Toms Wills: Grantees in UK wills 1933-1935

Windsor is an old place, where many people lived

1. View details below. Return to homepage of Toms Wills

2. Look at the list of addresses for this district. Check specific surnames here A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  Y  X  Z, or use all files zipped. To find a particular surname on your page use CTRL+F.

3. Search by grantee SURNAME (some years):
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
Ada Annie Hettie Jackson (wife of Harry William Jackson)
Ada Annie Hettie Jackson (wife of Harry William Jackson)
Adeline Taylor widow and John Charles Evans esquire
Adeline Taylor widow and John Charles Evans esquire
Alice Eliza Twinch (wife of Herbert Twinch) and Daisy Lilia Mason spinster
Alice Eliza Twinch (wife of Herbert Twinch) and Daisy Lilia Mason spinster
Alice Eliza Twinch (wife of Herbert Twinch) and Daisy Lilia Mason spinster
Alice Louisa Mott (wife of Walter Robert Mott)
Alice Louisa Mott (wife of Walter Robert Mott)
Alice Mary Fisher widow and Henry John Russell Fisher medical student
Alice Mary Fisher widow and Henry John Russell Fisher medical student
Amy Beatrice Irene Pridmore (wife of Herbert George Pridmore)
Amy Beatrice Irene Pridmore (wife of Herbert George Pridmore)
Annie Turner widow and Edmund Felix Turner engineer appointed an additional administrator
Annie Turner widow and Edmund Felix Turner engineer appointed an additional administrator
Archibald Harry Bailey solicitor and Frederick William Norton retired bank official
Archibald Harry Bailey solicitor and Frederick William Norton retired bank official
Arthur Cecil Dyson pianoforte dealer and Olive Agnes Caroline Dyson spinster
Arthur Cecil Dyson pianoforte dealer and Olive Agnes Caroline Dyson spinster
Charles Andrew Gladstone assistant master Eton College and Edward Ollivant esquire
Charles Andrew Gladstone assistant master Eton College and Edward Ollivant esquire
Charles Andrew Gladstone assistant master Eton College and Edward Ollivant esquire
Charles Clay Bond and Alfred Bond railway officials and Percy Leonard Parsons farmer
Charles Clay Bond and Alfred Bond railway officials and Percy Leonard Parsons farmer
Charles Clay Bond and Alfred Bond railway officials and Percy Leonard Parsons farmer
Charles Edward Saunders chemist and Lilian Alberta Saunders widow
Charles Edward Saunders chemist and Lilian Alberta Saunders widow
Charles Leete Attenborough barrister and Archibald Wright retired major HM army
Charles Leete Attenborough barrister and Archibald Wright retired major HM army
Christian Hugh Septimus James land agent and Diana Lily de Vere James (wife of the said Christian Hugh Septimus James)
Christian Hugh Septimus James land agent and Diana Lily de Vere James (wife of the said Christian Hugh Septimus James)
Christian Hugh Septimus James land agent and Diana Lily de Vere James (wife of the said Christian Hugh Septimus James)
Christiana Kentish widow and Phyllis Henrietta Snelling (wife of Thomas Archibald Snelling)
Christiana Kentish widow and Phyllis Henrietta Snelling (wife of Thomas Archibald Snelling)
Christiana Kentish widow and Phyllis Henrietta Snelling (wife of Thomas Archibald Snelling)
Christina Caroline Sadler (wife of Edwin Sadler) and Lillie Gordon Hellier (wife of Edward Thomas Hellier)
Christina Caroline Sadler (wife of Edwin Sadler) and Lillie Gordon Hellier (wife of Edward Thomas Hellier)
Christina Caroline Sadler (wife of Edwin Sadler) and Lillie Gordon Hellier (wife of Edward Thomas Hellier)
Christina Caroline Sadler (wife of Edwin Sadler) and Lillie Gordon Hellier (wife of Edward Thomas Hellier)
Christina Maud Osborn (wife of Alfred Gelsthorpe Osborn) and the said Alfred Gelsthorpe Osborn medical practitioner
Christina Maud Osborn (wife of Alfred Gelsthorpe Osborn) and the said Alfred Gelsthorpe Osborn medical practitioner
Christina Maud Osborn (wife of Alfred Gelsthorpe Osborn) and the said Alfred Gelsthorpe Osborn medical practitioner
Clara Harmsworth widow Janet Clara Rebecca Gibson (wife of Henry Alexander Gibson) and Gladys Hilda Harmsworth spinster
Clara Harmsworth widow Janet Clara Rebecca Gibson (wife of Henry Alexander Gibson) and Gladys Hilda Harmsworth spinster
Clara Harmsworth widow Janet Clara Rebecca Gibson (wife of Henry Alexander Gibson) and Gladys Hilda Harmsworth spinster
Clara Harmsworth widow Janet Clara Rebecca Gibson (wife of Henry Alexander Gibson) and Gladys Hilda Harmsworth spinster
Constance Lucy Palmer spinster and William George Fraser Nelson solicitor
Constance Lucy Palmer spinster and William George Fraser Nelson solicitor
Cyril Bland Radnor hotel proprietor Hugh Leonard Hersey electrical engineer and Frederick Charles Charlish head postman
Cyril Bland Radnor hotel proprietor Hugh Leonard Hersey electrical engineer and Frederick Charles Charlish head postman
Cyril Bland Radnor hotel proprietor Hugh Leonard Hersey electrical engineer and Frederick Charles Charlish head postman
Eadith Maud Carter (wife of George William Carter) and Christine Frances White spinster
Eadith Maud Carter (wife of George William Carter) and Christine Frances White spinster
Eadith Maud Carter (wife of George William Carter) and Christine Frances White spinster
Eliza Mary Frost spinster and Henry Frank Goodford solicitor
Eliza Mary Frost spinster and Henry Frank Goodford solicitor
Elizabeth Mildred Pounds widow and Constance Ada King (wife of Christopher King)
Elizabeth Mildred Pounds widow and Constance Ada King (wife of Christopher King)
Elizabeth Mildred Pounds widow and Constance Ada King (wife of Christopher King)
Elizabeth Strud- wick McDonald widow Jessie Clara McDonald spinster and Charles William McDonald clerk
Elizabeth Strud- wick McDonald widow Jessie Clara McDonald spinster and Charles William McDonald clerk
Elizabeth Strud- wick McDonald widow Jessie Clara McDonald spinster and Charles William McDonald clerk
Ellen Mary Hughes widow and Edith Mary Law (wife of Hugh Law)
Ellen Mary Hughes widow and Edith Mary Law (wife of Hugh Law)
Ellen Mary Hughes widow and Edith Mary Law (wife of Hugh Law)
Emily Esther Maidman (wife of William Charles Maidman)
Emily Esther Maidman (wife of William Charles Maidman)
Emily Miriam Laing (wife of Robert Laing)
Emily Miriam Laing (wife of Robert Laing)
