Toms Wills: Grantees in UK wills 1933-1935

Monmouth is an old place, where many people lived

1. View details below. Return to homepage of Toms Wills

2. Look at the list of addresses for this district. Check specific surnames here A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  Y  X  Z, or use all files zipped. To find a particular surname on your page use CTRL+F.

3. Search by grantee SURNAME (some years):
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
Annie Davies (wife of Owen John Davies) and Sarah Williams widow
Annie Davies (wife of Owen John Davies) and Sarah Williams widow
Annie Davies (wife of Owen John Davies) and Sarah Williams widow
Ceridwen Evans (wife of the reverend George Evans clerk)
Ceridwen Evans (wife of the reverend George Evans clerk)
Charles Gilbert Meredith carpenter and wheelwright and William Henry Meredith plumber
Charles Gilbert Meredith carpenter and wheelwright and William Henry Meredith plumber
Daisy Ella Forbes widow and Beryl Frances Brangwyn Warren (wife of Henry Robert Warren)
Daisy Ella Forbes widow and Beryl Frances Brangwyn Warren (wife of Henry Robert Warren)
Daisy Ella Forbes widow and Beryl Frances Brangwyn Warren (wife of Henry Robert Warren)
Daisy Maud Bennett (wife of Tom Henry Royston Bennett) and Mavis Emily Parkhouse Upstone spinster
Daisy Maud Bennett (wife of Tom Henry Royston Bennett) and Mavis Emily Parkhouse Upstone spinster
Daisy Maud Bennett (wife of Tom Henry Royston Bennett) and Mavis Emily Parkhouse Upstone spinster
Douglas Stanley M D and Augusta Josephine Monro (wife of David Duke Monro)
Douglas Stanley M D and Augusta Josephine Monro (wife of David Duke Monro)
Douglas Stanley M D and Augusta Josephine Monro (wife of David Duke Monro)
Edgar John Tucker bank clerk Albert Edward Tucker excise officer and George Bonas Henry Adamson county court chief clerk
Edgar John Tucker bank clerk Albert Edward Tucker excise officer and George Bonas Henry Adamson county court chief clerk
Edgar John Tucker bank clerk Albert Edward Tucker excise officer and George Bonas Henry Adamson county court chief clerk
Elizzabeth Davies (wife of William Davies)
Elizzabeth Davies (wife of William Davies)
Ernest Lewis Parker farmer Florence May Jones (wife of the reverend Arthur Jones clerk) and Ethel Jane Parker spinster
Ernest Lewis Parker farmer Florence May Jones (wife of the reverend Arthur Jones clerk) and Ethel Jane Parker spinster
Ernest Lewis Parker farmer Florence May Jones (wife of the reverend Arthur Jones clerk) and Ethel Jane Parker spinster
Ernest Lewis Parker farmer Florence May Jones (wife of the reverend Arthur Jones clerk) and Ethel Jane Parker spinster
Eva Lydia Evans widow and F rank Robert Ballinger mineral water manufacturer
Eva Lydia Evans widow and F rank Robert Ballinger mineral water manufacturer
Eva Mary Vaughan (wife of Leonard Stephen Vaughan) and Gladys Elizabeth Jones (wife of David Daniel Jones)
Eva Mary Vaughan (wife of Leonard Stephen Vaughan) and Gladys Elizabeth Jones (wife of David Daniel Jones)
Eva Mary Vaughan (wife of Leonard Stephen Vaughan) and Gladys Elizabeth Jones (wife of David Daniel Jones)
Eva Mary Vaughan (wife of Leonard Stephen Vaughan) and Gladys Elizabeth Jones (wife of David Daniel Jones)
Gladys Rosena Kate Ellis (wife of Frederic Cecil Hoyten Ellis)
Gladys Rosena Kate Ellis (wife of Frederic Cecil Hoyten Ellis)
James Henry Green captain Indian army and James Henry Crompton siteeTand iron rrierchant
James Henry Green captain Indian army and James Henry Crompton siteeTand iron rrierchant
