Toms Wills: Grantees in UK wills 1933-1935

Peterborough is an old place, where many people lived

1. View details below. Return to homepage of Toms Wills

2. Look at the list of addresses for this district. Check specific surnames here A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  Y  X  Z, or use all files zipped. To find a particular surname on your page use CTRL+F.

3. Search by grantee SURNAME (some years):
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
Ada Sarah Titman (wife of Walter Edward Titman)
Ada Sarah Titman (wife of Walter Edward Titman)
Agnes Louisa Annie Tebbs widow and Edward George Biggadike cattle dealer
Agnes Louisa Annie Tebbs widow and Edward George Biggadike cattle dealer
Agnes Lucy Ward (wife of Frank Ward)
Agnes Lucy Ward (wife of Frank Ward)
Albert Edward Palmer solicitors managing clerk Sydney James Bartle railway telegraph clerk and Sydney Cave Jarvis commercial traveller
Albert Edward Palmer solicitors managing clerk Sydney James Bartle railway telegraph clerk and Sydney Cave Jarvis commercial traveller
Albert Edward Palmer solicitors managing clerk Sydney James Bartle railway telegraph clerk and Sydney Cave Jarvis commercial traveller
Albert James Foster brickyard labourer and Fanny Foster spinster
Albert James Foster brickyard labourer and Fanny Foster spinster
Albert Pearman railway linesman and Ethel Sell (wife of Charles Louis John Sell)
Albert Pearman railway linesman and Ethel Sell (wife of Charles Louis John Sell)
Albert Pearman railway linesman and Ethel Sell (wife of Charles Louis John Sell)
Albert Victor Askew retired farmer and f) Arthur Efank Wihittome solicitor
Albert Victor Askew retired farmer and f) Arthur Efank Wihittome solicitor
Albert Victor Askew retired farmer and Rowland Buckworth auctioneer
Albert Victor Askew retired farmer and Rowland Buckworth auctioneer
Alexander Gilbert Woodman cycle dealer and Herbert Morris solicitors clerk
Alexander Gilbert Woodman cycle dealer and Herbert Morris solicitors clerk
Amelia Caroline Stretton spinster and Herbert Stretton hairdresser
Amelia Caroline Stretton spinster and Herbert Stretton hairdresser
Amos Ebcnczer Armstrong Mus D and Herbert William Hawkins council surveyor
Amos Ebcnczer Armstrong Mus D and Herbert William Hawkins council surveyor
Andrew Francis Percival and William Beecroft Buckle solicitors
Andrew Francis Percival and William Beecroft Buckle solicitors
Annie Bullman (wife of Frederick Robert Bullman)
Annie Bullman (wife of Frederick Robert Bullman)
Annie Field widow and Percy George Field railway clerk
Annie Field widow and Percy George Field railway clerk
Arthur Cecil Corfe lieutenant colonel H M army reserve and Octavius Leopold Thomson company secretar
Arthur Cecil Corfe lieutenant colonel H M army reserve and Octavius Leopold Thomson company secretar
Arthur Ernest Torey outfitters manager and Edith Ellen Vergette (wife of Percival Vergette)
Arthur Ernest Torey outfitters manager and Edith Ellen Vergette (wife of Percival Vergette)
Arthur Ernest Torey outfitters manager and Edith Ellen Vergette (wife of Percival Vergette)
Arthur Margetson carter and James Margetson smallholder
Arthur Margetson carter and James Margetson smallholder
Arthur Robert Johnson butcher and Lilian Shaw (wife of Cecil Douglas Shaw)
Arthur Robert Johnson butcher and Lilian Shaw (wife of Cecil Douglas Shaw)
Arthur Robert Johnson butcher and Lilian Shaw (wife of Cecil Douglas Shaw)
Arthur William Brook-banks motor engineer and George Brookbanks police constable
Arthur William Brook-banks motor engineer and George Brookbanks police constable
Arthur William Tillett and Walter Leonard Tillott schoolmasters
Arthur William Tillett and Walter Leonard Tillott schoolmasters
Barclays Bank Limited and Lily Violet Bryant widow Q
Betsy Eagle widow and John Edward Eagle clerk
Betsy Eagle widow and John Edward Eagle clerk
Caroline Mary Titman spinster and Gladys Roper (wife of Sidney Roper)
Caroline Mary Titman spinster and Gladys Roper (wife of Sidney Roper)
Caroline Mary Titman spinster and Gladys Roper (wife of Sidney Roper)
Cecil Bernard Bealby salesman and Alfred Southwell solicitor
Cecil Bernard Bealby salesman and Alfred Southwell solicitor
Cecil Emery Wragby upholsterer and Walter Kenneth Wragby draughtsman
Cecil Emery Wragby upholsterer and Walter Kenneth Wragby draughtsman
Charles Alfred Cook boardinghouse proprietor and Elizabeth Barbara Qswell (wife of William Qswell)
Charles Alfred Cook boardinghouse proprietor and Elizabeth Barbara Qswell (wife of William Qswell)
Charles Alfred Cook boardinghouse proprietor and Elizabeth Barbara Qswell (wife of William Qswell)
Charles Nelson Morlin engineers clerk and Winifred Mary Morlin spinster
Charles Nelson Morlin engineers clerk and Winifred Mary Morlin spinster
Charles Smith farmer and William Mitchell retired carpenter
Charles Smith farmer and William Mitchell retired carpenter
Clarissa Howard widow and Alfred William Tate taxicab proprietor
Clarissa Howard widow and Alfred William Tate taxicab proprietor
Claud Henry Barley labourer and Isabella Lowe widow
Claud Henry Barley labourer and Isabella Lowe widow
Daisy Lilley widow and Henry Darwin July an draughtsman
Daisy Lilley widow and Henry Darwin July an draughtsman
Daisy Lilley widow and Henry Darwin Julyan draughtsman
Daisy Lilley widow and Henry Darwin Julyan draughtsman
Doris May Dewberry (wife of George Edward Dewberry)
Doris May Dewberry (wife of George Edward Dewberry)
Dorothy Eden Johnson wido>v and Phyllis Debenham Johnson spinster
Dorothy Eden Johnson wido>v and Phyllis Debenham Johnson spinster
Dorothy Mary Hillman and Nesta Hillman spinsters
Dorothy Mary Hillman and Nesta Hillman spinsters
Edith Mary Medlock widow and Violet Catherine Sellars (wife of Frank Sellars)
Edith Mary Medlock widow and Violet Catherine Sellars (wife of Frank Sellars)
Edith Mary Medlock widow and Violet Catherine Sellars (wife of Frank Sellars)
Edith May Elderkin widow and George Elderkin fireman
Edith May Elderkin widow and George Elderkin fireman
Edward Philip Day schoolmaster and I reda Gladys Crick spinster
Edward Philip Day schoolmaster and I reda Gladys Crick spinster
Edward Swallow accountant and William Beecroft Buckle solicitor
Edward Swallow accountant and William Beecroft Buckle solicitor
Elizabeth Mary Anderson widow
Elizabeth Peach (wife of Charles Peach)
Elizabeth Peach (wife of Charles Peach)
Elizabeth Ruff widow and Harry Breedon Ruff furniture dealer
Elizabeth Ruff widow and Harry Breedon Ruff furniture dealer
Elizabeth Woricker (wife of Arthur Woricker) and Gertrude Quemby (wife of Edward James Quemby)
Elizabeth Woricker (wife of Arthur Woricker) and Gertrude Quemby (wife of Edward James Quemby)
Elizabeth Woricker (wife of Arthur Woricker) and Gertrude Quemby (wife of Edward James Quemby)
Elizabeth Woricker (wife of Arthur Woricker) and Gertrude Quemby (wife of Edward James Quemby)
Ellen Ann Scotney widow and John William Scotney licensed valuer
Ellen Ann Scotney widow and John William Scotney licensed valuer
Elsie Fletcher widow and William Down engineer
Elsie Fletcher widow and William Down engineer
Elsie Mary Wilcox widow and Lizzie Kemp (wife of Edward Kemp)
Elsie Mary Wilcox widow and Lizzie Kemp (wife of Edward Kemp)
Elsie Mary Wilcox widow and Lizzie Kemp (wife of Edward Kemp)
Emily Hemmant widow and John William Jones farmer
Emily Hemmant widow and John William Jones farmer
Ernest Charles Kemp builders foreman and Annie Maria Shaw widow
Ernest Charles Kemp builders foreman and Annie Maria Shaw widow
Ernest Samuel Barnes insurance inspector and Archibald Barnes secretary
Ernest Samuel Barnes insurance inspector and Archibald Barnes secretary
Ethel Maud Neal (wife of Joseph Thomas Neal)
Ethel Maud Neal (wife of Joseph Thomas Neal)
Ethel Maud Walker (wife of the reverend Henry Fowler Walker) and Henry Mellor Fort and Charles Wainwright Fort physicians
Ethel Maud Walker (wife of the reverend Henry Fowler Walker) and Henry Mellor Fort and Charles Wainwright Fort physicians
Ethel Maud Walker (wife of the reverend Henry Fowler Walker) and Henry Mellor Fort and Charles Wainwright Fort physicians
Ethel Maud Walker (wife of the reverend Henry Fowler Walker) and Henry Mellor Fort and Charles Wainwright Fort physicians
Ethel Mitchell widow and Sidney Tom Mitchell electrician
Ethel Mitchell widow and Sidney Tom Mitchell electrician
Evelyn Saunders (wife of Alec Bertram Saunders) the said Alec Bertram Saunders and John Norton Scorer farmers
Evelyn Saunders (wife of Alec Bertram Saunders) the said Alec Bertram Saunders and John Norton Scorer farmers
Evelyn Saunders (wife of Alec Bertram Saunders) the said Alec Bertram Saunders and John Norton Scorer farmers
Evelyn Saunders (wife of Alec Bertram Saunders) the said Alec Bertram Saunders and John Norton Scorer farmers
Fanny Elizabeth Burrell (wife of William Harvey Burrell) and Bessie Ryland widow
Fanny Elizabeth Burrell (wife of William Harvey Burrell) and Bessie Ryland widow
Fanny Elizabeth Burrell (wife of William Harvey Burrell) and Bessie Ryland widow
Florence Gertrude Burleigh widow and Lizzie Emily Longstaff Parkinson (wife of John William Parkinson)
Florence Gertrude Burleigh widow and Lizzie Emily Longstaff Parkinson (wife of John William Parkinson)
Florence Gertrude Burleigh widow and Lizzie Emily Longstaff Parkinson (wife of John William Parkinson)
Florence May Tocld (wife of Frederick Todd)
Florence May Tocld (wife of Frederick Todd)
Florence Stratton (wife of Sidney Edward Stratton) and the said Sidney Edward Stratton labourer
Florence Stratton (wife of Sidney Edward Stratton) and the said Sidney Edward Stratton labourer
Florence Stratton (wife of Sidney Edward Stratton) and the said Sidney Edward Stratton labourer
Florus William John Mason solicitors clerk and Alice Sarah Shelton widow
Florus William John Mason solicitors clerk and Alice Sarah Shelton widow
Frank Haw retired railway inspector and Albert Edward Palmer solicitors clerk
Frank Haw retired railway inspector and Albert Edward Palmer solicitors clerk
Frank Joe Ellis piano warehouse manager and Arthur Holdich Ellis bank official
Frank Joe Ellis piano warehouse manager and Arthur Holdich Ellis bank official
Frederic Arthur Brown railway goods agent and Reginald Charles Augustus Brown optician
Frederic Arthur Brown railway goods agent and Reginald Charles Augustus Brown optician
Frederick George Bradshaw solicitors managing clerk and Kenneth Thompson Muir engineers draughtsman
Frederick George Bradshaw solicitors managing clerk and Kenneth Thompson Muir engineers draughtsman
Frederick Ihomas Tucker railway servant and Walter Marriott retired engine driver
Frederick Ihomas Tucker railway servant and Walter Marriott retired engine driver
Frederick John Parker cycle factor Fred Blades stationer and George Haddon hay and straw1 merchant
Frederick John Parker cycle factor Fred Blades stationer and George Haddon hay and straw1 merchant
Frederick John Parker cycle factor Fred Blades stationer and George Haddon hay and straw1 merchant
George Angelo Herbert solicitor and Reginald Rowell commercial traveller
George Angelo Herbert solicitor and Reginald Rowell commercial traveller
George Frederick Marshall retired engine driver and Ada Mary Cauldwell widow
George Frederick Marshall retired engine driver and Ada Mary Cauldwell widow
George Frederick Roper railway clerk and Sydney Cave Jarvis merchant
George Frederick Roper railway clerk and Sydney Cave Jarvis merchant
George Read retired railway official and Ethel Harding (wife of Edward Harding)
George Read retired railway official and Ethel Harding (wife of Edward Harding)
George Read retired railway official and Ethel Harding (wife of Edward Harding)
George William Markham wheelwright and James William Hart civil servant
George William Markham wheelwright and James William Hart civil servant
Gertrude Alice Tennant (wife of Frederick William Tennant)
Gertrude Alice Tennant (wife of Frederick William Tennant)
Gertrude Bird widow and Freda Elizabeth Bird spinster
Gertrude Bird widow and Freda Elizabeth Bird spinster
Gladys Hayes (wife of Frank Reynold Hayes)
Gladys Hayes (wife of Frank Reynold Hayes)
Gladys Mary Clapham widow William Beecroft Buckle solicitor and Freda Gladya Crick spinster
Gladys Mary Clapham widow William Beecroft Buckle solicitor and Freda Gladya Crick spinster
Gladys Mary Clapham widow William Beecroft Buckle solicitor and Freda Gladya Crick spinster
Grave Amy Agnes Keats spinster and Grace Catherine Keats widow
Grave Amy Agnes Keats spinster and Grace Catherine Keats widow
Harold Wilfred Kelley railway clerk and Isaac Brand drapers assistant
Harold Wilfred Kelley railway clerk and Isaac Brand drapers assistant
Harriet Baxter (wife of Joseph Matthew Baxter)
Harriet Baxter (wife of Joseph Matthew Baxter)
Harriet Hunt widow and William Maize solicitors managing clerk
Harriet Hunt widow and William Maize solicitors managing clerk
Harry Palmer postman and Clarissa Palmer (wife of the said Harry Palmer)
Harry Palmer postman and Clarissa Palmer (wife of the said Harry Palmer)
Harry Palmer postman and Clarissa Palmer (wife of the said Harry Palmer)
Harry Sharpe manager and John Samuel Collis Hawes retired stonemason
Harry Sharpe manager and John Samuel Collis Hawes retired stonemason
Helen Whittome widow and Stephen Abinger Whittome farmer
Helen Whittome widow and Stephen Abinger Whittome farmer
Henry Gordon Southam auctioneer and Andrew Francis Percival solicitor
Henry Gordon Southam auctioneer and Andrew Francis Percival solicitor
Herbert Beeston Tupholme director and Ferando Henry Bailey and Joseph Holland travellers
Herbert Beeston Tupholme director and Ferando Henry Bailey and Joseph Holland travellers
