Toms Wills: Grantees in UK wills 1933-1935

Darlington is an old place, where many people lived

1. View details below. Return to homepage of Toms Wills

2. Look at the list of addresses for this district. Check specific surnames here A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  Y  X  Z, or use all files zipped. To find a particular surname on your page use CTRL+F.

3. Search by grantee SURNAME (some years):
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
Ada Mary Featherstone widow and William Featherstone railway inspector
Ada Mary Featherstone widow and William Featherstone railway inspector
Albert Jennings Hurwood joiner and Margaret Nora Stone- house (wife of Samuel George Stonehouse)
Albert Jennings Hurwood joiner and Margaret Nora Stone- house (wife of Samuel George Stonehouse)
Albert Jennings Hurwood joiner and Margaret Nora Stone- house (wife of Samuel George Stonehouse)
Alfred Avery of no occupation and Henry Franks and Herbert Franks joiners
Alfred Avery of no occupation and Henry Franks and Herbert Franks joiners
Alfred Avery of no occupation and Henry Franks and Herbert Franks joiners
Alfred Brown Dresser art master and George Cuthbert Dresser draughtsman
Alfred Brown Dresser art master and George Cuthbert Dresser draughtsman
Alfred Edwin Metcalfe motor lorry driver and Emily Forster (wife of James Adam Garfield Forster)
Alfred Edwin Metcalfe motor lorry driver and Emily Forster (wife of James Adam Garfield Forster)
Alfred Edwin Metcalfe motor lorry driver and Emily Forster (wife of James Adam Garfield Forster)
Alfred Ernest Ruffhead gas engineer and William Brady ironworks labourer
Alfred Ernest Ruffhead gas engineer and William Brady ironworks labourer
Alfred Joseph Ellison barrister and George Gosling Plant solicitor
Alfred Joseph Ellison barrister and George Gosling Plant solicitor
Alfred Vinson auctioneer and Reginald William Smith solicitor
Alfred Vinson auctioneer and Reginald William Smith solicitor
Alice Martin Richardson spinster and Gladys Pattinson (wife of Thomas Tate Pattinson)
Alice Martin Richardson spinster and Gladys Pattinson (wife of Thomas Tate Pattinson)
Alice Martin Richardson spinster and Gladys Pattinson (wife of Thomas Tate Pattinson)
Alice May Berry spinster and Frank Fourness chemist
Alice May Berry spinster and Frank Fourness chemist
Amy Elizabeth Harker (wife of Thomas Edward Harker) and Enos Potter chauffeur
Amy Elizabeth Harker (wife of Thomas Edward Harker) and Enos Potter chauffeur
Amy Elizabeth Harker (wife of Thomas Edward Harker) and Enos Potter chauffeur
Annie Eliza Brotherton (wife of Henry Wilson Brotherton) and Susannah Gertrude Davison (wife of Edward Walker Davison)
Annie Eliza Brotherton (wife of Henry Wilson Brotherton) and Susannah Gertrude Davison (wife of Edward Walker Davison)
Annie Eliza Brotherton (wife of Henry Wilson Brotherton) and Susannah Gertrude Davison (wife of Edward Walker Davison)
Annie Eliza Brotherton (wife of Henry Wilson Brotherton) and Susannah Gertrude Davison (wife of Edward Walker Davison)
Annie Elizabeth Dewhirst (wife of Alfred Dewhirst) and Ethel Madgshon (wife of William Ewart Gladstone Madgshon)
Annie Elizabeth Dewhirst (wife of Alfred Dewhirst) and Ethel Madgshon (wife of William Ewart Gladstone Madgshon)
Annie Elizabeth Dewhirst (wife of Alfred Dewhirst) and Ethel Madgshon (wife of William Ewart Gladstone Madgshon)
Annie Elizabeth Dewhirst (wife of Alfred Dewhirst) and Ethel Madgshon (wife of William Ewart Gladstone Madgshon)
Annie Sellars spinster and William Rymer Wooler solicitor
Annie Sellars spinster and William Rymer Wooler solicitor
Arthur Davison manager and George Thomas Davison carter
Arthur Davison manager and George Thomas Davison carter
Arthur Fred Rowland blacksmith and Leslie Richard Rowland tailors manager
Arthur Fred Rowland blacksmith and Leslie Richard Rowland tailors manager
Arthur Robert Bruce postman and Ernest Anthony Meek solicitor
Arthur Robert Bruce postman and Ernest Anthony Meek solicitor
Arthur Wade porter signalman and Harold Mount solicitors managing clerk
Arthur Wade porter signalman and Harold Mount solicitors managing clerk
Barbara Alice Moss (wife of Frederick Moss) and Tom Bell Howe contractors assistant
Barbara Alice Moss (wife of Frederick Moss) and Tom Bell Howe contractors assistant
Barbara Alice Moss (wife of Frederick Moss) and Tom Bell Howe contractors assistant
Barbara Straugheir widow Norman Stokoe Straugheir grocer and Kenneth Straugheir chauffeur
Barbara Straugheir widow Norman Stokoe Straugheir grocer and Kenneth Straugheir chauffeur
Barbara Straugheir widow Norman Stokoe Straugheir grocer and Kenneth Straugheir chauffeur
Beatrice Maud Coad widow and Gladys Marjorie Coad spinster
Beatrice Maud Coad widow and Gladys Marjorie Coad spinster
Catherine Emma Currey (wife of Eugene Liptrot Currey)
Catherine Emma Currey (wife of Eugene Liptrot Currey)
Charles Ernest Bowran butcher and Albert Bowran grocer
Charles Ernest Bowran butcher and Albert Bowran grocer
Charles Everard Gedling grocers assistant and Geoffrey Gedling railway shunter
Charles Everard Gedling grocers assistant and Geoffrey Gedling railway shunter
Charles Hayward Robson railway inspector and John Race school caretaker
Charles Hayward Robson railway inspector and John Race school caretaker
Charles Herbert Knott oil and colour merchant Mira Aylesbury Knott spinster and Robert William Stephenson timber merchant
Charles Herbert Knott oil and colour merchant Mira Aylesbury Knott spinster and Robert William Stephenson timber merchant
Charles Herbert Knott oil and colour merchant Mira Aylesbury Knott spinster and Robert William Stephenson timber merchant
Charles Newlands White under chef and Elsie Mary White spinster
Charles Newlands White under chef and Elsie Mary White spinster
Charles William Addison builder and Thomas Anwyll house agent
Charles William Addison builder and Thomas Anwyll house agent
Charlotte Alice Parvin widow and Exley Parvin builder
Charlotte Alice Parvin widow and Exley Parvin builder
Charlotte Ethel Fisher widow Herbert Mellor solicitor John Laidlaw Clark and James Andrew Robertson medical practitioners
Charlotte Ethel Fisher widow Herbert Mellor solicitor John Laidlaw Clark and James Andrew Robertson medical practitioners
Charlotte Ethel Fisher widow Herbert Mellor solicitor John Laidlaw Clark and James Andrew Robertson medical practitioners
Charlotte Ethel Fisher widow Herbert Mellor solicitor John Laidlaw Clark and James Andrew Robertson medical practitioners
Christopher Ridley Robinson mill manager and Ellen Harrison spinster
Christopher Ridley Robinson mill manager and Ellen Harrison spinster
Clarence Noel Goodall engineer and Alexander Gerald Goodall accountants chief clerk
Clarence Noel Goodall engineer and Alexander Gerald Goodall accountants chief clerk
Colin Mackenzie and Donald Mackenzie grocers
Colin Mackenzie and Donald Mackenzie grocers
Cuthbert Bertram Stewart architect and Dorothy Sarah Stewart spinster
Cuthbert Bertram Stewart architect and Dorothy Sarah Stewart spinster
Cyril George Casson Kilner esquire and Athelstan Woodman medical practitioner
Cyril George Casson Kilner esquire and Athelstan Woodman medical practitioner
dame Aileen Mary Hanmer (wife of sir Edward Hanmer baronet)
dame Aileen Mary Hanmer (wife of sir Edward Hanmer baronet)
Dinah Eveline Appleton (wife of John Sleightholme Appleton)
Dinah Eveline Appleton (wife of John Sleightholme Appleton)
Dora Brunskill (wife of Cecil Armstrong Brunskill)
Dora Brunskill (wife of Cecil Armstrong Brunskill)
Dora Wallis spinster and Herbert McMaster engineer
Dora Wallis spinster and Herbert McMaster engineer
Douglas Clyde Rennison commercial clerk and Ada Vera Rennison spinster
Douglas Clyde Rennison commercial clerk and Ada Vera Rennison spinster
Eda Walker spinster and Margaret Garbutt (wife of Thomas Peckitt Gar- butt)
Eda Walker spinster and Margaret Garbutt (wife of Thomas Peckitt Gar- butt)
Eda Walker spinster and Margaret Garbutt (wife of Thomas Peckitt Gar- butt)
Edith Beatrice Roome (wife of William Howard Roome) and Lydia Jessie Lazenby (wife of Francis Thomas Lazenby)
Edith Beatrice Roome (wife of William Howard Roome) and Lydia Jessie Lazenby (wife of Francis Thomas Lazenby)
Edith Beatrice Roome (wife of William Howard Roome) and Lydia Jessie Lazenby (wife of Francis Thomas Lazenby)
Edith Beatrice Roome (wife of William Howard Roome) and Lydia Jessie Lazenby (wife of Francis Thomas Lazenby)
Edith Cowling widow and Bertha Shaw spinster
Edith Cowling widow and Bertha Shaw spinster
Edith Fenwick Gascoigne spinster and Richard Wilson farmer
Edith Fenwick Gascoigne spinster and Richard Wilson farmer
Edith Judson (wife of Albert Henry Judson)
Edith Judson (wife of Albert Henry Judson)
Edith Kalio Kitching widow Beatrice Madeline Kitching spinster and WilliamHenry Kitching and Ronald Cecil Kitching both of o occupation
Edith Kalio Kitching widow Beatrice Madeline Kitching spinster and WilliamHenry Kitching and Ronald Cecil Kitching both of o occupation
Edith Kalio Kitching widow Beatrice Madeline Kitching spinster and WilliamHenry Kitching and Ronald Cecil Kitching both of o occupation
Edith Kalio Kitching widow Beatrice Madeline Kitching spinster and WilliamHenry Kitching and Ronald Cecil Kitching both of o occupation
Edward Stokoe retired foreman engineer and Frederick Aitchison coal exports manager
Edward Stokoe retired foreman engineer and Frederick Aitchison coal exports manager
Edward Walton Feetham and Cuthbert David Marley coal merchants
Edward Walton Feetham and Cuthbert David Marley coal merchants
Eleanor Annie Park spinster and George Ballan McDonic company secretary
Eleanor Annie Park spinster and George Ballan McDonic company secretary
Eleanor Mary Rodger widow William Anderson Rodger and David Ralston Rodger commercial travellers and John George Marsham solicitor
Eleanor Mary Rodger widow William Anderson Rodger and David Ralston Rodger commercial travellers and John George Marsham solicitor
Eleanor Mary Rodger widow William Anderson Rodger and David Ralston Rodger commercial travellers and John George Marsham solicitor
Eleanor Mary Rodger widow William Anderson Rodger and David Ralston Rodger commercial travellers and John George Marsham solicitor
Eleanor Robinson (wife of William Stanley Robinson) and Dora Layfield spinster
Eleanor Robinson (wife of William Stanley Robinson) and Dora Layfield spinster
Eleanor Robinson (wife of William Stanley Robinson) and Dora Layfield spinster
Elizabeth Ada Hahn (wife of Frederick Hahn)
Elizabeth Ada Hahn (wife of Frederick Hahn)
Elizabeth Ada Hahn (wife of Frederick Hahn)
Elizabeth Ada Hahn (wife of Frederick Hahn)
Elizabeth Ann Spark widow and John Frederick Spark schoolmaster
Elizabeth Ann Spark widow and John Frederick Spark schoolmaster
Elizabeth Bell Hopperton widow and Felix Short crane driver
Elizabeth Bell Hopperton widow and Felix Short crane driver
Elizabeth Hammond (wife of John William Hammond)
Elizabeth Hammond (wife of John William Hammond)
Elizabeth Linton spinster and Arthur Elliott Linton joiner
Elizabeth Linton spinster and Arthur Elliott Linton joiner
Elizabeth Martha Jane Robinson widow and Maurice Guy Robinson literary research student
Elizabeth Martha Jane Robinson widow and Maurice Guy Robinson literary research student
Elizabeth Merritt (wife of John Merritt) and the said John Merritt retired farmer
Elizabeth Merritt (wife of John Merritt) and the said John Merritt retired farmer
Elizabeth Merritt (wife of John Merritt) and the said John Merritt retired farmer
Elizabeth Moore Service (wife of Arthur Ernest Service) and the said Arthur Ernest Service retired commercial clerk
Elizabeth Moore Service (wife of Arthur Ernest Service) and the said Arthur Ernest Service retired commercial clerk
Elizabeth Moore Service (wife of Arthur Ernest Service) and the said Arthur Ernest Service retired commercial clerk
Elizabeth Sewell widow and Alice Maude Chilton (wife of John Douglas Chilton)
Elizabeth Sewell widow and Alice Maude Chilton (wife of John Douglas Chilton)
Elizabeth Sewell widow and Alice Maude Chilton (wife of John Douglas Chilton)
Ellen Rushbrooke and Emily Rushbrooke spinsters
Ellen Rushbrooke and Emily Rushbrooke spinsters
Elsie Laverick widow and Barbara May Laverick spinster
Elsie Laverick widow and Barbara May Laverick spinster
Elsie Mary Huitson (wife of Arthur Huitson) and the said Arthur Huitson machinist
Elsie Mary Huitson (wife of Arthur Huitson) and the said Arthur Huitson machinist
Elsie Mary Huitson (wife of Arthur Huitson) and the said Arthur Huitson machinist
Emily Constance Gronbech (wife of Thomas Weir Gronbech)
Emily Constance Gronbech (wife of Thomas Weir Gronbech)
Emma Burney widow and William Henry Kintley plater
Emma Burney widow and William Henry Kintley plater
Emma Chipchase (wife of Ralph Henry Chipchasc) and Olive Brentley (wife of Thomas Richard Brentley)
Emma Chipchase (wife of Ralph Henry Chipchasc) and Olive Brentley (wife of Thomas Richard Brentley)
Emma Chipchase (wife of Ralph Henry Chipchasc) and Olive Brentley (wife of Thomas Richard Brentley)
Emma Chipchase (wife of Ralph Henry Chipchasc) and Olive Brentley (wife of Thomas Richard Brentley)
Emma Louisa Horner spinster and Walter Hanson Freeman solicitor
Emma Louisa Horner spinster and Walter Hanson Freeman solicitor
Emma Ricardo Leng widow and Seaton Leng joiner and undertaker 1
Emma Ricardo Leng widow and Seaton Leng joiner and undertaker 1
Emma Summerson (wife of Alfred William Hastewell Summerson) and Edwin Horseman farmer
Emma Summerson (wife of Alfred William Hastewell Summerson) and Edwin Horseman farmer
Emma Summerson (wife of Alfred William Hastewell Summerson) and Edwin Horseman farmer
Emma Todd spinster and John Teward machinist
Emma Todd spinster and John Teward machinist
Eric Waring electric welder Thomas William Waring foundry labourer and Irene Marian Gales (wife of Joseph William Gales)
Eric Waring electric welder Thomas William Waring foundry labourer and Irene Marian Gales (wife of Joseph William Gales)
Eric Waring electric welder Thomas William Waring foundry labourer and Irene Marian Gales (wife of Joseph William Gales)
Eric Waring electric welder Thomas William Waring foundry labourer and Irene Marian Gales (wife of Joseph William Gales)
Esther Lamb widow and James Sydney Allinson co-operative stores manager
Esther Lamb widow and James Sydney Allinson co-operative stores manager
Ethel Bowes (wife of Robert Thomlinson Bowes) and Jonathan Cyril Park solicitor
Ethel Bowes (wife of Robert Thomlinson Bowes) and Jonathan Cyril Park solicitor
Ethel Bowes (wife of Robert Thomlinson Bowes) and Jonathan Cyril Park solicitor
Ethel May Elgey widow and Margaret Annie Smailes (wife of Robert George Smailes)
Ethel May Elgey widow and Margaret Annie Smailes (wife of Robert George Smailes)
Ethel May Elgey widow and Margaret Annie Smailes (wife of Robert George Smailes)
Ethel May Walker (wife of Henry Walker)
Ethel May Walker (wife of Henry Walker)
Ethel Victoria Thompson widow and Nellie Maud Thompson spinster
Ethel Victoria Thompson widow and Nellie Maud Thompson spinster
Eva Rayment (wife of Herbert Edgar Rayment)
Eva Rayment (wife of Herbert Edgar Rayment)
Florence Brown and Hilda May Brown spinsters
Florence Brown and Hilda May Brown spinsters
Florence Margaret Ling widow and Samuel Ling civil servant
Florence Margaret Ling widow and Samuel Ling civil servant
Florence Milly Bogg (wife of Thomas Edward Bogg)
Florence Milly Bogg (wife of Thomas Edward Bogg)
Frances Alice Morgan (wife of Edward William Morgan)
Frances Alice Morgan (wife of Edward William Morgan)
Frances Harrison widow and William Bowman provision merchant
Frances Harrison widow and William Bowman provision merchant
Frank Shipley McLuckie tobacconist and John Thomas Middleton foreman painter
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
Frank Shipley McLuckie tobacconist and John Thomas Middleton foreman painter
Frederick Bradly Etherington and Charles Septimus Etherington hairdressers
Frederick Bradly Etherington and Charles Septimus Etherington hairdressers
Frederick Clark retired architect Walter Brunskill woollen mills managing director and Elizabeth Margaret Harrison Telford spinster
Frederick Clark retired architect Walter Brunskill woollen mills managing director and Elizabeth Margaret Harrison Telford spinster
Frederick Clark retired architect Walter Brunskill woollen mills managing director and Elizabeth Margaret Harrison Telford spinster
Frederick Vincent Horn storekeeper and Arthur Smith Soakell school teacher
Frederick Vincent Horn storekeeper and Arthur Smith Soakell school teacher
Frederick William Gibson joiner and Albert Edward Hirstwood accountant
Frederick William Gibson joiner and Albert Edward Hirstwood accountant
Frederick William Jones manufacturer and Christopher Edmund Baldwin secretary
Frederick William Jones manufacturer and Christopher Edmund Baldwin secretary
Frederick William Teasdale engineer and Colin Maitland Hurworth water board clerk
Frederick William Teasdale engineer and Colin Maitland Hurworth water board clerk
George Collin machinist and Matthew Leng Theakston retired blacksmith
George Collin machinist and Matthew Leng Theakston retired blacksmith
George Ernest Frost corporation clerk and John Falconer water superintendent
George Ernest Frost corporation clerk and John Falconer water superintendent
George Frederick Bruk retired pork butcher and Louisa Shelling (wife of Leonard Shelling)
George Frederick Bruk retired pork butcher and Louisa Shelling (wife of Leonard Shelling)
George Frederick Bruk retired pork butcher and Louisa Shelling (wife of Leonard Shelling)
George Gosling Plant solicitor and the reverend Austin Forkin clerk
George Gosling Plant solicitor and the reverend Austin Forkin clerk
George Gosling Plant solicitor and William Mark Cambage solicitors cashier
George Gosling Plant solicitor and William Mark Cambage solicitors cashier
George Henry Adamson tobacconists manager and Elizabeth Adamson (wife of the said George Henry Adamson)
George Henry Adamson tobacconists manager and Elizabeth Adamson (wife of the said George Henry Adamson)
George Henry Adamson tobacconists manager and Elizabeth Adamson (wife of the said George Henry Adamson)
George Moses Hillary retired solicitors managing clerk and Florence Moses spinster
George Moses Hillary retired solicitors managing clerk and Florence Moses spinster
George Parker watchman Norman Ramsey railway clerk and William Tunstall commercial traveller
George Parker watchman Norman Ramsey railway clerk and William Tunstall commercial traveller
George Parker watchman Norman Ramsey railway clerk and William Tunstall commercial traveller
George William Ford machinist and James Clayton Pollard retired assistant station- master
George William Ford machinist and James Clayton Pollard retired assistant station- master
George William Stones butcher and James Stones engineer and surveyor
George William Stones butcher and James Stones engineer and surveyor
Georgiana Rider (wife of James Roland Rider)
Georgiana Rider (wife of James Roland Rider)
Gertrude Lawson widow and Joseph Corrie millwright
Gertrude Lawson widow and Joseph Corrie millwright
Gertrude Slack (wife of Thomas Henry Slack)
Gertrude Slack (wife of Thomas Henry Slack)
Grace Kipling spinster and Herbert Spencer Kipling metallurgical chemist
Grace Kipling spinster and Herbert Spencer Kipling metallurgical chemist
Hall Stobbs draughtsman and Thomas Summerson Stobbs commercial clerk
Hall Stobbs draughtsman and Thomas Summerson Stobbs commercial clerk
Hannah Riddell Leiper or Campbell widow ? and James Alexander Mackenzie writer
Hannah Riddell Leiper or Campbell widow ? and James Alexander Mackenzie writer
Helena Jane Blenkiron widow and James Frederick Blenkiron agricultural implement manufacturer
Helena Jane Blenkiron widow and James Frederick Blenkiron agricultural implement manufacturer
Henry Hardy Coates public utility accountant and Frederick Best retired police superintendent
Henry Hardy Coates public utility accountant and Frederick Best retired police superintendent
Henry Norman Ord farmer and Hilda Bramwell and Mabel Elizabeth Bramwell spinsters
Henry Norman Ord farmer and Hilda Bramwell and Mabel Elizabeth Bramwell spinsters
Henry Norman Ord farmer and Hilda Bramwell and Mabel Elizabeth Bramwell spinsters
Henry Taylor workshop instructor and Elizabeth Jane Bushell (wife of Alfred Harris Bushell)
Henry Taylor workshop instructor and Elizabeth Jane Bushell (wife of Alfred Harris Bushell)
Henry Taylor workshop instructor and Elizabeth Jane Bushell (wife of Alfred Harris Bushell)
Hilda Bramwell spinster and Frank Bramwell hosier and draper
Hilda Bramwell spinster and Frank Bramwell hosier and draper
Hilda Morley Metcalfe widow and John William Metcalfe master painter and decorator
Hilda Morley Metcalfe widow and John William Metcalfe master painter and decorator
Hortense Hughf spinster and Muriel Maud Metcalfe (wife of Walter Metcalfe)
Hortense Hughf spinster and Muriel Maud Metcalfe (wife of Walter Metcalfe)
Hortense Hughf spinster and Muriel Maud Metcalfe (wife of Walter Metcalfe)
Ihomas Hind Davies solicitors clerk and Winifred Mary Laws spinster
Ihomas Hind Davies solicitors clerk and Winifred Mary Laws spinster
Isaac Walter Wailes cooperative societys manager and Richard Pallister railway clerk
Isaac Walter Wailes cooperative societys manager and Richard Pallister railway clerk
ithe said reverend Lancelot John Sitirling-Wilkinson clerk James Stirling retired civil engineer and Lancelot Stirling Stirling-Wilkinson second lieutenant Royal Signals
ithe said reverend Lancelot John Sitirling-Wilkinson clerk James Stirling retired civil engineer and Lancelot Stirling Stirling-Wilkinson second lieutenant Royal Signals
ithe said reverend Lancelot John Sitirling-Wilkinson clerk James Stirling retired civil engineer and Lancelot Stirling Stirling-Wilkinson second lieutenant Royal Signals
ithe said reverend Lancelot John Sitirling-Wilkinson clerk James Stirling retired civil engineer and Lancelot Stirling Stirling-Wilkinson second lieutenant Royal Signals
James Alfred Stoddart boilermaker and Jonathan Cyril Park solicitor
James Alfred Stoddart boilermaker and Jonathan Cyril Park solicitor
James McNeill machine shop foreman and James Wilkinson electric welder
James McNeill machine shop foreman and James Wilkinson electric welder
James Mered Fisher and Reginald Vincent Smith bank clerks
James Mered Fisher and Reginald Vincent Smith bank clerks
James Paterson electrical engineer and Reginald Charles Pearce auctioneer
James Paterson electrical engineer and Reginald Charles Pearce auctioneer
James Sesnan fitter and William Hoffman McGee accountants clerk
James Sesnan fitter and William Hoffman McGee accountants clerk
James Watson stores manager NAYLOR Christopher of 111 Harvey-lane Golborme Lancashire and Joshua Beadle farmer
James Watson stores manager NAYLOR Christopher of 111 Harvey-lane Golborme Lancashire and Joshua Beadle farmer
James Watson stores manager NAYLOR Christopher of 111 Harvey-lane Golborme Lancashire and Joshua Beadle farmer
James Watson stores manager NAYLOR Christopher of 111 Harvey-lane Golborme Lancashire and Joshua Beadle farmer
Jane Wharton spinster and Robert- Kirton registrarof births and deaths clerk
Jane Wharton spinster and Robert- Kirton registrarof births and deaths clerk
Jessie Harrison spinster and John Ingram Dawson solicitor
Jessie Harrison spinster and John Ingram Dawson solicitor
John Anwyll retired builder and Thomas Anwyll house agent
John Anwyll retired builder and Thomas Anwyll house agent
John Douglas Chilton company accountant and Arthur Edward South chartered surveyor
John Douglas Chilton company accountant and Arthur Edward South chartered surveyor
John Fenwick Latimer solicitor and Cleveland Nelson Walton solicitors
John Fenwick Latimer solicitor and Cleveland Nelson Walton solicitors
John Fenwick Latimer solicitor and Stephen Gladders commercial clerk
John Fenwick Latimer solicitor and Stephen Gladders commercial clerk
John George Frankland insurance agent and Arthur Tipling moulder
John George Frankland insurance agent and Arthur Tipling moulder
John George Taylor and Charles Stuart Blythman railway clerks
John George Taylor and Charles Stuart Blythman railway clerks
John George Trotter Hill farmer and Harry Gillings Crockett motor dealer
John George Trotter Hill farmer and Harry Gillings Crockett motor dealer
John George Wake joiner and Bolton William Biglin farmer
John George Wake joiner and Bolton William Biglin farmer
John George Wake joiner and Harold Bolton Biglin farmer
John George Wake joiner and Harold Bolton Biglin farmer
John Lawrence Shepherd merchant Elsie Mary Shepherd spinster and Ursula Margaret Cox (wife of George Herbert Cox)
John Lawrence Shepherd merchant Elsie Mary Shepherd spinster and Ursula Margaret Cox (wife of George Herbert Cox)
John Lawrence Shepherd merchant Elsie Mary Shepherd spinster and Ursula Margaret Cox (wife of George Herbert Cox)
John Lawrence Shepherd merchant Elsie Mary Shepherd spinster and Ursula Margaret Cox (wife of George Herbert Cox)
John Metcalfe Bell boilersmith and Frederick Bell railway inspector
John Metcalfe Bell boilersmith and Frederick Bell railway inspector
John Oliver patternmaker and Henry Reynolds railway fitter
John Oliver patternmaker and Henry Reynolds railway fitter
John Robinson Laycock engineer and Mary Isobel Moore (wife of Robert William Moore)
John Robinson Laycock engineer and Mary Isobel Moore (wife of Robert William Moore)
John Robinson Laycock engineer and Mary Isobel Moore (wife of Robert William Moore)
John Thomas Ayre draughtsman and Williami Richardson Smith Carter butcher
John Thomas Ayre draughtsman and Williami Richardson Smith Carter butcher
John Turn- bull Allan engineering cashier and William Barker retired boot maker
John Turn- bull Allan engineering cashier and William Barker retired boot maker
John William Brown boilersmith and Thomas Jennings solicitor rs??
