Toms Wills: Grantees in UK wills 1933-1935

Burton-on-Trent is an old place, where many people lived

1. View details below. Return to homepage of Toms Wills

2. Look at the list of addresses for this district. Check specific surnames here A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  Y  X  Z, or use all files zipped. To find a particular surname on your page use CTRL+F.

3. Search by grantee SURNAME (some years):
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
Ada Eliza Cowles (wife of John William Cowles) and Emily Larkins widow
Ada Eliza Cowles (wife of John William Cowles) and Emily Larkins widow
Ada Eliza Cowles (wife of John William Cowles) and Emily Larkins widow
Albert Alexander Savidge millwright and Thomas Bcetham Savidge motor engineer
Albert Alexander Savidge millwright and Thomas Bcetham Savidge motor engineer
Albert Ernest Sole collector and Lionel Victor Sole commercial clerk
Albert Ernest Sole collector and Lionel Victor Sole commercial clerk
Albert Henry Williams motor driver and Evelyn Alexandra Bullock (wife of Alfred Bullock)
Albert Henry Williams motor driver and Evelyn Alexandra Bullock (wife of Alfred Bullock)
Albert Henry Williams motor driver and Evelyn Alexandra Bullock (wife of Alfred Bullock)
Albert Joseph Tye foreman maltster and Edward James Tye house furniture and upholsterer
Albert Joseph Tye foreman maltster and Edward James Tye house furniture and upholsterer
Albert Nicholls printer and stationers manager and Bertram Clarke Newbold solicitor
Albert Nicholls printer and stationers manager and Bertram Clarke Newbold solicitor
Alfred Brooks farmer and Harry Forbes dairyman
Alfred Brooks farmer and Harry Forbes dairyman
Alfred Farmer company director and Mary Frances Cope spinster
Alfred Farmer company director and Mary Frances Cope spinster
Alfred H alp in Kemp butcher and Read Samble solicitor
Alfred H alp in Kemp butcher and Read Samble solicitor
Alice Amelia Beale widow Marjorie Alice Beale spinster and Walter William Beale hay and corn merchant
Alice Amelia Beale widow Marjorie Alice Beale spinster and Walter William Beale hay and corn merchant
Alice Amelia Beale widow Marjorie Alice Beale spinster and Walter William Beale hay and corn merchant
Alice Mary Lambrick (wife of Arthur Lambrick) and Horace Herbert Tresise printers manager
Alice Mary Lambrick (wife of Arthur Lambrick) and Horace Herbert Tresise printers manager
Alice Mary Lambrick (wife of Arthur Lambrick) and Horace Herbert Tresise printers manager
Alice Maud Richards widow and Harold Victor Argyle solicitor
Alice Maud Richards widow and Harold Victor Argyle solicitor
Annie Elizabeth Campion widow and George William Campion dairyman
Annie Elizabeth Campion widow and George William Campion dairyman
Annie Lyons widow and Thomas Ernest Foster farmer
Annie Lyons widow and Thomas Ernest Foster farmer
Annie Plummer (wife of George Plummer) and Sarah Elizabeth Hemmings (wife of Thomas Robert Hemmings)
Annie Plummer (wife of George Plummer) and Sarah Elizabeth Hemmings (wife of Thomas Robert Hemmings)
Annie Plummer (wife of George Plummer) and Sarah Elizabeth Hemmings (wife of Thomas Robert Hemmings)
Annie Plummer (wife of George Plummer) and Sarah Elizabeth Hemmings (wife of Thomas Robert Hemmings)
Arthur Edwin Woodward company director and William Henry Woodward joiner
Arthur Edwin Woodward company director and William Henry Woodward joiner
Arthur Stanley Lovell solicitors clerk and John Henry Smith brewers manager
Arthur Stanley Lovell solicitors clerk and John Henry Smith brewers manager
Beatrice Elsie May Crook (wife of Norman Crook)
Beatrice Elsie May Crook (wife of Norman Crook)
Beatrice Louisa Bostock (wife of Walter John Bostock) and Albert Prestidge clerk
Beatrice Louisa Bostock (wife of Walter John Bostock) and Albert Prestidge clerk
Beatrice Louisa Bostock (wife of Walter John Bostock) and Albert Prestidge clerk
Bernard William Sutherns brewers cashier and Sydney Frederick Sutherns joiner
Bernard William Sutherns brewers cashier and Sydney Frederick Sutherns joiner
Bertram Clarke Newbold solicitor and Emma Hardy widow
Bertram Clarke Newbold solicitor and Emma Hardy widow
Bertram Clarke Newbold solicitor attorney of Rose Smith
Bertram Clarke Newbold solicitor attorney of Rose Smith
Cecil Frank Coulton and Frank Brindley Buxton farmers
Cecil Frank Coulton and Frank Brindley Buxton farmers
Charles Henry Leigh brass moulder and Wilmot Howells maintenance mechanic
Charles Henry Leigh brass moulder and Wilmot Howells maintenance mechanic
Charles Sidney Black commercial traveller and Hettie Fox (wife of Herbert Frederick Fox)
Charles Sidney Black commercial traveller and Hettie Fox (wife of Herbert Frederick Fox)
Charles Sidney Black commercial traveller and Hettie Fox (wife of Herbert Frederick Fox)
Charles Thompson medical practitioner and Herbert Henry Moorcroft solicitors managing clerk
Charles Thompson medical practitioner and Herbert Henry Moorcroft solicitors managing clerk
Charles Walter Rudgard manager Harold Rudgard engineer and Marian Rud- gard and Helen Gertrude Rudgard spinsters
Charles Walter Rudgard manager Harold Rudgard engineer and Marian Rud- gard and Helen Gertrude Rudgard spinsters
Charles Walter Rudgard manager Harold Rudgard engineer and Marian Rud- gard and Helen Gertrude Rudgard spinsters
Charles Walter Rudgard manager Harold Rudgard engineer and Marian Rud- gard and Helen Gertrude Rudgard spinsters
Charles William Hovers brewery worker and Arthur Richard Knibbs gas fitter
Charles William Hovers brewery worker and Arthur Richard Knibbs gas fitter
Clara Harriett Johnson widow and Read Samble solicitor
Clara Harriett Johnson widow and Read Samble solicitor
Clara Mansell widow and Eleanor Mary Rosetta Mansell spinster
Clara Mansell widow and Eleanor Mary Rosetta Mansell spinster
Clement George Bold clerk and Reginald Salmon Bold labourer
Clement George Bold clerk and Reginald Salmon Bold labourer
Edith Annie Baxter widow and William Farmer greengrocer
Edith Annie Baxter widow and William Farmer greengrocer
Edith Tucker (wife of Charles Henry Tucker)
Edith Tucker (wife of Charles Henry Tucker)
Eleanor Agnes Sloan (wife of Peter Sloan) the said Peter Sloan and Percy Thomas Marks drapers
Eleanor Agnes Sloan (wife of Peter Sloan) the said Peter Sloan and Percy Thomas Marks drapers
Eleanor Agnes Sloan (wife of Peter Sloan) the said Peter Sloan and Percy Thomas Marks drapers
Eleanor Agnes Sloan (wife of Peter Sloan) the said Peter Sloan and Percy Thomas Marks drapers
Elizabeth Mary Ainsworth (wife of William Henry Ainsworth) and Daisy May Hardy (wife of Benjamin Hardy)
Elizabeth Mary Ainsworth (wife of William Henry Ainsworth) and Daisy May Hardy (wife of Benjamin Hardy)
Elizabeth Mary Ainsworth (wife of William Henry Ainsworth) and Daisy May Hardy (wife of Benjamin Hardy)
Elizabeth Mary Ainsworth (wife of William Henry Ainsworth) and Daisy May Hardy (wife of Benjamin Hardy)
Ellen Elizabeth Jordan widow and James Francis Jordan draper
Ellen Elizabeth Jordan widow and James Francis Jordan draper
Ellen Kate Sheavyn widow and Charles John Townsend estate agent
Ellen Kate Sheavyn widow and Charles John Townsend estate agent
Ellen Tunnicliff widow and Doris Elizabeth Tunnicliff spinster
Ellen Tunnicliff widow and Doris Elizabeth Tunnicliff spinster
Elsie Sarah Maskrey (wife of Robert Maskrey) and Ethel Maude Sillito (wife of Harold Sillito)
Elsie Sarah Maskrey (wife of Robert Maskrey) and Ethel Maude Sillito (wife of Harold Sillito)
Elsie Sarah Maskrey (wife of Robert Maskrey) and Ethel Maude Sillito (wife of Harold Sillito)
Elsie Sarah Maskrey (wife of Robert Maskrey) and Ethel Maude Sillito (wife of Harold Sillito)
Emma Edith Windmill (wife of Joseph Windmill)
Emma Edith Windmill (wife of Joseph Windmill)
Emma Walton (wife of Charles Walton)
Emma Walton (wife of Charles Walton)
Eric Cecil Hurley brewery clerk and Herbert James Templeman schoolmaster
Eric Cecil Hurley brewery clerk and Herbert James Templeman schoolmaster
Ernest Edward Goode and Albert Henry Lovelock joiners
Ernest Edward Goode and Albert Henry Lovelock joiners
Ernest William Hicklin and Frederick Drakefield Hicklin clerks
Ernest William Hicklin and Frederick Drakefield Hicklin clerks
Ethel Annie Ison Smith (wife of Percy Samuel Smith) and Herbert Goodhead solicitors clerk
Ethel Annie Ison Smith (wife of Percy Samuel Smith) and Herbert Goodhead solicitors clerk
Ethel Annie Ison Smith (wife of Percy Samuel Smith) and Herbert Goodhead solicitors clerk
Ethel Mary Wake widow George Thomas Wake electrical engineer and Read Samble solicitor
Ethel Mary Wake widow George Thomas Wake electrical engineer and Read Samble solicitor
Ethel Mary Wake widow George Thomas Wake electrical engineer and Read Samble solicitor
Ethel May Gibson (wife of Thomas Leslie Gibson)
Ethel May Gibson (wife of Thomas Leslie Gibson)
Evelyn Eleanor Tealby and Winifred Mary Tealby spinsters
Evelyn Eleanor Tealby and Winifred Mary Tealby spinsters
Flora Preece (wife of Abel Preece)
Flora Preece (wife of Abel Preece)
Florence Woodgate (wife of Alexander Woodgate)
Florence Woodgate (wife of Alexander Woodgate)
Frank Allcock friendly society secretary and Harry Allcock railway store- man
Frank Allcock friendly society secretary and Harry Allcock railway store- man
Frank Allcock secretary and Benjamin Wright railway relief porter
Frank Allcock secretary and Benjamin Wright railway relief porter
Frank Blundell joiner and Rdse Annie Eaton (wife of Harold George Eaton)
Frank Blundell joiner and Rdse Annie Eaton (wife of Harold George Eaton)
Frank Blundell joiner and Rdse Annie Eaton (wife of Harold George Eaton)
Frank Fellows company secretary and Francis Craxali commercial clerk
Frank Fellows company secretary and Francis Craxali commercial clerk
Frank Phillips drapers manager and Joseph Henry Mason |(the younger) colliery deputy
Frank Phillips drapers manager and Joseph Henry Mason |(the younger) colliery deputy
Frank Simnett brewery clerk and Daniel Leivers schoolmaster
Frank Simnett brewery clerk and Daniel Leivers schoolmaster
Fred Payne retired postman and William Henry Anthony brewery cashier
Fred Payne retired postman and William Henry Anthony brewery cashier
Frederick Atter- bury engine driver and Margaret Atterbury (wife of the said Frederick Atterbury)
Frederick Atter- bury engine driver and Margaret Atterbury (wife of the said Frederick Atterbury)
Frederick Atter- bury engine driver and Margaret Atterbury (wife of the said Frederick Atterbury)
Frederick Harold Lownds butcher and Herbert Thorney- croft Lownds farmer and milk retailer
Frederick Harold Lownds butcher and Herbert Thorney- croft Lownds farmer and milk retailer
Frederick William West G P O clerk and Harry West bricklayer
Frederick William West G P O clerk and Harry West bricklayer
Geoffrey Parsons Riley farmer and John Bernard Sidney Marsh chartered accountant
Geoffrey Parsons Riley farmer and John Bernard Sidney Marsh chartered accountant
George Arthur Buxton clerk and Ernest John Buxton manager
George Arthur Buxton clerk and Ernest John Buxton manager
George Bates and Frank Bates pork butchers
George Bates and Frank Bates pork butchers
George Hoare designer and engraver
George John Brotherhood joiner and Beatrice Sarah Coxon spinster
George John Brotherhood joiner and Beatrice Sarah Coxon spinster
George Mad-dock carpenter and Ethel Maddo ck (wife of the said George Maddock)
George Mad-dock carpenter and Ethel Maddo ck (wife of the said George Maddock)
George Mad-dock carpenter and Ethel Maddo ck (wife of the said George Maddock)
Gertrude Lnsley widow Henry John Sanders commercial clerk and Frank Morton Palmer architect
Gertrude Lnsley widow Henry John Sanders commercial clerk and Frank Morton Palmer architect
Gertrude Lnsley widow Henry John Sanders commercial clerk and Frank Morton Palmer architect
Hannah Dannatt widow and Cecil Dannatt electrical engineer
Hannah Dannatt widow and Cecil Dannatt electrical engineer
Harriet Millicent Schofield spinster and Mary Elizabeth Wylde spinster
Harriet Millicent Schofield spinster and Mary Elizabeth Wylde spinster
Harriett Turner widow and Ada Jackson (wife ofEdwin John Jackson)
Harriett Turner widow and Ada Jackson (wife ofEdwin John Jackson)
Harriett Turner widow and Ada Jackson (wife ofEdwin John Jackson)
Harriett Turner widow Walter Turner painter and Harold Arthur Plant saddler
Harriett Turner widow Walter Turner painter and Harold Arthur Plant saddler
Harriett Turner widow Walter Turner painter and Harold Arthur Plant saddler
Harry Burton solicitor Francis Gilbert Thompson company director and Alfgar Abbiss Thompson engineer
Harry Burton solicitor Francis Gilbert Thompson company director and Alfgar Abbiss Thompson engineer
Harry Burton solicitor Francis Gilbert Thompson company director and Alfgar Abbiss Thompson engineer
Harry Shelbourne Askew council clerk and George Henry Killick brewers clerk
Harry Shelbourne Askew council clerk and George Henry Killick brewers clerk
Helen Maria Dakin spinster
Henry Wileman builder and Kate Sutherns (wife of Walter Charles Sutherns)
Henry Wileman builder and Kate Sutherns (wife of Walter Charles Sutherns)
Henry Wileman builder and Kate Sutherns (wife of Walter Charles Sutherns)
Henry William Goodger solicitor and Christopher Tredwell Holford surgeon
