Toms Wills: Grantees in UK wills 1933-1935

Bodmin is an old place, where many people lived

1. View details below. Return to homepage of Toms Wills

2. Look at the list of addresses for this district. Check specific surnames here A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  Y  X  Z, or use all files zipped. To find a particular surname on your page use CTRL+F.

3. Search by grantee SURNAME (some years):
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
Alice Maud Green (wife of Thomas Hart Green)
Alice Maud Green (wife of Thomas Hart Green)
Anna Maria Lobb widow and Bessie Scantlebury (wifeof John Scantlebury)
Anna Maria Lobb widow and Bessie Scantlebury (wifeof John Scantlebury)
Anna Maria Lobb widow and Bessie Scantlebury (wifeof John Scantlebury)
Anne Hearn widow and Annie Reed (wife of Thomas William Reed) By decree dated 29 January 1935
Anne Hearn widow and Annie Reed (wife of Thomas William Reed) By decree dated 29 January 1935
Anne Hearn widow and Annie Reed (wife of Thomas William Reed) By decree dated 29 January 1935
Arthur Charles Gilbert architect and Sidney Gilbert land agent
Arthur Charles Gilbert architect and Sidney Gilbert land agent
Avis Ann Banfield widow and George Arthur Williams baker
Avis Ann Banfield widow and George Arthur Williams baker
Bessie Field spinster and William Woodward Ho rn drapers traveller
Bessie Field spinster and William Woodward Ho rn drapers traveller
Bessie Madeline Hamley (wife of William Henry Hamley) and Lillian Jane Dennis spinster
Bessie Madeline Hamley (wife of William Henry Hamley) and Lillian Jane Dennis spinster
Bessie Madeline Hamley (wife of William Henry Hamley) and Lillian Jane Dennis spinster
Charles Edward Whitford solicitor attorney of Sidney Roberts
Charles Edward Whitford solicitor attorney of Sidney Roberts
Doris Mary Jacob (wife of Sydney Jacob)
Doris Mary Jacob (wife of Sydney Jacob)
Ellen Margaret Watkin widow and Ethel Daisy Daw spinster
Ellen Margaret Watkin widow and Ethel Daisy Daw spinster
Ellen Vivian Hony and Ada Mary Hony spinsters
Ellen Vivian Hony and Ada Mary Hony spinsters
Ernest Barber mental nurseand William John Hender accountant
Ernest Barber mental nurseand William John Hender accountant
Ernest Hawke fancy goods dealer and John Pethybridge solicitor
Ernest Hawke fancy goods dealer and John Pethybridge solicitor
Frederick Wooding secretary the syndic of Royal Infant Orphanage Wanstead
Frederick Wooding secretary the syndic of Royal Infant Orphanage Wanstead
Hettie Hamley widow and John Pethybridge solicitor
Hettie Hamley widow and John Pethybridge solicitor
Jane Maria Lean widow Thomas West Hocken retired farmer and William Henry Turner farmer
Jane Maria Lean widow Thomas West Hocken retired farmer and William Henry Turner farmer
Jane Maria Lean widow Thomas West Hocken retired farmer and William Henry Turner farmer
John Cyril Newport Kilner solicitor and Banfield Hawke Whale solicitors clerk
John Cyril Newport Kilner solicitor and Banfield Hawke Whale solicitors clerk
John Cyril Newport Kilner solicitor and Banfield Hawke Whale solicitors clerk
John Cyril Newport Kilner solicitor and Banfield Hawke Whale solicitors clerk
Leonard Aubrey Dowrick general merchant and Banfield Hawke Whale solicitors clerk
Leonard Aubrey Dowrick general merchant and Banfield Hawke Whale solicitors clerk
Muriel Annie May Watters (wife of Arnold Edward Watters) and William Ernest Marshall Bond butcher
