Toms Wills: Grantees in UK wills 1933-1935

Chelmsford is an old place, where many people lived

1. View details below. Return to homepage of Toms Wills

2. Look at the list of addresses for this district. Check specific surnames here A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  Y  X  Z, or use all files zipped. To find a particular surname on your page use CTRL+F.

3. Search by grantee SURNAME (some years):
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
Ada Polly Rippon widow and Leonard Jack Rippon tobacconist
Ada Polly Rippon widow and Leonard Jack Rippon tobacconist
Ada Susannah Dowsett widow and Wilfred Herbert Dowsett club steward
Ada Susannah Dowsett widow and Wilfred Herbert Dowsett club steward
Agnes Amelia Booking (wife of Charles Sidney John Bocking)
Agnes Amelia Booking (wife of Charles Sidney John Bocking)
Agnes Emily Nuttman widow and Frederick Walter White grocers assistant
Agnes Emily Nuttman widow and Frederick Walter White grocers assistant
Albert Charles Brazier joiner and Edward William Linnett surveyors clerk
Albert Charles Brazier joiner and Edward William Linnett surveyors clerk
Albert Henry Edwards doctor of music and Frederick George Burrell solicitors managing clerk
Albert Henry Edwards doctor of music and Frederick George Burrell solicitors managing clerk
Alfred Catton and Montague Goodman solicitors
Alfred Catton and Montague Goodman solicitors
Alfred Mead chauffeur and Frederick Marven miller
Alfred Mead chauffeur and Frederick Marven miller
Alfred Wright metal turner and Sarah Ann Smith widow
Alfred Wright metal turner and Sarah Ann Smith widow
Alice Moore (wife of George Frederick Moore) and Edith Emily Barker spinster
Alice Moore (wife of George Frederick Moore) and Edith Emily Barker spinster
Alice Moore (wife of George Frederick Moore) and Edith Emily Barker spinster
Alma Dobby (wife of Harry Charles Dobby) and Catherine Elizabeth Bell (wife of John Robert Bell)
Alma Dobby (wife of Harry Charles Dobby) and Catherine Elizabeth Bell (wife of John Robert Bell)
Alma Dobby (wife of Harry Charles Dobby) and Catherine Elizabeth Bell (wife of John Robert Bell)
Alma Dobby (wife of Harry Charles Dobby) and Catherine Elizabeth Bell (wife of John Robert Bell)
Archibald Rosling and Joseph Heffield Rosling directors
Archibald Rosling and Joseph Heffield Rosling directors
Arthur Harry Gregory railwayman and Leonard Gregory electrician
Arthur Harry Gregory railwayman and Leonard Gregory electrician
Beatrice Ellen Estelle Keall widow and Oswold Edward Keall engineer
Beatrice Ellen Estelle Keall widow and Oswold Edward Keall engineer
Beatrice May Brame (wife of Clifford Harry Brame)
Beatrice May Brame (wife of Clifford Harry Brame)
Bertie William Rayner and Stanley Butcher gardeners
Bertie William Rayner and Stanley Butcher gardeners
Caroline Rowe widow and Sidney Rowe fishmonger
Caroline Rowe widow and Sidney Rowe fishmonger
Charfes Howard retired farmer and Frederick George Burrell solicitorsmanaging clerk
Charfes Howard retired farmer and Frederick George Burrell solicitorsmanaging clerk
Charles Edwin Jarvis millwright and Frank Thomas Jarvis engineers fitter
Charles Edwin Jarvis millwright and Frank Thomas Jarvis engineers fitter
Charles Thomas Brooker instrument maker and William Graham Percival solicitors clerk
Charles Thomas Brooker instrument maker and William Graham Percival solicitors clerk
David Marven builder and Herbert Potter Carter farmer
David Marven builder and Herbert Potter Carter farmer
Dora Constance Aubrey (wife of George Ernest Aubrey) and Reginald Marriage farmer
Dora Constance Aubrey (wife of George Ernest Aubrey) and Reginald Marriage farmer
Dora Constance Aubrey (wife of George Ernest Aubrey) and Reginald Marriage farmer
Edith Jane Nicholls spinster Seward Pearce C B E assistant director of public prosecutions and Frederick Walter Smith solicitors managing clerk
Edith Jane Nicholls spinster Seward Pearce C B E assistant director of public prosecutions and Frederick Walter Smith solicitors managing clerk
Edith Jane Nicholls spinster Seward Pearce C B E assistant director of public prosecutions and Frederick Walter Smith solicitors managing clerk
Eliza Tovey (wife of Alfred Tovey)
Eliza Tovey (wife of Alfred Tovey)
Elizabeth Alice Dobson widow and James Dobson farmer
Elizabeth Alice Dobson widow and James Dobson farmer
Elizabeth Jane Lawrence (wife of Thomas Arthur Lawrence)
Elizabeth Jane Lawrence (wife of Thomas Arthur Lawrence)
Emilie Elizabeth Lake spinster and Georgie Lake merchant
Emilie Elizabeth Lake spinster and Georgie Lake merchant
Emily Choat widow and Charles Collin Choat builder
Emily Choat widow and Charles Collin Choat builder
Emma Louisa Golding (wife of George Albert Golding)
Emma Louisa Golding (wife of George Albert Golding)
Emma Louisa White and Emily Constance White spinsters
Emma Louisa White and Emily Constance White spinsters
Emma Louisa White spinster and George Allan farmer
Emma Louisa White spinster and George Allan farmer
Ernest Archibald Coleman decorator and Ebenezer William Rippon insurance supervisor
Ernest Archibald Coleman decorator and Ebenezer William Rippon insurance supervisor
Ernest Smee storekeeper and Percy Smee clerk
Ernest Smee storekeeper and Percy Smee clerk
Ethel Florence Smee spinster and Albert Samuel Lugg solicitor
Ethel Florence Smee spinster and Albert Samuel Lugg solicitor
Eunice Kathleen Packer-Doust (wife of Thomas Samuel Packer-Doust) and Hugh Conrad Walker commercial clerk
Eunice Kathleen Packer-Doust (wife of Thomas Samuel Packer-Doust) and Hugh Conrad Walker commercial clerk
Eunice Kathleen Packer-Doust (wife of Thomas Samuel Packer-Doust) and Hugh Conrad Walker commercial clerk
Florence Agatha Gann widow and John Cameron Pawson solicitor
Florence Agatha Gann widow and John Cameron Pawson solicitor
Florence Annie Wilkes (wife of Joseph Wilkes)
Florence Annie Wilkes (wife of Joseph Wilkes)
Florence Eliza Seely (wife of Benjamin James Seely)
Florence Eliza Seely (wife of Benjamin James Seely)
Francis Charles Smith advertising agent and Francis Felkin Stunt solicitor
Francis Charles Smith advertising agent and Francis Felkin Stunt solicitor
Francis Trice Cresswell dairyman and Arthur Edward Cresswell retired farmer
Francis Trice Cresswell dairyman and Arthur Edward Cresswell retired farmer
Francis William Archer solicitor and Alfred Greenhow Relph Hawkes engineer
Francis William Archer solicitor and Alfred Greenhow Relph Hawkes engineer
Frank Alfred Cattell inspector of banks Alfred Edward Floyd solicitor and William Edwards solicitors managing clerk
Frank Alfred Cattell inspector of banks Alfred Edward Floyd solicitor and William Edwards solicitors managing clerk
Frank Alfred Cattell inspector of banks Alfred Edward Floyd solicitor and William Edwards solicitors managing clerk
Frederick George Arthur Franklin clerk and Ivy Beatrice Barber (wife of Frederick Cyril Barber)
Frederick George Arthur Franklin clerk and Ivy Beatrice Barber (wife of Frederick Cyril Barber)
Frederick George Arthur Franklin clerk and Ivy Beatrice Barber (wife of Frederick Cyril Barber)
Frederick George Burrell solicitors clerk and Oswald Salt- marsh grocer
Frederick George Burrell solicitors clerk and Oswald Salt- marsh grocer
Frederick George Burrell solicitors managing clerk and Frank Burrell estate agent
Frederick George Burrell solicitors managing clerk and Frank Burrell estate agent
Frederick Spalding of no occupation
George Joseph Hawkes builder and William Graham Percival solicitors clerk
George Joseph Hawkes builder and William Graham Percival solicitors clerk
Gertrude Kate Melville Fowler spinster and John Melville Fowler retired cashier
Gertrude Kate Melville Fowler spinster and John Melville Fowler retired cashier
Hale Westrop Bolingbroke and Stanley Ling Boling-broke drapers
Hale Westrop Bolingbroke and Stanley Ling Boling-broke drapers
Helen Frances Bagley spinster and George Henry Gibson solicitor
Helen Frances Bagley spinster and George Henry Gibson solicitor
Helen Madeline Henderson widow and Spencer Vaughan Percy
Helen Madeline Henderson widow and Spencer Vaughan Percy
Henry Ernest Madder packer and Horace Victor Madder clerk
Henry Ernest Madder packer and Horace Victor Madder clerk
Henry Ernest Madder packer and Horace Victor Madder labour exchange clerk
Henry Ernest Madder packer and Horace Victor Madder labour exchange clerk
Herbert Gill Thorogood and Frank James Thorogood farmers and Florence Kate Thorogood widow
Herbert Gill Thorogood and Frank James Thorogood farmers and Florence Kate Thorogood widow
Herbert Gill Thorogood and Frank James Thorogood farmers and Florence Kate Thorogood widow
Isabella Maver Hodgson (wife of Charles Williams Hodgson)
Isabella Maver Hodgson (wife of Charles Williams Hodgson)
Isabella Woodland widow and Walter James Smith carpenter
Isabella Woodland widow and Walter James Smith carpenter
James Edward Williamson solicitor and Bernard Walter Stenning tea broker
James Edward Williamson solicitor and Bernard Walter Stenning tea broker
James Elton Hales esquire and Ada Matilda Mary Hales spinster
James Elton Hales esquire and Ada Matilda Mary Hales spinster
Jessie Faulkner Culling widow and Ellen Faulkner Edis (wife of Harold iWilliam Edis)
Jessie Faulkner Culling widow and Ellen Faulkner Edis (wife of Harold iWilliam Edis)
Jessie Faulkner Culling widow and Ellen Faulkner Edis (wife of Harold iWilliam Edis)
John Montague Newnham solicitor and Dudley Robert Fraser commerical traveller
John Montague Newnham solicitor and Dudley Robert Fraser commerical traveller
John Percival Reynolds bank clerk and James Francis Reynolds clerk
John Percival Reynolds bank clerk and James Francis Reynolds clerk
John Vincent Forrest retired colonel H M army and Alain Hubert Wilson Forrest woollen manufacturers agent
