Toms Wills: Grantees in UK wills 1933-1935

Taunton is an old place, where many people lived

1. View details below. Return to homepage of Toms Wills

2. Look at the list of addresses for this district. Check specific surnames here A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  Y  X  Z, or use all files zipped. To find a particular surname on your page use CTRL+F.

3. Search by grantee SURNAME (some years):
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
Ada Elizabeth Angell (wife of Edward John Angell)
Ada Elizabeth Angell (wife of Edward John Angell)
Ada Eunice Crawshaw widow Thomas Broom- head solicitor and Hubert Bagster Trumper B A B Ch (Cantab )
Ada Eunice Crawshaw widow Thomas Broom- head solicitor and Hubert Bagster Trumper B A B Ch (Cantab )
Ada Eunice Crawshaw widow Thomas Broom- head solicitor and Hubert Bagster Trumper B A B Ch (Cantab )
Administration Durham 14 September to Sarah Ann Lackland (wife of Andrew Lackland) Effects ?318 7s 7d BURNSIDE Samuel of 122 Great Western-road Glasgow died 30 July 1937 Confirmation of Agnes Burnside widow
Administration Durham 14 September to Sarah Ann Lackland (wife of Andrew Lackland) Effects ?318 7s 7d BURNSIDE Samuel of 122 Great Western-road Glasgow died 30 July 1937 Confirmation of Agnes Burnside widow
Agnes Irene Wide spinster Victor William Isaacs outfitter and John Morris Wide wholesale (tobacconist
Agnes Irene Wide spinster Victor William Isaacs outfitter and John Morris Wide wholesale (tobacconist
Agnes Irene Wide spinster Victor William Isaacs outfitter and John Morris Wide wholesale (tobacconist
Albert Silas Drew railway guard and Edith Jennie Rosina Sealy (wife of George Alford Charles Sealy)
Albert Silas Drew railway guard and Edith Jennie Rosina Sealy (wife of George Alford Charles Sealy)
Albert Silas Drew railway guard and Edith Jennie Rosina Sealy (wife of George Alford Charles Sealy)
Alexander Knight engineer and Clifford Knight clerk
Alexander Knight engineer and Clifford Knight clerk
Alfred Edward Sabin Smith esquire and Kathleen Mary A Batchelor widow
Alfred Edward Sabin Smith esquire and Kathleen Mary A Batchelor widow
Alfred Edward Sabin Smith of no occupation and Kathleen M ary Batchelor widow
Alfred Edward Sabin Smith of no occupation and Kathleen M ary Batchelor widow
Alfred George Biffen farmer Marjorie Scudamore (wife of George Sherriff Scudamore) and Annie Barrington Small (wife of Francis William House Small)
Alfred George Biffen farmer Marjorie Scudamore (wife of George Sherriff Scudamore) and Annie Barrington Small (wife of Francis William House Small)
Alfred George Biffen farmer Marjorie Scudamore (wife of George Sherriff Scudamore) and Annie Barrington Small (wife of Francis William House Small)
Alfred George Biffen farmer Marjorie Scudamore (wife of George Sherriff Scudamore) and Annie Barrington Small (wife of Francis William House Small)
Alfred George Biffen farmer Marjorie Scudamore (wife of George Sherriff Scudamore) and Annie Barrington Small (wife of Francis William House Small)
Alfred William Miles pjbstman and Mary Adelaide Gillon (wife of Victor Leonard Charles Gillon)
Alfred William Miles pjbstman and Mary Adelaide Gillon (wife of Victor Leonard Charles Gillon)
Alfred William Miles pjbstman and Mary Adelaide Gillon (wife of Victor Leonard Charles Gillon)
Alfred William Miles postman and Mary Adelaide Gillon (wife of Victor Leonard Charles Gillon)
Alfred William Miles postman and Mary Adelaide Gillon (wife of Victor Leonard Charles Gillon)
Alfred William Miles postman and Mary Adelaide Gillon (wife of Victor Leonard Charles Gillon)
Alice Elizabeth Forward (wife of Arthur Albert Gordon Forward)
Alice Elizabeth Forward (wife of Arthur Albert Gordon Forward)
Alice Louise Lawrence spinster and Dorothy Armitage (wife of Wilfred Armitage)
Alice Louise Lawrence spinster and Dorothy Armitage (wife of Wilfred Armitage)
Alice Louise Lawrence spinster and Dorothy Armitage (wife of Wilfred Armitage)
Alice Maud Mary Maddock (wife of Clarence George Lang Maddock)
Alice Maud Mary Maddock (wife of Clarence George Lang Maddock)
Amelia Mary Fuge widow and Hilda Mary Fuge spinster
Amelia Mary Fuge widow and Hilda Mary Fuge spinster
Annie Louise Cruy s (wife of William Cruys)
Annie Louise Cruy s (wife of William Cruys)
Arthur Clifford Allen motor engineer and Frederick William Willmott solicitor
Arthur Clifford Allen motor engineer and Frederick William Willmott solicitor
Arthur Edward Vickery engineer and Ellen Vickery (wife of the said Arthur Edward Vickery)
Arthur Edward Vickery engineer and Ellen Vickery (wife of the said Arthur Edward Vickery)
Arthur Edward Vickery engineer and Ellen Vickery (wife of the said Arthur Edward Vickery)
Arthur Edward Vickery equipment manager and Frederick Charles Vickery house decorator
Arthur Edward Vickery equipment manager and Frederick Charles Vickery house decorator
Arthur Ernest Heal motor mechanic attorney of the said Ernest William Heal
Arthur Ernest Heal motor mechanic attorney of the said Ernest William Heal
Austin Michael King and Herbert George Derwent Moger solicitors
Austin Michael King and Herbert George Derwent Moger solicitors
Bessie Bowden (wife of Walter Bowden) the said Walter Bowden gardener and Frederick Phippen accountant
Bessie Bowden (wife of Walter Bowden) the said Walter Bowden gardener and Frederick Phippen accountant
Bessie Bowden (wife of Walter Bowden) the said Walter Bowden gardener and Frederick Phippen accountant
Bessie Bowden (wife of Walter Bowden) the said Walter Bowden gardener and Frederick Phippen accountant
Bessie Garland (wife of Henry Garland) and Harriet Jones (wife of Frank Jones)
Bessie Garland (wife of Henry Garland) and Harriet Jones (wife of Frank Jones)
Bessie Garland (wife of Henry Garland) and Harriet Jones (wife of Frank Jones)
Bessie Garland (wife of Henry Garland) and Harriet Jones (wife of Frank Jones)
Bessie Goodenough spinster and Albert John Sanders egg and poultry dealer
Bessie Goodenough spinster and Albert John Sanders egg and poultry dealer
Charles James Napier Criddle motor mechanic and Thomas Broomhead and Thomas Wingate Saul solicitors
Charles James Napier Criddle motor mechanic and Thomas Broomhead and Thomas Wingate Saul solicitors
Charles James Napier Criddle motor mechanic and Thomas Broomhead and Thomas Wingate Saul solicitors
Charlotte Blundell and Monica Kendal spinsters
Charlotte Blundell and Monica Kendal spinsters
Charlotte Elizabeth Crouch widow and Harold Martin Lewis tailor and outfitter
Charlotte Elizabeth Crouch widow and Harold Martin Lewis tailor and outfitter
Christina Marie Baker spinster and Edward Bagehot Kite solicitor
Christina Marie Baker spinster and Edward Bagehot Kite solicitor
Christine Annie Barber (wife of Arthur Pond Barber) and the said Arthur Pond Barber tailors cutter (attorney of Percy Albert Williams)
Christine Annie Barber (wife of Arthur Pond Barber) and the said Arthur Pond Barber tailors cutter (attorney of Percy Albert Williams)
Christine Annie Barber (wife of Arthur Pond Barber) and the said Arthur Pond Barber tailors cutter (attorney of Percy Albert Williams)
Christine Annie Barber (wife of Arthur Pond Barber) and the said Arthur Pond Barber tailors cutter (attorney of Percy Albert Williams)
Christopher Henry Shattock army pensioner and Henry William Markham retired manufacturers manager
Christopher Henry Shattock army pensioner and Henry William Markham retired manufacturers manager
Clara Maud Stone widow and Harry Calway Stone railway employee
Clara Maud Stone widow and Harry Calway Stone railway employee
Clara Wake (wife of William Henry Wake)
Clara Wake (wife of William Henry Wake)
Clarence George Lang Maddock post office official and Edward James Pope law clerk
Clarence George Lang Maddock post office official and Edward James Pope law clerk
Clifford William Trott butcher and Harold George Trott cabinet maker
Clifford William Trott butcher and Harold George Trott cabinet maker
Denys Francis Parr Coles coal merchant and Nicholas Hepburn FitzHerbert schoolmaster
Denys Francis Parr Coles coal merchant and Nicholas Hepburn FitzHerbert schoolmaster
Edith Annie Smith widow and Hilda Eleanor Clarke (wife of John Arthur Clarke)
Edith Annie Smith widow and Hilda Eleanor Clarke (wife of John Arthur Clarke)
Edith Annie Smith widow and Hilda Eleanor Clarke (wife of John Arthur Clarke)
Edith Mary Goodman widow and John Lewis Goodman surveyor and estate agent
Edith Mary Goodman widow and John Lewis Goodman surveyor and estate agent
Edith Mary Parkhouse(wife of George Lock Parkhouse)
Edith Mary Parkhouse(wife of George Lock Parkhouse)
Edith Violet Moon (wife of Archibald Bertie Moon)
Edith Violet Moon (wife of Archibald Bertie Moon)
Edward Bagehot Kite and Herbert Trenchard Kite solicitors
Edward Bagehot Kite and Herbert Trenchard Kite solicitors
Edward Campion tobacconist Cecil Long grocer and Douglas Jenkins shop assistant
Edward Campion tobacconist Cecil Long grocer and Douglas Jenkins shop assistant
Edward Campion tobacconist Cecil Long grocer and Douglas Jenkins shop assistant
Edward Tozer civil servant and Bessie Tozer spinster
Edward Tozer civil servant and Bessie Tozer spinster
Edwin Chalk grocers assistant and Frederick Edmund Bowley window cleaner
Edwin Chalk grocers assistant and Frederick Edmund Bowley window cleaner
Eithel Pretoria Garland spinster and Edward James Pope law clerk
Eithel Pretoria Garland spinster and Edward James Pope law clerk
Eland Clatworthy gentleman and William Blake Clat- worthy farmer
Eland Clatworthy gentleman and William Blake Clat- worthy farmer
Eliza Jane Currey (wife of Job Arthur Currey)
Eliza Jane Currey (wife of Job Arthur Currey)
Elizabeth Annie Pugsley widow and Clifford James Pugsley tailor
Elizabeth Annie Pugsley widow and Clifford James Pugsley tailor
Elizabeth Berry widow and Albert Howard Soutlnvood auctioneer
Elizabeth Berry widow and Albert Howard Soutlnvood auctioneer
Elizabeth Swift j(wife of Henry Swift)
Elizabeth Swift j(wife of Henry Swift)
Ella Knight Morrish (wife of Henry Hartnell Morrish)
Ella Knight Morrish (wife of Henry Hartnell Morrish)
Ellen Winifred Burridge widow and Henry James Symes and Frederick Stewart Croker accountants
Ellen Winifred Burridge widow and Henry James Symes and Frederick Stewart Croker accountants
Ellen Winifred Burridge widow and Henry James Symes and Frederick Stewart Croker accountants
EllenWhite widow and Edward Bagehot Kite solicitor
EllenWhite widow and Edward Bagehot Kite solicitor
Emily Maria Vickery (wife of Walter Vickery)
Emily Maria Vickery (wife of Walter Vickery)
Emma Beatrice Alford and Winifred Kate Alford spinsters
Emma Beatrice Alford and Winifred Kate Alford spinsters
Emma Champion widow Alec Charles Curtis solicitor and Walter Hutchings railway official
Emma Champion widow Alec Charles Curtis solicitor and Walter Hutchings railway official
Emma Champion widow Alec Charles Curtis solicitor and Walter Hutchings railway official
Ernest Milsom Chapman and Sidney Arthur Chapman company directors
Ernest Milsom Chapman and Sidney Arthur Chapman company directors
Ernest Richard House contractor and Wilfred George Hallett stockbrokers clerk
Ernest Richard House contractor and Wilfred George Hallett stockbrokers clerk
Ethel May Dare (wife of Arthur John Raymond Dare) and Ellen Jane White Beer spinster
Ethel May Dare (wife of Arthur John Raymond Dare) and Ellen Jane White Beer spinster
Ethel May Dare (wife of Arthur John Raymond Dare) and Ellen Jane White Beer spinster
Eveline Frances Arundell Payne (wife of Frank Lennard Payne)
Eveline Frances Arundell Payne (wife of Frank Lennard Payne)
Evelyn Annie H utley (wife of Sidney Brand Hutley)
Evelyn Annie H utley (wife of Sidney Brand Hutley)
Evelyn Fanny Coles spinster and James Coles ) yeoman
Evelyn Fanny Coles spinster and James Coles ) yeoman
Florence Elsie Venner spinster William George Combs cold storage manager and Herbert Trenchard Kite retired solicitor
Florence Elsie Venner spinster William George Combs cold storage manager and Herbert Trenchard Kite retired solicitor
Florence Elsie Venner spinster William George Combs cold storage manager and Herbert Trenchard Kite retired solicitor
Florence Emma Jessop (wife of Fred Jessop)
Florence Emma Jessop (wife of Fred Jessop)
Florence Helen Edwards (wife of Basil Edwards)
Florence Helen Edwards (wife of Basil Edwards)
Florence Kite spinster and Edward Bagehot Kite solicitor
Florence Kite spinster and Edward Bagehot Kite solicitor
Florence Rachel Smith spinster arid Richard Mountford Pigott architect
Florence Rachel Smith spinster arid Richard Mountford Pigott architect
Foster William Bond engineer and Edward Bagehot Kite solicitor
Foster William Bond engineer and Edward Bagehot Kite solicitor
Frank Hugh Ferguson Calway silk throwster and Dorothy May Calway spinster
Frank Hugh Ferguson Calway silk throwster and Dorothy May Calway spinster
Frank Naunton Quantock Shuld- ham colonel H M army William Arthur Key Matterson esquire and Francis Remi Imbert Aithill lieutenant-colonel H M army
Frank Naunton Quantock Shuld- ham colonel H M army William Arthur Key Matterson esquire and Francis Remi Imbert Aithill lieutenant-colonel H M army
Frank Naunton Quantock Shuld- ham colonel H M army William Arthur Key Matterson esquire and Francis Remi Imbert Aithill lieutenant-colonel H M army
Frederick Cory Spear builder and Edith Florence Spear (wife of the said Frederick Cory Spear)
Frederick Cory Spear builder and Edith Florence Spear (wife of the said Frederick Cory Spear)
Frederick Cory Spear builder and Edith Florence Spear (wife of the said Frederick Cory Spear)
