Toms Wills: Grantees in UK wills 1933-1935

Lincoln is an old place, where many people lived

1. View details below. Return to homepage of Toms Wills

2. Look at the list of addresses for this district. Check specific surnames here A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  Y  X  Z, or use all files zipped. To find a particular surname on your page use CTRL+F.

3. Search by grantee SURNAME (some years):
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
Ada Alice Willoughby widow and William While railway clerk
Ada Alice Willoughby widow and William While railway clerk
Ada Annie Marshall (wife of (William Marshall) and Arthur William Wilson licensed victualler
Ada Annie Marshall (wife of (William Marshall) and Arthur William Wilson licensed victualler
Ada Annie Marshall (wife of (William Marshall) and Arthur William Wilson licensed victualler
Ada Laura Nowell widow and Violet May Cordwell (wife of Jack Cord-well)
Ada Laura Nowell widow and Violet May Cordwell (wife of Jack Cord-well)
Ada Laura Nowell widow and Violet May Cordwell (wife of Jack Cord-well)
Agnes Fraser Duncan Birks widow and Walter Harry Birks engineer
Agnes Fraser Duncan Birks widow and Walter Harry Birks engineer
Alan Lionel Small land agent Gladys Daisy Henderson (wife of Cyril Dalton Henderson) Violet Lilian Small and Olive Mary Small spinsters
Alan Lionel Small land agent Gladys Daisy Henderson (wife of Cyril Dalton Henderson) Violet Lilian Small and Olive Mary Small spinsters
Alan Lionel Small land agent Gladys Daisy Henderson (wife of Cyril Dalton Henderson) Violet Lilian Small and Olive Mary Small spinsters
Alan Lionel Small land agent Gladys Daisy Henderson (wife of Cyril Dalton Henderson) Violet Lilian Small and Olive Mary Small spinsters
Alan Lionel Small land agent Gladys Daisy Henderson (wife of Cyril Dalton Henderson) Violet Lilian Small and Olive Mary Small spinsters
Albert Edward Birkett retired postmaster and John Giles Barlow retired farmer
Albert Edward Birkett retired postmaster and John Giles Barlow retired farmer
Albert William Kime coal merchant and Cornelius Maples book keeper
Albert William Kime coal merchant and Cornelius Maples book keeper
Alfred Edward Harris fruiterer and-Dorothy Mary Harris spinster
Alfred Edward Harris fruiterer and-Dorothy Mary Harris spinster
Alfred Ernest White artist and Frances Maude Nelson (wife of John Nelson)
Alfred Ernest White artist and Frances Maude Nelson (wife of John Nelson)
Alfred Ernest White artist and Frances Maude Nelson (wife of John Nelson)
Alfred George Mumford retired railway guard and George William Percival clothier
Alfred George Mumford retired railway guard and George William Percival clothier
Alice Bunning (wife of Ernest Bunning)
Alice Bunning (wife of Ernest Bunning)
Alice East (wife of William East) and the said William East retired drayman
Alice East (wife of William East) and the said William East retired drayman
Alice East (wife of William East) and the said William East retired drayman
Alice Towers (wife of James Towers)
Alice Towers (wife of James Towers)
Amelia Wilson (wife of Joseph Larke Ira Wilson)
Amelia Wilson (wife of Joseph Larke Ira Wilson)
Ann Harris widow Norman Okeover Harris grocers assistant and Mary Jane Speechley spinster
Ann Harris widow Norman Okeover Harris grocers assistant and Mary Jane Speechley spinster
Ann Harris widow Norman Okeover Harris grocers assistant and Mary Jane Speechley spinster
Anna Maria Plant and Alice Fanny Plant spinsters
Anna Maria Plant and Alice Fanny Plant spinsters
Annie Maria Foster widow and Henry Neill Newsum timber merchant
Annie Maria Foster widow and Henry Neill Newsum timber merchant
Annie Miller Chapman (wife of Walter John Chapman)
Annie Miller Chapman (wife of Walter John Chapman)
Annie Stokes (wife of John Stokes)
Annie Stokes (wife of John Stokes)
Arthur Charles Fountain Crown sales superintendent and Alfred Bertie Crown electrical engineer
Arthur Charles Fountain Crown sales superintendent and Alfred Bertie Crown electrical engineer
Arthur Charles Frederick Miell bank manager and Cecil Edmund Miell chemists manager
Arthur Charles Frederick Miell bank manager and Cecil Edmund Miell chemists manager
Arthur Harley leather merchant and George Harley engineer
Arthur Harley leather merchant and George Harley engineer
Arthur James Alexander retired medical dispenser and Annie Jane Alexander (wife of the said Arthur James Alexander)
Arthur James Alexander retired medical dispenser and Annie Jane Alexander (wife of the said Arthur James Alexander)
Arthur James Alexander retired medical dispenser and Annie Jane Alexander (wife of the said Arthur James Alexander)
Arthur James Green schoolmaster and Frank Norman Green engineer
Arthur James Green schoolmaster and Frank Norman Green engineer
Arthur Watson Millington retired engineer and Florence Annie Millington (wife of the said Arthur Watson Millington)
Arthur Watson Millington retired engineer and Florence Annie Millington (wife of the said Arthur Watson Millington)
Arthur Watson Millington retired engineer and Florence Annie Millington (wife of the said Arthur Watson Millington)
Arthur Wharton Peck C B C M G retired major general H M army and Awdry Francis Weston Peck stockbroker
Arthur Wharton Peck C B C M G retired major general H M army and Awdry Francis Weston Peck stockbroker
Basil Millett Pariitt butcher and Horace Charles Cole licensed victualler
Basil Millett Pariitt butcher and Horace Charles Cole licensed victualler
Beatrice Emmalene Chapman (wife of Frank Chapman)
Beatrice Emmalene Chapman (wife of Frank Chapman)
Benjamin Crosby retired insurance agent and Hannah Crosby (wife of the said Benjamin Crosby)
Benjamin Crosby retired insurance agent and Hannah Crosby (wife of the said Benjamin Crosby)
Benjamin Crosby retired insurance agent and Hannah Crosby (wife of the said Benjamin Crosby)
Bernard Sydney Lenthall sub-postmaster and William Augustus Swan (the younger) civil servant
Bernard Sydney Lenthall sub-postmaster and William Augustus Swan (the younger) civil servant
Bertha Caroline Grayson and Florence Clara Grayson spinsters
Bertha Caroline Grayson and Florence Clara Grayson spinsters
Bertrand Taylor founclryman and Frederick Newton Walker pattern maker
Bertrand Taylor founclryman and Frederick Newton Walker pattern maker
Bessie Newton (wife of Frank Newton) and Joseph Clarence Somers Heslam solicitors cashier
Bessie Newton (wife of Frank Newton) and Joseph Clarence Somers Heslam solicitors cashier
Bessie Newton (wife of Frank Newton) and Joseph Clarence Somers Heslam solicitors cashier
Cecil Arthur Newton organ builder and Ethel Mary Newton spinster
Cecil Arthur Newton organ builder and Ethel Mary Newton spinster
Charles Arthur Coleman schoolmaster and Ethel Daniel (wife of Dan Daniel)
Charles Arthur Coleman schoolmaster and Ethel Daniel (wife of Dan Daniel)
Charles Arthur Coleman schoolmaster and Ethel Daniel (wife of Dan Daniel)
Charles Edward Haylock solicitors managing clerk and William Edward Metcalf retired schoolmaster
Charles Edward Haylock solicitors managing clerk and William Edward Metcalf retired schoolmaster
Charles Jackson retired solicitors clerk and Arthur Harley retired machinist
Charles Jackson retired solicitors clerk and Arthur Harley retired machinist
Charles Mackinder accountant and George Henry Hutchinson solicitors managing clerk
Charles Mackinder accountant and George Henry Hutchinson solicitors managing clerk
Charles Pratt wine merchant Florence Ellen Pratt widow and William Pratt Pattinson solicitor
Charles Pratt wine merchant Florence Ellen Pratt widow and William Pratt Pattinson solicitor
Charles Pratt wine merchant Florence Ellen Pratt widow and William Pratt Pattinson solicitor
Charles Roberts blacksmith and Thomas Brown retired solicitors clerk
Charles Roberts blacksmith and Thomas Brown retired solicitors clerk
Charles William Rickell fitter and Elizabeth Leake Rickell (wife of the said Charles William Rickell)
Charles William Rickell fitter and Elizabeth Leake Rickell (wife of the said Charles William Rickell)
Charles William Rickell fitter and Elizabeth Leake Rickell (wife of the said Charles William Rickell)
Clare Joyce Gee Wormal spinster and Frederick William Durance savings bank actuary
Clare Joyce Gee Wormal spinster and Frederick William Durance savings bank actuary
Clarice Maud LiIIey spinster and Albert Ernest Sitch relief officer
Clarice Maud LiIIey spinster and Albert Ernest Sitch relief officer
Clement Temple bank manager and John Camamile chartered accountant
Clement Temple bank manager and John Camamile chartered accountant
Clement Temple bank manager and John Camamile chartered accountant
Clement Temple bank manager and John Camamile chartered accountant
Confirmation of William Copland Taylor chartered accountant and Alfred Badenoch MB ChB
Confirmation of William Copland Taylor chartered accountant and Alfred Badenoch MB ChB
Constance Hannah Chapman widow Thomas Wallis Chapman medical practitioner and Osmund Wallis Chapman company director
Constance Hannah Chapman widow Thomas Wallis Chapman medical practitioner and Osmund Wallis Chapman company director
Constance Hannah Chapman widow Thomas Wallis Chapman medical practitioner and Osmund Wallis Chapman company director
Cyril James Hutley railway relief clerk and Frank Hutley potato merchant
Cyril James Hutley railway relief clerk and Frank Hutley potato merchant
Daisy Brown (wife of William James Brown)
Daisy Brown (wife of William James Brown)
Dormer Frederick Andrews retail chemist and Wright Holmes solicitors clerk
Dormer Frederick Andrews retail chemist and Wright Holmes solicitors clerk
Dorothy Mary Brook spinster Charles Wortham Brook medical practitioner and Francis Charles Woodbridge solicitor
Dorothy Mary Brook spinster Charles Wortham Brook medical practitioner and Francis Charles Woodbridge solicitor
Dorothy Mary Brook spinster Charles Wortham Brook medical practitioner and Francis Charles Woodbridge solicitor
Edith Annie Collis widow and Matthew Brewitt registrar
Edith Annie Collis widow and Matthew Brewitt registrar
Edith Elizabeth Stones (wife of Edward Joseph Stones)
Edith Elizabeth Stones (wife of Edward Joseph Stones)
Edith Mary Graham Stanley (wife of John William Stanley) and Agnes Jackson widow
Edith Mary Graham Stanley (wife of John William Stanley) and Agnes Jackson widow
Edith Mary Graham Stanley (wife of John William Stanley) and Agnes Jackson widow
Edith Priscilla Dawson widow
Edith Sarah Melson widow and Robett Melson bricklayer
Edith Sarah Melson widow and Robett Melson bricklayer
Edna Mary Kennedy (wife of William Alan Thomson Kennedy) and Doris Handley spinster
Edna Mary Kennedy (wife of William Alan Thomson Kennedy) and Doris Handley spinster
Edna Mary Kennedy (wife of William Alan Thomson Kennedy) and Doris Handley spinster
Edward Bell motor driver and Horace Bell machinist
Edward Bell motor driver and Horace Bell machinist
Edwin Craven Midgley solicitor and Joseph Clarence Somers Heslam solicitors cashier
Edwin Craven Midgley solicitor and Joseph Clarence Somers Heslam solicitors cashier
Eliza Ann Warrener and Harriett Maud Marion Warrerier spinsters Archibald Victor Berry coal merchants manager and William Mallam Phillips solicitor
Eliza Ann Warrener and Harriett Maud Marion Warrerier spinsters Archibald Victor Berry coal merchants manager and William Mallam Phillips solicitor
Eliza Ann Warrener and Harriett Maud Marion Warrerier spinsters Archibald Victor Berry coal merchants manager and William Mallam Phillips solicitor
Eliza Ann Warrener and Harriett Maud Marion Warrerier spinsters Archibald Victor Berry coal merchants manager and William Mallam Phillips solicitor
Eliza Oldham widow and Albert Alcock retired baker
Eliza Oldham widow and Albert Alcock retired baker
Ellen Neale widow aind William Pratt Pattinson solicitor
Ellen Neale widow aind William Pratt Pattinson solicitor
Elsie May Lymon (wife of Thomas William Lymon)
Elsie May Lymon (wife of Thomas William Lymon)
Emily Pugh widow and Charles Reynolds Scorer and Eric West Scorer solicitors
Emily Pugh widow and Charles Reynolds Scorer and Eric West Scorer solicitors
Emily Pugh widow and Charles Reynolds Scorer and Eric West Scorer solicitors
Emily Tipping and Charlotte Mary Mabel Tipping spinsters
Emily Tipping and Charlotte Mary Mabel Tipping spinsters
Emily Wade (wife of William Wade)
Emily Wade (wife of William Wade)
Emma Hare widow the reverend Frederick Burrows clerk and Michael George Sills solicitors articledi clerk
Emma Hare widow the reverend Frederick Burrows clerk and Michael George Sills solicitors articledi clerk
Emma Hare widow the reverend Frederick Burrows clerk and Michael George Sills solicitors articledi clerk
Emma Inkley Widow and Bert Inkley engineer
Emma Inkley Widow and Bert Inkley engineer
Emma Jane Powell widow and Percy Powell draper
Emma Jane Powell widow and Percy Powell draper
Ernest Alfred Manderfield machinist and Frederick Arthur Manderfield retired police sergeant
Ernest Alfred Manderfield machinist and Frederick Arthur Manderfield retired police sergeant
Ernest Joseph Bell and Charles Alfred Bell grocers
Ernest Joseph Bell and Charles Alfred Bell grocers
Ernest Taylor fitter and turner
Ernest Varlow farmer and Frederick Simpson Chambers coal merchant
Ernest Varlow farmer and Frederick Simpson Chambers coal merchant
Ethel Denton (wife of George Denton) and Eliza Hunstey (wife of John Henry Hunsley)
Ethel Denton (wife of George Denton) and Eliza Hunstey (wife of John Henry Hunsley)
Ethel Denton (wife of George Denton) and Eliza Hunstey (wife of John Henry Hunsley)
Ethel Denton (wife of George Denton) and Eliza Hunstey (wife of John Henry Hunsley)
Ethel-Eletha East (wife of Frank Easit)
Ethel-Eletha East (wife of Frank Easit)
Evelyn Garth Moore barrister John Edward de Watteville assistant secretary and Harry John Bee bank officer
Evelyn Garth Moore barrister John Edward de Watteville assistant secretary and Harry John Bee bank officer
Evelyn Garth Moore barrister John Edward de Watteville assistant secretary and Harry John Bee bank officer
Evelyn Mary Heberden spinster and the reverend Philip Harold Rogers clerk
Evelyn Mary Heberden spinster and the reverend Philip Harold Rogers clerk
Florence Carlton widow and Kate Heaton (wife of Francis Thomas Heaton)
Florence Carlton widow and Kate Heaton (wife of Francis Thomas Heaton)
Florence Carlton widow and Kate Heaton (wife of Francis Thomas Heaton)
Florence Harley and Edith Lovatt spinsters
Florence Harley and Edith Lovatt spinsters
Florence Harrow- smith Johnson (wife of Frank Bryan Johnson) and Sidney Elliott boot factor
Florence Harrow- smith Johnson (wife of Frank Bryan Johnson) and Sidney Elliott boot factor
Florence Harrow- smith Johnson (wife of Frank Bryan Johnson) and Sidney Elliott boot factor
Florence McDonald (wife of Joseph Edward McDonald)
Florence McDonald (wife of Joseph Edward McDonald)
Francis Henry Law accountant and Arthur Johnson bricklayer
Francis Henry Law accountant and Arthur Johnson bricklayer
Frank Anderson chemists assistant and Walter Bryant works foreman
Frank Anderson chemists assistant and Walter Bryant works foreman
Frank Chester solicitors clerk and John Edgar Farnsworth drapers buyer
Frank Chester solicitors clerk and John Edgar Farnsworth drapers buyer
Frank Kirton Johnson bank official and John George Thacker solicitor
Frank Kirton Johnson bank official and John George Thacker solicitor
Fred George Smith civil servant and Eva Gertrude Woolhouse (wife of Joseph Woolhouse)
Fred George Smith civil servant and Eva Gertrude Woolhouse (wife of Joseph Woolhouse)
Fred George Smith civil servant and Eva Gertrude Woolhouse (wife of Joseph Woolhouse)
Fred Harrison Weighed retired coal merchant and Walter May (Weighell coal merchant
