster
to Laura Jane Morris spinster
to Laura Jane Morris spinster
to Laura Parry widow
to Leah Mary Newman (wife of George Newman) and Edith May Etheridge widow
to Leah Mary Newman (wife of George Newman) and Edith May Etheridge widow
to Leah Mary Newman (wife of George Newman) and Edith May Etheridge widow
to Leonard Argyle printer
to Leonard Burton Wood dental surgeon and Joseph Benn retired railway official
to Leonard Burton Wood dental surgeon and Joseph Benn retired railway official
to Leonard Chesters civil servant
to Leonard Davies '' machine tool maker
to Leonard Field Argyle post office engineer
to Leonard Fowler Hughes estate agent and Jane Robinson (wife of Frederick William Robinson)
to Leonard Fowler Hughes estate agent and Jane Robinson (wife of Frederick William Robinson)
to Leonard Fowler Hughes estate agent and Jane Robinson (wife of Frederick William Robinson)
to Lilian Hannah Hignett widow
to Lilian Lawton widow
to Lilian Maher spinster
to Lilian Nicholson widow and Dorothy Lilian Williams (wife of David Thomas Williams)
to Lilian Nicholson widow and Dorothy Lilian Williams (wife of David Thomas Williams)
to Lilian Nicholson widow and Dorothy Lilian Williams (wife of David Thomas Williams)
to Lilian Wainwright spinster
to Lilith Muriel Astbury widow
to Lillian Coleman widow
to Lillie Hughes widow
to Lily Annie Williams (wife of Joseph Williams) and Edith Dorothy Wasley spinster
to Lily Annie Williams (wife of Joseph Williams) and Edith Dorothy Wasley spinster
to Lily Annie Williams (wife of Joseph Williams) and Edith Dorothy Wasley spinster
to Lily Cox widow
to Lily Emily Darlington (wife of John Brereton Darlington)
to Lily Emily Darlington (wife of John Brereton Darlington)
to Lily Grace and Minnie Grace spinsters
to Lily Grace and Minnie Grace spinsters
to Lily Parry Jones widow
to Lizzie Carrie Smart Tenniers spinster
to Lloyds Bank
to Lloyds Bank Limited and Harry Furnival Peet schoolmaster
to Louisa Caroline Margaret Whiteley spinster
to Louisa Ellen Heaps spinster
to Louisa Jane Roberts widow
to Louisa Jane Sutcliffe widow
to Louisa Maud Johnson widow Joseph Henry Johnson die design engineer and Arthur Johnson works manager
to Louisa Maud Johnson widow Joseph Henry Johnson die design engineer and Arthur Johnson works manager
to Louisa Maud Johnson widow Joseph Henry Johnson die design engineer and Arthur Johnson works manager
to Louisa Owen (wife of Thomas John Owen)
to Louisa Owen (wife of Thomas John Owen)
to Louisa Parry widow Cyril Charles Parry and Harold Willis farmers
to Louisa Parry widow Cyril Charles Parry and Harold Willis farmers
to Louisa Parry widow Cyril Charles Parry and Harold Willis farmers
to Lucy Alice Kirkham widow
to Lucy Ann Slater married woman
to Lucy Davison widow and Henry Gordon Davison gas engineer
to Lucy Davison widow and Henry Gordon Davison gas engineer
to Lucy Griffith (wife of Thomas William Griffith)
to Lucy Griffith (wife of Thomas William Griffith)
to Lucy June Bright and Fanny Bright spinsters
to Lucy June Bright and Fanny Bright spinsters
to Lucy Langley widow and John Evan Langley and Earl Rutter farmers
to Lucy Langley widow and John Evan Langley and Earl Rutter farmers
to Lucy Langley widow and John Evan Langley and Earl Rutter farmers
to Lucy Mathias widow
to Lucy Nix widow
to Mabel Feamall widow
to Mabel Pritchard spinster
to Mabel Proudlove spinster
to Maggie May Alice Dodd (wife of Arthur Douglas Dodd) and Carrie Franklin (wife of Arthur James Franklin)
to Maggie May Alice Dodd (wife of Arthur Douglas Dodd) and Carrie Franklin (wife of Arthur James Franklin)
to Maggie May Alice Dodd (wife of Arthur Douglas Dodd) and Carrie Franklin (wife of Arthur James Franklin)
to Maggie May Alice Dodd (wife of Arthur Douglas Dodd) and Carrie Franklin (wife of Arthur James Franklin)
to Maida Susan Rice widow
to Margaret Ann Hornby widow and Percy Edwin Hornby draper
to Margaret Ann Hornby widow and Percy Edwin Hornby draper
to Margaret Ann Snailham widow and James Cock draper
to Margaret Ann Snailham widow and James Cock draper
to Margaret Charters Stock spinster
to Margaret Constance Evans spinster
to Margaret Darlington widow
to Margaret Elizabeth Holman widow
to Margaret Ellen Pritchard widow
to Margaret Gladys Amfield (wife of John Frederick Arnfield) and Jane Dilys James (wife of John Thomas James)
to Margaret Gladys Amfield (wife of John Frederick Arnfield) and Jane Dilys James (wife of John Thomas James)
to Margaret Gladys Amfield (wife of John Frederick Arnfield) and Jane Dilys James (wife of John Thomas James)
to Margaret Gladys Amfield (wife of John Frederick Arnfield) and Jane Dilys James (wife of John Thomas James)
to Margaret Hannah Posnett spinster
to Margaret Helen Randell Campbell (wife of George Cockburn Mablethorpe Lincolnshire Administration Llandudno 26 Campbell) and David Hughes solicitor February to James William Conner police-sergeant
to Margaret Helen Randell Campbell (wife of George Cockburn Mablethorpe Lincolnshire Administration Llandudno 26 Campbell) and David Hughes solicitor February to James William Conner police-sergeant
to Margaret Jackson widow
to Margaret Jane Higgins widow
to Margaret Lomas widow
to Margaret Louise Lee spinster and Charles Henry Stockton solicitor
to Margaret Louise Lee spinster and Charles Henry Stockton solicitor
to Margaret Mackay widow
to Margaret Melia widow
to Margaret Miller widow and Frank William Miller motor driver
to Margaret Miller widow and Frank William Miller motor driver
to Margaret Powell (wife of William Powell)
to Margaret Powell (wife of William Powell)
to Margaret Selina Hyde widow
to Margaret Steven Brown spinster
to Margery Farrow (wife of Percy Noel Farrow)
to Margery Farrow (wife of Percy Noel Farrow)
to Margery Timmins widow
to Maria Muspratt spinster
to Marie Josephine Lane widow
to Marion Dunlop Taylor (wife of Samuel Robert Taylor)
to Marion Dunlop Taylor (wife of Samuel Robert Taylor)
to Marion Rosa Hudson spinster
to Marjorie Ethel Warren Hill - spinster and Stanley Arkell Withers dairyman