Frederick John Williams clerk and Frederick Derham boot and shoe maker
Frederick John Williams clerk and Frederick Derham boot and shoe maker
Frederick Main stoker electric light works and Albert Henry Howe fish hawker
Frederick Main stoker electric light works and Albert Henry Howe fish hawker
Frederick William Dimond and Mark Sparks farmers
Frederick William Dimond and Mark Sparks farmers
Frederick William Willmott and George -Henry- Straw-bridge Earle solicitors
Frederick William Willmott and George -Henry- Straw-bridge Earle solicitors
Geoffrey Hamilton William Hartcup solicitor and Roderick Edward Hartcup dairy farmer
Geoffrey Hamilton William Hartcup solicitor and Roderick Edward Hartcup dairy farmer
George Henry Stainer photographer and Maurice Hucker house furnisher
George Henry Stainer photographer and Maurice Hucker house furnisher
Gertrude Mary Burt widow and Elfrida Ethel Burt spinster
Gertrude Mary Burt widow and Elfrida Ethel Burt spinster
Harriett Smith widow and Frederick William Willmott solicitor
Harriett Smith widow and Frederick William Willmott solicitor
Harry Bond builder and James Bond professional singer
Harry Bond builder and James Bond professional singer
Henry Graham Bush retired solicitor Osborn Robert Moseley Channer solicitor and Philip Wathen Bush retired solicitor
Henry Graham Bush retired solicitor Osborn Robert Moseley Channer solicitor and Philip Wathen Bush retired solicitor
Henry Graham Bush retired solicitor Osborn Robert Moseley Channer solicitor and Philip Wathen Bush retired solicitor
Henry John Crouch tailor and Eclwin Jarvis retired rate collector
Henry John Crouch tailor and Eclwin Jarvis retired rate collector
Hilda Foster (wife of John Davis Foster)
Hilda Foster (wife of John Davis Foster)
Horace White Goodman auctioneer Florence Annie Revell widow and John Norman Glaister M B B S
Horace White Goodman auctioneer Florence Annie Revell widow and John Norman Glaister M B B S
Horace White Goodman auctioneer Florence Annie Revell widow and John Norman Glaister M B B S
iRichard Grenville Vaughan medical practitioner and William Q Jaimes Robinson solicitor
iRichard Grenville Vaughan medical practitioner and William Q Jaimes Robinson solicitor
James Richard Pavey civil servant and Frederick William Willmott solicitor
James Richard Pavey civil servant and Frederick William Willmott solicitor
James Rooke Garbutt bank accountant and Percy Brevitt Coates surveyor
James Rooke Garbutt bank accountant and Percy Brevitt Coates surveyor
James William Papillon medical practitioner and Kathleen Mary Fitzgerald (wife of Notrman Fitzgerald)
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
James William Papillon medical practitioner and Kathleen Mary Fitzgerald (wife of Notrman Fitzgerald)
James William Papillon medical practitioner and Kathleen Mary Fitzgerald (wife of Notrman Fitzgerald)
Jane Parsons (wife of Joseph Parsons)
Jane Parsons (wife of Joseph Parsons)
John Bell Mellish solicitors managing clerk and William James Jenkins friendly society secretary
John Bell Mellish solicitors managing clerk and William James Jenkins friendly society secretary
John Poole caretaker and Thomas George Berry wages clerk
John Poole caretaker and Thomas George Berry wages clerk
John Stocks fruit farmer and Mary Louisa Anderton widow
John Stocks fruit farmer and Mary Louisa Anderton widow
Joseph Sydney Noble draper and Harold Sydney Noble electrical engineer v
Joseph Sydney Noble draper and Harold Sydney Noble electrical engineer v
Kate Bowerman and Elizabeth Bowerman spinsters
Kate Bowerman and Elizabeth Bowerman spinsters
Lavinia Grace Winifred Mary Doble widow and Phyllis Marion Winslade (wife of Walter Winslade)
Lavinia Grace Winifred Mary Doble widow and Phyllis Marion Winslade (wife of Walter Winslade)
Lavinia Grace Winifred Mary Doble widow and Phyllis Marion Winslade (wife of Walter Winslade)
Lilian Mary Watts (wife of Edward William Watts)
Lilian Mary Watts (wife of Edward William Watts)
Lily Carpenter (wife of Lionel Charles Carpenter) and Frederick William Willmott solicitor
Lily Carpenter (wife of Lionel Charles Carpenter) and Frederick William Willmott solicitor
Lily Carpenter (wife of Lionel Charles Carpenter) and Frederick William Willmott solicitor
Lily Mabel Brink- worth (wile of Henry Brink worth) and James William Shat- tock retired station master
Lily Mabel Brink- worth (wile of Henry Brink worth) and James William Shat- tock retired station master
Lily Mabel Brink- worth (wile of Henry Brink worth) and James William Shat- tock retired station master
Lucy Ellen Holland and Sarah-JHant spinsters
Lucy Ellen Holland and Sarah-JHant spinsters
Malcolm John Mclndoe and James Bruce Mclndoe commercial travellers
Malcolm John Mclndoe and James Bruce Mclndoe commercial travellers
Margaret Brown and Elizabeth Brown spinsters
Margaret Brown and Elizabeth Brown spinsters
Margaret Calway widow Frank Hugh Ferguson Calway silk throwster and Edward Bagehot Kite solicitor
Margaret Calway widow Frank Hugh Ferguson Calway silk throwster and Edward Bagehot Kite solicitor
Margaret Calway widow Frank Hugh Ferguson Calway silk throwster and Edward Bagehot Kite solicitor
Margaret Sophia Coley spinster and Mary Sophia Elsie Whittaker (wife of Thomas Alfred Whittaker)
Margaret Sophia Coley spinster and Mary Sophia Elsie Whittaker (wife of Thomas Alfred Whittaker)
Margaret Sophia Coley spinster and Mary Sophia Elsie Whittaker (wife of Thomas Alfred Whittaker)
Maria Brake widow and Frederick William Collom engineer
Maria Brake widow and Frederick William Collom engineer
Marwood Joseph Cross auctioneer and Olive Jane Chilcott widow
Marwood Joseph Cross auctioneer and Olive Jane Chilcott widow
Marwood Joseph Cross auctioneer and Olive Jane Chilcott widow
Marwood Joseph Cross auctioneer and Olive Jane Chilcott widow
Mary Ann Crocker widow and John Crocker farmer
Mary Ann Crocker widow and John Crocker farmer
Mary Ann Reed widow and Cecil James Reed traveller
Mary Ann Reed widow and Cecil James Reed traveller
Mary Eliza Clarke (wife of Charles John Clarke)
Mary Eliza Clarke (wife of Charles John Clarke)
Mary Elizabeth Palmer spinster and William Henry Palmer retired major H M army
Mary Elizabeth Palmer spinster and William Henry Palmer retired major H M army
Mary Nation widow and Frederick William Willmott solicitor
Mary Nation widow and Frederick William Willmott solicitor
Mary Rowsell widow and Wallace John Tolman corn merchant
Mary Rowsell widow and Wallace John Tolman corn merchant
Maurice William Merry electrician and Ronald Arthur Merry motor mechanic
Maurice William Merry electrician and Ronald Arthur Merry motor mechanic
Nellie Alethea Gibbs (wife of Frederick Gibbs) and Hilda May Hill j(wife of Samuel Thomas Hill)
Nellie Alethea Gibbs (wife of Frederick Gibbs) and Hilda May Hill j(wife of Samuel Thomas Hill)
Nellie Alethea Gibbs (wife of Frederick Gibbs) and Hilda May Hill j(wife of Samuel Thomas Hill)
Nellie Alethea Gibbs (wife of Frederick Gibbs) and Hilda May Hill j(wife of Samuel Thomas Hill)
Percy Armstrong and Laurence McKnight Armstrong schoolmasters
Percy Armstrong and Laurence McKnight Armstrong schoolmasters
Percy Charles Winter coal trade agent and Charlotte Rice widow
Percy Charles Winter coal trade agent and Charlotte Rice widow
Phyllis Hayward Priske (wife of John Priske)
Phyllis Hayward Priske (wife of John Priske)
Reginald Edward Board Cozens manager Clifford Harry Cozens departmental manager and William John Walter Bennett Philpott house furnishers manager
Reginald Edward Board Cozens manager Clifford Harry Cozens departmental manager and William John Walter Bennett Philpott house furnishers manager
Reginald Edward Board Cozens manager Clifford Harry Cozens departmental manager and William John Walter Bennett Philpott house furnishers manager
Reginald Slater Barnicott schoolmaster Percy James Barnicott printer and Arthur Warren Barnicott retired civil servant
Reginald Slater Barnicott schoolmaster Percy James Barnicott printer and Arthur Warren Barnicott retired civil servant
Reginald Slater Barnicott schoolmaster Percy James Barnicott printer and Arthur Warren Barnicott retired civil servant
Rhoda White widow and Harold Samuel White lieutenant colonel H M army
Rhoda White widow and Harold Samuel White lieutenant colonel H M army
Richard John Pearse furniture dealer and James Easton Goodland chartered accountant
Richard John Pearse furniture dealer and James Easton Goodland chartered accountant
Richard Ousley retired caretaker and Elizabeth Leatherby widow
Richard Ousley retired caretaker and Elizabeth Leatherby widow
Robert Baker Whittingham commercial traveller and John Stephens and Harold Edmund Abel solicitors
Robert Baker Whittingham commercial traveller and John Stephens and Harold Edmund Abel solicitors
Robert Baker Whittingham commercial traveller and John Stephens and Harold Edmund Abel solicitors
Robert Collard engine room artificer and Elsie Alice Masey (wife of Albert Masey)
Robert Collard engine room artificer and Elsie Alice Masey (wife of Albert Masey)
Robert Collard engine room artificer and Elsie Alice Masey (wife of Albert Masey)
Rosa Skinner widow and Arthur Gridley Browne incorporated accountant
Rosa Skinner widow and Arthur Gridley Browne incorporated accountant
Rose Annie Mulford spinster and Fanny Thompson (wife of Alfred Thompson)
Rose Annie Mulford spinster and Fanny Thompson (wife of Alfred Thompson)
Rose Annie Mulford spinster and Fanny Thompson (wife of Alfred Thompson)
Rosina Coyle widow and Fred Stanley Dodson solicitor
Rosina Coyle widow and Fred Stanley Dodson solicitor
Stanley Clement Govett builders clerk and Mary Ann Govett widow
Stanley Clement Govett builders clerk and Mary Ann Govett widow
Susan Ann Upham widow Stanley Christopher Sharp Upham tailor and Charles Henry Denman civil servant
Susan Ann Upham widow Stanley Christopher Sharp Upham tailor and Charles Henry Denman civil servant
Susan Ann Upham widow Stanley Christopher Sharp Upham tailor and Charles Henry Denman civil servant
the honourable Dorothy Nesta Trollope-Bellew (wife of Froude Dillon Trollope-Bellew) sir Dennis Fortescue Boles baronet Humplirey Charles Baskerville Mynors bank official and the said Froude Dillon Trollope-Bellew lieutenant-colonel H M army
the honourable Dorothy Nesta Trollope-Bellew (wife of Froude Dillon Trollope-Bellew) sir Dennis Fortescue Boles baronet Humplirey Charles Baskerville Mynors bank official and the said Froude Dillon Trollope-Bellew lieutenant-colonel H M army
the honourable Dorothy Nesta Trollope-Bellew (wife of Froude Dillon Trollope-Bellew) sir Dennis Fortescue Boles baronet Humplirey Charles Baskerville Mynors bank official and the said Froude Dillon Trollope-Bellew lieutenant-colonel H M army
the honourable Dorothy Nesta Trollope-Bellew (wife of Froude Dillon Trollope-Bellew) sir Dennis Fortescue Boles baronet Humplirey Charles Baskerville Mynors bank official and the said Froude Dillon Trollope-Bellew lieutenant-colonel H M army
the honourable Dorothy Nesta Trollope-Bellew (wife of Froude Dillon Trollope-Bellew) sir Dennis Fortescue Boles baronet Humplirey Charles Baskerville Mynors bank official and the said Froude Dillon Trollope-Bellew lieutenant-colonel H M army
the said Charles Porter retired gamekeeper and Ethel Stewart widow
the said Charles Porter retired gamekeeper and Ethel Stewart widow
the said Edward Young army pensioner and Charles Peard Clarke solicitor
the said Edward Young army pensioner and Charles Peard Clarke solicitor
the said Frank Phillips retired railway employee and Frank Phillips gardener
the said Frank Phillips retired railway employee and Frank Phillips gardener
the said Samuel Banfield White chemist and Arthur Gordon Walker tobacco manufacturer
the said Samuel Banfield White chemist and Arthur Gordon Walker tobacco manufacturer
the said William Wood naval pensioner and Maurice William Wood electrical engineer
the said William Wood naval pensioner and Maurice William Wood electrical engineer
Thomas Broomhead solicitor and Edward Thomas Baker mechanic
Thomas Broomhead solicitor and Edward Thomas Baker mechanic
Thomas Henry Hughes cabinet maker and Edith Mary Hughes spinster
Thomas Henry Hughes cabinet maker and Edith Mary Hughes spinster
to ' Augusta Mary Chivers and Paddyann Chivers-Evans spinsters
to ' Augusta Mary Chivers and Paddyann Chivers-Evans spinsters
to Ada Charlotte Williams widow
to Ada Frances Wood spinster
to Ada Margaret Lambert widow
to Ada-Joyce Hawkins widow
to Adelaide Esther Winter spinster Harry Mansfield retired accountant and Cecil Robert Long transport supervisor
to Adelaide Esther Winter spinster Harry Mansfield retired accountant and Cecil Robert Long transport supervisor
to Adelaide Esther Winter spinster Harry Mansfield retired accountant and Cecil Robert Long transport supervisor
to Adelaide Hannah Eliza Annie Bostock widow
to Adelaide Snow (wife of William Alfred Snow)
to Adelaide Snow (wife of William Alfred Snow)
to Agnes Ellen Baker widow
to Agnes Harding Thomas widow
to Agnes Sarah Saunders and Winifred Hannah Saunders spinsters
to Agnes Sarah Saunders and Winifred Hannah Saunders spinsters
to Agnes Woodrow spinster
to Aim6c Constance Winch spinster
to Alan Oswald Claughton of no occupation
to Albert Charles Henry Tavener gardener
to Albert Henry Searle engineer and Charlotte Annie Hartnell married woman
to Albert Henry Searle engineer and Charlotte Annie Hartnell married woman
to Albert Howard Southwood auctioneer and Robert Leslie Gale motor car engineer
to Albert Howard Southwood auctioneer and Robert Leslie Gale motor car engineer