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
Fred Harrison Weighed retired coal merchant and Walter May (Weighell coal merchant
Frederick Charles Melton printer and Charles Elmitt Todd commercial clerk
Frederick Charles Melton printer and Charles Elmitt Todd commercial clerk
Frederick Loftus draper Letitia Winifred Newall (wife of Douglas Newall) Father Peter Taylor roman catholic priest and William Pratt Pattim-son solicitor
Frederick Loftus draper Letitia Winifred Newall (wife of Douglas Newall) Father Peter Taylor roman catholic priest and William Pratt Pattim-son solicitor
Frederick Loftus draper Letitia Winifred Newall (wife of Douglas Newall) Father Peter Taylor roman catholic priest and William Pratt Pattim-son solicitor
Frederick Loftus draper Letitia Winifred Newall (wife of Douglas Newall) Father Peter Taylor roman catholic priest and William Pratt Pattim-son solicitor
Frederick Yates pattern maker and Cyril Yates production whip
Frederick Yates pattern maker and Cyril Yates production whip
George Francis Yates fitter and James Stanley Yates secretary
George Francis Yates fitter and James Stanley Yates secretary
George Henry Hutchinson solicitors managing clerk and Arthur Jackson foreman joiner
George Henry Hutchinson solicitors managing clerk and Arthur Jackson foreman joiner
George Maples ton iron moulder and George Walker printer
George Maples ton iron moulder and George Walker printer
George Reginald Sills solicitor and Thomas Brown retired solicitors clerk
George Reginald Sills solicitor and Thomas Brown retired solicitors clerk
George Stock-dale Shepherd tailor and Emma Gibson (wife of Heathcote Gibson)
George Stock-dale Shepherd tailor and Emma Gibson (wife of Heathcote Gibson)
George Stock-dale Shepherd tailor and Emma Gibson (wife of Heathcote Gibson)
George Stockdale Shepherd tailor and Emma Gibson (wife of Heathcote Gibson)
George Stockdale Shepherd tailor and Emma Gibson (wife of Heathcote Gibson)
George Stockdale Shepherd tailor and Emma Gibson (wife of Heathcote Gibson)
George Thomas Spencer gardener and Frank Turner tailor
George Thomas Spencer gardener and Frank Turner tailor
George William Nash commercial clerk and Alfred Albert Nash G P O clerk
George William Nash commercial clerk and Alfred Albert Nash G P O clerk
Gertrude Ethel Victoria Stevenson widow
Gertrude Louisa Watson (wife of Thomas Watson) and Effie Franklin (wife of Harry Franklin)
Gertrude Louisa Watson (wife of Thomas Watson) and Effie Franklin (wife of Harry Franklin)
Gertrude Louisa Watson (wife of Thomas Watson) and Effie Franklin (wife of Harry Franklin)
Gertrude Louisa Watson (wife of Thomas Watson) and Effie Franklin (wife of Harry Franklin)
Gervas Clifton Nevile gentleman and Christopher Nevile farmer
Gervas Clifton Nevile gentleman and Christopher Nevile farmer
Gladys Clark spinster and Effie Harrison (wife of John Thomas Harrison)
Gladys Clark spinster and Effie Harrison (wife of John Thomas Harrison)
Gladys Clark spinster and Effie Harrison (wife of John Thomas Harrison)
Gladys May Barker (wife of John Herbert Barker) and Frank Green bricklayer
Gladys May Barker (wife of John Herbert Barker) and Frank Green bricklayer
Gladys May Barker (wife of John Herbert Barker) and Frank Green bricklayer
Grace Peel widow George Geoffrey Peel corn merchant and Frank White linen buyer
Grace Peel widow George Geoffrey Peel corn merchant and Frank White linen buyer
Grace Peel widow George Geoffrey Peel corn merchant and Frank White linen buyer
Grace Shipley (wife of Arthur George Shipley)
Grace Shipley (wife of Arthur George Shipley)
Harold Bradley solicitors cashier and Allison Applewhite baker
Harold Bradley solicitors cashier and Allison Applewhite baker
Harold John Lodge wagon companys representative and Frederick Ernest Bovill company managing director
Harold John Lodge wagon companys representative and Frederick Ernest Bovill company managing director
Harriet Wright and Ethel Wright spinsters
Harriet Wright and Ethel Wright spinsters
Harry Beeching mechanical engineer and Grace Louisa Eddies spinster
Harry Beeching mechanical engineer and Grace Louisa Eddies spinster
Harry Bristow Ash royal automobile club guide and Reuben Fletcher police sergeant
Harry Bristow Ash royal automobile club guide and Reuben Fletcher police sergeant
Harry Smith Trevitt organist and Emily Treviitt spinster
Harry Smith Trevitt organist and Emily Treviitt spinster
Hedley New- march railway guard and Algy Reginald Chester solicitors clerk
Hedley New- march railway guard and Algy Reginald Chester solicitors clerk
Henry Fox railway accountants clerk and Mary Jane Kemp widow
Henry Fox railway accountants clerk and Mary Jane Kemp widow
Henry Herbert Clarke company secretary and Fred John Clarke commercial traveller
Henry Herbert Clarke company secretary and Fred John Clarke commercial traveller
Henry Truman Renshaw foreman grinder and Eva Annie Renshaw (wife of the said Henry Truman Renshaw)
Henry Truman Renshaw foreman grinder and Eva Annie Renshaw (wife of the said Henry Truman Renshaw)
Henry Truman Renshaw foreman grinder and Eva Annie Renshaw (wife of the said Henry Truman Renshaw)
Herbert Charles Peacock engineers draughtsman and Charles Edward Hay lock solicitors managing clerk
Herbert Charles Peacock engineers draughtsman and Charles Edward Hay lock solicitors managing clerk
Herbert Frederick Gould solicitor and William Valentine Semple medical practitioner
Herbert Frederick Gould solicitor and William Valentine Semple medical practitioner
Herbert Hayes retired grocer and draper
Horace Skinner purchase clerk and Matthew Skinner engineers machinist
Horace Skinner purchase clerk and Matthew Skinner engineers machinist
Hugh Merfyn Rees engineer and Janies William Francis Hill solicitor
Hugh Merfyn Rees engineer and Janies William Francis Hill solicitor
Isabella Benson (wife of William Martin Benson)
Isabella Benson (wife of William Martin Benson)
Ivy Pickup spinster and Joseph Pickup launcjry proprietor 1
Ivy Pickup spinster and Joseph Pickup launcjry proprietor 1
Jemima Panton widow and John Robert Brown gentleman
Jemima Panton widow and John Robert Brown gentleman
Joe George Mawer auctioneer George William Mawer merchant and Lydia Catherine Mawer wido
Joe George Mawer auctioneer George William Mawer merchant and Lydia Catherine Mawer wido
Joe George Mawer auctioneer George William Mawer merchant and Lydia Catherine Mawer wido
John Davis architect and Nevile Arthur Metcalfe solicitor
John Davis architect and Nevile Arthur Metcalfe solicitor
John Edward Godber engineers turner and Percy Fred Godber parish clerk
John Edward Godber engineers turner and Percy Fred Godber parish clerk
John James Panton retired printer and James William OConnor manager
John James Panton retired printer and James William OConnor manager
John Robert Vickers builder and Felix Wilson clerk
John Robert Vickers builder and Felix Wilson clerk
John Sydney_ Duckmanion retired licensed victualler and Ethel Susannah Rawson (wife of William Edward Rawson) t
John Sydney_ Duckmanion retired licensed victualler and Ethel Susannah Rawson (wife of William Edward Rawson) t
John Sydney_ Duckmanion retired licensed victualler and Ethel Susannah Rawson (wife of William Edward Rawson) t
John Thomas Coldron boiler maker and Mary Jane Toyne (wife of Reginald Covossa Toyne)
John Thomas Coldron boiler maker and Mary Jane Toyne (wife of Reginald Covossa Toyne)
John Thomas Coldron boiler maker and Mary Jane Toyne (wife of Reginald Covossa Toyne)
John Thomas Friskney motor engineer and William Henry Stow grocer
John Thomas Friskney motor engineer and William Henry Stow grocer
John Thomas Richardson traffic manager and John Elam Pinchbeck engineer
John Thomas Richardson traffic manager and John Elam Pinchbeck engineer
John William Collin engineer erector and Sarah Irene Collin spmster
John William Collin engineer erector and Sarah Irene Collin spmster
John William Hill stockbroker and Charles Reynolds Scorer solicitor
John William Hill stockbroker and Charles Reynolds Scorer solicitor
Joseph James Colam labourer and Fred Colam painter
Joseph James Colam labourer and Fred Colam painter
Kate Granger (wife of Henry Granger)
Kate Granger (wife of Henry Granger)
Kate Willey widow and John Camamile chartered accountant
Kate Willey widow and John Camamile chartered accountant
Lily Amelia Johnson (wife of William Francis Johnson)
Lily Amelia Johnson (wife of William Francis Johnson)
Lizzie Ogden widow Harry Wells turner and Alice Marshall (wife of George Marshall)
Lizzie Ogden widow Harry Wells turner and Alice Marshall (wife of George Marshall)
Lizzie Ogden widow Harry Wells turner and Alice Marshall (wife of George Marshall)
Lizzie Ogden widow Harry Wells turner and Alice Marshall (wife of George Marshall)
Lizzie Ogden widow Harry Wells turner and Alice Marshall (wife of George Marshall)
Lizzie Ogden widow Harry Wells turner and Alice Marshall (wife of George Marshall)
Lizzie Ogden widow Harry Wells turner and Alice Marshall (wife of George Marshall)
Lizzie Ogden widow Harry Wells turner and Alice Marshall (wife of George Marshall)
Lizzie Stephenson widow George Tong Stephenson and Edmund Tong Stephenson farmers
Lizzie Stephenson widow George Tong Stephenson and Edmund Tong Stephenson farmers
Lizzie Stephenson widow George Tong Stephenson and Edmund Tong Stephenson farmers
Louie Gott (wife of William Daubney Gott)
Louie Gott (wife of William Daubney Gott)
Louisa Sims widow and Herbert William Sims haulage contractor
Louisa Sims widow and Herbert William Sims haulage contractor
Louise Christy (wife of George Daniels Christy) and Ernest Parr baker and grocer
Louise Christy (wife of George Daniels Christy) and Ernest Parr baker and grocer
Louise Christy (wife of George Daniels Christy) and Ernest Parr baker and grocer
Mabel Elliott (wife of John Thomas Bernard Elliott)
Mabel Elliott (wife of John Thomas Bernard Elliott)
Margaret Annie Andrews widow Frank Leslie Andrews engineers draughtsman and George Henry Hutchinson solicitors managing clerk
Margaret Annie Andrews widow Frank Leslie Andrews engineers draughtsman and George Henry Hutchinson solicitors managing clerk
Margaret Annie Andrews widow Frank Leslie Andrews engineers draughtsman and George Henry Hutchinson solicitors managing clerk
Martha Maud Skidmore (wife of Gerald Clark Skidmore)
Martha Maud Skidmore (wife of Gerald Clark Skidmore)
Marv Ellen Hinitt (wife of Arthur Albert Edward Hinitt)
Marv Ellen Hinitt (wife of Arthur Albert Edward Hinitt)
Mary Ada Pickles (wife of Joseph Gladstone Pickles)
Mary Ada Pickles (wife of Joseph Gladstone Pickles)
Mary Ann Parker (wife of Charles Thomas Parker)
Mary Ann Parker (wife of Charles Thomas Parker)
Mary Ann Rawson (wife of John William Rawson)
Mary Ann Rawson (wife of John William Rawson)
Mary Armstrong widow and Charles Reynolds Scorer solicitor
Mary Armstrong widow and Charles Reynolds Scorer solicitor
Mary Elizabeth Jack- son widow and George Franklyn Jackson commercial traveller
Mary Elizabeth Jack- son widow and George Franklyn Jackson commercial traveller
Mary Elizabeth Knighton widow Vernon Henry Knighton secretary and Margery Adeline Schofield (wife of Joseph Schofield
Mary Elizabeth Knighton widow Vernon Henry Knighton secretary and Margery Adeline Schofield (wife of Joseph Schofield
Mary Elizabeth Knighton widow Vernon Henry Knighton secretary and Margery Adeline Schofield (wife of Joseph Schofield
Mary Elizabeth Knighton widow Vernon Henry Knighton secretary and Margery Adeline Schofield (wife of Joseph Schofield
Mary Hanson Thistlethwaite Slater (wife of Gordon Archbold Slater) Lucy Maria Thistlethwaite spinster and Bernard Thistlethwaite chartered accountant
Mary Hanson Thistlethwaite Slater (wife of Gordon Archbold Slater) Lucy Maria Thistlethwaite spinster and Bernard Thistlethwaite chartered accountant
Mary Hanson Thistlethwaite Slater (wife of Gordon Archbold Slater) Lucy Maria Thistlethwaite spinster and Bernard Thistlethwaite chartered accountant
Mary Hollowday widow and William Charles Thomas Bee and Stanley Holmes Hollowday engineers
Mary Hollowday widow and William Charles Thomas Bee and Stanley Holmes Hollowday engineers
Mary Hollowday widow and William Charles Thomas Bee and Stanley Holmes Hollowday engineers
Mary Scarborough (wife of Charles Scarborough)
Mary Scarborough (wife of Charles Scarborough)
Matthew William Little insurance clerk and Gertrude Mary tie spinster
Matthew William Little insurance clerk and Gertrude Mary tie spinster
Matthew William Little national health insurance clerk and Gertrude Mary Little spinster
Matthew William Little national health insurance clerk and Gertrude Mary Little spinster
National Provincial Bank Limited and William Mallam Phillips solicitor
Norman George Nicholls assistant printers manager and Arthur Charles Fountain Crown oil companys sales superintendent
Norman George Nicholls assistant printers manager and Arthur Charles Fountain Crown oil companys sales superintendent
Percy Mackinder electrician and Wright Holmes solicitors clerk
Percy Mackinder electrician and Wright Holmes solicitors clerk
Percy Swift Burchnall engineers fitter and Tom Francis Burchnall engineer
Percy Swift Burchnall engineers fitter and Tom Francis Burchnall engineer
Philip Marfleet Battle retired government servant and Mabel Annie Marfleet Battle spinster
Philip Marfleet Battle retired government servant and Mabel Annie Marfleet Battle spinster
Reginald Albert Dawkins engineers draughtsman and Walter Thomas Hutchinson insurance agent
Reginald Albert Dawkins engineers draughtsman and Walter Thomas Hutchinson insurance agent
Reginald George Clarke engineers draughtsman and Lilian MayLamb (wife of George Nichols Lamb)
Reginald George Clarke engineers draughtsman and Lilian MayLamb (wife of George Nichols Lamb)
Reginald George Clarke engineers draughtsman and Lilian MayLamb (wife of George Nichols Lamb)
Richard Graham Sharpe grocer and draper and George Frederick Barnsdale builder and contractor
Richard Graham Sharpe grocer and draper and George Frederick Barnsdale builder and contractor
Richard Leslie Townhill foreign correspondent and Harold Pheasant Town-hill librarians assistant
Richard Leslie Townhill foreign correspondent and Harold Pheasant Town-hill librarians assistant
Robert Phillipson farmer John Henry Phillip- son retired methodist pastor and George Simons Robinson chiropodist
Robert Phillipson farmer John Henry Phillip- son retired methodist pastor and George Simons Robinson chiropodist
Robert Phillipson farmer John Henry Phillip- son retired methodist pastor and George Simons Robinson chiropodist
Rose Haddon widow and Thomas Wilson retired iron moulder
Rose Haddon widow and Thomas Wilson retired iron moulder
Rose Hannah Cockcroft widow and Kenneth Chard engineers fitter
Rose Hannah Cockcroft widow and Kenneth Chard engineers fitter
Rose Helen Simpson (wife of George Simpson) and the said George Simpson boilermaker
Rose Helen Simpson (wife of George Simpson) and the said George Simpson boilermaker
Rose Helen Simpson (wife of George Simpson) and the said George Simpson boilermaker
Samuel Henton of no occupation Ethel Mary Dawson widow and Albert Birch Wright builder
Samuel Henton of no occupation Ethel Mary Dawson widow and Albert Birch Wright builder
Samuel Henton of no occupation Ethel Mary Dawson widow and Albert Birch Wright builder
Sarah Ann Rushton widow George Ernest Rushton wood turner and Bernard Thomas Rushton engineers foreman
Sarah Ann Rushton widow George Ernest Rushton wood turner and Bernard Thomas Rushton engineers foreman
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
Sarah Ann Rushton widow George Ernest Rushton wood turner and Bernard Thomas Rushton engineers foreman
