Toms Wills: Grantees in UK wills 1933-1935

Colchester is an old place, where many people lived

1. View details below. Return to homepage of Toms Wills

2. Look at the list of addresses for this district. Check specific surnames here A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  Y  X  Z, or use all files zipped. To find a particular surname on your page use CTRL+F.

3. Search by grantee SURNAME (some years):
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
Ada Davies widow and Vera Joan Mann (wife of Sidney William Dennis Mann)
Ada Davies widow and Vera Joan Mann (wife of Sidney William Dennis Mann)
Ada Davies widow and Vera Joan Mann (wife of Sidney William Dennis Mann)
Ada Fenton (wife of William Henry Fenton) and Arthur William Rose garage hand
Ada Fenton (wife of William Henry Fenton) and Arthur William Rose garage hand
Ada Fenton (wife of William Henry Fenton) and Arthur William Rose garage hand
Alan Brodrick Thompson solicitor and Mary Whitton Wilkinson spinster
Alan Brodrick Thompson solicitor and Mary Whitton Wilkinson spinster
Albert George Barrow taxi driver and Emily Margaret Porter (wife of Harry James Porter)
Albert George Barrow taxi driver and Emily Margaret Porter (wife of Harry James Porter)
Albert George Barrow taxi driver and Emily Margaret Porter (wife of Harry James Porter)
Albert Victor Sanders railway clerk and Sidney George Sanders assistant secretary
Albert Victor Sanders railway clerk and Sidney George Sanders assistant secretary
Alec Blyth farmer and Robert Stanyon company: director
Alec Blyth farmer and Robert Stanyon company: director
Alfred Edward Warner incorporated accountant and the said Robert Cecil Green company director
Alfred Edward Warner incorporated accountant and the said Robert Cecil Green company director
Alfred Martin Sargent carpenter and Lancelot Vincent Cook schoolmaster
Alfred Martin Sargent carpenter and Lancelot Vincent Cook schoolmaster
Amos Boutell carpenter and Leonard Edgar Dansie auctioneer and valuer
Amos Boutell carpenter and Leonard Edgar Dansie auctioneer and valuer
Amy Edith Haydon spinster Louis Charles Sier secretary and Francis Emmanuel Haydon farmer
Amy Edith Haydon spinster Louis Charles Sier secretary and Francis Emmanuel Haydon farmer
Amy Edith Haydon spinster Louis Charles Sier secretary and Francis Emmanuel Haydon farmer
Anna Elizabeth Button widow arid Henry John Button secretary
Anna Elizabeth Button widow arid Henry John Button secretary
Annie Alice Wilson (wife of James :Wilson)
Annie Alice Wilson (wife of James :Wilson)
Annie Hedge widow and Charles Edward White solicitor
Annie Hedge widow and Charles Edward White solicitor
Annie Long (wife of Charles Frederick Long)
Annie Long (wife of Charles Frederick Long)
Annie Maria Hopwood widow Joseph Stanley Hopwood medical officer and Gerald Carr Ben- ham solicitor
Annie Maria Hopwood widow Joseph Stanley Hopwood medical officer and Gerald Carr Ben- ham solicitor
Annie Maria Hopwood widow Joseph Stanley Hopwood medical officer and Gerald Carr Ben- ham solicitor
Argent Custts Avis yeast merchant and Percy Reginald John Day insurance agent
Argent Custts Avis yeast merchant and Percy Reginald John Day insurance agent
Arthur Preston consulting electrical engineer and Marie Elizabeth Williams spinster
Arthur Preston consulting electrical engineer and Marie Elizabeth Williams spinster
Arthur Topsfield blacksmith and Charles Edward White solicitor
Arthur Topsfield blacksmith and Charles Edward White solicitor
Arthur Vale chemist and Charles William Denton solicitor
Arthur Vale chemist and Charles William Denton solicitor
Arthur Wilfrid Smith corn merchant and Frederick Joseph Smith butcher
Arthur Wilfrid Smith corn merchant and Frederick Joseph Smith butcher
Barclays Bank Limited and Thomas Neel Hoblyn horticultural research worker
Barry Harman Stone engineer and Gerald Carr Benham solicitor
Barry Harman Stone engineer and Gerald Carr Benham solicitor
Beatrice Ellen Marwood spinster and Florence May Rose wife of Albert Edward Rose)
Beatrice Ellen Marwood spinster and Florence May Rose wife of Albert Edward Rose)
Beatrice Ellen Marwood spinster and Florence May Rose wife of Albert Edward Rose)
Benjamin Head furniture salesman and Thomas Roger Griffiths draper
Benjamin Head furniture salesman and Thomas Roger Griffiths draper
Bernard Benton Podd farmer and Harry Ernest Gardiner retired engineer
Bernard Benton Podd farmer and Harry Ernest Gardiner retired engineer
Blanche Emily Boyden (wife of Lawrence Edwin Boyden)
Blanche Emily Boyden (wife of Lawrence Edwin Boyden)
Cecil Alfred Harvey retired bank official and Neville Clifford Goody solicitor
Cecil Alfred Harvey retired bank official and Neville Clifford Goody solicitor
Celia Ann Firmin widow Alfred Charles Firmin butcher and John Wood-burn bank clerk
Celia Ann Firmin widow Alfred Charles Firmin butcher and John Wood-burn bank clerk
Celia Ann Firmin widow Alfred Charles Firmin butcher and John Wood-burn bank clerk
Charles Frederick Bertram Marshall engineer and Vernon Evelyn Marshall and Maurice Oswald Marshall solicitors
Charles Frederick Bertram Marshall engineer and Vernon Evelyn Marshall and Maurice Oswald Marshall solicitors
Charles Frederick Bertram Marshall engineer and Vernon Evelyn Marshall and Maurice Oswald Marshall solicitors
Charles Frederick Bertram Marshall engineer and Vernon Evelyri Marshall solicitor
Charles Frederick Bertram Marshall engineer and Vernon Evelyri Marshall solicitor
Charles Nayler builders foreman Samuel Nayler retired builder and John Henry Nayler builder
Charles Nayler builders foreman Samuel Nayler retired builder and John Henry Nayler builder
Charles Nayler builders foreman Samuel Nayler retired builder and John Henry Nayler builder
Charles Whipps labourer and Gertrude Rampling (wife of William Arthur Rampling)
Charles Whipps labourer and Gertrude Rampling (wife of William Arthur Rampling)
Charles Whipps labourer and Gertrude Rampling (wife of William Arthur Rampling)
Charlotte Ellen Maud Radford (wife of Frank Radford)
Charlotte Ellen Maud Radford (wife of Frank Radford)
Charlotte Emily Grant widow and Louisa Mary Grant spinster
Charlotte Emily Grant widow and Louisa Mary Grant spinster
Charlotte Stow (wife of Barleyman William Stow) and Eleanor Elizabeth Dansey (wife of Edward John Dansey)
Charlotte Stow (wife of Barleyman William Stow) and Eleanor Elizabeth Dansey (wife of Edward John Dansey)
Charlotte Stow (wife of Barleyman William Stow) and Eleanor Elizabeth Dansey (wife of Edward John Dansey)
Charlotte Stow (wife of Barleyman William Stow) and Eleanor Elizabeth Dansey (wife of Edward John Dansey)
Claude Harry Branson electrician and Albert Edward Branson commercial clerk
Claude Harry Branson electrician and Albert Edward Branson commercial clerk
Constance Harriet Rayner (wife of George Rayner) and Arthur
Constance Harriet Rayner (wife of George Rayner) and Arthur
Donovan Martin Bucke accountants clerk and Florence Kathleen Bucke spinster
Donovan Martin Bucke accountants clerk and Florence Kathleen Bucke spinster
Doris Helen Brown spinster Argent Cutts Avis yeast merchant and William George Langdon baker
Doris Helen Brown spinster Argent Cutts Avis yeast merchant and William George Langdon baker
Doris Helen Brown spinster Argent Cutts Avis yeast merchant and William George Langdon baker
Doris Maud Barrett (wife of Alexander Cecil Barrett)
Doris Maud Barrett (wife of Alexander Cecil Barrett)
Edgar Wright bricklayer and Thomas Wilson post office employee
Edgar Wright bricklayer and Thomas Wilson post office employee
Eliza Fairclough widow and Kate Elizabeth Syrett (wife of Edward William Syrett)
Eliza Fairclough widow and Kate Elizabeth Syrett (wife of Edward William Syrett)
Eliza Fairclough widow and Kate Elizabeth Syrett (wife of Edward William Syrett)
Elsa Mary Riddell and Jane Harper widows
Elsa Mary Riddell and Jane Harper widows
Elvina Kate Prior and Ellen Prior spinsters
Elvina Kate Prior and Ellen Prior spinsters
Emily Eliza Cooper widow Sidney Otto Goodwin and Hugh Dudley Pawsey solicitors
Emily Eliza Cooper widow Sidney Otto Goodwin and Hugh Dudley Pawsey solicitors
Emily Eliza Cooper widow Sidney Otto Goodwin and Hugh Dudley Pawsey solicitors
Emily Florence Anderson widow and William Smythe Le Masurier solicitor
Emily Florence Anderson widow and William Smythe Le Masurier solicitor
Emma Straw widow and Frederick William Straw company director
Emma Straw widow and Frederick William Straw company director
Emma Woodward widow and William Woodward insurance clerk
Emma Woodward widow and William Woodward insurance clerk
Ernest Edward Manning printer and Adelaide Welham (wife of Harry Arthur Welham)
Ernest Edward Manning printer and Adelaide Welham (wife of Harry Arthur Welham)
Ernest Edward Manning printer and Adelaide Welham (wife of Harry Arthur Welham)
Eva Elizabeth Jennings (wife of George Wells Jennings)
Eva Elizabeth Jennings (wife of George Wells Jennings)
Flora Weir widow and Richard George Porter solicitor
Flora Weir widow and Richard George Porter solicitor
Florence Eugene Bell (wife of Benjamin Alfred Harvey Bell)
Florence Eugene Bell (wife of Benjamin Alfred Harvey Bell)
Florence Lilian Nunn (wife of George Frederick Nunn) and William Sadler Key solicitors clerk
Florence Lilian Nunn (wife of George Frederick Nunn) and William Sadler Key solicitors clerk
Florence Lilian Nunn (wife of George Frederick Nunn) and William Sadler Key solicitors clerk
Florence May Rose (wife of Albert Edward Rose)
Florence May Rose (wife of Albert Edward Rose)
Florence Southgate (wife of Frederick Southgate)
Florence Southgate (wife of Frederick Southgate)
Francis Randolph-Symmons solicitor and James Blair Grove insurance official
Francis Randolph-Symmons solicitor and James Blair Grove insurance official
Frank Anthony Howe and James Marshall Howe ironmongers May Elizabeth Vincent (wife of Edward Vincent) and Lily Susannah Moss (wife of Frank Moss)
Frank Anthony Howe and James Marshall Howe ironmongers May Elizabeth Vincent (wife of Edward Vincent) and Lily Susannah Moss (wife of Frank Moss)
Frank Anthony Howe and James Marshall Howe ironmongers May Elizabeth Vincent (wife of Edward Vincent) and Lily Susannah Moss (wife of Frank Moss)
Frank Anthony Howe and James Marshall Howe ironmongers May Elizabeth Vincent (wife of Edward Vincent) and Lily Susannah Moss (wife of Frank Moss)
Frank Anthony Howe and James Marshall Howe ironmongers May Elizabeth Vincent (wife of Edward Vincent) and Lily Susannah Moss (wife of Frank Moss)
Frank Anthony Howe and James Marshall Howe ironmongers May Elizabeth Vincent (wife of Edward Vincent) and Lily Susannah Moss (wife of Frank Moss)
Frank Arnold blacksmith and Edward Arnold engineers turner
Frank Arnold blacksmith and Edward Arnold engineers turner
Frank Francis Hector Weavers clerk Eliza Weavers (wife of the said Frank Francis Hector Weavers) and Louisa Warren (wife of Sidney Warren)
Frank Francis Hector Weavers clerk Eliza Weavers (wife of the said Frank Francis Hector Weavers) and Louisa Warren (wife of Sidney Warren)
Frank Francis Hector Weavers clerk Eliza Weavers (wife of the said Frank Francis Hector Weavers) and Louisa Warren (wife of Sidney Warren)
Frank Francis Hector Weavers clerk Eliza Weavers (wife of the said Frank Francis Hector Weavers) and Louisa Warren (wife of Sidney Warren)
Frank Francis Hector Weavers clerk Eliza Weavers (wife of the said Frank Francis Hector Weavers) and Louisa Warren (wife of Sidney Warren)
Frederick Ernest Macdonald Docker congregational minister and Charles Lock surveyor
Frederick Ernest Macdonald Docker congregational minister and Charles Lock surveyor
George Crowe Ward solicitor and Archie Reginald Paisley Sherry pharmaceutical chemist
