Toms Wills: Grantees in UK wills 1933-1935

Lichfield is an old place, where many people lived

1. View details below. Return to homepage of Toms Wills

2. Look at the list of addresses for this district. Check specific surnames here A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  Y  X  Z, or use all files zipped. To find a particular surname on your page use CTRL+F.

3. Search by grantee SURNAME (some years):
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
Ada Louisa Saunders widow and Winifred May Saunders spinster
Ada Louisa Saunders widow and Winifred May Saunders spinster
Alfred William Nicholls corn factors manager and Eleanor Nicholls spinster
Alfred William Nicholls corn factors manager and Eleanor Nicholls spinster
Alice Reading (wife of Walter Henry Reading) and Dorothy Mary Godwin spinster
Alice Reading (wife of Walter Henry Reading) and Dorothy Mary Godwin spinster
Alice Reading (wife of Walter Henry Reading) and Dorothy Mary Godwin spinster
Alice Salt spinster and Charles Joseph Salt retired bank manager
Alice Salt spinster and Charles Joseph Salt retired bank manager
Alice Winsper (wife of Edwin Winsper)
Alice Winsper (wife of Edwin Winsper)
Amy Martha May Golden (wife of Harry Golden)
Amy Martha May Golden (wife of Harry Golden)
Arthur Parsons handicraft instructor and William Parsons coal miner
Arthur Parsons handicraft instructor and William Parsons coal miner
Augustine John Hod son archdeacon of Gloucester and George Birch solicitor
Augustine John Hod son archdeacon of Gloucester and George Birch solicitor
Bernard El well Potter M D and Richard Charles Jesson solicitor
Bernard El well Potter M D and Richard Charles Jesson solicitor
Betsy Dale widow and Ernest William Matthews house joiner
Betsy Dale widow and Ernest William Matthews house joiner
Caroline Bowyer widow and Ada Bell (wife of William Bell)
Caroline Bowyer widow and Ada Bell (wife of William Bell)
Caroline Bowyer widow and Ada Bell (wife of William Bell)
Constance Irene Haughton (wife of William Cotton Haughton)
Constance Irene Haughton (wife of William Cotton Haughton)
Eleanor Amy Wood spinster and John Warburton Phillips bank manager
Eleanor Amy Wood spinster and John Warburton Phillips bank manager
Elizabeth Phebe Merivale widow Mary Honora Bright spinster and Alexander Merivale and Hubert Henry Brown solicitors
Elizabeth Phebe Merivale widow Mary Honora Bright spinster and Alexander Merivale and Hubert Henry Brown solicitors
Elizabeth Phebe Merivale widow Mary Honora Bright spinster and Alexander Merivale and Hubert Henry Brown solicitors
Elizabeth Phebe Merivale widow Mary Honora Bright spinster and Alexander Merivale and Hubert Henry Brown solicitors
Elsie Elizabeth Ball (wife of Fred Ball) and Alice Nicholls (wife of Charles Nicholls)
Elsie Elizabeth Ball (wife of Fred Ball) and Alice Nicholls (wife of Charles Nicholls)
Elsie Elizabeth Ball (wife of Fred Ball) and Alice Nicholls (wife of Charles Nicholls)
Elsie Elizabeth Ball (wife of Fred Ball) and Alice Nicholls (wife of Charles Nicholls)
Ernest Charles Thorneloe builder and Hubert Henry Brown solicitor
Ernest Charles Thorneloe builder and Hubert Henry Brown solicitor
Eva Sidonia Larkin (wife of Alfred Edmund Larkin)
Eva Sidonia Larkin (wife of Alfred Edmund Larkin)
Eva Sidonia Larkin (wife of Alfred Edmund Larkin)
Eva Sidonia Larkin (wife of Alfred Edmund Larkin)
Frederick Charles Harpur engineers buyer and George Rose motor engineer
Frederick Charles Harpur engineers buyer and George Rose motor engineer
Frederick Wood farmer and Richard Victor Wood carriage builder
Frederick Wood farmer and Richard Victor Wood carriage builder
George Dicken dairyman and George Albert Laughton clerk
George Dicken dairyman and George Albert Laughton clerk
George Elvin Morrison estate agent and Harry Corton post office official
George Elvin Morrison estate agent and Harry Corton post office official
George Henry Dicken architects assistant and William Brock Bowstead book-keeper
George Henry Dicken architects assistant and William Brock Bowstead book-keeper
George Shipton Russell solicitor and William John Mercer saddler
George Shipton Russell solicitor and William John Mercer saddler
Gertrude Elizabeth Welch widow and William Henry Moore solicitors clerk
