Toms Wills: Grantees in UK wills 1933-1935

Derby is an old place, where many people lived

1. View details below. Return to homepage of Toms Wills

2. Look at the list of addresses for this district. Check specific surnames here A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  Y  X  Z, or use all files zipped. To find a particular surname on your page use CTRL+F.

3. Search by grantee SURNAME (some years):
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
Abraham Foulke stonemason and John Thomas Chatfield bricklayer
Abraham Foulke stonemason and John Thomas Chatfield bricklayer
Ada Castle widow Edward Lionel Castle electrical engineer and Thirza Elizabeth Castle spinster
Ada Castle widow Edward Lionel Castle electrical engineer and Thirza Elizabeth Castle spinster
Ada Castle widow Edward Lionel Castle electrical engineer and Thirza Elizabeth Castle spinster
Administration (with Will) Notting- spinster died 13 August 1940 Confirmation of Edith Jane ham 12 February to Richard Arthur Carman newsagent Carmichael and Constance Carmichael spinsters Effects ?245 2s 8d
Administration (with Will) Notting- spinster died 13 August 1940 Confirmation of Edith Jane ham 12 February to Richard Arthur Carman newsagent Carmichael and Constance Carmichael spinsters Effects ?245 2s 8d
Agnes May Goodwin (wife of George Goodwin) and the said George Goodwin post office official
Agnes May Goodwin (wife of George Goodwin) and the said George Goodwin post office official
Agnes May Goodwin (wife of George Goodwin) and the said George Goodwin post office official
Agnes Miller spinsterand Margaret Bennett widow
Agnes Miller spinsterand Margaret Bennett widow
Albert Davy Mills telegraphist and Walter George Mills joiner
Albert Davy Mills telegraphist and Walter George Mills joiner
Albert Ephraim Piercey printer Frank Victor Piercey turner and Daisy Morledge (wife of Arthur Morledge)
Albert Ephraim Piercey printer Frank Victor Piercey turner and Daisy Morledge (wife of Arthur Morledge)
Albert Ephraim Piercey printer Frank Victor Piercey turner and Daisy Morledge (wife of Arthur Morledge)
Albert Ephraim Piercey printer Frank Victor Piercey turner and Daisy Morledge (wife of Arthur Morledge)
Albert Fancourt Murden and John William Gough moulders
Albert Fancourt Murden and John William Gough moulders
Alfred Allen Nix and Francis Horace Lee solicitors clerks By decree dated 18 July 1935
Alfred Allen Nix and Francis Horace Lee solicitors clerks By decree dated 18 July 1935
Alfred Roome retired surgical bandage maker and George Rose Eddowes solicitor
Alfred Roome retired surgical bandage maker and George Rose Eddowes solicitor
Alice Deathridge widow and Louisa Middleton (wife of Samuel Middleton)
Alice Deathridge widow and Louisa Middleton (wife of Samuel Middleton)
Alice Deathridge widow and Louisa Middleton (wife of Samuel Middleton)
Alice Maud Brightmore (wife of Cyril Frank Brightmore)
Alice Maud Brightmore (wife of Cyril Frank Brightmore)
Alice Maud Lloyd (wife of John Ernest Lloyd)
Alice Maud Lloyd (wife of John Ernest Lloyd)
Alice Potter (wife of Joseph Potter) and Frank Saunders railwayman
Alice Potter (wife of Joseph Potter) and Frank Saunders railwayman
Alice Potter (wife of Joseph Potter) and Frank Saunders railwayman
Alpheus John Robotham solicitor and William Boam solicitors clerk
Alpheus John Robotham solicitor and William Boam solicitors clerk
Amy Chandler (wife of James Chandler)
Amy Chandler (wife of James Chandler)
Amy Follows (wife of John Henry Follows) and the said John Henry Follows C V O C B E J P
Amy Follows (wife of John Henry Follows) and the said John Henry Follows C V O C B E J P
Amy Follows (wife of John Henry Follows) and the said John Henry Follows C V O C B E J P
Andrew Francis Harris licensed victualler and Arthur Norton Whiston solicitor
Andrew Francis Harris licensed victualler and Arthur Norton Whiston solicitor
Anne Sudds spinster and Rowley Platts engineer
Anne Sudds spinster and Rowley Platts engineer
Annie Amelia Ottewell spinster and Thomas Henry Ottewell joiner
Annie Amelia Ottewell spinster and Thomas Henry Ottewell joiner
Annie Ashford widow and James Henry Richardson solicitor
Annie Ashford widow and James Henry Richardson solicitor
Annie Elizabeth Harlow Hatchett widow and Wilfred Harlow Hatchett railway clerk
Annie Elizabeth Harlow Hatchett widow and Wilfred Harlow Hatchett railway clerk
Annie Elizabeth Lomas widow and Elizabeth Lomas spinster
Annie Elizabeth Lomas widow and Elizabeth Lomas spinster
Annie Hirst widow and Walter John Piper journalist
Annie Hirst widow and Walter John Piper journalist
Annie Mary Hewitt widow Harry Aspdin Hewitft mining engineer Bertie Dyche Aspdin retired bank official and Sancrofft Grim wood Taylor solicitor
Annie Mary Hewitt widow Harry Aspdin Hewitft mining engineer Bertie Dyche Aspdin retired bank official and Sancrofft Grim wood Taylor solicitor
Annie Mary Hewitt widow Harry Aspdin Hewitft mining engineer Bertie Dyche Aspdin retired bank official and Sancrofft Grim wood Taylor solicitor
Annie Mary Hewitt widow Harry Aspdin Hewitft mining engineer Bertie Dyche Aspdin retired bank official and Sancrofft Grim wood Taylor solicitor
Annie Newton widow and George Arthur Newton hair-dresser
Annie Newton widow and George Arthur Newton hair-dresser
Annie Parker (wife of William Parker)
Annie Parker (wife of William Parker)
Annie Turner Gill (wife of Samuel Gill) and Lucy Mary Imelda Dodd spinster
Annie Turner Gill (wife of Samuel Gill) and Lucy Mary Imelda Dodd spinster
Annie Turner Gill (wife of Samuel Gill) and Lucy Mary Imelda Dodd spinster
Arnold James Carver motor engineer and Marion Annie Carver (wife of the said Arnold James Carver)
Arnold James Carver motor engineer and Marion Annie Carver (wife of the said Arnold James Carver)
Arnold James Carver motor engineer and Marion Annie Carver (wife of the said Arnold James Carver)
Arthur Cox company secretary Clara Ellen Dickin (wife of Horace Croxall Dickin) and Lois Webb (wife of William Lloyd Webb)
Arthur Cox company secretary Clara Ellen Dickin (wife of Horace Croxall Dickin) and Lois Webb (wife of William Lloyd Webb)
Arthur Cox company secretary Clara Ellen Dickin (wife of Horace Croxall Dickin) and Lois Webb (wife of William Lloyd Webb)
Arthur Cox company secretary Clara Ellen Dickin (wife of Horace Croxall Dickin) and Lois Webb (wife of William Lloyd Webb)
Arthur Cox company secretary Clara Ellen Dickin (wife of Horace Croxall Dickin) and Lois Webb (wife of William Lloyd Webb)
Arthur Craddock stores manager Philip Henry Shardlow corporation official and John Robert Pinder solicitor
Arthur Craddock stores manager Philip Henry Shardlow corporation official and John Robert Pinder solicitor
Arthur Craddock stores manager Philip Henry Shardlow corporation official and John Robert Pinder solicitor
Arthur Ernest Robinson builder and contractor and Horace Edgar Press Robinson civil servant
Arthur Ernest Robinson builder and contractor and Horace Edgar Press Robinson civil servant
Arthur Fox managing director and Harriet Statham (wife of Frederick Statham)
Arthur Fox managing director and Harriet Statham (wife of Frederick Statham)
Arthur Fox managing director and Harriet Statham (wife of Frederick Statham)
Arthur John Neville Barrs and Charles Pratt Stevenson stockbrokers
Arthur John Neville Barrs and Charles Pratt Stevenson stockbrokers
Arthur Marfleet electrician and Frank Marfleet railway clerk
Arthur Marfleet electrician and Frank Marfleet railway clerk
Arthur Richard Fell retired schoolmaster and Arthur George Brooks retired railway clerk
Arthur Richard Fell retired schoolmaster and Arthur George Brooks retired railway clerk
Arthur Seymour Beck bank clerk and Alice Frances Beck spinster
Arthur Seymour Beck bank clerk and Alice Frances Beck spinster
Arthur Sidney Moore solicitor and Henry Roberts Johnson builder
Arthur Sidney Moore solicitor and Henry Roberts Johnson builder
Arthur Storer Sharratt dentist and Wilfred Augustus Sharratt commercial traveller
Arthur Storer Sharratt dentist and Wilfred Augustus Sharratt commercial traveller
Arthur Wainwright Smith retired railway clerk and John Smith locomotive engine driver
Arthur Wainwright Smith retired railway clerk and John Smith locomotive engine driver
Arthur William Meadows brass finisher and Herbert William Meadows foreman
Arthur William Meadows brass finisher and Herbert William Meadows foreman
Augustus Frederick John Stainfield process worker and Frank Eustace Stainfield gardener
Augustus Frederick John Stainfield process worker and Frank Eustace Stainfield gardener
Beatrice Gould widow Frederick Edwin Gould railway clerk and Ethel Elizabeth Crutchley (wife of William Crutchley)
Beatrice Gould widow Frederick Edwin Gould railway clerk and Ethel Elizabeth Crutchley (wife of William Crutchley)
Beatrice Gould widow Frederick Edwin Gould railway clerk and Ethel Elizabeth Crutchley (wife of William Crutchley)
Beatrice Gould widow Frederick Edwin Gould railway clerk and Ethel Elizabeth Crutchley (wife of William Crutchley)
Beatrice Lucy Campbell and Annie Evans widows
Beatrice Lucy Campbell and Annie Evans widows
Bertie Allen omnibus conductor and Alfred Arthur Bowman farmer
Bertie Allen omnibus conductor and Alfred Arthur Bowman farmer
Betsy Nevey widow and Clara Pegg widow
Betsy Nevey widow and Clara Pegg widow
Caroline Mabel Bradley (wife of Lewis Bradley)
Caroline Mabel Bradley (wife of Lewis Bradley)
Caroline Maud Pinder (wife of Charles Arthur Pinder)
Caroline Maud Pinder (wife of Charles Arthur Pinder)
Carrie Salt (wife of George Herbert Salt)
Carrie Salt (wife of George Herbert Salt)
Catherine Lois Pickering (wife of Arthur Pickering)
Catherine Lois Pickering (wife of Arthur Pickering)
Cecilia Frances Farmer (wife of George Howard Farmer)
Cecilia Frances Farmer (wife of George Howard Farmer)
Charles Augustus Grimbley draper and Alpheus Ralph Robotham solicitor
Charles Augustus Grimbley draper and Alpheus Ralph Robotham solicitor
Charles Bakewell Sherwin architect Arthur West Sherwin building surveyor and Frank Cooper accountant
Charles Bakewell Sherwin architect Arthur West Sherwin building surveyor and Frank Cooper accountant
Charles Bakewell Sherwin architect Arthur West Sherwin building surveyor and Frank Cooper accountant
Charles Edward Lawrence retired publican and Reginald Frank Gould chartered accountant
Charles Edward Lawrence retired publican and Reginald Frank Gould chartered accountant
Charles Ernest Etches retired clerk and Kate Elizabeth Midgley (wife of Tohn Alfred Midgley)
Charles Ernest Etches retired clerk and Kate Elizabeth Midgley (wife of Tohn Alfred Midgley)
Charles Ernest Etches retired clerk and Kate Elizabeth Midgley (wife of Tohn Alfred Midgley)
Charles Frederick Gill methodist minister Walter Albert Coxon accountant and Donald Albert Stevenson Cash solicitor
Charles Frederick Gill methodist minister Walter Albert Coxon accountant and Donald Albert Stevenson Cash solicitor
Charles Frederick Gill methodist minister Walter Albert Coxon accountant and Donald Albert Stevenson Cash solicitor
Charles Hallam Payne retired grocer and Fred Payne off licence holder
Charles Hallam Payne retired grocer and Fred Payne off licence holder
Charles Hartley miner and Horace Clive Copestake solicitor
Charles Hartley miner and Horace Clive Copestake solicitor
Charles Kirk and Percy Salter solicitors clerks
Charles Kirk and Percy Salter solicitors clerks
Charles Kirk and Percy Salter solicitors clerks
Charles Kirk and Percy Salter solicitors clerks
Charles Norman Varney builders clerk and George Foster Munns retired railway official
Charles Norman Varney builders clerk and George Foster Munns retired railway official
Charles Sandham iron turner and Mary Hall Sandham spinster
Charles Sandham iron turner and Mary Hall Sandham spinster
Christina Milne spinster William Hollis Briggs solicitor and Edward Harold Wain cashier
Christina Milne spinster William Hollis Briggs solicitor and Edward Harold Wain cashier
Christina Milne spinster William Hollis Briggs solicitor and Edward Harold Wain cashier
Christine Labrey Pickard widow and Charles Lucas Ashby company director
Christine Labrey Pickard widow and Charles Lucas Ashby company director
Clara Chat-win (wife of George Henry Chatwin)
Clara Chat-win (wife of George Henry Chatwin)
Clara Harrison (wife of Harry Harrison) and Ellen Sturgess (wife of Frank Willis Sturgess)
Clara Harrison (wife of Harry Harrison) and Ellen Sturgess (wife of Frank Willis Sturgess)
Clara Harrison (wife of Harry Harrison) and Ellen Sturgess (wife of Frank Willis Sturgess)
Clara Harrison (wife of Harry Harrison) and Ellen Sturgess (wife of Frank Willis Sturgess)
Clara Lomas widow and George Bacon engine driver By decree dated 25 July 1934
Clara Lomas widow and George Bacon engine driver By decree dated 25 July 1934
Constance Elizabeth Keene widow and the reverend George William Cooper clerk
Constance Elizabeth Keene widow and the reverend George William Cooper clerk
David Canham retired schoolmaster and William Charles Newman commercial traveller
David Canham retired schoolmaster and William Charles Newman commercial traveller
Donald Albert Stevenson Cash solicitor and Matthias Horsley coal miner
Donald Albert Stevenson Cash solicitor and Matthias Horsley coal miner
Donald Arthur Shakespeare turner and Frederick Wright storekeeper
Donald Arthur Shakespeare turner and Frederick Wright storekeeper
Dorothy Smith (wife of Harold Edward Smith)
Dorothy Smith (wife of Harold Edward Smith)
Edgar Fuller Field rubber technologist and Florence Marjorie Fuller Field spinster
Edgar Fuller Field rubber technologist and Florence Marjorie Fuller Field spinster
Edith Ann Gaskin (wile of William Henry Gaskin) Frederick Morton hairdresser and James Clamp architect
Edith Ann Gaskin (wile of William Henry Gaskin) Frederick Morton hairdresser and James Clamp architect
Edith Ann Gaskin (wile of William Henry Gaskin) Frederick Morton hairdresser and James Clamp architect
Edith Chadwick (wife of Albert Adam Chadwick) and John Bertram Chadwick surveyor
Edith Chadwick (wife of Albert Adam Chadwick) and John Bertram Chadwick surveyor
Edith Chadwick (wife of Albert Adam Chadwick) and John Bertram Chadwick surveyor
Edith Maguire (wife of William Maguire)
Edith Maguire (wife of William Maguire)
Edith Mary Blay widow and Harold William Edgecombe plumber
Edith Mary Blay widow and Harold William Edgecombe plumber
Edith Mary Critchlow (wife of Thomas Henry Critchlow) and Nellie Louise Dicken spinster
Edith Mary Critchlow (wife of Thomas Henry Critchlow) and Nellie Louise Dicken spinster
Edith Mary Critchlow (wife of Thomas Henry Critchlow) and Nellie Louise Dicken spinster
Edith May Keetley (wife of Arthur Keetley) and Lydia Rigsby spinster
Edith May Keetley (wife of Arthur Keetley) and Lydia Rigsby spinster
Edith May Keetley (wife of Arthur Keetley) and Lydia Rigsby spinster
Edmund Archer Tomes coach painter afid Sidney Francis mechanic
Edmund Archer Tomes coach painter afid Sidney Francis mechanic
Edna Oakley Pollard (wife of Albert Everard Pollard)
Edna Oakley Pollard (wife of Albert Everard Pollard)
Edward Poynton engineer and William Holme Chaplin estate agent
Edward Poynton engineer and William Holme Chaplin estate agent
Eleanor Leoni Taylor (wife of Noel Taylor) and Reginald Henshaw railway official
Eleanor Leoni Taylor (wife of Noel Taylor) and Reginald Henshaw railway official
Eleanor Leoni Taylor (wife of Noel Taylor) and Reginald Henshaw railway official
Eleanor Mary Honan and Mary Honan spinsters
Eleanor Mary Honan and Mary Honan spinsters
Elizabeth Ashby (wife of James William Ashbv)
Elizabeth Ashby (wife of James William Ashbv)
Elizabeth Cripwell widow and George Coates co-operative societys employee
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
Elizabeth Cripwell widow and George Coates co-operative societys employee
Elizabeth Dixon widow and Sarah Ann Halliwell (wife of John Charles Halli- well)
Elizabeth Dixon widow and Sarah Ann Halliwell (wife of John Charles Halli- well)
Elizabeth Dixon widow and Sarah Ann Halliwell (wife of John Charles Halli- well)
Elizabeth Emily Cooper widow and Nellie Wheatcroft Cooper spinster
Elizabeth Emily Cooper widow and Nellie Wheatcroft Cooper spinster
Elizabeth Esther Turner (wife of Archibald Turner)
Elizabeth Esther Turner (wife of Archibald Turner)
Elizabeth Heleanor Edmonds (wife of Percy Edmonds) and Noel Ronald Pinder solicitor
Elizabeth Heleanor Edmonds (wife of Percy Edmonds) and Noel Ronald Pinder solicitor
Elizabeth Heleanor Edmonds (wife of Percy Edmonds) and Noel Ronald Pinder solicitor
Elizabeth Jane Harrison widow William Edward Harrison costing works accountant and Beatrice Ida Harrison spinster
Elizabeth Jane Harrison widow William Edward Harrison costing works accountant and Beatrice Ida Harrison spinster
Elizabeth Jane Harrison widow William Edward Harrison costing works accountant and Beatrice Ida Harrison spinster
Elizabeth Teresa Everatt widow and Harriett Eliza Moore (wife of Francis Bell Grant Moore)
Elizabeth Teresa Everatt widow and Harriett Eliza Moore (wife of Francis Bell Grant Moore)
Elizabeth Teresa Everatt widow and Harriett Eliza Moore (wife of Francis Bell Grant Moore)
Ellen Elizabeth Adkin widow and William George Adkin outfitters assistant
Ellen Elizabeth Adkin widow and William George Adkin outfitters assistant
Ellen Elizabeth Green spinster and Lilian Fletcher (wife of Charles Stanley Fletcher)
Ellen Elizabeth Green spinster and Lilian Fletcher (wife of Charles Stanley Fletcher)
Ellen Elizabeth Green spinster and Lilian Fletcher (wife of Charles Stanley Fletcher)
Ellen Elizabeth Pepper spinster and William Ernest Taylor clerk
Ellen Elizabeth Pepper spinster and William Ernest Taylor clerk
Ellen Holbrook - widow John James Strange retired railway clerk and William James Duesbury retired rating officer
Ellen Holbrook - widow John James Strange retired railway clerk and William James Duesbury retired rating officer
Ellen Holbrook - widow John James Strange retired railway clerk and William James Duesbury retired rating officer
Ellen Lavina Maud Coxon (wife of Charlie Coxon) and Lily Blanche Caittermole (wife of William Leonard Cattermole)
Ellen Lavina Maud Coxon (wife of Charlie Coxon) and Lily Blanche Caittermole (wife of William Leonard Cattermole)
Ellen Lavina Maud Coxon (wife of Charlie Coxon) and Lily Blanche Caittermole (wife of William Leonard Cattermole)
Ellen Lavina Maud Coxon (wife of Charlie Coxon) and Lily Blanche Caittermole (wife of William Leonard Cattermole)
Ellen Lipscomb widow and Henry Vincent Lipscomb picture framer
Ellen Lipscomb widow and Henry Vincent Lipscomb picture framer
Ellen Wheatley (wife of James Smith Wheatley)
Ellen Wheatley (wife of James Smith Wheatley)
Ellen Young (wife of Cephas
Ellen Young (wife of Cephas Cornelius Young)
Ellen Young (wife of Cephas Cornelius Young)
Emily Berry widow Stephen Goldsmith Berry traveller and Vincent Russell solicitor
Emily Berry widow Stephen Goldsmith Berry traveller and Vincent Russell solicitor
Emily Berry widow Stephen Goldsmith Berry traveller and Vincent Russell solicitor
Emily Campion widow the reverend Thomas Joseph Peters clerk and Mary Brown widow
Emily Campion widow the reverend Thomas Joseph Peters clerk and Mary Brown widow
Emily Campion widow the reverend Thomas Joseph Peters clerk and Mary Brown widow
Emily Dora Toone widow and Mary Oscroft Toone spinster
Emily Dora Toone widow and Mary Oscroft Toone spinster
Emily Elizabeth Emerton (wife of Walter Harry Emerton) and Emily Elizabeth Sellers spinster
Emily Elizabeth Emerton (wife of Walter Harry Emerton) and Emily Elizabeth Sellers spinster
Emily Elizabeth Emerton (wife of Walter Harry Emerton) and Emily Elizabeth Sellers spinster
Emily Robinson widow and Michael Gallagher foreman bricklayer
Emily Robinson widow and Michael Gallagher foreman bricklayer
Emma Hall (wife of William Hall)
Emma Hall (wife of William Hall)
Emma Maud Palmer (wife of Benjamin Palmer) and Lily Agnes Daykin (wife of JVil- fred Daykin)
Emma Maud Palmer (wife of Benjamin Palmer) and Lily Agnes Daykin (wife of JVil- fred Daykin)
Emma Maud Palmer (wife of Benjamin Palmer) and Lily Agnes Daykin (wife of JVil- fred Daykin)
Emma Maud Palmer (wife of Benjamin Palmer) and Lily Agnes Daykin (wife of JVil- fred Daykin)
Emma Sutton widow Violet Evelyn Allen Phillips (wife of John Bryan Phillips) and the said John Bryan Phillips motor driver
Emma Sutton widow Violet Evelyn Allen Phillips (wife of John Bryan Phillips) and the said John Bryan Phillips motor driver
Emma Sutton widow Violet Evelyn Allen Phillips (wife of John Bryan Phillips) and the said John Bryan Phillips motor driver
Emma Sutton widow Violet Evelyn Allen Phillips (wife of John Bryan Phillips) and the said John Bryan Phillips motor driver
Emma Williams (wife of Frederick Edward Williams)
Emma Williams (wife of Frederick Edward Williams)
Emmeline Gaskin Maddocks (wife of Walter Henry Maddocks) and Agnes Mary Gaskin Bomford (wife of George Edward Bomford)
Emmeline Gaskin Maddocks (wife of Walter Henry Maddocks) and Agnes Mary Gaskin Bomford (wife of George Edward Bomford)
Emmeline Gaskin Maddocks (wife of Walter Henry Maddocks) and Agnes Mary Gaskin Bomford (wife of George Edward Bomford)
Emmeline Gaskin Maddocks (wife of Walter Henry Maddocks) and Agnes Mary Gaskin Bomford (wife of George Edward Bomford)
Emmie Florence Walters Box spinster and Violet Annie Pitt Griffiths (wife of Francis Griffiths)
Emmie Florence Walters Box spinster and Violet Annie Pitt Griffiths (wife of Francis Griffiths)
Emmie Florence Walters Box spinster and Violet Annie Pitt Griffiths (wife of Francis Griffiths)
Eric Charles Cowling accountants clerk and Ronald Wilfred Cowling ironfounders clerk
Eric Charles Cowling accountants clerk and Ronald Wilfred Cowling ironfounders clerk
Ernest Lewin builders clerk and Albert Arthur Lewin brewery clerk
Ernest Lewin builders clerk and Albert Arthur Lewin brewery clerk
Ernest Moreton clerk and Ada Thomson widow
Ernest Moreton clerk and Ada Thomson widow
Ernest Reuben Berrisford grocer and Grace Ethel Mary Wise (wife of Percy William Wise)
Ernest Reuben Berrisford grocer and Grace Ethel Mary Wise (wife of Percy William Wise)
Ernest Reuben Berrisford grocer and Grace Ethel Mary Wise (wife of Percy William Wise)
Esther Mary Felstead widow and Arthur Millington dairyman
Esther Mary Felstead widow and Arthur Millington dairyman
Ethel Emily Leuty (wife of David Leuty)
Ethel Emily Leuty (wife of David Leuty)
Ethel May Barton (wife of Harry Barton) and Bertha Ann Coltman spinster
Ethel May Barton (wife of Harry Barton) and Bertha Ann Coltman spinster
Ethel May Barton (wife of Harry Barton) and Bertha Ann Coltman spinster
Eva Lake (wife of Albert Lake)
Eva Lake (wife of Albert Lake)
Eva Mary Ann Yearsley widow and John Allsop insurance superintendent
Eva Mary Ann Yearsley widow and John Allsop insurance superintendent
Eveline Bird (wife of Frank Bird)
Eveline Bird (wife of Frank Bird)
Eveline Eleanor Fisher widow and Arthur Fisher builder
Eveline Eleanor Fisher widow and Arthur Fisher builder
Fanny Pick (wife of Page Bennett Pick) and Constance Tomlinson (wife of Ernest Oliver Tomlinson)
Fanny Pick (wife of Page Bennett Pick) and Constance Tomlinson (wife of Ernest Oliver Tomlinson)
Fanny Pick (wife of Page Bennett Pick) and Constance Tomlinson (wife of Ernest Oliver Tomlinson)
Fanny Pick (wife of Page Bennett Pick) and Constance Tomlinson (wife of Ernest Oliver Tomlinson)
Fanny Wall widow and Frances Helen Wall spinster
Fanny Wall widow and Frances Helen Wall spinster
Flora Walker widow and Herbert Arthur Walker fitter
Flora Walker widow and Herbert Arthur Walker fitter
Florence Dakin widow and Bessie Street (wife of George Street)
Florence Dakin widow and Bessie Street (wife of George Street)
Florence Dakin widow and Bessie Street (wife of George Street)
Florence Edna Smith (wife of Frederick Smith)
Florence Edna Smith (wife of Frederick Smith)
Florence Eliza Archer (wife of John Thornton Archer)
Florence Eliza Archer (wife of John Thornton Archer)
Florence Fanny Stevenson spinster and William Lewis Stevenson railway clerk
Florence Fanny Stevenson spinster and William Lewis Stevenson railway clerk
Florence Lomas Bennett widow and Vincent St George Bennett opera pro- ? ducer
Florence Lomas Bennett widow and Vincent St George Bennett opera pro- ? ducer
Florence Louise Grewcock (wife of Arthur Grewcock)
Florence Louise Grewcock (wife of Arthur Grewcock)
Florence Lymn spinster and Leo Burns brewers traveller
Florence Lymn spinster and Leo Burns brewers traveller
Florence Mabel Ward and Ethel May Ward spinsters and Frederick Leveson Johnson Ward retired boot dealer
Florence Mabel Ward and Ethel May Ward spinsters and Frederick Leveson Johnson Ward retired boot dealer
Florence Mabel Ward and Ethel May Ward spinsters and Frederick Leveson Johnson Ward retired boot dealer
Florence Marion Watts (wife of Arthur Edward Watts)
Florence Marion Watts (wife of Arthur Edward Watts)
Florence Mary Robertson (wife of Peter Robertson)
Florence Mary Robertson (wife of Peter Robertson)
Florence Peach (wife of Henry Cooke Peach) and Dora Hill spinster
Florence Peach (wife of Henry Cooke Peach) and Dora Hill spinster
Florence Peach (wife of Henry Cooke Peach) and Dora Hill spinster
Florence Vickerstaff spinster and George Berrington Vickerstaff boilersmith
Florence Vickerstaff spinster and George Berrington Vickerstaff boilersmith
Frances Maud Wozencroft (wife of Lewis Lomas Wozencroft)
Frances Maud Wozencroft (wife of Lewis Lomas Wozencroft)
Frank Edwin Moult solicitor and Oswald Alec James Ling accountant
Frank Edwin Moult solicitor and Oswald Alec James Ling accountant
Frank Edwin Moult solicitor and Oswald Alec James Ling chartered accountant
Frank Edwin Moult solicitor and Oswald Alec James Ling chartered accountant
Frank Grudgings engineers turner and Clara Ann Hollingsworth (wife of Henry Hollingsworth)
Frank Grudgings engineers turner and Clara Ann Hollingsworth (wife of Henry Hollingsworth)
Frank Grudgings engineers turner and Clara Ann Hollingsworth (wife of Henry Hollingsworth)
Frank Grudgings engineers turner and Clara Ann Hollingsworth (wife of Henry Hollingsworth)
Frank Grudgings engineers turner and Clara Ann Hollingsworth (wife of Henry Hollingsworth)
Frank Grudgings engineers turner and Clara Ann Hollingsworth (wife of Henry Hollingsworth)
Frank Skey gentleman Arthur Bertram Waring secretary and Charles Kirk clerk
Frank Skey gentleman Arthur Bertram Waring secretary and Charles Kirk clerk
Frank Skey gentleman Arthur Bertram Waring secretary and Charles Kirk clerk
Frank Stuart Thirlbv solicitor and Frederick Thomas Lane solicitors clerk
Frank Stuart Thirlbv solicitor and Frederick Thomas Lane solicitors clerk
Frank William Jones civil engineer and Vincent Russell solicitor
Frank William Jones civil engineer and Vincent Russell solicitor
Fred Farnell engineer and William Henry Eyre turner
Fred Farnell engineer and William Henry Eyre turner
Fred Rouse railway official and Charles James licensee
Fred Rouse railway official and Charles James licensee
Frederick Cyril Meredith publicans manager and George Stevenson ironplaner
Frederick Cyril Meredith publicans manager and George Stevenson ironplaner
Frederick Edwin Gould railway clerk and Ethel Elizabeth Crutchley (wife of William Henry Crutchley)
Frederick Edwin Gould railway clerk and Ethel Elizabeth Crutchley (wife of William Henry Crutchley)
Frederick Edwin Gould railway clerk and Ethel Elizabeth Crutchley (wife of William Henry Crutchley)
Frederick George Beeken newsagent and Margaret Laura Beeken spinster
Frederick George Beeken newsagent and Margaret Laura Beeken spinster
Frederick William Ward and Leslie Arthur Ward railway clerks
Frederick William Ward and Leslie Arthur Ward railway clerks
Frederick Woodcock accountant and Charles John Ward Close solicitor
Frederick Woodcock accountant and Charles John Ward Close solicitor
Gamaliel William Marples station master and Annie Marples (wife of the said Gamaliel William Marples)
