Toms Wills: Grantees in UK wills 1933-1935

Stockton-on-Tees is an old place, where many people lived

1. View details below. Return to homepage of Toms Wills

2. Look at the list of addresses for this district. Check specific surnames here A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  Y  X  Z, or use all files zipped. To find a particular surname on your page use CTRL+F.

3. Search by grantee SURNAME (some years):
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
Ada Ellen Butler (wife of William Butler)
Ada Ellen Butler (wife of William Butler)
Ada Thompson widow Alexander Leslie Ballingall iron merchants manager and James Thompson shop fitters district
Ada Thompson widow Alexander Leslie Ballingall iron merchants manager and James Thompson shop fitters district
Ada Thompson widow Alexander Leslie Ballingall iron merchants manager and James Thompson shop fitters district
Albert Ovington Bell poster writer and George Adamson Williams music dealer
Albert Ovington Bell poster writer and George Adamson Williams music dealer
Albyn William Norman Brown engineer and Nora Frances Sarah Brown spinster
Albyn William Norman Brown engineer and Nora Frances Sarah Brown spinster
Alice Elsie Metcalfe (wife of John Metcalfe)
Alice Elsie Metcalfe (wife of John Metcalfe)
Alice Hilda Ridley widow and Arthur Stuart Bond retired dentist
Alice Hilda Ridley widow and Arthur Stuart Bond retired dentist
Alice Moore and Alice Maude Crisp widows
Alice Moore and Alice Maude Crisp widows
Alice Smith (wife of Wilfred Horace Smith)
Alice Smith (wife of Wilfred Horace Smith)
Amy Emmeline Allan (wife of George Francis Allan)
Amy Emmeline Allan (wife of George Francis Allan)
Amy Wood (wife of William Welford Wood)
Amy Wood (wife of William Welford Wood)
Annie Beatrice Bateson spinster and Percy Bolton Wilkinson wharf foreman
Annie Beatrice Bateson spinster and Percy Bolton Wilkinson wharf foreman
Annie Cosgrove (wife of Patrick Cosgrove)
Annie Cosgrove (wife of Patrick Cosgrove)
Annie Elizabeth Nicholson widow and Percy Lancastle Barker registered accountant
Annie Elizabeth Nicholson widow and Percy Lancastle Barker registered accountant
Annie Kirby spinster Elsie Hauxwell (wife of Francis William Hauxwell) and John Kirby railway clerk
Annie Kirby spinster Elsie Hauxwell (wife of Francis William Hauxwell) and John Kirby railway clerk
Annie Kirby spinster Elsie Hauxwell (wife of Francis William Hauxwell) and John Kirby railway clerk
Annie Kirby spinster Elsie Hauxwell (wife of Francis William Hauxwell) and John Kirby railway clerk
Annie Rothwell widow and Thomas Towl plumber
Annie Rothwell widow and Thomas Towl plumber
Annie Susannah Bowman spinster Rebecca Alice Readman widow and Katherine Martha Bowman spinster
Annie Susannah Bowman spinster Rebecca Alice Readman widow and Katherine Martha Bowman spinster
Annie Susannah Bowman spinster Rebecca Alice Readman widow and Katherine Martha Bowman spinster
Arthur Edwin Carter solicitors clerk and Bertha Whitehead spinster
Arthur Edwin Carter solicitors clerk and Bertha Whitehead spinster
Arthur Francis Wright draughtsman and Minnie Wright spinster
Arthur Francis Wright draughtsman and Minnie Wright spinster
Arthur Frank Cadle solicitor Richard Ivison solicitors clerk and Alfred Ernest Foster accountants clerk
Arthur Frank Cadle solicitor Richard Ivison solicitors clerk and Alfred Ernest Foster accountants clerk
Arthur Frank Cadle solicitor Richard Ivison solicitors clerk and Alfred Ernest Foster accountants clerk
Benjamin Kirby foreman fitter and Albert Edward Kirby engineering draughtsman
Benjamin Kirby foreman fitter and Albert Edward Kirby engineering draughtsman
Bertie Grace labourer and Annie Enderwick (wife of Albert Enderwick)
Bertie Grace labourer and Annie Enderwick (wife of Albert Enderwick)
Bertie Grace labourer and Annie Enderwick (wife of Albert Enderwick)
Bertie Grace labourer and Annie Enderwick (wife of Albert Enderwick)
Bertie Grace labourer and Annie Enderwick (wife of Albert Enderwick)
Bertie Grace labourer and Annie Enderwick (wife of Albert Enderwick)
Charles Forster engineer and Ella Elizabeth Smith (wife of Thomas Smith)
Charles Forster engineer and Ella Elizabeth Smith (wife of Thomas Smith)
Charles Forster engineer and Ella Elizabeth Smith (wife of Thomas Smith)
Cicely Smith (wife of Arthur Smith)
Cicely Smith (wife of Arthur Smith)
Confirmation of James McGregor Dodds engineer
Confirmation of Lilian Kinnes
Edgar Bell engineer and Charlotte Elizabeth Nesbitt (wife of Alfred Henry Nesbitt)
Edgar Bell engineer and Charlotte Elizabeth Nesbitt (wife of Alfred Henry Nesbitt)
Edgar Bell engineer and Charlotte Elizabeth Nesbitt (wife of Alfred Henry Nesbitt)
Edith Wilson spinster and John Vernon steel worker
Edith Wilson spinster and John Vernon steel worker
Edward Lewis steel worker and Gwendoline Smith (wife of John Leonard Smith)
Edward Lewis steel worker and Gwendoline Smith (wife of John Leonard Smith)
Edward Lewis steel worker and Gwendoline Smith (wife of John Leonard Smith)
Edward Robson auctioneers managing clerk and Maud Esitil Stephen widow
Edward Robson auctioneers managing clerk and Maud Esitil Stephen widow
Edwin Alexander Simpson constructional engineer and Harold Lawson Simpson chartered accountant
Edwin Alexander Simpson constructional engineer and Harold Lawson Simpson chartered accountant
Edwin Finch methodist minister and Alfred Herbert Finch electrical engineer
Edwin Finch methodist minister and Alfred Herbert Finch electrical engineer
Eileen Ordish spinster and Mabel Wilding Cole (wife of Donovan Dennett Wilding Cole)
Eileen Ordish spinster and Mabel Wilding Cole (wife of Donovan Dennett Wilding Cole)
Eileen Ordish spinster and Mabel Wilding Cole (wife of Donovan Dennett Wilding Cole)
Eleanor Hodgson widow and Ernest Ralph Appleton auctioneer and estate agent
Eleanor Hodgson widow and Ernest Ralph Appleton auctioneer and estate agent
Eliza Ballantine (wife of William Paling Ballantine)
Eliza Ballantine (wife of William Paling Ballantine)
Elizabeth Hannah Phillips (wife of Thomas Phillips)
Elizabeth Hannah Phillips (wife of Thomas Phillips)
Elizabeth Herron and Ada Mary Herron spinsters
Elizabeth Herron and Ada Mary Herron spinsters
Elizabeth Jane Benson widow and Lilian Benson spinster
Elizabeth Jane Benson widow and Lilian Benson spinster
Elizabeth Long- staff (wife of Edward Johnson Longstaff)
Elizabeth Long- staff (wife of Edward Johnson Longstaff)
Ellen Killoran widow and James Killoran general labourer
Ellen Killoran widow and James Killoran general labourer
Elliott Abbot patternmaker and Norman Abbot fitter
Elliott Abbot patternmaker and Norman Abbot fitter
Esther Morland widow John Fenwick Morland company secretary and William Jewitt incorporated accountant
Esther Morland widow John Fenwick Morland company secretary and William Jewitt incorporated accountant
Esther Morland widow John Fenwick Morland company secretary and William Jewitt incorporated accountant
Fannie Augusta Sanderson widow George Arthur Sanderson inspecting engineer and Constance Amy Sanderson spinster
Fannie Augusta Sanderson widow George Arthur Sanderson inspecting engineer and Constance Amy Sanderson spinster
Fannie Augusta Sanderson widow George Arthur Sanderson inspecting engineer and Constance Amy Sanderson spinster
Florence Elizabeth Mills and Gwendoline Mills spinsters
Florence Elizabeth Mills and Gwendoline Mills spinsters
Florence Mary Cooke (wife of Francis Henrv Cooke)
Florence Mary Cooke (wife of Francis Henrv Cooke)
Frances Pickersgill widow and William Reed company director
Frances Pickersgill widow and William Reed company director
Francis Atkinson retired farmer and George Barton Atkinson building con- tractor
Francis Atkinson retired farmer and George Barton Atkinson building con- tractor
Francis Atkinson retired farmer and George Barton Atkinson building contractor
Francis Atkinson retired farmer and George Barton Atkinson building contractor
Frank Carling Creasor bank clerk and John Gordon Sanderson solicitor
Frank Carling Creasor bank clerk and John Gordon Sanderson solicitor
Fred Austin fitters labourer and sir William Fawcett solicitor
Fred Austin fitters labourer and sir William Fawcett solicitor
George Little furniture dealer and Reuben Cohen solicitor
George Little furniture dealer and Reuben Cohen solicitor
Gertrude Maud Russell widow and John Clark Russell commercial clerk
Gertrude Maud Russell widow and John Clark Russell commercial clerk
Gertrude Stewart spinster and Percival Stewart tobacconist
Gertrude Stewart spinster and Percival Stewart tobacconist
Gladys Dickinson (wife of John Henry Dickinson)
Gladys Dickinson (wife of John Henry Dickinson)
Hannah Maria Watson (wife : of Henry Watson
Hannah Maria Watson (wife : of Henry Watson
Harold Berry grocer and Elsie Berry spinster
Harold Berry grocer and Elsie Berry spinster
Harriet Gibson widow and Gladys Gibson and Winifred Gibson spinsters
Harriet Gibson widow and Gladys Gibson and Winifred Gibson spinsters
Harriet Gibson widow and Gladys Gibson and Winifred Gibson spinsters
Harriet Jane Barber and Emily Barber spinsters
Harriet Jane Barber and Emily Barber spinsters
Harry Elders fitter and Stanley Colling Elders draughtsman
Harry Elders fitter and Stanley Colling Elders draughtsman
Harry Metcalfe carting contractor and Herbert Tindall Sherwood accountant and auditor
Harry Metcalfe carting contractor and Herbert Tindall Sherwood accountant and auditor
Henry Reay retired police constable and John Ralph Christelow joiner
Henry Reay retired police constable and John Ralph Christelow joiner
Henry Smith builder and Leonora Madge Mayfield (wife of Harold Mayfield)
Henry Smith builder and Leonora Madge Mayfield (wife of Harold Mayfield)
Henry Smith builder and Leonora Madge Mayfield (wife of Harold Mayfield)
Henry Watson Sanderson corn merchant and Geoffrey Hugh Sanderson physician
Henry Watson Sanderson corn merchant and Geoffrey Hugh Sanderson physician
Isabel Mary Mills widow amj Vinifred Mary Mills spinster
Isabel Mary Mills widow amj Vinifred Mary Mills spinster
Ivy Lund spinster and Arthur Simpson accountant
Ivy Lund spinster and Arthur Simpson accountant
Ivy Wilkinson (wife of Percy Bolton Wilkinson)
Ivy Wilkinson (wife of Percy Bolton Wilkinson)
James Arthur Smith chairmaker and William Henry Herbert Otty retired publishers manager
James Arthur Smith chairmaker and William Henry Herbert Otty retired publishers manager
James Henry Norman Green electrical engineer and Harold Waller solicitors managing clerk
James Henry Norman Green electrical engineer and Harold Waller solicitors managing clerk
James Robert Bradburn engineer and Lawrence Alfred Owen Coultas builder
James Robert Bradburn engineer and Lawrence Alfred Owen Coultas builder
James Shelley and Edward Johnson Longstaff commercial travellers
James Shelley and Edward Johnson Longstaff commercial travellers
James Shelley and Edward Johnson Longstaffcommercial travellers
James Shelley and Edward Johnson Longstaffcommercial travellers
Jane Elizabeth Smailes widow and John Christopher Copeland commercial traveller
Jane Elizabeth Smailes widow and John Christopher Copeland commercial traveller
Jane Hannah Thompson and Annie Thompson spinsters
Jane Hannah Thompson and Annie Thompson spinsters
Jane Riddell widow Elizabeth Jane Milne (wife of Norman Milne) and John Riddell schoolmaster
Jane Riddell widow Elizabeth Jane Milne (wife of Norman Milne) and John Riddell schoolmaster
Jane Riddell widow Elizabeth Jane Milne (wife of Norman Milne) and John Riddell schoolmaster
Jane Riddell widow Elizabeth Jane Milne (wife of Norman Milne) and John Riddell schoolmaster
Jean Jenkins and Annie Jenkins spinsters
Jean Jenkins and Annie Jenkins spinsters
Jennie Bush (wife of William Henry Bush) and Dorothy Mitchell (wife of Thomas Jackson Mitchell)
Jennie Bush (wife of William Henry Bush) and Dorothy Mitchell (wife of Thomas Jackson Mitchell)
Jennie Bush (wife of William Henry Bush) and Dorothy Mitchell (wife of Thomas Jackson Mitchell)
