Toms Wills: Grantees in UK wills 1933-1935

Salisbury is an old place, where many people lived

1. View details below. Return to homepage of Toms Wills

2. Look at the list of addresses for this district. Check specific surnames here A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  Y  X  Z, or use all files zipped. To find a particular surname on your page use CTRL+F.

3. Search by grantee SURNAME (some years):
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
Agnes Elise Slater (wife of George Hogarth Slater) Rosa Edith Chance (wife of Walter Lucas Chance) and Katherine Hogbin (wife of Ed vin Richard Hogbin)
Agnes Elise Slater (wife of George Hogarth Slater) Rosa Edith Chance (wife of Walter Lucas Chance) and Katherine Hogbin (wife of Ed vin Richard Hogbin)
Agnes Elise Slater (wife of George Hogarth Slater) Rosa Edith Chance (wife of Walter Lucas Chance) and Katherine Hogbin (wife of Ed vin Richard Hogbin)
Agnes Elise Slater (wife of George Hogarth Slater) Rosa Edith Chance (wife of Walter Lucas Chance) and Katherine Hogbin (wife of Ed vin Richard Hogbin)
Agnes Elise Slater (wife of George Hogarth Slater) Rosa Edith Chance (wife of Walter Lucas Chance) and Katherine Hogbin (wife of Ed vin Richard Hogbin)
Alice Christina Mousley (wife of Ansel George Mousley)
Alice Christina Mousley (wife of Ansel George Mousley)
Alice Emma Simmonds spinster and Alice Louise Adams (wife of Frank Adams)
Alice Emma Simmonds spinster and Alice Louise Adams (wife of Frank Adams)
Alice Emma Simmonds spinster and Alice Louise Adams (wife of Frank Adams)
Alice Georgiana Wright widow Ronald Hugh Wright gentleman and William Body bank accountant
Alice Georgiana Wright widow Ronald Hugh Wright gentleman and William Body bank accountant
Alice Georgiana Wright widow Ronald Hugh Wright gentleman and William Body bank accountant
Alice Julia More-Molyneux widow and Frank Howard Woolley solicitor
Alice Julia More-Molyneux widow and Frank Howard Woolley solicitor
Alice Matitravers (wife of George Mattravers) and Rose Emily Clark (wife of Harry Clark)
Alice Matitravers (wife of George Mattravers) and Rose Emily Clark (wife of Harry Clark)
Alice Matitravers (wife of George Mattravers) and Rose Emily Clark (wife of Harry Clark)
Alice Matitravers (wife of George Mattravers) and Rose Emily Clark (wife of Harry Clark)
Alice Mattravers (wife of George Mattravers) and Rose Emily Clark (wife of Harry Clark)
Alice Mattravers (wife of George Mattravers) and Rose Emily Clark (wife of Harry Clark)
Alice Mattravers (wife of George Mattravers) and Rose Emily Clark (wife of Harry Clark)
Alice Mattravers (wife of George Mattravers) and Rose Emily Clark (wife of Harry Clark)
Alice Sutton spinster and Herbert Edmund Jackson solicitor
Alice Sutton spinster and Herbert Edmund Jackson solicitor
Alice Wilson Farrant widow Catherine Harriett Northover (wife of Harry Northover) and Henry Edward Vincent solicitor
Alice Wilson Farrant widow Catherine Harriett Northover (wife of Harry Northover) and Henry Edward Vincent solicitor
Alice Wilson Farrant widow Catherine Harriett Northover (wife of Harry Northover) and Henry Edward Vincent solicitor
Alice Wilson Farrant widow Catherine Harriett Northover (wife of Harry Northover) and Henry Edward Vincent solicitor
Annie Bartlett widow and Francis James Bartlett miller
Annie Bartlett widow and Francis James Bartlett miller
Annie Mary Ford widow and Thomas Archibald Lewis Simpson registrar of births
Annie Mary Ford widow and Thomas Archibald Lewis Simpson registrar of births
Arthur Horatio Locke journalist and Reginald Locke school teacher
Arthur Horatio Locke journalist and Reginald Locke school teacher
Arthur Stanley Clark commercial traveller and Edwin John Clark bank clerk
Arthur Stanley Clark commercial traveller and Edwin John Clark bank clerk
Arthur Walter Goddard outfitter Alfred John Ivamy druggists manager and Henry Edward Vincent solicitor
Arthur Walter Goddard outfitter Alfred John Ivamy druggists manager and Henry Edward Vincent solicitor
Arthur Walter Goddard outfitter Alfred John Ivamy druggists manager and Henry Edward Vincent solicitor
Cecil Martin Wort builder and contractor
Cecilia Annie Jemima Dimsdale spinster and Francis Kinloch Murray-Johnson esquire
Cecilia Annie Jemima Dimsdale spinster and Francis Kinloch Murray-Johnson esquire
Charles Scamell dealer in antiques and Edwin Frederick Scamell accountant
Charles Scamell dealer in antiques and Edwin Frederick Scamell accountant
Charles William Jacobs laboratory attendant and William Gervase Vizard solicitor
Charles William Jacobs laboratory attendant and William Gervase Vizard solicitor
Charlotte Mary Betts widow and Edwin Dodshon solicitor
Charlotte Mary Betts widow and Edwin Dodshon solicitor
Constance Elspeth Fox-Pitt (wife of Lionel Charles Lane Fox-Pitt) and Edith Cecily Phelps spinster
Constance Elspeth Fox-Pitt (wife of Lionel Charles Lane Fox-Pitt) and Edith Cecily Phelps spinster
Constance Elspeth Fox-Pitt (wife of Lionel Charles Lane Fox-Pitt) and Edith Cecily Phelps spinster
Cynthia Mildred Martin (wife of Charles Selwyn Martin)
Cynthia Mildred Martin (wife of Charles Selwyn Martin)
Daisy Kate Gay (wife of Reginald Gay)
Daisy Kate Gay (wife of Reginald Gay)
Doris Winifred Lucas (wife of Cyril Kingswell Victor Lucas)
Doris Winifred Lucas (wife of Cyril Kingswell Victor Lucas)
Dorothy Mary Louisa Kington spinster and Maurice William Kington auctioneers assistant
Dorothy Mary Louisa Kington spinster and Maurice William Kington auctioneers assistant
Edgar Flower Andrews and Edwin Willis farmers
Edgar Flower Andrews and Edwin Willis farmers
Edgar Marsden tobacconist and confectioner and Violet Gladys Marsden (wife of the said Edgar Marsden)
Edgar Marsden tobacconist and confectioner and Violet Gladys Marsden (wife of the said Edgar Marsden)
Edgar Marsden tobacconist and confectioner and Violet Gladys Marsden (wife of the said Edgar Marsden)
Edith Caroline Lowe (wife of Arthur John Lowe) and Arthur Munkhouse Wilson solicitor
Edith Caroline Lowe (wife of Arthur John Lowe) and Arthur Munkhouse Wilson solicitor
Edith Caroline Lowe (wife of Arthur John Lowe) and Arthur Munkhouse Wilson solicitor
Edith Elizabeth Brackley- (wife of Ernest William Brackley)
Edith Elizabeth Brackley- (wife of Ernest William Brackley)
Edith Ellen Blanchett widow and Albert Henry Warren accountant
Edith Ellen Blanchett widow and Albert Henry Warren accountant
Eleanor Christobel Simpson (wife of Arthur David Honeyman Simpson)
Eleanor Christobel Simpson (wife of Arthur David Honeyman Simpson)
Elsie Frampton (wife of Frederick Charles Frampton)
Elsie Frampton (wife of Frederick Charles Frampton)
Elsie Simmons (wife of William Simmons) Eleanor Lee Coleman (wife of Frederick George Coleman) and the said Frederick George Coleman gentleman
Elsie Simmons (wife of William Simmons) Eleanor Lee Coleman (wife of Frederick George Coleman) and the said Frederick George Coleman gentleman
Elsie Simmons (wife of William Simmons) Eleanor Lee Coleman (wife of Frederick George Coleman) and the said Frederick George Coleman gentleman
Elsie Simmons (wife of William Simmons) Eleanor Lee Coleman (wife of Frederick George Coleman) and the said Frederick George Coleman gentleman
Emily Mildred McEwen (wife of Henry Maynard McEwen)
Emily Mildred McEwen (wife of Henry Maynard McEwen)
Esme Winifred Whistler (wife of Lashmer Whistler) and Joseph Harold Stops Westley retired colonel H M army
Esme Winifred Whistler (wife of Lashmer Whistler) and Joseph Harold Stops Westley retired colonel H M army
Esme Winifred Whistler (wife of Lashmer Whistler) and Joseph Harold Stops Westley retired colonel H M army
Ethel Mary Bennett spinster and Herbert John Bennett bank manager
Ethel Mary Bennett spinster and Herbert John Bennett bank manager
Ethel Mary Bennett spinster Herbert John Bennett bank manager
Ethel Mary Bennett spinster Herbert John Bennett bank manager
Eva Ellen Ash widow arid Reginald Henry Ash shop assistant and Sidney Frederick Ash watchmaker
Eva Ellen Ash widow arid Reginald Henry Ash shop assistant and Sidney Frederick Ash watchmaker
Eva Ellen Ash widow arid Reginald Henry Ash shop assistant and Sidney Frederick Ash watchmaker
Evangeline Sanders Meyrick Lywood widow and Arthur Whitehead solicitor a
Evangeline Sanders Meyrick Lywood widow and Arthur Whitehead solicitor a
Florence Annie May Brown (wife of Ernest George Brown) and Hubert Frank Cookman electrical engineer
Florence Annie May Brown (wife of Ernest George Brown) and Hubert Frank Cookman electrical engineer
Florence Annie May Brown (wife of Ernest George Brown) and Hubert Frank Cookman electrical engineer
Florence Eleanor Maud Loft (wife of William Percival Loft) and Herbert Edmund Jackson solicitor
Florence Eleanor Maud Loft (wife of William Percival Loft) and Herbert Edmund Jackson solicitor
Florence Eleanor Maud Loft (wife of William Percival Loft) and Herbert Edmund Jackson solicitor
Florence Mabel Johnson (wife of Albert Johnson)
Florence Mabel Johnson (wife of Albert Johnson)
Florence Pritchard spinster and Allan Bruce Lemon solicitor
Florence Pritchard spinster and Allan Bruce Lemon solicitor
Florence Violet Snook widow and Henry Edward Vincent solicitor
Florence Violet Snook widow and Henry Edward Vincent solicitor
Francis Edwin Arculus of no occupation and Helena Florence Arculus (wife of the said Francis Edwin Arculus)
Francis Edwin Arculus of no occupation and Helena Florence Arculus (wife of the said Francis Edwin Arculus)
Francis Edwin Arculus of no occupation and Helena Florence Arculus (wife of the said Francis Edwin Arculus)
Francis Herbert Wort and George John Wort builders and contractors
Francis Herbert Wort and George John Wort builders and contractors
Frank Parsons outfitters assistant and William Sparks commercial clerk
Frank Parsons outfitters assistant and William Sparks commercial clerk
Frederic Arthur Wadsworth solicitor and Arthur Davidson Wadsworth law student
Frederic Arthur Wadsworth solicitor and Arthur Davidson Wadsworth law student
Frederick Arthur Hammond carpenter and Minnie Caroline Hammond (wife of the said Frederick Arthur Hammond)
Frederick Arthur Hammond carpenter and Minnie Caroline Hammond (wife of the said Frederick Arthur Hammond)
Frederick Arthur Hammond carpenter and Minnie Caroline Hammond (wife of the said Frederick Arthur Hammond)
George Alexander Davis retired indian education servant and Emily Muriel Jeffery spinster
George Alexander Davis retired indian education servant and Emily Muriel Jeffery spinster
George Roberts station master and Samuel John Roberts railway company employee
George Roberts station master and Samuel John Roberts railway company employee
George Turner butcher and Maria Bennett (wife of Alfred Bennett)
George Turner butcher and Maria Bennett (wife of Alfred Bennett)
George Turner butcher and Maria Bennett (wife of Alfred Bennett)
Georgina May Case (wife of Sidney George Case) and Eleanor Elizabeth Jeffrey (wife of William Jeffrey)
Georgina May Case (wife of Sidney George Case) and Eleanor Elizabeth Jeffrey (wife of William Jeffrey)
Georgina May Case (wife of Sidney George Case) and Eleanor Elizabeth Jeffrey (wife of William Jeffrey)
Georgina May Case (wife of Sidney George Case) and Eleanor Elizabeth Jeffrey (wife of William Jeffrey)
Gerald Powell Edwards retired major H M army and William Gerald Usher outdoor manager
Gerald Powell Edwards retired major H M army and William Gerald Usher outdoor manager
Gerard Addison Holmes C M G O B E retired lieutenant colonel R A F and Stephen Henry Squarey companys representative
Gerard Addison Holmes C M G O B E retired lieutenant colonel R A F and Stephen Henry Squarey companys representative
Gideon Hancock draper and William Tom Best accountant
Gideon Hancock draper and William Tom Best accountant
Godfrey Edward Crawshaw retired manufacturer attorney of Frances Margaret White spinster
Godfrey Edward Crawshaw retired manufacturer attorney of Frances Margaret White spinster
Gwendoline Agnes Ruth Harding (wife of Ernest Oswald Harding)
Gwendoline Agnes Ruth Harding (wife of Ernest Oswald Harding)
Harold John Musselwhite civil servant and Wyndham Herbert Musselwhite clothing buyer
Harold John Musselwhite civil servant and Wyndham Herbert Musselwhite clothing buyer
Harry Gale electrical mechanic and Edward Gordon Gale motor driver
Harry Gale electrical mechanic and Edward Gordon Gale motor driver
