Toms Wills: Grantees in UK wills 1933-1935

Haverfordwest is an old place, where many people lived

1. View details below. Return to homepage of Toms Wills

2. Look at the list of addresses for this district. Check specific surnames here A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  Y  X  Z, or use all files zipped. To find a particular surname on your page use CTRL+F.

3. Search by grantee SURNAME (some years):
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
Amy Lewis (wife of Edward Charles Lewis)
Amy Lewis (wife of Edward Charles Lewis)
Charles Reginald Brigstocke assistant secretary and Maude Jane Brigstocke widow
Charles Reginald Brigstocke assistant secretary and Maude Jane Brigstocke widow
Edith Caroline Evans spinster and Walter Thorley Evans farmer
Edith Caroline Evans spinster and Walter Thorley Evans farmer
Edith Elizabeth Simpson widow and John Robert Simpson estate agent
Edith Elizabeth Simpson widow and John Robert Simpson estate agent
Edith Margaret McConnochie spinster and Cyril Arthur McConnochie naval pensioner
Edith Margaret McConnochie spinster and Cyril Arthur McConnochie naval pensioner
Edith Myfanwy Jones widow and Gerald Guy Harewood Protheroe surveyor
Edith Myfanwy Jones widow and Gerald Guy Harewood Protheroe surveyor
Eliza Jane May spinster and Margaret Ann Jones (wife of David Lloyd Jones)
Eliza Jane May spinster and Margaret Ann Jones (wife of David Lloyd Jones)
Eliza Jane May spinster and Margaret Ann Jones (wife of David Lloyd Jones)
Emily Ann James widow and Richard Thomas Holt assistant postmaster
Emily Ann James widow and Richard Thomas Holt assistant postmaster
Emma Roach widow and Lillie John (wife of Albert Edward John)
Emma Roach widow and Lillie John (wife of Albert Edward John)
Emma Roach widow and Lillie John (wife of Albert Edward John)
Frederic William Morse bank clerk and Reginald Thomas Clayson solicitors clerk
Frederic William Morse bank clerk and Reginald Thomas Clayson solicitors clerk
George Douglas James schoolmaster and Hugh Stanley James commercial traveller
George Douglas James schoolmaster and Hugh Stanley James commercial traveller
Herbert John Emlyn Price solicitor and Frederick Evans solicitors clerk
Herbert John Emlyn Price solicitor and Frederick Evans solicitors clerk
John Henry Jenkins and Richard Jenkins engineers
John Henry Jenkins and Richard Jenkins engineers
Lilian Annie Thomas spinster and Williamfrancjs Thomas motor lorry driver
Lilian Annie Thomas spinster and Williamfrancjs Thomas motor lorry driver
Marion Irene Nutt (wife of William Edward Nutt)
Marion Irene Nutt (wife of William Edward Nutt)
Martha Elizabeth Davies (wife of Benjamin Davies) and Mary Bridget Thomas (wife of Thomas Thomas)
Martha Elizabeth Davies (wife of Benjamin Davies) and Mary Bridget Thomas (wife of Thomas Thomas)
Martha Elizabeth Davies (wife of Benjamin Davies) and Mary Bridget Thomas (wife of Thomas Thomas)
Martha Elizabeth Davies (wife of Benjamin Davies) and Mary Bridget Thomas (wife of Thomas Thomas)
Philip Alfred Wilson nurseryman and David William Melville Thomas bank cashier
Philip Alfred Wilson nurseryman and David William Melville Thomas bank cashier
Sarah Ann John widow
the said John Wheeler retired police official and Ellen Christine Wheeler spinster
the said John Wheeler retired police official and Ellen Christine Wheeler spinster
the said William Childs retired machinist H M dockyard and James Childs engine fitter H M dockyard
the said William Childs retired machinist H M dockyard and James Childs engine fitter H M dockyard