Gamaliel William Marples station master and Annie Marples (wife of the said Gamaliel William Marples)
Gamaliel William Marples station master and Annie Marples (wife of the said Gamaliel William Marples)
George Alfred Elder decorator and Walter Holbrook solicitors clerk
George Alfred Elder decorator and Walter Holbrook solicitors clerk
George Alfred Elder painter and Walter Holbrook solicitors clerk
George Alfred Elder painter and Walter Holbrook solicitors clerk
George Arthur Gilbert Robertson clerk and Gwyneth Marian Robertson spinster
George Arthur Gilbert Robertson clerk and Gwyneth Marian Robertson spinster
George Farmer railway coach builder and Edmund Joseph Farmer railway fitter
George Farmer railway coach builder and Edmund Joseph Farmer railway fitter
George Frederick Shaw and Abraham Joseph Shaw labourers
George Frederick Shaw and Abraham Joseph Shaw labourers
George Henry Cooper butcher and Albert King gas companys labourer
George Henry Cooper butcher and Albert King gas companys labourer
George Henry Halliday licensed victualler and Sydney Wheen solicitors clerk
George Henry Halliday licensed victualler and Sydney Wheen solicitors clerk
George Hulseberg Sinclair and James Donald Sinclair medical practitioners
George Hulseberg Sinclair and James Donald Sinclair medical practitioners
George Newton butcher and Fanny Amy Walton (wife of Arthur Walton)
George Newton butcher and Fanny Amy Walton (wife of Arthur Walton)
George Newton butcher and Fanny Amy Walton (wife of Arthur Walton)
George Rose Eddowes solicitor Thomas Charles Frost gentleman and Arthur Edward Bennett plumber
George Rose Eddowes solicitor Thomas Charles Frost gentleman and Arthur Edward Bennett plumber
George Rose Eddowes solicitor Thomas Charles Frost gentleman and Arthur Edward Bennett plumber
George Topliss packer and Esther Topliss (wife of the said George Topliss)
George Topliss packer and Esther Topliss (wife of the said George Topliss)
George Topliss packer and Esther Topliss (wife of the said George Topliss)
George Wilderspin crane driver and Frederick Wilderspin commission agent
George Wilderspin crane driver and Frederick Wilderspin commission agent
George William Nanson railway foremans assistant and Frederick George Jones railway fitter
George William Nanson railway foremans assistant and Frederick George Jones railway fitter
Gerald Haigh Haslam engineer Margaret Ethel Haslam spinster and Dorothy Swaffield (wifeof Clement Louis Swaffield)
Gerald Haigh Haslam engineer Margaret Ethel Haslam spinster and Dorothy Swaffield (wifeof Clement Louis Swaffield)
Gerald Haigh Haslam engineer Margaret Ethel Haslam spinster and Dorothy Swaffield (wifeof Clement Louis Swaffield)
Gerald Haigh Haslam engineer Margaret Ethel Haslam spinster and Dorothy Swaffield (wifeof Clement Louis Swaffield)
Gertrude Louise Hodgson (wife of Alfred Anthony Hodgson) and Winifred Rose Jacques (wife of Kenneth Noel Jacques) By decree dated 22 November 1934
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
Gertrude Louise Hodgson (wife of Alfred Anthony Hodgson) and Winifred Rose Jacques (wife of Kenneth Noel Jacques) By decree dated 22 November 1934
Gertrude Louise Hodgson (wife of Alfred Anthony Hodgson) and Winifred Rose Jacques (wife of Kenneth Noel Jacques) By decree dated 22 November 1934
Gertrude Louise Hodgson (wife of Alfred Anthony Hodgson) and Winifred Rose Jacques (wife of Kenneth Noel Jacques) By decree dated 22 November 1934
Gervase Hanford works manager and Joseph Winfield decorator
Gervase Hanford works manager and Joseph Winfield decorator
Gilbert Dickenson chartered accountant and Frederick Sacheveral Evans shoemaker
Gilbert Dickenson chartered accountant and Frederick Sacheveral Evans shoemaker
Gladys Mabel Oakley spinster and Cyril Oakley joiner
Gladys Mabel Oakley spinster and Cyril Oakley joiner
Gladys Orgill (wife of William George Orgill)
Gladys Orgill (wife of William George Orgill)
Gladys Robinson (wife of Ernest Robinson) and Janet Dobbin (wife of Joseph Dobbin)
Gladys Robinson (wife of Ernest Robinson) and Janet Dobbin (wife of Joseph Dobbin)
Gladys Robinson (wife of Ernest Robinson) and Janet Dobbin (wife of Joseph Dobbin)
Gladys Robinson (wife of Ernest Robinson) and Janet Dobbin (wife of Joseph Dobbin)
Gladys Warren (wife of Clarence Arthur Warren)
Gladys Warren (wife of Clarence Arthur Warren)
Grace Elvina Matterson spinster Arthur Hill Willis -brewer and Percy Ollivant Francis solicitor
Grace Elvina Matterson spinster Arthur Hill Willis -brewer and Percy Ollivant Francis solicitor
Grace Elvina Matterson spinster Arthur Hill Willis -brewer and Percy Ollivant Francis solicitor
Gwendoline Emily Snodgrass and Enid Margaret Snodgrass spinsters
Gwendoline Emily Snodgrass and Enid Margaret Snodgrass spinsters
Hannah Ethel Clegg widow and Alfred Butcher assistant secretary
Hannah Ethel Clegg widow and Alfred Butcher assistant secretary
Hannah Fearn widow and Walter Thomas Ford pattern maker
Hannah Fearn widow and Walter Thomas Ford pattern maker
Hannah Sophia Bishop widow and Frederick Mansfield Allen accountant
Hannah Sophia Bishop widow and Frederick Mansfield Allen accountant
Harriet Kidd widow and John Kidd (the elder) labourer
Harriet Kidd widow and John Kidd (the elder) labourer
Harriet Ursula ONeil spinster and Eliza Amelia Pollard widow
Harriet Ursula ONeil spinster and Eliza Amelia Pollard widow
Harriett Brailsford (wife of James Brailsford)
Harriett Brailsford (wife of James Brailsford)
Harry Cope registrar of births and Benjamin Hampshire retired clerk
Harry Cope registrar of births and Benjamin Hampshire retired clerk
Harry Cope registrar of births marriages and deaths
Harry Crump railway foreman and Harry Statham solicitors managing clerk
Harry Crump railway foreman and Harry Statham solicitors managing clerk
Harry Wright book binder and George Healey Knattries upholsterer
Harry Wright book binder and George Healey Knattries upholsterer
Henrietta Andrews (wife of John William Andrews)
Henrietta Andrews (wife of John William Andrews)
Henry Coldman draughtsman and Winifred Dora Coldman spinster
Henry Coldman draughtsman and Winifred Dora Coldman spinster
Henry Coldman draughtsman and Winifred Dora Coldman spinster
Henry Coldman draughtsman and Winifred Dora Coldman spinster
Henry Darby Harris draughtsman Mary Pauline Harris spinster and Samuel Taylor pharmaceutical chemist
Henry Darby Harris draughtsman Mary Pauline Harris spinster and Samuel Taylor pharmaceutical chemist
Henry Darby Harris draughtsman Mary Pauline Harris spinster and Samuel Taylor pharmaceutical chemist
Henry Edward Wildblood earthenware manufacturer and1 William Boam solicitors clerk
Henry Edward Wildblood earthenware manufacturer and1 William Boam solicitors clerk
Henry Hammersley shop assistant and Mary Ann Hammersley spinster
Henry Hammersley shop assistant and Mary Ann Hammersley spinster
Henry Hill timber marker and Arthur Bounds fitter
Henry Hill timber marker and Arthur Bounds fitter
Henry Jollie Wells company director and John Middlemass insurance clerk
Henry Jollie Wells company director and John Middlemass insurance clerk
Henry William Back esquire and Charles Walter Back solicitor
Henry William Back esquire and Charles Walter Back solicitor
Henry William Hutchings caretaker and Francis Kirby Murfin restaurant train conductor
Henry William Hutchings caretaker and Francis Kirby Murfin restaurant train conductor
Herbert Beardsley greengrocer and Percival Charles Webb engineering draughtsman
Herbert Beardsley greengrocer and Percival Charles Webb engineering draughtsman
Herbert Charles Simpson printer and Wilfred Heald Slack retired solicitors clerk
Herbert Charles Simpson printer and Wilfred Heald Slack retired solicitors clerk
Herbert Watkin Bucke retired farmer and William Richard Dickinson bookseller
Herbert Watkin Bucke retired farmer and William Richard Dickinson bookseller
Herbert William Pegg builder and Arthur Heath managing clerk
Herbert William Pegg builder and Arthur Heath managing clerk
Hilda Constance Sherar spinster and Oswald Vincent Tye accountant
Hilda Constance Sherar spinster and Oswald Vincent Tye accountant
Horace Frederick Porter corn merchant and Ivy Clarice Porter spinster
Horace Frederick Porter corn merchant and Ivy Clarice Porter spinster
Horace Gay labourer and Ethel Birkin (wife of Percy Birkin)
Horace Gay labourer and Ethel Birkin (wife of Percy Birkin)
Horace Gay labourer and Ethel Birkin (wife of Percy Birkin)
Horace Gay labourer and Ethel1 Birkin (wife of Percy Birkin)
Horace Gay labourer and Ethel1 Birkin (wife of Percy Birkin)
Horace Gay labourer and Ethel1 Birkin (wife of Percy Birkin)
Irene Hilda May Snary (wife of James Snary)
Irene Hilda May Snary (wife of James Snary)
Ivy Balmer (wife of Thomas Laurence Balmer) and May Hughes widow
Ivy Balmer (wife of Thomas Laurence Balmer) and May Hughes widow
Ivy Balmer (wife of Thomas Laurence Balmer) and May Hughes widow
Jack Hinkley railway clerk and Arnold Hallswbrth engineer
Jack Hinkley railway clerk and Arnold Hallswbrth engineer
James Arthur Jones cabinet maker Frank William Jones civil engineer and William Henry Butterworth chartered accountant
James Arthur Jones cabinet maker Frank William Jones civil engineer and William Henry Butterworth chartered accountant
James Arthur Jones cabinet maker Frank William Jones civil engineer and William Henry Butterworth chartered accountant
James Arthur Wakefield painter and decorator and William Ernest Spencer Seale solicitors managing clerk
James Arthur Wakefield painter and decorator and William Ernest Spencer Seale solicitors managing clerk
James Briggs John Briggs anil Archibald Appleyard railway officials
James Briggs John Briggs anil Archibald Appleyard railway officials
James Ernest Townshend Ducker solicitor and George Andrew Russell physician
James Ernest Townshend Ducker solicitor and George Andrew Russell physician
James Ernest Townshend Ducker solicitor and Joseph Pennie M D
James Ernest Townshend Ducker solicitor and Joseph Pennie M D
James Henry Archer bank clerk and Charles Gallimore farmer
James Henry Archer bank clerk and Charles Gallimore farmer
James Richardson foreman and Charlotte Sharpley widow
James Richardson foreman and Charlotte Sharpley widow
James Titterton shoe operative and Mary Ellen Titterton spinster
James Titterton shoe operative and Mary Ellen Titterton spinster
Jane Ramsdcn (wife of Ludlam Ramsden) and the said Ludlam Ramsden caterer and confectioner
Jane Ramsdcn (wife of Ludlam Ramsden) and the said Ludlam Ramsden caterer and confectioner
Jane Ramsdcn (wife of Ludlam Ramsden) and the said Ludlam Ramsden caterer and confectioner
Jane Scott Woolston (wife of Arthur John Woolston)
Jane Scott Woolston (wife of Arthur John Woolston)
Jesse Joseph Walker manual instructor and George Naylor whitesmith
Jesse Joseph Walker manual instructor and George Naylor whitesmith
Jessie Lucas (wife of Charles Oswald Lucas) and the said Charles Oswald Lucas locomotive fitter
Jessie Lucas (wife of Charles Oswald Lucas) and the said Charles Oswald Lucas locomotive fitter
Jessie Lucas (wife of Charles Oswald Lucas) and the said Charles Oswald Lucas locomotive fitter
Jessie Munday (wife of William Charles Munday) and Frederick Preston mechanic
Jessie Munday (wife of William Charles Munday) and Frederick Preston mechanic
Jessie Munday (wife of William Charles Munday) and Frederick Preston mechanic
John Ashton Clark railway official and Olive Clark (wife of the said John Ashton Clark)
John Ashton Clark railway official and Olive Clark (wife of the said John Ashton Clark)
John Ashton Clark railway official and Olive Clark (wife of the said John Ashton Clark)
John Collinson book-keeper and Mary Ellen Collinson (wife of the said John Collinson)
John Collinson book-keeper and Mary Ellen Collinson (wife of the said John Collinson)
John Collinson book-keeper and Mary Ellen Collinson (wife of the said John Collinson)
John Eli Bull grocer and Alfred William Stone marble worker
John Eli Bull grocer and Alfred William Stone marble worker
John Frederick Doughty and Arnold Henry Doughty railway clerks
John Frederick Doughty and Arnold Henry Doughty railway clerks
John Gretton solicitor and Joseph Arthur Simnett post office official
John Gretton solicitor and Joseph Arthur Simnett post office official
John Henry Deacon electrician and Walter Daniel Deacon rivetter
John Henry Deacon electrician and Walter Daniel Deacon rivetter
John Henry Higgs ironplaner and Sarah Tugby widow
John Henry Higgs ironplaner and Sarah Tugby widow
John Henry Joseph Bexson and Wilfred Bexson plumbers
John Henry Joseph Bexson and Wilfred Bexson plumbers
John Hugh Kenneth Middleton butcher and William Allam retired railway inspector
John Hugh Kenneth Middleton butcher and William Allam retired railway inspector
John Hunt incorporated accountant and Arthur Samuel Frith civil servant
John Hunt incorporated accountant and Arthur Samuel Frith civil servant
John iOrpe Pakeman civil engineer and Edward Pakeman cheese factor
John iOrpe Pakeman civil engineer and Edward Pakeman cheese factor
John Parkins surveyor and George Parkins stores manager
John Parkins surveyor and George Parkins stores manager
John Parkinson Hudson and Charles Chambers gentlemen
John Parkinson Hudson and Charles Chambers gentlemen
John Potter painter and decorator and Albert William Joseph Booth coal merchant
John Potter painter and decorator and Albert William Joseph Booth coal merchant
John Reginald Stretton railway stores inspector and William Douglas Stretton printer
John Reginald Stretton railway stores inspector and William Douglas Stretton printer
John Stephen Pratt machinist and Joseph Saul solicitors clerk
John Stephen Pratt machinist and Joseph Saul solicitors clerk
John Thomas Bonshor plumber and Ethel Fearn (wife of George Joseph Fearn)
John Thomas Bonshor plumber and Ethel Fearn (wife of George Joseph Fearn)
John Thomas Bonshor plumber and Ethel Fearn (wife of George Joseph Fearn)
John Trevor Lloyd Davies company secretary and Ronald Harry Davies insurance superintendent
John Trevor Lloyd Davies company secretary and Ronald Harry Davies insurance superintendent
John Webster retired solicitors clerk and William Lowndes railway clerk
John Webster retired solicitors clerk and William Lowndes railway clerk
John Whitby compositor and Charles Kirk solicitors clerk
John Whitby compositor and Charles Kirk solicitors clerk
John William Booth and George Joseph Atkin telegraphists
John William Booth and George Joseph Atkin telegraphists
Joseph Bennett joiner and John Bennett calico printworks labourer
Joseph Bennett joiner and John Bennett calico printworks labourer
Joseph Burtt lecturer Richard Burtt printer and Howard Fox Burtt physician and surgeon
Joseph Burtt lecturer Richard Burtt printer and Howard Fox Burtt physician and surgeon
Joseph Burtt lecturer Richard Burtt printer and Howard Fox Burtt physician and surgeon
Joseph Edwin Butler upholsterer and George Stafford railway employee
Joseph Edwin Butler upholsterer and George Stafford railway employee
Joseph Keenan shop manager and Bernard Louis Flanagan traveller
Joseph Keenan shop manager and Bernard Louis Flanagan traveller
Joseph Marston Orton cycle repairer and Mary Ellen Stallwoojd (wife of Arthur Edward Stallwood)
Joseph Marston Orton cycle repairer and Mary Ellen Stallwoojd (wife of Arthur Edward Stallwood)
Joseph Marston Orton cycle repairer and Mary Ellen Stallwoojd (wife of Arthur Edward Stallwood)
Joseph Purser of no occupation and Emanuel Wiggett joiner
Joseph Purser of no occupation and Emanuel Wiggett joiner
Joseph William Kniveton coal merchant and Percy Salter solicitors clerk
Joseph William Kniveton coal merchant and Percy Salter solicitors clerk
Judith Annie Beaumont widow and Ernest Beaumont planning engineer
Judith Annie Beaumont widow and Ernest Beaumont planning engineer
Kate Bates widow John Pattinson grocers manager Henry Bates merchant and q Beatrice Ann B>ates spinster
Kate Bates widow John Pattinson grocers manager Henry Bates merchant and q Beatrice Ann B>ates spinster
Kate Bates widow John Pattinson grocers manager Henry Bates merchant and q Beatrice Ann B>ates spinster
Kate Bates widow John Pattinson grocers manager Henry Bates merchant and q Beatrice Ann B>ates spinster
Katie Downing Saggers (wife of John Saggers)
Katie Downing Saggers (wife of John Saggers)
Leah Thornton widow and Arnold Victor Thornton insurance agent
Leah Thornton widow and Arnold Victor Thornton insurance agent
Lewis William Daniels Brown municipal clerk and Cicely Rose Lee (wife of Frank Henry Lee)
Lewis William Daniels Brown municipal clerk and Cicely Rose Lee (wife of Frank Henry Lee)
Lewis William Daniels Brown municipal clerk and Cicely Rose Lee (wife of Frank Henry Lee)
Lewis William Daniels Brown municipal clerk and Cicely Rose Leei (wife of Frank Henry Lee)
Lewis William Daniels Brown municipal clerk and Cicely Rose Leei (wife of Frank Henry Lee)
Lewis William Daniels Brown municipal clerk and Cicely Rose Leei (wife of Frank Henry Lee)
Lilian Alice Smith spinster and Percy Ollivant Francis solicitor
Lilian Alice Smith spinster and Percy Ollivant Francis solicitor
Lilian Blanch Hill (wife of George Ernest Hill) and Ida Louise Bosworth (wife of Thomas William Bosworth)
Lilian Blanch Hill (wife of George Ernest Hill) and Ida Louise Bosworth (wife of Thomas William Bosworth)
Lilian Blanch Hill (wife of George Ernest Hill) and Ida Louise Bosworth (wife of Thomas William Bosworth)
Lilian Blanch Hill (wife of George Ernest Hill) and Ida Louise Bosworth (wife of Thomas William Bosworth)
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
Lilian Crowe (wife of Thomas Matthew Crowe) and Ellen Margaret Clare (wife of Charles Frederick Clare)
Lilian Crowe (wife of Thomas Matthew Crowe) and Ellen Margaret Clare (wife of Charles Frederick Clare)
Lilian Crowe (wife of Thomas Matthew Crowe) and Ellen Margaret Clare (wife of Charles Frederick Clare)
Lilian Crowe (wife of Thomas Matthew Crowe) and Ellen Margaret Clare (wife of Charles Frederick Clare)
Lilian Mary Pope spinster and Thomas Hill retired wood machinist
Lilian Mary Pope spinster and Thomas Hill retired wood machinist
Lillian Maud Towle (wife of Sydney Towle)
Lillian Maud Towle (wife of Sydney Towle)
Lily Sneap (wife of Samuel Sneap) and Annie Eliza Halfpenny (wife of Ernest Halfpenny)
Lily Sneap (wife of Samuel Sneap) and Annie Eliza Halfpenny (wife of Ernest Halfpenny)
Lily Sneap (wife of Samuel Sneap) and Annie Eliza Halfpenny (wife of Ernest Halfpenny)
Lily Sneap (wife of Samuel Sneap) and Annie Eliza Halfpenny (wife of Ernest Halfpenny)
Lizzie Graittidge and Dorothy Grattidge spinsters
Lizzie Graittidge and Dorothy Grattidge spinsters
Louisa Shakespeare (wife of Jesse Charles Shakespeare)
Louisa Shakespeare (wife of Jesse Charles Shakespeare)
Louise Helen Horsley (wife of Arthur Horsley)
Louise Helen Horsley (wife of Arthur Horsley)
Lucy Wheatley spinster and Lucy Jones spinster
Lucy Wheatley spinster and Lucy Jones spinster
Lydia Emma March widow and Alan Charles March motor engineer
Lydia Emma March widow and Alan Charles March motor engineer
Lydia Huckerby (wife of Herbert Huckerby)
Lydia Huckerby (wife of Herbert Huckerby)
Mabel Annie Osborne (wife of Montague Cyril Osborne) and Florence Elizabeth Monk (wife of Isaac Monk)
Mabel Annie Osborne (wife of Montague Cyril Osborne) and Florence Elizabeth Monk (wife of Isaac Monk)
Mabel Annie Osborne (wife of Montague Cyril Osborne) and Florence Elizabeth Monk (wife of Isaac Monk)
Mabel Annie Osborne (wife of Montague Cyril Osborne) and Florence Elizabeth Monk (wife of Isaac Monk)
Mabel Gertrude Lazenby spinster James YVilliam King surgeon and Harry Stanton Rees solicitor
Mabel Gertrude Lazenby spinster James YVilliam King surgeon and Harry Stanton Rees solicitor
Mabel Gertrude Lazenby spinster James YVilliam King surgeon and Harry Stanton Rees solicitor
Mabel Julia Gregson (wife of Herbert Gregson)
Mabel Julia Gregson (wife of Herbert Gregson)
Mabel Sheppard (wife of Edward Arthur Sheppard)
Mabel Sheppard (wife of Edward Arthur Sheppard)
Madeleen Alice Walker widow and Herbert Walker company director
Madeleen Alice Walker widow and Herbert Walker company director
Mar Elizabeth Smith widow and Ernest William Smith railway signalman 1
Mar Elizabeth Smith widow and Ernest William Smith railway signalman 1
Margaret Hannah Walters (wife of William Henry Walters)
Margaret Hannah Walters (wife of William Henry Walters)
Margaret Hitchcock (wife of Ernest Henry Hitchcock)
Margaret Hitchcock (wife of Ernest Henry Hitchcock)
Margaret Isherwood-Plummer (wife of Frederick Isherwood-Plummer)
Margaret Isherwood-Plummer (wife of Frederick Isherwood-Plummer)
Margaret Isherwood-Plummer widow and Bernard Compton Carr and Geoffrey Manwaring Brown solicitors
Margaret Isherwood-Plummer widow and Bernard Compton Carr and Geoffrey Manwaring Brown solicitors
Margaret Isherwood-Plummer widow and Bernard Compton Carr and Geoffrey Manwaring Brown solicitors
Margaret Nadin spinster and William Nadin wood machinist
Margaret Nadin spinster and William Nadin wood machinist
Marion Kirkland spinster and Percy Salter solicitors clerk
Marion Kirkland spinster and Percy Salter solicitors clerk
Martha Allum (wife of Robert Allum) and Gordon Blews Robotham solicitor
Martha Allum (wife of Robert Allum) and Gordon Blews Robotham solicitor
Martha Allum (wife of Robert Allum) and Gordon Blews Robotham solicitor
Martha Yeomans Fletcher widow William Johnson Fletcher ironmongers clerk and Mary Harrison (wife of William Harrison)
Martha Yeomans Fletcher widow William Johnson Fletcher ironmongers clerk and Mary Harrison (wife of William Harrison)
Martha Yeomans Fletcher widow William Johnson Fletcher ironmongers clerk and Mary Harrison (wife of William Harrison)
Martha Yeomans Fletcher widow William Johnson Fletcher ironmongers clerk and Mary Harrison (wife of William Harrison)
Mary Ann Beal widow and Alpheus Ralph Robotham solicitor
Mary Ann Beal widow and Alpheus Ralph Robotham solicitor
Mary Bailey widow Joseph Harold Bailey railway clerk and William Bond Blake colliery agent
Mary Bailey widow Joseph Harold Bailey railway clerk and William Bond Blake colliery agent
Mary Bailey widow Joseph Harold Bailey railway clerk and William Bond Blake colliery agent
Mary Banner widow and Frederick Arnold iWaller solicitor
Mary Banner widow and Frederick Arnold iWaller solicitor
Mary Beatrice Raynor widow and John Ison clerk
Mary Beatrice Raynor widow and John Ison clerk
Mary Chambers widow and Walter Palin motor driver
Mary Chambers widow and Walter Palin motor driver
Mary Clay widow and Henry Anthony iron moulder
Mary Clay widow and Henry Anthony iron moulder
Mary Edith Donovan (wife of John Charles Donovan)
Mary Edith Donovan (wife of John Charles Donovan)
Mary Elizabeth Bemrose widow and William Lloyd Bemrose company director
Mary Elizabeth Bemrose widow and William Lloyd Bemrose company director
Mary Elizabeth Clarricoaits (wife of Frederick William Clarricoats)
Mary Elizabeth Clarricoaits (wife of Frederick William Clarricoats)
Mary Elizabeth Smith (wife of John Smith)
Mary Elizabeth Smith (wife of John Smith)
Mary Ella Whittingham (wife of Harry Whittingham) and Bessie Hall spinster
Mary Ella Whittingham (wife of Harry Whittingham) and Bessie Hall spinster
Mary Ella Whittingham (wife of Harry Whittingham) and Bessie Hall spinster
Mary Ellen Smith (wife of Joseph Leslie Smith)
Mary Ellen Smith (wife of Joseph Leslie Smith)
Mary Jane Brown widow and William Cox licensed victualler
Mary Jane Brown widow and William Cox licensed victualler
Mary Louisa Cox spinster and Hubert George Sitansby Cox railway clerk
Mary Louisa Cox spinster and Hubert George Sitansby Cox railway clerk
Mary Smith widow and Arthur Smith compositor
Mary Smith widow and Arthur Smith compositor
Mary Susannah Chandler widow and Neville Charles Chandler coal merchant
Mary Susannah Chandler widow and Neville Charles Chandler coal merchant
Mary Wright widow and Edwin Wright grocer
Mary Wright widow and Edwin Wright grocer
Matilda Jane Holmes widow and Florence Matilda Holmes spinster
Matilda Jane Holmes widow and Florence Matilda Holmes spinster
MatildaHaycock widow and Hilda Potter (wife of Edward Potter)
MatildaHaycock widow and Hilda Potter (wife of Edward Potter)
MatildaHaycock widow and Hilda Potter (wife of Edward Potter)
Maud Mary Walker widow and Jack Walker butcher
Maud Mary Walker widow and Jack Walker butcher
Miriam Large (wife of James Beverley Large)
Miriam Large (wife of James Beverley Large)
National Provincial Bank Limited and Doris Mary Panton widow
Nellie Eaton spinster and Arthur Reginald Eaton retired solicitor
Nellie Eaton spinster and Arthur Reginald Eaton retired solicitor
Nellie Jeffries (wife of Edward Jeffries) Mabel Elsie Edwards (wife of William Edwards) and Oliver Wood insurance inspector
Nellie Jeffries (wife of Edward Jeffries) Mabel Elsie Edwards (wife of William Edwards) and Oliver Wood insurance inspector
Nellie Jeffries (wife of Edward Jeffries) Mabel Elsie Edwards (wife of William Edwards) and Oliver Wood insurance inspector
Nellie Jeffries (wife of Edward Jeffries) Mabel Elsie Edwards (wife of William Edwards) and Oliver Wood insurance inspector
Noble Henry Nicholls engineers fitter and James Nicholls caterer
Noble Henry Nicholls engineers fitter and James Nicholls caterer
Percy Henry Kirkland constructional engineer and Frank Reginald Kirkland engineer
Percy Henry Kirkland constructional engineer and Frank Reginald Kirkland engineer
Percy Newman Lackington railway clerk and1 Emma Jane Yeomans widow
Percy Newman Lackington railway clerk and1 Emma Jane Yeomans widow
Percy Welbourn secretary and Bertram Austin Webster painter
Percy Welbourn secretary and Bertram Austin Webster painter
Phillip Babe and John Babe general dealers and Catherine Austins (wife of Alfred Austins)
Phillip Babe and John Babe general dealers and Catherine Austins (wife of Alfred Austins)
Phillip Babe and John Babe general dealers and Catherine Austins (wife of Alfred Austins)
Phillip Babe and John Babe general dealers and Catherine Austins (wife of Alfred Austins)
Probate Belfast to Samuel Boyd farmer and William John Porter esquire Effects ?866 8s in England
Probate Belfast to Samuel Boyd farmer and William John Porter esquire Effects ?866 8s in England
Probate Nottingham 10 July to Catherine Ellen Stenson widow Effects ?311 3s 8d amv aiw a t a it t t n ai i r 11 i it r r r' i 4 STEPHEN Francis or STEVEN Frank of The Windsor Hotel Ness Bank Inverness died 4 October 1940 Confirmation of John Murdoch Hunter bank agent and Angus Matheson farmer
Reginald John William Henry Sawyer umbrella maker and Ernest Brown manager
Reginald John William Henry Sawyer umbrella maker and Ernest Brown manager
Reginald William Sale solicitor and Charles Kirk clerk
Reginald William Sale solicitor and Charles Kirk clerk
Reginald William Sale solicitor and Florence Mary Stenson widow
Reginald William Sale solicitor and Florence Mary Stenson widow
Robert Barry Ottewell engineer and Cedric Ottewell sales manager
Robert Barry Ottewell engineer and Cedric Ottewell sales manager
Robert Frederick Cecil Watts laboratory attendant and Lilian Watts (wife of the said Robert Frederick Cecil Watts)
Robert Frederick Cecil Watts laboratory attendant and Lilian Watts (wife of the said Robert Frederick Cecil Watts)
Robert Frederick Cecil Watts laboratory attendant and Lilian Watts (wife of the said Robert Frederick Cecil Watts)
Robert Glover retired railway clerk and Ernest Glover railway clerk
Robert Glover retired railway clerk and Ernest Glover railway clerk
Robert Thompson Younghusband chartered accountant and Percy Ollivant Francis solicitor
Robert Thompson Younghusband chartered accountant and Percy Ollivant Francis solicitor
Robert William Allen turner and Rose Annie Walker (wife of Isaac Walker)
Robert William Allen turner and Rose Annie Walker (wife of Isaac Walker)
