Toms Wills: Grantees in UK wills 1933-1935

Stirlingshire is an old place, where many people lived

1. View details below. Return to homepage of Toms Wills

2. Look at the list of addresses for this district. Check specific surnames here A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  Y  X  Z, or use all files zipped. To find a particular surname on your page use CTRL+F.

3. Search by grantee SURNAME (some years):
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
Agnes McQuiston and Isabella McQuiston spinsters
Agnes McQuiston and Isabella McQuiston spinsters
Agnes Todd and Emma Margery Hobbs
Agnes Todd and Emma Margery Hobbs
Alexander Cochrane chemist and John Paton shipbroker
Alexander Cochrane chemist and John Paton shipbroker
Anne Lilly Frances Kincaid Lennox widow William Mandeville Peareth Kincaid Lennox Winning Russell Patterson factor and Robert Nevill Dundas writer to the signet
Anne Lilly Frances Kincaid Lennox widow William Mandeville Peareth Kincaid Lennox Winning Russell Patterson factor and Robert Nevill Dundas writer to the signet
Anne Lilly Frances Kincaid Lennox widow William Mandeville Peareth Kincaid Lennox Winning Russell Patterson factor and Robert Nevill Dundas writer to the signet
Annie Hunwicks or Osborn (wife of Francis Osborn) Kathleen Hunwicks or Bosworth (wife of Ernest Bosworth) Cecily Hunwicks or Smith (wife of Percival Smith) and Clara Hunwicks or Horwood (wife of Herbert Horwood)
Annie Hunwicks or Osborn (wife of Francis Osborn) Kathleen Hunwicks or Bosworth (wife of Ernest Bosworth) Cecily Hunwicks or Smith (wife of Percival Smith) and Clara Hunwicks or Horwood (wife of Herbert Horwood)
Annie Hunwicks or Osborn (wife of Francis Osborn) Kathleen Hunwicks or Bosworth (wife of Ernest Bosworth) Cecily Hunwicks or Smith (wife of Percival Smith) and Clara Hunwicks or Horwood (wife of Herbert Horwood)
Annie Hunwicks or Osborn (wife of Francis Osborn) Kathleen Hunwicks or Bosworth (wife of Ernest Bosworth) Cecily Hunwicks or Smith (wife of Percival Smith) and Clara Hunwicks or Horwood (wife of Herbert Horwood)
Annie Hunwicks or Osborn (wife of Francis Osborn) Kathleen Hunwicks or Bosworth (wife of Ernest Bosworth) Cecily Hunwicks or Smith (wife of Percival Smith) and Clara Hunwicks or Horwood (wife of Herbert Horwood)
Annie Hunwicks or Osborn (wife of Francis Osborn) Kathleen Hunwicks or Bosworth (wife of Ernest Bosworth) Cecily Hunwicks or Smith (wife of Percival Smith) and Clara Hunwicks or Horwood (wife of Herbert Horwood)
Confirmation of Agnes Brookman Ross Jones or Ronald widow
Confirmation of Alexander Dunbar James Howie Cathcart Marshall and William Douglas Walker
Confirmation of Alexander Dunbar James Howie Cathcart Marshall and William Douglas Walker
Confirmation of Alexander Dunbar James Howie Cathcart Marshall and William Douglas Walker
Confirmation of Alexander Dunbar James Howie Cathcart Marshall and William Douglas Walker
Confirmation of Alexander Lindsay Mackay Margaret Bogue Mackay Marion Jessie Stoddart Mackay Winifred Isabel Mackay George Robertson Nimmo and Thomas Alexander Ross writers and Francis Robert Mackay
Confirmation of Alexander Lindsay Mackay Margaret Bogue Mackay Marion Jessie Stoddart Mackay Winifred Isabel Mackay George Robertson Nimmo and Thomas Alexander Ross writers and Francis Robert Mackay
Confirmation of Alexander Lindsay Mackay Margaret Bogue Mackay Marion Jessie Stoddart Mackay Winifred Isabel Mackay George Robertson Nimmo and Thomas Alexander Ross writers and Francis Robert Mackay
Confirmation of Alexander Lindsay Mackay Margaret Bogue Mackay Marion Jessie Stoddart Mackay Winifred Isabel Mackay George Robertson Nimmo and Thomas Alexander Ross writers and Francis Robert Mackay
Confirmation of Alexander Lindsay Mackay Margaret Bogue Mackay Marion Jessie Stoddart Mackay Winifred Isabel Mackay George Robertson Nimmo and Thomas Alexander Ross writers and Francis Robert Mackay