Mildred Helen Bicknell spinster and Grace Mildred Chatfield widow
Mildred Helen Bicknell spinster and Grace Mildred Chatfield widow
Sarah Cecilia Alves (wife of Francis Alves) and Mabel Annie Jones spinster
Sarah Cecilia Alves (wife of Francis Alves) and Mabel Annie Jones spinster
Sarah Cecilia Alves (wife of Francis Alves) and Mabel Annie Jones spinster
the said Albert Preece carpenter and John William Ellis smallholder
the said Albert Preece carpenter and John William Ellis smallholder
to Ada Elizabeth Boyce widow
to Agnes Arthur widow and Agnes Irene Arthur spinster
to Agnes Arthur widow and Agnes Irene Arthur spinster
to Alice Armstead widow
to Alice Gwendolyn Langley widow
to Alice Martha Powell widow
to Annie Jones widow and Harriett Annie Louisa Fennell (wife of Cecil George Fennell)
to Annie Jones widow and Harriett Annie Louisa Fennell (wife of Cecil George Fennell)
to Annie Jones widow and Harriett Annie Louisa Fennell (wife of Cecil George Fennell)
to Annie Maud Owens (wife of Richard Glanville Owens)
to Annie Maud Owens (wife of Richard Glanville Owens)
to Arthur Havard Arnold Gem retired major HM army and Ronald Harvey Gem major HM army
to Arthur Havard Arnold Gem retired major HM army and Ronald Harvey Gem major HM army
to Arthur Thomas Blake factor Walter Percival Blake farmer Laura Gwendoline Blake spinster and Herbert William Blake electrician
to Arthur Thomas Blake factor Walter Percival Blake farmer Laura Gwendoline Blake spinster and Herbert William Blake electrician
to Arthur Thomas Blake factor Walter Percival Blake farmer Laura Gwendoline Blake spinster and Herbert William Blake electrician
to Arthur Thomas Blake factor Walter Percival Blake farmer Laura Gwendoline Blake spinster and Herbert William Blake electrician
to Blodwen Mary Walters (wife of Horace Vincent Walters)
to Blodwen Mary Walters (wife of Horace Vincent Walters)
to Bronwen Jane Rees spinster
to Cecil Frank Worrell solicitors clerk
to Charles Conrad Lewis and Leslie Norman Lewis' butchers
to Charles Conrad Lewis and Leslie Norman Lewis' butchers
to Charles Corben medical practitioner
to Charles Henry Wharton retired bank official and Francis Bernard Jackson civil servant
to Charles Henry Wharton retired bank official and Francis Bernard Jackson civil servant
to Charles Markham David commander RN
to Clifford Boissonade Atkins solicitor
to Constance Probyn widow
to Cyrus Preece fanner and Robert Eli Knapp auctioneer
to Cyrus Preece fanner and Robert Eli Knapp auctioneer
to David Henry Davies colliery fitter and Jesse Davies mechanic
to David Henry Davies colliery fitter and Jesse Davies mechanic
to Doris Kathleen'Lane and Marjorie Phyllis Lane spinsters
to Doris Kathleen'Lane and Marjorie Phyllis Lane spinsters
to Dorothy Esther Griffiths widow
to Dorothy Mary Price spinster
to Dorothy Mary Price spinster
to Dorothy Mary White spinster
to Dorothy Violet Bowers spinster
to Edith Kathleen Watkins spinster
to Edward Weale club steward Sinclair Powell Gunn and Kenneth Graham Sinclair Gunn solicitors
to Edward Weale club steward Sinclair Powell Gunn and Kenneth Graham Sinclair Gunn solicitors
to Edward Weale club steward Sinclair Powell Gunn and Kenneth Graham Sinclair Gunn solicitors
to Eliza Christine Jones widow
to Ella Lilias Fraser spinster
to Ellen Preece widow
to Ellis John Powell fanner attorney of Walter Sydney Thomas William Charles
to Ellis John Powell fanner attorney of Walter Sydney Thomas William Charles
to Emily Gibbs (wife of Arthur Gibbs)