John William Brown boilersmith and Thomas Jennings solicitor rs??
John William Rocket railway signalman and Tom Rocket retired railway inspector
John William Rocket railway signalman and Tom Rocket retired railway inspector
John William Smailes railway clerk and Lily Smailes (wife of (the said John William Smailes)
John William Smailes railway clerk and Lily Smailes (wife of (the said John William Smailes)
John William Smailes railway clerk and Lily Smailes (wife of (the said John William Smailes)
John Willie Tiplady fitter and May Greenland (wife of Walter Greenland)
John Willie Tiplady fitter and May Greenland (wife of Walter Greenland)
John Willie Tiplady fitter and May Greenland (wife of Walter Greenland)
Jonathan Graham publican and Walter Graham corn miller
Jonathan Graham publican and Walter Graham corn miller
Joseph Bolton shipbroker and Thomas Crooks retired engine driver
Joseph Bolton shipbroker and Thomas Crooks retired engine driver
Joseph Bowness Bell news- agentandJohn Burns ironworks labourer
Joseph Bowness Bell news- agentandJohn Burns ironworks labourer
Joseph Culiey builder and Mary Barrow (wife of George Edward Barrow)
Joseph Culiey builder and Mary Barrow (wife of George Edward Barrow)
Joseph Culiey builder and Mary Barrow (wife of George Edward Barrow)
Joseph Culley retired builder and Mary Barrow (wife of George Edward Barrow)
Joseph Culley retired builder and Mary Barrow (wife of George Edward Barrow)
Joseph Culley retired builder and Mary Barrow (wife of George Edward Barrow)
Joseph Henry Henderson commercial clerk and Charles Douglas builder and contractor
Joseph Henry Henderson commercial clerk and Charles Douglas builder and contractor
Joseph Johnson retired telegraphist and George Drummond Cleghorn engine fitter
Joseph Johnson retired telegraphist and George Drummond Cleghorn engine fitter
Joseph Lamberton steel dresser and Thomas Graham blacksmiths striker
Joseph Lamberton steel dresser and Thomas Graham blacksmiths striker
Joseph Paitrick Forster council assistant stores manager and John Lawrence Forster engineer
Joseph Paitrick Forster council assistant stores manager and John Lawrence Forster engineer
Joseph Stuart King and Donald Neville King engineers
Joseph Stuart King and Donald Neville King engineers
Joseph Waters chemist James Bothwell Duncan company managing director and Hilda Mary Guthrie spinster
Joseph Waters chemist James Bothwell Duncan company managing director and Hilda Mary Guthrie spinster
Joseph Waters chemist James Bothwell Duncan company managing director and Hilda Mary Guthrie spinster
Kate Richmond widow John Marshall Richmond wholesale confectioner Dora Frances Ross (wife of Sylvester Ross) and Lucy Richmond spinster
Kate Richmond widow John Marshall Richmond wholesale confectioner Dora Frances Ross (wife of Sylvester Ross) and Lucy Richmond spinster
Kate Richmond widow John Marshall Richmond wholesale confectioner Dora Frances Ross (wife of Sylvester Ross) and Lucy Richmond spinster
Kate Richmond widow John Marshall Richmond wholesale confectioner Dora Frances Ross (wife of Sylvester Ross) and Lucy Richmond spinster
Kate Richmond widow John Marshall Richmond wholesale confectioner Dora Frances Ross (wife of Sylvester Ross) and Lucy Richmond spinster
Kate Wiltshire (wife of Dennis Frederick Wiltshire) and Arthur John Seward hotel proprietor
Kate Wiltshire (wife of Dennis Frederick Wiltshire) and Arthur John Seward hotel proprietor
Kate Wiltshire (wife of Dennis Frederick Wiltshire) and Arthur John Seward hotel proprietor
Lavinia Margaret Alice Dyson widow May Askew (wife of John William Askew) and Frederick Hope Wilson wholesale newsagent
Lavinia Margaret Alice Dyson widow May Askew (wife of John William Askew) and Frederick Hope Wilson wholesale newsagent
Lavinia Margaret Alice Dyson widow May Askew (wife of John William Askew) and Frederick Hope Wilson wholesale newsagent
Lavinia Margaret Alice Dyson widow May Askew (wife of John William Askew) and Frederick Hope Wilson wholesale newsagent
Lawrence Cecil Watson solicitor and (the said Thomas Smith retired driller
Lawrence Cecil Watson solicitor and (the said Thomas Smith retired driller
Lawrence Hunter Robinson commercial clerk and Robert Robson Hunter retired farmer
Lawrence Hunter Robinson commercial clerk and Robert Robson Hunter retired farmer
Lenna Wildgoose (wife of Joseph Henry Wildgoose)
Lenna Wildgoose (wife of Joseph Henry Wildgoose)
Lenna Wildgoose (wife-of Joseph Henry Wildgoose)
Lenna Wildgoose (wife-of Joseph Henry Wildgoose)
Leonard Rodgers artificial limb maker and Adolph Rodgers railway storekeeper
Leonard Rodgers artificial limb maker and Adolph Rodgers railway storekeeper
Leslie Naismith commercial clerk and Selby Naismith monotype operator
Leslie Naismith commercial clerk and Selby Naismith monotype operator
Lilian Dfearing (wife of John Lewin Dearing) the said John Lewin Dearing insurance inspector and John William Watson chartered accountant
Lilian Dfearing (wife of John Lewin Dearing) the said John Lewin Dearing insurance inspector and John William Watson chartered accountant
Lilian Dfearing (wife of John Lewin Dearing) the said John Lewin Dearing insurance inspector and John William Watson chartered accountant
Lilian Dfearing (wife of John Lewin Dearing) the said John Lewin Dearing insurance inspector and John William Watson chartered accountant
Lilian Edith Vickers (wife of John Vickers) and Violet Annie Oakley spinster
Lilian Edith Vickers (wife of John Vickers) and Violet Annie Oakley spinster
Lilian Edith Vickers (wife of John Vickers) and Violet Annie Oakley spinster
Lilian Gertrude Curry (wife of William Robert Curry) and Doris May Symons (wife of Gilbert Symons)
Lilian Gertrude Curry (wife of William Robert Curry) and Doris May Symons (wife of Gilbert Symons)
Lilian Gertrude Curry (wife of William Robert Curry) and Doris May Symons (wife of Gilbert Symons)
Lilian Gertrude Curry (wife of William Robert Curry) and Doris May Symons (wife of Gilbert Symons)
Lilly Lea widow and Waiter Lea and Percy Lea drapers
Lilly Lea widow and Waiter Lea and Percy Lea drapers
Lilly Lea widow and Waiter Lea and Percy Lea drapers
Mabel -Gertrude Robson (wife of William Henry Robson)
Mabel -Gertrude Robson (wife of William Henry Robson)
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
Mabel Elwin Reed (wife of Reginald James Reed)
Mabel Elwin Reed (wife of Reginald James Reed)
Mabel Lodge (wife of Henry Lodge) and Lizzie Walton spinster
Mabel Lodge (wife of Henry Lodge) and Lizzie Walton spinster
Mabel Lodge (wife of Henry Lodge) and Lizzie Walton spinster
Mabel Lupton spinster and William Baxter Higgie sorting clerk and telegraphist By Decree dated 2 April 1935
Mabel Lupton spinster and William Baxter Higgie sorting clerk and telegraphist By Decree dated 2 April 1935
Margaret Annie Evelyn Smith (wife of William Roy Smith) 1
Margaret Annie Evelyn Smith (wife of William Roy Smith) 1
Margaret Annie Trees widow and Linda Evelyn Trees spinster
Margaret Annie Trees widow and Linda Evelyn Trees spinster
Margaret Bushby (wife of Thomas William Bushby) and Annie Waldy (wife of John Waldy)
Margaret Bushby (wife of Thomas William Bushby) and Annie Waldy (wife of John Waldy)
Margaret Bushby (wife of Thomas William Bushby) and Annie Waldy (wife of John Waldy)
Margaret Bushby (wife of Thomas William Bushby) and Annie Waldy (wife of John Waldy)
Margaret Craghill spinster and Joseph Watson Craghill wholesale confectioner
Margaret Craghill spinster and Joseph Watson Craghill wholesale confectioner
Margaret Kate Hanratty (wife of John Hanratty)
Margaret Kate Hanratty (wife of John Hanratty)
Margaret Vasey Carter widow and Arthur Hamilton Tomlinson bank cashier
Margaret Vasey Carter widow and Arthur Hamilton Tomlinson bank cashier
Margaret Wilson (wife of Henry Musgrave Wilson)
Margaret Wilson (wife of Henry Musgrave Wilson)
Marguerita Cooper (wife of Maurice Henry Cooper) and the said Maurice Henry Cooper provision merchant
Marguerita Cooper (wife of Maurice Henry Cooper) and the said Maurice Henry Cooper provision merchant
Marguerita Cooper (wife of Maurice Henry Cooper) and the said Maurice Henry Cooper provision merchant
Marion Annie Sinnott and Margaret Cowan widows
Marion Annie Sinnott and Margaret Cowan widows
Mark Feetham electrical engineer and Arthur Feetham solicitor
Mark Feetham electrical engineer and Arthur Feetham solicitor
Mary Ann Bakes JwifeJ of William Bakes)
Mary Ann Bakes JwifeJ of William Bakes)
Mary Ann Dent widow and Fred Bass railway messenger
Mary Ann Dent widow and Fred Bass railway messenger
Mary Ann Leng (wife of Arthur William Leng)
Mary Ann Leng (wife of Arthur William Leng)
Mary Dorling (wife of Arthur Edward Dorling)
Mary Dorling (wife of Arthur Edward Dorling)
Mary Eleanor Trenholme (wife of John Robert Trenholme)
Mary Eleanor Trenholme (wife of John Robert Trenholme)
Mary Elizabeth Davison spinster and Constance Anne Smith (wife of Charles William Smith)
Mary Elizabeth Davison spinster and Constance Anne Smith (wife of Charles William Smith)
Mary Elizabeth Davison spinster and Constance Anne Smith (wife of Charles William Smith)
Mary Elizabeth Hodgson spinster and Thomas William Norman Taylor fitter
Mary Elizabeth Hodgson spinster and Thomas William Norman Taylor fitter
Mary Elizabeth Richmond (wife of George William Richmond) and Maria Bucknell widow
Mary Elizabeth Richmond (wife of George William Richmond) and Maria Bucknell widow
Mary Elizabeth Richmond (wife of George William Richmond) and Maria Bucknell widow
Mary Ellen Fenby (wife of Skelton Fenby)
Mary Ellen Fenby (wife of Skelton Fenby)
Mary Hannah Moses (wife of Thomas Moses)
Mary Hannah Moses (wife of Thomas Moses)
Mary Jane Edwards widow arid May Edwards spinster
Mary Jane Edwards widow arid May Edwards spinster
Mary Josephine Binks widow and Eileen Leeming (wife of Thomas Wilfred Leeming)
Mary Josephine Binks widow and Eileen Leeming (wife of Thomas Wilfred Leeming)
Mary Josephine Binks widow and Eileen Leeming (wife of Thomas Wilfred Leeming)
Mary Lee and Annie Lee spinsters
Mary Lee and Annie Lee spinsters
Mary Sibson widow Eva Mary McDermid (wife of Harry Raymond McDermid) and Maurice Daniel Sibson dental surgeon
Mary Sibson widow Eva Mary McDermid (wife of Harry Raymond McDermid) and Maurice Daniel Sibson dental surgeon
Mary Sibson widow Eva Mary McDermid (wife of Harry Raymond McDermid) and Maurice Daniel Sibson dental surgeon
Mary Sibson widow Eva Mary McDermid (wife of Harry Raymond McDermid) and Maurice Daniel Sibson dental surgeon
Mary Vasey (wife of Thomas Vasey)
Mary Vasey (wife of Thomas Vasey)
Michael Brown Retired engine fitter
Percy Wood and Charles Wood colliery agents
Percy Wood and Charles Wood colliery agents
Peter Parlour linotype operator and Alexina Black (wife of Robert Harold Black)
Peter Parlour linotype operator and Alexina Black (wife of Robert Harold Black)
Peter Parlour linotype operator and Alexina Black (wife of Robert Harold Black)
Reginald Joseph Mounsey coal owner Hugh Coventry rAnson aeronautical engineer and George Edward Jannings solicitor
Reginald Joseph Mounsey coal owner Hugh Coventry rAnson aeronautical engineer and George Edward Jannings solicitor
Reginald Joseph Mounsey coal owner Hugh Coventry rAnson aeronautical engineer and George Edward Jannings solicitor
Richard Luck draper and Emily Browne (wife of Thomas Lindsay Browne)
Richard Luck draper and Emily Browne (wife of Thomas Lindsay Browne)
Richard Luck draper and Emily Browne (wife of Thomas Lindsay Browne)
Robert Edward Hewitson farmer and Herbert William Hewitson confectioner
Robert Edward Hewitson farmer and Herbert William Hewitson confectioner
Robert Edwin Boothroyd electrician and registered plumber and Annie Robson widow
Robert Edwin Boothroyd electrician and registered plumber and Annie Robson widow
Robert Johnson warehouseman and Ernest Johnson draper
Robert Johnson warehouseman and Ernest Johnson draper
Robert Kitelling plumber and Frank Okey civil servant
Robert Kitelling plumber and Frank Okey civil servant
Robert William Atkinson retired grocer and George William Harker boot and shoe factor
Robert William Atkinson retired grocer and George William Harker boot and shoe factor
Sarah Elizabeth Sanders widow and Erland Russell Sanders provision commission agent
Sarah Elizabeth Sanders widow and Erland Russell Sanders provision commission agent
Sarah Frances Sedgwick widow and Ethel Ann Horley (wife of John William ? Horley)
Sarah Frances Sedgwick widow and Ethel Ann Horley (wife of John William ? Horley)
Sarah Frances Sedgwick widow and Ethel Ann Horley (wife of John William ? Horley)
Sarah Horseman (wife of Edwin Horseman)
Sarah Horseman (wife of Edwin Horseman)
Sarah Smith (wife of Thomas Ewbank Smith)
Sarah Smith (wife of Thomas Ewbank Smith)
Seaton Leng undertaker and Charles Harbroo retired jeweller
Seaton Leng undertaker and Charles Harbroo retired jeweller
Sidney Brown stockbrokers accountant and Allan Fergusson Brown colliery clerk
Sidney Brown stockbrokers accountant and Allan Fergusson Brown colliery clerk
Stanley Bickerton engineer and Arthur Brian Leake company secretary
Stanley Bickerton engineer and Arthur Brian Leake company secretary
Stanley Jones air driller and John Foster Wright fitter
Stanley Jones air driller and John Foster Wright fitter
the reverend Harold Hughes clerk and Elsie Violet Edgley spinster
the reverend Harold Hughes clerk and Elsie Violet Edgley spinster
the reverend James Woodward clerk and William Walker miners association accountant
the reverend James Woodward clerk and William Walker miners association accountant
the said Bartholomew Goldsbrough retired cabinet maker and Maud Diana Elizabeth Stead (wife of Ernest Arthur Stead)
the said Bartholomew Goldsbrough retired cabinet maker and Maud Diana Elizabeth Stead (wife of Ernest Arthur Stead)
the said Bartholomew Goldsbrough retired cabinet maker and Maud Diana Elizabeth Stead (wife of Ernest Arthur Stead)
the said Bernard Hyams retired Jewish minister
the said Fred Bellwood railway wagon builder and Sarah Calpin widow
the said Fred Bellwood railway wagon builder and Sarah Calpin widow
the said Frederick Fryer and Frederick Walter Fryer grocers
the said Frederick Fryer and Frederick Walter Fryer grocers
the said Gervase Edward Markham gentleman George Wells Jennings solicitor and Henry Philip Markham gentleman
the said Gervase Edward Markham gentleman George Wells Jennings solicitor and Henry Philip Markham gentleman
the said Gervase Edward Markham gentleman George Wells Jennings solicitor and Henry Philip Markham gentleman
the said Herbert Fuller joiner and Frederick James Windale retired plumber
the said Herbert Fuller joiner and Frederick James Windale retired plumber
the said John Edward Robinson grocer and Thomas Jones retired warehouseman
the said John Edward Robinson grocer and Thomas Jones retired warehouseman
the said John Henry Williams and Frank Forster Williams journalists
the said John Henry Williams and Frank Forster Williams journalists
the said John Richardson Watson retired gardener and Alfred Watson blacksmith
the said John Richardson Watson retired gardener and Alfred Watson blacksmith
the said John Wall teacher of woodcarving and Ronald Guy Penny chartered accountant
the said John Wall teacher of woodcarving and Ronald Guy Penny chartered accountant
the said John Watson Vickers newspaper worker and Mary Vickers spinster
the said John Watson Vickers newspaper worker and Mary Vickers spinster
the said John William Wright and David Leonard Wright saddlers
the said John William Wright and David Leonard Wright saddlers
the said Thomas Edward Bowen Bates retired licensed victualler and Olive Bates spinster
the said Thomas Edward Bowen Bates retired licensed victualler and Olive Bates spinster
the said William Black gentleman John George Marsham solicitor and John Coxon Ellerington railway official
the said William Black gentleman John George Marsham solicitor and John Coxon Ellerington railway official
the said William Black gentleman John George Marsham solicitor and John Coxon Ellerington railway official
the said William Henry Pearson railway clerk and Elizabeth Hunter spinster
the said William Henry Pearson railway clerk and Elizabeth Hunter spinster
the said William Heslop accountant and James Stones surveyor
the said William Heslop accountant and James Stones surveyor
the said William Hymer storekeeper and Robert Rochester M oses painter
the said William Hymer storekeeper and Robert Rochester M oses painter
the said William Keech retired railway clerk and Cyril Keech railway fitter
the said William Keech retired railway clerk and Cyril Keech railway fitter
the said William Tweddle commission agent and Alfred Thompson wholesale fruiterer
the said William Tweddle commission agent and Alfred Thompson wholesale fruiterer
Thomas Augustus Awde secretary and Maude Margaret Awde spinster
Thomas Augustus Awde secretary and Maude Margaret Awde spinster
Thomas Bussey baker and confectioner and Thomas Bussey Wade newspaper cashier
Thomas Bussey baker and confectioner and Thomas Bussey Wade newspaper cashier
Thomas Edwin Moffat draughtsman and Walter Crowther joiner
Thomas Edwin Moffat draughtsman and Walter Crowther joiner
Thomas Jabez Salter retired police officer and Septimus Wilson Salter master mariner
Thomas Jabez Salter retired police officer and Septimus Wilson Salter master mariner
Thomas Longhorn motor omnibus proprietor and Ralph Vickers Raine miner
Thomas Longhorn motor omnibus proprietor and Ralph Vickers Raine miner
Thomas Scollick fitter and Alfred Scollick pattern maker
Thomas Scollick fitter and Alfred Scollick pattern maker
Thomas William Johnson sergeant of police Edwin Heggie Johnson plasterer and Frank Thorne Johnson newspaper manager
Thomas William Johnson sergeant of police Edwin Heggie Johnson plasterer and Frank Thorne Johnson newspaper manager
Thomas William Johnson sergeant of police Edwin Heggie Johnson plasterer and Frank Thorne Johnson newspaper manager
to Elizabeth Hannah Race (wife of Ronald William Race)
to Elizabeth Hannah Race (wife of Ronald William Race)
to the said Hugh Kirk retired printer
to Ada Auld widow
to Ada Corlett widow
to Ada Haarison (wife of Thomas Harrison) and Robert Kirk Pigg projectionist
to Ada Haarison (wife of Thomas Harrison) and Robert Kirk Pigg projectionist
to Ada Haarison (wife of Thomas Harrison) and Robert Kirk Pigg projectionist
to Ada Newby widow
to Ada Rennison widow
to Ada Todd widow
to Adam Currie Snaith secretary for higher education Thomas William Stark dental surgeon and Charles Anderson Hinks solicitor
to Adam Currie Snaith secretary for higher education Thomas William Stark dental surgeon and Charles Anderson Hinks solicitor
to Adam Currie Snaith secretary for higher education Thomas William Stark dental surgeon and Charles Anderson Hinks solicitor
to Adelaide Mary Castle widow and John Vivian Castle and Eric Stanley Castle engineers
to Adelaide Mary Castle widow and John Vivian Castle and Eric Stanley Castle engineers
to Adelaide Mary Castle widow and John Vivian Castle and Eric Stanley Castle engineers
to Agnes Annie Cave (wife of Robert Rowell Cave)
to Agnes Annie Cave (wife of Robert Rowell Cave)
to Agnes Boston widow
to Agnes Elinor Martin widow
to Agnes Hope Rattray and Winifred Brittain spinsters
to Agnes Hope Rattray and Winifred Brittain spinsters
to Agnes Jemima Trattles widow
to Agnes Kate Sinclair widow and William Albert Loneragan builder and contractor