to Marjorie Ethel Warren Hill - spinster and Stanley Arkell Withers dairyman
to Marjorie Lindsay Woodcock widow and Mary Alexandra Taylor and Dorothy Jean Taylor spinsters
to Marjorie Lindsay Woodcock widow and Mary Alexandra Taylor and Dorothy Jean Taylor spinsters
to Marjorie Lindsay Woodcock widow and Mary Alexandra Taylor and Dorothy Jean Taylor spinsters
to Marjorie Lindsay Woodcock widow Mary Alexandra Taylor and Dorothy Jean Taylor spinsters
to Marjorie Lindsay Woodcock widow Mary Alexandra Taylor and Dorothy Jean Taylor spinsters
to Marjorie Lindsay Woodcock widow Mary Alexandra Taylor and Dorothy Jean Taylor spinsters
to Marjorie Rhodes (wife of Thomas Haines Rhodes) and Thomas Wayman-Hales solicitor
to Marjorie Rhodes (wife of Thomas Haines Rhodes) and Thomas Wayman-Hales solicitor
to Marjorie Rhodes (wife of Thomas Haines Rhodes) and Thomas Wayman-Hales solicitor
to Marjorie Shallcross (wife of Joseph Challoner Shallcross) and Muriel Crighton spinster
to Marjorie Shallcross (wife of Joseph Challoner Shallcross) and Muriel Crighton spinster
to Marjorie Shallcross (wife of Joseph Challoner Shallcross) and Muriel Crighton spinster
to Mark Kingsley Wardle retired colonel HM army
to Martha Edwards widow and Thomas Roberts retired schoolmaster
to Martha Edwards widow and Thomas Roberts retired schoolmaster
to Martha Elizabeth Davies spinster
to Martha Elizabeth Jones widow
to Martha Elizabeth Snell (wife of Thomas Snell)
to Martha Elizabeth Snell (wife of Thomas Snell)
to Martha Jane Atkin spinster
to Martha Joinson widow
to Martha Mabel Venables (wife of Albert Venables)
to Martha Mabel Venables (wife of Albert Venables)
to Martha Taylor spinster
to Martha Webster (wife of David Andrew Webster)
to Martha Webster (wife of David Andrew Webster)
to Mary Alice Baskerville widow and Robert Cranford Baskerville chartered accountant
to Mary Alice Baskerville widow and Robert Cranford Baskerville chartered accountant
to Mary Alice Carden widow
to Mary Ann Hughes widow
to Mary Ann Huxley widow
to Mary Ann Lomas widow
to Mary Ann Turner widow
to Mary Anne Hughes spinster
to Mary Anne Lockett widow
to Mary Blanche Price (wife of Frederick William Price)
to Mary Blanche Price (wife of Frederick William Price)
to Mary Byrne widow
to Mary Clarissa Stanton (wife of Charles Stanton)
to Mary Clarissa Stanton (wife of Charles Stanton)
to Mary Clement widow
to Mary Dutton widow Helen Wright spinster and John Wright builder
to Mary Dutton widow Helen Wright spinster and John Wright builder
to Mary Dutton widow Helen Wright spinster and John Wright builder
to Mary Eleanor Doherty spinster
to Mary Elizabeth Amer spinster
to Mary Elizabeth Fuller widow
to Mary Elizabeth Lindop widow and Horace Tinker Lindop bank official
to Mary Elizabeth Lindop widow and Horace Tinker Lindop bank official
to Mary Elizabeth Machin widow
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Mary Elizabeth Vickers (wife of Joseph Vickers)
to Mary Elizabeth Vickers (wife of Joseph Vickers)
to Mary Elizabeth Worth spinster and John Cheetham farmer
to Mary Elizabeth Worth spinster and John Cheetham farmer
to Mary Ellen Ellis spinster
to Mary Ellen Howell widow
to Mary Ellen Newbrook widow
to Mary Elvira Jones widow
to Mary Florence Clark spinster
to Mary Gerard widow and Arthur Geoffrey Langford Gerard hydro-electrical engineer
to Mary Gerard widow and Arthur Geoffrey Langford Gerard hydro-electrical engineer
to Mary Gradwell Salome Beard widow
to Mary Harriett Leah White widow and Emily Jane Evans spinster
to Mary Harriett Leah White widow and Emily Jane Evans spinster
to Mary Jane Cable widow
to Mary Jane Griffiths spinster
to Mary Jane Hudspith widow
to Mary Jane Price spinster
to Mary JaneWright widow
to Mary Kathleen Freston (wife of Richard Lloyd Fres-ton) and Ella Georgina Baines (wife of Charles Owen Hughen-den Baines)
to Mary Kathleen Freston (wife of Richard Lloyd Fres-ton) and Ella Georgina Baines (wife of Charles Owen Hughen-den Baines)
to Mary Kathleen Freston (wife of Richard Lloyd Fres-ton) and Ella Georgina Baines (wife of Charles Owen Hughen-den Baines)
to Mary Kathleen Freston (wife of Richard Lloyd Fres-ton) and Ella Georgina Baines (wife of Charles Owen Hughen-den Baines)
to Mary Maude Walker widow
to Mary Miller married woman
to Mary Murray spinster
to Mary Ralphs widow
to Mary Riley married woman
to Mary Simpson widow
to Mary Spratt widow
to Mary Swindley (wife of Frederick Charles Swindley) and the said Frederick Charles Swindley municipal accounts cashier
to Mary Swindley (wife of Frederick Charles Swindley) and the said Frederick Charles Swindley municipal accounts cashier
to Mary Swindley (wife of Frederick Charles Swindley) and the said Frederick Charles Swindley municipal accounts cashier
to Mary Upton widow
to Matthew Taylor of no occupation
to Maty Fearon widow
to Maud Alice Bland (wife of William George Bland)
to Maud Alice Bland (wife of William George Bland)
to Maud Minnie Shone widow
to Maude Petemel Sidebottom widow
to May Alice Eileen Montgomery widow
to May Bentley spinster
to May Breadnam (wife of George Breadnam) and Harriett Stubbs (wife of Percy Stubbs)
to May Breadnam (wife of George Breadnam) and Harriett Stubbs (wife of Percy Stubbs)
to May Breadnam (wife of George Breadnam) and Harriett Stubbs (wife of Percy Stubbs)
to May Breadnam (wife of George Breadnam) and Harriett Stubbs (wife of Percy Stubbs)
to May Gregg widow
to May Malone widow
to May Morris widow
to May Smathers widow
to May Swain widow
to May Victoria Wright widow
to Megan Cardain Jones widow
to Michael Gordon commercial traveller
to Midland Bank Executor and Trustee Company Limited Gerald Robert Sandeman retired lieutenant-colonel HM army and Morris Vernon Jones solicitor
to Midland Bank Executor and Trustee Company Limited Gerald Robert Sandeman retired lieutenant-colonel HM army and Morris Vernon Jones solicitor
to Minnie Mary Elsie Evans widow
to Minnie Roberts widow
to Minnie Walker spinster