John Vincent Forrest retired colonel H M army and Alain Hubert Wilson Forrest woollen manufacturers agent
Joseph Hazelton retired carpenter and Frederick Joshua Hazelton builder
Joseph Hazelton retired carpenter and Frederick Joshua Hazelton builder
Joyce Annie Florence Cardy (wife of Ernest Cardy)
Joyce Annie Florence Cardy (wife of Ernest Cardy)
Laurence Edward Hervey of no occupation and Beauchamp Wadmore hospital secretary
Laurence Edward Hervey of no occupation and Beauchamp Wadmore hospital secretary
Laurie Appleton (wife of Thomas Appleton)
Laurie Appleton (wife of Thomas Appleton)
Leonard James Monk cafe proprietor and Frederick George Monk farmer
Leonard James Monk cafe proprietor and Frederick George Monk farmer
Leslie Gerald Joseph Scrivener farmer and Stamp William Wartley solicitor
Leslie Gerald Joseph Scrivener farmer and Stamp William Wartley solicitor
Llewellyn Marriage miller and farmer and Thomas Ray- - mond Savage medical student
Llewellyn Marriage miller and farmer and Thomas Ray- - mond Savage medical student
Lorn a Josephine Matthews spinster and Hugh Simonds Storrs solicitor
Lorn a Josephine Matthews spinster and Hugh Simonds Storrs solicitor
Lydia Mary Leach (wife of Joseph John Leach) and George French pensioner
Lydia Mary Leach (wife of Joseph John Leach) and George French pensioner
Lydia Mary Leach (wife of Joseph John Leach) and George French pensioner
Margaret May Austen widow and Frederick Hugh Austen engineer
Margaret May Austen widow and Frederick Hugh Austen engineer
Marjorie Ridgwell (wife of William Joseph Ridgwell)
Marjorie Ridgwell (wife of William Joseph Ridgwell)
Mary Pertwee spinster and Hugh William Hart retired farmer
Mary Pertwee spinster and Hugh William Hart retired farmer
Nellie May Fowler (wife of Horace Frederick Fowler) and Charles Hawkes director
Nellie May Fowler (wife of Horace Frederick Fowler) and Charles Hawkes director
Nellie May Fowler (wife of Horace Frederick Fowler) and Charles Hawkes director
Olive Kate Barnes (wife of Ernest Bertram Barnes) and Norman William Wright bank official
Olive Kate Barnes (wife of Ernest Bertram Barnes) and Norman William Wright bank official
Olive Kate Barnes (wife of Ernest Bertram Barnes) and Norman William Wright bank official
Percy William Smith motor engineer and James Cecil Luckin chartered accountant
Percy William Smith motor engineer and James Cecil Luckin chartered accountant
Phoebe Turner spinster and Maurice James Turner farm labourer
Phoebe Turner spinster and Maurice James Turner farm labourer
Reginald George Goody jeweller and Frank Smith retired police constable
Reginald George Goody jeweller and Frank Smith retired police constable
Robert Charles Bolton solicitor the Syndic of the Home of St Giles
Robert Edward Wackrill retired secretary and Dora Lilian Wackrill spinster
Robert Edward Wackrill retired secretary and Dora Lilian Wackrill spinster
Sampson Percival Marriage miller and Dorothy Harker Marriage (wife of the said Sampson Percival Marriage)
Sampson Percival Marriage miller and Dorothy Harker Marriage (wife of the said Sampson Percival Marriage)
Sampson Percival Marriage miller and Dorothy Harker Marriage (wife of the said Sampson Percival Marriage)
Sarah Scott (wife of Walter Scott)
Sarah Scott (wife of Walter Scott)
Sidney Claud Hills instrument maker and John William Brown draughtsman
Sidney Claud Hills instrument maker and John William Brown draughtsman
Sydney Heron merchant and John MacMichael Heron of no occupation
Sydney Heron merchant and John MacMichael Heron of no occupation
the said Frank Tunbridge hotel proprietor and Rose Annie Tunbridge and Edith Laura Tunbridge spinsters
the said Frank Tunbridge hotel proprietor and Rose Annie Tunbridge and Edith Laura Tunbridge spinsters
the said Frank Tunbridge hotel proprietor and Rose Annie Tunbridge and Edith Laura Tunbridge spinsters
the said Frederick Henry Mann and Leonard William Mann leather curriers
the said Frederick Henry Mann and Leonard William Mann leather curriers
the said George William Powell gentleman Frank Howard Owers retired accountant and Thomas Martin solicitors clerk
the said George William Powell gentleman Frank Howard Owers retired accountant and Thomas Martin solicitors clerk
the said George William Powell gentleman Frank Howard Owers retired accountant and Thomas Martin solicitors clerk
the said Walter John Johnson and Rowland Johnson grocers and provision merchants
the said Walter John Johnson and Rowland Johnson grocers and provision merchants
the said William Mawhood architect and Leonie Griffiths Thompson (wife of Sidney Thompson)
the said William Mawhood architect and Leonie Griffiths Thompson (wife of Sidney Thompson)
the said William Mawhood architect and Leonie Griffiths Thompson (wife of Sidney Thompson)
the said William Thomas Fincham retired builder Silas Brazier retired baker and John Banham butcher
the said William Thomas Fincham retired builder Silas Brazier retired baker and John Banham butcher
the said William Thomas Fincham retired builder Silas Brazier retired baker and John Banham butcher
Thomas Alfred Allen millers clerk and James Edward Mussett solicitors managing clerk
Thomas Alfred Allen millers clerk and James Edward Mussett solicitors managing clerk
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
Thomas Edward Wyrill engineer and Frederick George Burrell solicitors managing clerk
Thomas Edward Wyrill engineer and Frederick George Burrell solicitors managing clerk
Thomas Frederick Earle of no occupation and Francis William Earle surgeon
Thomas Frederick Earle of no occupation and Francis William Earle surgeon
to - Florence Hughes widow
to Emily Emma Hammond widow and Phyllis Emily Hammond spinster
to Emily Emma Hammond widow and Phyllis Emily Hammond spinster
to ? Margaret Ann Ballantyne (wife of John Kenneth Ballantyne) Edric Austen Mumby civil engineer and Walter John Slipper estate agent
to ? Margaret Ann Ballantyne (wife of John Kenneth Ballantyne) Edric Austen Mumby civil engineer and Walter John Slipper estate agent
to ? Margaret Ann Ballantyne (wife of John Kenneth Ballantyne) Edric Austen Mumby civil engineer and Walter John Slipper estate agent
to ? Margaret Ann Ballantyne (wife of John Kenneth Ballantyne) Edric Austen Mumby civil engineer and Walter John Slipper estate agent
to Ada Florence White widow
to Ada Louisa Nice widow
to Ada Watling widow and Harold Edward Watling Clifford Percy Watling and Gilbert Roy Watling electrical fitters
to Ada Watling widow and Harold Edward Watling Clifford Percy Watling and Gilbert Roy Watling electrical fitters
to Ada Watling widow and Harold Edward Watling Clifford Percy Watling and Gilbert Roy Watling electrical fitters
to Ada Watling widow and Harold Edward Watling Clifford Percy Watling and Gilbert Roy Watling electrical fitters
to Adelaide Blanche Maud Leveratt (wife of Fred Leveratt) and Stamp William Wortley solicitor
to Adelaide Blanche Maud Leveratt (wife of Fred Leveratt) and Stamp William Wortley solicitor
to Adelaide Blanche Maud Leveratt (wife of Fred Leveratt) and Stamp William Wortley solicitor
to Adelaide Durrant spinster and Frederick George Taverner retired bank official
to Adelaide Durrant spinster and Frederick George Taverner retired bank official
to Albert Edward Stephen Cossey accountant
to Albert Edward Tilton printer
to Albert Edwin Wallis lorry driver
to Albert Ernest Dyke electrical fitter
to Albert James Thomdycraft progress chaser
to Albert Samuel Lugg solicitor
to Albert Samuel Lugg solicitor
to Albert Samuel Lugg solicitor
to Albert Samuel Lugg solicitor
to Albert Samuel Lugg solicitor and Minnie Stackwood spinster
to Albert Samuel Lugg solicitor and Minnie Stackwood spinster
to Albert Thomas William Daniels solicitors managing clerk
to Albert Victor Bushell musician and Minnie Ellen Driver (wife of John Edward Driver)
to Albert Victor Bushell musician and Minnie Ellen Driver (wife of John Edward Driver)
to Albert Victor Bushell musician and Minnie Ellen Driver (wife of John Edward Driver)
to Albert Wheaton Hoy insurance official and William Donald Stewart detective sergeant
to Albert Wheaton Hoy insurance official and William Donald Stewart detective sergeant
to Alec Newman Smith builder
to Alexander Muir Ramsay dispensing chemist and Thomas Eaton Robertson Ramsay house salesman
to Alexander Muir Ramsay dispensing chemist and Thomas Eaton Robertson Ramsay house salesman
to Alexander Norman Dring chief inspector Essex County Constabulary
to Alfred Charles Dracey hairdresser and Albert Samuel Lugg solicitor '
to Alfred Charles Dracey hairdresser and Albert Samuel Lugg solicitor '
to Alfred Dawkins retired wheelwright
to Alfred George Bacon shopkeeper
to Alfred George Mayes mechanical inspector
to Alfred James Perry retired charge hand
to Alice Cardy widow
to Alice Ellen Gates married woman
to Alice Emma Sprake widow
to Alice Florence Dyer widow
to Alice Grace Bolingbroke widow
to Alice Grove widow
to Alice Janie Kerry (wife of Walter Thomas Kerry)
to Alice Janie Kerry (wife of Walter Thomas Kerry)
to Alice Mabel Haines spinster
to Alice Mary Battley widow
to Alice Mary Wood widow
to Alice Maud Brown spinster
to Alice Maud Everett widow
to Alice Maud Sawyer (wife of Frederick Charles Sawyer)
to Alice Maud Sawyer (wife of Frederick Charles Sawyer)
to Alice Maud Sawyer widow
to Alice Maud Skilton widow
to Alice Moore (wife of George Frederick Moore)
to Alice Moore (wife of George Frederick Moore)
to Alice Prentice widow
to Alice Puxley widow
to Alice Whittaker (wife of Thomas Whittaker)
to Alice Whittaker (wife of Thomas Whittaker)
to Alvan Payne solicitors clerk
to Alvan Payne solicitors clerk and Lucy Payne spinster
to Alvan Payne solicitors clerk and Lucy Payne spinster
to Amelia Wood (wife of Ernest William Wood)
to Amelia Wood (wife of Ernest William Wood)
to Anna Eliza Clark widow