Jennie Bush (wife of William Henry Bush) and Dorothy Mitchell (wife of Thomas Jackson Mitchell)
Jennie Elliott and Jessie Elliott spinsters
Jennie Elliott and Jessie Elliott spinsters
John Christopher Copeland commercial traveller and Benjamin Peat chartered secretary
John Christopher Copeland commercial traveller and Benjamin Peat chartered secretary
John Edward Clennett house and estate agent and Fred Milburn timekeeper
John Edward Clennett house and estate agent and Fred Milburn timekeeper
John George Allan blacksmith and Christopher Allan bus conductor
John George Allan blacksmith and Christopher Allan bus conductor
John Smith and John Taylqjc- railway inspectors
John Smith and John Taylqjc- railway inspectors
John Thomas Gaunt licensed victualler Thomas Jackson solicitor and Anna Beilbey (wife of Richard Beilbey)
John Thomas Gaunt licensed victualler Thomas Jackson solicitor and Anna Beilbey (wife of Richard Beilbey)
John Thomas Gaunt licensed victualler Thomas Jackson solicitor and Anna Beilbey (wife of Richard Beilbey)
John Thomas Gaunt licensed victualler Thomas Jackson solicitor and Anna Beilbey (wife of Richard Beilbey)
John William Sleightholme bricklayer and Thomas Sleightholme bricklayers labourer
John William Sleightholme bricklayer and Thomas Sleightholme bricklayers labourer
John William Thompson corporation drainage inspector and Sydney Cox corporation assistant foreman
John William Thompson corporation drainage inspector and Sydney Cox corporation assistant foreman
Jonathan Frederick Wilkinson general dealer and Harry Wilkinson electrician
Jonathan Frederick Wilkinson general dealer and Harry Wilkinson electrician
Kathleen Frances Anglin spinster and Agar Hooper Parkin solicitor
Kathleen Frances Anglin spinster and Agar Hooper Parkin solicitor
Kezia Jane Porritt widow and Johnson Porritt farmer
Kezia Jane Porritt widow and Johnson Porritt farmer
Lambert Ambrose Stevenson boiler man and Ada Jane Metcalf (wife of John Metcalf)
Lambert Ambrose Stevenson boiler man and Ada Jane Metcalf (wife of John Metcalf)
Lambert Ambrose Stevenson boiler man and Ada Jane Metcalf (wife of John Metcalf)
Leo Yeoman Harrison draper and Emily Harrison
Leo Yeoman Harrison draper and Emily Harrison
Levi Hammonds foreman moulder and Charles Robson commercial clerk
Levi Hammonds foreman moulder and Charles Robson commercial clerk
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
Lilian Forster spinster and Thomas Reginald Nightingale solicitors clerk
Lilian Forster spinster and Thomas Reginald Nightingale solicitors clerk
Lilias Smith widow George Harbron Smith schoolmaster and Beatrice Ida Reed (wife of Frederick Reed)
Lilias Smith widow George Harbron Smith schoolmaster and Beatrice Ida Reed (wife of Frederick Reed)
Lilias Smith widow George Harbron Smith schoolmaster and Beatrice Ida Reed (wife of Frederick Reed)
Lilias Smith widow George Harbron Smith schoolmaster and Beatrice Ida Reed (wife of Frederick Reed)
Lillias Raeburn Aitken spinster and James Smith Aitken electrical engineer
Lillias Raeburn Aitken spinster and James Smith Aitken electrical engineer
Lily Burlinson widow and Mabel Wharldall (wife of George Herbert W harldall)
Lily Burlinson widow and Mabel Wharldall (wife of George Herbert W harldall)
Lily Burlinson widow and Mabel Wharldall (wife of George Herbert W harldall)
Lily Cowens spinster and Norah May Bell (wife of Frederick Cleminson Bell)
Lily Cowens spinster and Norah May Bell (wife of Frederick Cleminson Bell)
Lily Cowens spinster and Norah May Bell (wife of Frederick Cleminson Bell)
Lily Sherwood Allenby spinster and Joseph Henry Fellows engineer
Lily Sherwood Allenby spinster and Joseph Henry Fellows engineer
Lucinda Rachel Willey widow John William Routledge Willey engineer draughtsman and Robert Windross Willey poster advertising contractor
Lucinda Rachel Willey widow John William Routledge Willey engineer draughtsman and Robert Windross Willey poster advertising contractor
Lucinda Rachel Willey widow John William Routledge Willey engineer draughtsman and Robert Windross Willey poster advertising contractor
Mabel- Beatrice Watson and Emmie Hutchinson Watson spinsters
Mabel- Beatrice Watson and Emmie Hutchinson Watson spinsters
Margaret Annie Richardson (wife of George Herbert Richardson) and Richard Ivison solicitors clerk
Margaret Annie Richardson (wife of George Herbert Richardson) and Richard Ivison solicitors clerk
Margaret Annie Richardson (wife of George Herbert Richardson) and Richard Ivison solicitors clerk
Margaret Annie Richardson (wife of George HerSert Richardson)
Margaret Annie Richardson (wife of George HerSert Richardson)
Margaret Elders Walls (wife of Robert Walls)
Margaret Elders Walls (wife of Robert Walls)
Margaret Thirkell (wife of Edward Thirkell)
Margaret Thirkell (wife of Edward Thirkell)
Marjory Douglas McNaughton spinster and John Manners laundry manager
Marjory Douglas McNaughton spinster and John Manners laundry manager
Mary Alice Garbutt and Edith Sarah Garbutt spinsters
Mary Alice Garbutt and Edith Sarah Garbutt spinsters
Mary Ellen Moore widow and Mary Winifred Moore spinster
Mary Ellen Moore widow and Mary Winifred Moore spinster
Mary Ellen Webster and May Lavinia Webster spinsters
Mary Ellen Webster and May Lavinia Webster spinsters
Mary Ellen Webster and May Lavinia Webster spinsters
Mary Ellen Webster and May Lavinia Webster spinsters
Mary Hannah Mason and Louisa Ann Mason spinsters
Mary Hannah Mason and Louisa Ann Mason spinsters
Mary Jane Eggeft widow Walter Archibald Eggett mineral water manufacturer and John Green tinsmith
Mary Jane Eggeft widow Walter Archibald Eggett mineral water manufacturer and John Green tinsmith
Mary Jane Eggeft widow Walter Archibald Eggett mineral water manufacturer and John Green tinsmith
Mary Jane Woollams (wife of Eli Woollams) and Cecilia Atkinson (wife of Horace Arthur Atkinson)
Mary Jane Woollams (wife of Eli Woollams) and Cecilia Atkinson (wife of Horace Arthur Atkinson)
Mary Jane Woollams (wife of Eli Woollams) and Cecilia Atkinson (wife of Horace Arthur Atkinson)
Mary Jane Woollams (wife of Eli Woollams) and Cecilia Atkinson (wife of Horace Arthur Atkinson)
Mary Louisa Hutchinson spinster Johin Hutchinson retired plater and Wrightson Hutchinson moulder
Mary Louisa Hutchinson spinster Johin Hutchinson retired plater and Wrightson Hutchinson moulder
Mary Louisa Hutchinson spinster Johin Hutchinson retired plater and Wrightson Hutchinson moulder
Mary Pauline Harvey (wife of Thomas Harvey) and Annie Agnes Ness (wife of John Ness)
Mary Pauline Harvey (wife of Thomas Harvey) and Annie Agnes Ness (wife of John Ness)
Mary Pauline Harvey (wife of Thomas Harvey) and Annie Agnes Ness (wife of John Ness)
Mary Pauline Harvey (wife of Thomas Harvey) and Annie Agnes Ness (wife of John Ness)
Maude Mary Tattersfield (wife of George Victor Tattersfield)
Maude Mary Tattersfield (wife of George Victor Tattersfield)
Monica King and Millicent Louise King spinsters
Monica King and Millicent Louise King spinsters
Neville Miles Bolsover and Edward Leslie Robson solicitors
Neville Miles Bolsover and Edward Leslie Robson solicitors
Norah Harrison (wife of John William Harrison)
Norah Harrison (wife of John William Harrison)
Norman Henry Alderson bank manager and John Laurence Tait bank cashier
Norman Henry Alderson bank manager and John Laurence Tait bank cashier
Olive Brown Fairev (wife of Albert James Ross Fairey)
Olive Brown Fairev (wife of Albert James Ross Fairey)
Percy Lancastlc Barker registered accountant and Mary Helen Howard spinster
Percy Lancastlc Barker registered accountant and Mary Helen Howard spinster
Percy Talbot Biott machinist and Wilfrid Layton Biott railway clerk
Percy Talbot Biott machinist and Wilfrid Layton Biott railway clerk
Phoebe Ann Black (wife of Adam Black)
Phoebe Ann Black (wife of Adam Black)
Ralph Edward Wise and Richard Alfred Wise farmers
Ralph Edward Wise and Richard Alfred Wise farmers
Ralph Thomas Lovell drapery salesman and Harry Albert Pilgrim commercial traveller
Ralph Thomas Lovell drapery salesman and Harry Albert Pilgrim commercial traveller
Richard Mallaby gatemanand Charles William Watson commercial clerk
Richard Mallaby gatemanand Charles William Watson commercial clerk
Robert Bertram Wright plumber Ernest Benjamin Wright engineer and Francis Raymond Wright pattern maker
Robert Bertram Wright plumber Ernest Benjamin Wright engineer and Francis Raymond Wright pattern maker
Robert Bertram Wright plumber Ernest Benjamin Wright engineer and Francis Raymond Wright pattern maker
Robert Hedley Sumner commercial traveller and Elizabeth McLaren (wife of Alfred Edwin McLaren) (
Robert Hedley Sumner commercial traveller and Elizabeth McLaren (wife of Alfred Edwin McLaren) (
Robert Hedley Sumner commercial traveller and Elizabeth McLaren (wife of Alfred Edwin McLaren) (
Robert Henry Shepherd labourer and Frank Shepherd process worker
Robert Henry Shepherd labourer and Frank Shepherd process worker
Robert Stone-house Cussons labourer James Bentley joiner and Jane Ann Cussons widow
Robert Stone-house Cussons labourer James Bentley joiner and Jane Ann Cussons widow
Robert Stone-house Cussons labourer James Bentley joiner and Jane Ann Cussons widow
Robert Windross Willey poster advertising contractor and Bertha Margaret Bowery (wife of James William Bowery)
Robert Windross Willey poster advertising contractor and Bertha Margaret Bowery (wife of James William Bowery)
Robert Windross Willey poster advertising contractor and Bertha Margaret Bowery (wife of James William Bowery)
Ronald Allan Gunson private soldier and Arthur Gunson timekeeper
Ronald Allan Gunson private soldier and Arthur Gunson timekeeper
Rosetta Proctor widow and John George Stonehouse limited company secretary
Rosetta Proctor widow and John George Stonehouse limited company secretary
Ruth Wright Mason (wife of Joseph Mason)
Ruth Wright Mason (wife of Joseph Mason)
Samuel Wallace joiner Gordon Wallace motor mechanic and Ellen Pickering widow
Samuel Wallace joiner Gordon Wallace motor mechanic and Ellen Pickering widow
Samuel Wallace joiner Gordon Wallace motor mechanic and Ellen Pickering widow
Sarah Constance Ainsworth Fenwick (wife of iWilliam Fenwick) and Annie Elizabeth Passmore (wife of Robert Henry Passmore)
Sarah Constance Ainsworth Fenwick (wife of iWilliam Fenwick) and Annie Elizabeth Passmore (wife of Robert Henry Passmore)
Sarah Constance Ainsworth Fenwick (wife of iWilliam Fenwick) and Annie Elizabeth Passmore (wife of Robert Henry Passmore)
Sarah Constance Ainsworth Fenwick (wife of iWilliam Fenwick) and Annie Elizabeth Passmore (wife of Robert Henry Passmore)
Sarah Constance Ainsworth Fenwick (wife of William Fenwick) and Annie Elizabeth Passmore (wife of Robert Henry Passmore)
Sarah Constance Ainsworth Fenwick (wife of William Fenwick) and Annie Elizabeth Passmore (wife of Robert Henry Passmore)
Sarah Constance Ainsworth Fenwick (wife of William Fenwick) and Annie Elizabeth Passmore (wife of Robert Henry Passmore)
Sarah Constance Ainsworth Fenwick (wife of William Fenwick) and Annie Elizabeth Passmore (wife of Robert Henry Passmore)
Stanley Jopling Bryan motor salesman and Ivy Constance Culley (wife of Joseph Culley)
Stanley Jopling Bryan motor salesman and Ivy Constance Culley (wife of Joseph Culley)
Stanley Jopling Bryan motor salesman and Ivy Constance Culley (wife of Joseph Culley)
the said Alfred Thackray retired boot and shoe dealer Alfred James Thackray schoolmaster and Joseph Rhodes Thackray boot and shoe dealer
the said Alfred Thackray retired boot and shoe dealer Alfred James Thackray schoolmaster and Joseph Rhodes Thackray boot and shoe dealer
the said Alfred Thackray retired boot and shoe dealer Alfred James Thackray schoolmaster and Joseph Rhodes Thackray boot and shoe dealer
the said George Lawson boilermaker and Jane Ann Harrison widow
the said George Lawson boilermaker and Jane Ann Harrison widow
the said George Nicholson builder and1 Dorothy Elizabeth Troupe? (wife of George Robert Troupe)
