Toms Wills: Grantees in UK wills 1933-1935

Huntingdonshire is an old place, where many people lived

1. View details below. Return to homepage of Toms Wills

2. Look at the list of addresses for this district. Check specific surnames here A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  Y  X  Z, or use all files zipped. To find a particular surname on your page use CTRL+F.

3. Search by grantee SURNAME (some years):
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
Ada Evans widow Elsie Constance Elizabeth Fowler (wife of Frank Herbert Fowler) and the said Frank Herbert Fowler motor body builder
Ada Evans widow Elsie Constance Elizabeth Fowler (wife of Frank Herbert Fowler) and the said Frank Herbert Fowler motor body builder
Ada Evans widow Elsie Constance Elizabeth Fowler (wife of Frank Herbert Fowler) and the said Frank Herbert Fowler motor body builder
Ada Evans widow Elsie Constance Elizabeth Fowler (wife of Frank Herbert Fowler) and the said Frank Herbert Fowler motor body builder
Ada Frances Beeton widow and Francis John Beeton haulage contractor
Ada Frances Beeton widow and Francis John Beeton haulage contractor
Ada Frances Tidmarsh (wife of Francis John Tidmarsh)
Ada Frances Tidmarsh (wife of Francis John Tidmarsh)
Adelaide Maud Achurch widow Kathleen Maud Brown (wife of Sydney Herbert Brown) and Robert IBennett Achurch grazier
Adelaide Maud Achurch widow Kathleen Maud Brown (wife of Sydney Herbert Brown) and Robert IBennett Achurch grazier
Adelaide Maud Achurch widow Kathleen Maud Brown (wife of Sydney Herbert Brown) and Robert IBennett Achurch grazier
Adelaide Maud Achurch widow Kathleen Maud Brown (wife of Sydney Herbert Brown) and Robert IBennett Achurch grazier
Agnes Mabel Blake (wife of Theodore William Blake)
Agnes Mabel Blake (wife of Theodore William Blake)
Alban Coore estate agent and the reverend Alfred Coore clerk
Alban Coore estate agent and the reverend Alfred Coore clerk
Albert Edmund Tebbutt news agent and Percival William Tebbutt bank manager
Albert Edmund Tebbutt news agent and Percival William Tebbutt bank manager
Albert Edward Nicholls : curator-and Percy Nicholls clerk
Albert Edward Nicholls : curator-and Percy Nicholls clerk
Alexander Charles Robins mineralogist and Albert Joseph Robins park keeper
Alexander Charles Robins mineralogist and Albert Joseph Robins park keeper
Alfred Granger Burton and Ralph Nichols farmers
Alfred Granger Burton and Ralph Nichols farmers
Alfred Josiah Slack retired lace maker and Mary Elizabeth Wzide (wife of George William Wade)
Alfred Josiah Slack retired lace maker and Mary Elizabeth Wzide (wife of George William Wade)
Alfred Josiah Slack retired lace maker and Mary Elizabeth Wzide (wife of George William Wade)
Alfred King builder and May Elizabeth Eliza Halton (wife of Henry James Haliton)
Alfred King builder and May Elizabeth Eliza Halton (wife of Henry James Haliton)
Alfred King builder and May Elizabeth Eliza Halton (wife of Henry James Haliton)
Alfred William Everdell and Herbert Charles Everdell motor engineers
Alfred William Everdell and Herbert Charles Everdell motor engineers
Alice Constance Priestley (wife of Percy William Priestley) Sylvia Mary Yeatherd Priestley and Constance Winifred Morton spinsters and Kenneth Hunnybun solicitor
Alice Constance Priestley (wife of Percy William Priestley) Sylvia Mary Yeatherd Priestley and Constance Winifred Morton spinsters and Kenneth Hunnybun solicitor
Alice Constance Priestley (wife of Percy William Priestley) Sylvia Mary Yeatherd Priestley and Constance Winifred Morton spinsters and Kenneth Hunnybun solicitor
Alice Constance Priestley (wife of Percy William Priestley) Sylvia Mary Yeatherd Priestley and Constance Winifred Morton spinsters and Kenneth Hunnybun solicitor
Alice Jane Chapman widow and William Alfred Chapman telegraphist
Alice Jane Chapman widow and William Alfred Chapman telegraphist
Alice Marion Ekins widow and George Lewis Ekins farmer
Alice Marion Ekins widow and George Lewis Ekins farmer
Alice Pratt widow and Gladys Moyra Burley (wife of Robert James Burley)
Alice Pratt widow and Gladys Moyra Burley (wife of Robert James Burley)
Alice Pratt widow and Gladys Moyra Burley (wife of Robert James Burley)
Alice Sarah Carpenter widow and Frederick Arthur Carpenter work- I house master
Alice Sarah Carpenter widow and Frederick Arthur Carpenter work- I house master
Alice Sinfield widow and Doris Kathleen Humphreys (wife of William Paul Humphreys)
Alice Sinfield widow and Doris Kathleen Humphreys (wife of William Paul Humphreys)
Alice Sinfield widow and Doris Kathleen Humphreys (wife of William Paul Humphreys)
Ann Harriett Elizabeth Hearn (wife of John Ernest Hearn)
Ann Harriett Elizabeth Hearn (wife of John Ernest Hearn)
Annie Brudenell (wife of Lewis Daniel Brudenell)
Annie Brudenell (wife of Lewis Daniel Brudenell)
Annie Sabrina Pentelow widow and Job Wells Pentelow farmer
Annie Sabrina Pentelow widow and Job Wells Pentelow farmer
Archibald Hamilton Palmer chemist and Edward Bailey Brown bank manager
Archibald Hamilton Palmer chemist and Edward Bailey Brown bank manager
Arthur Edward Chapman engineer and David Chapman master baker
Arthur Edward Chapman engineer and David Chapman master baker
Arthur Frank Love retired brick- manufacturer and Henry William Love Cook poultry farmer
Arthur Frank Love retired brick- manufacturer and Henry William Love Cook poultry farmer
Arthur Gee relieving officer and Frank Richards Davis estate office chief clerk
Arthur Gee relieving officer and Frank Richards Davis estate office chief clerk
Arthur Hedge smallholder and Frederick George Mynott motor driver
Arthur Hedge smallholder and Frederick George Mynott motor driver
Aubrey Charles Elgood Malden retired brewer and Surtees George Wilkinson solicitor
Aubrey Charles Elgood Malden retired brewer and Surtees George Wilkinson solicitor
Audrey Carola Reardon Tyndall (wife of Henry Stuart Tyndall)
Audrey Carola Reardon Tyndall (wife of Henry Stuart Tyndall)
Augusta Georgina Charlotte Watt (wife of Alexander Fitz Gerald Watt)
Augusta Georgina Charlotte Watt (wife of Alexander Fitz Gerald Watt)
Bernard Pius Carter bank manager and Kenneth Hunnybun solicitor
Bernard Pius Carter bank manager and Kenneth Hunnybun solicitor
Bertie Lambert clerk and James Bernard Hodge porter
Bertie Lambert clerk and James Bernard Hodge porter
Bessie Gladstone spinster and Sidney John Peters solicitor
Bessie Gladstone spinster and Sidney John Peters solicitor
Catherine Beatrice Longland widow and James Child How estate agent
Catherine Beatrice Longland widow and James Child How estate agent
Cecil Bush estate agent and Harriett Mosley widow
Cecil Bush estate agent and Harriett Mosley widow
Charles Frederick Aubrey carpet planter and Walter Aubrey fruiterer and confectioner
Charles Frederick Aubrey carpet planter and Walter Aubrey fruiterer and confectioner
Charles Goodman Tebbutt merchant and Arthur Lindley Ash well major H M army
Charles Goodman Tebbutt merchant and Arthur Lindley Ash well major H M army
Charles Malcolm Hunnybun political agent Dorothy Mary Carr widow Frances Leta Ashby (wife of Robert Claude Ashby) and Kenneth Huiinybunsolicitor
Charles Malcolm Hunnybun political agent Dorothy Mary Carr widow Frances Leta Ashby (wife of Robert Claude Ashby) and Kenneth Huiinybunsolicitor
Charles Malcolm Hunnybun political agent Dorothy Mary Carr widow Frances Leta Ashby (wife of Robert Claude Ashby) and Kenneth Huiinybunsolicitor
Charles Malcolm Hunnybun political agent Dorothy Mary Carr widow Frances Leta Ashby (wife of Robert Claude Ashby) and Kenneth Huiinybunsolicitor
Charles Malcolm Hunnybun political agent Dorothy Mary Carr widow Frances Leta Ashby (wife of Robert Claude Ashby) and Kenneth Huiinybunsolicitor
Charles William Hackney farm labourer and Lucy Hackney (wife of the said Charles William Hackney)
Charles William Hackney farm labourer and Lucy Hackney (wife of the said Charles William Hackney)
Charles William Hackney farm labourer and Lucy Hackney (wife of the said Charles William Hackney)
Charlotte Baxter widow and George Frederick Baxter dental mechanic
Charlotte Baxter widow and George Frederick Baxter dental mechanic
Charlotte Louisa Pitts widow and James Speechley Pitts commercial traveller
Charlotte Louisa Pitts widow and James Speechley Pitts commercial traveller
Charlotte Marion Stables widow and George Reginald Welstead retired captain H M army
Charlotte Marion Stables widow and George Reginald Welstead retired captain H M army
Confirmation of Dorothy Marguerite Stevenson or Meek widow Daphne Maureen Alexandra Meek Addie Alexander Meek and Hugh McAndrew Meek
Confirmation of Dorothy Marguerite Stevenson or Meek widow Daphne Maureen Alexandra Meek Addie Alexander Meek and Hugh McAndrew Meek
Confirmation of Dorothy Marguerite Stevenson or Meek widow Daphne Maureen Alexandra Meek Addie Alexander Meek and Hugh McAndrew Meek
Confirmation of Dorothy Marguerite Stevenson or Meek widow Daphne Maureen Alexandra Meek Addie Alexander Meek and Hugh McAndrew Meek
Confirmation of Flora Jessie Jolly
Confirmation of Robert McCosh writer to the Signet and Adeline Frances Chapman spinster
Constance Louisa Brawn (wife of Walter Brawn) and Stanley Brawn joiner
Constance Louisa Brawn (wife of Walter Brawn) and Stanley Brawn joiner
Constance Louisa Brawn (wife of Walter Brawn) and Stanley Brawn joiner
Dennis Smith Moore licensed victualler James Percy Moore farmer and George Henry Ball watchmaker and jeweller
Dennis Smith Moore licensed victualler James Percy Moore farmer and George Henry Ball watchmaker and jeweller
Dennis Smith Moore licensed victualler James Percy Moore farmer and George Henry Ball watchmaker and jeweller
Dora Jane Terry (wife of Edward Terry)
Dora Jane Terry (wife of Edward Terry)
Doris May Wren widow and Thomas William Wren company director
Doris May Wren widow and Thomas William Wren company director
Dorothy Favil Reynolds (wife of Eric James Reynolds) and Elsie Favill Henri spinster
Dorothy Favil Reynolds (wife of Eric James Reynolds) and Elsie Favill Henri spinster
Dorothy Favil Reynolds (wife of Eric James Reynolds) and Elsie Favill Henri spinster
Edith Mary Longland spinster and George Arthur Salmon Longland motor engineer
Edith Mary Longland spinster and George Arthur Salmon Longland motor engineer
Edith Mary Morley spinster and James Brooks printer
Edith Mary Morley spinster and James Brooks printer
Edward Baldrey Parkinson architect and Darwin Parkinson electrical engineer
Edward Baldrey Parkinson architect and Darwin Parkinson electrical engineer
Edward Gurry farmer and Ada Gurry (wife of the said Edward Gurry)
Edward Gurry farmer and Ada Gurry (wife of the said Edward Gurry)
Edward Gurry farmer and Ada Gurry (wife of the said Edward Gurry)
Elizabeth Ann Wakeling spinster and Frederick Joyce basket maker
Elizabeth Ann Wakeling spinster and Frederick Joyce basket maker
Elizabeth Annie Thorne (wife of Charles James Thorne) and the said Charles James Thorne gardener
Elizabeth Annie Thorne (wife of Charles James Thorne) and the said Charles James Thorne gardener
Elizabeth Annie Thorne (wife of Charles James Thorne) and the said Charles James Thorne gardener
Elizabeth Louisa Rudd (wife of William Rudd)
Elizabeth Louisa Rudd (wife of William Rudd)
Elizabeth Murphy and Emily Murphy spinsters
Elizabeth Murphy and Emily Murphy spinsters
Elizabeth Toseland (wife of Herbert Edward Toseland)
Elizabeth Toseland (wife of Herbert Edward Toseland)
Ellen Chattell (wife of Tom Chaittell)
Ellen Chattell (wife of Tom Chaittell)
Elsie May Young spinster and Arthur Cox miller
Elsie May Young spinster and Arthur Cox miller
Elsie Richardson (wife of Charles Richardson)
Elsie Richardson (wife of Charles Richardson)
Emily Jellis widow and George Lenton and Edward Ferriman Brown farmers
Emily Jellis widow and George Lenton and Edward Ferriman Brown farmers
Emily Jellis widow and George Lenton and Edward Ferriman Brown farmers
Emily Osborne Stevens widow and James William Stevens surveyor
Emily Osborne Stevens widow and James William Stevens surveyor
Emma Burton (wife of Francis Robert Burton)
Emma Burton (wife of Francis Robert Burton)
Emma Maud Larkinson and Hannah Larkinson spinsters
Emma Maud Larkinson and Hannah Larkinson spinsters
Emma Susanna Plum spinster Walter Joseph Plum confectioner and James William Hatchett laundry proprietor
Emma Susanna Plum spinster Walter Joseph Plum confectioner and James William Hatchett laundry proprietor
Emma Susanna Plum spinster Walter Joseph Plum confectioner and James William Hatchett laundry proprietor
Ephraim Dixie Page carpenter and George Dixie Page postman
Ephraim Dixie Page carpenter and George Dixie Page postman
Ernest Frederick Rose cycle maker and Robert Hemming-ton retired railway engine driver
Ernest Frederick Rose cycle maker and Robert Hemming-ton retired railway engine driver
Ethei Louisa Clark (wife of Fred Clark)
Ethei Louisa Clark (wife of Fred Clark)
Ethel Alice Cole (wife of George Cole)
Ethel Alice Cole (wife of George Cole)
Ethel Ellen Davis (wife of Albert Henry Davis)
Ethel Ellen Davis (wife of Albert Henry Davis)
Ethel Maud Cursley (wifi of Thomas William Cursley) and Beatrice May Staughton (wife of Sidney Staughton)
Ethel Maud Cursley (wifi of Thomas William Cursley) and Beatrice May Staughton (wife of Sidney Staughton)
Ethel Maud Cursley (wifi of Thomas William Cursley) and Beatrice May Staughton (wife of Sidney Staughton)
Ethel Maud Cursley (wifi of Thomas William Cursley) and Beatrice May Staughton (wife of Sidney Staughton)
Ethel Proud spinster and Annie Ladds (wife of Benjamin Ladds)
Ethel Proud spinster and Annie Ladds (wife of Benjamin Ladds)
Ethel Proud spinster and Annie Ladds (wife of Benjamin Ladds)
Eva Hurt (wife of Arthur Hurt)
Eva Hurt (wife of Arthur Hurt)
Evelyn Hugh James Duberly and Bryan Cudworth Halstead Poole esquires
Evelyn Hugh James Duberly and Bryan Cudworth Halstead Poole esquires
Fanny Diana Bridgefoot spinster and George Wyman Abbott solicitor
Fanny Diana Bridgefoot spinster and George Wyman Abbott solicitor
Fanny Mary Martin (wife of George Martin) Herbert John Whitehead farmer Florence Susan Strickson (wife of William Strickson) and Edith Oakley (wife of Robert Oakley)
Fanny Mary Martin (wife of George Martin) Herbert John Whitehead farmer Florence Susan Strickson (wife of William Strickson) and Edith Oakley (wife of Robert Oakley)
Fanny Mary Martin (wife of George Martin) Herbert John Whitehead farmer Florence Susan Strickson (wife of William Strickson) and Edith Oakley (wife of Robert Oakley)
Fanny Mary Martin (wife of George Martin) Herbert John Whitehead farmer Florence Susan Strickson (wife of William Strickson) and Edith Oakley (wife of Robert Oakley)
Fanny Mary Martin (wife of George Martin) Herbert John Whitehead farmer Florence Susan Strickson (wife of William Strickson) and Edith Oakley (wife of Robert Oakley)
Fanny Mary Martin (wife of George Martin) Herbert John Whitehead farmer Florence Susan Strickson (wife of William Strickson) and Edith Oakley (wife of Robert Oakley)