Henry William Goodger solicitor and Christopher Tredwell Holford surgeon
Hettie Taft (wife of Robert Taft)
Hettie Taft (wife of Robert Taft)
Jacob Deans retired chef and Herbert Thomas Barrow solicitors clerk
Jacob Deans retired chef and Herbert Thomas Barrow solicitors clerk
James Alfred Wilcox and Albert Wilcox wholesale tobacconists
James Alfred Wilcox and Albert Wilcox wholesale tobacconists
James Randal White retired schoolmaster and Harold Harding insurance manager
James Randal White retired schoolmaster and Harold Harding insurance manager
James Sydney Ward corn merchant and Effie Shelly (wife of Joseph Shelly)
James Sydney Ward corn merchant and Effie Shelly (wife of Joseph Shelly)
James Sydney Ward corn merchant and Effie Shelly (wife of Joseph Shelly)
James William Edwards Marriott railway clerk and Amy Mary Marriott spinster
James William Edwards Marriott railway clerk and Amy Mary Marriott spinster
Jane Teresa Bannister (wife of Samuel Bannister)
Jane Teresa Bannister (wife of Samuel Bannister)
Jean Fairburn widow and Edmund Ingram Adams solicitors managing clerk
Jean Fairburn widow and Edmund Ingram Adams solicitors managing clerk
Jean Olipliant Houston Doeherty widow and Catherine Docherty spinster
Jean Olipliant Houston Doeherty widow and Catherine Docherty spinster
Johm Whitaker retired locomotive supervisor and William Edward Shaw publican
Johm Whitaker retired locomotive supervisor and William Edward Shaw publican
John Edward Bailey wireless dealer and Amy Lilian Nash (wife ofFrederick Nash)
John Edward Bailey wireless dealer and Amy Lilian Nash (wife ofFrederick Nash)
John Edward Bailey wireless dealer and Amy Lilian Nash (wife ofFrederick Nash)
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
John Francis Starbuck accountant and John Tunnah commercial traveller
John Francis Starbuck accountant and John Tunnah commercial traveller
John Henry Matthews departmental manager and William Arthur Matthews company official
John Henry Matthews departmental manager and William Arthur Matthews company official
John Jackson and Samuel Vernon Jackson barley merchants
John Jackson and Samuel Vernon Jackson barley merchants
John James Freer and William Arthur Freer newsagents and George Henry Manifield clerk
John James Freer and William Arthur Freer newsagents and George Henry Manifield clerk
John James Freer and William Arthur Freer newsagents and George Henry Manifield clerk
John Sutton farmer and John Marsh grocer
John Sutton farmer and John Marsh grocer
John William Hackett steam engine fitter and Ernest Charles Hackett departmental foreman
John William Hackett steam engine fitter and Ernest Charles Hackett departmental foreman
John William Tranmer gardener and Thomas William Walker insurance agent
John William Tranmer gardener and Thomas William Walker insurance agent
Joseph Arthur Hoyles surveyor of customs and excise
Joseph Banton railway shunter and Herbert Thomas Barrow solicitors clerk
Joseph Banton railway shunter and Herbert Thomas Barrow solicitors clerk
Joseph Henry Tilley coal merchant and James Tilley carter
Joseph Henry Tilley coal merchant and James Tilley carter
Joseph Herbert Joyce Briggs grocers traveller and Edmund Ingram Adams solicitors managing clerk
Joseph Herbert Joyce Briggs grocers traveller and Edmund Ingram Adams solicitors managing clerk
Joseph Jerrison and Thomas Jerrison fruiterers
Joseph Jerrison and Thomas Jerrison fruiterers
Kate Emily Mary Goddard (wife of Alfred Goddard)
Kate Emily Mary Goddard (wife of Alfred Goddard)
Leonard Radford hotel manager David Radford motor manufacturers manager and Mary Jane Radford widow
Leonard Radford hotel manager David Radford motor manufacturers manager and Mary Jane Radford widow
Leonard Radford hotel manager David Radford motor manufacturers manager and Mary Jane Radford widow
Lillie Bowler (wife of Harry Bowler) and Percy Jones boarding house proprietor
Lillie Bowler (wife of Harry Bowler) and Percy Jones boarding house proprietor
Lillie Bowler (wife of Harry Bowler) and Percy Jones boarding house proprietor
Lily Aldwinckle (wife of Henry William Aldwinckle)
Lily Aldwinckle (wife of Henry William Aldwinckle)
Lily Cholerton widow and Philip Matthew Choler ton grain companys traveller
Lily Cholerton widow and Philip Matthew Choler ton grain companys traveller
Lily Topliss and Jane Topliss spinsters
Lily Topliss and Jane Topliss spinsters
Lloyds Bank Limited attorney of Gertrude Emily Glass widow
Louis William Strickland electrician and Leonard Joseph Orton municipal clerk
Louis William Strickland electrician and Leonard Joseph Orton municipal clerk
Louisa Ann Hardy (wife of the reverend canon Thomas Robert Hardy clerk)
Louisa Ann Hardy (wife of the reverend canon Thomas Robert Hardy clerk)
Louisa Annie Wilders and Mary Sophia Wilders spinsters
Louisa Annie Wilders and Mary Sophia Wilders spinsters
Louisa Perkins (wife of William George Perkins)
Louisa Perkins (wife of William George Perkins)
Margaret Pinchbeck (wife of Lewis Henry Pinchbeck) and Lily Frost (wife of Frederick Frost)
Margaret Pinchbeck (wife of Lewis Henry Pinchbeck) and Lily Frost (wife of Frederick Frost)
Margaret Pinchbeck (wife of Lewis Henry Pinchbeck) and Lily Frost (wife of Frederick Frost)
Margaret Pinchbeck (wife of Lewis Henry Pinchbeck) and Lily Frost (wife of Frederick Frost)
Marion Rogers (wife of Sydney Charles Rogers)
Marion Rogers (wife of Sydney Charles Rogers)
Martha Kent widow Alfred John Kent farmer Ernest Young printer and William Ernest Hooper chartered secretary
Martha Kent widow Alfred John Kent farmer Ernest Young printer and William Ernest Hooper chartered secretary
Martha Kent widow Alfred John Kent farmer Ernest Young printer and William Ernest Hooper chartered secretary
Martha Kent widow Alfred John Kent farmer Ernest Young printer and William Ernest Hooper chartered secretary
Mary Alice Carter widow and Florence Annie Cross (wife of John Cross)
Mary Alice Carter widow and Florence Annie Cross (wife of John Cross)
Mary Alice Carter widow and Florence Annie Cross (wife of John Cross)
Mary Ann Arnold (wife of Stephen Arnold)
Mary Ann Arnold (wife of Stephen Arnold)
Mary Ann Catherine Waller (wife of Charles Waller)
Mary Ann Catherine Waller (wife of Charles Waller)
Mary Neville widow and Herbert Thomas Barrow solicitors clerk
Mary Neville widow and Herbert Thomas Barrow solicitors clerk
Mary Rutland (wife of John Rutland)
Mary Rutland (wife of John Rutland)
Mary Tresise widow and Alice Mary Lambrick (wife of Arthur Lambrick)
Mary Tresise widow and Alice Mary Lambrick (wife of Arthur Lambrick)
Mary Tresise widow and Alice Mary Lambrick (wife of Arthur Lambrick)
Maud May Morgan widow and Arthur Edwin Woodward company secretary
Maud May Morgan widow and Arthur Edwin Woodward company secretary
May Bramham (wife of William Henry Bramham)
May Bramham (wife of William Henry Bramham)
May Ethel Dent (wife of Jack Dent)
May Ethel Dent (wife of Jack Dent)
Midland Bank Executor and Trustee Company Limited and Lizzie Hunt widow
Miriam Anne Broomfield (wife of Robert Broomfield)
Miriam Anne Broomfield (wife of Robert Broomfield)
Nancy Arnold widow and Robert Arnold police constable
Nancy Arnold widow and Robert Arnold police constable
Nellie Oliver and Dorothy Oliver spinsters
Nellie Oliver and Dorothy Oliver spinsters
Phyllis Jessie Perkins spinster and Thomas Stanley Perkins bank cashier
Phyllis Jessie Perkins spinster and Thomas Stanley Perkins bank cashier
Reginald George William Fisher brewers merchant and Walter John Mason timber merchants manager
Reginald George William Fisher brewers merchant and Walter John Mason timber merchants manager
Reginald John Goodhead labourer and Mary Ellen Goodhead spinster
Reginald John Goodhead labourer and Mary Ellen Goodhead spinster
Reuben Bell traveller and Thomas Foster Duggan solicitor
Reuben Bell traveller and Thomas Foster Duggan solicitor
Richard William Abbotts incorporated accountant and George Duncan McIntyre Abbotts company secretary
Richard William Abbotts incorporated accountant and George Duncan McIntyre Abbotts company secretary
Robert Bentley cooper and Walter Rushton retired grocer
Robert Bentley cooper and Walter Rushton retired grocer
Robert Henry Carlisle Farmer barley room worker and Harold Grimsley brewery clerk
Robert Henry Carlisle Farmer barley room worker and Harold Grimsley brewery clerk
Robert William Skinner solicitor and Charles JVilliam Clement solicitors clerk
Robert William Skinner solicitor and Charles JVilliam Clement solicitors clerk
Sarah Anne Egerton widow and Horace Wood Egerton civil servant
Sarah Anne Egerton widow and Horace Wood Egerton civil servant
Sydney Arthur Pickersgill brewery storekeeper and Henry Pickersgill farmer
Sydney Arthur Pickersgill brewery storekeeper and Henry Pickersgill farmer
Sydney John Metcalfe cooper Frank Allcock secretary and William Sharp wood turner
Sydney John Metcalfe cooper Frank Allcock secretary and William Sharp wood turner
Sydney John Metcalfe cooper Frank Allcock secretary and William Sharp wood turner
the reverend Montague Herbert Spinney clerk and Walter Hamilton Spinney bank manager
the reverend Montague Herbert Spinney clerk and Walter Hamilton Spinney bank manager
the said Arthur Baldock retired blacksmith and Carrie Baldock spinster
the said Arthur Baldock retired blacksmith and Carrie Baldock spinster
the said Benjamin Loynes (the elder) licensed victualler and Benjamin Loynes (the younger) off licence holder
the said Benjamin Loynes (the elder) licensed victualler and Benjamin Loynes (the younger) off licence holder
the said George Roland Warren retired clerk and William Batkin retired foreman
the said George Roland Warren retired clerk and William Batkin retired foreman
the said Horace Ernest Wesley retired master plumber Francis Mills butcher and Thomas William Gulliver brewers clerk
the said Horace Ernest Wesley retired master plumber Francis Mills butcher and Thomas William Gulliver brewers clerk
the said Horace Ernest Wesley retired master plumber Francis Mills butcher and Thomas William Gulliver brewers clerk
the said Samuel Whetton retired joiner and William Haynes Whetton brewers clerk
the said Samuel Whetton retired joiner and William Haynes Whetton brewers clerk
Thomas Edward Auden and John Lorimer Auden solicitors
Thomas Edward Auden and John Lorimer Auden solicitors
Thomas Leslie Hill commercial traveller and Ronald Gordon Wood insurance broker
Thomas Leslie Hill commercial traveller and Ronald Gordon Wood insurance broker
Thomas Rumney and Joshua Roderick Hall solicitors
Thomas Rumney and Joshua Roderick Hall solicitors
to Marjorie Helena Goodwin widow
to 1 Mary Ann Hunt spinster
to Ada Annie Newbold widow
to Ada Buxton widow
to Ada Gilbert widow
to Ada Ida Pipes widow and Annie Constance Newbold (wife of Arthur Thomas Newbold)
to Ada Ida Pipes widow and Annie Constance Newbold (wife of Arthur Thomas Newbold)
to Ada Ida Pipes widow and Annie Constance Newbold (wife of Arthur Thomas Newbold)
to Ada Jane McCormick widow
to Ada Leah Ellen Selby widow and Edmund Ingram Adams solicitors managing clerk
to Ada Leah Ellen Selby widow and Edmund Ingram Adams solicitors managing clerk
to Ada Lizzie Hardy (wife of Richard Hardy)
to Ada Lizzie Hardy (wife of Richard Hardy)
to Ada Moorcroft widow Geoffrey Herbert Moorcroft bank manager and Wilfred Charles Moorcroft bank clerk
to Ada Moorcroft widow Geoffrey Herbert Moorcroft bank manager and Wilfred Charles Moorcroft bank clerk
to Ada Moorcroft widow Geoffrey Herbert Moorcroft bank manager and Wilfred Charles Moorcroft bank clerk
to Ada Muriel Smith spinster
to Ada Shepherd (wife of Arthur Shepherd)
to Ada Shepherd (wife of Arthur Shepherd)
to Ada Sophia Dawe widow
to Ada Stickles widow
to Addin Fletcher (the younger) rubber worker and Reginald Percy Lawson tyre technician
to Addin Fletcher (the younger) rubber worker and Reginald Percy Lawson tyre technician
to Agnes Felthouse (wife of Ernest Joseph Felthouse)
to Agnes Felthouse (wife of Ernest Joseph Felthouse)
to Agnes Florence Mash widow
to Agnes Fox (wife of Randolph Fox)
to Agnes Fox (wife of Randolph Fox)
to Agnes Hadfield widow
to Agnes Redfern widow
to Agnes Rider widow and Joan Isabel O'Brien (wife of Michael O'Brien)
to Agnes Rider widow and Joan Isabel O'Brien (wife of Michael O'Brien)
to Agnes Rider widow and Joan Isabel O'Brien (wife of Michael O'Brien)
to Agnes Wood widow
to Albert Edward Higgott bus conductor
to Albert Edwin Chadderton storekeeper
to Albert Edwin Chadderton warehouse manager
to Albert Evelyn Sorton clerk Ministry of Labour and Frank Bowley brewers clerk
to Albert Evelyn Sorton clerk Ministry of Labour and Frank Bowley brewers clerk
to Albert Frederick Whetton brewers foreman and Charles Thomas Newbury builder
to Albert Frederick Whetton brewers foreman and Charles Thomas Newbury builder
to Albert Henry Hall brewery locomotive engine driver and Lilian May Barker (wife of Reuben Morrison Barker)
to Albert Henry Hall brewery locomotive engine driver and Lilian May Barker (wife of Reuben Morrison Barker)
to Albert Henry Hall brewery locomotive engine driver and Lilian May Barker (wife of Reuben Morrison Barker)
to Albert Henry Taylor newsagent and Bertha Mary Taylor spinster
to Albert Henry Taylor newsagent and Bertha Mary Taylor spinster
to Albert James Sylvester CBE secretary and Edith Eva Whitworth and Marian Sylvester married women
