Toms Wills: Grantees in UK wills 1933-1935

Rutlandshire is an old place, where many people lived

1. View details below. Return to homepage of Toms Wills

2. Look at the list of addresses for this district. Check specific surnames here A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  Y  X  Z, or use all files zipped. To find a particular surname on your page use CTRL+F.

3. Search by grantee SURNAME (some years):
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
Adeline Maude Ellingworth widow and Herbert John Bullen companys secretary
Adeline Maude Ellingworth widow and Herbert John Bullen companys secretary
Alexander Guy Hemsley retired solicitor and John Royce Turner estate agent
Alexander Guy Hemsley retired solicitor and John Royce Turner estate agent
Alfred Burdett gardener and John Thomas Burdett cricket groundsman
Alfred Burdett gardener and John Thomas Burdett cricket groundsman
Alfred Crook retired railway employee and George William Draycott builder and contractor
Alfred Crook retired railway employee and George William Draycott builder and contractor
Alice Scott widow and John Arthur Scott farmer
Alice Scott widow and John Arthur Scott farmer
Ann Rodgers widow and Claude Reginald Rodgers coal merchant
Ann Rodgers widow and Claude Reginald Rodgers coal merchant
Annie Grant (wife of Samuel Maudson Grant) and Bertha Morley (wife of Robert Newcomb Morley)
Annie Grant (wife of Samuel Maudson Grant) and Bertha Morley (wife of Robert Newcomb Morley)
Annie Grant (wife of Samuel Maudson Grant) and Bertha Morley (wife of Robert Newcomb Morley)
Annie Grant (wife of Samuel Maudson Grant) and Bertha Morley (wife of Robert Newcomb Morley)
Augustine Pridmore farmer and Rosina May Stanbridge (wife of Bernard John Stan- bridge)
Augustine Pridmore farmer and Rosina May Stanbridge (wife of Bernard John Stan- bridge)
Augustine Pridmore farmer and Rosina May Stanbridge (wife of Bernard John Stan- bridge)
Bertha Elizabeth Hayes (wife of William Hayes) and Edith Nellie Hoy (wife of Frank Basil Hoy)
Bertha Elizabeth Hayes (wife of William Hayes) and Edith Nellie Hoy (wife of Frank Basil Hoy)
Bertha Elizabeth Hayes (wife of William Hayes) and Edith Nellie Hoy (wife of Frank Basil Hoy)
Bertha Elizabeth Hayes (wife of William Hayes) and Edith Nellie Hoy (wife of Frank Basil Hoy)
Catherine Hannah Fenn widow and Murray Francis Fenn merchant
Catherine Hannah Fenn widow and Murray Francis Fenn merchant
Cecil Brodrick solicitor Arthur Cecil Pope retired bank manager and the reverend Henry Thomas Malflher clerk
Cecil Brodrick solicitor Arthur Cecil Pope retired bank manager and the reverend Henry Thomas Malflher clerk
Cecil Brodrick solicitor Arthur Cecil Pope retired bank manager and the reverend Henry Thomas Malflher clerk
Charles Edward Manton retired collector of taxes and Emma Allen Tyler (wife of Ralph Tyler)
Charles Edward Manton retired collector of taxes and Emma Allen Tyler (wife of Ralph Tyler)
Charles Edward Manton retired collector of taxes and Emma Allen Tyler (wife of Ralph Tyler)
Charles William Stokes and William Robert Shelton farmers
Charles William Stokes and William Robert Shelton farmers
Charles William Stokes and William Robert Shelton farmers
Charles William Stokes and William Robert Shelton farmers
Confirmation of Edward Baird brigadier-general HM army James McCosh solicitor and Cecily Magdalen Blair spinster
Confirmation of Edward Baird brigadier-general HM army James McCosh solicitor and Cecily Magdalen Blair spinster
Confirmation of Edward Baird brigadier-general HM army James McCosh solicitor and Cecily Magdalen Blair spinster
Edith Mary Bristow widow and William Ernest Bristow civil servant
Edith Mary Bristow widow and William Ernest Bristow civil servant
Edward Ward farmer and Herbert Kelham solicitor
Edward Ward farmer and Herbert Kelham solicitor
Edwin Hollis Farrant clerk and Sydney John Fowler solicitor
Edwin Hollis Farrant clerk and Sydney John Fowler solicitor
Edwin Hollis Farrant clerk and Sydney John Fowler solicitor
Edwin Hollis Farrant clerk and Sydney John Fowler solicitor
Elizabeth Cole- 1 # man (wife bfvH ehry Colemah)
Elizabeth Joanna Waugh and Clara Amelia Waugh spinsters
Elizabeth Joanna Waugh and Clara Amelia Waugh spinsters
Elizabeth Mary North (wife of Frederick George North)
Elizabeth Mary North (wife of Frederick George North)
Elizabeth Smith Carter widow and John Stephen Carter engineer
Elizabeth Smith Carter widow and John Stephen Carter engineer
Eloise Mary Genever (wife of William Genever)
Eloise Mary Genever (wife of William Genever)
Elsie Florence Panter (wife of Reuben George Panter)
Elsie Florence Panter (wife of Reuben George Panter)
Ernest Arthur Thorpe corporation tramways inspector and Frances Mary Ainsell (wife of Horace Valentine Ansell)
Ernest Arthur Thorpe corporation tramways inspector and Frances Mary Ainsell (wife of Horace Valentine Ansell)
Ernest Arthur Thorpe corporation tramways inspector and Frances Mary Ainsell (wife of Horace Valentine Ansell)
Ernest Brewster labourer and John Henry Elliott butcher
Ernest Brewster labourer and John Henry Elliott butcher
Ernest John Ward and Arthur Edwin Ward merchants agents
Ernest John Ward and Arthur Edwin Ward merchants agents
Ethel Kate Birkett (wife of Francis George Birkett)
Ethel Kate Birkett (wife of Francis George Birkett)
Ethel Upchurch spinster and Edward Brooker Brown engineer
Ethel Upchurch spinster and Edward Brooker Brown engineer
George Harry Kendrick and Tom Harold Kendrick farmers and Joe Kendrick smallholder
George Harry Kendrick and Tom Harold Kendrick farmers and Joe Kendrick smallholder
George Harry Kendrick and Tom Harold Kendrick farmers and Joe Kendrick smallholder
George Henry Sharp Smith auctioneer and Cecil Ball butcher
George Henry Sharp Smith auctioneer and Cecil Ball butcher