Herbert Beeston Tupholme director and Ferando Henry Bailey and Joseph Holland travellers
Herbert Stacy Coiman miller and William Thomas Mellows solicitor
Herbert Stacy Coiman miller and William Thomas Mellows solicitor
Herbert Stacy Colman miller and William Thomas Mellows solicitor
Herbert Stacy Colman miller and William Thomas Mellows solicitor
Herbert Williarii Tpseland Bryan house decorator and Edgar Arthur Bryan engineers machinist
Herbert Williarii Tpseland Bryan house decorator and Edgar Arthur Bryan engineers machinist
Hilda May Glllatt (wife of Oswald Belton Gillatt) and Katherine Hooke widow
Hilda May Glllatt (wife of Oswald Belton Gillatt) and Katherine Hooke widow
Hilda May Glllatt (wife of Oswald Belton Gillatt) and Katherine Hooke widow
Horace Edwards engineers moulder and Hannah Louisa Long (wife of Frederick Long)
Horace Edwards engineers moulder and Hannah Louisa Long (wife of Frederick Long)
Horace Edwards engineers moulder and Hannah Louisa Long (wife of Frederick Long)
Isabelle Mary Knee and Daisy Balfour Knee spinsters a
Isabelle Mary Knee and Daisy Balfour Knee spinsters a
James Arthur Bean engineers fitter and William Ball solicitors cierk
James Arthur Bean engineers fitter and William Ball solicitors cierk
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
James Cole civil servant and Gwendoline Datson spinster
James Cole civil servant and Gwendoline Datson spinster
James Samworth retired bank messenger and Charles Samwonth blacksmith
James Samworth retired bank messenger and Charles Samwonth blacksmith
Jane Alice Emma Nutt spinster and Claude George Hambleton wardrobe dealer
Jane Alice Emma Nutt spinster and Claude George Hambleton wardrobe dealer
Jane Blake widow fand Dorothy Eljen Blak& spinster
Jane Blake widow fand Dorothy Eljen Blak& spinster
Jane Maria Ayre (wife of Fred Asplin Ayre) and John Harry Wright butcher
Jane Maria Ayre (wife of Fred Asplin Ayre) and John Harry Wright butcher
Jane Maria Ayre (wife of Fred Asplin Ayre) and John Harry Wright butcher
Jessie Maria Makinson widow George Ralph Makinso n farmer and John Makinsoa bank manager
Jessie Maria Makinson widow George Ralph Makinso n farmer and John Makinsoa bank manager
Jessie Maria Makinson widow George Ralph Makinso n farmer and John Makinsoa bank manager
John Bertram Jordan chartered civil engineer and Arthur John Reeves solicitor
John Bertram Jordan chartered civil engineer and Arthur John Reeves solicitor
John Thomas Dickinson commercial traveller and Henry Walter Hirst captain H M army
John Thomas Dickinson commercial traveller and Henry Walter Hirst captain H M army
Joseph William Ernest Jesper draughtsman and Florence Ada Jesper spinster
Joseph William Ernest Jesper draughtsman and Florence Ada Jesper spinster
Julia Maud Parsons (wife of Sam Jones Parsons)
Julia Maud Parsons (wife of Sam Jones Parsons)
Kate Milliehamp (wife of John Millichamp)
Kate Milliehamp (wife of John Millichamp)
Leo Arthur Saunders contractor and Wilfred Henry Saunders bank clerk
Leo Arthur Saunders contractor and Wilfred Henry Saunders bank clerk
Leslie Arthur Stanley Hodges carpenter and Frank Ballard civil servant
Leslie Arthur Stanley Hodges carpenter and Frank Ballard civil servant
Libertas Ethel Crawley (wife of Charles Edward Crawley) and1 Edward James Crawley technologist
Libertas Ethel Crawley (wife of Charles Edward Crawley) and1 Edward James Crawley technologist
Libertas Ethel Crawley (wife of Charles Edward Crawley) and1 Edward James Crawley technologist
Lilian Minnie Barnes (wife of Robert Barnes) and Charles George Pearce window cleaner
Lilian Minnie Barnes (wife of Robert Barnes) and Charles George Pearce window cleaner
Lilian Minnie Barnes (wife of Robert Barnes) and Charles George Pearce window cleaner
Lizzie Ann Lightfoot widow Isaac Lightfoot retired shipbuilding foreman and Isaac Lightfoot railway carpenter
Lizzie Ann Lightfoot widow Isaac Lightfoot retired shipbuilding foreman and Isaac Lightfoot railway carpenter
Lizzie Ann Lightfoot widow Isaac Lightfoot retired shipbuilding foreman and Isaac Lightfoot railway carpenter
Louisa Ellen Elizabeth Edge (wife of John Thomas Edge)
Louisa Ellen Elizabeth Edge (wife of John Thomas Edge)
Mabel Duell (wife of Richard Duell)
Mabel Duell (wife of Richard Duell)
Mabel Elvidge and Eva Elvidge spinsters
Mabel Elvidge and Eva Elvidge spinsters
Margaret Ethel Allen Dow man and Mary Grace Dowman spinsters
Margaret Ethel Allen Dow man and Mary Grace Dowman spinsters
Margaretta May Goodacre (wife of Harry Arthur Goodacre)
Margaretta May Goodacre (wife of Harry Arthur Goodacre)
Martha Ann Browning widow and John Henry Woodford Robinson solicitor
Martha Ann Browning widow and John Henry Woodford Robinson solicitor
Martha Elizabeth Howard (wife of Samuel Wilfred Howard) and Minnie Rebecca Markley spinster
Martha Elizabeth Howard (wife of Samuel Wilfred Howard) and Minnie Rebecca Markley spinster
Martha Elizabeth Howard (wife of Samuel Wilfred Howard) and Minnie Rebecca Markley spinster
Martha Elizabeth March spinster and John William Yates market gardener
Martha Elizabeth March spinster and John William Yates market gardener
Martha Ellen Thurlby (wife of John Syers Thurlby) and Mary Alexandra Perkins (wife of Lewis Layton Perkins)
Martha Ellen Thurlby (wife of John Syers Thurlby) and Mary Alexandra Perkins (wife of Lewis Layton Perkins)
Martha Ellen Thurlby (wife of John Syers Thurlby) and Mary Alexandra Perkins (wife of Lewis Layton Perkins)
Martha Ellen Thurlby (wife of John Syers Thurlby) and Mary Alexandra Perkins (wife of Lewis Layton Perkins)
Martha Quincey (wife of Benjamin Pearson Quincey)
Martha Quincey (wife of Benjamin Pearson Quincey)
Mary Ann Campion (wife of Ernest Edward Campion)
Mary Ann Campion (wife of Ernest Edward Campion)
Mary Ann Smith (wife of Edwin Smith) and Henry Scott Huxley solicitor
Mary Ann Smith (wife of Edwin Smith) and Henry Scott Huxley solicitor
Mary Ann Smith (wife of Edwin Smith) and Henry Scott Huxley solicitor
Mary Ann Stalle- brass (wife of William Stallebrass) and Richard Robinson Bluck antique dealer
Mary Ann Stalle- brass (wife of William Stallebrass) and Richard Robinson Bluck antique dealer
Mary Ann Stalle- brass (wife of William Stallebrass) and Richard Robinson Bluck antique dealer
Mary Annie Pickering widow and Marion Harriet Hilda Ember (wife of Maurice Ember)
Mary Annie Pickering widow and Marion Harriet Hilda Ember (wife of Maurice Ember)
Mary Annie Pickering widow and Marion Harriet Hilda Ember (wife of Maurice Ember)
Mary Elizabeth Sykes (wife of George Frederick Sykes) and George Harry Chambers Hubbard railway clerk
Mary Elizabeth Sykes (wife of George Frederick Sykes) and George Harry Chambers Hubbard railway clerk
Mary Elizabeth Sykes (wife of George Frederick Sykes) and George Harry Chambers Hubbard railway clerk
Mary Elizabeth Wallis and Ethel Eliza Wallis spinsters
Mary Elizabeth Wallis and Ethel Eliza Wallis spinsters
Mary Emily Martin spinster and Samuel Joseph Coe retired farmer
Mary Emily Martin spinster and Samuel Joseph Coe retired farmer
Mary Jane Hazeldine widow and Ernest Walter Hazeldine schoolmaster
Mary Jane Hazeldine widow and Ernest Walter Hazeldine schoolmaster
Mary Jane Ireson spinster and Charlotte Elizabeth Bell (wife of William Bell)
Mary Jane Ireson spinster and Charlotte Elizabeth Bell (wife of William Bell)
Mary Jane Ireson spinster and Charlotte Elizabeth Bell (wife of William Bell)
Mary Jane Stimson (wife of John William Stimson)
Mary Jane Stimson (wife of John William Stimson)
Mary Jane White spinster and William Herbert Minty architect and surveyor
Mary Jane White spinster and William Herbert Minty architect and surveyor
Mary Leverett (wife of William Mark Leverett)
Mary Leverett (wife of William Mark Leverett)
May Crawley (wife of Joseph Arthur Crawley)
May Crawley (wife of Joseph Arthur Crawley)
May Florence Baites (wife of William Bates)
May Florence Baites (wife of William Bates)
Miriam Agnes Doxey (wife of Joseph Smith Doxey)
Miriam Agnes Doxey (wife of Joseph Smith Doxey)
Mollie Fancourt spinster and Eric Webb Jeffreys solicitor
Mollie Fancourt spinster and Eric Webb Jeffreys solicitor
Nellie Richardson Barber widow Reginald Harry Barber provision merchant and Ernest Ream Wilson commercial traveller
Nellie Richardson Barber widow Reginald Harry Barber provision merchant and Ernest Ream Wilson commercial traveller
Nellie Richardson Barber widow Reginald Harry Barber provision merchant and Ernest Ream Wilson commercial traveller
Reginald Burbidge Armitt insurance agent Joseph Wakefield Hanson Whitton farmer and George William R ands solicitor
Reginald Burbidge Armitt insurance agent Joseph Wakefield Hanson Whitton farmer and George William R ands solicitor
Reginald Burbidge Armitt insurance agent Joseph Wakefield Hanson Whitton farmer and George William R ands solicitor
Richard William Brice bricklayers labourer and Emily Matilda Kilby spinster
Richard William Brice bricklayers labourer and Emily Matilda Kilby spinster
Robert James Duthie medical practitioner and William Thomas Mellows solicitor
Robert James Duthie medical practitioner and William Thomas Mellows solicitor
Rose Priscilla Marchant spinster and Walter Warrington railway clerk
Rose Priscilla Marchant spinster and Walter Warrington railway clerk
Rosetta Letts (wife of George Letts)
Rosetta Letts (wife of George Letts)
Samuel George Walter Trueman baker and Clara Georgiana Newman (wife of Walter Stanley Newman)
Samuel George Walter Trueman baker and Clara Georgiana Newman (wife of Walter Stanley Newman)
Samuel George Walter Trueman baker and Clara Georgiana Newman (wife of Walter Stanley Newman)
Samuel Wilfred Howard building works foreman and Norman Howard dair fnan
Samuel Wilfred Howard building works foreman and Norman Howard dair fnan
Sarah Ann Alderman widow and Arthur Alderman cinema manager
Sarah Ann Alderman widow and Arthur Alderman cinema manager
Sarah Ann Allen (wife of William Allen)
Sarah Ann Allen (wife of William Allen)
Sarah Ellen Rowell (wife of Ernest R owell)
Sarah Ellen Rowell (wife of Ernest R owell)
Sarah Kirkham Barlow widow Charles Leslie Barlow and Sydney Barlow grocers provision and wine and spirit merchants
Sarah Kirkham Barlow widow Charles Leslie Barlow and Sydney Barlow grocers provision and wine and spirit merchants
Sarah Kirkham Barlow widow Charles Leslie Barlow and Sydney Barlow grocers provision and wine and spirit merchants
Selina Jane Fox widow and James Darlow Seargeant retired railway guard
Selina Jane Fox widow and James Darlow Seargeant retired railway guard
Sidney Wand railway clerk and Florence Rawlings (wife of John Charles Rawlings)
Sidney Wand railway clerk and Florence Rawlings (wife of John Charles Rawlings)
Sidney Wand railway clerk and Florence Rawlings (wife of John Charles Rawlings)
Susan Bailie (wife of James Bailie)
Susan Bailie (wife of James Bailie)
Susannah Kirk (wife of Walter Kirk)
Susannah Kirk (wife of Walter Kirk)
the right honourable Hans Wellesley baron Holmpatrick
the said Amos Hughes grocer and beer retailer and Fred Gunton accountants clerk
the said Amos Hughes grocer and beer retailer and Fred Gunton accountants clerk
the said Charles William Darby post office sorter and Elsie Gladys Bothamley (wife of Clement Ernest Botham- ley)
the said Charles William Darby post office sorter and Elsie Gladys Bothamley (wife of Clement Ernest Botham- ley)
the said Charles William Darby post office sorter and Elsie Gladys Bothamley (wife of Clement Ernest Botham- ley)
the said Courtenay Claude Poulter goods agent and Thomas McLaren Milne broker
the said Courtenay Claude Poulter goods agent and Thomas McLaren Milne broker
the said George Robent Noakes (the elder) watchmaker and John Hubert Noakes optician
the said George Robent Noakes (the elder) watchmaker and John Hubert Noakes optician
the said John Henson Bailey retired commercial traveller and Annie Elizabeth Hammond (wife of Harry Hammond)
the said John Henson Bailey retired commercial traveller and Annie Elizabeth Hammond (wife of Harry Hammond)
the said John Henson Bailey retired commercial traveller and Annie Elizabeth Hammond (wife of Harry Hammond)
the said William Henry Snoy house furniture manager Catherine Mary Snow spinster William James Adnitt accountant and Edward Adams retired schoolmaster
the said William Henry Snoy house furniture manager Catherine Mary Snow spinster William James Adnitt accountant and Edward Adams retired schoolmaster
the said William Henry Snoy house furniture manager Catherine Mary Snow spinster William James Adnitt accountant and Edward Adams retired schoolmaster
the said William Henry Snoy house furniture manager Catherine Mary Snow spinster William James Adnitt accountant and Edward Adams retired schoolmaster
the said William John Pryke railway tube cleaner Sidney James Blunt farmer and William Maize solicitors managing clerk
the said William John Pryke railway tube cleaner Sidney James Blunt farmer and William Maize solicitors managing clerk
the said William John Pryke railway tube cleaner Sidney James Blunt farmer and William Maize solicitors managing clerk
Thomas Foster Pruden railway clerk and Raymond Samuel Pruden schoolmaster
Thomas Foster Pruden railway clerk and Raymond Samuel Pruden schoolmaster
Thomas Henry Vickers civil servant and Lilian Mabel Utteridge (wife of William Robert Utteridge)
Thomas Henry Vickers civil servant and Lilian Mabel Utteridge (wife of William Robert Utteridge)
Thomas Henry Vickers civil servant and Lilian Mabel Utteridge (wife of William Robert Utteridge)
Thomas Johnson Boyer engineer and Andrew Francis Percival solicitor
Thomas Johnson Boyer engineer and Andrew Francis Percival solicitor
to Edith Prangley widow