to Louie Verona Wilson (wife of Allan Charles Wilson) and Annie Mary Davies (wife of Benjamin Howell Davies)
to Louie Verona Wilson (wife of Allan Charles Wilson) and Annie Mary Davies (wife of Benjamin Howell Davies)
to Louie Verona Wilson (wife of Allan Charles Wilson) and Annie Mary Davies (wife of Benjamin Howell Davies)
to Louie Verona Wilson (wife of Allan Charles Wilson) and Annie Mary Davies (wife of Benjamin Howell Davies)
to Lucy Mary Morgan widow and The National Guarantee and Suretyship Association Limited
to Lucy Mary Morgan widow and The National Guarantee and Suretyship Association Limited
to Lucy Mary Morgan widow and The National Guarantee and Suretyship Association Limited
to Agnes Jane Price spinster
to Alfred Henry Evans master plumber
to Alice Hardacre (wife of Walter Hardacre) and Elizabeth Jeffrey-(wife of Frank Jeffreys)
to Alice Hardacre (wife of Walter Hardacre) and Elizabeth Jeffrey-(wife of Frank Jeffreys)
to Alice Hardacre (wife of Walter Hardacre) and Elizabeth Jeffrey-(wife of Frank Jeffreys)
to Alice Hardacre (wife of Walter Hardacre) and Elizabeth Jeffrey-(wife of Frank Jeffreys)
to Alice Maud Mary Williams widow
to Alice Owen Adams widow
to Alice Smith widow
to Anne Mona Phillips (wife of Trevor James Phillips)
to Anne Mona Phillips (wife of Trevor James Phillips)
to Annie Harries Davies spinster
to Annie Lewis (wife of David Owen Lewis)
to Annie Lewis (wife of David Owen Lewis)
to Annie Lewis (wife of David Owen Lewis)
to Annie Lewis (wife of David Owen Lewis)
to Annie Maria Rogers widow
to Annie Mildred Elizabeth Griffiths widow and Gwendoline Elizabeth Price (wife of Henry Harold Norris Price)
to Annie Mildred Elizabeth Griffiths widow and Gwendoline Elizabeth Price (wife of Henry Harold Norris Price)
to Annie Mildred Elizabeth Griffiths widow and Gwendoline Elizabeth Price (wife of Henry Harold Norris Price)
to Austin George Devereux Davies builders merchant
to Avarinah Blodwen Williams (wife of Frederick John Williams)
to Avarinah Blodwen Williams (wife of Frederick John Williams)
to Beatrice Summers widow and Laurence Hugh Higgon colonel HM army
to Beatrice Summers widow and Laurence Hugh Higgon colonel HM army
to Benjamin Pugh Davies chemist and Charles Austin Butler retired confectioner
to Benjamin Pugh Davies chemist and Charles Austin Butler retired confectioner
to Benjamin' Lewis Phillips elementary school teacher and William George Phillips master plumber
to Benjamin' Lewis Phillips elementary school teacher and William George Phillips master plumber
to Caroline Jane Llewellyn widow
to Caroline Lilian May Morgan widow
to Catherine Ruby Thomas spinster and Richard Stephen Wade auctioneer and valuer
to Catherine Ruby Thomas spinster and Richard Stephen Wade auctioneer and valuer
to Charles Edwin Vaughan farmer George Frederick Rees haulage contractor and Ernest Gwynne Thomas grocer
to Charles Edwin Vaughan farmer George Frederick Rees haulage contractor and Ernest Gwynne Thomas grocer
to Charles Edwin Vaughan farmer George Frederick Rees haulage contractor and Ernest Gwynne Thomas grocer
to Charles Percy Lucas local taxation officer
to Charlotte Mary Morgan spinster and Muriel Kathleen Griffiths (wife of Ethelbert Griffiths)
to Charlotte Mary Morgan spinster and Muriel Kathleen Griffiths (wife of Ethelbert Griffiths)
to Charlotte Mary Morgan spinster and Muriel Kathleen Griffiths (wife of Ethelbert Griffiths)
to Constance Ellen Williams widow
to Cordelia John spinster
to Daisie Evelyn Lewis (wife of Frederick Hubert Lewis)
to Daisie Evelyn Lewis (wife of Frederick Hubert Lewis)
