Toms Wills: Grantees in UK wills 1933-1935

Perthshire is an old place, where many people lived

1. View details below. Return to homepage of Toms Wills

2. Look at the list of addresses for this district. Check specific surnames here A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  Y  X  Z, or use all files zipped. To find a particular surname on your page use CTRL+F.

3. Search by grantee SURNAME (some years):
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
Agnes Douglas ox Young widow and Andrew Anderson Young civil servant
Agnes Douglas ox Young widow and Andrew Anderson Young civil servant
Alastair Campbell Stewart hotel keeper and sir Hugh Arthur Rose D S O
Alastair Campbell Stewart hotel keeper and sir Hugh Arthur Rose D S O
Alexander Charles Campbell and William Clark Burt solicitors
Alexander Charles Campbell and William Clark Burt solicitors
Alexander Graham and Alexander Buchan Stevens farmers and Alexander Charles Campbell solicitor
Alexander Graham and Alexander Buchan Stevens farmers and Alexander Charles Campbell solicitor
Alexander Graham and Alexander Buchan Stevens farmers and Alexander Charles Campbell solicitor
Alexander Panton veterinary surgeon and William Panton
Alexander Panton veterinary surgeon and William Panton
Alexander Patrick Melville writer to the signet and John Andrew Greig solicitor
Alexander Patrick Melville writer to the signet and John Andrew Greig solicitor
Amelia Thomson or Sharp widow and William Sharp
Amelia Thomson or Sharp widow and William Sharp
Annie Anderson or Henderson and David Macdonald Maclcay solicitor
Annie Anderson or Henderson and David Macdonald Maclcay solicitor
Annie Julia Steven and Maria Morrison Steven spinsters
Annie Julia Steven and Maria Morrison Steven spinsters
Arthur Robert MacNaughtoin merchant Edwin MacNaughton teacher and William Barclay Sievwright accountant
Arthur Robert MacNaughtoin merchant Edwin MacNaughton teacher and William Barclay Sievwright accountant
Arthur Robert MacNaughtoin merchant Edwin MacNaughton teacher and William Barclay Sievwright accountant
Arthur Robertson Macnaughton merchant Edwin Macnaughton- teacher and William Barclay Sievwright accountant
Arthur Robertson Macnaughton merchant Edwin Macnaughton- teacher and William Barclay Sievwright accountant
Arthur Robertson Macnaughton merchant Edwin Macnaughton- teacher and William Barclay Sievwright accountant
Charles Stuart Coutts retired butcher and Stanley Gordon York Pool chartered accountant
Charles Stuart Coutts retired butcher and Stanley Gordon York Pool chartered accountant
Charlotte Roy or Miller widow Robert Miller farmer Janies Morgan manager and James Thompson Henderson solicitor
Charlotte Roy or Miller widow Robert Miller farmer Janies Morgan manager and James Thompson Henderson solicitor
Charlotte Roy or Miller widow Robert Miller farmer Janies Morgan manager and James Thompson Henderson solicitor
Charlotte Roy or Miller widow Robert Miller farmer Janies Morgan manager and James Thompson Henderson solicitor
colonel the honourable David Bruce and Michael Adrian Speir
colonel the honourable David Bruce and Michael Adrian Speir
Confirmation of John Ferguson Elizabeth May Ferguson spinster and Duncan Fisher Ferguson
Confirmation of John Ferguson Elizabeth May Ferguson spinster and Duncan Fisher Ferguson
Confirmation ? of Stuart Macdonald and Percy Stuart Macdonald
Confirmation of Agnes Hood or Scott widow
Confirmation of Agnes Sharpe McLean Reid or Young
Confirmation of Alexander Forbes
Confirmation of Alexander Duncan Mackenzie solicitor
Confirmation of Alexander j Thomson solicitor
Confirmation of Alexander Mitchell farmer William Mitchell and Henry Robb writer
Confirmation of Alexander Mitchell farmer William Mitchell and Henry Robb writer
Confirmation of Alexander Mitchell farmer William Mitchell and Henry Robb writer
Confirmation of Alexander Moncrieff Lamond solicitor Donald Robertson and John Allan and Ian Allan
Confirmation of Alexander Moncrieff Lamond solicitor Donald Robertson and John Allan and Ian Allan
Confirmation of Alexander Moncrieff Lamond solicitor Donald Robertson and John Allan and Ian Allan
Confirmation of Alexander Moncrieff Lamond solicitor Donald Robertson and John Allan and Ian Allan
Confirmation of Alexander Napier Chinnery-Haldane Agnes Elizabeth Chinnery-Haldane or Harris and Archibald Richard Burdon Haldane
Confirmation of Alexander Napier Chinnery-Haldane Agnes Elizabeth Chinnery-Haldane or Harris and Archibald Richard Burdon Haldane
Confirmation of Alexander Napier Chinnery-Haldane Agnes Elizabeth Chinnery-Haldane or Harris and Archibald Richard Burdon Haldane
Confirmation of Alexander Roberts Morrison solicitor
Confirmation of Alexander Sandilands Calder retired insurance manager
Confirmation of Alexander Stuart and John Denham Swiss Miller solicitor
Confirmation of Alexander Stuart and John Denham Swiss Miller solicitor
Confirmation of Alfred William Howison
Confirmation of Alice Maude Haldane widow
Confirmation of Andrew Haddon retired master butcher and GeorgeSmith retired bank agent
Confirmation of Andrew Haddon retired master butcher and GeorgeSmith retired bank agent
Confirmation of Andrew John Graham Murray-Graham stockbroker
Confirmation of Andrew Lawrence Walker farmer and James Thompson Henderson solicitor
Confirmation of Andrew Lawrence Walker farmer and James Thompson Henderson solicitor
Confirmation of Ann Forbes and Jessie Forbes spinsters
Confirmation of Ann Forbes and Jessie Forbes spinsters
Confirmation of Anne Gerard Macqueen Ferguson widow
Confirmation of Anne Stewart MacLagan and Harriet Borthwick MacLagan spinsters
Confirmation of Anne Stewart MacLagan and Harriet Borthwick MacLagan spinsters
Confirmation of Annie Brown Moir or Childs
Confirmation of Archibald Duncan Kennedy incorporated accountant and John Kennedy
Confirmation of Archibald Duncan Kennedy incorporated accountant and John Kennedy
Confirmation of Arthur Stobo printer and David McNeil clerk
Confirmation of Arthur Stobo printer and David McNeil clerk
Confirmation of Barbara Coupar Barrie or Lindsay William Lindsay barrister and Charles Barrie Lindsay
Confirmation of Barbara Coupar Barrie or Lindsay William Lindsay barrister and Charles Barrie Lindsay
Confirmation of Barbara Coupar Barrie or Lindsay William Lindsay barrister and Charles Barrie Lindsay
Confirmation of Bessie McClelland or Douglas'
Confirmation of Bessie Robertson Stewart
Confirmation of Catherine Dawson spinster
Confirmation of Catherine Kennedy Peebles or Marshall
Confirmation of Catherine Kerr Allan