Robert William Allen turner and Rose Annie Walker (wife of Isaac Walker)
Robert William Allen turner and Rose Annie Walker (wife of Isaac Walker)
Robert William Allen turner and Rose Annie Walker (wife of Isaac Walker)
Robert William Allen turner and Rose Annie Walker (wife of Isaac Walker)
Rosa Bennett widow and Arthur Edward Bennett plumber
Rosa Bennett widow and Arthur Edward Bennett plumber
Rose Blore widow and William Ernest Spencer Seale solicitors managing clerk
Rose Blore widow and William Ernest Spencer Seale solicitors managing clerk
Rose Heath (wife of Ernest William Heath) and Laura Cecily Berry widow
Rose Heath (wife of Ernest William Heath) and Laura Cecily Berry widow
Rose Heath (wife of Ernest William Heath) and Laura Cecily Berry widow
Rose Lane widow and Harold Spencer french polisher
Rose Lane widow and Harold Spencer french polisher
Russell Lister Kaye retired commander R N and Edward Hay Greenfield solicitor
Russell Lister Kaye retired commander R N and Edward Hay Greenfield solicitor
Ruth Wilkinson widow Doris Ruth Wilkinson spinster and Walter George Wilkinson engineers fitter
Ruth Wilkinson widow Doris Ruth Wilkinson spinster and Walter George Wilkinson engineers fitter
Ruth Wilkinson widow Doris Ruth Wilkinson spinster and Walter George Wilkinson engineers fitter
Samuel Edwin Feam estimating clerk and John Henry Bailey boot repairer
Samuel Edwin Feam estimating clerk and John Henry Bailey boot repairer
Samuel Hodgkinson retired railway works labourer and George Hodgkinson retired railway wagon maker
Samuel Hodgkinson retired railway works labourer and George Hodgkinson retired railway wagon maker
Samuel Oscar Cursley and Arthur Walter Cursley motor draughtsmen
Samuel Oscar Cursley and Arthur Walter Cursley motor draughtsmen
Samuel Thomas Rooksby retired printer and Sarah Rooksby (wife of the said Samuel Thomas Rooksby)
Samuel Thomas Rooksby retired printer and Sarah Rooksby (wife of the said Samuel Thomas Rooksby)
Samuel Thomas Rooksby retired printer and Sarah Rooksby (wife of the said Samuel Thomas Rooksby)
Sarah Ada Crooks (wife of Sam Burton Crooks)
Sarah Ada Crooks (wife of Sam Burton Crooks)
Sarah Ann Brown widow Samuel Hill retired metal merchant and John Hirst licensed victualler
Sarah Ann Brown widow Samuel Hill retired metal merchant and John Hirst licensed victualler
Sarah Ann Brown widow Samuel Hill retired metal merchant and John Hirst licensed victualler
Sarah Ann Nicklin widow and George Monk coach builder
Sarah Ann Nicklin widow and George Monk coach builder
Sarah Ann Sharpe (wife of John Sharpe) and Charles Anthony Kerry engineer
Sarah Ann Sharpe (wife of John Sharpe) and Charles Anthony Kerry engineer
Sarah Ann Sharpe (wife of John Sharpe) and Charles Anthony Kerry engineer
Sarah Ann Sharpe (wife of John Sharpe) and Charles Anthony Kerry engineer
Sarah Ann Sharpe (wife of John Sharpe) and Charles Anthony Kerry engineer
Sarah Ann Sharpe (wife of John Sharpe) and Charles Anthony Kerry engineer
Sarah Elizabeth Bayliss (wife of Joseph Whitworth Bayliss) and the said Joseph Whitworth Bayliss painter
Sarah Elizabeth Bayliss (wife of Joseph Whitworth Bayliss) and the said Joseph Whitworth Bayliss painter
Sarah Elizabeth Bayliss (wife of Joseph Whitworth Bayliss) and the said Joseph Whitworth Bayliss painter
Sarah Elizabeth Goodman (wife of John Jubilee Goodman)
Sarah Elizabeth Goodman (wife of John Jubilee Goodman)
Sarah Goodwin widow Herbert Goodwin pianoforte tuner and John Goodwin (the younger) butcher
Sarah Goodwin widow Herbert Goodwin pianoforte tuner and John Goodwin (the younger) butcher
Sarah Goodwin widow Herbert Goodwin pianoforte tuner and John Goodwin (the younger) butcher
Sarah-Millington widow Annie Sharrott (wife of William Edgar Sharrott) and May Barton (wife of Reginald Francis Barton)
Sarah-Millington widow Annie Sharrott (wife of William Edgar Sharrott) and May Barton (wife of Reginald Francis Barton)
Sarah-Millington widow Annie Sharrott (wife of William Edgar Sharrott) and May Barton (wife of Reginald Francis Barton)
Sarah-Millington widow Annie Sharrott (wife of William Edgar Sharrott) and May Barton (wife of Reginald Francis Barton)
Sarah-Millington widow Annie Sharrott (wife of William Edgar Sharrott) and May Barton (wife of Reginald Francis Barton)
Selina Sant widow aind John William Sant draughtsman
Selina Sant widow aind John William Sant draughtsman
Sidney Kemp Dull accountant and Joseph David Rose grocers manager
Sidney Kemp Dull accountant and Joseph David Rose grocers manager
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
Sophia Elizabeth Keyworth widow and Kathleen Frances Keyworth spinster
Sophia Elizabeth Keyworth widow and Kathleen Frances Keyworth spinster
Stanley Charles Alcock M B and William Harvey retired railway official
Stanley Charles Alcock M B and William Harvey retired railway official
Stanley Holt railway official and George Brailsford painter and decorator
Stanley Holt railway official and George Brailsford painter and decorator
Susan Elizabeth Choler- ton (wife of Frank Cholerton)
Susan Elizabeth Choler- ton (wife of Frank Cholerton)
Susan Robinson spinster and Ernest Rodgers Bancroft gentleman
Susan Robinson spinster and Ernest Rodgers Bancroft gentleman
Susannah Wilding widow
the reverend Alexander Small clerk and Arnold Francis Steele solicitor
the reverend Alexander Small clerk and Arnold Francis Steele solicitor
the reverend Arthur Westrup baptist minister and Herbert Stevens railway porter
the reverend Arthur Westrup baptist minister and Herbert Stevens railway porter
the said Arthur Herbert Domleo meat dealer and Allan Domleo registered patent agent
the said Arthur Herbert Domleo meat dealer and Allan Domleo registered patent agent
the said Arthur Hind railway engine erector and Stanley Victor Hind engineers miller
the said Arthur Hind railway engine erector and Stanley Victor Hind engineers miller
the said Charles Woodward retired engine driver and Wilfred Savery retired police inspector
the said Charles Woodward retired engine driver and Wilfred Savery retired police inspector
the said Ernest Alfred Tysoe retired compositor and Lawrence Whieldon chemist
the said Ernest Alfred Tysoe retired compositor and Lawrence Whieldon chemist
the said Hargreaves Pollard manufacturer and John William Hartley and George Ernest Hartley directors
the said Hargreaves Pollard manufacturer and John William Hartley and George Ernest Hartley directors
the said Hargreaves Pollard manufacturer and John William Hartley and George Ernest Hartley directors
the said Harold Rudgard railway official and Charles Sutton estate agent
the said Harold Rudgard railway official and Charles Sutton estate agent
the said Henry Jones retired butler and Ernest Henry Jones watchmaker and jeweller
the said Henry Jones retired butler and Ernest Henry Jones watchmaker and jeweller
the said Henry Wardale Surtees retired engineer and Albert James Cash solicitor
the said Henry Wardale Surtees retired engineer and Albert James Cash solicitor
the said Herbert Oliver Berwick lodging-house keeper Maud Boden (wife of Frances Boden) and Alfred Cross omnibus service manager
the said Herbert Oliver Berwick lodging-house keeper Maud Boden (wife of Frances Boden) and Alfred Cross omnibus service manager
the said Herbert Oliver Berwick lodging-house keeper Maud Boden (wife of Frances Boden) and Alfred Cross omnibus service manager
the said Herbert Oliver Berwick lodging-house keeper Maud Boden (wife of Frances Boden) and Alfred Cross omnibus service manager
the said Herbert William Ford carpenter and joiner
the said Hugh Barber fellow of the RoyaLCollege of Physicians
the said John Moore retired chiropodist and Annie Ellswood (wife of Frederick Charles Ellswood)
the said John Moore retired chiropodist and Annie Ellswood (wife of Frederick Charles Ellswood)
the said John Moore retired chiropodist and Annie Ellswood (wife of Frederick Charles Ellswood)
the said Joseph Edward Fletcher manufacturer and Florence Lilian Peach (wife of Walter George Peach)
the said Joseph Edward Fletcher manufacturer and Florence Lilian Peach (wife of Walter George Peach)
the said Joseph Edward Fletcher manufacturer and Florence Lilian Peach (wife of Walter George Peach)
the said Joseph Hudson retired builders foreman and George Wilson retired mechanic
the said Joseph Hudson retired builders foreman and George Wilson retired mechanic
the said Neville Slaiter boiler inspector and Clara Lawrence widow
the said Neville Slaiter boiler inspector and Clara Lawrence widow
the said William Stevenson retired clothing outfitter Thomas Henry Copestake Goodall retired farmer and George Wilfred Herbert Bastin solicitors clerk
the said William Stevenson retired clothing outfitter Thomas Henry Copestake Goodall retired farmer and George Wilfred Herbert Bastin solicitors clerk
the said William Stevenson retired clothing outfitter Thomas Henry Copestake Goodall retired farmer and George Wilfred Herbert Bastin solicitors clerk
Thomas Alfred Taylor solicitors clerk and John Albert Hill inspector
Thomas Alfred Taylor solicitors clerk and John Albert Hill inspector
Thomas Cotterill Hugo Greatorex wine merchants clerk Elizabeth Hing (wife of Horace Hing) and Florence Noble spinster
Thomas Cotterill Hugo Greatorex wine merchants clerk Elizabeth Hing (wife of Horace Hing) and Florence Noble spinster
Thomas Cotterill Hugo Greatorex wine merchants clerk Elizabeth Hing (wife of Horace Hing) and Florence Noble spinster
Thomas Cotterill Hugo Greatorex wine merchants clerk Elizabeth Hing (wife of Horace Hing) and Florence Noble spinster
Thomas Dyke retired railway inspector Charles Joseph Alcock retired engine driver and Mary Jane Radford (wife of Harry Radford)
Thomas Dyke retired railway inspector Charles Joseph Alcock retired engine driver and Mary Jane Radford (wife of Harry Radford)
Thomas Dyke retired railway inspector Charles Joseph Alcock retired engine driver and Mary Jane Radford (wife of Harry Radford)
Thomas Dyke retired railway inspector Charles Joseph Alcock retired engine driver and Mary Jane Radford (wife of Harry Radford)
Thomas Johnson commission agent Annie Winter widow and Nellie Rayson (wife of Horace Leonard Rawson)
Thomas Johnson commission agent Annie Winter widow and Nellie Rayson (wife of Horace Leonard Rawson)
Thomas Johnson commission agent Annie Winter widow and Nellie Rayson (wife of Horace Leonard Rawson)
Thomas Johnson commission agent Annie Winter widow and Nellie Rayson (wife of Horace Leonard Rawson)
Thomas Longdoii relieving officer the nominee of the Public Assistance Committee of Derby
Thomas Longdoii relieving officer the nominee of the Public Assistance Committee of Derby
Thomas Plackett grocer and Bertha Agnes Plackett (wife of the said Thomas Plackett)
Thomas Plackett grocer and Bertha Agnes Plackett (wife of the said Thomas Plackett)
Thomas Plackett grocer and Bertha Agnes Plackett (wife of the said Thomas Plackett)
Thomas Walton manager Mary Maria Morris Henderson widow and Frederick Haydon Hollingshead medical practitioner
Thomas Walton manager Mary Maria Morris Henderson widow and Frederick Haydon Hollingshead medical practitioner
Thomas Walton manager Mary Maria Morris Henderson widow and Frederick Haydon Hollingshead medical practitioner
Thomas William Parkin colliery under-manager and Frank Parkin clerk
Thomas William Parkin colliery under-manager and Frank Parkin clerk
to 'Caroline Ellen Parsons widow and Douglas Richard Parsons provision merchant
to 'Caroline Ellen Parsons widow and Douglas Richard Parsons provision merchant
to -Mabel Bertha Hicklin widow
to -Noel Ronald Pinder solicitor and Muriel Amy Simmons (wife of the reverend Reginald William Harborn Simmons)
to -Noel Ronald Pinder solicitor and Muriel Amy Simmons (wife of the reverend Reginald William Harborn Simmons)
to -Noel Ronald Pinder solicitor and Muriel Amy Simmons (wife of the reverend Reginald William Harborn Simmons)
to Abraham Simmonds hairdresser and Harry Simmons second-class aircraftman RAF
to Abraham Simmonds hairdresser and Harry Simmons second-class aircraftman RAF
to Ada Barton widow
to Ada Barton widow
to Ada Elizabeth Briggs widow and Leslie Allen Briggs engineer
to Ada Elizabeth Briggs widow and Leslie Allen Briggs engineer
to Ada Evelyn Tucker spinster
to Ada Garrett (wife of Arthur Garrett)
to Ada Garrett (wife of Arthur Garrett)
to Ada Harrison widow
to Ada Helena Blackshaw widow
to Ada Jane Smith (wife of Thomas Smith)
to Ada Jane Smith (wife of Thomas Smith)
to Ada Louisa Wheatley widow
to Ada Mabel Stocking widow
to Ada McColgan married woman and John Henry Hayes solicitors clerk
to Ada McColgan married woman and John Henry Hayes solicitors clerk
to Ada Miniie Hammond widow
to Ada Ogden widow
to Ada Smith widow
to Ada Smith widow
to Ada Townsend widow
to Ada Waters widow
to Ada Wells widow
to Ada Woodhouse Lilley widow and Reginald John Lilley tape manufacturer
to Ada Woodhouse Lilley widow and Reginald John Lilley tape manufacturer
to Adelaide Frances Hodgkinson (wife of Arthur Earle Hodgkinson)
to Adelaide Frances Hodgkinson (wife of Arthur Earle Hodgkinson)
to Adelaide Mary Harfield (wife of Cyril Simpson Harfield)
to Adelaide Mary Harfield (wife of Cyril Simpson Harfield)
to Adeline Steele (wife of John Worthington Steele) and Bertha Smith spinster
to Adeline Steele (wife of John Worthington Steele) and Bertha Smith spinster
to Adeline Steele (wife of John Worthington Steele) and Bertha Smith spinster
to Agnes Ann Hollingworth widow
to Agnes Ann Moore widow
to Agnes Elizabeth Flower (wife of Joseph Flower)
to Agnes Elizabeth Flower (wife of Joseph Flower)
to Agnes Houldsworth spinster
to Agnes Louisa Manning (wife of Harold James Manning) attorney of the said Harold James Manning
to Agnes Louisa Manning (wife of Harold James Manning) attorney of the said Harold James Manning
to Agnes Louisa Manning (wife of Harold James Manning) attorney of the said Harold James Manning
to Agnes Mary Hart widow and John Hart of no occupation
to Agnes Mary Hart widow and John Hart of no occupation
to Agnes Maude Goodall widow John Richard Goodall farmer Elsie Vera Richardson (wife of Vincent Arthur Richardson) and George Cecil Lowe solicitor
to Agnes Maude Goodall widow John Richard Goodall farmer Elsie Vera Richardson (wife of Vincent Arthur Richardson) and George Cecil Lowe solicitor
to Agnes Maude Goodall widow John Richard Goodall farmer Elsie Vera Richardson (wife of Vincent Arthur Richardson) and George Cecil Lowe solicitor
to Agnes Maude Goodall widow John Richard Goodall farmer Elsie Vera Richardson (wife of Vincent Arthur Richardson) and George Cecil Lowe solicitor
to Agnes Maude Goodall widow John Richard Goodall farmer Elsie Vera Richardson (wife of Vincent Arthur Richardson) and George Cecil Lowe solicitor
to Agnes Webb widow
to Agnes Wheeldon widow and Frances Jane Cottrell (wife of Ernest Cottrell)
to Agnes Wheeldon widow and Frances Jane Cottrell (wife of Ernest Cottrell)
to Agnes Wheeldon widow and Frances Jane Cottrell (wife of Ernest Cottrell)
to Alan Frederick Kettle solicitors clerk and Eva Orme (wife of William Orme)
to Alan Frederick Kettle solicitors clerk and Eva Orme (wife of William Orme)
to Alan Frederick Kettle solicitors clerk and Eva Orme (wife of William Orme)
to Albert Edward Chilver aircraft fitter
to Albert Edward Crofts private policeman
to Albert Edward Gambell retired civil servant
to Albert Edward Johnson post office sorter
to Albert Edward Lowles railway official and Harold George Nightingale solicitors clerk
to Albert Edward Lowles railway official and Harold George Nightingale solicitors clerk
to Albert Eric Bancroft engineer and Horace Joseph Bancroft accounts clerk
to Albert Eric Bancroft engineer and Horace Joseph Bancroft accounts clerk
to Albert Ernest Peake timekeeper
to Albert Frederick Garratt chiropodist and Willis Garratt police-constable
to Albert Frederick Garratt chiropodist and Willis Garratt police-constable
to Albert Heap retired grocer
to Albert Hill railway clerk and Charles Edward Hill bedding manufacturer
to Albert Hill railway clerk and Charles Edward Hill bedding manufacturer
to Albert James Cash and Donald Albert Stevenson Cash solicitors
to Albert James Cash and Donald Albert Stevenson Cash solicitors
to Albert John Staples railway clerk
to Albert John Weston tool maker Harriett Gertrude Burgess (wife of William Burgess) and Thomas Gardener Pitt railway clerk
to Albert John Weston tool maker Harriett Gertrude Burgess (wife of William Burgess) and Thomas Gardener Pitt railway clerk
to Albert John Weston tool maker Harriett Gertrude Burgess (wife of William Burgess) and Thomas Gardener Pitt railway clerk
to Albert John Weston tool maker Harriett Gertrude Burgess (wife of William Burgess) and Thomas Gardener Pitt railway clerk
to Albert Percy Alcock turner
to Albert Percy Till grocery manager and Douglas Arthur Dickin locomotive engineer
to Albert Percy Till grocery manager and Douglas Arthur Dickin locomotive engineer
to Albert Victor-Martin hosiery manufacturer
to Alexander Donald Jones shipping clerk
to Alexander Gaffiney retired textile overlooker
to Alexander Thomson of no occupation and Jeannie Swann (wife of Hambrey Thomas Swann)
to Alexander Thomson of no occupation and Jeannie Swann (wife of Hambrey Thomas Swann)
to Alexander Thomson of no occupation and Jeannie Swann (wife of Hambrey Thomas Swann)
to Alexander Wood Leech engineer and George Stonehewur Heathcote engineers fitter
to Alexander Wood Leech engineer and George Stonehewur Heathcote engineers fitter
to Alfred Cheetham wagon repairer
to Alfred Ernest Moult draper and Joseph Saul solicitors clerk
to Alfred Ernest Moult draper and Joseph Saul solicitors clerk
to Alfred George Allam retired auditor and William Allam retired railway inspector
to Alfred George Allam retired auditor and William Allam retired railway inspector
to Alfred Henry Copeland railway inspector
to Alfred Henry Young grocer and provision dealer
to Alfred James Skegg painter
to Alfred Joseph Bott lithographer
to Alfred Kniveton railway inspector
to Alfred Leslie Smart timber importer and Robert Kenneth Russell iron-founder
to Alfred Leslie Smart timber importer and Robert Kenneth Russell iron-founder
to Alfred Nadin engineers foreman and John Henry Nadin friendly society clerk
to Alfred Nadin engineers foreman and John Henry Nadin friendly society clerk
to Alfred Perkins electrician
to Alfred Sidney Woolley retired boot factor
to Alfred Stanley Mottram Hill insurance official
to Alfred Thomas Ashford joiner
to Alfred William Farnsworth consulting engineer
to Alfred William Kirkby miller and George Lowe lifter
to Alfred William Kirkby miller and George Lowe lifter
to Alfred William Kirkby miller and George Lowe lifter
to Alfred William Kirkby miller and George Lowe lifter
to Alice Ada Babbs (wife of Bramwell Babbs) Rose Ellen Gilbert widow and Noel Ronald Pinder solicitor
to Alice Ada Babbs (wife of Bramwell Babbs) Rose Ellen Gilbert widow and Noel Ronald Pinder solicitor
to Alice Ada Babbs (wife of Bramwell Babbs) Rose Ellen Gilbert widow and Noel Ronald Pinder solicitor
to Alice Ada Babbs (wife of Bramwell Babbs) Rose Ellen Gilbert widow and Noel Ronald Pinder solicitor
to Alice Awdas spinster
to Alice Beatrice Bunch widow
to Alice Bywater widow
to Alice Cooke (wife of George Alfred Cooke) and Eliza Lowe (wife of George Lowe)
to Alice Cooke (wife of George Alfred Cooke) and Eliza Lowe (wife of George Lowe)
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Alice Cooke (wife of George Alfred Cooke) and Eliza Lowe (wife of George Lowe)
to Alice Cooke (wife of George Alfred Cooke) and Eliza Lowe (wife of George Lowe)
to Alice Cropper (wife of Dick Cropper)
to Alice Cropper (wife of Dick Cropper)
to Alice Emily Shalders widow and Sidney Walter Shalders leading-aircraftman RAF
to Alice Emily Shalders widow and Sidney Walter Shalders leading-aircraftman RAF
to Alice Emily Walker spinster
to Alice Eveline Redfern spinster
to Alice Frances Cornish (wife of Henry Bedford Cornish)
to Alice Frances Cornish (wife of Henry Bedford Cornish)
to Alice Gertrude Lowe widow and Arthur Stanley Lowe railway inspector
to Alice Gertrude Lowe widow and Arthur Stanley Lowe railway inspector
to Alice Humpston widow and James William Humpston chain fitter
to Alice Humpston widow and James William Humpston chain fitter
to Alice Jones widow
to Alice Marguerite Emma Millward widow
to Alice Mary Warrington widow
to Alice Maud Bradburn widow
to Alice Maud Musgrove widow Florence Sarah Haywood spinster and Amelia Amy Radford widow
to Alice Maud Musgrove widow Florence Sarah Haywood spinster and Amelia Amy Radford widow
to Alice Maud Musgrove widow Florence Sarah Haywood spinster and Amelia Amy Radford widow
to Alice Maud Swain widow
to Alice Maude Beatrice Milner widow
to Alice May Wilding widow
to Alice Parker widow
to Alice Thomas widow
to Alice Thompson widow
to Alice Turner widow
to Allan Dale subpostmaster
to Alma Minnie Holland widow
to Alpheus Ralph Robotham and Gordon Blews Robotham solicitors
to Alpheus Ralph Robotham and Gordon Blews Robotham solicitors
to Alwyn Buckman bank cashier and Arthur Samuel Frith civil servant
to Alwyn Buckman bank cashier and Arthur Samuel Frith civil servant
to Amelia Elizabeth Fisher widow
to Amelia Mary Bradley widow
to Amy Ariss Willis widow
to Amy Bertha Simms widow
to Amy Sadler widow and Samuel Ernest Sadler retired art master
to Amy Sadler widow and Samuel Ernest Sadler retired art master
to Andrew Joseph Gilbert tailor Frank Gilbert tobacconist and Percy Salter solicitors clerk
to Andrew Joseph Gilbert tailor Frank Gilbert tobacconist and Percy Salter solicitors clerk
to Andrew Joseph Gilbert tailor Frank Gilbert tobacconist and Percy Salter solicitors clerk
to Andrew Riley coach finisher
to Ann Bradford spinster and Stuart George Bradford confectioner
to Ann Bradford spinster and Stuart George Bradford confectioner
to Ann Crick widow
to Ann Eliza Barnard (wife of Percy Edwin Barnard)
to Ann Eliza Barnard (wife of Percy Edwin Barnard)
to Anna Mary Austin widow
to Anne Stacey widow
to Annice Kay widow and Ivy Betteridge (wife of John Betteridge)
to Annice Kay widow and Ivy Betteridge (wife of John Betteridge)
to Annice Kay widow and Ivy Betteridge (wife of John Betteridge)
to Annie Barrett widow
to Annie Brindley widow
to Annie Brownsword (wife of Walter Brownsword) and Elizabeth Tunnicliffe (wife of Reginald Tunnicliffe)
to Annie Brownsword (wife of Walter Brownsword) and Elizabeth Tunnicliffe (wife of Reginald Tunnicliffe)
to Annie Brownsword (wife of Walter Brownsword) and Elizabeth Tunnicliffe (wife of Reginald Tunnicliffe)
to Annie Brownsword (wife of Walter Brownsword) and Elizabeth Tunnicliffe (wife of Reginald Tunnicliffe)
to Annie Eliza Green widow
to Annie Eliza Orgill widow
to Annie Elizabeth Elsie Minney widow and Nellie Louisa Peet (wife of George Harriman Peet)
to Annie Elizabeth Elsie Minney widow and Nellie Louisa Peet (wife of George Harriman Peet)
to Annie Elizabeth Elsie Minney widow and Nellie Louisa Peet (wife of George Harriman Peet)
to Annie Elizabeth Hodson widow
to Annie Elizabeth Jones and Lilian Savage widows
to Annie Elizabeth Jones and Lilian Savage widows
to Annie Elizabeth Tatman (wife of William Joseph Tatman)
to Annie Elizabeth Tatman (wife of William Joseph Tatman)
to Annie Elizabeth Walton widow
to Annie Elizabeth Winfield widow
to Annie Ellen Newbould (wife of Arthur Newbould)
to Annie Ellen Newbould (wife of Arthur Newbould)
to Annie Gothard widow
to Annie Griffiths widow
to Annie Harbidge widow
to Annie Harrison widow
to Annie Hodgson (wife of Mervyn Hodgson)
to Annie Hodgson (wife of Mervyn Hodgson)
to Annie Huffer widow
to Annie Isabel Comey widow
to Annie Lewis widow
to Annie Louisa Faulkner (wife of Benjamin Faulkner)
to Annie Louisa Faulkner (wife of Benjamin Faulkner)
to Annie Louisa Riggott (wife of William Frederick Riggott)
to Annie Louisa Riggott (wife of William Frederick Riggott)
to Annie Louisa Riggott (wife of William Frederick Riggott)
to Annie Louisa Riggott (wife of William Frederick Riggott)
to Annie Louisa Whitehouse (wife of Thomas Henry Whitehouse)
to Annie Louisa Whitehouse (wife of Thomas Henry Whitehouse)
to Annie Margaret Hickling widow
to Annie Margaret Loughenbury (wife of George Henry Loughenbury)
to Annie Margaret Loughenbury (wife of George Henry Loughenbury)
to Annie Maria Allt (wife pf George Matthew Allt)
to Annie Maria Allt (wife pf George Matthew Allt)
to Annie Maria Flower spinster
to Annie Mary Young widow and George Slater ironmonger
to Annie Mary Young widow and George Slater ironmonger
to Annie Maud Brown widow
to Annie May Robertson single woman
to Annie Melinda Wall widow
to Annie Morris widow and May Veronica Morris spinster
to Annie Morris widow and May Veronica Morris spinster
to Annie Mosley widow
to Annie Onn widow
to Annie Panter spinster
to Annie Peet widow
to Annie Raynes (wifeof Arthur Raynes)
to Annie Raynes (wifeof Arthur Raynes)
to Annie Rebecca Hague widow
to Annie Roe widow
to Annie Sanders widow
to Annie Sarah Riordan widow
to Annie Smith (wife of Thomas Smith)
to Annie Smith (wife of Thomas Smith)
to Annie Smith widow
to Annie Wade widow
to Annie Watson Smith spinster
to Annie Wilson widow
to Annie Woodward widow
to Annis Phoebe Harris widow
to Anthony John James Moulam retired boot shop manager
to Archibald Stanley Newton Allison local government clerk and Isabel Mary Allison spinster
to Archibald Stanley Newton Allison local government clerk and Isabel Mary Allison spinster
to Archibald Stanley Newton Allison local government clerk and Isabel Mary Allison spinster
to Archibald Stanley Newton Allison local government clerk and Isabel Mary Allison spinster
to Arthur Stanley Osborne company director and John Heniy Hayes solicitors clerk
to Arthur Stanley Osborne company director and John Heniy Hayes solicitors clerk
to Arthur Abraham Elliott brake fitter
to Arthur Albert Wright chemist
to Arthur Ashby chartered accounts clerk and William Ernest Spencer Seale solicitors managing clerk
to Arthur Ashby chartered accounts clerk and William Ernest Spencer Seale solicitors managing clerk
to Arthur Ashley Hawgood cashier
to Arthur Bambridge retired railway official
to Arthur Bryan WaJlis retired electrical engineer
to Arthur Curzon tailor
to Arthur Edward Bailey retired bookbinder and John Thomas Bailey mechanic
to Arthur Edward Bailey retired bookbinder and John Thomas Bailey mechanic
to Arthur Edward Brassington cattle dealer and William Henry Brassington retired farmer and cattle dealer
to Arthur Edward Brassington cattle dealer and William Henry Brassington retired farmer and cattle dealer
to Arthur Edward Brassington cattle dealer and William Henry Brassington retired farmer and cattle dealer
to Arthur Edward Brassington cattle dealer and William Henry Brassington retired farmer and cattle dealer
to Arthur Erie Hodgkinson grocer
to Arthur Frank Sanders butchers manager and George Cottingham Sanders shipping clerk
to Arthur Frank Sanders butchers manager and George Cottingham Sanders shipping clerk
to Arthur Frederick Peach labourer and Frank Saddington fettler
to Arthur Frederick Peach labourer and Frank Saddington fettler
to Arthur Fryer retired civil servant
to Arthur George Mitchell research chemist and Agnes Bambrook (wife of Stephen Bennett Bambrook)
to Arthur George Mitchell research chemist and Agnes Bambrook (wife of Stephen Bennett Bambrook)
to Arthur George Mitchell research chemist and Agnes Bambrook (wife of Stephen Bennett Bambrook)
to Arthur Harrison railway shunter and Grace Harrison spinster
to Arthur Harrison railway shunter and Grace Harrison spinster
to Arthur Heath printer and Mabel Heath (wife of the said Arthur Heath)
to Arthur Heath printer and Mabel Heath (wife of the said Arthur Heath)
to Arthur Heath printer and Mabel Heath (wife of the said Arthur Heath)
to Arthur Henry Pollard bookbinder
to Arthur John Neville Barrs stockbroker and William Leslie Paget Woolley solicitor
to Arthur John Neville Barrs stockbroker and William Leslie Paget Woolley solicitor