the said George Nicholson builder and1 Dorothy Elizabeth Troupe? (wife of George Robert Troupe)
the said George Nicholson builder and1 Dorothy Elizabeth Troupe? (wife of George Robert Troupe)
the said George Roberts tailor and Norman James Stewart Scott solicitor
the said George Roberts tailor and Norman James Stewart Scott solicitor
the said Horace Joseph Knox foreman engineer and fitter
the said John Henry Ewbank Gibb postal servant and William Gibb retired timber merchants clerk
the said John Henry Ewbank Gibb postal servant and William Gibb retired timber merchants clerk
the said Robert Edmund Bell drapers assistant and Nancy Tackson (wife of Arthur Spouse Tackson)
the said Robert Edmund Bell drapers assistant and Nancy Tackson (wife of Arthur Spouse Tackson)
the said Robert Edmund Bell drapers assistant and Nancy Tackson (wife of Arthur Spouse Tackson)
the said Thomas Garnett Green engineer and Thomas Cutter Turnbull farmer
the said Thomas Garnett Green engineer and Thomas Cutter Turnbull farmer
the said Walter Pattison ironworker and Hilda Annie Anderson (wife of Edwin Anderson)
the said Walter Pattison ironworker and Hilda Annie Anderson (wife of Edwin Anderson)
the said Walter Pattison ironworker and Hilda Annie Anderson (wife of Edwin Anderson)
Thomas Atmore Welsh boot dealer and Harold Bulmer engineering commercial clerk
Thomas Atmore Welsh boot dealer and Harold Bulmer engineering commercial clerk
Thomas Eliis Dent and William Dent incorporated accountants and Eleanor Ellis Barrowcliff (wife of Arthur Barrowcliff)
Thomas Eliis Dent and William Dent incorporated accountants and Eleanor Ellis Barrowcliff (wife of Arthur Barrowcliff)
Thomas Eliis Dent and William Dent incorporated accountants and Eleanor Ellis Barrowcliff (wife of Arthur Barrowcliff)
Thomas Eliis Dent and William Dent incorporated accountants and Eleanor Ellis Barrowcliff (wife of Arthur Barrowcliff)
Thomas Fawcett Potter clerk and Ernest James Beverley optician
Thomas Fawcett Potter clerk and Ernest James Beverley optician
Thomas Joseph Kirk and Charles Joseph Kirk physicians and surgeons and Ellen Mary Kirk spinster
Thomas Joseph Kirk and Charles Joseph Kirk physicians and surgeons and Ellen Mary Kirk spinster
Thomas Joseph Kirk and Charles Joseph Kirk physicians and surgeons and Ellen Mary Kirk spinster
Thomas Ridley schoolmaster and Norman James -Stewart Scott solicitor
Thomas Ridley schoolmaster and Norman James -Stewart Scott solicitor
Thomas Russell Wilson solicitor and Thomas Henry Brown and James Graham Dodds estate agents
Thomas Russell Wilson solicitor and Thomas Henry Brown and James Graham Dodds estate agents
Thomas Russell Wilson solicitor and Thomas Henry Brown and James Graham Dodds estate agents
Thomas Wilson farmer and John Francis Veale roadman
Thomas Wilson farmer and John Francis Veale roadman
to Robert Rice riveter and John Smith joiner '
to Robert Rice riveter and John Smith joiner '
to -Alice 'Elizabeth Slaide widow
to Ada Mary Hall widow and Bertha Margaret Hall spinster
to Ada Mary Hall widow and Bertha Margaret Hall spinster
to Ada Mary Herron spinster and Charles Lucas Townsend solicitor
to Ada Mary Herron spinster and Charles Lucas Townsend solicitor
to Ada Mary Hodgson widow
to Ada Peacock widow and Roy Peacock joiner
to Ada Peacock widow and Roy Peacock joiner
to Ada Tweddle widow
to Ada Whitehead (wife of John Whitehead)
to Ada Whitehead (wife of John Whitehead)
to Adolphus Augustus Beddall Walford chartered accountant
to Adolphus Augustus Beddall Walford chartered accountant and John Seymour Rutherford land agent
to Adolphus Augustus Beddall Walford chartered accountant and John Seymour Rutherford land agent
to Agnes Doreen Martin (wife of George Arthur Martin)
to Agnes Doreen Martin (wife of George Arthur Martin)
to Agnes Gotts widow
to Agnes Williamson widow
to Alexander Wright flour mill cashier George Wright civil servant and Charlotte Pallant (wife of James Edgar Pallant)
to Alexander Wright flour mill cashier George Wright civil servant and Charlotte Pallant (wife of James Edgar Pallant)
to Alexander Wright flour mill cashier George Wright civil servant and Charlotte Pallant (wife of James Edgar Pallant)
to Alexander Wright flour mill cashier George Wright civil servant and Charlotte Pallant (wife of James Edgar Pallant)
to Alfred Coates grocer
to Alfred Dawson baker and John Southall Edwards commercial traveller
to Alfred Dawson baker and John Southall Edwards commercial traveller
to Alfred Ernest Fidler fitters labourer and Arthur Edwin Carter solicitors clerk
to Alfred Ernest Fidler fitters labourer and Arthur Edwin Carter solicitors clerk
to Alfred George Frost schoolmaster
to Alfred Heward chemical works labourer
to Alice Downey widow and Annie Doris Downey spinster
to Alice Downey widow and Annie Doris Downey spinster
to Alice Matilda Ball widow
to Alice Riley widow
to Alice Winifred Hollister widow
to Alice Wright widow
to Amelia Agnew widow
to Amelia Alice Rigby widow
to Amos Swift brush manufacturer and John Little furniture dealer
to Amos Swift brush manufacturer and John Little furniture dealer
to Amos Swift brush manufacturer and Margaret Davies spinster
to Amos Swift brush manufacturer and Margaret Davies spinster
to Amy Kirby widow
to Ann Elspit Donella Robson widow
to Ann Jacobs spinster
to Anna Elizabeth Stanley widow
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Anne Campbell (wife of Guy Terry Campbell)
to Anne Campbell (wife of Guy Terry Campbell)
to Annie Douglass Nicholson (wife of Frederick William Nicholson) and John Robert Frederick Nicholson laboratory assistant
to Annie Douglass Nicholson (wife of Frederick William Nicholson) and John Robert Frederick Nicholson laboratory assistant
to Annie Douglass Nicholson (wife of Frederick William Nicholson) and John Robert Frederick Nicholson laboratory assistant
to Annie Eleanor Hunter Fox married woman and Percy Charles Shipman steel works foreman
to Annie Eleanor Hunter Fox married woman and Percy Charles Shipman steel works foreman
to Annie Elizabeth Chapman widow
to Annie Elizabeth Clark widow
to Annie Elizabeth Hodgson (wife of William Henry Hodgson)
to Annie Elizabeth Hodgson (wife of William Henry Hodgson)
to Annie Elizabeth Leng widow
to Annie Elizabeth Miller widow
to Annie Elizabeth Richers widow
to Annie Granger widow
to Annie Hardy widow
to Annie Harrison widow
to Annie Husband widow
to Annie Kingston widow
to Annie Lazarus spinster and Bernard Silverston dental surgeon
to Annie Lazarus spinster and Bernard Silverston dental surgeon
to Annie MacGregor widow
to Annie Mann widow
to Annie Mary Wallis (wife of George Thomas Wallis)
to Annie Mary Wallis (wife of George Thomas Wallis)
to Annie McCartney (wife of David McCartney) and Ernest Miller plumber
to Annie McCartney (wife of David McCartney) and Ernest Miller plumber
to Annie McCartney (wife of David McCartney) and Ernest Miller plumber
to Annie McIntyre widow
to Annie Morley Snowdon widow and John George Snowdon police-constable
to Annie Morley Snowdon widow and John George Snowdon police-constable
to Annie Nicholson (wife of John Henry Nicholson) and Isabel Prest widow
to Annie Nicholson (wife of John Henry Nicholson) and Isabel Prest widow
to Annie Nicholson (wife of John Henry Nicholson) and Isabel Prest widow
to Annie Peel widow
to Annie Smith (wife of Cyril Auton Smith)
to Annie Smith (wife of Cyril Auton Smith)
to Annie Snarey (wife of Ernest Travis Snarey) and Charles Lucas Townsend solicitor
to Annie Snarey (wife of Ernest Travis Snarey) and Charles Lucas Townsend solicitor
to Annie Snarey (wife of Ernest Travis Snarey) and Charles Lucas Townsend solicitor
to Annie Sophia Hawthorn widow
to Annie Sullock (wife of Charles John Sullock)
to Annie Sullock (wife of Charles John Sullock)
to Annie Thompson spinster and Constance Lily Thompson widow
to Annie Thompson spinster and Constance Lily Thompson widow
to Arnold James Blakey munitions worker and Elsie Hayton Blakey (wife of the said Arnold James Blakey)
to Arnold James Blakey munitions worker and Elsie Hayton Blakey (wife of the said Arnold James Blakey)
to Arnold James Blakey munitions worker and Elsie Hayton Blakey (wife of the said Arnold James Blakey)
to Arthur Booth temporary civil servant
to Arthur Francis Atkinson company secretary
to Arthur Frank Cadle solicitor and Arthur Edwin Carter solicitors clerk
to Arthur Frank Cadle solicitor and Arthur Edwin Carter solicitors clerk
to Arthur Franklin fitter and turner
to Arthur Herring Redhead plumber and William Walker solicitors managing clerk
to Arthur Herring Redhead plumber and William Walker solicitors managing clerk
to Arthur Marshall Simpson butcher and Allen Simpson fitter and turner
to Arthur Marshall Simpson butcher and Allen Simpson fitter and turner
to Audrey Berry spinster and Marjorie Fletcher (wife of Henry Eldon Fletcher)
to Audrey Berry spinster and Marjorie Fletcher (wife of Henry Eldon Fletcher)
to Audrey Berry spinster and Marjorie Fletcher (wife of Henry Eldon Fletcher)
to Aurelia Wood widow
to Barbara Gibson widow
to Beatrice Maughan widow
to Bella Fenny (wife of James Andrew Fenny) and the said Andrew Fenny coal merchant
to Bella Fenny (wife of James Andrew Fenny) and the said Andrew Fenny coal merchant
to Bella Fenny (wife of James Andrew Fenny) and the said Andrew Fenny coal merchant
to Benjamin Bailey galvanizer
to Benjamin Jones chemical works fitter
to BERRY Herbert of 99 Meltham-avenue Withington Manchester Sylvia Berry widow
to Bessie Teasdale spinster and Marguerite Pescod (wife of Alfred Ernest Pescod)
to Bessie Teasdale spinster and Marguerite Pescod (wife of Alfred Ernest Pescod)
to Bessie Teasdale spinster and Marguerite Pescod (wife of Alfred Ernest Pescod)
to Camilla Richardson McDonald widow
to Carman Caira fitters assistant
to Caroline Jane Duff widow
to Caroline Nattress widow and Elsie Haigh (wife of Walter Leslie Haigh)
to Caroline Nattress widow and Elsie Haigh (wife of Walter Leslie Haigh)
to Caroline Nattress widow and Elsie Haigh (wife of Walter Leslie Haigh)
to Catherine Ann Franklin widow
to Cecil Osborne Lloyd Prosser iron and steel merchant
to Cecilia Isabella Cameron widow and Henrietta Cecilia Buckley (wife of Diarmid Clancy Buckley)
to Cecilia Isabella Cameron widow and Henrietta Cecilia Buckley (wife of Diarmid Clancy Buckley)
to Cecilia Isabella Cameron widow and Henrietta Cecilia Buckley (wife of Diarmid Clancy Buckley)
to Charles Davison relieving officer and Stanley Sisson Proud chartered surveyor
to Charles Davison relieving officer and Stanley Sisson Proud chartered surveyor
to Charles Elston house and estate agent
to Charles Ernest Douglas joiner
to Charles Hart retired police-constable attorney of Alan Booton
to Charles Hart retired police-constable attorney of Alan Booton
to Charles Lucas Townsend and Peter Norton Townsend solicitors
to Charles Lucas Townsend and Peter Norton Townsend solicitors
to Charles Lucas Townsend solicitor
to Charles Lucas Townsend solicitor
to Charles Lucas Townsend solicitor
to Charles Lucas Townsend solicitor and Augustus Adolphus Beddall Walford chartered accountant
to Charles Lucas Townsend solicitor and Augustus Adolphus Beddall Walford chartered accountant
to Charles Lucas Townsend solicitor Robert Hugh Wilkin physician and surgeon and Arthur Holdsworth Groom worsted spinner and manufacturer
to Charles Lucas Townsend solicitor Robert Hugh Wilkin physician and surgeon and Arthur Holdsworth Groom worsted spinner and manufacturer
to Charles Lucas Townsend solicitor Robert Hugh Wilkin physician and surgeon and Arthur Holdsworth Groom worsted spinner and manufacturer
to Charles Scott Weatherall commercial clerk and Ernest Weatherall local government clerk
to Charles Scott Weatherall commercial clerk and Ernest Weatherall local government clerk
to Charles Verity accountant and William Alfred Stephens schoolmaster
to Charles Verity accountant and William Alfred Stephens schoolmaster
to Charles Vincent Moodie civil engineer