to Annette Moir spinster
to Annie Augusta Turner widow
to Annie Barnard widow
to Annie Beatrice Harris spinster
to Annie Carter Walker widow and Thomas Albert Westrip sapper HM army
to Annie Carter Walker widow and Thomas Albert Westrip sapper HM army
to Annie Emma Rolph widow
to Annie Florence Hardy (wife of Cecil Charles Hardy)
to Annie Florence Hardy (wife of Cecil Charles Hardy)
to Annie Holloway widow
to Annie Mabel Garrod widow
to Annie Maria Birt widow and Leonard Sadler Gifford mace bearer
to Annie Maria Birt widow and Leonard Sadler Gifford mace bearer
to Annie Maud Chapman widow
to Annie Palmer Ager spinster
to Annie Richmond Reynolds widow and Flora Kathleen Ashton spinster
to Annie Richmond Reynolds widow and Flora Kathleen Ashton spinster
to Annie Rowden widow
to Annie Ursula Butcher widow
to Antoinette Augusta Moss (wife of Bertram Wilmore Moss)
to Antoinette Augusta Moss (wife of Bertram Wilmore Moss)
to Arnold Leslie Jefferies mechanic
to Arthur John Christopher Burrell retired builder
to Arthur Day farmer and haulage contractor
to Arthur Ernest Mumford pattern-maker
to Arthur George Cheale of no occupation and Alan Fairbank Chick chartered accountant
to Arthur George Cheale of no occupation and Alan Fairbank Chick chartered accountant
to Arthur George Clarke retired metal dipper
to Arthur John Christopher Burrell retired builder and contractor
to Arthur Robert Barlow cleaners overseer
to Barbara Ethel Puffett spinster
to Barclays Bank Limited and sir Cecil Ponsonby Talbot KBE CB DSO vice admiral RN
to Beatrice Lilian Weston widow
to Beatrice Rolfe widow
to Bertie Frederic Weston senior sales clerk and Walter Edgar Sowman auditor
to Bertie Frederic Weston senior sales clerk and Walter Edgar Sowman auditor
to Bertie John Woods school teacher and Frederick Alfred Woods engineer
to Bertie John Woods school teacher and Frederick Alfred Woods engineer
to Bertram Vigne stockbroker
to Bessie Ada Amelia Pead widow
to Betty Bending spinster
to Caroline Elizabeth Emily Meads spinster
to Caroline Florence Wood widow and Horace Wood engineer
to Caroline Florence Wood widow and Horace Wood engineer
to Caroline Jordan Warner (wife of Charles Moore Warner)
to Caroline Jordan Warner (wife of Charles Moore Warner)
to Caroline Maud Hampton spinster
to Catherine Janet Harman widow
to Catherine Nell Bushell widow and John Edward Driver printer and stationer
to Catherine Nell Bushell widow and John Edward Driver printer and stationer
to Charles Frederick Jack Godfrey corn merchant Edith Laetitia Godfrey spinster and Robert Richard Godfrey electrical contracting engineer
to Charles Frederick Jack Godfrey corn merchant Edith Laetitia Godfrey spinster and Robert Richard Godfrey electrical contracting engineer
to Charles Frederick Jack Godfrey corn merchant Edith Laetitia Godfrey spinster and Robert Richard Godfrey electrical contracting engineer
to Charles Frederick Stuart Spurrell solicitor
to Charles Henry Ridgewell greengrocer and Lily Lee (wife of Percy Sidney Lee)
to Charles Henry Ridgewell greengrocer and Lily Lee (wife of Percy Sidney Lee)
to Charles Henry Ridgewell greengrocer and Lily Lee (wife of Percy Sidney Lee)
to Charles Percy Newton electrician
to Charles Thomas Howlett retired iron moulder
to Charles William Dowling and Frederick Edward Dowling market gardeners
to Charles William Dowling and Frederick Edward Dowling market gardeners
to Charlotte Elizabeth Peoples spinster
to Charlotte Elton Layzell (wife of Walter Edward Layzell)
to Charlotte Elton Layzell (wife of Walter Edward Layzell)
to Charlotte Rothwell Lattimer widow
to Christine Gibson Hanbury widow
to Christopher Arthur Crow engineering instructor and Winifred Alice Cast (wife of Charles Sidney Cast)
to Christopher Arthur Crow engineering instructor and Winifred Alice Cast (wife of Charles Sidney Cast)
to Clara Hardy widow and Minnie Agnes Hardy spinster
to Clara Hardy widow and Minnie Agnes Hardy spinster
to Clare Ellen Brown widow
to Clarence Howard grocer
to Claude Harry Vincent Pitts engineers foreman and Thomas David Pitts miller
to Claude Harry Vincent Pitts engineers foreman and Thomas David Pitts miller
to Clifford George Rowden engineers draughtsman
to Clifford Thomas Everard engineers tool maker and George William Hebden Coxhead retired bank clerk
to Clifford Thomas Everard engineers tool maker and George William Hebden Coxhead retired bank clerk
to Colin Brooke Gee chartered electrical engineer
to Constance Hannah Bushell (wife of Albert Victor Bushell) and Olive Margaret Catt (wife of Walter Ralph Catt)
to Constance Hannah Bushell (wife of Albert Victor Bushell) and Olive Margaret Catt (wife of Walter Ralph Catt)
to Constance Hannah Bushell (wife of Albert Victor Bushell) and Olive Margaret Catt (wife of Walter Ralph Catt)
to Constance Hannah Bushell (wife of Albert Victor Bushell) and Olive Margaret Catt (wife of Walter Ralph Catt)
to Constance Isobel Bixby widow
to Constance Lilian Turner (wife of Cyril Turner) and Mabel Irene Hughes (wife of Wilfred John Hughes) attorneys of George Mason Stokes
to Constance Lilian Turner (wife of Cyril Turner) and Mabel Irene Hughes (wife of Wilfred John Hughes) attorneys of George Mason Stokes
to Constance Lilian Turner (wife of Cyril Turner) and Mabel Irene Hughes (wife of Wilfred John Hughes) attorneys of George Mason Stokes
to Constance Lilian Turner (wife of Cyril Turner) and Mabel Irene Hughes (wife of Wilfred John Hughes) attorneys of George Mason Stokes
to Constance Lilian Turner (wife of Cyril Turner) and Mabel Irene Hughes (wife of Wilfred John Hughes) attorneys of George Mason Stokes
to Cyril Edmund Jackson draughtsman and Harold Maitland Jackson accountant
to Cyril Edmund Jackson draughtsman and Harold Maitland Jackson accountant
to Cyril George Barnes engineer
to Daisy Alexandra Wareing widow
to Daisy Dale widow
to Daisy Smith (wife of Bert Smith)
to Daisy Smith (wife of Bert Smith)
to Daisy Smith (wife of Percy Smith) and Annie Haxell (wife of Robert Haxell)
to Daisy Smith (wife of Percy Smith) and Annie Haxell (wife of Robert Haxell)
to Daisy Smith (wife of Percy Smith) and Annie Haxell (wife of Robert Haxell)
to Daisy Smith (wife of Percy Smith) and Annie Haxell (wife of Robert Haxell)
to Daphne Vigne Smith spinster
to David Fleming and Robert Hodge Fleming farmers
to David Fleming and Robert Hodge Fleming farmers
to David Fleming farmer
to David Frederick Mansfield cabinet maker and Sarah Mansfield spinster
to David Frederick Mansfield cabinet maker and Sarah Mansfield spinster
to Denis Clifford Mileham progress clerk
to Dora Lacey widow
to Doris Lilian Wood widow
to Doris Patricia Taylor (wife of Frederick Killick Taylor) and Irene Florence Perkins (wife of Donald Perkins)
to Doris Patricia Taylor (wife of Frederick Killick Taylor) and Irene Florence Perkins (wife of Donald Perkins)
to Doris Patricia Taylor (wife of Frederick Killick Taylor) and Irene Florence Perkins (wife of Donald Perkins)
to Doris Patricia Taylor (wife of Frederick Killick Taylor) and Irene Florence Perkins (wife of Donald Perkins)
to Dorothy Alice Waggett (wife of Bernard Arthur Waggett)
to Dorothy Alice Waggett (wife of Bernard Arthur Waggett)
to Dorothy Ball widow
to Dorothy Gladys Howes (wife of William Ashton Howes)
to Dorothy Gladys Howes (wife of William Ashton Howes)
to Dorothy Harvey widow
to Dorothy Mary Fox spinster
to Dorothy Maude Abel Smith (wife of Bertram Abel Smith) and Eirene Letitia King (wife of Cyril Lander King)
to Dorothy Maude Abel Smith (wife of Bertram Abel Smith) and Eirene Letitia King (wife of Cyril Lander King)
to Dorothy Maude Abel Smith (wife of Bertram Abel Smith) and Eirene Letitia King (wife of Cyril Lander King)
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Dorothy Maude Abel Smith (wife of Bertram Abel Smith) and Eirene Letitia King (wife of Cyril Lander King)
to Dorothy May Bedford widow
to Dorothy Rose Giddons (wife of Frederick James Giddons) and Kathleen Mary Davey (wife of Cecil Ernest Davey)
to Dorothy Rose Giddons (wife of Frederick James Giddons) and Kathleen Mary Davey (wife of Cecil Ernest Davey)
to Dorothy Rose Giddons (wife of Frederick James Giddons) and Kathleen Mary Davey (wife of Cecil Ernest Davey)
to Dorothy Rose Giddons (wife of Frederick James Giddons) and Kathleen Mary Davey (wife of Cecil Ernest Davey)
to Dorothy Violet Bragg widow
to Douglas James Mackay buyer
to Edith - Mary Frances Caton spinster
to Edith Amelia Farmer (wife of George William Farmer) and Thomas Martin solicitors clerk
to Edith Amelia Farmer (wife of George William Farmer) and Thomas Martin solicitors clerk
to Edith Amelia Farmer (wife of George William Farmer) and Thomas Martin solicitors clerk
to Edith Emily Parker and Jessie Maud Parker spinsters
to Edith Emily Parker and Jessie Maud Parker spinsters
to Edith Evelyn Bryant widow
to Edith Hasler widow
to Edith Laura Sorrell (wife of Albert Henry Sorrell)
to Edith Laura Sorrell (wife of Albert Henry Sorrell)
to Edith Martha Edwards widow
to Edith Maude Newton (wife of Bertie Frederick Newton)
to Edith Maude Newton (wife of Bertie Frederick Newton)
to Edith May Fowler widow
to Edith Ruth Haggar widow and Thomas Henry Morton Baker solicitor
to Edith Ruth Haggar widow and Thomas Henry Morton Baker solicitor
to Edith Saltmarsh widow
to EditlvWillmott widow
to Edward Bagehot Kite solicitor and Dorothea Mary Alford (wife of Cyril Woolridge Alford)
to Edward Bagehot Kite solicitor and Dorothea Mary Alford (wife of Cyril Woolridge Alford)
to Edward Bagehot Kite solicitor and Dorothea Mary Alford (wife of Cyril Woolridge Alford)
to Edward Bailey of no occupation
to Edward David Wiffen coal merchants manager
to Edward Royce Cutts bookbinding machine engineer
to Edward Turner farm labourer
to Edward William Linnett accounts clerk
to Edwin Thomas Gowers machinist