to Dilys Anne Evans widow
to Doris Elizabeth Jefferson spinster
to Doris Mary Elizabeth Williams spinster
to Dorothy Annie Williams widow
to Edith Blanche Bishop spinster
to Edith Jane Wilcox widow
to Edith Marian Vaughan Johns widow
to Eleanor Mary Scale widow and Llewellin Griffith farmer
to Eleanor Mary Scale widow and Llewellin Griffith farmer
to Elizabeth Ann Biggs spinster
to Elizabeth Ann Bowen widow
to Elizabeth Ann Evans spinster
to Elizabeth Harries (wife of Charles Howard Harries)
to Elizabeth Harries (wife of Charles Howard Harries)
to Ellen Badham widow
to Emily Ann Evans widow and William Bernard Marks Evans ironmonger
to Emily Ann Evans widow and William Bernard Marks Evans ironmonger
to Emily Morse widow
to Emily Rogers widow
to Esther Gwyneth Thomas widow
to Florence Mary Phillips and Frances Mary Phillips spinsters and John Edward Phillipps Morris solicitor
to Florence Mary Phillips and Frances Mary Phillips spinsters and John Edward Phillipps Morris solicitor
to Florence Mary Phillips and Frances Mary Phillips spinsters and John Edward Phillipps Morris solicitor
to Frances Charlotte Hale Oliver widow
to Frances Jane Moore spinster and William Miles Wallace civil servant
to Frances Jane Moore spinster and William Miles Wallace civil servant
to Frederick Charles Nicholas hairdresser tobacconist and confectioner
to Frederick Hugh Williams civil servant
to George Griffiths bootmaker and George Edgar Propert Williams solicitor
to George Griffiths bootmaker and George Edgar Propert Williams solicitor
to George Hugh Stanley Richards and James Llewellyn Richards farmers
to George Hugh Stanley Richards and James Llewellyn Richards farmers
to Gertrude Mabel Robinson widow
to Gertrude Maud Samson widow
to Gilbert Rhys Owen local government clerk Thomas Sedger joiner and Henry William Davies Williams and George Edgar Propert Williams 'solicitors
to Gilbert Rhys Owen local government clerk Thomas Sedger joiner and Henry William Davies Williams and George Edgar Propert Williams 'solicitors
to Gilbert Rhys Owen local government clerk Thomas Sedger joiner and Henry William Davies Williams and George Edgar Propert Williams 'solicitors
to Gilbert Rhys Owen local government clerk Thomas Sedger joiner and Henry William Davies Williams and George Edgar Propert Williams 'solicitors
to Gladys May Evans (wife of Evan Douglas Evans) and Amelia Skone Marriage (Wife of Gerard Corder Marriage)
to Gladys May Evans (wife of Evan Douglas Evans) and Amelia Skone Marriage (Wife of Gerard Corder Marriage)
to Gladys May Evans (wife of Evan Douglas Evans) and Amelia Skone Marriage (Wife of Gerard Corder Marriage)
to Gladys May Evans (wife of Evan Douglas Evans) and Amelia Skone Marriage (Wife of Gerard Corder Marriage)
to Gwyn Hywel Thomas road engineer and Ruth Elvira Rose (wife of Reginald Peters Rose)
to Gwyn Hywel Thomas road engineer and Ruth Elvira Rose (wife of Reginald Peters Rose)
to Gwyn Hywel Thomas road engineer and Ruth Elvira Rose (wife of Reginald Peters Rose)
to Harriet Emma Millicent Williams (wife of the reverend John Williams clerk)
to Harriet Emma Millicent Williams (wife of the reverend John Williams clerk)
to Henry William Davies Williams and George Edgar Propert Williams solicitors
to Henry William Davies Williams and George Edgar Propert Williams solicitors
to James Edward Summons marine policeman and Lilian Violet Barbara Summons (wife of the said James Edward Summons)
to James Edward Summons marine policeman and Lilian Violet Barbara Summons (wife of the said James Edward Summons)