to Charles William Allison district trades union secretary
to Charlotte Ana Jameson widow and Dennis Arthur Jameson farmer
to Charlotte Ana Jameson widow and Dennis Arthur Jameson farmer
to Charlotte Larmouth widow
to Christiana Emma Millett widow
to Christiana Jane Griffin widow
to Christopher Walker farmer and Annie Maude Walker spinster
to Christopher Walker farmer and Annie Maude Walker spinster
to Clara Elizabeth Gulliford (wife of Richard Gulliford)
to Clara Elizabeth Gulliford (wife of Richard Gulliford)
to Clara Hodgson widow
to Clara Irene Croft (wife of Edwin Croft)
to Clara Irene Croft (wife of Edwin Croft)
to Clara May Holborn widow
to Clarence Price Selby company secretary
to Clarinda Simpson widow and Neville Miles Bolsover solicitor
to Clarinda Simpson widow and Neville Miles Bolsover solicitor
to Cyril Frederick Nigel Harrison chartered accountant Charles Lucas Townsend solicitor and Augustus Adolphus Beddall Walford chartered accountant
to Cyril Frederick Nigel Harrison chartered accountant Charles Lucas Townsend solicitor and Augustus Adolphus Beddall Walford chartered accountant
to Cyril Frederick Nigel Harrison chartered accountant Charles Lucas Townsend solicitor and Augustus Adolphus Beddall Walford chartered accountant
to Cyril Jackson chemical works engineers fitter
to Cyril Outhwaite fire officer and Sarah Annie Hall (wife of William Taylor Hall)
to Cyril Outhwaite fire officer and Sarah Annie Hall (wife of William Taylor Hall)
to Cyril Outhwaite fire officer and Sarah Annie Hall (wife of William Taylor Hall)
to Daisy Brotherton widow
to Daniel Evans schoolmaster
to David Davies Reynolds local government officer
to David John Ashton grocer and Ralph Brown riveter
to David John Ashton grocer and Ralph Brown riveter
to David Lavelle retired steelworks labourer
to Dinah Connors widow and Joseph Aloysius Connors schoolmaster
to Dinah Connors widow and Joseph Aloysius Connors schoolmaster
to Dora Alice Soulsby spinster
to Dora Edmondson widow
to Dora Gertrude Sewell widow and John Edward Clennett estate agent
to Dora Gertrude Sewell widow and John Edward Clennett estate agent
to Doris Brigham widow
to Doris Preston spinster and Edith Reed (wife of John Hammond Reed)
to Doris Preston spinster and Edith Reed (wife of John Hammond Reed)
to Doris Preston spinster and Edith Reed (wife of John Hammond Reed)
to Doris Turner widow and Dorothy Turner spinster
to Doris Turner widow and Dorothy Turner spinster
to Doris Victoria Adams widow
to Dorothy Elizabeth Jarvis widow
to Dorothy May widow and William David Porter process worker
to Dorothy May widow and William David Porter process worker
to Douglas Scott Mark hide and skin merchant and Angus Cairns Thompson farm bailiff
to Douglas Scott Mark hide and skin merchant and Angus Cairns Thompson farm bailiff
to Eda Mary Trotter (wife of Robert Alfred Trotter)
to Eda Mary Trotter (wife of Robert Alfred Trotter)
to Edgar Collingworth Cossins draughtsman and Lucy Redfern (wife of Frederick George Redfern)
to Edgar Collingworth Cossins draughtsman and Lucy Redfern (wife of Frederick George Redfern)
to Edgar Collingworth Cossins draughtsman and Lucy Redfern (wife of Frederick George Redfern)
to Edith Annie Wray widow
to Edith Boddy widow
to Edith Davey (wife of Henry Davey)
to Edith Davey (wife of Henry Davey)
to Edith Dolby widow
to Edith Golds-brough (wife of Robert Edwin Goldsbrowh) and Eva Geldart (wife of Edward Geldart)
to Edith Golds-brough (wife of Robert Edwin Goldsbrowh) and Eva Geldart (wife of Edward Geldart)
to Edith Golds-brough (wife of Robert Edwin Goldsbrowh) and Eva Geldart (wife of Edward Geldart)
to Edith Golds-brough (wife of Robert Edwin Goldsbrowh) and Eva Geldart (wife of Edward Geldart)
to Edith Gwendoline Guy (wife of James Bewick Guy)
to Edith Gwendoline Guy (wife of James Bewick Guy)
to Edith Helen Haines spinster
to Edith Heptinstall (wife of Willie Heptinstall)
to Edith Heptinstall (wife of Willie Heptinstall)
to Edith Irene Downs (wife of Ernest Downs)
to Edith Irene Downs (wife of Ernest Downs)
to Edith Kirby widow
to Edith Taylor widow
to Edith Woolston (wife of Arthur Bernard Woolston) '
to Edith Woolston (wife of Arthur Bernard Woolston) '
to Edward Brown corporation labourer
to Edward Hay butcher and Archibald Flood Ritzema engineer
to Edward Hay butcher and Archibald Flood Ritzema engineer
to Edward Reed retired commercial clerk
to Edward Winstone Hammond chartered accountant
to Eleanor Williams single woman
to Eleanor Irene Jackson widow
to Eleanor Jarrett widow
to Eleanor Leng widow
to Eliza Isabelle Drinkel widow
to Eliza Smith widow
to Elizabeth Ann Bevan widow and Lily Webster (wife of William Henry Webster)
to Elizabeth Ann Bevan widow and Lily Webster (wife of William Henry Webster)
to Elizabeth Ann Bevan widow and Lily Webster (wife of William Henry Webster)
to Elizabeth Ann Round widow
to Elizabeth Ann Teasdale widow
to Elizabeth Bremner Mackerchar Cooper widow
to Elizabeth Florence Brown widow
to Elizabeth Jane Swalwell widow
to Elizabeth Lloyd (wife of Albert Robert Lloyd)
to Elizabeth Lloyd (wife of Albert Robert Lloyd)
to Elizabeth Maynard widow
to Elizabeth Rees (wife of David John Rees) Dora Annie Paddon (wife of Wilfred Hugh Paddon) and Phoebe Smith (wife of John William Smith)
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Elizabeth Rees (wife of David John Rees) Dora Annie Paddon (wife of Wilfred Hugh Paddon) and Phoebe Smith (wife of John William Smith)
to Elizabeth Rees (wife of David John Rees) Dora Annie Paddon (wife of Wilfred Hugh Paddon) and Phoebe Smith (wife of John William Smith)
to Elizabeth Rees (wife of David John Rees) Dora Annie Paddon (wife of Wilfred Hugh Paddon) and Phoebe Smith (wife of John William Smith)
to Elizabeth Rees (wife of David John Rees) Dora Annie Paddon (wife of Wilfred Hugh Paddon) and Phoebe Smith (wife of John William Smith)
to Elizabeth Rees (wife of David John Rees) Dora Annie Paddon (wife of Wilfred Hugh Paddon) and Phoebe Smith (wife of John William Smith)
to Elizabeth Walton widow
to Elizabeth Yellow widow
to Ellen Douthwaite widow
to Ellen Gillespie (wife of Robert Gillespie)
to Ellen Gillespie (wife of Robert Gillespie)
to Ellen Gillespie widow
to Ellen Hunter widow
to Ellen Quigley widow
to Elsie Mabel Mary Chapman widow
to Elsie Mary Weighell spinster
to Elsie May Farrow widow
to Elsie May Hall widow
to Elsie Ouston widow
to Emily Jane Reed (wife of James Reed)
to Emily Jane Reed (wife of James Reed)
to Emily Jane Smith widow
to Emily Pratt spinster
to Emily Smith widow
to Emma Dawson- widow
to Emma Jane Warrener widow
to Emma Mary Morgan widow
to Emmerson Beckwith barrister-at-law and Stanley Cone Pannell cashier
to Emmerson Beckwith barrister-at-law and Stanley Cone Pannell cashier
to Enid Stacey Carter (wife of Frederick Benjamin Clayton Carter)
to Enid Stacey Carter (wife of Frederick Benjamin Clayton Carter)
to Ernest Alfred Cuthbert shipyard gateman and Hannah Elizabeth Cuthbert (wife of the said Ernest Alfred Cuthbert)
to Ernest Alfred Cuthbert shipyard gateman and Hannah Elizabeth Cuthbert (wife of the said Ernest Alfred Cuthbert)
to Ernest Alfred Cuthbert shipyard gateman and Hannah Elizabeth Cuthbert (wife of the said Ernest Alfred Cuthbert)
to Ernest Butler company secretary and Arthur Edwin Carter solicitors clerk
to Ernest Butler company secretary and Arthur Edwin Carter solicitors clerk
to Esmond Tetley Willans surgeon and Margery Elizabeth Willans spinster
to Esmond Tetley Willans surgeon and Margery Elizabeth Willans spinster
to Esther Pattinson (wife of Ernest William Pattinson) and Lily Kendall spinster
to Esther Pattinson (wife of Ernest William Pattinson) and Lily Kendall spinster
to Esther Pattinson (wife of Ernest William Pattinson) and Lily Kendall spinster
to Esther Richardson widow
to Ethel Holmes widow
to Ethel Jones (wife of David John Jones)
to Ethel Jones (wife of David John Jones)
to Ethel Mary Laing spinster
to Ethel May Gibbon widow and John Joseph Percy Rhodes grocers assistant
to Ethel May Gibbon widow and John Joseph Percy Rhodes grocers assistant
to Ethel May Rowland widow
to Ethel Robinson widow and George Thompson shop assistant
to Ethel Robinson widow and George Thompson shop assistant
to Ethel Small widow
to Ethel Todd (wife of Thomas Todd)
to Ethel Todd (wife of Thomas Todd)
to Eugenie Coop widow
to Eva Burlison widow
to Evelyn Elizabeth Scott widow
to Evelyn Georgina Ward (wife of Howard Ward)
to Evelyn Georgina Ward (wife of Howard Ward)
to Fiancis Raymond Addison solicitors clerk
to Florence Annie Humble widow
to Florence Doris Guy (wife of William Thomas Guy)
to Florence Doris Guy (wife of William Thomas Guy)
to Florence Edith Sloper widow
to Florence Elizabeth Musgrave widow
to Florence Gertrude Wood widow
to Florence Hilda Murgatroyd spinster and Henry James Fowler retired company secretary
to Florence Hilda Murgatroyd spinster and Henry James Fowler retired company secretary
to Florence Mary Gowing widow
to Florence Mary Hardy spinster
to Florence Maud Crozier widow and Rachel Isabella Hope (wife of Thomas Hope)
to Florence Maud Crozier widow and Rachel Isabella Hope (wife of Thomas Hope)
to Florence Maud Crozier widow and Rachel Isabella Hope (wife of Thomas Hope)
to Florence Maud Johnson widow
to Florence May Tennet (wife of Walter Tennet) and the said Walter Tennet steelworker
to Florence May Tennet (wife of Walter Tennet) and the said Walter Tennet steelworker
to Florence May Tennet (wife of Walter Tennet) and the said Walter Tennet steelworker
to Florence Sanders widow
to Frances Annie Calam widow
to Frances Annie Quilter widow and Harland Lythe Buffham animal products merchant
to Frances Annie Quilter widow and Harland Lythe Buffham animal products merchant
to Frances Eleanor Hammond widow
to Frances John Lockey steam-roller driver and James Lockey power station driver
to Frances John Lockey steam-roller driver and James Lockey power station driver
to Frances Maud McLaughlan spinster
to Frances Rita Boland widow
to Francis w William Locksley iron worker
to Frank Cheralley platers helper
to Frank Freeman and Robert Lewis Freeman motor engineers
to Frank Freeman and Robert Lewis Freeman motor engineers
to Frank Patterson foreman storekeeper and Lily May Patterson (wife of the said Frank Patterson)
to Frank Patterson foreman storekeeper and Lily May Patterson (wife of the said Frank Patterson)
to Frank Patterson foreman storekeeper and Lily May Patterson (wife of the said Frank Patterson)
to Fred Edwards steel works packer and Nancy May Edwards (wife of the said Fred Edwards)
to Fred Edwards steel works packer and Nancy May Edwards (wife of the said Fred Edwards)
to Fred Edwards steel works packer and Nancy May Edwards (wife of the said Fred Edwards)
to Fred Harrison retired marine engineer
to Fred Nattrass fitter and turner
to Freda Davies (wife of William George Davies)
to Freda Davies (wife of William George Davies)
to Frederick George Turner butcher and Stanley Turner electrician
to Frederick George Turner butcher and Stanley Turner electrician
to George Alfred Galilee civil engineer
to George Burrell Cook technical adviser and Charles Henry Cook war reserve policeman
to George Burrell Cook technical adviser and Charles Henry Cook war reserve policeman
to George Charles Ball refrigerator storeman
to George Dack firewood merchant and Harold Picken storekeeper
to George Dack firewood merchant and Harold Picken storekeeper
to George Duncan Horner solicitor and Nellie Nattrass spinster
to George Duncan Horner solicitor and Nellie Nattrass spinster
to George Edgar Watson locomotive driver
to George Ernest Gore company director
to George Ernest Gore general manager engineering works
to George Ernest Robinson retired railway inspector and Frederick Robinson haulage contractor
to George Ernest Robinson retired railway inspector and Frederick Robinson haulage contractor
to George Harbron Smith schoolmaster and Beatrice Ida Reed (wife of Fred Reed)