to Eleanor Beatrice Maturin widow
to Eliza Baker widow and Ernest John Baker machinist
to Eliza Baker widow and Ernest John Baker machinist
to Eliza Fairclough widow
to Elizabeth Amelia Brook (wife of George William Brook)
to Elizabeth Amelia Brook (wife of George William Brook)
to Elizabeth Ann Bloomfield widow
to Elizabeth Florence Prior and Frances Rose Bright married women
to Elizabeth Florence Prior and Frances Rose Bright married women
to Elizabeth Maud Coomber (wife of Uredall John Coomber)
to Elizabeth Maud Coomber (wife of Uredall John Coomber)
to Elizabeth Miller spinster
to Elizabeth Miller widow
to Ellen Bragg widow
to Ellen Burlong widow
to Ellen Clough widow
to Ellen Elizabeth Butcher widow
to Ellen Hunt (wife of William Henry Hunt)
to Ellen Hunt (wife of William Henry Hunt)
to Ellen Jane Paul widow
to Ellen Martha Layzell spinster
to Ellen Mary Elizabeth Parker widow
to Ellen Mary Frith widow and David Joseph Frith outfitter
to Ellen Mary Frith widow and David Joseph Frith outfitter
to Ellen Mary Pitt widow
to Ellen May Cook (wife of William Joseph Cook)
to Ellen May Cook (wife of William Joseph Cook)
to Ellen Parker widow
to Ellis Norton Cunliffe solicitor and Margaret Laetitia Cecil Cunliffe spinster
to Ellis Norton Cunliffe solicitor and Margaret Laetitia Cecil Cunliffe spinster
to Elsie Evelyn King widow
to Elsie Harriet Jackson (wife of William Albert Jackson)
to Elsie Harriet Jackson (wife of William Albert Jackson)
to Elsie Muriel Burrell spinster
to Elsie Vera Pitts widow
to Emily Amy Clarke widow
to Emily Ansdell (wife of James Galloway Ansdell)
to Emily Ansdell (wife of James Galloway Ansdell)
to Emily Clara Britton widow
to Emily Eliza Cousins widow
to Emily Elizabeth Holmes widow
to Emily Hudson widow
to Emily Jane Day widow
to Emily Maria Walton widow
to Emily Maud Allars spinster and Edward George Allars retired commercial clerk
to Emily Maud Allars spinster and Edward George Allars retired commercial clerk
to Emily May King widow
to Emily Meriton widow
to Emily Morrella widow
to Emily Spurgeon spinster
to Emma Bruce Marchant (wife of Frank Bernard Marchant)
to Emma Bruce Marchant (wife of Frank Bernard Marchant)
to Emma Cannon widow
to Emma Faningdon widow
to Emma Helen Mabel White widow
to Emma Henrietta Frances Ball widow
to Emma Holder widow
to Emma Hull widow and Ernest Edward Hull storeman
to Emma Hull widow and Ernest Edward Hull storeman
to Emma Rebecca McCormack widow
to Emma Rosetta Young widow and George Henry Young fire insurance surveyor
to Emma Rosetta Young widow and George Henry Young fire insurance surveyor
to Ernest Braithwaite Savory and Hubert Dolobran Savory retired stockbrokers and Donald Stuart Savory stockbroker
to Ernest Braithwaite Savory and Hubert Dolobran Savory retired stockbrokers and Donald Stuart Savory stockbroker
to Ernest Braithwaite Savory and Hubert Dolobran Savory retired stockbrokers and Donald Stuart Savory stockbroker
to Ernest Walter Reed engineers fitter
to Ernest William Halls farm bailiff and Vera Halls (wife of the said Ernest William Halls)
to Ernest William Halls farm bailiff and Vera Halls (wife of the said Ernest William Halls)
to Ernest William Halls farm bailiff and Vera Halls (wife of the said Ernest William Halls)
to Ernest William Hynes assistant general manager
to Ethel Alderton widow
to Ethel Beatrice Porter (wife of James Porter)
to Ethel Beatrice Porter (wife of James Porter)
to Ethel Catton widow
to Ethel Daisy Stock (wife of Albert Edward Stock)
to Ethel Daisy Stock (wife of Albert Edward Stock)
to Ethel Easton widow
to Ethel Frances Elizabeth Ketley widow
to Ethel Grace Grassick or Wright spinster and Frederick George Burrell solicitors managing clerk
to Ethel Grace Grassick or Wright spinster and Frederick George Burrell solicitors managing clerk
to Ethel Ida Green spinster and Evelyn Maud Robinson (wife of Samuel Edwards Robinson)
to Ethel Ida Green spinster and Evelyn Maud Robinson (wife of Samuel Edwards Robinson)
to Ethel Ida Green spinster and Evelyn Maud Robinson (wife of Samuel Edwards Robinson)
to Ethel Louisa Horton widow
to Ethel Mary Seabrook spinster and Thomas Alec Boughtwood solicitors managing clerk
to Ethel Mary Seabrook spinster and Thomas Alec Boughtwood solicitors managing clerk
to Ethel Maud Scales widow
to Ethel May Windley widow and Donald Windley engineer
to Ethel May Windley widow and Donald Windley engineer
to Ethel Thorogood Rudd widow
to Ethel Winifred Woods widow
to Ethel Wood widow
to Eva Beatrice May Copeland widow and Thomas Henry Morton Baker and Richard William George McGregor Wilson solicitors
to Eva Beatrice May Copeland widow and Thomas Henry Morton Baker and Richard William George McGregor Wilson solicitors
to Eva Beatrice May Copeland widow and Thomas Henry Morton Baker and Richard William George McGregor Wilson solicitors
to Eva Maud Burt widow
to Eveline Pye (wife of John Ernest Pye)-
to Eveline Pye (wife of John Ernest Pye)-
to Evelyn Acfield married woman
to Evelyn Acfield married woman
to Evelyn Eleanor Bailey widow
to Evelyn Zoe Macnair (wife of George Knox Macnair)
to Evelyn Zoe Macnair (wife of George Knox Macnair)
to Fanny Osborne and Violet Osborne spinsters
to Fanny Osborne and Violet Osborne spinsters
to Fanny Reed widow
to Fergus William McMorran electrical engineer
to Flora Beckett widow and Madge Maud Osborne (wife of Arthur Henry Osborne)
to Flora Beckett widow and Madge Maud Osborne (wife of Arthur Henry Osborne)
to Flora Beckett widow and Madge Maud Osborne (wife of Arthur Henry Osborne)
to Florence Elizabeth Alice Marsh widow
to Florence Emily Barnard spinster
to Florence Emma Ridgwell widow and'Frederick George Burrell sales managing clerk
to Florence Emma Ridgwell widow and'Frederick George Burrell sales managing clerk
to Florence Ethel Turrall widow and John Charley Reeve local government official
to Florence Ethel Turrall widow and John Charley Reeve local government official
to Florence Ferrier Snow spinster
to Florence Harding Davis spinster
to Florence Hawkes spinster
to Florence Jane Faint widow and John Arthur Claydon architect
to Florence Jane Faint widow and John Arthur Claydon architect
to Florence Mabel Ranger widow
to Florence Mabel Sandfield widow
to Florence Mary Pryer widow
to Florence Rachel Sells widow
to Florence Susannah Atkinson widow
to Francis James Wood toolmaker and Florence Maud Monk (wife of Alfred Charles Monk)
to Francis James Wood toolmaker and Florence Maud Monk (wife of Alfred Charles Monk)
to Francis James Wood toolmaker and Florence Maud Monk (wife of Alfred Charles Monk)
to Francis Joseph Kearney local government officer
to Francis Ward solicitor and Joseph Charles Bellamy solicitors clerk
to Francis Ward solicitor and Joseph Charles Bellamy solicitors clerk
to Frank Ely carpenter and Frederick Charles Linnett foreman engineer
to Frank Ely carpenter and Frederick Charles Linnett foreman engineer
to Frank Jesse Parrett works manager
to Frank Sharpe shop manager
to Fred Clarke horseman
to Fred Thome commercial clerk
to Freda Kerr Cosham widow
to Frederick Alfred Fowler instrument maker
to Frederick Carey Frye government valuer
to Frederick Ernest Rudkin machinist and Gerald Edward Rudkin timber yard foreman
to Frederick Ernest Rudkin machinist and Gerald Edward Rudkin timber yard foreman
to Frederick Ernest Stovold farmer and the reverend Frederick George Albany clerk
to Frederick Ernest Stovold farmer and the reverend Frederick George Albany clerk
to Frederick George Brignall window cleaner
to Frederick George Brignall window cleaner and William Graham Perdval solicitors clerk
to Frederick George Brignall window cleaner and William Graham Perdval solicitors clerk
to Frederick George Burrell solicitors managing clerk
to Frederick George Burrell solicitors managing clerk
to Frederick George Burrell solicitors managing clerk and Eric Burrell solicitor
to Frederick George Burrell solicitors managing clerk and Eric Burrell solicitor
to Frederick George Burrell solicitors managing clerk and Kenneth Burrell solicitor
to Frederick George Burrell solicitors managing clerk and Kenneth Burrell solicitor
to Frederick Harold Lewendon stockbrokers clerk and Tillie Lewendon (wife of the said Frederick Harold Lewendon)
to Frederick Harold Lewendon stockbrokers clerk and Tillie Lewendon (wife of the said Frederick Harold Lewendon)
to Frederick Harold Lewendon stockbrokers clerk and Tillie Lewendon (wife of the said Frederick Harold Lewendon)
to Frederick Hicks tool maker
to Frederick James Jobson retired waterside labourer
to Frederick John Snow butcher
to Frederick John Spurgeon commercial clerk
to Frederick Robert Ralph solicitors managing clerk
to Frederick William Robinson ironmongers manager
to George Anthony Davis tool turner
to George Birch roadman
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to George Cook Phillips borough council official and John Leslie Phillips electrical engineer
to George Cook Phillips borough council official and John Leslie Phillips electrical engineer
to George Edward Stannard instrument maker
to George Henry Coleman retired engineer and Annette Carpenter Coleman spinster
to George Henry Coleman retired engineer and Annette Carpenter Coleman spinster
to George Henry Cook com chandlers clerk
to George Henry Leaman sub-lieutenant RNVR
to George Henry Mitchell storekeeper
to George Henry Stock engineers foreman
to George William Gillingham railway inspector
to Gertrude Lilian Smith widow
to Gertrude Mary Wright widow
to Gertrude Mison widow
to Gladys Annie Poulton widow
to Gladys Lavinia Rose Boome widow and Constance Muriel Figgess (wife of William Herbert Figgess)
to Gladys Lavinia Rose Boome widow and Constance Muriel Figgess (wife of William Herbert Figgess)
to Gladys Lavinia Rose Boome widow and Constance Muriel Figgess (wife of William Herbert Figgess)