Florence Julia Madeley (wife of Cyril Madeley) and Grace Mildred Reading (wife of Tyrrell Arthur Reading)
Florence Julia Madeley (wife of Cyril Madeley) and Grace Mildred Reading (wife of Tyrrell Arthur Reading)
Florence Julia Madeley (wife of Cyril Madeley) and Grace Mildred Reading (wife of Tyrrell Arthur Reading)
Florence Julia Madeley (wife of Cyril Madeley) and Grace Mildred Reading (wife of Tyrrell Arthur Reading)
Frances Rebljecca Jane Triggs widow Ethel Mary Marsden spinster and Frederick Pecy Rose medical practitioner
Frances Rebljecca Jane Triggs widow Ethel Mary Marsden spinster and Frederick Pecy Rose medical practitioner
Frances Rebljecca Jane Triggs widow Ethel Mary Marsden spinster and Frederick Pecy Rose medical practitioner
Francs Long spinster and Ernest Henry Darby licensed victualler
Francs Long spinster and Ernest Henry Darby licensed victualler
Frank Alvin Standeh engineer and Ida Agnes Standen spinster
Frank Alvin Standeh engineer and Ida Agnes Standen spinster
Fred Fletcher horsekeeper and Walter Fletcher brickyard employee
Fred Fletcher horsekeeper and Walter Fletcher brickyard employee
Frederick Brown retired solicitors clerk and Samuel George Baxter farmer
Frederick Brown retired solicitors clerk and Samuel George Baxter farmer
Frederick Church farmer and Annie Helen Davis widow
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
Frederick Church farmer and Annie Helen Davis widow
Frederick George Stocker secretary and Albert Edward Moore Bland grocer
Frederick George Stocker secretary and Albert Edward Moore Bland grocer
Frederick Percy Bateman head woodman and Agnes Kate Scotchbrook (wife of Harold Thomas Scotchbrook)
Frederick Percy Bateman head woodman and Agnes Kate Scotchbrook (wife of Harold Thomas Scotchbrook)
Frederick Percy Bateman head woodman and Agnes Kate Scotchbrook (wife of Harold Thomas Scotchbrook)
Frederick Rowell and Charles Wales Rowell farmers
Frederick Rowell and Charles Wales Rowell farmers
George Beecham Quemby farm labourer and Ada Judge (wife of Thomas Henry Judge)
George Beecham Quemby farm labourer and Ada Judge (wife of Thomas Henry Judge)
George Beecham Quemby farm labourer and Ada Judge (wife of Thomas Henry Judge)
George Beecham Quemby farm labourer and Ada Judge (wife of Thomas Henry Judge)
George Beecham Quemby farm labourer and Ada Judge (wife of Thomas Henry Judge)
George Beecham Quemby farm labourer and Ada Judge (wife of Thomas Henry Judge)
George Dennis Day solicitor and Ivy Elizabeth Crane spinster
George Dennis Day solicitor and Ivy Elizabeth Crane spinster
George Henry Fuller and Walter John Fuller coach builders
George Henry Fuller and Walter John Fuller coach builders
George Robert Day and Joseph Walter Day farmers
George Robert Day and Joseph Walter Day farmers
George Rusdale brick burner and Alfred George railway plate layer
George Rusdale brick burner and Alfred George railway plate layer
George Smith blacksmith and Herbert Headley building contractor
George Smith blacksmith and Herbert Headley building contractor
George Wyman Abbott solicitor and Ethel Florence Lindesay Robertson widow
George Wyman Abbott solicitor and Ethel Florence Lindesay Robertson widow
Georgina Maria Jordan (wife of William Wright Jordan)
Georgina Maria Jordan (wife of William Wright Jordan)
Geraldine Frances Louisa Cator spinster and Frederick Lumley Cator electrical engineer
Geraldine Frances Louisa Cator spinster and Frederick Lumley Cator electrical engineer
Gertrude Hall Goode widow Hardingham Rushbrook Goode fruit grower and Douglas Medcalf Goode commercial traveller
Gertrude Hall Goode widow Hardingham Rushbrook Goode fruit grower and Douglas Medcalf Goode commercial traveller
Gertrude Hall Goode widow Hardingham Rushbrook Goode fruit grower and Douglas Medcalf Goode commercial traveller
Gladys Louise Smith (wife of Arthur Edward SmithJ and Francis Puttrell Woods solicitors clerk
Gladys Louise Smith (wife of Arthur Edward SmithJ and Francis Puttrell Woods solicitors clerk
Gladys Louise Smith (wife of Arthur Edward SmithJ and Francis Puttrell Woods solicitors clerk
Gwendoline Eva Marriott spinster and Sarah Jane King (wife of William Victor King)
Gwendoline Eva Marriott spinster and Sarah Jane King (wife of William Victor King)
Gwendoline Eva Marriott spinster and Sarah Jane King (wife of William Victor King)
Hannah Elizabeth Johnson widow and Lily Faith Johnson spinster
Hannah Elizabeth Johnson widow and Lily Faith Johnson spinster
Harold Alfred Mar- jason fruit salesman and Sarah Alice Rowe (wife of Clarence Stuart Rowe)
Harold Alfred Mar- jason fruit salesman and Sarah Alice Rowe (wife of Clarence Stuart Rowe)
Harold Alfred Mar- jason fruit salesman and Sarah Alice Rowe (wife of Clarence Stuart Rowe)
Harold Alfred Marjason fruit salesman and Sarah Alice Rowe (wife of Clarence Stuart Rowe)
Harold Alfred Marjason fruit salesman and Sarah Alice Rowe (wife of Clarence Stuart Rowe)
Harold Alfred Marjason fruit salesman and Sarah Alice Rowe (wife of Clarence Stuart Rowe)
Harriet Eliza Austin (wife of Alfred Frank Austin)
Harriet Eliza Austin (wife of Alfred Frank Austin)
Harriet Louisa Murphy (wife of James Murphy) and Margaret Elizabeth Hobbs (wife of Walter James Hobbs)
Harriet Louisa Murphy (wife of James Murphy) and Margaret Elizabeth Hobbs (wife of Walter James Hobbs)
Harriet Louisa Murphy (wife of James Murphy) and Margaret Elizabeth Hobbs (wife of Walter James Hobbs)
Harriet Louisa Murphy (wife of James Murphy) and Margaret Elizabeth Hobbs (wife of Walter James Hobbs)
Harriett Fanny Radford spinster and Frederick James Radford retired grocer
Harriett Fanny Radford spinster and Frederick James Radford retired grocer
Harry Burn and James Baizley Burn railway employees
Harry Burn and James Baizley Burn railway employees
Harry Copley solicitor and Bertie Lambert solicitors clerk
Harry Copley solicitor and Bertie Lambert solicitors clerk
Harry Copley solicitor and George WilliampKnights bank cashier i
Harry Copley solicitor and George WilliampKnights bank cashier i
Harry Ingham and Joe Doncaster railway clerks
Harry Ingham and Joe Doncaster railway clerks
Harry Underwood Bishop market gardener and Surtees George Wilkinson solicitor
Harry Underwood Bishop market gardener and Surtees George Wilkinson solicitor
Harry Williams farmer and Nellie Margaret Barnes (wife of John Wyman Barnes)
Harry Williams farmer and Nellie Margaret Barnes (wife of John Wyman Barnes)
Harry Williams farmer and Nellie Margaret Barnes (wife of John Wyman Barnes)
Helen Jane de la Pryme spinster Louis Francis de la Pryrhe of no occupation and William Henry Astley de la Pryme lieutenant-colonel H M army
Helen Jane de la Pryme spinster Louis Francis de la Pryrhe of no occupation and William Henry Astley de la Pryme lieutenant-colonel H M army
Helen Jane de la Pryme spinster Louis Francis de la Pryrhe of no occupation and William Henry Astley de la Pryme lieutenant-colonel H M army
Helen Scotney widow and Fanny Turnill spinster
Helen Scotney widow and Fanny Turnill spinster
Henrietta Hill (wife of John Hill)
Henrietta Hill (wife of John Hill)
Henry Joshua Parker merchant and Arthur Bridgfoot farmer
Henry Joshua Parker merchant and Arthur Bridgfoot farmer
Henry Linton retired captain H M army and Irene Sherard Linton spinster
Henry Linton retired captain H M army and Irene Sherard Linton spinster
Henry Linton retired captain H M army and James Edmund Hardy Vernon solicitor
Henry Linton retired captain H M army and James Edmund Hardy Vernon solicitor
Henry Saint retired bootmaker and Samuel John Saint bailiff
Henry Saint retired bootmaker and Samuel John Saint bailiff
Henry Wood retired builder and Robert William Wood retired buyer
Henry Wood retired builder and Robert William Wood retired buyer
Herbert George Hodge bank manager and Thomas Francis Hood hotel proprietor
Herbert George Hodge bank manager and Thomas Francis Hood hotel proprietor
Herbert John Whitehead farmer and Fannie Mary Martin (wife of George Martin)
Herbert John Whitehead farmer and Fannie Mary Martin (wife of George Martin)
Herbert John Whitehead farmer and Fannie Mary Martin (wife of George Martin)
Herbert Kelham solicitor and Bruce Engine Theodore Boswell chartered accountant
Herbert Kelham solicitor and Bruce Engine Theodore Boswell chartered accountant
Horace Green Bland factory hand and George Walter Blackman butcher
Horace Green Bland factory hand and George Walter Blackman butcher
Horace Irwin Palmer tramway chief traffic inspector and Harriette Grace Palmer spinster
Horace Irwin Palmer tramway chief traffic inspector and Harriette Grace Palmer spinster
Isabella Abbott (wife of George Edward Abbott)
Isabella Abbott (wife of George Edward Abbott)
Ivy Beatrice Suter (wife of John Suter) and George Herbert Cross brewery secretary
Ivy Beatrice Suter (wife of John Suter) and George Herbert Cross brewery secretary
Ivy Beatrice Suter (wife of John Suter) and George Herbert Cross brewery secretary
Ivy Harper and Violet Harper spinsters
Ivy Harper and Violet Harper spinsters
James Moore rail way porter and Alfred Leonard Wing solicitors clerk
James Moore rail way porter and Alfred Leonard Wing solicitors clerk
James William Knights retired brewer and George ff William Knights bank cashier
James William Knights retired brewer and George ff William Knights bank cashier
James William Pomfret and George William Pomfret fruitgrowers
James William Pomfret and George William Pomfret fruitgrowers
Jane Osborn Garratt and Annie Osborn Garratt spinsters
Jane Osborn Garratt and Annie Osborn Garratt spinsters
Jane Smith (wife of James Smith)
Jane Smith (wife of James Smith)
Jesse Robert Garrood medical practitioner and Wilfred Theodore Vincent Owen retired brewer
Jesse Robert Garrood medical practitioner and Wilfred Theodore Vincent Owen retired brewer
Jessie Kathleen Trolove (wife of John Trolove) John Hal wood Makinson esquire and the said John Trolove retired farmer
Jessie Kathleen Trolove (wife of John Trolove) John Hal wood Makinson esquire and the said John Trolove retired farmer
Jessie Kathleen Trolove (wife of John Trolove) John Hal wood Makinson esquire and the said John Trolove retired farmer
John James Stocker Cambers salesman and Alfred William Lincoln traveller
John James Stocker Cambers salesman and Alfred William Lincoln traveller
John Mellor rate collector and Emily Cropper (wife of Morrit Sylvester Cropper)
John Mellor rate collector and Emily Cropper (wife of Morrit Sylvester Cropper)
John Mellor rate collector and Emily Cropper (wife of Morrit Sylvester Cropper)
John Palmer innkeeper and Inna Palmer spinster
John Palmer innkeeper and Inna Palmer spinster
John Shelton gentleman and Arthur George Sansom local government clerk
John Shelton gentleman and Arthur George Sansom local government clerk
John Stocker gentleman and Frederick Charles Jones company director
John Stocker gentleman and Frederick Charles Jones company director
John Thomas Blake Measures confectioner and John William Winter solicitor
John Thomas Blake Measures confectioner and John William Winter solicitor
John William Winter solicitor and William David Storey decorator
John William Winter solicitor and William David Storey decorator
John Woods Ayres Fairey solicitors managing clerk and John Dew Fairey farmer
John Woods Ayres Fairey solicitors managing clerk and John Dew Fairey farmer
Kate Carlyle Young Marshall widow and Arthur William Marshall merchant
Kate Carlyle Young Marshall widow and Arthur William Marshall merchant
Lilian Hampton (wife of Charles Hampton) and Florence Parish spinster
Lilian Hampton (wife of Charles Hampton) and Florence Parish spinster
Lilian Hampton (wife of Charles Hampton) and Florence Parish spinster
Lilian1 Ellen Ward (wife of Alfred Ernest Parker Ward) and Constance ( May Simmons (wife of Frank Murray Simmons) : > 1 t
Lilian1 Ellen Ward (wife of Alfred Ernest Parker Ward) and Constance ( May Simmons (wife of Frank Murray Simmons) : > 1 t
Lilian1 Ellen Ward (wife of Alfred Ernest Parker Ward) and Constance ( May Simmons (wife of Frank Murray Simmons) : > 1 t
Lilian1 Ellen Ward (wife of Alfred Ernest Parker Ward) and Constance ( May Simmons (wife of Frank Murray Simmons) : > 1 t
Lily Florence Favell (wife of Charles Favell) and Norton Rochfort Garrard solicitor
Lily Florence Favell (wife of Charles Favell) and Norton Rochfort Garrard solicitor
Lily Florence Favell (wife of Charles Favell) and Norton Rochfort Garrard solicitor
Lily Mary Jackson spinster and Flowers Allpress farmer
Lily Mary Jackson spinster and Flowers Allpress farmer
Lionel Foster Morgan-Jones house decorator By Decree dated 1 July 1935
Lizzie Blackman widow anil Archibald Barnes secretary
Lizzie Blackman widow anil Archibald Barnes secretary
Lizzie Louise Watts widow and Mary Louise Watts spinster
Lizzie Louise Watts widow and Mary Louise Watts spinster
Louisa Margaret Bailey (wife of Redvers Baden Bailey) and Winifred Jessie Alderson spinster
Louisa Margaret Bailey (wife of Redvers Baden Bailey) and Winifred Jessie Alderson spinster
Louisa Margaret Bailey (wife of Redvers Baden Bailey) and Winifred Jessie Alderson spinster
Louisa Silby widow and Elsie Silby spinster
Louisa Silby widow and Elsie Silby spinster
Lucy Maria Franey spinster and Edward Swallow incorporated accountant
Lucy Maria Franey spinster and Edward Swallow incorporated accountant
Margaret Ann Parrott spinster and William George Parrott retired police constable
Margaret Ann Parrott spinster and William George Parrott retired police constable
Margaret Mary Burton widow and Alfred Granger Burton and Ralph Nichols farmers
Margaret Mary Burton widow and Alfred Granger Burton and Ralph Nichols farmers
Margaret Mary Burton widow and Alfred Granger Burton and Ralph Nichols farmers
Maria Lovitt widow and Claude Walter Lovitt law clerk
Maria Lovitt widow and Claude Walter Lovitt law clerk
Maria Sewell widow and Lionel Abrahams solicitor
Maria Sewell widow and Lionel Abrahams solicitor
Marie Lucy Catherine Still (wife of Claud Hadland Still)
Marie Lucy Catherine Still (wife of Claud Hadland Still)
Martha Ann German (wife of Fred German)
Martha Ann German (wife of Fred German)
Mary Ann Fuller widow and Alfred Fuller fanner
Mary Ann Fuller widow and Alfred Fuller fanner
Mary Ann Spriggs widow and James Percy Tesloff Spriggs painter
Mary Ann Spriggs widow and James Percy Tesloff Spriggs painter
Mary Ann Swearer widow and George Swearer builder and contractor
Mary Ann Swearer widow and George Swearer builder and contractor
Mary Elizabeth Fyson (wife of John Bertram Fyson)
Mary Elizabeth Fyson (wife of John Bertram Fyson)
Mary Hannah Slater (wife of Thomas lvatt Slater) and Annie Lilian Hunter spinster
Mary Hannah Slater (wife of Thomas lvatt Slater) and Annie Lilian Hunter spinster
Muriel Florence Bevan spinster and Arthur Henry Foyster electrical engineer
Muriel Florence Bevan spinster and Arthur Henry Foyster electrical engineer
Nellie Palmer (wife of Alfred Palmer) and the said Alfred Palmer fruit grower
Nellie Palmer (wife of Alfred Palmer) and the said Alfred Palmer fruit grower
Nellie Palmer (wife of Alfred Palmer) and the said Alfred Palmer fruit grower