Eric William Hylton Stewart bankers clerk and The Public Trustee
Eric William Hylton Stewart bankers clerk and The Public Trustee
Ethel Pring widow and Elsie Moody (wife of Percy Frederick Moody)
Ethel Pring widow and Elsie Moody (wife of Percy Frederick Moody)
Ethel Pring widow and Elsie Moody (wife of Percy Frederick Moody)
Evelyn Constance Bunce (wife of Edric Henry Bunce)
Evelyn Constance Bunce (wife of Edric Henry Bunce)
Evelyn Georgina Setchell widow and Thomas Setchell retired farmer
Evelyn Georgina Setchell widow and Thomas Setchell retired farmer
Fanny Humphries (wife of Arthur Humphries)
Fanny Humphries (wife of Arthur Humphries)
Florence Mary Brown (wife of Herbert Brown)
Florence Mary Brown (wife of Herbert Brown)
Florence May Shellard (wife of John Shellard)
Florence May Shellard (wife of John Shellard)
Frances Nesta Holland or Bannatyne widow Andrew Millar Bannatyne solicitor1 and Dugald Bannatyne accountant
Frances Nesta Holland or Bannatyne widow Andrew Millar Bannatyne solicitor1 and Dugald Bannatyne accountant
Frances Nesta Holland or Bannatyne widow Andrew Millar Bannatyne solicitor1 and Dugald Bannatyne accountant
Frank Edward Binns retired engineering contractor and Muriel Emily Binns spinster
Frank Edward Binns retired engineering contractor and Muriel Emily Binns spinster
Frank Lawson compositor and Eric Charles Knight traveller
Frank Lawson compositor and Eric Charles Knight traveller
General Accident Fire and Life Assurance Corporation Limited
George Edward Grove fruiterer and Owen Charles Young masseur
George Edward Grove fruiterer and Owen Charles Young masseur
George Hugh Blagdon Rossiter and Gilbert Vivian company directors
George Hugh Blagdon Rossiter and Gilbert Vivian company directors
Gladys Rhoda Wilson (wife of sir Murrough John Wilson)
Gladys Rhoda Wilson (wife of sir Murrough John Wilson)
Grace Evelyn Webb (wife of John Henry Webb)
Grace Evelyn Webb (wife of John Henry Webb)
Harold Cecil Soundy draper Edward Cecil Durant solicitor and Robert Culvert timber merchant
Harold Cecil Soundy draper Edward Cecil Durant solicitor and Robert Culvert timber merchant
Harold Cecil Soundy draper Edward Cecil Durant solicitor and Robert Culvert timber merchant
Harriet Fry Gale and Lucy Gale spinsters and Eric-Banderet Wajler bank cashier
Harriet Fry Gale and Lucy Gale spinsters and Eric-Banderet Wajler bank cashier
Harriet Fry Gale and Lucy Gale spinsters and Eric-Banderet Wajler bank cashier
Harriet Smith widow and James Smith engineer
Harriet Smith widow and James Smith engineer
Henry Clement William Hobbs carpenter and Sarah-Amy Elizabeth Davis (wife of Henry Charles Davis)
Henry Clement William Hobbs carpenter and Sarah-Amy Elizabeth Davis (wife of Henry Charles Davis)
Henry Clement William Hobbs carpenter and Sarah-Amy Elizabeth Davis (wife of Henry Charles Davis)
Henry Philip Knowles railway clerk and Edward John Chapman retired estate agent
Henry Philip Knowles railway clerk and Edward John Chapman retired estate agent
Herbert Henry Ryland solicitor and Ellen Elizabeth Gray (wife of Alfred Henry Gray)
Herbert Henry Ryland solicitor and Ellen Elizabeth Gray (wife of Alfred Henry Gray)
Herbert Henry Ryland solicitor and Ellen Elizabeth Gray (wife of Alfred Henry Gray)
Herbert Henry Ryland solicitor and Nelly Louisa Young (wife of George Frederick Young)
Herbert Henry Ryland solicitor and Nelly Louisa Young (wife of George Frederick Young)
Herbert Henry Ryland solicitor and Nelly Louisa Young (wife of George Frederick Young)
Herbert Henry Ryland solicitor and William Edward Mason estate agent
Herbert Henry Ryland solicitor and William Edward Mason estate agent
Hugh Patrick Guarin Maule architect and Thomas Hume Bischoff solicitor
Hugh Patrick Guarin Maule architect and Thomas Hume Bischoff solicitor
John Charles Evans solicitors clerk and Charles Thomas Holland solicitor
John Charles Evans solicitors clerk and Charles Thomas Holland solicitor
John Denbury gardener and Albert Denbury retired police constable
John Denbury gardener and Albert Denbury retired police constable
John Henry Hill telephonist and Stanley James Hill butcher
John Henry Hill telephonist and Stanley James Hill butcher
John Meredith post master and Flora Brooking (wife of Frederick William Brooking)
John Meredith post master and Flora Brooking (wife of Frederick William Brooking)
John Meredith post master and Flora Brooking (wife of Frederick William Brooking)
John Robert Goss municipal official and George William Dunster analytical chemist
John Robert Goss municipal official and George William Dunster analytical chemist
John William t Hambidge town clerk and Charles Henry Carter of no occupation
John William t Hambidge town clerk and Charles Henry Carter of no occupation
Kate Violet Elizabeth Ottrey widow and Henry James Cantrell accountant
Kate Violet Elizabeth Ottrey widow and Henry James Cantrell accountant
Louisa May Mayne widow and Stanley Harry Mayne schoolmaster
Louisa May Mayne widow and Stanley Harry Mayne schoolmaster
Mabel Emily Sarah Shorter (wife of Victor Shorter)
Mabel Emily Sarah Shorter (wife of Victor Shorter)
Margaret Gordon Thornton (wife of George Mortimer Thornton)
Margaret Gordon Thornton (wife of George Mortimer Thornton)
Mary Winifred Taylor widow Charles Henry Watson civil servant Walter Taylor builder and James William Hutchinson marriage registrar
Mary Winifred Taylor widow Charles Henry Watson civil servant Walter Taylor builder and James William Hutchinson marriage registrar
Mary Winifred Taylor widow Charles Henry Watson civil servant Walter Taylor builder and James William Hutchinson marriage registrar
Mary Winifred Taylor widow Charles Henry Watson civil servant Walter Taylor builder and James William Hutchinson marriage registrar
Maud Pridden (wife of Herbert Guy Pridden)
Maud Pridden (wife of Herbert Guy Pridden)
Nellie Louisa Young (wife of George Frederick Young) and Henry Higgs aeroplane fitter
Nellie Louisa Young (wife of George Frederick Young) and Henry Higgs aeroplane fitter
Nellie Louisa Young (wife of George Frederick Young) and Henry Higgs aeroplane fitter
Olive Blanch Keeling and Ida Mary Keeling spinsters
Olive Blanch Keeling and Ida Mary Keeling spinsters
Phyllis Dorothy Wilberforce- Bell spinster and John Nevile Chadworth-Musters colonel H M army