to Arthur Knighton Solomon corporation clerk
to Arthur Lent departmental manager
to Arthur Marfleet aero components inspector
to Arthur Oliver Wilson and John William Hinks railway clerks
to Arthur Oliver Wilson and John William Hinks railway clerks
to Arthur Rogers fettler and Harry Rogers shunter
to Arthur Rogers fettler and Harry Rogers shunter
to Arthur Seymour Beck bank official
to Arthur Spears savings bank cashier
to Arthur Stanley Wright tailor
to Arthur Thomas Arnold Betts poultry farmer
to Arthur Tyler post office clerk and Miriam Tyler spinster
to Arthur Tyler post office clerk and Miriam Tyler spinster
to Arthur Vernon White Hough company director
to Arthur Willatt Whetton haulage contractor
to Arthur William Miller shipping clerk and Florence Beatrice Blount (wife of Herbert Blount)
to Arthur William Miller shipping clerk and Florence Beatrice Blount (wife of Herbert Blount)
to Arthur William Miller shipping clerk and Florence Beatrice Blount (wife of Herbert Blount)
to Barbara Gwendoline Salt spinster
to Barbara Phyllis Brooks spinster and Maurice William Bagnall insurance agent
to Barbara Phyllis Brooks spinster and Maurice William Bagnall insurance agent
to Beatrice Amelia Unsworth widow and Dorothy Unsworth spinster
to Beatrice Amelia Unsworth widow and Dorothy Unsworth spinster
to Beatrice Ann Swindell widow and Noel Ronald Pinder solicitor
to Beatrice Ann Swindell widow and Noel Ronald Pinder solicitor
to Beatrice Elena Course (wife of Edward Walter Course)
to Beatrice Elena Course (wife of Edward Walter Course)
to Beatrice Gertrude Morris widow
to Beatrice Hannah Mary Butterworth (wife of John Wesley Butterworth)
to Beatrice Hannah Mary Butterworth (wife of John Wesley Butterworth)
to Beatrice Maud Moorley (wife of Thomas Henry Moorley)
to Beatrice Maud Moorley (wife of Thomas Henry Moorley)
to Beatrice May Cope (wife of Cyril Cope)
to Beatrice May Cope (wife of Cyril Cope)
to Beatrice May Cope (wife of Cyril Cope)
to Beatrice May Cope (wife of Cyril Cope)
to Beatrice May Ward (wife of Arthur Victor Ward) and John William Jephson railway fireman
to Beatrice May Ward (wife of Arthur Victor Ward) and John William Jephson railway fireman
to Beatrice May Ward (wife of Arthur Victor Ward) and John William Jephson railway fireman
to Benjamin Johnson retired decorator
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Bernard Stevenson engineer
to Bertha Abell spinster
to Bertha Cope widow and William George Wathall undertaker
to Bertha Cope widow and William George Wathall undertaker
to Bertha Crosby Wilson widow
to Bertha Hawkes widow
to Bertha Samways (wife of Frederick Charles Samways) and Lily Hithersay (wife of Arthur Orlando Hithersay)
to Bertha Samways (wife of Frederick Charles Samways) and Lily Hithersay (wife of Arthur Orlando Hithersay)
to Bertha Samways (wife of Frederick Charles Samways) and Lily Hithersay (wife of Arthur Orlando Hithersay)
to Bertha Samways (wife of Frederick Charles Samways) and Lily Hithersay (wife of Arthur Orlando Hithersay)
to Bertram Wells white metal wo ker and Donald Albert Stevenson Cash solicitor
to Bertram Wells white metal wo ker and Donald Albert Stevenson Cash solicitor
to Betsy Alice Marsh spinster
to Burton Ernest Charles Cole corporation assistant food inspector
to Caroline Charlotte Grimmer widow
to Caroline Cheetham (wife of Charles Cheetham)
to Caroline Cheetham (wife of Charles Cheetham)
to Caroline Davey widow
to Caroline Elizabeth Parker widow
to Caroline Wakefield widow
to Catharine Else and Elizabeth Else spinsters
to Catharine Else and Elizabeth Else spinsters
to Catherine Gibbs widow
to Catherine Jackson (wife of Thomas Jackson) and John Henry Piggott staff-sergeant-major HM army
to Catherine Jackson (wife of Thomas Jackson) and John Henry Piggott staff-sergeant-major HM army
to Catherine Jackson (wife of Thomas Jackson) and John Henry Piggott staff-sergeant-major HM army
to Catherine Margaret Drake widow
to Catherine Susan Brown and Edith Annie Brown spinsters
to Catherine Susan Brown and Edith Annie Brown spinsters
to Cecil James Herbert Hunter retired traffic manager Sudan railway
to Cecil Walter Jermy incorporated accountant
to Celia Grace Burgess (wife of Henry James Burgess) and Poppy Hobday (wife of Tom Hobday)
to Celia Grace Burgess (wife of Henry James Burgess) and Poppy Hobday (wife of Tom Hobday)
to Celia Grace Burgess (wife of Henry James Burgess) and Poppy Hobday (wife of Tom Hobday)
to Celia Grace Burgess (wife of Henry James Burgess) and Poppy Hobday (wife of Tom Hobday)
to Charles Alfred Jones painter and decorator and Alfred Walter Sherwood Jones painter
to Charles Alfred Jones painter and decorator and Alfred Walter Sherwood Jones painter
to Charles Ashton commercial traveller
to Charles Cope factor
to Charles Cope factor
to Charles Edward Baker ironmonger
to Charles Edwin Powell grocers assistant
to Charles Elks and George died 16 February 1941 Probate Liverpool 25 April to Thomas Elks railway clerks
to Charles Frederick Kerry french polisher
to Charles Harrison coal agent
to Charles Henry Hester male nurse and George Froggatt fitter
to Charles Henry Hester male nurse and George Froggatt fitter
to Charles Henry Hill coach body maker
to Charles Henry Mosedale company secretary and Reginald Mosedale railway engineer
to Charles Henry Mosedale company secretary and Reginald Mosedale railway engineer
to Charles James Dickenson hardware dealer and Gilbert Dickenson chartered accountant
to Charles James Dickenson hardware dealer and Gilbert Dickenson chartered accountant
to Charles James Moody Elsey railway official Margaret Ann Mather (wife of James Edward Matherjk
to Charles James Moody Elsey railway official Margaret Ann Mather (wife of James Edward Matherjk
to Charles James Moody Elsey railway official Margaret Ann Mather (wife of James Edward Matherjk
to Charles Kemp and Arthur Kemp lace makers
to Charles Kemp and Arthur Kemp lace makers
to Charles Randolph Beaumont Eddowes solicitor
to Charles Richard Bates trades union official
to Charles Southern solicitors managing clerk
to Charles Stephen Kendrick boot and shoe finisher
to Charles Sydney Edwin Goodman grocer
to Charles William Dinnis Neal and Howard Vincent Neal grocers
to Charles William Dinnis Neal and Howard Vincent Neal grocers
to Charles William Hardington sub-postmaster and Frank Cuthbert Blyth solicitors managing clerk
to Charles William Hardington sub-postmaster and Frank Cuthbert Blyth solicitors managing clerk
to Charles William Knowles dentist
to Charles William Lilley and Francis Henry Lilley smallware manufacturers and Albert Horobin joiner
to Charles William Lilley and Francis Henry Lilley smallware manufacturers and Albert Horobin joiner
to Charles William Lilley and Francis Henry Lilley smallware manufacturers and Albert Horobin joiner
to Charles William Pinchbeck of no occupation
to Charles Wilson Cartwright retired fitter
to Charlotte Ann Gee widow
to Christopher Brittle cotton doubler
to Cissie Mabel Forsyth (wife of Hubert Stanley Forsyth)
to Cissie Mabel Forsyth (wife of Hubert Stanley Forsyth)
to Clara Bingham widow
to Clara Bottomer widow
to Clara Collier widow
to Clara Emma Fletcher widow
to Clara Goodman widow
to Clara Johnson widow
to Clara Lenton widow
to Clara Mabel Kay widow
to Clara Margaret Hassall (wife of Herbert Hassall) and the said Herbert Hassall railway official
to Clara Margaret Hassall (wife of Herbert Hassall) and the said Herbert Hassall railway official
to Clara Margaret Hassall (wife of Herbert Hassall) and the said Herbert Hassall railway official
to Clara Merkin widow
to Clara Palmer Baker spinster
to Clara Stansfield widow
to Clara Swift (wife of Henry Swift)
to Clara Swift (wife of Henry Swift)
to Clarence Aubrey Jackson pressman and William Leslie Jackson sole cutter
to Clarence Aubrey Jackson pressman and William Leslie Jackson sole cutter
to Clarice Emmeline Susannah Hallam (wife of Walter Norval Hallam)
to Clarice Emmeline Susannah Hallam (wife of Walter Norval Hallam)
to Clarice Grace Margaret Abdella (wife of Henry Hitchens Abdella)
to Clarice Grace Margaret Abdella (wife of Henry Hitchens Abdella)
to Clement William Conington company manager
to Constance Ada Gadsby spinster
to Constance Evelyn Hodgkinson spinster
to Constance Mand Flint widow
to Cynthia Lily Davidson Currie spinster
to Cyril Arthur Tinsley dentist
to Cyril Benjamin West ironmongers manager
to Cyril Hooper Edgecombe aero engineer
to Cyril Mercy engineer
to Cyril Wright milk roundsman and Noel Ronald Pinder solicitor
to Cyril Wright milk roundsman and Noel Ronald Pinder solicitor
to Daisy Mildred White widow
to Daniel Jones Evans NSPCC inspector
to Daniel Monro Henderson retired coach finisher
to Daniel Page retired auctioneer and valuer
to Daniel Willetts retired engineer and Emily Willetts (wife of the said Daniel Willetts)
to Daniel Willetts retired engineer and Emily Willetts (wife of the said Daniel Willetts)
to Daniel Willetts retired engineer and Emily Willetts (wife of the said Daniel Willetts)
to Donald Albert Stevenson Cash and Philip Roland Cash solicitors
to Donald Albert Stevenson Cash and Philip Roland Cash solicitors
to Donald Albert Stevenson Cash solicitor
to Dora Mildred Whittaker widow and Leslie Carl Whittaker shopkeeper
to Dora Mildred Whittaker widow and Leslie Carl Whittaker shopkeeper
to Dorcas Curtis widow
to Doris Ada Dix spinster
to Doris Edna Gather spinster
to Doris Elizabeth Richardson widow
to Doris Emma Handford spinster
to Doris Evelyn Andrew spinster and Samuel Taylor Hall chartered accountant
to Doris Evelyn Andrew spinster and Samuel Taylor Hall chartered accountant
to Doris Hall spinster
to Doris Lillian Osbond (wife of James Horace Osbond)
to Doris Lillian Osbond (wife of James Horace Osbond)
to Doris May Auld widow
to Doris May Foster widow
to Doris May Foster widow
to Doris Sweet (wife of Charles Leslie Sweet) and Ethel Heap (wife of Frederick James Heap)
to Doris Sweet (wife of Charles Leslie Sweet) and Ethel Heap (wife of Frederick James Heap)
to Doris Sweet (wife of Charles Leslie Sweet) and Ethel Heap (wife of Frederick James Heap)
to Doris Sweet (wife of Charles Leslie Sweet) and Ethel Heap (wife of Frederick James Heap)
to Doris Sweet (wife of Charles Leslie Sweet) and Ethel Heap (wife of Frederick James Heap)
to Doris Sweet (wife of Charles Leslie Sweet) and Ethel Heap (wife of Frederick James Heap)
to Doris Sweet (wife of Charles Leslie Sweet) and Ethel Heap (wife of Frederick James Heap)
to Doris Sweet (wife of Charles Leslie Sweet) and Ethel Heap (wife of Frederick James Heap)
to Dorothy Agnes Potter widow
to Dorothy Alice Jackson widow
to Dorothy Cross (wife of Alfred Cross) and Walter Adcock engineering examiner
to Dorothy Cross (wife of Alfred Cross) and Walter Adcock engineering examiner
to Dorothy Cross (wife of Alfred Cross) and Walter Adcock engineering examiner
to Dorothy Edith Woodbridge widow 1
to Dorothy Emily Mann widow
to Dorothy Ethel Smith spinster
to Dorothy Margaret Atkinson (wife of George Radcliffe Atkinson)
to Dorothy Margaret Atkinson (wife of George Radcliffe Atkinson)
to Dorothy Margaret Atkinson (wife of George Radcliffe Atkinson)
to Dorothy Margaret Atkinson (wife of George Radcliffe Atkinson)
to Dorothy Marshall married woman
to Dorothy Mary Parkes spinster
to Dorothy Maud Bagley (wife of Ernest Goulcher Bagley) and Frank Isaac Bowler warehouse manager
to Dorothy Maud Bagley (wife of Ernest Goulcher Bagley) and Frank Isaac Bowler warehouse manager
to Dorothy Maud Bagley (wife of Ernest Goulcher Bagley) and Frank Isaac Bowler warehouse manager
to Dorothy Muriel Litchfield widow
to Dorothy Poynton widow
to Dorothy Smith spinster
to Ebenezer Eagle retired grocer
to Ebenezer Moore railwayman
to Edgar Alfred Ward ambulance driver
to Edgar Harry Storer retired railway official and Frank Stapleford railway official
to Edgar Harry Storer retired railway official and Frank Stapleford railway official
to Edgar Leslie Gordon Mainprice cashier and Frederick John Chambers wine and spirit merchants managing director
to Edgar Leslie Gordon Mainprice cashier and Frederick John Chambers wine and spirit merchants managing director
to Edgar Walter Gardner railway inspector
to Edgar William Knee leather goods manufacturer
to Edith Amelia Foulds (wife of Charles Foulds)
to Edith Amelia Foulds (wife of Charles Foulds)
to Edith Ann Youle widow
to Edith Annie Brown spinster
to Edith Blackwell widow
to Edith Blood widow
to Edith Elizabeth Bunn widow
to Edith Elizabeth Durant spinster
to Edith Ellen Desmond widow
to Edith Grattidge (wife of Reginald Grattidge)
to Edith Grattidge (wife of Reginald Grattidge)
to Edith Hardy spinster
to Edith Harrison (wife of George Henry Harrison)
to Edith Harrison (wife of George Henry Harrison)
to Edith Harrison widow
to Edith Holt widow
to Edith Johnson widow
to Edith Kemp (wife of Alfred Kemp)
to Edith Kemp (wife of Alfred Kemp)
to Edith Liversage widow
to Edith Louise Brailsford (wife of Herbert Brailsford)
to Edith Louise Brailsford (wife of Herbert Brailsford)
to Edith Lydia Taylor widow
to Edith Maria Padmore widow
to Edith Mary Boughey (wife of James Boughey) Mabel Emma Dixon (wife of Vernon Gilbert Dixon) and George Kenneth Evans coal merchant
to Edith Mary Boughey (wife of James Boughey) Mabel Emma Dixon (wife of Vernon Gilbert Dixon) and George Kenneth Evans coal merchant
to Edith Mary Boughey (wife of James Boughey) Mabel Emma Dixon (wife of Vernon Gilbert Dixon) and George Kenneth Evans coal merchant
to Edith Mary Boughey (wife of James Boughey) Mabel Emma Dixon (wife of Vernon Gilbert Dixon) and George Kenneth Evans coal merchant
to Edith Mary Boughey (wife of James Boughey) Mabel Emma Dixon (wife of Vernon Gilbert Dixon) and George Kenneth Evans coal merchant
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Edith Mary Fletcher (wife of Harry Fletcher) and Sydney Milton retired postal official
to Edith Mary Fletcher (wife of Harry Fletcher) and Sydney Milton retired postal official
to Edith Mary Fletcher (wife of Harry Fletcher) and Sydney Milton retired postal official
to Edith Mary Lowe widow and James William Upton ?arm worker
to Edith Mary Lowe widow and James William Upton ?arm worker
to Edith Mary Wright widow
to Edith Maud Verini spinster and Eliza Jane Greenwood (wife of the reverend Charles Martyn Greenwood) clerk
to Edith Maud Verini spinster and Eliza Jane Greenwood (wife of the reverend Charles Martyn Greenwood) clerk
to Edith Maud Verini spinster and Eliza Jane Greenwood (wife of the reverend Charles Martyn Greenwood) clerk
to Edith May Florence Boughton widow
to Edith May Webster widow
to Edith Morrell widow
to Edith Sutton (wife of Charles Herbert Sutton) and Edith Cicely Sutton spinster
to Edith Sutton (wife of Charles Herbert Sutton) and Edith Cicely Sutton spinster
to Edith Sutton (wife of Charles Herbert Sutton) and Edith Cicely Sutton spinster
to Edith Ward widow
to Edmund William Hugh Wells railway clerk
to Edna Maud Burns widow
to Edna Moores widow
to Edward Andrew Barlow electrical inspector
to Edward Bemrosc footwear specialist
to Edward Christopher Stacey solicitor attorney of Eleanor Shenfield (wife of Harry Edward Shenfield)
to Edward Christopher Stacey solicitor attorney of Eleanor Shenfield (wife of Harry Edward Shenfield)
to Edward Christopher Stacey solicitor attorney of Eleanor Shenfield (wife of Harry Edward Shenfield)
to Edward Halsall turret operator and Margaret Halsall (wife of the said Edward Halsall)
to Edward Halsall turret operator and Margaret Halsall (wife of the said Edward Halsall)
to Edward Halsall turret operator and Margaret Halsall (wife of the said Edward Halsall)
to Edward Hulland Axe company secretary Ernest Robert Axe boot and shoe factor and Avis Minnie Simpson (wife of Charles Joseph Simpson)
to Edward Hulland Axe company secretary Ernest Robert Axe boot and shoe factor and Avis Minnie Simpson (wife of Charles Joseph Simpson)
to Edward Hulland Axe company secretary Ernest Robert Axe boot and shoe factor and Avis Minnie Simpson (wife of Charles Joseph Simpson)
to Edward Hulland Axe company secretary Ernest Robert Axe boot and shoe factor and Avis Minnie Simpson (wife of Charles Joseph Simpson)
to Edward Mason retired printers compositor
to Edward Newton Jacques railway clerk
to Edward Sidney Gill plumbers assistant and Alfred Ernest Thompson retired commercial traveller
to Edward Sidney Gill plumbers assistant and Alfred Ernest Thompson retired commercial traveller
to Edward Victor Gregory railway goods porter and John Gregory licensed victualler
to Edward Victor Gregory railway goods porter and John Gregory licensed victualler
to Edward William Williamson and Thomas Arthur Williamson butchers
to Edward William Williamson and Thomas Arthur Williamson butchers
to Edward Winterton retired railway official
to Edwin Arthur Chambers driller
to Edwin Kinston retired fireman and Rowland Speed joiner
to Edwin Kinston retired fireman and Rowland Speed joiner
to Edwin Simkiss engineer
to Eleanor Fancutt widow
to Eleanor Mary Smithard (wife of Robert Smithard)
to Eleanor Mary Smithard (wife of Robert Smithard)
to Eleanor Maud Allin spinster
to Eleanor May Mather (wife of William Harold Mather)
to Eleanor May Mather (wife of William Harold Mather)
to Eliza Alice Lomas widow
to Eliza Amelia Hargreaves widow
to Eliza Ann Tatam married woman
to Eliza Annie Jones widow
to Eliza Annie Wilson widow
to Eliza Butt widow
to Eliza Eleanor Bemrose widow and Donald Edward Bemrose shoe retailer
to Eliza Eleanor Bemrose widow and Donald Edward Bemrose shoe retailer
to Eliza Florence Haviland widow
to Eliza Large widow Effefctd ?69 18s lid -
to Elizabeth Aiyi Holmes widow
to Elizabeth Ann Clarke (wife of Cecil Greatorex Clarke) and Norman Haynes fitter
to Elizabeth Ann Clarke (wife of Cecil Greatorex Clarke) and Norman Haynes fitter
to Elizabeth Ann Clarke (wife of Cecil Greatorex Clarke) and Norman Haynes fitter
to Elizabeth Ann Daws widow
to Elizabeth Ann Felix widow and John Edward Felix retired licensed victualler
to Elizabeth Ann Felix widow and John Edward Felix retired licensed victualler
to Elizabeth Ann Hopkinson widow
to Elizabeth Ann Robinson widow
to Elizabeth Ann Stafford widow and Frederick Horace Stafford
to Elizabeth Ann Stafford widow and Frederick Horace Stafford
to Elizabeth Barkas Mountford widow
to Elizabeth Blanche Sanders widow
to Elizabeth Bowd widow
to Elizabeth Brierley widow
to Elizabeth Brockbank widow
to Elizabeth Collard (wife of Frederick Collard)
to Elizabeth Collard (wife of Frederick Collard)
to Elizabeth Cowley widow
to Elizabeth Cutts widow and Clara Ellen Robinson (wife of John Robinson)
to Elizabeth Cutts widow and Clara Ellen Robinson (wife of John Robinson)
to Elizabeth Cutts widow and Clara Ellen Robinson (wife of John Robinson)
to Elizabeth Fletcher widow
to Elizabeth Forshaw widow
to Elizabeth Foster single woman and Arthur Molson porter
to Elizabeth Foster single woman and Arthur Molson porter
to Elizabeth Holt Ford (wife of Walter Ford) and Louisa Annie Smith spinster
to Elizabeth Holt Ford (wife of Walter Ford) and Louisa Annie Smith spinster
to Elizabeth Holt Ford (wife of Walter Ford) and Louisa Annie Smith spinster
to Elizabeth Judge widow
to Elizabeth Lindsey widow
to Elizabeth Louisa Howard widow February to Elizabeth Ellen Howard widow
to Elizabeth Louisa Howard widow February to Elizabeth Ellen Howard widow
to Elizabeth Mansfield widow-
to Elizabeth Mary Johnson widow
to Elizabeth Morley widow
to Elizabeth Olive Dawes spinster the reverend Ronald Mack-worth Dawes clerk and William Andrew Dawes medical practitioner
to Elizabeth Olive Dawes spinster the reverend Ronald Mack-worth Dawes clerk and William Andrew Dawes medical practitioner
to Elizabeth Olive Dawes spinster the reverend Ronald Mack-worth Dawes clerk and William Andrew Dawes medical practitioner
to Elizabeth Ollerenshaw widow
to Elizabeth Ragg widow Frederick Reginald Ragg surveyor and Harry Osborn company director and Jessie Elizabeth Hussey (wife of James Hussey)
to Elizabeth Ragg widow Frederick Reginald Ragg surveyor and Harry Osborn company director and Jessie Elizabeth Hussey (wife of James Hussey)
to Elizabeth Ragg widow Frederick Reginald Ragg surveyor and Harry Osborn company director and Jessie Elizabeth Hussey (wife of James Hussey)
to Elizabeth Ragg widow Frederick Reginald Ragg surveyor and Harry Osborn company director and Jessie Elizabeth Hussey (wife of James Hussey)
to Elizabeth Ragg widow Frederick Reginald Ragg surveyor and Harry Osborn company director and Jessie Elizabeth Hussey (wife of James Hussey)
to Elizabeth Stiven (wife of Charles Stiven) and the said Charles Stiven retired bank official
to Elizabeth Stiven (wife of Charles Stiven) and the said Charles Stiven retired bank official
to Elizabeth Stiven (wife of Charles Stiven) and the said Charles Stiven retired bank official
to Elizabeth Susan Butt widow
to Elizabeth Wilmot Meakin widow
to Ella Mary Fox spinster and George Thomas Carter company managing director
to Ella Mary Fox spinster and George Thomas Carter company managing director
to Ellen Annie Hunt widow
to Ellen Baker widow
to Ellen Booth spinster
to Ellen Bridge widow
to Ellen Cholerton widow
to Ellen Eliza Hislop widow
to Ellen Francis Ottewell widow and Dorothy Eva Bass spinster
to Ellen Francis Ottewell widow and Dorothy Eva Bass spinster
to Ellen Gilbert widow
to Ellen Greatorex widow
to Ellen Hall widow
to Ellen Hatton spinster
to Ellen James spinster
to Ellen James spinster
to Ellen Johanna Levey widow
to Ellen Louisa Fox spinster
to Ellen Maud Langridge widow
to Ellen Maud Smith spinster and Elizabeth Wood (wife of Edwin Wood)
to Ellen Maud Smith spinster and Elizabeth Wood (wife of Edwin Wood)
to Ellen Maud Smith spinster and Elizabeth Wood (wife of Edwin Wood)
to Ellen Octavia Eyre widow
to Ellen Pool widow George Erskine Pool lecturer and Charles Benfield Pool engineer
to Ellen Pool widow George Erskine Pool lecturer and Charles Benfield Pool engineer
to Ellen Pool widow George Erskine Pool lecturer and Charles Benfield Pool engineer
to Ellen Richards widow
to Ellen Richards widow and William Douglas Smith confectioner
to Ellen Richards widow and William Douglas Smith confectioner
to Ellen Smith widow
to Ellen Walden spinster
to Ellen Waldron widow
to Ellen Warren widow
to Elsie Elizabeth Armstrong (wife of Ernest Arthur Armstrong)
to Elsie Elizabeth Armstrong (wife of Ernest Arthur Armstrong)
to Elsie Eveline Parker (wife of Lennard Parker)
to Elsie Eveline Parker (wife of Lennard Parker)
to Elsie Frances Bull married woman
to Elsie Hopley Somers (wife of William Holman Somers) and the said William Holman Somers draughtsman
to Elsie Hopley Somers (wife of William Holman Somers) and the said William Holman Somers draughtsman
to Elsie Hopley Somers (wife of William Holman Somers) and the said William Holman Somers draughtsman
to Elsie Hunt widow
to Elsie May Coles widow
to Elsie May Fletcher (wife of Arthur Roy Fletcher)
to Elsie May Fletcher (wife of Arthur Roy Fletcher)
to Elsie May Sheard widow
to Elsie May Taylor widow
to Elsie Millican widow
to Elsie Minnie Hawksworth spinster and Vera Frances Rose (wife of Colin Grafton Rose)
to Elsie Minnie Hawksworth spinster and Vera Frances Rose (wife of Colin Grafton Rose)
to Elsie Minnie Hawksworth spinster and Vera Frances Rose (wife of Colin Grafton Rose)
to Elsie Minnie Hawksworth spinster and Vera Rose (wife of Colin Grafton Rose)
to Elsie Minnie Hawksworth spinster and Vera Rose (wife of Colin Grafton Rose)
to Elsie Minnie Hawksworth spinster and Vera Rose (wife of Colin Grafton Rose)
to Elsie Wainwright (wife of Stanley Wainwright)
to Elsie Wainwright (wife of Stanley Wainwright)
to Emily Cowley ? widow and Sydney William Cowley draughtsman
to Emily Cowley ? widow and Sydney William Cowley draughtsman
to Emily Harding widow
to Emily Jane Patrick widow
to Emily Louisa Perry widow
to Emily Morson widow
to Emily Roberts (wife of Thomas Roberts)
to Emily Roberts (wife of Thomas Roberts)
to Emily Rose Nutt widow and Alfred Allen Nix solicitors managing clerk
to Emily Rose Nutt widow and Alfred Allen Nix solicitors managing clerk
to Emily Thornhill Peel widow
to Emily Wright (wife of Charles Henry Wright)
to Emily Wright (wife of Charles Henry Wright)
to Emma Ansell widow
to Emma Atkinson Noble widow
to Emma Banks widow
to Emma Bull widow
to Emma Florence Wrefoid Morgan widow
to Emma Ford widow
to Emma Frances Jerram (wife of John Jerram)
to Emma Frances Jerram (wife of John Jerram)
to Emma Smith widow
to Emma Taylor widow
to Emma Thrumb Coverley widow
to Emma Webb widow
to Emmie Pountney widow and Emmie Helen Rae Pountney spinster
to Emmie Pountney widow and Emmie Helen Rae Pountney spinster
to Enoch Alexander Allsop retired engineer
to Enoch Crosland fine art dealer
to Eric Charles White accountant and the reverend Edward Watkin Nicholas clerk
to Eric Charles White accountant and the reverend Edward Watkin Nicholas clerk
to Ernest Alexander Wylde Waite electrical fitter
to Ernest Arthur Williamson and Reginald Percy Williamson bakers and Constance Mary Williamson spinster
to Ernest Arthur Williamson and Reginald Percy Williamson bakers and Constance Mary Williamson spinster
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Ernest Arthur Williamson and Reginald Percy Williamson bakers and Constance Mary Williamson spinster
to Ernest Baxter police-constable and Lucy Jane Baxter (wife of the said Ernest Baxter)
to Ernest Baxter police-constable and Lucy Jane Baxter (wife of the said Ernest Baxter)
to Ernest Baxter police-constable and Lucy Jane Baxter (wife of the said Ernest Baxter)
to Ernest Charles Walker works superintendent
to Ernest Ellis air ministry warder Annie Mary Johnson (wife of Cyril Johnson) and Peter Ellis Crossland grocer
to Ernest Ellis air ministry warder Annie Mary Johnson (wife of Cyril Johnson) and Peter Ellis Crossland grocer
to Ernest Ellis air ministry warder Annie Mary Johnson (wife of Cyril Johnson) and Peter Ellis Crossland grocer
to Ernest Ellis air ministry warder Annie Mary Johnson (wife of Cyril Johnson) and Peter Ellis Crossland grocer
to Ernest Farrar Coleman retired wholesale merchant and Bernard Dawson Graves chartered accountant
to Ernest Farrar Coleman retired wholesale merchant and Bernard Dawson Graves chartered accountant
to Ernest Frederick Gregory co-operative stores clerk
to Ernest Hodgkinson plasterer
to Ernest Howard Blythe pipe fitter
to Ernest Mosby railway clerk and Ada Ellen Batchelder (wife of Herbert Batchelder)
to Ernest Mosby railway clerk and Ada Ellen Batchelder (wife of Herbert Batchelder)
to Ernest Mosby railway clerk and Ada Ellen Batchelder (wife of Herbert Batchelder)
to Ernest Pearman railway shunter
to Ernest Ralph Gill commercial clerk and Edna May Gill widow
to Ernest Ralph Gill commercial clerk and Edna May Gill widow
to Ernest Riddy retired railway clerk
to Ernest Whyatt engineer
to Ernest Wilfred Mallett warehouseman
to Ernest William Ashby railway accountant and Frederick Gordon Partridge solicitor
to Ernest William Ashby railway accountant and Frederick Gordon Partridge solicitor
to Ernest William Smith railway signalman and Francis Henry Smith engine driver
to Ernest William Smith railway signalman and Francis Henry Smith engine driver
to Ethel Annie Haslam widow
to Ethel Annie Jerram widow
to Ethel Beatrice Bench widow
to Ethel Beatrice Bench widow
to Ethel Elizabeth Tasker (wife of Norman Tasker)
to Ethel Elizabeth Tasker (wife of Norman Tasker)
to Ethel Hemmings widow
to Ethel Howe widow
to Ethel Maiy Jones spinster
to Ethel Marguerite Taylor (wifeof Frederick George Taylor)
to Ethel Marguerite Taylor (wifeof Frederick George Taylor)
to Ethel Martha Singleton spinster
to Ethel Mary Pedley spinster and Herbert Reginald Pedley local government officer
to Ethel Mary Pedley spinster and Herbert Reginald Pedley local government officer
to Ethel Maud Martin widow
to Ethel May Bird widow