to Ellen Bailey Warner widow'
to Ada Amelia Leonard (wife of Robert Leonard)
to Ada Amelia Leonard (wife of Robert Leonard)
to Ada Amy Fox widow and Elsie Lavinia Buckley (wife of George Buckley)
to Ada Amy Fox widow and Elsie Lavinia Buckley (wife of George Buckley)
to Ada Amy Fox widow and Elsie Lavinia Buckley (wife of George Buckley)
to Ada Barrett widow
to Ada Davis widow
to Ada Dyson spinster
to Ada Eliza Tebbutt widow
to Ada Emily Dowling widow
to Ada Howitt widow and Francis Charles Howitt foreman motor mechanic
to Ada Howitt widow and Francis Charles Howitt foreman motor mechanic
to Ada Maria Hammond widow
to Ada Mary Kent widow
to Ada May Manning (wife of James Albert Manning)
to Ada May Manning (wife of James Albert Manning)
to Ada Peacock widow
to Ada Scotney widow
to Ada Wiggins widow
to Agnes Ann Eagle widow
to Agnes Annie Allen widow and Thomas Denning Allen joiner
to Agnes Annie Allen widow and Thomas Denning Allen joiner
to Agnes Jane Staines widow
to Agnes Murdock (wife of Arthur Murdock)
to Agnes Murdock (wife of Arthur Murdock)
to Albert Edward Freeman of no occupation
to Albert Herbert Cummings engineers examiner
to Albert James Flynn company director and Walter Alan Flynn medical practitioner
to Albert James Flynn company director and Walter Alan Flynn medical practitioner
to Albert Pearman railway linesman and Edith Sell (wife of Charles Louis John Sell)
to Albert Pearman railway linesman and Edith Sell (wife of Charles Louis John Sell)
to Albert Pearman railway linesman and Edith Sell (wife of Charles Louis John Sell)
to Albert William Claude school teacher
to Alexander John Beeby coal merchant and Andrew Francis Percival solicitor
to Alexander John Beeby coal merchant and Andrew Francis Percival solicitor
to Alfred Chessington Dixon coal merchants manager
to Alfred Edward Lowe retired bank official
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Alfred James Monk garage proprietor and Francis Rowland Wade solicitor
to Alfred James Monk garage proprietor and Francis Rowland Wade solicitor
to Alfred John Carney retired railway inspector
to Alfred Nelson Groves lieutenant ERNR and Frank Davies Groves motor driver
to Alfred Nelson Groves lieutenant ERNR and Frank Davies Groves motor driver
to Alfred Stimson Briggs railway clerk and Cecil Gamer schoolmaster
to Alfred Stimson Briggs railway clerk and Cecil Gamer schoolmaster
to Alfred Sutcliffe accountant
to Alfred Vickers Fowler company director and Mary Charlotte Fowler spinster
to Alfred Vickers Fowler company director and Mary Charlotte Fowler spinster
to Alice Ann Banham widow
to Alice Elizabeth Willson widow
to Alice Henrietta Unwin (wife of Hubert Edward Unwin)
to Alice Henrietta Unwin (wife of Hubert Edward Unwin)
to Alice Maria Preston (wife of William Preston)
to Alice Maria Preston (wife of William Preston)
to Alice Mary Baillie widow
to Alice Mary Fox widow
to Alice May Mills spinster and Winifred Elizabeth Woodall (wife of Frank Woodall)
to Alice May Mills spinster and Winifred Elizabeth Woodall (wife of Frank Woodall)
to Alice Sophia Barnett widow
to Alice Thompson widow
to Amelia Marriott widow
to Amy Elizabeth Jackson widow
to Amy Jane Law widow
to Amy Reynolds widow
to Andrew Francis Percival solicitor
to Andrew Henry Ferguson colonel HM army
to Anna Langworth Rowell spinster
to Anne Bradley widow
to Annie Isabella Currier widow
to Annie Amelia Bums widow
to Annie Augusta Bagshaw widow
to Annie Dixon (wife of Harry Dixon)
to Annie Dixon (wife of Harry Dixon)
to Annie Eagle widow
to Annie Elizabeth Butlin widow and Norman Arthur Brewin civil servant
to Annie Elizabeth Butlin widow and Norman Arthur Brewin civil servant
to Annie Elizabeth Croydon widow and Albert Edward Palmer solicitors clerk
to Annie Elizabeth Croydon widow and Albert Edward Palmer solicitors clerk
to Annie Elizabeth Green widow
to Annie Elizabeth Louie Ruff widow
to Annie Elizabeth Rowell widow
to Annie Evelyn Smith and Olive Irene Smith spinsters
to Annie Evelyn Smith and Olive Irene Smith spinsters
to Annie Imelda Smith widow
to Annie Kate Clement (wife of Vernon Alfred Clement)
to Annie Kate Clement (wife of Vernon Alfred Clement)
to Annie Maria Smith widow
to Annie Mitchell widow and Charles Butler seed merchants traveller
to Annie Mitchell widow and Charles Butler seed merchants traveller
to Annie Moody widow
to Annie Piggin (wife of Stanley Piggin)
to Annie Piggin (wife of Stanley Piggin)
to Annie Polkey widow
to Annie Rebecca Hills (wife of Walter Sidney Hills)
to Annie Rebecca Hills (wife of Walter Sidney Hills)
to Annie Richardson (wife of Rupert Richardson) and John William Parkins co-operative stores branch manager
to Annie Richardson (wife of Rupert Richardson) and John William Parkins co-operative stores branch manager
to Annie Richardson (wife of Rupert Richardson) and John William Parkins co-operative stores branch manager
to Annie Ringrose widow
to Annie Sowers widow
to Annie Spears (wife of John Alexander Spears)
to Annie Spears (wife of John Alexander Spears)
to Annie Wright widow
to Archibald Barnes building society secretary
to Archibald Barnes building society secretary and Sarah Ann Elizabeth Reedman widow
to Archibald Barnes building society secretary and Sarah Ann Elizabeth Reedman widow
to Archie Sewter engineers inspector and Eva Sewter (wife of the said Archie Sewter)
to Archie Sewter engineers inspector and Eva Sewter (wife of the said Archie Sewter)
to Archie Sewter engineers inspector and Eva Sewter (wife of the said Archie Sewter)
to Arnold Russell Cleminson company director and Frederick Charles Payne solicitor
to Arnold Russell Cleminson company director and Frederick Charles Payne solicitor
to Arthur Baines omnibus driver
to Arthur Edward Brittain dairy foreman
to Arthur Edward Le Hair insurance official
to Arthur Evans salesman and John Alexander Evans audit clerk
to Arthur Evans salesman and John Alexander Evans audit clerk
to Arthur Gamer postmaster
to Arthur George Clarke certified accountant and Eric Webb Jeffreys solicitor
to Arthur George Clarke certified accountant and Eric Webb Jeffreys solicitor
to Arthur Holdich Mellows solicitor and Percy Bailey surveyor and valuer
to Arthur Holdich Mellows solicitor and Percy Bailey surveyor and valuer
to Arthur James Freear fitter
to Arthur Johnson estate agent
to Arthur Peach plumber
to Arthur Spires railway clerk
to Arthur William Percival Marks city rates clerk and Charles John Millen electrical engineer
to Arthur William Percival Marks city rates clerk and Charles John Millen electrical engineer
to Arthur William Salmen grocer
to Arthur William Woodbridge schoolmaster Harold Edward Woodbridge commercial traveller and Rowland Randolph Woodbridge assistant newspaper editor
to Arthur William Woodbridge schoolmaster Harold Edward Woodbridge commercial traveller and Rowland Randolph Woodbridge assistant newspaper editor
to Arthur William Woodbridge schoolmaster Harold Edward Woodbridge commercial traveller and Rowland Randolph Woodbridge assistant newspaper editor
to Asa Clarke engineer
to Audrey Freeman widow
to Beatrice Annie Harbour widow
to Beatrice Hart widow
to Beatrice Helen Cox widow and Samuel Thomas Cox railway clerk
to Beatrice Helen Cox widow and Samuel Thomas Cox railway clerk
to Beatrice Hilda Brockman widow and Ada Constance Brockman spinster
to Beatrice Hilda Brockman widow and Ada Constance Brockman spinster
to Beatrice Mary King widow
to Bella Daisy Wootton widow
to Benjamin Goodger farmer and Lucy Rowell widow
to Benjamin Goodger farmer and Lucy Rowell widow
to Bertha Annie Baker widow
to Bertha Blanche Papworth widow
to Betsy Anise Coker widow
to Bryan Riddington sugar beet companys representative
to Caroline Hill widow
to Catherine Hannah Rouse widow
to Catherine May Naylor and Margaret Elizabeth Naylor spinsters
to Catherine May Naylor and Margaret Elizabeth Naylor spinsters
to Charles Albert Neale retired chemist
to Charles Edward Pridmore butcher and James William Smith railway clerk
to Charles Edward Pridmore butcher and James William Smith railway clerk
to Charles Ernest Harris solicitors managing clerk
to Charles Frederick Roberts builder and John Plowright Cooke retired farmer
to Charles Frederick Roberts builder and John Plowright Cooke retired farmer
to Charles Frederick Siggs company executive and Lilian Olive Smart (wife of Percy Pettit Smart)
to Charles Frederick Siggs company executive and Lilian Olive Smart (wife of Percy Pettit Smart)
to Charles Frederick Siggs company executive and Lilian Olive Smart (wife of Percy Pettit Smart)
to Charles Freear Ward signwriter and Frank Whittaker solicitor
to Charles Freear Ward signwriter and Frank Whittaker solicitor
to Charles Greenwood solicitor and William John Weber shipping broker
to Charles Greenwood solicitor and William John Weber shipping broker
to Charles Stedman Hollis railway signalman
to Charlotte Ann Nicholls widow and Andrew Gordon political organiser
to Charlotte Ann Nicholls widow and Andrew Gordon political organiser
to Charlotte Rebecca Richardson spinster
to Charlotte Wilson widow and Reginald Oliver Wilson farmer
to Charlotte Wilson widow and Reginald Oliver Wilson farmer
to Christian Helena Headlam widow and Alfred Headlam professor of music
to Christian Helena Headlam widow and Alfred Headlam professor of music
to Clara Barber widow and Thomas Elderkin solicitor
to Clara Barber widow and Thomas Elderkin solicitor
to Clara Barnes widow
to Clara Elizabeth Packwood widow
to Clara Plumtree widow
to Clara Whittle widow
to Clare Maycock (wife of Neville Macdonald Maycock)
to Clare Maycock (wife of Neville Macdonald Maycock)
to Clesby Cooper widow
to Constance Barber spinster
to Constance Louise Todd Batchelor (wife of Walter Richard Batchelor)
to Constance Louise Todd Batchelor (wife of Walter Richard Batchelor)
to Constantia Smith widow
to Cyril Frederick Boothman engineer
to Cyril Thorpe Crussell ironmonger
to Cyril William Darling boiler maker
to Daisy Mildred Furnis (wife of George Robert Fumis)
to Daisy Mildred Furnis (wife of George Robert Fumis)
to Denis Frederick Pattinson flight-armourer RAF
to Dennis George Woods railway canvasser
to Dora Rowell spinster
to Doris Barker widow
to Doris Bowlt widow
to Doris May Fenn widow
to Doris Muriel Whitsed spinster Elsa Maud Jeffreys (wife of Eric Webb Jeffreys) and Keith Ferrier Newzam Leeds captain HM army
to Doris Muriel Whitsed spinster Elsa Maud Jeffreys (wife of Eric Webb Jeffreys) and Keith Ferrier Newzam Leeds captain HM army
to Doris Muriel Whitsed spinster Elsa Maud Jeffreys (wife of Eric Webb Jeffreys) and Keith Ferrier Newzam Leeds captain HM army
to Doris Muriel Whitsed spinster Elsa Maud Jeffreys (wife of Eric Webb Jeffreys) and Keith Ferrier Newzam Leeds captain HM army
to Doris Sturgess widow and Harold Hitchin commercial clerk
to Doris Sturgess widow and Harold Hitchin commercial clerk
to Dorothy Beanes and Marjorie Beanes spinsters
to Dorothy Beanes and Marjorie Beanes spinsters
to Dorothy Cooper Evans widow
to Dorothy Elizabeth Frisby (wife of Tack Kitchener Frisby)
to Dorothy Elizabeth Frisby (wife of Tack Kitchener Frisby)
to Dorothy Marion Sargent spinster
to Dorothy Mary Button (wife of Leonard Joseph Button) and Winifred Lilian Yorke widow
to Dorothy Mary Button (wife of Leonard Joseph Button) and Winifred Lilian Yorke widow
to Dorothy Mary Button (wife of Leonard Joseph Button) and Winifred Lilian Yorke widow
to Dorothy May Jarvis (wife of Edward William Walter Jarvis)
to Dorothy May Jarvis (wife of Edward William Walter Jarvis)
to Dorothy May Seamer (wife of Walter Leonard Seamer) and the said Walter Leonard Seamer saddler
to Dorothy May Seamer (wife of Walter Leonard Seamer) and the said Walter Leonard Seamer saddler
to Dorothy May Seamer (wife of Walter Leonard Seamer) and the said Walter Leonard Seamer saddler
to Dorothy Ross Williams spinster
to Dorothy Smalley (wife of George Herbert Smalley) and Eileen Elsey (wife of Charles Frederick Elsey)
to Dorothy Smalley (wife of George Herbert Smalley) and Eileen Elsey (wife of Charles Frederick Elsey)
to Dorothy Smalley (wife of George Herbert Smalley) and Eileen Elsey (wife of Charles Frederick Elsey)
to Dorothy Smalley (wife of George Herbert Smalley) and Eileen Elsey (wife of Charles Frederick Elsey)
to Dorothy Susan Bennett widow
to Douglas Garner diesel engine fitter
to Douglas Harry Coleman farmer
to Douglas Maycock printer and Howard Alfred Maycock linotype operator
to Douglas Maycock printer and Howard Alfred Maycock linotype operator
to Edgar Pell police-constable
to Edgar Robert Cox stonemason
to Edgar Robert Cox stonemason
to Edith Amelia Williams spinster and Reginald Yearsley Norris solicitor
to Edith Amelia Williams spinster and Reginald Yearsley Norris solicitor
to Edith Amy Watson and Ethel Olive Watson spinsters
to Edith Amy Watson and Ethel Olive Watson spinsters
to Edith Annie Bird widow and William Brown farmer
to Edith Annie Bird widow and William Brown farmer
to Edith Annie Davis widow
to Edith Archer (wife of Ervin Archer) and Susan Letitia Day widow
to Edith Archer (wife of Ervin Archer) and Susan Letitia Day widow
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Edith Archer (wife of Ervin Archer) and Susan Letitia Day widow
to Edith Dudley widow
to Edith Emily Gillespie widow
to Edith Goodlad Whitsed widow
to Edith Mary Harriss widow
to Edith Mary Wilson spinster
to Edith May Francis widow
to Edith Prangley widow
to Edith Rose Bentham (wife of John Horace Bentham)
to Edith Rose Bentham (wife of John Horace Bentham)
to Edith Sarah Carter widow
to Edith Smith (wife of John Henry Smith) and Lilly Stockbridge (wife of Edward Joseph Stockbridge)
to Edith Smith (wife of John Henry Smith) and Lilly Stockbridge (wife of Edward Joseph Stockbridge)