Harry Watson engineer Nancy Irene Mills spinster
Harry Watson engineer Nancy Irene Mills spinster
Helen Mary Carter (wife of Samuel James Boulter Carter)
Helen Mary Carter (wife of Samuel James Boulter Carter)
Henry Edward Vincent and John Trethowan solicitors
Henry Edward Vincent and John Trethowan solicitors
Henry Edward Vincent solicitor and Arthur Edwards Brett stationer and bookseller
Henry Edward Vincent solicitor and Arthur Edwards Brett stationer and bookseller
Henry Folliott of no occupation and Arthur Charlton Jonas solicitor
Henry Folliott of no occupation and Arthur Charlton Jonas solicitor
Henry John Scott of no occupation and Doris Miriam Scott spinster
Henry John Scott of no occupation and Doris Miriam Scott spinster
Henry John Turner motor engineer and Henry Edward Vincent solicitor
Henry John Turner motor engineer and Henry Edward Vincent solicitor
Henry Stanley Edwards schoolmaster and Norman Harold Edwards accountant
Henry Stanley Edwards schoolmaster and Norman Harold Edwards accountant
Henry Tom Whitehorn engineman and Reginald Howard Whitehorn fireman
Henry Tom Whitehorn engineman and Reginald Howard Whitehorn fireman
Henry Tom Whitehorn engineman and Reginald Howard Whitehorn fireman
Henry Tom Whitehorn engineman and Reginald Howard Whitehorn fireman
Herbert George Wilkins and Arthur William Wilkins farmers
Herbert George Wilkins and Arthur William Wilkins farmers
Horace John Selway outfitter and Kathleen Rosina Patchett (wife of Harold Patchett)
Horace John Selway outfitter and Kathleen Rosina Patchett (wife of Harold Patchett)
Horace John Selway outfitter and Kathleen Rosina Patchett (wife of Harold Patchett)
Horace John Selway outfitter and Kathleen Rosina Patchett (wife of Harold Patchett)
Horace John Selway outfitter and Kathleen Rosina Patchett (wife of Harold Patchett)
Horace John Selway outfitter and Kathleen Rosina Patchett (wife of Harold Patchett)
Humphrey Lewis Blackley medical practitioner William Ralph Marshall solicitor and Lewis Claude Willcox companys managing director
Humphrey Lewis Blackley medical practitioner William Ralph Marshall solicitor and Lewis Claude Willcox companys managing director
Humphrey Lewis Blackley medical practitioner William Ralph Marshall solicitor and Lewis Claude Willcox companys managing director
Isaac White grocer and Ernest Frank Barnes solicitors clerk
Isaac White grocer and Ernest Frank Barnes solicitors clerk
Ivy Ethel May Toomer (wife of Sam Toomer)
Ivy Ethel May Toomer (wife of Sam Toomer)
Jeanne Louise Baldwyn widow and Thomas-Moll company manager
Jeanne Louise Baldwyn widow and Thomas-Moll company manager
Lily Emma Roast (wife of Thomas Roast) and Ethel Sharp spinster
Lily Emma Roast (wife of Thomas Roast) and Ethel Sharp spinster
Lily Emma Roast (wife of Thomas Roast) and Ethel Sharp spinster
Louisa Gordon Woodland (wife of James Edward Woodland)
Louisa Gordon Woodland (wife of James Edward Woodland)
Louisa Jane Clement (wife of Benjamin Clement)
Louisa Jane Clement (wife of Benjamin Clement)
Lucy Mabel Frances Anderson widow and Frederick Arthur Harwood grocer
Lucy Mabel Frances Anderson widow and Frederick Arthur Harwood grocer
Margaret Ellen Abbott and Edith Abbott spinsters
Margaret Ellen Abbott and Edith Abbott spinsters
Margaret Isabel Andrews (wife of Fred Andrews)
Margaret Isabel Andrews (wife of Fred Andrews)
Marguerite Brunhilde May widow and William Sobieski Kildahl solicitor
Marguerite Brunhilde May widow and William Sobieski Kildahl solicitor
Marguerite Ida Mold spinster and Alfred Robinson retired librarian
Marguerite Ida Mold spinster and Alfred Robinson retired librarian
Martha Maud Hawtrey Baker widow Frederick Frank Baker civil servant and Bernard Owen Brown architect
Martha Maud Hawtrey Baker widow Frederick Frank Baker civil servant and Bernard Owen Brown architect
Martha Maud Hawtrey Baker widow Frederick Frank Baker civil servant and Bernard Owen Brown architect
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
Mary Agnes Dorothy Wyndham widow and Reginald George Denys Wyndham retired lieutenant-commander R N
Mary Agnes Dorothy Wyndham widow and Reginald George Denys Wyndham retired lieutenant-commander R N
Mary Beatrice White Atkins spinster and Richard Hugh White Atkins lieutenant commander R N
Mary Beatrice White Atkins spinster and Richard Hugh White Atkins lieutenant commander R N
Mary Goddard Ball widow Frederick Ball cotton spinner and Eric George Claydon solicitor
Mary Goddard Ball widow Frederick Ball cotton spinner and Eric George Claydon solicitor
Mary Goddard Ball widow Frederick Ball cotton spinner and Eric George Claydon solicitor
Mary Jane Dean widow and William
Maud Mary Nippard Hooper (wife of Harry Hooper) Ralph JohnPercy baker and Harold George Percy grocers assistant
Maud Mary Nippard Hooper (wife of Harry Hooper) Ralph JohnPercy baker and Harold George Percy grocers assistant
Maud Mary Nippard Hooper (wife of Harry Hooper) Ralph JohnPercy baker and Harold George Percy grocers assistant
Muriel Joicey Philbrick (wife of Alan Philbrick) and Eveline
Muriel Joicey Philbrick (wife of Alan Philbrick) and Eveline
Muriel Maud Rowland widow George Albert Berry turf accountant and Herbert Philip Gowen accountant
Muriel Maud Rowland widow George Albert Berry turf accountant and Herbert Philip Gowen accountant
Muriel Maud Rowland widow George Albert Berry turf accountant and Herbert Philip Gowen accountant
Newell Pitts Squarey estate agent and Philip Henley Dodgson gentleman
Newell Pitts Squarey estate agent and Philip Henley Dodgson gentleman
Olive Gertrude Pye-Smith spinster and Desn ond Edward Pye-Smith bookseller and art dealer
Olive Gertrude Pye-Smith spinster and Desn ond Edward Pye-Smith bookseller and art dealer
Olive Muriel Bennett (wife of Leslie William Bromley Bennett)
Olive Muriel Bennett (wife of Leslie William Bromley Bennett)
Oliver James Hinwood baker and postmaster and George Harrison of no occupation
Oliver James Hinwood baker and postmaster and George Harrison of no occupation
Phyllis Hope Wood (wife of Sydney Herbert Wood) and Katharine Esther Hope Warren (wife of Tom Withington Warren)
Phyllis Hope Wood (wife of Sydney Herbert Wood) and Katharine Esther Hope Warren (wife of Tom Withington Warren)
Phyllis Hope Wood (wife of Sydney Herbert Wood) and Katharine Esther Hope Warren (wife of Tom Withington Warren)
Phyllis Hope Wood (wife of Sydney Herbert Wood) and Katharine Esther Hope Warren (wife of Tom Withington Warren)
Phyllis Therese Wiggins (wife of Bernard Henry Wiggins)
Phyllis Therese Wiggins (wife of Bernard Henry Wiggins)
Rachel Jenkins spinster and Henry Edward Vincent solicitor
Rachel Jenkins spinster and Henry Edward Vincent solicitor
Reginald Collins monumental mason Horace Hercules Collins schoolmaster and)Edith Rose Burt (wife of Reginald Burt)
Reginald Collins monumental mason Horace Hercules Collins schoolmaster and)Edith Rose Burt (wife of Reginald Burt)
Reginald Collins monumental mason Horace Hercules Collins schoolmaster and)Edith Rose Burt (wife of Reginald Burt)
Reginald Collins monumental mason Horace Hercules Collins schoolmaster and)Edith Rose Burt (wife of Reginald Burt)
Reginald Henry Ash shop assistant and Eveline May Osmond (wife of Frederick William George Osmond)
Reginald Henry Ash shop assistant and Eveline May Osmond (wife of Frederick William George Osmond)
Reginald Henry Ash shop assistant and Eveline May Osmond (wife of Frederick William George Osmond)
Reginald Young incorporated accountant and Henry Edward Vincent solicitor
Reginald Young incorporated accountant and Henry Edward Vincent solicitor
Richard Lionel Goater civil servant and Nora Mary Wilkins spinster
Richard Lionel Goater civil servant and Nora Mary Wilkins spinster
Robert George Liveing lieutenant R N and Manon Liveing (wife of the said Robert George Liveing)
Robert George Liveing lieutenant R N and Manon Liveing (wife of the said Robert George Liveing)
Robert George Liveing lieutenant R N and Manon Liveing (wife of the said Robert George Liveing)
Robert Messenger and Henry Messenger architects and surveyors
Robert Messenger and Henry Messenger architects and surveyors
Rose Claudine Currey (wife of Harold Wynne Currey)
Rose Claudine Currey (wife of Harold Wynne Currey)
Rosetta Ann Mawbey (wife of Richard Thomas Mawbey)
Rosetta Ann Mawbey (wife of Richard Thomas Mawbey)
Samuel Mussell retired schoolmaster and Arthur Gale Mussell solicitors clerk
Samuel Mussell retired schoolmaster and Arthur Gale Mussell solicitors clerk
Sarah Ann Barnes widow and TJiomas Parker Barnes motor fitter
Sarah Ann Barnes widow and TJiomas Parker Barnes motor fitter
Sarah Ann Jenner (wife of Frederick Nelson Jenner)
Sarah Ann Jenner (wife of Frederick Nelson Jenner)
Sidney Fawcett accountant and Arthur Charlton Jonas solicitor
Sidney Fawcett accountant and Arthur Charlton Jonas solicitor
Stanley William Witt carpenter and Henry Howard Vincent solicitor
Stanley William Witt carpenter and Henry Howard Vincent solicitor
Stephen Mold retired foreman cooper and George William Beesley secretary
Stephen Mold retired foreman cooper and George William Beesley secretary
Susan Marion Lawrence (wife of Samuel William Lawrence)
Susan Marion Lawrence (wife of Samuel William Lawrence)
Susannah Loder White-head widow and Wilfrid Fletcher chartered accountant
Susannah Loder White-head widow and Wilfrid Fletcher chartered accountant
the reverend John Knight Law clerk Kenneth Knight Law chemist and John Christopher Scrimgeour Law schoolmaster
the reverend John Knight Law clerk Kenneth Knight Law chemist and John Christopher Scrimgeour Law schoolmaster
the reverend John Knight Law clerk Kenneth Knight Law chemist and John Christopher Scrimgeour Law schoolmaster
the reverend John Wilson Croker Smyth clerk and John Tibbits solicitor
the reverend John Wilson Croker Smyth clerk and John Tibbits solicitor
the reverend1 Arthur Frederick Corney clerk and George Davies Hugh Kent engineer
the reverend1 Arthur Frederick Corney clerk and George Davies Hugh Kent engineer
the said Charles Ferris carpenter and undertaker
the said Charles Henry Hardy grocers carman
the said James Thomas Alexander agricultural labourer and Richard Gibbons railway platelayer
the said James Thomas Alexander agricultural labourer and Richard Gibbons railway platelayer
the said reverend canon Archibald Stuant Cameron clerk and Donald Henry Stillingfleet Cameron schoolmaster
the said reverend canon Archibald Stuant Cameron clerk and Donald Henry Stillingfleet Cameron schoolmaster
the said Tom Tuffin baker and Florence Emily Hart (wife of Charles George Hart)
the said Tom Tuffin baker and Florence Emily Hart (wife of Charles George Hart)
the said Tom Tuffin baker and Florence Emily Hart (wife of Charles George Hart)
Thomas Henry Lloyd solicitor and Wilfrid Joseph Hamilton Little retired major H M army
Thomas Henry Lloyd solicitor and Wilfrid Joseph Hamilton Little retired major H M army
Thomas William Brinsmead music warehouseman and Elizabeth Maude Brinsmead spinster
Thomas William Brinsmead music warehouseman and Elizabeth Maude Brinsmead spinster
Thomas William Newton Dunn M D and Charles Cecil Amphlett Morton solicitor
Thomas William Newton Dunn M D and Charles Cecil Amphlett Morton solicitor
to Esther Julia Tompkins widow
to ?'Alice Maud Roles widow Harold Alfred Roles and Cyril William Herbert Roles builders and Edwin Charles Lewis Parker solicitor
to ?'Alice Maud Roles widow Harold Alfred Roles and Cyril William Herbert Roles builders and Edwin Charles Lewis Parker solicitor
to ?'Alice Maud Roles widow Harold Alfred Roles and Cyril William Herbert Roles builders and Edwin Charles Lewis Parker solicitor
to ?'Alice Maud Roles widow Harold Alfred Roles and Cyril William Herbert Roles builders and Edwin Charles Lewis Parker solicitor
to Ada Elizabeth Sharland widow and William Alfred Sharland quantity surveyor
to Ada Elizabeth Sharland widow and William Alfred Sharland quantity surveyor
to Ada Ellen Marshment widow
to Ada Florence Allen widow
to Ada Towner widow
to Adelaide Ellen Jane Winter (wife of Harry William Winter)
to Adelaide Ellen Jane Winter (wife of Harry William Winter)
to Agnes Harris widow
to Agnes Kate White (wife of Munro Erskine White) and Olive Jessie Whitemore spinster
to Agnes Kate White (wife of Munro Erskine White) and Olive Jessie Whitemore spinster