George Crowe Ward solicitor and Archie Reginald Paisley Sherry pharmaceutical chemist
George Leonard Joynson schoolmaster and Ethel Mary Everett spinster
George Leonard Joynson schoolmaster and Ethel Mary Everett spinster
Gerald Carr Benham and Arthur Henry Eric Brough solicitors
Gerald Carr Benham and Arthur Henry Eric Brough solicitors
Gilbert Alva Burston wine and spirit merchant Ida Kate Burston spinster and Charles Everitt Page solicitor
Gilbert Alva Burston wine and spirit merchant Ida Kate Burston spinster and Charles Everitt Page solicitor
Gilbert Alva Burston wine and spirit merchant Ida Kate Burston spinster and Charles Everitt Page solicitor
Grace Marion Daniell (wife of William Augustus Bampfyde Daniell)
Grace Marion Daniell (wife of William Augustus Bampfyde Daniell)
Hannah Maria Meachen widow and James Tupman Meachen school attendance officer
Hannah Maria Meachen widow and James Tupman Meachen school attendance officer
Hannah Wilkie and Isabella Wilkie widows
Hannah Wilkie and Isabella Wilkie widows
Harold Ernest Fielden company director Cyril Lupton Fielden chartered accountant and Bertha Winifred x Fielden spinster
Harold Ernest Fielden company director Cyril Lupton Fielden chartered accountant and Bertha Winifred x Fielden spinster
Harold Ernest Fielden company director Cyril Lupton Fielden chartered accountant and Bertha Winifred x Fielden spinster
Harriet Neale (wife of Samuel Neale)
Harriet Neale (wife of Samuel Neale)
Harry Alfred Porter and David William Porter market gardeners
Harry Alfred Porter and David William Porter market gardeners
Harry Barton librarian and Frank Duncan Barton secretary
Harry Barton librarian and Frank Duncan Barton secretary
Harry Scholes Folkard commercial traveller and Roy Greville Scholes Folkard drug store proprietor
Harry Scholes Folkard commercial traveller and Roy Greville Scholes Folkard drug store proprietor
Hector Albert Cooke fishmonger and oyster merchant and Edna Isabella Heap (wife of Walter John Fletcher Heap)
Hector Albert Cooke fishmonger and oyster merchant and Edna Isabella Heap (wife of Walter John Fletcher Heap)
Hector Albert Cooke fishmonger and oyster merchant and Edna Isabella Heap (wife of Walter John Fletcher Heap)
Herbert Frederick Potter timber merchant and Vernon Evelyn Marshall solicitor
Herbert Frederick Potter timber merchant and Vernon Evelyn Marshall solicitor
Hugh ftVright Mason engineer and Arthur Blackwell Theobald Mason compositor
Hugh ftVright Mason engineer and Arthur Blackwell Theobald Mason compositor
Ida Emily Harris (wife of Arthur Butler Harris)
Ida Emily Harris (wife of Arthur Butler Harris)
Isaac Lott farmer and cattle dealer and Emma Game widow
Isaac Lott farmer and cattle dealer and Emma Game widow
Isabella Mary Green (wife of Walter Proctor Green)
Isabella Mary Green (wife of Walter Proctor Green)
James Alfred Langley cycle agent and Hugh Dudley Pawsey solicitor
James Alfred Langley cycle agent and Hugh Dudley Pawsey solicitor
James Scammell Dollimore engineer and Percy George Windsor insurance official
James Scammell Dollimore engineer and Percy George Windsor insurance official
Jane Matthews widow and Frank William Matthews builder
Jane Matthews widow and Frank William Matthews builder
John Braynard Moore auctioneer and Joseph Arthur Ivor Drew solicitor
John Braynard Moore auctioneer and Joseph Arthur Ivor Drew solicitor
John Henry Yonge gentleman and Margaret Alice Yonge spinster
John Henry Yonge gentleman and Margaret Alice Yonge spinster
John Robert Bligh Prestney leather merchant and Frank Prestney chauffeur
John Robert Bligh Prestney leather merchant and Frank Prestney chauffeur
John Wheeler wine and spirit merchants manager Christine Mary Wheeler (wife of the said John Wheeler) and John Wiston Green farmer
John Wheeler wine and spirit merchants manager Christine Mary Wheeler (wife of the said John Wheeler) and John Wiston Green farmer
John Wheeler wine and spirit merchants manager Christine Mary Wheeler (wife of the said John Wheeler) and John Wiston Green farmer
John Wheeler wine and spirit merchants manager Christine Mary Wheeler (wife of the said John Wheeler) and John Wiston Green farmer
John Wheeler wine and spirit merchants manager Christine Mary Wheeler (wife of the said John WheelerJ and John Wiston Green farmer
John Wheeler wine and spirit merchants manager Christine Mary Wheeler (wife of the said John WheelerJ and John Wiston Green farmer
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
John Wheeler wine and spirit merchants manager Christine Mary Wheeler (wife of the said John WheelerJ and John Wiston Green farmer
John Wheeler wine and spirit merchants manager Christine Mary Wheeler (wife of the said John WheelerJ and John Wiston Green farmer
Joseph Turner Rowe grocers assistant and John Edward Stutter photographer
Joseph Turner Rowe grocers assistant and John Edward Stutter photographer
Kate Watkirison (wife of George Herbert Watkin- son) and George William Vale plumber
Kate Watkirison (wife of George Herbert Watkin- son) and George William Vale plumber
Kate Watkirison (wife of George Herbert Watkin- son) and George William Vale plumber
Lizzie Annie Parker widow and Albert Samuel Bullock coal factor
Lizzie Annie Parker widow and Albert Samuel Bullock coal factor
Lottie Radley widow and Edith Ellen Radley spinster
Lottie Radley widow and Edith Ellen Radley spinster
Louis Arthur Buck millers salesman and Qasil Claude Buck civil servant
Louis Arthur Buck millers salesman and Qasil Claude Buck civil servant
Louisa Charlotte Nicholson widow and Thomas Nicholson printer
Louisa Charlotte Nicholson widow and Thomas Nicholson printer
Louisa Ellen Harwood (wife of John Harwood) and James Deal bookbinder
Louisa Ellen Harwood (wife of John Harwood) and James Deal bookbinder
Louisa Ellen Harwood (wife of John Harwood) and James Deal bookbinder
Margaret Anna Frost (wife of Abraham William Frost)
Margaret Anna Frost (wife of Abraham William Frost)
Margaret Potley spinster and Hugh Page auctioneer
Margaret Potley spinster and Hugh Page auctioneer
Maria Page (wife of Charles Hermon Page)
Maria Page (wife of Charles Hermon Page)
Martin Arthur John Smith commercial traveller and Harry Joseph Smith accountant
Martin Arthur John Smith commercial traveller and Harry Joseph Smith accountant
Mary Ann Lewis widow and Beatrice Wilhemina Lewis spinster
Mary Ann Lewis widow and Beatrice Wilhemina Lewis spinster
Mary Annie Lucas (wife of Thomas Lucas) and Meshach Charles Morris retired civil servant
Mary Annie Lucas (wife of Thomas Lucas) and Meshach Charles Morris retired civil servant
Mary Annie Lucas (wife of Thomas Lucas) and Meshach Charles Morris retired civil servant
Mary Harris (wife of Ronald Bellenden Harris)
Mary Harris (wife of Ronald Bellenden Harris)
Mary Pearl widow John Reeve Pearl farmer and Lilian Mary Turnell widow
Mary Pearl widow John Reeve Pearl farmer and Lilian Mary Turnell widow
Mary Pearl widow John Reeve Pearl farmer and Lilian Mary Turnell widow
Maud French (wife of William John French) and William Thomas Smith solicitors clerk
Maud French (wife of William John French) and William Thomas Smith solicitors clerk
Maud French (wife of William John French) and William Thomas Smith solicitors clerk
Maud Lizzie Langley (wife of Thomas Henry Langley)
Maud Lizzie Langley (wife of Thomas Henry Langley)
May Mildred Maares (wife of Charles Herbert Maares) and Charles Alfred Whitfield dairyman
May Mildred Maares (wife of Charles Herbert Maares) and Charles Alfred Whitfield dairyman
May Mildred Maares (wife of Charles Herbert Maares) and Charles Alfred Whitfield dairyman
Messrs Holt and Company Trustees
Messrs Holt and Company Trustees
Minnie Eleanor Adams (wife of Albert Edward Victor Adams)
Minnie Eleanor Adams (wife of Albert Edward Victor Adams)
Nannette Payne widow and Bertram Broom Payne miller
Nannette Payne widow and Bertram Broom Payne miller
Nellie Grace Beard and Martha Tiffin spinsters
Nellie Grace Beard and Martha Tiffin spinsters
Philip Stearn Mumford captain H M -army GeoffreyCraw- w ford Bensusan-Butt chartered accountant and John Lionel A BeaumoiU solicitor
Philip Stearn Mumford captain H M -army GeoffreyCraw- w ford Bensusan-Butt chartered accountant and John Lionel A BeaumoiU solicitor
Philip Stearn Mumford captain H M -army GeoffreyCraw- w ford Bensusan-Butt chartered accountant and John Lionel A BeaumoiU solicitor
Philip Stearn Mumford captain H M -army GeoffreyCraw- w ford Bensusan-Butt chartered accountant and John Lionel A BeaumoiU solicitor
Reginald Ernest Millbourn draughtsman and Olive Mabel Millbourn spinster
Reginald Ernest Millbourn draughtsman and Olive Mabel Millbourn spinster
Reginald Robert John Sage farmer and Sylvia Annie Sage spinster
Reginald Robert John Sage farmer and Sylvia Annie Sage spinster
Reginald William Arnell carpenter and Olive Arnell spinster
Reginald William Arnell carpenter and Olive Arnell spinster
Reuel Charles Stebbing divinity student and Vernon Evelyn Marshall solicitor
Reuel Charles Stebbing divinity student and Vernon Evelyn Marshall solicitor
Ronald Mackie Scobie lieutenant-colonel H M army and Gerald Carr Benham solicitor
Ronald Mackie Scobie lieutenant-colonel H M army and Gerald Carr Benham solicitor
Rosa Fahie widow and Elsie Marion Appleby (wife of George Appleby)
Rosa Fahie widow and Elsie Marion Appleby (wife of George Appleby)
Rosa Fahie widow and Elsie Marion Appleby (wife of George Appleby)
Rose Sandi- son widow and John Hutton Sandison chiropractor
Rose Sandi- son widow and John Hutton Sandison chiropractor
Rosina Jane Eldred widow and Henry George Newham life assurance cashier
Rosina Jane Eldred widow and Henry George Newham life assurance cashier
Ruth Hannah Croyden (wife of Charles Henry Croyden)
Ruth Hannah Croyden (wife of Charles Henry Croyden)
Ruth Louise Tweed (wife of Robert Tweed)
Ruth Louise Tweed (wife of Robert Tweed)
Sarah Hunt (wife of George Hunt)
Sarah Hunt (wife of George Hunt)
sir Thomas Jackson K B E C B M V O and Harold Gordon Jackson retired captain R N
sir Thomas Jackson K B E C B M V O and Harold Gordon Jackson retired captain R N
Sophia Mary Dipnall widow Charles Vogan Dipnall garage manager and Arthur Percy Col borne Baber merchant
Sophia Mary Dipnall widow Charles Vogan Dipnall garage manager and Arthur Percy Col borne Baber merchant
Sophia Mary Dipnall widow Charles Vogan Dipnall garage manager and Arthur Percy Col borne Baber merchant
Sydney Edward Beadel and William Frank Beadel retired butchers
Sydney Edward Beadel and William Frank Beadel retired butchers
Sydney Edward Foden police officer and Edgar Samuel Riches solicitors clerk
Sydney Edward Foden police officer and Edgar Samuel Riches solicitors clerk
Sydney Felgate Watson stationer and Gladys Irene Blatch spinster
Sydney Felgate Watson stationer and Gladys Irene Blatch spinster
Sydney Harry Seymour Goodey gentleman Ida Nelly Grimwade (wife of Horace Ie Pelley Grimwade) and Vera Lilian Baily (wife of Arthur Mason Baily)
Sydney Harry Seymour Goodey gentleman Ida Nelly Grimwade (wife of Horace Ie Pelley Grimwade) and Vera Lilian Baily (wife of Arthur Mason Baily)
Sydney Harry Seymour Goodey gentleman Ida Nelly Grimwade (wife of Horace Ie Pelley Grimwade) and Vera Lilian Baily (wife of Arthur Mason Baily)
Sydney Harry Seymour Goodey gentleman Ida Nelly Grimwade (wife of Horace Ie Pelley Grimwade) and Vera Lilian Baily (wife of Arthur Mason Baily)
Sydney Harry Seymour Goodey gentleman Ida Nelly Grimwade (wife of Horace Ie Pelley Grimwade) and Vera Lilian Baily (wife of Arthur Mason Baily)
the Official Solicitor to the Supreme Court of Judicature
the reverend Jesse Berridge clerk and Frederick Hammond Clark solicitor ?
the reverend Jesse Berridge clerk and Frederick Hammond Clark solicitor ?