Muriel Annie May Watters (wife of Arnold Edward Watters) and William Ernest Marshall Bond butcher
Muriel Annie May Watters (wife of Arnold Edward Watters) and William Ernest Marshall Bond butcher
Norman Guy Haw-trey Salmon medical practitioner and Gladys Isatt Atkinson Fairbank (wife of John Gerald Atkinson Fairbank)
Norman Guy Haw-trey Salmon medical practitioner and Gladys Isatt Atkinson Fairbank (wife of John Gerald Atkinson Fairbank)
Norman Guy Haw-trey Salmon medical practitioner and Gladys Isatt Atkinson Fairbank (wife of John Gerald Atkinson Fairbank)
Olive Beatrice James and Annie Eileen James spinsters and Charles James farmer
Olive Beatrice James and Annie Eileen James spinsters and Charles James farmer
Olive Beatrice James and Annie Eileen James spinsters and Charles James farmer
Ophelia Pearce widow and Lavinia Smith (wife of Ernest Smith)
Ophelia Pearce widow and Lavinia Smith (wife of Ernest Smith)
Ophelia Pearce widow and Lavinia Smith (wife of Ernest Smith)
Reginald Douglas Greenaway company secretary and Eric Hurst Greenaway gas works manager
Reginald Douglas Greenaway company secretary and Eric Hurst Greenaway gas works manager
Samuel Trethewey Hore general merchant and Reginald Henry Hore farmer
Samuel Trethewey Hore general merchant and Reginald Henry Hore farmer
Sarah Selina Thompson widow and William Pellow Bolt hotel proprietor
Sarah Selina Thompson widow and William Pellow Bolt hotel proprietor
Stanley Coad Lyne outfitter and Sydney George Lyne farmer
Stanley Coad Lyne outfitter and Sydney George Lyne farmer
to Beatrice Mary Truscott widow
to - Joyce Armorel Foster spinster and John Henry Pethybridge solicitor
to - Joyce Armorel Foster spinster and John Henry Pethybridge solicitor
to Ada Thomas spinster
to Alfred James Tucker grocer and Henry William Westlake grocers assistant
to Alfred James Tucker grocer and Henry William Westlake grocers assistant
to Alfred John Thomas builder and undertaker
to Alice Maud William widow
to Alice Osborn (wife of James Henry Heal Osborn)
to Alice Osborn (wife of James Henry Heal Osborn)
to Alice Weary widow
to Annie Kate Bate widow
to Arthur Leslie Burton outfitter and Ernest Woollaston Gill solicitor'
to Arthur Leslie Burton outfitter and Ernest Woollaston Gill solicitor'
to Averil Dungey married woman
to Beatrice Ead widow
to Beatrice Hellen Davey spinster
to Bertie Jane journalist and Catherine Bessie Cook (wife of Harold Joseph Cook)
to Bertie Jane journalist and Catherine Bessie Cook (wife of Harold Joseph Cook)
to Bertie Jane journalist and Catherine Bessie Cook (wife of Harold Joseph Cook)
to Bessie Greenaway widow
to Bessie Scantlebury (wife of John Samtlebury)
to Bessie Scantlebury (wife of John Samtlebury)
to Charles Julyan accountant
to Christina Winifred Rutiery widow-
to Cyril Roy Major science master and Iris May Major spinster
to Cyril Roy Major science master and Iris May Major spinster
to Doris Ethel Richards spinster
to Dorothea Lockett (wife of Henry Stuart Lockett) and Elfreda May Bloye (wife of Robert Stenlake Bloye)
to Dorothea Lockett (wife of Henry Stuart Lockett) and Elfreda May Bloye (wife of Robert Stenlake Bloye)
to Dorothea Lockett (wife of Henry Stuart Lockett) and Elfreda May Bloye (wife of Robert Stenlake Bloye)
to Dorothea Lockett (wife of Henry Stuart Lockett) and Elfreda May Bloye (wife of Robert Stenlake Bloye)