to Gwendoline Elsie Thorpe widow
to Hannah King (wife of Harry Atkins King)
to Hannah King (wife of Harry Atkins King)
to Hannah Mary Barnard widow
to Harold Lakeman chartered accountant Thomas Macy Fitzgerald company director the very reverend Michael Joseph Wilson clerk and Clement Stephen Webb solicitor
to Harold Lakeman chartered accountant Thomas Macy Fitzgerald company director the very reverend Michael Joseph Wilson clerk and Clement Stephen Webb solicitor
to Harold Lakeman chartered accountant Thomas Macy Fitzgerald company director the very reverend Michael Joseph Wilson clerk and Clement Stephen Webb solicitor
to Harold Lakeman chartered accountant Thomas Macy Fitzgerald company director the very reverend Michael Joseph Wilson clerk and Clement Stephen Webb solicitor
to Harold Noel Morse garage proprietor and Arthur Harold Morse garage manager
to Harold Noel Morse garage proprietor and Arthur Harold Morse garage manager
to Harriet Doe widow
to Harriet Helen Willey widow
to Harriet Stubbings widow and Harriet Ellen Edwards (wife of Frederick Sewell Edwards)
to Harriet Stubbings widow and Harriet Ellen Edwards (wife of Frederick Sewell Edwards)
to Harriet Stubbings widow and Harriet Ellen Edwards (wife of Frederick Sewell Edwards)
to Harriett Elizabeth Canham widow and Frederick Baden Ringer county council official
to Harriett Elizabeth Canham widow and Frederick Baden Ringer county council official
to Harry Howard Bailey electrical engineering foreman
to Harry Jackson Webb civil servant and Kathleen Sarah Webb spinster
to Harry Jackson Webb civil servant and Kathleen Sarah Webb spinster
to Harry Meggy insurance official and John Meggy laundry proprietor
to Harry Meggy insurance official and John Meggy laundry proprietor
to Harry Sydney Stiff photographer
to Harry William White police-constable
to Hector Gordon McShane veterinary surgeon and Annie Dorothy McShane widow
to Hector Gordon McShane veterinary surgeon and Annie Dorothy McShane widow
to Hedley Joseph Tremear gardener
to Helen Collins widow
to Helen Edith Paige widow
to Helen Victoria Wilson widow
to Helena Miller Richford widow
to Henrietta Maud Parmenter widow
to Henry Bearman retired police-sergeant
to Henry Charles Gardiner lieutenant HM army
to Henry David Woodliffe retired bank manager
to Henry Double railway ganger
to Henry George Holloway engineers grinder
to Henry William Bloomfield surface grinder
to Herbert Desmond Sorrell plumber
to Herbert George- Davieson engineer and Charles James Newcome Butler chartered accountant
to Herbert George- Davieson engineer and Charles James Newcome Butler chartered accountant
to Herbert Martin gas producer operator
to Herbert Walter Collis county accountant and Robert William Blyth solicitor
to Herbert Walter Collis county accountant and Robert William Blyth solicitor
to Herbert Wheeler contractor
to Herbert William Golding engineers manager
to Hilda Baring Hall widow and Sidney Everett Stapleton furniture dealeri
to Hilda Baring Hall widow and Sidney Everett Stapleton furniture dealeri
to Hilda Evelyn Tremear widow
to Hilda Wells Young widow and Ronald George Young grocery salesman
to Hilda Wells Young widow and Ronald George Young grocery salesman
to Hubert Finch car driver
to Hubert George Marwood chief cashier
to Hubert Llewellyn Phillips customs and excise officer
to Hugh McConnell Fraser manager
to Ifor Llewellyn Thomas slate wharf manager and Ada Miriam Thomas widow
to Ifor Llewellyn Thomas slate wharf manager and Ada Miriam Thomas widow
to Irene Christina Clarkson widow
to Irene Margaret Owen Thomas spinster
to Irene Mary Brown widow
to Isabella Wise widow
to Ivy Vera'Pinder widow
to Jack Edward Rose post-office overseer
to James Benjamin Lines engineers costing clerk
to James Edmond Black east India merchant and Percy John Ward solicitor
to James Edmond Black east India merchant and Percy John Ward solicitor
to James Farrar Horsfall engineer iitiects ?2340 Os od
to Janie Phillips spinster
to Jean Avis Parsons (wife of Edward James Parsons)
to Jean Avis Parsons (wife of Edward James Parsons)
to Jean Jones (wife of Hugh Jones)
to Jean Jones (wife of Hugh Jones)
to Jessalina Hillier widow
to Jessamine May Green spinster
to Jessie Green widow and Sidney James Ballard solicitors clerk
to Jessie Green widow and Sidney James Ballard solicitors clerk
to Jessie Julia Hempstead widow
to Jessie Marguerite Warren widow
to Joan Hilda Ellen Watkinson spinster
to Joan Mary Griggs widow
to John Arthur Francis retired gardener
to John Francis Morris assistant ships purser
to John Frederick Egerton electrical engineer and Albert Samuel Lugg solicitor -
to John Frederick Egerton electrical engineer and Albert Samuel Lugg solicitor -
to John Granville Heaton Gomall traffic officer
to John Herbert Tunbridge confectioners manager and Alice Kiveton (wife of Thomas Kiveton)
to John Herbert Tunbridge confectioners manager and Alice Kiveton (wife of Thomas Kiveton)
to John Herbert Tunbridge confectioners manager and Alice Kiveton (wife of Thomas Kiveton)
to John Hunter Gamble solicitor
to John Laurence Pritchard society secretary
to John Leslie Naim Pollock company director and Marjorie Vera Pollock (wife of the said John Leslie Naim Pollock)
to John Leslie Naim Pollock company director and Marjorie Vera Pollock (wife of the said John Leslie Naim Pollock)
to John Leslie Naim Pollock company director and Marjorie Vera Pollock (wife of the said John Leslie Naim Pollock)
to John Little builder
to John Murton Jeffreys clothier Donald George Cockerill borough engineer and Frederick George Burrell solicitors managing clerk
to John Murton Jeffreys clothier Donald George Cockerill borough engineer and Frederick George Burrell solicitors managing clerk
to John Murton Jeffreys clothier Donald George Cockerill borough engineer and Frederick George Burrell solicitors managing clerk
to John William Boesch railway clerk
to John William Lewis of no occupation
to John William Rolfe turner and Winifred Ethel Mary Harrhy (wife of Ivor Harrhy)
to John William Rolfe turner and Winifred Ethel Mary Harrhy (wife of Ivor Harrhy)
to John William Speakman bank clerk and Joseph Charles Speak-man farmer
to John William Speakman bank clerk and Joseph Charles Speak-man farmer
to Joseph Charles Bellamy solicitors clerk
to Joseph Victor Whitehead journalist
to Kate Alice Ringer widow
to Kate Chase widow
to Kate Wright widow and Albert William Wright telephonist
to Kate Wright widow and Albert William Wright telephonist
to Kathleen Julia Smith spinster
to Kathleen May Andrews (wife of Lawrence Allan Andrews) Sidney Clifford Taylor newspaper proprietor and the said Lawrence Allan Andrews insurance broker
to Kathleen May Andrews (wife of Lawrence Allan Andrews) Sidney Clifford Taylor newspaper proprietor and the said Lawrence Allan Andrews insurance broker
to Kathleen May Andrews (wife of Lawrence Allan Andrews) Sidney Clifford Taylor newspaper proprietor and the said Lawrence Allan Andrews insurance broker
to Kathleen May Andrews (wife of Lawrence Allan Andrews) Sidney Clifford Taylor newspaper proprietor and the said Lawrence Allan Andrews insurance broker
to Kathleen Ursula Gertrude Davis (wife of Reuben Thomas Davis)
to Kathleen Ursula Gertrude Davis (wife of Reuben Thomas Davis)
to Kathrine Myria Gunn widow
to Lavinia Clarissa Keene widow
to Leila Edna Gozzett widow
to Leonard Ager sanitary inspector
to Leonard Arthur Charles Davey instrument assembler
to Leonard Frank Burton carpenter and Gertrude Mary Story (wife of Edward Oliver Story)
to Leonard Frank Burton carpenter and Gertrude Mary Story (wife of Edward Oliver Story)
to Leonard Frank Burton carpenter and Gertrude Mary Story (wife of Edward Oliver Story)
to Leslie Ernest Berry engineer
to Leslie Henry Sheldrick commercial clerk
to Lilian Beatrice Oakley widow
to Lilian Emma Matthews widow
to Lilian Florence Sheppard widow
to Lilian Lamb (wife of Garnett Charles John Lamb)
to Lilian Lamb (wife of Garnett Charles John Lamb)
to Lilian Rose Wilkinson (wife of Albert Edward Wilkinson) and Hilda Mabel Devenish spinster
to Lilian Rose Wilkinson (wife of Albert Edward Wilkinson) and Hilda Mabel Devenish spinster
to Lilian Rose Wilkinson (wife of Albert Edward Wilkinson) and Hilda Mabel Devenish spinster
to Lilian Turner (wife of Eric Victor Turner)
to Lilian Turner (wife of Eric Victor Turner)
to Lily Anne Beard spinster
to Lily Emma Everett widow
to Lily Jean Green widow
to Lily Kathleen Ritchings widow
to Lily Rose Cooper widow and Stanley Arthur Cooper instrument maker
to Lily Rose Cooper widow and Stanley Arthur Cooper instrument maker
to Lily Susan Bennett (wife of Harry Bennett)
to Lily Susan Bennett (wife of Harry Bennett)
to Lionel John Creasy forestry officer and Leslie John Sincock aircraftsman RAF
to Lionel John Creasy forestry officer and Leslie John Sincock aircraftsman RAF
to Lizzie Clark widow
to Louisa Dinah Scotchman widow
to Louisa Eldridge widow
to Louisa Ellen Butcher widow
to Louisa Jane Waller widow
to Louisa Morris (wife of John Morris)
to Louisa Morris (wife of John Morris)
to Louisa Tucker widow
to Louise de Montagliari (wife of Francesco Giovanni Carlo Emeliano Maria de Montagliari)
to Louise de Montagliari (wife of Francesco Giovanni Carlo Emeliano Maria de Montagliari)
to Lucy Blanche Wood widow and Christiana Rose Wood spinster
to Lucy Blanche Wood widow and Christiana Rose Wood spinster
to Lucy Louisa Philpott spinster
to Mabel Adelaide Burton widow
to Mabel Alice Blanche Bowsher spinster
to Mabel Clegg widow
to Mabel Constance Stedman widow William John Larrett builders clerk and Archibald George Stedman civil servant
to Mabel Constance Stedman widow William John Larrett builders clerk and Archibald George Stedman civil servant
to Mabel Constance Stedman widow William John Larrett builders clerk and Archibald George Stedman civil servant
