Toms Wills: Grantees in UK wills 1933-1935

Lewes is an old place, where many people lived

1. View details below. Return to homepage of Toms Wills

2. Look at the list of addresses for this district. Check specific surnames here A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  Y  X  Z, or use all files zipped. To find a particular surname on your page use CTRL+F.

3. Search by grantee SURNAME (some years):
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
Albert Grove chartered surveyor and Ralph Henry Grove retired mercantile clerk
Albert Grove chartered surveyor and Ralph Henry Grove retired mercantile clerk
Albert Philip Sayers civil servant and Sydney Leon Yetman carpenter
Albert Philip Sayers civil servant and Sydney Leon Yetman carpenter
Alexander George Everson Punker clerk and Lizzy Weston widow
Alexander George Everson Punker clerk and Lizzy Weston widow
Alice Mary Simpson widow and Mary Alice Simpson spinster
Alice Mary Simpson widow and Mary Alice Simpson spinster
Alice Ruth Marriott and Catherine Beatrice Firth spinsters
Alice Ruth Marriott and Catherine Beatrice Firth spinsters
Annie Eliza Wycherley widow Charles Alfred Wycherley house agent and Harold Montagu Blaker solicitor
Annie Eliza Wycherley widow Charles Alfred Wycherley house agent and Harold Montagu Blaker solicitor
Annie Eliza Wycherley widow Charles Alfred Wycherley house agent and Harold Montagu Blaker solicitor
Antie Salvage (wife of-GhaHes-Jolin Salvage)
Antie Salvage (wife of-GhaHes-Jolin Salvage)
Arthur Francis Haddan barrister Frederic Charles -Winby artist and Violet Joan Winby (wife of the said Frederic Charles Winby)
Arthur Francis Haddan barrister Frederic Charles -Winby artist and Violet Joan Winby (wife of the said Frederic Charles Winby)
Arthur Francis Haddan barrister Frederic Charles -Winby artist and Violet Joan Winby (wife of the said Frederic Charles Winby)
Arthur Francis Haddan barrister Frederic Charles -Winby artist and Violet Joan Winby (wife of the said Frederic Charles Winby)
Arthur Harold Milham builder and Frederick William Weavers railway clerk
Arthur Harold Milham builder and Frederick William Weavers railway clerk
Arthur John Caffyn confectioner and Frank Caffyr optician
Arthur John Caffyn confectioner and Frank Caffyr optician
Barclays Bank Limited and Albert Turner timber merchant
Beatrice Emma Howell spinster and Norman Howell smallholder
Beatrice Emma Howell spinster and Norman Howell smallholder
Beatrice Emma Howell spinster and Norman Howell smallholder
Beatrice Emma Howell spinster and Norman Howell smallholder
Betha Theodora England Parker spinster and John Maurice Figgis retired captain H M army
Betha Theodora England Parker spinster and John Maurice Figgis retired captain H M army
Cecil Frederick Gander and Arthur Leonard Gander lorry drivers
Cecil Frederick Gander and Arthur Leonard Gander lorry drivers
Charles Akehurst solicitors managing clerk and Raymond Hugh Gates scale maker
Charles Akehurst solicitors managing clerk and Raymond Hugh Gates scale maker
Charles Alfred Wycherley estate agent Florence Edith Downey (wife of Leslie Anderson Downey) and Harold Montagu Blaker solicitor
Charles Alfred Wycherley estate agent Florence Edith Downey (wife of Leslie Anderson Downey) and Harold Montagu Blaker solicitor
Charles Alfred Wycherley estate agent Florence Edith Downey (wife of Leslie Anderson Downey) and Harold Montagu Blaker solicitor
Charles Alfred Wycherley estate agent Florence Edith Downey (wife of Leslie Anderson Downey) and Harold Montagu Blaker solicitor
Charles Arthur Morrish draper and Frederick Henry Coote gentlemans outfitter
Charles Arthur Morrish draper and Frederick Henry Coote gentlemans outfitter
Charlotte Elizabeth Way widow and Mary Elizabeth Way spinster
Charlotte Elizabeth Way widow and Mary Elizabeth Way spinster
Confirmation of Donald Murray Macdonald
Confirmation of John Fraser
Confirmation of John MacDonald Ross doctor and Murdo Matheson bank agent
Confirmation of John MacDonald Ross doctor and Murdo Matheson bank agent
dame Ada Mary Campbell Blenkinsop (wife of sir Alfred Percy Blenkinsop knight) and Harold Montagu Blaker solicitor
dame Ada Mary Campbell Blenkinsop (wife of sir Alfred Percy Blenkinsop knight) and Harold Montagu Blaker solicitor
dame Ada Mary Campbell Blenkinsop (wife of sir Alfred Percy Blenkinsop knight) and Harold Montagu Blaker solicitor
Dora Florence Brock (wife of James Stanley Brock)
Dora Florence Brock (wife of James Stanley Brock)
Dorothy Cottee (wife of Ernest Cottee)
Dorothy Cottee (wife of Ernest Cottee)
Edwin Blagrove watchmaker and jeweller and Henry Gamble Blagrove music master
Edwin Blagrove watchmaker and jeweller and Henry Gamble Blagrove music master
Edwin Fritz Young solicitor and Ernest John Wise Verral schoolmaster
Edwin Fritz Young solicitor and Ernest John Wise Verral schoolmaster
Edwin Fritz Young solicitor and Sidney Young estate agent
Edwin Fritz Young solicitor and Sidney Young estate agent
Eliza Downes widow and William Harvey Downes gentleman
Eliza Downes widow and William Harvey Downes gentleman
Elizabeth Louisa Ray widow and John Samuel Ray and Cecil Holmes Ray farmers
Elizabeth Louisa Ray widow and John Samuel Ray and Cecil Holmes Ray farmers
Elizabeth Louisa Ray widow and John Samuel Ray and Cecil Holmes Ray farmers
Ellen Rose Ellis spinster and George Percy Harris gentleman
Ellen Rose Ellis spinster and George Percy Harris gentleman
Elsie Farrant Suter (wife of George Suter)
Elsie Farrant Suter (wife of George Suter)
Emily Jane Crees widow d J fedqpck James Crees butcher
Emily Jane Crees widow d J fedqpck James Crees butcher
Emily Smith widow and Herbert George Skinner chauffeur
Emily Smith widow and Herbert George Skinner chauffeur
Ernest George ?Duplock gentleman and Constance Funnell spinster
Ernest George ?Duplock gentleman and Constance Funnell spinster
Ernest Henry Talmey grocer and druggist
Esther Jenkins (wife of Frederick Jenkins)
Esther Jenkins (wife of Frederick Jenkins)
Ethel Ruth Madgwick (wife of Frank Madgwick) and Kathleen May Scrase spinster
Ethel Ruth Madgwick (wife of Frank Madgwick) and Kathleen May Scrase spinster