to Agnes Kate White (wife of Munro Erskine White) and Olive Jessie Whitemore spinster
to Agnes Leonie Couratin spinster
to Albert Bennett builder
to Albert Bennett builder and Henry Edward Vincent solicitor
to Albert Bennett builder and Henry Edward Vincent solicitor
to Albert Edward Carpenter post office engineer inspector
to Albert Ernest Simmons solicitor
to Albert Henry Warren retired accountant and Sidney Pike solicitors clerk
to Albert Henry Warren retired accountant and Sidney Pike solicitors clerk
to Albert Tucker baker and confectioner and Charles Christopher Harris ironmonger
to Albert Tucker baker and confectioner and Charles Christopher Harris ironmonger
to Alexander Frank Edwards automobile engineer Annie Frith (wife of Roland Frith) and Henry Stephen Powlson Symonds solicitor
to Alexander Frank Edwards automobile engineer Annie Frith (wife of Roland Frith) and Henry Stephen Powlson Symonds solicitor
to Alexander Frank Edwards automobile engineer Annie Frith (wife of Roland Frith) and Henry Stephen Powlson Symonds solicitor
to Alexander Frank Edwards automobile engineer Annie Frith (wife of Roland Frith) and Henry Stephen Powlson Symonds solicitor
to Alexander Lafferty Whitelaw civil servant
to Alexander Sidney Vaters Bown motor engineer
to Alexander Sydney Millward schoolmaster and Lilia Mabel Hattie King-Beer widow
to Alexander Sydney Millward schoolmaster and Lilia Mabel Hattie King-Beer widow
to Alexander Walter Keith Straton medical practitioner and Mina Ethel Evelyn Edwards widow
to Alexander Walter Keith Straton medical practitioner and Mina Ethel Evelyn Edwards widow
to Alexandra Anna Judd widow
to Alfred Bloomfield caretaker and Alice Mary Luke widow
to Alfred Bloomfield caretaker and Alice Mary Luke widow
to Alfred Edward Rattue co-operative society cashier
to Alfred George Hursey bank clerk and John Trethowan solicitor
to Alfred George Hursey bank clerk and John Trethowan solicitor
to Alfred John Couldrey grocers manager
to Alfred Phillips retired bank messenger
to Alfred Rolfe Whittingham solicitor
to Alfred Sidney Bannell retired schoolmaster
to Alice Campbell Disbrowe widow and John Trethowan solicitor
to Alice Campbell Disbrowe widow and John Trethowan solicitor
to Alice Cleverley Bassett spinster
to Alice Eliza Grace Pearce spinster
to Alice Gertrude Mary Jenkins widow and Helen Florence Jenkins spinster
to Alice Gertrude Mary Jenkins widow and Helen Florence Jenkins spinster
to Alice Gilbert widow and Daisy Tayler (wife of Francis George Tayler)
to Alice Gilbert widow and Daisy Tayler (wife of Francis George Tayler)
to Alice Gilbert widow and Daisy Tayler (wife of Francis George Tayler)
to Alice Grace (wife of Frederick William George Grace)
to Alice Grace (wife of Frederick William George Grace)
to Alice Maud Northcott widow
to Alice Noke widow
to Alice Sheppard widow
to Alice Williams widow
to Allan Bruce Lemon and David Louden Watts solicitors
to Allan Bruce Lemon and David Louden Watts solicitors
to Allan Bruce Lemon solicitor
to Allan Bruce Lemon solicitor
to Allan Ernest Treweek MRCS and Francis Norman Stocker commercial manager
to Allan Ernest Treweek MRCS and Francis Norman Stocker commercial manager
to Alma Martin (wife'of William'Joyce Martin)
to Alma Martin (wife'of William'Joyce Martin)
to Ambrose John Phillips fireman and Gertrude Emma Musselwhite spinster
to Ambrose John Phillips fireman and Gertrude Emma Musselwhite spinster
to Amelia Fry widow
to Amy Gertrude May Wright widow
to Amy Hayter widow
to Anne Mary Hanrott (wife of Harcourt Hanrott) and the said Harcourt Hanrott company director
to Anne Mary Hanrott (wife of Harcourt Hanrott) and the said Harcourt Hanrott company director
to Anne Mary Hanrott (wife of Harcourt Hanrott) and the said Harcourt Hanrott company director
to Annie Bessant widow
to Annie Claridge widow
to Annie Dring widow
to Annie Eliza Burch spinster
to Annie Eliza Lavinia Holdup widow
to Annie Elizabeth Trigg widow
to Annie Louisa Brake widow
to Annie Louise Mixer spinster and John Trethowan solicitor
to Annie Louise Mixer spinster and John Trethowan solicitor
to Annie Maria Bracher widow
to Annie Nutt widow Harold Nutt lieutenant HM army and Reginald Charles Nutt corporal HM army
to Annie Nutt widow Harold Nutt lieutenant HM army and Reginald Charles Nutt corporal HM army
to Annie Nutt widow Harold Nutt lieutenant HM army and Reginald Charles Nutt corporal HM army
to Annie Pocock widow
to Annie Sarah Davis widow
to Annie Tozer widow
to Annie Weekes (wife of Frederick Weekes)
to Annie Weekes (wife of Frederick Weekes)
to Anthony Cecil Boris Harrison group-captain RAF
to Arthur Basil Okes Parish retired captain HM army and Kathleen Maude Okes Parish spinster
to Arthur Basil Okes Parish retired captain HM army and Kathleen Maude Okes Parish spinster
to Arthur Charles Callaway accountant
to Arthur Christopher Rodwell solicitor and the reverend Norman Robert Boyd clerk
to Arthur Christopher Rodwell solicitor and the reverend Norman Robert Boyd clerk
to Arthur Claude Livingstone retired stockbroker
to Arthur Croke Morgan solicitor Marjorie Ellison widow and John Darner Crauford Ellison major HM army
to Arthur Croke Morgan solicitor Marjorie Ellison widow and John Darner Crauford Ellison major HM army
to Arthur Croke Morgan solicitor Marjorie Ellison widow and John Darner Crauford Ellison major HM army
to Arthur Duke garage proprietor
to Arthur Francis Cane railway checker
to Arthur George Bennett bank clerk
to Arthur Hopkinson bank official
to Arthur John Hurford carpenter and James Smith of no occupation
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Arthur John Hurford carpenter and James Smith of no occupation
to Arthur King schoolmaster and Minnie King (wife of the said Arthur King)
to Arthur King schoolmaster and Minnie King (wife of the said Arthur King)
to Arthur King schoolmaster and Minnie King (wife of the said Arthur King)
to Arthur Kingsley Rutter and William Farley Rutter solicitors
to Arthur Kingsley Rutter and William Farley Rutter solicitors
to Arthur Leonard Ferris wharf manager and Thomas Widiam Hocknell insurance companys official
to Arthur Leonard Ferris wharf manager and Thomas Widiam Hocknell insurance companys official
to Arthur Munkhouse Wilson solicitor
to Arthur Victor Gibbs chargehand
to Arthur William Singleton fitter and Ernest Maurice Singleton chauffeur
to Arthur William Singleton fitter and Ernest Maurice Singleton chauffeur
to Avery Woodward and Ida Woodward spinsters
to Avery Woodward and Ida Woodward spinsters
to Barbara Beryl Hall spinster
to Barbara D'Arcy Richardson widow
to Barbara Winifred Mary Hewlett (wife of Richard John Floyd Hewlett) and Kathleen Margaret Ranken (wife of Francis Smith Ranken)
to Barbara Winifred Mary Hewlett (wife of Richard John Floyd Hewlett) and Kathleen Margaret Ranken (wife of Francis Smith Ranken)
to Barbara Winifred Mary Hewlett (wife of Richard John Floyd Hewlett) and Kathleen Margaret Ranken (wife of Francis Smith Ranken)
to Barbara Winifred Mary Hewlett (wife of Richard John Floyd Hewlett) and Kathleen Margaret Ranken (wife of Francis Smith Ranken)
to Barclays Bank Limited and Joseph Legge solicitor
to Beatrice Annie Selby widow
to Beatrice Ellen Hill widow
to Beatrice Ellen Williams widow
to Beatrice Emma Jenkins widow
to Beatrice Letitia Newman (wife of Frederick Newman)
to Beatrice Letitia Newman (wife of Frederick Newman)
to Beatrice Mabel Bound and Marjory Conolly spinsters
to Beatrice Mabel Bound and Marjory Conolly spinsters
to Beatrice Mary Jones (wife of Lewis Humphrey Jones)
to Beatrice Mary Jones (wife of Lewis Humphrey Jones)
to Beatrice May Smith (wife of Frank Reginald Smith)
to Beatrice May Smith (wife of Frank Reginald Smith)
to Beatrice Victoria Randall spinster
to Beatrice Williams widow
to Bertie James Shave commercial traveller and Constance Mary Shave (wife of the said Bertie James Shave)
to Bertie James Shave commercial traveller and Constance Mary Shave (wife of the said Bertie James Shave)
to Bertie James Shave commercial traveller and Constance Mary Shave (wife of the said Bertie James Shave)
to Bertram George Frank Rattue fitter
to Bertram George Marks farmer and Clement Sylvester retired postmaster
to Bertram George Marks farmer and Clement Sylvester retired postmaster
to Bertram Roy Bailey transport branch manager
to Bertram Tanner fanner
to Bessie Dyer spinster
to Bessie Louisa Perrett (wife of Charles Henry Perrett)
to Bessie Louisa Perrett (wife of Charles Henry Perrett)
to Betsy Compton (wife of George Compton)
to Betsy Compton (wife of George Compton)
to Betty Georgina Owen Hopps widow
to Betty Roper spinster
to Blanche Emma Dickinson widow
to Brian Cook farmer
to Carl Nest dental surgeon and Guy Nest chartered civil engineer
to Carl Nest dental surgeon and Guy Nest chartered civil engineer
to Caroline Mabel Elizabeth Stokes widow
to Caroline Sarah Anderson (wife of Harry Edwin Anderson)
to Caroline Sarah Anderson (wife of Harry Edwin Anderson)
to Catherine Emily Hale widow
to Catherine Mary Carpenter spinster
to Catherine Mary Prothero spinster and sir Alleyne Percival Boxall baronet solicitor
to Catherine Mary Prothero spinster and sir Alleyne Percival Boxall baronet solicitor
to Cecil Fell Pridham and Edward Veitch Atherton Scorer solicitors
to Cecil Fell Pridham and Edward Veitch Atherton Scorer solicitors
to Cecil Fell Pridham retired solicitor
to Cecil John Troyte-Bullock DSO retired colonel HM army and Joan Acland Troyte-Bullock (wife of the said Cecil John Troyte-Bullock)
to Cecil John Troyte-Bullock DSO retired colonel HM army and Joan Acland Troyte-Bullock (wife of the said Cecil John Troyte-Bullock)
to Cecil John Troyte-Bullock DSO retired colonel HM army and Joan Acland Troyte-Bullock (wife of the said Cecil John Troyte-Bullock)
to Cecil Ray Pender Curtis-Nuthall air-traffic controller
to Cecily Clara Mason (wife of William John Mason)
to Cecily Clara Mason (wife of William John Mason)
to Charles Reginald Hand furniture salesman
to Charles Ernest Elers of no occupation and the reverend Richard Henry Burleigh Campbell clerk
to Charles Ernest Elers of no occupation and the reverend Richard Henry Burleigh Campbell clerk
to Charles Ewart Troke wholesale grocers cashier
to Charles Frederick Brinson aircraft rigger and Henry Edward Vincent solicitor
to Charles Frederick Brinson aircraft rigger and Henry Edward Vincent solicitor
to Charles Gordon Orr assistant company secretary
to Charles Grey Yule Skipwith retired army officer and Ralph Frederick Pawsey solicitor
to Charles Grey Yule Skipwith retired army officer and Ralph Frederick Pawsey solicitor
to Charles Henry Bridle hairdresser
to Charles Henry Smith petrol station manager and David Louden Watts solicitor
to Charles Henry Smith petrol station manager and David Louden Watts solicitor
to Charles Kemot Kenchington plumber
to Charles Lendell Pardy printer and Nellie Gladys Prothero (wife of Royston Prothero)
to Charles Lendell Pardy printer and Nellie Gladys Prothero (wife of Royston Prothero)
to Charles Lendell Pardy printer and Nellie Gladys Prothero (wife of Royston Prothero)
to Charles Percy Edmonds dyer
to Charles Rice Iltyd Nicholl solicitor
to Charles Smith salesman
to Charles Theodore Hale farmer and Georgina Hale widow
to Charles Theodore Hale farmer and Georgina Hale widow
to Charles Yates Luson retired bank official
to Charlotte Elizabeth New spinster and Henry Carden Herbert retired lieutenant-colonel HM army
to Charlotte Elizabeth New spinster and Henry Carden Herbert retired lieutenant-colonel HM army
to Charlotte Jane Sainsbury widow
to Charlotte Louisa Staple-hurst widow
to Charlotte Rachel Walsh widow
to Christopher Mitchell machine hand
to Clara Bertha Mould widow
to Clara Mortimore widow
to Clinton Frederick Chance member of the Stock Exchange
to countess Caroline Hyacinthe Gurowska widow
to Cyril Bray warehouse salesman
to Cyril George Hood bricklayer and Herbert Henry Southwell baker
to Cyril George Hood bricklayer and Herbert Henry Southwell baker
to Daisy Catherine Openshaw (wife of Gerald Newbold Openshaw)
to Daisy Catherine Openshaw (wife of Gerald Newbold Openshaw)
to Daisy Kate Gay (wife of Reginald Gay)
to Daisy Kate Gay (wife of Reginald Gay)
to Daisy Tayler (wife of Frank Tayler) and the said Frank Tayler gardener
to Daisy Tayler (wife of Frank Tayler) and the said Frank Tayler gardener