to Mabel Elizabeth Pegrum (wife of Horace Pegrum)
to Mabel Elizabeth Pegrum (wife of Horace Pegrum)
to Mabel Grace Farnsworth widow
to Mabel Hyam widow and Louis Edwin Hyam iron and brass moulder
to Mabel Hyam widow and Louis Edwin Hyam iron and brass moulder
to Maggie Irene French widow
to Maitland William Roderick Jackson local government clerk and Silas Harry Jackson taxicab proprietor
to Maitland William Roderick Jackson local government clerk and Silas Harry Jackson taxicab proprietor
to Malcolm Roy Howard linotype operator and Arthur Moreton Moreton bank clerk
to Malcolm Roy Howard linotype operator and Arthur Moreton Moreton bank clerk
to Margaret Brabazon Hallowes spinster
to Margaret Isabel Nora Acred (wife of Hugh Arthur Acred) and Gertrude Annie Prophet (wife of John Henderson Prophet)
to Margaret Isabel Nora Acred (wife of Hugh Arthur Acred) and Gertrude Annie Prophet (wife of John Henderson Prophet)
to Margaret Isabel Nora Acred (wife of Hugh Arthur Acred) and Gertrude Annie Prophet (wife of John Henderson Prophet)
to Margaret Isabel Nora Acred (wife of Hugh Arthur Acred) and Gertrude Annie Prophet (wife of John Henderson Prophet)
to Margaret Isabella Gibbon spinster
to Margaret Pamela Locke widow and William Henry Woolley solicitors manager
to Margaret Pamela Locke widow and William Henry Woolley solicitors manager
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Margaret Picken Barr widow
to Margaret Stewart widow
to Maria Alice Argent widow
to Maria Eleanor Coward (wife of Henry Thomas Coward)
to Maria Eleanor Coward (wife of Henry Thomas Coward)
to Marie Kathleen Miller widow
to Marjorie Beatrice Dixon spinster and Hugh Simonds Storrs solicitor
to Marjorie Beatrice Dixon spinster and Hugh Simonds Storrs solicitor
to Marjorie Elizabeth Elsie Hart (wife of Cecil Thomas Hart)
to Marjorie Elizabeth Elsie Hart (wife of Cecil Thomas Hart)
to Martin Edward Simmons retired police-officer
to Mary Addison widow and Alice Kathleen Freeman (wife of Frederick James Shaw Freeman) EfEects ?1061 12s 8d
to Mary Addison widow and Alice Kathleen Freeman (wife of Frederick James Shaw Freeman) EfEects ?1061 12s 8d
to Mary Addison widow and Alice Kathleen Freeman (wife of Frederick James Shaw Freeman) EfEects ?1061 12s 8d
to Mary Aim Swallow widow
to Mary Ann Cook widow
to Mary Ann Gray widow
to Mary Ann Wood widow
to Mary Elizabeth Evelyn Punshon widow
to Mary Elizabeth Hutchinson (wife of Alfred James Hutchinson)
to Mary Elizabeth Hutchinson (wife of Alfred James Hutchinson)
to Mary Jane Adams spinster
to Mary Louisa Shipman widow and Elizabeth Helen Carley (wife of Thomas Carley)
to Mary Louisa Shipman widow and Elizabeth Helen Carley (wife of Thomas Carley)
to Mary Louisa Shipman widow and Elizabeth Helen Carley (wife of Thomas Carley)
to Mary Milbank Bailey spinster and Thomas Martin solicitors managing clerk
to Mary Milbank Bailey spinster and Thomas Martin solicitors managing clerk
to Maud Agnes Brashaw widow
to Maude Louise Kershaw widow
to May Ethel Golds spinster and Frederick George Burrell solicitors managing clerk
to May Ethel Golds spinster and Frederick George Burrell solicitors managing clerk
to May Symmons widow
to Millicent Dace widow ' and Walter Joe Dace quantity surveyor
to Millicent Dace widow ' and Walter Joe Dace quantity surveyor
to Millicent Pates widow
to Minnie Cutler widow
to Minnie Fanny Taylor widow
to Minnie French spinster
to Minnie May Barnard widow
to Monica Mary Mudie widow
to Muriel Alice Cross widow
to Muriel Morton Thompson widow
to Muriel Morton Thompson widow and Reginald John Tanner Thompson journalist
to Muriel Morton Thompson widow and Reginald John Tanner Thompson journalist
to Myrtle Evelyn Scott widow
to Nancy Alberta Myall (wife of Bernard John Myall)
to Nancy Alberta Myall (wife of Bernard John Myall)
to Nancy Miller widow and Ivy Catherine Berkeley (wife of Stanley Christian Berkeley)
to Nancy Miller widow and Ivy Catherine Berkeley (wife of Stanley Christian Berkeley)
to Nancy Miller widow and Ivy Catherine Berkeley (wife of Stanley Christian Berkeley)
to Norman Walter Oddy Smith sergeant HM army
to Olive Millicent Karsten (wife of Albert Ernest Karsten)
to Olive Millicent Karsten (wife of Albert Ernest Karsten)
to Oliver Ewart Watkinson temporary civil servant
to Pearl Hayes widow
to Percival Gosling golf club groundsman
to Percy David Walden farm labourer
to Percy Martin motor driver
to Percy Tom Rayner dairy manager
to Peter Garton solicitor
to Phoebe Vera Everett spinster
to Phyllis Louise Coleman widow
to Phyllis May Taylor (wife of Robert Arthur James Taylor
to Phyllis May Taylor (wife of Robert Arthur James Taylor
to Phyllis May Taylor (wife of Robert Arthur James Taylor)
to Phyllis May Taylor (wife of Robert Arthur James Taylor)
to Priscilla Lincoln (wife of Thomas Lincoln)
to Priscilla Lincoln (wife of Thomas Lincoln)
to Reginald Charles Haggar electrical engineer
to Reginald John Tanner Thompson journalist
to Reginald John Tanner Thompson journalist
to Reginald Leslie Allen export manager
to Rhoda Hayward widow
to Richard Harris insurance official Richard George Wilfred Moore post-office worker and Francis Felkin Stunt solicitor
to Richard Harris insurance official Richard George Wilfred Moore post-office worker and Francis Felkin Stunt solicitor
to Richard Harris insurance official Richard George Wilfred Moore post-office worker and Francis Felkin Stunt solicitor
to Richard James Cawley draughtsman
to Richard Rutledge Kane retired civil servant
to Richard Skinner butcher
to Robert Archibald Graham Murphy major HM army and Helen Frances Graham Young (wife of Fergus fjergusson Young)
to Robert Archibald Graham Murphy major HM army and Helen Frances Graham Young (wife of Fergus fjergusson Young)
to Robert Archibald Graham Murphy major HM army and Helen Frances Graham Young (wife of Fergus fjergusson Young)
to Robert George Harling Thorp engineer
to Robert John Robinson civil servant
to Robert Vane Coulcher retired bank official
to Roland Green artist
to Rose Ellen Jordan spinster
to Rosetta Martha Spearman widow
to Rosie May Winterflood (wife of Horace Hugh Henry Winterflood) and Lily Windley (wife of Edward George Windley)
to Rosie May Winterflood (wife of Horace Hugh Henry Winterflood) and Lily Windley (wife of Edward George Windley)
to Rosie May Winterflood (wife of Horace Hugh Henry Winterflood) and Lily Windley (wife of Edward George Windley)
to Rosie May Winterflood (wife of Horace Hugh Henry Winterflood) and Lily Windley (wife of Edward George Windley)
to Rosina Maud Bevans and Rosina Elizabeth Parrott (wife of Leonard Albert Parrott)
to Rosina Maud Bevans and Rosina Elizabeth Parrott (wife of Leonard Albert Parrott)
to Rosina Maud Bevans and Rosina Elizabeth Parrott (wife of Leonard Albert Parrott)
to Ruby Gladys Molyneux-Berry widow
to Ruth Mary Alexander widow
to Samuel Francis O'Grady Haslam area manager and technical representative
to Samuel George Overett car fitter
to Sarah Ann Hornsby widow
to Sarah Eve widow
to Sarah Green spinster
to settled land) Llandudno 20 April to Frank Howard Owens retired county accountant and Thomas Martin solicitors managing clerk
to settled land) Llandudno 20 April to Frank Howard Owens retired county accountant and Thomas Martin solicitors managing clerk
to Sheila Margaret Ellen Hurst-Greaves (wife of Geoffrey Hurst-Greaves
to Sheila Margaret Ellen Hurst-Greaves (wife of Geoffrey Hurst-Greaves
to Sidney Charles Reed grocer
to Sidney Claude Albert Giles foreman and Walter Albert Giles aircraft manufacturers clerk
to Sidney Claude Albert Giles foreman and Walter Albert Giles aircraft manufacturers clerk
to Sidney James Ballard solicitors clerk and Thomas Edward Green butcher
to Sidney James Ballard solicitors clerk and Thomas Edward Green butcher
to Sidney John Guest driver
to Stamp William Wortley solicitor
to Stamp William Wortley solicitor and Edwin Derek Wortley electrical engineer
to Stamp William Wortley solicitor and Edwin Derek Wortley electrical engineer
to Stanley Archer bank manager
to Stanley Currington solicitor and Archibald George Willson certified accountant
to Stanley Currington solicitor and Archibald George Willson certified accountant
to Susanna Adelaide Flora Thomas (wife of John Thomas)
to Susanna Adelaide Flora Thomas (wife of John Thomas)
to Sydney Middleditch road foreman
to Sydney Robert Smith certified accountant
to the said Albert Edward Robinson of no occupation
to the said Albert Edward Say retired police-sergeant
to the said Albert Edward Swash journeyman hairdresser
to the said Alfred George Cass machine grinder
to the said Arthur Charles Carter postmaster
to the said Arthur Henry Thompson builders merchant and Frank Stanley Chilvers railway official
to the said Arthur Henry Thompson builders merchant and Frank Stanley Chilvers railway official
to the said Arthur William Stabler quantity surveyor
to the said Augustus Richards Potterton Hickley of no occupation and Norman Frederick Alexander civil servant
to the said Augustus Richards Potterton Hickley of no occupation and Norman Frederick Alexander civil servant
to the said Charles Chapman carpenter
to the said Charles Steed Clarke retired engineer storekeeper
to the said Claud William Wade engineers machinist
to the said David Frederick Coleman labourer
to the said Edward Carruthers Gilbert private tutor
to the said Edward Hornsby iron moulder
to the said Edward William Thorne market gardener
to the said Ernest Charles Ashton retired oil and colour merchant
to the said Ernest Edward Withams bootmaker
to the said Ezra Barnard of no occupation
to the said Francis Avery Sisley retired confectioner and Lawrence Avery Sisley local government clerk
to the said Francis Avery Sisley retired confectioner and Lawrence Avery Sisley local government clerk