Norah Sharp and Kathleen Sharp spinsters and Charles Edward Woodham solicitors clerk
Norah Sharp and Kathleen Sharp spinsters and Charles Edward Woodham solicitors clerk
Norah Sharp and Kathleen Sharp spinsters and Charles Edward Woodham solicitors clerk
Olive Carr (wife pf Alfred Carr)
Olive Carr (wife pf Alfred Carr)
Percy Edwin Taylor and Charles Taylor farmers
Percy Edwin Taylor and Charles Taylor farmers
Percy George Fox postman Florence Emma Nichols (wife of George William Nichols) and Isaac Fox engineers fitter
Percy George Fox postman Florence Emma Nichols (wife of George William Nichols) and Isaac Fox engineers fitter
Percy George Fox postman Florence Emma Nichols (wife of George William Nichols) and Isaac Fox engineers fitter
Percy George Fox postman Florence Emma Nichols (wife of George William Nichols) and Isaac Fox engineers fitter
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
Phillip Wootton civil engineer Arthur Holdich Mellows solicitor and Christopher John Young brick manufacturer
Phillip Wootton civil engineer Arthur Holdich Mellows solicitor and Christopher John Young brick manufacturer
Phillip Wootton civil engineer Arthur Holdich Mellows solicitor and Christopher John Young brick manufacturer
Ratcliife Graham railway clerk and Edith Graham (wife of the said Ratcliffe Graham)
Ratcliife Graham railway clerk and Edith Graham (wife of the said Ratcliffe Graham)
Ratcliife Graham railway clerk and Edith Graham (wife of the said Ratcliffe Graham)
Reginald Newell police constable Margery Alice Armin (wife of George Armin) and Elsie Gill (wife of Edward Gill)
Reginald Newell police constable Margery Alice Armin (wife of George Armin) and Elsie Gill (wife of Edward Gill)
Reginald Newell police constable Margery Alice Armin (wife of George Armin) and Elsie Gill (wife of Edward Gill)
Reginald Newell police constable Margery Alice Armin (wife of George Armin) and Elsie Gill (wife of Edward Gill)
Reginald Newell police constable Margery Alice Armin (wife of George Armin) and Elsie Gill (wife of Edward Gill)
Reginald Scott railway shunter Dorothy Winifred Baker (wile of Herbert Baker) and Elizabeth Irene Bitten (wife of Harry Bitten)
Reginald Scott railway shunter Dorothy Winifred Baker (wile of Herbert Baker) and Elizabeth Irene Bitten (wife of Harry Bitten)
Reginald Scott railway shunter Dorothy Winifred Baker (wile of Herbert Baker) and Elizabeth Irene Bitten (wife of Harry Bitten)
Reginald Scott railway shunter Dorothy Winifred Baker (wile of Herbert Baker) and Elizabeth Irene Bitten (wife of Harry Bitten)
Reginald Scott railway shunter Dorothy Winifred Baker (wile of Herbert Baker) and Elizabeth Irene Bitten (wife of Harry Bitten)
Rose Emily Stow (wife of Ernest Charles Sergeant Stow) and the said Ernest Charles Sergeant Stow solicitor
Rose Emily Stow (wife of Ernest Charles Sergeant Stow) and the said Ernest Charles Sergeant Stow solicitor
Rose Emily Stow (wife of Ernest Charles Sergeant Stow) and the said Ernest Charles Sergeant Stow solicitor
Ruth Bass (wife of William Bass)
Ruth Bass (wife of William Bass)
Ruth Hazelton widow and John Joseph Hazelton carpenter
Ruth Hazelton widow and John Joseph Hazelton carpenter
Samuel Frank Bass small- holder and Stephen James Haynes farmer
Samuel Frank Bass small- holder and Stephen James Haynes farmer
Samuel Robb rope manufacturer and Winifred Mary Smith (wife of Martin Smith)
Samuel Robb rope manufacturer and Winifred Mary Smith (wife of Martin Smith)
Samuel Robb rope manufacturer and Winifred Mary Smith (wife of Martin Smith)
Sarah Ann Skinner (wife of Joseph Skinner)
Sarah Ann Skinner (wife of Joseph Skinner)
Sidney John Newman Huckle and Alfred Kidman farmers
Sidney John Newman Huckle and Alfred Kidman farmers
Sidney Victor Ekins auctioneer and Herbert Edward Thomas Bull dairyman
Sidney Victor Ekins auctioneer and Herbert Edward Thomas Bull dairyman
Sophia Jane Mitchell spinster and Francis Puttrell Woods solicitors clerk
Sophia Jane Mitchell spinster and Francis Puttrell Woods solicitors clerk
Stanley Aihvyn Murfin carpenter and wheelwright
Susan Annie Smith (wife of Arthur Smith) and Emma Lavinia Brewster spinster
Susan Annie Smith (wife of Arthur Smith) and Emma Lavinia Brewster spinster
Susan Annie Smith (wife of Arthur Smith) and Emma Lavinia Brewster spinster
Sydney Arthur Parnwell surveyor and Mary Parnwell spinster
Sydney Arthur Parnwell surveyor and Mary Parnwell spinster
the said Charles Goodman Tebbutt timber merchant and Charles Frederic Tebbutt builders merchant
the said Charles Goodman Tebbutt timber merchant and Charles Frederic Tebbutt builders merchant
the said Fred Grange retired county council employee and Horace Henry Palmer shop keeper
the said Fred Grange retired county council employee and Horace Henry Palmer shop keeper
the said Fred Steward licensed victualler and Joseph Bollons gardener
the said Fred Steward licensed victualler and Joseph Bollons gardener
the said George Butler and Frederick John Butler smallholders
the said George Butler and Frederick John Butler smallholders
the said George James Herbert retired farmer Arthur Dexter Underwood farmer and Catherine EIizabethHerbert (wife of Harry Luke Herbert)
the said George James Herbert retired farmer Arthur Dexter Underwood farmer and Catherine EIizabethHerbert (wife of Harry Luke Herbert)
the said George James Herbert retired farmer Arthur Dexter Underwood farmer and Catherine EIizabethHerbert (wife of Harry Luke Herbert)
the said George James Herbert retired farmer Arthur Dexter Underwood farmer and Catherine EIizabethHerbert (wife of Harry Luke Herbert)
the said Herbert Edward Utting railway foreman shunter and Alice Mary Utting spinster
the said Herbert Edward Utting railway foreman shunter and Alice Mary Utting spinster
the said Richard Stanley Martin retired physician and surgeon and Norah Chadwick (wife of Hector Monro Chadwick)
the said Richard Stanley Martin retired physician and surgeon and Norah Chadwick (wife of Hector Monro Chadwick)
the said Richard Stanley Martin retired physician and surgeon and Norah Chadwick (wife of Hector Monro Chadwick)
the said William Nonth farmer Laura Moor spinster and Robert Fortescue Morseby White solicitor
the said William Nonth farmer Laura Moor spinster and Robert Fortescue Morseby White solicitor
the said William Nonth farmer Laura Moor spinster and Robert Fortescue Morseby White solicitor
Thomas Stretton and Peter Stretton general dealers
Thomas Stretton and Peter Stretton general dealers
Thomas Stretton and Peter Stretton general dealers
Thomas Stretton and Peter Stretton general dealers
Thomas William Wren fishmonger and Mabel Alice Judd widow
Thomas William Wren fishmonger and Mabel Alice Judd widow
to Charles Harrison Northrop dairy farmer and Cyril Douglas Northrop commercial traveller
to Charles Harrison Northrop dairy farmer and Cyril Douglas Northrop commercial traveller
to ' George Lenton and Edward Ferriman Brown farmers
to ' George Lenton and Edward Ferriman Brown farmers
to - Nellie Kelly widow
to ? David Blackadder solicitor and John Hamilton Simmers bank clerk
to ? David Blackadder solicitor and John Hamilton Simmers bank clerk
to Ada Barber (wife of George William Barber)
to Ada Barber (wife of George William Barber)
to Ada Bertha Bates spinster and Mary Cunnington (wife of Benjamin Cunnington)
to Ada Bertha Bates spinster and Mary Cunnington (wife of Benjamin Cunnington)
to Ada Bertha Bates spinster and Mary Cunnington (wife of Benjamin Cunnington)
to Ada Cooke widow and Harold Cooke smallholder
to Ada Cooke widow and Harold Cooke smallholder
to Ada Eliza Goldfinch widow and Alana Winifred Goldfinch spinster
to Ada Eliza Goldfinch widow and Alana Winifred Goldfinch spinster
to Ada Harlock widow
to Ada Sarah Willis-Francis (wife of Percy Willis-Francis)
to Ada Sarah Willis-Francis (wife of Percy Willis-Francis)
to Adelaide Rose Taylor (wife of Frank Taylor)
to Adelaide Rose Taylor (wife of Frank Taylor)
to Agnes Bertha Stratton widow
to Agnes Crow (wife of George Leslie Crow) and Emily Epton (wife of George Walker Epton)
to Agnes Crow (wife of George Leslie Crow) and Emily Epton (wife of George Walker Epton)
to Agnes Crow (wife of George Leslie Crow) and Emily Epton (wife of George Walker Epton)
to Agnes Crow (wife of George Leslie Crow) and Emily Epton (wife of George Walker Epton)
to Agnes Emily Barker widow
to Agnes Joyce widow
to Agnes Luff (wife of Robert Luff)
to Agnes Luff (wife of Robert Luff)
to Agnes Matson widow and Hilda Mabel Matson spinster
to Agnes Matson widow and Hilda Mabel Matson spinster
to Agnes Page widow and Ralph Higgins motor engineer
to Agnes Page widow and Ralph Higgins motor engineer
to Albert Desborough builder and contrator and William Ball solicitors managing clerk
to Albert Desborough builder and contrator and William Ball solicitors managing clerk
to Albert Edward Homes motor and general engineer
to Albert Edward Howard coal porter and Josephine Elizabeth Howard widow
to Albert Edward Howard coal porter and Josephine Elizabeth Howard widow
to Albert Edward Murden bank official
to Albert George Daniels market gardener
to Albert Green farmer
to Albert Harry Robins insurance agent and Leonard William Robins shoemaker
to Albert Harry Robins insurance agent and Leonard William Robins shoemaker
to Albert Hindes fire watcher
to Albert Nash cook
to Alberteen Shepherd spinster
to Alexander John Bartlett civil servant
to Alfred Barnes Mudd arid Arthur Charles Mudd saddlers
to Alfred Barnes Mudd arid Arthur Charles Mudd saddlers
to Alfred Brown auxiliary postman and George Brown railway clerk
to Alfred Brown auxiliary postman and George Brown railway clerk
to Alfred Edward Collinson fishmonger and Fred Harvey solicitors managing clerk
to Alfred Edward Collinson fishmonger and Fred Harvey solicitors managing clerk
to Alfred Henry Sisman farmer
to Alfred Henry Sisman farmer
to Alfred John Markham electric cable layer and Florence Mary Barringer (wife of Albert George Barringer)
to Alfred John Markham electric cable layer and Florence Mary Barringer (wife of Albert George Barringer)
to Alfred John Markham electric cable layer and Florence Mary Barringer (wife of Albert George Barringer)
to Alfred John Plant fanner and Rupert Plant plumber
to Alfred John Plant fanner and Rupert Plant plumber
to Alfred Riley and John Kilby labourers
to Alfred Riley and John Kilby labourers
to Alfred Taylor blacksmith labourer
to Alfred William Lilley gardener
to Alfred William Sisman Childs retired tailor and Robert Arthur Childs builder
to Alfred William Sisman Childs retired tailor and Robert Arthur Childs builder
to Alice Eliza Day widow
to Alice Ellen Beaton widow
to Alice Emma Mander widow
to Alice Isabella Davis widow
to Alice Kevan widow
to Alice Kew widow
to Alice Mary Palmer widow William Alfred Skeif retired farmer and John Cecil Kirby agricultural produce merchants manager
to Alice Mary Palmer widow William Alfred Skeif retired farmer and John Cecil Kirby agricultural produce merchants manager
to Alice Mary Palmer widow William Alfred Skeif retired farmer and John Cecil Kirby agricultural produce merchants manager
to Alice Mary Revell widow
to Alice Maud Wright widow
to Alice Pinder Turner widow
to Alice Rachel Robinson widow
to Alice Sarah Wilson widow
to Alice Sarah Wilson widow
to Alice Shepherd widow and Frederick Sidney Shepherd baker and confectioner
to Alice Shepherd widow and Frederick Sidney Shepherd baker and confectioner
to Alwyne Ernest Ivatt civil servant and Edith Florence Ivatt spinster
to Alwyne Ernest Ivatt civil servant and Edith Florence Ivatt spinster
to Amelia Blogg spinster
to Amos Green agricultural labourer
to Amy Ellen Lester spinster
to Amy Isabella Ward widow
to Amy Vile (wife of Montague Reginald Vile)
to Amy Vile (wife of Montague Reginald Vile)
to Annice Anetta Jane Wildman widow and Sydney Victor Ekins auctioneer
to Annice Anetta Jane Wildman widow and Sydney Victor Ekins auctioneer
to Annie Brightman widow
to Annie Burgess Chapman (wife of Fred Chapman and the said Fred Chapman farmer
to Annie Burgess Chapman (wife of Fred Chapman and the said Fred Chapman farmer
to Annie Burgess Chapman (wife of Fred Chapman and the said Fred Chapman farmer
to Annie Butcher widow
to Annie Charlotte Horrex widow
to Annie Elizabeth Colls widow
to Annie Elizabeth Cook widow
to Annie Elizabeth Evans ' widow
to Annie Ellen Bath widow and George Bath farmer
to Annie Ellen Bath widow and George Bath farmer
to Annie Frances Helen Yarrow (wife of Frederick Victor Yarrow)
to Annie Frances Helen Yarrow (wife of Frederick Victor Yarrow)
to Annie Frances Helen Yarrow (wife of Frederick Victor Yarrow)
to Annie Frances Helen Yarrow (wife of Frederick Victor Yarrow)
to Annie Goodman widow
to Annie Jane Edge widow
to Annie Louisa Mason spinster and Walter William Mason carpenter
to Annie Louisa Mason spinster and Walter William Mason carpenter
to Annie Louise Barnes widow
to Annie Louise Boon widow
to Annie Mary Whitmell spinster
to Annie Saunders (wife of Wilfred Saunders)
to Annie Saunders (wife of Wilfred Saunders)
to Annie Waite widow
to Arthur Cyril Bridgfoot farmer and Beatrice Julia How widow
to Arthur Cyril Bridgfoot farmer and Beatrice Julia How widow
to Arthur Edward Garwood coal depot manager
to Arthur Hedge farm labourer
to Arthur James Darlow commercial traveller
to Arthur James engineer and William Henry Crick foreman printer
to Arthur James engineer and William Henry Crick foreman printer
to Arthur John Matthews blacksmith and Cyril Charles Gayton accountant
to Arthur John Matthews blacksmith and Cyril Charles Gayton accountant
to Arthur John Shaw and Frederick Harold Shaw smallholders
to Arthur John Shaw and Frederick Harold Shaw smallholders
to Arthur Lobell Knight farmer
to Arthur Palmer brickyard worker
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Arthur Pettitt solicitor
to Arthur Robert Harding boiler makers assistant
to Arthur Stephen Bowd heating engineer
to Arthur William Harrison schoolmaster
to Arthur Winn smallholder -
to Astel Dora Allen (wife of George Albert Allen)
to Astel Dora Allen (wife of George Albert Allen)
to Audas Major retired civil servant
to Augustine Henry Hudson medical practitioner
to Barbara Ethel Ruth Wheeler widow
to Barclays Bank Limited and Annie Geraldine Towgood widow
to Barclays Bank Limited and William Reed farmer
to Beatrice Hall widow
to Beatrice Minnie Phelan widow
to Beatrice Parsons widow
to Beatrice Rose Dains widow
to Benjamin Measures and Leonard John Measures farmers
to Benjamin Measures and Leonard John Measures farmers
to Bernard Ralph Cuttington pilot-officer RAF
to Bert Sidney Toms assurance agent
to Bertha May Read spinster
to Bertie Lambert solicitors managing clerk
to Beryl Harriett Elliot spinster
to Beryl Harriett Elliott spinster
to Betty Eleanor Mary White spinster
to Birdett Houghton engineers inspector and Emma Stretton (wife of George Stretton)
to Birdett Houghton engineers inspector and Emma Stretton (wife of George Stretton)
to Birdett Houghton engineers inspector and Emma Stretton (wife of George Stretton)