to Daisy Tayler (wife of Frank Tayler) and the said Frank Tayler gardener
to dame Dorothy Christie Murray widow
to Daphne Joan Pink widow
to David Henry Falconer solicitor
to David Louden Watts solicitor
to Derrick Frederick Ainsworth Pearce private HM army
to Donald Leslie Mould and Leo Robert Mould motor transport contractors
to Donald Leslie Mould and Leo Robert Mould motor transport contractors
to Doris Mabel Witt widow
to Dorothy Branwell Whytehead (wife of Henry Layard Whytehead)
to Dorothy Branwell Whytehead (wife of Henry Layard Whytehead)
to Dorothy Grace Pavey widow
to Dorothy Janet Mitchell Prothero spinster
to Dorothy Seaward spinster
to Dorothy Stickland spinster and James Stickland solicitor
to Dorothy Stickland spinster and James Stickland solicitor
to Douglas William Harding assistant regional officer Milk Marketing Board and Olive Harding spinster
to Douglas William Harding assistant regional officer Milk Marketing Board and Olive Harding spinster
to Ebenezer Langham chemist William Plews retired music retailer and George Ewart Lambert motor agent
to Ebenezer Langham chemist William Plews retired music retailer and George Ewart Lambert motor agent
to Ebenezer Langham chemist William Plews retired music retailer and George Ewart Lambert motor agent
to Edgar Chamberlain school teacher
to Edith Alice Kingswell (wife of Arthur James Kingswell)
to Edith Alice Kingswell (wife of Arthur James Kingswell)
to Edith Amy Louise Wheble widow
to Edith Dowdell widow
to Edith Evelyn Metcalfe widow and Edward William Clarke Eley builder Eficts
to Edith Evelyn Metcalfe widow and Edward William Clarke Eley builder Eficts
to Edith Lily Elliott (wife of Frank Elliott) and Dorothy Louise Kirk single woman
to Edith Lily Elliott (wife of Frank Elliott) and Dorothy Louise Kirk single woman
to Edith Lily Elliott (wife of Frank Elliott) and Dorothy Louise Kirk single woman
to Edith Mary Kirk (wife of Herbert Joseph Kirk) andSarah Ann Fulbrook (wife of Albert Fulbrook)
to Edith Mary Kirk (wife of Herbert Joseph Kirk) andSarah Ann Fulbrook (wife of Albert Fulbrook)
to Edith Mary Kirk (wife of Herbert Joseph Kirk) andSarah Ann Fulbrook (wife of Albert Fulbrook)
to Edith Mary Kirk (wife of Herbert Joseph Kirk) andSarah Ann Fulbrook (wife of Albert Fulbrook)
to Edith Mary Bush widow
to Edith Mary Uphill widow
to Edith Muriel Joan Watkins widow
to Edith Nora Willett widow
to Edith Priscilla Maud Bugden widow
to Edna Doris Mould widow
to Edward Albert Overton yachtsman
to Edward Albert Victor Saunders railway inspector
to Edward Austin Gossage Robinson civil servant and Margaret Gossage Robinson spinster
to Edward Austin Gossage Robinson civil servant and Margaret Gossage Robinson spinster
to Edward Bruton postman
to Edward Clair Moxham motor engineer and Annie Clara Moxham spinster
to Edward Clair Moxham motor engineer and Annie Clara Moxham spinster
to Edward Clayton Hill company accountant
to Edward Ernest Colebrook retired civil servant
to Edward George Batterby grocer
to Edward George Garrett insurance superintendent and Nellie Rosetta Spencer (wife of Stanley Cecil Spencer)
to Edward George Garrett insurance superintendent and Nellie Rosetta Spencer (wife of Stanley Cecil Spencer)
to Edward George Garrett insurance superintendent and Nellie Rosetta Spencer (wife of Stanley Cecil Spencer)
to Edward James Bessant furniture remover and Oliver Head railway employee
to Edward James Bessant furniture remover and Oliver Head railway employee
to Edward Jonathan Taunton of no occupation
to Edward Lewis Gardner of no occupation
to Edward Newton Trotman-Dickenson exporter and Bernard Lenthall Newton Trotman-Dickenson retired captain HM army
to Edward Newton Trotman-Dickenson exporter and Bernard Lenthall Newton Trotman-Dickenson retired captain HM army
to Edward Percy Adlam tailor and Ella Mabel Noyce spinster
to Edward Percy Adlam tailor and Ella Mabel Noyce spinster
to Edwin Augustus Hingeston of no occupation
to Edwin Charles Lewis Parker solicitor and Charles Edward Blake barrister-at-law
to Edwin Charles Lewis Parker solicitor and Charles Edward Blake barrister-at-law
to Edwin Coombs retired bootmaker
to Edwin Coombs retired bootmaker
to Edwin George Dowty male nurse and Frederick Dowty company director
to Edwin George Dowty male nurse and Frederick Dowty company director
to Edwin Guy Whitby bank manager Rowland Kenneth Whitby bank official and Albert Edward Smith chartered accountant
to Edwin Guy Whitby bank manager Rowland Kenneth Whitby bank official and Albert Edward Smith chartered accountant
to Edwin Guy Whitby bank manager Rowland Kenneth Whitby bank official and Albert Edward Smith chartered accountant
to Edwin Hubert Love hairdresser
to Edwin Robert Clasby brush maker
to Eileen Boyd widow
to Eleanor Isabel Stubbs (wife of Robert Bertram Eric Stubbs) and the said ?Robert Bertram Eric Stubbs chemist
to Eleanor Isabel Stubbs (wife of Robert Bertram Eric Stubbs) and the said ?Robert Bertram Eric Stubbs chemist
to Eleanor Isabel Stubbs (wife of Robert Bertram Eric Stubbs) and the said ?Robert Bertram Eric Stubbs chemist
to Eleanor Mary Green (wife of Albert Henry Green)
to Eleanor Mary Green (wife of Albert Henry Green)
to Elinor Augusta Kate Squarey widow
to Eliza Coffin widow
to Eliza Frances Parham spinster
to Eliza Lawrence (wife of Frank Lawrence)
to Eliza Lawrence (wife of Frank Lawrence)
to Elizabeth Ann Gray widow and Hilda Emily Young (wife of Harold Victor Young)
to Elizabeth Ann Gray widow and Hilda Emily Young (wife of Harold Victor Young)
to Elizabeth Ann Gray widow and Hilda Emily Young (wife of Harold Victor Young)
to Elizabeth Mary Denner married woman
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Elizabeth Maud Robins widow Herbert Quallett Foord solicitor and Dorothy Margaret Chiistina Robins spinster
to Elizabeth Maud Robins widow Herbert Quallett Foord solicitor and Dorothy Margaret Chiistina Robins spinster
to Elizabeth Maud Robins widow Herbert Quallett Foord solicitor and Dorothy Margaret Chiistina Robins spinster
to Ella Ruth Bown widow
to Ella Ruth Brown (wife of John Brown) John Trethowan solicitor and Sydney George Best auctioneer and accountant
to Ella Ruth Brown (wife of John Brown) John Trethowan solicitor and Sydney George Best auctioneer and accountant
to Ella Ruth Brown (wife of John Brown) John Trethowan solicitor and Sydney George Best auctioneer and accountant
to Ella Ruth Brown (wife of John Brown) John Trethowan solicitor and Sydney George Best auctioneer and accountant
to Ella Short widow
to Ellen Elizabeth Phillips widow
to Ellen Hyman widow
to Ellen Louisa Harrison widow
to Ellen Lucy Ferguson widow
to Ellen Maria Brown widow
to Ellen Mona Watson widow
to Ellen Poole widow
to Ellen Viriey widow
to Elsie Kathleen King (wife of Frederick Reginald King)
to Elsie Kathleen King (wife of Frederick Reginald King)
to Elsie Louisa Whitlock widow
to Elsie Margaret Freemantle and Constance Mary Freemantle spinsters
to Elsie Margaret Freemantle and Constance Mary Freemantle spinsters
to Elsie Martha Peacock widow
to Elsie Mary Harrod widow
to Elsie May Raspison widow
to Elsie Pauline Daniels (wife of Alfred Reginald Daniels) and Doro Hermine Robertson widow
to Elsie Pauline Daniels (wife of Alfred Reginald Daniels) and Doro Hermine Robertson widow
to Elsie Pauline Daniels (wife of Alfred Reginald Daniels) and Doro Hermine Robertson widow
to Emily Alice Tracey widow
to Emily Burrow Langdon spinster
to Emily Jones widow
to Emily Louise Cropley widow
to Emily Read spinster and Bettie Goddard (wife of Gerald Upton Goddard)
to Emily Read spinster and Bettie Goddard (wife of Gerald Upton Goddard)
to Emily Read spinster and Bettie Goddard (wife of Gerald Upton Goddard)
to Emily Sophia Bean widow
to Emma Kent widow
to Emma Louisa Mary Delacombe (wife of Addis Delacombe)
to Emma Louisa Mary Delacombe (wife of Addis Delacombe)
to Emma New widow
to Ena Musselwhite widow
to Eric Cyril Egerton Lead-bitter deputy clerk of the privy council Thomas Charles Lethbridge archaeologist and Henry Stephen Powlson Symonds solicitor
to Eric Cyril Egerton Lead-bitter deputy clerk of the privy council Thomas Charles Lethbridge archaeologist and Henry Stephen Powlson Symonds solicitor
to Eric Cyril Egerton Lead-bitter deputy clerk of the privy council Thomas Charles Lethbridge archaeologist and Henry Stephen Powlson Symonds solicitor
to Eric George Millar civil servant
to Ernest Alfred Flemington farm labourer
to Ernest Frank Ford farm carter
to Ernest John Bailey lorry driver
to Ernest John Osmond catering supervisor
to Ernest Marvin Mills builder and Eva Dora Mills spinster
to Ernest Marvin Mills builder and Eva Dora Mills spinster
to Ernest Saville Peck chemist
to Ernest William James Hobkirk major HM army
to Essihgton George Kington bank manager and Dorothy Kington and Gladys Edith Stokes spinsters
to Essihgton George Kington bank manager and Dorothy Kington and Gladys Edith Stokes spinsters
to Essihgton George Kington bank manager and Dorothy Kington and Gladys Edith Stokes spinsters
to Ethel Alice Payne widow
to Ethel Alice Payne widow
to Ethel Cooper widow
to Ethel Elizabeth Rattue (wife of Alfred Edward Rattue)
to Ethel Elizabeth Rattue (wife of Alfred Edward Rattue)
to Ethel Louisa Baxter widow
to Ethel Mary Clarke widow
to Ethel Mary Garrett widow
to Ethel Mary Moody widow
to Ethel May Davidge (wife of William Davidge) and Frederick William Albert Davidge newsagent
to Ethel May Davidge (wife of William Davidge) and Frederick William Albert Davidge newsagent
to Ethel May Davidge (wife of William Davidge) and Frederick William Albert Davidge newsagent
to Ethel May Mullins and Gertrude Elizabeth Mullins spinsters
to Ethel May Mullins and Gertrude Elizabeth Mullins spinsters
to Eunice Kathleen MacFarlane widow
to Eva Eliza Waite widow
to Eva Elizabeth Sainsbury widow
to Eva Ellen Stobart widow
to Eva May Fry widow
to Eveline Victoria Sawkins spinster and Alice Muriel Hatcher (wife of Charles Edmund Hatcher)
to Eveline Victoria Sawkins spinster and Alice Muriel Hatcher (wife of Charles Edmund Hatcher)
to Eveline Victoria Sawkins spinster and Alice Muriel Hatcher (wife of Charles Edmund Hatcher)
to Evelyn Louise Hill widow Walter Pitts Hendy Hill brigadier-general HM army and John Robert Hugh Pinckney bank director
to Evelyn Louise Hill widow Walter Pitts Hendy Hill brigadier-general HM army and John Robert Hugh Pinckney bank director
to Evelyn Louise Hill widow Walter Pitts Hendy Hill brigadier-general HM army and John Robert Hugh Pinckney bank director
to Evlyline Rosa Curtis widow and Harold Charles Curtis accounts clerk
to Evlyline Rosa Curtis widow and Harold Charles Curtis accounts clerk
to Evyline Beatrice Randall widow
to Fanny Elizabeth Sarah Roberts widow
to Florence ' Violet Barnett (wife of Ernest Leslie Barnett)
to Florence ' Violet Barnett (wife of Ernest Leslie Barnett)
to Florence Bessie Snelgar spinster
to Florence Ellen Perrett (wife of Gordon Edgar Perrett)
to Florence Ellen Perrett (wife of Gordon Edgar Perrett)
to Florence Kate Vickrage (wife of Reginald Elton Vickrage)
to Florence Kate Vickrage (wife of Reginald Elton Vickrage)
to Florence Lever (wife of George Edgar Lever)
to Florence Lever (wife of George Edgar Lever)
to Florence Mabel Penn widow
to Florence Mary Freeman widow
to Florence Mary Gingell (wife of Arthur Gingell)
to Florence Mary Gingell (wife of Arthur Gingell)
to Florence Rosa Newton and Dora Marie Newton spinsters
to Florence Rosa Newton and Dora Marie Newton spinsters
to Florence Russell widow
to Frances Alice Foster widow
to Frances Alice Hawkins widow
to Frances May Bennett widow and Joan Beryl Thatcher (wife of Christopher Thatcher)
to Frances May Bennett widow and Joan Beryl Thatcher (wife of Christopher Thatcher)
to Frances May Bennett widow and Joan Beryl Thatcher (wife of Christopher Thatcher)
to Francis Alexander Phillips auctioneer
to Francis Alexander Phillips auctioneer
to Francis Brodie Lodge apd Lionel Lodge company directors and NoelLodge chemist
to Francis Brodie Lodge apd Lionel Lodge company directors and NoelLodge chemist
to Francis Brodie Lodge apd Lionel Lodge company directors and NoelLodge chemist
to Francis Dudley Venn solicitor
to Francis Dudley Venn solicitor and Martha Venn widow
to Francis Dudley Venn solicitor and Martha Venn widow
to Francis Dudley Venn solicitor and William Ernest Jeffrey licensed victualler
