Toms Wills: Grantees in UK wills 1933-1935

Devonport is an old place, where many people lived

1. View details below. Return to homepage of Toms Wills

2. Look at the list of addresses for this district. Check specific surnames here A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  Y  X  Z, or use all files zipped. To find a particular surname on your page use CTRL+F.

3. Search by grantee SURNAME (some years):
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
Albert Kimber farmer ?and Edgar Langley retired engineer R N
Albert Kimber farmer ?and Edgar Langley retired engineer R N
Albert William Crocker Stanbury bank actuary and George Crocker Stanbury civil servant
Albert William Crocker Stanbury bank actuary and George Crocker Stanbury civil servant
Alice Frances Georgina Furneaux widow Margery Irene Edyvean (wife of Bertie Murton Edyvean) and ithe said Bertie Murton Edyvean engineer
Alice Frances Georgina Furneaux widow Margery Irene Edyvean (wife of Bertie Murton Edyvean) and ithe said Bertie Murton Edyvean engineer
Alice Frances Georgina Furneaux widow Margery Irene Edyvean (wife of Bertie Murton Edyvean) and ithe said Bertie Murton Edyvean engineer
Alice Frances Georgina Furneaux widow Margery Irene Edyvean (wife of Bertie Murton Edyvean) and ithe said Bertie Murton Edyvean engineer
Alice Mary Ditchburn (wife of Harold Ditchburn) and Beatrice Slee widow
Alice Mary Ditchburn (wife of Harold Ditchburn) and Beatrice Slee widow
Alice Mary Ditchburn (wife of Harold Ditchburn) and Beatrice Slee widow
Alice Moon (wife of Ernest George Moon) and Helena Rapson (wife of Albert Rapson)
Alice Moon (wife of Ernest George Moon) and Helena Rapson (wife of Albert Rapson)
Alice Moon (wife of Ernest George Moon) and Helena Rapson (wife of Albert Rapson)
Alice Moon (wife of Ernest George Moon) and Helena Rapson (wife of Albert Rapson)
Amelia Roseman widow Hyman Roseman house agent and Freda Sarah Rose-jnan spinsten
Amelia Roseman widow Hyman Roseman house agent and Freda Sarah Rose-jnan spinsten
Amelia Roseman widow Hyman Roseman house agent and Freda Sarah Rose-jnan spinsten
Amy Cranch (wife of Joseph William Edwards Cranch)
Amy Cranch (wife of Joseph William Edwards Cranch)
Amy Doris Galliford (wife of Alfred Edward Bruce Galli- ford)
Amy Doris Galliford (wife of Alfred Edward Bruce Galli- ford)
Annie Grigg widow and John Bartlett Spark municipal clerk
Annie Grigg widow and John Bartlett Spark municipal clerk
Arthur Ernest Frayn foreman fitter and Frederick William Chilcott charge engineer
Arthur Ernest Frayn foreman fitter and Frederick William Chilcott charge engineer
Arthur Frederick Andrew Cole barrister and Charles Henry Baliol Weston lieutenant-colonel reserve of officers
Arthur Frederick Andrew Cole barrister and Charles Henry Baliol Weston lieutenant-colonel reserve of officers
Arthur Henry Drake bank manager and Leslie Thomas Drake accountant
Arthur Henry Drake bank manager and Leslie Thomas Drake accountant
Arthur John Samuel Hunting chief artificer R N and Lily Flaherty widow
Arthur John Samuel Hunting chief artificer R N and Lily Flaherty widow
Barbara Campbell Wilson (wife of William Maxon <2t>llingwood Wilson)
Barbara Campbell Wilson (wife of William Maxon <2t>llingwood Wilson)
Basil Henry Prance solicitor and Charles Penrose Rushton Coode retired rear admiral R N
Basil Henry Prance solicitor and Charles Penrose Rushton Coode retired rear admiral R N
Bessie Maud Pike widow and Beatrice Mabel Hurley (wife of William Henry Hurley)
Bessie Maud Pike widow and Beatrice Mabel Hurley (wife of William Henry Hurley)
Bessie Maud Pike widow and Beatrice Mabel Hurley (wife of William Henry Hurley)
Blanche Clarke widow and Alfred Jacobs incorporated accountant
Blanche Clarke widow and Alfred Jacobs incorporated accountant
Blanche Mary Bowring (wife of Charles Frederick Bowring)
Blanche Mary Bowring (wife of Charles Frederick Bowring)
Cecilia Paynter Lillis (wife of Harry Frederick George Lillis)
Cecilia Paynter Lillis (wife of Harry Frederick George Lillis)
Charles Frederick Arnold retired carpenter and Kate Lavinia Cloake (wife of Frederick Cloake)
Charles Frederick Arnold retired carpenter and Kate Lavinia Cloake (wife of Frederick Cloake)
Charles Frederick Arnold retired carpenter and Kate Lavinia Cloake (wife of Frederick Cloake)
Charles Frederick Wiltshire naval pensioner and Horace Stanley Coumbe fitter
Charles Frederick Wiltshire naval pensioner and Horace Stanley Coumbe fitter
Charles James Pound recorder H M dockyard and Ivy Claudine Burnett (wife of Daniel Charles Burnett)
Charles James Pound recorder H M dockyard and Ivy Claudine Burnett (wife of Daniel Charles Burnett)
Charles James Pound recorder H M dockyard and Ivy Claudine Burnett (wife of Daniel Charles Burnett)
Charles Tillman Milford retired schoolmaster and Henry Milford of no occupation
Charles Tillman Milford retired schoolmaster and Henry Milford of no occupation
Charlotte Victoria Berry (wife of Leonard William Berry)
Charlotte Victoria Berry (wife of Leonard William Berry)
Constance Ellen Elizabeth Facey (wife of Thomas Charles Facey)
Constance Ellen Elizabeth Facey (wife of Thomas Charles Facey)
Constance Ellen Elizabeth Facey (wife of Thomas Charles Facey)
Constance Ellen Elizabeth Facey (wife of Thomas Charles Facey)
Cyril Richard Ough stoker and John William Charles Ough electrical artificer R N
Cyril Richard Ough stoker and John William Charles Ough electrical artificer R N
Dorothy Ada Louise Tripp (wife of Gordon Tripp)
Dorothy Ada Louise Tripp (wife of Gordon Tripp)
Dorothy Frances Bolster (wife of Richard Mann Bolster) and Thomas Husband Gill solicitor
Dorothy Frances Bolster (wife of Richard Mann Bolster) and Thomas Husband Gill solicitor
Dorothy Frances Bolster (wife of Richard Mann Bolster) and Thomas Husband Gill solicitor
Eden Morton Sarah Jeffery (wife of Frederick William Jeffery)
Eden Morton Sarah Jeffery (wife of Frederick William Jeffery)
Edred Dolbcar painter and William Robert Dolbear labourer
Edred Dolbcar painter and William Robert Dolbear labourer
Eittie Dunsford Kane widow and Thomas Husband Gill solicitor
Eittie Dunsford Kane widow and Thomas Husband Gill solicitor
Eliza Ann Jesscp widow and Charles Burgess Jessep boarding house keeper
Eliza Ann Jesscp widow and Charles Burgess Jessep boarding house keeper
Eliza Maud Buckingham (wife of Alfred Buckingham) and William George Hawken hairdresser
Eliza Maud Buckingham (wife of Alfred Buckingham) and William George Hawken hairdresser
Eliza Maud Buckingham (wife of Alfred Buckingham) and William George Hawken hairdresser
Eliza Richards widow John Frederick Richards retired captain royal marines and Charles Beechey Spencer solicitor
Eliza Richards widow John Frederick Richards retired captain royal marines and Charles Beechey Spencer solicitor
Eliza Richards widow John Frederick Richards retired captain royal marines and Charles Beechey Spencer solicitor
Elizabeth Ellen Beard widow and James Baynard James retired bank cashier
Elizabeth Ellen Beard widow and James Baynard James retired bank cashier
Elizabeth Hannah Jones (wife of Henry Percival Jones)
Elizabeth Hannah Jones (wife of Henry Percival Jones)
Elizabeth Marguerite Vanstone (wife of John Thomas Vanstone) and Richard Thomas Mitchell messenger
Elizabeth Marguerite Vanstone (wife of John Thomas Vanstone) and Richard Thomas Mitchell messenger
Elizabeth Marguerite Vanstone (wife of John Thomas Vanstone) and Richard Thomas Mitchell messenger
Ellen Jewell (wife of William Jewell) and Edith Hoon (wife of Frederick William Hoon)
Ellen Jewell (wife of William Jewell) and Edith Hoon (wife of Frederick William Hoon)
Ellen Jewell (wife of William Jewell) and Edith Hoon (wife of Frederick William Hoon)
Ellen Jewell (wife of William Jewell) and Edith Hoon (wife of Frederick William Hoon)
Ellen Monk and Florence Clara Monk spinsters
Ellen Monk and Florence Clara Monk spinsters
Ellen Pace (wife of Fred Pace)
Ellen Pace (wife of Fred Pace)
Ellen Shoveller Shirvell and Barbara Gladys Shoveller Shirvell spinsters
Ellen Shoveller Shirvell and Barbara Gladys Shoveller Shirvell spinsters
Ellen- Monk and Florence Clara Monk spinsters
Ellen- Monk and Florence Clara Monk spinsters
Elsie Blanche Nethercott (wife of Thomas Frederick Nethercott)
Elsie Blanche Nethercott (wife of Thomas Frederick Nethercott)
Emily Helena Organ widow and Emily May Green (wife of Herbert Green)
Emily Helena Organ widow and Emily May Green (wife of Herbert Green)
Emily Helena Organ widow and Emily May Green (wife of Herbert Green)
Ernest John Bray civil servant and Reginald William Bray fitter
Ernest John Bray civil servant and Reginald William Bray fitter
Ethel Louise Booth wife of Herbert Cyril Swanley Booth)
Ethel Louise Booth wife of Herbert Cyril Swanley Booth)
Ethel May Gilbert (wife of Richard Percival Gilbert)
Ethel May Gilbert (wife of Richard Percival Gilbert)
Ethel Roberta Woodbery (wife of Samuel Frank Woodbery) and the said Samuel Frank Woodbery merchants clerk