to Edith Smith (wife of John Henry Smith) and Lilly Stockbridge (wife of Edward Joseph Stockbridge)
to Edith Smith (wife of John Henry Smith) and Lilly Stockbridge (wife of Edward Joseph Stockbridge)
to Edith Vera Deboo (wife of William Bernard Deboo)
to Edith Vera Deboo (wife of William Bernard Deboo)
to Edith Vera' Deboo (wife of William Bernard Deboo)
to Edith Vera' Deboo (wife of William Bernard Deboo)
to Edith Vine widow
to Edith Watts widow
to Edward Highton Whalley departmental works manager
to Edward Horace Wilkinson grocery manager Charles Henry Dobson cabinet maker and Daisy Victoria Gray (wife of Charles Heniy Gray)
to Edward Horace Wilkinson grocery manager Charles Henry Dobson cabinet maker and Daisy Victoria Gray (wife of Charles Heniy Gray)
to Edward Horace Wilkinson grocery manager Charles Henry Dobson cabinet maker and Daisy Victoria Gray (wife of Charles Heniy Gray)
to Edward Horace Wilkinson grocery manager Charles Henry Dobson cabinet maker and Daisy Victoria Gray (wife of Charles Heniy Gray)
to Edward Isaac Parr boiler-maker and John Frederic Parr taxi-driver
to Edward Isaac Parr boiler-maker and John Frederic Parr taxi-driver
to Edward Joseph Thomas Lloyd railway booking clerk
to Edward Joseph Thomas Lloyd railway booking clerk
to Edward Leverett and Gaston Victor Leverett engineers
to Edward Leverett and Gaston Victor Leverett engineers
to Edward Stanley Newell radio dealer and Reginald Thomas Newell brickworks foreman
to Edward Stanley Newell radio dealer and Reginald Thomas Newell brickworks foreman
to Edwin Daniel Bum tailors cutter
to Edwin Daniel Bum tailors cutter and Eleanor Eliza Jones widow
to Edwin Daniel Bum tailors cutter and Eleanor Eliza Jones widow
to Edwin Ward butcher
to Eleanor Beatrice Allebone widow
to Eleanor Mary Darby widow
to Eleanor Milton married woman
to Eleanor Pilcher (wife of Archibald McLelland Pilcher)
to Eleanor Pilcher (wife of Archibald McLelland Pilcher)
to Elias Smith general dealer and William Thomas Mellows solicitor
to Elias Smith general dealer and William Thomas Mellows solicitor
to Eliza Jane Hewitt widow
to Eliza Wheelock spinster
to Eliza Williamson Sharp spinster
to Elizabeth Aim Hamey' widow
to Elizabeth Ann Goodliffe widow
to Elizabeth Ann Sandland widow
to Elizabeth Ann Tee spinster and Sarah Ellen Smith (wife of Sidney Oswald Smith)
to Elizabeth Ann Tee spinster and Sarah Ellen Smith (wife of Sidney Oswald Smith)
to Elizabeth Ann Tee spinster and Sarah Ellen Smith (wife of Sidney Oswald Smith)
to Elizabeth Emmitt widow
to Elizabeth Lewin widow
to Elizabeth Louisa Regan (wife of John Richard Regan)
to Elizabeth Louisa Regan (wife of John Richard Regan)
to Elizabeth Peterina Bryant widow
to Elizabeth Poyser widow and John Rhodes railway signalman
to Elizabeth Poyser widow and John Rhodes railway signalman
to Elizabeth Sayer widow
to Elizabeth Watts widow
to Ellen Adams widow
to Ellen Elizabeth Mahala Skinner widow
to Ellen Larman widow
to Ellen Pettit widow
to Ellen Rayment widow
to Ellen Stanhope widow
to Ellen Whitton widow
to Ellen Wilson widow
to Elsie Annie Pollard widow
to Elsie Daking (wife of-Edwin Oswald Daking)
to Elsie Daking (wife of-Edwin Oswald Daking)
to Elsie Fanny Thompson widow
to Elsie Kate Cole widow
to Elsie May Else widow and Joseph Paling solicitor
to Elsie May Else widow and Joseph Paling solicitor
to Elsie Spencer (wife of James Leon Spencer) and Mabel Alderson (wife of Stanley Alderson)
to Elsie Spencer (wife of James Leon Spencer) and Mabel Alderson (wife of Stanley Alderson)
to Elsie Spencer (wife of James Leon Spencer) and Mabel Alderson (wife of Stanley Alderson)
to Elsie Spencer (wife of James Leon Spencer) and Mabel Alderson (wife of Stanley Alderson)
to Emily Ann Chapman widow and William Ewan Whitwell solicitor
to Emily Ann Chapman widow and William Ewan Whitwell solicitor
to Emily Ann Strickson widow
to Emily Annie Curtis married woman and William Thomas Mellow solicitor
to Emily Annie Curtis married woman and William Thomas Mellow solicitor
to Emily Barber widow
to Emily Eliza Fisher (wife of Jeffrey Fisher)
to Emily Eliza Fisher (wife of Jeffrey Fisher)
to Emily Elizabeth Coles widow
to Emily Elizabeth Woodward widow and Francis James Woodward carpenter and joiner
to Emily Elizabeth Woodward widow and Francis James Woodward carpenter and joiner
to Emily Hughes widow Mabel Aldridge (wife of Charles Aldridge) and Harry Arthur Goodacre chief clerk public health department
to Emily Hughes widow Mabel Aldridge (wife of Charles Aldridge) and Harry Arthur Goodacre chief clerk public health department
to Emily Hughes widow Mabel Aldridge (wife of Charles Aldridge) and Harry Arthur Goodacre chief clerk public health department
to Emily Hughes widow Mabel Aldridge (wife of Charles Aldridge) and Harry Arthur Goodacre chief clerk public health department
to Emily Johnson (wife of Charles William Johnson)
to Emily Johnson (wife of Charles William Johnson)
to Emily Johnson (wife of John Johnson)
to Emily Johnson (wife of John Johnson)
to Emily Lucy Danzey widow
to Emily Mackman widow
to Emily Maude Moore widow and William Ball solicitors clerk
to Emily Maude Moore widow and William Ball solicitors clerk
to Emily White widow
to Emma Baldwin widow
to Emma Blunt widow
to Emma Elizabeth Kisby (wife of Ernest Walter Kisby) Annie Alberta Vawser (wife of Harry Vawser) and Andrew Gordon retired political agent
to Emma Elizabeth Kisby (wife of Ernest Walter Kisby) Annie Alberta Vawser (wife of Harry Vawser) and Andrew Gordon retired political agent
to Emma Elizabeth Kisby (wife of Ernest Walter Kisby) Annie Alberta Vawser (wife of Harry Vawser) and Andrew Gordon retired political agent
to Emma Elizabeth Kisby (wife of Ernest Walter Kisby) Annie Alberta Vawser (wife of Harry Vawser) and Andrew Gordon retired political agent
to Emma Elizabeth Kisby (wife of Ernest Walter Kisby) Annie Alberta Vawser (wife of Harry Vawser) and Andrew Gordon retired political agent
to Emma Green widow
to Emma May Spearer (wife of George Robert Spearer) and Lily Victoria Fairclough (wife of Harry Beard Fairclough)
to Emma May Spearer (wife of George Robert Spearer) and Lily Victoria Fairclough (wife of Harry Beard Fairclough)
to Emma May Spearer (wife of George Robert Spearer) and Lily Victoria Fairclough (wife of Harry Beard Fairclough)
to Emma May Spearer (wife of George Robert Spearer) and Lily Victoria Fairclough (wife of Harry Beard Fairclough)
to Emma Swain widow
to Emmeline Dexter spinster and Reginald John Bennett railway clerk
to Emmeline Dexter spinster and Reginald John Bennett railway clerk
to Emmie Jane Poole (wife of Charles William Poole)
to Emmie Jane Poole (wife of Charles William Poole)
to Enderby Handson auctioneer
to Eric Bassindale Gell paymaster HM army
to Eric Hale Roebuck commercial clerk and Percy Arthur John Woodford income-tax official
to Eric Hale Roebuck commercial clerk and Percy Arthur John Woodford income-tax official
to Eric William Murrell electrician
to Ermina Josephine Wright widow
to Ernest Abraham Davis retired blacksmith
to Ernest Augustus Rippon plumber
to Ernest Bonner carpenter and joiner
to Ernest Cecil Wisbey accountant
to Ernest Colin Johnson and William Edward Johnson officers Metropolitan Water Board
to Ernest Colin Johnson and William Edward Johnson officers Metropolitan Water Board
to Ernest Edgley valet and Albert Thomas Edgely district manager
to Ernest Edgley valet and Albert Thomas Edgely district manager
to Ernest Elmer solicitors clerk and Robert Wheelband gas fitter
to Ernest Elmer solicitors clerk and Robert Wheelband gas fitter
to Ernest Sulch kitchen porter and Ethel Beatrice Raymond widow
to Ernest Sulch kitchen porter and Ethel Beatrice Raymond widow
to Ernest Sydney Peck civil servant
to Ernest Ward fitter
to Esmeralda Green widow
to Ethel Anne Bailey spinster and James William Everard retired jeweller
to Ethel Anne Bailey spinster and James William Everard retired jeweller
to Ethel Dawson spinster and Harry Dawson sub-postmaster
to Ethel Dawson spinster and Harry Dawson sub-postmaster
to Ethel Doughty widow
to Ethel Elizabeth Jarvis widow and Archibald Barnes building society secretary
to Ethel Elizabeth Jarvis widow and Archibald Barnes building society secretary
to Ethel Gertrude Johnson (wife of Walter Ernest Johnson)
to Ethel Gertrude Johnson (wife of Walter Ernest Johnson)
to Ethel Lizzie Wilson widow
to Ethel Mary Moore (wife of Frank Moore) and Stanley William Willson farmer
to Ethel Mary Moore (wife of Frank Moore) and Stanley William Willson farmer
to Ethel Mary Moore (wife of Frank Moore) and Stanley William Willson farmer
to Ethel Mary Thompson widow
to Ethel Rowe (wife of Ernest George Rowe)
to Ethel Rowe (wife of Ernest George Rowe)
to Ethel Sarah Amelia Cooke widow Stanley Alfred Cooke music dealer and Donald Frederick Cooke hotel manager
to Ethel Sarah Amelia Cooke widow Stanley Alfred Cooke music dealer and Donald Frederick Cooke hotel manager
to Ethel Sarah Amelia Cooke widow Stanley Alfred Cooke music dealer and Donald Frederick Cooke hotel manager
to Ethel Shipley widow
to Ethel-bert Macer builder
to Etheldreda Rogers widow
to Eva May Rump widow
to Evelyn Drusilla Saunders (wife of William Saunders)
to Evelyn Drusilla Saunders (wife of William Saunders)
to Fanny Elizabeth Bursnoll widow
to Fanny Elizabeth Littlewood (wife of Leslie Leonard Littlewood)
to Fanny Elizabeth Littlewood (wife of Leslie Leonard Littlewood)
to Fanny Elizabeth Littlewood (wife of Leslie Leonard Littlewood)
to Fanny Elizabeth Littlewood (wife of Leslie Leonard Littlewood)
to Fanny Francis widow
to Fanny Hart spinster and Mary Ann Holmes (wife of Charles Holmes)
to Fanny Hart spinster and Mary Ann Holmes (wife of Charles Holmes)
to Fanny Hart spinster and Mary Ann Holmes (wife of Charles Holmes)
to Fanny Lincoln (wife of Harry Lincoln)
to Fanny Lincoln (wife of Harry Lincoln)
to Flora Brown widow
to Flora Spriggs Abington widow and Margaret Flora Abington spinster
to Flora Spriggs Abington widow and Margaret Flora Abington spinster
to Florence Ann Dillamore (wife of George William Dillamore)
to Florence Ann Dillamore (wife of George William Dillamore)
to Florence Emily Potkins widow
to Florence Green (wife of Jabez Charles Green)
to Florence Green (wife of Jabez Charles Green)
to Florence Maud Guttridge spinster and Reginald Yearsley Norris solicitor
to Florence Maud Guttridge spinster and Reginald Yearsley Norris solicitor
to Florence May Burgess widow
to Florence Palmer widow
to Florence Smith (wife of William Smith) and Jessie Harrold (wife of Ernest Harrold)
to Florence Smith (wife of William Smith) and Jessie Harrold (wife of Ernest Harrold)
to Florence Smith (wife of William Smith) and Jessie Harrold (wife of Ernest Harrold)
to Florence Smith (wife of William Smith) and Jessie Harrold (wife of Ernest Harrold)
to Florence Stevenson (wife of Edward Burton Stevenson)
to Florence Stevenson (wife of Edward Burton Stevenson)
to Florence Turner Eveleigh widow
to Florus William John Mason solicitors clerk
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Frances Fanny Rippon widow
to Frances Foot widow
to Frances Ingoldby Neate (wife of William Heate)
to Frances Ingoldby Neate (wife of William Heate)
to Frances May Massey widow
to Francie Mills widow
to Francis Albert Mitchem cabinet maker
to Francis Arthur Perkins engineer and Robert Anthony Long lieutenant colonel HM army
to Francis Arthur Perkins engineer and Robert Anthony Long lieutenant colonel HM army
to Francis Hidson Christian motor mechanic
to Francis Rowland Wade solicitor
to Francis Wingfield Hamfray Pinsent district valuer
to Frank Arthur Hammond railway goods shunter
to Frank Ernest With company director
to Frank Mogg Ryall bank actuary
to Frank Twigg retired bakery employee
to Fred Allen retired draper
to Fred Black grocer
to Fred Gunton accountant and Harry Morton engineer
to Fred Gunton accountant and Harry Morton engineer
to Fred Hall and Walter Hall auctioneers and Albert Bert Hall furniture salesman
to Fred Hall and Walter Hall auctioneers and Albert Bert Hall furniture salesman
to Fred Hall and Walter Hall auctioneers and Albert Bert Hall furniture salesman
to Freda Elizabeth Christmas (wife of Leonard Francis Christmas) and Bertie John Christian commercial traveller
to Freda Elizabeth Christmas (wife of Leonard Francis Christmas) and Bertie John Christian commercial traveller
to Freda Elizabeth Christmas (wife of Leonard Francis Christmas) and Bertie John Christian commercial traveller
to Freda Gladys Crick spinster and George Wyman Abbott solicitor
to Freda Gladys Crick spinster and George Wyman Abbott solicitor
to Freda Maud Nelson (wife of George James Nelson)
to Freda Maud Nelson (wife of George James Nelson)
to Frederick Richard William Heath minister of religion and William Beecroft Buckle solicitor
to Frederick Richard William Heath minister of religion and William Beecroft Buckle solicitor
to Frederick Black fruiterer and Archibald Barnes building society secretary
to Frederick Black fruiterer and Archibald Barnes building society secretary
to Frederick Charles Baker railway clerk
to Frederick George Bradshaw solicitors clerk
to Frederick George Elmer apartment-housekeeper
to Frederick Jackson agricultural engineer
to Frederick Jellings builder
to Frederick John Parker cycle factor and Sidney George Haddon insurance agent
to Frederick John Parker cycle factor and Sidney George Haddon insurance agent
to Frederick Stephen Marsh surveyor
to Frederick Sydney Snowden company director
to Frederick Tyler labourer
to Geoffrey Donald Poole electrical engineer
to George Alfred Martin hotel keeper and Arthur Edgar Warren tailor