George William Peasgood retired grocer and Harry Ulyatt tailor
George William Peasgood retired grocer and Harry Ulyatt tailor
Gertrude Alice Caroline Scriven spinster and Robert Lunn solicitor
Gertrude Alice Caroline Scriven spinster and Robert Lunn solicitor
Harold Philip Green retired lieutenant colonel H M army aind William Walter Merchant brewer
Harold Philip Green retired lieutenant colonel H M army aind William Walter Merchant brewer
Helen Sellars Norris (wife of Thomas James Norris)
Helen Sellars Norris (wife of Thomas James Norris)
Henry Cyril Squires farmer and Ethel Mary Mantle (wife of Mathias Robert Mantle)
Henry Cyril Squires farmer and Ethel Mary Mantle (wife of Mathias Robert Mantle)
Henry Cyril Squires farmer and Ethel Mary Mantle (wife of Mathias Robert Mantle)
James Butler bank cashier and Edwin Butler commercial traveller
James Butler bank cashier and Edwin Butler commercial traveller
James Edward Sellars painter and decorator Alice Annie Curtis (wife of Arthur John Curtis) and John Arnold Durant rating officer
James Edward Sellars painter and decorator Alice Annie Curtis (wife of Arthur John Curtis) and John Arnold Durant rating officer
James Edward Sellars painter and decorator Alice Annie Curtis (wife of Arthur John Curtis) and John Arnold Durant rating officer
James Edward Sellars painter and decorator Alice Annie Curtis (wife of Arthur John Curtis) and John Arnold Durant rating officer
James Sumner Pollitt solicitor and Charlotte Elizabeth Perkins spinster
James Sumner Pollitt solicitor and Charlotte Elizabeth Perkins spinster
James William Tailby old age pensioner and Florence Maria Harper widow
James William Tailby old age pensioner and Florence Maria Harper widow
Jessie Annie Ogley (wife of Charles Henry Ogley)
Jessie Annie Ogley (wife of Charles Henry Ogley)
John George Robinson and Robert Cecil Dalton solicitors
John George Robinson and Robert Cecil Dalton solicitors
John Henry Williamson miner and Percy Williamson roadman
John Henry Williamson miner and Percy Williamson roadman
John Hibbitt builder and Helen Clarke (wife of David Ernest Clarke)
John Hibbitt builder and Helen Clarke (wife of David Ernest Clarke)
John Hibbitt builder and Helen Clarke (wife of David Ernest Clarke)
John Martyn Collins auctioneer and Geoffrey Robert Close farmer
John Martyn Collins auctioneer and Geoffrey Robert Close farmer
John Pretty machinist and Charles Edward Hibbitt farmer
John Pretty machinist and Charles Edward Hibbitt farmer
John Robert Dennison contractor and Percy Smith taxation clerk
John Robert Dennison contractor and Percy Smith taxation clerk
John Wallace Bates and Ernest William Bates contractors
John Wallace Bates and Ernest William Bates contractors
John Warren Hubbard commercial traveller and William Freeman grazier
John Warren Hubbard commercial traveller and William Freeman grazier
John William Ball Baker railway employee and Archibald Arthur Laxton baker and confectioner
John William Ball Baker railway employee and Archibald Arthur Laxton baker and confectioner
Joseph Nourish threshing machineproprietor and John Faulks public house licensee
Joseph Nourish threshing machineproprietor and John Faulks public house licensee
Lily Curzon (wife of Frederick John Curzon) and the said Frederick John Curzon dealer
Lily Curzon (wife of Frederick John Curzon) and the said Frederick John Curzon dealer
Lily Curzon (wife of Frederick John Curzon) and the said Frederick John Curzon dealer
Lorna Atkinson widow and John Henry McNeile retired captain H M army
Lorna Atkinson widow and John Henry McNeile retired captain H M army
Mabel Helen Harkness (wife of Henry Law Harkness) and Kate Nutt spinster
Mabel Helen Harkness (wife of Henry Law Harkness) and Kate Nutt spinster
Mabel Helen Harkness (wife of Henry Law Harkness) and Kate Nutt spinster
Maggie Adcock (wife of James Adcock)
Maggie Adcock (wife of James Adcock)
Mary Ann Green (wife of John Harrison Green)
Mary Ann Green (wife of John Harrison Green)
Mary Ellingworth (wife of Frank Ellingworth) and the said Frank Ellingworth printer
Mary Ellingworth (wife of Frank Ellingworth) and the said Frank Ellingworth printer
Mary Ellingworth (wife of Frank Ellingworth) and the said Frank Ellingworth printer
Minnie Hobbiss spinster and Arthur George Hobbiss railway fireman
Minnie Hobbiss spinster and Arthur George Hobbiss railway fireman
Nellie Roberts widow and William Norman Roberts stationer
Nellie Roberts widow and William Norman Roberts stationer
Philip John Tyler bank clerk and Mahald Eileen Tyler spinster
Philip John Tyler bank clerk and Mahald Eileen Tyler spinster
Robert Fielding-Ould M D and Elisabeth Monica Waldrond widow
Robert Fielding-Ould M D and Elisabeth Monica Waldrond widow
Robert John Hodgkinson physician and Edward Wagstaffe Candler solicitor
Robert John Hodgkinson physician and Edward Wagstaffe Candler solicitor
Robert JoscphCIarke builder Henry Hugh Clarke stone mason Sarah Ann Buckett widow and Lizzie Rebecca Clarke (wife of Charles Conway Clarke)
Robert JoscphCIarke builder Henry Hugh Clarke stone mason Sarah Ann Buckett widow and Lizzie Rebecca Clarke (wife of Charles Conway Clarke)
Robert JoscphCIarke builder Henry Hugh Clarke stone mason Sarah Ann Buckett widow and Lizzie Rebecca Clarke (wife of Charles Conway Clarke)
Robert JoscphCIarke builder Henry Hugh Clarke stone mason Sarah Ann Buckett widow and Lizzie Rebecca Clarke (wife of Charles Conway Clarke)
Robert JoscphCIarke builder Henry Hugh Clarke stone mason Sarah Ann Buckett widow and Lizzie Rebecca Clarke (wife of Charles Conway Clarke)
Sarah Ada March (wife of William March)
Sarah Ada March (wife of William March)
Sarah Chattle (wife of Joseph Chattle)
Sarah Chattle (wife of Joseph Chattle)
Sarah Elizabeth Whincup and Gertrude Thorpe spinsters