to Dorothy Ella Mary Carter widow
to Dorothy Winifred Watson (wife of Sydney Watson)
to Dorothy Winifred Watson (wife of Sydney Watson)
to Douglas John Rowe signalman HM army
to Dulce Medlicott-Vereker (wife of John Cazey Medlicott-Vereker)
to Dulce Medlicott-Vereker (wife of John Cazey Medlicott-Vereker)
to Edith Lilian Gough widow
to Edith Solomon widow
to Edward Thomas Dangerlield civil servant
to Eleanor Jane Baldey widow
to Eleanor Mary Lucy Edward-Collins spinster
to Elias Easterbrook retired farmer and Beaconsfield Barter Easterbrook farmer
to Elias Easterbrook retired farmer and Beaconsfield Barter Easterbrook farmer
to Elizabeth Arthur widow
to Elizabeth Ellen Chester Whale (wife of Ernest Whale)
to Elizabeth Ellen Chester Whale (wife of Ernest Whale)
to Elsie Doris Norris (wife of Frederick Walter Norris)
to Elsie Doris Norris (wife of Frederick Walter Norris)
to Elsie Kate Olver widow
to Emily Amelia Macey widow
to Emily Beare widow
to Emma Mason widow
to Emma Thomas widow
to Ena May Broad (wife of William Henry Broad)
to Ena May Broad (wife of William Henry Broad)
to Enid Lilian Warne (wife of Tom Warne)
to Enid Lilian Warne (wife of Tom Warne)
to Enid Lilian Warne (wife of Tom Warne)
to Enid Lilian Warne (wife of Tom Warne)
to Ernest Burrow gardener
to Ernest Woollaston Gill solicitor
to Ernest Woollaston Gill solicitor and Joseph William Shaffery accountant
to Ernest Woollaston Gill solicitor and Joseph William Shaffery accountant
to Ethel Adele Henwood spinster
to Ethel Ellen Northey'spinster and William Charles Victor Jane bank clerk
to Ethel Ellen Northey'spinster and William Charles Victor Jane bank clerk
to Ethel Hugo (wife of Ernest Harold Hugo
to Ethel Hugo (wife of Ernest Harold Hugo
to Ethel Maud Tong widow and William Button grocer
to Ethel Maud Tong widow and William Button grocer
to Ethel Perryman widow
to Eugenie Tyler widow
to Fanny Phillips widow
to Florence Pearce widow
to Frank Bertram Whittaker insurance official attorney of Frederick George Stanley Trible
to Frank Bertram Whittaker insurance official attorney of Frederick George Stanley Trible
to Frederick George James and Irwin Charles James farmers
to Frederick George James and Irwin Charles James farmers
to Frena Jane Crowle widow
to General Accident Fire and Life Assurance Corporation Limited E?fectsw?247L6s 4d
to General Accident Fire and Life Assurance Corporation Limited and James Hocking solicitors managing clerk
to Gerald Edward-Collins retired brigadier HM army and Walter Hill Graham solicitor
to Gerald Edward-Collins retired brigadier HM army and Walter Hill Graham solicitor
to Gladys Ahern (wife of William Ahern)
to Gladys Ahern (wife of William Ahern)
to Harry Brewer outfitter
to Henrietta Katherine Louisa Augar widow
to Hilda Alice Keith-Gillon widow
to Hilda Mary Arthur and Annie Augusta Arthur spinsters
to Hilda Mary Arthur and Annie Augusta Arthur spinsters
to James Andrews mason
to James Bartlett farmer
to James Ernest Hawken gardener
to James Holman fanner attorney of Elizabeth Hosking
to Jane Ann Lean widow
to Jane Ann Lean widow and William Charles Lean shipwright HM dockyard
to Jane Ann Lean widow and William Charles Lean shipwright HM dockyard
to Jessie Hodge (wife of William Hodge)
to Jessie Hodge (wife of William Hodge)
to John Alfred Rowe retired headmaster lieutenant-commander RN and Irwin Rowe retired builder