to Francis Dudley Venn solicitor and William Ernest Jeffrey licensed victualler
to Francis Edgar Willmot solicitor
to Francis John Cane municipal clerk
to Francis Mordue Warner motor garage proprietor
to Francis Robert Way builder and contractor
to Frank Ainsbury civil servant
to Frank Harfitt retired furniture removal manager and Dora Amelia Pomeroy (wife of Walter George Pomeroy)
to Frank Harfitt retired furniture removal manager and Dora Amelia Pomeroy (wife of Walter George Pomeroy)
to Frank Harfitt retired furniture removal manager and Dora Amelia Pomeroy (wife of Walter George Pomeroy)
to Frank Parrin Harwood fanner and Joseph Chambers bookbinder
to Frank Parrin Harwood fanner and Joseph Chambers bookbinder
to Frank Read market gardener
to Frank Taylor farmer
to Fred Phillips retired butcher
to Fred r Townsley cotton manufacturer
to Frederick Giles Hiscock retired police-constable
to Frederick Henry George Quinton railway locomotive driver and Ellen Mary Gilbert widow
to Frederick Henry George Quinton railway locomotive driver and Ellen Mary Gilbert widow
to Frederick Howard George Williams chartered accountant
to Frederick Walter Allen gramophone and wireless dealer and Jessie Constance Hodge married woman
to Frederick Walter Allen gramophone and wireless dealer and Jessie Constance Hodge married woman
to Frederick Weeks of no occupation
to Geoffrey Cleverly solicitor and Asmund Somers Cleverly civil servant
to Geoffrey Cleverly solicitor and Asmund Somers Cleverly civil servant
to Geoffrey Francis Heremon Brooke CB DSO retired major-general HM army and William Albert Dodd bank official
to Geoffrey Francis Heremon Brooke CB DSO retired major-general HM army and William Albert Dodd bank official
to George Bonebank Vincent retired chief engineer artificer RN and Ella Ruth Bown (wife of John Bown)
to George Bonebank Vincent retired chief engineer artificer RN and Ella Ruth Bown (wife of John Bown)
to George Bonebank Vincent retired chief engineer artificer RN and Ella Ruth Bown (wife of John Bown)
to George Ernest Hand retired furnishers salesman and Bertha Hand spinster
to George Ernest Hand retired furnishers salesman and Bertha Hand spinster
to George Froome Knight retired civil engineer
to George Henry King labourer
to George James John Ell civil servant
to George Mitchell Young baker
to George Thomas Medhurst retired postman
to George Whitlock retired chief petty officer RN
to Gerald Earl Thornton radiologist
to Gertrude Agnes Clemas (wife of James Henry Clemas)
to Gertrude Agnes Clemas (wife of James Henry Clemas)
to Gertrude Annie Handford widow
to Gertrude Emily Rowson (wife of Frank Harold Rowson)
to Gertrude Emily Rowson (wife of Frank Harold Rowson)
to Gertrude Frances Tewson (wife of Donald Cameron Tewson)
to Gertrude Frances Tewson (wife of Donald Cameron Tewson)
to Gertrude Harriett Jane Knight widow
to Gilbert Edward Aplin painter and Alfred John Aplin civil servant
to Gilbert Edward Aplin painter and Alfred John Aplin civil servant
to Gilbert Frederick Weeks civil servant
to Gladys Annie Blizard spinster and William Russell solicitor
to Gladys Annie Blizard spinster and William Russell solicitor
to Gladys Emily Dacre widow
to Gladys Evelyn Dora Liston Buckley widow and Leonard Francis Durnford Slater commander RN
to Gladys Evelyn Dora Liston Buckley widow and Leonard Francis Durnford Slater commander RN
to Gladys Evelyn Dora Liston Buckley widow and Leonard Francis Durnford Slater commander RN r
to Gladys Evelyn Dora Liston Buckley widow and Leonard Francis Durnford Slater commander RN r
to Gladys Kennedy (wife of Patrick Alfonsis Kennedy)
to Gladys Kennedy (wife of Patrick Alfonsis Kennedy)
to Grace Lilian Hyson widow
to Gwendolen Marian Cooke (wife of Harold Cooke) and George Frederick Ivor Bowns dairyman
to Gwendolen Marian Cooke (wife of Harold Cooke) and George Frederick Ivor Bowns dairyman
to Gwendolen Marian Cooke (wife of Harold Cooke) and George Frederick Ivor Bowns dairyman
to Hannah Constance Stevens widow
to Hannah Green (wife of Horace Ernest Green)
to Hannah Green (wife of Horace Ernest Green)
to Harold Aldridge newspaper director and Alfred John Wall accountant
to Harold Aldridge newspaper director and Alfred John Wall accountant
to Harold Gordon Batt corn and seed merchant
to Harold Gordon McKay civil servant
to Harold Henry Roberts omnibus driver inspector
to Harriet Lettice Emma Parsons spinster
to Harriett Davis widow
to Harry Davis coal salesman and Oscar Davis retired stage manager
to Harry Davis coal salesman and Oscar Davis retired stage manager
to Harry Gee clerk of works and Herbert John Gee grocers manager
to Harry Gee clerk of works and Herbert John Gee grocers manager
to Harry Green secretary
to Harry Hunt builder and contractor
to Harry James Brown civil servant
to Harry Mills labourer
to Harry Plowman retired gardener
to Harry Roberts railway porter
to Harry Wiltshire Till and George Briscoe Till saddlers
to Harry Wiltshire Till and George Briscoe Till saddlers
to Hector Marlow Jeffrey of no occupation
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Hector Marlow Jeffrey of no occupation
to Helen Dawkes widow
to Helen Frances Mary Turner (wife of Frederick Charles Turner)
to Helen Frances Mary Turner (wife of Frederick Charles Turner)
to Helen Mary Carter widow and Margaret Anne Rogers spinster
to Helen Mary Carter widow and Margaret Anne Rogers spinster
to Helen Winifred Ironside and Irene Mary Ironside spinsters
to Helen Winifred Ironside and Irene Mary Ironside spinsters
to Helena Taylor spinster
to Henrietta Humphries widow
to Henry Charles Overton lighthouse keeper
to Henry Edward Vincent and John Trethowan solicitors
to Henry Edward Vincent and John Trethowan solicitors
to Henry Edward Vincent solicitor
to Henry Frederick Elliott tailor
to Henry George Fowler retired company director
to Henry Herbert Rogers and Lionel William Rogers company directors
to Henry Herbert Rogers and Lionel William Rogers company directors
to Henry John Sherlock retired railway clerk
to Henry Masters retired commercial traveller
to Henry Pratt poultry farmer and Robert James Reid solicitor
to Henry Pratt poultry farmer and Robert James Reid solicitor
to Henry Stephen Powlson Symonds solicitor
to Henry Stephen Powlson Symonds solicitor
to Herbert Barber stationer
to Herbert Edmund Jackson solicitor
to Herbert George Potter chartered surveyor and Francis John Potter architect
to Herbert George Potter chartered surveyor and Francis John Potter architect
to Herbert Hedley James Davis printer and George Edward Diaper railway fitter
to Herbert Hedley James Davis printer and George Edward Diaper railway fitter
to Herbert Sheppard solicitors managing clerk
to Hilda Alberta Gilliard widow
to Hilda Christina Geraldine Busse spinster
to Hilda Evelyn Nicholls widow
to Hilda Gertrude Jones widow
to Hilda Marjorie Rich Gater spinster
to Hilda Mary Louise Davis widow
to Hilda May Dobdinson widow
to Hilda Rosa Annie Mussellwhite widow
to Honor Helena Maffey (wife of Nicholas John Alexander Maffey)
to Honor Helena Maffey (wife of Nicholas John Alexander Maffey)
to Honor Smeeton Williams spinster and Joseph Legge solicitor
to Honor Smeeton Williams spinster and Joseph Legge solicitor
to Horace David Kiddle civilian military clerk and Alfred Kiddle railway employee
to Horace David Kiddle civilian military clerk and Alfred Kiddle railway employee
to Howard James Batten decorator
to Hubert Gurd labourer
to Hubert Henry Curtis blacksmith
to Hubert Walter Noble auctioneers clerk and Edgar Charles Noble lorry driver
to Hubert Walter Noble auctioneers clerk and Edgar Charles Noble lorry driver
to Hugh Bourne Penny locomotive driver
to Irene Hatch widow
to Irene Johnson widow
to Irene Mary Miles widow
to Irene Nellie Franklin (wife of Frederick Albert Franklin)
to Irene Nellie Franklin (wife of Frederick Albert Franklin)
to Isobel Gordon spinster
to Ivy Laura Pile (wife of Thomas Pile)
to Ivy Laura Pile (wife of Thomas Pile)
to Jack Henry Hobden and Ernest Inigo Hobden captains HM army
to Jack Henry Hobden and Ernest Inigo Hobden captains HM army
to James Bull bookseller
to James Harold Ford cdmpanys accountant
to James Henry Bradford supervising clerk
to James William Dolman builder
to James William Frost gas company accountant
to James Wright forester
to Jane Mason widow
to Jane Woodman Brooks widow
to Janetta Thear widow
to Jesse Catton farmer
to Jesse Denham baker
to Jessie Mary Frederica Turner widow
to Joan Petronilla Aldworth spinster and Rachel Rosemary Swaine (wife of Ronald Swaine)
to Joan Petronilla Aldworth spinster and Rachel Rosemary Swaine (wife of Ronald Swaine)
to Joan Petronilla Aldworth spinster and Rachel Rosemary Swaine (wife of Ronald Swaine)
to Joan Rickaby spinster
to Joan Sophie Bailey widow
to John Clapton chartered accountant
to John Edward Hand and Frederick Hand (the younger) builders Thomas Charles Hand grocer and William Hand builder
to John Edward Hand and Frederick Hand (the younger) builders Thomas Charles Hand grocer and William Hand builder
to John Edward Hand and Frederick Hand (the younger) builders Thomas Charles Hand grocer and William Hand builder
to John Edward Hand and Frederick Hand (the younger) builders Thomas Charles Hand grocer and William Hand builder
to John Felix Crealock Swayne solicitor
to John Hazel Price butcher
to John Hazel Price butcher
to John Henry Jacob major HM army and Talbot Edward Baines Pye-Smith solicitor
to John Henry Jacob major HM army and Talbot Edward Baines Pye-Smith solicitor
to John Hutchins baker and Walter Hutchins grocer
to John Hutchins baker and Walter Hutchins grocer
to John Pamphlett retired silk merchant
to John Patrick Williams of no occupation
to John Theodore Wyatt park keeper
to John Theodore Wyatt park-keeper
to John Trethowan solicitor
to John Trethowan solicitor
to John Trethowan solicitor attorney of Janet Herbert
to John William Active retired railway inspector
to Joseph Andrew Hutchins civil servant
to Joseph Henry Guy compositor and Dorothy Emma Guy spinster
to Joseph Henry Guy compositor and Dorothy Emma Guy spinster
to Joseph James Kendell Waters retired farmer
to Joseph Robert Smith Eley diamond merchant and Catherine May Salter widow
to Joseph Robert Smith Eley diamond merchant and Catherine May Salter widow
to Joseph Ward motor accessories dealer and Percy Danford Aylward solicitor
to Joseph Ward motor accessories dealer and Percy Danford Aylward solicitor
to Josephine Eva Gillespie widow
to Jules Von Gunten hotel porter and Rosetta Von Gunten (wife of said
to Jules Von Gunten hotel porter and Rosetta Von Gunten (wife of said
to Jules Von Gunten hotel porter and Rosetta Von Gunten (wife of said Jules Von Gunten)
to Jules Von Gunten hotel porter and Rosetta Von Gunten (wife of said Jules Von Gunten)
to Jules Von Gunten hotel porter and Rosetta Von Gunten (wife of said Jules Von Gunten)
to Julius Francis Chenevix-Trench retired lieutenant-colonel HM army
to Kate Adams widow
to Kate Baker (wife of George Frederick Baker)
to Kate Baker (wife of George Frederick Baker)
to Kate Bennett widow
to Kate Elizabeth Tinnams widow
to Kate Ethel Babb spinster
to Kate Florence Edgar spinster
to Kate Grigg widow
to Kate Jessie Acquier spinster
to Kate Selway spinster
to Katharine Penrose Annie Hammond spinster
to Katherine Corbett widow
to Kathleen Beatrice Watson spinster
to Kathleen Doreen Turner widow
to Kathleen Elizabeth Robins widow
to Kathleen Ella Roberts widow
to Kathleen Ella Roberts widow and Grace Bertha Fryer spinster
to Kathleen Ella Roberts widow and Grace Bertha Fryer spinster
to Kathleen May Eynon widow
to Kathleen Ruth Judd (wife of Richard Judd)
to Kathleen Ruth Judd (wife of Richard Judd)
to Kenneth Lindsay Wood engineer
to Laura Foreman spinster
to Laurence Charles Dorman solicitor attorney of Sydney Charles Kingsford
to Laurence Charles Dorman solicitor attorney of Sydney Charles Kingsford
to Lavinia Harrison (wife of William Harrison) and Fred Plaskett farmer
to Lavinia Harrison (wife of William Harrison) and Fred Plaskett farmer
to Lavinia Harrison (wife of William Harrison) and Fred Plaskett farmer
to Leonard Case carpenter and Cecil Case schoolmaster v
to Leonard Case carpenter and Cecil Case schoolmaster v
to Leonard Frank Burstow corporal in HM army
to Leonard Noble Kelly school teacher
to Leonard William Bowen Dobbin medical practitioner