Ethel Roberta Woodbery (wife of Samuel Frank Woodbery) and the said Samuel Frank Woodbery merchants clerk
Ethel Roberta Woodbery (wife of Samuel Frank Woodbery) and the said Samuel Frank Woodbery merchants clerk
Florence Eva Coffins spinster and Wilfred James Harris retired farmer
Florence Eva Coffins spinster and Wilfred James Harris retired farmer
Florence Kate Morris widow and Henry George Edgecombe motor engineer
Florence Kate Morris widow and Henry George Edgecombe motor engineer
Florence Mabel Sale and Beatrice Berril Sale spinsters
Florence Mabel Sale and Beatrice Berril Sale spinsters
Florence Maud Le Marquand (wife of Ernest Edward Le Marquand)
Florence Maud Le Marquand (wife of Ernest Edward Le Marquand)
Florence Rose Rodda widow and Frederick Alfred Clarence Blackall insurance broker
Florence Rose Rodda widow and Frederick Alfred Clarence Blackall insurance broker
Frank Coppin shipwright and Ida May Counsell (wife of John Counsell)
Frank Coppin shipwright and Ida May Counsell (wife of John Counsell)
Frank Coppin shipwright and Ida May Counsell (wife of John Counsell)
Frederick Hedley Clarence Joryeff skilled labourer and Henrietta Maud Scarle (wife of Wilfred Avery Searle)
Frederick Hedley Clarence Joryeff skilled labourer and Henrietta Maud Scarle (wife of Wilfred Avery Searle)
Frederick Hedley Clarence Joryeff skilled labourer and Henrietta Maud Scarle (wife of Wilfred Avery Searle)
Frederick Henry Taplin schoolmaster and Hubert Edward Bond warehouse assistant
Frederick Henry Taplin schoolmaster and Hubert Edward Bond warehouse assistant
George Henry Bath chargeman fitter and Frank Harvey Bath shipwright
George Henry Bath chargeman fitter and Frank Harvey Bath shipwright
George Nicholas Stanley Flower H M dockyard wi reman and Beatrice Burrell Flower spinster
George Nicholas Stanley Flower H M dockyard wi reman and Beatrice Burrell Flower spinster
George Smith Armitage general dealer and Kate Gertrude Harris (wife of George James Harris)
George Smith Armitage general dealer and Kate Gertrude Harris (wife of George James Harris)
George Smith Armitage general dealer and Kate Gertrude Harris (wife of George James Harris)
Gladys Minnie Percey (wife of William Frederick Percey)
Gladys Minnie Percey (wife of William Frederick Percey)
Gwendolen Winifred Rendall (wife of Reginald George Rendall)
Gwendolen Winifred Rendall (wife of Reginald George Rendall)
Harold Edwin Brook retired commander R N and Alfred Clowes Br ook retired engineer captain R N
Harold Edwin Brook retired commander R N and Alfred Clowes Br ook retired engineer captain R N
Harry Cowling Brooking and Harry Lix Janes shopkeepers
Harry Cowling Brooking and Harry Lix Janes shopkeepers
Harry Slee-man ironmonger and Percy Sleeman merchants clerk
Harry Slee-man ironmonger and Percy Sleeman merchants clerk
Henry Ernest Tonkin cashier and Archibald- William Andrews electrical draughtsman
Henry Ernest Tonkin cashier and Archibald- William Andrews electrical draughtsman
Henry Janies Denham labourer and Margaret Ethel Foot (wife of Rodney Foot)
Henry Janies Denham labourer and Margaret Ethel Foot (wife of Rodney Foot)
Henry Janies Denham labourer and Margaret Ethel Foot (wife of Rodney Foot)
Henry Lewis Smith retired civil servant and Alfred Thomas Burch retired fitter
Henry Lewis Smith retired civil servant and Alfred Thomas Burch retired fitter
Hester Henrietta Hawken and Maud Mabel Pellow spinsters
Hester Henrietta Hawken and Maud Mabel Pellow spinsters
Hilda Burton (wife of Arthur Percy Burton)
Hilda Burton (wife of Arthur Percy Burton)
Hilda Jane Gerry (wife of Albert Victor Gerry) and Martha Annie Hankins (wife of Robert Charles Hankins)
Hilda Jane Gerry (wife of Albert Victor Gerry) and Martha Annie Hankins (wife of Robert Charles Hankins)
Hilda Jane Gerry (wife of Albert Victor Gerry) and Martha Annie Hankins (wife of Robert Charles Hankins)
Hilda Jane Gerry (wife of Albert Victor Gerry) and Martha Annie Hankins (wife of Robert Charles Hankins)
Irene Lee Earl (wife of Thomas Edric Cooper Earl) and Florence Louisa Smale spinster
Irene Lee Earl (wife of Thomas Edric Cooper Earl) and Florence Louisa Smale spinster
Irene Lee Earl (wife of Thomas Edric Cooper Earl) and Florence Louisa Smale spinster
Ivy Claudine Burnett (wife of Daniel Charles Burnett)
Ivy Claudine Burnett (wife of Daniel Charles Burnett)
James Alfred Pearce solicitor attorney of Lillian May Soulages (wife of Alfred Edward Soulages)
James Alfred Pearce solicitor attorney of Lillian May Soulages (wife of Alfred Edward Soulages)
James Alfred Pearce solicitor attorney of Lillian May Soulages (wife of Alfred Edward Soulages)
James Alfred Pearce solicitor David McMaster retired draper and James Lowry chargeman r
James Alfred Pearce solicitor David McMaster retired draper and James Lowry chargeman r
James Alfred Pearce solicitor David McMaster retired draper and James Lowry chargeman r
James Ernest Westacott pensioned police constable and Richard Stanley Wright painter and grainer
James Ernest Westacott pensioned police constable and Richard Stanley Wright painter and grainer
James Henry Selley naval pensioner and Fanny Earl (wife of William Earl)
James Henry Selley naval pensioner and Fanny Earl (wife of William Earl)
James Henry Selley naval pensioner and Fanny Earl (wife of William Earl)
James John McAllister pensioned clerk and Rita Lyons spinster
James John McAllister pensioned clerk and Rita Lyons spinster
John Bowen retired H M Dockyard recorder of work and Albert Gard solicitor
John Bowen retired H M Dockyard recorder of work and Albert Gard solicitor
John William Gard naval pensioner and Sydney Thomas Dalling accountant
John William Gard naval pensioner and Sydney Thomas Dalling accountant
Julia Peck widow and Margery Elizabeth Peck spinster
Julia Peck widow and Margery Elizabeth Peck spinster
Lilian Mary Hitt (wife of Thomas Henry Hitt) Leonard Collins Paul and Matthew Frank Paul house decorators
Lilian Mary Hitt (wife of Thomas Henry Hitt) Leonard Collins Paul and Matthew Frank Paul house decorators
Lilian Mary Hitt (wife of Thomas Henry Hitt) Leonard Collins Paul and Matthew Frank Paul house decorators
Lilian Mary Watkins widow and Maud Louisa Sims (wife of William Henry George Sims)
Lilian Mary Watkins widow and Maud Louisa Sims (wife of William Henry George Sims)
Lilian Mary Watkins widow and Maud Louisa Sims (wife of William Henry George Sims)
Lilian Vera Kathleen Williams widow and George Henry Warren naval pensioner
Lilian Vera Kathleen Williams widow and George Henry Warren naval pensioner
Lily Alfreda Stephens Potter widow and James Alfred Pearce solicitor
Lily Alfreda Stephens Potter widow and James Alfred Pearce solicitor
Lily Bustin (wife of Francis William Bustin)
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
Lily Bustin (wife of Francis William Bustin)
Lily Occleshaw widow Sidney Occleshaw insurance agent and Maurice Occleshaw tobacconist and newsagent
Lily Occleshaw widow Sidney Occleshaw insurance agent and Maurice Occleshaw tobacconist and newsagent
Lily Occleshaw widow Sidney Occleshaw insurance agent and Maurice Occleshaw tobacconist and newsagent
Louis Garfield Williams fitter and Charles Sidney Hosking retired lieutenant R N V R
Louis Garfield Williams fitter and Charles Sidney Hosking retired lieutenant R N V R
Louisa Ann Dymond widow and Archibald Robert Dymond manager
Louisa Ann Dymond widow and Archibald Robert Dymond manager
Lovina Wid- worth Osborne widow and Gladys May Osborne spinster
Lovina Wid- worth Osborne widow and Gladys May Osborne spinster
Lydia Cossentine Goad widow and Kathleen May Goad spinster
Lydia Cossentine Goad widow and Kathleen May Goad spinster
Mabel Batten (wife of Percy Robert Batten) and Alfred John Ernest Clarke private H M army
Mabel Batten (wife of Percy Robert Batten) and Alfred John Ernest Clarke private H M army
Mabel Batten (wife of Percy Robert Batten) and Alfred John Ernest Clarke private H M army
Maria Elizabeth Nicholls (wife of Richard Nicholls)
Maria Elizabeth Nicholls (wife of Richard Nicholls)
Marion Ellen Flood (wife of Christopher Charles Flood)
Marion Ellen Flood (wife of Christopher Charles Flood)
Mary Ann Hancock (wife of John Hancock) and Susannah Davey (wife of Samuel Davey)
Mary Ann Hancock (wife of John Hancock) and Susannah Davey (wife of Samuel Davey)
Mary Ann Hancock (wife of John Hancock) and Susannah Davey (wife of Samuel Davey)
Mary Ann Hancock (wife of John Hancock) and Susannah Davey (wife of Samuel Davey)
Mary Ann Parkhouse widow and Ronald Charles Hunter Russell solicitor
Mary Ann Parkhouse widow and Ronald Charles Hunter Russell solicitor
Mary Jane Williams (wife of James Albert Williams)
Mary Jane Williams (wife of James Albert Williams)
Matilda Ann Richards (wife of John Richards) and Daisy Ethel Barron (wife of Frederick Lamborn Barron)
Matilda Ann Richards (wife of John Richards) and Daisy Ethel Barron (wife of Frederick Lamborn Barron)