Ethel Ruth Madgwick (wife of Frank Madgwick) and Kathleen May Scrase spinster
Francis Walter Davey gentleman and Ernest Charles Mann solicitors managing clerk
Francis Walter Davey gentleman and Ernest Charles Mann solicitors managing clerk
Frank Colborne Ridley solicitor and Alice Anne Dendy (wife of Albert Dendy)
Frank Colborne Ridley solicitor and Alice Anne Dendy (wife of Albert Dendy)
Frank Colborne Ridley solicitor and Alice Anne Dendy (wife of Albert Dendy)
Frank Grimes printers compositor and Thomas Grimes naval pensioner
Frank Grimes printers compositor and Thomas Grimes naval pensioner
George Augustus Victor Connolly solicitor By Decree dated 6 April 1988
Hannah Maria Coles and Ethel Florence Woolgar spinsters
Hannah Maria Coles and Ethel Florence Woolgar spinsters
Harold Edwin Girdlestone draper and George Ernest Suter retired draper
Harold Edwin Girdlestone draper and George Ernest Suter retired draper
Henry French saddler and Frederick Tasker carter
Henry French saddler and Frederick Tasker carter
Henry Thomas Malt house corporation employee and Frederick Malthouse gar dener
Henry Thomas Malt house corporation employee and Frederick Malthouse gar dener
Jane Anne Marsh widow and Reginald Charles Marsh butcher
Jane Anne Marsh widow and Reginald Charles Marsh butcher
Joseph Dudley Farncombe journalist and Gladys Farncombe (wife of the said Joseph Dudley Farncombe)
Joseph Dudley Farncombe journalist and Gladys Farncombe (wife of the said Joseph Dudley Farncombe)
Joseph Dudley Farncombe journalist and Gladys Farncombe (wife of the said Joseph Dudley Farncombe)
Leonard Scrase carpenter and joiner and Edith Palmer widow
Leonard Scrase carpenter and joiner and Edith Palmer widow
Lionel George Archer Cust civil servant and X: CharlesRice Iltyd Nicholl solicitor u- v
Lionel George Archer Cust civil servant and X: CharlesRice Iltyd Nicholl solicitor u- v
Louisa Ellen Sandals (wife of George William Bartholomew Sandals) and Arthur William Farndell solicitor
Louisa Ellen Sandals (wife of George William Bartholomew Sandals) and Arthur William Farndell solicitor
Louisa Ellen Sandals (wife of George William Bartholomew Sandals) and Arthur William Farndell solicitor
Mabel Elizabeh Mary Rigden and Amy Gage Rigden spinsters
Mabel Elizabeh Mary Rigden and Amy Gage Rigden spinsters
Margaret Crook widow and Margaret Elizabeth Crook spinster
Margaret Crook widow and Margaret Elizabeth Crook spinster
Mary Elizabeth Barnard widow and Reginald George Barnard bank clerk
Mary Elizabeth Barnard widow and Reginald George Barnard bank clerk
Mary Louisa Chiche- ley Jephson widow and James Henry Jephson stockbroker s assistant
Mary Louisa Chiche- ley Jephson widow and James Henry Jephson stockbroker s assistant
Owen Markham Powell and Arthur Lintott Aylmer esquires
Owen Markham Powell and Arthur Lintott Aylmer esquires
Percy Boxall fishmonger and Maud Boxall (wife of the said Percy Boxall)
Percy Boxall fishmonger and Maud Boxall (wife of the said Percy Boxall)
Percy Boxall fishmonger and Maud Boxall (wife of the said Percy Boxall)
Sarah Hills (wife of Albert Hills) and George Frederick Carr solicitor
Sarah Hills (wife of Albert Hills) and George Frederick Carr solicitor
Sarah Hills (wife of Albert Hills) and George Frederick Carr solicitor
Scott Mitchell chartered accountant attorney of Guthrie James Larwill
Scott Mitchell chartered accountant attorney of Guthrie James Larwill
Stanley Arthur Shelley engine driver and Percy Shelley watch repairer
Stanley Arthur Shelley engine driver and Percy Shelley watch repairer
the said Ernest Henry Fuller architect and surveyor and John Ellis farmer
the said Ernest Henry Fuller architect and surveyor and John Ellis farmer
the said George Henry Larkin licensed victualler and Charlotte Phoebe Manville (wife of Percy George William Manville)
the said George Henry Larkin licensed victualler and Charlotte Phoebe Manville (wife of Percy George William Manville)
the said George Henry Larkin licensed victualler and Charlotte Phoebe Manville (wife of Percy George William Manville)
the said John Henry Carroll officer of customs and excise
the said John Henry Every iron founder and Emmeline Kate Mond spinsiter
the said John Henry Every iron founder and Emmeline Kate Mond spinsiter
to Ada Mary Creasey spinster
to Ada Minnie Goulden widow
to Albert Edward Wilkins wheelwright
to Alfred Amos Richardson leading fireman NFS and Gladys May Hide (wife of William Henry Hide)
to Alfred Amos Richardson leading fireman NFS and Gladys May Hide (wife of William Henry Hide)
to Alfred Amos Richardson leading fireman NFS and Gladys May Hide (wife of William Henry Hide)
to Alfred Ernest Ward mining engineer
to Alice Butland widow
to Alice Hobden widow
to Alice Lane widow
to Alice Mary Harvey Smith and Elsie Harvey Smith spinsters
to Alice Mary Harvey Smith and Elsie Harvey Smith spinsters
to Alice Ruth Marriott spinster and Philip Henry Vinall solicitor
to Alice Ruth Marriott spinster and Philip Henry Vinall solicitor
to Alice Strong spinster
to Amy Sophia Perfect spinster and Arthur Strode Ludlow Perfect retired banker
to Amy Sophia Perfect spinster and Arthur Strode Ludlow Perfect retired banker
to Amy Wycherley widow and William John Head builder
to Amy Wycherley widow and William John Head builder
to Annie Alice Griffiths married woman
to Annie Edith Stevenson widow and Charles Mann building society secretary
to Annie Edith Stevenson widow and Charles Mann building society secretary
to Annie Elizabeth Jacobs (wife of Frank Arthur Jacobs)
to Annie Elizabeth Jacobs (wife of Frank Arthur Jacobs)
to Annie Kate Franklin widow and Edith Kate Perkins (wife of Albert Frederick Perkins)
to Annie Kate Franklin widow and Edith Kate Perkins (wife of Albert Frederick Perkins)
to Annie Kate Franklin widow and Edith Kate Perkins (wife of Albert Frederick Perkins)
to Anthony Alfred Harmsworth Marlowe major HM army
to Arethusa Emily Bolley widow
to Arthur Charles Gillman solicitor and Charles Vincent Morris assurance inspector
to Arthur Charles Gillman solicitor and Charles Vincent Morris assurance inspector
to Arthur Croke Morgan solicitor and the said John Maximilian Chancourt Girardot of no occupation