to Leslie Edwin Grace police-sergeant
to Leslie Millard railway employee
to Letitia Major (wife of Frederick Thomas Major)
to Letitia Major (wife of Frederick Thomas Major)
to Lilian Beatrice Bailey (wife of Edward George Bailey)
to Lilian Beatrice Bailey (wife of Edward George Bailey)
to Lilian Beatrice Longman spinster
to Lilian Emma Morgan widow
to Lilian Irene Maidment widow
to Lilian Mary Chi vers (wife of Herbert Joseph Chivers)
to Lilian Mary Chi vers (wife of Herbert Joseph Chivers)
to Lilian Mary Smith (wife of Walter Smith)
to Lilian Mary Smith (wife of Walter Smith)
to Lilian May Lewington widow
to Lillian Ena Grant widow
to Lillian Kate Lever Crook spinster and John Trethowan solicitor
to Lillian Kate Lever Crook spinster and John Trethowan solicitor
to Lillian Mary Cooke (wife of Henry James Cooke) and Ida May Hickman (wife of Garnet Mark Hickman)
to Lillian Mary Cooke (wife of Henry James Cooke) and Ida May Hickman (wife of Garnet Mark Hickman)
to Lillian Mary Cooke (wife of Henry James Cooke) and Ida May Hickman (wife of Garnet Mark Hickman)
to Lillian Mary Cooke (wife of Henry James Cooke) and Ida May Hickman (wife of Garnet Mark Hickman)
to Lily Dorothy Taylor widow
to Lily Flora fadd widow
to Lily Hill (wife of-Rowland Hill)
to Lily Hill (wife of-Rowland Hill)
to Lily Maud Laney widow
to Lionel Frank Hier Davies wheat and grain manager
to Lloyds Bank Limited and Catherine Margaret Elliott spinster
to Lloyds Bank Limited and Douglas Henry Humphrys bank cashier
to Lloyds Bank Limited and Gladys Fulker spinster
to Lloyds Bank Limited and Ida MacDonald Grose widow
to Lloyds Bank Limited Walter Edward Ellis research chemist and Frank Lee-Michell solicitor
to Lloyds Bank Limited Walter Edward Ellis research chemist and Frank Lee-Michell solicitor
to Lottie May Brain widow and Frances Emily May Brain spinster
to Lottie May Brain widow and Frances Emily May Brain spinster
to Louie Katherine Bertha Young widow
to Louisa Maud Branthwaite widow and Frederick Henry Smith solicitor
to Louisa Maud Branthwaite widow and Frederick Henry Smith solicitor
to Louisa Morgan spinster
to Louisa Powell widow
to Louisa Stiff (wife of Oliver Stiff)
to Louisa Stiff (wife of Oliver Stiff)
to Louise Slater widow
to Lucy Ridout spinster and Sidney John Morley Moody furniture warehouseman
to Lucy Ridout spinster and Sidney John Morley Moody furniture warehouseman
to Mabel Ann Letheren widow
to Mabel Collett widow
to Mabel Elizabeth Gale widow
to Mabel Grace Bugden widow
to Mabel Lillian Boys spinster
to Mabel Mary Padfield widow
to Mabel Rose widow
to Mabel Sarah Williams spinster
to Mabel Sarah Williams spinster and Henry Stephen Powlson Symonds solicitor
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Mabel Sarah Williams spinster and Henry Stephen Powlson Symonds solicitor
to Mabel Vincent widow and Charles Roberts railway carriers manager
to Mabel Vincent widow and Charles Roberts railway carriers manager
to Mai Francis Brett widow
to Margaret Avis (wife of William Avis)
to Margaret Avis (wife of William Avis)
to Margaret Elaine Hunt spinster
to Margaret May Wallis (wife of Walter Lowis Wallis)
to Margaret May Wallis (wife of Walter Lowis Wallis)
to Margaret Richards (wife of Frank Richards) and George Arthur Jonas solicitor
to Margaret Richards (wife of Frank Richards) and George Arthur Jonas solicitor
to Margaret Richards (wife of Frank Richards) and George Arthur Jonas solicitor
to Maria Marks spinster
to Marion Hargrave Sacret (wife of Joseph Humphrey Sacret)
to Marion Hargrave Sacret (wife of Joseph Humphrey Sacret)
to Marion Joyce Rogers widow
to Marion Willoby McMaster widow
to Marjorie Eileen Taylor widow
to Marjorie Phyllis Moss widow
to Martha Naomi Powell widow
to Martha Woodward widow
to Mary Alison Pearce widow
to Mary Ann Clare widow
to Mary Ann Moore widow
to Mary Ann Scott widow
to Mary Clara Hooker (wife of John Shuttleworth Hooker)
to Mary Clara Hooker (wife of John Shuttleworth Hooker)
to Mary Clare Ord widow Marjorie Clare Seymour Taylor (wife of Edgar Michael Seymour Taylor) and Katherine Ruth Goldsworthy (wife of Walter Hannah Goldsworthy)
to Mary Clare Ord widow Marjorie Clare Seymour Taylor (wife of Edgar Michael Seymour Taylor) and Katherine Ruth Goldsworthy (wife of Walter Hannah Goldsworthy)
to Mary Clare Ord widow Marjorie Clare Seymour Taylor (wife of Edgar Michael Seymour Taylor) and Katherine Ruth Goldsworthy (wife of Walter Hannah Goldsworthy)
to Mary Clare Ord widow Marjorie Clare Seymour Taylor (wife of Edgar Michael Seymour Taylor) and Katherine Ruth Goldsworthy (wife of Walter Hannah Goldsworthy)
to Mary Clare Ord widow Marjorie Clare Seymour Taylor (wife of Edgar Michael Seymour Taylor) and Katherine Ruth Goldsworthy (wife of Walter Hannah Goldsworthy)
to Mary Cox spinster
to Mary Eliza Vallins (wife of William Vallins)
to Mary Eliza Vallins (wife of William Vallins)
to Mary Elizabeth Penny widow
to Mary Elizabeth Saunders widow
to Mary Elizabeth Weston spinster
to Mary Ellen Hardiman widow
to Mary Ellen Hardiman widow
to Mary Emily Marriott spinster
to Mary Evelyn Lock widow
to Mary Fletcher widow
to Mary Helen i'Harwood spinster and Allan Bruce Lemon solicitor
to Mary Helen i'Harwood spinster and Allan Bruce Lemon solicitor
to Mary Isobel York widow
to Mary Jane Lovelace widow
to Mary Newbury Hayter widow and Henry Stephen Powlson Symonds solicitor
to Mary Newbury Hayter widow and Henry Stephen Powlson Symonds solicitor
to Mary Walton widow
to Matilda Kate Major widow
to Maud Clara Armitage widow
to Maud Emma Janes (wife of George Henry Janes) and Alan Bruce Lemon solicitor
to Maud Emma Janes (wife of George Henry Janes) and Alan Bruce Lemon solicitor
to Maud Emma Janes (wife of George Henry Janes) and Alan Bruce Lemon solicitor
to Maud Irene Moore (wife of Eric Richmond Moore)
to Maud Irene Moore (wife of Eric Richmond Moore)
to Maud Isabel Winch and May Williams spinsters and Lewis Rudkin works manager
to Maud Isabel Winch and May Williams spinsters and Lewis Rudkin works manager
to Maud Isabel Winch and May Williams spinsters and Lewis Rudkin works manager
to Maud Mary Ede (wife of Alfred George Ede)
to Maud Mary Ede (wife of Alfred George Ede)
to Maud Nellie Henderson spinster
to Maude Louisa Lawford widow
to May Broom widow
to May Naomi Brown widow
to May Victoria Bethell widow
to Mercantile Bank of India Limited attorney of Mercantile Bank of India (Agency) Limited
to Mercantile Bank of India Limited attorney of Mercantile Bank of India (Agency) Limited
to Michele Giannadrea licensed victualler
to Mildred Jessie Peters (wife of William Nicholas Peters) and Stephen Richards schoolmaster
to Mildred Jessie Peters (wife of William Nicholas Peters) and Stephen Richards schoolmaster
to Mildred Jessie Peters (wife of William Nicholas Peters) and Stephen Richards schoolmaster
to Mildred Kathleen Augusta Allport widow
to Mildred Smith (wife of Percy Raymond Walter Smith)
to Mildred Smith (wife of Percy Raymond Walter Smith)
to Millicent Caroline Parry-Okeden spinster
to Mina Ethel Evelyn Edwards widow
to Minnie Gale widow
to Minnie Marshall Shaw single woman
to Miriam Rebeccah Sarah Phelps Allin widow
to Moira Kathleen Hardy spinster
to Montague Charles Frizzell carpenter and Arthur James Frizzell motor fitter
to Montague Charles Frizzell carpenter and Arthur James Frizzell motor fitter
to Montague Chivers carrier
to Muriel Cardwell Gardner spinster and-the reverend canon Alfred Thomas Gardner Blackmiore clerk
to Muriel Cardwell Gardner spinster and-the reverend canon Alfred Thomas Gardner Blackmiore clerk
to Muriel Ethel Owen spinster
to Muriel Gwendoline Major (wife of William Guy Palmer Major)
to Muriel Gwendoline Major (wife of William Guy Palmer Major)
to Muriel Mabel Jones widow
to Muriel Viola Ashman spinster
to Nancy Edith Williamson spinster
to Nancy Lilian Shergold widow
to Nellie Frances Williams widow
to Nellie Pretoria May Francis widow
to Nora Alice Cuff spinster Francis James Oliver Larcombe grocer and provision merchant and Tom Oke grocer
to Nora Alice Cuff spinster Francis James Oliver Larcombe grocer and provision merchant and Tom Oke grocer
to Nora Alice Cuff spinster Francis James Oliver Larcombe grocer and provision merchant and Tom Oke grocer
to Nora Victoria Dawes spinster
to Norah May Tabeart (wife of Walter Reginald Tabeart)
to Norah May Tabeart (wife of Walter Reginald Tabeart)
to Noreen Mary Haynes widow
to Norman Charles Carter hot and cold water engineer and George Arthur Jonas solicitor
to Norman Charles Carter hot and cold water engineer and George Arthur Jonas solicitor
to Norman Charles Carter hot and cold water engineer and Mabel Edith Witt (wife of Ernest Witt)
to Norman Charles Carter hot and cold water engineer and Mabel Edith Witt (wife of Ernest Witt)
to Norman Charles Carter hot and cold water engineer and Mabel Edith Witt (wife of Ernest Witt)
to Norman Howard Austin resident inspector Royal Insurance Company
to Norman Thomas Street company director
to Olive Rosina Fulker widow
to Olive Winifred Gigg widow
to Oliver Frederick Noyes church furnisher
to Oliver Rowe chartered secretary and incorporated accountant
to Patrick John Enright police pensioner
to Patrick Ryder farmer
to Percival Albert Noble railway engine driver
to Percy Coleman retired civil servant
to Percy Ronald Crompton aircraft-man and Iris Alice Petts widow
to Percy Ronald Crompton aircraft-man and Iris Alice Petts widow
to Perry Joseph Brine caretaker
to Phyllis Eileen Mitchell widow
to Phyllis Mary Stansbury widow
to Phyllis May Larkin widow
to Reginald Edwin Bryant gardener
to Reginald George Gange monumental mason and Henry Edward Vincent solicitor
to Reginald George Gange monumental mason and Henry Edward Vincent solicitor
to Reginald George Robbins baker
to Reginald Stanley Smith nursery foreman
to Reginald Young incorporated accountant
to Richard Arthur Frederick Longdon manufacturer and Horace Clive Copestake solicitor
to Richard Arthur Frederick Longdon manufacturer and Horace Clive Copestake solicitor
to Richard Baden Whaley fanner
to Richard Ernest Ranwell NAAFI inspector
to Richard John Brown post office-engineer
to Richard Samuel Fowler engineer and Edward Cyril Pennefather secretary Royal Medical Benevolent Fund
to Richard Samuel Fowler engineer and Edward Cyril Pennefather secretary Royal Medical Benevolent Fund
to Richard Seymour Ring motor engineer and Alfred Julius Stevens solicitor
to Richard Seymour Ring motor engineer and Alfred Julius Stevens solicitor
to Richard Smith door-keeper and Charles Stanley Fisher solicitor
to Richard Smith door-keeper and Charles Stanley Fisher solicitor
to Robert Douglas Greenhill solicitors clerk
to Robert Leaman insurance agent
to Robert Ralph Tredgold and John Hugh Williams Idris solicitors attorneys of Olivia Elizabeth McGee widow
to Robert Ralph Tredgold and John Hugh Williams Idris solicitors attorneys of Olivia Elizabeth McGee widow
to Robert Ralph Tredgold and John Hugh Williams Idris solicitors attorneys of Olivia Elizabeth McGee widow
to Robert Rowsin Greene electrician and Herbert Haden Monckton solicitor
to Robert Rowsin Greene electrician and Herbert Haden Monckton solicitor
to Robert Russell Nash chartered accountant
to Robert Williams of no occupation
to Roland Graham Gordon retired Indian civil servant
to Roland Graham Gordon retired Indian ciyjl servant
to Ronald Edwin Lever carpenter
to Ronald Ernest Arthur Palmer schoolmaster
to Rosa Elizabeth Jacobs widow
to Rosamond Drummond Radcliffe (wife of John Clapham Radcliffe)
to Rosamond Drummond Radcliffe (wife of John Clapham Radcliffe)
to Rose Ashman widow
to Rose Elizabeth Tapper (wife of Albert Henry Tapper) and Bertha Dyer (wife of William George Dyer)
to Rose Elizabeth Tapper (wife of Albert Henry Tapper) and Bertha Dyer (wife of William George Dyer)
to Rose Elizabeth Tapper (wife of Albert Henry Tapper) and Bertha Dyer (wife of William George Dyer)
to Rose Elizabeth Tapper (wife of Albert Henry Tapper) and Bertha Dyer (wife of William George Dyer)
to Rose Kate Saunders widow
to Rose Maton spinster
to Rosetta Mary Francis Blake spinster
to Rosina Ann Eynon (wife of Lewis Eynon) and the said Lewis Eynon accountant
to Rosina Ann Eynon (wife of Lewis Eynon) and the said Lewis Eynon accountant
to Rosina Ann Eynon (wife of Lewis Eynon) and the said Lewis Eynon accountant
to Samuel Hunt farmer
to Sarah Ann Burton widow
