Toms Wills: Grantees in UK wills 1933-1935

Aylesbury is an old place, where many people lived

1. View details below. Return to homepage of Toms Wills

2. Look at the list of addresses for this district. Check specific surnames here A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  Y  X  Z, or use all files zipped. To find a particular surname on your page use CTRL+F.

3. Search by grantee SURNAME (some years):
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
Adela Janet Sarah Hickling (wife of William George Amos Hickling)
Adela Janet Sarah Hickling (wife of William George Amos Hickling)
Agnes Catherine Sale n widow and Harold Ivatts grocer
Agnes Catherine Sale n widow and Harold Ivatts grocer
Alice Bayes widow and Charles Halls Bolden railway foreman
Alice Bayes widow and Charles Halls Bolden railway foreman
Alice Jane Stevens (wife of George Stevens) and Ethel Sarah Bailey spinster
Alice Jane Stevens (wife of George Stevens) and Ethel Sarah Bailey spinster
Alice Jane Stevens (wife of George Stevens) and Ethel Sarah Bailey spinster
Alice Louise Hewitt (wife of Harley Trevor Hewitt)
Alice Louise Hewitt (wife of Harley Trevor Hewitt)
Annie Buckmaster widow and Frederick John Colson solicitor
Annie Buckmaster widow and Frederick John Colson solicitor
Annie Marie Phillips spinster and Lizzie Good widow
Annie Marie Phillips spinster and Lizzie Good widow
Bowness John Millburn auctioneer and Harold George North retired solicitor
Bowness John Millburn auctioneer and Harold George North retired solicitor
Charles Edward Perry and Arthur Portway Perry drapers and outfitters
Charles Edward Perry and Arthur Portway Perry drapers and outfitters
Charles Ernest Eldridge blacksmith William James Eldridge motor engineer and Frederic William Reed Sale solicitor
Charles Ernest Eldridge blacksmith William James Eldridge motor engineer and Frederic William Reed Sale solicitor
Charles Ernest Eldridge blacksmith William James Eldridge motor engineer and Frederic William Reed Sale solicitor
Charles Hedley Wicks bank official and Frederick Arthur Wicks china merchant
Charles Hedley Wicks bank official and Frederick Arthur Wicks china merchant
Charles Moss Davis manufacturer and Charles William Benner solicitors managing clerk
Charles Moss Davis manufacturer and Charles William Benner solicitors managing clerk
Confirmation of Alexander Cavendish and Archibald Charles Gibson chartered accountant
Confirmation of Alexander Cavendish and Archibald Charles Gibson chartered accountant
Constance Elizabeth Hedges and Annie Margurite Clare Hedges spinsters
Constance Elizabeth Hedges and Annie Margurite Clare Hedges spinsters
Edith Augusta Stutter (wife of Edmund Henry Stutter) and the said Edmund Henrv Stutter gentleman
Edith Augusta Stutter (wife of Edmund Henry Stutter) and the said Edmund Henrv Stutter gentleman
Edith Augusta Stutter (wife of Edmund Henry Stutter) and the said Edmund Henrv Stutter gentleman
Edith Jennie Miller (wife of Robert Stewart Miller)
Edith Jennie Miller (wife of Robert Stewart Miller)
Edith Mary Morton widow and Michael Henry Morton traveller
Edith Mary Morton widow and Michael Henry Morton traveller
Edward Ernest Page baker and confectioner and Frederick Ernest Stratfold insurance company official
Edward Ernest Page baker and confectioner and Frederick Ernest Stratfold insurance company official
Edwin Frank Evett and Frederick Charles Evett farmers
Edwin Frank Evett and Frederick Charles Evett farmers
Eliza Rebecca Randall widow and John George Scholes solicitors cashier
Eliza Rebecca Randall widow and John George Scholes solicitors cashier
Ellen Jane Carter (wife of Marshall Carter)
Ellen Jane Carter (wife of Marshall Carter)
Ellen McCall More widow and James Tienry Coales solicitor
Ellen McCall More widow and James Tienry Coales solicitor
Ellen Violet Maud Langston (wife of Edward Haughton Langston)
Ellen Violet Maud Langston (wife of Edward Haughton Langston)
Ellen Wheeler widow and Frederick Wheeler engineer
Ellen Wheeler widow and Frederick Wheeler engineer
Emma Dixon widow and Frances Edith Dixon spinster
Emma Dixon widow and Frances Edith Dixon spinster
Emma Goodchild widow and Percy Baden Goodchild linotype operator
Emma Goodchild widow and Percy Baden Goodchild linotype operator
Emma Nappin widow Frederick Lewis Hobbs licensed victualler and Robert Nappin engine fitter
Emma Nappin widow Frederick Lewis Hobbs licensed victualler and Robert Nappin engine fitter
Emma Nappin widow Frederick Lewis Hobbs licensed victualler and Robert Nappin engine fitter
Ernest Albert Rickson Lewendon and John Frederick Lewendon pawnbrokers
Ernest Albert Rickson Lewendon and John Frederick Lewendon pawnbrokers
Ernest Augustus Woodcock managing director Arthur James Webb surveyor and Ellen Dodwell spinster
Ernest Augustus Woodcock managing director Arthur James Webb surveyor and Ellen Dodwell spinster
Ernest Augustus Woodcock managing director Arthur James Webb surveyor and Ellen Dodwell spinster
Florence Allsopp (wife of Harold Allsopp)
Florence Allsopp (wife of Harold Allsopp)
Florence Sheffield widow and Albert Cecil Sheffield stockkeeper
Florence Sheffield widow and Albert Cecil Sheffield stockkeeper
Frances Emily Will widow and George Will retired farmer
Frances Emily Will widow and George Will retired farmer
Frank John Price clerk and Elizabeth Winifred Price spinster
Frank John Price clerk and Elizabeth Winifred Price spinster
Frederick Charles Owen merchants cashier and James Henry Coales solicitor
Frederick Charles Owen merchants cashier and James Henry Coales solicitor
George Edward Harold Reader solicitor and Edith Elizabeth Jowett (wife of William Jowett)
George Edward Harold Reader solicitor and Edith Elizabeth Jowett (wife of William Jowett)
George Edward Harold Reader solicitor and Edith Elizabeth Jowett (wife of William Jowett)
George Holland builder and Mary Jane Holland (wife of the said George Holland)
George Holland builder and Mary Jane Holland (wife of the said George Holland)
George Holland builder and Mary Jane Holland (wife of the said George Holland)
George John William Rolls police inspector and Beatrice Florence Caroline Haysman (wife of William Haysman)
George John William Rolls police inspector and Beatrice Florence Caroline Haysman (wife of William Haysman)
George John William Rolls police inspector and Beatrice Florence Caroline Haysman (wife of William Haysman)
George Scott Chadd retired captain H M army and the honourable Diana Rhys (wife of the honourable Elwyn Rhys)
George Scott Chadd retired captain H M army and the honourable Diana Rhys (wife of the honourable Elwyn Rhys)
George Scott Chadd retired captain H M army and the honourable Diana Rhys (wife of the honourable Elwyn Rhys)
George Weston retired hairdresser and John Weston hotel proprietor
George Weston retired hairdresser and John Weston hotel proprietor