Confirmation of Alexander Lindsay Mackay Margaret Bogue Mackay Marion Jessie Stoddart Mackay Winifred Isabel Mackay George Robertson Nimmo and Thomas Alexander Ross writers and Francis Robert Mackay
Confirmation of Alexander Lindsay Mackay Margaret Bogue Mackay Marion Jessie Stoddart Mackay Winifred Isabel Mackay George Robertson Nimmo and Thomas Alexander Ross writers and Francis Robert Mackay
Confirmation of Alexander Logan McClure writer to the Signet John Cumming Bruce Jones timber merchant and James Forbes Jones MC ironfounder
Confirmation of Alexander Logan McClure writer to the Signet John Cumming Bruce Jones timber merchant and James Forbes Jones MC ironfounder
Confirmation of Annabella Mary Reid Anderson or Dow
Confirmation of Annie Gray Buchanan Mary Gray Buchanan and Helen Gray Buchanan
Confirmation of Annie Gray Buchanan Mary Gray Buchanan and Helen Gray Buchanan
Confirmation of Annie Gray Buchanan Mary Gray Buchanan and Helen Gray Buchanan
Confirmation of Annie Liddle Fairlie or Wright widow
Confirmation of Arthur McHugh stocktaker and James Bain McHugh foreman moulder
Confirmation of Arthur McHugh stocktaker and James Bain McHugh foreman moulder
Confirmation of Catherine Gibson or McCullum widow attorney of Lilias Isabel McCallum or Cook widow
Confirmation of Catherine Gibson or McCullum widow attorney of Lilias Isabel McCallum or Cook widow
Confirmation of Catherine Martha Thorne widow
Confirmation of Catherine Mary Hunter-
Confirmation of Christine Tannahill Morton or Haldane widow John Lindsay Pullar and Thomas Charles Young writers
Confirmation of Christine Tannahill Morton or Haldane widow John Lindsay Pullar and Thomas Charles Young writers
Confirmation of Christine Tannahill Morton or Haldane widow John Lindsay Pullar and Thomas Charles Young writers
Confirmation of Daniel Gow Mailer draper
Confirmation of David Charles Gordon Ballingall MC colonel HM army and John Kirkpatrick Galbraith writer
Confirmation of David Charles Gordon Ballingall MC colonel HM army and John Kirkpatrick Galbraith writer
Confirmation of David Wardrop farmer Margaret Renton Wardrop or Innes and Helen Mary Wardrop or Mitchell
Confirmation of David Wardrop farmer Margaret Renton Wardrop or Innes and Helen Mary Wardrop or Mitchell
Confirmation of David Wardrop farmer Margaret Renton Wardrop or Innes and Helen Mary Wardrop or Mitchell
Confirmation of Douglas Doig Hendry
Confirmation of Eliza MacNaughton Luke Allan spinster
Confirmation of Elizabeth Ann Mathie Kerr Blair or Boyd (wife of James Boyd)
Confirmation of Elizabeth Ann Mathie Kerr Blair or Boyd (wife of James Boyd)
Confirmation of Elizabeth Edith Gordon Mitchell or Donnan
Confirmation of Elizabeth McLaren Roberts spinster
Confirmation of Elspeth Wilson Mitchell or Gaims widow William Gaims and Matthew Wyllie solicitor
Confirmation of Elspeth Wilson Mitchell or Gaims widow William Gaims and Matthew Wyllie solicitor
Confirmation of Elspeth Wilson Mitchell or Gaims widow William Gaims and Matthew Wyllie solicitor
Confirmation of Ethelmay Christie or Pringle widow John Lawson McConnell and Edward John Baxter
Confirmation of Ethelmay Christie or Pringle widow John Lawson McConnell and Edward John Baxter
Confirmation of Ethelmay Christie or Pringle widow John Lawson McConnell and Edward John Baxter
Confirmation of George Ernest Wallace gardener
Confirmation of Helen Caims-Mon-teath and Mary Ann Caims-Monteath spinsters
Confirmation of Helen Caims-Mon-teath and Mary Ann Caims-Monteath spinsters
Confirmation of James Henderson and James Alexander Innes
Confirmation of James Henderson and James Alexander Innes
Confirmation of James Skinner and Katherine Anderson Skinner spinster
Confirmation of James Skinner and Katherine Anderson Skinner spinster
Confirmation of James Turner farmer and Andrew Foulds Cowan
Confirmation of James Turner farmer and Andrew Foulds Cowan
Confirmation of Janet Mary Clark
Confirmation of Jeanie Ewing or Ure widow David Ure and Robert Ure
Confirmation of Jeanie Ewing or Ure widow David Ure and Robert Ure