Sarah Jane Stow (wife of Harrison Henry Stow)
Sarah Jane Stow (wife of Harrison Henry Stow)
Sidney Seaman machinist and Cassie Graves (wife of Edward Graves)
Sidney Seaman machinist and Cassie Graves (wife of Edward Graves)
Sidney Seaman machinist and Cassie Graves (wife of Edward Graves)
Sydney Thomas Gill pawnbrokers manager and Victor Clarence Gill bank clerk
Sydney Thomas Gill pawnbrokers manager and Victor Clarence Gill bank clerk
the reverend James Herbert Srawley D D chancellor of Lincoln Cathedral Mary Srawley (wife of the said reverend James Herbert Srawley) and Hugh James Srawley gentleman
the reverend James Herbert Srawley D D chancellor of Lincoln Cathedral Mary Srawley (wife of the said reverend James Herbert Srawley) and Hugh James Srawley gentleman
the reverend James Herbert Srawley D D chancellor of Lincoln Cathedral Mary Srawley (wife of the said reverend James Herbert Srawley) and Hugh James Srawley gentleman
the reverend James Herbert Srawley D D chancellor of Lincoln Cathedral Mary Srawley (wife of the said reverend James Herbert Srawley) and Hugh James Srawley gentleman
the said Charles Smith retired hay and straw dealer Willie Tye Smith farmer and Charles Smith (the younger) railway clerk
the said Charles Smith retired hay and straw dealer Willie Tye Smith farmer and Charles Smith (the younger) railway clerk
the said Charles Smith retired hay and straw dealer Willie Tye Smith farmer and Charles Smith (the younger) railway clerk
the said FrankSeptimus Bausor draper and Sydney Frank Bausor engineer
the said FrankSeptimus Bausor draper and Sydney Frank Bausor engineer
the said Frederick Hockney tailor and Elsie Hockney spinster
the said Frederick Hockney tailor and Elsie Hockney spinster
the said George Henry Wilson retired pork butcher and Lottie Wilson spinster
the said George Henry Wilson retired pork butcher and Lottie Wilson spinster
the said George Rushton Sharpley engineer Hugh Francis Riggall farmer and Harold Riggall engineer
the said George Rushton Sharpley engineer Hugh Francis Riggall farmer and Harold Riggall engineer
the said George Rushton Sharpley engineer Hugh Francis Riggall farmer and Harold Riggall engineer
the said George William Auckland Housley retired grocer and Bernard Stallibrass solicitors clerk
the said George William Auckland Housley retired grocer and Bernard Stallibrass solicitors clerk
the said Henry Gilbert Gamble architect and Eric West Scorer solicitor
the said Henry Gilbert Gamble architect and Eric West Scorer solicitor
the said Herbert Edward Neale of no occupation and William Gregory Watkins architect
the said Herbert Edward Neale of no occupation and William Gregory Watkins architect
the said John Thomas Lowth railway clerk and Fanny Kathleen Tye (wife of John Wyndham Tye)
the said John Thomas Lowth railway clerk and Fanny Kathleen Tye (wife of John Wyndham Tye)
the said John Thomas Lowth railway clerk and Fanny Kathleen Tye (wife of John Wyndham Tye)
the said Leonard Powell retired drapers manager and Frank Chester solicitors clerk
the said Leonard Powell retired drapers manager and Frank Chester solicitors clerk
the said Mfilliam Smith railway guard Frederick William Smith engineers draughtsman and Phyllis Bertha Smith spinster
the said Mfilliam Smith railway guard Frederick William Smith engineers draughtsman and Phyllis Bertha Smith spinster
the said Mfilliam Smith railway guard Frederick William Smith engineers draughtsman and Phyllis Bertha Smith spinster
the said Tom William Kirby baker
Thomas Carter secretary and George See labourer
Thomas Carter secretary and George See labourer
Thomas Cook chemist and Edward White solicitor
Thomas Cook chemist and Edward White solicitor
Thomas Dawson police superintendent and Alice Waterfield widow
Thomas Dawson police superintendent and Alice Waterfield widow
Thomas Palmer surveyor and Arthur Frederick Blackburn gardener
Thomas Palmer surveyor and Arthur Frederick Blackburn gardener
Thomas Smith solicitor and Henry Louis Hartley bank cashier
Thomas Smith solicitor and Henry Louis Hartley bank cashier
to James O'Connor of no occupation
to Roger Hilton Holmes farmer
to Ada Augusta Thornton spinster
to Ada Boldock widow
to Ada Maiy Holdsworth widow
to Ada Mary Mellows widow
to Ada Mary Stiles widow and Charles Reginald Stiles bank actuary
to Ada Mary Stiles widow and Charles Reginald Stiles bank actuary
to Adelphine Elizabeth Elwiss widow
to Agnes Eugenie Fullalove spinster
to Agnes Hancer widow
to Agnes Mary Moss widow
to Albert Alcock retired baker
to Albert Alcock retired baker and George Arthur Richardson solicitors clerk
to Albert Alcock retired baker and George Arthur Richardson solicitors clerk
to Albert Alcock retired grocer and Frank Fairbank Bullard engineer
to Albert Alcock retired grocer and Frank Fairbank Bullard engineer
to Albert Cox machinist and Edith Emma Tuxworth (wife of Henry Tuxworth)
to Albert Cox machinist and Edith Emma Tuxworth (wife of Henry Tuxworth)
to Albert Cox machinist and Edith Emma Tuxworth (wife of Henry Tuxworth)
to Albert Edwards commercial traveller
to Albert Heward Parker butcher and Thomas Albert Parker chemist
to Albert Heward Parker butcher and Thomas Albert Parker chemist
to Albert John Jenkinson fitter RAF and Fanny Cousins widow
to Albert John Jenkinson fitter RAF and Fanny Cousins widow
to Albert Shelley engineers woodworker
to Alfred Ball retired engineers manager
to Alfred Harvey joiner and Edith May Robinson (wife of Arthur Robinson)
to Alfred Harvey joiner and Edith May Robinson (wife of Arthur Robinson)
to Alfred Harvey joiner and Edith May Robinson (wife of Arthur Robinson)
to Alfred Sewell grocer
to Alfred Stanley Henry Barker tailor
to Alfred William Craven ladies hairdresser
to Alfred William Craven ladies hairdresser
to Alice Annie Graham (wife of Tom Graham)
to Alice Annie Graham (wife of Tom Graham)
to Alice Binns (wife of Victor Sharpley Binns)
to Alice Binns (wife of Victor Sharpley Binns)
to Alice Catherine May spinster
to Alice Creasey widow
to Alice Daley widow
to Alice East widow
to Alice Edna Robinson (wife of Joseph Bowles Robinson)
to Alice Edna Robinson (wife of Joseph Bowles Robinson)
to Alice Elizabeth Dixon widow
to Alice Emma Shipley spinster
to Alice Ethel Dickerson (wife of George Dickerson) and Frederick William Kemp bombardier HM army
to Alice Ethel Dickerson (wife of George Dickerson) and Frederick William Kemp bombardier HM army
to Alice Ethel Dickerson (wife of George Dickerson) and Frederick William Kemp bombardier HM army
to Alice Gertrude Jefferys (wife of Alphonsus Edward Jefferys)
to Alice Gertrude Jefferys (wife of Alphonsus Edward Jefferys)
to Alice Handley spinster
to Alice Houlton widow
to Alice Louisa Witterick widow and Charles Leonard Wright engineers clerk
to Alice Louisa Witterick widow and Charles Leonard Wright engineers clerk
to Alice Maude Baldock widow and Philip Banner Baldock draughtsman
to Alice Maude Baldock widow and Philip Banner Baldock draughtsman
to Amy May Thursby spinster
to Ann Rebecca Bray (wife of Richard Bray)
to Ann Rebecca Bray (wife of Richard Bray)
to Anne Thomas widow
to Annette Louise countess of Liverpool widow the honourable Bertram Marmaduke Osbert Savile Foljambe MC major HM army the right honourable Archibald Alexander earl of Leven and Melville and the right honourable Horace Marton baron Terringtan CBE
to Annette Louise countess of Liverpool widow the honourable Bertram Marmaduke Osbert Savile Foljambe MC major HM army the right honourable Archibald Alexander earl of Leven and Melville and the right honourable Horace Marton baron Terringtan CBE
to Annette Louise countess of Liverpool widow the honourable Bertram Marmaduke Osbert Savile Foljambe MC major HM army the right honourable Archibald Alexander earl of Leven and Melville and the right honourable Horace Marton baron Terringtan CBE
to Annette Louise countess of Liverpool widow the honourable Bertram Marmaduke Osbert Savile Foljambe MC major HM army the right honourable Archibald Alexander earl of Leven and Melville and the right honourable Horace Marton baron Terringtan CBE
to Annie Ada Carlin (wife of Herbert Carlin) and Sydney William Dawkins solicitors clerk
to Annie Ada Carlin (wife of Herbert Carlin) and Sydney William Dawkins solicitors clerk
to Annie Ada Carlin (wife of Herbert Carlin) and Sydney William Dawkins solicitors clerk
to Annie Barratt widow
to Annie Beatrice French widow
to Annie Brockton Sands widow
to Annie Carlill widow
to Annie Cocking widow
to Annie Drysdale Bower widow and Jessie Easton Pratt (wife of William Pratt)
to Annie Drysdale Bower widow and Jessie Easton Pratt (wife of William Pratt)
to Annie Drysdale Bower widow and Jessie Easton Pratt (wife of William Pratt)
to Annie Elizabeth Cain (wife of Lewis Cain)
to Annie Elizabeth Cain (wife of Lewis Cain)
to Annie Elizabeth Simpson widow and Alfred Jabez Simpson tailor
to Annie Elizabeth Simpson widow and Alfred Jabez Simpson tailor
to Annie Ellen Feodore Wilson widow Harvey Capel Jay accountant and Henry Fauconberge Bateman medical practitioner
to Annie Ellen Feodore Wilson widow Harvey Capel Jay accountant and Henry Fauconberge Bateman medical practitioner
to Annie Ellen Feodore Wilson widow Harvey Capel Jay accountant and Henry Fauconberge Bateman medical practitioner
to Annie Ethel Waumsley widow
to Annie Harrison widow and Mary Georgiana Powell (wife of the reverend Samuel Frederick William Powell)
to Annie Harrison widow and Mary Georgiana Powell (wife of the reverend Samuel Frederick William Powell)
to Annie Harrison widow and Mary Georgiana Powell (wife of the reverend Samuel Frederick William Powell)
to Annie Louisa Hoy widow
to Annie Lowis widow
to Annie Maria Bentley widow and Winifred Bentley spinster
to Annie Maria Bentley widow and Winifred Bentley spinster
to Annie May Walker widow
to Annie Newcombe widow
to Annie Pratt (wife of Charles William Pratt)
to Annie Pratt (wife of Charles William Pratt)
to Annie Roberts widow
to Annie Sargent widow
to Anorah Searl widow
to Archibald Boulton Thomson monumental sculptor and William Mallam Phillips solicitor
to Archibald Boulton Thomson monumental sculptor and William Mallam Phillips solicitor
to Arnold Calvert ironmonger and George Arthur Wren engineers clerk
to Arnold Calvert ironmonger and George Arthur Wren engineers clerk
to Arthur Brightmen Powditch engineer
to Arthur Broughton gardener
to Arthur Dowman commercial traveller
to Arthur Edward Holmes grocers assistant
to Arthur Fisher electrical manager
to Arthur Fountain cycle and hardware dealer
to Arthur Frederick Blood-worth engineers fitter
to Arthur Frederick John Hallam boilermaker
to Arthur Garner retired commercial clerk
to Arthur George Parrott engineer
to Arthur George Shipley retired stockbroker
to Arthur Ingham baker and grocer
to Arthur Oliver and Walter Moody Oliver seed merchants
to Arthur Oliver and Walter Moody Oliver seed merchants
to Arthur Reynolds Key engineers inspector and Harold Edwin Key engineers machinist
to Arthur Reynolds Key engineers inspector and Harold Edwin Key engineers machinist
to Arthur Smith antique furniture dealer and Wright Holmes solicitors clerk
to Arthur Smith antique furniture dealer and Wright Holmes solicitors clerk
to Arthur Smith retired curator
to Arthur Thomas Wilkinson joiner and Alfred Hall engineers buyer
to Arthur Thomas Wilkinson joiner and Alfred Hall engineers buyer
to Arthur Trigg chauffeur Rose Ada Cook (wife of Matthew Cook) and Walter Church solicitors clerk
to Arthur Trigg chauffeur Rose Ada Cook (wife of Matthew Cook) and Walter Church solicitors clerk
to Arthur Trigg chauffeur Rose Ada Cook (wife of Matthew Cook) and Walter Church solicitors clerk
to Arthur Trigg chauffeur Rose Ada Cook (wife of Matthew Cook) and Walter Church solicitors clerk
to Arthur Wainwright commercial clerk
to Arthur William Quibell engineer and surveyor and Stuart Barber mining engineer
to Arthur William Quibell engineer and surveyor and Stuart Barber mining engineer
to Augustus James Hammond farmer and Arthur Allen Fielder bank official
to Augustus James Hammond farmer and Arthur Allen Fielder bank official
to Augustus James Hammond farmer and Arthur Allen Fielder bank official
to Augustus James Hammond farmer and Arthur Allen Fielder bank official
to Avi Gammons widow
to Beatrice Alvina Rawlinson widow
to Beatrice Cammack widow
to Beatrice Marshall (wife of Charles Henry Marshall)
to Beatrice Marshall (wife of Charles Henry Marshall)
to Beatrice May Trigg widow
to Beatrice Olive Walker spinster
to Benjamin Treavett organist and teacher of music
to Bernard Parlby food warehouseman
to Bernard Stallibrass solicitors clerk
to Bertha Annie Proctor (wife of Harry Proctor)
to Bertha Annie Proctor (wife of Harry Proctor)
to Bertha Mary Airey (wife of Robert Edward Airey)
to Bertha Mary Airey (wife of Robert Edward Airey)
to Bertha Mary Baylis spinster
to Bertha Shackleton (wife of James Shackleton)
to Bertha Shackleton (wife of James Shackleton)
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Bertram Openshaw Lawson engineer Arthur Dorr tailor and Harry Cecil Fletcher grocers manager
to Bertram Openshaw Lawson engineer Arthur Dorr tailor and Harry Cecil Fletcher grocers manager
to Bertram Openshaw Lawson engineer Arthur Dorr tailor and Harry Cecil Fletcher grocers manager
to Bessie Mary Wish (wife of Thomas Kelham Wish)
to Bessie Mary Wish (wife of Thomas Kelham Wish)
to Betsy Alice Smith spinster
to Betsy Ann Salmon widow
to Betsy Ann Savage widow Gervase William Oliver retired rating and valuation officer and George Henry Hutchinson solicitors managing clerk
to Betsy Ann Savage widow Gervase William Oliver retired rating and valuation officer and George Henry Hutchinson solicitors managing clerk
to Betsy Ann Savage widow Gervase William Oliver retired rating and valuation officer and George Henry Hutchinson solicitors managing clerk
to Betsy Bridge wife of Joseph Henry Bridge
to Betsy Bridge wife of Joseph Henry Bridge
to Betsy Rogers spinster
to Betty Leonore Rebbeck widow
to Blanche Dransfield widow
to Blanche Marcelle Johnstone (wife of Robert Johnstone)
to Blanche Marcelle Johnstone (wife of Robert Johnstone)
to Bryan Taylor journalist
to Caroline Alcock spinster
to Caroline Constance Amelia Townsend (wife of Lewis Francis Townsend)
to Caroline Constance Amelia Townsend (wife of Lewis Francis Townsend)
to Catherine Wise widow
to Cecil Henry Radford fruit merchant
to Cecily Barker spinster
to Celia Millicent Day widow
to Charles Clarke grocer Sidney Clarke plumber and Ralph Clarke engineer
to Charles Clarke grocer Sidney Clarke plumber and Ralph Clarke engineer
to Charles Clarke grocer Sidney Clarke plumber and Ralph Clarke engineer
to Charles Dawson retired foreman baker
to Charles Edward Buttery foundry dresser
to Charles Edward Haywood engineers fitter
to Charles Edward Wright draughtsman and Edith Mary Reynolds (wife of Reginald Eric Reynolds)
to Charles Edward Wright draughtsman and Edith Mary Reynolds (wife of Reginald Eric Reynolds)
to Charles Edward Wright draughtsman and Edith Mary Reynolds (wife of Reginald Eric Reynolds)
to Charles Edward Wright draughtsman and Edith Mary Reynolds (wife of Reginald Eric Reynolds)
to Charles Edward Wright draughtsman and Edith Mary Reynolds (wife of Reginald Eric Reynolds)
to Charles Edward Wright draughtsman and Edith Mary Reynolds (wife of Reginald Eric Reynolds)
to Charles Ernest Creascy vertical mill operator
to Charles Foster retired milk dealer
to Charles Frederick Eminson schoolmaster and Noel Gordon Eminson engineer
to Charles Frederick Eminson schoolmaster and Noel Gordon Eminson engineer
to Charles Gordon Cooper retired surveyor
to Charles Harold Tomlinson engineers fitter
to Charles Henry Spalding hotel porter