Phyllis Dorothy Wilberforce- Bell spinster and John Nevile Chadworth-Musters colonel H M army
Probate Bloemfontein to Ian Brebner company director Effects ?755 18s 4d in England
Richard Ingleton Rowe gentleman and Edith Mary Mellor spinster
Richard Ingleton Rowe gentleman and Edith Mary Mellor spinster
sir Robert Pigot baronet D S O brigadier-general H M army and George Douglas Hugh Pigot gentleman
sir Robert Pigot baronet D S O brigadier-general H M army and George Douglas Hugh Pigot gentleman
sir Robert Pigot baronet William Forbes Lumsden retired colonel H M army and Henry Edmund Sargant solicitor
sir Robert Pigot baronet William Forbes Lumsden retired colonel H M army and Henry Edmund Sargant solicitor
sir Robert Pigot baronet William Forbes Lumsden retired colonel H M army and Henry Edmund Sargant solicitor
the Said William Frederick Messenger -toy dealer and Winifrid Flora Messenger spinster
the Said William Frederick Messenger -toy dealer and Winifrid Flora Messenger spinster
Thomas Percy Pond retired accountant and Walter James Pond accountant
Thomas Percy Pond retired accountant and Walter James Pond accountant
to Melanie Charlotte Marie Heard widow
to Ada Ann Field widow
to Ada Emily Benoit widow
to Ada Louisa Molyneux widow and Henrietta Palmer (wife of Henry Palmer)
to Ada Louisa Molyneux widow and Henrietta Palmer (wife of Henry Palmer)
to Ada Louisa Molyneux widow and Henrietta Palmer (wife of Henry Palmer)
to Adelaide May Gledhill widow
to Adolfine Mary Koncelik Ryland spinster
to Agnes Lane widow
to Albert Edward Johnson police-constable war reserve
to Albert Edward Watson painter
to Albert Green general labourer
to Albert Henry Hardy motor engineer and Charles William Hardy painter
to Albert Henry Hardy motor engineer and Charles William Hardy painter
to Albert James Vince sergeant HM army
to Alfred Heath May average adjuster and Edward John May architect
to Alfred Heath May average adjuster and Edward John May architect
to Alfred Thompson air raid warden
to Alice Caroline Wisdom spinster
to Alice Gertrude Roberts widow
to Alice Jane Doe widow
to Alice Louise Bowley widow
to Alice Mary Griffiths widow and Elizabeth Ann Stannett (wife of Albert Richard Stannett)
to Alice Mary Griffiths widow and Elizabeth Ann Stannett (wife of Albert Richard Stannett)
to Alice Mary Griffiths widow and Elizabeth Ann Stannett (wife of Albert Richard Stannett)
to Alice Maud Arnold widow
to Alice Maud King (wife of Richard Sinclair King)
to Alice Maud King (wife of Richard Sinclair King)
to Alice Monica Smith widow
to Amelia Lawson widow
to Ann Pett widow
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Annie Banfield Stanbrook widow
to Annie Brimacombe widow
to Annie Brosnan spinster
to Annie Caroline Tull widow
to Annie Constance Goring spinster
to Annie Elizabeth Jackson1 spinster
to Annie Elizabeth Nash spinster
to Annie Ethel Barrow widow
to Annie Grace Selina Soles (wife of Frederick Leslie Soles)
to Annie Grace Selina Soles (wife of Frederick Leslie Soles)
to Annie Mary McGiff widow
to Annie Selina Young widow
to Anthony Baruh Lousada solicitor John Visick Hamilton architect and David William Donaldson flying officer RAF VR
to Anthony Baruh Lousada solicitor John Visick Hamilton architect and David William Donaldson flying officer RAF VR
to Anthony Baruh Lousada solicitor John Visick Hamilton architect and David William Donaldson flying officer RAF VR
to Arthur Douglas Crofts medical practitioner
to Arthur William Heaven outfitter
to Arthur William John Hardy house painter
to Baring Brothers and Company Limited and Walter Leslie Fairer solicitor
to Baring Brothers and Company Limited and Walter Leslie Fairer solicitor
to Beatrice Maude Paice (wife of Arthur Paice) and Albert Chance grocers vanman
to Beatrice Maude Paice (wife of Arthur Paice) and Albert Chance grocers vanman
to Beatrice Maude Paice (wife of Arthur Paice) and Albert Chance grocers vanman
to Beatrice Skinner widow
to Bernard Harry George Baker official of London Passenger Transport Board
to Bertha Nellie Wright widow
to Bessie Alma Green spinster
to Blanche Earle widow
to Charles Best gardener
to Charles Ernest Bradley inspector of aircraft
to Charles Frederick Clark managing director and Frank Percival Clark assistant postmaster
to Charles Frederick Clark managing director and Frank Percival Clark assistant postmaster
to Charles Frederick Gosnold retired draper
to Charles Martin commercial clerk
to Charles Orton Green chemist
to Charles William Letts solicitor
to Charles William Vickers stoker
to Charlotte Edith Mary Clayton widow
to Charlotte Ellen Inder widow '
to Charlotte Emily Steven Hughes widow
to Christopher Lefroy Hodgson retired lieutenant-colonel HM army and Frances Dorothy Hodgson (wife of the said Christopher Lefroy Hodgson)
to Christopher Lefroy Hodgson retired lieutenant-colonel HM army and Frances Dorothy Hodgson (wife of the said Christopher Lefroy Hodgson)
to Christopher Lefroy Hodgson retired lieutenant-colonel HM army and Frances Dorothy Hodgson (wife of the said Christopher Lefroy Hodgson)
to Clara Louisa Sable spinster
to Constance Evelyn Lucine Crispe widow
to Cyril Frank Schnadhorst solicitor and Eleanor Marjorie Owen married woman
to Cyril Frank Schnadhorst solicitor and Eleanor Marjorie Owen married woman
to Cyril Henry Thomas Brown meter reader
to Daisy Frances Cawley (wife of Richard Francis Cawley)
to Daisy Frances Cawley (wife of Richard Francis Cawley)
to Doris Mary Dodds widow
to Dorothy Agnes Hinton widow and Horace Eustace George Jarvis solicitor
to Dorothy Agnes Hinton widow and Horace Eustace George Jarvis solicitor
to Dorothy Frances Brown spinster
to Dorothy Frances Brown spinster
to Dorothy North widow
to Edith Emily Parsonage spinster and Francis Eugene Thomas bank manager
to Edith Emily Parsonage spinster and Francis Eugene Thomas bank manager
to Edith Gudgeon spinster
to Edward Cecil Durant solicitor attorney of John Anthony Palfreman
to Edward Cecil Durant solicitor attorney of John Anthony Palfreman
to Edward Charles Mantell laboratory technician
to Edward Wells upholsterer
to Eliza Snashfold widow
to Elizabeth Anne Barnes widow
to Elizabeth Davies (wife of David Emlyn Davies
to Elizabeth Davies (wife of David Emlyn Davies
to Elizabeth Louise Robinson (wife of Augustus William Robinson)