to Albert James Sylvester CBE secretary and Edith Eva Whitworth and Marian Sylvester married women
to Albert James Sylvester CBE secretary and Edith Eva Whitworth and Marian Sylvester married women
to Albert John Smith fitter
to Albert Lawrence Golding factory foreman and Richard Harris Golding factory worker
to Albert Lawrence Golding factory foreman and Richard Harris Golding factory worker
to Albert Reuben Smith blacksmith and Alan Kendrick lorry driver
to Albert Reuben Smith blacksmith and Alan Kendrick lorry driver
to Albert Richard Knight hairdresser and Gertrude Agnes Knight spinster
to Albert Richard Knight hairdresser and Gertrude Agnes Knight spinster
to Albert Stone railway goods guard
to Albert Thomas Mortlock off-license holder
to Albert Victor Kingston chaplain HM army and Mary Kingston widow
to Albert Victor Kingston chaplain HM army and Mary Kingston widow
to Albert Walter Garratt retired brewers accountant
to Alfgar Abbiss Thompson engineer and Herbert Henry Moorcroft solicitors managing clerk
to Alfgar Abbiss Thompson engineer and Herbert Henry Moorcroft solicitors managing clerk
to Alfgar Abbiss Thompson engineer Francis Gilbert Thompson company director and Herbert Henry Moorcroft solicitors managing clerk
to Alfgar Abbiss Thompson engineer Francis Gilbert Thompson company director and Herbert Henry Moorcroft solicitors managing clerk
to Alfgar Abbiss Thompson engineer Francis Gilbert Thompson company director and Herbert Henry Moorcroft solicitors managing clerk
to Alfred Augustus Morris Dakin railway goods guard
to Alfred Basford railway employee
to Alfred Goode lorry driver
to Alfred John Hatchett pattern maker and Alice Maud Hatchett spinster
to Alfred John Hatchett pattern maker and Alice Maud Hatchett spinster
to Alfred Swann company secretary
to Alice Bateman (wife of Eric Bateman)
to Alice Bateman (wife of Eric Bateman)
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Alice Brown spinster
to Alice Drummond (wife of Frederick Charles Drummond)
to Alice Drummond (wife of Frederick Charles Drummond)
to Alice Dye widow
to Alice Eden spinster
to Alice Eleanor Taylor widow and Joseph Wesley Taylor plumber
to Alice Eleanor Taylor widow and Joseph Wesley Taylor plumber
to Alice Helene Pollett widow
to Alice Jane Beresford widow
to Alice Mary Brittan widow
to Alice Mary Haynes widow
to Alice Maud Fowler widow
to Alice Maud Morris (wife of Robert Morris)
to Alice Maud Morris (wife of Robert Morris)
to Alice Pratt widow
to Alice Wright widow
to Alma Edward Shears railway clerk Charles Edward Orton company director and Albert Edward Martin deputy public assistance officer
to Alma Edward Shears railway clerk Charles Edward Orton company director and Albert Edward Martin deputy public assistance officer
to Alma Edward Shears railway clerk Charles Edward Orton company director and Albert Edward Martin deputy public assistance officer
to Amy Eleanor Ashford widow
to Amy Elizabeth Dobbs widow
to Amy Greenwood spinster
to Amy Stretton spinster Eff3cts ?518 6s 8d
to Andrew Frank Harvey brewery charge-hand
to Ann Wall widow Edith Adelaide Gillings (wife of William Arthur Gillings) and Charles Wall brickyard labourer
to Ann Wall widow Edith Adelaide Gillings (wife of William Arthur Gillings) and Charles Wall brickyard labourer
to Ann Wall widow Edith Adelaide Gillings (wife of William Arthur Gillings) and Charles Wall brickyard labourer
to Ann Wall widow Edith Adelaide Gillings (wife of William Arthur Gillings) and Charles Wall brickyard labourer
to Annie Blundell widow
to Annie Bright widow and Doris Lewis (wife of Robert Harold Lewis)
to Annie Bright widow and Doris Lewis (wife of Robert Harold Lewis)
to Annie Bright widow and Doris Lewis (wife of Robert Harold Lewis)
to Annie Campion widow Charles William Clement solicitors clerk and Joseph Andrew Campion sawmill foreman
to Annie Campion widow Charles William Clement solicitors clerk and Joseph Andrew Campion sawmill foreman
to Annie Campion widow Charles William Clement solicitors clerk and Joseph Andrew Campion sawmill foreman
to Annie Cecilia Smith widow
to Annie Elizabeth Mansfield widow
to Annie Hatton (wife of William Stephen Hatton) and Frances Thornell (wife of Ernest Goldsbury Thornell)
to Annie Hatton (wife of William Stephen Hatton) and Frances Thornell (wife of Ernest Goldsbury Thornell)
to Annie Hatton (wife of William Stephen Hatton) and Frances Thornell (wife of Ernest Goldsbury Thornell)
to Annie Hatton (wife of William Stephen Hatton) and Frances Thornell (wife of Ernest Goldsbury Thornell)
to Annie Hewitt (wife of Gilbert Frederick Hewitt)
to Annie Hewitt (wife of Gilbert Frederick Hewitt)
to Annie Irene Crowe widow
to Annie Jessie Smith (wife of Stanley Smith)
to Annie Jessie Smith (wife of Stanley Smith)
to Annie Maria Wileman widow
to Annie Smith widow
to Annie Wibberley (wife of William Percy Wibberley) and John Edgar Chamberlain water works companys buyer
to Annie Wibberley (wife of William Percy Wibberley) and John Edgar Chamberlain water works companys buyer
to Annie Wibberley (wife of William Percy Wibberley) and John Edgar Chamberlain water works companys buyer
to Annu Brunt spinster and Emily Mable Taylor widow
to Annu Brunt spinster and Emily Mable Taylor widow
to Arthur Bates retired brewers clerk
to Arthur Bracey brewery cooper
to Arthur Edward Jones master printer
to Arthur Edward Thomason architect
to Arthur Edward Thomason architect
to Arthur Edwin Lawley electrician
to Arthur Edwin Woodward company secretary
to Arthur Harold Wagner inspector Bristol aeroplane company Lambert Oswald Wagner civil servant and Irene Mary Jeannie Nicoll-Griffith (wife of the reverend Douglas NicoU-Griffith)
to Arthur Harold Wagner inspector Bristol aeroplane company Lambert Oswald Wagner civil servant and Irene Mary Jeannie Nicoll-Griffith (wife of the reverend Douglas NicoU-Griffith)
to Arthur Harold Wagner inspector Bristol aeroplane company Lambert Oswald Wagner civil servant and Irene Mary Jeannie Nicoll-Griffith (wife of the reverend Douglas NicoU-Griffith)
to Arthur Harold Wagner inspector Bristol aeroplane company Lambert Oswald Wagner civil servant and Irene Mary Jeannie Nicoll-Griffith (wife of the reverend Douglas NicoU-Griffith)
to Arthur Hassall Reed shop assistant
to Arthur James Grain schoolmaster and John Owen tailors cutter
to Arthur James Grain schoolmaster and John Owen tailors cutter
to Arthur John Bottrill brewery labourer
to Arthur Joseph Vincent auxiliary fireman and Dorothy Reed Orme (wife of Cyril Francis Orme)
to Arthur Joseph Vincent auxiliary fireman and Dorothy Reed Orme (wife of Cyril Francis Orme)
to Arthur Joseph Vincent auxiliary fireman and Dorothy Reed Orme (wife of Cyril Francis Orme)
to Arthur Joseph Vincent dental mechanic
to Arthur Leonard Oxford food manufacturer
to Arthur Lowe brewers clerk
to Arthur Martin Martin retired civil servant George Wallis smallholder and Thomas Martin Brentnall dental mechanic
to Arthur Martin Martin retired civil servant George Wallis smallholder and Thomas Martin Brentnall dental mechanic
to Arthur Martin Martin retired civil servant George Wallis smallholder and Thomas Martin Brentnall dental mechanic
to Arthur Mason Rowland post office clerk
to Arthur Richard Knibbs corporation employee
to Arthur Richard Phillips printer and Francis George Phillips draper
to Arthur Richard Phillips printer and Francis George Phillips draper
to Arthur Samuel Petherick retired plumber and Frank Welton postman
to Arthur Samuel Petherick retired plumber and Frank Welton postman
to Arthur Stanley Wright tailor
to Arthur Thomas Tooby cooper and Arthur Frederick Watson engineers die cutter
to Arthur Thomas Tooby cooper and Arthur Frederick Watson engineers die cutter
to Arthur Wood brewery labourer
to Arthur' John Swinfield and Vivian Swinfield farmers
to Arthur' John Swinfield and Vivian Swinfield farmers
to Audrey Coley widow
to Audrey Constance Pitt widow
to Augusta Morton Gemmell widow
to Barclays Bank Limited and Harold Malin sales manager
to Beatrice Mary Bridges widow and Lilian May Turner spinster
to Beatrice Mary Bridges widow and Lilian May Turner spinster
to Beatrice Olive Ellis (wife of Robert John Ellis)
to Beatrice Olive Ellis (wife of Robert John Ellis)
to Ben Preston Jenkinson carpet factor and Brier Jenkinson tobacconist
to Ben Preston Jenkinson carpet factor and Brier Jenkinson tobacconist
to Benjamin Walker Heath printer
to Bertha Annie Vale (wife of Edward John Vale)
to Bertha Annie Vale (wife of Edward John Vale)
to Bertha Turn-bull (wife of John Thomas Turnbull)
to Bertha Turn-bull (wife of John Thomas Turnbull)
to Bertram Harry Bell blacksmith Benjamin John Bell railway shunter and Sydney Aitken Bell blacksmith
to Bertram Harry Bell blacksmith Benjamin John Bell railway shunter and Sydney Aitken Bell blacksmith
to Bertram Harry Bell blacksmith Benjamin John Bell railway shunter and Sydney Aitken Bell blacksmith
to Betsy Brown widow and Nellie Lucas Lister (wife of Robert Lister)
to Betsy Brown widow and Nellie Lucas Lister (wife of Robert Lister)
to Betsy Brown widow and Nellie Lucas Lister (wife of Robert Lister)
to Bob Dyche sheet metalworker
to Caroline Tucker widow
to Catherine Curtis widow
to Cecil Charles Pettitt locomotive engine driver
to Cecil Robinson brewers accountant Eric Robinson brewers clerk and Annie Raven (wife of Paul Raven)
to Cecil Robinson brewers accountant Eric Robinson brewers clerk and Annie Raven (wife of Paul Raven)
to Cecil Robinson brewers accountant Eric Robinson brewers clerk and Annie Raven (wife of Paul Raven)
to Cecil Robinson brewers accountant Eric Robinson brewers clerk and Annie Raven (wife of Paul Raven)
to Cecil William Bourne solicitor
to Charles Bucknall retired cooper and Walter Henry Skeet grocer
to Charles Bucknall retired cooper and Walter Henry Skeet grocer
to Charles Edward Ridgard civil servant and George Charles White Draper printers manager
to Charles Edward Ridgard civil servant and George Charles White Draper printers manager
to Charles Ernest Arnold auctioneer
to Charles Henry Appleby builder and contractor and Minnie Ann Hardy (wife of Frank Hardy)
to Charles Henry Appleby builder and contractor and Minnie Ann Hardy (wife of Frank Hardy)
to Charles Henry Appleby builder and contractor and Minnie Ann Hardy (wife of Frank Hardy)
to Charles Henry Halliday Roberts insurance agent
to Charles Henry Mayer quarry manager and Walter Edwin Lester solicitor
to Charles Henry Mayer quarry manager and Walter Edwin Lester solicitor
to Charles Henry Pickering solicitors managing clerk and Sydney Gilbert Polehill chief secretary RSPCA
to Charles Henry Pickering solicitors managing clerk and Sydney Gilbert Polehill chief secretary RSPCA
to Charles Horace Nash solicitor
to Charles James Melbourne electrical engineer
to Charles John Townsend auctioneer and estate agent
to Charles John Townsend auctioneer and Mary Ellen Gilbert spinster
to Charles John Townsend auctioneer and Mary Ellen Gilbert spinster
to Charles Oscar Pilgrim chemist
to Charles Robert Yeomans locomotive driver
to Charles Sanders foreman joiner
to Charles Thomas Newbury builder and Charles William Clement solicitors clerk
to Charles Thomas Newbury builder and Charles William Clement solicitors clerk
to Charles Walter Gurney Baxter house painter
to Charles William Bates solicitors clerk and William Jenkins engineer
to Charles William Bates solicitors clerk and William Jenkins engineer
to Charles William Clement solicitors clerk
to Charles William Clement solicitors managing clerk and Harold William Harbour brewery accountant
to Charles William Clement solicitors managing clerk and Harold William Harbour brewery accountant
to Charles William Hickman storekeeper
to Charles William Hodson Walker wheelwright
to Charles William Thompson railway fireman and Frank Cecil Thompson railway shunter
to Charles William Thompson railway fireman and Frank Cecil Thompson railway shunter
to Charlotte Annie Mason widow
to Charlotte Elizabeth Betteridge widow
to Charlotte Elizabeth Westbury widow
to Charlotte Mary Pearson spinster
to Charlotte Mary Wilson widow
to Chloe Edwards widow and Ivy Chloe Joyce Edwards spinster
to Chloe Edwards widow and Ivy Chloe Joyce Edwards spinster
to Clara Armishaw widow
to Clara Clothier widow
to Clara Florence Faint widow
to Clara Lydia Walters widow and Irene Clare Walters spinster
to Clara Lydia Walters widow and Irene Clare Walters spinster
to Clara Polkey widow
to Constance Annie Heap spinster and Laurance Edward Offord company secretary
to Constance Annie Heap spinster and Laurance Edward Offord company secretary
to Constance Emma Walker (wife of Mark Alfred Walker)
to Constance Emma Walker (wife of Mark Alfred Walker)
to Constance Lathbury spinster
to Constance Tryphena Gill (wife of George Frederick Gill)
to Constance Tryphena Gill (wife of George Frederick Gill)
to Cyril Guy Holford Jones and Frederick Douglas Jones bank cashiers and Wilfred Anthony Jones brewery clerk
to Cyril Guy Holford Jones and Frederick Douglas Jones bank cashiers and Wilfred Anthony Jones brewery clerk
to Cyril Guy Holford Jones and Frederick Douglas Jones bank cashiers and Wilfred Anthony Jones brewery clerk
to Cyril Guy Holford Jones bank cashier
to Cyril Lewis Coley joiner
to Daisy Emily Ratcliffe widow