to George Harbron Smith schoolmaster and Beatrice Ida Reed (wife of Fred Reed)
to George Harbron Smith schoolmaster and Beatrice Ida Reed (wife of Fred Reed)
to George Harry Kirk rivet maker
to George Henry Briscoe steel bar cutter
to George Henry Briscoe steel bar cutter and Samuel Baden Briscoe bricklayer
to George Henry Briscoe steel bar cutter and Samuel Baden Briscoe bricklayer
to George Henry Williamson marine engineer and George Duncan Horner solicitor
to George Henry Williamson marine engineer and George Duncan Horner solicitor
to George Moses police sergeant and Phoebe Edna Moses spinster
to George Moses police sergeant and Phoebe Edna Moses spinster
to George Pawson Stainsby architect and surveyor and Arthur Edwin Carter solicitors clerk
to George Pawson Stainsby architect and surveyor and Arthur Edwin Carter solicitors clerk
to George Thomas Snow licensed victualler
to George Turnbull retired railway engineer and George Clarence Turnbull commercial buyer
to George Turnbull retired railway engineer and George Clarence Turnbull commercial buyer
to George Watt charge mason and Robert Alfred Watt bricklayer
to George Watt charge mason and Robert Alfred Watt bricklayer
to George Wilfred Waugh lorry driver
to George William Carr Stainton boilermaker and Rebekah Mallam (wife of Edward Claude Mallam)
to George William Carr Stainton boilermaker and Rebekah Mallam (wife of Edward Claude Mallam)
to George William Carr Stainton boilermaker and Rebekah Mallam (wife of Edward Claude Mallam)
to Georgina Gill widow
to Gertrude Jane Foggit (wife of James Foggitt)
to Gertrude Jane Foggit (wife of James Foggitt)
to Gertrude Leslie widow
to Gertrude Morgan widow
to Gertrude Saint widow
to Gladys Bainbridge and Sarah Ann Bainbridge widows
to Gladys Bainbridge and Sarah Ann Bainbridge widows
to Gordon Holliday fitters labourer
to Gordon Holliday fitters labourer and James Coupe retired general labourer
to Gordon Holliday fitters labourer and James Coupe retired general labourer
to Grace Bendelow widow
to Gwendoline Reavley spinster and Ellen Sexton spinster
to Gwendoline Reavley spinster and Ellen Sexton spinster
to Gwendoline Walker widow
to Hannah Elizabeth Mellanby (wife of Albert Mellanby) Christopher Jonathan Dresser electric masseur and Alice Kate Lewis (wife of David John Lewis)
to Hannah Elizabeth Mellanby (wife of Albert Mellanby) Christopher Jonathan Dresser electric masseur and Alice Kate Lewis (wife of David John Lewis)
to Hannah Elizabeth Mellanby (wife of Albert Mellanby) Christopher Jonathan Dresser electric masseur and Alice Kate Lewis (wife of David John Lewis)
to Hannah Elizabeth Mellanby (wife of Albert Mellanby) Christopher Jonathan Dresser electric masseur and Alice Kate Lewis (wife of David John Lewis)
to Hannah Elizabeth Mellanby (wife of Albert Mellanby) Christopher Jonathan Dresser electric masseur and Alice Kate Lewis (wife of David John Lewis)
to Hannah Maria Orpen widow
to Hannah Mary Ross widow
to Hannah Pearson widow
to Harland Lythe Buffham grease merchant and Clarissa Harland (wife of James Croft Harland)
to Harland Lythe Buffham grease merchant and Clarissa Harland (wife of James Croft Harland)
to Harland Lythe Buffham grease merchant and Clarissa Harland (wife of James Croft Harland)
to Harold Cairns Hale bookbinder
to Harold Lancastle Barker builder and contractor
to Harold Robert Walks creamery manager and Marjorie Edna Wallis spinster
to Harold Robert Walks creamery manager and Marjorie Edna Wallis spinster
to Harold Walton electric welder and Robert Stead licensed victualler
to Harold Walton electric welder and Robert Stead licensed victualler
to Harold Windsor draughtsman
to Harriet Ann Turner widow
to Harry Bell bank clerk
to Harry Dixon blacksmith and John William Thompson-retired drain inspector
to Harry Dixon blacksmith and John William Thompson-retired drain inspector
to Harry Harrison retired engineer and Edith Ross (wife of Alexander Ross)
to Harry Harrison retired engineer and Edith Ross (wife of Alexander Ross)
to Harry Harrison retired engineer and Edith Ross (wife of Alexander Ross)
to Harry Sharp and Robert Sharp fruiterers
to Harry Sharp and Robert Sharp fruiterers
to Helen Brothwood (wife of Mordica Brothwood)
to Helen Brothwood (wife of Mordica Brothwood)
to Helena Jenkins widow
to Henry Hugh Duvall chartered accountant
to Henry Nightingale general dealer and Thomas Reginald Nightingale solicitors clerk
to Henry Nightingale general dealer and Thomas Reginald Nightingale solicitors clerk
to Henry Russell printer and James Mellanby Russell company secretary
to Henry Russell printer and James Mellanby Russell company secretary
to Henry Wilson brass fitter and turner
to Herbert Stoddart engineer
to Hetty Monica Symes widow
to Hilda Chesman widow
to Hilda Evers spinster
to Hilda May Pelmear and Elizabeth Thompson Pelmear spinsters
to Hilda May Pelmear and Elizabeth Thompson Pelmear spinsters
to Hilda Morton widow and George Leonard industrial chemist
to Hilda Morton widow and George Leonard industrial chemist
to Hilda Swan (wife of John Robert Swan)
to Hilda Swan (wife of John Robert Swan)
to Hilda Swan (wife of John Robert Swan)
to Hilda Swan (wife of John Robert Swan)
to Irene Crosby widow
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Irene Hale widow
to Irene Reyer widow
to Irene Walton widow
to Isabella Flett Moon widow
to Isabella Johnson widow
to Isabella Williams widow and Mary Adams spinster
to Isabella Williams widow and Mary Adams spinster
to Ives John White joiner and George Edward Jackson steelworks clerk
to Ives John White joiner and George Edward Jackson steelworks clerk
to Ivy Winifred Sinton (wife of Frederick Norman Sinton) and Robert Stones motor driver
to Ivy Winifred Sinton (wife of Frederick Norman Sinton) and Robert Stones motor driver
to Ivy Winifred Sinton (wife of Frederick Norman Sinton) and Robert Stones motor driver
to Jack Selby Stokeld machinist
to James Edmund Whelan general dealer
to James Mannion retired shipyard helper
to James Murphy retired general labourer and Ethel McNeil (wife of Dennis McNeil)
to James Murphy retired general labourer and Ethel McNeil (wife of Dennis McNeil)
to James Murphy retired general labourer and Ethel McNeil (wife of Dennis McNeil)
to James Routledge process-chargehand
to James William Gargett hosier and hatter
to Jane Ann Ludbrook (wife of Walter Scott Ludbrook)
to Jane Ann Ludbrook (wife of Walter Scott Ludbrook)
to Jane Ann Weighell widow
to Jane Ann Weighell widow
to Jane Annie Roberts (wife of Henry Roberts) and Charles Edward Faber solicitor
to Jane Annie Roberts (wife of Henry Roberts) and Charles Edward Faber solicitor
to Jane Annie Roberts (wife of Henry Roberts) and Charles Edward Faber solicitor
to Jane Collins widow
to Jane Ellen Morrell spinster
to Jane Harper widow
to Jane Humphrey Bird spinster
to Jane Isabella Perks widow
to Jane Rigg Fulton (wife of Robert Henry Fulton)
to Jane Rigg Fulton (wife of Robert Henry Fulton)
to Jane Tweddle widow
to Jane Warwick widow and William James Marshall labourer
to Jane Warwick widow and William James Marshall labourer
to Janet Knox widow
to Janet Margery Pearce widow
to Jessie Abel widow
to Jessie Barker (wife of Frederick Barker) and Ethel Mary Bage spinster
to Jessie Barker (wife of Frederick Barker) and Ethel Mary Bage spinster
to Jessie Barker (wife of Frederick Barker) and Ethel Mary Bage spinster
to Jessie Clark widow
to Jessie Hodgson widow
to Jessie Peacock Elsie Mitchell and Ida Parker married women
to Jessie Peacock Elsie Mitchell and Ida Parker married women
to Jessie Robinson spinster
to Jessie Stephenson widow
to Jessie Stewart Forsyth widow
to John Absolom Curtis storekeeper and Ernest Curtis window cleaner
to John Absolom Curtis storekeeper and Ernest Curtis window cleaner
to John Britton Patterson grocers assistant
to John Brown joiner
to John Charles Spence moulder and John Reuben Appleton drapers salesman
to John Charles Spence moulder and John Reuben Appleton drapers salesman
to John Charles Ward tobacconist Arthur George Ward works assistant manager and Thomas Jobling incorporated accountant
to John Charles Ward tobacconist Arthur George Ward works assistant manager and Thomas Jobling incorporated accountant
to John Charles Ward tobacconist Arthur George Ward works assistant manager and Thomas Jobling incorporated accountant
to John Edward Anderson engineer and Joseph Henry Pedley mining engineer
to John Edward Anderson engineer and Joseph Henry Pedley mining engineer
to John Ellis Wakeford chartered gas engineer Florence Irene Wakeford spinster and Henry Guy Moore estate agent
to John Ellis Wakeford chartered gas engineer Florence Irene Wakeford spinster and Henry Guy Moore estate agent
to John Ellis Wakeford chartered gas engineer Florence Irene Wakeford spinster and Henry Guy Moore estate agent
to John Ephraim Bunn grocers warehouseman and George Iceton innkeeper
to John Ephraim Bunn grocers warehouseman and George Iceton innkeeper
to John Fletcher retired steelworker
to John Frederick Chapman accountant
to John George Allen commercial manager
to John George Clemmitt gas inspector and William Clemmitt ministry of labour clerk
to John George Clemmitt gas inspector and William Clemmitt ministry of labour clerk
to John George Thompson railway platelayer and William Thompson vanman
to John George Thompson railway platelayer and William Thompson vanman
to John Gray tailor and draper and Mary Jane Branton spinster
to John Gray tailor and draper and Mary Jane Branton spinster
to John Hardy Waller accounts clerk
to John Henry Bigley shipyard driller
to John Joseph Stout stationer and Henry Richmond Rowson engineer
to John Joseph Stout stationer and Henry Richmond Rowson engineer
to John Lawson pattern maker and Elizabeth Forster (wife of William Binks Forster)
to John Lawson pattern maker and Elizabeth Forster (wife of William Binks Forster)
to John Lawson pattern maker and Elizabeth Forster (wife of William Binks Forster)
to John Lee Reeve engine driver
to John Lisle Blakelock retired farmer and Amelia Edith Lisle Blake-lock spinster
to John Lisle Blakelock retired farmer and Amelia Edith Lisle Blake-lock spinster
to John Mason chemical works process worker
to John Murison Chalmers engineers fitter
to John Nugent auctioneer and valuer
to John Oswald Davies fitter and turner and Norman Davies labourer
to John Oswald Davies fitter and turner and Norman Davies labourer
to John Roxburgh engineer
to John Sanderson assistant teacher
to John Sladden schoolmaster and Charlotte Sladden spinster
to John Sladden schoolmaster and Charlotte Sladden spinster
to John Thomas Clark electrician
to John Thomas Robson retired secretary
to John Whitehead ticket agent and Mary Whitehead spinster
to John Whitehead ticket agent and Mary Whitehead spinster
to John William Robinson grocers manager
to John William Smith foundry metal breaker
to John Willie Sinton railway clerk Frederick Norman Sinton builders manager and Mildred Sinton spinster
to John Willie Sinton railway clerk Frederick Norman Sinton builders manager and Mildred Sinton spinster
to John Willie Sinton railway clerk Frederick Norman Sinton builders manager and Mildred Sinton spinster
to Joseph Atkinson retired school teacher and Joseph Reginald Thompson bank cashier
to Joseph Atkinson retired school teacher and Joseph Reginald Thompson bank cashier
to Joseph Francis Higgins furnace bricklayer and James Keelan insurance agent
to Joseph Francis Higgins furnace bricklayer and James Keelan insurance agent
to Joseph Francombe co-operative society secretary
to Joseph Lambton storekeeper
to Joseph Lambton storekeeper
to Joseph Varley Holden retired shipyard rigger
to Joseph Wilkinson Rutherford painter and George Shields fitter
to Joseph Wilkinson Rutherford painter and George Shields fitter
to Joseph William Victor Thompson commercial clerk
to Kate Harriett Wood widow and Charles George Rushmer cycle mechanic
to Kate Harriett Wood widow and Charles George Rushmer cycle mechanic