to Miriam Mary Sarah Griffith spinster
to Miriam Roberts spinster and Norman Bentley platelayer
to Miriam Roberts spinster and Norman Bentley platelayer
to Muriel Elsie Mason Williams (wife of John William Williams) and Nellie May Stretton widow
to Muriel Elsie Mason Williams (wife of John William Williams) and Nellie May Stretton widow
to Muriel Elsie Mason Williams (wife of John William Williams) and Nellie May Stretton widow
to Muriel Hannah Darlington spinster
to Naomi Scott Short widow
to Naomi Thomas widow
to Nellie Constance Lloyd widow
to Nellie Constance Lloyd widow
to Nellie Dean spinster
to Nellie Elizabeth Venables (wife of Albert Edward Venables)
to Nellie Elizabeth Venables (wife of Albert Edward Venables)
to Nellie Weigh widow
to Nellie Wilcock spinster and John James Evans building inspector
to Nellie Wilcock spinster and John James Evans building inspector
to Nesta Williams spinster
to Nora Mildred Winn spinster
to Norah Lanceley widow
to Norman Higginson electrical engineer
to Norman Johnson farmer and William Morgan corporation employee
to Norman Johnson farmer and William Morgan corporation employee
to Olive Mary St Clair Ford widow
to Olivia Frost widow
to Patricia Mary Hill widow
to Paul Newns omnibus driver
to Percy Dobie retired electrical engineer
to Percy Elliott garage manager
to Percy Walter Stephen electric welder
to Percy Wilkinson Hughes schoolmaster
to Philip Davenport Ball bricklayer
to Phyllis Morgan widow
to Priscilla Wainwright widow
to Prudence Mary Yates widow William Edward Yates and James Albert Yates railway clerks
to Prudence Mary Yates widow William Edward Yates and James Albert Yates railway clerks
to Prudence Mary Yates widow William Edward Yates and James Albert Yates railway clerks
to Rachel Bower widow
to Rachel Ellen Jones widow
to Rachel Lea Hammand widow attorney of Ada Jensen (wife of Emil Christian Jensen)
to Rachel Lea Hammand widow attorney of Ada Jensen (wife of Emil Christian Jensen)
to Rachel Lea Hammand widow attorney of Ada Jensen (wife of Emil Christian Jensen)
to Raymond Henry Hodgkinson agricultural machinery officer and Peter Geoffrey Hodgkinson draughtsman
to Raymond Henry Hodgkinson agricultural machinery officer and Peter Geoffrey Hodgkinson draughtsman
to Rebecca Bamford widow
to Rebecca Llewellyn widow
to Rebecca Wright and Alice Wright spinsters
to Rebecca Wright and Alice Wright spinsters
to Rebekah Isobel Millar married woman
to Reginald Allan Smethurst Amos Robert Brooks and William Colin Greatbanks company directors
to Reginald Allan Smethurst Amos Robert Brooks and William Colin Greatbanks company directors
to Reginald Allan Smethurst Amos Robert Brooks and William Colin Greatbanks company directors
to Reginald Frank Turner station master and Gerald Ouseley-Smith solicitor
to Reginald Frank Turner station master and Gerald Ouseley-Smith solicitor
to Reginald Frederick Cecil Roach registrar and Eva Bebbington spinster
to Reginald Frederick Cecil Roach registrar and Eva Bebbington spinster
to Reginald Richard Bithell telephone operator and Joshua Lofts gunsmith
to Reginald Richard Bithell telephone operator and Joshua Lofts gunsmith
to Renee Olive Jones widow
to Rhoda Elizabeth Briggs widow
to Rhoda Margaret Jones spinster
to Richard Bourne and George Walley (the younger) farmers
to Richard Bourne and George Walley (the younger) farmers
to Richard Thomas Baron yarn buyer and Frank Pemberton Hughes auctioneer
to Richard Thomas Baron yarn buyer and Frank Pemberton Hughes auctioneer
to Richard Vaughan market gardener and Charles Frederick Parker millwright
to Richard Vaughan market gardener and Charles Frederick Parker millwright
to Robert Lloyd solicitors clerk
to Robert Baker Whittingham farmer
to Robert Broad railway clerk
to Robert Clifford Morris commercial clerk and Jane Roberts widow
to Robert Clifford Morris commercial clerk and Jane Roberts widow
to Robert Edward Cash builder and contractor
to Robert Frost company director Margaret Constance Fawcus (wife of John George Fawcus) and Gerald Stephen Martyn solicitor
to Robert Frost company director Margaret Constance Fawcus (wife of John George Fawcus) and Gerald Stephen Martyn solicitor
to Robert Frost company director Margaret Constance Fawcus (wife of John George Fawcus) and Gerald Stephen Martyn solicitor
to Robert Frost company director Margaret Constance Fawcus (wife of John George Fawcus) and Gerald Stephen Martyn solicitor
to Robert Harold Kilfoyle hairdresser and Marjorie Elizabeth Formston (wife of Frederick Formston)
to Robert Harold Kilfoyle hairdresser and Marjorie Elizabeth Formston (wife of Frederick Formston)
to Robert Harold Kilfoyle hairdresser and Marjorie Elizabeth Formston (wife of Frederick Formston)
to Robert Henry Manifold ferry-keeper and Isabella Sophia Manifold spinster
to Robert Henry Manifold ferry-keeper and Isabella Sophia Manifold spinster
to Robert Lloyd Williams schoolmaster
to Robert Osbaldeston Burges bank manager
to Robert Pollock solicitor Alice Clara Richmond widow and Hubert Inglis Richmond chartered food agent
to Robert Pollock solicitor Alice Clara Richmond widow and Hubert Inglis Richmond chartered food agent
to Robert Pollock solicitor Alice Clara Richmond widow and Hubert Inglis Richmond chartered food agent
to Robert Roy Ketley engineer and Edith Irene Homer widow
to Robert Roy Ketley engineer and Edith Irene Homer widow
to Robert Royles Roberts railway signalman
to Robert William Blease of no occupation
to Robert William Johnson journeyman joiner
to Robert William Johnson journeyman joiner
to Robert Williams painter and decorator
to Roland Dawson retired farmer and Amy Elizabeth Dawson (wife of the said Roland Dawson)
to Roland Dawson retired farmer and Amy Elizabeth Dawson (wife of the said Roland Dawson)
to Roland Dawson retired farmer and Amy Elizabeth Dawson (wife of the said Roland Dawson)
to Roland Hartley Gasquoine solicitor and Margaret Colette Moore spinster
to Roland Hartley Gasquoine solicitor and Margaret Colette Moore spinster