Confirmation of Jeanie Ewing or Ure widow David Ure and Robert Ure
Confirmation of Jeanie Macadam or McEwing widow
Confirmation of Jeanie Martin Murray or Buchan widow
Confirmation of Jennie Dunn Agnew or Gibson widow
Confirmation of Jessie Fraser Buchanan or Paul widow
Confirmation of John Corson Anderson farmer
Confirmation of John Elliott John Elliott Wightman auctioneer and valuator William Sprunt builder and contractor and Alexander Robert Bayni writer
Confirmation of John Elliott John Elliott Wightman auctioneer and valuator William Sprunt builder and contractor and Alexander Robert Bayni writer
Confirmation of John Elliott John Elliott Wightman auctioneer and valuator William Sprunt builder and contractor and Alexander Robert Bayni writer
Confirmation of John Kirsop and Violet May Kirsop spinster
Confirmation of John Kirsop and Violet May Kirsop spinster
Confirmation of John Turner Macfarlane solicitor
Confirmation of John Walker
Confirmation of John Walker
Confirmation of Julia Gordon Robertson or Fairlie widow
Confirmation of Lesley Agnes Cook or Gordon and Hugh Reid Buchanan writer
Confirmation of Lesley Agnes Cook or Gordon and Hugh Reid Buchanan writer
Confirmation of Magdalene Easton or Aitken widow
Confirmation of Margaret Graham or Munn (wife of Douglas Munn)
Confirmation of Margaret Graham or Munn (wife of Douglas Munn)
Confirmation of Margaret Petrie Logie spinster
Confirmation of Margaret Rankine McKinlay or McLintock widow William McLintock chartered accountant and Hugh Crawford McLintock sales manager
Confirmation of Margaret Rankine McKinlay or McLintock widow William McLintock chartered accountant and Hugh Crawford McLintock sales manager
Confirmation of Margaret Rankine McKinlay or McLintock widow William McLintock chartered accountant and Hugh Crawford McLintock sales manager
Confirmation of Marguerite Lyon or Maddocks widow
Confirmation of Mark Marshall farmer
Confirmation of Neil Macvicar and John Ireland Falconer writers to the Signet and Robert Leslie Hunter
Confirmation of Patrick Loney
Confirmation of Rachel Urie Kelso and Agnes Main Urie Kelso spinsters
Confirmation of Rachel Urie Kelso and Agnes Main Urie Kelso spinsters
Confirmation of Rhoda Effie Blyth Croll or Brown
Confirmation of Richard Mackenzie Watson Brown William Adrian Watson Brown and Robert Herkomer Cullen
Confirmation of Richard Mackenzie Watson Brown William Adrian Watson Brown and Robert Herkomer Cullen
Confirmation of Richard Mackenzie Watson Brown William Adrian Watson Brown and Robert Herkomer Cullen
Confirmation of Robert Colquhoun Borland James William Borland John Gibson Connell reverend Hector MacLennan MacLeod and William Welsh Tweedie
Confirmation of Robert Colquhoun Borland James William Borland John Gibson Connell reverend Hector MacLennan MacLeod and William Welsh Tweedie
Confirmation of Robert Colquhoun Borland James William Borland John Gibson Connell reverend Hector MacLennan MacLeod and William Welsh Tweedie
Confirmation of Robert Colquhoun Borland James William Borland John Gibson Connell reverend Hector MacLennan MacLeod and William Welsh Tweedie
Confirmation of Robert Colquhoun Borland James William Borland John Gibson Connell reverend Hector MacLennan MacLeod and William Welsh Tweedie
Confirmation of Robert Flockhart bank agent
Confirmation of Robert Flockhart bank agent and John Norman Hay Brown solicitor
Confirmation of Robert Flockhart bank agent and John Norman Hay Brown solicitor
Confirmation of Stephen Adam Jardine
Confirmation of the reverend Hassal Hanmer and James Naughton Dandie solicitor
Confirmation of the reverend Hassal Hanmer and James Naughton Dandie solicitor
Confirmation of the said Alexander Brown retired stationmaster
Confirmation of the said Alexander William Steven
Confirmation of the said Hector Mushet
Confirmation of the said reverend Henry Waterston Hunter
Confirmation of the said Walter Dalgleish farmer