to Arthur Croke Morgan solicitor and the said John Maximilian Chancourt Girardot of no occupation
to Arthur Edward Tritton railwiay clerk
to Arthur Ernest Childs warehouse clerk
to Arthur George Willmott retired gas companys official
to Arthur Harold Milham builder
to Arthur Henry Burgess retired cowman
to Arthur Taylor and Joseph Taylor printers and Ethel Divall (wife of Alfred William Divall)
to Arthur Taylor and Joseph Taylor printers and Ethel Divall (wife of Alfred William Divall)
to Arthur Taylor and Joseph Taylor printers and Ethel Divall (wife of Alfred William Divall)
to Arthur Taylor and Joseph Taylor printers and Ethel Divall (wife of Alfred William Divall)
to Arthur Verrall fanner
to Arthur William Famdell solicitor
to Augustus George Beeny cashier
to Barclays Bank Limited and William Cyril Marsh butcher
to Barclays Bank Limited Christina Reece widow and Charles Worsley Vincent solicitor
to Barclays Bank Limited Christina Reece widow and Charles Worsley Vincent solicitor
to Beatrice Grace Hamper widow
to Beatrice Weston spinster and Gilbert Victor Weston farm manager
to Beatrice Weston spinster and Gilbert Victor Weston farm manager
to Benjamin Heaver fanner
to Benjamin Locker Curtis accountant
to Bernard Allelyne Murray solicitor and Rhona Mary Byron spinster
to Bernard Allelyne Murray solicitor and Rhona Mary Byron spinster
to Caroline Wares widow
to Catharine Ann Kemp widow
to Catherine Annie Ade spinster
to Cecily Romeo single woman and Amy Seymour Whinyates spinster
to Cecily Romeo single woman and Amy Seymour Whinyates spinster
to Charles Akehurst solicitors managing clerk
to Charles Akehurst solicitors managing clerk and William Frederick Weller builder
to Charles Akehurst solicitors managing clerk and William Frederick Weller builder
to Charles Bertram James accountant
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Charles Ernest Cooper solicitors clerk Esther Killeen widow and Harry George Killeen signalman HM army
to Charles Ernest Cooper solicitors clerk Esther Killeen widow and Harry George Killeen signalman HM army
to Charles Ernest Cooper solicitors clerk Esther Killeen widow and Harry George Killeen signalman HM army
to Charles Frederick Baker friendly society secretary
to Charles Gordon Allen civil servant
to Charles Harry Blythe ironmonger
to Charles Henry Hersee schoolmaster
to Charles Hope retired labourer
to Charles John Pannett builder and Harold George Williams motor engineer
to Charles John Pannett builder and Harold George Williams motor engineer
to Charles William Nichols company secretary and Ernest Nichols solicitor managing clerk
to Charles William Nichols company secretary and Ernest Nichols solicitor managing clerk
to Claire Annette Oldham spinster
to Clarence John Buckman rating and valuation officer and Charles Akehurst solicitors managing clerk
to Clarence John Buckman rating and valuation officer and Charles Akehurst solicitors managing clerk
to Clarence John Buckman rating and valuation officer and Charles Akehurst solicitors managing clerk
to Clarence John Buckman rating and valuation officer and Charles Akehurst solicitors managing clerk
to Clarence John Buckman rating officer and Charles Akehurst solicitors managing clerk
to Clarence John Buckman rating officer and Charles Akehurst solicitors managing clerk
to Donald Bertram Cheale of no occupation and Agatha Grace ? Gheale spinster
to Donald Bertram Cheale of no occupation and Agatha Grace ? Gheale spinster
to Donald Walter Pannett sodcitors clerk
to Donald Walter Pannett solicitors clerk
to Dorothea Fowler widow
to Dorothy Gladys Hammond married woman
to Dorothy Mary Turton spinster
to Dorothy Patrick spinster and Geoffrey Patrick solicitor
to Dorothy Patrick spinster and Geoffrey Patrick solicitor
to Douglas George Grinnell-Milne flight-lieutenant RAF and Thomas Hume Bischoff solicitor
to Douglas George Grinnell-Milne flight-lieutenant RAF and Thomas Hume Bischoff solicitor
to Ebenezer Short church verger
to Edith Gertrude Punker widow
to Edith Mary Andrews widow
to Edith May Harris widow
to Edith May Larkin married woman
to Edith Saunders spinster and Ernest Charles Mann building society secretary
to Edith Saunders spinster and Ernest Charles Mann building society secretary
to Edith Sebina Welfare married woman and Leonard Foster Glanville solicitor
to Edith Sebina Welfare married woman and Leonard Foster Glanville solicitor
to Edmund - Charles Kirby company quartermaster-sergeantHM army and Richard1 Kirby eaipenter -
to Edmund - Charles Kirby company quartermaster-sergeantHM army and Richard1 Kirby eaipenter -
to Edward Anthony Blair Avarne solicitors articled clerk and Ethel Hume Hume widow
to Edward Anthony Blair Avarne solicitors articled clerk and Ethel Hume Hume widow
to Edward Arthur Card house painter and Mabel Whitehom widow
to Edward Arthur Card house painter and Mabel Whitehom widow
to Edward Philcox borough council clerk and Bernard Philcox county council clerk
to Edward Philcox borough council clerk and Bernard Philcox county council clerk
to Edwin Fritz Young solicitor
to Edwin Fritz Young solicitor and Percy Ridley collector of taxes
to Edwin Fritz Young solicitor and Percy Ridley collector of taxes
to Edwin Fritzs Young solicitor
to Eliza Edith Elphick widow Raymond Samuel Elphick farmer and Henry Victor Brook company director
to Eliza Edith Elphick widow Raymond Samuel Elphick farmer and Henry Victor Brook company director
to Eliza Edith Elphick widow Raymond Samuel Elphick farmer and Henry Victor Brook company director
to Elizabeth Eager widow
to Elizabeth Ivy Boar spinster
to Elizabeth Lydia Mary Owen widow
to Elizabeth Russell married woman
to Ellen Beatrice Balcombe married woman
to Ellen Eliza Newman widow
to Emily Abbott spinster
to Emily Agnes Carpenter widow
to Emily Clara Deacon widow
to Emily Holford widow
to Emily Isabel Goldfinch spinster
to Emma Harmer widow
to Emmeline Kate Mond spinster
to Eric Allan Wallis grocer Owen Rollo Davey Wallis builders manager and Harold Montagu Blaker solicitor
to Eric Allan Wallis grocer Owen Rollo Davey Wallis builders manager and Harold Montagu Blaker solicitor
to Eric Allan Wallis grocer Owen Rollo Davey Wallis builders manager and Harold Montagu Blaker solicitor