to Bryan Craig Rodgers lieutenant RNVR
to Burleigh Rowland Lewis retired captain
to Carol William Wright labourer
to Carolina Franciska Hobbs widow
to Caroline Annie Melling widow and Joan Margaret Melling spinster
to Caroline Annie Melling widow and Joan Margaret Melling spinster
to Caroline Dawson widow
to Caroline Hannah Stephens widow
to Caroline Kilby (wife of John William Kilby)
to Caroline Kilby (wife of John William Kilby)
to Carrie Foreman widow
to Catherine Bridgeman spinster
to Catherine Ferguson Moncur spinster
to Catherine Sarah Swan spinster
to Cecil James Parr company manager
to Cecil Mary Seager widow and Albert Mann Chesterfield schoolmaster
to Cecil Mary Seager widow and Albert Mann Chesterfield schoolmaster
to Cecil Scotney butcher and Valentine Henry Clarke agricultural worker
to Cecil Scotney butcher and Valentine Henry Clarke agricultural worker
to Cecily Clare Green widow and Thomas Percy Brown dentist
to Cecily Clare Green widow and Thomas Percy Brown dentist
to Charles Albert Manning postal clerk
to Charles Alfred Brown hair dresser
to Charles Alfred Willoughby retired Indian civil servant
to Charles Baker retired farmer
to Charles Bradley Colbon schoolmaster
to Charles Edward Brand farmer
to Charles Edward Woodham solicitors managing clerk
to Charles Frederick Smith market gardener and John William Sabey agricultural labourer
to Charles Frederick Smith market gardener and John William Sabey agricultural labourer
to Charles Frederick Tebbutt timber merchant Paul Warren Tebbutt company director and Philip Danns Tebbutt timber merchant
to Charles Frederick Tebbutt timber merchant Paul Warren Tebbutt company director and Philip Danns Tebbutt timber merchant
to Charles Frederick Tebbutt timber merchant Paul Warren Tebbutt company director and Philip Danns Tebbutt timber merchant
to Charles Henry Amor Parkin clerk commissionaire
to Charles Herbert Beaver and George Henry Beaver farmers and Ada Fanny Beaver spinster
to Charles Herbert Beaver and George Henry Beaver farmers and Ada Fanny Beaver spinster
to Charles Herbert Beaver and George Henry Beaver farmers and Ada Fanny Beaver spinster
to Charles Herbert Chamberlain agricultural labourer
to Charles Keyworth Hardy watchmaker
to Charles Lindsay Wallace retired Indian civil servant
to Charles Robert Scotney carpenter
to Charles Roy Caress cemetery porter and Herbert Foskett tailor
to Charles Roy Caress cemetery porter and Herbert Foskett tailor
to Charles Rupert Hardy analytical chemist and Leslie Cope Hardy unemployment assistance officer
to Charles Rupert Hardy analytical chemist and Leslie Cope Hardy unemployment assistance officer
to Charles Shelton farmer and Sidney John Peters solicitor
to Charles Shelton farmer and Sidney John Peters solicitor
to Charles William Allen farm labourer
to Charles William Allen farm labourer
to Charles William Tall smallholder and Frederick Tall agricultural worker
to Charles William Tall smallholder and Frederick Tall agricultural worker
to Charlotte Ann Chapman widow
to Christopher Stanley Gardner civil engineer John William Winter solicitor and Cecil Walter Stanley Gardner lieutenant-colonel HM army
to Christopher Stanley Gardner civil engineer John William Winter solicitor and Cecil Walter Stanley Gardner lieutenant-colonel HM army
to Christopher Stanley Gardner civil engineer John William Winter solicitor and Cecil Walter Stanley Gardner lieutenant-colonel HM army
to Clara Palmer widow and Ernest Palmer and Thomas William Collett farmers
to Clara Palmer widow and Ernest Palmer and Thomas William Collett farmers
to Clara Palmer widow and Ernest Palmer and Thomas William Collett farmers
to Clara Sophia Philips spinster
to Clara Wright and Annie Wright spinsters
to Clara Wright and Annie Wright spinsters
to Clifford William Poole sales engineer
to Constance Grosvenor Jarvis widow
to Constance Miller (wife of George Henry Miller)
to Constance Miller (wife of George Henry Miller)
to Cornelius John Thomas Bluff farmer and fruit grower
to Cornelius John Thomas Bluff John Alfred Searle and Thomas Stanley Christmas farmers
to Cornelius John Thomas Bluff John Alfred Searle and Thomas Stanley Christmas farmers
to Cornelius John Thomas Bluff John Alfred Searle and Thomas Stanley Christmas farmers
to Cyril Charles Gayton accountant and Arthur John Matthews blacksmith
to Cyril Charles Gayton accountant and Arthur John Matthews blacksmith
to Cyril James Godfrey farmer
to Cyril John William Oliver farmer and James Moore railway signalman
to Cyril John William Oliver farmer and James Moore railway signalman
to Cyril Victor Canning chief clerk to the Cambridge University Appointments Board and Frederick Edward Charles George Mills optician
to Cyril Victor Canning chief clerk to the Cambridge University Appointments Board and Frederick Edward Charles George Mills optician
to David Gurney Hoare bank director and Mary Thornton-Duesbery spinster
to David Gurney Hoare bank director and Mary Thornton-Duesbery spinster
to Deborah Mary Ann Bull widow
to Deborah Mary Ann Bull widow
to Donald Frederick Cooke hotel manager and Ernest Frederick Burdett company secretary
to Donald Frederick Cooke hotel manager and Ernest Frederick Burdett company secretary
to Dora Mason widow
to Doris Hughes spinster
to Doris James spinster
to Doris May Rootham widow
to Dorothy Agnes Pollitt (wife of Thomas Urquhart Pollitt) and Alice Maude Wright (wife of Leslie Wright)
to Dorothy Agnes Pollitt (wife of Thomas Urquhart Pollitt) and Alice Maude Wright (wife of Leslie Wright)
to Dorothy Agnes Pollitt (wife of Thomas Urquhart Pollitt) and Alice Maude Wright (wife of Leslie Wright)
to Dorothy Agnes Pollitt (wife of Thomas Urquhart Pollitt) and Alice Maude Wright (wife of Leslie Wright)
to Dorothy Elizabeth Clarke widow
to Dorothy Ellen Davison widow and Leopold Victor Davison and William Guy Ruston farmers
to Dorothy Ellen Davison widow and Leopold Victor Davison and William Guy Ruston farmers
to Dorothy Ellen Davison widow and Leopold Victor Davison and William Guy Ruston farmers
to Dorothy Joan Durell Stables spinster
to Dorothy Margaret Humphrey widow
to Dorothy Maud Rowell widow
to Edgar William Cook gardener and Hyacinth Ward (wife of Roland Ward)
to Edgar William Cook gardener and Hyacinth Ward (wife of Roland Ward)
to Edgar William Cook gardener and Hyacinth Ward (wife of Roland Ward)
to Edith Constance Cook spinster
to Edith Ellen Richardson widow
to Edith Emily Davis (wife of Mark Davis)
to Edith Emily Davis (wife of Mark Davis)
to Edith Emma Streetin spinster
to Edith Gill (wife of Albert Gill)
to Edith Gill (wife of Albert Gill)
to Edith May Walpole widow
to Edith Mortlock widow
to Edith Oakley widow and Robert Henry Oakley engineering works manager
to Edith Oakley widow and Robert Henry Oakley engineering works manager
to Edward Bland railway clerk
to Edward Brittain fanner and Thomas Leslie Cobbold carpenter
to Edward Brittain fanner and Thomas Leslie Cobbold carpenter
to Edward Ellis Mildren farmer
to Edward Ferriman Brown farmer
to Edward Gibson Woodward builder
to Edward Joshua Bass retired civil servant
to Edward Lionel Barnes deputy power station superintendent
to Edward Percy Lickfold solicitor
to Edward Ralph Woodward carpenter and joiner
to Edwin Henry Rowlands solicitor
to Eleanor Doris Speckley spinster
to Eleanor Eliza Munns spinster and Rose Mary Adcock) wife of Burrows Adcock)
to Eleanor Eliza Munns spinster and Rose Mary Adcock) wife of Burrows Adcock)
to Eleanor Eliza Munns spinster and Rose Mary Adcock) wife of Burrows Adcock)
to Eleanor Sarah Waite spinster and Frederick George Waite railway passenger guard
to Eleanor Sarah Waite spinster and Frederick George Waite railway passenger guard
to Eliza Ann Maycock widow and Charles Victor Maycock smallholder
to Eliza Ann Maycock widow and Charles Victor Maycock smallholder
to Elizabeth Andrew widow '
to Elizabeth Ann Dale widow
to Elizabeth Ann Edwards widow
to Elizabeth Ann Wright widow
to Elizabeth Ethel Tilley widow
to Elizabeth Lambert widow
to Elizabeth Mary Marshall widow
to Elizabeth Mary Smith widow and Frederick Smith and Reginald Smith farmers
to Elizabeth Mary Smith widow and Frederick Smith and Reginald Smith farmers
to Elizabeth Mary Smith widow and Frederick Smith and Reginald Smith farmers
to Elizabeth Nicholson widow
to Elizabeth Pickard widow Alice Ann Ingle (wife of William Stephen Ingle) and George Stanley Pickard farmer
to Elizabeth Pickard widow Alice Ann Ingle (wife of William Stephen Ingle) and George Stanley Pickard farmer
to Elizabeth Pickard widow Alice Ann Ingle (wife of William Stephen Ingle) and George Stanley Pickard farmer
to Elizabeth Pickard widow Alice Ann Ingle (wife of William Stephen Ingle) and George Stanley Pickard farmer
to Elizabeth Wilson widow and Elizabeth Lavinia Wilson spinster
to Elizabeth Wilson widow and Elizabeth Lavinia Wilson spinster
to Ella Beilby (wife of Frank Beilby)
to Ella Beilby (wife of Frank Beilby)
to Ella Fuller widow and Susan Mary Ashton spinster
to Ella Fuller widow and Susan Mary Ashton spinster
to Ellen Elizabeth Goodman spinster
to Ellen Bateman widow
to Ellen Crowe widow
to Ellen Elizabeth Setchell widow
to Ellen Kate Ashton spinster
to Ellen Louise Cross widow and Sidney John Peters solicitor
to Ellen Louise Cross widow and Sidney John Peters solicitor
to Ellen Margaret Hunt widow
to Ellen Mary Turnill and Fanny Turnill spinsters
to Ellen Mary Turnill and Fanny Turnill spinsters
to Ellen Suter spinster
to Elsie Barlow (wife of Horace Henry Barlow)
to Elsie Barlow (wife of Horace Henry Barlow)
to Elsie Elizabeth Kingston Mould and Frances Georgina Mould spinsters
to Elsie Elizabeth Kingston Mould and Frances Georgina Mould spinsters
to Elsie Jane Gotobed and Florence Annie Gotobed spinsters and Charles Rickwood farmer
to Elsie Jane Gotobed and Florence Annie Gotobed spinsters and Charles Rickwood farmer
to Elsie Jane Gotobed and Florence Annie Gotobed spinsters and Charles Rickwood farmer
to Elsie Mary Chamberlain widow
to Elsie May Wheeler spinster and Kenneth Hele Wheeler solicitor
to Elsie May Wheeler spinster and Kenneth Hele Wheeler solicitor
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Elsie Newton widow
to Elsie Reynolds and Grace Theobald Reynolds spinster
to Elsie Reynolds and Grace Theobald Reynolds spinster
to Elsie Reynolds spinster Arthur William Chew farmer Ernest Allen rate collector and fruit grower and Grace Theobald Reynolds spinster
to Elsie Reynolds spinster Arthur William Chew farmer Ernest Allen rate collector and fruit grower and Grace Theobald Reynolds spinster
to Elsie Reynolds spinster Arthur William Chew farmer Ernest Allen rate collector and fruit grower and Grace Theobald Reynolds spinster
to Elsie Reynolds spinster Arthur William Chew farmer Ernest Allen rate collector and fruit grower and Grace Theobald Reynolds spinster
to Emilie Harriett Jane White widow and Katherine Brereton Atter (wife of Walter Atter)
to Emilie Harriett Jane White widow and Katherine Brereton Atter (wife of Walter Atter)
to Emilie Harriett Jane White widow and Katherine Brereton Atter (wife of Walter Atter)
to Emilie Marie Flint spinster and Kenneth Hunnybun solicitor
to Emilie Marie Flint spinster and Kenneth Hunnybun solicitor
to Emily Ada Mendham widow
to Emily Barlow widow
to Emily Brown (wife of John Brown)
to Emily Brown (wife of John Brown)
to Emily Brown (wife of John Brown)
to Emily Brown (wife of John Brown)
to Emily Elizabeth Rowley (wife of George Rowley) and Gladys Margaret Throsscll spinster
to Emily Elizabeth Rowley (wife of George Rowley) and Gladys Margaret Throsscll spinster
to Emily Elizabeth Rowley (wife of George Rowley) and Gladys Margaret Throsscll spinster
to Emily Jane Hasnip widow
to Emily Peacock spinster and Frank Lovell Marks painter
to Emily Peacock spinster and Frank Lovell Marks painter
to Emily Rose Rose widow
to Emily Ruth Sarah Boreham widow
to Emma Amelia Mehew widow
to Emma Barker widow
to Emma Elizabeth Braybrook widow
to Emma Elizabeth Hard widow and Charles William Thornhill butcher and farmer
to Emma Elizabeth Hard widow and Charles William Thornhill butcher and farmer
to Emma Falconer (wife of Douglas King Falconer)
to Emma Falconer (wife of Douglas King Falconer)
to Emma Harris widow
to Emma Mary Scuffell widow
to Emma Noble widow and William Osgerby Noble painter
to Emma Noble widow and William Osgerby Noble painter
to Ernest Hall brickyard labourer
to Ernest Henry Dady newsagent
to Ernest Johnson Baker and William Baker smallholders
to Ernest Johnson Baker and William Baker smallholders
to Ernest Robert Herbert jewellers salesman
to Ernest Shepperson builder
to Ernest Walter Fairy com merchant and Bernard Gowing Conington plumber and sanitary engineer
to Ernest Walter Fairy com merchant and Bernard Gowing Conington plumber and sanitary engineer
to Ernest Wilderspin grocer
to Ernest William Page roadman
to Ernest William Templeman retired relieving officer
to Ernest William Webb farmer and Jane Elizabeth Ashley widow
to Ernest William Webb farmer and Jane Elizabeth Ashley widow
to Esther Charter (wife of Alfred John Charter)
to Esther Charter (wife of Alfred John Charter)
to Esther Wilson widow
to Ethel Annie Greenwood spinster Arthur Atkins Greenwood medical practitioner and George Lewis Day solicitor
to Ethel Annie Greenwood spinster Arthur Atkins Greenwood medical practitioner and George Lewis Day solicitor
to Ethel Annie Greenwood spinster Arthur Atkins Greenwood medical practitioner and George Lewis Day solicitor
to Ethel Annie Lambert (wife of Bertie Lambert)
to Ethel Annie Lambert (wife of Bertie Lambert)
to Ethel Florence Markham widow
to Ethel Mary Ashley (wife of Nathan Ernest Ashley)
to Ethel Mary Ashley (wife of Nathan Ernest Ashley)
to Ethel Mary Church widow
to Ethel Mary James spinster
to Ethel Maud Cursley widow Allan Alfred Cursley and Thomas William Cursley (the younger) nurserymen
to Ethel Maud Cursley widow Allan Alfred Cursley and Thomas William Cursley (the younger) nurserymen
to Ethel Maud Cursley widow Allan Alfred Cursley and Thomas William Cursley (the younger) nurserymen
to Ethel Maud Warrington widow
to Ethel Strettori widow
to Eva Blanche Serjeant widow
to Eva Nash (wife of Norman Victor Nash)
to Eva Nash (wife of Norman Victor Nash)
to Evelyn Agnes Taylor (wife of Herbert Wade Taylor)
to Evelyn Agnes Taylor (wife of Herbert Wade Taylor)
to Evelyn Hugh James Duberly retired captain HM army
to Evelyn Lewis widow and Vera Olive Hillson (wife of William John Hillson)
to Evelyn Lewis widow and Vera Olive Hillson (wife of William John Hillson)
to Evelyn Lewis widow and Vera Olive Hillson (wife of William John Hillson)
to Evelyn Watson widow
to Fanny Beaumont widow and Joseph William Beaumont farmer
to Fanny Beaumont widow and Joseph William Beaumont farmer
to Fanny Eliza Hunting (wife of Charles Hunting) and Florus William John Mason solicitors clerk
to Fanny Eliza Hunting (wife of Charles Hunting) and Florus William John Mason solicitors clerk
to Fanny Eliza Hunting (wife of Charles Hunting) and Florus William John Mason solicitors clerk