to Charles Hughes joiner and Sydney William Dawkins retired solicitors clerk
to Charles Hughes joiner and Sydney William Dawkins retired solicitors clerk
to Charles Keyworth Hardy jeweller and Edith Marv Pickles (wife of Henry Pickles)
to Charles Keyworth Hardy jeweller and Edith Marv Pickles (wife of Henry Pickles)
to Charles Keyworth Hardy jeweller and Edith Marv Pickles (wife of Henry Pickles)
to Charles Long hotel manager
to Charles Markham Clark agricultural clerk
to Charles Reuben Sands postal official and Albert Lowis Shaw solicitors cashier
to Charles Reuben Sands postal official and Albert Lowis Shaw solicitors cashier
to Charles Reynolds Scorer solicitor John Sharpe Harris retired engineer and Walter Henry Cartwright corporation official
to Charles Reynolds Scorer solicitor John Sharpe Harris retired engineer and Walter Henry Cartwright corporation official
to Charles Reynolds Scorer solicitor John Sharpe Harris retired engineer and Walter Henry Cartwright corporation official
to Charles Robert Kent cinema attendant and James HortonMalkinson retired corporation official
to Charles Robert Kent cinema attendant and James HortonMalkinson retired corporation official
to Charles Rolls civil servant
to Charles William Suthrell (the younger) potato merchant and Albert Suthrell haulage contractor
to Charles William Suthrell (the younger) potato merchant and Albert Suthrell haulage contractor
to Charles William Taylor engineer
to Charles William Wright assistant assurance superintendent
to Charlotte Agnes Harriett Holmes widow
to Charlotte Ethel Groom widow
to Charlotte Jennings widow
to Charlotte Louisa Cox widow
to Cicely May Wilson widow
to Clara Brader widow
to Clara Chambers spinster
to Clara Elizabeth Count widow
to Clara Ellen Whitwell spinster
to Clara Ellingworth widow
to Clara Gibson (wife of Will Gibson )
to Clara Gibson (wife of Will Gibson )
to Clara Stiles widow
to Claude Meredith Overton civil servant
to Colina McKeUar Young widow
to Cyril Arthur Walton sergeant RAF and Gladys Edith Melton (wife of Walter Arthur Melton)
to Cyril Arthur Walton sergeant RAF and Gladys Edith Melton (wife of Walter Arthur Melton)
to Cyril Arthur Walton sergeant RAF and Gladys Edith Melton (wife of Walter Arthur Melton)
to Cyril Frederick Brien post office engineer
to Cyril Geoffrey Nelson solicitor
to Cyril Harrison corporation clerk and Elsie Elizabeth Harrison spinster
to Cyril Harrison corporation clerk and Elsie Elizabeth Harrison spinster
to Cyril Tufnell Peach insurance companys branch manager
to Daisy EmUyXurtis widow
to David Horn Appleby solicitors clerk and Robert Ernest Dove cycle dealer
to David Horn Appleby solicitors clerk and Robert Ernest Dove cycle dealer
to Deborah Gamer widow
to Denis Chantry Smith shoe shop manager
to Donald George Barnett engineer and George Rawlings Taylor solicitors clerk
to Donald George Barnett engineer and George Rawlings Taylor solicitors clerk
to Dora Rogers (wife of James Aubrey Rogers) and John Francis Hipwood solicitor
to Dora Rogers (wife of James Aubrey Rogers) and John Francis Hipwood solicitor
to Dora Rogers (wife of James Aubrey Rogers) and John Francis Hipwood solicitor
to Doris Brown widow
to Doris Cole spinster
to Doris Evelyn Birkin widow
to Doris Hannah Chapman widow
to Doris Lillian Chambers widow
to Doris Wilson widow
to Dorothy Annie Clarke (wife of George Albert Clarke)
to Dorothy Annie Clarke (wife of George Albert Clarke)
to Dorothy Annie Slyth spinster
to Dorothy Daubney widow
to Dorothy Diana Dibley spinster and Iris Marjorie McGerty widow
to Dorothy Diana Dibley spinster and Iris Marjorie McGerty widow
to Dorothy Lindsay Kemp spinster
to Dorothy May Cooke spinster
to Dorothy Simpson married woman attorney of Arthur Wellesley Piers Blundell
to Dorothy Simpson married woman attorney of Arthur Wellesley Piers Blundell
to Edith Annie Percival widow
to Edith Berry spinster and Frecferick'William Shaw fitter
to Edith Berry spinster and Frecferick'William Shaw fitter
to Edith Eileen Andrews widow
to Edith Elliott widow and John Esam solicitor
to Edith Elliott widow and John Esam solicitor
to Edith Elvira Blow widow
to Edith Emily Southwood widow
to Edith Helen Howard spinster
to Edith Lingard and Amy Green spinsters
to Edith Lingard and Amy Green spinsters
to Edith Luesby widow
to Edith Mary Hobson widow
to Edith Mary Sharpe (wife of Charles Edward Sharpe)
to Edith Mary Sharpe (wife of Charles Edward Sharpe)
to Edith Susie Sears (wife of William Alfred Sears) and Ethel Florence Lee (wife of Frank William Lee)
to Edith Susie Sears (wife of William Alfred Sears) and Ethel Florence Lee (wife of Frank William Lee)
to Edith Susie Sears (wife of William Alfred Sears) and Ethel Florence Lee (wife of Frank William Lee)
to Edith Susie Sears (wife of William Alfred Sears) and Ethel Florence Lee (wife of Frank William Lee)
to Edmund Larken and John Esam solicitors
to Edmund Larken and John Esam solicitors
to Edmund William Parker senior chemist assistant and Reginald Parker garage proprietor
to Edmund William Parker senior chemist assistant and Reginald Parker garage proprietor
to Edna Vera Butler spinster
to Edward Arthur Ellerby agricultural labourer
to Edward Arthur Ellerby agricultural labourer
to Edward Baker retired roadman
to Edward Charles Fowle engineer
to Edward Francis White bodymaker
to Edward Gash retired solicitors clerk
to Edward White solicitor
to Edward White solicitor at The Crimicar-lane Hospital Sheffield Administration Llan-
to Edwin Archer Simpson company manager
to Edwin Charles Turner grocer and Kate Dansie Turner spinster
to Edwin Charles Turner grocer and Kate Dansie Turner spinster
to Edwin Harold Bentley chartered surveyor
to Edwin Taylor CMG retired Colonial civil servant and Albert Edward Towle Jourdain solicitor
to Edwin Taylor CMG retired Colonial civil servant and Albert Edward Towle Jourdain solicitor
to Eleanor Elizabeth Phillips (wife of Archibald Ludlow Phillips) and Linegar Whitworth plumber
to Eleanor Elizabeth Phillips (wife of Archibald Ludlow Phillips) and Linegar Whitworth plumber
to Eleanor Elizabeth Phillips (wife of Archibald Ludlow Phillips) and Linegar Whitworth plumber
to Eleanor Martha Frank (wife of Harry Denis Frank)
to Eleanor Martha Frank (wife of Harry Denis Frank)
to Eleanor Mary Milnes (wife of John Nowell Milnes)
to Eleanor Mary Milnes (wife of John Nowell Milnes)
to Eliza Ann Butler widow and George Edwin Pridgeon shipwright
to Eliza Ann Butler widow and George Edwin Pridgeon shipwright
to Eliza Clay widow
to Eliza Martin widow
to Eliza Raithby widow
to Eliza Susanna Graham (wife of Herbert Graham) Effecss ?4701 17s lOd
to Eliza Susanna Graham (wife of Herbert Graham) Effecss ?4701 17s lOd
to Eliza Wade widow Arthur George Wade saddler travelling and sports goods dealer and Rose Annie Wade spinster
to Eliza Wade widow Arthur George Wade saddler travelling and sports goods dealer and Rose Annie Wade spinster
to Eliza Wade widow Arthur George Wade saddler travelling and sports goods dealer and Rose Annie Wade spinster
to Elizabeth Ada Pepperdine spinster and James William Francis Hill solicitor
to Elizabeth Ada Pepperdine spinster and James William Francis Hill solicitor
to Elizabeth Ann Ford widow
to Elizabeth Annie Partridge widow Arthur James Partridge railway clerk and Laura Emily Wain (wife of William Joseph Wain)
to Elizabeth Annie Partridge widow Arthur James Partridge railway clerk and Laura Emily Wain (wife of William Joseph Wain)
to Elizabeth Annie Partridge widow Arthur James Partridge railway clerk and Laura Emily Wain (wife of William Joseph Wain)
to Elizabeth Annie Partridge widow Arthur James Partridge railway clerk and Laura Emily Wain (wife of William Joseph Wain)
to Elizabeth Annie Stiles widow
to Elizabeth Bewley widow
to Elizabeth Blythe widow
to Elizabeth Booth widow
to Elizabeth Chapman (wife of Percy Joseph Chapman)
to Elizabeth Chapman (wife of Percy Joseph Chapman)
to Elizabeth Cooksey widow
to Elizabeth Cordon spinster
to Elizabeth Cuthbert widow
to Elizabeth Ellen Hayes widow
to Elizabeth Florence Ailsby widow and Lottie Stocks married woman
to Elizabeth Florence Ailsby widow and Lottie Stocks married woman
to Elizabeth Frances Mary Wells (wife of John Victor Wells)
to Elizabeth Frances Mary Wells (wife of John Victor Wells)
to Elizabeth Horsfield Bratt widow
to Elizabeth Kettleborough (wife of Harold Kettle-borough and Nellie Wren (wife of George Arthur Wren)
to Elizabeth Kettleborough (wife of Harold Kettle-borough and Nellie Wren (wife of George Arthur Wren)
to Elizabeth Kettleborough (wife of Harold Kettle-borough and Nellie Wren (wife of George Arthur Wren)
to Elizabeth Kettleborough (wife of Harold Kettle-borough and Nellie Wren (wife of George Arthur Wren)
to Elizabeth Mabel Roberts widow
to Elizabeth Mary Johnson widow
to Elizabeth Mills widow
to Elizabeth Osgerby widow
to Elizabeth Reece widow and Jane Milhench spinster
to Elizabeth Reece widow and Jane Milhench spinster
to Elizabeth Sowden widow
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Ellen Owen widow
to Ellen Radford widow
to Ellen Sarah Walker (wife of William Edwin Walker)
to Ellen Sarah Walker (wife of William Edwin Walker)
to Emily Ashton widow
to Emily Cooper (wife of George Frederick Cooper)
to Emily Cooper (wife of George Frederick Cooper)
to Emily Hodson widow and Martin Edmund Hodson coremaker
to Emily Hodson widow and Martin Edmund Hodson coremaker
to Emily Holmes widow Edith Mary Gale (wife of Frederick Cecil Gale) and Albert Stanley Holmes flight-lieutenant RAF
to Emily Holmes widow Edith Mary Gale (wife of Frederick Cecil Gale) and Albert Stanley Holmes flight-lieutenant RAF
to Emily Holmes widow Edith Mary Gale (wife of Frederick Cecil Gale) and Albert Stanley Holmes flight-lieutenant RAF
to Emily Holmes widow Edith Mary Gale (wife of Frederick Cecil Gale) and Albert Stanley Holmes flight-lieutenant RAF
to Emily Kyrke spinster
to Emily Lynn widow and Frederick Herbert Cook cashier
to Emily Lynn widow and Frederick Herbert Cook cashier
to Emily Masters (wife of George Masters)
to Emily Masters (wife of George Masters)
to Emily Scott widow
to Emma Florence Sharp spinster
to Emma Gertrude Ives widow
to Emma Jane Goodlad widow
to Emma Johnson widow
to Emma Leachman widow
to Emma Major widow
to Erica Maria Reeve widow and Violet Erica Nadjeshda Reeve spinster
to Erica Maria Reeve widow and Violet Erica Nadjeshda Reeve spinster
to Ernest Dalton machinist
to Ernest Henry Taylor engineers clerk
to Ernest Herbert Tayles joiner
to Ernest Hilton Lawson engineers labourer
to Ernest Israel Abell schoolmaster Edith Mary Abell and Winifred Abell spinsters
to Ernest Israel Abell schoolmaster Edith Mary Abell and Winifred Abell spinsters
to Ernest Israel Abell schoolmaster Edith Mary Abell and Winifred Abell spinsters
to Ernest James Thomley retired solicitor
to Ernest William James commercial traveller
to Esther Allsop spinster
to Esther Wilson widow
to Ethel Agnes Overton widow
to Ethel Annie Grieve (wife of Edward James Grieve)
to Ethel Annie Grieve (wife of Edward James Grieve)
to Ethel Beatrice Pearson spinster
to Ethel Bottomley (wife of Albert Bottomley) and Mabel Pearson widow
to Ethel Bottomley (wife of Albert Bottomley) and Mabel Pearson widow
to Ethel Bottomley (wife of Albert Bottomley) and Mabel Pearson widow
to Ethel Catherine Wade widow
to Ethel Dixon widow and Frank Chester solicitors clerk
to Ethel Dixon widow and Frank Chester solicitors clerk
to Ethel Elizabeth Key widow
to Ethel Ivy Nell Horrocks spinster
to Ethel Kathleen Hicks widow
to Ethel Marianne Porter widow and Stanley Porter auctioneer and valuer
to Ethel Marianne Porter widow and Stanley Porter auctioneer and valuer
to Ethel Storr widow
to Eva Jane Freeman spinster
to Eva Paddison spinster
to Eva Ward Mayfield (wife of Ernest Alfred Mayfield)
to Eva Ward Mayfield (wife of Ernest Alfred Mayfield)
to Evelyn Margaret Scott (wife of Herbert Scott) and the said Herbert Scott outfitters manager
to Evelyn Margaret Scott (wife of Herbert Scott) and the said Herbert Scott outfitters manager
to Evelyn Margaret Scott (wife of Herbert Scott) and the said Herbert Scott outfitters manager
to Faith Mayhew widow
to Faith North widow
to Fanny Jane Burton widow
to Fanny Kirk widow
to Fanny Russell widow
to Flora Bice widow
to Flora Wright widow
to Florence Eleanor Gee widow
to Florence Emma Payling (wife of Sidney Wright Payling) and the said Sidney Wright Pay-ling coal merchant
to Florence Emma Payling (wife of Sidney Wright Payling) and the said Sidney Wright Pay-ling coal merchant
to Florence Emma Payling (wife of Sidney Wright Payling) and the said Sidney Wright Pay-ling coal merchant
to Florence May Fox widow
to Florence Minnie Woolhouse widow
to Florence Wright widow j
to Frances Annie Brown widow
to Frances Elizabeth Donkin and Kathleen Laurena Wedgwood married women
to Frances Elizabeth Donkin and Kathleen Laurena Wedgwood married women
to Frances Humphreys-Edwards spinster
to Frances Littledike spinster
to Frances Mary Kidger widow
to Frances Mary Sands and Edith Annie Sands spinsters
to Frances Mary Sands and Edith Annie Sands spinsters
to Frances May Elvidge widow
to Frances Skinner widow
to Francis Edward Jenkinson engineers fitter
to Francis George Spalding electrician
to Francis Horsewood retired railway clerk
to FrancisArthur Gylee builders cashier
to Frank Brown boiler maker
to Frank Chester solicitors clerk
to Frank Chester solicitors clerk and William Froggatt commercial traveller
to Frank Chester solicitors clerk and William Froggatt commercial traveller
to Frank Crosby post office official and Edith English (wife of Harold English)
to Frank Crosby post office official and Edith English (wife of Harold English)
to Frank Crosby post office official and Edith English (wife of Harold English)
to Frank Crowder methodist minister and George Albert Victor Lewis local government officer
to Frank Crowder methodist minister and George Albert Victor Lewis local government officer
to Frank Cyril Gibson Hill sales director
to Frank Edward Walker metallurgist and Hilda May Walker spinster
to Frank Edward Walker metallurgist and Hilda May Walker spinster
to Frank George Farmery pattern maker
to Frank Pask Bellamy engineers painter and Edith Ellen Gladding (wife of William George Gladding)
to Frank Pask Bellamy engineers painter and Edith Ellen Gladding (wife of William George Gladding)
to Frank Pask Bellamy engineers painter and Edith Ellen Gladding (wife of William George Gladding)
to Frank Taylor provision hand
to Frank Tranfield machinist
to Fred Capps joiner
to Fred Martin insurance agent
to Fred Rowe engineers rate-fixer
to Fred Rowland Wagstaffe civil servant
to Fred Rowland Wagstaffe civil servant and John Cecil Whyers engineers storekeeper
to Fred Rowland Wagstaffe civil servant and John Cecil Whyers engineers storekeeper
to Freda Marion Panting widow
to Frederic William Atkinson civil servant
to Frederick Augustus Dixon machinist
to Frederick Ernest Watson engineers fitter
to Frederick James bankers clerk
to Frederick John Chapman insurance agent and Sydney George Chapman licensed victualler
to Frederick John Chapman insurance agent and Sydney George Chapman licensed victualler
to Frederick John Phillips haulage contractor
to Frederick John Watson chemist
to Frederick Joseph Oldershaw retired schoolmaster
to Frederick Stephen Oldershaw insurance agent Emily Hannah Lees (wife of Frederick Lees) and James Wield building society secretary
to Frederick Stephen Oldershaw insurance agent Emily Hannah Lees (wife of Frederick Lees) and James Wield building society secretary
to Frederick Stephen Oldershaw insurance agent Emily Hannah Lees (wife of Frederick Lees) and James Wield building society secretary