to Eric Charles Channon cement companys manager and Charles John Gearing builder
to Eric Charles Channon cement companys manager and Charles John Gearing builder
to Ernest Edgar Russell estate agents cashier
to Ernest James Mitchell of no occupation
to Esther Constance Mosdell widow
to Ethel Divall widow
to Ethel Florence Woolgar spinster
to Ethel Gladys Rogers (wife of William James Rogers)
to Ethel Gladys Rogers (wife of William James Rogers)
to Ethel Gladys Rogers (wife of William James Rogers)
to Ethel Gladys Rogers (wife of William James Rogers)
to Ethel Maude Lawler (wife of Thomas Joseph Lawler) and Frances Mary Green (wife of Leonard Richard Green)
to Ethel Maude Lawler (wife of Thomas Joseph Lawler) and Frances Mary Green (wife of Leonard Richard Green)
to Ethel Maude Lawler (wife of Thomas Joseph Lawler) and Frances Mary Green (wife of Leonard Richard Green)
to Ethel Maude Lawler (wife of Thomas Joseph Lawler) and Frances Mary Green (wife of Leonard Richard Green)
to Ethel Maude Wilkes married woman
to Ethel May Lugg (wife of Sidney Probyn Lugg) and the said Sidney Probyn Lugg tailor
to Ethel May Lugg (wife of Sidney Probyn Lugg) and the said Sidney Probyn Lugg tailor
to Ethel May Lugg (wife of Sidney Probyn Lugg) and the said Sidney Probyn Lugg tailor
to Eve Cynthia Ruth Garnett spinster
to Evelyn Nevill Clarke widow
to Fergus Benbow carpenter
to Florence Davey spinster
to Florence Helen Elizabeth Fletcher married woman
to Florence Mary MacBean widow
to Florence Victoria Wilson widow
to Francis James Gauntlett solicitor
to Frank Charles Lechmere Clift retired civil servant attorney of Wallace George Penn-Simkins
to Frank Charles Lechmere Clift retired civil servant attorney of Wallace George Penn-Simkins
to Frank Hamper warehouseman
to Frank Mitchell contractor
to Frank Norman Clarke incorporated accountant Hugh John Vinall solicitor and Alexander Webb Perkins bank manager
to Frank Norman Clarke incorporated accountant Hugh John Vinall solicitor and Alexander Webb Perkins bank manager
to Frank Norman Clarke incorporated accountant Hugh John Vinall solicitor and Alexander Webb Perkins bank manager
to Frank Theodore Weller local government official
to Frank Theodore Weller local government official
to Freda Kate Turner widow
to Frederick Charles Andrews Terry bank manager
to Frederick Charles Peel police superintendent
to Frederick George Hoddinott retired farmer
to George Bridger Shiffner of no occupation - and Eleanor Isabella Shiffner spinster
to George Bridger Shiffner of no occupation - and Eleanor Isabella Shiffner spinster
to George Bridger Shiffner of no occupation and Gerard David Tidmarsh major HM army
to George Bridger Shiffner of no occupation and Gerard David Tidmarsh major HM army
to George Richard Greenfield farm labourer
to George William Eade gardener
to Gertrude May Worts widow
to Gertrude Edith Bignell (wife of Reginald Frank Bignell)
to Gertrude Edith Bignell (wife of Reginald Frank Bignell)
to Gertrude Thorn spinster
to Gladys Irene Sandall and Cecilia Margaret Sandall spinsters
to Gladys Irene Sandall and Cecilia Margaret Sandall spinsters
to Hannah Taylor (wife of Harry Taylor) and Alice Evelyn Nichols spinster
to Hannah Taylor (wife of Harry Taylor) and Alice Evelyn Nichols spinster
to Hannah Taylor (wife of Harry Taylor) and Alice Evelyn Nichols spinster
to Harold Frank Dusart commercial traveller
to Harold James Chandler builders merchant and Edwin Fritz Young solicitor
to Harold James Chandler builders merchant and Edwin Fritz Young solicitor
to Harold Montague Blaker solicitor and Arthur Alfred Sales retired general dealer
to Harold Montague Blaker solicitor and Arthur Alfred Sales retired general dealer
to Harriett Elizabeth Goll (wife of George Richard Alexander Goll)
to Harriett Elizabeth Goll (wife of George Richard Alexander Goll)
to Helen Maud Campbell widow
to Helen Susannah Lockitt married woman
to Henry Hobden threshing contractor
to Henry Norman Elliot engineer and Frank Mildred retired engineer
to Henry Norman Elliot engineer and Frank Mildred retired engineer
to Henry Victor Brook ironmonger and Dick Whittington Friendly Society secretary
to Henry Victor Brook ironmonger and Dick Whittington Friendly Society secretary
to Herbert Hamilton Saxby of no occupation
to Hilary Madden Godfrey Vincent bank manager and Irene Godfrey (wife of Frank Rowlandson Godfrey)
to Hilary Madden Godfrey Vincent bank manager and Irene Godfrey (wife of Frank Rowlandson Godfrey)
to Hilary Madden Godfrey Vincent bank manager and Irene Godfrey (wife of Frank Rowlandson Godfrey)
to Hilda Funnell spinster
to Hilda Lord (wife of Oswald John Lord)
to Hilda Lord (wife of Oswald John Lord)
to Hilda May Baker spinster
to Hong Kong and Shanghai Bank (Trustee) Limited
to Hong Kong and Shanghai Bank (Trustee) Limited
to Horace Burley boot repairer
to Horace Percival George Duplock civil servant
to Hubert Sogno solicitor
to Hugh Travers Williams draughtsman
to Ida Carrie Brandon widow
to Ivy May Leonora Eastwood (wife of Albert Edward Eastwood)
to Ivy May Leonora Eastwood (wife of Albert Edward Eastwood)
to Ivy Waggett (wife of Ernest Clifton Waggett)
to Ivy Waggett (wife of Ernest Clifton Waggett)
to James Francis Ingram superintending valuer and Helen Louisa Ingram spinster
to James Francis Ingram superintending valuer and Helen Louisa Ingram spinster
to James Morley (the younger) taxi-cab driver
to Jane Milham widow and Nellie Elizabeth Dodd (wife of James Frederick Dodd)
to Jane Milham widow and Nellie Elizabeth Dodd (wife of James Frederick Dodd)
to Jane Milham widow and Nellie Elizabeth Dodd (wife of James Frederick Dodd)
to Jessie Hewitt Jarvis widow
to John Arthur Taylor carpenter
to John Astley Arlington retired farmer
to John George Farley baker and William Martin estate agent
to John George Farley baker and William Martin estate agent
to John Huck retired schoolmaster
to John Michael Hillman solicitor
to John Patrick David Mounsey of no occupation
to John Thomas Kenward florist
to John Thomas Teed retired ironmonger and Catherine Florence Parrish widow
to John Thomas Teed retired ironmonger and Catherine Florence Parrish widow