Gertrude Blanche Bradford widow and Wilfred Harold Copley and Charles Edward Copley chartered accountants
Gertrude Blanche Bradford widow and Wilfred Harold Copley and Charles Edward Copley chartered accountants
Gertrude Blanche Bradford widow and Wilfred Harold Copley and Charles Edward Copley chartered accountants
Harriett Winnie Brown and Evelyn William Thorne factory employee
Harriett Winnie Brown and Evelyn William Thorne factory employee
Hilda Mary Vere spinster and Thomas John Vere farmer
Hilda Mary Vere spinster and Thomas John Vere farmer
Ivor Stewart-Liberty director and Harold Close Blackmore solicitor
Ivor Stewart-Liberty director and Harold Close Blackmore solicitor
James Haynes Bradford ironmonger and Charles William Ivatts boot and shoe merchant
James Haynes Bradford ironmonger and Charles William Ivatts boot and shoe merchant
James Pukes jeweller Annie Dukes spinster and Frederick Arthur Wicks china merchant
James Pukes jeweller Annie Dukes spinster and Frederick Arthur Wicks china merchant
James Pukes jeweller Annie Dukes spinster and Frederick Arthur Wicks china merchant
Jane Pipkin widow and Phillip John Pipkin manufacturers dispatch clerk
Jane Pipkin widow and Phillip John Pipkin manufacturers dispatch clerk
John George Scholes solicitors cashier and Frederick Thorpe solicitors clerk
John George Scholes solicitors cashier and Frederick Thorpe solicitors clerk
John Tweddle draper and John William Tweddle registered medical practitioner
John Tweddle draper and John William Tweddle registered medical practitioner
Leonard John Avery builder and William Avery engineers fitter
Leonard John Avery builder and William Avery engineers fitter
Lilian Maud Edwards (wife of Harry Melville Edwards)
Lilian Maud Edwards (wife of Harry Melville Edwards)
Lional William Palmer engineer and Samuel James Palmer retired printer
Lional William Palmer engineer and Samuel James Palmer retired printer
Louisa Nash widow and William Joseph Brazell police constable
Louisa Nash widow and William Joseph Brazell police constable
Louisa Price Southam widow and Frederick Charles Southam retired builder
Louisa Price Southam widow and Frederick Charles Southam retired builder
Margaret Hopwood spinster and Mary Frances Rowland (wife of Richard Rowland)
Margaret Hopwood spinster and Mary Frances Rowland (wife of Richard Rowland)
Margaret Hopwood spinster and Mary Frances Rowland (wife of Richard Rowland)
Margaret Hopwood spinster and Mary Frances Rowland (wife of Richard Rowland)
Margaret Hopwood spinster and Mary Frances Rowland (wife of Richard Rowland)
Margaret Hopwood spinster and Mary Frances Rowland (wife of Richard Rowland)
Margaret Sophia Atkins spinster and William Charnell Atkins coach painter
Margaret Sophia Atkins spinster and William Charnell Atkins coach painter
Mary Ann Kecdle widow and William George Andrews retired baker
Mary Ann Kecdle widow and William George Andrews retired baker
Matilda Gillbee (wife of George Albert Gillbee)
Matilda Gillbee (wife of George Albert Gillbee)
May Humphreys (wife of Fred Humphreys)
May Humphreys (wife of Fred Humphreys)
Richard Belgrove farmer and Charlotte Claydon (wife of John Thomas Claydon)
Richard Belgrove farmer and Charlotte Claydon (wife of John Thomas Claydon)
Richard Belgrove farmer and Charlotte Claydon (wife of John Thomas Claydon)
Richard Smith retired carrier and Rosa Smith spinster
Richard Smith retired carrier and Rosa Smith spinster
Robert Pollock solicitor Joseph Charles Walrond Henley C B retired admiral R N and Philip Herbert Wyke- ham engineer
Robert Pollock solicitor Joseph Charles Walrond Henley C B retired admiral R N and Philip Herbert Wyke- ham engineer
Robert Pollock solicitor Joseph Charles Walrond Henley C B retired admiral R N and Philip Herbert Wyke- ham engineer
Samuel Jesse Luff retired insurance manager and George David Howes folding machine operator
Samuel Jesse Luff retired insurance manager and George David Howes folding machine operator
Sarah Jane Birtchnell widow and George Edgar Thomas Birtchnell printers stereotyper
Sarah Jane Birtchnell widow and George Edgar Thomas Birtchnell printers stereotyper
Sidney Alexander Shaw commercial traveller and Constance Annie Shaw (wife of the said Sidney Alexander Shaw)
Sidney Alexander Shaw commercial traveller and Constance Annie Shaw (wife of the said Sidney Alexander Shaw)
Sidney Alexander Shaw commercial traveller and Constance Annie Shaw (wife of the said Sidney Alexander Shaw)
Stanley Herrington Brooks stores manager and Walter Edwin Brooks clerk of works
Stanley Herrington Brooks stores manager and Walter Edwin Brooks clerk of works
the reverend George Dixon clerk and John Bowey Dixon companys agent
the reverend George Dixon clerk and John Bowey Dixon companys agent
the reverend Isaac Pugh congregational minister and Thomas Gurney Ryott solicitor
the reverend Isaac Pugh congregational minister and Thomas Gurney Ryott solicitor
the said Alfred Reginald James Might sergeant R A (F
the said Mark Rundle retired engineer rear-admiral R N and Martin Gilbert Bennett paymaster-captain R N
the said Mark Rundle retired engineer rear-admiral R N and Martin Gilbert Bennett paymaster-captain R N
the said William Sinfield retired church verger and Stanley Edward Wilkins solicitor
the said William Sinfield retired church verger and Stanley Edward Wilkins solicitor
to 'Frederick Morris Williams captaimHM army
to Ada Ellen Grant widow and Alfred William Shirley post-office engineer
to Ada Ellen Grant widow and Alfred William Shirley post-office engineer
to Ada Maria Williamson widow
to Ada Martha Paxton widow
to Agnes Bayliss widow and Lloyd Lionel Charles Bayliss of no occupation
to Agnes Bayliss widow and Lloyd Lionel Charles Bayliss of no occupation
to Agnes Fanny Thrasher widow and Ralph Gough Thrasher outfitter
to Agnes Fanny Thrasher widow and Ralph Gough Thrasher outfitter
to Aileen Beartrice Janet Clemon spinster
to Albert Edward Smith licensed victualler and coal merchant and Edith Smith spinster
to Albert Edward Smith licensed victualler and coal merchant and Edith Smith spinster
to Albert Stilton engineers mate and Eva Emily Stilton (wife of the said Albert Stilton)
to Albert Stilton engineers mate and Eva Emily Stilton (wife of the said Albert Stilton)
to Albert Stilton engineers mate and Eva Emily Stilton (wife of the said Albert Stilton)
to Albert William Harper monumental mason and Harold Watsham accountant
to Albert William Harper monumental mason and Harold Watsham accountant
to Albert William Harper monumental mason and Harold Watsham accountant
to Albert William Harper monumental mason and Harold Watsham accountant
to Albert William Harper stonemason and Raymond Sidney Evans solicitors managing clerk
to Albert William Harper stonemason and Raymond Sidney Evans solicitors managing clerk
to Albert William Harper stonemason and Raymond Sidney Evans solicitors managing clerk