to Donald Arthur Phil Woodward accountant
to Donald George McLaren brewers clerk
to Donald George McLaren brewers clerk
to Doris Brindley widow
to Doris Emily Vale married woman and Edmund Ingram Adams solicitors managing clerk
to Doris Emily Vale married woman and Edmund Ingram Adams solicitors managing clerk
to Doris Hancock spinster
to Doris Irene Ainger widow
to Doris May Goring widow
to Doris Mona Radford (wife of Stanley Herbert Radford)
to Doris Mona Radford (wife of Stanley Herbert Radford)
to Dorothy Annie Wild widow
to Dorothy Dakin widow
to Dorothy Ellen Freer widow
to Eanny Louisa Warren widow
to Ebenezer Samuel Wilson lorry driver and Cyril Otho Osborne painter
to Ebenezer Samuel Wilson lorry driver and Cyril Otho Osborne painter
to Edgar Earp railway signalman
to Edgar John Henry Foster brewers agent
to Edith Ann Hollis spinster and Arthur Edwin Woodward accountant
to Edith Ann Hollis spinster and Arthur Edwin Woodward accountant
to Edith Crockett widow
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Edith Elizabeth Tye (wife of Edward James Tye)
to Edith Elizabeth Tye (wife of Edward James Tye)
to Edith Emily Hassent widow
to Edith Fletcher widow
to Edith Hughes September to Gwendoline Frances Fox spinster (wife of Harry Hughes)
to Edith Hughes September to Gwendoline Frances Fox spinster (wife of Harry Hughes)
to Edith Lucy Roworth single woman
to Edith Mary Ratcliffe widow
to Edith Newman spinster
to Edmund Ingram Adams solicitors managing clerk
to Edmund Ingram Adams solicitors managing clerk and Henry Tunley foreman joiner
to Edmund Ingram Adams solicitors managing clerk and Henry Tunley foreman joiner
to Edmund John Everett company director and Leonard George Everett school teacher
to Edmund John Everett company director and Leonard George Everett school teacher
to Edna May Mason (wife of Evelyn Mason)
to Edna May Mason (wife of Evelyn Mason)
to Edward Hopkinson chartered constructional engineer and Joseph William George May engine-man
to Edward Hopkinson chartered constructional engineer and Joseph William George May engine-man
to Eileen Agnes Pride (wife of Edward Robert Pride) and Esther Holloway widow
to Eileen Agnes Pride (wife of Edward Robert Pride) and Esther Holloway widow
to Eileen Agnes Pride (wife of Edward Robert Pride) and Esther Holloway widow
to Eleanor Sarah Cooke widow
to Eliza Aldred widow and Elsie Allen Lester (wife of William Lester)
to Eliza Aldred widow and Elsie Allen Lester (wife of William Lester)
to Eliza Aldred widow and Elsie Allen Lester (wife of William Lester)
to Eliza Brimley spinster
to Eliza Lea widow and John Frederick Barker warehouseman
to Eliza Lea widow and John Frederick Barker warehouseman
to Eliza Tunnicliff widow
to Elizabeth Ann Brown spinster
to Elizabeth Annie Wheeldon spinster and Frederick Wheeldon grocers assistant
to Elizabeth Annie Wheeldon spinster and Frederick Wheeldon grocers assistant
to Elizabeth Dunnicliffe widow
to Elizabeth Esther Gilbert widow
to Elizabeth Gosling spinster
to Elizabeth Graystone widow
to Elizabeth Harrison widow
to Elizabeth Irene Billings (wife of John Charles Billings)
to Elizabeth Irene Billings (wife of John Charles Billings)
to Elizabeth May Cumper widow
to Elizabeth Radford Brookes widow
to Elizabeth Sarah Smith widow
to Elizabeth Stanley widow
to Elizabeth Stevens (wife of Andrew Oliver Stevens)
to Elizabeth Stevens (wife of Andrew Oliver Stevens)
to Elizabeth Taylor (wife of Arthur Edgar Taylor)
to Elizabeth Taylor (wife of Arthur Edgar Taylor)
to Elizabeth Wood spinster
to Elizabeth Wortley widow
to Elizabeth Wortley widow
to Ella Harriett Bellamy widow and James Albert Broughton company director
to Ella Harriett Bellamy widow and James Albert Broughton company director
to Ella Lamb widow
to Ellen Eveline Glover widow
to Ellen Helena Humphreys (wife of Thomas William Humphreys)
to Ellen Helena Humphreys (wife of Thomas William Humphreys)
to Ellen Hollis widow
to Ellen Lee spinster
to Ellen Maria Booth widow
to Ellen Mountfort widow
to Ellen Tunnicliff widow
to Elsie Camp spinster
to Elsie Elizabeth Allen (wife of Albert Allen)
to Elsie Elizabeth Allen (wife of Albert Allen)
to Elsie Euridge widow
to Elsie Humphries widow'
to Elsie Lake (wife of Henry William Lake) and Mary Elizabeth Macnab (wife of David Fulton Macnab) and Winifred Dukes Weller (wife of Frederick Henry Weller)
to Elsie Lake (wife of Henry William Lake) and Mary Elizabeth Macnab (wife of David Fulton Macnab) and Winifred Dukes Weller (wife of Frederick Henry Weller)
to Elsie Lake (wife of Henry William Lake) and Mary Elizabeth Macnab (wife of David Fulton Macnab) and Winifred Dukes Weller (wife of Frederick Henry Weller)
to Elsie Lake (wife of Henry William Lake) and Mary Elizabeth Macnab (wife of David Fulton Macnab) and Winifred Dukes Weller (wife of Frederick Henry Weller)
to Elsie Lake (wife of Henry William Lake) and Mary Elizabeth Macnab (wife of David Fulton Macnab) and Winifred Dukes Weller (wife of Frederick Henry Weller)
to Elsie Leafe widow
to Elsie May Austin (wife of Frederick George Austin)
to Elsie May Austin (wife of Frederick George Austin)
to Elsie May Lamer widow
to Elsie May Williams widow
to Elsie Winifred Bakewell widow
to Emily Cartwright (wife of Reginald Arthur Cartwright)
to Emily Cartwright (wife of Reginald Arthur Cartwright)
to Emily Collins widow
to Emily Emmerson widow
to Emily Jacobs widow
to Emily Kate Read widow and William Edwin Read retired cashier
to Emily Kate Read widow and William Edwin Read retired cashier
to Emily Longland widow
to Emily Louisa Wright widow
to Emily Lucy Winifred Smith spinster
to Emily Maria Smith (wife of William Henry Smith)
to Emily Maria Smith (wife of William Henry Smith)
to Emily Matilda Collins widow
to Emily Maud Roach widow and Frederick Bernard Peach chartered accountant
to Emily Maud Roach widow and Frederick Bernard Peach chartered accountant
to Emily Rebecca Surry widow
to Emily Smith spinster and George Bates pork butcher
to Emily Smith spinster and George Bates pork butcher
to Emma Archer widow
to Emma Bodell widow
to Emma Doris Dyche (wife of Arthur William Dyche)
to Emma Doris Dyche (wife of Arthur William Dyche)
to Emma Julia Shaw widow
to Emma Litherland widow
to Eric Brockwell Wright electrician
to Ernest Bertie Hart inland revenue officer and Wilfred Reginald Hart brewery labourer
to Ernest Bertie Hart inland revenue officer and Wilfred Reginald Hart brewery labourer
to Ernest George commercial clerk and Charles Edward Minns fanner
to Ernest George commercial clerk and Charles Edward Minns fanner
to Ernest John Manners company director and Olive Barrett widow
to Ernest John Manners company director and Olive Barrett widow
to Ethel Annie Sherratt widow
to Ethel Forbes widow and Ethel Annie Sharratt' (wife of Charles William Sharratt)
to Ethel Forbes widow and Ethel Annie Sharratt' (wife of Charles William Sharratt)
to Ethel Forbes widow and Ethel Annie Sharratt' (wife of Charles William Sharratt)
to Ethel Harriett Rose Booth (wife of Charles Hackett Booth)
to Ethel Harriett Rose Booth (wife of Charles Hackett Booth)
to Ethel Hunter widow
to Ethel Jane Green widow
to Ethel Maud Hudson widow
to Ethel May Kirk (wife of George Kirk) and Doris Evelyn Prime (wife of William Robert Prime)
to Ethel May Kirk (wife of George Kirk) and Doris Evelyn Prime (wife of William Robert Prime)
to Ethel May Kirk (wife of George Kirk) and Doris Evelyn Prime (wife of William Robert Prime)
to Ethel May Kirk (wife of George Kirk) and Doris Evelyn Prime (wife of William Robert Prime)
to Ethel Muriel Cox widow
to Ethel Spreckley Tack (wife of Ernest William Tack)
to Ethel Spreckley Tack (wife of Ernest William Tack)
to Eva Annie Badenoch widow
to Eva Isabel Bray widow
to Eva Rose Dickinson (wife of Francis Joseph Dickinson) and Charles William Clement solicitors clerk
to Eva Rose Dickinson (wife of Francis Joseph Dickinson) and Charles William Clement solicitors clerk
to Eva Rose Dickinson (wife of Francis Joseph Dickinson) and Charles William Clement solicitors clerk
to Eva Rose Dickinson (wife of Francis Joseph Dickinson) and Charles William Clement solicitors clerk
to Eva Rose Dickinson (wife of Francis Joseph Dickinson) and Charles William Clement solicitors clerk
to Eva Rose Dickinson (wife of Francis Joseph Dickinson) and Charles William Clement solicitors clerk
to Evelyn Alice Davis (wife of Robson Joseph Davis)
to Evelyn Alice Davis (wife of Robson Joseph Davis)
to Evelyn Grace Redfern spinster and Margery Watson (wife of Edward Watson)
to Evelyn Grace Redfern spinster and Margery Watson (wife of Edward Watson)
to Evelyn Grace Redfern spinster and Margery Watson (wife of Edward Watson)
to Fanny Kirkland widow
to Fanny Thomasina Feam spinster
to Fanny Wallis widow
to Fanny Webber widow
to Florence Annie Comes widow
to Florence Ball widow
to Florence Edith Dolman (wife of Frank Dolman) and Gertrude Millicent Ford (wife of Herbert Richard Ford)
to Florence Edith Dolman (wife of Frank Dolman) and Gertrude Millicent Ford (wife of Herbert Richard Ford)
to Florence Edith Dolman (wife of Frank Dolman) and Gertrude Millicent Ford (wife of Herbert Richard Ford)
to Florence Edith Dolman (wife of Frank Dolman) and Gertrude Millicent Ford (wife of Herbert Richard Ford)
to Florence Edith Jones widow
to Florence Green widow
to Florence Hannah Hardy widow
to Florence Hilda Collis (wife of Sydney Carr Collis) and Sydney Hubert Bullock commercial traveller
to Florence Hilda Collis (wife of Sydney Carr Collis) and Sydney Hubert Bullock commercial traveller
to Florence Hilda Collis (wife of Sydney Carr Collis) and Sydney Hubert Bullock commercial traveller
to Florence Letitia Taylor widow
to Flossie Dicken (wife of Herbert Harry Dicken) and Samuel Shaw constructional engineer
to Flossie Dicken (wife of Herbert Harry Dicken) and Samuel Shaw constructional engineer
to Flossie Dicken (wife of Herbert Harry Dicken) and Samuel Shaw constructional engineer
to Frances Maria Marsh widow
to Frances Mary Horan spinster
to Frances Newman widow
to Frances Tomlinson widow
to Francis Arthur Brown corporal HM army
to Francis George Wilson colliery clerk and Alfred Henry Pidoux chemist
to Francis George Wilson colliery clerk and Alfred Henry Pidoux chemist
to Francis Thomas Beck farmer
to Francis William 16 February 1940 Probate Llandudno 11 November to Priscilla Whittingham district surveyors clerk and George Woodley Whitten widow
to Frank Brindley railway clerk and William Hoose brewers agent
to Frank Brindley railway clerk and William Hoose brewers agent
to Frank Groom factory hand
to Frank Pullam of no occupation Lincoln 9 August to Annie Pugsley widow and Winifred Anna Fffprt ?511 15 w Lydia Pugsley spinster
to Frank Pullam of no occupation Lincoln 9 August to Annie Pugsley widow and Winifred Anna Fffprt ?511 15 w Lydia Pugsley spinster
to Frank Thompson excise officer
to Frank William Neville costing clerk
to Frank Yeomans engineer
to Freda Annie Griffiths (wife of Cyril Norman Griffiths) and the said Cyril Norman Griffiths municipal clerk
to Freda Annie Griffiths (wife of Cyril Norman Griffiths) and the said Cyril Norman Griffiths municipal clerk
to Freda Annie Griffiths (wife of Cyril Norman Griffiths) and the said Cyril Norman Griffiths municipal clerk
to Frederick Arthur Bailey accountant and Doris Ethel Bellamy (wife of Harry Theophilus Bellamy)
to Frederick Arthur Bailey accountant and Doris Ethel Bellamy (wife of Harry Theophilus Bellamy)
to Frederick Arthur Bailey accountant and Doris Ethel Bellamy (wife of Harry Theophilus Bellamy)
to Frederick Arthur Hands civil servant and Ethel Margaret Hands spinster
to Frederick Arthur Hands civil servant and Ethel Margaret Hands spinster
to Frederick Benjamin Gibbs hairdresser
to Frederick Booton retired locomotive engine driver
to Frederick George Holland brewery worker
to Frederick George Murray Burton malster
to Frederick George Rose joiner
to Frederick James Hill retired farmer and William Cyril Thompson solicitor
to Frederick James Hill retired farmer and William Cyril Thompson solicitor
to Frederick Russell 'Trethewy brewery clerk
to Frederick Smith commercial traveller and Horace Arthur Leslie Richardson solicitor
to Frederick Smith commercial traveller and Horace Arthur Leslie Richardson solicitor
to Frederick Stephen Holden company secretary and Mary Helen Holden (wife of the said Frederick Stephen Holden)
to Frederick Stephen Holden company secretary and Mary Helen Holden (wife of the said Frederick Stephen Holden)
to Frederick Stephen Holden company secretary and Mary Helen Holden (wife of the said Frederick Stephen Holden)
to Frederick William Secret foreman pattern maker
to Geoffrey Hackett brewery foreman
to George Augustus Evans retired locomotive engine driver
to George Cecil Lowe solicitor John Robert Clarkson bank clerk and Alice Lilian Clarkson widow
to George Cecil Lowe solicitor John Robert Clarkson bank clerk and Alice Lilian Clarkson widow
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to George Cecil Lowe solicitor John Robert Clarkson bank clerk and Alice Lilian Clarkson widow
to George Clarke clothier and Frank Farrington cooper
to George Clarke clothier and Frank Farrington cooper
to George Edward Askew brewery clerk
to George Evans railway shunter
to George Flick waterworks foreman