to Elizabeth Louise Robinson (wife of Augustus William Robinson)
to Elizabeth May Ennever widow
to Elizabeth Mildred Cave widow and William Peter Rogers insurance inspector
to Elizabeth Mildred Cave widow and William Peter Rogers insurance inspector
to Elizabeth White widow and Amy Elizabeth White spinster
to Elizabeth White widow and Amy Elizabeth White spinster
to Elizabeth Wood (wife of Arthur Stollery Wood) and Alma Louie Bfooker (wife of Leslie George Scott Brooker)
to Elizabeth Wood (wife of Arthur Stollery Wood) and Alma Louie Bfooker (wife of Leslie George Scott Brooker)
to Elizabeth Wood (wife of Arthur Stollery Wood) and Alma Louie Bfooker (wife of Leslie George Scott Brooker)
to Elizabeth Wood (wife of Arthur Stollery Wood) and Alma Louie Bfooker (wife of Leslie George Scott Brooker)
to Ellanor Turner widow
to Ellen Brown (wife of Frederick Brown)
to Ellen Brown (wife of Frederick Brown)
to Ellen Charlotte Muller widow
to Ellen Coombs spinster and Edith Louisp Woolmer (wife of Herbert Woolmer)
to Ellen Coombs spinster and Edith Louisp Woolmer (wife of Herbert Woolmer)
to Ellen Coombs spinster and Edith Louisp Woolmer (wife of Herbert Woolmer)
to Ellen Fryer and Ruth Fryer spinsters
to Ellen Fryer and Ruth Fryer spinsters
to Ellen Mary Swabey spinster
to Ellen Rogers widow
to Ellen Triggs widow
to Ellen Weatherall widow
to Elsie Lowman spinster
to Elsie Mabel Moverley spinster
to Emily Ada Turner widow
to Emily Amelia Griffiths widow
to Emily Blanche Cecilia Jones married woman
to Emily Eliza Stock and Gertrude Elizabeth Stock spinsters
to Emily Eliza Stock and Gertrude Elizabeth Stock spinsters
to Emily Florence Greenhill widow
to Emily Jane Hobday widow
to Emma Eliza Gray spinster
to Emma Elizabeth Bryant (wife of Harry Bryant)
to Emma Elizabeth Bryant (wife of Harry Bryant)
to Emma Elizabeth Pearson (wife of Henry Thomas Pearson)
to Emma Elizabeth Pearson (wife of Henry Thomas Pearson)
to Emma Elizabeth Pearson (wife of Henry Thomas Pearson)
to Emma Elizabeth Pearson (wife of Henry Thomas Pearson)
to Emma Gertrude Greenfield widow and Peter Homan Greenfield draper
to Emma Gertrude Greenfield widow and Peter Homan Greenfield draper
to Emma Grubb widow
to Emma Warner widow
to Emmeline Annie Read widow
to Eric Stanley Heybourn grocer
to Ernest Edward Chitty and Harold John Tapply solicitors
to Ernest Edward Chitty and Harold John Tapply solicitors
to Ernest George Tatnell accountant
to Ernest William Bates of no occupation
to Ethel Florence Josey widow
to Ethel May Davis widow
to Ethel Stratton spinster
to Eva Joan Stewart-Jones widow and Marjorie Ellis Lindsell (wife of Wilfred Gordon Lindsell)
to Eva Joan Stewart-Jones widow and Marjorie Ellis Lindsell (wife of Wilfred Gordon Lindsell)
to Eva Joan Stewart-Jones widow and Marjorie Ellis Lindsell (wife of Wilfred Gordon Lindsell)
to Eva Lquisa Hills spinster
to Evelyn Adelaide Elliott widow
to Fanny Clara Haile widow and Olive Catherine Kendall (wife of Tom Kendall)
to Fanny Clara Haile widow and Olive Catherine Kendall (wife of Tom Kendall)
to Fanny Clara Haile widow and Olive Catherine Kendall (wife of Tom Kendall)
to Fanny Turner Hensley widow
to Flora Rachel Bryant spinster
to Flora Rachel Bryant spinster
to Florence Edith Drewett (wife of William Lovelock ' Drewett) and John Gillman Headland solicitors clerk
to Florence Edith Drewett (wife of William Lovelock ' Drewett) and John Gillman Headland solicitors clerk
to Florence Edith Drewett (wife of William Lovelock ' Drewett) and John Gillman Headland solicitors clerk
to Florence May Johnston (wife of William Johnston)
to Florence May Johnston (wife of William Johnston)
to Florence May Pusey widow and Ethel Pomroy (wife of Frederick William Pomroy)
to Florence May Pusey widow and Ethel Pomroy (wife of Frederick William Pomroy)
to Florence May Pusey widow and Ethel Pomroy (wife of Frederick William Pomroy)
to Frances Louise Butcher widow
to Frances May Barnes widow
to Frances Wilson Jeffery chartered surveyor
to Francis Phillips Cheesman solicitor attorney of Janet Morgan spinster
to Francis Phillips Cheesman solicitor attorney of Janet Morgan spinster
to Francis Richard Abbott retired post office clerk and William Fowler retired servant
to Francis Richard Abbott retired post office clerk and William Fowler retired servant
to Francis Victor Gamble licensed victualler
to Fred Bailey plumber
to Fred Bailey plumber
to Fred Bailey plumber
to Fred Bailey plumber
to Frederick Andrews retired accountant Fanny Foote spinster and Dora Agnes Elizabeth Hicks widow
to Frederick Andrews retired accountant Fanny Foote spinster and Dora Agnes Elizabeth Hicks widow
to Frederick Andrews retired accountant Fanny Foote spinster and Dora Agnes Elizabeth Hicks widow
to Frederick Champion Hoptroff parish council clerk and Joseph William Bell grocer
to Frederick Champion Hoptroff parish council clerk and Joseph William Bell grocer
to Frederick John Barrow engineer and Winifred Gladys Smith (wife of George Edward Smith)
to Frederick John Barrow engineer and Winifred Gladys Smith (wife of George Edward Smith)
to Frederick William Foreman retired printer and Alfred Foreman builder
to Frederick William Foreman retired printer and Alfred Foreman builder
to George Allen Tustin skilled labourer
to George Chaplin carpenter
to George Cox retired carpenter
to George Edmind Tilly bricklayer
to George Edward Grove fruiterer and greengrocer and Ellen Hawkins widow
to George Edward Grove fruiterer and greengrocer and Ellen Hawkins widow
to George Edward Grove greengrocer
to George Garlick sub-postmaster
to George Goodman bank clerk
to George Highett and William George Highett builders
to George Highett and William George Highett builders
to Gertrude Edith Southgate widow
to Gladys Evelyn Good (wife of Wilfrid Geoffrey Good)
to Gladys Evelyn Good (wife of Wilfrid Geoffrey Good)
to Gladys Marion Frances Barlow widow
to Glorianna Barton widow
to Grace Edith Bristow widow
to Harold James Cox commercial clerk
to Harriet Ellen Smith widow
to Harriet Hubbard (wife of Arthur John Hubbard)
to Harriet Hubbard (wife of Arthur John Hubbard)
to Harris Schweitzer street trader
to Harry Butler plasterer and Alice Martha Pither (wife of Arthur William Pither)
to Harry Butler plasterer and Alice Martha Pither (wife of Arthur William Pither)