to Frederick Stephen Oldershaw insurance agent Emily Hannah Lees (wife of Frederick Lees) and James Wield building society secretary
to Frederick Talbot Cash joiner
to Frederick Warren amusement caterer
to Frederick William Benn commercial clerk
to Frederick William Clapham tool fitter and Alfred James Clapham fitter
to Frederick William Clapham tool fitter and Alfred James Clapham fitter
to Frederick William Walker retired plasterer
to Frederick William Walker sheet metal worker and George Walker fitter and erector
to Frederick William Walker sheet metal worker and George Walker fitter and erector
to Geoffrey Ernest Young engineer
to George Donington mechanical engineer
to George Donington mechanical engineer
to George Edward Barks boilermaker and Charlotte Gatward (wife of Harry Gatward)
to George Edward Barks boilermaker and Charlotte Gatward (wife of Harry Gatward)
to George Edward Barks boilermaker and Charlotte Gatward (wife of Harry Gatward)
to George Edward Chambers publican and Dorothy Roberts (wife of Arthur Roberts)
to George Edward Chambers publican and Dorothy Roberts (wife of Arthur Roberts)
to George Edward Chambers publican and Dorothy Roberts (wife of Arthur Roberts)
to George Edward Lambert grocers assistant
to George Edward Lambert grocers assistant
to George Edward Moore leather-worker
to George Edward Ward accountant
to George Footitt licensed victualler
to George Frost retired grocer and Joseph Edward Wallhead accountant
to George Frost retired grocer and Joseph Edward Wallhead accountant
to George Garnet Leachman and Frederick Leachman butchers
to George Garnet Leachman and Frederick Leachman butchers
to George Gunson engineers machinist
to George Harold Banwell solicitor
to George Harrison licensed victualler and Edith Smith (wife of John Smith)
to George Harrison licensed victualler and Edith Smith (wife of John Smith)
to George Harrison licensed victualler and Edith Smith (wife of John Smith)
to George Henry Asman millwright
to George Henry Hutchinson solicitors managing clerk and Rosa Brumby (wife of Frank Brumby)
to George Henry Hutchinson solicitors managing clerk and Rosa Brumby (wife of Frank Brumby)
to George Henry Hutchinson solicitors managing clerk and Rosa Brumby (wife of Frank Brumby)
to George Henry Hutchinson solicitors managing clerk Leslie William Bailey friendly society secretary and Frederick Hunt removal contractor
to George Henry Hutchinson solicitors managing clerk Leslie William Bailey friendly society secretary and Frederick Hunt removal contractor
to George Henry Hutchinson solicitors managing clerk Leslie William Bailey friendly society secretary and Frederick Hunt removal contractor
to George Herbert Rollings joiner
to George Herbert Snell Ministry of labour officer
to George King bus driver
to George Luke Pettinger foreman engineer and Dorothy Irene Pettinger (wife of the said George -Luke Pettinger)
to George Luke Pettinger foreman engineer and Dorothy Irene Pettinger (wife of the said George -Luke Pettinger)
to George Luke Pettinger foreman engineer and Dorothy Irene Pettinger (wife of the said George -Luke Pettinger)
to George Maddison butcher and farmer and Albert Taylor solicitors managing clerk
to George Maddison butcher and farmer and Albert Taylor solicitors managing clerk
to George Payne retired railway employee
to George Reginald Sills solicitor
to George Reginald Sills solicitor and Frederick Jack Hinch solicitors clerk
to George Reginald Sills solicitor and Frederick Jack Hinch solicitors clerk
to George Reginald Sills solicitor and Jack Frederick Hinch solicitors managing clerk
to George Reginald Sills solicitor and Jack Frederick Hinch solicitors managing clerk
to George Reginald Sills solicitor George Wright gas engineer and Matthew Otter builder
to George Reginald Sills solicitor George Wright gas engineer and Matthew Otter builder
to George Reginald Sills solicitor George Wright gas engineer and Matthew Otter builder
to George Richard Turner engineers traveller
to George Septimus Gale shop assistant and Beatrice Ludgate (wife of Harold Charles Ludgate)
to George Septimus Gale shop assistant and Beatrice Ludgate (wife of Harold Charles Ludgate)
to George Septimus Gale shop assistant and Beatrice Ludgate (wife of Harold Charles Ludgate)
to George Stephen Lappage gas fitter
to George Taylor foreman toolmaker
to George Thomas Heath costumier
to George Trevor Froggatt police-constable
to George Walihead retired police-sergeant
to George Wilfred Walker carter and John William Toyne railway fireman
to George Wilfred Walker carter and John William Toyne railway fireman
to George William King turner and Lizzie King spinster
to George William King turner and Lizzie King spinster
to George William Kitchen engine driver
to George William Walker steel worker
to Georgina Reid Souter widow
to Gertrude Alice Humberstone widow
to Gertrude Boulton (wife of Jesse Boulton) and Ethel Atkinson spinster
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Gertrude Boulton (wife of Jesse Boulton) and Ethel Atkinson spinster
to Gertrude Boulton (wife of Jesse Boulton) and Ethel Atkinson spinster
to Gertrude Clarke widow
to Gertrude Hagues spinster
to Gertrude Jean Robinson spinster
to Gertrude Maria Shorrock widow
to Gertrude Rowe spinster
to Gladys Delia Oakley (wife of Walter Oakley)
to Gladys Delia Oakley (wife of Walter Oakley)
to Gladys Leach (wife of Percy Leach)
to Gladys Leach (wife of Percy Leach)
to Gladys Mary White spinster
to Grace Austin widow
to Grace Garvie Henry widow
to Hannah Elizabeth Pringle and Anna Foster widows
to Hannah Elizabeth Pringle and Anna Foster widows
to Harcourt Clifton joiner and builder and Emily Waby spinster
to Harcourt Clifton joiner and builder and Emily Waby spinster
to Harold Bray motor works manager and John William Wheat railway engine driver
to Harold Bray motor works manager and John William Wheat railway engine driver
to Harold Bradley cashier
to Harold Bradley solicitors clerk
to Harold Christopher Kemp solicitors clerk attorney of Cyril Geoffrey Nelson
to Harold Christopher Kemp solicitors clerk attorney of Cyril Geoffrey Nelson
to Harold Edward Burrell retired colliery agents manager
to Harold Fairchild mechanical transport driver Ernest Edward Fairchild monumental mason and Edith Mary Newby (wife of Bertie William Newby)
to Harold Fairchild mechanical transport driver Ernest Edward Fairchild monumental mason and Edith Mary Newby (wife of Bertie William Newby)
to Harold Fairchild mechanical transport driver Ernest Edward Fairchild monumental mason and Edith Mary Newby (wife of Bertie William Newby)
to Harold Fairchild mechanical transport driver Ernest Edward Fairchild monumental mason and Edith Mary Newby (wife of Bertie William Newby)
to Harold Henry Woodcock estate agent Morton Smith retired commercial traveller Miriam Handley Bilbrough widow and Edith Annie Paley spinster
to Harold Henry Woodcock estate agent Morton Smith retired commercial traveller Miriam Handley Bilbrough widow and Edith Annie Paley spinster
to Harold Henry Woodcock estate agent Morton Smith retired commercial traveller Miriam Handley Bilbrough widow and Edith Annie Paley spinster
to Harold Henry Woodcock estate agent Morton Smith retired commercial traveller Miriam Handley Bilbrough widow and Edith Annie Paley spinster
to Harold Milner lengthman
to Harold Osborne Moss brushmaker and Hilda Catherine Moss spinster
to Harold Osborne Moss brushmaker and Hilda Catherine Moss spinster
to Harold Towers Roberts accountant and Frank Shepherd engineer
to Harold Towers Roberts accountant and Frank Shepherd engineer
to Harold Wilmot postman
to Harold Wilson radio relay service representative
to Harriet Ann Morris widow
to Harriet Gladys Whitton widow George Laming Tinsley auctioneer and valuer and Harry Herbert Leven hotel proprietor
to Harriet Gladys Whitton widow George Laming Tinsley auctioneer and valuer and Harry Herbert Leven hotel proprietor
to Harriet Gladys Whitton widow George Laming Tinsley auctioneer and valuer and Harry Herbert Leven hotel proprietor
to Harriet Holloway widow
to Harriet Jones widow
to Harriet Liens widow
to Harriet Louisa Stoakley widow
to Harriet Pringle Fooks widow
to Harriet Willoughby Cunliffe widow
to Harriette White widow
to Harris Ellingworth railway clerk
to Harry Edward Medwell Bates post office engineer
to Harry Hall fitter
to Harry John Bee retired bank clerk
to Harry Neale Plant schoolmaster
to Harry Warner railway commercial inspector and Herbert Fletcher cabinet maker
to Harry Warner railway commercial inspector and Herbert Fletcher cabinet maker
to Helen Beatrice King-Fane widow and Richard John Yereker Astell captain HM army
to Helen Beatrice King-Fane widow and Richard John Yereker Astell captain HM army
to Henry Ashley-railway signalman and Walter Ashley joiner died 17 January 1940 Administration London 28 March to
to Henry Cunnington engineers cleik
to Henry Cunnington engineers clerk
to Henry Graves Whittaker hairdresser and Harold Thomas Graves Whittaker insurance inspector
to Henry Graves Whittaker hairdresser and Harold Thomas Graves Whittaker insurance inspector
to Henry Richard Walden master tailor
to Henry William Martin chemist and George Allen Ross retired farmer
to Henry William Martin chemist and George Allen Ross retired farmer
to Herbert Alfred Bell registrar of county courts
to Herbert Bray relay radio collector and Charlie Newsum retired farmer
to Herbert Bray relay radio collector and Charlie Newsum retired farmer
to Herbert Charles Wilson manufacturing chemist and Ernest Varlow farmer
to Herbert Charles Wilson manufacturing chemist and Ernest Varlow farmer
to Herbert Charles Wilson retired chemical manufacturer
to Herbert Edward Brown retired solicitors clerk and Susannah Elsie Hardwick (wife of George Hardwick)
to Herbert Edward Brown retired solicitors clerk and Susannah Elsie Hardwick (wife of George Hardwick)
to Herbert Edward Brown retired solicitors clerk and Susannah Elsie Hardwick (wife of George Hardwick)
to Herbert Edward Nelson Spicksley engineers driller
to Herbert Edward Walker sheet metal worker
to Herbert Holden retired printer
to Herbert Lavington motor engineer
to Herbert Lavington motor engineer and Harold John Jarvis Griffith solicitor
to Herbert Lavington motor engineer and Harold John Jarvis Griffith solicitor
to Herbert Leachman railway accounts clerk and Edna May-v Leachman spinster
to Herbert Leachman railway accounts clerk and Edna May-v Leachman spinster
to Herbert Percy Heywood civil engineer
to Herbert Smith Jackson solicitor
to Herbert Smith Jackson solicitor and Eva Gertrude Wool-house (wife of Joseph Woolhouse)
to Herbert Smith Jackson solicitor and Eva Gertrude Wool-house (wife of Joseph Woolhouse)
to Herbert Smith Jackson solicitor and Eva Gertrude Wool-house (wife of Joseph Woolhouse)
to Herbert Whitmor Barker railway clerk and John Walter Dixon sergeant RAF
to Herbert Whitmor Barker railway clerk and John Walter Dixon sergeant RAF
to Herbert William Willows retired pulp drier
to Hilda Edith Crampton widow
to Hilda Emily Gilks widow
to Hilda Grace Spooner (wife of Jack Walter Spooner) and Rose Lewtas (wife of John Francis Berigoff Lewtas)
to Hilda Grace Spooner (wife of Jack Walter Spooner) and Rose Lewtas (wife of John Francis Berigoff Lewtas)
to Hilda Grace Spooner (wife of Jack Walter Spooner) and Rose Lewtas (wife of John Francis Berigoff Lewtas)
to Hilda Grace Spooner (wife of Jack Walter Spooner) and Rose Lewtas (wife of John Francis Berigoff Lewtas)
to Hilda May Harvey spinster and Herbert Victor Harvey milk processor
to Hilda May Harvey spinster and Herbert Victor Harvey milk processor
to Hilda May Moss widow
to Horace Albert Cheeseman retired engine driver and Ivy Sellars (wife of Goerge Richard Sellars)
to Horace Albert Cheeseman retired engine driver and Ivy Sellars (wife of Goerge Richard Sellars)
to Horace Albert Cheeseman retired engine driver and Ivy Sellars (wife of Goerge Richard Sellars)
to Hubert White Newton solicitor
to Hugh Merfyn Rees engineer
to Hugh Noel Page retired Bank of England official and William Hugh Christopher Page solicitor
to Hugh Noel Page retired Bank of England official and William Hugh Christopher Page solicitor
to Ira Sharpe fireman AFS
to Irene Tear widow
to Isabella Simpson widow
to Isbel Lillie Prince spinster
to Ivy Clegg (wife of Maurice Clegg) and Joseph Pickup laundry proprietor
to Ivy Clegg (wife of Maurice Clegg) and Joseph Pickup laundry proprietor
to Ivy Clegg (wife of Maurice Clegg) and Joseph Pickup laundry proprietor
to Ivy Evelyn Todd widow
to Ivy Magee widow
to Ivy Turnell widow
to Jack Lewins metallurgical chemist
to James Henry Bayliss schoolmaster
to James Joseph Kirk hairdresser
to James Lupton Wilson company registrar
to James Taylor engineer and' Walter Johnson mineral water manufacturer
to James Taylor engineer and' Walter Johnson mineral water manufacturer
to James Wield building society secretary
to James William Francis Hill solicitor
to James William Francis Hill solicitor and Leonard Brighty Clarke solicitors clerk-
to James William Francis Hill solicitor and Leonard Brighty Clarke solicitors clerk-
to Jane Betsy Annie Adrian spinster
to Jane Eliza Broughton (wife of John William Broughton)
to Jane Eliza Broughton (wife of John William Broughton)
to Jane Howard widow
to Jane Marjorie Webb (wife of Wilfred Webb)
to Jane Marjorie Webb (wife of Wilfred Webb)
to Jane Neal widow
to Jeanetta Singleton widow
to Jesse Stephen Harvey male nurse
to Jessie Alice Cosford widow and Reginald Edwin Cosford house furnisher
to Jessie Alice Cosford widow and Reginald Edwin Cosford house furnisher
to Jessie Ellen Silverwood widow
to Jessie Sophia Beatrix Barkley widow and Jane Kerry McElroy Moore married woman
to Jessie Sophia Beatrix Barkley widow and Jane Kerry McElroy Moore married woman
to Jessie Weighed (wife of Walter May Weighell) and the said Walter May Weighed coal merchant
to Jessie Weighed (wife of Walter May Weighell) and the said Walter May Weighed coal merchant
to Jessie Weighed (wife of Walter May Weighell) and the said Walter May Weighed coal merchant
to Joe Lawrence Chapman retired asphalter
to John Bayldon retired bank manager Jessie Elizabeth Read (wife of George Edward Read) and Sydney William Dawkins solicitors clerk
to John Bayldon retired bank manager Jessie Elizabeth Read (wife of George Edward Read) and Sydney William Dawkins solicitors clerk
to John Bayldon retired bank manager Jessie Elizabeth Read (wife of George Edward Read) and Sydney William Dawkins solicitors clerk
to John Bayldon retired bank manager Jessie Elizabeth Read (wife of George Edward Read) and Sydney William Dawkins solicitors clerk
to John Christopher Jupp officer HM army
to John Edgar Ashwell bricklayer and Robert Sindell auctioneer
to John Edgar Ashwell bricklayer and Robert Sindell auctioneer
to John Edward Dixon-Spain OBE squadron-leader RAF
to John Edward Mettam fish merchant and Hilda Parker (wife of Walter George Parker)
to John Edward Mettam fish merchant and Hilda Parker (wife of Walter George Parker)
to John Edward Mettam fish merchant and Hilda Parker (wife of Walter George Parker)
to John Emblem police-sergeant and Mabel Dewhurst (wife of James William Dewhurst)
to John Emblem police-sergeant and Mabel Dewhurst (wife of James William Dewhurst)
to John Emblem police-sergeant and Mabel Dewhurst (wife of James William Dewhurst)
to John Eric Thompson engineers grinder
to John Evinson White aeronautical engineer
to John George Thacker solicitor
to John Harry Harker assistant chief constable
to John Henry Brown retired foundryman
to John Henry Burton Andrews moulder
to John Henry Martin retired joiner and Charles Thomas Wogan Morgan squadron-leader RAF