to Ethel Molyneux (wife of James Roger Molyneux) and Gladys Morris (wife of Albert Edward Morris)
to Ethel Molyneux (wife of James Roger Molyneux) and Gladys Morris (wife of Albert Edward Morris)
to Ethel Molyneux (wife of James Roger Molyneux) and Gladys Morris (wife of Albert Edward Morris)
to Ethel Molyneux (wife of James Roger Molyneux) and Gladys Morris (wife of Albert Edward Morris)
to Ethel Molyneux (wife of James Roger Molyneux) and Gladys Morris (wife of Albert Edward Morris)
to Ethel Molyneux (wife of James Roger Molyneux) and Gladys Morris (wife of Albert Edward Morris)
to Ethel Molyneux (wife of James Roger Molyneux) and Gladys Morris (wife of Albert Edward Morris)
to Ethel Molyneux (wife of James Roger Molyneux) and Gladys Morris (wife of Albert Edward Morris)
to Ethel Pronger widow and Philip Gage Dwyer solicitor
to Ethel Pronger widow and Philip Gage Dwyer solicitor
to Ethel Sarah Broughton spinster
to Ethel Selina Smith widow
to Ethel Tweed (wife of Thomas Tweed)
to Ethel Tweed (wife of Thomas Tweed)
to Ethel Wade widow
to Ethel Woodward (wife of Tom Matthewson Woodward) and the said Tom Matthewson Woodward retired railway official
to Ethel Woodward (wife of Tom Matthewson Woodward) and the said Tom Matthewson Woodward retired railway official
to Ethel Woodward (wife of Tom Matthewson Woodward) and the said Tom Matthewson Woodward retired railway official
to Ethel Worsnop widow
to Ettie Louisa Fowers widow
to Euphemia Grace Hawkridge widow and John Francis Seymour Solomon congregational minister
to Euphemia Grace Hawkridge widow and John Francis Seymour Solomon congregational minister
to Eva Blake (wife of Walter James Blake)' and the said Walter James Blake army welfare officer
to Eva Blake (wife of Walter James Blake)' and the said Walter James Blake army welfare officer
to Eva Blake (wife of Walter James Blake)' and the said Walter James Blake army welfare officer
to Eva Janet Norwood and Elsie Norwood spinsters
to Eva Janet Norwood and Elsie Norwood spinsters
to Eva Maude Warwick spinster Florence Lilian Massey widow and Reginald Crawshaw Dobson solicitor
to Eva Maude Warwick spinster Florence Lilian Massey widow and Reginald Crawshaw Dobson solicitor
to Eva Maude Warwick spinster Florence Lilian Massey widow and Reginald Crawshaw Dobson solicitor
to Eva Sarah Ellen Hoolan (wife of Edward Hoolan)
to Eva Sarah Ellen Hoolan (wife of Edward Hoolan)
to Eveline Pountain (wife of Arthur Edward Pountain) and Amy Winifred Evans (wife of William Evans)
to Eveline Pountain (wife of Arthur Edward Pountain) and Amy Winifred Evans (wife of William Evans)
to Eveline Pountain (wife of Arthur Edward Pountain) and Amy Winifred Evans (wife of William Evans)
to Eveline Pountain (wife of Arthur Edward Pountain) and Amy Winifred Evans (wife of William Evans)
to Eveline Violet Simken Bowler widow
to Evelyn Edit Mary Comer widow
to Evelyn Fanny Bancroft (wife of Horace Joseph Bancroft)
to Evelyn Fanny Bancroft (wife of Horace Joseph Bancroft)
to Evelyn Gertrude Cook widow
to Evelyn Irene Hudson and Elsie Edna Hudson spinsters
to Evelyn Irene Hudson and Elsie Edna Hudson spinsters
to Evelyn Letitia Cave widow
to Evelyn May Carron widow
to Evelyn May Lowe (wife of Thomas Henry Lowe)
to Evelyn May Lowe (wife of Thomas Henry Lowe)
to Evelyn Moore (wife of Charles Bertie Moore) and Arthur Rupert Lowe coach body maker
to Evelyn Moore (wife of Charles Bertie Moore) and Arthur Rupert Lowe coach body maker
to Evelyn Moore (wife of Charles Bertie Moore) and Arthur Rupert Lowe coach body maker
to Evelyn Scott spinster and Edward Cope pork butcher
to Evelyn Scott spinster and Edward Cope pork butcher
to Evelyn Winifred Rennie (wife of Wallace Rennie)
to Evelyn Winifred Rennie (wife of Wallace Rennie)
to Evelyn Winifred Rennie (wife of Wallace Rennie)
to Evelyn Winifred Rennie (wife of Wallace Rennie)
to Everard Harry Gregory local government clerk
to Fannie Walker widow and John Bertram Harradine retired draughtsman
to Fannie Walker widow and John Bertram Harradine retired draughtsman
to Fanny Edith Briddon spinster and Benjamin Johnson solicitor
to Fanny Edith Briddon spinster and Benjamin Johnson solicitor
to Fanny Emma Francis widow
to Fanny Louisa Abbott widow
to Fanny Phillips widow
to Fanny Spiller widow
to Fanny Stait widow
to Flora Wall (wife of Alfred William Wall)
to Flora Wall (wife of Alfred William Wall)
to Florence Ada Hardy widow
to Florence Agnes Swindell (wife of Joseph Swindell)
to Florence Agnes Swindell (wife of Joseph Swindell)
to Florence Alice Rudge spinster
to Florence Ann Hallam widow
to Florence Beatrice Lucas widow
to Florence Bradley (wife of Walter Bradley) and Ernest Hill retired textile colourist
to Florence Bradley (wife of Walter Bradley) and Ernest Hill retired textile colourist
to Florence Bradley (wife of Walter Bradley) and Ernest Hill retired textile colourist
to Florence Bunting widow
to Florence Clarke widow and Thomas Joseph Clarke chemist
to Florence Clarke widow and Thomas Joseph Clarke chemist
to Florence Emily Webster widow
to Florence Eugenie Lewis widow and Lionel Hastings Strange analytical chemist
to Florence Eugenie Lewis widow and Lionel Hastings Strange analytical chemist
to Florence Feam widow
to Florence Gallimore (wife of Herbert Gallimore)
to Florence Gallimore (wife of Herbert Gallimore)
to Florence Gertrude Martin widow
to Florence Gertrude Ramsdale widow
to Florence Gladys Dolman (wife of Sydney George Dolman)
to Florence Gladys Dolman (wife of Sydney George Dolman)
to Florence Hannah Heapy widow
to Florence Hannah Sanderson widow William George Sanderson motor engineer and Horace Clive Copestake solicitor
to Florence Hannah Sanderson widow William George Sanderson motor engineer and Horace Clive Copestake solicitor
to Florence Hannah Sanderson widow William George Sanderson motor engineer and Horace Clive Copestake solicitor
to Florence Henrietta Howell spinster
to Florence Isabel Glazebrook widow
to Florence Jackson widow and Sarah Jackson and Ethel Jane Jackson spinsters
to Florence Jackson widow and Sarah Jackson and Ethel Jane Jackson spinsters
to Florence Jackson widow and Sarah Jackson and Ethel Jane Jackson spinsters
to Florence Kinsey (wife of Charles Ernest Kinsey)
to Florence Kinsey (wife of Charles Ernest Kinsey)
to Florence Louisa Dodd and Isabel Mary Dodd spinsters
to Florence Louisa Dodd and Isabel Mary Dodd spinsters
to Florence Mabel Boon widow
to Florence Maddocks widow
to Florence Matilda Holmes spinster
to Florence Maude Hood widow
to Florence May Moreton married woman
to Florence May Stone (wife of Ernest Stone)
to Florence May Stone (wife of Ernest Stone)
to Florence Paxton widow
to Florence Peters spinster
to Florence Rowland spinster and Albert Rowland railway clerk
to Florence Rowland spinster and Albert Rowland railway clerk
to Florence Ursula Bridgart widow
to Florence Wibberley (wife of Ernest Harry Wibberley) and Hannah Ling widow
to Florence Wibberley (wife of Ernest Harry Wibberley) and Hannah Ling widow
to Florence Wibberley (wife of Ernest Harry Wibberley) and Hannah Ling widow
to Frances Alice Ray widow
to Frances Beatrice Martin widow
to Frances Elizabeth Froggatt (wife of Herbert Froggatt)
to Frances Elizabeth Froggatt (wife of Herbert Froggatt)
to Frances Ellen Smith widow
to Frances Emily Woodward widow Leslie Lawrence Woodward and Cyril Frances Woodward civil defence worker
to Frances Emily Woodward widow Leslie Lawrence Woodward and Cyril Frances Woodward civil defence worker
to Frances Emily Woodward widow Leslie Lawrence Woodward and Cyril Frances Woodward civil defence worker
to Frances Evelyn Horobin spinster
to Frances Evelyn Stanley widow
to Frances Katie Harvey (wife of Walter Steadman Harvey) and Albert Henry Briggs tobacconist
to Frances Katie Harvey (wife of Walter Steadman Harvey) and Albert Henry Briggs tobacconist
to Frances Katie Harvey (wife of Walter Steadman Harvey) and Albert Henry Briggs tobacconist
to Frances Mary Moss widow
to Frances Morris widow
to Frances Sarah Taft widow
to Francis Annie Smith married woman
to Francis Arthur Dodd railway clerk and William Leslie Paget Wooley solicitor
to Francis Arthur Dodd railway clerk and William Leslie Paget Wooley solicitor
to Francis Barrett Massey retired railway official
to Francis Bullock commercial clerk
to Francis Henry Archer Parker farmer and Howard Parker civil servant
to Francis Henry Archer Parker farmer and Howard Parker civil servant
to Francis Henry Beck railway clerk
to Francis Herbert Wagstaff bank accountant and Dorothy Eleanor Lavender (wife of Charles William Martin Lavender)
to Francis Herbert Wagstaff bank accountant and Dorothy Eleanor Lavender (wife of Charles William Martin Lavender)
to Francis Herbert Wagstaff bank accountant and Dorothy Eleanor Lavender (wife of Charles William Martin Lavender)
to Francis Hubert Hambly bank official and Catherine Edith Hambly spinster
to Francis Hubert Hambly bank official and Catherine Edith Hambly spinster
to Francis James Reader basket manufacturer and Henry Weston schoolmaster
to Francis James Reader basket manufacturer and Henry Weston schoolmaster
to Francis Osborne Bates solicitor Edith Emily Holland (wife of George William Holland) and Mabel Adeline Gregory (wife of Kenneth Dudley William Gregory)
to Francis Osborne Bates solicitor Edith Emily Holland (wife of George William Holland) and Mabel Adeline Gregory (wife of Kenneth Dudley William Gregory)
to Francis Osborne Bates solicitor Edith Emily Holland (wife of George William Holland) and Mabel Adeline Gregory (wife of Kenneth Dudley William Gregory)
to Francis Osborne Bates solicitor Edith Emily Holland (wife of George William Holland) and Mabel Adeline Gregory (wife of Kenneth Dudley William Gregory)
to Francis Osborne Bates solicitor Edith Emily Holland (wife of George William Holland) and Mabel Adeline Gregory (wife of Kenneth Dudley William Gregory)
to Francis William Edward Boden electrician and Ivy Helen Gray (wife of George Haddon Gray)
to Francis William Edward Boden electrician and Ivy Helen Gray (wife of George Haddon Gray)
to Francis William Edward Boden electrician and Ivy Helen Gray (wife of George Haddon Gray)
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Frank Alfred Reeson works foreman
to Frank Baker foreman joiner and Leslie Baker joiner
to Frank Baker foreman joiner and Leslie Baker joiner
to Frank Copestake fruiterer
to Frank Cumberland builder and Hilda Cumberland spinster
to Frank Cumberland builder and Hilda Cumberland spinster
to Frank Edward Cook assistant controller LMS railway
to Frank Edwin Newbold railway clerk
to Frank Eustace Stainfield retired gardener
to Frank Green aero-works inspector
to Frank Haynes schoolmaster and Ermina Dorothy Oldershaw (wife of Francis James Oldershaw)
to Frank Haynes schoolmaster and Ermina Dorothy Oldershaw (wife of Francis James Oldershaw)
to Frank Haynes schoolmaster and Ermina Dorothy Oldershaw (wife of Francis James Oldershaw)
to Frank Howard Booth tailor
to Frank Howard estate clerk and William Evans Yeomans bank clerk
to Frank Howard estate clerk and William Evans Yeomans bank clerk
to Frank Hunt steel turner
to Frank Joseph Neville Bates farm inspector
to Frank Joseph Neville Bates farm inspector John Edward Tomlinson contractors clerk and Albert Edward Webster law clerk
to Frank Joseph Neville Bates farm inspector John Edward Tomlinson contractors clerk and Albert Edward Webster law clerk
to Frank Joseph Neville Bates farm inspector John Edward Tomlinson contractors clerk and Albert Edward Webster law clerk
to Frank Mead railway clerk
to Frank Robinson railway lireman and Beatrice Evelyn Robinson (wife'of the said Frank Robinson)
to Frank Robinson railway lireman and Beatrice Evelyn Robinson (wife'of the said Frank Robinson)
to Frank Robinson railway lireman and Beatrice Evelyn Robinson (wife'of the said Frank Robinson)
to Frank Schofield gear cutter
to Frank Shepherd Gelsthorp radio engineer
to Frank Slater railway clerk
to Frank Smelt decorator and Martha Needham widow
to Frank Smelt decorator and Martha Needham widow
to Frank Taylor iron moulder
to Frank Vernon Barker technical engineer
to Frank Wright railway employee
to Freda Lee widow
to Frederick Arthur Cooke bank clerk
to Frederick Arthur Coupe hairdresser and Harold James Bates chartered accountant
to Frederick Arthur Coupe hairdresser and Harold James Bates chartered accountant
to Frederick Caudwell works superintendent and Florence Poyser (wife of John Alsop Poyser)
to Frederick Caudwell works superintendent and Florence Poyser (wife of John Alsop Poyser)
to Frederick Caudwell works superintendent and Florence Poyser (wife of John Alsop Poyser)
to Frederick Cecil Marsh grocer Nellie Marsh spinster and John William Marsh grocer
to Frederick Cecil Marsh grocer Nellie Marsh spinster and John William Marsh grocer
to Frederick Cecil Marsh grocer Nellie Marsh spinster and John William Marsh grocer
to Frederick Charles Mallett locomotive foreman fitter
to Frederick Clifton Russell manufacturer Robert Kenneth Russell iron-founder and Eleanor Horne (wife of Harold Reginald Horne)
to Frederick Clifton Russell manufacturer Robert Kenneth Russell iron-founder and Eleanor Horne (wife of Harold Reginald Horne)
to Frederick Clifton Russell manufacturer Robert Kenneth Russell iron-founder and Eleanor Horne (wife of Harold Reginald Horne)
to Frederick Clifton Russell manufacturer Robert Kenneth Russell iron-founder and Eleanor Horne (wife of Harold Reginald Horne)
to Frederick Cornelius Ellison electric cable jointer
to Frederick Edgar Moult lorry driver Hilda May Parker (wife of Reginald Parker) Daisy Evelyn Wood (wife of Wilfred Wood) and Donald Albert Stevenson Cash solicitor
to Frederick Edgar Moult lorry driver Hilda May Parker (wife of Reginald Parker) Daisy Evelyn Wood (wife of Wilfred Wood) and Donald Albert Stevenson Cash solicitor
to Frederick Edgar Moult lorry driver Hilda May Parker (wife of Reginald Parker) Daisy Evelyn Wood (wife of Wilfred Wood) and Donald Albert Stevenson Cash solicitor
to Frederick Edgar Moult lorry driver Hilda May Parker (wife of Reginald Parker) Daisy Evelyn Wood (wife of Wilfred Wood) and Donald Albert Stevenson Cash solicitor
to Frederick Edgar Moult lorry driver Hilda May Parker (wife of Reginald Parker) Daisy Evelyn Wood (wife of Wilfred Wood) and Donald Albert Stevenson Cash solicitor
to Frederick Edgar Moult lorry driver Hilda May Parker (wife of Reginald Parker) Daisy Evelyn Wood (wife of Wilfred Wood) and Donald Albert Stevenson Cash solicitor
to Frederick Edwin Gould railway clerk and Ethel Elizabeth Crutchley widow
to Frederick Edwin Gould railway clerk and Ethel Elizabeth Crutchley widow
to Frederick Ellis Ratcliffe furnaceman
to Frederick George Wade grocers assistant
to Frederick George William Hall railway clerk
to Frederick Henry Forman accountant
to Frederick Herbert Wood upholsterer and John Bryan Wood rate fixer
to Frederick Herbert Wood upholsterer and John Bryan Wood rate fixer
to Frederick Luke Buxton baker and confectioner
to Frederick Mann bank official
to Frederick Parker railway clerk
to Frederick Savage of no occupation and Ronald Johnson liasion officer
to Frederick Savage of no occupation and Ronald Johnson liasion officer
to Frederick Stanley Hodgett cellarman and Arnold Whittaker police constable
to Frederick Stanley Hodgett cellarman and Arnold Whittaker police constable
to Frederick Steer and Charles Steer plasterers
to Frederick Steer and Charles Steer plasterers
to Frederick Swain grocer
to Frederick Thomas Lane solicitors clerk and Job Ernest Gay aero fitter
to Frederick Thomas Lane solicitors clerk and Job Ernest Gay aero fitter
to Frederick Thomas Lane solicitors clerk and John Bernard Setchfield confectioner
to Frederick Thomas Lane solicitors clerk and John Bernard Setchfield confectioner
to Frederick Waldron grocer and Annie Beatrice Tomlinson spinster
to Frederick Waldron grocer and Annie Beatrice Tomlinson spinster
to Frederick Walter Poyser coal merchant
to Frederick William Bates white metaller
to Frederick William Boissier Wyles lieutenant HM army
to Frederick William Turner foundry labourer and Eleanor Turner (wife of the said Frederick William Turner)
to Frederick William Turner foundry labourer and Eleanor Turner (wife of the said Frederick William Turner)
to Frederick William Turner foundry labourer and Eleanor Turner (wife of the said Frederick William Turner)
to General Accident Fire and Life Assurance Corporation Limited and Albert Harrison Alton accountant
to Geoffrey Herbert Woodbridge turner
to Geoffrey Nutt incorporated accountant
to George Alfred Edward Coleboum retired railway audit clerk
to George David England painter and decorator
to George Davis coal agents assistant and Samuel Dunstan Thomas solicitor
to George Davis coal agents assistant and Samuel Dunstan Thomas solicitor
to George Dawson quarry foreman and William Dunton joiner
to George Dawson quarry foreman and William Dunton joiner
to George Edward Tyrrell tailor
to George Edwin Goodall Feather stores clerk
to George Enworth White haulage contractor
to George Ernest Lancaster watchmaker
to George Furr wheelwright Effect ?23314s 3d
to George Gordon Eaton chef and Lilian Dorothy Eaton spinster
to George Gordon Eaton chef and Lilian Dorothy Eaton spinster
to George Hambler night watchman and Joseph Clifford gas fitter
to George Hambler night watchman and Joseph Clifford gas fitter
to George Hamilton Wetton draper and Arthur Marsh Battie outfitter
to George Hamilton Wetton draper and Arthur Marsh Battie outfitter
to George Harriman Peet (the younger) motor driver and Leslie Roy Peet turner
to George Harriman Peet (the younger) motor driver and Leslie Roy Peet turner
to George Henry Cotton printers labourer
to George Henry Weather-all process worker and Mary Ellen Waldram spinster
to George Henry Weather-all process worker and Mary Ellen Waldram spinster
to George Henson engine smith
to George Herbert Bradbury of no occupation
to George Herbert Marsden chemist
to George Herbert Marshall farmer
to George Leslie Darlingtpn railway clerk and Edwin Longmore colour manufacturer
to George Leslie Darlingtpn railway clerk and Edwin Longmore colour manufacturer
to George Lewis Spink railway clerk and Eliza Jane Spink (wife of the said George Lewis Spink)
to George Lewis Spink railway clerk and Eliza Jane Spink (wife of the said George Lewis Spink)
to George Lewis Spink railway clerk and Eliza Jane Spink (wife of the said George Lewis Spink)
to George Percy Carrington fitter
to George Selby timber carrier
to George Smith (the younger) corporation employee and Alice Dean spinster
to George Smith (the younger) corporation employee and Alice Dean spinster
to George Snow rivetter
to George Stafford poultry fanner
to George Stanley Porter local government officer and Ulysses Holt transport driver
to George Stanley Porter local government officer and Ulysses Holt transport driver
to George Stephen Hall van driver
to George William Bowler engineer
to George William Dabell shop assistant and Harry Fox celanese goods checker
to George William Dabell shop assistant and Harry Fox celanese goods checker
to George William Duddell retired builder
to George William Garratt master plumber
to George William Johnson wholesale fruit merchant Louisa Frost (wife of Bernard Lievesley Frost) and Arthur Norton Whiston solicitor
to George William Johnson wholesale fruit merchant Louisa Frost (wife of Bernard Lievesley Frost) and Arthur Norton Whiston solicitor
to George William Johnson wholesale fruit merchant Louisa Frost (wife of Bernard Lievesley Frost) and Arthur Norton Whiston solicitor
to George William Johnson wholesale fruit merchant Louisa Frost (wife of Bernard Lievesley Frost) and Arthur Norton Whiston solicitor
to George William Lowe commercial clerk and Reginald Gordon Lowe commercial traveller
to George William Lowe commercial clerk and Reginald Gordon Lowe commercial traveller
to George William Morse engineer examiner
to George William Wetton moulder
to George William Wright metal hardener
to George Wilson Smedley joiner and Joseph Colin Mottram draughtsman
to George Wilson Smedley joiner and Joseph Colin Mottram draughtsman
to Georgina Mary Elizabeth Jackson (wife of Samuel Jackson)
to Georgina Mary Elizabeth Jackson (wife of Samuel Jackson)
to Georgina Poyser widow
to Gerald George Minifie coach builder
to Gertie Toplis widow
to Gertrude Ada Kolbe (wife of James Arthur Kolbe)
to Gertrude Ada Kolbe (wife of James Arthur Kolbe)
to Gertrude Ada Kolbe (wife of John Arthur-Kolbe)
to Gertrude Ada Kolbe (wife of John Arthur-Kolbe)
to Gertrude Alice Horn widow and Ada Martin (wife of Albert Martin)
to Gertrude Alice Horn widow and Ada Martin (wife of Albert Martin)
to Gertrude Alice Horn widow and Ada Martin (wife of Albert Martin)
to Gertrude Annie Brooks widow
to Gertrude Brown spinster and William Hardy Steele schoolmaster
to Gertrude Brown spinster and William Hardy Steele schoolmaster
to Gertrude Emily Francis spinster and Edith Winifred Bullivant (wife of Arthur Bullivant)
to Gertrude Emily Francis spinster and Edith Winifred Bullivant (wife of Arthur Bullivant)
to Gertrude Emily Francis spinster and Edith Winifred Bullivant (wife of Arthur Bullivant)
to Gertrude Emma Wetton spinster
to Gertrude Eunice Broxholme widow
to Gertrude Evelyn Foster (wife of Frederic Harry Foster) and Vivian John Brown schoolmaster
to Gertrude Evelyn Foster (wife of Frederic Harry Foster) and Vivian John Brown schoolmaster
to Gertrude Evelyn Foster (wife of Frederic Harry Foster) and Vivian John Brown schoolmaster
to Gertrude Evelyn Foster (wife of Frederic Harry Foster) and Vivian John Brown schoolmaster
to Gertrude Evelyn Foster (wife of Frederic Harry Foster) and Vivian John Brown schoolmaster
to Gertrude Evelyn Foster (wife of Frederic Harry Foster) and Vivian John Brown schoolmaster
to Gertrude Feam widow
to Gertrude Georgina Wass (wife of Thomas William Wass)
to Gertrude Georgina Wass (wife of Thomas William Wass)
to Gertrude Gosling widow
to Gertrude Hough widow Harry Hough and John Hough haulage contractors
to Gertrude Hough widow Harry Hough and John Hough haulage contractors
to Gertrude Hough widow Harry Hough and John Hough haulage contractors
to Gertrude Isobel Gregory widow
to Gertrude Kate Short widow
to Gertrude Kelsey widow
to Gertrude Lucy Walters Ross spinster
to Gertrude Mary Ball widow
to Gertrude May Gilman (wife of Frank Joseph Cyril Gilman)
to Gertrude May Gilman (wife of Frank Joseph Cyril Gilman)
to Gertrude Mitchell widow
to Gertrude Rose Dakin widow
to Gertrude Vera Allen spinster and Florence Cooke (wife of James Cooke)
to Gertrude Vera Allen spinster and Florence Cooke (wife of James Cooke)
to Gertrude Vera Allen spinster and Florence Cooke (wife of James Cooke)
to Gladys Ellen Raybould widow and Trevor Joseph Raybould stockbroker
to Gladys Ellen Raybould widow and Trevor Joseph Raybould stockbroker
to Gladys Irene Yates spinster
to Gladys Mary Coutts widow
to Gladys Maud Westwood (wife of William Henry Westwood)
to Gladys Maud Westwood (wife of William Henry Westwood)
to Gladys Olive Reader Herring spinster
to Grace Amelia Fletcher Moore (wife of Ernest Moore)
to Grace Amelia Fletcher Moore (wife of Ernest Moore)
to Grace Elvina Matterson spinster and Percy Ollivant Francis solicitor
to Grace Elvina Matterson spinster and Percy Ollivant Francis solicitor
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Grace Hilda Brooks widow
to Grace Peach widow
to Grace Winifred Webb widow and Robert William Daltry schoolmaster
to Grace Winifred Webb widow and Robert William Daltry schoolmaster
to Guy Victor Hollings divisional manager and Arthur Herbert Cooper company director
to Guy Victor Hollings divisional manager and Arthur Herbert Cooper company director
to Gwendoline Joan Sharp widow
to Hannah Alice Mary Harvey Morris widow
to Hannah Clifford widow and Arthur Daniels insurance agent
to Hannah Clifford widow and Arthur Daniels insurance agent
to Hannah Elizabeth Macdonald widow
to Hannah Elizabeth Marsh widow
to Hannah Hudson widow
to Hannah Kirk spinster
to Hannah Russell widow
to Harold Alvey crane driver and Ernest Alvey licensed victualler
to Harold Alvey crane driver and Ernest Alvey licensed victualler
to Harold Bates and Frank Bates railway clerks
to Harold Bates and Frank Bates railway clerks
to Harold Fellows Pearson solicitor Margaret Naysmith Baily widow and Thomas Naysmith Osborne grain broker
to Harold Fellows Pearson solicitor Margaret Naysmith Baily widow and Thomas Naysmith Osborne grain broker
to Harold Fellows Pearson solicitor Margaret Naysmith Baily widow and Thomas Naysmith Osborne grain broker
to Harold Frost Carson railway clerk
to Harold Henry Joseph Ward bank manager
to Harold James Bates chartered accountant
to Harold Jeffery railway porter
to Harold Jones coach trimmer
to Harold William Miller railway goods guard
to Harold William Mullis process worker and Edgar Walter Gardner railway clerk
to Harold William Mullis process worker and Edgar Walter Gardner railway clerk
to Harold Wolfgang Sweeney joiner
to Harold'Percival Dilley engineer
to Harriet Agnes Lancaster widow
to Harriet Barlow (wife of Charles Henry Barlow) and Donald Albert Stevenson Cash solicitor
to Harriet Barlow (wife of Charles Henry Barlow) and Donald Albert Stevenson Cash solicitor
to Harriet Barlow (wife of Charles Henry Barlow) and Donald Albert Stevenson Cash solicitor
to Harriet Doleman spinster
to Harriet Elsie Stretton spinster
to Harriet Jane Hamp widow
to Harriet Porter widow
to Harriet Purvi widow
to Harriet Tipper (wife of William Henry Tipper)
to Harriet Tipper (wife of William Henry Tipper)
to Harriett Bates widow
to Harriett Bates widow
to Harriett Beal widow
to Harriett Mary Walter widow
to Harriette Edith Hawkins widow
to Harry Arnold Baylis civil servant and John Husbands electrical engineer
to Harry Arnold Baylis civil servant and John Husbands electrical engineer
to Harry Bates general hardware merchant and Beatrice Ann Bates spinster
to Harry Bates general hardware merchant and Beatrice Ann Bates spinster
to Harry Duncan Campbell engineer
to Harry Gay retired post office official
to Harry Leslie Parker bank clerk and Phyllis Evelyn Parker spinster
to Harry Leslie Parker bank clerk and Phyllis Evelyn Parker spinster
to Harry Lowe postmaster
to Harry Mart Maskrey aero fitter
to Harry Osborne paint and colour merchant
to Harry Royce engineer and Frederick McIntyre company secretary
to Harry Royce engineer and Frederick McIntyre company secretary
to Harry White Paget of no occupation and John Henry Trease incorporated accountant
to Harry White Paget of no occupation and John Henry Trease incorporated accountant
to Hector William Arter engineer and Annie Draper Wright (wife of John Thomas Wright)
to Hector William Arter engineer and Annie Draper Wright (wife of John Thomas Wright)
to Hector William Arter engineer and Annie Draper Wright (wife of John Thomas Wright)
to Helen Edith Howell (wife of Walter Howell)
to Helen Edith Howell (wife of Walter Howell)
to Helena Hampson widow
to Henrietta Jane Bennett spinster
to Henry Bennett retired solicitors clerk
to Henry Chadwick brass moulder and Charles Chadwick chauffeur
to Henry Chadwick brass moulder and Charles Chadwick chauffeur
to Henry Charles Theodor Kemot chartered secretary
to Henry Clayton retired bank official and Gordon Blews Robotham solicitor
to Henry Clayton retired bank official and Gordon Blews Robotham solicitor
to Henry Frederick Lemon commercial traveller
to Henry George Harrison retired corporation official
to Henry Groome licensed victualler and Alfred Groome brewer
to Henry Groome licensed victualler and Alfred Groome brewer
to Henry Heald dairyman and William Boam solicitors clerk
to Henry Heald dairyman and William Boam solicitors clerk
to Henry Hillesley municipal clerk
to Henry Hough bricklayer and Harry Statham solicitors managing clerk
to Henry Hough bricklayer and Harry Statham solicitors managing clerk
to Henry John Burton officer HM army
to Henry Lane butcher