Matilda Ann Richards (wife of John Richards) and Daisy Ethel Barron (wife of Frederick Lamborn Barron)
Matilda Ann Richards (wife of John Richards) and Daisy Ethel Barron (wife of Frederick Lamborn Barron)
Maynard Folliott Harding retired lieutenant colonel H M army and Reginald Charles Blumberg retired insurance official
Maynard Folliott Harding retired lieutenant colonel H M army and Reginald Charles Blumberg retired insurance official
MoIIie Roberts (wife of Frederick Arthur Roberts)
MoIIie Roberts (wife of Frederick Arthur Roberts)
Olive Bowden (wife of Frederick Bowden) and the said Frederick Bovjjden clerk
Olive Bowden (wife of Frederick Bowden) and the said Frederick Bovjjden clerk
Olive Bowden (wife of Frederick Bowden) and the said Frederick Bovjjden clerk
Rebecca Mitchell (wife of Gilbert Francis Mitchell)
Rebecca Mitchell (wife of Gilbert Francis Mitchell)
Ronald Henry Bawden coach painter and Edward Tucker Cox electrical engineer
Ronald Henry Bawden coach painter and Edward Tucker Cox electrical engineer
Rose Violetta Hancock (wife of Louis Everard Hancock)
Rose Violetta Hancock (wife of Louis Everard Hancock)
Sarah Maria Bennett spinster and Jemima Ethel Laver (wife of George Laver)
Sarah Maria Bennett spinster and Jemima Ethel Laver (wife of George Laver)
Sarah Maria Bennett spinster and Jemima Ethel Laver (wife of George Laver)
Sarah Maria Bennett spinster and Jemima Ethel Laver (wife of George Laver)
Sarah Maria Bennett spinster and Jemima Ethel Laver (wife of George Laver)
Sarah Maria Bennett spinster and Jemima Ethel Laver (wife of George Laver)
Sidney Holman butcher and William Sweett accountant
Sidney Holman butcher and William Sweett accountant
Susan Eliza Gill (wife of John Gill)
Susan Eliza Gill (wife of John Gill)
Susan Hannah White Lee Dawe widow and Claudian James Dawe shipwright
Susan Hannah White Lee Dawe widow and Claudian James Dawe shipwright
Susannah Maud Lodge (wife of Ernest Lodge) and Emmie Louise Klemz (wife of William Bland Klemz)
Susannah Maud Lodge (wife of Ernest Lodge) and Emmie Louise Klemz (wife of William Bland Klemz)
Susannah Maud Lodge (wife of Ernest Lodge) and Emmie Louise Klemz (wife of William Bland Klemz)
Susannah Maud Lodge (wife of Ernest Lodge) and Emmie Louise Klemz (wife of William Bland Klemz)
Sydney George Harvey farmer and Thomas Husband Gill solicitor
Sydney George Harvey farmer and Thomas Husband Gill solicitor
the said Frederick John Perkins pensioner and Walter Edwin Perkins shipwright
the said Frederick John Perkins pensioner and Walter Edwin Perkins shipwright
the said George Henry Barraball naval pensioner and James Alfred Pearce solicitor
the said George Henry Barraball naval pensioner and James Alfred Pearce solicitor
the said Joseph Boyd Love of no occupation and Robert John McNeill Love surgeon
the said Joseph Boyd Love of no occupation and Robert John McNeill Love surgeon
to Ada Ash widow
to Ada Blanche White widow
to Ada Irene Uglow (wife of Alfred Matthews Uglow)
to Ada Irene Uglow (wife of Alfred Matthews Uglow)
to Ada Laughton widow
to Ada Mary Cox widow
to Ada Minnie Moses (wife of Frederick Moses)
to Ada Minnie Moses (wife of Frederick Moses)
to Ada Winifred Rickard (wife of Percy Rickard)
to Ada Winifred Rickard (wife of Percy Rickard)
to Agnes Elizabeth Elliott widow
to Agnes Penny widow
to Albert Charles Steer musician
to Albert Edward Cook dockyard skilled man labourer
to Albert Edward John Hall coppersmith
to Albert Edward John Hall coppersmith HM dockyard and Winifred Helen Jury (wife of Frederick Richard Jury)
to Albert Edward John Hall coppersmith HM dockyard and Winifred Helen Jury (wife of Frederick Richard Jury)
to Albert Edward Mitchell labourer
to Albert Gard and Herbert James Willmott Ruse solicitors
to Albert Gard and Herbert James Willmott Ruse solicitors
to Albert Gard solicitor
to Albert James Brown baker
to Albert Luther Dodd retired schoolmaster
to Albert Stenton Williams retired engine fitter HM dockyard
to Albert William James Waldron inspector of fitters
to Alfred Cecil Plant wood caulker and Alan Kimberley Plant admiralty clerical officer
to Alfred Cecil Plant wood caulker and Alan Kimberley Plant admiralty clerical officer
to Alfred Ernest Monk pensioned chargeman of plumbers HM Dockyard
to Alfred Murray Knight retired actuary and Frank MoggRyall actuary
to Alfred Murray Knight retired actuary and Frank MoggRyall actuary
to Alfred Norman Felix Goodman solicitor
to Alfred William Thomas senior foreman HM dockyard
to Alice Copeman widow and Edwin Charles Copeman admiralty overseer
to Alice Copeman widow and Edwin Charles Copeman admiralty overseer
to Alice Jane Bowen widow
to Alice Mary Coath widow
to Alice Maud Bennett Qock widow and John Charles Loveridge plumber
to Alice Maud Bennett Qock widow and John Charles Loveridge plumber
to Alice Maud Mary Conning (wife of Archibald Augustine Conning)
to Alice Maud Mary Conning (wife of Archibald Augustine Conning)
to Alice Maud Mary Heath widow
to Althea May Bigmore (wife of George Henry Bigmore)
to Althea May Bigmore (wife of George Henry Bigmore)
to Amelia Amy Celia Brown widow
to Amelia Eliza Wedlock widow
to Amelia Jane Trevaskis spinster
to Amy Alberta Hann widow
to Amy Jane Waters (wife of John Bale Waters)
to Amy Jane Waters (wife of John Bale Waters)
to Ann Davies widow and Lily Close married woman
to Ann Davies widow and Lily Close married woman
to Anne Maria Ridgway widow
to Annie Beatrice Walker (wife of Ernest Walker) and Thomas Henry Bray Barrett boilermaker
to Annie Beatrice Walker (wife of Ernest Walker) and Thomas Henry Bray Barrett boilermaker
to Annie Beatrice Walker (wife of Ernest Walker) and Thomas Henry Bray Barrett boilermaker
to Annie Jane Pidsley widow
to Annie Lavinia Pears widow
to Annie Lenora Kimmings widow
to Annie Pethybridge widow
to Arnot Wright retired civil servant
to Arthur Charles Collings civil servant
to Arthur Harold Symons solicitors clerk
to Arthur James Ellis labourer in HM dockyard
to Arthur James Martin coffee shop proprietor and Eliza Maria Martin (wife of the said Arthur James Martin)
to Arthur James Martin coffee shop proprietor and Eliza Maria Martin (wife of the said Arthur James Martin)
to Arthur James Martin coffee shop proprietor and Eliza Maria Martin (wife of the said Arthur James Martin)
to Arthur Joseph Thomas Williams and William John Henry Williams labourers
to Arthur Joseph Thomas Williams and William John Henry Williams labourers
to Aubrey Roy Owen flight-lieutenant ( RAF
to Audrey May Parker widow
to Austen Robert Davis bank official
to Beatrice Alberta Sargent (wife of William Alfred Sargent)
to Beatrice Alberta Sargent (wife of William Alfred Sargent)
to Beatrice Ellen Head (wife of Frank Edward Head)
to Beatrice Ellen Head (wife of Frank Edward Head)
to Beatrice Maude Lawes (wife of Frances Reginald Lawes) and Matilda Frost (wife of Francis James Frost)
to Beatrice Maude Lawes (wife of Frances Reginald Lawes) and Matilda Frost (wife of Francis James Frost)
to Beatrice Maude Lawes (wife of Frances Reginald Lawes) and Matilda Frost (wife of Francis James Frost)
to Beatrice Maude Lawes (wife of Frances Reginald Lawes) and Matilda Frost (wife of Francis James Frost)
to Beatrice Rose Williams spinster
to Bernard Amos Hill shipwright
to Bertha Jane Watts (wife of Albert Ernest Watts)
to Bertha Jane Watts (wife of Albert Ernest Watts)
to Bertha Louise Rowe widow and Ernest George Rowe chartered electrical engineer
to Bertha Louise Rowe widow and Ernest George Rowe chartered electrical engineer
to Bertie John Trethewy accountant
to Bertram Challoner Bennett aircraft fitter
to Bessie Cartwright (wife of John Cartwright)
to Bessie Cartwright (wife of John Cartwright)
to Bessie Hill widow and Olive Lilian Irene Lang (wife of Stanley George Gordon Lang)
to Bessie Hill widow and Olive Lilian Irene Lang (wife of Stanley George Gordon Lang)
to Bessie Hill widow and Olive Lilian Irene Lang (wife of Stanley George Gordon Lang)
to Bessie Louisa Willis widow
to Bessie Mabel Richards widow
to Bessie Scott widow
to Bessie Short (wife of Edward Short) and Mabel Johns spinster
to Bessie Short (wife of Edward Short) and Mabel Johns spinster
to Bessie Short (wife of Edward Short) and Mabel Johns spinster
to Blanche Janet Cragg spinster
to c Florence Emma Parker widow
to Caroline Lillian Bath (wife of Richard Bath)
to Caroline Lillian Bath (wife of Richard Bath)
to Catherine Hetty Reese widow
to Catherine Scott widow
to Celia Mary Elizabeth Penfound widow
to Charles Alfred Patten dockyard fitter
to Charles Carlisle Ewart chartered accountant
to Charles David Selley and Sydney Herbert Selley police pensioners
to Charles David Selley and Sydney Herbert Selley police pensioners
to Charles Edward Westlake haulage contractor and Elsie Howard (wife of James Basford Howard)
to Charles Edward Westlake haulage contractor and Elsie Howard (wife of James Basford Howard)
to Charles Edward Westlake haulage contractor and Elsie Howard (wife of James Basford Howard)