the reverend Reuel Charles Stebbing clerk and Vernon Evelyn Marshall solicitor
the reverend Reuel Charles Stebbing clerk and Vernon Evelyn Marshall solicitor
the said Alec Walter Joseph Kay insurance agent and Richard George Porter solicitor
the said Alec Walter Joseph Kay insurance agent and Richard George Porter solicitor
the said Alfredo Francisco Sacchi cafe pVoprietor
the said Charles Henry Scott and Cyril Charles William Scott house decorators
the said Charles Henry Scott and Cyril Charles William Scott house decorators
the said Donald Edwards McCracken retired indian civil servant Frederick Holland Merk schoolmaster and Lovel Francis Smeathman solicitor
the said Donald Edwards McCracken retired indian civil servant Frederick Holland Merk schoolmaster and Lovel Francis Smeathman solicitor
the said Donald Edwards McCracken retired indian civil servant Frederick Holland Merk schoolmaster and Lovel Francis Smeathman solicitor
the said Frederick George Nunn pattern maker and William Sadler Key managing clerk
the said Frederick George Nunn pattern maker and William Sadler Key managing clerk
the said Mark Grimsey builder and Gerald Carr Benham solicitor
the said Mark Grimsey builder and Gerald Carr Benham solicitor
the said Nathaniel Day wholesale and retail newsagent and Basil Cyprian Prior solicitor
the said Nathaniel Day wholesale and retail newsagent and Basil Cyprian Prior solicitor
the said Thomas Eustace Smith barrister St Osyth Mahala Eustace ? Wood (wife of Thomas Wood) and Osmond Thompson Smith solicitor
the said Thomas Eustace Smith barrister St Osyth Mahala Eustace ? Wood (wife of Thomas Wood) and Osmond Thompson Smith solicitor
the said Thomas Eustace Smith barrister St Osyth Mahala Eustace ? Wood (wife of Thomas Wood) and Osmond Thompson Smith solicitor
the said Thomas Eustace Smith barrister St Osyth Mahala Eustace ? Wood (wife of Thomas Wood) and Osmond Thompson Smith solicitor
Thomas Andrew Cochrane company director and Robert Brown Henderson inland revenue accountant
Thomas Andrew Cochrane company director and Robert Brown Henderson inland revenue accountant
Thomas Arthur Brown dentist and John Leonard Bishop clerk
Thomas Arthur Brown dentist and John Leonard Bishop clerk
to 'Edith Gertrude Emily Brecknell widow and Irene Foden MacDonald (wife of James MacDonald)
to 'Edith Gertrude Emily Brecknell widow and Irene Foden MacDonald (wife of James MacDonald)
to 'Edith Gertrude Emily Brecknell widow and Irene Foden MacDonald (wife of James MacDonald)
to Ada Barrell widow
to Ada Esther Howell widow
to Ada Florence Gallifant widow and Alfred Gallifant engine driver
to Ada Florence Gallifant widow and Alfred Gallifant engine driver
to Ada Frost widow
to Ada Lingard (wife of Stanley Ralph Lingard) and Maria Canham spinster
to Ada Lingard (wife of Stanley Ralph Lingard) and Maria Canham spinster
to Ada Lingard (wife of Stanley Ralph Lingard) and Maria Canham spinster
to Ada Louisa Tutt widow
to Ada Mary Everett widow
to Ada Rosina Dines widow and Clifford Stanley Dines newspaper sub-editor
to Ada Rosina Dines widow and Clifford Stanley Dines newspaper sub-editor
to Ada Ruston widow and Herick Edward Ruston draughtsman
to Ada Ruston widow and Herick Edward Ruston draughtsman
to Ada Segall widow
to Agnes Boon widow
to Agnes Daisy Cripwell widow
to Agnes Esther Baines widow
to Agnes Grace Barton widow
to Agnes Hines widow and Herbert James Hines farmer
to Agnes Hines widow and Herbert James Hines farmer
to Agnes Jaffey Davidson spinster
to Agnes Marshall widow
to Agnes Pollock Stevenson spinster
to Agnes Welham widow
to Albert Charles Bentley solicitor
to Albert Charles Bentley solicitor
to Albert Charles Bentley solicitor and Harry Edwin Buteux solicitors clerk
to Albert Charles Bentley solicitor and Harry Edwin Buteux solicitors clerk
to Albert Edward Benney engineers foreman and Hugh Dudley Pawsey solicitor
to Albert Edward Benney engineers foreman and Hugh Dudley Pawsey solicitor
to Albert Edwards storeman
to Albert Gripper of no occupation and Constance Gripper and Edith Marian Gripper spinsters
to Albert Gripper of no occupation and Constance Gripper and Edith Marian Gripper spinsters
to Albert Gripper of no occupation and Constance Gripper and Edith Marian Gripper spinsters
to Albert Harris admiralty mechanic
to Albert Harris admiralty mechanic
to Albert John Cole baker and Ernest George Cole bricklayer
to Albert John Cole baker and Ernest George Cole bricklayer
to Alec Langley company secretary and Gerald Carr Bonham solicitor
to Alec Langley company secretary and Gerald Carr Bonham solicitor
to Alec Thomas Bruce trolley omnibus conductor
to Alec William Halls furniture salesman
to Alexander Jeffery Cummings Air schoolmaster and Cyril Lupton Fielder chartered accountant
to Alexander Jeffery Cummings Air schoolmaster and Cyril Lupton Fielder chartered accountant
to Alfred Bailey engineers accountant and Catherine Holland spinster
to Alfred Bailey engineers accountant and Catherine Holland spinster
to Alfred Catton railway guard
to Alfred Edward Norman lorry driver and Violet Beatrice Taylor married woman
to Alfred Edward Norman lorry driver and Violet Beatrice Taylor married woman
to Alfred Henry Perry retired machine minder
to Alfred James Wickenden surveyors clerk
to Alfred John Rice garage proprietor and Ida Martha Rice (wife of the said Alfred John Rice)
to Alfred John Rice garage proprietor and Ida Martha Rice (wife of the said Alfred John Rice)
to Alfred John Rice garage proprietor and Ida Martha Rice (wife of the said Alfred John Rice)
to Alfred Thomas Rand of no occupation
to Alfred Thomas Went and Lancelot Lionel Went builders and Audrey Mary Went spinster
to Alfred Thomas Went and Lancelot Lionel Went builders and Audrey Mary Went spinster
to Alfred Thomas Went and Lancelot Lionel Went builders and Audrey Mary Went spinster
to Alice Ayling widow
to Alice Farran widow
to Alice Graces Ashcroft (wife of Percy Ashcroft)
to Alice Graces Ashcroft (wife of Percy Ashcroft)
to Alice Mary Mercer widow
to Alice Mary Stubbins widow and Walter Thomas Stubbins trainee fitter
to Alice Mary Stubbins widow and Walter Thomas Stubbins trainee fitter
to Alice Maud Eliza Botham widow
to Alice May Knott spinster
to Alice Sarah Greenwood (wife of Ernest Greenwood) and Walter Frederick Godfrey bus companys inspector
to Alice Sarah Greenwood (wife of Ernest Greenwood) and Walter Frederick Godfrey bus companys inspector
to Alice Sarah Greenwood (wife of Ernest Greenwood) and Walter Frederick Godfrey bus companys inspector
to Amelia Agnes Spurgin widow and Percy Arthur Spurgin and Ronald Stanley Spurgin bus drivers
to Amelia Agnes Spurgin widow and Percy Arthur Spurgin and Ronald Stanley Spurgin bus drivers
to Amelia Agnes Spurgin widow and Percy Arthur Spurgin and Ronald Stanley Spurgin bus drivers
to Amy Chaplin widow
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Amy Florence Louisa Lyon-Campbell widow and Vernon Evelyn Marshall solicitor
to Amy Florence Louisa Lyon-Campbell widow and Vernon Evelyn Marshall solicitor
to Amy Halls spinster
to Anna Janet Garrard widow
to Annetta Ellen Frarey widow and William Sadler Key solicitors managing clerk
to Annetta Ellen Frarey widow and William Sadler Key solicitors managing clerk
to Annie Elizabeth Jones spinster and Matthew Hunter licensed victualler
to Annie Elizabeth Jones spinster and Matthew Hunter licensed victualler
to Annie Isabel Beatrice Lawrie Lawrie spinster
to Annie Jessie Gosnell widow
to Annie Lister Gardner spinster and Mary Kate Arthur widow
to Annie Lister Gardner spinster and Mary Kate Arthur widow
to Annie Mary Cockram and Nellie Eva Emily Harvey spinsters
to Annie Mary Cockram and Nellie Eva Emily Harvey spinsters
to Annie Myra Michell widow
to Annie Sophia Salmon widow
to Arthur Bergholt Hodson surveyor
to Arthur Burleigh retired rubber planter Eric Bernard Burleigh coal merchants manager and Harry Burleigh municipal surveyor
to Arthur Burleigh retired rubber planter Eric Bernard Burleigh coal merchants manager and Harry Burleigh municipal surveyor
to Arthur Burleigh retired rubber planter Eric Bernard Burleigh coal merchants manager and Harry Burleigh municipal surveyor
to Arthur Clement Bayne ironmongers foreman
to Arthur Edgar Clark painter and Harry Edwin Buteux solicitors clerk
to Arthur Edgar Clark painter and Harry Edwin Buteux solicitors clerk
to Arthur George Dyer machine tool fitter Ethel Alice Woods (wife of Arthur George Woods) and Dorothy Evelyn Baxter (wife of Herbert George Baxter)
to Arthur George Dyer machine tool fitter Ethel Alice Woods (wife of Arthur George Woods) and Dorothy Evelyn Baxter (wife of Herbert George Baxter)
to Arthur George Dyer machine tool fitter Ethel Alice Woods (wife of Arthur George Woods) and Dorothy Evelyn Baxter (wife of Herbert George Baxter)
to Arthur George Dyer machine tool fitter Ethel Alice Woods (wife of Arthur George Woods) and Dorothy Evelyn Baxter (wife of Herbert George Baxter)
to Arthur George Dyer machine tool fitter Ethel Alice Woods (wife of Arthur George Woods) and Dorothy Evelyn Baxter (wife of Herbert George Baxter)
to Arthur George Fisher solicitors managing clerk
to Arthur Grimsey and Mark Grimsey builders
to Arthur Grimsey and Mark Grimsey builders
to Arthur Henry Eric Brough solicitor and William Sadler Key solicitors managing clerk attorneys of Edward Francis Hamblyn Noel and Mildred Mary Hamlyn Irwin (wife of Norman Leslie Crozier Irwin)
to Arthur Henry Eric Brough solicitor and William Sadler Key solicitors managing clerk attorneys of Edward Francis Hamblyn Noel and Mildred Mary Hamlyn Irwin (wife of Norman Leslie Crozier Irwin)
to Arthur Henry Eric Brough solicitor and William Sadler Key solicitors managing clerk attorneys of Edward Francis Hamblyn Noel and Mildred Mary Hamlyn Irwin (wife of Norman Leslie Crozier Irwin)
to Arthur Henry Eric Brough solicitor and William Sadler Key solicitors managing clerk attorneys of Edward Francis Hamblyn Noel and Mildred Mary Hamlyn Irwin (wife of Norman Leslie Crozier Irwin)
to Arthur Henry Eric Brough solicitor and William Sadler Key solicitors managing clerk attorneys of Edward Francis Hamblyn Noel and Mildred Mary Hamlyn Irwin (wife of Norman Leslie Crozier Irwin)
to Arthur Herbert Johnson oil and colour merchant and William Lewis Johnson newsagent
to Arthur Herbert Johnson oil and colour merchant and William Lewis Johnson newsagent
to Arthur Hurley of no occupation
to Arthur i Seaman Jennings corporation official and William -Jennings Howey solicitor
to Arthur i Seaman Jennings corporation official and William -Jennings Howey solicitor
to Arthur James Cole retired engine driver
to Arthur James Durrant commercial clerk
to Arthur Jolly church verger and Robert Thomas Dick plumber
to Arthur Jolly church verger and Robert Thomas Dick plumber
to Arthur Marriott Locke sub-lieutenant RN and Lily Ellis Hutton (wife of Lewis Harcourt Hutton)
to Arthur Marriott Locke sub-lieutenant RN and Lily Ellis Hutton (wife of Lewis Harcourt Hutton)
to Arthur Marriott Locke sub-lieutenant RN and Lily Ellis Hutton (wife of Lewis Harcourt Hutton)
to Arthur Page Burton carting contractor and James George Webster motor body builder
to Arthur Page Burton carting contractor and James George Webster motor body builder
to Arthur Stocken stock exchange member
to Arthur Thomas Brown contractor
to Arthur William Green
to Aston Raymond Boyden builder
to Augustus Fitzroy Wilson of no occupation
to Barbara Constance Laurence married woman and Lewis Crickmore solicitors managing clerk
to Barbara Constance Laurence married woman and Lewis Crickmore solicitors managing clerk
to Barbara Eileen Pearse and Rosemary Cynthia Pearse spinsters
to Barbara Eileen Pearse and Rosemary Cynthia Pearse spinsters
to Basil Cyprian Prior solicitor and William Brand accountant
to Basil Cyprian Prior solicitor and William Brand accountant
to Basil Hardy electrical engineer
to Beatrice Alexandra Woodcock spinster
to Beatrice Gertrude Benning widow and George William Brewster Hazell jeweller
to Beatrice Gertrude Benning widow and George William Brewster Hazell jeweller
to Beatrice Kindred spinster
to Beatrice Lucy Biggs widow
to Beatrice Maud Burston widow and Harry Edward Cook auctioneer
to Beatrice Maud Burston widow and Harry Edward Cook auctioneer
to Benjamin Head furniture salesman and ' Walter George Turner engineers draughtsman
to Benjamin Head furniture salesman and ' Walter George Turner engineers draughtsman
to Bernard Lamkin Kay electrical contractor
to Bert James Green garage hand and James Henry Webber carpenter
to Bert James Green garage hand and James Henry Webber carpenter
to Bertha Bessie Walker widow
to Bertha Ellen Durrant widow
to Bertha Marie Lines (wife of Frederick Charles Lines) and Dorothy Mary Selby and Kathleen Fanny Selby spinsters
to Bertha Marie Lines (wife of Frederick Charles Lines) and Dorothy Mary Selby and Kathleen Fanny Selby spinsters