to James Edward Summons marine policeman and Lilian Violet Barbara Summons (wife of the said James Edward Summons)
to James William Evans baptist minister
to John Alexander Louis Holdom retired engineer
to John Alfred Davies farmer
to John Cad-waladr Evans superintendent registrar of births and deaths
to John Edward Philipps Morris solicitor
to John Henry Jenkins and Arthur Edgar Jenkins engineers and Albert Edward George Jenkins laundry manager
to John Henry Jenkins and Arthur Edgar Jenkins engineers and Albert Edward George Jenkins laundry manager
to John Henry Jenkins and Arthur Edgar Jenkins engineers and Albert Edward George Jenkins laundry manager
to John Leslie Wheeler bank clerk
to John Morgans railway relayer
to John MorrisMorgan retired skilled labourer docjrd
to John Richard Poyer Penn barrister-at-law
to John Roberts coal merchant and Mary Ann Roberts (wife of the said John Roberts)
to John Roberts coal merchant and Mary Ann Roberts (wife of the said John Roberts)
to John Roberts coal merchant and Mary Ann Roberts (wife of the said John Roberts)
to John Waters retired farmer
to Kate Marianne James widow
to Kate Ravenscroft George (wife of Ernest Albert David George)
to Kate Ravenscroft George (wife of Ernest Albert David George)
to Kate Williams spinster and Mary George (wife of Edwin Thomas George)
to Kate Williams spinster and Mary George (wife of Edwin Thomas George)
to Kate Williams spinster and Mary George (wife of Edwin Thomas George)
to Letitia May Johns (wife of John Henry Johns) and Muriel Emmeline Jones (wife of William James Jones)
to Letitia May Johns (wife of John Henry Johns) and Muriel Emmeline Jones (wife of William James Jones)
to Letitia May Johns (wife of John Henry Johns) and Muriel Emmeline Jones (wife of William James Jones)
to Letitia May Johns (wife of John Henry Johns) and Muriel Emmeline Jones (wife of William James Jones)
to Lilian Evelyn May Griffiths widow
to Lloyds Bank Limited and Alice Auder Cecile Lloyd widow
to Lloyds Bank Limited and Myfanwy Gertrude Roberts widow
to Lucy Ann Max widow
to Lucy Collins widow
to Mabel May Thomas widow
to Madeline Iris Morgan widow and Margaret Hughes Morgan spinster
to Madeline Iris Morgan widow and Margaret Hughes Morgan spinster
to Maiy Hannah Paling (wife of Bert Paling) and Frances Ellen Lifton (wife of John Frederick James Lifton)
to Maiy Hannah Paling (wife of Bert Paling) and Frances Ellen Lifton (wife of John Frederick James Lifton)
to Maiy Hannah Paling (wife of Bert Paling) and Frances Ellen Lifton (wife of John Frederick James Lifton)
to Maiy Hannah Paling (wife of Bert Paling) and Frances Ellen Lifton (wife of John Frederick James Lifton)
to Margaret Butler Davies (wife of George Frederick Davies)
to Margaret Butler Davies (wife of George Frederick Davies)
to Margaret Childs widow
to Margaret John spinster
to Margaret Thomas widow
to Margaret Watson widow
to Martha Davies widow
to Martha Ellen Jones (wife of John Jones)
to Martha Ellen Jones (wife of John Jones)
to Martha Jane Philpin widow
to Martha Louisa Llewellyn widow
to Mary Ann Meredith widow
to Mary Elizabeth Lewis widow
to Mary Elizabeth Williams widow
to Mary Jane John widow
to Mary Morgan widow
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Mary Phillips widow
to Maude Agnes Lee-Roberts widow and John Barwise Lee-Roberts retired stockbroker
to Maude Agnes Lee-Roberts widow and John Barwise Lee-Roberts retired stockbroker
to Minnie Jane Williams spinster
to Nora Elizabeth Fairbrass (wife of Edward James Fairbrass)
to Nora Elizabeth Fairbrass (wife of Edward James Fairbrass)