to Harry Butler plasterer and Alice Martha Pither (wife of Arthur William Pither)
to Harry Francis Long telephone operator and Cyril Frank Schnadhorst solicitor
to Harry Francis Long telephone operator and Cyril Frank Schnadhorst solicitor
to Harry Keeble salesman and Lily Keeble spinster
to Harry Keeble salesman and Lily Keeble spinster
to Harry Marlow master plasterer
to Harry Shepherd Farnsworth company director
to Hartley Withers journalist
to Hay McDowall Grant Robb electrical engineer and Jeannie Annie Grant Webb (wife of George Webb)
to Hay McDowall Grant Robb electrical engineer and Jeannie Annie Grant Webb (wife of George Webb)
to Hay McDowall Grant Robb electrical engineer and Jeannie Annie Grant Webb (wife of George Webb)
to Helen Wheeler spinster
to Henry Thomas Mitchell nautical instrument maker
to Herbert He iry Ryland solicitor
to Herbert Henry Ryland solicitor and Walter William Thomas Whistler column officer NFS
to Herbert Henry Ryland solicitor and Walter William Thomas Whistler column officer NFS
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Horace Henry Crabb fruit salesman
to Ian Moore Hezlett solicitor
to Isabel Valentine Cox spinster
to James Aloysius Leonard solicitor
to James Christie dentist
to Jane Elizabeth Budden widow
to Jane Margaret Goodman widow
to Jannao Hutchinson spinster
to Jean Hall widow sir Philip Henry Devitt baronet and Harold Walter Lake solicitor
to Jean Hall widow sir Philip Henry Devitt baronet and Harold Walter Lake solicitor
to Jean Hall widow sir Philip Henry Devitt baronet and Harold Walter Lake solicitor
to Jean Ray spinster
to Jessie Margaret Stewart spinster
to Joan Eileen Ryland widow
to John Watson Packer railway guard
to John Charles Henry Martin garage proprietor
to John Charles Simmonds labourer
to John Edward Hathaway broker at Lloyds
to John Garnett assistant secretary to public company
to John Henry Guy Sumner toolmaker
to John King watchmaker and jeweller
to John King watchmaker and jeweller
to John William Goodford and Obome James Ellison solicitor
to John William Goodford and Obome James Ellison solicitor
to Joseph Lawrence Cleave Roberts music dealer
to Joseph William Ernest Tull master baker
to Josephine Rigg Allaway widow
to Kate Lavinia Lucy Clayton widow
to Kate Lowe (wife ofrHarold Frederick Lowe)
to Kate Lowe (wife ofrHarold Frederick Lowe)
to Katie Beatrice Webb spinster
to Kenneth Aubrey Collier bank official and Ernest Stapley Heming Johnson solicitor
to Kenneth Aubrey Collier bank official and Ernest Stapley Heming Johnson solicitor
to Kenneth Bassett Tindall schoolmaster
to Leonard Stilwell master baker
to Leslie Rogers forge-hand
to Lilian Emily Gessey spinster
to Lilian Ida Caroline Keen spinster
to Lillian Lucille Reynolds widow
to Lily Downes widow
to Lily Elizabeth Ona Robinson widow
to Lily Fender widow
to Lottie Annie Steele widow
to Louie Winifred O'Neill widow
to Louisa Hannah Jane Whittle widow
to Louisa Hendley (wife of William Charles Hendley)
to Louisa Hendley (wife of William Charles Hendley)
to Louisa May Hill spinster and James William Rupert Hill fish fryer
to Louisa May Hill spinster and James William Rupert Hill fish fryer
to Louisa May Hill spinster and James William Rupert Hill fish fryer
to Louisa May Hill spinster and James William Rupert Hill fish fryer
to Louisa Rolph widow
to Louisa Smith widow
to Louise Clara Webb spinster
to Lucy Elizabeth Emmerson widow
to Lucy Nelson spinster
to Mabel Dodds widow
to Mabel Florence Smith widow
to Mabel Grace Hill spinster and Frederick Robert Baker civil servant
to Mabel Grace Hill spinster and Frederick Robert Baker civil servant
to Mabel Helen Favell widow
to Mabel Linnell (wife of Ernest Linnell) and Joan Sabin Linnell spinster
to Mabel Linnell (wife of Ernest Linnell) and Joan Sabin Linnell spinster
to Mabel Linnell (wife of Ernest Linnell) and Joan Sabin Linnell spinster
to Mabel Mary Butler widow
to Mabel Mary Gertrude Foley widow
to Margaret Dixie widow
to Margaret Elizabeth Case spinster
to Margaret Mercie Barnett widow
to Maria Elizabeth Harris spinster
to Marion Katherine Heaphy widow
to Marjorie Teasdale Criddle (wife of William Ernest Criddle)
to Marjorie Teasdale Criddle (wife of William Ernest Criddle)
to Mary Alice Simpson widow
to Mary Ann Gray widow
to Mary Florence Caseley widow
to Mary James widow Mary Elizabeth James spinster and Charles William James railway clerk
to Mary James widow Mary Elizabeth James spinster and Charles William James railway clerk
to Mary James widow Mary Elizabeth James spinster and Charles William James railway clerk
to Mary Lilian Fisher widow and William Thomas Laslett pilot-officer RAF
to Mary Lilian Fisher widow and William Thomas Laslett pilot-officer RAF
to Mary Louisa Read widow
to Matilda Annie Watford widow
to Maud Mary Danbury widow
to May Austin Turner widow and Peggy Billham (wife of Eric Ephraim Billham)
to May Austin Turner widow and Peggy Billham (wife of Eric Ephraim Billham)
to May Austin Turner widow and Peggy Billham (wife of Eric Ephraim Billham)
to May Evelyn Jackson spinster
to May Gwenydd Bradley and Phyllis Cassandra Bradley spinsters
to May Gwenydd Bradley and Phyllis Cassandra Bradley spinsters
to May Rosamond Prime widow
to Mhud Isabel Macdonald widow
to Michael Mendoza clothiers cutter and Charles Hubert Pinsent solicitor
to Michael Mendoza clothiers cutter and Charles Hubert Pinsent solicitor
to Mildred Mary Mitchell spinster
to Millicent Louisa Wallace spinster
to Minnie Eliza Carey widow
to Mordaunt Thomas Leslie Travers golf professional
to Nellie Marian Hoare spinster
to Oliver Roger French boot retailor
to Penelope Amelia Sugg (wife of Ernest James Sugg)
to Penelope Amelia Sugg (wife of Ernest James Sugg)
to Percy Harry Edwards sign writer
to Peter Francis Carew Stucley lieutenant HM army and the honourable Henry John Hope lieutenant-colonel HM army
to Peter Francis Carew Stucley lieutenant HM army and the honourable Henry John Hope lieutenant-colonel HM army
to Philip Foreman engineer
to Raymond Laurence Simmonds clerk London Passenger Transport Board
to Raymond Laurence Simmonds transport board clerk
to Reginald Robert Victor Hannis and Victor James Hannis insurance clerks
to Reginald Robert Victor Hannis and Victor James Hannis insurance clerks
to Richard Armytage Wade retired mining engineer