to Albert William Harper stonemason and Raymond Sidney Evans solicitors managing clerk
to Albertina Blanche Robins widow
to Alfred Frank Brown master butcher
to Alice Andrews widow Eva Eaton (wife of Alfred Eaton) and Albert Garnett fishmonger
to Alice Andrews widow Eva Eaton (wife of Alfred Eaton) and Albert Garnett fishmonger
to Alice Andrews widow Eva Eaton (wife of Alfred Eaton) and Albert Garnett fishmonger
to Alice Andrews widow Eva Eaton (wife of Alfred Eaton) and Albert Garnett fishmonger
to Alice May Francis (wife of Mark Francis)
to Alice May Francis (wife of Mark Francis)
to Alice May Soten spinster
to Alice Mitchell widow and Frank James Mitchell gas works managers assistant
to Alice Mitchell widow and Frank James Mitchell gas works managers assistant
to Alick Huntley carpenter and Ada Mary Huntley (wife of the said Alick Huntley)
to Alick Huntley carpenter and Ada Mary Huntley (wife of the said Alick Huntley)
to Alick Huntley carpenter and Ada Mary Huntley (wife of the said Alick Huntley)
to Amelia Eunice Saunders widow and James Henry Coales solicitor
to Amelia Eunice Saunders widow and James Henry Coales solicitor
to Amelia May Smith widow
to Amy Ethel Jackson widow
to Andrew George Cook retired newsagent and tobacconist
to Annie Alice Barnes widow
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Annie Edith Hollis widow
to Annie Eliza Biswell widow
to Annie Ethel Ball widow
to Annie May Bartlett (wife of Alfred John Bartlett)
to Annie May Bartlett (wife of Alfred John Bartlett)
to Anthony Gargini Ainsworth retired major HM army
to Arthur John Mackreth Noble fitter and Amy Hannah Noble (wife of the said Arthur John Mackreth Noble)
to Arthur John Mackreth Noble fitter and Amy Hannah Noble (wife of the said Arthur John Mackreth Noble)
to Arthur John Mackreth Noble fitter and Amy Hannah Noble (wife of the said Arthur John Mackreth Noble)
to Arthur Blowfield gardener and Joseph Blowfield farm bailiff
to Arthur Blowfield gardener and Joseph Blowfield farm bailiff
to Arthur Charles King surgical technician
to Arthur Daniel Barry Thatcher artist
to Arthur Ernest Atkins farmer
to Arthur George Wallis Penney shipbfoker
to ArthurBarkus retired accountant and Raymond Sidney Evans solicitors managing clerk
to ArthurBarkus retired accountant and Raymond Sidney Evans solicitors managing clerk
to Augustus Frederick Turney foreman and Albert Turney omnibus driver
to Augustus Frederick Turney foreman and Albert Turney omnibus driver
to Barclays Bank Limited and the said Clement Charles Julian Webb MA DLitt
to Beatrice Filbee widow
to Beatrice Green widow
to Beatrrice Broughton Neal Ecob widow and Mary Beatrice Fox (wife of John Samuel Fox)
to Beatrrice Broughton Neal Ecob widow and Mary Beatrice Fox (wife of John Samuel Fox)
to Beatrrice Broughton Neal Ecob widow and Mary Beatrice Fox (wife of John Samuel Fox)
to Bertha Henrietta West widow
to Bertram Gledhill Taylor solicitor
to Betty Eileen Wallace widow
to Bowness John Millbum auctioneer
to Catherine Batten widow
to Cecil Charles Thompson Oliver bank manager and Geoffrey Boulton bank clerk
to Cecil Charles Thompson Oliver bank manager and Geoffrey Boulton bank clerk
to Celia May Cushion widow
to Charles Arthur Payne retired company secretary and Stanley Edward Wilkins solicitor
to Charles Arthur Payne retired company secretary and Stanley Edward Wilkins solicitor
to Charles Bruce White postmaster and Ethel White spinster
to Charles Bruce White postmaster and Ethel White spinster
to Charles Edward Hester retired jeweller
to Charles Edward Sanders motor lorry driver
to Charles John Alexander printer
to Charles Lucker retired upholsterer journeyman
to Charles Percival Towersey Plater coach builder and Reginald Walter Plater builders manager
to Charles Percival Towersey Plater coach builder and Reginald Walter Plater builders manager
to Christopher Henry Fuggle corporation employee
to Clara Dorrell (wife of William James Dorrell)
to Clara Dorrell (wife of William James Dorrell)
to Clara Elizabeth Crank widow
to Clara Gertrude Hubbard widow
to Clara Keen widow
to Claude McLean Peet railway clerk
to Clement Richard Moscrop printer
to Daisy Irene Emery (wife of William John Emeiy)
to Daisy Irene Emery (wife of William John Emeiy)
to Dennis William Hill carpenter
to Dora Knight spinster and Thomas James Knight commercial traveller
to Dora Knight spinster and Thomas James Knight commercial traveller
to Doris Marion Greenwood widow
to Dorothy Francis widow
to Dorothy Isabel Howard (wife of Frank Bertram Howard)
to Dorothy Isabel Howard (wife of Frank Bertram Howard)
to Dorothy Mabel Barralet widow j
to Dorothy Rachel May Tomlin (wife of Ivor William Tomlin)
to Dorothy Rachel May Tomlin (wife of Ivor William Tomlin)
to Edith Cordelia Thrasher spinster and Ralph Gough Thrasher outfitter
to Edith Cordelia Thrasher spinster and Ralph Gough Thrasher outfitter
to Edith Ellen Ward widow
to Edith Emma Ross (wife of William Frederick Ross) and Stanley Edward Wilkins solicitor
to Edith Emma Ross (wife of William Frederick Ross) and Stanley Edward Wilkins solicitor
to Edith Emma Ross (wife of William Frederick Ross) and Stanley Edward Wilkins solicitor
to Edith Maud Ostler widow
to Edith Maud Plummer widow
to Edmund Arthur Andrews baker and Leslie Harold Elliott Gilkes builder
to Edmund Arthur Andrews baker and Leslie Harold Elliott Gilkes builder
to Edward Hicks newspaper editor
to Edward Sarjeant Hartley company secretary
to Edward Scrafton firewatcher and Florence Maud Scrafton (wife of the said Edward Scrafton)
to Edward Scrafton firewatcher and Florence Maud Scrafton (wife of the said Edward Scrafton)
to Edward Scrafton firewatcher and Florence Maud Scrafton (wife of the said Edward Scrafton)
to Edward Thacker Mackrill incorporated accountant and Madge Liebit Sheffield (wife of Frank Hornby Sheffield)
to Edward Thacker Mackrill incorporated accountant and Madge Liebit Sheffield (wife of Frank Hornby Sheffield)
to Edward Thacker Mackrill incorporated accountant and Madge Liebit Sheffield (wife of Frank Hornby Sheffield)
to Edwin Thomas Higgins savings bank actuary
to Eileen Mabel Harding widow
to Eleanor May White widow
to Elicia Emily Adams widow
to Eliza Frances Robins widow
to Eliza Griffin (wife of Alfred George Griffin) and Joseph Tom Seamons Rolls postmaster
to Eliza Griffin (wife of Alfred George Griffin) and Joseph Tom Seamons Rolls postmaster
to Eliza Griffin (wife of Alfred George Griffin) and Joseph Tom Seamons Rolls postmaster
to Eliza Kate Medhurst widow
to Eliza Speed widow
to Elizabeth Ann Baker widow
to Elizabeth Jackson widow
to Elizabeth Ward widow and Albert Glendower Ward commodity agent
to Elizabeth Ward widow and Albert Glendower Ward commodity agent
to Ellen Eliza Cook widow
to Ellen Maude Ing widow
to Elsie Carter spinster and John George Scholes solicitors cashier