to Emily Gibbs (wife of Arthur Gibbs)
to Esther Bradley widow
to Florence Emily Hunt and Mildred Hunt spinsters
to Florence Emily Hunt and Mildred Hunt spinsters
to Francis Haydn Collier local government officer
to Francis James Cook smallholder and Ernest James Sysum retired baker
to Francis James Cook smallholder and Ernest James Sysum retired baker
to Francis James Cook smallholder and Ernest James Sysum retired baker
to Francis James Cook smallholder and Ernest James Sysum retired baker
to Frank Powell' Howells butcher and Eleanor Mary Hunt (wife of Alfred William Hunt) Effepts ?1635 17s 9d
to Frank Powell' Howells butcher and Eleanor Mary Hunt (wife of Alfred William Hunt) Effepts ?1635 17s 9d
to Frank Powell' Howells butcher and Eleanor Mary Hunt (wife of Alfred William Hunt) Effepts ?1635 17s 9d
to Frederic Wilkes brewers manager
to Frederick Collins Williams solicitor
to George Frederick Griffiths baker and Ethel Griffiths spinster
to George Frederick Griffiths baker and Ethel Griffiths spinster
to George Hewlett farmer
to Hannah Elizabeth Holder widow and Arthur Howard Holder temporary postman
to Hannah Elizabeth Holder widow and Arthur Howard Holder temporary postman
to Helen Mabel Deam Davies widow
to Helena Mary Willis spinster
to Henry Spencer builder and John Green railwayman
to Henry Spencer builder and John Green railwayman
to Herbert Hendrie Furney Grant tobacconist and John Kingsley Grant bank official
to Herbert Hendrie Furney Grant tobacconist and John Kingsley Grant bank official
to Hugh Melvill Crowther artist and Clifford Boissouade Atkins solicitor
to Hugh Melvill Crowther artist and Clifford Boissouade Atkins solicitor
to Irene Kate Aurelia Ash spinster
to Iris Warde Ratsey (wife of Harold Edward Ratsey)
to Iris Warde Ratsey (wife of Harold Edward Ratsey)
to James Richard Turvill war reserve police-constable
to Jane 1931 Administration (with Will) Bristol 18 October to Sybil Crum widow and George Edward Crum police constable Vida Crump spinster
to Jane 1931 Administration (with Will) Bristol 18 October to Sybil Crum widow and George Edward Crum police constable Vida Crump spinster
to Jane Maria Fumey widow
to Jane Tucker widow
to Jennetta White widow
to Jessie Gertrude Townsend (wife of Melville Morton Townsend) and Hilda Mary Channon (wife of Frederick Parsons Channon)
to Jessie Gertrude Townsend (wife of Melville Morton Townsend) and Hilda Mary Channon (wife of Frederick Parsons Channon)
to Jessie Gertrude Townsend (wife of Melville Morton Townsend) and Hilda Mary Channon (wife of Frederick Parsons Channon)
to Jessie Gertrude Townsend (wife of Melville Morton Townsend) and Hilda Mary Channon (wife of Frederick Parsons Channon)
to John George Lewis hoopmaker and James Lewis private HM army
to John George Lewis hoopmaker and James Lewis private HM army
to John Leslie Edwards engineer and surveyor and Ellis John Powell farmer
to John Leslie Edwards engineer and surveyor and Ellis John Powell farmer
to John Tyler male nurse
to Joseph Atkins and Ernest Laurie Slim civil servants
to Joseph Atkins and Ernest Laurie Slim civil servants
to Joshua Charles Correlius company secretary and Cecil Correlius stock jobber
to Joshua Charles Correlius company secretary and Cecil Correlius stock jobber
to Joyce Isabel Meadows widow and Wilfrid Harry Meadows bank clerk
to Joyce Isabel Meadows widow and Wilfrid Harry Meadows bank clerk
to Kate Louise Williams widow
to Kennington Percy Hall master draper
to Leonard George Hurrell bank manager