Gertrude Elizabeth Welch widow and William Henry Moore solicitors clerk
Harriett Amelia Robotham spinster and William Ferneyhough retired civil servant
Harriett Amelia Robotham spinster and William Ferneyhough retired civil servant
Henry Blewitt and Edward Blewiitt metal skin and general merchants
Henry Blewitt and Edward Blewiitt metal skin and general merchants
Herbert Fiennes Bather director and Arthur John Bather captain H M army
Herbert Fiennes Bather director and Arthur John Bather captain H M army
Herbert Watson gentleman and William Edward Pead brewery manager
Herbert Watson gentleman and William Edward Pead brewery manager
Isabella Esther Taylor (wife of Alfred Taylor) and William Charles Hyde cooper
Isabella Esther Taylor (wife of Alfred Taylor) and William Charles Hyde cooper
Isabella Esther Taylor (wife of Alfred Taylor) and William Charles Hyde cooper
Ivy Mary Evans (wife of Henry Llewelyn Evans)
Ivy Mary Evans (wife of Henry Llewelyn Evans)
James Gibson Bridgen joiner and Mabel Elizabeth Tomlinson spinster
James Gibson Bridgen joiner and Mabel Elizabeth Tomlinson spinster
Jessie Wilkins and Caroline Twist spinsters
Jessie Wilkins and Caroline Twist spinsters
John James William Salford tobacconist and Edward Whittaker plumber
John James William Salford tobacconist and Edward Whittaker plumber
Louisa Jane Payne (wife of Henry Payne) and Esther Derry (wife of William Derry)
Louisa Jane Payne (wife of Henry Payne) and Esther Derry (wife of William Derry)
Louisa Jane Payne (wife of Henry Payne) and Esther Derry (wife of William Derry)
Louisa Jane Payne (wife of Henry Payne) and Esther Derry (wife of William Derry)
Mary Alice Ellinor Richards (wife of Henry Meredith Richards) and Ellis Wilkin retired major H M army
Mary Alice Ellinor Richards (wife of Henry Meredith Richards) and Ellis Wilkin retired major H M army
Mary Alice Ellinor Richards (wife of Henry Meredith Richards) and Ellis Wilkin retired major H M army
Mary Jane North widow and John Wait retired commercial traveller
Mary Jane North widow and John Wait retired commercial traveller
Mary Maud Parnaby (wife of Robert Parnaby) and John Nicholas Franklin Cotterell solicitor
Mary Maud Parnaby (wife of Robert Parnaby) and John Nicholas Franklin Cotterell solicitor
Mary Maud Parnaby (wife of Robert Parnaby) and John Nicholas Franklin Cotterell solicitor
Probate Melbourne Australia to Herbert Manluis Mogensen accountant Effects ?2780 18s 3d
Robert Charles Woodings traveller and Alice Florence Hewitt Elson spinster
Robert Charles Woodings traveller and Alice Florence Hewitt Elson spinster
Sarah Annie Ashpole widow and William George Ash- pole dairyman
Sarah Annie Ashpole widow and William George Ash- pole dairyman
Simeon Williams farmer and Clara Williams (wife of the said Simeon Williams)
Simeon Williams farmer and Clara Williams (wife of the said Simeon Williams)
Simeon Williams farmer and Clara Williams (wife of the said Simeon Williams)
the said Arthur Victor Negus company director and Winifred Edith Negus spinster
the said Arthur Victor Negus company director and Winifred Edith Negus spinster
the said James Turner Main retired captain H M army and James Ernest Adolph Main engineer
the said James Turner Main retired captain H M army and James Ernest Adolph Main engineer
the said William Parkes retired police officer and Percy John Warren tramway motorman
the said William Parkes retired police officer and Percy John Warren tramway motorman
Thomas Cureton retired clerk and Walter Brocksom town clerk
Thomas Cureton retired clerk and Walter Brocksom town clerk
Thomas Edwin Lowther retired lieutenant colonel H M army and William Henry Jones ironmongers assistant
Thomas Edwin Lowther retired lieutenant colonel H M army and William Henry Jones ironmongers assistant
to Agnes Edith Scott Weston and Evelyn Mary Weston spinsters
to Agnes Edith Scott Weston and Evelyn Mary Weston spinsters
to Agnes Mary Thompson spinster
to Albert Eustace Elsmore market gardener
to Alice Chatwin (wife of William Chatwin)
to Alice Chatwin (wife of William Chatwin)
to Alice Gallimore (wife of James Gallimore) and the said James Gallimore
to Alice Gallimore (wife of James Gallimore) and the said James Gallimore