Confirmation of Catherine Margaret Pearson spinster
Confirmation of Cecillia Forrette Grant and Mina Paton Grant spinsters
Confirmation of Cecillia Forrette Grant and Mina Paton Grant spinsters
Confirmation of Charles Allison Amott fanner Herbert Shield solicitor and Alexis King accountant
Confirmation of Charles Allison Amott fanner Herbert Shield solicitor and Alexis King accountant
Confirmation of Charles Allison Amott fanner Herbert Shield solicitor and Alexis King accountant
Confirmation of Charles Gairdner Dalrymple Tennant bank agent and Donald Mackay and Thomas Duncanson solicitors
Confirmation of Charles Gairdner Dalrymple Tennant bank agent and Donald Mackay and Thomas Duncanson solicitors
Confirmation of Charles Gairdner Dalrymple Tennant bank agent and Donald Mackay and Thomas Duncanson solicitors
Confirmation of Charlotte otherwise Lottie Robertson Mary Ann otherwise Minnie Robertson and Jemima Christian otherwise Chrissie Robertson spinsters
Confirmation of Charlotte otherwise Lottie Robertson Mary Ann otherwise Minnie Robertson and Jemima Christian otherwise Chrissie Robertson spinsters
Confirmation of Charlotte otherwise Lottie Robertson Mary Ann otherwise Minnie Robertson and Jemima Christian otherwise Chrissie Robertson spinsters
Confirmation of Charlotte otherwise Lottie Robertson Mary Ann otherwise Minnie Robertson and Jemima Christian otherwise Chrissie Robertson spinsters
Confirmation of Charlotte Small Anderson
Confirmation of Christina Russell Grant spinster
Confirmation of David Clunnie Hume ironmonger and Alexander Graham Forrest solicitor
Confirmation of David Clunnie Hume ironmonger and Alexander Graham Forrest solicitor
Confirmation of David Dtindas Milne builder and contractor and David Mackie
Confirmation of David Dtindas Milne builder and contractor and David Mackie
Confirmation of David Dundas James
Confirmation of David Henry Coull and Robert Miller watchmaker
Confirmation of David Henry Coull and Robert Miller watchmaker
Confirmation of David John Ross Bell fanner and Charles Duncan chemist
Confirmation of David John Ross Bell fanner and Charles Duncan chemist
Confirmation of David Murray Murray Lyon DSO
Confirmation of Donald Charles Campbell Ferrier and James Butchart Gerrard solicitor
Confirmation of Donald Charles Campbell Ferrier and James Butchart Gerrard solicitor
Confirmation of Donald Chisholm Simon Chisholm and Margaret Chisholm
Confirmation of Donald Chisholm Simon Chisholm and Margaret Chisholm
Confirmation of Donald Chisholm Simon Chisholm and Margaret Chisholm
Confirmation of Donald McLaren
Confirmation of Donald McLaren solicitor
Confirmation of Ebenezer Ross gardener
Confirmation of Edith Patricia Meikle George Logan Duncan and Alexander Capie Chalmers chartered accountant
Confirmation of Edith Patricia Meikle George Logan Duncan and Alexander Capie Chalmers chartered accountant
Confirmation of Edith Patricia Meikle George Logan Duncan and Alexander Capie Chalmers chartered accountant
Confirmation of Effie Huntriss Garvie spinster
Confirmation of Eliza Lawson spinster
Confirmation of Eliza Williamson Kidd or Somerville
Confirmation of Elizabeth Gilkinson Barr Struthers or Duff
Confirmation of Elizabeth Gordon Findlay spinster
Confirmation of Elizabeth Harriet Maxtineau Duthie
Confirmation of Elizabeth Janette Boag or Storer Margaret Ireland Boag or Henderson and James Thompson Henderson solicitor
Confirmation of Elizabeth Janette Boag or Storer Margaret Ireland Boag or Henderson and James Thompson Henderson solicitor
Confirmation of Elizabeth Janette Boag or Storer Margaret Ireland Boag or Henderson and James Thompson Henderson solicitor
Confirmation of Elizabeth Mackenzie Carr or Sutherland widow
Confirmation of Elizabeth Spalding Couttie and Jessie Thomson Couttie spinsters
Confirmation of Elizabeth Spalding Couttie and Jessie Thomson Couttie spinsters
Confirmation of Elsie Christina McIntyre or Lipp
Confirmation of Emily Nicoll spinster
Confirmation of Ethel Mary Moir spinster
Confirmation of Euphenia Reid McCombie or Wright widow
Confirmation of Finlay MacDiarmid (the younger) farmer
Confirmation of Frances Violet Patience Frampton spinster
Confirmation of Frank Leighton Ker lieutenant-colonel HM army
Confirmation of Gavin Laurie Woodrow solicitor Ernest MacLagan Wedderbum deputy Keeper of the Signet and David Campbell solicitor
Confirmation of Gavin Laurie Woodrow solicitor Ernest MacLagan Wedderbum deputy Keeper of the Signet and David Campbell solicitor
Confirmation of Gavin Laurie Woodrow solicitor Ernest MacLagan Wedderbum deputy Keeper of the Signet and David Campbell solicitor
Confirmation of George Gunn Calder bank agent and Marion Clark Thomson spinster
Confirmation of George Gunn Calder bank agent and Marion Clark Thomson spinster
Confirmation of George Haddon Bower advocate and Thomas Craig farmer
Confirmation of George Haddon Bower advocate and Thomas Craig farmer
Confirmation of George Rae Rose
Confirmation of George Richmond Herbertson writer and John MacKay Thomson CB
Confirmation of George Richmond Herbertson writer and John MacKay Thomson CB
Confirmation of George Scott farmer
Confirmation of George Watt McLean John Steele Gordon and John Dalgety Hardie solicitors
Confirmation of George Watt McLean John Steele Gordon and John Dalgety Hardie solicitors
Confirmation of George Watt McLean John Steele Gordon and John Dalgety Hardie solicitors
Confirmation of Gertrude Mary Howden
Confirmation of Gilbert Donaldson Malloch fishing tackle manufacturer and Margaret Duncan Malloch spinster
Confirmation of Gilbert Donaldson Malloch fishing tackle manufacturer and Margaret Duncan Malloch spinster
Confirmation of Gilmour Stiell William John Stiell and Cecil John Stiell
Confirmation of Gilmour Stiell William John Stiell and Cecil John Stiell
Confirmation of Gilmour Stiell William John Stiell and Cecil John Stiell
Confirmation of Harriette Rowland spinster
Confirmation of Helen Lorimer and John Robb Lorimer farmer
Confirmation of Helen Lorimer and John Robb Lorimer farmer
Confirmation of Helen Marshall
Confirmation of Helena Morrison spinster
Confirmation of Hugh Hanton Soutar solicitor
Confirmation of Hugh Munro Pattullo and John Pattullo farmers John Patrick Pattullo writer to the Signet and Helen Margaret Pattullo or Grant
Confirmation of Ian Alastair Duncan-Millar Alexander Forrester-Paton John Forrester-Paton and Duncan MacLennan solicitor
Confirmation of Ian Alastair Duncan-Millar Alexander Forrester-Paton John Forrester-Paton and Duncan MacLennan solicitor