to Leonard Victor McEwen sports outfitter and Rowland Herbert brickfield supervisor
to Leonard Victor McEwen sports outfitter and Rowland Herbert brickfield supervisor
to Lilia Marian Phillips widow Ralph Vivian Phillips metallurgist Howel Vivian Phillips civil engineer and Winifred Vivian Phillips spinster
to Lilia Marian Phillips widow Ralph Vivian Phillips metallurgist Howel Vivian Phillips civil engineer and Winifred Vivian Phillips spinster
to Lilia Marian Phillips widow Ralph Vivian Phillips metallurgist Howel Vivian Phillips civil engineer and Winifred Vivian Phillips spinster
to Lilia Marian Phillips widow Ralph Vivian Phillips metallurgist Howel Vivian Phillips civil engineer and Winifred Vivian Phillips spinster
to Lilian Frances Lewis widow
to Lillian May Prrell widow
to Lloyds Bank ? Limited Walter William Smith farmer and Ernest Albert Bowcott retired farmer
to Lloyds Bank ? Limited Walter William Smith farmer and Ernest Albert Bowcott retired farmer
to Maggie Windram widow
to Margaret Charles widow
to Margery Barlow (wife of Thomas Marriott Barlow)
to Margery Barlow (wife of Thomas Marriott Barlow)
to Marjorie Mary Evans spinster and John Day retired farmer
to Marjorie Mary Evans spinster and John Day retired farmer
to Mary Ann Moore widow
to Matilda Gillespie married woman
to Minnie Evans (wife of William Evans)
to Minnie Evans (wife of William Evans)
to Miriam Keith-Heron Weston (wife of Frederick Weston)
to Miriam Keith-Heron Weston (wife of Frederick Weston)
to Oliver Parry builder
to Rialto Burton haulage contractor
to Robert Alfred Rowberry post office engineer
to Roland James Barrow bank manager and William James Thomas retired bank manager
to Roland James Barrow bank manager and William James Thomas retired bank manager
to sir George Preece KCB retired engineer vice-admiral RN and Martha Davies widow
to sir George Preece KCB retired engineer vice-admiral RN and Martha Davies widow
to Stanley Howard Bowen grocer
to Stanley Howard Bowen retail grocer
to Stanley Lewis Richards chartered civil engineer
to Stewart of no occupation and Violet Mary Stewart spinster
to Stewart of no occupation and Violet Mary Stewart spinster
to Teresa Daisy Evans (wife of William Milson Evans) and Lydia George (wife of William George)
to Teresa Daisy Evans (wife of William Milson Evans) and Lydia George (wife of William George)
to Teresa Daisy Evans (wife of William Milson Evans) and Lydia George (wife of William George)
to Teresa Daisy Evans (wife of William Milson Evans) and Lydia George (wife of William George)
to the honourable Charles Richard Molesworth of no occupation
to the reverend Connop Lewis Price clerk
to the said Edmund Henry Bevan of no occupation
to the said James Ridley Anderson retired boiler inspector
to the said Joseph Emlyn Protheroe schoolmaster
to the said Lloyd Dixon schoolmaster
to Wilhelm Rosenblatt research chemist
to William Henry Leonard Cook solicitors clerk
to William John Mackie retired builder and Edith Mackie (wife of the said William John Mackie)
to William John Mackie retired builder and Edith Mackie (wife of the said William John Mackie)
to William John Mackie retired builder and Edith Mackie (wife of the said William John Mackie)
to William Trull Salter retired newspaper overseer
William James Bricknell motor mechanic and Edwin George Bricknell sergeant H M army
William James Bricknell motor mechanic and Edwin George Bricknell sergeant H M army
William Walter Madeley Garland farmer and John Lane re- tireSd bank cashier