to the said Frank Clist retired schoolmaster
to the said Frederick Alfred Fowler instrument maker
to the said Frederick Bawtree Turner basket maker and Dorothy Nellie Turner spinster
to the said Frederick Bawtree Turner basket maker and Dorothy Nellie Turner spinster
to the said Frederick George Brignall window cleaner
to the said Frederick James Bridge retired grocer
to the said Frederick James French builder and contractor
to the said Frederick Schwieso bootmaker and repairer -
to the said Frederick Spalding of no occupation
to the said Frederick Thomas Wright retired electrical engineer
to the said Frederick William Monty Herring electrical engineer
to the said George Hammond Crowther retired commercial traveller
to the said George Thomas Cable quantity surveyor and Herbert Augustus Roythome brewers clerk
to the said George Thomas Cable quantity surveyor and Herbert Augustus Roythome brewers clerk
to the said George Wybrow retired post-office inspector
to the said Harold Roper Robinson university professor
to the said Henikier William Allatson tool setter
to the said Henry Larkin retired taxi-cab driver
to the said Henry Staines engineer
to the said Hubert Oliver retired electrical engineers fitter
to the said James Ager labourer
to the said James Clapperton general labourer
to the said John Redhouse wireless rigger
to the said John Walter Wade general merchant
to the said John Watts of no occupation
to the said Joseph Edward Edgley retired company cashier
to the said Leopold Clough local government clerk and Charles Evernden Mackenzie quantity surveyor
to the said Leopold Clough local government clerk and Charles Evernden Mackenzie quantity surveyor
to the said Neil Macnair Lawrence retired school teacher
to the said Orlando Cornelius Patrick engineers toolmaker
to the said Oswald Jarvis-Gardner brewers departmental manager
to the said Percy William Bloomfield fitter
to the said Sidney Valentine Kisby railway engine driver
to the said Siriol Williams architect
to the said Thomas Alec Boughtwood solicitors managing clerk
to the said Thomas John Bailey farmer and builder
to the said Tom Tregoning Letcher district superintendent Prudential Assurance Company Limited
to the said Victor Valentine Vincent Sandiford retired major HM Indian army
to the said William Charles Abbott grinding machinist
to the said William Charles Gatlish electrical engineer
to the said William Henry Creasey newspaper proprietor and Stamp William Wortley solicitor
to the said William Henry Creasey newspaper proprietor and Stamp William Wortley solicitor
to the said William Henry Nice retired carpenter
to the said William Jame 'Lambert' laborer
to the said William Sharp company director
to the said Willian Frederick Puffett carpenter
to the said Wonderful Harvey electric plater
to Thirza Magness widow and Frederick George Burrell solicitors managing clerk
to Thirza Magness widow and Frederick George Burrell solicitors managing clerk
to Thomas Albert Rust groundsman
to Thomas Alfred Steele and Harold Steele builders
to Thomas Alfred Steele and Harold Steele builders
to Thomas Henry Morton Baker solicitor
to Thomas Henry Morton Baker solicitor
to Thomas Henry Morton Baker solicitor and Joseph Charles Bellamy solicitors clerk
to Thomas Henry Morton Baker solicitor and Joseph Charles Bellamy solicitors clerk
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Thomas Henry Morton Baker solicitor and Joseph Charles Bellamy solicitors clerk
to Thomas Henry Morton Baker solicitor and Joseph Charles Bellamy solicitors clerk
to Thomas Henry Morton Baker solicitor and Walter John Slipper auctioneer
to Thomas Henry Morton Baker solicitor and Walter John Slipper auctioneer
to Thomas Martin solicitors clerk
to Thomas Martin solicitors clerk
to Thomas Pannell Lambeth and George Pannell Lambeth farmers
to Thomas Pannell Lambeth and George Pannell Lambeth farmers
to Thomas Pannell Lambeth and George Pannell Lambeth farmers
to Thomas Pannell Lambeth and George Pannell Lambeth farmers
to Thomas Skitter publican
to Thomas Tadmore Thomas surveyor
to Tom Chapman retired railway employee
to Vallie Victoria Maud Hardy widow
to Violet Bucken-ham (wife of Eldred Frederick Buckenham) Frederick George Burrell solicitors managing clerk and Hayward Collins retired gentlemens outjjtter
to Violet Bucken-ham (wife of Eldred Frederick Buckenham) Frederick George Burrell solicitors managing clerk and Hayward Collins retired gentlemens outjjtter
to Violet Bucken-ham (wife of Eldred Frederick Buckenham) Frederick George Burrell solicitors managing clerk and Hayward Collins retired gentlemens outjjtter
to Violet Bucken-ham (wife of Eldred Frederick Buckenham) Frederick George Burrell solicitors managing clerk and Hayward Collins retired gentlemens outjjtter
to Violet Emily Key (wife of Arthur Cyril Key)
to Violet Emily Key (wife of Arthur Cyril Key)
to Violet Maud Pearce widow
to Violet May Lucas widow
to Violet Wooltorton widow
to Walter Ernest Snow cabinet maker
to Walter Ion battery-quartermaster-sergeant HM army Tom Ion mill engine firebeater and Joseph Ion cotton weaver
to Walter Ion battery-quartermaster-sergeant HM army Tom Ion mill engine firebeater and Joseph Ion cotton weaver
to Walter Ion battery-quartermaster-sergeant HM army Tom Ion mill engine firebeater and Joseph Ion cotton weaver
to Walter Lancelot Ridley miller maltster and brewer
to Walter Percy James Johnson police war reserve constable
to Walter Ronald Newman private HM army
to Wilfred James Evans electrical fitter and Herbert Evans tool turner
to Wilfred James Evans electrical fitter and Herbert Evans tool turner
to Wilfred Walter Butcher bank clerk
to William Charles Betts retired insurance agent
to William Edward Itea Gannon engineer Thomas Herbert Gannon printer and Francis Felkin Stuart solicitor
to William Edward Itea Gannon engineer Thomas Herbert Gannon printer and Francis Felkin Stuart solicitor
to William Edward Itea Gannon engineer Thomas Herbert Gannon printer and Francis Felkin Stuart solicitor
to William Ewart Atkins local government officer
to William Francis Armstead plumber and decorator and Florence Maria Armstead spinster
to William Francis Armstead plumber and decorator and Florence Maria Armstead spinster
to William Frederick Blythe local gevemment officer and John Cameron Pawson solicitor
to William Frederick Blythe local gevemment officer and John Cameron Pawson solicitor
to William Frederick Blythe local government clerk
to William Frederick Blythe local government officer and John Cameron Pawson solicitor
to William Frederick Blythe local government officer and John Cameron Pawson solicitor
to William Frederick Henry Rosenberg naturalist and Francis Felkin Stunt solicitor
to William Frederick Henry Rosenberg naturalist and Francis Felkin Stunt solicitor
to William George Day innkeeper
to William George Stoneham engineers shop foreman
to William Henry Scott and Edward Louis Scott farmers and Lucy Scott widow
to William Henry Scott and Edward Louis Scott farmers and Lucy Scott widow
to William Henry Scott and Edward Louis Scott farmers and Lucy Scott widow
to William Herbert Woodward wireless companys foreman and Leonard George Woodward instrument maker
to William Herbert Woodward wireless companys foreman and Leonard George Woodward instrument maker
to William John Cawse butcher
to William John Day farmer
to William Johnston gas companys official
to William Parker farmer
to William Renwick gardener
to William Smart carpet planner
to William Victor Hegarty clerk of Essex County Council
to William Wright builders labourer
to Winifred Florence James spinster and Arthur Ernest James engineers draughtsman
to Winifred Florence James spinster and Arthur Ernest James engineers draughtsman
to Winifred Florence Scrutton (wife of Leslie Scrutton and Henry Leslie Taylor assistant storekeeper
to Winifred Florence Scrutton (wife of Leslie Scrutton and Henry Leslie Taylor assistant storekeeper
to Winifred Marjorie Dack widow
to Winifred May Bradley (wife of Thomas Herbert Bradley)
to Winnie Mabel Howgegs (wife of Bernard Reginald Howgegs)
to Zimri Lord flour mill operative
to' Elizabeth Rose Butcher widow
Walter Goldwin coffee room manager and Herbert Charles Gray telegraphist
Walter Goldwin coffee room manager and Herbert Charles Gray telegraphist
Walter John Smith engineer and Alice Mary Agnellino (wife of Carlo Agnellino)
Walter John Smith engineer and Alice Mary Agnellino (wife of Carlo Agnellino)
Walter John Smith engineer and Alice Mary Agnellino (wife of Carlo Agnellino)
Walter Ralph Catt grocer and Constance Hannah Bushell (wife of Albert Victor Bushell)
Walter Ralph Catt grocer and Constance Hannah Bushell (wife of Albert Victor Bushell)
Walter Ralph Catt grocer and Constance Hannah Bushell (wife of Albert Victor Bushell)
Westminster Bank Limited and Walter Henry Stone company director
Westminster Bank Limited and Walter Henry Stone company director
William Charles Matthams bailiff and William Kirby hairdresser
William Charles Matthams bailiff and William Kirby hairdresser
William Goodwin Lowe coal merchant and Frederick William Lowe lace factor
William Goodwin Lowe coal merchant and Frederick William Lowe lace factor


Choose your district:
ENGLAND COUNTIES Bedfordshire  Berkshire  Buckinghamshire  Cambridgeshire  Cheshire  Cornwall  County Durham  Cumberland  Derbyshire  Devonshire  Dorsetshire  Essex  Gloucestershire  Hampshire  Herefordshire  Hertfordshire  Huntingdonshire  Isle of Wight  Kent  Lancashire  Leicestershire  Lincolnshire  Middlesex  Norfolk  Northamptonshire  Northumberland  Nottinghamshire  Oxfordshire  Rutlandshire  Shropshire  Somerset  Staffordshire  Suffolk  Surrey  Sussex  Warwickshire  Westmorland  Wiltshire  Worcestershire  Yorkshire 