to Charles George Richards retired post-office clerk
to Charles Henry Tuckett draughtsman HM Dockyard
to Charles Wareham bricklayer and William James Wareham labourer
to Charles Wareham bricklayer and William James Wareham labourer
to Charles William Gregory Rattenbury chief engine room artificer RN
to Christina Alma Edith Goodman and Eva Goodman widows
to Christina Alma Edith Goodman and Eva Goodman widows
to Clara Hill widow
to Clara Hurrell widow
to Clara May widow
to Clarice Mary Amelia Oldfield widow
to Clifford James Phillips master grocer
to Cyril Gordon Stow solicitor
to Doris Ann Wearmouth widow
to Doris Annie Aidin (wife of Abgar Read Aiding
to Doris Annie Aidin (wife of Abgar Read Aiding
to Doris Bell O'Cleary (wife of Patrick O'Cleary)
to Doris Bell O'Cleary (wife of Patrick O'Cleary)
to Doris Lilian Fletcher widow
to Doris May Hamley (wife of George Methuen Hamley)
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Doris May Hamley (wife of George Methuen Hamley)
to Dorothy Beatrice Spencer spinster
to Dorothy Elizabeth Kemp widow
to Dorothy Frances Summers widow
to Dorothy May Denford widow
to Dorothy Morton widow and Mary Kathleen Morton spinster
to Dorothy Morton widow and Mary Kathleen Morton spinster
to Dorothy Nellie Lovell widow
to Dorothy Phyllis Rice widow
to Eda Grace James widow
to Edgar James George Murphy able seaman RN
to Edgar May Leest wine and spirit merchant
to Edith Alice Dickman widow
to Edith Annie Isabel Pennington widow
to Edith Dora Lambert spinster
to Edith Emily Hennings widow
to Edith England widow
to Edith Gladys Philpotts widow
to Edith Lilian Bishop widow
to Edith Louisa Davis (wife of Joseph James Davis)
to Edith Louisa Davis (wife of Joseph James Davis)
to Edith Lucy Baker (wife of Joseph Richard Herbert Baker)
to Edith Lucy Baker (wife of Joseph Richard Herbert Baker)
to Edith Maude Newman widow
to Edith Maude Newman widow
to Edith Vera Gray (wife of George Nicholas Gray)
to Edith Vera Gray (wife of George Nicholas Gray)
to Edward Stanley Long retired engine fitter
to Edward Stanley Long retired engine fitter
to Edwin Broad solicitor
to Edwin Broad solicitor
to Edwin Charles Wills welder
to Eileen Beatrice Clark widow
to Eileen Nellie Naylor widow
to Eliza Barber widow
to Eliza Barber widow
to Eliza Batten widow
to Eliza Beatrice Werrev widow
to Eliza Rockett widow and Francis Thomas Kingwell Rockett retired engine fitter
to Eliza Rockett widow and Francis Thomas Kingwell Rockett retired engine fitter
to Eliza White widow
to Elizabeth Ada Baker (wife of Frederick William Baker)
to Elizabeth Ada Baker (wife of Frederick William Baker)
to Elizabeth Ann Pillar widow and Ivy Vera Pillar spinster
to Elizabeth Ann Pillar widow and Ivy Vera Pillar spinster
to Elizabeth Emma Sedgeman widow
to Elizabeth Hannah Richards
to Elizabeth Hodgson (wife of Albert Hodgson)
to Elizabeth Hodgson (wife of Albert Hodgson)
to Elizabeth Martin widow
to Elizabeth Teresa Hegarty widow
to Ellen Ann Hawkins widow
to Ellen Gaims widow
to Ellen Jane Blane widow
to Ellen Jessie Bentley widow
to Ellen Lavinia Nichols widow
to Ellen Mary Powell widow
to Ellen Maud Cheek widow
to Elsie Cook Hicks (wife of William John Hicks)
to Elsie Cook Hicks (wife of William John Hicks)
to Elsie May Rowe widow
to Elsie Nita Harvey widow and William Edmund Ambrose solicitor
to Elsie Nita Harvey widow and William Edmund Ambrose solicitor
to Elsie'May Ford spinster
to Emily Alice Lawrence widow
to Emily Ann Hall widow
to Emily Bailey widow
to Emily Colton (wife of Archie Colton)
to Emily Colton (wife of Archie Colton)
to Emily Elizabeth Jackson (wife of Charles Jackson)
to Emily Elizabeth Jackson (wife of Charles Jackson)
to Emily Faith Moffat widow
to Emily Ferguson Hill widow
to Emily Mary Srorey widow
to Emily Maud Stoneman widow
to Emily Maud Stoneman widow
to Emma Clay widow
to Emma Jane Clarke widow
to Emma Mary Beamish widow
to Emma Penrose (wife of James Edgar Penrose)
to Emma Penrose (wife of James Edgar Penrose)
to Emma Rosina Hanger spinster
to Eric Albert Robin Williams hospital secretary and Alan John Frank Williams engineer
to Eric Albert Robin Williams hospital secretary and Alan John Frank Williams engineer
to Eric John Gager Cochrane engine fitters chargeman and Sydney Thomas Dalling accountant
to Eric John Gager Cochrane engine fitters chargeman and Sydney Thomas Dalling accountant
to Ernest Charles Yeo (the younger) ordained deacon C of E
to Ernest George Colson electrical fitter
to Ernest George Woodley engineer
to Ernest Harold Clark government overseer
to Ernest Richard Byrne draughtsman Effect ?332 16s 2d
to Ernest Richards chargeman
to Ernest William Hands schoolmaster
to Ethel Alice Lee (wife of Joseph Reuben Train Lee)
to Ethel Alice Lee (wife of Joseph Reuben Train Lee)
to Ethel Charlton spinster and William John Sutton commercial clerk
to Ethel Charlton spinster and William John Sutton commercial clerk
to Ethel Dockett Clement widow
to Ethel Florence Hearn widow
to Ethel Kate Parry (wife of Stanley Parry)
to Ethel Kate Parry (wife of Stanley Parry)
to Ethel Mary Earl Harris spinster and Amanda Bettie Crossman (wife of Leonard Crossman)
to Ethel Mary Earl Harris spinster and Amanda Bettie Crossman (wife of Leonard Crossman)
to Ethel Mary Earl Harris spinster and Amanda Bettie Crossman (wife of Leonard Crossman)
to Ethel May Ralph widow
to Eveline Isabel Knapman widow
to Fanny Emma Phyllis Maria Harvey widow
to Fanny Mary Gill widow
to Flora Black widow and Ian McDonald Black assistant constructor RCNC
to Flora Black widow and Ian McDonald Black assistant constructor RCNC
to Florence Annie Hartshorn widow
to Florence Eliza Perkins widow and Samuel Henry Perkins builder
to Florence Eliza Perkins widow and Samuel Henry Perkins builder
to Florence Elizabeth Clyma spinster and Basil Hector Chowen solicitor
to Florence Elizabeth Clyma spinster and Basil Hector Chowen solicitor
to Florence Ellen Bond widow and Alfred Bond boilermaker
to Florence Ellen Bond widow and Alfred Bond boilermaker
to Florence Kate Rowe widow
to Florence Knapman (wife of George Grant Knapman) and the said George Grant Knapman shipwright
to Florence Knapman (wife of George Grant Knapman) and the said George Grant Knapman shipwright
to Florence Knapman (wife of George Grant Knapman) and the said George Grant Knapman shipwright
to Florence Lilian Cook widow
to Florence Louise Clifford widow
to Florence Mary Birchenough (wife of Benjamin Birchenough)
to Florence Mary Birchenough (wife of Benjamin Birchenough)
to Florence Mary Elizabeth Adams (wife of Herbert John Adams) and Leonard Charles Hicks lance-corporal HM army
to Florence Mary Elizabeth Adams (wife of Herbert John Adams) and Leonard Charles Hicks lance-corporal HM army
to Florence Mary Elizabeth Adams (wife of Herbert John Adams) and Leonard Charles Hicks lance-corporal HM army
to Frances Marion Davey widow
to Frances Mary Earl Gill widow
to Frances Megan Dowding widow and Arthur Ninian Dowding vice-admiral RN
to Frances Megan Dowding widow and Arthur Ninian Dowding vice-admiral RN
to Francinia Jane Davis widow and William Ernest Davis shipwright HM dockyard
to Francinia Jane Davis widow and William Ernest Davis shipwright HM dockyard
to Francis George Steed retired schoolmaster
to Francis Westlake retired gold miner
to Frank Latham Davies skilled dockyard labourer
to Frank Stephens storekeeper
to Frank Wills Sluman solicitors managing clerk
to Frank Wills Sluman solicitors managing clerk
to Frank Wills Sluman solicitors managing clerk
to Frank Wills Sluman solicitors managing clerk
to Freda Aline Bean (wife of William John Dennis Bean)
to Freda Aline Bean (wife of William John Dennis Bean)
to Frederick Albert Field political agent and Leonard Tribble shipwright
to Frederick Albert Field political agent and Leonard Tribble shipwright
to Frederick George Crossman armament sergeant-major HM army and Phyllis Grace Thomas (wife of Norman Jones Roach Thomas)
to Frederick George Crossman armament sergeant-major HM army and Phyllis Grace Thomas (wife of Norman Jones Roach Thomas)
to Frederick George Crossman armament sergeant-major HM army and Phyllis Grace Thomas (wife of Norman Jones Roach Thomas)
to Frederick Henry Janson works checker
to Frederick Herbert Martin chief engine-room artificer RN
to Frederick James Adams (the younger) shipwright and Evelyn Annie Hutchings (wife of William George Hutchings)
to Frederick James Adams (the younger) shipwright and Evelyn Annie Hutchings (wife of William George Hutchings)
to Frederick James Adams (the younger) shipwright and Evelyn Annie Hutchings (wife of William George Hutchings)
to Frederick James Williams machinist HM dockyard and Edward Williams RN lay reader
to Frederick James Williams machinist HM dockyard and Edward Williams RN lay reader
to Frederick John Adams milk roundsman
to Frederick John Bennett carpenter
to Frederick John Clements labourer and Caryl Hillyard Field-Fisher solicitor
to Frederick John Clements labourer and Caryl Hillyard Field-Fisher solicitor