Confirmation of Thomas Barnett Grierson Harvey Allison Lyon Harvey and Marjorie Helen Harvey or Jones
Confirmation of Thomas Barnett Grierson Harvey Allison Lyon Harvey and Marjorie Helen Harvey or Jones
Confirmation of Thomas Barnett Grierson Harvey Allison Lyon Harvey and Marjorie Helen Harvey or Jones
Confirmation of William Bairnson insurance broker Harvey Little bank teller James Myron Ironside brewers manager Alexander Thomson bank agent Thomas Henderson Miller solicitor and John James Johnstone and Peter Sneddon Pollock commercial travellers
Confirmation of William Bairnson insurance broker Harvey Little bank teller James Myron Ironside brewers manager Alexander Thomson bank agent Thomas Henderson Miller solicitor and John James Johnstone and Peter Sneddon Pollock commercial travellers
Confirmation of William Bairnson insurance broker Harvey Little bank teller James Myron Ironside brewers manager Alexander Thomson bank agent Thomas Henderson Miller solicitor and John James Johnstone and Peter Sneddon Pollock commercial travellers
Confirmation of William Bairnson insurance broker Harvey Little bank teller James Myron Ironside brewers manager Alexander Thomson bank agent Thomas Henderson Miller solicitor and John James Johnstone and Peter Sneddon Pollock commercial travellers
Confirmation of William Bairnson insurance broker Harvey Little bank teller James Myron Ironside brewers manager Alexander Thomson bank agent Thomas Henderson Miller solicitor and John James Johnstone and Peter Sneddon Pollock commercial travellers
Confirmation of William Bairnson insurance broker Harvey Little bank teller James Myron Ironside brewers manager Alexander Thomson bank agent Thomas Henderson Miller solicitor and John James Johnstone and Peter Sneddon Pollock commercial travellers
Confirmation of William Bairnson insurance broker Harvey Little bank teller James Myron Ironside brewers manager Alexander Thomson bank agent Thomas Henderson Miller solicitor and John James Johnstone and Peter Sneddon Pollock commercial travellers
Confirmation of William Betts Donaldson and Norman Patrick Donaldson shipowners and Norman Fraser Graham Donaldson merchant and shipowner
Confirmation of William Betts Donaldson and Norman Patrick Donaldson shipowners and Norman Fraser Graham Donaldson merchant and shipowner
Confirmation of William Betts Donaldson and Norman Patrick Donaldson shipowners and Norman Fraser Graham Donaldson merchant and shipowner
Confirmation of William Ewart Gladstone Brown
Confirmation of William Fleming farmer and George Johnson Cameron writer
Confirmation of William Fleming farmer and George Johnson Cameron writer
Confirmation of William Galloway and William James Fraser solicitor
Confirmation of William Galloway and William James Fraser solicitor
Confirmation of William Peter Gillespie ironfounders clerk
Confirmation of William Thomson gas manager James Thomson Muir plumber and James Campbell company secretary
Confirmation of William Thomson gas manager James Thomson Muir plumber and James Campbell company secretary
Confirmation of William Thomson gas manager James Thomson Muir plumber and James Campbell company secretary
Confirmation of William Walls grain merchant Percy Young McNiven insurance inspector Jeanie Chalmers or Paul widow Robert John Cuthill Paul and Helen Margaret Martin Paul or Grieve (wife of Robert Elliot Grieve)
Confirmation of William Walls grain merchant Percy Young McNiven insurance inspector Jeanie Chalmers or Paul widow Robert John Cuthill Paul and Helen Margaret Martin Paul or Grieve (wife of Robert Elliot Grieve)
Confirmation of William Walls grain merchant Percy Young McNiven insurance inspector Jeanie Chalmers or Paul widow Robert John Cuthill Paul and Helen Margaret Martin Paul or Grieve (wife of Robert Elliot Grieve)
Confirmation of William Walls grain merchant Percy Young McNiven insurance inspector Jeanie Chalmers or Paul widow Robert John Cuthill Paul and Helen Margaret Martin Paul or Grieve (wife of Robert Elliot Grieve)