to Elsie Carter spinster and John George Scholes solicitors cashier
to Elsie Maud Ailward widow
to Elsie Maude Gilks (wife of Frederick Gilks)
to Elsie Maude Gilks (wife of Frederick Gilks)
to Elsie Thorne (wife of Edward Jennings Thorne) and the said Edward Jennings Thorne electrical engineer
to Elsie Thorne (wife of Edward Jennings Thorne) and the said Edward Jennings Thorne electrical engineer
to Elsie Thorne (wife of Edward Jennings Thorne) and the said Edward Jennings Thorne electrical engineer
to Emily Allen spinster
to Emily Elizabeth Tofield (wife of Eldred Christian Tofield)
to Emily Elizabeth Tofield (wife of Eldred Christian Tofield)
to Emily Florence Angus widow
to Emma Giddings (wife of William Giddings)
to Emma Giddings (wife of William Giddings)
to Ernest Griffin chauffeur-gardener
to Ernest Richard Emms Ambler storekeeper and Sydney George Ambler accountant
to Ernest Richard Emms Ambler storekeeper and Sydney George Ambler accountant
to Ernest Welstead Mervin dock clerk
to Ethel Jane Busby and Kathleen Hannah Busby spinsters
to Ethel Jane Busby and Kathleen Hannah Busby spinsters
to Ethel Louise Munday and Alice Constance Munday spinsters
to Ethel Louise Munday and Alice Constance Munday spinsters
to Ethel Mary David widow
to Ethel Norah Varney widow
to Eva May Ashford widow
to Evelyn Dorothy Verlander Walters widow
to Evelyn Illesley Cannon widow
to Fannie Seaton widow
to Fanny Page widow and Edward William Frederick Page baker and confectioner
to Fanny Page widow and Edward William Frederick Page baker and confectioner
to Ferdinand Smith baker
to Ferdinand Smith baker
to Florence Bilbe widow
to Florence Isabella Spratt widow
to Florence Lena Marro widow
to Florence Rose Marshall widow and Stanley Edward Wilkins solicitor
to Florence Rose Marshall widow and Stanley Edward Wilkins solicitor
to Francis Dahymple Barmby lieutenant RNVR
to Fred Young fanner
to Freda Kate Parslow spinster
to Frederick Alfred Benfield farmer and Lucy Fenemore (wife of William'Eagles Fenemore)
to Frederick Alfred Benfield farmer and Lucy Fenemore (wife of William'Eagles Fenemore)
to Frederick Alfred Benfield farmer and Lucy Fenemore (wife of William'Eagles Fenemore)
to Frederick Batson draper and Kate Winifred Batson (wife of the said Frederick Batson)
to Frederick Batson draper and Kate Winifred Batson (wife of the said Frederick Batson)
to Frederick Batson draper and Kate Winifred Batson (wife of the said Frederick Batson)
to Frederick Charles Eeles engineer
to Frederick Charles Harris postman and Robert Henry Blake joiner
to Frederick Charles Harris postman and Robert Henry Blake joiner
to Frederick Cyril Harding chief bank clerk and John George Scholes solicitors cashier
to Frederick Cyril Harding chief bank clerk and John George Scholes solicitors cashier
to Frederick David Page farrier and Lucy Page spinster
to Frederick David Page farrier and Lucy Page spinster
to Frederick Henry Sargent hotel porter
to Frederick James Grimsdale solicitor
to Frederick William Blyth commissionaire
to Geoffrey Dennis King bank clerk and Agnes Sarah Blake (wife of John William Blake)
to Geoffrey Dennis King bank clerk and Agnes Sarah Blake (wife of John William Blake)
to Geoffrey Dennis King bank clerk and Agnes Sarah Blake (wife of John William Blake)
to George Alfred Gray electrical fitter
to George Emmanuel Poulton bus conductor and Daisy Eva Poulton (wife of the said George Emmanuel Poulton)
to George Emmanuel Poulton bus conductor and Daisy Eva Poulton (wife of the said George Emmanuel Poulton)
to George Emmanuel Poulton bus conductor and Daisy Eva Poulton (wife of the said George Emmanuel Poulton)
to George Gregory Hunt farm labourer
to George Hanson retired police-officer and Frederick Herbert Orchard farmer
to George Hanson retired police-officer and Frederick Herbert Orchard farmer
to George Mercer Taylor estate agent and Arthur Lawrence Stockwell art metal worker
to George Mercer Taylor estate agent and Arthur Lawrence Stockwell art metal worker
to George Reginald Mortimer corporation collector
to George Samuel Mayne Nash carpenter and joiner and Dorothy Emily Hooker (wife of Leonard Charles Hooker)
to George Samuel Mayne Nash carpenter and joiner and Dorothy Emily Hooker (wife of Leonard Charles Hooker)
to George Samuel Mayne Nash carpenter and joiner and Dorothy Emily Hooker (wife of Leonard Charles Hooker)
to George Turpin Miles farmer
to George Washington Lay secretary of Friendly Society and Robert William Money cycle agent
to George Washington Lay secretary of Friendly Society and Robert William Money cycle agent
to George William' Ming factory hand
to Gertrude Ellen Boughton widow
to Gertrude Margaret Hudson widow and Harold Watsham accountant
to Gertrude Margaret Hudson widow and Harold Watsham accountant
to Gilbert Fred Stubbings florist
to Gladys Burch widow
to Grace Audrey Thomerson spinster
to Guy Robert Crouch solicitor
to Guy Robert Crouch solicitor
to Gwendoline Mabel Crowcroft (wife of William Walter Crowcroft) and Gladys Dorothy Mary Rickards (wife of Alfred Rickards)
to Gwendoline Mabel Crowcroft (wife of William Walter Crowcroft) and Gladys Dorothy Mary Rickards (wife of Alfred Rickards)
to Gwendoline Mabel Crowcroft (wife of William Walter Crowcroft) and Gladys Dorothy Mary Rickards (wife of Alfred Rickards)
to Gwendoline Mabel Crowcroft (wife of William Walter Crowcroft) and Gladys Dorothy Mary Rickards (wife of Alfred Rickards)
to Harold Reginald Southam accountant and Leonard Walter Southam civil engineer
to Harold Reginald Southam accountant and Leonard Walter Southam civil engineer
to Harold Reginald Southam accountant and Leonard Walter Southam civil engineer
to Harold Reginald Southam accountant and Leonard Walter Southam civil engineer
to Harold Watsham accountant
to Harriet Louisa Sheasby widow
to Harriet Maria Davis spinster
to Harriett Louisa Jennings widow
to Harry James Inns inspector (Public Health Department) London County Council
to Harry Williams Grisdale income-tax officer and Eric Edmund Gilby dairyman
to Harry Williams Grisdale income-tax officer and Eric Edmund Gilby dairyman
to Harvey Charles Wakefield builder and decorator
to Hayward Parrott solicitor
to Helen Taylor Thomas widow
to Helena Emily Mayne widow
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Henry John Forbes engineer
to Henry Rupert Brook retired engineer
to Herbert Keen milkman
to Hilda Florence Dennis (wife of Aubrey Dennis)
to Hilda Florence Dennis (wife of Aubrey Dennis)
to Horace Mannie Lawrence 'civil servant
to Howard William Burchett architect
to Ida Frances Derry Turner spinster
to Ida Stukeley widow
to Isabel Westgarth widow
to Isabella Elizabeth Peet widow
to Ivy Gertrude Widdowson (wife of James Newton Widdowson) and Doris May Gulliver (wife of Victor Samuel Gulliver)
to Ivy Gertrude Widdowson (wife of James Newton Widdowson) and Doris May Gulliver (wife of Victor Samuel Gulliver)