to Frederick John Pring engine driver
to Frederick Joseph Francis insurance supervisor
to Frederick Pengelly builder
to Frederick Stephen Harris retired lieutenant RN
to Frederick Walter Andrews shipwright
to Frederick Walter Goddard house-master at Winchester College and Pamela Michele Catharine Goddard widow
to Frederick Walter Goddard house-master at Winchester College and Pamela Michele Catharine Goddard widow
to Fredrick James Pope armament fitter
to George Alexander James Congdon dockyard fitter and Reginald Richard Spargo Congdon dockyard recorder
to George Alexander James Congdon dockyard fitter and Reginald Richard Spargo Congdon dockyard recorder
to George Archer Blamires trimmer
to George Arthur Hawkings retired shipwright
to George Coombes royal marine pensioner
to George Edward Peam gas inspector-and Sydney Thomas Dalling-accountant
to George Edward Peam gas inspector-and Sydney Thomas Dalling-accountant
to George Harold Deacon retired dealer
to George Henry Barker draughtsman HM Dockyard
to George Henry Trundle electrical engineer
to George Jewell engine fitter
to George Lloyd Parry coppersmith
to George Robert Smith dispensary clerk and Henry Arthur Smith HM Ordnance foreman
to George Robert Smith dispensary clerk and Henry Arthur Smith HM Ordnance foreman
to Gerald Langmead Crocker gun fitter
to Gertrude Lilian Trevaskis (wife of William Trevaskis)
to Gertrude Lilian Trevaskis (wife of William Trevaskis)
to Gertrude Lilian Trevaskis (wife of William Trevaskis)
to Gertrude Lilian Trevaskis (wife of William Trevaskis)
to Gertrude May Oliver widow
to Gertrude May Warren (wife of William Warren)
to Gertrude May Warren (wife of William Warren)
to Gladys Amy Henderson widow
to Gladys Audrey White widow
to Gladys Briggs widow
to Gladys Mabel Barry widow
to Gladys Mary Attwater widow
to Gladys Maud Brooks widow
to Gladys Weaver (wife of Leslie Charles Nicholas Weaver) and Doris Penery (wife of Clifford Henery Penery)
to Gladys Weaver (wife of Leslie Charles Nicholas Weaver) and Doris Penery (wife of Clifford Henery Penery)
to Gladys Weaver (wife of Leslie Charles Nicholas Weaver) and Doris Penery (wife of Clifford Henery Penery)
to Gladys Weaver (wife of Leslie Charles Nicholas Weaver) and Doris Penery (wife of Clifford Henery Penery)
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Grace Gloine widow
to Gwendoline Paul (wife of Mathew Frank Paul)
to Gwendoline Paul (wife of Mathew Frank Paul)
to Gwendoline Ruth Hack (wife of Frederick George Hack)
to Gwendoline Ruth Hack (wife of Frederick George Hack)
to Hannah Anthony (wife of William Henry Anthony) and Kathleen Gaynor (wife of William John Gaynor)
to Hannah Anthony (wife of William Henry Anthony) and Kathleen Gaynor (wife of William John Gaynor)
to Hannah Anthony (wife of William Henry Anthony) and Kathleen Gaynor (wife of William John Gaynor)
to Hannah Anthony (wife of William Henry Anthony) and Kathleen Gaynor (wife of William John Gaynor)
to Hannah Belinda Baker widow
to Hannah Florence Tippett widow
to Hannah May Ellis (wife of William John Ellis)
to Hannah May Ellis (wife of William John Ellis)
to Harold Charles Semmens civil servant
to Harold William Holbrook skilled labourer HM Devonport Dockyard
to Harriet Bessie Grant widow
to Harriett Jane Woodman widow
to Harry Barwis naval pensioner and Hannah Maria Barwis (wife of the said Harry Barwis)
to Harry Barwis naval pensioner and Hannah Maria Barwis (wife of the said Harry Barwis)
to Harry Barwis naval pensioner and Hannah Maria Barwis (wife of the said Harry Barwis)
to Helen Maxwell Burley widow
to Helena Twomey spinster
to Henrietta Elizabeth Vining (wife of William Henry Vining) and Florence Jane Badder widow
to Henrietta Elizabeth Vining (wife of William Henry Vining) and Florence Jane Badder widow
to Henrietta Elizabeth Vining (wife of William Henry Vining) and Florence Jane Badder widow
to Henry Edward Reynolds retired lieutenant-commander RN
to Herbert Wesley Warren commercial clerk
to Hester Hawkings spinster
to Hetty Elizabeth Bailey (wife of Percy James Bailey)
to Hetty Elizabeth Bailey (wife of Percy James Bailey)
to Hilda Annie Heard spinster
to Hilda Annie Higgins widow
to Hilda Margaret Anson King widow
to Horace Henry Griffin schoolmaster
to Horace Walter Hutchings post office clerk
to Howard Roland Barry recorder of works HM dockyard
to Hugh Pearce Gould solicitor
to Ida Mary Counsell widow
to Inez Dorothy Wedgwood Brown widow
to Iris Emma May Jewell (wife of Arthur George Jewell)
to Iris Emma May Jewell (wife of Arthur George Jewell)
to Ivy Annie Adams widow
to Ivy Blanche Chegwin widow
to Ivy Florence Kilbum (wife of iReginald Harvey Kilbum)
to Ivy Florence Kilbum (wife of iReginald Harvey Kilbum)
to James Arthur Northcott accountant
to James Montagu Hamilton Cooper dockyard craft master and Caroline Cooper (wife of the said James Montagu Hamilton Cooper)
to James Montagu Hamilton Cooper dockyard craft master and Caroline Cooper (wife of the said James Montagu Hamilton Cooper)
to James Montagu Hamilton Cooper dockyard craft master and Caroline Cooper (wife of the said James Montagu Hamilton Cooper)
to James Northmore Richards engine fitter
to James Ratcliffe civil servant
to James Savery Scorey engine fitter and Mary Annie Scorey and Jessie May Scorey spinsters
to James Savery Scorey engine fitter and Mary Annie Scorey and Jessie May Scorey spinsters
to James Savery Scorey engine fitter and Mary Annie Scorey and Jessie May Scorey spinsters
to James Valentine Jelley retired artist
to Jane Alexandra Lewry widow
to Jane Brand and Gertrude Brand spinsters
to Jane Brand and Gertrude Brand spinsters
to Jane Holt widow
to Jeannette Florence Alford spinster
to Jessie Collins and Ethel Sargeant Collins spinsters
to Jessie Collins and Ethel Sargeant Collins spinsters
to Jessie Collins and Ethel Sargeant Collins spinsters
to Jessie Collins and Ethel Sargeant Collins spinsters
to Jessie Kathleen Smith widow
to Jessie Parker widow
to John Bone solicitor
to John Buller Glencross retired captain RN
to John Edward Tamlin army pensioner
to John Hayman labourer HM dockyard
to John Mathie joiner
to John Ralph Davey company secretary
to John Richard Palmer shipwright and William Henry Haywood deckhand
to John Richard Palmer shipwright and William Henry Haywood deckhand
to John Stanley Brook second-class aircraftsman RAF and Audrey Frances Brook spinster
to John Stanley Brook second-class aircraftsman RAF and Audrey Frances Brook spinster
to John Thomas Mullen night watchman
to Joseph Frederick Rapson butchery manager
to Joseph Henry Wall chief petty-officer RN
to Joseph Samuel Edwards warrant writer RN and Edgar John Edwards engine fitter
to Joseph Samuel Edwards warrant writer RN and Edgar John Edwards engine fitter
to Joyce Coles widow
to Kathleen Mary Hodge (wife of Thomas Percival Hodge)
to Kathleen Mary Hodge (wife of Thomas Percival Hodge)
to Laura- Beatrice Carter widow
to Lena Gertrude Foster widow
to Leo Charles Chanter postman
to Leonard Essery bank official
to Leonard Essery bank official
to Leonard Horatio Black estimator in HM dockyard
to Leonard William Pehgelly draughtsman
to Leopold William Wyatt Barnes ordnance department clerk and Beatrice Flora Barnes (wife of the said Leopold William Wyatt Barnes)
to Leopold William Wyatt Barnes ordnance department clerk and Beatrice Flora Barnes (wife of the said Leopold William Wyatt Barnes)
to Leopold William Wyatt Barnes ordnance department clerk and Beatrice Flora Barnes (wife of the said Leopold William Wyatt Barnes)
to Leslie Samuel Pick dockyard inspector of engine fitters
to Lilian Caroline Rebecca Gardiner widow
to Lilian Giddy (wife of John Robert Giddy) and John Charles Giddy boilermaker
to Lilian Giddy (wife of John Robert Giddy) and John Charles Giddy boilermaker
to Lilian Giddy (wife of John Robert Giddy) and John Charles Giddy boilermaker
to Lilian Grace Hill widow
to Lilian Jane Essery and Winifred Deborah Essery spinsters
to Lilian Jane Essery and Winifred Deborah Essery spinsters
to Lilian Louisa Harvey widow
to Lilian Mary Watkins widow and Maud Louisa Sims (wife of William Henry Sims)
to Lilian Mary Watkins widow and Maud Louisa Sims (wife of William Henry Sims)
to Lilian Mary Watkins widow and Maud Louisa Sims (wife of William Henry Sims)
to Lilian Maud Bunney (wife of Joseph James Bunney)
to Lilian Maud Bunney (wife of Joseph James Bunney)
to Lilian May Hamlyn widow
to Lilian May Kemp widow
to Lillian May Dewar widow and Eva Muriel Cowell (wife of Henry William Cowell)
to Lillian May Dewar widow and Eva Muriel Cowell (wife of Henry William Cowell)
to Lillian May Dewar widow and Eva Muriel Cowell (wife of Henry William Cowell)
to Lily Claudine Stafford widow
to Lily Memory (wife of George Memory)
to Lily Memory (wife of George Memory)
to Lloyds Bank Limited and Beatrice Maria O'Brien (wife of Samuel David O'Brien)
to Lloyds Bank Limited and Beatrice Maria O'Brien (wife of Samuel David O'Brien)