to Albert John Bosley mason and Arthur James Sully sub-postmaster
to Albert John Bosley mason and Arthur James Sully sub-postmaster
to Albert John Trott platelayer
to Albert Nunn Edwards bakers roundsman
to Albert Wyatt Martin solicitor and Sidney Robert Charles Spratt solicitors clerk
to Albert Wyatt Martin solicitor and Sidney Robert Charles Spratt solicitors clerk
to Alberta Winifred Brown (wife of Joe Brown)
to Alberta Winifred Brown (wife of Joe Brown)
to Albin Wallace Norris retired borough treasurer
to Alexander Edward Drysdale and George Adinston McLaren Sceales lieutenant-colonels HM army
to Alexander Edward Drysdale and George Adinston McLaren Sceales lieutenant-colonels HM army
to Alexander Hector Adams hotel proprietor and Frederick Lyonel Hale solicitor
to Alexander Hector Adams hotel proprietor and Frederick Lyonel Hale solicitor
to Alfred Geoffrey Francis Kluht manufacturers agent
to Alfred Hedley Rickard railway companys employee
to Alfred John Channon painter RN
to Alfred Rogers Ford solicitor and George Flower Carter blacksmith
to Alfred Rogers Ford solicitor and George Flower Carter blacksmith
to Alfred William Gill watchmaker and Charles Ambrose Gill railway carpenter
to Alfred William Gill watchmaker and Charles Ambrose Gill railway carpenter
to Alice Barker widow
to Alice Brown spinster
to Alice Cameron Cameron widow
to Alice Caroline Berry widow
to Alice Dalrymple Macleod (wife of Ebenezer Duncan Macleod) and Edward Bagehot Kite solicitor
to Alice Dalrymple Macleod (wife of Ebenezer Duncan Macleod) and Edward Bagehot Kite solicitor
to Alice Dalrymple Macleod (wife of Ebenezer Duncan Macleod) and Edward Bagehot Kite solicitor
to Alice Dinham widow
to Alice Elizabeth Burch spinster
to Alice Elizabeth Thompson spinster
to Alice Griffiths widow
to Alice Kate Thorne (wife of Henry Hayman Thorne)
to Alice Kate Thorne (wife of Henry Hayman Thorne)
to Alice Lilian Foxwell widow
to Alice Manners widow
to Alice Maud Mary James Parker (wife of Walter Parker) and Beatrice Harriett Winifred Henrietta Lena Stuckey spinster
to Alice Maud Mary James Parker (wife of Walter Parker) and Beatrice Harriett Winifred Henrietta Lena Stuckey spinster
to Alice Maud Mary James Parker (wife of Walter Parker) and Beatrice Harriett Winifred Henrietta Lena Stuckey spinster
to Alice May Baker and Elizabeth Bromsgrove spinsters I
to Alice May Baker and Elizabeth Bromsgrove spinsters I
to Alice Muriel Peile spinster
to Alice Muriel Satterthwaite widow
to Althea Grinwade widow
to Amelia Jane Gibbons widow
to Amelia Wright widow
to Amy Easton widow Douglas William Easton and Sidney Walter Easton engineers and Thomas Broomhead solicitor
to Amy Easton widow Douglas William Easton and Sidney Walter Easton engineers and Thomas Broomhead solicitor
to Amy Easton widow Douglas William Easton and Sidney Walter Easton engineers and Thomas Broomhead solicitor
to Amy Easton widow Douglas William Easton and Sidney Walter Easton engineers and Thomas Broomhead solicitor
to Amy Elizabeth Edmondson spinster
to Amy Elizabeth Kidner spinster
to Ann Chidgey widow
to Annie Bishop widow
to Annie Elizabeth Sibley widow
to Annie Margaret Lilian Sharp widow and Frederick William Willmott
to Annie Margaret Lilian Sharp widow and Frederick William Willmott
to Annie May Giles spinster
to Annie Quick widow and Edward Bagehot Kite solicitor
to Annie Quick widow and Edward Bagehot Kite solicitor
to Annie Routley widow
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Arthur Alec Banes Walker brewery manager
to Arthur Charles Henry Freke civil servant
to Arthur Clifford Allen engineer
to Arthur Edward Jennings farmer
to Arthur Everard Welsh shipping accountant
to Arthur Gray grocer
to Arthur Hardinge Papillon decorative artist Joan Paget Morris widow and Philip Edwin James auctioneer
to Arthur Hardinge Papillon decorative artist Joan Paget Morris widow and Philip Edwin James auctioneer
to Arthur Hardinge Papillon decorative artist Joan Paget Morris widow and Philip Edwin James auctioneer
to Arthur John Langdon police war reserve and Marion Burge (wife of Frederick Burge)
to Arthur John Langdon police war reserve and Marion Burge (wife of Frederick Burge)
to Arthur John Langdon police war reserve and Marion Burge (wife of Frederick Burge)
to Arthur Maydwell Banister civil servant
to Arthur Raymond Penny solicitor
to Arthur Warren Bamicott retired Indian civil servant
to Arthur William Prout retired builder
to Ashley Samuel Major tailor
to Audrey Elizabeth Gardner widow
to Augusta Mary Reynold Hunt (wife of Ernest John Hunt) Efiffects ?208 10s 8d
to Augusta Mary Reynold Hunt (wife of Ernest John Hunt) Efiffects ?208 10s 8d
to Austin Edward Collier storekeeper
to Austin Michael King solicitor
to Barclays Bank Limited and the reverend Hugh Rudolph Willimott clerk
to Basil Bemrose Spencer manager and James Wark tailor
to Basil Bemrose Spencer manager and James Wark tailor
to Beatrice Annie Payne spinster
to Beatrice Emma Smith widow and Leonard George Smith police-constable
to Beatrice Emma Smith widow and Leonard George Smith police-constable
to Beatrice Lydia Drayton widow and James Allen Drayton solicitor
to Beatrice Lydia Drayton widow and James Allen Drayton solicitor
to Beatrice Matthews Moss widow
to Bertha Moses spinster
to Bertha Reed widow
to Bertha Ruth Symonds widow
to Bessie Ellen Skinner widow and Harold James Skinner inspector of electrical machinery
to Bessie Ellen Skinner widow and Harold James Skinner inspector of electrical machinery
to Bessie Hughes widow and Vashti Solman (wife of Richard Henry Solman)
to Bessie Hughes widow and Vashti Solman (wife of Richard Henry Solman)
to Bessie Hughes widow and Vashti Solman (wife of Richard Henry Solman)
to Bessie Jane Warren (wife of Thomas George Warren)
to Bessie Jane Warren (wife of Thomas George Warren)
to Bessie Spear widow
to Bessie Webber widow
to Betsy Wilson spinster and Josephine Louisa Nockolds (wife of Humphrey Nockolds)
to Betsy Wilson spinster and Josephine Louisa Nockolds (wife of Humphrey Nockolds)
to Betsy Wilson spinster and Josephine Louisa Nockolds (wife of Humphrey Nockolds)
to Blanche Emily Wills widow
to Blanche Gertrude Collins widow
to Cecil Edgar Pririg patternmaker
to Chapman Cohen president National Secular Society and Robert Henry Rosetti secretary National Secular Society
to Chapman Cohen president National Secular Society and Robert Henry Rosetti secretary National Secular Society
to Charles Bowles Morrell and Leslie Charles Morrell hauliers
to Charles Bowles Morrell and Leslie Charles Morrell hauliers
to Charles Clarke farm worker
to Charles Edward Cullen engineer
to Charles Frederick Jones and John Charles Jones local government officers
to Charles Frederick Jones and John Charles Jones local government officers
to Charles Henry Brunt tobacconist and Stanley Frederick Langdon manufacturer
to Charles Henry Brunt tobacconist and Stanley Frederick Langdon manufacturer
to Charles Henry Dicks and Ernest Walter Dicks farmers
to Charles Henry Dicks and Ernest Walter Dicks farmers
to Charles Henry Fuller retired works manager
to Charles James Usher Morris lieutenant-colonel HM army and Georgiana Eliza Morris spinster
to Charles James Usher Morris lieutenant-colonel HM army and Georgiana Eliza Morris spinster
to Charles Thomas Phippen auction porter
to Charles Thristle Pitcher glove manufacturer
to Charles Walter Glade Wright and Kenneth Eustace Wright merchants
to Charles Walter Glade Wright and Kenneth Eustace Wright merchants
to Charles Widdicombe railway inspector
to Charles Widdicombe railway inspector
to Charlie Clapp and John Sellick Clapp farmers
to Charlie Clapp and John Sellick Clapp farmers
to Charlotte Blundell spinster
to Charlotte Cochrane widow
to Charlotte Dickinson widow
to Charlotte Elizabeth Bond widow
to Charlotte May McClean widow
to Christopher le Strange Metcalfe company secretary and John William Arthur OUard solicitor
to Christopher le Strange Metcalfe company secretary and John William Arthur OUard solicitor
to Cicely Mary Sams widow
to Clara Jane Martin (wife of William John Martin)
to Clara Jane Martin (wife of William John Martin)
to Clara Lilian Hull spinster Thomas Lionel' Hull ironmonger and Frederick William Willmott solicitor
to Clara Lilian Hull spinster Thomas Lionel' Hull ironmonger and Frederick William Willmott solicitor
to Clara Lilian Hull spinster Thomas Lionel' Hull ironmonger and Frederick William Willmott solicitor
to Clara Lodge spinster ' and John Weighill Lodge chartered accountant
to Clara Lodge spinster ' and John Weighill Lodge chartered accountant
to Clifford Alfred William Lang foreman storekeeper
to Clifford George Trott accountants clerk
to Clifford Hill gardener and Sydney Charles Kent Kingdon schoolmaster
to Clifford Hill gardener and Sydney Charles Kent Kingdon schoolmaster
to Clifford Vincent Clarke civil servant
to Cyril Hugh Victor Barratt civil servant
to Daisy Fullard spinster
to Daisy Rogers widow
to David Evans 1 March 1942 Probate Bodmin 1 May to Sarah Ann Jewell miner and William Samuel Evans labourer widow
to David Leonard Carr lieutenant HM army
to Donald Charles Sewett solicitors clerk
to Dora Goldie widow
to Doreen Small widow
to Dorothy Bessie Wake and Loma Mary Hereward Wake spinsters
to Dorothy Bessie Wake and Loma Mary Hereward Wake spinsters
to Dorothy Eileen Preece widow
to Dorothy Elizabeth Clemett widow
to Dorothy Inez Elinor Vernon widow Mervyn Sydney Bobus Vernon MVO captain HM army and James Brinsley Peter Fitzgerald retired captain HM army
to Dorothy Inez Elinor Vernon widow Mervyn Sydney Bobus Vernon MVO captain HM army and James Brinsley Peter Fitzgerald retired captain HM army
to Dorothy Inez Elinor Vernon widow Mervyn Sydney Bobus Vernon MVO captain HM army and James Brinsley Peter Fitzgerald retired captain HM army
to Dorothy Mary Catherine Parish widow
to Dorothy May Hartnell widow
to Dorothy Peggy Duckworth and Honora Annie Martha Duckworth spinsters and Melancthon Bertwistle Duckworth schoolmaster
to Dorothy Peggy Duckworth and Honora Annie Martha Duckworth spinsters and Melancthon Bertwistle Duckworth schoolmaster
to Dorothy Peggy Duckworth and Honora Annie Martha Duckworth spinsters and Melancthon Bertwistle Duckworth schoolmaster
to Dorothy Wade (wife of Sampson Henry Wade)
to Dorothy Wade (wife of Sampson Henry Wade)
to Dorothy Winifred Brewer spinster
to Dr Bamardos Homes National Incorporated Association
to Eber Reginald Long motor mechanic
to Edith Annie Ridal Ridal (wife of Arthur Ridal)
to Edith Annie Ridal Ridal (wife of Arthur Ridal)
to Edith Ellen Way widow
to Edith Finella Maunder widow and Thomas Melhuish Pulman solicitor
to Edith Finella Maunder widow and Thomas Melhuish Pulman solicitor
to Edith Jane Wellbeloved widow
to Edith Lillie Sealey (wife of George Sealey)
to Edith Lillie Sealey (wife of George Sealey)
to Edith Mabel Stark widow
to Edith Mary Carrott widow
to Edith Mary White and Sarah Ellen White spinsters and George Wilfred White farmer
to Edith Mary White and Sarah Ellen White spinsters and George Wilfred White farmer
to Edith Mary White and Sarah Ellen White spinsters and George Wilfred White farmer
to Edith Maud Facey married woman
to Edmund Joseph Smith lieutenant HM army
to Edna Cunningham widow
to Edna May Palmer (wife of Harold Athelstone Palmer)
to Edna May Palmer (wife of Harold Athelstone Palmer)
to Edna Tulip Bond widow and Leonard Enig Phillips solicitor
to Edna Tulip Bond widow and Leonard Enig Phillips solicitor
to Edward Bagehot Kite solicitor and William Edward Binning retired inspector RSPCA
to Edward Bagehot Kite solicitor and William Edward Binning retired inspector RSPCA
to Edward Francis Sibeth engineer and Mary Dprothy Sibeth spinster
to Edward Francis Sibeth engineer and Mary Dprothy Sibeth spinster
to Edward Henry Ellis retired wine and spirit merchant
to Edward James Pope law clerk
to Edward James Pope law clerk
to Edward James Pope law clerk
to Edward James Pope law clerk and Frederick William Willmott solicitor
to Edward James Pope law clerk and Frederick William Willmott solicitor
to Edward James Pope solicitors clerk and Gertrude Ellen May Leach (wife of Donald George Leach)
to Edward James Pope solicitors clerk and Gertrude Ellen May Leach (wife of Donald George Leach)
to Edward James Pope solicitors clerk and Gertrude Ellen May Leach (wife of Donald George Leach)
to Edward James Pope solicitors clerk and Sydney Charles Joseph Pembery accountant
to Edward James Pope solicitors clerk and Sydney Charles Joseph Pembery accountant
to Edward Mulford examiner with Taunton Electricity Department
to Edward Priddle gardener
to Edward Spurin Knight bank manager and Violet Evelyn Baker widow
to Edward Spurin Knight bank manager and Violet Evelyn Baker widow
to Edwin Allan Pring Stonex civil servant and Norman Tilney Stonex schoolmaster
to Edwin Allan Pring Stonex civil servant and Norman Tilney Stonex schoolmaster
to Edwin Cyril Rowland Smith assistant superintendent post office
to Edwin Cyril Rowland Smith post office assistant superintendent
to Edwin John Triggol farmer
to Edwin Newport Bendall commercial traveller
to Edwina Leach and Gertrude Maude Leach spinsters
to Edwina Leach and Gertrude Maude Leach spinsters
to Eileen Mary Reed widow
to Eliza Clara Hawkes widow and Thomas Broomhead solicitor
to Eliza Clara Hawkes widow and Thomas Broomhead solicitor
to Eliza Parker widow
to Eliza Rich (wife of Walter Rich)
to Eliza Rich (wife of Walter Rich)
to Elizabeth Aim Coombes widow and Joseph Trenchard railway guard
to Elizabeth Aim Coombes widow and Joseph Trenchard railway guard
to Elizabeth Ann Irider widow
to Elizabeth Ann Manley widow