Sarah Elizabeth Whincup and Gertrude Thorpe spinsters
Stephen Harry North clerk and John Robert Dobney carpenter
Stephen Harry North clerk and John Robert Dobney carpenter
Sydney John Fowler gentleman and Edgar Palmer corporate accountant and auditor
Sydney John Fowler gentleman and Edgar Palmer corporate accountant and auditor
the reverend Arthur Fynes-Clinton clerk and Robert Fynes-Clinton engineer
the reverend Arthur Fynes-Clinton clerk and Robert Fynes-Clinton engineer
Thomas Alfred Colston fireman and Luck Colston labourer
Thomas Alfred Colston fireman and Luck Colston labourer
Thomas Hollis Marriott farmer Henry Hollis Marriott farm foreman and Christian Hollis Seaton chartered accountant
Thomas Hollis Marriott farmer Henry Hollis Marriott farm foreman and Christian Hollis Seaton chartered accountant
Thomas Hollis Marriott farmer Henry Hollis Marriott farm foreman and Christian Hollis Seaton chartered accountant
to -Francis Reginald Potter registrar of births deaths and marriages
to Albert Alexander stationmaster
to Albert Archer farmer and William Seiles surveyor
to Albert Archer farmer and William Seiles surveyor
to Albert Ringham compositor and William Fishpool printer
to Albert Ringham compositor and William Fishpool printer
to Alfred Ernest Camm butler valet and Albert Camm master caterer
to Alfred Ernest Camm butler valet and Albert Camm master caterer
to Alfred Faulks clothier
to Alfred Harrison gardener and Kathleen Mary Sardeson (wife of Charles William Sardeson)
to Alfred Harrison gardener and Kathleen Mary Sardeson (wife of Charles William Sardeson)
to Alfred Harrison gardener and Kathleen Mary Sardeson (wife of Charles William Sardeson)
to Alfred Wadd Clarke grazier and William Wood Dudley retired farmer
to Alfred Wadd Clarke grazier and William Wood Dudley retired farmer
to Alice Beatrice Chester widow
to Alice Edith Houldin widow
to Alice Norman (wife of Herbert Norman)
to Alice Norman (wife of Herbert Norman)
to Allen Edward Naylor journeyman printer and Kathleen Ellen Pugh (wife of Sidney Malcolm Pugh)
to Allen Edward Naylor journeyman printer and Kathleen Ellen Pugh (wife of Sidney Malcolm Pugh)
to Allen Edward Naylor journeyman printer and Kathleen Ellen Pugh (wife of Sidney Malcolm Pugh)
to Amy Alice Jessop (wife of Joseph Jessop)
to Amy Alice Jessop (wife of Joseph Jessop)
to Ann Hill spinster
to Annie Barnett widow and George Edward Barnett farmer
to Annie Barnett widow and George Edward Barnett farmer
to Annie Elizabeth Pearson widow
to Annie Elizabeth Ward spinster and Ernest Edwin Ward ironstone labourer
to Annie Elizabeth Ward spinster and Ernest Edwin Ward ironstone labourer
to Annie Gilman widow
to Annie Manton widow
to Archibald Smith garage proprietor
to Arthur Alfred Scott motor engineer and Dorothy Hilda Wellard (wife of Ernest Robert Wellard)
to Arthur Alfred Scott motor engineer and Dorothy Hilda Wellard (wife of Ernest Robert Wellard)
to Arthur Alfred Scott motor engineer and Dorothy Hilda Wellard (wife of Ernest Robert Wellard)
to Arthur Bum waterworks engineer
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Arthur Haynes Hopkin foreman pattern maker
to Arthur John Curtis general farm worker
to Arthur Munton civil servant
to Arthur Owen Pittaway retired schoolmaster and Frederick Skillington retired draper
to Arthur Owen Pittaway retired schoolmaster and Frederick Skillington retired draper
to Arthur Preston engineer
to Arthur Robert Kelham solicitor
to Benjamin Francis Wilkinson foreman and William March farmer
to Benjamin Francis Wilkinson foreman and William March farmer
to Bertram Francis George Currie banker and John Wilfred Maxell Lyte private HM army
to Bertram Francis George Currie banker and John Wilfred Maxell Lyte private HM army
to Charles Cornwallis Anderson Pelham-Welby land agent
to Charles Edward Manton retired collector of taxes
to Charles Edward Manton retired collector of taxes
to Charles Edward Manton retired collector of taxes
to Charles Gilbert Fair-brother engineer and Florence Wagg (wife of Harry Wagg)
to Charles Gilbert Fair-brother engineer and Florence Wagg (wife of Harry Wagg)
to Charles Gilbert Fair-brother engineer and Florence Wagg (wife of Harry Wagg)
to Charles Henry Hibbitt farmer and Wilfred Herbert Kelham solicitor
to Charles Henry Hibbitt farmer and Wilfred Herbert Kelham solicitor
to Charles Henry Wadd shopkeeper and Thomas Wadd market gardener
to Charles Henry Wadd shopkeeper and Thomas Wadd market gardener
to Charles Horace Hill Pease company director
to Charles Richard Peach blacksmith and Charles Edward Manton retired collector of taxes
to Charles Richard Peach blacksmith and Charles Edward Manton retired collector of taxes
to Charles Stanley Brewer master mariner and Cecil John Brewer trade agent
to Charles Stanley Brewer master mariner and Cecil John Brewer trade agent
to Daniel Pears retired art metal worker and Thomas Pears retired coal wharf manager
to Daniel Pears retired art metal worker and Thomas Pears retired coal wharf manager
to David Vernon Mansel Mansel-Carey schoolmaster and Mary Frederica Mansel Mansel-Carey spinster
to David Vernon Mansel Mansel-Carey schoolmaster and Mary Frederica Mansel Mansel-Carey spinster
to Dora Frances Emma Brealey spinster
to Dorothea Gorton widow
to Dugdale Oakeley Duplop chartered surveyor
to Edith Doris Chamberlain (wife of Arthur Conyers Chamberlain)
to Edith Doris Chamberlain (wife of Arthur Conyers Chamberlain)
to Edith Eleanor Glover widow
to Edith Emma Freeman widow and Walter Jeffs painter
to Edith Emma Freeman widow and Walter Jeffs painter
to Edith Mary Dale (wife of John William Dale)
to Edith Mary Dale (wife of John William Dale)
to Edith Mary Dale widow
to Edith Maud Ellingworth widow
to Edith Shearing Perkins widow
to Edmund Bardwell estate agent and William Cole estate agents clerk