to Alice Gallimore (wife of James Gallimore) and the said James Gallimore
to Alice May Baker (wife of George Robey Baker)
to Alice May Baker (wife of George Robey Baker)
to Alice May Johnson (wife of Alfred Johnson)
to Alice May Johnson (wife of Alfred Johnson)
to Alice Millicent Wilson spinster and Arthur Neale railway signalman
to Alice Millicent Wilson spinster and Arthur Neale railway signalman
to Alice Rebecca Johnson widow
to Amelia Spurgin widow and Mary Mills (wife of James Howard Mills)
to Amelia Spurgin widow and Mary Mills (wife of James Howard Mills)
to Amelia Spurgin widow and Mary Mills (wife of James Howard Mills)
to Amy Pearce widow George Edward Pearce farmer and John William Roland Pearce veterinary surgeon
to Amy Pearce widow George Edward Pearce farmer and John William Roland Pearce veterinary surgeon
to Amy Pearce widow George Edward Pearce farmer and John William Roland Pearce veterinary surgeon
to Ann Davis widow
to Ann Eliza Allen widows
to Annie Johnson widow
to Annie Booth widow
to Annie Cook widow
to Annie Elizabeth Elsmore widow
to Annie Hatchett and Jennie Hatchett spinsters
to Annie Hatchett and Jennie Hatchett spinsters
to Bertha Wright widow
to Beryl Frances Fisher widow and Francis Colborne Fisher squadron-leader RAF
to Beryl Frances Fisher widow and Francis Colborne Fisher squadron-leader RAF
to Catherine Laura Pennington widow
to Catherine May Johnson widow
to Catherine Roberts widow
to Cecil Lyndon Blake flight-lieutenant RAF
to Charles Harry Craddock retired butcher and William Henry Moore solicitors clerk
to Charles Harry Craddock retired butcher and William Henry Moore solicitors clerk
to Charles Samuel Forrester miner
to Charles Timmis Davis salesman
to Christabel Florence Arthur Noel widow
to Clara Elizabeth Armston widow
to Clara Jane Owen widow
to Clara Jane Owen widow
to Daisy Elizabeth Richardson widow
to David Luke Vernon Hanson solicitor and Herbert John Biven retired fancy goods dealer
to David Luke Vernon Hanson solicitor and Herbert John Biven retired fancy goods dealer
to Dillies Sarah Hunt widow
to Donald Needham Croft agricultural labourer
to Doris Mary Starkey (wife of Victor Starkey)
to Doris Mary Starkey (wife of Victor Starkey)
to Dorothy Bowen spinster and Kenneth Bowen fire brigade superintendent
to Dorothy Bowen spinster and Kenneth Bowen fire brigade superintendent
to Edith Ellen Amson widow and Edward Colley MabbotUpoopen A
to Edith Ellen Amson widow and Edward Colley MabbotUpoopen A
to Edith Mary Jones widow
to Edna Robinson widow
to Edward Bernard Burke captain HM army
to Edwin Burton retired market gardener
to Eileen Burke (wife of Edward Bernard Burke) attorney of Robert Henry Cousins
to Eileen Burke (wife of Edward Bernard Burke) attorney of Robert Henry Cousins
to Eileen Burke (wife of Edward Bernard Burke) attorney of Robert Henry Cousins
to Eleanora Kate Barton (wife of Albert Barton)
to Eleanora Kate Barton (wife of Albert Barton)
to Eliza May Wilcox (wife of George Thomas Wilcox)
to Eliza May Wilcox (wife of George Thomas Wilcox)
to Elizabeth Annie Davies widow
to Ellen Burberry widow
to Ellen Jones widow
to Ellen Jordan spinster
to Ellen Matilda North spinster
to Elsie Vernon Paget Hodson spinster and Hubert Selwyn Hodson barrister-at-law
to Elsie Vernon Paget Hodson spinster and Hubert Selwyn Hodson barrister-at-law
to Emma Ellen Shipley widow
to Emma Kate Payne spinster and Norah Elizabeth Knox Graham (wife of Norman Frankish Graham)
to Emma Kate Payne spinster and Norah Elizabeth Knox Graham (wife of Norman Frankish Graham)
to Emma Kate Payne spinster and Norah Elizabeth Knox Graham (wife of Norman Frankish Graham)
to Ernest Brooks malsters fireman and Arthur Neale railway signalman
to Ernest Brooks malsters fireman and Arthur Neale railway signalman
to Ernest Taylor company director
to Eva Perry (wife of Wilfrid Perry) and the said Wilfrid Perry edge tool handler
to Eva Perry (wife of Wilfrid Perry) and the said Wilfrid Perry edge tool handler
to Eva Perry (wife of Wilfrid Perry) and the said Wilfrid Perry edge tool handler
to Eva Rose Douglas (wife of Wallace Douglas)
to Eva Rose Douglas (wife of Wallace Douglas)
to Evan Joseph Weston Slater bank official