to Sarah Ann Drew widow Gladys Evelyn Gingell (wife of Lester Clement Gingell) and Kathleen Kitty Griffin (wife of Karl Leon Griffin)
to Sarah Ann Drew widow Gladys Evelyn Gingell (wife of Lester Clement Gingell) and Kathleen Kitty Griffin (wife of Karl Leon Griffin)
to Sarah Ann Drew widow Gladys Evelyn Gingell (wife of Lester Clement Gingell) and Kathleen Kitty Griffin (wife of Karl Leon Griffin)
to Sarah Ann Drew widow Gladys Evelyn Gingell (wife of Lester Clement Gingell) and Kathleen Kitty Griffin (wife of Karl Leon Griffin)
to Sarah Ann Drew widow Gladys Evelyn Gingell (wife of Lester Clement Gingell) and Kathleen Kitty Griffin (wife of Karl Leon Griffin)
to Sarah Ann Read widow and Vincent Beharrel haulage contractor
to Sarah Ann Read widow and Vincent Beharrel haulage contractor
to Sarah Jane Dredge spinster and Henry James Dredge farmer
to Sarah Jane Dredge spinster and Henry James Dredge farmer
to Sarah Jane Fry (wife of Herbert Fry)
to Sarah Jane Fry (wife of Herbert Fry)
to Sarah Louisa Mills widow
to Sarah Prudence Ann Cook spinster
to Sarah Young spinster
to Sarah Young spinster
to Sarah Youngspinster
to settled land) Llandudno 20 October to the right honourable Vivian Hugh baron Bicester
to settled land) London 2 February to Ralph Edward Macan of no occupation and Philip John Reginald Currie OBE MC major HM army
to settled land) London 2 February to Ralph Edward Macan of no occupation and Philip John Reginald Currie OBE MC major HM army
to Sheila Frances Lilian Mary Ramsay spinster
to Sidney Herbert Keevil retired butcher
to Sidney Morris Barnes storekeeper and Ewart Edward Holton smallholder
to Sidney Morris Barnes storekeeper and Ewart Edward Holton smallholder
to Sidney Walter Penny labourer
to Sophia Monella Macpherson widow
to Stanley Evan Paul solicitor
to Stanley George Sheppard captain Church Army
to Stanley George Sheppard captain Church Army
to Stanley Harold Edward Speck gas fitter
to Stanley Walter George Sheppard captain Church Army
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Stanley Walter George Sheppard captain Church Army
to Susan Ann Florence Sheldrake widow
to Susannah Hooper (wife of Albert John Hooper)
to Susannah Hooper (wife of Albert John Hooper)
to Sybil Betty Sarah Edmonds widow
to Sybil Pope widow and John Frederic Seyfried export and import merchant
to Sybil Pope widow and John Frederic Seyfried export and import merchant
to Sydney Bailey solicitors managing clerk
to Sydney George Best estate agent
to Sydney Lewis Fulker bank clerk
to the most noble Nina Mary Benita duchess of Hamilton Brandon and Chatelherault widow the most noble Douglas 14th duke of Hamilton Brandon and Chateler-aultPC wing-commander RAF and the most honourable George Nigel Douglas Hamilton wing-commander RAF
to the most noble Nina Mary Benita duchess of Hamilton Brandon and Chatelherault widow the most noble Douglas 14th duke of Hamilton Brandon and Chateler-aultPC wing-commander RAF and the most honourable George Nigel Douglas Hamilton wing-commander RAF
to the reverend Horace Kennedy clerk and William Winterbotham solicitor
to the reverend Horace Kennedy clerk and William Winterbotham solicitor
to the reverend Ralph Rashleigh Nattrass clerk
to the reverend Rex Albert Wells clerk
to the reverend Walter Boldero clerk and Ethel Grace Boldero spinster
to the reverend Walter Boldero clerk and Ethel Grace Boldero spinster
to the right honourable Florence Emily lady St Just widow and the right honourable Vivian Hugh baron Bicester the right honourable Thomas Sivewright baron Catto and the honourable Randal Hugh Vivian Smith bankers
to the right honourable Florence Emily lady St Just widow and the right honourable Vivian Hugh baron Bicester the right honourable Thomas Sivewright baron Catto and the honourable Randal Hugh Vivian Smith bankers
to the right honourable Florence Emily lady St Just widow and the right honourable Vivian Hugh baron Bicester the right honourable Thomas Sivewright baron Catto and the honourable Randal Hugh Vivian Smith bankers
to the said Albert Edward Hawkins hairdresser
to the said Albert John Jones railway signalman
to the said Albert Joun White retired carpenter and joiner
to the said Alfred Cannings retired gardener
to the said Alfred John Slade retired engineer
to the said Alfred Thomas Lusty drapers manager
to the said Arthur Austin Pilkington company director
to the said Arthur Pope retired oil companys driver
to the said Arthur Whetren and Bertram Arthur Whetren smallholders
to the said Arthur Whetren and Bertram Arthur Whetren smallholders
to the said Cecil Herbert Lane gamekeeper
to the said Charles Edward Gurling gardener
to the said Charles Hand retired gardener
to the said Claud Augustus Moore and D'arcy Royston Payne both of no occupation
to the said Claud Augustus Moore and D'arcy Royston Payne both of no occupation
to the said Claud Augustus Moore of no occupation
to the said Cyril Stillingfleet Aylmer Simey civil servant
to the said Edwin Albert Reynolds newspaper representative
to the said Ellis James Chaldecott farm labourer
to the said Ernest Edwin Roxbee retired signalman
to the said Ernest Trump hairdresser
to the said Ernest Whitmarsh carman
to the said ErnestRoger Matthaei schoolmaster
to the said Firmin Tom Judd farmer
to the said Frank Love retired railwayman and Anne Trueman spinster
to the said Frank Love retired railwayman and Anne Trueman spinster
to the said George Caines Waters and Bertram James Waters farmers
to the said George Caines Waters and Bertram James Waters farmers
to the said George Hadett Creighton tador
to the said George Leslie Keen sergeant HM army
to the said George Pike retired oil merchant
to the said Gerald Billett brick manufacturer
to the said Harry James Goddard seeds salesman
to the said Henry Charles Cawte Mundy commercial traveller
to the said Herbert Wilson Johnson fish merchant
to the said Howard Lapham of no occupation
to the said James Alfred George Standing chemist
to the said James Blake lodge keeper
to the said James Edward Nokes farm worker
to the said Lawrence Edward Pratt pianoforte tuner
to the said Reginald Roy Baker licensed victualler
to the said Ronald Arthur William Gould railway waggon repairer
to the said Samuel James Wheeler retired window cleaner
to the said Sidney Albert Fenn civil servant
to the said Stephen Francis Whitmey retired bank manager
to the said Thomas Charles Edwards tailor
to the said Thomas Hall land agents clerk and Una Emily Swayne Hall spinster
to the said Thomas Hall land agents clerk and Una Emily Swayne Hall spinster
to the said Thomas James William Butt foreman painter
to the said Thomas Wallace Newton retired master jeweller and Charles Christopher Harris ironmonger
to the said Thomas Wallace Newton retired master jeweller and Charles Christopher Harris ironmonger
to the said Tom Bound gardener
to the said William Elliott foreman woodman
to the said William Gordon Howard Monypenny of no occupation
to the said William Herbert Nash cycle dealer
to the said William Hodgson retired schoolmaster and Cyril John Dickinson Hodgson bank clerk
to the said William Hodgson retired schoolmaster and Cyril John Dickinson Hodgson bank clerk
to the said William Thomas Seaton retired chief examiner
to the venerable archdeacon Percy John Dale clerk
to Thomas Charles Northeast post office employee and Gladys Eva Permain (wife of Leonard Edwin Permain)
to Thomas Charles Northeast post office employee and Gladys Eva Permain (wife of Leonard Edwin Permain)
to Thomas Charles Northeast post office employee and Gladys Eva Permain (wife of Leonard Edwin Permain)
to Thomas Edward Gullett consulting engineer
to Thomas Edward Harman retired civil servant
to Thomas King labourer
to Thomas Tyler bricklayer
to Thomas William Newton Dunn bachelor of medicine
to to Harry Philip Guard farmer and Herbert Edmund Jackson solicitor
to to Harry Philip Guard farmer and Herbert Edmund Jackson solicitor
to Tom Cooper farmer
to Vera Kathleen Burnell widow
to Vera Mary Daniel (wife of Frank Charles Daniel) and Charles James Aubrey Wade solicitor attorneys of Mary Violet Graham and Frank Charles Daniel
to Vera Mary Daniel (wife of Frank Charles Daniel) and Charles James Aubrey Wade solicitor attorneys of Mary Violet Graham and Frank Charles Daniel
to Vera Mary Daniel (wife of Frank Charles Daniel) and Charles James Aubrey Wade solicitor attorneys of Mary Violet Graham and Frank Charles Daniel
to Vera Mary Daniel (wife of Frank Charles Daniel) and Charles James Aubrey Wade solicitor attorneys of Mary Violet Graham and Frank Charles Daniel
to Vera Mary Daniel (wife of Frank Charles Daniel) and Charles James Aubrey Wade solicitor attorneys of Mary Violet Graham and Frank Charles Daniel
to Victor John Adams sapper HM army
to Violet Annie Dowty widow
to Violet May Smith widow
to Violet Osborne widow
to Violet Pearl Cheverall (wife of Austin Leonard Cheverall)
to Violet Pearl Cheverall (wife of Austin Leonard Cheverall)
to Violet Roberta Blanchett widow
to Walter Edgar Gumbleton retired police-constable
to Walter Edward Tapper retired grocer and John Trethowan solicitor
to Walter Edward Tapper retired grocer and John Trethowan solicitor
to Walter Kendell Targett medical practitioner
to Walter Louis Anset retired railway clerk and Arthur West solicitors clerk
to Walter Louis Anset retired railway clerk and Arthur West solicitors clerk
to Wilfred James Matthews greengrocer and Emily Florence Matthews (wife of the said Wilfred James Matthews)
to Wilfred James Matthews greengrocer and Emily Florence Matthews (wife of the said Wilfred James Matthews)
to Wilfred James Matthews greengrocer and Emily Florence Matthews (wife of the said Wilfred James Matthews)
to Wilfrid Bardwell Mum-ford medical practitioner
to William Barrs retail newsagent
to William Edward Hall currier and Alice Mary Brown widow
to William Edward Hall currier and Alice Mary Brown widow
to William Edwin Arthur Clark chemist
to William EVANS Ellen Elizabeth of Ty Arian Rhuddlan Flintshire (wife of Pugh Evans and John Harold Evans civil servants and Richard Griffith Charles Evans) died 4 August 1940 Administration Clement Evans bank official
to William Farstone Dyer auctioneer and surveyor and Jessie Dyer spinster
to William Farstone Dyer auctioneer and surveyor and Jessie Dyer spinster
to William Gervase Vizard and Francis Dudley Venn solicitors
to William Gervase Vizard and Francis Dudley Venn solicitors
to William Gervase Vizard and Francis Dudley Venn solicitors
to William Gervase Vizard and Francis Dudley Venn solicitors
to William Gervase Vizard solicitor James Montgomery Vansitart Stewart retired major HM army Ethel Millicent Smith and Constance Sylvia Obbard spinsters
to William Gervase Vizard solicitor James Montgomery Vansitart Stewart retired major HM army Ethel Millicent Smith and Constance Sylvia Obbard spinsters
to William Gervase Vizard solicitor James Montgomery Vansitart Stewart retired major HM army Ethel Millicent Smith and Constance Sylvia Obbard spinsters
to William Gervase Vizard solicitor James Montgomery Vansitart Stewart retired major HM army Ethel Millicent Smith and Constance Sylvia Obbard spinsters
to William Gilmour osteopath and Grace Campbell (wife of Robert Campbell)
to William Gilmour osteopath and Grace Campbell (wife of Robert Campbell)
to William Gilmour osteopath and Grace Campbell (wife of Robert Campbell)
to William Henry Baker haulage contractor
to William Henry Green engineer
to William Henry John White insurance agent
to William Hicks Bennett of no occupation
to William Hudson Hope retired farmer
to William James Day house decorator
to William James Pitman market gardener
to William John Blake haulage contractor
to William John Chesterman gardener
to William Maitland Durant solicitor ? and Louise Sarah Boutwood spinster
to William Maitland Durant solicitor ? and Louise Sarah Boutwood spinster
to William Percy Bingham civil servant
to William Robert England war reserve constable
to William Seymour Churchill solicitors clerk
to William Seymour Churchill solicitors clerk
to William Sobieski Kildahl solicitor
to William Sutton assistant engine driver
to William Taylor ARP officer
to William Thomas Goodwin accountant and William Ison solicitors manager
to William Thomas Goodwin accountant and William Ison solicitors manager
to William Whitehorn corporal RAF