to Edmund Bardwell estate agent and William Cole estate agents clerk
to Edmund Bardwell land agent
to Edna Mabel George (wife of Geoffrey Gilbert George)
to Edna Mabel George (wife of Geoffrey Gilbert George)
to Edna Ward Steward spinster
to Edward Hobson Tweed dairy farm manager
to Edward William Palmer printers foreman
to Elfreda Cooper widow
to Eliza Burdett (wife of Benjamin Burdett)
to Eliza Burdett (wife of Benjamin Burdett)
to Eliza Gertrude Thorpe spinster and Florence Tiptaft Gladwell widow
to Eliza Gertrude Thorpe spinster and Florence Tiptaft Gladwell widow
to Elizabeth Aldwinckle widow Bartholomew William Aldwinckle farmer and Alfred Scotney Duncomb cashier'
to Elizabeth Aldwinckle widow Bartholomew William Aldwinckle farmer and Alfred Scotney Duncomb cashier'
to Elizabeth Aldwinckle widow Bartholomew William Aldwinckle farmer and Alfred Scotney Duncomb cashier'
to Elizabeth Emma Orgill widow
to Elizabeth Jane Godfrey (wife of John Ernest Godfrey)
to Elizabeth Jane Godfrey (wife of John Ernest Godfrey)
to Elizabeth May Chamberlain spinster
to Ellen Bailey widow
to Emily Bilsdon widow and Alec Edward Bilsdon wireless electrician
to Emily Bilsdon widow and Alec Edward Bilsdon wireless electrician
to Emily Elizabeth Castle widow
to Emma Chapman widow
to Emma Eliza Godley widow
to Emma Helen Chapman widow
to Emma Sheirmen widow
to Emma Wigginton widow
to Ena Alice Jenkinson widow
to Ernest Parker Mills fanner and Gertrude Alice Roe married woman
to Ernest Parker Mills fanner and Gertrude Alice Roe married woman
to Ernest Smith engineers stoker
to Ernest William Packer bank cashier and Harold Eustace Packer school housemaster
to Ernest William Packer bank cashier and Harold Eustace Packer school housemaster
to Ethel Cunliffe and Emma Gardner widows
to Ethel Cunliffe and Emma Gardner widows
to Eva Angrave (wife of Wilfred Angrave)
to Eva Angrave (wife of Wilfred Angrave)
to Evelyn Louise Phillips (wife of Owen John Phillips) and Mary Elizabeth Challis spinster
to Evelyn Louise Phillips (wife of Owen John Phillips) and Mary Elizabeth Challis spinster
to Evelyn Louise Phillips (wife of Owen John Phillips) and Mary Elizabeth Challis spinster
to Florence Rose Sivers (wife of Adolphus Sivers)
to Florence Rose Sivers (wife of Adolphus Sivers)
to Frances Eveline Lee spinster
to Francis Longueville Price engineer and Ida Violet Longueville Price spinster
to Francis Longueville Price engineer and Ida Violet Longueville Price spinster
to Fred Cheatle railway inspector and Charles Howard Cheatle insurance agent
to Fred Cheatle railway inspector and Charles Howard Cheatle insurance agent
to Fred Fowkes Rawson market gardener
to Frederick Andrew Horne schoolmaster and Alice Louisa Bradshaw widow
to Frederick Andrew Horne schoolmaster and Alice Louisa Bradshaw widow
to Frederick Beever farmer
to Frederick Benjamin Wigginton ordinary seaman RN
to Frederick Brown fanner
to Frederick George Sumner lorry driver
to George Abbott Medwell and John Hack Thraves farmer
to George Abbott Medwell and John Hack Thraves farmer
to George Aquila Peasgood retired farmer
to George Clarke butcher and Emily Parker (wife of Cyril Parker)
to George Clarke butcher and Emily Parker (wife of Cyril Parker)
to George Clarke butcher and Emily Parker (wife of Cyril Parker)
to George Dudley Colclough solicitor
to George Frederick Gilson farmer
to George Henry Ford cabinet maker
to George Thomas Lane hairdresser
to George Victor Smith stockbroker
to George Weston grazier
to Gerald William Chesterman and Walter Samuel Antill company directors and Brian Charles Pye-Smith solicitor
to Gerald William Chesterman and Walter Samuel Antill company directors and Brian Charles Pye-Smith solicitor
to Gerald William Chesterman and Walter Samuel Antill company directors and Brian Charles Pye-Smith solicitor
to Gertrude Smith widow
to Gladys Ellen Clarke Malkin (wife of Thomas Henry Malkin) and Frederick John Clarke Stubbs wheelwright
to Gladys Ellen Clarke Malkin (wife of Thomas Henry Malkin) and Frederick John Clarke Stubbs wheelwright
to Gladys Ellen Clarke Malkin (wife of Thomas Henry Malkin) and Frederick John Clarke Stubbs wheelwright
to Harold Clayton retired Indian civil servant
to Harriet Annie Coles widow
to Harry Charles Hill superintendent metropolitan police
to Helen Margery Burchill Matthews widow
to Henry John Alexander Poulton civil servant
to Henry Soulden retired gardener Effcts ?731 17s
to Herbert Jones and Thomas Joseph Caudwell farmers
to Herbert Jones and Thomas Joseph Caudwell farmers
to Herbert sArthur Billows taxation- and licence clerk
to Herbert Walpole Riches grocers manager
to Herbert Walpole Riches grocers manager
to Herbert William Atton February to Adelaide Ann Renfree (wife of John Henry bricklayer and Frederick James Atton cowman Renfree)
to Herbert William Atton February to Adelaide Ann Renfree (wife of John Henry bricklayer and Frederick James Atton cowman Renfree)
to Herbert William Atton February to Adelaide Ann Renfree (wife of John Henry bricklayer and Frederick James Atton cowman Renfree)
to Herbert William Atton February to Adelaide Ann Renfree (wife of John Henry bricklayer and Frederick James Atton cowman Renfree)
to Hetty Elizabeth Peter widow
to James ' Hinman- farmer and Matthew Hinman'railway ganger
to James ' Hinman- farmer and Matthew Hinman'railway ganger
to James Fitz Alwyn Whitcher farmer and Louisa Mowar Whitcher widow
to James Fitz Alwyn Whitcher farmer and Louisa Mowar Whitcher widow
to John Arthur Scott farmer
to John Charles Goodacre farm worker
to John Close Addison farmer
to John George Robinson solicitor
to John Gideon YVard joiner
to John Haines Baines plumber
to John Henry Sharp retired civil servant
to John Hibbitt builder and Frank Leslie Stimpson railway guard