to Lachlan Mclnnes draper and Ronald Dickinson butcher
to Lachlan Mclnnes draper and Ronald Dickinson butcher
to Laura Isabel Shaw (wife of Arthur Shaw)
to Laura Isabel Shaw (wife of Arthur Shaw)
to Laura Young widow
to Laurence Bernard Thompson ironworker and James Doherty school teacher
to Laurence Bernard Thompson ironworker and James Doherty school teacher
to Laurence Ellis Ward assistant schoolmaster and Ronald Underwood Ward electrical fitter
to Laurence Ellis Ward assistant schoolmaster and Ronald Underwood Ward electrical fitter
to Laurence Ellis Ward assistant schoolmaster and Ronald Underwood Ward electrical fitter
to Laurence Ellis Ward assistant schoolmaster and Ronald Underwood Ward electrical fitter
to Lawrence John Anthony Dickinson butcher and William Edward Dickinson asylum attendant
to Lawrence John Anthony Dickinson butcher and William Edward Dickinson asylum attendant
to Lawrence William Farrow newsagent and Thomas Pratt Farrow chemical process worker
to Lawrence William Farrow newsagent and Thomas Pratt Farrow chemical process worker
to Leila Richmond widow and John Mackenzie Graham credit draper
to Leila Richmond widow and John Mackenzie Graham credit draper
to Lena Gertrude Howells widow
to Leonard Harris contractor and Alice Mabel Dixon spinster
to Leonard Harris contractor and Alice Mabel Dixon spinster
to Lewis Lloyd steelworks labourer
to Lilia Moss spinster
to Lilian Elizabeth Donkin widow
to Lilian Hughes widow and Ernest Richard Townend dental surgeon
to Lilian Hughes widow and Ernest Richard Townend dental surgeon
to Lilian Minnie Hazelton (wife of Ernest Cuttance Hazelton)
to Lilian Minnie Hazelton (wife of Ernest Cuttance Hazelton)
to Lilian Stainsby widow
to Lily Nicholson widow
to Lily Swales spinster
to Lloyds Bank Limited and Dorothy Jane Harforth widow
to Lottie Delia Cooper (wife of Ernest Cooper)
to Lottie Delia Cooper (wife of Ernest Cooper)
to Lottie Delia Cooper (wife of Ernest Cooper)
to Lottie Delia Cooper (wife of Ernest Cooper)
to Louisa Court widow
to Louisa Plumley widow
to Lucy Blenkiron (wife of Charles Lancelot Blenkiron)
to Lucy Blenkiron (wife of Charles Lancelot Blenkiron)
to Lucy May Evans widow
to Lucy Waller widow
to Lydia West widow
to m Francis William Locksley iron worker
to Mabel Gillies (wife of Thomas Leslie Gillies)
to Mabel Gillies (wife of Thomas Leslie Gillies)
to Mabel Nattrass spinster
to Mabel Porter widow
to Margaret Ann Allen widow
to Margaret Ann McNaughton widow
to Margaret Ann Raw widow
to Margaret Eleanor Begg widow
to Margaret Ellen Eastwood widow
to Margaret Harding widow
to Margaret Howden widow and Morgan Llewellyn Morgan drapers manager
to Margaret Howden widow and Morgan Llewellyn Morgan drapers manager
to Margaret Jane Fenny widow and John Frederick Chapman incorporated accountant
to Margaret Jane Fenny widow and John Frederick Chapman incorporated accountant
to Margaret Jane Foster widow
to Margaret Jane Hornsby (wife of Alfred Hornsby)
to Margaret Jane Hornsby (wife of Alfred Hornsby)
to Margaret Jane Wilson widow
to Margaret Lambert widow
to Margaret Louisa Russell widow
to Margaret McKenzie (wife of Lewis McKenzie)
to Margaret McKenzie (wife of Lewis McKenzie)
to Margaret Morland widow and Charles Reginald Watson solicitor
to Margaret Morland widow and Charles Reginald Watson solicitor
to Margaret Nugent widow
to Margaret Pearson and Emily Pearson spinsters
to Margaret Pearson and Emily Pearson spinsters
to Margaret Reeve widow and Harry Reeve of no occupation
to Margaret Reeve widow and Harry Reeve of no occupation
to Marion Hume widow
to Marjorie Jane Holland widow
to Marjorie Russell Curry widow
to Marjorie Watson widow
to Martha Anne Eden (wife of Henry Eden)
to Martha Anne Eden (wife of Henry Eden)
to Martha Emma Watson widow
to Martha Jane Cook widow
to Martha Olive Marley (wife of George Marley) and the said George Marley butcher
to Martha Olive Marley (wife of George Marley) and the said George Marley butcher
to Martha Olive Marley (wife of George Marley) and the said George Marley butcher
to Marwood Smith (the younger) estate agent
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Mary Ada McMillan (wife of Harry McMillan)
to Mary Ada McMillan (wife of Harry McMillan)
to Mary Adelaide Isabel Wilson widow
to Mary Amelia Bramley widow
to Mary Ann Elizabeth Carr widow and Albert Victor Simmons estate agents clerk
to Mary Ann Elizabeth Carr widow and Albert Victor Simmons estate agents clerk
to Mary Ann Honeyman (wife of George William Honeyman)
to Mary Ann Honeyman (wife of George William Honeyman)
to Mary Ann Noble widow '
to Mary Ann Thompson widow
to Mary Calvert widow
to Mary Came widow
to Mary Eleanor Trenholm widow
to Mary Elizabeth Foster widow
to Mary Elizabeth Godley widow
to Mary Elizabeth Harrison (wife ofJohn Harrison)
to Mary Elizabeth Harrison (wife ofJohn Harrison)
to Mary Elizabeth Hunter widow
to Mary Elizabeth Johnson (wife of Matthew Johnson) and Matthew Johnson fish merchant
to Mary Elizabeth Johnson (wife of Matthew Johnson) and Matthew Johnson fish merchant
to Mary Elizabeth Johnson (wife of Matthew Johnson) and Matthew Johnson fish merchant
to Mary Elizabeth Lewis widow
to Mary Elizabeth Parker widow
to Mary Elizabeth Robinson widow
to Mary Ellen Ferguson widow and Robert William Dwyer labourer
to Mary Ellen Ferguson widow and Robert William Dwyer labourer
to Mary Ellen Young widow
to Mary Emma Thompson spinster and Thomas Thompson electrical engineer
to Mary Emma Thompson spinster and Thomas Thompson electrical engineer
to Mary Frances Lordon married woman
to Mary Hall widow
to Mary Hannah Clark and Maria Annie Clark spinsters
to Mary Hannah Clark and Maria Annie Clark spinsters
to Mary Hannah Clark and Maria Annie Clark spinsters
to Mary Hannah Clark and Maria Annie Clark spinsters
to Mary Hannah Hayman (wife of John Henry Hayman)
to Mary Hannah Hayman (wife of John Henry Hayman)
to Mary Hannah Hood widow
to Mary Hannah Hoyle widow
to Mary Hearse widow and Alexander Fraser electrician
to Mary Hearse widow and Alexander Fraser electrician
to Mary Henderson widow
to Mary Horton widow
to Mary Howie widow
to Mary Irene Hogan (wife of Willliam Hogan)
to Mary Irene Hogan (wife of Willliam Hogan)
to Mary Isabella Stubbs spinster
to Mary Jane Briggs spinster
to Mary Jane Hutchinson widow
to Mary Jane Sayer and Mary Hannah Eggett widows
to Mary Jane Sayer and Mary Hannah Eggett widows
to Mary Jane Wallace widow
to Mary Louisa Mustard widow
to Mary Roe widow
to Mary Stephenson widow
to Mary Winifred Vowell spinster
to Maud Benneworth widow
to Maud Mary Phillips widow
to Maud Mary Young widow
to May Eva Watson widow
to May Scott (wife of Walter Scott)
to May Scott (wife of Walter Scott)
to Mercy Ellen Richardson widow
to Miles Turnbull iron and steel merchant
to Miles Turnbull iron and steel merchant
to Minnie Gertrude Little widow and Archibald Little and John Little drapers and house furnishers
to Minnie Gertrude Little widow and Archibald Little and John Little drapers and house furnishers
to Minnie Gertrude Little widow and Archibald Little and John Little drapers and house furnishers
to Minnie Mullett (wife of Michael Walter Mullett)
to Minnie Mullett (wife of Michael Walter Mullett)
to Minnie Seaton spinster and Margaret Snary (wife of Harold Snary)
to Minnie Seaton spinster and Margaret Snary (wife of Harold Snary)
to Minnie Seaton spinster and Margaret Snary (wife of Harold Snary)
to Mona Atkinson widow
to Muriel Edwards (wife of Edward Edwards)
to Muriel Edwards (wife of Edward Edwards)
to Muriel Harper spinster and Catherine Swinburne Lamplugh (wife of Robert Adamson Lamplugh)
to Muriel Harper spinster and Catherine Swinburne Lamplugh (wife of Robert Adamson Lamplugh)
to Muriel Harper spinster and Catherine Swinburne Lamplugh (wife of Robert Adamson Lamplugh)
to Neville Miles Bolsover solicitor and Edward Wharton Wilkinson railway clerk
to Neville Miles Bolsover solicitor and Edward Wharton Wilkinson railway clerk
to Nora Johnson widow
to Norman Finch chief wages clerk
to Norman Foster rural industries organiser
to Norman James Stewart Scott solicitor
to Norman Selby bank accountant
to Norman Thompson solicitors managing clerk
to Norwood Denton retired chemist and Annie Stonehouse Cordukes widow
to Norwood Denton retired chemist and Annie Stonehouse Cordukes widow
to Patrick Finigan bricklayer attorney of Patrick Healy
to PEARCE John of Shute House Shobrooke Devonshire died 29 June John Dawson retired mechanical engineer and Norman 1941 Probate Exeter 14 November to Beatrice Helen Pearce Dewhurst solicitor
to Percy Hutchinson Rennison salesman
to Phyllis Mary Wilson widow
to Rachel Goldsbrough widow
to Ralph Gosnay plater and Edith Elsie Hargreaves (wife of George Hargreaves)
to Ralph Gosnay plater and Edith Elsie Hargreaves (wife of George Hargreaves)
to Ralph Gosnay plater and Edith Elsie Hargreaves (wife of George Hargreaves)
to Ralph Vincent Appleton meat porter
to Ralph Vincent Appleton meat porter
to Raymond Thompson postman
to Reginald Stainthorpe foundry inspector and Harry Watson Wilkinson chief wages clerk
to Reginald Stainthorpe foundry inspector and Harry Watson Wilkinson chief wages clerk
to Rhoda Florence Leng widow
to Richard Evans retired iron turner and Richard Morris Evans works manager
to Richard Evans retired iron turner and Richard Morris Evans works manager
to Richard Walter White municipal clerk and Thomas Henry White pattern maker
to Richard Walter White municipal clerk and Thomas Henry White pattern maker
to Robert 'Pearson gardener and Meggie Clark (wife of Albert Edward Clark)
to Robert 'Pearson gardener and Meggie Clark (wife of Albert Edward Clark)
to Robert 'Pearson gardener and Meggie Clark (wife of Albert Edward Clark)
to Robert Bateman solicitors clerk
to Robert Bertram Wears mechanical instructor
to Robert Dawson Bagnall male mental nurse John McKean and Charles McKean insurance agents
to Robert Dawson Bagnall male mental nurse John McKean and Charles McKean insurance agents
to Robert Dawson Bagnall male mental nurse John McKean and Charles McKean insurance agents
to Robert Fairlamb retired colliery engineman
to Robert Middleton fitter and Alfred Middleton chemical process worker
to Robert Middleton fitter and Alfred Middleton chemical process worker
to Robert Middleton fitter and Alfred Middleton chemical process worker
to Robert Middleton fitter and Alfred Middleton chemical process worker
to Robert Shadforth Brydon solicitor Efiects ?2181 7s 6d
to Robert Theodore Prechous furniture
to Robert William Elder analytical chemist
to Roland Robson chemical works labourer
to Rose Annie Allison (wife of Ralph Allison) and Charles Lucas Townsend solicitor
to Rose Annie Allison (wife of Ralph Allison) and Charles Lucas Townsend solicitor
to Rose Annie Allison (wife of Ralph Allison) and Charles Lucas Townsend solicitor
to Rose Hannah Hawes (wife of Herbert Hawes)
to Rose Hannah Hawes (wife of Herbert Hawes)
to Rose Lucy Grady widow
to Rose McLoughlin widow and Agnes Gardiner spinster
to Rose McLoughlin widow and Agnes Gardiner spinster
to Rosetta Horner widow
to Samuel Thomas Brown typewriter salesman
to Samuel Wase and George Gowland firewood merchants
to Samuel Wase and George Gowland firewood merchants
to Sarah Alice Hardaker (wife of Sydney Hardaker) and Robert Gordon river worker
to Sarah Alice Hardaker (wife of Sydney Hardaker) and Robert Gordon river worker
to Sarah Alice Hardaker (wife of Sydney Hardaker) and Robert Gordon river worker
to Sarah Ann Bright widow
to Sarah Ann Ford widow
to Sarah Ann Pearson widow
to Sarah Ann Simpson widow
to Sarah Ann Walker (wife of John Walker)
to Sarah Ann Walker (wife of John Walker)
to Sarah Annie Varvill widow
to Sarah Elizabeth Dawson Richardson widow
to Sarah Elizabeth Shields and Emily Shields spinsters
to Sarah Elizabeth Shields and Emily Shields spinsters
to Sarah Elizabeth Shields spinster
to Sarah Ethel Richardson spinster
to Sarah Girvan Jennings widow
to Sarah Hannah Bryan spinster
to Sarah Isabella Ahern widow