to Elizabeth Ann Salter widow
to Elizabeth Bowerman spinster
to Elizabeth Brown (wife of William Frederick Brown)
to Elizabeth Brown (wife of William Frederick Brown)
to Elizabeth Frost widow and Gladys May Frost spinster
to Elizabeth Frost widow and Gladys May Frost spinster
to Elizabeth Grabham widow
to Elizabeth Hartland widow
to Elizabeth Mary Richards widow and William Morley Richards press correspondent
to Elizabeth Mary Richards widow and William Morley Richards press correspondent
to Elizabeth Saword (wife of Sidney Herbert Saword)
to Elizabeth Saword (wife of Sidney Herbert Saword)
to Elizabeth Trimby widow
to Ella Fanny Bodger (wife of Edward James Bodger)
to Ella Fanny Bodger (wife of Edward James Bodger)
to Ella Kate Brewer spinster
to Ellen Eliza Andrews widow
to Ellen Elizabeth Piller widow
to Ellen Elizabeth Tozer widow and Robert William Young solicitor
to Ellen Elizabeth Tozer widow and Robert William Young solicitor
to Ellen Jane Yandall widow
to Ellen Mary Rye widow
to Ellen Mary Webber (wife of Charles Webber)
to Ellen Mary Webber (wife of Charles Webber)
to Ellen Terrill widow
to Elsie Bawler widow
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Elsie Helena Quinn (wife of James Quinn)
to Elsie Helena Quinn (wife of James Quinn)
to Elsie Mary Bartlett widow
to Elsie May Matthews (wife of Alfred George Matthews)
to Elsie May Matthews (wife of Alfred George Matthews)
to Elsie Thomas widow and Edward Llewellyn St John Couch solicitor
to Elsie Thomas widow and Edward Llewellyn St John Couch solicitor
to Emelie Mabel Clements (wife of Percy Albert Clements)
to Emelie Mabel Clements (wife of Percy Albert Clements)
to Emelie Mabel Clements widow and John Wotton Percival Clements barrister-at-law
to Emelie Mabel Clements widow and John Wotton Percival Clements barrister-at-law
to Emily Alice Harris widow
to Emily Blackmore widow
to Emily Cawley widow
to Emily Elizabeth Edwards widow and Lillie Ethel Edwards spinster
to Emily Elizabeth Edwards widow and Lillie Ethel Edwards spinster
to Emily Elizabeth Gibbs (wife of Leonard Gibbs)
to Emily Elizabeth Gibbs (wife of Leonard Gibbs)
to Emily Maria Chapman widow
to Emily Penney widow
to Emily Taylor widow
to Emma Alice Marshall widow
to Emma Gill widow
to Emma Jane Chidgey widow
to Emma Margaret Richardson and Thomas Broomhead solicitor
to Emma Margaret Richardson and Thomas Broomhead solicitor
to Enid Verne Newman (wife of Frank Kingston Newman)
to Enid Verne Newman (wife of Frank Kingston Newman)
to Ernest Albert Crocker labourer
to Ernest Albert Hooper carpenter
to Ernest Edwin Evans cominerciaf clerk TfffectS ?612 3s
to Ernest Gilbert Coles waterworks manager and Henry Edward Sandry company director
to Ernest Gilbert Coles waterworks manager and Henry Edward Sandry company director
to Ernest James Brice saddler
to Ernest Joseph Allen Maddock confectioner
to Ernest Mogg maintenance engineer
to Ernest Robert Farrant Fry fanner and Donald George Nott bank manager
to Ernest Robert Farrant Fry fanner and Donald George Nott bank manager
to Ernest William Bird solicitor Bessie Gertrude Carruthers widow and John Patterson Mafekin'g Ellis schoolmaster
to Ernest William Bird solicitor Bessie Gertrude Carruthers widow and John Patterson Mafekin'g Ellis schoolmaster
to Ernest William Bird solicitor Bessie Gertrude Carruthers widow and John Patterson Mafekin'g Ellis schoolmaster
to Estelle Vernon Smallwood spinster
to Ethel Hall widow
to Ethel Mary Greet widow
to Ethel Maude Adams widow
to Ethel May Manley spinster and Beata May Daniel widow
to Ethel May Manley spinster and Beata May Daniel widow
to Ethel May Swaffield widow
to Ethel May Wilkins widow
to Ethel Newton (wife of George Hotham Newton) and Evelyn Porter spinster
to Ethel Newton (wife of George Hotham Newton) and Evelyn Porter spinster
to Ethel Newton (wife of George Hotham Newton) and Evelyn Porter spinster
to Ethel Rosalie Saunders widow
to Ethel Treherne and Edwina Matilda Treheme spinsters and Gwendoline Alice Dodge (wife of Enos Arthur Dodge)
to Ethel Treherne and Edwina Matilda Treheme spinsters and Gwendoline Alice Dodge (wife of Enos Arthur Dodge)
to Ethel Treherne and Edwina Matilda Treheme spinsters and Gwendoline Alice Dodge (wife of Enos Arthur Dodge)
to Ethel Treherne and Edwina Matilda Treheme spinsters and Gwendoline Alice Dodge (wife of Enos Arthur Dodge)
to Eva Elizabeth Stoneman widow
to Eveline Stem-bridge spinster and Henry Arnold Stembridge motor engineer
to Eveline Stem-bridge spinster and Henry Arnold Stembridge motor engineer
to Eveline Stembridge spinster and Henry Arnold Stembridge motor engineer
to Eveline Stembridge spinster and Henry Arnold Stembridge motor engineer
to Evelyn Dickinson widow
to Evelyn Sibbald Cholmeley widow and Lionel William Alderson major HM army
to Evelyn Sibbald Cholmeley widow and Lionel William Alderson major HM army
to Fanny Bailey widow
to Fanny Jane Bond widow and Vera Hilda Bond spinster
to Fanny Jane Bond widow and Vera Hilda Bond spinster
to Fanny Louisa Lile widow
to Florence Mary Langford spinster
to Florence Annie Johnson widow and Rosa Louise Jose (wife of James Marshall Jose
to Florence Annie Johnson widow and Rosa Louise Jose (wife of James Marshall Jose
to Florence Annie Johnson widow and Rosa Louise Jose (wife of James Marshall Jose
to Florence Bertha Grabham widow
to Florence Cozens widow
to Florence Edith Kitchen widow
to Florence Edith Tottie widow
to Florence Elizabeth Harries (wife of Henry Young Harries)
to Florence Elizabeth Harries (wife of Henry Young Harries)
to Florence Lavina Baker (wife of James George Baker) and Harry Edgar Scadding labourer
to Florence Lavina Baker (wife of James George Baker) and Harry Edgar Scadding labourer
to Florence Lavina Baker (wife of James George Baker) and Harry Edgar Scadding labourer
to Florence Lee widow
to Florence Lewin widow
to Florence Lily Porter widow and Oliver Henry Porter farmer
to Florence Lily Porter widow and Oliver Henry Porter farmer
to Florence Mabel Wood widow
to Florence Mary Parsons widow
to Fortrey Philip Bell private HM army and Thomas Wingate Saul solicitor
to Fortrey Philip Bell private HM army and Thomas Wingate Saul solicitor
to Frances Jessie Hotchkis spinster and Isobel Theresa Cazalet (wife of Maurice Hamilton Cazalet)
to Frances Jessie Hotchkis spinster and Isobel Theresa Cazalet (wife of Maurice Hamilton Cazalet)
to Frances Jessie Hotchkis spinster and Isobel Theresa Cazalet (wife of Maurice Hamilton Cazalet)
to Francis Albert Vickery -fishrfryer andiEdward James Pope law clerk1
to Francis Albert Vickery -fishrfryer andiEdward James Pope law clerk1
to Francis Ernest Pring Coleman farmer
to Frank Durman farmer
to Frank Hugh Ferguson Calway silk throwster
to Frank Richmond farmer
to Frank Risdon solicitor and Arthur Milton Brown jeweller
to Frank Risdon solicitor and Arthur Milton Brown jeweller
to Fred Stanley Dobson and Thomas Melhuish Pullman solicitors
to Fred Stanley Dobson and Thomas Melhuish Pullman solicitors
to Fred Stanley Dodson and Thomas Melhuish Pulman solicitors
to Fred Stanley Dodson and Thomas Melhuish Pulman solicitors
to Fred Stanley Dodson solicitor
to Fred Stanley Dodson solicitor and Sidney Robert Charles Spratt solicitors clerk
to Fred Stanley Dodson solicitor and Sidney Robert Charles Spratt solicitors clerk
to Frederick Adolphus Lane automobile electrical engineer
to Frederick Alfred Govier retired engineer
to Frederick Alfred Govier retired engineer
to Frederick Clarke tobacconist and Edward James Pope law clerk
to Frederick Clarke tobacconist and Edward James Pope law clerk
to Frederick George Wembridge horticulturist
to Frederick James Trump butcher
to Frederick James Williams treasurer of the Somerset county council
to Frederick John Coate Adams merchant
to Frederick Lang-don Evered engineer
to Frederick Mogg engine driver
to Frederick Reader plasterer and Edith Mary Martin (wife of James Martin
to Frederick Reader plasterer and Edith Mary Martin (wife of James Martin
to Frederick Reader plasterer and Edith Mary Martin (wife of James Martin
to Frederick Rowland Eagles platelayer
to Frederick Samuel Doble grocers assistant
to Frederick William Forward licensee
to Frederick William King railway clerk
to Frederick William Laskey Davey theatre manager and Francis Henry Davey electrician
to Frederick William Laskey Davey theatre manager and Francis Henry Davey electrician
to Frederick William Willmott solicitor and Elsie Fleda Marshall Ward widow
to Frederick William Willmott solicitor and Elsie Fleda Marshall Ward widow
to Frederick William Willmott solicitor Effect's ?4867 3s 8d Resworn ?4515 4s Id
to Frederick Willoughby Hancock company managing director and Baptista Maryon Channell widow
to Frederick Willoughby Hancock company managing director and Baptista Maryon Channell widow
to Fredericks Alexander Yendell retired fanner and Ellen Maud Yendell spinster
to Fredericks Alexander Yendell retired fanner and Ellen Maud Yendell spinster
to Gaius Alexander Stone captain general list
to Geoffrey Upcott Farrant gentleman of no occupation
to George Arthur James Slade retired railway clerk and Albert George Miller retired carpenter
to George Arthur James Slade retired railway clerk and Albert George Miller retired carpenter
to George Clifford Hosegood and William Ronald Hosegood fanners and Freda Elizabeth Buckingham (wife of William Thome Chammings Buckingham)
to George Clifford Hosegood and William Ronald Hosegood fanners and Freda Elizabeth Buckingham (wife of William Thome Chammings Buckingham)
to George Clifford Hosegood and William Ronald Hosegood fanners and Freda Elizabeth Buckingham (wife of William Thome Chammings Buckingham)
to George Clifford Hosegood and William Ronald Hosegood fanners and Freda Elizabeth Buckingham (wife of William Thome Chammings Buckingham)
to George Coombe retired civil servant
to George Coombe retired civil servant
to George Drayton jeweller and Frederick William Willmott solicitor
to George Drayton jeweller and Frederick William Willmott solicitor
to George Henry Moore retired engine driver
to George Henry Newcombe butcher and Olive Kate Newcombe spinster
to George Henry Newcombe butcher and Olive Kate Newcombe spinster
to George Henry Newcombe butcher and Olive Kate Newcombe spinster
to George Henry Newcombe butcher and Olive Kate Newcombe spinster
to George Henry Petherick army pensioner
to George Henry Stainer photographer and George Henry Summerhayes corporate accountant
to George Henry Stainer photographer and George Henry Summerhayes corporate accountant
to George Henry Stevens bus driver
to George Henry Summerhayes accountant
to George Henry Withers retired grocer
to George Lloyd Barnard solicitors managing clerk and William George Gowing police-constable
to George Lloyd Barnard solicitors managing clerk and William George Gowing police-constable
to George Louis Aiden retired railway clerk
to George Sharman retired captain merchant service
to George William Seymour Seton commander RN
to Georgina Elizabeth Davis widow and Harold George Harrison civil servant
to Georgina Elizabeth Davis widow and Harold George Harrison civil servant
to Georgina Letitia Page widow
to Gerald Adelbert Criddle motor driver
to Gilbert Edward Reginald Buckle engineer
to Gladys Daisy Vickery widow
to Gladys Irene Turle spinster
to Gladys Lucy Sawyer spinster John Sawyer maintenance inspector and Joseph Duke solicitor
to Gladys Lucy Sawyer spinster John Sawyer maintenance inspector and Joseph Duke solicitor
to Gladys Lucy Sawyer spinster John Sawyer maintenance inspector and Joseph Duke solicitor
to Gladys Margaret Bunny widow and Irene Beatrice Meikle (wife of James Scott Meikle)
to Gladys Margaret Bunny widow and Irene Beatrice Meikle (wife of James Scott Meikle)
to Gladys Margaret Bunny widow and Irene Beatrice Meikle (wife of James Scott Meikle)
to Gladys May Bromley widow
to Gordon George Gregory sergeant HM army Richard John Gregory farmer and Edward James Pope law clerk
to Gordon George Gregory sergeant HM army Richard John Gregory farmer and Edward James Pope law clerk
to Gordon George Gregory sergeant HM army Richard John Gregory farmer and Edward James Pope law clerk
to Grace Amelia Ridgway widow
to Grace Ethel (wife of Augustus Henry William Clee) died 1 June 1940 at Germon widow and Thomas Broomhead solicitor Torbay Hospital Torquay Administration London 8 July to
to Grace Howe widow
to Gwendolen Maude Holttum (wife of Alfred Knowler Holttum) and Anthony North Hickley solicitor
to Gwendolen Maude Holttum (wife of Alfred Knowler Holttum) and Anthony North Hickley solicitor
to Gwendolen Maude Holttum (wife of Alfred Knowler Holttum) and Anthony North Hickley solicitor
to Gwladys Cecil Lindsay Gillam widow and Jessie Violet Betty Onslow (wife of Richard Onslow)
to Gwladys Cecil Lindsay Gillam widow and Jessie Violet Betty Onslow (wife of Richard Onslow)
to Gwladys Cecil Lindsay Gillam widow and Jessie Violet Betty Onslow (wife of Richard Onslow)
to Gwladys Irene Rees (wife of David Morgan Rees)
to Gwladys Irene Rees (wife of David Morgan Rees)
to Hannah Cottey (wife of William Cottey)
to Hannah Cottey (wife of William Cottey)
to Hannah Maria Waiter widow
to Harold Ayshford registered architect
to Harold Charles Routley tailor
to Harold Joseph Chalk commercial clerk
to Harold Routley tailor
to Harold Santler accountant arid secretary and Sidney Claude Santler timber importers managing clerk
to Harold Santler accountant arid secretary and Sidney Claude Santler timber importers managing clerk
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Harriet Annie Roy widow