to Fanny Elizabeth Baker widow and Alec Baker bank official
to Fanny Elizabeth Baker widow and Alec Baker bank official
to Fanny Elizabeth Hollis spinster
to Fanny Hull widow
to Fanny Norman widow
to Fanny Walker widow
to Flofence Sarah Coulson widow
to Flora Kate Fitch widow
to Florence Annie Goodall Smith widow and Sidney Smith farmer
to Florence Annie Goodall Smith widow and Sidney Smith farmer
to Florence Annie Woolstenholmes widow
to Florence Clark spinster
to Florence Darlow (wife of Harold Wilfred Darlow)
to Florence Darlow (wife of Harold Wilfred Darlow)
to Florence Eagle widow
to Florence Edith Elliott widow
to Florence Elizabeth Vernon Ennals widow
to Florence Emma Bareford (wife of Alec Wilfred Bareford)
to Florence Emma Bareford (wife of Alec Wilfred Bareford)
to Florence Emma Tibbies widow and Edna Tibbies spinster
to Florence Emma Tibbies widow and Edna Tibbies spinster
to Florence Ida Forrest widow
to Florence Lizzie Bruce (wife of Albert Bruce)
to Florence Lizzie Bruce (wife of Albert Bruce)
to Florence Margery Blissett (wife of George Blissett)
to Florence Margery Blissett (wife of George Blissett)
to Florence Mary Broughton spinster
to Florence May Simpson (wife of John Robert Simpson) and the said John Robert Simpson brewers manager
to Florence May Simpson (wife of John Robert Simpson) and the said John Robert Simpson brewers manager
to Florence May Simpson (wife of John Robert Simpson) and the said John Robert Simpson brewers manager
to Florence Priscilla Maud Leach widow
to Florence Rose spinster and Gordon Joseph Batten solicitor
to Florence Rose spinster and Gordon Joseph Batten solicitor
to Frances Agnes Alice Carnt widow and Alexander Marcus Neal engineer
to Frances Agnes Alice Carnt widow and Alexander Marcus Neal engineer
to Francis Hubert Maddison stamp dealer
to Frank Archbould Girdlestone Wilson-Ward PO telephone operator and John William Winter solicitor
to Frank Archbould Girdlestone Wilson-Ward PO telephone operator and John William Winter solicitor
to Frank Owen Davis smallholder
to Frank Richards Davis estate agents clerk
to Frank Richards Davis estate agents clerk and George Ernest Hyde ' general dealer
to Frank Richards Davis estate agents clerk and George Ernest Hyde ' general dealer
to Frank William Jordan retired brewers agent and Harry Kingston retired railway accountant
to Frank William Jordan retired brewers agent and Harry Kingston retired railway accountant
to Franklin Mott food factory manager
to Fred Cooper printer and stationer and Kenneth Hunnybun solicitor
to Fred Cooper printer and stationer and Kenneth Hunnybun solicitor
to Fred Tibbies smallholder
to Freda Mary Butler widow
to Frederick Brown police-constable
to Frederick George Joyce agricultural engineer and Annice Minnie Joyce (wife of the said Frederick George Joyce)
to Frederick George Joyce agricultural engineer and Annice Minnie Joyce (wife of the said Frederick George Joyce)
to Frederick George Joyce agricultural engineer and Annice Minnie Joyce (wife of the said Frederick George Joyce)
to Frederick George Price retired chartered accountant and John Russell Henry Bedford retired merchant
to Frederick George Price retired chartered accountant and John Russell Henry Bedford retired merchant
to Frederick George Stocker company secretary and Elizabeth Maud Bland (wife of Albert Edward Moore Bland)
to Frederick George Stocker company secretary and Elizabeth Maud Bland (wife of Albert Edward Moore Bland)
to Frederick George Stocker company secretary and Elizabeth Maud Bland (wife of Albert Edward Moore Bland)
to Frederick George Tate fish fryer and Andrew Thomas Tate retired railway employee
to Frederick George Tate fish fryer and Andrew Thomas Tate retired railway employee
to Frederick Haythorpe Noble bootmaker and Frank Richards Davis land agents clerk
to Frederick Haythorpe Noble bootmaker and Frank Richards Davis land agents clerk
to Frederick James Crawley civil servant
to Frederick Joseph Dennis railway inspector
to Frederick Pratt retired deputy chief constable
to Frederick Pratt retired deputy chief-constable
to Frederick Rowell and Charles Wales Rowell farmers
to Frederick Rowell and Charles Wales Rowell farmers
to Geoffrey Latimer Sayer solicitor
to George Alfred Davies boot and shoe retailer
to George Chapman Prentice painter and Rose Ellen Prentice spinster
to George Chapman Prentice painter and Rose Ellen Prentice spinster
to George Clement Burston civil servant
to George Cook Rogers omnibus driver and George Proud cycle agent
to George Cook Rogers omnibus driver and George Proud cycle agent
to George Grimwood engineer
to George Henry Herbert motor engineer Thomas William Herbert farmer and Edward Allen Herbert farm bailiff
to George Henry Herbert motor engineer Thomas William Herbert farmer and Edward Allen Herbert farm bailiff
to George Henry Herbert motor engineer Thomas William Herbert farmer and Edward Allen Herbert farm bailiff
to George Henry Ibbett retired civil servant and James Robert John Ibbett bank official
to George Henry Ibbett retired civil servant and James Robert John Ibbett bank official
to George Henry Newman farmer
to George Henry Young retired sculptor
to George James Betties farmer
to George John Brand and Charles Edward Brand farmers
to George John Brand and Charles Edward Brand farmers
to George Lewis Day solicitor and John Hiam Harrison solicitors managing clerk
to George Lewis Day solicitor and John Hiam Harrison solicitors managing clerk
to George Pattrick chemist
to George Rosher mineral water manufacturers agent
to George Smith grocer and draper and Herbert Headley building contractor
to George Smith grocer and draper and Herbert Headley building contractor
to George William Pomfret and Horace Ellis Pomfret fruit growers
to George William Pomfret and Horace Ellis Pomfret fruit growers
to George William Robb rope maker
to Gertrude Alberta Godfrey widow
to Gertrude Fanny Yardy spinster
to Gertrude Frances Batrick (wife of William James Batrick) and Florence Ruth Kerr (wife of Donald Kerr)
to Gertrude Frances Batrick (wife of William James Batrick) and Florence Ruth Kerr (wife of Donald Kerr)
to Gertrude Frances Batrick (wife of William James Batrick) and Florence Ruth Kerr (wife of Donald Kerr)
to Gertrude Frances Batrick (wife of William James Batrick) and Florence Ruth Kerr (wife of Donald Kerr)
to Gertrude Frederica Bristow Robinson widow and Lionel Abrahams solicitor
to Gertrude Frederica Bristow Robinson widow and Lionel Abrahams solicitor
to Gertrude Henson (wife of William Henson) and Frederick George Redgewell grocer and draper
to Gertrude Henson (wife of William Henson) and Frederick George Redgewell grocer and draper
to Gertrude Henson (wife of William Henson) and Frederick George Redgewell grocer and draper
to Gertrude Mary Alcock widow ancLWalter Staines AlcockJaker
to Gertrude Mary Alcock widow ancLWalter Staines AlcockJaker
to Gertrude Mary Crawford spinster
to Gilbert John Acland Troyte CMG DSO retired lieutenant-colonel HM army and lady Nancy Frances Bonsor (wife of sir Reginald Bonsor baronet)
to Gilbert John Acland Troyte CMG DSO retired lieutenant-colonel HM army and lady Nancy Frances Bonsor (wife of sir Reginald Bonsor baronet)
to Gilbert John Acland Troyte CMG DSO retired lieutenant-colonel HM army and lady Nancy Frances Bonsor (wife of sir Reginald Bonsor baronet)
to Gladys Bass widow
to Gladys Elizabeth Stephen (wife of Robert Brinton Stephen)
to Gladys Elizabeth Stephen (wife of Robert Brinton Stephen)
to Gladys Irene Carter widow
to Gladys Mabel Cooper (wife of John Cooper)
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Gladys Mabel Cooper (wife of John Cooper)
to Gladys Mabel Cooper (wife of John Cooper)
to Gladys Mabel Cooper (wife of John Cooper)
to Gladys Rose Last (wife of Hector Charles Last)
to Gladys Rose Last (wife of Hector Charles Last)
to Gladys Rose Last (wife of Hector Charles Last)
to Gladys Rose Last (wife of Hector Charles Last)
to Gladys Skinner widow
to Godfrey Myles Best of no occupation
to Godfrey Myles Best of no occupation
to Godfrey Myles Best retired accountant
to Gprdon Frank Riddiford haulage contractor Cecil Edward Riddiford farmer and Kenneth Hunnybun solicitor
to Gprdon Frank Riddiford haulage contractor Cecil Edward Riddiford farmer and Kenneth Hunnybun solicitor
to Gprdon Frank Riddiford haulage contractor Cecil Edward Riddiford farmer and Kenneth Hunnybun solicitor
to Grace Eleanor Forscutt spinster
to Grace Isabel Adams and Irene Olive Adams spinsters
to Grace Isabel Adams and Irene Olive Adams spinsters
to Grace Walker widow and John Rogers company director
to Grace Walker widow and John Rogers company director
to Hannah Mabel Allen widow
to Hardy Warrington employee Petroleum Board and Joseph Cyril Belton civil engineer
to Hardy Warrington employee Petroleum Board and Joseph Cyril Belton civil engineer
to Harriet Ann Cooper widow
to Harriet Mary Sharp spinster
to Harriet Mary Sharp spinster and Fanny Beatrice Smith (wife of Arthur Smith)
to Harriet Mary Sharp spinster and Fanny Beatrice Smith (wife of Arthur Smith)
to Harriet Mary Sharp spinster and Fanny Beatrice Smith (wife of Arthur Smith)
to Harriet Parr widow
to Harriett Hollis (wife of Lewis Sidney Hollis)
to Harriett Hollis (wife of Lewis Sidney Hollis)
to Harriett Martha Pace widow
to Harry Garrood retired grocer and Walter Webster farmer
to Harry Garrood retired grocer and Walter Webster farmer
to Harry George Jude motor engineer and Florence Agnes Jude spinster
to Harry George Jude motor engineer and Florence Agnes Jude spinster
to Harry Gray Chapman motor engineer
to Harry Lavender gardener
to Harry Ouseley Seward and Kenneth Herbert Seward farmers
to Harry Ouseley Seward and Kenneth Herbert Seward farmers
to Harry Percy Roberts costs clerk and Ernest William Roberts railway clerk
to Harry Percy Roberts costs clerk and Ernest William Roberts railway clerk
to Harry Reeve retired market gardener and Kenneth Hunnybun solicitor
to Harry Reeve retired market gardener and Kenneth Hunnybun solicitor
to Harry Stephen Sandford retired railway official
to Havard Noel Bridgwater and John Baseley Hales-Tooke solicitors
to Havard Noel Bridgwater and John Baseley Hales-Tooke solicitors
to Hedley Ernest Freshfield Russell civil engineer
to Hedley Ernest Freshfield Russell civil engineer
to Henrietta Strangward widow
to Henry Alfred Barker farmers assistant
to Henry Edward Waite printers reader
to Henry Esmond Chapman barrister-at-law
to Henry Hill builder and Lawrence Henry Hill electrical engineer
to Henry Hill builder and Lawrence Henry Hill electrical engineer
to Henry James Sanders agricultural labourer
to Henry John Tate farmer
to Henry Wilson Pamham retired bank manager
to Herbert Edmund Coleman photographic paper coater John Meredith Coleman and Alfred Dudley Evans bank clerks and Lionel Abrahams solicitor
to Herbert Edmund Coleman photographic paper coater John Meredith Coleman and Alfred Dudley Evans bank clerks and Lionel Abrahams solicitor
to Herbert Edmund Coleman photographic paper coater John Meredith Coleman and Alfred Dudley Evans bank clerks and Lionel Abrahams solicitor
to Herbert Edmund Coleman photographic paper coater John Meredith Coleman and Alfred Dudley Evans bank clerks and Lionel Abrahams solicitor
to Herbert Freear civil servant and Alice May Freear spinster
to Herbert Freear civil servant and Alice May Freear spinster
to Herbert Harry Fowler retired insurance agent
to Herbert Ingle postman
to Herbert Pope retired farmer and George William Northfield insurance agent
to Herbert Pope retired farmer and George William Northfield insurance agent
to Herbert Tetley Wade solicitor and Frederic Maurice Warren coal merchant
to Herbert Tetley Wade solicitor and Frederic Maurice Warren coal merchant
to Hilda Irene Garratt (wife of Reginald Garratt)
to Hilda Irene Garratt (wife of Reginald Garratt)
to Hilda Norah Hubbard widow
to Hilda Rose Mary Steeper and Lily Steeper spinsters
to Hilda Rose Mary Steeper and Lily Steeper spinsters
to Holt and Company Trustees and Frederick Milton Harvey FRIBA
to Horace John Coles fanner
to Horace Townsend farmer
to Hubert Greville Poyntz-Wright company director and Jacob Waley Cohen CMG CBE DSO colonel HM army
to Hubert Greville Poyntz-Wright company director and Jacob Waley Cohen CMG CBE DSO colonel HM army
to Hubert Ralph Huggins foreman painter
to Irene Frances Thomas widow
to Isabella Beldam widow and Louis Robert Edwards sand and gravel merchant
to Isabella Beldam widow and Louis Robert Edwards sand and gravel merchant
to Isabella Forrester Mailer widow and James Mailer farmer
to Isabella Forrester Mailer widow and James Mailer farmer
to Ivy Edwards (wife of John Leslie Christopher Edwards)
to Ivy Edwards (wife of John Leslie Christopher Edwards)
to j Ethel May Larkins spinster
to Jabez William Care retired estate agent and Percy James Smith plumber and decorator
to Jabez William Care retired estate agent and Percy James Smith plumber and decorator
to James Harold Markham fruiterer and Fred Harvey solicitors clerk
to James Harold Markham fruiterer and Fred Harvey solicitors clerk
to James Henry Johnson farmer
to James Whitbread retired iron moulder
to James William Corbey plumber
to Jane Annie Nunneley (wife of Percy Coleman Nunneley)
to Jane Annie Nunneley (wife of Percy Coleman Nunneley)
to Jane Elizabeth Pike widow
to Jane Melling and Mary Ann Melling spinsters
to Jane Melling and Mary Ann Melling spinsters
to Jane Shaw (wife of Arthur John Shaw)
to Jane Shaw (wife of Arthur John Shaw)
to Jane Taylor spinster
to Janet Mabel Gale widow
to Janet Oliver (wife of James Oliver)
to Janet Oliver (wife of James Oliver)
to Jean Hunter Lister widow
to John Alfred Searle farmer and George Laud and Francis Laud farm workers
to John Alfred Searle farmer and George Laud and Francis Laud farm workers
to John Alfred Searle farmer and George Laud and Francis Laud farm workers
to John Alfred Searle farmer and Harriet Amy Searle spinster
to John Alfred Searle farmer and Harriet Amy Searle spinster
to John Blackman Pratt retired grocer and Harry Copley solicitor
to John Blackman Pratt retired grocer and Harry Copley solicitor
to John Burling farmer and Elizabeth Pake (wife of Arthur Ernest Pake)
to John Burling farmer and Elizabeth Pake (wife of Arthur Ernest Pake)
to John Burling farmer and Elizabeth Pake (wife of Arthur Ernest Pake)
to John Chamberlain'carpenter
to John Edward Pashler machine shop superintendent and Annie Brook (wife of Herbert Alfred Brook)
to John Edward Pashler machine shop superintendent and Annie Brook (wife of Herbert Alfred Brook)
to John Edward Pashler machine shop superintendent and Annie Brook (wife of Herbert Alfred Brook)
to John Evans shopkeeper and Beatrice Emily Sarah Gowler (wife of Horace Frank Gowler)
to John Evans shopkeeper and Beatrice Emily Sarah Gowler (wife of Horace Frank Gowler)
to John Evans shopkeeper and Beatrice Emily Sarah Gowler (wife of Horace Frank Gowler)
to John Harry Cripps forge hammerman and Violet May Cripps spinster
to John Harry Cripps forge hammerman and Violet May Cripps spinster