to Joseph Thomas Baker professional golf tutor
to Kate Augusta Colman spinster
to Kate Caroline Edwards spinster and Clifford Edwards bank manager
to Kate Caroline Edwards spinster and Clifford Edwards bank manager
to Kate Elizabeth Punker widow and John Henry Hoad auctioneers clerk
to Kate Elizabeth Punker widow and John Henry Hoad auctioneers clerk
to Kate Harriet Champness (wife of Arthur Champness) and Mabel Alice Bateman spinster
to Kate Harriet Champness (wife of Arthur Champness) and Mabel Alice Bateman spinster
to Kate Harriet Champness (wife of Arthur Champness) and Mabel Alice Bateman spinster
to Kate Osborne spinster and Charles Francis Osborne retired outfitter
to Kate Osborne spinster and Charles Francis Osborne retired outfitter
to Kate Reed widow
to Katharine Hope Phillips spinster
to Kathleen Amy Eldridge (wife of Bertie Arthur Eldridge) and Cissie Collins (wife of George Williams Collins)
to Kathleen Amy Eldridge (wife of Bertie Arthur Eldridge) and Cissie Collins (wife of George Williams Collins)
to Kathleen Amy Eldridge (wife of Bertie Arthur Eldridge) and Cissie Collins (wife of George Williams Collins)
to Kathleen Amy Eldridge (wife of Bertie Arthur Eldridge) and Cissie Collins (wife of George Williams Collins)
to Kathleen Draper spinster Harold Montagu Blaker solicitor and sir Ernest Macleod Dowson KBE
to Kathleen Draper spinster Harold Montagu Blaker solicitor and sir Ernest Macleod Dowson KBE
to Kathleen Draper spinster Harold Montagu Blaker solicitor and sir Ernest Macleod Dowson KBE
to Kathleen Philcox spinster
to Kenneth Clifton Gorringe sports outfitter and Betty Marion Gorringe spinster
to Kenneth Clifton Gorringe sports outfitter and Betty Marion Gorringe spinster
to Leonard Desmond Mead cashier
to Leslie Frederick Wale local government officer and Irene Lilian Mabel Wale spinster
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Leslie Frederick Wale local government officer and Irene Lilian Mabel Wale spinster
to Leslie Stanley Plummer solicitors clerk
to Leslie Stanley Plummer solicitors clerk and Archibald John Crewe Wightman ironmongers manager
to Leslie Stanley Plummer solicitors clerk and Archibald John Crewe Wightman ironmongers manager
to Leslie Stanley Plummer solicitors clerk and Fergus Benbow carpenter
to Leslie Stanley Plummer solicitors clerk and Fergus Benbow carpenter
to Lily Cooper widow
to Lily Garrett widow April to Frederick Norman Salvage carpenter
to Lily Garrett widow April to Frederick Norman Salvage carpenter
to Lily Peacock widow
to Linda Marker widow
to Lionel Harry Mawe Willett farmer and Harold Montague Blake and Alfred Saunders Gunn solicitors
to Lionel Harry Mawe Willett farmer and Harold Montague Blake and Alfred Saunders Gunn solicitors
to Lionel Harry Mawe Willett farmer and Harold Montague Blake and Alfred Saunders Gunn solicitors
to Louie Darling (wife of Victor Gordon Darling)
to Louie Darling (wife of Victor Gordon Darling)
to Louisa Margaret Dredge widow
to Louise Annette Georges and Edith Fanny Georges spinsters
to Louise Annette Georges and Edith Fanny Georges spinsters
to Mabel Chisholm (wife of Alexander Chisholm)
to Mabel Chisholm (wife of Alexander Chisholm)
to Mabel Cooke spinster
to Madeleine Bridget Young spinster and William Joseph Young marine underwriters deputy
to Madeleine Bridget Young spinster and William Joseph Young marine underwriters deputy
to Marguerite Audrey Watson widow
to Marguerite Carrie King widow
to Martha Elizabeth Poole widow
to Mary Ann Humphrey spinster
to Mary Ann Sampson widow
to Mary Ann Thorpe widow
to Mary Elizabeth Duplock widow and Bessie Lower (wife of Alfred Lower)
to Mary Elizabeth Duplock widow and Bessie Lower (wife of Alfred Lower)
to Mary Elizabeth Duplock widow and Bessie Lower (wife of Alfred Lower)
to Mary Elizabeth Gomm widow
to Mary Everson widow
to Mary Hughes widow
to Mary Pannett and Elizabeth Pannett spinsters
to Mary Pannett and Elizabeth Pannett spinsters
to Mary Slater (wife of Henry Walter Slater)
to Mary Slater (wife of Henry Walter Slater)
to Matthew Wyllie writer
to Mercy Vera Newham widow
to Minnie Jefferies widow
to Muriel Elizabeth Johnson (wife of Reginald Charles Johnson)
to Muriel Elizabeth Johnson (wife of Reginald Charles Johnson)
to Naomi Cornwall widow
to National Provincial Bank Limited and the said Walmsley John Benson accountant
to Nellie Marion Pennington widow
to Nora Lawrence Burt widow and Lewis Glazebrook Vinall solicitor
to Nora Lawrence Burt widow and Lewis Glazebrook Vinall solicitor
to Norah Simmons widow
to Norma Victor and Rosette Victor spinsters
to Norma Victor and Rosette Victor spinsters
to Norman Robert Parris carpenter
to Olive Grace Caselden widow
to Percy James Hills gunner HM army
to Percy William Butcher farm foreman
to Queenie Cheall widow and Florence Mary Cheall (wife of Albert Cheall)
to Queenie Cheall widow and Florence Mary Cheall (wife of Albert Cheall)
to Queenie Cheall widow and Florence Mary Cheall (wife of Albert Cheall)
to Raymond Laing Humphries engineer
to Reginald Butchers and Alexander Butchers local government clerks
to Reginald Butchers and Alexander Butchers local government clerks
to Reginald Frank civil servant and Ernest Oliver Frank chartered accountant
to Reginald Frank civil servant and Ernest Oliver Frank chartered accountant
to Reginald Joseph Cross Briggs cinema manager
to Reginald William Thomas electricians manager
to Reginald William Tyerman Spencer civil servant and Percival Richard Spencer fitter engineer
to Reginald William Tyerman Spencer civil servant and Percival Richard Spencer fitter engineer
to reverend James Herbert Lloyd Morrell clerk
to Rex Anthony Edward Hillman and John Michael Hillman solicitors
to Rex Anthony Edward Hillman and John Michael Hillman solicitors
to Richard Henry Carter miner
to Richard Stanley Hollis butcher and Frederick James Brown schoolmaster
to Richard Stanley Hollis butcher and Frederick James Brown schoolmaster
to Ronald John Pannett carpenter
to Rose Ellen -Glynn (wife of Oswald Francis Glynn) and Samuel Tompsett farmer
to Rose Ellen -Glynn (wife of Oswald Francis Glynn) and Samuel Tompsett farmer