to George Frederick Watson coal miner
to George Henry Appleby railway passenger guard
to George Henry Henchcliffe motor engineer and Kathleen Annie Chilton (wife of Leslie Chilton)
to George Henry Henchcliffe motor engineer and Kathleen Annie Chilton (wife of Leslie Chilton)
to George Henry Henchcliffe motor engineer and Kathleen Annie Chilton (wife of Leslie Chilton)
to George Massey retired colliery deputy
to George Robert Lander commercial traveller and Elsie Maud Lander spinster
to George Robert Lander commercial traveller and Elsie Maud Lander spinster
to George Samuel Green wholesale factor and Walter George Harcless county council official
to George Samuel Green wholesale factor and Walter George Harcless county council official
to George Scott barman and Catherine Emily Wright (wife of James Edward Wright)
to George Scott barman and Catherine Emily Wright (wife of James Edward Wright)
to George Scott barman and Catherine Emily Wright (wife of James Edward Wright)
to George William Harold Wibberley cooper
to Gertrude Agnes Gibson widow
to Gertrude Annie Gannell widow and Minnie Coltman spinster
to Gertrude Annie Gannell widow and Minnie Coltman spinster
to Gertrude Annie Hancock widow
to Gertrude Dowding spinster
to Gertrude Hannah Collett widow
to Gertrude Leah Davis widow and Margaret Grant Morris (wife of Henry George Morris)
to Gertrude Leah Davis widow and Margaret Grant Morris (wife of Henry George Morris)
to Gertrude Leah Davis widow and Margaret Grant Morris (wife of Henry George Morris)
to Gertrude Lovatt married woman and Florence Secret spinster
to Gertrude Lovatt married woman and Florence Secret spinster
to Gertrude Mary Hall widow
to Gertrude Mary Pepper (wife of John Pepper)
to Gertrude Mary Pepper (wife of John Pepper)
to Gerty Washboume (wife of Horace Washbourne)
to Gerty Washboume (wife of Horace Washbourne)
to Gladys Burton Wildman married woman
to Gladys Ethel Lacey spinster
to Gladys Helen Smith (wife of William Joseph Smith)
to Gladys Helen Smith (wife of William Joseph Smith)
to Gladys Margaret Pisani widow
to Gladys Mary Dash spinster
to Gladys May Jackson widow
to Gladys May Rowland spinster
to Gladys Minnie Sharpe spinster
to Gladys Muriel Bareham spinster
to Glencairn Douglas Morgan accountant and the reverend Leslie Harold Morgan clerk
to Glencairn Douglas Morgan accountant and the reverend Leslie Harold Morgan clerk
to Gwendolen Marie Foot spinster
to Gwendolen Marie Foot spinster
to Gwendoline Marjorie Jones (wife of Eric William Jones) and the said Eric William Jones brewers statistical clerk
to Gwendoline Marjorie Jones (wife of Eric William Jones) and the said Eric William Jones brewers statistical clerk
to Gwendoline Marjorie Jones (wife of Eric William Jones) and the said Eric William Jones brewers statistical clerk
to Hannah Eliza Harrison widow
to Hannah Elizabeth Hancocks widow
to Hannah Maria Holmes spinster
to Harold Bailey Johnson florist and Amy Campbell (wife of James Campbell)
to Harold Bailey Johnson florist and Amy Campbell (wife of James Campbell)
to Harold Bailey Johnson florist and Amy Campbell (wife of James Campbell)
to Harold George Dolman commercial clerk
to Harold Grimsley brewery clerk
to Harold Higgott and Spencer Oakley Higgott farmers and Thomas Newbold'Rowland auctioneer and valuer
to Harold Higgott and Spencer Oakley Higgott farmers and Thomas Newbold'Rowland auctioneer and valuer
to Harold Higgott and Spencer Oakley Higgott farmers and Thomas Newbold'Rowland auctioneer and valuer
to Harold James Cumpstone rubber worker
to Harold Joseph Dewey butcher and Margarzt Elsie Dewey widow
to Harold Joseph Dewey butcher and Margarzt Elsie Dewey widow
to Harold Norman Hasshill railway clerk
to Harold Victor Argyle solicitor
to Harriet Clara Thirlwall (wife of Percy Thirlwall)
to Harriet Clara Thirlwall (wife of Percy Thirlwall)
to Harriet Elizabeth
to Harriet Manning (wife of Charles Lewington Manning)
to Harriet Manning (wife of Charles Lewington Manning)
to Harriett Elizabeth Flatt widow
to Harriett May Bird widow
to Harry Barnett tailor and Alan Anthony Grantham Jones solicitor
to Harry Barnett tailor and Alan Anthony Grantham Jones solicitor
to Harry Batkin grocers assistant
to Harry Bell and Robert Edgar Bell joiners
to Harry Bell and Robert Edgar Bell joiners
to Harry John Boote co-operative society agent and collector
to Hazel Mary Hutchinson widow
to Helen Keir Cruickshank Austin widow
to Helen Louisa Coltman (wife of Edwin George Coltman)
to Helen Louisa Coltman (wife of Edwin George Coltman)
to Helen Watson Hendry widow and Beatrice Roy Hendry spinster
to Helen Watson Hendry widow and Beatrice Roy Hendry spinster
to Henry Barry Carlisle solicitor and Laura Joshua widow
to Henry Barry Carlisle solicitor and Laura Joshua widow
to Henry Curtis cooper
to Henry Haywood retired dairyman
to Henry Walter Stein solicitor and Francis Alfred Yeomans malster
to Henry Walter Stein solicitor and Francis Alfred Yeomans malster
to Herbert James Templeman schoolmaster
to Herbert Parker of no occupation
to Herbert Whitehouse Marshall chief clerk Public Assistance department
to Herbert Whitehouse Marshall chief clerk Public Assistance department
to Herbert Wilkinson engine driver and Edmund Ingram Adams solicitors managing clerk
to Herbert Wilkinson engine driver and Edmund Ingram Adams solicitors managing clerk
to Hilda Ada Stimpson widow
to Hilda Coleman widow and Barbara Sherratt (wife of Horace Sherratt)
to Hilda Coleman widow and Barbara Sherratt (wife of Horace Sherratt)
to Hilda Coleman widow and Barbara Sherratt (wife of Horace Sherratt)
to Hilda Elizabeth Ward (wife of Alfred Ward)
to Hilda Elizabeth Ward (wife of Alfred Ward)
to Hilda Newth Sadler widow and Joan Esme Sheila Scorer (wife of Ivor Scorer)
to Hilda Newth Sadler widow and Joan Esme Sheila Scorer (wife of Ivor Scorer)
to Hilda Newth Sadler widow and Joan Esme Sheila Scorer (wife of Ivor Scorer)
to Hilda Rowbotham spinster
to Horace Percival Bird pattern maker
to Horace William Smith boiler maker and Leslie Victor Heafield checkweighman
to Horace William Smith boiler maker and Leslie Victor Heafield checkweighman
to Houseman Thornton retired lithographer
to Howard Dickinson Boulton civil servant
to Ida May Barrett widow
to Ida Tunnicliffe (wife of Ernest Tunnicliffe) and George Mitchell junior brewery labourer
to Ida Tunnicliffe (wife of Ernest Tunnicliffe) and George Mitchell junior brewery labourer
to Ida Tunnicliffe (wife of Ernest Tunnicliffe) and George Mitchell junior brewery labourer
to Irene Myott widow and Sydney John Scattergood municipal clerk
to Irene Myott widow and Sydney John Scattergood municipal clerk
to Ivy Ann Elson (wife of Charles Henry Elson)
to Ivy Ann Elson (wife of Charles Henry Elson)
to Jack William Arnold lorry driver
to James Cook insurance agent and George Cecil Lowe solicitor
to James Cook insurance agent and George Cecil Lowe solicitor
to James Francis Brusch postman and Lily Brusch (wife of the said James Francis Brusch)
to James Francis Brusch postman and Lily Brusch (wife of the said James Francis Brusch)
to James Francis Brusch postman and Lily Brusch (wife of the said James Francis Brusch)
to James Gilliver butcher
to James Hemmings drapers traveller and Harold George Eaton caterer
to James Hemmings drapers traveller and Harold George Eaton caterer
to James Henry Wells registration clerk LNER
to James Howkins retired baker
to James Wheeler engine fitter
to Jane Alice May widow
to Jane Bennett widow
to Jane Bennett widow
to Jane Elizabeth Turrell widow
to Jane Elizabeth Warren widow
to Jane Harris widow
to Jane Price widow
to Jane Wileman widow
to Jemima Anderson and Georgina Anderson spinsters
to Jemima Anderson and Georgina Anderson spinsters
to Jessie Elizabeth Woodward widow
to Jessie Meldrum Slater widow
to Joan Mary Hilton George (wife of Louis Charles Leon Edward George)
to Joan Mary Hilton George (wife of Louis Charles Leon Edward George)
to John Bailey Finnemore retired farmer and William Eric Finnemore farmer
to John Bailey Finnemore retired farmer and William Eric Finnemore farmer
to John Blessington resident club steward
to John Dowell corp-loration employee
to John Edwin Spencer Frost journeyman cooper
to John Eric Meakin bookbinder
to John Frederick Rose brewers clerk
to John Henry Fletcher joiner and Henry Woolston Parker printer
to John Henry Fletcher joiner and Henry Woolston Parker printer
to John Henry Goodwin painter and decorator Alice Goodwin spinster and Charles Edward Dakin brewery clerk
to John Henry Goodwin painter and decorator Alice Goodwin spinster and Charles Edward Dakin brewery clerk
to John Henry Goodwin painter and decorator Alice Goodwin spinster and Charles Edward Dakin brewery clerk
to John Henry Goodwin railway locomotive fireman
to John Henry Plested fitter
to John Jones outfitter and Alice Mary Jones spinster
to John Jones outfitter and Alice Mary Jones spinster
to John Richard Marsden technical assistant
to John Richmond Marsden technical assistant
to John Samuel Bannister insurance agent
to John Walter Robinson cycle dealer
to John William Alfred Watson rubber moulder
to John William Morton departmental manager
to John William Nicol brewery labourer
to Joseph Alonzo Woodford works manager
to Joseph Brown enginewright
to Joseph Edward Sharp railway locomotive foreman and Arthur Sharp deputy brewery foreman
to Joseph Edward Sharp railway locomotive foreman and Arthur Sharp deputy brewery foreman
to Joseph Hampson vehicle builder
to Joseph James Daniels cooper and Ernest Cecil Chapman horse slaughterer
to Joseph James Daniels cooper and Ernest Cecil Chapman horse slaughterer
to Joseph Kidger coal merchant
to Joseph Maskery Dyche commercial clerk and Harry Maskery plasterer
to Joseph Maskery Dyche commercial clerk and Harry Maskery plasterer
to Joseph William Hughes retired brewers clerk
to Joseph William Hughes retired brewers clerk
to Josiah Charles While gas fitter
to Joycelyn Eva Graves and Beryl Constance Graves spinsters
to Joycelyn Eva Graves and Beryl Constance Graves spinsters
to Julia Alice Eliza Rigby (wife of Richard Ernest Rigby)
to Julia Alice Eliza Rigby (wife of Richard Ernest Rigby)
to Julia Capewell widow
to Kate Elizabeth Allen widow and Frank Sidney Allen engineering works manager
to Kate Elizabeth Allen widow and Frank Sidney Allen engineering works manager
to Kate Elizabeth Brittain widow
to Kate Larder widow
to Katharine Emma Bown widow
to Kathleen Emma Bettridge widow
to Laura Gadsby (wife of John Gadsby)
to Laura Gadsby (wife of John Gadsby)
to Leonard Arthur Henry Hawkins commercial clerk
to Leonard Berry foreman joiner and Ellen Kathleen Berry spinster
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Leonard Berry foreman joiner and Ellen Kathleen Berry spinster
to Leonard Milner Lewis Maxim labourer and Evelyn Maxim (wife of the said Leonard Milner Lewis Maxim)
to Leonard Milner Lewis Maxim labourer and Evelyn Maxim (wife of the said Leonard Milner Lewis Maxim)
to Leonard Milner Lewis Maxim labourer and Evelyn Maxim (wife of the said Leonard Milner Lewis Maxim)
to Leonard William Castle electrician and Arthur Henry Chatfield civil servant
to Leonard William Castle electrician and Arthur Henry Chatfield civil servant
to Leslie Donald Toogood bank clerk
to Leslie Hartshorn maltster
to Leslie Orton Gilbert bank cashier and Mabel Vinnie Gilbert spinster
to Leslie Orton Gilbert bank cashier and Mabel Vinnie Gilbert spinster
to Leslie Raymond Thoday retired insurance broker
to Leslie Samuel Swain dairyman and Charles William Clement solicitors managing clerk
to Leslie Samuel Swain dairyman and Charles William Clement solicitors managing clerk
to Lilian Annie Wallis (wife of Frederick Charles Wallis)
to Lilian Annie Wallis (wife of Frederick Charles Wallis)
to Lilian Carter (wife of William Thomas Carter) and the said William Thomas Carter brass-finisher
to Lilian Carter (wife of William Thomas Carter) and the said William Thomas Carter brass-finisher
to Lilian Carter (wife of William Thomas Carter) and the said William Thomas Carter brass-finisher
to Lilian Mary Handley spinster and Charles Henry Pickering solicitors clerk
to Lilian Mary Handley spinster and Charles Henry Pickering solicitors clerk
to Lilian May Young (wife of Joseph Young)
to Lilian May Young (wife of Joseph Young)
to Lilian Mitchell spinster
to Lillian Johnson widow and Norman Daintry Johnson furrier
to Lillian Johnson widow and Norman Daintry Johnson furrier
to Lily Annie Jarvis spinster
to Lily Ford (wife of William Thomas Ford) and Samuel Stokes locomotive driver
to Lily Ford (wife of William Thomas Ford) and Samuel Stokes locomotive driver
to Lily Ford (wife of William Thomas Ford) and Samuel Stokes locomotive driver
to Lily Simnett widow
to Lionel Clough insurance agent
to Lizzie Cross widow and Frances Alice Drewery (wife of 'Pirhatvl P'ffArc -PK099 Jfig 3d
to Lizzie Cross widow and Frances Alice Drewery (wife of 'Pirhatvl P'ffArc -PK099 Jfig 3d
to Lloyds Bank Limited and Cyril Charles Morris farmer
to Lloyds Bank Limited Mary Goodger spinster and Herbert Thomas Barrow solicitors clerk
to Lloyds Bank Limited Mary Goodger spinster and Herbert Thomas Barrow solicitors clerk
to Lloyds Bank Limited Meurig Tudor Miles civil servant and Owen Ivor Thomas chartered accountant