to John Alfred Rowe retired headmaster lieutenant-commander RN and Irwin Rowe retired builder
to John Hawke Holman farmer
to John Henry Pethybridge solicitor
to John Henry Pethybridge solicitor
to John Henry Pethybridge solicitor Norman Phillips solicitors managing clerk and Annie Maude Johns (wife of Samuel Johns)
to John Henry Pethybridge solicitor Norman Phillips solicitors managing clerk and Annie Maude Johns (wife of Samuel Johns)
to John Henry Pethybridge solicitor Norman Phillips solicitors managing clerk and Annie Maude Johns (wife of Samuel Johns)
to John Henry Pethybridge solicitor Norman Phillips solicitors managing clerk and Annie Maude Johns (wife of Samuel Johns)
to John Hoar and Ernest Hoar retired farmers
to John Hoar and Ernest Hoar retired farmers
to John William McColl lieutenant HM Forces
to Joseph Hicks Spear assistant leader YMCA
to Kate Harper widow
to Leslie John Percival Green schoolmaster
to Lilian Ann Hawke (wife of Ernest Stanley Hawke) and the said Ernest Stanley Hawke royal naval pensioner
to Lilian Ann Hawke (wife of Ernest Stanley Hawke) and the said Ernest Stanley Hawke royal naval pensioner
to Lilian Ann Hawke (wife of Ernest Stanley Hawke) and the said Ernest Stanley Hawke royal naval pensioner
to Lilian Nankervis (wife of William Henry Nankervis)
to Lilian Nankervis (wife of William Henry Nankervis)
to Lucy Frances Tinling spinster
to Mabel Joan Salt widow
to Margaret Harris widow
to Marianne Maurice Pethy-bridge widow Kathleen Mabelle Atkinson Pethybridge spinster and John Henry Pethybridge solicitor
to Marianne Maurice Pethy-bridge widow Kathleen Mabelle Atkinson Pethybridge spinster and John Henry Pethybridge solicitor
to Marianne Maurice Pethy-bridge widow Kathleen Mabelle Atkinson Pethybridge spinster and John Henry Pethybridge solicitor
to Martha Hooper Cowl (wife of James Cowl)
to Martha Hooper Cowl (wife of James Cowl)
to Mary Ann Grace Hawkins spinster and Elsie May Martin (wife of Stanley Hall Martin)
to Mary Ann Grace Hawkins spinster and Elsie May Martin (wife of Stanley Hall Martin)
to Mary Ann Grace Hawkins spinster and Elsie May Martin (wife of Stanley Hall Martin)
to Mary Carroll spinster
to Mary Coad widow
to Mary Ellen Rowe widow
to Mary Irene Perrow Ware widow
to Mary Williams Hawkey widow
to May Hearn widow
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Millie Baron spinster
to Miriam Jane Key (wife of Arthur Burton Key)
to Miriam Jane Key (wife of Arthur Burton Key)
to Nicholas John Pearce postman and Frederick William Pearce farm labourer
to Nicholas John Pearce postman and Frederick William Pearce farm labourer
to Nora Harriet Harris widow
to Norman Phillips solicitors clerk
to Olive Nora Spear (wife of George Hicks Spear)
to Olive Nora Spear (wife of George Hicks Spear)
to Orlando Martin Helston grocer
to Peter Williton Bunney male mental nurse and Archibald Rolling motor mechanic
to Peter Williton Bunney male mental nurse and Archibald Rolling motor mechanic
to Phyllis Alfreda Cox (wife of Clifford Cox)
to Phyllis Alfreda Cox (wife of Clifford Cox)
to Phyllis Mary Powell spinster
to Regina Treleaven widow
to Roger Mountjoy Braddon Parnall flight-lieutenant RAF and Harry Eldred Bastard farmer
to Roger Mountjoy Braddon Parnall flight-lieutenant RAF and Harry Eldred Bastard farmer
to Rose Maud Davies spinster
to Samuel John George gardener
to Sarah Ann Webster widow
to settled land) Bodmin 27 June to Nicholas Francis Brewer gentleman of no occupation