Confirmation of Ian Alastair Duncan-Millar Alexander Forrester-Paton John Forrester-Paton and Duncan MacLennan solicitor
Confirmation of Ian Alastair Duncan-Millar Alexander Forrester-Paton John Forrester-Paton and Duncan MacLennan solicitor
Confirmation of Isabel Miller Wallace or Stewart widow John Morris Stewart LDS and David Carruthers solicitors
Confirmation of Isabel Miller Wallace or Stewart widow John Morris Stewart LDS and David Carruthers solicitors
Confirmation of Isabel Miller Wallace or Stewart widow John Morris Stewart LDS and David Carruthers solicitors
Confirmation of Isabella Gillespie Turnbull or MacIntyre Duncan Macnab solicitor and William Auchter-lonie Anderson agent
Confirmation of Isabella Gillespie Turnbull or MacIntyre Duncan Macnab solicitor and William Auchter-lonie Anderson agent
Confirmation of Isabella Houston or Anderson
Confirmation of Isabella Stewart Cameron
Confirmation of James Adie Inglis motor engineer and Andrew Duncan and Mark Aitken solicitors
Confirmation of James Adie Inglis motor engineer and Andrew Duncan and Mark Aitken solicitors
Confirmation of James Adie Inglis motor engineer and Andrew Duncan and Mark Aitken solicitors
Confirmation of James Chalmers farmer
Confirmation of James Douglas Campbell
Confirmation of James Ernest Cox Alan Macpherson DSO and James Hubert Low
Confirmation of James Ernest Cox Alan Macpherson DSO and James Hubert Low
Confirmation of James Ernest Cox Alan Macpherson DSO and James Hubert Low
Confirmation of James Fenton Albert Peter Powrie bank agent and Alexander Charles Campbell solicitor
Confirmation of James Fenton Albert Peter Powrie bank agent and Alexander Charles Campbell solicitor
Confirmation of James Gallie Janet Buchanan Gallie spinster and Dorothy Jean Foudon Gallie or Spicer married woman
Confirmation of James Gallie Janet Buchanan Gallie spinster and Dorothy Jean Foudon Gallie or Spicer married woman
Confirmation of James Laidlaw and William Murro solicitor
Confirmation of James Laidlaw and William Murro solicitor
Confirmation of James Mann Paul
Confirmation of James McEwen Bowie writer to the Signet and John Taylor bank agent
Confirmation of James McGregor McKeich
Confirmation of James Millar Ferguson solicitor
Confirmation of James Park Tainsh Aitken and the reverend Ian Danoch Neilson
Confirmation of James Park Tainsh Aitken and the reverend Ian Danoch Neilson
Confirmation of James Purves Mackenzie and Norman David Mackenzie solicitors
Confirmation of James Purves Mackenzie and Norman David Mackenzie solicitors
Confirmation of James William Rollo Mitchell solicitor
Confirmation of James William Stirling Home Drummond Moray major HM army
Confirmation of Janet Murray Macduff spinster
Confirmation of Janie Grimond McIntyre or Scott Lucy McIntyre Scott James Whitley Scott manufacturer John Currie Wilson and Norman Garland Scott manufacturer
Confirmation of Janie Grimond McIntyre or Scott Lucy McIntyre Scott James Whitley Scott manufacturer John Currie Wilson and Norman Garland Scott manufacturer
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
Confirmation of Janie Grimond McIntyre or Scott Lucy McIntyre Scott James Whitley Scott manufacturer John Currie Wilson and Norman Garland Scott manufacturer
Confirmation of Janie Grimond McIntyre or Scott Lucy McIntyre Scott James Whitley Scott manufacturer John Currie Wilson and Norman Garland Scott manufacturer
Confirmation of Janie Grimond McIntyre or Scott Lucy McIntyre Scott James Whitley Scott manufacturer John Currie Wilson and Norman Garland Scott manufacturer
Confirmation of Jean Muriel Wilson spinster
Confirmation of Jessie Forbes spinster
Confirmation of Jessie Gow spinster
Confirmation of Jessie Graham Crum Robertson or Cameron (wife of Allison Maurice Hunter Cameron)
Confirmation of Jessie Graham Crum Robertson or Cameron (wife of Allison Maurice Hunter Cameron)
Confirmation of Jessie Hunter or McIntosh
Confirmation of Jessie Johnston Adam or McDonald (wife of William Smith McDonald)
Confirmation of Jessie Johnston Adam or McDonald (wife of William Smith McDonald)
Confirmation of Jessie Rankin Faill McKinlay or Gibb widow
Confirmation of John Doig
Confirmation of John Innes and James William Rolls Mitchell solicitor
Confirmation of John Innes and James William Rolls Mitchell solicitor
Confirmation of John Lyall Bowie solicitor
Confirmation of John Lyall Bowie solicitor
Confirmation of John MacArthur general merchant and sub-postmaster
Confirmation of John McLagan
Confirmation of John Philp William Alexander McLeich and Richard Allan McDougall solicitor supreme courts
Confirmation of John Philp William Alexander McLeich and Richard Allan McDougall solicitor supreme courts
Confirmation of John Scott bank agent and William Nicoll Gray Hunter solicitor
Confirmation of John Scott bank agent and William Nicoll Gray Hunter solicitor
Confirmation of John Smith farmer
Confirmation of John Stewart bank teller
Confirmation of John Sutherland Stewart chemist
Confirmation of John Thomson Marshall Wood merchant
Confirmation of Kathleen Helen Murray Bisset or Sloan widow
Confirmation of Lilias Louisa Taylor or Rankine widow
Confirmation of Lillian Stewart widow
Confirmation of Major William Dollar
Confirmation of Margaret Ann Stewart spinster
Confirmation of Margaret Bennett Hay or Kerr
Confirmation of Margaret Collie or Walters widow
Confirmation of Margaret Dickenson McDonald or Harper
Confirmation of Margaret Gellatly Gay Catherine Norval Gay or Whyte and Jean Gay or Stuart
Confirmation of Margaret Gellatly Gay Catherine Norval Gay or Whyte and Jean Gay or Stuart
Confirmation of Margaret Gellatly Gay Catherine Norval Gay or Whyte and Jean Gay or Stuart
Confirmation of Margaret Jane Cleland or King and Margaret Greta Longmuir spinster
Confirmation of Margaret Jane Cleland or King and Margaret Greta Longmuir spinster
Confirmation of Margaret Kummerer or Taylor widow and George Alfred Taylor chartered accountant
Confirmation of Margaret Kummerer or Taylor widow and George Alfred Taylor chartered accountant
Confirmation of Margaret Mabel Abercromby or Newlands widow
Confirmation of Margaret Mackie Morrison and Irene Morrice Meehan spinsters
Confirmation of Margaret Mackie Morrison and Irene Morrice Meehan spinsters
Confirmation of Margaret Muirhead Barr spinster
Confirmation of Margaret Nicol or Anderson widow
Confirmation of Margaret Rodger spinster
Confirmation of Margaret Rutherford Allan and Agnes Mary Allan spinsters and Jean Alison Allan or Milford married woman