to Lloyds Bank Limited Meurig Tudor Miles civil servant and Owen Ivor Thomas chartered accountant
to Lottie Monica Wardle spinster and Walter Tarbatt commercial clerk
to Lottie Monica Wardle spinster and Walter Tarbatt commercial clerk
to Louisa Annie Wilders spinster
to Louisa Handley widow
to Louisa Haywood widow
to Louisa Kate Meek widow
to Louisa Munro married woman and John William Brealey labourer
to Louisa Munro married woman and John William Brealey labourer
to Louisa Roper widow
to Louisa Williams widow
to Louise Annie Corbett (wife of John Corbett)
to Louise Annie Corbett (wife of John Corbett)
to Lucy Bailey widow
to Lucy Emily Riddell widow
to Lucy Lowe and Alice Wilde widows
to Lucy Lowe and Alice Wilde widows
to Lucy Rose Mackrory spinster
to Lydia Howard widow
to Mabel Agnes Malbon (wife of Walter Leonard Malbon)
to Mabel Agnes Malbon (wife of Walter Leonard Malbon)
to Mabel Annie Forbes widow
to Mabel Esther Gilliver (wife of William Herbert Gilliver)
to Mabel Esther Gilliver (wife of William Herbert Gilliver)
to Mabel Helen Betteridge spinster
to Mabel Trickle-bank (wife of Frederick William Tricklebank)
to Mabel Trickle-bank (wife of Frederick William Tricklebank)
to Mabel Winifred East widow and Lesley Kathleen Herbert (wife of Albert Henry Herbert)
to Mabel Winifred East widow and Lesley Kathleen Herbert (wife of Albert Henry Herbert)
to Mabel Winifred East widow and Lesley Kathleen Herbert (wife of Albert Henry Herbert)
to Maisie Rose Humphreys spinster
to Marcus Pilsbury Lester commercial traveller
to Margaret Amelia 'Chatfield widow
to Margaret Brack (wife of Peter Brack)
to Margaret Brack (wife of Peter Brack)
to Margaret Crawford Dow widow
to Margaret Ellen Hodgkinson widow
to Margaret Ellen Pegg widow
to Margaret Ellen Rowe widow
to Margaret Helen Brown spinster
to Margaret Ida Bull widow
to Margaret Jagger and Edith Wylde married women
to Margaret Jagger and Edith Wylde married women
to Margaret Jeannie Stapleton (wife of Alex Wilfred Stapleton)
to Margaret Jeannie Stapleton (wife of Alex Wilfred Stapleton)
to Margaret Lord widow
to Margaret Mitchell widow
to Margaret Nellie Beadle spinster
to Margaret Whitton widow
to Margaret Whitton widow and William Thomas Potts brewery foreman engineer
to Margaret Whitton widow and William Thomas Potts brewery foreman engineer
to Marguerite Alicia Spencer (wife of Thomas Wileman Spencer)
to Marguerite Alicia Spencer (wife of Thomas Wileman Spencer)
to Maria Elizabeth Corden widow
to Maria Feam widow
to Maria Tooby widow
to Marian Rose Brown (wife of James Brown) and Dorothy May Dunn (wife of Benjamin Dunn)
to Marian Rose Brown (wife of James Brown) and Dorothy May Dunn (wife of Benjamin Dunn)
to Marian Rose Brown (wife of James Brown) and Dorothy May Dunn (wife of Benjamin Dunn)
to Marian Rose Brown (wife of James Brown) and Dorothy May Dunn (wife of Benjamin Dunn)
to Marion Collinson widow
to Marjorie Helena Reed (wife of Gainsford Reed) Ralph Leonard Ashton county court official and Cecil Edmund Smith of no occupation
to Marjorie Helena Reed (wife of Gainsford Reed) Ralph Leonard Ashton county court official and Cecil Edmund Smith of no occupation
to Marjorie Helena Reed (wife of Gainsford Reed) Ralph Leonard Ashton county court official and Cecil Edmund Smith of no occupation
to Marjorie Helena Reed (wife of Gainsford Reed) Ralph Leonard Ashton county court official and Cecil Edmund Smith of no occupation
to Martha Ann Davies widow
to Martha Rabbets (wife of Harold Austin Rabbets)
to Martha Rabbets (wife of Harold Austin Rabbets)
to Martin Edgar Miles surveyor
to Mary Alice Britten widow
to Mary Amelia Marsden widow
to Mary Ann Cook widow
to Mary Ann Eaton widow
to Mary Ann Hunt spinster
to Mary Ann Leeder widow
to Mary Ann Oates widow
to Mary Ann Price widow
to Mary Ann Sanders widow
to Mary Ann Tailby (wife of Edwin Harry Tailby)
to Mary Ann Tailby (wife of Edwin Harry Tailby)
to Mary Ann Wildgoose widow
to Mary Bucknall (wife of William Henry Bucknall)
to Mary Bucknall (wife of William Henry Bucknall)
to Mary Eleanor Harrad widow
to Mary Eliza George widow and Philip Buckel brewery cellarman
to Mary Eliza George widow and Philip Buckel brewery cellarman
to Mary Elizabeth Hunt widow
to Mary Elizabeth Kirk widow
to Mary Elizabeth Rawlins (wife of George Arthur Rawlins) and Alix Margaret Reynolds (wife of Tom Hewitt Reynolds)
to Mary Elizabeth Rawlins (wife of George Arthur Rawlins) and Alix Margaret Reynolds (wife of Tom Hewitt Reynolds)
to Mary Elizabeth Rawlins (wife of George Arthur Rawlins) and Alix Margaret Reynolds (wife of Tom Hewitt Reynolds)
to Mary Elizabeth Rawlins (wife of George Arthur Rawlins) and Alix Margaret Reynolds (wife of Tom Hewitt Reynolds)
to Mary Ellen Kind widow and Reginald Arthur Blower Kind civilian garrison engineer
to Mary Ellen Kind widow and Reginald Arthur Blower Kind civilian garrison engineer
to Mary Ethel Foster widow
to Mary Frances Cox widow
to Mary Haddon widow and Charles Rowland Haddon managing clerk
to Mary Haddon widow and Charles Rowland Haddon managing clerk
to Mary Harlow widow
to Mary Harvey widow
to Mary Jane Holliday spinster and Alma May Clements (wife of George Clements)
to Mary Jane Holliday spinster and Alma May Clements (wife of George Clements)
to Mary Jane Holliday spinster and Alma May Clements (wife of George Clements)
to Mary Jane Howe spinster
to Mary Jane Smith spinster
to Mary Kate Allen widow
to Mary Morris widow
to Mary Payne - widow and Charles Edward Ridgard civil servant
to Mary Payne - widow and Charles Edward Ridgard civil servant
to Mary Ravenscroft spinster
to Mary Selina Petham widow
to Mary Sperry widow
to Mary Whitehurst widow and Kathleen Platt (wife of William Stanley Platt)
to Mary Whitehurst widow and Kathleen Platt (wife of William Stanley Platt)
to Mary Whitehurst widow and Kathleen Platt (wife of William Stanley Platt)
to Mary Witherow spinster
to Maty Elizabeth Wortley widow
to Michael William Gretton railway shunter
to Midland Bank Executor and Trustee Company Limited and Gladys Moseley widow
to Mildred Agnes Fox spinster
to Mildred Alice Bridgeri (wife of Charles Bridgen)
to Mildred Alice Bridgeri (wife of Charles Bridgen)
to Millicent BrentnaJl widow
to Millie Pott widow
to Minnie Elizabeth Smith widow
to Minnie Law widow
to Mollie Sandford Robinson spinster
to Muriel Edith Rose (wife of Harry Rose) and Charles Davy Lowe certified accountant
to Muriel Edith Rose (wife of Harry Rose) and Charles Davy Lowe certified accountant
to Muriel Edith Rose (wife of Harry Rose) and Charles Davy Lowe certified accountant
to Myrtle Mary Scatter&ood spinster and Dorothy 'Alva Dumelow (wife of Arthur Louis Dumelow)
to Myrtle Mary Scatter&ood spinster and Dorothy 'Alva Dumelow (wife of Arthur Louis Dumelow)
to Myrtle Mary Scatter&ood spinster and Dorothy 'Alva Dumelow (wife of Arthur Louis Dumelow)
to National Provincial Bank Limited Augusta Black and Margaret Brenda Black spinsters
to National Provincial Bank Limited Augusta Black and Margaret Brenda Black spinsters
to Nellie Farmer (wife of William Farmer) EfEects ?354 10s 6d
to Nellie Farmer (wife of William Farmer) EfEects ?354 10s 6d
to Nellie Gertrude Potter (wife of Albert Potter) and Ethel Mary Crooks (wife of Stephen Harold Crooks)
to Nellie Gertrude Potter (wife of Albert Potter) and Ethel Mary Crooks (wife of Stephen Harold Crooks)
to Nellie Gertrude Potter (wife of Albert Potter) and Ethel Mary Crooks (wife of Stephen Harold Crooks)
to Nellie Gertrude Potter (wife of Albert Potter) and Ethel Mary Crooks (wife of Stephen Harold Crooks)
to Nellie May Millward widow
to Nellie Ratcliff widow
to Nellie Roe widow
to Nellie Rushton spinster
to Nora Alexandra Hardy spinster
to Nora Emma Brooks widow
to Norman Talbot Townsend chartered surveyor and Annie Rose (wife of George Rose)
to Norman Talbot Townsend chartered surveyor and Annie Rose (wife of George Rose)
to Norman Talbot Townsend chartered surveyor and Annie Rose (wife of George Rose)
to Pauline Emma Slater and Lilian Elizabeth Winfield spinsters
to Pauline Emma Slater and Lilian Elizabeth Winfield spinsters
to Percival Arthur Curtis German shop manager
to Percival Arthur Curtis German shop manager
to Percy Bracegirdle and George William Thackwell brewery workers
to Percy Bracegirdle and George William Thackwell brewery workers
to Percy Edward Green grocer
to Percy Frederick Rumsey corporation official
to Percy Harry Siddens gas works clerk and Arthur Richard Knibbs gas inspector
to Percy Harry Siddens gas works clerk and Arthur Richard Knibbs gas inspector
to Percy Penn railway lampman
to Percy Walter Pairs Hazlewood foreman doorman
to Percy William Cartwright stockbroker and Frederick John Woollam hardware merchants manager
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Percy William Cartwright stockbroker and Frederick John Woollam hardware merchants manager
to Percy William Davis Roche boot and shoe manufacturer and Cecil Victor Alexander Wearn solicitor
to Percy William Davis Roche boot and shoe manufacturer and Cecil Victor Alexander Wearn solicitor
to Phoebe Leigh (wife of Edgar Thomas Leigh) and Horace Sutton postman
to Phoebe Leigh (wife of Edgar Thomas Leigh) and Horace Sutton postman
to Phoebe Leigh (wife of Edgar Thomas Leigh) and Horace Sutton postman
to Phyllis May Arnold widow
to Raymond Alfred Lowe solicitors clerk
to Raymond Harry Wood blacksmith Charles William Clement solicitors clerk and Samuel Payton draughtsman
to Raymond Harry Wood blacksmith Charles William Clement solicitors clerk and Samuel Payton draughtsman
to Raymond Harry Wood blacksmith Charles William Clement solicitors clerk and Samuel Payton draughtsman
to Raymond Priestley colliery enginewright
to Raymond William Earp engineers clerk
to Read Samble solicitor attorney for Jane Lydia Valerie Mortimer widow and Gladys Maud Bitson Hutchinson (wife of John Hutchinson)
to Read Samble solicitor attorney for Jane Lydia Valerie Mortimer widow and Gladys Maud Bitson Hutchinson (wife of John Hutchinson)
to Read Samble solicitor attorney for Jane Lydia Valerie Mortimer widow and Gladys Maud Bitson Hutchinson (wife of John Hutchinson)
to Read Samble solicitor attorney for Jane Lydia Valerie Mortimer widow and Gladys Maud Bitson Hutchinson (wife of John Hutchinson)
to Rebecca Armson widow Norah Rebecca Docksey (wife of Thomas William Docksey) the said Thomas William Docksey farmer and Francis Joseph Lester accountant
to Rebecca Armson widow Norah Rebecca Docksey (wife of Thomas William Docksey) the said Thomas William Docksey farmer and Francis Joseph Lester accountant
to Rebecca Armson widow Norah Rebecca Docksey (wife of Thomas William Docksey) the said Thomas William Docksey farmer and Francis Joseph Lester accountant
to Rebecca Armson widow Norah Rebecca Docksey (wife of Thomas William Docksey) the said Thomas William Docksey farmer and Francis Joseph Lester accountant
to Rebecca Armson widow Norah Rebecca Docksey (wife of Thomas William Docksey) the said Thomas William Docksey farmer and Francis Joseph Lester accountant
to Reginald Arthur Crabtree brewers clerk and Francis Stanley Crabtree brewers cashier
to Reginald Arthur Crabtree brewers clerk and Francis Stanley Crabtree brewers cashier
to Reginald Arthur Smith engineer
to Reginald Arthur Smith engineer
to Reginald James Hardwick and Cyril William Hardwick jewellers
to Reginald James Hardwick and Cyril William Hardwick jewellers
to Reginald James Hardwick jeweller
to Reginald Stanley Bailey butcher
to Rhoda Amy Bums (wife of Eric William Burns)
to Rhoda Amy Bums (wife of Eric William Burns)
to Richard Bateman justices clerk and Reginald Lloyd Phillips house furnisher
to Richard Bateman justices clerk and Reginald Lloyd Phillips house furnisher
to Richard Henry Williams works labour and production officer
to Richard James Stonier farmer Mabel Stonier spinster and Isabel Patience Flint (wife of Frank Flint)
to Richard James Stonier farmer Mabel Stonier spinster and Isabel Patience Flint (wife of Frank Flint)
to Richard James Stonier farmer Mabel Stonier spinster and Isabel Patience Flint (wife of Frank Flint)
to Richard James Stonier farmer Mabel Stonier spinster and Isabel Patience Flint (wife of Frank Flint)
to Richard Walter Nanscawen Dawe farmer and John Dawe Evans and Norman Harrison Evans solicitors
to Richard Walter Nanscawen Dawe farmer and John Dawe Evans and Norman Harrison Evans solicitors
to Richard Walter Nanscawen Dawe farmer and John Dawe Evans and Norman Harrison Evans solicitors
to Rita Margaret Martin widow William Martin commercial clerk and Thomas Martin butcher
to Rita Margaret Martin widow William Martin commercial clerk and Thomas Martin butcher
to Rita Margaret Martin widow William Martin commercial clerk and Thomas Martin butcher
to Robert Ernest Chambers railway employee
to Robert Francis Chambers railway signalman
to Robert Garratt Mason engineer
to Robert John Hewson Woodgate police-sergeant
to Robert Lyons locomotive engine driver
to Robert William Melbourne chartered accountant
to Rose Ellen Clark (wife of Leonard Clark)
to Rose Ellen Clark (wife of Leonard Clark)
to Rose Minnie Argyle (wife of Samuel Argyle)
to Rose Minnie Argyle (wife of Samuel Argyle)
to Rose Moore widow
to Rose Morgan widow
to Rosina Elizabeth Squire widow
to Ruth Jones spinster
to Samuel Herbert Hudston civil servant and John Edward Hudston bakers roundsman