to Richard William Bailey catering manager
to Robert Austin Rawkins engineer Edward George Rawkins chartered accountant and John George Thomas Hiley major HM army
to Robert Austin Rawkins engineer Edward George Rawkins chartered accountant and John George Thomas Hiley major HM army
to Robert Austin Rawkins engineer Edward George Rawkins chartered accountant and John George Thomas Hiley major HM army
to Robert Frank D'Albertanson officer cadet HM army
to Robert Ive ganger platelayer and Ellen Boyce (wife of Ernest Boyce)
to Robert Ive ganger platelayer and Ellen Boyce (wife of Ernest Boyce)
to Robert Ive ganger platelayer and Ellen Boyce (wife of Ernest Boyce)
to Roland Arthur Gater window dresser and William Ernest Bye newsagent
to Roland Arthur Gater window dresser and William Ernest Bye newsagent
to Rose Anna Maria Thompson spinster
to Rose Dorothy Evelyn Reay (wife of James Reay)
to Rose Dorothy Evelyn Reay (wife of James Reay)
to Rose Emily Mills widow
to Rose Warren widow
to Rosina Holland and Frances Evelyn Parry spinsters
to Rosina Holland and Frances Evelyn Parry spinsters
to Rowland 1941 Probate Llandudno 31 March to Elizabeth Kingston Beevor and Miles Beevor solicitors
to Samuel Harry Ewins bank official and Alfred Alma Ottley licensed victualler
to Samuel Harry Ewins bank official and Alfred Alma Ottley licensed victualler
to Sarah Ann Davidson widow and Edward Henry Kennedy aircraft factory policeman
to Sarah Ann Davidson widow and Edward Henry Kennedy aircraft factory policeman
to Sarah Ann Templeman widow and Walter Varney builder
to Sarah Ann Templeman widow and Walter Varney builder
to Stanley Cecil Barton railway clerk
to Stanley Cecil Barton railway clerk
to Stanley Howard insurance agent
to Stanley John Webster bank manager and John William Hambidge town clerk
to Stanley John Webster bank manager and John William Hambidge town clerk
to Stephen John Cousins warehouseman
to Susan Pidgeon widow
to Suzanne Mary Boyd widow
to Sybil Stansfeld Rawson spinster
to Sydney George Brooks estate manager and Joseph Brooks student
to Sydney George Brooks estate manager and Joseph Brooks student
to the honourable Eva Harriet de Paravincini widow
to the reverend Kenneth Hovil McMaster clerk and Edgar McMaster Howes of no occupation
to the reverend Kenneth Hovil McMaster clerk and Edgar McMaster Howes of no occupation
to the said Albert Crocker painter and decorator
to the said Albert Float retired plumber and Alfred Foreman builder
to the said Albert Float retired plumber and Alfred Foreman builder
to the said Albert Victor William Charlish company foreman
to the said Arthur Edwin Turner retired confectioner
to the said Arthur Henry Forster retired joinery manufacturer and Arthur Lawrence Forster joinery manufacturer
to the said Arthur Henry Forster retired joinery manufacturer and Arthur Lawrence Forster joinery manufacturer
to the said Augustus Harris of no occupation
to the said Benjamin Frank Hunt carpenter
to the said Bertram Richard Hall of no occupation
to the said Charles Barker castle guide Kathleen Mary Field (wife of William Field) and Constance Elsie Lawson (wife of Harold Vincent Lawson)
to the said Charles Barker castle guide Kathleen Mary Field (wife of William Field) and Constance Elsie Lawson (wife of Harold Vincent Lawson)
to the said Charles Barker castle guide Kathleen Mary Field (wife of William Field) and Constance Elsie Lawson (wife of Harold Vincent Lawson)
to the said Charles Barker castle guide Kathleen Mary Field (wife of William Field) and Constance Elsie Lawson (wife of Harold Vincent Lawson)
to the said Charles Barker castle guide Kathleen Mary Field (wife of William Field) and Constance Elsie Lawson (wife of Harold Vincent Lawson)
to the said Charles John Hill retired boat proprietor
to the said Clarence Gregory Murphy trumpet major HM army
to the said Clement Henry John Scott works manager
to the said Edward Elsbury stoker
to the said Edward Hemmings retired insurance agent
to the said Ernest Joseph Gauntlett builders foreman
to the said Francis Charles Collett college groundsman
to the said Frederick Bailey waterworks foreman
to the said George Thomas Linsdell licensed victualler
to the said Graham Thornton Dadson captain HM army and Helen Muriel Colquohoun Dadson spinster
to the said Graham Thornton Dadson captain HM army and Helen Muriel Colquohoun Dadson spinster
to the said Harold Bruce salesman
to the said Henry Arthur Thorn electrical engineer
to the said Henry Brown school caretaker
to the said Henry George Clark commercial clerk and Albert Edward Wibrew retired licensed victualler
to the said Henry George Clark commercial clerk and Albert Edward Wibrew retired licensed victualler
to the said Henry John Garlick house furnisher
to the said Henry Stanley Wells builder
to the said Herbert Frederick Hathom butcher
to the said Robert Herbert Maskell J joiner
to the said Robert White retired builders manager
to the said Robert William Edwin Davenport of no occupation
to the said Teresio Bogetti cook
to the said William Arthur Comber surveyor
to the said William Henry Brown lodge-keeper
to Thomas Edwin Beech departmental manager
to Thomas Irving retired caretaker
to to the said Alfred Collarbone retired engine driver
to Vera Augusta Allen (wife of Stephen Bibbins Allen) and Philip O'Dwyer Greene companys secretary
to Vera Augusta Allen (wife of Stephen Bibbins Allen) and Philip O'Dwyer Greene companys secretary
to Vera Augusta Allen (wife of Stephen Bibbins Allen) and Philip O'Dwyer Greene companys secretary
to Violet Blackman widow
to W illiam Thomas Fellows electrician
to Walter George Selley organist
to Walter James Barnes railway station master EfEects ?979 12s 9d
to Walterina Egan widow
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Wilhelmina Janet Kendall widow
to William Alfred Miles civil servant
to William Arthur Ralph Dickinson bricklayer and Henry Harraway solicitors clerk
to William Arthur Ralph Dickinson bricklayer and Henry Harraway solicitors clerk
to William Arthur Street costing clerk
to William Bell Kempton lay clerk
to William Frederick Hewer retired com merchant and Marion Chisman (wife of Ernest William Chisman)
to William Frederick Hewer retired com merchant and Marion Chisman (wife of Ernest William Chisman)