Confirmation of William Walls grain merchant Percy Young McNiven insurance inspector Jeanie Chalmers or Paul widow Robert John Cuthill Paul and Helen Margaret Martin Paul or Grieve (wife of Robert Elliot Grieve)
Confirmation of William Walls grain merchant Percy Young McNiven insurance inspector Jeanie Chalmers or Paul widow Robert John Cuthill Paul and Helen Margaret Martin Paul or Grieve (wife of Robert Elliot Grieve)
Confirmation of Williamina Margaret Stewart spinster Isabella Miller Stewart or Cowan Ellen Black Stewart or Rowan and Mary Robb Stewart or Duncan
Confirmation of Williamina Margaret Stewart spinster Isabella Miller Stewart or Cowan Ellen Black Stewart or Rowan and Mary Robb Stewart or Duncan
Confirmation of Williamina Margaret Stewart spinster Isabella Miller Stewart or Cowan Ellen Black Stewart or Rowan and Mary Robb Stewart or Duncan
David Peter Batchelor accountant and Charles John Cranna
David Peter Batchelor accountant and Charles John Cranna
Ethel Annie Anderson and Alexia Janet Anderson spinsters
Ethel Annie Anderson and Alexia Janet Anderson spinsters
George Alfred Cook analytical chemist and Mary Gowans Cook spinster
George Alfred Cook analytical chemist and Mary Gowans Cook spinster
George Cruickshank distilling manager Robert Stewart and John Brown Stewart builders and Duncan Stewart (the younger)
George Cruickshank distilling manager Robert Stewart and John Brown Stewart builders and Duncan Stewart (the younger)
George Cruickshank distilling manager Robert Stewart and John Brown Stewart builders and Duncan Stewart (the younger)
George Cruickshank distilling manager Robert Stewart and John Brown Stewart builders and Duncan Stewart (the younger)
Hilda Reid Stewart spinster John Willison and Henry Allan Newman
Hilda Reid Stewart spinster John Willison and Henry Allan Newman
Hilda Reid Stewart spinster John Willison and Henry Allan Newman
Hugh Nimmo contractor and Edward Braithwaiite
Hugh Nimmo contractor and Edward Braithwaiite
Janetta Ann West- wood Mitchell and Isabel Mitchell
Janetta Ann West- wood Mitchell and Isabel Mitchell
John Stewart solicitor and William Diarmid Menjies accountant
John Stewart solicitor and William Diarmid Menjies accountant
Margaret Forrest Steele or Arneil widow Janet Ireland Arneil or Wilson (wife ofJames G Wilson) and Mary Steele Arneil
Margaret Forrest Steele or Arneil widow Janet Ireland Arneil or Wilson (wife ofJames G Wilson) and Mary Steele Arneil
Margaret Forrest Steele or Arneil widow Janet Ireland Arneil or Wilson (wife ofJames G Wilson) and Mary Steele Arneil
Margaret Forrest Steele or Arneil widow Janet Ireland Arneil or Wilson (wife ofJames G Wilson) and Mary Steele Arneil
Maria Hay Murray Mitchell spinster and the reverend Alexander Gordon Mitchell D D
Maria Hay Murray Mitchell spinster and the reverend Alexander Gordon Mitchell D D
Marion Reid or Walker widow Cameron Matthew Walker manufacturer John Reid Walker ironfounder Alexander Moore Shaw chartered accountant and Thomas Patrick Spens writer
Marion Reid or Walker widow Cameron Matthew Walker manufacturer John Reid Walker ironfounder Alexander Moore Shaw chartered accountant and Thomas Patrick Spens writer
Marion Reid or Walker widow Cameron Matthew Walker manufacturer John Reid Walker ironfounder Alexander Moore Shaw chartered accountant and Thomas Patrick Spens writer
Marion Reid or Walker widow Cameron Matthew Walker manufacturer John Reid Walker ironfounder Alexander Moore Shaw chartered accountant and Thomas Patrick Spens writer
Marion Reid or Walker widow Cameron Matthew Walker manufacturer John Reid Walker ironfounder Alexander Moore Shaw chartered accountant and Thomas Patrick Spens writer
Probate Llandudno 30 December to John Adam sheep farmer and John Brown Frew writer Spencer Adams sales manager Effects ?4230 8s 4d
Probate Llandudno 30 December to John Adam sheep farmer and John Brown Frew writer Spencer Adams sales manager Effects ?4230 8s 4d