to Susan Anne Hole widow
to Sydney Peter Key retired farmer
to Sylvia Maud Cairns (wife of Robert Cairns) and Mary Mabel Riley (wife of John Oliver Noel Riley)
to Sylvia Maud Cairns (wife of Robert Cairns) and Mary Mabel Riley (wife of John Oliver Noel Riley)
to Sylvia Maud Cairns (wife of Robert Cairns) and Mary Mabel Riley (wife of John Oliver Noel Riley)
to Sylvia Maud Cairns (wife of Robert Cairns) and Mary Mabel Riley (wife of John Oliver Noel Riley)
to the said Charles Hawke retired upholsterer
to the said Edwin Turner retired stonemason and William Thomas Turner clay labourer
to the said Edwin Turner retired stonemason and William Thomas Turner clay labourer
to the said Ernest Williams retired night inspector
to the said Henry Wills quarryman
to the said Hugh Forster Chilling-worth medical practitioner
to the said William Robert Holman retired postman
to the said William Ronald Blake farmer
to the said Wladislaw Satorsky retired master mariner
to the sajd Mark Wills wine and spirit merchants clejrk John Henry Wjlls schoolmaster and Madeline Buscombe widow
to the sajd Mark Wills wine and spirit merchants clejrk John Henry Wjlls schoolmaster and Madeline Buscombe widow
to the sajd Mark Wills wine and spirit merchants clejrk John Henry Wjlls schoolmaster and Madeline Buscombe widow
to Thomas Bickford Lang retired police-sergeant
to Thomas Norman Chadder tailors cutter
to Thomas Wilfrid Webber farmer
to Tryphena Mary Joll (wife of William Howard Joll)
to Tryphena Mary Joll (wife of William Howard Joll)
to Ursula Dorothy Marjoribanks (wife of Stewart Dudley Marjoribanks) and Winifred Lois Foster spinster
to Ursula Dorothy Marjoribanks (wife of Stewart Dudley Marjoribanks) and Winifred Lois Foster spinster
to Ursula Dorothy Marjoribanks (wife of Stewart Dudley Marjoribanks) and Winifred Lois Foster spinster
to Vera Annear (wife of Leslie George Annear)
to Vera Annear (wife of Leslie George Annear)
to Victor Coad butler
to Violet Eveline Roberts spinster
to William George Dawe retired china and earthenware dealer and Jessie Dawe spinster
to William George Dawe retired china and earthenware dealer and Jessie Dawe spinster
to William Henry Liddell lieutenant-colonel HM Army
to William Herbert Bligh Ellery painter and Doris Louise Lane spinster
to William Herbert Bligh Ellery painter and Doris Louise Lane spinster
to William James Broad Everett master plumber
to William James Broad Everett sanitary engineer and John Hugo Everett civil servant
to William James Broad Everett sanitary engineer and John Hugo Everett civil servant
to William James Knight farmer
to William Victor Shelley rating and valuation officer and Richard Oliver Nicholas Shelley carpenter
to William Victor Shelley rating and valuation officer and Richard Oliver Nicholas Shelley carpenter
toJanies I Henry Woolcock retired accountant and Mary Agnes Mee 4 spinster
toJanies I Henry Woolcock retired accountant and Mary Agnes Mee 4 spinster
William Henry Griffin butcher and Laura Sharpe (wife of William John Sharpe)
William Henry Griffin butcher and Laura Sharpe (wife of William John Sharpe)
William Henry Griffin butcher and Laura Sharpe (wife of William John Sharpe)


Choose your district:
ENGLAND COUNTIES Bedfordshire  Berkshire  Buckinghamshire  Cambridgeshire  Cheshire  Cornwall  County Durham  Cumberland  Derbyshire  Devonshire  Dorsetshire  Essex  Gloucestershire  Hampshire  Herefordshire  Hertfordshire  Huntingdonshire  Isle of Wight  Kent  Lancashire  Leicestershire  Lincolnshire  Middlesex  Norfolk  Northamptonshire  Northumberland  Nottinghamshire  Oxfordshire  Rutlandshire  Shropshire  Somerset  Staffordshire  Suffolk  Surrey  Sussex  Warwickshire  Westmorland  Wiltshire  Worcestershire  Yorkshire 
ENGLAND COUNTIES (MORE) Cheshire (pt 1)  Cheshire (pt 2)  Cornwall (towns)  County Durham (pt 1)  County Durham (pt 2)  Derbyshire (pt 1)  Derbyshire (pt 2)  Devonshire (pt 1)  Devonshire (pt 2)  Essex (pt 1)  Essex (pt 2)  Essex (pt 3)  Hampshire (pt 1)  Hampshire (pt 2)  Hertfordshire (pt 1)  Hertfordshire (pt 2)  Kent (pt 1)  Kent (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 1)  Lancashire (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 3)  Lancashire (pt 4)  Lancashire (pt 5)  Lancashire (pt 6)  Lincolnshire (towns)  Middlesex (pt 1)  Middlesex (pt 2)  Middlesex (pt 3)  Somerset (towns)  Staffordshire (pt 1)  Staffordshire (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 1)  Surrey (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 3)  Sussex (pt 1)  Sussex (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 1)  Yorkshire (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 3) 
ENGLAND TOWNS Accrington  Aylesbury  Bath  Bedford  Birkenhead  Birmingham  Blackburn  Blackpool  Blandford  Bodmin  Bournemouth  Bradford  Brighton  Bristol  Buckingham  Burnley  Burton-on-Trent  Bury St Edmunds  Buxton  Cambridge  Canterbury  Carlisle  Chatham  Chelmsford  Cheltenham  Chester  Chichester  Colchester  Coventry  Crewe  Darlington  Deal  Derby  Devonport  Doncaster  Dover  Durham (town)  Eastbourne  Ely  Exeter  Folkestone  Gateshead  Gloucester  Great Yarmouth  Greenpool  Guildford  Halifax  Harrogate  Hartlepool  Hastings  Haverfordwest  Hereford  Holland  Huddersfield  Huntingdon  Ipswich  Kidderminster  Kingston-on-Thames  Kingston-upon-Hull  Lancaster  Leamington Spa  Leeds  Leicester  Lewes  Lichfield  Lincoln  Liverpool  Lowestoft  Macclesfield  Maidstone  Manchester  Margate  Middlesbrough  Monmouth  Newcastle-upon-Tyne  North Shields  Northampton  Norwich  Nottingham  Oldham  Oxford  Penzance  Peterborough  Plymouth  Poole  Portmouth  Portsmouth  Ramsgate  Reading  Ripon  Rochdale  Rochester  Salford  Salisbury  Scarborough  Sheffield  Shrewsbury  South Shields  Southampton  Southsea  St Leonards on sea  Stockton-on-Tees  Stoke-on-Trent  Stratford-on-avon  Sunderland  Taunton  Tonbridge  Torquay  Truro  Tunbridge Wells  Wakefield  Warrington  Warwick  Wells (Somerset)  West Worthing  Weston-super-Mare  Whitby  Wigan  Winchester  Windsor  Wolverhampton  Worcester  Worthing  York 
ENGLAND TOWNS (MORE) Ashton-under-Lyne  Birmingham (pt 1)  Birmingham (pt 2)  Birmingham (pt 3)  Durham  Liverpool (pt 1)  Liverpool (pt 2)  Manchester (pt 1)  Manchester (pt 2)  Altrincham (Cheshire)  Hyde (Cheshire)  Northwich (Cheshire)  Runcorn (Cheshire)  Sale (Cheshire)  Stockport (Cheshire)  Wallasey (Cheshire)  Wirral (Cheshire)  Exmouth (Devonshire)  Paignton (Devonshire)  Barking (Essex)  Ilford (Essex)  Leigh-on-sea (Essex)  Romford (Essex)  Southend-on-Sea (Essex)  Westcliff-on-sea (Essex)  Stroud (Gloucestershire)  Hertford (Hertfordshire)  Ashford (Kent)  Beckenham (Kent)  Bromley (Kent)  Dartford (Kent)  Gillingham (Kent)  Gravesend (Kent)  Herne Bay (Kent)  Orpington (Kent)  