to Henry Walter Bramley retired railway official
to Herbert Albert Doleman lifter
to Herbert Alfred Groome railway official and Vincent Russell solicitor
to Herbert Alfred Groome railway official and Vincent Russell solicitor
to Herbert Alfred Lancashire moulder
to Herbert Archibald Evans staff-sergeant HM army
to Herbert Arthur Brewer solicitors managing clerk
to Herbert Edward Singleton pharmacist
to Herbert Edward Singleton pharmacist and Margaret Sancta Singleton spinster
to Herbert Edward Singleton pharmacist and Margaret Sancta Singleton spinster
to Herbert Frederick Stacey engineers fitter and Kate Richardson (wife of Harold George Richardson)
to Herbert Frederick Stacey engineers fitter and Kate Richardson (wife of Harold George Richardson)
to Herbert Frederick Stacey engineers fitter and Kate Richardson (wife of Harold George Richardson)
to Herbert Hilary Hollingworth cashier and Walter Toplis miner
to Herbert Hilary Hollingworth cashier and Walter Toplis miner
to Herbert Mann retired bank cashier
to Herbert Parkinson retired railway clerk John William Arnold factor and Margaret Willis spinster
to Herbert Parkinson retired railway clerk John William Arnold factor and Margaret Willis spinster
to Herbert Parkinson retired railway clerk John William Arnold factor and Margaret Willis spinster
to Herbert Quinby coach body maker
to Hilda Braines widow
to Hilda Elizabeth Sandall (wife of John Harry Sandall)
to Hilda Elizabeth Sandall (wife of John Harry Sandall)
to Hilda Ethel Clarke (wife of Albert Edward Clarke)
to Hilda Ethel Clarke (wife of Albert Edward Clarke)
to Hilda Mary Gregory spinster and George Gregory railway clerk
to Hilda Mary Gregory spinster and George Gregory railway clerk
to Hilda May Hicks (wife of Alfred Thomas Hicks)
to Hilda May Hicks (wife of Alfred Thomas Hicks)
to Hilda May Hicks (wife of Alfred Thomas Hicks)
to Hilda May Hicks (wife of Alfred Thomas Hicks)
to Hilda Powell widow and Herbert Powell hotel licensee
to Hilda Powell widow and Herbert Powell hotel licensee
to Hilda Taylor widow
to Honora Cashman spinster
to Honora Cashman spinster
to Horace Clive Copestake and Frederick Clive Copestake solicitors
to Horace Clive Copestake and Frederick Clive Copestake solicitors
to Horace Clive Copestake solicitor
to Horace Edgar Millington bank official
to Horace George Baguley book keeper
to Horace Herbert Hobson fitter and Walter Hobson erector
to Horace Herbert Hobson fitter and Walter Hobson erector
to Hubert Cecil Moody customs and excise officer
to Hubert Cecil Moody customs and excise officer
to Hugh Cyril Clark railway clerk
to Ingram Parker foreman lithographer
to Irene Coleman widow
to Irene Tate widow
to Irene Taylor widow
to Isabel Kitty Bull (wife of Kenneth Bull)
to Isabel Kitty Bull (wife of Kenneth Bull)
to Isabel Stephenson spinster
to Isabel West widow
to Ishmael Edward Stocks labourer and Joseph Emerton motor driver
to Ishmael Edward Stocks labourer and Joseph Emerton motor driver
to Ivy Adcock (wife of John Adcock)
to Ivy Adcock (wife of John Adcock)
to Ivy Eileen Gregson spinster
to Ivy Lily Kellett widow
to Ivy Lily Makin widow and Norman Howard Granville Glossop solicitor
to Ivy Lily Makin widow and Norman Howard Granville Glossop solicitor
to James Andrew retired railway official
to James Cecil Foster railway official Florence Catherine Barton (wife of Edward Barton) and Louisa Wass Foster spinster
to James Cecil Foster railway official Florence Catherine Barton (wife of Edward Barton) and Louisa Wass Foster spinster
to James Cecil Foster railway official Florence Catherine Barton (wife of Edward Barton) and Louisa Wass Foster spinster
to James Cecil Foster railway official Florence Catherine Barton (wife of Edward Barton) and Louisa Wass Foster spinster
to James Clarke millwright
to James Colebourne painter
to James Eaton tanner and Florence Harrison (wife of Henry Harrison)
to James Eaton tanner and Florence Harrison (wife of Henry Harrison)
to James Eaton tanner and Florence Harrison (wife of Henry Harrison)
to James Edward Dixon butcher Frederick George Wright electrical instrument maker and Edgar Southern sales engineer
to James Edward Dixon butcher Frederick George Wright electrical instrument maker and Edgar Southern sales engineer
to James Edward Dixon butcher Frederick George Wright electrical instrument maker and Edgar Southern sales engineer
to James Green storekeeper
to James Herbert William Henry Musson school headmaster
to James Melbourne corporation employee
to James Oswald Malby railway fireman
to James Walker and Albert James retired railway signalman
to James Walker and Albert James retired railway signalman
to James William Allsop painter
to James Wilson retired carpenter and Mary Annie Wilson spinster
to James Wilson retired carpenter and Mary Annie Wilson spinster
to Jane Ann Simpson widow
to Jane Hagley Kelly widow
to Jane Lawes (wife of Benjamin Charles Lawes)
to Jane Lawes (wife of Benjamin Charles Lawes)
to Jane Locker widow and Alfred Harold Locker hackmaster
to Jane Locker widow and Alfred Harold Locker hackmaster
to Jane Wickman widow
to Janet Robertson Aird widow
to Jason Best of no occupation
to Jean Angus Frearson widow
to Jean Ann Petrie widow
to Jennie Atkinson widow Robert Morton Atkinson company director and Frances Dorothy Anne Biddell (wife of Alfred William Stanley Biddell)
to Jennie Atkinson widow Robert Morton Atkinson company director and Frances Dorothy Anne Biddell (wife of Alfred William Stanley Biddell)
to Jennie Atkinson widow Robert Morton Atkinson company director and Frances Dorothy Anne Biddell (wife of Alfred William Stanley Biddell)
to Jennie Atkinson widow Robert Morton Atkinson company director and Frances Dorothy Anne Biddell (wife of Alfred William Stanley Biddell)
to Jesse Ireland joiner and cabinet maker
to Jessica Southall widow
to Jessie Mansfield widow
to Jessie Margaret Staines spinster
to Jessie Mercer widow and William Mercer pattern maker '
to Jessie Mercer widow and William Mercer pattern maker '
to Jessie Octavia Bellhouse widow
to Jessie Walker (wife of John Henry) Walker and the said John Henry Walker of no occupation
to Jessie Walker (wife of John Henry) Walker and the said John Henry Walker of no occupation
to Jessie Walker (wife of John Henry) Walker and the said John Henry Walker of no occupation
to Joan Elizabeth Carter spinster
to John Alistair Lunn railway fitter
to John Amott builders surveyor
to John Archer farmer and Eric Archer experimental engineer
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to John Archer farmer and Eric Archer experimental engineer
to John Bromage brick burner and Benjamin Johnson solicitor
to John Bromage brick burner and Benjamin Johnson solicitor
to John Brown tea merchant
to John Donaldson Dickinson fitter
to John Edgar Berridge draughtsman and Dennis Rowland Hall potter
to John Edgar Berridge draughtsman and Dennis Rowland Hall potter
to John Edward Calladine grocer
to John Edward Kerry boilermaker
to John Edward Riley of no occupation
to John Francis Lloyd bread salesman
to John George Starkey municipal auditor and Leonard Howard Starkey insurance officer
to John George Starkey municipal auditor and Leonard Howard Starkey insurance officer
to John Hall Fletcher retired schoolmaster
to John Haywood theatre employee
to John Henry Allen of no occupation and Lilian Eggleston widow
to John Henry Allen of no occupation and Lilian Eggleston widow
to John Henry Bailey boot repairer
to John Henry Chevin retired saddler and Florence Martha Monk (wife of Leslie Monk)
to John Henry Chevin retired saddler and Florence Martha Monk (wife of Leslie Monk)
to John Henry Chevin retired saddler and Florence Martha Monk (wife of Leslie Monk)
to John Henry Hayes cashier and Edith Ivy Harris (wife of Leon Harris)
to John Henry Hayes cashier and Edith Ivy Harris (wife of Leon Harris)
to John Henry Hayes cashier and Edith Ivy Harris (wife of Leon Harris)
to John Henry Jeffery farmer and Kythe Ann Jeffery spinster
to John Henry Jeffery farmer and Kythe Ann Jeffery spinster
to John Henry Marston mechanic and Robert John Fensom railway employee
to John Henry Marston mechanic and Robert John Fensom railway employee
to John Henry Munn fitter
to John Henry Shaw local government officer
to John Heylyn Currey railway official
to John Howard grocer and Sidney Taylor lieutenant HM army
to John Howard grocer and Sidney Taylor lieutenant HM army
to John James Greaves retired railway clerk Francis Greaves and Robert Parkinson Welch motor engineers
to John James Greaves retired railway clerk Francis Greaves and Robert Parkinson Welch motor engineers
to John James Greaves retired railway clerk Francis Greaves and Robert Parkinson Welch motor engineers
to John James Lancaster bookbinders cutter
to John Joseph William Burrows assurance agent
to John Methuen Coote merchant and Mary Melesina Goldsmith widow
to John Methuen Coote merchant and Mary Melesina Goldsmith widow
to John Michael Beirne tailor and Sydney Hancock bricklayer
to John Michael Beirne tailor and Sydney Hancock bricklayer
to John Parry Evans medical practitioner
to John Samuel Jepson retired blacksmith
to John Sinclair club steward and Evelyn Sinclair (wife of the said John Sinclair)
to John Sinclair club steward and Evelyn Sinclair (wife of the said John Sinclair)
to John Sinclair club steward and Evelyn Sinclair (wife of the said John Sinclair)
to John Spencer clerk to public authority and Frederick Archibald Smith postal overseer
to John Spencer clerk to public authority and Frederick Archibald Smith postal overseer
to John Spencer local government officer
to John Stevens licensed victualler and Winifred Alexandra Jackson spinster
to John Stevens licensed victualler and Winifred Alexandra Jackson spinster
to John Thomas Wright draughtsman
to John Vesey solicitors clerk
to John Wheeldon district foreman
to John William Hearne commercial clerk
to John William Meakin railway stock examiner and William George Gamer metal machinist
to John William Meakin railway stock examiner and William George Gamer metal machinist
to John William Walklate of no occupation
to John William West storekeeper
to John Yealand Hart county council official
to Joseph Adams retired solicitors clerk and William Arthur Boughey of no occupation
to Joseph Adams retired solicitors clerk and William Arthur Boughey of no occupation
to Joseph Ault retired railway official and Arthur Norton Whiston solicitor
to Joseph Ault retired railway official and Arthur Norton Whiston solicitor
to Joseph Baxter foundry foreman and Robert Caldwell assistant foundry foreman
to Joseph Baxter foundry foreman and Robert Caldwell assistant foundry foreman
to Joseph Blanksby railway company shop clerk and Arthur Jones retired painter
to Joseph Blanksby railway company shop clerk and Arthur Jones retired painter
to Joseph Edward Glazebrook boiler fitter and Harold Glazebrook storekeeper
to Joseph Edward Glazebrook boiler fitter and Harold Glazebrook storekeeper
to Joseph Hardy turner
to Joseph Harold Hancock sheet metal worker
to Joseph Mills of no occupation
to Joseph Pinchefsky factory manager
to Joseph Richard Webster railway official Dorothy Annie Sinclair (wife of John Knox Sinclair) and Alan Francis Webster supervisor
to Joseph Richard Webster railway official Dorothy Annie Sinclair (wife of John Knox Sinclair) and Alan Francis Webster supervisor
to Joseph Richard Webster railway official Dorothy Annie Sinclair (wife of John Knox Sinclair) and Alan Francis Webster supervisor
to Joseph Richard Webster railway official Dorothy Annie Sinclair (wife of John Knox Sinclair) and Alan Francis Webster supervisor
to Joseph Saul solicitors clerk and Alfred Stockden Colhorn retired railway official
to Joseph Saul solicitors clerk and Alfred Stockden Colhorn retired railway official
to Joseph Sherlock Chadwick gardener and Charles Mortimer Hobson newspaper proprietor
to Joseph Sherlock Chadwick gardener and Charles Mortimer Hobson newspaper proprietor
to Joseph Tipping boiler maker
to Joseph William Fisher ironmonger
to Joseph William Wildsmith butcher
to Joyce Mary Lees spinster
to Kate Chamberlain (wife of William Chamberlain)
to Kate Chamberlain (wife of William Chamberlain)
to Kate Cockram (wife of Stanley William Cockram) and Bertram Felix Tomlinson licensed victualler
to Kate Cockram (wife of Stanley William Cockram) and Bertram Felix Tomlinson licensed victualler
to Kate Cockram (wife of Stanley William Cockram) and Bertram Felix Tomlinson licensed victualler
to Kate Elizabeth Martha Sampson widow
to Kate Foster widow
to Kate Sawyer widow
to Kate Steele spinster and Robert Alfred Johnson tool turner
to Kate Steele spinster and Robert Alfred Johnson tool turner
to Katherine Louise Swan widow
to Kathleen Annie Shipley spinster
to Kathleen Crawford Elwell widow
to Kathleen Frances Aulton and Eliza Faulkner Aulton spinsters
to Kathleen Frances Aulton and Eliza Faulkner Aulton spinsters
to Kathleen Ida Bradshaw spinster
to Kathleen Johnson widow
to Kathleen Maiy Taylor (wife of Donald William Taylor)
to Kathleen Maiy Taylor (wife of Donald William Taylor)
to Kathleen Mary Moore (wife of Albert Moore)
to Kathleen Mary Moore (wife of Albert Moore)
to Kathleen May Sowter widow
to Keith Hands metal carrier
to Kenneth Arthur Fenner railway clerk
to Kenneth Basford Shenton chartered accountant
to Kenneth Basford Shenton chartered accountant Dffects ?7572 0s 9d
to l George Edward Lyons commercial clerk and James Alcock railway foreman
to l George Edward Lyons commercial clerk and James Alcock railway foreman
to Laura Annie Cawrey widow and Arthur Frost Cawrey accountants managing clerk
to Laura Annie Cawrey widow and Arthur Frost Cawrey accountants managing clerk
to Laura Eva Green burgh widow
to Lavinia Kirby widow
to Lawrence Blackwell railway official
to Lawrence Callander marine underwriter
to Lawrence Percy Waters retired railway accountant and Mabel Annie Stevenson widow
to Lawrence Percy Waters retired railway accountant and Mabel Annie Stevenson widow
to Lawrence Vernon radio engineer and Lucy Christmas (wife of John Henry Christmas)
to Lawrence Vernon radio engineer and Lucy Christmas (wife of John Henry Christmas)
to Lawrence Vernon radio engineer and Lucy Christmas (wife of John Henry Christmas)
to Lawrence William Underwood chartered accountant and Edmund Norman Underwood consulting engineer
to Lawrence William Underwood chartered accountant and Edmund Norman Underwood consulting engineer
to Leah Brown widow
to Lennard Parker lecturer
to Leonard Ashton storekeeper
to Leonard Frederick Norris solicitor Joseph Stephenson incorporated accountant Mary Woodward (wife of Charles Alec Woodward) and Joan Nelson (wife of Charles Embleton Nelson)
to Leonard Frederick Norris solicitor Joseph Stephenson incorporated accountant Mary Woodward (wife of Charles Alec Woodward) and Joan Nelson (wife of Charles Embleton Nelson)
to Leonard Frederick Norris solicitor Joseph Stephenson incorporated accountant Mary Woodward (wife of Charles Alec Woodward) and Joan Nelson (wife of Charles Embleton Nelson)
to Leonard Frederick Norris solicitor Joseph Stephenson incorporated accountant Mary Woodward (wife of Charles Alec Woodward) and Joan Nelson (wife of Charles Embleton Nelson)
to Leonard Frederick Norris solicitor Joseph Stephenson incorporated accountant Mary Woodward (wife of Charles Alec Woodward) and Joan Nelson (wife of Charles Embleton Nelson)
to Leonard Frederick Norris solicitor Joseph Stephenson incorporated accountant Mary Woodward (wife of Charles Alec Woodward) and Joan Nelson (wife of Charles Embleton Nelson)
to Leonard John Ambrose Willingham insurance agent
to Leslie Charles Mee railway clerk
to Leslie George Young electric welder
to Leslie Harrison tool inspector
to Letitia Georgina Parsons widow
to Lewis Henry Walker engineers foreman
to Lewis Hitchcock fitter and Beatrice Boot (wife of William Boot)
to Lewis Hitchcock fitter and Beatrice Boot (wife of William Boot)
to Lewis Hitchcock fitter and Beatrice Boot (wife of William Boot)
to Lewis Mather paper merchant and Hilda Bould (wife of John Edward Bould)
to Lewis Mather paper merchant and Hilda Bould (wife of John Edward Bould)
to Lewis Mather paper merchant and Hilda Bould (wife of John Edward Bould)
to Lilian Agnes Creighton (wife of Charles Henry Creighton) and Florence Mary Jackson widow
to Lilian Agnes Creighton (wife of Charles Henry Creighton) and Florence Mary Jackson widow
to Lilian Agnes Creighton (wife of Charles Henry Creighton) and Florence Mary Jackson widow
to Lilian Agnes Pegg widow
to Lilian Ann Blount widow
to Lilian Beatrice Gregory (wife of Alfred Gregory) and Phyllis Irene Rayner widow
to Lilian Beatrice Gregory (wife of Alfred Gregory) and Phyllis Irene Rayner widow
to Lilian Beatrice Gregory (wife of Alfred Gregory) and Phyllis Irene Rayner widow
to Lilian Blakemore widow
to Lilian Edith Birch (wife of John Birch)
to Lilian Edith Birch (wife of John Birch)
to Lilian Holden widow
to Lilian Maud Hood widow
to Lilian May Buxton widow
to Lilian May Buxton widow
to Lilian Platts (wife of Percy Rowland Platts)
to Lilian Platts (wife of Percy Rowland Platts)
to Lilian Watts (wife of Robert Frederick Cecil Watts)
to Lilian Watts (wife of Robert Frederick Cecil Watts)
to Lillian Boiling widow and Seymour Francis Boiling hairdresser
to Lillian Boiling widow and Seymour Francis Boiling hairdresser
to Lillian Johnson and Winifred Selina Johnson spinsters
to Lillian Johnson and Winifred Selina Johnson spinsters
to Lillie Bould spinster
to Lily Butler widow
to Lily Godfrey widow
to Lily Holland widow
to Lily Pegg widow and Walter Frederick Hall accountant
to Lily Pegg widow and Walter Frederick Hall accountant
to Lionel John Augustus Sice engineer
to Lionel Winson Reay works chemist
to Llewellyn Eardley Eanjley-Simpsori solicitor
to Llewellyn Eardley Eardley-Simpson solicitor attorney of Joseph Murden
to Llewellyn Eardley Eardley-Simpson solicitor attorney of Joseph Murden
to Lois Baxter Stockden widow
to Lois Poyser (wife of Sydney Poyser)
to Lois Poyser (wife of Sydney Poyser)
to Lola Eileen Fogwill widow
to Louie Adeline Barrett widow
to Louisa Alice Redfeam widow
to Louisa Annie Martin widow
to Louisa Elizabeth Turton Blackburn spinster
to Louisa Elliott spinster
to Louisa Freeman widow
to Louisa Harvey widow
to Louisa Jane Catherine Greatorex widow and Harold Greatorex motor driver
to Louisa Jane Catherine Greatorex widow and Harold Greatorex motor driver
to Louisa King widow
to Louisa Lane spinster and Vera Emily Jackson (wife of Charles Jackson)
to Louisa Lane spinster and Vera Emily Jackson (wife of Charles Jackson)
to Louisa Lane spinster and Vera Emily Jackson (wife of Charles Jackson)
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Louisa Newcombe widow
to Louise Milward (wife of John James Milward) and Annie Elizabeth Walton widow
to Louise Milward (wife of John James Milward) and Annie Elizabeth Walton widow
to Louise Milward (wife of John James Milward) and Annie Elizabeth Walton widow
to Louise Peters widow and Minnie Pearson married woman
to Louise Peters widow and Minnie Pearson married woman
to Lucy Alice Ruth Thompson widow and Herbert Edmund Wilding solicitor
to Lucy Alice Ruth Thompson widow and Herbert Edmund Wilding solicitor
to Lucy Bosworth Hunt spinster and Llewellyn Eardley Eardley-Simpson solicitor
to Lucy Bosworth Hunt spinster and Llewellyn Eardley Eardley-Simpson solicitor
to Lucy Bratby widow
to Lucy Brooks widow
to Lucy Crawshaw widow
to Lucy Facer Bowler widow
to Lucy Lees widow and Nellie Harrison (wife of George Harrison)
to Lucy Lees widow and Nellie Harrison (wife of George Harrison)
to Lucy Lees widow and Nellie Harrison (wife of George Harrison)
to Lucy Orme widow
to Lucy Teresa Watson widow
to Lydia Frances ' Winzar married woman
to Lydia Frances Winzar married woman
to Lydia Hygaeia March spinster
to Mabel Bradley spinster and Harry Statham solicitors managing clerk
to Mabel Bradley spinster and Harry Statham solicitors managing clerk
to Mabel Duncan married woman
to Mabel Edwards widow and Horace Clive Copestake solicitor
to Mabel Edwards widow and Horace Clive Copestake solicitor
to Mabel Elizabeth Bywater widow
to Mabel Gertrude Sharman widow
to Mabel Gibbons widow
to Mabel Heath (wife of Arthur Heath) and Clarice Maud Neaum (wife of John Neaum)
to Mabel Heath (wife of Arthur Heath) and Clarice Maud Neaum (wife of John Neaum)
to Mabel Heath (wife of Arthur Heath) and Clarice Maud Neaum (wife of John Neaum)
to Mabel Heath (wife of Arthur Heath) and Clarice Maud Neaum (wife of John Neaum)
to Mabel Henrietta Stainfield widow
to Mabel Parker widow
to Maggie Elizabeth Hammond widow
to Margaret Agnes Webb 1 widow
to Margaret Alice Buckler widow
to Margaret Alice Littlechild (wife of Arthur William Littlechild)
to Margaret Alice Littlechild (wife of Arthur William Littlechild)
to Margaret Bennett widow
to Margaret Corbett (wife of Albert Corbett) and the said Albert Corbett coppersmith
to Margaret Corbett (wife of Albert Corbett) and the said Albert Corbett coppersmith
to Margaret Corbett (wife of Albert Corbett) and the said Albert Corbett coppersmith
to Margaret Deacon (wife of John James Deacon) and Dennis Turner gunner HM army
to Margaret Deacon (wife of John James Deacon) and Dennis Turner gunner HM army
to Margaret Deacon (wife of John James Deacon) and Dennis Turner gunner HM army
to Margaret Ellen Robinson widow
to Margaret Emily Wall spinster and Gladys Maggie Wall (wife of Joseph Wall)
to Margaret Emily Wall spinster and Gladys Maggie Wall (wife of Joseph Wall)
to Margaret Emily Wall spinster and Gladys Maggie Wall (wife of Joseph Wall)
to Margaret Ethel Hall widow
to Margaret Isabel Nelson widow
to Margaret Karrawera MowU spinster and Thomas Henry Bishop solicitor
to Margaret Karrawera MowU spinster and Thomas Henry Bishop solicitor
to Margaret Keenan spinster
to Margaret Kitty Baggett (wife of William Baggett)
to Margaret Kitty Baggett (wife of William Baggett)
to Margaret Lilian Sudbury widow
to Margaret Mary Donkin spinster
to Margaret Olive Hodgkinson widow
to Margaret Phoebe Comey widow
to Margaret Ruth Brindley widow
to Margaret Sancta Singleton spinster and Herbert Edward Singleton pharmaceutical chemist
to Margaret Sancta Singleton spinster and Herbert Edward Singleton pharmaceutical chemist
to Margaret Trelawney Lillingston widow and George Anson q retired colonel HM army
to Margaret Trelawney Lillingston widow and George Anson q retired colonel HM army
to Margaret Wreaks spinster
to Margery Newberry widow
to Maria Hanley widow
to Maria Pearce widow
to Maria Roberts spinster and Noel Ronald Pinder solicitor
to Maria Roberts spinster and Noel Ronald Pinder solicitor
to Maria Wood widow
to Marian Bell widow and Harold Anthony shopkeeper
to Marian Bell widow and Harold Anthony shopkeeper
to Marian Edith Horsfall widow
to Marianne Elsie Bradley (wife of Harold William Bradley) and Catherine Muriel Craggs (wife of Charles Clifford Craggs)
to Marianne Elsie Bradley (wife of Harold William Bradley) and Catherine Muriel Craggs (wife of Charles Clifford Craggs)
to Marianne Elsie Bradley (wife of Harold William Bradley) and Catherine Muriel Craggs (wife of Charles Clifford Craggs)
to Marianne Elsie Bradley (wife of Harold William Bradley) and Catherine Muriel Craggs (wife of Charles Clifford Craggs)
to Marie Henrietta Mooney (wife of Edward James Mooney)
to Marie Henrietta Mooney (wife of Edward James Mooney)
to Marion Jane Lancaster spinster
to Marjorie Doris Eaton spinster
to Marjory Clyne Blair (wife of David McKenzie Blair)
to Marjory Clyne Blair (wife of David McKenzie Blair)
to Mark Gardner sales manager
to Martha Ann Dexter widow
to Martha Bagshaw spinster -Mary Emma Yates (wife of John Hilton Yates) and Percy Salter solicitors clerk
to Martha Bagshaw spinster -Mary Emma Yates (wife of John Hilton Yates) and Percy Salter solicitors clerk
to Martha Bagshaw spinster -Mary Emma Yates (wife of John Hilton Yates) and Percy Salter solicitors clerk
to Martha Skate Rawlings widow
to Martha Stevens Lowe widow
to Martha Thompson widow
to Martha Timmins widow
to Martin Jennings civil servant
to Martins Bank Limited and Robert Christopher Alexander major HM army
to Martyn Humphreys Tonge solicitors articled clerk and Ada Elizabeth Tonge widow
to Martyn Humphreys Tonge solicitors articled clerk and Ada Elizabeth Tonge widow
to Mary Alice Austin (wife of Harry Austin)
to Mary Alice Austin (wife of Harry Austin)
to Mary Alice Lawry (wife of Wilfred John Lawry) and Elsie Eileen Vyse widow
to Mary Alice Lawry (wife of Wilfred John Lawry) and Elsie Eileen Vyse widow
to Mary Alice Lawry (wife of Wilfred John Lawry) and Elsie Eileen Vyse widow
to Mary Ann Appleby widow
to Mary Ann Coddington (wife of John Thomas Coddington)
to Mary Ann Coddington (wife of John Thomas Coddington)
to Mary Ann Hancock widow
to Mary Ann Hand widow
to Mary Ann Holmes (wife of George Graham Holmes)
to Mary Ann Holmes (wife of George Graham Holmes)
to Mary Ann Jones widow
to Mary Ann Patchett widow
to Mary Ann Pownall widow
to Mary Ann Price widow
to Mary Ann Reynolds widow
to Mary Ann Rice widow
to Mary Ann to Susan Booth widow
to Mary Annie Bloor widow and Harry Bloor iron turner
to Mary Annie Bloor widow and Harry Bloor iron turner
to Mary Bratby (wife of Kenneth Edward Bratby)
to Mary Bratby (wife of Kenneth Edward Bratby)
to Mary Bridget Ware widow
to Mary Britton widow
to Mary Dorothy Hewitt widow and James Richard Sancroft Grimwood Taylor solicitor
to Mary Dorothy Hewitt widow and James Richard Sancroft Grimwood Taylor solicitor
to Mary Eleanor Wright (wife of John Wright) and William Henry Sampson farmer
to Mary Eleanor Wright (wife of John Wright) and William Henry Sampson farmer
to Mary Eleanor Wright (wife of John Wright) and William Henry Sampson farmer
to Mary Eliza Corden widow
to Mary Elizabeth Birch spinster
to Mary Elizabeth Cockayne widow
to Mary Elizabeth Dorricott widow
to Mary Elizabeth Evans widow
to Mary Elizabeth Harpur widow
to Mary Elizabeth Harrison spinster
to Mary Elizabeth Lacey widow
to Mary Elizabeth Larcombe widow
to Mary Elizabeth Mansfield widow
to Mary Elizabeth Redfern widow
to Mary Elizabeth Stevens widow
to Mary Elizabeth Underwood widow
to Mary Elizabeth Young spinster and Harry Statham solicitors managing clerk
to Mary Elizabeth Young spinster and Harry Statham solicitors managing clerk
to Mary Ellen Cockayne widow
to Mary Emma Payne widow
to Mary Esther Roberts widow
to Mary Evelyne Lowry spinster
to Mary Harriet Parker widow
to Mary Hodgson widow
to Mary Jane Andrews widow
to Mary Jane Buxton widow
to Mary Jane Carter widow
to Mary Jane Harper widow and Thomas Harper boot and shoe repairer
to Mary Jane Harper widow and Thomas Harper boot and shoe repairer
to Mary Jane Hawkes widow
to Mary Jane Hodkinson widow
to Mary Jane Stafford widow
to Mary Jane Wheatley spinster
to Mary Joyce Hunter spinster
to Mary Kershaw widow
to Mary Louisa Riley widow
to Mary Maltby widow
to Mary Oldham spinster
to Mary Peake (wife of Frederick Peake)
to Mary Peake (wife of Frederick Peake)
to Mary Peake (wife of Frederick Peake)
to Mary Peake (wife of Frederick Peake)
to Mary Rebecca Burton widow
to Mary Rebecca Whiting widow and John Henry Foil solicitors clerk
to Mary Rebecca Whiting widow and John Henry Foil solicitors clerk
to Mary Selina Kingham widow-
to Mary Stokes widow
to Mary Torr widow and Ann Kirkland married woman
to Mary Torr widow and Ann Kirkland married woman
to Mary Tyers widow
to Mary Wilton widow
to Matilda Christina Ward widow
to Matilda Price widow
to Maty Jane Moreton and Lizzie Rebbecca Tabberer spinsters
to Maty Jane Moreton and Lizzie Rebbecca Tabberer spinsters
to Maud Ella Wells widow
to Maud Flora Wright and Lily Wright spinsters
to Maud Flora Wright and Lily Wright spinsters
to Maud Lloyd widow
to Maud Victoria Feary widow
to Maude Amy Colechin widow
to May Goodall widow
to May Marsh Redfem widow
to May Smith (wife of Frederick Smith)
to May Smith (wife of Frederick Smith)