Probate Llandudno 30 December to John Adam sheep farmer and John Brown Frew writer Spencer Adams sales manager Effects ?4230 8s 4d
Robert Johnston and George Johnston farmers and William Erskine retired schoolmaster
Robert Johnston and George Johnston farmers and William Erskine retired schoolmaster
Robert Johnston and George Johnston farmers and William Erskine retired schoolmaster
Robert Ralston James Hosie and Robert Orr farmers
Robert Ralston James Hosie and Robert Orr farmers
Thomas Martin chartered accountant Daniel Ross Kilpatrick M D and Leslie Christian Kilpatrick merchant
Thomas Martin chartered accountant Daniel Ross Kilpatrick M D and Leslie Christian Kilpatrick merchant
Thomas Martin chartered accountant Daniel Ross Kilpatrick M D and Leslie Christian Kilpatrick merchant
Thomas Stevens draper and James Binnie solicitor
Thomas Stevens draper and James Binnie solicitor
to Carrie Warburton widow
to Catherine Douglas Stewart Taylor widow
to Hugh Hopkins bookseller and Elizabeth Halstead widow
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Hugh Hopkins bookseller and Elizabeth Halstead widow
to Pamela Anne Pedder widow
to The Royal Exchange Assurance
William Ferguson j and John Ferguson
William Ferguson j and John Ferguson
William Henry Forde and William Kinnear lieutenant colonels H M army
William Henry Forde and William Kinnear lieutenant colonels H M army
William SBrown Jeffrey insurance inspector and Nellie Harrower Wren
William SBrown Jeffrey insurance inspector and Nellie Harrower Wren


Choose your district:
ENGLAND COUNTIES Bedfordshire  Berkshire  Buckinghamshire  Cambridgeshire  Cheshire  Cornwall  County Durham  Cumberland  Derbyshire  Devonshire  Dorsetshire  Essex  Gloucestershire  Hampshire  Herefordshire  Hertfordshire  Huntingdonshire  Isle of Wight  Kent  Lancashire  Leicestershire  Lincolnshire  Middlesex  Norfolk  Northamptonshire  Northumberland  Nottinghamshire  Oxfordshire  Rutlandshire  Shropshire  Somerset  Staffordshire  Suffolk  Surrey  Sussex  Warwickshire  Westmorland  Wiltshire  Worcestershire  Yorkshire 
ENGLAND COUNTIES (MORE) Cheshire (pt 1)  Cheshire (pt 2)  Cornwall (towns)  County Durham (pt 1)  County Durham (pt 2)  Derbyshire (pt 1)  Derbyshire (pt 2)  Devonshire (pt 1)  Devonshire (pt 2)  Essex (pt 1)  Essex (pt 2)  Essex (pt 3)  Hampshire (pt 1)  Hampshire (pt 2)  Hertfordshire (pt 1)  Hertfordshire (pt 2)  Kent (pt 1)  Kent (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 1)  Lancashire (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 3)  Lancashire (pt 4)  Lancashire (pt 5)  Lancashire (pt 6)  Lincolnshire (towns)  Middlesex (pt 1)  Middlesex (pt 2)  Middlesex (pt 3)  Somerset (towns)  Staffordshire (pt 1)  Staffordshire (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 1)  Surrey (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 3)  Sussex (pt 1)  Sussex (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 1)  Yorkshire (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 3) 
ENGLAND TOWNS Accrington  Aylesbury  Bath  Bedford  Birkenhead  Birmingham  Blackburn  Blackpool  Blandford  Bodmin  Bournemouth  Bradford  Brighton  Bristol  Buckingham  Burnley  Burton-on-Trent  Bury St Edmunds  Buxton  Cambridge  Canterbury  Carlisle  Chatham  Chelmsford  Cheltenham  Chester  Chichester  Colchester  Coventry  Crewe  Darlington  Deal  Derby  Devonport  Doncaster  Dover  Durham (town)  Eastbourne  Ely  Exeter  Folkestone  Gateshead  Gloucester  Great Yarmouth  Greenpool  Guildford  Halifax  Harrogate  Hartlepool  Hastings  Haverfordwest  Hereford  Holland  Huddersfield  Huntingdon  Ipswich  Kidderminster  Kingston-on-Thames  Kingston-upon-Hull  Lancaster  Leamington Spa  Leeds  Leicester  Lewes  Lichfield  Lincoln  Liverpool  Lowestoft  Macclesfield  Maidstone  Manchester  Margate  Middlesbrough  Monmouth  Newcastle-upon-Tyne  North Shields  Northampton  Norwich  Nottingham  Oldham  Oxford  Penzance  Peterborough  Plymouth  Poole  Portmouth  Portsmouth  Ramsgate  Reading  Ripon  Rochdale  Rochester  Salford  Salisbury  Scarborough  Sheffield  Shrewsbury  South Shields  Southampton  Southsea  St Leonards on sea  Stockton-on-Tees  Stoke-on-Trent  Stratford-on-avon  Sunderland  Taunton  Tonbridge  Torquay  Truro  Tunbridge Wells  Wakefield  Warrington  Warwick  Wells (Somerset)  West Worthing  Weston-super-Mare  Whitby  Wigan  Winchester  Windsor  Wolverhampton  Worcester  Worthing  York 