Plumstead (Kent)  Sevenoaks (Kent)  Sidcup (Kent)  Welling (Kent)  Whitstable (Kent)  Barrow-in-Furness (Lancashire)  Bolton (Lancashire)  Bury (Lancashire)  Chorley (Lancashire)  Darwen (Lancashire)  Morecambe (Lancashire)  Nelson (Lancashire)  Preston (Lancashire)  Prestwich (Lancashire)  Southport (Lancashire)  St Helens (Lancashire)  Grimsby (Lincs)  Gosforth (Northumberland)  Whitley Bay (Northumberland)  Mansfield (Notts)  Newcastle-under-Lyme (Staffs)  Stafford (Staffs)  Bexhill-on-Sea (Sussex)  Bognor Regis (Sussex)  Horsham (Sussex)  Hove (Sussex)  Rugby (Warwickshire)  Halesowen (West Midlands)  Smethwick (West Midlands)  Stourbridge (West Midlands)  Walsall (West Midlands)  West Bromwich (West Midlands)  Bromsgrove (Worcestershire)  Barnsley (Yorks)  Batley (Yorks)  Bingley (Yorks)  Bridlington (Yorks)  Brighouse (Yorks)  Dewsbury (Yorks)  Goole (Yorks)  Keighley (Yorks)  Pontefract (Yorks)  Redcar (Yorks)  Rotherham (Yorks)  Shipley (Yorks)  Skipton (Yorks)  Sowerby Bridge (Yorks)  Todmorden (Yorks) 
LONDON Croydon  London  London (E - pt 2)  London (E- pt 1)  London (EC)  London (N - pt 1)  London (N - pt 2)  London (NW - pt 1)  London (NW - pt 2)  London (other)  London (SE-inner)  London (SE-outer)  London (SW-inner)  London (SW-outer - pt 1)  London (SW-outer - pt 2)  London (SW-outer - pt 3)  London (W - pt 1)  London (W - pt 2)  London (WC) 
WALES COUNTIES Anglesey  Brecknockshire  Cardiganshire  Carmarthenshire  Carnarvonshire  Denbighshire  Flintshire  Glamorganshire  Glamorganshire (pt 1)  Glamorganshire (pt 2)  Merionethshire  Monmouthshire  Montgomeryshire  Pembrokeshire  Radnorshire 
WALES TOWNS Aberdare  Bangor  Barry  Bridgend  Builth Wells  Cardiff  Carmarthen  Carnarvon  Llandaff  Merthyr Tydfil  Neath  Penarth  Pontypridd  Port Talbot  Rhondda  St Asaph  Swansea 
SCOTLAND COUNTIES North Britain  Scotland (pt 1)  Scotland (pt 2)  Aberdeenshire  Angus-shire  Argyllshire  Ayrshire  Banffshire  Berwickshire  Buteshire  Caithness  Clackmannanshire  Dumbartonshire  Dumfriesshire  Elginshire  Fifeshire  Forfarshire  Invernessshire  Kincardineshire  Kirkcudbrightshire  Lanarkshire  Lothian  Midlothian  Morayshire  Nairnshire  Peeblesshire  Perthshire  Renfrewshire  Ross-shire  Roxburghshire  Selkirkshire  Shetland  Stirlingshire  Sutherland  Wigtownshire 
SCOTLAND TOWNS small Scottish town  Aberdeen  Airdrie  Alloa  Angus  Arbroath  Arran  Ayr  Banff  Berwick  Berwick-on-Tweed  Blairgowrie  Brechin  Bridge of Allan  Broughty Ferry  Calston  Cambuslang  Campbeltown  Carnoustie  Coatbridge  Crieff  Dalbeattie  Douglas  Dumbarton  Dumfries  Dunblane  Dundee  Dunfermline  Dunoon  Edinburgh  Elgin  Falkirk  Forfar  Glasgow  Grangemouth  Greenock  Haddington  Hamilton  Hawick  Helensburgh  Inverness  Kelso  Kilbride  Kilmarnock  Kirkcaldy  Kirkcudbright  Lanark  Largs  Lockerbie  Montrose  Nairn  Orkney  Paisley  Peebles  Perth  Prestwick  Rothesay  Rutherglen  Saltcoats  Selkirk  St Andrews  Stevenston  Stirling  Stonehaven  Stranraer  Strathaven  Troon  Uddingston 