to Agnes Kate Sinclair widow and William Albert Loneragan builder and contractor
to Agnes Ma (wife of William Frederick May)
to Agnes Ma (wife of William Frederick May)
to Agnes Taylor Pearson widow
to Agnes Thompson widow and John Thompson crane attendant
to Agnes Thompson widow and John Thompson crane attendant
to Alan MacFarlane ordnance clerk and Mary Kinloch MacFarlane spinster
to Alan MacFarlane ordnance clerk and Mary Kinloch MacFarlane spinster
to Albert Anthony Swinbank commercial cost accountant
to Albert Henry Sherwood insurance agent
to Albert Hinde wholesale grocers traveller
to Albert Vivian King colliery accountant and William Lionel Fothergill brewery cashier
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Albert Vivian King colliery accountant and William Lionel Fothergill brewery cashier
to Albert Wanless Brewer plumber
to Albert William Reed analytical chemist
to Albert William Snaith butcher and Jonathan Cyril Park solicitor
to Albert William Snaith butcher and Jonathan Cyril Park solicitor
to Albert Williamson butcher and Frederick Down law clerk
to Albert Williamson butcher and Frederick Down law clerk
to Alexander Young gardener
to Alfred Cooper antique dealer and Beatrice Cranney (wife of Michael Cranney)
to Alfred Cooper antique dealer and Beatrice Cranney (wife of Michael Cranney)
to Alfred Cooper antique dealer and Beatrice Cranney (wife of Michael Cranney)
to Alfred Edward Hillyer plumber
to Alfred Edward Hillyer plumber
to Alfred Edward Wilson company secretary
to Alfred Henry Grosvenor Thursfield bank manager
to Alfred Jonathan Best and Ernest William Anderson railway clerks
to Alfred Jonathan Best and Ernest William Anderson railway clerks
to Alfred Myatt Skelhorne farmer
to Alfred Norman Eglin company secretary arid Amy-Claudine Eglin spinster
to Alfred Norman Eglin company secretary arid Amy-Claudine Eglin spinster
to Alfred Parkin and Martin Dunn commercial travellers
to Alfred Parkin and Martin Dunn commercial travellers
to Alice Bradley spinster
to Alice Casson widow and Alice Johnson (wife of Ernest Henry Johnson)
to Alice Casson widow and Alice Johnson (wife of Ernest Henry Johnson)
to Alice Casson widow and Alice Johnson (wife of Ernest Henry Johnson)
to Alice Elizabeth Scarr (wife of George Scarr)
to Alice Elizabeth Scarr (wife of George Scarr)
to Alice Elizabeth Scarr wife of George Scarr)
to Alice Elizabeth Scarr wife of George Scarr)
to Alice Hannah Johnson widow
to Alice Harrison widow
to Alice Ivy Hope widow -
to Alice Maud Kirkbride (wife of Albert Kirkbride)
to Alice Maud Kirkbride (wife of Albert Kirkbride)
to Alice Maud Kirkbride (wife of Albert Kirkbride)
to Alice Maud Kirkbride (wife of Albert Kirkbride)
to Alice Richmond spinster
to Alice Sarah Angus Thorp (wife of Collingwood Forster Thorp) Sidney West Harris civil servant and George Edward Russell Wilson agent
to Alice Sarah Angus Thorp (wife of Collingwood Forster Thorp) Sidney West Harris civil servant and George Edward Russell Wilson agent
to Alice Sarah Angus Thorp (wife of Collingwood Forster Thorp) Sidney West Harris civil servant and George Edward Russell Wilson agent
to Alice Sarah Angus Thorp (wife of Collingwood Forster Thorp) Sidney West Harris civil servant and George Edward Russell Wilson agent
to Alice Vitty widow
to Allan Ramsey Taylor planning engineer and Cyril John Clayton welder
to Allan Ramsey Taylor planning engineer and Cyril John Clayton welder
to Amelia Reule (wife of Nicholas Reule) and Arthur ? Edwin Carter solicitors clerk
to Amelia Reule (wife of Nicholas Reule) and Arthur ? Edwin Carter solicitors clerk
to Amelia Reule (wife of Nicholas Reule) and Arthur ? Edwin Carter solicitors clerk
to Amos Lowis labourer
to Amy Carter widow
to Amy Ripley (wife of Harold Ripley)
to Amy Ripley (wife of Harold Ripley)
to Amy Smith spinster
to Ann Brown (wife of Richard Ernest Brown)
to Ann Brown (wife of Richard Ernest Brown)
to Ann Farrier James widow
to Ann Sinclair widow
to Ann Talbot (wife of John Henry Talbot) and Agnes McGovern spinster
to Ann Talbot (wife of John Henry Talbot) and Agnes McGovern spinster
to Ann Talbot (wife of John Henry Talbot) and Agnes McGovern spinster
to Annastasia Baker (wife of Laurance Baker) and Edward Langhom aircraftman RAF
to Annastasia Baker (wife of Laurance Baker) and Edward Langhom aircraftman RAF
to Annastasia Baker (wife of Laurance Baker) and Edward Langhom aircraftman RAF
to Anne Sophia Wilson widow and Frederick Wilson assistant gas engineer
to Anne Sophia Wilson widow and Frederick Wilson assistant gas engineer
to Annie Anderson widow
to Annie Edna Plowright widow
to Annie Eliza Brotherton (wife of Henry Wilson BrOtherton) and Susannah Gertrude Davison (wife of Edward Walker Davison)
to Annie Eliza Brotherton (wife of Henry Wilson BrOtherton) and Susannah Gertrude Davison (wife of Edward Walker Davison)
to Annie Eliza Brotherton (wife of Henry Wilson BrOtherton) and Susannah Gertrude Davison (wife of Edward Walker Davison)
to Annie Eliza Brotherton (wife of Henry Wilson BrOtherton) and Susannah Gertrude Davison (wife of Edward Walker Davison)
to Annie Eliza Brown widow
to Annie Eliza Yeal widow
to Annie Frances Davidge spinster
to Annie Gavin widow
to Annie Gertrude Hildon widow
to Annie Gertrude Laidler spinster and Thomas Sowerby general dealer
to Annie Gertrude Laidler spinster and Thomas Sowerby general dealer
to Annie Louisa Luke widow
to Annie Margaretta Robinson widow and John William Robinson electrical engineer
to Annie Margaretta Robinson widow and John William Robinson electrical engineer
to Annie Maria Bryan widow
to Annie Mary Nodding (wife of William Nodding)
to Annie Mary Nodding (wife of William Nodding)
to Annie Metcalfe widow and Arthur Dowson farmer
to Annie Metcalfe widow and Arthur Dowson farmer
to Annie Ramsden widow
to Annie Robinson widow
to Annie Taylor spinster and Alice McGregor (wife of James McGregor)
to Annie Taylor spinster and Alice McGregor (wife of James McGregor)
to Annie Taylor spinster and Alice McGregor (wife of James McGregor)
to Annie Wilson (wife of George Wilson) and Ethel Nelson (wife of Richard Nelson)
to Annie Wilson (wife of George Wilson) and Ethel Nelson (wife of Richard Nelson)
to Annie Wilson (wife of George Wilson) and Ethel Nelson (wife of Richard Nelson)
to Annie Wilson (wife of George Wilson) and Ethel Nelson (wife of Richard Nelson)
to Arthur Edward Bloomer boot and shoe dealer
to Arthur Feetham solicitor
to Arthur Greaves solicitor and Thomas Henry Woods schoolmaster
to Arthur Greaves solicitor and Thomas Henry Woods schoolmaster
to Arthur James boiler smith
to Arthur Mann pattern maker and George Mann retired railway clerk
to Arthur Mann pattern maker and George Mann retired railway clerk
to Arthur Neville Eade land agent and Ernest Anthony Meek solicitor
to Arthur Neville Eade land agent and Ernest Anthony Meek solicitor
to Arthur Neville Munro Steggles corporal HM army
to Arthur Neville Munro Steggles corporal HM army
to Arthur Nixon Ward engine fitter
to Arthur Oswald Lister army billeting officer
to Arthur Walker draughtsman
to Arthur Whitfield retired railway clerk
to Barbara Ann Paige widow
to Barbara Mary Hillings'widow
to Barclays Bank Limited Mary Ann Walshaw widow and William Aubrey Walshaw commercial clerk
to Barclays Bank Limited Mary Ann Walshaw widow and William Aubrey Walshaw commercial clerk
to Basil Anthony Poole heating engineer and Roland Winn Smith solicitor J
to Basil Anthony Poole heating engineer and Roland Winn Smith solicitor J
to Beatrice Hammond widow
to Beatrice Holliday widow
to Beatrice Irene Wrigglesworth spinster and Frank Stanley Porritt engineering draughtsman
to Beatrice Irene Wrigglesworth spinster and Frank Stanley Porritt engineering draughtsman
to Beatrice West widow
to Benjamin Cansick Richardson and Henry Thomas Richardson general labourers Tom Richardson locomotive fitter and Florence Mary Harland (wife of Harry Harland)
to Benjamin Cansick Richardson and Henry Thomas Richardson general labourers Tom Richardson locomotive fitter and Florence Mary Harland (wife of Harry Harland)
to Benjamin Cansick Richardson and Henry Thomas Richardson general labourers Tom Richardson locomotive fitter and Florence Mary Harland (wife of Harry Harland)
to Benjamin Cansick Richardson and Henry Thomas Richardson general labourers Tom Richardson locomotive fitter and Florence Mary Harland (wife of Harry Harland)
to Benjamin Cansick Richardson and Henry Thomas Richardson general labourers Tom Richardson locomotive fitter and Florence Mary Harland (wife of Harry Harland)
to Benjamin Harold Hayton railway clerk
to Bernard Robinson seed merchant
to Bertha Blain widow Gordon Blain coal mines scheme assistant secretary and Marshall Dryden architect
to Bertha Blain widow Gordon Blain coal mines scheme assistant secretary and Marshall Dryden architect
to Bertha Blain widow Gordon Blain coal mines scheme assistant secretary and Marshall Dryden architect
to Bertie Soulsby railway clerk
to Bertram Cyrus Wood railway controller
to Bessie Bramwell widow
to Bessie Clift (wife of Alfred Clift)
to Bessie Clift (wife of Alfred Clift)
to Betsy Olive Metcalfe widow
to Betty Craig spinster
to Bewick Garbutt butcher and Harling Martindale Thompson solicitors managing clerk
to Bewick Garbutt butcher and Harling Martindale Thompson solicitors managing clerk
to Blanche Irene Lavin widow
to Blanche Jefferson Branford widow
to Blanche Schofield widow
to Caroline Emma Humphreys widow
to Carrie Johnson widow and Margaret Carrie Johnson spinster
to Carrie Johnson widow and Margaret Carrie Johnson spinster
to Catharine Gibbs widow
to Catherine Sanderson (wife of James Clifford Sanderson)
to Catherine Sanderson (wife of James Clifford Sanderson)
to Catherine Sanderson (wife of James Clifford Sanderson)
to Catherine Sanderson (wife of James Clifford Sanderson)
to Catherine West widow
to Celia Jane Boyd widow
to Charles Anderson Hinks solicitor
to Charles Anderson Hinks solicitor
to Charles Anderson Hinks solicitor and Alexander Furness commercial clerk
to Charles Anderson Hinks solicitor and Alexander Furness commercial clerk
to Charles Anderson Hinks solicitor and Catherine Jane Garget widow
to Charles Anderson Hinks solicitor and Catherine Jane Garget widow
to Charles Anderson Hinks solicitor and Richard Thompson Pickersgill engineer
to Charles Anderson Hinks solicitor and Richard Thompson Pickersgill engineer
to Charles Edwin Ridley retired waggoner
to Charles Ernest Burdekin draper
to Charles Graham newsagent and Florence Mary Graham spinster
to Charles Graham newsagent and Florence Mary Graham spinster
to Charles Leslie Dorr post office employee
to Charles Richard Hardie railway timber inspector
to Charles Robert Thornton retired builder and John George Marsham solicitor
to Charles Robert Thornton retired builder and John George Marsham solicitor
to Charles Stanley Bateman traveller and Jonathan Cyril Park solicitor
to Charles Stanley Bateman traveller and Jonathan Cyril Park solicitor
to Charles Thomas Stanhope Arnett electrical engineer
to Charles Victor Greenhalgh coppersmith and Ethel May Young (wife of Martin Young)
to Charles Victor Greenhalgh coppersmith and Ethel May Young (wife of Martin Young)
to Charles Victor Greenhalgh coppersmith and Ethel May Young (wife of Martin Young)
to Charles Walker analvtical chemist
to Charlotte Heselwood widow and Charlotte Rose Haigh (wife of John Allen Haigh)
to Charlotte Heselwood widow and Charlotte Rose Haigh (wife of John Allen Haigh)
to Charlotte Heselwood widow and Charlotte Rose Haigh (wife of John Allen Haigh)
to Charlotte Jane Wrather widow
to Charlotte Peacock widow and John Halliday commercial clerk
to Charlotte Peacock widow and John Halliday commercial clerk
to Charlotte Stonley (wife of William Stonley)
to Charlotte Stonley (wife of William Stonley)
to Christopher Elliott coal miner and Benjamin Hird solicitors managing clerk
to Christopher Elliott coal miner and Benjamin Hird solicitors managing clerk
to Christopher Hutchinson farmer
to Christopher John Harland roadman and May Pemberton (wife of Robert Pemberton)
to Christopher John Harland roadman and May Pemberton (wife of Robert Pemberton)
to Christopher John Harland roadman and May Pemberton (wife of Robert Pemberton)
to Clarence Thomas Horseman full-time air raid warden
to Clarence Thomas Horseman full-time air raid warden
to Claude Alfred Atkinson civil servant
to Claude Frederick Betts solicitor and Jane Hetherington spinster
to Claude Frederick Betts solicitor and Jane Hetherington spinster
to Cleveland Nelson Walton solicitors managing clerk
to Cleveland Nelson Walton solicitors managing clerk
to Cleveland Nelson Walton solicitors managing clerk and John Ernest Pickvance motor engineer
to Cleveland Nelson Walton solicitors managing clerk and John Ernest Pickvance motor engineer
to Clifford Spence licensed victualler
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Colin Hustwick Thompson university lecturer and Dora Valentine Stephen (wife of Alfred Grant Stephen)
to Colin Hustwick Thompson university lecturer and Dora Valentine Stephen (wife of Alfred Grant Stephen)
to Colin Hustwick Thompson university lecturer and Dora Valentine Stephen (wife of Alfred Grant Stephen)
to Colin Hustwick Thompson university lecturer and Dora Valentine Stephen (wife of Alfred Grant Stephen)
to Colin Hustwick Thompson university lecturer and Dora Valentine Stephen (wife of Alfred Grant Stephen)
to Colin Hustwick Thompson university lecturer and Dora Valentine Stephen (wife of Alfred Grant Stephen)
to Constance Mary Douglas widow
to Cyril Arthur Barber solicitor attorney of Kenneth Knight Illingworth
to Cyril Arthur Barber solicitor attorney of Kenneth Knight Illingworth
to Cyril Victor Mitchell bus driver Eiffects ?394 2s 7d
to Cyril Walker ordinary seaman RN
to Daisy Railton Wormald widow
to Daniel Raymond Harrison commercial costs clerk
to Daniel Raymond Harrison engineering estimator
to David Alfred Cooke local government clerk
to David Carney engineer attorney of James Carney
to David Carney engineer attorney of James Carney
to David Clack engine driver
to David Dewar Mitchell of no occupation
to David Kenneth Davison electrical engineer
to David Robertson Carrick schoolmaster
to Dora Agnes North widow and Richard Norman Thompson school teacher
to Dora Agnes North widow and Richard Norman Thompson school teacher
to Dora McDermid and Mary Jane McDermid spinsters
to Dora McDermid and Mary Jane McDermid spinsters
to Dora Wallis spinster and Herbert McMaster engineer
to Dora Wallis spinster and Herbert McMaster engineer
to Dorcas Cockbum widow
to Doris Henderson spinster and James Henderson commercial clerk'
to Doris Henderson spinster and James Henderson commercial clerk'
to Doris Kay widow
to Doris Margaret Crooks widow and Henry Wilcock retired engine driver
to Doris Margaret Crooks widow and Henry Wilcock retired engine driver
to Doris Mary Alice Dickinson (wife of Francis William Dickinson)
to Doris Mary Alice Dickinson (wife of Francis William Dickinson)
to Doris Roberts (wife of Francis Roberts) Isabella Annie Robinson (wife of Jack Robinson) and John Christopher Metcalfe builder
to Doris Roberts (wife of Francis Roberts) Isabella Annie Robinson (wife of Jack Robinson) and John Christopher Metcalfe builder
to Doris Roberts (wife of Francis Roberts) Isabella Annie Robinson (wife of Jack Robinson) and John Christopher Metcalfe builder
to Doris Roberts (wife of Francis Roberts) Isabella Annie Robinson (wife of Jack Robinson) and John Christopher Metcalfe builder
to Doris Roberts (wife of Francis Roberts) Isabella Annie Robinson (wife of Jack Robinson) and John Christopher Metcalfe builder
to Dorothy Ann Irwin widow
to Dorothy Beryl Joan Alderson spinster
to Dorothy Irene Walton widow
to Dorothy Lowe widow and Clement William Frederick Cozens transport undertaking general manager
to Dorothy Lowe widow and Clement William Frederick Cozens transport undertaking general manager
to Dorothy Margaret Soakell (wife of Arthur Soakell) Mark Stanley Johnson foreman joiner and Florence Alice Park (wife -of Oswald Park)
to Dorothy Margaret Soakell (wife of Arthur Soakell) Mark Stanley Johnson foreman joiner and Florence Alice Park (wife -of Oswald Park)
to Dorothy Margaret Soakell (wife of Arthur Soakell) Mark Stanley Johnson foreman joiner and Florence Alice Park (wife -of Oswald Park)
to Dorothy Margaret Soakell (wife of Arthur Soakell) Mark Stanley Johnson foreman joiner and Florence Alice Park (wife -of Oswald Park)
to Dorothy Margaret Soakell (wife of Arthur Soakell) Mark Stanley Johnson foreman joiner and Florence Alice Park (wife -of Oswald Park)
to Edgar Roper private HM army
to Edith Alice Benson widow
to Edith Alice Dobson widow and Irene Dobson spinster
to Edith Alice Dobson widow and Irene Dobson spinster
to Edith Appleby and Harriet Appleby spinsters
to Edith Appleby and Harriet Appleby spinsters
to Edith Dodds spinster
to Edith Ellen Harris widow and Arthur Graham cinema proprietor
to Edith Ellen Harris widow and Arthur Graham cinema proprietor
to Edith Emily Tanfield widow
to Edith Isabella Wood (wife of Benjamin Bell Wood)
to Edith Isabella Wood (wife of Benjamin Bell Wood)
to Edith Jane Phillips (wife of Henry Gaylor Phillips) and Dorothy Tickell (wife of Frederick Horace Tickell)
to Edith Jane Phillips (wife of Henry Gaylor Phillips) and Dorothy Tickell (wife of Frederick Horace Tickell)
to Edith Jane Phillips (wife of Henry Gaylor Phillips) and Dorothy Tickell (wife of Frederick Horace Tickell)
to Edith Jane Phillips (wife of Henry Gaylor Phillips) and Dorothy Tickell (wife of Frederick Horace Tickell)
to Edith Lavinia lies spinster
to Edith Lizzie Tiplady widow
to Edith Mary Beadle widow
to Edith Mary Brown spinster
to Edith Mary Brown spinster
to Edith Mary Richardson spinster
to Edith Mary Robinson widow and Richard Robinson pharmaceutical chemist
to Edith Mary Robinson widow and Richard Robinson pharmaceutical chemist
to Edith Mary Taylor spinster
to Edith Nixon (wife of Joseph Nixon) and the said Joseph Nixon furnace steelworker
to Edith Nixon (wife of Joseph Nixon) and the said Joseph Nixon furnace steelworker
to Edith Nixon (wife of Joseph Nixon) and the said Joseph Nixon furnace steelworker
to Edith Sarah Bagley widow and Robert William Bagley millwright
to Edith Sarah Bagley widow and Robert William Bagley millwright
to Edna Alvina Rowden Abbott spinster
to Edna Bell Allan widow
to Edna Hunter spinster
to Edna Orr spinster and James William Orr constructional plater
to Edna Orr spinster and James William Orr constructional plater
to Edna Scarth widow
to Edna Todd spinster and Vera Newton (wife of David Edgar Newton)
to Edna Todd spinster and Vera Newton (wife of David Edgar Newton)
to Edna Todd spinster and Vera Newton (wife of David Edgar Newton)
to Edward Cecil Nicholson bank manager
to Edward Gibson solicitor
to Edward Hearfield plumberh
to Edward Joseph Carter retired tram driver
to Edward Pearson Willis commercial clerk and Vickers Coatsworth warehouseman
to Edward Pearson Willis commercial clerk and Vickers Coatsworth warehouseman
to Edward Rowell civil service clerk and Edith Rowell spinster
to Edward Rowell civil service clerk and Edith Rowell spinster
to Edward Ward labourer
to Edwin Megson accountants assistant
to Edwin Muir motor mechanic and John Harold Muir motor omnibus driver
to Edwin Muir motor mechanic and John Harold Muir motor omnibus driver