to Evelyn Deacon widow Arthur William Handford builder and contractor Thomas Edward Crarer solicitor and Edwin Woolley incorporated accountant
to Evelyn Deacon widow Arthur William Handford builder and contractor Thomas Edward Crarer solicitor and Edwin Woolley incorporated accountant
to Evelyn Deacon widow Arthur William Handford builder and contractor Thomas Edward Crarer solicitor and Edwin Woolley incorporated accountant
to Evelyn Deacon widow Arthur William Handford builder and contractor Thomas Edward Crarer solicitor and Edwin Woolley incorporated accountant
to Fanny Sheldon widow
to Florence Davis widow
to Florence Gray widow and Gilbert Kenneth Gray sergeant HM Forces
to Florence Gray widow and Gilbert Kenneth Gray sergeant HM Forces
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Florence Gwendoline Smith (wife of Lawson Bathgate Smith)
to Florence Gwendoline Smith (wife of Lawson Bathgate Smith)
to Florence Martha Richardson widow
to Florence May Arnold spinster
to Frances Evans (wife of Walter Thomas Morgn Evans)
to Frances Evans (wife of Walter Thomas Morgn Evans)
to Frances Mary Easter widow and John George Easter shop assistant
to Frances Mary Easter widow and John George Easter shop assistant
to Frances Mary Maud widow
to Francis Charles Smith of no occupation
to Frank Jackson analytical chemist
to Fred Lee Astbury secretary
to Frederick Bates butcher and Frederick Charles Thompson company director
to Frederick Bates butcher and Frederick Charles Thompson company director
to Frederick Charles Jones caf6 proprietor
to Frederick Charles Jones cafe proprietor
to Geoffrey Noel Capner solicitor
to George Alexander Roberts omnibus conductor and Thomas Berwyn Roberts engine driver
to George Alexander Roberts omnibus conductor and Thomas Berwyn Roberts engine driver
to George Frederick Carrington gardener
to George Frederick Lodder solicitor
to George Shipton Russell solicitor
to George Shipton Russell solicitor and William Henry Moore solicitors clerk
to George Shipton Russell solicitor and William Henry Moore solicitors clerk
to Gertrude Annie Hayle (wife of Frederick Thomas Hayle)
to Gertrude Annie Hayle (wife of Frederick Thomas Hayle)
to Gertrude Locker widow
to Gertrude Riley widow
to Gladys Dealtry Jackson spinster
to Gladys Tinker Machin (wife of Alan Edward Machin)
to Gladys Tinker Machin (wife of Alan Edward Machin)
to Gladys Wheelton (wife of Edward Wheelton)
to Gladys Wheelton (wife of Edward Wheelton)
to Hannah Bradley widow
to Harold James Parker commercial traveller
to Henry James Beckett life insurance official and Julia Isabel Ada Beckett spinster
to Henry James Beckett life insurance official and Julia Isabel Ada Beckett spinster
to Henry Nigel Pole Shawe of no occupation
to Herbert Charles Hibberd storekeeper
to Herbert John Tyson local government officer
to HM Treasury solicitor
to James Dirdin of no occupation
to James Knight postman driver
to Jane Walker widow
to Jane Wooding widow
to Jean Skeffing-ton widow
to Jennie Mitchell widow
to John Binfield labourer
to John Mason Shufflebotham retired farmer and John Samuel Brown rating officer
to John Mason Shufflebotham retired farmer and John Samuel Brown rating officer
to John Oswin Hough pharmacist
to John William Middleton naval ordnance inspector
to Joseph Gerald Wilton agricultural engineer
to Kate Atkins widow
to Katharine Elizabeth Mortlock Foster widow
to Kathleen Smyth Burrell (wife of Elden Shepherd Burrell)
to Kathleen Smyth Burrell (wife of Elden Shepherd Burrell)
to Lily Hackney widow and Frederic Cyril Adams insurance company's inspector
to Lily Hackney widow and Frederic Cyril Adams insurance company's inspector
to Lily Higgott widow and Ernest Watson colliery electrician
to Lily Higgott widow and Ernest Watson colliery electrician
to Lizzie Sutton widowr
to Lloyds Bank Limited and George Arthur Lyon Hatton solicitor
to Louisa Roberts widow and George Alexander Roberts bus driver
to Louisa Roberts widow and George Alexander Roberts bus driver
to Lucy Gething widow
to Lucy Hitchenor widow
to Lucy Winifred Johnson (wife of Harry Johnson)
to Lucy Winifred Johnson (wife of Harry Johnson)
to Mabel Alice Bennell spinster and Minnie Ethel Vernon widow