to John Harwood strict Baptist minister and James Saunders fishmonger
to John Harwood strict Baptist minister and James Saunders fishmonger
to John Henry Gray guardsman HM army and Mary 1 Ann Stukins (wife of Thomas William Stukins)
to John Henry Gray guardsman HM army and Mary 1 Ann Stukins (wife of Thomas William Stukins)
to John Henry Gray guardsman HM army and Mary 1 Ann Stukins (wife of Thomas William Stukins)
to John Henry Stafford Moule company director and Ernest Allen rates cashier
to John Henry Stafford Moule company director and Ernest Allen rates cashier
to John Hiam Harrison retired borough treasurer
to John Hiam Harrison solicitors clerk and Alice Winifred Cooper (wife of William Henry Cooper)
to John Hiam Harrison solicitors clerk and Alice Winifred Cooper (wife of William Henry Cooper)
to John Hiam Harrison solicitors clerk and Alice Winifred Cooper (wife of William Henry Cooper)
to John Hiam Harrison solicitors clerk and Frank Abbott school attendance officer
to John Hiam Harrison solicitors clerk and Frank Abbott school attendance officer
to John Hiscock managing clerk
to John Jackson tobacconist and Jane Rand (wife of William Alfred Rand)
to John Jackson tobacconist and Jane Rand (wife of William Alfred Rand)
to John Jackson tobacconist and Jane Rand (wife of William Alfred Rand)
to John Johnson provision merchant
to John Johnstone Roberts radio engineer
to John Pettifor and George Pettifor farmers
to John Pettifor and George Pettifor farmers
to John Reginald Gilbert civil servant and Arthur George Gilbert boot maker
to John Reginald Gilbert civil servant and Arthur George Gilbert boot maker
to John Robert Stocker farmer
to John Samuel Hinsby railway clerk
to John Talbot Jordan farmer
to John Thomas Gregory electrical fitter and Doris Irene Gregory spinster
to John Thomas Gregory electrical fitter and Doris Irene Gregory spinster
to John Thomas Sharman railway fireman
to John Walter Munns private HM army
to John Warren retired painter and Edmund Edward Witton railway clerk
to John Warren retired painter and Edmund Edward Witton railway clerk
to John William Aspland mechanic and Fannie Mabel Bushell (wife of John Bushell)
to John William Aspland mechanic and Fannie Mabel Bushell (wife of John Bushell)
to John William Aspland mechanic and Fannie Mabel Bushell (wife of John Bushell)
to John William Barker fanner
to John William Herbert Day and Percy Charles Day saddlers ironmonger and leather merchants
to John William Herbert Day and Percy Charles Day saddlers ironmonger and leather merchants
to John William Knibbs pianoforte stringer
to John William Starsmore farmer and Norman Horace Wright auctioneer
to John William Starsmore farmer and Norman Horace Wright auctioneer
to John William White farm labourer
to John William Winter solicitor and Dorothy Carew Barnett spinster
to John William Winter solicitor and Dorothy Carew Barnett spinster
to John William Winter solicitor and William Frederick Ashley solicitors managing clerk
to John William Winter solicitor and William Frederick Ashley solicitors managing clerk
to Julia Louvain James widow
to Julia Pearce spinster
to Kate Beatrice Hobbs (wife of Arthur Pool Hobbs)
to Kate Beatrice Hobbs (wife of Arthur Pool Hobbs)
to Kate Elizabeth Potter widow and George Howard Potter fruit grower
to Kate Elizabeth Potter widow and George Howard Potter fruit grower
to Kate Prior spinster
to Kate Sutherland widow
to Kathleen May Walls widow and Frank Hadfield civil servant
to Kathleen May Walls widow and Frank Hadfield civil servant
to Kathleen Millie Watts married woman
to Kathleen Reid spinster
to Kenneth Haldane Watts engineer
to Kenneth Hele Wheeler solicitor and Harold Hammond auctioneer
to Kenneth Hele Wheeler solicitor and Harold Hammond auctioneer
to Kenneth Hunnybun solicitor
to Laura Brown (wife of William Pearson Brown) and Frank Reeve market gardener
to Laura Brown (wife of William Pearson Brown) and Frank Reeve market gardener
to Laura Brown (wife of William Pearson Brown) and Frank Reeve market gardener
to Laura Edyth Campbell widow
to Laura Mary Clarke (wife of Robert Clarke)
to Laura Mary Clarke (wife of Robert Clarke)
to Leslie Charles Forscutt boot repairer
to Leslie George Butler agricultural worker
to Letitia Elizabeth Canham widow
to Lewis Harvey fanner and coal merchant and Ernest Edward Hall farmer
to Lewis Harvey fanner and coal merchant and Ernest Edward Hall farmer
to Lewis Shepperson farmer and Jack Shepperson cattle grazier and dealer
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Lewis Shepperson farmer and Jack Shepperson cattle grazier and dealer
to Lewis Wakefield builder
to Lilian Ann Dring spinster
to Lilian Barrett (wife of Sidney John Barrett)
to Lilian Barrett (wife of Sidney John Barrett)
to Lilian Gifford and Rose Gifford spinsters
to Lilian Gifford and Rose Gifford spinsters
to Lilian Mary Ayers (wife of Henry Wood Ayers) and the said Henry Wood Ayers farmer
to Lilian Mary Ayers (wife of Henry Wood Ayers) and the said Henry Wood Ayers farmer
to Lilian Mary Ayers (wife of Henry Wood Ayers) and the said Henry Wood Ayers farmer
to Lilian Mary Day widow
to Lily Lynette Clara Lowe widow
to Lily May Barson widow
to Lincoln Dawson retired draper Frederick Dawson draper and outfitter and Kenneth Hele Wheeler solicitor
to Lincoln Dawson retired draper Frederick Dawson draper and outfitter and Kenneth Hele Wheeler solicitor
to Lincoln Dawson retired draper Frederick Dawson draper and outfitter and Kenneth Hele Wheeler solicitor
to Lionel Abrahams solicitor
to Lionel Abrahams solicitor
to Lionel Abrahams solicitor
to Lionel Abrahams solicitor and Florence Lizzie Grover spinster
to Lionel Abrahams solicitor and Florence Lizzie Grover spinster
to Lizzie Eveland How widow
to Lloyds Bank Limited and Louisa Jane Humbley widow
to Lloyds Bank Limited Ralph Henry Shannon Woodgate wharf manager and John William Thurston Whymper research chemist
to Lloyds Bank Limited Ralph Henry Shannon Woodgate wharf manager and John William Thurston Whymper research chemist
to Lorna Madeline Phillips (wife of John Phillips) and Edith Marian Bryant (wife of Douglas Bryant)
to Lorna Madeline Phillips (wife of John Phillips) and Edith Marian Bryant (wife of Douglas Bryant)
to Lorna Madeline Phillips (wife of John Phillips) and Edith Marian Bryant (wife of Douglas Bryant)
to Lorna Madeline Phillips (wife of John Phillips) and Edith Marian Bryant (wife of Douglas Bryant)
to Louis John Flint solicitors clerk
to Louisa Elizabeth Lavinia Hawkes spinster and Walter William Edwards farmer
to Louisa Elizabeth Lavinia Hawkes spinster and Walter William Edwards farmer
to Louisa Elizabeth Lavinia Hawkes spinster and Walter William Edwards farmer
to Louisa Elizabeth Lavinia Hawkes spinster and Walter William Edwards farmer
to Louisa Emma King spinster and George Arthur Harrison registrar of births and deaths
to Louisa Emma King spinster and George Arthur Harrison registrar of births and deaths
to Louisa Hayden widow
to Louisa Maud Beeby widow
to Louisa Petchey widow and Francis Cooper Petchey leading aircraftman RAF
to Louisa Petchey widow and Francis Cooper Petchey leading aircraftman RAF
to Louisa Sanders widow
to Louise Margaret Joslin widow
to Lucilla Maria Gudgeon spinster
to Lucy Ann Kirk widow
to Lucy Hemming s spinster
to Lucy May Walker widow and Vera Blanche Walker spinster
to Lucy May Walker widow and Vera Blanche Walker spinster
to Lydia Elizabeth Makeham spinster
to Lydia Maud Mary Pike (wife of George Edmund Pike)
to Lydia Maud Mary Pike (wife of George Edmund Pike)
to Mabel Dines widow
to Mabel Isabel Palmer spinster
to Mabel Lucy Donne widow
to Mabel May Abbott widow
to Mabel Sarah Gray widow
to Mabel Wren (wife of Walter John Wren)
to Mabel Wren (wife of Walter John Wren)
to Madeleine Mary Helen Richards widow
to Magdaline Mary Comerford widow
to Margaret Annie Watts widow and Jason Henry Watts farmer
to Margaret Annie Watts widow and Jason Henry Watts farmer
to Margaret Hedge widow
to Margaret Mary Isherwood (wife of Norman I sherwood)
to Margaret Mary Isherwood (wife of Norman I sherwood)
to Margaret Nelle Georgina Forster widow
to Margaret Rose Clarke widow
to Marianne Fairey widow
to Marjorie Everelda Baker and Sybil Mary Baker spinsters
to Marjorie Everelda Baker and Sybil Mary Baker spinsters
to Marjorie Jeannette Irving Baldwin widow
to Martha Ann Chapman widow
to Martha Sophia Jones widow
to Martha Watts widow
to Mary Adelina Watson spinster
to Mary Ann Carter widow
to Mary Ann Cave spinster
to Mary Ann Cornell widow
to Mary Ann Duller widow
to Mary Ann Fairey widow
to Mary Ann Peacock widow
to Mary Ann Rosher widow
to Mary Baldock (wife of Leonard Baldock) and Frederick Robert Mawdesley serjeant solicitor
to Mary Baldock (wife of Leonard Baldock) and Frederick Robert Mawdesley serjeant solicitor
to Mary Baldock (wife of Leonard Baldock) and Frederick Robert Mawdesley serjeant solicitor
to Mary Cosford widow
to Mary Elizabeth Loveday widow
to Mary Elizabeth Seymour (wife of Alfred Seymour)
to Mary Elizabeth Seymour (wife of Alfred Seymour)
to Mary Elizabeth Watson widow
to Mary Ellen Holley spinster and Arthur Edward Curd motor fitter
to Mary Ellen Holley spinster and Arthur Edward Curd motor fitter
to Mary Holme Fanshawe (wife of George Hew Fanshawe)
to Mary Holme Fanshawe (wife of George Hew Fanshawe)
to Mary Horsford widow
to Mary Jane English White widow
to Mary Lizzie Boughey (wife of Alfred Thomas Boughey) and Annie Case (wife of Harry Case)
to Mary Lizzie Boughey (wife of Alfred Thomas Boughey) and Annie Case (wife of Harry Case)
to Mary Lizzie Boughey (wife of Alfred Thomas Boughey) and Annie Case (wife of Harry Case)
to Mary Lizzie Boughey (wife of Alfred Thomas Boughey) and Annie Case (wife of Harry Case)
to Mary Lizzie Farrington spinster
to Mary Lizzie Stewart widow and William Reynolds retired farmer
to Mary Lizzie Stewart widow and William Reynolds retired farmer
to Mary Louie Papworth (wife of Harry Papworth)
to Mary Louie Papworth (wife of Harry Papworth)
to Mary Magdalene Wright widow
to Matthew John Allen bricklayer
to Maud Chapman widow and Dorothy Maud Chapman spinster
to Maud Chapman widow and Dorothy Maud Chapman spinster
to Maud Winifred Collyer widow
to May Croft (wife of Frederick Croft)
to May Croft (wife of Frederick Croft)
to May Elmore and Hilda Ball spinsters
to May Elmore and Hilda Ball spinsters
to May Frances Ann Whiteman (wife of James Whiteman) and William Tebbutt Cook engineer
to May Frances Ann Whiteman (wife of James Whiteman) and William Tebbutt Cook engineer
to May Frances Ann Whiteman (wife of James Whiteman) and William Tebbutt Cook engineer
to May George (wife of Arthur Francis George)
to May George (wife of Arthur Francis George)
to May Jackson widow and George Samuel Jackson commercial clerk
to May Jackson widow and George Samuel Jackson commercial clerk
to May Smith widow
to Meredith Sedgwick Doubble registered medical practitioner
to Millicent Rose Blyth married woman
to Minnie Bird and Ethel Mary Bird spinsters
to Minnie Bird and Ethel Mary Bird spinsters
to Minnie Brown (wife of Arthur William Brown) and Arthur Palmer farmer
to Minnie Brown (wife of Arthur William Brown) and Arthur Palmer farmer
to Minnie Brown (wife of Arthur William Brown) and Arthur Palmer farmer
to Minnie Croft widow and Marjorie Ruth Slote (wife of George Slote)
to Minnie Croft widow and Marjorie Ruth Slote (wife of George Slote)
to Minnie Croft widow and Marjorie Ruth Slote (wife of George Slote)
to Minnie Louisa Enfield (wife of Harry Enfield)
to Minnie Louisa Enfield (wife of Harry Enfield)
to Minnie Page widow
to Moira Collier widow
to Montagu John Fenwick squadron-leader RAF and St John Edward Montagu retired major HM army
to Montagu John Fenwick squadron-leader RAF and St John Edward Montagu retired major HM army
to Montague Richard William Duberly retired major HM army
to Naomi Elizabeth Haynes widow Ada McGuire (wife of Fred McGuire) and Maud Clarke (wife of Thomas Clarke)
to Naomi Elizabeth Haynes widow Ada McGuire (wife of Fred McGuire) and Maud Clarke (wife of Thomas Clarke)
to Naomi Elizabeth Haynes widow Ada McGuire (wife of Fred McGuire) and Maud Clarke (wife of Thomas Clarke)
to Naomi Elizabeth Haynes widow Ada McGuire (wife of Fred McGuire) and Maud Clarke (wife of Thomas Clarke)
to Naomi Elizabeth Haynes widow Ada McGuire (wife of Fred McGuire) and Maud Clarke (wife of Thomas Clarke)
to Nellie Allibone widow
to Nellie Barnard spinster and Harry Barnard miller
to Nellie Barnard spinster and Harry Barnard miller
to Nellie Jane Wren (wife of Ernest Wren)
to Nellie Jane Wren (wife of Ernest Wren)
to Nelly Elizabeth Whitticase widow
to Nelly White spinster
to Nessie Rose Green widow
to Neville William Skeeles bank official and Edith Charlotte Skeeles spinster
to Neville William Skeeles bank official and Edith Charlotte Skeeles spinster
to Nora Kathleen Mehew (wife of Edward John Mehew)
to Nora Kathleen Mehew (wife of Edward John Mehew)
to Nora Madeline Burke widow
to Norman Few Granger chartered surveyor
to Norman Frank Boyes solicitor and Elsie Lydia Boyes spinster
to Norman Frank Boyes solicitor and Elsie Lydia Boyes spinster
to Norman Hart solicitor and Walter Bell mechanic I
to Norman Hart solicitor and Walter Bell mechanic I
to Olive Louisa Lantaff widow
to Olive Matthews widow
to Olive Vera Dean Wise widow
to Owen Shanks carpenter
to Paul Llewellyn Jackson machinist
to Percival Rosher motor engineer and Arthur Richards gardener
to Percival Rosher motor engineer and Arthur Richards gardener
to Percival William Tebbutt bank manager
to Percy Hall inspector Huntingdonshire constabulary
to Percy Harry Bowtell grocer
to Percy John Poole hairdresser
to Percy Potter journalist
to Percy Ralph Heighton Stanley William Heighton and John Thomas Carress motor engineers
to Percy Ralph Heighton Stanley William Heighton and John Thomas Carress motor engineers
to Percy Ralph Heighton Stanley William Heighton and John Thomas Carress motor engineers
to Percy William Kinsell retired house furnisher and Percy John Lee solicitors clerk
to Percy William Kinsell retired house furnisher and Percy John Lee solicitors clerk
to Philip James Godfrey and Alfred Godfrey Wright farmers and Cyril James Godfrey retired farmer
to Philip James Godfrey and Alfred Godfrey Wright farmers and Cyril James Godfrey retired farmer
to Philip James Godfrey and Alfred Godfrey Wright farmers and Cyril James Godfrey retired farmer
to Queenie Millard (wife of Harry Millard) and Phyllis Collins spinster
to Queenie Millard (wife of Harry Millard) and Phyllis Collins spinster
to Queenie Millard (wife of Harry Millard) and Phyllis Collins spinster
to Rebecca Pedley widow
to Rebecca Simonds spinster
to Rebecca Spolton widow and Albert Dellar electrician
to Rebecca Spolton widow and Albert Dellar electrician
to Reginald Adams clothing factor
to Reginald Edward Gill lorry driver
to Reginald Glynn Horley estate agent and Roy Engelbert Horley solicitor
to Reginald Glynn Horley estate agent and Roy Engelbert Horley solicitor