BRITAIN ELSEWHERE Britain elsewhere  Guernsey  Isle of Man  Jersey  Gibraltar  Falkland Islands  Channel Islands 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND COUNTIES County Antrim  County Armagh  County Carlow  County Cavan  County Clare  County Cork  County Derry  County Donegal  County Down  County Dublin  County Fermanagh  County Galway  County Kerry  County Kildare  County Kilkenny  County Kings county  County Leitrim  County Leix  County Limerick  County Longford  County Louth  County Mayo  County Meath  County Monaghan  County Offaly  County Queens county  County Roscommon  County Sligo  County Tipperary  County Tyrone  County Waterford  County Westmeath  County Wexford  County Wicklow 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND TOWNS Antrim (town)  Armagh (town)  Belfast  Carlow (town)  Cavan (town)  Cork (town)  Donegal (town)  Dublin (town)  Galway (town)  Kilkenny (town)  Leitrim (town)  Leix (town)  Londonderry  Longford (town)  Limerick (town)  Meath (town)  Monaghan (town)  Roscommon (town)  Sligo (town)  Tipperary (town)  Waterford (town)  Westmeath (town)  Wexford (town)  Wicklow (town) 
AFRICA Africa  Central Africa  East Africa  Egypt  Gold Coast Africa  Kenya  Nigeria Africa  North Africa  Northern Africa  Northern Rhodesia  Nyasaland Africa  Portuguese East Africa  Sierra Leone Africa  South Africa  Southern Rhodesia  West Africa 
ASIA Asia  Burma  Ceylon  China  Hong Kong  India  Japan  Malay States  Straits Settlements  Turkey 
EUROPE & ATLANTIC ISLANDS Albania  Austria  Balearic Islands  Belgium  Bulgaria  Canary Islands  Cape Verde Islands  Czechoslovakia  Europe (E)  France  Germany  Greece  Hungary  Italy  Luxembourg  Madeira  Malta  Monaco  Netherlands  Poland  Portugal  Romania  Spain  Sweden  Switzerland  USSR  Yugoslavia 
MIDDLE EAST Arabia  Lebanon  Palestine  Syria  Transjordan 
OCEANIA, PACIFIC AND INDIAN ISLANDS Australia  New Zealand  East Indies  Fiji Islands  Friendly Islands  Mauritius  Philippine Islands  Seychelles Islands  Society Islands  South Pacific 
SCANDINAVIA Denmark  Estonia  Finland  Iceland  Latvia  Norway 
SOUTH AND CENTRAL AMERICA South America  Argentina  Brazil  Buenos Aires (Argentina)  Central America  Chile  Columbia  Mexico 
WEST INDIES AND ATLANTIC Atlantic  West Indies  Bahama Islands  Bermuda Islands  Jamaica  Leeward Islands  Turks and Caicos Islands 
NORTH AMERICA USA  Canada  Alabama (USA)  Alaska (USA)  Arizona (USA)  Arkansas (USA)  California (USA)  Chicago (USA)  Clallam (USA)  Colorada (USA)  Colorado (USA)  Columbia (USA)  Connecticut (USA)  Cook (USA)  Dallas (USA)  DC (USA)  Delaware (USA)  Detroit (USA)  Florida (USA)  Georgia (USA)  Hawaii (USA)  Idaho (USA)  Illinois (USA)  Indiana (USA)  Indianapolis (USA)  Iowa (USA)  Jersey City (USA)  Kansas (USA)  Kentucky (USA)  Los Angeles (USA)  Louisiana (USA)  Maine (USA)  Maryland (USA)  Massachusetts (USA)  Mexico (USA)  Michigan (USA)  Minnesota (USA)  Mississippi (USA)  Missouri (USA)  Montana (USA)  Nebraska (USA)  Nevada (USA)  New Hampshire (USA)  New Jersey (USA)  New Mexico (USA)  New York (USA)  New York City (USA)  Niagara (USA)  North Carolina (USA)  North Dakota (USA)  Ohio (USA)  Oklahoma (USA)  Onondaga (USA)  Oregon (USA)  Pennsylvania (USA)  Philadelphia (USA)  Rhode Island (USA)  Rochester (USA)  San Francisco (USA)  Somerville (USA)  South Carolina (USA)  South Dakota (USA)  St Louis (USA)  state (USA)  Tennessee (USA)  Texas (USA)  Utah (USA)  Vermont (USA)  Virgin Islands (USA)  Virginia (USA)  Washington (USA)  Wisconsin (USA)  Wiscousin (USA)  Wyoming (USA) 
MILITARY Military 


(c) Asserted in this presentation by Toms Wills
Return to homepage of Toms Wills
*circumlocutory to deter Ye Hon. Spammer Society; geocoded addresses may contain errors