Confirmation of Margaret Rutherford Allan and Agnes Mary Allan spinsters and Jean Alison Allan or Milford married woman
Confirmation of Margaret Rutherford Allan and Agnes Mary Allan spinsters and Jean Alison Allan or Milford married woman
Confirmation of Margaret Shepherd Crichton James Burns Crichton David Francis Crichton and Alexander Burns Crichton
Confirmation of Margaret Shepherd Crichton James Burns Crichton David Francis Crichton and Alexander Burns Crichton
Confirmation of Margaret Shepherd Crichton James Burns Crichton David Francis Crichton and Alexander Burns Crichton
Confirmation of Margaret Shepherd Crichton James Burns Crichton David Francis Crichton and Alexander Burns Crichton
Confirmation of Margaret Smith or Young John Gowans Young and James Alexander Smith
Confirmation of Margaret Smith or Young John Gowans Young and James Alexander Smith
Confirmation of Margaret Smith or Young John Gowans Young and James Alexander Smith
Confirmation of Margaret Stewart widow
Confirmation of Marion Ann Langlands Douglas or Durkie
Confirmation of Marion Janet Buchanan and Matthew Wyllie solicitor
Confirmation of Marion Janet Buchanan and Matthew Wyllie solicitor
Confirmation of Marjory Robertson or McKenzie
Confirmation of Mark Aitken solicitor
Confirmation of Mary Agnes Watson or Gardiner
Confirmation of Mary Edith Walker and Harold Pipes solicitor
Confirmation of Mary Edith Walker and Harold Pipes solicitor
Confirmation of Mary Ellen Millson widow and Frances Jane Warrack spinster
Confirmation of Mary Ellen Millson widow and Frances Jane Warrack spinster
Confirmation of Mary Ross or Owen Robert Martin Bates solicitor and Robert Ritchie
Confirmation of Mary Ross or Owen Robert Martin Bates solicitor and Robert Ritchie
Confirmation of Mary Sandeman or Sibbald
Confirmation of Neil Thomas Howe gamekeeper
Confirmation of Nellie McGregor Comrie
Confirmation of Nellie Thomson spinster
Confirmation of Noelie Mary Caroline Gwyther
Confirmation of Nora Rougvie or Neilson
Confirmation of Norman George Calder and George Lawrence bank managers and John Cameron solicitor
Confirmation of Norman George Calder and George Lawrence bank managers and John Cameron solicitor
Confirmation of Norman George Calder and George Lawrence bank managers and John Cameron solicitor
Confirmation of Peter Hotchkiss and Anna Isabel Harris spinster
Confirmation of Peter Hotchkiss and Anna Isabel Harris spinster
Confirmation of Peter Morrison Campbell Alexander Kemp cashier and John Morrison flesher
Confirmation of Peter Morrison Campbell Alexander Kemp cashier and John Morrison flesher
Confirmation of Reginald Hugh Balfour Barrow MD Percy Edward Brandon Barrow MB and Audrey Claud Forster Barrow LDS
Confirmation of Reginald Hugh Balfour Barrow MD Percy Edward Brandon Barrow MB and Audrey Claud Forster Barrow LDS
Confirmation of Reginald Hugh Balfour Barrow MD Percy Edward Brandon Barrow MB and Audrey Claud Forster Barrow LDS
Confirmation of Robert Alexander Lowe and William James Lowe
Confirmation of Robert Alexander Lowe and William James Lowe
Confirmation of Robert Henry Stalker
Confirmation of Robert John Cameron banker
Confirmation of Robert Macfarlane grocer
Confirmation of Robert Oswald Blyth actuary Edward Hugh Lee Rowcliffe solicitor and Donald Jarvis Molteno
Confirmation of Robert Oswald Blyth actuary Edward Hugh Lee Rowcliffe solicitor and Donald Jarvis Molteno
Confirmation of Robert Oswald Blyth actuary Edward Hugh Lee Rowcliffe solicitor and Donald Jarvis Molteno
Confirmation of Robert William Grieve
Confirmation of Robina Graham Moir
Confirmation of Ruby Smith Scott or Coutts
Confirmation of Shiela O'Mahonj or Rivera
Confirmation of sir Herbert Kinnaird Ogilvy baronet Gilbert Francis Molyneux Ogilvy and the right honourable Kenneth Fitzgerald Kinnaird baron Kinnaird of Rossie
Confirmation of sir Herbert Kinnaird Ogilvy baronet Gilbert Francis Molyneux Ogilvy and the right honourable Kenneth Fitzgerald Kinnaird baron Kinnaird of Rossie
Confirmation of sir Herbert Kinnaird Ogilvy baronet Gilbert Francis Molyneux Ogilvy and the right honourable Kenneth Fitzgerald Kinnaird baron Kinnaird of Rossie
Confirmation of Stephen Graham Mickel solicitor and Allan Ure Panton bank agent
Confirmation of Stephen Graham Mickel solicitor and Allan Ure Panton bank agent
Confirmation of Stephen Graham Mickel solicitor and Harris Davenport McRae Gallaway
Confirmation of Stephen Graham Mickel solicitor and Harris Davenport McRae Gallaway
Confirmation of the said Donald Grant
Confirmation of the said the reverend Hugh Young Arnott David Clark and Herbert Shield
Confirmation of the said the reverend Hugh Young Arnott David Clark and Herbert Shield
Confirmation of the said Thomas Matthews
Confirmation of the said William Clarke Dunlop Butter refrigerating engineer
Confirmation of Thomas Kennedy Douglas solicitor
Confirmation of Will Hunter Steen
Confirmation of William Blyth Milne Winifred Brown Milne or Nicholson Thomas Milne inspector of taxes and Alexander Tweedie solicitor
Confirmation of William Blyth Milne Winifred Brown Milne or Nicholson Thomas Milne inspector of taxes and Alexander Tweedie solicitor
Confirmation of William Blyth Milne Winifred Brown Milne or Nicholson Thomas Milne inspector of taxes and Alexander Tweedie solicitor
Confirmation of William Blyth Milne Winifred Brown Milne or Nicholson Thomas Milne inspector of taxes and Alexander Tweedie solicitor
Confirmation of William Bums Anderson and William Easton Roberts solicitor
Confirmation of William Bums Anderson and William Easton Roberts solicitor
Confirmation of William Fraser Kerr and William Lees grocer
Confirmation of William Fraser Kerr and William Lees grocer
Confirmation of William James Robertson and Robert Thomas Malcolm Sinclair
Confirmation of William James Robertson and Robert Thomas Malcolm Sinclair
Confirmation of William Langlands Pattullo accountant and James Lawrie McKeichar and Roualeyn William Matthewson solicitors
Confirmation of William Langlands Pattullo accountant and James Lawrie McKeichar and Roualeyn William Matthewson solicitors
Confirmation of William Langlands Pattullo accountant and James Lawrie McKeichar and Roualeyn William Matthewson solicitors
Confirmation of William MacDonald and John Gibb Phimister bank agent
Confirmation of William MacDonald and John Gibb Phimister bank agent
Confirmation of William Mackinlay and James Ronald Sheriff Sinclair
Confirmation of William Mackinlay and James Ronald Sheriff Sinclair
Confirmation of William McNaughtan MB ChB and William Nicoll Gray Hunter and John Alexander Gray Hunter solicitors