William Walter Madeley Garland farmer and John Lane re- tireSd bank cashier
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments


Choose your district:
ENGLAND COUNTIES Bedfordshire  Berkshire  Buckinghamshire  Cambridgeshire  Cheshire  Cornwall  County Durham  Cumberland  Derbyshire  Devonshire  Dorsetshire  Essex  Gloucestershire  Hampshire  Herefordshire  Hertfordshire  Huntingdonshire  Isle of Wight  Kent  Lancashire  Leicestershire  Lincolnshire  Middlesex  Norfolk  Northamptonshire  Northumberland  Nottinghamshire  Oxfordshire  Rutlandshire  Shropshire  Somerset  Staffordshire  Suffolk  Surrey  Sussex  Warwickshire  Westmorland  Wiltshire  Worcestershire  Yorkshire 
ENGLAND COUNTIES (MORE) Cheshire (pt 1)  Cheshire (pt 2)  Cornwall (towns)  County Durham (pt 1)  County Durham (pt 2)  Derbyshire (pt 1)  Derbyshire (pt 2)  Devonshire (pt 1)  Devonshire (pt 2)  Essex (pt 1)  Essex (pt 2)  Essex (pt 3)  Hampshire (pt 1)  Hampshire (pt 2)  Hertfordshire (pt 1)  Hertfordshire (pt 2)  Kent (pt 1)  Kent (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 1)  Lancashire (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 3)  Lancashire (pt 4)  Lancashire (pt 5)  Lancashire (pt 6)  Lincolnshire (towns)  Middlesex (pt 1)  Middlesex (pt 2)  Middlesex (pt 3)  Somerset (towns)  Staffordshire (pt 1)  Staffordshire (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 1)  Surrey (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 3)  Sussex (pt 1)  Sussex (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 1)  Yorkshire (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 3) 
ENGLAND TOWNS Accrington  Aylesbury  Bath  Bedford  Birkenhead  Birmingham  Blackburn  Blackpool  Blandford  Bodmin  Bournemouth  Bradford  Brighton  Bristol  Buckingham  Burnley  Burton-on-Trent  Bury St Edmunds  Buxton  Cambridge  Canterbury  Carlisle  Chatham  Chelmsford  Cheltenham  Chester  Chichester  Colchester  Coventry  Crewe  Darlington  Deal  Derby  Devonport  Doncaster  Dover  Durham (town)  Eastbourne  Ely  Exeter  Folkestone  Gateshead  Gloucester  Great Yarmouth  Greenpool  Guildford  Halifax  Harrogate  Hartlepool  Hastings  Haverfordwest  Hereford  Holland  Huddersfield  Huntingdon  Ipswich  Kidderminster  Kingston-on-Thames  Kingston-upon-Hull  Lancaster  Leamington Spa  Leeds  Leicester  Lewes  Lichfield  Lincoln  Liverpool  Lowestoft  Macclesfield  Maidstone  Manchester  Margate  Middlesbrough  Monmouth  Newcastle-upon-Tyne  North Shields  Northampton  Norwich  Nottingham  Oldham  Oxford  Penzance  Peterborough  Plymouth  Poole  Portmouth  Portsmouth  Ramsgate  Reading  Ripon  Rochdale  Rochester  Salford  Salisbury  Scarborough  Sheffield  Shrewsbury  South Shields  Southampton  Southsea  St Leonards on sea  Stockton-on-Tees  Stoke-on-Trent  Stratford-on-avon  Sunderland  Taunton  Tonbridge  Torquay  Truro  Tunbridge Wells  Wakefield  Warrington  Warwick  Wells (Somerset)  West Worthing  Weston-super-Mare  Whitby  Wigan  Winchester  Windsor  Wolverhampton  Worcester  Worthing  York 