to Edwina Braithwaite Abbott widow and John Abbott clerk of works
to Edwina Braithwaite Abbott widow and John Abbott clerk of works
to Eileen Margaret Dodds widow
to Eileen Skelton (wife of Robert Lumley Skelton)
to Eileen Skelton (wife of Robert Lumley Skelton)
to Eleanor Boag Thomas widow
to Eleanor Clennett widow and William Mark Cambage solicitors cashier
to Eleanor Clennett widow and William Mark Cambage solicitors cashier
to Eleanor Elizabeth Carter widow
to Eleanor Huddleston widow
to Eleanor Jane Ord widow
to Eleanor Mary Havercroft widow
to Eleanor Mountford widow
to Eliza Adeline Guile widow and John Francis Guile solicitor
to Eliza Adeline Guile widow and John Francis Guile solicitor
to Eliza Ann Tow widow
to Eliza Annie Scott widow
to Eliza Currey widow
to Eliza Ford (wife of John Henry Ford) and Jane Swainston (wife of Albert Edward Swainston)
to Eliza Ford (wife of John Henry Ford) and Jane Swainston (wife of Albert Edward Swainston)
to Eliza Ford (wife of John Henry Ford) and Jane Swainston (wife of Albert Edward Swainston)
to Eliza Ford (wife of John Henry Ford) and Jane Swainston (wife of Albert Edward Swainston)
to Eliza Jane Baker widow
to Eliza May Carter spinster and Agnes Jane Little (wife of Archibald Little)
to Eliza May Carter spinster and Agnes Jane Little (wife of Archibald Little)
to Eliza May Carter spinster and Agnes Jane Little (wife of Archibald Little)
to Elizabeth Agnes Marsh (wife of James Emanuel Marsh) and Isabella Amanda O'Neill spinster
to Elizabeth Agnes Marsh (wife of James Emanuel Marsh) and Isabella Amanda O'Neill spinster
to Elizabeth Agnes Marsh (wife of James Emanuel Marsh) and Isabella Amanda O'Neill spinster
to Elizabeth Ann Clayton widow
to Elizabeth Ann Graham widow and Kenneth Graham structural engineer
to Elizabeth Ann Graham widow and Kenneth Graham structural engineer
to Elizabeth Ann Greenhow widow
to Elizabeth Ann Tiplady widow and John Pepperdine retired railway clerk
to Elizabeth Ann Tiplady widow and John Pepperdine retired railway clerk
to Elizabeth Archbold widow
to Elizabeth Bartlett widow
to Elizabeth Barugh Jackson widow
to Elizabeth Blenkiron widow and John Blenkiron fitter
to Elizabeth Blenkiron widow and John Blenkiron fitter
to Elizabeth Briggs (wife of Robert Gibson Briggs)
to Elizabeth Briggs (wife of Robert Gibson Briggs)
to Elizabeth Burgess widow
to Elizabeth Gertrude Moody and Ethel Moody spinsters
to Elizabeth Gertrude Moody and Ethel Moody spinsters
to Elizabeth Hardy widow
to Elizabeth Hildreth widow
to Elizabeth Jane Cree widow and Luke Hargrave railway fireman
to Elizabeth Jane Cree widow and Luke Hargrave railway fireman
to Elizabeth Jane Kirby widow
to Elizabeth Mackie widow and Henry James Park butcher
to Elizabeth Mackie widow and Henry James Park butcher
to Elizabeth May Milburn widow
to Elizabeth Parker widow
to Elizabeth Ridley (wife of Arthur Ridley) and Mary Baillie (wife of Robert William Baillie)
to Elizabeth Ridley (wife of Arthur Ridley) and Mary Baillie (wife of Robert William Baillie)
to Elizabeth Ridley (wife of Arthur Ridley) and Mary Baillie (wife of Robert William Baillie)
to Elizabeth Ridley (wife of Arthur Ridley) and Mary Baillie (wife of Robert William Baillie)
to Elizabeth Robinson Webster widow and John Melanby Webster builders agent and surveyor
to Elizabeth Robinson Webster widow and John Melanby Webster builders agent and surveyor
to Elizabeth Smith Freer widow
to Elizabeth Stewart McPhie Stevenson widow
to Elizabeth Wade widow
to Elizabeth Walker widow
to Elizabeth Watson (wife of Percy Franklin Watson)
to Elizabeth Watson (wife of Percy Franklin Watson)
to Elizabeth Wood widow
to Ellen Allan widow
to Ellen Brown widow
to Ellen Fuller (wife of Albert George Fuller)
to Ellen Fuller (wife of Albert George Fuller)
to Ellen Johnson spinster
to Ellen Smith (wife of John Luker Smith)
to Ellen Smith (wife of John Luker Smith)
to Ellen Thompson widow
to Ellen Varley (wife of William Varley)
to Ellen Varley (wife of William Varley)
to Elsie Haslin widow
to Elsie Isobel Griffiths (wife of Francis James Griffiths) and Cleveland Nelson Walton solicitors managing clerk
to Elsie Isobel Griffiths (wife of Francis James Griffiths) and Cleveland Nelson Walton solicitors managing clerk
to Elsie Isobel Griffiths (wife of Francis James Griffiths) and Cleveland Nelson Walton solicitors managing clerk
to Elsie Jane James (wifeof William James) Doris Lye Pritchard (wife of Henry Pritchard) and Marjorie Reeks (wife of Alfred Reeks)
to Elsie Jane James (wifeof William James) Doris Lye Pritchard (wife of Henry Pritchard) and Marjorie Reeks (wife of Alfred Reeks)
to Elsie Jane James (wifeof William James) Doris Lye Pritchard (wife of Henry Pritchard) and Marjorie Reeks (wife of Alfred Reeks)
to Elsie Jane James (wifeof William James) Doris Lye Pritchard (wife of Henry Pritchard) and Marjorie Reeks (wife of Alfred Reeks)
to Elsie Jane James (wifeof William James) Doris Lye Pritchard (wife of Henry Pritchard) and Marjorie Reeks (wife of Alfred Reeks)
to Elsie Jane James (wifeof William James) Doris Lye Pritchard (wife of Henry Pritchard) and Marjorie Reeks (wife of Alfred Reeks)
to Elsie Margaret Hart spinster and Raymond Thomas Barker Hart bank cashier
to Elsie Margaret Hart spinster and Raymond Thomas Barker Hart bank cashier
to Elsie Mary Elliff (wife of Maurice Elliff) Harold William Guthrie Mitford bank clerk and Alice Maud Boagey widow
to Elsie Mary Elliff (wife of Maurice Elliff) Harold William Guthrie Mitford bank clerk and Alice Maud Boagey widow
to Elsie Mary Elliff (wife of Maurice Elliff) Harold William Guthrie Mitford bank clerk and Alice Maud Boagey widow
to Elsie Mary Elliff (wife of Maurice Elliff) Harold William Guthrie Mitford bank clerk and Alice Maud Boagey widow
to Elsie Thomas widow
to Emily Cook widow
to Emily Elizabeth Brooks (wife of William Brookes) and Florence Waters (wife of Richard Waters) r
to Emily Elizabeth Brooks (wife of William Brookes) and Florence Waters (wife of Richard Waters) r
to Emily Elizabeth Brooks (wife of William Brookes) and Florence Waters (wife of Richard Waters) r
to Emily Elizabeth Brooks (wife of William Brookes) and Florence Waters (wife of Richard Waters) r
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Emily Jane Weavers widow and Sybil Barrington Tyrer married woman
to Emily Jane Weavers widow and Sybil Barrington Tyrer married woman
to Emily King widow
to Emily Loraine (wife of Robert Henry Loraine)
to Emily Loraine (wife of Robert Henry Loraine)
to Emily Mary Hayes widow
to Emily Scott (wife of James Scott)
to Emily Scott (wife of James Scott)
to Emily Wood Taylor widow and John Wood Taylor painter
to Emily Wood Taylor widow and John Wood Taylor painter
to Emma Abbott widow
to Emma Bowes (wife of William Bowes)
to Emma Bowes (wife of William Bowes)
to Emma Gill widow
to Emma Holmes widow
to Emma Jane Taylor (wife of Arthur Taylor)
to Emma Jane Taylor (wife of Arthur Taylor)
to Emma Mackenzie widow and Edna Marshall (wife of James Stuart Marshall)
to Emma Mackenzie widow and Edna Marshall (wife of James Stuart Marshall)
to Emma Mackenzie widow and Edna Marshall (wife of James Stuart Marshall)
to Emma Smith widow
to Emma Watson (wife of Thomas Weatherhead Watson)
to Emma Watson (wife of Thomas Weatherhead Watson)
to Emma Wears widow
to Emy Watson widow
to Enid Winifred Morgan widow
to Ernest Anthony Meek solicitor
to Ernest Anthony Meek solicitor
to Ernest Anthony Meek solicitor
to Ernest Brown civil servant and William Lofthouse Brown engine fitter
to Ernest Brown civil servant and William Lofthouse Brown engine fitter
to Ernest Octavius Lowe joiner
to Ernest Watson railway clerk and William Hamilton Hutchison company accountant
to Ernest Watson railway clerk and William Hamilton Hutchison company accountant
to Ernest William Henry Redshaw commercial clerk
to Ernest William Hinde retired brewer Mabel Coleman spinster and Roland Winn Smith solicitor
to Ernest William Hinde retired brewer Mabel Coleman spinster and Roland Winn Smith solicitor
to Ernest William Hinde retired brewer Mabel Coleman spinster and Roland Winn Smith solicitor
to Ernest Wilson ship surveyor and Francis Walter Topping secretary
to Ernest Wilson ship surveyor and Francis Walter Topping secretary
to Esther Aim Barker spinster
to Esther Alderson widow
to Ethel Annie Dinsdale widow and David Harold Dinsdale agricultural economist
to Ethel Annie Dinsdale widow and David Harold Dinsdale agricultural economist
to Ethel Annie Emerson spinster
to Ethel Elizabeth Coulter widow
to Ethel Fielding (wife of Edward Fielding)
to Ethel Fielding (wife of Edward Fielding)
to Ethel Fielding (wife of Edward Fielding)
to Ethel Fielding (wife of Edward Fielding)
to Ethel Hardy spinster
to Ethel Irene Howe widow
to Ethel Langhome spinster
to Ethel Margaret Noel Birkett widow
to Ethel Mary Forbes (wife of Charles James Forbes) Vera May Bennett (wife of Charles Norman Bennett) and Freda Ellen Tindale (wife of Thomas Tindale)
to Ethel Mary Forbes (wife of Charles James Forbes) Vera May Bennett (wife of Charles Norman Bennett) and Freda Ellen Tindale (wife of Thomas Tindale)
to Ethel Mary Forbes (wife of Charles James Forbes) Vera May Bennett (wife of Charles Norman Bennett) and Freda Ellen Tindale (wife of Thomas Tindale)
to Ethel Mary Forbes (wife of Charles James Forbes) Vera May Bennett (wife of Charles Norman Bennett) and Freda Ellen Tindale (wife of Thomas Tindale)
to Ethel Mary Forbes (wife of Charles James Forbes) Vera May Bennett (wife of Charles Norman Bennett) and Freda Ellen Tindale (wife of Thomas Tindale)
to Ethel Mary Forbes (wife of Charles James Forbes) Vera May Bennett (wife of Charles Norman Bennett) and Freda Ellen Tindale (wife of Thomas Tindale)
to Ethel Maud Annie Page widow
to Ethel Maud Coleman spinster
to Ethel Maud Peacock widow
to Ethel May Wardle (wife of John James Wardle)
to Ethel May Wardle (wife of John James Wardle)
to Ethel Smith widow and Elizabeth Gibson (wife of William Gibson)
to Ethel Smith widow and Elizabeth Gibson (wife of William Gibson)
to Ethel Smith widow and Elizabeth Gibson (wife of William Gibson)
to Ethel Wilson (wife of Richard Wilson)
to Ethel Wilson (wife of Richard Wilson)
to Ethel Young widow
to Eunice Annie Stephenson (wife of Lloyd Anthony Stephenson)
to Eunice Annie Stephenson (wife of Lloyd Anthony Stephenson)
to Euphemia Lillian Hinnigan widow
to Eva Constance Weighed widow
to Eva Knaggs (wife of Cecil Knaggs) Mary Nunn (wife of Charles Nunn) and Irene Yates (wife of Kenneth Yates)
to Eva Knaggs (wife of Cecil Knaggs) Mary Nunn (wife of Charles Nunn) and Irene Yates (wife of Kenneth Yates)
to Eva Knaggs (wife of Cecil Knaggs) Mary Nunn (wife of Charles Nunn) and Irene Yates (wife of Kenneth Yates)
to Eva Knaggs (wife of Cecil Knaggs) Mary Nunn (wife of Charles Nunn) and Irene Yates (wife of Kenneth Yates)
to Eva Knaggs (wife of Cecil Knaggs) Mary Nunn (wife of Charles Nunn) and Irene Yates (wife of Kenneth Yates)
to Eva Knaggs (wife of Cecil Knaggs) Mary Nunn (wife of Charles Nunn) and Irene Yates (wife of Kenneth Yates)
to Eva Lilian Grainger widow
to Eva Marion Stephenson widow
to Evedilda Mary Stamer widow and William Howard Lawson major HM army
to Evedilda Mary Stamer widow and William Howard Lawson major HM army
to Eveline Bean widow
to Eveline Clara Pearce spinster and Reginald Charles Pearce auctioneer and valuer
to Eveline Clara Pearce spinster and Reginald Charles Pearce auctioneer and valuer
to Eveline Minnie May Brack widow
to Evelyn Helen Stafford spinster and Hilda Dobson McCarthy (wife of William Jennings McCarthy)
to Evelyn Helen Stafford spinster and Hilda Dobson McCarthy (wife of William Jennings McCarthy)
to Evelyn Helen Stafford spinster and Hilda Dobson McCarthy (wife of William Jennings McCarthy)
to Fanny West (wife of Frank Oxley West) and the said Frank Oxley West wiredrawer
to Fanny West (wife of Frank Oxley West) and the said Frank Oxley West wiredrawer
to Fanny West (wife of Frank Oxley West) and the said Frank Oxley West wiredrawer
to Fenwick Owens insurance agent
to Florence Branthwaite spinster
to Florence Brownlee widow
to Florence Dawson Cairns widow
to Florence Elizabeth Wilks widow
to Florence Evelyn Butler spinster
to Florence Evelyn Gibson widow
to Florence Georgiou widow
to Florence Gertrude Simpson widow
to Florence Gill (wife of Ernest Victor Gill)
to Florence Gill (wife of Ernest Victor Gill)
to Florence Gill (wife of Ernest Victor Gill)
to Florence Gill (wife of Ernest Victor Gill)
to Florence Goldsbrough (wife of Harold Goldsborougli) and Pearson Harrison trade union secretary
to Florence Goldsbrough (wife of Harold Goldsborougli) and Pearson Harrison trade union secretary
to Florence Goldsbrough (wife of Harold Goldsborougli) and Pearson Harrison trade union secretary
to Florence Harriet Newton widow
to Florence Ida Bowman spinster
to Florence Lancaster widow
to Florence May Nuttall spinster and Francis Brierley Nuttall accountant
to Florence May Nuttall spinster and Francis Brierley Nuttall accountant
to Florence Reeve (wife of William Reeve) and Thomas William Howson sanitary worker
to Florence Reeve (wife of William Reeve) and Thomas William Howson sanitary worker
to Florence Reeve (wife of William Reeve) and Thomas William Howson sanitary worker
to Florence Rutherford spinster
to Florence Smith widow
to Florrie Cailler widow
to Frances Eleanor Ball widow
to Frances Elizabeth Richards widow
to Frances Mary Sedgwick widow
to Frances May Bolland (wife of Arthur Bolland)
to Frances May Bolland (wife of Arthur Bolland)
to Frances Storey widow and Charles Hayward Robson railway yard inspector
to Frances Storey widow and Charles Hayward Robson railway yard inspector
to Francis Hamilton town missionary and Arthur Maughan master grocer
to Francis Hamilton town missionary and Arthur Maughan master grocer
to Francis Hamilton town missionary and Robert Thomas Wrather music dealer
to Francis Hamilton town missionary and Robert Thomas Wrather music dealer
to Francis Joseph Ward James William Ward and Wilfred Thomas Ward florists and fruiterers
to Francis Joseph Ward James William Ward and Wilfred Thomas Ward florists and fruiterers
to Francis Joseph Ward James William Ward and Wilfred Thomas Ward florists and fruiterers
to Francis Pierson Cathrick farmer
to Francis William Dickinson retired bank manager and Doris Mary Alice Dickinson (wife of the said Francis William Dickinson)
to Francis William Dickinson retired bank manager and Doris Mary Alice Dickinson (wife of the said Francis William Dickinson)
to Francis William Dickinson retired bank manager and Doris Mary Alice Dickinson (wife of the said Francis William Dickinson)
to Frank Andrew Brown draughtsman and Stanley Byron Smith retired commercial clerk
to Frank Andrew Brown draughtsman and Stanley Byron Smith retired commercial clerk
to Frank Calvert commercial traveller
to Frank Copeland export manager and Ellen Rutherford (wife of George Oswald Rutherford)
to Frank Copeland export manager and Ellen Rutherford (wife of George Oswald Rutherford)
to Frank Copeland export manager and Ellen Rutherford (wife of George Oswald Rutherford)
to Frank Forster Williams journalist
to Frank George Butler hardware merchant
to Frank Norman Forster and George Frederick Forster railway clerks
to Frank Norman Forster and George Frederick Forster railway clerks
to Frank Stanley Porritt draughtsman
to Frank Stuart Hall corporal HM army
to Fred Wilson retired railway clerk and Allan Fergusson Brown public company accountant
to Fred Wilson retired railway clerk and Allan Fergusson Brown public company accountant
to Freda Mary Appleby (wife of Robert Harold Appleby) and Thomas Roberts Grant joiner
to Freda Mary Appleby (wife of Robert Harold Appleby) and Thomas Roberts Grant joiner
to Freda Mary Appleby (wife of Robert Harold Appleby) and Thomas Roberts Grant joiner
to Frederick Charles Hodgson retired farmer and George Storar Hodgson farmer
to Frederick Charles Hodgson retired farmer and George Storar Hodgson farmer
to Frederick Horace Chamberlin railway auditor
to Frederick Norman Stalker railway clerk
to Frederick Pounder retired railway yard inspector
to Frederick Renshaw railway clerk
to Frederick Stainsby chemist Ada Bell spinster and Robert Tinniswood Handley auctioneer and valuer
to Frederick Stainsby chemist Ada Bell spinster and Robert Tinniswood Handley auctioneer and valuer
to Frederick Stainsby chemist Ada Bell spinster and Robert Tinniswood Handley auctioneer and valuer
to Frederick Stanley Robinson commercial clerk
to Frederick Thorpe boilersmith
to Frederick William Haw retired railway clerk
to Frederick Wood machinist
to George Alderson Smith brickworks manager
to George Alexander Jackson land agents clerk and Alfred Jackson fish merchant
to George Alexander Jackson land agents clerk and Alfred Jackson fish merchant
to George Alfred Bishop commercial traveller
to George Allinson storeman and Ronald Green turner
to George Allinson storeman and Ronald Green turner
to George Anthony Richardson wholesale newsagents clerk
to George Bradley accountant
to George Dowker Richardson heating engineer and Ernest Anthony Meek solicitor
to George Dowker Richardson heating engineer and Ernest Anthony Meek solicitor
to George Edward Craigtull school teacher and Mary Alice Craighill spinster
to George Edward Craigtull school teacher and Mary Alice Craighill spinster
to George Edward Jannings solicitor and Frances Hamilton town missionary
to George Edward Jannings solicitor and Frances Hamilton town missionary
to George Hayward government official and Edmund Sheppard draper
to George Hayward government official and Edmund Sheppard draper
to George Henry Bladen friendly society secretary Thomas Frederick Young engineer and Edward Norman Young fitter
to George Henry Bladen friendly society secretary Thomas Frederick Young engineer and Edward Norman Young fitter
to George Henry Bladen friendly society secretary Thomas Frederick Young engineer and Edward Norman Young fitter
to George Horace ? Cottam haulage contractor and Muriel Lavinia Cottam spinster
to George Horace ? Cottam haulage contractor and Muriel Lavinia Cottam spinster
to George Moses Hillary retired solicitors clerk
to George Robert Turner retired hotel manager
to George Robson Kirkup police superintendent and Charles Walker railway signalman
to George Robson Kirkup police superintendent and Charles Walker railway signalman
to George Scott civil servant and Nora Jane Scott spinster
to George Scott civil servant and Nora Jane Scott spinster
to George Tiplady Dobson butler and Roland Winn Smith solicitor
to George Tiplady Dobson butler and Roland Winn Smith solicitor
to George Tristram Edwards ship builder
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to George William Bell commercial companys accountant
to George William Haw glass merchant and Annie Haw (wife of the said George William Haw)
to George William Haw glass merchant and Annie Haw (wife of the said George William Haw)
to George William Haw glass merchant and Annie Haw (wife of the said George William Haw)
to George Wilson Emmerson police-constable and Alfred Wilson Emmerson major HM army
to George Wilson Emmerson police-constable and Alfred Wilson Emmerson major HM army
to GeorgeEdwin Harroway consulting engineer Ernest Arthur Harroway engineer and Leonard Kirby Rayner accountant
to GeorgeEdwin Harroway consulting engineer Ernest Arthur Harroway engineer and Leonard Kirby Rayner accountant