to Mabel Alice Bennell spinster and Minnie Ethel Vernon widow
to Margaret Arnold widow
to Margaret Mary Andrews widow
to Maria Sarah Wall Amy Gertrude Wall and Edith Mary Timmis spinsters
to Maria Sarah Wall Amy Gertrude Wall and Edith Mary Timmis spinsters
to Maria Sarah Wall Amy Gertrude Wall and Edith Mary Timmis spinsters
to Marion Bennett -spinster and Basil Hamilton Whiteford solicitor
to Marion Bennett -spinster and Basil Hamilton Whiteford solicitor
to Martha Beech widow
to Martha Elizabeth Susan Owen (wife of Sidney George Owen) and Gwendoline Slater (wife of Joseph Slater)
to Martha Elizabeth Susan Owen (wife of Sidney George Owen) and Gwendoline Slater (wife of Joseph Slater)
to Martha Elizabeth Susan Owen (wife of Sidney George Owen) and Gwendoline Slater (wife of Joseph Slater)
to Martha Elizabeth Susan Owen (wife of Sidney George Owen) and Gwendoline Slater (wife of Joseph Slater)
to Mary Elizabeth Maconochie spinster
to Mary Ellen Laughton widow
to May Crew widow
to Millicent Paling spinster
to Minnie Elson widow
to Mollie Eleanor Bennett widow
to Muriel Jean Donaldson widow and Ivor Brassey Burnand solicitor
to Muriel Jean Donaldson widow and Ivor Brassey Burnand solicitor
to Nellie Edith Corbett widow
to Nellie Elizabeth Simpson (wife of James Edward Simpson) and Cyril Hardwick Thurston bank manager
to Nellie Elizabeth Simpson (wife of James Edward Simpson) and Cyril Hardwick Thurston bank manager
to Nellie Elizabeth Simpson (wife of James Edward Simpson) and Cyril Hardwick Thurston bank manager
to Nora Plun-ket Martin spinster
to Norman Humphries motor lorry driver
to Oswald Henry Sharrott solicitor
to Percy George Harvey shop fitter
to Phyllis Mary Eglington (wife of Stanley Ashmole Eglington) and the said Stanley Ashmole Eglington harness furniture manufacturer
to Phyllis Mary Eglington (wife of Stanley Ashmole Eglington) and the said Stanley Ashmole Eglington harness furniture manufacturer
to Phyllis Mary Eglington (wife of Stanley Ashmole Eglington) and the said Stanley Ashmole Eglington harness furniture manufacturer
to Prudence Sawyer widow
to Reginald Herbert Penley and Douglas Sutherland Milward solicitors
to Reginald Herbert Penley and Douglas Sutherland Milward solicitors
to Reginald Langford James company director
to Robert Beadling Maddison miner
to Robert Fletcher retired coach builder
to Robert Frank Andrews Sampson company director
to Samuel Handford and Stanley John Handford laundry managers and Arthur William Handford builder
to Samuel Handford and Stanley John Handford laundry managers and Arthur William Handford builder
to Samuel Handford and Stanley John Handford laundry managers and Arthur William Handford builder
to Samuel Langton motor lorry driver
to Sarah Ellen Wheelton widow
to settled land) London 6 May to Christopher Haworth Burne solicitor and Bertie Cunynghame Dwyer-Hampton DSO retired lieutenant-colonel HM army
to settled land) London 6 May to Christopher Haworth Burne solicitor and Bertie Cunynghame Dwyer-Hampton DSO retired lieutenant-colonel HM army
to Sidney Henry Mounsdon retired wine merchant
to Susan Garmstone widow
to Susannah Burton spinster
to The National Provincial Bank Limited Hugh Delabere Bousfield and ' Thomas Ley Chalton solicitors
to The National Provincial Bank Limited Hugh Delabere Bousfield and ' Thomas Ley Chalton solicitors
to the reverend Percival Howard clerk prebendary of Lichfield Cathedral and George Birch solicitor
to the reverend Percival Howard clerk prebendary of Lichfield Cathedral and George Birch solicitor
to the said Arthur Lamb sergeants mess caterer and Henry Robert Tomkinson baker and confectioner
to the said Arthur Lamb sergeants mess caterer and Henry Robert Tomkinson baker and confectioner
to the said Cedric Llewellyn Longstaff retired colonel HM army
to the said Edward Hall haycutter
to the said Frank Williams brewery manager
to the said Frederick Thomas Hayle coal wharf manager
to the said George James Murray Atkins solicitor and Helen Marjorie Murray Binns (wife of Major Percy Lester Binns)
to the said George James Murray Atkins solicitor and Helen Marjorie Murray Binns (wife of Major Percy Lester Binns)
to the said George James Murray Atkins solicitor and Helen Marjorie Murray Binns (wife of Major Percy Lester Binns)