to George Alfred Martin hotel keeper and Arthur Edgar Warren tailor
to George Alfred Sidney Fox cattle transporter and Henry Cecil Eric Fox post office employee
to George Alfred Sidney Fox cattle transporter and Henry Cecil Eric Fox post office employee
to George Alfred Slack Crick retired corn merchant and Freda Gladys Crick spinster
to George Alfred Slack Crick retired corn merchant and Freda Gladys Crick spinster
to George Alfred Slack Crick retired corn merchant and Freda Gladys Crick spinster
to George Alfred Slack Crick retired corn merchant and Freda Gladys Crick spinster
to George Arthur Wheatley railway clearing-house clerk
to George Ball co-operative accountant and Archibald Barnes building society secretary '
to George Ball co-operative accountant and Archibald Barnes building society secretary '
to George Belson metal sorter and Reginald Broadhead car dealer
to George Belson metal sorter and Reginald Broadhead car dealer
to George Edmund Harrison bricklayer
to George Edward Gardner wireless dealer
to George Edwin Wardell retired insurance broker
to George Friend jeweller and Alfred Sutcliffe certified accountant
to George Friend jeweller and Alfred Sutcliffe certified accountant
to George Henry Fisher journeyman printer
to George Henry Jauncey turner
to George Henry West beer retailer
to George Horace Gamer railway engine driver
to George John Richardson electrical engineer
to George John Richardson electrical engineer
to George Laud retired local government officer
to George Richard Rowe major HM army
to George Richards and John Henry Richards retired engine drivers
to George Richards and John Henry Richards retired engine drivers
to George Samuel King railway number taker and Francis Cecil King railway accounts clerk
to George Samuel King railway number taker and Francis Cecil King railway accounts clerk
to George Shaw carpenter
to George Valentine machinist and Sidney George Howes tailor and outfitter
to George Valentine machinist and Sidney George Howes tailor and outfitter
to George Vivian Stones worsted manufacturer
to George Wilkins turbine driver
to George William Allen draughtsman
to George Wyman Abbott solicitor
to George Wyman Abbott solicitor and Albert Howlett joiner
to George Wyman Abbott solicitor and Albert Howlett joiner
to George Wyman Abbott solicitor and Julia Hawley spinster
to George Wyman Abbott solicitor and Julia Hawley spinster
to Georgina Coles widow
to Gerald Harman Hawes whitesmith
to Gertrude Alice Brown widow and Reginald Yearsley Norris solicitor
to Gertrude Alice Brown widow and Reginald Yearsley Norris solicitor
to Gertrude Elizabeth Moysey Colman widow and Ernest Herbert Colman corn miller
to Gertrude Elizabeth Moysey Colman widow and Ernest Herbert Colman corn miller
to Gertrude Elizabeth Wills (wife of Frank Wills)
to Gertrude Elizabeth Wills (wife of Frank Wills)
to Gertrude May Sladen widow
to Gertrude Pollard widow
to Gilbert Moss motor engineer
to Giles Musgrave Gordon Woodgate solicitor
to Giles Musgrave Gordon Woodgate solicitor and Thomas William Meads income-tax official
to Giles Musgrave Gordon Woodgate solicitor and Thomas William Meads income-tax official
to Gladys Balchin widow
to Gladys Eva Phillips and Frances Elizabeth Sewell married women
to Gladys Eva Phillips and Frances Elizabeth Sewell married women
to Gladys Irene Newton widow
to Gladys Kathleen Bird widow
to Gladys Mary Jackson widow
to Glory Elizabeth Hart (wife of Frank George Hart)
to Glory Elizabeth Hart (wife of Frank George Hart)
to Grace Alice Hillyer widow
to Grace Ethel Pott widow
to Grace HEAP Elizabeth of 25 Trafalgar-street Burnley widow died 16 Mary Beeston Sturton spinster
to Gulielma Muriel Thorp (wife of John Eliott Thorp) and Paul William Baker assistant manager
to Gulielma Muriel Thorp (wife of John Eliott Thorp) and Paul William Baker assistant manager
to Gulielma Muriel Thorp (wife of John Eliott Thorp) and Paul William Baker assistant manager
to Guy Francis Snushall insurance company district manager
to Hannah Louisa Gouldthorp spinster
to Harold William Johnson railway clerk
to Harriet Ada Coe widow
to Harriet Annie Peach widow
to Harriet Eliza Henson (wife of George Searles Henson) and Lilian May Harriet Redmile (wife of George Roland Redmile)
to Harriet Eliza Henson (wife of George Searles Henson) and Lilian May Harriet Redmile (wife of George Roland Redmile)
to Harriet Eliza Henson (wife of George Searles Henson) and Lilian May Harriet Redmile (wife of George Roland Redmile)
to Harriet Eliza Henson (wife of George Searles Henson) and Lilian May Harriet Redmile (wife of George Roland Redmile)
to Harriett Maud Bessie Vergette widow
to Harriett Parker widow
to Harry Chambers Baker retired schoolmaster
to Harry Frederic Higgins Gibson civil engineer and George William Wright solicitors clerk
to Harry Frederic Higgins Gibson civil engineer and George William Wright solicitors clerk
to Harry Houghton retired railway clerk
to Harry Mason Smith typewriter dealer and stationer
to Harry Morton engineers inspector and Wilfred Ernest Dawson member of civil defence rescue service
to Harry Morton engineers inspector and Wilfred Ernest Dawson member of civil defence rescue service
to Harry Randall railway engine driver
to Harry Thomas Dillingham and Alfred Joy Dillingham company directors
to Harry Thomas Dillingham and Alfred Joy Dillingham company directors
to Henrietta Holmes widow
to Henrietta Mary Brawn widow John Edward Brawn boot and shoe dealer and Arthur Holdich Mellows solicitor
to Henrietta Mary Brawn widow John Edward Brawn boot and shoe dealer and Arthur Holdich Mellows solicitor
to Henrietta Mary Brawn widow John Edward Brawn boot and shoe dealer and Arthur Holdich Mellows solicitor
to Henry Borwell Marsh pattern maker and Kate Borwell Fowler (wife of Alfred Vickers Fowler)
to Henry Borwell Marsh pattern maker and Kate Borwell Fowler (wife of Alfred Vickers Fowler)
to Henry Borwell Marsh pattern maker and Kate Borwell Fowler (wife of Alfred Vickers Fowler)
to Henry Gordon Southam auctioneer and valuer and Andrew Francis Percival solicitor
to Henry Gordon Southam auctioneer and valuer and Andrew Francis Percival solicitor
to Henry Lomas company export manager
to Henry Medwin King retired schoolmaster
to Henry Robert Jackson major HM army
to Henry Stephen Critchley bank clerk
to Herbert 'Reuben Saunders engineer and Claud Henry Saunders railway clerk
to Herbert 'Reuben Saunders engineer and Claud Henry Saunders railway clerk
to Herbert Anker war reserve policeman
to Herbert Bowen Jackson civil servant
to Herbert Bowen Jackson draughtsman
to Herbert Freear civil servant
to Herbert Morris solicitors clerk
to Herbert William Toseland Bryan builder and decorator and Charles Joseph Thompson cabinet maker
to Herbert William Toseland Bryan builder and decorator and Charles Joseph Thompson cabinet maker
to Herbert William Toseland Bryan house decorator
to Hilda Florence Fisher widow
to Hilda Harding widow
to Hilda Mary Barnett widow
to Hilda May Dawson (wife of Oliver Dawson)
to Hilda May Dawson (wife of Oliver Dawson)
to Hilda Robertson widow
to Hilda Winifred Dunning (wife of Charles Dunning) and William Thomas Mellows solicitor
to Hilda Winifred Dunning (wife of Charles Dunning) and William Thomas Mellows solicitor
to Hilda Winifred Dunning (wife of Charles Dunning) and William Thomas Mellows solicitor
to Horace Edward Horstead chartered accountant
to Horace John Mann fruit grower and Roderick Sydney Matthews surgeon dentist
to Horace John Mann fruit grower and Roderick Sydney Matthews surgeon dentist
to Horatio Verden Wrout county council employee and Benjamin Johnson master blacksmith
to Horatio Verden Wrout county council employee and Benjamin Johnson master blacksmith
to Ida Cracknell widow and William Reginald Cracknell builder
to Ida Cracknell widow and William Reginald Cracknell builder
to Ida Marian Lilley widow and Robert Lionel Lake experimental engineer
to Ida Marian Lilley widow and Robert Lionel Lake experimental engineer
to Ida Rebecca Oakley spinster
to Irene Kendrick (wife of Charles Kendrick) and Mary Miller (wife of Victor Miller)
to Irene Kendrick (wife of Charles Kendrick) and Mary Miller (wife of Victor Miller)
to Irene Kendrick (wife of Charles Kendrick) and Mary Miller (wife of Victor Miller)
to Irene Kendrick (wife of Charles Kendrick) and Mary Miller (wife of Victor Miller)
to Irene Mary Shekleton widow attorney of Vivian Walter
to Irene Mary Shekleton widow attorney of Vivian Walter
to Isaac Whitsed solicitor
to Isabella Fanny Avery (wife of Charles George Avery) and Emily Harriet Elmer Wharton (wife of Sidney Wilfred Wharton)
to Isabella Fanny Avery (wife of Charles George Avery) and Emily Harriet Elmer Wharton (wife of Sidney Wilfred Wharton)
to Isabella Fanny Avery (wife of Charles George Avery) and Emily Harriet Elmer Wharton (wife of Sidney Wilfred Wharton)
to Isabella Fanny Avery (wife of Charles George Avery) and Emily Harriet Elmer Wharton (wife of Sidney Wilfred Wharton)
to Isabella Swain widow
to J Richard Hugh Knight engineer
to Jack Hunt solicitor and Ernest Elmer solicitors clerk
to Jack Hunt solicitor and Ernest Elmer solicitors clerk
to James Edward Bryan and Ernest Thomas Bryan painters and decorators Frederick Francis Bryan tobacconists manager and Andrew Francis Percival solicitor
to James Edward Bryan and Ernest Thomas Bryan painters and decorators Frederick Francis Bryan tobacconists manager and Andrew Francis Percival solicitor
to James Edward Bryan and Ernest Thomas Bryan painters and decorators Frederick Francis Bryan tobacconists manager and Andrew Francis Percival solicitor
to James Edward Bryan and Ernest Thomas Bryan painters and decorators Frederick Francis Bryan tobacconists manager and Andrew Francis Percival solicitor
to James Boudier commercial clerk
to James William Frederick Mason draughtsman
to James William Hankins schoolmaster and Charles John Sargent linotype operator
to James William Hankins schoolmaster and Charles John Sargent linotype operator
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to James William Smith engineer
to James William Southwell builder
to James William Stallebrass architect
to James Wyles Lock retired sawyer
to Jane Crowson (wife of Walter Darlow Crowson)
to Jane Crowson (wife of Walter Darlow Crowson)
to Jane Elizabeth Butcher widow and Elizabeth Butcher spinster
to Jane Elizabeth Butcher widow and Elizabeth Butcher spinster
to Jane Elizabeth Chapman widow
to Jane Haig widow
to Jane Heys widow
to Jane Mary Wilkinson widow
to Jeannette Everitt widow
to Jessie Ellen Brown (wife of George Ellis Brown)
to Jessie Ellen Brown (wife of George Ellis Brown)
to Jessie Kathleen Key Stainsby widow
to Jessie Law married woman and Susan Ada Balderson spinster
to Jessie Law married woman and Susan Ada Balderson spinster
to Jessie Rogers (wife of Sidney James Rogers)
to Jessie Rogers (wife of Sidney James Rogers)
to Joan Florence Margaret Gray widow
to John Albert North retired schoolmaster and George Buckle solicitor
to John Albert North retired schoolmaster and George Buckle solicitor
to John Chambers retired railway employee
to John D'Arcy Salt solicitor
to John David Nutt coal carter
to John Few Gautrey retired 'boot and shoe retailer
to John Fields retired railway inspector
to John Frederick Parkes cotton operative and Mary Alice Walton (wife of Thomas Walton)
to John Frederick Parkes cotton operative and Mary Alice Walton (wife of Thomas Walton)
to John Frederick Parkes cotton operative and Mary Alice Walton (wife of Thomas Walton)
to John Frederick Wright fish fryer
to John Harry William Monk council employee
to John Henson Buckworth retired poor law official
to John Herbert Hill and Rowland Longland Hill retired farmers
to John Herbert Hill and Rowland Longland Hill retired farmers
to John Herbert Pinion motor lorry driver and George Harry Neale railway clerk
to John Herbert Pinion motor lorry driver and George Harry Neale railway clerk
to John Hughes Davies and Spurgeon Parker schoolmasters
to John Hughes Davies and Spurgeon Parker schoolmasters
to John Lancelot Murfin retired farmer and Selina Murfin spinster
to John Lancelot Murfin retired farmer and Selina Murfin spinster
to John Pashler Richardson farmer and Amy Richardson spinster
to John Pashler Richardson farmer and Amy Richardson spinster
to John Robert Wass engineer and John Frederick Wass auctioneer and valuer
to John Robert Wass engineer and John Frederick Wass auctioneer and valuer
to John Speechly Seaton outfitters assistant and May Guttridge (wife of Albert Edward Guttridge)
to John Speechly Seaton outfitters assistant and May Guttridge (wife of Albert Edward Guttridge)
to John Speechly Seaton outfitters assistant and May Guttridge (wife of Albert Edward Guttridge)
to John Thomas Benington retired railwayman
to John Thomas Briggs Arthur Briggs and Moses Pentelow farmers
to John Thomas Briggs Arthur Briggs and Moses Pentelow farmers
to John Thomas Briggs Arthur Briggs and Moses Pentelow farmers
to John Thomas Henson engineer and Walter Henson hotel employee
to John Thomas Henson engineer and Walter Henson hotel employee
to John Thompson Goodley iron moulder
to John Trevelwyn Sexton printers mechanic
to John Whiteman retired brickyard worker
to John William Dickinson retired engine driver
to John William Holdich furniture shop manager
to John William Meredith retired machine attendant
to Joseph Henry Butler retired railway employee
to Joseph Stenson lorry driver and John Thomas Stenson brickyard employee
to Joseph Stenson lorry driver and John Thomas Stenson brickyard employee
to Joseph William George Braybrook carpenter and Charles Henry Hall solicitors managing clerk