to Bertha Marie Lines (wife of Frederick Charles Lines) and Dorothy Mary Selby and Kathleen Fanny Selby spinsters
to Bertha Marie Lines (wife of Frederick Charles Lines) and Dorothy Mary Selby and Kathleen Fanny Selby spinsters
to Bertie David Francis lorry driver and Basil Cyprian Prior solicitor
to Bertie David Francis lorry driver and Basil Cyprian Prior solicitor
to Bertram Arthur Smith cooper
to Bertram Thomas Cresswell rating officer
to Beryl Daisy Marriott widow
to Beryl Eileen Watts widow
to Blanch Lily Clarke widow
to Brian Gurney Benham solicitor
to Carmen Sylvia Stanton widow and Thomas Bagley telephone manager
to Carmen Sylvia Stanton widow and Thomas Bagley telephone manager
to Caroline Mills widow
to Cecil Alfred Newnum company director and James Leslie Oliver commercial clerk
to Cecil Alfred Newnum company director and James Leslie Oliver commercial clerk
to Cecil Charles Jacobs fanner
to Cecil Nevard civil servant
to Cecile Flora Letitia Arthey widow
to Cecilia Dunt Parker married woman
to Charles Alfred Rudkin retired insurance clerk and Ernest Walter Boyden retired railway accounts clerk
to Charles Alfred Rudkin retired insurance clerk and Ernest Walter Boyden retired railway accounts clerk
to Charles Edward Owens builders labourer
to Charles Edward Page solicitor
to Charles Frederick Boyden railway clerk
to Charles Griffin retired furniture salesman
to Charles James Round retired officer HM army
to Charles Layzell motor driver
to Charles Robert Hinson tractor driver
to Charles Spurgeon Crisp wholesale grocers clerk
to Charlie Phillips Bromly gardener
to Charlotte Daniell widow
to Charlotte Emma Kent widow
to Charlotte Jane Sheldrick widow
to Charlotte Percy widow
to Cissie Crampin (wife of William John Crampin)
to Cissie Crampin (wife of William John Crampin)
to Clara Annie Cranfield widow and Clara Evelyn Ansell (wife of Arthur Alexander Ansell)
to Clara Annie Cranfield widow and Clara Evelyn Ansell (wife of Arthur Alexander Ansell)
to Clara Annie Cranfield widow and Clara Evelyn Ansell (wife of Arthur Alexander Ansell)
to Clara Anri Nayler widow
to Clara Bullock widow Albert John Bullock coal merchant Vernon Evelyn Marshall and William Liddell Hann solicitors
to Clara Bullock widow Albert John Bullock coal merchant Vernon Evelyn Marshall and William Liddell Hann solicitors
to Clara Bullock widow Albert John Bullock coal merchant Vernon Evelyn Marshall and William Liddell Hann solicitors
to Clara Bullock widow Albert John Bullock coal merchant Vernon Evelyn Marshall and William Liddell Hann solicitors
to Clara Eliza Scripps widow
to Clara Freda Rowland spinster
to Clarence Charles Mittell accountant
to Clarence Frank Hicks engineer
to Claude Colson Abbott cycle manufacturers manager and the said Sidney Walter Purkiss tailors cutter
to Claude Colson Abbott cycle manufacturers manager and the said Sidney Walter Purkiss tailors cutter
to Claude Harold Smith stonemason
to Clifford Charles Cook railway employee and Ernest Ashton friendly society secretary
to Clifford Charles Cook railway employee and Ernest Ashton friendly society secretary
to Clifford William Bunting war department constable
to Conrad Hope motor engineer
to Constance Barr Knight widow
to Cyril Archibald Heath solicitors clerk
to Cyril Charles William Scotr house decorator
to Cyril Scragg retired bank official and Frederick Stanley Darnell chartered surveyor
to Cyril Scragg retired bank official and Frederick Stanley Darnell chartered surveyor
to Cyril Stanley Page solicitor
to Daisy May Mitham spinster
to dame Ethel Hervey Benham widow and Gerald Carr Benham solicitor
to dame Ethel Hervey Benham widow and Gerald Carr Benham solicitor
to Daniel Richard James Downing retired post office engineer
to David Alexander Stott pressman
to Dolina McLennan Kerr widow
to Dora Rainer widow
to Doris Alice Ridge (wife of Harold Ridge)
to Doris Alice Ridge (wife of Harold Ridge)
to Doris Gertrude Moseley widow
to Doris May Fincham widow
to Dorothy Baker widow
to Dorothy Daisy Claydon spinster
to Dorothy Gladys Abbott widow
to Dorothy Jennie Flory (wife of Arthur Edwin Flory)
to Dorothy Jennie Flory (wife of Arthur Edwin Flory)
to Dorothy May Eccle-ston (wife of Alfred James Eccleston) and Ena Elizabeth Foote spinster
to Dorothy May Eccle-ston (wife of Alfred James Eccleston) and Ena Elizabeth Foote spinster
to Dorothy May Eccle-ston (wife of Alfred James Eccleston) and Ena Elizabeth Foote spinster
to Dorothy Pauline Martin (wife of Harry Leslie Martin)
to Dorothy Pauline Martin (wife of Harry Leslie Martin)
to Dudley Arthur Jonathan Ward chartered accountant
to Dulcie Elizabeth Cheshire spinster and Gerald Carr Benham solicitor
to Dulcie Elizabeth Cheshire spinster and Gerald Carr Benham solicitor
to Ebenezer Eli Bridges window cleaner
to Edith Alice Drake spinster and Frederick Ernest Palmer farmer
to Edith Alice Drake spinster and Frederick Ernest Palmer farmer
to Edith Anne Fulcher widow
to Edith Ellen Peck widow
to Edith Josephine Hornby (wife of Arthur Herbert Hornby)
to Edith Josephine Hornby (wife of Arthur Herbert Hornby)
to Edith Madge Hartt married woman John Percy Finch civil servant and Thomas Horatio Westmacott solicitor
to Edith Madge Hartt married woman John Percy Finch civil servant and Thomas Horatio Westmacott solicitor
to Edith Madge Hartt married woman John Percy Finch civil servant and Thomas Horatio Westmacott solicitor
to Edith Mary Andrews (wife of Arthur George Andrews)
to Edith Mary Andrews (wife of Arthur George Andrews)
to Edith Mary Green and Adeleine Gertrude Green spinsters
to Edith Mary Green and Adeleine Gertrude Green spinsters
to Edith Mary Kemp (wife of Thomas James Kemp)
to Edith Mary Kemp (wife of Thomas James Kemp)
to Edith Mary Phillips widow
to Edith Norah Hutt spinster
to Edmund James Francis wood merchants labourer
to Edna Susan Crickmar spinster
to Edward Albert Rowe salesman
to Edward Ashton St Hill of no occupation and Ursula Jean St Hill spinster
to Edward Ashton St Hill of no occupation and Ursula Jean St Hill spinster
to Edward Dixon Grubb engineer and surveyor and Gerald Burlingham Grubb builders manager
to Edward Dixon Grubb engineer and surveyor and Gerald Burlingham Grubb builders manager
to Edward Francis Osbaldeston Mitford Taunton bank manager
to Edward Norton Smith salesman
to Edward Walter Bloomfield fireman NFS
to Edward White solicitor and Clement White medical practitioner
to Edward White solicitor and Clement White medical practitioner
to Edwin Cooper Scott mining engineer and Joseph Johnston Scott chartered surveyor
to Edwin Cooper Scott mining engineer and Joseph Johnston Scott chartered surveyor
to Edwin George Thomas Booth retired post-office clerk
to Edwin Henry Mason and Horace Cedric Mason tool grinders
to Edwin Henry Mason and Horace Cedric Mason tool grinders
to Edwin Richard Haward fisherman and Margaret Beatrice Banham (wife of - Frederick George Banham)
to Edwin Richard Haward fisherman and Margaret Beatrice Banham (wife of - Frederick George Banham)
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Edwin Richard Haward fisherman and Margaret Beatrice Banham (wife of - Frederick George Banham)
to Edwin Turner Chisnell schoolmaster and George Crowe Ward solicitor
to Edwin Turner Chisnell schoolmaster and George Crowe Ward solicitor
to Eileen Grace Hawkins spinster and Constance Mary Allston (wife of Bertie Saville Allston)
to Eileen Grace Hawkins spinster and Constance Mary Allston (wife of Bertie Saville Allston)
to Eileen Grace Hawkins spinster and Constance Mary Allston (wife of Bertie Saville Allston)
to Eileen Wilson widow and Ernest Charles Wilson butcher
to Eileen Wilson widow and Ernest Charles Wilson butcher
to Eliza Ann Cook widow and George Albert Adams engine driver
to Eliza Ann Cook widow and George Albert Adams engine driver
to Eliza Cornwell (wif? of John Wilhani Corn-well)
to Eliza Cornwell (wif? of John Wilhani Corn-well)
to Eliza Cottee spinster
to Eliza Lamb widow and Stanley Clifford Lamb fireman NFS
to Eliza Lamb widow and Stanley Clifford Lamb fireman NFS
to Eliza Maria Bowers widow
to Elizabeth Christine Craske widow
to Elizabeth Ellen Nicholson widow and Gerald Carr Benham solicitor
to Elizabeth Ellen Nicholson widow and Gerald Carr Benham solicitor
to Elizabeth Ivy Blanche Porter spinster
to Elizabeth Jane Jones widow
to Elizabeth Maider Anderson spinster
to Ella Grace Husk (wife of Stanley Charles Husk)
to Ella Grace Husk (wife of Stanley Charles Husk)
to Ellen Adelaide Turff widow
to Ellen Amelia Hollaway widow and Alfred Bailey assistant secretary
to Ellen Amelia Hollaway widow and Alfred Bailey assistant secretary
to Ellen Betts widow
to Ellen Blanche Francis widow
to Ellen Caroline Davidge widow
to Ellen Elmeada Friend widow
to Ellen Gant widow
to Ellen Hart widow
to Ellen Hephzibah Tricker widow
to Ellen Hynard widow
to Ellen Jane Jenkinson (wife of Ernest Samuel Jenkinson)
to Ellen Jane Jenkinson (wife of Ernest Samuel Jenkinson)
to Ellen Josephine Brawn widow
to Ellen Tredaway widow
to Ellen Woods widow
to Ellis George Leighton hardware salesman
to Elsie Amy Greenfield widow
to Elsie Gladys Hicks spinster
to Elsie Irene Frost spinster
to Elsie May Jeffery spinster Donald Webb Jeffery jeweller Charles Frederick Jeffery optician and Arthur Henry Eric Brough solicitor
to Elsie May Jeffery spinster Donald Webb Jeffery jeweller Charles Frederick Jeffery optician and Arthur Henry Eric Brough solicitor
to Elsie May Jeffery spinster Donald Webb Jeffery jeweller Charles Frederick Jeffery optician and Arthur Henry Eric Brough solicitor
to Elsie May Jeffery spinster Donald Webb Jeffery jeweller Charles Frederick Jeffery optician and Arthur Henry Eric Brough solicitor
to Elvina Wood spinster
to Emily Fisher widow
to Emily Jane Ware (wife of Preston Ware) and Mabel Martin widow
to Emily Jane Ware (wife of Preston Ware) and Mabel Martin widow
to Emily Jane Ware (wife of Preston Ware) and Mabel Martin widow
to Emily Jane Ware (wife of Preston Ware) and Mabel Martin widow
to Emily Jane Ware (wife of Preston Ware) and Mabel Martin widow
to Emily Jane Ware (wife of Preston Ware) and Mabel Martin widow
to Emily Jane Webb (wife of John Webb)
to Emily Jane Webb (wife of John Webb)
to Emily Martin widow
to Emily Mary Aldous widow
to Emily Sarah Smith widow
to Emily Selina Fookes widow and Leonard George Walter Fookes solicitors clerk
to Emily Selina Fookes widow and Leonard George Walter Fookes solicitors clerk
to Emily Smith widow
to Emily Wilson widow '
to Emma Appleton widow and Dorothy Winifred Emma Cornes (wife of Douglas Gordon Comes)
to Emma Appleton widow and Dorothy Winifred Emma Cornes (wife of Douglas Gordon Comes)
to Emma Appleton widow and Dorothy Winifred Emma Cornes (wife of Douglas Gordon Comes)
to Emma Hines widow
to Emma Mary Ann Munson spinster
to Emma Rowe widow
to Ena Mary Clarke (wife of Quintin Robert Claike)
to Ena Mary Clarke (wife of Quintin Robert Claike)
to Enid Barbara Russell (wife of Charles Ernest Russell)
to Enid Barbara Russell (wife of Charles Ernest Russell)
to Eric Robert Cheesman civil engineer
to Eric Robert Cheesman civil engineer
to Ernest Alfred Spurgeon farm labourer
to Ernest Charles Butcher civil servant
to Ernest Edward Orrin retired company secretary
to Ernest George Ashton friendly society secretary
to Ernest Jenkins naval pensioner
to Ernest Martin general shopkeeper and Alice Martin (wife of Ernest Martin)
to Ernest Martin general shopkeeper and Alice Martin (wife of Ernest Martin)
to Ernest Martin general shopkeeper and Alice Martin (wife of Ernest Martin)
to Ernest Ranson tailors presser and Percy Drew auxiliary fireman
to Ernest Ranson tailors presser and Percy Drew auxiliary fireman
to ErnestGeorge Ashton friendly society secretary
to Esther Day Pressnell widow
to Esther May Softley widow
to Ethel Alice Stannard widow
to Ethel Annie Grace Druce widow
to Ethel Lilian Uttley widow
to Ethel Margaret Scales (wife of Walter Lawrence Scales) and Arthur George Tracey headmaster
to Ethel Margaret Scales (wife of Walter Lawrence Scales) and Arthur George Tracey headmaster
to Ethel Margaret Scales (wife of Walter Lawrence Scales) and Arthur George Tracey headmaster
to Ethel Mary Brown (wile of Arthur George Brown)
to Ethel Mary Brown (wile of Arthur George Brown)
to Ethel Mary Makinson (wife of Oliver Mills Makinson)
to Ethel Mary Makinson (wife of Oliver Mills Makinson)
to Ethel Mary Marsh widow
to Ethel Mary Morris spinster
to Ethel Sibley (wife of George Sibley)
to Ethel Sibley (wife of George Sibley)
to Evan Davies retired major HM army
to Fanny Wyncoll widow and George Ernest Wyncoll farmer
to Fanny Wyncoll widow and George Ernest Wyncoll farmer
to Florence Elizabeth Bird spinster
to Florence Emma Wright and Stella Annie Barbara Green spinsters
to Florence Emma Wright and Stella Annie Barbara Green spinsters