to Ronald James Leonard Webb park superintendent
to Ronald Moore Dutton and John Harry Moore Dutton solicitors
to Ronald Moore Dutton and John Harry Moore Dutton solicitors
to Ronald Moore Dutton solicitor and Martha Ellson spinster
to Ronald Moore Dutton solicitor and Martha Ellson spinster
to Ronald Moore Dutton solicitor and Maurice Dwyer medical practitioner
to Ronald Moore Dutton solicitor and Maurice Dwyer medical practitioner
to Ronald Moore Dutton solicitor and Robert Harry Caldecott farmer
to Ronald Moore Dutton solicitor and Robert Harry Caldecott farmer
to Rosa Ward widow
to Rosalind Mary Garner widow
to Rosalind Pointer (wife of John Pointer)
to Rosalind Pointer (wife of John Pointer)
to Rose Ann Moran widow
to Rose Ellen Adams widow
to Rose Evelyn Shakeshaft (wife of Arthur Shakeshaft)
to Rose Evelyn Shakeshaft (wife of Arthur Shakeshaft)
to Rose Manderville Walters widow
to Rose Whitton widow
to Rosina Griffiths (wife of Oliver Griffiths)
to Rosina Griffiths (wife of Oliver Griffiths)
to Ruth Amelia Blythin widow
to Ruth Elizabeth Read (wife of Eric Bradbum Read)
to Ruth Elizabeth Read (wife of Eric Bradbum Read)
to Sallie Catherall widow
to Samuel Charles Whiteley organ builder
to Samuel Haslam Rostron draughtsman
to Samuel Maddock dairyman and Catherine Maddock spinster
to Samuel Maddock dairyman and Catherine Maddock spinster
to Samuel Rathbone railway engineman
to Samuel Thomas Vernon farm labourer and Harry Vernon farmer
to Samuel Thomas Vernon farm labourer and Harry Vernon farmer
to Sarah Ann Adshead (wife of Jerold Adshead)
to Sarah Ann Adshead (wife of Jerold Adshead)
to Sarah Ann Dagnall widow
to Sarah Ann Higgs (wife of Enoch Higgs)
to Sarah Ann Higgs (wife of Enoch Higgs)
to Sarah Ann Hill (wife of John Hill)
to Sarah Ann Hill (wife of John Hill)
to Sarah Ann Sheen widow
to Sarah Ann Walker widow
to Sarah Beatrice Kendall widow
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Sarah Eveline Wakefield widow
to Sarah Jane Boots widow
to Sarah Jane Phillips widow
to Sarah Jones spinster
to Sarah Jones spinster
to Sarah Matilda Teasdale widow
to Sarah Williams widow
to Sarah Williams widow
to Selina Winterbotham widow
to Sheila Valerie Mary McDonnell spinster
to Sheila Valerie Mary McDonnell spinster
to Sidney Abrams tailor
to Sidney Griffiths gardener
to Sidney Taggart private HM
to Stanley Clarence Martel Page solicitor
to Stanley Hubert Dutton nurseryman
to Stella Williams widow
to Susannah Baxter widow
to Susannah Crowe widow
to Susannah Stewart widow
to Suzette Assumption Sharpe widow
to Sydney Charles Haswell assistant civil engineer
to Sydney George Sharpe solicitor and Charles Ellis Holland cashier
to Sydney George Sharpe solicitor and Charles Ellis Holland cashier
to the reverend Albert Edward Simpson clerk
to the reverend Clifford Hubert Davies and the reverend Claud Reginald Davies clerks
to the reverend Clifford Hubert Davies and the reverend Claud Reginald Davies clerks
to the reverend James Spencer Tudor Jones clerk and Arthur Burgess chartered surveyor
to the reverend James Spencer Tudor Jones clerk and Arthur Burgess chartered surveyor
to the reverend Robert George Wickham clerk and Hugh Charles Wickham solicitor
to the reverend Robert George Wickham clerk and Hugh Charles Wickham solicitor
to the said Alfred Nicholas farmer
to the said Alfred Silvester retired flake maker tobacco factory
to the said Alfred Tom Hough threshing machine proprietor
to the said Allan Ernest Mayers builders joiner
to the said Arthur Howard Davies solicitor
to the said Arthur Mullins first-class stoker RN
to the said Arthur Wright Warburton house furnishers salesman
to the said Bertram Watton Fowle retired dairyman
to the said Charles Aaron Lowe retired engineer
to the said Charles Edward Freeman retired mechanical engineer and Alice Anna Freeman spinster
to the said Charles Edward Freeman retired mechanical engineer and Alice Anna Freeman spinster
to the said Charles Ellis Holland cashier
to the said Charles Henry Stansfield compositor and Gertrude Lily Stansfield spinster
to the said Charles Henry Stansfield compositor and Gertrude Lily Stansfield spinster
to the said Charles Ogilvie Campbell architect and surveyor
to the said Cornelius Williamson solicitor
to the said David George Clarke gas works labourer
to the said Edward Andrews incorporated accountant and Edward Ison Andrews company director
to the said Edward Andrews incorporated accountant and Edward Ison Andrews company director
to the said Edwin Bracegirdle farm labourer
to the said Edwin Hughes inspector of naval ordnance
to the said Ernest Etchells retired steel works employee
to the said Frank Davies retired builders manager
to the said Frank Griffiths ticket collector and Arthur Ross railway signalman
to the said Frank Griffiths ticket collector and Arthur Ross railway signalman
to the said Frederick Bernard Brown retired engineer
to the said Frederick Edward Reynolds retired civil servant
to the said Frederick Ellis Gregory accounts clerk
to the said Frederick George Coles locomotive engine driver
to the said Frederick Williams retired confectioners manager
to the said George Astbury maintenance fitter
to the said George Crooke retired commercial traveller
to the said George Evans retired railway guard
to the said George Harry Harrop turbine driver
to the said George Herbert Russell telephone chief clerk
to the said George Owen labourer
to the said George Smith Andrew schoolmaster
to the said Handel Kent Ashworth provision merchants cashier
to the said Harold Chadwick of no occupation
to the said Harold Fletcher Jones foreman compositor
to the said Harry Jones piano-tuner and Henry Arnold Jones cable company salesman
to the said Harry Jones piano-tuner and Henry Arnold Jones cable company salesman
to the said Harry Osborn retired quartermaster-sergeant HM Forces
to the said Henry Jones pawnbroker and jeweller
to the said Henry Robert Jackson chartered accountant
to the said Herbert Edward WilliamsOldham retired schoolmaster - ?