to the said George Wilfrid Baskerville farmer
to the said Harry Oram Burton retired Probate Court official
to the said James Henry Lawton gas stoker
to the said John Hall retired police-superintendent
to the said Thomas Massey railway employee
to the said William Baker retired grocer
to the said William Henry Moore solicitors clerk
to the said William Henry Treadgold railway clerk
to the said Wilmot Shepherd Taylor retired brewers clerk
to Thomas Charles Bailye farmer
to Thomas Ellis Corbett salesman
to Thomas Harold Cope farmer
to Thomas Harvey Boycott of no occupation and Constance Jane Russell widow
to Thomas Harvey Boycott of no occupation and Constance Jane Russell widow
to Walter Brocksom retired town clerk and John Samuel Brown rating officer
to Walter Brocksom retired town clerk and John Samuel Brown rating officer
to Walter George Fran-combe retired house governor
to Walter Henry Jarvis miner
to William - Turner sub-postmaster
to William Alfred Bee under verger
to William Alfred Bullock photographer
to William Henry Moore solicitors clerk
to William Henry Sharratt retired printer and Walter Brocksom retired town clerk
to William Henry Sharratt retired printer and Walter Brocksom retired town clerk
to William John Harrison gardener
to William Johnson confectioner and George Henry Johnson post office official
to William Johnson confectioner and George Henry Johnson post office official
to William Lewis Prosser captain in HM army
to William Robert Marlow bakers assistant
to William Thomas Archibald Elson and George Henry Elson farmers
to William Thomas Archibald Elson and George Henry Elson farmers
to Winifred Kate Littler (wife of William Percy Littler)
to Winifred Margaret Atkinson Wasdell spinster
to Winifred May Thorpe married woman
to Winnifred Louisa Blackaby widow
to-Colin Harcpurt Cannon nurseryman and tractor driver
Walter Dunn farmer and Herbert Talbot motor driver
Walter Dunn farmer and Herbert Talbot motor driver
William Henry Moore solicitors clerk and Francis Ball farmer
William Henry Moore solicitors clerk and Francis Ball farmer
William James Wootton market superintendent and John William Litherland coal merchant
William James Wootton market superintendent and John William Litherland coal merchant


Choose your district:
ENGLAND COUNTIES Bedfordshire  Berkshire  Buckinghamshire  Cambridgeshire  Cheshire  Cornwall  County Durham  Cumberland  Derbyshire  Devonshire  Dorsetshire  Essex  Gloucestershire  Hampshire  Herefordshire  Hertfordshire  Huntingdonshire  Isle of Wight  Kent  Lancashire  Leicestershire  Lincolnshire  Middlesex  Norfolk  Northamptonshire  Northumberland  Nottinghamshire  Oxfordshire  Rutlandshire  Shropshire  Somerset  Staffordshire  Suffolk  Surrey  Sussex  Warwickshire  Westmorland  Wiltshire  Worcestershire  Yorkshire 
ENGLAND COUNTIES (MORE) Cheshire (pt 1)  Cheshire (pt 2)  Cornwall (towns)  County Durham (pt 1)  County Durham (pt 2)  Derbyshire (pt 1)  Derbyshire (pt 2)  Devonshire (pt 1)  Devonshire (pt 2)  Essex (pt 1)  Essex (pt 2)  Essex (pt 3)  Hampshire (pt 1)  Hampshire (pt 2)  Hertfordshire (pt 1)  Hertfordshire (pt 2)  Kent (pt 1)  Kent (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 1)  Lancashire (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 3)  Lancashire (pt 4)  Lancashire (pt 5)  Lancashire (pt 6)  Lincolnshire (towns)  Middlesex (pt 1)  Middlesex (pt 2)  Middlesex (pt 3)  Somerset (towns)  Staffordshire (pt 1)  Staffordshire (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 1)  Surrey (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 3)  Sussex (pt 1)  Sussex (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 1)  Yorkshire (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 3) 