to GeorgeEdwin Harroway consulting engineer Ernest Arthur Harroway engineer and Leonard Kirby Rayner accountant
to Gerald Greenwood Richardson commercial traveller
to Geraldine Carter widow
to Gertrude Ann Dixon widow
to Gertrude Annie Spark widow
to Gertrude Barrow widow
to Gertrude Elizabeth Harland (wife of Tom Harland)
to Gertrude Elizabeth Harland (wife of Tom Harland)
to Gertrude Richardson widow
to Giles Alderson woodcutting machinist
to Gladys Clare Fordham widow and Evelyn Clare Fordham spinster
to Gladys Clare Fordham widow and Evelyn Clare Fordham spinster
to Gladys Mary Nicholson widow
to Gladys Mary Robinson (wife of James Lawrence Robinson) and Olive Diana Mary Alderson (wife of John George Alderson)
to Gladys Mary Robinson (wife of James Lawrence Robinson) and Olive Diana Mary Alderson (wife of John George Alderson)
to Gladys Mary Robinson (wife of James Lawrence Robinson) and Olive Diana Mary Alderson (wife of John George Alderson)
to Gladys Mary Robinson (wife of James Lawrence Robinson) and Olive Diana Mary Alderson (wife of John George Alderson)
to Gladys Yorke spinster1
to Gordon Neville Haggie solicitor
to Grace Elizabeth Barker widow and John Arthur Bainbridge Barker draper
to Grace Elizabeth Barker widow and John Arthur Bainbridge Barker draper
to Grace Teasdale Hinde (wife of Harald Ernest William Hinde)
to Grace Teasdale Hinde (wife of Harald Ernest William Hinde)
to Greta Pawson widow and Charles Daniel Pawson pawnbroker and jeweller
to Greta Pawson widow and Charles Daniel Pawson pawnbroker and jeweller
to Hannah Crosiing spinster
to Hannah Elizabeth Walker widow and Frederick William Walker butchers maintenance fitter
to Hannah Elizabeth Walker widow and Frederick William Walker butchers maintenance fitter
to Hannah Graham Robson widow
to Hannah Henderson spinster
to Hannah Sewell widow and Hilda Smith (wife of Ronald Monteith Smith)
to Hannah Sewell widow and Hilda Smith (wife of Ronald Monteith Smith)
to Hannah Sewell widow and Hilda Smith (wife of Ronald Monteith Smith)
to Harley Birkbeck Richardson architect
to Harold Atkinson news advertising clerk and Geoffrey Atkinson railway clerk
to Harold Atkinson news advertising clerk and Geoffrey Atkinson railway clerk
to Harold Pretty foundry labourer
to Harold Reah wine and spirit merchant and Arthur Corrie rolling mills clerk
to Harold Reah wine and spirit merchant and Arthur Corrie rolling mills clerk
to Harold Robinson railway assistant lineman
to Harriet Burgess (wife of Albert Vincent Burgess)
to Harriet Burgess (wife of Albert Vincent Burgess)
to Harriet Hannah Clark widow
to Harriet Hedley widow
to Harriet Park (wife of Ernest Henry Park)
to Harriet Park (wife of Ernest Henry Park)
to Harry Banyard railway motor attendant
to Harry Cartwright Calvert retired wholesale grocer
to Harry Cook drapers assistant
to Harry Cooley warehouseman
to Harry Grice Wilson solicitors managing clerk and Robert Kyle Oliver solicitors clerk
to Harry Grice Wilson solicitors managing clerk and Robert Kyle Oliver solicitors clerk
to Harry Homer Bowes engine driver
to Harry Osborne retired medical officer of health and Edith Osborne (wife of John Henry Osborne)
to Harry Osborne retired medical officer of health and Edith Osborne (wife of John Henry Osborne)
to Harry Osborne retired medical officer of health and Edith Osborne (wife of John Henry Osborne)
to Harry Park dental mechanic and Edward Witten boot repairer
to Harry Park dental mechanic and Edward Witten boot repairer
to Harry Sandiford Wood works chemist
to Hattie Grimstone widow
to Hazel Ivy Stobbs widow
to Helen Catharine Barker widow
to Helen Johnson widow
to Helene Gertrude Clare Howe (wife of George Howe) and Edward William Emberton tobacconist
to Helene Gertrude Clare Howe (wife of George Howe) and Edward William Emberton tobacconist
to Helene Gertrude Clare Howe (wife of George Howe) and Edward William Emberton tobacconist
to Henrietta Lilian Gibson widow
to Henry ' Crabtree locomotive wheel turner
to Henry Chapman commercial clerk
to Henry Clark stores manager
to Henry Robert Shepherd farmer and Francis Lawrence Shepherd works manager
to Henry Robert Shepherd farmer and Francis Lawrence Shepherd works manager
to Henry Stephens draughtsman
to Henry Strickland Clarke draughtsman and Lucy Clarke spinster
to Henry Strickland Clarke draughtsman and Lucy Clarke spinster
to Henry Stuart Spencer furniture factor
to Henry Wilcock retired engine driver
to Henry Wilcock retired engine driver
to Herbert Alnwick schoolmaster John William Alnwick insurance company's district controller and James William Harrison rolling mills managing director
to Herbert Alnwick schoolmaster John William Alnwick insurance company's district controller and James William Harrison rolling mills managing director
to Herbert Alnwick schoolmaster John William Alnwick insurance company's district controller and James William Harrison rolling mills managing director
to Herbert Atkinson Hayes railway clerk
to Herbert Burnett service engineer Elsie Maddison (wife of Lionel Frederick Maddison) and Henry Burnett motor driver
to Herbert Burnett service engineer Elsie Maddison (wife of Lionel Frederick Maddison) and Henry Burnett motor driver
to Herbert Burnett service engineer Elsie Maddison (wife of Lionel Frederick Maddison) and Henry Burnett motor driver
to Herbert Burnett service engineer Elsie Maddison (wife of Lionel Frederick Maddison) and Henry Burnett motor driver
to Herbert George Chaney retired tinplate foreman
to Herbert James Drummond electric salesman and Harry Proctor draper
to Herbert James Drummond electric salesman and Harry Proctor draper
to Herbert Taylor transport engineer and Frank Taylor incorporated accountant
to Herbert Taylor transport engineer and Frank Taylor incorporated accountant
to Herbert Walter Routledge sand and gravel merchant
to Hetty Hall spinster
to Hilda Annie Andrew widow
to Hilda Barker widow and Freda Sewell (wife of Herbert Scott Sewell)
to Hilda Barker widow and Freda Sewell (wife of Herbert Scott Sewell)
to Hilda Barker widow and Freda Sewell (wife of Herbert Scott Sewell)
to Hilda Blades widow
to Hilda Dickinson widow
to Hilda Henderson (wife of Anthony Henderson)
to Hilda Henderson (wife of Anthony Henderson)
to Hilda Mary Bishop (wife of Raymond Selby Bishop) and Eleanor May Scarborough spinster
to Hilda Mary Bishop (wife of Raymond Selby Bishop) and Eleanor May Scarborough spinster
to Hilda Mary Bishop (wife of Raymond Selby Bishop) and Eleanor May Scarborough spinster
to Hilda Mary Pearson (wife of Henry Carden Pearson)
to Hilda Mary Pearson (wife of Henry Carden Pearson)
to Hilda May Tugby widow
to Hilda Newton (wife of David Newton)
to Hilda Newton (wife of David Newton)
to Hilda Preston Prest spinster John Potts Prest accountant and Angus Phillips Prest builders clerk
to Hilda Preston Prest spinster John Potts Prest accountant and Angus Phillips Prest builders clerk
to Hilda Preston Prest spinster John Potts Prest accountant and Angus Phillips Prest builders clerk
to Hilda Scarr widow
to Hilda Webster widow
to Horace Kitching tobacconist and confectioner and Norah Kitching spinster
to Horace Kitching tobacconist and confectioner and Norah Kitching spinster
to Horace Roberts Walker fitter and Gwenyth Alice Elvira Porter (wife of Harry Porter)
to Horace Roberts Walker fitter and Gwenyth Alice Elvira Porter (wife of Harry Porter)
to Horace Roberts Walker fitter and Gwenyth Alice Elvira Porter (wife of Harry Porter)
to Horace Scott accountant and Alice Scott (wife of the said Horace Scott)
to Horace Scott accountant and Alice Scott (wife of the said Horace Scott)
to Horace Scott accountant and Alice Scott (wife of the said Horace Scott)
to Hugh Glendenning retired fitter and George Sherwood retired warehouseman
to Hugh Glendenning retired fitter and George Sherwood retired warehouseman
to Hugh Phillip Miller coach-builder and blacksmith
to Ida Bell (wife of Thomas Matthew Bell)
to Ida Bell (wife of Thomas Matthew Bell)
to Irene Hope widow
to Irene Shorrocks widow
to Isabel Pawson spinster
to Isabel Watson Mitchell widow
to Isabella Cowper Henderson widow
to Isabella Dinneen widow and Isabella Davison Westland (wife of Richard Henry Westland)
to Isabella Dinneen widow and Isabella Davison Westland (wife of Richard Henry Westland)
to Isabella Dinneen widow and Isabella Davison Westland (wife of Richard Henry Westland)
to Isabella Dinsdale (wife of Edward Dinsdale) and Evelyn Searle (wife of William Searle)
to Isabella Dinsdale (wife of Edward Dinsdale) and Evelyn Searle (wife of William Searle)
to Isabella Dinsdale (wife of Edward Dinsdale) and Evelyn Searle (wife of William Searle)
to Isabella Dinsdale (wife of Edward Dinsdale) and Evelyn Searle (wife of William Searle)
to Isabella Hodgson Mackenzie widow
to Isabella Oliver widow
to Isabella Stewart Hastie (wife of Wilfred Percy Hastie) and Mary Elizabeth Hall widow
to Isabella Stewart Hastie (wife of Wilfred Percy Hastie) and Mary Elizabeth Hall widow
to Isabella Stewart Hastie (wife of Wilfred Percy Hastie) and Mary Elizabeth Hall widow
to Isabella Thompson (wife of William Henry Thompson)
to Isabella Thompson (wife of William Henry Thompson)
to Isabella Young Jackson widow
to Isobel Midgley widow
to Ivy Mavis Coates widow
to Ivy May Dealey (wife of John Dealey) George Strutt estate agent and Charles Samuel Haddon joiner and undertaker
to Ivy May Dealey (wife of John Dealey) George Strutt estate agent and Charles Samuel Haddon joiner and undertaker
to Ivy May Dealey (wife of John Dealey) George Strutt estate agent and Charles Samuel Haddon joiner and undertaker
to Ivy May Dealey (wife of John Dealey) George Strutt estate agent and Charles Samuel Haddon joiner and undertaker
to James Albert Watson tobacconist
to James Albert Watson tobacconist and George Walton engineer
to James Albert Watson tobacconist and George Walton engineer
to James Alfred Cooper antique dealer
to James Alfred Richardson doctor of medicine and Walter West solicitors clerk
to James Alfred Richardson doctor of medicine and Walter West solicitors clerk
to James Astwood boiler fireman
to James Bowlby tool fitter and Richard Bowlby millwright
to James Bowlby tool fitter and Richard Bowlby millwright
to James Charles Colebrook railway machinist
to James Downey Taylor boilersmith and Albert Trevanion Taylor crane driver
to James Downey Taylor boilersmith and Albert Trevanion Taylor crane driver
to James Flower Best solicitor
to James Gargett joiner
to James Gent farm worker
to James Gillard ironworks labourer
to James Hedley retired police-sergeant and Harold Hetherington provision merchant
to James Hedley retired police-sergeant and Harold Hetherington provision merchant
to James Henry Willans second-lieutenant HM army and Raymond Clough Willans and Harry Gilbert Willans police-constables
to James Henry Willans second-lieutenant HM army and Raymond Clough Willans and Harry Gilbert Willans police-constables
to James Henry Willans second-lieutenant HM army and Raymond Clough Willans and Harry Gilbert Willans police-constables
to James McLuckie commercial clerk
to James McNeill works manager and Edith Jane Brown widow
to James McNeill works manager and Edith Jane Brown widow
to James Mitchell commercial clerk
to James Rowland Storey solicitor and John Rickaby Burdon retired postal official
to James Rowland Storey solicitor and John Rickaby Burdon retired postal official
to James Smith retired locomotive foreman and Edmund Wilson foreman blacksmith
to James Smith retired locomotive foreman and Edmund Wilson foreman blacksmith
to James Southern painter and Theophilus Dixon (the younger) labourer
to James Southern painter and Theophilus Dixon (the younger) labourer
to James Taylor retired railway traffic manager
to James Wilfred Carr gas engineer
to James William Parnaby general labourer
to Jane Allison widow
to Jane Ann Mawson (wife of George William Mawson)
to Jane Ann Mawson (wife of George William Mawson)
to Jane Ann Watson widow
to Jane Beadle (wife of Arthur Beadle) and May Mundell spinster
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Jane Beadle (wife of Arthur Beadle) and May Mundell spinster
to Jane Beadle (wife of Arthur Beadle) and May Mundell spinster
to Jane Butterfield widow
to Jane Dixon Laws spinster
to Jane Elizabeth Laybourn widow William Layboum furniture shop manager and Marjorie Sutton (wife of George Stanley Sutton)
to Jane Elizabeth Laybourn widow William Layboum furniture shop manager and Marjorie Sutton (wife of George Stanley Sutton)
to Jane Elizabeth Laybourn widow William Layboum furniture shop manager and Marjorie Sutton (wife of George Stanley Sutton)
to Jane Elizabeth Laybourn widow William Layboum furniture shop manager and Marjorie Sutton (wife of George Stanley Sutton)
to Jane Ellen Arthur (wife of Laurence Arthur)
to Jane Ellen Arthur (wife of Laurence Arthur)
to Jane Hope widow and Alfred Francis Hope railway clerk
to Jane Hope widow and Alfred Francis Hope railway clerk
to Jane Isabel Liddell widow
to Jane Laine widow and Elsie Annie Patterson (wife of Frederick Patterson)
to Jane Laine widow and Elsie Annie Patterson (wife of Frederick Patterson)
to Jane Laine widow and Elsie Annie Patterson (wife of Frederick Patterson)
to Jane Stamper widow
to Jane Waldy spinster
to Janet Mair Anderson spinster
to Janet McKenzie Lumley widow
to Jemima May Clapham widow
to Jennie Fox widow
to Jennie Musgrave (wife of Maurice Musgrave)
to Jennie Musgrave (wife of Maurice Musgrave)
to Jenny Hazel-dine widow
to Jessie Yarrow widow
to Joan Florence Mary Roy widow
to Joan Thackerary Gibson spinster and Frederick Christopher Gibson steel works clerk
to Joan Thackerary Gibson spinster and Frederick Christopher Gibson steel works clerk
to Joan Thackeray Gibson spinster and Frederick Christopher Gibson steel works clerk
to Joan Thackeray Gibson spinster and Frederick Christopher Gibson steel works clerk
to John Addison Bragg private HM army
to John Albert Rowe postman
to John Anderson and Mark Gibson Anderson farmers
to John Anderson and Mark Gibson Anderson farmers
to John Banks farmer
to John Beadle motor garage manager
to John Beal Eddon builder and Arthur Feetham solicitor
to John Beal Eddon builder and Arthur Feetham solicitor
to John Blair boilerman and Eva Lilian Parker widow
to John Blair boilerman and Eva Lilian Parker widow
to John Chapman general labourer
to John Cockfield labourer
to John Croft plater
to John Dods and Joseph Kell Stobbs farmers
to John Dods and Joseph Kell Stobbs farmers
to John Donnison plumber and Henry Hefferman brass finisher
to John Donnison plumber and Henry Hefferman brass finisher
to John Dougill builder and Joseph Arthur Brook tailor
to John Dougill builder and Joseph Arthur Brook tailor
to John Dyson boiler minder and Ralph Ernest Wray boiler smith
to John Dyson boiler minder and Ralph Ernest Wray boiler smith
to John Edward Byers Chilton retired commercial traveller and Alfred Hart Chilton estate agent
to John Edward Byers Chilton retired commercial traveller and Alfred Hart Chilton estate agent
to John Edward j?dd railway clerk
to John Edward Todd railway clerk
to John Edward Todd railway clerk
to John Emmerson Ruddock company secretary and Elizabeth Grace Blackie (wife of William Blackie)
to John Emmerson Ruddock company secretary and Elizabeth Grace Blackie (wife of William Blackie)
to John Emmerson Ruddock company secretary and Elizabeth Grace Blackie (wife of William Blackie)
to John George Marsham solicitor and Robert Brabban Marsham bank accountant
to John George Marsham solicitor and Robert Brabban Marsham bank accountant
to John George Bell commercial clerk
to John George Bell commercial clerk
to John George Cleminson retired boilersmith
to John George Frankland fireguard staff officer
to John George Gibbon rating clerk
to John George Marsham solicitor and George Moses Hillary retired solicitors managing clerk
to John George Marsham solicitor and George Moses Hillary retired solicitors managing clerk
to John George Marsham solicitor and Harry Hutchinson town missionary
to John George Marsham solicitor and Harry Hutchinson town missionary
to John Gibson Knox and Bolton Biglin farmers
to John Gibson Knox and Bolton Biglin farmers
to John Henry Jones joiner
to John Henry Mullen blacksmith and George Mullen engine fitter
to John Henry Mullen blacksmith and George Mullen engine fitter
to John Henry Tohnson cabinet maker
to John Herbert Hall railway accountant
to John James Elliott tool grinder
to John Joseph Smith railway yard inspector and Frank Smith journeyman joiner
to John Joseph Smith railway yard inspector and Frank Smith journeyman joiner
to John Kirton Nattress and William Nattress farmers
to John Kirton Nattress and William Nattress farmers
to John Lloyd Bentley metallurgical chemist attorney of Margaret Waite (wife of David Stanley Waite)
to John Lloyd Bentley metallurgical chemist attorney of Margaret Waite (wife of David Stanley Waite)
to John Lloyd Bentley metallurgical chemist attorney of Margaret Waite (wife of David Stanley Waite)
to John Mamoch tailor
to John McKay Owen fitter
to John Neasham motor engineer
to John Richard Dodds stationers manager and Jonathan Cyril Park solicitor
to John Richard Dodds stationers manager and Jonathan Cyril Park solicitor
to John Robert Wealleans commercial clerk
to John Spence Borwell plumber and Lily Gibson (wife of Charles Robert Gibson)
to John Spence Borwell plumber and Lily Gibson (wife of Charles Robert Gibson)
to John Spence Borwell plumber and Lily Gibson (wife of Charles Robert Gibson)
to John Stuart Reid railway inspector
to John Stuart Reid railway inspector and Reginald Wharton Drewery sub-postmaster
to John Stuart Reid railway inspector and Reginald Wharton Drewery sub-postmaster
to John Tarn surveyor William Tarn architect and Harry Hutchinson town missioner
to John Tarn surveyor William Tarn architect and Harry Hutchinson town missioner
to John Tarn surveyor William Tarn architect and Harry Hutchinson town missioner
to John Thompson crane attendant
to John Travers Laurence Bainbridge ' consulting engineer
to John William Auld chargeman machine forger and Sarah Ellen Auld (wife of the said John William Auld)
to John William Auld chargeman machine forger and Sarah Ellen Auld (wife of the said John William Auld)
to John William Auld chargeman machine forger and Sarah Ellen Auld (wife of the said John William Auld)
to John William Holds-worth boilerman
to John William Holdsworth boilerman
to John William Maughan retired master mariner
to John Wood Taylor auxiliary fire serviceman and Margaret Hannah Reeves (wife of Joseph Henry Reeves)
to John Wood Taylor auxiliary fire serviceman and Margaret Hannah Reeves (wife of Joseph Henry Reeves)
to John Wood Taylor auxiliary fire serviceman and Margaret Hannah Reeves (wife of Joseph Henry Reeves)
to John'Elliott Davies bank official
to JohnThomas Hobson joiner
to Jonathan Cyril Park solicitor
to Joseph Blake telephone operator and Clifford Awde commercial traveller
to Joseph Blake telephone operator and Clifford Awde commercial traveller
to Joseph Clough commercial salesman
to Joseph Ernest Archer solicitor and Elizabeth Lillian Laidlaw Fleming married woman
to Joseph Ernest Archer solicitor and Elizabeth Lillian Laidlaw Fleming married woman
to Joseph Fleming retired railway employee and Mary Jane Fleming (wife of the said Joseph Fleming)
to Joseph Fleming retired railway employee and Mary Jane Fleming (wife of the said Joseph Fleming)