Confirmation of William McNaughtan MB ChB and William Nicoll Gray Hunter and John Alexander Gray Hunter solicitors
Confirmation of William McNaughtan MB ChB and William Nicoll Gray Hunter and John Alexander Gray Hunter solicitors
Confirmation of William Morrison and reverend William Hall clerk
Confirmation of William Morrison and reverend William Hall clerk
Confirmation of William Reginald Howard barrister Stafford Howard and Andrew Clow solicitor
Confirmation of William Reginald Howard barrister Stafford Howard and Andrew Clow solicitor
Confirmation of William Reginald Howard barrister Stafford Howard and Andrew Clow solicitor
Confirmation of William Reginald Howard barrister Stafford Howard and Andrew Clow solicitor
Confirmation of William Reginald Howard barrister Stafford Howard and Andrew Clow solicitor
Confirmation of William Reginald Howard barrister Stafford Howard and Andrew Clow solicitor
Confirmation of William Roy
Confirmation of William Salmond Doig
Confirmation of William Sydney Dixon
Confirmation of William Sydney Dixon
Confirmation of William Wallace
Donald Constant MacDonald hotel keeper Annie Amy MacDonald and Andrew Butters
Donald Constant MacDonald hotel keeper Annie Amy MacDonald and Andrew Butters
Donald Constant MacDonald hotel keeper Annie Amy MacDonald and Andrew Butters
Donald Mackay and Alexander Leishman M D
Donald Mackay and Alexander Leishman M D
Donald Strang farmer and John Blair Craig agent
Donald Strang farmer and John Blair Craig agent
Duncan Macdiarmid medical practitioner James otherwise James Archibald Campbell Macdiarmid and Alexander Fletcher Henderson bank agent
Duncan Macdiarmid medical practitioner James otherwise James Archibald Campbell Macdiarmid and Alexander Fletcher Henderson bank agent
Duncan Macdiarmid medical practitioner James otherwise James Archibald Campbell Macdiarmid and Alexander Fletcher Henderson bank agent
Elizabeth Ann Pringle spinster and James Lewis Pringle captain
Elizabeth Ann Pringle spinster and James Lewis Pringle captain
Elizabeth Hollingworth pr Macdonald widow
Elizabeth Lindsay Moir or Scott widow William Moir Scott and George Erskine Scott merchants manufacturers Lindsay Moir Scott chartered accountant Roger Pears and James Alexander Graham solicitor
Elizabeth Lindsay Moir or Scott widow William Moir Scott and George Erskine Scott merchants manufacturers Lindsay Moir Scott chartered accountant Roger Pears and James Alexander Graham solicitor
Elizabeth Lindsay Moir or Scott widow William Moir Scott and George Erskine Scott merchants manufacturers Lindsay Moir Scott chartered accountant Roger Pears and James Alexander Graham solicitor
Elizabeth Lindsay Moir or Scott widow William Moir Scott and George Erskine Scott merchants manufacturers Lindsay Moir Scott chartered accountant Roger Pears and James Alexander Graham solicitor
Elizabeth Lindsay Moir or Scott widow William Moir Scott and George Erskine Scott merchants manufacturers Lindsay Moir Scott chartered accountant Roger Pears and James Alexander Graham solicitor
Elizabeth Lindsay Moir or Scott widow William Moir Scott and George Erskine Scott merchants manufacturers Lindsay Moir Scott chartered accountant Roger Pears and James Alexander Graham solicitor
Eva Dora Harvey or MacGregor-Whitton widow and James Anderson Kyd solicitor
Eva Dora Harvey or MacGregor-Whitton widow and James Anderson Kyd solicitor
Forbes Milne agent and James Cassie Gibb
Forbes Milne agent and James Cassie Gibb
Georgina Wilson and Jessie Auld spinsters and John Stewart solicitor
Georgina Wilson and Jessie Auld spinsters and John Stewart solicitor
Georgina Wilson and Jessie Auld spinsters and John Stewart solicitor
Isabel MacAllister Gibson widow and Alfred Alexander Diack
Isabel MacAllister Gibson widow and Alfred Alexander Diack
James Boag retired farmer and Margaret Ireland Boag or Henderson
James Boag retired farmer and Margaret Ireland Boag or Henderson
James Cameron Jessie Cameron Thom spinster the reverend Alexander Whyte clerk and William Gray solicitor
James Cameron Jessie Cameron Thom spinster the reverend Alexander Whyte clerk and William Gray solicitor
James Cameron Jessie Cameron Thom spinster the reverend Alexander Whyte clerk and William Gray solicitor
James Maxwell Carment architect and James Buncle retired optician
James Maxwell Carment architect and James Buncle retired optician
James Maxwell Carment architect and James Buncle retired optician
James Maxwell Carment architect and James Buncle retired optician
James Mclnroy schoolmaster Robert Burgess M D and David Macdonald Mackay solicitor
James Mclnroy schoolmaster Robert Burgess M D and David Macdonald Mackay solicitor
James Mclnroy schoolmaster Robert Burgess M D and David Macdonald Mackay solicitor
James Robertson shoemaker ? and John Duncan grocer
James Robertson shoemaker ? and John Duncan grocer
James Stewart McGlashan civil servant and William Hatton McGlashan blacksmith
James Stewart McGlashan civil servant and William Hatton McGlashan blacksmith
Jane McArthur Scott Daniel Fisher farmer and Donald McLaren solicitor
Jane McArthur Scott Daniel Fisher farmer and Donald McLaren solicitor
Jane Shanks Grace Shanks and Alexander Shanks potato merchant
Jane Shanks Grace Shanks and Alexander Shanks potato merchant
Joan Nicholas Agnes Webster and Alice Mary Webster spinsters
Joan Nicholas Agnes Webster and Alice Mary Webster spinsters
John Alexander MacLaren Stewart and Amelia Marjory Lily MacLaren Stirling
John Alexander MacLaren Stewart and Amelia Marjory Lily MacLaren Stirling
John Bean Miller and James McBeth solicitor
John Bean Miller and James McBeth solicitor
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
John Davidson M B and Thomas Agnew
John Davidson M B and Thomas Agnew
John Davidson M B Ch B
John Ford gamekeeper Alexander Charles Fisher and Duncan Alexander Menzics farmer
John Ford gamekeeper Alexander Charles Fisher and Duncan Alexander Menzics farmer
John Ford gamekeeper Alexander Charles Fisher and Duncan Alexander Menzics farmer
John Lunan printer Janet Gellatly Lunan spinster Andrew Burnett Lunan and Charles Alexander Lunan schoolmaster
John Lunan printer Janet Gellatly Lunan spinster Andrew Burnett Lunan and Charles Alexander Lunan schoolmaster
John Lunan printer Janet Gellatly Lunan spinster Andrew Burnett Lunan and Charles Alexander Lunan schoolmaster
John Lunan printer Janet Gellatly Lunan spinster Andrew Burnett Lunan and Charles Alexander Lunan schoolmaster
John Lyall Bowie and John William Lyall Bowie solicitors