to John Henry Martin retired joiner and Charles Thomas Wogan Morgan squadron-leader RAF
to John Henry Smith dairyman and Roy Helmerow Helmer solicitor
to John Henry Smith dairyman and Roy Helmerow Helmer solicitor
to John Henry-Robson fitter
to John James Panton retired printer
to John Langley Hayes blacksmith and George Edwin Cotting-ham collieiy manager
to John Langley Hayes blacksmith and George Edwin Cotting-ham collieiy manager
to John Mortimer Goundry solicitor
to John Morton Drinkall lance-corporal RAF
to John Richard Milner local government officer
to John Robert Lowis corporation gas worker
to John Sulley parachute packer and William Sulley departmental manager
to John Sulley parachute packer and William Sulley departmental manager
to John William Arthur Ollard solicitor John William Jarman veterinary surgeons assistant and Leonard Jarman marine Royal Marines
to John William Arthur Ollard solicitor John William Jarman veterinary surgeons assistant and Leonard Jarman marine Royal Marines
to John William Arthur Ollard solicitor John William Jarman veterinary surgeons assistant and Leonard Jarman marine Royal Marines
to John William Bellamy shop assistant and Benjamin Barker labourer
to John William Bellamy shop assistant and Benjamin Barker labourer
to John William Brooks potato merchant
to John William Bryan Smith retired horse dealer
to John William Cross territorial association clerk
to John William Harrison drop forger and Thomas Clement Harrison engineers planer
to John William Harrison drop forger and Thomas Clement Harrison engineers planer
to John William Hawcock engineers clerk
to John William Hill stock and share broker
to John William Moss railway carriage examiner and Percy Hallam insurance agent
to John William Moss railway carriage examiner and Percy Hallam insurance agent
to John William Rogers retired engineer
to John William Smith engineer
to Joseph Chambers labourer
to Joseph Frederick Boothright motor driver
to Joseph Marshall commercial clerk and Frances Isabella Huddleston spinster
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Joseph Marshall commercial clerk and Frances Isabella Huddleston spinster
to Joseph Morris club steward
to Joseph Morris club steward
to Joseph Norman Goose smallholder
to Joshua Washbourn Sharp engineer
to Joyce Sylvia Carter widow
to Julia Biggadike widow
to Kate Annie Howard (wife of Dormer Fynes Howard)
to Kate Annie Howard (wife of Dormer Fynes Howard)
to Kate Elizabeth Knight widow and Margaret Haynes Lawson (wife of Richard Pike Lawson) and David Arthur Knight student
to Kate Elizabeth Knight widow and Margaret Haynes Lawson (wife of Richard Pike Lawson) and David Arthur Knight student
to Kate Elizabeth Knight widow and Margaret Haynes Lawson (wife of Richard Pike Lawson) and David Arthur Knight student
to Kate Elizabeth Knight widow and Margaret Haynes Lawson (wife of Richard Pike Lawson) and David Arthur Knight student
to Kate Huckle widow
to Kate Johnson widow
to Kate Marion Maidment (wife of Frederick Frank Maidment)
to Kate Marion Maidment (wife of Frederick Frank Maidment)
to Kate Pacy (wife of Henry Austin Pacy)
to Kate Pacy (wife of Henry Austin Pacy)
to Kate Porter-Smith widow and Frederick Alan Porter-Smith solicitor
to Kate Porter-Smith widow and Frederick Alan Porter-Smith solicitor
to Kate Roberts widow and Augustus Alphonso Roberts medical practitioner
to Kate Roberts widow and Augustus Alphonso Roberts medical practitioner
to Kathleen Mary Hickman (wife of Edward Hickman)
to Kathleen Mary Hickman (wife of Edward Hickman)
to Kathleen May JaCklin (wife of Harry Jacklin)
to Kathleen May JaCklin (wife of Harry Jacklin)
to Kathleen Veia Parish widow
to Kathleen Ward widow
to Keziah Harley widow
to Laura May Frith widow and Walter Harness civil servant
to Laura May Frith widow and Walter Harness civil servant
to Laura Posnett widow
to Laurence Eivin school enquiry officer
to Lavina Clara Motts widow
to Lenora Playfoot (wife of Herbert ' Charles Playfoot) and the said Herbert Charles Playfoot driver salesman
to Lenora Playfoot (wife of Herbert ' Charles Playfoot) and the said Herbert Charles Playfoot driver salesman
to Lenora Playfoot (wife of Herbert ' Charles Playfoot) and the said Herbert Charles Playfoot driver salesman
to Leonard Anderson schoolmaster and Albert Ernest Bolton retired headmaster
to Leonard Anderson schoolmaster and Albert Ernest Bolton retired headmaster
to Leonard Franklin rating and valuation officer
to Leonard Henry Marriott journalist and Bertie Lynn Marriott consulting engineer
to Leonard Henry Marriott journalist and Bertie Lynn Marriott consulting engineer
to Leopold Frederick William Nissler and John Adam Nissler retired pork butchers
to Leopold Frederick William Nissler and John Adam Nissler retired pork butchers
to Leopold Stanley Disraeli Skeeles sanitary inspector
to Leslie William Blyton furniture remover
to Lilian May Clapham spinster
to Lilian Stevenson widow
to Lillian Ethel Begley widow
to Lillian Margaret Dix widow
to Lily McCall widow
to Lily Preston widow
to Lizzie Louise Howson widow
to Lloyds Bank Limited and James William Francis Hill solicitor
to Lottie Agness Bellamy widow
to Lottie Kate Newmarch widow
to Louisa ?j5anny Robson -widow
to Louisa Anderson spinster and Amelia Brown Harrison (wife of Stanley Richard Harrison)
to Louisa Anderson spinster and Amelia Brown Harrison (wife of Stanley Richard Harrison)
to Louisa Anderson spinster and Amelia Brown Harrison (wife of Stanley Richard Harrison)
to Louisa Anderson spinster and Frank Anderson chemist
to Louisa Anderson spinster and Frank Anderson chemist
to Louisa Atkinson White (wife of Joseph White) and Annie Maria Harrison (wife of Herbert Harrison)
to Louisa Atkinson White (wife of Joseph White) and Annie Maria Harrison (wife of Herbert Harrison)
to Louisa Atkinson White (wife of Joseph White) and Annie Maria Harrison (wife of Herbert Harrison)
to Louisa Atkinson White (wife of Joseph White) and Annie Maria Harrison (wife of Herbert Harrison)
to Louisa Newton widow
to Louisa Vickers widow and George William Broadberry plumber
to Louisa Vickers widow and George William Broadberry plumber
to Lucie Elwyn Cartwright spinster and William Mallam Phillips solicitor
to Lucie Elwyn Cartwright spinster and William Mallam Phillips solicitor
to Lucy Creasey spinster and Harry Wells Creasey ironmoulder
to Lucy Creasey spinster and Harry Wells Creasey ironmoulder
to Lucy Freestone (wife of John William Freestone) Laura Green (wife of Harold Green) and Hilda Daniel spinster
to Lucy Freestone (wife of John William Freestone) Laura Green (wife of Harold Green) and Hilda Daniel spinster
to Lucy Freestone (wife of John William Freestone) Laura Green (wife of Harold Green) and Hilda Daniel spinster
to Lucy Freestone (wife of John William Freestone) Laura Green (wife of Harold Green) and Hilda Daniel spinster
to Lucy Freestone (wife of John William Freestone) Laura Green (wife of Harold Green) and Hilda Daniel spinster
to Lucy Freestone widow
to Mabel Allison widow and the reverend Richard Gibbins Binnall clerk
to Mabel Allison widow and the reverend Richard Gibbins Binnall clerk
to Mabel Annie Bedford widow
to Mabel Claie Irving widow and John Esam solicitor
to Mabel Claie Irving widow and John Esam solicitor
to Mabel Clapham widow
to Mabel Emmeline Trickey (wife of John Hodson Trickey) and John Hodson marine engineer
to Mabel Emmeline Trickey (wife of John Hodson Trickey) and John Hodson marine engineer
to Mabel Emmeline Trickey (wife of John Hodson Trickey) and John Hodson marine engineer
to Mabel Fox (wife of James Keyworth Fox)
to Mabel Fox (wife of James Keyworth Fox)
to Mabel Holmes Taylor (wife of John William Taylor) and the said John William Taylor dairyman
to Mabel Holmes Taylor (wife of John William Taylor) and the said John William Taylor dairyman
to Mabel Holmes Taylor (wife of John William Taylor) and the said John William Taylor dairyman
to Mabel Isabel Baker (wife of John Frederick Baker)
to Mabel Isabel Baker (wife of John Frederick Baker)
to Mabel Jane Abbott widow
to Mabel Mary Rebecca Dafter spinster
to Mabel Pannell widow
to Mabel Platts (wife of Edward Platts) and Martha Louisa Burley spinster
to Mabel Platts (wife of Edward Platts) and Martha Louisa Burley spinster
to Mabel Platts (wife of Edward Platts) and Martha Louisa Burley spinster
to Mabel Simpson Howson widow
to Mabel Wingad and Florence Wingad spinsters
to Mabel Wingad and Florence Wingad spinsters
to Major James Faulks chartered accountant Edith Mary Anderson widow and Betsy Sharpley Pattinson (wife of Samuel Pattinson)
to Major James Faulks chartered accountant Edith Mary Anderson widow and Betsy Sharpley Pattinson (wife of Samuel Pattinson)
to Major James Faulks chartered accountant Edith Mary Anderson widow and Betsy Sharpley Pattinson (wife of Samuel Pattinson)
to Major James Faulks chartered accountant Edith Mary Anderson widow and Betsy Sharpley Pattinson (wife of Samuel Pattinson)
to Margaret Ann Gorman spinster
to Margaret Ellen Staley widow and John Tin ley Staley detective officer
to Margaret Ellen Staley widow and John Tin ley Staley detective officer
to Margaret Jane Craigie widow
to Margaret Maddison (wife of Alfred Maddison)
to Margaret Maddison (wife of Alfred Maddison)
to Margaret Maud Wilson widow
to Margaret Parker Brown Neil widow
to Marguerite Gertrude Cooper (wife of Frederick Conrad Cooper)
to Marguerite Gertrude Cooper (wife of Frederick Conrad Cooper)
to Maria Kate Ashcroft widow
to Marion Barnett Scott spinster
to Marjorie Cunliffe Bowden widow
to Marjorie Kathleen Hopkinson (wife of Albert Hop-kinson and Rupert Cecil Strange sub-manager trustee department
to Marjorie Kathleen Hopkinson (wife of Albert Hop-kinson and Rupert Cecil Strange sub-manager trustee department
to Marjorie Kathleen Hopkinson (wife of Albert Hop-kinson and Rupert Cecil Strange sub-manager trustee department
to Martha Ann Lingard widow
to Martha Bennett (wife of George Bennett)
to Martha Bennett (wife of George Bennett)
to Martha Ellen Stephenson widow
to Martha Moore widow
to Martha Porter (wife of William Porter)
to Martha Porter (wife of William Porter)
to Mary Alice Gibbons widow
to Mary Ann Hutchinson spinster
to Mary Ann Thompson and Eliza Ann Sutherland widows
to Mary Ann Thompson and Eliza Ann Sutherland widows
to Mary Ann Woodliffe widow
to Mary Chambers widow
to Mary Christiana Darley widow
to Mary Dorothy Foster widow and Ronald Foster Cowlishaw solicitor
to Mary Dorothy Foster widow and Ronald Foster Cowlishaw solicitor
to Mary Edith Rudge widow and Leslie William Bailey friendly society secretary
to Mary Edith Rudge widow and Leslie William Bailey friendly society secretary
to Mary Elizabeth Bullard (wife of Jeremiah John Bullard)
to Mary Elizabeth Bullard (wife of Jeremiah John Bullard)
to Mary Elizabeth Matthews widow
to Mary Elizabeth Otter widow
to Mary Elizabeth Parker widow
to Mary Elizabeth Wilmot widow
to Mary Ellen Oliver widow
to Mary Emma Turner widow
to Mary Frances Howard widow
to Mary Hannah Heywood widow
to Mary Humphreys-Edwards spinster
to Mary Jacklin widow
to Mary Kitchen widow and Cook Andrew joiner
to Mary Kitchen widow and Cook Andrew joiner
to Mary Laws widow
to Mary Lydia Cole widow and John Harold Whitworth tractor engineer
to Mary Lydia Cole widow and John Harold Whitworth tractor engineer
to Mary Madge Hood (wife of John Edmund Hood)
to Mary Madge Hood (wife of John Edmund Hood)
to Mary Moreton and Caroline Moreton spinsters
to Mary Moreton and Caroline Moreton spinsters
to Mary Scoffin widow
to Mary Susanna Burkinshaw widow and the reverend Edward Michell clerk
to Mary Susanna Burkinshaw widow and the reverend Edward Michell clerk
to Mary Sutton Thomson widow
to Matilda Beaumont widow
to Maud Adeline Crossley widow
to Maud Alice Walker (wife of Willie Lynn Walker)
to Maud Alice Walker (wife of Willie Lynn Walker)
to Maud Barnatt widow
to Maud Belinda Neech widow
to Maud Elizabeth Nicholson spinster
to Maud Mary Coulson widow
to Maud Roe widow
to Maud Thompson (wife of George Revill Thompson)
to Maud Thompson (wife of George Revill Thompson)
to Maude Alexandra Fearn widow
to Maude Annie Lowe widow and Albert Ernest Seaton wheelwright
to Maude Annie Lowe widow and Albert Ernest Seaton wheelwright
to Maude Byron Wright widow
to Maude Harrison spinster and Samuel Ralph Whittle accountant
to Maude Harrison spinster and Samuel Ralph Whittle accountant
to Maude Sindall widow
to Maurice Trus-well machinist and Walter Truswell railwayman
to Maurice Trus-well machinist and Walter Truswell railwayman
to May Elizabeth Phillipson widow
to May Fox (wife of Ernest Victor Fox)
to May Fox (wife of Ernest Victor Fox)
to May Mabel George widow
to May Victoria Alice Hewitt widow and Caroline Winifred Mary Townhill (wife of Charles Herbert Townhill)
to May Victoria Alice Hewitt widow and Caroline Winifred Mary Townhill (wife of Charles Herbert Townhill)
to May Victoria Alice Hewitt widow and Caroline Winifred Mary Townhill (wife of Charles Herbert Townhill)
to Minnie Albert Reynolds (wife of Herbert Edmund Reynolds)
to Minnie Albert Reynolds (wife of Herbert Edmund Reynolds)
to Miriam Carter (wife of Thomas Carter)
to Miriam Carter (wife of Thomas Carter)
to Mona Ethel Porter widow and Arthur Ernest Porter painter
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Mona Ethel Porter widow and Arthur Ernest Porter painter
to Monica Louisa Smith spinster
to Muriel Edith Harpur widow
to Muriel Ellen Fisher widow
to Nancy Sarah Richardson widow and John Osborne Walker company director
to Nancy Sarah Richardson widow and John Osborne Walker company director
to Nellie Bellamy widow
to Nellie Crowston spinster
to Nellie Day widow
to Nellie East (wife of Harry East)
to Nellie East (wife of Harry East)
to Nellie Jessop widow
to Nellie Maude Brown (wife of George Brown)
to Nellie Maude Brown (wife of George Brown)
to Newlands Temple deputy official receiver
to Norma Winifred Muriel Walters widow
to Norman Gordon Muir bank manager and George Langston Platt civil servant
to Norman Gordon Muir bank manager and George Langston Platt civil servant
to Olga Lizzie Robinson (wife of Walter Richard Robinson) and Edward Barton electric welder
to Olga Lizzie Robinson (wife of Walter Richard Robinson) and Edward Barton electric welder
to Olga Lizzie Robinson (wife of Walter Richard Robinson) and Edward Barton electric welder
to Olive Blewitt Convery (wife of John Thomas Convery)
to Olive Blewitt Convery (wife of John Thomas Convery)
to Olive Eleanor Parkinson widow and Walter Henry Gadd stable keeper
to Olive Eleanor Parkinson widow and Walter Henry Gadd stable keeper
to Olive Joan Ward spinster and Sidney Parkes licensed victualler
to Olive Joan Ward spinster and Sidney Parkes licensed victualler
to Oswald Yates Hibbert DSO MC' colonel HM army and John Percy Maghull Hibbert MC civil engineer
to Oswald Yates Hibbert DSO MC' colonel HM army and John Percy Maghull Hibbert MC civil engineer
to Paul Wattam general labourer
to Percy Harland carpenter
to Percy James Edward Hodgson engineers clerk and William Parker Hodgson engineers draughtsman
to Percy James Edward Hodgson engineers clerk and William Parker Hodgson engineers draughtsman
to Percy Markham telegraph linesman GPO
to Percy Markham wireman GPO and Margaret Elizabeth Markham married woman
to Percy Markham wireman GPO and Margaret Elizabeth Markham married woman
to Percy Vincent Clark schoolmaster and Cyril Arthur Clark poultry farmer
to Percy Vincent Clark schoolmaster and Cyril Arthur Clark poultry farmer
to Philip Terence Batt police-constable
to Philip William Bee boiler cer
to Phyllis Margaret Lidgett (wife of Thomas Lamming Lidgett)
to Phyllis Margaret Lidgett (wife of Thomas Lamming Lidgett)