ENGLAND TOWNS (MORE) Ashton-under-Lyne  Birmingham (pt 1)  Birmingham (pt 2)  Birmingham (pt 3)  Durham  Liverpool (pt 1)  Liverpool (pt 2)  Manchester (pt 1)  Manchester (pt 2)  Altrincham (Cheshire)  Hyde (Cheshire)  Northwich (Cheshire)  Runcorn (Cheshire)  Sale (Cheshire)  Stockport (Cheshire)  Wallasey (Cheshire)  Wirral (Cheshire)  Exmouth (Devonshire)  Paignton (Devonshire)  Barking (Essex)  Ilford (Essex)  Leigh-on-sea (Essex)  Romford (Essex)  Southend-on-Sea (Essex)  Westcliff-on-sea (Essex)  Stroud (Gloucestershire)  Hertford (Hertfordshire)  Ashford (Kent)  Beckenham (Kent)  Bromley (Kent)  Dartford (Kent)  Gillingham (Kent)  Gravesend (Kent)  Herne Bay (Kent)  Orpington (Kent)  Plumstead (Kent)  Sevenoaks (Kent)  Sidcup (Kent)  Welling (Kent)  Whitstable (Kent)  Barrow-in-Furness (Lancashire)  Bolton (Lancashire)  Bury (Lancashire)  Chorley (Lancashire)  Darwen (Lancashire)  Morecambe (Lancashire)  Nelson (Lancashire)  Preston (Lancashire)  Prestwich (Lancashire)  Southport (Lancashire)  St Helens (Lancashire)  Grimsby (Lincs)  Gosforth (Northumberland)  Whitley Bay (Northumberland)  Mansfield (Notts)  Newcastle-under-Lyme (Staffs)  Stafford (Staffs)  Bexhill-on-Sea (Sussex)  Bognor Regis (Sussex)  Horsham (Sussex)  Hove (Sussex)  Rugby (Warwickshire)  Halesowen (West Midlands)  Smethwick (West Midlands)  Stourbridge (West Midlands)  Walsall (West Midlands)  West Bromwich (West Midlands)  Bromsgrove (Worcestershire)  Barnsley (Yorks)  Batley (Yorks)  Bingley (Yorks)  Bridlington (Yorks)  Brighouse (Yorks)  Dewsbury (Yorks)  Goole (Yorks)  Keighley (Yorks)  Pontefract (Yorks)  Redcar (Yorks)  Rotherham (Yorks)  Shipley (Yorks)  Skipton (Yorks)  Sowerby Bridge (Yorks)  Todmorden (Yorks) 
LONDON Croydon  London  London (E - pt 2)  London (E- pt 1)  London (EC)  London (N - pt 1)  London (N - pt 2)  London (NW - pt 1)  London (NW - pt 2)  London (other)  London (SE-inner)  London (SE-outer)  London (SW-inner)  London (SW-outer - pt 1)  London (SW-outer - pt 2)  London (SW-outer - pt 3)  London (W - pt 1)  London (W - pt 2)  London (WC) 
WALES COUNTIES Anglesey  Brecknockshire  Cardiganshire  Carmarthenshire  Carnarvonshire  Denbighshire  Flintshire  Glamorganshire  Glamorganshire (pt 1)  Glamorganshire (pt 2)  Merionethshire  Monmouthshire  Montgomeryshire  Pembrokeshire  Radnorshire 
WALES TOWNS Aberdare  Bangor  Barry  Bridgend  Builth Wells  Cardiff  Carmarthen  Carnarvon  Llandaff  Merthyr Tydfil  Neath  Penarth  Pontypridd  Port Talbot  Rhondda  St Asaph  Swansea 
SCOTLAND COUNTIES North Britain  Scotland (pt 1)  Scotland (pt 2)  Aberdeenshire  Angus-shire  Argyllshire  Ayrshire  Banffshire  Berwickshire  Buteshire  Caithness  Clackmannanshire  Dumbartonshire  Dumfriesshire  Elginshire  Fifeshire  Forfarshire  Invernessshire  Kincardineshire  Kirkcudbrightshire  Lanarkshire  Lothian  Midlothian  Morayshire  Nairnshire  Peeblesshire  Perthshire  Renfrewshire  Ross-shire  Roxburghshire  Selkirkshire  Shetland  Stirlingshire  Sutherland  Wigtownshire 
SCOTLAND TOWNS small Scottish town  Aberdeen  Airdrie  Alloa  Angus  Arbroath  Arran  Ayr  Banff  Berwick  Berwick-on-Tweed  Blairgowrie  Brechin  Bridge of Allan  Broughty Ferry  Calston  Cambuslang  Campbeltown  Carnoustie  Coatbridge  Crieff  Dalbeattie  Douglas  Dumbarton  Dumfries  Dunblane  Dundee  Dunfermline  Dunoon  Edinburgh  Elgin  Falkirk  Forfar  Glasgow  Grangemouth  Greenock  Haddington  Hamilton  Hawick  Helensburgh  Inverness  Kelso  Kilbride  Kilmarnock  Kirkcaldy  Kirkcudbright  Lanark  Largs  Lockerbie  Montrose  Nairn  Orkney  Paisley  Peebles  Perth  Prestwick  Rothesay  Rutherglen  Saltcoats  Selkirk  St Andrews  Stevenston  Stirling  Stonehaven  Stranraer  Strathaven  Troon  Uddingston 