John Lyall Bowie and John William Lyall Bowie solicitors
John Rennie the reverend James Grant Forbes and Henry Halcro Fyfe writer
John Rennie the reverend James Grant Forbes and Henry Halcro Fyfe writer
John Rennie the reverend James Grant Forbes and Henry Halcro Fyfe writer
John Scott and Melville Jameson
John Scott and Melville Jameson
John Small and Peachey Wilson Johnston solicitors
John Small and Peachey Wilson Johnston solicitors
lady Annie Birkmyre sir Henry Birkmyre baronet Archy Birkmyre and William Robertson Milne writer to the signet
lady Annie Birkmyre sir Henry Birkmyre baronet Archy Birkmyre and William Robertson Milne writer to the signet
lady Annie Birkmyre sir Henry Birkmyre baronet Archy Birkmyre and William Robertson Milne writer to the signet
lady Annie Birkmyre sir Henry Birkmyre baronet Archy Birkmyre and William Robertson Milne writer to the signet
Lilias Clara Bruce Fasson( wife of Francis Hamilton Fasson) and John Parker Watson writer to the signet
Lilias Clara Bruce Fasson( wife of Francis Hamilton Fasson) and John Parker Watson writer to the signet
Lilias Clara Bruce Fasson( wife of Francis Hamilton Fasson) and John Parker Watson writer to the signet
Lily Bell Brodie or Walker widow and Marion Brodie Mary Bryce Walker spinster
Lily Bell Brodie or Walker widow and Marion Brodie Mary Bryce Walker spinster
Margaret Allan Reid George Wilson solicitor Mary Walker Reid and Annie Calder or Reid
Margaret Allan Reid George Wilson solicitor Mary Walker Reid and Annie Calder or Reid
Margaret Allan Reid George Wilson solicitor Mary Walker Reid and Annie Calder or Reid
Marion Anne Currie or Shaw widow MacKenzie Smith Shaw writer to the signet and William Shaw M B
Marion Anne Currie or Shaw widow MacKenzie Smith Shaw writer to the signet and William Shaw M B
Marion Anne Currie or Shaw widow MacKenzie Smith Shaw writer to the signet and William Shaw M B
Mary McLaren and Sarah Stewart spinster
Mary McLaren and Sarah Stewart spinster
Muriel Isabella Erskine Gordon spinster and the reverend Herbert McNaught clerk
Muriel Isabella Erskine Gordon spinster and the reverend Herbert McNaught clerk
Peter McGregor Jackson chartered accountant and David Aitchison Coates solicitor
Peter McGregor Jackson chartered accountant and David Aitchison Coates solicitor
Probate Manchester 27 February to Lancelot Peter Lawrence McLaren farmers and Norman Crichton Hunter Wagstaff Allbeson grocers assistant Effects ?171 solicitor
Probate Manchester 27 February to Lancelot Peter Lawrence McLaren farmers and Norman Crichton Hunter Wagstaff Allbeson grocers assistant Effects ?171 solicitor
Probate Manchester 27 February to Lancelot Peter Lawrence McLaren farmers and Norman Crichton Hunter Wagstaff Allbeson grocers assistant Effects ?171 solicitor
Robert I homas Malcolm Sinclaii banker James MacDonald farmer and Alexander Watt distillers clerk
Robert I homas Malcolm Sinclaii banker James MacDonald farmer and Alexander Watt distillers clerk
Robert I homas Malcolm Sinclaii banker James MacDonald farmer and Alexander Watt distillers clerk
Robert I homas Malcolm Sinclaii banker James MacDonald farmer and Alexander Watt distillers clerk
Rollo Christison Lindsay solicitor Eustace James Harrison retired colonel H M army and Robert Harrison Catto oil salesman
Rollo Christison Lindsay solicitor Eustace James Harrison retired colonel H M army and Robert Harrison Catto oil salesman
Rollo Christison Lindsay solicitor Eustace James Harrison retired colonel H M army and Robert Harrison Catto oil salesman
sir Archibald Moir Park Lyle baronet and Kenneth Oliphant and Robert Nevill Dundas writers to the signet
sir Archibald Moir Park Lyle baronet and Kenneth Oliphant and Robert Nevill Dundas writers to the signet
sir Archibald Moir Park Lyle baronet and Kenneth Oliphant and Robert Nevill Dundas writers to the signet
Stewart Johnston Hay auctioneer tWilliam Powrie salmon fishing tacksman and Robert Moncrieff farmer
Stewart Johnston Hay auctioneer tWilliam Powrie salmon fishing tacksman and Robert Moncrieff farmer
Stewart Johnston Hay auctioneer tWilliam Powrie salmon fishing tacksman and Robert Moncrieff farmer
Swanston Drysdale solicitor and John Eddie Smith
Swanston Drysdale solicitor and John Eddie Smith
the Mercantile Bank of India Limited and Henrietta Leslie Ogilvy spinster
the reverend Alexander Forbes Black minister James White- side B Sc and Alexander Leighton M A rector
the reverend Alexander Forbes Black minister James White- side B Sc and Alexander Leighton M A rector
the reverend Alexander Forbes Black minister James White- side B Sc and Alexander Leighton M A rector
the reverend Alexander Somerville Andrew clerk Alexander Brown Kininmonth farmer and John Fergusson banker
the reverend Alexander Somerville Andrew clerk Alexander Brown Kininmonth farmer and John Fergusson banker
the reverend Alexander Somerville Andrew clerk Alexander Brown Kininmonth farmer and John Fergusson banker
the reverend Coll Archibald Macdonald D D and John Paton tailor
the reverend Coll Archibald Macdonald D D and John Paton tailor
the reverend William Neil Sutherland clerk and Adam Watson solicitor
the reverend William Neil Sutherland clerk and Adam Watson solicitor
the right honourable Mungo David Malcolm earl of Mansfield Evan Malcolm MacGregor and David Mackenzie writer to the signet
the right honourable Mungo David Malcolm earl of Mansfield Evan Malcolm MacGregor and David Mackenzie writer to the signet
the right honourable Mungo David Malcolm earl of Mansfield Evan Malcolm MacGregor and David Mackenzie writer to the signet
the right honourable Mungo David Malcolm earl of Mansfield Evan Malcolm MacGregor and David Mackenzie writer to the signet
the right honourable Mungo David Malcolm earl of Mansfield Evan Malcolm MacGregor and David Mackenzie writer to the signet
the right honourable Mungo David Malcolm earl of Mansfield Evan Malcolm MacGregor and David Mackenzie writer to the signet
Thomas - Anderson James Whyte clerk of works and Peter Young solicitor
Thomas - Anderson James Whyte clerk of works and Peter Young solicitor
Thomas William Robertson Easton and Mary Fraser Easton
Thomas William Robertson Easton and Mary Fraser Easton
to Ada Florence Clara Scullard widow
to Caroline Taylor Bruce (wife of Robert Tennant Bruce) and Robina Mary Wybrants spinster
to Caroline Taylor Bruce (wife of Robert Tennant Bruce) and Robina Mary Wybrants spinster
to Caroline Taylor Bruce (wife of Robert Tennant Bruce) and Robina Mary Wybrants spinster
to Charles Cowles-Voysey architect