to William Frederick Hewer retired com merchant and Marion Chisman (wife of Ernest William Chisman)
to William Frederick Sampson motor mechanic
to William George Weller engineer
to William Harry Wareham managing secretary and Geoffrey Roland Day insurance agent
to William Harry Wareham managing secretary and Geoffrey Roland Day insurance agent
to William Henry Brown gatekeeper
to William Henry Selkirk of no occupation and Arthur Guy Goodeve-Docker solicitor
to William Henry Selkirk of no occupation and Arthur Guy Goodeve-Docker solicitor
to William James Blane printer
to William James Blane printer
to William Joseph Crane outfitter and Cyril Stephen Crane electrical engineer
to William Joseph Crane outfitter and Cyril Stephen Crane electrical engineer
to William Perceval Randall boat builder
to William Robert Moores engine fitter
to William Thomas Fox railway clerk and Arthur Frederick Fox engineer
to William Thomas Fox railway clerk and Arthur Frederick Fox engineer
to William Thomas Fox railway clerk and Arthur Frederick Fox licensed victualler
to William Thomas Fox railway clerk and Arthur Frederick Fox licensed victualler
to William Thomas-Pye porter
to Winifred Edith Shaw widow and Jessie Ellen Gray (wife of William Gray)
to Winifred Edith Shaw widow and Jessie Ellen Gray (wife of William Gray)
to Winifred Edith Shaw widow and Jessie Ellen Gray (wife of William Gray)
to Winifred May Murphy (wife of Clarence Gregory Murphy)
to Yvonne Marie Macnaghton (wife of Ernest Branden Macnaghton) and Joan Yvonne Marie Macnaghton spinster
to Yvonne Marie Macnaghton (wife of Ernest Branden Macnaghton) and Joan Yvonne Marie Macnaghton spinster
Vera -Ethel Stickland (wife of Reginald Stickland)
Vera -Ethel Stickland (wife of Reginald Stickland)
Walter John Reily electrician and Elizabeth Amelia Reily spinster
Walter John Reily electrician and Elizabeth Amelia Reily spinster
William Ernest Hopkins brewery collector and Frederic Walter Cowles university marshall
William Ernest Hopkins brewery collector and Frederic Walter Cowles university marshall
William George Henry Ccfok barrister and George Herbert Mills solicitor
William George Henry Ccfok barrister and George Herbert Mills solicitor


Choose your district:
ENGLAND COUNTIES Bedfordshire  Berkshire  Buckinghamshire  Cambridgeshire  Cheshire  Cornwall  County Durham  Cumberland  Derbyshire  Devonshire  Dorsetshire  Essex  Gloucestershire  Hampshire  Herefordshire  Hertfordshire  Huntingdonshire  Isle of Wight  Kent  Lancashire  Leicestershire  Lincolnshire  Middlesex  Norfolk  Northamptonshire  Northumberland  Nottinghamshire  Oxfordshire  Rutlandshire  Shropshire  Somerset  Staffordshire  Suffolk  Surrey  Sussex  Warwickshire  Westmorland  Wiltshire  Worcestershire  Yorkshire 
ENGLAND COUNTIES (MORE) Cheshire (pt 1)  Cheshire (pt 2)  Cornwall (towns)  County Durham (pt 1)  County Durham (pt 2)  Derbyshire (pt 1)  Derbyshire (pt 2)  Devonshire (pt 1)  Devonshire (pt 2)  Essex (pt 1)  Essex (pt 2)  Essex (pt 3)  Hampshire (pt 1)  Hampshire (pt 2)  Hertfordshire (pt 1)  Hertfordshire (pt 2)  Kent (pt 1)  Kent (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 1)  Lancashire (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 3)  Lancashire (pt 4)  Lancashire (pt 5)  Lancashire (pt 6)  Lincolnshire (towns)  Middlesex (pt 1)  Middlesex (pt 2)  Middlesex (pt 3)  Somerset (towns)  Staffordshire (pt 1)  Staffordshire (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 1)  Surrey (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 3)  Sussex (pt 1)  Sussex (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 1)  Yorkshire (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 3) 
ENGLAND TOWNS Accrington  Aylesbury  Bath  Bedford  Birkenhead  Birmingham  Blackburn  Blackpool  Blandford  Bodmin  Bournemouth  Bradford  Brighton  Bristol  Buckingham  Burnley  Burton-on-Trent  Bury St Edmunds  Buxton  Cambridge  Canterbury  Carlisle  Chatham  Chelmsford  Cheltenham  Chester  Chichester  Colchester  Coventry  Crewe  Darlington  Deal  Derby  Devonport  Doncaster  Dover  Durham (town)  Eastbourne  Ely  Exeter  Folkestone  Gateshead  Gloucester  Great Yarmouth  Greenpool  Guildford  Halifax  Harrogate  Hartlepool  Hastings  Haverfordwest  Hereford  Holland  Huddersfield  Huntingdon  Ipswich  Kidderminster  Kingston-on-Thames  Kingston-upon-Hull  Lancaster  Leamington Spa  Leeds  Leicester  Lewes  Lichfield  Lincoln  Liverpool  Lowestoft  Macclesfield  Maidstone  Manchester  Margate  Middlesbrough  Monmouth  Newcastle-upon-Tyne  North Shields  Northampton  Norwich  Nottingham  Oldham  Oxford  Penzance  Peterborough  Plymouth  Poole  Portmouth  Portsmouth  Ramsgate  Reading  Ripon  Rochdale  Rochester  Salford  Salisbury  Scarborough  Sheffield  Shrewsbury  South Shields  Southampton  Southsea  St Leonards on sea  Stockton-on-Tees  Stoke-on-Trent  Stratford-on-avon  Sunderland  Taunton  Tonbridge  Torquay  Truro  Tunbridge Wells  Wakefield  Warrington  Warwick  Wells (Somerset)  West Worthing  Weston-super-Mare  Whitby  Wigan  Winchester  Windsor  Wolverhampton  Worcester  Worthing  York 
ENGLAND TOWNS (MORE) Ashton-under-Lyne  Birmingham (pt 1)  Birmingham (pt 2)  Birmingham (pt 3)  Durham  Liverpool (pt 1)  Liverpool (pt 2)  Manchester (pt 1)  Manchester (pt 2)  Altrincham (Cheshire)  Hyde (Cheshire)  Northwich (Cheshire)  Runcorn (Cheshire)  Sale (Cheshire)  Stockport (Cheshire)  Wallasey (Cheshire)  Wirral (Cheshire)  Exmouth (Devonshire)  Paignton (Devonshire)  Barking (Essex)  Ilford (Essex)  Leigh-on-sea (Essex)  Romford (Essex)  Southend-on-Sea (Essex)  Westcliff-on-sea (Essex)  Stroud (Gloucestershire)  Hertford (Hertfordshire)  Ashford (Kent)  Beckenham (Kent)  Bromley (Kent)  Dartford (Kent)  Gillingham (Kent)  Gravesend (Kent)  Herne Bay (Kent)  Orpington (Kent)  Plumstead (Kent)  Sevenoaks (Kent)  Sidcup (Kent)  Welling (Kent)  Whitstable (Kent)  Barrow-in-Furness (Lancashire)  Bolton (Lancashire)  Bury (Lancashire)  Chorley (Lancashire)  Darwen (Lancashire)  Morecambe (Lancashire)  Nelson (Lancashire)  Preston (Lancashire)  Prestwich (Lancashire)  Southport (Lancashire)  St Helens (Lancashire)  Grimsby (Lincs)  Gosforth (Northumberland)  Whitley Bay (Northumberland)  Mansfield (Notts)  Newcastle-under-Lyme (Staffs)  Stafford (Staffs)  Bexhill-on-Sea (Sussex)  Bognor Regis (Sussex)  Horsham (Sussex)  Hove (Sussex)  Rugby (Warwickshire)  Halesowen (West Midlands)  Smethwick (West Midlands)  Stourbridge (West Midlands)  Walsall (West Midlands)  West Bromwich (West Midlands)  Bromsgrove (Worcestershire)  Barnsley (Yorks)  Batley (Yorks)  Bingley (Yorks)  Bridlington (Yorks)  Brighouse (Yorks)  Dewsbury (Yorks)  Goole (Yorks)  Keighley (Yorks)  Pontefract (Yorks)  Redcar (Yorks)  Rotherham (Yorks)  Shipley (Yorks)  Skipton (Yorks)  Sowerby Bridge (Yorks)  Todmorden (Yorks) 