BRITAIN ELSEWHERE Britain elsewhere  Guernsey  Isle of Man  Jersey  Gibraltar  Falkland Islands  Channel Islands 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND COUNTIES County Antrim  County Armagh  County Carlow  County Cavan  County Clare  County Cork  County Derry  County Donegal  County Down  County Dublin  County Fermanagh  County Galway  County Kerry  County Kildare  County Kilkenny  County Kings county  County Leitrim  County Leix  County Limerick  County Longford  County Louth  County Mayo  County Meath  County Monaghan  County Offaly  County Queens county  County Roscommon  County Sligo  County Tipperary  County Tyrone  County Waterford  County Westmeath  County Wexford  County Wicklow 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND TOWNS Antrim (town)  Armagh (town)  Belfast  Carlow (town)  Cavan (town)  Cork (town)  Donegal (town)  Dublin (town)  Galway (town)  Kilkenny (town)  Leitrim (town)  Leix (town)  Londonderry  Longford (town)  Limerick (town)  Meath (town)  Monaghan (town)  Roscommon (town)  Sligo (town)  Tipperary (town)  Waterford (town)  Westmeath (town)  Wexford (town)  Wicklow (town) 
AFRICA Africa  Central Africa  East Africa  Egypt  Gold Coast Africa  Kenya  Nigeria Africa  North Africa  Northern Africa  Northern Rhodesia  Nyasaland Africa  Portuguese East Africa  Sierra Leone Africa  South Africa  Southern Rhodesia  West Africa 
ASIA Asia  Burma  Ceylon  China  Hong Kong  India  Japan  Malay States  Straits Settlements  Turkey 
EUROPE & ATLANTIC ISLANDS Albania  Austria  Balearic Islands  Belgium  Bulgaria  Canary Islands  Cape Verde Islands  Czechoslovakia  Europe (E)  France  Germany  Greece  Hungary  Italy  Luxembourg  Madeira  Malta  Monaco  Netherlands  Poland  Portugal  Romania  Spain  Sweden  Switzerland  USSR  Yugoslavia 
MIDDLE EAST Arabia  Lebanon  Palestine  Syria  Transjordan 
OCEANIA, PACIFIC AND INDIAN ISLANDS Australia  New Zealand  East Indies  Fiji Islands  Friendly Islands  Mauritius  Philippine Islands  Seychelles Islands  Society Islands  South Pacific 
SCANDINAVIA Denmark  Estonia  Finland  Iceland  Latvia  Norway 
SOUTH AND CENTRAL AMERICA South America  Argentina  Brazil  Buenos Aires (Argentina)  Central America  Chile  Columbia  Mexico 
WEST INDIES AND ATLANTIC Atlantic  West Indies  Bahama Islands  Bermuda Islands  Jamaica  Leeward Islands  Turks and Caicos Islands 
NORTH AMERICA USA  Canada  Alabama (USA)  Alaska (USA)  Arizona (USA)  Arkansas (USA)  California (USA)  Chicago (USA)  Clallam (USA)  Colorada (USA)  Colorado (USA)  Columbia (USA)  Connecticut (USA)  Cook (USA)  Dallas (USA)  DC (USA)  Delaware (USA)  Detroit (USA)  Florida (USA)  Georgia (USA)  Hawaii (USA)  Idaho (USA)  Illinois (USA)  Indiana (USA)  Indianapolis (USA)  Iowa (USA)  Jersey City (USA)  Kansas (USA)  Kentucky (USA)  Los Angeles (USA)  Louisiana (USA)  Maine (USA)  Maryland (USA)  Massachusetts (USA)  Mexico (USA)  Michigan (USA)  Minnesota (USA)  Mississippi (USA)  Missouri (USA)  Montana (USA)  Nebraska (USA)  Nevada (USA)  New Hampshire (USA)  New Jersey (USA)  New Mexico (USA)  New York (USA)  New York City (USA)  Niagara (USA)  North Carolina (USA)  North Dakota (USA)  Ohio (USA)  Oklahoma (USA)  Onondaga (USA)  Oregon (USA)  Pennsylvania (USA)  Philadelphia (USA)  Rhode Island (USA)  Rochester (USA)  San Francisco (USA)  Somerville (USA)  South Carolina (USA)  South Dakota (USA)  St Louis (USA)  state (USA)  Tennessee (USA)  Texas (USA)  Utah (USA)  Vermont (USA)  Virgin Islands (USA)  Virginia (USA)  Washington (USA)  Wisconsin (USA)  Wiscousin (USA)  Wyoming (USA) 
MILITARY Military 


(c) Asserted in this presentation by Toms Wills
Return to homepage of Toms Wills
*circumlocutory to deter Ye Hon. Spammer Society; geocoded addresses may contain errors