to Joseph Fleming retired railway employee and Mary Jane Fleming (wife of the said Joseph Fleming)
to Joseph Harland Lumsden sawyer
to Joseph Hartas Stephenson general draper
to Joseph Henry Fearon retired locomotive engine painter
to Joseph Henry Pickering auctioneer and valuer and Joshua Thomas Mann grocer
to Joseph Henry Pickering auctioneer and valuer and Joshua Thomas Mann grocer
to Joseph Hutchinson railway engine driver and William Hutchinson joiner
to Joseph Hutchinson railway engine driver and William Hutchinson joiner
to Joseph Lakeland Watson retired goods agent
to Joseph Thomas Bell instrument attendant at forge
to Joseph Trowsdale' wholesale grocer and Alfred Jonathan Best retired railway clerk
to Joseph Trowsdale' wholesale grocer and Alfred Jonathan Best retired railway clerk
to Joseph Tweddle retired railway engine-driver and Gertrude Clement spinster
to Joseph Tweddle retired railway engine-driver and Gertrude Clement spinster
to Joseph Wilde bank official and Donald Wilde buyer
to Joseph Wilde bank official and Donald Wilde buyer
to Joseph William Robson railway signalman and Robert Nicholson Green railway inspector
to Joseph William Robson railway signalman and Robert Nicholson Green railway inspector
to Joyce Hemingway widow
to Kate Annie Wakefield widow
to Kate Boggon widow
to Kate Hardy Thornhill widow and Eric Chester Thornhill bank clerk
to Kate Hardy Thornhill widow and Eric Chester Thornhill bank clerk
to Kate Willmott spinster
to Kathleen Irene Palmer (wife of Roland Palmer) and John Redpath school teacher
to Kathleen Irene Palmer (wife of Roland Palmer) and John Redpath school teacher
to Kathleen Irene Palmer (wife of Roland Palmer) and John Redpath school teacher
to Lancelot Carr Ingledew driver and mechanic
to Laura Clayton widow and Allan Ramsey Taylor sheet metal worker
to Laura Clayton widow and Allan Ramsey Taylor sheet metal worker
to Laura Hall (wife of Robert Hall) and Claude Chessher Darling solicitor
to Laura Hall (wife of Robert Hall) and Claude Chessher Darling solicitor
to Laura Hall (wife of Robert Hall) and Claude Chessher Darling solicitor
to Laura Jebson widow
to Laura Richardson widow
to Laura Walker (wife of Thomas Henry Walker)
to Laura Walker (wife of Thomas Henry Walker)
to Laura Wilson widow
to Laurence Hardy Reynald motor-engineer
to Lawrence Cecil Watson solicitor and Edward Walton Feetham coal fitter
to Lawrence Cecil Watson solicitor and Edward Walton Feetham coal fitter
to Lawrence Cecil Watson solicitor Edward Walton Feetham coal fitter and Joseph Henry Mcllvenna engineer
to Lawrence Cecil Watson solicitor Edward Walton Feetham coal fitter and Joseph Henry Mcllvenna engineer
to Lawrence Cecil Watson solicitor Edward Walton Feetham coal fitter and Joseph Henry Mcllvenna engineer
to Lawrence Fearby 'municipal clerk and Charles Anderson Hinks solicitor
to Lawrence Fearby 'municipal clerk and Charles Anderson Hinks solicitor
to Lawrence Teasdale boys club organizer
to Leah Banks spinster
to Leonard Gill railway clerk
to Leonard Gill railway clerk and George cGill retired photographer
to Leonard Gill railway clerk and George cGill retired photographer
to Leonard Hodgson painter and decorator
to Leonard Watson mining engineer and Esther Marian Watson (wife of the said Leonard Watson)
to Leonard Watson mining engineer and Esther Marian Watson (wife of the said Leonard Watson)
to Leonard Watson mining engineer and Esther Marian Watson (wife of the said Leonard Watson)
to Letititia Maud Mary Emerson spinster
to Lilian Ellen Raper widow and Lawrence Cecil Watson solicitor
to Lilian Ellen Raper widow and Lawrence Cecil Watson solicitor
to Lilian Green spinster
to Lilian May Barker widow
to Lillian Dale (wife of James Dale)
to Lillian Dale (wife of James Dale)
to Lillian Mary Bennett spinster
to Lillie Clark widow and William Clark joiner
to Lillie Clark widow and William Clark joiner
to Lillie Jane Battersby spinster
to Lilly Bennett widow
to Lilly Davidson (wife of John Henry Davison) and George Henry Walker Davison steel erector
to Lilly Davidson (wife of John Henry Davison) and George Henry Walker Davison steel erector
to Lilly Davidson (wife of John Henry Davison) and George Henry Walker Davison steel erector
to Lily Lavinia Hicks widow
to Lily Annie Bywater spinster
to Lily Jackson (wife of Richard Mate Jackson)
to Lily Jackson (wife of Richard Mate Jackson)
to Lily Jackson widow
to Lily Miller (wife of Oswald George Miller)
to Lily Miller (wife of Oswald George Miller)
to Lily Peacock widow
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Lincoln Frankland Yates heat insulating engineer and John Pefcival Armitstcad plumber
to Lincoln Frankland Yates heat insulating engineer and John Pefcival Armitstcad plumber
to Lionel Morallee Todd civil servant
to Lloyds Bank Limited and Dora Huihble widow
to Loma Rebecca Catherine Angele Docherty widow
to Louisa Alice Seton (wife of Edward Seton) and Walter Rush-brdoke carting contractor
to Louisa Alice Seton (wife of Edward Seton) and Walter Rush-brdoke carting contractor
to Louisa Alice Seton (wife of Edward Seton) and Walter Rush-brdoke carting contractor
to Louisa Coverdale widow
to Louisa Ellen Sanderson widow and Albert Edward Davey assistant works manager
to Louisa Ellen Sanderson widow and Albert Edward Davey assistant works manager
to Louisa Johnson spinster
to Louisa Martha Long (wife of Henry Long) and Hilda Walker (wife of Charles Walker)
to Louisa Martha Long (wife of Henry Long) and Hilda Walker (wife of Charles Walker)
to Louisa Martha Long (wife of Henry Long) and Hilda Walker (wife of Charles Walker)
to Louisa Martha Long (wife of Henry Long) and Hilda Walker (wife of Charles Walker)
to Louisa Watson widow
to Lucy Murray spinster
to Lucy Ogilvie widow and Fred Hughff solicitors clerk
to Lucy Ogilvie widow and Fred Hughff solicitors clerk
to Lydia Hodgson widow
to Lydia Suggett spinster
to Mabel Child Fawley spinster
to Mabel Kate Bell widow and John Sidwell Nichols chartered surveyor
to Mabel Kate Bell widow and John Sidwell Nichols chartered surveyor
to Mabel Okey widow
to Mabel Rowlatt spinster
to Maggie Forster widow
to Maiy Blanche Reed spinster
to Margaret Ann Adams widow
to Margaret Ann Dodds widow
to Margaret Ann Stainton (wife of John Hutchinson Stainton) and Ruth Stobart (wife of George James Stobart)
to Margaret Ann Stainton (wife of John Hutchinson Stainton) and Ruth Stobart (wife of George James Stobart)
to Margaret Ann Stainton (wife of John Hutchinson Stainton) and Ruth Stobart (wife of George James Stobart)
to Margaret Ann Stainton (wife of John Hutchinson Stainton) and Ruth Stobart (wife of George James Stobart)
to Margaret Annie Bolton widow
to Margaret Annie Elizabeth Oglethorpe (wife of Anthony Oglethorpe)
to Margaret Annie Elizabeth Oglethorpe (wife of Anthony Oglethorpe)
to Margaret Brass widow
to Margaret Cecilia Heap widow
to Margaret Clarkson (wife of John Clarkson)
to Margaret Clarkson (wife of John Clarkson)
to Margaret Clarkson (wife of John Clarkson)
to Margaret Clarkson (wife of John Clarkson)
to Margaret Dittmar widow
to Margaret Eleanor Boynes widow
to Margaret Elizabeth Homby widow
to Margaret Elizabeth Hunter widow
to Margaret Elizabeth Pattison spinster and Amelia Ward widow
to Margaret Elizabeth Pattison spinster and Amelia Ward widow
to Margaret Ellen Davies widow
to Margaret Ellen Nicholson widow and Jane Hannah Wilson (wife of Thomas Norman Wilson)
to Margaret Ellen Nicholson widow and Jane Hannah Wilson (wife of Thomas Norman Wilson)
to Margaret Ellen Nicholson widow and Jane Hannah Wilson (wife of Thomas Norman Wilson)
to Margaret Hall widow
to Margaret Hannah Hardacre (wife of Thomas Lambert Hardacre)
to Margaret Hannah Hardacre (wife of Thomas Lambert Hardacre)
to Margaret Hannah Thompson widow and George Robinson Mordue fitter
to Margaret Hannah Thompson widow and George Robinson Mordue fitter
to Margaret Heseldine widow
to Margaret Hutchinson widow
to Margaret Isabel Walker widow
to Margaret Jane Brown widow
to Margaret Jane Euphemia Lee spinster
to Margaret Jane Hall widow and John William Cockburn retired locomotive fitter
to Margaret Jane Hall widow and John William Cockburn retired locomotive fitter
to Margaret Julia Warren widow
to Margaret Little widow
to Margaret Madge Best spinster
to Margaret Mary Gallagher widow
to Margaret Mary Rush spinster
to Margaret Mitford (wife of Harold William Guthrie Mitford) and Georgina Lawson (wife of Harold Lawson)
to Margaret Mitford (wife of Harold William Guthrie Mitford) and Georgina Lawson (wife of Harold Lawson)
to Margaret Mitford (wife of Harold William Guthrie Mitford) and Georgina Lawson (wife of Harold Lawson)
to Margaret Mitford (wife of Harold William Guthrie Mitford) and Georgina Lawson (wife of Harold Lawson)
to Margaret Pearson widow
to Margaret Russell Martha Jane Russell and Annie Elizabeth Russell spinsters
to Margaret Russell Martha Jane Russell and Annie Elizabeth Russell spinsters
to Margaret Russell Martha Jane Russell and Annie Elizabeth Russell spinsters
to Margaret Sargeant spinster
to Margaret Scott spinster and Joseph Henry Coley club collector
to Margaret Scott spinster and Joseph Henry Coley club collector
to Margaret Stabler widow
to Margaret Watson spinster
to Margaret Wealand (wife of Robert Wealand) and Christopher Stanley Brayshaw solicitors clerk
to Margaret Wealand (wife of Robert Wealand) and Christopher Stanley Brayshaw solicitors clerk
to Margaret Wealand (wife of Robert Wealand) and Christopher Stanley Brayshaw solicitors clerk
to Margaret Webster (wife of Francis Longstaffe Webster)
to Margaret Webster (wife of Francis Longstaffe Webster)
to Margaret Whitfield (wife of John Thompson Whitfield)
to Margaret Whitfield (wife of John Thompson Whitfield)
to Margaret Wilson widow
to Margaret Winifred Tiplady widow
to Margaret Wishart Dick widow and James Robert Dick leading aircraftman RAF
to Margaret Wishart Dick widow and James Robert Dick leading aircraftman RAF
to Margery Hardy widow
to Margery Winifred Stephenson widow
to Margrethe Heinrodine Petersen widow
to Maria Alice Cox widow
to Maria Oliver widow and John Bailey company accountant
to Maria Oliver widow and John Bailey company accountant
to Maria Watson widow
to Marian Brigham spinster
to Marian Brigham spinster and Percy George Brigham laboratory assistant
to Marian Brigham spinster and Percy George Brigham laboratory assistant
to Marian- Mullen (wife of John Henry Mullen and the said John Henry Mullen blacksmith
to Marian- Mullen (wife of John Henry Mullen and the said John Henry Mullen blacksmith
to Marian- Mullen (wife of John Henry Mullen and the said John Henry Mullen blacksmith
to Marianne Sewell widow George William Sewell retired storekeeper and Arthur Sewell turner
to Marianne Sewell widow George William Sewell retired storekeeper and Arthur Sewell turner
to Marianne Sewell widow George William Sewell retired storekeeper and Arthur Sewell turner
to Marjorie Garthwaite Minor and Agnes Emily Minor widows
to Marjorie Garthwaite Minor and Agnes Emily Minor widows
to Marjorie Robson widow
to Marjorie Winn Waugh (wife of George Henry Waugh) and Roland Winn Smith solicitor
to Marjorie Winn Waugh (wife of George Henry Waugh) and Roland Winn Smith solicitor
to Marjorie Winn Waugh (wife of George Henry Waugh) and Roland Winn Smith solicitor
to Martins Bank Limited and Julius Ernst Guthe shipowner
to Mary Adeline Urwin widow
to Mary Ann Chater widow
to Mary Ann Foort widow
to Mary Ann Hallam widow
to Mary Ann Horley spinster
to Mary Ann Jackson widow
to Mary Ann Yuill widow and Ernest Douglas printer Dffects ?2990 16s
to Mary Ann Yuill widow and Ernest Douglas printer Dffects ?2990 16s
to Mary Atkinson spinster
to Mary Barlow widow
to Mary Brodie Cossar widow
to Mary Eleanor Jackson Adams spinster
to Mary Elizabeth Dale widow
to Mary Elizabeth Davison widow
to Mary Elizabeth Ellerington widow
to Mary Elizabeth Hinks (wife of Charles Anderson Hinks) and Edmund Postlethwaite Metcalfe electrical engineer
to Mary Elizabeth Hinks (wife of Charles Anderson Hinks) and Edmund Postlethwaite Metcalfe electrical engineer
to Mary Elizabeth Hinks (wife of Charles Anderson Hinks) and Edmund Postlethwaite Metcalfe electrical engineer
to Mary Elizabeth Oyston (wife of Thomas Oyston)
to Mary Elizabeth Oyston (wife of Thomas Oyston)
to Mary Elizabeth Richmond widow
to Mary Elizabeth Robinson (wife of George White Robinson) and the said George White Robinson railway engineer
to Mary Elizabeth Robinson (wife of George White Robinson) and the said George White Robinson railway engineer
to Mary Elizabeth Robinson (wife of George White Robinson) and the said George White Robinson railway engineer
to Mary Ellen Archibald widow
to Mary Ellen Dixon (wife of John Thomas Dixon)
to Mary Ellen Dixon (wife of John Thomas Dixon)
to Mary Ethel Watson widow Olive Pomfret Beanland (wife of Harold Mortimer Beanland) and Mollie Pomfret Watson spinster
to Mary Ethel Watson widow Olive Pomfret Beanland (wife of Harold Mortimer Beanland) and Mollie Pomfret Watson spinster
to Mary Ethel Watson widow Olive Pomfret Beanland (wife of Harold Mortimer Beanland) and Mollie Pomfret Watson spinster
to Mary Ethel Watson widow Olive Pomfret Beanland (wife of Harold Mortimer Beanland) and Mollie Pomfret Watson spinster
to Mary Frank-land spinster
to Mary Gertrude Parker widow
to Mary Gill widow
to Mary Gladys Garside widow and Mabel Viccars Mays spinster
to Mary Gladys Garside widow and Mabel Viccars Mays spinster
to Mary Greenwell Dodds and Jane Ann Dodds spinsters
to Mary Greenwell Dodds and Jane Ann Dodds spinsters
to Mary Greenwell Dodds and Jane Ann Dodds spinsters
to Mary Greenwell Dodds and Jane Ann Dodds spinsters
to Mary Greenwell Dodds and Jane Ann Dodds spinsters
to Mary Greenwell Dodds and Jane Ann Dodds spinsters
to Mary Hannah Askew spinster
to Mary Hannah Hamer (wife of Ernest Hamer)
to Mary Hannah Hamer (wife of Ernest Hamer)
to Mary Hannah Lancaster widow
to Mary Hannah Wildsmith widow
to Mary Hanson Maughan widow
to Mary Harriet Phillips widow
to Mary Isabella Muir widow
to Mary Isabella Nesom widow
to Mary Isobel Moore widow and Richard Graham Moore corporal HM army
to Mary Isobel Moore widow and Richard Graham Moore corporal HM army
to Mary Jane Ducker widow
to Mary Jane Fletcher widow
to Mary Jane Harrison widow
to Mary Jane Millar widow
to Mary Jane Watson widow
to Mary Lawrence (wife of William Lawrence)
to Mary Lawrence (wife of William Lawrence)
to Mary Little widow
to Mary Litton (wife of John Thomas Hodgson Litton)
to Mary Litton (wife of John Thomas Hodgson Litton)
to Mary Louisa Wake widow
to Mary Olive Bell widow
to Mary Salisbury widow
to Mary Sanderson widow
to Mary Smith widow
to Mary Tement Suddick (wife of Arthur Suddick)
to Mary Tement Suddick (wife of Arthur Suddick)
to Mary Ternent Suddick (wife of Arthur Suddick)
to Mary Ternent Suddick (wife of Arthur Suddick)
to Mary Vasey widow
to Mary Walker widow Philip Clark Walker van driver and Henry Thomas Walker rolling stock companys clerk
to Mary Walker widow Philip Clark Walker van driver and Henry Thomas Walker rolling stock companys clerk
to Mary Walker widow Philip Clark Walker van driver and Henry Thomas Walker rolling stock companys clerk
to Mary Watt Christina Thompson spinster
to Mary Wilson Wynn-Williams widow
to Matthew Henry Hutton machinist
to Maud Mary Fellowes (wife of Henry Fellowes)
to Maud Mary Fellowes (wife of Henry Fellowes)
to Maude Oliver spinster
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Maurice Arthur Hancock civil engineer and Raymond George Hancock electrical engineer
to Maurice Arthur Hancock civil engineer and Raymond George Hancock electrical engineer
to Maurice Musgrave electrical factor
to May Baker widow
to May Fisher spinster and Jack William Martin engineer
to May Fisher spinster and Jack William Martin engineer
to Meggie King spinster
to Midland Bank Executor and Trustee Company Limited Margery Hastwell Bennett (wife of Christopher Bennett) and Trevor Morris bank manager
to Midland Bank Executor and Trustee Company Limited Margery Hastwell Bennett (wife of Christopher Bennett) and Trevor Morris bank manager
to Midland Bank Executor and Trustee Company Limited Margery Hastwell Bennett (wife of Christopher Bennett) and Trevor Morris bank manager
to Mildred Conner (wife of John Thomas Conner)
to Mildred Conner (wife of John Thomas Conner)
to Mildred Pearson widowHOA&r
to Minnie Coubrough widow
to Minnie Gertrude Jaques (wife of William Jaques)
to Minnie Gertrude Jaques (wife of William Jaques)
to Minnie Leng widow Charles Harold Leng bank accountant and Vincent William Heslop chartered accountant
to Minnie Leng widow Charles Harold Leng bank accountant and Vincent William Heslop chartered accountant
to Minnie Leng widow Charles Harold Leng bank accountant and Vincent William Heslop chartered accountant
to Minnie Marsh spinster
to Minnie Price widow
to Mona Eliza Shaw (wife of Arthur Shaw)
to Mona Eliza Shaw (wife of Arthur Shaw)
to Moore Marshall district education clerk
to Muriel Beatrice Curteis (wife of Cedric Isham Curteis)
to Muriel Beatrice Curteis (wife of Cedric Isham Curteis)
to Myfanwy Griffiths spinster
to National Provincial Bank 1 Limited and Ralph Stanley Gibson fanner
to Nellie Henderson (wife of Harold Henderson)
to Nellie Henderson (wife of Harold Henderson)
to Nellie Jslspine ffects ?452178
to Nellie Weston (wife of Richard William Weston)
to Nellie Weston (wife of Richard William Weston)
to Nellie Whyvel (wife of Newby Whyvel) and Edith Davis (wife of Charles Davis)
to Nellie Whyvel (wife of Newby Whyvel) and Edith Davis (wife of Charles Davis)
to Nellie Whyvel (wife of Newby Whyvel) and Edith Davis (wife of Charles Davis)
to Nellie Whyvel (wife of Newby Whyvel) and Edith Davis (wife of Charles Davis)
to Neville Miles Bolsover solicitor and Phoebe Fawbert married woman
to Neville Miles Bolsover solicitor and Phoebe Fawbert married woman
to Nj)ora Ward widow
to Nora Belle Daniels (wife of Henry Charles Le Steer Daniels)
to Nora Belle Daniels (wife of Henry Charles Le Steer Daniels)
to Nora Laycock spinster
to Norah Brown widow
to Norah Leitch (wife of Raymond Leitch)
to Norah Leitch (wife of Raymond Leitch)
to Norah Walker widow
to Norman Geldard sergeant RAF
to Norman James Morgan salesman and Robert Harold Black advertisement representative
to Norman James Morgan salesman and Robert Harold Black advertisement representative
to Norman Macintyre Robertson Duncan electrical engineer and Eleanor Margaret Cox spinster
to Norman Macintyre Robertson Duncan electrical engineer and Eleanor Margaret Cox spinster
to Norman Tordoff Blackburn company secretary and Joyce Blackburn (wife of the said Norman Tordoff Blackburn)
to Norman Tordoff Blackburn company secretary and Joyce Blackburn (wife of the said Norman Tordoff Blackburn)
to Norman Tordoff Blackburn company secretary and Joyce Blackburn (wife of the said Norman Tordoff Blackburn)
to Norman Wear Bell and Harry Sansom chartered accountants
to Norman Wear Bell and Harry Sansom chartered accountants
to Olive Armstrong widow
to Olive Colclough widow
to Olive Diana Mry Alderson (wife of John George Alderson) and William Thomas Watson farmer
to Olive Diana Mry Alderson (wife of John George Alderson) and William Thomas Watson farmer
to Olive Diana Mry Alderson (wife of John George Alderson) and William Thomas Watson farmer
to Olive Jane Ann May Pattinson (wife of Joseph Herbert Pattinson) and the said Joseph Herbert Pattinson plater