to Samuel Herbert Hudston civil servant and John Edward Hudston bakers roundsman
to Samuel Joseph Hancock miner
to Samuel Leonard Usher cooper
to Samuel Vernon Jackson barley merchant
to Sarah Ann Adams widow and John William Adams engineer
to Sarah Ann Adams widow and John William Adams engineer
to Sarah Ann Dickinson widow
to Sarah Ann Gamer widow
to Sarah Ann Heathcote spinster
to Sarah Ann Towle (wife of John Henry Towle)
to Sarah Ann Towle (wife of John Henry Towle)
to Sarah Ann Warren widow and Evelyn Styche (wife of Henry Leo Styche)
to Sarah Ann Warren widow and Evelyn Styche (wife of Henry Leo Styche)
to Sarah Ann Warren widow and Evelyn Styche (wife of Henry Leo Styche)
to Sarah Cliffe (wife of James Cliffe)
to Sarah Cliffe (wife of James Cliffe)
to Sarah Elizabeth Edge and Kate Edge spinsters
to Sarah Elizabeth Edge and Kate Edge spinsters
to Sarah Hannah Bailey widow
to Sarah Jane Blood widow
to Sarah Lewis widow
to Sarah Lilian Walton (wife of William Leslie Walton)
to Sarah Lilian Walton (wife of William Leslie Walton)
to Sarah Martha Fellows widow
to Sarah Mason widow
to Sarah Moore widow
to Sarah Roe widow
to settled land) Llandudno 28 October to Hamar Harris Lovatt retired farmer
to Stanley Arthur Sread grocer and Josiah Lynes Pratt retired schoolmaster
to Stanley Arthur Sread grocer and Josiah Lynes Pratt retired schoolmaster
to Stanley Eric Osborn railway foreman
to Stanley Evason Easthope company secretary
to Stella Marjorie Davies widow
to Stephen Wood locomotive engine-driver
to Sydney Ernest Alldritt gas mains superintendent
to Sydney George Whetton engineers turner and Grace Evelyn Bancroft (wife of Thomas Alfred Bancroft)
to Sydney George Whetton engineers turner and Grace Evelyn Bancroft (wife of Thomas Alfred Bancroft)
to Sydney George Whetton engineers turner and Grace Evelyn Bancroft (wife of Thomas Alfred Bancroft)
to Sydney Herbert Bower foreman signwriter
to Sydney Herbert Evershed company director
to Sydney John Scattergood municipal clerk
to Sydney Sanders dairyman
to Sydney Veale railway goods clerk and Evelyn Mary Veale spinster
to Sydney Veale railway goods clerk and Evelyn Mary Veale spinster
to Sydney Williams cycle dealer
to The Public Trustee and Margaret Jagger and Edith Wylde married women
to The Public Trustee and Margaret Jagger and Edith Wylde married women
to the reverend John Bernard Sheldon methodist minister
to the reverend John Bernard Sheldon methodist minister and Herbert Dolman retired brewery watchman
to the reverend John Bernard Sheldon methodist minister and Herbert Dolman retired brewery watchman
to the reverend Thomas Ernest Freeman methodist minister
to the said Alfred Crawford railway blacksmith
to the said Alfred Ellis Cook drapers manager
to the said Alfred Samuel Brookes foreman wheelwright
to the said Arthur Elliott retired carriage builder and Elizabeth Brown spinster
to the said Arthur Elliott retired carriage builder and Elizabeth Brown spinster
to the said Arthur Hall corporal HM army
to the said Charles Abner Fisher locomotive engine driver
to the said Charles Alfred Ford railway inspector
to the said Charles Fowler Malkin civil servant
to the said Charles Henry Williams general labourer
to the said Charles Hickman brewery cooper
to the said Charles Townsend stableman
to the said Charles William Draycott pensioner
to the said Edward George Haywood Loome engine fitter
to the said Edwin James Rainbow locomotive engine driver '
to the said Frank Evershed solicitor and Francis Raymond Evershed kings counsel
to the said Frank Evershed solicitor and Francis Raymond Evershed kings counsel
to the said Frank Rowland ordnance depdt labourer
to the said Fred Hickman retired company secretary
to the said Frederick Bridgwood brewers labourer
to the said Frederick Charles Emms club steward
to the said Frederick Hanson brewers cashier
to the said Frederick James Harrison brewery labourer
to the said Frederick William Wood engine fitter
to the said George Davis retired brewery labourer
to the said George Healey transport driver
to the said George Phillips maltsters labourer
to the said George Robert Francis Howe brewery worker
to the said George Ross brewery foreman
to the said George William Carlisle retired grocers assistant
to the said George William Sharp brewers labourer
to the said Harry Carlile butcher
to the said Harry Chapman railway passenger guard
to the said Harry Stephens joiner
to the said Harry Winter Coaton retired brewers clerk and George Harold Coaton police-sergeant
to the said Harry Winter Coaton retired brewers clerk and George Harold Coaton police-sergeant
to the said Henry Corner of no occupation Effetcs ?968 9s 8d
to the said Henry Fluester Little stonemason
to the said Henry Marshall Bell retired foreman blacksmith
to the said Henry Woodings confectioner
to the said Herbert Wentworth Tilley railway goods guard
to the said James Botham steam roller driver
to the said James Riches jobbing gardener
to the said John Alexander Tipper brewery labourer
to the said John Astley Evelyn Turner farmer
to the said John Christopher Woodburn electrician
to the said John O'Neill (the elder) chauffeur
to the said John Robertson storesman
to the said John Spencer Simnett photographer
to the said John William Walker maltster
to the said Joseph Marriott foreman fitter and Joseph Cyril Marriott and Sydney Thomas George Marriott fitters
to the said Joseph Marriott foreman fitter and Joseph Cyril Marriott and Sydney Thomas George Marriott fitters
to the said Joseph Marriott foreman fitter and Joseph Cyril Marriott and Sydney Thomas George Marriott fitters
to the said Joseph Thomas Taylor retired brewery worker
to the said Joseph Wilson retired licensed victualler
to the said Leslie George Norton engineers clerical supervisor
to the said Lewis Davis tailor
to the said Percy Charles Henry Simpson wood machinist
to the said Robert Francis Hartshorn brewery engine driver
to the said Robert Wilfred Smith brewery labourer
to the said Ronald Nisbet electrical engineer
to the said Samuel Clarke retired labourer
to the said Samuel Joseph Birkin brewery foreman
to the said Thomas Bernard Lyons cooper
to the said Thomas Henry Ashmore civil servant
to the said Walter Herbert Lings journeyman painter
to the said Walter White-land labourer
to the said Walter William Beale hay and corn merchant
to the said William Carter retired wheelwright and Horace Charles Carter wheelwright
to the said William Carter retired wheelwright and Horace Charles Carter wheelwright
to the said William Chambers retired railway signalman
to the said William George Eastough bricklayer
to the said William George Manning railway guard
to the said William Greatorex grocers carter
to the said William Henry Capewell retired bootmaker
to the said William John Linforth retired saddler
to the said William Joseph Marson retired brewery worker
to the said William Patterson Whyte brewery labourer
to the said William Phineas Mellor superintendent
to Thirza Ann Mann widow and Charles William Bates solicitors clerk
to Thirza Ann Mann widow and Charles William Bates solicitors clerk
to Thomas Bull company secretary
to Thomas Bull company secretary
to Thomas Chambre Thompson solicitor
to Thomas Charteris engine driver and Isabella Davidson Redhead (wife of Philip Davis Redhead)
to Thomas Charteris engine driver and Isabella Davidson Redhead (wife of Philip Davis Redhead)
to Thomas Charteris engine driver and Isabella Davidson Redhead (wife of Philip Davis Redhead)
to Thomas Jones butcher and William Farmer greengrocer
to Thomas Jones butcher and William Farmer greengrocer
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Thomas Joseph Russell and John Michael Byrne engineers
to Thomas Joseph Russell and John Michael Byrne engineers
to Thomas Leek club steward
to Thomas Reginald Stevenson accountant
to Thomas Richards Hardy cooper and Reginald James Hardy brewers traveller
to Thomas Richards Hardy cooper and Reginald James Hardy brewers traveller
to Thomas William Booth retired bi ewers clerk
to Thomas William Gulliver brewers clerk and William Robert Watson retired company registrar
to Thomas William Gulliver brewers clerk and William Robert Watson retired company registrar
to Trevor Davis Radford flight-officer RAF
to Victoria Holford spinster
to Violet Collins (wife of Percival Collins)
to Violet Collins (wife of Percival Collins)
to Violet Emma Alice Goodhead (wife of Randall George Goodhead) and Lily Georgina Topliss (wife of Herbert Arthur Topliss)
to Violet Emma Alice Goodhead (wife of Randall George Goodhead) and Lily Georgina Topliss (wife of Herbert Arthur Topliss)
to Violet Emma Alice Goodhead (wife of Randall George Goodhead) and Lily Georgina Topliss (wife of Herbert Arthur Topliss)
to Violet Emma Alice Goodhead (wife of Randall George Goodhead) and Lily Georgina Topliss (wife of Herbert Arthur Topliss)
to Violet Maud Girling widow
to Walter Chapman licensed victualler Louisa Mary Wolfenden widow and Samuel Lancelot Chapman grocer
to Walter Chapman licensed victualler Louisa Mary Wolfenden widow and Samuel Lancelot Chapman grocer
to Walter Chapman licensed victualler Louisa Mary Wolfenden widow and Samuel Lancelot Chapman grocer
to Walter Evelyn Rolls joiner and William Gooch fire brigade superintendent
to Walter Evelyn Rolls joiner and William Gooch fire brigade superintendent
to Walter Frederick Boardman licensed victualler and Grace Edith Lilian Boardman (wife of Walter Frederick Boardman)
to Walter Frederick Boardman licensed victualler and Grace Edith Lilian Boardman (wife of Walter Frederick Boardman)
to Walter Frederick Boardman licensed victualler and Grace Edith Lilian Boardman (wife of Walter Frederick Boardman)
to Walter George Foster brewery clerk and Freda Annie Griffiths (wife of Cyril Norman Griffiths)
to Walter George Foster brewery clerk and Freda Annie Griffiths (wife of Cyril Norman Griffiths)
to Walter George Foster brewery clerk and Freda Annie Griffiths (wife of Cyril Norman Griffiths)
to Walter Hawksworth insurance agent
to Walter Henry Skeet company director
to Walter Henry Spencer Mee grocer and provision merchant and Theresa Spencer Collier (wife of George Collier)
to Walter Henry Spencer Mee grocer and provision merchant and Theresa Spencer Collier (wife of George Collier)
to Walter Henry Spencer Mee grocer and provision merchant and Theresa Spencer Collier (wife of George Collier)
to Walter James Spencer ordnance factory labourer
to Walter Orgill harness maker and Arthur Edwin Woodward company secretary
to Walter Orgill harness maker and Arthur Edwin Woodward company secretary
to Walter Orgill saddler and Arthur Cliff butcher
to Walter Orgill saddler and Arthur Cliff butcher
to Walter Thomas Osborne baker and Charles William Clement solicitors clerk
to Walter Thomas Osborne baker and Charles William Clement solicitors clerk
to Walter Vaughan brewery labourer
to Westminster Bank Limited and Mary Briggs widow
to Wilfred George Scattergood railway engine driver and Reginald Wilfred Phillips jewellers assistant
to Wilfred George Scattergood railway engine driver and Reginald Wilfred Phillips jewellers assistant
to Wilfred Henry Parker accountant
to Wilfred Staples company director
to Wilfrid Harold Jeffcoat optician
to Wiliam Raymond Eaton wholesale clothier and George Cecil Lowe solicitor
to Wiliam Raymond Eaton wholesale clothier and George Cecil Lowe solicitor
to William Adams solicitor
to William Ambrose brewers clerk
to William Arthur Fowell retired maltster
to William Batkin retired brewery foreman
to William Charles Buxton brewers clerk and Francis Bryan Buxton brewers chemist
to William Charles Buxton brewers clerk and Francis Bryan Buxton brewers chemist
to William Edward Leach brewers clerk
to William Edward Whitty chemist
to William Ernest Waine and Edgar Percival Wright company directors
to William Ernest Waine and Edgar Percival Wright company directors
to William Ewart Pedley gas worker
to William Francis Limer Salloway watchmaker and jeweller and Nellie Florence Simnett (wife of Thomas George Simnett)
to William Francis Limer Salloway watchmaker and jeweller and Nellie Florence Simnett (wife of Thomas George Simnett)
to William Francis Limer Salloway watchmaker and jeweller and Nellie Florence Simnett (wife of Thomas George Simnett)
to William George Spooner art master and Thomas Edward Hurst bank manager
to William George Spooner art master and Thomas Edward Hurst bank manager
to William Haynes Whetton brewers clerk and John William Cave costs accountant
to William Haynes Whetton brewers clerk and John William Cave costs accountant
to William Henry Hardy commercial representative
to William Henry Hayns caretaker and Bertram John Hayns brewers clerk
to William Henry Hayns caretaker and Bertram John Hayns brewers clerk
to William Henry Rice post office clerk and Reginald Percy Rice schoolmaster
to William Henry Rice post office clerk and Reginald Percy Rice schoolmaster
to William James Read retired com merchant and Rosa Read spinster
to William James Read retired com merchant and Rosa Read spinster
to William Robert Moore sawyer
to William Robert Sherratt brewers charge hand
to William Sanders brewery foreman and Samuel Sanders engine driver
to William Sanders brewery foreman and Samuel Sanders engine driver