LONDON Croydon  London  London (E - pt 2)  London (E- pt 1)  London (EC)  London (N - pt 1)  London (N - pt 2)  London (NW - pt 1)  London (NW - pt 2)  London (other)  London (SE-inner)  London (SE-outer)  London (SW-inner)  London (SW-outer - pt 1)  London (SW-outer - pt 2)  London (SW-outer - pt 3)  London (W - pt 1)  London (W - pt 2)  London (WC) 
WALES COUNTIES Anglesey  Brecknockshire  Cardiganshire  Carmarthenshire  Carnarvonshire  Denbighshire  Flintshire  Glamorganshire  Glamorganshire (pt 1)  Glamorganshire (pt 2)  Merionethshire  Monmouthshire  Montgomeryshire  Pembrokeshire  Radnorshire 
WALES TOWNS Aberdare  Bangor  Barry  Bridgend  Builth Wells  Cardiff  Carmarthen  Carnarvon  Llandaff  Merthyr Tydfil  Neath  Penarth  Pontypridd  Port Talbot  Rhondda  St Asaph  Swansea 
SCOTLAND COUNTIES North Britain  Scotland (pt 1)  Scotland (pt 2)  Aberdeenshire  Angus-shire  Argyllshire  Ayrshire  Banffshire  Berwickshire  Buteshire  Caithness  Clackmannanshire  Dumbartonshire  Dumfriesshire  Elginshire  Fifeshire  Forfarshire  Invernessshire  Kincardineshire  Kirkcudbrightshire  Lanarkshire  Lothian  Midlothian  Morayshire  Nairnshire  Peeblesshire  Perthshire  Renfrewshire  Ross-shire  Roxburghshire  Selkirkshire  Shetland  Stirlingshire  Sutherland  Wigtownshire 
SCOTLAND TOWNS small Scottish town  Aberdeen  Airdrie  Alloa  Angus  Arbroath  Arran  Ayr  Banff  Berwick  Berwick-on-Tweed  Blairgowrie  Brechin  Bridge of Allan  Broughty Ferry  Calston  Cambuslang  Campbeltown  Carnoustie  Coatbridge  Crieff  Dalbeattie  Douglas  Dumbarton  Dumfries  Dunblane  Dundee  Dunfermline  Dunoon  Edinburgh  Elgin  Falkirk  Forfar  Glasgow  Grangemouth  Greenock  Haddington  Hamilton  Hawick  Helensburgh  Inverness  Kelso  Kilbride  Kilmarnock  Kirkcaldy  Kirkcudbright  Lanark  Largs  Lockerbie  Montrose  Nairn  Orkney  Paisley  Peebles  Perth  Prestwick  Rothesay  Rutherglen  Saltcoats  Selkirk  St Andrews  Stevenston  Stirling  Stonehaven  Stranraer  Strathaven  Troon  Uddingston 
BRITAIN ELSEWHERE Britain elsewhere  Guernsey  Isle of Man  Jersey  Gibraltar  Falkland Islands  Channel Islands 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND COUNTIES County Antrim  County Armagh  County Carlow  County Cavan  County Clare  County Cork  County Derry  County Donegal  County Down  County Dublin  County Fermanagh  County Galway  County Kerry  County Kildare  County Kilkenny  County Kings county  County Leitrim  County Leix  County Limerick  County Longford  County Louth  County Mayo  County Meath  County Monaghan  County Offaly  County Queens county  County Roscommon  County Sligo  County Tipperary  County Tyrone  County Waterford  County Westmeath  County Wexford  County Wicklow 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND TOWNS Antrim (town)  Armagh (town)  Belfast  Carlow (town)  Cavan (town)  Cork (town)  Donegal (town)  Dublin (town)  Galway (town)  Kilkenny (town)  Leitrim (town)  Leix (town)  Londonderry  Longford (town)  Limerick (town)  Meath (town)  Monaghan (town)  Roscommon (town)  Sligo (town)  Tipperary (town)  Waterford (town)  Westmeath (town)  Wexford (town)  Wicklow (town) 
AFRICA Africa  Central Africa  East Africa  Egypt  Gold Coast Africa  Kenya  Nigeria Africa  North Africa  Northern Africa  Northern Rhodesia  Nyasaland Africa  Portuguese East Africa  Sierra Leone Africa  South Africa  Southern Rhodesia  West Africa 
ASIA Asia  Burma  Ceylon  China  Hong Kong  India  Japan  Malay States  Straits Settlements  Turkey 
EUROPE & ATLANTIC ISLANDS Albania  Austria  Balearic Islands  Belgium  Bulgaria  Canary Islands  Cape Verde Islands  Czechoslovakia  Europe (E)  France  Germany  Greece  Hungary  Italy  Luxembourg  Madeira  Malta  Monaco  Netherlands  Poland  Portugal  Romania  Spain  Sweden  Switzerland  USSR  Yugoslavia 
MIDDLE EAST Arabia  Lebanon  Palestine  Syria  Transjordan 
OCEANIA, PACIFIC AND INDIAN ISLANDS Australia  New Zealand  East Indies  Fiji Islands  Friendly Islands  Mauritius  Philippine Islands  Seychelles Islands  Society Islands  South Pacific 
SCANDINAVIA Denmark  Estonia  Finland  Iceland  Latvia  Norway 
SOUTH AND CENTRAL AMERICA South America  Argentina  Brazil  Buenos Aires (Argentina)  Central America  Chile  Columbia  Mexico 
WEST INDIES AND ATLANTIC Atlantic  West Indies  Bahama Islands  Bermuda Islands  Jamaica  Leeward Islands  Turks and Caicos Islands 
NORTH AMERICA USA  Canada  Alabama (USA)  Alaska (USA)  Arizona (USA)  Arkansas (USA)  California (USA)  Chicago (USA)  Clallam (USA)  Colorada (USA)  Colorado (USA)  Columbia (USA)  Connecticut (USA)  Cook (USA)  Dallas (USA)  DC (USA)  Delaware (USA)  Detroit (USA)  Florida (USA)  Georgia (USA)  Hawaii (USA)  Idaho (USA)  Illinois (USA)  Indiana (USA)  Indianapolis (USA)  Iowa (USA)  Jersey City (USA)  Kansas (USA)  Kentucky (USA)  Los Angeles (USA)  Louisiana (USA)  Maine (USA)  Maryland (USA)  Massachusetts (USA)  Mexico (USA)  Michigan (USA)  Minnesota (USA)  Mississippi (USA)  Missouri (USA)  Montana (USA)  Nebraska (USA)  Nevada (USA)  New Hampshire (USA)  New Jersey (USA)  New Mexico (USA)  New York (USA)  New York City (USA)  Niagara (USA)  North Carolina (USA)  North Dakota (USA)  Ohio (USA)  Oklahoma (USA)  Onondaga (USA)  Oregon (USA)  Pennsylvania (USA)  Philadelphia (USA)  Rhode Island (USA)  Rochester (USA)  San Francisco (USA)  Somerville (USA)  South Carolina (USA)  South Dakota (USA)  St Louis (USA)  state (USA)  Tennessee (USA)  Texas (USA)  Utah (USA)  Vermont (USA)  Virgin Islands (USA)  Virginia (USA)  Washington (USA)  Wisconsin (USA)  Wiscousin (USA)  Wyoming (USA) 
MILITARY Military 


(c) Asserted in this presentation by Toms Wills
Return to homepage of Toms Wills
*circumlocutory to deter Ye Hon. Spammer Society; geocoded addresses may contain errors