to May Wild (wife of Norman Elsby Wild)
to May Wild (wife of Norman Elsby Wild)
to Meshack Worrall general labourer
to Midland Bank Executor and Trustee Company Limited the said Henry Edward Sisson retired brewers agent and Frederick Mansfield Allen retired company secretary
to Midland Bank Executor and Trustee Company Limited the said Henry Edward Sisson retired brewers agent and Frederick Mansfield Allen retired company secretary
to Mildred Brown and Joseph Said solicitors clerk
to Mildred Brown and Joseph Said solicitors clerk
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Mildred Hancock (wife of William Hancock)
to Mildred Hancock (wife of William Hancock)
to Millicent Annie Gandy (wife of Edward Clayton Gandy)
to Millicent Annie Gandy (wife of Edward Clayton Gandy)
to Millicent Cope spinster
to Millicent Lowe widow and Charles Ernest Lowe liaison aero-engineer
to Millicent Lowe widow and Charles Ernest Lowe liaison aero-engineer
to Millicent Sophia Dyche spinster and Bertie Dyche Aspdin retired bank cashier
to Millicent Sophia Dyche spinster and Bertie Dyche Aspdin retired bank cashier
to Minnie Agnes 6ale widow
to Minnie Eleanor Hawkins spinster
to Minnie Emma Little widow
to Minnie Grafton (wife of Thomas Grafton)
to Minnie Grafton (wife of Thomas Grafton)
to Minnie Price widow and Walter James Blake welfare officer
to Minnie Price widow and Walter James Blake welfare officer
to Minnie Shawcross widow
to Minnie tingham 23 April to Hannah Goodwin widow Goodwin widow and Vera Louisa Haste (wife of Leslie Vernon
to Minnie tingham 23 April to Hannah Goodwin widow Goodwin widow and Vera Louisa Haste (wife of Leslie Vernon
to Miriam Ann Lander widow
to Miriam Moore (wife of Reginald Arthur Moore)
to Miriam Moore (wife of Reginald Arthur Moore)
to Miriam Smith widow
to Muriel Clara Daniel widow
to Nancy Lois Hodgkinson spinster
to Nellie Coombs widow
to Nellie Florence Barker (wife of Wallace Edward Barker)
to Nellie Florence Barker (wife of Wallace Edward Barker)
to Nellie Hunt married woman
to Nellie Knight spinster
to Nellie Leyland widow
to Nellie Maria Grattidge spinster
to Nellie Pimm widow
to Nellie Roberts widow
to Nellie Sendall widow
to Nellie Shipley (wife of Charles Shipley)
to Nellie Shipley (wife of Charles Shipley)
to Noel Taylor commercial clerk
to Norah Fletcher (wife of Thomas Fletcher)
to Norah Fletcher (wife of Thomas Fletcher)
to Norah May Foley spinster and Patrick Foley civil servant
to Norah May Foley spinster and Patrick Foley civil servant
to Norman Murray Harris railway hotels stocktaker
to Norman Prest grocery manager
to Norman t Clifford Fishwick drapery manager
to Norman William Sayer engineer and Marjorie Elizabeth Sayer spinster
to Norman William Sayer engineer and Marjorie Elizabeth Sayer spinster
to Norris Slater Antliff architect and surveyor
to Olive Bott spinster
to Olive Draper (wife of Francis Amos Draper)
to Olive Draper (wife of Francis Amos Draper)
to Olive Edith Godridge spinster and Nellie Ridgard (wife of Frank Ridgard)
to Olive Edith Godridge spinster and Nellie Ridgard (wife of Frank Ridgard)
to Olive Edith Godridge spinster and Nellie Ridgard (wife of Frank Ridgard)
to Olive Gertrude Walker widow
to Olive Louisa Delany widow
to Olive Mary Campion spinster
to Olive Rose Timms (wife of Arthur Timms)
to Olive Rose Timms (wife of Arthur Timms)
to Oliver Coates cabinet maker and Donald Albert Stevenson Cash solicitor
to Oliver Coates cabinet maker and Donald Albert Stevenson Cash solicitor
to Olwen Jessie Williams (wife of Archibald Carr Williams)
to Olwen Jessie Williams (wife of Archibald Carr Williams)
to Oswald Jenney post office power engineer and Dorothea Jenney spinster
to Oswald Jenney post office power engineer and Dorothea Jenney spinster
to Oswald Lorenzo Thomas Scott grocer and the reverend William Valentine Scott clerk
to Oswald Lorenzo Thomas Scott grocer and the reverend William Valentine Scott clerk
to Oswald Stephenson Bennett flying officer
to Owen Barwell retired coach-body maker
to Patricia Angela Chambers widow
to Patrick Joseph Honan registered medical practitioner
to Percy Edge Allman metal machinist and Henry Newton retired railway clerk
to Percy Edge Allman metal machinist and Henry Newton retired railway clerk
to Percy Edge-Allman metal machinist and Henry Newton retired railway clerk
to Percy Edge-Allman metal machinist and Henry Newton retired railway clerk
to Percy Edward Reynolds engineer and Noel Ronald Pinder solicitor
to Percy Edward Reynolds engineer and Noel Ronald Pinder solicitor
to Percy George Wallis railway carriage builder and Susan Agnes Hemingway (wife of Ernest Albert Hemingway)
to Percy George Wallis railway carriage builder and Susan Agnes Hemingway (wife of Ernest Albert Hemingway)
to Percy George Wallis railway carriage builder and Susan Agnes Hemingway (wife of Ernest Albert Hemingway)
to Percy James Marshall textile works foreman
to Percy John Smith commercial clerk
to Percy Ollivant Francis solicitor
to Percy Ollivant Francis solicitor and William Ernest Spencer Seale solicitors managing clerk
to Percy Ollivant Francis solicitor and William Ernest Spencer Seale solicitors managing clerk
to Percy Salter and Charles Wilfred Holmes solicitors clerks
to Percy Salter and Charles Wilfred Holmes solicitors clerks
to Percy Salter solicitors clerk
to Percy Salter solicitors clerk and Orme Amy Sybil Irene Stones (wife of Harold Leofwin Stones)
to Percy Salter solicitors clerk and Orme Amy Sybil Irene Stones (wife of Harold Leofwin Stones)
to Percy Salter solicitors clerk and Orme Amy Sybil Irene Stones (wife of Harold Leofwin Stones)
to Percy William Maskery engineer
to Perqjval Frederick Markham stationmaster
to Peter John Belfield labourer
to Philip Henry Speed draughtsman
to Phoebe Clarke widow
to Phoebe Harriet Robson widow
to Phyllis Emma Davis widow
to Phyllis Margaret Oliver (wife of Leslie Mackenzie Pye Oliver)
to Phyllis Margaret Oliver (wife of Leslie Mackenzie Pye Oliver)
to Phyllis Mary Du Sautoy widow
to Phyllis May Trickitt spinster and Gordon Blews Robotham solicitor
to Phyllis May Trickitt spinster and Gordon Blews Robotham solicitor
to Ralph Gaukroger estate agents clerk and George Cecil Jones solicitor
to Ralph Gaukroger estate agents clerk and George Cecil Jones solicitor
to Ralph Horton chartered accountant
to Ralph Horton chartered accountant
to Ralph John Smith engineer
to Rebecca Ada Townsend Richards spinster
to Rebecca Hunt widow Effect ?227 18s
to Rebecca Innocent widow
to Rebecca Peach Dakin widow
to Rebecca Ratcliffe widow
to Rebekah Harrison widow
to Reginald Arthur Shreeve company director
to Reginald Charles Treadgold chartered surveyor and Doris Elsie Treadgold spinster
to Reginald Charles Treadgold chartered surveyor and Doris Elsie Treadgold spinster
to Reginald Daniel company director
to Reginald Dunsdon hot water fitters mate and Ivy Dunsdon (wife of Reginald Dunsdon)
to Reginald Dunsdon hot water fitters mate and Ivy Dunsdon (wife of Reginald Dunsdon)
to Reginald Dunsdon hot water fitters mate and Ivy Dunsdon (wife of Reginald Dunsdon)
to Reginald Frank Meakin schoolmaster
to Reginald Henry Witt registrar of births and deaths
to Reginald Stanley Bailey butcher and William Bishop auctioneer and valuer
to Reginald Stanley Bailey butcher and William Bishop auctioneer and valuer
to Reginald Stuart Smith engineer
to Reginald Walter Mallory supplies manager
to Reuben Gale solicitor and Arthur Carr medical practitioner
to Reuben Gale solicitor and Arthur Carr medical practitioner
to Richard Tattershaw licensed victualler
to Richard Walter Garratt motor proprietor and Douglas Garratt farmer
to Richard Walter Garratt motor proprietor and Douglas Garratt farmer
to Robert Bird grocery manager and John Herbert Shelton commissionaire
to Robert Bird grocery manager and John Herbert Shelton commissionaire
to Robert Henry Cotton brass polisher
to Robert Henry Vessey retired registration agent
to Robert Irish corporation official and Donald Albert Stevenson Cash solicitor
to Robert Irish corporation official and Donald Albert Stevenson Cash solicitor
to Robert John Lane retired railway draughtsman and Edgar Lane signal inspector
to Robert John Lane retired railway draughtsman and Edgar Lane signal inspector
to Robert Kirby retired coachman
to Robert McLean lithographic printer
to Robert Roome bank messenger and Charlotte Spurr (wife of William Spurr)
to Robert Roome bank messenger and Charlotte Spurr (wife of William Spurr)
to Robert Roome bank messenger and Charlotte Spurr (wife of William Spurr)
to Roland Baker plumber and builder and Edward Baker clerk of works
to Roland Baker plumber and builder and Edward Baker clerk of works
to Ronald Irwin commercial clerk
to Ronald Irwin commercial clerk
to Ronald James Winfield tobacconist and confectioner Frank Cor den retired bookbinder Roland Steer Rose accountant and Noel Ronald Pinder solicitor
to Ronald James Winfield tobacconist and confectioner Frank Cor den retired bookbinder Roland Steer Rose accountant and Noel Ronald Pinder solicitor
to Ronald James Winfield tobacconist and confectioner Frank Cor den retired bookbinder Roland Steer Rose accountant and Noel Ronald Pinder solicitor
to Ronald James Winfield tobacconist and confectioner Frank Cor den retired bookbinder Roland Steer Rose accountant and Noel Ronald Pinder solicitor
to Rosa Emily Jones widow
to Rosa Henrietta Burden widow
to Rose Alikins widow
to Rose Annie Heathcote widow
to Rose Coleman widow
to Rose Elizabeth Tomlinson widow
to Rose Ellen Bullivant (wife of Henry Bullivant)
to Rose Ellen Bullivant (wife of Henry Bullivant)
to Rose Hillyard widow
to Rose Lackington widow
to Rosina Kay widow
to Roy Walker Jeffrey railway labourer
to Ruby Ann Ridgway widow
to Ruth Coupe widow and Kathleen Lucy Coupe spinster
to Ruth Coupe widow and Kathleen Lucy Coupe spinster
to Ruth Torrington (wife of Frank Edward Torrington) and the said John Bernard Lord retired insurance agent
to Ruth Torrington (wife of Frank Edward Torrington) and the said John Bernard Lord retired insurance agent
to Ruth Torrington (wife of Frank Edward Torrington) and the said John Bernard Lord retired insurance agent
to Sabina Elizabeth Sedgwick widow
to Samuel Clarke of no occupation
to Samuel Dakin of no occupation
to Samuel Danvers cemetery superintendent
to Samuel Dowdy shop assistant
to Samuel Gordon BoUen traffic clerk and Thomas Blunt motor sales engineer
to Samuel Gordon BoUen traffic clerk and Thomas Blunt motor sales engineer
to Samuel Hawkridge retired bookbinder
to Samuel Job Smith electrician and Sidney Smith machine shop foreman
to Samuel Job Smith electrician and Sidney Smith machine shop foreman
to Samuel Johnson general labourer
to Samuel Kirkland retired carter
to Samuel Reginald Jolley mechanical engineer
to Samuel Taylor Hall chartered accountant and Arthur Sidney Moore solicitor
to Samuel Taylor Hall chartered accountant and Arthur Sidney Moore solicitor
to Samuel Taylor Hall chartered accountant and Walter Frederick Hall commercial clerk
to Samuel Taylor Hall chartered accountant and Walter Frederick Hall commercial clerk
to Sarah Ami Chambers widow
to Sarah Ann Gregory widow and Kenneth Dudley William Gregory ladies outfitter
to Sarah Ann Gregory widow and Kenneth Dudley William Gregory ladies outfitter
to Sarah Ann Knight widow
to Sarah Ann Middleton widow
to Sarah Ann Purdy widow
to Sarah Ann Smith (wife of Albert Smith)
to Sarah Ann Smith (wife of Albert Smith)
to Sarah Annie Sedgwick widow
to Sarah Annie Stapleton widow
to Sarah Brooks widow
to Sarah Catherine Bradley widow
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Sarah Cholerton widow
to Sarah Eley (wife of Maurice Eley)
to Sarah Eley (wife of Maurice Eley)
to Sarah Elizabeth Cheesman widow and John Harold Cheesman bank clerk
to Sarah Elizabeth Cheesman widow and John Harold Cheesman bank clerk
to Sarah Ellen Ibert Edward Webster law ck
to Sarah Ellen Jenkins widow and Jessie May Sowerby (wife of Herbert Phillip Sowerby)
to Sarah Ellen Jenkins widow and Jessie May Sowerby (wife of Herbert Phillip Sowerby)
to Sarah Ellen Jenkins widow and Jessie May Sowerby (wife of Herbert Phillip Sowerby)
to Sarah Ethel Mellor widow
to Sarah Everton widow
to Sarah Hannah Ottewell widow
to Sarah Hilda Fletcher widow
to Sarah Hodgkinson widow
to Sarah Jane Bull spinster
to Sarah Jane Lewis widow
to Sarah Jane Smith widow
to Sarah Maria Tibbert widow
to Sarah May Longman spinster
to Sarah May Sanderson widow
to Sarah Michie widow Horace Gordon Michie bank manager and Harry Robert Mead retired railway official
to Sarah Michie widow Horace Gordon Michie bank manager and Harry Robert Mead retired railway official
to Sarah Michie widow Horace Gordon Michie bank manager and Harry Robert Mead retired railway official
to Sarah Peach widow
to Sarah Peach widow
to Sarah Peel widow
to Sarah Smith widow
to Sarah Sutcliffe widow
to Sarah Thomas widow
to Sarah Vineer widow
to Sarah Watson widow
to Sarah Winifred Boyes widow and Harold Frederick Boyes metal worker
to Sarah Winifred Boyes widow and Harold Frederick Boyes metal worker
to Sarah- Ann Slatecr widow
to Selina Elizabeth Hall widow
to Sherrard Kathleen Bishop widow and Donald Albert Stevenson Cash solicitor
to Sherrard Kathleen Bishop widow and Donald Albert Stevenson Cash solicitor
to Sidney Fletcher Bowler railway clerk
to Sidney Forge engine driver
to Sidney Richard Botham bank clerk and Harriet Botham widow
to Sidney Richard Botham bank clerk and Harriet Botham widow
to Stanley Charles Selby railway auditor and Richard Shakespeare England painter and decorator
to Stanley Charles Selby railway auditor and Richard Shakespeare England painter and decorator
to Stanley Frederick Gates works chemist
to Stephen Goldsmith Berry commercial traveller and Mabel Alice Sanderson (wife of Henry Tempest Sanderson)
to Stephen Goldsmith Berry commercial traveller and Mabel Alice Sanderson (wife of Henry Tempest Sanderson)
to Stephen Goldsmith Berry commercial traveller and Mabel Alice Sanderson (wife of Henry Tempest Sanderson)
to Stuart Broughton Knight company secretary Ernest Norton chartered accountant and Barry Layton Holderness company director
to Stuart Broughton Knight company secretary Ernest Norton chartered accountant and Barry Layton Holderness company director
to Stuart Broughton Knight company secretary Ernest Norton chartered accountant and Barry Layton Holderness company director
to Stuart George Bradford confectioner and Ernest Arthur Plant watchman attorneys of the said Norman Alfred Plant
to Stuart George Bradford confectioner and Ernest Arthur Plant watchman attorneys of the said Norman Alfred Plant
to Stuart George Bradford confectioner and Ernest Arthur Plant watchman attorneys of the said Norman Alfred Plant
to Susan Evelyn Willshee (wife of John Waldo Willshee) and Florence Mary Howkins spinster
to Susan Evelyn Willshee (wife of John Waldo Willshee) and Florence Mary Howkins spinster
to Susan Evelyn Willshee (wife of John Waldo Willshee) and Florence Mary Howkins spinster
to Susan Prince widow
to Susan Wain (wife of Amos Wain)
to Susan Wain (wife of Amos Wain)
to Susan Waterfield widow
to Susannah Eliza Robinson widow
to Susannah Osborn widow
to Sybil Lucy Cooper spinster
to Sydney Alan Towle butcher Cecil Charles Towle engineer and Percy Salter solicitors clerk
to Sydney Alan Towle butcher Cecil Charles Towle engineer and Percy Salter solicitors clerk
to Sydney Alan Towle butcher Cecil Charles Towle engineer and Percy Salter solicitors clerk
to Sydney Ernest Fricker grocery manager
to Sydney Francis Gilbert Underwood assistant surveyor
to Sydney George Sandford newsagent and tobacconist
to Sydney John Browne company secretary
to Sydney Lander Hough engineer
to Sylvia Gladys Wheater Urell spinster
to Tamer Emily Swain widow
to the said Israel Karshinsky retired shopkeeper
to the -said George William Morley engineers turner and Lydia Morley spinster
to the -said George William Morley engineers turner and Lydia Morley spinster
to the Public Trustee and Henry Edward Loney engineer
to the reverend Michael Tarpey clerk to Jane Clarkson widow
to the reverend Michael Tarpey clerk to Jane Clarkson widow
to the said Albert Dyche retired moulder and Charles Henry Pople Dyche railway clerk
to the said Albert Dyche retired moulder and Charles Henry Pople Dyche railway clerk
to the said Albert Eaton engineer
to the said Albert Edward Whitley railway clerk
to the said Albert Henry Dakin motor driver
to the said Albert Joseph Gee confectioner
to the said Albert Tavener Pickering omnibus cleaner
to the said Alexander Wood Leech mechanic
to the said Alfred Ball retired railway official
to the said Alfred Blood of no occupation
to the said Alfred Edwin Harrison stock-room supervisor
to the said Alfred Ernest Seaward insurance agent
to the said Alfred Ernest Wilson retired railway foreman
to the said Andus Sidney Palmer publican
to the said Archibald Alistair Norman MacGregor flight-lieutenant RAF
to the said Archibald Charles Shelton corporation showroom superintendent
to the said Arthur Cooke letterpress printer
to the said Arthur Edward Swales engineering inspector
to the said Arthur Evans storekeeper
to the said Arthur Odell gasworks foreman
to the said Arthur Taylor hospital superintendent and Norman Arthur Taylor gas companys official
to the said Arthur Taylor hospital superintendent and Norman Arthur Taylor gas companys official
to the said Arthur Valentine Hewitt dairyman
to the said Bernard Serabski retired furniture dealer and'Joseph Serabski Selby captain HM army
to the said Bernard Serabski retired furniture dealer and'Joseph Serabski Selby captain HM army
to the said Caleb Louis Ward carter
to the said Charles Bain retired railway official and Edith Marie Banger (wife of Albert Edward Banger)
to the said Charles Bain retired railway official and Edith Marie Banger (wife of Albert Edward Banger)
to the said Charles Bain retired railway official and Edith Marie Banger (wife of Albert Edward Banger)
to the said Charles Hastings Hirons saw maker
to the said Charles Herbert Rose newsagent
to the said Charles James boilermaker
to the said Charles John Woods lorry driver
to the said Charles Jones retired bricklayer
to the said Charles Richard Sanders retired schoolmaster
to the said Charles Robert Rope bricklayer and Edward Henry Rope switchboard attendant
to the said Charles Robert Rope bricklayer and Edward Henry Rope switchboard attendant
to the said Charles Stiven retired bank cashier and Charles John Stiven clock-maker
to the said Charles Stiven retired bank cashier and Charles John Stiven clock-maker
to the said Charles Tatham of no occupation
to the said David Selvey of no occupation
to the said Edmund Ashmore retired arffect?574 11s
to the said Edward Horton motor engineer and Florence Miller (wife of John Henry Miller)
to the said Edward Horton motor engineer and Florence Miller (wife of John Henry Miller)
to the said Edward Horton motor engineer and Florence Miller (wife of John Henry Miller)
to the said Edward James Cook of no occupation
to the said Edward Marshall lace machine repairer
to the said Edward Thomas Falconer retired railwayman
to the said Edward Thomas Matthews retired general labourer
to the said Edwin Bennett Chesters retired railway clerk
to the said Ellis Chapman of no occupation
to the said Ernest Brown driller
to the said Ernest Charles Wainford railway paint works labourer
to the said Ernest Henry Cook timber sawyer
to the said Ernest Oakley commercial clerk
to the said Ernest Robert Durnford mechanical engineer
to the said Francis Armson retired insurance agent
to the said Francis Joseph Goode grocers warehouseman
to the said Francis William Elliott of no occupation and Eleanor Janet Elliott and Florence May Elliott spinsters'
to the said Francis William Elliott of no occupation and Eleanor Janet Elliott and Florence May Elliott spinsters'
to the said Francis William Elliott of no occupation and Eleanor Janet Elliott and Florence May Elliott spinsters'
to the said Frank Arthur Webber packer
to the said Frank Cecil Charles mechanical draughtsman
to the said Frank Corden retired bookbinder
to the said Frank Ernest Lane (the elder) core maker and Frank Ernest Lane (the younger) fitter
to the said Frank Ernest Lane (the elder) core maker and Frank Ernest Lane (the younger) fitter
to the said Frank Howard Booth master tailor
to the said Fred Grice retired railway clerk
to the said Frederick Arnold Hinks aero-engine fitter
to the said Frederick Arthur Faulkner licensed victualler
to the said Frederick Arundell Bennett meted machinist
to the said Frederick Charles Marshall labourer
to the said Frederick Foster engineers machinist
to the said Frederick George Shaw retired railway employee
to the said Frederick Johnson night watchman
to the said Frederick Lomas retired farmer
to the said Frederick Morton hairdresser
to the said Frederick Scott driller
to the said Frederick Thomas Lindley retired railway clerk
to the said Frederick Walker joiner
to the said Frederick William Stevens retired outfitter
to the said Frederick William Wigley retired labourer
to the said Frederick Wilson retired railway employee
to the said George Edward Bums painter and decorator
to the said George Girling retired tram driver
to the said George Hart fitter
to the said George Henry Baggaley aero inspector
to the said George Henry Chambers retired bookbinder
to the said George Henry Roper retired railway official and George Hobday Roper railway clerk
to the said George Henry Roper retired railway official and George Hobday Roper railway clerk
to the said George Lawson Wood grocer and Noreen Betty Wood spinster
to the said George Lawson Wood grocer and Noreen Betty Wood spinster
to the said George Mason bricklayer
to the said George Renshaw retired railway stores clerk
to the said George Shipman beltman
to the said George Taylor Storer builder
to the said George Waddams Warburton fruit salesman
to the said George William Smith shop assistant
to the said George Yates upholsterer
to the said Harold Hulse gas fitter Ejects ?189 6s 6d
to the said Harry Edward Barrow dressing case maker
to the said Henry Alfred Willoughby (the younger) electric crane driver
to the said Henry Bernard Sheppard company director
to the said Henry Charles Hudson retired railway coach painter
to the said Henry Harpur printer and Lawrence Binch commercial clerk
to the said Henry Harpur printer and Lawrence Binch commercial clerk
to the said Henry Lowe retired police-officer
to the said Henry Selvey compositor and Elsie May Selvey (wife of Abanathan Selvey)
to the said Henry Selvey compositor and Elsie May Selvey (wife of Abanathan Selvey)
to the said Henry Selvey compositor and Elsie May Selvey (wife of Abanathan Selvey)
to the said Henry Smith retired railway clerk
to the said Henry Spencer of no occupation
to the said Henry Thomas Smith retired railway clerk
to the said Henry Walters of no occupation
to the said Henry Watts retired railway clerk
to the said Herbert Conquest of no occupation and John Harsthorn railway clerk
to the said Herbert Conquest of no occupation and John Harsthorn railway clerk
to the said Herbert Foster drayman
to the said Herbert Hodgkinson of no occupation
to the said James Birch boilersmith
to the said James Carmody cabinet maker
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to the said James Charles Hardy Parr iron Turner
to the said James Christopher Newton aero-engine works clerk
to the said James Rawson metal machine driller
to the said James Richard Henshaw engineers turner
to the said James Smith railway coach cleaner
to the said James Upton retired master plumber
to the said James Winfield tobacconist and Ronald James Winfield tobacconist and confectioner
to the said Jeptha William Lunn retired railway bosh attendant
to the said John Archibald Hudson retired Colonial Office Official
to the said John Bradshaw of no occupation
to the said John Cotterill gardener
to the said John Edward Horton engineers fitter
to the said John Frederick Briggs retired analytical chemist and Llewellyn Eardley Eardley-Simpson solicitor
to the said John Frederick Briggs retired analytical chemist and Llewellyn Eardley Eardley-Simpson solicitor
to the said John George Cope retired mechanic
to the said John Henry Farrington hairdresser
to the said John Henry Randall locomotive driver
to the said John Henry Stewart retired locomotive tuber
to the said John James Deacon aircraft fitter
to the said John Keith trolley bus driver
to the said John Mayer chartered mechanical engineer
to the said John Richard Clarke of no occupation
to the said John Robert Hill retired coach painter
to the said John Stevens retired publican and John Wright retired machinist
to the said John Stevens retired publican and John Wright retired machinist
to the said John Thomas Croft driller
to the said John Thomas Gould case hardener
to the said John Whitby-retired engineer
to the said John William Betteridge tailors cutter
to the said John William Newbold retired motor driver
to the said John William Parker engineers fitter and Emma Priscilla Birkin spinster
to the said John William Parker engineers fitter and Emma Priscilla Birkin spinster
to the said John William Wood locomotive driver
to the said Joseph Benallott Webster retired schoolteacher
to the said Joseph Chamberlain gardener
to the said Joseph Cockerham of no occupation
to the said Joseph Colin Coe railway shunter
to the said joseph George Handy under-charge-hand
to the said Joseph Henry Goodman retired police-constable
to the said Joseph Henry Trueman fitter
to the said Joseph John Newham stores assistant foreman
to the said Joseph Moon retired painter
to the said Joseph Newton Moorcroft of no occupation
to the said Joseph Sacheveral Evans plumber
to the said Joseph Smith sheet metal worker
to the said Joseph Wheeldon retired commercial clerk
to the said Joseph Wickstead of no occupation
to the said Kenneth Joseph Wilkinson engineer
to the said Leonard Wild omnibus conductor
to the said Leslie Frank Doggrell guardsman HM army
to the said Levi George Wright of no occupation
to the said Luke Joseph Cunningham sand blaster
to the said Matthew Morledge Mather licensed victualler
to the said Oliver Steele retired railway employee
to the said Patrick Gallagher labourer
to the said Percy Copestake grocer and Horace Clive Copestake solicitor
to the said Percy Copestake grocer and Horace Clive Copestake solicitor
to the said Percy Hicklin bricklayer
to the said Percy Jepson tailor
to the said Percy Staples printer
to the said Ralph Aubrey Haddon letter press printer and Elizabeth Parkinson (wife of Tom Parkinson)
to the said Ralph Aubrey Haddon letter press printer and Elizabeth Parkinson (wife of Tom Parkinson)
to the said Ralph Aubrey Haddon letter press printer and Elizabeth Parkinson (wife of Tom Parkinson)
to the said Richard Dawes retired licensed victualler and William Edward Dawes licensed victualler
to the said Richard Dawes retired licensed victualler and William Edward Dawes licensed victualler
to the said Richard Henry Wyllis air-wing fitter
to the said Richard Staley Brookes engineers fitter and Thomas Appleby retired labourer
to the said Richard Staley Brookes engineers fitter and Thomas Appleby retired labourer
to the said Richard Turner retired insurance superintendent
to the said Richard William Hall corporation clerk
to the said Robert Brown pattern maker
to the said Robert Henry Case and Robert James Case colliery agents
to the said Robert Henry Case and Robert James Case colliery agents
to the said Robert Powley metal machinist
to the said Robert Radford Grove trooper HM army
to the said Robert Wibberley engineers foreman
to the said Ronald Britland flight-mechanic RAF
to the said Sadoc Brown bricklayer
to the said Samuel Hunt Fletcher grocer
to the said Sydney John Grenfell aero-engine inspector and Noel Ronald Pinder solicitor
to the said Sydney John Grenfell aero-engine inspector and Noel Ronald Pinder solicitor