to Percy Hubert Pugh retired post-office official and Ralph Warren incorporated accountant
to Percy Hubert Pugh retired post-office official and Ralph Warren incorporated accountant
to Phebe Louise John (wife of Edgar Owen John)
to Phebe Louise John (wife of Edgar Owen John)
to Rachel King widow
to Reginald Sydney Smith postal official and John Henry Parker solicitors managing clerk
to Reginald Sydney Smith postal official and John Henry Parker solicitors managing clerk
to Robert George Davies carpenter
to Rose Briscoe (wife of Ralph Briscoe)
to Rose Briscoe (wife of Ralph Briscoe)
to Rowland Daniel Clarke solicitor
to Sarah Ann Aitkenhead widow
to Sarah Jane Theophilus widow
to Sarah Jane Thomas widow
to Sarepta Miles (wife of William Henry Miles)
to Sarepta Miles (wife of William Henry Miles)
to Sidney Bowler grocer
to sir Charles William Mackay Price knight solicitor and Peggy Field widow
to sir Charles William Mackay Price knight solicitor and Peggy Field widow
to sir Charles William Mackay Price solicitor
to Stanley Price transport worker
to the reverend Julian Victor Langmead Casserley clerk
to the said Albert Edward Havard school caretaker
to the said Bertie Rees Phillips labourer in gas works
to the said Bertram Hugh Davies farmer and assistant machinery officer
to the said Cornelius Thomas Williams clothier and Gwyn Hywel Thomas surveyor
to the said Cornelius Thomas Williams clothier and Gwyn Hywel Thomas surveyor
to the said Edward Fox Gorman retired post office inspector
to the said Frederick Lewis Wylie retired post office official
to the said George Henry Crabb baker and Percy Hubert Pugh retired postmaster
to the said George Henry Crabb baker and Percy Hubert Pugh retired postmaster
to the said George Holmes fruiterer
to the said John Henry Boyett master baker and George Edgar Propert Williams solicitor
to the said John Henry Boyett master baker and George Edgar Propert Williams solicitor
to the said Richard John Tamlyn retired accountant
to the said Seth Morris labourer
to the said William Augustus Rees Jenkins power-station engine driver
to the said William George Griffiths boot and shoe repairer
to the said William Nash trawler engineer
to Thomas Hughes post office official
to Thomas Hughes post office overseer and Ann Augusta Williams (wife of William Williams)
to Thomas Hughes post office overseer and Ann Augusta Williams (wife of William Williams)
to Thomas Hughes post office overseer and Ann Augusta Williams (wife of William Williams)
to Thomas Robert Bill omnibus driver
to Tom Rhys Davies outfitter and Benjamin Pugh Davies chemist
to Tom Rhys Davies outfitter and Benjamin Pugh Davies chemist
to Trevor John Williams minister of the Gospel
to Vincent Williams Leslie Williams and George John Williams farmers
to Vincent Williams Leslie Williams and George John Williams farmers
to Vincent Williams Leslie Williams and George John Williams farmers
to Violet Irene Moore widow and Thomas Rowland Penry Roch farmer
to Violet Irene Moore widow and Thomas Rowland Penry Roch farmer
to Violet Mary Snook widow
to William Daniel Williams solicitor and Charles Edward Trefor Johnes Cookman of no occupation
to William Daniel Williams solicitor and Charles Edward Trefor Johnes Cookman of no occupation
to William George James and Frederick James farmers
to William George James and Frederick James farmers
William George Phillips licensed victualler and John Alfred Merchant Phillips butcher
William George Phillips licensed victualler and John Alfred Merchant Phillips butcher