ENGLAND TOWNS Accrington  Aylesbury  Bath  Bedford  Birkenhead  Birmingham  Blackburn  Blackpool  Blandford  Bodmin  Bournemouth  Bradford  Brighton  Bristol  Buckingham  Burnley  Burton-on-Trent  Bury St Edmunds  Buxton  Cambridge  Canterbury  Carlisle  Chatham  Chelmsford  Cheltenham  Chester  Chichester  Colchester  Coventry  Crewe  Darlington  Deal  Derby  Devonport  Doncaster  Dover  Durham (town)  Eastbourne  Ely  Exeter  Folkestone  Gateshead  Gloucester  Great Yarmouth  Greenpool  Guildford  Halifax  Harrogate  Hartlepool  Hastings  Haverfordwest  Hereford  Holland  Huddersfield  Huntingdon  Ipswich  Kidderminster  Kingston-on-Thames  Kingston-upon-Hull  Lancaster  Leamington Spa  Leeds  Leicester  Lewes  Lichfield  Lincoln  Liverpool  Lowestoft  Macclesfield  Maidstone  Manchester  Margate  Middlesbrough  Monmouth  Newcastle-upon-Tyne  North Shields  Northampton  Norwich  Nottingham  Oldham  Oxford  Penzance  Peterborough  Plymouth  Poole  Portmouth  Portsmouth  Ramsgate  Reading  Ripon  Rochdale  Rochester  Salford  Salisbury  Scarborough  Sheffield  Shrewsbury  South Shields  Southampton  Southsea  St Leonards on sea  Stockton-on-Tees  Stoke-on-Trent  Stratford-on-avon  Sunderland  Taunton  Tonbridge  Torquay  Truro  Tunbridge Wells  Wakefield  Warrington  Warwick  Wells (Somerset)  West Worthing  Weston-super-Mare  Whitby  Wigan  Winchester  Windsor  Wolverhampton  Worcester  Worthing  York 
ENGLAND TOWNS (MORE) Ashton-under-Lyne  Birmingham (pt 1)  Birmingham (pt 2)  Birmingham (pt 3)  Durham  Liverpool (pt 1)  Liverpool (pt 2)  Manchester (pt 1)  Manchester (pt 2)  Altrincham (Cheshire)  Hyde (Cheshire)  Northwich (Cheshire)  Runcorn (Cheshire)  Sale (Cheshire)  Stockport (Cheshire)  Wallasey (Cheshire)  Wirral (Cheshire)  Exmouth (Devonshire)  Paignton (Devonshire)  Barking (Essex)  Ilford (Essex)  Leigh-on-sea (Essex)  Romford (Essex)  Southend-on-Sea (Essex)  Westcliff-on-sea (Essex)  Stroud (Gloucestershire)  Hertford (Hertfordshire)  Ashford (Kent)  Beckenham (Kent)  Bromley (Kent)  Dartford (Kent)  Gillingham (Kent)  Gravesend (Kent)  Herne Bay (Kent)  Orpington (Kent)  Plumstead (Kent)  Sevenoaks (Kent)  Sidcup (Kent)  Welling (Kent)  Whitstable (Kent)  Barrow-in-Furness (Lancashire)  Bolton (Lancashire)  Bury (Lancashire)  Chorley (Lancashire)  Darwen (Lancashire)  Morecambe (Lancashire)  Nelson (Lancashire)  Preston (Lancashire)  Prestwich (Lancashire)  Southport (Lancashire)  St Helens (Lancashire)  Grimsby (Lincs)  Gosforth (Northumberland)  Whitley Bay (Northumberland)  Mansfield (Notts)  Newcastle-under-Lyme (Staffs)  Stafford (Staffs)  Bexhill-on-Sea (Sussex)  Bognor Regis (Sussex)  Horsham (Sussex)  Hove (Sussex)  Rugby (Warwickshire)  Halesowen (West Midlands)  Smethwick (West Midlands)  Stourbridge (West Midlands)  Walsall (West Midlands)  West Bromwich (West Midlands)  Bromsgrove (Worcestershire)  Barnsley (Yorks)  Batley (Yorks)  Bingley (Yorks)  Bridlington (Yorks)  Brighouse (Yorks)  Dewsbury (Yorks)  Goole (Yorks)  Keighley (Yorks)  Pontefract (Yorks)  Redcar (Yorks)  Rotherham (Yorks)  Shipley (Yorks)  Skipton (Yorks)  Sowerby Bridge (Yorks)  Todmorden (Yorks) 
LONDON Croydon  London  London (E - pt 2)  London (E- pt 1)  London (EC)  London (N - pt 1)  London (N - pt 2)  London (NW - pt 1)  London (NW - pt 2)  London (other)  London (SE-inner)  London (SE-outer)  London (SW-inner)  London (SW-outer - pt 1)  London (SW-outer - pt 2)  London (SW-outer - pt 3)  London (W - pt 1)  London (W - pt 2)  London (WC) 
WALES COUNTIES Anglesey  Brecknockshire  Cardiganshire  Carmarthenshire  Carnarvonshire  Denbighshire  Flintshire  Glamorganshire  Glamorganshire (pt 1)  Glamorganshire (pt 2)  Merionethshire  Monmouthshire  Montgomeryshire  Pembrokeshire  Radnorshire 
WALES TOWNS Aberdare  Bangor  Barry  Bridgend  Builth Wells  Cardiff  Carmarthen  Carnarvon  Llandaff  Merthyr Tydfil  Neath  Penarth  Pontypridd  Port Talbot  Rhondda  St Asaph  Swansea 
SCOTLAND COUNTIES North Britain  Scotland (pt 1)  Scotland (pt 2)  Aberdeenshire  Angus-shire  Argyllshire  Ayrshire  Banffshire  Berwickshire  Buteshire  Caithness  Clackmannanshire  Dumbartonshire  Dumfriesshire  Elginshire  Fifeshire  Forfarshire  Invernessshire  Kincardineshire  Kirkcudbrightshire  Lanarkshire  Lothian  Midlothian  Morayshire  Nairnshire  Peeblesshire  Perthshire  Renfrewshire  Ross-shire  Roxburghshire  Selkirkshire  Shetland  Stirlingshire  Sutherland  Wigtownshire 