to Rose Ellen -Glynn (wife of Oswald Francis Glynn) and Samuel Tompsett farmer
to Rose Margery Strong spinster
to Rowland Jones poultry farmer
to Ruth Hosking widow
to Ruth Richardson widow
to Sarah Eliza Chrismas widow
to settled land) Lewes 22 July to dame Elsie Shiffner widow and sir Ernest Arthur Gowers KCB KBE
to settled land) Lewes 22 July to dame Elsie Shiffner widow and sir Ernest Arthur Gowers KCB KBE
to Sidney Willmot Peters corporation employee
to sir Stephen Demetriadi KBE
to Stanley Rupert Turner licensed victualler and Harry Pinyoun baker and confectioner
to Stanley Rupert Turner licensed victualler and Harry Pinyoun baker and confectioner
to Stanley William Charles Boots clerk to electrical supply company
to Susan Kent widow
to Sydney Grave Morris incorporated accountant and Francis Grave Morris university lecturer
to Sydney Grave Morris incorporated accountant and Francis Grave Morris university lecturer
to the reverend Gerard Louis Manson clerk
to the reverend Guy Charrington Poole and the reverend John Cazenove Poole clerks
to the reverend Guy Charrington Poole and the reverend John Cazenove Poole clerks
to the reverend Herbert William Farrar clerk Rhoda Beatrice Berey spinster and Percy Good engineer
to the reverend Herbert William Farrar clerk Rhoda Beatrice Berey spinster and Percy Good engineer
to the reverend Herbert William Farrar clerk Rhoda Beatrice Berey spinster and Percy Good engineer
to the said Alfred Lewry smallholder
to the said Archibald John Hall Kennedy retired stock broker
to the said Cecil Ernest Heathfield industrial designer (printing) and Muriel Kathleen Prentice married woman
to the said Cecil Ernest Heathfield industrial designer (printing) and Muriel Kathleen Prentice married woman
to the said Charles Mitchell Frank company director and Mildred Annie Timpson (wife of Noel Mursell Timpson)
to the said Charles Mitchell Frank company director and Mildred Annie Timpson (wife of Noel Mursell Timpson)
to the said Charles Mitchell Frank company director and Mildred Annie Timpson (wife of Noel Mursell Timpson)
to the said Charles Norman retired gardener
to the said Daniel Hayter Cross retired draper
to the said David Benjamin Parris retired farmer
to the said Ebenezer Billenness florist and David Foster tailor
to the said Ebenezer Billenness florist and David Foster tailor
to the said Edgar John Brooke retired schoolmaster
to the said Edward Monk
to the said Ernest Owen Richardson builders labourer
to the said Frederick Tobitt postman
to the said Frederick William Thorne retired stockbroker
to the said George Anson Byron of no occupation and Bernard Alleyne Murray solicitor
to the said George Anson Byron of no occupation and Bernard Alleyne Murray solicitor
to the said George Frederick Young retired parcels porter'
to the said George Stone hotel waiter
to the said Harry Rich saddler and William Norris printer
to the said Harry Rich saddler and William Norris printer
to the said Henry Skinner railway foreman
to the said Horace Stanley Pullinger retired farmer Norman Ernest Bannister and George Stuart Buckingham Andrew farmers
to the said Horace Stanley Pullinger retired farmer Norman Ernest Bannister and George Stuart Buckingham Andrew farmers
to the said Horace Stanley Pullinger retired farmer Norman Ernest Bannister and George Stuart Buckingham Andrew farmers
to the said John Cooper retired warehouseman
to the said John Pennington Cramer car park attendant
to the said John William engineer John
to the said Leonard Sidney Woolf publisher
to the said Percy Henry Ford roadman
to the said Percy Kenward coal merchant
to the said reverend Oscar Allwright baptist minister and Francis Eric Dawes solicitor
to the said reverend Oscar Allwright baptist minister and Francis Eric Dawes solicitor
to the said Sidney Richard Roberts retired county council official
to the said Stanley Clement Lloyd assistant county surveyor and Eric Alvan Dudeney auctioneer
to the said Stanley Clement Lloyd assistant county surveyor and Eric Alvan Dudeney auctioneer
to the said Sydney Collard retired timber merchant Harold Montagu Blaker solicitor Joan Muriel Obank (wife of Frederick Richard Obank) and Evelyn Collard spinster
to the said Sydney Collard retired timber merchant Harold Montagu Blaker solicitor Joan Muriel Obank (wife of Frederick Richard Obank) and Evelyn Collard spinster
to the said Sydney Collard retired timber merchant Harold Montagu Blaker solicitor Joan Muriel Obank (wife of Frederick Richard Obank) and Evelyn Collard spinster
to the said Sydney Collard retired timber merchant Harold Montagu Blaker solicitor Joan Muriel Obank (wife of Frederick Richard Obank) and Evelyn Collard spinster
to the said Sydney Collard retired timber merchant Harold Montagu Blaker solicitor Joan Muriel Obank (wife of Frederick Richard Obank) and Evelyn Collard spinster
to the said the reverend Herbert Edward Langhome clerk
to the said Thomas George Kemp estate carpenter
to the said William Charles Eade carter
to the said William Edward Taylor retired printers foreman
to the said William Henry Haynes naval pensioner
to the said William Martin miller and corn factor
to the said William Tozer retired removal contractor
to The Union Bank of Scotland Limited attorney of Robert Hugh Priestley
to Thomas George Johnstone accounts clerk and Alfred Thomas Marston monotype operator
to Thomas George Johnstone accounts clerk and Alfred Thomas Marston monotype operator
to Thomas Henry Lea foreman pattern maker and Charles William Lea ironfounders clerk
to Thomas Henry Lea foreman pattern maker and Charles William Lea ironfounders clerk
to Thomas Henry Susans retired civil servant
to Thomas Oliver George millers
to Thomas Ralph Wells squadron leader RAF and Dorothy Wells spinster
to Thomas Ralph Wells squadron leader RAF and Dorothy Wells spinster
to Thomas Swan solicitor and lola Blanche Winfield Swan (wife of the said Thomas Swan)
to Thomas Swan solicitor and lola Blanche Winfield Swan (wife of the said Thomas Swan)
to Thomas Swan solicitor and lola Blanche Winfield Swan (wife of the said Thomas Swan)
to Tobacco Securities Trust Company Limited
to Verena Smith spinster