to John Hibbitt builder and Frank Leslie Stimpson railway guard
to John Hutcheson Macdonald chartered accountant Edith Gertrude Pearson widow and Howard Francis Bowser chartered accountant
to John Hutcheson Macdonald chartered accountant Edith Gertrude Pearson widow and Howard Francis Bowser chartered accountant
to John Hutcheson Macdonald chartered accountant Edith Gertrude Pearson widow and Howard Francis Bowser chartered accountant
to John James Wilson retired postal servant and John Thomas Billings retired postal overseer
to John James Wilson retired postal servant and John Thomas Billings retired postal overseer
to John Painter Wellington chemist Cecil Wellington company secretary and Frederick Andrew Horne schoolmaster
to John Painter Wellington chemist Cecil Wellington company secretary and Frederick Andrew Horne schoolmaster
to John Painter Wellington chemist Cecil Wellington company secretary and Frederick Andrew Horne schoolmaster
to John Thomas Bailey railway sorter and Charles Edward Bailey electrician
to John Thomas Bailey railway sorter and Charles Edward Bailey electrician
to John Tom Mastin retired farmer
to John Wigginton carpenter and Frances Wilson (wife of Wilmett Wilson)
to John Wigginton carpenter and Frances Wilson (wife of Wilmett Wilson)
to John Wigginton carpenter and Frances Wilson (wife of Wilmett Wilson)
to John William Edward Hawley cycle and radio dealer
to Joseph Lee retired gardener
to Kate Elizabeth Samuel (wife of Henry Samuel)
to Kate Elizabeth Samuel (wife of Henry Samuel)
to Kate Royce widow
to Kathleen Alice Blankley (wife of Charles Mawer Blankley)
to Kathleen Alice Blankley (wife of Charles Mawer Blankley)
to Kathleen Mary Coles (wife of Sam Coles) and the said Sam Coles ironstone labourer
to Kathleen Mary Coles (wife of Sam Coles) and the said Sam Coles ironstone labourer
to Kathleen Mary Coles (wife of Sam Coles) and the said Sam Coles ironstone labourer
to Kathleen May Hayr widow
to Kathleen Seldon (wife of Harry Seldon)
to Kathleen Seldon (wife of Harry Seldon)
to Kenneth Benson provision merchant and Frederick Griffiths solicitor
to Kenneth Benson provision merchant and Frederick Griffiths solicitor
to Laura Elisa Cooper widow
to Leonard Robinson bank clerk
to Lilian Hay spinster
to Lily Hannah Sandercock widow
to Lily Priscilla Starkey widow
to Lloyds Bank Limited and Mary Ellen Hardy spinster
to Lloyds-Bank Limited
to Lucy Hannah Swinburn spinster
to Lucy Hopkins widow
to Lucy Stead widow
to Lucy Tyler widow
to Luke Searson farm labourer
to Mabel Edith Phillips (wife of Philip Norman Phillips)
to Mabel Edith Phillips (wife of Philip Norman Phillips)
to Mabel Hill (wife of Arthur Hill)
to Mabel Hill (wife of Arthur Hill)
to Mabel Lilian Gill (wife of Horace Robert Gill)
to Mabel Lilian Gill (wife of Horace Robert Gill)
to Margaret Ellen Pridmore widow'
to Margaret Lunn (wife of Ambrose Lunn)
to Margaret Lunn (wife of Ambrose Lunn)
to Martha Burrows widow
to Mary Ann Bennett widow
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Mary Ann Bossom widow
to Mary Ann Grimmer (wife of Henry Grimmer)
to Mary Ann Grimmer (wife of Henry Grimmer)
to Mary Barnett widow
to Mary Elizabeth Addison and Dora Ann Addison spinsters
to Mary Elizabeth Addison and Dora Ann Addison spinsters
to Mary Elizabeth Watson spinster and Edith Ellen Wray (wife of David Wray)
to Mary Elizabeth Watson spinster and Edith Ellen Wray (wife of David Wray)
to Mary Elizabeth Watson spinster and Edith Ellen Wray (wife of David Wray)
to Mary Ellen Clements widow
to Mary Ellen Marriott spinster
to Mary Healy widow
to Mary Hill and Hannah Hill' spinsters
to Mary Hill and Hannah Hill' spinsters
to Mary Hinman widow and Archibald Smith motor mechanic
to Mary Hinman widow and Archibald Smith motor mechanic
to Mary Jane Billings widow
to Mary Jane Booth widow
to Mary Jane Goode spinster and Charles Edward Manton retired colector of taxes
to Mary Jane Goode spinster and Charles Edward Manton retired colector of taxes
to Mary Jane Sewell widow
to Mary Sophia Ridge widow and Walter Edward Ridge club steward
to Mary Sophia Ridge widow and Walter Edward Ridge club steward
to May McCarthy widow
to MildredMay Ellingworth spinster
to Muriel Florence Cook (wife of Francis Swinnerton Cook) and Ella Gwendolen Millward spinster
to Muriel Florence Cook (wife of Francis Swinnerton Cook) and Ella Gwendolen Millward spinster
to Muriel Florence Cook (wife of Francis Swinnerton Cook) and Ella Gwendolen Millward spinster
to Nesta Heathcote (wife of Robert Evelyn Manners Heathcote)
to Nesta Heathcote (wife of Robert Evelyn Manners Heathcote)
to Norah Mary Turner (wife of Aubrey Turner) and Francis Reginald Potter solicitors clerk
to Norah Mary Turner (wife of Aubrey Turner) and Francis Reginald Potter solicitors clerk
to Norah Mary Turner (wife of Aubrey Turner) and Francis Reginald Potter solicitors clerk
to Olive Gwendoline Gregory widow
to Olive Liddell widow
to Parker Mills farmer and Gertrude Alice Roe married woman
to Parker Mills farmer and Gertrude Alice Roe married woman
to Percy Llewelyn Adams mining engineer
to Revell Vendy carpenter and Lionel Hector Evans railway official
to Revell Vendy carpenter and Lionel Hector Evans railway official
to Robert Cecil Dalton solicitor
to Robert Cecil Dalton solicitor and Francis Reginald Potter solicitors clerk
to Robert Cecil Dalton solicitor and Francis Reginald Potter solicitors clerk
to Robert Cecil Dalton solicitor and Percy Sydney Swabey solicitors clerk
to Robert Cecil Dalton solicitor and Percy Sydney Swabey solicitors clerk
to Robert Hood linen buyer
to Robert Valentine Andrew lime works engineer the reverend Laurence Richard Leverton Donaldson clerk and John George Robinson solicitor
to Robert Valentine Andrew lime works engineer the reverend Laurence Richard Leverton Donaldson clerk and John George Robinson solicitor