to Olive Jane Ann May Pattinson (wife of Joseph Herbert Pattinson) and the said Joseph Herbert Pattinson plater
to Olive Jane Ann May Pattinson (wife of Joseph Herbert Pattinson) and the said Joseph Herbert Pattinson plater
to Olive Jane Clark spinster and Hilda Clark single woman
to Olive Jane Clark spinster and Hilda Clark single woman
to Percy Robson lorry driver
to Percy Staton incorporated accountant and Frank Braithwaite Staton bank official
to Percy Staton incorporated accountant and Frank Braithwaite Staton bank official
to Percy William Bulmer accountant and Charles Anderson Hinks solicitor
to Percy William Bulmer accountant and Charles Anderson Hinks solicitor
to Percy William Walker engineering clerk
to Philip Clark Walker motor driver Henry Thomas Walker commercial clerk and Sarah Eveline Walker spinster
to Philip Clark Walker motor driver Henry Thomas Walker commercial clerk and Sarah Eveline Walker spinster
to Philip Clark Walker motor driver Henry Thomas Walker commercial clerk and Sarah Eveline Walker spinster
to Rachel Amy Hardy widow
to Rachel Greenbaum widow
to Ralph Martin fitter and Nicholas Martin plater
to Ralph Martin fitter and Nicholas Martin plater
to Ralph Noble Wilson retired schoolmaster and Henry Musgrave Wilson schoolmaster
to Ralph Noble Wilson retired schoolmaster and Henry Musgrave Wilson schoolmaster
to Raymond Atkinson railway stores supervisor
to Raymond Borrows solicitor
to Raymond Thompson colonel HM army
to Rebecca Beattie (wife of Francis Ernest Beattie) -
to Rebecca Beattie (wife of Francis Ernest Beattie) -
to Reuben Register Golding and Charles Thomas Golding constructional engineers
to Reuben Register Golding and Charles Thomas Golding constructional engineers
to Richard Dowson Atkin local government clerk and Alice-Coates (wife of George Coates)
to Richard Dowson Atkin local government clerk and Alice-Coates (wife of George Coates)
to Richard Dowson Atkin local government clerk and Alice-Coates (wife of George Coates)
to Richard Hodgson crane driver
to Richard Kirkley Turner police-constable
to Richard Lockey retired farmer and Edgar Kirkbride fanner
to Richard Lockey retired farmer and Edgar Kirkbride fanner
to Richard Roscoe Francis Borthwick Woodward mechanical engineer attorney of James Adam Woodward
to Richard Roscoe Francis Borthwick Woodward mechanical engineer attorney of James Adam Woodward
to Richard Woodward Harris hostel manager
to Robert Aynsley Forster bank clerk and James Lowery gentlemens outfitter
to Robert Aynsley Forster bank clerk and James Lowery gentlemens outfitter
to Robert Brown Raeburn water works superintendent
to Robert Cyril Stewart window cleaner
to Robert Edward Ross bricklayer and James Thomas Sanderson painter
to Robert Edward Ross bricklayer and James Thomas Sanderson painter
to Robert Ernest Hedley sorting clerk and telegraphist
to Robert Henry Kitching metal turner
to Robert Megginson retired blacksmith
to Robert Morris Clark Ithurralde police-constable
to Robert Nicholson Green railway yard inspector
to Robert Pearson motor driver
to Robert Sanderson Bell fitter and turner
to Robert Smith draper and Arthur Douglas Stephenson wholesale grocer
to Robert Smith draper and Arthur Douglas Stephenson wholesale grocer
to Robert Stanley Hodgson carriage and wagon examiner and John James Hodgson boilersmith
to Robert Stanley Hodgson carriage and wagon examiner and John James Hodgson boilersmith
to Robert Tinnis-wood Handley auctioneer valuer and estate agent
to Robert William Oxley commercial traveller
to Robert William Samuel bank cashier and Muriel Annie Peat spinster
to Robert William Samuel bank cashier and Muriel Annie Peat spinster
to Robert William Shaw railway clerk and Frederick Shaw railway shearer
to Robert William Shaw railway clerk and Frederick Shaw railway shearer
to Robert Woodhouse railway guard
to Robina Havey widow
to Roland Maddison press telegraphist
to Roland Smith steel turner
to Roland Winn companys secretary and John Tam surveyor-
to Roland Winn companys secretary and John Tam surveyor-
to Roland Winn Smith solicitor and the said Albert William Hewitson farmer
to Roland Winn Smith solicitor and the said Albert William Hewitson farmer
to Ronald Garry Matson steelworks roll-turner
to Ronald Hodgkin company director
to Ronald Spencer Cowper bank manager
to Ronald Walker Wrangham electrical engineer
to Rose Annie Porter widow i
to Rose Edith Robinson widow
to Rose Franks widow
to Ruby Alice Mallard widow
to Ruby Amelia Margetson widow
to Rupert Lindley incorporated accountant
to Ruth Pattison widow
to Salome Moody widow Sylvia Davison (wife of the reverend David Edward Davison clerk) and Henry Hardy Kilvington chartered accountant
to Salome Moody widow Sylvia Davison (wife of the reverend David Edward Davison clerk) and Henry Hardy Kilvington chartered accountant
to Salome Moody widow Sylvia Davison (wife of the reverend David Edward Davison clerk) and Henry Hardy Kilvington chartered accountant
to Samuel Gosling stock and share broker and Arthur Feetham solicitor
to Samuel Gosling stock and share broker and Arthur Feetham solicitor
to Samuel John Pool joiner
to Samuel Powell Harris railway auditor
to Samuel Robson Wood accountant and Annie Mary Serginson widow
to Samuel Robson Wood accountant and Annie Mary Serginson widow
to Samuel Turner auctioneer and valuer
to Sara Isabel Cairns spinster
to Sarah 'Jane Davies widow
to Sarah Ann Greenwell spinster
to Sarah Ann Greenwell spinster
to Sarah Ann Hodgson widow
to Sarah Ann Pattinson widow
to Sarah Annie Franks widow
to Sarah Brown widow Sowerby Brown rolleyman and William Brown joiner
to Sarah Brown widow Sowerby Brown rolleyman and William Brown joiner
to Sarah Brown widow Sowerby Brown rolleyman and William Brown joiner
to Sarah Eaton widow
to Sarah Elizabeth Bernhardt widow
to Sarah Elizabeth Harper widow
to Sarah Ellen Mason widow and Christopher Hawkswell farmer
to Sarah Ellen Mason widow and Christopher Hawkswell farmer
to Sarah Gwendoline Hall widow
to Sarah Hannah Howells widow
to Sarah Henderson widow
to Sarah Hilda Holmes widow
to Sarah Howstan widow
to Sarah Isabel Dover widow and Elizabeth Wormald Dover and Margaret Dover spinsters
to Sarah Isabel Dover widow and Elizabeth Wormald Dover and Margaret Dover spinsters
to Sarah Isabel Dover widow and Elizabeth Wormald Dover and Margaret Dover spinsters
to Sarah Isabel Hutchinson widow
to Sarah Jane Brown (wife of Allan Cecil Brown)
to Sarah Jane Brown (wife of Allan Cecil Brown)
to Sarah Jane Dickinson (wife of John George Dickinson)
to Sarah Jane Dickinson (wife of John George Dickinson)
to Sarah Jane Meehan spinster
to Sarah Jane Morrell widow
to Sarah Jane Nicholson widow and James Bertie Nicholson commercial clerk
to Sarah Jane Nicholson widow and James Bertie Nicholson commercial clerk
to Sarah Moody widow
to Sarah Morton (wife of Robert Morton)
to Sarah Morton (wife of Robert Morton)
to Sarah Robinson widow
to Sarah Thompson Robinson (wife of Henry Seymour Robinson)
to Sarah Thompson Robinson (wife of Henry Seymour Robinson)
to Sarah Ward widow
to Sarah Williamson Tremewan widow
to Sidney Mansfield insurance agent
to Sidney Matthew Mordue retired railway clerk Thomas Robson Heppell auctioneer and George Heppell retired bank manager
to Sidney Matthew Mordue retired railway clerk Thomas Robson Heppell auctioneer and George Heppell retired bank manager
to Sidney Matthew Mordue retired railway clerk Thomas Robson Heppell auctioneer and George Heppell retired bank manager
to Sidney Wallis railway signalman
to Stanley Hodgson area officer Assistance Board
to Stanley Smith butcher
to Stephen Edward Johnson fitter and Amy Towlard (wife of Albert Edward Towlard)
to Stephen Edward Johnson fitter and Amy Towlard (wife of Albert Edward Towlard)
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Stephen Edward Johnson fitter and Amy Towlard (wife of Albert Edward Towlard)
to Stephen Jackson Reid accountant and Frances Reid spinster
to Stephen Jackson Reid accountant and Frances Reid spinster
to Stuart Blythman coal agents assistant manager and Raymond Blythman commercial traveller
to Stuart Blythman coal agents assistant manager and Raymond Blythman commercial traveller
to Susannah Wright widow
to Sydney Arthur Turner engineer
to Sylvester Ross civil servant and Hannah Lightfoot (wife of Thomas Robert Light-foot)
to Sylvester Ross civil servant and Hannah Lightfoot (wife of Thomas Robert Light-foot)
to Sylvester Ross civil servant and Hannah Lightfoot (wife of Thomas Robert Light-foot)
to Tames Frederick Fairless electrical engineer
to Teresa Elizabeth Forster widow
to Teresa Stanford widow
to the reverend Stewart Jasper Marston clerk
to the said Albert Edward Dossor musical director
to the said Albert Ernest Young toolroom turner
to the said Albert Graham blacksmith
to the said Albert Knight retired evangelist
to the said Alexander Armstrong Kilburn retired machinist
to the said Alfred Davey grocer and sub-postmaster
to the said Alfred Tait journeyman painter
to the said Arthur Pearson Thompson retired railway clerk
to the said Baker Falcus locomotive engineer
to the said Basil Selwyn Coupe retired pattern maker
to the said Bertram Augustus Curry photographer
to the said Charles Graham Hill veterinary surgeon and George Dawson Waite government district valuer
to the said Charles Graham Hill veterinary surgeon and George Dawson Waite government district valuer
to the said Charles Henry Richardson Clement slater
to the said Charles Mervyn Robinson company secretary and director
to the said Charles Walter Longstaff retired cab proprietor
to the said Charles Watson Norris heavy transport driver
to the said Coulthard Humble retired railway storekeeper
to the said David Holdsworth retired moulder
to the said Douglas Moralee trolley-bus driver
to the said Edward Johnson postman
to the said Ernest Alderson foreman coach builder 1
to the said Ernest Henry Whyman painter and decorator
to the said Ernest Robert Cherrett chemist
to the said Francis Wake retired coalminer
to the said Frank Westaway retired bridge works clerk
to the said Fred Smith retired publican and Fredaline Smith spinster
to the said Fred Smith retired publican and Fredaline Smith spinster
to the said Frederick Beaufort Laughton retired railway platers helper
to the said Frederick James Stones commercial traveller
to the said Frederick Robinson wholesale tobacconist
to the said Frederick William Hart retired commercial traveller
to the said George Alderson retired railway yardmaster and William Thomas Hossent stock and share broker
to the said George Alderson retired railway yardmaster and William Thomas Hossent stock and share broker
to the said George Ballan McDonic auction mart secretary
to the said George Bell retired draper
to the said George Ernest Liversidge shop manager
to the said George Henry Thompson licensed victualler
to the said George Mitchell Harroway retired shipbuilder
to the said George Mounsey Watson retired licensed victualler
to the said George Robert Turner retired hotel manager
to the said George Ryder convent steward
to the said George Stephenson Watson retired accountant and Margaret Olive Pennington widow
to the said George Stephenson Watson retired accountant and Margaret Olive Pennington widow
to the said Harold Sowerby builders manager
to the said Harry Cecil Wood crane driver and Leslie Wood wagon builder
to the said Harry Cecil Wood crane driver and Leslie Wood wagon builder
to the said Harry Dodsworth seed expert
to the said Harry Whalley chief education officer and Elizabeth Whalley spinster
to the said Harry Whalley chief education officer and Elizabeth Whalley spinster
to the said Henry Dawson retired stud groom
to the said Henry Norman Clements railway works joiner
to the said Hugh Phillip Miller coach builder and blacksmith
to the said Isaac Home Burnett retired boot and shoe dealer
to the said Jack Ward butcher
to the said James Ritchie retired worsted mills overlooker
to the said James Robinson Watson steel machinist
to the said James William Jackson retired railway labourer
to the said John Blenkinsop Lawson fitters cleaner and Olive Lawson spinster
to the said John Blenkinsop Lawson fitters cleaner and Olive Lawson spinster
to the said John Brown Harrison retired jeweller
to the said John Edmund Nowers retired brewer
to the said John George Hands railway plant moulder
to the said John George Harrison butcher
to the said John George Place hotel chef
to the said John Gill electrical engineer
to the said John Henry McDermid retired master painter and decorator
to the said John Henry Patterson boilersmith
to the said John Henry Watson Foster retired sergeant of police
to the said John Henry White sawyer Louisa Scollick (wife of William Scollick) and Ethel Townson widow
to the said John Henry White sawyer Louisa Scollick (wife of William Scollick) and Ethel Townson widow
to the said John Henry White sawyer Louisa Scollick (wife of William Scollick) and Ethel Townson widow
to the said John Henry White sawyer Louisa Scollick (wife of William Scollick) and Ethel Townson widow
to the said John Leslie Shaw engineers fitter
to the said John Marshall Richmond director
to the said John Proud retired bricklayer
to the said John Riddell retired sett maker
to the said John William Hall wholesale grocers foreman
to the said John William Roote retired cabinet maker
to the said John William Shaw retired railway yard master
to the said John William Turner retired gardener
to the said John William White sergeant HM army
to the said Jonathan Binks railway works blacksmith
to the said Joseph Blacklock power house attendant and William Coates newsagent
to the said Joseph Blacklock power house attendant and William Coates newsagent
to the said Joseph Graham retired coal leader
to the said Ralph John Lynas chauffeur
to the said reverend William Dangerfield Shepperd clerk and Esther Marian Watson (wife of Leonard Watson)
to the said reverend William Dangerfield Shepperd clerk and Esther Marian Watson (wife of Leonard Watson)
to the said reverend William Dangerfield Shepperd clerk and Esther Marian Watson (wife of Leonard Watson)
to the said Richard Edwin Lawson retired railway clerk
to the said Richard Preston Taylor turner at engineering works
to the said Robert Barker retired farmer
to the said Robert Clark retired garage attendant
to the said Robert Robinson Smith retired postal overseer
to the said Robert William Wilson retired schoolmaster
to the said Rodney Wrightson lieutenant RN
to the said Samuel Longstaff Drummond retired grocery manager
to the said Samuel Stanley Randall bombardier HM army
to the said Sidney Holland omnibus driver
to the said Sidney Matthew Mordue retired railway clerk
to the said Stephen Francis Belton turner
to the said Thomas Duncan Hughff corporation clerk of works
to the said Thomas Griffiths solicitors clerk
to the said Thomas Hackworth Robson farmer and Leonard George Poynter Boville retired bleacher
to the said Thomas Hackworth Robson farmer and Leonard George Poynter Boville retired bleacher
to the said Thomas Henry Jackson butcher and Charles Eric Creek bank cashier
to the said Thomas Henry Jackson butcher and Charles Eric Creek bank cashier
to the said Thomas Morgan bricklayer Lawrence Cecil Watson solicitor and Ethel Winspear spinster
to the said Thomas Morgan bricklayer Lawrence Cecil Watson solicitor and Ethel Winspear spinster
to the said Thomas Morgan bricklayer Lawrence Cecil Watson solicitor and Ethel Winspear spinster
to the said Thomas Robson retired cafe manager and William Alan Heslop chartered accountant
to the said Thomas Robson retired cafe manager and William Alan Heslop chartered accountant
to the said Thomas Smedley farmers Co-operative Society manager
to the said Thomas Smedley farmers Co-operative Society manager
to the said Tom Bulleyment quarry representative
to the said William Coates retired schoolmaster
to the said William John Gallon'retired boiler plater
to the said William Parker farmer
to the said William Stevenson draper
to the said William Walker company director
to the said'William Ritzema engineering machinist
to Theresa Margaret Wilkinson (wife of John William Wilkinson)
to Theresa Margaret Wilkinson (wife of John William Wilkinson)
to Thirza Ann Hunt widow
to Thomas Alderson fitter
to Thomas Alfred Walker solicitors clerk
to Thomas Bulleyment accountant and Christopher Smith Wilkinson chartered accountant
to Thomas Bulleyment accountant and Christopher Smith Wilkinson chartered accountant
to Thomas Chapman builder and Margaret Jane Chapman spinster
to Thomas Chapman builder and Margaret Jane Chapman spinster
to Thomas Cowley trolley bus driver
to Thomas Graham plumber
to Thomas Hawksley Summerson company director and Pamela Stewart (wife of Godfrey Richard de Cardonnel Stewart)
to Thomas Hawksley Summerson company director and Pamela Stewart (wife of Godfrey Richard de Cardonnel Stewart)
to Thomas Hawksley Summerson company director and Pamela Stewart (wife of Godfrey Richard de Cardonnel Stewart)
to Thomas Herbert Kitching engine driver
to Thomas I'Anson artificial limb-maker and Lewis Hargreaves insurance agent
to Thomas I'Anson artificial limb-maker and Lewis Hargreaves insurance agent
to Thomas Leslie 1 Calvert railway painter and Winifred Nelson (wife of Lawrence Septimus Nelson)
to Thomas Leslie 1 Calvert railway painter and Winifred Nelson (wife of Lawrence Septimus Nelson)
to Thomas Robinson Middleton labourer
to Thomas Sargeant surveyors clerk and Kate Gwendoline Smith spinster
to Thomas Sargeant surveyors clerk and Kate Gwendoline Smith spinster
to Thomas Stanley Bell lathe turner
to Thomas Thompson electrician and Daisy Mary Cecily Handley (wife of Robert William Handley)
to Thomas Thompson electrician and Daisy Mary Cecily Handley (wife of Robert William Handley)
to Thomas Thompson electrician and Daisy Mary Cecily Handley (wife of Robert William Handley)
to Thomas Upright Allan electric welder
to Thomas Watkins Chater insurance cashier
to Thomas Watson Trowsdale company director and William Raine company secretary
to Thomas Watson Trowsdale company director and William Raine company secretary
to Thomas Wilkinson engine fitter and Robert Cable boilersmith
to Thomas Wilkinson engine fitter and Robert Cable boilersmith
to Thomas William Brook retired smiths hammerman
to Thomas William Brook retired smiths hammerman
to Thomas William Bushby retired grocer
to Thomas William Forbes retired caretaker
to Thomas William Graham post office engineer
to Tom Cundle Bulmer engineers fitter
to Valerie Hepple Mather widow and John Walter Spencer Mather chartered electrical engineer
to Valerie Hepple Mather widow and John Walter Spencer Mather chartered electrical engineer
to Vera Irene Sewell spinster
to Victor Hewison sub-postmaster and James Morton farm worker
to Victor Hewison sub-postmaster and James Morton farm worker
to Victor Montgomery Cannon Brookes solicitor
to Violet Elizabeth Jolliffe widow
to Violet Greaves married woman
to Violet Osborne widow
to Violetta Hauxwell widow
to Virginia Coates widow
to Walter ? Allison Hall local government officer
to Walter Ingram Howe postman and Robert Ingram Howe electric crane driver
to Walter Ingram Howe postman and Robert Ingram Howe electric crane driver
to Walter Norman Smithson engineer
to Walter Turner McDermid retired local government official
to Walter William Robson builders manager and Henry Herbert Otley engineer