to Clydesdale Bank Limited Brian Mcllwraith McGowan shipbroker and Donald Owen Light solicitor
to Clydesdale Bank Limited Brian Mcllwraith McGowan shipbroker and Donald Owen Light solicitor
to District Bank Limited and Alan John Skelton solicitor
to Elspet Treasurer widow
to Florence Mure Ritchie widow
to Hilda Elizabeth Riddell widow Robert Cameron medical practitioner and Sydney Taylor solicitor
to Hilda Elizabeth Riddell widow Robert Cameron medical practitioner and Sydney Taylor solicitor
to Hilda Elizabeth Riddell widow Robert Cameron medical practitioner and Sydney Taylor solicitor
to Jessie Johnston McDonald (wife of William Smith McDonald)
to Jessie Johnston McDonald (wife of William Smith McDonald)
to John Charles Trueman Mills major HM army Margot Hilda Layton Lome married woman and Thomas Owen Mills landowner
to John Charles Trueman Mills major HM army Margot Hilda Layton Lome married woman and Thomas Owen Mills landowner
to John Charles Trueman Mills major HM army Margot Hilda Layton Lome married woman and Thomas Owen Mills landowner
to Joseph Stewart Mitchell commercial manager
to Louisa Dorothy Mahala Norman Wright single woman
to Martha Dallman widow
to Mary Gregor Melville Cook (wife of William Edward Melville Cook)
to Mary Gregor Melville Cook (wife of William Edward Melville Cook)
to Nigel Hugh Fergusson stockbroker
to Peter Mark Barkly Hammond colonel HM army
to Robert Henderson commercial traveller
to Ruby Isabel Critchley widow
to Sybil Irene Paterson widow
to the reverend James Alexander Somerville minister of The United Free Church of Scotland and Frederic Bury Osborne solicitor
to the reverend James Alexander Somerville minister of The United Free Church of Scotland and Frederic Bury Osborne solicitor
to Thomas Archibald Turnbull grain merchant and William John Dixon of no occupation
to Thomas Archibald Turnbull grain merchant and William John Dixon of no occupation
to William Moncur hairdresser and George Millar Moncur salesman
to William Moncur hairdresser and George Millar Moncur salesman
William Alexander MacGillivray writer to the signet and Thomas Martin Macdonald
William Alexander MacGillivray writer to the signet and Thomas Martin Macdonald
William Mackie and David Mackenzie writer to the signet
William Mackie and David Mackenzie writer to the signet
William Marchbank Marshall solicitor and William Nairn veterinary surgeon
William Marchbank Marshall solicitor and William Nairn veterinary surgeon
William Murdoch Gibson and Joseph Murdoch Gibson slaters
William Murdoch Gibson and Joseph Murdoch Gibson slaters
William Rennie Izat D S O lieutenant colonel H M army and John Izat C I E
William Rennie Izat D S O lieutenant colonel H M army and John Izat C I E


Choose your district:
ENGLAND COUNTIES Bedfordshire  Berkshire  Buckinghamshire  Cambridgeshire  Cheshire  Cornwall  County Durham  Cumberland  Derbyshire  Devonshire  Dorsetshire  Essex  Gloucestershire  Hampshire  Herefordshire  Hertfordshire  Huntingdonshire  Isle of Wight  Kent  Lancashire  Leicestershire  Lincolnshire  Middlesex  Norfolk  Northamptonshire  Northumberland  Nottinghamshire  Oxfordshire  Rutlandshire  Shropshire  Somerset  Staffordshire  Suffolk  Surrey  Sussex  Warwickshire  Westmorland  Wiltshire  Worcestershire  Yorkshire 
ENGLAND COUNTIES (MORE) Cheshire (pt 1)  Cheshire (pt 2)  Cornwall (towns)  County Durham (pt 1)  County Durham (pt 2)  Derbyshire (pt 1)  Derbyshire (pt 2)  Devonshire (pt 1)  Devonshire (pt 2)  Essex (pt 1)  Essex (pt 2)  Essex (pt 3)  Hampshire (pt 1)  Hampshire (pt 2)  Hertfordshire (pt 1)  Hertfordshire (pt 2)  Kent (pt 1)  Kent (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 1)  Lancashire (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 3)  Lancashire (pt 4)  Lancashire (pt 5)  Lancashire (pt 6)  Lincolnshire (towns)  Middlesex (pt 1)  Middlesex (pt 2)  Middlesex (pt 3)  Somerset (towns)  Staffordshire (pt 1)  Staffordshire (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 1)  Surrey (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 3)  Sussex (pt 1)  Sussex (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 1)  Yorkshire (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 3) 
ENGLAND TOWNS Accrington  Aylesbury  Bath  Bedford  Birkenhead  Birmingham  Blackburn  Blackpool  Blandford  Bodmin  Bournemouth  Bradford  Brighton  Bristol  Buckingham  Burnley  Burton-on-Trent  Bury St Edmunds  Buxton  Cambridge  Canterbury  Carlisle  Chatham  Chelmsford  Cheltenham  Chester  Chichester  Colchester  Coventry  Crewe  Darlington  Deal  Derby  Devonport  Doncaster  Dover  Durham (town)  Eastbourne  Ely  Exeter  Folkestone  Gateshead  Gloucester  Great Yarmouth  Greenpool  Guildford  Halifax  Harrogate  Hartlepool  Hastings  Haverfordwest  Hereford  Holland  Huddersfield  Huntingdon  Ipswich  Kidderminster  Kingston-on-Thames  Kingston-upon-Hull  Lancaster  Leamington Spa  Leeds  Leicester  Lewes  Lichfield  Lincoln  Liverpool  Lowestoft  Macclesfield  Maidstone  Manchester  Margate  Middlesbrough  Monmouth  Newcastle-upon-Tyne  North Shields  Northampton  Norwich  Nottingham  Oldham  Oxford  Penzance  Peterborough  Plymouth  Poole  Portmouth  Portsmouth  Ramsgate  Reading  Ripon  Rochdale  Rochester  Salford  Salisbury  Scarborough  Sheffield  Shrewsbury  South Shields  Southampton  Southsea  St Leonards on sea  Stockton-on-Tees  Stoke-on-Trent  Stratford-on-avon  Sunderland  Taunton  Tonbridge  Torquay  Truro  Tunbridge Wells  Wakefield  Warrington  Warwick  Wells (Somerset)  West Worthing  Weston-super-Mare  Whitby  Wigan  Winchester  Windsor  Wolverhampton  Worcester  Worthing  York 
ENGLAND TOWNS (MORE) Ashton-under-Lyne  Birmingham (pt 1)  Birmingham (pt 2)  Birmingham (pt 3)  Durham  Liverpool (pt 1)  Liverpool (pt 2)  Manchester (pt 1)  Manchester (pt 2)  Altrincham (Cheshire)  Hyde (Cheshire)  Northwich (Cheshire)  Runcorn (Cheshire)  Sale (Cheshire)  Stockport (Cheshire)  Wallasey (Cheshire)  Wirral (Cheshire)  Exmouth (Devonshire)  Paignton (Devonshire)  Barking (Essex)  Ilford (Essex)  Leigh-on-sea (Essex)  Romford (Essex)  Southend-on-Sea (Essex)  Westcliff-on-sea (Essex)  Stroud (Gloucestershire)  Hertford (Hertfordshire)  Ashford (Kent)  Beckenham (Kent)  Bromley (Kent)  Dartford (Kent)  Gillingham (Kent)  Gravesend (Kent)  Herne Bay (Kent)  Orpington (Kent)  Plumstead (Kent)  Sevenoaks (Kent)  Sidcup (Kent)  Welling (Kent)  Whitstable (Kent)  Barrow-in-Furness (Lancashire)  Bolton (Lancashire)  Bury (Lancashire)  Chorley (Lancashire)  Darwen (Lancashire)  Morecambe (Lancashire)  Nelson (Lancashire)  Preston (Lancashire)  Prestwich (Lancashire)  Southport (Lancashire)  St Helens (Lancashire)  Grimsby (Lincs)  Gosforth (Northumberland)  Whitley Bay (Northumberland)  Mansfield (Notts)  Newcastle-under-Lyme (Staffs)  Stafford (Staffs)  Bexhill-on-Sea (Sussex)  Bognor Regis (Sussex)  Horsham (Sussex)  Hove (Sussex)  Rugby (Warwickshire)  Halesowen (West Midlands)  Smethwick (West Midlands)  Stourbridge (West Midlands)  Walsall (West Midlands)  West Bromwich (West Midlands)  Bromsgrove (Worcestershire)  Barnsley (Yorks)  Batley (Yorks)  Bingley (Yorks)  Bridlington (Yorks)  Brighouse (Yorks)  Dewsbury (Yorks)  Goole (Yorks)  Keighley (Yorks)  Pontefract (Yorks)  Redcar (Yorks)  Rotherham (Yorks)  Shipley (Yorks)  Skipton (Yorks)  Sowerby Bridge (Yorks)  Todmorden (Yorks) 