to Robert Valentine Andrew lime works engineer the reverend Laurence Richard Leverton Donaldson clerk and John George Robinson solicitor
to Samuel Thompson farm labourer
to Sarah Agnes Treacy widow
to Sarah Ann Glaholm widow and Edith Graham (wife of Francis William Graham)
to Sarah Ann Glaholm widow and Edith Graham (wife of Francis William Graham)
to Sarah Ann Glaholm widow and Edith Graham (wife of Francis William Graham)
to Sarah Elizabeth Munton widow
to Sarah Ellen Hill spinster
to Sarah Hudson widow
to Sarah Oswin Hedworth widow
to Sarah Rose widow and Susan Ida Rose spinster
to Sarah Rose widow and Susan Ida Rose spinster
to Stephciji Woodhouse retired postmaster
to Sydney Brocklebank Straton Fowler solicitor and Edith Elizabeth Barfield spinster
to Sydney Brocklebank Straton Fowler solicitor and Edith Elizabeth Barfield spinster
to Sydney Brown Steeper master decorator
to Sydney John Fowler solicitor
to Sydney John Fowler solicitor and Ada Dora Saunders spinster
to Sydney John Fowler solicitor and Ada Dora Saunders spinster
to Sydney John Fowler solicitor Herbert Fletcher corn merchants manager and Margaret Ada Webb spinster
to Sydney John Fowler solicitor Herbert Fletcher corn merchants manager and Margaret Ada Webb spinster
to Sydney John Fowler solicitor Herbert Fletcher corn merchants manager and Margaret Ada Webb spinster
to the said Adolphe Francis Albert Drake retired hotel proprietor
to the said Albert Blatherwick farm labourer
to the said Alfred Smith grocer and John Royce Turner estate agent and valuer
to the said Alfred Smith grocer and John Royce Turner estate agent and valuer
to the said Arthur Hassan draper and general furnisher and Alan Joseph Walsgrove bank manager
to the said Arthur Hassan draper and general furnisher and Alan Joseph Walsgrove bank manager
to the said Arthur Riley timber hauler Effecst ?219 5s lOd
to the said Aubrey Turner commercial traveller and Samuel Ernest Waugh egg salesman
to the said Aubrey Turner commercial traveller and Samuel Ernest Waugh egg salesman
to the said Charles Rundle Davidson retired civil servant
to the said Edmund Bardwell land agent
to the said Eric CharlesHinch farmer
to the said Everard Turner retired gamekeeper
to the said George William Hare county council labourer
to the said John Green Perkins draper and Douglas Nicholson Uwins of no occupation
to the said John Green Perkins draper and Douglas Nicholson Uwins of no occupation
to the said John Royce Turner land valuer
to the said Lionel Amos Lee general labourer
to the said Robert William Hayes retired relieving officer
to the said Samuel George Edward Beaver gas worker
to the said Thomas James King licensed victualler
to the said Thomas Shelton retired farmer and George Skillington retired engineer
to the said Thomas Shelton retired farmer and George Skillington retired engineer
to the said Walter Smith farm labourer
to the said William Laurence Packard stud groom
to Thomas Alfred Hales farm labourer and William Ernest Hales road engineer
to Thomas Alfred Hales farm labourer and William Ernest Hales road engineer
to Thomas Bollands carpentry instructor
to Thomas Cunnington gardener and Stephen Brown Cunnington railway shunter
to Thomas Cunnington gardener and Stephen Brown Cunnington railway shunter
to Thomas Edward Henry Wade master saddler and Harold Edmund Gunn master boot-maker
to Thomas Edward Henry Wade master saddler and Harold Edmund Gunn master boot-maker
to Thomas Wadd retired market gardener and William Henry Woods farmer
to Thomas Wadd retired market gardener and William Henry Woods farmer
to Victor Hugh Revell motor mechanic and Robert Sewell Revell builder
to Victor Hugh Revell motor mechanic and Robert Sewell Revell builder
to Walter Bryan engineer
to Walter Harry Bradshaw and John Bradshaw corn coal and cake merchants and John Stubbs farmer
to Walter Harry Bradshaw and John Bradshaw corn coal and cake merchants and John Stubbs farmer
to Walter Harry Bradshaw and John Bradshaw corn coal and cake merchants and John Stubbs farmer
to Walter Ian Lock costumier
to Walter Norman Andrew and George William Andrew municipal officers
to Walter Norman Andrew and George William Andrew municipal officers
to Walter Rowton Medwell farmer
to Walter Watson butler
to Westminster Bank Limited and Sylvia Annie Ethel Bevan widow
to Wilfred Herbert Kelham solicitor
to William Brackenbury postmaster and Christine Brackenbury (wife of the said William Brackenbury)
to William Brackenbury postmaster and Christine Brackenbury (wife of the said William Brackenbury)
to William Brackenbury postmaster and Christine Brackenbury (wife of the said William Brackenbury)
to William Cole retired farm stockman
to William Cunnington carpenter
to William Forsyth schoolmaster Joseph Tyerman Forsyth assistant shipping manager and Stewart Gradon Forsyth engineer
to William Forsyth schoolmaster Joseph Tyerman Forsyth assistant shipping manager and Stewart Gradon Forsyth engineer
to William Forsyth schoolmaster Joseph Tyerman Forsyth assistant shipping manager and Stewart Gradon Forsyth engineer
to William James Harris county council official and Percy Sydney Swabey solicitors clerk
to William James Harris county council official and Percy Sydney Swabey solicitors clerk
to William John Welborn gardener
to William Lunt school houseman William Baines school cleaner and George Baines school houseman
to William Lunt school houseman William Baines school cleaner and George Baines school houseman
to William Lunt school houseman William Baines school cleaner and George Baines school houseman
to William Raymond Leslie Berridge pattern worker
to William Watters corn merchant and William Ernest Warrington incorporated accountant
to William Watters corn merchant and William Ernest Warrington incorporated accountant