to Louisa Beatrice Harris widow1
to Lucy Ann Webster widow
to Lucy Penney widow
to Lydia White widow
to Mabel Bower widow
to Mabel Ellen Giddy (wife of William John Giddy) and Herbert James Willmott Ruse solicitor
to Mabel Ellen Giddy (wife of William John Giddy) and Herbert James Willmott Ruse solicitor
to Mabel Ellen Giddy (wife of William John Giddy) and Herbert James Willmott Ruse solicitor
to Mabel Florence Pearce spinster
to Mabel Louisa Leonard spinster and Dorothy Cole (wife of John George Cole)
to Mabel Louisa Leonard spinster and Dorothy Cole (wife of John George Cole)
to Mabel Louisa Leonard spinster and Dorothy Cole (wife of John George Cole)
to Margaret Jane Bird widow
to Margaret Mary Harris Batten spinster
to Margaret Roberts (wife of Edward Roberts) and Jane Griffiths (wife of William Thomas Griffiths)
to Margaret Roberts (wife of Edward Roberts) and Jane Griffiths (wife of William Thomas Griffiths)
to Margaret Roberts (wife of Edward Roberts) and Jane Griffiths (wife of William Thomas Griffiths)
to Margaret Roberts (wife of Edward Roberts) and Jane Griffiths (wife of William Thomas Griffiths)
to Marian Mary Campbell widow
to Marianne Dawson widow
to Marie Sarah Grace Lark spinster
to Marion Jarratt widow
to Martha Owens widow
to Mary Corby widow
to Mary Davidson widow
to Mary Elizabeth Guskett and Elsie Doris Clara Tambling spinsters
to Mary Elizabeth Guskett and Elsie Doris Clara Tambling spinsters
to Mary Elizabeth Miller married woman
to Mary Ellen Frazier widow
to Mary Ellen Joslin (wife of William Thomas Joslin)
to Mary Ellen Joslin (wife of William Thomas Joslin)
to Mary Helen Fehrenback spinster
to Mary Louisa Fowler widow
to Mary Moffitt widow
to Mary Morrish widow
to Mary Rebecca Robertson (wife of Robert Arthur Manson Robertson)
to Mary Rebecca Robertson (wife of Robert Arthur Manson Robertson)
to Maude Margaret Walters widow
to Maude Marion Tryphena Hudson (wife of Arthur Ernest Hudson)
to Maude Marion Tryphena Hudson (wife of Arthur Ernest Hudson)
to Maude Marion Tryphena Hudson (wife of Arthur Ernest Hudson) attorney of Leonard Mortimore Wood
to Maude Marion Tryphena Hudson (wife of Arthur Ernest Hudson) attorney of Leonard Mortimore Wood
to Maude Marion Tryphena Hudson (wife of Arthur Ernest Hudson) attorney of Leonard Mortimore Wood
to Milly Edith Burgoyne widow
to Mona Shamrock Neno Adams (wife of William Henry Adams)
to Mona Shamrock Neno Adams (wife of William Henry Adams)
to Monica Thelma Beryll Jackson widow
to Montague George Hill Clark boot and shoe repairer
to Montana Rose Bastyan widow
to Muriel Irene Violet Wonnacott widow
to Nelly Welch spinster and James Henry Pearn retired house decorator
to Nelly Welch spinster and James Henry Pearn retired house decorator
to Nevada Arizona Skinner widow
to Norman Campbell tobacconist and Clifton James Campbell acting-corporal RAF
to Norman Campbell tobacconist and Clifton James Campbell acting-corporal RAF
to Norman Campbell tobacconist and Winifred Bessie Parish (wife of Samuel Thomas Ivor Parish)
to Norman Campbell tobacconist and Winifred Bessie Parish (wife of Samuel Thomas Ivor Parish)
to Norman Campbell tobacconist and Winifred Bessie Parish (wife of Samuel Thomas Ivor Parish)
to Norman Campbell tobacconist and Winifred Bessie Parish (wife of Samuel Thomas Ivor Parish)
to Norman Henry Gordon smith HM Dockyard
to Olive Ethel Maynard widow
to Olive Jane Elliott widow
to Olive Watkins widow
to Patience Hannaford widow and James Frederick Hannaford draughtsman
to Patience Hannaford widow and James Frederick Hannaford draughtsman
to Penry John Murray land agent
to Percy Barrington Hill builder
to Peter Self leading-seaman RN
to Philip Thomas Mitchell shipwright and Winifred Alexandra Rose (wife of William Herbert Rose)
to Philip Thomas Mitchell shipwright and Winifred Alexandra Rose (wife of William Herbert Rose)
to Phyllis Victoria May Gould widow
to Priscilla Mary Thomas widow
to Reginald Albert Partridge drapery assistant and Vera Rose Redcliffe spinster
to Reginald Albert Partridge drapery assistant and Vera Rose Redcliffe spinster
to Reginald Bertram Paul labourer
to Reginald Charles Langmead civil servant
to Reginald Drew plumber
to Reginald James Thornton corporation labourer
to Reginald Leverton master dairyman
to Reginald Richard William Ernest White leading aircraftman RAF and Dora Rich (wife of Samuel Rich)
to Reginald Richard William Ernest White leading aircraftman RAF and Dora Rich (wife of Samuel Rich)
to Reginald Richard William Ernest White leading aircraftman RAF and Dora Rich (wife of Samuel Rich)
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Reginald Richard William Ernest White leading aircraftman RAF and Dora Rich (wife of Samuel Rich)
to Reginald Richard William Ernest White leading aircraftman RAF and Dora Rich (wife of Samuel Rich)
to Reginald Richard William Ernest White leading aircraftman RAF and Dora Rich (wife of Samuel Rich)
to Reginald Stanley Bartlett shipwright
to Rhoda Hawkings (wife of William James Hawkings)
to Rhoda Hawkings (wife of William James Hawkings)
to Rhoda Langdon widow
to Richard Augustine Clarke civil servant and Winifred Clara Cook widow
to Richard Augustine Clarke civil servant and Winifred Clara Cook widow
to Richard Henry Brenton painter HM dockyard
to Richard Oliver Jolliffe retired outfitter and Charles James Pound dockyard recorder
to Richard Oliver Jolliffe retired outfitter and Charles James Pound dockyard recorder
to Robert Charles Phillips Bricknell engine fitter
to Rose Bowden widow
to Ruth Hayward widow
to Ruth Waldron widow
to Samuel Joseph Cole painter and Elizabeth Jane Perry (wife of William Perry)
to Samuel Joseph Cole painter and Elizabeth Jane Perry (wife of William Perry)
to Samuel Joseph Cole painter and Elizabeth Jane Perry (wife of William Perry)
to Sarah Ann Stephens widow
to Sarah Elizabeth Rosa Foster widow
to Sarah Louisa Lugger widow
to Sarah Watts widow
to Sarah Watts widow
to Selina Johnson widow
to Sidney Farlow and John William Smith laboratory men
to Sidney Farlow and John William Smith laboratory men
to Sophia Lang widow
to Stanley Horace Harris chief petty-officer RN
to Stanley Horace Harris chief petty-offtcer RN
to Stanley Parry boiler maker
to Stella Alice Ayles widow
to Stella Marie Carpenter widow
to Sydney Thomas Dalling accountant and Violet Sarah Blight (wife of Fred Chalice Blight)
to Sydney Thomas Dalling accountant and Violet Sarah Blight (wife of Fred Chalice Blight)
to Sydney Thomas Dalling accountant and Violet Sarah Blight (wife of Fred Chalice Blight)
to Sydney Thomas Dalling and John Annear Mathews law clerks
to Sydney Thomas Dalling and John Annear Mathews law clerks
to the reverend Jesse Thomas Terence Browne clerk
to the reverend Thomas Macgregor Keogh clerk
to the said Albert Richard George Warn relieving officer
to the said Alfred Edwin Tope iron caulker
to the said Alfred Reginald Finemore masseur and Eileen Sarah McDermott Gill (wife of Gordon Albert Walter Gill)
to the said Alfred Reginald Finemore masseur and Eileen Sarah McDermott Gill (wife of Gordon Albert Walter Gill)
to the said Alfred Reginald Finemore masseur and Eileen Sarah McDermott Gill (wife of Gordon Albert Walter Gill)
to the said Alfred William Long company-sergeant-major HM army
to the said Arthur James Martin retired civil servant
to the said Bertram Osbourn carpenter
to the said Charles Henry Millard naval pensioner
to the said Charles Henry Yates Williams retired schoolmaster
to the said Charles Isaac Bamford dockyard shipwright
to the said Charles John Turner retired civil servant
to the said David May rigger HM dockyard
to the said Digory Crowther retired master mariner
to the said Edgar Albert Wood shipwright HM dockyard
to the said Edmund Arthur Horne shipwright
to the said Elsworth Pleydell Driver electrical engineer
to the said Ernest John Pengelly carpenter
to the said Ernest Albert Snell pensioner RN
to the said Ernest Burn skilled labourer
to the said Ernest Sidney Elias Palmer canteen manager
to the said Ernest William Varney engine fitter
to the said Fredenck Herbert Martin chief engine-room artificer RN
to the said Frederick Hurlow inspector of mains electricity department
to the said Frederick John Davies shipwright
to the said Frederick McAlister Bowden municipal clerk
to the said Frederick William Denford journeyman brewer
to the said George Henry Addicott labourer HM dockyard
to the said George Robert Colling Willmott able seaman RN
to the said Harry James Kelly retired dockyard draughtsman and Frank John Kelly draughtsman
to the said Harry James Kelly retired dockyard draughtsman and Frank John Kelly draughtsman
to the said Herbert James Crocker butchers manager
to the said Herbert Stanley White police sergeant
to the said James Henry May labourer and Olive Walker Wood (wife of Francis Alfred Wood)
to the said James Henry May labourer and Olive Walker Wood (wife of Francis Alfred Wood)