to Phyllis Marie Barrett (wife of Arthur Barrett)
to Phyllis Marie Barrett (wife of Arthur Barrett)
to Phyllis Mary Comey widow
to Phyllis Mary Ralston Balsdon widow
to Phyllis Starkey spinster
to Rachel Robinson (wife of George William Robinson)
to Rachel Robinson (wife of George William Robinson)
to Raymond I Stewart Linley corporal HM army
to Rebecca Foster widow
to Rebecca Gertrude Fisher widow
to Reginald Compton Stamper engineer and Grace Leachman (wife of Tom Leachman)
to Reginald Compton Stamper engineer and Grace Leachman (wife of Tom Leachman)
to Reginald Compton Stamper engineer and Grace Leachman (wife of Tom Leachman)
to Reginald Davison fitter
to reverend Arthur Malcolm Cook clerk
to Richard Henry Anderson railway clerk
to Richard Hurton TownhiU retired ledger clerk
to Richard Taylor boot repairer
to Robert Drury wheelwright
to Robert Edwin Carter corporation employee
to Robert Edwin Montagu Coombes architect and Charles Grosvenor Varcoe china clay manager
to Robert Edwin Montagu Coombes architect and Charles Grosvenor Varcoe china clay manager
to Robert Ely Leary retired printerand Florence Leary spinster
to Robert Ely Leary retired printerand Florence Leary spinster
to Robert Epton and William Epton solicitors
to Robert Epton and William Epton solicitors
to Robert Ernest Seely grocer Vincent William Trivett accountant and Florence Davis (wife of Guy William Davis)
to Robert Ernest Seely grocer Vincent William Trivett accountant and Florence Davis (wife of Guy William Davis)
to Robert Ernest Seely grocer Vincent William Trivett accountant and Florence Davis (wife of Guy William Davis)
to Robert Ernest Seely grocer Vincent William Trivett accountant and Florence Davis (wife of Guy William Davis)
to Robert Griffin Graves retired engineer Ephraim James Graves retired licensed victualler and Edward Harrison Graves farmer
to Robert Griffin Graves retired engineer Ephraim James Graves retired licensed victualler and Edward Harrison Graves farmer
to Robert Griffin Graves retired engineer Ephraim James Graves retired licensed victualler and Edward Harrison Graves farmer
to Robert Groom Worrow fitter and Edith Hannah Worrow spinster
to Robert Groom Worrow fitter and Edith Hannah Worrow spinster
to Robert Halkes retired builder
to Robert Halkes retired builder and Emma Campsal widow
to Robert Halkes retired builder and Emma Campsal widow
to Robert Humphreys retired schoolmaster
to Robert Lincoln Black secretary
to Robert Moon solicitors clerk and Edmund Ironside Kellock motor engineer
to Robert Moon solicitors clerk and Edmund Ironside Kellock motor engineer
to Robert Moore boilermaker
to Robert White fitter and turner
to Robert William Laing storeman
to Robert William Sleaford printer
to Ronald James Stanley Martin solicitor and Thomas Richard Barber of no occupation
to Ronald James Stanley Martin solicitor and Thomas Richard Barber of no occupation
to Ronald Middleton builder
to Ronald Musker solicitor
to Rose Ann Dawson widow and Cecil Albert Dawson joiner
to Rose Ann Dawson widow and Cecil Albert Dawson joiner
to Rose May Whisker widow
to Rosina Ellen Woodcock widow
to Rowland George Clarke engineer
to Rupert Henry Ashton lorry driver and Annie Beatrice Melton (wife of Charles i Henry Melton)
to Rupert Henry Ashton lorry driver and Annie Beatrice Melton (wife of Charles i Henry Melton)
to Rupert Henry Ashton lorry driver and Annie Beatrice Melton (wife of Charles i Henry Melton)
to Ruth Hartley widow
to Samuel Sheriff Randsley retired farmer
to Samuel Woodhead wireless dealer
to Sarah Ann Boucher widow and Mabel Goodman (wife of Dick Goodman)
to Sarah Ann Boucher widow and Mabel Goodman (wife of Dick Goodman)
to Sarah Ann Boucher widow and Mabel Goodman (wife of Dick Goodman)
to Sarah Ann Firman widow
to Sarah Annie Saunders and Susan Elizabeth Saunders spinsters
to Sarah Annie Saunders and Susan Elizabeth Saunders spinsters
to Sarah Cooling widow
to Sarah Eliza Bridgman widow
to Sarah Ellen Welborn spinster
to Sarah Furneaux Weeks widow
to Sarah Green widow
to Sarah Jane Beaumont widow
to Sarah Jane Eassom widow
to Sarah Jane Stallebrass widow
to Sarah Taylor widow
to Sidney Albert Ward engineers machinist and Donald Skelton bricklayer
to Sidney Albert Ward engineers machinist and Donald Skelton bricklayer
to Sidney Border railway clerk
to Sidney James Hard-castle dairyman
to Sidney Rutter Howard draughtsman and Robert William Stokes cafe proprietor
to Sidney Rutter Howard draughtsman and Robert William Stokes cafe proprietor
to SMITH Joseph of 27 James-street Tredegar Monmouthshire died Charles William Smith machinist and George Dodsworth 20 June 1931 Administration London 4 June to Ellen Smith Webster dye miller
to Susan Elizabeth Hardy widow
to Susan Sanderson widow
to Susan Ward (wife of George Ward)
to Susan Ward (wife of George Ward)
to Susannah Brown widow
to Sydney Newton Smith rating officers clerk and Florence Eunice Houlgrave (wife of Edwin Houlgrave)
to Sydney Newton Smith rating officers clerk and Florence Eunice Houlgrave (wife of Edwin Houlgrave)
to Sydney Newton Smith rating officers clerk and Florence Eunice Houlgrave (wife of Edwin Houlgrave)
to Sydney Rutter Howard engineers draughtsman
to Sydney Warcup Plaskitt fitter and Roland Gorton Bycroft clothing club agent
to Sydney Warcup Plaskitt fitter and Roland Gorton Bycroft clothing club agent
to Sylvia Greenhill spinster
to Talbot Taggart Williams sales manager
to Talbot Taggart Williams sales manager
to the reverend Arthur Shillito clerk and William Anthony Mountain incorporated accountant
to the reverend Arthur Shillito clerk and William Anthony Mountain incorporated accountant
to the reverend Christopher Cecil Fowler clerk
to the reverend Gerald Savory clerk
to the reverend Stanley Ernest Osborne and the reverend Sydney Herbert Osborne clerks
to the reverend Stanley Ernest Osborne and the reverend Sydney Herbert Osborne clerks
to the right reverend Henry Aylmer Skelton lord bishop of Lincoln
to the said -William Thomas Cadge builder
to the said Albert William Blanchard watchmaker
to the said Alfred Drabble retired cabinet maker
to the said Alfred Ernest Truman engineers clerk
to the said Alfred Norman Freeman dairy machine attendant
to the said Arthur Charles Baxter fried fish merchant
to the said Arthur Cornelius Key Chapman tool miller
to the said Arthur Fisk works manager
to the said Arthur James Thursby retired engineers painter
to the said Arthur John Woolhouse commercial traveller
to the said Benjamin Clarke butcher
to the said Benjamin Gawan tool turner
to the said Benjamin Goddard retired engineers labourer
to the said Benjamin Treavett retired linotype operator
to the said Charles Brown retired storekeeper
to the said Charles Gilbert retired stud groom
to the said Charles Henry Coxon jointers labourer
to the said Charles Parkin of no occupation and Ethel Mary Craven Parkin spinster
to the said Charles Parkin of no occupation and Ethel Mary Craven Parkin spinster
to the said Charles Thomas Blacklock company ? director
to the said Charles William Chamberlain joiner
to the said Clarence Vale Shakesby captain HM army and Leslie Clarence Shakesby pharmacist
to the said Clarence Vale Shakesby captain HM army and Leslie Clarence Shakesby pharmacist
to the said Cyril Montague Gale engineers fitter
to the said David Carbutt retired miller and farmer Douglas Carver Boulton engineer and Albert Russell Adams solicitors clerk
to the said David Carbutt retired miller and farmer Douglas Carver Boulton engineer and Albert Russell Adams solicitors clerk
to the said David Carbutt retired miller and farmer Douglas Carver Boulton engineer and Albert Russell Adams solicitors clerk
to the said Dean Swift butcher and Doris Elizabeth Goodman Swift spinster
to the said Dean Swift butcher and Doris Elizabeth Goodman Swift spinster
to the said Edgar Otter Ward retired post office official and Emily Maud Lister spinster
to the said Edgar Otter Ward retired post office official and Emily Maud Lister spinster
to the said Edward Kay retired grocer
to the said Edward Scarborough builder and John Edward Scarborough leading aircraftsman RAF Effect ?491 13s 3d
to the said Edward Scarborough builder and John Edward Scarborough leading aircraftsman RAF Effect ?491 13s 3d
to the said Edwin Bayes fitter
to the said Edwin Mercer millwright
to the said Edwin Whiticker engineers tool draughtsman and Betty Ford (wife of Leslie Raymond Ford)
to the said Edwin Whiticker engineers tool draughtsman and Betty Ford (wife of Leslie Raymond Ford)
to the said Edwin Whiticker engineers tool draughtsman and Betty Ford (wife of Leslie Raymond Ford)
to the said Elijah Deacon foreman
to the said Ernest George Spurr war reserve constable and Charlotte Annie Hughes widow
to the said Ernest George Spurr war reserve constable and Charlotte Annie Hughes widow
to the said Frank Bainbridge Clarke coal merchant and Henry Sutton Baker works manager
to the said Frank Bainbridge Clarke coal merchant and Henry Sutton Baker works manager
to the said Frank Powell retired butler
to the said Fred Ingham Shaw railway guard
to the said Fred Lilbum retired caretaker
to the said Fred Melson builder
to the said Frederick Bennett Chadwick pllnt engineer
to the said Frederick Bingham farm foreman
to the said Frederick Martin Greenfield joiner
to the said Frederick Patman retired district traffic manager LNER
to the said Frederick Theobald Henderson consulting motor engineer and loss assessor
to the said George Dawson belting manufacturer
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to the said George Edward Townend retired builders labourer
to the said George Edward Ward accountant
to the said George Edward Wright accountants clerk
to the said George Edwin Lilburn of no occupation
to the said George Frederick Reeve civil defence worker
to the said George Jones retired boot and shoe maker
to the said George Larman Campsall retired ironstone inspector
to the said George Maddison butcher
to the said George Panton engineers turner
to the said George Smalley retired engineer
to the said George Wheldale Clark private HM army
to the said George William Green retired boilermakers labourer
to the said Harry Edwin Reade retired schoolmaster
to the said Harry Kirk engineers fitter
to the said Henry Hardy builder
to the said Herbert Butler newsagent'
to the said Herbert Pickering engineers machinist
to the said Herbert Woodhall engineers labourer
to the said James Blades van driver
to the said James Charles Parsons ironmongers warehouseman
to the said James Cook retired police-superintendent
to the said James Curley licensed victualler
to the said James William Lord retired fitter
to the said John Cocking brickmakers labourer
to the said John Groom Worrow retired millwright
to the said John Henry Lill builder
to the said John Henry Prescott retired iron founder foreman
to the said John Kinnersley iron-turner
to the said John Thomas Brewer retired ambulance driver
to the said John Thomas Rusling of no occupation
to the said John William Elvin retired newsagent and George Rawlings Taylor solicitors clerk
to the said John William Elvin retired newsagent and George Rawlings Taylor solicitors clerk
to the said Joseph Robert Tatton Smith merchant
to the said Leonard Anderson and James Alfred Addy schoolmasters
to the said Leonard Anderson and James Alfred Addy schoolmasters
to the said Leonard Bum general dealer
to the said Pearce Milner mineral water manufacturer
to the said Reginald Arthur Cousans organ builder
to the said Richard Johnson Whitfield of no occupation
to the said Sidney Samuel Jackson engineers litter
to the said Thomas George Wilkinson progress clerk
to the said Thomas Scoffins retired corporation employee
to the said Thpmas George Carter retired engineers fitter
to the said very reverend Robert Andrew Mitchell clerk Dean of Lincoln and Margaret Ruth Mary Mitchell spinster
to the said very reverend Robert Andrew Mitchell clerk Dean of Lincoln and Margaret Ruth Mary Mitchell spinster
to the said Walter Briggs millers clerk
to the said Walter George Cammack engine fitter
to the said Walter Spurr engineers transport supervisor
to the said Wells Albert Sait ironmonger and Tom Waller grocers manager
to the said Wells Albert Sait ironmonger and Tom Waller grocers manager
to the said Wilfred Lawson Harris chief inspector of weights and measures
to the said William Edward Green foreman fitter
to the said William Goodlet schoolmaster
to the said William Henry Dixori labourer
to the said William Henry Hardy chimney sweep
to the said William Henry Rideout retired grocer and Isaac William Seagrave railway boiler attendant
to the said William Henry Rideout retired grocer and Isaac William Seagrave railway boiler attendant
to the said William Henry Ward retired engineers clerk
to the said William Jacks engineers fitter
to the said William Robert Scarborough teacher of music
to the said William Savage mechanical engineer and Beatrice Joan Savage spinster
to the said William Savage mechanical engineer and Beatrice Joan Savage spinster
to the said William Skinns engineers grinder
to the said William Stow retired locomotive driver
to the said Willie Claude Percival Ellis chief engineers inspector
to Theresa Bowles widow
to Thirza Rowe widow
to Thomas Albert Jackson auctioneer and valuer
to Thomas Albert Nicholas retired major HM army and Frederick Higgs tobacconist
to Thomas Albert Nicholas retired major HM army and Frederick Higgs tobacconist
to Thomas Bert Atkin engineers fitter and Frank Gylee Beck joiner
to Thomas Bert Atkin engineers fitter and Frank Gylee Beck joiner
to Thomas Bland retired farmer
to Thomas Croft retired newsagent
to Thomas Dodd Lamb confectioner and tobacconist
to Thomas Elliott Barker commercial traveller and Eric Charles Francis Bowling railway official
to Thomas Elliott Barker commercial traveller and Eric Charles Francis Bowling railway official
to Thomas Goulding solicitors clerk
to Thomas Henry Warren bank manager
to Thomas Palmer retired surveyor and Alice Kathleen Luke spinster
to Thomas Palmer retired surveyor and Alice Kathleen Luke spinster
to Thomas Riddell Kerr engineers draughtsman
to Thomas Rowe canteen manager
to Thomas Simpson bricklayer and Chambling Simpson plasterer
to Thomas Simpson bricklayer and Chambling Simpson plasterer
to Thomas Simpson bricklayer and Chambling Simpson plasterer
to Thomas Simpson bricklayer and Chambling Simpson plasterer
to Thomas Staniland retired workhouse master and William Truswell retired fitter
to Thomas Staniland retired workhouse master and William Truswell retired fitter
to Vera Morley Coy widow
to Vernon Hagyard cabinet maker
to Violet Issott (wife of Cecil William Issott)
to Violet Issott (wife of Cecil William Issott)
to Violet Maude Staddon widow
to Violet May Smith widow
to Violet Warrington spinster
to Walter Church solicitors clerk
to Walter Daughton senior rating valuation officer and John Tom Daughton schoolmaster
to Walter Daughton senior rating valuation officer and John Tom Daughton schoolmaster
to Walter Edwin Godfrey coal merchant
to Walter Kealey engineers clerk
to Walter Kirk civil servant
to Walter Mervyn Ernest Attale solicitor
to Walter Ronald Sewell licensed victualler
to Walter Wells machinist and John James Leamy trade union official
to Walter Wells machinist and John James Leamy trade union official
to Wells Albert Sait ironmonger
to Wilfred Herbert Kelham solicitor
to Wilfrid Lyulph Abel Smith captain HM army and Archer Francis Lawrence Clive major HM army
to Wilfrid Lyulph Abel Smith captain HM army and Archer Francis Lawrence Clive major HM army
to William Amos Johnson builder and Albert William Kime coal merchant
to William Amos Johnson builder and Albert William Kime coal merchant