to Winifred Edith Alderton spinster
to Winifred Emma Bell widow
William Edgar Higgs builder and John Thomas Garner cemetery superintendent
William Edgar Higgs builder and John Thomas Garner cemetery superintendent
William Edgar Higgs builder and Percy Edward Higgs schoolmaster
William Edgar Higgs builder and Percy Edward Higgs schoolmaster
William Sherman Stimson builder and Henry Joseph Ward solicitors clerk
William Sherman Stimson builder and Henry Joseph Ward solicitors clerk
William Sismey roadman Ernest Mitchell lorry driver Wilfrid Hodgkinson schoolmaster and Charles White roadman
William Sismey roadman Ernest Mitchell lorry driver Wilfrid Hodgkinson schoolmaster and Charles White roadman
William Sismey roadman Ernest Mitchell lorry driver Wilfrid Hodgkinson schoolmaster and Charles White roadman
William Sismey roadman Ernest Mitchell lorry driver Wilfrid Hodgkinson schoolmaster and Charles White roadman
William Tilleman Bobant and John Royce Turner esquires a a
William Tilleman Bobant and John Royce Turner esquires a a
William Turner Lawrence and Brookland Edgar Stanza Turner farmers
William Turner Lawrence and Brookland Edgar Stanza Turner farmers


Choose your district:
ENGLAND COUNTIES Bedfordshire  Berkshire  Buckinghamshire  Cambridgeshire  Cheshire  Cornwall  County Durham  Cumberland  Derbyshire  Devonshire  Dorsetshire  Essex  Gloucestershire  Hampshire  Herefordshire  Hertfordshire  Huntingdonshire  Isle of Wight  Kent  Lancashire  Leicestershire  Lincolnshire  Middlesex  Norfolk  Northamptonshire  Northumberland  Nottinghamshire  Oxfordshire  Rutlandshire  Shropshire  Somerset  Staffordshire  Suffolk  Surrey  Sussex  Warwickshire  Westmorland  Wiltshire  Worcestershire  Yorkshire 
ENGLAND COUNTIES (MORE) Cheshire (pt 1)  Cheshire (pt 2)  Cornwall (towns)  County Durham (pt 1)  County Durham (pt 2)  Derbyshire (pt 1)  Derbyshire (pt 2)  Devonshire (pt 1)  Devonshire (pt 2)  Essex (pt 1)  Essex (pt 2)  Essex (pt 3)  Hampshire (pt 1)  Hampshire (pt 2)  Hertfordshire (pt 1)  Hertfordshire (pt 2)  Kent (pt 1)  Kent (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 1)  Lancashire (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 3)  Lancashire (pt 4)  Lancashire (pt 5)  Lancashire (pt 6)  Lincolnshire (towns)  Middlesex (pt 1)  Middlesex (pt 2)  Middlesex (pt 3)  Somerset (towns)  Staffordshire (pt 1)  Staffordshire (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 1)  Surrey (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 3)  Sussex (pt 1)  Sussex (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 1)  Yorkshire (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 3) 
ENGLAND TOWNS Accrington  Aylesbury  Bath  Bedford  Birkenhead  Birmingham  Blackburn  Blackpool  Blandford  Bodmin  Bournemouth  Bradford  Brighton  Bristol  Buckingham  Burnley  Burton-on-Trent  Bury St Edmunds  Buxton  Cambridge  Canterbury  Carlisle  Chatham  Chelmsford  Cheltenham  Chester  Chichester  Colchester  Coventry  Crewe  Darlington  Deal  Derby  Devonport  Doncaster  Dover  Durham (town)  Eastbourne  Ely  Exeter  Folkestone  Gateshead  Gloucester  Great Yarmouth  Greenpool  Guildford  Halifax  Harrogate  Hartlepool  Hastings  Haverfordwest  Hereford  Holland  Huddersfield  Huntingdon  Ipswich  Kidderminster  Kingston-on-Thames  Kingston-upon-Hull  Lancaster  Leamington Spa  Leeds  Leicester  Lewes  Lichfield  Lincoln  Liverpool  Lowestoft  Macclesfield  Maidstone  Manchester  Margate  Middlesbrough  Monmouth  Newcastle-upon-Tyne  North Shields  Northampton  Norwich  Nottingham  Oldham  Oxford  Penzance  Peterborough  Plymouth  Poole  Portmouth  Portsmouth  Ramsgate  Reading  Ripon  Rochdale  Rochester  Salford  Salisbury  Scarborough  Sheffield  Shrewsbury  South Shields  Southampton  Southsea  St Leonards on sea  Stockton-on-Tees  Stoke-on-Trent  Stratford-on-avon  Sunderland  Taunton  Tonbridge  Torquay  Truro  Tunbridge Wells  Wakefield  Warrington  Warwick  Wells (Somerset)  West Worthing  Weston-super-Mare  Whitby  Wigan  Winchester  Windsor  Wolverhampton  Worcester  Worthing  York 
ENGLAND TOWNS (MORE) Ashton-under-Lyne  Birmingham (pt 1)  Birmingham (pt 2)  Birmingham (pt 3)  Durham  Liverpool (pt 1)  Liverpool (pt 2)  Manchester (pt 1)  Manchester (pt 2)  Altrincham (Cheshire)  Hyde (Cheshire)  Northwich (Cheshire)  Runcorn (Cheshire)  Sale (Cheshire)  Stockport (Cheshire)  Wallasey (Cheshire)  Wirral (Cheshire)  Exmouth (Devonshire)  Paignton (Devonshire)  Barking (Essex)  Ilford (Essex)  Leigh-on-sea (Essex)  Romford (Essex)  Southend-on-Sea (Essex)  Westcliff-on-sea (Essex)  Stroud (Gloucestershire)  Hertford (Hertfordshire)  Ashford (Kent)  Beckenham (Kent)  Bromley (Kent)  Dartford (Kent)  Gillingham (Kent)  Gravesend (Kent)  Herne Bay (Kent)  Orpington (Kent)  Plumstead (Kent)  Sevenoaks (Kent)  Sidcup (Kent)  Welling (Kent)  Whitstable (Kent)  Barrow-in-Furness (Lancashire)  Bolton (Lancashire)  Bury (Lancashire)  Chorley (Lancashire)  Darwen (Lancashire)  Morecambe (Lancashire)  Nelson (Lancashire)  Preston (Lancashire)  Prestwich (Lancashire)  Southport (Lancashire)  St Helens (Lancashire)  Grimsby (Lincs)  Gosforth (Northumberland)  Whitley Bay (Northumberland)  Mansfield (Notts)  Newcastle-under-Lyme (Staffs)  Stafford (Staffs)  Bexhill-on-Sea (Sussex)  Bognor Regis (Sussex)  Horsham (Sussex)  Hove (Sussex)  Rugby (Warwickshire)  Halesowen (West Midlands)  Smethwick (West Midlands)  Stourbridge (West Midlands)  Walsall (West Midlands)  West Bromwich (West Midlands)  Bromsgrove (Worcestershire)  Barnsley (Yorks)  Batley (Yorks)  Bingley (Yorks)  Bridlington (Yorks)  Brighouse (Yorks)  Dewsbury (Yorks)  Goole (Yorks)  Keighley (Yorks)  Pontefract (Yorks)  Redcar (Yorks)  Rotherham (Yorks)  Shipley (Yorks)  Skipton (Yorks)  Sowerby Bridge (Yorks)  Todmorden (Yorks) 