to Harriet Hannah Bragg widow James Bragg and John Coles farmers and John Bell Mellish solicitors managing clerk
to Harriet Hannah Bragg widow James Bragg and John Coles farmers and John Bell Mellish solicitors managing clerk
to Harriet Hannah Bragg widow James Bragg and John Coles farmers and John Bell Mellish solicitors managing clerk
to Harriet Hannah Bragg widow James Bragg and John Coles farmers and John Bell Mellish solicitors managing clerk
to Harriet Maud Edith Furnival widow
to Harry Baker retired postman
to Harry Bond retired builder and Benjamin Morgan farmer
to Harry Bond retired builder and Benjamin Morgan farmer
to Harry Haskings haulier and Beatrice Maria Holloway (wife of Frederick William Holloway)
to Harry Haskings haulier and Beatrice Maria Holloway (wife of Frederick William Holloway)
to Harry Haskings haulier and Beatrice Maria Holloway (wife of Frederick William Holloway)
to Hazel Maud Bowers widow
to Helen Kathleen Innes spinster
to Helen Lavinia Williams widow
to Helena Beatrice Parrott widow
to Henry Beedell farmer
to Henry Charles West clay digger and Phyllis Pearl Burnett (wife of George Burnett)
to Henry Charles West clay digger and Phyllis Pearl Burnett (wife of George Burnett)
to Henry Charles West clay digger and Phyllis Pearl Burnett (wife of George Burnett)
to Henry Edwin Male farmer
to Henry George West wholesale grocer and Albert Joseph West electrical engineer and contractor
to Henry George West wholesale grocer and Albert Joseph West electrical engineer and contractor
to Henry James Parker estate workman and Ellen Verrier widow
to Henry James Parker estate workman and Ellen Verrier widow
to Henry John Howe army pensioner
to Henry John Ponsford shirt cutter and Lillian Susan Maud Ponsford ((wife of the said Henry John Ponsford)
to Henry John Ponsford shirt cutter and Lillian Susan Maud Ponsford ((wife of the said Henry John Ponsford)
to Henry John Ponsford shirt cutter and Lillian Susan Maud Ponsford ((wife of the said Henry John Ponsford)
to Henry O'Neill Howard post-office draftsman
to Henry Tarr farmer
to Henry William Brock maltster and Katherine Flora Mulford widow
to Henry William Brock maltster and Katherine Flora Mulford widow
to Henry Woodberry solicitors managing clerk
to Henry Woodberry solicitors managing clerk
to Herbert Bishop retired insurance agent
to Herbert Edwards labourer and Stanley Edwards market gardener
to Herbert Edwards labourer and Stanley Edwards market gardener
to Herbert Elwin Harris medical practitioner
to Herbert Frederick Sills tool dealer
to Herbert George Derwent Moger solicitor
to Herbert George Derwent Moger solicitor
to Herbert Harry Greed purveyor and Frederick William Willmott solicitor
to Herbert Harry Greed purveyor and Frederick William Willmott solicitor
to Herbert Harry Greed purveyor and Frederick William Willmott solicitor
to Herbert Harry Greed purveyor and Frederick William Willmott solicitor
to Hetty Hawker spinster
to Hilda Lilian Beck widow
to Hilda Marett Jandron Cash widow
to Hilda Mary Lindley widow
to Hilda Mary Nash (wife of William Ernest Nash)
to Hilda Mary Nash (wife of William Ernest Nash)
to Hilda Wright widow
to Ida Stevens Clarke (wife of Archibald William Clarke) and Percy Richard Warren farmer
to Ida Stevens Clarke (wife of Archibald William Clarke) and Percy Richard Warren farmer
to Ida Stevens Clarke (wife of Archibald William Clarke) and Percy Richard Warren farmer
to IRosa Augusta Wyatt (wife of Ernest Cozens Wyatt)
to IRosa Augusta Wyatt (wife of Ernest Cozens Wyatt)
to Isaac Sparks farmer and Daisy Lowman (wife of Gilbert Lowman)
to Isaac Sparks farmer and Daisy Lowman (wife of Gilbert Lowman)
to Isaac Sparks farmer and Daisy Lowman (wife of Gilbert Lowman)
to Isabel Nation (wife of Albert Edward Nation)
to Isabel Nation (wife of Albert Edward Nation)
to Isabella Margaret Hector widow
to Isabella Shaw spinstei
to Isabella Yandell (wife of Frederick Sydney Yandell)
to Isabella Yandell (wife of Frederick Sydney Yandell)
to Jack Francis Boddy baker and confectioner and Margaret Odelia Giles (wife of Leslie Robert Giles)
to Jack Francis Boddy baker and confectioner and Margaret Odelia Giles (wife of Leslie Robert Giles)
to Jack Francis Boddy baker and confectioner and Margaret Odelia Giles (wife of Leslie Robert Giles)
to James Black retired draper
to James Champion basket worker and Ada Champion (wife of the said James Champion)
to James Champion basket worker and Ada Champion (wife of the said James Champion)
to James Champion basket worker and Ada Champion (wife of the said James Champion)
to James Frazer Mitchell leather finisher
to James Garrow labourer
to James Harold Whiteway lorry driver
to James Tancock gardener
to James Williams coal merchant and Edward James Pope law clerk
to James Williams coal merchant and Edward James Pope law clerk
to Jane Ann Hilton widow
to Jessie Florence Brant spinster
to Jessie St Clair Henderson spinster
to Joan Elizabeth Pea-cook Price widow
to Joan Mary Patricia Allen spinster
to Joan Patricia Couch (wife ofEdward Llewellyn St John Couch)
to Joan Patricia Couch (wife ofEdward Llewellyn St John Couch)
to Joe Keitch GWR linesman and Eli Bennett retired caretaker
to Joe Keitch GWR linesman and Eli Bennett retired caretaker
to John Alan Wilson solicitor
to John Andrew Dowie retired bank cashier and Richard Dixon chartered accountant
to John Andrew Dowie retired bank cashier and Richard Dixon chartered accountant
to John Betts Gilbert boot repairer
to John Gerald Sibley tailor and Frederick Charles Scott jeweller
to John Gerald Sibley tailor and Frederick Charles Scott jeweller
to John Henry Norman retired stud groom
to John Hilary Willman ' Hampshire died 18 July 1941 Administration' Llandudno 1 architect and James Easton Goodland chartered accountant September to Hilda Ellen-Heard-widow'
to John Hilary Willman ' Hampshire died 18 July 1941 Administration' Llandudno 1 architect and James Easton Goodland chartered accountant September to Hilda Ellen-Heard-widow'
to John Holcombe retired licensed victualler
to John Pryce Wynne bank actuary
to John Pryce Wynne chief actuary and Beatrice Winters spinster
to John Pryce Wynne chief actuary and Beatrice Winters spinster
to John Stanley Webber lieutenant-colonel HM army and Edward James Pope law clerk
to John Stanley Webber lieutenant-colonel HM army and Edward James Pope law clerk
to John Thomas Ames drainage'expeditor and Frederick James Ames farmer
to John Thomas Ames drainage'expeditor and Frederick James Ames farmer
to Josephine Elsa Scott Matthews (wife of Alfred Scott Matthews)
to Josephine Elsa Scott Matthews (wife of Alfred Scott Matthews)
to Joyce Clyde-Smith widow
to Kate Beatrice Simpson widow
to Kate Eliza Caddy (wife of Woodman James Caddy)
to Kate Eliza Caddy (wife of Woodman James Caddy)
to Kate Ella Warren widow
to Kate Ellis Chapman spinster and Elizabeth Wootton King widow
to Kate Ellis Chapman spinster and Elizabeth Wootton King widow
to Kate Frances Dinham widow
to Kate Greenaway widow and Harry Herbert William Greenaway fitter
to Kate Greenaway widow and Harry Herbert William Greenaway fitter
to Kate Shattock widow
to Kate Strong spinster
to Kate Woodburn widow and William John Woodburn church army officer
to Kate Woodburn widow and William John Woodburn church army officer
to Katherine Alice Clark (wife of Thomas William Clark) and Marie Rosaline Evans (wife of Edward David Evans)
to Katherine Alice Clark (wife of Thomas William Clark) and Marie Rosaline Evans (wife of Edward David Evans)
to Katherine Alice Clark (wife of Thomas William Clark) and Marie Rosaline Evans (wife of Edward David Evans)
to Katherine Alice Clark (wife of Thomas William Clark) and Marie Rosaline Evans (wife of Edward David Evans)
to Kathleen Ethel Hall spinster
to Kathleen Fanny Brown (wife of George Henry Brown)
to Kathleen Fanny Brown (wife of George Henry Brown)
to Kathleen Norah Arnold and Enid Muriel Arnold spinsters
to Kathleen Norah Arnold and Enid Muriel Arnold spinsters
to Kenneth Hilary O'Reilly Sadgrove civil servant and Gerard Richard Tadman tutor
to Kenneth Hilary O'Reilly Sadgrove civil servant and Gerard Richard Tadman tutor
to Laura Gwendolen Fergusson widow and' Phillip Terence1 English of no occupation
to Laura Gwendolen Fergusson widow and' Phillip Terence1 English of no occupation
to Laura Leah Hutchings widow
to Leonard Christopher Sharp clock inspector and Percy Sharp coal merchants manager
to Leonard Christopher Sharp clock inspector and Percy Sharp coal merchants manager
to Leslie James McHardy printer
to Leslie John Giles lorry driver
to Lilian Poole widow and Margaret Lilian Bartlett (wife of Maurice George Bartlett)
to Lilian Poole widow and Margaret Lilian Bartlett (wife of Maurice George Bartlett)
to Lilian Poole widow and Margaret Lilian Bartlett (wife of Maurice George Bartlett)
to Lilian Flood (wife of Arthur Flood)
to Lilian Flood (wife of Arthur Flood)
to Lilian Helen Wilhelmina Dawson spinster
to Lilian Kate Payne widow
to Lilian Margaret Weller widow
to Lilian Sparkes Sparks widow
to Lily Alice Rousell widow Clara Maud Brown (wife of John Brown) and Jack Brown (the younger) lorry driver
to Lily Alice Rousell widow Clara Maud Brown (wife of John Brown) and Jack Brown (the younger) lorry driver
to Lily Alice Rousell widow Clara Maud Brown (wife of John Brown) and Jack Brown (the younger) lorry driver
to Lily Alice Rousell widow Clara Maud Brown (wife of John Brown) and Jack Brown (the younger) lorry driver
to Lily Croker spinster
to Lily Elizabeth Smith widow and Leonard Edwin Smith undertaker
to Lily Elizabeth Smith widow and Leonard Edwin Smith undertaker
to Lily Haggett spinster
to Lily Hurford widow
to Lily Mead England (wife of Francis George England)
to Lily Mead England (wife of Francis George England)
to Lionel Wellesley Burge dairyman
to Lizzie Maud Webber widow
to Lloyds Bank Limited attorney of John Douglas Fellowes Fisher
to Lois Mary Pimblett (wife of Gerald William Pimblett)
to Lois Mary Pimblett (wife of Gerald William Pimblett)
to Lottie Maria Gillingham Heal widow
to Louie Kenworthy widow
to Louisa Annie Redding widow
to Louisa Aplin widow
to Louisa Bartlett widow and Edward James Pope law clerk
to Louisa Bartlett widow and Edward James Pope law clerk
to Louisa Sarah Davey widow
to Lucy Bodilly widoay
to Lucy Georgiana Mayhew widow
to Lucy Seward widow Dorothy Beatrice May Seward spinster Phyllis Grace Margery Young (wife of Herbert Alan Young) and Francis Alfred Hallett Seward draper
to Lucy Seward widow Dorothy Beatrice May Seward spinster Phyllis Grace Margery Young (wife of Herbert Alan Young) and Francis Alfred Hallett Seward draper
to Lucy Seward widow Dorothy Beatrice May Seward spinster Phyllis Grace Margery Young (wife of Herbert Alan Young) and Francis Alfred Hallett Seward draper
to Lucy Seward widow Dorothy Beatrice May Seward spinster Phyllis Grace Margery Young (wife of Herbert Alan Young) and Francis Alfred Hallett Seward draper
to Lydia Fitchett widow
to Mabel Alice Mountstephen (wife of Arthur William Mountstephen)
to Mabel Alice Mountstephen (wife of Arthur William Mountstephen)
to Mabel Annie Attiwell (wife of Percy Lionel Attiwell) and Herbert Fudge engineer
to Mabel Annie Attiwell (wife of Percy Lionel Attiwell) and Herbert Fudge engineer
to Mabel Annie Attiwell (wife of Percy Lionel Attiwell) and Herbert Fudge engineer
to Mabel Bowditch widow
to Mabel Fumham widow
to Mabel Gillard widow
to Mabel Huggett widow
to Mabel Jane Keitch widow
to Mabel Kate Baker spinster
to Mabel Maud Violet Westcott widow
to Mabel Philpott widow
to Maggie Georgina Greedy widow
to Marcus Leslie Oliver dental mechanic and Olive Rhoda Oliver (wife of the said Marcus Leslie Oliver)
to Marcus Leslie Oliver dental mechanic and Olive Rhoda Oliver (wife of the said Marcus Leslie Oliver)
to Marcus Leslie Oliver dental mechanic and Olive Rhoda Oliver (wife of the said Marcus Leslie Oliver)
to Marcus St John Godwin general dealer
to Margaret - Elizabeth Hammet spinster and Arthur John Purcell Hammet electrician
to Margaret - Elizabeth Hammet spinster and Arthur John Purcell Hammet electrician
to Margaret Cooper Russell widow
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Margaret Edith Allen spinster and Beatrice Emily Meade (wife of Thomas 'Meade)
to Margaret Edith Allen spinster and Beatrice Emily Meade (wife of Thomas 'Meade)
to Margaret Edith Allen spinster and Beatrice Emily Meade (wife of Thomas 'Meade)
to Margaret Ellen Smith (wife of Sydney Smith)
to Margaret Ellen Smith (wife of Sydney Smith)
to Margaret Julia Southgate and Ida Caroline Southgate spinsters
to Margaret Julia Southgate and Ida Caroline Southgate spinsters
to Margery Seward Ware widow
to Margery White spinster
to Marguerite Stella Crothers married woman
to Maria Sheppard Chaffin spinster
to Marian Dorothy Turner widow
to Marian Olive Atkins (wife of Ernest Samuel John Atkins)
to Marian Olive Atkins (wife of Ernest Samuel John Atkins)
to Marion Janet Price spinster
to Marjorie Mary Cutler spinster
to Mark Lowman aircraft factory employee
to Mary Ann Duddridge widow
to Mary Ann Harris widow
to Mary Argali Hugo spinster
to Mary Beatrice Parker and Lucy Gertrude Parker spinsters
to Mary Beatrice Parker and Lucy Gertrude Parker spinsters
to Mary Eleanor Florence Fletcher spinster
to Mary Eliza Hiscock widow
to Mary Eliza Hiscock widow
to Mary Elizabeth Savill-Onley widow and William Seaford Sharpe solicitor
to Mary Elizabeth Savill-Onley widow and William Seaford Sharpe solicitor
to Mary Farr widow William Edward Cowling Harris methodist minister and Mabel Harriet Lea (wife of Samuel John Lea)