LONDON Croydon  London  London (E - pt 2)  London (E- pt 1)  London (EC)  London (N - pt 1)  London (N - pt 2)  London (NW - pt 1)  London (NW - pt 2)  London (other)  London (SE-inner)  London (SE-outer)  London (SW-inner)  London (SW-outer - pt 1)  London (SW-outer - pt 2)  London (SW-outer - pt 3)  London (W - pt 1)  London (W - pt 2)  London (WC) 
WALES COUNTIES Anglesey  Brecknockshire  Cardiganshire  Carmarthenshire  Carnarvonshire  Denbighshire  Flintshire  Glamorganshire  Glamorganshire (pt 1)  Glamorganshire (pt 2)  Merionethshire  Monmouthshire  Montgomeryshire  Pembrokeshire  Radnorshire 
WALES TOWNS Aberdare  Bangor  Barry  Bridgend  Builth Wells  Cardiff  Carmarthen  Carnarvon  Llandaff  Merthyr Tydfil  Neath  Penarth  Pontypridd  Port Talbot  Rhondda  St Asaph  Swansea 
SCOTLAND COUNTIES North Britain  Scotland (pt 1)  Scotland (pt 2)  Aberdeenshire  Angus-shire  Argyllshire  Ayrshire  Banffshire  Berwickshire  Buteshire  Caithness  Clackmannanshire  Dumbartonshire  Dumfriesshire  Elginshire  Fifeshire  Forfarshire  Invernessshire  Kincardineshire  Kirkcudbrightshire  Lanarkshire  Lothian  Midlothian  Morayshire  Nairnshire  Peeblesshire  Perthshire  Renfrewshire  Ross-shire  Roxburghshire  Selkirkshire  Shetland  Stirlingshire  Sutherland  Wigtownshire 
SCOTLAND TOWNS small Scottish town  Aberdeen  Airdrie  Alloa  Angus  Arbroath  Arran  Ayr  Banff  Berwick  Berwick-on-Tweed  Blairgowrie  Brechin  Bridge of Allan  Broughty Ferry  Calston  Cambuslang  Campbeltown  Carnoustie  Coatbridge  Crieff  Dalbeattie  Douglas  Dumbarton  Dumfries  Dunblane  Dundee  Dunfermline  Dunoon  Edinburgh  Elgin  Falkirk  Forfar  Glasgow  Grangemouth  Greenock  Haddington  Hamilton  Hawick  Helensburgh  Inverness  Kelso  Kilbride  Kilmarnock  Kirkcaldy  Kirkcudbright  Lanark  Largs  Lockerbie  Montrose  Nairn  Orkney  Paisley  Peebles  Perth  Prestwick  Rothesay  Rutherglen  Saltcoats  Selkirk  St Andrews  Stevenston  Stirling  Stonehaven  Stranraer  Strathaven  Troon  Uddingston 
BRITAIN ELSEWHERE Britain elsewhere  Guernsey  Isle of Man  Jersey  Gibraltar  Falkland Islands  Channel Islands 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND COUNTIES County Antrim  County Armagh  County Carlow  County Cavan  County Clare  County Cork  County Derry  County Donegal  County Down  County Dublin  County Fermanagh  County Galway  County Kerry  County Kildare  County Kilkenny  County Kings county  County Leitrim  County Leix  County Limerick  County Longford  County Louth  County Mayo  County Meath  County Monaghan  County Offaly  County Queens county  County Roscommon  County Sligo  County Tipperary  County Tyrone  County Waterford  County Westmeath  County Wexford  County Wicklow 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND TOWNS Antrim (town)  Armagh (town)  Belfast  Carlow (town)  Cavan (town)  Cork (town)  Donegal (town)  Dublin (town)  Galway (town)  Kilkenny (town)  Leitrim (town)  Leix (town)  Londonderry  Longford (town)  Limerick (town)  Meath (town)  Monaghan (town)  Roscommon (town)  Sligo (town)  Tipperary (town)  Waterford (town)  Westmeath (town)  Wexford (town)  Wicklow (town) 
AFRICA Africa  Central Africa  East Africa  Egypt  Gold Coast Africa  Kenya  Nigeria Africa  North Africa  Northern Africa  Northern Rhodesia  Nyasaland Africa  Portuguese East Africa  Sierra Leone Africa  South Africa  Southern Rhodesia  West Africa 
ASIA Asia  Burma  Ceylon  China  Hong Kong  India  Japan  Malay States  Straits Settlements  Turkey 
EUROPE & ATLANTIC ISLANDS Albania  Austria  Balearic Islands  Belgium  Bulgaria  Canary Islands  Cape Verde Islands  Czechoslovakia  Europe (E)  France  Germany  Greece  Hungary  Italy  Luxembourg  Madeira  Malta  Monaco  Netherlands  Poland  Portugal  Romania  Spain  Sweden  Switzerland  USSR  Yugoslavia 
MIDDLE EAST Arabia  Lebanon  Palestine  Syria  Transjordan 
OCEANIA, PACIFIC AND INDIAN ISLANDS Australia  New Zealand  East Indies  Fiji Islands  Friendly Islands  Mauritius  Philippine Islands  Seychelles Islands  Society Islands  South Pacific 
SCANDINAVIA Denmark  Estonia  Finland  Iceland  Latvia  Norway 
SOUTH AND CENTRAL AMERICA South America  Argentina  Brazil  Buenos Aires (Argentina)  Central America  Chile  Columbia  Mexico 
WEST INDIES AND ATLANTIC Atlantic  West Indies  Bahama Islands  Bermuda Islands  Jamaica  Leeward Islands  Turks and Caicos Islands 
NORTH AMERICA USA  Canada  Alabama (USA)  Alaska (USA)  Arizona (USA)  Arkansas (USA)  California (USA)  Chicago (USA)  Clallam (USA)  Colorada (USA)  Colorado (USA)  Columbia (USA)  Connecticut (USA)  Cook (USA)  Dallas (USA)  DC (USA)  Delaware (USA)  Detroit (USA)  Florida (USA)  Georgia (USA)  Hawaii (USA)  Idaho (USA)  Illinois (USA)  Indiana (USA)  Indianapolis (USA)  Iowa (USA)  Jersey City (USA)  Kansas (USA)  Kentucky (USA)  Los Angeles (USA)  Louisiana (USA)  Maine (USA)  Maryland (USA)  Massachusetts (USA)  Mexico (USA)  Michigan (USA)  Minnesota (USA)  Mississippi (USA)  Missouri (USA)  Montana (USA)  Nebraska (USA)  Nevada (USA)  New Hampshire (USA)  New Jersey (USA)  New Mexico (USA)  New York (USA)  New York City (USA)  Niagara (USA)  North Carolina (USA)  North Dakota (USA)  Ohio (USA)  Oklahoma (USA)  Onondaga (USA)  Oregon (USA)  Pennsylvania (USA)  Philadelphia (USA)  Rhode Island (USA)  Rochester (USA)  San Francisco (USA)  Somerville (USA)  South Carolina (USA)  South Dakota (USA)  St Louis (USA)  state (USA)  Tennessee (USA)  Texas (USA)  Utah (USA)  Vermont (USA)  Virgin Islands (USA)  Virginia (USA)  Washington (USA)  Wisconsin (USA)  Wiscousin (USA)  Wyoming (USA) 
MILITARY Military 


(c) Asserted in this presentation by Toms Wills
Return to homepage of Toms Wills
*circumlocutory to deter Ye Hon. Spammer Society; geocoded addresses may contain errors