to the said James Henry May labourer and Olive Walker Wood (wife of Francis Alfred Wood)
to the said James McIntosh Robertson engine-room artificer RN
to the said James Poole retired lieutenant-commander RN
to the said John George Harris Cobb naval pensioner
to the said John Hart engine fitter
to the said John Hoare Williams factory foreman
to the said Reginald Carmock stoker petty officer
to the said Reginald Mervyn Lind able seaman RN
to the said Richard James Hill railway pensioner
to the said Richard Oliver Jolliffe retired outfitter and Mary Beatrice Pellow (wife of Thomas Henry Pellow)
to the said Richard Oliver Jolliffe retired outfitter and Mary Beatrice Pellow (wife of Thomas Henry Pellow)
to the said Richard Oliver Jolliffe retired outfitter and Mary Beatrice Pellow (wife of Thomas Henry Pellow)
to the said Robert Goodfellow ships fitter
to the said Robert Langdon Hannaford verger
to the said Roy Ronald Grieve quartermaster-sergeant HM army
to the said Samuel Bouch naval pensioner
to the said Samuel Northey general labourer
to the said Simon Bowden retired seaman
to the said Stanley James Luce retired chief engine room artificer RN
to the said Stanley Stephen Dawson Parker iron caulker and Frank Wells Sluman solicitors managing clerk
to the said Stanley Stephen Dawson Parker iron caulker and Frank Wells Sluman solicitors managing clerk
to the said Sydney Hill shipwright HM dockyard
to the said Thomas William Gordon Chaloner gas engineer
to the said Tudor Gwynne-Jones surgeon-commander RN and Tom Graham Threlford chartered accountant
to the said Tudor Gwynne-Jones surgeon-commander RN and Tom Graham Threlford chartered accountant
to the said William Henry Anthony retired shipwright
to the said William Henry Rees policeman RM and Marion Alberta Rees spinster
to the said William Henry Rees policeman RM and Marion Alberta Rees spinster
to the said William James Hambly naval pensioner
to the said William Norrish retired bookbinders foreman
to the said William Stanley Edmonds dockyard messenger
to Thomas Batten boarding-house keeper
to Thomas Charles Zanazzi labourer
to Thomas Dunnavan shipwright and Clarinda Susan Walters widow
to Thomas Dunnavan shipwright and Clarinda Susan Walters widow
to Thomas Matthew Alsop retired licensed victualler
to Thomas Mounce Bird dockyard pensioner
to Thomas Reginald Pritchard boilermakers chargeman and John Phillips civil servant
to Thomas Reginald Pritchard boilermakers chargeman and John Phillips civil servant
to Thomas Roberts retired shipwright
to Thomas William Davies shipwright
to Thomas William Gordon Chaloner gas engineer
to Vera Agnes Amelia Mitchell spinster and Arthur Percy Hitchings bus conductor
to Vera Agnes Amelia Mitchell spinster and Arthur Percy Hitchings bus conductor
to Vera Rose Redcliffe spinster
to Victor Wilson Purnell civil servant
to Victoria Annie Davies widow
to Vida Georgina Melhuish widow
to Violet Ethel Spencer Blank widow
to Violet Lilian Dorothy Jones (wife of William Jones) and Arthur William Skingsley squadron-leader RAF
to Violet Lilian Dorothy Jones (wife of William Jones) and Arthur William Skingsley squadron-leader RAF
to Violet Lilian Dorothy Jones (wife of William Jones) and Arthur William Skingsley squadron-leader RAF
to Violet Lilian Dorothy Jones (wife of William Jones) and Arthur William Skingsley squadron-leader RAF
to Violet Lilian Dorothy Jones (wife of William Jones) and Arthur William Skingsley squadron-leader RAF
to Violet Lilian Dorothy Jones (wife of William Jones) and Arthur William Skingsley squadron-leader RAF
to Walter Gribbell Francis civil servant
to Wilfred Dudley Hoskyn school teacher
to William Arthur Willis tailors manager
to William Charles Parsons boilermaker HM dockyard
to William Coleman naval pensioner and Cecil Lionel Redvers Smith engineer
to William Coleman naval pensioner and Cecil Lionel Redvers Smith engineer
to William Edward Butler chargeman of fitters HM Dockyard
to William Edward John Major solicitor and William George Henry Pook retired boilermaker
to William Edward John Major solicitor and William George Henry Pook retired boilermaker
to William Edward John Major solicitor attorney of Leslie William Prouse
to William Edward John Major solicitor attorney of Leslie William Prouse
to William Ernest Blakeney solicitor
to William Frederick Popham retired chargeman of fitters
to William George Henry Vigg excavator driver and Sidney Thomas Edgcumbe labourer
to William George Henry Vigg excavator driver and Sidney Thomas Edgcumbe labourer
to William Harper Cornish head schoolmaster
to William Henry Maddock solicitor and Elizabeth Martin (wife of Frederick Martin)
to William Henry Maddock solicitor and Elizabeth Martin (wife of Frederick Martin)
to William Henry Maddock solicitor and Elizabeth Martin (wife of Frederick Martin)
to William Henry Sandford Hoblin painter and Violet Mary Sandford Memory (wife of Thomas Henry Memory)
to William Henry Sandford Hoblin painter and Violet Mary Sandford Memory (wife of Thomas Henry Memory)
to William Henry Sandford Hoblin painter and Violet Mary Sandford Memory (wife of Thomas Henry Memory)
to William Henry Tremain dockyard labourer and Alfred George Tremain naval pensioner
to William Henry Tremain dockyard labourer and Alfred George Tremain naval pensioner
to William Henry Veal business agent
to William James Dawe fitter HM dockyard Charles Bertram Dawe corporation employee and Frank Alfred Dawe house decorator
to William James Dawe fitter HM dockyard Charles Bertram Dawe corporation employee and Frank Alfred Dawe house decorator
to William James Dawe fitter HM dockyard Charles Bertram Dawe corporation employee and Frank Alfred Dawe house decorator
to William John Babb retired baker and confectioner
to William John Hodge dockyard pensioner
to William John Scammell chargeman of engine fitters and Frank Hicks boiler maker
to William John Scammell chargeman of engine fitters and Frank Hicks boiler maker
to William Nairn Riley solicitor
to William Nicholas Odger Drew pensioner
to William Philip Lidstone engine fitter and Ernest Lidstone boilermaker
to William Philip Lidstone engine fitter and Ernest Lidstone boilermaker
to William Rundle painter
to William Trout Kelland pensioner HM dockyard
to Willie Collins retired civil servant
to Winifred Agnes Mitchell widow
to Winifred Evelyn Wyles widow
to Winifred May Parsons spinster
to Winifreda Ernestine Baker widow
to Winnifred Eaton (wife of Richard Charles Eaton)
to Winnifred Mary Andrews (wife of Frederick Walter Andrews)
tothe said Richard Ernest Marks skilled dockyard labourer
Violet Kathleen Betts (wife of Samuel Brice Betts)
Violet Kathleen Betts (wife of Samuel Brice Betts)
Wilfred Henry Saxton H M dockyard labourer and Olive Jane Blanche Saxton (wife of the said Wilfred Henry Saxton)
Wilfred Henry Saxton H M dockyard labourer and Olive Jane Blanche Saxton (wife of the said Wilfred Henry Saxton)
Wilfred Henry Saxton H M dockyard labourer and Olive Jane Blanche Saxton (wife of the said Wilfred Henry Saxton)
William Edwin Symons Chappell caterer and James Albert Robert Symons Chappell stationer
William Edwin Symons Chappell caterer and James Albert Robert Symons Chappell stationer
William Thompson Soper retired fire brigade oificer attorney of Maud Louisa Soper
William Thompson Soper retired fire brigade oificer attorney of Maud Louisa Soper
Winifred Eustace (wife of Arnold Eustace)
Winifred Eustace (wife of Arnold Eustace)
Winifred Martha Shute spinster and John Norris skilled labourer
Winifred Martha Shute spinster and John Norris skilled labourer


Choose your district:
ENGLAND COUNTIES Bedfordshire  Berkshire  Buckinghamshire  Cambridgeshire  Cheshire  Cornwall  County Durham  Cumberland  Derbyshire  Devonshire  Dorsetshire  Essex  Gloucestershire  Hampshire  Herefordshire  Hertfordshire  Huntingdonshire  Isle of Wight  Kent  Lancashire  Leicestershire  Lincolnshire  Middlesex  Norfolk  Northamptonshire  Northumberland  Nottinghamshire  Oxfordshire  Rutlandshire  Shropshire  Somerset  Staffordshire  Suffolk  Surrey  Sussex  Warwickshire  Westmorland  Wiltshire  Worcestershire  Yorkshire 
ENGLAND COUNTIES (MORE) Cheshire (pt 1)  Cheshire (pt 2)  Cornwall (towns)  County Durham (pt 1)  County Durham (pt 2)  Derbyshire (pt 1)  Derbyshire (pt 2)  Devonshire (pt 1)  Devonshire (pt 2)  Essex (pt 1)  Essex (pt 2)  Essex (pt 3)  Hampshire (pt 1)  Hampshire (pt 2)  Hertfordshire (pt 1)  Hertfordshire (pt 2)  Kent (pt 1)  Kent (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 1)  Lancashire (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 3)  Lancashire (pt 4)  Lancashire (pt 5)  Lancashire (pt 6)  Lincolnshire (towns)  Middlesex (pt 1)  Middlesex (pt 2)  Middlesex (pt 3)  Somerset (towns)  Staffordshire (pt 1)  Staffordshire (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 1)  Surrey (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 3)  Sussex (pt 1)  Sussex (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 1)  Yorkshire (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 3) 