William Herbert Reynolds engine fitter and Arthur James Gordon Reynolds motor fitter
William Herbert Reynolds engine fitter and Arthur James Gordon Reynolds motor fitter
William Webber Hall rating officer and Doris Irene Hall spinster
William Webber Hall rating officer and Doris Irene Hall spinster


Choose your district:
ENGLAND COUNTIES Bedfordshire  Berkshire  Buckinghamshire  Cambridgeshire  Cheshire  Cornwall  County Durham  Cumberland  Derbyshire  Devonshire  Dorsetshire  Essex  Gloucestershire  Hampshire  Herefordshire  Hertfordshire  Huntingdonshire  Isle of Wight  Kent  Lancashire  Leicestershire  Lincolnshire  Middlesex  Norfolk  Northamptonshire  Northumberland  Nottinghamshire  Oxfordshire  Rutlandshire  Shropshire  Somerset  Staffordshire  Suffolk  Surrey  Sussex  Warwickshire  Westmorland  Wiltshire  Worcestershire  Yorkshire 
ENGLAND COUNTIES (MORE) Cheshire (pt 1)  Cheshire (pt 2)  Cornwall (towns)  County Durham (pt 1)  County Durham (pt 2)  Derbyshire (pt 1)  Derbyshire (pt 2)  Devonshire (pt 1)  Devonshire (pt 2)  Essex (pt 1)  Essex (pt 2)  Essex (pt 3)  Hampshire (pt 1)  Hampshire (pt 2)  Hertfordshire (pt 1)  Hertfordshire (pt 2)  Kent (pt 1)  Kent (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 1)  Lancashire (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 3)  Lancashire (pt 4)  Lancashire (pt 5)  Lancashire (pt 6)  Lincolnshire (towns)  Middlesex (pt 1)  Middlesex (pt 2)  Middlesex (pt 3)  Somerset (towns)  Staffordshire (pt 1)  Staffordshire (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 1)  Surrey (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 3)  Sussex (pt 1)  Sussex (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 1)  Yorkshire (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 3) 
ENGLAND TOWNS Accrington  Aylesbury  Bath  Bedford  Birkenhead  Birmingham  Blackburn  Blackpool  Blandford  Bodmin  Bournemouth  Bradford  Brighton  Bristol  Buckingham  Burnley  Burton-on-Trent  Bury St Edmunds  Buxton  Cambridge  Canterbury  Carlisle  Chatham  Chelmsford  Cheltenham  Chester  Chichester  Colchester  Coventry  Crewe  Darlington  Deal  Derby  Devonport  Doncaster  Dover  Durham (town)  Eastbourne  Ely  Exeter  Folkestone  Gateshead  Gloucester  Great Yarmouth  Greenpool  Guildford  Halifax  Harrogate  Hartlepool  Hastings  Haverfordwest  Hereford  Holland  Huddersfield  Huntingdon  Ipswich  Kidderminster  Kingston-on-Thames  Kingston-upon-Hull  Lancaster  Leamington Spa  Leeds  Leicester  Lewes  Lichfield  Lincoln  Liverpool  Lowestoft  Macclesfield  Maidstone  Manchester  Margate  Middlesbrough  Monmouth  Newcastle-upon-Tyne  North Shields  Northampton  Norwich  Nottingham  Oldham  Oxford  Penzance  Peterborough  Plymouth  Poole  Portmouth  Portsmouth  Ramsgate  Reading  Ripon  Rochdale  Rochester  Salford  Salisbury  Scarborough  Sheffield  Shrewsbury  South Shields  Southampton  Southsea  St Leonards on sea  Stockton-on-Tees  Stoke-on-Trent  Stratford-on-avon  Sunderland  Taunton  Tonbridge  Torquay  Truro  Tunbridge Wells  Wakefield  Warrington  Warwick  Wells (Somerset)  West Worthing  Weston-super-Mare  Whitby  Wigan  Winchester  Windsor  Wolverhampton  Worcester  Worthing  York 