to the said Herbert George Boon tailor
to the said James Corless schoolmaster and James Smith farmer
to the said James Corless schoolmaster and James Smith farmer
to the said James Griffiths retired chief police-inspector and Doris Tilston (wife of Charles Oswald Tilston)
to the said James Griffiths retired chief police-inspector and Doris Tilston (wife of Charles Oswald Tilston)
to the said James Griffiths retired chief police-inspector and Doris Tilston (wife of Charles Oswald Tilston)
to the said James Henry Thomas retired engine driver and Arthur Thomas nurseryman
to the said James Henry Thomas retired engine driver and Arthur Thomas nurseryman
to the said James Lilley foreman compositor
to the said James Tolputt - Golder bookseller and William Cullimore solicitor
to the said James Tolputt - Golder bookseller and William Cullimore solicitor
to the said John Francis Mackenzie electrical engineer
to the said John Frederick Kay retired civil servant
to the said John Gillam bricklayer
to the said John Greeves Sinton commercial traveller
to the said John Gregory dairyman
to the said John Hardman Armitage company accountant and cashier
to the said John Howell Boote shoemaker
to the said John Siddley labourer
to the said John Weedon retired market gardener
to the said John William Phillips minister of religion
to the said John Williams boat proprietor
to the said Joseph Cartwright steel worker
to the said Joseph Harold licensed victualler
to the said Joseph Hughes plumber
to the said Lewis Bartle Sayer upholsterer '
to the said Mark Arthur Ross first-aid attendant switchgear works
to the said Reginald Wainwright schoolmaster
to the said Richard Charmley farmer and Arthur Lyle Birch solicitor
to the said Richard Charmley farmer and Arthur Lyle Birch solicitor
to the said Richard William George Clay draper and Mary Roberts widow
to the said Richard William George Clay draper and Mary Roberts widow
to the said Robert Sperring and Charles Sperring joiners
to the said Robert Sperring and Charles Sperring joiners
to the said Robert Wilson railway employee
to the said Samuel George Barnett civil servant
to the said Thomas Doughty retired bookkeeper and Georgina Gertrude Doughty spinster
to the said Thomas Doughty retired bookkeeper and Georgina Gertrude Doughty spinster
to the said Thomas Frederick Foxall fitters assembler
to the said Thomas Henry Evans joiner
to the said Thomas Henry Parr master painter
to the said Thomas Henry Rees master grocer
to the said Thomas Moore retired goods porter
to the said Thomas Robert Lee commercial clerk
to the said Thomas Thomas retired railway agent Florence Haigh (wife of William Joseph Haigh) and Harold Douglas Haigh chemist
to the said Thomas Thomas retired railway agent Florence Haigh (wife of William Joseph Haigh) and Harold Douglas Haigh chemist
to the said Thomas Thomas retired railway agent Florence Haigh (wife of William Joseph Haigh) and Harold Douglas Haigh chemist
to the said Thomas Thomas retired railway agent Florence Haigh (wife of William Joseph Haigh) and Harold Douglas Haigh chemist
to the said Thomas William Rogers retired french polisher
to the said Walter Imrie Cobb retired baker and confectioner
to the said William Alfred Richards railway clerk
to the said William Edward Glyn Sambrooks wool grader
to the said William Henry Clegg stonemason and Harry Clegg captain HM army
to the said William Henry Clegg stonemason and Harry Clegg captain HM army
to the said William Shelley master joiner
to the said William Walker retired hotel waiter
to Thomas Appleton retired railway official and Charles Ellis Holland cashier
to Thomas Appleton retired railway official and Charles Ellis Holland cashier
to Thomas Arthur Gorrie poultry farmer
to Thomas Baker Lewis gas salesman and Alice Shaw (wife of Thomas Edward Shaw)
to Thomas Baker Lewis gas salesman and Alice Shaw (wife of Thomas Edward Shaw)
to Thomas Baker Lewis gas salesman and Alice Shaw (wife of Thomas Edward Shaw)
to Thomas Bishop grocer and Emily Owen widow
to Thomas Bishop grocer and Emily Owen widow
to Thomas Brooke Edwards probation officer
to Thomas Buckton Rhodes ironfounder
to Thomas David Gilbride dentist and Harold Thomas Woods insurance agent
to Thomas David Gilbride dentist and Harold Thomas Woods insurance agent
to Thomas Day company director
to Thomas Edwards iron moulder
to Thomas Edwards moulder
to Thomas Gibson miller Charles Henry Stockton solicitor and Thomas Jones Morgan solicitors managing clerk
to Thomas Gibson miller Charles Henry Stockton solicitor and Thomas Jones Morgan solicitors managing clerk
to Thomas Gibson miller Charles Henry Stockton solicitor and Thomas Jones Morgan solicitors managing clerk
to Thomas Gill licensee
to Thomas Griffiths bricklayer
to Thomas Henry Bethell blacksmith
to Thomas Hughes labourer
to Thomas James Peers farm labourer
to Thomas Johnson retired corn merchant
to Thomas Meacock gardener
to Thomas Moorcroft master builder and Annie Whittaker widow
to Thomas Moorcroft master builder and Annie Whittaker widow
to Thomas Randles Davies retired engineer and William Davies fitter
to Thomas Randles Davies retired engineer and William Davies fitter
to Thomas Robert Watkin joiner
to Thomas Shanley retired labourer
to Thomas Wayman-Hales solicitor
to Tillie Roberts widow
to Trevor Williams grocer
to Vincent Hamilton Dickson solicitor
to Vincent Hamilton Dickson solicitor and William James Morris clerk of works
to Vincent Hamilton Dickson solicitor and William James Morris clerk of works
to Violet ? Mabel -Alan-Williams married woman and Alan Copland Alan-Williams lieutenant-colonel HM army
to Violet ? Mabel -Alan-Williams married woman and Alan Copland Alan-Williams lieutenant-colonel HM army
to Wallis Williams electrical fitter and Alfred Williams police- constable
to Wallis Williams electrical fitter and Alfred Williams police- constable
to Walter Cyril Cotgreave solicitors clerk and Agnes Rita Cotgreave spinster
to Walter Cyril Cotgreave solicitors clerk and Agnes Rita Cotgreave spinster
to Walter Harold Whetnall solicitors clerk
to Walter Thomas Seymour retired baker and Emily Foster spinster
to Walter Thomas Seymour retired baker and Emily Foster spinster
to Walter Valentine Evans bus driver Evelyn Florence Evans spinster and George Thomas Chapman chemist