to Mary Farr widow William Edward Cowling Harris methodist minister and Mabel Harriet Lea (wife of Samuel John Lea)
to Mary Farr widow William Edward Cowling Harris methodist minister and Mabel Harriet Lea (wife of Samuel John Lea)
to Mary Farr widow William Edward Cowling Harris methodist minister and Mabel Harriet Lea (wife of Samuel John Lea)
to Mary Fouracre widow
to Mary Jane Coulson widow
to Mary Jane Ling (wife of Theodore Ling)
to Mary Jane Ling (wife of Theodore Ling)
to Mary Jane Pearce (wife of Frank Pearce)
to Mary Jane Pearce (wife of Frank Pearce)
to Mary Kathleen Warren and Dora Marjorie Warren spinsters
to Mary Kathleen Warren and Dora Marjorie Warren spinsters
to Mary Laura McDonald widow
to Mary Louisa Bingham spinster and Tom Henry Hosegood solicitor
to Mary Louisa Bingham spinster and Tom Henry Hosegood solicitor
to Mary Maud Holland (wife of James Richard Holland)
to Mary Maud Holland (wife of James Richard Holland)
to Mary O'Dwyer (wife of Edmond O'Dwyer)
to Mary O'Dwyer (wife of Edmond O'Dwyer)
to Mary Pettit Davies spinster
to Mary Pettit Davies spinster
to Mary Pickard (wife of Eli Pickard)
to Mary Pickard (wife of Eli Pickard)
to Mary Shopland widow
to Mary Stone widow and Annie Wood (wife of Elton Wood)
to Mary Stone widow and Annie Wood (wife of Elton Wood)
to Mary Stone widow and Annie Wood (wife of Elton Wood)
to Mary Warren widow
to Mary Western widow
to Mary Woodrow widow
to Maud Ellen Harlow widow
to Maud Winifred Wynne widow
to Maurice George Northcombe army mess orderly
to Maurice Henry Gibson motor mechanic
to Maurice John Cann police constable
to Messrs Hoare Trustees and Cecil Townley Mitford-Slade lieutenant-colonel HM army
to Messrs Hoare Trustees and Cecil Townley Mitford-Slade lieutenant-colonel HM army
to Messrs Hoare Trustees
to Mildred Elizabeth Archer (wife of Llwellyn Evan Archer) and Mildred Elizabeth Miller (wife of William John Major Miller)
to Mildred Elizabeth Archer (wife of Llwellyn Evan Archer) and Mildred Elizabeth Miller (wife of William John Major Miller)
to Mildred Elizabeth Archer (wife of Llwellyn Evan Archer) and Mildred Elizabeth Miller (wife of William John Major Miller)
to Mildred Elizabeth Archer (wife of Llwellyn Evan Archer) and Mildred Elizabeth Miller (wife of William John Major Miller)
to Mildred Elizabeth Archer widow
to Mildred Mary Crouch widow
to Millie Michaels widow and Sadie Bessie Michaels spinster
to Millie Michaels widow and Sadie Bessie Michaels spinster
to Minnie Allen widow
to Minnie Brown widow
to Minnie Creech and May Shire widows
to Minnie Creech and May Shire widows
to Minnie Kate Coombes widow
to Mortimer Houghton Tantum of no occupation
to Muriel Emily Birch widow and Robert Dennis Birch solicitor
to Muriel Emily Birch widow and Robert Dennis Birch solicitor
to Naomi Elizabeth Wright spinster
to Nellie Alethea Gibbs widow
to Nellie Churchill (wife of Albert Paul Churchill) and the said Albert Paul Churchill cabinet maker
to Nellie Churchill (wife of Albert Paul Churchill) and the said Albert Paul Churchill cabinet maker
to Nellie Churchill (wife of Albert Paul Churchill) and the said Albert Paul Churchill cabinet maker
to Nellie Martin Woodland widow and Ernest Alfred Parker blacksmith
to Nellie Martin Woodland widow and Ernest Alfred Parker blacksmith
to Nigel Stephen Arnold and John Bence Arnold brewers
to Nigel Stephen Arnold and John Bence Arnold brewers
to Norah Mary Herridge widow
to Norman Hamilton Law house furnisher
to Norman Sidney Doidge corporal HM army
to Olive Zelia Hill widow and Bertram Edward Walter Hoare bankers agent
to Olive Zelia Hill widow and Bertram Edward Walter Hoare bankers agent
to Osborn Robert Moseley Channer solicitor
to Peggy Hill widow
to Percy Cecil Hill and Frank Single Hill retiredmunicipal officials
to Percy Cecil Hill and Frank Single Hill retiredmunicipal officials
to Percy Vincent Robinson hotel proprietor
to Philip Stanley Rendall managing director and Yvonne Grace Thorowgood (wife of Arthur Napier Penton Thorowgood)
to Philip Stanley Rendall managing director and Yvonne Grace Thorowgood (wife of Arthur Napier Penton Thorowgood)
to Phoebe Eastwood (wife of Arthur Edgell Eastwood)
to Phoebe Eastwood (wife of Arthur Edgell Eastwood)
to Priscilla Ann Bishop widow
to Ralph Nevill Thicknesse colonel HM army and Cicely Anne Holme Mallalieu (wife of William Mallalieu)
to Ralph Nevill Thicknesse colonel HM army and Cicely Anne Holme Mallalieu (wife of William Mallalieu)
to Ralph Nevill Thicknesse colonel HM army and Cicely Anne Holme Mallalieu (wife of William Mallalieu)
to Rebecca Billett Brewer widow William Meanneass Brewer bank official and Fred Ernest Hurford farmer
to Rebecca Billett Brewer widow William Meanneass Brewer bank official and Fred Ernest Hurford farmer
to Rebecca Billett Brewer widow William Meanneass Brewer bank official and Fred Ernest Hurford farmer
to Reginald Edwin Harding railway bookstall manager
to Reginald Frederick Hurford railway clerk
to Reginald Walter Quick schoolmaster
to Reginald Wastell English commander RN and Edith Olive English (wife of the said Reginald Wasted English)
to Reginald Wastell English commander RN and Edith Olive English (wife of the said Reginald Wasted English)
to Reginald Wastell English commander RN and Edith Olive English (wife of the said Reginald Wasted English)
to Rene Charles Burtenshaw auxiliary fireman William Goss postmaster and George Henry Summerhayes accountant
to Rene Charles Burtenshaw auxiliary fireman William Goss postmaster and George Henry Summerhayes accountant
to Rene Charles Burtenshaw auxiliary fireman William Goss postmaster and George Henry Summerhayes accountant
to reverend Christopher Graham clerk and Gertrude Graham (wife of the said reverend Christopher Graham)
to reverend Christopher Graham clerk and Gertrude Graham (wife of the said reverend Christopher Graham)
to reverend Christopher Graham clerk and Gertrude Graham (wife of the said reverend Christopher Graham)
to reverend William Hale Evans and reverend George Manning Evans clerks
to reverend William Hale Evans and reverend George Manning Evans clerks
to Rex Badcock farmer and Joel Charles Tazewell bank clerk
to Rex Badcock farmer and Joel Charles Tazewell bank clerk
to Richard Evelyn Beauchamp Meade-King mechanical engineer and William Oliver Meade-King works manager
to Richard Evelyn Beauchamp Meade-King mechanical engineer and William Oliver Meade-King works manager
to Richard Henry Maynard engineer
to Richard Henry Maynard engineer
to Richard Huxtable retired schoolmaster and Doris Maud Harris (wife of Edward Charles Harris)
to Richard Huxtable retired schoolmaster and Doris Maud Harris (wife of Edward Charles Harris)
to Richard Huxtable retired schoolmaster and Doris Maud Harris (wife of Edward Charles Harris)
to Richard John Pearse house furnisher
to Richard John Scoble Huxham railway motor driver
to Rita Gwendoline Browne widow
to Robert Bruford electrical engineer Edward Jeffries Bruford major HM army and John Cornish Badcock retired farmer
to Robert Bruford electrical engineer Edward Jeffries Bruford major HM army and John Cornish Badcock retired farmer
to Robert Bruford electrical engineer Edward Jeffries Bruford major HM army and John Cornish Badcock retired farmer
to Robert Bruford electrical engineer John William Bruford veterinary surgeon and Barbara Mary Bruford widow
to Robert Bruford electrical engineer John William Bruford veterinary surgeon and Barbara Mary Bruford widow
to Robert Bruford electrical engineer John William Bruford veterinary surgeon and Barbara Mary Bruford widow
to Robert Bruford telegraph cable engineer and Eleanor Frances Bruford spinster
to Robert Bruford telegraph cable engineer and Eleanor Frances Bruford spinster
to Robert Henry Evans of no occupation Arthur Croke Morgan solicitor and the reverend Francis Edward Spurway clerk
to Robert Henry Evans of no occupation Arthur Croke Morgan solicitor and the reverend Francis Edward Spurway clerk
to Robert Henry Evans of no occupation Arthur Croke Morgan solicitor and the reverend Francis Edward Spurway clerk
to Robert Thomas Lock motor engineer and Grace Lock spinster
to Robert Thomas Lock motor engineer and Grace Lock spinster
to Robert Thomas Lock motor engineer and Grace Lock spinster
to Robert Thomas Lock motor engineer and Grace Lock spinster
to Robert Widdicombe draper
to Robert William Young solicitor
to Robert William Young solicitor and Charles Henry Denman civil servant
to Robert William Young solicitor and Charles Henry Denman civil servant
to Robert William Young solicitor and Charles Henry Denman civil servant
to Robert William Young solicitor and Charles Henry Denman civil servant
to Robert William Young solicitor and Robert Henry Williams gentleman of no occupation
to Robert William Young solicitor and Robert Henry Williams gentleman of no occupation
to Rosa Holloway widow
to Rose Allercott widow
to Rose Anna Baker widow
to Rose Hawkins widow
to Rose Marks widow
to Rose Turner spinster and Alfred Robert Turner bank official
to Rose Turner spinster and Alfred Robert Turner bank official
to Rosette Johns widow
to Rosie Hawker widow and Gordon Trevor Hawker engineering draughtsman
to Rosie Hawker widow and Gordon Trevor Hawker engineering draughtsman
to Ruby Elizabeth Peart and Jane Peart widows
to Ruby Elizabeth Peart and Jane Peart widows
to Ruth Eleanor Willmott (wife of Frederick William Willmott)
to Ruth Eleanor Willmott (wife of Frederick William Willmott)
to Sarah Alice Annie Potter Goodliffe widow
to Sarah Ann Chambers widow
to Sarah Ann Silke widow
to Sarah Annie Richards widow John Elliott local government official and Douglas Hocken farmer
to Sarah Annie Richards widow John Elliott local government official and Douglas Hocken farmer
to Sarah Annie Richards widow John Elliott local government official and Douglas Hocken farmer
to Sarah Jane Stuckey widow
to Selina Charlotte Evans widow
to Selina Meade widow and Maurice Meade farmer
to Selina Meade widow and Maurice Meade farmer
to settled land) Bodmin 3 February to Fanny Elizabeth Chick spinster
to settled land) Bristol 19 September to Richard Evelyn Beauchamp Meade-King mechanical engineer William Oliver Meade-King works manager and Cyril Meade-King solicitor
to settled land) Bristol 19 September to Richard Evelyn Beauchamp Meade-King mechanical engineer William Oliver Meade-King works manager and Cyril Meade-King solicitor
to settled land) Bristol 19 September to Richard Evelyn Beauchamp Meade-King mechanical engineer William Oliver Meade-King works manager and Cyril Meade-King solicitor
to settled land) Bristol 19 September to Richard Evelyn Beauchamp Meade-King mechanical engineer William Oliver Meade-King works manager and Cyril Meade-King solicitor
to settled land) Bristol 19 September to Richard Evelyn Beauchamp Meade-King mechanical engineer William Oliver Meade-King works manager and Cyril Meade-King solicitor
to settled land) Bristol 19 September to Richard Evelyn Beauchamp Meade-King mechanical engineer William Oliver Meade-King works manager and Cyril Meade-King solicitor
to settled land) Bristol 19 September to William Oliver Meade-King works manager
to settled land) Bristol 19 September to William Oliver Meade-King works manager
to Seymour John Melhuish retired wine and spirit merchant
to Sidney George Kirby engine driver and John Frederick Woolley solicitors clerk
to Sidney George Kirby engine driver and John Frederick Woolley solicitors clerk
to Sidney John Trafford Roberts railway employee and George Henry Curnow lance-corporal HM army
to Sidney John Trafford Roberts railway employee and George Henry Curnow lance-corporal HM army
to Sidney Robert Charles Spratt solicitors clerk
to Sidney Robert Charles Spratt solicitors derk
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Sidney Robert Hallett dairy farmer and Edmund Stacey Mullies hairdresser
to Sidney Robert Hallett dairy farmer and Edmund Stacey Mullies hairdresser
to Sidney Venning ironmonger and Maud Hurley mgnried woman
to Sidney Venning ironmonger and Maud Hurley mgnried woman
to Sidney Wilfred Shepherd tobacconist and Dorothy Shepherd spinster
to Sidney Wilfred Shepherd tobacconist and Dorothy Shepherd spinster
to Stanley George Jenkins plumber
to Stanley Herbert Payne engineer
to Stanley Noah Bristow gardener
to Stanley Richard Davis Syms retired port of London authority official
to Stuart Goodman company director Henry Jeanes Pollard chartered accountant and Geoffrey Peard Clarke solicitor
to Stuart Goodman company director Henry Jeanes Pollard chartered accountant and Geoffrey Peard Clarke solicitor
to Stuart Goodman company director Henry Jeanes Pollard chartered accountant and Geoffrey Peard Clarke solicitor
to Susan Lane widow
to Susan Venn widow
to Sybil Mary Enid Jekyll Kingdom (wife of William Alexander Kingdom)
to Sybil Mary Enid Jekyll Kingdom (wife of William Alexander Kingdom)
to Sybil Mary Rendell spinster and Osborn Robert Moseley Channer solicitor
to Sybil Mary Rendell spinster and Osborn Robert Moseley Channer solicitor
to Sybil Montague Turing spinster
to Sydney John Weller fishmongers assistant
to the reverend Benjamin Flavell clerk
to the reverend Daniel Elias clerk and James Easton Goodland chartered accountant
to the reverend Daniel Elias clerk and James Easton Goodland chartered accountant
to the reverend Morgan Stanley Davies clerk
to the reverend Philip George Kemp clerk
to the right honourable Paul Ayshford baron Methuen captain HM army and the honourable Anthony Paul Methuen architect
to the right honourable Paul Ayshford baron Methuen captain HM army and the honourable Anthony Paul Methuen architect