ENGLAND TOWNS (MORE) Ashton-under-Lyne  Birmingham (pt 1)  Birmingham (pt 2)  Birmingham (pt 3)  Durham  Liverpool (pt 1)  Liverpool (pt 2)  Manchester (pt 1)  Manchester (pt 2)  Altrincham (Cheshire)  Hyde (Cheshire)  Northwich (Cheshire)  Runcorn (Cheshire)  Sale (Cheshire)  Stockport (Cheshire)  Wallasey (Cheshire)  Wirral (Cheshire)  Exmouth (Devonshire)  Paignton (Devonshire)  Barking (Essex)  Ilford (Essex)  Leigh-on-sea (Essex)  Romford (Essex)  Southend-on-Sea (Essex)  Westcliff-on-sea (Essex)  Stroud (Gloucestershire)  Hertford (Hertfordshire)  Ashford (Kent)  Beckenham (Kent)  Bromley (Kent)  Dartford (Kent)  Gillingham (Kent)  Gravesend (Kent)  Herne Bay (Kent)  Orpington (Kent)  Plumstead (Kent)  Sevenoaks (Kent)  Sidcup (Kent)  Welling (Kent)  Whitstable (Kent)  Barrow-in-Furness (Lancashire)  Bolton (Lancashire)  Bury (Lancashire)  Chorley (Lancashire)  Darwen (Lancashire)  Morecambe (Lancashire)  Nelson (Lancashire)  Preston (Lancashire)  Prestwich (Lancashire)  Southport (Lancashire)  St Helens (Lancashire)  Grimsby (Lincs)  Gosforth (Northumberland)  Whitley Bay (Northumberland)  Mansfield (Notts)  Newcastle-under-Lyme (Staffs)  Stafford (Staffs)  Bexhill-on-Sea (Sussex)  Bognor Regis (Sussex)  Horsham (Sussex)  Hove (Sussex)  Rugby (Warwickshire)  Halesowen (West Midlands)  Smethwick (West Midlands)  Stourbridge (West Midlands)  Walsall (West Midlands)  West Bromwich (West Midlands)  Bromsgrove (Worcestershire)  Barnsley (Yorks)  Batley (Yorks)  Bingley (Yorks)  Bridlington (Yorks)  Brighouse (Yorks)  Dewsbury (Yorks)  Goole (Yorks)  Keighley (Yorks)  Pontefract (Yorks)  Redcar (Yorks)  Rotherham (Yorks)  Shipley (Yorks)  Skipton (Yorks)  Sowerby Bridge (Yorks)  Todmorden (Yorks) 
LONDON Croydon  London  London (E - pt 2)  London (E- pt 1)  London (EC)  London (N - pt 1)  London (N - pt 2)  London (NW - pt 1)  London (NW - pt 2)  London (other)  London (SE-inner)  London (SE-outer)  London (SW-inner)  London (SW-outer - pt 1)  London (SW-outer - pt 2)  London (SW-outer - pt 3)  London (W - pt 1)  London (W - pt 2)  London (WC) 
WALES COUNTIES Anglesey  Brecknockshire  Cardiganshire  Carmarthenshire  Carnarvonshire  Denbighshire  Flintshire  Glamorganshire  Glamorganshire (pt 1)  Glamorganshire (pt 2)  Merionethshire  Monmouthshire  Montgomeryshire  Pembrokeshire  Radnorshire 
WALES TOWNS Aberdare  Bangor  Barry  Bridgend  Builth Wells  Cardiff  Carmarthen  Carnarvon  Llandaff  Merthyr Tydfil  Neath  Penarth  Pontypridd  Port Talbot  Rhondda  St Asaph  Swansea 
SCOTLAND COUNTIES North Britain  Scotland (pt 1)  Scotland (pt 2)  Aberdeenshire  Angus-shire  Argyllshire  Ayrshire  Banffshire  Berwickshire  Buteshire  Caithness  Clackmannanshire  Dumbartonshire  Dumfriesshire  Elginshire  Fifeshire  Forfarshire  Invernessshire  Kincardineshire  Kirkcudbrightshire  Lanarkshire  Lothian  Midlothian  Morayshire  Nairnshire  Peeblesshire  Perthshire  Renfrewshire  Ross-shire  Roxburghshire  Selkirkshire  Shetland  Stirlingshire  Sutherland  Wigtownshire 
SCOTLAND TOWNS small Scottish town  Aberdeen  Airdrie  Alloa  Angus  Arbroath  Arran  Ayr  Banff  Berwick  Berwick-on-Tweed  Blairgowrie  Brechin  Bridge of Allan  Broughty Ferry  Calston  Cambuslang  Campbeltown  Carnoustie  Coatbridge  Crieff  Dalbeattie  Douglas  Dumbarton  Dumfries  Dunblane  Dundee  Dunfermline  Dunoon  Edinburgh  Elgin  Falkirk  Forfar  Glasgow  Grangemouth  Greenock  Haddington  Hamilton  Hawick  Helensburgh  Inverness  Kelso  Kilbride  Kilmarnock  Kirkcaldy  Kirkcudbright  Lanark  Largs  Lockerbie  Montrose  Nairn  Orkney  Paisley  Peebles  Perth  Prestwick  Rothesay  Rutherglen  Saltcoats  Selkirk  St Andrews  Stevenston  Stirling  Stonehaven  Stranraer  Strathaven  Troon  Uddingston 