LONDON Croydon  London  London (E - pt 2)  London (E- pt 1)  London (EC)  London (N - pt 1)  London (N - pt 2)  London (NW - pt 1)  London (NW - pt 2)  London (other)  London (SE-inner)  London (SE-outer)  London (SW-inner)  London (SW-outer - pt 1)  London (SW-outer - pt 2)  London (SW-outer - pt 3)  London (W - pt 1)  London (W - pt 2)  London (WC) 
WALES COUNTIES Anglesey  Brecknockshire  Cardiganshire  Carmarthenshire  Carnarvonshire  Denbighshire  Flintshire  Glamorganshire  Glamorganshire (pt 1)  Glamorganshire (pt 2)  Merionethshire  Monmouthshire  Montgomeryshire  Pembrokeshire  Radnorshire 
WALES TOWNS Aberdare  Bangor  Barry  Bridgend  Builth Wells  Cardiff  Carmarthen  Carnarvon  Llandaff  Merthyr Tydfil  Neath  Penarth  Pontypridd  Port Talbot  Rhondda  St Asaph  Swansea 
SCOTLAND COUNTIES North Britain  Scotland (pt 1)  Scotland (pt 2)  Aberdeenshire  Angus-shire  Argyllshire  Ayrshire  Banffshire  Berwickshire  Buteshire  Caithness  Clackmannanshire  Dumbartonshire  Dumfriesshire  Elginshire  Fifeshire  Forfarshire  Invernessshire  Kincardineshire  Kirkcudbrightshire  Lanarkshire  Lothian  Midlothian  Morayshire  Nairnshire  Peeblesshire  Perthshire  Renfrewshire  Ross-shire  Roxburghshire  Selkirkshire  Shetland  Stirlingshire  Sutherland  Wigtownshire 
SCOTLAND TOWNS small Scottish town  Aberdeen  Airdrie  Alloa  Angus  Arbroath  Arran  Ayr  Banff  Berwick  Berwick-on-Tweed  Blairgowrie  Brechin  Bridge of Allan  Broughty Ferry  Calston  Cambuslang  Campbeltown  Carnoustie  Coatbridge  Crieff  Dalbeattie  Douglas  Dumbarton  Dumfries  Dunblane  Dundee  Dunfermline  Dunoon  Edinburgh  Elgin  Falkirk  Forfar  Glasgow  Grangemouth  Greenock  Haddington  Hamilton  Hawick  Helensburgh  Inverness  Kelso  Kilbride  Kilmarnock  Kirkcaldy  Kirkcudbright  Lanark  Largs  Lockerbie  Montrose  Nairn  Orkney  Paisley  Peebles  Perth  Prestwick  Rothesay  Rutherglen  Saltcoats  Selkirk  St Andrews  Stevenston  Stirling  Stonehaven  Stranraer  Strathaven  Troon  Uddingston 
BRITAIN ELSEWHERE Britain elsewhere  Guernsey  Isle of Man  Jersey  Gibraltar  Falkland Islands  Channel Islands 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND COUNTIES County Antrim  County Armagh  County Carlow  County Cavan  County Clare  County Cork  County Derry  County Donegal  County Down  County Dublin  County Fermanagh  County Galway  County Kerry  County Kildare  County Kilkenny  County Kings county  County Leitrim  County Leix  County Limerick  County Longford  County Louth  County Mayo  County Meath  County Monaghan  County Offaly  County Queens county  County Roscommon  County Sligo  County Tipperary  County Tyrone  County Waterford  County Westmeath  County Wexford  County Wicklow 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND TOWNS Antrim (town)  Armagh (town)  Belfast  Carlow (town)  Cavan (town)  Cork (town)  Donegal (town)  Dublin (town)  Galway (town)  Kilkenny (town)  Leitrim (town)  Leix (town)  Londonderry  Longford (town)  Limerick (town)  Meath (town)  Monaghan (town)  Roscommon (town)  Sligo (town)  Tipperary (town)  Waterford (town)  Westmeath (town)  Wexford (town)  Wicklow (town) 
AFRICA Africa  Central Africa  East Africa  Egypt  Gold Coast Africa  Kenya  Nigeria Africa  North Africa  Northern Africa  Northern Rhodesia  Nyasaland Africa  Portuguese East Africa  Sierra Leone Africa  South Africa  Southern Rhodesia  West Africa 
ASIA Asia  Burma  Ceylon  China  Hong Kong  India  Japan  Malay States  Straits Settlements  Turkey 
EUROPE & ATLANTIC ISLANDS Albania  Austria  Balearic Islands  Belgium  Bulgaria  Canary Islands  Cape Verde Islands  Czechoslovakia  Europe (E)  France  Germany  Greece  Hungary  Italy  Luxembourg  Madeira  Malta  Monaco  Netherlands  Poland  Portugal  Romania  Spain  Sweden  Switzerland  USSR  Yugoslavia 
MIDDLE EAST Arabia  Lebanon  Palestine  Syria  Transjordan 
OCEANIA, PACIFIC AND INDIAN ISLANDS Australia  New Zealand  East Indies  Fiji Islands  Friendly Islands  Mauritius  Philippine Islands  Seychelles Islands  Society Islands  South Pacific 
SCANDINAVIA Denmark  Estonia  Finland  Iceland  Latvia  Norway 
SOUTH AND CENTRAL AMERICA South America  Argentina  Brazil  Buenos Aires (Argentina)  Central America  Chile  Columbia  Mexico 
WEST INDIES AND ATLANTIC Atlantic  West Indies  Bahama Islands  Bermuda Islands  Jamaica  Leeward Islands  Turks and Caicos Islands 
NORTH AMERICA USA  Canada  Alabama (USA)  Alaska (USA)  Arizona (USA)  Arkansas (USA)  California (USA)  Chicago (USA)  Clallam (USA)  Colorada (USA)  Colorado (USA)  Columbia (USA)  Connecticut (USA)  Cook (USA)  Dallas (USA)  DC (USA)  Delaware (USA)  Detroit (USA)  Florida (USA)  Georgia (USA)  Hawaii (USA)  Idaho (USA)  Illinois (USA)  Indiana (USA)  Indianapolis (USA)  Iowa (USA)  Jersey City (USA)  Kansas (USA)  Kentucky (USA)  Los Angeles (USA)  Louisiana (USA)  Maine (USA)  Maryland (USA)  Massachusetts (USA)  Mexico (USA)  Michigan (USA)  Minnesota (USA)  Mississippi (USA)  Missouri (USA)  Montana (USA)  Nebraska (USA)  Nevada (USA)  New Hampshire (USA)  New Jersey (USA)  New Mexico (USA)  New York (USA)  New York City (USA)  Niagara (USA)  North Carolina (USA)  North Dakota (USA)  Ohio (USA)  Oklahoma (USA)  Onondaga (USA)  Oregon (USA)  Pennsylvania (USA)  Philadelphia (USA)  Rhode Island (USA)  Rochester (USA)  San Francisco (USA)  Somerville (USA)  South Carolina (USA)  South Dakota (USA)  St Louis (USA)  state (USA)  Tennessee (USA)  Texas (USA)  Utah (USA)  Vermont (USA)  Virgin Islands (USA)  Virginia (USA)  Washington (USA)  Wisconsin (USA)  Wiscousin (USA)  Wyoming (USA) 
MILITARY Military 


(c) Asserted in this presentation by Toms Wills
Return to homepage of Toms Wills
*circumlocutory to deter Ye Hon. Spammer Society; geocoded addresses may contain errors