to Ivy Gertrude Widdowson (wife of James Newton Widdowson) and Doris May Gulliver (wife of Victor Samuel Gulliver)
to Ivy Gertrude Widdowson (wife of James Newton Widdowson) and Doris May Gulliver (wife of Victor Samuel Gulliver)
to Ivy March widow
to James Edward Harris hairdresser and John Walter Harris chlorination attendant
to James Edward Harris hairdresser and John Walter Harris chlorination attendant
to James Hayward bookbinder
to James Henry Coales solicitor and Lewis Messer accountant
to James Henry Coales solicitor and Lewis Messer accountant
to James Saunders gardener
to James Saunders gardener
to James William Hague education clerk Clifford Samuel Hague bank clerk and James Burnett Bradford solicitor
to James William Hague education clerk Clifford Samuel Hague bank clerk and James Burnett Bradford solicitor
to James William Hague education clerk Clifford Samuel Hague bank clerk and James Burnett Bradford solicitor
to Jane Weston Hill widow
to Jessie Imelda Clack widow
to Joan Winifred Saunders widow
to John Alfred Downes body builder and Edward George Downes storekeeper
to John Alfred Downes body builder and Edward George Downes storekeeper
to John Bray retired caterer
to John Burrell retired general labourer and Elizabeth Burrell (wife of the said John Burrell)
to John Burrell retired general labourer and Elizabeth Burrell (wife of the said John Burrell)
to John Burrell retired general labourer and Elizabeth Burrell (wife of the said John Burrell)
to John Lambert Kingston civil seryant
to John Lester garage proprietor and William Thomas Philbey ironmongers manager
to John Lester garage proprietor and William Thomas Philbey ironmongers manager
to John Macgregor Ritchie society superintendent
to John Sidney Cleary police-superiintendent
to John Thomas Baldwin newspaper editor
to John Tweddle draper
to Joseph Jesse Mole retired railwayman and Stephen Milsom railway signalman
to Joseph Jesse Mole retired railwayman and Stephen Milsom railway signalman
to Kate Child spinster
to Kate Eliza Wheeler widow
to Kate Hoare widow and Percy Charles Hoare depdt clerk London Transport Board
to Kate Hoare widow and Percy Charles Hoare depdt clerk London Transport Board
to Kate Pipkin widow
to Katie Stickley Reader widow and John Hemmings Reader bank cashier
to Katie Stickley Reader widow and John Hemmings Reader bank cashier
to Laura Matilda Frederick widow
to Laura Phyllis Mair widow
to Leonard Alfred John Bates motor engineer and Albert John Walters solicitor
to Leonard Alfred John Bates motor engineer and Albert John Walters solicitor
to Leonard Burton Watson solicitor
to Leonard Thomas Rogers printer
to Leonard William Oliver electrical engineer and Raymond Sidney Evans solicitors managing clerk
to Leonard William Oliver electrical engineer and Raymond Sidney Evans solicitors managing clerk
to Leslie Norman Lewis butcher
to Leslie Walter Pillar major HM army
to Lewis Messer solicitors managing clerk and Frank Ballad bank cashier
to Lewis Messer solicitors managing clerk and Frank Ballad bank cashier
to Lilian Amy Filleul widow
to Lilian Grace Welch widow
to Lillian May Hodgkins widow and Harry Hodgkins compositor
to Lillian May Hodgkins widow and Harry Hodgkins compositor
to Lily Louisa Vincent (wife of Harry Vincent)
to Lily Louisa Vincent (wife of Harry Vincent)
to Lily Morgan Biame Abbot spinster
to Lizzie Harvey widow and Geraldine Mabel Harvey and Dorothea May Harvey spinsters
to Lizzie Harvey widow and Geraldine Mabel Harvey and Dorothea May Harvey spinsters
to Lizzie Harvey widow and Geraldine Mabel Harvey and Dorothea May Harvey spinsters
to Lloyds Bank Limited and Lucy Julia Heath spinster
to Lottie Lizzie Simmons widow
to Louisa Amelia Young (wife of Charles Joseph Young)
to Louisa Amelia Young (wife of Charles Joseph Young)
to Louisa Ellen Sutton spinster
to Louise Emily Chamberlin and Kate Hilda Chamberlin spinsters
to Louise Emily Chamberlin and Kate Hilda Chamberlin spinsters
to Lucy Franklin widow
to Lucy Mabel Lepper widow
to Lucy Maria Britchfield widow
to Lydia May Thomas widow and Edgar Charles White retired station master
to Lydia May Thomas widow and Edgar Charles White retired station master
to Mabel Edith Kate Gerds widow and John Gordon Antrobus Gerds market gardener
to Mabel Edith Kate Gerds widow and John Gordon Antrobus Gerds market gardener
to Madeleine Dorothy Vassie spinster and William John Bartholomew Warner fire prevention officer
to Madeleine Dorothy Vassie spinster and William John Bartholomew Warner fire prevention officer
to Madge Leibit Sheffield (wife of Frank Hornby Sheffield) and Hilda May Stanley spinster
to Madge Leibit Sheffield (wife of Frank Hornby Sheffield) and Hilda May Stanley spinster
to Madge Leibit Sheffield (wife of Frank Hornby Sheffield) and Hilda May Stanley spinster
to Margaret Ethel Milton (wife of William Percy Milton) and the said William Percy Milton bank manager
to Margaret Ethel Milton (wife of William Percy Milton) and the said William Percy Milton bank manager
to Margaret Ethel Milton (wife of William Percy Milton) and the said William Percy Milton bank manager
to Margaret Mary Kathleen Green spinster
to Marie Muncer widow Alfred Leonard Battersby engine -driver and Harold Charles Battersby Muncer dental mechanic
to Marie Muncer widow Alfred Leonard Battersby engine -driver and Harold Charles Battersby Muncer dental mechanic
to Marie Muncer widow Alfred Leonard Battersby engine -driver and Harold Charles Battersby Muncer dental mechanic
to Marion Elizabeth Smith widow and Peter Hawkins Smith farmer
to Marion Elizabeth Smith widow and Peter Hawkins Smith farmer
to Marion Maud Welch widow
to Marjorie Jane Bates widow
to Marjorie Rosetta Dixon single woman and Kathleen Norah Brown spinster
to Marjorie Rosetta Dixon single woman and Kathleen Norah Brown spinster
to Mark Henry Mole retired engineer
to Martha Minnie Grimmett widow
to Martha Titmuss widow
to Mary Ann Govier widow
to Mary Catherine Mortimer widow
to Mary Clara Perritt widow
to Mary Constance McBride vridow
to Mary Downey married woman
to Mary Ellen Sims widow and William Henry Akehurst tailor
to Mary Ellen Sims widow and William Henry Akehurst tailor
to Mary Harris widow and Charles Frederick Harris bricklayer
to Mary Harris widow and Charles Frederick Harris bricklayer
to Mary Maria Eaton widpw
to Mary Webb widow and Geoffrey Warwick Smith transport manager
to Mary Webb widow and Geoffrey Warwick Smith transport manager
to Maud Kathleen May Mitchell'widow
to Maud Louise Mackrill (wife of Ronald Edward Mack-rill)
to Maud Louise Mackrill (wife of Ronald Edward Mack-rill)
to Minnie Norden widow
to Miriam Ashfield Bentley widow
to Morris Glassman civil servant
to Nellie Hutson widow
to Nellie Johnson widow
to Neville Marriett Goodman
to Ormerod Heyworth Heap ordnance draughtsman and Cranston GrahamAValton solicitor