BRITAIN ELSEWHERE Britain elsewhere  Guernsey  Isle of Man  Jersey  Gibraltar  Falkland Islands  Channel Islands 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND COUNTIES County Antrim  County Armagh  County Carlow  County Cavan  County Clare  County Cork  County Derry  County Donegal  County Down  County Dublin  County Fermanagh  County Galway  County Kerry  County Kildare  County Kilkenny  County Kings county  County Leitrim  County Leix  County Limerick  County Longford  County Louth  County Mayo  County Meath  County Monaghan  County Offaly  County Queens county  County Roscommon  County Sligo  County Tipperary  County Tyrone  County Waterford  County Westmeath  County Wexford  County Wicklow 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND TOWNS Antrim (town)  Armagh (town)  Belfast  Carlow (town)  Cavan (town)  Cork (town)  Donegal (town)  Dublin (town)  Galway (town)  Kilkenny (town)  Leitrim (town)  Leix (town)  Londonderry  Longford (town)  Limerick (town)  Meath (town)  Monaghan (town)  Roscommon (town)  Sligo (town)  Tipperary (town)  Waterford (town)  Westmeath (town)  Wexford (town)  Wicklow (town) 
AFRICA Africa  Central Africa  East Africa  Egypt  Gold Coast Africa  Kenya  Nigeria Africa  North Africa  Northern Africa  Northern Rhodesia  Nyasaland Africa  Portuguese East Africa  Sierra Leone Africa  South Africa  Southern Rhodesia  West Africa 
ASIA Asia  Burma  Ceylon  China  Hong Kong  India  Japan  Malay States  Straits Settlements  Turkey 
EUROPE & ATLANTIC ISLANDS Albania  Austria  Balearic Islands  Belgium  Bulgaria  Canary Islands  Cape Verde Islands  Czechoslovakia  Europe (E)  France  Germany  Greece  Hungary  Italy  Luxembourg  Madeira  Malta  Monaco  Netherlands  Poland  Portugal  Romania  Spain  Sweden  Switzerland  USSR  Yugoslavia 
MIDDLE EAST Arabia  Lebanon  Palestine  Syria  Transjordan 
OCEANIA, PACIFIC AND INDIAN ISLANDS Australia  New Zealand  East Indies  Fiji Islands  Friendly Islands  Mauritius  Philippine Islands  Seychelles Islands  Society Islands  South Pacific 
SCANDINAVIA Denmark  Estonia  Finland  Iceland  Latvia  Norway 
SOUTH AND CENTRAL AMERICA South America  Argentina  Brazil  Buenos Aires (Argentina)  Central America  Chile  Columbia  Mexico 
WEST INDIES AND ATLANTIC Atlantic  West Indies  Bahama Islands  Bermuda Islands  Jamaica  Leeward Islands  Turks and Caicos Islands 
NORTH AMERICA USA  Canada  Alabama (USA)  Alaska (USA)  Arizona (USA)  Arkansas (USA)  California (USA)  Chicago (USA)  Clallam (USA)  Colorada (USA)  Colorado (USA)  Columbia (USA)  Connecticut (USA)  Cook (USA)  Dallas (USA)  DC (USA)  Delaware (USA)  Detroit (USA)  Florida (USA)  Georgia (USA)  Hawaii (USA)  Idaho (USA)  Illinois (USA)  Indiana (USA)  Indianapolis (USA)  Iowa (USA)  Jersey City (USA)  Kansas (USA)  Kentucky (USA)  Los Angeles (USA)  Louisiana (USA)  Maine (USA)  Maryland (USA)  Massachusetts (USA)  Mexico (USA)  Michigan (USA)  Minnesota (USA)  Mississippi (USA)  Missouri (USA)  Montana (USA)  Nebraska (USA)  Nevada (USA)  New Hampshire (USA)  New Jersey (USA)  New Mexico (USA)  New York (USA)  New York City (USA)  Niagara (USA)  North Carolina (USA)  North Dakota (USA)  Ohio (USA)  Oklahoma (USA)  Onondaga (USA)  Oregon (USA)  Pennsylvania (USA)  Philadelphia (USA)  Rhode Island (USA)  Rochester (USA)  San Francisco (USA)  Somerville (USA)  South Carolina (USA)  South Dakota (USA)  St Louis (USA)  state (USA)  Tennessee (USA)  Texas (USA)  Utah (USA)  Vermont (USA)  Virgin Islands (USA)  Virginia (USA)  Washington (USA)  Wisconsin (USA)  Wiscousin (USA)  Wyoming (USA) 
MILITARY Military 


(c) Asserted in this presentation by Toms Wills
Return to homepage of Toms Wills
*circumlocutory to deter Ye Hon. Spammer Society; geocoded addresses may contain errors