ENGLAND TOWNS (MORE) Ashton-under-Lyne  Birmingham (pt 1)  Birmingham (pt 2)  Birmingham (pt 3)  Durham  Liverpool (pt 1)  Liverpool (pt 2)  Manchester (pt 1)  Manchester (pt 2)  Altrincham (Cheshire)  Hyde (Cheshire)  Northwich (Cheshire)  Runcorn (Cheshire)  Sale (Cheshire)  Stockport (Cheshire)  Wallasey (Cheshire)  Wirral (Cheshire)  Exmouth (Devonshire)  Paignton (Devonshire)  Barking (Essex)  Ilford (Essex)  Leigh-on-sea (Essex)  Romford (Essex)  Southend-on-Sea (Essex)  Westcliff-on-sea (Essex)  Stroud (Gloucestershire)  Hertford (Hertfordshire)  Ashford (Kent)  Beckenham (Kent)  Bromley (Kent)  Dartford (Kent)  Gillingham (Kent)  Gravesend (Kent)  Herne Bay (Kent)  Orpington (Kent)  Plumstead (Kent)  Sevenoaks (Kent)  Sidcup (Kent)  Welling (Kent)  Whitstable (Kent)  Barrow-in-Furness (Lancashire)  Bolton (Lancashire)  Bury (Lancashire)  Chorley (Lancashire)  Darwen (Lancashire)  Morecambe (Lancashire)  Nelson (Lancashire)  Preston (Lancashire)  Prestwich (Lancashire)  Southport (Lancashire)  St Helens (Lancashire)  Grimsby (Lincs)  Gosforth (Northumberland)  Whitley Bay (Northumberland)  Mansfield (Notts)  Newcastle-under-Lyme (Staffs)  Stafford (Staffs)  Bexhill-on-Sea (Sussex)  Bognor Regis (Sussex)  Horsham (Sussex)  Hove (Sussex)  Rugby (Warwickshire)  Halesowen (West Midlands)  Smethwick (West Midlands)  Stourbridge (West Midlands)  Walsall (West Midlands)  West Bromwich (West Midlands)  Bromsgrove (Worcestershire)  Barnsley (Yorks)  Batley (Yorks)  Bingley (Yorks)  Bridlington (Yorks)  Brighouse (Yorks)  Dewsbury (Yorks)  Goole (Yorks)  Keighley (Yorks)  Pontefract (Yorks)  Redcar (Yorks)  Rotherham (Yorks)  Shipley (Yorks)  Skipton (Yorks)  Sowerby Bridge (Yorks)  Todmorden (Yorks) 
LONDON Croydon  London  London (E - pt 2)  London (E- pt 1)  London (EC)  London (N - pt 1)  London (N - pt 2)  London (NW - pt 1)  London (NW - pt 2)  London (other)  London (SE-inner)  London (SE-outer)  London (SW-inner)  London (SW-outer - pt 1)  London (SW-outer - pt 2)  London (SW-outer - pt 3)  London (W - pt 1)  London (W - pt 2)  London (WC) 
WALES COUNTIES Anglesey  Brecknockshire  Cardiganshire  Carmarthenshire  Carnarvonshire  Denbighshire  Flintshire  Glamorganshire  Glamorganshire (pt 1)  Glamorganshire (pt 2)  Merionethshire  Monmouthshire  Montgomeryshire  Pembrokeshire  Radnorshire 
WALES TOWNS Aberdare  Bangor  Barry  Bridgend  Builth Wells  Cardiff  Carmarthen  Carnarvon  Llandaff  Merthyr Tydfil  Neath  Penarth  Pontypridd  Port Talbot  Rhondda  St Asaph  Swansea 
SCOTLAND COUNTIES North Britain  Scotland (pt 1)  Scotland (pt 2)  Aberdeenshire  Angus-shire  Argyllshire  Ayrshire  Banffshire  Berwickshire  Buteshire  Caithness  Clackmannanshire  Dumbartonshire  Dumfriesshire  Elginshire  Fifeshire  Forfarshire  Invernessshire  Kincardineshire  Kirkcudbrightshire  Lanarkshire  Lothian  Midlothian  Morayshire  Nairnshire  Peeblesshire  Perthshire  Renfrewshire  Ross-shire  Roxburghshire  Selkirkshire  Shetland  Stirlingshire  Sutherland  Wigtownshire 
SCOTLAND TOWNS small Scottish town  Aberdeen  Airdrie  Alloa  Angus  Arbroath  Arran  Ayr  Banff  Berwick  Berwick-on-Tweed  Blairgowrie  Brechin  Bridge of Allan  Broughty Ferry  Calston  Cambuslang  Campbeltown  Carnoustie  Coatbridge  Crieff  Dalbeattie  Douglas  Dumbarton  Dumfries  Dunblane  Dundee  Dunfermline  Dunoon  Edinburgh  Elgin  Falkirk  Forfar  Glasgow  Grangemouth  Greenock  Haddington  Hamilton  Hawick  Helensburgh  Inverness  Kelso  Kilbride  Kilmarnock  Kirkcaldy  Kirkcudbright  Lanark  Largs  Lockerbie  Montrose  Nairn  Orkney  Paisley  Peebles  Perth  Prestwick  Rothesay  Rutherglen  Saltcoats  Selkirk  St Andrews  Stevenston  Stirling  Stonehaven  Stranraer  Strathaven  Troon  Uddingston 