to Winifred Batten Abrams (wife of Sidney Abrams) and Matilda Elizabeth Batten-widow
to Winifred Batten Abrams (wife of Sidney Abrams) and Matilda Elizabeth Batten-widow
to Winifred Emily Stone (wife of Richard Stone) and the said Richard Stone civil service accountant
to Winifred Emily Stone (wife of Richard Stone) and the said Richard Stone civil service accountant
to Winifred Ethel Manfield widow
to Winifred Iveson spinster
to Winifred Ivy Robinson (wife of Bertram Leonard Robinson)
to Winifred Thome spinster
to Worthy Green carpenter
Tom Henry Sims farmer and Blanche Sims (wife of the said Tom Henry Sims)
Tom Henry Sims farmer and Blanche Sims (wife of the said Tom Henry Sims)
Tom Henry Sims farmer and Blanche Sims (wife of the said Tom Henry Sims)
Walter Alan Harris draughtsman and Kathleen Harris spinster
Walter Alan Harris draughtsman and Kathleen Harris spinster
Walter Louis Anset railway official and Henry Edward Vincent solicitor
Walter Louis Anset railway official and Henry Edward Vincent solicitor
William Algar Newman commercial traveller and Hylda Caroline Newman spinster
William Algar Newman commercial traveller and Hylda Caroline Newman spinster
William Gervase Vizard solicitor and John Walter Hart fishmonger
William Gervase Vizard solicitor and John Walter Hart fishmonger
William John Sloley Bament of no- occupation and Alfred George Bament farmer
William John Sloley Bament of no- occupation and Alfred George Bament farmer
William Samuel Fry and Ernest Windham Fry confectioners
William Samuel Fry and Ernest Windham Fry confectioners
William Sewell furniture dealer and Henry Edward Vincent solicitor
William Sewell furniture dealer and Henry Edward Vincent solicitor
William Sobieski Kildahl solicitor and Lionel Wordsworth Hinxman of no occupation
William Sobieski Kildahl solicitor and Lionel Wordsworth Hinxman of no occupation
Winifred Mary Kidd spinster and Isabella Margaret Dany widow
Winifred Mary Kidd spinster and Isabella Margaret Dany widow


Choose your district:
ENGLAND COUNTIES Bedfordshire  Berkshire  Buckinghamshire  Cambridgeshire  Cheshire  Cornwall  County Durham  Cumberland  Derbyshire  Devonshire  Dorsetshire  Essex  Gloucestershire  Hampshire  Herefordshire  Hertfordshire  Huntingdonshire  Isle of Wight  Kent  Lancashire  Leicestershire  Lincolnshire  Middlesex  Norfolk  Northamptonshire  Northumberland  Nottinghamshire  Oxfordshire  Rutlandshire  Shropshire  Somerset  Staffordshire  Suffolk  Surrey  Sussex  Warwickshire  Westmorland  Wiltshire  Worcestershire  Yorkshire 
ENGLAND COUNTIES (MORE) Cheshire (pt 1)  Cheshire (pt 2)  Cornwall (towns)  County Durham (pt 1)  County Durham (pt 2)  Derbyshire (pt 1)  Derbyshire (pt 2)  Devonshire (pt 1)  Devonshire (pt 2)  Essex (pt 1)  Essex (pt 2)  Essex (pt 3)  Hampshire (pt 1)  Hampshire (pt 2)  Hertfordshire (pt 1)  Hertfordshire (pt 2)  Kent (pt 1)  Kent (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 1)  Lancashire (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 3)  Lancashire (pt 4)  Lancashire (pt 5)  Lancashire (pt 6)  Lincolnshire (towns)  Middlesex (pt 1)  Middlesex (pt 2)  Middlesex (pt 3)  Somerset (towns)  Staffordshire (pt 1)  Staffordshire (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 1)  Surrey (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 3)  Sussex (pt 1)  Sussex (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 1)  Yorkshire (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 3) 
ENGLAND TOWNS Accrington  Aylesbury  Bath  Bedford  Birkenhead  Birmingham  Blackburn  Blackpool  Blandford  Bodmin  Bournemouth  Bradford  Brighton  Bristol  Buckingham  Burnley  Burton-on-Trent  Bury St Edmunds  Buxton  Cambridge  Canterbury  Carlisle  Chatham  Chelmsford  Cheltenham  Chester  Chichester  Colchester  Coventry  Crewe  Darlington  Deal  Derby  Devonport  Doncaster  Dover  Durham (town)  Eastbourne  Ely  Exeter  Folkestone  Gateshead  Gloucester  Great Yarmouth  Greenpool  Guildford  Halifax  Harrogate  Hartlepool  Hastings  Haverfordwest  Hereford  Holland  Huddersfield  Huntingdon  Ipswich  Kidderminster  Kingston-on-Thames  Kingston-upon-Hull  Lancaster  Leamington Spa  Leeds  Leicester  Lewes  Lichfield  Lincoln  Liverpool  Lowestoft  Macclesfield  Maidstone  Manchester  Margate  Middlesbrough  Monmouth  Newcastle-upon-Tyne  North Shields  Northampton  Norwich  Nottingham  Oldham  Oxford  Penzance  Peterborough  Plymouth  Poole  Portmouth  Portsmouth  Ramsgate  Reading  Ripon  Rochdale  Rochester  Salford  Salisbury  Scarborough  Sheffield  Shrewsbury  South Shields  Southampton  Southsea  St Leonards on sea  Stockton-on-Tees  Stoke-on-Trent  Stratford-on-avon  Sunderland  Taunton  Tonbridge  Torquay  Truro  Tunbridge Wells  Wakefield  Warrington  Warwick  Wells (Somerset)  West Worthing  Weston-super-Mare  Whitby  Wigan  Winchester  Windsor  Wolverhampton  Worcester  Worthing  York 
ENGLAND TOWNS (MORE) Ashton-under-Lyne  Birmingham (pt 1)  Birmingham (pt 2)  Birmingham (pt 3)  Durham  Liverpool (pt 1)  Liverpool (pt 2)  Manchester (pt 1)  Manchester (pt 2)  Altrincham (Cheshire)  Hyde (Cheshire)  Northwich (Cheshire)  Runcorn (Cheshire)  Sale (Cheshire)  Stockport (Cheshire)  Wallasey (Cheshire)  Wirral (Cheshire)  Exmouth (Devonshire)  Paignton (Devonshire)  Barking (Essex)  Ilford (Essex)  Leigh-on-sea (Essex)  Romford (Essex)  Southend-on-Sea (Essex)  Westcliff-on-sea (Essex)  Stroud (Gloucestershire)  Hertford (Hertfordshire)  Ashford (Kent)  Beckenham (Kent)  Bromley (Kent)  Dartford (Kent)  Gillingham (Kent)  Gravesend (Kent)  Herne Bay (Kent)  Orpington (Kent)  Plumstead (Kent)  Sevenoaks (Kent)  Sidcup (Kent)  Welling (Kent)  Whitstable (Kent)  Barrow-in-Furness (Lancashire)  Bolton (Lancashire)  Bury (Lancashire)  Chorley (Lancashire)  Darwen (Lancashire)  Morecambe (Lancashire)  Nelson (Lancashire)  Preston (Lancashire)  Prestwich (Lancashire)  Southport (Lancashire)  St Helens (Lancashire)  Grimsby (Lincs)  Gosforth (Northumberland)  Whitley Bay (Northumberland)  Mansfield (Notts)  Newcastle-under-Lyme (Staffs)  Stafford (Staffs)  Bexhill-on-Sea (Sussex)  Bognor Regis (Sussex)  Horsham (Sussex)  Hove (Sussex)  Rugby (Warwickshire)  Halesowen (West Midlands)  Smethwick (West Midlands)  Stourbridge (West Midlands)  Walsall (West Midlands)  West Bromwich (West Midlands)  Bromsgrove (Worcestershire)  Barnsley (Yorks)  Batley (Yorks)  Bingley (Yorks)  Bridlington (Yorks)  Brighouse (Yorks)  Dewsbury (Yorks)  Goole (Yorks)  Keighley (Yorks)  Pontefract (Yorks)  Redcar (Yorks)  Rotherham (Yorks)  Shipley (Yorks)  Skipton (Yorks)  Sowerby Bridge (Yorks)  Todmorden (Yorks) 
LONDON Croydon  London  London (E - pt 2)  London (E- pt 1)  London (EC)  London (N - pt 1)  London (N - pt 2)  London (NW - pt 1)  London (NW - pt 2)  London (other)  London (SE-inner)  London (SE-outer)  London (SW-inner)  London (SW-outer - pt 1)  London (SW-outer - pt 2)  London (SW-outer - pt 3)  London (W - pt 1)  London (W - pt 2)  London (WC) 
WALES COUNTIES Anglesey  Brecknockshire  Cardiganshire  Carmarthenshire  Carnarvonshire  Denbighshire  Flintshire  Glamorganshire  Glamorganshire (pt 1)  Glamorganshire (pt 2)  Merionethshire  Monmouthshire  Montgomeryshire  Pembrokeshire  Radnorshire 
WALES TOWNS Aberdare  Bangor  Barry  Bridgend  Builth Wells  Cardiff  Carmarthen  Carnarvon  Llandaff  Merthyr Tydfil  Neath  Penarth  Pontypridd  Port Talbot  Rhondda  St Asaph  Swansea 
SCOTLAND COUNTIES North Britain  Scotland (pt 1)  Scotland (pt 2)  Aberdeenshire  Angus-shire  Argyllshire  Ayrshire  Banffshire  Berwickshire  Buteshire  Caithness  Clackmannanshire  Dumbartonshire  Dumfriesshire  Elginshire  Fifeshire  Forfarshire  Invernessshire  Kincardineshire  Kirkcudbrightshire  Lanarkshire  Lothian  Midlothian  Morayshire  Nairnshire  Peeblesshire  Perthshire  Renfrewshire  Ross-shire  Roxburghshire  Selkirkshire  Shetland  Stirlingshire  Sutherland  Wigtownshire 
SCOTLAND TOWNS small Scottish town  Aberdeen  Airdrie  Alloa  Angus  Arbroath  Arran  Ayr  Banff  Berwick  Berwick-on-Tweed  Blairgowrie  Brechin  Bridge of Allan  Broughty Ferry  Calston  Cambuslang  Campbeltown  Carnoustie  Coatbridge  Crieff  Dalbeattie  Douglas  Dumbarton  Dumfries  Dunblane  Dundee  Dunfermline  Dunoon  Edinburgh  Elgin  Falkirk  Forfar  Glasgow  Grangemouth  Greenock  Haddington  Hamilton  Hawick  Helensburgh  Inverness  Kelso  Kilbride  Kilmarnock  Kirkcaldy  Kirkcudbright  Lanark  Largs  Lockerbie  Montrose  Nairn  Orkney  Paisley  Peebles  Perth  Prestwick  Rothesay  Rutherglen  Saltcoats  Selkirk  St Andrews  Stevenston  Stirling  Stonehaven  Stranraer  Strathaven  Troon  Uddingston 
BRITAIN ELSEWHERE Britain elsewhere  Guernsey  Isle of Man  Jersey  Gibraltar  Falkland Islands  Channel Islands 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND COUNTIES County Antrim  County Armagh  County Carlow  County Cavan  County Clare  County Cork  County Derry  County Donegal  County Down  County Dublin  County Fermanagh  County Galway  County Kerry  County Kildare  County Kilkenny  County Kings county  County Leitrim  County Leix  County Limerick  County Longford  County Louth  County Mayo  County Meath  County Monaghan  County Offaly  County Queens county  County Roscommon  County Sligo  County Tipperary  County Tyrone  County Waterford  County Westmeath  County Wexford  County Wicklow 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND TOWNS Antrim (town)  Armagh (town)  Belfast  Carlow (town)  Cavan (town)  Cork (town)  Donegal (town)  Dublin (town)  Galway (town)  Kilkenny (town)  Leitrim (town)  Leix (town)  Londonderry  Longford (town)  Limerick (town)  Meath (town)  Monaghan (town)  Roscommon (town)  Sligo (town)  Tipperary (town)  Waterford (town)  Westmeath (town)  Wexford (town)  Wicklow (town) 
AFRICA Africa  Central Africa  East Africa  Egypt  Gold Coast Africa  Kenya  Nigeria Africa  North Africa  Northern Africa  Northern Rhodesia  Nyasaland Africa  Portuguese East Africa  Sierra Leone Africa  South Africa  Southern Rhodesia  West Africa 
ASIA Asia  Burma  Ceylon  China  Hong Kong  India  Japan  Malay States  Straits Settlements  Turkey 
EUROPE & ATLANTIC ISLANDS Albania  Austria  Balearic Islands  Belgium  Bulgaria  Canary Islands  Cape Verde Islands  Czechoslovakia  Europe (E)  France  Germany  Greece  Hungary  Italy  Luxembourg  Madeira  Malta  Monaco  Netherlands  Poland  Portugal  Romania  Spain  Sweden  Switzerland  USSR  Yugoslavia 
MIDDLE EAST Arabia  Lebanon  Palestine  Syria  Transjordan 
OCEANIA, PACIFIC AND INDIAN ISLANDS Australia  New Zealand  East Indies  Fiji Islands  Friendly Islands  Mauritius  Philippine Islands  Seychelles Islands  Society Islands  South Pacific 
SCANDINAVIA Denmark  Estonia  Finland  Iceland  Latvia  Norway 
SOUTH AND CENTRAL AMERICA South America  Argentina  Brazil  Buenos Aires (Argentina)  Central America  Chile  Columbia  Mexico 
WEST INDIES AND ATLANTIC Atlantic  West Indies  Bahama Islands  Bermuda Islands  Jamaica  Leeward Islands  Turks and Caicos Islands 
NORTH AMERICA USA  Canada  Alabama (USA)  Alaska (USA)  Arizona (USA)  Arkansas (USA)  California (USA)  Chicago (USA)  Clallam (USA)  Colorada (USA)  Colorado (USA)  Columbia (USA)  Connecticut (USA)  Cook (USA)  Dallas (USA)  DC (USA)  Delaware (USA)  Detroit (USA)  Florida (USA)  Georgia (USA)  Hawaii (USA)  Idaho (USA)  Illinois (USA)  Indiana (USA)  Indianapolis (USA)  Iowa (USA)  Jersey City (USA)  Kansas (USA)  Kentucky (USA)  Los Angeles (USA)  Louisiana (USA)  Maine (USA)  Maryland (USA)  Massachusetts (USA)  Mexico (USA)  Michigan (USA)  Minnesota (USA)  Mississippi (USA)  Missouri (USA)  Montana (USA)  Nebraska (USA)  Nevada (USA)  New Hampshire (USA)  New Jersey (USA)  New Mexico (USA)  New York (USA)  New York City (USA)  Niagara (USA)  North Carolina (USA)  North Dakota (USA)  Ohio (USA)  Oklahoma (USA)  Onondaga (USA)  Oregon (USA)  Pennsylvania (USA)  Philadelphia (USA)  Rhode Island (USA)  Rochester (USA)  San Francisco (USA)  Somerville (USA)  South Carolina (USA)  South Dakota (USA)  St Louis (USA)  state (USA)  Tennessee (USA)  Texas (USA)  Utah (USA)  Vermont (USA)  Virgin Islands (USA)  Virginia (USA)  Washington (USA)  Wisconsin (USA)  Wiscousin (USA)  Wyoming (USA) 
MILITARY Military 


(c) Asserted in this presentation by Toms Wills
Return to homepage of Toms Wills
*circumlocutory to deter Ye Hon. Spammer Society; geocoded addresses may contain errors