to Sarah Jowsey Sharrocks (wife of John William Sharrocks)
to Sarah Jowsey Sharrocks (wife of John William Sharrocks)
to Sarah Lilian Pearson widow
to Sarah Martin (wife of Nicholas Martin)
to Sarah Martin (wife of Nicholas Martin)
to Sarah Ormiston Bogue widow
to Selina Robson widow
to Sidney Ernest Ray hatter and hosier and Herbert Arthur Ray commercial traveller
to Sidney Ernest Ray hatter and hosier and Herbert Arthur Ray commercial traveller
to Sidney William Smith schoolmaster Bertram Weighed Smith post office clerk and Percy Roberson Smith air raid warden
to Sidney William Smith schoolmaster Bertram Weighed Smith post office clerk and Percy Roberson Smith air raid warden
to Sidney William Smith schoolmaster Bertram Weighed Smith post office clerk and Percy Roberson Smith air raid warden
to Sydney Clark foreman electrician and Fred Clark foreman storekeeper
to Sydney Clark foreman electrician and Fred Clark foreman storekeeper
to Sydney Robertson Bainbridge auctioneer
to Tamer Hall widow
to the reverend Isaac Clark clerk
to the reverend William Paskin clerk
to the reverend William Paskin clerk
to the said Alfred Bell plumber
to the said Alfred Cowley retired farmer
to the said Alfred Walton retired plumber
to the said Amos Josiah Heward retired railway yard inspector
to the said Arthur Metcalfe Marshall fitter
to the said Charles Clayton shipyard platers helper
to the said Charles Hatcher retired draughtsman
to the said Charles Martin Gray domestic gardener
to the said Charles Ord warehouseman and John George Frankland insurance agent
to the said Charles Ord warehouseman and John George Frankland insurance agent
to the said Christopher Holmes Shuttleworth insurance superintendent
to the said Edward Sheppard Buckley assistant chemist
to the said Edwin Thompson farmer
to the said Francis Dawson retired platelayer
to the said Francis Stanley Cameron Wilson engineering draughtsman
to the said Frank Stanley Thorp retired railwayman and Ethel Clarissa Williamson (wife of John Favil Williamson)
to the said Frank Stanley Thorp retired railwayman and Ethel Clarissa Williamson (wife of John Favil Williamson)
to the said Frank Stanley Thorp retired railwayman and Ethel Clarissa Williamson (wife of John Favil Williamson)
to the said Fred Thompson general labourer
to the said Frederick Cluff Hale bookbinder
to the said Frederick Thomas Nattrass general manager to Tees Conservancy Commission
to the said George Barker foreman baker
to the said George Dodds milk sampling officer
to the said George Hampton Rowland merchants cashier
to the said George Scrafton joiner and George Heslop Scrafton commercial traveller
to the said George Scrafton joiner and George Heslop Scrafton commercial traveller
to the said George Thomas Wallis retired glass and china merchant
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to the said George Wilson shop outfitter
to the said Henry Davies steel works labourer
to the said Henry Houliston retired gamekeeper
to the said Henry Mitchell retired grocery manager
to the said Henry Robson rolling mills labourer
to the said James Elliott engineer fitter
to the said James Gilbraith clothiers club agent
to the said James Stringfellow steelworkers checkweighman
to the said John Frederick Chesworth corporation bus driver
to the said John Gaunt Coward flight-lieutenant RAF and Robert William Pickrell butcher
to the said John Gaunt Coward flight-lieutenant RAF and Robert William Pickrell butcher
to the said John George Pinkney confectioner
to the said John James Foxton fitter and engineer
to the said John Lumsden foreman joiner
to the said John Robert Wilson school caretaker and John Thomas Hobson labourer
to the said John Robert Wilson school caretaker and John Thomas Hobson labourer
to the said John Samuel Edgar locomotive driver
to the said John William Berry secretary and manager of limited company
to the said Joseph Harrison retired clothiers manager
to the said Joseph Havelock Hunt process worker at chemical factory
to the said Joseph Parry retired foreman electrician
to the said Joseph Robert Kilgour lieutenant HM army
to the said Nicholas Whitehouse railway guard
to the said Percival Brown electric welder
to the said Ralph Elliott wine and spirit merchant and Thomas Alan Elliott incorporated accountant
to the said Ralph Elliott wine and spirit merchant and Thomas Alan Elliott incorporated accountant
to the said Raymond Vivian Gooding municipal rates department cashier
to the said Richard Metcalfe Gibson iron dresser
to the said Robert Ernest Wilkinson master farrier and Harry Wilkinson commercial clerk
to the said Robert Ernest Wilkinson master farrier and Harry Wilkinson commercial clerk
to the said Robert Haynes Richardson staff officer Inland Revenue
to the said Rupert John Gilder labourer
to the said Sampson Phillips process worker chemical factory
to the said Samuel Fisher electric meter reader
to the said Stanley Knott contractor
to the said Thomas Barber cabinet maker
to the said Thomas Cooper locomotive engine driver
to the said Thomas Frederick Kirby rigger
to the said Thomas Richards general dealer
to the said Thomas Smith motor mechanic
to the said Thomas Train retired joiner
to the said Thomas Wesley Bell commercial traveller and Norah Eleanor Bell spinster
to the said Thomas Wesley Bell commercial traveller and Norah Eleanor Bell spinster
to the said Thomas William Cross commercial clerk
to the said Thomas William Philipson joiner
to the said Walter Grainger retired railway guard
to the said Walter Robert Hicks iron moulder arid Nora Paxton (wife of Frederick Paxton)
to the said Walter Robert Hicks iron moulder arid Nora Paxton (wife of Frederick Paxton)
to the said Walter Robert Hicks iron moulder arid Nora Paxton (wife of Frederick Paxton)
to the said Walter Young dairy farmer
to the said William Brown retired railway engine driver
to the said William Bunn salesman
to the said William John Barker retired railway goods guard
to the said William Robertson commercial clerk and William Govan Robertson constructional engineer
to the said William Robertson commercial clerk and William Govan Robertson constructional engineer
to the said William Thomas Todd retired farmer
to Theresa May Atkinson spinster
to Thomas Crawford Gilchrist bank manager
to Thomas Dodds fish merchant
to Thomas Evans agricultural engineer and Daisy Gwendoline Bellwood (wife of Harold Bellwood)
to Thomas Evans agricultural engineer and Daisy Gwendoline Bellwood (wife of Harold Bellwood)
to Thomas Evans agricultural engineer and Daisy Gwendoline Bellwood (wife of Harold Bellwood)
to Thomas Frederick Sutton Cope retired municipal employee Arthur Henry Fox retired customs official and William Alexander Lewis master mariner
to Thomas Frederick Sutton Cope retired municipal employee Arthur Henry Fox retired customs official and William Alexander Lewis master mariner
to Thomas Frederick Sutton Cope retired municipal employee Arthur Henry Fox retired customs official and William Alexander Lewis master mariner
to Thomas Henry Edwards commercial traveller
to Thomas Henry Keenyside corporation electrician and William Barras Steward railway engineer
to Thomas Henry Keenyside corporation electrician and William Barras Steward railway engineer
to Thomas Henry Landon Wells blacksmith and John Edward Wright farmer
to Thomas Henry Landon Wells blacksmith and John Edward Wright farmer
to Thomas Henry Lumley wiredrawer and Edwin Wright farmer
to Thomas Henry Lumley wiredrawer and Edwin Wright farmer
to Thomas Henry Wheat accountant and Ernest Albert Pryer electrical and mechanical engineer
to Thomas Henry Wheat accountant and Ernest Albert Pryer electrical and mechanical engineer
to Thomas Millican fitter
to Thomas Murphy licensed victualler
to Thomas Strachan foreman plater
to Thomas William Eden fitter and turner
to Thomas William Taylor scrap metal works foreman
to to Edward Stanley Cowell chartered accountant
to Tom English french polisher
to Tom Fawcett and Oswald Fawcett coal merchants and Doris Callender (wife of Ernest Callender)
to Tom Fawcett and Oswald Fawcett coal merchants and Doris Callender (wife of Ernest Callender)
to Tom Fawcett and Oswald Fawcett coal merchants and Doris Callender (wife of Ernest Callender)
to Tom Fawcett and Oswald Fawcett coal merchants and Doris Callender (wife of Ernest Callender)
to Tom Hodgson butcher
to Tom Newbold Cummins Barber retired engineering company secretary
to Vera Mary Summers (wife of Wilfred Bernard Summers)
to Vera Mary Summers (wife of Wilfred Bernard Summers)
to Vera May Griffin (wife of James Edward Griffin)
to Vera May Griffin (wife of James Edward Griffin)
to Viola Brown and Sallie Brown spinsters and Andrew Brown general engineering draughtsman
to Viola Brown and Sallie Brown spinsters and Andrew Brown general engineering draughtsman
to Viola Brown and Sallie Brown spinsters and Andrew Brown general engineering draughtsman
to Violet Daisy Huggett widow
to Violet Gwenfil Rowlands widow and Henry Stephen Bond commercial traveller
to Violet Gwenfil Rowlands widow and Henry Stephen Bond commercial traveller
to Walter Atkinson draughtsman
to Walter Bell joiner and undertaker and Edgar Bell engineer
to Walter Bell joiner and undertaker and Edgar Bell engineer
to Walter Burlison progress clerk
to William Bulliwell Barker cylinder inspector
to William Darley platers helper and Albert Darley electric crane driver
to William Darley platers helper and Albert Darley electric crane driver
to William Dawson Dixon joiner
to William Donald Fewster market gardener
to William Duffield co-operative society assistant secretary
to William Edward Chalder wholesale draper Bessie Chalder spinster and Doris Mary Woodhead (wife of Ernest Victor Woodhead)
to William Edward Chalder wholesale draper Bessie Chalder spinster and Doris Mary Woodhead (wife of Ernest Victor Woodhead)
to William Edward Chalder wholesale draper Bessie Chalder spinster and Doris Mary Woodhead (wife of Ernest Victor Woodhead)
to William Edward Chalder wholesale draper Bessie Chalder spinster and Doris Mary Woodhead (wife of Ernest Victor Woodhead)
to William Edwin Nelson works accountant
to William Hall farmer
to William Henry Dawson watchmaker
to William Henry Morris engineer and Amelia Cross (wife of Thomas William Cross)
to William Henry Morris engineer and Amelia Cross (wife of Thomas William Cross)
to William Henry Morris engineer and Amelia Cross (wife of Thomas William Cross)
to William James McCarrick retired metal breaker
to William Matthew Clarke anhydrite miner and Rosetta Clarke (wife of the said William Matthew Clarke)
to William Matthew Clarke anhydrite miner and Rosetta Clarke (wife of the said William Matthew Clarke)
to William Matthew Clarke anhydrite miner and Rosetta Clarke (wife of the said William Matthew Clarke)
to William Morgan telephone operator and Mabel Campbell (wife of Albert Campbell) '
to William Morgan telephone operator and Mabel Campbell (wife of Albert Campbell) '
to William Morgan telephone operator and Mabel Campbell (wife of Albert Campbell) '
to William Norman Leng and Ernest Leng leather merchants
to William Norman Leng and Ernest Leng leather merchants
to William Norman Leng and Ernest Leng leather merchants and boot and shoe factors
to William Norman Leng and Ernest Leng leather merchants and boot and shoe factors
to William Stubbs retired colliery enginewright and John George Stubbs colliery fitter
to William Stubbs retired colliery enginewright and John George Stubbs colliery fitter
to Winifred Margaret Mellanby spinster
to Zena Josephine Wallace widow
to-Frances Annie Richardson widow
to-Ivy Heavisides (wife of Harold Heavisides)
to-Ivy Heavisides (wife of Harold Heavisides)
tothe said Charles Alfred Pearson boilermaker holder-up
Walter Archibald Eggett mineral water manufacturer John Fines Eggett joiner and Marian Jane Green (wife of John Green)
Walter Archibald Eggett mineral water manufacturer John Fines Eggett joiner and Marian Jane Green (wife of John Green)