SCOTLAND TOWNS small Scottish town  Aberdeen  Airdrie  Alloa  Angus  Arbroath  Arran  Ayr  Banff  Berwick  Berwick-on-Tweed  Blairgowrie  Brechin  Bridge of Allan  Broughty Ferry  Calston  Cambuslang  Campbeltown  Carnoustie  Coatbridge  Crieff  Dalbeattie  Douglas  Dumbarton  Dumfries  Dunblane  Dundee  Dunfermline  Dunoon  Edinburgh  Elgin  Falkirk  Forfar  Glasgow  Grangemouth  Greenock  Haddington  Hamilton  Hawick  Helensburgh  Inverness  Kelso  Kilbride  Kilmarnock  Kirkcaldy  Kirkcudbright  Lanark  Largs  Lockerbie  Montrose  Nairn  Orkney  Paisley  Peebles  Perth  Prestwick  Rothesay  Rutherglen  Saltcoats  Selkirk  St Andrews  Stevenston  Stirling  Stonehaven  Stranraer  Strathaven  Troon  Uddingston 
BRITAIN ELSEWHERE Britain elsewhere  Guernsey  Isle of Man  Jersey  Gibraltar  Falkland Islands  Channel Islands 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND COUNTIES County Antrim  County Armagh  County Carlow  County Cavan  County Clare  County Cork  County Derry  County Donegal  County Down  County Dublin  County Fermanagh  County Galway  County Kerry  County Kildare  County Kilkenny  County Kings county  County Leitrim  County Leix  County Limerick  County Longford  County Louth  County Mayo  County Meath  County Monaghan  County Offaly  County Queens county  County Roscommon  County Sligo  County Tipperary  County Tyrone  County Waterford  County Westmeath  County Wexford  County Wicklow 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND TOWNS Antrim (town)  Armagh (town)  Belfast  Carlow (town)  Cavan (town)  Cork (town)  Donegal (town)  Dublin (town)  Galway (town)  Kilkenny (town)  Leitrim (town)  Leix (town)  Londonderry  Longford (town)  Limerick (town)  Meath (town)  Monaghan (town)  Roscommon (town)  Sligo (town)  Tipperary (town)  Waterford (town)  Westmeath (town)  Wexford (town)  Wicklow (town) 
AFRICA Africa  Central Africa  East Africa  Egypt  Gold Coast Africa  Kenya  Nigeria Africa  North Africa  Northern Africa  Northern Rhodesia  Nyasaland Africa  Portuguese East Africa  Sierra Leone Africa  South Africa  Southern Rhodesia  West Africa 
ASIA Asia  Burma  Ceylon  China  Hong Kong  India  Japan  Malay States  Straits Settlements  Turkey 
EUROPE & ATLANTIC ISLANDS Albania  Austria  Balearic Islands  Belgium  Bulgaria  Canary Islands  Cape Verde Islands  Czechoslovakia  Europe (E)  France  Germany  Greece  Hungary  Italy  Luxembourg  Madeira  Malta  Monaco  Netherlands  Poland  Portugal  Romania  Spain  Sweden  Switzerland  USSR  Yugoslavia 
MIDDLE EAST Arabia  Lebanon  Palestine  Syria  Transjordan 
OCEANIA, PACIFIC AND INDIAN ISLANDS Australia  New Zealand  East Indies  Fiji Islands  Friendly Islands  Mauritius  Philippine Islands  Seychelles Islands  Society Islands  South Pacific 
SCANDINAVIA Denmark  Estonia  Finland  Iceland  Latvia  Norway 
SOUTH AND CENTRAL AMERICA South America  Argentina  Brazil  Buenos Aires (Argentina)  Central America  Chile  Columbia  Mexico 
WEST INDIES AND ATLANTIC Atlantic  West Indies  Bahama Islands  Bermuda Islands  Jamaica  Leeward Islands  Turks and Caicos Islands 
NORTH AMERICA USA  Canada  Alabama (USA)  Alaska (USA)  Arizona (USA)  Arkansas (USA)  California (USA)  Chicago (USA)  Clallam (USA)  Colorada (USA)  Colorado (USA)  Columbia (USA)  Connecticut (USA)  Cook (USA)  Dallas (USA)  DC (USA)  Delaware (USA)  Detroit (USA)  Florida (USA)  Georgia (USA)  Hawaii (USA)  Idaho (USA)  Illinois (USA)  Indiana (USA)  Indianapolis (USA)  Iowa (USA)  Jersey City (USA)  Kansas (USA)  Kentucky (USA)  Los Angeles (USA)  Louisiana (USA)  Maine (USA)  Maryland (USA)  Massachusetts (USA)  Mexico (USA)  Michigan (USA)  Minnesota (USA)  Mississippi (USA)  Missouri (USA)  Montana (USA)  Nebraska (USA)  Nevada (USA)  New Hampshire (USA)  New Jersey (USA)  New Mexico (USA)  New York (USA)  New York City (USA)  Niagara (USA)  North Carolina (USA)  North Dakota (USA)  Ohio (USA)  Oklahoma (USA)  Onondaga (USA)  Oregon (USA)  Pennsylvania (USA)  Philadelphia (USA)  Rhode Island (USA)  Rochester (USA)  San Francisco (USA)  Somerville (USA)  South Carolina (USA)  South Dakota (USA)  St Louis (USA)  state (USA)  Tennessee (USA)  Texas (USA)  Utah (USA)  Vermont (USA)  Virgin Islands (USA)  Virginia (USA)  Washington (USA)  Wisconsin (USA)  Wiscousin (USA)  Wyoming (USA) 
MILITARY Military 


(c) Asserted in this presentation by Toms Wills
Return to homepage of Toms Wills
*circumlocutory to deter Ye Hon. Spammer Society; geocoded addresses may contain errors