to Florence Emma Brock (wife of Clifford James Brock) and Nellie Susannah Booth (wife of George Booth)
to Florence Emma Brock (wife of Clifford James Brock) and Nellie Susannah Booth (wife of George Booth)
to Florence Emma Brock (wife of Clifford James Brock) and Nellie Susannah Booth (wife of George Booth)
to Florence Emma Brock (wife of Clifford James Brock) and Nellie Susannah Booth (wife of George Booth)
to Florence Gertrude Smith widow
to Florence Hortense Jennings widow
to Florence Kemp widow
to Florence Mary Adams widow
to Florence Mary Heath widow
to Florence Mary Parsler widow
to Florence Matilda Greenwood widow
to Florence Maud Green widow and William Arthur Green post office engineer
to Florence Maud Green widow and William Arthur Green post office engineer
to Frances Clemencia Cochrane spinster
to Frances Hilda Harvey (wife of the reverend Oliver Douglas Harvey clerk)
to Frances Hilda Harvey (wife of the reverend Oliver Douglas Harvey clerk)
to Frances King widow
to Frances Mabel Beaumont (wife of Charles Beaumont)
to Frances Mabel Beaumont (wife of Charles Beaumont)
to Frances Mary Wiles spinster
to Francis Saunders Harrison civil servant
to Frank Alfred Bland general labourer and Irene Maud Moles (wife of Percy Moles)
to Frank Alfred Bland general labourer and Irene Maud Moles (wife of Percy Moles)
to Frank Alfred Bland general labourer and Irene Maud Moles (wife of Percy Moles)
to Frank Chapman retired vegetable merchant
to Frank Frederick Webber bus conductor
to Frank Freeman Cork civil servant and Charles Frank Bland chartered accountant
to Frank Freeman Cork civil servant and Charles Frank Bland chartered accountant
to Frank Harold Harvey postman
to Frank Henry Burrells sergeant HM army and Frederick Manning transport manager
to Frank Henry Burrells sergeant HM army and Frederick Manning transport manager
to Frank Rehberger guest-house proprietor
to Frank Tatam commercial traveller
to Frank Tatam commercial traveller
to Frank Treece manufacturer and John Garnett Harper chartered accountant
to Frank Treece manufacturer and John Garnett Harper chartered accountant
to Frank William George Taylor plumber
to Frank William Handley member of National Fire Service
to Fred Simmons railway signalman
to Frederick Burnaby Willson bank accountant
to Frederick Charles Hutton engineers turner and Ernest Cheek law clerk
to Frederick Charles Hutton engineers turner and Ernest Cheek law clerk
to Frederick Charles Rumble carpenter
to Frederick David Mason coal merchants labourer Charles Woodhouse Mason foreman loader and Sidney Mason engineers labourer
to Frederick David Mason coal merchants labourer Charles Woodhouse Mason foreman loader and Sidney Mason engineers labourer
to Frederick David Mason coal merchants labourer Charles Woodhouse Mason foreman loader and Sidney Mason engineers labourer
to Frederick David Mason coal yard foreman
to Frederick Gordon Carter office manager and Ellen Jane Elsdon (wife of John Walter Elsdon)
to Frederick Gordon Carter office manager and Ellen Jane Elsdon (wife of John Walter Elsdon)
to Frederick Gordon Carter office manager and Ellen Jane Elsdon (wife of John Walter Elsdon)
to Frederick James Eves chartered accountant and Albert Charles Bentley solicitor
to Frederick James Eves chartered accountant and Albert Charles Bentley solicitor
to Frederick John Collinge solicitor
to Frederick Joshua Everitt tailor
to Frederick Thomas Brown engineers fitter
to Frederick Victor Vincent Lewis butcher
to Frederick William Green railway engine driver
to Geoffrey Cheshire china merchant and Gerald Carr Benham solicitor
to Geoffrey Cheshire china merchant and Gerald Carr Benham solicitor
to George Bell post office clerk and William Sadler Key solicitors managing clerk
to George Bell post office clerk and William Sadler Key solicitors managing clerk
to George Crowe Ward solicitor and Clifford Trayler engineer
to George Crowe Ward solicitor and Clifford Trayler engineer
to George Crowe Ward solicitor and Percy Hubert Wallace Clifton dentist
to George Crowe Ward solicitor and Percy Hubert Wallace Clifton dentist
to George Edgar Lord retired butcher and Stanley Weetman Lord company director
to George Edgar Lord retired butcher and Stanley Weetman Lord company director
to George Frederick Humm bootmaker
to George Henry Wilby bank messenger
to George James Cater clothing contractors clerk
to George Leo McSweeney wholesale fruiterer and Patrick Ronald McSweeney telephone linesman
to George Leo McSweeney wholesale fruiterer and Patrick Ronald McSweeney telephone linesman
to George Leonard Knight gas holder attendant
to George Leslie Preddy bricklayer and' Florence Louisa Preddy widow
to George Leslie Preddy bricklayer and' Florence Louisa Preddy widow
to George McLean Alexander civil servant
to George Myatt Sparks omnibus driver
to George Parsons retired drapers assistant
to George Robert Munson dairyman
to George William Jones advertising agent
to Georgina Davey widow
to Gerald Carr Benham solicitor
to Gerald Carr Benham solicitor and William Sadler Key solicitors managing clerk
to Gerald Carr Benham solicitor and William Sadler Key solicitors managing clerk
to Gertrude Alexandra Wyatt widow
to Gertrude Alice May Clark widow
to Gertrude Delphinia Wells widow
to Gertrude Harriet Richer widow
to Gertrude Maud Mason widow and Robert John Mason builder
to Gertrude Maud Mason widow and Robert John Mason builder
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Gertrude May Woodard (wife of William Charles Woodard)
to Gertrude May Woodard (wife of William Charles Woodard)
to Gladys Edith Towils widow
to Gladys Ivy Salter widow
to Gladys Langston widow
to Gladys Maud Tyler (wife of Percy George Tyler) and Stanley Frederick Osborne company director
to Gladys Maud Tyler (wife of Percy George Tyler) and Stanley Frederick Osborne company director
to Gladys Maud Tyler (wife of Percy George Tyler) and Stanley Frederick Osborne company director
to Gladys May Scott (wife of Albert Victor Scott)
to Gladys May Scott (wife of Albert Victor Scott)
to Gladys Millicent Brown widow
to Gladys Waller (wife of Sidney Waller) and Kathleen Evans (wife of Reginald Clifford Evans)
to Gladys Waller (wife of Sidney Waller) and Kathleen Evans (wife of Reginald Clifford Evans)
to Gladys Waller (wife of Sidney Waller) and Kathleen Evans (wife of Reginald Clifford Evans)
to Gladys Waller (wife of Sidney Waller) and Kathleen Evans (wife of Reginald Clifford Evans)
to Gordon Barrell bank official
to Gordon Henry Jones audit clerk
to Gordon James Langley cycle engineer and Frank Henry Smith insurance clerk
to Gordon James Langley cycle engineer and Frank Henry Smith insurance clerk
to Grace Eleanor Bell widow
to Grace Elizabeth Wilson (wife of Albert William Wilson)
to Grace Elizabeth Wilson (wife of Albert William Wilson)
to Grace Harriett Leveridge widow and Percy Charles King engineers buyer
to Grace Harriett Leveridge widow and Percy Charles King engineers buyer
to Grace Mary Hatfield Ball spinster and Frank Oliver Clark civil servant
to Grace Mary Hatfield Ball spinster and Frank Oliver Clark civil servant
to Grace Rosetta Earthy widow and Claud Harold Orrin accountants clerk
to Grace Rosetta Earthy widow and Claud Harold Orrin accountants clerk
to Hannah Mary Wicks widow and Thomas Leonard Wicks wine merchant
to Hannah Mary Wicks widow and Thomas Leonard Wicks wine merchant
to Harold Bertram Challen architect
to Harold Ernest Cook associated accountant
to Harold Fenner Nice and George Thomas Nice dairy farmers
to Harold Fenner Nice and George Thomas Nice dairy farmers
to Harold George Gant stableman and Mildred Jessie Greenleaf (wife of Albert George Greenleaf)
to Harold George Gant stableman and Mildred Jessie Greenleaf (wife of Albert George Greenleaf)
to Harold George Gant stableman and Mildred Jessie Greenleaf (wife of Albert George Greenleaf)
to Harold George Pitt company director and Wilfred Martin Gant solicitors clerk
to Harold George Pitt company director and Wilfred Martin Gant solicitors clerk
to Harold James Lamb jeweller
to Harold Robert Arthur Nice builders labourer
to Harold Wopling chief cable tester and Sidney Charles Nixon rating valuation officer
to Harold Wopling chief cable tester and Sidney Charles Nixon rating valuation officer
to Harriet Ashley widow
to Harriet Margaret Totman widow
to Harriet Smith widow
to Harriet Ward widow
to Harry Arthur Adams baker
to Harry Carman and George William Carman engineers
to Harry Carman and George William Carman engineers
to Harry Day harness maker
to Harry Edward Hailstone labourer
to Harry Edward Sawdy and Reginald Charles Sawdy schoolmasters
to Harry Edward Sawdy and Reginald Charles Sawdy schoolmasters
to Harry Leonard Cook retired brewer Alfred Edward Warner' incorporated accountant and Leonard Henry Goldsmith solicitors managing clerk
to Harry Leonard Cook retired brewer Alfred Edward Warner' incorporated accountant and Leonard Henry Goldsmith solicitors managing clerk
to Harry Leonard Cook retired brewer Alfred Edward Warner' incorporated accountant and Leonard Henry Goldsmith solicitors managing clerk
to Harry Mills and Alfred Mills mechanics
to Harry Mills and Alfred Mills mechanics
to Harry Yeomans Buckingham ironmonger and Olive Kate Daldy (wife of Arthur Thomas Daldy)
to Harry Yeomans Buckingham ironmonger and Olive Kate Daldy (wife of Arthur Thomas Daldy)
to Harry Yeomans Buckingham ironmonger and Olive Kate Daldy (wife of Arthur Thomas Daldy)
to Helen Isabel Paynter (wife of the reverend canon Francis Samuel Paynter clerk and Frances Mary Roseveare spinster
to Helen Isabel Paynter (wife of the reverend canon Francis Samuel Paynter clerk and Frances Mary Roseveare spinster
to Helen Isabel Paynter (wife of the reverend canon Francis Samuel Paynter clerk and Frances Mary Roseveare spinster
to Henry Andrews retired Salvation Army officer
to Henry Bowles Rainsford retired bank manager and Robert Worham Rainsford auctioneer
to Henry Bowles Rainsford retired bank manager and Robert Worham Rainsford auctioneer
to Henry Daniel Barnard retired mariner
to Henry Deschamps Chamier retired colonel HM army
to Henry Grabham Lys and Frank Douglas Turner medical practitioners
to Henry Grabham Lys and Frank Douglas Turner medical practitioners
to Henry Jarvis Scales corporation employee
to Henry Moss Perry florist
to Henry Paterson Gisborne solicitor attorney of Henry Michael Weatherall and Ivy Elizabeth Weatherall
to Henry Paterson Gisborne solicitor attorney of Henry Michael Weatherall and Ivy Elizabeth Weatherall
to Henry Paterson Gisborne solicitor attorney of Henry Michael Weatherall and Ivy Elizabeth Weatherall
to Henry Thomas Nevard retired cashier
to Henry William Chaplin and Giles Nathaniel Chaplin schoolmasters
to Henry William Chaplin and Giles Nathaniel Chaplin schoolmasters
to Herbert George Airey railway signalman
to Herbert James Shynn ironfounder and Frank Thomas Shynn civil servant
to Herbert James Shynn ironfounder and Frank Thomas Shynn civil servant
to Herbert Stanley Hatfield engineers planner
to Herbert Stanley Hatfield metal turner
to Herbert Stanley Wilson accountant and Kathleen Mary Wilson spinster
to Herbert Stanley Wilson accountant and Kathleen Mary Wilson spinster
to Herbert Victor Stow baker
to Herbert William Whybrow auctioneer
to Hilda King spinster
to Hilda Mary Hayward widow
to Hilda May Bell spinster
to Hilda Rose Comer widow
to Hobart Sydney Beharell retired varnish and paint maker
to Horace Henry Hollaway retired engineer secretary and Alfred Bailey engineers assistant secretary
to Horace Henry Hollaway retired engineer secretary and Alfred Bailey engineers assistant secretary
to Horace Samuel Nayler ironmoulder
to Hugh Cecil Bennett commercial gardener
to Hugh Elliot Colvin and David Pelham Papillon captains HM army
to Hugh Elliot Colvin and David Pelham Papillon captains HM army
to Ida Fanny Godfrey widow and Frederick James Eves chartered accountant '
to Ida Fanny Godfrey widow and Frederick James Eves chartered accountant '
to Ida MargaretKipps (wife of Frederick Thomas Kipps)
to Ida MargaretKipps (wife of Frederick Thomas Kipps)
to Irene Andrews married woman
to James Baines farmer and Walter Thomas Pointon solicitors managing clerk
to James Baines farmer and Walter Thomas Pointon solicitors managing clerk
to James Childs male cook and Nellie Hannah Childs (wife of the said James Childs)
to James Childs male cook and Nellie Hannah Childs (wife of the said James Childs)
to James Childs male cook and Nellie Hannah Childs (wife of the said James Childs)
to James Henry Knope brewers beer box repairer
to James Mason Martin solicitor
to James Mullett butchers manager
to James Scammell Dollimore school teacher
to James William Smith retired storekeeper
to Jane Amelia Smith widow
to Jane Crick widow
to Jane Ellenford widow
to Jessie Cheshire widow