to Victor William Isidore Marchand and Herbert Smith Woolley company directors and Trevor Davies incorporated accountant
to Victor William Isidore Marchand and Herbert Smith Woolley company directors and Trevor Davies incorporated accountant
to Victor William Isidore Marchand and Herbert Smith Woolley company directors and Trevor Davies incorporated accountant
to Walter Deveson Reynolds chartered civil engineer
to Walter Roy Wilthew brewery manager and Neville Wilthew Wilthew land agent
to Walter Roy Wilthew brewery manager and Neville Wilthew Wilthew land agent
to Walter William Guy boot repairer
to Wilfred Henry White trooper HM army
to William David Care gas company time recorder and George Walter Care omnibus driver
to William David Care gas company time recorder and George Walter Care omnibus driver
to William David Kelly local government clerk and Albert Ernest Sweatman solicitors managing clerk
to William David Kelly local government clerk and Albert Ernest Sweatman solicitors managing clerk
to William Francis Rudwick farmer
to William George Burgess company director
to William John Stephens retired bootmaker
to William Martin house and estate agent
to William Martin house and estate agent
to William Notley retired engineer
to William Seymour Martin baker
to William Stanley Matthews senior clerk in the Bank of England
to William Woolgar cowman
to Winifred Charlotte Vigar widow
William Cox retired cutter and Archibald Debenham auctioneer
William Cox retired cutter and Archibald Debenham auctioneer
William Frederick Paine brewers clerk and Amy Wycherley (wife of Charles Alfred Wycherley)
William Frederick Paine brewers clerk and Amy Wycherley (wife of Charles Alfred Wycherley)
William Frederick Paine brewers clerk and Amy Wycherley (wife of Charles Alfred Wycherley)
Winifred Martin and Olive Mary Martin spinsters
Winifred Martin and Olive Mary Martin spinsters
Winifred Waghorn (wife of Albert Waghorn)
Winifred Waghorn (wife of Albert Waghorn)


Choose your district:
ENGLAND COUNTIES Bedfordshire  Berkshire  Buckinghamshire  Cambridgeshire  Cheshire  Cornwall  County Durham  Cumberland  Derbyshire  Devonshire  Dorsetshire  Essex  Gloucestershire  Hampshire  Herefordshire  Hertfordshire  Huntingdonshire  Isle of Wight  Kent  Lancashire  Leicestershire  Lincolnshire  Middlesex  Norfolk  Northamptonshire  Northumberland  Nottinghamshire  Oxfordshire  Rutlandshire  Shropshire  Somerset  Staffordshire  Suffolk  Surrey  Sussex  Warwickshire  Westmorland  Wiltshire  Worcestershire  Yorkshire 
ENGLAND COUNTIES (MORE) Cheshire (pt 1)  Cheshire (pt 2)  Cornwall (towns)  County Durham (pt 1)  County Durham (pt 2)  Derbyshire (pt 1)  Derbyshire (pt 2)  Devonshire (pt 1)  Devonshire (pt 2)  Essex (pt 1)  Essex (pt 2)  Essex (pt 3)  Hampshire (pt 1)  Hampshire (pt 2)  Hertfordshire (pt 1)  Hertfordshire (pt 2)  Kent (pt 1)  Kent (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 1)  Lancashire (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 3)  Lancashire (pt 4)  Lancashire (pt 5)  Lancashire (pt 6)  Lincolnshire (towns)  Middlesex (pt 1)  Middlesex (pt 2)  Middlesex (pt 3)  Somerset (towns)  Staffordshire (pt 1)  Staffordshire (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 1)  Surrey (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 3)  Sussex (pt 1)  Sussex (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 1)  Yorkshire (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 3) 
ENGLAND TOWNS Accrington  Aylesbury  Bath  Bedford  Birkenhead  Birmingham  Blackburn  Blackpool  Blandford  Bodmin  Bournemouth  Bradford  Brighton  Bristol  Buckingham  Burnley  Burton-on-Trent  Bury St Edmunds  Buxton  Cambridge  Canterbury  Carlisle  Chatham  Chelmsford  Cheltenham  Chester  Chichester  Colchester  Coventry  Crewe  Darlington  Deal  Derby  Devonport  Doncaster  Dover  Durham (town)  Eastbourne  Ely  Exeter  Folkestone  Gateshead  Gloucester  Great Yarmouth  Greenpool  Guildford  Halifax  Harrogate  Hartlepool  Hastings  Haverfordwest  Hereford  Holland  Huddersfield  Huntingdon  Ipswich  Kidderminster  Kingston-on-Thames  Kingston-upon-Hull  Lancaster  Leamington Spa  Leeds  Leicester  Lewes  Lichfield  Lincoln  Liverpool  Lowestoft  Macclesfield  Maidstone  Manchester  Margate  Middlesbrough  Monmouth  Newcastle-upon-Tyne  North Shields  Northampton  Norwich  Nottingham  Oldham  Oxford  Penzance  Peterborough  Plymouth  Poole  Portmouth  Portsmouth  Ramsgate  Reading  Ripon  Rochdale  Rochester  Salford  Salisbury  Scarborough  Sheffield  Shrewsbury  South Shields  Southampton  Southsea  St Leonards on sea  Stockton-on-Tees  Stoke-on-Trent  Stratford-on-avon  Sunderland  Taunton  Tonbridge  Torquay  Truro  Tunbridge Wells  Wakefield  Warrington  Warwick  Wells (Somerset)  West Worthing  Weston-super-Mare  Whitby  Wigan  Winchester  Windsor  Wolverhampton  Worcester  Worthing  York 
ENGLAND TOWNS (MORE) Ashton-under-Lyne  Birmingham (pt 1)  Birmingham (pt 2)  Birmingham (pt 3)  Durham  Liverpool (pt 1)  Liverpool (pt 2)  Manchester (pt 1)  Manchester (pt 2)  Altrincham (Cheshire)  Hyde (Cheshire)  Northwich (Cheshire)  Runcorn (Cheshire)  Sale (Cheshire)  Stockport (Cheshire)  Wallasey (Cheshire)  Wirral (Cheshire)  Exmouth (Devonshire)  Paignton (Devonshire)  Barking (Essex)  Ilford (Essex)  Leigh-on-sea (Essex)  Romford (Essex)  Southend-on-Sea (Essex)  Westcliff-on-sea (Essex)  Stroud (Gloucestershire)  Hertford (Hertfordshire)  Ashford (Kent)  Beckenham (Kent)  Bromley (Kent)  Dartford (Kent)  Gillingham (Kent)  Gravesend (Kent)  Herne Bay (Kent)  Orpington (Kent)  Plumstead (Kent)  Sevenoaks (Kent)  Sidcup (Kent)  Welling (Kent)  Whitstable (Kent)  Barrow-in-Furness (Lancashire)  Bolton (Lancashire)  Bury (Lancashire)  Chorley (Lancashire)  Darwen (Lancashire)  Morecambe (Lancashire)  Nelson (Lancashire)  Preston (Lancashire)  Prestwich (Lancashire)  Southport (Lancashire)  St Helens (Lancashire)  Grimsby (Lincs)  Gosforth (Northumberland)  Whitley Bay (Northumberland)  Mansfield (Notts)  Newcastle-under-Lyme (Staffs)  Stafford (Staffs)  Bexhill-on-Sea (Sussex)  Bognor Regis (Sussex)  Horsham (Sussex)  Hove (Sussex)  Rugby (Warwickshire)  Halesowen (West Midlands)  Smethwick (West Midlands)  Stourbridge (West Midlands)  Walsall (West Midlands)  West Bromwich (West Midlands)  Bromsgrove (Worcestershire)  Barnsley (Yorks)  Batley (Yorks)  Bingley (Yorks)  Bridlington (Yorks)  Brighouse (Yorks)  Dewsbury (Yorks)  Goole (Yorks)  Keighley (Yorks)  Pontefract (Yorks)  Redcar (Yorks)  Rotherham (Yorks)  Shipley (Yorks)  Skipton (Yorks)  Sowerby Bridge (Yorks)  Todmorden (Yorks) 