BRITAIN ELSEWHERE Britain elsewhere  Guernsey  Isle of Man  Jersey  Gibraltar  Falkland Islands  Channel Islands 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND COUNTIES County Antrim  County Armagh  County Carlow  County Cavan  County Clare  County Cork  County Derry  County Donegal  County Down  County Dublin  County Fermanagh  County Galway  County Kerry  County Kildare  County Kilkenny  County Kings county  County Leitrim  County Leix  County Limerick  County Longford  County Louth  County Mayo  County Meath  County Monaghan  County Offaly  County Queens county  County Roscommon  County Sligo  County Tipperary  County Tyrone  County Waterford  County Westmeath  County Wexford  County Wicklow 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND TOWNS Antrim (town)  Armagh (town)  Belfast  Carlow (town)  Cavan (town)  Cork (town)  Donegal (town)  Dublin (town)  Galway (town)  Kilkenny (town)  Leitrim (town)  Leix (town)  Londonderry  Longford (town)  Limerick (town)  Meath (town)  Monaghan (town)  Roscommon (town)  Sligo (town)  Tipperary (town)  Waterford (town)  Westmeath (town)  Wexford (town)  Wicklow (town) 
AFRICA Africa  Central Africa  East Africa  Egypt  Gold Coast Africa  Kenya  Nigeria Africa  North Africa  Northern Africa  Northern Rhodesia  Nyasaland Africa  Portuguese East Africa  Sierra Leone Africa  South Africa  Southern Rhodesia  West Africa 
ASIA Asia  Burma  Ceylon  China  Hong Kong  India  Japan  Malay States  Straits Settlements  Turkey 
EUROPE & ATLANTIC ISLANDS Albania  Austria  Balearic Islands  Belgium  Bulgaria  Canary Islands  Cape Verde Islands  Czechoslovakia  Europe (E)  France  Germany  Greece  Hungary  Italy  Luxembourg  Madeira  Malta  Monaco  Netherlands  Poland  Portugal  Romania  Spain  Sweden  Switzerland  USSR  Yugoslavia 
MIDDLE EAST Arabia  Lebanon  Palestine  Syria  Transjordan 
OCEANIA, PACIFIC AND INDIAN ISLANDS Australia  New Zealand  East Indies  Fiji Islands  Friendly Islands  Mauritius  Philippine Islands  Seychelles Islands  Society Islands  South Pacific 
SCANDINAVIA Denmark  Estonia  Finland  Iceland  Latvia  Norway 
SOUTH AND CENTRAL AMERICA South America  Argentina  Brazil  Buenos Aires (Argentina)  Central America  Chile  Columbia  Mexico 
WEST INDIES AND ATLANTIC Atlantic  West Indies  Bahama Islands  Bermuda Islands  Jamaica  Leeward Islands  Turks and Caicos Islands 
NORTH AMERICA USA  Canada  Alabama (USA)  Alaska (USA)  Arizona (USA)  Arkansas (USA)  California (USA)  Chicago (USA)  Clallam (USA)  Colorada (USA)  Colorado (USA)  Columbia (USA)  Connecticut (USA)  Cook (USA)  Dallas (USA)  DC (USA)  Delaware (USA)  Detroit (USA)  Florida (USA)  Georgia (USA)  Hawaii (USA)  Idaho (USA)  Illinois (USA)  Indiana (USA)  Indianapolis (USA)  Iowa (USA)  Jersey City (USA)  Kansas (USA)  Kentucky (USA)  Los Angeles (USA)  Louisiana (USA)  Maine (USA)  Maryland (USA)  Massachusetts (USA)  Mexico (USA)  Michigan (USA)  Minnesota (USA)  Mississippi (USA)  Missouri (USA)  Montana (USA)  Nebraska (USA)  Nevada (USA)  New Hampshire (USA)  New Jersey (USA)  New Mexico (USA)  New York (USA)  New York City (USA)  Niagara (USA)  North Carolina (USA)  North Dakota (USA)  Ohio (USA)  Oklahoma (USA)  Onondaga (USA)  Oregon (USA)  Pennsylvania (USA)  Philadelphia (USA)  Rhode Island (USA)  Rochester (USA)  San Francisco (USA)  Somerville (USA)  South Carolina (USA)  South Dakota (USA)  St Louis (USA)  state (USA)  Tennessee (USA)  Texas (USA)  Utah (USA)  Vermont (USA)  Virgin Islands (USA)  Virginia (USA)  Washington (USA)  Wisconsin (USA)  Wiscousin (USA)  Wyoming (USA) 
MILITARY Military 


(c) Asserted in this presentation by Toms Wills
Return to homepage of Toms Wills
*circumlocutory to deter Ye Hon. Spammer Society; geocoded addresses may contain errors