to the said Albert Charles Mole retired accountant and Horace Rutherford Mole and Edgar Douglas Mole chartered accountants
to the said Albert Charles Mole retired accountant and Horace Rutherford Mole and Edgar Douglas Mole chartered accountants
to the said Albert Charles Mole retired accountant and Horace Rutherford Mole and Edgar Douglas Mole chartered accountants
to the said Albert Saunders licensed victualler
to the said Alfred Percy French manufacturer and Arthur Wansbrough Jones solicitor
to the said Alfred Percy French manufacturer and Arthur Wansbrough Jones solicitor
to the said Alfred Pullen friendly society secretary
to the said Arthur John Hook retired commercial traveller and Lilian Joyce Mole (wife of Edgar Douglas Mole)
to the said Arthur John Hook retired commercial traveller and Lilian Joyce Mole (wife of Edgar Douglas Mole)
to the said Arthur John Hook retired commercial traveller and Lilian Joyce Mole (wife of Edgar Douglas Mole)
to the said Beaven Henry Brooks farmer
to the said Bertram Edward Pearson domestic gardener
to the said Eber Reginald Long motor mechanic
to the said Edward Barclay Whish land agent and Margaret Ellen Whish spinster
to the said Edward Barclay Whish land agent and Margaret Ellen Whish spinster
to the said Edward Channon retired railway official
to the said Edward Fudge retired post office cleaner
to the said Edward James Elliott painter and decorator
to the said Edward Jewell retired farmer and Ruth Bailey (wife of Edgar William Bailey)
to the said Edward Jewell retired farmer and Ruth Bailey (wife of Edgar William Bailey)
to the said Edward Jewell retired farmer and Ruth Bailey (wife of Edgar William Bailey)
to the said Edward Kitchener Williamson electrical engineer
to the said Edwin Davis retired farm labourer
to the said Edwin Frank Manning blacksmith
to the said Edwin Russell Webber chauffeur
to the said Ernest Cornish waiter
to the said Ernest Septimus Hart gardener
to the said Francis Jones retired railway employee
to the said Francis Joseph Hodge aircraft worker and Clifford Charles Hodge engineer
to the said Francis Joseph Hodge aircraft worker and Clifford Charles Hodge engineer
to the said Francis Richard Greed butcher and Clifford Sellick certified accountant
to the said Francis Richard Greed butcher and Clifford Sellick certified accountant
to the said Frank Austin Barrat higher clerical officer civil service
to the said Fred Bellamy corn merchants manager
to the said Frederick Blacklee doctor of medicine and Thomas Norman Griffiths works manager
to the said Frederick Blacklee doctor of medicine and Thomas Norman Griffiths works manager
to the said Frederick John Westcott and Thomas Dyer Ash farmers
to the said Frederick John Westcott and Thomas Dyer Ash farmers
to the said Frederick William Wood school porter
to the said George Brewer retired engine driver
to the said George Cosimi Taylor retired engine driver George Frederick Taylor fitter and Louise Mary Roberts (wife of Richard Roberts)
to the said George Cosimi Taylor retired engine driver George Frederick Taylor fitter and Louise Mary Roberts (wife of Richard Roberts)
to the said George Cosimi Taylor retired engine driver George Frederick Taylor fitter and Louise Mary Roberts (wife of Richard Roberts)
to the said George Cosimi Taylor retired engine driver George Frederick Taylor fitter and Louise Mary Roberts (wife of Richard Roberts)
to the said George John Wilkinson retired revenue officer
to the said Harry John Braund retired engine fitter
to the said Harry King watchmaker
to the said Henry George Smith builder
to the said John Henry Pavey outfitter
to the said John Kitchener Cooper member HM Forces
to the said John Sanders retired railway employee
to the said Reginald Arthur Ford mechanical engineer
to the said Reginald Erasmus Jackman surveyor
to the said Richard Edward Tooze retired cabinet maker
to the said Robert Holcombe retired railway official and Herbert John Holcombe schoolmaster
to the said Robert Holcombe retired railway official and Herbert John Holcombe schoolmaster
to the said Robert Thomas Lock motor engineer
to the said Robert William Henry Potter railway employee
to the said Ronald Scott Jervoise Wigram retired captain RN the reverend Lawrence Henry Sutton Bagshaw clerk and Leslie Clifford Brown solicitor
to the said Ronald Scott Jervoise Wigram retired captain RN the reverend Lawrence Henry Sutton Bagshaw clerk and Leslie Clifford Brown solicitor
to the said Ronald Scott Jervoise Wigram retired captain RN the reverend Lawrence Henry Sutton Bagshaw clerk and Leslie Clifford Brown solicitor
to the said Sam Priddle retired farmer
to the said Sidney Arthur Chapman company director
to the said Sydney Charles Henderson company secretary
to the said Sydney Montague Jackson civil servant
to the said the reverend Walter Ernest Holme clerk and Cadwallader George Brian solicitor
to the said the reverend Walter Ernest Holme clerk and Cadwallader George Brian solicitor
to the said Thomas Arthur Lee Knight author
to the said Thomas Frederick Methringham Collinson army pensioner
to the said Thomas John Whittington retired civil servant and Vera Newman Housden (wife of Victor George Housden)
to the said Thomas John Whittington retired civil servant and Vera Newman Housden (wife of Victor George Housden)
to the said Thomas John Whittington retired civil servant and Vera Newman Housden (wife of Victor George Housden)
to the said Thomas Lilley retired schoolmaster
to the said Thomas Norman Ashton grocer
to the said William Andrews manager wholesale grocers
to the said William Arthur Jones and George Edward Jones corn merchants
to the said William Arthur Jones and George Edward Jones corn merchants
to the said William Diment and Cecil William Diment farmers
to the said William Diment and Cecil William Diment farmers
to the said William George Wright retired mason and Sidney John Hayward shirt cutter
to the said William George Wright retired mason and Sidney John Hayward shirt cutter
to the said William Godfrey farmer
to the said William Hillyar retired engine driver
to the said William Parsons retired bricklayer
to the said William Percy Rowell farmer and Dorothy Aim6e Rowell spinster
to the said William Percy Rowell farmer and Dorothy Aim6e Rowell spinster
to Theodore Ling farmer and Mabel Mitchem (wife of Richard Welch Mitchem)
to Theodore Ling farmer and Mabel Mitchem (wife of Richard Welch Mitchem)
to Theodore Ling farmer and Mabel Mitchem (wife of Richard Welch Mitchem)
to Thomas Bennett school head porter
to Thomas Broomhcad solicitor
to Thomas Broomhead solicitor
to Thomas Broomhead solicitor widow died 8 October 1944 Probate Bodmin 4 December to and Walter Perris Sidwick accountant
to Thomas Henry Sharman slitter attorney of the said Bertie Sharman
to Thomas Henry Sharman slitter attorney of the said Bertie Sharman
to Thomas Herbert Hood clerk War Office
to Thomas John Lock farmer and Reginald Thomas Dommett purveyor
to Thomas John Lock farmer and Reginald Thomas Dommett purveyor
to Thomas John Somers farmer
to Thomas Kay Stones cotton manufacturer
to Thomas Vincent Pearse solicitor and Ralph Beater Rowell bank manager
to Thomas Vincent Pearse solicitor and Ralph Beater Rowell bank manager
to Thomas William Rowsell retired bakers assistant
to Vera Emily Browning widow
to Verdun Douglas Goldsworthy garage proprietor
to Vere Edward Hobart insurance official and Archibald Ralph Watson society secretary
to Vere Edward Hobart insurance official and Archibald Ralph Watson society secretary
to Vernon Cook Warwick motor engineer
to Victoria Emily Best (wife of Edgar Charles Best) and Ellen Gertrude Porter (wife of William Porter)
to Victoria Emily Best (wife of Edgar Charles Best) and Ellen Gertrude Porter (wife of William Porter)
to Victoria Emily Best (wife of Edgar Charles Best) and Ellen Gertrude Porter (wife of William Porter)
to Victoria Emily Best (wife of Edgar Charles Best) and Ellen Gertrude Porter (wife of William Porter)
to Violet Hannah Hunt spinster
to Violet Helen Robinson spinster
to Violet Mary Jeanes (wife of Alfred John Jeanes)
to Violet Mary Jeanes (wife of Alfred John Jeanes)
to Violet Mathew spinster
to Violet Maud Parr widow
to Violet Sparks spinster
to Violet Winifred Webber spinster
to Vivian Allan Batchelor retired lieutenant-colonel HM army
to Wallace John Slee Tolman corn merchant and Henry Woodberry solicitors managing clerk
to Wallace John Slee Tolman corn merchant and Henry Woodberry solicitors managing clerk
to Wallace Ward printers assistant and William Alec Ward chauffeur gardener
to Wallace Ward printers assistant and William Alec Ward chauffeur gardener
to Walter Brewer farmer and Walter Stanley Brewer insurance representative
to Walter Brewer farmer and Walter Stanley Brewer insurance representative
to Walter George Chapman electrician and Percival John Chapman shop assistant
to Walter George Chapman electrician and Percival John Chapman shop assistant
to Walter Henry Gillard tailor and Herbert George Gillard tailor and outfitter
to Walter Henry Gillard tailor and Herbert George Gillard tailor and outfitter
to Walter Henry James Wixley watchmaker Maggie Blane Saul widow and Albert Walter Comber analytical chemist
to Walter Henry James Wixley watchmaker Maggie Blane Saul widow and Albert Walter Comber analytical chemist
to Walter Henry James Wixley watchmaker Maggie Blane Saul widow and Albert Walter Comber analytical chemist
to Walter Henry Withers carpenter Percy William Withers coach builder and Albert Bertie Venner factory warehouseman
to Walter Henry Withers carpenter Percy William Withers coach builder and Albert Bertie Venner factory warehouseman
to Walter Henry Withers carpenter Percy William Withers coach builder and Albert Bertie Venner factory warehouseman
to Westminster Bank Limited and Emma Maude Shaw widow
to Wilfred Harvey Westlake outfitter and Guy Jeanes Pollard chartered accountant
to Wilfred Harvey Westlake outfitter and Guy Jeanes Pollard chartered accountant
to Wilfred Mather farmer
to Wilfred William Bulpin railway labourer
to Wilfrid Stanley Short stationer and Hubert John Hurford solicitor
to Wilfrid Stanley Short stationer and Hubert John Hurford solicitor
to William Albert Bull solicitors managing clerk
to William Alexander Pick and Edward Pick farmers May Stanforth married woman and John James Robinson solicitor
to William Alexander Pick and Edward Pick farmers May Stanforth married woman and John James Robinson solicitor
to William Alexander Pick and Edward Pick farmers May Stanforth married woman and John James Robinson solicitor
to William Alexander Pick and Edward Pick farmers May Stanforth married woman and John James Robinson solicitor
to William Arthur Warren com merchant and Thomas Broomhead solicitor
to William Arthur Warren com merchant and Thomas Broomhead solicitor
to William Bentley Judd bookseller and Norah Mary Jane Judd (wife of the said William Bentley Judd)
to William Bentley Judd bookseller and Norah Mary Jane Judd (wife of the said William Bentley Judd)
to William Bentley Judd bookseller and Norah Mary Jane Judd (wife of the said William Bentley Judd)
to William Blake Clatworthy farmer and Thomas Broomhead solicitor
to William Blake Clatworthy farmer and Thomas Broomhead solicitor
to William Bulley retired postal inspector and Leonard Edwin Smith undertaker
to William Bulley retired postal inspector and Leonard Edwin Smith undertaker
to William Cecil Browning canteen storesman
to William Charles Francis retired painter and decorator
to William Cozens farmer and Thomas Melhuish Pulman solicitor
to William Cozens farmer and Thomas Melhuish Pulman solicitor
to William Edward Wood instrument and tool maker
to William Edward Wood instrument and tool maker
to William Ernest Brown milk roundsman
to William Francis Dickinson captain HM army
to William Garland retired engine driver
to William George Trenchard superintendent General Post-office
to William Grant farmer and Thomas Oscar Grant builders labourer
to William Grant farmer and Thomas Oscar Grant builders labourer
to William Harris farm labourer and Florence Ivy Phippen (wife of Leslie Edward Phippen)-
to William Harris farm labourer and Florence Ivy Phippen (wife of Leslie Edward Phippen)-
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to William Harris farm labourer and Florence Ivy Phippen (wife of Leslie Edward Phippen)-
to William Heelis and John Heelis solicitors
to William Heelis and John Heelis solicitors
to William Henry Maunder chemist
to William Henry Palmer land agent
to William Henry Simpkiss dental surgeon
to William Hutchings motor mechanic and John Hutchings butcher
to William Hutchings motor mechanic and John Hutchings butcher
to William James Channing printer Harold William Percival Hooper greengrocer and Hilda Pamela Hooper spinster
to William James Channing printer Harold William Percival Hooper greengrocer and Hilda Pamela Hooper spinster
to William James Channing printer Harold William Percival Hooper greengrocer and Hilda Pamela Hooper spinster
to William James Coles saddler and Edward James Pope law clerk
to William James Coles saddler and Edward James Pope law clerk
to William James Dyte agricultural employee
to William James Parkhouse smallholder and William Bulley retired postal inspector
to William James Parkhouse smallholder and William Bulley retired postal inspector
to William James Thom dairyman and Gerald Oscar Boundy incorporated accountant
to William James Thom dairyman and Gerald Oscar Boundy incorporated accountant
to William John Henry Foss carpenter and joiner