to Jessie Eva Alexander widow and Frederick William Gill solicitors clerk
to Jessie Eva Alexander widow and Frederick William Gill solicitors clerk
to Jessie May Newbery spinster
to John Alfred Tatajn schoolmaster v
to John Bryan Hall company -director and Leonard Charles Brook auctioneer and estate agent
to John Bryan Hall company -director and Leonard Charles Brook auctioneer and estate agent
to John Charles Onn electrical engineer
to John Christopner Honnywill solicitor and Albert John Baldock solicitors clerk
to John Christopner Honnywill solicitor and Albert John Baldock solicitors clerk
to John Edward Goodenough engineers fitter
to John Frederick Cooney night porter and Mary May McElhone (wife of Thomas McElhone)
to John Frederick Cooney night porter and Mary May McElhone (wife of Thomas McElhone)
to John Frederick Cooney night porter and Mary May McElhone (wife of Thomas McElhone)
to John Goodenough licensed victualler
to John Henry Lainson Griffin pilot officer RAF
to John Jeffery Baker chartered accountant
to Joseph Buller Marsh engineers storeman and Frederick Albert Edward Marsh estate agent
to Joseph Buller Marsh engineers storeman and Frederick Albert Edward Marsh estate agent
to Joseph Ferguson Armstrong retired watchmaker
to Joseph May builder
to Joseph McLinden Barnes painter and Maud Hannah Barnes (wife of the said Joseph McLinden Barnes)
to Joseph McLinden Barnes painter and Maud Hannah Barnes (wife of the said Joseph McLinden Barnes)
to Joseph McLinden Barnes painter and Maud Hannah Barnes (wife of the said Joseph McLinden Barnes)
to Josiah William Frederick Daniels retired pianoforte dealer and Percy White-head solicitor
to Josiah William Frederick Daniels retired pianoforte dealer and Percy White-head solicitor
to Joyce Irene Allwright widow
to Julia Annie Hall spinster
to Kate Barnard spinster
to Kate Clarissa Gooday widow and Arthur William George Gooday builder
to Kate Clarissa Gooday widow and Arthur William George Gooday builder
to Kate Doris Ivy Harrison (wife of Keith Harrison)
to Kate Doris Ivy Harrison (wife of Keith Harrison)
to Kate Henrietta Houlding widow
to Kate Louise Thomas widow
to Kate Ray widow
to Kate Wright widow and Robert Stanyon company director
to Kate Wright widow and Robert Stanyon company director
to Katharine Johnes Humphreys and Jeanette Mary Humphreys spinsters and sir Edward Thomas Humphreys gKCB CMG DSO retired lieutenant-general HM army
to Katharine Johnes Humphreys and Jeanette Mary Humphreys spinsters and sir Edward Thomas Humphreys gKCB CMG DSO retired lieutenant-general HM army
to Katharine Johnes Humphreys and Jeanette Mary Humphreys spinsters and sir Edward Thomas Humphreys gKCB CMG DSO retired lieutenant-general HM army
to Kathleen Clark widow
to Kathleen Ada Green widow
to Kathleen Alice Elizabeth Edwards spinster
to Kathleen Elfreda Sanders spinster and Cyril Gordon Jones solicitor
to Kathleen Elfreda Sanders spinster and Cyril Gordon Jones solicitor
to Katie Cecilia Pauli (wife of Alexander Pauli)
to Katie Cecilia Pauli (wife of Alexander Pauli)
to Kenneth Robinson Young contractor
to Laura Ellen Garvin spinster
to Laurence Albert Gripper electrical engineer and Jean Eccles Gripper (wife of the said Laurence Albert Gripper)
to Laurence Albert Gripper electrical engineer and Jean Eccles Gripper (wife of the said Laurence Albert Gripper)
to Laurence Albert Gripper electrical engineer and Jean Eccles Gripper (wife of the said Laurence Albert Gripper)
to Lavinia Callaghan widow
to Leonard Cecil Harvey and Percival Claude Harvey haulage contractors
to Leonard Cecil Harvey and Percival Claude Harvey haulage contractors
to Leonard George Gould insurance surveyor
to Leonard Osborne sub-postmaster
to Leonard Wilberforce Daniell managing director
to Leslie Jack Cozens incorporated accountant
to Lewis Crickmore solicitors clerk and Stephen Kempster Blyth tailor
to Lewis Crickmore solicitors clerk and Stephen Kempster Blyth tailor
to Lilian Beatrice Fletcher widow and Violet May Buck spinster
to Lilian Beatrice Fletcher widow and Violet May Buck spinster
to Lilian Gladys Rogers widow
to Lilian Hannah Jasper widow
to Lilian Mary Jeffreys spinster
to Lilian Mercy Haley widow and Vernon Evelyn Marshall solicitor
to Lilian Mercy Haley widow and Vernon Evelyn Marshall solicitor
to Lilian Strohalm widow
to Lillian Maud Bull widow
to Lilly Hyde (wife of Stanley Cecil Hyde) and Sophia Todd spinster
to Lilly Hyde (wife of Stanley Cecil Hyde) and Sophia Todd spinster
to Lilly Hyde (wife of Stanley Cecil Hyde) and Sophia Todd spinster
to Lily Eleanor Hill spinster
to Lily Mihell widow
to Lionel William Stewart of no occupation
to Lizzie Warner widow
to Lorna Robins widow
to Louisa Booth (wife of Edwin George Thomas Booth)
to Louisa Booth (wife of Edwin George Thomas Booth)
to Louisa Elizabeth Bold widow
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Louisa Nayler spinster
to Louisa Richardson widow
to Lovel Francis Smeathman solicitor and Ellen Mary Smith widow
to Lovel Francis Smeathman solicitor and Ellen Mary Smith widow
to Lucy Gray widow
to Lucy Steward widow and Robert Benjamin Whiting Steward and Edward Walter Steward dairymen
to Lucy Steward widow and Robert Benjamin Whiting Steward and Edward Walter Steward dairymen
to Lucy Steward widow and Robert Benjamin Whiting Steward and Edward Walter Steward dairymen
to Lydia Louisa Chaplin widow
to Mabel Beatrice Gertrude Evans spinster and Victor Leopold Duncan Evans commercial traveller
to Mabel Beatrice Gertrude Evans spinster and Victor Leopold Duncan Evans commercial traveller
to Madelaine Blanche Hastings Irwin spinster
to Margaret Agnes Cornish widow
to Margaret Anna Frost widow
to Margaret Baines spinster
to Margaret Edith Turner spinster and Charles Frank Bland chartered accountant
to Margaret Edith Turner spinster and Charles Frank Bland chartered accountant
to Margaret Fletcher widow and Reginald William Fletcher police-constable
to Margaret Fletcher widow and Reginald William Fletcher police-constable
to Margaret Parker Nicholl spinster
to Marie Francis Guillou spinster
to Marie Hart widow
to Marion Lily Burrell widow
to Marion Tebbutt Grice widow
to Marjorie Kathleen Dalton widow
to Marquita Emily Aitken single woman
to Martha Caroline Jane Case widow and Elsie Kathleen Case spinster
to Martha Caroline Jane Case widow and Elsie Kathleen Case spinster
to Martha Jane Morris widow
to Martha Louisa Gulden (wife of George Gulden)
to Martha Louisa Gulden (wife of George Gulden)
to Martha Louisa Gulden widow
to Mary Amelia Hayes spinster and Margaret Lilian Melville (wife of Robert Darward Melville)
to Mary Amelia Hayes spinster and Margaret Lilian Melville (wife of Robert Darward Melville)
to Mary Amelia Hayes spinster and Margaret Lilian Melville (wife of Robert Darward Melville)
to Mary Ann Eliza Church widow
to Mary Ann Fahie widow
to Mary Ann Griffiths widow
to Mary Ann Osborne widow and William Osborne bus driver
to Mary Ann Osborne widow and William Osborne bus driver
to Mary Ann Rudd widow
to Mary Ann Rush widow
to Mary Elizabeth Harvey widow
to Mary Elizabeth Lefroy spinster and Philip Thomas Jackson solicitor
to Mary Elizabeth Lefroy spinster and Philip Thomas Jackson solicitor
to Mary Gosney widow
to Mary Jones Nevard spinster
to Mary Katherine Clarke and Emma Susa Clarke t spinsters
to Mary Katherine Clarke and Emma Susa Clarke t spinsters
to Mary Phyllis Cresswell (wife of Bertram George Cresswell)
to Mary Phyllis Cresswell (wife of Bertram George Cresswell)
to Mary Rosa Railing spinster and William Lewis Railing retired captain mercantile marine
to Mary Rosa Railing spinster and William Lewis Railing retired captain mercantile marine
to Mary Sibyl Anne Ritson widow
to Matilda Bass widow and George Algernon Bass fitter
to Matilda Bass widow and George Algernon Bass fitter
to Maude Elsie Hawkins widow
to Maurice Edward Bosher civil servant and Amy Elizabeth Bosher spinster
to Maurice Edward Bosher civil servant and Amy Elizabeth Bosher spinster
to May Cornelia Bruce (wife of Ernest James Bruce) Violet Eleanor Chambers (wife of Lawrence Stanley Chambers) and Elsie Kate Roberts widow
to May Cornelia Bruce (wife of Ernest James Bruce) Violet Eleanor Chambers (wife of Lawrence Stanley Chambers) and Elsie Kate Roberts widow
to May Cornelia Bruce (wife of Ernest James Bruce) Violet Eleanor Chambers (wife of Lawrence Stanley Chambers) and Elsie Kate Roberts widow
to May Cornelia Bruce (wife of Ernest James Bruce) Violet Eleanor Chambers (wife of Lawrence Stanley Chambers) and Elsie Kate Roberts widow
to May Cornelia Bruce (wife of Ernest James Bruce) Violet Eleanor Chambers (wife of Lawrence Stanley Chambers) and Elsie Kate Roberts widow
to May Dolby Helps spinster and James Tisdall Davidson solicitor
to May Dolby Helps spinster and James Tisdall Davidson solicitor
to May Elizabeth Wilson spinster
to May Emily O'Connell widow
to May Violet Jeffery widow
to Meggie Mary Ann Bewen Simons spinster
to Mercia Marion Winifred Cooke spinster
to Mildred Gertrude Baughan widow and John William Charles Baughan engineer
to Mildred Gertrude Baughan widow and John William Charles Baughan engineer
to Minnie Eleanor Adams widow
to Minnie Maud Mary Green (wife of William Green) and Cyril Stanley Page solicitor
to Minnie Maud Mary Green (wife of William Green) and Cyril Stanley Page solicitor
to Minnie Maud Mary Green (wife of William Green) and Cyril Stanley Page solicitor
to Minnie Mecklenburgh widow
to Nellie Mary Clements spinster
to Nettie Evelyn Lewis widow
to Olive Clara Victoria Johnson spinster
to Olive Kate Daldy widow and Alfred Edward Warner incorporated accountant
to Olive Kate Daldy widow and Alfred Edward Warner incorporated accountant
to Oscar Stephen Vickers major HM army
to Percy Alfred Webber carpenter
to Percy Edward Baker engine driver and Stanley Walter Baker railway fireman
to Percy Edward Baker engine driver and Stanley Walter Baker railway fireman
to Percy George Hunt of no occupation and Ethel Mary Hunt (wife of the said Percy George Hunt)
to Percy George Hunt of no occupation and Ethel Mary Hunt (wife of the said Percy George Hunt)
to Percy George Hunt of no occupation and Ethel Mary Hunt (wife of the said Percy George Hunt)
to Percy Golden Fairhead and Stanley Fairhead farmers
to Percy Golden Fairhead and Stanley Fairhead farmers
to Percy Reginald John Day assurance agent
to Philip John Bush railway shunter
to Rachel Ramplin widow
to Ralph Percival Jenkins solicitor and Elizabeth Margery Atthill (wife of Frank Atthill)
to Ralph Percival Jenkins solicitor and Elizabeth Margery Atthill (wife of Frank Atthill)
to Ralph Percival Jenkins solicitor and Elizabeth Margery Atthill (wife of Frank Atthill)
to Raymond Llewellyn Plater coachbuilder and Ralph Brian Plater electrical engineer
to Raymond Llewellyn Plater coachbuilder and Ralph Brian Plater electrical engineer
to Reginald Chambers goldsmith
to Reginald Fisher cabinet maker
to reverend Eric Norman Giles clerk
to Robert Chamberlain skating rink proprietor
to Robert Geoffrey Bultitudeinsurance companys manager and Vernon Evelyn Marshall solicitor
to Robert Geoffrey Bultitudeinsurance companys manager and Vernon Evelyn Marshall solicitor
to Robert Gerald Craske auctioneer
to Robert James Osborn tailor and Arthur Edgar Clark house decorator
to Robert James Osborn tailor and Arthur Edgar Clark house decorator
to Robert Knight retired political speaker
to Robert Nathan Pigg engine driver
to Robert Spurden Rutt organ manufacturer
to Robert Wildgoose Hurd retired engineer
to Robert William Fell Jenkinson retired draper and Mary Hannah Jenkinson (wife of the said Robert William Fell Jenkinson)
to Robert William Fell Jenkinson retired draper and Mary Hannah Jenkinson (wife of the said Robert William Fell Jenkinson)
to Robert William Fell Jenkinson retired draper and Mary Hannah Jenkinson (wife of the said Robert William Fell Jenkinson)
to Robert William Lampon horse slaughterer and Miriam Emma Atkinson (wife of William Thomas Styan Atkinson)
to Robert William Lampon horse slaughterer and Miriam Emma Atkinson (wife of William Thomas Styan Atkinson)
to Robert William Lampon horse slaughterer and Miriam Emma Atkinson (wife of William Thomas Styan Atkinson)
to Ronald Alex Hastings Canler concert singer
to Ronald Charles Hay Dunbar principal LCC Day Continuation School
to Ronald Croome Randall shipping clerk
to Rosa Butcher spinster
to Rose Beaumont (wife of Ralph Beaumont)
to Rose Beaumont (wife of Ralph Beaumont)
to Rose Howe widow and Arthur Walter Howe hardware warehouse manager
to Rose Howe widow and Arthur Walter Howe hardware warehouse manager
to Rose Lily Ribbans widow
to Rosie Bareham widow
to Rowland Albert Walter Charlton accountant and John Henry Garrad tailors cutter
to Rowland Albert Walter Charlton accountant and John Henry Garrad tailors cutter
to Ruth Ella Allen (wife of Kenneth Watson Allen)