to Ormerod Heyworth Heap ordnance draughtsman and Cranston GrahamAValton solicitor
to Percy Edwin Eborn builder and George William Boyles wood merchant and farmer
to Percy Edwin Eborn builder and George William Boyles wood merchant and farmer
to Percy George Drane retired civil servant
to Philip Bysouth wheelwright and builder and Christopher Bysouth electrical contractor
to Philip Bysouth wheelwright and builder and Christopher Bysouth electrical contractor
to Philip Francis Keens incorporated accountant
to Phyllis lone Smith spinster and Winifred Matilda Home (wife of Frederick Home)
to Phyllis lone Smith spinster and Winifred Matilda Home (wife of Frederick Home)
to Raymond Sidney Evans solicitors managing clerk
to Raymond Sidney Evans solicitors managing clerk and Leslie Edwin Cogger engineer
to Raymond Sidney Evans solicitors managing clerk and Leslie Edwin Cogger engineer
to Reginald Arthur Brame Abbot retired civil servant
to Reginald Roadnight general labourer
to Reginald William Humphrey engineer
to Richard John Vereker Astell captain HM army and Robert Vere Buxton DSO bank director
to Richard John Vereker Astell captain HM army and Robert Vere Buxton DSO bank director
to Ridley Edward Duckett police-constable
to Robert Henry Alfred Rumens insurance agent
to Roger Kirril Bellingham solicitor attorney of Ernest Cecil Elford
to Roger Kirril Bellingham solicitor attorney of Ernest Cecil Elford
to Samuel George Johnson printer and George Washington Lay secretary to friendly society
to Samuel George Johnson printer and George Washington Lay secretary to friendly society
to Samuel Jesse Luff retired insurance manager
to Sarah Ann Elizabeth Tapping widow and George Tapping fanner
to Sarah Ann Elizabeth Tapping widow and George Tapping fanner
to Sarah Hannah Brady widow
to Sarah Monteath (wife of Thomas Monteath)
to Sarah Monteath (wife of Thomas Monteath)
to Sidney William Taylor tobacconist
to sir James Lochore knight
to Stanley Rose farmer and John Allen (the younger) smallholder
to Stanley Rose farmer and John Allen (the younger) smallholder
to Susan Sanders widow
to Sybil Winifred Emily Gyton spinster
to Sydney Ronald Vincent lorry driver
to The National Guarantee and Suretyship Association Limited
to The National Guarantee and Suretyship Association Limited
to The Public Trustee and James Eyre bursar
to the reverend Arthur William Mundy clerk and Stanley Walter Bishop solicitor
to the reverend Arthur William Mundy clerk and Stanley Walter Bishop solicitor
to the reverend Cyril Herbert Charles Edwards clerk
to the reverend Sidney Hugh Charles Wynne clerk
to the said Abraham Carr factory employee
to the said Albert Horace Young furniture porter
to the said Alfred John Slade railway engine driver
to the said Benjamin Ralph Tucker post office clerk
to the said Cecil Howe Ernest Woodbridge bank clerk
to the said Charles Hill labourer
to the said Donald William Carr doctor of medicine
to the said George Reid fire-watcher
to the said Harold Percy West retired head postmaster and James Henry Coales solicitor attorney of Hubert Bra' Burls
to the said Harold Percy West retired head postmaster and James Henry Coales solicitor attorney of Hubert Bra' Burls
to the said Harold Percy West retired head postmaster and James Henry Coales solicitor attorney of Hubert Bra' Burls
to the said Harry William Furlong sergeant-rigger RAF
to the said Harry Young compositor
to the said Isaac Henry Kirby printers labourer
to the said James Brown printers reader
to the said John Bertram Spedding local government clerk
to the said John Bland White storekeeper
to the said John George Scholes solicitors clerk
to the said Leslie Thomas Morphy grocers manager
to the said Reginald William Eade farmer
to the said reverend Robert William Chilton clerk Margaret Rosalind Chilton spinster and sir Henry Lancelot Aubrey-Fletcher DSO MVO baronet
to the said reverend Robert William Chilton clerk Margaret Rosalind Chilton spinster and sir Henry Lancelot Aubrey-Fletcher DSO MVO baronet
to the said reverend Robert William Chilton clerk Margaret Rosalind Chilton spinster and sir Henry Lancelot Aubrey-Fletcher DSO MVO baronet
to the said Robert Baldwin caretaker
to the said Stephen Moore local government clerk
to the said Thomas Henry Young retired bookbinder
to the said Thomas Reginald Walker company director
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to the said William Benjamin North retired engine driver
to the said William Campbell Barkus retired printer
to the said William Charles North retired maltster
to the said William George Fraser Nelson solicitor and Margaret Winifred Douglas widow
to the said William George Fraser Nelson solicitor and Margaret Winifred Douglas widow
to the said William Percy Tomkins hairdresser
to the said William Rowe gardener
to the said William Sear boot repairer
to Thomas Essex Neal company director
to Thomas George Russell Browne sub-postmaster
to Thomas Griffin science laboratory assistant
to Thomas Harris Rodwell factory hand Arthur Charles Roberts builder and Beatrice Elizabeth Grange spinster
to Thomas Harris Rodwell factory hand Arthur Charles Roberts builder and Beatrice Elizabeth Grange spinster
to Thomas Harris Rodwell factory hand Arthur Charles Roberts builder and Beatrice Elizabeth Grange spinster
to Thomas Hulme solicitor and Joan Macpherson (wife of Charles Edward Henry Cardew Macpherson)
to Thomas Hulme solicitor and Joan Macpherson (wife of Charles Edward Henry Cardew Macpherson)
to Thomas Hulme solicitor and Joan Macpherson (wife of Charles Edward Henry Cardew Macpherson)
to Thomas Robert Woodbridge retired hairdresser
to Trevor John Blake retired architect and Frederick Richbell Muston coach painter
to Trevor John Blake retired architect and Frederick Richbell Muston coach painter
to Violet Biddle (wife of Percy Holt Biddle)
to Violet Biddle (wife of Percy Holt Biddle)
to Violet Martha Burke widow
to Violet May Stares widow
to Walter Albert George Cartwright dairyman
to Walter Hamilton Christian bank of England official and Eileen Hamilton Geach (wife of Robert Cecil Adrian Geach)
to Walter Hamilton Christian bank of England official and Eileen Hamilton Geach (wife of Robert Cecil Adrian Geach)
to Walter Hamilton Christian bank of England official and Eileen Hamilton Geach (wife of Robert Cecil Adrian Geach)
to Walter Harold Olliffe bus conductor and Louisa Elizabeth Olliffe (wife of the said Walter Harold Olliffe)
to Walter Harold Olliffe bus conductor and Louisa Elizabeth Olliffe (wife of the said Walter Harold Olliffe)
to Walter Harold Olliffe bus conductor and Louisa Elizabeth Olliffe (wife of the said Walter Harold Olliffe)
to Walter Henry Evans blacksmiths mate
to Wilhelmina Mary Davies (wife of George Herbert Davies)
to William Anthony Read factory employee
to William Anthony Read factory employee