to William Sharp boiler stoker
to William Tew brewers labourer
to William Wetton Ball lorry driver
to Winefride Leah Pearce (wife of Leslie Lawrence Pearce)
to Winifred Annie Tempest spinster
to Winifred Grace Daley widow
to Winifred Mary Farrington (wife of James Farrington)
Tom Noon retired licensed victualler and Jacob Emanuel Noon plumber
Tom Noon retired licensed victualler and Jacob Emanuel Noon plumber
Tom Noon retired licensed victualler and Jacob Emanuel Noon plumber
Tom Noon retired licensed victualler and Jacob Emanuel Noon plumber
Una Emma Lomas (wife of Arnold Lomas) Sydney John Scatter-good rating officer and John James Allen brewers clerk
Una Emma Lomas (wife of Arnold Lomas) Sydney John Scatter-good rating officer and John James Allen brewers clerk
Una Emma Lomas (wife of Arnold Lomas) Sydney John Scatter-good rating officer and John James Allen brewers clerk
Walter Henry Wain labourer and Arthur Eldred Tricklebank provision merchant
Walter Henry Wain labourer and Arthur Eldred Tricklebank provision merchant
Walter James Record iron turner and Bernard Herbert Greening brewery labourer
Walter James Record iron turner and Bernard Herbert Greening brewery labourer
Walter Rushton retired grocer and Alfred Basford railway employee
Walter Rushton retired grocer and Alfred Basford railway employee
Walter Smith and Henry Benjamin Smith civil servants
Walter Smith and Henry Benjamin Smith civil servants
Wilfred Anstice Vaughan sergeant instructor H M army and Geoffrey Walter Vaughan surveyor
Wilfred Anstice Vaughan sergeant instructor H M army and Geoffrey Walter Vaughan surveyor
Wilfred Anstice Vaughan sergeant-instructor H M army and Geoffrey Walter Vaughan surveyor
Wilfred Anstice Vaughan sergeant-instructor H M army and Geoffrey Walter Vaughan surveyor
William Bindley Briggs engineer and Elizabeth Rose Briggs spinster
William Bindley Briggs engineer and Elizabeth Rose Briggs spinster
William Hoar chauffeur and Herbert Thomas Barrow clerk
William Hoar chauffeur and Herbert Thomas Barrow clerk
William Illsley Buxton master painter and decorator and Sidney William Joyce commercial clerk
William Illsley Buxton master painter and decorator and Sidney William Joyce commercial clerk
William King labourer and Samuel Henry Hardy licensed victualler
William King labourer and Samuel Henry Hardy licensed victualler
William Lowe retired grocer and Edward Christopher Richards butcher By Decree dated 18 October 1984
William Lowe retired grocer and Edward Christopher Richards butcher By Decree dated 18 October 1984
William Pratt Musson solicitor and Robert Downing Wragg of no occupation
William Pratt Musson solicitor and Robert Downing Wragg of no occupation
William Thomas Marler and Horace Hollis Marler wheelwrights
William Thomas Marler and Horace Hollis Marler wheelwrights
Winifred Ellis (wife of Sydney Thomas Ellis)
Winifred Ellis (wife of Sydney Thomas Ellis)


Choose your district:
ENGLAND COUNTIES Bedfordshire  Berkshire  Buckinghamshire  Cambridgeshire  Cheshire  Cornwall  County Durham  Cumberland  Derbyshire  Devonshire  Dorsetshire  Essex  Gloucestershire  Hampshire  Herefordshire  Hertfordshire  Huntingdonshire  Isle of Wight  Kent  Lancashire  Leicestershire  Lincolnshire  Middlesex  Norfolk  Northamptonshire  Northumberland  Nottinghamshire  Oxfordshire  Rutlandshire  Shropshire  Somerset  Staffordshire  Suffolk  Surrey  Sussex  Warwickshire  Westmorland  Wiltshire  Worcestershire  Yorkshire 
ENGLAND COUNTIES (MORE) Cheshire (pt 1)  Cheshire (pt 2)  Cornwall (towns)  County Durham (pt 1)  County Durham (pt 2)  Derbyshire (pt 1)  Derbyshire (pt 2)  Devonshire (pt 1)  Devonshire (pt 2)  Essex (pt 1)  Essex (pt 2)  Essex (pt 3)  Hampshire (pt 1)  Hampshire (pt 2)  Hertfordshire (pt 1)  Hertfordshire (pt 2)  Kent (pt 1)  Kent (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 1)  Lancashire (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 3)  Lancashire (pt 4)  Lancashire (pt 5)  Lancashire (pt 6)  Lincolnshire (towns)  Middlesex (pt 1)  Middlesex (pt 2)  Middlesex (pt 3)  Somerset (towns)  Staffordshire (pt 1)  Staffordshire (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 1)  Surrey (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 3)  Sussex (pt 1)  Sussex (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 1)  Yorkshire (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 3) 
ENGLAND TOWNS Accrington  Aylesbury  Bath  Bedford  Birkenhead  Birmingham  Blackburn  Blackpool  Blandford  Bodmin  Bournemouth  Bradford  Brighton  Bristol  Buckingham  Burnley  Burton-on-Trent  Bury St Edmunds  Buxton  Cambridge  Canterbury  Carlisle  Chatham  Chelmsford  Cheltenham  Chester  Chichester  Colchester  Coventry  Crewe  Darlington  Deal  Derby  Devonport  Doncaster  Dover  Durham (town)  Eastbourne  Ely  Exeter  Folkestone  Gateshead  Gloucester  Great Yarmouth  Greenpool  Guildford  Halifax  Harrogate  Hartlepool  Hastings  Haverfordwest  Hereford  Holland  Huddersfield  Huntingdon  Ipswich  Kidderminster  Kingston-on-Thames  Kingston-upon-Hull  Lancaster  Leamington Spa  Leeds  Leicester  Lewes  Lichfield  Lincoln  Liverpool  Lowestoft  Macclesfield  Maidstone  Manchester  Margate  Middlesbrough  Monmouth  Newcastle-upon-Tyne  North Shields  Northampton  Norwich  Nottingham  Oldham  Oxford  Penzance  Peterborough  Plymouth  Poole  Portmouth  Portsmouth  Ramsgate  Reading  Ripon  Rochdale  Rochester  Salford  Salisbury  Scarborough  Sheffield  Shrewsbury  South Shields  Southampton  Southsea  St Leonards on sea  Stockton-on-Tees  Stoke-on-Trent  Stratford-on-avon  Sunderland  Taunton  Tonbridge  Torquay  Truro  Tunbridge Wells  Wakefield  Warrington  Warwick  Wells (Somerset)  West Worthing  Weston-super-Mare  Whitby  Wigan  Winchester  Windsor  Wolverhampton  Worcester  Worthing  York 
ENGLAND TOWNS (MORE) Ashton-under-Lyne  Birmingham (pt 1)  Birmingham (pt 2)  Birmingham (pt 3)  Durham  Liverpool (pt 1)  Liverpool (pt 2)  Manchester (pt 1)  Manchester (pt 2)  Altrincham (Cheshire)  Hyde (Cheshire)  Northwich (Cheshire)  Runcorn (Cheshire)  Sale (Cheshire)  Stockport (Cheshire)  Wallasey (Cheshire)  Wirral (Cheshire)  Exmouth (Devonshire)  Paignton (Devonshire)  Barking (Essex)  Ilford (Essex)  Leigh-on-sea (Essex)  Romford (Essex)  Southend-on-Sea (Essex)  Westcliff-on-sea (Essex)  Stroud (Gloucestershire)  Hertford (Hertfordshire)  Ashford (Kent)  Beckenham (Kent)  Bromley (Kent)  Dartford (Kent)  Gillingham (Kent)  Gravesend (Kent)  Herne Bay (Kent)  Orpington (Kent)  Plumstead (Kent)  Sevenoaks (Kent)  Sidcup (Kent)  Welling (Kent)  Whitstable (Kent)  Barrow-in-Furness (Lancashire)  Bolton (Lancashire)  Bury (Lancashire)  Chorley (Lancashire)  Darwen (Lancashire)  Morecambe (Lancashire)  Nelson (Lancashire)  Preston (Lancashire)  Prestwich (Lancashire)  Southport (Lancashire)  St Helens (Lancashire)  Grimsby (Lincs)  Gosforth (Northumberland)  Whitley Bay (Northumberland)  Mansfield (Notts)  Newcastle-under-Lyme (Staffs)  Stafford (Staffs)  Bexhill-on-Sea (Sussex)  Bognor Regis (Sussex)  Horsham (Sussex)  Hove (Sussex)  Rugby (Warwickshire)  Halesowen (West Midlands)  Smethwick (West Midlands)  Stourbridge (West Midlands)  Walsall (West Midlands)  West Bromwich (West Midlands)  Bromsgrove (Worcestershire)  Barnsley (Yorks)  Batley (Yorks)  Bingley (Yorks)  Bridlington (Yorks)  Brighouse (Yorks)  Dewsbury (Yorks)  Goole (Yorks)  Keighley (Yorks)  Pontefract (Yorks)  Redcar (Yorks)  Rotherham (Yorks)  Shipley (Yorks)  Skipton (Yorks)  Sowerby Bridge (Yorks)  Todmorden (Yorks) 
LONDON Croydon  London  London (E - pt 2)  London (E- pt 1)  London (EC)  London (N - pt 1)  London (N - pt 2)  London (NW - pt 1)  London (NW - pt 2)  London (other)  London (SE-inner)  London (SE-outer)  London (SW-inner)  London (SW-outer - pt 1)  London (SW-outer - pt 2)  London (SW-outer - pt 3)  London (W - pt 1)  London (W - pt 2)  London (WC) 
WALES COUNTIES Anglesey  Brecknockshire  Cardiganshire  Carmarthenshire  Carnarvonshire  Denbighshire  Flintshire  Glamorganshire  Glamorganshire (pt 1)  Glamorganshire (pt 2)  Merionethshire  Monmouthshire  Montgomeryshire  Pembrokeshire  Radnorshire 
WALES TOWNS Aberdare  Bangor  Barry  Bridgend  Builth Wells  Cardiff  Carmarthen  Carnarvon  Llandaff  Merthyr Tydfil  Neath  Penarth  Pontypridd  Port Talbot  Rhondda  St Asaph  Swansea 
SCOTLAND COUNTIES North Britain  Scotland (pt 1)  Scotland (pt 2)  Aberdeenshire  Angus-shire  Argyllshire  Ayrshire  Banffshire  Berwickshire  Buteshire  Caithness  Clackmannanshire  Dumbartonshire  Dumfriesshire  Elginshire  Fifeshire  Forfarshire  Invernessshire  Kincardineshire  Kirkcudbrightshire  Lanarkshire  Lothian  Midlothian  Morayshire  Nairnshire  Peeblesshire  Perthshire  Renfrewshire  Ross-shire  Roxburghshire  Selkirkshire  Shetland  Stirlingshire  Sutherland  Wigtownshire 
SCOTLAND TOWNS small Scottish town  Aberdeen  Airdrie  Alloa  Angus  Arbroath  Arran  Ayr  Banff  Berwick  Berwick-on-Tweed  Blairgowrie  Brechin  Bridge of Allan  Broughty Ferry  Calston  Cambuslang  Campbeltown  Carnoustie  Coatbridge  Crieff  Dalbeattie  Douglas  Dumbarton  Dumfries  Dunblane  Dundee  Dunfermline  Dunoon  Edinburgh  Elgin  Falkirk  Forfar  Glasgow  Grangemouth  Greenock  Haddington  Hamilton  Hawick  Helensburgh  Inverness  Kelso  Kilbride  Kilmarnock  Kirkcaldy  Kirkcudbright  Lanark  Largs  Lockerbie  Montrose  Nairn  Orkney  Paisley  Peebles  Perth  Prestwick  Rothesay  Rutherglen  Saltcoats  Selkirk  St Andrews  Stevenston  Stirling  Stonehaven  Stranraer  Strathaven  Troon  Uddingston 
BRITAIN ELSEWHERE Britain elsewhere  Guernsey  Isle of Man  Jersey  Gibraltar  Falkland Islands  Channel Islands 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND COUNTIES County Antrim  County Armagh  County Carlow  County Cavan  County Clare  County Cork  County Derry  County Donegal  County Down  County Dublin  County Fermanagh  County Galway  County Kerry  County Kildare  County Kilkenny  County Kings county  County Leitrim  County Leix  County Limerick  County Longford  County Louth  County Mayo  County Meath  County Monaghan  County Offaly  County Queens county  County Roscommon  County Sligo  County Tipperary  County Tyrone  County Waterford  County Westmeath  County Wexford  County Wicklow 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND TOWNS Antrim (town)  Armagh (town)  Belfast  Carlow (town)  Cavan (town)  Cork (town)  Donegal (town)  Dublin (town)  Galway (town)  Kilkenny (town)  Leitrim (town)  Leix (town)  Londonderry  Longford (town)  Limerick (town)  Meath (town)  Monaghan (town)  Roscommon (town)  Sligo (town)  Tipperary (town)  Waterford (town)  Westmeath (town)  Wexford (town)  Wicklow (town) 
AFRICA Africa  Central Africa  East Africa  Egypt  Gold Coast Africa  Kenya  Nigeria Africa  North Africa  Northern Africa  Northern Rhodesia  Nyasaland Africa  Portuguese East Africa  Sierra Leone Africa  South Africa  Southern Rhodesia  West Africa 
ASIA Asia  Burma  Ceylon  China  Hong Kong  India  Japan  Malay States  Straits Settlements  Turkey 
EUROPE & ATLANTIC ISLANDS Albania  Austria  Balearic Islands  Belgium  Bulgaria  Canary Islands  Cape Verde Islands  Czechoslovakia  Europe (E)  France  Germany  Greece  Hungary  Italy  Luxembourg  Madeira  Malta  Monaco  Netherlands  Poland  Portugal  Romania  Spain  Sweden  Switzerland  USSR  Yugoslavia 
MIDDLE EAST Arabia  Lebanon  Palestine  Syria  Transjordan 
OCEANIA, PACIFIC AND INDIAN ISLANDS Australia  New Zealand  East Indies  Fiji Islands  Friendly Islands  Mauritius  Philippine Islands  Seychelles Islands  Society Islands  South Pacific 
SCANDINAVIA Denmark  Estonia  Finland  Iceland  Latvia  Norway 
SOUTH AND CENTRAL AMERICA South America  Argentina  Brazil  Buenos Aires (Argentina)  Central America  Chile  Columbia  Mexico 
WEST INDIES AND ATLANTIC Atlantic  West Indies  Bahama Islands  Bermuda Islands  Jamaica  Leeward Islands  Turks and Caicos Islands 
NORTH AMERICA USA  Canada  Alabama (USA)  Alaska (USA)  Arizona (USA)  Arkansas (USA)  California (USA)  Chicago (USA)  Clallam (USA)  Colorada (USA)  Colorado (USA)  Columbia (USA)  Connecticut (USA)  Cook (USA)  Dallas (USA)  DC (USA)  Delaware (USA)  Detroit (USA)  Florida (USA)  Georgia (USA)  Hawaii (USA)  Idaho (USA)  Illinois (USA)  Indiana (USA)  Indianapolis (USA)  Iowa (USA)  Jersey City (USA)  Kansas (USA)  Kentucky (USA)  Los Angeles (USA)  Louisiana (USA)  Maine (USA)  Maryland (USA)  Massachusetts (USA)  Mexico (USA)  Michigan (USA)  Minnesota (USA)  Mississippi (USA)  Missouri (USA)  Montana (USA)  Nebraska (USA)  Nevada (USA)  New Hampshire (USA)  New Jersey (USA)  New Mexico (USA)  New York (USA)  New York City (USA)  Niagara (USA)  North Carolina (USA)  North Dakota (USA)  Ohio (USA)  Oklahoma (USA)  Onondaga (USA)  Oregon (USA)  Pennsylvania (USA)  Philadelphia (USA)  Rhode Island (USA)  Rochester (USA)  San Francisco (USA)  Somerville (USA)  South Carolina (USA)  South Dakota (USA)  St Louis (USA)  state (USA)  Tennessee (USA)  Texas (USA)  Utah (USA)  Vermont (USA)  Virgin Islands (USA)  Virginia (USA)  Washington (USA)  Wisconsin (USA)  Wiscousin (USA)  Wyoming (USA) 
MILITARY Military 


(c) Asserted in this presentation by Toms Wills
Return to homepage of Toms Wills
*circumlocutory to deter Ye Hon. Spammer Society; geocoded addresses may contain errors