to the said Thomas Benjamin Tong of no occupation and Olive Mary Hunt (wife of John Hunt)
to the said Thomas Benjamin Tong of no occupation and Olive Mary Hunt (wife of John Hunt)
to the said Thomas Benjamin Tong of no occupation and Olive Mary Hunt (wife of John Hunt)
to the said Thomas Cleveley retired locomotive driver
to the said Thomas Edwin West retired engineer
to the said Thomas Green railway lost property attendant
to the said Thomas Harris Bell of no occupation
to the said Thomas Henry Adams coach builder
to the said Thomas Henry Vickers retired school inspector
to the said Thomas Hodgkinson retired moulder
to the said Thomas Matthew Butterworth licensed victualler
to the said Thomas Potter Townsend colour merchant and Grace Fritz Patricia Townsend spinster
to the said Thomas Potter Townsend colour merchant and Grace Fritz Patricia Townsend spinster
to the said Thomas Walter Beresford professor of music
to the said Thomas West controller railway telegraph department
to the said Thomas Wright cotton mill foreman
to the said Tom Roberts hairdresser
to the said Walter Burkitt aeroplane fitter
to the said Walter Evans commercial traveller
to the said Walter Goodwin retired ironfounder
to the said Walter Henry Chalwin upholsterer
to the said Walter Holme retired railway clerk
to the said Walter King borough council labourer
to the said Walter Nash postman
to the said Walter Rose retired riveter
to the said William Albert Titterton retired turner
to the said William Arthur Boughey of no occupation
to the said William Calvert Russell builder
to the said William Caudwell fitter
to the said William Charles Brown aero engineer
to the said William Edward Handley of no occupation
to the said William Edwin Beats labourer
to the said William Fletcher retired railway supervisor
to the said William Grummitt retired horsekeeper
to the said William Harold Forester railway clerk
to the said William Hawley painter
to the said William Henry Jones grocer
to the said William Henry Leatherbarrow post office clerk
to the said William Henry Seal of no occupation
to the said William Holliday of no occupation
to the said William Isaac Harrison retired railway clerk
to the said William John Gardner retired joiner
to the said William Joseph Harrod clothier
to the said William Joseph Smith retired railway officer '
to the said William Mackinder technical inspector Ministry of Labour
to the said William Shelton caretaker
to the said William Swarbrook retired skilled labourer
to the very reverend canon James Fidler Hargreaves catholic priest
to Theresa Oldham (wife of John William Oldham)
to Theresa Oldham (wife of John William Oldham)
to Thomas Adolphus Peach builder
to Thomas Arthur Simnett engineers foreman
to Thomas Ball fitter
to Thomas Benjamin Ellam boot repairers manager
to Thomas Brown commercial traveller and Stephen Whalley butcher
to Thomas Brown commercial traveller and Stephen Whalley butcher
to Thomas Cottrell Hugo Greatorex wine merchants clerk
to Thomas Frederick Kirkham manufacturers agent
to Thomas Heapy retired compositor
to Thomas Henry Smith turner and Alfred Smith fitter
to Thomas Henry Smith turner and Alfred Smith fitter
to Thomas Heward aero engine inspector
to Thomas Hill the elder overlooker at lace factory
to Thomas John Russell gunsmith
to Thomas Robert Redgate plumber
to Thomas Shaw Haldenby engineer
to Thomas Siddalls Harris schoolmaster
to Thomas Stevenson McIntyre chartered accountant and Reginald Ernest Cocker coal agents manager
to Thomas Stevenson McIntyre chartered accountant and Reginald Ernest Cocker coal agents manager
to Thomas William 'Boden civil servant
to Thomas William Hammond labourer
to Thomas William Wilson butcher
to ThomasDuffy labourer
to Titus Henry Plackett postman and Thomas William Plackett lace maker
to Titus Henry Plackett postman and Thomas William Plackett lace maker
to Tom Buxton machinist
to Tom Kay garage proprietor
to Tom Lee Hussey gentlemens outfitter
to Ursula Wright widow
to Vera Annie Moore (wife of Joseph Moore)
to Vera Annie Moore (wife of Joseph Moore)
to Vera Emily Clarice Hodge widow
to Vera May Wood (wife of Harold Harry Wood) and Wilfred Herbert Bodsworth aircraftman RAF
to Vera May Wood (wife of Harold Harry Wood) and Wilfred Herbert Bodsworth aircraftman RAF
to Vera May Wood (wife of Harold Harry Wood) and Wilfred Herbert Bodsworth aircraftman RAF
to Victoria Jessie Seaton (wife of James Dickson Seaton)
to Victoria Jessie Seaton (wife of James Dickson Seaton)
to Violet Elizabeth Wagg widow
to Violet Eva Owen (wife of John Owen)
to Violet Eva Owen (wife of John Owen)
to Violet Mabel Frearson widow
to Violet May Kinsey (wife of Rowland Kinsey)
to Violet May Kinsey (wife of Rowland Kinsey)
to Wallace Rennie chartered structural engineer and Alexander Rennie chartered accountant
to Wallace Rennie chartered structural engineer and Alexander Rennie chartered accountant
to Walter Nixon lace trade operative
to Walter Charles Millett grinder and Hilda Curd (wife of Herbert Curd)
to Walter Charles Millett grinder and Hilda Curd (wife of Herbert Curd)
to Walter Charles Millett grinder and Hilda Curd (wife of Herbert Curd)
to Walter Foster postal worker
to Walter George Bennett brewery clerk and Frederick Ernest Bennett motor tyre factor
to Walter George Bennett brewery clerk and Frederick Ernest Bennett motor tyre factor
to Walter George Mills retired joiner
to Walter Hills railway employee and Elizabeth Oakley Standish (wife of Fred Standish)
to Walter Hills railway employee and Elizabeth Oakley Standish (wife of Fred Standish)
to Walter Hills railway employee and Elizabeth Oakley Standish (wife of Fred Standish)
to Walter Johnson tool maker
to Walter Matthews brass moulder
to Walter Morley engineers turner
to Walter Paulson hammer driver
to Walter Pinkstone electrician
to Walter Shelton grocer and Horace Shelton fitter
to Walter Shelton grocer and Horace Shelton fitter
to Walter South coach body maker
to WestminsterBank Limited
to Wilfred Bishop Phillips smith striker and Cyril Frank Phillips waterworks employee
to Wilfred Bishop Phillips smith striker and Cyril Frank Phillips waterworks employee
to Wilfred Ernest Court brewers district manager and Harry Frank Midwinter solicitor
to Wilfred Ernest Court brewers district manager and Harry Frank Midwinter solicitor
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Wilfred James Cripps joiner and Frank Cripps fitter
to Wilfred James Cripps joiner and Frank Cripps fitter
to Wilfred Jesse Brown company director and Florence Elizabeth Brown spinster
to Wilfred Jesse Brown company director and Florence Elizabeth Brown spinster
to Wilfrid James Newman signalman HM army
to William Alfred Collins ooperative societys employee
to William Alfred Hall retired railway clerk and Mabel Ellen Gregory spinster
to William Alfred Hall retired railway clerk and Mabel Ellen Gregory spinster
to William Arthur Bradford engineers clerk and Leslie Harry Bradford aircraftman RAF
to William Arthur Bradford engineers clerk and Leslie Harry Bradford aircraftman RAF
to William Arthur Evans joiner
to William Arthur Markland omnibus conductor and Frank Thompson retired painter
to William Arthur Markland omnibus conductor and Frank Thompson retired painter
to William Arthur Roberts retired farmer
to William Bancroft retired postman and Ann Bancroft spinster
to William Bancroft retired postman and Ann Bancroft spinster
to William Beale core maker
to William Bromage and John Bromage ARP wardens
to William Bromage and John Bromage ARP wardens
to William Brooks company director
to William Clarke civil engineer
to William Doe butcher and Ethel Mabel Fox widow
to William Doe butcher and Ethel Mabel Fox widow
to William Edgar Webster railway clerk and Frances Winifred Bonner (wife of Robert Arnold Bonner)
to William Edgar Webster railway clerk and Frances Winifred Bonner (wife of Robert Arnold Bonner)
to William Edgar Webster railway clerk and Frances Winifred Bonner (wife of Robert Arnold Bonner)
to William Edward Anderson metal machinist
to William Edward Jack furnishers buyer and Alice Hannah Kington (wife of Edward George Kington)
to William Edward Jack furnishers buyer and Alice Hannah Kington (wife of Edward George Kington)
to William Edward Jack furnishers buyer and Alice Hannah Kington (wife of Edward George Kington)
to William Edwin Brown motor works clerk
to William Edwin Haigh deputy medical officer of health
to William Enoch Malbon bricklayer
to William Fletcher ministry of labour clerk
to William Fowkes retired railway official
to William George Thompson commercial clerk
to William Harold Fairholm accountant
to William Henry Bayliss dep6t inspector Albert Lawrence Bayliss garage proprietor and Hannah Maria Bayliss widow
to William Henry Bayliss dep6t inspector Albert Lawrence Bayliss garage proprietor and Hannah Maria Bayliss widow
to William Henry Bayliss dep6t inspector Albert Lawrence Bayliss garage proprietor and Hannah Maria Bayliss widow
to William Henry Ford aero production engineer and Albert Edward Swift retired railway clerk
to William Henry Ford aero production engineer and Albert Edward Swift retired railway clerk
to William Henry Hail printer
to William Henry Hutchinson superintendent of police and Lucy Elizabeth Bexson (wife of John Henry Bexson)
to William Henry Hutchinson superintendent of police and Lucy Elizabeth Bexson (wife of John Henry Bexson)
to William Henry Hutchinson superintendent of police and Lucy Elizabeth Bexson (wife of John Henry Bexson)
to William Henry Morley HM inspector of taxes
to William Henry Morris railway clerk
to William Henry Riley turner
to William Henry Smith railway clerk
to William Henry Taylor electrical engineer and Florence Annie Smith (wife of Sidney Smith)
to William Henry Taylor electrical engineer and Florence Annie Smith (wife of Sidney Smith)
to William Henry Taylor electrical engineer and Florence Annie Smith (wife of Sidney Smith)
to William Hicklin Briggs plumber Margaret Alice Briggs spinster and Edna Strickland Hainsworth (wife of Frank Hainsworth)
to William Hicklin Briggs plumber Margaret Alice Briggs spinster and Edna Strickland Hainsworth (wife of Frank Hainsworth)
to William Hicklin Briggs plumber Margaret Alice Briggs spinster and Edna Strickland Hainsworth (wife of Frank Hainsworth)
to William Hicklin Briggs plumber Margaret Alice Briggs spinster and Edna Strickland Hainsworth (wife of Frank Hainsworth)
to William Hodgkin electrician
to William Hodgkinson architect and Ralph Hodgkinson railway signal and telegraph linesman
to William Hodgkinson architect and Ralph Hodgkinson railway signal and telegraph linesman
to William Hulatt compositor and Annie Elizabeth Hulatt (wife of the said William Hulatt)
to William Hulatt compositor and Annie Elizabeth Hulatt (wife of the said William Hulatt)
to William Hulatt compositor and Annie Elizabeth Hulatt (wife of the said William Hulatt)
to William James Scott police-officer
to William James Topham retired railway official
to William Joseph Copestake accountant
to William Joseph Tatman of no occupation and Margaret Evelyn Sturgess (wife of Harry Sturgess)
to William Joseph Tatman of no occupation and Margaret Evelyn Sturgess (wife of Harry Sturgess)
to William Joseph Tatman of no occupation and Margaret Evelyn Sturgess (wife of Harry Sturgess)
to William Keenan McGowran journalist
to William Mackenzie Smith solicitor
to William Pelly Auger schoolmaster
to William Reginald Harvey Whiston and Arthur Norton Whiston solicitors
to William Reginald Harvey Whiston and Arthur Norton Whiston solicitors
to William Robert Cartwright Winfield aluminium moulder
to William Robert Henry Slack painter
to William Sharp electric plater
to William Sidney Freeman soap works manager
to William Thomas Harrison retired hotel stocktaker
to William Thomas Hartropp shop manager
to William Thomas Timms co-operative societ employee and Aaron Rogers chain fitter
to William Thomas Timms co-operative societ employee and Aaron Rogers chain fitter
to William Townsend retired insurance agent and Maria Townsend spipster
to William Townsend retired insurance agent and Maria Townsend spipster
to Willie Winter railway employee
to Winifred Alice Searle (wife of Donald Bryan Searle)
to Winifred Ann Moult spinster and Cecil Alfred Moult secretary-manager
to Winifred Ann Moult spinster and Cecil Alfred Moult secretary-manager
to Winifred Charlotte Sherratt (wife of Andrew Stewart Sherratt)
to Winifred Clark (wife of William Bertram Clark)
to Winifred Grace Greatorex widow
to Winifred Havergal Marien (wife of Louis Elise Theodore Marien)
to Winifred Mary Elizabeth Bensley widow and Edward Charles Wheatcroft chartered accountant
to Winifred Mary Elizabeth Bensley widow and Edward Charles Wheatcroft chartered accountant
to Winifred Millward married woman
to WiUiarn Heniy Bonell civil servant
to Yvonne Beatrice Beebe widow
to Zillah McCauley widow
toFrances Mary Cooper (wife of Fred Cooper)
toFrances Mary Cooper (wife of Fred Cooper)
toLottie Reid widow
Victor Thomson plumber and George Wilfred Herbert Bastin clerk
Victor Thomson plumber and George Wilfred Herbert Bastin clerk
Violet Louisa Bazelev (wife of William Charles Bazeley) and the said William Charles Bazeley coal carter
Violet Louisa Bazelev (wife of William Charles Bazeley) and the said William Charles Bazeley coal carter
Violet Louisa Bazelev (wife of William Charles Bazeley) and the said William Charles Bazeley coal carter
Violet Williams (wife of Morgan Williams)
Violet Williams (wife of Morgan Williams)
Walter Stanley Peach paper merchant and Reginald Arthur Newbold engineer
Walter Stanley Peach paper merchant and Reginald Arthur Newbold engineer
Walter Stanley Peach paper merchant and Reginald Arthur Newbold engineer
Walter Stanley Peach paper merchant and Reginald Arthur Newbold engineer
Walter Stanley Peach paper merchant and Reginald Arthur Newbold engineer
Walter Stanley Peach paper merchant and Reginald Arthur Newbold engineer
Walter Teather insurance manager and George Herbert Moorley engineer
Walter Teather insurance manager and George Herbert Moorley engineer
Wilfred-Heald Slack retired solicitors clerk and Herbert CharlesSimpson printer
Wilfred-Heald Slack retired solicitors clerk and Herbert CharlesSimpson printer
William Anthony Boden coal merchant and William Francis Pinder retired solicitors clerk
William Anthony Boden coal merchant and William Francis Pinder retired solicitors clerk
William Carey Roe principal of the Royal Institution for the Deaf and Dumb and William Frank Shenton timber and slate merchant
William Carey Roe principal of the Royal Institution for the Deaf and Dumb and William Frank Shenton timber and slate merchant
William Garratt and John Alexander Garratt retired railway officials
William Garratt and John Alexander Garratt retired railway officials
William George Baker and Harry Ernest Baker blacksmiths
William George Baker and Harry Ernest Baker blacksmiths
William Gough solicitor and John Wesley Price retired farmer
William Gough solicitor and John Wesley Price retired farmer
William Henry Chambers engine driver and William Joseph Copestake solicitors clerk
William Henry Chambers engine driver and William Joseph Copestake solicitors clerk
William Henry Dowell medical practitioner and Thomas Smith Starkie solicitor
William Henry Dowell medical practitioner and Thomas Smith Starkie solicitor
William Henry Fisher schoolmaster and Muriel Emma Wale (wife of John Newman Wale)
William Henry Fisher schoolmaster and Muriel Emma Wale (wife of John Newman Wale)
William Henry Fisher schoolmaster and Muriel Emma Wale (wife of John Newman Wale)
William Henry Ride company director and John Harker Maddocks automobile engineer
William Henry Ride company director and John Harker Maddocks automobile engineer
William Henry Smith greengrocer and Albert James Cash solicitor
William Henry Smith greengrocer and Albert James Cash solicitor
William Howson brass finisher and Sarah Ann Taylor widow
William Howson brass finisher and Sarah Ann Taylor widow
William Jepson commercial clerk and Henry Moreton surgical bandage maker
William Jepson commercial clerk and Henry Moreton surgical bandage maker
William John Sparrow railway clerk and Wilfred Goodhand wine retailer
William John Sparrow railway clerk and Wilfred Goodhand wine retailer
William Joseph Percival railway clerk and Catherine Selena Reynolds widow
William Joseph Percival railway clerk and Catherine Selena Reynolds widow
William Litchfield farmer and Elizabeth Booth (wife of Robert Francis Booth)
William Litchfield farmer and Elizabeth Booth (wife of Robert Francis Booth)
William Litchfield farmer and Elizabeth Booth (wife of Robert Francis Booth)
William Marshall electrician and Noel Ronald Pinder solicitor
William Marshall electrician and Noel Ronald Pinder solicitor
William Slack assistant stores superintendent and Clement William Conington publishers publicity manager
William Slack assistant stores superintendent and Clement William Conington publishers publicity manager
William Swain naval pensioner and Edgar Ernest Swain building society clerk
William Swain naval pensioner and Edgar Ernest Swain building society clerk
Winifred Evelyn Ball (wife of Wallace Leonard Ball)
Winifred Evelyn Ball (wife of Wallace Leonard Ball)
Winifred Reid (wife of William Reid)
Winifred Reid (wife of William Reid)
Zachariah Pagdin Grayson metal worker and Mary Margaret Dunn (wife of Jack Dunn)
Zachariah Pagdin Grayson metal worker and Mary Margaret Dunn (wife of Jack Dunn)
Zachariah Pagdin Grayson metal worker and Mary Margaret Dunn (wife of Jack Dunn)


Choose your district:
ENGLAND COUNTIES Bedfordshire  Berkshire  Buckinghamshire  Cambridgeshire  Cheshire  Cornwall  County Durham  Cumberland  Derbyshire  Devonshire  Dorsetshire  Essex  Gloucestershire  Hampshire  Herefordshire  Hertfordshire  Huntingdonshire  Isle of Wight  Kent  Lancashire  Leicestershire  Lincolnshire  Middlesex  Norfolk  Northamptonshire  Northumberland  Nottinghamshire  Oxfordshire  Rutlandshire  Shropshire  Somerset  Staffordshire  Suffolk  Surrey  Sussex  Warwickshire  Westmorland  Wiltshire  Worcestershire  Yorkshire 
ENGLAND COUNTIES (MORE) Cheshire (pt 1)  Cheshire (pt 2)  Cornwall (towns)  County Durham (pt 1)  County Durham (pt 2)  Derbyshire (pt 1)  Derbyshire (pt 2)  Devonshire (pt 1)  Devonshire (pt 2)  Essex (pt 1)  Essex (pt 2)  Essex (pt 3)  Hampshire (pt 1)  Hampshire (pt 2)  Hertfordshire (pt 1)  Hertfordshire (pt 2)  Kent (pt 1)  Kent (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 1)  Lancashire (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 3)  Lancashire (pt 4)  Lancashire (pt 5)  Lancashire (pt 6)  Lincolnshire (towns)  Middlesex (pt 1)  Middlesex (pt 2)  Middlesex (pt 3)  Somerset (towns)  Staffordshire (pt 1)  Staffordshire (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 1)  Surrey (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 3)  Sussex (pt 1)  Sussex (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 1)  Yorkshire (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 3) 
ENGLAND TOWNS Accrington  Aylesbury  Bath  Bedford  Birkenhead  Birmingham  Blackburn  Blackpool  Blandford  Bodmin  Bournemouth  Bradford  Brighton  Bristol  Buckingham  Burnley  Burton-on-Trent  Bury St Edmunds  Buxton  Cambridge  Canterbury  Carlisle  Chatham  Chelmsford  Cheltenham  Chester  Chichester  Colchester  Coventry  Crewe  Darlington  Deal  Derby  Devonport  Doncaster  Dover  Durham (town)  Eastbourne  Ely  Exeter  Folkestone  Gateshead  Gloucester  Great Yarmouth  Greenpool  Guildford  Halifax  Harrogate  Hartlepool  Hastings  Haverfordwest  Hereford  Holland  Huddersfield  Huntingdon  Ipswich  Kidderminster  Kingston-on-Thames  Kingston-upon-Hull  Lancaster  Leamington Spa  Leeds  Leicester  Lewes  Lichfield  Lincoln  Liverpool  Lowestoft  Macclesfield  Maidstone  Manchester  Margate  Middlesbrough  Monmouth  Newcastle-upon-Tyne  North Shields  Northampton  Norwich  Nottingham  Oldham  Oxford  Penzance  Peterborough  Plymouth  Poole  Portmouth  Portsmouth  Ramsgate  Reading  Ripon  Rochdale  Rochester  Salford  Salisbury  Scarborough  Sheffield  Shrewsbury  South Shields  Southampton  Southsea  St Leonards on sea  Stockton-on-Tees  Stoke-on-Trent  Stratford-on-avon  Sunderland  Taunton  Tonbridge  Torquay  Truro  Tunbridge Wells  Wakefield  Warrington  Warwick  Wells (Somerset)  West Worthing  Weston-super-Mare  Whitby  Wigan  Winchester  Windsor  Wolverhampton  Worcester  Worthing  York 
ENGLAND TOWNS (MORE) Ashton-under-Lyne  Birmingham (pt 1)  Birmingham (pt 2)  Birmingham (pt 3)  Durham  Liverpool (pt 1)  Liverpool (pt 2)  Manchester (pt 1)  Manchester (pt 2)  Altrincham (Cheshire)  Hyde (Cheshire)  Northwich (Cheshire)  Runcorn (Cheshire)  Sale (Cheshire)  Stockport (Cheshire)  Wallasey (Cheshire)  Wirral (Cheshire)  Exmouth (Devonshire)  Paignton (Devonshire)  Barking (Essex)  Ilford (Essex)  Leigh-on-sea (Essex)  Romford (Essex)  Southend-on-Sea (Essex)  Westcliff-on-sea (Essex)  Stroud (Gloucestershire)  Hertford (Hertfordshire)  Ashford (Kent)  Beckenham (Kent)  Bromley (Kent)  Dartford (Kent)  Gillingham (Kent)  Gravesend (Kent)  Herne Bay (Kent)  Orpington (Kent)  Plumstead (Kent)  Sevenoaks (Kent)  Sidcup (Kent)  Welling (Kent)  Whitstable (Kent)  Barrow-in-Furness (Lancashire)  Bolton (Lancashire)  Bury (Lancashire)  Chorley (Lancashire)  Darwen (Lancashire)  Morecambe (Lancashire)  Nelson (Lancashire)  Preston (Lancashire)  Prestwich (Lancashire)  Southport (Lancashire)  St Helens (Lancashire)  Grimsby (Lincs)  Gosforth (Northumberland)  Whitley Bay (Northumberland)  Mansfield (Notts)  Newcastle-under-Lyme (Staffs)  Stafford (Staffs)  Bexhill-on-Sea (Sussex)  Bognor Regis (Sussex)  Horsham (Sussex)  Hove (Sussex)  Rugby (Warwickshire)  Halesowen (West Midlands)  Smethwick (West Midlands)  Stourbridge (West Midlands)  Walsall (West Midlands)  West Bromwich (West Midlands)  Bromsgrove (Worcestershire)  Barnsley (Yorks)  Batley (Yorks)  Bingley (Yorks)  Bridlington (Yorks)  Brighouse (Yorks)  Dewsbury (Yorks)  Goole (Yorks)  Keighley (Yorks)  Pontefract (Yorks)  Redcar (Yorks)  Rotherham (Yorks)  Shipley (Yorks)  Skipton (Yorks)  Sowerby Bridge (Yorks)  Todmorden (Yorks) 
LONDON Croydon  London  London (E - pt 2)  London (E- pt 1)  London (EC)  London (N - pt 1)  London (N - pt 2)  London (NW - pt 1)  London (NW - pt 2)  London (other)  London (SE-inner)  London (SE-outer)  London (SW-inner)  London (SW-outer - pt 1)  London (SW-outer - pt 2)  London (SW-outer - pt 3)  London (W - pt 1)  London (W - pt 2)  London (WC) 
WALES COUNTIES Anglesey  Brecknockshire  Cardiganshire  Carmarthenshire  Carnarvonshire  Denbighshire  Flintshire  Glamorganshire  Glamorganshire (pt 1)  Glamorganshire (pt 2)  Merionethshire  Monmouthshire  Montgomeryshire  Pembrokeshire  Radnorshire 
WALES TOWNS Aberdare  Bangor  Barry  Bridgend  Builth Wells  Cardiff  Carmarthen  Carnarvon  Llandaff  Merthyr Tydfil  Neath  Penarth  Pontypridd  Port Talbot  Rhondda  St Asaph  Swansea 
SCOTLAND COUNTIES North Britain  Scotland (pt 1)  Scotland (pt 2)  Aberdeenshire  Angus-shire  Argyllshire  Ayrshire  Banffshire  Berwickshire  Buteshire  Caithness  Clackmannanshire  Dumbartonshire  Dumfriesshire  Elginshire  Fifeshire  Forfarshire  Invernessshire  Kincardineshire  Kirkcudbrightshire  Lanarkshire  Lothian  Midlothian  Morayshire  Nairnshire  Peeblesshire  Perthshire  Renfrewshire  Ross-shire  Roxburghshire  Selkirkshire  Shetland  Stirlingshire  Sutherland  Wigtownshire 
SCOTLAND TOWNS small Scottish town  Aberdeen  Airdrie  Alloa  Angus  Arbroath  Arran  Ayr  Banff  Berwick  Berwick-on-Tweed  Blairgowrie  Brechin  Bridge of Allan  Broughty Ferry  Calston  Cambuslang  Campbeltown  Carnoustie  Coatbridge  Crieff  Dalbeattie  Douglas  Dumbarton  Dumfries  Dunblane  Dundee  Dunfermline  Dunoon  Edinburgh  Elgin  Falkirk  Forfar  Glasgow  Grangemouth  Greenock  Haddington  Hamilton  Hawick  Helensburgh  Inverness  Kelso  Kilbride  Kilmarnock  Kirkcaldy  Kirkcudbright  Lanark  Largs  Lockerbie  Montrose  Nairn  Orkney  Paisley  Peebles  Perth  Prestwick  Rothesay  Rutherglen  Saltcoats  Selkirk  St Andrews  Stevenston  Stirling  Stonehaven  Stranraer  Strathaven  Troon  Uddingston 
BRITAIN ELSEWHERE Britain elsewhere  Guernsey  Isle of Man  Jersey  Gibraltar  Falkland Islands  Channel Islands 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND COUNTIES County Antrim  County Armagh  County Carlow  County Cavan  County Clare  County Cork  County Derry  County Donegal  County Down  County Dublin  County Fermanagh  County Galway  County Kerry  County Kildare  County Kilkenny  County Kings county  County Leitrim  County Leix  County Limerick  County Longford  County Louth  County Mayo  County Meath  County Monaghan  County Offaly  County Queens county  County Roscommon  County Sligo  County Tipperary  County Tyrone  County Waterford  County Westmeath  County Wexford  County Wicklow 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND TOWNS Antrim (town)  Armagh (town)  Belfast  Carlow (town)  Cavan (town)  Cork (town)  Donegal (town)  Dublin (town)  Galway (town)  Kilkenny (town)  Leitrim (town)  Leix (town)  Londonderry  Longford (town)  Limerick (town)  Meath (town)  Monaghan (town)  Roscommon (town)  Sligo (town)  Tipperary (town)  Waterford (town)  Westmeath (town)  Wexford (town)  Wicklow (town) 
AFRICA Africa  Central Africa  East Africa  Egypt  Gold Coast Africa  Kenya  Nigeria Africa  North Africa  Northern Africa  Northern Rhodesia  Nyasaland Africa  Portuguese East Africa  Sierra Leone Africa  South Africa  Southern Rhodesia  West Africa 
ASIA Asia  Burma  Ceylon  China  Hong Kong  India  Japan  Malay States  Straits Settlements  Turkey 
EUROPE & ATLANTIC ISLANDS Albania  Austria  Balearic Islands  Belgium  Bulgaria  Canary Islands  Cape Verde Islands  Czechoslovakia  Europe (E)  France  Germany  Greece  Hungary  Italy  Luxembourg  Madeira  Malta  Monaco  Netherlands  Poland  Portugal  Romania  Spain  Sweden  Switzerland  USSR  Yugoslavia 
MIDDLE EAST Arabia  Lebanon  Palestine  Syria  Transjordan 
OCEANIA, PACIFIC AND INDIAN ISLANDS Australia  New Zealand  East Indies  Fiji Islands  Friendly Islands  Mauritius  Philippine Islands  Seychelles Islands  Society Islands  South Pacific 
SCANDINAVIA Denmark  Estonia  Finland  Iceland  Latvia  Norway 
SOUTH AND CENTRAL AMERICA South America  Argentina  Brazil  Buenos Aires (Argentina)  Central America  Chile  Columbia  Mexico 
WEST INDIES AND ATLANTIC Atlantic  West Indies  Bahama Islands  Bermuda Islands  Jamaica  Leeward Islands  Turks and Caicos Islands 
NORTH AMERICA USA  Canada  Alabama (USA)  Alaska (USA)  Arizona (USA)  Arkansas (USA)  California (USA)  Chicago (USA)  Clallam (USA)  Colorada (USA)  Colorado (USA)  Columbia (USA)  Connecticut (USA)  Cook (USA)  Dallas (USA)  DC (USA)  Delaware (USA)  Detroit (USA)  Florida (USA)  Georgia (USA)  Hawaii (USA)  Idaho (USA)  Illinois (USA)  Indiana (USA)  Indianapolis (USA)  Iowa (USA)  Jersey City (USA)  Kansas (USA)  Kentucky (USA)  Los Angeles (USA)  Louisiana (USA)  Maine (USA)  Maryland (USA)  Massachusetts (USA)  Mexico (USA)  Michigan (USA)  Minnesota (USA)  Mississippi (USA)  Missouri (USA)  Montana (USA)  Nebraska (USA)  Nevada (USA)  New Hampshire (USA)  New Jersey (USA)  New Mexico (USA)  New York (USA)  New York City (USA)  Niagara (USA)  North Carolina (USA)  North Dakota (USA)  Ohio (USA)  Oklahoma (USA)  Onondaga (USA)  Oregon (USA)  Pennsylvania (USA)  Philadelphia (USA)  Rhode Island (USA)  Rochester (USA)  San Francisco (USA)  Somerville (USA)  South Carolina (USA)  South Dakota (USA)  St Louis (USA)  state (USA)  Tennessee (USA)  Texas (USA)  Utah (USA)  Vermont (USA)  Virgin Islands (USA)  Virginia (USA)  Washington (USA)  Wisconsin (USA)  Wiscousin (USA)  Wyoming (USA) 
MILITARY Military 


(c) Asserted in this presentation by Toms Wills
Return to homepage of Toms Wills
*circumlocutory to deter Ye Hon. Spammer Society; geocoded addresses may contain errors