to William Arthur Howitt auctioneer and valuer
to William Charles Key civil servant and Leonard Hylton Cram secretary
to William Charles Key civil servant and Leonard Hylton Cram secretary
to William Croft builders foreman and Harold Bradley solicitors cashier
to William Croft builders foreman and Harold Bradley solicitors cashier
to William Ernest Victor Parsons commercial clerk
to William Frederick Brodgen solicitor and Frank Chester solicitors clerk
to William Frederick Brodgen solicitor and Frank Chester solicitors clerk
to William George Strachan and Leonard Robert Treen incorporated accountants
to William George Strachan and Leonard Robert Treen incorporated accountants
to William Hammond engineer and Herbert William Sollitt accountant
to William Hammond engineer and Herbert William Sollitt accountant
to William Henry Dixon foreman turner
to William Henry Forbes air ministry clerk
to William Henry Meats draughtsman
to William Henry Starkey retired labourer
to William Joseph Wain railway clerk
to William Lane retired railway telegraph inspector and George Lane railway telegraph linesman
to William Lane retired railway telegraph inspector and George Lane railway telegraph linesman
to William Mallam Phillips solicitor
to William Mallam Phillips solicitor
to William Mallam Phillips solicitor
to William Mallam Phillips solicitor
to William Mallam Phillips solicitor
to William Marrow Beckett retired civil engineer Geoffrey Newhouse Beckett general trader and Mark Johnson Fletcher solicitor
to William Marrow Beckett retired civil engineer Geoffrey Newhouse Beckett general trader and Mark Johnson Fletcher solicitor
to William Marrow Beckett retired civil engineer Geoffrey Newhouse Beckett general trader and Mark Johnson Fletcher solicitor
to William Newton engineer
to William Pratt Pattinson solicitor and May Foreman (wife of James Walker Foreman)
to William Pratt Pattinson solicitor and May Foreman (wife of James Walker Foreman)
to William Pratt Pattinson solicitor and May Foreman (wife of James Walker Foreman)
to William Prescott assurance agent
to William Ripplingale cupola tenter
to William Sidney Reynolds schoolmaster
to William Sylvester printers stereotyper and Harry Wells Creasey foundry foreman
to William Sylvester printers stereotyper and Harry Wells Creasey foundry foreman
to William Sylvester printers stereotyper and Harry Wells Creasey foundry foreman
to William Sylvester printers stereotyper and Harry Wells Creasey foundry foreman
to William Thomas Mears miller
to Winifred Curtis spinster
to Winifred May Lemm widow
to Winifred Taylor Webb (wife of Edward John Webb)
to Zillah Osborn widow
Tom Baxter agricultural engine driver and John Marriott painter
Tom Baxter agricultural engine driver and John Marriott painter
Walter Herbert Petchey pattern maker and Albert Edward Walker grocer
Walter Herbert Petchey pattern maker and Albert Edward Walker grocer
Walter Salmons railway telegraph operator and Eliza Salmons (wife of the said Walter Salmons)
Walter Salmons railway telegraph operator and Eliza Salmons (wife of the said Walter Salmons)
Walter Salmons railway telegraph operator and Eliza Salmons (wife of the said Walter Salmons)
William Blow engineer and Phyllis May Prescott spinster
William Blow engineer and Phyllis May Prescott spinster
William Brookes Poucher carpenter and Frederick Poucher machinist
William Brookes Poucher carpenter and Frederick Poucher machinist
William Bucknall cooperative society clerk and Martin Sidney Fox schoolmaster
William Bucknall cooperative society clerk and Martin Sidney Fox schoolmaster
William Bycroft and George Bycroft builders and Albert Edward Towle Jourdain solicitor
William Bycroft and George Bycroft builders and Albert Edward Towle Jourdain solicitor
William Bycroft and George Bycroft builders and Albert Edward Towle Jourdain solicitor
William Edward Lawrence and Arthur Leslie Lawrence haulage contractors
William Edward Lawrence and Arthur Leslie Lawrence haulage contractors
William England farmer and Charles Reynolds Scorer solicitor
William England farmer and Charles Reynolds Scorer solicitor
William Henry Maples painter and decorator and Betsy Maples (wife of the
William Henry Maples painter and decorator and Betsy Maples (wife of the
William Heywood grocer and Walter Rayner chemist
William Heywood grocer and Walter Rayner chemist
William James Patton master baker and James Henry Lister piano tuner
William James Patton master baker and James Henry Lister piano tuner
William Pagdin upholsterer and John Joseph Seaton machinist
William Pagdin upholsterer and John Joseph Seaton machinist
William Robinson carting contractor and Frederick Robinson grocer
William Robinson carting contractor and Frederick Robinson grocer
William Thomas Withers of no occupation and Annie Baker (wife of Fred Baker)
William Thomas Withers of no occupation and Annie Baker (wife of Fred Baker)
William Thomas Withers of no occupation and Annie Baker (wife of Fred Baker)
William Wallace Buck engineer and John Edward Watson clerk and storekeeper
William Wallace Buck engineer and John Edward Watson clerk and storekeeper
William Wilkinson grocer and Richard Arthur Bennetts silk buyer
William Wilkinson grocer and Richard Arthur Bennetts silk buyer
Winifred Harrinson (wife of James Harrinson)
Winifred Harrinson (wife of James Harrinson)


Choose your district:
ENGLAND COUNTIES Bedfordshire  Berkshire  Buckinghamshire  Cambridgeshire  Cheshire  Cornwall  County Durham  Cumberland  Derbyshire  Devonshire  Dorsetshire  Essex  Gloucestershire  Hampshire  Herefordshire  Hertfordshire  Huntingdonshire  Isle of Wight  Kent  Lancashire  Leicestershire  Lincolnshire  Middlesex  Norfolk  Northamptonshire  Northumberland  Nottinghamshire  Oxfordshire  Rutlandshire  Shropshire  Somerset  Staffordshire  Suffolk  Surrey  Sussex  Warwickshire  Westmorland  Wiltshire  Worcestershire  Yorkshire 
ENGLAND COUNTIES (MORE) Cheshire (pt 1)  Cheshire (pt 2)  Cornwall (towns)  County Durham (pt 1)  County Durham (pt 2)  Derbyshire (pt 1)  Derbyshire (pt 2)  Devonshire (pt 1)  Devonshire (pt 2)  Essex (pt 1)  Essex (pt 2)  Essex (pt 3)  Hampshire (pt 1)  Hampshire (pt 2)  Hertfordshire (pt 1)  Hertfordshire (pt 2)  Kent (pt 1)  Kent (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 1)  Lancashire (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 3)  Lancashire (pt 4)  Lancashire (pt 5)  Lancashire (pt 6)  Lincolnshire (towns)  Middlesex (pt 1)  Middlesex (pt 2)  Middlesex (pt 3)  Somerset (towns)  Staffordshire (pt 1)  Staffordshire (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 1)  Surrey (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 3)  Sussex (pt 1)  Sussex (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 1)  Yorkshire (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 3) 
ENGLAND TOWNS Accrington  Aylesbury  Bath  Bedford  Birkenhead  Birmingham  Blackburn  Blackpool  Blandford  Bodmin  Bournemouth  Bradford  Brighton  Bristol  Buckingham  Burnley  Burton-on-Trent  Bury St Edmunds  Buxton  Cambridge  Canterbury  Carlisle  Chatham  Chelmsford  Cheltenham  Chester  Chichester  Colchester  Coventry  Crewe  Darlington  Deal  Derby  Devonport  Doncaster  Dover  Durham (town)  Eastbourne  Ely  Exeter  Folkestone  Gateshead  Gloucester  Great Yarmouth  Greenpool  Guildford  Halifax  Harrogate  Hartlepool  Hastings  Haverfordwest  Hereford  Holland  Huddersfield  Huntingdon  Ipswich  Kidderminster  Kingston-on-Thames  Kingston-upon-Hull  Lancaster  Leamington Spa  Leeds  Leicester  Lewes  Lichfield  Lincoln  Liverpool  Lowestoft  Macclesfield  Maidstone  Manchester  Margate  Middlesbrough  Monmouth  Newcastle-upon-Tyne  North Shields  Northampton  Norwich  Nottingham  Oldham  Oxford  Penzance  Peterborough  Plymouth  Poole  Portmouth  Portsmouth  Ramsgate  Reading  Ripon  Rochdale  Rochester  Salford  Salisbury  Scarborough  Sheffield  Shrewsbury  South Shields  Southampton  Southsea  St Leonards on sea  Stockton-on-Tees  Stoke-on-Trent  Stratford-on-avon  Sunderland  Taunton  Tonbridge  Torquay  Truro  Tunbridge Wells  Wakefield  Warrington  Warwick  Wells (Somerset)  West Worthing  Weston-super-Mare  Whitby  Wigan  Winchester  Windsor  Wolverhampton  Worcester  Worthing  York 
ENGLAND TOWNS (MORE) Ashton-under-Lyne  Birmingham (pt 1)  Birmingham (pt 2)  Birmingham (pt 3)  Durham  Liverpool (pt 1)  Liverpool (pt 2)  Manchester (pt 1)  Manchester (pt 2)  Altrincham (Cheshire)  Hyde (Cheshire)  Northwich (Cheshire)  Runcorn (Cheshire)  Sale (Cheshire)  Stockport (Cheshire)  Wallasey (Cheshire)  Wirral (Cheshire)  Exmouth (Devonshire)  Paignton (Devonshire)  Barking (Essex)  Ilford (Essex)  Leigh-on-sea (Essex)  Romford (Essex)  Southend-on-Sea (Essex)  Westcliff-on-sea (Essex)  Stroud (Gloucestershire)  Hertford (Hertfordshire)  Ashford (Kent)  Beckenham (Kent)  Bromley (Kent)  Dartford (Kent)  Gillingham (Kent)  Gravesend (Kent)  Herne Bay (Kent)  Orpington (Kent)  Plumstead (Kent)  Sevenoaks (Kent)  Sidcup (Kent)  Welling (Kent)  Whitstable (Kent)  Barrow-in-Furness (Lancashire)  Bolton (Lancashire)  Bury (Lancashire)  Chorley (Lancashire)  Darwen (Lancashire)  Morecambe (Lancashire)  Nelson (Lancashire)  Preston (Lancashire)  Prestwich (Lancashire)  Southport (Lancashire)  St Helens (Lancashire)  Grimsby (Lincs)  Gosforth (Northumberland)  Whitley Bay (Northumberland)  Mansfield (Notts)  Newcastle-under-Lyme (Staffs)  Stafford (Staffs)  Bexhill-on-Sea (Sussex)  Bognor Regis (Sussex)  Horsham (Sussex)  Hove (Sussex)  Rugby (Warwickshire)  Halesowen (West Midlands)  Smethwick (West Midlands)  Stourbridge (West Midlands)  Walsall (West Midlands)  West Bromwich (West Midlands)  Bromsgrove (Worcestershire)  Barnsley (Yorks)  Batley (Yorks)  Bingley (Yorks)  Bridlington (Yorks)  Brighouse (Yorks)  Dewsbury (Yorks)  Goole (Yorks)  Keighley (Yorks)  Pontefract (Yorks)  Redcar (Yorks)  Rotherham (Yorks)  Shipley (Yorks)  Skipton (Yorks)  Sowerby Bridge (Yorks)  Todmorden (Yorks) 
LONDON Croydon  London  London (E - pt 2)  London (E- pt 1)  London (EC)  London (N - pt 1)  London (N - pt 2)  London (NW - pt 1)  London (NW - pt 2)  London (other)  London (SE-inner)  London (SE-outer)  London (SW-inner)  London (SW-outer - pt 1)  London (SW-outer - pt 2)  London (SW-outer - pt 3)  London (W - pt 1)  London (W - pt 2)  London (WC) 
WALES COUNTIES Anglesey  Brecknockshire  Cardiganshire  Carmarthenshire  Carnarvonshire  Denbighshire  Flintshire  Glamorganshire  Glamorganshire (pt 1)  Glamorganshire (pt 2)  Merionethshire  Monmouthshire  Montgomeryshire  Pembrokeshire  Radnorshire 
WALES TOWNS Aberdare  Bangor  Barry  Bridgend  Builth Wells  Cardiff  Carmarthen  Carnarvon  Llandaff  Merthyr Tydfil  Neath  Penarth  Pontypridd  Port Talbot  Rhondda  St Asaph  Swansea 
SCOTLAND COUNTIES North Britain  Scotland (pt 1)  Scotland (pt 2)  Aberdeenshire  Angus-shire  Argyllshire  Ayrshire  Banffshire  Berwickshire  Buteshire  Caithness  Clackmannanshire  Dumbartonshire  Dumfriesshire  Elginshire  Fifeshire  Forfarshire  Invernessshire  Kincardineshire  Kirkcudbrightshire  Lanarkshire  Lothian  Midlothian  Morayshire  Nairnshire  Peeblesshire  Perthshire  Renfrewshire  Ross-shire  Roxburghshire  Selkirkshire  Shetland  Stirlingshire  Sutherland  Wigtownshire 
SCOTLAND TOWNS small Scottish town  Aberdeen  Airdrie  Alloa  Angus  Arbroath  Arran  Ayr  Banff  Berwick  Berwick-on-Tweed  Blairgowrie  Brechin  Bridge of Allan  Broughty Ferry  Calston  Cambuslang  Campbeltown  Carnoustie  Coatbridge  Crieff  Dalbeattie  Douglas  Dumbarton  Dumfries  Dunblane  Dundee  Dunfermline  Dunoon  Edinburgh  Elgin  Falkirk  Forfar  Glasgow  Grangemouth  Greenock  Haddington  Hamilton  Hawick  Helensburgh  Inverness  Kelso  Kilbride  Kilmarnock  Kirkcaldy  Kirkcudbright  Lanark  Largs  Lockerbie  Montrose  Nairn  Orkney  Paisley  Peebles  Perth  Prestwick  Rothesay  Rutherglen  Saltcoats  Selkirk  St Andrews  Stevenston  Stirling  Stonehaven  Stranraer  Strathaven  Troon  Uddingston 
BRITAIN ELSEWHERE Britain elsewhere  Guernsey  Isle of Man  Jersey  Gibraltar  Falkland Islands  Channel Islands 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND COUNTIES County Antrim  County Armagh  County Carlow  County Cavan  County Clare  County Cork  County Derry  County Donegal  County Down  County Dublin  County Fermanagh  County Galway  County Kerry  County Kildare  County Kilkenny  County Kings county  County Leitrim  County Leix  County Limerick  County Longford  County Louth  County Mayo  County Meath  County Monaghan  County Offaly  County Queens county  County Roscommon  County Sligo  County Tipperary  County Tyrone  County Waterford  County Westmeath  County Wexford  County Wicklow 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND TOWNS Antrim (town)  Armagh (town)  Belfast  Carlow (town)  Cavan (town)  Cork (town)  Donegal (town)  Dublin (town)  Galway (town)  Kilkenny (town)  Leitrim (town)  Leix (town)  Londonderry  Longford (town)  Limerick (town)  Meath (town)  Monaghan (town)  Roscommon (town)  Sligo (town)  Tipperary (town)  Waterford (town)  Westmeath (town)  Wexford (town)  Wicklow (town) 
AFRICA Africa  Central Africa  East Africa  Egypt  Gold Coast Africa  Kenya  Nigeria Africa  North Africa  Northern Africa  Northern Rhodesia  Nyasaland Africa  Portuguese East Africa  Sierra Leone Africa  South Africa  Southern Rhodesia  West Africa 
ASIA Asia  Burma  Ceylon  China  Hong Kong  India  Japan  Malay States  Straits Settlements  Turkey 
EUROPE & ATLANTIC ISLANDS Albania  Austria  Balearic Islands  Belgium  Bulgaria  Canary Islands  Cape Verde Islands  Czechoslovakia  Europe (E)  France  Germany  Greece  Hungary  Italy  Luxembourg  Madeira  Malta  Monaco  Netherlands  Poland  Portugal  Romania  Spain  Sweden  Switzerland  USSR  Yugoslavia 
MIDDLE EAST Arabia  Lebanon  Palestine  Syria  Transjordan 
OCEANIA, PACIFIC AND INDIAN ISLANDS Australia  New Zealand  East Indies  Fiji Islands  Friendly Islands  Mauritius  Philippine Islands  Seychelles Islands  Society Islands  South Pacific 
SCANDINAVIA Denmark  Estonia  Finland  Iceland  Latvia  Norway 
SOUTH AND CENTRAL AMERICA South America  Argentina  Brazil  Buenos Aires (Argentina)  Central America  Chile  Columbia  Mexico 
WEST INDIES AND ATLANTIC Atlantic  West Indies  Bahama Islands  Bermuda Islands  Jamaica  Leeward Islands  Turks and Caicos Islands 
NORTH AMERICA USA  Canada  Alabama (USA)  Alaska (USA)  Arizona (USA)  Arkansas (USA)  California (USA)  Chicago (USA)  Clallam (USA)  Colorada (USA)  Colorado (USA)  Columbia (USA)  Connecticut (USA)  Cook (USA)  Dallas (USA)  DC (USA)  Delaware (USA)  Detroit (USA)  Florida (USA)  Georgia (USA)  Hawaii (USA)  Idaho (USA)  Illinois (USA)  Indiana (USA)  Indianapolis (USA)  Iowa (USA)  Jersey City (USA)  Kansas (USA)  Kentucky (USA)  Los Angeles (USA)  Louisiana (USA)  Maine (USA)  Maryland (USA)  Massachusetts (USA)  Mexico (USA)  Michigan (USA)  Minnesota (USA)  Mississippi (USA)  Missouri (USA)  Montana (USA)  Nebraska (USA)  Nevada (USA)  New Hampshire (USA)  New Jersey (USA)  New Mexico (USA)  New York (USA)  New York City (USA)  Niagara (USA)  North Carolina (USA)  North Dakota (USA)  Ohio (USA)  Oklahoma (USA)  Onondaga (USA)  Oregon (USA)  Pennsylvania (USA)  Philadelphia (USA)  Rhode Island (USA)  Rochester (USA)  San Francisco (USA)  Somerville (USA)  South Carolina (USA)  South Dakota (USA)  St Louis (USA)  state (USA)  Tennessee (USA)  Texas (USA)  Utah (USA)  Vermont (USA)  Virgin Islands (USA)  Virginia (USA)  Washington (USA)  Wisconsin (USA)  Wiscousin (USA)  Wyoming (USA) 
MILITARY Military 


(c) Asserted in this presentation by Toms Wills
Return to homepage of Toms Wills
*circumlocutory to deter Ye Hon. Spammer Society; geocoded addresses may contain errors