to Walter Valentine Evans bus driver Evelyn Florence Evans spinster and George Thomas Chapman chemist
to Walter Valentine Evans bus driver Evelyn Florence Evans spinster and George Thomas Chapman chemist
to Wilbraham Roberts electric instrument repairer
to William Ackerley retired market gardener
to William Albert Parry hairdresser
to William Barton retired shop manager and Alan Maxwell Miln solicitor
to William Barton retired shop manager and Alan Maxwell Miln solicitor
to William Barton Standring railway clerk
to William Bratt retired gardener
to William Caleb Beckett retired farmer and Robert Symms farmer
to William Caleb Beckett retired farmer and Robert Symms farmer
to William Claude White estate agent
to William Dutton roadman
to William Edward Thomas chemists assistant and Ethel Jones (wife of Thomas Frederick Jones)
to William Edward Thomas chemists assistant and Ethel Jones (wife of Thomas Frederick Jones)
to William Edward Thomas chemists assistant and Ethel Jones (wife of Thomas Frederick Jones)
to William Edward Williams railway engine driver and Rosana Jane Lowe widow
to William Edward Williams railway engine driver and Rosana Jane Lowe widow
to William Edwards railway engine driver and Annie Edwards spinster
to William Edwards railway engine driver and Annie Edwards spinster
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to William Ernest Howie retired assistant brewery manager
to William Geoffrey Earle officer HM army and Dorothy Dobie (wife of Cyril Dobie)
to William Geoffrey Earle officer HM army and Dorothy Dobie (wife of Cyril Dobie)
to William Geoffrey Earle officer HM army and Dorothy Dobie (wife of Cyril Dobie)
to William Harris railway employee
to William Henry Ashley and Hugh Alexander Ashley haulage contractors
to William Henry Ashley and Hugh Alexander Ashley haulage contractors
to William Henry Dentith railway signalman
to William Henry Little grocer and provision merchant
to William Herbert Barnes solicitor
to William Herbert Mealing hardware dealer
to William John Mills commercial clerk
to William Kenneth Williams railway clerk
to William Lea Bate and Alfred Amos Reece farmers
to William Lea Bate and Alfred Amos Reece farmers
to William Lloyd Howe retired civil servant
to William Lockett labourer and Thomas James Anderton coal merchant
to William Lockett labourer and Thomas James Anderton coal merchant
to William Nickson farmer
to William Plant draughtsman John Eugene Plant company secretary and George Eric Plant chief commercial clerk
to William Plant draughtsman John Eugene Plant company secretary and George Eric Plant chief commercial clerk
to William Plant draughtsman John Eugene Plant company secretary and George Eric Plant chief commercial clerk
to William Roebuck railway clerk
to William Samuel Brown retired grocer William Brown bank official and Reginald Arthur Rowley county council official
to William Samuel Brown retired grocer William Brown bank official and Reginald Arthur Rowley county council official
to William Samuel Brown retired grocer William Brown bank official and Reginald Arthur Rowley county council official
to William Stewart Newton bank official William Alfred Cook warehouseman and Eveline Henrietta Cook spinster
to William Stewart Newton bank official William Alfred Cook warehouseman and Eveline Henrietta Cook spinster
to William Stewart Newton bank official William Alfred Cook warehouseman and Eveline Henrietta Cook spinster
to William Thomas Wentworth Burrows motor engineer
to William Thompson works manager Wynne Douglas Thompson farmer and Ernest Lloyd solicitor
to William Thompson works manager Wynne Douglas Thompson farmer and Ernest Lloyd solicitor
to William Thompson works manager Wynne Douglas Thompson farmer and Ernest Lloyd solicitor
to William Wright and Arthur Wright farmers
to William Wright and Arthur Wright farmers
to William Young fruit and potato merchant
to William Young fruit and potato merchant
to Winifred Bell (wife of George Bell)
to Winifred Donnelly spinster and Robert Arthur Williams solicitor
to Winifred Donnelly spinster and Robert Arthur Williams solicitor
to Zillah Hamlett widow
to'Alfred Hibbert retired insurance official and John- Clarke retired chief railway yard inspector
to'Alfred Hibbert retired insurance official and John- Clarke retired chief railway yard inspector
tolPercy Butterfield civil servant
Vernon Martin commercial clerk Percy Jackson assistant manager and John Leslie Fox commercial clerk
Vernon Martin commercial clerk Percy Jackson assistant manager and John Leslie Fox commercial clerk
Vernon Martin commercial clerk Percy Jackson assistant manager and John Leslie Fox commercial clerk
Vincent Newns and Alfred Amos Reece farmers
Vincent Newns and Alfred Amos Reece farmers
Wilfred Robinson engineer and Millicent Kinsey (wife of Frederick Kinsey)
Wilfred Robinson engineer and Millicent Kinsey (wife of Frederick Kinsey)
Wilfred Robinson engineer and Millicent Kinsey (wife of Frederick Kinsey)
William : Roberts retired grocerymanager and Annie Elizabeth Roberts (wife of the said William Roberts)
William : Roberts retired grocerymanager and Annie Elizabeth Roberts (wife of the said William Roberts)
William : Roberts retired grocerymanager and Annie Elizabeth Roberts (wife of the said William Roberts)
William Blenkinsop railway employee and George Edward Blenkinsop furnishers assistant
William Blenkinsop railway employee and George Edward Blenkinsop furnishers assistant
William Crone retired wood engraver andElizabeth Ann Wood (wife of Mark Wood)
William Crone retired wood engraver andElizabeth Ann Wood (wife of Mark Wood)
William Crone retired wood engraver andElizabeth Ann Wood (wife of Mark Wood)
William Crowder fanner and Roland Hartley Gasquoine solicitor
William Crowder fanner and Roland Hartley Gasquoine solicitor
William Cullimore solicitor Thomas Harold Howard cashier and Robert John Tall architect
William Cullimore solicitor Thomas Harold Howard cashier and Robert John Tall architect
William Cullimore solicitor Thomas Harold Howard cashier and Robert John Tall architect
William Edgar Davies accountant and Charles Ellis Holland cashier
William Edgar Davies accountant and Charles Ellis Holland cashier