LONDON Croydon  London  London (E - pt 2)  London (E- pt 1)  London (EC)  London (N - pt 1)  London (N - pt 2)  London (NW - pt 1)  London (NW - pt 2)  London (other)  London (SE-inner)  London (SE-outer)  London (SW-inner)  London (SW-outer - pt 1)  London (SW-outer - pt 2)  London (SW-outer - pt 3)  London (W - pt 1)  London (W - pt 2)  London (WC) 
WALES COUNTIES Anglesey  Brecknockshire  Cardiganshire  Carmarthenshire  Carnarvonshire  Denbighshire  Flintshire  Glamorganshire  Glamorganshire (pt 1)  Glamorganshire (pt 2)  Merionethshire  Monmouthshire  Montgomeryshire  Pembrokeshire  Radnorshire 
WALES TOWNS Aberdare  Bangor  Barry  Bridgend  Builth Wells  Cardiff  Carmarthen  Carnarvon  Llandaff  Merthyr Tydfil  Neath  Penarth  Pontypridd  Port Talbot  Rhondda  St Asaph  Swansea 
SCOTLAND COUNTIES North Britain  Scotland (pt 1)  Scotland (pt 2)  Aberdeenshire  Angus-shire  Argyllshire  Ayrshire  Banffshire  Berwickshire  Buteshire  Caithness  Clackmannanshire  Dumbartonshire  Dumfriesshire  Elginshire  Fifeshire  Forfarshire  Invernessshire  Kincardineshire  Kirkcudbrightshire  Lanarkshire  Lothian  Midlothian  Morayshire  Nairnshire  Peeblesshire  Perthshire  Renfrewshire  Ross-shire  Roxburghshire  Selkirkshire  Shetland  Stirlingshire  Sutherland  Wigtownshire 
SCOTLAND TOWNS small Scottish town  Aberdeen  Airdrie  Alloa  Angus  Arbroath  Arran  Ayr  Banff  Berwick  Berwick-on-Tweed  Blairgowrie  Brechin  Bridge of Allan  Broughty Ferry  Calston  Cambuslang  Campbeltown  Carnoustie  Coatbridge  Crieff  Dalbeattie  Douglas  Dumbarton  Dumfries  Dunblane  Dundee  Dunfermline  Dunoon  Edinburgh  Elgin  Falkirk  Forfar  Glasgow  Grangemouth  Greenock  Haddington  Hamilton  Hawick  Helensburgh  Inverness  Kelso  Kilbride  Kilmarnock  Kirkcaldy  Kirkcudbright  Lanark  Largs  Lockerbie  Montrose  Nairn  Orkney  Paisley  Peebles  Perth  Prestwick  Rothesay  Rutherglen  Saltcoats  Selkirk  St Andrews  Stevenston  Stirling  Stonehaven  Stranraer  Strathaven  Troon  Uddingston 
BRITAIN ELSEWHERE Britain elsewhere  Guernsey  Isle of Man  Jersey  Gibraltar  Falkland Islands  Channel Islands 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND COUNTIES County Antrim  County Armagh  County Carlow  County Cavan  County Clare  County Cork  County Derry  County Donegal  County Down  County Dublin  County Fermanagh  County Galway  County Kerry  County Kildare  County Kilkenny  County Kings county  County Leitrim  County Leix  County Limerick  County Longford  County Louth  County Mayo  County Meath  County Monaghan  County Offaly  County Queens county  County Roscommon  County Sligo  County Tipperary  County Tyrone  County Waterford  County Westmeath  County Wexford  County Wicklow 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND TOWNS Antrim (town)  Armagh (town)  Belfast  Carlow (town)  Cavan (town)  Cork (town)  Donegal (town)  Dublin (town)  Galway (town)  Kilkenny (town)  Leitrim (town)  Leix (town)  Londonderry  Longford (town)  Limerick (town)  Meath (town)  Monaghan (town)  Roscommon (town)  Sligo (town)  Tipperary (town)  Waterford (town)  Westmeath (town)  Wexford (town)  Wicklow (town) 
AFRICA Africa  Central Africa  East Africa  Egypt  Gold Coast Africa  Kenya  Nigeria Africa  North Africa  Northern Africa  Northern Rhodesia  Nyasaland Africa  Portuguese East Africa  Sierra Leone Africa  South Africa  Southern Rhodesia  West Africa 
ASIA Asia  Burma  Ceylon  China  Hong Kong  India  Japan  Malay States  Straits Settlements  Turkey 
EUROPE & ATLANTIC ISLANDS Albania  Austria  Balearic Islands  Belgium  Bulgaria  Canary Islands  Cape Verde Islands  Czechoslovakia  Europe (E)  France  Germany  Greece  Hungary  Italy  Luxembourg  Madeira  Malta  Monaco  Netherlands  Poland  Portugal  Romania  Spain  Sweden  Switzerland  USSR  Yugoslavia 
MIDDLE EAST Arabia  Lebanon  Palestine  Syria  Transjordan 
OCEANIA, PACIFIC AND INDIAN ISLANDS Australia  New Zealand  East Indies  Fiji Islands  Friendly Islands  Mauritius  Philippine Islands  Seychelles Islands  Society Islands  South Pacific 
SCANDINAVIA Denmark  Estonia  Finland  Iceland  Latvia  Norway 
SOUTH AND CENTRAL AMERICA South America  Argentina  Brazil  Buenos Aires (Argentina)  Central America  Chile  Columbia  Mexico 
WEST INDIES AND ATLANTIC Atlantic  West Indies  Bahama Islands  Bermuda Islands  Jamaica  Leeward Islands  Turks and Caicos Islands 
NORTH AMERICA USA  Canada  Alabama (USA)  Alaska (USA)  Arizona (USA)  Arkansas (USA)  California (USA)  Chicago (USA)  Clallam (USA)  Colorada (USA)  Colorado (USA)  Columbia (USA)  Connecticut (USA)  Cook (USA)  Dallas (USA)  DC (USA)  Delaware (USA)  Detroit (USA)  Florida (USA)  Georgia (USA)  Hawaii (USA)  Idaho (USA)  Illinois (USA)  Indiana (USA)  Indianapolis (USA)  Iowa (USA)  Jersey City (USA)  Kansas (USA)  Kentucky (USA)  Los Angeles (USA)  Louisiana (USA)  Maine (USA)  Maryland (USA)  Massachusetts (USA)  Mexico (USA)  Michigan (USA)  Minnesota (USA)  Mississippi (USA)  Missouri (USA)  Montana (USA)  Nebraska (USA)  Nevada (USA)  New Hampshire (USA)  New Jersey (USA)  New Mexico (USA)  New York (USA)  New York City (USA)  Niagara (USA)  North Carolina (USA)  North Dakota (USA)  Ohio (USA)  Oklahoma (USA)  Onondaga (USA)  Oregon (USA)  Pennsylvania (USA)  Philadelphia (USA)  Rhode Island (USA)  Rochester (USA)  San Francisco (USA)  Somerville (USA)  South Carolina (USA)  South Dakota (USA)  St Louis (USA)  state (USA)  Tennessee (USA)  Texas (USA)  Utah (USA)  Vermont (USA)  Virgin Islands (USA)  Virginia (USA)  Washington (USA)  Wisconsin (USA)  Wiscousin (USA)  Wyoming (USA) 
MILITARY Military 


(c) Asserted in this presentation by Toms Wills
Return to homepage of Toms Wills
*circumlocutory to deter Ye Hon. Spammer Society; geocoded addresses may contain errors