to William Ashbumer Woods inspector of taxes the reverend Arthur Harold Morris clerk and Richard Caton solicitors managing clerk
to William Ashbumer Woods inspector of taxes the reverend Arthur Harold Morris clerk and Richard Caton solicitors managing clerk
to William Ashbumer Woods inspector of taxes the reverend Arthur Harold Morris clerk and Richard Caton solicitors managing clerk
to William Douglas Gray trade manager
to William George Alfred Piddington printers works manager and Robert Leslie Piddington wine merchants manager
to William George Alfred Piddington printers works manager and Robert Leslie Piddington wine merchants manager
to William George Andrews retired baker and James Swindon Lewis retired dairy companys employee
to William George Andrews retired baker and James Swindon Lewis retired dairy companys employee
to William George Wootton bricklayer and Minnie Wootton (wife of the said William George Wootton)
to William George Wootton bricklayer and Minnie Wootton (wife of the said William George Wootton)
to William George Wootton bricklayer and Minnie Wootton (wife of the said William George Wootton)
to William Henry Kent rivet sorter
to William John Bartholomew Warner ' mission superintendent
to William John Sanders lorry driver
to William John Winckles retired butcher
to William Johnson retired printers compositor and George Edward Pargeter outfitters manager
to William Johnson retired printers compositor and George Edward Pargeter outfitters manager
to William Sydney Parrott retired solicitor
to William Turney printers compositor
to'the said Thomas Godfrey Parrott retired medical practitioner Hayward Parrott solicitor and Muriel Doreen Parrott spinster
to'the said Thomas Godfrey Parrott retired medical practitioner Hayward Parrott solicitor and Muriel Doreen Parrott spinster
to'the said Thomas Godfrey Parrott retired medical practitioner Hayward Parrott solicitor and Muriel Doreen Parrott spinster
toFrederic Durrant Scott Gethinretiredlieutenaut-colonelHM army and Margaret Cecilia Gethin (wife of the said Frederic Durrant Scott Gethin)
toFrederic Durrant Scott Gethinretiredlieutenaut-colonelHM army and Margaret Cecilia Gethin (wife of the said Frederic Durrant Scott Gethin)
toFrederic Durrant Scott Gethinretiredlieutenaut-colonelHM army and Margaret Cecilia Gethin (wife of the said Frederic Durrant Scott Gethin)
toMableFrancesWoodgate Taylor widow
Vanda Hunton widow and William Foster Reeve solicitor
Vanda Hunton widow and William Foster Reeve solicitor
Walter Frederick Adkins company director and Albert William Adkins railway clerk
Walter Frederick Adkins company director and Albert William Adkins railway clerk
Westminster Bank Limited and Helen Muriel Coventon (wife of Albert William Duncan Coventon)
Westminster Bank Limited and Helen Muriel Coventon (wife of Albert William Duncan Coventon)
William George Andrews and Guy Hawkins Joint bakers and confectioners
William George Andrews and Guy Hawkins Joint bakers and confectioners
William Henry Nunn printers compositor and George Nunn retired tobacconist
William Henry Nunn printers compositor and George Nunn retired tobacconist
William Thomas James Winfield retired railway clerk and Fanny Sarah Winfield spinster
William Thomas James Winfield retired railway clerk and Fanny Sarah Winfield spinster


Choose your district:
ENGLAND COUNTIES Bedfordshire  Berkshire  Buckinghamshire  Cambridgeshire  Cheshire  Cornwall  County Durham  Cumberland  Derbyshire  Devonshire  Dorsetshire  Essex  Gloucestershire  Hampshire  Herefordshire  Hertfordshire  Huntingdonshire  Isle of Wight  Kent  Lancashire  Leicestershire  Lincolnshire  Middlesex  Norfolk  Northamptonshire  Northumberland  Nottinghamshire  Oxfordshire  Rutlandshire  Shropshire  Somerset  Staffordshire  Suffolk  Surrey  Sussex  Warwickshire  Westmorland  Wiltshire  Worcestershire  Yorkshire 
ENGLAND COUNTIES (MORE) Cheshire (pt 1)  Cheshire (pt 2)  Cornwall (towns)  County Durham (pt 1)  County Durham (pt 2)  Derbyshire (pt 1)  Derbyshire (pt 2)  Devonshire (pt 1)  Devonshire (pt 2)  Essex (pt 1)  Essex (pt 2)  Essex (pt 3)  Hampshire (pt 1)  Hampshire (pt 2)  Hertfordshire (pt 1)  Hertfordshire (pt 2)  Kent (pt 1)  Kent (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 1)  Lancashire (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 3)  Lancashire (pt 4)  Lancashire (pt 5)  Lancashire (pt 6)  Lincolnshire (towns)  Middlesex (pt 1)  Middlesex (pt 2)  Middlesex (pt 3)  Somerset (towns)  Staffordshire (pt 1)  Staffordshire (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 1)  Surrey (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 3)  Sussex (pt 1)  Sussex (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 1)  Yorkshire (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 3) 
ENGLAND TOWNS Accrington  Aylesbury  Bath  Bedford  Birkenhead  Birmingham  Blackburn  Blackpool  Blandford  Bodmin  Bournemouth  Bradford  Brighton  Bristol  Buckingham  Burnley  Burton-on-Trent  Bury St Edmunds  Buxton  Cambridge  Canterbury  Carlisle  Chatham  Chelmsford  Cheltenham  Chester  Chichester  Colchester  Coventry  Crewe  Darlington  Deal  Derby  Devonport  Doncaster  Dover  Durham (town)  Eastbourne  Ely  Exeter  Folkestone  Gateshead  Gloucester  Great Yarmouth  Greenpool  Guildford  Halifax  Harrogate  Hartlepool  Hastings  Haverfordwest  Hereford  Holland  Huddersfield  Huntingdon  Ipswich  Kidderminster  Kingston-on-Thames  Kingston-upon-Hull  Lancaster  Leamington Spa  Leeds  Leicester  Lewes  Lichfield  Lincoln  Liverpool  Lowestoft  Macclesfield  Maidstone  Manchester  Margate  Middlesbrough  Monmouth  Newcastle-upon-Tyne  North Shields  Northampton  Norwich  Nottingham  Oldham  Oxford  Penzance  Peterborough  Plymouth  Poole  Portmouth  Portsmouth  Ramsgate  Reading  Ripon  Rochdale  Rochester  Salford  Salisbury  Scarborough  Sheffield  Shrewsbury  South Shields  Southampton  Southsea  St Leonards on sea  Stockton-on-Tees  Stoke-on-Trent  Stratford-on-avon  Sunderland  Taunton  Tonbridge  Torquay  Truro  Tunbridge Wells  Wakefield  Warrington  Warwick  Wells (Somerset)  West Worthing  Weston-super-Mare  Whitby  Wigan  Winchester  Windsor  Wolverhampton  Worcester  Worthing  York 