to Ruth Ella Allen (wife of Kenneth Watson Allen)
to Sam Blomfield ironmonger
to Samuel Peachey general shopkeeper
to Sara Bennett Ward widow
to Sarah Ann Vaughan widow
to Sarah Ann Waterman (wife of Arthur Samuel Waterman)
to Sarah Ann Waterman (wife of Arthur Samuel Waterman)
to Sarah Ann Williamson widow
to Sarah Ardley widow
to Sarah Brown spinster and Frances King widow
to Sarah Brown spinster and Frances King widow
to Sarah Elizabeth Boon spinster
to Sarah Howe widow
to Sarah Jane Simpson widow
to Sarah Margaret Baker spinster and Percy St Quintin Apps retired confectioner
to Sarah Margaret Baker spinster and Percy St Quintin Apps retired confectioner
to Selina Andrews (wife of Herbert Ernest Andrews)
to Selina Andrews (wife of Herbert Ernest Andrews)
to Selina Ellen Harden spinster
to Sibyl Du Pre Whitten spinster
to Sidney Bareham carpenter and Hubert Snow hairdresser
to Sidney Bareham carpenter and Hubert Snow hairdresser
to Sidney Frank Norman motor driver
to Sidney Frank Norman motor driver
to Sidney Joseph Fairweather postman
to Sidney William Ede engineers fitter
to Sidney William Wyatt bakers roundsman
to Stanley Cyril Rowe carpenter
to Stanley Cyril Rowe carpenter
to Stanley Francis Grimwood coach builder
to Stella Annie Barbara Green and Florence Emma Wright spinsters
to Stella Annie Barbara Green and Florence Emma Wright spinsters
to Stephen Bertie Webb grocer and William Orris Webb tailor
to Stephen Bertie Webb grocer and William Orris Webb tailor
to Susan Richardson Makinson widow
to Sylvia Annie Sage spinster
to Sylvia Annie Sage spinster and Reginald Robert John Sage retired farmer
to Sylvia Annie Sage spinster and Reginald Robert John Sage retired farmer
to Sylvia Fenella Major spinster
to the reverend Ian Hugh White-Thomson clerk and Mary Adela Jaques (wife of Leslie Harrison Jaques)
to the reverend Ian Hugh White-Thomson clerk and Mary Adela Jaques (wife of Leslie Harrison Jaques)
to the reverend Ian Hugh White-Thomson clerk and Mary Adela Jaques (wife of Leslie Harrison Jaques)
to the Public Trustee and Vernon Evelyn Marshall solicitor
to the reverend Gordon Thomas Beale clerk Bertha Florence Newsome O'Reilly (wife of Richard Hartley O'Reilly) and Olive Mason Newsome-Baxter widow
to the reverend Gordon Thomas Beale clerk Bertha Florence Newsome O'Reilly (wife of Richard Hartley O'Reilly) and Olive Mason Newsome-Baxter widow
to the reverend Gordon Thomas Beale clerk Bertha Florence Newsome O'Reilly (wife of Richard Hartley O'Reilly) and Olive Mason Newsome-Baxter widow
to the reverend Gordon Thomas Beale clerk Bertha Florence Newsome O'Reilly (wife of Richard Hartley O'Reilly) and Olive Mason Newsome-Baxter widow
to the reverend Harold Henry Peck clerk
to the said - Edward Bradbury storekeeper
to the said Adolphus Horatio Martin retired boiler maker
to the said Albert Booman garage proprietor
to the said Albert Edward Clements telephone inspector
to the said Albert Stephen Carlo riveter
to the said Albert Walter Vince retired police-sergeant
to the said Albert William Harding commissionaire
to the said Alfred Brasnett Self butcher
to the said Alfred Charles Harper retired lieutenant HM army
to the said Alfred Ernest Pulford miller
to the said Alfred Herbert core maker
to the said Alfred Smith retired builder and contractor and Fred Martin Smith builder and contractor
to the said Alfred Smith retired builder and contractor and Fred Martin Smith builder and contractor
to the said Arthur Bennell Lissimore painter
to the said Arthur Francis Middleton Jarmin antique dealer
to the said Arthur Grimsey builder
to the said Arthur Joseph Willis retired commercial traveller
to the said Arthur Moye Shinkins tobacconists manager
to the said Arthur Osbourn of no occupation and Walter Ernest Pluck retired solicitors managing clerk
to the said Arthur Osbourn of no occupation and Walter Ernest Pluck retired solicitors managing clerk
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to the said Blasius Mathias Schafle retired nurserymans gardener
to the said Charles Ernest Russell company director and Donald Christopher Gray solicitor
to the said Charles Ernest Russell company director and Donald Christopher Gray solicitor
to the said Edmund James Lane chauffeur
to the said Edward Joseph York electrical storekeeper
to the said Edward Lain retired carpenter
to the said Ernest Augustus Askew poster advertising contractor
to the said Ernest Potter retired school attendance officer and Walter Gordon Penney chemist
to the said Ernest Potter retired school attendance officer and Walter Gordon Penney chemist
to the said Frank Cuendet Blackmore pilot- officer RAF and William Eugene Blackmore civil engineer
to the said Frank Cuendet Blackmore pilot- officer RAF and William Eugene Blackmore civil engineer
to the said Frank Frederick Hector Weavers retired surveyors clerk
to the said Frank Humm builder
to the said Fred Jackson general labourer and Frederick John Collinge solicitor
to the said Fred Jackson general labourer and Frederick John Collinge solicitor
to the said Frederic Bardsley barrow and ladder manufacturer and John Bardsley chief order clerk
to the said Frederic Bardsley barrow and ladder manufacturer and John Bardsley chief order clerk
to the said Frederick Burnaby Willson bank accountant
to the said Frederick Harvey general shopkeeper
to the said George Edward Austin fish merchant
to the said George Heard grocers manager
to the said George James Upson company director
to the said George Little retired insurance agent
to the said Harry Brooks Hutcherson railway station master
to the said Harry Edward Offord railway foreman
to the said Harry Godfrey engine-driver
to the said Harvey Dixey engineers foreman
to the said Henry Barton retired police-officer
to the said Henry Charles Greenwood labourer
to the said Henry Deschamps Chamier retired colonel HM army
to the said Herbert Chapman retired builders foreman
to the said Hugh Greenup Coulthard clerk War Department
to the said Isaac William Wyatt government messenger
to the said James Buckingham french polisher
to the said John Benoni Beer retired tobacconist
to the said John Henry Favell retired maintenance engineer
to the said John Julian Bland commission agent
to the said John Potter retired garage proprietor
to the said John Williams engineers driller
to the said Kenneth Edward Hughes leading-seaman RN
to the said Lancelot Vincent Cook retired schoolmaster
to the said Martin Joseph McDonald ordnance carpenter
to the said Oborne James Ellison solicitor
to the said Patrick John McSweeney vulcanizer
to the said Reginald Victor Crook highway surveyor and engineer
to the said Robert George Prior retired dairyman and Charles Frederick Perry dairyman
to the said Robert George Prior retired dairyman and Charles Frederick Perry dairyman
to the said Robert Nash retired butcher and Herbert Frederick Nash ministry of food official
to the said Robert Nash retired butcher and Herbert Frederick Nash ministry of food official
to the said Sidney William Ede bus driver
to the said Thomas Beatty retired rosegrowers foreman
to the said Thomas Edward Hales army pensioner
to the said Thomas George Bruce retired blacksmith
to the said Thomas John Chambers sawyers machinist
to the said Walter Henry Everitt engineers fitter
to the said William Albert Brown postman
to the said William Arthur French brickworks labourer
to the said William Benjamin Clarke retired farmer and Frederick Seymour Major retired railway clerk
to the said William Benjamin Clarke retired farmer and Frederick Seymour Major retired railway clerk
to the said William Dixon Haddock Green retired captain HM army and Eleonora Mary Neroutsos spinster
to the said William Dixon Haddock Green retired captain HM army and Eleonora Mary Neroutsos spinster
to the said William Downs farmer
to the said William Ernest Calver retired engineers fitter and George Curtis general labourer
to the said William Ernest Calver retired engineers fitter and George Curtis general labourer
to the said William Gibbons jobbing gardener
to the said William Hart clothiers foreman
to the said William Hayes leather merchant and Mary Amelia Hayes spinster
to the said William Hayes leather merchant and Mary Amelia Hayes spinster
to the said William Henry Allen retired railway foreman
to the said William Patrick Carrol retired captain HM army
to the said William Pearce Everson locomotive driver
to Thirza Taylor widow
to Thomas Arthur Canham retired house furnisher
to Thomas Arthur Humphrey warehouseman
to Thomas Frederick Johnson licensed victualler and John Lindlev oolice-constable
to Thomas Frederick Johnson licensed victualler and John Lindlev oolice-constable
to Thomas Nicholson printer
to Thomas Stanley Kerry pattern maker
to Vernon Evelyn Marshall solicitor
to Victor Albert George Lambert civil servant and Percy William Lambert engineers fitter
to Victor Albert George Lambert civil servant and Percy William Lambert engineers fitter
to Victor Edward Benjamin Johnson railway carman and Gertrude Sutton widow
to Victor Edward Benjamin Johnson railway carman and Gertrude Sutton widow
to Victor Maryon Wilson engineer and Winifred Heloise Wilson spinster
to Victor Maryon Wilson engineer and Winifred Heloise Wilson spinster
to Violet Charnock widow ad Mary Gertrude Charnock spinster
to Violet Charnock widow ad Mary Gertrude Charnock spinster
to Vivian Mary Fenton Hardy widow
to Walter Arthur Hunwick fitter and Alice Maud Peacock (wife of Frederick Peacock)
to Walter Arthur Hunwick fitter and Alice Maud Peacock (wife of Frederick Peacock)
to Walter Arthur Hunwick fitter and Alice Maud Peacock (wife of Frederick Peacock)
to Walter Daniel Finch Workman civil servant
to Walter Edward Barrington Cocks retired civil servant and Arthur Cocks civil servant
to Walter Edward Barrington Cocks retired civil servant and Arthur Cocks civil servant
to Walter Gamham pensioner
to Walter Henry Alexander Campbell Whyte chemist
to Walter James Grim wood postman
to Walter Parnell warehouseman and Percival Parnell departmental stores manager
to Walter Parnell warehouseman and Percival Parnell departmental stores manager
to Wilfred Martin Gant solicitors clerk
to Wilfred Tudor Hammond master baker and Charles Alfred Hammond newsagent
to Wilfred Tudor Hammond master baker and Charles Alfred Hammond newsagent
to Wilfred Warwick Calthorpe traffic manager and Alfred George Anderson printers packer
to Wilfred Warwick Calthorpe traffic manager and Alfred George Anderson printers packer
to William Alfred Dale tailor arid Harold Essex Dale drapers manager
to William Alfred Dale tailor arid Harold Essex Dale drapers manager
to William Charles Wybrew railway clerk and Mark Alfred Hawkes Meade retired head postmaster
to William Charles Wybrew railway clerk and Mark Alfred Hawkes Meade retired head postmaster
to William Drake quantity surveyor and Robert William Buckingham company director
to William Drake quantity surveyor and Robert William Buckingham company director
to William Edward James police-constable
to William Frederick Jones printer and Frank Thomas ? Maurice Jones engineer
to William Frederick Jones printer and Frank Thomas ? Maurice Jones engineer
to William George Howard carpenter
to William Hardy Watson retired grocer and William Sadler Key solicitors managing clerk
to William Hardy Watson retired grocer and William Sadler Key solicitors managing clerk
to William Heanour Roper solicitor
to William Henry Howe drapery manager and James Howe company sergeant-major instructor HM army
to William Henry Howe drapery manager and James Howe company sergeant-major instructor HM army
to William Joseph Arthur Connor general dealer and Phyllis Victoria Woodhouse (wife of Frank Woodhouse)
to William Joseph Arthur Connor general dealer and Phyllis Victoria Woodhouse (wife of Frank Woodhouse)
to William Joseph Arthur Connor general dealer and Phyllis Victoria Woodhouse (wife of Frank Woodhouse)
to William Liddell Hann solicitor and Gladys Muriel Tilbrook (wife of Wesley Samuel Tilbrook)
to William Liddell Hann solicitor and Gladys Muriel Tilbrook (wife of Wesley Samuel Tilbrook)
to William Liddell Hann solicitor and Gladys Muriel Tilbrook (wife of Wesley Samuel Tilbrook)
to William Luther Trower and WarwickHubart Phillips solicitors
to William Luther Trower and WarwickHubart Phillips solicitors
to William Maurice John of no occupation
to William Percy Archer butcher
to William Robert Hayward market gardener
to William Shulver and William Arthur Shulver motor engineers
to William Shulver and William Arthur Shulver motor engineers
to William Stanley Whitfield solicitors clerk
to William Vesse smallholder
to William Victor Tracy grocery shop manager
to William Whitfield Peadon and Thomas Egglestone Peadon lead miners
to William Whitfield Peadon and Thomas Egglestone Peadon lead miners
to Winifred Alice Smith spinster