to Joseph William George Braybrook carpenter and Charles Henry Hall solicitors managing clerk
to Josephine Mary Tombs single woman
to Josiah Walker doctor of medicine
to Joyce Langford Smith widow
to Julia Alice Louisa Gammons widow
to Julia Annie Sibley widow
to Julia Coulson widow
to Kate Davis widow
to Kate Elizabeth Reedman widow
to Kate Peace widow
to Kate Roche widow
to Kathleen Eva Haskayne (wife of Thomas Garland Haskayne)
to Kathleen Eva Haskayne (wife of Thomas Garland Haskayne)
to Kathleen Rose Wheatley widow
to Kathleen Watson Mowat (wife of James Scott Mowat) and George Buckle solicitor
to Kathleen Watson Mowat (wife of James Scott Mowat) and George Buckle solicitor
to Kathleen Watson Mowat (wife of James Scott Mowat) and George Buckle solicitor
to Katie Louisa Maltby widow
to Kenneth Foster of no occupation
to Kenneth Jack Burton engineers fitter and Arthur Richard Hazell builder
to Kenneth Jack Burton engineers fitter and Arthur Richard Hazell builder
to Kevitt Rotherham company director Walter Mitchell bank agent and Geoffrey Brightman solicitor
to Kevitt Rotherham company director Walter Mitchell bank agent and Geoffrey Brightman solicitor
to Kevitt Rotherham company director Walter Mitchell bank agent and Geoffrey Brightman solicitor
to Laura Elizabeth Gooding widow
to Laura Ethel Williamson widow
to Laurence Hilary Macklin secretary
to Laurie Mustill butcher
to Leonard Allured wages clerk
to Leonard Charles King milling machinist
to Leonard Joseph Wright brickyard worker
to Leonard William Mann chief brewery engineer
to Leonora Mary Sherlock widow
to Leopold Charles Harvey solicitor and John Shirley Brooks Bazlington retired bank official
to Leopold Charles Harvey solicitor and John Shirley Brooks Bazlington retired bank official
to Leslie John White bookshop manager and Edna May White spinster
to Leslie John White bookshop manager and Edna May White spinster
to Levina Peasgood Birch widow
to Lilian Lowe spinster
to Lilian Mary James spinster and Hilda Lucy Fremantle (wife of Reginald Scott Fremantle)
to Lilian Mary James spinster and Hilda Lucy Fremantle (wife of Reginald Scott Fremantle)
to Lilian Mary James spinster and Hilda Lucy Fremantle (wife of Reginald Scott Fremantle)
to Lilian Smith spinster
to Lillian Eastwood Moss spinster
to Lillian Mary Macer (wife of Leslie Raymond Macer)
to Lillian Mary Macer (wife of Leslie Raymond Macer)
to Lily Adelaide Crowder (wife of John William Crowder) and Florence Marshall (wife of Cyril Marshall)
to Lily Adelaide Crowder (wife of John William Crowder) and Florence Marshall (wife of Cyril Marshall)
to Lily Adelaide Crowder (wife of John William Crowder) and Florence Marshall (wife of Cyril Marshall)
to Lily Adelaide Crowder (wife of John William Crowder) and Florence Marshall (wife of Cyril Marshall)
to Lily Chattell widow
to Lily Metz spinster and Marguerite Rose Carpenter(wife of Harry Valentine Carpenter)
to Lily Metz spinster and Marguerite Rose Carpenter(wife of Harry Valentine Carpenter)
to Lily Metz spinster and Marguerite Rose Carpenter(wife of Harry Valentine Carpenter)
to Lizzie Fordham (wife of Frederick James Fordham)
to Lizzie Fordham (wife of Frederick James Fordham)
to Lloyds Bank Limited and Francis William Holdich railway foreman
to Louisa Agnes Eliza Mann spinster
to Louisa Allen widow
to Louisa Clifford spinster
to Louisa Logsdon widow
to Louisa Peake widow
to Lucy Ann Hayes widow
to Lucy Baxter widow and John Seymour Raymond Baxter electrical engineer
to Lucy Baxter widow and John Seymour Raymond Baxter electrical engineer
to Lucy Elizabeth Dale (wife of William Edward Cecil Dale) and Samuel Woods corporation employee
to Lucy Elizabeth Dale (wife of William Edward Cecil Dale) and Samuel Woods corporation employee
to Lucy Elizabeth Dale (wife of William Edward Cecil Dale) and Samuel Woods corporation employee
to Lucy Elizabeth Flanders widow
to Lucy Fox widow and Lucy May Fox and Minnie Fox spinsters
to Lucy Fox widow and Lucy May Fox and Minnie Fox spinsters
to Lucy Fox widow and Lucy May Fox and Minnie Fox spinsters
to Lucy Gilder (wife of Alec Stuart Gilder)
to Lucy Gilder (wife of Alec Stuart Gilder)
to Lucy Peskett widow
to Lucy Turner widow and Ernest Elmer solicitors clerk
to Lucy Turner widow and Ernest Elmer solicitors clerk
to Mabel Alice Reed widow
to Mabel Ayrton widow
to Mabel Emily Walker widow
to Mabel Haywood widow
to Mabel Lavender Hepburn (wife of William Thomas Hepburn)
to Mabel Lavender Hepburn (wife of William Thomas Hepburn)
to Mabel Lilian Cox (wife of Denzil Lloyd Cox) and the said Denzil Lloyd Cox commercial traveller
to Mabel Lilian Cox (wife of Denzil Lloyd Cox) and the said Denzil Lloyd Cox commercial traveller
to Mabel Lilian Cox (wife of Denzil Lloyd Cox) and the said Denzil Lloyd Cox commercial traveller
to Mabel Mary Court widow
to Mabel Robinson widow
to Mabel Violet Kirkby widow
to Mabel Wilson spinster
to Maggie Harris Northfield (wife of Percival Northfield)
to Maggie Harris Northfield (wife of Percival Northfield)
to Margaret Ann Snelling Hodson widow
to Margaret Ann Street and Ellen Street spinsters
to Margaret Ann Street and Ellen Street spinsters
to Margaret Annie Curry spinster
to Margaret Ellen Lambert widow
to Margaret Emma Porter spinster
to Margery Stannard spinster
to Marguerite Florence May Harritt spinster
to Marjorie Louise Scotney (wife of Cecil Scotney)
to Marjorie Louise Scotney (wife of Cecil Scotney)
to Martha Eliza Crowson (wife of Frederick Crowson)
to Martha Eliza Crowson (wife of Frederick Crowson)
to Martha Eliza Crowson (wife of Frederick Crowson) and Charles William Crowson farmer
to Martha Eliza Crowson (wife of Frederick Crowson) and Charles William Crowson farmer
to Martha Eliza Crowson (wife of Frederick Crowson) and Charles William Crowson farmer
to Martha Hill widow
to Martha Marshall widow
to Martha Rebecca Whittaker spinster
to Martha Thorburn widow
to Mary Alice Keene (wife of John Hugh Keene)
to Mary Alice Keene (wife of John Hugh Keene)
to Mary Alice Patchett widow
to Mary Ann Johnson widow
to Mary Cecil Cook widow
to Mary Elizabeth Amy Mills widow and Edith Mould (wife of Roland Thomas Mould)
to Mary Elizabeth Amy Mills widow and Edith Mould (wife of Roland Thomas Mould)
to Mary Elizabeth Amy Mills widow and Edith Mould (wife of Roland Thomas Mould)
to Mary Elizabeth Bemrose widow
to Mary Elizabeth Hawkes widow and Leonard Sidney-Hawkes pharmacist
to Mary Elizabeth Hawkes widow and Leonard Sidney-Hawkes pharmacist
to Mary Elizabeth Maliri widow
to Mary Elizabeth Rollings widow
to Mary Ellen Brooks spinster
to Mary Ellen Clarke widow
to Mary Elsie Holmes widow
to Mary Jane Hazeldine widow
to Mary Law spinster and Arthur Edward Law farmer
to Mary Law spinster and Arthur Edward Law farmer
to Mary Mildred Williamson spinster
to Mary Morgan widlow
to Mary Rebecca Hill widow
to Mary Sophia Chapman spinster and Annie Bath (wife of Edwin Thomas Bath)
to Mary Sophia Chapman spinster and Annie Bath (wife of Edwin Thomas Bath)
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Mary Sophia Chapman spinster and Annie Bath (wife of Edwin Thomas Bath)
to Mary Torey spinster
to Maty Emily Kirk widow
to Maud Langley widow
to May Alice Theresa Burningham (wife of William Arthur Bumingham)
to May Alice Theresa Burningham (wife of William Arthur Bumingham)
to May Dawes widow
to May Ethel Usher spinster
to Merrik De Sampajo Cecil Ward captain HM army
to Midland Bank Executor and Trustee Company Limited and the said Arthur Eben Carter railway signalman
to Mildred Shaw (wife of Ernest Shaw)
to Mildred Shaw (wife of Ernest Shaw)
to Milhcent Ann Williamson widow
to Millicent Gertrude Waite (wife of Bertie George Waite)
to Millicent Gertrude Waite (wife of Bertie George Waite)
to Minnie Claxton widow '
to Minnie Ethel Bradshaw widow
to Minnie Woolsten-holmes widow
to Myrtle Edna Rowland widow
to Nancie Kathleen Waters spinster
to Nellie Bridle widow
to Nellie Close spinster and Henry Close master plasterer
to Nellie Close spinster and Henry Close master plasterer
to Nellie Close spinster and Henry Close master plasterer and slater
to Nellie Close spinster and Henry Close master plasterer and slater
to Nellie Edmonds widow
to Nellie Grace Watson widow
to Nellie Williamson (wife of Mark Brown Williamson) and the said Mark Brown Williamson farm labourer
to Nellie Williamson (wife of Mark Brown Williamson) and the said Mark Brown Williamson farm labourer
to Nellie Williamson (wife of Mark Brown Williamson) and the said Mark Brown Williamson farm labourer
to Noel Sigbert Whitehom railway inspector of works
to Norman Glenn Palmer and Charles Geoffrey Palmer bank officials
to Norman Glenn Palmer and Charles Geoffrey Palmer bank officials
to Octavia Ethel Augusta Miles widow
to Olive Ellen Dunn and Marjorie Evelyn Dunn spinsters
to Olive Ellen Dunn and Marjorie Evelyn Dunn spinsters
to Oliver Fred Robinson aircraftman RAF
to Percy Archibald Roberts builder and William Grant Roberts bricklayer
to Percy Archibald Roberts builder and William Grant Roberts bricklayer
to Percy Cecil Lilley joiner
to Percy Church engineer
to Percy George Field railway clerk
to Percy George Norman company director
to Percy Neville Watts ironmonger
to Percy Thornton Smith assistant chief clerk cashier and Walter Bailey Smith draper and clothier
to Percy Thornton Smith assistant chief clerk cashier and Walter Bailey Smith draper and clothier
to Percy William Hunting off-licence holder and Thomas Richard Duncomb farmer
to Percy William Hunting off-licence holder and Thomas Richard Duncomb farmer
to Phillis Louisa Carr widow
to Phoebe Stancer widow
to Phyllis Daisy Dawes (wife of Richard Alfred Dawes)
to Phyllis Daisy Dawes (wife of Richard Alfred Dawes)
to Phyllis Vera Searle (wife of Laud George Searle) and Constance Irene Leavy (wife of Stanley George Leavy)
to Phyllis Vera Searle (wife of Laud George Searle) and Constance Irene Leavy (wife of Stanley George Leavy)
to Phyllis Vera Searle (wife of Laud George Searle) and Constance Irene Leavy (wife of Stanley George Leavy)
to Phyllis Vera Searle (wife of Laud George Searle) and Constance Irene Leavy (wife of Stanley George Leavy)
to Polly Nevada Dobbs spinster
to Rachel Ellen Tor bell (wife of Walter William Torbell)
to Rachel Ellen Tor bell (wife of Walter William Torbell)
to Rayner Peart widow
to Reginald Bates gauge maker
to Reginald Francis Watson civil servant
to Reginald Joseph Bonnett insurance clerk and Syndey William Plowright Pooles solicitor
to Reginald Joseph Bonnett insurance clerk and Syndey William Plowright Pooles solicitor
to Reginald Reynolds Scott of no occupation
to Reginald Wilfred Parnell civil servant
to Reginald Yearsley Norris solicitor
to Rhoda Culpin widow
to Richard Aubrey Showier labourer
to Richard Harold Fabian Coleman schoolmaster and Andrew Leslie Edmund Filmer Coleman medical practitioner
to Richard Harold Fabian Coleman schoolmaster and Andrew Leslie Edmund Filmer Coleman medical practitioner
to Richard Jonathan Reeder railway fitter
to Robert Ben Spencer bricklayer
to Robert Hodgson and George Hodgson blacksmiths
to Robert Hodgson and George Hodgson blacksmiths
to Robert Percival Palmer chartered accountant
to Rosa Bridges widow
to Rosa Kezia Russell spinster and Harold Upton Bell solicitors managing clerk
to Rosa Kezia Russell spinster and Harold Upton Bell solicitors managing clerk
to Rose Annie West widow
to Rose Emma Gayler widow
to Rose Hannah Louisa Forrester widow
to Rose Lilian Bloodworth spinster
to Rose Mary Hurd widow
to Rose Octavia Wilson widow
to Rosina Ettie Dewing Halcrow (wife of Arthur Oliver Halcrow)
to Rosina Ettie Dewing Halcrow (wife of Arthur Oliver Halcrow)
to Rowland Elliott Spencer farmer and Dorothy May Spencer (wife of the said Rowland Elliott Spencer)
to Rowland Elliott Spencer farmer and Dorothy May Spencer (wife of the said Rowland Elliott Spencer)
to Rowland Elliott Spencer farmer and Dorothy May Spencer (wife of the said Rowland Elliott Spencer)
to Rowland Pullan temporary civil service clerk
to Ruth Barnett widow
to Samuel Abram Watson retired sub-postmaster and Frank Conway Nickless retired pattern maker
to Samuel Abram Watson retired sub-postmaster and Frank Conway Nickless retired pattern maker
to Samuel Bird retired builders manager
to Samuel Foote printer
to Samuel Francis Hall engineers fitter
to Samuel Howson accountant and John Thomas Grayson electrical engineer
to Samuel Howson accountant and John Thomas Grayson electrical engineer
to Sarah Ann Adcock widow
to Sarah Ann Dixon (wife of William Francis Dixon) Margaret Constance Dixon and Laura Frances Dixon spinsters
to Sarah Ann Dixon (wife of William Francis Dixon) Margaret Constance Dixon and Laura Frances Dixon spinsters
to Sarah Ann Dixon (wife of William Francis Dixon) Margaret Constance Dixon and Laura Frances Dixon spinsters
to Sarah Ann Dixon (wife of William Francis Dixon) Margaret Constance Dixon and Laura Frances Dixon spinsters
to Sarah Ann Evans widow and Leah Amelia Nicholls (wife of Harry Nicholls)
to Sarah Ann Evans widow and Leah Amelia Nicholls (wife of Harry Nicholls)
to Sarah Ann Evans widow and Leah Amelia Nicholls (wife of Harry Nicholls)
to Sarah Ann Hales widow
to Sarah Ann Kisby widow
to Sarah Ann Letall widow
to Sarah Ann Simpson widow
to Sarah Anne Want widow
to Sarah Bingham widow
to Sarah Elizabeth Barnes widow
to Sarah Elizabeth Flynn widow and William James Adnitt accountant
to Sarah Elizabeth Flynn widow and William James Adnitt accountant
to Sarah Elizabeth Steward widow
to Sarah Elizabeth Young widow
to Sarah Ellen Burrows (wife of James Henry Burrows) and Alfred Edward Cant railway guard
to Sarah Ellen Burrows (wife of James Henry Burrows) and Alfred Edward Cant railway guard