to Walter William Robson builders manager and Henry Herbert Otley engineer
to Wilfred Barker solicitors managing clerk and George William Brennan fumaceman
to Wilfred Barker solicitors managing clerk and George William Brennan fumaceman
to Wilfred Fletcher Mather railway wagon repairer
to Wilfred George Young wholesale confectioners representative and John George Marsham solicitor
to Wilfred George Young wholesale confectioners representative and John George Marsham solicitor
to Wilfrid Young colliery engineer and Alfred Victor Young chemical salesman
to Wilfrid Young colliery engineer and Alfred Victor Young chemical salesman
to William Alfred Heale coppersmith
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to William Allan Bennett joiner and-Thomas William Kipling foreman steel dresser
to William Allan Bennett joiner and-Thomas William Kipling foreman steel dresser
to William Allison Hogg retired engineer
to William Angus retired boiler inspector
to William Archdale Weighell works manager
to William Arthur Willis jeweller
to William Barker retired boot dealer and Elizabeth Barker (wife of the said William Barker)
to William Barker retired boot dealer and Elizabeth Barker (wife of the said William Barker)
to William Barker retired boot dealer and Elizabeth Barker (wife of the said William Barker)
to William Baxter Higgie post-office overseer
to William Bishop fish-fryer
to William Blythman retired town missionary and Evelyn Henrietta Shaw (wife of William James Shaw)
to William Blythman retired town missionary and Evelyn Henrietta Shaw (wife of William James Shaw)
to William Blythman retired town missionary and Evelyn Henrietta Shaw (wife of William James Shaw)
to William Close locomotive erector
to William Colledge laundry proprietor
to William Crichton Fothergill radiologist and Francis William Dickinson retired bank manager
to William Crichton Fothergill radiologist and Francis William Dickinson retired bank manager
to William Davison Stephenson surveyor
to William Edwin Gatenby civil servant
to William Ernest Crowther woollen piece dyer and George Hamer cashier
to William Ernest Crowther woollen piece dyer and George Hamer cashier
to William Ewart Gladstone Shinkfield commercial clerk
to William Ewart Gladstone Shinkfield commercial clerk
to William Ewart Gladstone Shinkfield commercial clerk
to William Feldon locomotive fitter
to William Fenwick Proud civil engineer
to William Ferguson Hildreth accountants clerk and Albert Simpson Hildreth amusement caterer
to William Ferguson Hildreth accountants clerk and Albert Simpson Hildreth amusement caterer
to William Graham poster writer'
to William Harrison retired engineer surveyor
to William Heslop accountant
to William Howdle platers helper
to William James Bell retired commercial clerk
to William Longstaff retired farmer
to William Parker Barlow joiners labourer
to William Patterson Darling bank clerk
to William Pearson railway engine driver
to William Pollock - ship broker and Charles Edward Pollock builders merchant
to William Pollock - ship broker and Charles Edward Pollock builders merchant
to William Roe upholsterer
to William Sanders Hutton builder and contractor and Thomas Harold Hutton brick manufacturer
to William Sanders Hutton builder and contractor and Thomas Harold Hutton brick manufacturer
to William Sanderson insurance agent
to William Shaftoe coppersmith
to William Thomas commission agent
to William Thomas Powell grocer and William Handley Hudson retired traffic manager
to William Thomas Powell grocer and William Handley Hudson retired traffic manager
to William Trimnell retired company secretary and Arthur Haines Trimnell retired brick salesman
to William Trimnell retired company secretary and Arthur Haines Trimnell retired brick salesman
to William Waldy solicitor
to William Walker civil servant
to William Walker works manager
to William Wardle retired ironmoulder
to Wilson Cornforth railway checker and Charles Kemp steel fettler
to Wilson Cornforth railway checker and Charles Kemp steel fettler
to Winifred Haigh (wife of Robert William Haigh)
to Winifred Lilian Trees (wife of Michael Watson Trees)
to Winifred May Tucker (wife of John Bristow Tucker)
to' Lena Hblborn widow
to' Lizzie Hannah Kitching and Eva Kitching spinsters
to' Lizzie Hannah Kitching and Eva Kitching spinsters
to'John Henry Thompson engineering comp'anys erection manager and Charlotte Hardy (wife of John Robert Hardy)
to'John Henry Thompson engineering comp'anys erection manager and Charlotte Hardy (wife of John Robert Hardy)
to'John Henry Thompson engineering comp'anys erection manager and Charlotte Hardy (wife of John Robert Hardy)
Tom Watson mining engineer Ethel Putnam (wife of William Putnam) and Harry Sansom chartered accountant
Tom Watson mining engineer Ethel Putnam (wife of William Putnam) and Harry Sansom chartered accountant
Tom Watson mining engineer Ethel Putnam (wife of William Putnam) and Harry Sansom chartered accountant
Tom Watson mining engineer Ethel Putnam (wife of William Putnam) and Harry Sansom chartered accountant
Villiam Norman Ferguson and Alexander Ferguson outfitters and George Ernest Ferguson bank manager
Villiam Norman Ferguson and Alexander Ferguson outfitters and George Ernest Ferguson bank manager
Villiam Norman Ferguson and Alexander Ferguson outfitters and George Ernest Ferguson bank manager
Vincenit McLoughry wood carver attorney of Margaret McLoughry
Vincenit McLoughry wood carver attorney of Margaret McLoughry
Wilfred Wood butcher and Robert Wood assurance companys resident inspector
Wilfred Wood butcher and Robert Wood assurance companys resident inspector
Wilfrid Septimus Hett and Robert Francis Crowe Richmond both of A no occupation
Wilfrid Septimus Hett and Robert Francis Crowe Richmond both of A no occupation
William Alexander Nicholls commercial clerk and Miilicent Nicholls spinster
William Alexander Nicholls commercial clerk and Miilicent Nicholls spinster
William Alfred Smales retired engineer and Lily Miller (wife of Oswald George Miller)
William Alfred Smales retired engineer and Lily Miller (wife of Oswald George Miller)
William Alfred Smales retired engineer and Lily Miller (wife of Oswald George Miller)
William Bloomer furnaceman and James Bloomer retired striker
William Bloomer furnaceman and James Bloomer retired striker
William Brown Botcherby drapers manager and William Turnbull retired engineer
William Brown Botcherby drapers manager and William Turnbull retired engineer
William Clapham farm bailiff and Charles Ianson Apple- garth farmer
William Clapham farm bailiff and Charles Ianson Apple- garth farmer
William Cowen of no occupation and Mary Young (wife of George Edward Young)
William Cowen of no occupation and Mary Young (wife of George Edward Young)
William Cowen of no occupation and Mary Young (wife of George Edward Young)
William Elliott Watson auctioneer and Ernest Watson retired commercial clerk
William Elliott Watson auctioneer and Ernest Watson retired commercial clerk
William George Richmond retired manufacturer and Beatrice May Masterman (wife of Henry Masterman)
William George Richmond retired manufacturer and Beatrice May Masterman (wife of Henry Masterman)
William George Richmond retired manufacturer and Beatrice May Masterman (wife of Henry Masterman)
William Gibson farmer and Jane Sherwood Gibson (wife of the said William Gibson)
William Gibson farmer and Jane Sherwood Gibson (wife of the said William Gibson)
William Gibson farmer and Jane Sherwood Gibson (wife of the said William Gibson)
William Haslin railway works labourer and Bridget Haslin (wife of the said William Haslin)
William Haslin railway works labourer and Bridget Haslin (wife of the said William Haslin)
William Haslin railway works labourer and Bridget Haslin (wife of the said William Haslin)
William Henry Earl merchants clerk and Thomas John Nicholson retired railway clerk
William Henry Earl merchants clerk and Thomas John Nicholson retired railway clerk
William James Lumsden Howard sub-postmaster and John William Mitchell transport superintendent
William James Lumsden Howard sub-postmaster and John William Mitchell transport superintendent
William Pierie Gibbs retired analytical chemist and George Sheppard dental surgeon
William Pierie Gibbs retired analytical chemist and George Sheppard dental surgeon
William Saunders Douglas gentleman and Edith Isabella Douglas spinster
William Saunders Douglas gentleman and Edith Isabella Douglas spinster
William Scollick fitter and Herbert Bowron Alderson solicitors managing clerk
William Scollick fitter and Herbert Bowron Alderson solicitors managing clerk
William Walter Travill motor driver and Minnie Franklin (wife of Norman Franklin)
William Walter Travill motor driver and Minnie Franklin (wife of Norman Franklin)
William Walter Travill motor driver and Minnie Franklin (wife of Norman Franklin)
Winifred Hannan Percival spinster and Thomas Fall Fenwick farmer
Winifred Hannan Percival spinster and Thomas Fall Fenwick farmer
Winifred Hoss and Edna Hoss spinsters
Winifred Hoss and Edna Hoss spinsters


Choose your district:
ENGLAND COUNTIES Bedfordshire  Berkshire  Buckinghamshire  Cambridgeshire  Cheshire  Cornwall  County Durham  Cumberland  Derbyshire  Devonshire  Dorsetshire  Essex  Gloucestershire  Hampshire  Herefordshire  Hertfordshire  Huntingdonshire  Isle of Wight  Kent  Lancashire  Leicestershire  Lincolnshire  Middlesex  Norfolk  Northamptonshire  Northumberland  Nottinghamshire  Oxfordshire  Rutlandshire  Shropshire  Somerset  Staffordshire  Suffolk  Surrey  Sussex  Warwickshire  Westmorland  Wiltshire  Worcestershire  Yorkshire 
ENGLAND COUNTIES (MORE) Cheshire (pt 1)  Cheshire (pt 2)  Cornwall (towns)  County Durham (pt 1)  County Durham (pt 2)  Derbyshire (pt 1)  Derbyshire (pt 2)  Devonshire (pt 1)  Devonshire (pt 2)  Essex (pt 1)  Essex (pt 2)  Essex (pt 3)  Hampshire (pt 1)  Hampshire (pt 2)  Hertfordshire (pt 1)  Hertfordshire (pt 2)  Kent (pt 1)  Kent (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 1)  Lancashire (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 3)  Lancashire (pt 4)  Lancashire (pt 5)  Lancashire (pt 6)  Lincolnshire (towns)  Middlesex (pt 1)  Middlesex (pt 2)  Middlesex (pt 3)  Somerset (towns)  Staffordshire (pt 1)  Staffordshire (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 1)  Surrey (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 3)  Sussex (pt 1)  Sussex (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 1)  Yorkshire (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 3) 
ENGLAND TOWNS Accrington  Aylesbury  Bath  Bedford  Birkenhead  Birmingham  Blackburn  Blackpool  Blandford  Bodmin  Bournemouth  Bradford  Brighton  Bristol  Buckingham  Burnley  Burton-on-Trent  Bury St Edmunds  Buxton  Cambridge  Canterbury  Carlisle  Chatham  Chelmsford  Cheltenham  Chester  Chichester  Colchester  Coventry  Crewe  Darlington  Deal  Derby  Devonport  Doncaster  Dover  Durham (town)  Eastbourne  Ely  Exeter  Folkestone  Gateshead  Gloucester  Great Yarmouth  Greenpool  Guildford  Halifax  Harrogate  Hartlepool  Hastings  Haverfordwest  Hereford  Holland  Huddersfield  Huntingdon  Ipswich  Kidderminster  Kingston-on-Thames  Kingston-upon-Hull  Lancaster  Leamington Spa  Leeds  Leicester  Lewes  Lichfield  Lincoln  Liverpool  Lowestoft  Macclesfield  Maidstone  Manchester  Margate  Middlesbrough  Monmouth  Newcastle-upon-Tyne  North Shields  Northampton  Norwich  Nottingham  Oldham  Oxford  Penzance  Peterborough  Plymouth  Poole  Portmouth  Portsmouth  Ramsgate  Reading  Ripon  Rochdale  Rochester  Salford  Salisbury  Scarborough  Sheffield  Shrewsbury  South Shields  Southampton  Southsea  St Leonards on sea  Stockton-on-Tees  Stoke-on-Trent  Stratford-on-avon  Sunderland  Taunton  Tonbridge  Torquay  Truro  Tunbridge Wells  Wakefield  Warrington  Warwick  Wells (Somerset)  West Worthing  Weston-super-Mare  Whitby  Wigan  Winchester  Windsor  Wolverhampton  Worcester  Worthing  York 
ENGLAND TOWNS (MORE) Ashton-under-Lyne  Birmingham (pt 1)  Birmingham (pt 2)  Birmingham (pt 3)  Durham  Liverpool (pt 1)  Liverpool (pt 2)  Manchester (pt 1)  Manchester (pt 2)  Altrincham (Cheshire)  Hyde (Cheshire)  Northwich (Cheshire)  Runcorn (Cheshire)  Sale (Cheshire)  Stockport (Cheshire)  Wallasey (Cheshire)  Wirral (Cheshire)  Exmouth (Devonshire)  Paignton (Devonshire)  Barking (Essex)  Ilford (Essex)  Leigh-on-sea (Essex)  Romford (Essex)  Southend-on-Sea (Essex)  Westcliff-on-sea (Essex)  Stroud (Gloucestershire)  Hertford (Hertfordshire)  Ashford (Kent)  Beckenham (Kent)  Bromley (Kent)  Dartford (Kent)  Gillingham (Kent)  Gravesend (Kent)  Herne Bay (Kent)  Orpington (Kent)  Plumstead (Kent)  Sevenoaks (Kent)  Sidcup (Kent)  Welling (Kent)  Whitstable (Kent)  Barrow-in-Furness (Lancashire)  Bolton (Lancashire)  Bury (Lancashire)  Chorley (Lancashire)  Darwen (Lancashire)  Morecambe (Lancashire)  Nelson (Lancashire)  Preston (Lancashire)  Prestwich (Lancashire)  Southport (Lancashire)  St Helens (Lancashire)  Grimsby (Lincs)  Gosforth (Northumberland)  Whitley Bay (Northumberland)  Mansfield (Notts)  Newcastle-under-Lyme (Staffs)  Stafford (Staffs)  Bexhill-on-Sea (Sussex)  Bognor Regis (Sussex)  Horsham (Sussex)  Hove (Sussex)  Rugby (Warwickshire)  Halesowen (West Midlands)  Smethwick (West Midlands)  Stourbridge (West Midlands)  Walsall (West Midlands)  West Bromwich (West Midlands)  Bromsgrove (Worcestershire)  Barnsley (Yorks)  Batley (Yorks)  Bingley (Yorks)  Bridlington (Yorks)  Brighouse (Yorks)  Dewsbury (Yorks)  Goole (Yorks)  Keighley (Yorks)  Pontefract (Yorks)  Redcar (Yorks)  Rotherham (Yorks)  Shipley (Yorks)  Skipton (Yorks)  Sowerby Bridge (Yorks)  Todmorden (Yorks) 
LONDON Croydon  London  London (E - pt 2)  London (E- pt 1)  London (EC)  London (N - pt 1)  London (N - pt 2)  London (NW - pt 1)  London (NW - pt 2)  London (other)  London (SE-inner)  London (SE-outer)  London (SW-inner)  London (SW-outer - pt 1)  London (SW-outer - pt 2)  London (SW-outer - pt 3)  London (W - pt 1)  London (W - pt 2)  London (WC) 
WALES COUNTIES Anglesey  Brecknockshire  Cardiganshire  Carmarthenshire  Carnarvonshire  Denbighshire  Flintshire  Glamorganshire  Glamorganshire (pt 1)  Glamorganshire (pt 2)  Merionethshire  Monmouthshire  Montgomeryshire  Pembrokeshire  Radnorshire 
WALES TOWNS Aberdare  Bangor  Barry  Bridgend  Builth Wells  Cardiff  Carmarthen  Carnarvon  Llandaff  Merthyr Tydfil  Neath  Penarth  Pontypridd  Port Talbot  Rhondda  St Asaph  Swansea 
SCOTLAND COUNTIES North Britain  Scotland (pt 1)  Scotland (pt 2)  Aberdeenshire  Angus-shire  Argyllshire  Ayrshire  Banffshire  Berwickshire  Buteshire  Caithness  Clackmannanshire  Dumbartonshire  Dumfriesshire  Elginshire  Fifeshire  Forfarshire  Invernessshire  Kincardineshire  Kirkcudbrightshire  Lanarkshire  Lothian  Midlothian  Morayshire  Nairnshire  Peeblesshire  Perthshire  Renfrewshire  Ross-shire  Roxburghshire  Selkirkshire  Shetland  Stirlingshire  Sutherland  Wigtownshire 
SCOTLAND TOWNS small Scottish town  Aberdeen  Airdrie  Alloa  Angus  Arbroath  Arran  Ayr  Banff  Berwick  Berwick-on-Tweed  Blairgowrie  Brechin  Bridge of Allan  Broughty Ferry  Calston  Cambuslang  Campbeltown  Carnoustie  Coatbridge  Crieff  Dalbeattie  Douglas  Dumbarton  Dumfries  Dunblane  Dundee  Dunfermline  Dunoon  Edinburgh  Elgin  Falkirk  Forfar  Glasgow  Grangemouth  Greenock  Haddington  Hamilton  Hawick  Helensburgh  Inverness  Kelso  Kilbride  Kilmarnock  Kirkcaldy  Kirkcudbright  Lanark  Largs  Lockerbie  Montrose  Nairn  Orkney  Paisley  Peebles  Perth  Prestwick  Rothesay  Rutherglen  Saltcoats  Selkirk  St Andrews  Stevenston  Stirling  Stonehaven  Stranraer  Strathaven  Troon  Uddingston 
BRITAIN ELSEWHERE Britain elsewhere  Guernsey  Isle of Man  Jersey  Gibraltar  Falkland Islands  Channel Islands 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND COUNTIES County Antrim  County Armagh  County Carlow  County Cavan  County Clare  County Cork  County Derry  County Donegal  County Down  County Dublin  County Fermanagh  County Galway  County Kerry  County Kildare  County Kilkenny  County Kings county  County Leitrim  County Leix  County Limerick  County Longford  County Louth  County Mayo  County Meath  County Monaghan  County Offaly  County Queens county  County Roscommon  County Sligo  County Tipperary  County Tyrone  County Waterford  County Westmeath  County Wexford  County Wicklow 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND TOWNS Antrim (town)  Armagh (town)  Belfast  Carlow (town)  Cavan (town)  Cork (town)  Donegal (town)  Dublin (town)  Galway (town)  Kilkenny (town)  Leitrim (town)  Leix (town)  Londonderry  Longford (town)  Limerick (town)  Meath (town)  Monaghan (town)  Roscommon (town)  Sligo (town)  Tipperary (town)  Waterford (town)  Westmeath (town)  Wexford (town)  Wicklow (town) 
AFRICA Africa  Central Africa  East Africa  Egypt  Gold Coast Africa  Kenya  Nigeria Africa  North Africa  Northern Africa  Northern Rhodesia  Nyasaland Africa  Portuguese East Africa  Sierra Leone Africa  South Africa  Southern Rhodesia  West Africa 
ASIA Asia  Burma  Ceylon  China  Hong Kong  India  Japan  Malay States  Straits Settlements  Turkey 
EUROPE & ATLANTIC ISLANDS Albania  Austria  Balearic Islands  Belgium  Bulgaria  Canary Islands  Cape Verde Islands  Czechoslovakia  Europe (E)  France  Germany  Greece  Hungary  Italy  Luxembourg  Madeira  Malta  Monaco  Netherlands  Poland  Portugal  Romania  Spain  Sweden  Switzerland  USSR  Yugoslavia 
MIDDLE EAST Arabia  Lebanon  Palestine  Syria  Transjordan 
OCEANIA, PACIFIC AND INDIAN ISLANDS Australia  New Zealand  East Indies  Fiji Islands  Friendly Islands  Mauritius  Philippine Islands  Seychelles Islands  Society Islands  South Pacific 
SCANDINAVIA Denmark  Estonia  Finland  Iceland  Latvia  Norway 
SOUTH AND CENTRAL AMERICA South America  Argentina  Brazil  Buenos Aires (Argentina)  Central America  Chile  Columbia  Mexico 
WEST INDIES AND ATLANTIC Atlantic  West Indies  Bahama Islands  Bermuda Islands  Jamaica  Leeward Islands  Turks and Caicos Islands 
NORTH AMERICA USA  Canada  Alabama (USA)  Alaska (USA)  Arizona (USA)  Arkansas (USA)  California (USA)  Chicago (USA)  Clallam (USA)  Colorada (USA)  Colorado (USA)  Columbia (USA)  Connecticut (USA)  Cook (USA)  Dallas (USA)  DC (USA)  Delaware (USA)  Detroit (USA)  Florida (USA)  Georgia (USA)  Hawaii (USA)  Idaho (USA)  Illinois (USA)  Indiana (USA)  Indianapolis (USA)  Iowa (USA)  Jersey City (USA)  Kansas (USA)  Kentucky (USA)  Los Angeles (USA)  Louisiana (USA)  Maine (USA)  Maryland (USA)  Massachusetts (USA)  Mexico (USA)  Michigan (USA)  Minnesota (USA)  Mississippi (USA)  Missouri (USA)  Montana (USA)  Nebraska (USA)  Nevada (USA)  New Hampshire (USA)  New Jersey (USA)  New Mexico (USA)  New York (USA)  New York City (USA)  Niagara (USA)  North Carolina (USA)  North Dakota (USA)  Ohio (USA)  Oklahoma (USA)  Onondaga (USA)  Oregon (USA)  Pennsylvania (USA)  Philadelphia (USA)  Rhode Island (USA)  Rochester (USA)  San Francisco (USA)  Somerville (USA)  South Carolina (USA)  South Dakota (USA)  St Louis (USA)  state (USA)  Tennessee (USA)  Texas (USA)  Utah (USA)  Vermont (USA)  Virgin Islands (USA)  Virginia (USA)  Washington (USA)  Wisconsin (USA)  Wiscousin (USA)  Wyoming (USA) 
MILITARY Military 


(c) Asserted in this presentation by Toms Wills
Return to homepage of Toms Wills
*circumlocutory to deter Ye Hon. Spammer Society; geocoded addresses may contain errors