to Reginald Shelton farmer and Emily Grace Jones (wife of John Jones)
to Reginald Shelton farmer and Emily Grace Jones (wife of John Jones)
to Reginald Shelton farmer and Emily Grace Jones (wife of John Jones)
to Richard Joshua Frederick Booth director of companies
to Richard Roberts of no occupation
to Robert Alvery Copley solicitor and Bertie Lambert solicitors clerk
to Robert Alvery Copley solicitor and Bertie Lambert solicitors clerk
to Robert Codling captain in church army
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Robert Esme Turnill corn merchant Robert Marshall Finnis commercial traveller and Marcus Edward Hunting butcher
to Robert Esme Turnill corn merchant Robert Marshall Finnis commercial traveller and Marcus Edward Hunting butcher
to Robert Esme Turnill corn merchant Robert Marshall Finnis commercial traveller and Marcus Edward Hunting butcher
to Robert John Allen builder and Beatrice Mary Allen spinster
to Robert John Allen builder and Beatrice Mary Allen spinster
to Robert Richaidson farmer and Mabel Victoria Richardson spinster
to Robert Richaidson farmer and Mabel Victoria Richardson spinster
to Robert Wilkes Chasty sales manager and John HiscocI manufacturers manager
to Robert Wilkes Chasty sales manager and John HiscocI manufacturers manager
to Robert William Payne smallholder
to Roland Clark surveyor and Harold Osborne chartered accountant
to Roland Clark surveyor and Harold Osborne chartered accountant
to Rose Alice Bass widow
to Rose Ann Nickerson (wife of Daniel George Nickerson)
to Rose Ann Nickerson (wife of Daniel George Nickerson)
to Rose Clare Barnard widow and George Leslie Grey farmer
to Rose Clare Barnard widow and George Leslie Grey farmer
to Rose Lilian Manning (wife of Charles Archibald Manning) and Constance Fairey widow
to Rose Lilian Manning (wife of Charles Archibald Manning) and Constance Fairey widow
to Rose Lilian Manning (wife of Charles Archibald Manning) and Constance Fairey widow
to Rose Lizzie Freeman spinster
to Rose Margaret Kidman (wife of Reginald Job Kidman) and Sarah Jane Millard spinster
to Rose Margaret Kidman (wife of Reginald Job Kidman) and Sarah Jane Millard spinster
to Rose Margaret Kidman (wife of Reginald Job Kidman) and Sarah Jane Millard spinster
to Rosina Mary Allison widow
to Roy Graham Smith refrigeration engineer
to Ruth Clark widow
to Sabina Hazzard widow
to Samuel Gorham bricklayer and Horace John Coles farmer
to Samuel Gorham bricklayer and Horace John Coles farmer
to Samuel John Reed police sergeant and Emily Mary Wyatt spinster
to Samuel John Reed police sergeant and Emily Mary Wyatt spinster
to Samuel Robinson war reserve police-constable
to Samuel Thomas Gilbey steward
to Sarah Adams widow
to Sarah Ann Clarke widow and Elizabeth Ann Smith spinster
to Sarah Ann Clarke widow and Elizabeth Ann Smith spinster
to Sarah Ann Rowell widow
to Sarah Ann Sutton widow and Annie May Harlock (wife of Reginald Harlock)
to Sarah Ann Sutton widow and Annie May Harlock (wife of Reginald Harlock)
to Sarah Ann Sutton widow and Annie May Harlock (wife of Reginald Harlock)
to Sarah Elizabeth Baker widow
to Sarah Elizabeth Thompson widow
to Sarah Jane King widow
to Sarah Jane Richardson widow
to Sarah Jane Stevens widow
to Sarah Julia Stringer widow
to Sarah King widow
to Selina Savory (wife of Frederick James Savory)
to Selina Savory (wife of Frederick James Savory)
to settled land) Llandudno 17 May to Lloyds Bank Limited)
to settled land) Llandudno 4 May to Arthur Linford builder Walter Whitbread ironmongers manager and Harry Lovitt plumber
to settled land) Llandudno 4 May to Arthur Linford builder Walter Whitbread ironmongers manager and Harry Lovitt plumber
to settled land) Llandudno 4 May to Arthur Linford builder Walter Whitbread ironmongers manager and Harry Lovitt plumber
to settled land) Llandudno 9 May to sir Joseph William Lennon Napier knight
to settled land) Peterborough 28 May to Fanny Eliza Hunting (wife of Charles Hunting)
to settled land) Peterborough 28 May to Fanny Eliza Hunting (wife of Charles Hunting)
to settled land) Peterborough 9 March to Rachel Lavinia Ward widow and Arthur Huggins farmer
to settled land) Peterborough 9 March to Rachel Lavinia Ward widow and Arthur Huggins farmer
to settled land) t Llandudno 5 January to Harry Goddard Gaskell assistant welfare officer and Harold Leslie Hafrisonassistant surA'evor
to settled land) t Llandudno 5 January to Harry Goddard Gaskell assistant welfare officer and Harold Leslie Hafrisonassistant surA'evor
to Sidney Edward Appleby schoolmaster
to Sidney George Burgess fruit grower
to Sidney Oliver James Bird lorry driver
to Sissil Freda Owen (wife of Joseph Albert Kitchener Owen)
to Sissil Freda Owen (wife of Joseph Albert Kitchener Owen)
to Sophia Charles spinster
to Sophia Green See widow
to Sophia Scotney widow
to Stanley Alfred John Mortlock printer
to Stanley David Currington farm bailiff and Olive Louisa Lantaff widow
to Stanley David Currington farm bailiff and Olive Louisa Lantaff widow
to Stanley Newton Canham beet fieldsman and Doris May Speechly (wife of William Speedily)
to Stanley Newton Canham beet fieldsman and Doris May Speechly (wife of William Speedily)
to Stanley Newton Canham beet fieldsman and Doris May Speechly (wife of William Speedily)
to Stephen Abinger Whittome and William Wright Whittome farmers Grace Mary Jones (wife of Geoffrey William Jones) and William Victor Suttle bank manager
to Stephen Abinger Whittome and William Wright Whittome farmers Grace Mary Jones (wife of Geoffrey William Jones) and William Victor Suttle bank manager
to Stephen Abinger Whittome and William Wright Whittome farmers Grace Mary Jones (wife of Geoffrey William Jones) and William Victor Suttle bank manager
to Stephen Abinger Whittome and William Wright Whittome farmers Grace Mary Jones (wife of Geoffrey William Jones) and William Victor Suttle bank manager
to Stephen Abinger Whittome and William Wright Whittome farmers Grace Mary Jones (wife of Geoffrey William Jones) and William Victor Suttle bank manager
to Stephen Abinger Whittome farmer
to Stephen Henry Franey assistant manager and Alfred Edward Lowe retired bank official
to Stephen Henry Franey assistant manager and Alfred Edward Lowe retired bank official
to STORK John of 9 Worship-street Kingston-upon-Hull died 23 May Albert Ernest Storey house painter
to Sybil Joan Mary Higgins spinster and Herbert Higgins fanner
to Sybil Joan Mary Higgins spinster and Herbert Higgins fanner
to Sybil Joan Mary Higgins spinster and Herbert Higgins farmer
to Sybil Joan Mary Higgins spinster and Herbert Higgins farmer
to Sydney Francis Lough engineer
to The National Provincial Bank Limited and Florus William John Mason solicitors clerk
to the reverend Ernest Verschoyle O'Connor clerk
to the reverend Gordon Miles Staveley Oldham clerk
to the reverend James Alfred Ross clerk
to the reverend James William Percy Jones honorary canon
to the reverend Ray Melville Tuke clerk
to the said Alfred George Burgess carpenter
to the said Alfred Hall farmer and Ella Emily Mary Hall spinster
to the said Alfred Hall farmer and Ella Emily Mary Hall spinster
to the said Alfred James Tumill and Alfred Hugh Tumill carpenters
to the said Alfred James Tumill and Alfred Hugh Tumill carpenters
to the said Arthur Afford retired railway inspector
to the said Arthur Charles Norcott retired butcher and Dorothy Sophia White (wife of Henry William White)
to the said Arthur Charles Norcott retired butcher and Dorothy Sophia White (wife of Henry William White)
to the said Arthur Charles Norcott retired butcher and Dorothy Sophia White (wife of Henry William White)
to the said Arthur David Godfrey retired farmer Philip James Godfrey farmer and Marjorie Elisabeth Maynard (wife of Whalley Savery Maynard)
to the said Arthur David Godfrey retired farmer Philip James Godfrey farmer and Marjorie Elisabeth Maynard (wife of Whalley Savery Maynard)
to the said Arthur David Godfrey retired farmer Philip James Godfrey farmer and Marjorie Elisabeth Maynard (wife of Whalley Savery Maynard)
to the said Arthur David Godfrey retired farmer Philip James Godfrey farmer and Marjorie Elisabeth Maynard (wife of Whalley Savery Maynard)
to the said Arthur John Matthews retired blacksmith
to the said Arthur John Wimpress baker
to the said Barre Algernon Highmore Goldie retired colonel HM army
to the said Bertie William Duffield tailor and outfitter
to the said Charles Butler farm labourer
to the said Charles Edward Brand farmer Norah Elizabeth Bodley (wife of Leslie Bodley) and Edward Palmer Brand farmer and merchant
to the said Charles Edward Brand farmer Norah Elizabeth Bodley (wife of Leslie Bodley) and Edward Palmer Brand farmer and merchant
to the said Charles Edward Brand farmer Norah Elizabeth Bodley (wife of Leslie Bodley) and Edward Palmer Brand farmer and merchant
to the said Charles Edward Brand farmer Norah Elizabeth Bodley (wife of Leslie Bodley) and Edward Palmer Brand farmer and merchant
to the said Charles Edward Clark retired minister of the gospel
to the said Charles Frederick Hall smallholder
to the said Charles Norman general warehouseman and Helena Mary Tibbit Young(wife of Rowland Dyson Young)
to the said Charles Norman general warehouseman and Helena Mary Tibbit Young(wife of Rowland Dyson Young)
to the said Charles Norman general warehouseman and Helena Mary Tibbit Young(wife of Rowland Dyson Young)
to the said Cyril Fairclough Jubb caretaker '
to the said Daniel Butler agricultural labourer
to the said David Garnett author and Richard Garnett solicitor
to the said David Garnett author and Richard Garnett solicitor
to the said David Wright licensed victualler
to the said Dennis Munns retired printer
to the said Earnest William-Steame retired boiler maker
to the said Edward Housden farm labourer
to the said Edwin Charles Graystone retired inspector of small arms
to the said Ernest Albone photographer
to the said Ernest Herbert Faulkner hay cutter
to the said Ewart Arthur Warth public works contractor and Charles Harradine Newman county librarian
to the said Ewart Arthur Warth public works contractor and Charles Harradine Newman county librarian
to the said George Alfred Proud cycle and motor engineer
to the said George Blunkett agricultural labourer
to the said George Edward Cropley electric supply company storekeeper
to the said George Frederick Perkins Alcorn postmaster
to the said George Henry Worlock warrant-officer RAF
to the said George Herbert Wells poultry farmer and William George Kilford land agent
to the said George Herbert Wells poultry farmer and William George Kilford land agent
to the said George Rowell Strickson licensed victualler
to the said George Silk farmer
to the said George Webster foreman metal moulder
to the said Harold Lunniss farm labourer
to the said Henry Wilford Mitton tailor and outfitter and Jessie Templeman Mitton spinster
to the said Henry Wilford Mitton tailor and outfitter and Jessie Templeman Mitton spinster
to the said Herbert Ingle postman
to the said Horace Christopher George engineers turner
to the said Isaac Harper retired brickyard labourer
to the said Isaac Jacob Rose farm labourer
to the said James Roy retired schoolmaster
to the said Jim Greenwood retired Metropolitan policeman and Gladys May King (wife of George King)
to the said Jim Greenwood retired Metropolitan policeman and Gladys May King (wife of George King)
to the said Jim Greenwood retired Metropolitan policeman and Gladys May King (wife of George King)
to the said John Brown market gardener
to the said John Preston farm labourer
to the said John William Wallis retired groom
to the said Joseph Berry smallholder
to the said Joseph Foster agricultural labourer
to the said Joseph Knowles head schoolmaster
to the said Joseph William Whittemore retired corn merchants manager
to the said Lewis John Langley retired boot repairer
to the said reverend Herbert Theodore Havard-Jones clerk
to the said Robert Barnard farmer
to the said Robert Edwards retired brickyard worker
to the said Samuel Butler bootmaker and Reuben Basil Butler private secretary
to the said Samuel Butler bootmaker and Reuben Basil Butler private secretary
to the said Samuel Spring Poulter air ministry employee
to the said td Daniel John Lewis retired solicitor
to the said the reverend George Aneurin Green honorary canon of Ely Cathedral and Kenneth Hunnybun solicitor
to the said the reverend George Aneurin Green honorary canon of Ely Cathedral and Kenneth Hunnybun solicitor
to the said the reverend Joshua Lord clerk
to the said Thomas Bath and Thomas Oliver Randall Bath farmers
to the said Thomas Bath and Thomas Oliver Randall Bath farmers
to the said Thomas Smith Edwards general labourer
to the said Uriah Bartle carpenter
to the said Walter Edward Hedges non-commissioned officer RAF
to the said William Berridge retired joiner
to the said William Henry Rudd market gardener
to the said William Newman Cutler dredger driver
to the venerable Kenneth Davenport Knowles clerk and Kenneth Hunnybun solicitor
to the venerable Kenneth Davenport Knowles clerk and Kenneth Hunnybun solicitor
to Thirza Ann Johnson widow and Arthur John Johnson farmer
to Thirza Ann Johnson widow and Arthur John Johnson farmer
to Thomas Candlin retired railway clerk
to Thomas Edward Mitchell railway porter and Bernard Henry Wade railway engine driver
to Thomas Edward Mitchell railway porter and Bernard Henry Wade railway engine driver
to Thomas Heniy Cock farmer
to Thomas Henry Goldsby watchmaker
to Thomas Henry Hancock brickyard burner
to Thomas Leeding retired farmer
to Thomas Oliver Anderson farmer and Sophia Mary Anderson spinster
to Thomas Oliver Anderson farmer and Sophia Mary Anderson spinster
to Thomas William Haynes machinist
to Tom Clarke Robert Clarke and Frederick Joseph Beeton farmers
to Tom Clarke Robert Clarke and Frederick Joseph Beeton farmers
to Tom Clarke Robert Clarke and Frederick Joseph Beeton farmers
to Tom Harry Adams poultry dealer and Leslie Adams blacksmith
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Tom Harry Adams poultry dealer and Leslie Adams blacksmith
to Tom King farm labourer and Polly Blackman (wife of George Blackman)
to Tom King farm labourer and Polly Blackman (wife of George Blackman)
to Tom King farm labourer and Polly Blackman (wife of George Blackman)
to Vera Gladys Lea (wife of William Lea) Dawes Holmes and William Furbank agricultural workers
to Vera Gladys Lea (wife of William Lea) Dawes Holmes and William Furbank agricultural workers
to Vera Gladys Lea (wife of William Lea) Dawes Holmes and William Furbank agricultural workers
to Vera Gladys Lea (wife of William Lea) Dawes Holmes and William Furbank agricultural workers
to Victor Corney engineer
to Victor Donald Smith builder and John Ray Smith leading-aircraftman RAF
to Victor Donald Smith builder and John Ray Smith leading-aircraftman RAF
to Victor Jack Grange lorry driver
to Violet Clara O'Connor widow and Kenneth Hunnybun solicitor
to Violet Clara O'Connor widow and Kenneth Hunnybun solicitor
to Violet Evans Chamberlain (wife of Wilfred Chamberlain)