to Sarah Ellen Burrows (wife of James Henry Burrows) and Alfred Edward Cant railway guard
to Sarah Harriett Loveday widow
to Sarah Howard Smith and Charlotte Amelia Long spinsters
to Sarah Howard Smith and Charlotte Amelia Long spinsters
to Sarah Jane George widow and Walter Sharpe Barnes retired grocer
to Sarah Jane George widow and Walter Sharpe Barnes retired grocer
to Sarah Martin widow
to Sarah Sharman Ayto (wife of Arthur George Ayto)
to Sarah Sharman Ayto (wife of Arthur George Ayto)
to Sarah Woods King widow
to Sidney Charles Winham engineers fitter
to Sophia Evans widow
to Stanley Hawkins railway platelayer
to Stephen Garratt retired blacksmith and Harry Robert Fray farmer
to Stephen Garratt retired blacksmith and Harry Robert Fray farmer
to Susan Stainsby widow
to Sydney George Fox railway shunter
to Sydney James Rumbold sales manager
to Teresa Tidyman Gray spinster
to The General Accident Fire and Life Assurance Corporation Limited
to the honourable Miriam Louisa Rothschild spinster
to The Midland Bank Executor and Trustee Company Limited and Ada Louisa Gray widow
to the reverend George Henry West clerk
to the said Alan Charles Bloore tobacco manufacturers traveller
to the said Albert Edward Hibling upholsterer
to the said Albert Graby iron moulder
to the said Albert Henry Wheeler engineer
to the said Albert Marriott railway porter
to the said Albert Victor Stoffel house decorator
to the said Alfred John Carney retired railway inspector
to the said Alfred John Kidman corporation labourer
to the said Alfred Plowright retired painter and decorator and Thomas Edward Fardell butcher
to the said Alfred Plowright retired painter and decorator and Thomas Edward Fardell butcher
to the said Alfred Taylor Lambert wagon repairer
to the said Alfred Wright general engineer
to the said Arthur Coles retired railway shunter
to the said Arthur Ernest Harper retired railway guard
to the said Arthur Mayes brickyard engineer charge-hand
to the said Arthur Miller school caretaker
to the said Arthur Pridmore retired brickyard labourer Annie Elizabeth Henderson (wife of Sydney Henderson) and Hilda Hoyle (wife of William Hoyle)
to the said Arthur Pridmore retired brickyard labourer Annie Elizabeth Henderson (wife of Sydney Henderson) and Hilda Hoyle (wife of William Hoyle)
to the said Arthur Pridmore retired brickyard labourer Annie Elizabeth Henderson (wife of Sydney Henderson) and Hilda Hoyle (wife of William Hoyle)
to the said Arthur Pridmore retired brickyard labourer Annie Elizabeth Henderson (wife of Sydney Henderson) and Hilda Hoyle (wife of William Hoyle)
to the said Arthur Pridmore retired brickyard labourer Annie Elizabeth Henderson (wife of Sydney Henderson) and Hilda Hoyle (wife of William Hoyle)
to the said Basil Francis Riley newspaper advertisement manager
to the said Benjamin Ashling retired cemetery superintendent
to the said Benjamin Percy Cornell iron moulder
to the said Bert Bratley post-office clerk
to the said Bertie Robert Baker engineers labourer
to the said Bertie Warwick railway labourer
to the said Bertram Harold Boustedbilliardmakers representative
to the said Charles Coe retired dairyman
to the said Charles Cooper Francis doctor of music
to the said Charles Day retired boot manufacturer
to the said Charles Frederick Cowdrey engineers blacksmith
to the said Clement Day Allen retired locomotive inspector
to the said Cyril Cottam aircraftman RAF
to the said Edmund Roland Ducker fitters assistant
to the said Edward Jackson Sewell engineers drill setter
to the said Ernest Harold Barron retired jeweller and Sam Patchett foreman gas fitter
to the said Ernest Harold Barron retired jeweller and Sam Patchett foreman gas fitter
to the said Francis Samuel Rone-Clarke engineers works superintendent
to the said Frank Edward Bacon railway storesman
to the said Fred Hall smallholder
to the said Fred Laws railway shunter
to the said Frederick Charles Snook retired wholesale grocers clerk
to the said Frederick Gresswell labourer
to the said Frederick Henry Granger licensed victualler
to the said Frederick John Brown retired -railway engine driver
to the said Frederick Kirkby works stores manager
to the said Frederick Robert Clay retired joiner
to the said Frederick Todd motor mechanic
to the said Frederick Wells retired railway engine driver
to the said George Clifford Hardiing engineers borer
to the said George Franklin railway signalman
to the said George Lawrance grocers assistant
to the said George Lockwood veterinary surgeon and George Carleton Lockwood automobile engineer
to the said George Lockwood veterinary surgeon and George Carleton Lockwood automobile engineer
to the said George Smith retired railway signalman and Harry Towler railway district inspector
to the said George Smith retired railway signalman and Harry Towler railway district inspector
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to the said George William Baker railway carriage and wagon examiner
to the said Harold Guion merchant and fanner
to the said Harry Alexander Broughton retiredarmy bandmaster
to the said Harry Bellam retired insurance clerk
to the said Harry Jacob cathedral verger
to the said Harry William Chapman retired railway employee
to the said Henry Jeffery retired agricultural labourer
to the said Henry Monument engineers labourer
to the said Henry Wyldbore retired railway ganger
to the said Herbert Hall Smith retired railway coalman
to the said Horace Gibbs retired farmer and Christopher Edward Cox tailor and outfitter
to the said Horace Gibbs retired farmer and Christopher Edward Cox tailor and outfitter
to the said Horace Gifford railway foreman
to the said James Bates retired railway engine driver
to the said James Fairman bricklayer
to the said James Quibell retired railway employee
to the said James Westworth Prescott electrical contractor and Frederick John Green incorporated accountant
to the said James Westworth Prescott electrical contractor and Frederick John Green incorporated accountant
to the said John Albert North retired schoolmaster
to the said John Dobbs retired plumber
to the said John George Maddison retired railway signalman
to the said John Glithero Perkins wheelwright
to the said John Henry Smith taxi driver
to the said John Leonard Tate foundry worker
to the said John Thomas Barber retired engineers watchman
to the said John Thomas Cole Hibling retired grocery buyer
to the said John Thomas Hare retired traffic manager
to the said John William Wells retired railway engine driver
to the said Joseph Henry Davis engineers fitter
to the said Joseph Thomas Harper gardener
to the said Josiah William Waldock retired railway guard
to the said Leonard William Palmer retired railway engine driver
to the said Matthew Dawson retired cycle agent
to the said Neville Reginald Gray gas fitter
to the said Percy John Hawkey farmer and Horace Albeit Thompson railway clerk
to the said Percy John Hawkey farmer and Horace Albeit Thompson railway clerk
to the said Reginald Charles Sheffield fireman NFS
to the said Reginald Wilfred Parnell civil servant
to the said Samuel Bollard corporation labourer
to the said Sidney James Levitt railway examiner
to the said Stanley Holliday mechanical fitter
to the said Thomas Lord Ellington builder
to the said Tom Harry Atkins retired pasenger guard LMS railway
to the said William Beecroft Buckle solicitor and Archibald Barnes building society secretary
to the said William Beecroft Buckle solicitor and Archibald Barnes building society secretary
to the said William Ferguson company production manager and James Percy Bristow works sales representative
to the said William Ferguson company production manager and James Percy Bristow works sales representative
to the said William George Evans metal merchant
to the said William Henry Jackson clothing outfitter
to the said William James Smith retired sheet metal worker
to the said William Joseph Wilkinson retired assurance companys superintendent t
to the said William King retired railway engine driver
to the said William Macnaughton Geddes agricultural merchant
to the said William Pearson engineers labourer
to the said William Rupert Jones sheet metal worker
to Thomas Charles Freeman retired railway accountant
to Thomas Everitt King insurance company manager
to Thomas Frederick Atkins plater
to Thomas Harold Kirk driver HM army
to Thomas Harold Parker ironmongers manager
to Thomas Henry Joyce Bossingham retired baker
to Thomas Measures and George Harry Measures builders
to Thomas Measures and George Harry Measures builders
to Thomas Randall retired brickworks foreman
to Thomas Richard Sansby retired farmer Robert True retired tradesman and Arthur John George rent collector
to Thomas Richard Sansby retired farmer Robert True retired tradesman and Arthur John George rent collector
to Thomas Richard Sansby retired farmer Robert True retired tradesman and Arthur John George rent collector
to Thomas Spridgeon engineers clerk
to Tom Archibald Musson motor engineer
to Tyson Baker fanner
to Vera Elizabeth Susan Dangerfield widow and Charles Donald Garrett solicitor
to Vera Elizabeth Susan Dangerfield widow and Charles Donald Garrett solicitor
to Vincent Roberts Holmes railway ticket collector
to Violet Cloake and Jane Walker widows
to Violet Cloake and Jane Walker widows
to Violet Saxby (wife of John William Arnold Saxby) and the said John William Arnold Saxby commercial traveller
to Violet Saxby (wife of John William Arnold Saxby) and the said John William Arnold Saxby commercial traveller
to Violet Saxby (wife of John William Arnold Saxby) and the said John William Arnold Saxby commercial traveller
to Walter Ambrose Woods garage foreman
to Walter Beattie Allan (the younger) company' director and Percy George Waller solicitor
to Walter Beattie Allan (the younger) company' director and Percy George Waller solicitor
to Walter Burton Mason upholsterer and' Maud Annis (wife of Harold Thomas Annis)
to Walter Burton Mason upholsterer and' Maud Annis (wife of Harold Thomas Annis)
to Walter Burton Mason upholsterer and' Maud Annis (wife of Harold Thomas Annis)
to Walter Chesterfield Smith company director and-Roland Smith watchmaker
to Walter Chesterfield Smith company director and-Roland Smith watchmaker
to Walter Gentle station master
to Walter George Littlewood retired grocer
to Walter William Neal baker and Florence Ethel Meadows (wife of Ernest Meadows)
to Walter William Neal baker and Florence Ethel Meadows (wife of Ernest Meadows)
to Walter William Neal baker and Florence Ethel Meadows (wife of Ernest Meadows)
to Warren Hare retired draper and Mary Augusta Hare (wife of the said Warren Hare)
to Warren Hare retired draper and Mary Augusta Hare (wife of the said Warren Hare)
to Warren Hare retired draper and Mary Augusta Hare (wife of the said Warren Hare)
to Wendy Laurence Walker widow
to William Edward Gordon Prior moulder and George Herbert Prior plum-j ber
to William Edward Gordon Prior moulder and George Herbert Prior plum-j ber
to William Allen railway engine driver
to William Edis commercial clerk
to William George Clark engineers draughtsman
to William George Dobbs plumber
to William Harold Kirby teacher
to William Haynes Cole retired farmer and Albert Herbert Cummings engineers examiner
to William Haynes Cole retired farmer and Albert Herbert Cummings engineers examiner
to William Henry Deadman co-operative society manager and Edith Maud Thirza Collison widow
to William Henry Deadman co-operative society manager and Edith Maud Thirza Collison widow
to William Henry Stephen Stanley lorry driver and Douglas Stanley carpenter
to William Henry Stephen Stanley lorry driver and Douglas Stanley carpenter
to William Henry Stephen Stanley lorry driver and Edward Vivian Stanley motor driver
to William Henry Stephen Stanley lorry driver and Edward Vivian Stanley motor driver
to William Hubert Cockram Dingley engineers tool fitter
to William James Adnitt accountant and Mary Frances Hall spinster
to William James Adnitt accountant and Mary Frances Hall spinster
to William James Samuel sales manager
to William John Weber shipping broker and Charles Greenwood solicitor
to William John Weber shipping broker and Charles Greenwood solicitor
to William Knight colliery agent and John Tomkinson Knight radio engineer
to William Knight colliery agent and John Tomkinson Knight radio engineer
to William Morgan Storr draper and Walter Head commercial clerk
to William Morgan Storr draper and Walter Head commercial clerk
to William Munk retired railway clerk and Hannah Munk (wife of the said William Munk)
to William Munk retired railway clerk and Hannah Munk (wife of the said William Munk)
to William Munk retired railway clerk and Hannah Munk (wife of the said William Munk)
to William Stacey newsagent
to William Thomas Glenister solicitors clerk and Thomas George Palmer company secretary
to William Thomas Glenister solicitors clerk and Thomas George Palmer company secretary
to William Thomas Mellows and Arthur Holdich Mellows solicitors
to William Thomas Mellows and Arthur Holdich Mellows solicitors
to William Thomas Mellows solicitor
to William Ward roadman
to William White plumber and electrical engineer and Cecil James Sims outfitters manager
to William White plumber and electrical engineer and Cecil James Sims outfitters manager
to William Whyman Smith railway loco foreman and Ernest Arthur Smith mechanic
to William Whyman Smith railway loco foreman and Ernest Arthur Smith mechanic
to Willie Phillips poultry farmer and Mary Phillips spinster
to Willie Phillips poultry farmer and Mary Phillips spinster
to Winifred Marjory Turner (wife of Henry Meakin Turner)
to Winifred Mary Sharpe widow
to-Winifred Lilian Yorke widow
toFanny Elizabeth Hodson (wife of Frank Stanley Hodson)