William Griffith Thomas railway fireman and Lydia Ellen Langford (wife of Gwynne Langford)
William Griffith Thomas railway fireman and Lydia Ellen Langford (wife of Gwynne Langford)
William Griffith Thomas railway fireman and Lydia Ellen Langford (wife of Gwynne Langford)
William Herbert Barnes solicitor and Robert Henry Cunningham retired works secretary
William Herbert Barnes solicitor and Robert Henry Cunningham retired works secretary
William James Litherland master tailor and William Paul Blevin master printer
William James Litherland master tailor and William Paul Blevin master printer
William Matthews Jones architect and surveyor
William Thomas Hughes gardener and Margaret Mary Hughes spinster
William Thomas Hughes gardener and Margaret Mary Hughes spinster
William Warrington printing works overseer and Stephen Warrington railway clerk
William Warrington printing works overseer and Stephen Warrington railway clerk
William Warwick Wright commercial traveller and William Geeson timber merchant
William Warwick Wright commercial traveller and William Geeson timber merchant
William Woo d flour millers clerk and Rhoda Edwards (wife of Lawrence Austin Edwards)
William Woo d flour millers clerk and Rhoda Edwards (wife of Lawrence Austin Edwards)
William Woo d flour millers clerk and Rhoda Edwards (wife of Lawrence Austin Edwards)
Winifred Dowell (wife of Thomas John Dowell)
Winifred Dowell (wife of Thomas John Dowell)
Winifred Emily Burnup spinster and Edwin Cyril Burnup engineer
Winifred Emily Burnup spinster and Edwin Cyril Burnup engineer
Winifred Emily Peel widow Thomas Walter Peel sheet iron grinder and Norah Tatler (wife of Alfred Cyril Tatler)
Winifred Emily Peel widow Thomas Walter Peel sheet iron grinder and Norah Tatler (wife of Alfred Cyril Tatler)
Winifred Emily Peel widow Thomas Walter Peel sheet iron grinder and Norah Tatler (wife of Alfred Cyril Tatler)
Winifred Emily Peel widow Thomas Walter Peel sheet iron grinder and Norah Tatler (wife of Alfred Cyril Tatler)
Wyndham Smith solicitor and Alicia Mary Armstrong widow
Wyndham Smith solicitor and Alicia Mary Armstrong widow


Choose your district:
ENGLAND COUNTIES Bedfordshire  Berkshire  Buckinghamshire  Cambridgeshire  Cheshire  Cornwall  County Durham  Cumberland  Derbyshire  Devonshire  Dorsetshire  Essex  Gloucestershire  Hampshire  Herefordshire  Hertfordshire  Huntingdonshire  Isle of Wight  Kent  Lancashire  Leicestershire  Lincolnshire  Middlesex  Norfolk  Northamptonshire  Northumberland  Nottinghamshire  Oxfordshire  Rutlandshire  Shropshire  Somerset  Staffordshire  Suffolk  Surrey  Sussex  Warwickshire  Westmorland  Wiltshire  Worcestershire  Yorkshire 
ENGLAND COUNTIES (MORE) Cheshire (pt 1)  Cheshire (pt 2)  Cornwall (towns)  County Durham (pt 1)  County Durham (pt 2)  Derbyshire (pt 1)  Derbyshire (pt 2)  Devonshire (pt 1)  Devonshire (pt 2)  Essex (pt 1)  Essex (pt 2)  Essex (pt 3)  Hampshire (pt 1)  Hampshire (pt 2)  Hertfordshire (pt 1)  Hertfordshire (pt 2)  Kent (pt 1)  Kent (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 1)  Lancashire (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 3)  Lancashire (pt 4)  Lancashire (pt 5)  Lancashire (pt 6)  Lincolnshire (towns)  Middlesex (pt 1)  Middlesex (pt 2)  Middlesex (pt 3)  Somerset (towns)  Staffordshire (pt 1)  Staffordshire (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 1)  Surrey (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 3)  Sussex (pt 1)  Sussex (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 1)  Yorkshire (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 3) 
ENGLAND TOWNS Accrington  Aylesbury  Bath  Bedford  Birkenhead  Birmingham  Blackburn  Blackpool  Blandford  Bodmin  Bournemouth  Bradford  Brighton  Bristol  Buckingham  Burnley  Burton-on-Trent  Bury St Edmunds  Buxton  Cambridge  Canterbury  Carlisle  Chatham  Chelmsford  Cheltenham  Chester  Chichester  Colchester  Coventry  Crewe  Darlington  Deal  Derby  Devonport  Doncaster  Dover  Durham (town)  Eastbourne  Ely  Exeter  Folkestone  Gateshead  Gloucester  Great Yarmouth  Greenpool  Guildford  Halifax  Harrogate  Hartlepool  Hastings  Haverfordwest  Hereford  Holland  Huddersfield  Huntingdon  Ipswich  Kidderminster  Kingston-on-Thames  Kingston-upon-Hull  Lancaster  Leamington Spa  Leeds  Leicester  Lewes  Lichfield  Lincoln  Liverpool  Lowestoft  Macclesfield  Maidstone  Manchester  Margate  Middlesbrough  Monmouth  Newcastle-upon-Tyne  North Shields  Northampton  Norwich  Nottingham  Oldham  Oxford  Penzance  Peterborough  Plymouth  Poole  Portmouth  Portsmouth  Ramsgate  Reading  Ripon  Rochdale  Rochester  Salford  Salisbury  Scarborough  Sheffield  Shrewsbury  South Shields  Southampton  Southsea  St Leonards on sea  Stockton-on-Tees  Stoke-on-Trent  Stratford-on-avon  Sunderland  Taunton  Tonbridge  Torquay  Truro  Tunbridge Wells  Wakefield  Warrington  Warwick  Wells (Somerset)  West Worthing  Weston-super-Mare  Whitby  Wigan  Winchester  Windsor  Wolverhampton  Worcester  Worthing  York 
ENGLAND TOWNS (MORE) Ashton-under-Lyne  Birmingham (pt 1)  Birmingham (pt 2)  Birmingham (pt 3)  Durham  Liverpool (pt 1)  Liverpool (pt 2)  Manchester (pt 1)  Manchester (pt 2)  Altrincham (Cheshire)  Hyde (Cheshire)  Northwich (Cheshire)  Runcorn (Cheshire)  Sale (Cheshire)  Stockport (Cheshire)  Wallasey (Cheshire)  Wirral (Cheshire)  Exmouth (Devonshire)  Paignton (Devonshire)  Barking (Essex)  Ilford (Essex)  Leigh-on-sea (Essex)  Romford (Essex)  Southend-on-Sea (Essex)  Westcliff-on-sea (Essex)  Stroud (Gloucestershire)  Hertford (Hertfordshire)  Ashford (Kent)  Beckenham (Kent)  Bromley (Kent)  Dartford (Kent)  Gillingham (Kent)  Gravesend (Kent)  Herne Bay (Kent)  Orpington (Kent)  Plumstead (Kent)  Sevenoaks (Kent)  Sidcup (Kent)  Welling (Kent)  Whitstable (Kent)  Barrow-in-Furness (Lancashire)  Bolton (Lancashire)  Bury (Lancashire)  Chorley (Lancashire)  Darwen (Lancashire)  Morecambe (Lancashire)  Nelson (Lancashire)  Preston (Lancashire)  Prestwich (Lancashire)  Southport (Lancashire)  St Helens (Lancashire)  Grimsby (Lincs)  Gosforth (Northumberland)  Whitley Bay (Northumberland)  Mansfield (Notts)  Newcastle-under-Lyme (Staffs)  Stafford (Staffs)  Bexhill-on-Sea (Sussex)  Bognor Regis (Sussex)  Horsham (Sussex)  Hove (Sussex)  Rugby (Warwickshire)  Halesowen (West Midlands)  Smethwick (West Midlands)  Stourbridge (West Midlands)  Walsall (West Midlands)  West Bromwich (West Midlands)  Bromsgrove (Worcestershire)  Barnsley (Yorks)  Batley (Yorks)  Bingley (Yorks)  Bridlington (Yorks)  Brighouse (Yorks)  Dewsbury (Yorks)  Goole (Yorks)  Keighley (Yorks)  Pontefract (Yorks)  Redcar (Yorks)  Rotherham (Yorks)  Shipley (Yorks)  Skipton (Yorks)  Sowerby Bridge (Yorks)  Todmorden (Yorks) 