to William John Osmond garage proprietor
to William McGowan captain HM army
to William Robert Goodman flying officer RAF
to William Stuart Rowe bank official
to William Trull Salter retired printer Thomas George Austen Bloomfield electrical engineer and Edward James Pope law clerk
to William Trull Salter retired printer Thomas George Austen Bloomfield electrical engineer and Edward James Pope law clerk
to William Trull Salter retired printer Thomas George Austen Bloomfield electrical engineer and Edward James Pope law clerk
to Winifred Alice Clark spinster and Arthur James Clark printer
to Winifred Alice Clark spinster and Arthur James Clark printer
to Winifred Gillett spinster and Edward James Pope law clerk
to Winifred Gillett spinster and Edward James Pope law clerk
to Winifred Grace Westlake and Mildred Parnell Westlake spinsters
to Winifred Grace Westlake and Mildred Parnell Westlake spinsters
to Winifred Greta Battershill spinster
to Winifred Kate Leach and Eva Mary Leach spinsters
to Winifred Kate Leach and Eva Mary Leach spinsters
to-John Donald Crocker clerk
Viola Augusta Hamer Pearce and Vera Madeline Pearce spinsters
Viola Augusta Hamer Pearce and Vera Madeline Pearce spinsters
Wallace John Slee Tolman and Leonard John Tolman corn merchants
Wallace John Slee Tolman and Leonard John Tolman corn merchants
Walter Bowden gardener and Oliver Kemp signalman
Walter Bowden gardener and Oliver Kemp signalman
Wilfred Wensley ironmongers assistant and Bertie Wensley plastering contractor
Wilfred Wensley ironmongers assistant and Bertie Wensley plastering contractor
William Allen master tailor and Howard Allen engineer
William Allen master tailor and Howard Allen engineer
William Browning butcher and Flora Browning spinster
William Browning butcher and Flora Browning spinster
William Clement Henry Esdaile J P and Lettice Annie Worrall (wife of Harold Worrall)
William Clement Henry Esdaile J P and Lettice Annie Worrall (wife of Harold Worrall)
William Clement Henry Esdaile J P and Lettice Annie Worrall (wife of Harold Worrall)
William Ewart Maynard confectioner and Hannah Mary Maynard spinster
William Ewart Maynard confectioner and Hannah Mary Maynard spinster
William Henry Webber printer and Herbert John Webber mechanic
William Henry Webber printer and Herbert John Webber mechanic
William James Orchard Bond meat purveyor and Elsie May Townsend (wife of John Bishop Townsend)
William James Orchard Bond meat purveyor and Elsie May Townsend (wife of John Bishop Townsend)
William James Orchard Bond meat purveyor and Elsie May Townsend (wife of John Bishop Townsend)
William Whinnerah chartered accountant and Charles Lewin Pennell solicitor
William Whinnerah chartered accountant and Charles Lewin Pennell solicitor
Winifred Emily Selley spinster and Fred Selley farmer
Winifred Emily Selley spinster and Fred Selley farmer
Winifred Florence Brewer (wife of William Meanneass Brewer) and the said William Meanneass Brewer bank cashier
Winifred Florence Brewer (wife of William Meanneass Brewer) and the said William Meanneass Brewer bank cashier
Winifred Florence Brewer (wife of William Meanneass Brewer) and the said William Meanneass Brewer bank cashier


Choose your district:
ENGLAND COUNTIES Bedfordshire  Berkshire  Buckinghamshire  Cambridgeshire  Cheshire  Cornwall  County Durham  Cumberland  Derbyshire  Devonshire  Dorsetshire  Essex  Gloucestershire  Hampshire  Herefordshire  Hertfordshire  Huntingdonshire  Isle of Wight  Kent  Lancashire  Leicestershire  Lincolnshire  Middlesex  Norfolk  Northamptonshire  Northumberland  Nottinghamshire  Oxfordshire  Rutlandshire  Shropshire  Somerset  Staffordshire  Suffolk  Surrey  Sussex  Warwickshire  Westmorland  Wiltshire  Worcestershire  Yorkshire 
ENGLAND COUNTIES (MORE) Cheshire (pt 1)  Cheshire (pt 2)  Cornwall (towns)  County Durham (pt 1)  County Durham (pt 2)  Derbyshire (pt 1)  Derbyshire (pt 2)  Devonshire (pt 1)  Devonshire (pt 2)  Essex (pt 1)  Essex (pt 2)  Essex (pt 3)  Hampshire (pt 1)  Hampshire (pt 2)  Hertfordshire (pt 1)  Hertfordshire (pt 2)  Kent (pt 1)  Kent (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 1)  Lancashire (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 3)  Lancashire (pt 4)  Lancashire (pt 5)  Lancashire (pt 6)  Lincolnshire (towns)  Middlesex (pt 1)  Middlesex (pt 2)  Middlesex (pt 3)  Somerset (towns)  Staffordshire (pt 1)  Staffordshire (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 1)  Surrey (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 3)  Sussex (pt 1)  Sussex (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 1)  Yorkshire (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 3) 
ENGLAND TOWNS Accrington  Aylesbury  Bath  Bedford  Birkenhead  Birmingham  Blackburn  Blackpool  Blandford  Bodmin  Bournemouth  Bradford  Brighton  Bristol  Buckingham  Burnley  Burton-on-Trent  Bury St Edmunds  Buxton  Cambridge  Canterbury  Carlisle  Chatham  Chelmsford  Cheltenham  Chester  Chichester  Colchester  Coventry  Crewe  Darlington  Deal  Derby  Devonport  Doncaster  Dover  Durham (town)  Eastbourne  Ely  Exeter  Folkestone  Gateshead  Gloucester  Great Yarmouth  Greenpool  Guildford  Halifax  Harrogate  Hartlepool  Hastings  Haverfordwest  Hereford  Holland  Huddersfield  Huntingdon  Ipswich  Kidderminster  Kingston-on-Thames  Kingston-upon-Hull  Lancaster  Leamington Spa  Leeds  Leicester  Lewes  Lichfield  Lincoln  Liverpool  Lowestoft  Macclesfield  Maidstone  Manchester  Margate  Middlesbrough  Monmouth  Newcastle-upon-Tyne  North Shields  Northampton  Norwich  Nottingham  Oldham  Oxford  Penzance  Peterborough  Plymouth  Poole  Portmouth  Portsmouth  Ramsgate  Reading  Ripon  Rochdale  Rochester  Salford  Salisbury  Scarborough  Sheffield  Shrewsbury  South Shields  Southampton  Southsea  St Leonards on sea  Stockton-on-Tees  Stoke-on-Trent  Stratford-on-avon  Sunderland  Taunton  Tonbridge  Torquay  Truro  Tunbridge Wells  Wakefield  Warrington  Warwick  Wells (Somerset)  West Worthing  Weston-super-Mare  Whitby  Wigan  Winchester  Windsor  Wolverhampton  Worcester  Worthing  York 
ENGLAND TOWNS (MORE) Ashton-under-Lyne  Birmingham (pt 1)  Birmingham (pt 2)  Birmingham (pt 3)  Durham  Liverpool (pt 1)  Liverpool (pt 2)  Manchester (pt 1)  Manchester (pt 2)  Altrincham (Cheshire)  Hyde (Cheshire)  Northwich (Cheshire)  Runcorn (Cheshire)  Sale (Cheshire)  Stockport (Cheshire)  Wallasey (Cheshire)  Wirral (Cheshire)  Exmouth (Devonshire)  Paignton (Devonshire)  Barking (Essex)  Ilford (Essex)  Leigh-on-sea (Essex)  Romford (Essex)  Southend-on-Sea (Essex)  Westcliff-on-sea (Essex)  Stroud (Gloucestershire)  Hertford (Hertfordshire)  Ashford (Kent)  Beckenham (Kent)  Bromley (Kent)  Dartford (Kent)  Gillingham (Kent)  Gravesend (Kent)  Herne Bay (Kent)  Orpington (Kent)  Plumstead (Kent)  Sevenoaks (Kent)  Sidcup (Kent)  Welling (Kent)  Whitstable (Kent)  Barrow-in-Furness (Lancashire)  Bolton (Lancashire)  Bury (Lancashire)  Chorley (Lancashire)  Darwen (Lancashire)  Morecambe (Lancashire)  Nelson (Lancashire)  Preston (Lancashire)  Prestwich (Lancashire)  Southport (Lancashire)  St Helens (Lancashire)  Grimsby (Lincs)  Gosforth (Northumberland)  Whitley Bay (Northumberland)  Mansfield (Notts)  Newcastle-under-Lyme (Staffs)  Stafford (Staffs)  Bexhill-on-Sea (Sussex)  Bognor Regis (Sussex)  Horsham (Sussex)  Hove (Sussex)  Rugby (Warwickshire)  Halesowen (West Midlands)  Smethwick (West Midlands)  Stourbridge (West Midlands)  Walsall (West Midlands)  West Bromwich (West Midlands)  Bromsgrove (Worcestershire)  Barnsley (Yorks)  Batley (Yorks)  Bingley (Yorks)  Bridlington (Yorks)  Brighouse (Yorks)  Dewsbury (Yorks)  Goole (Yorks)  Keighley (Yorks)  Pontefract (Yorks)  Redcar (Yorks)  Rotherham (Yorks)  Shipley (Yorks)  Skipton (Yorks)  Sowerby Bridge (Yorks)  Todmorden (Yorks) 
LONDON Croydon  London  London (E - pt 2)  London (E- pt 1)  London (EC)  London (N - pt 1)  London (N - pt 2)  London (NW - pt 1)  London (NW - pt 2)  London (other)  London (SE-inner)  London (SE-outer)  London (SW-inner)  London (SW-outer - pt 1)  London (SW-outer - pt 2)  London (SW-outer - pt 3)  London (W - pt 1)  London (W - pt 2)  London (WC) 
WALES COUNTIES Anglesey  Brecknockshire  Cardiganshire  Carmarthenshire  Carnarvonshire  Denbighshire  Flintshire  Glamorganshire  Glamorganshire (pt 1)  Glamorganshire (pt 2)  Merionethshire  Monmouthshire  Montgomeryshire  Pembrokeshire  Radnorshire 
WALES TOWNS Aberdare  Bangor  Barry  Bridgend  Builth Wells  Cardiff  Carmarthen  Carnarvon  Llandaff  Merthyr Tydfil  Neath  Penarth  Pontypridd  Port Talbot  Rhondda  St Asaph  Swansea 
SCOTLAND COUNTIES North Britain  Scotland (pt 1)  Scotland (pt 2)  Aberdeenshire  Angus-shire  Argyllshire  Ayrshire  Banffshire  Berwickshire  Buteshire  Caithness  Clackmannanshire  Dumbartonshire  Dumfriesshire  Elginshire  Fifeshire  Forfarshire  Invernessshire  Kincardineshire  Kirkcudbrightshire  Lanarkshire  Lothian  Midlothian  Morayshire  Nairnshire  Peeblesshire  Perthshire  Renfrewshire  Ross-shire  Roxburghshire  Selkirkshire  Shetland  Stirlingshire  Sutherland  Wigtownshire 
SCOTLAND TOWNS small Scottish town  Aberdeen  Airdrie  Alloa  Angus  Arbroath  Arran  Ayr  Banff  Berwick  Berwick-on-Tweed  Blairgowrie  Brechin  Bridge of Allan  Broughty Ferry  Calston  Cambuslang  Campbeltown  Carnoustie  Coatbridge  Crieff  Dalbeattie  Douglas  Dumbarton  Dumfries  Dunblane  Dundee  Dunfermline  Dunoon  Edinburgh  Elgin  Falkirk  Forfar  Glasgow  Grangemouth  Greenock  Haddington  Hamilton  Hawick  Helensburgh  Inverness  Kelso  Kilbride  Kilmarnock  Kirkcaldy  Kirkcudbright  Lanark  Largs  Lockerbie  Montrose  Nairn  Orkney  Paisley  Peebles  Perth  Prestwick  Rothesay  Rutherglen  Saltcoats  Selkirk  St Andrews  Stevenston  Stirling  Stonehaven  Stranraer  Strathaven  Troon  Uddingston 
BRITAIN ELSEWHERE Britain elsewhere  Guernsey  Isle of Man  Jersey  Gibraltar  Falkland Islands  Channel Islands 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND COUNTIES County Antrim  County Armagh  County Carlow  County Cavan  County Clare  County Cork  County Derry  County Donegal  County Down  County Dublin  County Fermanagh  County Galway  County Kerry  County Kildare  County Kilkenny  County Kings county  County Leitrim  County Leix  County Limerick  County Longford  County Louth  County Mayo  County Meath  County Monaghan  County Offaly  County Queens county  County Roscommon  County Sligo  County Tipperary  County Tyrone  County Waterford  County Westmeath  County Wexford  County Wicklow 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND TOWNS Antrim (town)  Armagh (town)  Belfast  Carlow (town)  Cavan (town)  Cork (town)  Donegal (town)  Dublin (town)  Galway (town)  Kilkenny (town)  Leitrim (town)  Leix (town)  Londonderry  Longford (town)  Limerick (town)  Meath (town)  Monaghan (town)  Roscommon (town)  Sligo (town)  Tipperary (town)  Waterford (town)  Westmeath (town)  Wexford (town)  Wicklow (town) 
AFRICA Africa  Central Africa  East Africa  Egypt  Gold Coast Africa  Kenya  Nigeria Africa  North Africa  Northern Africa  Northern Rhodesia  Nyasaland Africa  Portuguese East Africa  Sierra Leone Africa  South Africa  Southern Rhodesia  West Africa 
ASIA Asia  Burma  Ceylon  China  Hong Kong  India  Japan  Malay States  Straits Settlements  Turkey 
EUROPE & ATLANTIC ISLANDS Albania  Austria  Balearic Islands  Belgium  Bulgaria  Canary Islands  Cape Verde Islands  Czechoslovakia  Europe (E)  France  Germany  Greece  Hungary  Italy  Luxembourg  Madeira  Malta  Monaco  Netherlands  Poland  Portugal  Romania  Spain  Sweden  Switzerland  USSR  Yugoslavia 
MIDDLE EAST Arabia  Lebanon  Palestine  Syria  Transjordan 
OCEANIA, PACIFIC AND INDIAN ISLANDS Australia  New Zealand  East Indies  Fiji Islands  Friendly Islands  Mauritius  Philippine Islands  Seychelles Islands  Society Islands  South Pacific 
SCANDINAVIA Denmark  Estonia  Finland  Iceland  Latvia  Norway 
SOUTH AND CENTRAL AMERICA South America  Argentina  Brazil  Buenos Aires (Argentina)  Central America  Chile  Columbia  Mexico 
WEST INDIES AND ATLANTIC Atlantic  West Indies  Bahama Islands  Bermuda Islands  Jamaica  Leeward Islands  Turks and Caicos Islands 
NORTH AMERICA USA  Canada  Alabama (USA)  Alaska (USA)  Arizona (USA)  Arkansas (USA)  California (USA)  Chicago (USA)  Clallam (USA)  Colorada (USA)  Colorado (USA)  Columbia (USA)  Connecticut (USA)  Cook (USA)  Dallas (USA)  DC (USA)  Delaware (USA)  Detroit (USA)  Florida (USA)  Georgia (USA)  Hawaii (USA)  Idaho (USA)  Illinois (USA)  Indiana (USA)  Indianapolis (USA)  Iowa (USA)  Jersey City (USA)  Kansas (USA)  Kentucky (USA)  Los Angeles (USA)  Louisiana (USA)  Maine (USA)  Maryland (USA)  Massachusetts (USA)  Mexico (USA)  Michigan (USA)  Minnesota (USA)  Mississippi (USA)  Missouri (USA)  Montana (USA)  Nebraska (USA)  Nevada (USA)  New Hampshire (USA)  New Jersey (USA)  New Mexico (USA)  New York (USA)  New York City (USA)  Niagara (USA)  North Carolina (USA)  North Dakota (USA)  Ohio (USA)  Oklahoma (USA)  Onondaga (USA)  Oregon (USA)  Pennsylvania (USA)  Philadelphia (USA)  Rhode Island (USA)  Rochester (USA)  San Francisco (USA)  Somerville (USA)  South Carolina (USA)  South Dakota (USA)  St Louis (USA)  state (USA)  Tennessee (USA)  Texas (USA)  Utah (USA)  Vermont (USA)  Virgin Islands (USA)  Virginia (USA)  Washington (USA)  Wisconsin (USA)  Wiscousin (USA)  Wyoming (USA) 
MILITARY Military 


(c) Asserted in this presentation by Toms Wills
Return to homepage of Toms Wills
*circumlocutory to deter Ye Hon. Spammer Society; geocoded addresses may contain errors