ENGLAND TOWNS Accrington  Aylesbury  Bath  Bedford  Birkenhead  Birmingham  Blackburn  Blackpool  Blandford  Bodmin  Bournemouth  Bradford  Brighton  Bristol  Buckingham  Burnley  Burton-on-Trent  Bury St Edmunds  Buxton  Cambridge  Canterbury  Carlisle  Chatham  Chelmsford  Cheltenham  Chester  Chichester  Colchester  Coventry  Crewe  Darlington  Deal  Derby  Devonport  Doncaster  Dover  Durham (town)  Eastbourne  Ely  Exeter  Folkestone  Gateshead  Gloucester  Great Yarmouth  Greenpool  Guildford  Halifax  Harrogate  Hartlepool  Hastings  Haverfordwest  Hereford  Holland  Huddersfield  Huntingdon  Ipswich  Kidderminster  Kingston-on-Thames  Kingston-upon-Hull  Lancaster  Leamington Spa  Leeds  Leicester  Lewes  Lichfield  Lincoln  Liverpool  Lowestoft  Macclesfield  Maidstone  Manchester  Margate  Middlesbrough  Monmouth  Newcastle-upon-Tyne  North Shields  Northampton  Norwich  Nottingham  Oldham  Oxford  Penzance  Peterborough  Plymouth  Poole  Portmouth  Portsmouth  Ramsgate  Reading  Ripon  Rochdale  Rochester  Salford  Salisbury  Scarborough  Sheffield  Shrewsbury  South Shields  Southampton  Southsea  St Leonards on sea  Stockton-on-Tees  Stoke-on-Trent  Stratford-on-avon  Sunderland  Taunton  Tonbridge  Torquay  Truro  Tunbridge Wells  Wakefield  Warrington  Warwick  Wells (Somerset)  West Worthing  Weston-super-Mare  Whitby  Wigan  Winchester  Windsor  Wolverhampton  Worcester  Worthing  York 
ENGLAND TOWNS (MORE) Ashton-under-Lyne  Birmingham (pt 1)  Birmingham (pt 2)  Birmingham (pt 3)  Durham  Liverpool (pt 1)  Liverpool (pt 2)  Manchester (pt 1)  Manchester (pt 2)  Altrincham (Cheshire)  Hyde (Cheshire)  Northwich (Cheshire)  Runcorn (Cheshire)  Sale (Cheshire)  Stockport (Cheshire)  Wallasey (Cheshire)  Wirral (Cheshire)  Exmouth (Devonshire)  Paignton (Devonshire)  Barking (Essex)  Ilford (Essex)  Leigh-on-sea (Essex)  Romford (Essex)  Southend-on-Sea (Essex)  Westcliff-on-sea (Essex)  Stroud (Gloucestershire)  Hertford (Hertfordshire)  Ashford (Kent)  Beckenham (Kent)  Bromley (Kent)  Dartford (Kent)  Gillingham (Kent)  Gravesend (Kent)  Herne Bay (Kent)  Orpington (Kent)  Plumstead (Kent)  Sevenoaks (Kent)  Sidcup (Kent)  Welling (Kent)  Whitstable (Kent)  Barrow-in-Furness (Lancashire)  Bolton (Lancashire)  Bury (Lancashire)  Chorley (Lancashire)  Darwen (Lancashire)  Morecambe (Lancashire)  Nelson (Lancashire)  Preston (Lancashire)  Prestwich (Lancashire)  Southport (Lancashire)  St Helens (Lancashire)  Grimsby (Lincs)  Gosforth (Northumberland)  Whitley Bay (Northumberland)  Mansfield (Notts)  Newcastle-under-Lyme (Staffs)  Stafford (Staffs)  Bexhill-on-Sea (Sussex)  Bognor Regis (Sussex)  Horsham (Sussex)  Hove (Sussex)  Rugby (Warwickshire)  Halesowen (West Midlands)  Smethwick (West Midlands)  Stourbridge (West Midlands)  Walsall (West Midlands)  West Bromwich (West Midlands)  Bromsgrove (Worcestershire)  Barnsley (Yorks)  Batley (Yorks)  Bingley (Yorks)  Bridlington (Yorks)  Brighouse (Yorks)  Dewsbury (Yorks)  Goole (Yorks)  Keighley (Yorks)  Pontefract (Yorks)  Redcar (Yorks)  Rotherham (Yorks)  Shipley (Yorks)  Skipton (Yorks)  Sowerby Bridge (Yorks)  Todmorden (Yorks) 
LONDON Croydon  London  London (E - pt 2)  London (E- pt 1)  London (EC)  London (N - pt 1)  London (N - pt 2)  London (NW - pt 1)  London (NW - pt 2)  London (other)  London (SE-inner)  London (SE-outer)  London (SW-inner)  London (SW-outer - pt 1)  London (SW-outer - pt 2)  London (SW-outer - pt 3)  London (W - pt 1)  London (W - pt 2)  London (WC) 
WALES COUNTIES Anglesey  Brecknockshire  Cardiganshire  Carmarthenshire  Carnarvonshire  Denbighshire  Flintshire  Glamorganshire  Glamorganshire (pt 1)  Glamorganshire (pt 2)  Merionethshire  Monmouthshire  Montgomeryshire  Pembrokeshire  Radnorshire 
WALES TOWNS Aberdare  Bangor  Barry  Bridgend  Builth Wells  Cardiff  Carmarthen  Carnarvon  Llandaff  Merthyr Tydfil  Neath  Penarth  Pontypridd  Port Talbot  Rhondda  St Asaph  Swansea 
SCOTLAND COUNTIES North Britain  Scotland (pt 1)  Scotland (pt 2)  Aberdeenshire  Angus-shire  Argyllshire  Ayrshire  Banffshire  Berwickshire  Buteshire  Caithness  Clackmannanshire  Dumbartonshire  Dumfriesshire  Elginshire  Fifeshire  Forfarshire  Invernessshire  Kincardineshire  Kirkcudbrightshire  Lanarkshire  Lothian  Midlothian  Morayshire  Nairnshire  Peeblesshire  Perthshire  Renfrewshire  Ross-shire  Roxburghshire  Selkirkshire  Shetland  Stirlingshire  Sutherland  Wigtownshire 
SCOTLAND TOWNS small Scottish town  Aberdeen  Airdrie  Alloa  Angus  Arbroath  Arran  Ayr  Banff  Berwick  Berwick-on-Tweed  Blairgowrie  Brechin  Bridge of Allan  Broughty Ferry  Calston  Cambuslang  Campbeltown  Carnoustie  Coatbridge  Crieff  Dalbeattie  Douglas  Dumbarton  Dumfries  Dunblane  Dundee  Dunfermline  Dunoon  Edinburgh  Elgin  Falkirk  Forfar  Glasgow  Grangemouth  Greenock  Haddington  Hamilton  Hawick  Helensburgh  Inverness  Kelso  Kilbride  Kilmarnock  Kirkcaldy  Kirkcudbright  Lanark  Largs  Lockerbie  Montrose  Nairn  Orkney  Paisley  Peebles  Perth  Prestwick  Rothesay  Rutherglen  Saltcoats  Selkirk  St Andrews  Stevenston  Stirling  Stonehaven  Stranraer  Strathaven  Troon  Uddingston 
BRITAIN ELSEWHERE Britain elsewhere  Guernsey  Isle of Man  Jersey  Gibraltar  Falkland Islands  Channel Islands 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND COUNTIES County Antrim  County Armagh  County Carlow  County Cavan  County Clare  County Cork  County Derry  County Donegal  County Down  County Dublin  County Fermanagh  County Galway  County Kerry  County Kildare  County Kilkenny  County Kings county  County Leitrim  County Leix  County Limerick  County Longford  County Louth  County Mayo  County Meath  County Monaghan  County Offaly  County Queens county  County Roscommon  County Sligo  County Tipperary  County Tyrone  County Waterford  County Westmeath  County Wexford  County Wicklow 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND TOWNS Antrim (town)  Armagh (town)  Belfast  Carlow (town)  Cavan (town)  Cork (town)  Donegal (town)  Dublin (town)  Galway (town)  Kilkenny (town)  Leitrim (town)  Leix (town)  Londonderry  Longford (town)  Limerick (town)  Meath (town)  Monaghan (town)  Roscommon (town)  Sligo (town)  Tipperary (town)  Waterford (town)  Westmeath (town)  Wexford (town)  Wicklow (town) 
AFRICA Africa  Central Africa  East Africa  Egypt  Gold Coast Africa  Kenya  Nigeria Africa  North Africa  Northern Africa  Northern Rhodesia  Nyasaland Africa  Portuguese East Africa  Sierra Leone Africa  South Africa  Southern Rhodesia  West Africa 
ASIA Asia  Burma  Ceylon  China  Hong Kong  India  Japan  Malay States  Straits Settlements  Turkey 
EUROPE & ATLANTIC ISLANDS Albania  Austria  Balearic Islands  Belgium  Bulgaria  Canary Islands  Cape Verde Islands  Czechoslovakia  Europe (E)  France  Germany  Greece  Hungary  Italy  Luxembourg  Madeira  Malta  Monaco  Netherlands  Poland  Portugal  Romania  Spain  Sweden  Switzerland  USSR  Yugoslavia 
MIDDLE EAST Arabia  Lebanon  Palestine  Syria  Transjordan 
OCEANIA, PACIFIC AND INDIAN ISLANDS Australia  New Zealand  East Indies  Fiji Islands  Friendly Islands  Mauritius  Philippine Islands  Seychelles Islands  Society Islands  South Pacific 
SCANDINAVIA Denmark  Estonia  Finland  Iceland  Latvia  Norway 
SOUTH AND CENTRAL AMERICA South America  Argentina  Brazil  Buenos Aires (Argentina)  Central America  Chile  Columbia  Mexico 
WEST INDIES AND ATLANTIC Atlantic  West Indies  Bahama Islands  Bermuda Islands  Jamaica  Leeward Islands  Turks and Caicos Islands 
NORTH AMERICA USA  Canada  Alabama (USA)  Alaska (USA)  Arizona (USA)  Arkansas (USA)  California (USA)  Chicago (USA)  Clallam (USA)  Colorada (USA)  Colorado (USA)  Columbia (USA)  Connecticut (USA)  Cook (USA)  Dallas (USA)  DC (USA)  Delaware (USA)  Detroit (USA)  Florida (USA)  Georgia (USA)  Hawaii (USA)  Idaho (USA)  Illinois (USA)  Indiana (USA)  Indianapolis (USA)  Iowa (USA)  Jersey City (USA)  Kansas (USA)  Kentucky (USA)  Los Angeles (USA)  Louisiana (USA)  Maine (USA)  Maryland (USA)  Massachusetts (USA)  Mexico (USA)  Michigan (USA)  Minnesota (USA)  Mississippi (USA)  Missouri (USA)  Montana (USA)  Nebraska (USA)  Nevada (USA)  New Hampshire (USA)  New Jersey (USA)  New Mexico (USA)  New York (USA)  New York City (USA)  Niagara (USA)  North Carolina (USA)  North Dakota (USA)  Ohio (USA)  Oklahoma (USA)  Onondaga (USA)  Oregon (USA)  Pennsylvania (USA)  Philadelphia (USA)  Rhode Island (USA)  Rochester (USA)  San Francisco (USA)  Somerville (USA)  South Carolina (USA)  South Dakota (USA)  St Louis (USA)  state (USA)  Tennessee (USA)  Texas (USA)  Utah (USA)  Vermont (USA)  Virgin Islands (USA)  Virginia (USA)  Washington (USA)  Wisconsin (USA)  Wiscousin (USA)  Wyoming (USA) 
MILITARY Military 


(c) Asserted in this presentation by Toms Wills
Return to homepage of Toms Wills
*circumlocutory to deter Ye Hon. Spammer Society; geocoded addresses may contain errors