to Winifred Cowper-Smith widow
to Winifred Frances Airlie widow
to Winifred Lizzie Gardner (wife of Vivian William George Gardner) and the said Vivian William George Gardner captain HM army
to Winifred Lizzie Gardner (wife of Vivian William George Gardner) and the said Vivian William George Gardner captain HM army
to Winifred Mary Margaret Redding spinster
to Wynne Bedford Tottle (wife of Walter Stanley Tottle)
to- Walter Ernest Pluck retired solicitors managing clerk
Victoria Charlotte Taylor widow and John William Nunn printer
Victoria Charlotte Taylor widow and John William Nunn printer
Violet Blanche Leveridge widow Elijah James Leveridge farmer and Arthur Henry Eric Brough solicitor
Violet Blanche Leveridge widow Elijah James Leveridge farmer and Arthur Henry Eric Brough solicitor
Violet Blanche Leveridge widow Elijah James Leveridge farmer and Arthur Henry Eric Brough solicitor
Violet Lock widow and Maurice Munson retired lieutenant commander R N
Violet Lock widow and Maurice Munson retired lieutenant commander R N
Walter Jermy poultry farmer and Hilda Rose Comer (wife of Walter Arthur Comer)
Walter Jermy poultry farmer and Hilda Rose Comer (wife of Walter Arthur Comer)
Walter Jermy poultry farmer and Hilda Rose Comer (wife of Walter Arthur Comer)
Walter Samuel Barker baker and Frederick Charles Barker salesman
Walter Samuel Barker baker and Frederick Charles Barker salesman
William Arnitt Roberts poultry farmer and Mary Edith White widow
William Arnitt Roberts poultry farmer and Mary Edith White widow
William Ernest Morgan G P O sorter and Victor Charles Ambrose Papworth wharfingers foreman
William Ernest Morgan G P O sorter and Victor Charles Ambrose Papworth wharfingers foreman
William Ernest Rudlin railway policeman and Emma Jane Hearn (wife of Charles Hearn)
William Ernest Rudlin railway policeman and Emma Jane Hearn (wife of Charles Hearn)
William Ernest Rudlin railway policeman and Emma Jane Hearn (wife of Charles Hearn)
William Fisher retired plumber and Victor Stanley Fisher engine driver
William Fisher retired plumber and Victor Stanley Fisher engine driver
William Fisher retired plumber and Victor Stanley Fisher engine driver
William Fisher retired plumber and Victor Stanley Fisher engine driver
William John Bare and Harry George Bare fish merchants
William John Bare and Harry George Bare fish merchants
William Newman and James Hallowes Newman butchers
William Newman and James Hallowes Newman butchers


Choose your district:
ENGLAND COUNTIES Bedfordshire  Berkshire  Buckinghamshire  Cambridgeshire  Cheshire  Cornwall  County Durham  Cumberland  Derbyshire  Devonshire  Dorsetshire  Essex  Gloucestershire  Hampshire  Herefordshire  Hertfordshire  Huntingdonshire  Isle of Wight  Kent  Lancashire  Leicestershire  Lincolnshire  Middlesex  Norfolk  Northamptonshire  Northumberland  Nottinghamshire  Oxfordshire  Rutlandshire  Shropshire  Somerset  Staffordshire  Suffolk  Surrey  Sussex  Warwickshire  Westmorland  Wiltshire  Worcestershire  Yorkshire 
ENGLAND COUNTIES (MORE) Cheshire (pt 1)  Cheshire (pt 2)  Cornwall (towns)  County Durham (pt 1)  County Durham (pt 2)  Derbyshire (pt 1)  Derbyshire (pt 2)  Devonshire (pt 1)  Devonshire (pt 2)  Essex (pt 1)  Essex (pt 2)  Essex (pt 3)  Hampshire (pt 1)  Hampshire (pt 2)  Hertfordshire (pt 1)  Hertfordshire (pt 2)  Kent (pt 1)  Kent (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 1)  Lancashire (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 3)  Lancashire (pt 4)  Lancashire (pt 5)  Lancashire (pt 6)  Lincolnshire (towns)  Middlesex (pt 1)  Middlesex (pt 2)  Middlesex (pt 3)  Somerset (towns)  Staffordshire (pt 1)  Staffordshire (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 1)  Surrey (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 3)  Sussex (pt 1)  Sussex (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 1)  Yorkshire (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 3) 
ENGLAND TOWNS Accrington  Aylesbury  Bath  Bedford  Birkenhead  Birmingham  Blackburn  Blackpool  Blandford  Bodmin  Bournemouth  Bradford  Brighton  Bristol  Buckingham  Burnley  Burton-on-Trent  Bury St Edmunds  Buxton  Cambridge  Canterbury  Carlisle  Chatham  Chelmsford  Cheltenham  Chester  Chichester  Colchester  Coventry  Crewe  Darlington  Deal  Derby  Devonport  Doncaster  Dover  Durham (town)  Eastbourne  Ely  Exeter  Folkestone  Gateshead  Gloucester  Great Yarmouth  Greenpool  Guildford  Halifax  Harrogate  Hartlepool  Hastings  Haverfordwest  Hereford  Holland  Huddersfield  Huntingdon  Ipswich  Kidderminster  Kingston-on-Thames  Kingston-upon-Hull  Lancaster  Leamington Spa  Leeds  Leicester  Lewes  Lichfield  Lincoln  Liverpool  Lowestoft  Macclesfield  Maidstone  Manchester  Margate  Middlesbrough  Monmouth  Newcastle-upon-Tyne  North Shields  Northampton  Norwich  Nottingham  Oldham  Oxford  Penzance  Peterborough  Plymouth  Poole  Portmouth  Portsmouth  Ramsgate  Reading  Ripon  Rochdale  Rochester  Salford  Salisbury  Scarborough  Sheffield  Shrewsbury  South Shields  Southampton  Southsea  St Leonards on sea  Stockton-on-Tees  Stoke-on-Trent  Stratford-on-avon  Sunderland  Taunton  Tonbridge  Torquay  Truro  Tunbridge Wells  Wakefield  Warrington  Warwick  Wells (Somerset)  West Worthing  Weston-super-Mare  Whitby  Wigan  Winchester  Windsor  Wolverhampton  Worcester  Worthing  York 
ENGLAND TOWNS (MORE) Ashton-under-Lyne  Birmingham (pt 1)  Birmingham (pt 2)  Birmingham (pt 3)  Durham  Liverpool (pt 1)  Liverpool (pt 2)  Manchester (pt 1)  Manchester (pt 2)  Altrincham (Cheshire)  Hyde (Cheshire)  Northwich (Cheshire)  Runcorn (Cheshire)  Sale (Cheshire)  Stockport (Cheshire)  Wallasey (Cheshire)  Wirral (Cheshire)  Exmouth (Devonshire)  Paignton (Devonshire)  Barking (Essex)  Ilford (Essex)  Leigh-on-sea (Essex)  Romford (Essex)  Southend-on-Sea (Essex)  Westcliff-on-sea (Essex)  Stroud (Gloucestershire)  Hertford (Hertfordshire)  Ashford (Kent)  Beckenham (Kent)  Bromley (Kent)  Dartford (Kent)  Gillingham (Kent)  Gravesend (Kent)  Herne Bay (Kent)  Orpington (Kent)  Plumstead (Kent)  Sevenoaks (Kent)  Sidcup (Kent)  Welling (Kent)  Whitstable (Kent)  Barrow-in-Furness (Lancashire)  Bolton (Lancashire)  Bury (Lancashire)  Chorley (Lancashire)  Darwen (Lancashire)  Morecambe (Lancashire)  Nelson (Lancashire)  Preston (Lancashire)  Prestwich (Lancashire)  Southport (Lancashire)  St Helens (Lancashire)  Grimsby (Lincs)  Gosforth (Northumberland)  Whitley Bay (Northumberland)  Mansfield (Notts)  Newcastle-under-Lyme (Staffs)  Stafford (Staffs)  Bexhill-on-Sea (Sussex)  Bognor Regis (Sussex)  Horsham (Sussex)  Hove (Sussex)  Rugby (Warwickshire)  Halesowen (West Midlands)  Smethwick (West Midlands)  Stourbridge (West Midlands)  Walsall (West Midlands)  West Bromwich (West Midlands)  Bromsgrove (Worcestershire)  Barnsley (Yorks)  Batley (Yorks)  Bingley (Yorks)  Bridlington (Yorks)  Brighouse (Yorks)  Dewsbury (Yorks)  Goole (Yorks)  Keighley (Yorks)  Pontefract (Yorks)  Redcar (Yorks)  Rotherham (Yorks)  Shipley (Yorks)  Skipton (Yorks)  Sowerby Bridge (Yorks)  Todmorden (Yorks) 
LONDON Croydon  London  London (E - pt 2)  London (E- pt 1)  London (EC)  London (N - pt 1)  London (N - pt 2)  London (NW - pt 1)  London (NW - pt 2)  London (other)  London (SE-inner)  London (SE-outer)  London (SW-inner)  London (SW-outer - pt 1)  London (SW-outer - pt 2)  London (SW-outer - pt 3)  London (W - pt 1)  London (W - pt 2)  London (WC) 
WALES COUNTIES Anglesey  Brecknockshire  Cardiganshire  Carmarthenshire  Carnarvonshire  Denbighshire  Flintshire  Glamorganshire  Glamorganshire (pt 1)  Glamorganshire (pt 2)  Merionethshire  Monmouthshire  Montgomeryshire  Pembrokeshire  Radnorshire 
WALES TOWNS Aberdare  Bangor  Barry  Bridgend  Builth Wells  Cardiff  Carmarthen  Carnarvon  Llandaff  Merthyr Tydfil  Neath  Penarth  Pontypridd  Port Talbot  Rhondda  St Asaph  Swansea 
SCOTLAND COUNTIES North Britain  Scotland (pt 1)  Scotland (pt 2)  Aberdeenshire  Angus-shire  Argyllshire  Ayrshire  Banffshire  Berwickshire  Buteshire  Caithness  Clackmannanshire  Dumbartonshire  Dumfriesshire  Elginshire  Fifeshire  Forfarshire  Invernessshire  Kincardineshire  Kirkcudbrightshire  Lanarkshire  Lothian  Midlothian  Morayshire  Nairnshire  Peeblesshire  Perthshire  Renfrewshire  Ross-shire  Roxburghshire  Selkirkshire  Shetland  Stirlingshire  Sutherland  Wigtownshire 
SCOTLAND TOWNS small Scottish town  Aberdeen  Airdrie  Alloa  Angus  Arbroath  Arran  Ayr  Banff  Berwick  Berwick-on-Tweed  Blairgowrie  Brechin  Bridge of Allan  Broughty Ferry  Calston  Cambuslang  Campbeltown  Carnoustie  Coatbridge  Crieff  Dalbeattie  Douglas  Dumbarton  Dumfries  Dunblane  Dundee  Dunfermline  Dunoon  Edinburgh  Elgin  Falkirk  Forfar  Glasgow  Grangemouth  Greenock  Haddington  Hamilton  Hawick  Helensburgh  Inverness  Kelso  Kilbride  Kilmarnock  Kirkcaldy  Kirkcudbright  Lanark  Largs  Lockerbie  Montrose  Nairn  Orkney  Paisley  Peebles  Perth  Prestwick  Rothesay  Rutherglen  Saltcoats  Selkirk  St Andrews  Stevenston  Stirling  Stonehaven  Stranraer  Strathaven  Troon  Uddingston 
BRITAIN ELSEWHERE Britain elsewhere  Guernsey  Isle of Man  Jersey  Gibraltar  Falkland Islands  Channel Islands 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND COUNTIES County Antrim  County Armagh  County Carlow  County Cavan  County Clare  County Cork  County Derry  County Donegal  County Down  County Dublin  County Fermanagh  County Galway  County Kerry  County Kildare  County Kilkenny  County Kings county  County Leitrim  County Leix  County Limerick  County Longford  County Louth  County Mayo  County Meath  County Monaghan  County Offaly  County Queens county  County Roscommon  County Sligo  County Tipperary  County Tyrone  County Waterford  County Westmeath  County Wexford  County Wicklow 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND TOWNS Antrim (town)  Armagh (town)  Belfast  Carlow (town)  Cavan (town)  Cork (town)  Donegal (town)  Dublin (town)  Galway (town)  Kilkenny (town)  Leitrim (town)  Leix (town)  Londonderry  Longford (town)  Limerick (town)  Meath (town)  Monaghan (town)  Roscommon (town)  Sligo (town)  Tipperary (town)  Waterford (town)  Westmeath (town)  Wexford (town)  Wicklow (town) 
AFRICA Africa  Central Africa  East Africa  Egypt  Gold Coast Africa  Kenya  Nigeria Africa  North Africa  Northern Africa  Northern Rhodesia  Nyasaland Africa  Portuguese East Africa  Sierra Leone Africa  South Africa  Southern Rhodesia  West Africa 
ASIA Asia  Burma  Ceylon  China  Hong Kong  India  Japan  Malay States  Straits Settlements  Turkey 
EUROPE & ATLANTIC ISLANDS Albania  Austria  Balearic Islands  Belgium  Bulgaria  Canary Islands  Cape Verde Islands  Czechoslovakia  Europe (E)  France  Germany  Greece  Hungary  Italy  Luxembourg  Madeira  Malta  Monaco  Netherlands  Poland  Portugal  Romania  Spain  Sweden  Switzerland  USSR  Yugoslavia 
MIDDLE EAST Arabia  Lebanon  Palestine  Syria  Transjordan 
OCEANIA, PACIFIC AND INDIAN ISLANDS Australia  New Zealand  East Indies  Fiji Islands  Friendly Islands  Mauritius  Philippine Islands  Seychelles Islands  Society Islands  South Pacific 
SCANDINAVIA Denmark  Estonia  Finland  Iceland  Latvia  Norway 
SOUTH AND CENTRAL AMERICA South America  Argentina  Brazil  Buenos Aires (Argentina)  Central America  Chile  Columbia  Mexico 
WEST INDIES AND ATLANTIC Atlantic  West Indies  Bahama Islands  Bermuda Islands  Jamaica  Leeward Islands  Turks and Caicos Islands 
NORTH AMERICA USA  Canada  Alabama (USA)  Alaska (USA)  Arizona (USA)  Arkansas (USA)  California (USA)  Chicago (USA)  Clallam (USA)  Colorada (USA)  Colorado (USA)  Columbia (USA)  Connecticut (USA)  Cook (USA)  Dallas (USA)  DC (USA)  Delaware (USA)  Detroit (USA)  Florida (USA)  Georgia (USA)  Hawaii (USA)  Idaho (USA)  Illinois (USA)  Indiana (USA)  Indianapolis (USA)  Iowa (USA)  Jersey City (USA)  Kansas (USA)  Kentucky (USA)  Los Angeles (USA)  Louisiana (USA)  Maine (USA)  Maryland (USA)  Massachusetts (USA)  Mexico (USA)  Michigan (USA)  Minnesota (USA)  Mississippi (USA)  Missouri (USA)  Montana (USA)  Nebraska (USA)  Nevada (USA)  New Hampshire (USA)  New Jersey (USA)  New Mexico (USA)  New York (USA)  New York City (USA)  Niagara (USA)  North Carolina (USA)  North Dakota (USA)  Ohio (USA)  Oklahoma (USA)  Onondaga (USA)  Oregon (USA)  Pennsylvania (USA)  Philadelphia (USA)  Rhode Island (USA)  Rochester (USA)  San Francisco (USA)  Somerville (USA)  South Carolina (USA)  South Dakota (USA)  St Louis (USA)  state (USA)  Tennessee (USA)  Texas (USA)  Utah (USA)  Vermont (USA)  Virgin Islands (USA)  Virginia (USA)  Washington (USA)  Wisconsin (USA)  Wiscousin (USA)  Wyoming (USA) 
MILITARY Military 


(c) Asserted in this presentation by Toms Wills
Return to homepage of Toms Wills
*circumlocutory to deter Ye Hon. Spammer Society; geocoded addresses may contain errors