ENGLAND COUNTIES (MORE) Cheshire (pt 1)  Cheshire (pt 2)  Cornwall (towns)  County Durham (pt 1)  County Durham (pt 2)  Derbyshire (pt 1)  Derbyshire (pt 2)  Devonshire (pt 1)  Devonshire (pt 2)  Essex (pt 1)  Essex (pt 2)  Essex (pt 3)  Hampshire (pt 1)  Hampshire (pt 2)  Hertfordshire (pt 1)  Hertfordshire (pt 2)  Kent (pt 1)  Kent (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 1)  Lancashire (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 3)  Lancashire (pt 4)  Lancashire (pt 5)  Lancashire (pt 6)  Lincolnshire (towns)  Middlesex (pt 1)  Middlesex (pt 2)  Middlesex (pt 3)  Somerset (towns)  Staffordshire (pt 1)  Staffordshire (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 1)  Surrey (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 3)  Sussex (pt 1)  Sussex (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 1)  Yorkshire (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 3) 
ENGLAND TOWNS Accrington  Aylesbury  Bath  Bedford  Birkenhead  Birmingham  Blackburn  Blackpool  Blandford  Bodmin  Bournemouth  Bradford  Brighton  Bristol  Buckingham  Burnley  Burton-on-Trent  Bury St Edmunds  Buxton  Cambridge  Canterbury  Carlisle  Chatham  Chelmsford  Cheltenham  Chester  Chichester  Colchester  Coventry  Crewe  Darlington  Deal  Derby  Devonport  Doncaster  Dover  Durham (town)  Eastbourne  Ely  Exeter  Folkestone  Gateshead  Gloucester  Great Yarmouth  Greenpool  Guildford  Halifax  Harrogate  Hartlepool  Hastings  Haverfordwest  Hereford  Holland  Huddersfield  Huntingdon  Ipswich  Kidderminster  Kingston-on-Thames  Kingston-upon-Hull  Lancaster  Leamington Spa  Leeds  Leicester  Lewes  Lichfield  Lincoln  Liverpool  Lowestoft  Macclesfield  Maidstone  Manchester  Margate  Middlesbrough  Monmouth  Newcastle-upon-Tyne  North Shields  Northampton  Norwich  Nottingham  Oldham  Oxford  Penzance  Peterborough  Plymouth  Poole  Portmouth  Portsmouth  Ramsgate  Reading  Ripon  Rochdale  Rochester  Salford  Salisbury  Scarborough  Sheffield  Shrewsbury  South Shields  Southampton  Southsea  St Leonards on sea  Stockton-on-Tees  Stoke-on-Trent  Stratford-on-avon  Sunderland  Taunton  Tonbridge  Torquay  Truro  Tunbridge Wells  Wakefield  Warrington  Warwick  Wells (Somerset)  West Worthing  Weston-super-Mare  Whitby  Wigan  Winchester  Windsor  Wolverhampton  Worcester  Worthing  York 
ENGLAND TOWNS (MORE) Ashton-under-Lyne  Birmingham (pt 1)  Birmingham (pt 2)  Birmingham (pt 3)  Durham  Liverpool (pt 1)  Liverpool (pt 2)  Manchester (pt 1)  Manchester (pt 2)  Altrincham (Cheshire)  Hyde (Cheshire)  Northwich (Cheshire)  Runcorn (Cheshire)  Sale (Cheshire)  Stockport (Cheshire)  Wallasey (Cheshire)  Wirral (Cheshire)  Exmouth (Devonshire)  Paignton (Devonshire)  Barking (Essex)  Ilford (Essex)  Leigh-on-sea (Essex)  Romford (Essex)  Southend-on-Sea (Essex)  Westcliff-on-sea (Essex)  Stroud (Gloucestershire)  Hertford (Hertfordshire)  Ashford (Kent)  Beckenham (Kent)  Bromley (Kent)  Dartford (Kent)  Gillingham (Kent)  Gravesend (Kent)  Herne Bay (Kent)  Orpington (Kent)  Plumstead (Kent)  Sevenoaks (Kent)  Sidcup (Kent)  Welling (Kent)  Whitstable (Kent)  Barrow-in-Furness (Lancashire)  Bolton (Lancashire)  Bury (Lancashire)  Chorley (Lancashire)  Darwen (Lancashire)  Morecambe (Lancashire)  Nelson (Lancashire)  Preston (Lancashire)  Prestwich (Lancashire)  Southport (Lancashire)  St Helens (Lancashire)  Grimsby (Lincs)  Gosforth (Northumberland)  Whitley Bay (Northumberland)  Mansfield (Notts)  Newcastle-under-Lyme (Staffs)  Stafford (Staffs)  Bexhill-on-Sea (Sussex)  Bognor Regis (Sussex)  Horsham (Sussex)  Hove (Sussex)  Rugby (Warwickshire)  Halesowen (West Midlands)  Smethwick (West Midlands)  Stourbridge (West Midlands)  Walsall (West Midlands)  West Bromwich (West Midlands)  Bromsgrove (Worcestershire)  Barnsley (Yorks)  Batley (Yorks)  Bingley (Yorks)  Bridlington (Yorks)  Brighouse (Yorks)  Dewsbury (Yorks)  Goole (Yorks)  Keighley (Yorks)  Pontefract (Yorks)  Redcar (Yorks)  Rotherham (Yorks)  Shipley (Yorks)  Skipton (Yorks)  Sowerby Bridge (Yorks)  Todmorden (Yorks) 
LONDON Croydon  London  London (E - pt 2)  London (E- pt 1)  London (EC)  London (N - pt 1)  London (N - pt 2)  London (NW - pt 1)  London (NW - pt 2)  London (other)  London (SE-inner)  London (SE-outer)  London (SW-inner)  London (SW-outer - pt 1)  London (SW-outer - pt 2)  London (SW-outer - pt 3)  London (W - pt 1)  London (W - pt 2)  London (WC) 
WALES COUNTIES Anglesey  Brecknockshire  Cardiganshire  Carmarthenshire  Carnarvonshire  Denbighshire  Flintshire  Glamorganshire  Glamorganshire (pt 1)  Glamorganshire (pt 2)  Merionethshire  Monmouthshire  Montgomeryshire  Pembrokeshire  Radnorshire 
WALES TOWNS Aberdare  Bangor  Barry  Bridgend  Builth Wells  Cardiff  Carmarthen  Carnarvon  Llandaff  Merthyr Tydfil  Neath  Penarth  Pontypridd  Port Talbot  Rhondda  St Asaph  Swansea 
SCOTLAND COUNTIES North Britain  Scotland (pt 1)  Scotland (pt 2)  Aberdeenshire  Angus-shire  Argyllshire  Ayrshire  Banffshire  Berwickshire  Buteshire  Caithness  Clackmannanshire  Dumbartonshire  Dumfriesshire  Elginshire  Fifeshire  Forfarshire  Invernessshire  Kincardineshire  Kirkcudbrightshire  Lanarkshire  Lothian  Midlothian  Morayshire  Nairnshire  Peeblesshire  Perthshire  Renfrewshire  Ross-shire  Roxburghshire  Selkirkshire  Shetland  Stirlingshire  Sutherland  Wigtownshire 
SCOTLAND TOWNS small Scottish town  Aberdeen  Airdrie  Alloa  Angus  Arbroath  Arran  Ayr  Banff  Berwick  Berwick-on-Tweed  Blairgowrie  Brechin  Bridge of Allan  Broughty Ferry  Calston  Cambuslang  Campbeltown  Carnoustie  Coatbridge  Crieff  Dalbeattie  Douglas  Dumbarton  Dumfries  Dunblane  Dundee  Dunfermline  Dunoon  Edinburgh  Elgin  Falkirk  Forfar  Glasgow  Grangemouth  Greenock  Haddington  Hamilton  Hawick  Helensburgh  Inverness  Kelso  Kilbride  Kilmarnock  Kirkcaldy  Kirkcudbright  Lanark  Largs  Lockerbie  Montrose  Nairn  Orkney  Paisley  Peebles  Perth  Prestwick  Rothesay  Rutherglen  Saltcoats  Selkirk  St Andrews  Stevenston  Stirling  Stonehaven  Stranraer  Strathaven  Troon  Uddingston 
BRITAIN ELSEWHERE Britain elsewhere  Guernsey  Isle of Man  Jersey  Gibraltar  Falkland Islands  Channel Islands 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND COUNTIES County Antrim  County Armagh  County Carlow  County Cavan  County Clare  County Cork  County Derry  County Donegal  County Down  County Dublin  County Fermanagh  County Galway  County Kerry  County Kildare  County Kilkenny  County Kings county  County Leitrim  County Leix  County Limerick  County Longford  County Louth  County Mayo  County Meath  County Monaghan  County Offaly  County Queens county  County Roscommon  County Sligo  County Tipperary  County Tyrone  County Waterford  County Westmeath  County Wexford  County Wicklow 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND TOWNS Antrim (town)  Armagh (town)  Belfast  Carlow (town)  Cavan (town)  Cork (town)  Donegal (town)  Dublin (town)  Galway (town)  Kilkenny (town)  Leitrim (town)  Leix (town)  Londonderry  Longford (town)  Limerick (town)  Meath (town)  Monaghan (town)  Roscommon (town)  Sligo (town)  Tipperary (town)  Waterford (town)  Westmeath (town)  Wexford (town)  Wicklow (town) 
AFRICA Africa  Central Africa  East Africa  Egypt  Gold Coast Africa  Kenya  Nigeria Africa  North Africa  Northern Africa  Northern Rhodesia  Nyasaland Africa  Portuguese East Africa  Sierra Leone Africa  South Africa  Southern Rhodesia  West Africa 
ASIA Asia  Burma  Ceylon  China  Hong Kong  India  Japan  Malay States  Straits Settlements  Turkey 
EUROPE & ATLANTIC ISLANDS Albania  Austria  Balearic Islands  Belgium  Bulgaria  Canary Islands  Cape Verde Islands  Czechoslovakia  Europe (E)  France  Germany  Greece  Hungary  Italy  Luxembourg  Madeira  Malta  Monaco  Netherlands  Poland  Portugal  Romania  Spain  Sweden  Switzerland  USSR  Yugoslavia 
MIDDLE EAST Arabia  Lebanon  Palestine  Syria  Transjordan 
OCEANIA, PACIFIC AND INDIAN ISLANDS Australia  New Zealand  East Indies  Fiji Islands  Friendly Islands  Mauritius  Philippine Islands  Seychelles Islands  Society Islands  South Pacific 
SCANDINAVIA Denmark  Estonia  Finland  Iceland  Latvia  Norway 
SOUTH AND CENTRAL AMERICA South America  Argentina  Brazil  Buenos Aires (Argentina)  Central America  Chile  Columbia  Mexico 
WEST INDIES AND ATLANTIC Atlantic  West Indies  Bahama Islands  Bermuda Islands  Jamaica  Leeward Islands  Turks and Caicos Islands 
NORTH AMERICA USA  Canada  Alabama (USA)  Alaska (USA)  Arizona (USA)  Arkansas (USA)  California (USA)  Chicago (USA)  Clallam (USA)  Colorada (USA)  Colorado (USA)  Columbia (USA)  Connecticut (USA)  Cook (USA)  Dallas (USA)  DC (USA)  Delaware (USA)  Detroit (USA)  Florida (USA)  Georgia (USA)  Hawaii (USA)  Idaho (USA)  Illinois (USA)  Indiana (USA)  Indianapolis (USA)  Iowa (USA)  Jersey City (USA)  Kansas (USA)  Kentucky (USA)  Los Angeles (USA)  Louisiana (USA)  Maine (USA)  Maryland (USA)  Massachusetts (USA)  Mexico (USA)  Michigan (USA)  Minnesota (USA)  Mississippi (USA)  Missouri (USA)  Montana (USA)  Nebraska (USA)  Nevada (USA)  New Hampshire (USA)  New Jersey (USA)  New Mexico (USA)  New York (USA)  New York City (USA)  Niagara (USA)  North Carolina (USA)  North Dakota (USA)  Ohio (USA)  Oklahoma (USA)  Onondaga (USA)  Oregon (USA)  Pennsylvania (USA)  Philadelphia (USA)  Rhode Island (USA)  Rochester (USA)  San Francisco (USA)  Somerville (USA)  South Carolina (USA)  South Dakota (USA)  St Louis (USA)  state (USA)  Tennessee (USA)  Texas (USA)  Utah (USA)  Vermont (USA)  Virgin Islands (USA)  Virginia (USA)  Washington (USA)  Wisconsin (USA)  Wiscousin (USA)  Wyoming (USA) 
MILITARY Military 


(c) Asserted in this presentation by Toms Wills
Return to homepage of Toms Wills
*circumlocutory to deter Ye Hon. Spammer Society; geocoded addresses may contain errors