ENGLAND TOWNS (MORE) Ashton-under-Lyne  Birmingham (pt 1)  Birmingham (pt 2)  Birmingham (pt 3)  Durham  Liverpool (pt 1)  Liverpool (pt 2)  Manchester (pt 1)  Manchester (pt 2)  Altrincham (Cheshire)  Hyde (Cheshire)  Northwich (Cheshire)  Runcorn (Cheshire)  Sale (Cheshire)  Stockport (Cheshire)  Wallasey (Cheshire)  Wirral (Cheshire)  Exmouth (Devonshire)  Paignton (Devonshire)  Barking (Essex)  Ilford (Essex)  Leigh-on-sea (Essex)  Romford (Essex)  Southend-on-Sea (Essex)  Westcliff-on-sea (Essex)  Stroud (Gloucestershire)  Hertford (Hertfordshire)  Ashford (Kent)  Beckenham (Kent)  Bromley (Kent)  Dartford (Kent)  Gillingham (Kent)  Gravesend (Kent)  Herne Bay (Kent)  Orpington (Kent)  Plumstead (Kent)  Sevenoaks (Kent)  Sidcup (Kent)  Welling (Kent)  Whitstable (Kent)  Barrow-in-Furness (Lancashire)  Bolton (Lancashire)  Bury (Lancashire)  Chorley (Lancashire)  Darwen (Lancashire)  Morecambe (Lancashire)  Nelson (Lancashire)  Preston (Lancashire)  Prestwich (Lancashire)  Southport (Lancashire)  St Helens (Lancashire)  Grimsby (Lincs)  Gosforth (Northumberland)  Whitley Bay (Northumberland)  Mansfield (Notts)  Newcastle-under-Lyme (Staffs)  Stafford (Staffs)  Bexhill-on-Sea (Sussex)  Bognor Regis (Sussex)  Horsham (Sussex)  Hove (Sussex)  Rugby (Warwickshire)  Halesowen (West Midlands)  Smethwick (West Midlands)  Stourbridge (West Midlands)  Walsall (West Midlands)  West Bromwich (West Midlands)  Bromsgrove (Worcestershire)  Barnsley (Yorks)  Batley (Yorks)  Bingley (Yorks)  Bridlington (Yorks)  Brighouse (Yorks)  Dewsbury (Yorks)  Goole (Yorks)  Keighley (Yorks)  Pontefract (Yorks)  Redcar (Yorks)  Rotherham (Yorks)  Shipley (Yorks)  Skipton (Yorks)  Sowerby Bridge (Yorks)  Todmorden (Yorks) 
LONDON Croydon  London  London (E - pt 2)  London (E- pt 1)  London (EC)  London (N - pt 1)  London (N - pt 2)  London (NW - pt 1)  London (NW - pt 2)  London (other)  London (SE-inner)  London (SE-outer)  London (SW-inner)  London (SW-outer - pt 1)  London (SW-outer - pt 2)  London (SW-outer - pt 3)  London (W - pt 1)  London (W - pt 2)  London (WC) 
WALES COUNTIES Anglesey  Brecknockshire  Cardiganshire  Carmarthenshire  Carnarvonshire  Denbighshire  Flintshire  Glamorganshire  Glamorganshire (pt 1)  Glamorganshire (pt 2)  Merionethshire  Monmouthshire  Montgomeryshire  Pembrokeshire  Radnorshire 
WALES TOWNS Aberdare  Bangor  Barry  Bridgend  Builth Wells  Cardiff  Carmarthen  Carnarvon  Llandaff  Merthyr Tydfil  Neath  Penarth  Pontypridd  Port Talbot  Rhondda  St Asaph  Swansea 
SCOTLAND COUNTIES North Britain  Scotland (pt 1)  Scotland (pt 2)  Aberdeenshire  Angus-shire  Argyllshire  Ayrshire  Banffshire  Berwickshire  Buteshire  Caithness  Clackmannanshire  Dumbartonshire  Dumfriesshire  Elginshire  Fifeshire  Forfarshire  Invernessshire  Kincardineshire  Kirkcudbrightshire  Lanarkshire  Lothian  Midlothian  Morayshire  Nairnshire  Peeblesshire  Perthshire  Renfrewshire  Ross-shire  Roxburghshire  Selkirkshire  Shetland  Stirlingshire  Sutherland  Wigtownshire 
SCOTLAND TOWNS small Scottish town  Aberdeen  Airdrie  Alloa  Angus  Arbroath  Arran  Ayr  Banff  Berwick  Berwick-on-Tweed  Blairgowrie  Brechin  Bridge of Allan  Broughty Ferry  Calston  Cambuslang  Campbeltown  Carnoustie  Coatbridge  Crieff  Dalbeattie  Douglas  Dumbarton  Dumfries  Dunblane  Dundee  Dunfermline  Dunoon  Edinburgh  Elgin  Falkirk  Forfar  Glasgow  Grangemouth  Greenock  Haddington  Hamilton  Hawick  Helensburgh  Inverness  Kelso  Kilbride  Kilmarnock  Kirkcaldy  Kirkcudbright  Lanark  Largs  Lockerbie  Montrose  Nairn  Orkney  Paisley  Peebles  Perth  Prestwick  Rothesay  Rutherglen  Saltcoats  Selkirk  St Andrews  Stevenston  Stirling  Stonehaven  Stranraer  Strathaven  Troon  Uddingston 
BRITAIN ELSEWHERE Britain elsewhere  Guernsey  Isle of Man  Jersey  Gibraltar  Falkland Islands  Channel Islands 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND COUNTIES County Antrim  County Armagh  County Carlow  County Cavan  County Clare  County Cork  County Derry  County Donegal  County Down  County Dublin  County Fermanagh  County Galway  County Kerry  County Kildare  County Kilkenny  County Kings county  County Leitrim  County Leix  County Limerick  County Longford  County Louth  County Mayo  County Meath  County Monaghan  County Offaly  County Queens county  County Roscommon  County Sligo  County Tipperary  County Tyrone  County Waterford  County Westmeath  County Wexford  County Wicklow 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND TOWNS Antrim (town)  Armagh (town)  Belfast  Carlow (town)  Cavan (town)  Cork (town)  Donegal (town)  Dublin (town)  Galway (town)  Kilkenny (town)  Leitrim (town)  Leix (town)  Londonderry  Longford (town)  Limerick (town)  Meath (town)  Monaghan (town)  Roscommon (town)  Sligo (town)  Tipperary (town)  Waterford (town)  Westmeath (town)  Wexford (town)  Wicklow (town) 
AFRICA Africa  Central Africa  East Africa  Egypt  Gold Coast Africa  Kenya  Nigeria Africa  North Africa  Northern Africa  Northern Rhodesia  Nyasaland Africa  Portuguese East Africa  Sierra Leone Africa  South Africa  Southern Rhodesia  West Africa 
ASIA Asia  Burma  Ceylon  China  Hong Kong  India  Japan  Malay States  Straits Settlements  Turkey 
EUROPE & ATLANTIC ISLANDS Albania  Austria  Balearic Islands  Belgium  Bulgaria  Canary Islands  Cape Verde Islands  Czechoslovakia  Europe (E)  France  Germany  Greece  Hungary  Italy  Luxembourg  Madeira  Malta  Monaco  Netherlands  Poland  Portugal  Romania  Spain  Sweden  Switzerland  USSR  Yugoslavia 
MIDDLE EAST Arabia  Lebanon  Palestine  Syria  Transjordan 
OCEANIA, PACIFIC AND INDIAN ISLANDS Australia  New Zealand  East Indies  Fiji Islands  Friendly Islands  Mauritius  Philippine Islands  Seychelles Islands  Society Islands  South Pacific 
SCANDINAVIA Denmark  Estonia  Finland  Iceland  Latvia  Norway 
SOUTH AND CENTRAL AMERICA South America  Argentina  Brazil  Buenos Aires (Argentina)  Central America  Chile  Columbia  Mexico 
WEST INDIES AND ATLANTIC Atlantic  West Indies  Bahama Islands  Bermuda Islands  Jamaica  Leeward Islands  Turks and Caicos Islands 
NORTH AMERICA USA  Canada  Alabama (USA)  Alaska (USA)  Arizona (USA)  Arkansas (USA)  California (USA)  Chicago (USA)  Clallam (USA)  Colorada (USA)  Colorado (USA)  Columbia (USA)  Connecticut (USA)  Cook (USA)  Dallas (USA)  DC (USA)  Delaware (USA)  Detroit (USA)  Florida (USA)  Georgia (USA)  Hawaii (USA)  Idaho (USA)  Illinois (USA)  Indiana (USA)  Indianapolis (USA)  Iowa (USA)  Jersey City (USA)  Kansas (USA)  Kentucky (USA)  Los Angeles (USA)  Louisiana (USA)  Maine (USA)  Maryland (USA)  Massachusetts (USA)  Mexico (USA)  Michigan (USA)  Minnesota (USA)  Mississippi (USA)  Missouri (USA)  Montana (USA)  Nebraska (USA)  Nevada (USA)  New Hampshire (USA)  New Jersey (USA)  New Mexico (USA)  New York (USA)  New York City (USA)  Niagara (USA)  North Carolina (USA)  North Dakota (USA)  Ohio (USA)  Oklahoma (USA)  Onondaga (USA)  Oregon (USA)  Pennsylvania (USA)  Philadelphia (USA)  Rhode Island (USA)  Rochester (USA)  San Francisco (USA)  Somerville (USA)  South Carolina (USA)  South Dakota (USA)  St Louis (USA)  state (USA)  Tennessee (USA)  Texas (USA)  Utah (USA)  Vermont (USA)  Virgin Islands (USA)  Virginia (USA)  Washington (USA)  Wisconsin (USA)  Wiscousin (USA)  Wyoming (USA) 
MILITARY Military 


(c) Asserted in this presentation by Toms Wills
Return to homepage of Toms Wills
*circumlocutory to deter Ye Hon. Spammer Society; geocoded addresses may contain errors