to Violet Evans Chamberlain (wife of Wilfred Chamberlain)
to Violet Natalie Roberts widow
to Walter Albert Prior smallholder
to Walter Allen Milner grocer
to Walter Bellamy labourer
to Walter Charles Webb general haulier and Francis Phillips Cheesman solicitor
to Walter Charles Webb general haulier and Francis Phillips Cheesman solicitor
to Walter Edward Driver provision merchant
to Walter Frank Scotney farmer
to Walter Fred Bryant boat builder
to Westminster Bank Limited William Harold Holmes estate bailiff and Amv Lilian Fox (wife of Cecil Percy Fox)
to Westminster Bank Limited William Harold Holmes estate bailiff and Amv Lilian Fox (wife of Cecil Percy Fox)
to Westminster Bank Limited William Harold Holmes estate bailiff and Amv Lilian Fox (wife of Cecil Percy Fox)
to Wilfred Herbert Baxter letter cutter and Margaret Elizabeth Hobbs (wife of Walter James Hobbs)
to Wilfred Herbert Baxter letter cutter and Margaret Elizabeth Hobbs (wife of Walter James Hobbs)
to Wilfred Herbert Baxter letter cutter and Margaret Elizabeth Hobbs (wife of Walter James Hobbs)
to Wilfred Mould Landin grocer and provision merchant
to Wilfrid Meynell Cross railway clerk
to Wiliiam James Banks company director and Rita Perkins Ratcliff (wife of John Ratcliff)
to Wiliiam James Banks company director and Rita Perkins Ratcliff (wife of John Ratcliff)
to Wiliiam James Banks company director and Rita Perkins Ratcliff (wife of John Ratcliff)
to Will Avison inspector of weights and measures
to William Alderman Smith brick burner
to William Allen builder
to William Barnes retired farmer and Albert Edward Barnes milkman
to William Barnes retired farmer and Albert Edward Barnes milkman
to William Brawn retired schoolmaster
to William Bullimore Finding engine driver
to William Charles Fuller retired engineer
to William Edwin Finney solicitors clerk
to William Furniss butcher
to William Gifford Upchurch farmer
to William Goodley Oakley retired blacksmith
to William Gray retired grocer
to William Henry Burton police-constable
to William Henry Stretton retired builder and Sarah Helen Stretton (wife of the said William Henry Stretton)
to William Henry Stretton retired builder and Sarah Helen Stretton (wife of the said William Henry Stretton)
to William Henry Stretton retired builder and Sarah Helen Stretton (wife of the said William Henry Stretton)
to William Hudson engine driver
to William James Mason gas companys manager and Clare Angood (wife of Harold Angood)
to William James Mason gas companys manager and Clare Angood (wife of Harold Angood)
to William James Mason gas companys manager and Clare Angood (wife of Harold Angood)
to William John Chester farmer
to William Oswald Richardson builder
to William Percy Allen builder
to William Reed retired farmer and Arthur James Reed retired commercial traveller
to William Reed retired farmer and Arthur James Reed retired commercial traveller
to William Reginald Grove doctor of medicine and George Herbert of no occupation
to William Reginald Grove doctor of medicine and George Herbert of no occupation
to William Tattman chauffeur
to William Thody and Thomas Thody farmers
to William Thody and Thomas Thody farmers
to Willis Annie Hodson widow
to Winifred Clara Juggins widow and Alwyne Ernest Juggins fanner
to Winifred Clara Juggins widow and Alwyne Ernest Juggins fanner
to Winifred Edith Harrisson widow and Lenny Septimus 'Harrisson solicitor
to Winifred Edith Harrisson widow and Lenny Septimus 'Harrisson solicitor
to Winifred Ingle spinster
to Winifred Joyce Goodall spinster
to Wright Charles Walter Ingle bank manager
Tom Smart Hurley electrical engineer and -Arthur Alfred Spencer accountant
Tom Smart Hurley electrical engineer and -Arthur Alfred Spencer accountant
William Brewster dealer and Annie Brewster spinster
William Brewster dealer and Annie Brewster spinster
William Caton retired railway employee and William Caton (the younger) railway shunter
William Caton retired railway employee and William Caton (the younger) railway shunter
William Key and Teddy Key smallholders
William Key and Teddy Key smallholders
William Leonard Burgess and George Philip Radford farmers
William Leonard Burgess and George Philip Radford farmers
William Pearson Joyce seedsman and George Frederick Joyce trimmer
William Pearson Joyce seedsman and George Frederick Joyce trimmer
William Thomas Sellens manager and Frederick Robert Sellens printer
William Thomas Sellens manager and Frederick Robert Sellens printer
William Warrington Bax ten and Andie Warrington Baxter builders
William Warrington Bax ten and Andie Warrington Baxter builders
Winifred Mary Aldridge (wife of Sidney Aldridge)
Winifred Mary Aldridge (wife of Sidney Aldridge)


Choose your district:
ENGLAND COUNTIES Bedfordshire  Berkshire  Buckinghamshire  Cambridgeshire  Cheshire  Cornwall  County Durham  Cumberland  Derbyshire  Devonshire  Dorsetshire  Essex  Gloucestershire  Hampshire  Herefordshire  Hertfordshire  Huntingdonshire  Isle of Wight  Kent  Lancashire  Leicestershire  Lincolnshire  Middlesex  Norfolk  Northamptonshire  Northumberland  Nottinghamshire  Oxfordshire  Rutlandshire  Shropshire  Somerset  Staffordshire  Suffolk  Surrey  Sussex  Warwickshire  Westmorland  Wiltshire  Worcestershire  Yorkshire 
ENGLAND COUNTIES (MORE) Cheshire (pt 1)  Cheshire (pt 2)  Cornwall (towns)  County Durham (pt 1)  County Durham (pt 2)  Derbyshire (pt 1)  Derbyshire (pt 2)  Devonshire (pt 1)  Devonshire (pt 2)  Essex (pt 1)  Essex (pt 2)  Essex (pt 3)  Hampshire (pt 1)  Hampshire (pt 2)  Hertfordshire (pt 1)  Hertfordshire (pt 2)  Kent (pt 1)  Kent (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 1)  Lancashire (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 3)  Lancashire (pt 4)  Lancashire (pt 5)  Lancashire (pt 6)  Lincolnshire (towns)  Middlesex (pt 1)  Middlesex (pt 2)  Middlesex (pt 3)  Somerset (towns)  Staffordshire (pt 1)  Staffordshire (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 1)  Surrey (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 3)  Sussex (pt 1)  Sussex (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 1)  Yorkshire (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 3) 
ENGLAND TOWNS Accrington  Aylesbury  Bath  Bedford  Birkenhead  Birmingham  Blackburn  Blackpool  Blandford  Bodmin  Bournemouth  Bradford  Brighton  Bristol  Buckingham  Burnley  Burton-on-Trent  Bury St Edmunds  Buxton  Cambridge  Canterbury  Carlisle  Chatham  Chelmsford  Cheltenham  Chester  Chichester  Colchester  Coventry  Crewe  Darlington  Deal  Derby  Devonport  Doncaster  Dover  Durham (town)  Eastbourne  Ely  Exeter  Folkestone  Gateshead  Gloucester  Great Yarmouth  Greenpool  Guildford  Halifax  Harrogate  Hartlepool  Hastings  Haverfordwest  Hereford  Holland  Huddersfield  Huntingdon  Ipswich  Kidderminster  Kingston-on-Thames  Kingston-upon-Hull  Lancaster  Leamington Spa  Leeds  Leicester  Lewes  Lichfield  Lincoln  Liverpool  Lowestoft  Macclesfield  Maidstone  Manchester  Margate  Middlesbrough  Monmouth  Newcastle-upon-Tyne  North Shields  Northampton  Norwich  Nottingham  Oldham  Oxford  Penzance  Peterborough  Plymouth  Poole  Portmouth  Portsmouth  Ramsgate  Reading  Ripon  Rochdale  Rochester  Salford  Salisbury  Scarborough  Sheffield  Shrewsbury  South Shields  Southampton  Southsea  St Leonards on sea  Stockton-on-Tees  Stoke-on-Trent  Stratford-on-avon  Sunderland  Taunton  Tonbridge  Torquay  Truro  Tunbridge Wells  Wakefield  Warrington  Warwick  Wells (Somerset)  West Worthing  Weston-super-Mare  Whitby  Wigan  Winchester  Windsor  Wolverhampton  Worcester  Worthing  York 
ENGLAND TOWNS (MORE) Ashton-under-Lyne  Birmingham (pt 1)  Birmingham (pt 2)  Birmingham (pt 3)  Durham  Liverpool (pt 1)  Liverpool (pt 2)  Manchester (pt 1)  Manchester (pt 2)  Altrincham (Cheshire)  Hyde (Cheshire)  Northwich (Cheshire)  Runcorn (Cheshire)  Sale (Cheshire)  Stockport (Cheshire)  Wallasey (Cheshire)  Wirral (Cheshire)  Exmouth (Devonshire)  Paignton (Devonshire)  Barking (Essex)  Ilford (Essex)  Leigh-on-sea (Essex)  Romford (Essex)  Southend-on-Sea (Essex)  Westcliff-on-sea (Essex)  Stroud (Gloucestershire)  Hertford (Hertfordshire)  Ashford (Kent)  Beckenham (Kent)  Bromley (Kent)  Dartford (Kent)  Gillingham (Kent)  Gravesend (Kent)  Herne Bay (Kent)  Orpington (Kent)  Plumstead (Kent)  Sevenoaks (Kent)  Sidcup (Kent)  Welling (Kent)  Whitstable (Kent)  Barrow-in-Furness (Lancashire)  Bolton (Lancashire)  Bury (Lancashire)  Chorley (Lancashire)  Darwen (Lancashire)  Morecambe (Lancashire)  Nelson (Lancashire)  Preston (Lancashire)  Prestwich (Lancashire)  Southport (Lancashire)  St Helens (Lancashire)  Grimsby (Lincs)  Gosforth (Northumberland)  Whitley Bay (Northumberland)  Mansfield (Notts)  Newcastle-under-Lyme (Staffs)  Stafford (Staffs)  Bexhill-on-Sea (Sussex)  Bognor Regis (Sussex)  Horsham (Sussex)  Hove (Sussex)  Rugby (Warwickshire)  Halesowen (West Midlands)  Smethwick (West Midlands)  Stourbridge (West Midlands)  Walsall (West Midlands)  West Bromwich (West Midlands)  Bromsgrove (Worcestershire)  Barnsley (Yorks)  Batley (Yorks)  Bingley (Yorks)  Bridlington (Yorks)  Brighouse (Yorks)  Dewsbury (Yorks)  Goole (Yorks)  Keighley (Yorks)  Pontefract (Yorks)  Redcar (Yorks)  Rotherham (Yorks)  Shipley (Yorks)  Skipton (Yorks)  Sowerby Bridge (Yorks)  Todmorden (Yorks) 
LONDON Croydon  London  London (E - pt 2)  London (E- pt 1)  London (EC)  London (N - pt 1)  London (N - pt 2)  London (NW - pt 1)  London (NW - pt 2)  London (other)  London (SE-inner)  London (SE-outer)  London (SW-inner)  London (SW-outer - pt 1)  London (SW-outer - pt 2)  London (SW-outer - pt 3)  London (W - pt 1)  London (W - pt 2)  London (WC) 
WALES COUNTIES Anglesey  Brecknockshire  Cardiganshire  Carmarthenshire  Carnarvonshire  Denbighshire  Flintshire  Glamorganshire  Glamorganshire (pt 1)  Glamorganshire (pt 2)  Merionethshire  Monmouthshire  Montgomeryshire  Pembrokeshire  Radnorshire 
WALES TOWNS Aberdare  Bangor  Barry  Bridgend  Builth Wells  Cardiff  Carmarthen  Carnarvon  Llandaff  Merthyr Tydfil  Neath  Penarth  Pontypridd  Port Talbot  Rhondda  St Asaph  Swansea 
SCOTLAND COUNTIES North Britain  Scotland (pt 1)  Scotland (pt 2)  Aberdeenshire  Angus-shire  Argyllshire  Ayrshire  Banffshire  Berwickshire  Buteshire  Caithness  Clackmannanshire  Dumbartonshire  Dumfriesshire  Elginshire  Fifeshire  Forfarshire  Invernessshire  Kincardineshire  Kirkcudbrightshire  Lanarkshire  Lothian  Midlothian  Morayshire  Nairnshire  Peeblesshire  Perthshire  Renfrewshire  Ross-shire  Roxburghshire  Selkirkshire  Shetland  Stirlingshire  Sutherland  Wigtownshire 
SCOTLAND TOWNS small Scottish town  Aberdeen  Airdrie  Alloa  Angus  Arbroath  Arran  Ayr  Banff  Berwick  Berwick-on-Tweed  Blairgowrie  Brechin  Bridge of Allan  Broughty Ferry  Calston  Cambuslang  Campbeltown  Carnoustie  Coatbridge  Crieff  Dalbeattie  Douglas  Dumbarton  Dumfries  Dunblane  Dundee  Dunfermline  Dunoon  Edinburgh  Elgin  Falkirk  Forfar  Glasgow  Grangemouth  Greenock  Haddington  Hamilton  Hawick  Helensburgh  Inverness  Kelso  Kilbride  Kilmarnock  Kirkcaldy  Kirkcudbright  Lanark  Largs  Lockerbie  Montrose  Nairn  Orkney  Paisley  Peebles  Perth  Prestwick  Rothesay  Rutherglen  Saltcoats  Selkirk  St Andrews  Stevenston  Stirling  Stonehaven  Stranraer  Strathaven  Troon  Uddingston 
BRITAIN ELSEWHERE Britain elsewhere  Guernsey  Isle of Man  Jersey  Gibraltar  Falkland Islands  Channel Islands 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND COUNTIES County Antrim  County Armagh  County Carlow  County Cavan  County Clare  County Cork  County Derry  County Donegal  County Down  County Dublin  County Fermanagh  County Galway  County Kerry  County Kildare  County Kilkenny  County Kings county  County Leitrim  County Leix  County Limerick  County Longford  County Louth  County Mayo  County Meath  County Monaghan  County Offaly  County Queens county  County Roscommon  County Sligo  County Tipperary  County Tyrone  County Waterford  County Westmeath  County Wexford  County Wicklow 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND TOWNS Antrim (town)  Armagh (town)  Belfast  Carlow (town)  Cavan (town)  Cork (town)  Donegal (town)  Dublin (town)  Galway (town)  Kilkenny (town)  Leitrim (town)  Leix (town)  Londonderry  Longford (town)  Limerick (town)  Meath (town)  Monaghan (town)  Roscommon (town)  Sligo (town)  Tipperary (town)  Waterford (town)  Westmeath (town)  Wexford (town)  Wicklow (town) 
AFRICA Africa  Central Africa  East Africa  Egypt  Gold Coast Africa  Kenya  Nigeria Africa  North Africa  Northern Africa  Northern Rhodesia  Nyasaland Africa  Portuguese East Africa  Sierra Leone Africa  South Africa  Southern Rhodesia  West Africa 
ASIA Asia  Burma  Ceylon  China  Hong Kong  India  Japan  Malay States  Straits Settlements  Turkey 
EUROPE & ATLANTIC ISLANDS Albania  Austria  Balearic Islands  Belgium  Bulgaria  Canary Islands  Cape Verde Islands  Czechoslovakia  Europe (E)  France  Germany  Greece  Hungary  Italy  Luxembourg  Madeira  Malta  Monaco  Netherlands  Poland  Portugal  Romania  Spain  Sweden  Switzerland  USSR  Yugoslavia 
MIDDLE EAST Arabia  Lebanon  Palestine  Syria  Transjordan 
OCEANIA, PACIFIC AND INDIAN ISLANDS Australia  New Zealand  East Indies  Fiji Islands  Friendly Islands  Mauritius  Philippine Islands  Seychelles Islands  Society Islands  South Pacific 
SCANDINAVIA Denmark  Estonia  Finland  Iceland  Latvia  Norway 
SOUTH AND CENTRAL AMERICA South America  Argentina  Brazil  Buenos Aires (Argentina)  Central America  Chile  Columbia  Mexico 
WEST INDIES AND ATLANTIC Atlantic  West Indies  Bahama Islands  Bermuda Islands  Jamaica  Leeward Islands  Turks and Caicos Islands 
NORTH AMERICA USA  Canada  Alabama (USA)  Alaska (USA)  Arizona (USA)  Arkansas (USA)  California (USA)  Chicago (USA)  Clallam (USA)  Colorada (USA)  Colorado (USA)  Columbia (USA)  Connecticut (USA)  Cook (USA)  Dallas (USA)  DC (USA)  Delaware (USA)  Detroit (USA)  Florida (USA)  Georgia (USA)  Hawaii (USA)  Idaho (USA)  Illinois (USA)  Indiana (USA)  Indianapolis (USA)  Iowa (USA)  Jersey City (USA)  Kansas (USA)  Kentucky (USA)  Los Angeles (USA)  Louisiana (USA)  Maine (USA)  Maryland (USA)  Massachusetts (USA)  Mexico (USA)  Michigan (USA)  Minnesota (USA)  Mississippi (USA)  Missouri (USA)  Montana (USA)  Nebraska (USA)  Nevada (USA)  New Hampshire (USA)  New Jersey (USA)  New Mexico (USA)  New York (USA)  New York City (USA)  Niagara (USA)  North Carolina (USA)  North Dakota (USA)  Ohio (USA)  Oklahoma (USA)  Onondaga (USA)  Oregon (USA)  Pennsylvania (USA)  Philadelphia (USA)  Rhode Island (USA)  Rochester (USA)  San Francisco (USA)  Somerville (USA)  South Carolina (USA)  South Dakota (USA)  St Louis (USA)  state (USA)  Tennessee (USA)  Texas (USA)  Utah (USA)  Vermont (USA)  Virgin Islands (USA)  Virginia (USA)  Washington (USA)  Wisconsin (USA)  Wiscousin (USA)  Wyoming (USA) 
MILITARY Military 


(c) Asserted in this presentation by Toms Wills
Return to homepage of Toms Wills
*circumlocutory to deter Ye Hon. Spammer Society; geocoded addresses may contain errors