toFanny Elizabeth Hodson (wife of Frank Stanley Hodson)
Tom Harry Peach registrar of births and deaths and Alfred Edward Lowe bank cashier
Tom Harry Peach registrar of births and deaths and Alfred Edward Lowe bank cashier
Tom William Moody and Harry Moo dy rail- -way engine drivers
Tom William Moody and Harry Moo dy rail- -way engine drivers
Tyrrell Gillett retired railway clerk and Mary Frisby widow
Tyrrell Gillett retired railway clerk and Mary Frisby widow
Vera Blanche Irene Crowter (wife of Harry Crowter) and Charles Walter Sturton solicitor
Vera Blanche Irene Crowter (wife of Harry Crowter) and Charles Walter Sturton solicitor
Vera Blanche Irene Crowter (wife of Harry Crowter) and Charles Walter Sturton solicitor
Victor Hadaway solicitor Arthur Edward Millard company director and Edith Mildred Leggett spinster
Victor Hadaway solicitor Arthur Edward Millard company director and Edith Mildred Leggett spinster
Victor Hadaway solicitor Arthur Edward Millard company director and Edith Mildred Leggett spinster
Victor Jack Lucas auctioneer and valuer
Walter Clarke body builder and Ernest William Clarke fitter
Walter Clarke body builder and Ernest William Clarke fitter
Walter Jolly foreman and William Jolly clerk
Walter Jolly foreman and William Jolly clerk
Walter Jolly foreman and William Jolly clerk
Walter Jolly foreman and William Jolly clerk
Walter Rowell master tailor and Florence Mary Rowell (wife of the said Walter Rowell)
Walter Rowell master tailor and Florence Mary Rowell (wife of the said Walter Rowell)
Walter Rowell master tailor and Florence Mary Rowell (wife of the said Walter Rowell)
Walter Setchfield gasfitters labourer and James Wood labour exchange official
Walter Setchfield gasfitters labourer and James Wood labour exchange official
Walter Sidney Smith chicken farmer and Emily Edith Rogers (wife of John Richard Rogers)
Walter Sidney Smith chicken farmer and Emily Edith Rogers (wife of John Richard Rogers)
Walter Sidney Smith chicken farmer and Emily Edith Rogers (wife of John Richard Rogers)
William Bates farmer and John Smalley Slater corn merchant
William Bates farmer and John Smalley Slater corn merchant
William Beecroft Buckle solicitor and Bertie Edwin Seaton commercial clerk
William Beecroft Buckle solicitor and Bertie Edwin Seaton commercial clerk
William Bugby bricklayer and Edwin Bugby plumber
William Bugby bricklayer and Edwin Bugby plumber
William Edward Hufton district secretary and Algernon Welch carver
William Edward Hufton district secretary and Algernon Welch carver
William Rands retired railway engine driver and Thomas Ernest Rands railway wagon examiner
William Rands retired railway engine driver and Thomas Ernest Rands railway wagon examiner
William Tate Willson agricultural wholesale druggist and Gertrude Jane Willson spinster
William Tate Willson agricultural wholesale druggist and Gertrude Jane Willson spinster
William Thomas Keach Searjeant city valuation officer and Harry Frederick Goodyear Searjeant postmaster
William Thomas Keach Searjeant city valuation officer and Harry Frederick Goodyear Searjeant postmaster
Williamson Richard Andrew post office official and Willie Edgar Cowburn teacher of music
Williamson Richard Andrew post office official and Willie Edgar Cowburn teacher of music


Choose your district:
ENGLAND COUNTIES Bedfordshire  Berkshire  Buckinghamshire  Cambridgeshire  Cheshire  Cornwall  County Durham  Cumberland  Derbyshire  Devonshire  Dorsetshire  Essex  Gloucestershire  Hampshire  Herefordshire  Hertfordshire  Huntingdonshire  Isle of Wight  Kent  Lancashire  Leicestershire  Lincolnshire  Middlesex  Norfolk  Northamptonshire  Northumberland  Nottinghamshire  Oxfordshire  Rutlandshire  Shropshire  Somerset  Staffordshire  Suffolk  Surrey  Sussex  Warwickshire  Westmorland  Wiltshire  Worcestershire  Yorkshire 
ENGLAND COUNTIES (MORE) Cheshire (pt 1)  Cheshire (pt 2)  Cornwall (towns)  County Durham (pt 1)  County Durham (pt 2)  Derbyshire (pt 1)  Derbyshire (pt 2)  Devonshire (pt 1)  Devonshire (pt 2)  Essex (pt 1)  Essex (pt 2)  Essex (pt 3)  Hampshire (pt 1)  Hampshire (pt 2)  Hertfordshire (pt 1)  Hertfordshire (pt 2)  Kent (pt 1)  Kent (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 1)  Lancashire (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 3)  Lancashire (pt 4)  Lancashire (pt 5)  Lancashire (pt 6)  Lincolnshire (towns)  Middlesex (pt 1)  Middlesex (pt 2)  Middlesex (pt 3)  Somerset (towns)  Staffordshire (pt 1)  Staffordshire (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 1)  Surrey (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 3)  Sussex (pt 1)  Sussex (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 1)  Yorkshire (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 3) 
ENGLAND TOWNS Accrington  Aylesbury  Bath  Bedford  Birkenhead  Birmingham  Blackburn  Blackpool  Blandford  Bodmin  Bournemouth  Bradford  Brighton  Bristol  Buckingham  Burnley  Burton-on-Trent  Bury St Edmunds  Buxton  Cambridge  Canterbury  Carlisle  Chatham  Chelmsford  Cheltenham  Chester  Chichester  Colchester  Coventry  Crewe  Darlington  Deal  Derby  Devonport  Doncaster  Dover  Durham (town)  Eastbourne  Ely  Exeter  Folkestone  Gateshead  Gloucester  Great Yarmouth  Greenpool  Guildford  Halifax  Harrogate  Hartlepool  Hastings  Haverfordwest  Hereford  Holland  Huddersfield  Huntingdon  Ipswich  Kidderminster  Kingston-on-Thames  Kingston-upon-Hull  Lancaster  Leamington Spa  Leeds  Leicester  Lewes  Lichfield  Lincoln  Liverpool  Lowestoft  Macclesfield  Maidstone  Manchester  Margate  Middlesbrough  Monmouth  Newcastle-upon-Tyne  North Shields  Northampton  Norwich  Nottingham  Oldham  Oxford  Penzance  Peterborough  Plymouth  Poole  Portmouth  Portsmouth  Ramsgate  Reading  Ripon  Rochdale  Rochester  Salford  Salisbury  Scarborough  Sheffield  Shrewsbury  South Shields  Southampton  Southsea  St Leonards on sea  Stockton-on-Tees  Stoke-on-Trent  Stratford-on-avon  Sunderland  Taunton  Tonbridge  Torquay  Truro  Tunbridge Wells  Wakefield  Warrington  Warwick  Wells (Somerset)  West Worthing  Weston-super-Mare  Whitby  Wigan  Winchester  Windsor  Wolverhampton  Worcester  Worthing  York 
ENGLAND TOWNS (MORE) Ashton-under-Lyne  Birmingham (pt 1)  Birmingham (pt 2)  Birmingham (pt 3)  Durham  Liverpool (pt 1)  Liverpool (pt 2)  Manchester (pt 1)  Manchester (pt 2)  Altrincham (Cheshire)  Hyde (Cheshire)  Northwich (Cheshire)  Runcorn (Cheshire)  Sale (Cheshire)  Stockport (Cheshire)  Wallasey (Cheshire)  Wirral (Cheshire)  Exmouth (Devonshire)  Paignton (Devonshire)  Barking (Essex)  Ilford (Essex)  Leigh-on-sea (Essex)  Romford (Essex)  Southend-on-Sea (Essex)  Westcliff-on-sea (Essex)  Stroud (Gloucestershire)  Hertford (Hertfordshire)  Ashford (Kent)  Beckenham (Kent)  Bromley (Kent)  Dartford (Kent)  Gillingham (Kent)  Gravesend (Kent)  Herne Bay (Kent)  Orpington (Kent)  Plumstead (Kent)  Sevenoaks (Kent)  Sidcup (Kent)  Welling (Kent)  Whitstable (Kent)  Barrow-in-Furness (Lancashire)  Bolton (Lancashire)  Bury (Lancashire)  Chorley (Lancashire)  Darwen (Lancashire)  Morecambe (Lancashire)  Nelson (Lancashire)  Preston (Lancashire)  Prestwich (Lancashire)  Southport (Lancashire)  St Helens (Lancashire)  Grimsby (Lincs)  Gosforth (Northumberland)  Whitley Bay (Northumberland)  Mansfield (Notts)  Newcastle-under-Lyme (Staffs)  Stafford (Staffs)  Bexhill-on-Sea (Sussex)  Bognor Regis (Sussex)  Horsham (Sussex)  Hove (Sussex)  Rugby (Warwickshire)  Halesowen (West Midlands)  Smethwick (West Midlands)  Stourbridge (West Midlands)  Walsall (West Midlands)  West Bromwich (West Midlands)  Bromsgrove (Worcestershire)  Barnsley (Yorks)  Batley (Yorks)  Bingley (Yorks)  Bridlington (Yorks)  Brighouse (Yorks)  Dewsbury (Yorks)  Goole (Yorks)  Keighley (Yorks)  Pontefract (Yorks)  Redcar (Yorks)  Rotherham (Yorks)  Shipley (Yorks)  Skipton (Yorks)  Sowerby Bridge (Yorks)  Todmorden (Yorks) 
LONDON Croydon  London  London (E - pt 2)  London (E- pt 1)  London (EC)  London (N - pt 1)  London (N - pt 2)  London (NW - pt 1)  London (NW - pt 2)  London (other)  London (SE-inner)  London (SE-outer)  London (SW-inner)  London (SW-outer - pt 1)  London (SW-outer - pt 2)  London (SW-outer - pt 3)  London (W - pt 1)  London (W - pt 2)  London (WC) 
WALES COUNTIES Anglesey  Brecknockshire  Cardiganshire  Carmarthenshire  Carnarvonshire  Denbighshire  Flintshire  Glamorganshire  Glamorganshire (pt 1)  Glamorganshire (pt 2)  Merionethshire  Monmouthshire  Montgomeryshire  Pembrokeshire  Radnorshire 
WALES TOWNS Aberdare  Bangor  Barry  Bridgend  Builth Wells  Cardiff  Carmarthen  Carnarvon  Llandaff  Merthyr Tydfil  Neath  Penarth  Pontypridd  Port Talbot  Rhondda  St Asaph  Swansea 
SCOTLAND COUNTIES North Britain  Scotland (pt 1)  Scotland (pt 2)  Aberdeenshire  Angus-shire  Argyllshire  Ayrshire  Banffshire  Berwickshire  Buteshire  Caithness  Clackmannanshire  Dumbartonshire  Dumfriesshire  Elginshire  Fifeshire  Forfarshire  Invernessshire  Kincardineshire  Kirkcudbrightshire  Lanarkshire  Lothian  Midlothian  Morayshire  Nairnshire  Peeblesshire  Perthshire  Renfrewshire  Ross-shire  Roxburghshire  Selkirkshire  Shetland  Stirlingshire  Sutherland  Wigtownshire 
SCOTLAND TOWNS small Scottish town  Aberdeen  Airdrie  Alloa  Angus  Arbroath  Arran  Ayr  Banff  Berwick  Berwick-on-Tweed  Blairgowrie  Brechin  Bridge of Allan  Broughty Ferry  Calston  Cambuslang  Campbeltown  Carnoustie  Coatbridge  Crieff  Dalbeattie  Douglas  Dumbarton  Dumfries  Dunblane  Dundee  Dunfermline  Dunoon  Edinburgh  Elgin  Falkirk  Forfar  Glasgow  Grangemouth  Greenock  Haddington  Hamilton  Hawick  Helensburgh  Inverness  Kelso  Kilbride  Kilmarnock  Kirkcaldy  Kirkcudbright  Lanark  Largs  Lockerbie  Montrose  Nairn  Orkney  Paisley  Peebles  Perth  Prestwick  Rothesay  Rutherglen  Saltcoats  Selkirk  St Andrews  Stevenston  Stirling  Stonehaven  Stranraer  Strathaven  Troon  Uddingston 
BRITAIN ELSEWHERE Britain elsewhere  Guernsey  Isle of Man  Jersey  Gibraltar  Falkland Islands  Channel Islands 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND COUNTIES County Antrim  County Armagh  County Carlow  County Cavan  County Clare  County Cork  County Derry  County Donegal  County Down  County Dublin  County Fermanagh  County Galway  County Kerry  County Kildare  County Kilkenny  County Kings county  County Leitrim  County Leix  County Limerick  County Longford  County Louth  County Mayo  County Meath  County Monaghan  County Offaly  County Queens county  County Roscommon  County Sligo  County Tipperary  County Tyrone  County Waterford  County Westmeath  County Wexford  County Wicklow 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND TOWNS Antrim (town)  Armagh (town)  Belfast  Carlow (town)  Cavan (town)  Cork (town)  Donegal (town)  Dublin (town)  Galway (town)  Kilkenny (town)  Leitrim (town)  Leix (town)  Londonderry  Longford (town)  Limerick (town)  Meath (town)  Monaghan (town)  Roscommon (town)  Sligo (town)  Tipperary (town)  Waterford (town)  Westmeath (town)  Wexford (town)  Wicklow (town) 
AFRICA Africa  Central Africa  East Africa  Egypt  Gold Coast Africa  Kenya  Nigeria Africa  North Africa  Northern Africa  Northern Rhodesia  Nyasaland Africa  Portuguese East Africa  Sierra Leone Africa  South Africa  Southern Rhodesia  West Africa 
ASIA Asia  Burma  Ceylon  China  Hong Kong  India  Japan  Malay States  Straits Settlements  Turkey 
EUROPE & ATLANTIC ISLANDS Albania  Austria  Balearic Islands  Belgium  Bulgaria  Canary Islands  Cape Verde Islands  Czechoslovakia  Europe (E)  France  Germany  Greece  Hungary  Italy  Luxembourg  Madeira  Malta  Monaco  Netherlands  Poland  Portugal  Romania  Spain  Sweden  Switzerland  USSR  Yugoslavia 
MIDDLE EAST Arabia  Lebanon  Palestine  Syria  Transjordan 
OCEANIA, PACIFIC AND INDIAN ISLANDS Australia  New Zealand  East Indies  Fiji Islands  Friendly Islands  Mauritius  Philippine Islands  Seychelles Islands  Society Islands  South Pacific 
SCANDINAVIA Denmark  Estonia  Finland  Iceland  Latvia  Norway 
SOUTH AND CENTRAL AMERICA South America  Argentina  Brazil  Buenos Aires (Argentina)  Central America  Chile  Columbia  Mexico 
WEST INDIES AND ATLANTIC Atlantic  West Indies  Bahama Islands  Bermuda Islands  Jamaica  Leeward Islands  Turks and Caicos Islands 
NORTH AMERICA USA  Canada  Alabama (USA)  Alaska (USA)  Arizona (USA)  Arkansas (USA)  California (USA)  Chicago (USA)  Clallam (USA)  Colorada (USA)  Colorado (USA)  Columbia (USA)  Connecticut (USA)  Cook (USA)  Dallas (USA)  DC (USA)  Delaware (USA)  Detroit (USA)  Florida (USA)  Georgia (USA)  Hawaii (USA)  Idaho (USA)  Illinois (USA)  Indiana (USA)  Indianapolis (USA)  Iowa (USA)  Jersey City (USA)  Kansas (USA)  Kentucky (USA)  Los Angeles (USA)  Louisiana (USA)  Maine (USA)  Maryland (USA)  Massachusetts (USA)  Mexico (USA)  Michigan (USA)  Minnesota (USA)  Mississippi (USA)  Missouri (USA)  Montana (USA)  Nebraska (USA)  Nevada (USA)  New Hampshire (USA)  New Jersey (USA)  New Mexico (USA)  New York (USA)  New York City (USA)  Niagara (USA)  North Carolina (USA)  North Dakota (USA)  Ohio (USA)  Oklahoma (USA)  Onondaga (USA)  Oregon (USA)  Pennsylvania (USA)  Philadelphia (USA)  Rhode Island (USA)  Rochester (USA)  San Francisco (USA)  Somerville (USA)  South Carolina (USA)  South Dakota (USA)  St Louis (USA)  state (USA)  Tennessee (USA)  Texas (USA)  Utah (USA)  Vermont (USA)  Virgin Islands (USA)  Virginia (USA)  Washington (USA)  Wisconsin (USA)  Wiscousin (USA)  Wyoming (USA) 
MILITARY Military 


(c) Asserted in this presentation by Toms Wills
Return to homepage of Toms Wills
*circumlocutory to deter Ye Hon. Spammer Society; geocoded addresses may contain errors