LONDON Croydon  London  London (E - pt 2)  London (E- pt 1)  London (EC)  London (N - pt 1)  London (N - pt 2)  London (NW - pt 1)  London (NW - pt 2)  London (other)  London (SE-inner)  London (SE-outer)  London (SW-inner)  London (SW-outer - pt 1)  London (SW-outer - pt 2)  London (SW-outer - pt 3)  London (W - pt 1)  London (W - pt 2)  London (WC) 
WALES COUNTIES Anglesey  Brecknockshire  Cardiganshire  Carmarthenshire  Carnarvonshire  Denbighshire  Flintshire  Glamorganshire  Glamorganshire (pt 1)  Glamorganshire (pt 2)  Merionethshire  Monmouthshire  Montgomeryshire  Pembrokeshire  Radnorshire 
WALES TOWNS Aberdare  Bangor  Barry  Bridgend  Builth Wells  Cardiff  Carmarthen  Carnarvon  Llandaff  Merthyr Tydfil  Neath  Penarth  Pontypridd  Port Talbot  Rhondda  St Asaph  Swansea 
SCOTLAND COUNTIES North Britain  Scotland (pt 1)  Scotland (pt 2)  Aberdeenshire  Angus-shire  Argyllshire  Ayrshire  Banffshire  Berwickshire  Buteshire  Caithness  Clackmannanshire  Dumbartonshire  Dumfriesshire  Elginshire  Fifeshire  Forfarshire  Invernessshire  Kincardineshire  Kirkcudbrightshire  Lanarkshire  Lothian  Midlothian  Morayshire  Nairnshire  Peeblesshire  Perthshire  Renfrewshire  Ross-shire  Roxburghshire  Selkirkshire  Shetland  Stirlingshire  Sutherland  Wigtownshire 
SCOTLAND TOWNS small Scottish town  Aberdeen  Airdrie  Alloa  Angus  Arbroath  Arran  Ayr  Banff  Berwick  Berwick-on-Tweed  Blairgowrie  Brechin  Bridge of Allan  Broughty Ferry  Calston  Cambuslang  Campbeltown  Carnoustie  Coatbridge  Crieff  Dalbeattie  Douglas  Dumbarton  Dumfries  Dunblane  Dundee  Dunfermline  Dunoon  Edinburgh  Elgin  Falkirk  Forfar  Glasgow  Grangemouth  Greenock  Haddington  Hamilton  Hawick  Helensburgh  Inverness  Kelso  Kilbride  Kilmarnock  Kirkcaldy  Kirkcudbright  Lanark  Largs  Lockerbie  Montrose  Nairn  Orkney  Paisley  Peebles  Perth  Prestwick  Rothesay  Rutherglen  Saltcoats  Selkirk  St Andrews  Stevenston  Stirling  Stonehaven  Stranraer  Strathaven  Troon  Uddingston 
BRITAIN ELSEWHERE Britain elsewhere  Guernsey  Isle of Man  Jersey  Gibraltar  Falkland Islands  Channel Islands 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND COUNTIES County Antrim  County Armagh  County Carlow  County Cavan  County Clare  County Cork  County Derry  County Donegal  County Down  County Dublin  County Fermanagh  County Galway  County Kerry  County Kildare  County Kilkenny  County Kings county  County Leitrim  County Leix  County Limerick  County Longford  County Louth  County Mayo  County Meath  County Monaghan  County Offaly  County Queens county  County Roscommon  County Sligo  County Tipperary  County Tyrone  County Waterford  County Westmeath  County Wexford  County Wicklow 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND TOWNS Antrim (town)  Armagh (town)  Belfast  Carlow (town)  Cavan (town)  Cork (town)  Donegal (town)  Dublin (town)  Galway (town)  Kilkenny (town)  Leitrim (town)  Leix (town)  Londonderry  Longford (town)  Limerick (town)  Meath (town)  Monaghan (town)  Roscommon (town)  Sligo (town)  Tipperary (town)  Waterford (town)  Westmeath (town)  Wexford (town)  Wicklow (town) 
AFRICA Africa  Central Africa  East Africa  Egypt  Gold Coast Africa  Kenya  Nigeria Africa  North Africa  Northern Africa  Northern Rhodesia  Nyasaland Africa  Portuguese East Africa  Sierra Leone Africa  South Africa  Southern Rhodesia  West Africa 
ASIA Asia  Burma  Ceylon  China  Hong Kong  India  Japan  Malay States  Straits Settlements  Turkey 
EUROPE & ATLANTIC ISLANDS Albania  Austria  Balearic Islands  Belgium  Bulgaria  Canary Islands  Cape Verde Islands  Czechoslovakia  Europe (E)  France  Germany  Greece  Hungary  Italy  Luxembourg  Madeira  Malta  Monaco  Netherlands  Poland  Portugal  Romania  Spain  Sweden  Switzerland  USSR  Yugoslavia 
MIDDLE EAST Arabia  Lebanon  Palestine  Syria  Transjordan 
OCEANIA, PACIFIC AND INDIAN ISLANDS Australia  New Zealand  East Indies  Fiji Islands  Friendly Islands  Mauritius  Philippine Islands  Seychelles Islands  Society Islands  South Pacific 
SCANDINAVIA Denmark  Estonia  Finland  Iceland  Latvia  Norway 
SOUTH AND CENTRAL AMERICA South America  Argentina  Brazil  Buenos Aires (Argentina)  Central America  Chile  Columbia  Mexico 
WEST INDIES AND ATLANTIC Atlantic  West Indies  Bahama Islands  Bermuda Islands  Jamaica  Leeward Islands  Turks and Caicos Islands 
NORTH AMERICA USA  Canada  Alabama (USA)  Alaska (USA)  Arizona (USA)  Arkansas (USA)  California (USA)  Chicago (USA)  Clallam (USA)  Colorada (USA)  Colorado (USA)  Columbia (USA)  Connecticut (USA)  Cook (USA)  Dallas (USA)  DC (USA)  Delaware (USA)  Detroit (USA)  Florida (USA)  Georgia (USA)  Hawaii (USA)  Idaho (USA)  Illinois (USA)  Indiana (USA)  Indianapolis (USA)  Iowa (USA)  Jersey City (USA)  Kansas (USA)  Kentucky (USA)  Los Angeles (USA)  Louisiana (USA)  Maine (USA)  Maryland (USA)  Massachusetts (USA)  Mexico (USA)  Michigan (USA)  Minnesota (USA)  Mississippi (USA)  Missouri (USA)  Montana (USA)  Nebraska (USA)  Nevada (USA)  New Hampshire (USA)  New Jersey (USA)  New Mexico (USA)  New York (USA)  New York City (USA)  Niagara (USA)  North Carolina (USA)  North Dakota (USA)  Ohio (USA)  Oklahoma (USA)  Onondaga (USA)  Oregon (USA)  Pennsylvania (USA)  Philadelphia (USA)  Rhode Island (USA)  Rochester (USA)  San Francisco (USA)  Somerville (USA)  South Carolina (USA)  South Dakota (USA)  St Louis (USA)  state (USA)  Tennessee (USA)  Texas (USA)  Utah (USA)  Vermont (USA)  Virgin Islands (USA)  Virginia (USA)  Washington (USA)  Wisconsin (USA)  Wiscousin (USA)  Wyoming (USA) 
MILITARY Military 


(c) Asserted in this presentation by Toms Wills
Return to homepage of Toms Wills
*circumlocutory to deter Ye Hon. Spammer Society; geocoded addresses may contain errors