Walter Archibald Eggett mineral water manufacturer John Fines Eggett joiner and Marian Jane Green (wife of John Green)
Walter Archibald Eggett mineral water manufacturer John Fines Eggett joiner and Marian Jane Green (wife of John Green)
Walter Benjamin North joiner and John James Harker railway clerk
Walter Benjamin North joiner and John James Harker railway clerk
Walter Nash labourer and Elizabeth Took (wife of John William Took)
Walter Nash labourer and Elizabeth Took (wife of John William Took)
Walter Nash labourer and Elizabeth Took (wife of John William Took)
William Andrew Middleditch general dealer and Neville Miles Bolsover solicitor
William Andrew Middleditch general dealer and Neville Miles Bolsover solicitor
William Andrew Middleditch general dealer and Neville Miles Bolsover solicitor
William Andrew Middleditch general dealer and Neville Miles Bolsover solicitor
William Davies foreman blacksmith and George Fordy builder
William Davies foreman blacksmith and George Fordy builder
William Iredale general dealer and Elizabeth Lydia Iredale (wife of the said William Iredale)
William Iredale general dealer and Elizabeth Lydia Iredale (wife of the said William Iredale)
William Iredale general dealer and Elizabeth Lydia Iredale (wife of the said William Iredale)
William Ropner shipowner Leonard Ropner retired shipbuilder and Jane Venetia Ropner widow
William Ropner shipowner Leonard Ropner retired shipbuilder and Jane Venetia Ropner widow
William Ropner shipowner Leonard Ropner retired shipbuilder and Jane Venetia Ropner widow


Choose your district:
ENGLAND COUNTIES Bedfordshire  Berkshire  Buckinghamshire  Cambridgeshire  Cheshire  Cornwall  County Durham  Cumberland  Derbyshire  Devonshire  Dorsetshire  Essex  Gloucestershire  Hampshire  Herefordshire  Hertfordshire  Huntingdonshire  Isle of Wight  Kent  Lancashire  Leicestershire  Lincolnshire  Middlesex  Norfolk  Northamptonshire  Northumberland  Nottinghamshire  Oxfordshire  Rutlandshire  Shropshire  Somerset  Staffordshire  Suffolk  Surrey  Sussex  Warwickshire  Westmorland  Wiltshire  Worcestershire  Yorkshire 
ENGLAND COUNTIES (MORE) Cheshire (pt 1)  Cheshire (pt 2)  Cornwall (towns)  County Durham (pt 1)  County Durham (pt 2)  Derbyshire (pt 1)  Derbyshire (pt 2)  Devonshire (pt 1)  Devonshire (pt 2)  Essex (pt 1)  Essex (pt 2)  Essex (pt 3)  Hampshire (pt 1)  Hampshire (pt 2)  Hertfordshire (pt 1)  Hertfordshire (pt 2)  Kent (pt 1)  Kent (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 1)  Lancashire (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 3)  Lancashire (pt 4)  Lancashire (pt 5)  Lancashire (pt 6)  Lincolnshire (towns)  Middlesex (pt 1)  Middlesex (pt 2)  Middlesex (pt 3)  Somerset (towns)  Staffordshire (pt 1)  Staffordshire (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 1)  Surrey (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 3)  Sussex (pt 1)  Sussex (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 1)  Yorkshire (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 3) 
ENGLAND TOWNS Accrington  Aylesbury  Bath  Bedford  Birkenhead  Birmingham  Blackburn  Blackpool  Blandford  Bodmin  Bournemouth  Bradford  Brighton  Bristol  Buckingham  Burnley  Burton-on-Trent  Bury St Edmunds  Buxton  Cambridge  Canterbury  Carlisle  Chatham  Chelmsford  Cheltenham  Chester  Chichester  Colchester  Coventry  Crewe  Darlington  Deal  Derby  Devonport  Doncaster  Dover  Durham (town)  Eastbourne  Ely  Exeter  Folkestone  Gateshead  Gloucester  Great Yarmouth  Greenpool  Guildford  Halifax  Harrogate  Hartlepool  Hastings  Haverfordwest  Hereford  Holland  Huddersfield  Huntingdon  Ipswich  Kidderminster  Kingston-on-Thames  Kingston-upon-Hull  Lancaster  Leamington Spa  Leeds  Leicester  Lewes  Lichfield  Lincoln  Liverpool  Lowestoft  Macclesfield  Maidstone  Manchester  Margate  Middlesbrough  Monmouth  Newcastle-upon-Tyne  North Shields  Northampton  Norwich  Nottingham  Oldham  Oxford  Penzance  Peterborough  Plymouth  Poole  Portmouth  Portsmouth  Ramsgate  Reading  Ripon  Rochdale  Rochester  Salford  Salisbury  Scarborough  Sheffield  Shrewsbury  South Shields  Southampton  Southsea  St Leonards on sea  Stockton-on-Tees  Stoke-on-Trent  Stratford-on-avon  Sunderland  Taunton  Tonbridge  Torquay  Truro  Tunbridge Wells  Wakefield  Warrington  Warwick  Wells (Somerset)  West Worthing  Weston-super-Mare  Whitby  Wigan  Winchester  Windsor  Wolverhampton  Worcester  Worthing  York 
ENGLAND TOWNS (MORE) Ashton-under-Lyne  Birmingham (pt 1)  Birmingham (pt 2)  Birmingham (pt 3)  Durham  Liverpool (pt 1)  Liverpool (pt 2)  Manchester (pt 1)  Manchester (pt 2)  Altrincham (Cheshire)  Hyde (Cheshire)  Northwich (Cheshire)  Runcorn (Cheshire)  Sale (Cheshire)  Stockport (Cheshire)  Wallasey (Cheshire)  Wirral (Cheshire)  Exmouth (Devonshire)  Paignton (Devonshire)  Barking (Essex)  Ilford (Essex)  Leigh-on-sea (Essex)  Romford (Essex)  Southend-on-Sea (Essex)  Westcliff-on-sea (Essex)  Stroud (Gloucestershire)  Hertford (Hertfordshire)  Ashford (Kent)  Beckenham (Kent)  Bromley (Kent)  Dartford (Kent)  Gillingham (Kent)  Gravesend (Kent)  Herne Bay (Kent)  Orpington (Kent)  Plumstead (Kent)  Sevenoaks (Kent)  Sidcup (Kent)  Welling (Kent)  Whitstable (Kent)  Barrow-in-Furness (Lancashire)  Bolton (Lancashire)  Bury (Lancashire)  Chorley (Lancashire)  Darwen (Lancashire)  Morecambe (Lancashire)  Nelson (Lancashire)  Preston (Lancashire)  Prestwich (Lancashire)  Southport (Lancashire)  St Helens (Lancashire)  Grimsby (Lincs)  Gosforth (Northumberland)  Whitley Bay (Northumberland)  Mansfield (Notts)  Newcastle-under-Lyme (Staffs)  Stafford (Staffs)  Bexhill-on-Sea (Sussex)  Bognor Regis (Sussex)  Horsham (Sussex)  Hove (Sussex)  Rugby (Warwickshire)  Halesowen (West Midlands)  Smethwick (West Midlands)  Stourbridge (West Midlands)  Walsall (West Midlands)  West Bromwich (West Midlands)  Bromsgrove (Worcestershire)  Barnsley (Yorks)  Batley (Yorks)  Bingley (Yorks)  Bridlington (Yorks)  Brighouse (Yorks)  Dewsbury (Yorks)  Goole (Yorks)  Keighley (Yorks)  Pontefract (Yorks)  Redcar (Yorks)  Rotherham (Yorks)  Shipley (Yorks)  Skipton (Yorks)  Sowerby Bridge (Yorks)  Todmorden (Yorks) 
LONDON Croydon  London  London (E - pt 2)  London (E- pt 1)  London (EC)  London (N - pt 1)  London (N - pt 2)  London (NW - pt 1)  London (NW - pt 2)  London (other)  London (SE-inner)  London (SE-outer)  London (SW-inner)  London (SW-outer - pt 1)  London (SW-outer - pt 2)  London (SW-outer - pt 3)  London (W - pt 1)  London (W - pt 2)  London (WC) 
WALES COUNTIES Anglesey  Brecknockshire  Cardiganshire  Carmarthenshire  Carnarvonshire  Denbighshire  Flintshire  Glamorganshire  Glamorganshire (pt 1)  Glamorganshire (pt 2)  Merionethshire  Monmouthshire  Montgomeryshire  Pembrokeshire  Radnorshire 
WALES TOWNS Aberdare  Bangor  Barry  Bridgend  Builth Wells  Cardiff  Carmarthen  Carnarvon  Llandaff  Merthyr Tydfil  Neath  Penarth  Pontypridd  Port Talbot  Rhondda  St Asaph  Swansea 
SCOTLAND COUNTIES North Britain  Scotland (pt 1)  Scotland (pt 2)  Aberdeenshire  Angus-shire  Argyllshire  Ayrshire  Banffshire  Berwickshire  Buteshire  Caithness  Clackmannanshire  Dumbartonshire  Dumfriesshire  Elginshire  Fifeshire  Forfarshire  Invernessshire  Kincardineshire  Kirkcudbrightshire  Lanarkshire  Lothian  Midlothian  Morayshire  Nairnshire  Peeblesshire  Perthshire  Renfrewshire  Ross-shire  Roxburghshire  Selkirkshire  Shetland  Stirlingshire  Sutherland  Wigtownshire 
SCOTLAND TOWNS small Scottish town  Aberdeen  Airdrie  Alloa  Angus  Arbroath  Arran  Ayr  Banff  Berwick  Berwick-on-Tweed  Blairgowrie  Brechin  Bridge of Allan  Broughty Ferry  Calston  Cambuslang  Campbeltown  Carnoustie  Coatbridge  Crieff  Dalbeattie  Douglas  Dumbarton  Dumfries  Dunblane  Dundee  Dunfermline  Dunoon  Edinburgh  Elgin  Falkirk  Forfar  Glasgow  Grangemouth  Greenock  Haddington  Hamilton  Hawick  Helensburgh  Inverness  Kelso  Kilbride  Kilmarnock  Kirkcaldy  Kirkcudbright  Lanark  Largs  Lockerbie  Montrose  Nairn  Orkney  Paisley  Peebles  Perth  Prestwick  Rothesay  Rutherglen  Saltcoats  Selkirk  St Andrews  Stevenston  Stirling  Stonehaven  Stranraer  Strathaven  Troon  Uddingston 
BRITAIN ELSEWHERE Britain elsewhere  Guernsey  Isle of Man  Jersey  Gibraltar  Falkland Islands  Channel Islands 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND COUNTIES County Antrim  County Armagh  County Carlow  County Cavan  County Clare  County Cork  County Derry  County Donegal  County Down  County Dublin  County Fermanagh  County Galway  County Kerry  County Kildare  County Kilkenny  County Kings county  County Leitrim  County Leix  County Limerick  County Longford  County Louth  County Mayo  County Meath  County Monaghan  County Offaly  County Queens county  County Roscommon  County Sligo  County Tipperary  County Tyrone  County Waterford  County Westmeath  County Wexford  County Wicklow 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND TOWNS Antrim (town)  Armagh (town)  Belfast  Carlow (town)  Cavan (town)  Cork (town)  Donegal (town)  Dublin (town)  Galway (town)  Kilkenny (town)  Leitrim (town)  Leix (town)  Londonderry  Longford (town)  Limerick (town)  Meath (town)  Monaghan (town)  Roscommon (town)  Sligo (town)  Tipperary (town)  Waterford (town)  Westmeath (town)  Wexford (town)  Wicklow (town) 
AFRICA Africa  Central Africa  East Africa  Egypt  Gold Coast Africa  Kenya  Nigeria Africa  North Africa  Northern Africa  Northern Rhodesia  Nyasaland Africa  Portuguese East Africa  Sierra Leone Africa  South Africa  Southern Rhodesia  West Africa 
ASIA Asia  Burma  Ceylon  China  Hong Kong  India  Japan  Malay States  Straits Settlements  Turkey 
EUROPE & ATLANTIC ISLANDS Albania  Austria  Balearic Islands  Belgium  Bulgaria  Canary Islands  Cape Verde Islands  Czechoslovakia  Europe (E)  France  Germany  Greece  Hungary  Italy  Luxembourg  Madeira  Malta  Monaco  Netherlands  Poland  Portugal  Romania  Spain  Sweden  Switzerland  USSR  Yugoslavia 
MIDDLE EAST Arabia  Lebanon  Palestine  Syria  Transjordan 
OCEANIA, PACIFIC AND INDIAN ISLANDS Australia  New Zealand  East Indies  Fiji Islands  Friendly Islands  Mauritius  Philippine Islands  Seychelles Islands  Society Islands  South Pacific 
SCANDINAVIA Denmark  Estonia  Finland  Iceland  Latvia  Norway 
SOUTH AND CENTRAL AMERICA South America  Argentina  Brazil  Buenos Aires (Argentina)  Central America  Chile  Columbia  Mexico 
WEST INDIES AND ATLANTIC Atlantic  West Indies  Bahama Islands  Bermuda Islands  Jamaica  Leeward Islands  Turks and Caicos Islands 
NORTH AMERICA USA  Canada  Alabama (USA)  Alaska (USA)  Arizona (USA)  Arkansas (USA)  California (USA)  Chicago (USA)  Clallam (USA)  Colorada (USA)  Colorado (USA)  Columbia (USA)  Connecticut (USA)  Cook (USA)  Dallas (USA)  DC (USA)  Delaware (USA)  Detroit (USA)  Florida (USA)  Georgia (USA)  Hawaii (USA)  Idaho (USA)  Illinois (USA)  Indiana (USA)  Indianapolis (USA)  Iowa (USA)  Jersey City (USA)  Kansas (USA)  Kentucky (USA)  Los Angeles (USA)  Louisiana (USA)  Maine (USA)  Maryland (USA)  Massachusetts (USA)  Mexico (USA)  Michigan (USA)  Minnesota (USA)  Mississippi (USA)  Missouri (USA)  Montana (USA)  Nebraska (USA)  Nevada (USA)  New Hampshire (USA)  New Jersey (USA)  New Mexico (USA)  New York (USA)  New York City (USA)  Niagara (USA)  North Carolina (USA)  North Dakota (USA)  Ohio (USA)  Oklahoma (USA)  Onondaga (USA)  Oregon (USA)  Pennsylvania (USA)  Philadelphia (USA)  Rhode Island (USA)  Rochester (USA)  San Francisco (USA)  Somerville (USA)  South Carolina (USA)  South Dakota (USA)  St Louis (USA)  state (USA)  Tennessee (USA)  Texas (USA)  Utah (USA)  Vermont (USA)  Virgin Islands (USA)  Virginia (USA)  Washington (USA)  Wisconsin (USA)  Wiscousin (USA)  Wyoming (USA) 
MILITARY Military 


(c) Asserted in this presentation by Toms Wills
Return to homepage of Toms Wills
*circumlocutory to deter Ye Hon. Spammer Society; geocoded addresses may contain errors